3/22/2012 - 3/22/2012
Adelaide, Australia
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License 22/03/2012 - 19:07PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
Event 51 Female 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: . 47.46 8/04/2011 Tanya Huebner, Bayside
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 WATT, S13, PRUE 25 UNATTACHED NSW 37.89 36.27. 554
r:+0.80
2 SCOTT, S9, MADE 19 SOUTH LAKE 39.56 39.96. 414
r:+0.76
3 HUEBNER, S6, TA 33 BAYSIDE, VIC 47.03 47.62 245
r:+0.67
4 SAUNDERS, S6 B7 27 SUPERFINS 48.28 47.94 240
r:+1.08
5 FOWLER, S14, AM 15 NEPEAN 39.57 38.91. 449
r:+0.75
6 BECKWITH, S15, 14 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 38.52 39.07. 443
r:+0.81
7 SCHMIDT, S14, E 18 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL 41.58 41.33. 374
r:+0.83
8 ELLIOTT, S8, MA 13 NOVOCASTRIAN 47.82 47.88 241
r:+0.75
Event 52 Men 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: . 37.57 8/04/2011 Blake Cochrane, Southern Cross
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 COCHRANE, S8 B7 21 SOUTHERN CROSS 36.73 37.29. 365
r:+0.69
2 LEVY, S7, MATTH 25 CRANBROOK EE 37.57 37.63 356
r:+0.83
3 ELIASON, S14, R 23 GINNINDERRA, NSW 32.20 32.03. 577
r:+0.91
4 DOHNT, S7 B6, J 22 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE 41.98 41.59 263
r:+0.61
5 KELLY, S4 B3, A 20 MELBOURNE VIC 53.83 53.41 124
r:+0.87
6 MCCLURE, S12, J 24 SOUTH SHORE, WA 36.73 36.34. 395
r:+0.66
7 AUNGLES, S8 B7, 16 BURNSIDE, SA 42.74 42.39 249
r:+0.61
8 AUPRINCE, S9 B8 19 UNI OF NSW 37.45 37.28. 366
r:+0.96
Event 53 Female 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: ! 23.73 2/08/2009 Britta Steffen, Germany
Commonwealth: * 23.97 29/03/2009Libby Trickett, Australia
Australian: # 23.97 29/03/2008Libby Trickett, Commercial
All Comers: '' 23.97 29/03/2008Libby Trickett, Commercial
Title Holder: . 24.88 8/04/2011 Olivia Halicek, UNSW Uniswim
Olympic A: A 25.27
Olympic B: B 26.15
Meet Qualifying: 27.80
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 CAMPBELL, CATE 19 INDOOROOPILLY 24.55 24.44. 915
r:+0.78
2 CAMPBELL, BRONT 17 INDOOROOPILLY 24.78 24.61. 896
r:+0.74
3 KUKLA, YOLANE 16 ST PETERS 24.96 24.76. 880
r:+0.63
4 TRICKETT, LISBE 27 CHANDLER, QLD 24.86 24.77. 879
r:+0.68
5 TAIT, ALICE 25 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 25.14 24.85. 870
r:+0.68
6 HALICEK, OLIVIA 23 UNI OF NSW 24.98 25.11A 844
r:+0.65
7 COUTTS, ALICIA 24 REDLANDS, QLD 25.13 25.27A 828
r:+0.71
8 GUEHRER, MARIEK 26 MELBOURNE VIC 25.11 25.36B 819
r:+0.66
Event 54 Men 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: ! 14:34.14 31/07/2011Yang Sun, China
Commonwealth: * 14:34.56 29/07/2001Grant Hackett, Australia
Australian: # 14:34.56 29/07/2001Grant Hackett, Miami
All Comers: '' 14:44.94 19/03/2005Grant Hackett, Miami
Title Holder: . 15:18.85 8/04/2011 Jarrod Killey, Hunter
Olympic A: A 15:11.83
Olympic B: B 15:43.74
Meet Qualifying: 16:12.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 POORT, JARROD 17 WESTS ILLAWARRA 15:24.95 15:13.38. 877
r:+0.71 27.71 57.48 (29.77)
1:28.05 (30.57) 1:58.76 (30.71)
3:00.29 ( )
3:30.74 (30.45) 4:01.75 (31.01)
5:03.26 ( )
5:33.74 (30.48) 6:04.45 (30.71)
6:34.18 (29.73) 7:04.70 (30.52)
7:34.91 (30.21) 8:05.84 (30.93)
8:36.06 (30.22) 9:07.12 (31.06)
9:37.50 (30.38) 10:08.72 (31.22)
10:39.30 (30.58) 11:10.68 (31.38)
11:41.37 (30.69) 12:12.93 (31.56)
12:43.33 (30.40) 13:14.41 (31.08)
13:44.99 (30.58) 14:16.49 (31.50)
14:45.78 (29.29) 15:13.38 (27.60)
2 HORTON, MACK 15 MELBOURNE VIC 15:42.03 15:14.73. 873
r:+0.82 27.13 56.89 (29.76)
1:26.78 (29.89) 1:57.11 (30.33)
2:27.33 (30.22) 2:57.50 (30.17)
3:28.06 (30.56) 3:58.68 (30.62)
4:29.24 (30.56) 5:00.02 (30.78)
5:30.81 (30.79) 6:01.82 (31.01)
6:32.81 (30.99) 7:03.52 (30.71)
7:34.03 (30.51) 8:04.74 (30.71)
8:35.68 (30.94) 9:06.50 (30.82)
9:37.20 (30.70) 10:07.84 (30.64)
10:38.96 (31.12) 11:10.01 (31.05)
11:40.90 (30.89) 12:11.81 (30.91)
12:42.77 (30.96) 13:13.64 (30.87)
13:44.61 (30.97) 14:15.19 (30.58)
14:45.80 (30.61) 15:14.73 (28.93)
3 O''BRIEN, GEORGE 20 KAWANA WATERS 15:34.18 15:18.52. 863
r:+0.70 27.63 57.64 (30.01)
1:28.04 (30.40) 1:58.70 (30.66)
2:29.16 (30.46) 2:59.92 (30.76)
3:31.11 (31.19) 4:02.16 (31.05)
4:33.10 (30.94) 5:04.11 (31.01)
5:34.96 (30.85) 6:06.08 (31.12)
6:37.12 (31.04) 7:08.08 (30.96)
7:39.25 (31.17) 8:10.00 (30.75)
8:40.90 (30.90) 9:11.79 (30.89)
9:42.72 (30.93) 10:13.36 (30.64)
10:44.15 (30.79) 11:14.85 (30.70)
11:45.54 (30.69) 12:16.49 (30.95)
12:47.52 (31.03) 13:18.22 (30.70)
13:48.87 (30.65) 14:19.25 (30.38)
14:49.15 (29.90) 15:18.52 (29.37)
4 HARRISON, JORDA 16 MIAMI, QLD 15:38.32 15:21.54B 854
r:+0.73 27.49 57.30 (29.81)
1:28.07 (30.77) 1:58.36 (30.29)
2:29.07 (30.71) 2:59.57 (30.50)
3:30.57 (31.00) 4:01.21 (30.64)
4:32.39 (31.18) 5:03.40 (31.01)
5:34.26 (30.86) 6:05.25 (30.99)
6:36.21 (30.96) 7:07.61 (31.40)
7:38.74 (31.13) 8:09.72 (30.98)
8:40.71 (30.99) 9:11.57 (30.86)
9:42.53 (30.96) 10:13.23 (30.70)
10:44.05 (30.82) 11:14.81 (30.76)
11:45.70 (30.89) 12:16.61 (30.91)
12:47.60 (30.99) 13:18.77 (31.17)
13:50.04 (31.27) 14:21.03 (30.99)
14:51.91 (30.88) 15:21.54 (29.63)
5 EGGLETON, WALLY 19 MIAMI, QLD 15:34.17 15:24.54B 846
r:+0.74 27.32 57.52 (30.20)
1:27.81 (30.29) 1:58.49 (30.68)
2:29.05 (30.56) 2:59.81 (30.76)
3:30.55 (30.74) 4:01.52 (30.97)
4:32.35 (30.83) 5:03.57 (31.22)
5:34.56 (30.99) 6:05.67 (31.11)
6:36.74 (31.07) 7:07.83 (31.09)
7:39.05 (31.22) 8:10.32 (31.27)
8:41.31 (30.99) 9:12.29 (30.98)
9:43.32 (31.03) 10:14.45 (31.13)
10:45.51 (31.06) 11:16.70 (31.19)
11:47.70 (31.00) 12:19.04 (31.34)
12:50.00 (30.96) 13:21.37 (31.37)
13:52.47 (31.10) 14:23.83 (31.36)
14:54.84 (31.01) 15:24.54 (29.70)
6 HURLEY, ROBERT 23 SOPAC, NSW 15:32.08 15:30.49B 830
r:+0.72 27.31 57.40 (30.09)
1:27.99 (30.59) 1:58.61 (30.62)
2:29.09 (30.48) 2:59.80 (30.71)
3:30.66 (30.86) 4:01.42 (30.76)
4:32.52 (31.10) 5:03.51 (30.99)
5:34.43 (30.92) 6:05.41 (30.98)
6:36.25 (30.84) 7:07.32 (31.07)
7:38.21 (30.89) 8:09.39 (31.18)
8:40.54 (31.15) 9:12.02 (31.48)
9:43.32 (31.30) 10:14.78 (31.46)
10:46.15 (31.37) 11:17.50 (31.35)
11:49.07 (31.57) 12:20.79 (31.72)
12:52.57 (31.78) 13:24.35 (31.78)
13:56.05 (31.70) 14:27.99 (31.94)
14:59.65 (31.66) 15:30.49 (30.84)
7 LEVINGS, MATTHE 18 MIAMI, QLD 15:17.75 15:45.81 790
r:+0.76 27.18 56.97 (29.79)
1:27.44 (30.47) 1:57.87 (30.43)
2:28.39 (30.52) 2:59.23 (30.84)
3:30.01 (30.78) 4:01.28 (31.27)
4:32.24 (30.96) 5:03.43 (31.19)
5:34.47 (31.04) 6:05.73 (31.26)
6:36.85 (31.12) 7:08.19 (31.34)
7:39.69 (31.50) 8:11.37 (31.68)
8:43.29 (31.92) 9:15.23 (31.94)
9:47.09 (31.86) 10:19.21 (32.12)
10:51.82 (32.61) 11:24.48 (32.66)
11:57.17 (32.69) 12:30.08 (32.91)
13:02.93 (32.85) 13:35.61 (32.68)
14:08.37 (32.76) 14:41.57 (33.20)
15:14.22 (32.65) 15:45.81 (31.59)
8 TERRY, MATTHEW 22 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 15:41.79 15:47.21 787
r:+0.73 27.89 58.33 (30.44)
1:29.62 (31.29) 2:01.20 (31.58)
2:32.57 (31.37) 3:04.26 (31.69)
3:36.29 (32.03) 4:08.00 (31.71)
4:39.66 (31.66) 5:11.36 (31.70)
5:42.41 (31.05) 6:13.73 (31.32)
6:45.45 (31.72) 7:16.81 (31.36)
7:48.44 (31.63) 8:19.68 (31.24)
8:51.08 (31.40) 9:22.80 (31.72)
9:54.61 (31.81) 10:26.29 (31.68)
10:58.38 (32.09) 11:30.26 (31.88)
12:02.47 (32.21) 12:34.83 (32.36)
13:07.32 (32.49) 13:39.62 (32.30)
14:11.92 (32.30) 14:44.19 (32.27)
15:16.34 (32.15) 15:47.21 (30.87)
Event 55 Men 50 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: ! 24.04 2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, Great Britain
Commonwealth: * 24.04 2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, Great Britain
Australian: # 24.81 18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
All Comers: '' 24.81 18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
Title Holder: . 25.52 8/04/2011 Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
Meet Qualifying: 29.10
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 TREFFERS, BENJA 20 BURLEY GRIFFIN 25.13 25.19. 869
r:+0.65
2 ARNAMNART, DANI 22 SOPAC, NSW 25.49 25.41. 846
r:+0.54
3 ACKERMANN, MAX 19 CHANDLER, QLD 26.03 25.82 807
r:+0.65
4 GILLESPIE, ANDR 19 ACACIA BAYSIDE, 25.97 25.91 798
r:+0.55
5 BEAVER, JOSHUA 19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 26.06 26.01 789
r:+0.54
6 JOVANOVICH, BOB 22 ARENA, WA 26.27 26.19 773
r:+0.61
7 BLACKBORROW, DA 27 MELBOURNE VIC 26.09 26.26 767
r:+0.55
8 LAWSON, MATSON 19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 26.17 26.38 756
r:+0.59
Event 56 Female 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: ! 29.80 7/08/2009 Jessica Hardy, USA
Commonwealth: * 30.16 2/08/2009 Sarah Katsoulis, Australia
Australian: # 30.16 2/08/2009 Sarah Katsoulis, Nunawading
All Comers: '' 30.31 30/01/2006Jade Edmistone, Redlands
Title Holder: . 30.24 8/04/2011 Leiston Pickett, Southport Oly.
Meet Qualifying: 36.30
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 PICKETT, LEISTO 20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 31.28 30.68 916
r:+0.74
2 KATSOULIS, SARA 27 NUNAWADING 31.82 31.28 864
r:+0.70
3 TONKS, LORNA 23 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 31.89 31.56 841
r:+0.66
4 MARSHALL, SAMAN 19 MELBOURNE VIC 32.22 32.35 781
r:+0.73
4 FORBES, LIBBY 19 NUNAWADING 32.67 32.35 781
r:+0.68
6 DAHLITZ, AMELIA 18 NORWOOD, SA 32.70 32.60 763
r:+0.66
7 FRAME, LINLEY 40 MELBOURNE VIC 32.62 32.69 757
r:+0.71
8 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR 16 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL 32.62 32.80 749
r:+0.69
Event 59 Female 4x100 LC Metre Medley Relay
====================================================================
World: ! 3:52.19 1/08/2009 China
J. Zhao, H. Chen, L. Jiao, Z. Li
Commonwealth: * 3:52.58 1/08/2009 Australia
E. Seebohm, S. Katsoulis, J. Schipper, L. Trickett
Australian: # 3:52.58 1/08/2009 Australia
E. Seebohm, S. Katsoulis, J. Schipper, L. Trickett
All Comers: '' 3:55.74 31/03/2007Australia
E. Seebohm, L. Jones, J. Schipper, L. Lenton
Aus. Club: + 4:03.36 9/12/2006 Commercial
J. Fargus, L. Jones, L. Lenton, M. Schlanger
Title Holder: . 4:07.84 7/04/2011 Melbourne Vicentre, VIC
S. Edington, E. Selig, G. Loh, J. Morrison
Meet Qualifying: 4:35.00
Team Seed Finals FINA
====================================================================
1 MELBOURNE VIC ''A'' 4:07.84 4:07.55. 825
1) EDINGTON, SOPHIE 27 2) r:+0.36 MARSHALL, SAMANTHA 19
3) r:+0.13 GUEHRER, MARIEKE 26 4) r:+0.03 MORRISON, JESSICA 19
r:+0.66 29.51 1:01.44 (1:01.44)
1:33.32 (31.88) 2:10.19 (1:08.75)
2:37.60 (27.41) 3:10.89 (1:00.70)
3:37.91 (27.02) 4:07.55 (56.66)
2 NUNAWADING ''A'' 4:14.44 4:09.69 804
1) BENNETT, SAMANTHA 21 2) r:+0.27 KATSOULIS, SARAH 27
3) r:+0.34 ZALEWSKI, ELLESE 20 4) r:+0.18 PARSLOW, BELINDA 24
r:+0.63 31.19 1:04.77 (1:04.77)
1:36.17 (31.40) 2:12.26 (1:07.49)
2:40.48 (28.22) 3:13.47 (1:01.21)
3:40.40 (26.93) 4:09.69 (56.22)
3 NORWOOD, SA ''A'' 4:10.90 4:12.65 776
1) O''NEIL, JENNI 20 2) r:+0.36 DAHLITZ, AMELIA 18
3) r:+0.31 STAPLES, JACKIE 23 4) r:+0.15 SONG (V), SUMIN 14
r:+0.59 30.55 1:02.46 (1:02.46)
1:35.92 (33.46) 2:14.25 (1:11.79)
2:42.77 (28.52) 3:15.71 (1:01.46)
3:43.59 (27.88) 4:12.65 (56.94)
4 MELBOURNE VIC ''B'' 4:17.05 4:14.15 762
1) LOH, GRACE 20 2) r:+0.54 FRAME, LINLEY 40
3) r:+0.54 ASTORINO, CELESTE 17 4) r:+0.35 NGAWATI, KOTUKU 17
r:+0.62 29.77 1:02.55 (1:02.55)
1:35.92 (33.37) 2:14.59 (1:12.04)
2:43.47 (28.88) 3:17.86 (1:03.27)
3:44.64 (26.78) 4:14.15 (56.29)
5 NUNAWADING ''B'' 4:20.68 4:17.97 729
1) ZIMMER, TAYLIAH 26 2) r:+0.35 CARPENTER, CHELSEA 24
3) r:+0.25 BENNETT, BELINDA 19 4) r:+0.02 FORBES, LIBBY 19
r:+0.73 30.69 1:02.65 (1:02.65)
1:36.97 (34.32) 2:15.37 (1:12.72)
2:44.11 (28.74) 3:19.37 (1:04.00)
3:47.54 (28.17) 4:17.97 (58.60)
6 CRANBROOK EE ''A'' 4:18.00 4:20.53 707
1) WHITE, HAYLEY 22 2) r:+0.29 MEE, NICOLE 19
3) r:+0.36 WHITE, JORDAN 18 4) r:+0.35 CATER, SKYE 19
r:+0.58 31.05 1:04.59 (1:04.59)
1:39.78 (35.19) 2:20.28 (1:15.69)
2:49.51 (29.23) 3:23.52 (1:03.24)
3:50.54 (27.02) 4:20.53 (57.01)
7 CARLILE, NSW ''A'' 4:18.71 4:20.54 707
1) CALDWELL, ALICIA 16 2) r:+0.47 QUINN, JESSIE 18
3) r:+0.50 MILLER, GEORGIA 16 4) r:+0.40 MATSUO, AMI 15
r:+0.70 31.06 1:05.42 (1:05.42)
1:40.56 (35.14) 2:21.17 (1:15.75)
2:50.04 (28.87) 3:24.99 (1:03.82)
3:51.40 (26.41) 4:20.54 (55.55)
8 HUNTER, NSW ''A'' 4:19.57 4:24.25 678
1) BAILEY, MEG 15 2) r:+0.37 PIDUTTI, ELISE 15
3) r:+0.35 BIRD, LEAH 18 4) r:+0.45 REDMAN, SAMANTHA 17
r:+0.69 32.23 1:06.88 (1:06.88)
1:41.23 (34.35) 2:21.30 (1:14.42)
2:50.20 (28.90) 3:24.11 (1:02.81)
3:52.70 (28.59) 4:24.25 (1:00.14)
9 SYDNEY UNI, NSW ''A'' 4:27.92 4:25.35 669
1) BURLAND, PAIGE 14 2) r:+0.25 RAMSAY, MEAGAN 20
3) r:+0.38 GRAY, EMMA 22 4) r:+0.35 KIDD, CHRISTINE 19
r:+0.63 32.39 1:07.33 (1:07.33)
1:42.73 (35.40) 2:23.19 (1:15.86)
2:51.83 (28.64) 3:25.31 (1:02.12)
3:53.50 (28.19) 4:25.35 (1:00.04)
10 ACACIA BAYSIDE, ''A'' 4:19.02 4:31.02 628
1) HARRY, REBECCA 20 2) r:+0.53 SANELLI, EMMA 16
3) r:+0.58 BUCHANAN, CARLA 16 4) r:+0.33 CULLEN, AMY 18
r:+1.40 34.10 1:08.92 (1:08.92)
1:44.59 (35.67) 2:26.50 (1:17.58)
2:56.55 (30.05) 3:31.63 (1:05.13)
3:59.74 (28.11) 4:31.02 (59.39)
11 MARION, SA ''A'' 4:34.81 4:32.97 615
1) ADLEM, MEGAN 14 2) r:+0.67 BOND, ELLA 13
3) r:+0.38 WITHERSPOON (VILLY 16 4) r:+0.20 TURLEY, ADELE 17
r:+0.66 32.52 1:08.48 (1:08.48)
1:43.73 (35.25) 2:24.63 (1:16.15)
2:55.29 (30.66) 3:31.14 (1:06.51)
4:00.39 (29.25) 4:32.97 (1:01.83)
Event 60 Men 4x100 LC Metre Medley Relay
====================================================================
World: ! 3:27.28 2/08/2009 USA
A. Piersol, E. Shanteau, M. Phelps, D. Walters
Commonwealth: * 3:28.64 2/08/2009 Australia
A. Delaney, B. Rickard, A. Lauterstein, M. Targett
Australian: # 3:28.64 2/08/2009 Australia
A. Delaney, B. Rickard, A. Lauterstein, M. Targett
All Comers: '' 3:31.91 10/05/2009Japan
R. Irie, R. Tateishi, T. Fujii, R. Harada
Aus. Club: + 3:37.15 22/03/2009Commercial
B. Donaldson, C. Sprenger, C. Wright, K Richardson
Title Holder: . 3:45.74 8/04/2011 St Peters Western, QLD
M. Larkin, L. Brodie, G. Irvine, K. Monk
Meet Qualifying: 4:05.00
Team Seed Finals FINA
====================================================================
1 MELBOURNE VIC ''A'' 3:45.79 3:44.82. 783
1) BLACKBORROW, DANIEL 27 2) r:+0.20 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN 19
3) r:+0.22 TARGETT, MATT 26 4) r:+0.05 PROSSER, CAMERON 27
r:+0.59 26.93 56.10 (56.10)
1:26.21 (30.11) 2:01.66 (1:05.56)
2:25.58 (23.92) 2:54.42 (52.76)
3:16.99 (22.57) 3:44.82 (50.40)
2 ARENA, WA ''A'' 3:47.31 3:46.39 767
1) JOVANOVICH, BOBBY 22 2) r:+0.14 BREMER, LENNARD 17
3) r:+0.18 LINDSAY, BEN 18 4) r:+0.46 HOEY, PATRICK 20
r:+0.61 27.23 56.04 (56.04)
1:25.96 (29.92) 2:00.41 (1:04.37)
2:25.08 (24.67) 2:55.11 (54.70)
3:18.97 (23.86) 3:46.39 (51.28)
3 TIGERSHARKS, VIC ''A'' 3:49.20 3:48.45 746
1) BEAVER, JOSHUA 19 2) r:+0.53 DOBRUNZ, TYRONE 17
3) r:+0.39 PRATT, MITCHELL 16 4) r:+0.30 LAWSON, MATSON 19
r:+0.58 27.28 55.52 (55.52)
1:26.43 (30.91) 2:01.45 (1:05.93)
2:26.99 (25.54) 2:57.22 (55.77)
3:21.38 (24.16) 3:48.45 (51.23)
4 NUNAWADING ''A'' 3:49.92 3:49.11 740
1) MAHONEY, TRAVIS 21 2) r:+0.28 D''ARCY-EVANS, OLAS 21
3) r:+0.31 ASBURY, SHANE 22 4) r:+0.14 SAUNDERS, JEREMY 22
r:+0.70 27.44 57.13 (57.13)
1:27.44 (30.31) 2:01.86 (1:04.73)
2:28.00 (26.14) 2:57.86 (56.00)
3:22.28 (24.42) 3:49.11 (51.25)
5 CITY OF PERTH ''A'' 3:51.57 3:50.54 726
1) GLUCINA, MATTHEW 27 2) r:+0.32 TUCKER, CRAIG 29
3) r:+0.24 NEDERPELT, TRAVIS 26 4) r:+0.23 ROSE, HAMISH 21
r:+0.77 29.53 1:01.30 (1:01.30)
1:31.01 (29.71) 2:05.63 (1:04.33)
2:30.85 (25.22) 3:00.32 (54.69)
3:23.74 (23.42) 3:50.54 (50.22)
6 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE ''A'' 3:53.40 3:53.21 702
1) BEINKE, SAM 26 2) r:+0.29 PALMER, JOSHUA 20
3) r:+0.35 ADAMSON, DAVID 24 4) r:+0.53 LEWIS, HAYDEN 16
r:+0.64 28.98 59.08 (59.08)
1:28.05 (28.97) 2:01.34 (1:02.26)
2:27.47 (26.13) 2:59.71 (58.37)
3:25.00 (25.29) 3:53.21 (53.50)
7 LIVERPOOL, NSW ''A'' 3:52.00 3:53.79 696
1) QAIUM, KEIRAN 19 2) r:+0.36 GEORGIOU, TIMOTHY 22
3) r:+0.54 KINGSBURY, SHANE 20 4) r:+0.22 GROCHALA, BRANDON 17
r:+0.59 29.13 1:01.40 (1:01.40)
1:31.77 (30.37) 2:07.10 (1:05.70)
2:32.31 (25.21) 3:01.38 (54.28)
3:25.92 (24.54) 3:53.79 (52.41)
8 SYDNEY UNI, NSW ''A'' 3:51.98 3:54.03 694
1) PARKES, STEPHEN 23 2) r:+0.47 MICALLEF, BRENDAN 18
3) r:+0.24 MCCONNELL, SAM 22 4) r:+0.52 HALLIDAY, TIM 22
r:+0.76 28.71 59.56 (59.56)
1:30.38 (30.82) 2:05.91 (1:06.35)
2:30.50 (24.59) 3:00.22 (54.31)
3:25.42 (25.20) 3:54.03 (53.81)
9 MELBOURNE VIC ''B'' 3:51.44 3:56.26 675
1) O''CONNOR, NICHOLAS 20 2) r:+0.41 MCCARTHY, JAMES 19
3) r:+0.41 BUTCHER, PHIL 21 4) r:+0.26 FERRIER, NICHOLAS 22
r:+0.63 28.47 1:00.53 (1:00.53)
1:31.66 (31.13) 2:08.61 (1:08.08)
2:33.72 (25.11) 3:04.20 (55.59)
3:27.80 (23.60) 3:56.26 (52.06)
10 ACACIA BAYSIDE, ''A'' 3:55.96 3:57.00 669
1) GILLESPIE, ANDREW 19 2) r:+0.28 SHARP, SAMUEL 21
3) r:+0.46 TALBOT, BENJAMIN 20 4) r:+0.61 WINGREEN, AARON 20
r:+0.58 27.29 56.39 (56.39)
1:28.22 (31.83) 2:05.70 (1:09.31)
2:31.19 (25.49) 3:01.72 (56.02)
3:28.47 (26.75) 3:57.00 (55.28)
11 GEELONG, VIC ''A'' 4:04.08 4:03.22 618
1) NORTON, MITCHELL 16 2) r:+0.38 PARKINSON, TYLER 18
3) r:+0.68 BELL, S10 B9, NIEL 27 4) r:+0.22 MCCOLL, ANDREW 18
r:+0.70 29.61 1:02.45 (1:02.45)
1:33.23 (30.78) 2:08.82 (1:06.37)
2:37.65 (28.83) 3:11.25 (1:02.43)
3:35.15 (23.90) 4:03.22 (51.97)