9/28/2012 - 9/28/2012
Gainesville, USA
Licensed to University of Florida HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 9/28/2012 08:31 PM
2012 All Florida Invitational - 9/28/2012 to 9/30/2012
2012 All Florida Invitational, Sanction #: OB-5953
Results
Event 1 Women Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Swum at Finals
1:29.80 A NCAA
1:30.62 B NCAA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida, University of-FL ''A'' 1:33.00 1:31.72 40
1) Hinds, Natalie 18 2) Russell, Sinead 19
3) Bohunicky, Jamie 21 4) Frehling, Kaitlin 20
23.13 45.66 (22.53) 1:08.83 (23.17) 1:31.72 (22.89)
2 Florida, University of-FL ''B'' 1:36.80 1:33.79 34
1) McKnight, Lindsey 18 2) Linn, Ashlee 19
3) Zalewski, Ellese 20 4) Luthersdottir, Hilda 21
23.56 46.83 (23.27) 1:10.29 (23.46) 1:33.79 (23.50)
3 Florida State University-FL ''A'' 1:33.75 1:33.92 32
1) Oliver, Tiffany 20 2) Dressel, Kaitlyn 19
3) Cook, Katie 19 4) Buckley, Kelsey 19
23.25 46.06 (22.81) 1:10.22 (24.16) 1:33.92 (23.70)
4 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL ''A'' 1:36.89 1:36.64 30
1) Wolfe, Megan 21 2) Tanninen, Christina 20
3) Morgan, Jennifer 18 4) Hamilton, Sara 18
24.26 48.13 (23.87) 1:12.23 (24.10) 1:36.64 (24.41)
5 University of Miami (Fl)-FG ''A'' 1:32.14 1:36.77 28
1) Kling, Hannah 21 2) Worrall, Lucy 20
3) Fridell, My 20 4) Nicholson, Katherine 20
24.18 48.44 (24.26) 1:12.44 (24.00) 1:36.77 (24.33)
6 Florida State University-FL ''B'' 1:37.87 1:37.77 26
1) Hoffman, Grace 19 2) Spinazzola, Bianca 17
3) Wilson, Hannah 20 4) Carter, Olivia 18
24.80 48.84 (24.04) 1:13.10 (24.26) 1:37.77 (24.67)
7 Florida Atlantic University-FG ''A'' 1:35.34 1:37.80 24
1) Nilsson, Frida 20 2) Bucz, Eszter 21
3) Crino, Rachel 18 4) Dodge, Katie 18
24.14 48.18 (24.04) 1:12.94 (24.76) 1:37.80 (24.86)
8 University of Miami (Fl)-FG ''B'' 1:39.40 1:38.34 22
1) Ligon, Kathleen 18 2) Wiley, Amy 19
3) Johansson, Sofia 23 4) Smith, Kayla 22
25.22 49.96 (24.74) 1:14.26 (24.30) 1:38.34 (24.08)
9 University of North Florida-FL ''A'' 1:40.10 1:39.97 16
1) Sanchez, Ellice mae 19 2) Bernard, Rebeca 19
3) Bernard, Maria 19 4) McCallum, Natalie 19
25.63 50.47 (24.84) 1:15.64 (25.17) 1:39.97 (24.33)
9 Nova SouthEastern University-FG ''A'' 1:40.69 1:39.97 16
1) Zielinski, Kristen 18 2) Bransford, Ashley 21
3) Zatylny, Alexandra 21 4) Cutter, Linea 19
25.37 50.52 (25.15) 1:14.96 (24.44) 1:39.97 (25.01)
11 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL ''B'' 1:38.12 1:40.04 12
1) Akenberger, Jamie 21 2) Beaubrun, Dani 22
3) Coutts, Heather 19 4) Holling, Maggie 19
25.45 49.76 (24.31) 1:14.66 (24.90) 1:40.04 (25.38)
12 Florida Atlantic University-FG ''B'' NT 1:41.37 10
1) Nowak, Michala 21 2) Grodesky, Morgan 19
3) Moeller, Stephanie 20 4) Selts, Bree 18
25.42 50.83 (25.41) 1:16.00 (25.17) 1:41.37 (25.37)
13 Nova SouthEastern University-FG ''B'' 1:42.03 1:41.54 8
1) Black, Erin 21 2) Akoubian, Samantha 20
3) Schumes, Miranda 18 4) Collymore, Kimba 23
25.38 51.24 (25.86) 1:16.74 (25.50) 1:41.54 (24.80)
14 University of North Florida-FL ''B'' 1:42.00 1:43.00 6
1) Kennedy, Janie 2) Woods, Bridget 19
3) Janowicz, Lissa 19 4) Evans, Sara 21
25.80 50.55 (24.75) 1:16.75 (26.20) 1:43.00 (26.25)
Event 2 Men Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Swum at Finals
1:18.36 A NCAA
1:19.19 B NCAA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ''A'' 1:21.15 1:20.09 40
1) Murray, Paul 20 2) Bailey, Trice 21
3) Sanders, David 21 4) Weber, Mark 22
20.51 40.48 (19.97) 1:00.79 (20.31) 1:20.09 (19.30)
2 Florida, University of-FL ''A'' 1:23.70 1:20.74 34
1) Deborde, Bradley 20 2) Munch, Ricky 19
3) Werner, Pawel 19 4) Curby, Matt 19
20.37 40.53 (20.16) 1:00.75 (20.22) 1:20.74 (19.99)
3 Florida Atlantic University-FG ''A'' 1:20.91 1:23.34 32
1) Williams, Eric 22 2) Burtez, Matthieu 19
3) Persson, Torbjorn 19 4) Walsh, John 20
20.89 41.44 (20.55) 1:02.64 (21.20) 1:23.34 (20.70)
4 Florida State University-FL ''B'' 1:24.20 1:24.33 30
1) Kingsford, Jake 18 2) McMurry, Anthony 18
3) Fozkos, Tyler 20 4) Mitchell, Max 20
21.53 42.40 (20.87) 1:03.81 (21.41) 1:24.33 (20.52)
5 Florida, University of-FL ''B'' 1:24.80 1:24.54 28
1) Homer, Christian-Paul 19 2) Cieslak, Marcin 20
3) Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo 18 4) Goossen, Levar 19
21.30 42.42 (21.12) 1:03.63 (21.21) 1:24.54 (20.91)
6 Nova SouthEastern University-FG ''A'' 1:25.46 1:27.26 26
1) Davis, Joshua 20 2) Shelley, James 20
3) Pfahler, Cameron 21 4) Simpson, Esau 21
21.95 44.06 (22.11) 1:06.06 (22.00) 1:27.26 (21.20)
7 Florida Atlantic University-FG ''B'' NT 1:27.89 24
1) Forbes, Alan 21 2) Gunn, Ross 21
3) Steele, Joey 19 4) Gunn, Adam 18
22.31 43.93 (21.62) 1:06.26 (22.33) 1:27.89 (21.63)
8 Nova SouthEastern University-FG ''B'' 1:27.47 1:28.32 22
1) Pombo, Santiago 22 2) Cates, Addison 19
3) Mehlan, Florian 22 4) Zizlin, Michael 20
22.55 44.27 (21.72) 1:06.39 (22.12) 1:28.32 (21.93)
Event 3 Women Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:38.13 A NCAA
4:47.79 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Beisel, Elizabeth 20 Florida-FL 4:50.86 4:47.07 B 20
26.11 54.43 (28.32) 1:23.08 (28.65) 1:52.02 (28.94)
2:21.07 (29.05) 2:50.34 (29.27) 3:19.53 (29.19) 3:48.80 (29.27)
4:18.11 (29.31) 4:47.07 (28.96)
2 Thielmann, Jessica 18 Florida-FL 4:53.60 4:52.72 17
26.72 55.50 (28.78) 1:24.49 (28.99) 1:53.88 (29.39)
2:23.46 (29.58) 2:53.26 (29.80) 3:23.15 (29.89) 3:53.17 (30.02)
4:23.27 (30.10) 4:52.72 (29.45)
3 Mathieu, Alicia 20 Florida-FL 4:54.93 4:54.93 16
27.87 57.28 (29.41) 1:26.97 (29.69) 1:56.90 (29.93)
2:26.98 (30.08) 2:56.87 (29.89) 3:26.79 (29.92) 3:56.42 (29.63)
4:26.01 (29.59) 4:54.93 (28.92)
4 Bucz, Eszter 21 Fla. Atlantic-FG 5:01.20 4:58.26 15
27.04 56.53 (29.49) 1:26.62 (30.09) 1:56.78 (30.16)
2:27.00 (30.22) 2:57.30 (30.30) 3:27.82 (30.52) 3:58.39 (30.57)
4:28.65 (30.26) 4:58.26 (29.61)
5 Jacobi, Madison 19 Florida St.-FL 5:00.45 4:58.42 14
27.78 57.42 (29.64) 1:27.52 (30.10) 1:57.69 (30.17)
2:28.06 (30.37) 2:58.28 (30.22) 3:28.75 (30.47) 3:58.95 (30.20)
4:29.27 (30.32) 4:58.42 (29.15)
6 Kovacs, Anett 21 Fla. Atlantic-FG 4:56.93 4:59.50 13
27.46 57.21 (29.75) 1:27.31 (30.10) 1:57.75 (30.44)
2:28.22 (30.47) 2:58.65 (30.43) 3:29.17 (30.52) 3:59.65 (30.48)
4:29.83 (30.18) 4:59.50 (29.67)
7 Henkel, Julia 20 Florida St.-FL 4:59.91 4:59.80 12
27.70 57.32 (29.62) 1:27.00 (29.68) 1:57.02 (30.02)
2:26.91 (29.89) 2:57.19 (30.28) 3:27.82 (30.63) 3:58.94 (31.12)
4:29.67 (30.73) 4:59.80 (30.13)
8 Lehtonen, Eva 21 FGCU-FL 5:01.42 5:01.24 11
27.61 57.82 (30.21) 1:28.39 (30.57) 1:58.97 (30.58)
2:29.66 (30.69) 3:00.26 (30.60) 3:30.82 (30.56) 4:01.02 (30.20)
4:31.51 (30.49) 5:01.24 (29.73)
B - Final
9 Cuda, Josie 18 Florida St.-FL 5:03.95 5:00.90 9
28.41 58.57 (30.16) 1:28.87 (30.30) 1:59.37 (30.50)
2:29.67 (30.30) 3:00.10 (30.43) 3:30.35 (30.25) 4:00.57 (30.22)
4:31.09 (30.52) 5:00.90 (29.81)
10 Black, Erin 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 5:02.91 5:01.79 7
28.68 59.44 (30.76) 1:30.13 (30.69) 2:00.92 (30.79)
2:31.48 (30.56) 3:01.85 (30.37) 3:32.31 (30.46) 4:02.39 (30.08)
4:32.47 (30.08) 5:01.79 (29.32)
11 Taylor, Amy University-NF-FL 5:04.87 5:01.93 6
28.65 59.24 (30.59) 1:29.66 (30.42) 2:00.14 (30.48)
2:30.43 (30.29) 3:00.58 (30.15) 3:31.05 (30.47) 4:01.50 (30.45)
4:32.08 (30.58) 5:01.93 (29.85)
12 Akenberger, Jamie 21 FGCU-FL 5:05.42 5:03.74 5
28.93 59.56 (30.63) 1:30.43 (30.87) 2:01.44 (31.01)
2:31.94 (30.50) 3:02.62 (30.68) 3:33.26 (30.64) 4:03.72 (30.46)
4:34.02 (30.30) 5:03.74 (29.72)
13 Morgan, Jennifer 18 FGCU-FL 5:03.98 5:04.63 4
29.57 1:00.67 (31.10) 1:31.22 (30.55) 2:02.30 (31.08)
2:32.99 (30.69) 3:03.47 (30.48) 3:33.80 (30.33) 4:04.48 (30.68)
4:35.27 (30.79) 5:04.63 (29.36)
14 Zielinski, Kristen 18 Nsu Sharks-FG 5:12.90 5:08.93 3
27.70 58.05 (30.35) 1:28.70 (30.65) 1:59.66 (30.96)
2:30.84 (31.18) 3:02.13 (31.29) 3:33.96 (31.83) 4:05.92 (31.96)
4:37.98 (32.06) 5:08.93 (30.95)
15 Gonzalez, Alejandr 17 Miami-FG 5:13.73 5:13.74 2
28.10 58.15 (30.05) 1:29.50 (31.35) 2:00.74 (31.24)
2:32.10 (31.36) 3:03.67 (31.57) 3:36.20 (32.53) 4:08.73 (32.53)
4:41.89 (33.16) 5:13.74 (31.85)
16 Langford, Olivia University-NF-FL 5:14.29 5:14.74 1
28.32 59.37 (31.05) 1:30.68 (31.31) 2:02.65 (31.97)
2:34.95 (32.30) 3:05.98 (31.03) 3:37.96 (31.98) 4:10.45 (32.49)
4:42.93 (32.48) 5:14.74 (31.81)
Event 4 Men Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:15.89 A NCAA
4:24.99 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Rousseau, Sebastie 21 Florida-FL 4:29.08 4:25.47 20
24.59 51.60 (27.01) 1:18.83 (27.23) 1:46.08 (27.25)
2:12.96 (26.88) 2:39.54 (26.58) 3:06.02 (26.48) 3:32.93 (26.91)
3:59.98 (27.05) 4:25.47 (25.49)
2 Taylor, Jason 21 Florida-FL 4:29.88 4:27.82 17
24.91 51.73 (26.82) 1:18.89 (27.16) 1:46.23 (27.34)
2:13.21 (26.98) 2:40.26 (27.05) 3:07.41 (27.15) 3:34.29 (26.88)
4:01.42 (27.13) 4:27.82 (26.40)
3 Signorin, Connor 20 Florida-FL 4:30.02 4:28.70 16
24.77 52.00 (27.23) 1:19.28 (27.28) 1:46.57 (27.29)
2:13.78 (27.21) 2:40.93 (27.15) 3:08.03 (27.10) 3:35.18 (27.15)
4:02.33 (27.15) 4:28.70 (26.37)
4 Omana, Carlos 19 Florida-FL 4:30.42 4:33.21 15
24.78 51.76 (26.98) 1:19.10 (27.34) 1:46.57 (27.47)
2:14.19 (27.62) 2:41.81 (27.62) 3:10.07 (28.26) 3:38.18 (28.11)
4:06.15 (27.97) 4:33.21 (27.06)
5 Pridemore, Derek 18 Florida St.-FL 4:42.23 4:39.68 14
25.60 53.58 (27.98) 1:21.78 (28.20) 1:50.04 (28.26)
2:18.31 (28.27) 2:46.61 (28.30) 3:15.00 (28.39) 3:43.40 (28.40)
4:11.94 (28.54) 4:39.68 (27.74)
6 Ball, Tyler 21 Florida St.-FL 4:41.24 4:39.81 13
25.17 52.88 (27.71) 1:21.10 (28.22) 1:49.74 (28.64)
2:18.24 (28.50) 2:47.01 (28.77) 3:15.88 (28.87) 3:44.68 (28.80)
4:13.21 (28.53) 4:39.81 (26.60)
7 Nordstrand, Oskar 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 4:42.72 4:41.05 12
25.08 53.02 (27.94) 1:21.51 (28.49) 1:50.43 (28.92)
2:19.14 (28.71) 2:48.07 (28.93) 3:16.46 (28.39) 3:45.29 (28.83)
4:14.26 (28.97) 4:41.05 (26.79)
8 Deedrick, Jack 20 Florida St.-FL 4:41.67 4:41.37 11
25.08 53.01 (27.93) 1:21.63 (28.62) 1:50.49 (28.86)
2:19.19 (28.70) 2:47.75 (28.56) 3:16.47 (28.72) 3:45.27 (28.80)
4:14.03 (28.76) 4:41.37 (27.34)
B - Final
9 Rogers, Kevin 19 Florida St.-FL 4:43.32 4:40.68 9
25.63 53.99 (28.36) 1:22.38 (28.39) 1:50.70 (28.32)
2:19.08 (28.38) 2:47.94 (28.86) 3:17.09 (29.15) 3:45.99 (28.90)
4:14.45 (28.46) 4:40.68 (26.23)
10 Burtez, Matthieu 19 Fla. Atlantic-FG 4:43.21 4:40.79 7
25.84 54.07 (28.23) 1:22.78 (28.71) 1:51.21 (28.43)
2:19.43 (28.22) 2:47.95 (28.52) 3:16.76 (28.81) 3:45.60 (28.84)
4:14.19 (28.59) 4:40.79 (26.60)
11 Cates, Addison 19 Nsu Sharks-FG 4:44.05 4:40.85 6
26.05 54.70 (28.65) 1:23.42 (28.72) 1:52.34 (28.92)
2:20.81 (28.47) 2:49.62 (28.81) 3:18.40 (28.78) 3:47.07 (28.67)
4:14.31 (27.24) 4:40.85 (26.54)
12 Mehlan, Florian 22 Nsu Sharks-FG 4:46.84 4:45.40 5
25.85 54.11 (28.26) 1:22.54 (28.43) 1:51.23 (28.69)
2:20.34 (29.11) 2:49.40 (29.06) 3:18.60 (29.20) 3:48.05 (29.45)
4:17.37 (29.32) 4:45.40 (28.03)
13 Chambers, Cameron 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 4:46.80 4:47.25 4
25.97 54.34 (28.37) 1:23.45 (29.11) 1:52.86 (29.41)
2:22.12 (29.26) 2:51.21 (29.09) 3:20.09 (28.88) 3:49.33 (29.24)
4:18.52 (29.19) 4:47.25 (28.73)
14 Gunn, Adam 18 Fla. Atlantic-FG 4:53.49 4:51.16 3
25.38 54.49 (29.11) 1:24.35 (29.86) 1:53.73 (29.38)
2:23.66 (29.93) 2:53.65 (29.99) 3:23.60 (29.95) 3:53.82 (30.22)
4:24.16 (30.34) 4:51.16 (27.00)
15 Gunn, Ross 21 Fla. Atlantic-FG 5:02.50 4:58.12 2
25.10 53.97 (28.87) 1:24.10 (30.13) 1:54.27 (30.17)
2:24.52 (30.25) 2:54.91 (30.39) 3:25.72 (30.81) 3:57.01 (31.29)
4:28.23 (31.22) 4:58.12 (29.89)
16 Steele, Joey 19 Fla. Atlantic-FG 4:57.70 4:59.79 1
26.25 55.39 (29.14) 1:24.98 (29.59) 1:55.13 (30.15)
2:25.33 (30.20) 2:56.09 (30.76) 3:27.15 (31.06) 3:58.72 (31.57)
4:29.89 (31.17) 4:59.79 (29.90)
Event 5 Women Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
1:55.96 A NCAA
2:01.59 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Beisel, Elizabeth 20 Florida-FL 2:02.96 2:00.66 B 20
26.69 56.26 (29.57) 1:31.75 (35.49) 2:00.66 (28.91)
2 Russell, Sinead 19 Florida-FL 2:03.73 2:02.98 17
26.72 57.17 (30.45) 1:34.60 (37.43) 2:02.98 (28.38)
3 Linn, Ashlee 19 Florida-FL 2:04.54 2:03.91 16
27.43 57.31 (29.88) 1:35.07 (37.76) 2:03.91 (28.84)
4 Lehtonen, Eva 21 FGCU-FL 2:07.21 2:05.98 15
27.10 59.29 (32.19) 1:36.77 (37.48) 2:05.98 (29.21)
5 Polley, Kristine 21 Florida St.-FL 2:07.25 2:06.63 14
28.06 1:00.20 (32.14) 1:36.07 (35.87) 2:06.63 (30.56)
6 Leth-Espensen, Jul 20 FGCU-FL 2:07.52 2:07.78 13
27.22 1:00.10 (32.88) 1:36.80 (36.70) 2:07.78 (30.98)
7 Barrett, Jamie 21 Florida St.-FL 2:07.79 2:09.38 12
27.62 1:00.65 (33.03) 1:38.55 (37.90) 2:09.38 (30.83)
8 Bucz, Eszter 21 Fla. Atlantic-FG 2:07.21 2:13.29 11
28.10 1:02.34 (34.24) 1:41.72 (39.38) 2:13.29 (31.57)
B - Final
9 Hamilton, Sara 18 FGCU-FL 2:08.57 2:07.12 9
59.56 ( ) 1:37.03 (37.47) 2:07.12 (30.09)
10 Daniels, Katherine 19 Miami-FG 2:08.98 2:07.53 7
26.98 59.94 (32.96) 1:37.47 (37.53) 2:07.53 (30.06)
11 Kling, Hannah 21 Miami-FG 2:08.76 2:08.44 6
1:00.38 ( ) 1:38.95 (38.57) 2:08.44 (29.49)
12 Chapple, Lauren 19 Nsu Sharks-FG 2:10.09 2:08.93 5
28.49 1:00.53 (32.04) 1:38.33 (37.80) 2:08.93 (30.60)
13 Buckley, Kelsey 19 Florida St.-FL 2:07.93 2:09.12 4
28.22 1:00.20 (31.98) 1:39.12 (38.92) 2:09.12 (30.00)
14 Anderson, Christin 21 Miami-FG 2:10.13 2:09.55 3
28.22 1:02.35 (34.13) 1:39.90 (37.55) 2:09.55 (29.65)
15 Evans, Sara 21 University-NF-FL 2:09.33 2:09.70 2
28.73 1:02.24 (33.51) 1:39.27 (37.03) 2:09.70 (30.43)
16 Woods, Bridget 19 University-NF-FL 2:10.84 2:09.95 1
28.45 1:02.42 (33.97) 1:39.51 (37.09) 2:09.95 (30.44)
Event 6 Men Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
1:43.62 A NCAA
1:49.09 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed 18 Florida-FL 1:48.96 1:48.08 B 20
23.59 51.55 (27.96) 1:22.61 (31.06) 1:48.08 (25.47)
2 Cieslak, Marcin 20 Florida-FL 1:50.11 1:48.26 B 17
23.10 50.33 (27.23) 1:22.39 (32.06) 1:48.26 (25.87)
3 Rousseau, Sebastie 21 Florida-FL 1:51.81 1:50.37 16
23.32 52.12 (28.80) 1:24.43 (32.31) 1:50.37 (25.94)
4 Signorin, Connor 20 Florida-FL 1:51.17 1:50.54 15
24.21 52.36 (28.15) 1:24.87 (32.51) 1:50.54 (25.67)
5 Nguyen, Danny 21 Florida St.-FL 1:54.26 1:53.76 14
24.32 52.61 (28.29) 1:26.13 (33.52) 1:53.76 (27.63)
6 Brown, Nicholas 18 Florida St.-FL 1:56.80 1:55.08 13
25.97 55.31 (29.34) 1:28.58 (33.27) 1:55.08 (26.50)
7 Forbes, Alan 21 Fla. Atlantic-FG 1:57.32 1:55.31 12
24.40 53.97 (29.57) 1:27.97 (34.00) 1:55.31 (27.34)
8 Thomas, Michael 20 Florida St.-FL 1:56.13 1:56.29 11
24.48 52.97 (28.49) 1:27.80 (34.83) 1:56.29 (28.49)
B - Final
9 Aldabe, Oscar 22 Nsu Sharks-FG 1:57.60 1:56.10 9
24.95 54.64 (29.69) 1:27.73 (33.09) 1:56.10 (28.37)
10 Taddeo, Jonathan 20 Florida St.-FL 1:57.63 1:56.91 7
25.37 55.17 (29.80) 1:29.83 (34.66) 1:56.91 (27.08)
11 Chambers, Cameron 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 2:01.03 1:59.87 6
26.57 58.01 (31.44) 1:32.84 (34.83) 1:59.87 (27.03)
12 Hayes, John Michae 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 2:01.27 1:59.94 5
25.70 56.78 (31.08) 1:32.06 (35.28) 1:59.94 (27.88)
13 Pfahler, Cameron 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 2:01.26 2:01.60 4
26.51 59.46 (32.95) 1:33.24 (33.78) 2:01.60 (28.36)
14 Swartsel, Hunter 18 Fla. Atlantic-FG 2:02.66 2:01.81 3
25.52 56.19 (30.67) 1:33.42 (37.23) 2:01.81 (28.39)
15 Golliher, Sid 18 Fla. Atlantic-FG 2:04.60 2:04.08 2
25.95 57.77 (31.82) 1:33.66 (35.89) 2:04.08 (30.42)
16 Diaz, Javier 18 Fla. Atlantic-FG 2:05.22 2:04.25 1
26.25 59.84 (33.59) 1:34.63 (34.79) 2:04.25 (29.62)
Event 7 Women Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
22.05 A NCAA
22.99 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Dressel, Kaitlyn 19 Florida St.-FL 23.17 23.19 18.5
1 Hinds, Natalie 18 Florida-FL 23.29 23.19 18.5
3 Oliver, Tiffany 20 Florida St.-FL 23.26 23.26 16
4 Frehling, Kaitlin 20 Florida-FL 23.35 23.34 15
5 Bohunicky, Jamie 21 Florida-FL 23.57 23.49 14
6 Nilsson, Frida 20 Fla. Atlantic-FG 24.17 24.08 13
7 Wolfe, Megan 21 FGCU-FL 24.19 24.30 12
8 Cook, Katie 19 Florida St.-FL 24.28 24.50 11
B - Final
9 Kling, Hannah 21 Miami-FG 24.28 23.96 9
10 Nicholson, Katheri 20 Miami-FG 24.38 24.37 7
11 Tanninen, Christin 20 FGCU-FL 24.52 24.41 6
12 Morgan, Jennifer 18 FGCU-FL 24.70 24.56 5
13 Bucz, Agi 19 Fla. Atlantic-FG 24.29 24.58 4
14 Fridell, My 20 Miami-FG 24.59 24.62 3
15 Cutter, Linea 19 Nsu Sharks-FG 24.90 25.04 2
16 Crino, Rachel 18 Fla. Atlantic-FG 24.97 25.18 1
Event 8 Men Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
19.30 A NCAA
20.19 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Weber, Mark 22 Florida St.-FL 20.03 20.18 B 20
2 Deborde, Bradley 20 Florida-FL 20.31 20.40 17
3 Murray, Paul 20 Florida St.-FL 20.70 20.64 16
4 Bailey, Trice 21 Florida St.-FL 20.74 20.66 15
5 Williams, Eric 22 Fla. Atlantic-FG 20.88 20.70 14
6 Werner, Pawel 19 Florida-FL 21.19 21.10 13
7 Curby, Matt 19 Florida-FL 21.12 21.11 12
8 Munch, Ricky 19 Florida-FL 21.19 21.12 11
B - Final
9 Sanders, David 21 Florida St.-FL 21.36 20.95 9
10 Burtez, Matthieu 19 Fla. Atlantic-FG 21.34 21.25 7
11 Walsh, John 20 Fla. Atlantic-FG 21.61 21.27 6
12 Persson, Torbjorn 19 Fla. Atlantic-FG 21.59 21.63 5
13 Simpson, Esau 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 21.77 21.73 4
14 Davis, Joshua 20 Nsu Sharks-FG 21.97 22.16 3
15 Shelley, James 20 Nsu Sharks-FG 22.59 22.44 2
16 Pfahler, Cameron 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 22.73 22.82 1
Event 11 Women Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Swum at Finals
3:35.39 A NCAA
3:37.56 B NCAA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida, University of-FL ''A'' 3:43.90 3:43.65 40
1) Beisel, Elizabeth 20 2) Luthersdottir, Hilda 21
3) Russell, Sinead 19 4) Bohunicky, Jamie 21
27.54 56.08 (56.08) 1:25.71 (29.63) 1:59.27 (1:03.19)
2:24.45 (25.18) 2:53.58 (54.31) 3:17.24 (23.66) 3:43.65 (50.07)
2 University of Miami (Fl)-FG ''A'' 3:39.32 3:45.87 34
1) Kling, Hannah 21 2) Johansson, Sofia 23
3) Worrall, Lucy 20 4) Fridell, My 20
28.11 57.50 (57.50) 1:26.83 (29.33) 1:59.64 (1:02.14)
2:25.08 (25.44) 2:54.46 (54.82) 3:19.21 (24.75) 3:45.87 (51.41)
3 Florida, University of-FL ''B'' 3:44.60 3:45.92 32
1) Linn, Ashlee 19 2) Rainer, Rebecca 19
3) Kuhn, Sierra 18 4) Hinds, Natalie 18
27.75 56.20 (56.20) 1:26.16 (29.96) 1:59.65 (1:03.45)
2:25.58 (25.93) 2:55.65 (56.00) 3:19.55 (23.90) 3:45.92 (50.27)
4 Florida State University-FL ''A'' 3:48.39 3:46.04 30
1) Hicks, Ashley 20 2) Pochowski, Samantha 18
3) Pepper, Elizabeth 19 4) Oliver, Tiffany 20
27.60 56.24 (56.24) 1:26.16 (29.92) 2:00.29 (1:04.05)
2:26.03 (25.74) 2:56.39 (56.10) 3:20.18 (23.79) 3:46.04 (49.65)
5 Florida State University-FL ''B'' 3:48.66 3:50.28 28
1) Spinazzola, Bianca 17 2) Polley, Kristine 21
3) Barrett, Jamie 21 4) Dressel, Kaitlyn 19
27.35 56.31 (56.31) 1:26.78 (30.47) 2:01.38 (1:05.07)
2:16.20 (14.82) 2:59.83 (58.45) 3:23.69 (23.86) 3:50.28 (50.45)
6 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL ''A'' 3:51.50 3:53.62 26
1) Morgan, Jennifer 18 2) Beaubrun, Dani 22
3) Coutts, Heather 19 4) Wolfe, Megan 21
28.45 57.66 (57.66) 1:27.06 (29.40) 2:02.16 (1:04.50)
2:28.81 (26.65) 3:01.66 (59.50) 3:26.39 (24.73) 3:53.62 (51.96)
7 University of Miami (Fl)-FG ''B'' 3:58.10 3:54.54 24
1) Ligon, Kathleen 18 2) Anderson, Christine 21
3) Daniels, Katherine 19 4) Nicholson, Katherine 20
29.72 59.15 (59.15) 1:30.06 (30.91) 2:05.36 (1:06.21)
2:32.28 (26.92) 3:02.17 (56.81) 3:27.01 (24.84) 3:54.54 (52.37)
8 University of North Florida-FL ''A'' 3:59.40 3:57.92 22
1) Sanchez, Ellice mae 19 2) Woods, Bridget 19
3) Janowicz, Lissa 19 4) McCallum, Natalie 19
29.27 1:00.06 (1:00.06) 1:30.52 (30.46) 2:04.91 (1:04.85)
2:32.74 (27.83) 3:04.67 (59.76) 3:29.89 (25.22) 3:57.92 (53.25)
9 Florida Atlantic University-FG ''A'' 3:43.10 3:58.54 18
1) Crino, Rachel 18 2) Bucz, Eszter 21
3) Kovacs, Anett 21 4) Nilsson, Frida 20
28.65 59.12 (59.12) 1:30.42 (31.30) 2:07.52 (1:08.40)
2:35.27 (27.75) 3:06.80 (59.28) 3:31.88 (25.08) 3:58.54 (51.74)
10 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL ''B'' 3:55.77 3:59.64 14
1) Vilorio, Karen 19 2) Leth-Espensen, Julie 20
3) Small, Blaine 19 4) Hamilton, Sara 18
28.59 59.29 (59.29) 1:30.53 (31.24) 2:05.48 (1:06.19)
2:33.15 (27.67) 3:04.62 (59.14) 3:30.59 (25.97) 3:59.64 (55.02)
11 Nova SouthEastern University-FG ''A'' 4:00.78 4:01.21 12
1) Chapple, Lauren 19 2) Bransford, Ashley 21
3) Zielinski, Kristen 18 4) Cutter, Linea 19
29.23 59.27 (59.27) 1:30.75 (31.48) 2:06.50 (1:07.23)
2:33.72 (27.22) 3:05.79 (59.29) 3:32.23 (26.44) 4:01.21 (55.42)
12 University of North Florida-FL ''B'' 4:03.50 4:01.80 10
1) Alexiou, Kristina 19 2) Evans, Sara 21
3) Taylor, Amy 4) Bernard, Rebeca 19
30.22 1:01.67 (1:01.67) 1:33.25 (31.58) 2:08.20 (1:06.53)
2:35.99 (27.79) 3:08.25 (1:00.05) 3:33.85 (25.60) 4:01.80 (53.55)
13 Florida Atlantic University-FG ''B'' NT 4:07.28 8
1) Gonzalez, Allie 20 2) Richardson, Jordan 21
3) Prutton, Kendra 18 4) Bucz, Agi 19
30.41 1:02.94 (1:02.94) 1:37.00 (34.06) 2:15.99 (1:13.05)
2:43.45 (27.46) 3:14.84 (58.85) 3:39.63 (24.79) 4:07.28 (52.44)
14 Nova SouthEastern University-FG ''B'' 4:04.76 4:12.17 6
1) Martin, Devan 21 2) Akoubian, Samantha 20
3) Schumes, Miranda 18 4) Black, Erin 21
30.68 1:03.16 (1:03.16) 1:37.17 (34.01) 2:15.18 (1:12.02)
2:43.34 (28.16) 3:16.83 (1:01.65) 3:43.29 (26.46) 4:12.17 (55.34)
Event 12 Men Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Swum at Finals
3:10.91 A NCAA
3:12.78 B NCAA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida, University of-FL ''B'' 3:24.80 3:17.23 40
1) Curby, Matt 19 2) Elliott, Matt 19
3) Rousseau, Sebastien 21 4) Werner, Pawel 19
24.84 50.68 (50.68) 1:16.20 (25.52) 1:44.96 (54.28)
2:07.40 (22.44) 2:33.32 (48.36) 2:54.30 (20.98) 3:17.23 (43.91)
2 Florida, University of-FL ''A'' 3:20.10 3:19.14 34
1) Homer, Christian-Paul 19 2) Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo 18
3) Cieslak, Marcin 20 4) Deborde, Bradley 20
24.07 49.75 (49.75) 1:16.20 (26.45) 1:45.73 (55.98)
2:08.39 (22.66) 2:34.08 (48.35) 2:55.31 (21.23) 3:19.14 (45.06)
3 Florida State University-FL ''B'' 3:28.47 3:24.44 32
1) Friedel, Josh 20 2) Rodriguez, Alex 21
3) Nguyen, Danny 21 4) Weber, Mark 22
25.45 52.23 (52.23) 1:19.17 (26.94) 1:50.29 (58.06)
2:13.28 (22.99) 2:39.57 (49.28) 3:01.22 (21.65) 3:24.44 (44.87)
4 Florida State University-FL ''A'' 3:25.89 3:25.89 30
1) Morrison, Brad 21 2) Hildebrand, Richard 20
3) Knight, Connor 19 4) Murray, Paul 20
24.86 52.24 (52.24) 1:18.99 (26.75) 1:50.82 (58.58)
2:13.44 (22.62) 2:40.04 (49.22) 3:02.10 (22.06) 3:25.89 (45.85)
5 Florida Atlantic University-FG ''A'' 3:21.53 3:29.62 28
1) Walsh, John 20 2) Forbes, Alan 21
3) Williams, Eric 22 4) Burtez, Matthieu 19
25.74 53.91 (53.91) 1:20.39 (26.48) 1:51.21 (57.30)
2:14.66 (23.45) 2:42.52 (51.31) 3:04.88 (22.36) 3:29.62 (47.10)
6 Nova SouthEastern University-FG ''A'' 3:26.41 3:31.81 26
1) Davis, Joshua 20 2) Pfahler, Cameron 21
3) Pombo, Santiago 22 4) Simpson, Esau 21
25.63 52.81 (52.81) 1:21.18 (28.37) 1:52.41 (59.60)
2:16.17 (23.76) 2:44.19 (51.78) 3:06.38 (22.19) 3:31.81 (47.62)
7 Nova SouthEastern University-FG ''B'' 3:35.97 3:39.28 24
1) Zizlin, Michael 20 2) Aldabe, Oscar 22
3) Rubenchik, Darren 21 4) Shelley, James 20
27.27 55.66 (55.66) 1:10.13 (14.47) 1:54.91 (59.25)
2:19.65 (24.74) 2:49.05 (54.14) 3:12.61 (23.56) 3:39.28 (50.23)
8 Florida Atlantic University-FG ''B'' NT 3:39.46 22
1) Gunn, Ross 21 2) Diaz, Javier 18
3) Persson, Torbjorn 19 4) Swartsel, Hunter 18
26.20 54.68 (54.68) 1:10.08 (15.40) 1:57.67 (1:02.99)
2:22.05 (24.38) 2:50.63 (52.96) 3:13.50 (22.87) 3:39.46 (48.83)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Florida, University of 342.5 2. Florida State University 226.5
3. University of Miami (Fl) 196 4. Florida Gulf Coast University 182
5. Florida Atlantic University 130 6. University of North Florida 91
7. Nova SouthEastern University 59
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Florida, University of 342 2. Florida State University 284
3. Florida Atlantic University 214 4. Nova SouthEastern University 159
5. University of Miami (Fl) 20