ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
USA Swimming Sectionals, Greensboro
7/14/2012-7/14/2012
Greensboro, North Carolina United States

Greensboro Swimming Association                                  7/14/2012
            2012 Speedo Champs Series - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012             
              Greensboro Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12077               
               Hosted by the Greensboro Swimming Association               
 
 Event 17  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         4:19.39  OPEN 2012 US Open
         4:23.79  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  4:37.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Rudolph, Jackie  21 Una NCAC-NC       4:28.56    4:20.64 JNAT    20  
                 30.64      1:03.54 (32.90)
        1:36.60 (33.06)     2:09.73 (33.13)
        2:42.90 (33.17)     3:15.99 (33.09)
        3:49.34 (33.35)     4:20.64 (31.30)
  2 Stewart, Kylie   16 DYNA-GA           4:30.04    4:20.66 JNAT    17  
                 30.27      1:03.37 (33.10)
        1:37.40 (34.03)     2:10.81 (33.41)
        2:44.18 (33.37)     3:16.87 (32.69)
        3:49.42 (32.55)     4:20.66 (31.24)
  3 Handley, Bryn    15 Lakeside-KY       4:28.85    4:26.42         16  
                 30.91      1:04.33 (33.42)
        1:38.03 (33.70)     2:11.98 (33.95)
        2:46.26 (34.28)     3:20.51 (34.25)
        3:54.09 (33.58)     4:26.42 (32.33)
  4 Cook, Kathleen   16 DYNA-GA           4:30.45    4:26.79         15  
                 30.35      1:03.51 (33.16)
        1:36.99 (33.48)     2:10.98 (33.99)
        2:45.20 (34.22)     3:19.57 (34.37)
        3:54.22 (34.65)     4:26.79 (32.57)
  5 Crenshaw, Alli   18 DYNA-GA           4:30.49    4:28.20         14  
                 31.05      1:04.53 (33.48)
        1:38.39 (33.86)     2:11.99 (33.60)
        2:46.14 (34.15)     3:20.18 (34.04)
        3:54.95 (34.77)     4:28.20 (33.25)
  6 Fuller, Nicole   15 GAS-GA            4:31.08    4:28.44         13  
                 31.85      1:05.80 (33.95)
        1:39.94 (34.14)     2:13.88 (33.94)
        2:48.02 (34.14)     3:21.54 (33.52)
        3:55.28 (33.74)     4:28.44 (33.16)
  7 Durmer, Julia    15 DYNA-GA           4:29.79    4:30.53         12  
                 30.54      1:03.61 (33.07)
        1:37.68 (34.07)     2:12.07 (34.39)
        2:46.88 (34.81)     3:21.83 (34.95)
        3:56.40 (34.57)     4:30.53 (34.13)
  8 Liu, Danielle    15 Duke Aquatics-NC  4:30.91    4:31.18         11  
                 30.21      1:03.48 (33.27)
        1:37.22 (33.74)     2:11.64 (34.42)
        2:46.49 (34.85)     3:21.71 (35.22)
        3:56.87 (35.16)     4:31.18 (34.31)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Grimes, Ellie    17 Lakeside-KY       4:33.78    4:26.69          9  
                 30.95      1:04.12 (33.17)
        1:38.10 (33.98)     2:11.87 (33.77)
        2:46.02 (34.15)     3:19.85 (33.83)
        3:54.09 (34.24)     4:26.69 (32.60)
 10 Lineback, Keena  19 RIPTIDES-SC       4:32.32    4:27.73          7  
                 31.36      1:04.91 (33.55)
        1:38.81 (33.90)     2:12.81 (34.00)
        2:46.74 (33.93)     3:20.88 (34.14)
        3:55.02 (34.14)     4:27.73 (32.71)
 11 Buese, Kelsey    18 Lakeside-KY       4:32.07    4:30.83          6  
                 31.29      1:04.90 (33.61)
        1:39.04 (34.14)     2:13.29 (34.25)
        2:47.87 (34.58)     3:22.38 (34.51)
        3:57.28 (34.90)     4:30.83 (33.55)
 12 Felix, Catherin  17 Hilton Head Aqua  4:33.53    4:31.04          5  
                 31.49      1:05.65 (34.16)
        1:39.74 (34.09)     2:14.33 (34.59)
        2:48.77 (34.44)     3:23.42 (34.65)
        3:57.79 (34.37)     4:31.04 (33.25)
 13 Sowieja, Karin   15 SA-GA             4:33.17    4:32.78          4  
                 31.97      1:06.39 (34.42)
        1:39.85 (33.46)     2:14.28 (34.43)
        2:49.09 (34.81)     3:24.28 (35.19)
        3:59.08 (34.80)     4:32.78 (33.70)
 14 Smith, Sarah     16 DYNA-GA           4:33.95    4:33.02          3  
                 30.77      1:04.25 (33.48)
        1:37.94 (33.69)     2:12.71 (34.77)
        2:47.81 (35.10)     3:23.60 (35.79)
        3:58.70 (35.10)     4:33.02 (34.32)
 15 Gasior, Michell  20 Lakeside-KY       4:32.82    4:37.17          2  
                 31.11      1:04.83 (33.72)
        1:39.42 (34.59)     2:14.93 (35.51)
        2:50.67 (35.74)     3:26.82 (36.15)
        4:02.40 (35.58)     4:37.17 (34.77)
 -- McNulty, Shanno  18 DYNA-GA           4:34.75   x4:38.36        
                 31.99      1:06.01 (34.02)
        1:40.91 (34.90)     2:16.09 (35.18)
        2:51.66 (35.57)     3:27.37 (35.71)
        4:03.44 (36.07)     4:38.36 (34.92)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Kelly, Emily     20 Long Island-MR    4:35.37    4:25.89        
                 31.32      1:04.50 (33.18)
        1:38.62 (34.12)     2:12.50 (33.88)
        2:46.74 (34.24)     3:20.82 (34.08)
        3:53.86 (33.04)     4:25.89 (32.03)
 18 Roy, Taylor      18 SA-GA             4:34.88    4:29.59        
                 30.61      1:04.12 (33.51)
        1:38.22 (34.10)     2:12.31 (34.09)
        2:46.89 (34.58)     3:21.62 (34.73)
        3:56.57 (34.95)     4:29.59 (33.02)
 19 Hammond, Emily   17 Hilton Head Aqua  4:35.32    4:30.03        
                 31.38      1:05.29 (33.91)
        1:39.86 (34.57)     2:14.03 (34.17)
        2:48.67 (34.64)     3:23.11 (34.44)
        3:57.21 (34.10)     4:30.03 (32.82)
 20 Ranzau, Emily    17 DYNA-GA           4:37.90    4:33.52        
                 30.97      1:04.92 (33.95)
        1:39.06 (34.14)     2:13.93 (34.87)
        2:48.51 (34.58)     3:23.28 (34.77)
        3:58.43 (35.15)     4:33.52 (35.09)
 21 Rogers, Kelly    17 Lakeside-KY       4:35.14    4:34.19        
                 30.94      1:04.71 (33.77)
        1:39.08 (34.37)     2:14.27 (35.19)
        2:49.24 (34.97)     3:24.25 (35.01)
        3:59.81 (35.56)     4:34.19 (34.38)
 22 Davis, Supriya   18 Duke Aquatics-NC  4:38.15    4:36.40        
                 31.87      1:05.43 (33.56)
        1:40.80 (35.37)     2:15.82 (35.02)
        2:51.63 (35.81)     3:27.00 (35.37)
        4:02.56 (35.56)     4:36.40 (33.84)
 23 Furey, Katie     18 NCAC-NC           4:37.15    4:36.55        
                 30.93      1:04.37 (33.44)
        1:39.01 (34.64)     2:13.77 (34.76)
        2:49.48 (35.71)     3:25.90 (36.42)
        4:02.37 (36.47)     4:36.55 (34.18)
 -- Hartman, Leslie  17 Lakeside-KY       4:36.65   x4:40.49        
                 30.83      1:05.80 (34.97)
        1:41.03 (35.23)     2:16.65 (35.62)
        2:52.33 (35.68)     3:28.57 (36.24)
      4:40.49 (1:11.92)                    
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 McGrath, Monica  14 Lakeside-KY       4:41.73    4:33.52        
                 30.80      1:04.14 (33.34)
        1:38.65 (34.51)     2:13.46 (34.81)
        2:48.62 (35.16)     3:23.93 (35.31)
        3:59.30 (35.37)     4:33.52 (34.22)
 26 Tarvestad, Kate  14 Triton Swimming-  4:46.83    4:35.36        
                 31.18      1:05.26 (34.08)
        1:41.08 (35.82)     2:16.72 (35.64)
        2:52.18 (35.46)     3:27.15 (34.97)
        4:02.18 (35.03)     4:35.36 (33.18)
 -- Collett, Courtn  19 Hilton Head Aqua  4:45.64   x4:41.03        
                 31.41      1:05.76 (34.35)
        1:41.14 (35.38)     2:17.16 (36.02)
        2:53.22 (36.06)     3:29.44 (36.22)
        4:05.58 (36.14)     4:41.03 (35.45)
 -- Mendes, Lexi     18 NCAC-NC           4:51.21   x4:47.75        
                 32.46      1:08.67 (36.21)
        1:44.70 (36.03)     2:22.08 (37.38)
        2:58.75 (36.67)     3:35.59 (36.84)
        4:11.96 (36.37)     4:47.75 (35.79)
 -- Jackson, Harley  18 CARD-KY           4:45.11   x4:49.55        
                 32.86      1:08.19 (35.33)
        1:44.36 (36.17)     2:21.07 (36.71)
        2:57.77 (36.70)     3:35.24 (37.47)
        4:12.70 (37.46)     4:49.55 (36.85)
 -- Ciampa, Sarah    14 Lakeside-KY       4:52.77   x4:51.58        
                 32.20      1:08.17 (35.97)
        1:44.88 (36.71)     2:22.95 (38.07)
        3:00.05 (37.10)     3:37.99 (37.94)
        4:15.66 (37.67)     4:51.58 (35.92)
 
Event 18  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         3:59.99  OPEN 2012 US Open
         4:05.19  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  4:19.89
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nagle, Brett     22 Una NCAC-NC       4:06.97    4:00.07 JNAT    20  
                 28.11        58.14 (30.03)
        1:28.48 (30.34)     1:59.09 (30.61)
        2:29.60 (30.51)     3:00.51 (30.91)
        3:30.79 (30.28)     4:00.07 (29.28)
  2 Reul, Cody       17 SA-GA             4:08.20    4:02.75 JNAT    17  
                 27.82        58.34 (30.52)
        1:29.41 (31.07)     1:59.99 (30.58)
        2:30.70 (30.71)     3:01.94 (31.24)
        3:32.90 (30.96)     4:02.75 (29.85)
  3 Bond, Nate       18 Lakeside-KY       4:09.78    4:04.91 JNAT    16  
                 28.45        59.34 (30.89)
        1:30.29 (30.95)     2:01.87 (31.58)
        2:32.83 (30.96)     3:04.11 (31.28)
        3:34.75 (30.64)     4:04.91 (30.16)
  4 Via, Brian       20 Silver Bullet El  4:08.39    4:05.90         15  
                 29.12        59.62 (30.50)
        1:30.59 (30.97)     2:01.70 (31.11)
        2:32.54 (30.84)     3:03.75 (31.21)
        3:34.93 (31.18)     4:05.90 (30.97)
  5 Bevier, Bryce    20 SA-GA             4:09.23    4:10.03         14  
                 29.07        59.80 (30.73)
        1:31.23 (31.43)     2:02.97 (31.74)
        2:34.34 (31.37)     3:06.29 (31.95)
        3:38.79 (32.50)     4:10.03 (31.24)
  6 Scheid, Michael  18 Lakeside-KY       4:12.25    4:11.51         13  
                 29.01      1:00.41 (31.40)
        1:32.43 (32.02)     2:04.40 (31.97)
        2:36.04 (31.64)     3:08.07 (32.03)
        3:40.58 (32.51)     4:11.51 (30.93)
  7 Bradshaw, Pierc  16 NSS-NC            4:11.45    4:11.93         12  
                 28.61        59.87 (31.26)
        1:31.80 (31.93)     2:03.83 (32.03)
        2:36.05 (32.22)     3:08.56 (32.51)
        3:40.96 (32.40)     4:11.93 (30.97)
  8 Kenny, Michael   19 DYNA-GA           4:11.79    4:13.36         11  
                 28.87      1:00.41 (31.54)
        1:32.54 (32.13)     2:04.92 (32.38)
        2:37.04 (32.12)     3:09.58 (32.54)
        3:42.05 (32.47)     4:13.36 (31.31)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Vosburgh, Jacob  16 Duke Aquatics-NC  4:13.66    4:07.06          9  
                 28.66        59.39 (30.73)
        1:31.07 (31.68)     2:02.40 (31.33)
        2:34.24 (31.84)     3:05.81 (31.57)
        3:37.24 (31.43)     4:07.06 (29.82)
 10 Kohlhoff, Jacob  15 RAYS-SC           4:12.93    4:09.32          6.5
                 28.55        59.62 (31.07)
        1:31.20 (31.58)     2:03.31 (32.11)
        2:34.65 (31.34)     3:06.69 (32.04)
        3:38.61 (31.92)     4:09.32 (30.71)
 10 Morrin, Travis   16 MPSC-SC           4:12.53    4:09.32          6.5
                 28.71      1:00.42 (31.71)
        1:31.80 (31.38)     2:03.65 (31.85)
        2:35.35 (31.70)     3:07.03 (31.68)
        3:38.64 (31.61)     4:09.32 (30.68)
 12 Williams, Graha  19 Una NCAC-NC       4:12.32    4:09.76          5  
                 28.37        59.87 (31.50)
        1:31.17 (31.30)     2:03.18 (32.01)
        2:35.21 (32.03)     3:06.96 (31.75)
        3:39.05 (32.09)     4:09.76 (30.71)
 13 Marshall, Zacha  16 SA-GA             4:13.83    4:13.87          4  
                 28.29      1:00.09 (31.80)
        1:32.31 (32.22)     2:05.25 (32.94)
        2:37.23 (31.98)     3:10.38 (33.15)
        3:43.00 (32.62)     4:13.87 (30.87)
 14 Leasure, Robert  17 Lakeside-KY       4:13.64    4:14.97          3  
                 29.27      1:01.01 (31.74)
        1:32.64 (31.63)     2:04.96 (32.32)
        2:37.47 (32.51)     3:10.68 (33.21)
        3:43.08 (32.40)     4:14.97 (31.89)
 15 Curl, Ethan      16 Bluegrass Marlin  4:12.49    4:15.27          2  
                 29.38      1:00.81 (31.43)
        1:33.46 (32.65)     2:05.99 (32.53)
        2:38.64 (32.65)     3:11.38 (32.74)
        3:43.85 (32.47)     4:15.27 (31.42)
 -- Johnston, Noah   15 Lakeside-KY       4:14.07   x4:20.08        
                 29.18      1:01.21 (32.03)
        1:33.96 (32.75)     2:07.13 (33.17)
        2:40.36 (33.23)     3:13.82 (33.46)
        3:46.69 (32.87)     4:20.08 (33.39)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Schultz, Jake    16 Lakeside-KY       4:14.31    4:04.86 JNAT   
                 27.77        58.41 (30.64)
        1:29.59 (31.18)     2:00.87 (31.28)
        2:32.16 (31.29)     3:03.69 (31.53)
        3:34.65 (30.96)     4:04.86 (30.21)
 18 Brooks, Powell   16 SA-GA             4:15.39    4:07.04        
                 28.91        59.95 (31.04)
        1:31.12 (31.17)     2:02.74 (31.62)
        2:33.93 (31.19)     3:05.54 (31.61)
        3:36.59 (31.05)     4:07.04 (30.45)
 19 Smith, Branson   15 Lakeside-KY       4:15.63    4:13.66        
                 28.02        59.34 (31.32)
        1:31.89 (32.55)     2:04.97 (33.08)
        2:38.46 (33.49)     3:11.18 (32.72)
        3:43.89 (32.71)     4:13.66 (29.77)
 20 Hubbuch, Trey    15 Lakeside-KY       4:14.65    4:13.87        
                 29.04      1:01.12 (32.08)
        1:34.44 (33.32)     2:07.99 (33.55)
        2:40.05 (32.06)     3:12.20 (32.15)
        3:43.88 (31.68)     4:13.87 (29.99)
 21 Williams, Conno  16 Duke Aquatics-NC  4:16.90    4:15.74        
                 29.48      1:01.33 (31.85)
        1:34.21 (32.88)     2:05.93 (31.72)
        2:38.81 (32.88)     3:11.46 (32.65)
        3:44.37 (32.91)     4:15.74 (31.37)
 22 Webster, Ethan   17 SA-GA             4:16.23    4:16.20        
                 28.69        59.92 (31.23)
        1:32.12 (32.20)     2:04.72 (32.60)
        2:38.28 (33.56)     3:11.28 (33.00)
        3:44.70 (33.42)     4:16.20 (31.50)
 23 Kearns, Donovan  17 Bluegrass Marlin  4:15.75    4:18.03        
                 29.11      1:00.39 (31.28)
        1:32.36 (31.97)     2:06.01 (33.65)
        2:40.10 (34.09)     3:13.41 (33.31)
        3:46.17 (32.76)     4:18.03 (31.86)
 -- Hondorf, Loki    16 Atomic City-SE    4:16.28   x4:24.84        
                 29.19      1:01.66 (32.47)
        1:34.91 (33.25)     2:08.96 (34.05)
        2:42.60 (33.64)     3:16.79 (34.19)
        3:51.21 (34.42)     4:24.84 (33.63)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Faciszewski, An  17 FINS-SC           4:18.83    4:12.09        
                 29.35      1:00.82 (31.47)
        1:33.07 (32.25)     2:05.03 (31.96)
        2:37.55 (32.52)     3:09.74 (32.19)
        3:41.96 (32.22)     4:12.09 (30.13)
 26 Lierley, Zachar  17 MPSC-SC           4:17.20    4:13.94        
                 28.96      1:00.77 (31.81)
        1:33.26 (32.49)     2:05.83 (32.57)
        2:37.84 (32.01)     3:10.45 (32.61)
      4:13.94 (1:03.49)                    
 27 Koval, James     16 MPSC-SC           4:17.43    4:13.97        
                 28.87      1:00.74 (31.87)
        1:33.59 (32.85)     2:05.96 (32.37)
        2:38.49 (32.53)     3:10.47 (31.98)
        3:43.12 (32.65)     4:13.97 (30.85)
 27 Hammond, James   15 Hilton Head Aqua  4:18.33    4:13.97        
                 29.81      1:01.55 (31.74)
        1:34.32 (32.77)     2:06.91 (32.59)
        2:39.13 (32.22)     3:11.05 (31.92)
        3:43.31 (32.26)     4:13.97 (30.66)
 29 Piedt, Zachary   15 RAYS-SC           4:17.51    4:14.64        
                 29.39      1:01.53 (32.14)
        1:34.09 (32.56)     2:07.06 (32.97)
        2:38.34 (31.28)     3:11.20 (32.86)
        3:43.52 (32.32)     4:14.64 (31.12)
 30 Peribonio, Tom   16 SA-GA             4:18.60    4:16.13        
                 28.22        59.86 (31.64)
        1:32.15 (32.29)     2:05.09 (32.94)
        2:38.22 (33.13)     3:11.17 (32.95)
        3:44.48 (33.31)     4:16.13 (31.65)
 31 Mendes, Bryce    20 NCAC-NC           4:19.03    4:16.72        
                 27.73        58.51 (30.78)
        1:30.23 (31.72)     2:03.30 (33.07)
        2:36.28 (32.98)     3:10.06 (33.78)
        3:43.98 (33.92)     4:16.72 (32.74)
 -- Precious, Jake   15 Lakeside-KY       4:19.18   x4:23.44        
                 30.20      1:03.30 (33.10)
        1:36.90 (33.60)     2:10.63 (33.73)
        2:43.51 (32.88)     3:16.74 (33.23)
        3:50.63 (33.89)     4:23.44 (32.81)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Newell, John     19 NSS-NC            4:03.59                   
                 28.31        58.19 (29.88)
        1:29.71 (31.52)     2:00.64 (30.93)
        2:31.53 (30.89)     3:02.30 (30.77)
        3:34.08 (31.78)     4:03.59 (29.51)
 19 Thomas, Matthew  19 Silver Bullet El  4:14.32                   
                 29.52      1:01.73 (32.21)
        1:34.82 (33.09)     2:07.55 (32.73)
        2:39.84 (32.29)     3:12.53 (32.69)
        3:44.47 (31.94)     4:14.32 (29.85)
 30 Herman, Connor   18 DYNA-GA           4:18.06                   
                 28.79      1:00.42 (31.63)
        1:33.20 (32.78)     2:05.55 (32.35)
        2:39.20 (33.65)     3:12.44 (33.24)
        3:46.44 (34.00)     4:18.06 (31.62)
 36 Creidler, Nicho  20 Duke Aquatics-NC  4:19.37                   
                 29.57      1:02.11 (32.54)
        1:34.24 (32.13)     2:07.30 (33.06)
        2:39.48 (32.18)     3:13.25 (33.77)
        3:46.34 (33.09)     4:19.37 (33.03)
 37 Kendall, Zachar  17 WA-KY             4:19.57                   
                 29.20      1:01.30 (32.10)
        1:34.70 (33.40)     2:08.30 (33.60)
        2:41.70 (33.40)     3:15.16 (33.46)
        3:47.37 (32.21)     4:19.57 (32.20)
 38 Hillebrand, Ben  16 MPSC-SC           4:19.74                   
                 29.63      1:02.48 (32.85)
        1:35.26 (32.78)     2:08.71 (33.45)
        2:41.65 (32.94)     3:14.86 (33.21)
        3:47.70 (32.84)     4:19.74 (32.04)
 39 Robertson, Step  17 DYNA-GA           4:19.84                   
                 29.37      1:01.59 (32.22)
        1:34.57 (32.98)     2:07.98 (33.41)
        2:42.06 (34.08)     3:14.99 (32.93)
        3:47.85 (32.86)     4:19.84 (31.99)
 40 Durrence, Aaron  17 DYNA-GA           4:20.44                   
                 28.40      1:00.36 (31.96)
        1:33.39 (33.03)     2:06.52 (33.13)
        2:39.81 (33.29)     3:13.46 (33.65)
        3:47.19 (33.73)     4:20.44 (33.25)
 41 Adams, Matthew   16 MPSC-SC           4:21.02                   
                 29.73      1:02.41 (32.68)
        1:34.73 (32.32)     2:07.05 (32.32)
        2:40.30 (33.25)     3:13.99 (33.69)
        3:47.87 (33.88)     4:21.02 (33.15)
 42 Strosnider, Sam  17 NCAC-NC           4:21.22                   
                 29.76      1:01.49 (31.73)
        1:34.38 (32.89)     2:07.60 (33.22)
        2:40.82 (33.22)     3:14.33 (33.51)
        3:47.73 (33.40)     4:21.22 (33.49)
 43 Gardner, Joshua  16 Bluegrass Marlin  4:22.28                   
                 29.57      1:01.85 (32.28)
        1:34.95 (33.10)     2:08.51 (33.56)
        2:41.91 (33.40)     3:15.61 (33.70)
        3:49.04 (33.43)     4:22.28 (33.24)
 44 Prince, Ryan     18 DYNA-GA           4:23.48                   
                 29.77      1:02.22 (32.45)
        1:35.43 (33.21)     2:09.33 (33.90)
        2:42.99 (33.66)     3:16.92 (33.93)
        3:50.83 (33.91)     4:23.48 (32.65)
 45 Sullivan, Tyler  16 Lakeside-KY       4:23.68                   
                 29.08      1:02.07 (32.99)
        1:36.18 (34.11)     2:09.99 (33.81)
        2:43.83 (33.84)     3:17.22 (33.39)
        3:51.32 (34.10)     4:23.68 (32.36)
 46 Rush, Chris      19 WA-KY             4:23.89                   
                 30.27      1:03.13 (32.86)
        1:35.99 (32.86)     2:09.12 (33.13)
        2:42.57 (33.45)     3:16.38 (33.81)
        3:50.54 (34.16)     4:23.89 (33.35)
 47 Cairns, Noah     15 NCAC-NC           4:25.16                   
                 29.09      1:01.07 (31.98)
        1:34.38 (33.31)     2:08.47 (34.09)
        2:42.89 (34.42)     3:17.39 (34.50)
        3:51.90 (34.51)     4:25.16 (33.26)
 48 Russell, Derek   17 MT.  VALLEY-SE    4:25.22                   
                 29.50      1:02.05 (32.55)
        1:35.51 (33.46)     2:10.17 (34.66)
        2:44.35 (34.18)     3:18.37 (34.02)
        3:51.84 (33.47)     4:25.22 (33.38)
 49 Smith, Nolan     17 CARD-KY           4:26.10                   
                 29.37      1:01.58 (32.21)
        1:34.97 (33.39)     2:09.05 (34.08)
        2:42.80 (33.75)     3:17.18 (34.38)
        3:51.90 (34.72)     4:26.10 (34.20)

 Event 19  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
         1:01.99  OPEN 2012 US Open
         1:02.99  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.59
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Georoff, Andrea  29 MAC-NC            1:01.67    1:00.61 OPEN    20  
                 27.62      1:00.61 (32.99)
  2 Hoover, Meredit  19 Una NCAC-NC       1:03.90    1:02.76 JNAT    17  
                 30.42      1:02.76 (32.34)
  3 Bestor, Megan    16 SA-GA             1:04.30    1:02.94 JNAT    16  
                 29.08      1:02.94 (33.86)
  4 Jansen, Daniell  20 RAYS-OH           1:02.94    1:03.08         15  
                 29.17      1:03.08 (33.91)
  5 Sills, Ellie     16 SA-GA             1:04.23    1:03.68         14  
                 30.15      1:03.68 (33.53)
  6 Love, Sarah      17 Lakeside-KY       1:04.32    1:03.71         13  
                 30.78      1:03.71 (32.93)
  7 Davis, Supriya   18 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:03.67    1:04.24         12  
                 29.91      1:04.24 (34.33)
  8 Oglesby, Grace   14 CARD-KY           1:04.11    1:05.70         11  
                 30.44      1:05.70 (35.26)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Seidt, Asia      14 Lakeside-KY       1:04.47    1:03.87          9  
                 30.49      1:03.87 (33.38)
 10 Labonge, Natali  16 Greensboro Swimm  1:04.87    1:04.17          7  
                 29.84      1:04.17 (34.33)
 11 Coakley, Emma    18 ET-KY             1:04.60    1:04.23          6  
                 29.99      1:04.23 (34.24)
 12 Prim, Julianna   21 Silver Bullet El  1:04.76    1:04.40          5  
                 30.34      1:04.40 (34.06)
 13 Bohon, Micah     16 City of Charlest  1:05.08    1:04.42          4  
                 30.46      1:04.42 (33.96)
 14 Kase, Samantha   17 DYNA-GA           1:05.38    1:04.54          3  
                 30.40      1:04.54 (34.14)
 15 Rudd, Adrian     18 Bluegrass Marlin  1:04.97    1:05.65          2  
                 30.53      1:05.65 (35.12)
 16 Martin, Hannah   18 Greensboro Swimm  1:05.46    1:06.01          1  
                 31.27      1:06.01 (34.74)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Kitchens, Kaitl  16 SA-GA             1:05.81    1:04.47        
                 29.70      1:04.47 (34.77)
 18 Cooper, Caitlin  16 DYNA-GA           1:06.02    1:04.99        
                 29.78      1:04.99 (35.21)
 19 Daniels, Kather  19 SA-GA             1:05.64    1:05.03        
                 30.72      1:05.03 (34.31)
 20 Linker, Katelyn  19 MOR-NC            1:05.86    1:05.43        
                 31.57      1:05.43 (33.86)
 21 Wammock, Erica   17 Hilton Head Aqua  1:05.70    1:05.82        
                 31.12      1:05.82 (34.70)
 22 Smith, Meghan    20 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:06.06    1:05.91        
                 31.60      1:05.91 (34.31)
 23 Durmer, Haley    17 DYNA-GA           1:05.77    1:06.05        
                 30.70      1:06.05 (35.35)
 -- Skinner, Emma    14 Shelby USS-KY     1:05.79         DQ        
      False start
                 31.51           DQ (34.77)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Gasior, Michell  20 Lakeside-KY       1:06.07    1:05.88        
                 31.04      1:05.88 (34.84)
 26 Thomas, Kaylyn   16 DYNA-GA           1:06.90    1:06.17        
                 31.60      1:06.17 (34.57)
 27 Tuskey, Emily    16 Greensboro Swimm  1:06.88    1:06.27        
                 31.12      1:06.27 (35.15)
 28 Buese, Kelsey    18 Lakeside-KY       1:06.70    1:06.47        
                 31.20      1:06.47 (35.27)
 29 Horsman, Victor  15 Lakeside-KY       1:06.78    1:06.51        
                 31.38      1:06.51 (35.13)
 30 Schaefer, Jamie  18 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:06.73    1:06.58        
                 31.37      1:06.58 (35.21)
 31 Liu, Danielle    15 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:07.01    1:07.10        
                 31.42      1:07.10 (35.68)
 32 Kerman, Katheri  18 DYNA-GA           1:06.73    1:07.12        
                 31.18      1:07.12 (35.94)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 O''Brien, Kathry  17 MAC-NC            1:05.96                   
                 31.48      1:05.96 (34.48)
 27 Hendren, Alliso  20 Silver Bullet El  1:06.31                   
                 30.23      1:06.31 (36.08)
 35 Finkle, Carolin  16 SA-GA             1:07.03                   
                 31.53      1:07.03 (35.50)
 36 Rohal, Jaclyn    17 DYNA-GA           1:07.05                   
                 31.81      1:07.05 (35.24)
 37 Moran, Christin  18 DYNA-GA           1:07.08                   
                 30.86      1:07.08 (36.22)
 38 Lineback, Keena  19 RIPTIDES-SC       1:07.12                   
                 31.97      1:07.12 (35.15)
 39 Smith, Morgan    15 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:07.13                   
                 31.69      1:07.13 (35.44)
 40 Yang, Emily      15 DYNA-GA           1:07.23                   
                 31.56      1:07.23 (35.67)
 41 Lyons, Morgan    16 DYNA-GA           1:07.28                   
                 31.06      1:07.28 (36.22)
 42 Hammond, Emily   17 Hilton Head Aqua  1:07.36                   
                 31.84      1:07.36 (35.52)
 42 Costa, Elise     18 Greensboro Swimm  1:07.36                   
                 31.23      1:07.36 (36.13)
 44 Felix, Catherin  17 Hilton Head Aqua  1:07.44                   
                 32.11      1:07.44 (35.33)
 45 Sapp, Madison    16 WA-KY             1:07.47                   
                 31.38      1:07.47 (36.09)
 46 Prince, Kelsey   15 DYNA-GA           1:07.68                   
                 31.78      1:07.68 (35.90)
 47 Stewart, Kylie   16 DYNA-GA           1:07.72                   
 48 Raicik, Nicole   15 SA-GA             1:07.80                   
                 31.53      1:07.80 (36.27)
 49 Bauer, Brooke    14 Lakeside-KY       1:07.84                   
                 31.79      1:07.84 (36.05)
 50 Collett, Courtn  19 Hilton Head Aqua  1:07.89                   
                 31.90      1:07.89 (35.99)
 51 Brotherton, Lau  15 MPSC-SC           1:07.90                   
                 31.65      1:07.90 (36.25)
 51 Durham, Anabell  15 NCAC-NC           1:07.90                   
                 31.71      1:07.90 (36.19)
 53 Hoskins, Olivia  15 Shelby USS-KY     1:08.11                   
                 31.67      1:08.11 (36.44)
 54 Sarratt, Emily   16 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:08.17                   
                 31.26      1:08.17 (36.91)
 55 Moorman, Blakel  14 Lakeside-KY       1:08.26                   
                 32.15      1:08.26 (36.11)
 56 Ray, Sam         18 NCAC-NC           1:08.48                   
                 31.55      1:08.48 (36.93)
 57 Anderson, Gentr  16 DYNA-GA           1:08.53                   
                 31.72      1:08.53 (36.81)
 58 McGrath, Monica  14 Lakeside-KY       1:08.74                   
                 32.93      1:08.74 (35.81)
 59 Ray, Amanda      17 DYNA-GA           1:08.81                   
                 30.92      1:08.81 (37.89)
 59 Ley, Cassandra   17 Hilton Head Aqua  1:08.81                   
                 32.19      1:08.81 (36.62)
 61 Soufi, Mariam    16 SA-GA             1:08.87                   
                 31.74      1:08.87 (37.13)
 62 Sell, Sydney     15 Shelby USS-KY     1:09.20                   
                 31.96      1:09.20 (37.24)
 63 Terry, MaryKath  16 DYNA-GA           1:09.22                   
                 31.56      1:09.22 (37.66)
 64 Tarvestad, Kate  14 Triton Swimming-  1:09.33                   
                 33.01      1:09.33 (36.32)
 65 Lakes, Morgan    14 Bluegrass Marlin  1:09.91                   
                 32.45      1:09.91 (37.46)
 66 Mallon, Ashley   15 DYNA-GA           1:10.17                   
                 31.93      1:10.17 (38.24)
 67 Redmond, Sara    18 SA-GA             1:10.35                   
                 33.02      1:10.35 (37.33)
 68 Mendes, Lexi     18 NCAC-NC           1:10.90                   
                 33.08      1:10.90 (37.82)
 69 Ott, Chandler    16 Atomic City-SE    1:10.91                   
                 32.25      1:10.91 (38.66)
 70 Keifer, Kristen  15 Lakeside-KY       1:11.69                   
                 32.40      1:11.69 (39.29)
 71 Caravona, Jorda  17 Lakeside-KY       1:12.10                   
                 33.04      1:12.10 (39.06)
 72 Ciampa, Sarah    14 Lakeside-KY       1:13.27                   
                 34.25      1:13.27 (39.02)
 -- Blalock, Cari    20 Una NCAC-NC           NS                    
 -- Taylor, Corinne  18 Clemson Aquatic-      NS                    
 
Event 20  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
           55.29  OPEN 2012 US Open
           57.09  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.69
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Gerotto, Lucas   20 WA-KY               54.92      54.44 OPEN    20  
                 25.67        54.44 (28.77)
  2 Oliveira, Pedro  24 CARD-KY             56.33      55.61 JNAT    17  
                 26.09        55.61 (29.52)
  3 Newell, John     19 NSS-NC              56.37      55.93 JNAT    16  
                 26.13        55.93 (29.80)
  4 Lewis, Sam       18 DYNA-GA             56.52      56.29 JNAT    15  
                 26.12        56.29 (30.17)
  5 Camper, Michael  19 Silver Bullet El    56.45      56.39 JNAT    14  
                 26.62        56.39 (29.77)
  6 Funk, Ryan       18 Greater Pensacol    57.16      57.00 JNAT    13  
                 26.17        57.00 (30.83)
  7 Buese, Cole      15 Lakeside-KY         57.53      57.16         12  
                 26.64        57.16 (30.52)
  8 Salyers, Nichol  18 SA-GA               57.84      57.63         11  
                 28.48        57.63 (29.15)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lierley, Jonath  19 Una MPSC-SC         58.22      57.21          9  
                 26.85        57.21 (30.36)
 10 Bilden, Thomas   15 Duke Aquatics-NC    58.54      58.38          7  
                 27.86        58.38 (30.52)
 11 Habacivch, Bria  17 Lakeside-KY         59.13      58.93          6  
                 27.32        58.93 (31.61)
 12 Strosnider, Sam  17 NCAC-NC             59.40      59.12          5  
                 27.82        59.12 (31.30)
 13 Cusick, Patrick  15 DYNA-GA             59.54      59.43          4  
                 28.01        59.43 (31.42)
 14 Wilson, Ross     16 WA-KY               59.34      59.53          3  
                 27.53        59.53 (32.00)
 15 Hicks, Robert    17 Bluegrass Marlin    59.33    1:00.47          2  
                 28.30      1:00.47 (32.17)
 16 O''Donovan, Pat   21 NCAC-NC             59.53    1:00.60          1  
                 27.96      1:00.60 (32.64)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Brooks, Powell   16 SA-GA               59.68      58.46        
                 27.66        58.46 (30.80)
 18 Boutte'', DJ      18 DYNA-GA             59.55      58.86        
                 27.20        58.86 (31.66)
 19 Marquette, Mile  17 WA-KY               59.77      59.10        
                 27.82        59.10 (31.28)
 20 Harrison, Heywa  15 Lakeside-KY       1:00.03      59.77        
                 28.64        59.77 (31.13)
 21 Long, Carter     16 SA-GA               59.73    1:00.05        
                 27.92      1:00.05 (32.13)
 22 Doles, Robert    18 DYNA-GA           1:00.04    1:00.07        
                 27.94      1:00.07 (32.13)
 23 Berry, Scott     16 SA-GA             1:00.11    1:00.62        
                 29.06      1:00.62 (31.56)
 -- Ross, Jordan     15 SA-GA             1:00.01   x1:00.70        
                 27.66      1:00.70 (33.04)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Parker, Henry    17 SA-GA             1:00.31      58.46        
                 27.41        58.46 (31.05)
 26 O''Donnell, Jere  18 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:00.77      59.24        
                 27.82        59.24 (31.42)
 27 Durrence, Aaron  17 DYNA-GA           1:00.28      59.30        
                 27.52        59.30 (31.78)
 28 Clark, Christia  17 Bluegrass Marlin  1:00.55    1:00.23        
                 28.30      1:00.23 (31.93)
 29 Atmore, Blake    15 SA-GA             1:00.61    1:00.57        
                 28.17      1:00.57 (32.40)
 30 Harris, Joseph   16 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:00.65    1:00.62        
                 28.20      1:00.62 (32.42)
 -- Rubenstein, Dav  16 Lakeside-KY       1:00.86   x1:00.91        
                 28.84      1:00.91 (32.07)
 -- Kowalski, Rishi  18 DYNA-GA           1:00.41   x1:01.94        
                 28.53      1:01.94 (33.41)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  2 Miesfeld, Roger  20 Silver Bullet El    55.57                   
                 26.16        55.57 (29.41)
  7 Sarman, Mark     19 Yellow Jacket-GA    56.74                   
                 26.34        56.74 (30.40)
  9 Williams, David  18 Silver Bullet El    57.46                   
                 26.29        57.46 (31.17)
 28 Lierley, Zachar  17 MPSC-SC           1:00.13                   
                 28.13      1:00.13 (32.00)
 31 Bond, Nate       18 Lakeside-KY       1:00.34                   
                 28.56      1:00.34 (31.78)
 38 Davies, Spencer  17 Lakeside-KY       1:00.94                   
                 28.82      1:00.94 (32.12)
 39 Vosburgh, Jacob  16 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:01.04                   
                 28.64      1:01.04 (32.40)
 40 Murray, Brent    19 SA-GA             1:01.25                   
                 29.23      1:01.25 (32.02)
 41 Martin, William  15 Greensboro Swimm  1:01.48                   
                 28.41      1:01.48 (33.07)
 42 Mitchell, Aaron  17 Bluegrass Marlin  1:01.52                   
                 28.81      1:01.52 (32.71)
 43 Bedon, Sebastia  17 FINS-SC           1:01.63                   
                 28.88      1:01.63 (32.75)
 44 Eldreth, Kent    17 Atomic City-SE    1:01.80                   
                 28.20      1:01.80 (33.60)
 45 Reul, Cody       17 SA-GA             1:01.81                   
                 29.50      1:01.81 (32.31)
 46 Wohl, Michael    15 NCAC-NC           1:02.07                   
                 28.70      1:02.07 (33.37)
 47 Taylor, Scott    17 MT.  VALLEY-SE    1:02.12                   
                 28.50      1:02.12 (33.62)
 48 Kiser, Matthew   18 SA-GA             1:02.52                   
                 29.08      1:02.52 (33.44)
 49 Schilling, Pres  17 Lakeside-KY       1:02.57                   
                 28.76      1:02.57 (33.81)
 50 House, Garrett   17 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:02.74                   
                 29.41      1:02.74 (33.33)
 51 Eriksen, Michae  18 DYNA-GA           1:02.80                   
                 28.82      1:02.80 (33.98)
 52 Adams, Matthew   16 MPSC-SC           1:03.25                   
                 29.30      1:03.25 (33.95)
 53 Smith, Branson   15 Lakeside-KY       1:03.45                   
                 29.23      1:03.45 (34.22)
 54 Kearns, Donovan  17 Bluegrass Marlin  1:04.13                   
                 28.86      1:04.13 (35.27)
 -- Rutledge, Drew   17 CA-SC                 NS                    
 -- Wrightson, Nick  19 WA-KY                 NS                    
 
 Event 21  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         1:12.19  OPEN 2012 US Open
         1:13.89  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  1:18.69
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Roberts, Elizab  24 Savannah Swim Te  1:13.37    1:12.17 OPEN    20  
                 33.69      1:12.17 (38.48)
  2 Rechsteiner, Ka  20 Deleware ST-MA    1:11.16    1:12.32 JNAT    17  
                 34.06      1:12.32 (38.26)
  3 Lohman, Kennedy  14 Lakeside-KY       1:14.71    1:13.63 JNAT    16  
                 34.97      1:13.63 (38.66)
  4 Horton, Madison  17 SA-GA             1:16.65    1:15.26         15  
                 35.61      1:15.26 (39.65)
  5 Jansen, Daniell  20 RAYS-OH           1:15.81    1:15.44         14  
                 35.28      1:15.44 (40.16)
  6 Brooks, Rebecca  20 Una NCAC-NC       1:16.49    1:15.72         13  
                 35.81      1:15.72 (39.91)
  7 Christy, Katie   16 DYNA-GA           1:15.95    1:16.05         12  
  8 Hughes, Rachel   13 CARD-KY           1:17.18    1:16.33         11  
                 35.94      1:16.33 (40.39)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Johnson, Ellen   18 SA-GA             1:17.45    1:15.81          9  
                 36.05      1:15.81 (39.76)
 10 Hu, Julie        15 NCAC-NC           1:17.46    1:16.08          7  
                 37.02      1:16.08 (39.06)
 11 Sarratt, Emily   16 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:17.90    1:16.49          6  
                 35.89      1:16.49 (40.60)
 12 Kessinger, Coll  17 Shelby USS-KY     1:17.43    1:16.79          5  
                 36.54      1:16.79 (40.25)
 13 Sampaio, Manuel  15 ET-KY             1:17.75    1:16.98          4  
                 36.48      1:16.98 (40.50)
 14 Houchin, Abby    20 UN-NC-NC          1:17.98    1:17.09          3  
                 36.94      1:17.09 (40.15)
 15 Grimes, Ellie    17 Lakeside-KY       1:17.91    1:17.33          2  
                 37.14      1:17.33 (40.19)
 16 Fuchs, Hannah    14 Lakeside-KY       1:17.91    1:17.69          1  
                 36.40      1:17.69 (41.29)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Godfrey, Hannah  16 ET-KY             1:18.42    1:17.90        
                 37.00      1:17.90 (40.90)
 18 Bevier, Carring  17 SA-GA             1:18.71    1:17.91        
                 36.52      1:17.91 (41.39)
 19 Collins, Hannah  20 Silver Bullet El  1:18.17    1:18.18        
                 37.41      1:18.18 (40.77)
 20 Babuka, Rikki    19 Bluegrass Marlin  1:18.87    1:18.35        
                 37.20      1:18.35 (41.15)
 21 Forde, Brooke    13 Lakeside-KY       1:19.04    1:18.46        
                 37.49      1:18.46 (40.97)
 -- Woodard, Izzi    16 RAYS-SC           1:19.01   x1:18.81        
                 37.32      1:18.81 (41.49)
 -- Mans, Kaitlin    16 Lakeside-KY       1:18.85   x1:19.26        
                 37.55      1:19.26 (41.71)
 -- Jackson, Harley  18 CARD-KY           1:19.04   x1:20.25        
                 37.83      1:20.25 (42.42)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Lichtefeld, Mad  16 Lakeside-KY       1:19.25    1:17.87        
                 36.54      1:17.87 (41.33)
 26 Gluhosky, Rhian  19 City of Charlest  1:20.84    1:17.92        
                 36.85      1:17.92 (41.07)
 27 Rohal, Jaclyn    17 DYNA-GA           1:20.68    1:18.27        
                 37.45      1:18.27 (40.82)
 -- Nolte, Michaela  17 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:20.15   x1:18.73        
                 36.97      1:18.73 (41.76)
 -- Durmer, Haley    17 DYNA-GA           1:20.39   x1:19.41        
                 37.79      1:19.41 (41.62)
 -- Dresner, Haley   18 CARD-KY           1:19.07   x1:19.66        
                 37.12      1:19.66 (42.54)
 -- Ley, Cassandra   17 Hilton Head Aqua  1:20.55   x1:20.81        
                 38.21      1:20.81 (42.60)
 -- Kerman, Katheri  18 DYNA-GA           1:20.71   x1:20.84        
                 37.99      1:20.84 (42.85)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 19 Poli, Lauren     20 Silver Bullet El  1:18.63                   
                 37.02      1:18.63 (41.61)
 29 Carlisle, Carol  19 New Wave Swim Te  1:20.29                   
                 37.27      1:20.29 (43.02)
 30 Smith, Meghan    20 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:20.36                   
                 38.12      1:20.36 (42.24)
 36 Mallon, Ashley   15 DYNA-GA           1:21.03                   
                 37.95      1:21.03 (43.08)
 37 Sher, Roxanne    16 SA-GA             1:21.16                   
                 37.49      1:21.16 (43.67)
 -- Bauer, Brooke    14 Lakeside-KY           NS                    
 -- Rulevich, Morga  15 RAYS-SC               NS                    
 
Event 22  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         1:04.69  OPEN 2012 US Open
         1:06.69  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Almeida, Carlos  23 CARD-KY           1:02.94    1:02.26 OPEN    20  
                 29.57      1:02.26 (32.69)
  2 Westby, Nelson   25 MAC-NC            1:03.09    1:02.29 OPEN    17  
                 29.30      1:02.29 (32.99)
  3 Matysek, Jake    20 Silver Bullet El  1:06.04    1:05.16 JNAT    16  
                 30.69      1:05.16 (34.47)
  4 Litvinov, Maxim  21 Silver Bullet El  1:06.14    1:05.84 JNAT    15  
                 30.88      1:05.84 (34.96)
  5 Dong, Christoph  18 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:07.12    1:05.98 JNAT    14  
                 31.13      1:05.98 (34.85)
  6 Hoffman, John    17 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:07.71    1:06.99         13  
                 31.63      1:06.99 (35.36)
  7 Lohman, Connor   17 Lakeside-KY       1:07.61    1:07.46         12  
                 31.71      1:07.46 (35.75)
  8 Rabstejnek, Ala  17 DYNA-GA           1:06.25    1:07.86         11  
                 31.46      1:07.86 (36.40)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Smalls, Damian   18 Team Charlotte S  1:08.43    1:07.60          9  
                 32.18      1:07.60 (35.42)
 10 House, Garrett   17 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:08.84    1:07.85          7  
                 32.15      1:07.85 (35.70)
 11 Lichtefeld, Cha  16 Lakeside-KY       1:09.00    1:08.19          6  
                 32.24      1:08.19 (35.95)
 12 Spinek, Ben      16 CA-SC             1:09.20    1:08.43          5  
                 32.54      1:08.43 (35.89)
 13 Bevier, Bryce    20 SA-GA             1:09.23    1:09.65          4  
                 32.78      1:09.65 (36.87)
 14 Eldreth, Kent    17 Atomic City-SE    1:09.88    1:10.01          3  
                 32.60      1:10.01 (37.41)
 15 Schilling, Pres  17 Lakeside-KY       1:09.45    1:10.42          2  
                 32.22      1:10.42 (38.20)
 -- League, Riley    16 RAYS-SC           1:09.59   x1:11.14        
                 32.90      1:11.14 (38.24)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Sexton, Aaron    17 Lakeside-KY       1:10.43    1:09.08        
                 32.47      1:09.08 (36.61)
 18 O''Donnell, Jere  18 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:10.24    1:09.41        
                 33.48      1:09.41 (35.93)
 19 Brakovec, Hunte  15 NSS-NC            1:10.71    1:10.70        
                 34.05      1:10.70 (36.65)
 -- Bohon, Jeremiah  16 City of Charlest  1:10.56   x1:11.33        
                 33.05      1:11.33 (38.28)
 -- Doles, Robert    18 DYNA-GA           1:12.05   x1:11.67        
                 33.73      1:11.67 (37.94)
 -- Freeman, Kennet  18 Bluegrass Marlin  1:12.12   x1:12.07        
                 32.71      1:12.07 (39.36)
 -- Barnes, Chris    17 Atomic City-SE    1:12.15   x1:12.80        
                 34.02      1:12.80 (38.78)
 -- Harwell, Walker  15 CAC-SC            1:12.02   x1:12.91        
                 33.96      1:12.91 (38.95)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Cairns, Noah     15 NCAC-NC           1:13.60    1:10.64        
                 33.59      1:10.64 (37.05)
 -- Brannon, Todd    17 SA-GA             1:12.87   x1:10.86        
                 32.82      1:10.86 (38.04)
 -- Mallard, Kevin   17 SA-GA             1:12.62   x1:12.35        
                 33.52      1:12.35 (38.83)
 -- Russell, Derek   17 MT.  VALLEY-SE    1:13.52   x1:12.72        
                 33.76      1:12.72 (38.96)
 -- Johnston, Camde  17 Lakeside-KY       1:13.87   x1:13.11        
                 34.78      1:13.11 (38.33)
 -- Peribonio, Tom   16 SA-GA             1:15.67   x1:13.22        
                 34.00      1:13.22 (39.22)
 -- King, Fredrick   17 ATLANTA DOLPHINS  1:14.32   x1:14.16        
                 34.97      1:14.16 (39.19)
 -- Kowalski, Rishi  18 DYNA-GA           1:15.77   x1:14.36        
                 35.38      1:14.36 (38.98)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Sarman, Mark     19 Yellow Jacket-GA  1:08.37                   
                 32.04      1:08.37 (36.33)
 18 Lierley, Zachar  17 MPSC-SC           1:10.01                   
                 32.76      1:10.01 (37.25)
 29 Clark, Christia  17 Bluegrass Marlin  1:13.23                   
                 34.26      1:13.23 (38.97)
 -- Greenhalgh, Geo  18 WA-KY                 NS                    
 -- Mester, Aaron    16 CARD-KY               NS                    
 
Event 23  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         8:22.19  OPEN 2012 US Open
         8:32.79  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 DYNA-GA  ''A''                  8:27.28    8:32.52 JNAT    40  
     1) Cook, Kathleen 16             2) Crenshaw, Alli 18            
     3) Durmer, Haley 17              4) Stewart, Kylie 16            
                 29.62    1:01.83 (1:01.83)
      1:35.31 (1:35.31)   2:07.75 (2:07.75)
        2:37.68 (29.93)   3:10.17 (1:02.42)
      3:43.83 (1:36.08)   4:17.36 (2:09.61)
        4:46.10 (28.74)   5:18.46 (1:01.10)
      5:51.72 (1:34.36)   6:24.67 (2:07.31)
      7:59.27 (1:34.60)   8:32.52 (2:07.85)
  2 Lakeside-KY  ''A''              8:29.43    8:35.83         34  
     1) Gasior, Michelle 20           2) Handley, Bryn 15             
     3) Seidt, Asia 14                4) Grimes, Ellie 17             
                 30.51    1:03.42 (1:03.42)
      1:37.77 (1:37.77)   2:10.47 (2:10.47)
        2:39.83 (29.36)   3:12.30 (1:01.83)
      3:45.62 (1:35.15)   4:17.42 (2:06.95)
        4:46.65 (29.23)   5:18.85 (1:01.43)
      5:52.10 (1:34.68)   6:24.69 (2:07.27)
      8:01.90 (1:37.21)   8:35.83 (2:11.14)
  3 DYNA-GA  ''B''                  8:38.68    8:40.28         32  
     1) Thomas, Kaylyn 16             2) Durmer, Julia 15             
     3) Terry, MaryKathryn 16         4) Ranzau, Emily 17             
                 30.23    1:02.58 (1:02.58)
      1:36.78 (1:36.78)   2:10.33 (2:10.33)
        2:40.42 (30.09)   3:13.37 (1:03.04)
      3:47.75 (1:37.42)   4:21.36 (2:11.03)
        4:50.46 (29.10)   5:22.56 (1:01.20)
      5:57.26 (1:35.90)   6:31.67 (2:10.31)
        7:01.03 (29.36)   7:33.63 (1:01.96)
      8:40.28 (2:08.61)                    
  4 Duke Aquatics-NC  ''A''         8:43.81    8:40.94         30  
     1) Liu, Danielle 15              2) Davis, Supriya 18            
     3) Smith, Morgan 15              4) Smith, Meghan 20             
                 29.99    1:02.27 (1:02.27)
      1:36.03 (1:36.03)   2:08.80 (2:08.80)
                            2:20.65 (11.85)
        2:39.29 (30.49)   3:12.14 (1:03.34)
            8:06.43 ( )         8:40.94 ( )
  5 Lakeside-KY  ''B''              8:41.90    8:46.11         28  
     1) McGrath, Monica 14            2) Lichtefeld, Madison 16       
     3) Buese, Kelsey 18              4) Rogers, Kelly 17             
                 30.38    1:03.70 (1:03.70)
      1:37.52 (1:37.52)   2:11.29 (2:11.29)
        2:41.33 (30.04)   3:14.91 (1:03.62)
      3:49.06 (1:37.77)   4:23.53 (2:12.24)
        4:53.64 (30.11)   5:27.15 (1:03.62)
      6:00.93 (1:37.40)   6:34.58 (2:11.05)
        7:04.50 (29.92)   7:37.45 (1:02.87)
      8:11.41 (1:36.83)   8:46.11 (2:11.53)
  6 Hilton Head Aqua-SC  ''A''      8:37.19    8:55.79         26  
     1) Hammond, Emily 17             2) Felix, Catherine 17          
     3) Felix, Elizabeth 15           4) Wammock, Erica 17            
                 30.41    1:03.28 (1:03.28)
      1:36.77 (1:36.77)   2:10.50 (2:10.50)
        2:40.21 (29.71)   3:13.43 (1:02.93)
      3:47.36 (1:36.86)   4:20.98 (2:10.48)
        4:51.32 (30.34)   5:25.91 (1:04.93)
      6:01.46 (1:40.48)   6:37.32 (2:16.34)
        7:07.93 (30.61)   7:42.60 (1:05.28)
      8:18.51 (1:41.19)   8:55.79 (2:18.47)
  7 City of Charlest-SC  ''A''      9:03.54    9:03.77         24  
     1) Gourdie, Emma 14              2) Bohon, Micah 16              
     3) Bennett, Ashleigh 15          4) Gluhosky, Rhiannon 19        
                 30.21    1:04.03 (1:04.03)
      1:38.65 (1:38.65)   2:12.68 (2:12.68)
        2:42.55 (29.87)   3:16.57 (1:03.89)
      3:51.64 (1:38.96)   4:26.55 (2:13.87)
        4:58.05 (31.50)   5:33.76 (1:07.21)
      6:08.85 (1:42.30)   6:44.41 (2:17.86)
        7:15.57 (31.16)   7:50.61 (1:06.20)
      8:26.92 (1:42.51)   9:03.77 (2:19.36)
  8 NCAC-NC  ''A''                  8:52.28    9:04.00         22  
     1) Ray, Sam 18                   2) Mendes, Lexi 18              
     3) Furey, Katie 18               4) Durham, Anabelle 15          
                 30.49    1:04.45 (1:04.45)
      1:38.99 (1:38.99)   2:12.92 (2:12.92)
        2:44.28 (31.36)   3:19.97 (1:07.05)
      3:56.63 (1:43.71)   4:33.55 (2:20.63)
                            4:46.01 (12.46)
        5:04.07 (30.52)   5:38.82 (1:05.27)
                          6:48.79 (1:09.97)
      8:27.73 (2:48.91)   9:04.00 (3:25.18)
  9 CARD-KY  ''A''                  8:59.14    9:07.14         18  
     1) Clark, Austin 15              2) Clark, Hope 13               
     3) Lyvers, Megan 18              4) Calvaruso, Meghan 19         
                 31.11    1:04.82 (1:04.82)
      1:40.79 (1:40.79)   2:16.51 (2:16.51)
                            2:27.40 (10.89)
        2:47.55 (31.04)   3:22.03 (1:05.52)
        3:57.67 (35.64)   4:31.90 (1:09.87)
      5:02.38 (1:40.35)   5:37.17 (2:15.14)
                          6:53.01 (1:15.84)
      8:32.00 (2:54.83)   9:07.14 (3:29.97)
 10 Duke Aquatics-NC  ''B''         9:05.09    9:13.93         14  
     1) Nolte, Michaela 17            2) Sarratt, Emily 16            
     3) Krasnov, Allison 18           4) Schaefer, Jamie 18           
                 30.74    1:04.82 (1:04.82)
      1:40.98 (1:40.98)   2:16.65 (2:16.65)
        2:47.20 (30.55)   3:21.47 (1:04.82)
      3:57.41 (1:40.76)   4:32.47 (2:15.82)
        5:04.88 (32.41)   5:40.55 (1:08.08)
      6:18.57 (1:46.10)   6:56.06 (2:23.59)
        7:27.54 (31.48)   8:02.07 (1:06.01)
      8:38.41 (1:42.35)   9:13.93 (2:17.87)
 11 CARD-KY  ''B''                  9:31.36    9:35.06         12  
     1) Oglesby, Grace 14             2) Oglesby, Elizabeth 15        
     3) Dresner, Haley 18             4) Jackson, Harley 18           
                 32.27    1:07.62 (1:07.62)
      1:44.77 (1:44.77)   2:22.85 (2:22.85)
        2:54.58 (31.73)   3:32.20 (1:09.35)
      4:10.92 (1:48.07)   4:51.35 (2:28.50)
        5:22.74 (31.39)   5:59.06 (1:07.71)
      6:36.65 (1:45.30)   7:13.89 (2:22.54)
        7:46.91 (33.02)   8:23.08 (1:09.19)
      8:58.88 (1:44.99)   9:35.06 (2:21.17)
 
Event 24  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         7:42.79  OPEN 2012 US Open
         7:47.69  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Lakeside-KY  ''A''              7:52.63    7:52.13         40  
     1) Sullivan, Tyler 16            2) Smith, Branson 15            
     3) Bond, Nate 18                 4) Schultz, Jake 16             
                 27.29        57.42 (57.42)
      1:28.78 (1:28.78)   1:59.31 (1:59.31)
        2:26.10 (26.79)     2:56.57 (57.26)
      3:27.25 (1:27.94)                    
            4:25.38 ( )         4:55.00 ( )
            6:22.35 ( )         6:51.98 ( )
            7:22.18 ( )         7:52.13 ( )
  2 DYNA-GA  ''A''                  7:55.61    7:58.58         34  
     1) Lewis, Sam 18                 2) Durrence, Aaron 17           
     3) Boutte'', DJ 18                4) Kowalski, Rishi 18           
                 26.72        56.41 (56.41)
      1:28.29 (1:28.29)                    
                                2:57.58 ( )
            3:29.36 ( )         4:00.52 ( )
        4:27.84 (27.32)     4:57.84 (57.32)
      5:28.82 (1:28.30)   5:59.23 (1:58.71)
        6:26.63 (27.40)     6:56.74 (57.51)
      7:27.34 (1:28.11)   7:58.58 (1:59.35)
  3 MPSC-SC  ''A''                  8:03.82    8:00.15         32  
     1) Hillebrand, Ben 16            2) Adams, Matthew 16            
     3) Koval, James 16               4) Morrin, Travis 16            
                 27.97        58.95 (58.95)
      1:29.85 (1:29.85)   2:00.47 (2:00.47)
                            2:56.61 (56.14)
      3:27.22 (1:26.75)   3:57.01 (1:56.54)
        4:24.37 (27.36)     4:55.62 (58.61)
      5:27.81 (1:30.80)   5:59.76 (2:02.75)
        6:27.36 (27.60)     6:58.13 (58.37)
      7:29.62 (1:29.86)   8:00.15 (2:00.39)
  4 Duke Aquatics-NC  ''A''         8:01.71    8:01.53         30  
     1) Vosburgh, Jacob 16            2) Bilden, Thomas 15            
     3) Williams, Connor 16           4) O''Donnell, Jeremiah 18       
                 27.81        58.14 (58.14)
      1:29.35 (1:29.35)   1:59.65 (1:59.65)
        2:27.39 (27.74)     2:58.02 (58.37)
      3:29.25 (1:29.60)   3:59.85 (2:00.20)
        4:27.30 (27.45)     4:57.25 (57.40)
      5:28.61 (1:28.76)   6:00.46 (2:00.61)
        6:27.26 (26.80)     6:57.50 (57.04)
      7:29.49 (1:29.03)   8:01.53 (2:01.07)
  5 Lakeside-KY  ''B''              8:03.51    8:06.68         28  
     1) Buese, Cole 15                2) Hubbuch, Trey 15             
     3) Precious, Jake 15             4) Johnston, Noah 15            
                 27.07        56.86 (56.86)
      1:27.43 (1:27.43)   1:57.79 (1:57.79)
                            2:56.31 (58.52)
      3:29.29 (1:31.50)                    
            4:28.44 ( )         4:59.58 ( )
            5:32.42 ( )         6:04.17 ( )
        6:31.75 (27.58)     7:02.18 (58.01)
      7:34.34 (1:30.17)   8:06.68 (2:02.51)
  6 DYNA-GA  ''B''                  8:05.76    8:08.49         26  
     1) Oh, Nicholas 15               2) Doles, Robert 18             
     3) Robertson, Stephen 17         4) Kenny, Michael 19            
                 27.42        57.68 (57.68)
      1:30.08 (1:30.08)   2:03.16 (2:03.16)
        2:30.73 (27.57)     3:01.89 (58.73)
      3:34.27 (1:31.11)                    
                                5:03.62 ( )
            5:35.49 ( )         6:06.75 ( )
        6:34.94 (28.19)     7:06.25 (59.50)
      7:38.70 (1:31.95)   8:08.49 (2:01.74)
  7 NCAC-NC  ''A''                  8:08.76    8:08.57         24  
     1) Gondek, Chris 18              2) Wohl, Michael 15             
     3) Strosnider, Sam 17            4) Cairns, Noah 15              
                 28.16        58.37 (58.37)
      1:28.40 (1:28.40)   1:58.27 (1:58.27)
                            2:57.71 (59.44)
      3:30.32 (1:32.05)   4:03.19 (2:04.92)
        4:30.78 (27.59)     5:01.54 (58.35)
      5:33.26 (1:30.07)   6:04.67 (2:01.48)
        6:32.23 (27.56)     7:04.33 (59.66)
      7:36.74 (1:32.07)   8:08.57 (2:03.90)
  8 Bluegrass Marlin-KY  ''A''      8:14.96    8:08.91         22  
     1) Clark, Christian 17           2) Curl, Ethan 16               
     3) Kearns, Donovan 17            4) Hicks, Robert 17             
                 28.02        59.06 (59.06)
      1:31.69 (1:31.69)   2:03.06 (2:03.06)
        2:30.90 (27.84)     3:01.69 (58.63)
      3:33.98 (1:30.92)   4:04.41 (2:01.35)
        4:31.30 (26.89)     5:01.16 (56.75)
      5:33.38 (1:28.97)   6:04.88 (2:00.47)
        6:32.10 (27.22)     7:03.15 (58.27)
      7:36.79 (1:31.91)   8:08.91 (2:04.03)
  9 Duke Aquatics-NC  ''B''         8:28.92    8:30.05         18  
     1) House, Garrett 17             2) Creidler, Nicholas 20        
     3) Harris, Joseph 16             4) Hoffman, John 17             
                 29.16    1:01.28 (1:01.28)
      1:34.94 (1:34.94)   2:07.78 (2:07.78)
                            3:07.61 (59.83)
      3:40.00 (1:32.22)   4:12.32 (2:04.54)
        4:40.74 (28.42)   5:13.94 (1:01.62)
      5:49.02 (1:36.70)   6:23.15 (2:10.83)
        6:51.78 (28.63)   7:23.38 (1:00.23)
      7:56.79 (1:33.64)   8:30.05 (2:06.90)
 10 Atomic City-SE  ''A''           8:55.12    8:37.37         14  
     1) O''Connor, Jack 16             2) Schechter, Samuel 17         
     3) Barnes, Chris 17              4) Hondorf, Loki 16             
                 29.62    1:03.14 (1:03.14)
      1:37.81 (1:37.81)   2:12.66 (2:12.66)
        2:41.19 (28.53)   3:14.22 (1:01.56)
      3:48.89 (1:36.23)   4:23.12 (2:10.46)
        4:51.66 (28.54)   5:23.95 (1:00.83)
      5:58.26 (1:35.14)   6:32.39 (2:09.27)
        6:59.05 (26.66)     7:29.85 (57.46)
      8:03.49 (1:31.10)   8:37.37 (2:04.98)