ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NCAA Division II Championships: Day One
3/14/2012-3/14/2012
Mansfield, USA


    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 1  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 9:50.49  3/12/2008 Kristen Frost, Southern Conn St
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dolan, Erin            SR Drury            10:05.89    9:53.33   20  
    r:+0.79  28.08        57.29 (29.21)
        1:26.86 (29.57)     1:56.73 (29.87)
        2:26.60 (29.87)     2:56.72 (30.12)
        3:26.51 (29.79)     3:56.26 (29.75)
        4:26.22 (29.96)     4:56.15 (29.93)
        5:26.07 (29.92)     5:55.87 (29.80)
        6:25.53 (29.66)     6:55.27 (29.74)
        7:25.22 (29.95)     7:55.15 (29.93)
        8:24.93 (29.78)     8:54.85 (29.92)
        9:24.49 (29.64)     9:53.33 (28.84)
  2 Glenday, Heather       SO Tampa            10:10.91   10:00.72   17  
    r:+0.77  27.07        56.58 (29.51)
        1:26.96 (30.38)     1:56.92 (29.96)
        2:26.93 (30.01)     2:56.73 (29.80)
        3:26.85 (30.12)     3:56.98 (30.13)
        4:27.09 (30.11)     4:57.28 (30.19)
        5:27.56 (30.28)     5:58.04 (30.48)
        6:28.44 (30.40)     6:58.76 (30.32)
        7:29.30 (30.54)     7:59.81 (30.51)
        8:30.35 (30.54)     9:00.82 (30.47)
        9:31.12 (30.30)    10:00.72 (29.60)
  3 McNichol, Kassandra    SO West Chester     10:14.55   10:03.61   16  
    r:+0.78  27.51        57.08 (29.57)
        1:27.26 (30.18)     1:57.79 (30.53)
        2:28.35 (30.56)     2:59.03 (30.68)
        3:29.56 (30.53)     4:00.06 (30.50)
        4:30.32 (30.26)     5:00.78 (30.46)
        5:31.08 (30.30)     6:01.34 (30.26)
        6:31.45 (30.11)     7:01.92 (30.47)
        7:32.41 (30.49)     8:02.90 (30.49)
        8:33.51 (30.61)     9:03.89 (30.38)
        9:34.30 (30.41)    10:03.61 (29.31)
  4 Black, Erin            JR Nova S''Eastern   10:07.42   10:05.25   15  
    r:+0.83  27.53        57.82 (30.29)
        1:28.49 (30.67)     1:58.96 (30.47)
        2:29.39 (30.43)     2:59.63 (30.24)
        3:30.15 (30.52)     4:00.31 (30.16)
        4:30.80 (30.49)     5:01.29 (30.49)
        5:31.48 (30.19)     6:01.61 (30.13)
        6:31.90 (30.29)     7:02.54 (30.64)
        7:33.37 (30.83)     8:04.30 (30.93)
        8:34.87 (30.57)     9:05.10 (30.23)
        9:35.52 (30.42)    10:05.25 (29.73)
  5 Walley, Alexis         FR West Chester     10:12.20   10:07.20   14  
             27.25        56.88 (29.63)
        1:26.65 (29.77)     1:56.90 (30.25)
        2:26.82 (29.92)     2:56.83 (30.01)
        3:27.12 (30.29)     3:57.60 (30.48)
        4:28.18 (30.58)     4:58.99 (30.81)
        5:29.91 (30.92)     6:01.24 (31.33)
        6:32.88 (31.64)     7:04.29 (31.41)
        7:35.51 (31.22)     8:06.19 (30.68)
        8:36.51 (30.32)     9:06.94 (30.43)
        9:37.25 (30.31)    10:07.20 (29.95)
  6 Kotsur, Inha           SO G C U            10:12.79   10:08.77   13  
    r:+0.89  27.69        57.88 (30.19)
        1:28.31 (30.43)     1:58.50 (30.19)
        2:28.77 (30.27)     2:59.15 (30.38)
        3:29.55 (30.40)     4:00.02 (30.47)
        4:30.63 (30.61)     5:01.23 (30.60)
        5:31.84 (30.61)     6:02.45 (30.61)
        6:33.31 (30.86)     7:04.25 (30.94)
        7:35.32 (31.07)     8:06.47 (31.15)
        8:37.36 (30.89)     9:08.27 (30.91)
        9:39.13 (30.86)    10:08.77 (29.64)
  7 Schmidt, Paige         JR Wingate          10:12.82   10:08.93   12  
    r:+0.74  28.01        57.77 (29.76)
        1:27.73 (29.96)     1:58.06 (30.33)
        2:28.49 (30.43)     2:58.98 (30.49)
        3:29.50 (30.52)     4:00.07 (30.57)
        4:30.82 (30.75)     5:01.63 (30.81)
        5:32.51 (30.88)     6:03.33 (30.82)
        6:34.14 (30.81)     7:04.81 (30.67)
        7:35.47 (30.66)     8:06.34 (30.87)
        8:37.28 (30.94)     9:08.16 (30.88)
        9:39.03 (30.87)    10:08.93 (29.90)
  8 Leix, Catherine        SR Wayne State      10:39.97   10:11.11   11  
    r:+0.82  27.93        57.61 (29.68)
        1:27.69 (30.08)     1:58.08 (30.39)
        2:28.72 (30.64)     2:59.56 (30.84)
        3:30.56 (31.00)     4:01.51 (30.95)
        4:32.39 (30.88)     5:03.31 (30.92)
        5:34.45 (31.14)     6:05.47 (31.02)
        6:36.41 (30.94)     7:07.24 (30.83)
        7:37.97 (30.73)     8:08.75 (30.78)
        8:39.30 (30.55)     9:10.30 (31.00)
        9:41.22 (30.92)    10:11.11 (29.89)
  9 Dong, Bethany          SO UCSD             10:25.59   10:13.57    9  
    r:+0.84  27.44        57.17 (29.73)
        1:27.26 (30.09)     1:57.52 (30.26)
        2:28.38 (30.86)     2:59.01 (30.63)
        3:29.48 (30.47)     4:00.59 (31.11)
        4:31.44 (30.85)     5:02.71 (31.27)
        5:34.25 (31.54)     6:05.62 (31.37)
        6:36.47 (30.85)     7:07.81 (31.34)
        7:38.96 (31.15)     8:10.61 (31.65)
        8:41.73 (31.12)     9:13.22 (31.49)
        9:44.91 (31.69)    10:13.57 (28.66)
 10 Murtaugh, Codyanne     FR West Chester     10:18.14   10:13.70    7  
    r:+0.74  27.62        57.37 (29.75)
        1:27.93 (30.56)     1:58.44 (30.51)
        2:29.23 (30.79)     3:00.09 (30.86)
        3:31.20 (31.11)     4:02.32 (31.12)
        4:33.35 (31.03)     5:03.87 (30.52)
        5:34.46 (30.59)     6:05.46 (31.00)
        6:36.70 (31.24)     7:07.81 (31.11)
        7:39.18 (31.37)     8:10.33 (31.15)
        8:41.44 (31.11)     9:12.64 (31.20)
        9:43.65 (31.01)    10:13.70 (30.05)
 11 Sorenson, Deanna       JR Drury            10:28.80   10:14.24    6  
    r:+0.77  28.82        59.50 (30.68)
        1:30.58 (31.08)     2:01.64 (31.06)
        2:32.48 (30.84)     3:03.17 (30.69)
        3:34.19 (31.02)     4:05.06 (30.87)
        4:36.11 (31.05)     5:07.01 (30.90)
        5:37.85 (30.84)     6:08.91 (31.06)
        6:39.80 (30.89)     7:10.88 (31.08)
        7:41.98 (31.10)     8:12.81 (30.83)
        8:43.64 (30.83)     9:14.25 (30.61)
        9:44.59 (30.34)    10:14.24 (29.65)
 12 Donahue, Maura         JR Indy             10:16.53   10:15.26    5  
    r:+0.86  27.26        56.63 (29.37)
        1:26.98 (30.35)     1:57.91 (30.93)
        2:29.12 (31.21)     3:00.26 (31.14)
        3:31.63 (31.37)     4:02.74 (31.11)
        4:33.79 (31.05)     5:04.85 (31.06)
        5:36.07 (31.22)     6:07.83 (31.76)
        6:38.97 (31.14)     7:10.09 (31.12)
        7:41.41 (31.32)     8:12.75 (31.34)
        8:43.98 (31.23)     9:15.28 (31.30)
        9:45.99 (30.71)    10:15.26 (29.27)
 13 Dolinski, Kaylee       FR Wayne State      10:18.23   10:17.20    4  
    r:+0.88  28.43        58.68 (30.25)
        1:29.26 (30.58)     2:00.08 (30.82)
        2:31.03 (30.95)     3:01.89 (30.86)
        3:32.63 (30.74)     4:03.34 (30.71)
        4:34.31 (30.97)     5:05.14 (30.83)
        5:36.04 (30.90)     6:07.37 (31.33)
        6:38.49 (31.12)     7:09.71 (31.22)
        7:41.18 (31.47)     8:12.79 (31.61)
        8:44.31 (31.52)     9:15.70 (31.39)
        9:47.14 (31.44)    10:17.20 (30.06)
 14 Hilferty, Bridget      JR Bloomsburg       10:21.82   10:19.60    3  
    r:+0.83  28.60        59.32 (30.72)
        1:29.93 (30.61)     2:00.66 (30.73)
        2:31.80 (31.14)     3:02.95 (31.15)
        3:34.18 (31.23)     4:05.28 (31.10)
        4:36.35 (31.07)     5:07.70 (31.35)
        5:38.78 (31.08)     6:09.93 (31.15)
        6:40.98 (31.05)     7:12.15 (31.17)
        7:43.50 (31.35)     8:14.90 (31.40)
        8:46.20 (31.30)     9:17.37 (31.17)
        9:49.02 (31.65)    10:19.60 (30.58)
 15 Bush, Carly            SR G V S U          10:11.49   10:19.75    2  
    r:+0.82  28.02        58.27 (30.25)
        1:28.76 (30.49)     1:59.27 (30.51)
        2:29.82 (30.55)     3:00.43 (30.61)
        3:31.30 (30.87)     4:02.26 (30.96)
        4:33.58 (31.32)     5:05.10 (31.52)
        5:36.71 (31.61)     6:08.01 (31.30)
        6:39.71 (31.70)     7:11.30 (31.59)
        7:42.71 (31.41)     8:14.17 (31.46)
        8:45.47 (31.30)     9:16.88 (31.41)
        9:48.06 (31.18)    10:19.75 (31.69)
 16 Reynolds, Allie        FR Drury            10:29.39   10:21.33    1  
    r:+0.80  28.70        59.16 (30.46)
        1:30.13 (30.97)     2:01.35 (31.22)
        2:32.69 (31.34)     3:03.65 (30.96)
        3:34.65 (31.00)     4:05.77 (31.12)
        4:37.01 (31.24)     5:08.08 (31.07)
        5:39.19 (31.11)     6:10.46 (31.27)
        6:42.03 (31.57)     7:13.33 (31.30)
        7:44.62 (31.29)     8:16.42 (31.80)
        8:48.16 (31.74)     9:19.68 (31.52)
        9:51.13 (31.45)    10:21.33 (30.20)
 17 Heinz, Faith           SO G C U            10:26.51   10:22.38  
    r:+0.77  28.91      1:00.08 (31.17)
        1:31.36 (31.28)     2:02.91 (31.55)
        2:34.11 (31.20)     3:05.52 (31.41)
        3:36.82 (31.30)     4:07.96 (31.14)
        4:39.11 (31.15)     5:10.46 (31.35)
        5:41.55 (31.09)     6:12.49 (30.94)
        6:43.98 (31.49)     7:15.00 (31.02)
        7:46.45 (31.45)     8:17.91 (31.46)
        8:49.18 (31.27)     9:20.60 (31.42)
        9:52.00 (31.40)    10:22.38 (30.38)
 18 Norgaard, Jessica      FR UCSD             10:32.00   10:22.69  
    r:+0.83  27.31        56.66 (29.35)
        1:26.86 (30.20)     1:57.55 (30.69)
        2:28.31 (30.76)     2:59.33 (31.02)
        3:30.80 (31.47)     4:02.19 (31.39)
        4:33.60 (31.41)     5:05.12 (31.52)
        5:36.47 (31.35)     6:08.51 (32.04)
        6:40.41 (31.90)     7:12.28 (31.87)
        7:44.05 (31.77)     8:15.96 (31.91)
        8:48.14 (32.18)     9:20.07 (31.93)
        9:51.70 (31.63)    10:22.69 (30.99)
 19 Freeman, Molly         SO Incarnate Word   10:15.86   10:23.40  
    r:+0.85  28.13        58.26 (30.13)
        1:28.98 (30.72)     2:00.04 (31.06)
        2:30.77 (30.73)     3:01.89 (31.12)
        3:33.15 (31.26)     4:04.56 (31.41)
        4:35.83 (31.27)     5:07.16 (31.33)
        5:39.14 (31.98)     6:10.83 (31.69)
        6:42.50 (31.67)     7:14.32 (31.82)
        7:46.04 (31.72)     8:17.80 (31.76)
        8:48.96 (31.16)     9:20.56 (31.60)
        9:52.39 (31.83)    10:23.40 (31.01)
 20 Wilkins, Brittany      FR Wayne State      10:12.26   10:23.97  
    r:+0.78  28.41        58.96 (30.55)
        1:29.92 (30.96)     2:01.20 (31.28)
        2:32.40 (31.20)     3:03.60 (31.20)
        3:34.96 (31.36)     4:06.18 (31.22)
        4:37.32 (31.14)     5:08.73 (31.41)
        5:40.13 (31.40)     6:11.53 (31.40)
        6:43.08 (31.55)     7:14.55 (31.47)
        7:46.09 (31.54)     8:17.82 (31.73)
        8:49.47 (31.65)     9:21.04 (31.57)
        9:52.95 (31.91)    10:23.97 (31.02)
 21 Torres, Maria          SO Delta State      10:22.05   10:24.59  
    r:+0.78  27.89        58.22 (30.33)
        1:29.19 (30.97)     2:00.79 (31.60)
        2:32.16 (31.37)     3:03.54 (31.38)
        3:34.87 (31.33)     4:06.63 (31.76)
        4:38.16 (31.53)     5:09.76 (31.60)
        5:41.22 (31.46)     6:12.63 (31.41)
        6:44.31 (31.68)     7:15.91 (31.60)
        7:47.65 (31.74)     8:19.26 (31.61)
        8:50.86 (31.60)     9:22.56 (31.70)
        9:54.26 (31.70)    10:24.59 (30.33)
 22 Magnani, Samantha      SO G C U            10:14.97   10:26.52  
    r:+0.84  28.83        59.35 (30.52)
        1:30.11 (30.76)     2:01.11 (31.00)
        2:32.20 (31.09)     3:03.33 (31.13)
        3:34.90 (31.57)     4:06.64 (31.74)
        4:38.22 (31.58)     5:10.09 (31.87)
        5:41.85 (31.76)     6:13.72 (31.87)
        6:45.59 (31.87)     7:17.45 (31.86)
        7:49.36 (31.91)     8:21.21 (31.85)
        8:52.94 (31.73)     9:24.61 (31.67)
        9:56.23 (31.62)    10:26.52 (30.29)
 23 Steele, Jennifer       SO Ouachita         10:31.75   10:27.08  
    r:+0.76  28.07        58.24 (30.17)
        1:28.86 (30.62)     1:59.76 (30.90)
        2:30.84 (31.08)     3:02.07 (31.23)
        3:33.56 (31.49)     4:05.16 (31.60)
        4:36.83 (31.67)     5:08.85 (32.02)
        5:40.49 (31.64)     6:12.27 (31.78)
        6:44.35 (32.08)     7:16.42 (32.07)
        7:48.24 (31.82)     8:20.11 (31.87)
        8:51.85 (31.74)     9:24.01 (32.16)
        9:56.06 (32.05)    10:27.08 (31.02)
 24 Gordy, Lillian         FR Queens (Nc)      10:24.26   10:27.20  
    r:+0.82  28.48        59.85 (31.37)
        1:31.61 (31.76)     2:03.22 (31.61)
        2:35.28 (32.06)     3:06.75 (31.47)
        3:38.05 (31.30)     4:09.62 (31.57)
        4:41.73 (32.11)     5:13.86 (32.13)
        5:45.46 (31.60)     6:17.43 (31.97)
        6:49.46 (32.03)     7:21.10 (31.64)
        7:53.20 (32.10)     8:24.29 (31.09)
        8:55.33 (31.04)     9:26.85 (31.52)
        9:57.89 (31.04)    10:27.20 (29.31)
 25 Heron, Victoria        JR G C U            10:14.13   10:30.27  
    r:+0.78  28.23        58.58 (30.35)
        1:30.05 (31.47)     2:01.89 (31.84)
        2:33.45 (31.56)     3:05.07 (31.62)
        3:36.85 (31.78)     4:08.84 (31.99)
        4:40.83 (31.99)     5:12.78 (31.95)
        5:44.56 (31.78)     6:16.42 (31.86)
        6:48.17 (31.75)     7:20.23 (32.06)
        7:51.83 (31.60)     8:23.61 (31.78)
        8:55.62 (32.01)     9:27.43 (31.81)
        9:59.11 (31.68)    10:30.27 (31.16)
 26 Somer, Kendall         FR West Chester     10:22.22   10:33.10  
    r:+0.73  27.49        57.23 (29.74)
        1:27.77 (30.54)     1:58.77 (31.00)
        2:30.23 (31.46)     3:01.97 (31.74)
        3:34.15 (32.18)     4:06.62 (32.47)
        4:38.81 (32.19)     5:10.39 (31.58)
        5:42.63 (32.24)     6:14.81 (32.18)
        6:47.33 (32.52)     7:19.49 (32.16)
        7:51.62 (32.13)     8:23.82 (32.20)
        8:56.02 (32.20)     9:28.24 (32.22)
       10:00.98 (32.74)    10:33.10 (32.12)
 27 Rocheleau, Jessica     FR Nova S''Eastern   10:40.91   10:35.78  
    r:+0.92  29.01        59.65 (30.64)
        1:30.84 (31.19)     2:02.46 (31.62)
        2:34.00 (31.54)     3:05.48 (31.48)
        3:37.00 (31.52)     4:08.43 (31.43)
        4:40.03 (31.60)     5:12.00 (31.97)
        5:44.06 (32.06)     6:16.44 (32.38)
        6:48.95 (32.51)     7:21.85 (32.90)
        7:54.41 (32.56)     8:26.79 (32.38)
        8:59.27 (32.48)     9:31.81 (32.54)
       10:04.07 (32.26)    10:35.78 (31.71)
 28 Emerson, Kirsten       FR G V S U          10:28.90   10:42.19  
    r:+0.85  28.29        58.72 (30.43)
        1:29.62 (30.90)     2:00.88 (31.26)
        2:32.48 (31.60)     3:04.01 (31.53)
        3:35.89 (31.88)     4:07.93 (32.04)
        4:39.84 (31.91)     5:12.10 (32.26)
        5:44.48 (32.38)     6:17.25 (32.77)
        6:50.14 (32.89)     7:23.19 (33.05)
        7:56.42 (33.23)     8:29.74 (33.32)
        9:03.17 (33.43)     9:36.17 (33.00)
       10:09.49 (33.32)    10:42.19 (32.70)
 29 McCandless, Kristen    SR Shippensburg Uni 10:35.91   10:59.05  
    r:+0.81  28.97      1:00.38 (31.41)
        1:32.36 (31.98)     2:04.53 (32.17)
        2:36.83 (32.30)     3:09.20 (32.37)
        3:42.08 (32.88)     4:15.74 (33.66)
        4:49.65 (33.91)     5:23.30 (33.65)
        5:57.27 (33.97)     6:30.76 (33.49)
        7:04.58 (33.82)     7:38.27 (33.69)
        8:11.62 (33.35)     8:44.99 (33.37)
        9:18.51 (33.52)     9:52.19 (33.68)
       10:25.77 (33.58)    10:59.05 (33.28)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                 
 
  1. West Chester                       37   2. Drury                              27
  3. Tampa                              17   4. Wayne State                        15
  4. Nova S''Eastern                     15   6. Grand Canyon                       13
  7. Wingate                            12   8. Ucsd                                9
  9. Indy                                5  10. Bloomsburg                          3
 11. Grand Valley                        2                                               
    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 8:57.06  3/11/2009 Mitch Snyder, Drury
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Denysenko, Iaroslav    SO Wingate           9:04.86    8:59.13   20  
    r:+0.81  24.84        51.99 (27.15)
        1:19.08 (27.09)     1:46.33 (27.25)
        2:13.58 (27.25)     2:40.58 (27.00)
        3:07.68 (27.10)     3:34.97 (27.29)
        4:02.19 (27.22)     4:29.19 (27.00)
        4:56.00 (26.81)     5:23.02 (27.02)
        5:49.93 (26.91)     6:17.05 (27.12)
        6:43.88 (26.83)     7:10.83 (26.95)
        7:38.08 (27.25)     8:05.44 (27.36)
        8:32.56 (27.12)     8:59.13 (26.57)
  2 Rubin, Mark            JR Incarnate Word    9:20.66    9:06.63   17  
             24.47        51.23 (26.76)
        1:18.15 (26.92)     1:45.13 (26.98)
        2:12.31 (27.18)     2:39.56 (27.25)
        3:07.08 (27.52)     3:34.60 (27.52)
        4:02.11 (27.51)     4:29.85 (27.74)
        4:57.54 (27.69)     5:25.40 (27.86)
        5:53.26 (27.86)     6:21.04 (27.78)
        6:48.96 (27.92)     7:16.88 (27.92)
        7:44.72 (27.84)     8:12.56 (27.84)
        8:40.22 (27.66)     9:06.63 (26.41)
  3 Herman, Matthew        SR UCSD              9:17.78    9:07.02   16  
    r:+0.81  24.81        51.10 (26.29)
        1:17.94 (26.84)     1:44.93 (26.99)
        2:12.00 (27.07)     2:39.06 (27.06)
        3:06.33 (27.27)     3:33.87 (27.54)
        4:01.41 (27.54)     4:29.05 (27.64)
        4:56.67 (27.62)     5:24.54 (27.87)
        5:52.45 (27.91)     6:20.77 (28.32)
        6:49.05 (28.28)     7:17.10 (28.05)
        7:45.26 (28.16)     8:13.14 (27.88)
        8:40.98 (27.84)     9:07.02 (26.04)
  4 Nordstrand, Oskar      JR Nova S''Eastern    9:10.71    9:07.26   15  
    r:+0.80  24.67        52.11 (27.44)
        1:19.59 (27.48)     1:46.60 (27.01)
        2:14.03 (27.43)     2:41.17 (27.14)
        3:08.17 (27.00)     3:35.57 (27.40)
        4:02.98 (27.41)     4:30.61 (27.63)
        4:58.07 (27.46)     5:25.78 (27.71)
        5:53.53 (27.75)     6:21.45 (27.92)
        6:49.29 (27.84)     7:17.28 (27.99)
        7:45.44 (28.16)     8:13.69 (28.25)
        8:41.27 (27.58)     9:07.26 (25.99)
  5 Arabejo, Ryan          JR Drury             9:25.70    9:11.64   14  
    r:+0.75  25.12        52.18 (27.06)
        1:19.50 (27.32)     1:47.06 (27.56)
        2:14.69 (27.63)     2:42.27 (27.58)
        3:09.74 (27.47)     3:37.03 (27.29)
        4:04.41 (27.38)     4:31.82 (27.41)
        4:59.27 (27.45)     5:26.80 (27.53)
        5:54.56 (27.76)     6:22.23 (27.67)
        6:50.01 (27.78)     7:18.05 (28.04)
        7:46.36 (28.31)     8:14.96 (28.60)
        8:43.82 (28.86)     9:11.64 (27.82)
  6 Hayhow, David          SR G V S U           9:20.32    9:14.87   13  
    r:+0.80  24.47        51.18 (26.71)
        1:18.53 (27.35)     1:45.85 (27.32)
        2:13.64 (27.79)     2:41.40 (27.76)
        3:09.43 (28.03)     3:37.83 (28.40)
        4:06.09 (28.26)     4:34.48 (28.39)
        5:02.73 (28.25)     5:31.26 (28.53)
        5:59.38 (28.12)     6:27.40 (28.02)
        6:55.88 (28.48)     7:23.79 (27.91)
        7:51.78 (27.99)     8:19.77 (27.99)
        8:47.82 (28.05)     9:14.87 (27.05)
  7 Grijalva, Mark         SR Drury             9:33.45    9:15.95   12  
    r:+0.82  25.78        53.41 (27.63)
        1:21.23 (27.82)     1:49.22 (27.99)
        2:17.41 (28.19)     2:45.26 (27.85)
        3:12.99 (27.73)     3:40.97 (27.98)
        4:09.04 (28.07)     4:36.89 (27.85)
        5:04.87 (27.98)     5:33.21 (28.34)
        6:01.47 (28.26)     6:29.47 (28.00)
        6:57.81 (28.34)     7:26.07 (28.26)
        7:54.36 (28.29)     8:22.60 (28.24)
        8:50.34 (27.74)     9:15.95 (25.61)
  8 Smith, Jeremy          SO UCSD              9:31.16    9:16.79   11  
    r:+0.68  25.11        52.67 (27.56)
        1:20.55 (27.88)     1:48.53 (27.98)
        2:16.48 (27.95)     2:44.32 (27.84)
        3:12.33 (28.01)     3:40.42 (28.09)
        4:08.37 (27.95)     4:36.52 (28.15)
        5:04.71 (28.19)     5:33.08 (28.37)
        6:01.50 (28.42)     6:30.04 (28.54)
        6:57.94 (27.90)     7:25.95 (28.01)
        7:54.00 (28.05)     8:21.77 (27.77)
        8:49.72 (27.95)     9:16.79 (27.07)
  9 Grundstrom, Jonas      SR Nova S''Eastern    9:14.81    9:19.56    9  
    r:+0.80  25.67        53.57 (27.90)
        1:21.32 (27.75)     1:49.39 (28.07)
        2:17.57 (28.18)     2:45.27 (27.70)
        3:13.24 (27.97)     3:41.05 (27.81)
        4:09.21 (28.16)     4:37.27 (28.06)
        5:05.59 (28.32)     5:33.79 (28.20)
        6:01.99 (28.20)     6:30.17 (28.18)
        6:58.64 (28.47)     7:27.02 (28.38)
        7:55.48 (28.46)     8:23.88 (28.40)
        8:51.96 (28.08)     9:19.56 (27.60)
 10 Simek, Jerod           JR Truman St.        9:23.26    9:19.75    7  
    r:+0.77  25.70        53.33 (27.63)
        1:21.41 (28.08)     1:49.44 (28.03)
        2:17.58 (28.14)     2:45.76 (28.18)
        3:14.07 (28.31)     3:42.34 (28.27)
        4:10.92 (28.58)     4:39.42 (28.50)
        5:07.65 (28.23)     5:36.09 (28.44)
        6:04.35 (28.26)     6:32.57 (28.22)
        7:00.86 (28.29)     7:28.71 (27.85)
        7:57.03 (28.32)     8:24.85 (27.82)
        8:52.70 (27.85)     9:19.75 (27.05)
 11 Haley, Jared           FR West Chester      9:22.98    9:20.39    6  
    r:+0.84  24.89        51.77 (26.88)
        1:19.49 (27.72)     1:47.09 (27.60)
        2:14.80 (27.71)     2:42.92 (28.12)
        3:11.18 (28.26)     3:39.20 (28.02)
        4:07.46 (28.26)     4:36.05 (28.59)
        5:04.60 (28.55)     5:33.05 (28.45)
        6:01.38 (28.33)     6:29.91 (28.53)
        6:58.59 (28.68)     7:27.31 (28.72)
        7:55.76 (28.45)     8:24.43 (28.67)
        8:53.11 (28.68)     9:20.39 (27.28)
 12 Blazevski, Marko       SO Wingate           9:26.71    9:23.21    5  
    r:+0.74  25.21        52.59 (27.38)
        1:19.87 (27.28)     1:47.45 (27.58)
        2:15.08 (27.63)     2:42.87 (27.79)
        3:10.58 (27.71)     3:38.11 (27.53)
        4:05.90 (27.79)     4:33.80 (27.90)
        5:01.80 (28.00)     5:30.02 (28.22)
        5:58.46 (28.44)     6:27.36 (28.90)
        6:56.36 (29.00)     7:25.57 (29.21)
        7:55.00 (29.43)     8:24.77 (29.77)
        8:54.58 (29.81)     9:23.21 (28.63)
 13 Menke, Alex            FR Queens (Nc)       9:28.06    9:23.27    4  
    r:+0.78  25.31        52.66 (27.35)
        1:20.24 (27.58)     1:48.02 (27.78)
        2:15.62 (27.60)     2:43.46 (27.84)
        3:11.23 (27.77)     3:39.50 (28.27)
        4:07.84 (28.34)     4:36.18 (28.34)
        5:04.84 (28.66)     5:33.68 (28.84)
        6:02.05 (28.37)     6:30.45 (28.40)
        6:59.36 (28.91)     7:28.19 (28.83)
        7:57.08 (28.89)     8:26.10 (29.02)
        8:55.09 (28.99)     9:23.27 (28.18)
 14 Larsen, Kristian       SO Wayne State       9:25.71    9:23.45    3  
    r:+0.91  25.16        52.96 (27.80)
        1:20.88 (27.92)     1:49.13 (28.25)
        2:17.41 (28.28)     2:45.70 (28.29)
        3:13.91 (28.21)     3:42.35 (28.44)
        4:10.81 (28.46)     4:39.03 (28.22)
        5:07.33 (28.30)     5:36.01 (28.68)
        6:04.49 (28.48)     6:33.16 (28.67)
        7:01.71 (28.55)     7:30.57 (28.86)
        7:59.30 (28.73)     8:27.66 (28.36)
        8:55.91 (28.25)     9:23.45 (27.54)
 15 Kovacs, Norbert        JR Tampa             9:13.38    9:25.02    2  
    r:+0.73  24.67        51.89 (27.22)
        1:19.13 (27.24)     1:46.71 (27.58)
        2:14.38 (27.67)     2:42.14 (27.76)
        3:09.76 (27.62)     3:38.02 (28.26)
        4:06.74 (28.72)     4:35.48 (28.74)
        5:04.07 (28.59)     5:32.97 (28.90)
        6:01.96 (28.99)     6:30.90 (28.94)
        7:00.02 (29.12)     7:29.24 (29.22)
        7:58.24 (29.00)     8:27.52 (29.28)
        8:56.52 (29.00)     9:25.02 (28.50)
 16 Cates, Addison         FR Nova S''Eastern    9:23.96    9:25.48    1  
    r:+0.85  25.41        53.30 (27.89)
        1:21.23 (27.93)     1:49.37 (28.14)
        2:17.65 (28.28)     2:45.89 (28.24)
        3:14.04 (28.15)     3:42.50 (28.46)
        4:11.07 (28.57)     4:39.51 (28.44)
        5:07.90 (28.39)     5:36.65 (28.75)
        6:05.13 (28.48)     6:33.60 (28.47)
        7:02.35 (28.75)     7:30.67 (28.32)
        7:59.72 (29.05)     8:28.61 (28.89)
        8:57.50 (28.89)     9:25.48 (27.98)
 17 Mehlan, Florian        SO Nova S''Eastern    9:50.07    9:26.16  
    r:+0.78  25.40        53.22 (27.82)
        1:21.59 (28.37)     1:50.34 (28.75)
        2:19.14 (28.80)     2:47.79 (28.65)
        3:16.59 (28.80)     3:45.32 (28.73)
        4:13.94 (28.62)     4:42.76 (28.82)
        5:11.58 (28.82)     5:40.23 (28.65)
        6:08.79 (28.56)     6:37.79 (29.00)
        7:06.59 (28.80)     7:34.82 (28.23)
        8:03.26 (28.44)     8:31.39 (28.13)
        8:59.52 (28.13)     9:26.16 (26.64)
 18 Chambers, Cameron      JR Nova S''Eastern    9:24.80    9:28.57  
    r:+0.77  25.53        53.42 (27.89)
        1:21.64 (28.22)     1:49.99 (28.35)
        2:18.39 (28.40)     2:46.84 (28.45)
        3:15.13 (28.29)     3:43.62 (28.49)
        4:12.43 (28.81)     4:41.11 (28.68)
        5:09.26 (28.15)     5:37.93 (28.67)
        6:06.55 (28.62)     6:35.40 (28.85)
        7:04.46 (29.06)     7:33.61 (29.15)
        8:02.53 (28.92)     8:31.61 (29.08)
        9:00.68 (29.07)     9:28.57 (27.89)
 19 Bryson, Alex           FR ST CL             9:27.54    9:29.29  
    r:+0.79  25.50        53.35 (27.85)
        1:21.49 (28.14)     1:49.66 (28.17)
        2:18.24 (28.58)     2:46.88 (28.64)
        3:15.52 (28.64)     3:44.30 (28.78)
        4:13.14 (28.84)     4:41.88 (28.74)
        5:10.74 (28.86)     5:39.72 (28.98)
        6:08.67 (28.95)     6:37.73 (29.06)
        7:06.71 (28.98)     7:35.65 (28.94)
        8:04.56 (28.91)     8:33.21 (28.65)
        9:01.47 (28.26)     9:29.29 (27.82)
 20 Rhoads, Thomas         JR West Chester      9:24.83    9:29.52  
    r:+0.69  25.12        52.85 (27.73)
        1:20.97 (28.12)     1:49.15 (28.18)
        2:17.34 (28.19)     2:45.84 (28.50)
        3:14.25 (28.41)     3:43.03 (28.78)
        4:12.10 (29.07)     4:41.05 (28.95)
        5:10.14 (29.09)     5:39.47 (29.33)
        6:08.49 (29.02)     6:37.50 (29.01)
        7:06.42 (28.92)     7:35.50 (29.08)
        8:04.79 (29.29)     8:33.74 (28.95)
        9:02.24 (28.50)     9:29.52 (27.28)
 21 Feher, Sean            FR Drury             9:39.27    9:33.39  
    r:+0.77  24.79        52.36 (27.57)
        1:20.45 (28.09)     1:48.93 (28.48)
        2:17.43 (28.50)     2:46.14 (28.71)
        3:14.61 (28.47)     3:43.18 (28.57)
        4:11.81 (28.63)     4:40.43 (28.62)
        5:09.15 (28.72)     5:37.84 (28.69)
        6:06.95 (29.11)     6:35.98 (29.03)
        7:05.53 (29.55)     7:35.23 (29.70)
        8:05.24 (30.01)     8:35.18 (29.94)
        9:04.79 (29.61)     9:33.39 (28.60)
 22 Bell, Jason            SR Drury             9:25.52    9:33.49  
             26.36        54.41 (28.05)
        1:23.02 (28.61)     1:51.47 (28.45)
        2:20.02 (28.55)     2:48.67 (28.65)
        3:17.64 (28.97)     3:46.17 (28.53)
        4:14.90 (28.73)     4:43.81 (28.91)
        5:12.68 (28.87)     5:41.25 (28.57)
        6:10.42 (29.17)     6:39.44 (29.02)
        7:08.50 (29.06)     7:37.61 (29.11)
        8:06.67 (29.06)     8:35.72 (29.05)
        9:05.04 (29.32)     9:33.49 (28.45)
 23 Chede, Conrado         JR Incarnate Word    9:27.60    9:37.48  
    r:+0.85  25.47        53.25 (27.78)
        1:21.19 (27.94)     1:49.34 (28.15)
        2:17.96 (28.62)     2:46.60 (28.64)
        3:15.54 (28.94)     3:44.54 (29.00)
        4:13.82 (29.28)     4:43.28 (29.46)
        5:12.48 (29.20)     5:41.82 (29.34)
        6:11.46 (29.64)     6:40.92 (29.46)
        7:10.65 (29.73)     7:40.65 (30.00)
        8:10.23 (29.58)     8:40.05 (29.82)
        9:09.29 (29.24)     9:37.48 (28.19)
 24 Kardol, Sven           FR G V S U           9:37.57    9:43.12  
    r:+0.78  25.27        53.13 (27.86)
        1:21.49 (28.36)     1:50.22 (28.73)
        2:19.00 (28.78)     2:48.01 (29.01)
        3:17.39 (29.38)     3:47.23 (29.84)
        4:17.21 (29.98)     4:47.93 (30.72)
        5:16.92 (28.99)     5:46.63 (29.71)
        6:16.75 (30.12)     6:47.34 (30.59)
        7:17.61 (30.27)     7:46.46 (28.85)
        8:16.48 (30.02)     8:48.22 (31.74)
        9:17.06 (28.84)     9:43.12 (26.06)
 25 Gutierrez, Allan       FR Florida Southern  9:35.34   10:08.92  
    r:+0.78  25.20        52.90 (27.70)
        1:20.92 (28.02)     1:48.99 (28.07)
        2:17.64 (28.65)     2:46.85 (29.21)
        3:16.21 (29.36)     3:45.82 (29.61)
        4:15.90 (30.08)     4:46.23 (30.33)
        5:16.97 (30.74)     5:48.07 (31.10)
        6:19.67 (31.60)     6:51.44 (31.77)
        7:23.64 (32.20)     7:56.44 (32.80)
        8:29.38 (32.94)     9:02.57 (33.19)
        9:35.95 (33.38)    10:08.92 (32.97)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. Ucsd                               27   2. Drury                              26
  3. Wingate                            25   3. Nova S''Eastern                     25
  5. Incarnate Word                     17   6. Grand Valley                       13
  7. Truman St.                          7   8. West Chester                        6
  9. Queens (Nc)                         4  10. Wayne State                         3
 11. Tampa                               2                                               
    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 2:00.56  3/10/2010 Kate Aherne, Truman
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Thomas, Amanda         JR Southern Conn     2:02.36    2:00.09R  20  
    r:+0.74  25.53        55.13 (29.60)
        1:30.25 (35.12)     2:00.09 (29.84)
  2 Henley, Alexandra      SR UCSD              2:02.86    2:01.41   17  
    r:+0.86  26.56        55.91 (29.35)
        1:32.83 (36.92)     2:01.41 (28.58)
  3 Gromova, Ksenia        SR Ouachita          2:03.10    2:02.75   16  
    r:+0.76  26.80        57.63 (30.83)
        1:33.82 (36.19)     2:02.75 (28.93)
  4 Martinez Perez, Glori  SO Wayne State       2:04.01    2:02.88   15  
    r:+0.81  25.77        58.57 (32.80)
        1:34.21 (35.64)     2:02.88 (28.67)
  5 Hynson, Jaclyn         SR IUP               2:04.05    2:03.03   14  
    r:+0.74  26.65        57.63 (30.98)
        1:34.18 (36.55)     2:03.03 (28.85)
  6 Alyabyeva, Ekaterina   SR Drury             2:03.11    2:03.46   13  
    r:+0.73  25.45        55.99 (30.54)
        1:32.56 (36.57)     2:03.46 (30.90)
  7 Adamczyk, Emily        JR UCSD              2:05.21    2:03.78   12  
    r:+0.74  26.71        58.51 (31.80)
        1:33.89 (35.38)     2:03.78 (29.89)
  8 Mitidieri, Allyson     SO IUP               2:05.01    2:05.19   11  
    r:+0.75  27.85        59.94 (32.09)
        1:34.76 (34.82)     2:05.19 (30.43)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Chen, Eva              FR UCSD              2:05.51    2:03.82    9  
    r:+0.73  26.98        59.25 (32.27)
        1:34.48 (35.23)     2:03.82 (29.34)
 10 Hipolito, Alexandra    SO Tampa             2:06.19    2:04.30    7  
    r:+0.71  26.75        59.28 (32.53)
        1:34.99 (35.71)     2:04.30 (29.31)
 11 Sheffield, Rae-lynn    SR Florida Southern  2:05.41    2:04.64    6  
    r:+0.73  27.64        59.44 (31.80)
        1:35.19 (35.75)     2:04.64 (29.45)
 12 Pena, Tessa            FR Queens (Nc)       2:05.93    2:04.84    5  
    r:+0.74  27.70        58.98 (31.28)
        1:35.65 (36.67)     2:04.84 (29.19)
 13 Chapple, Lauren        FR Nova S''Eastern    2:06.65    2:05.14    4  
    r:+0.86  26.85        57.51 (30.66)
        1:35.23 (37.72)     2:05.14 (29.91)
 14 Nguyen, Neda           SR UCSD              2:06.17    2:05.64    3  
    r:+0.76  27.19      1:00.65 (33.46)
        1:36.03 (35.38)     2:05.64 (29.61)
 15 Stepien, Marta         SR Drury             2:05.73    2:05.65    2  
    r:+0.90  28.04      1:00.51 (32.47)
        1:36.00 (35.49)     2:05.65 (29.65)
 -- Dembny, Valerie        SO Wingate           2:06.75         DQ  
    r:+0.76  26.79        58.41 (31.62)
        1:36.09 (37.68)          DQ (30.18)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Brauer, Caitlin        JR The College of S  2:07.02             
             27.65      1:00.25 (32.60)
        1:37.33 (37.08)     2:07.02 (29.69)
 18 Scott, Kayla           SO Wayne State       2:07.10             
             27.84      1:01.92 (34.08)
        1:37.40 (35.48)     2:07.10 (29.70)
 19 Anderson, Maura        SR Ashland           2:07.15             
             26.59        59.58 (32.99)
        1:37.00 (37.42)     2:07.15 (30.15)
 20 Garriock, Tamara       SO C.W. Post         2:07.26             
             26.98        58.62 (31.64)
        1:36.24 (37.62)     2:07.26 (31.02)
 21 O''Donnell, Katherine   SR Le Moyne          2:07.40             
             26.34        56.73 (30.39)
        1:37.05 (40.32)     2:07.40 (30.35)
 22 Alvarez, Monica        SR Drury             2:07.78             
             25.98        58.86 (32.88)
        1:36.35 (37.49)     2:07.78 (31.43)
 23 Lee, Jasmine           SO ST CL             2:07.85             
             27.18        58.88 (31.70)
        1:37.07 (38.19)     2:07.85 (30.78)
 24 Dorsey, Lauren         SR GVSU              2:07.86             
             27.71      1:01.52 (33.81)
        1:37.21 (35.69)     2:07.86 (30.65)
 25 Gluhosky, Rhiannon     SO Converse          2:07.94             
             28.24        59.91 (31.67)
        1:37.33 (37.42)     2:07.94 (30.61)
 26 Amog, Jaclyn           FR UCSD              2:08.31             
             26.07        58.44 (32.37)
        1:37.40 (38.96)     2:08.31 (30.91)
 27 Branning, Jaclyn       JR GCU               2:08.39             
             27.36      1:01.16 (33.80)
        1:38.30 (37.14)     2:08.39 (30.09)
 28 Prentis, Kei Cze       FR Wayne State       2:08.42             
             28.31      1:01.95 (33.64)
        1:39.68 (37.73)     2:08.42 (28.74)
 28 Buckley, Amelia        SO West Chester      2:08.42             
             27.86      1:01.85 (33.99)
        1:37.37 (35.52)     2:08.42 (31.05)
 30 Hempen, Abby           FR Truman St.        2:08.62             
             28.60      1:03.62 (35.02)
        1:39.41 (35.79)     2:08.62 (29.21)
 31 Wymer, Stacey          JR GCU               2:08.66             
             28.10        59.65 (31.55)
        1:38.41 (38.76)     2:08.66 (30.25)
 32 Lyons, Danielle        FR Alaska Fairbanks  2:08.79             
             27.57        59.81 (32.24)
        1:38.14 (38.33)     2:08.79 (30.65)
 33 Hon, Sandy             SO UCSD              2:08.97             
             27.44        59.37 (31.93)
        1:37.81 (38.44)     2:08.97 (31.16)
 34 Parker, Catherine      SO Tampa             2:09.00             
             27.31        59.73 (32.42)
        1:38.03 (38.30)     2:09.00 (30.97)
 35 Craig, Kellyn          FR ST CL             2:09.07             
             28.87      1:02.43 (33.56)
        1:38.73 (36.30)     2:09.07 (30.34)
 36 Birsa, Taylor          JR Truman St.        2:09.21             
             28.56      1:02.49 (33.93)
        1:38.80 (36.31)     2:09.21 (30.41)
 37 Kyle, Chelsea          FR Lenoir-Rhyne      2:09.25             
             27.03        59.73 (32.70)
        1:38.54 (38.81)     2:09.25 (30.71)
 38 Cross, Jessica         SR Drury             2:09.49             
             27.18      1:00.26 (33.08)
        1:38.83 (38.57)     2:09.49 (30.66)
 39 Kent, Margaux          SO Truman St.        2:09.59             
             28.67      1:03.45 (34.78)
        1:39.38 (35.93)     2:09.59 (30.21)
 40 Machmer, Jessica       SO Calu-Pa           2:09.73             
             26.51      1:00.24 (33.73)
        1:39.48 (39.24)     2:09.73 (30.25)
 41 Bero, Lisa             SO Tampa             2:10.25             
             28.14      1:00.56 (32.42)
        1:37.84 (37.28)     2:10.25 (32.41)
 42 Brennan, Emily         FR NMU               2:10.29             
             28.39      1:01.66 (33.27)
        1:39.83 (38.17)     2:10.29 (30.46)
 43 Winslow, Megan         SO West Chester      2:10.30             
             27.35        58.38 (31.03)
        1:38.97 (40.59)     2:10.30 (31.33)
 44 Okonkowski, Linda      SR Hillsdale         2:10.55             
             27.46      1:00.77 (33.31)
        1:40.03 (39.26)     2:10.55 (30.52)
 45 Jamborska, Ewa         SR Nova S''Eastern    2:10.71             
             28.39      1:04.03 (35.64)
        1:40.39 (36.36)     2:10.71 (30.32)
 46 Calimer, Lindsay       SR Tampa             2:11.48             
             25.68        58.03 (32.35)
        1:39.01 (40.98)     2:11.48 (32.47)
 47 Morrow, Adrienne       FR Incarnate Word    2:11.81             
             28.49      1:01.69 (33.20)
        1:39.96 (38.27)     2:11.81 (31.85)
 48 Bransford, Ashley      SO Nova S''Eastern    2:11.92             
             28.23      1:02.90 (34.67)
        1:41.58 (38.68)     2:11.92 (30.34)
 49 Brownrigg, Julia       JR Shippensburg Uni  2:12.35             
             28.31      1:00.93 (32.62)
        1:40.87 (39.94)     2:12.35 (31.48)
 50 Aranda, Ashley         SR Nova S''Eastern    2:13.28             
             28.67      1:00.95 (32.28)
        1:42.85 (41.90)     2:13.28 (30.43)
 51 Vallier, Danielle      SO GVSU              2:13.93             
             27.76      1:02.60 (34.84)
        1:41.32 (38.72)     2:13.93 (32.61)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                 
 
  1. Ucsd                               50   2. Drury                              42
  3. West Chester                       37   4. Wayne State                        30
  5. Iup                                25   6. Tampa                              24
  7. Southern Conn                      20   8. Nova S''Eastern                     19
  9. Ouachita                           16  10. Grand Canyon                       13
 11. Wingate                            12  12. Florida Southern                    6
 13. Indy                                5  13. Queens (Nc)                         5
 15. Bloomsburg                          3  16. Grand Valley                        2    
    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 1:46.03  3/11/2009 Aleksander Hetland, Tampa
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Beebe, Aaron           SR GVSU              1:46.89    1:46.31   20  
    r:+0.71  22.69        49.73 (27.04)
        1:21.01 (31.28)     1:46.31 (25.30)
  2 Jachowicz, Piotr       FR Wayne State       1:46.96    1:47.03   17  
    r:+0.85  22.96        49.43 (26.47)
        1:20.13 (30.70)     1:47.03 (26.90)
  3 Halfacre, Jeffrey      JR Florida Southern  1:47.35    1:47.36   16  
    r:+0.70  23.28        49.34 (26.06)
        1:21.92 (32.58)     1:47.36 (25.44)
  4 Rice, Adam             JR UCSD              1:46.99    1:47.38   15  
    r:+0.80  23.01        51.54 (28.53)
        1:21.71 (30.17)     1:47.38 (25.67)
  5 Korth, Nicholas        SO UCSD              1:48.63    1:47.73   14  
             22.73        51.02 (28.29)
        1:20.81 (29.79)     1:47.73 (26.92)
  6 Torres Samaniego, Dan  SO Incarnate Word    1:49.50    1:48.30   13  
    r:+0.69  23.58        50.98 (27.40)
        1:22.64 (31.66)     1:48.30 (25.66)
  7 Swietlicki, Daniel     FR Drury             1:49.16    1:48.79   12  
    r:+0.80  23.57        50.25 (26.68)
        1:22.29 (32.04)     1:48.79 (26.50)
  8 Rojas, Luis            FR Florida Southern  1:49.20    1:48.92   11  
    r:+0.79  23.21        49.60 (26.39)
        1:21.62 (32.02)     1:48.92 (27.30)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Nechunaev, Ivan        SO GCU               1:49.90    1:48.48    9  
    r:+0.74  22.99        50.37 (27.38)
        1:20.95 (30.58)     1:48.48 (27.53)
 10 Kniffler, Tim          SO Wingate           1:50.07    1:49.25    7  
    r:+0.83  23.46        50.96 (27.50)
        1:23.09 (32.13)     1:49.25 (26.16)
 11 Waganaar, Spencer      JR Wingate           1:49.93    1:50.03    6  
             23.96        52.33 (28.37)
        1:24.25 (31.92)     1:50.03 (25.78)
 12 Sheil, Alexander       SO Ashland           1:50.35    1:50.21    5  
    r:+0.84  23.74        52.45 (28.71)
        1:24.46 (32.01)     1:50.21 (25.75)
 13 Morrison, Brian        SO GCU               1:50.99    1:50.29    4  
    r:+0.73  24.28        52.48 (28.20)
        1:23.42 (30.94)     1:50.29 (26.87)
 14 Abascal Gallegos, Joa  JR Wayne State       1:51.11    1:50.44    3  
    r:+0.86  24.11        52.10 (27.99)
        1:23.43 (31.33)     1:50.44 (27.01)
 15 Parravicini, Thiago    JR Incarnate Word    1:50.63    1:50.58    2  
    r:+0.70  23.79        54.15 (30.36)
        1:24.68 (30.53)     1:50.58 (25.90)
 16 Ferreira, Miguel       JR Florida Southern  1:49.79    1:51.53    1  
    r:+0.77  23.84        52.76 (28.92)
        1:24.28 (31.52)     1:51.53 (27.25)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Milinkovskyi, Julian   SO Lake Erie Storm   1:51.34             
             23.91        52.26 (28.35)
        1:23.86 (31.60)     1:51.34 (27.48)
 18 Pelczynski, Kacper     FR Drury             1:51.56             
             24.53        53.89 (29.36)
        1:24.82 (30.93)     1:51.56 (26.74)
 19 Belousov, Nikita       JR Incarnate Word    1:51.60             
             23.70        51.90 (28.20)
        1:24.14 (32.24)     1:51.60 (27.46)
 20 Soutoul, David         SO Findlay           1:51.73             
             24.28        52.18 (27.90)
        1:24.57 (32.39)     1:51.73 (27.16)
 21 Eriksson, Niclas       FR Queens (Nc)       1:52.05             
             23.87        53.37 (29.50)
        1:24.38 (31.01)     1:52.05 (27.67)
 22 Chan, Daniel           JR Indy              1:52.25             
             23.72        53.64 (29.92)
        1:25.77 (32.13)     1:52.25 (26.48)
 23 Karvonen, Eetu         JR GCU               1:52.49             
             23.65        53.23 (29.58)
        1:23.69 (30.46)     1:52.49 (28.80)
 24 Aldabe, Oscar          SO Nova S''Eastern    1:53.22             
             24.39        52.41 (28.02)
        1:24.93 (32.52)     1:53.22 (28.29)
 25 Lee, See               SO UCSD              1:53.25             
             24.25        53.95 (29.70)
        1:25.63 (31.68)     1:53.25 (27.62)
 26 Lammott, Jacob         JR UCSD              1:53.45             
             24.58        54.40 (29.82)
        1:25.52 (31.12)     1:53.45 (27.93)
 27 Kahramen, Berk         SR Tampa             1:53.47             
             23.92        51.22 (27.30)
        1:25.20 (33.98)     1:53.47 (28.27)
 28 Zinca, Vlad            FR Delta State       1:53.63             
             23.20        51.97 (28.77)
        1:26.49 (34.52)     1:53.63 (27.14)
 29 Hernandez, Alejandro   SR Colorado Mesa     1:53.71             
             24.39        52.93 (28.54)
        1:26.20 (33.27)     1:53.71 (27.51)
 30 Fiore, Jeffrey         SR Tampa             1:53.94             
             24.04        52.28 (28.24)
        1:25.79 (33.51)     1:53.94 (28.15)
 31 Brouwer, Alexander     FR Incarnate Word    1:54.15             
             24.31        52.71 (28.40)
        1:26.90 (34.19)     1:54.15 (27.25)
 32 Knox, Michael          SO Incarnate Word    1:54.46             
             24.72        54.32 (29.60)
        1:27.55 (33.23)     1:54.46 (26.91)
 33 Uranga, Pablo Maurici  JR Ashland           1:54.72             
             25.07        53.13 (28.06)
        1:26.84 (33.71)     1:54.72 (27.88)
 34 Krc, Kristian          SR Ouachita          1:56.10             
             24.38        53.43 (29.05)
        1:27.64 (34.21)     1:56.10 (28.46)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Ucsd                               56   2. Drury                              38
  2. Wingate                            38   4. Grand Valley                       33
  5. Incarnate Word                     32   6. Florida Southern                   28
  7. Nova S''Eastern                     25   8. Wayne State                        23
  9. Grand Canyon                       13  10. Truman St.                          7
 11. West Chester                        6  12. Ashland                             5
 13. Queens (Nc)                         4  14. Tampa                               2    
    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 22.64  3/11/2009 Eunate Garro, Drury
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Gates, Melissa         SR Calu-Pa             22.81      22.59R  20  
    r:+0.74  11.08        22.59 (11.51)
  2 Yu, Wai Ting           FR Drury               23.07      23.00   17  
    r:+0.79  11.27        23.00 (11.73)
  3 Widmann, Julie         JR Ashland             22.93      23.10   16  
    r:+0.76  11.28        23.10 (11.82)
  4 Nascimento, Tamiris    JR Incarnate Word      23.35      23.24   15  
    r:+0.74  11.41        23.24 (11.83)
  5 Azambuja, Ana          SO Wayne State         23.03      23.35   14  
    r:+0.75  11.34        23.35 (12.01)
  6 Polito, Catherine      SO GCU                 23.32      23.40   13  
    r:+0.69  11.36        23.40 (12.04)
  7 Bell, Tiffany          JR Drury               23.39      23.46   12  
    r:+0.76  11.40        23.46 (12.06)
  8 Saurborn, Kathryn      JR Fairmont            23.41      23.50   11  
    r:+0.76  11.38        23.50 (12.12)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Heller, Bente          SO Alaska Fairbanks    23.46      23.39    9  
    r:+0.77  11.45        23.39 (11.94)
 10 Fountain, Olivia       JR UCSD                23.50      23.41    7  
    r:+0.74  11.31        23.41 (12.10)
 11 Plachy, Erin           FR Tampa               23.47      23.43    6  
    r:+0.70  11.48        23.43 (11.95)
 12 Lynch, Mychala         SR GCU                 23.60      23.50    5  
    r:+0.72  11.38        23.50 (12.12)
 13 Robbins, Sierra        FR UCSD                23.54      23.53    4  
    r:+0.74  11.19        23.53 (12.34)
 14 Corriveau, Ashley      JR Wayne State         23.54      23.61    3  
    r:+0.71  11.60        23.61 (12.01)
 15 Koetter, Kirsten       SR ST CL               23.44      23.82    2  
    r:+0.70  11.47        23.82 (12.35)
 16 Hanes, Cornelia        SR C.W. Post           23.54      24.01    1  
             11.55        24.01 (12.46)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Menne, Lisa            SO Florida Southern    23.71             
             11.56        23.71 (12.15)
 18 Andrews, Tinsley       SO Drury               23.74             
             11.61        23.74 (12.13)
 19 Shull, Kayla           JR Clarion             23.81             
             11.68        23.81 (12.13)
 20 Taha, Razan            JR Limestone           23.86             
             11.58        23.86 (12.28)
 21 Kosmak, Sarah          SR GVSU                23.89             
             11.65        23.89 (12.24)
 22 Nguyen, Lana           FR Incarnate Word      23.94             
             11.79        23.94 (12.15)
 23 Cargill, Mary          SR Ashland             23.99             
             11.67        23.99 (12.32)
 24 Tse, Katherine         JR UCSD                24.01             
             11.70        24.01 (12.31)
 24 Galiamoutsa, Vicki     SR Indy                24.01             
             11.75        24.01 (12.26)
 26 Ausdenmoore, Rachael   JR Ashland             24.05             
             11.63        24.05 (12.42)
 26 Kassl, Kristine        JR Tampa               24.05             
             11.68        24.05 (12.37)
 28 Rehrig, Brittany       JR Lock Haven          24.07             
             11.77        24.07 (12.30)
 29 Piche, Kylie           FR Tampa               24.08             
             11.86        24.08 (12.22)
 30 Roeser, Sarah          FR GVSU                24.11             
             11.86        24.11 (12.25)
 31 Enslin, Clarissa       SO Calu-Pa             24.12             
             11.78        24.12 (12.34)
 32 Brown, Julie           SO Shippensburg Uni    24.16             
             11.67        24.16 (12.49)
 33 Rudman, Stacey         FR GCU                 24.22             
             11.77        24.22 (12.45)
 34 Tan, Amber             JR UCSD                24.30             
             11.74        24.30 (12.56)
 34 Amog, Jaclyn           FR UCSD                24.30             
             11.70        24.30 (12.60)
 36 Crandall, Stephanie    JR ST CL               24.33             
             11.80        24.33 (12.53)
 37 Capozzi, Nicole        SR Shippensburg Uni    24.36             
             11.75        24.36 (12.61)
 38 Ruf, Kelly             SR Florida Southern    24.42             
             11.82        24.42 (12.60)
 39 Vermeer, Kelsey        JR GVSU                24.43             
             11.87        24.43 (12.56)
 40 Morrison, Mairi        JR C.W. Post           24.44             
             12.00        24.44 (12.44)
 41 Jenkot, Jessica        SR Truman St.          24.48             
             11.84        24.48 (12.64)
 42 Lawrenz, Emma          FR Nova S''Eastern      24.50             
             12.11        24.50 (12.39)
 43 Sutton, Lauren         FR Henderson St.       24.60             
             11.98        24.60 (12.62)
 44 Shapiro, Jordan        SR Kutztown            24.69             
             12.06        24.69 (12.63)
 45 Foor, Lauren           FR GVSU                24.78             
             11.98        24.78 (12.80)
 -- Madeira, Julia         SO Indy                 DFS              
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                 
 
  1. Drury                              71   2. Ucsd                               61
  3. Wayne State                        47   4. West Chester                       37
  5. Grand Canyon                       31   6. Tampa                              30
  7. Iup                                25   8. Calu-Pa                            20
  8. Southern Conn                      20  10. Nova S''Eastern                     19
 11. Ouachita                           16  11. Ashland                            16
 13. Incarnate Word                     15  14. Wingate                            12
 15. Fairmont                           11  16. Alaska Fairbanks                    9
 17. Florida Southern                    6  18. Queens (Nc)                         5
 18. Indy                                5  20. Bloomsburg                          3
 21. Grand Valley                        2  21. St. Cloud State                     2
 23. C.W. Post                           1                                               
    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 19.39  3/10/2011 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Seryy, Andrey          SR Wayne State         19.67      19.47   20  
     r:+0.74  9.47        19.47 (10.00)
  2 Branning, Michael      SO GCU                 19.80      20.00   17  
     r:+0.70  9.54        20.00 (10.46)
  3 Sidorkin, Vladimir     JR Drury               20.16      20.05   16  
     r:+0.75  9.81        20.05 (10.24)
  4 Turner, Taylor         JR GCU                 20.12      20.07   15  
     r:+0.77  9.62        20.07 (10.45)
  5 Schlesinger, Marcus    JR Ouachita            20.18      20.11   14  
     r:+0.65  9.78        20.11 (10.33)
  6 Pereiro, Oscar         SO Uni Bridgeport      20.11      20.15   13  
     r:+0.72  9.85        20.15 (10.30)
  7 Hornikel, Armin        SR Nova S''Eastern      20.35      20.30   12  
     r:+0.71  9.85        20.30 (10.45)
  8 Long, John             SR Queens (Nc)         19.99      20.31   11  
     r:+0.69  9.70        20.31 (10.61)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 McCallum, Reid         SO UCSD                20.62      20.38    9  
     r:+0.71  9.82        20.38 (10.56)
 10 Maxwell, Lance         JR Limestone           20.53      20.47    7  
     r:+0.79  9.97        20.47 (10.50)
 11 Tretiakov, Artem       SR GCU                 20.63      20.48    6  
     r:+0.77  9.94        20.48 (10.54)
 12 Langland, Blake        SR UCSD                20.52      20.53    5  
    r:+0.70  10.02        20.53 (10.51)
 13 Gimenez, Ruben         SO Uni Bridgeport      20.46      20.54    4  
    r:+0.70  10.01        20.54 (10.53)
 14 Padalkin, Olexandr     FR Drury               20.51      20.59    3  
    r:+0.80  10.17        20.59 (10.42)
 15 Skuba, Joseph          JR Queens (Nc)         20.54      20.63    2  
    r:+0.67  10.08        20.63 (10.55)
 16 McCarthy, Nicholas     SO Drury               20.40      20.71    1  
     r:+0.71  9.95        20.71 (10.76)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Swan, Robert           SO Florida Southern    20.66             
             10.06        20.66 (10.60)
 18 Julyan, Rory           JR Wingate             20.70             
              9.96        20.70 (10.74)
 19 Stahley, Ryan          SO West Chester        20.71             
              9.98        20.71 (10.73)
 20 Hausauer, Jake         JR ST CL               20.73             
              9.88        20.73 (10.85)
 21 Kohler, Christopher    SR Drury               20.74             
             10.19        20.74 (10.55)
 22 Barbosa, Bruno         SO Indy                20.77             
             10.30        20.77 (10.47)
 23 Shores, Kyle           JR GCU                 20.79             
              9.97        20.79 (10.82)
 24 Miller, Jacob          SO Ashland             20.80             
             10.08        20.80 (10.72)
 24 Griffith, Michael      SO GVSU                20.80             
              9.92        20.80 (10.88)
 26 Olson, Timothy         SR Saint Leo           20.81             
             10.30        20.81 (10.51)
 27 Ward, Joseph           JR Clarion             20.87             
             10.09        20.87 (10.78)
 27 Dougan, Ashley         SR Nova S''Eastern      20.87             
             10.11        20.87 (10.76)
 29 Medo, Milan            FR GVSU                20.88             
             10.11        20.88 (10.77)
 29 Gagne, Kody            SO Incarnate Word      20.88             
             10.17        20.88 (10.71)
 31 Simpson, Esau          SO Nova S''Eastern      20.91             
             10.12        20.91 (10.79)
 32 Olson, Samuel          FR Drury               20.94             
             10.31        20.94 (10.63)
 32 Hoven, Dylan           FR ST CL               20.94             
             10.15        20.94 (10.79)
 34 Aresti, Nikolas        JR Indy                20.98             
             10.34        20.98 (10.64)
 34 Marecki, Aaren         SO GVSU                20.98             
             10.14        20.98 (10.84)
 36 Reeves, Joseph         SO Incarnate Word      20.99             
             10.16        20.99 (10.83)
 36 Humphrey, David        JR Tampa               20.99             
             10.30        20.99 (10.69)
 38 Merrill, Alexander     SO UCSD                21.01             
             10.29        21.01 (10.72)
 39 Manzo, Felipe          JR Tampa               21.06             
             10.02        21.06 (11.04)
 40 House, Kyle            SR Queens (Nc)         21.09             
             10.20        21.09 (10.89)
 41 Peterson, Alexander    JR Florida Southern    21.10             
             10.26        21.10 (10.84)
 41 Wahlers, Thomas        FR GCU                 21.10             
             10.33        21.10 (10.77)
 41 Espiritu, Julius       JR UCSD                21.10             
             10.30        21.10 (10.80)
 44 Zeraidi, Issam         FR Wingate             21.11             
             10.28        21.11 (10.83)
 45 Santos, Raphael        SR GVSU                21.12             
             10.24        21.12 (10.88)
 46 Wilk, Krzysztof        SR Uni Bridgeport      21.13             
             10.29        21.13 (10.84)
 46 Stoll, Jacob           FR ST CL               21.13             
             10.34        21.13 (10.79)
 48 Zajac, Adam            FR Ouachita            21.15             
             10.27        21.15 (10.88)
 49 Burns, Joseph          SO ST CL               21.16             
             10.25        21.16 (10.91)
 49 Sumrall, Austin        FR Queens (Nc)         21.16             
             10.33        21.16 (10.83)
 51 Jonsson, Trevor        FR Incarnate Word      21.18             
             10.42        21.18 (10.76)
 52 Kowal, Igor            SO Drury               21.21             
             10.57        21.21 (10.64)
 53 Bunge, William         SR Nova S''Eastern      21.23             
             10.30        21.23 (10.93)
 54 Davis, Joshua          SO Nova S''Eastern      21.26             
             10.55        21.26 (10.71)
 55 Muraro, Alexander      FR West Chester        21.34             
             10.52        21.34 (10.82)
 56 Kida, Everton          SO GCU                 21.39             
             10.45        21.39 (10.94)
 57 Armstrong, Cody        SO Incarnate Word      21.46             
             10.37        21.46 (11.09)
 58 Knox, Michael          SO Incarnate Word      21.65             
             10.53        21.65 (11.12)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Ucsd                               70   2. Drury                              58
  3. Grand Canyon                       51   4. Wayne State                        43
  5. Wingate                            38   6. Nova S''Eastern                     37
  7. Grand Valley                       33   8. Incarnate Word                     32
  9. Florida Southern                   28  10. Bridgeport                         17
 10. Queens (Nc)                        17  12. Ouachita                           14
 13. Truman St.                          7  13. Limestone                           7
 15. West Chester                        6  16. Ashland                             5
 17. Tampa                               2                                               
    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 7  Women 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 516.40  3/9/1994  Kim Stanfield, CSU Bakersfield
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Sevald, Carly          JR Wayne State        499.25     503.40   20  
  2 Day, Kristen           FR Clarion            467.10     484.75   17  
  3 Kortman, Paige         SO Wayne State        434.25     477.70   16  
  4 Taylor, Lindsey        SO Wingate            453.95     449.30   15  
  5 Verbrugge, Karen       SR GVSU               481.65     447.20   14  
  6 Bethke, Chelsey        FR ST CL              424.65     442.85   13  
  7 Vulpetti, Katie        SO GVSU               427.05     427.65   12  
  8 Mitzelfeld, Emily      JR Wayne State        431.65     416.60   11  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Tennett, Kelsey        JR West Chester       424.25               9  
 10 Raihle, Victoria       FR ST CL              423.80               7  
 11 Moore, Sarah           JR CSM                409.10               6  
 12 Tracy, Allison         SR ST CL              407.00               5  
 13 Lera, Brooke           FR Colorado Mesa      400.70               4  
 14 Murphy, Michelle       JR West Chester       398.25               3  
 15 Burden, Amanda         SR Southern Conn      391.40               2  
 16 Woodson, Mary          SO ST CL              379.65               1  
 17 Heinemann, Michelle    SO West Chester       361.10             
 18 Jandro, Kelsey         SO Msu-Moorhead       341.10             
 19 Bartholomew, Laurel    FR Drury              335.35             
 20 Jennings, Amanda       FR Colorado Mesa      319.05             
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. Wayne State                        94   2. Drury                              71
  3. Ucsd                               61   4. West Chester                       49
  5. Grand Canyon                       31   6. Tampa                              30
  7. St. Cloud State                    28   7. Grand Valley                       28
  9. Wingate                            27  10. Iup                                25
 11. Southern Conn                      22  12. Calu-Pa                            20
 13. Nova S''Eastern                     19  14. Clarion                            17
 15. Ashland                            16  15. Ouachita                           16
 17. Incarnate Word                     15  18. Fairmont                           11
 19. Alaska Fairbanks                    9  20. Florida Southern                    6
 20. Colorado School of Mines            6  22. Indy                                5
 22. Queens (Nc)                         5  24. Cmu                                 4
 25. Bloomsburg                          3  26. C.W. Post                           1    
    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 8  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 1:40.78  3/9/2011  Wayne State
                          Franklin, Gonzalez Pena, Azambuja, Corriveau
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                           === Championship Finals ===                            
 
  1 Wayne State                         1:43.40    1:42.94   40  
     1) Malfroid, Alexandria JR       2) r:+0.20 Scott, Kayla SO      
     3) r:+0.33 Martinez Perezoria SO 4) r:+0.27 Corriveau, Ashley JR 
             27.17        55.41 (28.24)
        1:19.95 (24.54)     1:42.94 (22.99)
  2 Drury                               1:43.74    1:43.20   34  
     1) Brown, Molly JR               2) r:+0.21 Alvarez, Monica SR   
     3) r:+0.21 Haines, Jacquelyn JR  4) r:+0.21 Yu, Wai Ting FR      
             27.44        55.90 (28.46)
        1:21.06 (25.16)     1:43.20 (22.14)
  3 Ashland                             1:43.75    1:43.47   32  
     1) Reidler, Sara SO              2) r:+0.13 Anderson, Maura SR   
     3) r:+0.04 Ausdenmoore, Rhael JR 4) r:+0.23 Widmann, Julie JR    
             26.67        55.78 (29.11)
        1:20.72 (24.94)     1:43.47 (22.75)
  4 GCU                                 1:44.75    1:43.85   30  
     1) Wymer, Stacey JR              2) r:+0.35 Osterberg, Aime SO   
     3) r:+0.27 Lynch, Mychala SR     4) r:+0.37 Rudman, Stacey FR    
             26.56        56.32 (29.76)
        1:20.56 (24.24)     1:43.85 (23.29)
  5 Incarnate Word                      1:45.22    1:43.98   28  
     1) Cooke, Kelsey SO              2) r:+0.36 Morrow, Adrienne FR  
     3) r:+0.11 Turner, Joy SR        4) r:+0.30 Nascimento, Tairis JR
             27.46        56.85 (29.39)
        1:21.30 (24.45)     1:43.98 (22.68)
  6 Henderson St.                       1:44.77    1:44.20   26  
     1) Leary, Chelsea JR             2) r:+0.38 Morrow, Catherine SR 
     3) r:+0.20 Gallant, Natalie SR   4) r:+0.19 Sutton, Lauren FR    
             26.16        55.21 (29.05)
        1:20.56 (25.35)     1:44.20 (23.64)
  7 ST CL                               1:44.44    1:44.36   24  
     1) Lee, Jasmine SO               2) r:+0.22 Alexander, Amber SR  
     3) r:+0.32 Koetter, Kirsten SR   4) r:+0.32 Crandall, Stepanie JR
             27.18        55.58 (28.40)
        1:20.42 (24.84)     1:44.36 (23.94)
 -- UCSD                                1:42.94         DQ  
     1) Hon, Sandy SO                 2) r:+0.31 Nguyen, Neda SR      
     3) r:+0.17 Fountain, Olivia JR   4) r:-0.05 Robbins, Sierra FR   
             26.00        55.33 (29.33)
        1:19.52 (24.19)          DQ (22.46)
 
                            === Consolation Finals ===                            
 
  9 Tampa                               1:46.18    1:44.69   18  
     1) Stetekluh, Hilary JR          2) r:+0.22 Hipolito, Alexndra SO
     3) r:+0.26 Calimer, Lindsay SR   4) r:+0.25 Plachy, Erin FR      
             27.69        57.12 (29.43)
        1:21.58 (24.46)     1:44.69 (23.11)
 10 Florida Southern                    1:45.25    1:45.10   14  
     1) Doran, Stephanie JR           2) r:+0.24 Sheffield, Raelynn SR
     3) r:+0.33 Reynolds, Taylor SR   4) r:+0.39 Menne, Lisa SO       
             27.08        56.26 (29.18)
        1:21.85 (25.59)     1:45.10 (23.25)
 11 GVSU                                1:45.60    1:45.39   12  
     1) Vermeer, Kelsey JR            2) r:+0.19 Dorsey, Lauren SR    
     3) r:+0.27 Madsen, Caitlyn SO    4) r:+0.27 Kosmak, Sarah SR     
             26.88        56.40 (29.52)
        1:21.90 (25.50)     1:45.39 (23.49)
 12 West Chester                        1:45.75    1:45.85   10  
     1) Winslow, Megan SO             2) r:+0.28 Buckley, Amelia SO   
     3) r:+0.22 Varvaro, Leah SR      4) r:+0.15 Walley, Alexis FR    
             26.44        56.05 (29.61)
        1:21.40 (25.35)     1:45.85 (24.45)
 13 Calu-Pa                             1:47.43    1:45.90    8  
     1) Enslin, Clarissa SO           2) r:+0.36 Gates, Melissa SR    
     3) r:+0.32 Machmer, Jessica SO   4) r:+0.40 Nuhfer, Kelsey SO    
             27.94        57.12 (29.18)
        1:21.98 (24.86)     1:45.90 (23.92)
 14 C.W. Post                           1:45.55    1:46.19    6  
     1) Pettersson, Johanna FR        2) r:+0.18 Garriock, Tamara SO  
     3) r:+0.29 Hanes, Cornelia SR    4) r:+0.45 Morrison, Mairi JR   
             27.40        56.83 (29.43)
        1:22.14 (25.31)     1:46.19 (24.05)
 15 Indy                                1:45.70    1:46.23    4  
     1) Donahue, Meghan FR            2) r:+0.14 Luscomb, Jaclyn SR   
     3) r:+0.45 Asencio, Samantha FR  4) r:+0.41 Galiamoutsa, Vicki SR
             26.98        56.67 (29.69)
        1:22.76 (26.09)     1:46.23 (23.47)
 16 Wingate                             1:48.43    1:49.75    2  
     1) Dembny, Valerie SO            2) r:+0.19 Andrechuk, Alendra SO
     3) r:+0.48 Speer, Elly JR        4) r:+0.30 Washburn, Cameron SO 
             27.02        58.45 (31.43)
        1:25.08 (26.63)     1:49.75 (24.67)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Truman St.                          1:48.96             
     1) Jenkot, Jessica SR            2) Hempen, Abby FR              
     3) Eyanson, Elizabeth SO         4) Jepsen, Casey SO             
             28.42        58.69 (30.27)
        1:24.82 (26.13)     1:48.96 (24.14)
 18 Nova S''Eastern                      1:49.64             
     1) Aranda, Ashley SR             2) Jamborska, Ewa SR            
     3) Lawrenz, Emma FR              4) Bransford, Ashley SO         
             28.41        59.16 (30.75)
        1:25.10 (25.94)     1:49.64 (24.54)
 19 Shippensburg Uni                    1:51.23             
     1) Brownrigg, Julia JR           2) Brown, Julie SO              
     3) Capozzi, Nicole SR            4) McCandless, Kristen SR       
             28.78        59.98 (31.20)
        1:25.86 (25.88)     1:51.23 (25.37)
 -- Alaska Fairbanks                        DQ              
     1) Heller, Bente SO              2) Johnson, Genevieve FR        
     3) Adams, Margot FR              4) Lyons, Danielle FR           
             25.84        57.11 (31.27)
        1:21.19 (24.08)          DQ (24.01)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                      
 
  1. Wayne State                       134   2. Drury                             105
  3. Grand Canyon                       61   3. Ucsd                               61
  5. West Chester                       59   6. St. Cloud State                    52
  7. Tampa                              48   7. Ashland                            48
  9. Incarnate Word                     43  10. Grand Valley                       40
 11. Wingate                            29  12. Calu-Pa                            28
 13. Henderson St.                      26  14. Iup                                25
 15. Southern Conn                      22  16. Florida Southern                   20
 17. Nova S''Eastern                     19  18. Clarion                            17
 19. Ouachita                           16  20. Fairmont                           11
 21. Indy                                9  21. Alaska Fairbanks                    9
 23. C.W. Post                           7  24. Colorado School of Mines            6
 25. Queens (Nc)                         5  26. Cmu                                 4
 27. Bloomsburg                          3                                               
    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 9  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 1:27.25  3/11/2009 Ouachita Baptist
                          Silva, Eubanks, Heinze, Badalac
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                           === Championship Finals ===                            
 
  1 Uni Bridgeport                      1:29.51    1:28.38   40  
     1) Pereiro, Oscar SO             2) r:+0.26 Gimenez, Ruben SO    
     3) r:+0.35 Hanhineva, Ilkka JR   4) r:+0.03 Wilk, Krzysztof SR   
             21.94        46.18 (24.24)
        1:08.30 (22.12)     1:28.38 (20.08)
  2 GVSU                                1:29.23    1:28.49   34  
     1) Santos, Raphael SR            2) r:+0.10 Marken, Aaron SO     
     3) r:+0.17 Beebe, Aaron SR       4) r:+0.05 Griffith, Michael SO 
             22.49        47.45 (24.96)
        1:08.16 (20.71)     1:28.49 (20.33)
  3 Incarnate Word                      1:29.82    1:28.50   32  
     1) Torres Samaniego, Daniel SO   2) r:+0.29 Parravicini, Tiago JR
     3) r:+0.08 Murata, Daniel SR     4) r:+0.31 Reeves, Joseph SO    
             22.51        47.31 (24.80)
        1:08.47 (21.16)     1:28.50 (20.03)
  4 UCSD                                1:28.95    1:28.56   30  
     1) Owens, Eric SR                2) r:+0.25 Korth, Nicholas SO   
     3) r:+0.19 Rice, Adam JR         4) r:+0.09 Langland, Blake SR   
             22.76        47.13 (24.37)
        1:08.88 (21.75)     1:28.56 (19.68)
  5 Queens (Nc)                         1:29.46    1:28.64   28  
     1) Hughey, Austin JR             2) r:+0.08 Eriksson, Niclas FR  
     3) r:+0.21 House, Kyle SR        4) r:+0.18 Long, John SR        
             23.47        47.75 (24.28)
        1:09.09 (21.34)     1:28.64 (19.55)
  6 Drury                               1:29.14    1:28.77   26  
     1) Westby, Taylor JR             2) r:+0.21 Pelczynski, Kacper FR
     3) r:+0.24 Viveros, Carlos JR    4) r:+0.13 McCarthy, Nicholas SO
             23.06        48.12 (25.06)
        1:08.94 (20.82)     1:28.77 (19.83)
  7 Indy                                1:29.67    1:29.31   24  
     1) Rossillo, Justin FR           2) r:+0.26 Demirtas, Musaffer JR
     3) r:+0.31 Kogel, Guy SR         4) r:+0.23 Aresti, Nikolas JR   
             22.87        47.31 (24.44)
        1:09.21 (21.90)     1:29.31 (20.10)
  8 Wingate                             1:29.75    1:29.96   22  
     1) Kniffler, Tim SO              2) r:+0.29 Julyan, Rory JR      
     3) r:+0.40 Lemeshko, Liubomyr SO 4) r:+0.26 Waganaar, Spencer JR 
             23.87        48.21 (24.34)
        1:09.58 (21.37)     1:29.96 (20.38)
 
                            === Consolation Finals ===                            
 
  9 GCU                                 1:30.02    1:28.10   18  
     1) Shores, Kyle JR               2) r:+0.36 Karvonen, Eetu JR    
     3) r:+0.29 Nechunaev, Ivan SO    4) r:+0.11 Branning, Michael SO 
             23.16        47.30 (24.14)
        1:09.09 (21.79)     1:28.10 (19.01)
 10 Florida Southern                    1:30.36    1:28.54   14  
     1) Halfacre, Jeffrey JR          2) r:+0.35 Ferreira, Miguel JR  
     3) r:+0.29 Janzen, David JR      4) r:+0.20 Swan, Robert SO      
             21.93        46.02 (24.09)
        1:08.43 (22.41)     1:28.54 (20.11)
 11 Wayne State                         1:29.85    1:30.08   12  
     1) Fernandez Vilanova, Lucas FR  2) r:+0.49 Jachowicz, Piotr FR  
     3) r:+0.24 Hesche, Nathan JR     4) r:+0.32 Seryy, Andrey SR     
             23.92        48.92 (25.00)
        1:11.00 (22.08)     1:30.08 (19.08)
 12 Ouachita                            1:30.65    1:30.23   10  
     1) Schlesinger, Marcus JR        2) r:+0.13 Pope, Matt SR        
     3) r:+0.04 Zajac, Adam FR        4) r:+0.10 Krc, Kristian SR     
             22.62        48.21 (25.59)
        1:09.60 (21.39)     1:30.23 (20.63)
 13 Nova S''Eastern                      1:31.66    1:30.28    8  
     1) Davis, Joshua SO              2) r:+0.07 Hornikel, Armin SR   
     3) r:+0.29 Pombo, Santiago FR    4) r:+0.11 Simpson, Esau SO     
             23.28        47.85 (24.57)
        1:10.44 (22.59)     1:30.28 (19.84)
 14 Tampa                               1:30.86    1:30.40    6  
     1) Kahramen, Berk SR             2) r:+0.13 Humphrey, David JR   
     3) r:+0.17 Kovacs, Norbert JR    4) r:+0.09 Manzo, Felipe JR     
             23.14        48.42 (25.28)
        1:09.99 (21.57)     1:30.40 (20.41)
 15 Ashland                             1:30.52    1:30.54    4  
     1) Uranga, Pablo Mauricio JR     2) r:+0.09 Fisher, Cheyne JR    
     3) r:+0.30 Remmel, Tyler JR      4) r:+0.17 Miller, Jacob SO     
             23.76        48.40 (24.64)
        1:10.18 (21.78)     1:30.54 (20.36)
 16 ST CL                               1:33.95    1:33.15    2  
     1) Burns, Joseph SO              2) r:+0.15 Hausauer, Jake JR    
     3) r:+0.05 Stoll, Jacob FR       4) r:+0.14 Hoven, Dylan FR      
             23.98        50.58 (26.60)
        1:13.11 (22.53)     1:33.15 (20.04)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- West Chester                            DQ              
     1) Starosta, Calvin JR           2) Rhoads, Thomas JR            
     3) Stahley, Ryan SO              4) Muraro, Alexander FR         
             23.62        49.45 (25.83)
        1:12.12 (22.67)          DQ (20.28)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                       
 
  1. Ucsd                              100   2. Drury                              84
  3. Grand Canyon                       69   4. Grand Valley                       67
  5. Incarnate Word                     64   6. Wingate                            60
  7. Bridgeport                         57   8. Wayne State                        55
  9. Queens (Nc)                        45   9. Nova S''Eastern                     45
 11. Florida Southern                   42  12. Ouachita                           24
 12. Indy                               24  14. Ashland                             9
 15. Tampa                               8  16. Truman St.                          7
 16. Limestone                           7  18. West Chester                        6
 19. St. Cloud State                     2