ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
USA Swimming Grand Prix, Indianapolis: Day Two
3/30/2012-3/30/2012
Indianapolis, USA


    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/30/2012 - 18:31PM
           2012 Indy Grand Prix @ The NAT, Sanction #: IN 12059            
                   IU Natatorium; Indianapolis, Indiana                    
 
 Event 11  Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World:   4:29.45  8/10/2008 Stephanie Rice, AUS
     American:   4:31.12  6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
    U.S. Open:   4:31.12  6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
  Meet Record:   4:38.36  3/30/2012 Katinka Hosszu, Una TROJ-CA
  Oly. Trials:   4:55.89
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Hosszu, Katinka        22 Una Troj-CA       4:38.36    4:32.83  
    r:+0.87  29.07      1:01.18 (32.11)
        1:36.26 (35.08)     2:11.25 (34.99)
        2:50.63 (39.38)     3:30.64 (40.01)
        4:02.05 (31.41)     4:32.83 (30.78)
  2 Leverenz, Caitlin A    21 Unattached-PC     4:47.00    4:36.46  
    r:+0.75  29.61      1:02.82 (33.21)
        1:39.34 (36.52)     2:15.31 (35.97)
        2:53.80 (38.49)     3:32.04 (38.24)
        4:04.73 (32.69)     4:36.46 (31.73)
  3 Hersey, Kathleen E     22 Longhorn Aquatic  4:50.79    4:43.42  
    r:+0.78  29.74      1:03.06 (33.32)
        1:38.97 (35.91)     2:14.32 (35.35)
        2:56.31 (41.99)     3:38.95 (42.64)
        4:12.09 (33.14)     4:43.42 (31.33)
  4 Gardell, Stina K       22 Una Troj-CA       4:48.42    4:43.61  
    r:+0.78  29.52      1:03.88 (34.36)
        1:40.43 (36.55)     2:16.19 (35.76)
        2:56.56 (40.37)     3:37.85 (41.29)
        4:10.97 (33.12)     4:43.61 (32.64)
  5 Zilinskas, Rachel A    17 Germantown Acade  4:51.28    4:51.59  
    r:+0.78  31.05      1:05.59 (34.54)
        1:41.89 (36.30)     2:17.58 (35.69)
        3:01.70 (44.12)     3:46.10 (44.40)
        4:19.24 (33.14)     4:51.59 (32.35)
  6 Zhu, Annie             17 Una Nbac-MD       4:51.10    4:52.18  
    r:+0.86  30.50      1:05.18 (34.68)
        1:43.66 (38.48)     2:21.18 (37.52)
        3:02.68 (41.50)     3:44.63 (41.95)
        4:19.02 (34.39)     4:52.18 (33.16)
  7 Burnett, Rachael E     20 West Virginia Un  4:55.39    4:52.22  
    r:+0.83  31.83      1:06.64 (34.81)
        1:44.58 (37.94)     2:21.73 (37.15)
        3:04.77 (43.04)     3:47.72 (42.95)
        4:20.69 (32.97)     4:52.22 (31.53)
  8 Kylliainen, Tanja A    19 University of Lo  4:56.09    4:52.24  
    r:+0.52  30.07      1:05.39 (35.32)
        1:42.41 (37.02)     2:19.09 (36.68)
        3:01.21 (42.12)     3:44.76 (43.55)
        4:18.87 (34.11)     4:52.24 (33.37)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Moore, Hannah M        15 Raleigh Swimming  4:58.27    4:54.82  
    r:+0.72  31.82      1:08.13 (36.31)
        1:45.38 (37.25)     2:20.92 (35.54)
        3:03.96 (43.04)     3:47.97 (44.01)
        4:21.84 (33.87)     4:54.82 (32.98)
 10 Galat, Bethany R       16 South Bend Swim-  5:02.42    4:55.18  
    r:+0.57  30.90      1:07.28 (36.38)
        1:45.32 (38.04)     2:22.36 (37.04)
        3:04.39 (42.03)     3:47.09 (42.70)
        4:22.44 (35.35)     4:55.18 (32.74)
 11 Arakelian, Caroline R  17 Kingfish Aquatic  4:58.47    4:56.23  
    r:+0.77  31.26      1:07.68 (36.42)
        1:45.16 (37.48)     2:21.32 (36.16)
        3:03.74 (42.42)     3:47.94 (44.20)
        4:22.24 (34.30)     4:56.23 (33.99)
 12 Miller, Chelsie M      18 Cypress Fairbank  5:01.49    4:57.13  
    r:+0.87  31.90      1:06.86 (34.96)
        1:45.86 (39.00)     2:23.88 (38.02)
        3:06.70 (42.82)     3:49.49 (42.79)
        4:23.73 (34.24)     4:57.13 (33.40)
 13 Landeck, Romy C        17 First Colony Swi  5:02.50    4:58.68  
    r:+0.79  32.84      1:09.10 (36.26)
        1:47.99 (38.89)     2:27.75 (39.76)
        3:09.23 (41.48)     3:50.98 (41.75)
        4:24.85 (33.87)     4:58.68 (33.83)
 14 Blankenburg, Alexandr  16 Oakland Live Y''E  5:01.50    5:02.37  
    r:+0.75  31.54      1:07.53 (35.99)
        1:47.46 (39.93)     2:25.70 (38.24)
        3:09.35 (43.65)     3:53.59 (44.24)
        4:28.85 (35.26)     5:02.37 (33.52)
 15 Wilson, Caroline A     20 Unattached-CT     4:59.69    5:02.66  
    r:+0.81  31.14      1:07.19 (36.05)
        1:46.54 (39.35)     2:25.67 (39.13)
        3:09.11 (43.44)     3:53.69 (44.58)
        4:28.92 (35.23)     5:02.66 (33.74)
 16 Haglund, Karie L       24 T2 Aquatics-FL    5:01.81    5:03.07  
    r:+0.74  32.34      1:08.31 (35.97)
        1:49.13 (40.82)     2:28.55 (39.42)
        3:11.55 (43.00)     3:54.65 (43.10)
        4:29.49 (34.84)     5:03.07 (33.58)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Tegner, Madeline R     16 Oakland Live Y''E  5:03.32    4:58.55  
         r:+0.78                       
 18 Wright, Madison E      15 Kingfish Aquatic  5:05.23    4:59.68  
         r:+0.83                       
 19 Juncker, Stephanie A   22 Una Uofl-KY       5:04.14    5:03.43  
         r:+0.74                       
 20 Durmer, Haley J        17 Dynamo Swim Club  5:03.31    5:04.09  
         r:+0.76                       
 21 Kukurugya, Hannah M    13 Crown Point Swim  5:03.77    5:05.08  
         r:+0.74                       
 22 Preski, Alexis M       14 Springfield USA-  5:05.24    5:06.04  
         r:+0.74                       
 23 Kramer, Lucy M         17 Carmel Swim Club  5:05.39    5:08.51  
         r:+0.81                       
 -- Hutchinson-Maddox, Is  16 Asphalt Green Un  5:04.21         DQ  
         r:+0.76                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 15 Maher, Madeline M      18 Germantown Acade  5:02.14             
             32.08      1:08.47 (36.39)
        1:47.38 (38.91)     2:25.54 (38.16)
        3:07.80 (42.26)     3:52.56 (44.76)
        4:27.68 (35.12)     5:02.14 (34.46)
 26 Drozda, Shelly N       14 Front Range Barr  5:05.51             
             31.92      1:10.44 (38.52)
        1:48.21 (37.77)     2:26.50 (38.29)
        3:10.99 (44.49)     3:56.79 (45.80)
        4:31.43 (34.64)     5:05.51 (34.08)
 27 Visco, Madison P       15 Germantown Acade  5:05.94             
             32.23      1:08.44 (36.21)
        1:49.23 (40.79)     2:29.07 (39.84)
        3:12.71 (43.64)     3:57.21 (44.50)
        4:32.20 (34.99)     5:05.94 (33.74)
 28 Cook, Alyssa M         14 King Aquatic Clu  5:06.06             
             32.64      1:09.78 (37.14)
        1:48.73 (38.95)     2:26.78 (38.05)
        3:10.79 (44.01)     3:54.95 (44.16)
        4:30.69 (35.74)     5:06.06 (35.37)
 29 Williams, Laurin M     19 Ohio University-  5:06.23             
             32.15      1:09.06 (36.91)
        1:50.43 (41.37)     2:30.38 (39.95)
        3:12.65 (42.27)     3:56.14 (43.49)
        4:31.76 (35.62)     5:06.23 (34.47)
 30 Durmer, Julia L        15 Dynamo Swim Club  5:06.88             
             31.91      1:09.22 (37.31)
        1:49.66 (40.44)     2:28.37 (38.71)
        3:12.94 (44.57)     3:58.12 (45.18)
        4:32.59 (34.47)     5:06.88 (34.29)
 31 Weber, Sophie B        17 UN-SI-SN          5:06.90             
             31.25      1:07.82 (36.57)
        1:45.75 (37.93)     2:22.97 (37.22)
        3:09.14 (46.17)     3:55.70 (46.56)
        4:32.00 (36.30)     5:06.90 (34.90)
 32 Lyon, Elizabeth C      18 Zionsville Swim-  5:07.01             
             32.14      1:09.83 (37.69)
        1:49.53 (39.70)     2:28.38 (38.85)
        3:13.29 (44.91)     3:58.18 (44.89)
        4:33.56 (35.38)     5:07.01 (33.45)
 33 Erwin, Emily W         15 Germantown Acade  5:07.16             
             34.06      1:13.89 (39.83)
        1:51.09 (37.20)     2:29.16 (38.07)
        3:13.36 (44.20)     3:58.68 (45.32)
        4:33.34 (34.66)     5:07.16 (33.82)
 34 Rongione, Isabella K   12 The Fish-PV       5:07.19             
             32.05      1:08.31 (36.26)
        1:47.16 (38.85)     2:25.72 (38.56)
        3:11.66 (45.94)     3:58.70 (47.04)
        4:33.09 (34.39)     5:07.19 (34.10)
 35 Burns, Madison L       17 Parkland Aquatic  5:07.21             
             32.17      1:09.85 (37.68)
        1:50.16 (40.31)     2:29.11 (38.95)
        3:12.21 (43.10)     3:56.12 (43.91)
        4:31.95 (35.83)     5:07.21 (35.26)
 36 Barham, Jordyn P       15 Raleigh Swimming  5:07.86             
             32.41      1:09.64 (37.23)
        1:48.44 (38.80)     2:28.03 (39.59)
        3:12.62 (44.59)     3:57.60 (44.98)
        4:33.19 (35.59)     5:07.86 (34.67)
 37 Clarke, Alexandra J    15 Carmel Swim Club  5:09.06             
             32.06      1:07.39 (35.33)
        1:45.83 (38.44)     2:24.68 (38.85)
        3:10.21 (45.53)     3:56.66 (46.45)
        4:33.55 (36.89)     5:09.06 (35.51)
 38 Matheson, Hannah C     16 Eastern Express-  5:09.28             
             31.87      1:07.95 (36.08)
        1:48.41 (40.46)     2:28.06 (39.65)
        3:13.37 (45.31)     3:59.68 (46.31)
        4:35.09 (35.41)     5:09.28 (34.19)
 39 Johnson, Taylor L      17 Eastern Express-  5:09.62             
             32.77      1:09.53 (36.76)
        1:49.85 (40.32)     2:29.44 (39.59)
        3:13.86 (44.42)     3:59.87 (46.01)
        4:35.48 (35.61)     5:09.62 (34.14)
 40 Polaha, Megan E        17 Parkland Aquatic  5:10.17             
             32.20      1:09.19 (36.99)
        1:49.14 (39.95)     2:28.13 (38.99)
        3:13.78 (45.65)     3:58.48 (44.70)
        4:34.27 (35.79)     5:10.17 (35.90)
 41 Wold, Grace M          16 King Aquatic Clu  5:10.92             
             32.13      1:09.11 (36.98)
        1:48.25 (39.14)     2:26.74 (38.49)
        3:12.74 (46.00)     3:58.41 (45.67)
        4:35.18 (36.77)     5:10.92 (35.74)
 42 Kitchel, Taite E       14 Carmel Swim Club  5:11.02             
             31.95      1:08.67 (36.72)
        1:47.22 (38.55)     2:26.39 (39.17)
        3:10.83 (44.44)     3:57.19 (46.36)
        4:34.38 (37.19)     5:11.02 (36.64)
 43 Pierce, Megan L        16 Shawmut Aquatic-  5:11.18             
             31.89      1:09.19 (37.30)
        1:49.32 (40.13)     2:28.36 (39.04)
        3:14.88 (46.52)     4:02.01 (47.13)
        4:36.96 (34.95)     5:11.18 (34.22)
 44 Stevens, Carley K      17 Arizona Marlins-  5:11.49             
             33.48      1:10.09 (36.61)
        1:51.01 (40.92)     2:30.91 (39.90)
        3:15.82 (44.91)     4:02.06 (46.24)
        4:37.47 (35.41)     5:11.49 (34.02)
 45 Penrose, Cassandra M   17 King Aquatic Clu  5:11.99             
             31.40      1:08.78 (37.38)
        1:47.68 (38.90)     2:26.99 (39.31)
        3:12.83 (45.84)     4:00.93 (48.10)
        4:36.42 (35.49)     5:11.99 (35.57)
 46 Kessler, Rachel R      17 Badger Swim Club  5:12.08             
             33.02      1:09.57 (36.55)
        1:50.33 (40.76)     2:30.44 (40.11)
        3:15.27 (44.83)     4:00.80 (45.53)
        4:36.88 (36.08)     5:12.08 (35.20)
 47 Johnson, Olivia A      13 Boilermaker Aqua  5:12.87             
             33.54      1:12.80 (39.26)
        1:52.92 (40.12)     2:32.07 (39.15)
        3:16.54 (44.47)     4:01.26 (44.72)
        4:37.99 (36.73)     5:12.87 (34.88)
 48 Fitzgerald, Lauren S   17 UN-SI-SN          5:14.28             
             32.33      1:10.93 (38.60)
        1:52.70 (41.77)     2:32.92 (40.22)
        3:18.56 (45.64)     4:04.55 (45.99)
        4:40.39 (35.84)     5:14.28 (33.89)
 49 Cassale, Claudia       15 Badger Swim Club  5:14.36             
             33.39      1:12.17 (38.78)
        1:52.32 (40.15)     2:30.53 (38.21)
        3:16.67 (46.14)     4:02.92 (46.25)
        4:38.64 (35.72)     5:14.36 (35.72)
 50 Klotz, Stephanie L     17 UN-SI-SN          5:14.59             
             32.26      1:09.49 (37.23)
        1:51.95 (42.46)     2:33.61 (41.66)
        3:17.52 (43.91)     4:02.04 (44.52)
        4:38.71 (36.67)     5:14.59 (35.88)
 50 Hein, Stephanie A      17 Lake Country Swi  5:14.59             
             32.81      1:11.45 (38.64)
        1:51.80 (40.35)     2:32.23 (40.43)
        3:17.12 (44.89)     4:02.47 (45.35)
        4:39.08 (36.61)     5:14.59 (35.51)
 52 Jorgensen, Whitney E   17 UN-SI-SN          5:14.96             
             32.50      1:10.40 (37.90)
        1:51.26 (40.86)     2:31.68 (40.42)
        3:16.20 (44.52)     4:01.39 (45.19)
        4:38.40 (37.01)     5:14.96 (36.56)
 53 Mattar, Hannah F       18 Oakland Live Y''E  5:15.17             
             34.66      1:12.12 (37.46)
        1:53.05 (40.93)     2:34.61 (41.56)
        3:17.49 (42.88)     4:01.82 (44.33)
        4:39.06 (37.24)     5:15.17 (36.11)
 54 Barron, Danielle M     17 Suburban Seahawk  5:16.21             
             33.88      1:12.79 (38.91)
        1:53.95 (41.16)     2:34.70 (40.75)
        3:18.63 (43.93)     4:04.57 (45.94)
        4:41.26 (36.69)     5:16.21 (34.95)
 55 Hodges, Ariel C        17 Oakland Live Y''E  5:16.73             
             33.61      1:11.13 (37.52)
        1:52.32 (41.19)     2:32.23 (39.91)
        3:18.15 (45.92)     4:03.81 (45.66)
        4:40.86 (37.05)     5:16.73 (35.87)
 56 Troxel, Kyleigh S      16 Unattached-OZ     5:17.34             
             33.86      1:12.43 (38.57)
        1:53.77 (41.34)     2:34.04 (40.27)
        3:20.60 (46.56)     4:07.45 (46.85)
        4:42.85 (35.40)     5:17.34 (34.49)
 57 Didion, Kate J         15 Un-Tera-PC        5:17.76             
             33.37      1:11.72 (38.35)
        1:54.61 (42.89)     2:37.68 (43.07)
        3:20.81 (43.13)     4:03.95 (43.14)
        4:40.66 (36.71)     5:17.76 (37.10)
 58 Smith, Sarah T         16 Dynamo Swim Club  5:18.43             
             32.79      1:10.23 (37.44)
        1:49.86 (39.63)     2:28.66 (38.80)
        3:18.82 (50.16)     4:08.64 (49.82)
        4:43.62 (34.98)     5:18.43 (34.81)
 59 Schneider, Abbegayle   15 Fishers Area Swi  5:18.73             
             34.25      1:13.82 (39.57)
        1:56.93 (43.11)     2:38.06 (41.13)
        3:22.62 (44.56)     4:08.09 (45.47)
        4:44.55 (36.46)     5:18.73 (34.18)
 60 Mallon, Ashley B       14 Dynamo Swim Club  5:22.58             
             32.44      1:12.19 (39.75)
        1:54.48 (42.29)     2:35.20 (40.72)
        3:21.01 (45.81)     4:07.05 (46.04)
        4:45.43 (38.38)     5:22.58 (37.15)
 61 Lilly, Kayla M         16 Shawmut Aquatic-  5:23.37             
             35.62      1:14.45 (38.83)
        1:55.35 (40.90)     2:35.74 (40.39)
        3:20.20 (44.46)     4:06.70 (46.50)
        4:45.50 (38.80)     5:23.37 (37.87)
 62 Phillips, Kyndal N     16 King Aquatic Clu  5:23.63             
             32.10      1:10.84 (38.74)
        1:51.21 (40.37)     2:32.98 (41.77)
        3:20.19 (47.21)     4:08.83 (48.64)
        4:45.60 (36.77)     5:23.63 (38.03)
 63 Smiddy, Rose K         13 AK Sharks-FG      5:30.18             
             33.50      1:11.59 (38.09)
        1:51.50 (39.91)     2:31.04 (39.54)
        3:21.06 (50.02)     4:12.01 (50.95)
        4:51.13 (39.12)     5:30.18 (39.05)
 -- Yuen, Jocelyn P        17 Eastern Express-      DQ              
             31.34      1:08.66 (37.32)
        1:51.69 (43.03)     2:33.95 (42.26)
        3:20.00 (46.05)     4:06.48 (46.48)
        4:43.62 (37.14)          DQ (36.78)
 -- Yang, Emily C          14 Dynamo Swim Club      DQ              
             32.53      1:09.59 (37.06)
        1:49.02 (39.43)     2:28.98 (39.96)
        3:16.34 (47.36)     4:02.65 (46.31)
        4:38.32 (35.67)          DQ (35.78)
 -- Stewart, Kylie N       16 Dynamo Swim Club     DFS              
 -- Tracey, Kimberly L     21 Indiana Universi     DFS              
 -- Kukors, Ariana J       22 Bolles School Sh     DFS              
 -- Chin, Abigail F        18 Una Uofl-KY          DFS              
 -- Georger, Marie F       18 Erie Aquatics Cl     DFS              
 -- Caldwell, Kellyn K     22 Unattached-OH         NS              
 -- Emig, Briana J         21 Unattached-MI         NS                  
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/30/2012 - 18:41PM
           2012 Indy Grand Prix @ The NAT, Sanction #: IN 12059            
                   IU Natatorium; Indianapolis, Indiana                    
 
 Event 12  Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World:   4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
     American:   4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open:   4:05.25  6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
  Meet Record:   4:13.80  3/3/2011  Oussama Mellouli, Trojan Swim Club
  Oly. Trials:   4:30.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Phelps, Michael F      26 North Baltimore-  4:21.31    4:12.51  
    r:+0.74  26.26        56.52 (30.26)
        1:29.23 (32.71)     2:00.46 (31.23)
        2:36.58 (36.12)     3:13.72 (37.14)
        3:44.05 (30.33)     4:12.51 (28.46)
  2 Clary, Tyler T         23 Fast Swim Team-C  4:19.02    4:13.01  
    r:+0.67  26.78        57.22 (30.44)
        1:28.95 (31.73)     1:59.73 (30.78)
        2:36.90 (37.17)     3:14.62 (37.72)
        3:44.60 (29.98)     4:13.01 (28.41)
  3 Kalisz, Chase T        18 North Baltimore-  4:21.90    4:19.48  
    r:+0.76  28.18      1:00.17 (31.99)
        1:34.07 (33.90)     2:07.10 (33.03)
        2:43.26 (36.16)     3:19.85 (36.59)
        3:50.69 (30.84)     4:19.48 (28.79)
  4 Margalis, Robert J     30 Fast Swim Team-C  4:24.48    4:20.01  
    r:+0.71  27.66        58.69 (31.03)
        1:32.55 (33.86)     2:05.43 (32.88)
        2:42.94 (37.51)     3:20.27 (37.33)
        3:51.38 (31.11)     4:20.01 (28.63)
  5 Lebherz, Yannick       23 GER               4:27.05    4:20.56  
    r:+0.81  26.97        58.67 (31.70)
        1:31.52 (32.85)     2:03.40 (31.88)
        2:42.99 (39.59)     3:21.81 (38.82)
        3:52.25 (30.44)     4:20.56 (28.31)
  6 Prenot, Joshua C       18 Santa Maria Swim  4:26.87    4:22.39  
    r:+0.77  27.89      1:00.04 (32.15)
        1:34.87 (34.83)     2:08.95 (34.08)
        2:45.22 (36.27)     3:21.96 (36.74)
        3:53.20 (31.24)     4:22.39 (29.19)
  7 Dwyer, Conor J         23 Lake Forest Swim  4:22.68    4:23.56  
    r:+0.72  27.27        58.79 (31.52)
        1:32.39 (33.60)     2:05.28 (32.89)
        2:43.50 (38.22)     3:22.64 (39.14)
        3:53.57 (30.93)     4:23.56 (29.99)
  8 Harris, Tyler T        23 Trojan Swim Club  4:23.69    4:24.69  
    r:+0.79  27.94      1:00.14 (32.20)
        1:34.62 (34.48)     2:08.34 (33.72)
        2:45.17 (36.83)     3:23.21 (38.04)
        3:54.38 (31.17)     4:24.69 (30.31)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Smiddy, Sam E          17 AK Sharks-FG      4:27.48    4:24.16  
    r:+0.67  27.34        59.55 (32.21)
        1:34.04 (34.49)     2:08.19 (34.15)
        2:45.69 (37.50)     3:23.72 (38.03)
        3:54.96 (31.24)     4:24.16 (29.20)
 10 Cregar, Bill M         22 Athens Bulldog S  4:30.16    4:24.44  
    r:+0.66  27.69        59.95 (32.26)
        1:35.36 (35.41)     2:10.00 (34.64)
        2:47.56 (37.56)     3:24.84 (37.28)
        3:55.52 (30.68)     4:24.44 (28.92)
 11 Arakelian, Nick M      15 Kingfish Aquatic  4:29.35    4:26.32  
    r:+0.75  30.08      1:04.03 (33.95)
        1:37.31 (33.28)     2:10.03 (32.72)
        2:46.80 (36.77)     3:24.62 (37.82)
        3:55.89 (31.27)     4:26.32 (30.43)
 12 Webster, Kevin M       22 North Baltimore-  4:28.34    4:29.29  
    r:+0.80  27.99      1:00.45 (32.46)
        1:35.64 (35.19)     2:10.07 (34.43)
        2:47.98 (37.91)     3:26.27 (38.29)
        3:58.31 (32.04)     4:29.29 (30.98)
 13 Bentz, Gunnar G        16 Dynamo Swim Club  4:30.24    4:30.80  
    r:+0.81  28.42      1:01.24 (32.82)
        1:36.98 (35.74)     2:11.76 (34.78)
        2:49.75 (37.99)     3:28.23 (38.48)
        4:00.17 (31.94)     4:30.80 (30.63)
 14 Bollier, Bobby L       22 Stanford Swimmin  4:30.35    4:31.20  
    r:+0.72  26.77        58.55 (31.78)
        1:34.26 (35.71)     2:08.90 (34.64)
        2:48.68 (39.78)     3:29.12 (40.44)
        4:00.17 (31.05)     4:31.20 (31.03)
 15 Bushman, Luke T        21 Unattached-MN     4:31.40    4:32.22  
    r:+0.83  28.48      1:01.08 (32.60)
        1:35.19 (34.11)     2:09.14 (33.95)
        2:48.20 (39.06)     3:28.38 (40.18)
        4:00.51 (32.13)     4:32.22 (31.71)
 16 Curley, Harrison H     19 Una-Fl-FL         4:33.05    4:33.61  
    r:+0.72  27.96      1:00.67 (32.71)
        1:34.57 (33.90)     2:07.97 (33.40)
        2:49.28 (41.31)     3:30.72 (41.44)
        4:02.81 (32.09)     4:33.61 (30.80)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Brown, Jack L          24 U. of Missouri-M  4:33.38    4:30.06  
    r:+0.75  28.60      1:01.84 (33.24)
        1:37.34 (35.50)     2:12.46 (35.12)
        2:49.34 (36.88)     3:27.33 (37.99)
        3:58.89 (31.56)     4:30.06 (31.17)
 18 Querciagrossa, August  20 West Virginia Un  4:33.60    4:30.65  
    r:+0.64  28.71      1:01.40 (32.69)
        1:36.04 (34.64)     2:09.79 (33.75)
        2:49.53 (39.74)     3:29.63 (40.10)
        4:00.75 (31.12)     4:30.65 (29.90)
 19 Frayler, Arthur D      18 Germantown Acade  4:33.68    4:31.25  
    r:+0.89  29.43      1:02.88 (33.45)
        1:37.41 (34.53)     2:10.62 (33.21)
        2:50.93 (40.31)     3:32.80 (41.87)
        4:02.98 (30.18)     4:31.25 (28.27)
 20 Dyrkacz, Paul M        21 Unattached-CT     4:34.75    4:35.00  
    r:+0.69  29.45      1:03.27 (33.82)
        1:39.15 (35.88)     2:14.07 (34.92)
        2:52.79 (38.72)     3:31.32 (38.53)
        4:03.49 (32.17)     4:35.00 (31.51)
 21 Litherland, Mick S     16 Dynamo Swim Club  4:34.22    4:35.08  
    r:+0.76  27.93      1:00.05 (32.12)
        1:35.67 (35.62)     2:10.87 (35.20)
        2:51.49 (40.62)     3:32.37 (40.88)
        4:03.99 (31.62)     4:35.08 (31.09)
 22 Litherland, Kevin R    16 Dynamo Swim Club  4:35.70    4:36.80  
    r:+0.71  28.55      1:01.26 (32.71)
        1:36.21 (34.95)     2:10.97 (34.76)
        2:52.44 (41.47)     3:34.57 (42.13)
        4:06.08 (31.51)     4:36.80 (30.72)
 23 Hu-Van Wright, En-wei  17 Asphalt Green Un  4:35.61    4:38.20  
    r:+0.79  29.12      1:03.11 (33.99)
        1:38.37 (35.26)     2:13.14 (34.77)
        2:53.69 (40.55)     3:34.88 (41.19)
        4:06.86 (31.98)     4:38.20 (31.34)
 -- Conway, Daniel J       18 Blue Devil Swim-  4:35.03         DQ  
         r:+0.73                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Pebley, Jacob M        18 Corvallis Aquati  4:33.09             
             29.01      1:01.47 (32.46)
        1:35.06 (33.59)     2:07.98 (32.92)
        2:48.51 (40.53)     3:29.28 (40.77)
        4:01.27 (31.99)     4:33.09 (31.82)
 26 Yabe, Diogo O          31 Bolles School Sh  4:35.71             
             29.79      1:02.13 (32.34)
        1:38.50 (36.37)     2:14.64 (36.14)
        2:52.98 (38.34)     3:31.62 (38.64)
        4:03.88 (32.26)     4:35.71 (31.83)
 27 Schwab, Nicholas A     21 Indiana Universi J4:35.71             
             29.16      1:03.51 (34.35)
        1:41.31 (37.80)     2:18.05 (36.74)
        2:55.31 (37.26)     3:33.01 (37.70)
        4:05.11 (32.10)     4:35.71 (30.60)
 28 Cisneros, Alejandro    19 Unattached-MN     4:35.82             
             28.06      1:00.49 (32.43)
        1:36.05 (35.56)     2:11.60 (35.55)
        2:51.72 (40.12)     3:32.74 (41.02)
        4:04.43 (31.69)     4:35.82 (31.39)
 29 Draganosky, Bryan A    18 Germantown Acade  4:36.44             
             29.02      1:02.57 (33.55)
        1:40.78 (38.21)     2:16.87 (36.09)
        2:55.51 (38.64)     3:35.07 (39.56)
        4:06.44 (31.37)     4:36.44 (30.00)
 30 Borgert, Benjamin J    17 High Tide Aquati  4:36.68             
             30.08      1:04.11 (34.03)
        1:39.07 (34.96)     2:13.61 (34.54)
        2:52.56 (38.95)     3:32.76 (40.20)
        4:04.96 (32.20)     4:36.68 (31.72)
 31 Yeager, Christian P    18 Long Island Aqua  4:36.84             
             29.07      1:03.40 (34.33)
        1:38.70 (35.30)     2:11.99 (33.29)
        2:51.94 (39.95)     3:31.75 (39.81)
        4:04.45 (32.70)     4:36.84 (32.39)
 32 Joyce, Michael P       22 Greater Philadel  4:37.09             
             29.29      1:03.04 (33.75)
        1:38.69 (35.65)     2:13.49 (34.80)
        2:53.64 (40.15)     3:33.87 (40.23)
        4:05.64 (31.77)     4:37.09 (31.45)
 33 Tooley, Alexander L    17 Loveland Swim Cl  4:37.19             
             28.89      1:01.59 (32.70)
        1:36.56 (34.97)     2:11.05 (34.49)
        2:50.02 (38.97)     3:30.39 (40.37)
        4:03.23 (32.84)     4:37.19 (33.96)
 34 Hurley, Donald M       19 Indiana Universi  4:37.40             
             29.10      1:02.65 (33.55)
        1:39.04 (36.39)     2:14.32 (35.28)
        2:53.86 (39.54)     3:32.68 (38.82)
        4:05.90 (33.22)     4:37.40 (31.50)
 35 Barry, Charles C       16 Badger Swim Club  4:37.43             
             29.32      1:01.63 (32.31)
        1:37.02 (35.39)     2:11.39 (34.37)
        2:52.19 (40.80)     3:33.02 (40.83)
        4:05.87 (32.85)     4:37.43 (31.56)
 36 Li, Paul T             17 UN-FA-CA          4:38.10             
             29.42      1:02.25 (32.83)
        1:40.37 (38.12)     2:17.37 (37.00)
        2:57.17 (39.80)     3:37.26 (40.09)
        4:08.72 (31.46)     4:38.10 (29.38)
 37 Kenny, Michael J       18 Dynamo Swim Club  4:39.05             
             29.40      1:02.74 (33.34)
        1:38.91 (36.17)     2:13.54 (34.63)
        2:54.65 (41.11)     3:36.16 (41.51)
        4:08.18 (32.02)     4:39.05 (30.87)
 38 Silva, Daniel C        21 Unattached-IN     4:39.60             
             28.31      1:00.50 (32.19)
        1:38.75 (38.25)     2:16.42 (37.67)
        2:54.22 (37.80)     3:33.42 (39.20)
        4:07.80 (34.38)     4:39.60 (31.80)
 39 Mohler, Michael C      20 Indiana Universi  4:39.74             
             29.66      1:03.66 (34.00)
        1:40.47 (36.81)     2:16.32 (35.85)
        2:56.99 (40.67)     3:37.84 (40.85)
        4:09.68 (31.84)     4:39.74 (30.06)
 40 Liddiard, Callum J     16 Oakland Live Y''E  4:40.04             
             29.78      1:02.70 (32.92)
        1:39.86 (37.16)     2:15.72 (35.86)
        2:56.37 (40.65)     3:37.50 (41.13)
        4:09.06 (31.56)     4:40.04 (30.98)
 41 Mathews, Sean A        22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu  4:40.55             
             28.74      1:01.87 (33.13)
        1:37.90 (36.03)     2:13.12 (35.22)
        2:52.43 (39.31)     3:32.82 (40.39)
        4:07.11 (34.29)     4:40.55 (33.44)
 42 Banks, Adam D          17 UN-SI-SN          4:41.73             
             29.50      1:03.05 (33.55)
        1:38.31 (35.26)     2:13.49 (35.18)
        2:54.24 (40.75)     3:35.92 (41.68)
        4:09.38 (33.46)     4:41.73 (32.35)
 43 Chait, Derek M         17 AK Sharks-FG      4:42.07             
             29.22      1:03.55 (34.33)
        1:40.04 (36.49)     2:16.34 (36.30)
        2:57.11 (40.77)     3:39.69 (42.58)
        4:11.55 (31.86)     4:42.07 (30.52)
 44 Newell, Mark E         18 Fox Chapel Kille  4:43.99             
             29.00      1:02.73 (33.73)
        1:40.36 (37.63)     2:17.83 (37.47)
        2:58.06 (40.23)     3:38.64 (40.58)
        4:12.11 (33.47)     4:43.99 (31.88)
 45 Mo, Samuel             17 Badger Swim Club  4:44.34             
             28.97      1:02.93 (33.96)
        1:40.79 (37.86)     2:18.01 (37.22)
        2:57.61 (39.60)     3:38.14 (40.53)
        4:11.49 (33.35)     4:44.34 (32.85)
 46 Lichtenberg, Kyle R    16 Oakland Live Y''E  4:44.52             
             30.35      1:05.07 (34.72)
        1:41.40 (36.33)     2:18.03 (36.63)
        2:59.79 (41.76)     3:42.31 (42.52)
        4:13.50 (31.19)     4:44.52 (31.02)
 47 Thoman, Brandon R      18 T2 Aquatics-FL    4:44.63             
             29.09      1:02.62 (33.53)
        1:39.51 (36.89)     2:15.41 (35.90)
        2:55.97 (40.56)     3:38.65 (42.68)
        4:12.06 (33.41)     4:44.63 (32.57)
 48 Irwin, Max M           16 Bloomington Swim  4:44.85             
             28.28      1:01.05 (32.77)
        1:39.14 (38.09)     2:15.40 (36.26)
        2:59.48 (44.08)     3:41.58 (42.10)
        4:13.46 (31.88)     4:44.85 (31.39)
 49 Colonis, Brandon A     16 Boilermaker Aqua  4:45.00             
             30.14      1:05.55 (35.41)
        1:44.63 (39.08)     2:22.66 (38.03)
        3:02.17 (39.51)     3:41.79 (39.62)
        4:14.57 (32.78)     4:45.00 (30.43)
 50 Downey, Ryan J         20 Indiana Universi  4:45.04             
             30.51      1:04.95 (34.44)
        1:43.74 (38.79)     2:20.65 (36.91)
        3:01.98 (41.33)     3:44.39 (42.41)
        4:15.10 (30.71)     4:45.04 (29.94)
 51 Westlake, Brian J      18 UN-SI-SN          4:45.62             
             30.09      1:03.75 (33.66)
        1:40.84 (37.09)     2:17.67 (36.83)
        2:58.91 (41.24)     3:41.72 (42.81)
        4:14.34 (32.62)     4:45.62 (31.28)
 52 Costello, Patrick G    17 Oakland Live Y''E  4:46.64             
             31.05      1:05.32 (34.27)
        1:42.62 (37.30)     2:19.39 (36.77)
        2:58.58 (39.19)     3:39.24 (40.66)
        4:13.75 (34.51)     4:46.64 (32.89)
 53 Miller, Jacob C        15 Redbird Swim Clu  4:47.09             
             29.20      1:03.80 (34.60)
        1:41.19 (37.39)     2:17.96 (36.77)
        3:00.37 (42.41)     3:42.33 (41.96)
        4:14.75 (32.42)     4:47.09 (32.34)
 54 Chansakul, Aisara J    18 Asphalt Green Un  4:47.17             
             29.25      1:03.14 (33.89)
        1:41.37 (38.23)     2:20.24 (38.87)
        3:00.93 (40.69)     3:41.17 (40.24)
        4:14.90 (33.73)     4:47.17 (32.27)
 55 Mattson, Andrew J      17 Oakland Live Y''E  4:47.24             
             30.63      1:05.35 (34.72)
        1:42.80 (37.45)     2:19.44 (36.64)
        2:59.28 (39.84)     3:40.20 (40.92)
        4:14.56 (34.36)     4:47.24 (32.68)
 56 Tremain, Max           16 Badger Swim Club  4:47.32             
             30.24      1:03.84 (33.60)
        1:42.49 (38.65)     2:20.72 (38.23)
        2:59.01 (38.29)     3:38.52 (39.51)
        4:13.65 (35.13)     4:47.32 (33.67)
 57 Boggs, Ian F           19 Indiana Universi  4:47.56             
             30.37      1:05.40 (35.03)
        1:45.55 (40.15)     2:24.85 (39.30)
        3:02.62 (37.77)     3:41.26 (38.64)
        4:15.12 (33.86)     4:47.56 (32.44)
 58 Gutknecht, Chase T     17 T2 Aquatics-FL    4:47.70             
             29.47      1:03.54 (34.07)
        1:40.37 (36.83)     2:17.05 (36.68)
        2:59.08 (42.03)     3:41.95 (42.87)
        4:15.33 (33.38)     4:47.70 (32.37)
 59 Hanekamp, Rudi L       19 Indiana Universi  4:49.93             
             29.36      1:04.06 (34.70)
        1:43.15 (39.09)     2:21.11 (37.96)
        3:03.10 (41.99)     3:43.85 (40.75)
        4:17.21 (33.36)     4:49.93 (32.72)
 60 Fallon, Peter J        18 YMCA of the Nort  4:50.28             
             30.70      1:05.88 (35.18)
        1:43.09 (37.21)     2:19.16 (36.07)
        3:02.23 (43.07)     3:45.90 (43.67)
        4:18.48 (32.58)     4:50.28 (31.80)
 61 McCurdy, Christian T   17 Fox Chapel Kille  4:51.67             
             28.24      1:01.31 (33.07)
        1:40.41 (39.10)     2:19.61 (39.20)
        3:00.61 (41.00)     3:43.51 (42.90)
        4:17.70 (34.19)     4:51.67 (33.97)
 62 Mills, Brandon J       17 UN-SI-SN          4:52.54             
             30.27      1:05.93 (35.66)
        1:43.45 (37.52)     2:20.77 (37.32)
        3:00.89 (40.12)     3:43.49 (42.60)
        4:18.51 (35.02)     4:52.54 (34.03)
 63 Rabstejnek, Alan J     17 Dynamo Swim Club  4:53.02             
             28.61      1:02.14 (33.53)
        1:42.17 (40.03)     2:22.75 (40.58)
        3:01.99 (39.24)     3:43.17 (41.18)
        4:18.79 (35.62)     4:53.02 (34.23)
 64 Kalibat, Peter M       16 Eastern Express-  4:53.31             
             30.38      1:05.22 (34.84)
        1:44.12 (38.90)     2:21.30 (37.18)
        3:05.72 (44.42)     3:50.62 (44.90)
        4:22.40 (31.78)     4:53.31 (30.91)
 65 Tribble, Jack R        17 Rockford Marlins  4:54.22             
             29.82      1:04.80 (34.98)
        1:42.12 (37.32)     2:18.92 (36.80)
        3:02.72 (43.80)     3:47.11 (44.39)
        4:21.42 (34.31)     4:54.22 (32.80)
 66 Liu, Matthew M         16 Unattached-MI     4:54.91             
             29.91      1:04.54 (34.63)
        1:43.37 (38.83)     2:21.45 (38.08)
        3:01.65 (40.20)     3:43.53 (41.88)
        4:19.41 (35.88)     4:54.91 (35.50)
 67 Fang, Shiwei           17 King Aquatic Clu  4:58.57             
             31.12      1:07.26 (36.14)
        1:45.47 (38.21)     2:23.83 (38.36)
        3:05.32 (41.49)     3:48.73 (43.41)
        4:23.13 (34.40)     4:58.57 (35.44)
 68 Goettler, Matthew L    18 Fox Chapel Kille  5:01.88             
             31.66      1:09.16 (37.50)
        1:48.73 (39.57)     2:28.00 (39.27)
        3:07.46 (39.46)     3:48.41 (40.95)
        4:25.96 (37.55)     5:01.88 (35.92)
 69 Schendel, Keith G      16 King Aquatic Clu  5:06.11             
             31.12      1:08.86 (37.74)
        1:51.17 (42.31)     2:33.21 (42.04)
        3:14.58 (41.37)     3:56.00 (41.42)
        4:32.24 (36.24)     5:06.11 (33.87)
 -- Manganiello, Austin R  18 Una Gsc-FL            DQ              
             28.43      1:01.87 (33.44)
        1:37.89 (36.02)     2:13.25 (35.36)
        2:56.00 (42.75)     3:39.54 (43.54)
        4:13.10 (33.56)          DQ (32.97)
 -- Lebed, Alex            15 Germantown Acade      DQ              
             28.96      1:02.31 (33.35)
        1:36.74 (34.43)     2:11.07 (34.33)
        2:50.15 (39.08)     3:30.40 (40.25)
        4:02.08 (31.68)          DQ (29.64)
 -- Leasure, Robert W      17 Lakeside Swim Te     DFS              
 -- Pysnik, Joseph V       21 Fox Chapel Kille     DFS              
 -- Dent, Roger L          23 Long Island Aqua     DFS              
 -- Marsh, Jonathan W      15 Verona Aquatic C     DFS              
 -- Rysemus, Logan E       17 King Aquatic Clu     DFS              
 -- Tyler, Alex G          22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu     DFS              
 -- Litherland, Jay Y      16 Dynamo Swim Club     DFS              
 -- Troxel, Kristian R     16 Unattached-OZ         NS                  
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/30/2012 - 18:55PM
           2012 Indy Grand Prix @ The NAT, Sanction #: IN 12059            
                   IU Natatorium; Indianapolis, Indiana                    
 
 Event 13  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World:   1:52.98  7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
     American:   1:54.96  7/29/2009 Allison Schmitt, USA
    U.S. Open:   1:55.88  7/2/2008  Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
  Meet Record:   1:57.97  3/3/2011  Kathryn E Hoff, FAST Swim Team
  Oly. Trials:   2:03.19
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Schmitt, Allison R     21 North Baltimore-  1:59.94    1:56.79   20  
    r:+0.76  27.77        57.50 (29.73)
        1:27.27 (29.77)     1:56.79 (29.52)
  2 Franklin, Missy J      16 Colorado Stars-C  1:59.54    1:57.97   17  
    r:+0.82  27.46        57.14 (29.68)
        1:27.56 (30.42)     1:57.97 (30.41)
  3 Vollmer, Dana W        24 California Aquat  1:59.66    1:58.19   16  
    r:+0.76  27.53        57.30 (29.77)
        1:27.85 (30.55)     1:58.19 (30.34)
  4 Hoff, Katie E          22 Una T2-FL         1:59.00    1:58.64   15  
    r:+0.81  28.13        57.95 (29.82)
        1:28.21 (30.26)     1:58.64 (30.43)
  5 Neal, Lia M            17 Asphalt Green Un  2:00.75    1:59.59   13.5
    r:+0.81  27.91        58.16 (30.25)
        1:29.23 (31.07)     1:59.59 (30.36)
  5 Chenault, Chelsea A    17 Un-Tera-PC        2:00.45    1:59.59   13.5
    r:+0.84  28.20        58.33 (30.13)
        1:28.78 (30.45)     1:59.59 (30.81)
  7 Nauta, Chelsea B       23 Athens Bulldog S  2:00.67    2:00.54   12  
    r:+0.73  28.50        58.80 (30.30)
        1:29.42 (30.62)     2:00.54 (31.12)
  8 Scroggy, Morgan L      23 Athens Bulldog S  2:00.56    2:01.44   11  
    r:+0.75  28.02        58.40 (30.38)
        1:29.75 (31.35)     2:01.44 (31.69)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kukors, Ariana J       22 Bolles School Sh  2:02.31    2:00.43    9  
    r:+0.81  28.43        58.46 (30.03)
        1:29.42 (30.96)     2:00.43 (31.01)
 10 Vorster, Leone         24 Tucson Ford Deal  2:00.98    2:00.57    7  
    r:+0.72  28.20        58.79 (30.59)
        1:29.94 (31.15)     2:00.57 (30.63)
 11 Rangelova, Nina G      21 Southern Methodi  2:00.83    2:00.72    6  
    r:+0.77  27.84        58.30 (30.46)
        1:29.41 (31.11)     2:00.72 (31.31)
 12 Ryan, Gillian R        16 North Baltimore-  2:02.59    2:01.06    5  
    r:+0.78  29.15        59.85 (30.70)
        1:30.92 (31.07)     2:01.06 (30.14)
 13 Erndl, Erika A         33 T2 Aquatics-FL    2:02.95    2:02.09    4  
    r:+0.82  28.90      1:00.24 (31.34)
        1:31.62 (31.38)     2:02.09 (30.47)
 14 Vandenberg, Kim        28 New York Athleti  2:03.46    2:02.31    3  
    r:+0.74  28.66        59.31 (30.65)
        1:30.58 (31.27)     2:02.31 (31.73)
 15 Oliveira, Larissa      19 Pinheiros         2:03.47    2:03.10    2  
    r:+0.78  29.77      1:01.43 (31.66)
        1:32.70 (31.27)     2:03.10 (30.40)
 16 Zilinskas, Rachel A    17 Germantown Acade  2:03.43    2:04.42    1  
    r:+0.80  29.56      1:01.25 (31.69)
        1:32.99 (31.74)     2:04.42 (31.43)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Manuel, Simone A       15 First Colony Swi  2:04.09    2:02.61  
    r:+0.79  28.19        59.53 (31.34)
        1:31.44 (31.91)     2:02.61 (31.17)
 18 McNichols, Kelly N     24 Academy Bullets-  2:03.96    2:02.80  
    r:+0.76  28.16        59.62 (31.46)
        1:31.24 (31.62)     2:02.80 (31.56)
 19 Burnett, Whitney B     27 Una Ford-AZ       2:04.16    2:02.92  
    r:+0.67  28.89        59.84 (30.95)
        1:31.17 (31.33)     2:02.92 (31.75)
 20 McHugh, Cameron F      16 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:04.81    2:03.00  
    r:+0.81  29.00        59.80 (30.80)
        1:31.62 (31.82)     2:03.00 (31.38)
 21 Harter, Carly L        20 Unattached-AM     2:04.44    2:03.98  
    r:+0.75  29.27      1:00.68 (31.41)
        1:32.28 (31.60)     2:03.98 (31.70)
 22 Ziegler, Kate M        23 Una Fish-PV       2:04.77    2:04.08  
    r:+0.77  29.39      1:00.86 (31.47)
        1:32.83 (31.97)     2:04.08 (31.25)
 23 Dollard, Meagan R      16 Germantown Acade  2:04.95    2:05.08  
    r:+0.69  28.47        59.74 (31.27)
        1:32.52 (32.78)     2:05.08 (32.56)
 24 Jordan, Lauren A       19 Indiana Universi  2:04.16    2:06.40  
    r:+0.74  29.66      1:01.18 (31.52)
        1:33.39 (32.21)     2:06.40 (33.01)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Jensen, Liv E          21 Una Cal-PC        2:02.72             
             27.84        58.89 (31.05)
        1:30.89 (32.00)     2:02.72 (31.83)
 15 Stenkvist, Henriette   18 Raleigh Swimming  2:03.18             
             28.97        59.79 (30.82)
        1:31.23 (31.44)     2:03.18 (31.95)
 27 Armstrong, Stephanie   20 Indiana Universi  2:05.29             
             29.10      1:01.39 (32.29)
        1:33.72 (32.33)     2:05.29 (31.57)
 28 Laporte, Lindsey L     20 Una Uofl-KY       2:05.38             
             29.93      1:01.57 (31.64)
        1:33.44 (31.87)     2:05.38 (31.94)
 29 Falcone, Marina        24 T2 Aquatics-FL    2:05.40             
             29.24                     
            1:32.86 ( )     2:05.40 (32.54)
 30 Burnett, Rachael E     20 West Virginia Un  2:05.68             
                            1:01.05 ( )
        1:33.38 (32.33)     2:05.68 (32.30)
 31 Ramsey, Margaret C     18 Carmel Swim Club  2:05.70             
             29.41      1:00.79 (31.38)
        1:33.39 (32.60)     2:05.70 (32.31)
 31 Escobar Torres, Chare  24 MEX               2:05.70             
             29.64      1:01.29 (31.65)
        1:33.22 (31.93)     2:05.70 (32.48)
 33 Lima, Tatiana          33 Pinheiros         2:05.79             
             29.46      1:01.08 (31.62)
        1:33.59 (32.51)     2:05.79 (32.20)
 34 Casta?eda Miyamoto, M  22 MEX               2:06.25             
             30.12      1:02.00 (31.88)
        1:34.15 (32.15)     2:06.25 (32.10)
 35 Brown, Summer K        16 Carmel Swim Club  2:06.39             
             29.35      1:01.57 (32.22)
        1:34.23 (32.66)     2:06.39 (32.16)
 36 Wu, Joanna W           17 King Aquatic Clu  2:06.54             
             29.91      1:01.45 (31.54)
        1:33.75 (32.30)     2:06.54 (32.79)
 37 Fodor, Kata            22 West Virginia Un  2:06.56             
             30.01      1:01.86 (31.85)
        1:34.27 (32.41)     2:06.56 (32.29)
 38 Hutchinson-Maddox, Is  16 Asphalt Green Un  2:06.82             
             29.83      1:02.10 (32.27)
        1:34.72 (32.62)     2:06.82 (32.10)
 39 Wagner, Katherine V    14 Rattler Swim Clu  2:07.07             
             29.38      1:01.64 (32.26)
        1:34.79 (33.15)     2:07.07 (32.28)
 40 Wilson, Caroline A     20 Unattached-CT     2:07.09             
             30.09      1:02.15 (32.06)
        1:34.78 (32.63)     2:07.09 (32.31)
 41 Stoehr, Rachel E       18 Lake Forest Swim  2:07.12             
             30.06      1:02.60 (32.54)
        1:35.29 (32.69)     2:07.12 (31.83)
 42 Vanden Noort, Guineve  21 Indiana Universi  2:07.33             
             30.48      1:02.54 (32.06)
        1:35.16 (32.62)     2:07.33 (32.17)
 43 Lee, Danielle M        18 Arizona Marlins-  2:07.63             
             29.77      1:02.31 (32.54)
        1:34.74 (32.43)     2:07.63 (32.89)
 44 Martin, Tara K         15 Raleigh Swimming  2:07.70             
             29.59      1:01.84 (32.25)
        1:34.93 (33.09)     2:07.70 (32.77)
 45 Stevens, Leah C        15 Lakeside Swim Te  2:07.75             
             29.28      1:01.26 (31.98)
        1:34.60 (33.34)     2:07.75 (33.15)
 46 Costley, Campbell H    16 New Trier Swim C  2:07.76             
             29.51      1:01.49 (31.98)
        1:34.74 (33.25)     2:07.76 (33.02)
 47 Benkert, Abigail G     15 Shawmut Aquatic-  2:07.77             
             30.02      1:01.98 (31.96)
        1:34.79 (32.81)     2:07.77 (32.98)
 48 Morford, Lauren A      26 Hydroquatics-MR   2:08.03             
             29.65      1:01.70 (32.05)
        1:35.15 (33.45)     2:08.03 (32.88)
 49 Mattingly, Zoe C       18 Zionsville Swim-  2:08.10             
             29.60      1:01.70 (32.10)
        1:34.60 (32.90)     2:08.10 (33.50)
 50 Stecker, Gabrielle L   16 Bettendorf-Pleas  2:08.32             
             29.51      1:01.40 (31.89)
        1:35.19 (33.79)     2:08.32 (33.13)
 51 Tegner, Madeline R     16 Oakland Live Y''E  2:08.38             
             30.37      1:02.87 (32.50)
        1:36.06 (33.19)     2:08.38 (32.32)
 52 Mohring, Avery P       16 T2 Aquatics-FL    2:08.46             
             29.85      1:01.33 (31.48)
        1:34.69 (33.36)     2:08.46 (33.77)
 53 Townsend, Haley M      18 Center Grove Aqu  2:08.57             
             29.29      1:02.07 (32.78)
        1:35.71 (33.64)     2:08.57 (32.86)
 54 Cianci, Carmen G       24 Colorado Stars-C  2:08.71             
             30.32      1:03.26 (32.94)
        1:36.80 (33.54)     2:08.71 (31.91)
 55 Lund, Anina Z          14 Badger Swim Club  2:08.72             
             30.49      1:03.40 (32.91)
        1:36.80 (33.40)     2:08.72 (31.92)
 56 Vandeventer, Kristin   18 Donner Swim Club  2:08.81             
             30.04      1:02.51 (32.47)
        1:35.80 (33.29)     2:08.81 (33.01)
 57 Yoshimura, Valerie M   14 Suburban Seahawk  2:08.89             
             30.22      1:02.98 (32.76)
        1:36.09 (33.11)     2:08.89 (32.80)
 58 Randolph, Jessica A    17 Plantation Swim-  2:09.01             
             30.20      1:02.83 (32.63)
        1:36.11 (33.28)     2:09.01 (32.90)
 59 Tipton, Michelle       18 Una UE-IN         2:09.03             
             29.83      1:02.69 (32.86)
        1:36.35 (33.66)     2:09.03 (32.68)
 60 Cann, Felicity         16 King Aquatic Clu  2:09.08             
             29.70      1:02.04 (32.34)
        1:35.73 (33.69)     2:09.08 (33.35)
 61 Boyd, Hannah L         14 Redbird Swim Clu  2:09.16             
             29.18      1:01.62 (32.44)
        1:35.40 (33.78)     2:09.16 (33.76)
 62 Van Allen, Mary G      16 Carmel Swim Club  2:09.21             
             30.91      1:03.63 (32.72)
        1:37.01 (33.38)     2:09.21 (32.20)
 63 Rongione, Isabella K   12 The Fish-PV       2:09.26             
             30.17      1:03.20 (33.03)
        1:36.81 (33.61)     2:09.26 (32.45)
 64 Cowley, Johanna B      18 Una Uofl-KY       2:09.31             
             29.98      1:02.37 (32.39)
        1:35.49 (33.12)     2:09.31 (33.82)
 65 McKernan, Shannon E    14 Germantown Acade  2:09.40             
             30.29      1:03.39 (33.10)
        1:36.91 (33.52)     2:09.40 (32.49)
 66 Wright, Madison E      15 Kingfish Aquatic  2:09.43             
             30.32      1:03.35 (33.03)
        1:36.41 (33.06)     2:09.43 (33.02)
 67 Dowzicky, Natalie L    15 Germantown Acade  2:09.54             
             31.14      1:03.93 (32.79)
        1:36.58 (32.65)     2:09.54 (32.96)
 68 Smith, Sarah T         16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:09.60             
             30.41      1:03.15 (32.74)
        1:36.36 (33.21)     2:09.60 (33.24)
 68 Wozniak, Erika G       18 Una Uofl-KY       2:09.60             
             30.45      1:03.27 (32.82)
        1:36.54 (33.27)     2:09.60 (33.06)
 70 Randolph, Hayli V      16 Germantown Acade  2:09.72             
             30.11      1:03.19 (33.08)
        1:36.86 (33.67)     2:09.72 (32.86)
 71 Meckstroth, Emily A    15 Irish Aquatics-I  2:09.96             
             29.82      1:03.22 (33.40)
        1:37.10 (33.88)     2:09.96 (32.86)
 72 Verrette, Hannah M     16 YMCA of the Nort  2:10.00             
             29.78      1:02.97 (33.19)
        1:36.29 (33.32)     2:10.00 (33.71)
 73 Durmer, Julia L        15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:10.12             
             30.53      1:03.04 (32.51)
        1:36.87 (33.83)     2:10.12 (33.25)
 74 Rueda, Daniela         18 Hydroquatics-MR   2:10.18             
             30.90      1:03.68 (32.78)
        1:37.25 (33.57)     2:10.18 (32.93)
 75 Santa Fe, Patricia     17 Pinheiros         2:10.19             
             30.47      1:03.36 (32.89)
        1:37.25 (33.89)     2:10.19 (32.94)
 76 James, Samantha C      18 New Trier Swim C  2:10.30             
             29.40      1:02.09 (32.69)
        1:36.07 (33.98)     2:10.30 (34.23)
 77 Wixted, Colleen M      16 Colorado Stars-C  2:10.64             
             30.49      1:03.37 (32.88)
        1:37.25 (33.88)     2:10.64 (33.39)
 78 Visco, Madison P       15 Germantown Acade  2:10.69             
             31.04      1:04.32 (33.28)
        1:38.17 (33.85)     2:10.69 (32.52)
 79 Spitz, Shelby E        15 Carmel Swim Club  2:10.74             
             31.44      1:05.14 (33.70)
        1:39.18 (34.04)     2:10.74 (31.56)
 80 Horn, Nicole D         23 Cypress Fairbank  2:10.89             
             29.99      1:03.46 (33.47)
        1:37.50 (34.04)     2:10.89 (33.39)
 81 Sutherland, Ashley A   15 King Aquatic Clu  2:10.97             
             29.77      1:02.62 (32.85)
        1:36.73 (34.11)     2:10.97 (34.24)
 82 Samudro, Stephanie     15 Rattler Swim Clu  2:11.01             
             31.78      1:05.86 (34.08)
        1:38.40 (32.54)     2:11.01 (32.61)
 83 Ellis, Taylor M        17 Kingfish Swimmin  2:11.16             
             30.51      1:03.23 (32.72)
        1:36.98 (33.75)     2:11.16 (34.18)
 84 Thomas, Kaylyn J       15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:11.19             
             30.30      1:03.18 (32.88)
        1:37.36 (34.18)     2:11.19 (33.83)
 85 Panitz, Beatrix M      15 Badger Swim Club  2:11.25             
             30.57      1:03.95 (33.38)
        1:38.17 (34.22)     2:11.25 (33.08)
 86 Lampe, Cypress S       16 UN-SI-SN          2:11.65             
             31.12      1:04.81 (33.69)
        1:38.42 (33.61)     2:11.65 (33.23)
 87 Fournier, Haley J      18 T2 Aquatics-FL    2:11.95             
             30.99      1:04.48 (33.49)
        1:38.10 (33.62)     2:11.95 (33.85)
 88 Sherman, Claudia T     15 Carmel Swim Club  2:11.96             
             31.34      1:04.72 (33.38)
        1:38.35 (33.63)     2:11.96 (33.61)
 89 Miller, Hannah E       16 Fort Wayne Aquat  2:11.99             
             30.42      1:03.63 (33.21)
        1:38.09 (34.46)     2:11.99 (33.90)
 90 Rafferty-Millett, Toi  17 YMCA of the Nort  2:12.00             
             31.02      1:05.07 (34.05)
        1:38.87 (33.80)     2:12.00 (33.13)
 91 Blankenburg, Alexandr  16 Oakland Live Y''E  2:12.16             
             31.05      1:04.62 (33.57)
        1:39.12 (34.50)     2:12.16 (33.04)
 92 Stevens, Carley K      17 Arizona Marlins-  2:12.28             
             31.43      1:05.02 (33.59)
        1:39.06 (34.04)     2:12.28 (33.22)
 93 Jones, Kate R          18 Lake Country Swi  2:12.37             
             30.45      1:04.16 (33.71)
        1:38.14 (33.98)     2:12.37 (34.23)
 94 Hayden, Rachel E       16 Washington Towns  2:12.42             
             31.01      1:04.60 (33.59)
        1:39.00 (34.40)     2:12.42 (33.42)
 95 Moser, Emily R         15 Fishers Area Swi  2:12.92             
             31.33      1:04.84 (33.51)
        1:39.00 (34.16)     2:12.92 (33.92)
 96 Saghafi, Ariana D      14 Un-Tera-PC        2:13.35             
             31.31      1:05.89 (34.58)
        1:39.61 (33.72)     2:13.35 (33.74)
 97 Drazkowski, Ashley A   18 Sea Devils-MN     2:13.51             
             30.62      1:03.79 (33.17)
        1:38.49 (34.70)     2:13.51 (35.02)
 98 Roberts, Katherine L   16 Sea Devils-MN     2:13.64             
             30.86      1:05.06 (34.20)
        1:39.70 (34.64)     2:13.64 (33.94)
 99 Hodges, Ariel C        17 Oakland Live Y''E  2:13.68             
             31.86      1:05.73 (33.87)
        1:40.14 (34.41)     2:13.68 (33.54)
100 Fraiman, Sivan         16 Plantation Swim-  2:13.81             
             31.15      1:05.17 (34.02)
        1:39.32 (34.15)     2:13.81 (34.49)
101 Beasley, Sia T         15 Fox Chapel Kille  2:14.43             
             31.06      1:04.88 (33.82)
        1:39.56 (34.68)     2:14.43 (34.87)
102 Campbell, Elise N      17 Kingfish Swimmin  2:14.44             
             30.61      1:04.17 (33.56)
        1:39.22 (35.05)     2:14.44 (35.22)
103 Einterz, Grace J       17 Zionsville Swim-  2:14.54             
             31.15      1:05.24 (34.09)
        1:39.90 (34.66)     2:14.54 (34.64)
104 Parowski, Danielle R   17 Unattached-AM     2:14.62             
             30.62      1:03.72 (33.10)
        1:39.00 (35.28)     2:14.62 (35.62)
105 Schneider, Abbegayle   15 Fishers Area Swi  2:15.47             
             32.05      1:06.49 (34.44)
        1:41.30 (34.81)     2:15.47 (34.17)
106 O''Rourke, Kathleen M   15 Eastern Express-  2:15.61             
             30.39      1:05.13 (34.74)
        1:41.11 (35.98)     2:15.61 (34.50)
107 Nguyen, Tuyen T        17 VIE               2:17.65             
             32.08      1:07.46 (35.38)
        1:42.89 (35.43)     2:17.65 (34.76)
108 Howard, Alexandra      23 Una UE-IN         2:18.08             
             31.28      1:06.47 (35.19)
        1:42.43 (35.96)     2:18.08 (35.65)
109 Teske, Taylor A        16 Lake Country Swi  2:19.97             
             31.82      1:07.41 (35.59)
        1:44.30 (36.89)     2:19.97 (35.67)
110 Powell, Mackenzie      19 Una UE-IN         2:20.20             
             31.97      1:07.51 (35.54)
        1:43.77 (36.26)     2:20.20 (36.43)
111 Mack, Linnea K         16 UN-OA-PC          2:43.51             
             27.83        58.69 (30.86)
      2:43.51 (1:44.82)                    
 -- Applegate, Madison A   17 Un-Tera-PC            DQ              
 -- Emig, Briana J         21 Unattached-MI         DQ              
 -- Love, Haley R          17 Un-Tera-PC            DQ              
 -- Saiz, Hannah K         20 Una Ossc-OH          DFS              
 -- Pazevic, Alana M       20 Una King-PN          DFS              
 -- Pietila, Haley M       18 Lake Country Swi     DFS              
 -- Durmer, Haley J        17 Dynamo Swim Club     DFS              
 -- Smith, Danielle A      20 West Virginia Un     DFS              
 -- Doran, Stephanie L     21 Una Las-FL           DFS              
 -- Smiddy, Rose K         13 AK Sharks-FG         DFS              
 -- Miller, Chelsie M      18 Cypress Fairbank     DFS              
 -- Leander, Christina E   17 Suburban Seahawk     DFS              
 -- Patterson, Anna L      18 Cypress Fairbank     DFS              
 -- Georger, Marie F       18 Erie Aquatics Cl     DFS              
 -- Magnuson, Christine M  26 Tucson Ford Deal     DFS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       25   2. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           23
  3. Colorado Stars                     17   4. California Aquatics                16
  5. Unattached T2                      15   6. Unattached Terrapins             13.5
  6. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics   13.5   8. Bolles School Sharks                9
  9. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics        7  10. Southern Methodist University       6
 11. T2 Aquatics                         4  12. New York Athletic Club              3
 13. Pinheiros/Sabesp Club               2  14. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl      1    
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/30/2012 - 19:08PM
           2012 Indy Grand Prix @ The NAT, Sanction #: IN 12059            
                   IU Natatorium; Indianapolis, Indiana                    
 
 Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World:   1:42.00  7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
     American:   1:42.96  8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open:   1:44.10  7/1/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
  Meet Record:   1:46.27  3/3/2011  Michael F Phelps, North Baltimore
  Oly. Trials:   1:52.89
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Townsend, Darian R     27 Tucson Ford Deal  1:48.64    1:47.46  
    r:+0.72  24.89        52.01 (27.12)
        1:19.68 (27.67)     1:47.46 (27.78)
  2 Basson, Jean           24 Tucson Ford Deal  1:49.24    1:47.94  
    r:+0.68  25.59        52.69 (27.10)
        1:20.20 (27.51)     1:47.94 (27.74)
  3 Houchin, Charles G     24 Unattached-NC     1:49.96    1:48.50  
    r:+0.75  25.48        52.82 (27.34)
        1:20.53 (27.71)     1:48.50 (27.97)
  4 Klueh, Michael P       25 Fast Swim Team-C  1:49.04    1:48.59  
    r:+0.74  25.75        53.38 (27.63)
        1:21.16 (27.78)     1:48.59 (27.43)
  5 Walters, David W       24 Unattached-CA     1:51.97    1:48.61  
    r:+0.78  25.33        52.62 (27.29)
        1:20.62 (28.00)     1:48.61 (27.99)
  6 Tarwater, Davis E      28 SwimMAC Carolina  1:51.46    1:50.04  
    r:+0.73  25.66        53.88 (28.22)
        1:22.15 (28.27)     1:50.04 (27.89)
  7 Patton, Matt E         24 Club Wolverine-M  1:50.62    1:50.52  
    r:+0.75  26.08        53.95 (27.87)
        1:22.36 (28.41)     1:50.52 (28.16)
  8 Koski, Matias M        17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:51.41    1:50.66  
    r:+0.73  26.12        54.41 (28.29)
        1:22.75 (28.34)     1:50.66 (27.91)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Ritter, Adam J         27 Tucson Ford Deal  1:52.01    1:51.05  
    r:+0.74  25.76        54.06 (28.30)
        1:22.27 (28.21)     1:51.05 (28.78)
 10 Fraser, Brett M        22 Gator Swim Club-  1:53.10    1:52.14  
    r:+0.68  25.84        54.38 (28.54)
        1:23.27 (28.89)     1:52.14 (28.87)
 11 Robison, Scot S        23 New South Swimmi  1:53.16    1:52.25  
    r:+0.74  26.20        54.69 (28.49)
        1:23.69 (29.00)     1:52.25 (28.56)
 12 Smit, Michael W        26 Una UE-IN         1:52.76    1:52.31  
    r:+0.76  26.19        54.64 (28.45)
        1:23.63 (28.99)     1:52.31 (28.68)
 13 Sidorkin, Vladimir     27 Una Gsc-FL        1:53.00    1:53.10  
    r:+0.81  26.01        54.19 (28.18)
        1:23.52 (29.33)     1:53.10 (29.58)
 14 Galofre, Julio         24 Unattached-OK     1:52.98    1:53.44  
    r:+0.74  25.88        54.27 (28.39)
        1:23.53 (29.26)     1:53.44 (29.91)
 15 Schnittker, John I     22 Indiana Universi  1:53.29    1:53.53  
    r:+0.70  26.60        55.43 (28.83)
        1:24.81 (29.38)     1:53.53 (28.72)
 16 Dylla, Mark J          23 Athens Bulldog S  1:53.41    1:54.48  
    r:+0.75  26.63        55.47 (28.84)
        1:25.05 (29.58)     1:54.48 (29.43)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Vanderkaay, Peter W    28 Oakland Live Y''E  1:53.56    1:50.13  
    r:+0.75  26.09        54.46 (28.37)
        1:22.59 (28.13)     1:50.13 (27.54)
 18 Storie, Logan W        23 Corvallis Aquati  1:53.48    1:53.41  
    r:+0.66  26.71        55.55 (28.84)
        1:24.36 (28.81)     1:53.41 (29.05)
 19 Schwab, Nicholas A     21 Indiana Universi  1:53.80    1:53.95  
    r:+0.66  27.20        56.09 (28.89)
        1:25.67 (29.58)     1:53.95 (28.28)
 20 Martin, Alexander S    23 Gator Swim Club-  1:54.32    1:54.04  
    r:+0.83  26.05        54.59 (28.54)
        1:24.15 (29.56)     1:54.04 (29.89)
 21 Vieth, Thomas C        20 Unattached-KY     1:54.14    1:54.16  
    r:+0.65  26.74        55.48 (28.74)
        1:24.94 (29.46)     1:54.16 (29.22)
 22 Yildirimer, Ediz F     18 The Woodlands Sw  1:54.58    1:54.23  
    r:+0.69  26.54        55.88 (29.34)
        1:25.91 (30.03)     1:54.23 (28.32)
 23 Domagala, Michael      16 Asphalt Green Un  1:53.84    1:54.44  
    r:+0.75  26.16        55.18 (29.02)
        1:24.52 (29.34)     1:54.44 (29.92)
 24 Fraser, Shaune D       24 Gator Swim Club-  1:53.59    1:54.68  
    r:+0.74  26.15        54.75 (28.60)
        1:24.13 (29.38)     1:54.68 (30.55)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 De Lucca, Joao B       22 Una Uofl-KY       1:49.88             
             25.74        53.30 (27.56)
        1:21.23 (27.93)     1:49.88 (28.65)
  6 Lochte, Ryan S         27 DBS-FL            1:50.17             
             25.75        53.51 (27.76)
        1:21.31 (27.80)     1:50.17 (28.86)
  7 Dwyer, Conor J         23 Lake Forest Swim  1:50.23             
             26.01        53.83 (27.82)
        1:21.81 (27.98)     1:50.23 (28.42)
 10 Shapira Bar-OR, Nimro  22 ISR               1:51.42             
             25.77        53.85 (28.08)
        1:22.55 (28.70)     1:51.42 (28.87)
 22 Tullius, Rexford C     25 DBS-FL            1:53.55             
             26.21        55.65 (29.44)
        1:25.20 (29.55)     1:53.55 (28.35)
 28 Gomez, Roberto         23 Gator Swim Club-  1:54.32             
             26.28        54.76 (28.48)
        1:24.44 (29.68)     1:54.32 (29.88)
 30 Degayner, Jordan A     21 Una Csst-CO       1:54.38             
             26.95        55.61 (28.66)
        1:24.81 (29.20)     1:54.38 (29.57)
 32 Medhat-Mohamed, Husse  21 University of Pi  1:54.62             
             26.25        54.52 (28.27)
        1:23.97 (29.45)     1:54.62 (30.65)
 33 Frayler, Arthur D      18 Germantown Acade  1:54.95             
                              56.59 ( )
        1:26.25 (29.66)     1:54.95 (28.70)
 34 Pebley, Jacob M        18 Corvallis Aquati  1:55.07             
             27.28        56.19 (28.91)
        1:25.89 (29.70)     1:55.07 (29.18)
 35 Vanderkaay, Dane M     21 Unattached-MI     1:55.20             
             26.75        56.10 (29.35)
        1:25.37 (29.27)     1:55.20 (29.83)
 36 Prenot, Joshua C       18 Santa Maria Swim  1:55.23             
             27.22        56.90 (29.68)
        1:26.32 (29.42)     1:55.23 (28.91)
 36 Brebrick, Daniel R     20 Unattached-MN     1:55.23             
             26.37        55.14 (28.77)
        1:25.03 (29.89)     1:55.23 (30.20)
 38 Sawrymowicz, Mateusz   24 Trojan Swim Club  1:55.35             
             27.44        56.45 (29.01)
        1:26.13 (29.68)     1:55.35 (29.22)
 39 Marsh, Jonathan W      15 Verona Aquatic C  1:55.37             
             27.13        55.91 (28.78)
        1:25.39 (29.48)     1:55.37 (29.98)
 40 Maudslien, Thane K     17 King Aquatic Clu  1:55.45             
             26.43        55.06 (28.63)
        1:25.01 (29.95)     1:55.45 (30.44)
 41 Bollier, Bobby L       22 Stanford Swimmin  1:55.51             
             25.96        54.55 (28.59)
        1:25.03 (30.48)     1:55.51 (30.48)
 42 Phillips, Tim J        21 SwimMAC Carolina  1:55.52             
             26.48        56.01 (29.53)
        1:25.75 (29.74)     1:55.52 (29.77)
 43 Litherland, Jay Y      16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:55.56             
             26.45        55.67 (29.22)
        1:25.94 (30.27)     1:55.56 (29.62)
 44 Pham, Nguyen T         20 VIE               1:55.60             
             26.63        56.08 (29.45)
        1:25.79 (29.71)     1:55.60 (29.81)
 45 Li, Paul T             17 UN-FA-CA          1:55.63             
             27.38        56.59 (29.21)
        1:25.90 (29.31)     1:55.63 (29.73)
 46 Janusaitis, Vytautas   30 LTU               1:55.67             
             26.80        56.40 (29.60)
        1:26.63 (30.23)     1:55.67 (29.04)
 47 Gutierrez, Allan G     18 Una Las-FL        1:55.68             
             26.65        55.50 (28.85)
        1:24.78 (29.28)     1:55.68 (30.90)
 48 Swan, Stephen R        22 Una Las-FL        1:55.89             
             25.72        53.69 (27.97)
        1:24.10 (30.41)     1:55.89 (31.79)
 49 Weber-Gale, Garrett    26 Longhorn Aquatic  1:56.01             
             25.96        54.89 (28.93)
        1:24.84 (29.95)     1:56.01 (31.17)
 50 Kalisz, Chase T        18 North Baltimore-  1:56.04             
             27.08        56.84 (29.76)
        1:26.54 (29.70)     1:56.04 (29.50)
 51 Arakelian, Nick M      15 Kingfish Aquatic  1:56.06             
             27.47        56.31 (28.84)
        1:26.35 (30.04)     1:56.06 (29.71)
 52 Litherland, Kevin R    16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:56.12             
             27.20        56.48 (29.28)
        1:26.39 (29.91)     1:56.12 (29.73)
 53 Bondarenko, Nikita O   16 Tops YMCA Swim T  1:56.27             
             27.12        57.03 (29.91)
        1:26.56 (29.53)     1:56.27 (29.71)
 54 Weltz, Scott W         25 Marin Pirates-PC  1:56.30             
             26.85        56.27 (29.42)
        1:25.99 (29.72)     1:56.30 (30.31)
 55 Schooling, Joseph I    16 Bolles School Sh  1:56.31             
             27.13        56.68 (29.55)
        1:26.95 (30.27)     1:56.31 (29.36)
 56 Lynch, Justin J        15 Un-Tera-PC        1:56.53             
             27.46        57.21 (29.75)
        1:27.53 (30.32)     1:56.53 (29.00)
 57 Koss, Peter L          18 Carmel Swim Club  1:56.57             
             27.50        57.00 (29.50)
        1:27.11 (30.11)     1:56.57 (29.46)
 58 Black, Connor S        17 Cats Aquatic Tea  1:56.81             
             26.62        56.27 (29.65)
        1:26.42 (30.15)     1:56.81 (30.39)
 59 Esteves, Andre         27 Pinheiros         1:56.94             
             26.78        55.86 (29.08)
        1:26.14 (30.28)     1:56.94 (30.80)
 60 Ricotta, Thaddeus J    19 Unattached-GU     1:56.96             
             27.03        56.85 (29.82)
        1:27.04 (30.19)     1:56.96 (29.92)
 61 Astashinsky, Jonathan  17 Carmel Swim Club  1:57.02             
             27.61        56.90 (29.29)
        1:27.06 (30.16)     1:57.02 (29.96)
 62 Wilcher, Samuel R      23 Concord Swim Clu  1:57.26             
             27.33        57.52 (30.19)
        1:27.95 (30.43)     1:57.26 (29.31)
 63 Conway, Daniel J       18 Blue Devil Swim-  1:57.52             
             27.02        57.07 (30.05)
        1:27.56 (30.49)     1:57.52 (29.96)
 64 Lyon, Peter D          18 Zionsville Swim-  1:57.53             
             27.05        55.95 (28.90)
        1:26.64 (30.69)     1:57.53 (30.89)
 65 Brotherton, Tanner D   19 King Aquatic Clu  1:57.54             
             27.25        57.11 (29.86)
        1:27.78 (30.67)     1:57.54 (29.76)
 66 Olmsted, Wesley        15 High Tide Aquati  1:57.77             
             26.91        56.33 (29.42)
        1:26.91 (30.58)     1:57.77 (30.86)
 67 Eiden, Joseph P        16 Badger Swim Club  1:57.83             
             26.89        56.85 (29.96)
        1:27.96 (31.11)     1:57.83 (29.87)
 68 Sherman, Sammy I       17 Asphalt Green Un  1:58.00             
             28.50        58.47 (29.97)
        1:29.00 (30.53)     1:58.00 (29.00)
 69 Yabe, Diogo O          31 Bolles School Sh  1:58.05             
             27.49        57.10 (29.61)
        1:27.56 (30.46)     1:58.05 (30.49)
 70 Prodoehl, Jacob D      18 Lake Country Swi  1:58.23             
             28.18        58.35 (30.17)
        1:28.75 (30.40)     1:58.23 (29.48)
 71 Davenport, Daeton S    19 West Virginia Un  1:58.35             
             28.01        58.16 (30.15)
        1:28.19 (30.03)     1:58.35 (30.16)
 72 Litherland, Mick S     16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:58.45             
             27.84        57.82 (29.98)
        1:28.58 (30.76)     1:58.45 (29.87)
 73 Kao, Sean H            17 UN-FA-CA          1:58.54             
             28.00        58.18 (30.18)
        1:28.98 (30.80)     1:58.54 (29.56)
 74 Williams, Lukas A      17 Arizona Marlins-  1:58.64             
             27.32        57.11 (29.79)
        1:27.61 (30.50)     1:58.64 (31.03)
 75 Elsas, Brennan A       18 Redbird Swim Clu  1:58.68             
             27.50        57.52 (30.02)
        1:28.52 (31.00)     1:58.68 (30.16)
 76 Pourvahidi, Chandler   17 UN-SI-SN          1:58.79             
             28.11        58.81 (30.70)
        1:29.18 (30.37)     1:58.79 (29.61)
 77 Boggs, Ian F           19 Indiana Universi  1:58.82             
             28.37        58.65 (30.28)
        1:29.21 (30.56)     1:58.82 (29.61)
 78 Rodenkirk, Alexander   19 University of Pi  1:58.87             
             27.50        57.36 (29.86)
        1:28.20 (30.84)     1:58.87 (30.67)
 79 Powell, Joseph R       19 Indiana Universi  1:59.39             
             27.21        57.44 (30.23)
        1:28.42 (30.98)     1:59.39 (30.97)
 80 Lichtenberg, Kyle R    16 Oakland Live Y''E  1:59.40             
             28.44        58.24 (29.80)
        1:28.96 (30.72)     1:59.40 (30.44)
 81 Wagner, Zachary C      17 King Aquatic Clu  1:59.73             
             27.63        57.51 (29.88)
        1:28.21 (30.70)     1:59.73 (31.52)
 82 Kotliarsky, Alexi      21 Indiana Universi  2:00.02             
             27.73        58.16 (30.43)
        1:29.85 (31.69)     2:00.02 (30.17)
 83 Thach, Tommy K         15 King Aquatic Clu  2:00.03             
             27.88        58.63 (30.75)
        1:29.09 (30.46)     2:00.03 (30.94)
 84 Mohler, Michael C      20 Indiana Universi  2:00.05             
             28.39        58.48 (30.09)
        1:29.17 (30.69)     2:00.05 (30.88)
 85 McCurdy, Christian T   17 Fox Chapel Kille  2:00.13             
             27.15        57.49 (30.34)
        1:28.88 (31.39)     2:00.13 (31.25)
 86 Fulmer, Erik A         16 King Aquatic Clu  2:00.28             
             27.82        58.80 (30.98)
        1:29.62 (30.82)     2:00.28 (30.66)
 87 Kalibat, Peter M       16 Eastern Express-  2:00.44             
             28.84        59.61 (30.77)
        1:30.29 (30.68)     2:00.44 (30.15)
 88 Hebert, Addison B      17 X-Cel Swimming-N  2:00.59             
             27.46        57.92 (30.46)
        1:28.85 (30.93)     2:00.59 (31.74)
 89 Mattson, Andrew J      17 Oakland Live Y''E  2:00.62             
             29.28        59.84 (30.56)
        1:30.92 (31.08)     2:00.62 (29.70)
 90 Barsanti, Ryan J       17 Un-Tera-PC        2:00.66             
             27.20        57.37 (30.17)
        1:29.22 (31.85)     2:00.66 (31.44)
 91 Barnes, Morgan M       18 Cedar Rapids Aqu  2:00.76             
             27.81        57.90 (30.09)
        1:29.51 (31.61)     2:00.76 (31.25)
 92 Emery, Brett J         17 UN-SI-SN          2:00.84             
             27.52        58.40 (30.88)
        1:29.96 (31.56)     2:00.84 (30.88)
 93 Miller, Jacob C        15 Redbird Swim Clu  2:01.05             
             27.35        57.84 (30.49)
        1:29.61 (31.77)     2:01.05 (31.44)
 94 Westlake, Brian J      18 UN-SI-SN          2:01.20             
             27.66        58.07 (30.41)
        1:29.88 (31.81)     2:01.20 (31.32)
 95 Rusiewski, Dennis A    17 Oakland Live Y''E  2:01.74             
             28.14        59.06 (30.92)
        1:30.50 (31.44)     2:01.74 (31.24)
 96 Stevenson, Jon A       19 Center Grove Aqu  2:02.35             
             27.45        57.78 (30.33)
        1:29.78 (32.00)     2:02.35 (32.57)
 97 Bjontegard, Arthur M   14 Alamo Area Aquat  2:02.64             
             28.34        59.56 (31.22)
        1:31.52 (31.96)     2:02.64 (31.12)
 98 Oberto, Jack Henry V   16 Rattler Swim Clu  2:02.94             
             28.87      1:00.62 (31.75)
        1:31.70 (31.08)     2:02.94 (31.24)
 99 Marsolek, Dylan J      18 Plantation Swim-  2:02.96             
             28.06        59.38 (31.32)
        1:31.45 (32.07)     2:02.96 (31.51)
100 Raynard, Daniel M      22 New Trier Swim C  2:03.13             
             28.06        58.82 (30.76)
        1:30.03 (31.21)     2:03.13 (33.10)
101 Haeberle, Scott H      18 Counsilman Cente  2:03.60             
             27.43        57.92 (30.49)
        1:30.29 (32.37)     2:03.60 (33.31)
102 Garratt, Griffin A     15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:05.21             
             28.75      1:00.22 (31.47)
        1:32.98 (32.76)     2:05.21 (32.23)
 -- Johnson, Eric W        21 West Virginia Un     DFS              
 -- Squires, Timothy D     20 West Virginia Un     DFS              
 -- Scally, Patrick T      19 Indiana Universi     DFS              
 -- Bandy, Kyle M          21 West Virginia Un     DFS              
 -- Lambert, Alexander D   17 Rattler Swim Clu     DFS              
 -- Brown, Jack L          24 U. of Missouri-M     DFS              
 -- Gomez, Alejandro J     26 Gator Swim Club-     DFS              
 -- Bentz, Gunnar G        16 Dynamo Swim Club     DFS              

    
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/30/2012 - 19:25PM
           2012 Indy Grand Prix @ The NAT, Sanction #: IN 12059            
                   IU Natatorium; Indianapolis, Indiana                    
 
 Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World:   2:04.81  8/1/2009  Kirsty Coventry, ZIM
     American:   2:05.10  7/30/2011 Missy Franklin, USA
    U.S. Open:   2:06.09  7/5/2008  Margaret Hoelzer, King
  Meet Record:   2:07.96  3/5/2011  Melissa J Franklin, Colorado Stars
  Oly. Trials:   2:17.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Franklin, Missy J      16 Colorado Stars-C  2:11.28    2:07.97  
             30.54      1:03.10 (32.56)
        1:35.83 (32.73)     2:07.97 (32.14)
  2 Pelton, Elizabeth A    18 T2 Aquatics-FL    2:10.31    2:09.47  
             30.77      1:03.53 (32.76)
        1:36.82 (33.29)     2:09.47 (32.65)
  3 Stewart, Kylie N       16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:13.02    2:10.61  
             30.69      1:03.67 (32.98)
        1:37.25 (33.58)     2:10.61 (33.36)
  4 Stenkvist, Henriette   18 Raleigh Swimming  2:16.33    2:13.55  
             31.95      1:05.55 (33.60)
        1:39.44 (33.89)     2:13.55 (34.11)
  5 Svendsen, Therese S    23 Southern Methodi  2:15.71    2:14.60  
             31.30      1:05.51 (34.21)
        1:40.29 (34.78)     2:14.60 (34.31)
  6 Nguyen, Vien T         15 VIE               2:15.15    2:15.19  
             31.83      1:05.84 (34.01)
        1:40.75 (34.91)     2:15.19 (34.44)
  7 Hersey, Kathleen E     22 Longhorn Aquatic  2:15.17    2:15.72  
             32.32      1:06.54 (34.22)
        1:41.25 (34.71)     2:15.72 (34.47)
  8 Meyer, Margaret J      22 Tucson Ford Deal  2:16.40    2:16.79  
             30.96      1:04.52 (33.56)
      2:16.79 (1:12.27)                    
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Au, Hoi Shun Stephani  19 Una Cal-PC        2:17.40    2:12.99  
             31.24      1:04.62 (33.38)
        1:39.07 (34.45)     2:12.99 (33.92)
 10 Arcila, Isabella       18 Southern Methodi  2:17.43    2:16.08  
             32.10      1:06.83 (34.73)
        1:41.52 (34.69)     2:16.08 (34.56)
 11 Lau, Yin Yan Claudia   19 Unattached-MI     2:18.38    2:17.18  
             32.76      1:07.31 (34.55)
        1:42.52 (35.21)     2:17.18 (34.66)
 12 Arakelian, Caroline R  17 Kingfish Aquatic  2:16.86    2:17.30  
             32.54      1:07.14 (34.60)
        1:42.31 (35.17)     2:17.30 (34.99)
 13 Bullard, Alexis D      18 Carmel Swim Club  2:17.08    2:17.38  
             32.16      1:06.97 (34.81)
        1:42.54 (35.57)     2:17.38 (34.84)
 14 Penrod, Chatham M      24 Una WA-KY         2:17.11    2:17.40  
             32.33      1:07.62 (35.29)
        1:42.85 (35.23)     2:17.40 (34.55)
 15 Zilinskas, Rachel A    17 Germantown Acade  2:17.52    2:18.70  
             33.04      1:08.04 (35.00)
        1:43.70 (35.66)     2:18.70 (35.00)
 16 Fitzgerald, Lauren S   17 UN-SI-SN          2:17.91    2:20.94  
             32.67      1:07.93 (35.26)
        1:44.50 (36.57)     2:20.94 (36.44)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Ranzau, Emily G        16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:18.44    2:15.92  
             32.42      1:06.64 (34.22)
        1:41.53 (34.89)     2:15.92 (34.39)
 18 McHugh, Cameron F      16 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:19.76    2:16.15  
             32.23      1:06.56 (34.33)
        1:41.44 (34.88)     2:16.15 (34.71)
 19 Smith, Danielle A      20 West Virginia Un  2:19.34    2:16.44  
             32.70      1:07.50 (34.80)
        1:43.21 (35.71)     2:16.44 (33.23)
 20 Leander, Christina E   17 Suburban Seahawk  2:18.59    2:17.45  
             31.82      1:06.29 (34.47)
        1:42.13 (35.84)     2:17.45 (35.32)
 21 Haan, Elise M          14 T2 Aquatics-FL    2:19.93    2:17.59  
             31.91      1:06.33 (34.42)
        1:42.03 (35.70)     2:17.59 (35.56)
 22 Povazsay, Eszter       21 Una Uofl-KY       2:18.76    2:18.09  
             32.55      1:07.34 (34.79)
        1:43.50 (36.16)     2:18.09 (34.59)
 23 Nitz, Kirsten J        18 Thorobred Nautic  2:19.14    2:18.78  
             32.60      1:07.40 (34.80)
        1:43.25 (35.85)     2:18.78 (35.53)
 24 Lindborg, Eleonor      19 Southern Methodi  2:20.19    2:22.50  
             32.31      1:07.28 (34.97)
        1:44.13 (36.85)     2:22.50 (38.37)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Leverenz, Caitlin A    21 Unattached-PC     2:16.49             
             32.57      1:06.90 (34.33)
        1:41.97 (35.07)     2:16.49 (34.52)
 22 Scroggy, Morgan L      23 Athens Bulldog S  2:19.29             
             32.64      1:07.69 (35.05)
        1:43.45 (35.76)     2:19.29 (35.84)
 27 Drozda, Shelly N       14 Front Range Barr  2:20.46             
             33.27      1:08.62 (35.35)
        1:44.52 (35.90)     2:20.46 (35.94)
 28 Rist, Konnor E         18 Lakeside Swim Te  2:20.65             
             32.65      1:07.42 (34.77)
        1:43.53 (36.11)     2:20.65 (37.12)
 29 Weber, Sophie B        17 UN-SI-SN          2:20.66             
             32.96      1:08.41 (35.45)
        1:44.90 (36.49)     2:20.66 (35.76)
 30 Chory, Margaret L      16 Bernal''s Gator S  2:20.71             
             32.46      1:07.64 (35.18)
        1:44.34 (36.70)     2:20.71 (36.37)
 31 Lee, Danielle M        18 Arizona Marlins-  2:20.89             
             32.95      1:08.53 (35.58)
        1:44.75 (36.22)     2:20.89 (36.14)
 32 Locke, Lacey A         17 Carmel Swim Club  2:20.95             
             32.48      1:07.59 (35.11)
        1:44.07 (36.48)     2:20.95 (36.88)
 33 Weiss, Hannah M        16 King Aquatic Clu  2:21.11             
             31.25      1:06.36 (35.11)
        1:43.30 (36.94)     2:21.11 (37.81)
 34 Tanasse, Emily A       16 King Aquatic Clu  2:21.59             
             33.55      1:08.83 (35.28)
        1:44.96 (36.13)     2:21.59 (36.63)
 35 Pietila, Haley M       18 Lake Country Swi  2:21.64             
             32.36      1:07.28 (34.92)
        1:43.99 (36.71)     2:21.64 (37.65)
 36 Galat, Bethany R       16 South Bend Swim-  2:21.74             
             34.15      1:09.93 (35.78)
        1:46.18 (36.25)     2:21.74 (35.56)
 37 Wu, Joanna W           17 King Aquatic Clu  2:21.80             
             32.55      1:07.87 (35.32)
        1:44.92 (37.05)     2:21.80 (36.88)
 38 Stearns, Rachel L      19 Ohio University-  2:21.83             
             34.00      1:10.05 (36.05)
        1:46.21 (36.16)     2:21.83 (35.62)
 39 Diniz, Natalia         25 Pinheiros         2:22.04             
             31.78      1:07.99 (36.21)
        1:44.85 (36.86)     2:22.04 (37.19)
 40 Godlewski, Jessica M   18 Unattached-NC     2:22.26             
             34.63      1:10.71 (36.08)
        1:46.46 (35.75)     2:22.26 (35.80)
 41 Wold, Grace M          16 King Aquatic Clu  2:22.60             
             33.46      1:08.94 (35.48)
        1:45.54 (36.60)     2:22.60 (37.06)
 42 Cook, Alyssa M         14 King Aquatic Clu  2:22.66             
             33.84      1:09.70 (35.86)
        1:46.33 (36.63)     2:22.66 (36.33)
 43 Ainsworth, Kristin J   17 King Aquatic Clu  2:22.69             
             32.22      1:07.05 (34.83)
        1:44.69 (37.64)     2:22.69 (38.00)
 44 Haley, Carrah E        24 Ad Astra Area Aq  2:23.16             
             33.18      1:09.47 (36.29)
        1:46.36 (36.89)     2:23.16 (36.80)
 45 Upshaw, Arlyn M        17 Un-Tera-PC        2:23.24             
             33.14      1:08.88 (35.74)
        1:45.70 (36.82)     2:23.24 (37.54)
 46 Rodriguez, Nicole      16 Hydroquatics-MR   2:23.28             
             33.49      1:08.74 (35.25)
        1:46.03 (37.29)     2:23.28 (37.25)
 47 Wilk, Sandra C         17 Wildcat Aquatics  2:23.43             
             33.14      1:08.85 (35.71)
        1:45.92 (37.07)     2:23.43 (37.51)
 48 Tetzloff, Alyssa P     15 Crown Point Swim  2:23.44             
             32.94      1:09.72 (36.78)
        1:47.21 (37.49)     2:23.44 (36.23)
 48 Jones, Kate R          18 Lake Country Swi  2:23.44             
             33.00      1:09.04 (36.04)
        1:46.07 (37.03)     2:23.44 (37.37)
 50 Budzis, Joanna         22 University of Pi  2:23.45             
             33.36      1:09.49 (36.13)
        1:46.92 (37.43)     2:23.45 (36.53)
 51 Vanderwel, Heidi L     16 King Aquatic Clu  2:23.52             
             31.86      1:07.04 (35.18)
        1:45.09 (38.05)     2:23.52 (38.43)
 52 Cassale, Claudia       15 Badger Swim Club  2:23.75             
             34.34      1:10.73 (36.39)
        1:47.46 (36.73)     2:23.75 (36.29)
 53 Anderson, Paige D      17 Eastern Express-  2:23.83             
             33.80      1:09.80 (36.00)
        1:46.97 (37.17)     2:23.83 (36.86)
 54 Cooper, Caitlin M      15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:24.31             
             33.64      1:10.12 (36.48)
        1:47.22 (37.10)     2:24.31 (37.09)
 55 Christy, Katie R       15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:24.36             
             34.19      1:10.00 (35.81)
        1:47.22 (37.22)     2:24.36 (37.14)
 56 Spitz, Shelby E        15 Carmel Swim Club  2:24.52             
             33.45      1:10.10 (36.65)
        1:48.33 (38.23)     2:24.52 (36.19)
 57 Meehan, Cora E         18 Noblesville Swim  2:25.02             
             33.66      1:10.23 (36.57)
        1:47.77 (37.54)     2:25.02 (37.25)
 58 Smith, Sarah T         16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:25.10             
             34.21      1:10.14 (35.93)
        1:47.43 (37.29)     2:25.10 (37.67)
 59 Bartholomae, Sarah R   15 Shawmut Aquatic-  2:25.23             
             33.42      1:09.71 (36.29)
        1:47.51 (37.80)     2:25.23 (37.72)
 60 Engel, Marissa C       18 Blue Devil Swim-  2:25.26             
             33.18      1:09.72 (36.54)
        1:47.54 (37.82)     2:25.26 (37.72)
 61 Benkert, Abigail G     15 Shawmut Aquatic-  2:25.35             
             34.34      1:10.87 (36.53)
        1:48.40 (37.53)     2:25.35 (36.95)
 62 Ren, Kelly             17 Wildcat Aquatics  2:25.76             
             33.44      1:09.96 (36.52)
        1:48.44 (38.48)     2:25.76 (37.32)
 63 Leong, Christine J     16 Oakland Live Y''E  2:25.91             
             34.95      1:11.92 (36.97)
        1:49.27 (37.35)     2:25.91 (36.64)
 64 Charles, Ines G        15 Oakland Live Y''E  2:26.70             
             34.00      1:10.41 (36.41)
        1:48.32 (37.91)     2:26.70 (38.38)
 65 Laird, Alexus L        19 Iupui Jaguars-IN  2:27.15             
             34.43      1:11.42 (36.99)
        1:49.21 (37.79)     2:27.15 (37.94)
 66 Doran, Stephanie L     21 Una Las-FL        2:27.31             
             34.19      1:11.18 (36.99)
        1:49.44 (38.26)     2:27.31 (37.87)
 67 Pierce, Megan L        16 Shawmut Aquatic-  2:27.60             
             35.37      1:13.04 (37.67)
        1:50.70 (37.66)     2:27.60 (36.90)
 68 Erwin, Emily W         15 Germantown Acade  2:27.71             
             35.35      1:12.93 (37.58)
        1:50.89 (37.96)     2:27.71 (36.82)
 69 McKernan, Shannon E    14 Germantown Acade  2:27.77             
             36.32      1:14.52 (38.20)
        1:51.35 (36.83)     2:27.77 (36.42)
 70 Clarke, Alexandra J    15 Carmel Swim Club  2:27.78             
             33.91      1:10.67 (36.76)
        1:49.37 (38.70)     2:27.78 (38.41)
 71 Penrose, Cassandra M   17 King Aquatic Clu  2:27.89             
             34.39      1:11.43 (37.04)
        1:50.07 (38.64)     2:27.89 (37.82)
 71 Barta, Madeline R      15 Lake Country Swi  2:27.89             
             34.76      1:11.56 (36.80)
        1:49.34 (37.78)     2:27.89 (38.55)
 73 Lyons, Morgan C        16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:28.07             
             33.16      1:10.07 (36.91)
      2:28.07 (1:18.00)                    
 74 Burns, Madison L       17 Parkland Aquatic  2:28.67             
             35.33      1:12.96 (37.63)
        1:51.05 (38.09)     2:28.67 (37.62)
 75 Pierce, Molly K        14 Shawmut Aquatic-  2:28.77             
             34.60      1:12.08 (37.48)
        1:50.83 (38.75)     2:28.77 (37.94)
 76 Barham, Jordyn P       15 Raleigh Swimming  2:28.83             
             34.40      1:11.80 (37.40)
        1:50.35 (38.55)     2:28.83 (38.48)
 77 Garcia, Laura          18 Pinheiros         2:29.26             
             34.41      1:12.24 (37.83)
        1:50.91 (38.67)     2:29.26 (38.35)
 78 Polaha, Megan E        17 Parkland Aquatic  2:29.45             
             34.72      1:12.85 (38.13)
        1:52.10 (39.25)     2:29.45 (37.35)
 79 Hein, Stephanie A      17 Lake Country Swi  2:29.61             
             36.13      1:14.05 (37.92)
        1:52.16 (38.11)     2:29.61 (37.45)
 80 Rueda, Daniela         18 Hydroquatics-MR   2:30.01             
             34.69      1:12.06 (37.37)
        1:51.10 (39.04)     2:30.01 (38.91)
 81 Hayward, Riley M       16 New Trier Swim C  2:30.59             
             35.50      1:13.76 (38.26)
        1:52.30 (38.54)     2:30.59 (38.29)
 82 Nist, Erika E          16 King Aquatic Clu  2:31.35             
             34.21      1:12.33 (38.12)
        1:52.13 (39.80)     2:31.35 (39.22)
 83 Anderson, Gentry M     15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:31.37             
             34.25      1:11.88 (37.63)
        1:51.73 (39.85)     2:31.37 (39.64)
 84 Wibmer, Talisa G       16 King Aquatic Clu  2:31.47             
             33.99      1:10.46 (36.47)
        1:50.12 (39.66)     2:31.47 (41.35)
 85 Panitz, Beatrix M      15 Badger Swim Club  2:32.31             
             35.76      1:14.16 (38.40)
        1:53.80 (39.64)     2:32.31 (38.51)
 86 Howard, Alexandra      23 Una UE-IN         2:36.07             
             36.00      1:14.97 (38.97)
        1:55.20 (40.23)     2:36.07 (40.87)
 87 Parks, Lilly S         18 Rattler Swim Clu  2:36.62             
             36.27      1:15.27 (39.00)
        1:56.56 (41.29)     2:36.62 (40.06)
 88 Marshall, Anna C       18 X-Cel Swimming-N  2:38.73             
             37.12      1:16.97 (39.85)
        1:57.99 (41.02)     2:38.73 (40.74)
 -- House, Hanna E         16 Carmel Swim Club      DQ              
             32.35      1:07.72 (35.37)
        1:43.71 (35.99)          DQ (36.11)
 -- Phillips, Kyndal N     16 King Aquatic Clu      DQ              
             35.99      1:14.10 (38.11)
        1:52.88 (38.78)          DQ (39.10)
 -- Kessler, Rachel R      17 Badger Swim Club     DFS              
 -- James, Samantha C      18 New Trier Swim C     DFS              
 -- Georger, Marie F       18 Erie Aquatics Cl     DFS              
 -- Moore, Hannah M        15 Raleigh Swimming     DFS              
 -- Landeck, Romy C        17 First Colony Swi     DFS              
 -- Hitchens, Sarah A      16 Suburban Seahawk     DFS              
 -- Chenault, Chelsea A    17 Un-Tera-PC           DFS              
 -- Maher, Madeline M      18 Germantown Acade     DFS              
 -- Launer, Emily C        17 Kishwaukee YMCA-     DFS              
 -- Short, Jessica R       14 Ozaukee Aquatics      NS              
    
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/30/2012 - 19:38PM
           2012 Indy Grand Prix @ The NAT, Sanction #: IN 12059            
                   IU Natatorium; Indianapolis, Indiana                    
 
 Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World:   1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
     American:   1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
    U.S. Open:   1:53.08  7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic
  Meet Record:   1:57.63  3/5/2011  Ryan S Lochte, DBS-FL
  Oly. Trials:   2:04.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Lebherz, Yannick       23 GER               2:00.16    1:57.52  
             28.25        58.19 (29.94)
        1:28.29 (30.10)     1:57.52 (29.23)
  2 Murphy, Ryan F         16 Bolles School Sh  2:01.01    1:57.82  
             27.68        57.64 (29.96)
        1:28.16 (30.52)     1:57.82 (29.66)
  3 Pebley, Jacob M        18 Corvallis Aquati  1:59.83    1:59.33  
             28.36        58.59 (30.23)
        1:28.85 (30.26)     1:59.33 (30.48)
  4 Lochte, Ryan S         27 DBS-FL            2:00.33    1:59.34  
             27.54        56.89 (29.35)
        1:27.54 (30.65)     1:59.34 (31.80)
  5 Oliveira, Pedro D      24 Una Uofl-KY       2:00.33    2:00.44  
             28.24        58.47 (30.23)
        1:29.50 (31.03)     2:00.44 (30.94)
  6 Thoman, Nick B         26 SwimMAC Carolina  2:00.54    2:00.45  
             28.19        59.06 (30.87)
        1:29.75 (30.69)     2:00.45 (30.70)
 -- Godsoe, Eugene D       24 SwimMAC Carolina  2:01.00         DQ  
 -- Clary, Tyler T         23 Fast Swim Team-C  1:59.61         DQ  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Tullius, Rexford C     25 DBS-FL            2:02.29    1:59.40  
             28.09        58.54 (30.45)
        1:29.21 (30.67)     1:59.40 (30.19)
 10 Wolf, Felix            22 GER               2:02.18    2:00.75  
             28.91        59.49 (30.58)
        1:30.52 (31.03)     2:00.75 (30.23)
 11 Shapira Bar-OR, Nimro  22 ISR               2:02.59    2:00.76  
             28.63        58.88 (30.25)
        1:29.95 (31.07)     2:00.76 (30.81)
 12 Diener, Christian      22 GER               2:01.78    2:02.04  
             28.27        58.77 (30.50)
        1:30.29 (31.52)     2:02.04 (31.75)
 13 Rojas, Luis R          21 Una Las-FL        2:03.00    2:03.07  
    r:+0.49  28.49        59.51 (31.02)
        1:31.13 (31.62)     2:03.07 (31.94)
 14 Jenkins, Preston R     17 Bolles School Sh  2:04.41    2:04.06  
             28.79        59.70 (30.91)
        1:31.34 (31.64)     2:04.06 (32.72)
 15 Santi, Fabbio          23 Pinheiros         2:04.23    2:04.41  
             29.30      1:00.39 (31.09)
        1:32.85 (32.46)     2:04.41 (31.56)
 16 Litherland, Jay Y      16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:04.13    2:04.99  
             28.85      1:00.06 (31.21)
        1:32.39 (32.33)     2:04.99 (32.60)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Barnea, Guy M          24 Una Cal-PC        2:04.56    2:04.15  
             28.66      1:01.19 (32.53)
        1:32.99 (31.80)     2:04.15 (31.16)
 18 Ball, Ryan L           16 Loveland Swim Cl  2:05.11    2:04.86  
             29.71      1:01.27 (31.56)
        1:33.64 (32.37)     2:04.86 (31.22)
 19 Johnson, Eric W        21 West Virginia Un  2:05.12    2:06.12  
             29.60      1:00.78 (31.18)
        1:33.53 (32.75)     2:06.12 (32.59)
 20 Curley, Harrison H     19 Una-Fl-FL         2:04.80    2:06.74  
             29.80      1:01.91 (32.11)
        1:34.47 (32.56)     2:06.74 (32.27)
 21 Hu-Van Wright, En-wei  17 Asphalt Green Un  2:05.70    2:07.16  
             29.69      1:01.55 (31.86)
        1:34.67 (33.12)     2:07.16 (32.49)
 22 Rysemus, Logan E       17 King Aquatic Clu  2:05.27    2:07.73  
             29.26      1:01.26 (32.00)
        1:34.37 (33.11)     2:07.73 (33.36)
 23 Bohman, Bryce A        21 West Virginia Un  2:04.93    2:08.09  
             30.21      1:02.19 (31.98)
        1:35.65 (33.46)     2:08.09 (32.44)
 24 Tarczynski, Marcin     21 California Aquat  2:05.08    2:21.36  
             26.44        54.59 (28.15)
        1:42.61 (48.02)     2:21.36 (38.75)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Nee, Shawn X           16 Shawmut Aquatic-  2:05.91             
             28.93      1:00.22 (31.29)
        1:32.68 (32.46)     2:05.91 (33.23)
 26 Conaton, Patrick A     16 Badger Swim Club  2:05.97             
             29.68      1:01.33 (31.65)
        1:33.72 (32.39)     2:05.97 (32.25)
 27 Borgert, Benjamin J    17 High Tide Aquati  2:06.42             
             29.79      1:01.60 (31.81)
        1:34.19 (32.59)     2:06.42 (32.23)
 28 Alef, Grant T          19 Unattached-MN     2:06.44             
             29.56      1:01.00 (31.44)
        1:33.97 (32.97)     2:06.44 (32.47)
 29 Halfacre, Jeffrey B    22 Una Las-FL        2:06.65             
             29.39      1:01.50 (32.11)
        1:34.05 (32.55)     2:06.65 (32.60)
 30 Jones, Patrick J       17 Loveland Swim Cl  2:07.25             
             29.87      1:01.26 (31.39)
        1:34.05 (32.79)     2:07.25 (33.20)
 30 Scheid, Michael R      18 Lakeside Swim Te  2:07.25             
             29.38      1:01.53 (32.15)
        1:34.15 (32.62)     2:07.25 (33.10)
 32 Hesen, Benedict E      26 PACE-IN           2:07.48             
             29.09      1:00.78 (31.69)
        1:34.09 (33.31)     2:07.48 (33.39)
 33 Hogan, Brian R         17 Badger Swim Club  2:07.95             
             29.65      1:01.65 (32.00)
        1:34.79 (33.14)     2:07.95 (33.16)
 34 Hasemann, Nicholas J   16 Bartlett Electri  2:08.21             
             30.01      1:02.95 (32.94)
        1:35.98 (33.03)     2:08.21 (32.23)
 35 Yeager, Christian P    18 Long Island Aqua  2:08.30             
             29.79      1:01.96 (32.17)
        1:35.18 (33.22)     2:08.30 (33.12)
 36 Smith, Daniel S        23 California Aquat  2:08.42             
             29.51      1:01.17 (31.66)
        1:34.53 (33.36)     2:08.42 (33.89)
 37 Lewis, Samuel C        17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:08.46             
             30.17      1:02.28 (32.11)
        1:35.80 (33.52)     2:08.46 (32.66)
 38 Arakelian, Nick M      15 Kingfish Aquatic  2:08.59             
             31.15      1:03.38 (32.23)
        1:36.39 (33.01)     2:08.59 (32.20)
 39 Maudslien, Thane K     17 King Aquatic Clu  2:08.64             
             30.07      1:02.70 (32.63)
        1:35.97 (33.27)     2:08.64 (32.67)
 40 Leasure, Robert W      17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:09.13             
             30.72      1:03.76 (33.04)
        1:36.55 (32.79)     2:09.13 (32.58)
 41 Grumhaus, Peter D      17 Cats Aquatic Tea  2:09.43             
             30.06      1:02.32 (32.26)
        1:35.91 (33.59)     2:09.43 (33.52)
 42 Banks, Adam D          17 UN-SI-SN          2:10.25             
             30.61      1:03.95 (33.34)
        1:37.93 (33.98)     2:10.25 (32.32)
 43 Conway, Matthew J      17 Blue Devil Swim-  2:10.86             
             30.11      1:02.97 (32.86)
        1:37.04 (34.07)     2:10.86 (33.82)
 44 Palley, David W        18 West Virginia Un  2:11.01             
             31.11      1:04.30 (33.19)
        1:37.76 (33.46)     2:11.01 (33.25)
 45 Tribble, Jack R        17 Rockford Marlins  2:11.37             
             30.46      1:03.43 (32.97)
        1:37.39 (33.96)     2:11.37 (33.98)
 46 Barta, Evan J          17 Lake Country Swi  2:11.41             
             31.69      1:05.25 (33.56)
        1:38.39 (33.14)     2:11.41 (33.02)
 47 Weltz, Scott W         25 Marin Pirates-PC  2:11.53             
             31.16      1:04.37 (33.21)
        1:39.19 (34.82)     2:11.53 (32.34)
 48 Barry, Charles C       16 Badger Swim Club  2:11.56             
             31.11      1:04.45 (33.34)
        1:38.49 (34.04)     2:11.56 (33.07)
 49 Koehler, John K        25 Dayton Raiders-O  2:11.64             
             30.34      1:03.09 (32.75)
        1:36.98 (33.89)     2:11.64 (34.66)
 50 Patnode, Kyle R        17 Tops YMCA Swim T  2:11.74             
             29.89      1:02.13 (32.24)
        1:36.27 (34.14)     2:11.74 (35.47)
 51 Wilcher, Samuel R      23 Concord Swim Clu  2:11.77             
             31.25      1:04.64 (33.39)
        1:39.23 (34.59)     2:11.77 (32.54)
 52 Mulleady, Duncan P     15 Shawmut Aquatic-  2:12.01             
             30.03      1:03.18 (33.15)
        1:37.60 (34.42)     2:12.01 (34.41)
 53 Manganiello, Austin R  18 Una Gsc-FL        2:12.07             
             30.24      1:03.51 (33.27)
        1:37.83 (34.32)     2:12.07 (34.24)
 54 Assouab, Adil          19 Unattached-IN     2:12.12             
             31.75      1:05.12 (33.37)
        1:38.73 (33.61)     2:12.12 (33.39)
 55 Lyon, Peter D          18 Zionsville Swim-  2:12.80             
             31.23      1:05.09 (33.86)
        1:39.30 (34.21)     2:12.80 (33.50)
 56 Toetz, Alexander F     17 Three Rivers Aqu  2:12.92             
             30.20      1:03.16 (32.96)
        1:38.30 (35.14)     2:12.92 (34.62)
 57 McKay, Maxwell H       17 Carmel Swim Club  2:13.06             
             30.69      1:03.46 (32.77)
        1:38.09 (34.63)     2:13.06 (34.97)
 58 Kubick, Dylan S        17 UN-SI-SN          2:13.73             
             31.06      1:04.75 (33.69)
        1:39.27 (34.52)     2:13.73 (34.46)
 59 McNamara, Matt J       17 Oakland Live Y''E  2:14.04             
             30.58      1:03.66 (33.08)
        1:38.25 (34.59)     2:14.04 (35.79)
 60 Crabtree, Murray T     19 Indiana Universi  2:14.11             
             31.80      1:06.02 (34.22)
        1:40.50 (34.48)     2:14.11 (33.61)
 61 Lebed, Alex            15 Germantown Acade  2:14.88             
             31.58      1:05.42 (33.84)
        1:40.62 (35.20)     2:14.88 (34.26)
 62 Snarski, Alexander J   16 Cats Aquatic Tea  2:15.26             
             31.25      1:05.82 (34.57)
        1:40.80 (34.98)     2:15.26 (34.46)
 63 Marsh, Jonathan W      15 Verona Aquatic C  2:16.09             
             31.41      1:05.04 (33.63)
        1:40.56 (35.52)     2:16.09 (35.53)
 64 Newell, Mark E         18 Fox Chapel Kille  2:16.73             
             31.92      1:06.32 (34.40)
        1:41.49 (35.17)     2:16.73 (35.24)
 65 Dervisevic, Alen       17 Asphalt Green Un  2:18.67             
             31.43      1:05.91 (34.48)
        1:42.06 (36.15)     2:18.67 (36.61)
 66 Bjontegard, Arthur M   14 Alamo Area Aquat  2:25.95             
             34.04      1:11.26 (37.22)
        1:49.41 (38.15)     2:25.95 (36.54)
 -- Russell, David P       25 California Aquat      DQ              
             27.54        58.57 (31.03)
        1:29.94 (31.37)          DQ (31.64)
 -- Webster, Kevin M       22 North Baltimore-      DQ              
             30.38      1:03.09 (32.71)
        1:36.33 (33.24)          DQ (32.82)
 -- Bushman, Luke T        21 Unattached-MN        DFS              
 -- Smiddy, Sam E          17 AK Sharks-FG         DFS              
 -- Querciagrossa, August  20 West Virginia Un     DFS              
 -- Litherland, Kevin R    16 Dynamo Swim Club     DFS              
 -- Frayler, Arthur D      18 Germantown Acade     DFS              
 -- Gydesen, Mathias S     23 Una Cal-PC           DFS              
 -- Rusiewski, Dennis A    17 Oakland Live Y''E     DFS              
 -- Robinson, Jacob S      19 Una Ssc-IN            NS              
 -- Konarzewski, Jan L     23 Unattached-MI         NS              

    
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/30/2012 - 19:47PM
           2012 Indy Grand Prix @ The NAT, Sanction #: IN 12059            
                   IU Natatorium; Indianapolis, Indiana                    
 
 Event 17  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World:   23.73  8/2/2009  Britta Steffen, GER
     American:   24.07  8/17/2008 Dara Torres, USA
    U.S. Open:   24.13  5/18/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
  Meet Record:   25.09  3/4/2011  Dana W Vollmer, California Aquat
  Oly. Trials:   26.39
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Kennedy, Madison J     24 SwimMAC Carolina    25.61      24.99  
         r:+0.69                       
  2 Magnuson, Christine M  26 Tucson Ford Deal    25.16      25.17  
         r:+0.68                       
  3 Bateman, Sarah B       21 Una-Fl-FL           25.44      25.31  
         r:+0.72                       
  4 Jackson, Lara M        25 Tucson Ford Deal    25.51      25.32  
         r:+0.66                       
  5 Jensen, Liv E          21 Una Cal-PC          25.57      25.37  
         r:+0.67                       
  6 Torres, Dara G         44 UN-FG               25.36      25.47  
         r:+0.74                       
  7 Weir, Amanda J         26 SwimAtlanta-GA      25.64      25.67  
         r:+0.78                       
  8 Bradford, Jennifer S   26 Una WA-KY           25.63      25.85  
         r:+0.67                       
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Hardy, Jessica A       25 Trojan Swim Club    25.65      25.04  
         r:+0.77                       
 10 Trepp, Jane            24 UNLSU-LA            25.79      25.61  
         r:+0.72                       
 11 Vollmer, Dana W        24 California Aquat    25.82      25.74  
         r:+0.80                       
 12 Erndl, Erika A         33 T2 Aquatics-FL      26.21      25.84  
         r:+0.80                       
 13 Joyce, Kara Lynn P     26 Colorado Stars-C    25.71      25.87  
         r:+0.70                       
 14 Schmitt, Allison R     21 North Baltimore-    26.14      25.89  
         r:+0.71                       
 15 Cazziolato, Flavia     28 Pinheiros           25.91      25.93  
         r:+0.75                       
 16 Moravcova, Martina     36 Una Smu-NT          26.18      26.41  
         r:+0.80                       
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Neal, Lia M            17 Asphalt Green Un    26.25      25.75  
         r:+0.79                       
 18 Dagg, Erica A          22 California Aquat    26.23      25.90  
         r:+0.75                       
 18 Atkinson, Alia S       23 South Florida Aq    26.42      25.90  
         r:+0.73                       
 20 Rangelova, Nina G      21 Southern Methodi    26.28      26.01  
         r:+0.76                       
 21 Halligan, Bridget K    23 T2 Aquatics-FL      26.47      26.05  
         r:+0.75                       
 22 Botek, Anne-marie T    24 T2 Aquatics-FL      26.28      26.12  
         r:+0.75                       
 23 Paula, Daynara         22 BRA                 26.32      26.14  
         r:+0.73                       
 24 Oliveira, Larissa      19 Pinheiros           26.41      26.38  
         r:+0.72                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 14 Georoff, Andrea A      28 SwimMAC Carolina    25.96             
 26 Braunecker, Avery M    14 Unattached-IL       26.55             
 27 Hendry, Chelsea J      23 Unattached-FL       26.58             
 28 Pazevic, Alana M       20 Una King-PN         26.67             
 29 Babok, Monika          20 Southern Methodi    26.70             
 30 Manuel, Simone A       15 First Colony Swi    26.72             
 31 Geller, Carolyn F      21 Unattached-MR       26.74             
 32 Armstrong, Stephanie   20 Indiana Universi    26.76             
 33 Sims, Amanda M         23 California Aquat    26.80             
 34 McNichols, Kelly N     24 Academy Bullets-    26.82             
 35 Lanson, Elaina M       19 Unattached-LE       26.87             
 36 Lima, Tatiana          33 Pinheiros           26.89             
 37 Kuczek, Christine B    24 Lake Forest Swim    26.91             
 38 Stupp, Julie A         26 Performance Aqua    26.94             
 38 Myers, Amanda L        22 Una WA-KY           26.94             
 40 Dollard, Meagan R      16 Germantown Acade    26.96             
 41 Funk, Lauren E         20 Ohio University-    27.10             
 42 Bagan, Tori G          19 Ohio University-    27.13             
 42 Mack, Linnea K         16 UN-OA-PC            27.13             
 42 Donahue, Claire C      23 Western Kentucky    27.13             
 45 Cooper, Caitlin M      15 Dynamo Swim Club    27.14             
 46 Bogdanovski, Anastasi  18 MCD                 27.15             
 46 Townsend, Haley M      18 Center Grove Aqu    27.15             
 48 Yoshimura, Valerie M   14 Suburban Seahawk    27.16             
 48 Martin, Tara K         15 Raleigh Swimming    27.16             
 50 Sutherland, Ashley A   15 King Aquatic Clu    27.21             
 50 Golovkina, Ksenia V    22 T2 Aquatics-FL      27.21             
 52 Harter, Carly L        20 Unattached-AM       27.22             
 53 Mattingly, Zoe C       18 Zionsville Swim-    27.25             
 53 Balsbough, Briana M    16 The Dolphins-OR     27.25             
 55 Nitz, Kirsten J        18 Thorobred Nautic    27.30             
 56 Cowley, Johanna B      18 Una Uofl-KY         27.32             
 57 Vavourakis, Emily E    22 Southern Methodi    27.37             
 57 Apanaviciute, Grite    21 Una Uofl-KY         27.37             
 59 Meyer, Margaret J      22 Tucson Ford Deal    27.41             
 60 Bullard, Alexis D      18 Carmel Swim Club    27.43             
 61 Vanden Noort, Guineve  21 Indiana Universi    27.45             
 61 Pietila, Haley M       18 Lake Country Swi    27.45             
 63 Lydzinski, Megan A     18 X-Cel Swimming-N    27.46             
 63 Bullard, Ariana K      16 Carmel Swim Club    27.46             
 65 Wagner, Katherine V    14 Rattler Swim Clu    27.48             
 66 Horn, Nicole D         23 Cypress Fairbank    27.49             
 67 Owen, Rachel A         16 UN-OA-PC            27.51             
 67 O''Rourke, Kathleen M   15 Eastern Express-    27.51             
 69 Greenberg, Lauren R    20 Unattached-MN       27.52             
 69 James, Samantha C      18 New Trier Swim C    27.52             
 71 Cleveland, Alexandra   15 Zionsville Swim-    27.56             
 71 Cianci, Carmen G       24 Colorado Stars-C    27.56             
 73 Brooks, Kathryn L      21 Ohio University-    27.57             
 74 Warren, Mary C         16 Lake Country Swi    27.64             
 75 Patterson, Anna L      18 Cypress Fairbank    27.65             
 76 Saarnak, Annika        23 California Aquat    27.66             
 77 Clevenger, Robyn N     14 Southeastern Swi    27.68             
 78 Robinson, Cassidy N    17 The Dolphins-OR     27.71             
 79 Jesus, Daniele         20 Pinheiros           27.72             
 80 Tipton, Michelle       18 Una UE-IN           27.73             
 81 Coyne, Sarah L         17 Pro Swimming-IN     27.77             
 81 Stoehr, Rachel E       18 Lake Forest Swim    27.77             
 83 Christy, Katie R       15 Dynamo Swim Club    27.78             
 84 Hitchens, Sarah A      16 Suburban Seahawk    27.82             
 85 Locke, Lacey A         17 Carmel Swim Club    27.83             
 85 Sheffield, Rae-lynn E  23 Una Las-FL          27.83             
 85 Mikota, Julia M        17 Unattached-WI       27.83             
 88 Boyd, Hannah L         14 Redbird Swim Clu    27.86             
 89 Tanasse, Emily A       16 King Aquatic Clu    27.87             
 90 Garland, Michelle E    18 Cats Aquatic Tea    27.89             
 91 Tafur, Isabela         28 RDAC-IN             27.90             
 92 Ray, Christina M       17 Un-Tera-PC          27.91             
 93 Vanderwel, Heidi L     16 King Aquatic Clu    27.93             
 94 Tetzloff, Alyssa P     15 Crown Point Swim    27.96             
 94 Bourgeois, Elizabeth   20 Iupui Jaguars-IN    27.96             
 96 Ogden, Julie R         19 West Virginia Un    28.03             
 96 Hayden, Rachel E       16 Washington Towns    28.03             
 98 Campbell, Elise N      17 Kingfish Swimmin    28.05             
 98 Thomas, Caroline E     15 Southeastern Swi    28.05             
100 McKernan, Shannon E    14 Germantown Acade    28.07             
101 Dowzicky, Natalie L    15 Germantown Acade    28.09             
102 Brown, Summer K        16 Carmel Swim Club    28.13             
103 Kowalsky, Annelise     17 Unattached-MN       28.14             
104 Cann, Felicity         16 King Aquatic Clu    28.15             
104 Kukurugya, Hannah M    13 Crown Point Swim    28.15             
106 Jones, Kate R          18 Lake Country Swi    28.16             
107 Applegate, Madison A   17 Un-Tera-PC          28.24             
108 Vandeventer, Kristin   18 Donner Swim Club    28.26             
108 Mintch, Michaela M     16 Three Rivers Aqu    28.26             
110 Costley, Campbell H    16 New Trier Swim C    28.28             
111 Love, Haley R          17 Un-Tera-PC          28.30             
112 Laird, Alexus L        19 Iupui Jaguars-IN    28.31             
113 Rongione, Isabella K   12 The Fish-PV         28.32             
114 Mosbaugh, Marilyn P    15 Carmel Swim Club    28.34             
115 Einterz, Grace J       17 Zionsville Swim-    28.35             
116 Gray, Anna E           14 Cats Aquatic Tea    28.37             
116 Randolph, Jessica A    17 Plantation Swim-    28.37             
118 Klotz, Stephanie L     17 UN-SI-SN            28.38             
119 Yuen, Jocelyn P        17 Eastern Express-    28.42             
120 Moser, Sarah E         17 Fishers Area Swi    28.44             
120 Nist, Erika E          16 King Aquatic Clu    28.44             
122 Doran, Stephanie L     21 Una Las-FL          28.46             
123 Deardorff, Serena G    16 X-Cel Swimming-N    28.50             
124 Weiss, Hannah M        16 King Aquatic Clu    28.56             
125 Mudd, Courtney N       18 Southeastern Swi    28.58             
126 Lampe, Cypress S       16 UN-SI-SN            28.66             
127 Jacob, Kelly A         14 Lake Country Swi    28.73             
127 Montgomery, Samantha   19 Una UE-IN           28.73             
129 Barta, Madeline R      15 Lake Country Swi    28.77             
130 Saghafi, Ariana D      14 Un-Tera-PC          28.78             
131 Lyons, Morgan C        16 Dynamo Swim Club    28.81             
132 Tedjasukmana, Patrici  17 UN-FA-CA            28.83             
133 Adamski, Lindsay A     15 Lake Country Swi    28.94             
134 Richer, Emma J         16 The Fish-PV         29.02             
135 Hance, Michelle S      18 Noblesville Swim    29.05             
136 Drazkowski, Ashley A   18 Sea Devils-MN       29.07             
137 Roberts, Katherine L   16 Sea Devils-MN       29.15             
138 Parowski, Danielle R   17 Unattached-AM       29.16             
139 Moser, Emily R         15 Fishers Area Swi    29.21             
140 Powell, Mackenzie      19 Una UE-IN           29.54             
141 Zee, Jenelle H         18 West Virginia Un    34.12             
 -- Caldwell, Kellyn K     22 Unattached-OH         DQ              
 -- Spitz, Shelby E        15 Carmel Swim Club      DQ              
 -- Arcila, Isabella       18 Southern Methodi     DFS              
 -- Morford, Lauren A      26 Hydroquatics-MR      DFS              
 -- Chenault, Chelsea A    17 Un-Tera-PC           DFS              
 -- Stewart, Kylie N       16 Dynamo Swim Club     DFS              
 -- Durmer, Haley J        17 Dynamo Swim Club     DFS              
 -- Blackburn, Lisa M      40 T2 Aquatics-FL       DFS              
 -- Panitz, Beatrix M      15 Badger Swim Club     DFS              
 -- Brandenburg, Kristina  19 Una Uofl-KY          DFS              
 -- Engel, Marissa C       18 Blue Devil Swim-     DFS              
 -- Poleway, Caroline A    14 Badger Swim Club     DFS              
 -- Lemen, Katelyn M       16 Carmel Swim Club      NS              
 -- Hurst, Lindsey N       20 Iupui Jaguars-IN      NS                  
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/30/2012 - 19:53PM
           2012 Indy Grand Prix @ The NAT, Sanction #: IN 12059            
                   IU Natatorium; Indianapolis, Indiana                    
 
 Event 18  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World:   20.91  12/18/2009Cesar Cielo, BRA
     American:   21.40  7/31/2009 Cullen Jones, SwimMAC Carolina
    U.S. Open:   21.14  7/9/2009  Cesar Cielo, Auburn Aquatics
  Meet Record:   22.56  3/30/2012 Anthony L Ervin, California Aquat
  Oly. Trials:   23.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Adrian, Nathan G       23 California Aquat    22.69      21.88  
         r:+0.66                       
  2 Bovell, George R       28 Club Wolverine-M    22.15      21.89  
         r:+0.73                       
  3 Ervin, Anthony L       30 California Aquat    22.56      22.24  
         r:+0.69                       
  4 Schneider, Josh J      24 SwimMAC Carolina    22.62      22.43  
         r:+0.67                       
  5 Jones, Cullen A        28 SwimMAC Carolina    22.77      22.70  
         r:+0.71                       
  6 Alesi, Octavio A       25 Trojan Swim Club    22.84      22.73  
         r:+0.60                       
  7 Burch, Roy-allan S     26 SwimMAC Carolina    22.75      22.76  
         r:+0.61                       
  8 Murphy, Barry J        26 Una CW-MI           22.71      22.89  
         r:+0.66                       
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Copeland, William F    25 California Aquat    23.04      22.73  
         r:+0.66                       
 10 Coville, Alexander     23 Stanford Swimmin    22.95      22.99  
         r:+0.67                       
 11 Brunelli, Nick J       30 SwimMAC Carolina    22.86      23.15  
         r:+0.67                       
 12 Dunford, David H       23 Unattached-PC       23.28      23.23  
         r:+0.77                       
 13 Sadauskas, Mindaugas   21 Southern Methodi    23.32      23.25  
         r:+0.76                       
 14 Silva, Fernando        25 Pinheiros           23.28      23.40  
         r:+0.72                       
 15 Lundquist, Bryan J     26 Stingrays-GA        23.32      23.63  
         r:+0.72                       
 16 Dunford, Jason E       25 Unattached-PC       23.23      24.16  
         r:+0.70                       
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Savulich, Robert T     24 Club Wolverine-M    23.33      23.15  
         r:+0.67                       
 18 Gomez, Roberto         23 Gator Swim Club-    23.40      23.28  
         r:11.46                       
 18 Squires, Timothy D     20 West Virginia Un    23.54      23.28  
         r:+0.74                       
 20 Frankenfeld, Kevin P   22 Athens Bulldog S    23.48      23.31  
         r:+0.71                       
 21 Daudt, Andre           22 Pinheiros           23.40      23.37  
         r:+0.70                       
 22 Sidorkin, Vladimir     27 Una Gsc-FL          23.49      23.43  
         r:+0.75                       
 23 Lessa, Walter          26 Pinheiros           23.50      23.45  
         r:+0.68                       
 24 Clark, Bennett G       26 California Aquat    23.43      23.57  
         r:+0.74                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 De Lucca, Joao B       22 Una Uofl-KY         23.27             
 26 Weber-Gale, Garrett    26 Longhorn Aquatic    23.58             
 27 Pearsall, Gregory R    24 SwimMAC Carolina    23.64             
 28 Machado, Ricardo       22 Bolles School Sh    23.65             
 28 Brady, Chris D         23 North Baltimore-    23.65             
 30 Garofalo, Italo        20 Pinheiros           23.66             
 31 Turk, Zachery D        22 Una Ossc-OH         23.74             
 32 Larsson, David J       22 Southern Methodi    23.75             
 33 Blondell, Caryle L     20 University of Lo    23.76             
 34 Jacobson, Brian L      38 Twin Cities Swim    23.77             
 35 Steninger, Bart J      25 Tucson Ford Deal    23.82             
 35 Feeley, Ryan J         20 Unattached-MI/BA    23.82             
 35 Black, Connor S        17 Cats Aquatic Tea    23.82             
 38 Macedo, Marcos Antoni  21 DANA-FG             23.86             
 39 Camp, Taylor S         22 West Virginia Un    23.89             
 39 Knight, Eric S         25 SwimMAC Carolina    23.89             
 39 McCarthy, Nicholas M   20 Arkansas Dolphin    23.89             
 42 Storie, Logan W        23 Corvallis Aquati    23.97             
 42 Fraser, Brett M        22 Gator Swim Club-    23.97             
 42 Sullivan, Christopher  28 Una Csst-CO         23.97             
 45 Schlytter, Matthew A   21 Una Uofl-KY         24.01             
 46 Domagala, Michael      16 Asphalt Green Un    24.08             
 47 Olmsted, Wesley        15 High Tide Aquati    24.14             
 48 Aresti, Nikolas        22 Unattached-IN       24.15             
 49 Swan, Robert Q         20 Una Las-FL          24.17             
 50 Robison, Scot S        23 New South Swimmi    24.19             
 50 Brotherton, Tanner D   19 King Aquatic Clu    24.19             
 52 Titus, Marcus J        25 Tucson Ford Deal    24.20             
 52 Jordens, Craig         23 Tucson Ford Deal    24.20             
 54 Caldwell, Austin C     19 University of Pi    24.24             
 55 Phillips, Tim J        21 SwimMAC Carolina    24.25             
 56 Coutinho, Pedro M      18 Una Card-KY         24.29             
 57 Smit, Michael W        26 Una UE-IN           24.32             
 57 Murphy, Ryan F         16 Bolles School Sh    24.32             
 59 Shapira Bar-OR, Nimro  22 ISR                 24.34             
 59 Ferreira, Miguel E     21 Una Las-FL          24.34             
 59 Wagner, Zachary C      17 King Aquatic Clu    24.34             
 62 Linton, Lemar M        19 Una Uofl-KY         24.40             
 63 Elber, Joel D          23 Southeastern Swi    24.44             
 64 Swan, Stephen R        22 Una Las-FL          24.51             
 64 Lewis, Samuel C        17 Dynamo Swim Club    24.51             
 64 Zubrod, Brendan C      25 Swim Omaha-MW       24.51             
 67 Stevenson, Jon A       19 Center Grove Aqu    24.52             
 68 Koss, Peter L          18 Carmel Swim Club    24.53             
 69 Elsas, Brennan A       18 Redbird Swim Clu    24.56             
 70 Rodenkirk, Alexander   19 University of Pi    24.57             
 70 Esteves, Andre         27 Pinheiros           24.57             
 72 Bentz, Gunnar G        16 Dynamo Swim Club    24.62             
 73 Hasemann, Nicholas J   16 Bartlett Electri    24.64             
 74 Cassandra, Angelito    18 Pinheiros           24.67             
 75 Dent III, David A      20 Una Fast-WV/FAST    24.69             
 76 Barsanti, Ryan J       17 Un-Tera-PC          24.70             
 77 Medhat-Mohamed, Husse  21 University of Pi    24.84             
 78 Lierley, Jonathan D    19 University of Pi    24.85             
 79 Steinkamp, Theodore A  17 Riviera Swim Clu    24.91             
 80 Vieth, Thomas C        20 Unattached-KY       24.92             
 81 Prodoehl, Jacob D      18 Lake Country Swi    24.99             
 82 Lynch, Justin J        15 Un-Tera-PC          25.14             
 83 Hebert, Addison B      17 X-Cel Swimming-N    25.17             
 83 Rusiewski, Dennis A    17 Oakland Live Y''E    25.17             
 85 Mo, Samuel             17 Badger Swim Club    25.18             
 86 Haeberle, Scott H      18 Counsilman Cente    25.20             
 87 Dillon, John A         23 Shawmut Aquatic-    25.21             
 88 Astashinsky, Jonathan  17 Carmel Swim Club    25.22             
 89 Pham, Nguyen T         20 VIE                 25.38             
 90 Lopez Cantera, Victor  21 Metro Aquatic Cl    25.48             
 91 Hurwitz, Jordan H      17 The Dolphins-OR     25.69             
 92 Mertler, John M        24 Beachwood Bison-    25.74             
 93 Williams, Lukas A      17 Arizona Marlins-    25.89             
 94 Yemm, Stephen W        22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu    25.99             
 95 Hurwitz, Cole L        17 The Dolphins-OR     26.19             
 95 Goettler, Matthew L    18 Fox Chapel Kille    26.19             
 97 Marsolek, Dylan J      18 Plantation Swim-    26.20             
 98 Marshall, Lucas C      17 Una Tdps-OR         26.34             
 99 Oberto, Jack Henry V   16 Rattler Swim Clu    26.40             
100 Firebaugh, Nash L      16 Sugar Creek Swim    26.58             
101 Conaton, Patrick A     16 Badger Swim Club    26.77             
102 Garratt, Griffin A     15 Dynamo Swim Club    26.80             
103 Anderson, Nathan T     18 Arizona Marlins-    27.10             
104 Baurle, Matthew T      18 Fox Chapel Kille    27.97             
 -- Conway, Matthew J      17 Blue Devil Swim-     DFS              
 -- Rabstejnek, Alan J     17 Dynamo Swim Club     DFS              
 -- Chastain, Kameron E    20 Una Uofl-KY          DFS              
 -- Bailey, Matthew C      31 Unattached-NI         NS              
 -- Somers, David A        22 Una Ossc-OH           NS              
 -- Madarassy, Adam        27 Una Card-KY           NS              
 -- Chapman, James T       21 Una Ossc-OH           NS              
 -- Jenkins, Preston R     17 Bolles School Sh      NS