ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
US Open Prelims
8/8/2012-8/8/2012
Indianapolis, IN USA

USA Swimming-National Meets                      8/8/2012 - 09:21AM
   2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012    
 
 Event 8  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 3:59.15  7/26/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
     American: A 4:01.77  7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 4:02.20  2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
 US Open Meet: M 4:05.45  12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton
  Meet Q Time:   4:19.39
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Peacock, Stephanie     20 Swim Florida      4:10.25    4:10.57  
    r:+0.88  29.31      1:00.62 (31.31)
        1:32.19 (31.57)     2:03.83 (31.64)
        2:35.42 (31.59)     3:07.23 (31.81)
        3:39.00 (31.77)     4:10.57 (31.57)
  2 Chenault, Chelsea      17 Terrapins Swim T  4:08.38    4:11.64  
    r:+0.81  29.00      1:00.43 (31.43)
        1:32.42 (31.99)     2:04.71 (32.29)
        2:36.52 (31.81)     3:08.38 (31.86)
        3:39.91 (31.53)     4:11.64 (31.73)
  3 Henry, Sarah           20 Aggie Swim Club   4:09.16    4:12.02  
    r:+0.81  29.21      1:00.59 (31.38)
        1:32.38 (31.79)     2:04.32 (31.94)
        2:36.18 (31.86)     3:08.41 (32.23)
        3:40.73 (32.32)     4:12.02 (31.29)
  4 Mann, Rebecca          14 Clearwater Aquat  4:08.65    4:12.59  
    r:+0.76  29.30      1:00.79 (31.49)
        1:32.84 (32.05)     2:05.03 (32.19)
        2:37.20 (32.17)     3:09.38 (32.18)
        3:41.33 (31.95)     4:12.59 (31.26)
  5 Steenvoorden, Ashley   21 Minnesota Aquati  4:07.63    4:12.91  
    r:+0.79  29.70      1:01.21 (31.51)
        1:33.29 (32.08)     2:05.39 (32.10)
        2:37.46 (32.07)     3:10.00 (32.54)
        3:41.72 (31.72)     4:12.91 (31.19)
  6 *Bochmann, Anne        18 Bath ITC          4:09.90    4:12.96  
    r:+0.87  28.90      1:00.06 (31.16)
        1:31.92 (31.86)     2:03.85 (31.93)
        2:36.07 (32.22)     3:08.65 (32.58)
        3:41.59 (32.94)     4:12.96 (31.37)
  7 Breed, Catherine       19 Pleasanton Seaha  4:09.57    4:13.52  
    r:+0.81  29.59      1:00.88 (31.29)
        1:33.00 (32.12)     2:05.37 (32.37)
        2:37.54 (32.17)     3:09.84 (32.30)
        3:41.92 (32.08)     4:13.52 (31.60)
  8 Morris, Camryne        17 North Baltimore   4:11.88    4:13.80  
    r:+0.84  29.58      1:01.41 (31.83)
        1:33.37 (31.96)     2:05.79 (32.42)
        2:37.71 (31.92)     3:10.07 (32.36)
        3:42.50 (32.43)     4:13.80 (31.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Janzen, Kiera          19 Minnesota Aquati  4:12.93    4:13.83  
    r:+0.79  29.65      1:01.27 (31.62)
        1:33.60 (32.33)     2:05.75 (32.15)
        2:38.11 (32.36)     3:10.69 (32.58)
        3:42.88 (32.19)     4:13.83 (30.95)
 10 Baxter, Tristin        20 Clovis Swim Club  4:12.63    4:15.27  
    r:+0.76  29.74      1:01.79 (32.05)
        1:33.87 (32.08)     2:06.34 (32.47)
        2:38.77 (32.43)     3:11.42 (32.65)
        3:44.16 (32.74)     4:15.27 (31.11)
 11 Twichell, Ashley       23 Mission Viejo Na  4:12.69    4:16.49  
    r:+0.83  30.11      1:02.14 (32.03)
        1:34.76 (32.62)     2:07.26 (32.50)
        2:39.70 (32.44)     3:12.24 (32.54)
        3:44.60 (32.36)     4:16.49 (31.89)
 12 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  4:15.48    4:16.68  
    r:+0.73  30.15      1:02.20 (32.05)
        1:34.64 (32.44)     2:06.88 (32.24)
        2:39.46 (32.58)     3:11.92 (32.46)
        3:44.71 (32.79)     4:16.68 (31.97)
 13 Rankin, Megan          18 Golden West Swim  4:13.51    4:17.84  
    r:+0.76  30.19      1:02.58 (32.39)
        1:35.46 (32.88)     2:08.14 (32.68)
        2:41.18 (33.04)     3:13.69 (32.51)
        3:46.43 (32.74)     4:17.84 (31.41)
 14 Vrooman, Lindsay       20 Indiana Universi  4:14.95    4:17.93  
    r:+0.85  30.18      1:02.75 (32.57)
        1:35.19 (32.44)     2:07.91 (32.72)
        2:40.53 (32.62)     3:13.60 (33.07)
        3:46.55 (32.95)     4:17.93 (31.38)
 15 Campbell, Kathryn      18 Swim Pasadena     4:14.16    4:18.76  
    r:+0.88  29.99      1:01.85 (31.86)
        1:34.31 (32.46)     2:06.94 (32.63)
        2:39.78 (32.84)     3:12.76 (32.98)
        3:45.85 (33.09)     4:18.76 (32.91)
 16 Norris, Alexandra      20 Ohio State Swim   4:18.09    4:18.87  
    r:+0.78  30.26      1:02.51 (32.25)
        1:35.38 (32.87)     2:08.15 (32.77)
        2:41.24 (33.09)     3:13.87 (32.63)
        3:46.93 (33.06)     4:18.87 (31.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cummings, Kelsey       19 Golden West Swim  4:15.06    4:19.07  
    r:+0.71  30.18      1:02.63 (32.45)
        1:35.46 (32.83)     2:08.80 (33.34)
        2:41.20 (32.40)     3:14.05 (32.85)
        3:47.45 (33.40)     4:19.07 (31.62)
 18 *Gianotti, Megan       16 Australia         4:19.27    4:20.64  
    r:+0.77  29.54      1:01.90 (32.36)
        1:35.03 (33.13)     2:08.37 (33.34)
        2:41.64 (33.27)     3:15.28 (33.64)
        3:48.22 (32.94)     4:20.64 (32.42)
 19 Klaren, Melanie        19 Mission Viejo Na  4:14.69    4:20.86  
    r:+0.76  30.01      1:02.55 (32.54)
        1:35.06 (32.51)     2:08.13 (33.07)
        2:40.88 (32.75)     3:14.16 (33.28)
        3:47.51 (33.35)     4:20.86 (33.35)
 20 *Morgan, Sian          18 Swim Wales        4:17.20    4:21.10  
             30.28      1:02.67 (32.39)
        1:35.48 (32.81)     2:08.65 (33.17)
        2:41.87 (33.22)     3:15.42 (33.55)
        3:48.65 (33.23)     4:21.10 (32.45)
 21 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin     19 CUBU Swim Club    4:18.87    4:22.60  
    r:+0.71  31.24      1:03.91 (32.67)
        1:36.85 (32.94)     2:09.89 (33.04)
        2:42.78 (32.89)     3:16.15 (33.37)
        3:49.82 (33.67)     4:22.60 (32.78)
 22 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:19.01    4:22.79  
    r:+0.80  30.01      1:02.36 (32.35)
        1:35.44 (33.08)     2:08.82 (33.38)
        2:42.40 (33.58)     3:16.00 (33.60)
        3:49.73 (33.73)     4:22.79 (33.06)
 23 Mathieu, Alicia        20 SoNoCo Swim Club  4:18.04    4:24.28  
             30.80      1:03.85 (33.05)
        1:36.81 (32.96)     2:10.36 (33.55)
        2:43.83 (33.47)     3:17.89 (34.06)
        3:51.43 (33.54)     4:24.28 (32.85)
 24 Haulsee, Alison        19 Unattached        4:16.48    4:24.55  
    r:+0.82  30.71      1:03.57 (32.86)
        1:37.03 (33.46)     2:10.69 (33.66)
        2:44.45 (33.76)     3:18.23 (33.78)
        3:51.87 (33.64)     4:24.55 (32.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Finke, Ariel           15 Saint Petersburg  4:18.68    4:24.84  
    r:+0.79  31.00      1:03.69 (32.69)
        1:36.96 (33.27)     2:10.32 (33.36)
        2:44.19 (33.87)     3:17.90 (33.71)
        3:51.92 (34.02)     4:24.84 (32.92)
 26 Finke, Autumn          17 Saint Petersburg  4:19.95    4:25.27  
    r:+0.88  30.74      1:03.41 (32.67)
        1:36.86 (33.45)     2:10.18 (33.32)
        2:44.01 (33.83)     3:17.93 (33.92)
        3:52.32 (34.39)     4:25.27 (32.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Woolbright, Kathryn    19 Sarasota YMCA Sh  4:19.39    4:25.52  
    r:+0.75  30.43      1:03.39 (32.96)
        1:36.52 (33.13)     2:10.06 (33.54)
        2:43.67 (33.61)     3:17.69 (34.02)
        3:51.70 (34.01)     4:25.52 (33.82)
 28 Postoll, Rebecca       15 Stingrays         4:21.44    4:26.32  
    r:+0.80  31.18      1:04.17 (32.99)
        1:37.02 (32.85)     2:10.36 (33.34)
        2:44.51 (34.15)     3:18.82 (34.31)
        3:52.98 (34.16)     4:26.32 (33.34)
 29 Dubrasky, Molly        19 Gulf Coast Swim   4:17.96    4:27.57  
    r:+0.81  30.24      1:02.99 (32.75)
        1:36.05 (33.06)     2:10.01 (33.96)
        2:43.82 (33.81)     3:18.51 (34.69)
        3:53.34 (34.83)     4:27.57 (34.23)
 30 Richey, Amanda         16 Boulder Swimming  4:21.05    4:36.69  
    r:+0.88  31.33      1:06.02 (34.69)
        1:40.82 (34.80)     2:16.76 (35.94)
        2:52.05 (35.29)     3:28.03 (35.98)
        4:02.99 (34.96)     4:36.69 (33.70)



Event 9  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 3:40.07  7/26/2009 Paul Biederman, GER
     American: A 3:42.78  8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:43.53  6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan
 US Open Meet: M 3:47.62  7/31/2008 Michael Klueh, Longhorn Aquatic
  Meet Q Time:   3:59.99
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Klueh, Michael         25 FAST Swim Team    3:48.17    3:49.74  
    r:+0.75  26.49        54.89 (28.40)
        1:23.75 (28.86)     1:53.09 (29.34)
        2:22.30 (29.21)     2:51.48 (29.18)
        3:20.64 (29.16)     3:49.74 (29.10)
  2 McBroom, Michael       21 The Woodlands Sw  3:49.89    3:53.00  
    r:+0.78  27.26        56.45 (29.19)
        1:25.95 (29.50)     1:55.82 (29.87)
        2:25.54 (29.72)     2:55.14 (29.60)
        3:24.62 (29.48)     3:53.00 (28.38)
  3 Hinshaw, Adam          18 Palo Alto Stanfo  3:54.44    3:54.32  
    r:+0.69  27.54        56.66 (29.12)
        1:26.13 (29.47)     1:56.28 (30.15)
        2:26.05 (29.77)     2:55.92 (29.87)
        3:25.64 (29.72)     3:54.32 (28.68)
  4 Feeley, Ryan           20 Badger Swim Club  3:49.21    3:54.64  
    r:+0.82  27.50        57.54 (30.04)
        1:27.90 (30.36)     1:58.66 (30.76)
        2:28.19 (29.53)     2:57.38 (29.19)
        3:26.53 (29.15)     3:54.64 (28.11)
  5 Caldwell, Nicholas     19 Sarasota YMCA Sh  3:53.38    3:54.88  
    r:+0.70  26.99        56.03 (29.04)
        1:25.50 (29.47)     1:55.32 (29.82)
        2:25.22 (29.90)     2:55.39 (30.17)
        3:25.52 (30.13)     3:54.88 (29.36)
  6 Ritter, Jacob          20 Una HSC           3:53.05    3:55.57  
    r:+0.79  27.01        56.49 (29.48)
        1:26.15 (29.66)     1:56.58 (30.43)
        2:26.82 (30.24)     2:56.55 (29.73)
        3:26.34 (29.79)     3:55.57 (29.23)
  7 Wold, Alex             25 Santa Clara Swim  3:57.00    3:55.93  
    r:+0.70  27.12        56.43 (29.31)
        1:26.14 (29.71)     1:56.03 (29.89)
        2:26.11 (30.08)     2:56.10 (29.99)
        3:26.42 (30.32)     3:55.93 (29.51)
  8 Smith, Clayton         19 Minnesota Aquati  3:57.95    3:56.08  
    r:+0.72  27.71        57.78 (30.07)
        1:27.67 (29.89)     1:57.88 (30.21)
        2:27.39 (29.51)     2:57.80 (30.41)
        3:27.53 (29.73)     3:56.08 (28.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Hurley, Robert        23 Australia         3:48.60    3:56.31  
    r:+0.77  26.26        55.65 (29.39)
        1:25.95 (30.30)     1:56.69 (30.74)
        2:27.45 (30.76)     2:58.21 (30.76)
        3:28.19 (29.98)     3:56.31 (28.12)
 10 *Abdel-Khalik, Hassaa  20 Canada            3:57.65    3:56.37  
    r:+0.76  26.85        56.40 (29.55)
        1:26.40 (30.00)     1:56.85 (30.45)
        2:26.66 (29.81)     2:57.32 (30.66)
        3:27.14 (29.82)     3:56.37 (29.23)
 11 Daniec, Jan            20 Mission Viejo Na  3:52.91    3:56.42  
    r:+0.86  28.18        58.04 (29.86)
        1:28.08 (30.04)     1:58.24 (30.16)
        2:27.95 (29.71)     2:57.77 (29.82)
        3:27.54 (29.77)     3:56.42 (28.88)
 12 *Zanatta, Keegan       19 Canada            3:55.79    3:56.55  
    r:+0.73  27.71        56.84 (29.13)
        1:26.86 (30.02)     1:57.02 (30.16)
        2:26.99 (29.97)     2:57.47 (30.48)
        3:27.80 (30.33)     3:56.55 (28.75)
 13 Weiss, Michael         21 Wisconsin Aquati  3:53.92    3:56.77  
    r:+0.89  27.01        55.96 (28.95)
        1:25.16 (29.20)     1:55.31 (30.15)
        2:25.55 (30.24)     2:56.18 (30.63)
        3:26.94 (30.76)     3:56.77 (29.83)
 14 Luchsinger, Thomas     21 Three Village Sw  3:53.65    3:56.78  
    r:+0.73  27.34        56.55 (29.21)
        1:26.30 (29.75)     1:56.21 (29.91)
        2:26.06 (29.85)     2:56.33 (30.27)
        3:26.86 (30.53)     3:56.78 (29.92)
 15 Barbiere, James        22 Indiana Universi  3:54.87    3:57.28  
    r:+0.82  27.39        57.51 (30.12)
        1:27.91 (30.40)     1:58.55 (30.64)
        2:28.78 (30.23)     2:59.09 (30.31)
        3:28.19 (29.10)     3:57.28 (29.09)
 16 Groome, Eegan          19 U. of Missouri    3:58.37    3:57.31  
    r:+0.69  28.11        58.30 (30.19)
        1:28.66 (30.36)     1:58.87 (30.21)
        2:28.86 (29.99)     2:58.80 (29.94)
        3:28.89 (30.09)     3:57.31 (28.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 *Wallace, Daniel       19 Great Britain     3:56.33    3:57.42  
    r:+0.76  27.69        57.55 (29.86)
        1:27.76 (30.21)     1:58.17 (30.41)
        2:28.17 (30.00)     2:58.37 (30.20)
        3:28.67 (30.30)     3:57.42 (28.75)
 18 Barber, Matthew        20 University Of Ar  3:58.09    3:57.49  
    r:+0.69  28.17        57.94 (29.77)
        1:28.41 (30.47)     1:58.73 (30.32)
        2:29.06 (30.33)     2:59.24 (30.18)
        3:29.03 (29.79)     3:57.49 (28.46)
 19 Nagle, Brett           22 Una NCAC          3:57.49    3:57.96  
    r:+0.74  28.20        58.06 (29.86)
        1:28.26 (30.20)     1:58.56 (30.30)
        2:28.81 (30.25)     2:59.11 (30.30)
        3:29.00 (29.89)     3:57.96 (28.96)
 20 Guttmann, Marcus       22 Wisconsin Aquati  3:59.48    3:58.05  
    r:+0.78  27.40        56.79 (29.39)
        1:27.15 (30.36)     1:57.32 (30.17)
        2:27.89 (30.57)     2:58.38 (30.49)
        3:28.81 (30.43)     3:58.05 (29.24)
 21 Nunan, Michael         18 Santa Clara Swim  3:58.81    3:58.19  
    r:+0.72  27.36        57.03 (29.67)
        1:27.03 (30.00)     1:57.70 (30.67)
        2:27.41 (29.71)     2:57.88 (30.47)
        3:28.09 (30.21)     3:58.19 (30.10)
 22 Miller, Alex           21 Ohio State Swim   3:58.97    3:58.30  
    r:+0.76  27.21        56.19 (28.98)
        1:25.75 (29.56)     1:56.09 (30.34)
        2:26.42 (30.33)     2:57.30 (30.88)
        3:28.44 (31.14)     3:58.30 (29.86)
 23 Hinshaw, Ryan          22 Santa Clara Swim  3:55.50    3:58.47  
    r:+0.76  27.49        57.50 (30.01)
        1:27.31 (29.81)     1:57.41 (30.10)
        2:27.54 (30.13)     2:57.79 (30.25)
        3:27.91 (30.12)     3:58.47 (30.56)
 24 Hommel, Robert         19 Boulder City Hen  3:59.76    3:59.00  
    r:+0.73  27.74        58.46 (30.72)
        1:28.82 (30.36)     1:59.01 (30.19)
        2:28.90 (29.89)     2:58.90 (30.00)
        3:28.89 (29.99)     3:59.00 (30.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Camp, Parker           20 University of Vi  3:58.49    3:59.74  
    r:+0.80  28.12        58.27 (30.15)
        1:28.66 (30.39)     1:59.12 (30.46)
        2:29.19 (30.07)     2:59.50 (30.31)
        3:29.99 (30.49)     3:59.74 (29.75)
 26 Silva, William         19 Gator Swim Club   3:59.02    3:59.89  
    r:+0.74  28.20        58.45 (30.25)
        1:28.87 (30.42)     1:59.25 (30.38)
        2:29.87 (30.62)     3:00.12 (30.25)
        3:30.39 (30.27)     3:59.89 (29.50)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 *Vial Collet, Enzo     19 France            3:56.48    3:59.94  
    r:+0.86  27.93        57.41 (29.48)
        1:27.10 (29.69)     1:57.20 (30.10)
        2:27.46 (30.26)     2:58.01 (30.55)
        3:29.01 (31.00)     3:59.94 (30.93)
 28 Pridemore, Derek       18 Sarasota YMCA Sh  3:59.68    4:00.25  
    r:+0.85  27.83        57.72 (29.89)
        1:28.23 (30.51)     1:58.56 (30.33)
        2:29.21 (30.65)     2:59.60 (30.39)
        3:30.36 (30.76)     4:00.25 (29.89)
 29 *Hedlin, Eric          19 Canada            3:57.43    4:00.97  
    r:+0.78  27.65        57.35 (29.70)
        1:27.47 (30.12)     1:57.70 (30.23)
        2:28.36 (30.66)     2:59.37 (31.01)
        3:30.32 (30.95)     4:00.97 (30.65)
 30 Petrone, Joseph        17 Jersey Wahoos     3:59.96    4:01.62  
    r:+0.73  28.17        58.30 (30.13)
        1:29.17 (30.87)     2:00.08 (30.91)
        2:31.08 (31.00)     3:01.87 (30.79)
        3:32.19 (30.32)     4:01.62 (29.43)
 30 *Burnell, Jack         19 Great Britain     3:54.04    4:01.62  
    r:+0.72  27.44        57.04 (29.60)
        1:26.99 (29.95)     1:57.26 (30.27)
        2:28.19 (30.93)     2:59.52 (31.33)
        3:31.10 (31.58)     4:01.62 (30.52)
 32 Shimomura, Samuel      18 Santa Clara Swim  3:57.95    4:01.66  
    r:+0.74  27.66        57.76 (30.10)
        1:28.30 (30.54)     1:59.06 (30.76)
        2:29.59 (30.53)     3:00.33 (30.74)
        3:31.17 (30.84)     4:01.66 (30.49)
 33 Hines, Tyler           19 Wisconsin Aquati  3:59.68    4:01.78  
    r:+0.77  27.67        58.09 (30.42)
        1:28.81 (30.72)     1:59.63 (30.82)
        2:30.32 (30.69)     3:00.84 (30.52)
        3:31.82 (30.98)     4:01.78 (29.96)
 34 Kao, Ryan              16 La Mirada Armada  3:58.29    4:01.80  
    r:+0.74  27.87        58.07 (30.20)
        1:28.42 (30.35)     1:59.09 (30.67)
        2:30.03 (30.94)     3:00.71 (30.68)
        3:31.68 (30.97)     4:01.80 (30.12)
 35 *Howes, Alfie          20 Great Britain     3:53.04    4:01.89  
    r:+0.90  26.82        55.87 (29.05)
        1:25.88 (30.01)     1:56.76 (30.88)
        2:27.40 (30.64)     2:58.94 (31.54)
        3:30.94 (32.00)     4:01.89 (30.95)
 36 Trimmer, Luke          20 Purdue Universit  3:58.45    4:02.18  
             27.63        57.69 (30.06)
        1:28.22 (30.53)     1:59.15 (30.93)
        2:30.18 (31.03)     3:01.16 (30.98)
        3:32.30 (31.14)     4:02.18 (29.88)
 37 *Vigorito, Lucas       17 France            3:56.16    4:02.58  
    r:+0.72  27.95        58.16 (30.21)
        1:28.76 (30.60)     1:59.72 (30.96)
        2:30.54 (30.82)     3:01.62 (31.08)
        3:32.54 (30.92)     4:02.58 (30.04)
 38 *Wise, Robert          19 LAC               3:59.43    4:03.26  
    r:+0.74  27.98        57.94 (29.96)
        1:28.46 (30.52)     1:59.84 (31.38)
        2:30.86 (31.02)     3:02.09 (31.23)
        3:33.18 (31.09)     4:03.26 (30.08)
 39 Wilimovsky, Jordan     18 Team Santa Monic  4:00.24    4:03.62  
    r:+0.70  28.33        58.66 (30.33)
        1:29.35 (30.69)     2:00.30 (30.95)
        2:31.01 (30.71)     3:01.89 (30.88)
        3:33.24 (31.35)     4:03.62 (30.38)
 40 Fowler, Tyler          17 Tsunami Swim Tea  4:02.55    4:04.61  
    r:+0.84  28.55        58.48 (29.93)
        1:29.26 (30.78)     2:00.24 (30.98)
        2:31.73 (31.49)     3:03.36 (31.63)
        3:34.53 (31.17)     4:04.61 (30.08)
 41 Miller, Jackson        17 Walnut Creek Aqu  3:59.55    4:05.57  
    r:+0.72  26.57        56.29 (29.72)
        1:26.59 (30.30)     1:57.83 (31.24)
        2:29.42 (31.59)     3:01.72 (32.30)
        3:33.84 (32.12)     4:05.57 (31.73)
 42 *Stirton, Luke         21 Ohio State Swim   3:58.83    4:06.45  
    r:+0.76  28.27        58.81 (30.54)
        1:29.14 (30.33)     2:00.25 (31.11)
        2:31.28 (31.03)     3:02.78 (31.50)
        3:34.64 (31.86)     4:06.45 (31.81)
 43 *Tennant, Oliver       18 Swim Wales        3:57.53    4:07.12  
    r:+0.76  28.17        58.08 (29.91)
        1:28.51 (30.43)     1:59.62 (31.11)
        2:31.24 (31.62)     3:02.96 (31.72)
        3:35.34 (32.38)     4:07.12 (31.78)
 44 Bunch, Dylan           18 Boulder City Hen  4:03.66    4:07.43  
    r:+0.81  28.32        58.62 (30.30)
        1:29.81 (31.19)     2:01.11 (31.30)
        2:32.55 (31.44)     3:04.11 (31.56)
        3:36.13 (32.02)     4:07.43 (31.30)
 45 Huxhold, Mitchell      19 Roadrunner Aquat  3:57.54    4:07.50  
    r:+0.73  28.25        58.40 (30.15)
        1:29.58 (31.18)     2:01.22 (31.64)
        2:33.00 (31.78)     3:05.01 (32.01)
        3:36.56 (31.55)     4:07.50 (30.94)
 -- Ryan, Sean             19 Scenic City Aqua  3:50.69        DFS  
      Declared false start




Event 10  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:19.59  8/2/2012  Rebecca Soni, USA Olympic Team
     American: A 2:19.59  8/2/2012  Rebecca Soni, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 2:20.38  7/11/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan
 US Open Meet: M 2:22.51  8/4/2009  Katlin Freeman, Santa Barbara Aq
  Meet Q Time:   2:35.99
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Sogar, Laura           21 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:25.41    2:25.81  
    r:+0.75  32.93      1:09.75 (36.82)
        1:47.42 (37.67)     2:25.81 (38.39)
  2 Kropp, Andrea          19 Rattler Swim Clu  2:24.82    2:27.29  
    r:+0.72  34.34      1:11.75 (37.41)
        1:49.63 (37.88)     2:27.29 (37.66)
  3 Spencer, Haley         21 Minnesota Aquati  2:27.09    2:29.59  
    r:+0.81  34.72      1:12.64 (37.92)
        1:51.06 (38.42)     2:29.59 (38.53)
  4 McClellan, Emily       20 J-Hawk Aquatic C  2:31.40    2:30.62  
    r:+0.81  33.94      1:12.21 (38.27)
        1:51.18 (38.97)     2:30.62 (39.44)
  5 Margalis, Melanie      20 Saint Petersburg  2:31.97    2:31.50  
    r:+0.86  35.05      1:13.64 (38.59)
        1:52.68 (39.04)     2:31.50 (38.82)
  6 *Scott, Aisling        19 Australia         2:31.66    2:31.68  
    r:+0.75  33.94      1:11.97 (38.03)
        1:51.50 (39.53)     2:31.68 (40.18)
  7 Lazor, Anne            17 Birmingham-Bloom  2:30.19    2:31.99  
    r:+0.76  34.70      1:12.91 (38.21)
        1:52.17 (39.26)     2:31.99 (39.82)
  8 *Renshaw, Molly        16 Great Britain     2:26.81    2:32.29  
    r:+0.80  35.43      1:13.78 (38.35)
        1:53.13 (39.35)     2:32.29 (39.16)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Danner, Ashley         21 Mason Makos Swim  2:31.82    2:32.42  
    r:+0.81  34.66      1:13.33 (38.67)
        1:52.24 (38.91)     2:32.42 (40.18)
 10 Carnes, Blair          17 NOVA of Virginia  2:33.20    2:32.51  
    r:+0.84  34.96      1:13.45 (38.49)
        1:52.66 (39.21)     2:32.51 (39.85)
 11 Ripley, Rachel         21 U. of Missouri    2:30.62    2:33.07  
    r:+0.76  34.86      1:12.69 (37.83)
        1:51.67 (38.98)     2:33.07 (41.40)
 12 Kohoyda, Gisselle      20 Cardinal Aquatic  2:26.56    2:33.10  
    r:+0.74  35.70      1:14.10 (38.40)
        1:53.33 (39.23)     2:33.10 (39.77)
 13 Zeiger, Brooke         16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:34.68    2:33.28  
    r:+0.82  35.45      1:14.17 (38.72)
        1:54.34 (40.17)     2:33.28 (38.94)
 14 Moss, Kaylin           17 New Canaan YMCA   2:30.23    2:33.39  
    r:+0.78  35.04      1:13.91 (38.87)
        1:53.42 (39.51)     2:33.39 (39.97)
 15 Rechsteiner, Katherin  20 Delaware Swim Te  2:34.97    2:33.81  
    r:+0.77  34.22      1:12.18 (37.96)
        1:52.22 (40.04)     2:33.81 (41.59)
 16 Mims, Casey            19 Golden West Swim  2:33.91    2:34.18  
    r:+0.76  36.13      1:15.31 (39.18)
        1:54.04 (38.73)     2:34.18 (40.14)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carlson, Kasey         20 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:32.07    2:34.41  
    r:+0.78  34.82      1:13.90 (39.08)
        1:54.20 (40.30)     2:34.41 (40.21)
 18 Mangimelli, Jana       21 SwimAtlanta       2:32.37    2:34.47  
    r:+0.71  35.13      1:14.33 (39.20)
        1:54.61 (40.28)     2:34.47 (39.86)
 19 Hannis, Molly          20 University Of Te  2:30.60    2:34.50  
    r:+0.65  34.60      1:14.83 (40.23)
        1:55.66 (40.83)     2:34.50 (38.84)
 20 *Rissling, Tianna      19 Canada            2:33.82    2:34.51  
    r:+0.79  34.50      1:13.67 (39.17)
        1:54.23 (40.56)     2:34.51 (40.28)
 21 Tosky, Jasmine         18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:30.27    2:34.59  
    r:+0.69  34.64      1:13.55 (38.91)
        1:53.72 (40.17)     2:34.59 (40.87)
 22 Chokran, Angela        20 Univ. Of Michiga  2:33.44    2:35.33  
    r:+0.76  34.59      1:14.12 (39.53)
        1:54.52 (40.40)     2:35.33 (40.81)
 23 Kristiansen, Siri Eva  19 Santa Clara Swim  2:35.74    2:36.04  
    r:+0.77  36.26      1:14.85 (38.59)
        1:55.72 (40.87)     2:36.04 (40.32)
 24 Meili, Catherine       21 NYC-Lions/Columb  2:34.10    2:38.24  
    r:+0.68  35.37      1:15.25 (39.88)
        1:55.90 (40.65)     2:38.24 (42.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sarris, Eve            22 University Of Ar  2:35.56    2:38.28  
    r:+0.76  34.31      1:13.33 (39.02)
        1:55.01 (41.68)     2:38.28 (43.27)
 26 Price, Katie           24 Ad Astra Area Aq  2:33.83    2:38.61  
    r:+0.76  34.75      1:13.63 (38.88)
        1:55.26 (41.63)     2:38.61 (43.35)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Jensen, Alicia         25 DU Hilltoppers    2:32.87    2:38.95  
    r:+0.72  36.29      1:15.56 (39.27)
        1:57.00 (41.44)     2:38.95 (41.95)
 28 Schoettmer, Emma       18 Center Grove Aqu  2:27.49    2:39.18  
    r:+0.85  34.26      1:12.76 (38.50)
        1:54.59 (41.83)     2:39.18 (44.59)
 29 Galat, Bethany         16 South Bend Swim   2:38.54    2:40.01  
    r:+0.56  35.14      1:15.55 (40.41)
        1:57.71 (42.16)     2:40.01 (42.30)
 30 *Tutton, Chloe         15 Swim Wales        2:32.94    2:40.84  
    r:+0.77  35.72      1:15.91 (40.19)
        1:57.66 (41.75)     2:40.84 (43.18)
 -- Vavra, Allysa          22 Indiana Universi  2:33.31        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Li, Celina             17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:34.76        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Borgolini, Briana      20 Unattached        2:33.54     



Event 11  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:07.28  8/1/2012  Daniel Gyurta, HUN
     American: A 2:07.42  7/29/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:08.01  7/11/2009 Eric Shanteau, Longhorn
 US Open Meet: M 2:10.38  8/4/2009  Robert Lovelace, Nashville Aquati
  Meet Q Time:   2:20.79
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Cordes, Kevin          18 University Of Ar  2:12.72    2:11.88  
    r:+0.79  29.86      1:02.98 (33.12)
        1:37.22 (34.24)     2:11.88 (34.66)
  2 Johnson, Bernard       25 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:11.47    2:12.28  
    r:+0.77  30.48      1:04.11 (33.63)
        1:38.16 (34.05)     2:12.28 (34.12)
  3 Elliott, Matthew       19 Una GSC           2:12.00    2:12.97  
    r:+0.71  30.69      1:04.28 (33.59)
        1:38.36 (34.08)     2:12.97 (34.61)
  4 Miller, Cody           20 Indiana Universi  2:13.43    2:14.11  
    r:+0.72  30.05      1:03.41 (33.36)
        1:37.51 (34.10)     2:14.11 (36.60)
  5 Fink, Nicolas          19 Cougar Aquatic T  2:13.89    2:14.60  
    r:+0.77  31.61      1:05.72 (34.11)
        1:40.43 (34.71)     2:14.60 (34.17)
  6 Alexandrov, Mihail     27 Trojan Swim Club  2:13.59    2:14.87  
    r:+0.71  30.63      1:04.93 (34.30)
        1:40.25 (35.32)     2:14.87 (34.62)
  7 *Holderness, Robert    22 Swim Wales        2:18.12    2:14.98  
    r:+0.73  30.97      1:05.13 (34.16)
        1:40.00 (34.87)     2:14.98 (34.98)
  8 *Webb, Richard         25 I.T.C.            2:12.47    2:14.99  
    r:+0.83  30.60      1:05.18 (34.58)
        1:40.54 (35.36)     2:14.99 (34.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Broady, James         21 Great Britain     2:12.77    2:15.22  
    r:+0.84  30.66      1:04.86 (34.20)
        1:39.74 (34.88)     2:15.22 (35.48)
 10 *Schafer, Nicholas     20 Australia         2:12.96    2:15.38  
    r:+0.76  30.63      1:05.05 (34.42)
        1:40.11 (35.06)     2:15.38 (35.27)
 11 *Smith, Russell        21 Great Britain     2:13.27    2:15.58  
    r:+0.71  30.84      1:05.18 (34.34)
        1:40.53 (35.35)     2:15.58 (35.05)
 12 *Poznikoff, Andrew     25 Canada            2:15.82    2:15.96  
    r:+0.72  30.59      1:05.83 (35.24)
        1:40.51 (34.68)     2:15.96 (35.45)
 13 Keefer, Elliott        23 SwimMAC Carolina  2:11.10    2:16.01  
    r:+0.73  31.22      1:05.63 (34.41)
        1:40.27 (34.64)     2:16.01 (35.74)
 14 Williamson, Maxwell    17 Northern KY Clip  2:16.54    2:16.28  
    r:+0.77  31.66      1:06.30 (34.64)
        1:41.11 (34.81)     2:16.28 (35.17)
 15 *Pregelj, Nikolas      20 Australia         2:15.09    2:16.31  
    r:+0.69  31.10      1:04.74 (33.64)
        1:40.59 (35.85)     2:16.31 (35.72)
 16 Trahin, Samuel         21 Indiana Universi  2:16.04    2:16.55  
    r:+0.66  30.74      1:05.11 (34.37)
        1:40.45 (35.34)     2:16.55 (36.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bray, Addison          19 Cardinal Aquatic  2:17.19    2:16.96  
    r:+0.81  31.23      1:05.54 (34.31)
        1:41.10 (35.56)     2:16.96 (35.86)
 18 *Rabeisen, Thomas      19 France            2:15.39    2:17.17  
    r:+0.60  30.69      1:05.13 (34.44)
        1:40.69 (35.56)     2:17.17 (36.48)
 18 Katis, Charles         19 CUBU Swim Club    2:17.33    2:17.17  
    r:+0.73  29.63      1:04.03 (34.40)
        1:39.43 (35.40)     2:17.17 (37.74)
 20 Anderson, Jared        22 Minnesota Aquati  2:17.85    2:17.57  
    r:+9.72  31.17      1:06.23 (35.06)
        1:41.89 (35.66)     2:17.57 (35.68)
 21 *Coleman, Lewis        20 Great Britain     2:16.27    2:17.58  
    r:+0.74  31.39      1:05.78 (34.39)
        1:41.11 (35.33)     2:17.58 (36.47)
 22 Schuehler, Andrew      17 Jersey Wahoos     2:19.59    2:17.62  
    r:+0.76  31.55      1:06.65 (35.10)
        1:41.93 (35.28)     2:17.62 (35.69)
 23 Solis, Eric            21 University Of Ar  2:18.04    2:17.66  
    r:11.11  31.63      1:06.19 (34.56)
        1:41.78 (35.59)     2:17.66 (35.88)
 24 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:20.46    2:17.82  
    r:+0.78  31.04      1:05.52 (34.48)
        1:41.27 (35.75)     2:17.82 (36.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Cipolla, Chris         20 Penn State Unive  2:19.48    2:18.53  
    r:+0.85  31.26      1:05.99 (34.73)
        1:42.01 (36.02)     2:18.53 (36.52)
 26 *To, Kenneth           20 Australia         2:18.89    2:19.38  
    r:+0.72  30.20      1:04.86 (34.66)
        1:40.32 (35.46)     2:19.38 (39.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Weiss, Michael         21 Wisconsin Aquati  2:17.19    2:19.56  
    r:+0.70  31.06      1:06.35 (35.29)
        1:42.60 (36.25)     2:19.56 (36.96)
 28 Stone, David           20 Ohio State Swim   2:19.42    2:19.66  
    r:+0.76  30.81      1:06.13 (35.32)
        1:42.05 (35.92)     2:19.66 (37.61)
 29 Braun, Andrew          19 Ohio State Swim   2:19.99    2:19.88  
    r:+0.76  32.17      1:07.81 (35.64)
        1:43.76 (35.95)     2:19.88 (36.12)
 30 Carbone, Christian     18 Unattached        2:20.05    2:20.02  
    r:+0.68  31.88      1:07.22 (35.34)
        1:43.22 (36.00)     2:20.02 (36.80)
 31 Stevenson, Keanu       19 Ohio State Swim   2:19.12    2:20.07  
    r:+0.67  31.80      1:07.68 (35.88)
        1:43.89 (36.21)     2:20.07 (36.18)
 32 Novak, Christopher     23 Tsunami Swim Tea  2:20.34    2:20.22  
    r:+0.76  31.91      1:07.80 (35.89)
        1:44.77 (36.97)     2:20.22 (35.45)
 33 Roddy, Sean            21 North Baltimore   2:19.45    2:20.83  
    r:+0.75  31.05      1:06.63 (35.58)
        1:43.00 (36.37)     2:20.83 (37.83)
 34 Miller, Cameron        19 Fighting Irish S  2:17.05    2:20.94  
    r:+0.72  30.36      1:05.37 (35.01)
        1:42.22 (36.85)     2:20.94 (38.72)
 35 *Cowley, Christopher   20 Ohio State Swim   2:17.61    2:21.12  
    r:+0.81  31.23      1:06.21 (34.98)
        1:43.43 (37.22)     2:21.12 (37.69)
 36 Chastain, Kameron      20 Cardinal Aquatic  2:18.29    2:22.05  
    r:+0.82  31.71      1:08.02 (36.31)
        1:45.13 (37.11)     2:22.05 (36.92)
 37 Lierley, Zachary       17 Mount Pleasant S  2:23.72    2:22.61  
    r:+0.77  32.32      1:08.31 (35.99)
        1:45.11 (36.80)     2:22.61 (37.50)
 38 Boggs, Ian             19 Indiana Universi  2:19.24    2:22.68  
    r:+0.68  32.06      1:07.64 (35.58)
        1:44.80 (37.16)     2:22.68 (37.88)
 39 Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic  2:21.23    2:23.68  
    r:+0.74  32.70      1:08.81 (36.11)
        1:45.70 (36.89)     2:23.68 (37.98)
 40 Koch, Stephen          21 Ohio State Swim   2:20.33    2:26.13  
    r:+0.70  32.49      1:08.40 (35.91)
        1:46.57 (38.17)     2:26.13 (39.56)
 -- Sanborn, Byron         17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:20.73         DQ  
    r:+0.76  32.13      1:07.86 (35.73)
        1:43.91 (36.05)          DQ (37.31)
 -- Zgliczynski, Jeremiah  18 Mission Aurora C  2:23.51         DQ  
    r:+0.70  33.12      1:09.83 (36.71)
        1:48.09 (38.26)          DQ (38.43)


Event 12  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:04.06  8/3/2012  Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
     American: A 2:04.06  8/3/2012  Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 2:06.09  7/5/2008  Margaret Hoelzer, King Aquatic
 US Open Meet: M 2:08.42  7/30/2008 Hayley McGregory, Longhorn Aquatic
  Meet Q Time:   2:17.99
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 *Mann, Karley          17 Great Britain     2:10.30    2:11.69  
             30.98      1:03.69 (32.71)
        1:37.60 (33.91)     2:11.69 (34.09)
  2 *Cantin, Genevieve     21 Canada            2:11.34    2:11.71  
             31.67      1:05.04 (33.37)
        1:38.47 (33.43)     2:11.71 (33.24)
  3 Williamson, Ellen      19 University of Vi  2:15.33    2:12.04  
             31.33      1:04.91 (33.58)
        1:38.90 (33.99)     2:12.04 (33.14)
  4 *Forrester, Amy        14 Australia         2:13.11    2:12.20  
             31.67      1:05.06 (33.39)
        1:38.81 (33.75)     2:12.20 (33.39)
  5 Stewart, Kendyl        17 North Coast Aqua  2:11.60    2:12.34  
             31.57      1:05.03 (33.46)
        1:38.79 (33.76)     2:12.34 (33.55)
  6 Ryan, Kelly            20 University Of No  2:14.67    2:12.68  
             31.32      1:04.35 (33.03)
        1:38.02 (33.67)     2:12.68 (34.66)
  7 Romano, Megan          21 Athens Bulldog S  2:11.74    2:12.73  
             31.04      1:04.08 (33.04)
        1:38.19 (34.11)     2:12.73 (34.54)
  8 White, Madison         17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:12.46    2:12.92  
             31.47      1:04.51 (33.04)
        1:38.76 (34.25)     2:12.92 (34.16)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brandon, Bonnie        18 Mission Aurora C  2:09.03    2:13.16  
             31.87      1:05.44 (33.57)
        1:39.41 (33.97)     2:13.16 (33.75)
 10 Ross, Hannah           22 Wisconsin Aquati  2:14.85    2:13.47  
             31.43      1:04.81 (33.38)
        1:39.17 (34.36)     2:13.47 (34.30)
 11 *Fesenko, Kateryna     24 Indiana Universi  2:11.90    2:13.82  
             32.18      1:06.18 (34.00)
        1:39.96 (33.78)     2:13.82 (33.86)
 12 Senko, Anna            20 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:15.94    2:14.05  
             32.22      1:05.84 (33.62)
        1:39.99 (34.15)     2:14.05 (34.06)
 13 *Hohmann, Georgia      18 Great Britain     2:09.71    2:14.09  
             31.56      1:05.15 (33.59)
        1:39.76 (34.61)     2:14.09 (34.33)
 14 Smith, Carly           20 North Carolina A  2:13.88    2:14.39  
             31.04      1:04.62 (33.58)
        1:39.75 (35.13)     2:14.39 (34.64)
 15 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:14.98    2:14.42  
             31.70      1:05.74 (34.04)
        1:40.08 (34.34)     2:14.42 (34.34)
 16 Behrens, Tess          20 Minnesota Aquati  2:14.53    2:14.55  
             31.11      1:05.14 (34.03)
        1:39.88 (34.74)     2:14.55 (34.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Holden, Kimberly       20 University Of No  2:15.96    2:14.81  
             31.67      1:05.62 (33.95)
        1:40.39 (34.77)     2:14.81 (34.42)
 18 Modglin, Amy           21 Penn State Unive  2:13.21    2:14.84  
             32.11      1:05.45 (33.34)
        1:40.27 (34.82)     2:14.84 (34.57)
 19 Zeiger, Brooke         16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:15.26    2:15.00  
             32.69      1:06.53 (33.84)
        1:41.62 (35.09)     2:15.00 (33.38)
 20 *Quigley, Lauren       17 Great Britain     2:12.39    2:15.04  
             31.04      1:04.98 (33.94)
        1:39.86 (34.88)     2:15.04 (35.18)
 21 Vavra, Allysa          22 Indiana Universi  2:14.89    2:15.19  
             31.72      1:05.92 (34.20)
        1:40.36 (34.44)     2:15.19 (34.83)
 22 *Corea, Samantha       18 Canada            2:17.05    2:15.29  
             32.11      1:06.43 (34.32)
        1:40.64 (34.21)     2:15.29 (34.65)
 23 Wohrley, Taylor        20 Parkway Swim Clu  2:16.08    2:15.37  
             31.82      1:05.70 (33.88)
        1:40.59 (34.89)     2:15.37 (34.78)
 24 Rowley, Haley          15 Boulder Swimming  2:14.99    2:15.85  
             33.01      1:07.46 (34.45)
        1:42.01 (34.55)     2:15.85 (33.84)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Breed, Catherine       19 Pleasanton Seaha  2:16.00    2:16.10  
             32.43      1:06.45 (34.02)
        1:41.09 (34.64)     2:16.10 (35.01)
 26 Klaren, Melanie        19 Mission Viejo Na  2:15.31    2:16.42  
             32.04      1:06.22 (34.18)
        1:41.54 (35.32)     2:16.42 (34.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Bratton, Lisa          16 Tri-city Channel  2:13.57    2:16.67  
             32.51      1:06.62 (34.11)
        1:41.80 (35.18)     2:16.67 (34.87)
 28 Penrod, Chatham        24 Wildcat Aquatics  2:16.28    2:16.72  
             32.34      1:06.96 (34.62)
        1:42.39 (35.43)     2:16.72 (34.33)
 29 Alexander, Bridgette   16 J-Hawk Aquatic C  2:16.30    2:16.98  
             32.24      1:06.19 (33.95)
        1:41.60 (35.41)     2:16.98 (35.38)
 30 *Stitski, Monika       22 Wisconsin Aquati  2:17.77    2:17.18  
             32.03      1:05.78 (33.75)
        1:40.96 (35.18)     2:17.18 (36.22)
 31 *Gheorghiu, Camille    16 France            2:13.83    2:17.38  
             32.30      1:06.96 (34.66)
        1:42.46 (35.50)     2:17.38 (34.92)
 32 Ruiz, Natilee          18 Tri-city Channel  2:17.50    2:17.41  
             31.92      1:06.15 (34.23)
        1:41.84 (35.69)     2:17.41 (35.57)
 33 Ress, Justine          19 Santa Clara Swim  2:16.40    2:17.57  
             32.26      1:06.76 (34.50)
        1:42.45 (35.69)     2:17.57 (35.12)
 34 Warhol, Maryelizabeth  16 Coast Guard Blue  2:16.69    2:17.68  
             32.68      1:06.91 (34.23)
        1:42.64 (35.73)     2:17.68 (35.04)
 35 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  2:16.72    2:17.70  
             32.21      1:06.51 (34.30)
        1:42.08 (35.57)     2:17.70 (35.62)
 36 Jordan, Lauren         19 Carmel Swim Club  2:15.98    2:17.88  
             33.39      1:07.46 (34.07)
        1:42.88 (35.42)     2:17.88 (35.00)
 37 Tran, Cindy            20 Golden West Swim  2:15.74    2:18.02  
             31.15      1:05.97 (34.82)
        1:41.82 (35.85)     2:18.02 (36.20)
 38 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:16.15    2:18.22  
             32.45      1:07.26 (34.81)
        1:42.73 (35.47)     2:18.22 (35.49)
 39 Nitz, Kirsten          18 Thorobred Nautic  2:18.53    2:18.34  
             32.72      1:07.30 (34.58)
        1:42.99 (35.69)     2:18.34 (35.35)
 40 Sarazen, Kyra          15 Exeter Swim Team  2:17.76    2:18.35  
             33.66      1:09.51 (35.85)
        1:43.68 (34.17)     2:18.35 (34.67)
 41 Davis, Mary Kate       16 Jersey Wahoos     2:17.78    2:18.77  
             33.02      1:07.52 (34.50)
        1:43.04 (35.52)     2:18.77 (35.73)
 42 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin     19 CUBU Swim Club    2:17.18    2:19.20  
             33.93      1:09.50 (35.57)
        1:45.04 (35.54)     2:19.20 (34.16)
 43 De Paul, Lyndsay       23 Una MVN           2:17.56    2:19.23  
             33.42      1:08.39 (34.97)
        1:43.75 (35.36)     2:19.23 (35.48)
 44 *Fullalove, Jessica    16 Great Britain     2:14.41    2:19.33  
             31.59      1:06.02 (34.43)
        1:42.12 (36.10)     2:19.33 (37.21)
 45 Roth, Deborah          19 Unattached        2:17.74    2:20.28  
             31.56      1:05.37 (33.81)
        1:41.65 (36.28)     2:20.28 (38.63)
 46 Meyer, Charlotte       17 Rockville Montgo  2:16.23    2:20.65  
             32.74      1:07.41 (34.67)
        1:44.45 (37.04)     2:20.65 (36.20)
 47 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  2:16.85    2:21.68  
             33.49      1:08.82 (35.33)
        1:45.48 (36.66)     2:21.68 (36.20)
 48 *Buchanan, Carla       17 Australia         2:19.49    2:23.87  
             32.94      1:08.35 (35.41)
        1:46.42 (38.07)     2:23.87 (37.45)
 49 Richey, Amanda         16 Boulder Swimming  2:20.08    2:24.26  
             33.52      1:09.74 (36.22)
        1:47.21 (37.47)     2:24.26 (37.05)
 -- Hawthorne, Meghan      20 Rattler Swim Clu  2:16.72        DFS  
      Declared false start



Event 13  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
     American: A 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:53.08  7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
 US Open Meet: M 1:54.59  8/5/2009  Nicholas Thoman, Unattached-MD
  Meet Q Time:   2:04.99
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Chitwood, Cory         23 Northern KY Clip  1:59.04    1:57.41  
             27.45        56.86 (29.41)
        1:27.24 (30.38)     1:57.41 (30.17)
  2 Pebley, Jacob          18 Corvallis Aquati  1:58.30    1:59.06  
             28.04        58.38 (30.34)
        1:29.29 (30.91)     1:59.06 (29.77)
  3 Conger, John           17 Rockville Montgo  1:58.54    1:59.28  
             27.88        57.81 (29.93)
        1:28.77 (30.96)     1:59.28 (30.51)
  4 Teduits, Andrew        19 Wisconsin Aquati  2:04.03    1:59.69  
             28.06        57.94 (29.88)
        1:29.03 (31.09)     1:59.69 (30.66)
  5 *Beaver, Josh          19 Australia         1:58.58    1:59.79  
             27.88        58.45 (30.57)
        1:29.38 (30.93)     1:59.79 (30.41)
  6 *Ress, Eric            21 Santa Clara Swim  1:58.78    1:59.85  
             28.08        57.82 (29.74)
        1:28.84 (31.02)     1:59.85 (31.01)
  7 Lendrum, James         21 Trojan Swim Club  1:59.37    2:00.26  
             28.44        58.78 (30.34)
        1:29.50 (30.72)     2:00.26 (30.76)
  8 *McNally, Craig        19 Great Britain     1:58.45    2:00.50  
             28.89        59.68 (30.79)
        1:30.58 (30.90)     2:00.50 (29.92)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Green, Connor          16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:01.62    2:00.57  
             28.50        58.82 (30.32)
        1:29.58 (30.76)     2:00.57 (30.99)
 10 Miller, Ellis          20 University Of Ar  2:00.32    2:00.99  
             28.73        59.39 (30.66)
        1:30.45 (31.06)     2:00.99 (30.54)
 11 Savoy, Nathaniel       19 Penn State Unive  2:00.15    2:01.01  
             27.62        57.79 (30.17)
        1:29.27 (31.48)     2:01.01 (31.74)
 12 Cosgarea, Andrew       19 North Baltimore   2:01.10    2:01.24  
             29.06        59.33 (30.27)
        1:30.40 (31.07)     2:01.24 (30.84)
 13 Hanson, Jacob          21 Eastern Michigan  2:01.89    2:01.51  
             28.55        59.31 (30.76)
        1:30.63 (31.32)     2:01.51 (30.88)
 14 *Bassett, Kurt         22 New Zealand       1:58.69    2:01.70  
             28.55        59.33 (30.78)
        1:30.63 (31.30)     2:01.70 (31.07)
 15 Zimmerman, Steven      19 Ohio State Swim   2:01.33    2:01.98  
             28.24        59.09 (30.85)
        1:30.41 (31.32)     2:01.98 (31.57)
 16 Schmuhl, Stephen       19 Indiana Universi  2:03.91    2:02.26  
             28.61        59.14 (30.53)
        1:30.20 (31.06)     2:02.26 (32.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Surhoff, Austin        21 North Baltimore   2:02.43    2:02.54  
             28.59        58.98 (30.39)
        1:30.92 (31.94)     2:02.54 (31.62)
 18 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:03.51    2:03.33  
             29.13      1:00.03 (30.90)
        1:31.38 (31.35)     2:03.33 (31.95)
 19 Signorin, Connor       20 Peddie Aquatic A  2:04.42    2:03.37  
             29.34      1:00.44 (31.10)
        1:31.97 (31.53)     2:03.37 (31.40)
 20 Lierley, Zachary       17 Mount Pleasant S  2:02.97    2:03.39  
             29.11        59.71 (30.60)
        1:31.48 (31.77)     2:03.39 (31.91)
 21 *Myers, Matthew        19 Canada            2:02.78    2:03.75  
             29.07      1:00.28 (31.21)
        1:31.81 (31.53)     2:03.75 (31.94)
 22 Newenhouse, Carl       19 Schroeder YMCA S  2:03.78    2:03.76  
             29.65      1:01.02 (31.37)
        1:32.72 (31.70)     2:03.76 (31.04)
 23 *Kwatyra, Matt         18 LAC               2:04.40    2:03.85  
             29.76      1:00.12 (30.36)
        1:31.48 (31.36)     2:03.85 (32.37)
 24 *Potts, Declan         20 Australia         2:01.67    2:03.86  
             28.84        59.85 (31.01)
        1:32.04 (32.19)     2:03.86 (31.82)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Wells, James           20 Indiana Universi  2:04.98    2:04.00  
             28.39        59.28 (30.89)
        1:31.20 (31.92)     2:04.00 (32.80)
 26 *Mohammed, Xavier      22 Swim Wales        2:00.66    2:04.31  
             29.11      1:00.22 (31.11)
        1:31.89 (31.67)     2:04.31 (32.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 *Schweitzer, Paul-Mar  20 Aggie Swim Club   2:03.85    2:04.77  
             28.76      1:00.46 (31.70)
        1:32.63 (32.17)     2:04.77 (32.14)
 28 Vredeveld, Nathan      21 University of Vi  2:04.71    2:04.98  
             29.49      1:00.81 (31.32)
        1:33.04 (32.23)     2:04.98 (31.94)
 29 Thompson, Matthew      19 West Florida Lig  2:04.92    2:05.48  
             30.09      1:01.46 (31.37)
        1:33.66 (32.20)     2:05.48 (31.82)
 30 Stuewe, Connor         19 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:03.66    2:05.61  
             28.87      1:00.25 (31.38)
        1:32.71 (32.46)     2:05.61 (32.90)
 31 Kiel, Brian            20 Purdue Universit  2:02.29    2:06.24  
             29.68      1:01.67 (31.99)
        1:33.63 (31.96)     2:06.24 (32.61)
 32 Siemasko, Brandon      21 Auburn Universit  2:04.58    2:06.31  
             29.95      1:01.77 (31.82)
        1:34.30 (32.53)     2:06.31 (32.01)
 33 Bartlett, Quinn        21 Ohio State Swim   2:01.77    2:06.86  
             29.02      1:00.20 (31.18)
        1:32.89 (32.69)     2:06.86 (33.97)
 34 *Wood, Russell         18 Canada            2:04.00    2:07.34  
             29.35      1:01.22 (31.87)
        1:34.11 (32.89)     2:07.34 (33.23)
 35 Williams, Rowan        19 Ohio State Swim   2:03.04    2:07.42  
             28.97      1:01.00 (32.03)
        1:34.03 (33.03)     2:07.42 (33.39)
 36 Rodriguez, Anival      19 Athens Bulldog S  2:03.24    2:07.49  
             28.96      1:00.70 (31.74)
        1:34.05 (33.35)     2:07.49 (33.44)
 37 Camp, Parker           20 University of Vi  2:03.59    2:08.44  
             29.55      1:01.59 (32.04)
        1:35.00 (33.41)     2:08.44 (33.44)
 38 *Tee, Eugene           18 Team Santa Monic  2:04.19    2:09.14  
             30.94      1:03.26 (32.32)
        1:36.07 (32.81)     2:09.14 (33.07)
 39 Gomez, Jeffrey         22 Penn State Unive  2:04.82    2:10.79  
             29.42      1:02.07 (32.65)
        1:36.09 (34.02)     2:10.79 (34.70)
 -- Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers    2:03.41        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- *Jarvis, Calum         20 Great Britain     1:59.48        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Higgins, John          22 U. of Missouri    2:04.81         NS