ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
All-North Carolina Invite Day One
10/5/2012-10/5/2012
Greensboro, USA


    
    
 Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License               10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
             2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012             
 
 Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 NC State-NC  ''A''                    1:30.61    1:34.11   64  
     1) Mariah Hamil FR               2) Zina Grogg JR                
     3) Lauren Poli SO                4) Riki Bonnema FR              
                 24.07        47.51 (23.44)
        1:11.17 (23.66)     1:34.11 (22.94)
  2 NC State-NC  ''B''                    1:32.22    1:34.51   56  
     1) Marifrances Henley SR         2) Allison Hendren SR           
     3) Hannah Freyman SO             4) Ashlyn Koletic FR            
                 23.77        47.36 (23.59)
        1:10.82 (23.46)     1:34.51 (23.69)
  3 Duke-NC  ''A''                        1:31.96    1:35.46   54  
     1) Lauren Weaver JR              2) Chelsea Ye FR                
     3) Kathryn Eckhart FR            4) Christine Wixted JR          
                 23.61        47.70 (24.09)
        1:11.70 (24.00)     1:35.46 (23.76)
  4 ECU-NC  ''A''                         1:35.20    1:37.98   52  
     1) Anastasia Amoiroglou FR       2) Heather O''Toole SR           
     3) Alex Doonis FR                4) Holly Berenotto SR           
                 24.98        49.85 (24.87)
        1:14.49 (24.64)     1:37.98 (23.49)
  5 Davidson-NC  ''A''                    1:35.37    1:38.65   50  
     1) Meredith Nakano SO            2) Caroline Vrana JR            
     3) Lauren Malachowski FR         4) Jean DeOrnellas SR           
                 24.52        49.51 (24.99)
        1:14.27 (24.76)     1:38.65 (24.38)
  6 Gardner-Webb-NC  ''A''                1:37.00    1:39.11   48  
     1) Charity Byrum SO              2) Giorgie Graves FR            
     3) Anna Springer JR              4) Liz Van Halsema SR           
                 25.09        49.17 (24.08)
        1:14.16 (24.99)     1:39.11 (24.95)
  7 Gardner-Webb-NC  ''B''                1:40.00    1:39.30   46  
     1) Alaina Mattix FR              2) Faith Kempf JR               
     3) Christina Clayton FR          4) Laurenn Singleton SR         
                 25.11        49.81 (24.70)
        1:14.10 (24.29)     1:39.30 (25.20)
  8 Camels-NC  ''A''                      1:37.04    1:40.20   44  
     1) Sydney Postmus SO             2) Larissa Joassaint SO         
     3) Cheriesse Campbell JR         4) Erica Wammock FR             
                 24.97        50.09 (25.12)
        1:15.35 (25.26)     1:40.20 (24.85)
  9 ECU-NC  ''C''                         1:40.38    1:40.99   40  
     1) Anna Holland Lawrence SR      2) AJ Jones FR                  
     3) Sara-Morgan Pou FR            4) Pamela Hess SR               
                 25.36        50.97 (25.61)
        1:15.45 (24.48)     1:40.99 (25.54)
 10 NC State-NC  ''D''                    1:38.98   x1:41.20  
     1) Hannah Collins JR             2) Katelyn Linker SO            
     3) Kelsey Liu JR                 4) Kayla Grim SO                
                 25.83        51.02 (25.19)
        1:16.65 (25.63)     1:41.20 (24.55)
 11 ECU-NC  ''B''                         1:38.40   x1:41.30  
     1) Charlsie Lincoln SO           2) Bailie Monahan FR            
     3) Kayla Ford SR                 4) Delaney Fox FR               
                 25.73        49.83 (24.10)
        1:15.37 (25.54)     1:41.30 (25.93)
 12 NC State-NC  ''C''                    1:36.98   x1:41.34  
     1) Nicole Haynes SO              2) Siri Smits SO                
     3) Kaitlin Mills JR              4) Bailey Woodling JR           
                 25.32        50.81 (25.49)
        1:16.61 (25.80)     1:41.34 (24.73)
 13 Wingate Swimming-NC  ''A''            1:35.35    1:42.02   34  
     1) Katie Pheil JR                2) Amanda Gilbert JR            
     3) Eduarda Zucco JR              4) Amanda Ray                   
                 25.69        51.11 (25.42)
        1:16.63 (25.52)     1:42.02 (25.39)
 14 Wingate Swimming-NC  ''B''            1:39.50    1:42.03   32  
     1) Valerie Dembny JR             2) Rita Koryukova FR            
     3) Hayley Bratys SO              4) Ana Fish FR                  
                 25.90        50.98 (25.08)
        1:17.50 (26.52)     1:42.03 (24.53)
 15 Gardner-Webb-NC  ''C''                     NT   x1:43.29  
     1) Taylor Schwartz FR            2) Caroline Andrews FR          
     3) Susie Ward FR                 4) Stephanie Wild SR            
                 25.99        51.67 (25.68)
        1:17.75 (26.08)     1:43.29 (25.54)
 16 Camels-NC  ''C''                           NT    1:43.35   30  
     1) Sarah Jabusch FR              2) Spencer Hopper JR            
     3) Rachel Ponti FR               4) Sarah Walker SO              
                 25.66        51.82 (26.16)
        1:17.55 (25.73)     1:43.35 (25.80)
 17 Camels-NC  ''B''                           NT   x1:43.39  
     1) Marissa Coughlin JR           2) Kylie Warne JR               
     3) Meredith Cooper SO            4) Kaitlyn Tunstall SR          
                 26.82        51.98 (25.16)
        1:18.11 (26.13)     1:43.39 (25.28)
 18 Wingate Swimming-NC  ''C''            1:42.50   x1:43.95  
     1) Jasmine Arzadon SO            2) Kellie Gervas SO             
     3) Luisa Santiesteban SO         4) Alex Andrechuk JR            
                 25.99        51.73 (25.74)
        1:17.92 (26.19)     1:43.95 (26.03)
 19 UNC Asheville-NC  ''A''               1:42.00    1:44.14   28  
     1) Alessandra Troncoso FR        2) Ashley Ireland SO            
     3) Chloe Carr SO                 4) Galen Broido FR              
                 25.44        50.53 (25.09)
        1:17.66 (27.13)     1:44.14 (26.48)
 20 Davidson-NC  ''B''                    1:37.37    1:44.60   26  
     1) Kelsi Hobbs SR                2) Liz Mace JR                  
     3) Ariane Nguyenduy SO           4) Emma Tobey FR                
                 26.15        51.76 (25.61)
        1:17.87 (26.11)     1:44.60 (26.73)
 21 Camels-NC  ''D''                           NT   x1:45.08  
     1) Kat Costin FR                 2) Maggie Pogue JR              
     3) Emily Bennett FR              4) Lily Tang FR                 
                 26.13        52.41 (26.28)
        1:19.45 (27.04)     1:45.08 (25.63)
 22 Pfeiffer  ''A''                       1:42.17    1:45.23   24  
     1) Ekaterina Galichenko FR       2) Hannah Finkernagel FR        
     3) Mary Rudolph JR               4) Haley Carter SR              
                 27.92        53.66 (25.74)
        1:19.32 (25.66)     1:45.23 (25.91)
 23 NC A&T-NC  ''A''                      1:45.07    1:45.78   22  
     1) Kenya Dunn FR                 2) Lauren Bowling               
     3) Niya Ross FR                  4) Erika Eiseman JR             
                 26.26        52.99 (26.73)
        1:45.78 (52.79)                    
 24 Davidson-NC  ''C''                    1:40.37   x1:46.55  
     1) Francesca Devine SO           2) Emily Covert FR              
     3) Marisa Martinson              4) Mackenzie Robinson SO        
                 26.36        52.22 (25.86)
        1:21.18 (28.96)     1:46.55 (25.37)
 25 Gardner-Webb-NC  ''D''                     NT   x1:47.18  
     1) Allie Petersen FR             2) Taylor Jones SR              
     3) Kristen Ellison SO            4) Annie Bosacco JR             
                 26.30        54.03 (27.73)
        1:21.38 (27.35)     1:47.18 (25.80)
 26 Greensboro-NC  ''A''                  1:48.55    1:47.91   18  
     1) Dani Horne SR                 2) Taylor White SR              
     3) Erin Gard FR                  4) Regina Robertson FR          
                 26.42        54.20 (27.78)
        1:21.62 (27.42)     1:47.91 (26.29)
 27 Wingate Swimming-NC  ''D''            1:45.50   x1:48.39  
     1) Victoria Tormenti SO          2) Laura Brannan FR             
     3) Abby Swanson FR               4) Kati Budnik JR               
                 28.63        54.62 (25.99)
        1:20.85 (26.23)     1:48.39 (27.54)
 28 NC A&T-NC  ''C''                           NT    1:49.15   14  
     1) Danielle Jackson SO           2) Victoria Orr FR              
     3) Christian Hill JR             4) Jade Hill FR                 
                 26.21        54.20 (27.99)
        1:22.69 (28.49)     1:49.15 (26.46)
 29 Pfeiffer  ''B''                       1:45.12    1:50.35   12  
     1) Yukina Onoda SR               2) Jessica Burgess FR           
     3) Morgan Dionne JR              4) Vicky Miller SO              
                 27.34        54.15 (26.81)
        1:21.97 (27.82)     1:50.35 (28.38)
 30 UNC Asheville-NC  ''B''               1:49.99    1:52.49   10  
     1) Kristen Lawson JR             2) Eliza Ritchie JR             
     3) Elizabeth Acker JR            4) Hallie Gillespie JR          
                 27.66        55.86 (28.20)
        1:08.28 (12.42)     1:52.49 (44.21)
 31 Pfeiffer  ''C''                       1:48.65   x1:57.74  
     1) Anslee Smith FR               2) Kimberly Eurillo SO          
     3) Brittney Quaranto JR          4) Vera DeFusco JR              
                 31.50        58.67 (27.17)
        1:27.18 (28.51)     1:57.74 (30.56)
 32 Greensboro-NC  ''B''                       NT    2:00.29    8  
     1) Sierra Zentz FR               2) Madison Peregoy FR           
     3) Lauren Fisher JR              4) Meredith Colon JR            
                 29.47        58.94 (29.47)
        1:27.64 (28.70)     2:00.29 (32.65)
 -- Duke-NC  ''B''                             NT         DQ  
     1) Linsay Cooper FR              2) Tricia Leeson JR             
     3) Caroline Conklin SO           4) Kelly Hagerty JR             
                 25.24        50.13 (24.89)
        1:15.10 (24.97)          DQ (24.67)
 -- Duke-NC  ''C''                             NT         NS  
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                      
 
  1. North Carolina State Universit    120   2. Gardner-Webb University            94
  3. East Carolina Swimming & Divin     92   4. Davidson College                   76
  5. Campbell University                74   6. Wingate University                 66
  7. Duke University                    54   8. Univ North Carolina Asheville      38
  9. Pfeiffer University                36   9. North Carolina A&T State Unive     36
 11. Greensboro College                 26                                           
    
    
 Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License               10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
             2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012             
 
 Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Duke-NC  ''A''                        1:18.52    1:21.96   64  
     1) Romain Decrop FR              2) Adam Flur SR                 
     3) Sam Skinner FR                4) Ben Hwang SR                 
                 21.61        41.88 (20.27)
        1:02.50 (20.62)     1:21.96 (19.46)
  2 NC State-NC  ''B''                    1:21.13    1:22.36   56  
     1) Matthew Thomas JR             2) Joseph Martin SR             
     3) David Williams SO             4) Simonas Bilis FR             
                 21.04        40.93 (19.89)
        1:01.51 (20.58)     1:22.36 (20.85)
  3 NC State-NC  ''A''                    1:18.83    1:22.92   54  
     1) Gerard Woody SO               2) Jonathan Boffa JR            
     3) Brandon Kingston SR           4) Jason Deana FR               
                 21.25        41.29 (20.04)
        1:01.83 (20.54)     1:22.92 (21.09)
  4 NC State-NC  ''C''                    1:24.57   x1:24.47  
     1) Louis Wojciechowski FR        2) Christian McCurdy FR         
     3) Ryan Wilkinson FR             4) Barrett Miesfeld JR          
                 21.68        42.86 (21.18)
        1:03.94 (21.08)     1:24.47 (20.53)
  5 Duke-NC  ''B''                             NT    1:24.79   52  
     1) Mike Donnalley SO             2) Stefan Knight SO             
     3) Jim Zuponeck SR               4) Jack Forese SO               
                 21.95        43.01 (21.06)
        1:03.84 (20.83)     1:24.79 (20.95)
  6 ECU-NC  ''A''                         1:22.40    1:25.32   50  
     1) Nikola Simic SO               2) Justinas Bilis FR            
     3) Geoffrey Bobsin SR            4) Jeffrey Mead SO              
                 21.21        42.21 (21.00)
        1:03.66 (21.45)     1:25.32 (21.66)
  7 Davidson-NC  ''A''                    1:21.95    1:25.78   48  
     1) Drew Onken SR                 2) Wills Cooper SR              
     3) Quinn Waggoner JR             4) Brandon Kegley SO            
                 22.07        42.89 (20.82)
        1:04.76 (21.87)     1:25.78 (21.02)
  8 Gardner-Webb-NC  ''A''                1:27.00    1:26.20   46  
     1) Dj Hughes SR                  2) Nathan Lile FR               
     3) Phillip Leonard JR            4) Joe MacGregor FR             
                 21.80        42.78 (20.98)
        1:04.82 (22.04)     1:26.20 (21.38)
  9 NC State-NC  ''D''                    1:28.36   x1:26.59  
     1) Ivan Kopas SR                 2) John Newell SO               
     3) Reed Wheeler FR               4) Kohl Hurdle JR               
                 21.59        42.94 (21.35)
        1:04.73 (21.79)     1:26.59 (21.86)
 10 Wingate Swimming-NC  ''A''            1:20.59    1:26.92   44  
     1) Spencer Waganaar SR           2) Issam Zeraidi SO             
     3) Reed Miller JR                4) Rory Julyan SR               
                 22.00        43.92 (21.92)
        1:05.64 (21.72)     1:26.92 (21.28)
 11 ECU-NC  ''B''                         1:26.00    1:27.48   40  
     1) Trevor Irish FR               2) Shawn Hunter FR              
     3) Alec Francis JR               4) Macon Crowder FR             
                 21.91        43.67 (21.76)
        1:05.45 (21.78)     1:27.48 (22.03)
 12 CATC  ''A''                           1:23.06    1:28.03   34  
     1) Magnus Lundgren SO            2) Toomas Goutt SO              
     3) Zachary Hatley FR             4) Niles Zatterstrom SO         
                 22.11        43.95 (21.84)
        1:06.31 (22.36)     1:28.03 (21.72)
 13 Wingate Swimming-NC  ''B''            1:25.00    1:28.19   32  
     1) Dylon Johnson FR              2) David Collum SO              
     3) Ossian Arvidsson FR           4) William Meagher JR           
                 22.21        44.73 (22.52)
        1:06.44 (21.71)     1:28.19 (21.75)
 14 Gardner-Webb-NC  ''B''                1:30.00    1:28.57   30  
     1) Brandon Searle SO             2) Matt Anderson JR             
     3) Mitch Turner SR               4) Colin James SO               
                 22.65        44.51 (21.86)
        1:06.69 (22.18)     1:28.57 (21.88)
 15 Pfeiffer  ''A''                       1:26.38    1:28.61   28  
     1) George Moreno SR              2) Nick Insley FR               
     3) Mark Franz SR                 4) Marquise Snipes FR           
                 21.99        43.94 (21.95)
        1:05.76 (21.82)     1:28.61 (22.85)
 16 Davidson-NC  ''B''                    1:23.95    1:29.64   26  
     1) Luke Burton FR                2) Cameron Bard FR              
     3) Grant Smith FR                4) Colin MacKay FR              
                 23.07        44.74 (21.67)
        1:06.90 (22.16)     1:29.64 (22.74)
 17 Duke-NC  ''C''                             NT   x1:30.00  
     1) Delaney Brock FR              2) Victor Chen FR               
     3) Clay Sanders SO               4) Jacob Bieze SR               
                 22.73        43.99 (21.26)
        1:07.16 (23.17)     1:30.00 (22.84)
 18 ECU-NC  ''C''                         1:27.35   x1:30.78  
     1) Rokas Cepulis SO              2) Andre Smedstad SO            
     3) Austin Taylor FR              4) Mike Jolly SR                
                 22.67        44.61 (21.94)
        1:07.63 (23.02)     1:30.78 (23.15)
 19 Wingate Swimming-NC  ''C''            1:27.00   x1:30.98  
     1) Niklas Andersson FR           2) Chris Morris SO              
     3) Damjan Petrovski FR           4) Samuel Knapp SO              
                 22.85        45.51 (22.66)
        1:08.22 (22.71)     1:30.98 (22.76)
 20 Davidson-NC  ''C''                    1:26.95   x1:32.29  
     1) Ethan Levinson JR             2) Thomas Bigham JR             
     3) Spencer Gill SO               4) Adam Hunter SO               
                 23.59        46.49 (22.90)
        1:09.34 (22.85)     1:32.29 (22.95)
 21 CATC  ''B''                           1:28.90    1:32.36   24  
     1) Jevgenij Gamper FR            2) Andrew McCollister SO        
     3) Jacob Snyder SR               4) Finn Furstenwerth SO         
                 22.46        46.47 (24.01)
        1:09.95 (23.48)     1:32.36 (22.41)
 22 Wingate Swimming-NC  ''D''            1:29.00   x1:33.33  
     1) Cody Edwards FR               2) Damian Smalls FR             
     3) Will Stokes SR                4) Johnny Rivera FR             
                 23.45        45.89 (22.44)
        1:10.73 (24.84)     1:33.33 (22.60)
 23 Gardner-Webb-NC  ''D''                     NT   x1:33.81  
     1) John Drelich FR               2) John Kempf SR                
     3) Taft Kallam JR                4) Ryan Palmer FR               
                 24.51        47.82 (23.31)
        1:10.80 (22.98)     1:33.81 (23.01)
 23 Pfeiffer  ''B''                       1:32.49    1:33.81   22  
     1) Grant Smith FR                2) Michael Dilks FR             
     3) Luke Evans FR                 4) Zachary Smith FR             
                 23.02        46.11 (23.09)
        1:09.93 (23.82)     1:33.81 (23.88)
 25 Greensboro-NC  ''A''                  1:41.93    1:39.91   18  
     1) Justin Schmitz FR             2) Eddie Kirby SO               
     3) Matt Troy JR                  4) Charles Graham SR            
                 23.91        48.57 (24.66)
        1:13.77 (25.20)     1:39.91 (26.14)
 26 Pfeiffer  ''C''                       1:38.95   x1:40.61  
     1) Taylor Hill SO                2) Dustin Brannam JR            
     3) Patrick King FR               4) Nick Mannon SO               
                 24.96        49.21 (24.25)
        1:16.51 (27.30)     1:40.61 (24.10)
 -- Gardner-Webb-NC  ''C''                     NT         DQ  
     1) Tate Warden FR                2) Drew Ellwanger SR            
     3) Cody Meyers JR                4) Will Payne JR                
                 21.78        44.48 (22.70)
        1:08.03 (23.55)          DQ (22.55)
 -- Greensboro-NC  ''B''                       NT         DQ  
     1) Ryan Hurd SO                  2) Robert Smith SO              
     3) Jonathan Deming SR            4) Dominic Hehner JR            
                 28.76        55.56 (26.80)
        1:21.80 (26.24)          DQ (27.82)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                       
 
  1. Duke University                   116   2. North Carolina State Universit    110
  3. East Carolina Swimming & Divin     90   4. Wingate University                 76
  4. Gardner-Webb University            76   6. Davidson College                   74
  7. Catawba College                    58   8. Pfeiffer University                50
  9. Greensboro College                 18                                           
    
    
 Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License               10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
             2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012             
 
 Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Christine Wixted       JR Duke-NC           5:02.50    4:57.86   32  
                 26.81        56.50 (29.69)
        1:26.45 (29.95)     1:56.77 (30.32)
        2:27.07 (30.30)     2:57.36 (30.29)
        3:27.48 (30.12)     3:57.88 (30.40)
        4:28.31 (30.43)     4:57.86 (29.55)
  2 Kristin Connors        FR NC State-NC       4:53.98    4:59.49   28  
                 28.01        57.93 (29.92)
        1:28.24 (30.31)     1:58.50 (30.26)
        2:28.17 (29.67)     2:58.20 (30.03)
        3:28.58 (30.38)     3:59.11 (30.53)
        4:29.86 (30.75)     4:59.49 (29.63)
  3 Marifrances Henley     SR NC State-NC       4:54.02    5:02.39   27  
                 28.39        59.03 (30.64)
        1:30.08 (31.05)     2:00.82 (30.74)
        2:31.35 (30.53)     3:02.10 (30.75)
        3:32.82 (30.72)     4:03.43 (30.61)
        4:33.81 (30.38)     5:02.39 (28.58)
  4 Julianna Prim          SR NC State-NC       4:54.17    5:02.55   26  
                 27.38        56.57 (29.19)
        1:26.48 (29.91)     1:56.85 (30.37)
        2:27.48 (30.63)     2:58.22 (30.74)
        3:29.09 (30.87)     4:00.31 (31.22)
        4:31.90 (31.59)     5:02.55 (30.65)
  5 Shelby Hoyt            SO NC State-NC       4:57.66   x5:03.56  
                 28.54        59.25 (30.71)
        1:30.01 (30.76)     2:00.65 (30.64)
        2:31.09 (30.44)     3:01.81 (30.72)
        3:32.75 (30.94)     4:03.20 (30.45)
        4:33.79 (30.59)     5:03.56 (29.77)
  6 Megan Rossi            SO ECU-NC            4:54.79    5:05.23   25  
                 28.11        58.20 (30.09)
        1:28.61 (30.41)     1:59.19 (30.58)
        2:29.92 (30.73)     3:00.79 (30.87)
        3:31.72 (30.93)     4:03.13 (31.41)
        4:34.43 (31.30)     5:05.23 (30.80)
  7 Lauren Chew            SO ECU-NC            4:56.16    5:05.71   24  
                 28.55        59.63 (31.08)
        1:30.52 (30.89)     2:01.59 (31.07)
        2:32.54 (30.95)     3:03.74 (31.20)
        3:34.78 (31.04)     4:05.60 (30.82)
        4:36.14 (30.54)     5:05.71 (29.57)
  8 Lauren Baker           FR ECU-NC            4:59.72    5:09.15   23  
                 28.30        59.15 (30.85)
        1:30.35 (31.20)     2:01.53 (31.18)
        2:32.97 (31.44)     3:04.28 (31.31)
        3:35.58 (31.30)     4:06.95 (31.37)
      5:09.15 (1:02.20)                    
  9 Lauren Gray            SO ECU-NC            4:57.53   x5:10.01  
                 28.30        58.96 (30.66)
        1:29.81 (30.85)     2:00.92 (31.11)
        2:32.38 (31.46)     3:03.86 (31.48)
        3:35.54 (31.68)     4:07.40 (31.86)
        4:39.20 (31.80)     5:10.01 (30.81)
 10 Kaitlyn Tunstall       SR Camels-NC         5:15.25    5:14.24   22  
                 28.25        59.53 (31.28)
        1:31.68 (32.15)     2:04.30 (32.62)
        2:36.60 (32.30)     3:08.69 (32.09)
        3:41.00 (32.31)     4:13.04 (32.04)
        4:44.11 (31.07)     5:14.24 (30.13)
 11 Julie Wessler          FR Wingate Swimming  5:07.00    5:14.37   20  
                 28.76      1:00.07 (31.31)
        1:31.74 (31.67)     2:03.60 (31.86)
        2:35.42 (31.82)     3:07.42 (32.00)
        3:39.59 (32.17)     4:11.67 (32.08)
        4:43.61 (31.94)     5:14.37 (30.76)
 12 Elly Speer             SR Wingate Swimming  4:59.05    5:14.38   17  
                 29.41      1:00.36 (30.95)
        1:31.77 (31.41)     2:03.27 (31.50)
        2:35.13 (31.86)     3:07.13 (32.00)
        3:39.48 (32.35)     4:11.71 (32.23)
        4:43.67 (31.96)     5:14.38 (30.71)
 13 Paige Schmidt          SR Wingate Swimming  4:58.02    5:14.75   16  
                 28.85      1:00.11 (31.26)
        1:32.01 (31.90)     2:03.79 (31.78)
        2:35.60 (31.81)     3:07.56 (31.96)
        3:39.77 (32.21)     4:11.66 (31.89)
        4:43.74 (32.08)     5:14.75 (31.01)
 14 Meghan Price           FR Duke-NC           5:12.60    5:14.95   15  
                 29.97      1:02.06 (32.09)
        1:33.95 (31.89)     2:05.92 (31.97)
        2:37.47 (31.55)     3:08.95 (31.48)
        3:40.63 (31.68)     4:12.17 (31.54)
        4:43.82 (31.65)     5:14.95 (31.13)
 15 Jessica Miller         FR Davidson-NC       5:02.81    5:15.06   14  
                 28.03        58.69 (30.66)
        1:29.76 (31.07)     2:01.21 (31.45)
        2:32.67 (31.46)     3:04.83 (32.16)
        3:37.23 (32.40)     4:10.25 (33.02)
        4:43.41 (33.16)     5:15.06 (31.65)
 16 Cheriesse Campbell     JR Camels-NC         4:57.40    5:15.83   13  
                 28.63        59.91 (31.28)
        1:31.53 (31.62)     2:03.64 (32.11)
        2:36.08 (32.44)     3:08.59 (32.51)
        3:40.68 (32.09)     4:12.89 (32.21)
        4:44.87 (31.98)     5:15.83 (30.96)
 17 Madi Dinsmore          FR Gardner-Webb-NC   5:08.21    5:17.39   12  
                 28.19        59.45 (31.26)
        1:31.46 (32.01)     2:03.64 (32.18)
        2:36.09 (32.45)     3:08.56 (32.47)
        3:40.86 (32.30)     4:13.37 (32.51)
        4:45.52 (32.15)     5:17.39 (31.87)
 18 Angela Healy           FR Davidson-NC       5:16.05    5:19.08   11  
                 28.39      1:00.22 (31.83)
        1:32.35 (32.13)     2:04.62 (32.27)
        2:36.75 (32.13)     3:08.74 (31.99)
        3:41.15 (32.41)     4:14.17 (33.02)
        4:47.16 (32.99)     5:19.08 (31.92)
 19 Hannah Finkernagel     FR Pfeiffer          5:20.27    5:20.49    9  
                 29.32      1:01.16 (31.84)
        1:33.51 (32.35)     2:06.03 (32.52)
        2:38.87 (32.84)     3:11.82 (32.95)
        3:44.70 (32.88)     4:17.83 (33.13)
        4:49.46 (31.63)     5:20.49 (31.03)
 20 Allison Cottle         SR Davidson-NC       5:11.54    5:21.96    7  
                 28.53        59.27 (30.74)
        1:30.75 (31.48)     2:02.75 (32.00)
        2:35.12 (32.37)     3:08.21 (33.09)
        3:41.84 (33.63)     4:15.51 (33.67)
        4:48.92 (33.41)     5:21.96 (33.04)
 21 Anna Blair Bullock     SO Davidson-NC       5:06.02   x5:23.49  
                 28.96      1:00.49 (31.53)
        1:33.11 (32.62)     2:05.76 (32.65)
        2:38.41 (32.65)     3:11.43 (33.02)
        3:44.51 (33.08)     4:17.55 (33.04)
        4:50.58 (33.03)     5:23.49 (32.91)
 22 Eneka Lamb             JR Duke-NC           5:17.23    5:23.54    6  
                 28.29        59.25 (30.96)
        1:31.37 (32.12)     2:04.13 (32.76)
        2:37.12 (32.99)     3:10.09 (32.97)
        3:43.38 (33.29)     4:17.07 (33.69)
        4:50.73 (33.66)     5:23.54 (32.81)
 23 Galen Broido           FR UNC Asheville-NC  5:10.00    5:24.49    5  
                 28.39      1:00.06 (31.67)
        1:32.13 (32.07)     2:04.50 (32.37)
        2:37.33 (32.83)     3:10.45 (33.12)
        3:43.80 (33.35)     4:17.44 (33.64)
      5:24.49 (1:07.05)                    
 24 Kristen Michal         SR Gardner-Webb-NC   5:28.00    5:26.06    4  
                 29.41      1:01.50 (32.09)
        1:34.29 (32.79)     2:07.37 (33.08)
        2:40.55 (33.18)     3:13.62 (33.07)
        3:47.10 (33.48)     4:21.08 (33.98)
        4:54.54 (33.46)     5:26.06 (31.52)
 25 Rachel Ponti           FR Camels-NC         5:23.84    5:26.08    3  
                 29.14      1:01.63 (32.49)
        1:34.41 (32.78)     2:07.55 (33.14)
        2:40.75 (33.20)     3:13.66 (32.91)
        3:46.82 (33.16)     4:19.88 (33.06)
        4:53.19 (33.31)     5:26.08 (32.89)
 26 Maggie Pogue           JR Camels-NC         5:19.97   x5:26.76  
                 29.16      1:01.28 (32.12)
        1:33.58 (32.30)     2:06.21 (32.63)
        2:39.10 (32.89)     3:12.39 (33.29)
        3:46.24 (33.85)     4:19.87 (33.63)
        4:53.83 (33.96)     5:26.76 (32.93)
 27 Katie Hammar           SO Wingate Swimming  5:11.25   x5:30.98  
                 29.29      1:02.60 (33.31)
        1:36.59 (33.99)     2:10.37 (33.78)
        2:43.83 (33.46)     3:17.16 (33.33)
        3:50.62 (33.46)     4:24.38 (33.76)
        4:58.25 (33.87)     5:30.98 (32.73)
 28 Caroline Andrews       FR Gardner-Webb-NC   5:24.13    5:34.08    2  
                 29.61      1:02.30 (32.69)
        1:35.97 (33.67)     2:10.18 (34.21)
        2:44.63 (34.45)     3:18.99 (34.36)
        3:53.19 (34.20)     4:27.26 (34.07)
        5:01.29 (34.03)     5:34.08 (32.79)
 29 Kristen Ellison        SO Gardner-Webb-NC   5:27.99   x5:40.11  
                 30.36      1:03.57 (33.21)
        1:37.42 (33.85)     2:11.45 (34.03)
        2:45.86 (34.41)     3:20.56 (34.70)
        3:55.45 (34.89)     4:30.35 (34.90)
        5:05.65 (35.30)     5:40.11 (34.46)
 30 Morgan Dionne          JR Pfeiffer          5:37.97    5:43.84    1  
                 30.52      1:03.81 (33.29)
        1:38.08 (34.27)     2:12.80 (34.72)
        2:48.24 (35.44)     3:23.27 (35.03)
        3:58.40 (35.13)     4:33.93 (35.53)
        5:09.37 (35.44)     5:43.84 (34.47)
 31 Samantha Maness        SR Pfeiffer          5:33.51    5:46.39  
                 29.83      1:03.75 (33.92)
        1:38.54 (34.79)     2:13.46 (34.92)
        2:48.68 (35.22)     3:23.95 (35.27)
        3:59.23 (35.28)     4:35.12 (35.89)
        5:11.28 (36.16)     5:46.39 (35.11)
 32 Vicky Miller           SO Pfeiffer          5:20.96   x5:52.35  
                 30.89      1:06.14 (35.25)
        1:42.38 (36.24)     2:18.41 (36.03)
        2:54.36 (35.95)     3:30.70 (36.34)
        4:06.57 (35.87)     4:42.15 (35.58)
        5:17.80 (35.65)     5:52.35 (34.55)
 33 Christian Hill         JR NC A&T-NC         5:51.50    5:53.61  
                 30.93      1:05.19 (34.26)
        1:40.01 (34.82)     2:15.22 (35.21)
        2:50.96 (35.74)     3:26.82 (35.86)
        4:03.57 (36.75)     4:40.46 (36.89)
        5:17.56 (37.10)     5:53.61 (36.05)
 34 Hallie Gillespie       JR UNC Asheville-NC  5:55.00    6:00.73  
                 31.48      1:07.56 (36.08)
        1:44.53 (36.97)     2:21.41 (36.88)
        2:57.98 (36.57)     3:34.03 (36.05)
        4:11.10 (37.07)     4:47.88 (36.78)
        5:24.95 (37.07)     6:00.73 (35.78)
 35 Eliza Ritchie          JR UNC Asheville-NC  5:55.00    6:11.29  
                 31.46      1:06.35 (34.89)
        1:42.91 (36.56)     2:20.18 (37.27)
        2:58.23 (38.05)     3:36.63 (38.40)
        4:15.20 (38.57)     4:54.40 (39.20)
        5:33.57 (39.17)     6:11.29 (37.72)
 36 Stephanie Medina       SO Greensboro-NC     6:20.00    6:40.89  
                 34.24      1:12.31 (38.07)
        1:52.18 (39.87)     2:32.60 (40.42)
        3:14.23 (41.63)     3:55.39 (41.16)
        4:37.28 (41.89)     5:19.35 (42.07)
        6:00.74 (41.39)     6:40.89 (40.15)
 37 Sierra Zentz           FR Greensboro-NC     7:00.00    6:49.41  
                 32.62      1:09.87 (37.25)
        1:49.43 (39.56)     2:31.28 (41.85)
        3:11.41 (40.13)     3:54.97 (43.56)
        4:38.64 (43.67)     5:23.35 (44.71)
        6:08.85 (45.50)     6:49.41 (40.56)
 38 Amanda Larsen          SO UNC Asheville-NC  6:50.24   x6:52.39  
                 34.16      1:14.01 (39.85)
        1:55.67 (41.66)     2:37.82 (42.15)
        3:20.65 (42.83)     4:03.48 (42.83)
        4:45.55 (42.07)     5:28.51 (42.96)
        6:11.19 (42.68)     6:52.39 (41.20)
 -- Lexi Mendes            FR Duke-NC           5:15.00         NS  
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                 
 
  1. North Carolina State Universit    201   2. East Carolina Swimming & Divin    164
  3. Wingate University                119   4. Campbell University               112
  4. Gardner-Webb University           112   6. Davidson College                  108
  7. Duke University                   107   8. Pfeiffer University                46
  9. Univ North Carolina Asheville      43  10. North Carolina A&T State Unive     36
 11. Greensboro College                 26                                           
    
    
 Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License               10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
             2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012             
 
 Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Marko Blazevski        JR Wingate Swimming  4:28.66    4:34.77   32  
                 25.83        53.58 (27.75)
        1:21.64 (28.06)     1:49.66 (28.02)
        2:17.67 (28.01)     2:45.58 (27.91)
        3:13.52 (27.94)     3:41.47 (27.95)
        4:08.46 (26.99)     4:34.77 (26.31)
  2 Louis Wojciechowski    FR NC State-NC       4:33.99    4:35.42   28  
                 24.81        52.74 (27.93)
        1:21.01 (28.27)     1:49.69 (28.68)
        2:18.15 (28.46)     2:46.16 (28.01)
        3:14.23 (28.07)     3:41.94 (27.71)
        4:09.68 (27.74)     4:35.42 (25.74)
  3 Christian McCurdy      FR NC State-NC       4:28.39    4:37.06   27  
                 24.89        53.14 (28.25)
        1:21.25 (28.11)     1:49.77 (28.52)
        2:17.92 (28.15)     2:46.11 (28.19)
        3:14.08 (27.97)     3:42.26 (28.18)
        4:09.95 (27.69)     4:37.06 (27.11)
  4 John Newell            SO NC State-NC       4:31.60    4:38.85   26  
                 25.72        54.53 (28.81)
        1:23.57 (29.04)     1:51.90 (28.33)
        2:20.52 (28.62)     2:48.88 (28.36)
        3:16.84 (27.96)     3:44.49 (27.65)
        4:11.99 (27.50)     4:38.85 (26.86)
  5 Brian Via              JR NC State-NC       4:30.93   x4:39.88  
                 26.35        54.40 (28.05)
        1:22.79 (28.39)     1:51.59 (28.80)
        2:19.53 (27.94)     2:47.62 (28.09)
        3:15.49 (27.87)     3:43.85 (28.36)
        4:12.10 (28.25)     4:39.88 (27.78)
  6 Dylan Ludwick          SO Davidson-NC       4:25.34    4:40.41   25  
                 24.84        52.15 (27.31)
        1:20.55 (28.40)     1:49.22 (28.67)
        2:18.08 (28.86)     2:46.69 (28.61)
        3:15.13 (28.44)     3:43.66 (28.53)
        4:12.59 (28.93)     4:40.41 (27.82)
  7 Alex Harmon            SR Duke-NC           4:26.74    4:41.44   24  
                 25.85        54.04 (28.19)
        1:22.79 (28.75)     1:51.67 (28.88)
        2:20.62 (28.95)     2:49.00 (28.38)
        3:17.54 (28.54)     3:45.86 (28.32)
        4:14.16 (28.30)     4:41.44 (27.28)
  8 Nathan Lile            FR Gardner-Webb-NC   4:34.79    4:41.96   23  
                 25.63        54.37 (28.74)
        1:23.36 (28.99)     1:52.10 (28.74)
        2:20.96 (28.86)     2:49.35 (28.39)
        3:17.72 (28.37)     3:45.95 (28.23)
        4:14.07 (28.12)     4:41.96 (27.89)
  9 Matt Carder            SR Duke-NC           4:30.51    4:42.95   22  
                 25.36        53.53 (28.17)
        1:21.87 (28.34)     1:50.20 (28.33)
        2:18.90 (28.70)     2:47.61 (28.71)
        3:16.63 (29.02)     3:45.66 (29.03)
        4:14.48 (28.82)     4:42.95 (28.47)
 10 Julien Dodu            FR ECU-NC            4:29.29    4:44.60   20  
                 25.98        54.03 (28.05)
        1:22.73 (28.70)     1:51.80 (29.07)
        2:21.22 (29.42)     2:49.71 (28.49)
        3:18.33 (28.62)     3:47.14 (28.81)
        4:16.24 (29.10)     4:44.60 (28.36)
 11 Hyatt Gaston           JR ECU-NC            4:33.35    4:46.51   17  
                 25.22        53.66 (28.44)
        1:22.78 (29.12)     1:51.72 (28.94)
        2:21.16 (29.44)     2:50.42 (29.26)
        3:19.76 (29.34)     3:48.88 (29.12)
        4:18.19 (29.31)     4:46.51 (28.32)
 12 Ben Stewart-Bates      SO Davidson-NC       4:38.66    4:48.64   16  
                 26.23        54.84 (28.61)
        1:23.82 (28.98)     1:53.28 (29.46)
        2:22.71 (29.43)     2:51.95 (29.24)
        3:21.28 (29.33)     3:50.85 (29.57)
        4:19.94 (29.09)     4:48.64 (28.70)
 13 Michael Dugan          FR ECU-NC            4:32.60    4:48.76   15  
                 26.16        54.73 (28.57)
        1:23.55 (28.82)     1:52.58 (29.03)
        2:21.52 (28.94)     2:50.56 (29.04)
        3:19.51 (28.95)     3:49.30 (29.79)
        4:19.23 (29.93)     4:48.76 (29.53)
 14 Luke Denman            FR Gardner-Webb-NC   4:43.94    4:50.19   14  
                 25.42        53.44 (28.02)
        1:22.15 (28.71)     1:51.39 (29.24)
        2:21.00 (29.61)     2:50.59 (29.59)
        3:20.15 (29.56)     3:50.30 (30.15)
        4:20.61 (30.31)     4:50.19 (29.58)
 15 Max Schimanski         FR Davidson-NC       4:45.42    4:50.34   13  
                 26.23        54.80 (28.57)
        1:23.62 (28.82)     1:52.73 (29.11)
        2:22.36 (29.63)     2:52.01 (29.65)
        3:21.93 (29.92)     3:51.84 (29.91)
        4:21.75 (29.91)     4:50.34 (28.59)
 16 Niles Zatterstrom      SO CATC              4:37.17    4:50.68   12  
                 26.40        54.90 (28.50)
        1:23.84 (28.94)     1:53.22 (29.38)
        2:22.55 (29.33)     2:52.32 (29.77)
        3:21.99 (29.67)     3:52.09 (30.10)
        4:22.04 (29.95)     4:50.68 (28.64)
 17 Makis Jorgensen        FR Wingate Swimming  4:44.00    4:50.77   11  
                 27.00        56.32 (29.32)
        1:26.07 (29.75)     1:56.07 (30.00)
        2:26.14 (30.07)     2:56.07 (29.93)
        3:24.67 (28.60)     3:53.11 (28.44)
        4:22.80 (29.69)     4:50.77 (27.97)
 18 Kevin Butz             FR Duke-NC           4:45.00    4:50.78    9  
                 25.53        53.55 (28.02)
        1:22.26 (28.71)     1:51.61 (29.35)
        2:21.14 (29.53)     2:51.12 (29.98)
        3:21.32 (30.20)     3:51.94 (30.62)
        4:22.46 (30.52)     4:50.78 (28.32)
 19 Jon Derlath            JR Duke-NC           4:39.33   x4:55.12  
                 26.38        55.41 (29.03)
        1:25.00 (29.59)     1:54.94 (29.94)
        2:25.08 (30.14)     2:55.33 (30.25)
        3:25.55 (30.22)     3:55.93 (30.38)
        4:26.16 (30.23)     4:55.12 (28.96)
 20 Cole Dutton            SR Wingate Swimming  4:35.19    4:57.72    7  
                 26.57        55.76 (29.19)
        1:24.71 (28.95)     1:54.23 (29.52)
        2:24.28 (30.05)     2:54.30 (30.02)
        3:24.59 (30.29)     3:55.31 (30.72)
        4:26.89 (31.58)     4:57.72 (30.83)
 21 Nathan Walters         SO ECU-NC            4:33.07   x4:57.90  
                 26.42        54.67 (28.25)
        1:23.62 (28.95)     1:53.43 (29.81)
        2:23.85 (30.42)     2:54.57 (30.72)
        3:25.42 (30.85)     3:56.36 (30.94)
        4:27.38 (31.02)     4:57.90 (30.52)
 22 Finn Furstenwerth      SO CATC              5:05.20    4:57.93    6  
                 26.16        54.96 (28.80)
        1:24.63 (29.67)     1:54.86 (30.23)
        2:25.40 (30.54)     2:55.65 (30.25)
        3:26.48 (30.83)     3:57.69 (31.21)
        4:28.65 (30.96)     4:57.93 (29.28)
 23 Sam Wilson             JR Gardner-Webb-NC   4:32.44    4:59.61    5  
                 27.73        57.26 (29.53)
        1:27.18 (29.92)     1:57.77 (30.59)
        2:28.27 (30.50)     2:58.58 (30.31)
        3:28.94 (30.36)     3:59.42 (30.48)
        4:30.14 (30.72)     4:59.61 (29.47)
 24 Taft Kallam            JR Gardner-Webb-NC        NT   x5:00.03  
                 26.86        56.61 (29.75)
        1:27.11 (30.50)     1:57.72 (30.61)
        2:28.38 (30.66)     2:59.25 (30.87)
        3:30.67 (31.42)     4:01.64 (30.97)
        4:31.23 (29.59)     5:00.03 (28.80)
 25 Will Fox               JR Davidson-NC       4:40.33   x5:01.07  
                 26.14        55.95 (29.81)
        1:26.61 (30.66)     1:58.07 (31.46)
        2:29.22 (31.15)     3:00.27 (31.05)
        3:31.33 (31.06)     4:01.90 (30.57)
        4:32.10 (30.20)     5:01.07 (28.97)
 26 Grant Smith            FR Pfeiffer          4:46.16    5:05.81    4  
                 26.26        55.47 (29.21)
        1:25.29 (29.82)     1:55.48 (30.19)
        2:27.62 (32.14)     3:00.63 (33.01)
        3:32.61 (31.98)     4:04.12 (31.51)
        4:35.26 (31.14)     5:05.81 (30.55)
 27 Johnny Rivera          FR Wingate Swimming  4:50.00   x5:13.42  
                 27.96        58.52 (30.56)
        1:29.74 (31.22)     2:01.68 (31.94)
        2:33.42 (31.74)     3:04.65 (31.23)
        3:37.27 (32.62)     4:09.72 (32.45)
        4:41.37 (31.65)     5:13.42 (32.05)
 28 Taylor Hill            SO Pfeiffer          5:15.28    5:31.08    3  
                 27.95        59.53 (31.58)
        1:32.67 (33.14)     2:06.09 (33.42)
        2:40.78 (34.69)     3:14.99 (34.21)
        3:49.85 (34.86)     4:24.37 (34.52)
        4:57.94 (33.57)     5:31.08 (33.14)
 29 Nick Mannon            SO Pfeiffer          5:16.00    5:34.08    2  
                 28.59      1:00.42 (31.83)
        1:33.87 (33.45)     2:07.88 (34.01)
        2:42.48 (34.60)     3:17.33 (34.85)
        3:52.08 (34.75)     4:26.54 (34.46)
        5:01.28 (34.74)     5:34.08 (32.80)
 30 Eddie Kirby            SO Greensboro-NC     6:13.90    5:43.61    1  
                 28.74      1:02.00 (33.26)
        1:36.55 (34.55)     2:13.20 (36.65)
        2:48.48 (35.28)     3:23.66 (35.18)
        3:59.01 (35.35)     4:35.18 (36.17)
        5:10.27 (35.09)     5:43.61 (33.34)
 31 Patrick King           FR Pfeiffer          5:29.03   x6:01.89  
                 30.86      1:05.84 (34.98)
        1:42.68 (36.84)     2:20.13 (37.45)
        2:57.51 (37.38)     3:34.91 (37.40)
        4:12.50 (37.59)     4:50.23 (37.73)
        5:26.92 (36.69)     6:01.89 (34.97)
 32 Ryan Hurd              SO Greensboro-NC     6:42.11    6:27.94  
                 34.35      1:11.86 (37.51)
        1:50.62 (38.76)     2:29.04 (38.42)
        3:08.71 (39.67)     3:49.34 (40.63)
        4:29.98 (40.64)     5:11.38 (41.40)
        5:51.04 (39.66)     6:27.94 (36.90)
 33 Jonathan Deming        SR Greensboro-NC     6:45.07    7:12.90  
                 33.38      1:11.33 (37.95)
        1:51.20 (39.87)     2:34.33 (43.13)
        3:20.82 (46.49)     4:08.71 (47.89)
        4:54.85 (46.14)     5:41.58 (46.73)
        6:29.59 (48.01)     7:12.90 (43.31)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. North Carolina State Universit    191   2. Duke University                   171
  3. East Carolina Swimming & Divin    142   4. Davidson College                  128
  5. Wingate University                126   6. Gardner-Webb University           118
  7. Catawba College                    76   8. Pfeiffer University                59
  9. Greensboro College                 19                                           
    
    
 Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License               10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
             2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012             
 
 Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicole Giamber         FR NC State-NC       2:05.20    2:08.61   30  
                 28.07      1:00.62 (32.55)
        1:38.24 (37.62)     2:08.61 (30.37)
  1 Bailie Monahan         FR ECU-NC            2:05.59    2:08.61   30  
                 27.63      1:01.16 (33.53)
        1:39.04 (37.88)     2:08.61 (29.57)
  3 Kylie Warne            JR Camels-NC         2:07.24    2:08.64   27  
                 27.62        59.74 (32.12)
        1:38.33 (38.59)     2:08.64 (30.31)
  4 AJ Jones               FR ECU-NC            2:04.69    2:08.67   26  
                 28.03      1:01.61 (33.58)
        1:39.55 (37.94)     2:08.67 (29.12)
  5 Hayley Tomlinson       FR NC State-NC       2:04.10    2:08.83   25  
                 27.47      1:00.34 (32.87)
        1:37.45 (37.11)     2:08.83 (31.38)
  6 Kayla Grim             SO NC State-NC       2:03.98    2:09.85   24  
                 28.46      1:00.63 (32.17)
        1:40.32 (39.69)     2:09.85 (29.53)
  7 Anna Gibas             JR ECU-NC            2:04.42    2:10.07   23  
                 27.61        59.99 (32.38)
        1:39.04 (39.05)     2:10.07 (31.03)
  8 Danielle Morrin        SO ECU-NC            2:05.43   x2:10.29  
                 28.43      1:01.20 (32.77)
        1:39.84 (38.64)     2:10.29 (30.45)
  9 Katherine Plevka       SO Duke-NC           2:05.13    2:10.52   22  
                 29.17      1:01.99 (32.82)
        1:39.83 (37.84)     2:10.52 (30.69)
 10 Sarah Jabusch          FR Camels-NC         2:07.84    2:10.78   20  
                 28.06      1:01.11 (33.05)
        1:40.36 (39.25)     2:10.78 (30.42)
 11 Kelsey Liu             JR NC State-NC       2:05.23   x2:10.87  
                 28.67      1:02.39 (33.72)
        1:40.14 (37.75)     2:10.87 (30.73)
 12 Lily Tang              FR Camels-NC         2:13.28    2:10.94   17  
 13 Ali Horn               SO Duke-NC           2:06.46    2:11.01   16  
                 27.78      1:00.71 (32.93)
        1:40.31 (39.60)     2:11.01 (30.70)
 14 Faith Kempf            JR Gardner-Webb-NC   2:06.99    2:11.16   15  
                 28.41      1:02.28 (33.87)
        1:41.46 (39.18)     2:11.16 (29.70)
 15 Charity Byrum          SO Gardner-Webb-NC   2:04.09    2:11.62   14  
                 28.17      1:02.03 (33.86)
        1:39.40 (37.37)     2:11.62 (32.22)
 16 Meredith Nakano        SO Davidson-NC       2:06.80    2:12.33   13  
                 27.21      1:02.57 (35.36)
        1:41.76 (39.19)     2:12.33 (30.57)
 17 Katelyn Linker         SO NC State-NC       2:06.08   x2:12.36  
                 28.45      1:02.47 (34.02)
        1:42.19 (39.72)     2:12.36 (30.17)
 18 Sara-Morgan Pou        FR ECU-NC            2:08.16   x2:12.58  
                 28.69      1:03.33 (34.64)
        1:42.26 (38.93)     2:12.58 (30.32)
 19 Caroline Conklin       SO Duke-NC           2:13.11    2:13.95   12  
 20 April Niccolai         FR Gardner-Webb-NC   2:09.39    2:14.23   11  
                 28.33      1:01.71 (33.38)
        1:42.44 (40.73)     2:14.23 (31.79)
 21 Valerie Dembny         JR Wingate Swimming  2:05.06    2:14.70    9  
                 28.37      1:02.76 (34.39)
        1:44.29 (41.53)     2:14.70 (30.41)
 22 Ekaterina Galichenko   FR Pfeiffer          2:11.38    2:15.15    7  
                 28.86      1:02.89 (34.03)
        1:44.98 (42.09)     2:15.15 (30.17)
 23 Laurenn Singleton      SR Gardner-Webb-NC   2:12.74   x2:16.23  
 24 Francesca Devine       SO Davidson-NC       2:12.26    2:16.48    6  
 25 Mackenzie Robinson     SO Davidson-NC       2:12.74    2:16.63    5  
 26 Alex Andrechuk         JR Wingate Swimming  2:08.60    2:17.99    4  
                 28.97      1:05.11 (36.14)
        1:45.67 (40.56)     2:17.99 (32.32)
 27 Carly Bowles           FR Camels-NC         2:12.39   x2:18.12  
 28 Luisa Santiesteban     SO Wingate Swimming  2:17.58    2:18.47    3  
 29 Charlotte Cornet       JR Wingate Swimming  2:12.00   x2:18.63  
 30 Jessica Robinson       SO Gardner-Webb-NC   2:11.31   x2:19.41  
                 29.85      1:05.65 (35.80)
        1:45.55 (39.90)     2:19.41 (33.86)
 31 Mary Rudolph           JR Pfeiffer          2:12.76    2:20.46    2  
 32 Zoe Wuckovich          SO Davidson-NC       2:11.58   x2:20.83  
 33 Kayla McAvoy           FR Davidson-NC       2:11.21   x2:21.10  
                 31.30      1:06.84 (35.54)
        1:47.88 (41.04)     2:21.10 (33.22)
 34 Kati Budnik            JR Wingate Swimming  2:14.34   x2:22.62  
 35 Yukina Onoda           SR Pfeiffer          2:30.98    2:23.92    1  
                 30.82      1:04.76 (33.94)
        1:50.65 (45.89)     2:23.92 (33.27)
 36 Jessica Burgess        FR Pfeiffer          2:18.82   x2:24.59  
 37 Victoria Orr           FR NC A&T-NC         2:30.00    2:27.54  
                 31.75      1:09.93 (38.18)
        1:53.13 (43.20)     2:27.54 (34.41)
 38 Niya Ross              FR NC A&T-NC         2:17.00    2:28.39  
 39 Erin Gard              FR Greensboro-NC     2:30.98    2:28.90  
                 31.92      1:10.20 (38.28)
        1:54.29 (44.09)     2:28.90 (34.61)
 40 Kristen Lawson         JR UNC Asheville-NC  2:35.89    2:29.82  
                 32.84      1:11.36 (38.52)
        1:55.80 (44.44)     2:29.82 (34.02)
 41 Dani Horne             SR Greensboro-NC     2:27.73    2:29.94  
 42 Elizabeth Acker        JR UNC Asheville-NC  2:35.00    2:31.04  
                 31.51      1:12.14 (40.63)
        1:56.14 (44.00)     2:31.04 (34.90)
 43 Lauren Bowling            NC A&T-NC         2:28.76    2:37.17  
 44 Taylor White           SR Greensboro-NC     2:34.45    2:38.37  
                 32.99      1:14.20 (41.21)
        2:02.27 (48.07)     2:38.37 (36.10)
 45 Erika Eiseman          JR NC A&T-NC         2:41.79   x2:43.97  
                 33.22      1:15.77 (42.55)
        2:04.89 (49.12)     2:43.97 (39.08)
 46 Aarin Miles            JR NC A&T-NC         2:58.32   x3:00.37  
                 36.81      1:24.87 (48.06)
        2:17.35 (52.48)     3:00.37 (43.02)
 -- Kiera Molloy           FR Duke-NC           2:08.50         NS  
 -- Daliya Spasova         SO Pfeiffer          2:12.90         NS  
 -- Sarah Smith            JR Greensboro-NC     3:27.83         NS  
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. North Carolina State Universit    280   2. East Carolina Swimming & Divin    243
  3. Campbell University               176   4. Duke University                   157
  5. Gardner-Webb University           152   6. Wingate University                135
  7. Davidson College                  132   8. Pfeiffer University                56
  9. Univ North Carolina Asheville      43  10. North Carolina A&T State Unive     36
 11. Greensboro College                 26                                           
    
    
 Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License               10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
             2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012             
 
 Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Drew Onken             SR Davidson-NC       1:46.69    1:53.27   32  
                 25.25        54.17 (28.92)
        1:26.75 (32.58)     1:53.27 (26.52)
  2 Hunter Knight          JR Duke-NC           1:50.81    1:54.52   28  
                 25.25        55.01 (29.76)
        1:26.79 (31.78)     1:54.52 (27.73)
  3 Taylor Harris          SR NC State-NC       1:48.83    1:54.78   27  
                 25.37        54.54 (29.17)
        1:27.57 (33.03)     1:54.78 (27.21)
  4 Kohl Hurdle            JR NC State-NC       1:51.66    1:55.01   26  
                 24.76        54.03 (29.27)
        1:27.64 (33.61)     1:55.01 (27.37)
  5 Jordan Denmark         JR Gardner-Webb-NC   1:49.60    1:55.57   25  
                 24.95        53.34 (28.39)
        1:27.25 (33.91)     1:55.57 (28.32)
  6 Mike Camper            SO NC State-NC       1:55.87    1:55.77   24  
                 25.34        53.47 (28.13)
        1:28.47 (35.00)     1:55.77 (27.30)
  7 Rokas Cepulis          SO ECU-NC            1:47.76    1:56.01   23  
                 24.98        54.57 (29.59)
        1:28.53 (33.96)     1:56.01 (27.48)
  8 Tyler Fleming          JR Duke-NC           1:50.75    1:56.19   22  
                 25.99        56.38 (30.39)
        1:29.51 (33.13)     1:56.19 (26.68)
  9 Attila Kiraly          JR ECU-NC            1:52.55    1:56.27   20  
                 25.12        54.33 (29.21)
        1:28.38 (34.05)     1:56.27 (27.89)
 10 Ryan Wilkinson         FR NC State-NC       2:00.56   x1:56.40  
                 25.78        54.75 (28.97)
        1:29.66 (34.91)     1:56.40 (26.74)
 11 Stephen Coetzer        SO NC State-NC       1:48.10   x1:56.43  
                 25.19        54.03 (28.84)
        1:29.53 (35.50)     1:56.43 (26.90)
 12 Tyler Toren            SO Duke-NC           1:54.25    1:56.60   17  
                 25.52        55.23 (29.71)
        1:29.55 (34.32)     1:56.60 (27.05)
 13 Grant Smith            FR Davidson-NC       1:52.86    1:58.98   16  
                 26.53        56.95 (30.42)
        1:31.58 (34.63)     1:58.98 (27.40)
 14 Spencer Waganaar       SR Wingate Swimming  1:49.93    1:59.08   15  
                 25.70        56.32 (30.62)
        1:31.51 (35.19)     1:59.08 (27.57)
 15 Ossian Arvidsson       FR Wingate Swimming  1:57.00    1:59.20   14  
                 25.01        55.91 (30.90)
        1:31.31 (35.40)     1:59.20 (27.89)
 16 Brandon Searle         SO Gardner-Webb-NC   2:01.06    2:00.42   13  
                 24.82        54.53 (29.71)
        1:31.08 (36.55)     2:00.42 (29.34)
 17 David Collum           SO Wingate Swimming  1:52.90    2:00.89   12  
                 25.91        57.30 (31.39)
        1:32.48 (35.18)     2:00.89 (28.41)
 18 Andrew McCollister     SO CATC              1:58.17    2:02.31   11  
                 26.93        57.94 (31.01)
        1:33.11 (35.17)     2:02.31 (29.20)
 19 Cody Meyers            JR Gardner-Webb-NC   1:55.69    2:02.60    9  
                 26.58        58.17 (31.59)
        1:34.56 (36.39)     2:02.60 (28.04)
 20 JD Flanagan            SR ECU-NC            1:51.54    2:02.94    7  
                 24.66        56.86 (32.20)
        1:33.25 (36.39)     2:02.94 (29.69)
 21 Shawn Hunter           FR ECU-NC            1:54.94   x2:03.08  
                 25.86        55.84 (29.98)
        1:34.05 (38.21)     2:03.08 (29.03)
 22 Evan Schwartz          SR Duke-NC           1:53.55   x2:03.19  
                 25.91        57.16 (31.25)
        1:32.88 (35.72)     2:03.19 (30.31)
 23 Tyler Nuss             SR Gardner-Webb-NC   2:00.99   x2:03.38  
                 25.37        58.21 (32.84)
        1:34.40 (36.19)     2:03.38 (28.98)
 23 Spencer Gill           SO Davidson-NC       2:05.57    2:03.38    6  
                 26.25        58.78 (32.53)
        1:34.11 (35.33)     2:03.38 (29.27)
 25 Ben Miller             SO ECU-NC            1:56.56   x2:03.78  
                 26.47        56.43 (29.96)
        1:34.65 (38.22)     2:03.78 (29.13)
 26 Jacob Bieze            SR Duke-NC           1:59.93   x2:04.24  
                 26.62        57.55 (30.93)
        1:34.77 (37.22)     2:04.24 (29.47)
 27 Phillip Leonard        JR Gardner-Webb-NC   1:54.16   x2:04.39  
                 26.82        59.38 (32.56)
        1:34.83 (35.45)     2:04.39 (29.56)
 28 Mark Franz             SR Pfeiffer          2:06.71    2:04.62    5  
                 26.08        58.73 (32.65)
        1:36.55 (37.82)     2:04.62 (28.07)
 29 Thomas Bigham          JR Davidson-NC       1:55.96   x2:04.63  
                 25.60        59.28 (33.68)
        1:37.24 (37.96)     2:04.63 (27.39)
 30 Drew Glenn             JR Davidson-NC       1:57.51   x2:04.66  
                 27.35      1:00.16 (32.81)
        1:36.61 (36.45)     2:04.66 (28.05)
 31 Michael Dilks          FR Pfeiffer          2:04.38    2:07.76    4  
                 26.98      1:00.43 (33.45)
        1:37.69 (37.26)     2:07.76 (30.07)
 32 Andrew Corley          JR Pfeiffer          1:55.68    2:09.14    3  
                 26.24        59.32 (33.08)
        1:38.47 (39.15)     2:09.14 (30.67)
 33 Samuel Knapp           SO Wingate Swimming  2:01.79   x2:10.52  
                 28.17        58.96 (30.79)
        1:39.30 (40.34)     2:10.52 (31.22)
 34 Justin Schmitz         FR Greensboro-NC     2:10.00    2:17.43    2  
                 26.48      1:00.04 (33.56)
        1:45.76 (45.72)     2:17.43 (31.67)
 35 Taylor Hill            SO Pfeiffer          2:09.63   x2:19.84  
                 28.42      1:04.71 (36.29)
        1:46.34 (41.63)     2:19.84 (33.50)
 -- Tim Kniffler           JR Wingate Swimming  1:49.25         NS  
 -- Matt Burns             SO Pfeiffer          2:19.66         NS  
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. North Carolina State Universit    268   2. Duke University                   238
  3. East Carolina Swimming & Divin    192   4. Davidson College                  182
  5. Wingate University                167   6. Gardner-Webb University           165
  7. Catawba College                    87   8. Pfeiffer University                71
  9. Greensboro College                 21                                           
    
    
 Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License               10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
             2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012             
 
 Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Weaver          JR Duke-NC             22.76      23.72   32  
                 11.79        23.72 (11.93)
  2 Zina Grogg             JR NC State-NC         23.43      24.04   28  
                 11.86        24.04 (12.18)
  3 Lauren Poli            SO NC State-NC         23.18      24.06   27  
                 11.61        24.06 (12.45)
  4 Allison Hendren        SR NC State-NC         23.26      24.08   26  
                 11.75        24.08 (12.33)
  5 Holly Berenotto        SR ECU-NC              23.34      24.12   25  
                 11.69        24.12 (12.43)
  6 Hannah Freyman         SO NC State-NC         22.77     x24.26  
                 11.93        24.26 (12.33)
  7 Ashlyn Koletic         FR NC State-NC         24.10     x24.30  
                 11.64        24.30 (12.66)
  8 Kathryn Eckhart        FR Duke-NC             23.55      24.31   24  
                 11.73        24.31 (12.58)
  9 Anastasia Amoiroglou   FR ECU-NC              23.89      24.51   23  
                 11.93        24.51 (12.58)
 10 Sydney Postmus         SO Camels-NC           23.99      24.77   22  
                 12.20        24.77 (12.57)
 11 Alaina Mattix          FR Gardner-Webb-NC     24.69      24.79   20  
                 12.21        24.79 (12.58)
 12 Lauren Malachowski     FR Davidson-NC         24.73      24.82   17  
                 12.16        24.82 (12.66)
 13 Heather O''Toole        SR ECU-NC              24.00      24.84   16  
                 12.10        24.84 (12.74)
 14 Alex Doonis            FR ECU-NC              24.16     x24.94  
 15 Kelly Hagerty          JR Duke-NC             24.04      25.04   15  
                 12.21        25.04 (12.83)
 16 Linsay Cooper          FR Duke-NC             24.20     x25.05  
                 12.35        25.05 (12.70)
 17 Larissa Joassaint      SO Camels-NC           24.41      25.09   14  
                 12.28        25.09 (12.81)
 18 Anna Springer          JR Gardner-Webb-NC     24.29      25.10   13  
 19 Ana Fish               FR Wingate Swimming    24.80      25.11   12  
                 12.15        25.11 (12.96)
 20 Amanda Ray                Wingate Swimming    23.77      25.19   11  
                 12.14        25.19 (13.05)
 21 Caroline Vrana         JR Davidson-NC         24.39      25.22    9  
 22 Jean DeOrnellas        SR Davidson-NC         24.14      25.27    6.5
                 12.11        25.27 (13.16)
 22 Erica Wammock          FR Camels-NC           24.53      25.27    6.5
                 12.40        25.27 (12.87)
 22 Tricia Leeson          JR Duke-NC             24.32     x25.27  
                 12.10        25.27 (13.17)
 25 Alessandra Troncoso    FR UNC Asheville-NC    25.11      25.47    5  
                 12.62        25.47 (12.85)
 26 Kenya Dunn             FR NC A&T-NC           25.50      25.57    4  
                 12.50        25.57 (13.07)
 27 Liz Mace               JR Davidson-NC         24.62     x25.61  
                 12.48        25.61 (13.13)
 28 Hannah Finkernagel     FR Pfeiffer            24.61      25.75    3  
                 12.58        25.75 (13.17)
 29 Stephanie Wild         SR Gardner-Webb-NC     25.13      25.77    2  
                 12.41        25.77 (13.36)
 30 Amanda Gilbert         JR Wingate Swimming    24.29      25.80    1  
 31 Kat Costin             FR Camels-NC           26.08     x25.83  
                 12.67        25.83 (13.16)
 32 Annie Bosacco          JR Gardner-Webb-NC     24.79     x25.84  
                 12.62        25.84 (13.22)
 33 Eduarda Zucco          JR Wingate Swimming    24.36     x25.91  
                 12.56        25.91 (13.35)
 34 Regina Robertson       FR Greensboro-NC       26.17      26.10  
                 13.02        26.10 (13.08)
 35 Mary Rudolph           JR Pfeiffer            25.20      26.12  
                 12.87        26.12 (13.25)
 36 Ariane Nguyenduy       SO Davidson-NC         25.51     x26.34  
                 12.80        26.34 (13.54)
 37 Marissa Coughlin       JR Camels-NC           25.22     x26.51  
                 12.84        26.51 (13.67)
 38 Haley Carter           SR Pfeiffer            25.49      26.54  
                 13.16        26.54 (13.38)
 39 Hayley Bratys          SO Wingate Swimming    24.61     x26.71  
                 12.86        26.71 (13.85)
 40 Chloe Carr             SO UNC Asheville-NC    26.50      27.11  
                 13.18        27.11 (13.93)
 41 Ashley Ireland         SO UNC Asheville-NC    25.66      27.33  
 42 Taylor Jones           SR Gardner-Webb-NC     26.34     x28.17  
                 13.89        28.17 (14.28)
 43 Kristen Lawson         JR UNC Asheville-NC       NT     x28.43  
                 13.69        28.43 (14.74)
 44 Eliza Ritchie          JR UNC Asheville-NC    28.84     x29.20  
                 13.85        29.20 (15.35)
 45 Lauren Fisher          JR Greensboro-NC       30.86      29.38  
                 14.16        29.38 (15.22)
 46 Madison Peregoy        FR Greensboro-NC       29.89      30.08  
                 14.62        30.08 (15.46)
 47 Vera DeFusco           JR Pfeiffer            29.90     x30.24  
                 14.55        30.24 (15.69)
 48 LaBraya Milton         JR NC A&T-NC           32.10      30.51  
                 14.58        30.51 (15.93)
 49 Amanda Larsen          SO UNC Asheville-NC    29.50     x30.72  
                 14.73        30.72 (15.99)
 50 Meredith Colon         JR Greensboro-NC       32.20     x32.21  
                 15.72        32.21 (16.49)
 51 Sarah Smith            JR Greensboro-NC       35.36     x35.43  
                 17.10        35.43 (18.33)
 -- Danielle Jackson       SO NC A&T-NC           26.56         DQ  
 -- Courtney Wilkins       JR NC A&T-NC           31.40         NS  
 -- Daliya Spasova         SO Pfeiffer            24.56         NS  
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. North Carolina State Universit    361   2. East Carolina Swimming & Divin    307
  3. Duke University                   228   4. Campbell University             218.5
  5. Gardner-Webb University           187   6. Davidson College                164.5
  7. Wingate University                159   8. Pfeiffer University                59
  9. Univ North Carolina Asheville      48  10. North Carolina A&T State Unive     40
 11. Greensboro College                 26                                           
    
    
 Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License               10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
             2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012             
 
 Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Hwang              SR Duke-NC             19.76      20.03   32  
                  9.72        20.03 (10.31)
  2 Joseph Martin          SR NC State-NC         20.32      20.78   28  
                 10.16        20.78 (10.62)
  3 Gerard Woody           SO NC State-NC         20.68      21.04   27  
                 10.27        21.04 (10.77)
  4 Nikola Simic           SO ECU-NC              20.31      21.09   26  
                 10.36        21.09 (10.73)
  5 Adam Flur              SR Duke-NC             20.18      21.13   24.5
                 10.23        21.13 (10.90)
  5 Justinas Bilis         FR ECU-NC              20.39      21.13   24.5
                 10.38        21.13 (10.75)
  7 Brandon Kingston       SR NC State-NC         21.78      21.14   23  
                 10.30        21.14 (10.84)
  8 Stefan Knight          SO Duke-NC             20.79      21.19   22  
                 10.47        21.19 (10.72)
  9 Matthew Thomas         JR NC State-NC         21.96     x21.29  
                 10.43        21.29 (10.86)
 10 Rory Julyan            SR Wingate Swimming    20.65      21.39   18.5
                 10.32        21.39 (11.07)
 10 Wills Cooper           SR Davidson-NC         21.02      21.39   18.5
                 10.24        21.39 (11.15)
 12 Romain Decrop          FR Duke-NC             20.90     x21.55  
                 10.56        21.55 (10.99)
 12 Jason Deana            FR NC State-NC         20.59     x21.55  
                 10.44        21.55 (11.11)
 14 Geoffrey Bobsin        SR ECU-NC              21.08      21.73   16  
                 10.68        21.73 (11.05)
 15 Magnus Lundgren        SO CATC                20.67      21.77   14.5
                 10.47        21.77 (11.30)
 15 Issam Zeraidi          SO Wingate Swimming    20.96      21.77   14.5
                 10.64        21.77 (11.13)
 17 George Moreno          SR Pfeiffer            21.55      21.81   13  
                 10.58        21.81 (11.23)
 17 Trevor Irish           FR ECU-NC              21.29     x21.81  
                 10.55        21.81 (11.26)
 19 Brandon Kegley         SO Davidson-NC         21.08      21.85   12  
                 10.76        21.85 (11.09)
 20 Jack Forese            SO Duke-NC             20.41     x21.89  
                 10.70        21.89 (11.19)
 20 Reed Miller            JR Wingate Swimming    21.16      21.89   11  
                 10.65        21.89 (11.24)
 22 Jeffrey Mead           SO ECU-NC              20.89     x22.22  
                 10.81        22.22 (11.41)
 23 Jevgenij Gamper        FR CATC                22.50      22.30    9  
                 10.97        22.30 (11.33)
 24 Dylon Johnson          FR Wingate Swimming    21.77     x22.31  
                 11.11        22.31 (11.20)
 25 Spencer Waganaar       SR Wingate Swimming    21.31     x22.36  
                 10.77        22.36 (11.59)
 26 Toomas Goutt           SO CATC                21.34      22.37    7  
                 11.07        22.37 (11.30)
 27 Cameron Bard           FR Davidson-NC         21.60      22.39    6  
                 10.85        22.39 (11.54)
 28 Colin James            SO Gardner-Webb-NC     21.32      22.48    5  
                 11.07        22.48 (11.41)
 29 Nick Insley            FR Pfeiffer            21.59      22.51    3.5
                 11.02        22.51 (11.49)
 29 Matt Anderson          JR Gardner-Webb-NC     21.25      22.51    3.5
                 10.83        22.51 (11.68)
 31 Joe MacGregor          FR Gardner-Webb-NC     21.49      22.61    1.5
                 10.59        22.61 (12.02)
 31 Mark Franz             SR Pfeiffer            22.43      22.61    1.5
                 10.97        22.61 (11.64)
 31 Zachary Hatley         FR CATC                22.38     x22.61  
                 11.15        22.61 (11.46)
 34 Quinn Waggoner         JR Davidson-NC         21.86     x22.81  
                 11.02        22.81 (11.79)
 35 Drew Ellwanger         SR Gardner-Webb-NC     21.79     x22.86  
                 11.23        22.86 (11.63)
 36 Colin MacKay           FR Davidson-NC         22.11     x23.10  
                 11.27        23.10 (11.83)
 37 Jacob Snyder           SR CATC                22.85     x23.58  
                 11.58        23.58 (12.00)
 38 Luke Evans             FR Pfeiffer            22.71     x24.00  
                 11.62        24.00 (12.38)
 39 Dustin Brannam         JR Pfeiffer            23.18     x24.90  
                 11.93        24.90 (12.97)
 40 Matt Troy              JR Greensboro-NC       24.00      25.17  
                 12.26        25.17 (12.91)
 41 Charles Graham         SR Greensboro-NC       27.79      26.77  
                 12.79        26.77 (13.98)
 42 Robert Smith           SO Greensboro-NC       27.40      27.66  
                 13.30        27.66 (14.36)
 43 Dominic Hehner         JR Greensboro-NC       29.16     x28.41  
                 13.92        28.41 (14.49)
 44 Zack Morton            SO Greensboro-NC       30.11     x30.10  
                 14.20        30.10 (15.90)
 -- John Drelich           FR Gardner-Webb-NC     24.13         DQ  
                 12.20           DQ (12.36)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. North Carolina State Universit    346   2. Duke University                 316.5
  3. East Carolina Swimming & Divin  258.5   4. Davidson College                218.5
  5. Wingate University                211   6. Gardner-Webb University           175
  7. Catawba College                 117.5   8. Pfeiffer University                89
  9. Greensboro College                 21                                           
    
    
 Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License               10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
             2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012             
 
 Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Duke-NC  ''A''                        3:40.97    3:49.25   64  
     1) Megan McCarroll SO            2) Christine Wixted JR          
     3) Chelsea Ye FR                 4) Lauren Weaver JR             
                 27.89        57.09 (57.09)
        1:26.27 (29.18)   1:59.81 (1:02.72)
        2:26.08 (26.27)     2:56.47 (56.66)
        3:22.04 (25.57)     3:49.25 (52.78)
  2 NC State-NC  ''A''                    3:41.34    3:51.38   56  
     1) Siri Smits SO                 2) Lauren Poli SO               
     3) Julianna Prim SR              4) Hannah Freyman SO            
                 27.59        58.14 (58.14)
        1:28.27 (30.13)   2:02.73 (1:04.59)
        2:29.31 (26.58)     2:59.82 (57.09)
        3:24.31 (24.49)     3:51.38 (51.56)
  3 ECU-NC  ''A''                         3:46.65    3:55.53   54  
     1) Anna Gibas JR                 2) Elizabeth Oliver SR          
     3) Bailie Monahan FR             4) Holly Berenotto SR           
                 28.22        58.10 (58.10)
        1:29.50 (31.40)   2:05.96 (1:07.86)
        2:32.19 (26.23)     3:03.63 (57.67)
        3:28.30 (24.67)     3:55.53 (51.90)
  4 NC State-NC  ''C''                    3:47.64    3:58.08   52  
     1) Nicole Haynes SO              2) Christina McCann SR          
     3) Katelyn Linker SO             4) Allison Hendren SR           
                 28.65        59.62 (59.62)
        1:31.40 (31.78)   2:07.93 (1:08.31)
        2:35.43 (27.50)     3:05.91 (57.98)
        3:30.82 (24.91)     3:58.08 (52.17)
  5 Gardner-Webb-NC  ''A''                3:56.00    3:58.24   50  
     1) Laurenn Singleton SR          2) Charity Byrum SO             
     3) Giorgie Graves FR             4) Faith Kempf JR               
                 29.21    1:00.57 (1:00.57)
        1:31.44 (30.87)   2:07.12 (1:06.55)
        2:33.17 (26.05)     3:04.06 (56.94)
        3:29.73 (25.67)     3:58.24 (54.18)
  6 ECU-NC  ''B''                         3:48.79    3:58.37   48  
     1) Kayla Ford SR                 2) Megan Sellers FR             
     3) Pamela Hess SR                4) Anastasia Amoiroglou FR      
                 28.83        59.31 (59.31)
        1:29.90 (30.59)   2:05.77 (1:06.46)
        2:32.96 (27.19)     3:04.61 (58.84)
        3:29.77 (25.16)     3:58.37 (53.76)
  7 NC State-NC  ''D''                    3:52.82   x4:00.03  
     1) Kayla Grim SO                 2) Hannah Collins JR            
     3) Bailey Woodling JR            4) Kristin Connors FR           
                 29.35        59.37 (59.37)
        1:31.90 (32.53)   2:07.87 (1:08.50)
        2:35.63 (27.76)     3:07.64 (59.77)
        3:32.80 (25.16)     4:00.03 (52.39)
  8 Camels-NC  ''A''                      3:55.03    4:01.52   46  
     1) Sydney Postmus SO             2) Carly Bowles FR              
     3) Kylie Warne JR                4) Erica Wammock FR             
                 29.26    1:00.40 (1:00.40)
        1:32.90 (32.50)   2:09.88 (1:09.48)
        2:36.89 (27.01)     3:07.94 (58.06)
        3:33.57 (25.63)     4:01.52 (53.58)
  9 Duke-NC  ''B''                             NT    4:02.06   44  
     1) Kathryn Eckhart FR            2) Katherine Plevka SO          
     3) Ali Horn SO                   4) Linsay Cooper FR             
                 14.70        29.74 (29.74)
          44.95 (44.95)       59.79 (59.79)
        1:14.35 (14.56)     1:32.13 (32.34)
        1:50.48 (50.69)   2:08.47 (1:08.68)
        2:21.16 (12.69)     2:36.26 (27.79)
        2:52.16 (43.69)     3:08.42 (59.95)
        3:20.52 (12.10)     3:34.16 (25.74)
        3:48.34 (39.92)     4:02.06 (53.64)
 10 Davidson-NC  ''A''                    3:51.19    4:03.52   40  
                 29.48    1:01.58 (1:01.58)
        1:33.45 (31.87)   2:09.18 (1:07.60)
        2:37.04 (27.86)   3:09.28 (1:00.10)
        3:35.43 (26.15)     4:03.52 (54.24)
 11 Wingate Swimming-NC  ''A''            3:50.65    4:03.87   34  
     1) Katie Pheil JR                2) Charlotte Cornet JR          
     3) Valerie Dembny JR             4) Amanda Ray                   
                 28.72        59.02 (59.02)
        1:31.08 (32.06)   2:08.50 (1:09.48)
        2:36.40 (27.90)   3:09.14 (1:00.64)
        3:34.48 (25.34)     4:03.87 (54.73)
 12 ECU-NC  ''C''                         3:52.65   x4:03.96  
     1) Heather O''Toole SR            2) Charlsie Lincoln SO          
     3) Lauren Baker FR               4) Delaney Fox FR               
                 28.80        59.54 (59.54)
        1:30.79 (31.25)   2:07.31 (1:07.77)
        2:35.75 (28.44)   3:07.39 (1:00.08)
        3:34.54 (27.15)     4:03.96 (56.57)
 13 Gardner-Webb-NC  ''C''                     NT    4:04.10   32  
     1) Taylor Schwartz FR            2) Samantha Shelley JR          
     3) Christina Clayton FR          4) Alaina Mattix FR             
                 14.83        30.42 (30.42)
          46.33 (46.33)   1:02.19 (1:02.19)
        1:15.89 (13.70)     1:33.36 (31.17)
        1:50.87 (48.68)   2:11.22 (1:09.03)
        2:22.87 (11.65)     2:38.31 (27.09)
        2:53.68 (42.46)     3:10.14 (58.92)
        3:22.12 (11.98)     3:35.60 (25.46)
        3:49.80 (39.66)     4:04.10 (53.96)
 14 Camels-NC  ''B''                           NT    4:05.58   30  
     1) Lily Tang FR                  2) Meredith Cooper SO           
     3) Sarah Jabusch FR              4) Larissa Joassaint SO         
                 14.38        29.47 (29.47)
          44.80 (44.80)   1:00.08 (1:00.08)
        1:14.92 (14.84)     1:32.92 (32.84)
        1:51.61 (51.53)   2:10.80 (1:10.72)
        2:23.17 (12.37)     2:38.52 (27.72)
        2:54.44 (43.64)     3:10.41 (59.61)
        3:22.70 (12.29)     3:36.87 (26.46)
        3:51.15 (40.74)     4:05.58 (55.17)
 15 Davidson-NC  ''B''                    3:55.19    4:06.30   28  
                 29.74        59.88 (59.88)
        1:31.71 (31.83)   2:09.00 (1:09.12)
        2:37.49 (28.49)   3:11.13 (1:02.13)
        3:36.97 (25.84)     4:06.30 (55.17)
 16 Gardner-Webb-NC  ''B''                4:04.00   x4:06.79  
     1) Kaylee McCallan SO            2) Anna Springer JR             
     3) Sarah Singleton FR            4) Liz Van Halsema SR           
                 30.21    1:03.03 (1:03.03)
        1:34.61 (31.58)   2:11.36 (1:08.33)
        2:39.66 (28.30)   3:12.48 (1:01.12)
        3:38.40 (25.92)     4:06.79 (54.31)
 17 Gardner-Webb-NC  ''D''                     NT   x4:08.25  
     1) April Niccolai FR             2) Michelle Palacio SR          
     3) Susie Ward FR                 4) Kristina Nork FR             
                 14.30        29.39 (29.39)
          45.03 (45.03)   1:00.84 (1:00.84)
        1:15.49 (14.65)     1:33.40 (32.56)
        1:51.56 (50.72)   2:10.18 (1:09.34)
        2:23.00 (12.82)     2:38.42 (28.24)
        2:54.54 (44.36)   3:10.96 (1:00.78)
        3:23.34 (12.38)     3:37.83 (26.87)
        3:53.13 (42.17)     4:08.25 (57.29)
 18 Wingate Swimming-NC  ''B''            3:57.43    4:09.44   26  
     1) Rita Koryukova FR             2) Alex Andrechuk JR            
     3) Kellie Gervas SO              4) Ana Fish FR                  
                 29.14    1:00.13 (1:00.13)
        1:33.86 (33.73)   2:11.87 (1:11.74)
        2:40.06 (28.19)   3:14.06 (1:02.19)
        3:40.30 (26.24)     4:09.44 (55.38)
 19 Davidson-NC  ''C''                    4:01.19   x4:10.21  
                 29.48    1:00.75 (1:00.75)
        1:35.76 (35.01)   2:14.83 (1:14.08)
        2:42.42 (27.59)     3:14.54 (59.71)
        3:30.10 (15.56)     4:10.21 (55.67)
 20 Pfeiffer  ''A''                       4:05.87    4:12.57   24  
     1) Yukina Onoda SR               2) Mary Rudolph JR              
     3) Ekaterina Galichenko FR       4) Hannah Finkernagel FR        
                 31.26    1:04.51 (1:04.51)
        1:37.33 (32.82)   2:15.81 (1:11.30)
        2:44.23 (28.42)   3:16.23 (1:00.42)
        3:42.98 (26.75)     4:12.57 (56.34)
 21 Camels-NC  ''C''                           NT   x4:12.94  
     1) Sarah Walker SO               2) Erin Francis JR              
     3) Maggie Pogue JR               4) Spencer Hopper JR            
                 14.79        29.95 (29.95)
          46.12 (46.12)   1:02.13 (1:02.13)
        1:18.34 (16.21)     1:35.84 (33.71)
        1:54.59 (52.46)   2:13.25 (1:11.12)
        2:27.10 (13.85)     2:41.90 (28.65)
        2:58.40 (45.15)   3:15.18 (1:01.93)
        3:27.96 (12.78)     3:42.37 (27.19)
        3:57.77 (42.59)     4:12.94 (57.76)
 22 UNC Asheville-NC  ''A''               4:05.00    4:13.18   22  
     1) Galen Broido FR               2) Chloe Carr SO                
     3) Alessandra Troncoso FR        4) Ashley Ireland SO            
                 31.78    1:05.40 (1:05.40)
        1:38.07 (32.67)   2:14.20 (1:08.80)
        2:42.46 (28.26)   3:15.69 (1:01.49)
        3:42.35 (26.66)     4:13.18 (57.49)
 23 Camels-NC  ''D''                           NT   x4:14.14  
     1) Chelsea Lawson SO             2) Kaila Billups FR             
     3) Kat Costin FR                 4) Emily Bennett FR             
                 15.48        31.15 (31.15)
          47.43 (47.43)   1:03.29 (1:03.29)
        1:18.45 (15.16)     1:36.49 (33.20)
        1:55.15 (51.86)   2:13.95 (1:10.66)
        2:26.94 (12.99)     2:42.55 (28.60)
        2:58.86 (44.91)   3:15.51 (1:01.56)
        3:28.31 (12.80)     3:42.95 (27.44)
        3:58.39 (42.88)     4:14.14 (58.63)
 24 Wingate Swimming-NC  ''C''            4:05.00   x4:14.82  
     1) Jasmine Arzadon SO            2) Luisa Santiesteban SO        
     3) Julie Wessler FR              4) Amanda Gilbert JR            
                 31.24    1:04.00 (1:04.00)
        1:37.87 (33.87)   2:15.64 (1:11.64)
        2:43.70 (28.06)   3:16.41 (1:00.77)
        3:43.24 (26.83)     4:14.82 (58.41)
 25 Davidson-NC  ''D''                    4:11.19   x4:17.51  
                 31.62    1:04.77 (1:04.77)
        1:39.41 (34.64)   2:19.13 (1:14.36)
        2:47.83 (28.70)   3:20.42 (1:01.29)
        3:47.68 (27.26)     4:17.51 (57.09)
 26 Wingate Swimming-NC  ''D''            4:10.00   x4:25.81  
     1) Hayley Bratys SO              2) Victoria Tormenti SO         
     3) Laura Brannan FR              4) Abby Swanson FR              
                 33.63    1:08.66 (1:08.66)
        1:43.76 (35.10)   2:23.46 (1:14.80)
        2:52.70 (29.24)   3:27.19 (1:03.73)
        3:54.69 (27.50)     4:25.81 (58.62)
 27 Pfeiffer  ''B''                       4:14.98    4:27.39   18  
     1) Jessica Burgess FR            2) Haley Carter SR              
     3) Vicky Miller SO               4) Morgan Dionne JR             
                 30.75    1:03.68 (1:03.68)
        1:37.34 (33.66)   2:17.06 (1:13.38)
        2:48.62 (31.56)   3:55.57 (1:38.51)
        4:27.39 (31.82)                    
 28 Greensboro-NC  ''A''                  4:25.84    4:40.83   14  
     1) Dani Horne SR                 2) Lauren Fisher JR             
     3) Taylor White SR               4) Regina Robertson FR          
                 33.22    1:08.95 (1:08.95)
        1:44.36 (35.41)   2:27.94 (1:18.99)
        3:01.73 (33.79)   3:50.80 (1:22.86)
        4:09.69 (18.89)     4:40.83 (50.03)
 29 UNC Asheville-NC  ''B''               4:22.18    4:41.51   12  
     1) Hallie Gillespie JR           2) Kristen Lawson JR            
     3) Elizabeth Acker JR            4) Eliza Ritchie JR             
                 35.63    1:14.15 (1:14.15)
        1:52.61 (38.46)   2:49.67 (1:35.52)
        3:05.03 (15.36)     3:40.72 (51.05)
        4:10.03 (29.31)   4:41.51 (1:00.79)
 30 Pfeiffer  ''C''                       4:29.80   x4:43.18  
     1) Kimberly Eurillo SO           2) Melissa Roberts JR           
     3) Samantha Maness SR            4) Brittney Quaranto JR         
                 16.22        33.28 (33.28)
          51.26 (51.26)   1:09.95 (1:09.95)
        1:28.02 (18.07)     1:47.82 (37.87)
        2:09.32 (59.37)   2:30.27 (1:20.32)
        2:44.61 (14.34)     3:02.58 (32.31)
        3:21.41 (51.14)   3:40.21 (1:09.94)
        3:54.33 (14.12)     4:10.68 (30.47)
        4:27.19 (46.98)   4:43.18 (1:02.97)
 -- NC State-NC  ''B''                    3:42.11         DQ  
     1) Kaitlin Mills JR              2) Payton Schrum FR             
     3) Ashlyn Koletic FR             4) Riki Bonnema FR              
                 28.73        58.60 (58.60)
        1:28.81 (30.21)   2:04.31 (1:05.71)
        2:31.00 (26.69)     3:02.48 (58.17)
        3:26.72 (24.24)          DQ (51.44)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                     
 
  1. North Carolina State Universit    469   2. East Carolina Swimming & Divin    409
  3. Duke University                   336   4. Campbell University             294.5
  5. Gardner-Webb University           269   6. Davidson College                232.5
  7. Wingate University                219   8. Pfeiffer University               101
  9. Univ North Carolina Asheville      82  10. Greensboro College                 40
 10. North Carolina A&T State Unive     40                                           
    
    
 Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License               10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
             2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012             
 
 Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 NC State-NC  ''A''                    3:10.90    3:21.01   64  
     1) Ivan Kopas SR                 2) Jake Matysek JR              
     3) Christian McCurdy FR          4) Jonathan Boffa JR            
                 24.27        50.03 (50.03)
        1:16.90 (26.87)     1:47.39 (57.36)
        2:10.21 (22.82)     2:37.29 (49.90)
        2:58.12 (20.83)     3:21.01 (43.72)
  2 Duke-NC  ''A''                        3:12.02    3:23.86   56  
     1) Ted Minturn SR                2) Jim Zuponeck SR              
     3) Sam Skinner FR                4) Ben Hwang SR                 
                 25.24        51.86 (51.86)
        1:18.18 (26.32)     1:48.28 (56.42)
        2:11.17 (22.89)     2:39.02 (50.74)
        3:00.04 (21.02)     3:23.86 (44.84)
  3 NC State-NC  ''B''                    3:13.31    3:26.79   54  
     1) Reed Wheeler FR               2) Andrew Tollefson JR          
     3) Barrett Miesfeld JR           4) David Williams SO            
                 25.79        53.03 (53.03)
        1:20.17 (27.14)     1:53.00 (59.97)
        2:15.27 (22.27)     2:41.19 (48.19)
        3:02.69 (21.50)     3:26.79 (45.60)
  4 ECU-NC  ''A''                         3:15.45    3:29.50   52  
     1) Justinas Bilis FR             2) Rokas Cepulis SO             
     3) Daniel Woods SO               4) Nikola Simic SO              
                 25.68        52.52 (52.52)
        1:08.78 (16.26)     1:51.29 (58.77)
        2:15.04 (23.75)     2:42.84 (51.55)
        3:04.52 (21.68)     3:29.50 (46.66)
  5 Gardner-Webb-NC  ''A''                3:30.00    3:29.62   50  
     1) Jordan Denmark JR             2) Drew Ellwanger SR            
     3) Dj Hughes SR                  4) Nathan Lile FR               
                 25.96        52.88 (52.88)
        1:19.69 (26.81)     1:50.62 (57.74)
        2:14.95 (24.33)     2:42.89 (52.27)
        3:05.00 (22.11)     3:29.62 (46.73)
  6 NC State-NC  ''C''                    3:19.35   x3:30.65  
     1) Stephen Coetzer SO            2) Ryan Wilkinson FR            
     3) Austin Snyder FR              4) Brandon Kingston SR          
                 25.78        52.88 (52.88)
        1:21.01 (28.13)   1:53.48 (1:00.60)
        2:17.29 (23.81)     2:45.01 (51.53)
        3:06.71 (21.70)     3:30.65 (45.64)
  7 NC State-NC  ''D''                    3:22.60   x3:30.90  
     1) Kohl Hurdle JR                2) Taylor Harris SR             
     3) Kyle Magee SO                 4) Simonas Bilis FR             
                 25.89        53.21 (53.21)
        1:20.87 (27.66)     1:52.86 (59.65)
        2:16.73 (23.87)     2:44.98 (52.12)
        3:06.54 (21.56)     3:30.90 (45.92)
  8 Davidson-NC  ''A''                    3:16.92    3:31.25   48  
                 26.72        56.14 (56.14)
        1:22.60 (26.46)     1:53.11 (56.97)
        2:17.08 (23.97)     2:44.90 (51.79)
        3:06.88 (21.98)     3:31.25 (46.35)
  9 Wingate Swimming-NC  ''A''            3:15.93    3:32.33   46  
     1) Issam Zeraidi SO              2) Rory Julyan SR               
     3) Marko Blazevski JR            4) Spencer Waganaar SR          
                 26.68        54.29 (54.29)
        1:21.44 (27.15)     1:53.63 (59.34)
        2:17.29 (23.66)     2:45.33 (51.70)
        3:07.73 (22.40)     3:32.33 (47.00)
 10 Duke-NC  ''B''                             NT    3:34.66   44  
     1) Tyler Toren SO                2) Evan Schwartz SR             
     3) Clay Sanders SO               4) Mike Donnalley SO            
                 26.18        54.03 (54.03)
        1:22.22 (28.19)   1:54.94 (1:00.91)
        2:19.64 (24.70)     2:47.41 (52.47)
        3:10.24 (22.83)     3:34.66 (47.25)
 11 CATC  ''A''                           3:26.73    3:34.87   40  
     1) Toomas Goutt SO               2) Jevgenij Gamper FR           
     3) Niles Zatterstrom SO          4) Magnus Lundgren SO           
                 26.95        55.72 (55.72)
        1:22.94 (27.22)     1:54.36 (58.64)
        2:18.71 (24.35)     2:47.54 (53.18)
        3:09.70 (22.16)     3:34.87 (47.33)
 12 ECU-NC  ''B''                         3:22.49    3:34.88   34  
     1) Andre Smedstad SO             2) Austin Taylor FR             
     3) JD Flanagan SR                4) Jeffrey Mead SO              
                 25.45        53.03 (53.03)
        1:21.60 (28.57)   1:54.09 (1:01.06)
        2:18.27 (24.18)     2:47.15 (53.06)
        3:09.70 (22.55)     3:34.88 (47.73)
 13 Wingate Swimming-NC  ''B''            3:24.00    3:36.31   32  
     1) Chris Morris SO               2) David Collum SO              
     3) Niklas Andersson FR           4) Dylon Johnson FR             
                 26.36        54.24 (54.24)
        1:22.65 (28.41)   1:55.38 (1:01.14)
        2:20.13 (24.75)     2:48.64 (53.26)
        3:11.69 (23.05)     3:36.31 (47.67)
 14 Wingate Swimming-NC  ''C''            3:28.00   x3:37.75  
     1) Samuel Knapp SO               2) Damian Smalls FR             
     3) Makis Jorgensen FR            4) William Meagher JR           
                 27.10        55.25 (55.25)
        1:23.46 (28.21)     1:55.19 (59.94)
        2:20.43 (25.24)     2:48.89 (53.70)
        3:11.95 (23.06)     3:37.75 (48.86)
 15 Davidson-NC  ''B''                    3:20.92    3:37.85   30  
                 26.44        55.01 (55.01)
        1:23.85 (28.84)   1:56.38 (1:01.37)
        2:20.84 (24.46)     2:49.10 (52.72)
        3:11.99 (22.89)     3:37.85 (48.75)
 16 Duke-NC  ''C''                             NT   x3:39.31  
     1) Romain Decrop FR              2) Tyler Fleming JR             
     3) Victor Chen FR                4) Matt Carder SR               
                 27.15        54.78 (54.78)
        1:22.16 (27.38)     1:53.70 (58.92)
        2:18.99 (25.29)     2:50.81 (57.11)
        3:13.12 (22.31)     3:39.31 (48.50)
 17 Davidson-NC  ''C''                    3:26.92   x3:39.36  
                 26.72        55.46 (55.46)
        1:23.73 (28.27)   1:55.60 (1:00.14)
        2:20.97 (25.37)     2:50.73 (55.13)
        3:13.55 (22.82)     3:39.36 (48.63)
 18 Wingate Swimming-NC  ''D''            3:31.00   x3:39.74  
     1) Reed Miller JR                2) Damjan Petrovski FR          
     3) Ossian Arvidsson FR           4) Cody Edwards FR              
                 27.01        55.96 (55.96)
        1:23.60 (27.64)     1:54.66 (58.70)
        2:19.27 (24.61)     2:47.97 (53.31)
        3:12.49 (24.52)     3:39.74 (51.77)
 19 ECU-NC  ''C''                         3:31.38   x3:39.99  
     1) Alec Francis JR               2) Mike Jolly SR                
     3) Clement Dulac FR              4) Trevor Irish FR              
                 26.51        54.53 (54.53)
        1:24.13 (29.60)   1:58.14 (1:03.61)
        2:22.85 (24.71)     2:52.71 (54.57)
        3:15.37 (22.66)     3:39.99 (47.28)
 20 Gardner-Webb-NC  ''B''                3:38.00    3:41.21   28  
     1) Colin James SO                2) Phillip Leonard JR           
     3) Tate Warden FR                4) Brandon Searle SO            
                 26.39        54.86 (54.86)
        1:25.21 (30.35)   1:58.81 (1:03.95)
        2:22.98 (24.17)     2:51.85 (53.04)
        3:15.26 (23.41)     3:41.21 (49.36)
 21 Davidson-NC  ''D''                    3:36.92   x3:43.22  
                 26.99        55.72 (55.72)
        1:25.04 (29.32)   1:59.39 (1:03.67)
        2:25.20 (25.81)     2:54.66 (55.27)
        3:17.43 (22.77)     3:43.22 (48.56)
 22 Gardner-Webb-NC  ''C''                     NT   x3:43.34  
     1) Taft Kallam JR                2) Mitch Turner SR              
     3) Will Payne JR                 4) Sam Wilson JR                
                 27.58        56.85 (56.85)
        1:25.61 (28.76)   1:59.44 (1:02.59)
        2:23.91 (24.47)     2:52.89 (53.45)
        3:17.17 (24.28)     3:43.34 (50.45)
 23 Pfeiffer  ''A''                       3:29.94    3:44.11   26  
     1) Nick Insley FR                2) Matt Burns SO                
     3) George Moreno SR              4) Grant Smith FR               
                 26.69        55.73 (55.73)
        1:25.24 (29.51)   1:59.77 (1:04.04)
        2:24.91 (25.14)     2:54.88 (55.11)
        3:18.55 (23.67)     3:44.11 (49.23)
 24 Gardner-Webb-NC  ''D''                     NT   x3:49.91  
     1) Joe MacGregor FR              2) Tyler Nuss SR                
     3) Cody Meyers JR                4) Luke Denman FR               
                 28.72        58.74 (58.74)
        1:29.48 (30.74)   2:04.72 (1:05.98)
        2:29.84 (25.12)     2:59.44 (54.72)
        3:23.06 (23.62)     3:49.91 (50.47)
 25 CATC  ''B''                           3:39.00    3:52.58   24  
     1) Jacob Snyder SR               2) Andrew McCollister SO        
     3) Finn Furstenwerth SO          4) Zachary Hatley FR            
                 29.75    1:02.31 (1:02.31)
        1:32.84 (30.53)   2:06.12 (1:03.81)
        2:30.79 (24.67)     3:01.08 (54.96)
        3:25.17 (24.09)     3:52.58 (51.50)
 26 Pfeiffer  ''B''                       3:39.81    3:58.98   22  
     1) Luke Evans FR                 2) Michael Dilks FR             
     3) Andrew Corley JR              4) Mark Franz SR                
                 28.99        59.98 (59.98)
        1:30.77 (30.79)   2:06.07 (1:06.09)
        2:32.67 (26.60)     3:04.06 (57.99)
        3:29.56 (25.50)     3:58.98 (54.92)
 27 Pfeiffer  ''C''                       3:53.08   x4:08.16  
     1) Nick Mannon SO                2) Marquise Snipes FR           
     3) Taylor Hill SO                4) Zachary Smith FR             
                 30.73    1:03.77 (1:03.77)
        1:34.34 (30.57)   2:10.57 (1:06.80)
        2:37.95 (27.38)   3:13.06 (1:02.49)
        3:39.30 (26.24)     4:08.16 (55.10)
 28 Greensboro-NC  ''A''                  4:31.30    4:24.01   18  
     1) Justin Schmitz FR             2) Robert Smith SO              
     3) Eddie Kirby SO                4) Ryan Hurd SO                 
                 29.61    1:01.89 (1:01.89)
        1:34.87 (32.98)   2:13.60 (1:11.71)
        2:42.44 (28.84)   3:19.09 (1:05.49)
        3:49.62 (30.53)   4:24.01 (1:04.92)
 -- Duke-NC  ''D''                             NT         NS  
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. North Carolina State Universit    464   2. Duke University                 416.5
  3. East Carolina Swimming & Divin  344.5   4. Davidson College                296.5
  5. Wingate University                289   6. Gardner-Webb University           253
  7. Catawba College                 181.5   8. Pfeiffer University               137
  9. Greensboro College                 39