ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships: Day Two
3/22/2012-3/22/2012
Indianapolis, USA


    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/22/2012 - 18:10PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:18.06  3/22/2012 Kenyon
                          Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey
        A cut:   1:21.50
        B cut:   1:23.51
 Meet Qualify:   1:22.86
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 KEN                                 1:18.06    1:18.22   40  
     1) Somers, David SR              2) Turk, Zachary SR             
     3) Richardson, Ian SO            4) Ramsey, Curtis JR            
                 19.93        38.71 (18.78)
          58.61 (19.90)     1:18.22 (19.61)
  2 EMOR                                1:22.27    1:20.93   34  
     1) Bass, Ryan SO                 2) Upton, Richard JR            
     3) Ransenberg, Sean SR           4) Spock, Ross SO               
                 20.37        40.71 (20.34)
        1:01.19 (20.48)     1:20.93 (19.74)
  3 UWSP                                1:21.53    1:21.10   32  
     1) Davy, Samuel SR               2) Emerson, Eric JR             
     3) Farmer, Ryan SR               4) Clapp, Joseph JR             
                 21.05        41.37 (20.32)
        1:01.48 (20.11)     1:21.10 (19.62)
  4 DEN                                 1:21.39    1:21.39   30  
     1) Barry, Robert SR              2) Fronk, Spencer SO            
     3) Bartlett, Quinn JR            4) Barczak, Michael SR          
                 20.77        41.02 (20.25)
        1:01.67 (20.65)     1:21.39 (19.72)
  5 MIT                                 1:21.24    1:21.44   28  
     1) Dunn, William SO              2) Fathman, Austin FR           
     3) Deveney, Brendan JR           4) Ubellacker, Wyatt JR         
                 20.50        41.22 (20.72)
        1:01.73 (20.51)     1:21.44 (19.71)
  6 TCNJ                                1:22.29    1:21.63   26  
     1) Schneider, Adam JR            2) Gibson, Stephen SO           
     3) Hawley, Philip SO             4) Clark, Ryan SR               
                 20.61        41.06 (20.45)
        1:01.38 (20.32)     1:21.63 (20.25)
  7 GETT                                1:21.91    1:22.07   24  
     1) Potter, Jason FR              2) Harmon, Michael FR           
     3) Cubbison, Stuart FR           4) Libby, Matthew SR            
                 21.04        41.43 (20.39)
        1:01.88 (20.45)     1:22.07 (20.19)
  8 WILL                                1:22.77    1:23.36   22  
     1) Vieth, Thomas JR              2) Ricotta, Thaddeus FR         
     3) Nanda, Alexander FR           4) Jorento, Daeus JR            
                 21.01        42.30 (21.29)
        1:02.99 (20.69)     1:23.36 (20.37)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 W&L                                 1:23.47    1:23.22   18  
     1) Sykes, Richard JR             2) Dexter, Ian SR               
     3) Stirling, Jeffrey SR          4) Stirling, Brian SR           
                 20.57        41.29 (20.72)
        1:02.75 (21.46)     1:23.22 (20.47)
 10 KEEN                                1:23.49    1:23.24   14  
     1) Black, James SO               2) Ledwith, Drew SO             
     3) Harris, Austin JR             4) Hyde, Jared SO               
                 21.04        42.08 (21.04)
        1:02.56 (20.48)     1:23.24 (20.68)
 11 ROWA                                1:23.02    1:23.34   12  
     1) Tyburski, Max SO              2) Dow, Larry JR                
     3) Malone, William SR            4) Malone, Patrick FR           
                 20.41        40.84 (20.43)
        1:01.99 (21.15)     1:23.34 (21.35)
 12 STEV                                1:23.86    1:23.50   10  
     1) Huyett, Joseph SO             2) Noga, Nicholas SO            
     3) Hanak, Shawn SO               4) Nagle, Carl SR               
                 21.60        42.33 (20.73)
        1:02.89 (20.56)     1:23.50 (20.61)
 13 ITH                                 1:23.96    1:23.63    8  
     1) Connors, Antoine SR           2) Robbins, Jacob JR            
     3) Cadwell, Christopher JR       4) Kundel, Zachary SO           
                 21.30        42.07 (20.77)
        1:02.93 (20.86)     1:23.63 (20.70)
 14 WICK                                1:23.13    1:23.88    6  
     1) Schultz, Lydon JR             2) Ranson, Bradley SO           
     3) Durocher, Kaird SR            4) Phillips, Michael SR         
                 21.42        42.16 (20.74)
        1:03.26 (21.10)     1:23.88 (20.62)
 15 DC                                  1:23.95    1:24.09    4  
     1) Adams, Jason SO               2) Murray, Doug SR              
     3) Barnard, Edward JR            4) Gauthier, Brandon SO         
                 20.55        40.85 (20.30)
        1:02.39 (21.54)     1:24.09 (21.70)
 -- OLIV                                1:22.87         DQ  
     1) Fiorillo, Brian SO            2) Harden, Mike SR              
     3) Aldrich, Benjamin SO          4) Munn, Austin SR              
                 20.74        41.65 (20.91)
        1:02.21 (20.56)          DQ (20.73)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 URED                                1:24.23             
     1) Loprete, Eric FR              2) Depew, Jeffrey FR            
     3) Freeman, Clint SO             4) Gladys, Collin SR            
                 21.77        31.98 (31.98)
          43.08 (11.10)       52.71 (20.73)
        1:03.53 (10.82)     1:13.41 (20.70)
        1:24.23 (10.82)                    
 18 DPU                                 1:24.48             
     1) Alfonso, Alexander FR         2) Burgeson, Jack SO            
     3) Hessburg, Joseph SO           4) Montgomery, John SR          
                 21.79        42.78 (20.99)
        1:03.84 (21.06)     1:24.48 (20.64)
 19 WHTW                                1:24.87             
     1) Vaccaro, Aaron SO             2) Ranno, Nathan JR             
     3) Walton, Wesley FR             4) Buck, Rory SR                
                 21.40        31.41 (31.41)
          42.71 (11.30)       52.95 (21.54)
        1:04.06 (11.11)     1:14.11 (21.16)
        1:24.87 (10.76)                    
 20 AMH                                 1:25.11             
     1) Sholtis, Connor FR            2) Hampton, Tyler FR            
     3) Lichtenfels, James SR         4) White, Tim SR                
                 21.58        42.88 (21.30)
        1:04.16 (21.28)     1:25.11 (20.95)
 21 CONN                                1:25.30             
     1) McGinnis, Patrick FR          2) Walsh, Timothy SR            
     3) Gill, Samuel SO               4) Czelewicz, Kirk FR           
                 21.64        31.33 (31.33)
          42.44 (11.11)       52.08 (20.75)
        1:02.85 (10.77)     1:13.61 (21.53)
        1:25.30 (11.69)                    
 22 COL                                 1:26.37             
     1) Dorff, Kevin SO               2) Nadel, Matthew FR            
     3) Wahl, Devin SR                4) Degayner, Jordan SR          
                 21.73        44.60 (22.87)
        1:05.83 (21.23)     1:26.37 (20.54)
 23 CSI                                 1:26.95             
     1) Zimarev, Yury SO              2) Tarasov, Andrey SO           
     3) Romanov, Vladislav SR         4) Novikov, Danila SO           
                 21.44        31.72 (31.72)
          43.09 (11.37)       53.39 (21.67)
        1:04.85 (11.46)     1:15.41 (22.02)
        1:26.95 (11.54)                    
 24 CMU                                 1:27.04             
     1) Stanton, Matthew SR           2) Bohn, Austin SO              
     3) Razanav, Anton FR             4) Glaser-Garbrick, Daniel JR   
                 21.70        43.03 (21.33)
        1:04.55 (21.52)     1:27.04 (22.49)
 -- JHU                                     DQ              
     1) Gisriel, Carter JR            2) Lordi, Anthony SO            
     3) Coggin, Dylan JR              4) Woods, Tyler JR              
                 20.46        30.17 (30.17)
          40.80 (10.63)       50.09 (19.92)
        1:00.90 (10.81)     1:10.62 (20.53)
             DQ (10.97)                    
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                      
 
  1. Kenyon                            169   2. Denison                           148
  3. Emory                             112   4. Mit                                88
  5. UW Stevens Point                   73   6. Amherst                            65
  7. Williams                           64   8. Redlands                           63
  9. College of NJ                      50  10. Johns Hopkins                      45
 11. Washington & Lee                 35.5  12. Keene St.                          30
 13. Rowan                              28  14. Stevens                            26
 15. Gettysburg                         24  16. Staten Island                      23
 17. Kalamazoo                          20  17. UW Oshkosh                         20
 19. Calvin                             17  20. Ithaca                             15
 20. Chicago                            15  22. Tufts                              14
 23. Oberlin                            12  23. Conn College                       12
 25. Carleton                           11  26. Hartwick                           10
 27. Skidmore                            9  28. Whitworth                           8
 29. Whitman                             7  30. Springfield                         6
 31. St. Olaf                            4  31. Dickinson                           4
 33. Allegheny                         3.5  34. Union                               3
 35. C-M-S                               2  35. DePauw                              2    
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/22/2012 - 18:18PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:31.80  3/18/2010 Emory
                          Westby, Ciardelli, Wobler, Pavlak
        A cut:   1:33.54
        B cut:   1:36.61
 Meet Qualify:   1:35.92
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 EMOR                                1:32.61    1:32.38   40  
     1) Rosenkranz, Renee JR          2) Dobben, Anna JR              
     3) Wolber, Ann JR                4) Pavlak, Claire SR            
                 23.55        46.62 (23.07)
        1:09.66 (23.04)     1:32.38 (22.72)
  2 DEN                                 1:33.86    1:33.21   34  
     1) Swanson, Alyssa JR            2) Nuess, Morgan SO             
     3) Wangstad, Marit SR            4) Broadus, Brenna SR           
                 23.99        47.03 (23.04)
        1:10.25 (23.22)     1:33.21 (22.96)
  3 KEN                                 1:34.40    1:33.88   32  
     1) Cline, Jourdan FR             2) Quinn, Meghan SR             
     3) Haller, Kathryn JR            4) Connolly, Anna JR            
                 24.07        46.88 (22.81)
        1:10.34 (23.46)     1:33.88 (23.54)
  4 JHU                                 1:34.55    1:34.26   30  
     1) Rinsma, Sarah SO              2) Ternes, Kylie SO             
     3) Bogdanovski, Anastasia FR     4) Rogers, Elizabeth SR         
                 23.90        47.52 (23.62)
        1:10.82 (23.30)     1:34.26 (23.44)
  5 WILL                                1:34.62    1:34.82   28  
     1) Thompson, Sarah FR            2) Roggensack, Kelsey JR        
     3) Treesh, Catherine FR          4) Geller, Carolyn SR           
                 24.47        48.30 (23.83)
        1:11.79 (23.49)     1:34.82 (23.03)
  6 GAC                                 1:34.64    1:34.88   26  
     1) Lucia, Kelsey JR              2) Hund, Sarah JR               
     3) Olson, Catherine FR           4) Tinklenberg, Alissa SO       
                 23.95        47.95 (24.00)
        1:11.58 (23.63)     1:34.88 (23.30)
  7 TCNJ                                1:35.34    1:35.33   24  
     1) Shangle, Kayleigh JR          2) Hessler, Melissa SR          
     3) Ross, Brennah FR              4) Pierce, Laura SR             
                 23.92        47.98 (24.06)
        1:12.27 (24.29)     1:35.33 (23.06)
  8 STEV                                1:35.31    1:35.57   22  
     1) Hatfield, Hayley SR           2) Miller, Nicole FR            
     3) Rooker, Sharon FR             4) Moores, Louise SO            
                 24.21        48.42 (24.21)
        1:12.83 (24.41)     1:35.57 (22.74)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 CMS                                 1:35.39    1:34.80   18  
     1) Kee, Michele SO               2) Bilotti, Kate SR             
     3) Jones, Emma SR                4) Liu, Helen SO                
                 23.85        47.73 (23.88)
        1:11.51 (23.78)     1:34.80 (23.29)
 10 GCC                                 1:35.73    1:35.63   14  
     1) Ryan, Jennifer JR             2) Richert, Jenna SR            
     3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin JR         4) Palumbo, Angela JR           
                 24.18        48.37 (24.19)
        1:12.33 (23.96)     1:35.63 (23.30)
 11 AMH                                 1:35.93    1:35.96   12  
     1) Vincett, Kathryn JR           2) Stoddart, Ashleigh FR        
     3) Sadovnikoff, Fredericka FR    4) Belak, Lauren SO             
                 23.99        48.01 (24.02)
        1:12.16 (24.15)     1:35.96 (23.80)
 12 WOO                                 1:36.26    1:36.12   10  
     1) Hunt, Katherine JR            2) McGovern, Mariah SO          
     3) Haug, Melissa SR              4) Hughes, Morgan FR            
                 24.11        48.34 (24.23)
        1:12.03 (23.69)     1:36.12 (24.09)
 13 UWSP                                1:36.70    1:36.29    8  
     1) Majewski, Ashley JR           2) Boritzke, Amy SO             
     3) Kading, Kelly SR              4) Wagner, Andrea JR            
                 24.22        48.62 (24.40)
        1:12.70 (24.08)     1:36.29 (23.59)
 14 MIT                                 1:36.99    1:36.52    6  
     1) Rogers, Christy SO            2) Cunningham, Michelle FR      
     3) Hu, Elina JR                  4) Jacobi, Amy SR               
                 24.33        48.48 (24.15)
        1:12.89 (24.41)     1:36.52 (23.63)
 15 GEN                                 1:37.33    1:36.75    4  
     1) Wixson, Haleigh FR            2) Powell, Lily SO              
     3) Max, Elyssa JR                4) Max, Abigail FR              
                 24.53        49.14 (24.61)
        1:13.21 (24.07)     1:36.75 (23.54)
 16 UWL                                 1:37.46    1:37.44    2  
     1) O''Neill, Erica SO             2) Kolitsch, Andrea FR          
     3) Kaiser, Lauren SR             4) Diehl, Abby JR               
                 24.36        48.83 (24.47)
        1:13.01 (24.18)     1:37.44 (24.43)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 OLAF                                1:37.64             
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn SO         2) Kemp, Sarah SO               
     3) Kubat, Katelyn SR             4) Feldman, Lydia JR            
                 24.82        49.44 (24.62)
        1:13.54 (24.10)     1:37.64 (24.10)
 18 Hope                                1:37.70             
     1) Holstad, Erin JR              2) Sohn, Sarah SR               
     3) Wiese, Chelsea SR             4) Westrate, Libby JR           
                 25.33        50.20 (24.87)
        1:14.78 (24.58)     1:37.70 (22.92)
 19 CORT                                1:37.81             
     1) Evans, Jessica JR             2) Seeger, Michelle SR          
     3) Dugue, Marykatherine SO       4) Culmo, Sarah SO              
                 24.67        49.20 (24.53)
        1:14.19 (24.99)     1:37.81 (23.62)
 20 CEN                                 1:37.97             
     1) Maggard, Colleen SR           2) Oatman, Holly JR             
     3) Judson, Hadley FR             4) Weber, Clark SO              
                 24.40        49.21 (24.81)
        1:13.92 (24.71)     1:37.97 (24.05)
 21 HAM                                 1:38.02             
     1) Rosenbaum, Margaret SO        2) Burton, Joan JR              
     3) Goione, Gabrielle SR          4) Gibbons, Megan SR            
                 24.85        49.38 (24.53)
        1:14.21 (24.83)     1:38.02 (23.81)
 22 MIDD                                1:38.12             
     1) Daly, Nora JR                 2) Carpenter, Ann FR            
     3) Tibbetts, Andrea SO           4) Haron, Courtney FR           
                 24.75        49.33 (24.58)
        1:13.42 (24.09)     1:38.12 (24.70)
 23 CHIC                                1:38.60             
     1) Levens, Tara SR               2) Millen, Elizabeth FR         
     3) Trudeau, Jacqueline SR        4) Taylor, Kathleen JR          
                 24.82        49.21 (24.39)
        1:14.20 (24.99)     1:38.60 (24.40)
 24 TUFT                                1:38.68             
     1) Adams, Courtney SR            2) Sliwinski, Samantha FR       
     3) Greenwald, Amelia SO          4) Hu, Jenny SO                 
                 24.53        48.83 (24.30)
        1:13.67 (24.84)     1:38.68 (25.01)
 25 UPS                                 1:41.41             
     1) Kitson, Mackenzie SR          2) Williams, Ava JR             
     3) Wormwood, Tracy JR            4) Norrish, Melissa FR          
                 25.13        50.01 (24.88)
        1:16.19 (26.18)     1:41.41 (25.22)
 26 WITT                                1:42.02             
     1) McNulty, Ward JR              2) Wilson, Sarah SO             
     3) Hannon, Keaton SR             4) Gustafson, Molly SO          
                 24.85        50.38 (25.53)
        1:15.94 (25.56)     1:42.02 (26.08)
 -- UWEC                                    DQ              
     1) Fair, Grace JR                2) Peters, Kristin SO           
     3) Lickel, Kirsten SR            4) Olson, Julia SR              
                 24.40        48.73 (24.33)
        1:12.97 (24.24)          DQ (23.39)
 -- SPRI                                    DQ              
     1) Pennington, Kellie SO         2) Van Waalwijk, Jaclyn SR      
     3) Kosciusko, Caroline SR        4) Reilly, Kaitlin SR           
                 23.08        47.22 (24.14)
        1:11.25 (24.03)          DQ (23.80)
 -- ITH                                                     
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                     
 
  1. Emory                             220   2. Williams                          128
  3. Denison                           116   4. Kenyon                            107
  5. Stevens                            73   6. C-M-S                              59
  7. Johns Hopkins                      58   8. College of NJ                      49
  9. Mit                                39  10. Gustavus                           38
 11. Springfield                        20  12. Rowan                              17
 12. Grove City                         17  14. UW LaCrosse                        16
 15. Westminster                        13  16. Amherst                            12
 16. Washington Univ                    12  18. Redlands                           11
 19. Wooster                            10  20. UW Stevens Point                    8
 20. Wittenberg                          8  22. Ithaca                              7
 23. Tufts                               6  23. Hamilton                            6
 25. Hope                                4  25. Suny Geneseo                        4
 27. Nazareth                            2  27. St. Olaf                            2
 29. Illinois Wesleyan                   1                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/22/2012 - 18:40PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 3:51.45  3/19/2009 Alex Beyer, Washington Univ.
        A cut:   3:58.49
        B cut:   4:07.81
 Meet Qualify:   4:00.66
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Dyrkacz, Paul          JR WILL              3:56.95    3:51.90   20  
                 24.65        52.69 (28.04)
        1:22.56 (29.87)     1:52.11 (29.55)
        2:24.03 (31.92)     2:56.67 (32.64)
        3:24.63 (27.96)     3:51.90 (27.27)
  2 Weik, Allen            SO DEN               3:55.12    3:54.02   17  
                 25.30        54.15 (28.85)
        1:24.13 (29.98)     1:53.38 (29.25)
        2:28.52 (35.14)     3:03.83 (35.31)
        3:29.33 (25.50)     3:54.02 (24.69)
  3 Douglas, Miller        JR EMOR              3:54.30    3:55.35   16  
                 24.42        52.47 (28.05)
        1:22.58 (30.11)     1:52.72 (30.14)
        2:26.10 (33.38)     3:00.07 (33.97)
        3:28.39 (28.32)     3:55.35 (26.96)
  4 Chevalier, Andrew      SO KEN               3:55.77    3:55.83   15  
                 25.50        54.04 (28.54)
        1:23.12 (29.08)     1:52.30 (29.18)
        2:26.73 (34.43)     3:01.83 (35.10)
        3:29.50 (27.67)     3:55.83 (26.33)
  5 Humphrey, Jackson      SO DEN               3:56.73    3:55.88   14  
                 24.40        52.42 (28.02)
        1:21.53 (29.11)     1:50.93 (29.40)
        2:24.64 (33.71)     2:59.81 (35.17)
        3:27.72 (27.91)     3:55.88 (28.16)
  6 Thurston, Daniel       SR DEN               3:56.31    3:56.37   13  
                 25.15        53.08 (27.93)
        1:23.97 (30.89)     1:55.05 (31.08)
        2:28.41 (33.36)     3:02.58 (34.17)
        3:29.87 (27.29)     3:56.37 (26.50)
  7 Stephens, Jacob        SO EMOR              3:58.52    3:59.89   12  
                 24.53        53.59 (29.06)
        1:24.57 (30.98)     1:55.51 (30.94)
        2:29.20 (33.69)     3:04.11 (34.91)
        3:32.04 (27.93)     3:59.89 (27.85)
  8 Pysnik, Joseph         SR KEN               3:58.01    4:01.38   11  
                 25.21        53.94 (28.73)
        1:24.52 (30.58)     1:55.48 (30.96)
        2:30.39 (34.91)     3:05.58 (35.19)
        3:33.89 (28.31)     4:01.38 (27.49)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Anderson, Hugh         FR MWC               4:00.43    3:55.72    9  
                 24.53        52.70 (28.17)
        1:23.29 (30.59)     1:54.12 (30.83)
        2:27.70 (33.58)     3:01.63 (33.93)
        3:29.33 (27.70)     3:55.72 (26.39)
 10 Hu, John               JR STEV              3:59.64    3:56.55    7  
                 24.44        52.25 (27.81)
        1:22.45 (30.20)     1:52.66 (30.21)
        2:26.81 (34.15)     3:01.46 (34.65)
        3:29.85 (28.39)     3:56.55 (26.70)
 11 Novikov, Danila        SO CSI               3:59.45    3:56.87    6  
                 25.42        54.04 (28.62)
        1:24.36 (30.32)     1:55.43 (31.07)
        2:28.30 (32.87)     3:02.22 (33.92)
        3:30.27 (28.05)     3:56.87 (26.60)
 12 Depew, Christopher     JR URED              3:59.49    3:58.87    5  
                 24.91        53.06 (28.15)
        1:24.40 (31.34)     1:54.91 (30.51)
        2:28.40 (33.49)     3:02.80 (34.40)
        3:31.38 (28.58)     3:58.87 (27.49)
 13 Deveney, Brendan       JR MIT               3:59.88    3:59.64    4  
                 24.92        53.17 (28.25)
        1:24.07 (30.90)     1:55.07 (31.00)
        2:29.21 (34.14)     3:04.92 (35.71)
        3:33.53 (28.61)     3:59.64 (26.11)
 14 Washnock, Christopher  SR W&L               4:00.74    4:00.26    3  
                 25.68        55.01 (29.33)
        1:25.09 (30.08)     1:54.83 (29.74)
        2:29.30 (34.47)     3:04.36 (35.06)
        3:33.03 (28.67)     4:00.26 (27.23)
 15 Glaser-Garbrick, Dani  JR CMU               4:02.02    4:01.39    2  
                 24.55        52.75 (28.20)
        1:22.63 (29.88)     1:52.45 (29.82)
        2:27.82 (35.37)     3:04.04 (36.22)
        3:32.71 (28.67)     4:01.39 (28.68)
 16 Drake, Kyle            SR CART              4:02.31    4:01.61    1  
                 24.93        54.24 (29.31)
        1:22.97 (28.73)     1:51.77 (28.80)
        2:30.11 (38.34)     3:08.01 (37.90)
        3:34.90 (26.89)     4:01.61 (26.71)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Ledwith, Drew          SO KEEN              4:03.44             
                 25.56        54.77 (29.21)
        1:25.63 (30.86)     1:55.85 (30.22)
        2:31.79 (35.94)     3:07.79 (36.00)
        3:36.45 (28.66)     4:03.44 (26.99)
 18 Seaburg, Joshua        SR SJU               4:05.59             
                 25.91        55.42 (29.51)
        1:25.26 (29.84)     1:56.33 (31.07)
        2:32.06 (35.73)     3:08.85 (36.79)
        3:37.74 (28.89)     4:05.59 (27.85)
 19 Duval, Marcus          SO IWU               4:05.65             
                 26.29        55.93 (29.64)
        1:27.13 (31.20)     1:58.66 (31.53)
        2:33.05 (34.39)     3:08.48 (35.43)
        3:37.90 (29.42)     4:05.65 (27.75)
 20 Tarnowski, Stephen     SO TCNJ              4:05.75             
                 25.09        53.95 (28.86)
        1:23.73 (29.78)     1:53.83 (30.10)
        2:29.43 (35.60)     3:06.53 (37.10)
        3:36.63 (30.10)     4:05.75 (29.12)
 21 Sollom-Brotherton, Ga  JR WTMN              4:06.77             
                 25.44        54.46 (29.02)
        1:25.83 (31.37)     1:57.75 (31.92)
        2:34.34 (36.59)     3:11.74 (37.40)
        3:39.29 (27.55)     4:06.77 (27.48)
 22 Beegle, Justin         JR EMOR              4:06.96             
                 25.87        55.90 (30.03)
        1:28.63 (32.73)     2:01.44 (32.81)
        2:34.60 (33.16)     3:08.55 (33.95)
        3:38.37 (29.82)     4:06.96 (28.59)
 23 Ortyn, David           SO URED              4:07.94             
                 25.12        53.71 (28.59)
        1:24.99 (31.28)     1:57.41 (32.42)
        2:33.04 (35.63)     3:09.91 (36.87)
        3:39.07 (29.16)     4:07.94 (28.87)
 24 Turpin, Carter         FR WASH              4:08.59             
                 25.60        55.08 (29.48)
        1:26.85 (31.77)     1:58.25 (31.40)
        2:34.37 (36.12)     3:11.19 (36.82)
        3:40.00 (28.81)     4:08.59 (28.59)
 25 Griffith, Evan         FR OLAF              4:10.14             
                 26.51        56.18 (29.67)
        1:26.31 (30.13)     1:56.64 (30.33)
        2:33.23 (36.59)     3:10.95 (37.72)
        3:40.73 (29.78)     4:10.14 (29.41)
 26 Stumbaugh, Timothy     SR MIT               4:10.44             
                 25.95        56.97 (31.02)
        1:27.50 (30.53)     1:58.76 (31.26)
        2:35.01 (36.25)     3:11.76 (36.75)
        3:41.47 (29.71)     4:10.44 (28.97)
 -- Rapp, Jeffrey          SR ITH                   DQ              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. Kenyon                            195   2. Denison                           192
  3. Emory                             140   4. Mit                                92
  5. Williams                           84   6. UW Stevens Point                   73
  7. Redlands                           68   8. Amherst                            65
  9. College of NJ                      50  10. Johns Hopkins                      45
 11. Washington & Lee                 38.5  12. Stevens                            33
 13. Keene St.                          30  14. Staten Island                      29
 15. Rowan                              28  16. Gettysburg                         24
 17. Kalamazoo                          20  17. UW Oshkosh                         20
 19. Calvin                             17  20. Chicago                            15
 20. Ithaca                             15  22. Tufts                              14
 23. Oberlin                            12  23. Conn College                       12
 25. Carleton                           11  26. Hartwick                           10
 27. Mary Washington                     9  27. Skidmore                            9
 29. Whitworth                           8  30. Whitman                             7
 31. Springfield                         6  32. Dickinson                           4
 32. St. Olaf                            4  34. Allegheny                         3.5
 35. Union                               3  36. DePauw                              2
 36. Carnegie Mellon                     2  36. C-M-S                               2
 39. Carthage                            1                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/22/2012 - 18:54PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 4:13.90  3/24/2011 Caroline Wilson, Williams
        A cut:   4:25.15
        B cut:   4:36.69
 Meet Qualify:   4:32.13
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Wilson, Caroline       JR WILL              4:20.35    4:13.14*  20  
                 26.63        56.50 (29.87)
        1:28.68 (32.18)     2:00.58 (31.90)
        2:36.90 (36.32)     3:14.07 (37.17)
        3:44.46 (30.39)     4:13.14 (28.68)
  2 Howell, Michelle       FR DEN               4:22.27    4:19.64   17  
                 27.80        59.57 (31.77)
        1:33.13 (33.56)     2:06.53 (33.40)
        2:43.75 (37.22)     3:20.77 (37.02)
        3:50.42 (29.65)     4:19.64 (29.22)
  3 Schroeder, Emily       SR DEN               4:21.48    4:20.25   16  
                 27.83        59.38 (31.55)
        1:31.82 (32.44)     2:04.07 (32.25)
        2:41.87 (37.80)     3:20.47 (38.60)
        3:51.15 (30.68)     4:20.25 (29.10)
  4 Woodward, Brooke       SO EMOR              4:24.48    4:24.27   15  
                 28.00        59.96 (31.96)
        1:33.85 (33.89)     2:07.51 (33.66)
        2:44.35 (36.84)     3:22.22 (37.87)
        3:53.64 (31.42)     4:24.27 (30.63)
  5 Dorvinen, Nicole       SR UWEC              4:25.85    4:24.52   14  
                 28.26      1:00.44 (32.18)
        1:34.77 (34.33)     2:08.50 (33.73)
        2:46.40 (37.90)     3:24.56 (38.16)
        3:55.06 (30.50)     4:24.52 (29.46)
  6 Lushinsky, Taryn       JR EMOR              4:23.31    4:24.59   13  
                 28.67      1:01.15 (32.48)
        1:33.59 (32.44)     2:05.99 (32.40)
        2:44.49 (38.50)     3:23.74 (39.25)
        3:54.32 (30.58)     4:24.59 (30.27)
  7 Taege, Sara            FR WASH              4:27.47    4:24.66   12  
                 28.79      1:01.15 (32.36)
        1:35.84 (34.69)     2:09.91 (34.07)
        2:48.03 (38.12)     3:26.87 (38.84)
        3:56.73 (29.86)     4:24.66 (27.93)
  8 Patchen, Bonnie        SR WILL              4:27.19    4:27.87   11  
                 28.22      1:01.19 (32.97)
        1:34.56 (33.37)     2:08.70 (34.14)
        2:47.14 (38.44)     3:25.62 (38.48)
        3:56.75 (31.13)     4:27.87 (31.12)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Beach, Megan           FR EMOR              4:28.56    4:25.37    9  
                 28.20        59.92 (31.72)
        1:36.27 (36.35)     2:12.17 (35.90)
        2:48.54 (36.37)     3:25.50 (36.96)
        3:56.04 (30.54)     4:25.37 (29.33)
 10 Michalak, Mia          JR EMOR              4:27.84    4:26.31    7  
                 28.71      1:01.48 (32.77)
        1:36.16 (34.68)     2:10.79 (34.63)
        2:47.33 (36.54)     3:25.16 (37.83)
        3:56.27 (31.11)     4:26.31 (30.04)
 11 O''Leary, Katherine     JR WILL              4:30.36    4:28.69    6  
                 28.01        59.49 (31.48)
        1:33.55 (34.06)     2:07.19 (33.64)
        2:46.18 (38.99)     3:26.12 (39.94)
        3:57.94 (31.82)     4:28.69 (30.75)
 12 Ryan, Jennifer         JR GCC               4:31.52    4:29.36    5  
                 27.61      1:00.34 (32.73)
        1:35.61 (35.27)     2:10.90 (35.29)
        2:49.35 (38.45)     3:28.30 (38.95)
        3:59.69 (31.39)     4:29.36 (29.67)
 13 Roggensack, Kelsey     JR WILL              4:32.01    4:30.07    4  
                 28.40      1:00.94 (32.54)
        1:36.46 (35.52)     2:11.64 (35.18)
        2:50.68 (39.04)     3:30.72 (40.04)
        4:00.61 (29.89)     4:30.07 (29.46)
 14 McLaughlin, Meaghan    FR KEN               4:32.92    4:30.61    3  
                 27.91        59.67 (31.76)
        1:35.37 (35.70)     2:10.33 (34.96)
        2:49.56 (39.23)     3:28.94 (39.38)
        4:00.48 (31.54)     4:30.61 (30.13)
 15 Shaak, Becky           JR LFC               4:31.28    4:32.66    2  
                 30.21      1:04.90 (34.69)
        1:40.15 (35.25)     2:15.13 (34.98)
        2:53.14 (38.01)     3:31.78 (38.64)
        4:02.68 (30.90)     4:32.66 (29.98)
 -- Caldwell, Kellyn       SR KEN               4:32.57         DQ  
                 28.15      1:01.42 (33.27)
        1:37.00 (35.58)     2:12.38 (35.38)
        2:51.71 (39.33)     3:31.90 (40.19)
        4:04.01 (32.11)          DQ (30.79)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lindblom, Sydnee       SO KEN               4:33.02             
                 29.61      1:02.56 (32.95)
        1:37.33 (34.77)     2:11.75 (34.42)
        2:51.31 (39.56)     3:32.64 (41.33)
        4:03.14 (30.50)     4:33.02 (29.88)
 18 Rossick, Katelyn       SO MIT               4:33.18             
                 28.64      1:01.38 (32.74)
        1:35.95 (34.57)     2:09.56 (33.61)
        2:48.88 (39.32)     3:30.07 (41.19)
        4:01.68 (31.61)     4:33.18 (31.50)
 19 Fox, Samantha          FR JHU               4:33.75             
                 28.95      1:01.56 (32.61)
        1:35.55 (33.99)     2:09.75 (34.20)
        2:48.68 (38.93)     3:28.53 (39.85)
        4:01.55 (33.02)     4:33.75 (32.20)
 20 Chevalier, Dominique   SR KEN               4:34.55             
                 29.74      1:02.60 (32.86)
        1:37.01 (34.41)     2:10.26 (33.25)
        2:51.61 (41.35)     3:33.52 (41.91)
        4:04.44 (30.92)     4:34.55 (30.11)
 21 Jones, Carly           JR ITH               4:34.74             
                 28.30      1:00.50 (32.20)
        1:36.10 (35.60)     2:11.63 (35.53)
        2:49.86 (38.23)     3:29.31 (39.45)
        4:02.72 (33.41)     4:34.74 (32.02)
 22 Douglas, Marissa       JR STEV              4:35.88             
                 27.68      1:00.26 (32.58)
        1:35.54 (35.28)     2:09.97 (34.43)
        2:50.73 (40.76)     3:32.15 (41.42)
        4:04.28 (32.13)     4:35.88 (31.60)
 23 Heyde, Kelly           JR SMCM              4:36.73             
                 29.03      1:01.92 (32.89)
        1:37.13 (35.21)     2:12.56 (35.43)
        2:52.05 (39.49)     3:32.80 (40.75)
        4:05.18 (32.38)     4:36.73 (31.55)
 24 Leasure, Kara          SR BATE              4:38.97             
                 29.42      1:02.99 (33.57)
        1:39.40 (36.41)     2:14.58 (35.18)
        2:54.71 (40.13)     3:35.47 (40.76)
        4:07.88 (32.41)     4:38.97 (31.09)
 25 Strom, Jennifer        FR GAC               4:39.26             
                 29.00      1:02.58 (33.58)
        1:39.04 (36.46)     2:15.21 (36.17)
        2:54.95 (39.74)     3:34.99 (40.04)
        4:07.85 (32.86)     4:39.26 (31.41)
 26 Friedlander, Jennifer  JR MIDD              4:49.04             
                 29.05      1:02.63 (33.58)
        1:39.39 (36.76)     2:15.81 (36.42)
        2:59.11 (43.30)     3:42.18 (43.07)
        4:16.14 (33.96)     4:49.04 (32.90)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Emory                             264   2. Williams                          169
  3. Denison                           149   4. Kenyon                            110
  5. Stevens                            73   6. C-M-S                              59
  7. Johns Hopkins                      58   8. College of NJ                      49
  9. Mit                                39  10. Gustavus                           38
 11. Washington Univ                    24  12. Grove City                         22
 13. Springfield                        20  14. Rowan                              17
 15. UW LaCrosse                        16  16. UW Eau Claire                      14
 17. Westminster                        13  18. Amherst                            12
 19. Redlands                           11  20. Wooster                            10
 21. UW Stevens Point                    8  21. Wittenberg                          8
 23. Ithaca                              7  24. Hamilton                            6
 24. Tufts                               6  26. Suny Geneseo                        4
 26. Hope                                4  28. Nazareth                            2
 28. St. Olaf                            2  28. Lake Forest                         2
 31. Illinois Wesleyan                   1                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/22/2012 - 19:05PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 47.43  3/17/2000 Aaron Cole, Denison
        A cut:   49.34
        B cut:   50.67
 Meet Qualify:   49.70
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Augustyn, Patrick      SR EMOR                48.53      48.22   20  
                 22.53        48.22 (25.69)
  2 Barry, Robert          SR DEN                 48.81      48.32   17  
                 22.24        48.32 (26.08)
  3 Ubellacker, Wyatt      JR MIT                 48.10      48.53   16  
                 22.09        48.53 (26.44)
  4 Farmer, Ryan           SR UWSP                49.16      48.90   15  
                 22.74        48.90 (26.16)
  5 Chapman, James         JR KEN                 49.44      48.93   14  
                 22.72        48.93 (26.21)
  6 Somers, David          SR KEN                 48.86      49.09   13  
                 22.91        49.09 (26.18)
  7 Schmidt, Nicholas      JR JHU                 49.43      49.13   12  
                 22.88        49.13 (26.25)
  8 Gisriel, Carter        JR JHU                 49.08      49.45   11  
                 22.83        49.45 (26.62)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Stirling, Brian        SR W&L                 49.44      49.20    9  
                 22.79        49.20 (26.41)
 10 Gill, Samuel           SO CONN                49.44      49.21    7  
                 22.88        49.21 (26.33)
 11 O''Brien, Matthew       SO EMOR                49.92      49.41    6  
                 22.99        49.41 (26.42)
 12 Davy, Samuel           SR UWSP                49.51      49.61    5  
                 23.35        49.61 (26.26)
 13 Morin, Brendan         JR WASH                49.98      49.81    3.5
                 22.54        49.81 (27.27)
 13 Vita, Francis          SR USMMA               49.87      49.81    3.5
                 23.51        49.81 (26.30)
 15 Gladys, Collin         SR URED                49.73      49.84    2  
                 23.02        49.84 (26.82)
 16 Ricotta, Thaddeus      FR WILL                49.95      50.55    1  
                 23.84        50.55 (26.71)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Clapp, Joseph          JR UWSP                49.99             
                 22.89        49.99 (27.10)
 18 Adams, Jason           SO DC                  50.04             
                 23.33        50.04 (26.71)
 19 Rushlow, Mark          JR CALV                50.07             
                 23.21        50.07 (26.86)
 20 Mering, Karl           FR WTMN                50.10             
                 23.03        50.10 (27.07)
 21 Intrieri, Brandon      JR ALLE                50.11             
                 10.74        22.91 (12.17)
          36.06 (13.15)       50.11 (14.05)
 21 Woods, Tyler           JR JHU                 50.11             
                 10.75        23.23 (12.48)
          36.23 (13.00)       50.11 (13.88)
 23 Charriez, Nicholas     JR KEN                 50.12             
                 23.27        50.12 (26.85)
 24 Stirling, Jeffrey      SR W&L                 50.13             
                 23.06        50.13 (27.07)
 25 Hellman, Daniel        FR DEN                 50.22             
                 23.11        36.64 (13.53)
          50.22 (13.58)                    
 26 Zimarev, Yury          SO CSI                 50.35             
                 23.09        36.67 (13.58)
          50.35 (13.68)                    
 27 Mock, Remy             SO MIT                 50.36             
                 23.81        37.12 (13.31)
          50.36 (13.24)                    
 28 Gleason, Matthew       SO DPU                 50.40             
                 10.86        23.53 (12.67)
          36.92 (13.39)       50.40 (13.48)
 29 McBratney, Ben         SR AMH                 50.41             
                 23.42        36.79 (13.37)
          50.41 (13.62)                    
 30 Jeremikj, Aleksandar   JR UPS                 50.49             
                 23.47        50.49 (27.02)
 31 Magee, Kevin           FR KEN                 50.58             
                 23.45        36.55 (13.10)
          50.58 (14.03)                    
 31 Breitigam, Jordan      SO ONU                 50.58             
                 23.82        37.13 (13.31)
          50.58 (13.45)                    
 33 Vaccaro, Aaron         SO WHTW                50.66             
                 22.96        36.33 (13.37)
          50.66 (14.33)                    
 34 Czaja, Stephen         JR EMOR                50.68             
                 23.39        50.68 (27.29)
 35 Rooker, Jonathan       JR KEN                 50.77             
                 23.53        37.13 (13.60)
          50.77 (13.64)                    
 36 Horgan, Stuart         SR WILL                50.87             
                 23.81        36.83 (13.02)
          50.87 (14.04)                    
 36 Bulakul, Perrin        SO AMH                 50.87             
                 24.10        37.49 (13.39)
          50.87 (13.38)                    
 38 Snader, Benjamin       FR DEN                 51.30             
                 23.85        37.58 (13.73)
          51.30 (13.72)                    
 39 Bard, Spencer          JR TRIN                51.41             
                 23.58        51.41 (27.83)
 40 Klontz, Erik           JR CARL                51.73             
                 23.44        36.97 (13.53)
          51.73 (14.76)                    
 41 Gibson, Stephen        SO TCNJ                51.74             
                 24.20        37.93 (13.73)
          51.74 (13.81)                    
 42 Charriez, Gregory      JR STEV                51.92             
                 24.26        37.71 (13.45)
          51.92 (14.21)                    
 43 Schneider, Adam        JR TCNJ                52.08             
                 23.93        37.61 (13.68)
          52.08 (14.47)                    
 44 Guiffre, John          SR WILL                52.30             
                 23.84        37.77 (13.93)
          52.30 (14.53)                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Kenyon                            222   2. Denison                           209
  3. Emory                             166   4. Mit                               108
  5. UW Stevens Point                   93   6. Williams                           85
  7. Redlands                           70   8. Johns Hopkins                      68
  9. Amherst                            65  10. College of NJ                      50
 11. Washington & Lee                 47.5  12. Stevens                            33
 13. Keene St.                          30  14. Staten Island                      29
 15. Rowan                              28  16. Gettysburg                         24
 17. Kalamazoo                          20  17. UW Oshkosh                         20
 19. Conn College                       19  20. Calvin                             17
 21. Ithaca                             15  21. Chicago                            15
 23. Tufts                              14  24. Oberlin                            12
 25. Carleton                           11  26. Hartwick                           10
 27. Mary Washington                     9  27. Skidmore                            9
 29. Whitworth                           8  30. Whitman                             7
 31. Springfield                         6  32. Dickinson                           4
 32. St. Olaf                            4  34. Washington Univ                   3.5
 34. Allegheny                         3.5  34. Usmma                             3.5
 37. Union                               3  38. C-M-S                               2
 38. Carnegie Mellon                     2  38. DePauw                              2
 41. Carthage                            1                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/22/2012 - 19:11PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 52.84  3/24/2011 Logan Todhunter, Williams
        A cut:   55.91
        B cut:   57.77
 Meet Qualify:   56.72
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Todhunter, Logan       SR WILL                52.91      53.04   20  
                 24.75        53.04 (28.29)
  2 Raleigh, Christie      JR ROWA                54.73      53.92   17  
                 24.98        53.92 (28.94)
  3 Saiz, Hannah           JR KEN                 55.52      55.00   16  
                 26.61        55.00 (28.39)
  4 Pierce, Laura          SR TCNJ                55.32      55.20   15  
                 25.94        55.20 (29.26)
  5 Moores, Louise         SO STEV                55.75      55.62   14  
                 25.81        55.62 (29.81)
  6 Bilotti, Kate          SR CMS                 55.77      55.76   13  
                 26.37        55.76 (29.39)
  7 Pennington, Kellie     SO SPRI                55.76      55.83   12  
                 25.69        55.83 (30.14)
  8 Masney, Victoria       JR DEN                 55.66      56.30   11  
                 26.65        56.30 (29.65)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Greenwald, Amelia      SO TUFT                56.47      55.33    9  
                 25.84        55.33 (29.49)
 10 Davis, Supriya         FR SWAR                55.91      55.74    7  
                 26.27        55.74 (29.47)
 11 Hackler, Leslie        JR EMOR                55.99      55.94    6  
                 26.20        55.94 (29.74)
 12 Kee, Michele           SO CMS                 56.43      56.16    5  
                 26.62        56.16 (29.54)
 13 Broadus, Brenna        SR DEN                 56.15      56.20    4  
                 26.20        56.20 (30.00)
 14 Brabson, Laurel        SR DEN                 56.21      56.21    3  
                 26.54        56.21 (29.67)
 15 Kitayama, Taylor       SO JHU                 55.78      56.31    2  
                 26.41        56.31 (29.90)
 16 Ha, Kathryn            JR WILL                56.25      56.64    1  
                 26.77        56.64 (29.87)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Riesmeyer, Kaitlin     JR GCC                 56.48             
                 26.59        56.48 (29.89)
 18 Cooper, Hannah         FR KEN                 56.70             
                 26.33        56.70 (30.37)
 19 Kokensparger, Anna     JR MIT                 56.75             
                 26.61        56.75 (30.14)
 20 McHugh, Katherine      JR IWU                 56.92             
                 26.90        56.92 (30.02)
 21 Phipps, Rachael        SR NAZ                 57.02             
                 27.26        57.02 (29.76)
 22 Haug, Melissa          SR WOO                 57.19             
                 27.14        57.19 (30.05)
 23 Hunt, Katherine        JR WOO                 57.21             
                 26.81        57.21 (30.40)
 24 Liu, Helen             SO CMS                 57.28             
                 26.85        57.28 (30.43)
 25 Kerico, Amber          SO MWC                 57.54             
                 26.80        57.54 (30.74)
 26 Nave, Keelin           SO WELL                57.73             
                 26.73        57.73 (31.00)
 27 Zeberlein, Lindsay     JR DEN                 57.84             
                 26.78        57.84 (31.06)
 28 Levens, Tara           SR CHIC                57.90             
                 28.08        57.90 (29.82)
 29 Hannon, Keaton         SR WITT                58.10             
                 27.05        58.10 (31.05)
 30 Reynolds, Brooke       FR UWL                 58.38             
                 27.25        58.38 (31.13)
 31 Kolitsch, Andrea       FR UWL                 58.39             
                 26.96        58.39 (31.43)
 32 Schneider, Jacqueline  JR EMOR                58.45             
                 27.10        58.45 (31.35)
 33 Ternes, Kylie          SO JHU                 58.71             
                 27.52        58.71 (31.19)
 34 Storm, Margaret        FR JHU                 58.77             
                 27.60        58.77 (31.17)
 35 Harris, Laura          SO WIDU                58.84             
                 26.48        58.84 (32.36)
 36 Martin, Cari           JR DEN                 58.92             
                 27.60        58.92 (31.32)
 37 Kukielka, Mariann      FR UST                 58.99             
                 27.66        58.99 (31.33)
 38 Reilly, Kaitlin        SR SPRI                59.06             
                 27.69        59.06 (31.37)
 39 Walitsch, Jamie        SO WH-I              1:00.09             
                 28.28      1:00.09 (31.81)
 40 Porter, Katherine      FR PACO              1:01.72             
                 27.26      1:01.72 (34.46)
 41 Wormwood, Tracy        JR UPS               1:02.35             
                 28.79      1:02.35 (33.56)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Emory                             270   2. Williams                          190
  3. Denison                           167   4. Kenyon                            126
  5. Stevens                            87   6. C-M-S                              77
  7. College of NJ                      64   8. Johns Hopkins                      60
  9. Mit                                39  10. Gustavus                           38
 11. Rowan                              34  12. Springfield                        32
 13. Washington Univ                    24  14. Grove City                         22
 15. UW LaCrosse                        16  16. Tufts                              15
 17. UW Eau Claire                      14  18. Westminster                        13
 19. Amherst                            12  20. Redlands                           11
 21. Wooster                            10  22. UW Stevens Point                    8
 22. Wittenberg                          8  24. Swarthmore                          7
 24. Ithaca                              7  26. Hamilton                            6
 27. Hope                                4  27. Suny Geneseo                        4
 29. St. Olaf                            2  29. Lake Forest                         2
 29. Nazareth                            2  32. Illinois Wesleyan                   1    
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/22/2012 - 19:25PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:36.98  3/21/2003 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon
        A cut:   1:39.33
        B cut:   1:41.75
 Meet Qualify:   1:40.38
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Degayner, Jordan       SR COL               1:38.70    1:37.51   18.5
                 23.02        47.55 (24.53)
        1:12.55 (25.00)     1:37.51 (24.96)
  1 Harp, Tyler            SR URED              1:37.69    1:37.51   18.5
                 22.59        47.07 (24.48)
        1:12.16 (25.09)     1:37.51 (25.35)
  3 Turk, Zachary          SR KEN               1:38.90    1:37.66   16  
                 21.47        45.75 (24.28)
        1:11.14 (25.39)     1:37.66 (26.52)
  4 Chabot, Sean           SO DEN               1:38.16    1:37.72   15  
                 22.98        47.72 (24.74)
        1:12.54 (24.82)     1:37.72 (25.18)
  5 Maciel, Carlos         SO DEN               1:38.91    1:39.26   14  
                 23.52        49.34 (25.82)
        1:14.20 (24.86)     1:39.26 (25.06)
  6 Vieth, Thomas          JR WILL              1:38.81    1:39.44   13  
                 23.59        48.82 (25.23)
        1:14.12 (25.30)     1:39.44 (25.32)
  7 Fronk, Spencer         SO DEN               1:39.04    1:39.57   12  
                 23.33        48.64 (25.31)
        1:14.03 (25.39)     1:39.57 (25.54)
  8 Lordi, Anthony         SO JHU               1:38.93    1:39.75   11  
                 22.67        48.21 (25.54)
        1:13.82 (25.61)     1:39.75 (25.93)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Stewart-Bates, Ian     JR KEN               1:39.34    1:38.35    9  
                 22.93        47.71 (24.78)
        1:12.96 (25.25)     1:38.35 (25.39)
 10 Brus, Michael          SO GRIN              1:40.00    1:39.01    7  
                 23.01        47.98 (24.97)
        1:13.59 (25.61)     1:39.01 (25.42)
 11 Dunn, William          SO MIT               1:39.20    1:39.10    6  
                 21.99        46.51 (24.52)
        1:12.29 (25.78)     1:39.10 (26.81)
 12 Preston, Blake         SR KEN               1:39.82    1:39.49    5  
                 23.36        48.74 (25.38)
        1:13.98 (25.24)     1:39.49 (25.51)
 13 Richardson, Ian        SO KEN               1:39.77    1:39.52    4  
                 23.37        48.49 (25.12)
        1:13.69 (25.20)     1:39.52 (25.83)
 14 Kimball, William       SO JHU               1:39.61    1:39.74    3  
                 22.69        47.72 (25.03)
        1:13.53 (25.81)     1:39.74 (26.21)
 15 Hooker, Casey          FR DPU               1:40.22    1:40.42    2  
                 23.41        49.05 (25.64)
        1:14.89 (25.84)     1:40.42 (25.53)
 16 Ramsey, Curtis         JR KEN               1:40.22    1:40.57    1  
                 23.31        49.20 (25.89)
        1:15.16 (25.96)     1:40.57 (25.41)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Sholtis, Connor        FR AMH               1:40.29             
                 23.13        48.69 (25.56)
        1:14.93 (26.24)     1:40.29 (25.36)
 18 Leyens, Ashton         FR GETT              1:40.35             
                 23.17        48.11 (24.94)
        1:13.95 (25.84)     1:40.35 (26.40)
 19 Phillips, Michael      SR WICK              1:40.42             
                 23.11        48.10 (24.99)
        1:13.49 (25.39)     1:40.42 (26.93)
 20 Libby, Matthew         SR GETT              1:40.49             
                 23.21        48.22 (25.01)
        1:13.93 (25.71)     1:40.49 (26.56)
 21 Lichtenfels, James     SR AMH               1:40.51             
                 23.54        49.11 (25.57)
        1:14.78 (25.67)     1:40.51 (25.73)
 22 Benham, Alexander      JR STEV              1:40.53             
                 23.84        49.66 (25.82)
        1:15.38 (25.72)     1:40.53 (25.15)
 23 Noga, Nicholas         SO STEV              1:40.98             
                 22.78        47.78 (25.00)
        1:13.68 (25.90)     1:40.98 (27.30)
 24 Coggin, Dylan          JR JHU               1:41.04             
                 22.70        47.97 (25.27)
        1:13.98 (26.01)     1:41.04 (27.06)
 25 Biedenharn, Carlo      SO MIT               1:41.10             
                 23.93        49.46 (25.53)
        1:15.17 (25.71)     1:41.10 (25.93)
 25 Gratz, Michael         FR OLAF              1:41.10             
                 23.22        48.97 (25.75)
        1:14.95 (25.98)     1:41.10 (26.15)
 27 Freeman, Clint         SO URED              1:41.18             
                 23.36        48.70 (25.34)
        1:14.71 (26.01)     1:41.18 (26.47)
 28 White, Tim             SR AMH               1:41.28             
                 23.34        48.97 (25.63)
        1:15.08 (26.11)     1:41.28 (26.20)
 29 Blaney, Miles          FR WICK              1:41.33             
                 23.55        48.86 (25.31)
        1:14.90 (26.04)     1:41.33 (26.43)
 30 Elford, Wesley         FR STEV              1:41.53             
                 23.86        49.42 (25.56)
        1:15.54 (26.12)     1:41.53 (25.99)
 31 Guilfoyle, Joseph      FR KEN               1:42.14             
                 24.48        50.44 (25.96)
        1:16.05 (25.61)     1:42.14 (26.09)
 32 Rauchwarter, Samuel    JR UST               1:42.20             
                 23.49        48.96 (25.47)
        1:15.22 (26.26)     1:42.20 (26.98)
 33 Schultz, Michael       SR ONU               1:42.29             
                 23.66        49.33 (25.67)
        1:15.62 (26.29)     1:42.29 (26.67)
 34 Ransenberg, Sean       SR EMOR              1:42.49             
                 23.83        50.07 (26.24)
        1:16.45 (26.38)     1:42.49 (26.04)
 35 Gronbeck, Christian    FR WILL              1:42.51             
                 23.68        49.63 (25.95)
        1:15.87 (26.24)     1:42.51 (26.64)
 36 Lawley, Robert         FR DEN               1:42.57             
                 24.39        50.19 (25.80)
        1:16.56 (26.37)     1:42.57 (26.01)
 37 Chen, Tony             JR MIT               1:42.77             
                 23.68        50.18 (26.50)
        1:16.61 (26.43)     1:42.77 (26.16)
 38 Simpson, Jeffrey       JR EMOR              1:42.84             
                 23.39        48.59 (25.20)
        1:14.76 (26.17)     1:42.84 (28.08)
 39 Kleso, Kenny           JR WICK              1:43.09             
                 23.70        49.93 (26.23)
        1:16.83 (26.90)     1:43.09 (26.26)
 40 Clark, Ryan            SR TCNJ              1:43.26             
                 23.60        49.31 (25.71)
        1:16.00 (26.69)     1:43.26 (27.26)
 41 Armstrong, John        JR WILL              1:43.77             
                 24.09        50.52 (26.43)
        1:17.37 (26.85)     1:43.77 (26.40)
 42 Grabijas, Joshua       JR Hope              1:43.82             
                 25.03        51.17 (26.14)
        1:17.56 (26.39)     1:43.82 (26.26)
 43 Salomon, Andrew        FR CHIC              1:46.52             
                 24.48        51.18 (26.70)
        1:18.85 (27.67)     1:46.52 (27.67)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. Kenyon                            257   2. Denison                           250
  3. Emory                             166   4. Mit                               114
  5. Williams                           98   6. UW Stevens Point                   93
  7. Redlands                         88.5   8. Johns Hopkins                      82
  9. Amherst                            65  10. College of NJ                      50
 11. Washington & Lee                 47.5  12. Stevens                            33
 13. Keene St.                          30  14. Staten Island                      29
 15. Rowan                              28  16. Gettysburg                         24
 17. UW Oshkosh                         20  17. Kalamazoo                          20
 19. Conn College                       19  20. Colorado College                 18.5
 21. Calvin                             17  22. Chicago                            15
 22. Ithaca                             15  24. Tufts                              14
 25. Oberlin                            12  26. Carleton                           11
 27. Hartwick                           10  28. Skidmore                            9
 28. Mary Washington                     9  30. Whitworth                           8
 31. Whitman                             7  31. Grinnell                            7
 33. Springfield                         6  34. Dickinson                           4
 34. St. Olaf                            4  34. DePauw                              4
 37. Usmma                             3.5  37. Washington Univ                   3.5
 37. Allegheny                         3.5  40. Union                               3
 41. Carnegie Mellon                     2  41. C-M-S                               2
 43. Carthage                            1                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/22/2012 - 19:32PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:44.82  3/24/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst
        A cut:   1:50.15
        B cut:   1:53.91
 Meet Qualify:   1:52.38
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Thompson, Sarah        FR WILL              1:50.94    1:50.27   20  
                 26.13        54.17 (28.04)
        1:22.36 (28.19)     1:50.27 (27.91)
  2 Taylor, Whitley        SR EMOR              1:50.85    1:50.44   17  
                 26.16        54.50 (28.34)
        1:22.71 (28.21)     1:50.44 (27.73)
  3 Callen, Hilary         SR DEN               1:51.01    1:50.68   16  
                 26.31        54.60 (28.29)
        1:23.01 (28.41)     1:50.68 (27.67)
  4 Rinsma, Sarah          SO JHU               1:50.82    1:50.89   15  
                 26.10        54.52 (28.42)
        1:22.82 (28.30)     1:50.89 (28.07)
  5 Culpepper, Anne        SR EMOR              1:51.11    1:51.08   14  
                 26.24        54.37 (28.13)
        1:22.56 (28.19)     1:51.08 (28.52)
  6 Palumbo, Angela        JR GCC               1:51.75    1:52.35   13  
                 26.24        54.69 (28.45)
        1:23.47 (28.78)     1:52.35 (28.88)
  7 Swanson, Alyssa        JR DEN               1:51.65    1:52.53   12  
                 26.26        54.91 (28.65)
        1:23.67 (28.76)     1:52.53 (28.86)
  8 Ryan, Emily            FR MIT               1:51.51    1:53.34   11  
                 26.51        55.23 (28.72)
        1:24.35 (29.12)     1:53.34 (28.99)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Larson, Nancy          FR EMOR              1:52.39    1:50.96    9  
                 26.06        54.45 (28.39)
        1:22.85 (28.40)     1:50.96 (28.11)
 10 Gibbons, Megan         SR HAM               1:51.84    1:51.17    7  
                 26.12        54.19 (28.07)
        1:22.93 (28.74)     1:51.17 (28.24)
 11 Weiss, Meghan          JR OLAF              1:51.89    1:51.60    6  
                 26.10        54.12 (28.02)
        1:22.78 (28.66)     1:51.60 (28.82)
 12 Willingham, Molly      FR DEN               1:52.20    1:51.77    5  
                 26.70        55.09 (28.39)
        1:23.42 (28.33)     1:51.77 (28.35)
 13 Wolber, Ann            JR EMOR              1:51.83    1:51.91    4  
                 25.96        54.04 (28.08)
        1:22.87 (28.83)     1:51.91 (29.04)
 14 Yarosh, Hillary        SO KEN               1:51.77    1:51.93    3  
                 26.42        54.45 (28.03)
        1:23.08 (28.63)     1:51.93 (28.85)
 15 McDermott, Courtney    SO EMOR              1:52.17    1:52.58    2  
                 26.55        55.07 (28.52)
        1:23.80 (28.73)     1:52.58 (28.78)
 16 Connolly, Anna         JR KEN               1:52.11    1:53.16    1  
                 26.02        54.42 (28.40)
        1:23.75 (29.33)     1:53.16 (29.41)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Wangstad, Marit        SR DEN               1:52.41             
                 26.70        54.74 (28.04)
        1:23.14 (28.40)     1:52.41 (29.27)
 18 Bradford, Tully        SO DEN               1:52.77             
                 26.50        54.83 (28.33)
        1:23.37 (28.54)     1:52.77 (29.40)
 19 Millen, Elizabeth      FR CHIC              1:53.24             
                 26.22        54.93 (28.71)
        1:24.41 (29.48)     1:53.24 (28.83)
 20 Max, Abigail           FR GEN               1:53.38             
                 26.02        54.53 (28.51)
        1:23.99 (29.46)     1:53.38 (29.39)
 21 Weber, Clark           SO CEN               1:53.61             
                 26.34        54.94 (28.60)
        1:24.31 (29.37)     1:53.61 (29.30)
 22 Ladd, Alexandra        SO JHU               1:53.62             
                 26.40        54.97 (28.57)
        1:24.35 (29.38)     1:53.62 (29.27)
 23 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mc  FR EMOR              1:53.66             
                 26.68        55.05 (28.37)
        1:24.24 (29.19)     1:53.66 (29.42)
 24 Ternullo, Stephanie    FR AMH               1:53.73             
                 26.43        54.96 (28.53)
        1:24.03 (29.07)     1:53.73 (29.70)
 25 Westrate, Libby        JR Hope              1:53.87             
                 26.87        56.07 (29.20)
        1:25.01 (28.94)     1:53.87 (28.86)
 26 Pearson, Sian          SR STEV              1:53.88             
                 26.80        55.38 (28.58)
        1:24.76 (29.38)     1:53.88 (29.12)
 27 Stoddart, Ashleigh     FR AMH               1:54.04             
                 26.60        55.67 (29.07)
        1:24.83 (29.16)     1:54.04 (29.21)
 28 Rogers, Elizabeth      SR JHU               1:54.27             
                 26.49        55.20 (28.71)
        1:24.00 (28.80)     1:54.27 (30.27)
 29 Taylor, Kathleen       JR CHIC              1:54.28             
                 26.73        55.75 (29.02)
        1:25.16 (29.41)     1:54.28 (29.12)
 30 Clark, Mckenzie        FR EMOR              1:54.34             
                 26.42        55.10 (28.68)
        1:24.61 (29.51)     1:54.34 (29.73)
 31 Clark, Amanda          FR PACO              1:54.35             
                 26.78        55.72 (28.94)
        1:25.08 (29.36)     1:54.35 (29.27)
 32 Garner, Allen          SR BOWD              1:54.47             
                 27.09        56.47 (29.38)
        1:25.80 (29.33)     1:54.47 (28.67)
 33 DiNardo, Sarah         JR DEN               1:54.81             
                 27.05        55.93 (28.88)
        1:25.69 (29.76)     1:54.81 (29.12)
 34 Bogdanovski, Anastasi  FR JHU               1:54.82             
                 26.66        55.79 (29.13)
        1:25.22 (29.43)     1:54.82 (29.60)
 35 Lugg, Angela           SR IWU               1:55.39             
                 26.46        55.77 (29.31)
        1:25.24 (29.47)     1:55.39 (30.15)
 36 Nuess, Morgan          SO DEN               1:55.69             
                 26.69        55.64 (28.95)
        1:25.38 (29.74)     1:55.69 (30.31)
 37 Olson, Catherine       FR GAC               1:55.74             
                 27.05        56.22 (29.17)
        1:26.09 (29.87)     1:55.74 (29.65)
 38 Belak, Lauren          SO AMH               1:56.02             
                 27.00        56.21 (29.21)
        1:25.65 (29.44)     1:56.02 (30.37)
 39 Rippe, Margaret        SR NYU               1:56.83             
                 27.39        56.78 (29.39)
        1:27.10 (30.32)     1:56.83 (29.73)
 40 Desmit, Megan          SR MWC               1:56.92             
                 26.55        55.59 (29.04)
        1:26.28 (30.69)     1:56.92 (30.64)
 41 Pavlak, Claire         SR EMOR              1:56.95             
                 25.93        55.85 (29.92)
      1:56.95 (1:01.10)                    
 42 Counsell, Elizabeth    JR CALV              1:57.74             
                 27.58        57.06 (29.48)
        1:27.33 (30.27)     1:57.74 (30.41)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Emory                             316   2. Williams                          210
  3. Denison                           200   4. Kenyon                            130
  5. Stevens                            87   6. C-M-S                              77
  7. Johns Hopkins                      75   8. College of NJ                      64
  9. Mit                                50  10. Gustavus                           38
 11. Grove City                         35  12. Rowan                              34
 13. Springfield                        32  14. Washington Univ                    24
 15. UW LaCrosse                        16  16. Tufts                              15
 17. UW Eau Claire                      14  18. Westminster                        13
 18. Hamilton                           13  20. Amherst                            12
 21. Redlands                           11  22. Wooster                            10
 23. St. Olaf                            8  23. Wittenberg                          8
 23. UW Stevens Point                    8  26. Swarthmore                          7
 26. Ithaca                              7  28. Hope                                4
 28. Suny Geneseo                        4  30. Lake Forest                         2
 30. Nazareth                            2  32. Illinois Wesleyan                   1    
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/22/2012 - 20:11PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 18  Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 515.90  3/25/2011 Danica Roskos, TCNJ
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Roskos, Danica         JR TCNJ               422.70     450.60   20  
  2 Pinter, Julie          JR BWC                438.10     448.75   17  
  3 Thompson, Jennifer     SO SPRI               427.85     443.55   16  
  4 Haver, Bethany         SR W&J                391.50     431.85   15  
  5 Hahn, Ruth             JR TRIN               416.25     424.35   14  
  6 Campbell, Erin         SR KZOO               393.45     408.90   13  
  7 Linsmayer, Lizzy       SO AMH                402.20     406.65   12  
  8 Murdoch, McKenzie      SO WILL               396.45     401.90   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Garcia, Eileen         SR CLAR               375.15     427.05    9  
 10 Goydan, Hayley         SO WELL               384.15     407.55    7  
 11 Ficarro, Sarah         JR FRED               391.35     406.70    6  
 12 Easton, Jennifer       SR UST                372.35     375.90    5  
 13 Schmidt, Kim           SR WFLD               385.35     370.40    4  
 14 Keefe, Courtney        SR SPRI               367.75     368.35    3  
 15 Fackler, Korie         SO ITH                388.65     362.80    2  
 16 Sheldon, Kathryn       SO TRIN               384.50     357.45    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Schmidt, Becky         JR CHIC               360.15             
 18 Lucchesi, Sabrina      SO TCNJ               358.55             
 19 Sheldon, Kyleigh       JR Hope               342.25             
 20 Collins, Katie         FR DEN                338.40             
 21 Kahring, Tessa         SO UWL                335.30             
 22 Swanson, Sarah         SO UWL                333.40             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                 
 
  1. Emory                             316   2. Williams                          221
  3. Denison                           200   4. Kenyon                            130
  5. Stevens                            87   6. College of NJ                      84
  7. C-M-S                              77   8. Johns Hopkins                      75
  9. Springfield                        51  10. Mit                                50
 11. Gustavus                           38  12. Grove City                         35
 13. Rowan                              34  14. Washington Univ                    24
 14. Amherst                            24  16. Baldwin Wallace                    17
 17. UW LaCrosse                        16  18. Trinity (Tx)                       15
 18. Washington & Jefferson             15  18. Tufts                              15
 21. UW Eau Claire                      14  22. Hamilton                           13
 22. Kalamazoo                          13  22. Westminster                        13
 25. Redlands                           11  26. Wooster                            10
 27. Clark                               9  27. Ithaca                              9
 29. Wittenberg                          8  29. UW Stevens Point                    8
 29. St. Olaf                            8  32. Swarthmore                          7
 32. Wellesley                           7  34. Suny Fredonia                       6
 35. St. Thomas                          5  36. Hope                                4
 36. Suny Geneseo                        4  36. Westfield State                     4
 39. Lake Forest                         2  39. Nazareth                            2
 41. Illinois Wesleyan                   1                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/22/2012 - 20:29PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 19  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 3:15.35  3/24/2011 Kenyon
                          Mpitsos, Ohning, Chapman, Stewart-Bates
        A cut:   3:19.73
        B cut:   3:25.98
 Meet Qualify:   3:24.12
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 DEN                                 3:20.42    3:15.09*  40  
     1) Barry, Robert SR              2) Rosenburg, Damon FR          
     3) Fronk, Spencer SO             4) Barczak, Michael SR          
                 22.90        47.56 (47.56)
        1:13.25 (25.69)     1:42.87 (55.31)
        2:05.21 (22.34)     2:31.07 (48.20)
        2:51.77 (20.70)     3:15.09 (44.02)
  2 URED                                3:18.83    3:17.39   34  
     1) Depew, Jeffrey FR             2) Gladys, Collin SR            
     3) Depew, Christopher JR         4) Harp, Tyler SR               
                 23.70        49.44 (49.44)
        1:14.92 (25.48)     1:45.27 (55.83)
        2:07.56 (22.29)     2:34.00 (48.73)
        2:54.79 (20.79)     3:17.39 (43.39)
  3 EMOR                                3:19.22    3:17.55   32  
     1) Spock, Ross SO                2) O''Brien, Peter JR            
     3) Augustyn, Patrick SR          4) Stephens, Jacob SO           
                 23.08        49.04 (49.04)
        1:14.79 (25.75)     1:45.02 (55.98)
        2:07.01 (21.99)     2:32.58 (47.56)
        2:53.43 (20.85)     3:17.55 (44.97)
  4 KEN                                 3:19.50    3:17.97   30  
     1) Rooker, Jonathan JR           2) Matkin, Lars SR              
     3) Chapman, James JR             4) Stewart-Bates, Ian JR        
                 24.02        50.13 (50.13)
        1:15.72 (25.59)     1:45.97 (55.84)
        2:08.21 (22.24)     2:34.44 (48.47)
        2:54.91 (20.47)     3:17.97 (43.53)
  5 AMH                                 3:19.51    3:18.88   28  
     1) Deveney, Conor FR             2) McBratney, Ben SR            
     3) Bulakul, Perrin SO            4) Sholtis, Connor FR           
                 24.07        50.07 (50.07)
        1:15.47 (25.40)     1:45.56 (55.49)
        2:08.00 (22.44)     2:34.27 (48.71)
        2:55.41 (21.14)     3:18.88 (44.61)
  6 MIT                                 3:21.01    3:19.62   26  
     1) Deveney, Brendan JR           2) Liao, Michael SO             
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt JR          4) Dunn, William SO             
                 24.52        51.22 (51.22)
        1:17.00 (25.78)     1:46.79 (55.57)
        2:08.15 (21.36)     2:34.62 (47.83)
        2:55.63 (21.01)     3:19.62 (45.00)
  7 JHU                                 3:20.60    3:20.57   24  
     1) Davis, Dylan FR               2) Nam, Timothy SR              
     3) Schmidt, Nicholas JR          4) Coggin, Dylan JR             
                 24.43        50.40 (50.40)
        1:16.70 (26.30)     1:46.75 (56.35)
        2:09.41 (22.66)     2:35.77 (49.02)
        2:56.64 (20.87)     3:20.57 (44.80)
  8 UWSP                                3:21.85    3:21.64   22  
     1) Girdley, Ian SR               2) Loftus, Alexander FR         
     3) Farmer, Ryan SR               4) Clapp, Joseph JR             
                 24.83        51.35 (51.35)
        1:17.39 (26.04)     1:47.56 (56.21)
        2:10.01 (22.45)     2:37.02 (49.46)
        2:57.76 (20.74)     3:21.64 (44.62)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 CSI                                 3:22.73    3:21.23   18  
     1) Romanov, Vladislav SR         2) Tarasov, Andrey SO           
     3) Zimarev, Yury SO              4) Novikov, Danila SO           
                 23.90        49.54 (49.54)
        1:15.40 (25.86)     1:45.55 (56.01)
        2:08.81 (23.26)     2:35.18 (49.63)
        2:56.86 (21.68)     3:21.23 (46.05)
 10 WILL                                3:22.37    3:21.59   14  
     1) Taylor, David JR              2) Dyrkacz, Paul JR             
     3) Ricotta, Thaddeus FR          4) Vieth, Thomas JR             
                 24.66        51.04 (51.04)
        1:16.53 (25.49)     1:46.27 (55.23)
        2:09.18 (22.91)     2:36.07 (49.80)
        2:57.63 (21.56)     3:21.59 (45.52)
 11 WHTW                                3:23.62    3:22.67   12  
     1) Walton, Wesley FR             2) Buck, Rory SR                
     3) Vaccaro, Aaron SO             4) Ranno, Nathan JR             
                 25.01        51.95 (51.95)
        1:17.43 (25.48)     1:46.09 (54.14)
        2:09.10 (23.01)     2:35.87 (49.78)
        2:57.73 (21.86)     3:22.67 (46.80)
 12 DPU                                 3:24.26    3:23.90   10  
     1) Hooker, Casey FR              2) Kukurugya, Matthew JR        
     3) Gleason, Matthew SO           4) Montgomery, John SR          
                 25.25        52.46 (52.46)
        1:19.15 (26.69)     1:49.70 (57.24)
        2:12.42 (22.72)     2:39.33 (49.63)
        3:00.18 (20.85)     3:23.90 (44.57)
 13 ROWA                                3:23.74    3:24.20    8  
     1) Dow, Larry JR                 2) Bower, Dan SR                
     3) Tyburski, Max SO              4) Malone, William SR           
          50.84 (50.84)   1:17.46 (1:17.46)
        1:48.39 (30.93)     2:11.35 (53.89)
      2:38.20 (1:20.74)   2:59.50 (1:42.04)
        3:24.20 (24.70)                    
 14 CONN                                3:24.93    3:24.79    6  
     1) Walsh, Timothy SR             2) Czelewicz, Kirk FR           
     3) Gill, Samuel SO               4) McGinnis, Patrick FR         
                 23.61        50.24 (50.24)
        1:17.55 (27.31)     1:49.21 (58.97)
        2:11.66 (22.45)     2:37.85 (48.64)
        2:59.93 (22.08)     3:24.79 (46.94)
 15 W&L                                 3:25.30    3:24.93    4  
     1) Marsh, Wayde JR               2) Dexter, Ian SR               
     3) Stirling, Brian SR            4) Sykes, Richard JR            
                 25.82        52.81 (52.81)
        1:19.65 (26.84)     1:50.39 (57.58)
        2:13.05 (22.66)     2:39.16 (48.77)
        3:00.22 (21.06)     3:24.93 (45.77)
 16 CMU                                 3:25.45    3:26.17    2  
     1) Razanav, Anton FR             2) Bohn, Austin SO              
     3) Glaser-Garbrick, Daniel JR    4) Stanton, Matthew SR          
                 24.99        51.71 (51.71)
        1:18.61 (26.90)     1:49.64 (57.93)
        2:12.36 (22.72)     2:39.13 (49.49)
        3:01.57 (22.44)     3:26.17 (47.04)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 GETT                                3:25.47             
     1) Harmon, Michael FR            2) Nawrocki, Roger SR           
     3) Libby, Matthew SR             4) Leyens, Ashton FR            
                 24.42        50.76 (50.76)
        1:17.45 (26.69)     1:49.54 (58.78)
        2:12.50 (22.96)     2:39.85 (50.31)
        3:01.70 (21.85)     3:25.47 (45.62)
 18 OLAF                                3:25.61             
     1) Griffith, Evan FR             2) Kubat, Colby SO              
     3) Liaboe, Chase SR              4) Gratz, Michael FR            
                 25.56        52.67 (52.67)
        1:18.30 (25.63)     1:48.62 (55.95)
        2:12.27 (23.65)     2:40.17 (51.55)
        3:01.74 (21.57)     3:25.61 (45.44)
 19 DC                                  3:25.84             
     1) Adams, Jason SO               2) Barnard, Edward JR           
     3) Miranda, Cristian SO          4) Murray, Doug SR              
                 24.07        49.69 (49.69)
        1:16.42 (26.73)     1:47.12 (57.43)
        2:11.26 (24.14)     2:39.60 (52.48)
        3:01.43 (21.83)     3:25.84 (46.24)
 20 TCNJ                                3:26.59             
     1) Burzynski, Aleksander FR      2) Oliva, Michael SO            
     3) Gibson, Stephen SO            4) Taylor, Jesse SR             
                 24.47        51.83 (51.83)
        1:18.09 (26.26)     1:49.62 (57.79)
        2:13.13 (23.51)     2:41.01 (51.39)
        3:02.33 (21.32)     3:26.59 (45.58)
 21 STEV                                3:27.26             
     1) Hanak, Shawn SO               2) Hu, John JR                  
     3) Charriez, Gregory JR          4) Huyett, Joseph SO            
                 24.88        51.33 (51.33)
        1:18.86 (27.53)     1:49.87 (58.54)
        2:13.64 (23.77)     2:41.15 (51.28)
        3:03.04 (21.89)     3:27.26 (46.11)
 22 ITH                                 3:28.42             
     1) White, Connor SO              2) Robbins, Jacob JR            
     3) Rapp, Jeffrey SR              4) Connors, Antoine SR          
                 24.62        52.19 (52.19)
        1:19.05 (26.86)     1:51.36 (59.17)
        2:14.57 (23.21)     2:41.88 (50.52)
        3:04.39 (22.51)     3:28.42 (46.54)
 23 KEEN                                3:29.96             
     1) Ledwith, Drew SO              2) Black, James SO              
     3) Hyde, Jared SO                4) Harris, Austin JR            
                 26.08        53.34 (53.34)
        1:20.77 (27.43)     1:53.23 (59.89)
        2:16.30 (23.07)     2:43.58 (50.35)
        3:05.54 (21.96)     3:29.96 (46.38)
 24 WICK                                3:32.59             
     1) Ranson, Bradley SO            2) Kleso, Kenny JR              
     3) Blaney, Miles FR              4) Durocher, Kaird SR           
                 25.94        54.18 (54.18)
        1:20.92 (26.74)     1:52.66 (58.48)
        2:17.25 (24.59)     2:45.42 (52.76)
        3:07.58 (22.16)     3:32.59 (47.17)
 -- OLIV                                    DQ              
     1) Edgar, Nicholas JR            2) Barone, Philip FR            
     3) Harden, Mike SR               4) Fiorillo, Brian SO           
                 24.86        52.56 (52.56)
        1:18.83 (26.27)     1:49.76 (57.20)
        2:14.05 (24.29)     2:42.82 (53.06)
        3:03.99 (21.17)          DQ (45.44)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                      
 
  1. Denison                           290   2. Kenyon                            287
  3. Emory                             198   4. Mit                               140
  5. Redlands                        122.5   6. UW Stevens Point                  115
  7. Williams                          112   8. Johns Hopkins                     106
  9. Amherst                            93  10. Washington & Lee                 51.5
 11. College of NJ                      50  12. Staten Island                      47
 13. Rowan                              36  14. Stevens                            33
 15. Keene St.                          30  16. Conn College                       25
 17. Gettysburg                         24  18. Whitworth                          20
 18. UW Oshkosh                         20  18. Kalamazoo                          20
 21. Colorado College                 18.5  22. Calvin                             17
 23. Chicago                            15  23. Ithaca                             15
 25. DePauw                             14  25. Tufts                              14
 27. Oberlin                            12  28. Carleton                           11
 29. Hartwick                           10  30. Mary Washington                     9
 30. Skidmore                            9  32. Whitman                             7
 32. Grinnell                            7  34. Springfield                         6
 35. Dickinson                           4  35. St. Olaf                            4
 35. Carnegie Mellon                     4  38. Allegheny                         3.5
 38. Washington Univ                   3.5  38. Usmma                             3.5
 41. Union                               3  42. C-M-S                               2
 43. Carthage                            1                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/22/2012 - 20:42PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 20  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 3:42.82  3/24/2011 Emory
                          Nennig, Whitley, Hackler, Pavlak
        A cut:   3:46.52
        B cut:   3:54.99
 Meet Qualify:   3:53.21
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 WILL                                3:47.02    3:42.21*  40  
     1) Thompson, Sarah FR            2) Wilson, Caroline JR          
     3) Todhunter, Logan SR           4) Geller, Carolyn SR           
                 28.13        57.68 (57.68)
        1:27.00 (29.32)   1:59.79 (1:02.11)
        2:23.55 (23.76)     2:52.05 (52.26)
        3:15.33 (23.28)     3:42.21 (50.16)
  2 KEN                                 3:44.99    3:43.49   34  
     1) Flinn, Rachel SO              2) Vereshchagin, Alisa SR       
     3) Saiz, Hannah JR               4) Quinn, Meghan SR             
                 27.10        56.10 (56.10)
        1:24.88 (28.78)   1:58.36 (1:02.26)
        2:23.54 (25.18)     2:52.70 (54.34)
        3:16.16 (23.46)     3:43.49 (50.79)
  3 EMOR                                3:46.45    3:45.74   32  
     1) Nennig, Sadie SO              2) Aronoff, Jennifer SR         
     3) Hackler, Leslie JR            4) Pavlak, Claire SR            
                 26.92        55.50 (55.50)
        1:24.73 (29.23)   1:59.18 (1:03.68)
        2:24.33 (25.15)     2:54.72 (55.54)
        3:18.46 (23.74)     3:45.74 (51.02)
  4 DEN                                 3:49.24    3:46.60   30  
     1) Schroeder, Emily SR           2) Lugg, Natalie SO             
     3) Brabson, Laurel SR            4) Broadus, Brenna SR           
                 27.64        56.47 (56.47)
        1:25.85 (29.38)   1:59.65 (1:03.18)
        2:25.44 (25.79)     2:55.49 (55.84)
        3:19.47 (23.98)     3:46.60 (51.11)
  5 STEV                                3:48.10    3:47.32   28  
     1) Rooker, Sharon FR             2) Geyer, Brittany FR           
     3) Moores, Louise SO             4) Hatfield, Hayley SR          
                 28.01        58.18 (58.18)
        1:27.35 (29.17)   2:01.23 (1:03.05)
        2:26.11 (24.88)     2:56.27 (55.04)
        3:20.12 (23.85)     3:47.32 (51.05)
  6 GAC                                 3:50.88    3:52.12   26  
     1) Tinklenberg, Alissa SO        2) Strom, Jennifer FR           
     3) Korba, Stephanie SR           4) Olson, Catherine FR          
                 27.32        57.02 (57.02)
        1:26.59 (29.57)   2:02.45 (1:05.43)
        2:28.96 (26.51)     3:00.09 (57.64)
        3:24.42 (24.33)     3:52.12 (52.03)
  7 TCNJ                                3:52.24    3:52.76   24  
     1) Growney, Hailey SO            2) Shangle, Kayleigh JR         
     3) Pierce, Laura SR              4) Ross, Brennah FR             
                 29.26        59.93 (59.93)
        1:29.61 (29.68)   2:04.10 (1:04.17)
        2:29.82 (25.72)     2:59.77 (55.67)
        3:24.43 (24.66)     3:52.76 (52.99)
 -- JHU                                 3:51.35         DQ  
     1) Kitayama, Taylor SO           2) Storm, Margaret FR           
     3) Ternes, Kylie SO              4) Bogdanovski, Anastasia FR    
                 26.72        56.26 (56.26)
        1:26.57 (30.31)   2:02.32 (1:06.06)
        2:28.61 (26.29)     2:59.75 (57.43)
        3:24.32 (24.57)          DQ (51.33)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 MIT                                 3:52.42    3:51.12   18  
     1) Rogers, Christy SO            2) Murphy, Calley SO            
     3) Kokensparger, Anna JR         4) Ryan, Emily FR               
                 27.73        56.55 (56.55)
        1:26.46 (29.91)   2:01.69 (1:05.14)
        2:27.53 (25.84)     2:58.40 (56.71)
        3:23.65 (25.25)     3:51.12 (52.72)
 10 NAZ                                 3:52.98    3:51.73   14  
     1) Reissig, Maura SO             2) Risucci, Carissa JR          
     3) Phipps, Rachael SR            4) Sauter, Emily SO             
                 28.58        58.98 (58.98)
        1:28.75 (29.77)   2:02.86 (1:03.88)
        2:28.55 (25.69)     2:59.06 (56.20)
        3:24.18 (25.12)     3:51.73 (52.67)
 11 UWL                                 3:52.55    3:52.00   12  
     1) Reynolds, Brooke FR           2) Ellingson, Danielle SR       
     3) Kolitsch, Andrea FR           4) Diehl, Abby JR               
                 28.40        58.32 (58.32)
        1:27.30 (28.98)   2:00.55 (1:02.23)
        2:26.78 (26.23)     2:58.51 (57.96)
        3:23.74 (25.23)     3:52.00 (53.49)
 12 OLAF                                3:54.04    3:53.22   10  
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn SO         2) Lee, Lindsey SO              
     3) Feldman, Lydia JR             4) Weiss, Meghan JR             
                 27.97        58.11 (58.11)
        1:28.90 (30.79)   2:04.05 (1:05.94)
        2:30.43 (26.38)     3:01.05 (57.00)
        3:25.94 (24.89)     3:53.22 (52.17)
 13 ITH                                 3:55.55    3:54.53    8  
     1) Bangs, Kylie FR               2) Sherry, Madi JR              
     3) Jones, Carly JR               4) Gawrys, Elizabeth SO         
                 28.34        58.80 (58.80)
        1:29.70 (30.90)   2:05.98 (1:07.18)
        2:31.92 (25.94)     3:02.13 (56.15)
        3:26.54 (24.41)     3:54.53 (52.40)
 14 TUFT                                3:55.06    3:54.60    6  
     1) Sliwinski, Samantha FR        2) Hu, Jenny SO                 
     3) Greenwald, Amelia SO          4) Adams, Courtney SR           
                 28.57        59.80 (59.80)
        1:30.05 (30.25)   2:05.41 (1:05.61)
        2:31.28 (25.87)     3:02.43 (57.02)
        3:27.27 (24.84)     3:54.60 (52.17)
 15 AMH                                 3:55.06    3:55.11    4  
     1) Lee, Sabrina FR               2) Flynn, Courtney FR           
     3) Sadovnikoff, Fredericka FR    4) Vincett, Kathryn JR          
                 27.79        57.40 (57.40)
        1:28.80 (31.40)   2:04.02 (1:06.62)
        2:30.76 (26.74)     3:02.94 (58.92)
        3:27.55 (24.61)     3:55.11 (52.17)
 16 UPS                                 3:57.11    3:56.81    2  
     1) Kitson, Mackenzie SR          2) Wormwood, Tracy JR           
     3) Norrish, Melissa FR           4) Williams, Ava JR             
                 28.57        58.88 (58.88)
        1:29.24 (30.36)   2:03.86 (1:04.98)
        2:31.03 (27.17)     3:02.63 (58.77)
        3:27.99 (25.36)     3:56.81 (54.18)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 WITT                                3:57.18             
     1) Wilson, Sarah SO              2) Gustafson, Molly SO          
     3) Hannon, Keaton SR             4) McNulty, Ward JR             
                 28.31        58.92 (58.92)
        1:29.49 (30.57)   2:04.66 (1:05.74)
        2:31.34 (26.68)     3:03.41 (58.75)
        3:28.60 (25.19)     3:57.18 (53.77)
 18 UST                                 3:58.25             
     1) Trace, Hayley SO              2) Punyko, Emily FR             
     3) Kukielka, Mariann FR          4) Hogan, Erin SO               
                 28.81    1:01.72 (1:01.72)
        1:29.39 (27.67)   2:04.88 (1:03.16)
        2:31.72 (26.84)     3:04.67 (59.79)
        3:29.99 (25.32)     3:58.25 (53.58)
 19 WOO                                 4:02.10             
     1) McGovern, Mariah SO           2) Haug, Melissa SR             
     3) Hughes, Morgan FR             4) Walsh, Clare JR              
                 29.87    1:01.68 (1:01.68)
        1:32.87 (31.19)   2:08.51 (1:06.83)
        2:35.66 (27.15)     3:07.74 (59.23)
        3:33.30 (25.56)     4:02.10 (54.36)
 20 UWEC                                4:02.70             
     1) Lickel, Kirsten SR            2) Dorvinen, Nicole SR          
     3) Olson, Julia SR               4) Fair, Grace JR               
                 30.48    1:02.95 (1:02.95)
        1:34.17 (31.22)   2:10.20 (1:07.25)
        2:37.15 (26.95)     3:09.59 (59.39)
        3:34.71 (25.12)     4:02.70 (53.11)
 -- CMS                                     DQ              
     1) Cheng, Elsa JR                2) Jones, Emma SR               
     3) Bilotti, Kate SR              4) Kee, Michele SO              
                 28.25        58.17 (58.17)
        1:28.24 (30.07)   2:04.48 (1:06.31)
        2:30.53 (26.05)     3:00.69 (56.21)
        3:25.26 (24.57)          DQ (51.28)
 -- HAM                                     DQ              
     1) Rosenbaum, Margaret SO        2) Goione, Gabrielle SR         
     3) Burton, Joan JR               4) Gibbons, Megan SR            
                 26.81        55.42 (55.42)
        1:27.82 (32.40)   2:05.20 (1:09.78)
        2:32.02 (26.82)     3:03.59 (58.39)
        3:28.48 (24.89)          DQ (52.33)
 -- MIDD                                    DQ              
     1) Tibbetts, Andrea SO           2) Hillas, Jamie FR             
     3) Berkman, Madeline FR          4) Daly, Nora JR                
                 27.13        55.90 (55.90)
        1:25.70 (29.80)   2:00.74 (1:04.84)
        2:27.66 (26.92)     2:59.39 (58.65)
        3:24.06 (24.67)          DQ (53.08)
 -- UWSP                                    DQ              
     1) Boritzke, Amy SO              2) Kading, Kelly SR             
     3) Matthys, Cassie FR            4) Wagner, Andrea JR            
                 29.58    1:01.91 (1:01.91)
        1:33.20 (31.29)   2:08.30 (1:06.39)
        2:35.33 (27.03)   3:08.64 (1:00.34)
        3:32.63 (23.99)          DQ (51.30)
 -- GCC                                     DQ              
     1) Cassano, Lauren FR            2) Wilt, Kathryn SR             
     3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin JR         4) Palumbo, Angela JR           
                 28.49        59.32 (59.32)
        1:30.67 (31.35)   2:10.40 (1:11.08)
        2:34.21 (23.81)     3:04.85 (54.45)
        3:29.19 (24.34)          DQ (52.18)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                     
 
  1. Emory                             348   2. Williams                          261
  3. Denison                           230   4. Kenyon                            164
  5. Stevens                           115   6. College of NJ                     108
  7. C-M-S                              77   8. Johns Hopkins                      75
  9. Mit                                68  10. Gustavus                           64
 11. Springfield                        51  12. Grove City                         35
 13. Rowan                              34  14. UW LaCrosse                        28
 14. Amherst                            28  16. Washington Univ                    24
 17. Tufts                              21  18. St. Olaf                           18
 19. Ithaca                             17  19. Baldwin Wallace                    17
 21. Nazareth                           16  22. Washington & Jefferson             15
 22. Trinity (Tx)                       15  24. UW Eau Claire                      14
 25. Westminster                        13  25. Kalamazoo                          13
 25. Hamilton                           13  28. Redlands                           11
 29. Wooster                            10  30. Clark                               9
 31. UW Stevens Point                    8  31. Wittenberg                          8
 33. Swarthmore                          7  33. Wellesley                           7
 35. Suny Fredonia                       6  36. St. Thomas                          5
 37. Hope                                4  37. Suny Geneseo                        4
 37. Westfield State                     4  40. Lake Forest                         2
 40. Puget Sound                         2  42. Illinois Wesleyan                   1