ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
USA Swimming Sectionals, Santa Clarita
7/29/2012-7/29/2012
Santa Clarita, California United States

ALSO Swimming /De Armas 
2012  Speedo Champ. Series CA/NV Summer Sect., Observed P/F: 12-139;
                 Hosted by: SCS & Canyons Aquatics                  
 
 Event 17  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Eastin, Ella F         15 NOVA-CA           2:22.09    2:18.58  
                 30.05      1:04.96 (34.91)
        1:46.80 (41.84)     2:18.58 (31.78)
  2 Grima, Alicia J        18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:22.89    2:18.65  
                 30.36      1:05.57 (35.21)
        1:47.28 (41.71)     2:18.65 (31.37)
  3 Nguyen, Beverly L      18 Davis Aquadarts-  2:22.87    2:21.56  
                 30.71      1:06.43 (35.72)
        1:49.21 (42.78)     2:21.56 (32.35)
  4 Delisle, Laurence      20 De Anza Cupertin  2:21.89    2:21.67  
                 31.08      1:06.40 (35.32)
        1:49.25 (42.85)     2:21.67 (32.42)
  5 Tse, Ashley A          17 BREA-CA           2:23.92    2:23.80  
                 31.45      1:08.87 (37.42)
        1:49.70 (40.83)     2:23.80 (34.10)
  6 Goldsmith, Isabella R  15 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:24.56    2:23.94  
                 29.18      1:06.60 (37.42)
        1:51.13 (44.53)     2:23.94 (32.81)
  7 Mykkanen, Courtney     14 NOVA-CA           2:23.66    2:24.04  
                 30.72      1:05.78 (35.06)
        1:50.43 (44.65)     2:24.04 (33.61)
  8 Sydney, Johansen M     19 AH-SN             2:23.36    2:24.47  
                 31.48      1:08.03 (36.55)
        1:49.29 (41.26)     2:24.47 (35.18)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hyde, Hayes P          22 De Anza Cupertin  2:24.70    2:21.81  
                 30.84      1:06.75 (35.91)
        1:49.21 (42.46)     2:21.81 (32.60)
 10 Clarno, Kristen M      18 De Anza Cupertin  2:25.44    2:23.12  
                 31.97      1:07.28 (35.31)
        1:51.10 (43.82)     2:23.12 (32.02)
 11 Miller, Catie A        16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:25.55    2:23.36  
                 31.40      1:08.57 (37.17)
        1:50.12 (41.55)     2:23.36 (33.24)
 12 Goldman, Leah R        16 PEAK-PC           2:25.40    2:23.91  
                 30.47      1:07.18 (36.71)
        1:51.18 (44.00)     2:23.91 (32.73)
 13 Eastin, Emily A        14 NOVA-CA           2:25.09    2:24.44  
                 30.40      1:05.47 (35.07)
        1:50.43 (44.96)     2:24.44 (34.01)
 14 Newton, Devin R        15 Orange County Wa  2:25.66    2:24.54  
                 31.21      1:07.66 (36.45)
        1:50.55 (42.89)     2:24.54 (33.99)
 15 Brennan, Dannica B     21 Team Rebel Aquat  2:24.57    2:24.58  
                 30.49      1:06.93 (36.44)
        1:50.33 (43.40)     2:24.58 (34.25)
 16 Ranslem, Mik L         15 CANY-CA           2:25.12    2:28.19  
                 31.30      1:08.47 (37.17)
        1:51.81 (43.34)     2:28.19 (36.38)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Santilena, Kate J      17 PS-SI             2:25.69    2:22.98  
                 29.78      1:06.23 (36.45)
        1:50.37 (44.14)     2:22.98 (32.61)
 18 Halsted, Tara K        17 Davis Aquadarts-  2:26.18    2:23.68  
                 30.72      1:05.29 (34.57)
        1:50.88 (45.59)     2:23.68 (32.80)
 19 Craddock, Julia W      21 De Anza Cupertin  2:26.03    2:24.96  
                 30.93      1:08.41 (37.48)
        1:52.40 (43.99)     2:24.96 (32.56)
 20 Yamahata, Taylor T     15 AH-SN             2:26.25    2:25.41  
                 31.51      1:08.03 (36.52)
        1:52.83 (44.80)     2:25.41 (32.58)
 21 Whitfield, Loreen N    18 Clovis Swim Club  2:25.80    2:25.56  
                 30.05      1:08.47 (38.42)
        1:51.31 (42.84)     2:25.56 (34.25)
 22 McClure, Morgan        16 Spare Time Aquat  2:25.79    2:25.90  
                 31.19      1:07.36 (36.17)
        1:51.23 (43.87)     2:25.90 (34.67)
 23 Zebker, Molly S        17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:26.32    2:28.14  
                 31.07      1:09.75 (38.68)
        1:53.43 (43.68)     2:28.14 (34.71)
 24 Tran, Breanna H        16 Orange County Wa  2:25.99    2:29.90  
                 30.24      1:08.79 (38.55)
        1:53.49 (44.70)     2:29.90 (36.41)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Boodt, Rachel E        13 Team Rebel Aquat  2:26.86    2:24.00  
                 31.46      1:06.78 (35.32)
        1:49.78 (43.00)     2:24.00 (34.22)
 26 Georges, Daniela K     15 AZOT-CA           2:26.50    2:24.19  
                 30.13      1:06.89 (36.76)
        1:50.62 (43.73)     2:24.19 (33.57)
 27 Grimes, Alexandra K    15 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:26.56    2:24.63  
                 30.97      1:08.42 (37.45)
        1:52.30 (43.88)     2:24.63 (32.33)
 28 Barksdale, Emily A     14 Davis Aquadarts-  2:26.74    2:24.64  
                 30.72      1:07.61 (36.89)
        1:51.58 (43.97)     2:24.64 (33.06)
 29 Chan, Nakayla W        21 Team Rebel Aquat  2:26.81    2:25.47  
                 31.21      1:08.43 (37.22)
        1:50.45 (42.02)     2:25.47 (35.02)
 30 Antoniuk, Nicole *     17 CANY-CA           2:26.48    2:26.26  
                 31.21      1:11.06 (39.85)
        1:52.77 (41.71)     2:26.26 (33.49)
 31 Ama, Julia G           17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:26.95    2:26.39  
                 30.51      1:09.24 (38.73)
        1:54.05 (44.81)     2:26.39 (32.34)
 32 Benjamin, Kathleen M   16 Davis Aquadarts-  2:27.03    2:26.46  
                 31.89      1:09.39 (37.50)
        1:51.60 (42.21)     2:26.46 (34.86)

Event 18  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kremer, Tom            17 PEAK-PC           2:07.25    2:03.34  
                 26.32        57.24 (30.92)
        1:34.32 (37.08)     2:03.34 (29.02)
  2 Ogren, Curtis E        16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:07.04    2:05.48  
                 27.55        59.01 (31.46)
        1:35.24 (36.23)     2:05.48 (30.24)
  3 Okubo, Corey H         16 AZOT-CA           2:08.02    2:06.97  
                 27.14        59.14 (32.00)
        1:37.48 (38.34)     2:06.97 (29.49)
  4 Porter, Andrew J       19 Cabrillo Threshe  2:07.85    2:06.98  
                 27.06      1:00.78 (33.72)
        1:37.19 (36.41)     2:06.98 (29.79)
  5 Castilleja, Andy       18 Roadrunner Aquat  2:08.94    2:08.83  
                 26.41      1:00.34 (33.93)
        1:38.01 (37.67)     2:08.83 (30.82)
  6 Wen, Michael           16 CLSS-CA           2:09.96    2:09.06  
                 27.41      1:01.76 (34.35)
        1:39.17 (37.41)     2:09.06 (29.89)
  7 Mackle, Mickey J       18 RSD-SI            2:10.26    2:09.90  
                 28.27      1:01.30 (33.03)
        1:39.34 (38.04)     2:09.90 (30.56)
  8 Dezwirek, Jeremie      19 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:09.78    2:12.35  
                 27.58        59.52 (31.94)
        1:40.96 (41.44)     2:12.35 (31.39)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Anderson, Tommy D      17 CAST-SI           2:11.24    2:09.64  
                 28.36      1:00.30 (31.94)
        1:39.74 (39.44)     2:09.64 (29.90)
 10 Rodriguez, Jason A     15 NOVA-CA           2:11.16    2:10.14  
                 27.52      1:01.27 (33.75)
        1:39.08 (37.81)     2:10.14 (31.06)
 11 Soto Ramirez, Fabrici  19 PEAK-PC           2:11.71    2:10.30  
                 26.91        58.09 (31.18)
        1:39.26 (41.17)     2:10.30 (31.04)
 12 DiFederico, Justin R   21 CAST-SI           2:11.22    2:10.43  
                 27.71      1:00.64 (32.93)
        1:39.66 (39.02)     2:10.43 (30.77)
 13 Depew, Jeffrey B       19 RAA-CA            2:10.27    2:11.00  
                 27.40      1:01.31 (33.91)
        1:39.79 (38.48)     2:11.00 (31.21)
 14 Khojasteh, Kevin       18 PEAK-PC           2:11.36    2:12.17  
                 27.62      1:01.52 (33.90)
        1:40.37 (38.85)     2:12.17 (31.80)
 15 Smith, Josh D          17 AZOT-CA           2:11.66    2:12.77  
                 27.14        59.29 (32.15)
        1:41.72 (42.43)     2:12.77 (31.05)
 16 Meier, Brandon E       20 CAST-SI           2:10.37    2:12.98  
                 27.90      1:02.42 (34.52)
        1:39.92 (37.50)     2:12.98 (33.06)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Thai, Harrison L       17 Ccy Dragon-CA     2:12.17    2:09.40  
                 28.15      1:01.77 (33.62)
        1:39.74 (37.97)     2:09.40 (29.66)
 18 Sanborn, Byron L       17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:12.33    2:09.82  
                 28.18      1:02.16 (33.98)
        1:39.20 (37.04)     2:09.82 (30.62)
 19 Lawler, Keltan G       17 PEAK-PC           2:11.91    2:10.17  
                 27.19      1:00.22 (33.03)
        1:38.77 (38.55)     2:10.17 (31.40)
 20 Messner, Michael E     15 Sunn Swimming-PC  2:12.62    2:10.97  
                 28.72      1:02.78 (34.06)
        1:41.46 (38.68)     2:10.97 (29.51)
 21 Schiffer, Michael R    17 Orange County Wa  2:12.60    2:11.29  
                 28.01      1:02.64 (34.63)
        1:40.40 (37.76)     2:11.29 (30.89)
 22 Cridland, Tanner K     18 MVN-CA            2:12.42    2:11.34  
                 28.12      1:01.17 (33.05)
        1:40.81 (39.64)     2:11.34 (30.53)
 23 Takahashi, Ken         15 AZOT-CA           2:12.82    2:12.67  
                 28.61      1:03.25 (34.64)
        1:41.66 (38.41)     2:12.67 (31.01)
 24 Moffatt, Kody T        20 ICAC-SI           2:12.61    2:13.18  
                 28.35      1:02.44 (34.09)
        1:40.93 (38.49)     2:13.18 (32.25)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Lee, William M         16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:12.83    2:10.41  
                 28.65      1:00.78 (32.13)
        1:39.60 (38.82)     2:10.41 (30.81)
 26 Metcalfe, William K    16 Una Tera-PC       2:13.22    2:10.76  
                 28.27      1:00.84 (32.57)
        1:39.93 (39.09)     2:10.76 (30.83)
 27 Lowe, Brett D          21 Terrapins Swim T  2:13.24    2:12.14  
                 28.90      1:03.09 (34.19)
        1:40.31 (37.22)     2:12.14 (31.83)
 28 James, Brandon N       16 Terrapins Swim T  2:12.98    2:12.33  
                 28.48      1:00.86 (32.38)
        1:40.95 (40.09)     2:12.33 (31.38)
 29 Robles, Victor M       21 CAST-SI           2:13.16    2:12.65  
                 27.94      1:02.13 (34.19)
        1:41.01 (38.88)     2:12.65 (31.64)
 30 Karas, Liam A          16 AZOT-CA           2:12.93    2:12.79  
                 27.95      1:02.10 (34.15)
        1:42.26 (40.16)     2:12.79 (30.53)
 31 Montgomery, Payne M    21 Unattached-PC     2:13.14    2:13.00  
                 28.13      1:05.34 (37.21)
        1:42.63 (37.29)     2:13.00 (30.37)
 32 Liang, Andrew W        16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:13.23    2:13.24  
                 26.70      1:00.40 (33.70)
        1:42.98 (42.58)     2:13.24 (30.26)

 Event 19  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Acker, Rachael C       18 Palo Alto Stanfo    26.17      26.09  
  2 Murez, Andi            20 TSM-CA              26.47      26.13  
  3 Engel, Lindsey E       16 Orange County Wa    26.75      26.46  
  4 Weitzeil, Abbey R      15 CANY-CA             26.43      26.51  
  5 Dewames, Marisa K      20 De Anza Cupertin    26.49      26.57  
  6 Howe, Ally J           16 Palo Alto Stanfo    26.70      26.67  
  7 Aoyama, Brittany E     17 Una Tigr-PC         26.78      26.88  
  8 Ama, Julia G           17 Palo Alto Stanfo    26.75      26.98  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Harvey, Erika A        20 De Anza Cupertin    26.92      26.39  
 10 Tosky, Jasmine         18 Palo Alto Stanfo    26.80      26.48  
 11 Jaques, Gretchen K     19 BREA-CA             27.03      26.55  
 12 Hughey, Stevie D       20 Una RA-CC           27.00      26.82  
 12 Albertoli, Kaitlyn C   15 AZOT-CA             26.88      26.82  
 14 Dixon, Rachel A        19 Team Rebel Aquat    27.03      26.95  
 15 Ego, Hilary K          21 Team Rebel Aquat    26.84      26.96  
 16 Kaunitz, Sarah L       15 Una Pasa-PC         26.83      26.98  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Dong, Rochelle Y       16 RSD-SI              27.10      26.61  
 18 Reid, Carly D          16 Palo Alto Stanfo    27.04      26.77  
 19 Foster, Kiley C        21 De Anza Cupertin    27.05      26.81  
 20 Panian, Justine A      18 ICAC-SI             27.25      27.21  
 21 Robb, Carmen A         21 Team Rebel Aquat    27.16      27.25  
 21 Porter, Haley M        21 Northern Sierra-    27.11      27.25  
 23 Carlson, Taylor J      19 Terrapins Swim T    27.25      27.39  
 24 Stenstrom, Brooke E    14 Palo Alto Stanfo    27.28      27.59  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Wong, Brynne A         16 AZOT-CA             27.42      26.93  
 26 Wilde, Christy K       16 NOVA-CA             27.28      27.07  
 27 Millard, Rebecca A     17 NOVA-CA             27.34      27.14  
 28 Rieger, Alexandra B    16 Davis Aquadarts-    27.38      27.17  
 29 Merrell, Eva E         12 AZOT-CA             27.34      27.24  
 30 Stover, Katherine C    20 California Capit    27.39      27.28  
 31 McCall, Rachel S       21 Roadrunner Aquat    27.39      27.29  
 32 Hyde, Hayes P          22 De Anza Cupertin    27.37      27.58  

Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Fleming, Shayne M      21 De Anza Cupertin    23.93      23.33  
  2 Saeta, Stephen A       21 Rose Bowl Aquati    23.67      23.41  
  3 Passos, Guilherme B    21 Team Rebel Aquat    23.67      23.74  
  4 Richardson, Ryan K     25 West Coast Aquat    24.06      23.78  
  5 Virva, Dillon R        18 Northern Sierra-    24.03      23.80  
  6 Jovanovich, Paul E     22 Team Rebel Aquat    24.12      23.85  
  7 Wurm, Mitchell         22 Roadrunner Aquat    23.98      23.92  
  8 Peske, Erich A         18 De Anza Cupertin    23.98      24.02  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Abramyan, Fred         17 Ccy Dragon-CA       24.14      24.04  
 10 Fleming, Casey J       18 De Anza Cupertin    24.14      24.05  
 11 Liang, Andrew W        16 Palo Alto Stanfo    24.14      24.23  
 12 Miao, Oscar S          17 Terrapins Swim T    24.24      24.32  
 13 Moore, Taylor C        20 Tiger Aquatics-P    24.17      24.36  
 14 Arnet, Peter W         16 Terrapins Swim T    24.36      24.37  
 15 Marshall, Mario L      30 CANY-CA             24.36      24.45  
 16 Campbell, Alex E       20 UCSB-CA             24.29      24.46  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Schultz, Wesley R      20 BAC-CC              24.48      24.30  
 18 Harp, Tyler R          22 RAA-CA              24.51      24.45  
 19 Derrick, Seth T        31 Northern Sierra-    24.59      24.49  
 20 Young, Orion           19 UN-99-PC            24.46      24.53  
 21 John, Corey A          16 Rose Bowl Aquati    24.56      24.62  
 22 Davies, Caleb T        17 Heartland Swim A    24.53      24.66  
 23 Smith, Josh D          17 AZOT-CA             24.37      25.08  
 24 Luster, Conner         21 UN-95-CA            24.41      25.09  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Myers, Christopher M   21 Rose Bowl Aquati    24.71      24.27  
 26 Korth, Nick A          20 CANY-CA             24.63      24.32  
 27 Wahnishe, Ore          19 CSSC-CA             24.68      24.72  
 28 Noguchi, Shintaro      19 Marin Pirates-PC    24.73      24.79  
 29 Stringfield, John E    21 Rose Bowl Aquati    24.64      24.88  
 30 Saunders, Codi B       18 Heartland Swim A    24.75      24.97  
 31 Wickensheimer, Daniel  22 Roadrunner Aquat    24.62      25.37  
 32 Moffatt, Kody T        20 ICAC-SI             24.73      25.62  

Event 21  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Tosky, Jasmine         18 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:21.48    4:12.97  
                 29.10      1:00.69 (31.59)
        1:33.15 (32.46)     2:05.61 (32.46)
        2:37.56 (31.95)     3:09.39 (31.83)
        3:41.44 (32.05)     4:12.97 (31.53)
  2 Emery, Erin R          14 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:23.64    4:18.59  
                 29.89      1:01.69 (31.80)
        1:34.28 (32.59)     2:07.24 (32.96)
        2:40.40 (33.16)     3:13.66 (33.26)
        3:46.93 (33.27)     4:18.59 (31.66)
  3 Merlihan, Michaela A   17 NOVA-CA           4:23.87    4:19.26  
                 30.51      1:02.57 (32.06)
        1:35.43 (32.86)     2:08.24 (32.81)
        2:41.21 (32.97)     3:14.20 (32.99)
        3:47.74 (33.54)     4:19.26 (31.52)
  4 Kampfer, Brittany M    14 NOVA-CA           4:25.74    4:22.70  
                 30.81      1:03.62 (32.81)
        1:36.98 (33.36)     2:10.65 (33.67)
        2:44.25 (33.60)     3:18.04 (33.79)
        3:51.31 (33.27)     4:22.70 (31.39)
  5 Brown, Kendall N       18 AZOT-CA           4:26.57    4:23.79  
                 30.61      1:03.34 (32.73)
        1:36.69 (33.35)     2:09.91 (33.22)
        2:43.72 (33.81)     3:17.11 (33.39)
        3:51.07 (33.96)     4:23.79 (32.72)
  6 Matherson, Paige C     16 San Ramon Vly/Li  4:23.78    4:24.30  
                 29.98      1:02.14 (32.16)
        1:35.18 (33.04)     2:08.88 (33.70)
        2:42.87 (33.99)     3:17.17 (34.30)
        3:51.45 (34.28)     4:24.30 (32.85)
  7 Heim, Jessica L        19 CAST-SI           4:25.17    4:30.37  
                 30.89      1:04.02 (33.13)
        1:37.86 (33.84)     2:12.13 (34.27)
        2:46.26 (34.13)     3:20.80 (34.54)
        3:55.84 (35.04)     4:30.37 (34.53)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Devine, Chenoa W       13 Davis Aquadarts-  4:27.48    4:24.16  
                 30.48      1:03.59 (33.11)
        1:37.62 (34.03)     2:11.45 (33.83)
        2:45.20 (33.75)     3:18.54 (33.34)
        3:51.85 (33.31)     4:24.16 (32.31)
 10 Delisle, Marie-pierre  16 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:28.42    4:25.24  
                 30.10      1:02.36 (32.26)
        1:35.77 (33.41)     2:09.58 (33.81)
        2:43.70 (34.12)     3:17.81 (34.11)
        3:52.11 (34.30)     4:25.24 (33.13)
 11 Kahn, Brittany N       15 AZOT-CA           4:27.22    4:25.46  
                 31.09      1:04.46 (33.37)
        1:38.22 (33.76)     2:11.74 (33.52)
        2:45.82 (34.08)     3:19.69 (33.87)
        3:53.73 (34.04)     4:25.46 (31.73)
 12 Schuler, Mackenzie A   18 Clovis Swim Club  4:27.29    4:26.97  
                 30.76      1:03.82 (33.06)
        1:37.30 (33.48)     2:11.22 (33.92)
        2:45.25 (34.03)     3:19.50 (34.25)
        3:53.46 (33.96)     4:26.97 (33.51)
 13 Campbell, Jennifer A   15 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:27.50    4:28.39  
                 30.43      1:03.58 (33.15)
        1:37.35 (33.77)     2:11.23 (33.88)
        2:45.58 (34.35)     3:19.92 (34.34)
        3:54.66 (34.74)     4:28.39 (33.73)
 14 Antoniuk, Nicole *     17 CANY-CA           4:28.46    4:29.05  
                 30.87      1:04.26 (33.39)
        1:38.68 (34.42)     2:12.70 (34.02)
        2:46.90 (34.20)     3:21.41 (34.51)
        3:55.98 (34.57)     4:29.05 (33.07)
 15 Georges, Daniela K     15 AZOT-CA           4:26.90    4:32.97  
                 30.76      1:04.75 (33.99)
        1:38.91 (34.16)     2:13.47 (34.56)
        2:48.29 (34.82)     3:23.05 (34.76)
        3:58.58 (35.53)     4:32.97 (34.39)
 16 Weitzeil, Abbey R      15 CANY-CA           4:26.90    4:34.14  
                 30.13      1:03.87 (33.74)
        1:38.61 (34.74)     2:13.42 (34.81)
        2:49.15 (35.73)     3:24.41 (35.26)
        3:59.97 (35.56)     4:34.14 (34.17)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Franzen, Sydney E      15 MVN-CA            4:29.09    4:27.43  
                 30.78      1:03.50 (32.72)
        1:37.03 (33.53)     2:10.87 (33.84)
        2:45.27 (34.40)     3:19.51 (34.24)
        3:53.92 (34.41)     4:27.43 (33.51)
 18 Lincoln, Cassandra J   18 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:28.63    4:28.91  
                 31.11      1:04.29 (33.18)
        1:38.13 (33.84)     2:12.26 (34.13)
        2:46.34 (34.08)     3:20.53 (34.19)
        3:55.19 (34.66)     4:28.91 (33.72)
 19 Winter, Hayley C       16 Northern Sierra-  4:29.41    4:29.28  
                 30.50      1:03.76 (33.26)
        1:37.70 (33.94)     2:12.44 (34.74)
        2:47.19 (34.75)     3:21.82 (34.63)
        3:55.85 (34.03)     4:29.28 (33.43)
 20 Friedhoff, Amy E       22 De Anza Cupertin  4:30.18    4:30.75  
                 31.10      1:04.69 (33.59)
        1:38.34 (33.65)     2:12.58 (34.24)
        2:47.04 (34.46)     3:21.66 (34.62)
        3:56.28 (34.62)     4:30.75 (34.47)
 21 Noonan, Taylor R       19 Cabrillo Threshe  4:28.70    4:31.60  
                 31.32      1:04.49 (33.17)
        1:38.71 (34.22)     2:12.84 (34.13)
        2:47.72 (34.88)     3:22.44 (34.72)
        3:57.38 (34.94)     4:31.60 (34.22)
 22 Jiang, Emily           16 AZOT-CA           4:28.98    4:33.03  
                 30.02      1:03.05 (33.03)
        1:37.62 (34.57)     2:13.00 (35.38)
        2:48.13 (35.13)     3:23.55 (35.42)
        3:58.77 (35.22)     4:33.03 (34.26)
 23 Nguyen, Beverly L      18 Davis Aquadarts-  4:29.57    4:34.91  
                 31.27      1:05.49 (34.22)
        1:40.33 (34.84)     2:15.28 (34.95)
        2:49.55 (34.27)     3:24.41 (34.86)
        3:59.83 (35.42)     4:34.91 (35.08)
 24 Johnstone, Audrey      14 MVN-CA            4:30.30    4:37.80  
                 30.89      1:04.64 (33.75)
        1:39.60 (34.96)     2:14.57 (34.97)
        2:50.31 (35.74)     3:26.28 (35.97)
        4:02.21 (35.93)     4:37.80 (35.59)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 MacArt, Annclaire      16 AH-SN             4:30.68    4:28.33  
                 30.63      1:04.65 (34.02)
        1:38.71 (34.06)     2:12.94 (34.23)
        2:47.12 (34.18)     3:21.55 (34.43)
        3:55.90 (34.35)     4:28.33 (32.43)
 26 Thuen, Karli A         15 AZOT-CA           4:31.05    4:28.50  
                 30.67      1:04.16 (33.49)
        1:38.05 (33.89)     2:12.68 (34.63)
        2:47.62 (34.94)     3:22.07 (34.45)
        3:56.23 (34.16)     4:28.50 (32.27)
 27 Yamahata, Taylor T     15 AH-SN             4:30.65    4:30.98  
                 30.66      1:04.76 (34.10)
        1:39.25 (34.49)     2:13.95 (34.70)
        2:48.27 (34.32)     3:23.02 (34.75)
        3:57.71 (34.69)     4:30.98 (33.27)
 28 Guy, Kendal L          15 MVN-CA            4:31.30    4:31.44  
                 31.02      1:04.93 (33.91)
        1:39.23 (34.30)     2:13.82 (34.59)
        2:48.28 (34.46)     3:23.03 (34.75)
        3:57.61 (34.58)     4:31.44 (33.83)
 29 Schultz, Ally A        14 CANY-CA           4:30.67    4:31.64  
                 30.67      1:04.43 (33.76)
        1:38.82 (34.39)     2:13.26 (34.44)
        2:48.04 (34.78)     3:23.17 (35.13)
        3:58.09 (34.92)     4:31.64 (33.55)
 30 Maurer, Lauren R       15 NOVA-CA           4:31.38    4:33.04  
                 31.27      1:05.23 (33.96)
        1:39.90 (34.67)     2:14.42 (34.52)
        2:49.11 (34.69)     3:24.07 (34.96)
        3:59.03 (34.96)     4:33.04 (34.01)
 31 Casper, Cori E         16 BREA-CA           4:31.36    4:34.08  
                 30.99      1:04.62 (33.63)
        1:39.00 (34.38)     2:13.72 (34.72)
        2:48.59 (34.87)     3:23.82 (35.23)
        3:59.45 (35.63)     4:34.08 (34.63)
 32 Velasquez, Micaela A   18 UCSB-CA           4:30.73    4:36.50  
                 31.00      1:04.88 (33.88)
        1:39.87 (34.99)     2:15.10 (35.23)
        2:50.11 (35.01)     3:26.12 (36.01)
        4:01.77 (35.65)     4:36.50 (34.73)

 Event 22  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Redondo, Logan S       18 MVN-CA            4:03.13    4:00.51  
                 28.36        58.48 (30.12)
        1:28.94 (30.46)     1:59.54 (30.60)
        2:29.72 (30.18)     3:00.10 (30.38)
        3:30.30 (30.20)     4:00.51 (30.21)
  2 Schnaars, George P     17 MVN-CA            4:04.68    4:03.60  
                 28.23        58.66 (30.43)
        1:29.90 (31.24)     2:01.13 (31.23)
        2:31.96 (30.83)     3:03.01 (31.05)
        3:34.38 (31.37)     4:03.60 (29.22)
  3 Johnson, Matthew R     16 CANY-CA           4:04.95    4:03.76  
                 28.10        58.59 (30.49)
        1:29.49 (30.90)     2:00.37 (30.88)
        2:31.62 (31.25)     3:03.35 (31.73)
        3:34.40 (31.05)     4:03.76 (29.36)
  4 Ogren, Curtis E        16 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:03.40    4:04.53  
                 28.33        58.71 (30.38)
        1:29.36 (30.65)     2:00.04 (30.68)
        2:30.63 (30.59)     3:01.95 (31.32)
        3:33.50 (31.55)     4:04.53 (31.03)
  5 Schenk, Grant K        16 PS-SI             4:06.56    4:04.97  
                 28.14        59.10 (30.96)
        1:30.02 (30.92)     2:01.45 (31.43)
        2:33.07 (31.62)     3:05.21 (32.14)
        3:36.41 (31.20)     4:04.97 (28.56)
  6 Craig, Collin H        16 California Capit  4:04.57    4:05.19  
                 27.89        58.42 (30.53)
        1:29.65 (31.23)     2:00.54 (30.89)
        2:31.86 (31.32)     3:02.95 (31.09)
        3:34.89 (31.94)     4:05.19 (30.30)
  7 Riggert, Joseph T      19 Team Rebel Aquat  4:05.43    4:06.48  
                 28.37        59.19 (30.82)
        1:30.23 (31.04)     2:01.63 (31.40)
        2:32.93 (31.30)     3:04.52 (31.59)
        3:36.14 (31.62)     4:06.48 (30.34)
  8 Tyrrell, James M       20 Unattached-PC     4:04.58    4:06.78  
                 27.42        57.21 (29.79)
        1:28.67 (31.46)     2:00.07 (31.40)
        2:31.74 (31.67)     3:03.79 (32.05)
        3:36.12 (32.33)     4:06.78 (30.66)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Daigler, Hannon M      18 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:07.28    4:05.05  
                 28.29        58.33 (30.04)
        1:29.02 (30.69)     1:59.77 (30.75)
        2:30.69 (30.92)     3:02.12 (31.43)
        3:34.02 (31.90)     4:05.05 (31.03)
 10 Stuewe, Connor R       19 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:08.00    4:06.63  
                 27.98        58.46 (30.48)
        1:29.56 (31.10)     2:01.01 (31.45)
        2:32.20 (31.19)     3:03.84 (31.64)
        3:35.55 (31.71)     4:06.63 (31.08)
 11 Antoniuk, Konrad *     20 CANY-CA           4:07.95    4:07.32  
                 28.57        59.63 (31.06)
        1:31.05 (31.42)     2:02.68 (31.63)
        2:34.66 (31.98)     3:06.11 (31.45)
        3:37.29 (31.18)     4:07.32 (30.03)
 12 Johnson, Mitchell R    18 CANY-CA           4:08.11    4:07.34  
                 28.85      1:00.02 (31.17)
        1:31.38 (31.36)     2:03.10 (31.72)
        2:34.97 (31.87)     3:06.66 (31.69)
        3:37.81 (31.15)     4:07.34 (29.53)
 13 Bolt, Dustin C         18 San Luis Obispo-  4:08.14    4:07.70  
                 28.77        59.45 (30.68)
        1:30.43 (30.98)     2:01.76 (31.33)
        2:33.38 (31.62)     3:05.17 (31.79)
        3:36.88 (31.71)     4:07.70 (30.82)
 14 Montgomery, Payne M    21 Unattached-PC     4:08.65    4:08.97  
                 29.28      1:00.62 (31.34)
        1:32.69 (32.07)     2:04.68 (31.99)
        2:36.10 (31.42)     3:07.70 (31.60)
        3:38.46 (30.76)     4:08.97 (30.51)
 15 Sawaya, Ambert Y       17 CAST-SI           4:08.70    4:11.38  
                 28.24        58.80 (30.56)
        1:30.16 (31.36)     2:02.27 (32.11)
        2:34.55 (32.28)     3:07.18 (32.63)
        3:39.81 (32.63)     4:11.38 (31.57)
 16 Vargas, Nick J         17 BUEN-CA           4:06.97    4:13.73  
                 28.43        59.60 (31.17)
        1:30.78 (31.18)     2:02.97 (32.19)
        2:35.57 (32.60)     3:08.48 (32.91)
        3:41.72 (33.24)     4:13.73 (32.01)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Gillespie, Kurtis R    17 AH-SN             4:10.70    4:08.35  
                 26.80        56.89 (30.09)
        1:28.72 (31.83)     2:00.34 (31.62)
        2:32.85 (32.51)     3:05.15 (32.30)
        3:38.08 (32.93)     4:08.35 (30.27)
 18 Kezer, Patrick C       19 Terrapins Swim T  4:09.75    4:08.41  
                 28.17        58.93 (30.76)
        1:30.36 (31.43)     2:01.72 (31.36)
        2:33.07 (31.35)     3:05.00 (31.93)
        3:37.01 (32.01)     4:08.41 (31.40)
 19 Bruce, Tomas B         20 Heartland Swim A  4:11.45    4:09.59  
                 28.38        59.37 (30.99)
        1:31.35 (31.98)     2:03.63 (32.28)
        2:36.32 (32.69)     3:08.49 (32.17)
        3:40.20 (31.71)     4:09.59 (29.39)
 20 Boscacci, Karl M       19 UN-78-CA          4:09.47    4:09.70  
                 28.87        59.73 (30.86)
        1:31.38 (31.65)     2:03.18 (31.80)
        2:35.15 (31.97)     3:07.25 (32.10)
        3:39.33 (32.08)     4:09.70 (30.37)
 21 May, Carson W          18 BREA-CA           4:09.43    4:09.81  
                 28.19        58.96 (30.77)
        1:30.58 (31.62)     2:02.95 (32.37)
        2:34.97 (32.02)     3:08.04 (33.07)
        3:40.09 (32.05)     4:09.81 (29.72)
 22 Castro-Abrams, Kennet  16 Marin Pirates-PC  4:09.02    4:09.97  
                 29.01      1:00.84 (31.83)
        1:31.84 (31.00)     2:03.81 (31.97)
        2:35.48 (31.67)     3:07.73 (32.25)
        3:39.59 (31.86)     4:09.97 (30.38)
 23 Glaudini, Garrett M    16 Heartland Swim A  4:09.95    4:11.36  
                 28.12        59.00 (30.88)
        1:30.92 (31.92)     2:03.36 (32.44)
        2:36.22 (32.86)     3:08.78 (32.56)
        3:40.47 (31.69)     4:11.36 (30.89)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Zyla, Michal A         15 Terrapins Swim T  4:11.65    4:08.01  
                 28.68      1:00.13 (31.45)
        1:31.16 (31.03)     2:02.65 (31.49)
        2:33.17 (30.52)     3:04.71 (31.54)
        3:36.57 (31.86)     4:08.01 (31.44)
 26 Houck, Logan           15 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:11.81    4:08.16  
                 29.09      1:00.34 (31.25)
        1:32.25 (31.91)     2:03.99 (31.74)
        2:35.58 (31.59)     3:06.94 (31.36)
        3:38.46 (31.52)     4:08.16 (29.70)
 27 Henley, Adam C         17 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:12.03    4:09.72  
                 28.32        58.72 (30.40)
        1:30.25 (31.53)     2:02.07 (31.82)
        2:34.05 (31.98)     3:06.14 (32.09)
        3:38.39 (32.25)     4:09.72 (31.33)
 28 Coles, Wesley O        18 Tule Nation Trit  4:11.72    4:10.61  
                 29.12      1:00.64 (31.52)
        1:32.52 (31.88)     2:04.28 (31.76)
        2:35.73 (31.45)     3:07.58 (31.85)
        3:39.62 (32.04)     4:10.61 (30.99)
 29 Franz, Michael R       20 AH-SN             4:12.02    4:11.50  
                 28.54        59.83 (31.29)
        1:31.70 (31.87)     2:04.06 (32.36)
        2:36.39 (32.33)     3:08.86 (32.47)
        3:40.65 (31.79)     4:11.50 (30.85)
 30 Fogel, Neil P          20 ICAC-SI           4:11.98    4:13.60  
                 29.39      1:00.61 (31.22)
        1:32.24 (31.63)     2:04.42 (32.18)
        2:36.52 (32.10)     3:08.92 (32.40)
        3:41.85 (32.93)     4:13.60 (31.75)
 31 Cridland, Tanner K     18 MVN-CA            4:12.21    4:16.89  
                 29.40      1:01.83 (32.43)
        1:34.62 (32.79)     2:07.03 (32.41)
        2:39.58 (32.55)     3:11.79 (32.21)
        3:44.74 (32.95)     4:16.89 (32.15)
 32 Russo, Marco V         17 Heartland Swim A  4:11.92    4:18.03  
                 29.22      1:01.62 (32.40)
        1:34.58 (32.96)     2:07.18 (32.60)
        2:39.98 (32.80)     3:12.54 (32.56)
        3:45.86 (33.32)     4:18.03 (32.17)