ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
USA Swimming Sectionals, Greensboro: Day Two
7/13/2012-7/13/2012
Greensboro, USA


 Greensboro Swimming Association                                  7/13/2012
            2012 Speedo Champs Series - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012             
              Greensboro Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12077               
               Hosted by the Greensboro Swimming Association               
 
 Event 9  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         2:03.19  OPEN 2012 US Open
         2:05.49  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Cook, Kathleen   16 DYNA-GA           2:06.17    2:06.05         20  
                 29.46      1:01.11 (31.65)
        1:33.30 (32.19)     2:06.05 (32.75)
  2 Stewart, Kylie   16 DYNA-GA           2:08.34    2:06.44         17  
                 29.19      1:01.41 (32.22)
        1:33.96 (32.55)     2:06.44 (32.48)
  3 Rudolph, Jackie  21 Una NCAC-NC       2:07.61    2:06.55         16  
                 30.52      1:02.49 (31.97)
        1:35.24 (32.75)     2:06.55 (31.31)
  4 Handley, Bryn    15 Lakeside-KY       2:08.33    2:07.25         15  
                 30.23      1:02.54 (32.31)
        1:35.63 (33.09)     2:07.25 (31.62)
  5 Liu, Danielle    15 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:08.71    2:07.69         14  
                 29.30      1:01.36 (32.06)
        1:34.31 (32.95)     2:07.69 (33.38)
  6 Jansen, Daniell  20 RAYS-OH           2:08.18    2:08.47         13  
                 29.22      1:01.55 (32.33)
        1:34.87 (33.32)     2:08.47 (33.60)
  7 Crenshaw, Alli   18 DYNA-GA           2:08.78    2:08.97         12  
                 30.80      1:03.30 (32.50)
        1:36.52 (33.22)     2:08.97 (32.45)
  8 Durmer, Haley    17 DYNA-GA           2:08.37    2:09.33         11  
                 29.88      1:02.93 (33.05)
        1:36.53 (33.60)     2:09.33 (32.80)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Seidt, Asia      14 Lakeside-KY       2:09.08    2:06.29          9  
                 29.89      1:02.28 (32.39)
        1:34.86 (32.58)     2:06.29 (31.43)
 10 Prim, Julianna   21 Silver Bullet El  2:09.04    2:06.54          7  
                 29.87      1:02.29 (32.42)
        1:34.74 (32.45)     2:06.54 (31.80)
 11 Hammond, Emily   17 Hilton Head Aqua  2:10.00    2:08.41          6  
                 30.79      1:03.26 (32.47)
        1:36.48 (33.22)     2:08.41 (31.93)
 12 Kitchens, Kaitl  16 SA-GA             2:09.29    2:08.63          5  
                 30.59      1:02.86 (32.27)
        1:35.72 (32.86)     2:08.63 (32.91)
 13 Durmer, Julia    15 DYNA-GA           2:09.87    2:10.20          4  
                 30.30      1:02.92 (32.62)
        1:36.71 (33.79)     2:10.20 (33.49)
 14 Grimes, Ellie    17 Lakeside-KY       2:09.78    2:10.28          3  
                 30.58      1:03.92 (33.34)
        1:37.29 (33.37)     2:10.28 (32.99)
 15 Horton, Madison  17 SA-GA             2:09.91    2:10.47          2  
                 31.69      1:05.26 (33.57)
        1:38.55 (33.29)     2:10.47 (31.92)
 16 Ranzau, Emily    17 DYNA-GA           2:09.53    2:12.05          1  
                 30.56      1:03.41 (32.85)
        1:37.86 (34.45)     2:12.05 (34.19)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Gasior, Michell  20 Lakeside-KY       2:10.11    2:08.58        
                 30.34      1:02.84 (32.50)
        1:35.96 (33.12)     2:08.58 (32.62)
 18 Terry, MaryKath  16 DYNA-GA           2:10.34    2:09.24        
                 29.82      1:02.32 (32.50)
        1:35.80 (33.48)     2:09.24 (33.44)
 19 Thomas, Kaylyn   16 DYNA-GA           2:10.23    2:09.66        
                 30.16      1:02.97 (32.81)
        1:36.48 (33.51)     2:09.66 (33.18)
 20 McGrath, Monica  14 Lakeside-KY       2:10.52    2:10.41        
                 30.17      1:03.14 (32.97)
        1:36.68 (33.54)     2:10.41 (33.73)
 21 Labonge, Natali  16 Greensboro Swimm  2:10.66    2:10.51        
                 30.38      1:03.70 (33.32)
        1:37.73 (34.03)     2:10.51 (32.78)
 22 Christy, Katie   16 DYNA-GA           2:10.06    2:11.72        
                 30.26      1:03.39 (33.13)
        1:37.56 (34.17)     2:11.72 (34.16)
 23 Fuller, Nicole   15 GAS-GA            2:10.65    2:11.82        
                 30.52      1:03.25 (32.73)
        1:37.27 (34.02)     2:11.82 (34.55)
 -- Breaux, Elise    17 SA-GA             2:10.75   x2:12.57        
                 30.23      1:03.78 (33.55)
        1:38.86 (35.08)     2:12.57 (33.71)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Sills, Ellie     16 SA-GA             2:11.72    2:08.13        
                 30.75      1:03.30 (32.55)
        1:36.25 (32.95)     2:08.13 (31.88)
 26 Jones, Aubrey    15 SA-GA             2:11.50    2:08.46        
                 30.19      1:02.76 (32.57)
        1:36.15 (33.39)     2:08.46 (32.31)
 27 Houchin, Abby    20 UN-NC-NC          2:11.34    2:09.04        
                 30.39      1:02.79 (32.40)
        1:36.44 (33.65)     2:09.04 (32.60)
 28 Smith, Sarah     16 DYNA-GA           2:11.06    2:09.50        
                 30.09      1:02.44 (32.35)
        1:36.14 (33.70)     2:09.50 (33.36)
 29 Lichtefeld, Mad  16 Lakeside-KY       2:11.57    2:10.40        
                 30.48      1:03.82 (33.34)
        1:36.94 (33.12)     2:10.40 (33.46)
 30 Buese, Kelsey    18 Lakeside-KY       2:11.35    2:10.64        
                 30.83      1:04.12 (33.29)
        1:37.61 (33.49)     2:10.64 (33.03)
 31 King, Shayla     19 ATLANTA DOLPHINS  2:10.86    2:10.76        
                 30.26      1:04.07 (33.81)
        1:38.40 (34.33)     2:10.76 (32.36)
 -- Rogers, Kelly    17 Lakeside-KY       2:11.27   x2:14.93        
                 30.97      1:05.34 (34.37)
        1:40.10 (34.76)     2:14.93 (34.83)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Wilk, Sandra     17 WA-KY             2:10.86                   
                 30.31      1:03.37 (33.06)
        1:37.39 (34.02)     2:10.86 (33.47)
 27 Keifer, Kristen  15 Lakeside-KY       2:10.95                   
                 31.04      1:04.23 (33.19)
        1:38.19 (33.96)     2:10.95 (32.76)
 35 Felix, Catherin  17 Hilton Head Aqua  2:11.86                   
                 31.03      1:04.51 (33.48)
        1:38.31 (33.80)     2:11.86 (33.55)
 36 Cooper, Caitlin  16 DYNA-GA           2:12.08                   
                 29.35      1:02.52 (33.17)
        1:37.48 (34.96)     2:12.08 (34.60)
 37 Bauer, Brooke    14 Lakeside-KY       2:12.30                   
                 30.46      1:03.83 (33.37)
        1:38.48 (34.65)     2:12.30 (33.82)
 38 Moran, Christin  18 DYNA-GA           2:12.49                   
                 29.82      1:03.14 (33.32)
        1:37.86 (34.72)     2:12.49 (34.63)
 39 McNulty, Shanno  18 DYNA-GA           2:12.50                   
                 31.19      1:04.82 (33.63)
        1:39.41 (34.59)     2:12.50 (33.09)
 40 Lyons, Morgan    16 DYNA-GA           2:12.62                   
                 30.11      1:03.80 (33.69)
        1:38.11 (34.31)     2:12.62 (34.51)
 41 Furey, Katie     18 NCAC-NC           2:12.74                   
                 30.31      1:03.15 (32.84)
        1:37.95 (34.80)     2:12.74 (34.79)
 42 Davis, Supriya   18 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:12.99                   
                 30.36      1:03.77 (33.41)
        1:38.47 (34.70)     2:12.99 (34.52)
 43 Ray, Sam         18 NCAC-NC           2:13.00                   
                 30.31      1:03.95 (33.64)
        1:38.50 (34.55)     2:13.00 (34.50)
 44 Sowieja, Karin   15 SA-GA             2:13.43                   
                 31.56      1:05.35 (33.79)
        1:39.54 (34.19)     2:13.43 (33.89)
 45 Sarratt, Emily   16 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:14.15                   
                 30.53      1:04.41 (33.88)
        1:39.88 (35.47)     2:14.15 (34.27)
 46 Costa, Elise     18 Greensboro Swimm  2:14.17                   
                 31.17      1:05.34 (34.17)
        1:40.00 (34.66)     2:14.17 (34.17)
 47 Smith, Morgan    15 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:14.27                   
                 31.29      1:05.20 (33.91)
        1:39.88 (34.68)     2:14.27 (34.39)
 48 Bevier, Carring  17 SA-GA             2:14.32                   
                 30.71      1:04.92 (34.21)
        1:40.01 (35.09)     2:14.32 (34.31)
 49 Wammock, Erica   17 Hilton Head Aqua  2:14.36                   
                 31.56      1:06.01 (34.45)
        1:40.56 (34.55)     2:14.36 (33.80)
 50 Carlisle, Carol  19 New Wave Swim Te  2:15.15                   
                 30.87      1:04.65 (33.78)
        1:40.14 (35.49)     2:15.15 (35.01)
 51 Sell, Sydney     15 Shelby USS-KY     2:15.37                   
                 30.51      1:04.39 (33.88)
        1:40.67 (36.28)     2:15.37 (34.70)
 52 Brown, Cameron   14 Lakeside-KY       2:15.78                   
                 31.43      1:06.37 (34.94)
        1:41.03 (34.66)     2:15.78 (34.75)
 53 Clark, Austin    15 CARD-KY           2:15.97                   
                 32.38      1:06.67 (34.29)
        1:41.65 (34.98)     2:15.97 (34.32)
 54 Brotherton, Lau  15 MPSC-SC           2:16.10                   
                 31.99      1:06.39 (34.40)
        1:41.48 (35.09)     2:16.10 (34.62)
 55 Collett, Courtn  19 Hilton Head Aqua  2:16.50                   
                 31.48      1:05.62 (34.14)
        1:40.91 (35.29)     2:16.50 (35.59)
 56 Babuka, Rikki    19 Bluegrass Marlin  2:17.06                   
                 31.48      1:05.31 (33.83)
        1:40.99 (35.68)     2:17.06 (36.07)
 57 Tarvestad, Kate  14 TS-KY             2:17.35                   
                 31.31      1:05.43 (34.12)
        1:41.87 (36.44)     2:17.35 (35.48)
 58 Caravona, Jorda  17 Lakeside-KY       2:17.95                   
                                  12.94 ( )
          30.73 (17.79)   2:17.95 (1:47.22)
 59 Lyvers, Megan    18 CARD-KY           2:18.26                   
                 31.19      1:05.09 (33.90)
        1:41.27 (36.18)     2:18.26 (36.99)
 60 Soufi, Mariam    16 SA-GA             2:18.33                   
                 31.67      1:06.76 (35.09)
        1:42.52 (35.76)     2:18.33 (35.81)
 61 Long, Savannah   17 SA-GA             2:18.71                   
                 32.11      1:06.68 (34.57)
        1:42.13 (35.45)     2:18.71 (36.58)
 62 Redmond, Sara    18 SA-GA             2:20.57                   
                 33.11      1:08.87 (35.76)
        1:45.08 (36.21)     2:20.57 (35.49)
 63 Taylor, Catheri  15 GSST-SE           2:23.78                   
                 31.19      1:07.23 (36.04)
        1:46.11 (38.88)     2:23.78 (37.67)
 -- Roy, Taylor      18 SA-GA                 DQ                    
                 30.27      1:02.78 (32.51)
        1:36.01 (33.23)          DQ (33.19)
 -- Daniels, Kather  19 SA-GA                 NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                  
 
  1. Dynamo Swim Club                  351   2. Lakeside Seahawks                 206
  3. Silver Bullet Elite               129   4. Duke Aquatics                     100
  5. SwimAtlanta                        84   6. New South Swimming                 52
  7. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           46   8. Hilton Head Aquatics               41
  9. Cardinal Aquatics                  40  10. Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team        33
 11. Mason Manta Rays                   32  11. Myrtle Beach Riptides              32
 13. City of Charleston Southern  M     28  14. Three Village Swim Club            25
 15. SwimMac Carolina                   20  16. Wildcat Aquatics                   19
 17. Etown Dolphins                     18  18. Yellow Jacket                      16
 18. Unattached Ncac                    16  18. Marlins of Raleigh                 16
 18. Greensboro Swimming Assoc          16  22. Unattached Buzz                    15
 23. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           14  23. North Carolina Aquatic Club        14
 25. Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club     11  26. Fins Swim Team                      5
 26. Xcell Aquatics                      5  28. Clemson Aquatic Team                4
 28. Greater Augusta Swimming            4  30. Atomic City Aquatic Club            1
    
 Greensboro Swimming Association                                  7/13/2012
            2012 Speedo Champs Series - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012             
              Greensboro Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12077               
               Hosted by the Greensboro Swimming Association               
 
 Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         1:52.89  OPEN 2012 US Open
         1:55.49  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Luchsinger, Tom  21 Three Village-MR  1:56.15    1:52.13 OPEN    20  
                 26.52        54.39 (27.87)
        1:23.28 (28.89)     1:52.13 (28.85)
  2 Oliveira, Pedro  24 CARD-KY           1:55.17    1:53.72 JNAT    17  
                 26.26        54.86 (28.60)
        1:24.23 (29.37)     1:53.72 (29.49)
  3 Nagle, Brett     22 Una NCAC-NC       1:54.51    1:54.50 JNAT    16  
                 27.49        56.41 (28.92)
        1:25.90 (29.49)     1:54.50 (28.60)
  4 Newell, John     19 NSS-NC            1:54.39    1:55.16 JNAT    15  
                 27.14        56.05 (28.91)
        1:25.61 (29.56)     1:55.16 (29.55)
  5 Almeida, Carlos  23 CARD-KY           1:56.78    1:55.97         14  
                 26.63        55.90 (29.27)
        1:25.51 (29.61)     1:55.97 (30.46)
  6 Marshall, Zacha  16 SA-GA             1:56.37    1:56.59         13  
                 26.64        56.36 (29.72)
        1:26.81 (30.45)     1:56.59 (29.78)
  7 Boutte'', DJ      18 DYNA-GA           1:56.38    1:57.06         12  
                 26.79        56.00 (29.21)
        1:26.64 (30.64)     1:57.06 (30.42)
  8 Williams, Graha  19 Una NCAC-NC       1:57.38    1:58.47         11  
                 27.30        56.93 (29.63)
        1:27.85 (30.92)     1:58.47 (30.62)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Reul, Cody       17 SA-GA             1:57.40    1:54.23 JNAT     9  
                 26.94        56.41 (29.47)
        1:25.92 (29.51)     1:54.23 (28.31)
 10 Murray, Brent    19 SA-GA             1:58.31    1:55.02 JNAT     7  
                 26.95        56.09 (29.14)
        1:26.20 (30.11)     1:55.02 (28.82)
 11 Adams, Matthew   16 MPSC-SC           1:58.85    1:56.67          6  
                 27.11        56.84 (29.73)
        1:26.70 (29.86)     1:56.67 (29.97)
 12 Brooks, Powell   16 SA-GA             1:58.69    1:56.70          5  
                 27.65        57.44 (29.79)
        1:27.35 (29.91)     1:56.70 (29.35)
 13 Durrence, Aaron  17 DYNA-GA           1:57.40    1:57.29          4  
                 26.47        56.28 (29.81)
        1:27.05 (30.77)     1:57.29 (30.24)
 14 Gondek, Chris    18 NCAC-NC           1:57.93    1:58.27          3  
                 27.58        57.52 (29.94)
        1:27.60 (30.08)     1:58.27 (30.67)
 15 Kowalski, Rishi  18 DYNA-GA           1:58.88    1:59.06          2  
                 27.77        57.43 (29.66)
        1:28.30 (30.87)     1:59.06 (30.76)
 16 Kohlhoff, Jacob  15 RAYS-SC           1:58.74    2:01.72          1  
                 27.63        58.09 (30.46)
        1:29.62 (31.53)     2:01.72 (32.10)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Schultz, Jake    16 Lakeside-KY       1:59.15    1:56.98        
                 27.27        56.67 (29.40)
        1:27.00 (30.33)     1:56.98 (29.98)
 18 Bevier, Bryce    20 SA-GA             1:59.86    1:57.74        
                 29.02        59.58 (30.56)
        1:28.80 (29.22)     1:57.74 (28.94)
 18 Smith, Branson   15 Lakeside-KY       1:59.02    1:57.74        
                 26.99        56.91 (29.92)
        1:27.66 (30.75)     1:57.74 (30.08)
 20 Sullivan, Tyler  16 Lakeside-KY       1:59.03    1:58.70        
                 27.37        57.94 (30.57)
        1:28.69 (30.75)     1:58.70 (30.01)
 21 Buese, Cole      15 Lakeside-KY       1:59.83    1:58.92        
                 27.19        57.43 (30.24)
        1:28.16 (30.73)     1:58.92 (30.76)
 22 Strosnider, Sam  17 NCAC-NC           1:59.26    1:58.98        
                 27.78        57.74 (29.96)
        1:28.27 (30.53)     1:58.98 (30.71)
 23 Via, Brian       20 Silver Bullet El  1:59.65    1:59.89        
                 29.00        59.07 (30.07)
        1:29.77 (30.70)     1:59.89 (30.12)
 24 Williams, Conno  16 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:59.20    2:00.16        
                 28.03        58.25 (30.22)
        1:29.57 (31.32)     2:00.16 (30.59)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Bond, Nate       18 Lakeside-KY       1:59.98    1:56.99        
                 28.23        57.96 (29.73)
        1:27.79 (29.83)     1:56.99 (29.20)
 26 Lierley, Zachar  17 MPSC-SC           1:59.87    1:58.78        
                 27.85        58.12 (30.27)
        1:29.02 (30.90)     1:58.78 (29.76)
 27 Bilden, Thomas   15 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:00.40    1:59.55        
                 28.40        59.01 (30.61)
        1:29.88 (30.87)     1:59.55 (29.67)
 28 Bradshaw, Pierc  16 NSS-NC            2:00.37    1:59.63        
                 28.37        58.65 (30.28)
        1:29.38 (30.73)     1:59.63 (30.25)
 29 Morrin, Travis   16 MPSC-SC           2:00.75    2:00.26        
                 28.59        59.32 (30.73)
        1:30.25 (30.93)     2:00.26 (30.01)
 30 Oh, Nicholas     15 DYNA-GA           2:01.20    2:00.56        
                 27.92        58.05 (30.13)
        1:29.45 (31.40)     2:00.56 (31.11)
 31 Curl, Ethan      16 Bluegrass Marlin  2:00.77    2:01.94        
                 28.19        59.23 (31.04)
        1:30.33 (31.10)     2:01.94 (31.61)
 32 Hondorf, Loki    16 Atomic City-SE    2:00.38    2:02.04        
                 27.95        58.80 (30.85)
        1:30.33 (31.53)     2:02.04 (31.71)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  8 Gerotto, Lucas   20 WA-KY             1:56.87                   
                 27.75        57.54 (29.79)
        1:27.60 (30.06)     1:56.87 (29.27)
 13 Williams, David  18 Silver Bullet El  1:58.22                   
                 27.19        57.03 (29.84)
        1:27.73 (30.70)     1:58.22 (30.49)
 19 Lewis, Sam       18 DYNA-GA           1:58.89                   
                 27.50        57.91 (30.41)
        1:28.66 (30.75)     1:58.89 (30.23)
 33 Kearns, Donovan  17 Bluegrass Marlin  2:00.69                   
                 28.03        57.69 (29.66)
        1:29.04 (31.35)     2:00.69 (31.65)
 37 Hillebrand, Ben  16 MPSC-SC           2:01.53                   
                 27.79        58.82 (31.03)
        1:30.65 (31.83)     2:01.53 (30.88)
 38 Piedt, Zachary   15 RAYS-SC           2:01.58                   
                 29.04      1:00.19 (31.15)
        1:31.02 (30.83)     2:01.58 (30.56)
 39 Johnston, Noah   15 Lakeside-KY       2:01.59                   
                 27.78        58.70 (30.92)
        1:29.86 (31.16)     2:01.59 (31.73)
 40 Vosburgh, Jacob  16 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:01.66                   
                 28.45        59.11 (30.66)
        1:30.64 (31.53)     2:01.66 (31.02)
 41 Kendall, Zachar  17 WA-KY             2:01.68                   
                 27.65        57.97 (30.32)
        1:29.22 (31.25)     2:01.68 (32.46)
 42 Ross, Jordan     15 SA-GA             2:01.69                   
                 28.13        59.21 (31.08)
        1:30.83 (31.62)     2:01.69 (30.86)
 43 Knox, Davis      17 Greensboro Swimm  2:01.74                   
                 28.38        58.62 (30.24)
        1:30.24 (31.62)     2:01.74 (31.50)
 43 Hill, Tyler      19 Una MAC-NC        2:01.74                   
                 28.07        59.66 (31.59)
        1:30.84 (31.18)     2:01.74 (30.90)
 45 Hubbuch, Trey    15 Lakeside-KY       2:01.79                   
                 28.54        59.57 (31.03)
        1:30.64 (31.07)     2:01.79 (31.15)
 46 Faciszewski, An  17 FINS-SC           2:01.85                   
                 28.41        58.84 (30.43)
        1:31.09 (32.25)     2:01.85 (30.76)
 47 Robertson, Step  17 DYNA-GA           2:01.90                   
                 27.85        58.54 (30.69)
        1:30.26 (31.72)     2:01.90 (31.64)
 48 Rush, Chris      19 WA-KY             2:01.99                   
                 28.24        58.67 (30.43)
        1:30.44 (31.77)     2:01.99 (31.55)
 49 O''Donnell, Jere  18 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:02.18                   
                 28.40        58.89 (30.49)
        1:31.04 (32.15)     2:02.18 (31.14)
 50 Scheid, Michael  18 Lakeside-KY       2:02.52                   
                 28.23        58.50 (30.27)
        1:30.17 (31.67)     2:02.52 (32.35)
 51 Webster, Ethan   17 SA-GA             2:02.53                   
                 29.01      1:00.27 (31.26)
        1:31.92 (31.65)     2:02.53 (30.61)
 52 Lohman, Connor   17 Lakeside-KY       2:02.60                   
                 27.90        58.95 (31.05)
        1:30.99 (32.04)     2:02.60 (31.61)
 53 Lichtefeld, Cha  16 Lakeside-KY       2:02.68                   
                 28.21        59.14 (30.93)
        1:31.39 (32.25)     2:02.68 (31.29)
 54 Marquette, Mile  17 WA-KY             2:02.77                   
                 28.52        59.21 (30.69)
        1:30.77 (31.56)     2:02.77 (32.00)
 55 Kiser, Matthew   18 SA-GA             2:02.85                   
                 27.59        57.98 (30.39)
        1:30.25 (32.27)     2:02.85 (32.60)
 56 Spinek, Ben      16 CA-SC             2:03.65                   
                 28.89      1:00.31 (31.42)
        1:31.87 (31.56)     2:03.65 (31.78)
 57 Beri, Jonah      16 SA-GA             2:03.75                   
                 29.03      1:00.14 (31.11)
        1:31.10 (30.96)     2:03.75 (32.65)
 58 Lierley, Jonath  19 Una MPSC-SC       2:04.46                   
                 27.86        58.58 (30.72)
        1:30.96 (32.38)     2:04.46 (33.50)
 59 Rubenstein, Dav  16 Lakeside-KY       2:04.48                   
                 28.49      1:00.17 (31.68)
        1:32.02 (31.85)     2:04.48 (32.46)
 59 Wohl, Michael    15 NCAC-NC           2:04.48                   
                 28.85        59.94 (31.09)
        1:32.52 (32.58)     2:04.48 (31.96)
 61 Long, Carter     16 SA-GA             2:04.51                   
                 28.34        59.08 (30.74)
        1:31.52 (32.44)     2:04.51 (32.99)
 62 Donnalley, Mich  19 Una YOTA-NC       2:04.83                   
                 28.12        59.00 (30.88)
        1:32.54 (33.54)     2:04.83 (32.29)
 63 Davies, Spencer  17 Lakeside-KY       2:05.01                   
                 28.97      1:00.02 (31.05)
        1:32.12 (32.10)     2:05.01 (32.89)
 64 Mallard, Kevin   17 SA-GA             2:05.06                   
                 28.27        59.48 (31.21)
        1:32.53 (33.05)     2:05.06 (32.53)
 65 Russell, Derek   17 MT.  VALLEY-SE    2:05.21                   
                 28.61      1:00.41 (31.80)
        1:33.49 (33.08)     2:05.21 (31.72)
 66 Habacivch, Bria  17 Lakeside-KY       2:05.36                   
                 27.28        58.49 (31.21)
        1:31.31 (32.82)     2:05.36 (34.05)
 67 Creidler, Nicho  20 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:06.41                   
                 28.71        59.60 (30.89)
        1:32.91 (33.31)     2:06.41 (33.50)
 68 Sexton, Aaron    17 Lakeside-KY       2:07.84                   
                 28.19        59.75 (31.56)
        1:34.34 (34.59)     2:07.84 (33.50)
 69 Beatty, George   19 NCAC-NC           2:08.21                   
                 29.55      1:01.53 (31.98)
        1:34.63 (33.10)     2:08.21 (33.58)
 70 Eriksen, Michae  18 DYNA-GA           2:08.51                   
                                  58.94 ( )
      2:08.51 (1:09.57)                    
 71 Riggan, Cole     15 HPSC-NC           2:08.57                   
                 29.08      1:00.86 (31.78)
        1:35.23 (34.37)     2:08.57 (33.34)
 -- Prince, Ryan     18 DYNA-GA                                     
 -- Clark, Christia  17 Bluegrass Marlin     DFS                    
 -- Hicks, Robert    17 Bluegrass Marlin     DFS                    
 -- Wrightson, Nick  19 WA-KY                 NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. Dynamo Swim Club                  369   2. Lakeside Seahawks                 206
  3. Silver Bullet Elite               129   4. SwimAtlanta                       118
  5. Duke Aquatics                     100   6. Cardinal Aquatics                  71
  7. New South Swimming                 67   8. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           52
  9. Three Village Swim Club            45  10. Unattached Ncac                    43
 11. Hilton Head Aquatics               41  12. Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team        33
 13. Myrtle Beach Riptides              32  13. Mason Manta Rays                   32
 15. City of Charleston Southern  M     28  16. SwimMac Carolina                   20
 17. Wildcat Aquatics                   19  18. Etown Dolphins                     18
 19. North Carolina Aquatic Club        17  20. Marlins of Raleigh                 16
 20. Greensboro Swimming Assoc          16  20. Yellow Jacket                      16
 23. Unattached Buzz                    15  24. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           14
 25. Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club     11  26. Xcell Aquatics                      5
 26. Fins Swim Team                      5  28. Clemson Aquatic Team                4
 28. Greater Augusta Swimming            4  30. Rock Hill Area YMCA Aquatics        1
 30. Atomic City Aquatic Club            1                                           
    
 Greensboro Swimming Association                                  7/13/2012
            2012 Speedo Champs Series - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012             
              Greensboro Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12077               
               Hosted by the Greensboro Swimming Association               
 
 Event 11  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
         1:03.99  OPEN 2012 US Open
         1:04.99  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.89
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Seidt, Asia      14 Lakeside-KY       1:05.85    1:03.06 OPEN    20  
                 30.92      1:03.06 (32.14)
  2 Smith, Carly     20 NCAC-NC           1:04.94    1:03.43 OPEN    17  
                 30.62      1:03.43 (32.81)
  3 Bohon, Micah     16 City of Charlest  1:06.29    1:05.77         15.5
                 31.93      1:05.77 (33.84)
  3 Sell, Sydney     15 Shelby USS-KY     1:06.95    1:05.77         15.5
                 31.86      1:05.77 (33.91)
  5 Cooper, Caitlin  16 DYNA-GA           1:06.93    1:05.80         14  
  6 Georoff, Andrea  29 MAC-NC            1:07.20    1:06.11         13  
                 31.87      1:06.11 (34.24)
  7 Wilk, Sandra     17 WA-KY             1:06.30    1:06.41         12  
                 32.20      1:06.41 (34.21)
  8 Kidd, Lily       17 XA-NC             1:07.21    1:06.81         11  
                 32.47      1:06.81 (34.34)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Martin, Hannah   18 Greensboro Swimm  1:07.72    1:05.59          9  
                 32.74      1:05.59 (32.85)
 10 Moorman, Blakel  14 Lakeside-KY       1:07.25    1:06.77          7  
                 32.63      1:06.77 (34.14)
 11 Hammond, Emily   17 Hilton Head Aqua  1:07.84    1:07.12          6  
                 33.23      1:07.12 (33.89)
 12 Christy, Katie   16 DYNA-GA           1:08.52    1:07.33          5  
                 33.06      1:07.33 (34.27)
 13 Moran, Christin  18 DYNA-GA           1:08.10    1:07.85          4  
 14 Lyons, Morgan    16 DYNA-GA           1:07.22    1:08.00          3  
 15 Ranzau, Emily    17 DYNA-GA           1:07.37    1:08.16          2  
                 33.45      1:08.16 (34.71)
 16 Durham, Anabell  15 NCAC-NC           1:08.48    1:08.73          1  
                 33.07      1:08.73 (35.66)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Bestor, Megan    16 SA-GA             1:08.71    1:06.90        
                 32.27      1:06.90 (34.63)
 18 Grover, Katie    16 SA-GA             1:09.05    1:08.58        
                 32.69      1:08.58 (35.89)
 19 Rudd, Adrian     18 Bluegrass Marlin  1:08.92    1:08.82        
                 33.66      1:08.82 (35.16)
 20 Jones, Aubrey    15 SA-GA             1:09.16    1:09.11        
                 34.06      1:09.11 (35.05)
 21 Keifer, Kristen  15 Lakeside-KY       1:09.07    1:09.12        
                 33.44      1:09.12 (35.68)
 22 Felix, Elizabet  15 Hilton Head Aqua  1:09.63    1:09.62        
                 34.22      1:09.62 (35.40)
 -- McDermott, Coll  13 Lakeside-KY       1:09.42   x1:10.57        
                 34.32      1:10.57 (36.25)
 -- Gob, Katie       14 TS-KY             1:09.27   x1:10.85        
                 33.91      1:10.85 (36.94)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Lohman, Kennedy  14 Lakeside-KY       1:09.81    1:08.14        
                 34.59      1:08.14 (33.55)
 26 Carlisle, Carol  19 New Wave Swim Te  1:09.98    1:08.67        
                 33.06      1:08.67 (35.61)
 27 McNulty, Shanno  18 DYNA-GA           1:09.67    1:08.76        
                 33.83      1:08.76 (34.93)
 28 Calvaruso, Megh  19 CARD-KY           1:09.69    1:08.93        
                 34.30      1:08.93 (34.63)
 29 Gourdie, Emma    14 City of Charlest  1:09.82    1:09.04        
                 34.02      1:09.04 (35.02)
 30 Mueller, Rebecc  16 Lakeside-KY       1:09.78    1:09.24        
                 33.83      1:09.24 (35.41)
 -- Rogers, Kelly    17 Lakeside-KY       1:09.84   x1:10.82        
                 35.21      1:10.82 (35.61)
 -- Prince, Kelsey   15 DYNA-GA           1:10.03   x1:10.91        
                 34.41      1:10.91 (36.50)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  5 Mitchell, Victo  19 MOR-NC            1:06.85                   
                 32.99      1:06.85 (33.86)
 19 Woodling, Baile  20 Silver Bullet El  1:08.76                   
 35 Skinner, Emma    14 Shelby USS-KY     1:10.06                   
                 34.50      1:10.06 (35.56)
 36 Mendes, Lexi     18 NCAC-NC           1:10.07                   
                 34.07      1:10.07 (36.00)
 37 Handley, Kiley   17 Lakeside-KY       1:10.23                   
                 33.23      1:10.23 (37.00)
 38 Taylor, Catheri  15 GSST-SE           1:10.46                   
                 34.00      1:10.46 (36.46)
 39 Love, Sarah      17 Lakeside-KY       1:10.59                   
                 34.36      1:10.59 (36.23)
 40 Sapp, Madison    16 WA-KY             1:10.61                   
 41 Stansberry, Mar  16 Atomic City-SE    1:10.75                   
                 34.12      1:10.75 (36.63)
 42 Yang, Emily      15 DYNA-GA           1:10.78                   
                 34.41      1:10.78 (36.37)
 43 Oglesby, Elizab  15 CARD-KY           1:10.85                   
                 34.45      1:10.85 (36.40)
 44 Kerman, Katheri  18 DYNA-GA           1:10.99                   
                 34.51      1:10.99 (36.48)
 45 Kitchens, Kaitl  16 SA-GA             1:11.01                   
                 34.67      1:11.01 (36.34)
 46 O''Brien, Kathry  17 MAC-NC            1:11.12                   
                 35.13      1:11.12 (35.99)
 47 Oglesby, Grace   14 CARD-KY           1:11.31                   
                 34.27      1:11.31 (37.04)
 48 Bauer, Brooke    14 Lakeside-KY       1:11.32                   
                 34.82      1:11.32 (36.50)
 49 Ciampa, Sarah    14 Lakeside-KY       1:11.41                   
                 34.76      1:11.41 (36.65)
 50 Anderson, Gentr  16 DYNA-GA           1:12.26                   
                 34.90      1:12.26 (37.36)
 51 Thomas, Kaylyn   16 DYNA-GA           1:12.28                   
                 35.73      1:12.28 (36.55)
 52 Caravona, Jorda  17 Lakeside-KY       1:12.93                   
                 34.96      1:12.93 (37.97)
 53 Schaefer, Jamie  18 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:13.52                   
                 35.12      1:13.52 (38.40)
 54 Horsman, Victor  15 Lakeside-KY       1:13.53                   
                 35.53      1:13.53 (38.00)
 55 Long, Savannah   17 SA-GA             1:14.92                   
                 36.42      1:14.92 (38.50)
 -- Breaux, Elise    17 SA-GA                 DQ                    
 -- Labonge, Natali  16 Greensboro Swimm      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Dynamo Swim Club                  397   2. Lakeside Seahawks                 233
  3. Silver Bullet Elite               129   4. SwimAtlanta                       118
  5. Duke Aquatics                     100   6. Cardinal Aquatics                  71
  7. New South Swimming                 67   8. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           52
  9. Hilton Head Aquatics               47  10. Three Village Swim Club            45
 11. City of Charleston Southern  M   43.5  12. Unattached Ncac                    43
 13. North Carolina Aquatic Club        35  14. SwimMac Carolina                   33
 14. Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team        33  16. Myrtle Beach Riptides              32
 16. Mason Manta Rays                   32  18. Wildcat Aquatics                   31
 19. Greensboro Swimming Assoc          25  20. Etown Dolphins                     18
 21. Yellow Jacket                      16  21. Xcell Aquatics                     16
 21. Marlins of Raleigh                 16  24. Shelby Uss                       15.5
 25. Unattached Buzz                    15  26. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           14
 27. Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club     11  28. Fins Swim Team                      5
 29. Greater Augusta Swimming            4  29. Clemson Aquatic Team                4
 31. Atomic City Aquatic Club            1  31. Rock Hill Area YMCA Aquatics        1
    
 Greensboro Swimming Association                                  7/13/2012
            2012 Speedo Champs Series - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012             
              Greensboro Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12077               
               Hosted by the Greensboro Swimming Association               
 
 Event 12  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
           57.59  OPEN 2012 US Open
           59.39  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.39
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Oliveira, Pedro  24 CARD-KY             58.89      57.13 OPEN    20  
                 28.18        57.13 (28.95)
  2 Camper, Michael  19 Silver Bullet El    57.41      57.62 JNAT    17  
                 28.24        57.62 (29.38)
  3 Lewis, Sam       18 DYNA-GA             59.02      58.10 JNAT    16  
                 28.05        58.10 (30.05)
  4 Salyers, Nichol  18 SA-GA               58.46      58.16 JNAT    15  
                 28.24        58.16 (29.92)
  5 Christian, Mich  19 WA-KY               59.11      59.18 JNAT    14  
                 28.84        59.18 (30.34)
  6 Sarman, Mark     19 Yellow Jacket-GA  1:00.13      59.67         13  
                 29.18        59.67 (30.49)
  7 Murray, Brent    19 SA-GA             1:00.38      59.82         12  
                 29.00        59.82 (30.82)
  8 Leasure, Robert  17 Lakeside-KY       1:00.40      59.99         11  
                 29.64        59.99 (30.35)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Scheid, Michael  18 Lakeside-KY       1:01.27      59.23 JNAT     9  
 10 Kearns, Donovan  17 Bluegrass Marlin  1:00.84    1:00.40          7  
                 29.73      1:00.40 (30.67)
 11 Atmore, Blake    15 SA-GA             1:01.41    1:00.43          6  
                 29.36      1:00.43 (31.07)
 12 Newell, John     19 NSS-NC            1:00.95    1:00.62          5  
                 29.57      1:00.62 (31.05)
 13 Buese, Cole      15 Lakeside-KY       1:01.12    1:00.67          4  
 14 Cusick, Patrick  15 DYNA-GA           1:00.51    1:00.84          3  
                 29.28      1:00.84 (31.56)
 15 Harrison, Heywa  15 Lakeside-KY       1:01.14    1:01.08          2  
                 30.37      1:01.08 (30.71)
 16 Sullivan, Tyler  16 Lakeside-KY       1:01.46    1:01.43          1  
                 30.38      1:01.43 (31.05)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Lierley, Zachar  17 MPSC-SC           1:01.53    1:00.93        
                 30.05      1:00.93 (30.88)
 18 Funk, Ryan       18 Greater Pensacol  1:02.37    1:01.38        
                 29.41      1:01.38 (31.97)
 19 Beri, Jonah      16 SA-GA             1:02.29    1:01.42        
                 30.86      1:01.42 (30.56)
 20 Berry, Scott     16 SA-GA             1:02.51    1:02.05        
                 30.83      1:02.05 (31.22)
 21 Doles, Robert    18 DYNA-GA           1:02.57    1:02.51        
                 30.87      1:02.51 (31.64)
 22 Williams, Conno  16 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:02.62    1:02.65        
                 31.17      1:02.65 (31.48)
 23 Herman, Connor   18 DYNA-GA           1:01.85    1:02.96        
                 30.31      1:02.96 (32.65)
 24 Iannuzzi, Luke   21 AUB-SE            1:02.19    1:03.22        
                 31.01      1:03.22 (32.21)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Adams, Matthew   16 MPSC-SC           1:03.06    1:01.06        
                 30.22      1:01.06 (30.84)
 26 Hillebrand, Ben  16 MPSC-SC           1:02.99    1:01.25        
 27 Ross, Jordan     15 SA-GA             1:02.88    1:01.57        
                 29.99      1:01.57 (31.58)
 28 Hoffman, John    17 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:02.87    1:02.05        
                 30.39      1:02.05 (31.66)
 29 Mendes, Bryce    20 NCAC-NC           1:02.86    1:02.20        
                 30.26      1:02.20 (31.94)
 30 Rubenstein, Dav  16 Lakeside-KY       1:02.66    1:02.54        
 31 House, Garrett   17 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:03.01    1:03.05        
                 30.66      1:03.05 (32.39)
 -- Precious, Jake   15 Lakeside-KY       1:02.88   x1:04.06        
                 30.62      1:04.06 (33.44)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 Hill, Tyler      19 Una MAC-NC        1:00.75                   
                 29.64      1:00.75 (31.11)
 32 Williams, David  18 Silver Bullet El  1:03.01                   
                 30.53      1:03.01 (32.48)
 35 Schilling, Pres  17 Lakeside-KY       1:03.36                   
                 30.82      1:03.36 (32.54)
 36 Webster, Ethan   17 SA-GA             1:03.52                   
                 30.86      1:03.52 (32.66)
 37 Dodero, Jonatha  17 SA-GA             1:03.63                   
                 31.08      1:03.63 (32.55)
 38 James, Colin     19 HPSC-NC           1:03.99                   
                 30.91      1:03.99 (33.08)
 39 Kowalski, Rishi  18 DYNA-GA           1:04.05                   
                 31.18      1:04.05 (32.87)
 40 Taylor, Scott    17 MT.  VALLEY-SE    1:04.12                   
                 30.71      1:04.12 (33.41)
 41 Reul, Cody       17 SA-GA             1:04.28                   
                 31.40      1:04.28 (32.88)
 42 Brannon, Todd    17 SA-GA             1:04.29                   
                 30.90      1:04.29 (33.39)
 43 Eriksen, Michae  18 DYNA-GA           1:04.53                   
                 31.04      1:04.53 (33.49)
 44 Clark, Christia  17 Bluegrass Marlin  1:04.55                   
                 31.90      1:04.55 (32.65)
 45 Lierley, Jonath  19 Una MPSC-SC       1:04.60                   
                 31.31      1:04.60 (33.29)
 46 Prince, Ryan     18 DYNA-GA           1:04.67                   
 47 Kiser, Matthew   18 SA-GA             1:04.96                   
                 31.67      1:04.96 (33.29)
 48 Morrin, Travis   16 MPSC-SC           1:05.08                   
 49 Riggan, Cole     15 HPSC-NC           1:05.15                   
                 32.03      1:05.15 (33.12)
 50 Oh, Nicholas     15 DYNA-GA           1:05.31                   
                 31.49      1:05.31 (33.82)
 51 Spinek, Ben      16 CA-SC             1:05.66                   
                 32.43      1:05.66 (33.23)
 52 Boutte'', DJ      18 DYNA-GA           1:05.79                   
                 32.37      1:05.79 (33.42)
 53 Schechter, Samu  17 Atomic City-SE    1:06.55                   
                 32.09      1:06.55 (34.46)
 -- Kallam, Taft     19 HPSC-NC               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                 
 
  1. Dynamo Swim Club                  416   2. Lakeside Seahawks                 260
  3. SwimAtlanta                       151   4. Silver Bullet Elite               146
  5. Duke Aquatics                     100   6. Cardinal Aquatics                  91
  7. New South Swimming                 72   8. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           52
  9. Hilton Head Aquatics               47  10. Three Village Swim Club            45
 10. Wildcat Aquatics                   45  12. City of Charleston Southern  M   43.5
 13. Unattached Ncac                    43  14. Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team        40
 15. North Carolina Aquatic Club        35  16. SwimMac Carolina                   33
 17. Myrtle Beach Riptides              32  17. Mason Manta Rays                   32
 19. Yellow Jacket                      29  20. Greensboro Swimming Assoc          25
 21. Etown Dolphins                     18  22. Marlins of Raleigh                 16
 22. Xcell Aquatics                     16  24. Shelby Uss                       15.5
 25. Unattached Buzz                    15  26. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           14
 27. Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club     11  28. Fins Swim Team                      5
 29. Clemson Aquatic Team                4  29. Greater Augusta Swimming            4
 31. Atomic City Aquatic Club            1  31. Rock Hill Area YMCA Aquatics        1    
 Greensboro Swimming Association                                  7/13/2012
            2012 Speedo Champs Series - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012             
              Greensboro Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12077               
               Hosted by the Greensboro Swimming Association               
 
 Event 13  Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
         4:55.89  OPEN 2012 US Open
         4:59.69  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  5:17.59
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Durmer, Haley    17 DYNA-GA           5:02.86    4:58.94 JNAT    20  
                 31.04      1:07.16 (36.12)
        1:46.78 (39.62)     2:26.06 (39.28)
        3:09.41 (43.35)     3:52.81 (43.40)
        4:26.23 (33.42)     4:58.94 (32.71)
  2 Lineback, Keena  19 RIPTIDES-SC       5:04.56    4:59.42 JNAT    17  
                 31.60      1:06.84 (35.24)
        1:45.80 (38.96)     2:24.08 (38.28)
        3:08.10 (44.02)     3:51.96 (43.86)
        4:26.13 (34.17)     4:59.42 (33.29)
  3 Grimes, Ellie    17 Lakeside-KY       5:10.23    5:03.87         16  
                 32.70      1:11.14 (38.44)
        1:50.37 (39.23)     2:29.45 (39.08)
        3:12.62 (43.17)     3:55.94 (43.32)
        4:30.22 (34.28)     5:03.87 (33.65)
  4 Bohon, Micah     16 City of Charlest  5:10.52    5:05.66         15  
                 32.23      1:09.13 (36.90)
        1:49.22 (40.09)     2:28.62 (39.40)
        3:13.85 (45.23)     3:58.65 (44.80)
        4:33.63 (34.98)     5:05.66 (32.03)
  5 Smith, Meghan    20 Duke Aquatics-NC  5:09.15    5:06.06         14  
                 31.89      1:08.34 (36.45)
        1:47.84 (39.50)     2:26.93 (39.09)
        3:11.61 (44.68)     3:56.71 (45.10)
        4:32.08 (35.37)     5:06.06 (33.98)
  6 Durmer, Julia    15 DYNA-GA           5:05.08    5:06.50         13  
                 31.94      1:08.93 (36.99)
        1:49.33 (40.40)     2:27.58 (38.25)
        3:11.40 (43.82)     3:56.55 (45.15)
        4:31.29 (34.74)     5:06.50 (35.21)
  7 Prince, Kelsey   15 DYNA-GA           5:05.91    5:08.21         12  
                 31.94      1:08.56 (36.62)
                                2:27.66 ( )
        3:13.45 (45.79)     3:59.18 (45.73)
        4:34.32 (35.14)     5:08.21 (33.89)
  8 Linker, Katelyn  19 MOR-NC            5:08.55    5:09.36         11  
                 32.01      1:07.95 (35.94)
        1:49.22 (41.27)     2:29.12 (39.90)
        3:14.28 (45.16)     3:59.44 (45.16)
        4:34.79 (35.35)     5:09.36 (34.57)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Stewart, Kylie   16 DYNA-GA           5:10.66    5:03.66          9  
                 30.92      1:07.46 (36.54)
        1:44.45 (36.99)     2:20.83 (36.38)
        3:07.67 (46.84)     3:54.80 (47.13)
        4:29.93 (35.13)     5:03.66 (33.73)
 10 Johnson, Ellen   18 SA-GA             5:11.77    5:08.82          7  
                 31.88      1:09.25 (37.37)
        1:50.10 (40.85)     2:28.87 (38.77)
        3:13.89 (45.02)     3:59.09 (45.20)
        4:34.50 (35.41)     5:08.82 (34.32)
 11 Hartman, Leslie  17 Lakeside-KY       5:12.64    5:11.33          6  
                 33.55      1:12.98 (39.43)
        1:53.36 (40.38)     2:32.85 (39.49)
        3:17.03 (44.18)     4:01.92 (44.89)
        4:37.20 (35.28)     5:11.33 (34.13)
 12 Bevier, Carring  17 SA-GA             5:11.55    5:11.78          5  
                 32.05      1:09.81 (37.76)
        1:51.17 (41.36)     2:31.83 (40.66)
        3:15.65 (43.82)     4:00.41 (44.76)
        4:36.58 (36.17)     5:11.78 (35.20)
 13 Sarratt, Emily   16 Duke Aquatics-NC  5:14.38    5:12.07          4  
                 32.93      1:10.21 (37.28)
        1:51.14 (40.93)     2:31.73 (40.59)
        3:17.28 (45.55)     4:01.18 (43.90)
        4:37.19 (36.01)     5:12.07 (34.88)
 14 Felix, Catherin  17 Hilton Head Aqua  5:10.85    5:12.61          3  
                 32.24      1:09.23 (36.99)
        1:49.75 (40.52)     2:28.14 (38.39)
        3:14.43 (46.29)     4:02.09 (47.66)
        4:37.75 (35.66)     5:12.61 (34.86)
 15 Liu, Danielle    15 Duke Aquatics-NC  5:12.34    5:13.41          2  
                 32.03      1:09.49 (37.46)
        1:50.17 (40.68)     2:29.88 (39.71)
        3:16.35 (46.47)     4:03.43 (47.08)
        4:38.90 (35.47)     5:13.41 (34.51)
 16 Lakes, Morgan    14 Bluegrass Marlin  5:13.31    5:14.46          1  
                 32.74      1:10.50 (37.76)
        1:50.82 (40.32)     2:30.98 (40.16)
        3:15.90 (44.92)     4:02.48 (46.58)
        4:39.16 (36.68)     5:14.46 (35.30)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Sampaio, Manuel  15 ET-KY             5:16.59    5:09.53        
                 32.23      1:09.46 (37.23)
                                2:30.75 ( )
        3:13.45 (42.70)     3:57.20 (43.75)
        4:33.81 (36.61)     5:09.53 (35.72)
 18 Rohal, Jaclyn    17 DYNA-GA           5:14.85    5:10.26        
                 32.20      1:08.30 (36.10)
        1:48.57 (40.27)     2:29.02 (40.45)
        3:13.82 (44.80)     3:59.39 (45.57)
        4:35.50 (36.11)     5:10.26 (34.76)
 19 Buese, Kelsey    18 Lakeside-KY       5:15.38    5:11.83        
                 31.67      1:08.36 (36.69)
        1:49.96 (41.60)     2:30.61 (40.65)
        3:16.35 (45.74)     4:02.47 (46.12)
        4:37.86 (35.39)     5:11.83 (33.97)
 20 Yang, Emily      15 DYNA-GA           5:17.70    5:12.93        
                 32.93      1:09.31 (36.38)
        1:48.27 (38.96)     2:27.29 (39.02)
        3:15.12 (47.83)     4:02.48 (47.36)
        4:37.90 (35.42)     5:12.93 (35.03)
 21 Kase, Samantha   17 DYNA-GA           5:15.69    5:15.26        
                 31.36      1:07.32 (35.96)
        1:48.69 (41.37)     2:28.74 (40.05)
        3:15.81 (47.07)     4:02.99 (47.18)
        4:39.36 (36.37)     5:15.26 (35.90)
 22 Rudd, Adrian     18 Bluegrass Marlin  5:15.09    5:17.06        
                 31.90      1:08.11 (36.21)
        1:48.45 (40.34)     2:28.70 (40.25)
        3:15.94 (47.24)     4:03.52 (47.58)
        4:40.95 (37.43)     5:17.06 (36.11)
 -- Daniels, Kather  19 SA-GA             5:16.23   x5:18.94        
                 32.33      1:09.23 (36.90)
        1:51.16 (41.93)     2:33.40 (42.24)
        3:18.44 (45.04)     4:05.08 (46.64)
        4:42.17 (37.09)     5:18.94 (36.77)
 -- Rogers, Kelly    17 Lakeside-KY       5:18.11   x5:19.02        
                 34.58      1:14.13 (39.55)
        1:52.98 (38.85)     2:31.03 (38.05)
        3:20.63 (49.60)     4:09.81 (49.18)
        4:45.08 (35.27)     5:19.02 (33.94)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Fuchs, Hannah    14 Lakeside-KY       5:18.28    5:12.40        
                 32.73      1:12.09 (39.36)
        1:52.85 (40.76)     2:32.55 (39.70)
        3:16.58 (44.03)     4:00.65 (44.07)
        4:37.17 (36.52)     5:12.40 (35.23)
 26 Smith, Morgan    15 Duke Aquatics-NC  5:19.19    5:15.15        
                 32.11      1:08.88 (36.77)
        1:50.91 (42.03)     2:32.21 (41.30)
        3:19.22 (47.01)     4:06.01 (46.79)
        4:40.92 (34.91)     5:15.15 (34.23)
 27 Ranzau, Emily    17 DYNA-GA           5:18.90    5:16.86        
                 33.55      1:12.93 (39.38)
        1:52.88 (39.95)     2:30.95 (38.07)
        3:18.71 (47.76)     4:07.36 (48.65)
        4:42.55 (35.19)     5:16.86 (34.31)
 28 Smith, Sarah     16 DYNA-GA           5:21.02    5:17.05        
                 32.31      1:09.53 (37.22)
        1:49.62 (40.09)     2:28.37 (38.75)
        3:17.94 (49.57)     4:07.59 (49.65)
      5:17.05 (1:09.46)                    
 -- Babuka, Rikki    19 Bluegrass Marlin  5:20.82   x5:18.38        
                 33.32      1:12.68 (39.36)
        1:53.82 (41.14)     2:35.53 (41.71)
        3:21.54 (46.01)     4:07.32 (45.78)
        4:43.24 (35.92)     5:18.38 (35.14)
 -- Brotherton, Lau  15 MPSC-SC           5:21.60   x5:18.80        
                 32.88      1:10.86 (37.98)
        1:52.06 (41.20)     2:32.17 (40.11)
        3:18.91 (46.74)     4:06.95 (48.04)
        4:43.02 (36.07)     5:18.80 (35.78)
 -- Mallon, Ashley   15 DYNA-GA           5:21.87   x5:20.38        
                 32.37      1:12.19 (39.82)
        1:53.85 (41.66)     2:34.52 (40.67)
        3:19.99 (45.47)     4:05.92 (45.93)
        4:43.36 (37.44)     5:20.38 (37.02)
 -- Anderson, Gentr  16 DYNA-GA           5:19.02   x5:21.06        
                 33.04      1:11.33 (38.29)
        1:52.70 (41.37)     2:34.18 (41.48)
        3:20.94 (46.76)     4:08.03 (47.09)
        4:44.82 (36.79)     5:21.06 (36.24)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 20 Crenshaw, Alli   18 DYNA-GA           5:15.57                   
                 33.52      1:10.76 (37.24)
        1:51.77 (41.01)     2:30.83 (39.06)
        3:19.47 (48.64)     4:07.48 (48.01)
        4:42.03 (34.55)     5:15.57 (33.54)
 34 McNulty, Shanno  18 DYNA-GA           5:22.53                   
                 33.20      1:12.21 (39.01)
        1:52.59 (40.38)     2:31.97 (39.38)
        3:20.98 (49.01)     4:11.41 (50.43)
        4:47.48 (36.07)     5:22.53 (35.05)
 35 Kessinger, Coll  17 Shelby USS-KY     5:23.46                   
                 34.54      1:15.88 (41.34)
        1:57.54 (41.66)     2:37.88 (40.34)
        3:23.56 (45.68)     4:09.27 (45.71)
        4:47.56 (38.29)     5:23.46 (35.90)
 36 Gluhosky, Rhian  19 City of Charlest  5:23.92                   
                 32.88      1:11.11 (38.23)
        1:53.15 (42.04)     2:34.53 (41.38)
        3:21.65 (47.12)     4:08.09 (46.44)
        4:45.96 (37.87)     5:23.92 (37.96)
 37 Kerman, Katheri  18 DYNA-GA           5:25.45                   
                 33.35      1:12.54 (39.19)
        1:55.04 (42.50)     2:35.73 (40.69)
        3:23.94 (48.21)     4:11.17 (47.23)
        4:49.07 (37.90)     5:25.45 (36.38)
 38 Forde, Brooke    13 Lakeside-KY       5:26.12                   
                 34.70      1:13.68 (38.98)
        1:56.01 (42.33)     2:37.58 (41.57)
        3:23.27 (45.69)     4:10.64 (47.37)
        4:48.75 (38.11)     5:26.12 (37.37)
 39 Ott, Chandler    16 Atomic City-SE    5:26.92                   
                 33.44      1:12.45 (39.01)
        1:55.07 (42.62)     2:35.54 (40.47)
        3:25.20 (49.66)     4:14.13 (48.93)
        4:50.81 (36.68)     5:26.92 (36.11)
 40 Redmond, Sara    18 SA-GA             5:28.24                   
                 33.23      1:10.96 (37.73)
        1:55.50 (44.54)     2:37.78 (42.28)
        3:24.88 (47.10)     4:13.76 (48.88)
        4:51.83 (38.07)     5:28.24 (36.41)
 41 Felix, Elizabet  15 Hilton Head Aqua  5:28.58                   
                 34.45      1:14.03 (39.58)
        1:54.78 (40.75)     2:35.06 (40.28)
        3:24.12 (49.06)     4:14.62 (50.50)
        4:52.28 (37.66)     5:28.58 (36.30)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Dynamo Swim Club                  470   2. Lakeside Seahawks                 282
  3. SwimAtlanta                       163   4. Silver Bullet Elite               146
  5. Duke Aquatics                     120   6. Cardinal Aquatics                  91
  7. New South Swimming                 72   8. City of Charleston Southern  M   58.5
  9. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           52  10. Hilton Head Aquatics               50
 11. Myrtle Beach Riptides              49  12. Wildcat Aquatics                   45
 12. Three Village Swim Club            45  14. Unattached Ncac                    43
 15. Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team        41  16. North Carolina Aquatic Club        35
 17. SwimMac Carolina                   33  18. Mason Manta Rays                   32
 19. Yellow Jacket                      29  20. Marlins of Raleigh                 27
 21. Greensboro Swimming Assoc          25  22. Etown Dolphins                     18
 23. Xcell Aquatics                     16  24. Shelby Uss                       15.5
 25. Unattached Buzz                    15  26. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           14
 27. Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club     11  28. Fins Swim Team                      5
 29. Clemson Aquatic Team                4  29. Greater Augusta Swimming            4
 31. Rock Hill Area YMCA Aquatics        1  31. Atomic City Aquatic Club            1
    
 Greensboro Swimming Association                                  7/13/2012
            2012 Speedo Champs Series - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012             
              Greensboro Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12077               
               Hosted by the Greensboro Swimming Association               
 
 Event 14  Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
         4:30.49  OPEN 2012 US Open
         4:35.49  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  4:54.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kase, Dylan      19 Una BUZZ-GA       4:39.16    4:37.58         20  
                 28.90      1:01.83 (32.93)
        1:38.31 (36.48)     2:15.19 (36.88)
        2:55.65 (40.46)     3:36.52 (40.87)
        4:07.90 (31.38)     4:37.58 (29.68)
  2 Kenny, Michael   19 DYNA-GA           4:38.51    4:38.20         17  
                 29.44      1:03.00 (33.56)
        1:39.13 (36.13)     2:14.40 (35.27)
        2:54.99 (40.59)     3:36.46 (41.47)
        4:08.48 (32.02)     4:38.20 (29.72)
  3 Herman, Connor   18 DYNA-GA           4:42.32    4:39.78         16  
                 29.45      1:03.48 (34.03)
        1:39.75 (36.27)     2:14.49 (34.74)
        2:55.09 (40.60)     3:36.09 (41.00)
        4:09.15 (33.06)     4:39.78 (30.63)
  4 Hurdle, Michael  21 Silver Bullet El  4:44.99    4:40.45         15  
                 28.12      1:01.80 (33.68)
        1:38.15 (36.35)     2:13.99 (35.84)
        2:54.24 (40.25)     3:35.29 (41.05)
        4:08.45 (33.16)     4:40.45 (32.00)
  5 Brakovec, Hunte  15 NSS-NC            4:42.94    4:41.88         14  
                 29.41      1:03.36 (33.95)
                                2:18.94 ( )
        2:58.31 (39.37)     3:38.23 (39.92)
        4:10.38 (32.15)     4:41.88 (31.50)
  6 House, Garrett   17 Duke Aquatics-NC  4:42.89    4:42.20         13  
                 29.54      1:03.73 (34.19)
        1:40.41 (36.68)     2:17.17 (36.76)
        2:55.97 (38.80)     3:35.46 (39.49)
        4:09.00 (33.54)     4:42.20 (33.20)
  7 Leasure, Robert  17 Lakeside-KY       4:41.68    4:42.99         12  
                 29.66      1:02.77 (33.11)
        1:38.21 (35.44)     2:11.60 (33.39)
        2:54.85 (43.25)     3:38.57 (43.72)
        4:11.11 (32.54)     4:42.99 (31.88)
  8 Doles, Robert    18 DYNA-GA           4:43.97    4:50.11         11  
                 29.43      1:03.77 (34.34)
        1:41.63 (37.86)     2:18.05 (36.42)
        3:01.16 (43.11)     3:44.74 (43.58)
        4:18.04 (33.30)     4:50.11 (32.07)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Schultz, Jake    16 Lakeside-KY       4:48.78    4:42.37          9  
                 29.12      1:02.27 (33.15)
        1:39.52 (37.25)     2:16.29 (36.77)
        2:57.33 (41.04)     3:38.31 (40.98)
        4:11.74 (33.43)     4:42.37 (30.63)
 10 O''Donnell, Jere  18 Duke Aquatics-NC  4:46.09    4:42.46          7  
                 28.76      1:02.32 (33.56)
        1:39.55 (37.23)     2:17.00 (37.45)
        2:57.42 (40.42)     3:38.59 (41.17)
        4:11.29 (32.70)     4:42.46 (31.17)
 11 Koval, James     16 MPSC-SC           4:46.82    4:43.48          6  
                 30.17      1:04.20 (34.03)
        1:41.71 (37.51)     2:17.45 (35.74)
        2:59.07 (41.62)     3:39.73 (40.66)
        4:12.74 (33.01)     4:43.48 (30.74)
 12 Clark, Christia  17 Bluegrass Marlin  4:48.03    4:44.43          5  
                 28.80      1:02.42 (33.62)
        1:40.31 (37.89)     2:17.32 (37.01)
        2:58.36 (41.04)     3:41.42 (43.06)
        4:14.63 (33.21)     4:44.43 (29.80)
 13 Curl, Ethan      16 Bluegrass Marlin  4:47.82    4:45.68          4  
                 30.35      1:04.91 (34.56)
        1:43.09 (38.18)     2:20.44 (37.35)
        3:01.43 (40.99)     3:42.64 (41.21)
        4:15.04 (32.40)     4:45.68 (30.64)
 14 Vosburgh, Jacob  16 Duke Aquatics-NC  4:48.84    4:47.60          3  
                 28.64      1:01.66 (33.02)
        1:39.68 (38.02)     2:15.94 (36.26)
        3:00.17 (44.23)     3:44.47 (44.30)
        4:17.00 (32.53)     4:47.60 (30.60)
 15 Peribonio, Tom   16 SA-GA             4:50.56    4:49.27          2  
                 30.44      1:04.92 (34.48)
        1:42.18 (37.26)     2:19.07 (36.89)
        3:00.70 (41.63)     3:44.08 (43.38)
        4:17.12 (33.04)     4:49.27 (32.15)
 16 Cairns, Noah     15 NCAC-NC           4:50.06    4:53.13          1  
                 30.63      1:06.48 (35.85)
        1:44.75 (38.27)     2:23.61 (38.86)
        3:03.44 (39.83)     3:45.60 (42.16)
        4:19.56 (33.96)     4:53.13 (33.57)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Morrin, Travis   16 MPSC-SC           4:52.04    4:48.84        
                 30.43      1:05.87 (35.44)
        1:43.44 (37.57)     2:20.42 (36.98)
        3:03.21 (42.79)     3:46.56 (43.35)
        4:18.53 (31.97)     4:48.84 (30.31)
 18 Davies, Spencer  17 Lakeside-KY       4:53.35    4:50.23        
                 29.25      1:03.14 (33.89)
                                2:17.10 ( )
        2:59.66 (42.56)     3:42.48 (42.82)
        4:16.07 (33.59)     4:50.23 (34.16)
 19 Bradshaw, Pierc  16 NSS-NC            4:51.18    4:50.34        
                 29.14      1:03.20 (34.06)
        1:41.26 (38.06)     2:18.74 (37.48)
        3:02.19 (43.45)     3:45.94 (43.75)
        4:19.16 (33.22)     4:50.34 (31.18)
 20 Prince, Ryan     18 DYNA-GA           4:52.61    4:51.85        
                 31.18      1:07.29 (36.11)
        1:44.67 (37.38)     2:20.52 (35.85)
        3:03.46 (42.94)     3:45.86 (42.40)
        4:19.95 (34.09)     4:51.85 (31.90)
 21 Robertson, Step  17 DYNA-GA           4:54.10    4:53.12        
                 29.57      1:02.84 (33.27)
        1:40.99 (38.15)     2:18.69 (37.70)
        3:03.18 (44.49)     3:47.54 (44.36)
        4:20.80 (33.26)     4:53.12 (32.32)
 22 Hicks, Robert    17 Bluegrass Marlin  4:53.68    4:53.39        
                 29.66      1:03.58 (33.92)
        1:42.61 (39.03)     2:21.69 (39.08)
        3:04.83 (43.14)     3:48.52 (43.69)
        4:22.41 (33.89)     4:53.39 (30.98)
 23 Wilson, Ross     16 WA-KY             4:52.93    4:53.63        
                 29.68      1:03.44 (33.76)
        1:40.97 (37.53)     2:18.15 (37.18)
        3:01.71 (43.56)     3:45.51 (43.80)
        4:20.37 (34.86)     4:53.63 (33.26)
 24 Johnston, Camde  17 Lakeside-KY       4:51.34    4:54.38        
                 29.70      1:04.47 (34.77)
        1:43.23 (38.76)     2:21.49 (38.26)
        3:02.78 (41.29)     3:45.46 (42.68)
        4:20.06 (34.60)     4:54.38 (34.32)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Faciszewski, An  17 FINS-SC           4:55.44    4:46.80        
                 29.56      1:03.11 (33.55)
        1:39.36 (36.25)     2:14.83 (35.47)
        2:58.63 (43.80)     3:43.36 (44.73)
        4:16.10 (32.74)     4:46.80 (30.70)
 26 Brannon, Todd    17 SA-GA             4:55.74    4:48.27        
                 29.81      1:05.52 (35.71)
        1:42.38 (36.86)     2:18.66 (36.28)
        3:00.46 (41.80)     3:42.13 (41.67)
        4:15.47 (33.34)     4:48.27 (32.80)
 27 Russell, Derek   17 MT.  VALLEY-SE    4:58.43    4:51.04        
                 29.67      1:05.80 (36.13)
        1:43.92 (38.12)     2:21.25 (37.33)
        3:02.31 (41.06)     3:44.79 (42.48)
        4:18.50 (33.71)     4:51.04 (32.54)
 28 Adams, Matthew   16 MPSC-SC           4:54.81    4:51.31        
                 30.63      1:05.90 (35.27)
        1:42.96 (37.06)     2:18.69 (35.73)
        3:03.34 (44.65)     3:47.36 (44.02)
        4:20.47 (33.11)     4:51.31 (30.84)
 29 Spinek, Ben      16 CA-SC             4:58.74    4:52.01        
                 30.41      1:05.51 (35.10)
        1:44.35 (38.84)     2:21.11 (36.76)
        3:03.36 (42.25)     3:45.67 (42.31)
        4:19.25 (33.58)     4:52.01 (32.76)
 30 Hoffman, John    17 Duke Aquatics-NC  4:56.64    4:53.33        
                 30.38      1:06.10 (35.72)
                                2:21.41 ( )
        3:03.68 (42.27)     3:45.60 (41.92)
        4:19.99 (34.39)     4:53.33 (33.34)
 31 Rabstejnek, Ala  17 DYNA-GA           4:56.67    4:53.36        
                 28.90      1:02.30 (33.40)
        1:43.77 (41.47)     2:25.65 (41.88)
        3:04.98 (39.33)     3:45.22 (40.24)
        4:19.71 (34.49)     4:53.36 (33.65)
 -- Harris, Joseph   16 Duke Aquatics-NC  4:58.27   x4:56.13        
                 28.67      1:03.08 (34.41)
        1:41.26 (38.18)     2:19.62 (38.36)
        3:03.35 (43.73)     3:47.99 (44.64)
        4:22.20 (34.21)     4:56.13 (33.93)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 Via, Brian       20 Silver Bullet El  4:42.15                   
                 30.50      1:04.61 (34.11)
        1:43.12 (38.51)     2:19.77 (36.65)
        2:59.44 (39.67)     3:38.46 (39.02)
        4:11.16 (32.70)     4:42.15 (30.99)
 10 Hill, Tyler      19 Una MAC-NC        4:45.42                   
                 29.41      1:02.37 (32.96)
        1:39.27 (36.90)     2:14.96 (35.69)
        2:56.28 (41.32)     3:37.97 (41.69)
        4:13.37 (35.40)     4:45.42 (32.05)
 13 Lierley, Zachar  17 MPSC-SC           4:47.09                   
                 30.42      1:05.97 (35.55)
        1:41.34 (35.37)     2:16.64 (35.30)
        2:58.89 (42.25)     3:41.19 (42.30)
        4:14.20 (33.01)     4:47.09 (32.89)
 36 Hillebrand, Ben  16 MPSC-SC           5:00.24                   
                 31.74      1:08.49 (36.75)
        1:45.69 (37.20)     2:21.84 (36.15)
        3:09.54 (47.70)     3:57.59 (48.05)
        4:28.74 (31.15)     5:00.24 (31.50)
 37 League, Riley    16 RAYS-SC           5:03.97                   
                 32.42      1:09.32 (36.90)
        1:49.36 (40.04)     2:28.23 (38.87)
        3:11.20 (42.97)     3:54.46 (43.26)
        4:30.11 (35.65)     5:03.97 (33.86)
 38 Dong, Christoph  18 Duke Aquatics-NC  5:05.70                   
                 30.75      1:08.29 (37.54)
        1:49.85 (41.56)     2:30.72 (40.87)
        3:11.11 (40.39)     3:52.58 (41.47)
        4:29.74 (37.16)     5:05.70 (35.96)
 39 Dodero, Jonatha  17 SA-GA             5:10.25                   
                 30.85      1:07.38 (36.53)
        1:46.20 (38.82)     2:23.47 (37.27)
        3:10.44 (46.97)     3:58.82 (48.38)
        4:35.00 (36.18)     5:10.25 (35.25)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14                 
 
  1. Dynamo Swim Club                  514   2. Lakeside Seahawks                 303
  3. SwimAtlanta                       165   4. Silver Bullet Elite               161
  5. Duke Aquatics                     143   6. Cardinal Aquatics                  91
  7. New South Swimming                 86   8. City of Charleston Southern  M   58.5
  9. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           58  10. Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team        50
 10. Hilton Head Aquatics               50  12. Myrtle Beach Riptides              49
 13. Three Village Swim Club            45  13. Wildcat Aquatics                   45
 15. Unattached Ncac                    43  16. North Carolina Aquatic Club        36
 17. Unattached Buzz                    35  18. SwimMac Carolina                   33
 19. Mason Manta Rays                   32  20. Yellow Jacket                      29
 21. Marlins of Raleigh                 27  22. Greensboro Swimming Assoc          25
 23. Etown Dolphins                     18  24. Xcell Aquatics                     16
 25. Shelby Uss                       15.5  26. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           14
 27. Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club     11  28. Fins Swim Team                      5
 29. Clemson Aquatic Team                4  29. Greater Augusta Swimming            4
 31. Rock Hill Area YMCA Aquatics        1  31. Atomic City Aquatic Club            1
    
 Greensboro Swimming Association                                  7/13/2012
            2012 Speedo Champs Series - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012             
              Greensboro Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12077               
               Hosted by the Greensboro Swimming Association               
 
 Event 15  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         3:52.69  OPEN 2012 US Open
         3:56.49  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 DYNA-GA  ''A''                  3:56.13    3:54.56 JNAT    40  
     1) Cook, Kathleen 16             2) Cooper, Caitlin 16           
     3) Stewart, Kylie 16             4) Durmer, Haley 17             
                 28.96        59.34 (59.34)
        1:26.87 (27.53)     1:57.86 (58.52)
        2:26.09 (28.23)     2:56.18 (58.32)
        3:23.88 (27.70)     3:54.56 (58.38)
  2 Lakeside-KY  ''A''              3:57.55    3:55.33 JNAT    34  
     1) Love, Sarah 17                2) Handley, Bryn 15             
     3) Seidt, Asia 14                4) Bauer, Brooke 14             
                 28.42        59.91 (59.91)
        1:27.92 (28.01)     1:58.61 (58.70)
        2:26.31 (27.70)     2:57.10 (58.49)
        3:24.90 (27.80)     3:55.33 (58.23)
  3 Lakeside-KY  ''B''              4:02.85    4:01.11         32  
     1) Gasior, Michelle 20           2) Moorman, Blakeley 14         
     3) Lichtefeld, Madison 16        4) McGrath, Monica 14           
                 29.01        59.89 (59.89)
        1:27.97 (28.08)   2:00.38 (1:00.49)
        2:29.30 (28.92)   3:01.42 (1:01.04)
        3:29.94 (28.52)     4:01.11 (59.69)
  4 DYNA-GA  ''B''                  4:02.19    4:03.37         30  
     1) Crenshaw, Alli 18             2) Terry, MaryKathryn 16        
     3) Christy, Katie 16             4) Thomas, Kaylyn 16            
                 29.69    1:01.15 (1:01.15)
        1:29.66 (28.51)   2:02.71 (1:01.56)
        2:30.55 (27.84)     3:02.29 (59.58)
      4:03.37 (1:01.08)                    
  5 Hilton Head Aqua-SC  ''A''      3:59.13    4:03.51         28  
     1) Hammond, Emily 17             2) Ley, Cassandra 17            
     3) Collett, Courtney 19          4) Wammock, Erica 17            
                 29.69    1:00.87 (1:00.87)
        1:29.94 (29.07)   2:01.59 (1:00.72)
        2:31.25 (29.66)   3:03.85 (1:02.26)
        3:32.47 (28.62)     4:03.51 (59.66)
  6 Duke Aquatics-NC  ''A''         4:02.71    4:03.91         26  
     1) Davis, Supriya 18             2) Liu, Danielle 15             
     3) Smith, Meghan 20              4) Sarratt, Emily 16            
                 29.39    1:00.87 (1:00.87)
        1:30.03 (29.16)   2:01.34 (1:00.47)
        2:30.76 (29.42)   3:02.74 (1:01.40)
        3:32.04 (29.30)   4:03.91 (1:01.17)
  7 City of Charlest-SC  ''A''      4:10.66    4:04.95         24  
     1) Bohon, Micah 16               2) Bennett, Ashleigh 15         
     3) Gourdie, Emma 14              4) Gluhosky, Rhiannon 19        
                 29.50    1:01.09 (1:01.09)
        1:30.46 (29.37)   2:02.46 (1:01.37)
        2:31.48 (29.02)   3:03.69 (1:01.23)
        3:32.76 (29.07)   4:04.95 (1:01.26)
  8 Duke Aquatics-NC  ''B''         4:09.76    4:05.29         22  
     1) Smith, Morgan 15              2) Nolte, Michaela 17           
     3) Andrews, Caroline 18          4) Schaefer, Jamie 18           
                 29.33    1:01.02 (1:01.02)
        1:30.38 (29.36)   2:01.87 (1:00.85)
        2:31.15 (29.28)   3:03.88 (1:02.01)
        3:33.04 (29.16)   4:05.29 (1:01.41)
  9 NCAC-NC  ''A''                  4:05.63    4:08.73         18  
     1) Durham, Anabelle 15           2) Mendes, Lexi 18              
     3) Furey, Katie 18               4) Ray, Sam 18                  
                 30.27    1:01.63 (1:01.63)
        1:32.18 (30.55)   2:06.23 (1:04.60)
        2:36.07 (29.84)   3:08.27 (1:02.04)
        3:36.64 (28.37)   4:08.73 (1:00.46)
 10 CARD-KY  ''A''                  4:12.38    4:10.86         14  
     1) Lyvers, Megan 18              2) Dresner, Haley 18            
     3) Jackson, Harley 18            4) Calvaruso, Meghan 19         
                 29.91    1:03.88 (1:03.88)
        1:33.26 (29.38)   2:06.52 (1:02.64)
        2:36.45 (29.93)   3:09.46 (1:02.94)
        3:38.24 (28.78)   4:10.86 (1:01.40)
 11 Shelby USS-KY  ''A''            4:25.42    4:12.63         12  
     1) Skinner, Emma 14              2) Sell, Sydney 15              
     3) Hoskins, Olivia 15            4) Kessinger, Collin 17         
                 30.88    1:03.88 (1:03.88)
                          2:04.48 (1:00.60)
        2:35.01 (30.53)                    
            3:39.56 ( )         4:12.63 ( )
 12 CARD-KY  ''B''                  4:22.76    4:13.50         10  
     1) Oglesby, Grace 14             2) Clark, Austin 15             
     3) Hughes, Rachel 13             4) Clark, Hope 13               
                 30.64    1:03.67 (1:03.67)
        1:34.12 (30.45)                    
            2:37.14 ( )                    
            3:40.53 ( )         4:13.50 ( )
 -- Greensboro Swimm-NC  ''A''      3:57.24         DQ        
     1) Labonge, Natalie 16           2) Martin, Hannah 18            
     3) Tuskey, Emily 16              4) Costa, Elise 18              
                 28.71                     
            1:27.46 ( )         1:58.76 ( )
        2:27.18 (28.42)                    
            3:27.32 ( )              DQ ( )
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15                      
 
  1. Dynamo Swim Club                  584   2. Lakeside Seahawks                 369
  3. Duke Aquatics                     191   4. SwimAtlanta                       165
  5. Silver Bullet Elite               161   6. Cardinal Aquatics                 115
  7. New South Swimming                 86   8. City of Charleston Southern  M   82.5
  9. Hilton Head Aquatics               78  10. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           58
 11. North Carolina Aquatic Club        54  12. Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team        50
 13. Myrtle Beach Riptides              49  14. Wildcat Aquatics                   45
 14. Three Village Swim Club            45  16. Unattached Ncac                    43
 17. Unattached Buzz                    35  18. SwimMac Carolina                   33
 19. Mason Manta Rays                   32  20. Yellow Jacket                      29
 21. Shelby Uss                       27.5  22. Marlins of Raleigh                 27
 23. Greensboro Swimming Assoc          25  24. Etown Dolphins                     18
 25. Xcell Aquatics                     16  26. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           14
 27. Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club     11  28. Fins Swim Team                      5
 29. Greater Augusta Swimming            4  29. Clemson Aquatic Team                4
 31. Rock Hill Area YMCA Aquatics        1  31. Atomic City Aquatic Club            1
    
 Greensboro Swimming Association                                  7/13/2012
            2012 Speedo Champs Series - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012             
              Greensboro Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12077               
               Hosted by the Greensboro Swimming Association               
 
 Event 16  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         3:29.29  OPEN 2012 US Open
         3:34.89  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 DYNA-GA  ''A''                  3:33.63    3:33.84 JNAT    40  
     1) Lewis, Sam 18                 2) Boutte'', DJ 18               
     3) Durrence, Aaron 17            4) Doles, Robert 18             
                 25.17        53.08 (53.08)
        1:18.32 (25.24)                    
                                2:39.84 ( )
        3:05.22 (25.38)     3:33.84 (54.00)
  2 Lakeside-KY  ''A''              3:38.78    3:36.15         34  
     1) Lohman, Connor 17             2) Buese, Cole 15               
     3) Sexton, Aaron 17              4) Habacivch, Brian 17          
                 26.21        55.08 (55.08)
        1:20.34 (25.26)     1:48.81 (53.73)
        2:14.68 (25.87)     2:42.58 (53.77)
        3:07.63 (25.05)     3:36.15 (53.57)
  3 DYNA-GA  ''B''                  3:43.06    3:39.47         32  
     1) Oh, Nicholas 15               2) Kowalski, Rishi 18           
     3) Cusick, Patrick 15            4) Eriksen, Michael 18          
                              55.38 (55.38)
        1:21.07 (25.69)     1:49.83 (54.45)
        2:15.73 (25.90)     2:45.15 (55.32)
        3:10.84 (25.69)     3:39.47 (54.32)
  4 MPSC-SC  ''A''                  3:44.60    3:40.04         30  
     1) Lierley, Zachary 17           2) Stapleton, Matthew 16        
     3) Adams, Matthew 16             4) Hillebrand, Ben 16           
                 25.83        53.53 (53.53)
                            1:49.12 (55.59)
        2:14.58 (25.46)     2:42.87 (53.75)
        3:10.36 (27.49)     3:40.04 (57.17)
  5 Lakeside-KY  ''B''              3:42.96    3:40.32         28  
     1) Smith, Branson 15             2) Davies, Spencer 17           
     3) Scheid, Michael 18            4) Bond, Nate 18                
                 26.09                     
            1:21.18 ( )         1:50.89 ( )
        2:17.08 (26.19)     2:46.30 (55.41)
        3:12.27 (25.97)     3:40.32 (54.02)
  6 Duke Aquatics-NC  ''A''         3:43.52    3:42.13         26  
     1) Williams, Connor 16           2) Bilden, Thomas 15            
     3) Vosburgh, Jacob 16            4) O''Donnell, Jeremiah 18       
                 26.87        56.43 (56.43)
        1:22.83 (26.40)     1:51.72 (55.29)
        2:18.50 (26.78)     2:47.69 (55.97)
        3:13.80 (26.11)     3:42.13 (54.44)
  7 NCAC-NC  ''A''                  3:44.65    3:42.52         24  
     1) Gondek, Chris 18              2) Wohl, Michael 15             
     3) Cairns, Noah 15               4) Strosnider, Sam 17           
                 26.14                     
                                1:50.00 ( )
        2:17.17 (27.17)                    
            3:13.67 ( )         3:42.52 ( )
  8 Bluegrass Marlin-KY  ''A''      3:47.31    3:42.78         22  
     1) Clark, Christian 17           2) Johnson, Travis 17           
     3) Kearns, Donovan 17            4) Snider, Jeffrey 19           
                 27.12        56.67 (56.67)
        1:22.31 (25.64)     1:52.16 (55.49)
                            2:48.16 (56.00)
        3:13.23 (25.07)     3:42.78 (54.62)
  9 Atomic City-SE  ''A''           3:56.99    3:46.16         18  
     1) O''Connor, Jack 16             2) Eldreth, Kent 17             
     3) Schechter, Samuel 17          4) Hondorf, Loki 16             
                 27.00        56.44 (56.44)
        1:23.00 (26.56)     1:52.55 (56.11)
        2:19.24 (26.69)     2:49.43 (56.88)
        3:16.16 (26.73)     3:46.16 (56.73)
 10 Bluegrass Marlin-KY  ''B''      3:54.92    3:48.13         14  
     1) Freeman, Kenneth 18           2) Hicks, Robert 17             
     3) Gardner, Joshua 16            4) Curl, Ethan 16               
                 27.28        57.59 (57.59)
        1:24.86 (27.27)     1:54.37 (56.78)
        2:21.97 (27.60)     2:51.86 (57.49)
        3:18.88 (27.02)     3:48.13 (56.27)
 11 Duke Aquatics-NC  ''B''         3:52.41    3:50.37         12  
     1) Hoffman, John 17              2) Dong, Christopher 18         
     3) Creidler, Nicholas 20         4) House, Garrett 17            
                 27.71        57.79 (57.79)
        1:24.39 (26.60)     1:55.03 (57.24)
        2:22.33 (27.30)     2:52.48 (57.45)
        3:19.75 (27.27)     3:50.37 (57.89)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                      
 
  1. Dynamo Swim Club                  656   2. Lakeside Seahawks                 431
  3. Duke Aquatics                     229   4. SwimAtlanta                       165
  5. Silver Bullet Elite               161   6. Cardinal Aquatics                 115
  7. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           88   8. New South Swimming                 86
  8. Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team        86  10. City of Charleston Southern  M   82.5
 11. North Carolina Aquatic Club        78  11. Hilton Head Aquatics               78
 13. Myrtle Beach Riptides              49  14. Wildcat Aquatics                   45
 14. Three Village Swim Club            45  16. Unattached Ncac                    43
 17. Unattached Buzz                    35  18. SwimMac Carolina                   33
 19. Mason Manta Rays                   32  20. Yellow Jacket                      29
 21. Shelby Uss                       27.5  22. Marlins of Raleigh                 27
 23. Greensboro Swimming Assoc          25  24. Atomic City Aquatic Club           19
 25. Etown Dolphins                     18  26. Xcell Aquatics                     16
 27. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           14  28. Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club     11
 29. Fins Swim Team                      5  30. Clemson Aquatic Team                4
 30. Greater Augusta Swimming            4  32. Rock Hill Area YMCA Aquatics        1