5/11/2012 - 5/11/2012
Charlotte, USA
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/11/2012 - 18:15PM
2012 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/10/2012 to 5/13/2012
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12024
A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event
Event 3 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Allison Schmitt 21 North Baltimore 1:59.79 1:57.38
2 Dana Vollmer 24 California Aqua 1:59.98 1:58.62
3 Kathryn Hoff 22 Una T2 1:59.93 1:58.85
4 Shannon Vreeland 20 Athens Bulldog 1:59.64 1:59.01
5 Kathleen Ledecky 15 Curl Burke Swim 2:00.85 1:59.05
6 Elizabeth Pelton 18 T2 Aquatics 2:00.92 2:00.08
7 Samantha Cheverton 23 Pointe-Claire 2:00.59 2:00.09
8 Catherine Breed 19 Una CAL 2:00.57 2:01.83
=== B - Final ===
9 Chelsea Nauta 23 Athens Bulldog 2:01.28 2:00.59
10 Brittany MacLean 18 Etobicoke 2:01.39 2:00.87
11 Sarah Henry 20 Unattached 2:01.64 2:01.51
12 Melanie Margalis 20 Saint Petersburg 2:02.56 2:01.75
13 Gillian Ryan 16 North Baltimore 2:02.30 2:02.40
14 Danielle Siverling 19 U North Carolina 2:02.59 2:02.41
15 Amber McDermott 19 Una ABSC 2:02.58 2:02.51
16 Megan Romano 21 Athens Bulldog 2:02.44 2:02.97
=== C - Final ===
17 Kimberly Vandenberg 28 NY Athletic Club 2:02.66 2:00.15
18 Lia Neal 17 Asphalt Green 2:03.04 2:00.54
19 Cierra Runge 16 North Baltimore 2:03.57 2:01.50
20 Morgan Scroggy 23 Athens Bulldog 2:03.23 2:01.66
21 Rachel Naurath 20 U Virginia 2:02.62 2:02.46
22 Chloe Sutton 20 Mission Viejo 2:03.63 2:02.48
23 Faith Johnson 17 Star Aquatics 2:03.30 2:05.33
24 Kelly Nelson 24 Unattached 2:03.45 2:05.45
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Lindsay Gendron 19 Tennessee Aqua 2:03.66
26 Adrienne Woods 23 Longhorn Aquatic 2:03.72
27 *Katya Bachrouche 22 Lebanon 2:03.73
28 Lauren Driscoll 18 Swim Ft Lauderda 2:03.86
28 Camryne Morris 17 North Baltimore 2:03.86
30 Elizabeth Beisel 19 Bluefish Swim 2:04.03
31 Rachel Bootsma 18 Aquajets Swim 2:04.13
32 Lindsay Vrooman 20 Indiana Univ. 2:04.28
33 Rachael Burnett 20 Una WVU 2:04.29
34 Kendra Stern 23 Unattached 2:04.53
35 *Kateryna Fesenko 23 Indiana Univ. 2:04.75
36 Taylor Schick 17 SwimAtlanta 2:04.78
37 Shaun Casey 18 U Virginia 2:04.87
38 Kathleen Hersey 22 Longhorn Aquatic 2:05.02
39 *Andreina Pinto 20 Gator Swim Club 2:05.03
40 Sierra Kuhn 18 Verona Aquatic 2:05.20
41 Hayley Edwards 21 Unattached 2:05.38
42 Kara Lynn Joyce 26 Una MAC 2:05.48
43 Kate Mills 23 SwimMAC Carolina 2:05.61
44 Julianna Prim 21 Silver Bullet 2:05.69
45 Rhiannon Sheets 19 Una BA 2:05.77
46 Janet Hu 16 Curl Burke Swim 2:05.82
47 Rachel Moore 17 Crimson Aquatics 2:05.94
48 Teresa Crippen 22 Germantown 2:06.01
49 *Jennifer Marquez 21 Davie Nadadores 2:06.03
50 Alison Haulsee 19 U Virginia 2:06.28
51 Jamie Bohunicky 21 Gator Swim Club 2:06.30
52 Catherine Hulsey 16 Una GCAT 2:06.36
53 Stephanie Eisenring 21 U North Carolina 2:06.38
54 Ariel Martin 23 Boilermaker Aqua 2:06.45
55 Marifrances Henley 21 Silver Bullet 2:06.50
56 Adrienne Bicek 21 Club Wolverine 2:06.68
57 Rachel Muller 16 SwimAtlanta 2:06.78
58 *Yanel Pinto 22 Gator Swim Club 2:06.80
59 Meaghan Raab 16 Hershey Aquatic 2:06.82
60 Joan Weaver 20 Unattached 2:06.84
61 Kelsey Floyd 20 Tennessee Aqua 2:06.97
62 Katelyn Miller 17 Firestone Akron 2:07.28
63 Brittany Friese 17 Newburgh Sharks 2:07.29
64 Caroline Arakelian 17 Kingfish Aquatic 2:07.31
65 Patricia Casta?eda 22 Mexico 2:07.39
66 Olivia Katcher 16 Swim Ft Lauderda 2:07.83
67 Haley Lips 18 Y Sparataquatics 2:07.87
68 Sara Delay 21 Unattached 2:07.89
69 Caroline Kenney 19 U Virginia 2:07.95
70 Margaret Ramsey 18 Carmel Swim Club 2:07.96
71 Lauren Rhodes 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:07.99
72 Lindsey Laporte 20 Cardinal Aquatic 2:08.72
73 Christine Jennings 25 Mission Viejo 2:08.83
74 Erica Dagg 22 California Aqua 2:08.87
75 Alina Schulhofer 17 Una STFL 2:09.55
76 Victoria Mitchell 19 Marlins Raleigh 2:11.64
77 Caroline Simmons 21 Tennessee Aqua 2:12.28
78 Salena Huang 19 Una COL 2:12.35
-- Madeline Locus 18 Una ABSC DFS
-- Kelsey Cummings 19 U North Carolina NS
-- Marykate McNeilis 19 Tennessee Aqua NS
-- Caitlyn Karr 19 Una NLAC NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/11/2012 - 18:32PM
2012 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/10/2012 to 5/13/2012
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12024
A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event
Event 4 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ricky Berens 24 Trojan Swim Club 1:50.39 1:47.32
2 Michael Phelps 26 North Baltimore 1:51.20 1:48.01
3 Charlie Houchin 24 Unattached 1:50.71 1:49.03
4 Conor Dwyer 23 Lake Forest SC 1:51.32 1:49.32
5 *Oussama Mellouli 28 Trojan Swim Club 1:51.68 1:49.40
6 Ryan Lochte 27 Daytona Beach 1:50.74 1:49.70
7 *Daniele Tirabassi 23 Davie Nadadores 1:50.87 1:51.01
8 *Mads Glaesner 23 Trojan Swim Club 1:51.34 1:52.45
=== B - Final ===
9 *Sebastien Rousseau 21 Gator Swim Club 1:51.78 1:49.39
10 Peter Vanderkaay 28 Oakland Live Yer 1:52.51 1:50.65
11 Scot Robison 23 New South 1:52.85 1:51.57
12 Matthew Patton 25 Club Wolverine 1:52.57 1:51.76
13 Tom Luchsinger 21 U North Carolina 1:52.44 1:52.26
14 Connor Jaeger 21 Club Wolverine 1:52.67 1:52.76
15 *Shaune Fraser 24 Gator Swim Club 1:52.35 1:53.21
16 Dominik Koll 27 Una COL 1:53.22 1:53.35
=== C - Final ===
17 *Brett Fraser 22 Gator Swim Club 1:53.85 1:52.37
18 Michael Wynalda 20 Club Wolverine 1:53.58 1:52.61
19 James Disney-May 19 Auburn Univ. 1:54.16 1:53.40
20 Adam DeJong 24 Club Wolverine 1:53.27 1:53.94
21 *Ryutaro Kamiya 20 Club Wolverine 1:53.54 1:53.97
22 Garrett Weber-Gale 26 Longhorn Aquatic 1:53.34 1:54.61
23 Mario Montoya 22 Costa Rica 1:54.14 1:54.72
24 Peter Brumm 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:53.69 1:54.84
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Davis Tarwater 28 SwimMAC Carolina 1:51.76
26 Peter Geissinger 22 U Virginia 1:54.19
27 James Barbiere 22 Indiana Univ. 1:54.23
28 Nick Brunelli 30 SwimMAC Carolina 1:54.24
29 Stephen Schmuhl 19 Indiana Univ. 1:54.42
30 Jonathan Boffa 19 Silver Bullet 1:54.51
31 Liam Egan 16 Crimson Aquatics 1:54.55
32 Sean Ryan 19 Scenic City 1:54.65
33 JT Stilley 20 U North Carolina 1:54.68
34 *Julio Galofre 24 Una BAC 1:54.70
35 Michael McBroom 20 U Texas 1:54.72
36 Preston Jenkins 18 Bolles School 1:54.89
37 Tyler Reed 23 Southern KY Swim 1:54.96
38 Aly Abdel-Khalik 17 Etobicoke 1:54.97
39 Evan Reed 22 U North Carolina 1:55.00
40 Roman Willets 21 Club Wolverine 1:55.11
41 *Tristan Slater 18 Tennessee Aqua 1:55.20
42 Matt Salig 20 Unattached 1:55.23
43 David Ingraham 19 U Virginia 1:55.25
44 *Marcin Cieslak 20 Gator Swim Club 1:55.26
44 Justin Glanda 19 Club Wolverine 1:55.26
46 Ryan Feeley 20 Unattached 1:55.33
47 Jack Brown 24 U of Missouri 1:55.44
48 Kyle Whitaker 20 Club Wolverine 1:55.50
49 Dominick Glavich 19 Una UNC 1:55.61
49 Brian Molloy 21 Rough Riders 1:55.61
51 Shane Austin 20 Una NLAC 1:55.69
52 William Cregar 22 Athens Bulldog 1:55.82
53 Jonathan Marsh 15 Verona Aquatic 1:55.85
54 Andrew Grant 27 Unattached 1:55.86
55 Luis Giraldo 21 ValleElite 1:55.89
56 Chad La Tourette 23 Mission Viejo 1:55.96
57 *Joseph Schooling 16 Bolles School 1:56.02
58 Nguyen Pham 20 Vietnam 1:56.04
59 David Williams 18 Silver Bullet 1:56.06
60 Kip Darmody 19 U Texas 1:56.07
61 Eegan Groome 19 U of Missouri 1:56.28
62 Kevin ?vila 19 Guatemala 1:56.30
63 Riley Mita 18 Navy Swimming 1:56.34
64 Brett Nagle 22 U North Carolina 1:56.39
65 Kevin Webster 22 North Baltimore 1:56.55
66 Rex Tullius 25 Daytona Beach 1:56.79
67 Ryan Murphy 16 Bolles School 1:56.80
68 Chase Kalisz 18 North Baltimore 1:57.01
69 Benjamin Scheffer 19 Tennessee Aqua 1:57.02
70 Connor Signorin 19 Peddie Aquatics 1:57.15
71 William Freeman 20 Una SA 1:57.42
72 Robert Bollier 22 Unattached 1:57.43
73 Alexander Cohen 18 Stingrays 1:57.45
74 Andrew Ford 22 Guelph Marlins 1:57.54
75 Conor Sweeney 19 SwimAtlanta 1:57.70
76 Nicholas Caldwell 18 Sarasota Sharks 1:57.86
77 Tim Phillips 21 SwimMAC Carolina 1:58.00
78 Matthew Curby 19 Blue Dolphins 1:58.15
79 Matthew Gerth 19 Indiana Univ. 1:58.20
80 Alex Burtch 21 Cardinal Aquatic 1:58.57
81 Connor McCarroll 21 Club Wolverine 1:58.61
82 Kyle Darmody 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:59.18
83 Matthew Adams 16 Mount Pleasant 1:59.35
84 August Querciagrossa 20 Una WVU 1:59.68
85 Tyler Early 18 Silver Bullet 1:59.97
86 Ted Minturn 21 Una DUKE 2:00.03
87 John Schnittker 22 Indiana Univ. 2:00.28
88 Joseph Arnold 25 Mission Viejo 2:00.36
89 Bradley Deborde 20 Patriot Aquatics 2:00.54
90 Nicholas Schwab 21 Indiana Univ. 2:02.30
91 Joseph Skuba 25 SwimMAC Carolina 2:02.44
92 Cameron Martin 21 Gator Swim Club 2:03.47
-- *Ediz Yildirimer 18 The Woodlands NS
-- Albert Lloyd 20 Cardinal Aquatic NS
-- Hayden Kosater 19 SwimMAC Carolina NS
-- Dane Vanderkaay 21 Club Wolverine NS
-- Kevin Frankenfeld 23 Athens Bulldog NS
-- John Manchester 17 SwimMAC Carolina NS
-- *Peng Wu 24 Club Wolverine NS
-- Carlos Omana 19 Miami Metro NS
-- Daniel Madwed 23 Club Wolverine NS
-- Patrick Scally 19 Indiana Univ. NS
-- *Max Jaben 26 Trojan Swim Club NS
-- Titus Knight 23 Bison Aquatic NS
-- Samuel Rairden 20 Tennessee Aqua NS
-- Carl Jones 23 Tennessee Aqua NS
-- Jared Markham 19 Athens Bulldog NS
-- Steven Hill 20 Athens Bulldog NS
-- Brock Turner 16 Dayton Raiders NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/11/2012 - 18:41PM
2012 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/10/2012 to 5/13/2012
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12024
A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event
Event 5 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Rebecca Soni 25 Trojan Swim Club 1:07.42 1:05.85
2 Jessica Hardy 25 Trojan Swim Club 1:08.27 1:07.52
3 Micah Lawrence 21 SwimMAC Carolina 1:08.21 1:08.06
4 Rebecca Ejdervik 24 Gold Medal 1:10.62 1:09.46
5 Caitlin Leverenz 21 Una CAL 1:10.14 1:09.84
6 Annie Zhu 17 North Baltimore 1:11.15 1:10.58
7 Corrie Clark 30 Una NLAC 1:11.80 1:12.21
8 *Lisa Blackburn 40 T2 Aquatics 1:11.70 1:13.18
=== B - Final ===
9 Justine Mueller 25 Unattached 1:12.28 1:11.36
10 Mercedes Toledo 22 Venezuela 1:12.38 1:11.99
11 Catherine Meili 21 Una COL 1:12.31 1:12.00
12 Merritt Krawczyk 21 Unattached 1:12.43 1:12.17
13 Gisselle Kohoyda 20 Cardinal Aquatic 1:12.41 1:12.22
14 Emily Cameron 17 Lancaster 1:12.40 1:12.34
15 Rachel Ripley 21 U of Missouri 1:12.30 1:12.46
16 Jenny Wilson 21 Unattached 1:12.52 1:13.38
=== C - Final ===
17 Mhyria Miller 25 Florida Keys 1:12.94 1:11.94
18 Elizabeth Roberts 24 Savannah Swim 1:12.64 1:12.20
19 Kaylin Moss 17 New Canaan YMCA 1:13.06 1:12.22
20 Josefin Wede 24 U Cincinnati 1:12.71 1:12.51
21 Maija Roses 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:12.66 1:12.72
22 Daniela Victoria 22 Davie Nadadores 1:12.84 1:12.93
23 Julia Andracki 21 Club Wolverine 1:12.67 1:12.97
24 Kristen Connors 21 Bluefish Swim 1:12.92 1:13.13
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Kirstyn Colonias 21 Tennessee Aqua 1:13.09
26 Karie Haglund 24 T2 Aquatics 1:13.31
27 Stephanie O''Toole 17 North Baltimore 1:13.52
28 Shannon O''Malley 19 Stingrays 1:13.59
29 Ashley Danner 21 Mason Makos 1:13.61
30 Laura McGlaughlin 21 Unattached 1:13.64
31 Molly Hannis 20 Tennessee Aqua 1:13.82
32 Charity Byrum 19 Una GW 1:13.90
33 Kathleen Baker 15 SwimMAC Carolina 1:14.02
34 Katie Rechsteiner 19 U North Carolina 1:14.04
35 Alexandra Martelle 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:14.05
36 Lauren James 15 North Baltimore 1:14.22
37 Sarah Bateman 21 Patriot Aquatics 1:14.26
38 Emily Dibenigno 22 U of Missouri 1:14.27
39 Olivia Boggs 18 Una SA 1:14.32
40 Marisa Pulaski 17 Dayton Raiders 1:14.47
41 Allysa Vavra 22 Indiana Univ. 1:14.62
42 Jordan Surhoff 17 North Baltimore 1:14.84
42 Jenelle Zee 18 Una WVU 1:14.84
44 Katie Keel 21 U North Carolina 1:14.99
45 Alistair Stephens-Pic 17 Star Aquatics 1:15.02
46 Danielle Margheret 16 Cleveland Lancer 1:15.22
46 Kaleigh Rosenburg 16 Snow Swimming 1:15.22
48 Nicole Ciavarella 15 Unattached 1:15.31
49 Marni Oldershaw 17 Oakville 1:15.57
50 Christine Olson 21 U Virginia 1:15.61
51 Breanna McCann 21 Una WVU 1:15.81
52 *Sarra Lajnef 22 Gator Swim Club 1:15.99
53 Melissa Lang 20 Club Wolverine 1:16.05
54 Danielle Jansen 20 U North Carolina 1:16.40
55 Lauren Poli 19 Silver Bullet 1:17.08
56 Emily Escobedo 16 Condors Swim 1:17.23
57 Erika McCormick 18 Mt. Vernon Swim 1:17.29
58 Rebecca Brooks 20 U North Carolina 1:17.58
59 Katherine Plevka 19 Una MAC 1:17.67
60 Madison Burns 17 Parkland Aquatic 1:17.85
61 Monica Alvarez 23 Colombia 1:18.02
62 Mikaila Gaffey 17 Una COL 1:18.67
-- Kathryn Hoff 22 Una T2 DFS
-- Danielle Barron 17 Suburban Seahawk NS
-- Amy Lewis 20 Una NLAC NS
-- Alicia Lightbourne 22 Bahamas NS
-- Keri Hehn 30 Team Bruin NS
-- Chelsea Weedman 19 Unattached NS
-- Colleen O''Neil 17 Weymouth Club NS
-- Rebecca Rainer 18 Nova of Va NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/11/2012 - 18:54PM
2012 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/10/2012 to 5/13/2012
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12024
A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event
Event 6 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Eric Shanteau 28 Trojan Swim Club 1:01.71 1:00.46
2 Mark Gangloff 29 NY Athletic Club 1:03.01 1:01.41
3 Brendan Hansen 30 Longhorn Aquatic 1:02.51 1:01.51
4 Christian Schurr 27 Longhorn Aquatic 1:03.14 1:02.08
5 *Barry Murphy 26 Una CW 1:03.20 1:02.27
6 Carlos Almeida 23 Cardinal Aquatic 1:03.33 1:03.30
7 Bradley Craig 23 Tennessee Aqua 1:03.37 1:03.46
8 Andrew Bree 31 Trojan Swim Club 1:03.38 1:03.69
=== B - Final ===
9 Scott Weltz 25 Unattached 1:03.76 1:02.23
10 John Criste 23 Trojan Swim Club 1:03.76 1:02.84
11 *Jorge Mario Murillo 20 Davie Nadadores 1:03.55 1:03.30
12 Elliot Keefer 23 SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.07 1:03.55
13 Kevin Swander 28 SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.67 1:04.07
14 *Julian Fletcher 21 Una SMU 1:03.89 1:04.13
15 Mitch Scherer 22 Unattached 1:04.39 1:04.36
16 *Lovro Bilonic 22 UN NJ 1:04.35 1:04.78
=== C - Final ===
17 Jack Brown 24 U of Missouri 1:04.89 1:03.57
18 Azad Al-barazi 24 Trojan Swim Club 1:04.64 1:04.31
19 *Igor Georgij Kozlovs 19 U of Missouri 1:04.67 1:04.37
20 Nicolas Fink 18 Cougar 1:04.62 1:04.57
21 Walter Pryor 24 Marlins Raleigh 1:04.90 1:05.07
22 James Zuponeck 21 Unattached 1:04.89 1:05.18
23 Eladio Carrion 17 Humacao 1:05.25 1:05.34
24 Mattias Kahlin 24 Tennessee Aqua 1:04.69 1:05.44
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Kameron Chastain 20 Cardinal Aquatic 1:05.31
26 Alex Tyler 23 NASA Wildcat 1:05.43
27 Nelson Westby 24 SwimMAC Carolina 1:05.45
27 Adam Klein 23 Auburn Aquatics 1:05.45
29 *Kyle Duckitt 21 Club Wolverine 1:05.46
30 Travis Stauder 22 Greenville Swim 1:05.52
31 Rob Yeager 29 Team Charlotte 1:05.55
32 Eric Knight 25 SwimMAC Carolina 1:05.68
33 Daniel Le 17 Una STAR 1:05.77
34 Napoleon Howell 23 Unattached 1:05.82
35 Matthew Elliot 19 Peoria Area 1:05.92
36 Abraham McLeod 19 Atlantis SC 1:05.96
37 Niclas Eriksson 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:05.98
38 Corey Welch 29 Hammerheads 1:06.13
39 Cody Miller 20 Indiana Univ. 1:06.15
39 Bogdan Knezevic 21 Etobicoke 1:06.15
41 Edgar Crespo 22 Panama 1:06.16
42 Hunter Knight 20 Una DUKE 1:06.30
43 Nick Arakelian 15 Kingfish Aquatic 1:06.35
44 *Bruno Ortiz 19 Club Wolverine 1:06.47
45 Julien Hensen 21 Rough Riders 1:06.68
46 *Agnishwar Jayaprakas 21 SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.76
47 Bill Young 18 Una CARD 1:06.80
48 Sean Roddy 20 North Baltimore 1:06.81
49 Renato Prono 21 Tennessee Aqua 1:06.83
50 Addison Bray 19 Cardinal Aquatic 1:06.84
51 Chase Kalisz 18 North Baltimore 1:06.89
52 Juano Arellano 16 ValleElite 1:06.92
53 Chris Cipolla 20 Unattached 1:06.94
54 Peter Jimenez 21 UN NJ 1:07.09
55 Damian Smalls 18 Team Charlotte 1:07.25
56 Mack Darragh 18 Oakville 1:07.57
57 Jake Matysek 20 Silver Bullet 1:07.77
58 Ryan Rosenbaum 17 Swim Ft Lauderda 1:07.80
59 Samuel Trahin 21 Indiana Univ. 1:07.86
60 Connor Dwyer 18 Longmont Swim 1:07.88
61 Garrett House 17 Duke Aquatics 1:07.92
62 Evan White 16 Oakville 1:07.96
63 Ian Boggs 19 Indiana Univ. 1:08.07
64 Luke Hoffer 20 Unattached 1:08.08
65 Casey Sreenan 22 Club Wolverine 1:08.44
66 Brian Bollerman 19 U North Carolina 1:08.72
67 Scotty Gunter 23 Cardinal Aquatic 1:08.74
68 Geoff Carter 17 SwimAtlanta 1:08.90
69 Ryan Cox 22 Cardinal Aquatic 1:09.02
70 Michael Haefner 22 Cardinal Aquatic 1:09.09
71 Van Donkersgoed 18 Aquajets Swim 1:09.10
72 Alexander Cook 19 Navy Swimming 1:09.43
73 Christian Treat 20 Una BAC 1:09.94
74 Brennen Berger 17 Una CSC 1:09.98
75 Matthew Josa 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:10.04
76 Emerson Harris 21 Marlins Raleigh 1:10.08
77 Damon Rosenburg 18 Snow Swimming 1:10.95
78 Harrison Cefalo 19 Una HOKI 1:11.84
-- Michael Phelps 26 North Baltimore DFS
-- Kevin Puskaric 23 Spartan Swim NS
-- Rory Buck 25 Unattached NS
-- William Cregar 22 Athens Bulldog NS
-- Brian McClintock 19 U North Carolina NS
-- Mihail Alexandrov 27 Trojan Swim Club NS
-- Pavel Buyanov 28 Una BASC NS
-- James Wilson 19 Una NLAC NS
-- Taylor Grey 20 U Virginia NS
-- Ben Hesen 26 Pacesetter NS
-- Greg Baskwell 23 Una SBE NS
-- Alexander Vance 18 Carter Center NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/11/2012 - 19:06PM
2012 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/10/2012 to 5/13/2012
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12024
A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event
Event 7 Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Jennifer Connolly 22 Tennessee Aqua 29.31 27.99
2 Rachel Bootsma 18 Aquajets Swim 28.16 28.00
3 Kristen Shickora 22 Athens Bulldog 29.00 29.23
4 Megan Romano 21 Athens Bulldog 29.69 29.43
5 *Therese Svendsen 23 Una SMU 29.46 29.57
6 *Dominique Bouchard 20 U of Missouri 29.61 29.61
7 Ann Fittin 22 Maryland 29.35 29.70
8 *Stephanie Proud 23 Gator Swim Club 29.57 29.84
=== B - Final ===
9 Lacey Locke 17 Carmel Swim Club 29.71 29.38
10 Madison Kennedy 24 SwimMAC Carolina 29.87 29.58
11 Sarah Bateman 21 Patriot Aquatics 29.93 29.68
12 *Carolina Colorado 24 Davie Nadadores 29.94 30.11
13 Hannah Freyman 18 Silver Bullet 30.06 30.17
14 *Gemma Spofforth 24 Gator Swim Club 29.96 30.19
15 Erica Dagg 22 California Aqua 30.11 30.21
16 Krissie Brandenburg 20 Cardinal Aquatic 29.95 30.43
=== C - Final ===
17 *Isabella Arcila 18 Una SMU 30.12 28.92
18 Alana Dillette 24 Bahamas 30.28 29.84
19 Christina Leander 17 Suburban Seahawk 30.57 30.05
20 Christina Paspalas 14 Unattached 30.36 30.16
21 Kaitlin Mills 20 Silver Bullet 30.67 30.63
22 Mary Mittel 20 Cardinal Aquatic 30.65 30.68
23 Danielle Smith 20 Una WVU 30.52 30.76
24 Samantha Pearson 21 Club Wolverine 30.76 31.20
=== Preliminaries ===
10 *Kateryna Fesenko 23 Indiana Univ. 29.83
21 Megan McCarroll 19 Una DUKE 30.47
27 Jane Munro 20 U Virginia 30.89
28 Lauren Harrington 19 Una ABSC 30.91
29 Caroline Vogel 21 Bluefish Swim 31.06
30 *Yin Yan Claudia Lau 19 Club Wolverine 31.20
31 Elizabeth Beisel 19 Bluefish Swim 31.22
32 *Dorothy Grace Hong 18 SwimMAC Carolina 31.30
33 Heather Merritt 16 SwimMAC Carolina 31.32
-- *Jeserik Pinto 22 Davie Nadadores
-- *Fabiola Molina 36 Bolles School NS
-- Zina Grogg 19 Una SBE NS
-- Holland Harper 18 Virginia Gators NS
-- Lauren Solernou 19 Tennessee Aqua NS
-- Carly Smith 20 U North Carolina NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/11/2012 - 19:14PM
2012 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/10/2012 to 5/13/2012
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12024
A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event
Event 8 Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Eugene Godsoe 24 SwimMAC Carolina 25.61 25.24
2 Adam Mania 28 Schroeder YMCA 25.20 25.40
3 Nick Thoman 26 SwimMAC Carolina 25.54 25.41
4 Ben Hesen 26 Pacesetter 25.88 26.05
5 James Wells 20 Indiana Univ. 26.66 26.19
6 Richard Henahan 22 Tennessee Aqua 26.22 26.28
7 Patrick Murphy 20 Unattached 26.69 26.67
8 Tommy Wyher 23 Saint Petersburg 26.55 26.71
=== B - Final ===
9 Preston Jenkins 18 Bolles School 26.93 26.64
10 Aaron Gustafson 17 Bluefish Swim 27.19 26.73
10 Kevin Doak 31 Club Wolverine 26.83 26.73
12 *Christian-Paul Homer 19 Bolles School 26.83 26.82
13 *Miguel Ortiz 21 Club Wolverine 26.94 26.85
14 Zachary McGinnis 21 H2okie Aquatics 26.85 27.11
15 Carlos Van Isschot 24 Bolles School 26.84 27.12
16 Nick Brunelli 30 SwimMAC Carolina 27.21 27.19
=== C - Final ===
17 Ivan Kopas 21 Silver Bullet 27.27 26.92
18 John Long 24 SwimMAC Carolina 27.34 27.04
19 Andrew Grant 27 Unattached 27.33 27.18
20 Connor Green 16 Bluefish Swim 27.37 27.52
21 Matthew Patton 25 Club Wolverine 27.61 27.60
22 Joseph Scherpenberg 20 U Cincinnati 27.74 27.63
23 Varun Shivakumar 21 Northwestern 27.82 27.64
24 Colin James 18 Una GW 27.84 28.14
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Ryan Lochte 27 Daytona Beach 26.70
26 Kyle Darmody 17 SwimMAC Carolina 27.86
27 *David Cespedes Echev 18 Colombia 28.04
28 Andre Smedstad 19 Greenville Swim 28.05
29 Mike Camper 18 Silver Bullet 28.11
30 Austin Doss 17 Hershey Aquatic 28.12
31 William Wheeler 17 SwimMAC Carolina 28.13
32 Matthew Curby 19 Blue Dolphins 28.34
33 Caryle Blondell 20 Cardinal Aquatic 28.39
34 Jason Ewart 15 North Baltimore 28.43
35 Benjamin Scheffer 19 Tennessee Aqua 28.47
36 Daniel Kanorr 21 Indiana Univ. 28.58
37 Connor McCarroll 21 Club Wolverine 28.67
38 Carl Svagerko 21 Tennessee Aqua 28.78
39 John Charles-Funk 21 Rough Riders 28.89
-- Sean Grier 20 Una NLAC DFS
-- Michael Phelps 26 North Baltimore DFS
-- Kyle House 22 SwimMAC Carolina NS
-- John Manchester 17 SwimMAC Carolina NS
-- *George Bovell 28 Club Wolverine NS
-- Jacob Siar 17 Carter Center NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/11/2012 - 19:25PM
2012 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/10/2012 to 5/13/2012
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12024
A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event
Event 9 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Dana Vollmer 24 California Aqua 58.03 57.21
2 Natalie Coughlin 29 California Aqua 59.58 58.82
3 Claire Donahue 23 Western Kentucky 59.73 58.84
4 *Denisa Smolenova 23 Una SMU 1:00.56 59.31
5 Arianna Vanderpool-Wa 22 Bahamas 1:00.10 59.68
6 Elaine Breeden 23 Stanford 1:00.23 59.76
7 Erika Erndl 33 T2 Aquatics 59.92 59.79
8 Amanda Kendall 21 Mason Makos 1:00.50 1:00.27
=== B - Final ===
9 *Kateryna Fesenko 23 Indiana Univ. 1:00.87 1:00.11
10 Olivia Scott 19 Auburn Univ. 1:00.60 1:00.38
11 Kathleen Hersey 22 Longhorn Aquatic 1:01.16 1:00.42
12 Kate Mills 23 SwimMAC Carolina 1:00.71 1:00.95
13 *Hannah Wilson 23 California Aqua 1:00.84 1:00.98
14 Kimberly Vandenberg 28 NY Athletic Club 1:01.62 1:00.99
15 Elizabeth Pelton 18 T2 Aquatics 1:01.01 1:01.33
16 Katie Nolan 20 Unattached 1:01.33 1:01.64
=== C - Final ===
17 Courtney Weaver 16 Flint ''Y'' Falcon 1:01.67 1:00.95
18 Sam Woodward 21 Stanford 1:01.91 1:01.25
19 Kelsey Floyd 20 Tennessee Aqua 1:01.68 1:01.34
20 Rachel Moore 17 Crimson Aquatics 1:01.99 1:01.36
21 Jessica Camposano 19 ValleElite 1:02.00 1:01.80
22 Ellen Williamson 19 U Virginia 1:01.68 1:01.85
23 Megan Kingsley 16 Mount Pleasant 1:02.01 1:01.98
24 Andrea Georoff 28 SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.68 1:02.63
=== Preliminaries ===
16 Jane Trepp 24 Unattached 1:01.59
26 Allison Schmitt 21 North Baltimore 1:02.19
27 Samantha Cheverton 23 Pointe-Claire 1:02.23
28 Bailey Nero 15 Ft. Collins Area 1:02.34
29 Meaghan Raab 16 Hershey Aquatic 1:02.36
29 Janet Hu 16 Curl Burke Swim 1:02.36
31 Zina Grogg 19 Una SBE 1:02.50
32 Lauren Harrington 19 Una ABSC 1:02.65
33 Catherine Breed 19 Una CAL 1:02.71
34 Jennifer Connolly 22 Tennessee Aqua 1:02.82
35 Kathleen Baker 15 SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.84
36 Rachel Naurath 20 U Virginia 1:02.88
37 Chelsea Weedman 19 Unattached 1:02.91
38 Maria Sheridan 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.93
39 Sarah Bateman 21 Patriot Aquatics 1:03.08
40 Carly Gibson 22 Unattached 1:03.18
41 *Carolina Colorado 24 Davie Nadadores 1:03.26
42 Kelly Nelson 24 Unattached 1:03.31
43 Ashley Cohagen 20 Club Wolverine 1:03.33
44 Shannon Vreeland 20 Athens Bulldog 1:03.36
44 Alison Haulsee 19 U Virginia 1:03.36
46 Emily Conway 20 Cardinal Aquatic 1:03.47
47 Patricia Forrester 17 Georgia Coastal 1:03.55
48 Mackenzie Powers 20 Unattached 1:03.60
49 Elise Lankiewicz 16 Brandywine-DE Y 1:03.62
50 Lia Neal 17 Asphalt Green 1:03.65
51 Kristina Parsons 21 Una COL 1:03.77
52 Faith Johnson 17 Star Aquatics 1:03.86
52 *Jeserik Pinto 22 Davie Nadadores 1:03.86
54 Alyssa Marsh 14 SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.90
54 Hayes Hyde 22 Unattached 1:03.90
56 Elsa Welshofer 15 SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.03
57 Caitlin Casazza 15 Una MAC 1:04.04
58 Caroline Bryant 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.06
59 Shaun Casey 18 U Virginia 1:04.09
60 Courtney Peters 19 Marietta Marlins 1:04.12
61 Valerie Yoshimura 15 Suburban Seahawk 1:04.20
62 Morgan Scroggy 23 Athens Bulldog 1:04.24
63 Hanna House 16 Carmel Swim Club 1:04.46
64 Sierra Kuhn 18 Verona Aquatic 1:04.49
65 Rhiannon Sheets 19 Una BA 1:04.62
66 Caroline Rodriguez 26 Rockwood Swim 1:04.66
67 *Tuyen Nguyen 17 Vietnam 1:04.76
68 Kendall Surhoff 18 North Baltimore 1:04.92
69 Jessica Godlewski 18 Unattached 1:04.98
70 Julianna Prim 21 Silver Bullet 1:04.99
71 Teresa Crippen 22 Germantown 1:05.08
72 Merritt Krawczyk 21 Unattached 1:05.11
73 Chelsea Nauta 23 Athens Bulldog 1:05.14
74 Brooke Watson 20 Tennessee Aqua 1:05.36
75 Madeline Rusch 16 New Canaan YMCA 1:05.43
76 Jamie Bohunicky 21 Gator Swim Club 1:05.45
77 Haley Lips 18 Y Sparataquatics 1:07.04
-- Kristen Shickora 22 Athens Bulldog DFS
-- Madeline Locus 18 Una ABSC DFS
-- Rachel Bootsma 18 Aquajets Swim DFS
-- Corrie Clark 30 Una NLAC DFS
-- Marykate McNeilis 19 Tennessee Aqua NS
-- Tanja Kylliainen 19 Cardinal Aquatic NS
-- Shara Stafford 22 U of Missouri NS
-- *Fabiola Molina 36 Bolles School NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/11/2012 - 19:35PM
2012 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/10/2012 to 5/13/2012
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12024
A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event
Event 10 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Davis Tarwater 28 SwimMAC Carolina 53.74 52.87
2 Tyler McGill 24 Una NYAC 54.57 52.98
3 Tim Phillips 21 SwimMAC Carolina 54.12 53.28
4 Eugene Godsoe 24 SwimMAC Carolina 53.99 53.38
5 Robert Bollier 22 Unattached 54.34 53.75
6 Christopher Brady 23 North Baltimore 54.59 53.79
7 *Joseph Schooling 16 Bolles School 54.23 53.93
8 Daniel Madwed 23 Club Wolverine 54.48 55.10
=== B - Final ===
9 *Peng Wu 24 Club Wolverine 54.74 53.40
10 *Sebastien Rousseau 21 Gator Swim Club 54.68 54.58
11 *Omar Pinzon 22 Trojan Swim Club 55.42 54.76
12 Robert Savulich 24 Club Wolverine 55.12 55.32
13 *Andres Felip Montoya 21 Davie Nadadores 55.31 55.35
14 Samuel Rairden 20 Tennessee Aqua 54.85 55.65
15 Dominick Glavich 19 Una UNC 55.40 55.86
16 *Shaune Fraser 24 Gator Swim Club 55.25 56.12
=== C - Final ===
17 *Marcin Cieslak 20 Gator Swim Club 55.76 54.97
18 *Julio Galofre 24 Una BAC 55.45 55.27
19 John Wojciechowski 20 Club Wolverine 55.84 55.52
20 Pablo Marmolejo 27 Bolles School 55.52 55.54
21 Bryan Lundquist 26 Unattached 55.57 55.73
22 Stephen Yemm 22 NASA Wildcat 55.87 55.82
23 John Flanagan 21 Una GSC 55.74 56.17
24 *Ian Hulme 28 Club Wolverine 55.83 56.22
=== Preliminaries ===
11 Cullen Jones 28 SwimMAC Carolina 54.77
20 Josh Schneider 24 SwimMAC Carolina 55.55
27 Fred Bousquet 31 Auburn Aquatics 56.04
28 Robert Hayes 23 Una BSS 56.07
29 Sean Grier 20 Una NLAC 56.07
30 Barrett Miesfeld 20 Silver Bullet 56.11
31 Marcelo Chierighini 21 Auburn Univ. 56.20
32 Tommy Wyher 23 Saint Petersburg 56.21
33 Matthew Haupt 32 Snow Swimming 56.26
34 Nick Thoman 26 SwimMAC Carolina 56.29
35 Matt Salig 20 Unattached 56.33
36 Sean Fletcher 20 Club Wolverine 56.41
37 Joshua McLeod 22 Atlantis SC 56.45
38 Mathew O''Brien 23 North Shore Swim 56.47
39 *Karl Botha 21 Una HOKI 56.53
40 Carlos Van Isschot 24 Bolles School 56.55
41 *Brett Fraser 22 Gator Swim Club 56.67
42 Ben Hesen 26 Pacesetter 56.68
43 Stephen Schmuhl 19 Indiana Univ. 56.99
44 Aaron Young 18 Una CARD 57.04
45 Kevin Doak 31 Club Wolverine 57.17
46 *Oystein Hetland 22 Tennessee Aqua 57.40
47 Matthew Josa 17 SwimMAC Carolina 57.45
48 Bradley Deborde 20 Patriot Aquatics 57.47
49 *Miguel Ortiz 21 Club Wolverine 57.48
50 Evan Reed 22 U North Carolina 57.49
50 Tynan Stewart 17 YMCA Hub Fins 57.49
52 Diego Castillo 20 Panama 57.55
52 Logan Heck 18 SwimMAC Carolina 57.55
54 Andrew Yunker 17 Flint ''Y'' Falcon 57.64
55 Clifton Gordon 19 U North Carolina 57.70
56 Jonathan Marsh 15 Verona Aquatic 57.81
57 Alexander Forbes 24 Central Florida 57.96
57 Mack Darragh 18 Oakville 57.96
59 Peter Brumm 18 SwimMAC Carolina 58.03
60 John Newell 18 New South 58.08
61 Chase Kalisz 18 North Baltimore 58.21
62 Cameron Martin 21 Gator Swim Club 58.24
63 *Christian-Paul Homer 19 Bolles School 58.31
64 Benjamin Bondurant 21 Navy Swimming 58.39
65 Sean Corcoran 18 SwimMAC Carolina 58.49
66 David Ingraham 19 U Virginia 58.51
67 Richard Henahan 22 Tennessee Aqua 58.56
68 Bogdan Knezevic 21 Etobicoke 58.70
69 Ryan Feeley 20 Unattached 58.96
70 Bradley Eichenseer 21 Una WVU 1:00.49
71 Hayes McCullagh 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:00.67
72 Carl Svagerko 21 Tennessee Aqua 1:02.53
-- Milorad Cavic 27 Club Wolverine NS
-- Mark Dylla 23 Athens Bulldog NS
-- Kyle House 22 SwimMAC Carolina NS
-- Joshua Quallen 17 Dayton Raiders NS
-- Thomas Mershon 19 Una NLAC NS
-- Jeremy Raisky 19 Club Wolverine NS
-- James Wilson 19 Una NLAC NS
-- Patrick Simpkins 24 Trojan Swim Club NS
-- Kip Darmody 19 U Texas NS
-- Scot Robison 23 New South NS
-- Ricky Berens 24 Trojan Swim Club NS
-- *Octavio Alesi 25 Trojan Swim Club NS
-- Erik Risolvato 18 Unattached NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/11/2012 - 19:58PM
2012 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/10/2012 to 5/13/2012
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12024
A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event
Event 11 Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Caitlin Leverenz 21 Una CAL 4:44.09 4:38.35
2 Kathryn Hoff 22 Una T2 4:46.31 4:40.82
3 Elizabeth Beisel 19 Bluefish Swim 4:48.85 4:41.22
4 Sarah Henry 20 Unattached 4:46.33 4:46.61
5 Amber McDermott 19 Una ABSC 4:49.31 4:47.71
6 Allysa Vavra 22 Indiana Univ. 4:51.89 4:50.45
7 Emily Cameron 17 Lancaster 4:50.60 4:51.74
8 Amy Modglin 21 Unattached 4:52.51 4:55.82
=== B - Final ===
9 Lauren Driscoll 18 Swim Ft Lauderda 4:53.57 4:45.73
10 *Vien Nguyen 15 Vietnam 4:54.26 4:53.47
11 Margaret D''Innocenzo 17 Crimson Aquatics 4:53.12 4:53.64
12 Annie Zhu 17 North Baltimore 4:54.32 4:53.85
13 Justine Mueller 25 Unattached 4:53.60 4:55.97
14 Rachael Burnett 20 Una WVU 4:54.74 4:56.09
15 Megan Kingsley 16 Mount Pleasant 4:53.86 4:56.68
16 Hillary Petersen 20 U Virginia 4:55.43 4:58.58
=== C - Final ===
17 Annie Harrison 17 Oakville 4:56.53 4:53.12
18 Katelyn Miller 17 Firestone Akron 4:55.74 4:53.24
19 Willa Wang 17 North Baltimore 4:56.93 4:53.65
20 Cari Blalock 19 U North Carolina 4:58.66 4:55.20
21 Karie Haglund 24 T2 Aquatics 4:57.51 4:56.27
22 Chelsea Weedman 19 Unattached 4:58.07 4:56.33
23 Tanja Kylliainen 19 Cardinal Aquatic 4:56.24 4:56.96
24 Lacey Locke 17 Carmel Swim Club 4:59.22 5:00.48
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Teresa Crippen 22 Germantown 4:59.26
26 Abby Chin 18 Cardinal Aquatic 4:59.27
27 Merritt Krawczyk 21 Unattached 4:59.93
28 Catherine Hulsey 16 Una GCAT 5:00.71
29 Sierra Kuhn 18 Verona Aquatic 5:01.09
30 Nicole Emery 16 SwimMAC Carolina 5:01.21
31 Marni Oldershaw 17 Oakville 5:01.76
32 Christine Olson 21 U Virginia 5:02.03
33 Currie Murch Elliot 18 SwimMAC Carolina 5:02.32
34 Brooke Zeiger 16 Bluefish Swim 5:03.36
35 Stephanie O''Toole 17 North Baltimore 5:03.44
36 Ashlee Korsberg 17 Crimson Aquatics 5:03.59
37 Courtney Peters 19 Marietta Marlins 5:03.80
38 Adrienne Bicek 21 Club Wolverine 5:05.58
39 Danielle Spradlin 19 U of Missouri 5:07.07
40 *Andreina Pinto 20 Gator Swim Club 5:08.71
41 Kendall Surhoff 18 North Baltimore 5:08.93
42 Kennedy Higdon 20 Tennessee Aqua 5:09.24
43 Madison Burns 17 Parkland Aquatic 5:09.73
44 Victoria Mitchell 19 Marlins Raleigh 5:10.40
45 Katelyn Linker 19 Marlins Raleigh 5:10.83
46 *Sarra Lajnef 22 Gator Swim Club 5:11.87
-- Melanie Margalis 20 Saint Petersburg DQ
-- Victoria Cassidy 20 Una TERP NS
-- Maija Roses 16 SwimMAC Carolina NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/11/2012 - 20:19PM
2012 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/10/2012 to 5/13/2012
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12024
A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event
Event 12 Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 4:03.84 8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
American: A 4:03.84 8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 4:05.25 6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
Presb Sports: M 4:16.19 5/15/2009 Thiago Pereira, Brazil-
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Peter Vanderkaay 28 Oakland Live Yer 4:22.51 4:16.22
2 *Oussama Mellouli 28 Trojan Swim Club 4:26.82 4:18.81
3 William Harris 23 Trojan Swim Club 4:24.50 4:21.27
4 *Markus Rogan 30 Trojan Swim Club 4:28.54 4:23.64
5 *Bradley Ally 25 Una CW 4:28.19 4:24.06
6 Conor Dwyer 23 Lake Forest SC 4:26.35 4:25.70
7 Ryan Lochte 27 Daytona Beach 4:26.36 4:26.04
8 Connor Green 16 Bluefish Swim 4:27.89 4:27.91
=== B - Final ===
9 Tynan Stewart 17 YMCA Hub Fins 4:29.76 4:24.90
10 Kyle Whitaker 20 Club Wolverine 4:30.26 4:26.13
11 William Cregar 22 Athens Bulldog 4:31.60 4:26.88
12 Omar Enriquez 21 Unattached 4:32.56 4:29.30
13 Nick Arakelian 15 Kingfish Aquatic 4:32.68 4:30.03
14 *Tristan Slater 18 Tennessee Aqua 4:32.22 4:31.22
15 Robert Owen 16 Crimson Aquatics 4:32.45 4:32.12
16 Kevin Bradley 17 Crimson Aquatics 4:33.32 4:39.64
=== C - Final ===
17 Patrick Mulcare 15 Dayton Raiders 4:35.36 4:29.71
18 Kevin Webster 22 North Baltimore 4:36.11 4:29.81
19 Michael Nicholson 20 Una BAC 4:35.88 4:30.84
20 Patrick Myers 19 U North Carolina 4:33.92 4:31.03
21 Mack Darragh 18 Oakville 4:34.63 4:32.37
22 Ryan Rosenbaum 17 Swim Ft Lauderda 4:36.60 4:32.45
23 Jack Brown 24 U of Missouri 4:36.36 4:32.70
24 Andrew Peterson 19 Unattached 4:34.00 4:33.61
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Samuel Trahin 21 Indiana Univ. 4:36.79
26 Sean Mathews 22 NASA Wildcat 4:36.83
27 Tom Luchsinger 21 U North Carolina 4:36.97
28 Scott Marino 22 Unattached 4:37.99
29 Connor Signorin 19 Peddie Aquatics 4:38.08
30 Evan White 16 Oakville 4:38.15
31 *Igor Georgij Kozlovs 19 U of Missouri 4:38.17
32 Jared Markham 19 Athens Bulldog 4:38.83
33 Brian Bollerman 19 U North Carolina 4:39.08
34 Chris Cipolla 20 Unattached 4:39.69
35 Alex Gianino 19 U North Carolina 4:39.93
36 *Marcin Cieslak 20 Gator Swim Club 4:41.44
37 Serge Gould 19 U Virginia 4:41.66
38 Nate Savoy 19 Unattached 4:41.86
39 Matthew Elliot 19 Peoria Area 4:42.23
40 Alex Tyler 23 NASA Wildcat 4:42.43
41 Nicholas Caldwell 18 Sarasota Sharks 4:42.50
42 Marko Blazevski 19 Monterey Bay 4:42.88
43 Derek Onken 18 Marietta Marlins 4:44.87
44 Charles Putnam 19 Una UVAA 4:44.92
45 Brett Nagle 22 U North Carolina 4:45.08
46 Tyler Hill 19 U North Carolina 4:45.85
47 Kevin Glenn 17 SwimMAC Carolina 4:45.98
48 Alexander Cohen 18 Stingrays 4:46.70
49 Mike Camper 18 Silver Bullet 4:47.45
50 August Querciagrossa 20 Una WVU 4:48.73
51 Matthew Curby 19 Blue Dolphins 4:48.74
52 Michael Pryor 21 Cardinal Aquatic 4:49.76
53 Emerson Harris 21 Marlins Raleigh 4:51.50
54 Nicholas Schwab 21 Indiana Univ. 4:52.54
-- Connor Nolan 19 U of Missouri DNF
-- Chad La Tourette 23 Mission Viejo NS
-- *Diogo Yabe 31 Bolles School NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/11/2012 - 20:28PM
2012 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/10/2012 to 5/13/2012
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12024
A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event
Event 13 Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: W 29.80 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan
American: A 29.80 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan
U.S. Open: O 29.80 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan
Presb Sports: M 32.64 6/8/2008 Katherine J McDonnell, UVa Aquatics-VA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Jessica Hardy 25 Trojan Swim Club 31.00 30.82M
2 Rebecca Soni 25 Trojan Swim Club 31.42 30.86M
3 Molly Hannis 20 Tennessee Aqua 31.56 31.85M
4 Micah Lawrence 21 SwimMAC Carolina 31.82 32.17M
5 Corrie Clark 30 Una NLAC 32.59 32.62M
6 Kristen Connors 21 Bluefish Swim 32.99 33.31
7 Kaylin Moss 17 New Canaan YMCA 32.94 33.48
8 Rachel Ripley 21 U of Missouri 33.38 33.75
=== B - Final ===
9 Ashley Danner 21 Mason Makos 33.64 32.87
10 Elizabeth Roberts 24 Savannah Swim 33.47 33.24
11 Danielle Margheret 16 Cleveland Lancer 33.74 33.42
12 Jenny Wilson 21 Unattached 34.17 33.46
13 Laura McGlaughlin 21 Unattached 33.54 33.84
14 Lauren Poli 19 Silver Bullet 34.05 34.02
15 Kirstyn Colonias 21 Tennessee Aqua 33.39 34.06
16 Jenelle Zee 18 Una WVU 34.22 34.27
=== C - Final ===
17 Alexandra Martelle 16 SwimMAC Carolina 34.50 33.45
18 Emily Dibenigno 22 U of Missouri 34.71 34.00
19 Maija Roses 16 SwimMAC Carolina 34.56 34.62
20 Madison Burns 17 Parkland Aquatic 34.89 34.69
21 Josefin Wede 24 U Cincinnati 34.51 34.79
22 Nicole Ciavarella 15 Unattached 34.99 35.05
23 Alistair Stephens-Pic 17 Star Aquatics 34.77 35.24
24 Breanna McCann 21 Una WVU 34.67 35.80
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Melissa Lang 20 Club Wolverine 35.24
26 Mikaila Gaffey 17 Una COL 35.32
27 Erika McCormick 18 Mt. Vernon Swim 35.70
28 *Sarra Lajnef 22 Gator Swim Club 37.75
-- Catherine Meili 21 Una COL DQ
-- Rebecca Ejdervik 24 Gold Medal NS
-- Katherine Plevka 19 Una MAC NS
-- Julia Andracki 21 Club Wolverine NS
-- Amy Lewis 20 Una NLAC NS
-- Colleen O''Neil 17 Weymouth Club NS
Mecklenburg Aquatic Club 5/11/2012 - 20:46PM
2012 NC Charlotte UltraSwim - 5/10/2012 to 5/13/2012
Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12024
A USA Swimming Grand Prix Event
Event 14 Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: W 26.67 7/29/2009 Cameron Van der Burgh, RSA
American: A 26.86 7/29/2009 Mark Gangloff, USA
U.S. Open: O 27.34 7/8/2009 Mark Gangloff, SwimMAC
Presb Sports: M 27.74 6/8/2008 Mark D Gangloff, SwimMAC-NC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *Barry Murphy 26 Una CW 28.27 27.81
2 Mark Gangloff 29 NY Athletic Club 28.43 27.89
3 John Criste 23 Trojan Swim Club 28.31 28.09
4 Brendan Hansen 30 Longhorn Aquatic 28.28 28.14
5 Kevin Swander 28 SwimMAC Carolina 28.53 28.32
6 Nelson Westby 24 SwimMAC Carolina 29.06 29.14
7 Elliot Keefer 23 SwimMAC Carolina 29.11 29.41
8 Napoleon Howell 23 Unattached 28.73 29.49
=== B - Final ===
9 Mitch Scherer 22 Unattached 29.22 28.93
10 *Jorge Mario Murillo 20 Davie Nadadores 29.24 29.29
11 Abraham McLeod 19 Atlantis SC 29.40 29.30
12 Edgar Crespo 22 Panama 29.50 29.37
13 James Zuponeck 21 Unattached 29.45 29.44
14 *Lovro Bilonic 22 UN NJ 29.52 29.46
15 Corey Welch 29 Hammerheads 29.25 29.48
16 Azad Al-barazi 24 Trojan Swim Club 29.59 29.88
=== C - Final ===
17 Kameron Chastain 20 Cardinal Aquatic 29.65 29.37
18 Renato Prono 21 Tennessee Aqua 30.08 29.89
19 *Kyle Duckitt 21 Club Wolverine 29.75 29.94
20 Matthew Elliot 19 Peoria Area 29.99 30.04
21 Juano Arellano 16 ValleElite 29.73 30.10
22 Nicolas Fink 18 Cougar 29.86 30.15
23 Cody Miller 20 Indiana Univ. 29.95 30.20
24 Rob Yeager 29 Team Charlotte 30.05 30.48
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Connor Dwyer 18 Longmont Swim 30.18
26 *Agnishwar Jayaprakas 21 SwimMAC Carolina 30.23
27 Hunter Knight 20 Una DUKE 30.35
28 Niclas Eriksson 18 SwimMAC Carolina 30.37
29 Alex Tyler 23 NASA Wildcat 30.42
30 Damian Smalls 18 Team Charlotte 30.49
30 Sean Roddy 20 North Baltimore 30.49
32 Eric Knight 25 SwimMAC Carolina 30.52
33 Casey Sreenan 22 Club Wolverine 30.96
34 Peter Jimenez 21 UN NJ 30.97
35 Ryan Rosenbaum 17 Swim Ft Lauderda 31.09
36 Christian Treat 20 Una BAC 31.38
37 Ian Boggs 19 Indiana Univ. 31.48
38 Van Donkersgoed 18 Aquajets Swim 31.66
39 Brennen Berger 17 Una CSC 31.76
40 Garrett House 17 Duke Aquatics 31.79
41 Harrison Cefalo 19 Una HOKI 31.98
-- Andrew Bree 31 Trojan Swim Club DFS
-- Mattias Kahlin 24 Tennessee Aqua NS
-- *Julian Fletcher 21 Una SMU NS
-- James Wilson 19 Una NLAC NS
-- Alexander Cook 19 Navy Swimming NS
-- Kevin Puskaric 23 Spartan Swim NS
-- Alexander Vance 18 Carter Center NS
-- *Bruno Ortiz 19 Club Wolverine NS
-- Greg Baskwell 23 Una SBE NS
-- Pavel Buyanov 28 Una BASC NS
-- Bradley Craig 23 Tennessee Aqua NS
-- Travis Stauder 22 Greenville Swim NS
-- Christian Schurr 27 Longhorn Aquatic NS
-- Mihail Alexandrov 27 Trojan Swim Club NS