ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
American Long Course Championships
8/3/2012-8/3/2012
Austin, Texas United States

Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   8/3/2012 - 18:12PM
         American Long Course Championships - 8/2/2012 to 8/4/2012         
 
 Event 11  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
               2:16.49  USO
               2:18.19  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Patricia D Forr  17 GCAT-GA           2:15.75    2:13.94 USO    
                 30.04      1:03.71 (33.67)
        1:38.92 (35.21)     2:13.94 (35.02)
  2 Aja E Malone     16 SA-GA             2:19.88    2:15.24 USO    
                 31.24      1:05.89 (34.65)
        1:41.01 (35.12)     2:15.24 (34.23)
  3 Caty A Hulsey    16 GCAT-GA           2:19.69    2:16.33 USO    
                 30.73      1:05.61 (34.88)
        1:41.10 (35.49)     2:16.33 (35.23)
  4 Kelsey A Leneav  19 TWST-GU           2:21.86    2:18.17 JRS    
                 30.76      1:05.78 (35.02)
        1:41.98 (36.20)     2:18.17 (36.19)
  5 Rilye A Fries    15 KC Blazers-MV     2:20.20    2:18.93        
                 32.20      1:06.64 (34.44)
        1:43.47 (36.83)     2:18.93 (35.46)
  6 Annie Kyriakidi  13 NAC-SE            2:21.50    2:20.08        
                 31.12      1:07.42 (36.30)
        1:43.82 (36.40)     2:20.08 (36.26)
  7 Sommers A Creed  19 SA-GA             2:22.28    2:21.74        
                 32.08      1:07.59 (35.51)
        1:44.33 (36.74)     2:21.74 (37.41)
  8 Hannah E Musser  16 KC Blazers-MV     2:22.92    2:21.96        
                 31.69      1:07.19 (35.50)
        1:44.46 (37.27)     2:21.96 (37.50)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Ellie H Sills    17 SA-GA             2:25.10    2:18.90        
                 31.10      1:06.27 (35.17)
        1:43.14 (36.87)     2:18.90 (35.76)
 10 Haley B McInern  14 SA-GA             2:24.96    2:19.68        
                 30.72      1:06.46 (35.74)
        1:42.76 (36.30)     2:19.68 (36.92)
 11 Caroline K Fink  16 SA-GA             2:23.58    2:20.51        
                 31.85      1:07.15 (35.30)
        1:43.54 (36.39)     2:20.51 (36.97)
 12 Herendira C Ala  18 NCA-SI            2:24.82    2:21.70        
                 32.66      1:08.02 (35.36)
        1:44.94 (36.92)     2:21.70 (36.76)
 13 Morgan E Flynn   17 NAC-SE            2:26.70    2:23.69        
                 32.20      1:08.40 (36.20)
        1:46.15 (37.75)     2:23.69 (37.54)
 14 Kathleen E Char  16 SA-GA             2:25.82    2:24.64        
                 32.66      1:08.25 (35.59)
        1:46.62 (38.37)     2:24.64 (38.02)
 15 Mary K Leary     17 SA-GA             2:23.42    2:25.69        
                 32.78      1:09.22 (36.44)
        1:47.53 (38.31)     2:25.69 (38.16)
 16 Summer L Stephe  19 LAK-KY            2:23.75    2:25.90        
                 31.64      1:08.33 (36.69)
        1:46.74 (38.41)     2:25.90 (39.16)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Lauren E Neidig  19 BSS-FL            2:27.05    2:19.61        
                 31.71      1:06.37 (34.66)
        1:43.15 (36.78)     2:19.61 (36.46)
 18 Katherine E Dan  19 SA-GA             2:26.71    2:25.20        
                 32.83      1:08.93 (36.10)
        1:47.10 (38.17)     2:25.20 (38.10)
 19 Jenny V Brennec  16 MTRO-NT           2:30.58    2:26.03        
                 33.18      1:10.17 (36.99)
        1:48.78 (38.61)     2:26.03 (37.25)
 20 Gretchen A Horb  16 NCA-SI            2:27.06    2:26.71        
                 32.46      1:09.02 (36.56)
        1:47.27 (38.25)     2:26.71 (39.44)
 21 Sarah G Vinezea  16 MTRO-NT           2:27.24    2:26.78        
                 32.35      1:08.45 (36.10)
        1:47.26 (38.81)     2:26.78 (39.52)
 22 Sara K Redmond   18 SA-GA             2:27.44    2:26.80        
                 33.57      1:11.33 (37.76)
        1:49.12 (37.79)     2:26.80 (37.68)
 23 Ali K Talwar     17 BSS-FL            2:30.55    2:28.50        
                 33.94      1:11.60 (37.66)
        1:50.67 (39.07)     2:28.50 (37.83)
 24 Mallory J Mathi  17 Birmingham-SE     2:28.11    2:29.71        
                 32.89      1:10.33 (37.44)
        1:49.44 (39.11)     2:29.71 (40.27)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  2 Laura A Sogar    21 ABF-NE            2:18.80                   
                 31.15      1:06.33 (35.18)
        1:42.72 (36.39)     2:18.80 (36.08)
 -- Leah R Reinhard  21 UN-ST                 NS                    

Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
               2:03.99  USO
               2:06.29  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Patrick A Murph  20 UN-ST             2:06.18    2:03.85 USO    
                 27.88        59.09 (31.21)
        1:31.41 (32.32)     2:03.85 (32.44)
  2 Konstantin V Sh  24 AGS-GU            2:05.48    2:04.29 JRS    
                 27.75        58.78 (31.03)
        1:31.10 (32.32)     2:04.29 (33.19)
  3 Powell P Brooks  16 SA-GA             2:05.88    2:04.32 JRS    
                 28.39        59.72 (31.33)
        1:31.78 (32.06)     2:04.32 (32.54)
  4 Robert W Leasur  17 LAK-KY            2:08.89    2:05.87 JRS    
                 28.49      1:00.44 (31.95)
        1:32.72 (32.28)     2:05.87 (33.15)
  5 Will J Freeman   16 Birmingham-SE     2:07.31    2:07.33        
                 28.62      1:01.05 (32.43)
        1:34.43 (33.38)     2:07.33 (32.90)
  6 Henry T Parker   17 SA-GA             2:10.09    2:08.75        
                 28.83      1:01.24 (32.41)
        1:35.02 (33.78)     2:08.75 (33.73)
  7 Kyle A Simpson   17 TNT-SE            2:09.08    2:08.77        
                 28.60      1:01.33 (32.73)
        1:35.18 (33.85)     2:08.77 (33.59)
  8 Reece A Boyd     17 NAC-SE            2:09.35    2:10.13        
                 28.98      1:01.72 (32.74)
        1:36.21 (34.49)     2:10.13 (33.92)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kev KU           17 NAMS-ST           2:10.63    2:07.82        
                 28.59      1:00.48 (31.89)
        1:33.63 (33.15)     2:07.82 (34.19)
 10 Jesse D Musser   17 KC Blazers-MV     2:12.60    2:09.56        
                 28.58      1:01.30 (32.72)
        1:35.11 (33.81)     2:09.56 (34.45)
 11 Matt F McPherso  17 NAC-SE            2:11.28    2:10.29        
                 29.49      1:03.10 (33.61)
        1:36.86 (33.76)     2:10.29 (33.43)
 12 Alfonso L Casti  15 SA-GA             2:13.13    2:10.93        
                 30.28      1:03.02 (32.74)
        1:36.84 (33.82)     2:10.93 (34.09)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Will C Anderson  17 TNT-SE                NS                    

 Event 13  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
                 26.39  USO
                 26.89  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Madeline N Locu  19 ABSC-GA             26.34      25.92 USO    
  2 Bethany L Adams  20 TXLA-ST             26.58      26.35 USO    
  3 Kelsey J Amunds  21 TXLA-ST             26.53      26.41 JRS    
  4 Kasey M Schmidt  15 BSS-FL              26.68      26.58 JRS    
  5 Skylar S Smith   19 FCST-GU             26.97      26.67 JRS    
  6 Patricia D Forr  17 GCAT-GA             26.74      26.93        
  7 Katie R Grover   16 SA-GA               26.76      26.98        
  8 Alex C Hooper    20 TXLA-ST             27.24      27.22        
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Brooke E Bauer   14 LAK-KY              27.58      26.97        
 10 Kaitlin M Kitch  16 SA-GA               27.29      27.09        
 11 Sammie L Hashba  16 MTRO-NT             27.33      27.36        
 11 Emily R William  19 TXLA-ST             27.37      27.36        
 13 Nicole J J Parm  20 NCA-SI              27.47      27.40        
 14 Sophie A Pilkin  15 NAC-SE              27.55      27.49        
 15 Chandler C Rybe  18 SA-GA               27.54      27.65        
 16 Elise F Breaux   17 SA-GA               27.62      27.71        
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Hannah E Musser  16 KC Blazers-MV       27.93      27.39        
 18 Annabel R Tomes  16 NCA-SI              27.72      27.41        
 19 Elizabeth M Hou  18 LAK-KY              27.69      27.42        
 20 Kelsey E Gouge   18 SA-GA               27.73      27.49        
 21 Darby A Wayner   15 GCAT-GA             27.69      27.62        
 21 Megan C Bestor   16 SA-GA               27.69      27.62        
 23 Maureen McLaine  21 AGS-GU              27.76      27.65        
 24 Mia A Facey      15 Napa-PC             27.89      27.94        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Hannah L Angell  17 KC Blazers-MV       28.03                   
 26 Allyson A Sween  21 AGS-GU              28.13                   
 27 Karin V Sowieja  15 SA-GA               28.20                   
 28 McKenna V DeBev  16 BSS-FL              28.26                   
 29 Marston E Fries  18 KC Blazers-MV       28.33                   
 30 Ashley N LeClai  16 LAK-KY              28.56                   
 31 Lauren E Neidig  19 BSS-FL              28.60                   
 32 Michelle Chinta  17 NAC-SE              28.64                   
 33 Julianne M Kurk  17 SA-GA               28.66                   
 34 Emily G Holt     18 LAK-KY              28.87                   
 35 Mariam W Soufi   16 SA-GA               29.19                   
 36 Katie T Ligon    18 MTS-SE              29.33                   
 37 Lily M Tang      17 SA-GA               29.75                   
 38 Adele E Mantipl  18 TNT-SE              29.87                   
 -- Kathleen E Char  16 SA-GA                 NS                    
 -- Hannah E Terran  15 SA-GA                 NS                    

 Event 14  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
                 23.49  USO
                 24.29  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Dax R Hill       21 TXLA-ST             22.93      22.82 USO    
  2 Ben S Anderson   19 TXLA-ST             23.19      23.26 USO    
  3 Kerrington R Hi  19 TXLA-ST             24.00      23.54 JRS    
  4 Robbie Q Swan    20 SA-GA               23.94      23.73 JRS    
  5 Ian D Apple      18 BSS-FL              24.52      24.17 JRS    
  6 Adam A Cornett   18 NAC-SE              24.19      24.32        
  7 Andrew P Wang    24 TXLA-ST             24.43      24.41        
  8 Cody M Reul      17 SA-GA               24.47      24.47        
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Maclin M Davis   18 NAC-SE              24.59      23.65 JRS    
 10 Chris R Hearl    17 KC Blazers-MV       24.86      24.67        
 11 Grant M Koudelk  18 CAT-NT              24.53      24.73        
 12 Philip N Fossee  17 NAC-SE              24.72      24.81        
 13 Emiro D Goossen  17 BSS-FL              24.95      24.95        
 14 Tate N Ramsden   18 NAC-SE              25.28      25.12        
 15 Luke L Georgiad  16 BSS-FL              25.26      25.14        
 16 Jonah N Beri     16 SA-GA               25.20      25.46        
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Heyward H Harri  15 LAK-KY              25.38      25.13        
 18 Jordan A Ross    15 SA-GA               25.42      25.47        
 19 Reece A Boyd     17 NAC-SE              25.41      25.59        
 20 Zach D Marshall  16 SA-GA               26.19      25.65        
 21 Ricky D Lehner   18 SA-GA               25.88      25.76        
 22 Basil M Orr      16 SA-GA               26.33      29.90        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 18 Thomas Y Nguyen  20 SA-GA               25.40                   
 21 Connor R Lohman  17 LAK-KY              25.70                   
 23 Blake B Atmore   15 SA-GA               26.06                   
 26 Henry T Parker   17 SA-GA               26.47                   
 27 JP E Portillo    15 SA-GA               26.54                   
 -- Ben J Verlander  17 SA-GA                 NS                    

Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
               2:35.99  USO
               2:39.49  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Peyton A Greenb  15 LAK-KY            2:38.64    2:35.51 USO    
                 36.15      1:15.11 (38.96)
        1:55.09 (39.98)     2:35.51 (40.42)
  2 Julianne M Kurk  17 SA-GA             2:39.75    2:36.19 JRS    
                 35.92      1:15.49 (39.57)
        1:55.50 (40.01)     2:36.19 (40.69)
  3 Olivia A Boggs   19 SA-GA             2:38.13    2:36.94 JRS    
                 35.44      1:15.03 (39.59)
        1:55.86 (40.83)     2:36.94 (41.08)
  4 Annie Kyriakidi  13 NAC-SE            2:39.67    2:37.55 JRS    
                 37.73      1:17.36 (39.63)
      2:37.55 (1:20.19)                    
  5 Bryce L Hinde    18 KC Blazers-MV     2:38.92    2:38.39 JRS    
                 35.80      1:15.80 (40.00)
        1:56.54 (40.74)     2:38.39 (41.85)
  6 Alexandra R Pie  21 NAC-SE            2:42.17    2:41.91        
                 37.17      1:18.15 (40.98)
        1:59.66 (41.51)     2:41.91 (42.25)
  7 Maddie C Hoff    15 NAC-SE            2:40.18    2:41.97        
                 36.87      1:17.54 (40.67)
        2:00.03 (42.49)     2:41.97 (41.94)
  8 Madison A Horto  17 SA-GA             2:42.61    2:42.41        
                 36.81      1:17.83 (41.02)
        2:00.29 (42.46)     2:42.41 (42.12)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kelsey E Kafka   17 NCA-SI            2:45.88    2:39.58        
                 36.14      1:16.74 (40.60)
        1:58.86 (42.12)     2:39.58 (40.72)
 10 Ashley A Neidig  17 BSS-FL            2:42.98    2:39.76        
                 36.18      1:16.41 (40.23)
        1:58.92 (42.51)     2:39.76 (40.84)
 11 Elise N Roberts  16 Napa-PC           2:43.19    2:40.69        
                 37.59      1:18.48 (40.89)
        1:59.62 (41.14)     2:40.69 (41.07)
 12 Meghan A Haila   16 BSS-FL            2:44.16    2:41.25        
                 35.47      1:15.95 (40.48)
        1:58.07 (42.12)     2:41.25 (43.18)
 13 Kira B Schlosbe  16 MTRO-NT           2:54.26    2:42.24        
                 37.19      1:18.37 (41.18)
        2:00.43 (42.06)     2:42.24 (41.81)
 14 Kennedy W Lohma  14 LAK-KY            2:44.18    2:45.65        
                 36.98      1:18.83 (41.85)
        2:02.89 (44.06)     2:45.65 (42.76)
 15 Koryn L Ternes   18 TXLA-ST           2:48.07    2:46.93        
                 38.21      1:19.37 (41.16)
        2:02.85 (43.48)     2:46.93 (44.08)
 16 Savannah B Napi  19 NAC-SE            2:51.49    2:54.31        
                 38.83      1:23.48 (44.65)
        2:09.13 (45.65)     2:54.31 (45.18)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Jenny V Brennec  16 MTRO-NT           2:55.56    2:51.99        
                 39.70      1:22.94 (43.24)
        2:07.90 (44.96)     2:51.99 (44.09)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Ellen I Johnson  18 SA-GA                 NS                    

Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
               2:20.79  USO
               2:24.49  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Alex A Goss      17 NAC-SE            2:25.79    2:20.83 JRS    
                 32.49      1:08.23 (35.74)
        1:44.19 (35.96)     2:20.83 (36.64)
  2 Geoffrey W Cart  17 SA-GA             2:24.55    2:21.99 JRS    
                 32.26      1:08.43 (36.17)
        1:44.92 (36.49)     2:21.99 (37.07)
  3 Daniel W Chang   14 Barracudas-SE     2:23.31    2:22.78 JRS    
                 33.64      1:09.26 (35.62)
        1:46.50 (37.24)     2:22.78 (36.28)
  4 JP E Portillo    15 SA-GA             2:25.04    2:24.34 JRS    
                 33.00      1:09.27 (36.27)
        1:46.49 (37.22)     2:24.34 (37.85)
  4 Connor R Lohman  17 LAK-KY            2:24.43    2:24.34 JRS    
                 32.36      1:08.40 (36.04)
        1:46.11 (37.71)     2:24.34 (38.23)
  6 Ricky D Lehner   18 SA-GA             2:27.10    2:25.34        
                 32.85      1:09.25 (36.40)
        1:47.52 (38.27)     2:25.34 (37.82)
  7 Hayden H Corley  17 Napa-PC           2:26.45    2:25.39        
                 33.03      1:09.88 (36.85)
        1:47.70 (37.82)     2:25.39 (37.69)
  8 Sam Crockett     19 LAK-KY            2:26.76    2:26.96        
                 33.30      1:10.24 (36.94)
        1:48.03 (37.79)     2:26.96 (38.93)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jay J Bolinger   16 MTRO-NT           2:33.32    2:31.21        
                 34.23      1:12.47 (38.24)
        1:51.27 (38.80)     2:31.21 (39.94)
 -- Basil M Orr      16 SA-GA             2:29.98         DQ        
                 34.49      1:11.84 (37.35)
        1:51.15 (39.31)          DQ (39.40)
 -- Ian R Carbone    20 TXLA-ST           2:36.52         NS        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 Keegan R Severn  20 TXLA-ST           2:30.50                   
                 33.31      1:12.08 (38.77)
        1:51.65 (39.57)     2:30.50 (38.85)
 12 Zach A Knoche    17 KC Blazers-MV     2:36.07                   
                 34.42      1:13.98 (39.56)
        1:54.49 (40.51)     2:36.07 (41.58)
 14 Nick P Hogsed    16 SA-GA             2:38.92                   
                 36.80      1:17.21 (40.41)
        1:58.26 (41.05)     2:38.92 (40.66)

 Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
               1:03.99  USO
               1:04.99  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Tess A Simpson   21 AGS-GU            1:02.26    1:02.41 USO    
                 30.61      1:02.41 (31.80)
  2 Quinn A Carrozz  15 NTRO-ST           1:04.72    1:02.77 USO    
                 31.01      1:02.77 (31.76)
  3 Asia M Seidt     14 LAK-KY            1:05.43    1:04.49 JRS    
                 31.33      1:04.49 (33.16)
  4 Jess M Guro      20 TXLA-ST           1:04.54    1:04.66 JRS    
                 31.37      1:04.66 (33.29)
  5 Hannah L Angell  17 KC Blazers-MV     1:04.70    1:04.84 JRS    
                 31.58      1:04.84 (33.26)
  6 Michelle Chinta  17 NAC-SE            1:05.46    1:04.93 JRS    
                 32.05      1:04.93 (32.88)
  7 Skylar S Smith   19 FCST-GU           1:04.78    1:05.09        
                 31.62      1:05.09 (33.47)
  8 Alex C Hooper    20 TXLA-ST           1:05.16    1:06.35        
                 31.65      1:06.35 (34.70)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 McKenna V DeBev  16 BSS-FL            1:06.12    1:05.20        
                 31.88      1:05.20 (33.32)
 10 Katie R Grover   16 SA-GA             1:05.66    1:05.26        
                 31.63      1:05.26 (33.63)
 10 Megan C Bestor   16 SA-GA             1:05.74    1:05.26        
                 31.59      1:05.26 (33.67)
 12 Aja E Malone     16 SA-GA             1:06.65    1:06.11        
                 32.10      1:06.11 (34.01)
 13 Ashley N LeClai  16 LAK-KY            1:05.95    1:06.26        
                 32.66      1:06.26 (33.60)
 14 Mary K Leary     17 SA-GA             1:05.99    1:06.35        
                 32.43      1:06.35 (33.92)
 15 Aubrey L Jones   16 SA-GA             1:07.28    1:07.03        
                 33.11      1:07.03 (33.92)
 16 Patricia D Forr  17 GCAT-GA           1:06.08    1:09.02        
                 33.65      1:09.02 (35.37)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Sammie L Hashba  16 MTRO-NT           1:09.01    1:06.13        
                 32.26      1:06.13 (33.87)
 18 Elise F Breaux   17 SA-GA             1:07.58    1:07.23        
                 32.68      1:07.23 (34.55)
 19 Kennedy W Lohma  14 LAK-KY            1:08.60    1:07.91        
                 33.85      1:07.91 (34.06)
 20 Marston E Fries  18 KC Blazers-MV     1:09.01    1:08.06        
                 33.51      1:08.06 (34.55)
 21 Kasey M Schmidt  15 BSS-FL            1:09.25    1:09.11        
                 33.46      1:09.11 (35.65)
 22 Rilye A Fries    15 KC Blazers-MV     1:10.14    1:09.43        
                 34.64      1:09.43 (34.79)
 23 Lily M Tang      17 SA-GA             1:10.00    1:09.70        
                 33.58      1:09.70 (36.12)
 24 Emily G Holt     18 LAK-KY            1:09.46    1:10.49        
                 33.71      1:10.49 (36.78)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Gaby M Sanchez   16 UN-SE             1:10.53                   
                 34.37      1:10.53 (36.16)
 26 Haley B McInern  14 SA-GA             1:10.81                   
                 34.37      1:10.81 (36.44)
 27 Adele E Mantipl  18 TNT-SE            1:11.11                   
                 34.90      1:11.11 (36.21)
 28 Katie T Ligon    18 MTS-SE            1:11.84                   
                 34.31      1:11.84 (37.53)
 -- Chandler C Rybe  18 SA-GA                 NS                    
 -- Haley M Hynes    14 KC Blazers-MV         NS                    
 -- Hannah E Musser  16 KC Blazers-MV         NS                    

Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
                 57.59  USO
                 59.39  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Nikita Denisyak  24 AGS-GU              59.36      57.02 USO    
                 27.58        57.02 (29.44)
  2 Patrick A Murph  20 UN-ST               58.55      57.45 USO    
                 28.25        57.45 (29.20)
  3 Thomas Y Nguyen  20 SA-GA               58.50      57.68 JRS    
                 28.36        57.68 (29.32)
  4 Michael R Schei  18 LAK-KY              58.63      58.18 JRS    
                 28.29        58.18 (29.89)
  5 Nick J Allen     20 TXLA-ST             59.14      58.19 JRS    
                 28.00        58.19 (30.19)
  6 Chatham J Dobbs  16 NAC-SE              59.10      58.67 JRS    
                 28.11        58.67 (30.56)
  7 Jordan A Ross    15 SA-GA               59.50      59.96        
                 29.25        59.96 (30.71)
  8 Kyle A Simpson   17 TNT-SE              59.56    1:01.40        
                 29.29      1:01.40 (32.11)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Maclin M Davis   18 NAC-SE            1:00.76      57.82 JRS    
                 28.25        57.82 (29.57)
 10 Colin J Hamilto  19 BSS-FL              59.68      58.71 JRS    
                 28.93        58.71 (29.78)
 11 Robert W Leasur  17 LAK-KY              59.90      59.25 JRS    
                 29.06        59.25 (30.19)
 12 Jonah N Beri     16 SA-GA             1:00.35      59.96        
                 29.47        59.96 (30.49)
 13 Sam S Lewis      18 MTRO-NT           1:01.02    1:00.08        
                 28.93      1:00.08 (31.15)
 14 Chris R Hearl    17 KC Blazers-MV     1:01.26    1:00.37        
                 29.13      1:00.37 (31.24)
 15 Heath M Maginn   17 KC Blazers-MV     1:01.25    1:00.52        
                 29.50      1:00.52 (31.02)
 16 Ted R Curtiss    17 NAC-SE            1:01.45    1:01.24        
                 29.75      1:01.24 (31.49)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Heyward H Harri  15 LAK-KY            1:01.60    1:00.92        
                 29.44      1:00.92 (31.48)
 18 Blake B Atmore   15 SA-GA             1:01.79    1:01.00        
                 29.76      1:01.00 (31.24)
 19 Sam R Starr      18 Napa-PC           1:01.93    1:01.39        
                 29.33      1:01.39 (32.06)
 20 Cody C Bekemeye  15 SA-GA             1:02.56    1:01.56        
                 30.04      1:01.56 (31.52)
 21 Johnny A Dodero  17 SA-GA             1:02.33    1:01.67        
                 29.88      1:01.67 (31.79)
 22 Ian D Apple      18 BSS-FL            1:02.58    1:01.75        
                 30.12      1:01.75 (31.63)
 23 Grant M Koudelk  18 CAT-NT            1:02.62    1:02.63        
                 30.62      1:02.63 (32.01)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Will C Anderson  17 TNT-SE              59.98                   
                 28.98        59.98 (31.00)
 11 Robbie Q Swan    20 SA-GA               59.98                   
                 29.89        59.98 (30.09)
 -- Pat S Riess      17 WAVE-LA               NS                    
 -- Ben J Verlander  17 SA-GA                 NS                    

Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
               4:19.39  USO
               4:23.79  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Leah C Stevens   15 LAK-KY            4:16.04    4:12.78 USO    
                 29.00      1:00.21 (31.21)
        1:32.20 (31.99)     2:04.31 (32.11)
        2:36.35 (32.04)     3:08.63 (32.28)
        3:41.01 (32.38)     4:12.78 (31.77)
  2 Maureen McLaine  21 AGS-GU            4:16.88    4:13.78 USO    
                 29.66      1:01.35 (31.69)
        1:33.58 (32.23)     2:05.77 (32.19)
        2:38.07 (32.30)     3:10.57 (32.50)
        3:43.32 (32.75)     4:13.78 (30.46)
  3 Andrea A Basara  18 NCA-SI            4:22.76    4:20.68 JRS    
                 30.34      1:02.89 (32.55)
        1:35.86 (32.97)     2:08.83 (32.97)
        2:41.91 (33.08)     3:15.39 (33.48)
        3:48.72 (33.33)     4:20.68 (31.96)
  4 Ellie T Grimes   17 LAK-KY            4:26.19    4:21.35 JRS    
                 30.47      1:03.09 (32.62)
        1:36.37 (33.28)     2:09.48 (33.11)
        2:43.01 (33.53)     3:16.26 (33.25)
        3:49.30 (33.04)     4:21.35 (32.05)
  5 Madeline N Locu  19 ABSC-GA           4:25.05    4:22.96 JRS    
                 30.52      1:03.64 (33.12)
        1:37.48 (33.84)     2:11.74 (34.26)
        2:44.81 (33.07)     3:18.67 (33.86)
        3:51.68 (33.01)     4:22.96 (31.28)
  6 Sommers A Creed  19 SA-GA             4:24.56    4:26.02        
                 30.99      1:04.15 (33.16)
        1:37.67 (33.52)     2:11.31 (33.64)
        2:45.27 (33.96)     3:19.14 (33.87)
        3:53.06 (33.92)     4:26.02 (32.96)
  7 Elizabeth M Hou  18 LAK-KY            4:25.83    4:26.62        
                 30.23      1:03.24 (33.01)
        1:37.05 (33.81)     2:10.76 (33.71)
        2:44.91 (34.15)     3:19.30 (34.39)
        3:53.68 (34.38)     4:26.62 (32.94)
  8 Karin V Sowieja  15 SA-GA             4:25.73    4:27.28        
                 30.95      1:04.04 (33.09)
        1:37.83 (33.79)     2:12.02 (34.19)
        2:46.07 (34.05)     3:20.94 (34.87)
        3:54.57 (33.63)     4:27.28 (32.71)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Rachel A Muller  17 SA-GA             4:29.66    4:18.68 USO    
                 30.36      1:02.65 (32.29)
        1:35.33 (32.68)     2:08.02 (32.69)
        2:40.62 (32.60)     3:13.42 (32.80)
        3:46.30 (32.88)     4:18.68 (32.38)
 10 Morgan E Flynn   17 NAC-SE            4:27.65    4:24.22        
                 30.65      1:03.56 (32.91)
        1:37.21 (33.65)     2:10.99 (33.78)
        2:44.54 (33.55)     3:18.41 (33.87)
        3:51.67 (33.26)     4:24.22 (32.55)
 11 Kelly M Berger   17 CTA-SE            4:27.82    4:25.23        
                 30.75      1:03.90 (33.15)
        1:37.37 (33.47)     2:11.28 (33.91)
        2:45.11 (33.83)     3:18.68 (33.57)
        3:52.40 (33.72)     4:25.23 (32.83)
 12 Genevieve Mille  16 BSS-FL            4:27.95    4:26.24        
                 29.78      1:01.87 (32.09)
        1:35.53 (33.66)     2:09.81 (34.28)
        2:44.07 (34.26)     3:18.71 (34.64)
        3:53.21 (34.50)     4:26.24 (33.03)
 13 Caty A Hulsey    16 GCAT-GA           4:26.66    4:27.58        
                 30.68      1:03.19 (32.51)
        1:37.07 (33.88)     2:11.10 (34.03)
        2:45.44 (34.34)     3:19.61 (34.17)
        3:54.19 (34.58)     4:27.58 (33.39)
 14 Sara M Lopez     17 KC Blazers-MV     4:28.88    4:29.40        
                 30.44      1:03.94 (33.50)
        1:37.78 (33.84)     2:11.94 (34.16)
        2:46.61 (34.67)     3:21.18 (34.57)
        3:55.95 (34.77)     4:29.40 (33.45)
 15 Kathleen E Char  16 SA-GA             4:30.72    4:29.86        
                 31.02      1:04.50 (33.48)
        1:38.88 (34.38)     2:13.20 (34.32)
        2:47.83 (34.63)     3:22.27 (34.44)
        3:56.50 (34.23)     4:29.86 (33.36)
 16 Nicole E Brenne  18 MTRO-NT           4:30.50    4:33.14        
                 30.89      1:04.60 (33.71)
                                2:13.44 ( )
        2:48.10 (34.66)     3:23.26 (35.16)
        3:58.67 (35.41)     4:33.14 (34.47)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Herendira C Ala  18 NCA-SI            4:31.25    4:27.75        
                 30.72      1:03.70 (32.98)
        1:37.46 (33.76)     2:11.49 (34.03)
        2:45.74 (34.25)     3:20.31 (34.57)
        3:54.64 (34.33)     4:27.75 (33.11)
 18 Molly K Barry    17 NCA-SI            4:34.12    4:28.58        
                 31.53      1:05.63 (34.10)
        1:39.34 (33.71)     2:13.21 (33.87)
        2:46.97 (33.76)     3:21.22 (34.25)
        3:55.20 (33.98)     4:28.58 (33.38)
 19 Hannah E Terran  15 SA-GA             4:33.18    4:31.64        
                 31.24      1:04.66 (33.42)
        1:38.78 (34.12)     2:12.92 (34.14)
        2:46.84 (33.92)     3:21.85 (35.01)
        3:56.94 (35.09)     4:31.64 (34.70)
 20 Savannah B Napi  19 NAC-SE            4:31.93    4:33.25        
                 32.17      1:06.82 (34.65)
        1:41.62 (34.80)     2:16.40 (34.78)
        2:50.61 (34.21)     3:24.92 (34.31)
        3:59.47 (34.55)     4:33.25 (33.78)
 21 Annabel R Tomes  16 NCA-SI            4:35.24    4:34.90        
                 30.07      1:03.81 (33.74)
        1:38.45 (34.64)     2:13.82 (35.37)
        2:48.71 (34.89)     3:24.66 (35.95)
        4:00.03 (35.37)     4:34.90 (34.87)
 22 Amy G Davis      17 KC Blazers-MV     4:35.04    4:35.30        
                 32.08      1:05.96 (33.88)
        1:40.48 (34.52)     2:15.28 (34.80)
        2:50.41 (35.13)     3:25.64 (35.23)
        4:01.17 (35.53)     4:35.30 (34.13)
 23 Ali K Talwar     17 BSS-FL            4:40.61    4:40.47        
                 32.96      1:07.92 (34.96)
        1:43.50 (35.58)     2:19.05 (35.55)
        2:54.62 (35.57)     3:30.30 (35.68)
        4:05.99 (35.69)     4:40.47 (34.48)
 -- Mallory J Mathi  17 Birmingham-SE     4:33.91         NS        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Kelsey A Leneav  19 TWST-GU           4:28.31                   
                 31.00      1:04.51 (33.51)
        1:38.52 (34.01)     2:12.57 (34.05)
        2:46.92 (34.35)     3:21.02 (34.10)
        3:55.25 (34.23)     4:28.31 (33.06)
 25 Lauren E Neidig  19 BSS-FL            4:39.15                   
                 31.91      1:06.78 (34.87)
        1:42.38 (35.60)     2:18.09 (35.71)
        2:53.25 (35.16)     3:29.10 (35.85)
        4:04.54 (35.44)     4:39.15 (34.61)
 27 Gaby M Sanchez   16 UN-SE             4:41.37                   
                 32.55      1:08.00 (35.45)
        1:44.36 (36.36)     2:20.45 (36.09)
        2:56.29 (35.84)     3:32.10 (35.81)
        4:07.89 (35.79)     4:41.37 (33.48)
 -- Bethany L Adams  20 TXLA-ST                                     
 -- Aja E Malone     16 SA-GA                 NS                    
 -- Madison A Horto  17 SA-GA                 NS                    
 -- Ashley A Neidig  17 BSS-FL                NS                    
 -- Michelle Chinta  17 NAC-SE                NS                    
 -- Mary K Leary     17 SA-GA                 NS                    

Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
               3:59.99  USO
               4:05.19  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Jake J Schultz   16 LAK-KY            4:04.78    4:00.52 JRS    
                 27.44        57.14 (29.70)
        1:27.48 (30.34)     1:57.72 (30.24)
        2:28.43 (30.71)     2:59.46 (31.03)
        3:30.31 (30.85)     4:00.52 (30.21)
  2 Reid A Walker    20 TXLA-ST           4:04.56    4:00.83 JRS    
                 28.14        58.38 (30.24)
        1:29.13 (30.75)     1:59.86 (30.73)
        2:30.43 (30.57)     3:01.24 (30.81)
        3:31.79 (30.55)     4:00.83 (29.04)
  3 Cody M Reul      17 SA-GA             4:02.51    4:01.85 JRS    
                 27.57        57.86 (30.29)
        1:28.26 (30.40)     1:58.96 (30.70)
        2:29.99 (31.03)     3:01.63 (31.64)
        3:32.92 (31.29)     4:01.85 (28.93)
  4 Jason P O''Brien  16 NCA-SI            4:04.72    4:02.14 JRS    
                 27.31        57.48 (30.17)
        1:28.29 (30.81)     1:59.35 (31.06)
        2:30.20 (30.85)     3:01.62 (31.42)
        3:32.84 (31.22)     4:02.14 (29.30)
  5 Bobby W Button   20 TXLA-ST           4:05.34    4:02.25 JRS    
                 27.55        58.33 (30.78)
        1:29.11 (30.78)     1:59.65 (30.54)
        2:30.03 (30.38)     3:00.97 (30.94)
        3:31.94 (30.97)     4:02.25 (30.31)
  6 Powell P Brooks  16 SA-GA             4:05.94    4:02.63 JRS    
                 28.36        59.34 (30.98)
        1:30.47 (31.13)     2:01.38 (30.91)
        2:32.43 (31.05)     3:03.12 (30.69)
        3:33.67 (30.55)     4:02.63 (28.96)
  7 Will J Freeman   16 Birmingham-SE     4:04.95    4:04.56 JRS    
                 28.00        58.73 (30.73)
        1:29.63 (30.90)     2:00.77 (31.14)
        2:31.94 (31.17)     3:02.96 (31.02)
        3:34.25 (31.29)     4:04.56 (30.31)
  8 Scott S Clausen  16 NCA-SI            4:06.51    4:05.92        
                 27.91        58.40 (30.49)
        1:29.71 (31.31)     2:00.77 (31.06)
        2:32.43 (31.66)     3:03.52 (31.09)
        3:34.75 (31.23)     4:05.92 (31.17)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Sam S Lewis      18 MTRO-NT           4:07.32    3:59.63 USO    
                 28.14        58.32 (30.18)
        1:28.36 (30.04)     1:58.43 (30.07)
        2:29.08 (30.65)     2:59.91 (30.83)
        3:30.22 (30.31)     3:59.63 (29.41)
 10 Cody C Bekemeye  15 SA-GA             4:10.87    4:07.06        
                 29.19      1:00.04 (30.85)
        1:31.20 (31.16)     2:02.48 (31.28)
        2:34.00 (31.52)     3:05.67 (31.67)
        3:36.54 (30.87)     4:07.06 (30.52)
 11 Louis E Behnen   16 KC Blazers-MV     4:09.97    4:08.48        
                 28.70        59.76 (31.06)
        1:31.11 (31.35)     2:02.69 (31.58)
        2:34.06 (31.37)     3:05.94 (31.88)
        3:37.77 (31.83)     4:08.48 (30.71)
 12 Sean M Gartland  16 NCA-SI            4:08.41    4:09.80        
                 28.63        59.05 (30.42)
        1:30.22 (31.17)     2:01.99 (31.77)
        2:34.06 (32.07)     3:06.49 (32.43)
        3:38.67 (32.18)     4:09.80 (31.13)
 13 Jay J Bolinger   16 MTRO-NT           4:12.17    4:10.86        
                 29.37      1:00.96 (31.59)
        1:32.06 (31.10)     2:03.61 (31.55)
        2:35.23 (31.62)     3:07.24 (32.01)
        3:39.12 (31.88)     4:10.86 (31.74)
 14 Tom A Peribonio  16 SA-GA             4:12.71    4:10.94        
                 28.55        59.96 (31.41)
        1:31.87 (31.91)     2:03.89 (32.02)
                                3:07.82 ( )
        3:39.83 (32.01)     4:10.94 (31.11)
 15 Jesse D Musser   17 KC Blazers-MV     4:12.02    4:12.50        
                 28.68        59.96 (31.28)
        1:31.75 (31.79)     2:04.05 (32.30)
        2:36.38 (32.33)     3:08.84 (32.46)
        3:41.51 (32.67)     4:12.50 (30.99)
 16 Grant M Koudelk  18 CAT-NT            4:12.72    4:15.96        
                 28.52      1:00.52 (32.00)
        1:32.92 (32.40)     2:05.16 (32.24)
        2:37.42 (32.26)     3:10.54 (33.12)
        3:43.14 (32.60)     4:15.96 (32.82)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Nick P Hogsed    16 SA-GA             4:12.80    4:08.77        
                 28.92        59.99 (31.07)
        1:32.11 (32.12)     2:04.01 (31.90)
        2:35.78 (31.77)     3:07.15 (31.37)
        3:38.95 (31.80)     4:08.77 (29.82)
 18 Alfonso L Casti  15 SA-GA             4:12.86    4:10.01        
                 29.73      1:00.80 (31.07)
        1:32.58 (31.78)     2:04.87 (32.29)
        2:36.79 (31.92)     3:08.46 (31.67)
        3:39.76 (31.30)     4:10.01 (30.25)
 19 Ross G Bundschu  21 SA-GA             4:13.57    4:14.68        
                 28.98      1:00.50 (31.52)
        1:32.35 (31.85)     2:05.01 (32.66)
        2:37.28 (32.27)     3:09.98 (32.70)
        3:42.70 (32.72)     4:14.68 (31.98)
 20 Andrew P Brady   16 NCA-SI            4:16.27    4:15.67        
                 27.82        59.45 (31.63)
        1:31.97 (32.52)     2:04.70 (32.73)
        2:36.87 (32.17)     3:10.22 (33.35)
        3:43.58 (33.36)     4:15.67 (32.09)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  2 Colin J Hamilto  19 BSS-FL            4:03.97                   
                 26.90        56.87 (29.97)
        1:27.36 (30.49)     1:58.07 (30.71)
        2:29.06 (30.99)     3:00.85 (31.79)
        3:33.08 (32.23)     4:03.97 (30.89)
 -- Zach D Marshall  16 SA-GA                 NS