ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
U.S. Open Day Five Prelims
8/11/2012-8/11/2012
Indianapolis, United States


    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/11/2012 - 09:23AM
   2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012    
 
 Event 30  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 2:06.15  7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
     American: A 2:06.15  7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:09.34  7/7/2009  Julia Smit, Stanford
 US Open Meet: M 2:11.46  8/8/2009  Justine Mueller, SwimMAC Carolina
  Meet Q Time:   2:19.49
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Margalis, Melanie      20 Saint Petersburg  2:13.95    2:13.85  
    r:+0.74  30.06      1:04.66 (34.60)
        1:42.88 (38.22)     2:13.85 (30.97)
  2 Hawthorne, Meghan      20 Rattler Swim Clu  2:14.45    2:14.42  
    r:+0.77  29.54      1:03.88 (34.34)
        1:42.73 (38.85)     2:14.42 (31.69)
  3 *Smith, Sophie         17 Great Britain     2:12.31    2:15.36  
    r:+0.74  28.84      1:03.22 (34.38)
        1:43.29 (40.07)     2:15.36 (32.07)
  4 Henry, Sarah           20 Aggie Swim Club-  2:15.67    2:15.45  
    r:+0.79  29.77      1:04.60 (34.83)
        1:43.52 (38.92)     2:15.45 (31.93)
  5 Erndl, Erika           34 T2 Aquatics-FL    2:16.14    2:15.76  
    r:+0.80  28.58      1:04.70 (36.12)
        1:44.70 (40.00)     2:15.76 (31.06)
  6 Krawczyk, Merritt      21 Penn State Unive  2:15.96    2:16.22  
    r:+0.77  29.30      1:04.24 (34.94)
        1:43.51 (39.27)     2:16.22 (32.71)
  7 Li, Celina             17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:15.87    2:16.30  
    r:+0.71  29.64      1:04.31 (34.67)
        1:44.38 (40.07)     2:16.30 (31.92)
  8 Senko, Anna            20 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:16.44    2:16.40  
    r:+5.60  29.11      1:02.67 (33.56)
        1:43.57 (40.90)     2:16.40 (32.83)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Scott, Aisling        19 Australia         2:15.80    2:16.49  
    r:+0.75  29.10      1:04.97 (35.87)
        1:43.05 (38.08)     2:16.49 (33.44)
 10 Naze, Kelly            18 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:16.16    2:16.53  
    r:+0.89  28.79      1:03.02 (34.23)
        1:44.20 (41.18)     2:16.53 (32.33)
 11 Kropp, Andrea          19 Rattler Swim Clu  2:14.44    2:16.66  
    r:+0.75  30.42      1:06.99 (36.57)
        1:44.74 (37.75)     2:16.66 (31.92)
 12 Vavra, Allysa          22 Indiana Universi  2:14.81    2:16.87  
    r:+0.74  29.82      1:04.11 (34.29)
        1:44.26 (40.15)     2:16.87 (32.61)
 13 Mangimelli, Jana       21 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:13.48    2:16.91  
    r:+0.75  29.95      1:04.12 (34.17)
        1:44.73 (40.61)     2:16.91 (32.18)
 14 White, Sarah           19 University of Vi  2:15.32    2:16.94  
    r:+0.78  28.67      1:02.57 (33.90)
        1:44.30 (41.73)     2:16.94 (32.64)
 15 *Spencer, Lucy         19 Great Britain     2:13.53    2:17.31  
    r:+0.79  29.42      1:04.60 (35.18)
        1:44.92 (40.32)     2:17.31 (32.39)
 16 Zeiger, Brooke         16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:18.65    2:17.72  
    r:+0.80  30.69      1:04.69 (34.00)
        1:45.68 (40.99)     2:17.72 (32.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 De Paul, Lyndsay       23 Una MVN-CA        2:15.58    2:17.74  
    r:+0.68  29.43      1:04.77 (35.34)
        1:45.72 (40.95)     2:17.74 (32.02)
 18 *Bochmann, Anne        18 Bath ITC          2:16.82    2:17.89  
    r:+0.86  29.89      1:04.92 (35.03)
        1:46.09 (41.17)     2:17.89 (31.80)
 19 Mann, Rebecca          14 Clearwater Aquat  2:16.93    2:18.32  
    r:+0.78  30.65      1:06.36 (35.71)
        1:47.66 (41.30)     2:18.32 (30.66)
 20 Meili, Catherine       21 NYC-Lions/Columb  2:18.26    2:18.41  
    r:+0.71  30.18      1:06.69 (36.51)
        1:45.76 (39.07)     2:18.41 (32.65)
 21 Weedman, Chelsea       20 Penn State Unive  2:18.37    2:18.52  
    r:+0.73  29.80      1:05.17 (35.37)
        1:45.37 (40.20)     2:18.52 (33.15)
 22 Small, Meghan          14 York YMCA-MA      2:19.44    2:18.74  
    r:+0.79  30.39      1:05.84 (35.45)
        1:46.19 (40.35)     2:18.74 (32.55)
 23 *Sheridan, Elena       16 Great Britain     2:17.05    2:19.05  
    r:+0.79  29.71      1:05.77 (36.06)
        1:46.58 (40.81)     2:19.05 (32.47)
 24 Blalock, Carolyn       20 Una NCAC-NC       2:15.74    2:19.55  
    r:+0.72  29.60      1:05.23 (35.63)
        1:46.96 (41.73)     2:19.55 (32.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Mueller, Justine       25 Unattached-NC     2:15.33    2:19.89  
    r:+0.70  29.78      1:06.69 (36.91)
        1:46.54 (39.85)     2:19.89 (33.35)
 26 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  2:15.69    2:19.92  
    r:+0.75  30.57      1:05.87 (35.30)
        1:47.39 (41.52)     2:19.92 (32.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Tarazona, Noelle       19 The Claremont Cl  2:19.04    2:20.31  
    r:+0.73  29.44      1:05.16 (35.72)
        1:47.48 (42.32)     2:20.31 (32.83)
 28 Ripley, Rachel         21 U. of Missouri-M  2:16.24    2:20.44  
    r:11.25  30.07      1:07.11 (37.04)
        1:47.33 (40.22)     2:20.44 (33.11)
 29 Smith, Carly           20 North Carolina A  2:18.75    2:20.46  
    r:+0.68  30.36      1:03.63 (33.27)
        1:47.61 (43.98)     2:20.46 (32.85)
 30 Galat, Bethany         16 South Bend Swim-  2:18.54    2:20.55  
    r:+0.61  30.23      1:06.85 (36.62)
        1:47.47 (40.62)     2:20.55 (33.08)
 31 *Tutton, Chloe         15 Swim Wales        2:17.24    2:20.59  
    r:+0.77  30.02      1:05.08 (35.06)
        1:47.24 (42.16)     2:20.59 (33.35)
 32 Piehl, Caroline        19 Colorado Stars-C  2:17.81    2:20.67  
    r:+0.82  30.25      1:05.54 (35.29)
        1:47.92 (42.38)     2:20.67 (32.75)
 33 Spencer, Haley         21 Minnesota Aquati  2:17.62    2:21.15  
    r:+0.83  30.25      1:08.05 (37.80)
        1:46.75 (38.70)     2:21.15 (34.40)
 34 *Gianotti, Megan       16 Australia         2:22.98    2:21.32  
    r:+0.74  29.13      1:05.37 (36.24)
        1:48.72 (43.35)     2:21.32 (32.60)
 35 Danner, Ashley         21 Mason Makos Swim  2:18.74    2:21.33  
    r:+0.73  30.27      1:07.45 (37.18)
        1:47.86 (40.41)     2:21.33 (33.47)
 36 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:18.85    2:21.56  
    r:+0.78  29.58      1:04.92 (35.34)
        1:48.39 (43.47)     2:21.56 (33.17)
 37 Bates, Melissa         20 Orange County Wa  2:19.01    2:21.66  
    r:+0.74  29.82      1:08.32 (38.50)
        1:48.68 (40.36)     2:21.66 (32.98)
 38 *Mann, Karley          17 Great Britain     2:16.74    2:21.83  
    r:+0.72  30.27      1:04.24 (33.97)
        1:48.65 (44.41)     2:21.83 (33.18)
 39 *Rissling, Tianna      19 Canada            2:17.59    2:21.89  
    r:+0.75  29.99      1:07.22 (37.23)
        1:47.52 (40.30)     2:21.89 (34.37)
 40 Bratton, Lisa          16 Tri-city Channel  2:20.17    2:22.06  
    r:+0.77  31.43      1:06.24 (34.81)
        1:49.59 (43.35)     2:22.06 (32.47)
 41 Moss, Kaylin           17 New Canaan YMCA-  2:20.36    2:22.19  
    r:+0.82  31.11      1:07.78 (36.67)
        1:48.40 (40.62)     2:22.19 (33.79)
 42 *Morgan, Sian          18 Swim Wales        2:20.80    2:22.33  
    r:+0.79  30.61      1:06.99 (36.38)
        1:50.17 (43.18)     2:22.33 (32.16)
 43 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  2:21.24    2:22.34  
    r:+0.83  31.51      1:07.99 (36.48)
        1:49.95 (41.96)     2:22.34 (32.39)
 44 Ruiz, Natilee          18 Tri-city Channel  2:18.41    2:22.63  
    r:+0.78  30.50      1:07.14 (36.64)
        1:49.45 (42.31)     2:22.63 (33.18)
 45 Meyer, Charlotte       17 Rockville Montgo  2:19.74    2:22.97  
    r:+0.66  30.77      1:06.71 (35.94)
        1:49.63 (42.92)     2:22.97 (33.34)
 46 Sogar, Laura           21 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:19.08    2:24.50  
    r:+0.79  30.82      1:09.54 (38.72)
        1:49.17 (39.63)     2:24.50 (35.33)
 47 *Buchanan, Carla       17 Australia         2:18.05    2:24.85  
    r:+0.77  30.74      1:06.77 (36.03)
        1:50.22 (43.45)     2:24.85 (34.63)
 48 Rowley, Haley          15 Boulder Swimming  2:18.72    2:25.01  
    r:+0.78  32.10      1:07.54 (35.44)
        1:51.83 (44.29)     2:25.01 (33.18)
 -- Williamson, Ellen      19 University of Vi  2:18.15         DQ  
    r:+0.73  29.26      1:04.56 (35.30)
        1:46.77 (42.21)          DQ (32.34)
 -- Van Hout, Aja          19 Wisconsin Aquati  2:18.25         DQ  
    r:+0.81  30.55      1:06.50 (35.95)
        1:50.55 (44.05)          DQ (33.49)
 -- Tosky, Jasmine         18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:13.70         DQ  
    r:+0.69  28.42      1:04.09 (35.67)
        1:44.88 (40.79)          DQ (31.84)
 -- *Cantin, Genevieve     21 Canada            2:19.77        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Floyd, Kelsey          21 University Of Te  2:19.11         NS  
    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/11/2012 - 09:49AM
   2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012    
 
 Event 31  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
     American: A 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.56  7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
 US Open Meet: M 1:59.26  11/30/2006Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine
  Meet Q Time:   2:06.59
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 *To, Kenneth           20 Australia         1:59.02    2:01.21  
    r:+0.71  25.71        55.86 (30.15)
        1:31.48 (35.62)     2:01.21 (29.73)
  2 Chitwood, Cory         23 Northern KY Clip  2:00.46    2:01.47  
    r:+0.68  26.01        56.33 (30.32)
        1:32.30 (35.97)     2:01.47 (29.17)
  3 Hinshaw, Adam          18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:05.01    2:01.83  
    r:+0.69  26.05        57.54 (31.49)
        1:33.15 (35.61)     2:01.83 (28.68)
  4 Miller, Cody           20 Indiana Universi  2:00.90    2:01.96  
    r:+0.71  26.01        57.75 (31.74)
        1:31.90 (34.15)     2:01.96 (30.06)
  5 Whitaker, Kyle         20 Univ. Of Michiga  2:01.23    2:02.50  
    r:+0.71  26.08        57.59 (31.51)
        1:33.26 (35.67)     2:02.50 (29.24)
  6 Surhoff, Austin        21 North Baltimore-  1:59.58    2:02.58  
    r:+0.79  26.82        57.68 (30.86)
        1:33.66 (35.98)     2:02.58 (28.92)
  7 Wold, Alex             25 Santa Clara Swim  2:03.28    2:03.04  
    r:+0.69  26.71        57.22 (30.51)
        1:34.24 (37.02)     2:03.04 (28.80)
  8 Schmuhl, Stephen       19 Indiana Universi  2:03.33    2:03.42  
    r:+0.86  26.21        57.75 (31.54)
        1:33.96 (36.21)     2:03.42 (29.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Wallace, Daniel       19 Great Britain     2:01.41    2:03.46  
    r:12.66  26.49        58.18 (31.69)
        1:33.44 (35.26)     2:03.46 (30.02)
 10 Williamson, Maxwell    17 Northern KY Clip  2:02.96    2:03.80  
    r:+0.79  27.04        58.72 (31.68)
        1:33.93 (35.21)     2:03.80 (29.87)
 11 Signorin, Connor       20 Peddie Aquatic A  2:03.18    2:03.98  
    r:+0.73  26.79        58.35 (31.56)
        1:34.86 (36.51)     2:03.98 (29.12)
 12 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:04.06    2:04.20  
    r:+0.78  26.97        57.45 (30.48)
        1:33.89 (36.44)     2:04.20 (30.31)
 13 *Mohammed, Xavier      22 Swim Wales        2:00.87    2:04.54  
    r:+0.75  26.78        57.69 (30.91)
        1:34.09 (36.40)     2:04.54 (30.45)
 14 Trahin, Samuel         21 Indiana Universi  2:04.28    2:04.58  
    r:+0.68  27.06        59.37 (32.31)
        1:35.02 (35.65)     2:04.58 (29.56)
 15 *Pedurand, Ganesh      20 France            2:02.96    2:04.71  
    r:+0.66  26.66        58.34 (31.68)
        1:34.46 (36.12)     2:04.71 (30.25)
 16 Hommel, Robert         19 Boulder City Hen  2:06.14    2:04.83  
    r:+0.71  27.23        59.92 (32.69)
        1:35.25 (35.33)     2:04.83 (29.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Katis, Charles         19 CUBU Swim Club-P  2:04.94    2:05.13  
    r:+0.72  26.69        58.80 (32.11)
        1:34.02 (35.22)     2:05.13 (31.11)
 18 Lendrum, James         21 Trojan Swim Club  2:04.96    2:05.24  
    r:+0.77  26.97        57.25 (30.28)
        1:35.46 (38.21)     2:05.24 (29.78)
 19 Cosgarea, Andrew       19 North Baltimore-  2:02.22    2:05.40  
    r:+9.29  27.18        59.31 (32.13)
        1:35.99 (36.68)     2:05.40 (29.41)
 20 Porter, Andrew         18 Cabrillo Threshe  2:03.46    2:05.70  
    r:+0.71  27.32        59.68 (32.36)
        1:35.82 (36.14)     2:05.70 (29.88)
 21 Roddy, Sean            21 North Baltimore-  2:05.66    2:05.81  
    r:+0.76  27.33      1:00.50 (33.17)
        1:36.07 (35.57)     2:05.81 (29.74)
 22 D''Innocenzo, Nicholas  21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.17    2:05.88  
    r:+0.76  27.11      1:00.11 (33.00)
        1:35.78 (35.67)     2:05.88 (30.10)
 23 Solis, Eric            21 University Of Ar  2:03.98    2:06.44  
    r:+0.81  26.89        59.39 (32.50)
        1:36.54 (37.15)     2:06.44 (29.90)
 24 Salig, Matthew         20 Upper Main Line-  2:05.69    2:06.47  
    r:+0.65  26.85        58.99 (32.14)
        1:37.13 (38.14)     2:06.47 (29.34)
 24 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton Seaha  2:07.28    2:06.47  
    r:+0.77  27.23      1:01.27 (34.04)
        1:37.75 (36.48)     2:06.47 (28.72)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 26 Carbone, Christian     18 Unattached-IA     2:06.70    2:06.55  
    r:+0.64  27.38      1:00.45 (33.07)
        1:36.45 (36.00)     2:06.55 (30.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hartbarger, Andrew     19 Aces Swim Club-C  2:06.57    2:06.58  
    r:+0.73  27.57        58.89 (31.32)
        1:36.28 (37.39)     2:06.58 (30.30)
 28 *Coleman, Lewis        20 Great Britain     2:00.78    2:06.73  
    r:+0.76  27.35        59.64 (32.29)
        1:35.71 (36.07)     2:06.73 (31.02)
 29 *Kwatyra, Matt         18 LAC               2:04.31    2:07.10  
    r:+0.76  27.25        58.40 (31.15)
        1:36.26 (37.86)     2:07.10 (30.84)
 30 Lierley, Zachary       17 Mount Pleasant S  2:05.61    2:07.29  
    r:+0.78  27.57        59.28 (31.71)
        1:36.96 (37.68)     2:07.29 (30.33)
 31 *Capp, Nathan          19 New Zealand       2:05.23    2:07.35  
    r:+0.79  27.00        58.74 (31.74)
        1:37.04 (38.30)     2:07.35 (30.31)
 32 Trebilcock, Garrett    20 Ohio State Swim-  2:05.37    2:07.50  
    r:+0.75  25.96        58.26 (32.30)
        1:37.48 (39.22)     2:07.50 (30.02)
 33 Olson, Patrick         19 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:06.50    2:07.56  
    r:+0.75  27.29      1:00.50 (33.21)
        1:36.21 (35.71)     2:07.56 (31.35)
 34 Savoy, Nathaniel       19 Penn State Unive  2:06.41    2:07.59  
    r:+0.71  27.04        59.14 (32.10)
        1:37.76 (38.62)     2:07.59 (29.83)
 35 Green, Connor          16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:07.32    2:08.27  
    r:+0.73  28.40        59.97 (31.57)
        1:37.94 (37.97)     2:08.27 (30.33)
 36 Curby, Matthew         19 Blue Dolfins-FL   2:04.10    2:08.35  
    r:+0.74  26.71        57.73 (31.02)
        1:36.84 (39.11)     2:08.35 (31.51)
 37 Schuehler, Andrew      17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:09.62    2:08.51  
    r:+0.84  27.46      1:01.02 (33.56)
        1:37.04 (36.02)     2:08.51 (31.47)
 38 Weiss, Michael         21 Wisconsin Aquati  2:03.27    2:08.56  
    r:+0.74  27.53        59.50 (31.97)
        1:37.41 (37.91)     2:08.56 (31.15)
 39 Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic  2:05.79    2:08.89  
    r:+0.75  29.16      1:01.55 (32.39)
        1:39.01 (37.46)     2:08.89 (29.88)
 40 Sanborn, Byron         17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:08.68    2:09.02  
    r:+0.78  27.49      1:00.91 (33.42)
        1:37.95 (37.04)     2:09.02 (31.07)
 41 McGough, Jacob         20 Clovis Swim Club  2:06.15    2:09.52  
    r:+0.75  27.24      1:00.92 (33.68)
        1:38.65 (37.73)     2:09.52 (30.87)
 42 Zgliczynski, Jeremiah  18 Mission Aurora C  2:08.96    2:09.96  
    r:+0.71  28.34      1:02.18 (33.84)
        1:40.01 (37.83)     2:09.96 (29.95)
 43 *Donaldson, Mitchell   19 New Zealand       2:02.28    2:10.34  
    r:+0.71  26.77        59.01 (32.24)
        1:38.40 (39.39)     2:10.34 (31.94)
 44 Hurley, Donald         20 Indiana Universi  2:06.12    2:10.35  
    r:+0.66  27.01      1:00.93 (33.92)
        1:38.77 (37.84)     2:10.35 (31.58)
 45 Payne, Russell         26 Santa Clara Swim  2:03.43    2:10.68  
    r:+0.71  26.49        58.08 (31.59)
        1:36.65 (38.57)     2:10.68 (34.03)
 46 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:09.88    2:11.22  
    r:+9.45  27.27      1:01.09 (33.82)
        1:40.31 (39.22)     2:11.22 (30.91)
 -- Pebley, Jacob          18 Corvallis Aquati  2:02.14         DQ  
    r:+0.80  26.66        56.32 (29.66)
        1:33.71 (37.39)          DQ (29.95)
 -- Elliott, Matthew       19 Peoria Area-IL    2:04.72         DQ  
    r:+0.70  27.81      1:02.21 (34.40)
        1:38.07 (35.86)          DQ (32.25)
 -- *Lester, Daniel        21 Australia         2:01.95         DQ  
    r:+0.70  26.20        58.19 (31.99)
        1:34.69 (36.50)          DQ (29.59)
 -- *Ress, Eric            21 Santa Clara Swim  2:05.05         DQ  
    r:+0.79  26.70        57.55 (30.85)
        1:36.98 (39.43)          DQ (31.14)
 -- Fink, Nicolas          19 Cougar Aquatic T  2:03.69        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Alexandrov, Mihail     27 Trojan Swim Club  2:05.67        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Brown, Jack            24 U. of Missouri-M  2:00.82         NS  
    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/11/2012 - 10:06AM
   2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012    
 
 Event 33  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 23.73  8/1/2009  Britta Steffen, GER
     American: A 24.07  8/17/2008 Dara Torres, USA
    U.S. Open: O 24.13  5/18/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
 US Open Meet: M 24.90  8/8/2009  Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club
  Meet Q Time:   26.39
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jensen, Liv            22 California Aquat    25.36      25.44  
         r:+0.65                       
  2 *Halicek, Olivia       24 Australia           24.98      25.48  
         r:+0.70                       
  3 Romano, Megan          21 Athens Bulldog S    25.23      25.55  
         r:+0.71                       
  4 *Jack, Shayna          13 Australia           25.50      25.73  
         r:+0.80                       
  5 Jackson, Lara          25 Unattached-AZ       24.98      25.77  
         r:+0.71                       
  6 Erndl, Erika           34 T2 Aquatics-FL      25.37      25.90  
         r:+0.76                       
  7 Carlson, Kasey         20 Walnut Creek Aqu    25.78      25.92  
         r:+0.73                       
  7 *Mainville, Sandrine   20 Canada              25.56      25.92  
         r:+0.69                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Georoff, Andrea        29 SwimMAC Carolina    25.84      25.94  
         r:+0.71                       
 10 Martin, Ivy            19 Wisconsin Aquati    25.76      26.00  
         r:+0.70                       
 11 Hall, Kelsi            22 Unattached-FG       25.52      26.04  
         r:+0.73                       
 12 *Richter, Samantha     23 New Zealand         25.55      26.06  
         r:+0.70                       
 13 Johnson, Faith         17 Star Aquatics-NC    25.75      26.15  
         r:+0.69                       
 13 Detro, Megan           21 Ohio State Swim-    25.70      26.15  
         r:+0.73                       
 15 *Williams, Michelle    21 Canada              26.11      26.19  
         r:+0.79                       
 16 Martin, Ruby           21 Wisconsin Aquati    26.15      26.27  
         r:+0.72                       
 16 *Smith, Sophie         17 Great Britain       25.74      26.27  
         r:+0.70                       
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 18 *Mathilde, Cini        17 France              26.09      26.28  
         r:+0.71                       
 19 *Lapierre-Lemire, Car  22 Canada              26.06      26.30  
         r:+0.79                       
 20 Murez, Andrea          20 Team Santa Monic    25.94      26.31  
         r:+0.77                       
 21 Simmons, Caroline      21 University Of Te    26.00      26.35  
         r:+0.79                       
 22 *Gastaldello, Beryl    17 France              25.77      26.38  
         r:+0.72                       
 22 Weitzeil, Abbey        15 Canyons A. C.-CA    26.37      26.38  
         r:+0.74                       
 24 Caflisch, Erin         20 Minnesota Aquati    26.27      26.39  
         r:+0.81                       
 24 *Quigley, Lauren       17 Great Britain       26.91      26.39  
         r:+3.01                       
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 26 Whitmire, Paige        21 Penn State Unive    26.27      26.50  
         r:+8.50                       
 26 Delay, Sara            21 Indiana Universi    26.26      26.50  
         r:+0.71                       
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 28 Meyers, Alexandra      16 Schroeder YMCA S    26.68      26.52  
         r:+0.76                       
 29 Bos, Emily             20 Auburn Universit    26.00      26.62  
         r:+0.74                       
 29 Behrens, Tess          20 Minnesota Aquati    26.20      26.62  
         r:+0.74                       
 31 Bing, Kaylin           19 California Aquat    26.11      26.66  
         r:+0.71                       
 31 *Buchanan, Carla       17 Australia           26.04      26.66  
         r:+0.71                       
 31 Boyce, Elizabeth       18 Team Bruin-CA       26.54      26.66  
         r:+1.97                       
 34 Landgrebe, Shannon     21 Gold Medal Swim-    25.96      26.72  
         r:+0.69                       
 34 Wilson, Kristen        20 Wildcat Aquatics    26.18      26.72  
         r:+6.14                       
 36 Forrester, Alexandra   20 Yale University-    26.15      26.76  
         r:+0.81                       
 37 Nitz, Kirsten          18 Thorobred Nautic    26.32      26.80  
         r:+0.78                       
 38 Postoll, Rebecca       15 Stingrays-GA        26.94      27.26  
         r:+0.81                       
 39 *Corea, Samantha       18 Canada              27.17      27.32  
         r:+0.66                       
 40 Swenson, Evan          17 NASA Wildcat Aqu    26.10      27.36  
         r:+0.72                       
 41 Paulson, Emma          17 Aquajets Swim Te    26.74      27.45  
         r:+0.76                       
 -- Fascella, Cynthia      20 Golden West Swim    26.04        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Meili, Catherine       21 NYC-Lions/Columb    26.30        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Naze, Kelly            18 DU Hilltoppers-C    26.72        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Flederbach, Kaitlyn    20 University Of Ar    25.10        DFS  
      Declared false start
    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/11/2012 - 10:13AM
   2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012    
 
 Event 34  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 20.91  12/18/2009Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
     American: A 21.40  7/31/2009 Cullen Jones, SwimMAC Carolina
    U.S. Open: O 21.14  7/9/2009  Cesar Cielo Filho, Auburn
 US Open Meet: M 21.73  8/8/2009  Nicholas Brunelli, Sun Devil Aquati
  Meet Q Time:   23.49
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 *Abood, Matt           26 Australia           21.92      22.35  
         r:+0.77                       
  2 *Abood, Andrew         22 Australia           22.32      22.65  
         r:+0.79                       
  3 Toomey, Derek          20 Minnesota Aquati    22.85      22.74  
         r:+0.68                       
  4 Schnur, Jason          21 Ohio State Swim-    22.11      22.78  
         r:+0.70                       
  5 Brunelli, Nick         30 SwimMAC Carolina    22.08      22.80  
         r:+0.68                       
  6 *Varoy, Nielsen        21 New Zealand         22.77      22.83  
         r:+0.73                       
  7 Small, Adam            22 University Of Ar    22.25      22.84  
         r:+0.68                       
  8 *Metella, Mehdy        20 France              23.10      22.94  
         r:+0.72                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Krug, Karl             22 Auburn Universit    22.54      22.98  
         r:+0.73                       
 10 Deborde, Bradley       20 Una GSC-FL          22.76      23.03  
         r:+0.69                       
 11 Moore, Charles         20 Cypress Fairbank    22.74      23.11  
         r:+0.64                       
 12 Turk, Zachary          22 Hydro-Sonic Tibu    22.86      23.16  
         r:+0.75                       
 13 Wagner, Harrison       19 Carmel Swim Club    23.27      23.21  
         r:+0.81                       
 14 *Loginov, Alex         20 Canada              23.19      23.22  
         r:+7.65                       
 15 *Troskot, Kyle         20 Aggie Swim Club-    22.84      23.24  
         r:+6.22                       
 16 Destro, Charles        21 Purdue Universit    23.12      23.25  
         r:+0.71                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reed, Tyler            23 Southern Kentuck    22.91      23.29  
         r:+0.68                       
 18 Storie, Logan          23 Corvallis Aquati    23.46      23.30  
         r:+8.26                       
 19 Gutman, Thomas         20 University Of Ar    22.88      23.33  
         r:+0.70                       
 20 Dalton, John           21 Aggie Swim Club-    23.27      23.34  
         r:+0.76                       
 21 Tucker, Daniel         20 Purdue Universit    22.90      23.35  
         r:+0.76                       
 22 *Haggett, Kane         20 Great Britain       22.75      23.36  
         r:+0.73                       
 23 Satterthwaite, Christ  20 Crimson Aquatics    23.28      23.38  
         r:+6.48                       
 24 Pechmann, Luke         22 University Of Ar    22.96      23.41  
         r:+0.66                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Wayne, Aaron           21 Terrapins Swim T    22.86      23.43  
         r:+0.74                       
 26 Ficker, Kyle           20 Swim Florida-FL     23.25      23.46  
         r:+0.72                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Austin, Shane          20 Penn State Unive    23.31      23.50  
         r:+0.70                       
 27 *Marriott, Jack        22 Great Britain       23.75      23.50  
         r:+0.80                       
 29 Kanorr, Daniel         21 Indiana Universi    23.19      23.52  
         r:+0.73                       
 30 Turner, James          22 Unattached-FL       23.43      23.65  
         r:+0.69                       
 31 *Angot, Julien         19 France              23.35      23.78  
         r:+0.81                       
 32 *Hurley, Robert        23 Australia           23.49      24.01  
         r:+0.74                       
 33 Schlytter, Matthew     21 Cardinal Aquatic    23.20      24.07  
         r:10.23                       
 34 Jovanovic, Andrew      17 NASA Wildcat Aqu    23.60      24.13  
         r:+0.64                       
 35 *Laxton, Thomas        22 Swim Wales          23.42      24.19  
         r:+0.74                       
 36 Anderssen, Eric        24 Aquawolves Colo-    23.45      24.37  
         r:+0.78                       
 -- Mania, Adam            28 Schroeder YMCA S    23.48        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Fleagle, Joshua        18 Unattached-OH       23.46         NS  
 -- Risolvato, Erik        18 Unattached-OH       22.74         NS  
 -- Singleton, Eddis       30 SwimMAC Carolina    22.96         NS  
 -- Hoekstra, Samuel       20 Cardinal Aquatic    23.44         NS  
    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/11/2012 - 10:46AM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 54  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off
=========================================================================
        World: W 23.73  8/1/2009  Britta Steffen, GER
     American: A 24.07  8/17/2008 Dara Torres, USA
    U.S. Open: O 24.13  5/18/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
 US Open Meet: M 24.90  8/8/2009  Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club
  Meet Q Time:   26.79
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                           === - Swim-off ===                            
 
  1 *Smith, Sophie         17 Great Britain       26.27      25.92  
         r:+0.71                       
  2 Martin, Ruby           21 Wisconsin Aquati    26.27      26.04  
         r:+0.73                       
  3 Caflisch, Erin         20 Minnesota Aquati    26.39      26.12  
         r:+0.81                       
  4 *Quigley, Lauren       17 Great Britain       26.39      26.14  
         r:+0.69                       
  5 Whitmire, Paige        21 Penn State Unive    26.50      26.18  
         r:+0.75                       
  6 Delay, Sara            21 Indiana Universi    26.50      26.47  
         r:+0.74                       
    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/11/2012 - 10:53AM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 55  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off
=========================================================================
        World: W 20.91  12/18/2009Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
     American: A 21.40  7/31/2009 Cullen Jones, SwimMAC Carolina
    U.S. Open: O 21.14  7/9/2009  Cesar Cielo Filho, Auburn
 US Open Meet: M 21.73  8/8/2009  Nicholas Brunelli, Sun Devil Aquati
  Meet Q Time:   23.79
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                           === - Swim-off ===                            
 
  1 Austin, Shane          20 Penn State Unive    23.50      23.49  
         r:+0.70                       
  2 *Marriott, Jack        22 Great Britain       23.50      23.51  
         r:+0.76