ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
USA Swimming Sectionals, Santa Clarita
7/27/2012-7/27/2012
Santa Clarita, California United States

ALSO Swimming /De Armas 
2012  Speedo Champ. Series CA/NV Summer Sect., Observed P/F: 12-139;
                 Hosted by: SCS & Canyons Aquatics                  
 
 Event 11  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Weitzeil, Abbey R      15 CANY-CA           2:04.60    2:02.57  
                 28.15        59.16 (31.01)
        1:30.86 (31.70)     2:02.57 (31.71)
  2 Acker, Rachael C       18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:05.47    2:04.65  
                 28.89      1:00.76 (31.87)
        1:33.00 (32.24)     2:04.65 (31.65)
  3 Merlihan, Michaela A   17 NOVA-CA           2:06.91    2:05.42  
                 30.17      1:01.71 (31.54)
        1:34.14 (32.43)     2:05.42 (31.28)
  4 Campbell, Jennifer A   15 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:06.58    2:05.77  
                 29.25      1:00.46 (31.21)
        1:32.97 (32.51)     2:05.77 (32.80)
  5 Engel, Lindsey E       16 Orange County Wa  2:06.02    2:07.33  
                 28.64      1:00.89 (32.25)
        1:34.26 (33.37)     2:07.33 (33.07)
  6 Velasquez, Micaela A   18 UCSB-CA           2:06.33    2:07.72  
                 29.48      1:01.67 (32.19)
        1:35.14 (33.47)     2:07.72 (32.58)
  7 Heim, Jessica L        19 CAST-SI           2:06.08    2:08.24  
                 29.91      1:01.86 (31.95)
        1:35.09 (33.23)     2:08.24 (33.15)
 -- Matherson, Paige C     16 San Ramon Vly/Li  2:06.84         DQ  
      False start
                 29.75      1:01.69 (31.94)
        1:34.55 (32.86)          DQ (32.67)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Albertoli, Kaitlyn C   15 AZOT-CA           2:07.77    2:05.89  
                 29.30      1:01.55 (32.25)
        1:33.99 (32.44)     2:05.89 (31.90)
 10 McCall, Rachel S       21 Roadrunner Aquat  2:07.63    2:06.03  
                 29.26      1:01.69 (32.43)
        1:34.28 (32.59)     2:06.03 (31.75)
 11 Delisle, Laurence      20 De Anza Cupertin  2:07.24    2:06.96  
                 29.84      1:01.93 (32.09)
        1:34.77 (32.84)     2:06.96 (32.19)
 12 Warmuth, Tiffany H     16 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:07.84    2:07.01  
                 30.20      1:02.26 (32.06)
        1:35.00 (32.74)     2:07.01 (32.01)
 13 Georges, Daniela K     15 AZOT-CA           2:07.72    2:07.24  
                 30.29      1:02.63 (32.34)
        1:35.52 (32.89)     2:07.24 (31.72)
 14 Santilena, Kate J      17 PS-SI             2:07.52    2:07.48  
                 29.44      1:01.86 (32.42)
        1:34.79 (32.93)     2:07.48 (32.69)
 15 Low, Cheyenne M        16 Orange County Wa  2:07.15    2:08.16  
                 29.38      1:02.01 (32.63)
        1:35.30 (33.29)     2:08.16 (32.86)
 16 Clarno, Kristen M      18 De Anza Cupertin  2:07.57    2:08.62  
                 30.76      1:02.87 (32.11)
        1:35.37 (32.50)     2:08.62 (33.25)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Grima, Alicia J        18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:07.86    2:05.80  
                 29.52      1:01.42 (31.90)
        1:34.00 (32.58)     2:05.80 (31.80)
 18 Hull, Valerie E        16 PS-SI             2:07.87    2:05.88  
                 29.54      1:01.26 (31.72)
        1:33.50 (32.24)     2:05.88 (32.38)
 19 Emery, Erin R          14 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:07.87    2:06.54  
                 29.66      1:01.29 (31.63)
        1:34.26 (32.97)     2:06.54 (32.28)
 20 Aoyama, Brittany E     17 Una Tigr-PC       2:08.30    2:07.02  
                 29.86      1:02.09 (32.23)
        1:35.09 (33.00)     2:07.02 (31.93)
 21 Kampfer, Brittany M    14 NOVA-CA           2:08.30    2:07.40  
                 30.46      1:03.31 (32.85)
        1:36.13 (32.82)     2:07.40 (31.27)
 22 Schuler, Mackenzie A   18 Clovis Swim Club  2:07.91    2:07.82  
                 30.05      1:02.27 (32.22)
        1:35.42 (33.15)     2:07.82 (32.40)
 23 MacArt, Annclaire      16 AH-SN             2:08.19    2:07.86  
                 29.92      1:01.77 (31.85)
        1:34.86 (33.09)     2:07.86 (33.00)
 24 Thompson, Rachel S     16 Orange County Wa  2:08.17    2:08.03  
                 29.86      1:01.89 (32.03)
      2:08.03 (1:06.14)                    
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Jiang, Emily           16 AZOT-CA           2:08.50    2:05.92  
                 29.43      1:01.15 (31.72)
        1:34.00 (32.85)     2:05.92 (31.92)
 26 Quinn, Anna E          16 CSSC-CA           2:08.66    2:07.30  
                 30.34      1:02.55 (32.21)
        1:35.30 (32.75)     2:07.30 (32.00)
 27 Goldsmith, Isabella R  15 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:08.73    2:07.55  
                 29.46      1:02.05 (32.59)
        1:34.77 (32.72)     2:07.55 (32.78)
 28 Lincoln, Cassandra J   18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:08.58    2:08.03  
                 30.44      1:02.81 (32.37)
        1:35.50 (32.69)     2:08.03 (32.53)
 29 Noonan, Taylor R       19 Cabrillo Threshe  2:08.62    2:08.05  
                 29.88      1:02.28 (32.40)
        1:34.95 (32.67)     2:08.05 (33.10)
 30 Dong, Rochelle Y       16 RSD-SI            2:08.38    2:08.32  
                 29.57      1:02.74 (33.17)
        1:34.87 (32.13)     2:08.32 (33.45)
 31 Raukar, Cali V         14 Marin Pirates-PC  2:08.74    2:09.36  
                 30.27      1:02.12 (31.85)
        1:35.67 (33.55)     2:09.36 (33.69)
 32 Curry, Joanna E        14 Davis Aquadarts-  2:08.61    2:10.92  
                 30.33      1:03.34 (33.01)
        1:37.16 (33.82)     2:10.92 (33.76)

Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kremer, Tom            17 PEAK-PC           1:53.47    1:51.72  
                 26.18        54.23 (28.05)
        1:23.04 (28.81)     1:51.72 (28.68)
  2 Stuewe, Connor R       19 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:54.93    1:53.83  
                 26.19        54.67 (28.48)
        1:23.93 (29.26)     1:53.83 (29.90)
  3 Redondo, Logan S       18 MVN-CA            1:55.90    1:54.69  
                 27.47        56.73 (29.26)
        1:25.71 (28.98)     1:54.69 (28.98)
  4 Liang, Andrew W        16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:55.52    1:55.56  
                 26.58        55.44 (28.86)
        1:25.68 (30.24)     1:55.56 (29.88)
  5 Ward, Lee D            18 Una Wcab-PC       1:56.41    1:55.75  
                 27.00        56.00 (29.00)
        1:26.13 (30.13)     1:55.75 (29.62)
  6 Craig, Collin H        16 California Capit  1:55.41    1:55.89  
                 27.02        56.42 (29.40)
        1:26.73 (30.31)     1:55.89 (29.16)
  7 Li, Paul T             17 FAST-CA           1:56.40    1:56.09  
                 26.85        55.69 (28.84)
        1:25.76 (30.07)     1:56.09 (30.33)
  8 John, Corey A          16 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:56.40    1:57.10  
                 26.84        56.12 (29.28)
        1:26.88 (30.76)     1:57.10 (30.22)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Daneke, Alexander H    23 Roadrunner Aquat  1:56.81    1:55.44  
                 26.93        56.80 (29.87)
        1:26.39 (29.59)     1:55.44 (29.05)
 10 Bruce, Tomas B         20 Heartland Swim A  1:56.90    1:55.96  
                 27.49        57.09 (29.60)
        1:27.23 (30.14)     1:55.96 (28.73)
 11 Montgomery, Payne M    21 Unattached-PC     1:56.67    1:56.21  
                 27.48        57.17 (29.69)
        1:27.13 (29.96)     1:56.21 (29.08)
 12 Tyrrell, James M       20 Unattached-PC     1:56.61    1:56.55  
                 26.82        56.43 (29.61)
        1:26.93 (30.50)     1:56.55 (29.62)
 13 Johnson, Matthew R     16 CANY-CA           1:57.44    1:57.02  
                 27.45        57.14 (29.69)
        1:27.37 (30.23)     1:57.02 (29.65)
 14 Castro-Abrams, Kennet  16 Marin Pirates-PC  1:57.71    1:57.20  
                 27.89        57.70 (29.81)
        1:27.86 (30.16)     1:57.20 (29.34)
 15 Wen, Michael           16 CLSS-CA           1:57.29    1:57.45  
                 27.14        57.05 (29.91)
        1:27.50 (30.45)     1:57.45 (29.95)
 16 Glaudini, Garrett M    16 Heartland Swim A  1:57.38    1:58.07  
                 27.78        57.90 (30.12)
        1:28.62 (30.72)     1:58.07 (29.45)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Leung, Michael Y       18 De Anza Cupertin  1:57.94    1:56.32  
                 27.26        56.62 (29.36)
        1:26.39 (29.77)     1:56.32 (29.93)
 18 Arnet, Peter W         16 Terrapins Swim T  1:57.77    1:56.90  
                 26.47        55.38 (28.91)
        1:26.11 (30.73)     1:56.90 (30.79)
 19 May, Carson W          18 BREA-CA           1:57.82    1:57.00  
                 27.37        56.79 (29.42)
        1:27.61 (30.82)     1:57.00 (29.39)
 20 Russo, Marco V         17 Heartland Swim A  1:57.75    1:57.16  
                 27.06        56.15 (29.09)
        1:26.70 (30.55)     1:57.16 (30.46)
 21 Hickman, Riley P       15 Davis Aquadarts-  1:57.73    1:57.26  
                 26.79        55.81 (29.02)
        1:26.63 (30.82)     1:57.26 (30.63)
 22 Antoniuk, Konrad *     20 CANY-CA           1:58.10    1:58.22  
                 27.70        57.70 (30.00)
        1:28.16 (30.46)     1:58.22 (30.06)
 23 Cutter, Joshua C       17 Northern Sierra-  1:58.06    1:58.58  
                 27.46        57.35 (29.89)
        1:27.83 (30.48)     1:58.58 (30.75)
 24 Sawaya, Ambert Y       17 CAST-SI           1:57.97    1:58.82  
                 27.98        58.01 (30.03)
        1:28.78 (30.77)     1:58.82 (30.04)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Noguchi, Shintaro      19 Marin Pirates-PC  1:58.69    1:56.89  
                 26.84        56.47 (29.63)
        1:26.59 (30.12)     1:56.89 (30.30)
 26 Darbinyan, Armen       19 CCAT-CA           1:58.23    1:57.13  
                 27.69        57.29 (29.60)
        1:27.93 (30.64)     1:57.13 (29.20)
 27 Sayers, Brenton T      17 California Capit  1:58.17    1:57.27  
                 27.23        57.02 (29.79)
        1:27.26 (30.24)     1:57.27 (30.01)
 28 Coles, Wesley O        18 Tule Nation Trit  1:58.27    1:57.29  
                 27.68        57.45 (29.77)
        1:27.41 (29.96)     1:57.29 (29.88)
 29 Kezer, Patrick C       19 Terrapins Swim T  1:58.50    1:58.12  
                 27.42        56.90 (29.48)
        1:27.30 (30.40)     1:58.12 (30.82)
 30 Horpel, Franklin S     18 Una Alga-PC       1:58.64    1:58.51  
                 27.32        56.98 (29.66)
        1:27.72 (30.74)     1:58.51 (30.79)
 31 Bolt, Dustin C         18 San Luis Obispo-  1:58.70    1:59.11  
                 28.25        58.10 (29.85)
        1:29.12 (31.02)     1:59.11 (29.99)
 32 Smith, Josh D          17 AZOT-CA           1:58.65    1:59.66  
                 26.85        56.74 (29.89)
        1:28.26 (31.52)     1:59.66 (31.40)

Event 13  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Eastin, Ella F         15 NOVA-CA           4:58.81    4:52.65  
                 30.37      1:04.91 (34.54)
        1:42.65 (37.74)     2:19.20 (36.55)
        3:01.58 (42.38)     3:44.64 (43.06)
        4:19.02 (34.38)     4:52.65 (33.63)
  2 Brown, Kendall N       18 AZOT-CA           4:58.99    4:56.26  
                 31.07      1:05.56 (34.49)
        1:43.56 (38.00)     2:20.49 (36.93)
        3:04.32 (43.83)     3:48.50 (44.18)
        4:22.77 (34.27)     4:56.26 (33.49)
  3 Miller, Catie A        16 Sandpipers Of Ne  5:03.36    4:58.57  
                 31.94      1:08.05 (36.11)
        1:46.74 (38.69)     2:24.47 (37.73)
        3:07.09 (42.62)     3:49.41 (42.32)
        4:24.41 (35.00)     4:58.57 (34.16)
  4 Nguyen, Beverly L      18 Davis Aquadarts-  4:59.82    4:59.76  
                 31.04      1:07.07 (36.03)
        1:45.36 (38.29)     2:23.59 (38.23)
        3:07.00 (43.41)     3:51.98 (44.98)
        4:26.07 (34.09)     4:59.76 (33.69)
  5 Craddock, Julia W      21 De Anza Cupertin  5:05.46    5:02.86  
                 31.53      1:07.49 (35.96)
        1:48.25 (40.76)     2:26.48 (38.23)
        3:11.32 (44.84)     3:55.13 (43.81)
        4:30.12 (34.99)     5:02.86 (32.74)
  6 Yamahata, Taylor T     15 AH-SN             5:05.35    5:06.50  
                 31.78      1:09.27 (37.49)
        1:48.41 (39.14)     2:26.33 (37.92)
        3:11.52 (45.19)     3:57.51 (45.99)
        4:32.53 (35.02)     5:06.50 (33.97)
  7 Halsted, Tara K        17 Davis Aquadarts-  5:02.37    5:06.81  
                 31.82      1:08.06 (36.24)
        1:47.42 (39.36)     2:26.86 (39.44)
        3:12.99 (46.13)     3:58.84 (45.85)
        4:33.02 (34.18)     5:06.81 (33.79)
  8 Olson, Loree A         18 California Capit  5:04.64    5:08.30  
                 32.63      1:09.80 (37.17)
        1:47.37 (37.57)     2:25.26 (37.89)
        3:11.03 (45.77)     3:56.79 (45.76)
        4:33.07 (36.28)     5:08.30 (35.23)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Barker, Olivia K       17 Sandpipers Of Ne  5:07.37    5:01.56  
                 31.24      1:06.74 (35.50)
        1:45.96 (39.22)     2:24.70 (38.74)
        3:09.31 (44.61)     3:54.66 (45.35)
        4:28.52 (33.86)     5:01.56 (33.04)
 10 Delisle, Marie-pierre  16 Palo Alto Stanfo  5:06.24    5:03.64  
                 30.95      1:05.82 (34.87)
        1:43.75 (37.93)     2:20.65 (36.90)
        3:07.30 (46.65)     3:53.87 (46.57)
        4:29.44 (35.57)     5:03.64 (34.20)
 11 Devine, Chenoa W       13 Davis Aquadarts-  5:05.55    5:04.98  
                 31.99      1:08.89 (36.90)
        1:48.65 (39.76)     2:27.44 (38.79)
        3:11.99 (44.55)     3:58.43 (46.44)
        4:32.09 (33.66)     5:04.98 (32.89)
 12 Warmuth, Tiffany H     16 Rose Bowl Aquati  5:07.63    5:05.81  
                 32.27      1:09.32 (37.05)
        1:48.93 (39.61)     2:27.49 (38.56)
        3:13.20 (45.71)     3:58.56 (45.36)
        4:33.18 (34.62)     5:05.81 (32.63)
 13 Zebker, Molly S        17 Palo Alto Stanfo  5:07.27    5:05.93  
                 32.18      1:09.17 (36.99)
        1:49.71 (40.54)     2:29.35 (39.64)
        3:13.39 (44.04)     3:58.17 (44.78)
        4:32.96 (34.79)     5:05.93 (32.97)
 14 Pinson, Claire K       14 AH-SN             5:07.66    5:07.33  
                 31.74      1:07.35 (35.61)
        1:47.89 (40.54)     2:28.50 (40.61)
        3:13.02 (44.52)     3:57.67 (44.65)
        4:33.09 (35.42)     5:07.33 (34.24)
 15 Grimes, Alexandra K    15 Palo Alto Stanfo  5:06.48    5:10.38  
                 32.33      1:09.05 (36.72)
        1:48.42 (39.37)     2:27.95 (39.53)
        3:14.91 (46.96)     4:02.54 (47.63)
        4:37.16 (34.62)     5:10.38 (33.22)
 16 Tran, Breanna H        16 Orange County Wa  5:07.09    5:10.98  
                 31.50      1:07.75 (36.25)
        1:49.46 (41.71)     2:30.56 (41.10)
        3:13.96 (43.40)     3:58.90 (44.94)
        4:34.64 (35.74)     5:10.98 (36.34)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Antoniuk, Nicole *     17 CANY-CA           5:08.23    5:02.72  
                 30.98      1:05.79 (34.81)
        1:46.90 (41.11)     2:27.54 (40.64)
        3:10.76 (43.22)     3:54.60 (43.84)
        4:29.42 (34.82)     5:02.72 (33.30)
 18 Boodt, Rachel E        13 Team Rebel Aquat  5:07.82    5:05.62  
                 32.40      1:10.48 (38.08)
        1:48.45 (37.97)     2:25.80 (37.35)
        3:09.58 (43.78)     3:54.46 (44.88)
        4:30.34 (35.88)     5:05.62 (35.28)
 19 Kwong, Bridgitte M     15 AZOT-CA           5:08.52    5:07.04  
                 33.26      1:11.07 (37.81)
        1:49.53 (38.46)     2:26.99 (37.46)
        3:12.29 (45.30)     3:56.77 (44.48)
        4:32.37 (35.60)     5:07.04 (34.67)
 20 Kahn, Brittany N       15 AZOT-CA           5:08.84    5:08.10  
                 34.19      1:12.81 (38.62)
        1:51.16 (38.35)     2:29.92 (38.76)
        3:15.40 (45.48)     4:01.93 (46.53)
        4:36.25 (34.32)     5:08.10 (31.85)
 21 Lincoln, Cassandra J   18 Palo Alto Stanfo  5:08.91    5:08.16  
                 32.47      1:09.62 (37.15)
        1:47.21 (37.59)     2:24.65 (37.44)
        3:11.83 (47.18)     3:59.67 (47.84)
        4:34.35 (34.68)     5:08.16 (33.81)
 22 Meyer, Veronica K      17 Heartland Swim A  5:07.90    5:08.19  
                 32.98      1:10.60 (37.62)
        1:51.48 (40.88)     2:31.26 (39.78)
        3:15.74 (44.48)     4:00.53 (44.79)
        4:34.74 (34.21)     5:08.19 (33.45)
 23 Boston, Kelli N        14 California Capit  5:08.96    5:08.56  
                 31.85      1:08.13 (36.28)
        1:47.28 (39.15)     2:25.80 (38.52)
        3:11.23 (45.43)     3:57.02 (45.79)
        4:34.20 (37.18)     5:08.56 (34.36)
 24 Casper, Cori E         16 BREA-CA           5:07.81    5:08.82  
                 33.35      1:11.63 (38.28)
        1:51.40 (39.77)     2:30.42 (39.02)
        3:15.11 (44.69)     3:59.97 (44.86)
        4:35.17 (35.20)     5:08.82 (33.65)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Barksdale, Emily A     14 Davis Aquadarts-  5:09.57    5:07.46  
                 31.94      1:09.30 (37.36)
        1:50.14 (40.84)     2:29.24 (39.10)
        3:13.42 (44.18)     3:58.14 (44.72)
        4:33.78 (35.64)     5:07.46 (33.68)
 26 Biolley, Chesna T      16 BUEN-CA           5:11.34    5:09.96  
                 32.73      1:09.70 (36.97)
        1:51.47 (41.77)     2:32.65 (41.18)
        3:14.72 (42.07)     3:57.99 (43.27)
        4:35.57 (37.58)     5:09.96 (34.39)
 27 McIntee, Sherri J      15 RSD-SI            5:10.40    5:10.13  
                 33.63      1:12.68 (39.05)
        1:55.04 (42.36)     2:36.38 (41.34)
        3:17.57 (41.19)     3:59.45 (41.88)
        4:35.40 (35.95)     5:10.13 (34.73)
 28 Morefield, Shaelin A   16 Douglas Dolfins-  5:11.41    5:12.73  
                 31.80      1:07.78 (35.98)
        1:50.50 (42.72)     2:30.45 (39.95)
        3:15.82 (45.37)     4:00.98 (45.16)
        4:38.17 (37.19)     5:12.73 (34.56)
 29 Noonan, Morgan M       17 Cabrillo Threshe  5:10.73    5:13.70  
                 33.56      1:12.96 (39.40)
        1:57.46 (44.50)     2:40.34 (42.88)
        3:21.46 (41.12)     4:03.73 (42.27)
        4:39.86 (36.13)     5:13.70 (33.84)
 30 Garza, Halli D         16 Tiger Aquatics-P  5:10.51    5:14.06  
                 32.52      1:10.04 (37.52)
        1:52.22 (42.18)     2:32.81 (40.59)
        3:18.05 (45.24)     4:03.95 (45.90)
        4:40.09 (36.14)     5:14.06 (33.97)
 31 Chan, Andrea           20 BAC-PC            5:09.18    5:14.18  
                 31.69      1:08.60 (36.91)
        1:51.17 (42.57)     2:32.87 (41.70)
        3:17.49 (44.62)     4:02.82 (45.33)
        4:39.40 (36.58)     5:14.18 (34.78)
 32 Sumrow, Amanda K       15 Heartland Swim A  5:10.92    5:19.67  
                 31.87      1:08.27 (36.40)
        1:52.54 (44.27)     2:33.64 (41.10)
        3:20.45 (46.81)     4:07.75 (47.30)
        4:44.52 (36.77)     5:19.67 (35.15)

Event 14  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Okubo, Corey H         16 AZOT-CA           4:30.89    4:26.22  
                 27.70        59.59 (31.89)
        1:34.64 (35.05)     2:06.93 (32.29)
        2:45.84 (38.91)     3:24.24 (38.40)
        3:55.85 (31.61)     4:26.22 (30.37)
  2 Messner, Michael E     15 Sunn Swimming-PC  4:34.51    4:30.73  
                 28.79      1:02.34 (33.55)
        1:37.98 (35.64)     2:13.03 (35.05)
        2:51.49 (38.46)     3:30.42 (38.93)
        4:01.55 (31.13)     4:30.73 (29.18)
  3 Daigler, Hannon M      18 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:35.41    4:32.58  
                 28.79      1:01.75 (32.96)
        1:35.89 (34.14)     2:10.14 (34.25)
        2:48.25 (38.11)     3:28.56 (40.31)
        4:01.28 (32.72)     4:32.58 (31.30)
  4 McGough, Jacob C       20 Clovis Swim Club  4:33.87    4:33.59  
                 28.37      1:01.69 (33.32)
        1:37.93 (36.24)     2:13.83 (35.90)
        2:52.43 (38.60)     3:31.94 (39.51)
        4:03.31 (31.37)     4:33.59 (30.28)
  5 Porter, Andrew J       19 Cabrillo Threshe  4:32.81    4:34.53  
                 27.68      1:00.29 (32.61)
        1:36.08 (35.79)     2:11.25 (35.17)
        2:50.97 (39.72)     3:31.12 (40.15)
        4:03.39 (32.27)     4:34.53 (31.14)
  6 Palmer, Hayden C       21 RAA-CA            4:35.31    4:35.27  
                 28.18      1:01.30 (33.12)
        1:38.01 (36.71)     2:13.68 (35.67)
        2:52.00 (38.32)     3:31.37 (39.37)
        4:03.77 (32.40)     4:35.27 (31.50)
  7 Mackle, Mickey J       18 RSD-SI            4:36.19    4:36.14  
                 28.80      1:02.48 (33.68)
        1:38.26 (35.78)     2:12.97 (34.71)
        2:52.53 (39.56)     3:32.62 (40.09)
        4:05.33 (32.71)     4:36.14 (30.81)
  8 Craig, Collin H        16 California Capit  4:36.70    4:39.03  
                 29.68      1:03.47 (33.79)
        1:39.92 (36.45)     2:14.77 (34.85)
        2:56.82 (42.05)     3:39.37 (42.55)
        4:09.95 (30.58)     4:39.03 (29.08)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Dezwirek, Jeremie      19 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:37.81    4:36.05  
                 28.77      1:01.86 (33.09)
        1:35.30 (33.44)     2:08.36 (33.06)
        2:49.65 (41.29)     3:31.67 (42.02)
        4:04.33 (32.66)     4:36.05 (31.72)
 10 Takahashi, Ken         15 AZOT-CA           4:37.98    4:37.07  
                 28.85      1:01.56 (32.71)
        1:37.85 (36.29)     2:13.58 (35.73)
        2:52.81 (39.23)     3:33.02 (40.21)
        4:05.70 (32.68)     4:37.07 (31.37)
 11 Meier, Brandon E       20 CAST-SI           4:39.34    4:38.71  
                 28.26      1:00.88 (32.62)
        1:39.07 (38.19)     2:17.33 (38.26)
        2:55.34 (38.01)     3:33.68 (38.34)
        4:06.33 (32.65)     4:38.71 (32.38)
 12 Khojasteh, Kevin       18 PEAK-PC           4:40.34    4:40.22  
                 28.17      1:01.08 (32.91)
        1:38.34 (37.26)     2:15.08 (36.74)
        2:54.69 (39.61)     3:35.83 (41.14)
        4:08.67 (32.84)     4:40.22 (31.55)
 13 Rodriguez, Jason A     15 NOVA-CA           4:39.78    4:40.80  
                 28.39      1:01.20 (32.81)
        1:37.69 (36.49)     2:15.10 (37.41)
        2:54.22 (39.12)     3:34.76 (40.54)
        4:08.09 (33.33)     4:40.80 (32.71)
 14 Perez, Kyle J          16 RAA-CA            4:39.82    4:42.11  
                 29.24      1:02.34 (33.10)
        1:39.99 (37.65)     2:16.15 (36.16)
        2:57.44 (41.29)     3:38.92 (41.48)
        4:11.67 (32.75)     4:42.11 (30.44)
 15 Chen, Ronald           18 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:40.61    4:42.17  
                 28.27      1:00.80 (32.53)
        1:38.23 (37.43)     2:14.83 (36.60)
        2:55.06 (40.23)     3:35.95 (40.89)
        4:09.37 (33.42)     4:42.17 (32.80)
 16 Glaudini, Garrett M    16 Heartland Swim A  4:39.14    4:43.14  
                 30.04      1:04.46 (34.42)
        1:41.56 (37.10)     2:17.33 (35.77)
        2:58.79 (41.46)     3:40.96 (42.17)
        4:12.54 (31.58)     4:43.14 (30.60)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Lawler, Keltan G       17 PEAK-PC           4:42.63    4:40.09  
                 27.70      1:00.45 (32.75)
        1:36.85 (36.40)     2:13.08 (36.23)
        2:53.37 (40.29)     3:34.73 (41.36)
        4:07.77 (33.04)     4:40.09 (32.32)
 18 Hanson, Justin T       14 AZOT-CA           4:41.96    4:40.94  
                 28.83      1:02.01 (33.18)
        1:38.73 (36.72)     2:15.61 (36.88)
        2:56.73 (41.12)     3:38.20 (41.47)
        4:10.32 (32.12)     4:40.94 (30.62)
 19 Schiffer, Michael R    17 Orange County Wa  4:43.86    4:41.23  
                 28.90      1:02.71 (33.81)
        1:39.17 (36.46)     2:15.68 (36.51)
        2:55.67 (39.99)     3:36.01 (40.34)
        4:09.59 (33.58)     4:41.23 (31.64)
 20 Peterson, Alex G       16 AZOT-CA           4:40.80    4:42.60  
                 29.32      1:02.80 (33.48)
        1:39.45 (36.65)     2:14.26 (34.81)
        2:55.79 (41.53)     3:38.06 (42.27)
        4:10.96 (32.90)     4:42.60 (31.64)
 21 Gillespie, Kurtis R    17 AH-SN             4:43.58    4:42.97  
                 27.61      1:00.20 (32.59)
        1:37.35 (37.15)     2:14.45 (37.10)
        2:56.13 (41.68)     3:38.67 (42.54)
        4:10.84 (32.17)     4:42.97 (32.13)
 22 Palmer, McKay C        17 RAA-CA            4:41.01    4:44.39  
                 29.70      1:04.08 (34.38)
        1:41.07 (36.99)     2:16.36 (35.29)
        2:57.29 (40.93)     3:38.98 (41.69)
        4:12.12 (33.14)     4:44.39 (32.27)
 23 Bolt, Dustin C         18 San Luis Obispo-  4:43.18    4:44.72  
                 29.71      1:03.54 (33.83)
        1:42.41 (38.87)     2:19.38 (36.97)
        2:59.66 (40.28)     3:41.21 (41.55)
        4:13.65 (32.44)     4:44.72 (31.07)
 24 Wong, Matthew B        15 AZOT-CA           4:43.90    4:45.86  
                 29.53      1:03.19 (33.66)
        1:41.93 (38.74)     2:19.22 (37.29)
        3:00.00 (40.78)     3:40.70 (40.70)
        4:13.89 (33.19)     4:45.86 (31.97)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Henley, Adam C         17 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:44.52    4:40.29  
                 29.11      1:02.03 (32.92)
        1:37.52 (35.49)     2:11.37 (33.85)
        2:53.60 (42.23)     3:36.28 (42.68)
        4:09.38 (33.10)     4:40.29 (30.91)
 26 Franz, Michael R       20 AH-SN             4:44.93    4:40.55  
                 29.15      1:02.57 (33.42)
        1:39.75 (37.18)     2:15.27 (35.52)
        2:57.25 (41.98)     3:39.57 (42.32)
        4:10.97 (31.40)     4:40.55 (29.58)
 27 Rhea, Nathan           17 Tule Nation Trit  4:43.98    4:43.17  
                 29.90      1:04.36 (34.46)
        1:41.10 (36.74)     2:17.42 (36.32)
        2:57.94 (40.52)     3:38.78 (40.84)
        4:11.70 (32.92)     4:43.17 (31.47)
 28 Matsuda, Daichi C      14 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:45.18    4:43.75  
                 28.83      1:01.60 (32.77)
        1:38.10 (36.50)     2:14.60 (36.50)
        2:56.65 (42.05)     3:38.93 (42.28)
        4:11.93 (33.00)     4:43.75 (31.82)
 29 Nadler, Kyle B         18 Davis Aquadarts-  4:44.54    4:45.00  
                 29.24      1:02.30 (33.06)
        1:39.86 (37.56)     2:16.95 (37.09)
        2:57.84 (40.89)     3:39.76 (41.92)
        4:12.93 (33.17)     4:45.00 (32.07)
 30 Dai, Kevin X           14 CANY-CA           4:45.75    4:45.15  
                 29.26      1:02.91 (33.65)
        1:38.94 (36.03)     2:14.75 (35.81)
        2:57.31 (42.56)     3:39.32 (42.01)
        4:12.70 (33.38)     4:45.15 (32.45)
 31 Graves, Zach J         18 NOVA-CA           4:45.97    4:46.31  
                 29.27      1:02.56 (33.29)
        1:39.03 (36.47)     2:15.23 (36.20)
        2:57.96 (42.73)     3:41.38 (43.42)
        4:14.75 (33.37)     4:46.31 (31.56)
 32 Hanson, Joshua E       18 Swim Club of Rid  4:45.67    4:51.05  
                 28.52      1:02.34 (33.82)
        1:40.73 (38.39)     2:18.46 (37.73)
        2:59.77 (41.31)     3:42.03 (42.26)
        4:16.61 (34.58)     4:51.05 (34.44)