ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Oregon 4A, 5A, 6A Boys and Girls
2/18/2012-2/18/2012
Gresham, Oregon USA

Licensed to Mt. Hood Aquatics      HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/18/2012 01:04 PM
                      OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES                      
                     2012 6A SWIMMING STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 1:46.01   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris               
        OSAA: @ 1:46.01   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris               
    National: & 1:40.80                                                        
                1:46.68  AA All American
                1:48.70  AA-C All American Consid
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jesuit                                            1:50.98    1:49.32        
     1) McMahon, Caitlin 11             2) Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise 11      
     3) McCarroll, Kathleen 11          4) Forster, Kelsey 11             
                  28.07       58.85 (30.78)     1:25.09 (26.24)     1:49.32 (24.23)
  2 Lakeridge                                         1:50.16    1:49.64        
     1) Turner, Karen 12                2) Cha, Brenda 10                 
     3) Foden-Vencil, Noelle 10         4) Hummel, Madeline 9             
                  26.45       56.19 (29.74)     1:24.16 (27.97)     1:49.64 (25.48)
  3 Reynolds                                          1:52.94    1:51.71        
     1) Maricle, Abby 10                2) Vo, Chrisy 12                  
     3) Lorensen, Rachel 12             4) Hartenstein, Christy 10        
                                  58.22 ( )     1:26.45 (28.23)     1:51.71 (25.26)
  4 St. Mary''s Academy                                1:51.93    1:52.40        
     1) Perry, Alexis 12                2) Alf-Huynh, Maranda 11          
     3) Basada, Ellena 12               4) Kearns, Rory 10                
                  29.25     1:00.80 (31.55)     1:27.56 (26.76)     1:52.40 (24.84)
  5 Century                                           1:54.59    1:53.07        
     1) Lunina, Yuliya 9                2) Leitner, Haley 9               
     3) Thornbrue, Ellie 9              4) Neal, Logan 9                  
                  29.15     1:03.62 (34.47)     1:29.14 (25.52)     1:53.07 (23.93)
  6 Newberg                                           1:54.65    1:53.39        
     1) Beecher, Cassie 11              2) Bush, Alysha 11                
     3) Mays, Catherine 11              4) Dolyniuk, Anna 12              
                  30.00       59.74 (29.74)     1:27.16 (27.42)     1:53.39 (26.23)
B - Final
  7 South Eugene                                      1:55.08    1:55.52        
     1) Hummel, Madeleine 9             2) Winter, Eva 12                 
     3) Morrison, Chrisi 12             4) Kooiman, Jamie 12              
                  30.89     1:02.18 (31.29)     1:29.34 (27.16)     1:55.52 (26.18)
  8 West Salem                                        1:56.76    1:56.80        
     1) Wetzel, Maria 11                2) Rumrill, Mackenzie 9           
     3) Rasmusson, Allie 9              4) Carey, Hannah 11               
                  29.82     1:01.54 (31.72)     1:29.68 (28.14)     1:56.80 (27.12)
  9 Southridge                                        1:56.47    1:56.82        
     1) Braun, Sarah 11                 2) Li, Jessica 11                 
     3) Dahl, Kyrie 12                  4) Huan, Karen 12                 
                  28.91     1:00.86 (31.95)     1:30.76 (29.90)     1:56.82 (26.06)
 10 David Douglas                                     1:56.66    1:57.10        
     1) Pham, Alana 9                   2) Redwine-Hixon, Emma 12         
     3) Ochs, Alice 11                  4) Dyk, Janessa 11                
                  30.80     1:02.60 (31.80)     1:31.42 (28.82)     1:57.10 (25.68)
 11 Tualatin                                          1:55.75    1:57.30        
     1) Gerstmar, Katherine 11          2) Goforth, Madison 11            
     3) Fuji, Alyssa 10                 4) Schroeder, Jessie 9            
                  28.90     1:03.44 (34.54)     1:32.12 (28.68)     1:57.30 (25.18)
 12 West Linn                                         1:56.80    1:58.16        
     1) Dyrdahl, Brianna 9              2) Balsbough, Brie 10             
     3) Cooper, Sarah 10                4) Wolfe, Ciara 10                
                  31.75     1:01.87 (30.12)     1:31.31 (29.44)     1:58.16 (26.85)
Preliminaries
 13 Roseburg                                          1:58.21                   
     1) Lambert, Katelin 10             2) Murphy, Rachel 12              
     3) Churchill, Allison 12           4) Tovey, Cali 11                 
 14 Redmond                                           1:58.48                   
     1) Haney, Rachel 10                2) Houghton, Haley 10             
     3) Cohen, Rita 11                  4) White, Jenny 11                
 15 Gresham                                           2:00.15                   
     1) Kemp, Nicole 10                 2) D''Agostino, Dilynn 12          
     3) Strand, Shelby 11               4) Mosher, Tiffany 9              
 -- Lake Oswego                                           DQ                    
     1) Chen, Amy 10                    2) Yee, Catherine 12              
     3) Luick, Madison 11               4) Lyons, Abigail 10              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 1:35.61   2/18/2012 Sunset, Sunset                             
                         J Zoucha, C Hurwitz, J Hurwitz, C Stitt           
        OSAA: @ 1:35.43        1998 McMinnville                                
                         Phillips, Ash, Oleson, Burton                     
    National: & 1:29.79                                                        
                1:35.11  AA All American
                1:36.66  AA-C All American Consid
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sunset                                            1:38.92    1:35.61#AA-C   
     1) Zoucha, Jonathan 10             2) Hurwitz, Cole 11               
     3) Hurwitz, Jordan 11              4) Stitt, Cameron 11              
                  24.77       50.82 (26.05)     1:14.47 (23.65)     1:35.61 (21.14)
  2 Grant                                             1:37.43    1:37.05        
     1) Tyrrell, Will 12                2) Wallin, Kevin 12               
     3) Grobart, Keenan 11              4) Fellows, Henry 12              
                  24.16       51.92 (27.76)     1:15.91 (23.99)     1:37.05 (21.14)
  3 McMinnville/Sheridan                              1:40.43    1:38.55        
     1) Versteeg, Tristan 10            2) Valentine, Matthew 12          
     3) Porter, Jacob 10                4) Tillery, Blake 12              
                  25.63       53.66 (28.03)     1:17.31 (23.65)     1:38.55 (21.24)
  4 Tualatin                                          1:39.46    1:38.62        
     1) Perkins, Karch 12               2) Taylor, Grant 12               
     3) Kaeding, Evan 12                4) Arizala, Austin 12             
                  24.23       52.41 (28.18)     1:16.21 (23.80)     1:38.62 (22.41)
  5 West Linn                                         1:41.56    1:40.00        
     1) Klein, Curtis 11                2) To, Anthony 12                 
     3) Brooksby, Branden 12            4) O''Leary, Ryan 11               
                  23.87       53.60 (29.73)     1:16.72 (23.12)     1:40.00 (23.28)
  6 Centennial                                        1:41.21    1:42.35        
     1) Bogdan, Alex 10                 2) Suh, Blake 10                  
     3) Ortega, Anibal 12               4) Ortega, Andrew 10              
                  26.47       54.27 (27.80)     1:19.94 (25.67)     1:42.35 (22.41)
B - Final
  7 Westview                                          1:42.62    1:41.49        
     1) La Rosa Chavez, Alex 9          2) Yoon, Andrew 10                
     3) Weitzel, Jacob 11               4) Kapelac, Filip 12              
                  25.21       54.07 (28.86)     1:18.61 (24.54)     1:41.49 (22.88)
  8 Lake Oswego                                       1:41.70    1:41.74        
     1) Chen, Daniel 12                 2) Marshall, Luke 11              
     3) Hayden, Wyatt 12                4) Ainsworth, David 12            
                  24.71       52.68 (27.97)     1:18.91 (26.23)     1:41.74 (22.83)
  9 Sheldon                                           1:42.81    1:43.49        
     1) Braziel, Sam 10                 2) Hubbard, Curtis 9              
     3) McKinnon, Nigel 10              4) Williams, Austin 11            
                  27.15       55.17 (28.02)     1:20.22 (25.05)     1:43.49 (23.27)
 10 West Salem                                        1:44.29    1:43.57        
     1) Masei, Alika 11                 2) Tran, Jeffrey 9                
     3) Mennealy, Thomas 12             4) Loewen-Thomas, Aidan 12        
                  26.39       56.18 (29.79)     1:21.63 (25.45)     1:43.57 (21.94)
 11 Gresham                                           1:42.78    1:43.69        
     1) Taylor, Jared 12                2) Magistrado, Erik 12            
     3) Rafalski, Daniel 12             4) Boyles, Dalton 11              
                  26.40       55.17 (28.77)     1:20.03 (24.86)     1:43.69 (23.66)
 12 Jesuit                                            1:43.30    1:43.73        
     1) Held, Byron 12                  2) Buchalski, Benjamin 10         
     3) Imponenti, Marcus 11            4) Fleckenstein, Mark 12          
                  26.16       53.89 (27.73)     1:20.33 (26.44)     1:43.73 (23.40)
Preliminaries
 13 Forest Grove                                      1:46.43                   
     1) O''Day, Paul 12                  2) Rooker, Gabe 12                
     3) Morse, Charles 11               4) Sandage, Tim 11                
 14 South Eugene                                      1:47.15                   
     1) Lonergan, Ben 9                 2) Wong, Liam 12                  
     3) Cling, CJ 10                    4) Rose, Nathan 9                 
 15 Redmond                                           1:47.71                   
     1) Carpenter, Matthew 11           2) Osbon, Trevor 12               
     3) Tsai, Teddy 10                  4) Gilbert, Tom 12                
 -- Newberg                                               DQ                    
     1) Larsen, Bjorn 10                2) McMaster, Taylor 12            
     3) Rogers, Kale 12                 4) Beecher, Craig 9               
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 1:49.23   2/21/2009 Laura Miller, David Douglas-               
        OSAA: @ 1:48.86        1999 Sarah McCauley, Tualatin                   
    National: & 1:42.82                                                        
                1:49.79  AA All American
                1:51.69  AA-C All American Consid
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thornbrue, Ellie           9 Century              1:55.14    1:52.25        
                  26.36       54.75 (28.39)     1:23.46 (28.71)     1:52.25 (28.79)
  2 Novotny, Lotta            11 Sunset               1:54.98    1:52.92        
                  26.42       54.84 (28.42)     1:23.82 (28.98)     1:52.92 (29.10)
  3 Overton, Nikki            12 David Douglas        1:55.59    1:55.01        
                  27.04       56.05 (29.01)     1:25.60 (29.55)     1:55.01 (29.41)
  4 Keany, Celia              11 Lake Oswego          1:55.82    1:55.22        
                  26.97       56.23 (29.26)     1:26.01 (29.78)     1:55.22 (29.21)
  5 Robeznieks, Lauren        12 Tualatin             1:55.67    1:55.80        
                  26.82       55.86 (29.04)     1:25.53 (29.67)     1:55.80 (30.27)
  6 Carpenter, Kori           12 Jesuit               1:55.06    1:56.05        
                  26.72       55.39 (28.67)     1:24.90 (29.51)     1:56.05 (31.15)
B - Final
  7 Rumrill, Mackenzie         9 West Salem           1:57.34    1:55.31        
                  26.46       55.19 (28.73)     1:25.03 (29.84)     1:55.31 (30.28)
  8 Harper, Megan             10 Jesuit               1:58.77    1:57.16        
                  26.69       55.65 (28.96)     1:25.95 (30.30)     1:57.16 (31.21)
  9 Fuji, Alyssa              10 Tualatin             1:59.11    2:00.39        
                  28.51       59.10 (30.59)     1:30.01 (30.91)     2:00.39 (30.38)
 10 Cooper, Kaylee            10 South Medford        1:58.87    2:00.51        
                  27.87       58.26 (30.39)     1:29.63 (31.37)     2:00.51 (30.88)
 11 Zhou, Sophia               9 Westview             2:00.91    2:01.33        
                  28.60       59.36 (30.76)     1:30.38 (31.02)     2:01.33 (30.95)
 12 Cutts, Hannah             12 Lake Oswego          1:59.87    2:01.73        
                  27.97       59.11 (31.14)     1:30.84 (31.73)     2:01.73 (30.89)
Preliminaries
 13 Liggett, Jane             12 Westview             2:01.11                   
 14 Hummel, Madeleine          9 South Eugene         2:01.36                   
 15 Frank, Taylor             11 Glencoe              2:02.72                   
 16 Sato, Erika               10 McMinnville/Sher     2:03.07                   
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 1:38.43   2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas                 
        OSAA: @ 1:38.43   2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas                 
    National: & 1:33.83                                                        
                1:39.51  AA All American
                1:41.12  AA-C All American Consid
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stitt, Cameron            11 Sunset               1:43.92    1:40.07 AA-C   
                  23.68       48.87 (25.19)     1:14.43 (25.56)     1:40.07 (25.64)
  2 Klein, Curtis             11 West Linn            1:43.63    1:40.98 AA-C   
                  23.83       49.55 (25.72)     1:15.36 (25.81)     1:40.98 (25.62)
  3 Zoucha, Jonathan          10 Sunset               1:44.60    1:41.34        
                  24.07       49.78 (25.71)     1:15.65 (25.87)     1:41.34 (25.69)
  4 Rogers, Kale              12 Newberg              1:45.31    1:44.02        
                  24.15       50.03 (25.88)     1:16.72 (26.69)     1:44.02 (27.30)
  5 Tyrrell, Will             12 Grant                1:45.82    1:44.47        
                  24.57       50.67 (26.10)     1:17.41 (26.74)     1:44.47 (27.06)
  6 Porter, Jacob             10 McMinnville/Sher     1:46.13    1:47.36        
                  24.12       50.18 (26.06)     1:18.29 (28.11)     1:47.36 (29.07)
B - Final
  7 Carpenter, Matthew        11 Redmond              1:47.69    1:47.30        
                  25.23       52.68 (27.45)     1:20.02 (27.34)     1:47.30 (27.28)
  8 Perlow, David             11 Sheldon              1:47.86    1:48.67        
                  25.38       52.59 (27.21)     1:20.09 (27.50)     1:48.67 (28.58)
  9 Ramsey, Jake              12 Southridge           1:48.29    1:48.72        
                  25.60       53.49 (27.89)     1:21.62 (28.13)     1:48.72 (27.10)
 10 Noll, Josh                10 Sunset               1:49.28    1:48.75        
                  25.87       53.30 (27.43)     1:21.07 (27.77)     1:48.75 (27.68)
 11 Miller, Leland            11 David Douglas        1:48.02    1:49.22        
                  25.45       53.06 (27.61)     1:21.01 (27.95)     1:49.22 (28.21)
 12 Arizala, Austin           12 Tualatin             1:49.43    1:49.78        
                  26.11       53.63 (27.52)     1:21.51 (27.88)     1:49.78 (28.27)
Preliminaries
 13 Ortega, Anibal            12 Centennial           1:50.01                   
 14 Pou, Sovijja              11 Jesuit               1:50.55                   
 15 Lundeen, Sam              12 McMinnville/Sher     1:50.70                   
 16 Weinert, Chris            12 Barlow               1:51.08                   
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 2:04.32   2/15/2008 Jacqueline Leung, Barlow    -              
        OSAA: @ 2:02.60        1999 Alisa Schuknecht, Bend                     
    National: & 1:53.82                                                        
                2:03.44  AA All American
                2:05.70  AA-C All American Consid
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaunitz, Sarah            10 Lake Oswego          2:06.32    2:05.09 AA-C   
                  27.08       59.27 (32.19)     1:35.16 (35.89)     2:05.09 (29.93)
  2 Basada, Ellena            12 St. Mary''s Acad      2:08.91    2:06.87        
                  28.07       58.74 (30.67)     1:36.29 (37.55)     2:06.87 (30.58)
  3 McMahon, Caitlin          11 Jesuit               2:11.21    2:08.57        
                  28.63     1:00.97 (32.34)     1:38.34 (37.37)     2:08.57 (30.23)
  4 Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise    11 Jesuit               2:09.18    2:08.90        
                  28.68     1:03.21 (34.53)     1:39.30 (36.09)     2:08.90 (29.60)
  5 Reierson, Sarah           12 South Medford        2:10.70    2:11.15        
                  27.95       59.45 (31.50)     1:39.51 (40.06)     2:11.15 (31.64)
  6 Spires-Robertson, Katie   12 Oregon City          2:11.20    2:11.42        
                  28.64     1:02.43 (33.79)     1:39.10 (36.67)     2:11.42 (32.32)
B - Final
  7 D''Agostino, Dilynn        12 Gresham              2:12.37    2:11.90        
                  29.73     1:02.81 (33.08)     1:40.80 (37.99)     2:11.90 (31.10)
  8 Morrison, Chrisi          12 South Eugene         2:15.63    2:15.37        
                  28.80     1:04.43 (35.63)     1:43.99 (39.56)     2:15.37 (31.38)
  9 Hutchison, Vera           11 Forest Grove         2:17.78    2:15.38        
                  29.70     1:03.84 (34.14)     1:44.29 (40.45)     2:15.38 (31.09)
 10 Wetzel, Maria             11 West Salem           2:17.61    2:15.58        
                  30.22     1:02.71 (32.49)     1:44.47 (41.76)     2:15.58 (31.11)
 11 Langseth-Depaolis, Tess   12 Tigard               2:17.10    2:18.45        
                  30.19     1:06.26 (36.07)     1:46.45 (40.19)     2:18.45 (32.00)
 12 Li, Jessica               11 Southridge           2:18.96    2:19.68        
                  30.18     1:06.23 (36.05)     1:45.06 (38.83)     2:19.68 (34.62)
Preliminaries
 13 Murphy, Rachel            12 Roseburg             2:20.38                   
 14 Ortner, Emily              9 Sunset               2:20.43                   
 15 Winter, Eva               12 South Eugene         2:21.21                   
 16 Perverzina, Lydia         10 Barlow               2:21.64                   
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 1:49.88   2/21/2009 Will Gunderson, Central Catholic           
        OSAA: @ 1:49.50        1999 Ben Brink, Sheldon                         
    National: & 1:43.43                                                        
                1:51.71  AA All American
                1:53.60  AA-C All American Consid
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thorne, Nick              10 Barlow               1:56.53    1:53.94        
                  24.74       53.82 (29.08)     1:28.13 (34.31)     1:53.94 (25.81)
  2 Hurwitz, Cole             11 Sunset               1:57.77    1:54.16        
                  24.53       54.01 (29.48)     1:26.14 (32.13)     1:54.16 (28.02)
  3 Fellows, Henry            12 Grant                1:55.46    1:55.19        
                  24.82       54.54 (29.72)     1:28.43 (33.89)     1:55.19 (26.76)
  4 Valentine, Matthew        12 McMinnville/Sher     1:57.60    1:57.23        
                  24.61       54.58 (29.97)     1:29.55 (34.97)     1:57.23 (27.68)
  5 Perkins, Karch            12 Tualatin             1:59.84    1:58.01        
                  24.86       53.90 (29.04)     1:29.63 (35.73)     1:58.01 (28.38)
  6 Kwong, Kasey              11 Sunset               1:59.46    1:58.56        
                  25.82       56.72 (30.90)     1:30.56 (33.84)     1:58.56 (28.00)
B - Final
  7 Smith, Julian             10 Grant                2:00.44    1:59.59        
                  27.01       56.59 (29.58)     1:31.47 (34.88)     1:59.59 (28.12)
  8 Marshall, Luke            11 Lake Oswego          2:00.38    2:01.86        
                  26.11       57.94 (31.83)     1:32.06 (34.12)     2:01.86 (29.80)
  9 Ortega, Andrew            10 Centennial           2:02.50    2:03.01        
                  26.08       58.36 (32.28)     1:34.41 (36.05)     2:03.01 (28.60)
 10 Hanson-Holtry, Nick       12 Southridge           2:03.01    2:03.68        
                  27.45       58.73 (31.28)     1:35.24 (36.51)     2:03.68 (28.44)
 11 Braziel, Sam              10 Sheldon              2:04.07    2:04.77        
                  27.49     1:00.14 (32.65)     1:35.91 (35.77)     2:04.77 (28.86)
 12 Masei, Alika              11 West Salem           2:03.91    2:05.11        
                  26.78       58.17 (31.39)     1:34.74 (36.57)     2:05.11 (30.37)
Preliminaries
 13 Wong, Liam                12 South Eugene         2:04.84                   
 14 Yoon, Andrew              10 Westview             2:05.66                   
 15 Smith, Mackenzie          12 Tigard               2:05.96                   
 16 Kaeding, Evan             12 Tualatin             2:06.39                   
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 22.83   2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg                        
        OSAA: @ 22.83   2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg                        
    National: & 22.04                                                          
                23.49  AA All American
                23.86  AA-C All American Consid
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Balsbough, Brie           10 West Linn              23.74      23.65 AA-C   
  2 Cha, Brenda               10 Lakeridge              23.83      23.66 AA-C   
  3 Vo, Chrisy                12 Reynolds               24.48      24.05        
  4 Yee, Catherine            12 Lake Oswego            24.97      24.26        
  5 Neal, Logan                9 Century                24.70      24.31        
  6 Forster, Kelsey           11 Jesuit                 24.78      24.89        
B - Final
  7 Schalk, Nicole            12 Beaverton              25.24      24.49        
  8 Beecher, Cassie           11 Newberg                25.07      25.06        
  9 Cayetano, Shannelle       12 Clackamas              25.00      25.13        
 10 Lyons, Abigail            10 Lake Oswego            25.19      25.41        
 11 Mathews, Kate             11 Sprague                25.43      25.53        
 -- Awalt, Brittney           12 South Salem            25.33         DQ        
Preliminaries
 13 Mays, Catherine           11 Newberg                25.63                   
 14 Kennedy, Pamela            9 David Douglas          26.12                   
 15 Williams, Hannah          12 Sprague               J26.12                   
 16 Tovey, Cali               11 Roseburg               26.85                   
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 20.32   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
        OSAA: @ 20.32   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
    National: & 19.43                                                          
                20.86  AA All American
                21.17  AA-C All American Consid
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rooker, Gabe              12 Forest Grove           21.65      21.31        
  2 Chen, Daniel              12 Lake Oswego            21.96      21.87        
  3 Grinich, Stephen          12 McMinnville/Sher       22.09      21.99        
  4 Held, Byron               12 Jesuit                 22.21      22.03        
  5 Tillery, Blake            12 McMinnville/Sher       21.94      22.18        
  5 Maxwell, Aidan            12 Grants Pass            22.22      22.18        
B - Final
  7 Brooksby, Branden         12 West Linn              22.49      21.69        
  8 Le, Lucky                 10 David Douglas          22.28      22.35        
  9 Chauvin, Stuart           11 McMinnville/Sher       22.70      22.52        
 10 Mai, Calvin               11 Aloha                  22.49      22.59        
 11 Esser, Brendan            12 North Salem            22.68      22.60        
 12 Groves, Perry             10 McNary                 22.70      22.84        
Preliminaries
 13 Taylor, Jared             12 Gresham                22.78                   
 14 Chang, Eric               12 Lincoln               J22.78                   
 15 Moon, John                12 Lakeridge              22.85                   
 16 Loewen-Thomas, Aidan      12 West Salem             23.26                   
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 54.52   2/15/2008 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg-                       
        OSAA: @ 54.52   2/15/2008 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg-                       
    National: & 52.41                                                          
                55.33  AA All American
                56.52  AA-C All American Consid
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thornbrue, Ellie           9 Century                58.57      57.13        
                  26.83       57.13 (30.30)                                        
  2 Cha, Brenda               10 Lakeridge              57.20      57.18        
                  26.53       57.18 (30.65)                                        
  3 Maricle, Abby             10 Reynolds               58.21      57.46        
                  27.06       57.46 (30.40)                                        
  4 Liggett, Jane             12 Westview               58.52      57.68        
                  26.86       57.68 (30.82)                                        
  5 Robeznieks, Lauren        12 Tualatin               58.90      58.34        
                  27.52       58.34 (30.82)                                        
  6 Jovanovic, Grace           9 North Medford          58.51      58.79        
                  27.52       58.79 (31.27)                                        
B - Final
  7 Kearns, Rory              10 St. Mary''s Acad      1:00.86      59.24        
                  28.03       59.24 (31.21)                                        
  8 Morrison, Chrisi          12 South Eugene           59.41      59.52        
                  28.43       59.52 (31.09)                                        
  9 McCarroll, Kathleen       11 Jesuit                 59.61      59.63        
                  28.15       59.63 (31.48)                                        
 10 Alf-Huynh, Maranda        11 St. Mary''s Acad      1:00.45    1:00.26        
                  28.80     1:00.26 (31.46)                                        
 11 Schroeder, Jessie          9 Tualatin             1:02.22    1:01.79        
                  28.25     1:01.79 (33.54)                                        
 12 Rasmusson, Allie           9 West Salem           1:00.90    1:01.88        
                  28.91     1:01.88 (32.97)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Schalk, Nicole            12 Beaverton            1:02.47                   
 14 Hutchison, Vera           11 Forest Grove         1:03.17                   
 15 Gott, Emily               12 South Eugene         1:03.26                   
 16 Diaz, Abi                 10 West Salem           1:03.55                   
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 48.72   2/19/2011 Neil O''Halloran, Aloha                       
        OSAA: @ 48.72   2/19/2011 Neil O''Halloran, Aloha                       
    National: & 47.08                                                          
                49.81  AA All American
                50.73  AA-C All American Consid
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yakubovich, Max           11 Southridge             51.56      51.00        
                  23.67       51.00 (27.33)                                        
  2 Valentine, Matthew        12 McMinnville/Sher       51.59      51.93        
                  23.99       51.93 (27.94)                                        
  3 Hurwitz, Jordan           11 Sunset                 52.92      52.01        
                  24.28       52.01 (27.73)                                        
  4 Rogers, Kale              12 Newberg                52.51      52.66        
                  24.27       52.66 (28.39)                                        
  5 Versteeg, Tristan         10 McMinnville/Sher       52.49      52.71        
                  24.91       52.71 (27.80)                                        
  6 Porter, Jacob             10 McMinnville/Sher       52.52      53.06        
                  24.59       53.06 (28.47)                                        
B - Final
  7 La Rosa Chavez, Alex       9 Westview               53.65      53.43        
                  25.03       53.43 (28.40)                                        
  8 Grobart, Keenan           11 Grant                  54.12      54.00        
                  25.43       54.00 (28.57)                                        
  9 Hubbard, Curtis            9 Sheldon                54.23      54.43        
                  25.15       54.43 (29.28)                                        
 10 Weitzel, Jacob            11 Westview               54.09      54.55        
                  25.59       54.55 (28.96)                                        
 11 Miller, Leland            11 David Douglas          54.24      54.82        
                  26.30       54.82 (28.52)                                        
 12 Ramsey, Jake              12 Southridge             55.01      55.45        
                  25.43       55.45 (30.02)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Boyter, Hayden            11 Roseburg               55.06                   
 14 Ortega, Anibal            12 Centennial             55.27                   
 15 Rafalski, Daniel          12 Gresham                56.85                   
 16 Tsai, Teddy               10 Redmond                58.35                   
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 50.08   2/19/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg                        
        OSAA: @ 50.08   2/19/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg                        
    National: & 48.33                                                          
                50.88  AA All American
                51.67  AA-C All American Consid
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bush, Alysha              11 Newberg                52.53      50.82 AA     
                  24.08       50.82 (26.74)                                        
  2 Turner, Karen             12 Lakeridge              52.78      51.90        
                  24.81       51.90 (27.09)                                        
  3 Novotny, Lotta            11 Sunset                 53.14      52.20        
                  25.40       52.20 (26.80)                                        
  4 Rumrill, Mackenzie         9 West Salem             53.94      53.21        
                  25.68       53.21 (27.53)                                        
  5 Keany, Celia              11 Lake Oswego            53.80      53.70        
                  26.14       53.70 (27.56)                                        
  6 Carpenter, Kori           12 Jesuit                 53.11      54.32        
                  25.86       54.32 (28.46)                                        
B - Final
  7 Neal, Logan                9 Century                54.63      53.19        
                  25.38       53.19 (27.81)                                        
  8 Cayetano, Shannelle       12 Clackamas              55.12      54.92        
                  25.72       54.92 (29.20)                                        
  9 Forster, Kelsey           11 Jesuit                 54.53      55.41        
                  26.20       55.41 (29.21)                                        
 10 Medina, Cathlyn            9 Sheldon                56.36      56.32        
                  26.86       56.32 (29.46)                                        
 11 Kennedy, Pamela            9 David Douglas          56.36      57.05        
                  27.22       57.05 (29.83)                                        
 12 Zhou, Sophia               9 Westview               56.73      57.53        
                  27.72       57.53 (29.81)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Nguyen, Nhat              12 David Douglas          57.24                   
 14 Canelis, Jordynn          10 Lakeridge              57.25                   
 15 Lorensen, Rachel          12 Reynolds               57.37                   
 16 Williams, Heather         10 Sprague                58.20                   
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 43.70   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
        OSAA: @ 43.70   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
    National: & 42.87                                                          
                45.55  AA All American
                46.21  AA-C All American Consid
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thorne, Nick              10 Barlow                 47.25      46.29        
                  22.75       46.29 (23.54)                                        
  2 Zoucha, Jonathan          10 Sunset                 48.14      47.21        
                  23.17       47.21 (24.04)                                        
  3 Fellows, Henry            12 Grant                  47.36      47.30        
                  22.66       47.30 (24.64)                                        
  4 Held, Byron               12 Jesuit                 48.66      47.96        
                  22.98       47.96 (24.98)                                        
  5 Tillery, Blake            12 McMinnville/Sher       48.33      48.17        
                  23.52       48.17 (24.65)                                        
  6 Grinich, Stephen          12 McMinnville/Sher       48.49      48.21        
                  23.22       48.21 (24.99)                                        
B - Final
  7 Chauvin, Stuart           11 McMinnville/Sher       49.44      49.18        
                  23.66       49.18 (25.52)                                        
  8 Cookson, Aaron            10 Hillsboro              49.45      49.42        
                  23.88       49.42 (25.54)                                        
  9 Maxwell, Aidan            12 Grants Pass            49.21      49.48        
                  23.59       49.48 (25.89)                                        
 10 Mai, Calvin               11 Aloha                  49.64      49.81        
                  24.07       49.81 (25.74)                                        
 -- Le, Lucky                 10 David Douglas          49.10         DQ        
                  23.66          DQ (25.50)                                        
 -- Ortega, Andrew            10 Centennial             48.66         DQ        
                  23.54          DQ (24.76)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Esser, Brendan            12 North Salem            49.81                   
 14 Klump, Nathaniel          11 Sheldon                49.88                   
 15 Brooksby, Branden         12 West Linn              50.42                   
 16 Chang, Eric               12 Lincoln                50.61                   
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 4:58.05   2/15/2008 Hannah Points, Tualatin  -                 
        OSAA: @ 4:47.34        1997 Lauren Thies, Lincoln                      
    National: & 4:34.78                                                        
                4:53.20  AA All American
                4:58.39  AA-C All American Consid
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise    11 Jesuit               5:02.90    5:01.26        
                  27.82       57.83 (30.01)     1:28.15 (30.32)     1:58.79 (30.64)
        2:29.37 (30.58)     3:00.02 (30.65)     3:30.53 (30.51)     4:01.35 (30.82)
        4:31.73 (30.38)     5:01.26 (29.53)                                        
  2 Fuji, Alyssa              10 Tualatin             5:13.08    5:08.28        
                  28.33       58.94 (30.61)     1:29.97 (31.03)     2:01.18 (31.21)
        2:32.49 (31.31)     3:03.93 (31.44)     3:35.53 (31.60)     4:06.95 (31.42)
        4:38.28 (31.33)     5:08.28 (30.00)                                        
  3 Overton, Nikki            12 David Douglas        5:12.07    5:09.45        
                  29.22       59.63 (30.41)     1:30.77 (31.14)     2:02.23 (31.46)
        2:34.01 (31.78)     3:05.66 (31.65)     3:37.43 (31.77)     4:08.89 (31.46)
        4:40.07 (31.18)     5:09.45 (29.38)                                        
  4 Hartenstein, Christy      10 Reynolds             5:20.82    5:10.03        
                  29.02     1:00.09 (31.07)     1:31.38 (31.29)     2:02.76 (31.38)
        2:34.27 (31.51)     3:05.80 (31.53)     3:37.53 (31.73)     4:09.08 (31.55)
        4:40.27 (31.19)     5:10.03 (29.76)                                        
  5 Kearns, Rory              10 St. Mary''s Acad      5:17.93    5:10.96        
                  28.06       58.62 (30.56)     1:29.82 (31.20)     2:01.63 (31.81)
        2:33.33 (31.70)     3:05.35 (32.02)     3:37.27 (31.92)     4:09.38 (32.11)
        4:40.39 (31.01)     5:10.96 (30.57)                                        
  6 Gerstmar, Katherine       11 Tualatin             5:17.77    5:14.36        
                  29.25     1:00.93 (31.68)     1:32.63 (31.70)     2:04.15 (31.52)
        2:35.82 (31.67)     3:07.52 (31.70)     3:39.19 (31.67)     4:11.02 (31.83)
        4:42.78 (31.76)     5:14.36 (31.58)                                        
B - Final
  7 Frank, Taylor             11 Glencoe              5:23.32    5:17.86        
                  29.86     1:01.98 (32.12)     1:34.62 (32.64)     2:07.19 (32.57)
        2:39.34 (32.15)     3:11.26 (31.92)     3:43.45 (32.19)     4:15.42 (31.97)
        4:46.90 (31.48)     5:17.86 (30.96)                                        
  8 Cutts, Hannah             12 Lake Oswego          5:22.46    5:18.91        
                  28.34       59.62 (31.28)     1:32.32 (32.70)     2:05.20 (32.88)
        2:37.61 (32.41)     3:10.31 (32.70)     3:43.03 (32.72)     4:16.03 (33.00)
        4:48.44 (32.41)     5:18.91 (30.47)                                        
  9 Cooper, Kaylee            10 South Medford        5:22.85    5:19.69        
                  29.04     1:00.58 (31.54)     1:32.77 (32.19)     2:05.42 (32.65)
        2:38.20 (32.78)     3:10.99 (32.79)     3:44.11 (33.12)     4:17.36 (33.25)
        4:49.19 (31.83)     5:19.69 (30.50)                                        
 10 Hummel, Madeleine          9 South Eugene         5:22.73    5:27.28        
                  30.39     1:01.91 (31.52)     1:34.42 (32.51)     2:07.74 (33.32)
        2:40.61 (32.87)     3:14.07 (33.46)     3:47.47 (33.40)     4:20.76 (33.29)
        4:54.21 (33.45)     5:27.28 (33.07)                                        
 11 Rasmusson, Allie           9 West Salem           5:25.37    5:27.75        
                  29.71     1:02.39 (32.68)     1:35.47 (33.08)     2:08.99 (33.52)
        2:42.46 (33.47)     3:15.73 (33.27)     3:49.11 (33.38)     4:22.30 (33.19)
        4:55.70 (33.40)     5:27.75 (32.05)                                        
 12 Sato, Erika               10 McMinnville/Sher     5:32.18    5:28.03        
                  30.01     1:02.13 (32.12)     1:35.04 (32.91)     2:08.11 (33.07)
        2:40.92 (32.81)     3:14.56 (33.64)     3:47.99 (33.43)     4:21.63 (33.64)
        4:55.48 (33.85)     5:28.03 (32.55)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Lanker, Kayla              9 Lincoln              5:34.26                   
 14 Butcher, Tori             10 Hillsboro            5:34.33                   
 15 Diaz, Abi                 10 West Salem           5:34.79                   
 16 Kniola, Ashley            10 McMinnville/Sher     5:36.32                   
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 4:27.84   2/18/2012 Cameron Stitt, Sunset                      
        OSAA: @ 4:27.33        1984 Alex Stiles, Lincoln                       
    National: & 4:16.39                                                        
                4:30.76  AA All American
                4:35.61  AA-C All American Consid
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stitt, Cameron            11 Sunset               4:40.66    4:27.84#AA     
                  24.72       51.02 (26.30)     1:18.01 (26.99)     1:45.17 (27.16)
        2:12.24 (27.07)     2:39.36 (27.12)     3:06.61 (27.25)     3:33.98 (27.37)
        4:01.39 (27.41)     4:27.84 (26.45)                                        
  2 Weinert, Chris            12 Barlow               4:50.54    4:47.29        
                  26.07       54.73 (28.66)     1:23.73 (29.00)     1:53.06 (29.33)
        2:22.71 (29.65)     2:52.28 (29.57)     3:21.65 (29.37)     3:50.94 (29.29)
        4:19.96 (29.02)     4:47.29 (27.33)                                        
  3 Carpenter, Matthew        11 Redmond              4:50.73    4:47.43        
                  26.03       54.40 (28.37)     1:22.78 (28.38)     1:51.61 (28.83)
        2:20.65 (29.04)     2:49.90 (29.25)     3:19.43 (29.53)     3:49.60 (30.17)
        4:19.34 (29.74)     4:47.43 (28.09)                                        
  4 Perlow, David             11 Sheldon              4:48.69    4:49.47        
                  26.31       54.57 (28.26)     1:23.57 (29.00)     1:53.14 (29.57)
        2:22.91 (29.77)     2:52.81 (29.90)     3:22.10 (29.29)     3:51.88 (29.78)
        4:21.25 (29.37)     4:49.47 (28.22)                                        
  5 Thorne, Nathan            12 Barlow               4:46.95    4:50.30        
                  26.11       54.88 (28.77)     1:24.32 (29.44)     1:53.78 (29.46)
        2:23.41 (29.63)     2:53.07 (29.66)     3:23.06 (29.99)     3:53.33 (30.27)
        4:22.53 (29.20)     4:50.30 (27.77)                                        
  6 Smythe, Ciaran            12 Clackamas            4:50.43    4:52.03        
                  26.34       54.79 (28.45)     1:24.31 (29.52)     1:53.60 (29.29)
        2:23.15 (29.55)     2:53.23 (30.08)     3:23.52 (30.29)     3:53.74 (30.22)
        4:23.54 (29.80)     4:52.03 (28.49)                                        
B - Final
  7 Pearson, Bailey            9 Lincoln              4:56.03    4:49.66        
                  27.54       56.67 (29.13)     1:25.59 (28.92)     1:54.32 (28.73)
        2:23.16 (28.84)     2:52.37 (29.21)     3:21.50 (29.13)     3:50.88 (29.38)
        4:20.27 (29.39)     4:49.66 (29.39)                                        
  8 Noll, Josh                10 Sunset               4:50.85    4:52.16        
                  27.13       56.37 (29.24)     1:25.64 (29.27)     1:54.97 (29.33)
        2:24.58 (29.61)     2:53.87 (29.29)     3:23.55 (29.68)     3:53.11 (29.56)
        4:22.88 (29.77)     4:52.16 (29.28)                                        
  9 Pou, Sovijja              11 Jesuit               4:56.87    4:54.38        
                  26.98       55.87 (28.89)     1:25.43 (29.56)     1:55.18 (29.75)
        2:24.84 (29.66)     2:54.91 (30.07)     3:24.98 (30.07)     3:55.50 (30.52)
        4:25.68 (30.18)     4:54.38 (28.70)                                        
 10 Wright, Andrew            12 Lincoln              4:55.38    4:54.90        
                  27.05       56.79 (29.74)     1:26.68 (29.89)     1:56.56 (29.88)
        2:26.16 (29.60)     2:55.64 (29.48)     3:25.28 (29.64)     3:55.55 (30.27)
        4:25.76 (30.21)     4:54.90 (29.14)                                        
 11 Arizala, Austin           12 Tualatin             4:56.28    4:59.25        
                  27.17       55.81 (28.64)     1:24.02 (28.21)     1:52.88 (28.86)
        2:22.78 (29.90)     2:54.13 (31.35)     3:25.91 (31.78)     3:58.57 (32.66)
        4:29.36 (30.79)     4:59.25 (29.89)                                        
 12 Weitzel, Jacob            11 Westview             4:51.09    4:59.34        
                  27.15       56.44 (29.29)     1:25.63 (29.19)     1:54.94 (29.31)
        2:24.32 (29.38)     2:54.32 (30.00)     3:25.61 (31.29)     3:56.74 (31.13)
        4:28.68 (31.94)     4:59.34 (30.66)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Barragan, Diego           12 Grant                4:57.55                   
 14 Morse, Charles            11 Forest Grove         5:04.08                   
 15 Cling, CJ                 10 South Eugene         5:05.21                   
 16 Reynolds, Aaron           11 Lakeridge            5:09.70                   
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 1:36.41   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner               
        OSAA: @ 1:36.41   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner               
    National: & 1:32.75                                                        
                1:36.88  AA All American
                1:38.38  AA-C All American Consid
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lake Oswego                                       1:39.53    1:38.77        
     1) Kaunitz, Sarah 10               2) Lyons, Abigail 10              
     3) Cutts, Hannah 12                4) Keany, Celia 11                
                  24.20       49.27 (25.07)     1:14.38 (25.11)     1:38.77 (24.39)
  2 Jesuit                                            1:39.91    1:39.28        
     1) Carpenter, Kori 12              2) Forster, Kelsey 11             
     3) McCarroll, Kathleen 11          4) Harper, Megan 10               
                  25.24       49.60 (24.36)     1:15.20 (25.60)     1:39.28 (24.08)
  3 Newberg                                           1:40.15    1:39.37        
     1) Bush, Alysha 11                 2) Dolyniuk, Anna 12              
     3) Beecher, Cassie 11              4) Mays, Catherine 11             
                  23.55       49.50 (25.95)     1:14.18 (24.68)     1:39.37 (25.19)
  4 Reynolds                                          1:41.31    1:39.43        
     1) Maricle, Abby 10                2) Hartenstein, Christy 10        
     3) Lorensen, Rachel 12             4) Vo, Chrisy 12                  
                  24.42       50.01 (25.59)     1:15.93 (25.92)     1:39.43 (23.50)
  5 St. Mary''s Academy                                1:43.30    1:42.60        
     1) Basada, Ellena 12               2) Perry, Alexis 12               
     3) Alf-Huynh, Maranda 11           4) Kearns, Rory 10                
                  25.38       51.79 (26.41)     1:17.58 (25.79)     1:42.60 (25.02)
  6 Tualatin                                          1:44.24    1:42.94        
     1) Robeznieks, Lauren 12           2) Goforth, Madison 11            
     3) Ho, Christine 11                4) Schroeder, Jessie 9            
                  24.82       50.90 (26.08)     1:17.49 (26.59)     1:42.94 (25.45)
B - Final
  7 McMinnville/Sheridan                              1:44.26    1:43.42        
     1) Wood, Rebekah 10                2) Neubig, Brooklyn 12            
     3) Kniola, Ashley 10               4) Sato, Erika 10                 
                  26.20       51.12 (24.92)     1:17.43 (26.31)     1:43.42 (25.99)
  8 West Linn                                         1:44.61    1:43.87        
     1) Balsbough, Brie 10              2) Cooper, Katie 12               
     3) Wolfe, Ciara 10                 4) Dyrdahl, Brianna 9             
                  23.93       51.37 (27.44)     1:17.99 (26.62)     1:43.87 (25.88)
  9 Canby                                             1:44.52    1:44.13        
     1) Norris, Veronica 10             2) Peterson, Krissy 11            
     3) Kralovec, Carrie 11             4) Gillespie, Brittany 12         
                  26.90       53.46 (26.56)     1:19.02 (25.56)     1:44.13 (25.11)
 10 Sunset                                            1:45.96    1:45.36        
     1) Fellows, Haley 10               2) Glenn, Amanda 12               
     3) Ortner, Emily 9                 4) Novotny, Lotta 11              
                  27.07       54.87 (27.80)     1:21.29 (26.42)     1:45.36 (24.07)
 11 Sprague                                           1:45.46    1:45.49        
     1) Williams, Hannah 12             2) Freeburg, Sage 12              
     3) Williams, Heather 10            4) Mathews, Kate 11               
                  26.78       54.17 (27.39)     1:20.44 (26.27)     1:45.49 (25.05)
 12 South Medford                                     1:46.36    1:56.60        
     1) Cooper, Jenna 12                2) Pratt, Morgan 12               
     3) Gaffney, Alisha 11              4) Legacion, Janelle 12           
                  27.60       58.27 (30.67)     1:29.31 (31.04)     1:56.60 (27.29)
Preliminaries
 13 Roseburg                                          1:46.50                   
     1) Murphy, Rachel 12               2) Lambert, Katelin 10            
     3) Churchill, Allison 12           4) Tovey, Cali 11                 
 14 Southridge                                        1:46.59                   
     1) Braun, Sarah 11                 2) Dahl, Kyrie 12                 
     3) Li, Jessica 11                  4) Huan, Karen 12                 
 15 South Eugene                                      1:46.73                   
     1) Winter, Ingrid 10               2) Wong, Lily 9                   
     3) Kooiman, Jamie 12               4) Morrison, Chrisi 12            
 -- David Douglas                                         DQ                    
     1) Dyk, Janessa 11                 2) Kennedy, Pamela 9              
     3) Redwine-Hixon, Emma 12          4) Overton, Nikki 12              
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 1:26.31   2/21/2009 Westview                                   
                         S Ung, F Kapelac, J Yuan, M Henderson-Kunz        
        OSAA: @ 1:26.08        1998 McMinnville                                
                         Burton, Oleson, Ash, Phillips                     
    National: & 1:22.15                                                        
                1:25.51  AA All American
                1:26.90  AA-C All American Consid
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McMinnville/Sheridan                              1:29.53    1:28.32        
     1) Grinich, Stephen 12             2) Chauvin, Stuart 11             
     3) Versteeg, Tristan 10            4) Tillery, Blake 12              
                  22.42       44.92 (22.50)     1:06.83 (21.91)     1:28.32 (21.49)
  2 Southridge                                        1:29.72    1:29.50        
     1) Hokkanen, Blake 10              2) Ramsey, Jake 12                
     3) Blandin, Kyle 12                4) Yakubovich, Max 11             
                  23.16       45.76 (22.60)     1:08.32 (22.56)     1:29.50 (21.18)
  3 Newberg                                           1:30.08    1:29.82        
     1) Rogers, Kale 12                 2) McMaster, Taylor 12            
     3) Larsen, Bjorn 10                4) Beecher, Craig 9               
                  22.39       44.92 (22.53)     1:07.49 (22.57)     1:29.82 (22.33)
  4 Lake Oswego                                       1:30.66    1:29.94        
     1) Marshall, Luke 11               2) Hayden, Wyatt 12               
     3) Ainsworth, David 12             4) Chen, Daniel 12                
                  22.61       45.95 (23.34)     1:08.80 (22.85)     1:29.94 (21.14)
  5 Barlow                                            1:31.27    1:30.92        
     1) Weinert, Chris 12               2) Hansen, Ethan 12               
     3) Thorne, Nathan 12               4) Thorne, Nick 10                
                  23.12       46.84 (23.72)     1:09.98 (23.14)     1:30.92 (20.94)
  6 McNary                                            1:30.97    1:31.24        
     1) Groves, Perry 10                2) Miller, Seth 10                
     3) Johnson, Ben 11                 4) Groves, Kevin 12               
                  22.86       46.53 (23.67)     1:08.73 (22.20)     1:31.24 (22.51)
B - Final
  7 Sunset                                            1:31.94    1:30.92        
     1) Esping, Braden 10               2) Dorn, Calder 11                
     3) Kwong, Kasey 11                 4) Noll, Josh 10                  
                  22.98       45.87 (22.89)     1:08.01 (22.14)     1:30.92 (22.91)
  8 West Linn                                         1:32.26    1:31.19        
     1) Klein, Curtis 11                2) O''Leary, Ryan 11               
     3) Highbarger, Justus 11           4) Brooksby, Branden 12           
                  22.15       45.93 (23.78)     1:09.93 (24.00)     1:31.19 (21.26)
  9 Roseburg                                          1:31.77    1:31.25        
     1) Sadler, Jesse 10                2) Boyter, Hayden 11              
     3) Batsch, Dawson 12               4) New, Alex 10                   
                  23.13       45.84 (22.71)     1:08.85 (23.01)     1:31.25 (22.40)
 10 Centennial                                        1:31.71    1:31.56        
     1) Ortega, Anibal 12               2) Suh, Blake 10                  
     3) Bogdan, Alex 10                 4) Ortega, Andrew 10              
                  23.10       45.80 (22.70)     1:09.26 (23.46)     1:31.56 (22.30)
 11 David Douglas                                     1:31.39    1:31.66        
     1) Le, Lucky 10                    2) Miller, Leland 11              
     3) Barrow, Mason 12                4) Miller, Raymond 10             
                  22.94       45.55 (22.61)     1:08.56 (23.01)     1:31.66 (23.10)
 -- Clackamas                                         1:32.44         DQ        
     1) Smythe, Conor 12                2) Stevens, Nick 12               
     3) McKinney, Christian 12          4) Smythe, Ciaran 12              
                  22.97       46.33 (23.36)     1:09.28 (22.95)          DQ (23.18)
Preliminaries
 13 Sheldon                                           1:32.79                   
     1) Williams, Austin 11             2) McKinnon, Nigel 10             
     3) Klump, Nathaniel 11             4) Perlow, David 11               
 14 Jesuit                                            1:32.81                   
     1) Fleckenstein, Mark 12           2) Imponenti, Marcus 11           
     3) Butler, Richard 11              4) Pou, Sovijja 11                
 15 Gresham                                           1:33.52                   
     1) Taylor, Jared 12                2) Magistrado, Erik 12            
     3) Boyles, Dalton 11               4) Rafalski, Daniel 12            
 16 Forest Grove                                      1:34.96                   
     1) Rooker, Gabe 12                 2) O''Day, Paul 12                 
     3) Morse, Charles 11               4) Sandage, Tim 11                
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 55.22   2/20/2010 Karen Turner, Lakeridge                      
        OSAA: @ 55.22   2/20/2010 Karen Turner, Lakeridge                      
    National: & 51.85                                                          
                55.82  AA All American
                57.06  AA-C All American Consid
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Turner, Karen             12 Lakeridge              56.84      56.25 AA-C   
                  27.31       56.25 (28.94)                                        
  2 Neubig, Brooklyn          12 McMinnville/Sher       57.47      57.49        
                  28.09       57.49 (29.40)                                        
  3 Basada, Ellena            12 St. Mary''s Acad        58.97      57.84        
                  28.14       57.84 (29.70)                                        
  4 Reierson, Sarah           12 South Medford          57.62      58.02        
                  28.25       58.02 (29.77)                                        
  5 Harper, Megan             10 Jesuit                 59.58      59.67        
                  28.61       59.67 (31.06)                                        
  6 McMahon, Caitlin          11 Jesuit               1:00.08    1:00.78        
                  29.45     1:00.78 (31.33)                                        
B - Final
  7 Wetzel, Maria             11 West Salem           1:00.41      59.74        
                  29.21       59.74 (30.53)                                        
  8 Haney, Rachel             10 Redmond              1:01.33      59.84        
                  28.97       59.84 (30.87)                                        
  9 Gerstmar, Katherine       11 Tualatin             1:00.16    1:00.17        
                  29.06     1:00.17 (31.11)                                        
 10 Perry, Alexis             12 St. Mary''s Acad      1:02.01    1:01.57        
                  30.29     1:01.57 (31.28)                                        
 11 Braun, Sarah              11 Southridge           1:01.21    1:01.63        
                  29.67     1:01.63 (31.96)                                        
 12 Davis, Megan              12 Tigard               1:02.60    1:02.82        
                  30.30     1:02.82 (32.52)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Canelis, Jordynn          10 Lakeridge            1:02.64                   
 14 Lunina, Yuliya             9 Century              1:02.98                   
 15 Lambert, Katelin          10 Roseburg             1:03.15                   
 16 Hummel, Madeline           9 Lakeridge            1:03.69                   
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 50.08   2/18/2012 Curtis Klein, West Linn                      
        OSAA: @ 50.02        2000 Trent Staley, Sunset                         
    National: & 46.75                                                          
                50.44  AA All American
                51.66  AA-C All American Consid
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Klein, Curtis             11 West Linn              51.03      50.08#AA     
                  24.50       50.08 (25.58)                                        
  2 Tyrrell, Will             12 Grant                  51.90      50.88 AA-C   
                  24.60       50.88 (26.28)                                        
  3 Perkins, Karch            12 Tualatin               52.83      52.23        
                  25.15       52.23 (27.08)                                        
  4 Yakubovich, Max           11 Southridge             53.40      52.52        
                  25.30       52.52 (27.22)                                        
  5 Chen, Daniel              12 Lake Oswego            53.33      52.65        
                  25.36       52.65 (27.29)                                        
  6 Barrow, Mason             12 David Douglas          54.72      53.53        
                  26.21       53.53 (27.32)                                        
B - Final
  7 La Rosa Chavez, Alex       9 Westview               54.92      54.06        
                  26.60       54.06 (27.46)                                        
  8 Thorne, Nathan            12 Barlow                 55.02      54.71        
                  26.91       54.71 (27.80)                                        
  9 Versteeg, Tristan         10 McMinnville/Sher       55.65      54.74        
                  26.67       54.74 (28.07)                                        
 10 Masei, Alika              11 West Salem             55.36      55.39        
                  27.04       55.39 (28.35)                                        
 11 Lundeen, Sam              12 McMinnville/Sher       56.33      56.65        
                  27.73       56.65 (28.92)                                        
 12 Taylor, Jared             12 Gresham                56.40      57.09        
                  27.22       57.09 (29.87)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Smythe, Conor             12 Clackamas              56.88                   
 14 Braziel, Sam              10 Sheldon                57.27                   
 15 Sadler, Jesse             10 Roseburg               57.30                   
 16 Reynolds, Aaron           11 Lakeridge              58.22                   
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 1:03.60   2/19/2010 Amy Wiley, Lakeridge                       
        OSAA: @ 1:02.62        2004 Felicia Casteneda, Barlow                  
    National: &   58.75                                                        
                1:03.87  AA All American
                1:05.18  AA-C All American Consid
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaunitz, Sarah            10 Lake Oswego          1:03.73    1:03.61 AA     
                  29.72     1:03.61 (33.89)                                        
  2 Yee, Catherine            12 Lake Oswego          1:06.24    1:04.78 AA-C   
                  30.20     1:04.78 (34.58)                                        
  3 Balsbough, Brie           10 West Linn            1:06.42    1:05.40        
                  30.85     1:05.40 (34.55)                                        
  4 Spires-Robertson, Katie   12 Oregon City          1:06.26    1:07.31        
                  31.41     1:07.31 (35.90)                                        
  5 Alf-Huynh, Maranda        11 St. Mary''s Acad      1:08.01    1:07.80        
                  32.19     1:07.80 (35.61)                                        
  6 Jovanovic, Grace           9 North Medford        1:07.87    1:08.90        
                  32.40     1:08.90 (36.50)                                        
B - Final
  7 Perverzina, Lydia         10 Barlow               1:09.97    1:07.75        
                  31.47     1:07.75 (36.28)                                        
  8 Mathews, Kate             11 Sprague              1:09.35    1:08.73        
                  32.54     1:08.73 (36.19)                                        
  8 Redwine-Hixon, Emma       12 David Douglas        1:08.69    1:08.73        
                  32.83     1:08.73 (35.90)                                        
 10 Winter, Eva               12 South Eugene         1:08.50    1:09.12        
                  32.32     1:09.12 (36.80)                                        
 11 D''Agostino, Dilynn        12 Gresham              1:08.11    1:09.34        
                  32.69     1:09.34 (36.65)                                        
 12 Li, Jessica               11 Southridge           1:09.88    1:09.98        
                  32.82     1:09.98 (37.16)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Winter, Ingrid            10 South Eugene         1:10.14                   
 14 Graf, Tori                12 Hillsboro            1:11.68                   
 15 Awalt, Brittney           12 South Salem          1:12.24                   
 16 Murphy, Rachel            12 Roseburg             1:13.08                   
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 56.51   2/21/2009 Sam Rowan, South Eugene                      
        OSAA: @ 56.51   2/21/2009 Sam Rowan, South Eugene                      
    National: & 53.66                                                          
                57.19  AA All American
                58.27  AA-C All American Consid
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rooker, Gabe              12 Forest Grove           57.35      57.03 AA     
                  27.07       57.03 (29.96)                                        
  2 Hurwitz, Cole             11 Sunset                 59.21      57.34 AA-C   
                  27.08       57.34 (30.26)                                        
  3 Hurwitz, Jordan           11 Sunset                 59.44      59.19        
                  27.74       59.19 (31.45)                                        
  4 Kwong, Kasey              11 Sunset               1:00.10      59.80        
                  59.80           59.80 ( )                                        
  5 McMaster, Taylor          12 Newberg                59.56    1:00.03        
                  28.01     1:00.03 (32.02)                                        
  6 Marshall, Luke            11 Lake Oswego          1:00.22    1:00.66        
                  28.08     1:00.66 (32.58)                                        
B - Final
  7 Suh, Blake                10 Centennial           1:00.95    1:00.41        
                  28.23     1:00.41 (32.18)                                        
  8 Hubbard, Curtis            9 Sheldon              1:01.03    1:00.51        
                  28.57     1:00.51 (31.94)                                        
  9 Buchalski, Benjamin       10 Jesuit               1:02.29    1:01.35        
                  28.83     1:01.35 (32.52)                                        
 10 Wallin, Kevin             12 Grant                1:01.81    1:01.57        
                  28.99     1:01.57 (32.58)                                        
 11 Grobart, Keenan           11 Grant                1:02.18    1:01.67        
                  29.94     1:01.67 (31.73)                                        
 12 Wong, Liam                12 South Eugene         1:02.60    1:02.30        
                  28.93     1:02.30 (33.37)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Magistrado, Erik          12 Gresham              1:03.59                   
 14 Yoon, Andrew              10 Westview             1:04.26                   
 15 Taylor, Grant             12 Tualatin             1:04.53                   
 16 Garfield, Carter           9 South Salem          1:06.13                   
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 3:32.01   2/15/2008 Westview                                   
                         K Pinson, J King, A Lindstrom, M Needham          
        OSAA: @ 3:31.47        2006 Crescent Valley                            
                         Iverson, Leslie, Wells, Boyce                     
    National: & 3:23.10                                                        
                3:30.30  AA All American
                3:33.89  AA-C All American Consid
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lake Oswego                                       3:37.00    3:33.62 AA-C   
     1) Lyons, Abigail 10               2) Keany, Celia 11                
     3) Yee, Catherine 12               4) Kaunitz, Sarah 10              
                  25.96       55.27 (55.27)     1:20.89 (25.62)     1:48.64 (53.37)
        2:14.11 (25.47)     2:41.97 (53.33)     3:06.67 (24.70)     3:33.62 (51.65)
  2 Jesuit                                            3:36.61    3:34.51        
     1) Carpenter, Kori 12              2) Harper, Megan 10               
     3) McMahon, Caitlin 11             4) Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise 11      
                  25.95       53.86 (53.86)     1:19.37 (25.51)     1:47.58 (53.72)
        2:13.95 (26.37)     2:41.96 (54.38)     3:07.38 (25.42)     3:34.51 (52.55)
  3 Lakeridge                                         3:37.36    3:35.38        
     1) Cha, Brenda 10                  2) Hummel, Madeline 9             
     3) Turner, Karen 12                4) Canelis, Jordynn 10            
                  24.84       51.67 (51.67)     1:18.31 (26.64)     1:48.03 (56.36)
        2:13.18 (25.15)     2:40.06 (52.03)     3:06.27 (26.21)     3:35.38 (55.32)
  4 Reynolds                                          3:41.45    3:37.99        
     1) Maricle, Abby 10                2) Hartenstein, Christy 10        
     3) Lorensen, Rachel 12             4) Vo, Chrisy 12                  
                              53.68 (53.68)     1:19.99 (26.31)     1:48.80 (55.12)
        2:15.70 (26.90)     2:45.84 (57.04)     3:05.05 (19.21)     3:37.99 (52.15)
  5 Tualatin                                          3:40.07    3:39.20        
     1) Robeznieks, Lauren 12           2) Schroeder, Jessie 9            
     3) Fuji, Alyssa 10                 4) Gerstmar, Katherine 11         
                  25.98       53.96 (53.96)     1:19.65 (25.69)     1:48.44 (54.48)
        2:15.36 (26.92)     2:44.52 (56.08)     3:10.50 (25.98)     3:39.20 (54.68)
  6 David Douglas                                     3:42.01    3:40.67        
     1) Overton, Nikki 12               2) Kennedy, Pamela 9              
     3) Nguyen, Nhat 12                 4) Redwine-Hixon, Emma 12         
                  26.32       53.76 (53.76)     1:19.80 (26.04)     1:48.49 (54.73)
        2:15.36 (26.87)     2:45.33 (56.84)     3:12.29 (26.96)     3:40.67 (55.34)
B - Final
  7 Newberg                                           3:43.49    3:39.93        
     1) Bush, Alysha 11                 2) Dolyniuk, Anna 12              
     3) Mays, Catherine 11              4) Beecher, Cassie 11             
                  24.35       51.77 (51.77)     1:18.22 (26.45)     1:49.16 (57.39)
        2:15.60 (26.44)     2:45.17 (56.01)     3:10.76 (25.59)     3:39.93 (54.76)
  8 Century                                           3:51.44    3:44.84        
     1) Neal, Logan 9                   2) Leitner, Haley 9               
     3) Lunina, Yuliya 9                4) Thornbrue, Ellie 9             
                  25.35       53.40 (53.40)     1:21.81 (28.41)   1:53.52 (1:00.12)
        2:20.64 (27.12)     2:50.98 (57.46)     3:16.55 (25.57)     3:44.84 (53.86)
  9 West Salem                                        3:49.55    3:44.90        
     1) Wetzel, Maria 11                2) Diaz, Abi 10                   
     3) Rasmusson, Allie 9              4) Rumrill, Mackenzie 9           
                  27.16       56.86 (56.86)     1:25.14 (28.28)     1:55.38 (58.52)
        2:22.53 (27.15)     2:52.21 (56.83)     3:17.46 (25.25)     3:44.90 (52.69)
 10 Sprague                                           3:48.45    3:46.21        
     1) Williams, Hannah 12             2) Dow, Evette 9                  
     3) Williams, Heather 10            4) Mathews, Kate 11               
                  27.49       57.43 (57.43)     1:25.07 (27.64)     1:54.63 (57.20)
        2:22.07 (27.44)     2:51.78 (57.15)     3:17.72 (25.94)     3:46.21 (54.43)
 11 McMinnville/Sheridan                              3:51.80    3:51.65        
     1) Kniola, Ashley 10               2) Sato, Erika 10                 
     3) Neubig, Brooklyn 12             4) Wood, Rebekah 10               
                  28.61       59.25 (59.25)     1:27.60 (28.35)     1:57.47 (58.22)
        2:24.59 (27.12)     2:54.99 (57.52)     3:51.65 (56.66)                    
 12 South Eugene                                      3:52.89    3:55.39        
                  28.12       58.91 (58.91)     1:28.23 (29.32)   2:00.37 (1:01.46)
        2:27.12 (26.75)     2:57.99 (57.62)     3:25.20 (27.21)     3:55.39 (57.40)
Preliminaries
 13 Westview                                          3:53.06                   
     1) Zhou, Sophia 9                  2) Huang, Tiffany 9               
     3) England, Emily 12               4) Liggett, Jane 12               
 14 Canby                                             3:53.48                   
     1) Kralovec, Carrie 11             2) Peterson, Krissy 11            
     3) Polack, Tonja 11                4) Gillespie, Brittany 12         
 15 Clackamas                                         3:53.86                   
     1) Wozniak, Sarah 10               2) Lukrofka, Cassie 11            
     3) DePaepe, Anna 9                 4) Cayetano, Shannelle 12         
 16 South Medford                                     3:54.63                   
     1) Cooper, Kaylee 10               2) Cooper, Jenna 12               
     3) Legacion, Janelle 12            4) Reierson, Sarah 12             
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    6A State: # 3:09.61   2/15/2008 Westview                                   
                         S Ung, S Kapelac, C Nunez, M Henderson-Kunz       
        OSAA: @ 3:09.61   2/15/2008 Westview                                   
                         S Ung, S Kapelac, C Nunez, M Henderson-Kunz       
    National: & 3:01.80                                                        
                3:07.89  AA All American
                3:10.95  AA-C All American Consid
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sunset                                            3:15.59    3:11.14        
     1) Zoucha, Jonathan 10             2) Hurwitz, Jordan 11             
     3) Hurwitz, Cole 11                4) Stitt, Cameron 11              
                  23.16       47.33 (47.33)     1:10.55 (23.22)     1:35.62 (48.29)
        1:58.98 (23.36)     2:24.63 (49.01)     2:46.98 (22.35)     3:11.14 (46.51)
  2 Grant                                             3:13.98    3:12.71        
     1) Tyrrell, Will 12                2) Grobart, Keenan 11             
     3) Smith, Julian 10                4) Fellows, Henry 12              
                  22.99       47.38 (47.38)     1:11.35 (23.97)     1:37.57 (50.19)
        2:00.66 (23.09)     2:26.39 (48.82)     2:48.48 (22.09)     3:12.71 (46.32)
  3 McMinnville/Sheridan                              3:14.06    3:13.46        
     1) Valentine, Matthew 12           2) Chauvin, Stuart 11             
     3) Porter, Jacob 10                4) Grinich, Stephen 12            
                  23.50       48.55 (48.55)     1:11.35 (22.80)     1:37.13 (48.58)
        2:00.18 (23.05)     2:25.67 (48.54)     2:48.03 (22.36)     3:13.46 (47.79)
  4 Southridge                                        3:18.81    3:17.28        
     1) Hanson-Holtry, Nick 12          2) Ramsey, Jake 12                
     3) Blandin, Kyle 12                4) Yakubovich, Max 11             
                  24.46       50.60 (50.60)     1:13.90 (23.30)     1:40.01 (49.41)
        2:03.62 (23.61)     2:29.58 (49.57)     2:51.89 (22.31)     3:17.28 (47.70)
  5 Tualatin                                          3:19.34    3:18.04        
     1) Arizala, Austin 12              2) Kaeding, Evan 12               
     3) Taylor, Grant 12                4) Perkins, Karch 12              
                  23.71       49.71 (49.71)     1:12.50 (22.79)     1:38.94 (49.23)
        2:02.64 (23.70)     2:29.74 (50.80)     2:52.26 (22.52)     3:18.04 (48.30)
  6 Barlow                                            3:20.06    3:19.30        
     1) Weinert, Chris 12               2) Franklin, Charlie 12           
     3) Thorne, Nathan 12               4) Thorne, Nick 10                
                  24.10       49.84 (49.84)     1:14.92 (25.08)     1:42.25 (52.41)
        2:06.09 (23.84)     2:32.42 (50.17)     2:54.62 (22.20)     3:19.30 (46.88)
B - Final
  7 Lincoln                                           3:22.45    3:19.36        
     1) Chang, Eric 12                  2) Wright, Andrew 12              
     3) Pearson, Bailey 9               4) Lanker, Nicholas 11            
                  23.14       49.20 (49.20)     1:13.73 (24.53)     1:40.74 (51.54)
        2:04.06 (23.32)     2:29.34 (48.60)     2:52.83 (23.49)     3:19.36 (50.02)
  8 Sheldon                                           3:20.39    3:20.18        
     1) Klump, Nathaniel 11             2) Perlow, David 11               
     3) Braziel, Sam 10                 4) Hubbard, Curtis 9              
                  23.47       49.95 (49.95)     1:14.04 (24.09)     1:40.39 (50.44)
        2:04.10 (23.71)     2:30.64 (50.25)     2:53.82 (23.18)     3:20.18 (49.54)
  9 David Douglas                                     3:23.23    3:21.10        
     1) Le, Lucky 10                    2) Miller, Leland 11              
     3) Miller, Raymond 10              4) Redwine-Hixson, Sam 10         
                  23.73       49.06 (49.06)     1:12.93 (23.87)     1:38.84 (49.78)
        2:03.44 (24.60)     2:29.61 (50.77)     2:54.06 (24.45)     3:21.10 (51.49)
 10 Westview                                          3:21.98    3:21.38        
     1) Kapelac, Filip 12               2) White, Reuben 10               
     3) Weitzel, Jacob 11               4) La Rosa Chavez, Alex 9         
                  24.32       50.91 (50.91)     1:15.43 (24.52)     1:42.15 (51.24)
        2:05.57 (23.42)     2:31.53 (49.38)     2:55.60 (24.07)     3:21.38 (49.85)
 11 Clackamas                                         3:23.41    3:24.45        
     1) Smythe, Ciaran 12               2) Shults, Ryan 9                 
     3) McKinney, Christian 12          4) Smythe, Conor 12               
                  24.40       50.68 (50.68)     1:15.11 (24.43)     1:43.20 (52.52)
        2:07.29 (24.09)     2:34.21 (51.01)     2:58.18 (23.97)     3:24.45 (50.24)
 12 West Salem                                        3:22.40    3:24.92        
     1) Svadlenak, Scott 9              2) Mennealy, Thomas 12            
     3) Masei, Alika 11                 4) Loewen-Thomas, Aidan 12        
                  24.36       53.07 (53.07)     1:17.54 (24.47)     1:44.57 (51.50)
        2:08.48 (23.91)     2:35.42 (50.85)     2:58.49 (23.07)     3:24.92 (49.50)
Preliminaries
 13 Jesuit                                            3:23.90                   
     1) Imponenti, Marcus 11            2) Pou, Sovijja 11                
     3) Hodge, Kyle 12                  4) Held, Byron 12                 
 14 Roseburg                                          3:24.65                   
     1) Sadler, Jesse 10                2) Boyter, Hayden 11              
     3) Batsch, Dawson 12               4) New, Alex 10                   
 15 McNary                                            3:26.39                   
     1) Miller, Seth 10                 2) Fox, Alex 10                   
     3) Groves, Kevin 12                4) Johnson, Ben 11                
 16 Redmond                                           3:33.15                   
     1) Tsai, Teddy 10                  2) Gilbert, Tom 12                
     3) Aulie, Philip 12                4) Carpenter, Matthew 11          
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Jesuit                              182   2. Lake Oswego                         150
  3. Lakeridge                           105   4. Reynolds                            103
  5. St. Mary''s Academy                  100   6. Tualatin                             94
  7. Century                              79   8. Newberg                              77
  9. David Douglas                      54.5  10. West Salem                           49
 11. West Linn                            40  12. South Eugene                         32
 12. McMinnville/Sheridan                 32  14. Sunset                               31
 15. South Medford                        30  16. Oregon City                          20
 17. North Medford                        18  18. Sprague                            16.5
 19. Westview                             14  20. Southridge                           12
 21. Clackamas                             9  21. Gresham                               9
 23. Canby                                 8  24. Beaverton                             7
 24. Glencoe                               7  24. Barlow                                7
 27. Redmond                               5  28. Forest Grove                          4
 29. Sheldon                               3  29. Tigard                                3
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Sunset                              213   2. McMinnville/Sheridan              189.5
  3. Grant                               116   4. Barlow                               98
  5. Southridge                           83   6. Lake Oswego                          69
  7. Tualatin                             67   8. West Linn                            66
  9. Newberg                              56  10. Sheldon                              45
 11. Westview                             38  12. Centennial                           35
 13. Forest Grove                         32  13. Jesuit                               32
 15. David Douglas                        30  16. Lincoln                              24
 17. Redmond                              19  17. McNary                               19
 19. Grants Pass                        13.5  20. Clackamas                            13
 21. West Salem                           12  22. Roseburg                              8
 23. Aloha                                 6  24. Hillsboro                             5
 24. Gresham                               5  26. North Salem                           2
 27. South Eugene                          1                                             

Licensed to Mt. Hood Aquatics               HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/18/2012
                      OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES                      
                     2012 5A SWIMMING STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 1:48.48   2/20/2010 Crescent Valley                            
                         C Krizan, J Iverson, H Barkdoll, L Allen          
        OSAA: # 1:46.01   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris               
    National: ! 1:40.80                                                        
                1:46.68  AA
                1:48.70  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Summit                                            1:53.89    1:52.14        
     1) Madi Brewer 11                  2) Jackie Nonweiler 12            
     3) Sydney Goodman 9                4) Abby Sorlie 10                 
                  27.68       59.19 (31.51)     1:26.54 (27.35)     1:52.14 (25.60)
  2 Hood River Valley                                 1:55.78    1:54.75        
     1) Danielle Miller 10              2) Kylie Webb 9                   
     3) Alyssa Walker 12                4) Taylor Tyynismaa 12            
                  29.84     1:03.12 (33.28)     1:29.88 (26.76)     1:54.75 (24.87)
  3 Crescent Valley                                   1:57.64    1:55.09        
     1) Veronica Twenge 11              2) Meredith Wells 12              
     3) Liz Lanahan 11                  4) Erin McCown 12                 
                  30.20     1:01.64 (31.44)     1:29.92 (28.28)     1:55.09 (25.17)
  4 Marshfield                                        1:59.81    1:58.80        
     1) Elyse Trendell 10               2) Shaylyn Brownell 10            
     3) Bridget McCarthy 10             4) Kirby Neale 12                 
                  31.32     1:03.77 (32.45)     1:32.46 (28.69)     1:58.80 (26.34)
  5 West Albany                                       1:59.73    1:58.82        
     1) Alexandra Glenn 10              2) Kenzie Baas 9                  
     3) Charity Hanke 11                4) Skylar Heyerly 12              
                  30.88     1:04.34 (33.46)     1:32.02 (27.68)     1:58.82 (26.80)
  6 Madison                                           1:58.92    1:59.24        
     1) Caroline Price 9                2) Makila Schuck 12               
     3) Mary Holland 9                  4) Cheyenne O''Neal 11             
                  31.85     1:02.85 (31.00)     1:32.24 (29.39)     1:59.24 (27.00)
Preliminaries
  7 Liberty                                           2:02.99                   
     1) Bailey Strom 12                 2) Hailey Cablao 9                
     3) Madi Eufemia 12                 4) Lydia Furrow 11                
  8 Sandy                                             2:03.15                   
     1) Asha Gatchell 9                 2) Zayna Salveter 9               
     3) Hannah Gupton 9                 4) Amanda Snodgrass 11            
  9 Dallas                                            2:03.29                   
     1) Jerusha Dressel 11              2) Deaven Vessell 11              
     3) Melissa Biery 11                4) Hannah Fawcett 10              
 10 Wilson                                            2:04.63                   
     1) Grace Carlson 11                2) Katie Hampton-Wonder 11        
     3) Amy Whetter 11                  4) Hayley Jones 10                
 11 Franklin                                          2:04.89                   
     1) Talullah Plummer Blanco 9       2) Margaret Ylvisaker 11          
     3) Claire Stuhr 10                 4) Sadie Wiens 9                  
 12 Cleveland                                         2:05.65                   
     1) Ida Donohue 9                   2) Alisha Whitehead 11            
     3) Tisa Ambrosino 11               4) Anna West 10                   
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 1:38.50   2/21/2009 Summit                                     
                         N Morrell, A Timm, M Allen, A Corso               
        OSAA: # 1:35.43        1998 McMinnville                                
                         Phillips, Ash, Oleson, Burton                     
    National: ! 1:29.79                                                        
                1:35.11  AA
                1:36.66  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cleveland                                         1:41.96    1:40.85        
     1) Sam Donohue 12                  2) Matt Hwee 12                   
     3) Brandon Risley 12               4) Steven Soo 11                  
                  24.82       55.06 (30.24)     1:18.36 (23.30)     1:40.85 (22.49)
  2 Summit                                            1:42.16    1:41.74        
     1) Connor Brenda 11                2) Aidan Soles 11                 
     3) Marshall Allen 11               4) Ben Griffin 12                 
                  26.16       53.97 (27.81)     1:18.99 (25.02)     1:41.74 (22.75)
  3 Mountain View                                     1:43.30    1:42.42        
     1) John Murphy 11                  2) Brandon Deckard 10             
     3) Joseph Murphy 9                 4) Kodiak Arndt 11                
                  26.60       53.57 (26.97)     1:18.42 (24.85)     1:42.42 (24.00)
  4 North Eugene                                      1:44.20    1:44.63        
     1) Luke Lindsey 12                 2) Cameron Lindsey 12             
     3) Weston Ebaugh 12                4) Colton Gruber 12               
                  27.45       54.53 (27.08)     1:21.35 (26.82)     1:44.63 (23.28)
  5 Pendleton                                         1:44.34    1:44.64        
     1) Perry Jennings 12               2) Nick Jennings 10               
     3) Evan O''Grady 10                 4) Jacob Rickman 11               
                  27.31       57.53 (30.22)     1:22.96 (25.43)     1:44.64 (21.68)
  6 Willamette                                        1:45.36    1:45.14        
     1) Zack Freeman 11                 2) Elijah Yang 11                 
     3) Kyle Freeman 12                 4) Colton Mask 11                 
                  28.27       57.37 (29.10)     1:21.21 (23.84)     1:45.14 (23.93)
Preliminaries
  7 Springfield                                       1:45.90                   
     1) Riley James 9                   2) Jason Mahnesmith 12            
     3) Carlos Hunnicutt 10             4) Jared Martin 10                
  8 South Albany                                      1:47.78                   
     1) Philip Dostie 12                2) Kento Kariya 11                
     3) Jon Beamer 12                   4) Tanner Grenz 11                
  9 West Albany                                       1:49.32                   
     1) Gabe Desimone 9                 2) Kyler Grieve 12                
     3) Joshua Johnson 11               4) Jacob Deloe 12                 
 10 Bend                                              1:49.75                   
     1) Michael Bird 11                 2) Nathan Brown 9                 
     3) Kurt Svendsen 12                4) Justin Gillette 10             
 11 Ashland                                           1:50.17                   
     1) Parker Massie 12                2) Miles Furuichi 11              
     3) Taos Cadarette-Stewart 10       4) Cole Harding 9                 
 12 St Helens                                         1:50.59                   
     1) Austin Sandford 12              2) Luke Haresnape 12              
     3) Jonathan Prevish 9              4) Devon Brady 11                 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 1:52.25   2/16/2008 Sloan Storie, Corvallis                    
        OSAA: # 1:48.86        1999 Sarah McCauley, Tualatin                   
    National: ! 1:42.82                                                        
                1:49.79  AA
                1:51.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Christie Halverson        10 Wilsonville          1:55.94    1:53.10        
                  26.25       54.49 (28.24)     1:23.58 (29.09)     1:53.10 (29.52)
  2 Julia Bush                 9 Sherwood             1:55.78    1:53.62        
                  26.24       54.58 (28.34)     1:24.25 (29.67)     1:53.62 (29.37)
  3 Mackenzie Halligan         9 Summit               1:55.25    1:53.89        
                  27.09       55.83 (28.74)     1:24.92 (29.09)     1:53.89 (28.97)
  4 Ida Donohue                9 Cleveland            1:56.63    1:54.34        
                  26.73       55.47 (28.74)     1:25.15 (29.68)     1:54.34 (29.19)
  5 Jennifer Robeson           9 Bend                 1:59.03    1:58.48        
                  27.66       57.27 (29.61)     1:27.49 (30.22)     1:58.48 (30.99)
  6 Britney Baker             10 West Albany          1:59.80    2:00.80        
                  27.59       57.13 (29.54)     1:28.32 (31.19)     2:00.80 (32.48)
Preliminaries
  7 Larissa Augustine         10 Springfield          2:00.89                   
  8 Brooke Walsh              12 Summit               2:01.08                   
  9 Bridget McCarthy          10 Marshfield           2:06.83                   
 10 Reid Wells                12 Crescent Valley      2:07.86                   
 11 Jenny Pinard               9 Crescent Valley      2:09.11                   
 12 Erin Nelson               10 The Dalles Wahto     2:13.64                   
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 1:39.98   2/18/2007 Logan Storie, Corvallis                    
        OSAA: # 1:38.43   2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas                 
    National: ! 1:33.83                                                        
                1:39.51  AA
                1:41.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Seaver               11 Marist               1:46.25    1:42.43        
                  24.58       50.47 (25.89)     1:16.84 (26.37)     1:42.43 (25.59)
  2 Brandon Risley            12 Cleveland            1:45.85    1:43.91        
                  24.38       50.34 (25.96)     1:16.89 (26.55)     1:43.91 (27.02)
  3 Nolan Hill                12 Pendleton            1:47.14    1:44.68        
                  24.20       49.86 (25.66)     1:16.59 (26.73)     1:44.68 (28.09)
  4 Jack Lloyd                12 Wilson               1:52.36    1:47.49        
                  24.43       51.55 (27.12)     1:19.35 (27.80)     1:47.49 (28.14)
  5 Luke Lindsey              12 North Eugene         1:50.07    1:49.43        
                  25.71       53.36 (27.65)     1:21.40 (28.04)     1:49.43 (28.03)
  6 John Hartmeier             9 Summit               1:50.91    1:50.59        
                  25.78       53.14 (27.36)     1:21.67 (28.53)     1:50.59 (28.92)
Preliminaries
  7 Wyatt Engler              10 Lebanon              1:52.77                   
  8 Hayden Dover              11 North Eugene         1:55.58                   
  9 Parker Massie             12 Ashland              1:55.70                   
 10 Jeremy Moon                9 Summit               1:55.73                   
 11 Jeremy Clement            11 Parkrose             1:57.59                   
 12 Connor King               10 Crescent Valley      1:58.52                   
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 2:04.99   2/19/2011 Jessie James, Corvallis                    
        OSAA: # 2:02.60        1999 Alisa Schuknecht, Bend                     
    National: ! 1:53.82                                                        
                2:03.44  AA
                2:05.70  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessie James              12 West Albany          2:11.80    2:06.26        
                  28.00       59.33 (31.33)     1:36.86 (37.53)     2:06.26 (29.40)
  2 Suzy Foster               12 Summit               2:12.64    2:08.40        
                  27.83     1:01.14 (33.31)     1:38.49 (37.35)     2:08.40 (29.91)
  3 Bailey Strom              12 Liberty              2:14.49    2:12.77        
                  28.90       59.93 (31.03)     1:42.16 (42.23)     2:12.77 (30.61)
  4 Alyssa Walker             12 Hood River Vall      2:15.12    2:13.83        
                  28.39     1:03.11 (34.72)     1:43.26 (40.15)     2:13.83 (30.57)
  5 Elizabeth Cobb            10 Mountain View        2:14.07    2:15.05        
                  30.60     1:03.52 (32.92)     1:44.61 (41.09)     2:15.05 (30.44)
  6 Makila Schuck             12 Madison              2:14.90    2:15.10        
                  30.25     1:06.04 (35.79)     1:43.87 (37.83)     2:15.10 (31.23)
Preliminaries
  7 Shaylyn Brownell          10 Marshfield           2:16.27                   
  8 Jerusha Dressel           11 Dallas               2:19.71                   
  9 Kylie Webb                 9 Hood River Vall      2:19.76                   
 10 Kenzie Baas                9 West Albany          2:20.60                   
 11 Emily Shaw                 9 Crescent Valley      2:25.53                   
 -- Claire Stuhr              10 Franklin                 DQ                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 1:53.90   2/17/2012 Carlos Hunnicutt, Springfield              
        OSAA: # 1:49.50        1999 Ben Brink, Sheldon                         
    National: ! 1:43.43                                                        
                1:51.71  AA
                1:53.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlos Hunnicutt          10 Springfield          1:53.90    1:53.08*AA-C   
                  24.84       53.05 (28.21)     1:26.18 (33.13)     1:53.08 (26.90)
  2 Brandon Deckard           10 Mountain View        1:57.12    1:55.38        
                  24.56       53.11 (28.55)     1:26.68 (33.57)     1:55.38 (28.70)
  3 Connor Webb               11 Hood River Vall      2:00.42    1:59.76        
                  26.12       58.03 (31.91)     1:31.88 (33.85)     1:59.76 (27.88)
  4 Connor Brenda             11 Summit               2:05.79    2:00.72        
                  26.49       56.64 (30.15)     1:31.68 (35.04)     2:00.72 (29.04)
  5 Carson Brenda              9 Summit               2:08.82    2:05.92        
                  27.31       59.56 (32.25)     1:35.92 (36.36)     2:05.92 (30.00)
  6 Elijah Yang               11 Willamette           2:09.71    2:08.53        
                  27.74     1:01.32 (33.58)     1:37.46 (36.14)     2:08.53 (31.07)
Preliminaries
  7 Joe Serewis               11 Corvallis            2:10.16                   
  8 Gabe Desimone              9 West Albany          2:10.80                   
  9 Riley James                9 Springfield          2:12.00                   
 10 Dalio Losch               11 Summit               2:18.72                   
 11 Steven Dowdle             11 Sherwood             2:20.69                   
 12 Rhys Pasternack            9 Madison              2:24.32                   
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 23.26   2/20/2010 Kaila Lee, Willamette                        
        OSAA: # 22.83   2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg                        
    National: ! 22.04                                                          
                23.49  AA
                23.86  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace Carlson             11 Wilson                 24.17      23.62 AA-C   
  2 Bella Wiener               9 Bend                   25.33      24.94        
  3 Erika Twenge              12 Crescent Valley        24.76      24.96        
  4 Taylor Tyynismaa          12 Hood River Vall        25.53      25.41        
  5 Jennifer Tornay           12 Bend                   25.55      25.42        
  6 Sam Oliszewski            12 Sherwood               25.64      25.64        
Preliminaries
  7 Sheralyn Shumway          12 Ashland                25.65                   
  8 Hannah Gupton              9 Sandy                  25.77                   
  9 Erika Weiler              12 Corvallis              25.89                   
 10 Maddy Kelly                9 Lebanon                26.03                   
 11 Anna West                 10 Cleveland              26.40                   
 12 Elyse Trendell            10 Marshfield             27.11                   
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 21.35   2/17/2012 Doug Steinhauff, Bend                        
        OSAA: # 20.32   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
    National: ! 19.43                                                          
                20.86  AA
                21.17  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tommy Brewer               9 Summit                 21.41      21.09*AA-C   
  2 Kai Staal                 12 Ashland                21.55      21.14*AA-C   
  3 Doug Steinhauff           12 Bend                   21.35      21.36        
  4 Jacob Rickman             11 Pendleton              22.61      22.03        
  5 Jacob Deloe               12 West Albany            22.35      22.47        
  6 Kyle Freeman              12 Willamette             22.87      22.54        
Preliminaries
  7 Steven Evans              12 Lebanon                23.28                   
  8 William O''Connell         12 Bend                   23.43                   
  9 Joseph Murphy              9 Mountain View          23.44                   
 10 Kevin Quan                10 Wilson                 23.45                   
 11 Joey Orton                10 Dallas                 23.77                   
 12 Ryan Ax                   10 Sherwood               24.18                   
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 58.29   2/20/2010 Hali Barkdoll, Crescent Valley               
        OSAA: # 54.52   2/15/2008 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg-                       
    National: ! 52.41                                                          
                55.33  AA
                56.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Gupton              9 Sandy                  58.97      58.33        
                  26.83       58.33 (31.50)                                        
  2 Suzy Foster               12 Summit                 59.46      58.63        
                  27.57       58.63 (31.06)                                        
  3 Erika Twenge              12 Crescent Valley        59.18      58.73        
                  27.32       58.73 (31.41)                                        
  4 Brooke Miller             11 Bend                   59.90      59.48        
                  27.72       59.48 (31.76)                                        
  5 Emily Stevens             11 Sherwood             1:00.75    1:00.27        
                  28.03     1:00.27 (32.24)                                        
  6 Alyssa Walker             12 Hood River Vall      1:00.90    1:00.44        
                  28.55     1:00.44 (31.89)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Ida Donohue                9 Cleveland            1:00.97                   
  8 Phoebe Weedman            10 Mountain View        1:02.83                   
  9 Charity Hanke             11 West Albany          1:02.95                   
 10 Sydney Goodman             9 Summit               1:03.36                   
 11 Amanda Kitchen            11 West Albany          1:05.51                   
 12 Kirby Neale               12 Marshfield           1:08.77                   
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 51.15   2/21/2009 Mason Allen, Summit                          
        OSAA: # 48.72   2/19/2011 Neil O''Halloran, Aloha                       
    National: ! 47.08                                                          
                49.81  AA
                50.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlos Hunnicutt          10 Springfield            51.56      51.58        
                  24.05       51.58 (27.53)                                        
  2 Brandon Risley            12 Cleveland              53.16      51.94        
                  24.47       51.94 (27.47)                                        
  3 Gus Simms                 11 Ashland                53.80      53.05        
                  24.90       53.05 (28.15)                                        
  4 Sam Donohue               12 Cleveland              53.42      53.54        
                  25.30       53.54 (28.24)                                        
  5 Jon Beamer                12 South Albany           55.28      55.33        
                  25.66       55.33 (29.67)                                        
  6 Perry Jennings            12 Pendleton              54.98      55.92        
                  25.99       55.92 (29.93)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Marshall Allen            11 Summit                 55.73                   
  8 Steven Evans              12 Lebanon                57.14                   
  9 Nick Chaney               10 Sandy                  57.30                   
 10 Joseph Murphy              9 Mountain View          57.45                   
 11 Kris Sagers               11 Summit                 57.50                   
 12 John Murphy               11 Mountain View        1:01.99                   
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 51.33   2/21/2009 Kaila Lee, Willamette-                       
        OSAA: # 50.08   2/19/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg                        
    National: ! 48.33                                                          
                50.88  AA
                51.67  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Bush                 9 Sherwood               53.24      52.91        
                  25.82       52.91 (27.09)                                        
  2 Madi Brewer               11 Summit                 54.19      53.44        
                  25.83       53.44 (27.61)                                        
  3 Bella Wiener               9 Bend                   55.16      55.10        
                  26.47       55.10 (28.63)                                        
  4 Taylor Tyynismaa          12 Hood River Vall        55.59      55.28        
                  26.22       55.28 (29.06)                                        
  5 Allison Wells              9 Crescent Valley        54.81      55.33        
                  26.44       55.33 (28.89)                                        
  6 Britney Baker             10 West Albany            55.70      56.21        
                  27.29       56.21 (28.92)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Brooke Walsh              12 Summit                 55.72                   
  8 Sam Oliszewski            12 Sherwood               56.56                   
  9 Erika Weiler              12 Corvallis              56.71                   
 10 Jerusha Dressel           11 Dallas                 57.61                   
 11 Bridget McCarthy          10 Marshfield             58.58                   
 12 Sadie Wiens                9 Franklin               58.60                   
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 46.47   2/18/2007 Logan Storie, Corvallis                      
        OSAA: # 43.70   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
    National: ! 42.87                                                          
                45.55  AA
                46.21  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tommy Brewer               9 Summit                 48.05      46.04*AA-C   
                  22.39       46.04 (23.65)                                        
  2 Doug Steinhauff           12 Bend                   48.17      46.90        
                  22.64       46.90 (24.26)                                        
  3 Nolan Hill                12 Pendleton              48.61      48.40        
                  23.07       48.40 (25.33)                                        
  4 Jack Lloyd                12 Wilson                 49.39      48.71        
                  23.26       48.71 (25.45)                                        
  5 Cameron Lindsey           12 North Eugene           49.51      49.17        
                  23.73       49.17 (25.44)                                        
  6 Jacob Deloe               12 West Albany            49.09      49.22        
                  23.52       49.22 (25.70)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Kyle Freeman              12 Willamette             49.73                   
  8 Andrew Collson            10 St Helens              51.80                   
  9 Darian Tooker             12 Lebanon                51.96                   
 10 Ben Griffin               12 Summit                 52.22                   
 11 Joey Orton                10 Dallas                 52.56                   
 12 William O''Connell         12 Bend                   53.15                   
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 4:54.82   2/19/2011 Jessie James, Corvallis                    
        OSAA: # 4:47.34        1997 Lauren Thies, Lincoln                      
    National: ! 4:34.78                                                        
                4:53.20  AA
                4:58.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessie James              12 West Albany          5:08.11    4:55.84 AA-C   
                  26.94       55.89 (28.95)     1:25.38 (29.49)     1:55.26 (29.88)
        2:25.42 (30.16)     2:55.62 (30.20)     3:25.72 (30.10)     3:55.94 (30.22)
        4:26.27 (30.33)     4:55.84 (29.57)                                        
  2 Mackenzie Halligan         9 Summit               5:06.18    5:00.75        
                  27.86       57.37 (29.51)     1:27.47 (30.10)     1:57.54 (30.07)
        2:27.73 (30.19)     2:58.17 (30.44)     3:28.95 (30.78)     3:59.69 (30.74)
        4:30.53 (30.84)     5:00.75 (30.22)                                        
  3 Christie Halverson        10 Wilsonville          5:08.45    5:03.93        
                  27.01       56.37 (29.36)     1:26.73 (30.36)     1:57.34 (30.61)
        2:28.50 (31.16)     2:59.68 (31.18)     3:30.86 (31.18)     4:02.08 (31.22)
        4:33.16 (31.08)     5:03.93 (30.77)                                        
  4 Phoebe Weedman            10 Mountain View        5:12.57    5:13.03        
                  27.74       58.14 (30.40)     1:29.37 (31.23)     2:01.15 (31.78)
        2:33.07 (31.92)     3:05.21 (32.14)     3:37.48 (32.27)     4:09.74 (32.26)
        4:41.97 (32.23)     5:13.03 (31.06)                                        
  5 Jennifer Robeson           9 Bend                 5:17.50    5:18.04        
                  28.46       59.47 (31.01)     1:31.34 (31.87)     2:03.32 (31.98)
        2:35.99 (32.67)     3:08.89 (32.90)     3:41.31 (32.42)     4:14.06 (32.75)
        4:46.16 (32.10)     5:18.04 (31.88)                                        
  6 Larissa Augustine         10 Springfield          5:20.20    5:26.19        
                  28.96       59.84 (30.88)     1:32.64 (32.80)     2:05.59 (32.95)
        2:38.85 (33.26)     3:12.43 (33.58)     3:45.85 (33.42)     4:19.80 (33.95)
        4:53.72 (33.92)     5:26.19 (32.47)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Meredith Wells            12 Crescent Valley      5:20.87                   
  8 Emily Shaw                 9 Crescent Valley      5:33.22                   
  9 Reid Wells                12 Crescent Valley      5:35.53                   
 10 Kayla Ashland              9 Corvallis            5:37.48                   
 11 Claire Stuhr              10 Franklin             5:39.27                   
 12 Danielle Miller           10 Hood River Vall      5:44.16                   
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 4:27.41   2/18/2007 Logan Storie, Corvallis                    
        OSAA: # 4:27.33        1984 Alex Stiles, Lincoln                       
    National: ! 4:16.39                                                        
                4:30.76  AA
                4:35.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Seaver               11 Marist               4:42.52    4:36.59        
                  25.72       53.23 (27.51)     1:21.22 (27.99)     1:49.52 (28.30)
        2:17.72 (28.20)     2:46.02 (28.30)     3:14.06 (28.04)     3:41.92 (27.86)
        4:09.44 (27.52)     4:36.59 (27.15)                                        
  2 Brandon Deckard           10 Mountain View        4:43.03    4:39.52        
                  26.63       55.35 (28.72)     1:24.07 (28.72)     1:53.02 (28.95)
        2:21.58 (28.56)     2:49.03 (27.45)     3:16.72 (27.69)     3:44.44 (27.72)
        4:11.72 (27.28)     4:39.52 (27.80)                                        
  3 Luke Lindsey              12 North Eugene         4:52.20    4:52.29        
                  26.43       55.16 (28.73)     1:24.15 (28.99)     1:52.96 (28.81)
        2:22.54 (29.58)     2:52.41 (29.87)     3:22.27 (29.86)     3:52.49 (30.22)
        4:22.88 (30.39)     4:52.29 (29.41)                                        
  4 Aidan Soles               11 Summit               4:59.76    4:59.46        
                  26.27       55.30 (29.03)     1:25.08 (29.78)     1:54.77 (29.69)
        2:24.85 (30.08)     2:56.08 (31.23)     3:26.78 (30.70)     3:58.16 (31.38)
        4:29.05 (30.89)     4:59.46 (30.41)                                        
  5 Gus Simms                 11 Ashland              4:57.52    5:03.83        
                  27.20       57.26 (30.06)     1:28.40 (31.14)     1:59.69 (31.29)
        2:30.90 (31.21)     3:02.27 (31.37)     3:33.94 (31.67)     4:04.58 (30.64)
        4:34.63 (30.05)     5:03.83 (29.20)                                        
  6 Wyatt Engler              10 Lebanon              5:07.37    5:03.93        
                  26.80       57.35 (30.55)     1:28.76 (31.41)     2:00.21 (31.45)
        2:31.21 (31.00)     3:03.06 (31.85)     3:34.37 (31.31)     4:05.39 (31.02)
        4:35.99 (30.60)     5:03.93 (27.94)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Connor King               10 Crescent Valley      5:14.99                   
  8 Andrew Nierman            12 West Albany          5:17.38                   
  9 Hayden Dover              11 North Eugene         5:17.58                   
 10 Evan O''Grady              10 Pendleton            5:33.35                   
 11 Alex McFadden             12 Wilson               5:55.36                   
 -- Anton Loncar              10 Liberty                  DQ                    
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 1:40.82   2/21/2009 Crescent Valley                            
                         E Twenge, S Lui, E Schoper, J Iverson             
        OSAA: # 1:36.41   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner               
    National: ! 1:32.75                                                        
                1:36.88  AA
                1:38.38  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherwood                                          1:41.73    1:41.15        
     1) Sam Oliszewski 12               2) Hailee Brownell 12             
     3) Emily Stevens 11                4) Julia Bush 9                   
                  25.74       52.20 (26.46)     1:17.06 (24.86)     1:41.15 (24.09)
  2 Bend                                              1:42.36    1:41.65        
     1) Jennifer Tornay 12              2) Brooke Miller 11               
     3) Jennifer Robeson 9              4) Bella Wiener 9                 
                  25.54       51.70 (26.16)     1:17.74 (26.04)     1:41.65 (23.91)
  3 Crescent Valley                                   1:42.60    1:42.42        
     1) Erika Twenge 12                 2) Veronica Twenge 11             
     3) Erin McCown 12                  4) Allison Wells 9                
                  25.07       51.96 (26.89)     1:17.51 (25.55)     1:42.42 (24.91)
  4 Summit                                            1:43.75    1:42.67        
     1) Brooke Walsh 12                 2) Suzy Foster 12                 
     3) Abby Sorlie 10                  4) Mackenzie Halligan 9           
                  25.92       51.20 (25.28)     1:17.29 (26.09)     1:42.67 (25.38)
  5 West Albany                                       1:43.08    1:42.87        
     1) Lexi Heyerly 9                  2) Jocelyn Harding 11             
     3) Britney Baker 10                4) Jessie James 12                
                  26.32       52.50 (26.18)     1:18.81 (26.31)     1:42.87 (24.06)
  6 Ashland                                           1:44.26    1:44.56        
     1) Sheralyn Shumway 12             2) Cassie Hall 12                 
     3) Maddy Longshore 10              4) Ada Lawson 10                  
                  25.48       51.90 (26.42)     1:18.55 (26.65)     1:44.56 (26.01)
Preliminaries
  7 Mountain View                                     1:46.01                   
     1) Phoebe Weedman 10               2) Justine Hanway 9               
     3) Bailey Anderson 12              4) Elizabeth Cobb 10              
  8 Pendleton                                         1:47.84                   
     1) Destinee Dennis 10              2) Ginny Kerns 10                 
     3) Courtney Comrie 9               4) Jonicka Sperl 11               
  9 Marshfield                                        1:48.30                   
     1) Elyse Trendell 10               2) Logan Chard 11                 
     3) Hannah Olson 11                 4) Kirby Neale 12                 
 10 Corvallis                                         1:48.80                   
     1) Erika Weiler 12                 2) Aurora Brownsanders 10         
     3) Maya Patton 12                  4) Kayla Ashland 9                
 11 Cleveland                                         1:49.26                   
     1) Alisha Whitehead 11             2) Tisa Ambrosino 11              
     3) Ada Thatcher-James 12           4) Anna West 10                   
 12 Hood River Valley                                 1:49.89                   
     1) Kayla Schilling 11              2) Caitlyn Fick 9                 
     3) Rebekah Galvez 11               4) Danielle Miller 10             
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 1:28.83   2/21/2009 Hillsboro                                  
                         A Tran, K Butcher, T Mendez-Beck, A Ringquist     
        OSAA: # 1:26.08        1998 McMinnville                                
                         Burton, Oleson, Ash, Phillips                     
    National: ! 1:22.15                                                        
                1:25.51  AA
                1:26.90  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pendleton                                         1:32.43    1:30.11        
     1) Jacob Rickman 11                2) Evan O''Grady 10                
     3) Nick Jennings 10                4) Nolan Hill 12                  
                  22.36       45.12 (22.76)     1:08.49 (23.37)     1:30.11 (21.62)
  2 Ashland                                           1:32.32   J1:31.29        
     1) Gus Simms 11                    2) Cole Harding 9                 
     3) Forrest Kollar 12               4) Kai Staal 12                   
                  23.66       47.79 (24.13)     1:10.75 (22.96)     1:31.29 (20.54)
  3 Summit                                            1:31.03   J1:31.26        
     1) John Hartmeier 9                2) Aidan Soles 11                 
     3) Ben Griffin 12                  4) Tommy Brewer 9                 
                  23.80       47.21 (23.41)     1:14.23 (27.02)     1:31.26 (17.03)
  4 Willamette                                        1:35.54    1:35.50        
     1) Colton Mask 11                  2) Tyler Cochell 12               
     3) Zack Freeman 11                 4) Kyle Freeman 12                
                  24.77       49.40 (24.63)     1:13.37 (23.97)     1:35.50 (22.13)
  5 South Albany                                      1:34.90    1:35.57        
     1) Philip Dostie 12                2) Tanner Grenz 11                
     3) Travis Chagnon 11               4) Jon Beamer 12                  
                  24.70       49.13 (24.43)     1:13.21 (24.08)     1:35.57 (22.36)
 -- Bend                                              1:31.75         DQ        
     1) Mitchell McGinnis 12            2) William O''Connell 12           
     3) Justin Short 12                 4) Doug Steinhauff 12             
                  23.38       45.68 (22.30)     1:08.84 (23.16)          DQ (20.63)
Preliminaries
  7 Marist                                            1:36.07                   
     1) Thor Woelfel 12                 2) Alan Knepler 11                
     3) Emitt Cummings 11               4) Alex Seaver 11                 
  8 Lebanon                                           1:36.19                   
     1) CJ Reed 11                      2) Wyatt Engler 10                
     3) Steven Evans 12                 4) Darian Tooker 12               
  9 North Eugene                                      1:36.27                   
     1) Coulter Dawson 12               2) Colton Gruber 12               
     3) Hayden Dover 11                 4) Taylor Jones 12                
 10 Sherwood                                          1:37.68                   
     1) Hao Tan 10                      2) James Heinlein 9               
     3) Tanner Varin 10                 4) Ryan Ax 10                     
 11 Parkrose                                          1:39.60                   
     1) Tarren Lee 12                   2) Jacob Sheeran 10               
     3) Quinten Lee 11                  4) Cameron Tennyson 10            
 12 Cleveland                                         1:40.30                   
     1) Alex Karter 12                  2) Ari Abramovitz 10              
     3) Matt Hwee 12                    4) Steven Soo 11                  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 55.87   2/20/2010 Kaila Lee, Willamette                        
        OSAA: # 55.22   2/20/2010 Karen Turner, Lakeridge                      
    National: ! 51.85                                                          
                55.82  AA
                57.06  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace Carlson             11 Wilson                 56.53      55.38*AA     
                  27.06       55.38 (28.32)                                        
  2 Madi Brewer               11 Summit                 58.18      58.09        
                  28.56       58.09 (29.53)                                        
  3 Bailey Strom              12 Liberty                58.43      58.29        
                  28.34       58.29 (29.95)                                        
  4 Emily Stevens             11 Sherwood             1:01.17      59.78        
                  29.57       59.78 (30.21)                                        
  5 Allison Wells              9 Crescent Valley      1:00.18    1:00.14        
                  29.39     1:00.14 (30.75)                                        
  6 Elizabeth Cobb            10 Mountain View        1:01.24    1:01.29        
                  30.05     1:01.29 (31.24)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Veronica Twenge           11 Crescent Valley      1:03.05                   
  8 Brooke Miller             11 Bend                 1:03.47                   
  9 Angela Sampson             9 Marist               1:04.39                   
 10 Maddy Kelly                9 Lebanon              1:04.53                   
 11 Danielle Miller           10 Hood River Vall      1:04.57                   
 12 Charity Hanke             11 West Albany          1:06.48                   
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 50.77   2/21/2009 Nic Morrell, Summit                          
        OSAA: # 50.02        2000 Trent Staley, Sunset                         
    National: ! 46.75                                                          
                50.44  AA
                51.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Donohue               12 Cleveland              53.92      53.50        
                  25.63       53.50 (27.87)                                        
  2 Anton Loncar              10 Liberty                54.60      53.85        
                  26.59       53.85 (27.26)                                        
  3 Connor Brenda             11 Summit                 55.11      54.74        
                  26.98       54.74 (27.76)                                        
  4 Alan Hermanns             11 Wilson                 54.89      55.13        
                  26.97       55.13 (28.16)                                        
  5 John Hartmeier             9 Summit                 55.61      55.32        
                  27.09       55.32 (28.23)                                        
  6 Marshall Allen            11 Summit                 57.77      59.01        
                  28.30       59.01 (30.71)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 John Murphy               11 Mountain View          58.65                   
  8 Perry Jennings            12 Pendleton              58.79                   
  9 Zack Freeman              11 Willamette             59.12                   
 10 Gabe Desimone              9 West Albany            59.80                   
 11 Justin Short              12 Bend                   59.92                   
 12 Philip Dostie             12 South Albany         1:00.62                   
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 1:04.34   2/21/2009 Jordan Iverson, Crescent Valley            
        OSAA: # 1:02.62        2004 Felicia Casteneda, Barlow                  
    National: !   58.75                                                        
                1:03.87  AA
                1:05.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Makila Schuck             12 Madison              1:07.71    1:07.48        
                  31.77     1:07.48 (35.71)                                        
  2 Meredith Wells            12 Crescent Valley      1:09.42    1:08.86        
                  32.32     1:08.86 (36.54)                                        
  3 Jackie Nonweiler          12 Summit               1:10.92    1:09.60        
                  32.45     1:09.60 (37.15)                                        
  4 Shaylyn Brownell          10 Marshfield           1:09.46    1:10.19        
                  33.38     1:10.19 (36.81)                                        
  5 Deaven Vessell            11 Dallas               1:12.53    1:11.39        
                  34.17     1:11.39 (37.22)                                        
  6 Kenzie Baas                9 West Albany          1:12.60    1:13.43        
                  35.06     1:13.43 (38.37)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Lexi Heyerly               9 West Albany          1:12.64                   
  8 Hailey Cablao              9 Liberty              1:12.76                   
  9 Courtney Comrie            9 Pendleton            1:13.31                   
 10 Kylie Webb                 9 Hood River Vall      1:13.86                   
 11 Devon Greene              11 Sherwood             1:15.25                   
 12 Alyssa Hedgpath            9 Marshfield           1:15.81                   
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 59.37   2/21/2009 Mason Allen, Summit                          
        OSAA: # 56.51   2/21/2009 Sam Rowan, South Eugene                      
    National: ! 53.66                                                          
                57.19  AA
                58.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Lindsey           12 North Eugene           59.55      59.09*       
                  27.53       59.09 (31.56)                                        
  2 Kai Staal                 12 Ashland              1:01.31    1:00.13        
                  28.49     1:00.13 (31.64)                                        
  3 Connor Webb               11 Hood River Vall      1:01.75    1:01.61        
                  29.30     1:01.61 (32.31)                                        
  4 Aidan Soles               11 Summit               1:01.45    1:01.64        
                  29.26     1:01.64 (32.38)                                        
  5 Jon Beamer                12 South Albany         1:02.52    1:03.09        
                  29.38     1:03.09 (33.71)                                        
  6 Elijah Yang               11 Willamette           1:03.81    1:03.25        
                  29.73     1:03.25 (33.52)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Jason Mahnesmith          12 Springfield          1:03.98                   
  8 Carson Brenda              9 Summit               1:05.03                   
  9 Coulter Dawson            12 North Eugene         1:05.14                   
 10 Nick Chaney               10 Sandy                1:05.69                   
 11 Nick Jennings             10 Pendleton            1:06.26                   
 12 Alan Hermanns             11 Wilson               1:08.99                   
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 3:34.63   2/16/2008 Crescent Valley                            
                         M Leslie, C Wells, S Boyce, J Iverson             
        OSAA: # 3:31.47        2006 Crescent Valley                            
                         Iverson, Leslie, Wells, Boyce                     
    National: ! 3:23.10                                                        
                3:30.30  AA
                3:33.89  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Summit                                            3:41.61    3:38.52        
     1) Brooke Walsh 12                 2) Suzy Foster 12                 
     3) Mackenzie Halligan 9            4) Madi Brewer 11                 
                  26.61       55.63 (55.63)     1:21.40 (25.77)     1:49.68 (54.05)
        2:16.03 (26.35)     2:44.59 (54.91)     3:10.41 (25.82)     3:38.52 (53.93)
  2 Sherwood                                          3:43.32    3:40.71        
     1) Sam Oliszewski 12               2) Hailee Brownell 12             
     3) Emily Stevens 11                4) Julia Bush 9                   
                  26.51       55.98 (55.98)     1:23.41 (27.43)     1:54.34 (58.36)
        2:19.83 (25.49)     2:48.21 (53.87)     3:13.17 (24.96)     3:40.71 (52.50)
  3 Bend                                              3:46.28    3:43.24        
     1) Jennifer Tornay 12              2) Jennifer Robeson 9             
     3) Brooke Miller 11                4) Bella Wiener 9                 
                  26.84       56.50 (56.50)     1:23.17 (26.67)     1:52.25 (55.75)
        2:19.32 (27.07)     2:48.91 (56.66)     3:14.41 (25.50)     3:43.24 (54.33)
  4 West Albany                                       3:45.39    3:43.41        
     1) Lexi Heyerly 9                  2) Jocelyn Harding 11             
     3) Britney Baker 10                4) Jessie James 12                
                  27.59       57.19 (57.19)     1:24.64 (27.45)     1:54.23 (57.04)
        2:21.15 (26.92)     2:50.99 (56.76)     3:16.26 (25.27)     3:43.41 (52.42)
  5 Hood River Valley                                 3:48.65    3:48.30        
     1) Alyssa Walker 12                2) Kylie Webb 9                   
     3) Kayla Schilling 11              4) Taylor Tyynismaa 12            
                  27.30       57.77 (57.77)     1:24.75 (26.98)     1:54.78 (57.01)
        2:22.75 (27.97)     2:52.69 (57.91)     3:18.78 (26.09)     3:48.30 (55.61)
 -- Crescent Valley                                   3:44.79         DQ        
     1) Erika Twenge 12                 2) Erin McCown 12                 
     3) Allison Wells 9                 4) Meredith Wells 12              
                  26.48       54.79 (54.79)     1:21.32 (26.53)     1:52.03 (57.24)
        2:18.59 (26.56)     2:47.85 (55.82)     3:14.68 (26.83)          DQ (55.66)
Preliminaries
  7 Mountain View                                     3:49.18                   
     1) Phoebe Weedman 10               2) Justine Hanway 9               
     3) Bailey Anderson 12              4) Elizabeth Cobb 10              
  8 Marshfield                                        3:51.88                   
     1) Bridget McCarthy 10             2) Hannah Olson 11                
     3) Kirby Neale 12                  4) Shaylyn Brownell 10            
  9 Cleveland                                         3:53.95                   
     1) Anna West 10                    2) Alisha Whitehead 11            
     3) Ada Thatcher-James 12           4) Ida Donohue 9                  
 10 Ashland                                           3:55.38                   
     1) Ada Lawson 10                   2) Cassie Hall 12                 
     3) Maddy Longshore 10              4) Sheralyn Shumway 12            
 11 Corvallis                                         4:02.85                   
     1) Erika Weiler 12                 2) Aurora Brownsanders 10         
     3) Maya Patton 12                  4) Kayla Ashland 9                
 12 Wilsonville                                       4:03.12                   
     1) Christie Halverson 10           2) Carolina Ramirez 10            
     3) Hannah Cesario 9                4) Haley Bird 12                  
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    5A State: * 3:14.43   2/21/2009 Hillsboro                                  
                         A Young, K Butcher, A Tran, A Ringquist           
        OSAA: # 3:09.61   2/15/2008 Westview                                   
                         S Ung, S Kapelac, C Nunez, M Henderson-Kunz       
    National: ! 3:01.80                                                        
                3:07.89  AA
                3:10.95  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashland                                           3:20.79    3:17.09        
     1) Gus Simms 11                    2) Parker Massie 12               
     3) Forrest Kollar 12               4) Kai Staal 12                   
                  24.09       50.56 (50.56)     1:14.53 (23.97)     1:40.46 (49.90)
        2:03.92 (23.46)     2:31.06 (50.60)     2:53.44 (22.38)     3:17.09 (46.03)
  2 Summit                                            3:20.93    3:18.71        
     1) John Hartmeier 9                2) Marshall Allen 11              
     3) Connor Brenda 11                4) Tommy Brewer 9                 
                  24.70       50.65 (50.65)     1:14.95 (24.30)     1:41.41 (50.76)
        2:05.61 (24.20)     2:33.08 (51.67)     2:54.85 (21.77)     3:18.71 (45.63)
  3 Pendleton                                         3:21.68    3:19.70        
     1) Jacob Rickman 11                2) Evan O''Grady 10                
     3) Perry Jennings 12               4) Nolan Hill 12                  
                  23.83       50.10 (50.10)     1:14.15 (24.05)     1:41.30 (51.20)
        2:05.24 (23.94)     2:31.57 (50.27)     2:54.26 (22.69)     3:19.70 (48.13)
  4 Bend                                              3:24.33    3:22.88        
     1) Mitchell McGinnis 12            2) William O''Connell 12           
     3) Justin Short 12                 4) Doug Steinhauff 12             
                  24.94       52.47 (52.47)     1:16.45 (23.98)     1:43.15 (50.68)
        2:07.86 (24.71)     2:35.69 (52.54)     2:57.98 (22.29)     3:22.88 (47.19)
  5 North Eugene                                      3:26.13    3:24.19        
     1) Luke Lindsey 12                 2) Taylor Jones 12                
     3) Hayden Dover 11                 4) Cameron Lindsey 12             
                  25.40       52.15 (52.15)     1:16.03 (23.88)     1:43.15 (51.00)
        2:08.32 (25.17)     2:36.06 (52.91)     2:58.91 (22.85)     3:24.19 (48.13)
  6 Springfield                                       3:24.78    3:27.52        
     1) Carlos Hunnicutt 10             2) Jared Martin 10                
     3) Riley James 9                   4) Jason Mahnesmith 12            
                  23.39       48.32 (48.32)     1:14.59 (26.27)     1:42.28 (53.96)
        2:07.86 (25.58)     2:36.17 (53.89)     3:00.87 (24.70)     3:27.52 (51.35)
Preliminaries
  7 Wilson                                            3:29.65                   
     1) Graeme Montgomery 11            2) Alan Hermanns 11               
     3) Kevin Quan 10                   4) Jack Lloyd 12                  
  8 Mountain View                                     3:31.87                   
     1) John Murphy 11                  2) Kodiak Arndt 11                
     3) Joseph Murphy 9                 4) Brandon Deckard 10             
  9 West Albany                                       3:32.00                   
     1) Kyler Grieve 12                 2) Joshua Johnson 11              
     3) Gabe Desimone 9                 4) Jacob Deloe 12                 
 10 Lebanon                                           3:34.56                   
     1) CJ Reed 11                      2) Wyatt Engler 10                
     3) Steven Evans 12                 4) Darian Tooker 12               
 11 Parkrose                                          3:41.54                   
     1) Jeremy Clement 11               2) Quinten Lee 11                 
     3) Jacob Sheeran 10                4) Cameron Tennyson 10            
 -- Cleveland                                             DQ                    
     1) Steven Soo 11                   2) Sam Donohue 12                 
     3) Alex Karter 12                  4) Brandon Risley 12              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Summit                               67   2. Sherwood                             42
  3. Bend                                 36   4. Crescent Valley                      33
  5. West Albany                          31   6. Hood River Valley                    24
  7. Wilson                               14   8. Wilsonville                          11
  9. Madison                              10  10. Marshfield                            9
 11. Liberty                               8  12. Sandy                                 7
 13. Mountain View                         6  14. Cleveland                             3
 15. Dallas                                2  15. Ashland                               2
 17. Springfield                           1                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Summit                               61   2. Ashland                              40
  3. Pendleton                            38   4. Cleveland                            34
  5. North Eugene                         25   6. Mountain View                        18
  7. Springfield                          16   8. Bend                                 15
  9. Marist                               14  10. Willamette                           11
 11. Wilson                                9  12. South Albany                          8
 12. Hood River Valley                     8  14. Liberty                               5
 15. West Albany                           3  16. Lebanon                               1

Licensed to Mt. Hood Aquatics               HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/18/2012
                      OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES                      
                 2012 4A/3A/2A/1A SWIMMING STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 1:54.92   2/20/2009 Marist                                     
                         M Cummings, I Woelfel, V Weiler, A Mollahan       
        OSAA: @ 1:46.01   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris               
    National: ! 1:40.80                                                        
                1:46.68  AA
                1:48.70  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Henley                                      1:58.00    1:57.27         14  
     1) Angela Kirschner 12             2) Sierra Myers 12                
     3) Aunika Torres 9                 4) Jenny Kirschner 9              
                  29.37     1:02.81 (33.44)     1:31.20 (28.39)     1:57.27 (26.07)
  2 Scappoose                                   2:02.60    2:00.64         10  
     1) Erin Heath 12                   2) Adrianna Martinez 12           
     3) Cassandra Miltich 12            4) Anna Ford 12                   
                  31.54     1:07.12 (35.58)     1:34.47 (27.35)     2:00.64 (26.17)
  3 North Bend                                  2:01.45    2:00.89          8  
     1) Madysen Hannah 10               2) Kelsey Morgan 11               
     3) Alyssa Bennett 9                4) Galen Wash 11                  
                  32.32     1:04.59 (32.27)     1:31.66 (27.07)     2:00.89 (29.23)
  4 Madras                                      2:02.54    2:01.14          6  
     1) Aurora Gerhardt 9               2) Sophie Gemelas 9               
     3) Brianna Hunt 11                 4) Elizabeth Armitage 11          
                  30.50     1:03.60 (33.10)     1:35.61 (32.01)     2:01.14 (25.53)
  5 Sisters                                     2:03.78    2:02.40          4  
     1) Emily Christen 9                2) Katie Stewart 11               
     3) Michelle Young 12               4) Samantha Williamson 12         
                  30.98     1:06.35 (35.37)     1:34.73 (28.38)     2:02.40 (27.67)
  6 La Grande                                   2:01.75    2:02.72          2  
     1) Becca Haynes 10                 2) Moriah Brown 10                
     3) Allie Godfrey 12                4) Logan Gomez 12                 
                  30.60     1:07.81 (37.21)     1:36.57 (28.76)     2:02.72 (26.15)
Preliminaries
  7 Sweet Home                                  2:05.91                   
     1) Naomi Gunselman 11              2) Emily Thompson 11              
     3) Kimber Swamson 12               4) Mckenzie Curtis 9              
  8 La Salle Prep                               2:06.07                   
     1) Alexa Bryant-Capellas 12        2) Eileen Yee 9                   
     3) Haley Yohn 11                   4) Erin Flagg 11                  
  9 Stayton                                     2:06.90                   
     1) Julie Wallace 10                2) Aleya Hill 9                   
     3) Taniaya Wagner 10               4) Krysta Reynolds 12             
 10 Seaside                                     2:08.47                   
     1) Kathy Lin 12                    2) Michaela Anderson 10           
     3) Tennaya Carr 9                  4) Emma Hassan 11                 
 11 Valley Catholic                             2:09.31                   
     1) Catherine Lo 12                 2) TinTin Luu 9                   
     3) Hailey Moraes 9                 4) Taylor Roth 10                 
 12 Gladstone                                   2:10.33                   
     1) Annaliese Hernandez 11          2) Rachael Robinson 12            
     3) Sarah Clyde 9                   4) Madison Wease 11               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 1:41.38   2/20/2010 Sweet Home                                 
                         J Calhoon, M Simmonds, G Gunselman, K Schaefer    
        OSAA: @ 1:35.43        1998 McMinnville                                
                         Phillips, Ash, Oleson, Burton                     
    National: ! 1:29.79                                                        
                1:35.11  AA
                1:36.66  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cottage Grove                               1:43.01    1:40.62#        14  
     1) Sam Garrison 10                 2) Caleb Leczel 10                
     3) Gavin Nash 12                   4) Nat Taie 11                    
                  26.70       55.21 (28.51)     1:18.21 (23.00)     1:40.62 (22.41)
  2 Sweet Home                                  1:42.97    1:41.58         10  
     1) Gravy Gunselman 12              2) Zachary Pearce 12              
     3) Don Rockstead 12                4) Jake Johnson 12                
                  26.66       53.74 (27.08)     1:18.10 (24.36)     1:41.58 (23.48)
  3 La Grande                                   1:45.65    1:44.55          8  
     1) Matthew Cook 12                 2) Sebastian Vollrath 12          
     3) Dominic Clay 11                 4) Emmit Ambert 10                
                  24.35       54.31 (29.96)     1:19.71 (25.40)     1:44.55 (24.84)
  4 Philomath                                   1:45.18    1:44.68          6  
     1) Chase Celorie 11                2) Patrick Williamson 9           
     3) Taylor Hagel 12                 4) Malte Doherr 12                
                  27.65       58.16 (30.51)     1:22.01 (23.85)     1:44.68 (22.67)
  5 Madras                                      1:47.95    1:45.91          4  
     1) Dustin Henderson 11             2) Jordan Gemelas 11              
     3) Ian Goodwin 10                  4) Aaron St. John 12              
                  27.77       57.46 (29.69)     1:22.74 (25.28)     1:45.91 (23.17)
  6 Corbett                                     1:47.13    1:47.47          2  
     1) Philip Hewitt 11                2) Kevin Jones 12                 
     3) Colin Eaton 12                  4) Colt Lowe 12                   
                  27.83       58.05 (30.22)     1:21.15 (23.10)     1:47.47 (26.32)
Preliminaries
  7 Central                                     1:48.32                   
     1) Matt Stanger 10                 2) Robert Berry 12                
     3) Andrew Hasbrook 12              4) Rahevin Potter-Clark 11        
  8 Newport                                     1:48.69                   
     1) Austin Turner 10                2) Kellen Wood 11                 
     3) Clayton Smith 10                4) Tanner Schipper 10             
  9 Cascade Christian                           1:49.09                   
     1) Treyson Robbins 9               2) Corey Friesen 12               
     3) Aaron Ghiglieri 12              4) Hudson Eustace 12              
 10 Sisters                                     1:51.28                   
     1) Brennan Miller 10               2) Tyler Baldessari 12            
     3) Tyler Berg 11                   4) Jake Miller 12                 
 11 North Marion                                1:54.36                   
     1) Grant Cooper 12                 2) Manny Medina 12                
     3) Kyle Torian 10                  4) Andy Pine 10                   
 12 La Salle Prep                               1:54.81                   
     1) Henry Lilly 12                  2) Alex Waters 12                 
     3) Ian Robinson 11                 4) Brayden Wernli 10              
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 1:50.82   2/19/2011 Aly Viles, Taft                            
        OSAA: @ 1:48.86        1999 Sarah McCauley, Tualatin                   
    National: ! 1:42.82                                                        
                1:49.79  AA
                1:51.69  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Bennett       9 North Bend           1:59.32    1:58.41          7  
                  26.43       56.00 (29.57)     1:27.18 (31.18)     1:58.41 (31.23)
  2 Willa Holmes        10 Riverdale            2:02.82    2:00.53          5  
                  27.63       57.64 (30.01)     1:29.02 (31.38)     2:00.53 (31.51)
  3 Leta Spradley        9 Henley               2:01.79    2:01.64          4  
                  28.11       58.73 (30.62)     1:30.27 (31.54)     2:01.64 (31.37)
  4 Elizabeth Bartholo  11 Blanchet Cath        2:06.04    2:05.21          3  
                  28.45       59.90 (31.45)     1:32.07 (32.17)     2:05.21 (33.14)
  5 Allie Godfrey       12 La Grande            2:04.51    2:07.09          2  
                  28.51       59.73 (31.22)     1:32.75 (33.02)     2:07.09 (34.34)
 -- Aurora Gerhardt      9 Madras               2:02.99         DQ        
                  28.55       59.56 (31.01)     1:31.17 (31.61)          DQ (31.34)
Preliminaries
  7 Kathleen Shew        9 Valley Catholic      2:07.68                   
  8 Anna Ford           12 Scappoose            2:08.65                   
  9 Marlee Garding      11 Taft                 2:11.82                   
 10 Coby Lemon           9 North Marion         2:17.21                   
 11 Krysta Reynolds     12 Stayton              2:20.33                   
 12 Julie Wallace       10 Stayton              2:21.54                   
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 1:42.11   2/19/2011 Kevin Waller, North Bend                   
        OSAA: @ 1:38.43   2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas                 
    National: ! 1:33.83                                                        
                1:39.51  AA
                1:41.12  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Cook        12 La Grande            1:48.71    1:42.13          7  
                  23.98       49.87 (25.89)     1:16.26 (26.39)     1:42.13 (25.87)
  2 Kevin Waller        12 North Bend           1:45.57    1:42.98          5  
                  23.68       49.25 (25.57)     1:15.50 (26.25)     1:42.98 (27.48)
  3 Kyle Fringer        12 Cottage Grove        1:50.12    1:48.89          4  
                  24.45       52.10 (27.65)     1:20.64 (28.54)     1:48.89 (28.25)
  4 Bryce Williams       9 Madras               1:49.10    1:50.08          3  
                  25.19       53.08 (27.89)     1:21.64 (28.56)     1:50.08 (28.44)
  5 Don Rockstead       12 Sweet Home           1:51.73    1:51.21          2  
                  25.47       52.88 (27.41)     1:21.93 (29.05)     1:51.21 (29.28)
  6 Andrew Pence        11 Riverdale            1:53.96    1:55.17          1  
                  26.18       55.50 (29.32)     1:25.60 (30.10)     1:55.17 (29.57)
Preliminaries
  7 Brady Tucker         9 Madras               1:54.08                   
  8 Gavin Flynn         12 Taft                 1:54.19                   
  9 Brandon Hill        10 Cottage Grove        1:56.43                   
 10 Grant Cooper        12 North Marion         2:00.30                   
 11 David Richards      10 Cottage Grove        2:01.40                   
 12 Victor Stupin       11 Sweet Home           2:03.73                   
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 2:06.45   2/20/2009 Crystal Kibby, Cascade                     
        OSAA: @ 2:02.60        1999 Alisa Schuknecht, Bend                     
    National: ! 1:53.82                                                        
                2:03.44  AA
                2:05.70  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Naomi Gunselman     11 Sweet Home           2:19.45    2:17.02          7  
                  28.59     1:02.26 (33.67)     1:45.24 (42.98)     2:17.02 (31.78)
  2 Alyse Darnall       10 Phoenix              2:20.07    2:18.05          5  
                  29.26     1:01.77 (32.51)     1:46.13 (44.36)     2:18.05 (31.92)
  3 Becca Haynes        10 La Grande            2:19.24    2:19.20          4  
                  30.63     1:04.56 (33.93)     1:47.68 (43.12)     2:19.20 (31.52)
  4 Willa Holmes        10 Riverdale            2:20.89    2:19.70          3  
                  30.40     1:06.15 (35.75)     1:48.89 (42.74)     2:19.70 (30.81)
  5 Kelsey Morgan       11 North Bend           2:21.56    2:22.30          2  
                  30.72     1:07.74 (37.02)     1:48.60 (40.86)     2:22.30 (33.70)
  6 Aunika Torres        9 Henley               2:24.50    2:22.82          1  
                  29.52     1:05.30 (35.78)     1:49.17 (43.87)     2:22.82 (33.65)
Preliminaries
  7 Julia Anderson      11 Valley Catholic      2:24.93                   
  8 Katie Stewart       11 Sisters              2:27.80                   
  9 Destiny Zook        11 Taft                 2:28.34                   
 10 Sierra Myers        12 Henley               2:31.54                   
 11 Mandy Warrior       12 Mazama               2:34.63                   
 12 Erin Heath          12 Scappoose            2:35.53                   
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 1:52.78   2/17/2012 Aaron Ghiglieri, Cascade Christ            
        OSAA: @ 1:49.50        1999 Ben Brink, Sheldon                         
    National: ! 1:43.43                                                        
                1:51.71  AA
                1:53.60  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Ghiglieri     12 Cascade Christ       1:52.78    1:51.15#AA       7  
                  24.42       52.22 (27.80)     1:24.17 (31.95)     1:51.15 (26.98)
  2 Austin Turner       10 Newport              1:59.69    1:57.51          5  
                  25.33       54.98 (29.65)     1:30.38 (35.40)     1:57.51 (27.13)
  3 Gavin Nash          12 Cottage Grove        2:01.13    1:57.58          4  
                  24.72       54.44 (29.72)     1:30.29 (35.85)     1:57.58 (27.29)
  4 Ian Goodwin         10 Madras               2:01.55    2:01.33          3  
                  26.12       57.17 (31.05)     1:32.88 (35.71)     2:01.33 (28.45)
  5 Philip Hewitt       11 Corbett              2:05.22    2:05.16          2  
                  25.99       57.33 (31.34)     1:35.96 (38.63)     2:05.16 (29.20)
  6 Dominic Clay        11 La Grande            2:06.26    2:06.28          1  
                  27.33       59.82 (32.49)     1:37.45 (37.63)     2:06.28 (28.83)
Preliminaries
  7 Ryan Rafferty       12 Scappoose            2:06.45                   
  8 John Pham           12 Cottage Grove        2:09.22                   
  9 Patrick Williamson   9 Philomath            2:09.66                   
 10 Cammeron Kelso      11 Taft                 2:18.83                   
 11 Jake Johnson        12 Sweet Home           2:27.55                   
 12 Amedee Kirkpatrick  10 North Bend           2:30.48                   
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 24.06   2/16/2008 Stephanie North, Henley  -                   
        OSAA: @ 22.83   2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg                        
    National: ! 22.04                                                          
                23.49  AA
                23.86  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Breanna Sapienza    10 Cascade Christ         24.34      24.28          7  
  2 Angela Kirschner    12 Henley                 25.24      24.95          5  
  3 Elizabeth Armitage  11 Madras                 25.95      25.79          4  
  4 Cassandra Miltich   12 Scappoose              26.72      26.49          3  
  5 Shelby Baker         9 La Grande              26.45      26.62          2  
  6 Emily Christen       9 Sisters                26.74      26.83          1  
Preliminaries
  7 Kylee Burks         10 Phoenix                26.95                   
  8 Michelle Young      12 Sisters                27.07                   
  9 Emma Hassan         11 Seaside                27.24                   
 10 Taylor Gill         12 Mazama                 27.57                   
 11 Hailey Moraes        9 Valley Catholic        27.59                   
 12 Aleya Hill           9 Stayton                27.89                   
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 20.73   2/17/2012 Colin Eaton, Corbett                         
        OSAA: @ 20.32   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
    National: ! 19.43                                                          
                20.86  AA
                21.17  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Colin Eaton         12 Corbett                20.73      20.48#AA       7  
  2 Sebastian Vollrath  12 La Grande              23.04      22.45          5  
  3 Robert Berry        12 Central                22.80      22.57          4  
  4 Kellen Wood         11 Newport                23.05      22.79          3  
  5 Taylor Hagel        12 Philomath              22.97      22.91          2  
  6 Andrew Hasbrook     12 Central                22.74      23.17          1  
Preliminaries
  7 Nat Taie            11 Cottage Grove          23.09                   
  8 Joseph Walker       11 Junction City          23.57                   
  9 Daniel Bartels      12 Molalla                23.60                   
 10 Isaac Foster        12 Hidden Valley          23.86                   
 11 Malte Doherr        12 Philomath              23.88                   
 12 Camas Rudicel       10 Cottage Grove          24.92                   
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 55.37   2/17/2012 Breanna Sapienza, Cascade Christ             
        OSAA: @ 54.52   2/15/2008 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg-                       
    National: ! 52.41                                                          
                55.33  AA
                56.52  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Breanna Sapienza    10 Cascade Christ         55.37      54.63#AA       7  
                  25.53       54.63 (29.10)                                        
  2 Sarah Clyde          9 Gladstone            1:00.14      59.21          5  
                  27.60       59.21 (31.61)                                        
  3 Momoko Mayumi       10 Valley Catholic      1:04.24    1:02.01          4  
                  28.55     1:02.01 (33.46)                                        
  4 Sophie Gemelas       9 Madras               1:03.39    1:03.13          3  
                  29.75     1:03.13 (33.38)                                        
  5 Allie Godfrey       12 La Grande            1:03.82    1:03.67          2  
                  30.04     1:03.67 (33.63)                                        
 -- Julia Anderson      11 Valley Catholic      1:04.29         DQ        
                  29.41          DQ (34.34)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Olivia Sanchez      10 Phoenix              1:04.39                   
  8 Aunika Torres        9 Henley               1:05.57                   
  9 Cassandra Miltich   12 Scappoose            1:06.34                   
 10 Kelsey Nanneman     11 Blanchet Cath        1:09.67                   
 11 Mandy Warrior       12 Mazama               1:09.81                   
 12 Lilly Barnes         9 Cascade              1:10.06                   
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 49.74   2/19/2011 Aaron Ghiglieri, Cascade Christia            
        OSAA: @ 48.72   2/19/2011 Neil O''Halloran, Aloha                       
    National: ! 47.08                                                          
                49.81  AA
                50.73  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Ghiglieri     12 Cascade Christ         50.50      49.52#AA       7  
                  23.14       49.52 (26.38)                                        
  2 Gavin Nash          12 Cottage Grove          52.21      51.39          5  
                  24.20       51.39 (27.19)                                        
  3 Taylor Hagel        12 Philomath              53.87      53.48          4  
                  24.88       53.48 (28.60)                                        
  4 Jeoff Underwood     12 Phoenix                54.66      54.21          3  
                  24.99       54.21 (29.22)                                        
  5 Max Stuntzner-Gibs  12 North Bend             55.72      54.30          2  
                  25.40       54.30 (28.90)                                        
  6 Gravy Gunselman     12 Sweet Home             54.62      55.01          1  
                  25.67       55.01 (29.34)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Philip Hewitt       11 Corbett                56.21                   
  8 Dominic Clay        11 La Grande              56.66                   
  9 Alex Waters         12 La Salle Prep          57.47                   
 10 Andrew Pence        11 Riverdale              58.65                   
 11 Joseph Walker       11 Junction City          59.33                   
 12 Dylan Tohl          10 Tillamook            1:02.94                   
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 50.88   2/19/2011 Aly Viles, Taft                              
        OSAA: @ 50.08   2/19/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg                        
    National: ! 48.33                                                          
                50.88  AA
                51.67  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Angela Kirschner    12 Henley                 54.81      55.26          7  
                  26.69       55.26 (28.57)                                        
  2 Elizabeth Armitage  11 Madras                 55.89      55.79          5  
                  26.59       55.79 (29.20)                                        
  3 Shelby Baker         9 La Grande              57.09      57.46          4  
                  27.63       57.46 (29.83)                                        
  4 Anna Ford           12 Scappoose              57.37      57.68          3  
                  27.85       57.68 (29.83)                                        
  5 Kathleen Shew        9 Valley Catholic        58.69      58.48          2  
                  28.06       58.48 (30.42)                                        
  6 Taylor Gill         12 Mazama               1:00.77    1:01.13          1  
                  28.70     1:01.13 (32.43)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Kimber Swamson      12 Sweet Home           1:00.91                   
  8 Arin Fitch          10 Phoenix              1:01.05                   
  9 Samantha Williamso  12 Sisters              1:01.21                   
 10 Aleya Hill           9 Stayton              1:01.66                   
 11 Alyssa Taylor       11 Newport              1:02.20                   
 12 Krysta Reynolds     12 Stayton              1:04.60                   
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 46.16   2/18/2011 Colin Eaton, Corbett                         
        OSAA: @ 43.70   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
    National: ! 42.87                                                          
                45.55  AA
                46.21  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Colin Eaton         12 Corbett                47.77      45.35#AA       7  
                  21.80       45.35 (23.55)                                        
  2 Zachary Pearce      12 Sweet Home             49.59      47.69          5  
                  22.84       47.69 (24.85)                                        
  3 Austin Turner       10 Newport                48.84      48.40          4  
                  23.50       48.40 (24.90)                                        
  4 Kyle Fringer        12 Cottage Grove          50.67      49.11          3  
                  23.48       49.11 (25.63)                                        
  5 Don Rockstead       12 Sweet Home             50.19      50.26          2  
                  24.22       50.26 (26.04)                                        
  6 Sebastian Vollrath  12 La Grande              50.53      50.31          1  
                  24.00       50.31 (26.31)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Bryce Williams       9 Madras                 50.94                   
  8 Nat Taie            11 Cottage Grove          50.99                   
  9 Gavin Flynn         12 Taft                   51.39                   
 10 Andrew Hasbrook     12 Central                51.62                   
 11 Chase Celorie       11 Philomath              52.42                   
 12 James Stewart       12 Seaside                52.56                   
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 5:04.14   2/20/2010 Rachel Heaney, North Bend                  
        OSAA: @ 4:47.34        1997 Lauren Thies, Lincoln                      
    National: ! 4:34.78                                                        
                4:53.20  AA
                4:58.39  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Clyde          9 Gladstone            5:18.52    5:14.03          7  
                  28.18       58.43 (30.25)     1:29.65 (31.22)     2:01.37 (31.72)
        2:33.28 (31.91)     3:05.39 (32.11)     3:37.52 (32.13)     4:10.05 (32.53)
        4:42.63 (32.58)     5:14.03 (31.40)                                        
  2 Alyssa Bennett       9 North Bend           5:23.39    5:20.71          5  
                  28.22       58.94 (30.72)     1:30.12 (31.18)     2:01.84 (31.72)
        2:34.11 (32.27)     3:06.48 (32.37)     3:40.11 (33.63)     4:14.04 (33.93)
        4:47.94 (33.90)     5:20.71 (32.77)                                        
  3 Leta Spradley        9 Henley               5:23.81    5:22.55          4  
                  28.97     1:00.76 (31.79)     1:33.32 (32.56)     2:06.07 (32.75)
        2:39.05 (32.98)     3:12.03 (32.98)     3:45.30 (33.27)     4:18.36 (33.06)
        4:51.38 (33.02)     5:22.55 (31.17)                                        
  4 Logan Gomez         12 La Grande            5:31.64    5:23.10          3  
                  29.63     1:02.11 (32.48)     1:33.90 (31.79)     2:06.79 (32.89)
        2:39.04 (32.25)     3:11.57 (32.53)                             4:17.57 ( )
        4:51.01 (33.44)     5:23.10 (32.09)                                        
  5 Alyse Darnall       10 Phoenix              5:27.31    5:28.22          2  
                  28.41     1:00.02 (31.61)     1:32.30 (32.28)     2:05.92 (33.62)
        2:40.01 (34.09)     3:13.29 (33.28)     3:47.17 (33.88)     4:21.31 (34.14)
        4:54.92 (33.61)     5:28.22 (33.30)                                        
  6 Jenny Kirschner      9 Henley               5:36.03    5:34.40          1  
                  28.81     1:01.59 (32.78)     1:35.01 (33.42)     2:08.71 (33.70)
        2:43.14 (34.43)     3:18.13 (34.99)     3:52.68 (34.55)     4:27.45 (34.77)
        5:01.97 (34.52)     5:34.40 (32.43)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Elizabeth Bartholo  11 Blanchet Cath        5:49.43                   
  8 Marlee Garding      11 Taft                 5:52.65                   
  9 Melissa Britsch     11 Klamath Union        6:03.90                   
 10 Kenzie O''Rourke     10 La Grande            6:06.90                   
 11 Megan Waguespack     9 Blanchet Cath        6:07.95                   
 12 Julie Wallace       10 Stayton              6:30.27                   
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 4:34.51   2/17/2012 Kevin Waller, North Bend                   
        OSAA: @ 4:27.33        1984 Alex Stiles, Lincoln                       
    National: ! 4:16.39                                                        
                4:30.76  AA
                4:35.61  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Waller        12 North Bend           4:34.51    4:40.16          7  
                  25.22       52.65 (27.43)     1:20.35 (27.70)     1:48.48 (28.13)
        2:16.81 (28.33)     2:45.10 (28.29)     3:13.77 (28.67)     3:42.36 (28.59)
        4:11.80 (29.44)     4:40.16 (28.36)                                        
  2 Ian Goodwin         10 Madras               4:52.96    4:49.11          5  
                  25.55       53.42 (27.87)     1:22.34 (28.92)     1:51.66 (29.32)
        2:21.75 (30.09)     2:51.37 (29.62)     3:21.23 (29.86)     3:51.05 (29.82)
        4:20.75 (29.70)     4:49.11 (28.36)                                        
  3 Caleb Leczel        10 Cottage Grove        5:09.73    5:03.89          4  
                  26.05       54.96 (28.91)     1:25.20 (30.24)     1:56.00 (30.80)
        2:27.19 (31.19)     2:58.53 (31.34)     3:30.01 (31.48)     4:01.60 (31.59)
        4:33.25 (31.65)     5:03.89 (30.64)                                        
  4 Brady Tucker         9 Madras               5:09.72    5:06.41          3  
                  26.80       56.02 (29.22)     1:26.47 (30.45)     1:58.21 (31.74)
        2:30.20 (31.99)     3:01.82 (31.62)     3:33.12 (31.30)     4:04.40 (31.28)
        4:36.01 (31.61)     5:06.41 (30.40)                                        
  5 Grant Cooper        12 North Marion         5:14.06    5:16.64          2  
                  27.17       57.30 (30.13)     1:28.44 (31.14)     2:00.52 (32.08)
        2:32.98 (32.46)     3:05.53 (32.55)     3:37.64 (32.11)     4:10.22 (32.58)
        4:43.68 (33.46)     5:16.64 (32.96)                                        
  6 Jeremy Darst         9 Blanchet Cath        5:16.34    5:16.80          1  
                  26.26       56.19 (29.93)     1:27.85 (31.66)     2:00.20 (32.35)
        2:33.02 (32.82)     3:06.22 (33.20)     3:39.21 (32.99)     4:12.49 (33.28)
        4:45.43 (32.94)     5:16.80 (31.37)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Brandon Hill        10 Cottage Grove        5:18.45                   
  8 Sean Esperance      11 North Bend           5:22.80                   
  9 Chris Strahan       10 Stayton              5:32.04                   
 10 Brandon Hunt         9 Madras               5:33.70                   
 11 Nick Janda          10 Astoria              5:34.69                   
 12 Victor Stupin       11 Sweet Home           5:39.73                   
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 1:43.35   2/16/2008 Henley                                     
                         K McBride, M Duran, M Johnson, S North            
        OSAA: @ 1:36.41   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner               
    National: ! 1:32.75                                                        
                1:36.88  AA
                1:38.38  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Henley                                      1:46.65    1:45.93         14  
     1) Sierra Myers 12                 2) Jenny Kirschner 9              
     3) Leta Spradley 9                 4) Angela Kirschner 12            
                  27.40       54.19 (26.79)     1:21.12 (26.93)     1:45.93 (24.81)
  2 Valley Catholic                             1:47.01    1:46.47         10  
     1) Momoko Mayumi 10                2) Catherine Lo 12                
     3) Kathleen Shew 9                 4) Julia Anderson 11              
                  26.78       58.26 (31.48)     1:20.84 (22.58)     1:46.47 (25.63)
  3 Phoenix                                     1:47.27    1:46.98          8  
     1) Kylee Burks 10                  2) Arin Fitch 10                  
     3) Olivia Sanchez 10               4) Alyse Darnall 10               
                  27.12       54.70 (27.58)     1:21.81 (27.11)     1:46.98 (25.17)
  4 Madras                                      1:48.22    1:47.84          6  
     1) Elizabeth Armitage 11           2) Brianna Hunt 11                
     3) Aurora Gerhardt 9               4) Sophie Gemelas 9               
                  26.41       54.41 (28.00)     1:20.66 (26.25)     1:47.84 (27.18)
  5 Sisters                                     1:48.37    1:48.11          4  
     1) Emily Christen 9                2) Katie Stewart 11               
     3) Samantha Williamson 12          4) Michelle Young 12              
                  26.58       53.81 (27.23)     1:21.76 (27.95)     1:48.11 (26.35)
  6 North Bend                                  1:50.43    1:50.75          2  
     1) Kelsey Morgan 11                2) Galen Wash 11                  
     3) Jordyn Johnson 10               4) Alyssa Bennett 9               
                  28.10       57.73 (29.63)     1:25.11 (27.38)     1:50.75 (25.64)
Preliminaries
  7 La Salle Prep                               1:50.82                   
     1) Alexa Bryant-Capellas 12        2) Alice Marin 10                 
     3) Haley Yohn 11                   4) Erin Flagg 11                  
  8 Blanchet Catholic                           1:51.06                   
     1) Kelsey Nanneman 11              2) Maddy Witwer-Dukes 11          
     3) Emily Salstrom 11               4) Elizabeth Bartholomew 11       
  9 Stayton                                     1:52.29                   
     1) Julie Wallace 10                2) Taniaya Wagner 10              
     3) Krysta Reynolds 12              4) Aleya Hill 9                   
 10 Scappoose                                   1:53.26                   
     1) Adrianna Martinez 12            2) Stefany Alvarez 9              
     3) Lacey Maloney 12                4) Sadie Krahn 11                 
 11 Sweet Home                                  1:53.96                   
     1) Naomi Gunselman 11              2) Mckenzie Curtis 9              
     3) Paige Sanders 11                4) Kimber Swamson 12              
 -- Molalla                                         DQ                    
     1) Megan Penni 10                  2) Tiffanne Muilenburg 12         
     3) Kayla Watkins 10                4) Piper Collins 12               
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 1:30.82   2/20/2009 Cottage Grove                              
                         T Eells, G Nash, C Fix-Carter, D Elligott         
        OSAA: @ 1:26.08        1998 McMinnville                                
                         Burton, Oleson, Ash, Phillips                     
    National: ! 1:22.15                                                        
                1:25.51  AA
                1:26.90  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cottage Grove                               1:33.43    1:30.06#        14  
     1) Nat Taie 11                     2) John Pham 12                   
     3) Gavin Nash 12                   4) Kyle Fringer 12                
                  22.80       46.40 (23.60)     1:08.12 (21.72)     1:30.06 (21.94)
  2 Sweet Home                                  1:31.90    1:31.38         10  
     1) Gravy Gunselman 12              2) Jake Johnson 12                
     3) Don Rockstead 12                4) Zachary Pearce 12              
                  22.96       46.54 (23.58)     1:09.44 (22.90)     1:31.38 (21.94)
  3 Corbett                                     1:33.79    1:32.15          8  
     1) Kevin Jones 12                  2) Colin Eaton 12                 
     3) Colt Lowe 12                    4) Philip Hewitt 11               
                  23.93       44.42 (20.49)     1:09.98 (25.56)     1:32.15 (22.17)
  4 North Bend                                  1:35.38    1:32.44          6  
     1) Camden Reeves 9                 2) Max Stuntzner-Gibson 12        
     3) Sean Esperance 11               4) Kevin Waller 12                
                  24.40       46.97 (22.57)     1:11.04 (24.07)     1:32.44 (21.40)
  5 Central                                     1:34.22    1:34.25          4  
     1) Matt Stanger 10                 2) Rahevin Potter-Clark 11        
     3) Andrew Hasbrook 12              4) Robert Berry 12                
                  24.46       50.13 (25.67)     1:12.18 (22.05)     1:34.25 (22.07)
  6 Phoenix                                     1:35.45    1:35.13          2  
     1) Jeoff Underwood 12              2) Jarred Richards 12             
     3) Killian Omotoy 12               4) Angel Barajas 11               
                  22.83       46.60 (23.77)     1:10.85 (24.25)     1:35.13 (24.28)
Preliminaries
  7 Madras                                      1:37.09                   
     1) Bryce Williams 9                2) Jordan Gemelas 11              
     3) Brady Tucker 9                  4) Aaron St. John 12              
  8 Sisters                                     1:37.50                   
     1) Jake Miller 12                  2) Ian Baldessari 10              
     3) Tyler Berg 11                   4) Tyler Baldessari 12            
  9 Seaside                                     1:38.34                   
     1) Garrett Brown 11                2) Sonny Davis 10                 
     3) Max Beaudoin 10                 4) James Stewart 12               
 10 Tillamook                                   1:38.69                   
     1) Kevin Schieb 12                 2) Rick Welle 12                  
     3) Alexander Lindstrom 11          4) Dylan Tohl 10                  
 11 Hidden Valley                               1:38.80                   
     1) Clint Wallace 12                2) Chris Stucke 12                
     3) Jonathan Baker 12               4) Isaac Foster 12                
 -- Cascade Christian                               DQ                    
     1) Aaron Ghiglieri 12              2) Matthew Weakley 12             
     3) Treyson Robbins 9               4) Hudson Eustace 12              
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 1:00.01   2/17/2007 Denise Green, North Bend                   
        OSAA: @   55.22   2/20/2010 Karen Turner, Lakeridge                    
    National: !   51.85                                                        
                  55.82  AA
                  57.06  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Logan Gomez         12 La Grande            1:03.57    1:00.67          7  
                  29.82     1:00.67 (30.85)                                        
  2 Naomi Gunselman     11 Sweet Home           1:03.47    1:03.24          5  
                  30.70     1:03.24 (32.54)                                        
  3 Becca Haynes        10 La Grande            1:03.87    1:04.11          4  
                  31.45     1:04.11 (32.66)                                        
  4 Aurora Gerhardt      9 Madras               1:03.80    1:04.13          3  
                  31.54     1:04.13 (32.59)                                        
  5 Momoko Mayumi       10 Valley Catholic      1:04.14    1:04.92          2  
                  31.42     1:04.92 (33.50)                                        
  6 Alexa Bryant-Capel  12 La Salle Prep        1:06.61    1:07.07          1  
                  32.47     1:07.07 (34.60)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Kylee Burks         10 Phoenix              1:07.24                   
  8 Kelsey Nanneman     11 Blanchet Cath        1:07.64                   
  9 Catherine Lo        12 Valley Catholic      1:08.83                   
 10 Megan Gooding       10 Riverdale            1:10.25                   
 11 Madysen Hannah      10 North Bend           1:10.94                   
 12 Erin Heath          12 Scappoose            1:12.49                   
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 51.45   2/20/2010 Isaac Hewitt, Corbett                        
        OSAA: @ 50.02        2000 Trent Staley, Sunset                         
    National: ! 46.75                                                          
                50.44  AA
                51.66  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Cook        12 La Grande              53.79      51.68          7  
                  24.92       51.68 (26.76)                                        
  2 Jeoff Underwood     12 Phoenix                55.89      55.34          5  
                  26.36       55.34 (28.98)                                        
  3 Gravy Gunselman     12 Sweet Home             56.47      56.11          4  
                  27.48       56.11 (28.63)                                        
  4 Sam Garrison        10 Cottage Grove          57.14      57.23          3  
                  27.83       57.23 (29.40)                                        
  5 Kellen Wood         11 Newport                58.08      57.90          2  
                  28.11       57.90 (29.79)                                        
  6 John Pham           12 Cottage Grove          58.86      58.06          1  
                  28.02       58.06 (30.04)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Chase Celorie       11 Philomath              59.08                   
  8 Max Stuntzner-Gibs  12 North Bend             59.12                   
  9 Jeremy Darst         9 Blanchet Cath        1:00.17                   
 10 Dustin Henderson    11 Madras               1:00.20                   
 11 Jackson Northcutt   12 Philomath            1:00.38                   
 12 Brennan Miller      10 Sisters              1:01.41                   
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 1:05.92   2/20/2010 Crystal Kibby, Cascade                     
        OSAA: @ 1:02.62        2004 Felicia Casteneda, Barlow                  
    National: !   58.75                                                        
                1:03.87  AA
                1:05.18  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey Morgan       11 North Bend           1:11.71    1:11.66          7  
                  33.76     1:11.66 (37.90)                                        
  2 Sophie Gemelas       9 Madras               1:13.64    1:11.72          5  
                  34.25     1:11.72 (37.47)                                        
  3 Sierra Myers        12 Henley               1:13.45    1:13.43          4  
                  33.67     1:13.43 (39.76)                                        
  4 Alexa Bryant-Capel  12 La Salle Prep        1:16.10    1:14.58          3  
                  35.90     1:14.58 (38.68)                                        
  5 Destiny Zook        11 Taft                 1:16.54    1:14.84          2  
                  35.54     1:14.84 (39.30)                                        
  6 Olivia Sanchez      10 Phoenix              1:16.52    1:15.99          1  
                  36.03     1:15.99 (39.96)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Lauren Hindman      10 Philomath            1:17.72                   
  8 Katie Stewart       11 Sisters              1:17.89                   
  9 Michaela Anderson   10 Seaside              1:18.71                   
 10 Nanna Astrup        12 Tillamook            1:19.18                   
 11 Mikayla Gerdes      12 Junction City        1:20.46                   
 12 Eileen Yee           9 La Salle Prep        1:23.42                   
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 58.61   2/18/2011 Tony Vickery, Junction City                  
        OSAA: @ 56.51   2/21/2009 Sam Rowan, South Eugene                      
    National: ! 53.66                                                          
                57.19  AA
                58.27  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zachary Pearce      12 Sweet Home           1:02.50    1:00.12          7  
                  28.48     1:00.12 (31.64)                                        
  2 Ryan Rafferty       12 Scappoose            1:02.62    1:02.38          5  
                  29.79     1:02.38 (32.59)                                        
  3 Caleb Leczel        10 Cottage Grove        1:03.89    1:03.34          4  
                  30.23     1:03.34 (33.11)                                        
  4 Robert Berry        12 Central              1:02.88    1:04.25          3  
                  29.37     1:04.25 (34.88)                                        
  5 Garen Marter         9 Riverdale            1:04.61    1:05.18          2  
                  30.84     1:05.18 (34.34)                                        
  6 Jordan Gemelas      11 Madras               1:06.41    1:06.44          1  
                  31.57     1:06.44 (34.87)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Clint Wallace       12 Hidden Valley        1:06.49                   
  8 Patrick Williamson   9 Philomath            1:06.90                   
  9 Aaron St. John      12 Madras               1:07.43                   
 10 Alex Waters         12 La Salle Prep        1:07.57                   
 11 Kevin Jones         12 Corbett              1:08.34                   
 12 Camden Reeves        9 North Bend           1:08.96                   
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 3:42.93   2/20/2009 Marist                                     
                         I Woelfel, M Cummings, L Nelson, A Mollahan       
        OSAA: @ 3:31.47        2006 Crescent Valley                            
                         Iverson, Leslie, Wells, Boyce                     
    National: ! 3:23.10                                                        
                3:30.30  AA
                3:33.89  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 La Grande                                   3:50.04    3:49.30         14  
     1) Becca Haynes 10                 2) Allie Godfrey 12               
     3) Logan Gomez 12                  4) Shelby Baker 9                 
                  28.43       59.00 (59.00)     1:26.34 (27.34)     1:56.04 (57.04)
        2:23.05 (27.01)     2:52.96 (56.92)     3:19.44 (26.48)     3:49.30 (56.34)
  2 Valley Catholic                             3:54.21    3:52.36         10  
     1) Momoko Mayumi 10                2) Hailey Moraes 9                
     3) Kathleen Shew 9                 4) Julia Anderson 11              
                  27.95       57.87 (57.87)     1:26.69 (28.82)     1:57.83 (59.96)
        2:26.00 (28.17)     2:56.31 (58.48)     3:22.97 (26.66)     3:52.36 (56.05)
  3 Phoenix                                     3:57.09    3:52.62          8  
     1) Alyse Darnall 10                2) Olivia Sanchez 10              
     3) Kylee Burks 10                  4) Arin Fitch 10                  
                  27.13       56.12 (56.12)     1:23.89 (27.77)     1:54.34 (58.22)
        2:21.79 (27.45)     2:52.03 (57.69)     3:20.71 (28.68)   3:52.62 (1:00.59)
  4 Scappoose                                   3:58.37    3:56.83          6  
     1) Cassandra Miltich 12            2) Erin Heath 12                  
     3) Sadie Krahn 11                  4) Anna Ford 12                   
                  27.53       58.98 (58.98)     1:27.64 (28.66)   2:00.58 (1:01.60)
        2:28.38 (27.80)     2:59.99 (59.41)     3:27.24 (27.25)     3:56.83 (56.84)
  5 Henley                                      4:00.19    3:58.54          4  
     1) Aunika Torres 9                 2) Leta Spradley 9                
     3) Kaylie Severson 10              4) Jenny Kirschner 9              
                  30.07   1:02.08 (1:02.08)     1:29.93 (27.85)     2:00.31 (58.23)
        2:29.46 (29.15)   3:02.17 (1:01.86)     3:28.93 (26.76)     3:58.54 (56.37)
  6 Sisters                                     4:04.28    4:01.38          2  
     1) Samantha Williamson 12          2) Codie Lagao 10                 
     3) Emily Christen 9                4) Michelle Young 12              
                  28.96   1:00.77 (1:00.77)     1:29.69 (28.92)   2:04.05 (1:03.28)
        2:31.42 (27.37)     3:02.63 (58.58)     3:29.93 (27.30)     4:01.38 (58.75)
Preliminaries
  7 Blanchet Catholic                           4:06.36                   
     1) Kelsey Nanneman 11              2) Maddy Witwer-Dukes 11          
     3) Emily Salstrom 11               4) Elizabeth Bartholomew 11       
  8 Taft                                        4:13.03                   
     1) Marlee Garding 11               2) Brittney Knight 11             
     3) Kassie Gile 11                  4) Destiny Zook 11                
  9 La Salle Prep                               4:15.10                   
     1) Michelle Marin 9                2) Haley Yohn 11                  
     3) Eileen Yee 9                    4) Alice Marin 10                 
 10 Astoria                                     4:16.80                   
     1) Betsy Weidman 11                2) Aimee Schacher 10              
     3) Niquelle Baxter 12              4) Kelly Woltjer 11               
 11 Molalla                                     4:19.17                   
     1) Tiffanne Muilenburg 12          2) Megan Penni 10                 
     3) Kayla Watkins 10                4) Piper Collins 12               
 12 Cascade                                     4:22.91                   
     1) Lexi Mitzel 12                  2) Lilly Barnes 9                 
     3) Janie Naylor 11                 4) Alex Romero 12                 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 4A-1A State: # 3:18.52   2/19/2011 Cottage Grove                              
                         G Nash, S Miller, T Buckman, K Fringer            
        OSAA: @ 3:09.61   2/15/2008 Westview                                   
                         S Ung, S Kapelac, C Nunez, M Henderson-Kunz       
    National: ! 3:01.80                                                        
                3:07.89  AA
                3:10.95  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 North Bend                                  3:26.46    3:23.75         14  
     1) Camden Reeves 9                 2) Max Stuntzner-Gibson 12        
     3) Sean Esperance 11               4) Kevin Waller 12                
                  25.51       53.95 (53.95)     1:17.63 (23.68)     1:43.48 (49.53)
        2:08.38 (24.90)     2:36.86 (53.38)     2:59.27 (22.41)     3:23.75 (46.89)
  2 La Grande                                   3:27.52    3:24.91         10  
     1) Sebastian Vollrath 12           2) Emmit Ambert 10                
     3) Dominic Clay 11                 4) Matthew Cook 12                
                  24.59       50.93 (50.93)     1:17.25 (26.32)     1:46.18 (55.25)
        2:10.97 (24.79)     2:38.34 (52.16)     3:00.48 (22.14)     3:24.91 (46.57)
  3 Philomath                                   3:27.88    3:25.48          8  
     1) Patrick Williamson 9            2) Malte Doherr 12                
     3) Chase Celorie 11                4) Taylor Hagel 12                
                  25.01       52.58 (52.58)     1:16.65 (24.07)     1:44.47 (51.89)
        2:08.96 (24.49)     2:36.25 (51.78)     2:59.55 (23.30)     3:25.48 (49.23)
  4 Madras                                      3:27.73    3:25.83          6  
     1) Bryce Williams 9                2) Ian Goodwin 10                 
     3) Dustin Henderson 11             4) Brady Tucker 9                 
                  24.33       50.51 (50.51)     1:14.35 (23.84)     1:40.95 (50.44)
        2:05.54 (24.59)     2:33.91 (52.96)     2:58.76 (24.85)     3:25.83 (51.92)
  5 Cottage Grove                               3:29.05    3:26.13          4  
     1) Kyle Fringer 12                 2) Sam Garrison 10                
     3) John Pham 12                    4) Caleb Leczel 10                
                  23.75       49.83 (49.83)     1:14.13 (24.30)     1:42.04 (52.21)
        2:06.31 (24.27)     2:33.46 (51.42)     2:58.00 (24.54)     3:26.13 (52.67)
  6 Newport                                     3:28.64    3:27.15          2  
     1) Austin Thompson 9               2) Tanner Schipper 10             
     3) Kellen Wood 11                  4) Austin Turner 10               
                  26.21       55.75 (55.75)     1:21.38 (25.63)     1:49.48 (53.73)
        2:12.91 (23.43)     2:38.85 (49.37)     3:01.83 (22.98)     3:27.15 (48.30)
Preliminaries
  7 Phoenix                                     3:31.26                   
     1) Jeoff Underwood 12              2) Jarred Richards 12             
     3) Killian Omotoy 12               4) Ryan Knutson 12                
  8 Sisters                                     3:38.12                   
     1) Tyler Baldessari 12             2) Brennan Miller 10              
     3) Tyler Berg 11                   4) Jake Miller 12                 
  9 La Salle Prep                               3:41.99                   
     1) Nolan Bollier 11                2) Ian Robinson 11                
     3) Brayden Wernli 10               4) Alex Waters 12                 
 10 Hidden Valley                               3:45.49                   
     1) Clint Wallace 12                2) Chris Stucke 12                
     3) Jonathan Baker 12               4) Isaac Foster 12                
 11 Tillamook                                   3:45.58                   
     1) Kevin Schieb 12                 2) Jed Wener 10                   
     3) Alexander Lindstrom 11          4) Dylan Tohl 10                  
 12 Seaside                                     3:47.06                   
     1) Christian Anderson 10           2) Sonny Davis 10                 
     3) Max Beaudoin 10                 4) David Hoth 12                  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Henley                               58   2. La Grande                            44
  3. Madras                               32   4. North Bend                           31
  5. Valley Catholic                      28   6. Phoenix                              24
  7. Scappoose                            22   8. Cascade Christian                    14
  9. Gladstone                            12   9. Sweet Home                           12
 11. Sisters                              11  12. Riverdale                             8
 13. La Salle Prep                         4  14. Blanchet Catholic                     3
 15. Taft                                  2  16. Mazama                                1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Cottage Grove                        60   2. Sweet Home                           41
  3. La Grande                            39   4. North Bend                           34
  5. Corbett                              26   6. Madras                               25
  7. Philomath                            20   8. Newport                              16
  9. Cascade Christian                    14  10. Central                              12
 11. Phoenix                              10  12. Scappoose                             5
 13. Riverdale                             3  14. North Marion                          2
 15. Blanchet Catholic                     1