12/3/2011 - 12/3/2011
Atlanta, USA
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/3/2011 - 18:13PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 17 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 8:14.10 8/16/2008 Rebecca Adlington, GBR
American: A 8:16.22 8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA
U.S. Open: O 8:17.12 3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
LC Nationals: M 8:17.12 3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
Oly. Trials: 8:50.49
Meet Q Time: 8:56.09
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 *Muffat, Camill 22 France 8:26.20 8:25.70 932 24
r:+0.76 29.07 1:00.83 (31.76)
1:32.67 (31.84) 2:05.11 (32.44)
2:37.05 (31.94) 3:09.37 (32.32)
3:41.51 (32.14) 4:13.58 (32.07)
4:45.57 (31.99) 5:17.57 (32.00)
5:49.62 (32.05) 6:21.28 (31.66)
6:52.46 (31.18) 7:24.06 (31.60)
7:54.96 (30.90) 8:25.70 (30.74)
2 *Trott, Wendy 21 Una Absc-GA 8:28.75 8:28.40 917 21
r:+0.85 29.69 1:01.60 (31.91)
1:33.65 (32.05) 2:05.97 (32.32)
2:38.27 (32.30) 3:10.75 (32.48)
3:42.96 (32.21) 4:15.15 (32.19)
4:46.91 (31.76) 5:18.73 (31.82)
5:50.54 (31.81) 6:22.32 (31.78)
6:54.12 (31.80) 7:25.83 (31.71)
7:57.76 (31.93) 8:28.40 (30.64)
3 Smith, Leah 16 Jewish Community 8:41.75 8:34.74 884 20
r:+0.84 29.83 1:01.69 (31.86)
1:33.94 (32.25) 2:06.47 (32.53)
2:39.22 (32.75) 3:12.08 (32.86)
3:44.72 (32.64) 4:17.36 (32.64)
4:50.10 (32.74) 5:22.61 (32.51)
5:55.13 (32.52) 6:27.52 (32.39)
6:59.85 (32.33) 7:32.14 (32.29)
8:04.16 (32.02) 8:34.74 (30.58)
4 *King, Savannah 19 Van. Dolphins 8:39.14 8:40.90 853 19
r:+0.82 30.38 1:02.83 (32.45)
1:35.67 (32.84) 2:08.56 (32.89)
2:41.21 (32.65) 3:14.18 (32.97)
3:47.08 (32.90) 4:19.93 (32.85)
4:52.68 (32.75) 5:25.44 (32.76)
5:58.16 (32.72) 6:30.87 (32.71)
7:03.83 (32.96) 7:36.28 (32.45)
8:08.95 (32.67) 8:40.90 (31.95)
5 *Komarnycky, Al 22 Island Swimming 8:35.27 8:42.89 843 18
r:+0.86 30.07 1:02.23 (32.16)
1:34.55 (32.32) 2:07.03 (32.48)
2:39.65 (32.62) 3:12.35 (32.70)
3:44.98 (32.63) 4:17.77 (32.79)
4:50.64 (32.87) 5:24.18 (33.54)
5:57.37 (33.19) 6:30.98 (33.61)
7:04.12 (33.14) 7:37.40 (33.28)
8:10.48 (33.08) 8:42.89 (32.41)
6 Burnett, Rachae 19 West Virginia Un 8:46.74 8:47.44 822 17
r:+0.85 30.71 1:03.45 (32.74)
1:36.13 (32.68) 2:09.56 (33.43)
2:42.71 (33.15) 3:15.85 (33.14)
3:48.71 (32.86) 4:21.90 (33.19)
4:54.91 (33.01) 5:28.47 (33.56)
6:01.82 (33.35) 6:35.29 (33.47)
7:08.50 (33.21) 7:41.87 (33.37)
8:14.85 (32.98) 8:47.44 (32.59)
7 Nauta, Chelsea 23 Athens Bulldog S 8:45.58 8:48.16 818 16
r:+0.75 30.63 1:03.38 (32.75)
1:36.81 (33.43) 2:10.18 (33.37)
2:43.67 (33.49) 3:17.15 (33.48)
3:50.69 (33.54) 4:24.27 (33.58)
4:57.82 (33.55) 5:31.33 (33.51)
6:05.11 (33.78) 6:38.62 (33.51)
7:12.21 (33.59) 7:45.05 (32.84)
8:17.10 (32.05) 8:48.16 (31.06)
8 Rankin, Megan 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 8:37.93 8:49.08 814 15
r:+0.77 30.20 1:03.04 (32.84)
1:36.15 (33.11) 2:09.56 (33.41)
2:42.93 (33.37) 3:16.46 (33.53)
3:49.72 (33.26) 4:23.23 (33.51)
4:56.79 (33.56) 5:30.40 (33.61)
6:04.12 (33.72) 6:37.79 (33.67)
7:11.46 (33.67) 7:44.78 (33.32)
8:17.53 (32.75) 8:49.08 (31.55)
9 Valley, Daniell 16 Sarasota YMCA Sh 8:44.49 8:50.34 808 14
r:+0.79 30.36 1:02.83 (32.47)
1:35.86 (33.03) 2:09.02 (33.16)
2:42.54 (33.52) 3:15.95 (33.41)
3:49.25 (33.30) 4:22.59 (33.34)
4:55.91 (33.32) 5:29.58 (33.67)
6:03.44 (33.86) 6:37.04 (33.60)
7:10.89 (33.85) 7:44.59 (33.70)
8:15.39 (30.80) 8:50.34 (34.95)
10 Harding, Samant 17 Wild West Aquati 9:52.98Y 8:50.86 806 13
r:+0.79 30.77 1:03.61 (32.84)
1:36.72 (33.11) 2:10.31 (33.59)
2:44.00 (33.69) 3:17.52 (33.52)
3:51.55 (34.03) 4:25.05 (33.50)
4:58.39 (33.34) 5:31.70 (33.31)
6:05.31 (33.61) 6:38.83 (33.52)
7:12.16 (33.33) 7:45.60 (33.44)
8:18.83 (33.23) 8:50.86 (32.03)
11 Li, Celina 16 Pleasanton Seaha 10:00.79Y 8:50.97 805 11
r:+0.71 29.79 1:02.61 (32.82)
1:36.37 (33.76) 2:09.94 (33.57)
2:43.60 (33.66) 3:17.26 (33.66)
3:51.22 (33.96) 4:24.95 (33.73)
4:57.48 (32.53) 5:30.53 (33.05)
6:03.88 (33.35) 6:37.77 (33.89)
7:11.28 (33.51) 7:45.00 (33.72)
8:18.38 (33.38) 8:50.97 (32.59)
12 Jacobi, Madison 18 Marietta Marlins 9:57.87Y 8:52.14 800 9
r:+0.70 30.73 1:03.75 (33.02)
1:36.90 (33.15) 2:10.38 (33.48)
2:43.78 (33.40) 3:17.52 (33.74)
3:51.20 (33.68) 4:25.01 (33.81)
4:58.34 (33.33) 5:31.95 (33.61)
6:05.60 (33.65) 6:39.54 (33.94)
7:13.15 (33.61) 7:46.87 (33.72)
8:19.94 (33.07) 8:52.14 (32.20)
13 Morford, Lauren 26 Hydroquatics-MR 8:41.95 8:53.34 795 8
r:+0.88 30.54 1:03.34 (32.80)
1:36.62 (33.28) 2:09.88 (33.26)
2:43.78 (33.90) 3:17.44 (33.66)
3:51.05 (33.61) 4:24.87 (33.82)
4:58.54 (33.67) 5:32.15 (33.61)
6:05.93 (33.78) 6:39.66 (33.73)
7:13.47 (33.81) 7:47.13 (33.66)
8:20.71 (33.58) 8:53.34 (32.63)
14 Wolf, Jessica 17 Waukesha Express 8:50.37 8:54.89 788 7
r:+0.80 31.22 1:04.80 (33.58)
1:38.53 (33.73) 2:12.25 (33.72)
2:46.25 (34.00) 3:20.06 (33.81)
3:54.21 (34.15) 4:28.15 (33.94)
5:02.12 (33.97) 5:35.99 (33.87)
6:09.89 (33.90) 6:43.59 (33.70)
7:17.05 (33.46) 7:50.33 (33.28)
8:23.14 (32.81) 8:54.89 (31.75)
15 Chin, Abigail 18 University of Lo 16:47.93Y 8:56.63 780 6
r:+0.77 31.43 1:04.79 (33.36)
1:38.27 (33.48) 2:12.15 (33.88)
2:46.11 (33.96) 3:20.09 (33.98)
3:54.13 (34.04) 4:28.08 (33.95)
5:01.97 (33.89) 5:35.88 (33.91)
6:09.61 (33.73) 6:43.53 (33.92)
7:17.20 (33.67) 7:50.62 (33.42)
8:24.09 (33.47) 8:56.63 (32.54)
16 *Rooney, Tyra 16 CASC 8:35.41S 8:57.09 778 5
r:+0.84 31.12 1:04.83 (33.71)
1:39.12 (34.29) 2:13.48 (34.36)
2:47.77 (34.29) 3:22.21 (34.44)
3:55.55 (33.34) 4:29.23 (33.68)
5:02.60 (33.37) 5:36.39 (33.79)
6:10.02 (33.63) 6:43.76 (33.74)
7:17.25 (33.49) 7:51.26 (34.01)
8:24.86 (33.60) 8:57.09 (32.23)
17 Mitchell, Victo 19 University of Lo 8:53.69 8:57.23 777 4
r:+0.83 31.58 1:05.46 (33.88)
1:39.23 (33.77) 2:13.00 (33.77)
2:46.86 (33.86) 3:20.46 (33.60)
3:54.38 (33.92) 4:28.31 (33.93)
5:02.00 (33.69) 5:36.01 (34.01)
6:09.71 (33.70) 6:43.46 (33.75)
7:17.17 (33.71) 7:51.18 (34.01)
8:24.59 (33.41) 8:57.23 (32.64)
18 Finke, Ariel 15 Saint Petersburg 8:42.07 8:57.44 777 3
r:+0.74 31.11 1:04.12 (33.01)
1:37.75 (33.63) 2:11.66 (33.91)
2:45.48 (33.82) 3:19.50 (34.02)
3:53.40 (33.90) 4:27.63 (34.23)
5:01.64 (34.01) 5:35.70 (34.06)
6:09.71 (34.01) 6:43.74 (34.03)
7:17.63 (33.89) 7:51.54 (33.91)
8:25.03 (33.49) 8:57.44 (32.41)
19 Katz, Taylor 17 Sarasota YMCA Sh 8:47.55 8:58.00 774 2
r:+0.82 31.01 1:03.78 (32.77)
1:37.73 (33.95) 2:11.18 (33.45)
2:45.06 (33.88) 3:18.66 (33.60)
3:52.59 (33.93) 4:26.30 (33.71)
5:00.41 (34.11) 5:34.16 (33.75)
6:08.42 (34.26) 6:42.44 (34.02)
7:16.79 (34.35) 7:50.53 (33.74)
8:24.77 (34.24) 8:58.00 (33.23)
20 Hutchinson-Madd 16 Asphalt Green Un 17:04.81 8:59.37 768 1
r:+0.77 31.31 1:04.46 (33.15)
1:38.42 (33.96) 2:12.23 (33.81)
2:44.44 (32.21) 3:20.18 (35.74)
3:53.16 (32.98) 4:28.42 (35.26)
5:01.19 (32.77) 5:36.55 (35.36)
6:10.68 (34.13) 6:44.69 (34.01)
7:09.61 (24.92) 7:52.74 (43.13)
8:25.10 (32.36) 8:59.37 (34.27)
21 Edleson, Kristi 19 University of Pe 10:02.46Y 9:01.99 757
r:+0.84 31.29 1:04.62 (33.33)
1:37.97 (33.35) 2:12.16 (34.19)
2:46.04 (33.88) 3:20.35 (34.31)
3:54.28 (33.93) 4:28.56 (34.28)
5:02.74 (34.18) 5:37.19 (34.45)
6:11.37 (34.18) 6:45.90 (34.53)
7:20.16 (34.26) 7:54.88 (34.72)
8:29.24 (34.36) 9:01.99 (32.75)
22 Brown, Allison 17 Pleasanton Seaha 9:51.80Y 9:02.93 753
r:+0.74 31.17 1:04.89 (33.72)
1:39.08 (34.19) 2:13.02 (33.94)
2:47.45 (34.43) 3:21.11 (33.66)
3:55.10 (33.99) 4:28.91 (33.81)
5:02.93 (34.02) 5:36.96 (34.03)
6:11.48 (34.52) 6:46.43 (34.95)
7:20.95 (34.52) 7:55.21 (34.26)
8:29.34 (34.13) 9:02.93 (33.59)
23 Antoniuk, Nicol 17 Canyons Aquatic- 8:54.39 9:03.71 750
r:+0.77 31.04 1:04.18 (33.14)
1:37.78 (33.60) 2:11.94 (34.16)
2:45.89 (33.95) 3:20.18 (34.29)
3:54.51 (34.33) 4:29.10 (34.59)
5:03.49 (34.39) 5:38.01 (34.52)
6:12.46 (34.45) 6:47.42 (34.96)
7:21.69 (34.27) 7:56.37 (34.68)
8:30.39 (34.02) 9:03.71 (33.32)
24 Fortin, Shelby 19 University of Pe 9:45.17Y 9:03.72 750
r:+0.76 30.11 1:03.05 (32.94)
1:36.49 (33.44) 2:10.36 (33.87)
2:44.33 (33.97) 3:18.52 (34.19)
3:52.65 (34.13) 4:27.02 (34.37)
5:01.44 (34.42) 5:36.02 (34.58)
6:10.48 (34.46) 6:45.25 (34.77)
7:20.01 (34.76) 7:54.99 (34.98)
8:29.76 (34.77) 9:03.72 (33.96)
25 Ehrlich, Marlee 17 Jersey Wahoos-MA 9:55.62Y 9:03.74 750
r:+0.74 30.99 1:04.30 (33.31)
1:37.78 (33.48) 2:11.55 (33.77)
2:45.24 (33.69) 3:19.31 (34.07)
3:53.14 (33.83) 4:27.39 (34.25)
5:01.53 (34.14) 5:36.06 (34.53)
6:10.47 (34.41) 6:45.18 (34.71)
7:20.29 (35.11) 7:54.91 (34.62)
8:29.53 (34.62) 9:03.74 (34.21)
26 Chang, Nicole 17 La Mirada Armada 8:51.55 9:05.50 743
r:+0.76 31.82 1:05.68 (33.86)
1:39.90 (34.22) 2:14.11 (34.21)
2:48.31 (34.20) 3:22.68 (34.37)
3:56.96 (34.28) 4:31.50 (34.54)
5:06.09 (34.59) 5:40.47 (34.38)
6:14.86 (34.39) 6:49.34 (34.48)
7:23.86 (34.52) 7:57.98 (34.12)
8:32.42 (34.44) 9:05.50 (33.08)
27 Lincoln, Cassan 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 10:02.93Y 9:08.79 729
r:+0.86 31.75 1:05.25 (33.50)
1:39.38 (34.13) 2:13.51 (34.13)
2:47.90 (34.39) 3:21.73 (33.83)
3:56.15 (34.42) 4:30.55 (34.40)
5:04.83 (34.28) 5:39.58 (34.75)
6:14.29 (34.71) 6:49.34 (35.05)
7:24.34 (35.00) 7:59.22 (34.88)
8:34.24 (35.02) 9:08.79 (34.55)
28 Durmer, Haley 17 Dynamo Swim Club 16:42.22Y 9:10.58 722
r:+0.78 30.94 1:04.73 (33.79)
1:39.31 (34.58) 2:14.04 (34.73)
2:44.56 (30.52) 3:23.62 (39.06)
3:58.35 (34.73) 4:33.20 (34.85)
5:07.89 (34.69) 5:42.87 (34.98)
6:17.79 (34.92) 6:52.87 (35.08)
7:27.47 (34.60) 8:02.39 (34.92)
8:36.85 (34.46) 9:10.58 (33.73)
29 Derlath, Erica 21 Colgate Universi 16:24.83Y 9:10.94 721
r:+0.84 31.68 1:05.79 (34.11)
1:40.26 (34.47) 2:14.75 (34.49)
2:49.28 (34.53) 3:24.11 (34.83)
3:58.96 (34.85) 4:33.91 (34.95)
5:08.75 (34.84) 5:43.81 (35.06)
6:18.55 (34.74) 6:53.34 (34.79)
7:28.28 (34.94) 8:03.36 (35.08)
8:37.36 (34.00) 9:10.94 (33.58)
30 Ternes, Koryn 18 Longhorn Aquatic 16:45.24Y 9:11.67 718
r:+0.76 31.47 1:05.24 (33.77)
1:39.32 (34.08) 2:13.81 (34.49)
2:48.47 (34.66) 3:23.58 (35.11)
3:58.54 (34.96) 4:33.63 (35.09)
5:08.50 (34.87) 5:43.57 (35.07)
6:18.56 (34.99) 6:53.69 (35.13)
7:28.52 (34.83) 8:03.35 (34.83)
8:37.98 (34.63) 9:11.67 (33.69)
31 Anderson, Ellen 17 Rockville Montgo 8:51.98 9:12.16 716
r:+0.71 30.92 1:04.97 (34.05)
1:39.25 (34.28) 2:13.66 (34.41)
2:48.06 (34.40) 3:23.00 (34.94)
3:57.91 (34.91) 4:33.22 (35.31)
5:08.27 (35.05) 5:43.60 (35.33)
6:18.56 (34.96) 6:53.87 (35.31)
7:28.69 (34.82) 8:03.89 (35.20)
8:38.59 (34.70) 9:12.16 (33.57)
32 Kent, Courtney 16 Crimson Aquatics 10:03.02Y 9:13.77 710
r:+0.88 31.14 1:04.74 (33.60)
1:38.96 (34.22) 2:13.57 (34.61)
2:48.48 (34.91) 3:23.48 (35.00)
3:58.54 (35.06) 4:33.58 (35.04)
5:08.85 (35.27) 5:43.92 (35.07)
6:19.13 (35.21) 6:54.45 (35.32)
7:29.62 (35.17) 8:04.95 (35.33)
8:39.97 (35.02) 9:13.77 (33.80)
33 Dodd, Stephanie 21 Blue Hen Aquatic 16:46.94Y 9:13.84 710
r:+0.72 31.67 1:05.61 (33.94)
1:40.04 (34.43) 2:14.76 (34.72)
2:46.47 (31.71) 3:24.37 (37.90)
3:59.11 (34.74) 4:33.97 (34.86)
5:08.87 (34.90) 5:44.15 (35.28)
6:19.26 (35.11) 6:54.85 (35.59)
7:30.25 (35.40) 8:05.80 (35.55)
8:40.84 (35.04) 9:13.84 (33.00)
34 Bowen, Jordan 20 University Of Co 16:35.68Y 9:15.06 705
r:+0.75 31.83 1:06.51 (34.68)
1:41.62 (35.11) 2:16.90 (35.28)
2:51.81 (34.91) 3:26.85 (35.04)
4:01.86 (35.01) 4:36.70 (34.84)
5:11.92 (35.22) 5:46.82 (34.90)
6:21.91 (35.09) 6:56.87 (34.96)
7:31.88 (35.01) 8:06.44 (34.56)
8:41.32 (34.88) 9:15.06 (33.74)
35 Menke, Sara 17 Excel Aquatics-S 10:01.74Y 9:18.24 693
r:+0.88 30.63 1:04.18 (33.55)
1:38.37 (34.19) 2:13.15 (34.78)
2:47.97 (34.82) 3:23.27 (35.30)
3:58.50 (35.23) 4:34.11 (35.61)
5:09.90 (35.79) 5:45.75 (35.85)
6:21.61 (35.86) 6:57.51 (35.90)
7:32.83 (35.32) 8:08.16 (35.33)
8:43.44 (35.28) 9:18.24 (34.80)
36 *Trubitsyna, Ma 17 Russia U 8:54.76 9:20.94 683
r:+0.89 31.46 1:05.49 (34.03)
1:40.39 (34.90) 2:15.44 (35.05)
2:50.49 (35.05) 3:25.92 (35.43)
4:01.62 (35.70) 4:37.33 (35.71)
5:13.53 (36.20) 5:49.02 (35.49)
6:25.24 (36.22) 7:00.58 (35.34)
7:36.33 (35.75) 8:11.92 (35.59)
8:47.05 (35.13) 9:20.94 (33.89)
37 Maltby, Elizabe 16 Poseidon Swimmin 10:02.86Y 9:22.13 679
r:+0.88 32.84 1:07.85 (35.01)
1:43.04 (35.19) 2:18.55 (35.51)
2:53.87 (35.32) 3:29.22 (35.35)
4:04.42 (35.20) 4:39.82 (35.40)
5:15.42 (35.60) 5:51.07 (35.65)
6:26.42 (35.35) 7:02.13 (35.71)
7:37.60 (35.47) 8:13.12 (35.52)
8:48.10 (34.98) 9:22.13 (34.03)
38 Rueda, Daniela 18 Hydroquatics-MR 8:54.89 9:22.85 676
r:+0.76 31.38 1:05.24 (33.86)
1:39.61 (34.37) 2:14.17 (34.56)
2:48.98 (34.81) 3:24.16 (35.18)
3:59.50 (35.34) 4:35.08 (35.58)
5:10.93 (35.85) 5:46.55 (35.62)
6:22.67 (36.12) 6:58.72 (36.05)
7:34.79 (36.07) 8:10.96 (36.17)
8:47.49 (36.53) 9:22.85 (35.36)
39 Dlugopolski, Ka 18 Univ. of Illinoi 9:59.78Y 9:25.81 665
r:+0.75 31.41 1:05.60 (34.19)
1:40.23 (34.63) 2:15.53 (35.30)
2:51.05 (35.52) 3:26.93 (35.88)
4:02.73 (35.80) 4:38.76 (36.03)
5:14.64 (35.88) 5:50.67 (36.03)
6:26.42 (35.75) 7:02.49 (36.07)
7:38.50 (36.01) 8:14.46 (35.96)
8:50.37 (35.91) 9:25.81 (35.44)
40 Boswell, Madiso 16 Poseidon Swimmin 10:03.06Y 9:36.11 630
r:+0.71 33.04 1:08.36 (35.32)
1:44.52 (36.16) 2:21.12 (36.60)
2:57.24 (36.12) 3:33.98 (36.74)
4:10.06 (36.08) 4:46.47 (36.41)
5:22.95 (36.48) 5:59.52 (36.57)
6:35.87 (36.35) 7:12.43 (36.56)
7:48.55 (36.12) 8:25.09 (36.54)
9:01.15 (36.06) 9:36.11 (34.96)
41 Laporte, Lindse 20 University of Lo 16:28.05Y 10:00.91 555
r:+0.81 29.25 1:00.79 (31.54)
1:33.55 (32.76) 2:06.86 (33.31)
2:40.80 (33.94) 3:15.53 (34.73)
3:50.99 (35.46) 4:25.14 (34.15)
5:20.40 (55.26) 6:05.34 (44.94)
6:45.46 (40.12) 7:26.03 (40.57)
8:05.30 (39.27) 8:44.36 (39.06)
9:23.47 (39.11) 10:00.91 (37.44)
-- Gallo, Jenna 21 University Of Al 16:27.11Y NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 17
1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 208 2. Fast Swim Team - Fast 167
3. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 159 4. SwimMAC Carolina - MAC 140.5
5. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 118 6. California Aquatics - Cal 108
7. University of California, Berk 104 8. University of Florida 69.5
9. Athens Bulldog Swim Club-ABSC 67 10. Colorado Stars 56
11. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 55 12. Unattached T2 50
13. Corvallis Aquatic Team 42 13. Daytona Beach Swimming 42
15. Unattached 41 15. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 41
15. University of Louisville 41 18. University of Missouri Swim Te 35
18. Terrapins Swim Team 35 18. T2 Aquatics 35
21. Rattler Swim Club 31.5 22. West Virginia University 31
23. New York Athletic Club-NYAC 30 23. Aquazot Swim Club 30
23. Unattached 30 23. Dynamo Swim Club - Dyna 30
27. Pleasanton Seahawks 29 28. Unattached Fast 25
28. Auburn Aquatics 25 28. Rockville Montgomery SC - Rmsc 25
31. Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 21 31. South Florida Aquatic Club 21
31. Yale University 21 34. Unattached 20
34. Santa Maria Swim Club 20 34. Unattached 20
34. Unattached Troj 20 38. Delaware Swim Team 19
38. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 19 38. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 19
41. Marin Pirates 18 42. Northwestern University ST 17
43. Unattached 16 43. North Coast Aquatics 16
43. York YMCA 16 46. Unattached 15
46. SwimAtlanta 15 46. Hydroquatics 15
46. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 15 50. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 14
50. Swim Florida 14 50. Unattached 14
53. Unattached Tucson Ford 13 53. Wild West Aquatic Club 13
55. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 11 55. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11
57. Blue Tide Aquatics 10 58. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 9.5
59. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark 9 59. Unattached - Puerto Rico 9
59. Marietta Marlins, Inc 9 62. Redlands Swim Team 8.5
63. Unattached CA 8 63. Unattached Peak 8
65. Waukesha Express Swim Team 7 65. Unattached 7
65. Miami Swimming 7 68. New South Swimming 6
68. Club Wolverine 6 70. Unattached Lsu 5.5
71. Lancaster YMCA Swim Team 5 71. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5
73. Sandpipers Of Nevada 4 73. Stingrays 4
73. University Of Alabama 4 73. Peak Swimming 4
73. Liberty Aquatics 4 73. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 4
79. University of Kentucky 3 79. Unattached - SwimMac 3
81. University Of Tennessee 2.5 82. George Mason University 2
82. Yellow Jacket 2 82. Unattached Gsc 2
85. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 1 85. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1
85. Unattached 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/3/2011 - 18:42PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 18 Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 14:34.14 7/31/2011 Sun, Yang, CHN
American: A 14:45.29 8/21/2004 Larsen Jensen, USA
U.S. Open: O 14:45.54 7/6/2008 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine
LC Nationals: M 14:45.54 7/6/2008 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine
Oly. Trials: 15:53.59
Meet Q Time: 16:02.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 *Rouault, Sebas 25 France 15:05.88 15:12.22 881 24
r:+0.77 27.53 56.96 (29.43)
1:27.16 (30.20) 1:56.77 (29.61)
2:26.87 (30.10) 2:56.69 (29.82)
3:27.29 (30.60) 3:57.59 (30.30)
4:28.22 (30.63) 4:58.63 (30.41)
5:29.39 (30.76) 6:00.02 (30.63)
6:30.69 (30.67) 7:01.15 (30.46)
7:31.84 (30.69) 8:02.36 (30.52)
8:33.22 (30.86) 9:04.14 (30.92)
9:35.38 (31.24) 10:06.67 (31.29)
10:37.59 (30.92) 11:08.54 (30.95)
11:39.69 (31.15) 12:10.32 (30.63)
12:41.56 (31.24) 13:12.23 (30.67)
13:42.78 (30.55) 14:13.37 (30.59)
14:44.22 (30.85) 15:12.22 (28.00)
2 Klueh, Michael 24 Fast Swim Team-C 15:04.24 15:19.32 860 21
r:+0.83 27.85 57.64 (29.79)
1:28.05 (30.41) 1:58.57 (30.52)
2:29.27 (30.70) 3:00.05 (30.78)
3:30.95 (30.90) 4:01.95 (31.00)
4:32.94 (30.99) 5:04.02 (31.08)
5:34.91 (30.89) 6:05.75 (30.84)
6:36.53 (30.78) 7:07.62 (31.09)
7:38.30 (30.68) 8:09.14 (30.84)
8:39.81 (30.67) 9:10.59 (30.78)
9:41.25 (30.66) 10:12.15 (30.90)
10:43.09 (30.94) 11:14.13 (31.04)
11:45.21 (31.08) 12:16.26 (31.05)
12:47.22 (30.96) 13:18.23 (31.01)
13:49.33 (31.10) 14:20.28 (30.95)
14:50.97 (30.69) 15:19.32 (28.35)
3 *Koski, Matias 17 Dynamo Swim Club 15:36.76 15:26.47 841 20
r:+0.84 28.63 58.79 (30.16)
1:29.45 (30.66) 2:00.08 (30.63)
2:30.88 (30.80) 3:01.77 (30.89)
3:32.43 (30.66) 4:03.31 (30.88)
4:34.08 (30.77) 5:04.97 (30.89)
5:35.75 (30.78) 6:06.71 (30.96)
6:37.51 (30.80) 7:08.65 (31.14)
7:39.68 (31.03) 8:11.04 (31.36)
8:42.20 (31.16) 9:13.47 (31.27)
9:44.50 (31.03) 10:15.69 (31.19)
10:46.83 (31.14) 11:18.20 (31.37)
11:49.26 (31.06) 12:20.48 (31.22)
12:51.65 (31.17) 13:23.03 (31.38)
13:54.33 (31.30) 14:25.43 (31.10)
14:56.36 (30.93) 15:26.47 (30.11)
4 *Charlesworth, 23 Una Troj-CA 15:30.75 15:31.21 828 19
r:+0.81 28.66 59.23 (30.57)
1:30.34 (31.11) 2:01.25 (30.91)
2:31.17 (29.92) 3:03.20 (32.03)
3:34.42 (31.22) 4:05.66 (31.24)
4:36.87 (31.21) 5:07.99 (31.12)
5:39.38 (31.39) 6:10.43 (31.05)
6:41.70 (31.27) 7:13.09 (31.39)
7:44.42 (31.33) 8:15.73 (31.31)
8:47.03 (31.30) 9:18.11 (31.08)
9:49.39 (31.28) 10:20.52 (31.13)
10:51.96 (31.44) 11:23.06 (31.10)
11:54.50 (31.44) 12:25.81 (31.31)
12:57.35 (31.54) 13:28.75 (31.40)
13:59.89 (31.14) 14:31.04 (31.15)
15:01.74 (30.70) 15:31.21 (29.47)
5 Pinion, Evan 17 Pilot Aquatic Cl 15:11.03 15:33.93 821 18
r:+0.67 28.41 59.01 (30.60)
1:30.07 (31.06) 2:01.23 (31.16)
2:32.68 (31.45) 3:03.78 (31.10)
3:34.77 (30.99) 4:05.99 (31.22)
4:37.43 (31.44) 5:08.68 (31.25)
5:40.31 (31.63) 6:11.87 (31.56)
6:43.84 (31.97) 7:15.08 (31.24)
7:46.81 (31.73) 8:18.20 (31.39)
8:49.72 (31.52) 9:20.91 (31.19)
9:52.81 (31.90) 10:24.31 (31.50)
10:56.07 (31.76) 11:27.49 (31.42)
11:59.15 (31.66) 12:30.63 (31.48)
13:02.05 (31.42) 13:33.17 (31.12)
14:03.84 (30.67) 14:34.27 (30.43)
15:04.58 (30.31) 15:33.93 (29.35)
6 Gemmell, Andrew 20 Una Absc-GA 15:01.31 15:36.89 813 17
r:+0.78 28.72 59.46 (30.74)
1:30.80 (31.34) 2:01.97 (31.17)
2:33.41 (31.44) 3:04.45 (31.04)
3:35.64 (31.19) 4:06.96 (31.32)
4:38.16 (31.20) 5:09.56 (31.40)
5:40.90 (31.34) 6:12.25 (31.35)
6:43.51 (31.26) 7:14.91 (31.40)
7:46.16 (31.25) 8:17.73 (31.57)
8:49.22 (31.49) 9:20.62 (31.40)
9:52.06 (31.44) 10:23.79 (31.73)
10:55.26 (31.47) 11:26.83 (31.57)
11:58.29 (31.46) 12:29.85 (31.56)
13:01.24 (31.39) 13:32.63 (31.39)
14:04.09 (31.46) 14:35.10 (31.01)
15:06.52 (31.42) 15:36.89 (30.37)
7 *Penhale, Sean 23 CASC 15:35.39 15:38.16 810 16
r:+0.79 29.13 1:00.07 (30.94)
1:30.95 (30.88) 2:02.15 (31.20)
2:33.23 (31.08) 3:04.34 (31.11)
3:35.71 (31.37) 4:06.78 (31.07)
4:37.65 (30.87) 5:08.60 (30.95)
5:39.92 (31.32) 6:10.80 (30.88)
6:41.96 (31.16) 7:12.98 (31.02)
7:44.24 (31.26) 8:15.54 (31.30)
8:46.84 (31.30) 9:18.20 (31.36)
9:49.97 (31.77) 10:21.65 (31.68)
10:53.35 (31.70) 11:25.20 (31.85)
11:56.78 (31.58) 12:28.69 (31.91)
13:00.53 (31.84) 13:32.50 (31.97)
14:04.44 (31.94) 14:36.11 (31.67)
15:07.55 (31.44) 15:38.16 (30.61)
8 Nagle, Brett 21 University Of No 15:09.67Y 15:46.99 787 15
r:+0.76 28.95 1:00.24 (31.29)
1:30.70 (30.46) 2:03.76 (33.06)
2:35.57 (31.81) 3:07.32 (31.75)
3:39.27 (31.95) 4:11.20 (31.93)
4:43.18 (31.98) 5:15.16 (31.98)
5:47.18 (32.02) 6:19.05 (31.87)
6:50.81 (31.76) 7:22.75 (31.94)
7:54.34 (31.59) 8:26.15 (31.81)
8:57.93 (31.78) 9:29.88 (31.95)
10:01.71 (31.83) 10:33.62 (31.91)
11:05.18 (31.56) 11:36.98 (31.80)
12:08.68 (31.70) 12:40.53 (31.85)
13:12.28 (31.75) 13:44.00 (31.72)
14:15.66 (31.66) 14:47.29 (31.63)
15:18.06 (30.77) 15:46.99 (28.93)
9 Lyon, Jameson 17 North Coast Aqua 15:41.12 15:47.82 785 14
r:+0.73 28.50 59.59 (31.09)
1:30.84 (31.25) 2:02.30 (31.46)
2:33.83 (31.53) 3:05.63 (31.80)
3:37.21 (31.58) 4:08.92 (31.71)
4:40.29 (31.37) 5:11.82 (31.53)
5:43.43 (31.61) 6:15.23 (31.80)
6:47.07 (31.84) 7:18.97 (31.90)
7:50.61 (31.64) 8:22.45 (31.84)
8:54.29 (31.84) 9:26.02 (31.73)
9:57.86 (31.84) 10:29.66 (31.80)
11:01.61 (31.95) 11:33.54 (31.93)
12:05.49 (31.95) 12:37.60 (32.11)
13:09.36 (31.76) 13:41.30 (31.94)
14:13.23 (31.93) 14:45.03 (31.80)
15:16.89 (31.86) 15:47.82 (30.93)
10 *Wise, Robert 19 LAC 15:55.39 15:53.42 771 13
r:+0.79 29.32 1:00.90 (31.58)
1:32.49 (31.59) 2:04.16 (31.67)
2:35.81 (31.65) 3:07.44 (31.63)
3:39.15 (31.71) 4:10.93 (31.78)
4:42.73 (31.80) 5:14.32 (31.59)
5:46.27 (31.95) 6:18.22 (31.95)
6:50.45 (32.23) 7:22.76 (32.31)
7:55.10 (32.34) 8:27.45 (32.35)
8:59.95 (32.50) 9:32.35 (32.40)
10:04.68 (32.33) 10:36.79 (32.11)
11:08.94 (32.15) 11:40.88 (31.94)
12:12.99 (32.11) 12:44.65 (31.66)
13:16.78 (32.13) 13:48.79 (32.01)
14:20.87 (32.08) 14:52.53 (31.66)
15:23.71 (31.18) 15:53.42 (29.71)
11 Pridemore, Dere 18 Sarasota YMCA Sh 15:38.14 15:55.61 766 11
r:+0.95 28.61 59.23 (30.62)
1:30.74 (31.51) 2:01.72 (30.98)
2:32.97 (31.25) 3:04.29 (31.32)
3:36.01 (31.72) 4:07.53 (31.52)
4:39.67 (32.14) 5:11.42 (31.75)
5:43.60 (32.18) 6:15.25 (31.65)
6:47.63 (32.38) 7:19.52 (31.89)
7:52.05 (32.53) 8:24.11 (32.06)
8:56.65 (32.54) 9:28.63 (31.98)
10:01.08 (32.45) 10:33.20 (32.12)
11:06.03 (32.83) 11:37.99 (31.96)
12:10.51 (32.52) 12:42.79 (32.28)
13:15.24 (32.45) 13:47.56 (32.32)
14:20.12 (32.56) 14:51.82 (31.70)
15:24.20 (32.38) 15:55.61 (31.41)
12 Wilimovsky, Jor 17 Team Santa Monic 15:55.66 15:56.47 764 9
r:+0.70 29.84 1:01.52 (31.68)
1:33.54 (32.02) 2:05.35 (31.81)
2:37.30 (31.95) 3:09.51 (32.21)
3:41.42 (31.91) 4:13.36 (31.94)
4:45.04 (31.68) 5:16.95 (31.91)
5:48.81 (31.86) 6:20.44 (31.63)
6:52.31 (31.87) 7:24.36 (32.05)
7:56.13 (31.77) 8:27.88 (31.75)
8:59.94 (32.06) 9:31.84 (31.90)
10:03.95 (32.11) 10:36.06 (32.11)
11:08.13 (32.07) 11:40.24 (32.11)
12:12.32 (32.08) 12:44.62 (32.30)
13:16.94 (32.32) 13:49.09 (32.15)
14:21.18 (32.09) 14:53.17 (31.99)
15:25.28 (32.11) 15:56.47 (31.19)
13 Martens, John 17 Mission Aurora C 15:47.61 15:56.75 763 8
r:+0.72 29.42 1:01.04 (31.62)
1:32.92 (31.88) 2:05.06 (32.14)
2:37.20 (32.14) 3:09.34 (32.14)
3:41.68 (32.34) 4:13.82 (32.14)
4:45.85 (32.03) 5:17.88 (32.03)
5:50.07 (32.19) 6:22.25 (32.18)
6:54.47 (32.22) 7:26.64 (32.17)
7:58.54 (31.90) 8:30.25 (31.71)
9:02.34 (32.09) 9:34.26 (31.92)
10:06.12 (31.86) 10:38.03 (31.91)
11:09.72 (31.69) 11:41.51 (31.79)
12:13.54 (32.03) 12:45.52 (31.98)
13:17.52 (32.00) 13:49.64 (32.12)
14:21.42 (31.78) 14:53.41 (31.99)
15:25.04 (31.63) 15:56.75 (31.71)
14 O''Connor, Danie 19 University Of No 15:35.50 15:58.17 760 7
r:+0.76 29.07 59.83 (30.76)
1:31.24 (31.41) 2:02.62 (31.38)
2:34.37 (31.75) 3:06.08 (31.71)
3:38.12 (32.04) 4:10.07 (31.95)
4:42.19 (32.12) 5:14.16 (31.97)
5:46.41 (32.25) 6:18.48 (32.07)
6:50.69 (32.21) 7:22.78 (32.09)
7:55.10 (32.32) 8:27.21 (32.11)
8:59.66 (32.45) 9:31.80 (32.14)
10:04.08 (32.28) 10:36.23 (32.15)
11:08.58 (32.35) 11:40.72 (32.14)
12:13.00 (32.28) 12:45.26 (32.26)
13:17.84 (32.58) 13:50.12 (32.28)
14:22.18 (32.06) 14:54.78 (32.60)
15:27.60 (32.82) 15:58.17 (30.57)
15 Graudins, Alexa 21 Unattached-GA 15:31.38Y 15:58.94 758 6
r:+0.72 28.99 1:01.04 (32.05)
1:33.25 (32.21) 2:05.68 (32.43)
2:37.89 (32.21) 3:10.46 (32.57)
3:42.52 (32.06) 4:14.82 (32.30)
4:47.17 (32.35) 5:19.43 (32.26)
5:51.56 (32.13) 6:23.89 (32.33)
6:56.05 (32.16) 7:28.43 (32.38)
8:00.58 (32.15) 8:32.86 (32.28)
9:04.83 (31.97) 9:36.98 (32.15)
10:08.65 (31.67) 10:40.49 (31.84)
11:12.43 (31.94) 11:44.49 (32.06)
12:16.92 (32.43) 12:49.20 (32.28)
13:21.14 (31.94) 13:53.18 (32.04)
14:25.26 (32.08) 14:57.25 (31.99)
15:28.78 (31.53) 15:58.94 (30.16)
16 *Grodzki, Marti 20 Una Absc-GA 15:14.68 15:59.76 756 5
r:+0.73 28.75 59.93 (31.18)
1:31.37 (31.44) 2:02.90 (31.53)
2:34.30 (31.40) 3:06.00 (31.70)
3:37.44 (31.44) 4:09.21 (31.77)
4:40.79 (31.58) 5:12.55 (31.76)
5:44.38 (31.83) 6:16.28 (31.90)
6:48.55 (32.27) 7:21.02 (32.47)
7:53.39 (32.37) 8:25.78 (32.39)
8:58.29 (32.51) 9:30.58 (32.29)
10:03.47 (32.89) 10:35.74 (32.27)
11:08.43 (32.69) 11:40.85 (32.42)
12:12.98 (32.13) 12:45.36 (32.38)
13:18.11 (32.75) 13:50.66 (32.55)
14:23.34 (32.68) 14:56.09 (32.75)
15:28.71 (32.62) 15:59.76 (31.05)
17 Yoder, James 16 Ian Goss-GA 15:45.63 16:00.05 755 4
r:+0.73 29.14 1:01.19 (32.05)
1:33.29 (32.10) 2:05.69 (32.40)
2:37.79 (32.10) 3:10.45 (32.66)
3:42.49 (32.04) 4:14.75 (32.26)
4:46.99 (32.24) 5:19.56 (32.57)
5:51.78 (32.22) 6:24.09 (32.31)
6:56.38 (32.29) 7:28.64 (32.26)
8:00.99 (32.35) 8:33.17 (32.18)
9:04.93 (31.76) 9:36.81 (31.88)
10:08.60 (31.79) 10:40.59 (31.99)
11:12.64 (32.05) 11:44.65 (32.01)
12:16.69 (32.04) 12:48.36 (31.67)
13:20.44 (32.08) 13:52.39 (31.95)
14:24.58 (32.19) 14:56.78 (32.20)
15:29.14 (32.36) 16:00.05 (30.91)
18 Johnson, Matthe 15 Canyons Aquatic- 15:56.33 16:01.47 752 3
r:+0.73 29.18 1:00.32 (31.14)
1:32.17 (31.85) 2:04.23 (32.06)
2:36.18 (31.95) 3:08.35 (32.17)
3:39.99 (31.64) 4:11.87 (31.88)
4:44.06 (32.19) 5:16.10 (32.04)
5:48.38 (32.28) 6:20.60 (32.22)
6:52.80 (32.20) 7:25.11 (32.31)
7:57.35 (32.24) 8:29.50 (32.15)
9:01.43 (31.93) 9:33.59 (32.16)
10:05.54 (31.95) 10:37.75 (32.21)
11:09.87 (32.12) 11:42.20 (32.33)
12:14.32 (32.12) 12:46.70 (32.38)
13:19.09 (32.39) 13:51.84 (32.75)
14:24.45 (32.61) 14:56.93 (32.48)
15:29.43 (32.50) 16:01.47 (32.04)
19 Bolgan, Charles 19 University of Lo 15:56.33 16:02.02 751 2
r:+0.73 29.29 1:00.84 (31.55)
1:32.61 (31.77) 2:04.63 (32.02)
2:36.58 (31.95) 3:08.77 (32.19)
3:40.79 (32.02) 4:12.87 (32.08)
4:45.00 (32.13) 5:17.34 (32.34)
5:49.44 (32.10) 6:21.99 (32.55)
6:54.50 (32.51) 7:27.15 (32.65)
7:59.58 (32.43) 8:32.15 (32.57)
9:04.06 (31.91) 9:36.40 (32.34)
10:08.67 (32.27) 10:41.07 (32.40)
11:13.15 (32.08) 11:45.48 (32.33)
12:17.58 (32.10) 12:49.94 (32.36)
13:21.97 (32.03) 13:54.58 (32.61)
14:26.74 (32.16) 14:59.06 (32.32)
15:31.32 (32.26) 16:02.02 (30.70)
20 Davis, Nicholas 16 Rockwood Swim Cl 9:22.16 16:02.99 749 1
r:+0.83 28.99 1:00.23 (31.24)
1:31.88 (31.65) 2:03.66 (31.78)
2:35.67 (32.01) 3:07.58 (31.91)
3:39.91 (32.33) 4:12.01 (32.10)
4:44.30 (32.29) 5:16.41 (32.11)
5:48.67 (32.26) 6:20.68 (32.01)
6:53.27 (32.59) 7:25.48 (32.21)
7:57.89 (32.41) 8:30.12 (32.23)
9:02.82 (32.70) 9:35.02 (32.20)
10:07.63 (32.61) 10:39.86 (32.23)
11:12.46 (32.60) 11:44.68 (32.22)
12:17.47 (32.79) 12:49.87 (32.40)
13:22.68 (32.81) 13:55.16 (32.48)
14:27.71 (32.55) 14:59.97 (32.26)
15:32.37 (32.40) 16:02.99 (30.62)
21 Caldwell, Nicho 18 University of Fl 16:02.14 16:05.33 743
r:+0.71 29.95 1:02.48 (32.53)
1:35.24 (32.76) 2:07.81 (32.57)
2:40.22 (32.41) 3:12.26 (32.04)
3:44.31 (32.05) 4:16.00 (31.69)
4:48.00 (32.00) 5:19.86 (31.86)
5:51.88 (32.02) 6:23.83 (31.95)
6:55.98 (32.15) 7:28.01 (32.03)
8:00.34 (32.33) 8:32.28 (31.94)
9:04.76 (32.48) 9:37.03 (32.27)
10:09.27 (32.24) 10:41.48 (32.21)
11:14.16 (32.68) 11:46.79 (32.63)
12:19.74 (32.95) 12:52.37 (32.63)
13:25.22 (32.85) 13:58.14 (32.92)
14:30.84 (32.70) 15:03.47 (32.63)
15:35.56 (32.09) 16:05.33 (29.77)
22 Evans-Nolan, Ma 18 Air Force Academ 15:28.59Y 16:05.74 742
r:+0.77 29.68 1:01.45 (31.77)
1:33.77 (32.32) 2:06.19 (32.42)
2:38.58 (32.39) 3:10.40 (31.82)
3:42.70 (32.30) 4:14.74 (32.04)
4:46.85 (32.11) 5:18.98 (32.13)
5:51.25 (32.27) 6:23.64 (32.39)
6:55.65 (32.01) 7:28.00 (32.35)
8:00.08 (32.08) 8:32.65 (32.57)
9:04.95 (32.30) 9:37.32 (32.37)
10:09.64 (32.32) 10:42.27 (32.63)
11:14.58 (32.31) 11:47.33 (32.75)
12:18.13 (30.80) 12:51.81 (33.68)
13:24.16 (32.35) 13:57.05 (32.89)
14:29.68 (32.63) 15:02.27 (32.59)
15:34.38 (32.11) 16:05.74 (31.36)
23 Egan, Liam 15 Crimson Aquatics 15:45.40 16:06.08 741
r:+0.81 29.82 1:01.51 (31.69)
1:33.75 (32.24) 2:06.00 (32.25)
2:38.34 (32.34) 3:10.79 (32.45)
3:42.91 (32.12) 4:15.45 (32.54)
4:47.45 (32.00) 5:19.27 (31.82)
5:51.11 (31.84) 6:22.87 (31.76)
6:54.56 (31.69) 7:26.22 (31.66)
7:57.98 (31.76) 8:29.63 (31.65)
9:01.48 (31.85) 9:33.49 (32.01)
10:05.76 (32.27) 10:38.21 (32.45)
11:10.64 (32.43) 11:43.44 (32.80)
12:16.18 (32.74) 12:49.10 (32.92)
13:22.28 (33.18) 13:55.43 (33.15)
14:28.24 (32.81) 15:01.26 (33.02)
15:34.21 (32.95) 16:06.08 (31.87)
24 Graves, Robert 17 Excel Aquatics-S 15:59.42 16:06.63 740
r:+0.77 28.03 59.15 (31.12)
1:30.79 (31.64) 2:02.45 (31.66)
2:34.19 (31.74) 3:05.86 (31.67)
3:37.35 (31.49) 4:09.20 (31.85)
4:41.09 (31.89) 5:13.07 (31.98)
5:44.93 (31.86) 6:17.36 (32.43)
6:49.44 (32.08) 7:21.67 (32.23)
7:53.94 (32.27) 8:26.54 (32.60)
8:58.20 (31.66) 9:30.50 (32.30)
10:03.14 (32.64) 10:35.79 (32.65)
11:08.70 (32.91) 11:41.81 (33.11)
12:15.09 (33.28) 12:48.54 (33.45)
13:22.10 (33.56) 13:55.14 (33.04)
14:28.11 (32.97) 15:01.56 (33.45)
15:34.43 (32.87) 16:06.63 (32.20)
25 Stitt, Cameron 16 Tualatin Hills S 15:52.46 16:08.26 736
r:+0.73 29.00 1:00.78 (31.78)
1:32.83 (32.05) 2:05.12 (32.29)
2:37.56 (32.44) 3:10.01 (32.45)
3:42.30 (32.29) 4:15.01 (32.71)
4:47.45 (32.44) 5:20.09 (32.64)
5:52.40 (32.31) 6:24.59 (32.19)
6:56.88 (32.29) 7:29.18 (32.30)
8:01.49 (32.31) 8:33.94 (32.45)
9:06.25 (32.31) 9:38.33 (32.08)
10:10.71 (32.38) 10:43.37 (32.66)
11:15.78 (32.41) 11:48.53 (32.75)
12:20.95 (32.42) 12:53.78 (32.83)
13:26.46 (32.68) 13:59.01 (32.55)
14:31.82 (32.81) 15:04.53 (32.71)
15:36.73 (32.20) 16:08.26 (31.53)
26 Wolter, Preston 21 George Mason Uni 15:25.84Y 16:11.50 729
r:+0.73 29.08 1:00.88 (31.80)
1:33.28 (32.40) 2:06.01 (32.73)
2:38.65 (32.64) 3:11.27 (32.62)
3:44.01 (32.74) 4:16.89 (32.88)
4:49.61 (32.72) 5:22.59 (32.98)
5:55.54 (32.95) 6:28.29 (32.75)
7:01.11 (32.82) 7:34.10 (32.99)
8:06.83 (32.73) 8:39.70 (32.87)
9:12.33 (32.63) 9:45.16 (32.83)
10:17.91 (32.75) 10:50.76 (32.85)
11:23.52 (32.76) 11:56.01 (32.49)
12:28.46 (32.45) 13:00.76 (32.30)
13:32.90 (32.14) 14:05.14 (32.24)
14:37.13 (31.99) 15:09.24 (32.11)
15:40.96 (31.72) 16:11.50 (30.54)
27 Westlake, Brian 18 Sierra Marlins S 15:52.92 16:14.45 722
r:+0.79 29.29 1:00.64 (31.35)
1:32.04 (31.40) 2:03.66 (31.62)
2:35.58 (31.92) 3:07.37 (31.79)
3:39.43 (32.06) 4:11.97 (32.54)
4:43.35 (31.38) 5:16.40 (33.05)
5:48.71 (32.31) 6:20.66 (31.95)
6:52.91 (32.25) 7:24.89 (31.98)
7:56.95 (32.06) 8:28.93 (31.98)
9:01.75 (32.82) 9:35.07 (33.32)
10:08.68 (33.61) 10:42.27 (33.59)
11:15.55 (33.28) 11:49.51 (33.96)
12:23.46 (33.95) 12:57.41 (33.95)
13:31.10 (33.69) 14:05.53 (34.43)
14:39.51 (33.98) 15:12.18 (32.67)
15:44.98 (32.80) 16:14.45 (29.47)
28 Quinn, Austin 16 Lake Erie Silver 15:54.23 16:14.51 722
r:+0.82 29.06 1:00.78 (31.72)
1:32.67 (31.89) 2:05.19 (32.52)
2:37.74 (32.55) 3:10.44 (32.70)
3:42.95 (32.51) 4:15.76 (32.81)
4:48.45 (32.69) 5:21.49 (33.04)
5:54.35 (32.86) 6:27.27 (32.92)
7:00.26 (32.99) 7:33.14 (32.88)
8:06.10 (32.96) 8:38.96 (32.86)
9:12.06 (33.10) 9:45.05 (32.99)
10:18.05 (33.00) 10:51.11 (33.06)
11:24.21 (33.10) 11:56.99 (32.78)
12:29.87 (32.88) 13:02.56 (32.69)
13:35.43 (32.87) 14:07.93 (32.50)
14:40.34 (32.41) 15:12.50 (32.16)
15:44.36 (31.86) 16:14.51 (30.15)
29 Kao, Ryan 15 La Mirada Armada 8:19.72 16:15.15 721
r:+0.84 29.59 1:01.61 (32.02)
1:34.01 (32.40) 2:06.88 (32.87)
2:39.65 (32.77) 3:12.63 (32.98)
3:45.51 (32.88) 4:18.82 (33.31)
4:51.91 (33.09) 5:24.63 (32.72)
5:57.52 (32.89) 6:29.82 (32.30)
7:02.53 (32.71) 7:35.53 (33.00)
8:08.40 (32.87) 8:40.90 (32.50)
9:13.26 (32.36) 9:46.26 (33.00)
10:18.85 (32.59) 10:51.52 (32.67)
11:24.11 (32.59) 11:56.76 (32.65)
12:29.89 (33.13) 13:02.51 (32.62)
13:35.11 (32.60) 14:08.16 (33.05)
14:40.43 (32.27) 15:12.32 (31.89)
15:44.39 (32.07) 16:15.15 (30.76)
30 Antoniuk, Konra 19 California Polyt 15:23.24Y 16:15.60 720
r:+0.75 28.33 59.59 (31.26)
1:32.14 (32.55) 2:04.69 (32.55)
2:37.11 (32.42) 3:09.51 (32.40)
3:41.90 (32.39) 4:14.35 (32.45)
4:46.51 (32.16) 5:18.77 (32.26)
5:51.20 (32.43) 6:23.53 (32.33)
6:56.30 (32.77) 7:28.68 (32.38)
8:01.33 (32.65) 8:33.77 (32.44)
9:06.91 (33.14) 9:39.65 (32.74)
10:12.78 (33.13) 10:45.62 (32.84)
11:18.81 (33.19) 11:51.46 (32.65)
12:24.99 (33.53) 12:58.04 (33.05)
13:31.02 (32.98) 14:03.92 (32.90)
14:37.01 (33.09) 15:10.07 (33.06)
15:43.43 (33.36) 16:15.60 (32.17)
31 Clausen, James 16 North Coast Aqua 15:39.20 16:16.26 718
r:+0.80 28.95 59.91 (30.96)
1:31.16 (31.25) 2:02.54 (31.38)
2:34.20 (31.66) 3:05.76 (31.56)
3:37.59 (31.83) 4:09.64 (32.05)
4:42.05 (32.41) 5:14.40 (32.35)
5:47.13 (32.73) 6:19.87 (32.74)
6:52.96 (33.09) 7:26.12 (33.16)
7:59.43 (33.31) 8:32.70 (33.27)
9:06.09 (33.39) 9:40.00 (33.91)
10:13.28 (33.28) 10:46.62 (33.34)
11:20.01 (33.39) 11:53.19 (33.18)
12:26.25 (33.06) 12:59.47 (33.22)
13:32.98 (33.51) 14:05.88 (32.90)
14:39.35 (33.47) 15:12.39 (33.04)
15:44.92 (32.53) 16:16.26 (31.34)
32 Columbus, Matth 20 Una CA-SC/Univ. 15:53.85 16:17.32 716
r:+0.80 29.70 1:01.72 (32.02)
1:33.55 (31.83) 2:06.15 (32.60)
2:38.26 (32.11) 3:10.78 (32.52)
3:43.02 (32.24) 4:15.57 (32.55)
4:47.95 (32.38) 5:20.57 (32.62)
5:53.12 (32.55) 6:25.86 (32.74)
6:58.42 (32.56) 7:31.46 (33.04)
8:04.12 (32.66) 8:36.86 (32.74)
9:09.39 (32.53) 9:42.45 (33.06)
10:15.13 (32.68) 10:48.69 (33.56)
11:21.55 (32.86) 11:55.17 (33.62)
12:28.08 (32.91) 13:01.46 (33.38)
13:34.37 (32.91) 14:07.60 (33.23)
14:40.42 (32.82) 15:13.40 (32.98)
15:45.68 (32.28) 16:17.32 (31.64)
33 O''Brien, Jason 15 North Coast Aqua 8:14.97 16:18.47 714
r:+0.77 29.58 1:01.95 (32.37)
1:34.59 (32.64) 2:07.10 (32.51)
2:39.94 (32.84) 3:12.75 (32.81)
3:45.74 (32.99) 4:18.86 (33.12)
4:51.74 (32.88) 5:24.02 (32.28)
5:56.52 (32.50) 6:28.88 (32.36)
7:01.25 (32.37) 7:33.94 (32.69)
8:06.30 (32.36) 8:38.97 (32.67)
9:11.68 (32.71) 9:44.43 (32.75)
10:17.05 (32.62) 10:50.04 (32.99)
11:22.78 (32.74) 11:55.66 (32.88)
12:28.73 (33.07) 13:02.19 (33.46)
13:35.34 (33.15) 14:08.33 (32.99)
14:41.24 (32.91) 15:14.13 (32.89)
15:45.73 (31.60) 16:18.47 (32.74)
34 Roop, Gregory 21 Una Crim-NE 15:28.24Y 16:20.40 709
r:+0.74 29.84 1:02.15 (32.31)
1:34.72 (32.57) 2:07.43 (32.71)
2:40.25 (32.82) 3:13.43 (33.18)
3:46.22 (32.79) 4:19.52 (33.30)
4:52.54 (33.02) 5:25.81 (33.27)
5:58.82 (33.01) 6:31.99 (33.17)
7:05.49 (33.50) 7:38.49 (33.00)
8:11.42 (32.93) 8:44.44 (33.02)
9:17.54 (33.10) 9:50.48 (32.94)
10:23.24 (32.76) 10:55.93 (32.69)
11:28.31 (32.38) 12:01.26 (32.95)
12:34.03 (32.77) 13:06.63 (32.60)
13:39.51 (32.88) 14:11.98 (32.47)
14:44.70 (32.72) 15:17.05 (32.35)
15:49.41 (32.36) 16:20.40 (30.99)
35 Litherland, Jay 16 Dynamo Swim Club 8:22.83 16:20.75 709
r:+0.82 28.32 59.38 (31.06)
1:31.38 (32.00) 2:03.36 (31.98)
2:35.61 (32.25) 3:07.68 (32.07)
3:39.88 (32.20) 4:12.44 (32.56)
4:38.76 (26.32) 5:18.01 (39.25)
5:50.78 (32.77) 6:23.92 (33.14)
6:56.71 (32.79) 7:30.09 (33.38)
8:03.07 (32.98) 8:36.35 (33.28)
9:09.48 (33.13) 9:42.85 (33.37)
10:16.35 (33.50) 10:49.90 (33.55)
11:23.30 (33.40) 11:57.03 (33.73)
12:30.41 (33.38) 13:03.69 (33.28)
13:36.90 (33.21) 14:10.48 (33.58)
14:43.32 (32.84) 15:16.30 (32.98)
15:48.62 (32.32) 16:20.75 (32.13)
36 Martin, Noah 17 York YMCA-MA 15:54.68 16:20.87 708
r:+0.81 29.68 1:01.91 (32.23)
1:34.66 (32.75) 2:07.25 (32.59)
2:39.77 (32.52) 3:12.22 (32.45)
3:44.97 (32.75) 4:17.49 (32.52)
4:49.93 (32.44) 5:22.24 (32.31)
5:55.24 (33.00) 6:27.81 (32.57)
7:00.51 (32.70) 7:32.90 (32.39)
8:05.67 (32.77) 8:38.68 (33.01)
9:12.00 (33.32) 9:45.38 (33.38)
10:17.97 (32.59) 10:50.33 (32.36)
11:23.42 (33.09) 11:56.91 (33.49)
12:30.51 (33.60) 13:03.72 (33.21)
13:36.75 (33.03) 14:09.81 (33.06)
14:43.45 (33.64) 15:17.29 (33.84)
15:50.02 (32.73) 16:20.87 (30.85)
37 Shimomura, Samu 17 Santa Clara Swim 15:57.49 16:20.88 708
r:+0.75 28.95 1:00.94 (31.99)
1:33.09 (32.15) 2:05.66 (32.57)
2:38.11 (32.45) 3:10.65 (32.54)
3:43.20 (32.55) 4:15.78 (32.58)
4:48.35 (32.57) 5:21.01 (32.66)
5:53.60 (32.59) 6:26.48 (32.88)
6:59.24 (32.76) 7:32.16 (32.92)
8:04.82 (32.66) 8:37.85 (33.03)
9:10.75 (32.90) 9:43.90 (33.15)
10:17.17 (33.27) 10:50.53 (33.36)
11:23.25 (32.72) 11:56.53 (33.28)
12:29.55 (33.02) 13:03.10 (33.55)
13:36.17 (33.07) 14:09.64 (33.47)
14:42.53 (32.89) 15:16.03 (33.50)
15:49.02 (32.99) 16:20.88 (31.86)
38 Bell, James 16 Mount Pleasant S 9:18.78Y 16:22.46 705
r:+0.72 28.98 1:00.56 (31.58)
1:32.60 (32.04) 2:04.75 (32.15)
2:37.29 (32.54) 3:09.77 (32.48)
3:42.43 (32.66) 4:15.05 (32.62)
4:47.69 (32.64) 5:20.66 (32.97)
5:53.68 (33.02) 6:26.42 (32.74)
6:59.59 (33.17) 7:33.05 (33.46)
8:06.36 (33.31) 8:39.78 (33.42)
9:13.27 (33.49) 9:46.57 (33.30)
10:19.85 (33.28) 10:53.09 (33.24)
11:26.11 (33.02) 11:59.49 (33.38)
12:32.88 (33.39) 13:05.93 (33.05)
13:39.18 (33.25) 14:12.17 (32.99)
14:45.39 (33.22) 15:18.20 (32.81)
15:50.95 (32.75) 16:22.46 (31.51)
39 Bradley, Kevin 16 Crimson Aquatics 15:34.20Y 16:22.86 704
r:+0.83 29.14 1:01.46 (32.32)
1:33.65 (32.19) 2:06.17 (32.52)
2:38.80 (32.63) 3:11.19 (32.39)
3:43.75 (32.56) 4:16.10 (32.35)
4:48.36 (32.26) 5:20.95 (32.59)
5:53.75 (32.80) 6:26.33 (32.58)
6:59.37 (33.04) 7:32.23 (32.86)
8:05.63 (33.40) 8:38.55 (32.92)
9:11.51 (32.96) 9:44.58 (33.07)
10:17.82 (33.24) 10:51.06 (33.24)
11:24.22 (33.16) 11:57.62 (33.40)
12:30.93 (33.31) 13:04.55 (33.62)
13:38.39 (33.84) 14:11.90 (33.51)
14:45.99 (34.09) 15:19.27 (33.28)
15:52.35 (33.08) 16:22.86 (30.51)
40 Parkhurst, Shaw 20 Unattached-NI/Ca 15:30.56Y 16:23.47 703
r:+0.69 29.30 1:01.09 (31.79)
1:33.58 (32.49) 2:05.93 (32.35)
2:38.60 (32.67) 3:11.40 (32.80)
3:44.18 (32.78) 4:16.90 (32.72)
4:49.82 (32.92) 5:23.03 (33.21)
5:56.13 (33.10) 6:29.33 (33.20)
7:02.47 (33.14) 7:35.39 (32.92)
8:08.55 (33.16) 8:41.45 (32.90)
9:14.78 (33.33) 9:47.59 (32.81)
10:20.94 (33.35) 10:53.80 (32.86)
11:27.00 (33.20) 12:00.04 (33.04)
12:33.37 (33.33) 13:06.47 (33.10)
13:39.33 (32.86) 14:12.10 (32.77)
14:45.64 (33.54) 15:18.85 (33.21)
15:51.95 (33.10) 16:23.47 (31.52)
41 Miller, Benjami 17 Marlins of Ralei 15:29.85Y 16:26.55 696
r:+0.82 29.72 1:01.83 (32.11)
1:34.40 (32.57) 2:07.02 (32.62)
2:39.22 (32.20) 3:11.38 (32.16)
3:43.34 (31.96) 4:15.95 (32.61)
4:48.26 (32.31) 5:20.92 (32.66)
5:53.62 (32.70) 6:26.74 (33.12)
6:59.96 (33.22) 7:33.57 (33.61)
8:06.92 (33.35) 8:40.72 (33.80)
9:14.57 (33.85) 9:48.41 (33.84)
10:22.15 (33.74) 10:55.58 (33.43)
11:28.34 (32.76) 12:01.46 (33.12)
12:34.53 (33.07) 13:07.82 (33.29)
13:41.59 (33.77) 14:15.00 (33.41)
14:48.48 (33.48) 15:21.78 (33.30)
15:54.73 (32.95) 16:26.55 (31.82)
42 Snyder, Reed 18 Una Crim-NE 15:23.36Y 16:28.23 693
r:+0.87 30.51 1:03.07 (32.56)
1:36.01 (32.94) 2:08.68 (32.67)
2:41.60 (32.92) 3:14.48 (32.88)
3:47.46 (32.98) 4:21.09 (33.63)
4:54.50 (33.41) 5:28.18 (33.68)
6:01.06 (32.88) 6:34.08 (33.02)
7:07.24 (33.16) 7:40.63 (33.39)
8:14.19 (33.56) 8:47.04 (32.85)
9:20.92 (33.88) 9:54.11 (33.19)
10:27.74 (33.63) 11:01.39 (33.65)
11:34.65 (33.26) 12:07.84 (33.19)
12:41.03 (33.19) 13:14.52 (33.49)
13:47.67 (33.15) 14:20.84 (33.17)
14:53.47 (32.63) 15:25.65 (32.18)
15:57.52 (31.87) 16:28.23 (30.71)
43 Petrone, Joseph 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 15:28.15Y 16:29.26 690
r:+0.78 29.77 1:02.11 (32.34)
1:35.15 (33.04) 2:07.97 (32.82)
2:41.15 (33.18) 3:14.19 (33.04)
3:47.73 (33.54) 4:20.92 (33.19)
4:54.29 (33.37) 5:27.40 (33.11)
6:00.57 (33.17) 6:33.73 (33.16)
7:07.08 (33.35) 7:40.42 (33.34)
8:13.78 (33.36) 8:46.89 (33.11)
9:20.18 (33.29) 9:53.50 (33.32)
10:27.45 (33.95) 11:01.12 (33.67)
11:34.57 (33.45) 12:07.67 (33.10)
12:40.66 (32.99) 13:13.96 (33.30)
13:47.16 (33.20) 14:20.42 (33.26)
14:54.11 (33.69) 15:27.11 (33.00)
15:59.72 (32.61) 16:29.26 (29.54)
44 Rosenbaum, Ryan 17 Team Fla-FG 9:20.65Y 16:29.93 689
r:+0.75 28.90 1:01.44 (32.54)
1:33.45 (32.01) 2:07.04 (33.59)
2:38.70 (31.66) 3:13.43 (34.73)
3:45.77 (32.34) 4:20.16 (34.39)
4:52.72 (32.56) 5:27.08 (34.36)
5:59.59 (32.51) 6:32.63 (33.04)
7:05.08 (32.45) 7:37.74 (32.66)
8:10.36 (32.62) 8:43.61 (33.25)
9:16.83 (33.22) 9:51.22 (34.39)
10:24.01 (32.79) 10:57.57 (33.56)
11:30.64 (33.07) 12:04.40 (33.76)
12:37.37 (32.97) 13:11.00 (33.63)
13:44.28 (33.28) 14:18.23 (33.95)
14:43.35 (25.12) 15:25.18 (41.83)
15:57.32 (32.14) 16:29.93 (32.61)
45 Evans, Nicholas 20 Oakland Universi 15:28.94Y 16:35.74 677
r:+0.81 29.80 1:02.22 (32.42)
1:33.87 (31.65) 2:08.10 (34.23)
2:40.15 (32.05) 3:12.81 (32.66)
3:44.96 (32.15) 4:18.92 (33.96)
4:50.51 (31.59) 5:24.50 (33.99)
5:57.47 (32.97) 6:30.79 (33.32)
7:02.73 (31.94) 7:37.44 (34.71)
8:10.99 (33.55) 8:44.46 (33.47)
9:17.70 (33.24) 9:51.37 (33.67)
10:25.05 (33.68) 10:58.86 (33.81)
11:32.34 (33.48) 12:06.72 (34.38)
12:41.56 (34.84) 13:16.40 (34.84)
13:50.26 (33.86) 14:23.92 (33.66)
14:57.60 (33.68) 15:31.42 (33.82)
16:04.16 (32.74) 16:35.74 (31.58)
46 Brame, Jason 20 Una MA-VA/ODU 15:35.15Y 16:45.03 658
r:+0.76 29.55 1:01.63 (32.08)
1:34.27 (32.64) 2:07.01 (32.74)
2:40.25 (33.24) 3:13.70 (33.45)
3:47.01 (33.31) 4:20.33 (33.32)
4:53.85 (33.52) 5:27.62 (33.77)
6:01.13 (33.51) 6:34.86 (33.73)
7:08.48 (33.62) 7:42.00 (33.52)
8:15.93 (33.93) 8:49.81 (33.88)
9:23.55 (33.74) 9:57.11 (33.56)
10:31.16 (34.05) 11:04.81 (33.65)
11:38.78 (33.97) 12:12.92 (34.14)
12:47.13 (34.21) 13:21.69 (34.56)
13:56.15 (34.46) 14:30.87 (34.72)
15:05.33 (34.46) 15:39.05 (33.72)
16:12.60 (33.55) 16:45.03 (32.43)
47 Gaudiani, Micha 18 Una Crim-NE 15:38.49 16:47.79 653
r:+0.76 29.28 1:01.57 (32.29)
1:33.78 (32.21) 2:06.67 (32.89)
2:39.15 (32.48) 3:11.91 (32.76)
3:44.66 (32.75) 4:18.58 (33.92)
4:52.70 (34.12) 5:26.74 (34.04)
6:00.87 (34.13) 6:35.52 (34.65)
7:09.22 (33.70) 7:43.58 (34.36)
8:17.61 (34.03) 8:51.73 (34.12)
9:25.98 (34.25) 10:00.25 (34.27)
10:34.43 (34.18) 11:09.12 (34.69)
11:43.45 (34.33) 12:17.85 (34.40)
12:51.70 (33.85) 13:26.13 (34.43)
14:00.46 (34.33) 14:34.83 (34.37)
15:08.49 (33.66) 15:42.51 (34.02)
16:12.29 (29.78) 16:47.79 (35.50)
-- Katz, Alexander 15 Sarasota YMCA Sh 8:16.06 DFS
Declared false start
-- Tillman, Zachar 21 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 15:33.97Y DFS
Declared false start
-- Cook, James 18 Una MA-VA/ODU 15:35.82Y NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18
1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 208 2. Fast Swim Team - Fast 188
3. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 159 4. SwimMAC Carolina - MAC 140.5
5. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 118 6. California Aquatics - Cal 108
7. University of California, Berk 104 8. University of Florida 69.5
9. Athens Bulldog Swim Club-ABSC 67 10. Colorado Stars 56
11. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 55 12. Unattached T2 50
13. University of Louisville 43 14. Corvallis Aquatic Team 42
14. Daytona Beach Swimming 42 16. Unattached 41
16. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 41 18. Terrapins Swim Team 35
18. University of Missouri Swim Te 35 18. T2 Aquatics 35
21. Rattler Swim Club 31.5 22. West Virginia University 31
23. North Coast Aquatics - Nca 30 23. Aquazot Swim Club - Azot 30
23. Sarasota YMCA Sharks - Sys 30 23. Dynamo Swim Club - Dyna 30
23. Unattached 30 23. New York Athletic Club-NYAC 30
29. Pleasanton Seahawks 29 30. Auburn Aquatics 25
30. Rockville Montgomery SC - Rmsc 25 30. Unattached Fast 25
33. University Of North Carolina 22 34. Yale University 21
34. South Florida Aquatic Club 21 34. Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 21
37. Unattached 20 37. Unattached Troj 20
37. Unattached 20 37. Santa Maria Swim Club 20
41. Delaware Swim Team 19 41. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 19
43. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 18 43. Marin Pirates 18
45. Unattached Absc 17 45. Northwestern University ST 17
47. York YMCA 16 47. Unattached 16
49. SwimAtlanta 15 49. Unattached 15
49. Hydroquatics 15 49. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 15
53. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 14 53. Swim Florida 14
53. Unattached 14 56. Wild West Aquatic Club 13
56. Unattached Tucson Ford 13 58. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 11
58. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11 60. Blue Tide Aquatics 10
61. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 9.5 62. Team Santa Monica 9
62. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 9 62. Marietta Marlins, Inc 9
62. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark 9 62. Unattached - Puerto Rico 9
67. Redlands Swim Team 8.5 68. Stingrays 8
68. Unattached Peak 8 68. Unattached CA 8
71. Miami Swimming 7 71. Waukesha Express Swim Team 7
71. Unattached 7 74. Unattached 6
74. Club Wolverine 6 74. New South Swimming 6
77. Unattached Lsu 5.5 78. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5
78. Lancaster YMCA Swim Team 5 80. University Of Alabama 4
80. Sandpipers Of Nevada 4 80. Liberty Aquatics 4
80. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 4 80. Peak Swimming 4
85. University of Kentucky 3 85. Canyons Aquatic Club 3
85. Unattached - SwimMac 3 88. University Of Tennessee 2.5
89. George Mason University 2 89. Unattached Gsc 2
89. Yellow Jacket 2 92. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1
92. Rockwood Swim Club 1 92. Unattached 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/3/2011 - 19:09PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 19 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
World: W 2:04.81 8/1/2009 Kirsty Coventry, ZIM
American: A 2:05.10 7/30/2011 Missy Franklin, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:06.09 7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer, King
LC Nationals: M 2:06.09 7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer, King Aquatic
Oly. Trials: 2:17.99
Meet Q Time: 2:20.29
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Franklin, Melis 16 Colorado Stars-C 2:10.14 2:07.14 946 24
r:+0.65 30.56 1:02.87 (32.31)
1:35.36 (32.49) 2:07.14 (31.78)
2 *Russell, Sinea 18 Dolphins S. C. 2:11.29 2:09.84 888 21
r:+0.66 30.79 1:03.62 (32.83)
1:36.75 (33.13) 2:09.84 (33.09)
3 Pelton, Elizabe 18 Una T2-FL 2:10.89 2:09.89 887 20
r:+0.65 30.93 1:03.70 (32.77)
1:36.87 (33.17) 2:09.89 (33.02)
4 *Caldwell, Hila 20 PSW 2:12.45 2:11.60 853 19
r:+0.67 31.26 1:04.41 (33.15)
1:38.22 (33.81) 2:11.60 (33.38)
5 Beisel, Elizabe 19 University of Fl 2:13.09 2:12.09 843 18
r:+0.67 31.52 1:04.99 (33.47)
1:38.78 (33.79) 2:12.09 (33.31)
6 White, Madison 17 Crow Canyon Coun 2:14.25 2:12.46 836 17
r:+0.62 31.26 1:04.59 (33.33)
1:38.81 (34.22) 2:12.46 (33.65)
7 *Jardin, Barbar 20 PPO 2:14.38 2:12.52 835 16
r:+0.68 31.78 1:04.91 (33.13)
1:38.84 (33.93) 2:12.52 (33.68)
8 Smit, Julia 23 Unattached-PC 2:13.71 2:12.66 832 15
r:+0.78 31.67 1:05.09 (33.42)
1:39.20 (34.11) 2:12.66 (33.46)
9 Vitarius, Jilli 18 Blue Tide Aquati 2:13.41 2:12.72 831 14
r:+0.69 30.82 1:04.94 (34.12)
1:39.12 (34.18) 2:12.72 (33.60)
10 *Wilkinson, Jul 24 Island Swimming 2:14.15 2:13.72 813 13
r:+0.69 31.70 1:05.62 (33.92)
1:39.77 (34.15) 2:13.72 (33.95)
=== B - Final ===
11 *Proud, Stephan 23 Gator Swim Club- 2:14.69 2:13.52 816 11
r:+0.76 32.28 1:05.89 (33.61)
1:39.79 (33.90) 2:13.52 (33.73)
12 *Lavigna, Laure 22 Van. Dolphins 2:14.39 2:13.54 816 9
r:+0.71 31.71 1:05.42 (33.71)
1:39.66 (34.24) 2:13.54 (33.88)
13 Jones, Kaitlyn 17 Delaware Swim Te 2:14.81 2:14.10 806 8
r:+0.72 31.92 1:06.12 (34.20)
1:40.46 (34.34) 2:14.10 (33.64)
14 *Snodgrass, Bro 17 CASC 2:15.49 2:14.35 801 7
r:+0.86 32.31 1:05.97 (33.66)
1:40.52 (34.55) 2:14.35 (33.83)
15 Flickinger, Hal 17 York YMCA-MA 2:15.41 2:14.37 801 6
r:+0.64 32.22 1:06.26 (34.04)
1:40.84 (34.58) 2:14.37 (33.53)
16 Brandon, Bonnie 17 Mission Aurora C 2:15.22 2:14.46 799 5
r:+0.84 32.18 1:06.19 (34.01)
1:40.69 (34.50) 2:14.46 (33.77)
17 Ross, Hannah 21 Unattached-WI 2:15.88 2:15.25 785 4
r:+0.71 31.68 1:05.58 (33.90)
1:40.36 (34.78) 2:15.25 (34.89)
18 Stewart, Kylie 15 Dynamo Swim Club 2:15.71 2:15.67 778 3
r:+0.66 31.92 1:06.22 (34.30)
1:41.55 (35.33) 2:15.67 (34.12)
19 Linn, Ashlee 18 Sarasota YMCA Sh 2:15.97 2:16.36 766 2
r:+0.79 32.41 1:06.13 (33.72)
1:41.38 (35.25) 2:16.36 (34.98)
20 *Manaudou, Laur 25 Auburn Aquatics- 2:14.84 2:17.23 752 1
r:+0.65 31.67 1:05.76 (34.09)
1:41.42 (35.66) 2:17.23 (35.81)
=== C - Final ===
21 Stewart, Kendyl 17 North Coast Aqua 2:17.04 2:13.71 813
r:+0.75 32.36 1:06.31 (33.95)
1:40.48 (34.17) 2:13.71 (33.23)
22 *Svendsen, Ther 22 Southern Methodi 2:16.32 2:14.19 804
r:+0.78 31.36 1:05.38 (34.02)
1:40.37 (34.99) 2:14.19 (33.82)
23 *Fesenko, Kater 23 Indiana Universi 2:16.54 2:14.70 795
r:+0.67 31.83 1:05.91 (34.08)
1:40.77 (34.86) 2:14.70 (33.93)
24 Meyer, Margaret 22 Tucson Ford Deal 2:16.40 2:15.04 789
r:+0.70 31.48 1:05.12 (33.64)
1:40.09 (34.97) 2:15.04 (34.95)
25 Crippen, Teresa 21 University of Fl 2:17.72 2:15.16 787
r:+0.84 32.72 1:06.46 (33.74)
1:41.39 (34.93) 2:15.16 (33.77)
26 Mitchell, Victo 19 University of Lo 2:16.83 2:15.18 787
r:+0.70 32.88 1:07.04 (34.16)
1:41.58 (34.54) 2:15.18 (33.60)
27 Howe, Ally 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:16.67 2:16.05 772
r:+0.70 32.25 1:06.60 (34.35)
1:41.52 (34.92) 2:16.05 (34.53)
28 Penrod, Chatham 24 University of Ke 2:16.28 2:16.56 763
r:+0.83 31.83 1:06.28 (34.45)
1:41.89 (35.61) 2:16.56 (34.67)
29 Hatteberg, Heid 21 Georgia Tech-GA/ 2:17.44 2:17.55 747
r:+0.50 32.09 1:07.12 (35.03)
1:42.72 (35.60) 2:17.55 (34.83)
30 *Szekeres, Dori 19 Indiana Universi 2:16.95 2:18.13 737
r:+0.88 32.34 1:07.08 (34.74)
1:42.84 (35.76) 2:18.13 (35.29)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Hoff, Kathryn 22 Fast Swim Team-C 2:17.88
33.46 1:08.08 (34.62)
1:43.17 (35.09) 2:17.88 (34.71)
32 Georger, Marie 18 Erie Aquatics Cl 2:17.93
32.62 1:07.35 (34.73)
1:43.28 (35.93) 2:17.93 (34.65)
33 Hess, Madeline 14 Brandon Sports & 2:17.94
32.43 1:06.97 (34.54)
1:42.36 (35.39) 2:17.94 (35.58)
34 Cooke, Sidney 16 Crow Canyon Coun 2:17.99
32.38 1:07.22 (34.84)
1:43.31 (36.09) 2:17.99 (34.68)
35 Scroggy, Morgan 23 Athens Bulldog S 2:18.00
33.07 1:07.95 (34.88)
1:42.81 (34.86) 2:18.00 (35.19)
36 Carner, Amanda 18 Coast Guard Blue 2:18.11
32.88 1:07.65 (34.77)
1:42.85 (35.20) 2:18.11 (35.26)
37 Darmody, Kellie 21 Navy Swimming-MD 2:18.32
32.96 1:07.54 (34.58)
1:42.98 (35.44) 2:18.32 (35.34)
38 *Arcilla, Isabe 17 Southern Methodi 2:18.38
32.05 1:06.62 (34.57)
1:42.50 (35.88) 2:18.38 (35.88)
39 *Komarnycky, Al 22 Island Swimming 2:18.40
32.81 1:07.55 (34.74)
1:43.15 (35.60) 2:18.40 (35.25)
40 Warhol, Maryeli 16 Coast Guard Blue 2:18.82
33.34 1:07.94 (34.60)
1:43.78 (35.84) 2:18.82 (35.04)
41 *Kuchkarova, Yu 17 Redlands Swim Te 2:18.87
32.37 1:06.99 (34.62)
1:43.13 (36.14) 2:18.87 (35.74)
42 House, Hanna 16 Carmel Swim Club 2:19.12
32.94 1:08.13 (35.19)
1:43.95 (35.82) 2:19.12 (35.17)
43 Martin, Hannah 17 Chattahoochee Go 2:19.26
33.85 1:08.64 (34.79)
1:44.28 (35.64) 2:19.26 (34.98)
44 Wright, Samanth 19 U. of Kentucky-K 2:19.27
32.57 1:07.17 (34.60)
1:43.32 (36.15) 2:19.27 (35.95)
45 Leander, Christ 17 Suburban Seahawk 2:19.43
32.56 1:07.81 (35.25)
1:44.12 (36.31) 2:19.43 (35.31)
46 *Povazsay, Eszt 21 University of Lo 2:19.71
32.49 1:07.50 (35.01)
1:43.88 (36.38) 2:19.71 (35.83)
47 Davis, Mary Kat 15 Jersey Wahoos-MA 2:19.78
33.24 1:07.88 (34.64)
1:43.73 (35.85) 2:19.78 (36.05)
48 Woolbright, Kat 19 Unattached-FL/Ge 2:19.84
33.64 1:08.53 (34.89)
1:44.13 (35.60) 2:19.84 (35.71)
49 Locke, Lacey 16 Carmel Swim Club 2:19.97
33.08 1:09.35 (36.27)
1:44.88 (35.53) 2:19.97 (35.09)
50 Anderson, Katri 20 California Polyt 2:20.06
33.51 1:08.77 (35.26)
1:44.31 (35.54) 2:20.06 (35.75)
51 Benefield, Glor 22 California Polyt 2:20.07
33.57 1:08.76 (35.19)
1:44.77 (36.01) 2:20.07 (35.30)
52 Crawford, Kenda 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 2:20.22
33.47 1:08.34 (34.87)
1:44.58 (36.24) 2:20.22 (35.64)
53 Woods, Adrienne 22 Longhorn Aquatic 2:20.27
32.69 1:07.42 (34.73)
1:43.25 (35.83) 2:20.27 (37.02)
54 *Vanlandeghem, 17 Manta 2:20.50
33.17 1:08.38 (35.21)
1:44.91 (36.53) 2:20.50 (35.59)
55 *Rashleigh, Kim 21 Una MA-VA/ODU 2:20.56
31.80 1:07.06 (35.26)
1:43.24 (36.18) 2:20.56 (37.32)
56 Albrecht, Molly 21 Yale University- 2:20.77
33.43 1:09.27 (35.84)
1:45.02 (35.75) 2:20.77 (35.75)
57 Postoll, Meliss 16 Ian Goss-GA 2:20.82
33.92 1:09.11 (35.19)
1:45.40 (36.29) 2:20.82 (35.42)
58 Leary, Mary 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:20.94
33.05 1:08.55 (35.50)
1:44.76 (36.21) 2:20.94 (36.18)
59 Price, Nicole 15 York YMCA-MA 2:21.04
33.31 1:08.95 (35.64)
1:45.37 (36.42) 2:21.04 (35.67)
60 *Vorster, Leone 23 Tucson Ford Deal 2:21.07
33.53 1:09.33 (35.80)
1:45.87 (36.54) 2:21.07 (35.20)
61 Fuller, Breann 21 Unattached-CO 2:21.30
32.97 1:08.36 (35.39)
1:44.63 (36.27) 2:21.30 (36.67)
62 *Lindborg, Eleo 19 Southern Methodi 2:21.34
32.92 1:08.40 (35.48)
1:44.67 (36.27) 2:21.34 (36.67)
63 Brown, Allison 17 Pleasanton Seaha 2:21.54
33.68 1:09.11 (35.43)
1:45.86 (36.75) 2:21.54 (35.68)
64 Alexander, Brid 15 J-Hawk Aquatic C 2:21.56
32.54 1:07.72 (35.18)
1:44.59 (36.87) 2:21.56 (36.97)
65 Reynolds, Sarah 17 Montgomery YMCA- 2:21.72
32.11 1:07.93 (35.82)
1:44.58 (36.65) 2:21.72 (37.14)
66 *Spofforth, Gem 24 Gator Swim Club- 2:21.87
32.60 1:08.52 (35.92)
1:45.65 (37.13) 2:21.87 (36.22)
67 *Skelos, Daphne 23 Olympiacos - Gre 2:21.92
33.25 1:09.03 (35.78)
1:45.81 (36.78) 2:21.92 (36.11)
68 Schick, Taylor 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:22.03
33.79 1:09.41 (35.62)
1:46.13 (36.72) 2:22.03 (35.90)
69 Grima, Alicia 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:22.52
33.07 1:08.61 (35.54)
1:45.94 (37.33) 2:22.52 (36.58)
70 Ranzau, Emily 16 Dynamo Swim Club 2:22.66
33.41 1:08.81 (35.40)
1:45.43 (36.62) 2:22.66 (37.23)
71 Manuel, Simone 15 First Colony Swi 2:22.70
33.14 1:08.84 (35.70)
1:45.61 (36.77) 2:22.70 (37.09)
72 *King, Savannah 19 Van. Dolphins 2:22.81
34.37 1:10.06 (35.69)
1:46.28 (36.22) 2:22.81 (36.53)
73 Amberg, Natalie 16 Crow Canyon Coun 2:22.93
34.34 1:10.30 (35.96)
1:47.13 (36.83) 2:22.93 (35.80)
74 Hahn, Madison 17 Old Dominion Aqu 2:22.97
33.18 1:08.50 (35.32)
1:46.55 (38.05) 2:22.97 (36.42)
75 Francis, Kylie 22 East Carolina U 2:23.11
33.56 1:09.82 (36.26)
1:47.07 (37.25) 2:23.11 (36.04)
76 Dalesandro, Gia 16 Fox Valley Swim- 2:23.30
32.70 1:08.66 (35.96)
1:46.30 (37.64) 2:23.30 (37.00)
77 Magnuson, Hanna 15 Triton Swimming- 2:23.64
33.13 1:09.40 (36.27)
1:47.10 (37.70) 2:23.64 (36.54)
78 Beagle, Jacie 17 Rapid City Racer 2:23.85
33.37 1:09.79 (36.42)
1:47.04 (37.25) 2:23.85 (36.81)
79 Ferguson, Ashle 17 Rockville Montgo 2:23.92
33.56 1:09.78 (36.22)
1:47.14 (37.36) 2:23.92 (36.78)
80 O''Sullivan, Mar 23 Lakeland Area Sw 2:24.16
33.30 1:08.98 (35.68)
1:46.13 (37.15) 2:24.16 (38.03)
81 De Boer, Kayla 18 University Of Al 2:24.27
33.59 1:09.63 (36.04)
1:46.80 (37.17) 2:24.27 (37.47)
82 Mertel, Nicole 18 Desert Storm Swi 2:24.49
33.16 1:09.11 (35.95)
1:46.39 (37.28) 2:24.49 (38.10)
83 *Pipher, Hayley 19 Van. Dolphins 2:24.64
34.36 1:10.93 (36.57)
1:48.15 (37.22) 2:24.64 (36.49)
84 Baker, Dorothy 21 Unattached-MR/Co 2:24.72
33.83 1:10.69 (36.86)
1:48.19 (37.50) 2:24.72 (36.53)
85 Weber, Sophie 17 Sierra Marlins S 2:24.78
33.74 1:10.06 (36.32)
1:47.78 (37.72) 2:24.78 (37.00)
86 Stewart, Sada 17 York YMCA-MA 2:24.95
34.16 1:10.47 (36.31)
1:48.06 (37.59) 2:24.95 (36.89)
87 Fritz, Hilary 21 Una Cubu-PV 2:25.09
33.94 1:10.41 (36.47)
1:47.81 (37.40) 2:25.09 (37.28)
88 Clifford, Laure 21 Northwestern Uni 2:25.24
34.60 1:11.03 (36.43)
1:48.14 (37.11) 2:25.24 (37.10)
89 Ostrander, Case 20 Bryant Universit 2:25.25
34.09 1:10.64 (36.55)
1:48.29 (37.65) 2:25.25 (36.96)
90 Hazle, Madeline 16 Blue Tide Aquati 2:25.29
33.53 1:09.49 (35.96)
1:47.39 (37.90) 2:25.29 (37.90)
91 Upshaw, Arlyn 17 Terrapins Swim T 2:26.25
33.31 1:09.65 (36.34)
1:47.18 (37.53) 2:26.25 (39.07)
92 *Fleming, Kimbe 20 University Of Co 2:26.47
33.93 1:10.58 (36.65)
1:48.48 (37.90) 2:26.47 (37.99)
93 Hinds, Natalie 17 City Of Midland- 2:26.50
35.50 1:11.99 (36.49)
1:49.48 (37.49) 2:26.50 (37.02)
94 Szczupakiewicz, 17 Southwest Aquati 2:26.60
33.54 1:09.99 (36.45)
1:47.81 (37.82) 2:26.60 (38.79)
95 Hauber, Rowan 15 Una Psc-AZ 2:26.76
32.19 1:08.19 (36.00)
1:47.52 (39.33) 2:26.76 (39.24)
96 Kyle, Kati 20 University Of Co 2:27.05
33.13 1:10.00 (36.87)
1:48.38 (38.38) 2:27.05 (38.67)
97 Mulligan, Kathl 16 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:28.54
33.51 1:10.28 (36.77)
1:49.41 (39.13) 2:28.54 (39.13)
98 Kluge, Laney 19 Unattached-MR/Co 2:30.24
35.14 1:12.95 (37.81)
1:51.76 (38.81) 2:30.24 (38.48)
99 Pietila, Haley 18 Lake Country Swi 2:30.79
32.08 1:07.31 (35.23)
1:49.87 (42.56) 2:30.79 (40.92)
-- Kinnear, Kathry 17 Issaquah Swim Te DFS
-- Korst, Caroline 16 Frisco Aquatics- NS
-- Piper, Lauren 19 University Of Al NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 19
1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 208 2. Fast Swim Team - Fast 188
3. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 159 4. SwimMAC Carolina - MAC 140.5
5. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 118 6. California Aquatics - Cal 108
7. University of California, Berk 104 8. University of Florida 87.5
9. Colorado Stars 80 10. Unattached T2 70
11. Athens Bulldog Swim Club-ABSC 67 12. Unattached 56
13. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 55 14. University of Louisville 43
15. Corvallis Aquatic Team 42 15. Daytona Beach Swimming 42
17. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 41 18. Terrapins Swim Team 35
18. University of Missouri Swim Te 35 18. T2 Aquatics 35
21. Dynamo Swim Club - Dyna 33 22. Sarasota YMCA Sharks - Sys 32
23. Rattler Swim Club 31.5 24. West Virginia University 31
25. Aquazot Swim Club - Azot 30 25. Unattached 30
25. North Coast Aquatics - Nca 30 25. New York Athletic Club-NYAC 30
29. Pleasanton Seahawks 29 30. Delaware Swim Team 27
31. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark 26 32. Unattached Fast 25
32. Rockville Montgomery SC - Rmsc 25 32. Auburn Aquatics 25
35. Blue Tide Aquatics 24 36. University Of North Carolina 22
36. York YMCA 22 38. Yale University 21
38. South Florida Aquatic Club 21 38. Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 21
41. Santa Maria Swim Club 20 41. Unattached 20
41. Unattached 20 41. Unattached Troj 20
45. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 19 46. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 18
46. Marin Pirates 18 48. Unattached Absc 17
48. Northwestern University ST 17 50. Unattached 16
51. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 15 51. Unattached 15
51. SwimAtlanta 15 51. Hydroquatics 15
55. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 14 55. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 14
55. Unattached 14 55. Swim Florida 14
59. Unattached Tucson Ford 13 59. Wild West Aquatic Club 13
61. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11 61. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 11
63. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 9.5 64. Marietta Marlins, Inc 9
64. Unattached - Puerto Rico 9 64. Team Santa Monica 9
67. Redlands Swim Team 8.5 68. Unattached Peak 8
68. Unattached CA 8 68. Stingrays 8
71. Miami Swimming 7 71. Waukesha Express Swim Team 7
71. Unattached 7 74. Club Wolverine 6
74. New South Swimming 6 74. Unattached 6
77. Unattached Lsu 5.5 78. Lancaster YMCA Swim Team 5
78. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5 80. Unattached 4
80. Peak Swimming 4 80. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 4
80. Liberty Aquatics 4 80. Sandpipers Of Nevada 4
80. University Of Alabama 4 86. Unattached - SwimMac 3
86. Canyons Aquatic Club 3 86. University of Kentucky 3
89. University Of Tennessee 2.5 90. Unattached Gsc 2
90. George Mason University 2 90. Yellow Jacket 2
93. Rockwood Swim Club 1 93. Unattached 1
93. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/3/2011 - 19:08PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 20 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
World: W 1:51.92 7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
American: A 1:51.92 7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:53.08 7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic
LC Nationals: M 1:53.08 7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
Oly. Trials: 2:04.99
Meet Q Time: 2:07.09
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Clary, Tyler 22 Fast Swim Team-C 1:59.89 1:56.41 888 24
r:+0.59 27.81 57.24 (29.43)
1:26.87 (29.63) 1:56.41 (29.54)
2 Pebley, Jacob 18 Corvallis Aquati 2:01.06 1:58.30 846 21
r:+0.68 27.86 57.56 (29.70)
1:27.90 (30.34) 1:58.30 (30.40)
3 Grevers, Matthe 26 Tucson Ford Deal 2:00.94 1:58.35 845 20
r:+0.66 27.35 57.16 (29.81)
1:27.69 (30.53) 1:58.35 (30.66)
4 Thoman, Nichola 25 SwimMAC Carolina 2:00.39 1:58.74 837 19
r:+0.65 27.55 57.81 (30.26)
1:28.51 (30.70) 1:58.74 (30.23)
5 Ress, Eric 21 Unattached-IN 1:59.90 1:58.95 832 18
r:+0.71 28.01 57.80 (29.79)
1:28.17 (30.37) 1:58.95 (30.78)
6 *Bar-Or, Nimrod 22 Grtr Jerusalem 2:00.96 2:00.19 807 17
r:+0.65 28.09 58.19 (30.10)
1:28.86 (30.67) 2:00.19 (31.33)
7 Thompson, Matth 21 Unat/Puerto Rico 2:01.89 2:01.39 783 16
r:+0.59 28.47 59.27 (30.80)
1:30.74 (31.47) 2:01.39 (30.65)
8 *Oliveira, Pedr 23 University of Lo 2:01.21 2:01.46 782 15
r:+0.73 28.27 58.71 (30.44)
1:29.85 (31.14) 2:01.46 (31.61)
9 Conger, John 17 Rockville Montgo 2:01.98 2:02.27 766 14
r:+0.72 28.44 59.16 (30.72)
1:31.06 (31.90) 2:02.27 (31.21)
10 *Oriwol, Tobias 26 TSC 2:01.48 2:03.04 752 13
r:+0.62 29.00 59.41 (30.41)
1:31.19 (31.78) 2:03.04 (31.85)
=== B - Final ===
11 *Vyatchanin, Ar 27 Una Gsc-FL 2:03.05 1:59.54 820 11
r:+0.74 27.74 57.84 (30.10)
1:28.94 (31.10) 1:59.54 (30.60)
12 *Pinzon, Omar 22 Una Troj-CA 2:02.29 1:59.81 815 9
r:+0.64 27.94 58.23 (30.29)
1:29.13 (30.90) 1:59.81 (30.68)
13 Russell, David 25 California Aquat 2:04.12 2:02.60 760 8
r:+0.64 27.89 58.55 (30.66)
1:29.97 (31.42) 2:02.60 (32.63)
14 *Samulich, Yuri 20 Grtr Jerusalem 2:03.20 2:02.75 757 7
r:+0.79 28.33 59.19 (30.86)
1:31.09 (31.90) 2:02.75 (31.66)
15 Green, Connor 15 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:03.99 2:02.97 753 6
r:+0.60 29.58 1:00.97 (31.39)
1:31.78 (30.81) 2:02.97 (31.19)
16 Katz, Alexander 15 Sarasota YMCA Sh 2:05.04 2:03.39 746 5
r:+0.73 29.68 1:00.42 (30.74)
1:31.99 (31.57) 2:03.39 (31.40)
17 Okubo, Corey 16 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:04.96 2:04.10 733 4
r:+0.55 29.65 1:01.11 (31.46)
1:32.72 (31.61) 2:04.10 (31.38)
18 Ogren, Curtis 15 Peak Swimming-PC 2:04.89 2:04.74 722 3
r:+0.73 29.47 1:00.51 (31.04)
1:32.46 (31.95) 2:04.74 (32.28)
19 Duggins, David 20 U. of Kentucky-K 2:04.80 2:05.18 714 2
r:+0.77 29.21 1:01.00 (31.79)
1:33.01 (32.01) 2:05.18 (32.17)
20 Yeager, Christi 17 Long Island Aqua 2:04.88 2:07.32 679 1
r:+0.58 29.89 1:01.77 (31.88)
1:34.33 (32.56) 2:07.32 (32.99)
=== C - Final ===
21 Godsoe, Eugene 23 SwimMAC Carolina 2:05.88 2:01.14 788
r:+0.62 28.32 58.88 (30.56)
1:30.28 (31.40) 2:01.14 (30.86)
22 *Francis, Charl 23 PPO 2:05.38 2:03.17 750
r:+0.66 29.11 1:00.59 (31.48)
1:32.22 (31.63) 2:03.17 (30.95)
23 Stang, Kevin 17 Lake Erie Silver 2:05.22 2:04.17 732
r:+0.72 29.25 1:00.32 (31.07)
1:32.53 (32.21) 2:04.17 (31.64)
24 Owen, Robert 16 Crimson Aquatics 2:05.42 2:04.54 725
r:+0.64 29.60 1:00.73 (31.13)
1:32.71 (31.98) 2:04.54 (31.83)
25 Stewart, Tynan 17 YMCA Hub Fins-MS 2:06.12 2:04.69 723
r:+0.75 30.00 1:01.02 (31.02)
1:33.30 (32.28) 2:04.69 (31.39)
26 Mania, Adam 28 Schroeder YMCA S 2:05.58 2:05.07 716
r:+0.60 29.81 1:01.47 (31.66)
1:33.41 (31.94) 2:05.07 (31.66)
27 Shirey, Reese 21 University Of Al 2:05.28 2:05.46 709
r:+0.79 29.64 1:01.35 (31.71)
1:34.03 (32.68) 2:05.46 (31.43)
28 *Silva, Nelson 25 Trojan Swim Club 2:06.19 2:05.61 707
r:+0.60 29.15 1:00.64 (31.49)
1:33.01 (32.37) 2:05.61 (32.60)
29 *Loughran, Marc 22 Gator Swim Club- 2:06.08 2:05.67 706
r:+0.61 29.06 1:00.72 (31.66)
1:33.45 (32.73) 2:05.67 (32.22)
30 Ziegler, Joseph 21 University Of Al 2:05.91 2:06.07 699
r:+0.76 29.43 1:00.62 (31.19)
1:32.75 (32.13) 2:06.07 (33.32)
=== Preliminaries ===
12 Margalis, Rober 29 Fast Swim Team-C 2:02.59
29.76 1:00.42 (30.66)
1:31.67 (31.25) 2:02.59 (30.92)
32 Searles, Ryan 18 Unattached-GA 2:06.26
29.39 1:00.55 (31.16)
1:33.29 (32.74) 2:06.26 (32.97)
33 Litherland, Jay 16 Dynamo Swim Club 2:06.34
29.54 1:01.34 (31.80)
1:33.78 (32.44) 2:06.34 (32.56)
34 Hesen, Benedict 25 Una Gsc-FL 2:06.78
28.99 1:00.68 (31.69)
1:33.31 (32.63) 2:06.78 (33.47)
35 O''Connor, Bryan 23 Tucson Ford Deal 2:07.03
30.24 1:02.48 (32.24)
1:34.55 (32.07) 2:07.03 (32.48)
36 *Jensen, Daniel 20 Pointe-Claire Sw 2:07.07
29.96 1:01.97 (32.01)
1:34.62 (32.65) 2:07.07 (32.45)
37 *Kwatyra, Matt 18 LAC 2:07.56
29.99 1:01.39 (31.40)
1:34.46 (33.07) 2:07.56 (33.10)
38 Lierley, Zachar 17 Mount Pleasant S 2:07.57
29.91 1:01.84 (31.93)
1:34.88 (33.04) 2:07.57 (32.69)
39 Bohman, Bryce 21 West Virginia Un 2:08.00
29.14 1:00.70 (31.56)
1:34.37 (33.67) 2:08.00 (33.63)
40 Kim, Edward 15 Bellevue Club Sw 2:08.10
31.05 1:02.68 (31.63)
1:35.36 (32.68) 2:08.10 (32.74)
41 Smith, Daniel 23 California Aquat 2:08.79
29.90 1:01.87 (31.97)
1:34.92 (33.05) 2:08.79 (33.87)
42 Denmark, Jordan 20 Unattached-NC 2:09.00
30.62 1:03.02 (32.40)
1:36.41 (33.39) 2:09.00 (32.59)
43 Roberts, Ryan 20 Blue Hen Aquatic 2:09.11
30.84 1:04.04 (33.20)
1:37.72 (33.68) 2:09.11 (31.39)
44 *Ford, Andrew 22 Guelph Marlins 2:09.15
29.67 1:02.23 (32.56)
1:35.83 (33.60) 2:09.15 (33.32)
45 Signorin, Conno 19 University of Fl 2:09.16
30.25 1:02.79 (32.54)
1:36.09 (33.30) 2:09.16 (33.07)
46 Stuewe, Connor 18 Boston Universit 2:09.35
30.31 1:03.37 (33.06)
1:36.40 (33.03) 2:09.35 (32.95)
47 Omana, Carlos 18 University of Fl 2:09.50
30.72 1:03.59 (32.87)
1:36.86 (33.27) 2:09.50 (32.64)
48 Foster, Mitchel 17 Aquajets Swim Te 2:09.65
29.67 1:02.47 (32.80)
1:36.32 (33.85) 2:09.65 (33.33)
49 *Harding, Grant 19 Oakland Universi 2:10.08
30.19 1:03.51 (33.32)
1:36.88 (33.37) 2:10.08 (33.20)
50 Williamson, Max 17 Northern KY Clip 2:10.44
30.05 1:01.97 (31.92)
1:35.74 (33.77) 2:10.44 (34.70)
51 Halfacre, Jeffr 21 Una Las-FL 2:10.58
30.08 1:03.45 (33.37)
1:36.99 (33.54) 2:10.58 (33.59)
52 *Kiraly, Attila 21 East Carolina U 2:10.83
30.68 1:04.08 (33.40)
1:37.88 (33.80) 2:10.83 (32.95)
53 McCarthy, Matth 20 Blue Hen Aquatic 2:10.88
30.34 1:03.10 (32.76)
1:37.17 (34.07) 2:10.88 (33.71)
54 Astashinsky, Ni 20 Boston Universit 2:11.30
30.41 1:03.85 (33.44)
1:38.08 (34.23) 2:11.30 (33.22)
55 Heidler, Willia 20 U. of Kentucky-K 2:11.42
31.06 1:04.41 (33.35)
1:38.28 (33.87) 2:11.42 (33.14)
56 Gornay, Kyle 15 Redlands Swim Te 2:11.91
30.37 1:03.54 (33.17)
1:37.66 (34.12) 2:11.91 (34.25)
57 Bunner, Zach 17 Chattahoochee Go 2:11.92
30.26 1:03.17 (32.91)
1:37.25 (34.08) 2:11.92 (34.67)
58 Querciagrossa, 20 West Virginia Un 2:11.96
31.24 1:04.10 (32.86)
1:38.05 (33.95) 2:11.96 (33.91)
59 Millikin, Matth 21 Air Force Academ 2:11.99
30.03 1:02.57 (32.54)
1:36.97 (34.40) 2:11.99 (35.02)
60 Pretto, Jack 19 Una Crim-NE 2:12.27
30.42 1:04.21 (33.79)
1:38.80 (34.59) 2:12.27 (33.47)
61 Foley, Brian 17 Condors Swim Clu 2:12.30
29.30 1:02.07 (32.77)
1:36.44 (34.37) 2:12.30 (35.86)
62 *Rabota, Oleg 21 Fast Lane Aquati 2:13.35
30.92 1:03.74 (32.82)
1:38.16 (34.42) 2:13.35 (35.19)
63 *Barnea, Guy 24 Una Cal-PC 2:14.62
30.16 1:03.59 (33.43)
1:38.94 (35.35) 2:14.62 (35.68)
64 *Crawford, Jame 23 Una CA-SC/Univ. 2:15.00
30.59 1:03.12 (32.53)
1:38.49 (35.37) 2:15.00 (36.51)
65 Buerger, Matthe 17 Allegheny North- 2:17.94
28.86 59.23 (30.37)
1:40.28 (41.05) 2:17.94 (37.66)
66 Tusup, Shane 23 Trojan Swim Club 2:27.35
28.86 59.18 (30.32)
1:45.94 (46.76) 2:27.35 (41.41)
-- Johnson, Eric 21 West Virginia Un DQ
30.17 1:03.21 (33.04)
1:36.59 (33.38) DQ (33.73)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20
1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 228 2. Fast Swim Team - Fast 212
3. SwimMAC Carolina - MAC 159.5 4. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 159
5. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 118 6. California Aquatics - Cal 116
7. University of California, Berk 104 8. University of Florida 87.5
9. Colorado Stars 80 10. Unattached T2 70
11. Athens Bulldog Swim Club-ABSC 67 12. Corvallis Aquatic Team 63
13. Unattached 56 14. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 55
15. University of Louisville 43 16. Daytona Beach Swimming 42
17. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 41 18. Rockville Montgomery SC - Rmsc 39
19. Sarasota YMCA Sharks - Sys 37 20. Terrapins Swim Team 35
20. University of Missouri Swim Te 35 20. T2 Aquatics 35
23. Aquazot Swim Club - Azot 34 24. Dynamo Swim Club - Dyna 33
25. Unattached 32 26. Rattler Swim Club 31.5
27. West Virginia University 31 28. Unattached 30
28. North Coast Aquatics - Nca 30 28. New York Athletic Club-NYAC 30
31. Pleasanton Seahawks 29 32. Delaware Swim Team 27
33. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark 26 34. Unattached - Puerto Rico 25
34. Unattached Fast 25 34. Auburn Aquatics 25
37. Blue Tide Aquatics 24 38. York YMCA 22
38. University Of North Carolina 22 40. Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 21
40. Yale University 21 40. South Florida Aquatic Club 21
43. Unattached 20 43. Santa Maria Swim Club 20
43. Unattached Troj 20 43. Unattached 20
47. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 19 48. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 18
48. Marin Pirates 18 50. Unattached Absc 17
50. Northwestern University ST 17 52. Unattached 16
53. SwimAtlanta 15 53. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 15
53. Unattached 15 53. Hydroquatics 15
57. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 14 57. Swim Florida 14
57. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 14 60. Unattached Tucson Ford 13
60. Wild West Aquatic Club 13 62. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11
62. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 11 64. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 9.5
65. Team Santa Monica 9 65. Marietta Marlins, Inc 9
67. Redlands Swim Team 8.5 68. Unattached CA 8
68. Stingrays 8 68. Unattached Peak 8
71. Peak Swimming 7 71. Unattached 7
71. Miami Swimming 7 71. Waukesha Express Swim Team 7
75. Unattached 6 75. New South Swimming 6
75. Club Wolverine 6 75. Bluefish Swim Club 6
79. Unattached Lsu 5.5 80. Lancaster YMCA Swim Team 5
80. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5 80. University of Kentucky 5
83. University Of Alabama 4 83. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 4
83. Sandpipers Of Nevada 4 83. Liberty Aquatics 4
83. Unattached 4 88. Canyons Aquatic Club 3
88. Unattached - SwimMac 3 90. University Of Tennessee 2.5
91. Yellow Jacket 2 91. George Mason University 2
91. Unattached Gsc 2 94. Long Island Aquatic Club 1
94. Unattached 1 94. Rockwood Swim Club 1
94. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/3/2011 - 19:20PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 21 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 52.07 7/31/2009 Britta Steffen, GER
American: A 53.02 7/30/2009 Amanda Weir, USA
U.S. Open: O 53.30 5/16/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
LC Nationals: M 53.58 8/5/2006 Amanda Weir, Swim Atlanta
Oly. Trials: 57.19
Meet Q Time: 57.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hardy, Jessica 24 Trojan Swim Club 55.29 54.82 856 24
r:+0.73 26.46 54.82 (28.36)
2 Franklin, Melis 16 Colorado Stars-C 55.33 54.86 855 21
r:+0.77 27.04 54.86 (27.82)
3 Vollmer, Dana 24 California Aquat 55.09 54.88 854 20
r:+0.79 26.81 54.88 (28.07)
4 Erndl, Erika 33 T2 Aquatics-FL 55.40 54.91 852 19
r:+0.78 27.08 54.91 (27.83)
5 Joyce, Kara Lyn 26 Colorado Stars-C 55.46 55.24 837 18
r:+0.72 26.62 55.24 (28.62)
6 Neal, Lia 16 Asphalt Green Un 55.42 55.30 834 17
r:+0.76 27.20 55.30 (28.10)
7 *Wilson, Hannah 22 California Aquat 55.85 55.48 826 16
r:+0.68 26.82 55.48 (28.66)
8 *Vanlandeghem, 17 Manta 55.86 55.57 822 15
r:+0.80 26.88 55.57 (28.69)
9 *Poon, Victoria 27 PPO 55.76 55.62 820 14
r:+0.82 26.66 55.62 (28.96)
10 *Mainville, San 19 PPO 55.67 55.82 811 13
r:+0.70 26.97 55.82 (28.85)
=== B - Final ===
11 *Rangelova, Nin 21 Southern Methodi 56.37 55.54 824 11
r:+0.77 26.91 55.54 (28.63)
12 *Muffat, Camill 22 France 56.01 55.81 812 9
r:+0.75 27.34 55.81 (28.47)
13 *Wilkinson, Jul 24 Island Swimming 55.92 55.86 809 7.5
r:+0.77 27.28 55.86 (28.58)
13 Smit, Julia 23 Unattached-PC 56.38 55.86 809 7.5
r:+0.72 27.11 55.86 (28.75)
15 Magnuson, Chris 26 Tucson Ford Deal 56.24 56.09 800 6
r:+0.73 27.15 56.09 (28.94)
16 *MacLean, Britt 17 ESWIM 56.45 56.28 791 5
r:+0.73 27.72 56.28 (28.56)
17 Dwelley, Kate 22 Unattached-PC 56.06 56.37 788 4
r:+0.77 27.23 56.37 (29.14)
18 Manuel, Simone 15 First Colony Swi 56.48 56.54 781 2
r:+0.78 27.49 56.54 (29.05)
18 Dagg, Erica 22 California Aquat 56.40 56.54 781 2
r:+0.76 27.17 56.54 (29.37)
18 Tosky, Jasmine 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.11 56.54 781 2
r:+0.71 27.47 56.54 (29.07)
=== C - Final ===
21 *Reason, Amanda 18 ESWIM 56.85 55.87 809
r:+0.70 27.25 55.87 (28.62)
22 Smoliga, Olivia 17 Glenview Titan A 57.22 56.57 779
r:+0.72 27.36 56.57 (29.21)
23 *Maclean, Heath 19 Van. Dolphins 56.72 56.63 777
r:+0.83 27.77 56.63 (28.86)
24 *Cheverton, Sam 23 Pointe-Claire Sw 57.03 56.67 775
r:+0.75 27.70 56.67 (28.97)
25 Burnett, Whitne 27 Fast Swim Team-C 56.83 56.69 774
r:+0.66 27.75 56.69 (28.94)
26 Johnson, Faith 17 Star Aquatics-NC 56.84 56.76 772
r:+0.72 27.34 56.76 (29.42)
27 Acker, Rachael 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.71 57.03 761
r:+0.79 27.63 57.03 (29.40)
28 Nauta, Chelsea 23 Athens Bulldog S 56.80 57.06 759
r:+0.73 27.75 57.06 (29.31)
29 Fittin, Ann 22 Maryland Terrapi 56.49 57.47 743
r:+0.75 27.40 57.47 (30.07)
30 Schneider, Mary 15 Academy Bullets- 57.26 57.48 743
r:+0.71 27.51 57.48 (29.97)
=== Preliminaries ===
15 Pelton, Elizabe 18 Una T2-FL 56.23
27.53 56.23 (28.70)
29 *Russell, Sinea 18 Dolphins S. C. 56.98
27.67 56.98 (29.31)
33 Henley, Marifra 20 North Carolina S 57.26
27.66 57.26 (29.60)
34 *Trepp, Jane 23 Una Lsu-LA/LSU 57.27
27.48 57.27 (29.79)
35 *Vorster, Leone 23 Tucson Ford Deal 57.30
28.24 57.30 (29.06)
36 *Mayrovich, Mar 24 Kansas Aquatics- 57.31
28.21 57.31 (29.10)
37 Eppler, Megan 20 U. of Kentucky-K 57.32
27.61 57.32 (29.71)
37 Jackson, Lara 25 Tucson Ford Deal 57.32
27.00 57.32 (30.32)
39 Simmons, Caroli 20 University Of Te 57.39
27.58 57.39 (29.81)
40 Votava, Lauren 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 57.43
27.74 57.43 (29.69)
40 Freyman, Hannah 18 North Carolina S 57.43
27.44 57.43 (29.99)
42 *Tavernier, Ang 28 Auburn Aquatics- 57.49
28.22 57.49 (29.27)
42 Woods, Adrienne 22 Longhorn Aquatic 57.49
27.81 57.49 (29.68)
44 Oliver, Tiffany 19 Florida State-FL 57.51
27.88 57.51 (29.63)
45 Bohunicky, Jami 21 University of Fl 57.57
27.99 57.57 (29.58)
45 Georoff, Andrea 28 SwimMAC Carolina 57.57
27.92 57.57 (29.65)
47 Weber, Alexis 21 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 57.65
27.98 57.65 (29.67)
48 Wilson, Kristen 20 U. of Kentucky-K 57.70
27.68 57.70 (30.02)
49 Vredeveld, Kris 16 Baylor Swim Club 57.77
27.50 57.77 (30.27)
50 Hu, Janet 15 Curl Burke Swim- 57.83
28.04 57.83 (29.79)
51 Scroggy, Morgan 23 Athens Bulldog S 57.85
28.03 57.85 (29.82)
52 Halligan, Bridg 23 Una T2-FL 57.88
27.58 57.88 (30.30)
53 Hall, Kelsi 21 Miami Swimming-F 58.02
27.14 58.02 (30.88)
53 *Earp, Lauren 17 ESWIM 58.02
28.15 58.02 (29.87)
55 Hendry, Chelsea 23 Una Lsu-LA 58.06
27.70 58.06 (30.36)
55 Weitzeil, Abbig 14 Canyons Aquatic- 58.06
27.70 58.06 (30.36)
57 Stern, Kendra 23 Longhorn Aquatic 58.09
28.23 58.09 (29.86)
58 Stafford, Nicol 16 Dynamo Swim Club 58.10
28.34 58.10 (29.76)
59 Botek, Anne-mar 23 T2 Aquatics-FL 58.11
28.04 58.11 (30.07)
60 Martin, Ariel 23 Boilermaker Aqua 58.15
27.95 58.15 (30.20)
61 Georges, Daniel 14 Aquazot Swim Clu 58.17
28.01 58.17 (30.16)
61 Brown, Allison 17 Pleasanton Seaha 58.17
28.70 58.17 (29.47)
63 Worrell, Kelsi 17 Jersey Storm Swi 58.20
27.68 58.20 (30.52)
64 Powell, Jacquel 20 Northwestern Uni 58.25
28.01 58.25 (30.24)
65 Meyers, Alexand 15 Schroeder YMCA S 58.28
27.95 58.28 (30.33)
66 Bateman, Sarah 21 University of Fl 58.29
27.62 58.29 (30.67)
67 Ye, Chelsea 17 Chesapeake Swim- 58.31
28.24 58.31 (30.07)
68 *Snodgrass, Bro 17 CASC 58.32
28.54 58.32 (29.78)
69 Knutson, Dagny 19 Una Gsc-FL 58.44
28.27 58.44 (30.17)
70 Linn, Ashlee 18 Sarasota YMCA Sh 58.48
28.74 58.48 (29.74)
71 Cleak, Rachel 19 California Polyt 58.58
27.57 58.58 (31.01)
71 Dubroff, Lily 14 Delaware Swim Te 58.58
28.55 58.58 (30.03)
73 Mattingly, Zoe 18 Una Zsc-IN 58.59
28.37 58.59 (30.22)
74 Jongekrijg, Ann 17 Liquid Lightning 58.61
28.20 58.61 (30.41)
74 Smart, Madeline 16 Wilton Y Wahoos- 58.61
28.29 58.61 (30.32)
76 Kinnear, Kathry 17 Issaquah Swim Te 58.68
28.10 58.68 (30.58)
77 Meyer, Margaret 22 Tucson Ford Deal 58.75
28.71 58.75 (30.04)
77 Geerdes, Sarah 21 University Of Sa 58.75
28.22 58.75 (30.53)
79 Alton, Abigail 21 University Of Te 58.76
28.16 58.76 (30.60)
80 Cowley, Johanna 18 University of Lo 58.77
28.31 58.77 (30.46)
81 *Vavourakis, Em 22 Southern Methodi 58.83
27.84 58.83 (30.99)
82 *Siebner, Keren 21 Bnei Herzliya/Ge 58.84
28.39 58.84 (30.45)
83 *Cianci, Carmen 23 Colorado Stars-C 58.87
28.25 58.87 (30.62)
84 Barbiea, Daniel 18 University of Lo 58.92
28.06 58.92 (30.86)
85 Hinds, Natalie 17 City Of Midland- 58.97
27.92 58.97 (31.05)
85 *Behn, Carys 21 Cleveland State- 58.97
28.33 58.97 (30.64)
87 Lamb, Erin Mari 20 Univ. of Illinoi 58.98
28.07 58.98 (30.91)
88 Remick, Mallory 17 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 59.00
28.41 59.00 (30.59)
89 *Pigot, Chinyer 18 University Of Co 59.01
27.93 59.01 (31.08)
90 *Molina, Fabiol 36 Bolles School Sh 59.02
28.68 59.02 (30.34)
91 Huang, Salena 18 Unattached-MR/Co 59.05
28.71 59.05 (30.34)
92 Lydzinski, Mega 18 X-Cel Swimming-N 59.06
28.04 59.06 (31.02)
93 Webber, Shelby 18 Unattached-CA/Go 59.11
28.44 59.11 (30.67)
94 Cameron, Emily 17 Lancaster Aquati 59.14
28.43 59.14 (30.71)
95 Kitchens, Kaitl 15 Dynamo Swim Club 59.29
28.25 59.29 (31.04)
96 *Zalewski, Elle 20 University of Fl 59.40
28.67 59.40 (30.73)
97 Barito, Laura 22 Blue Hen Aquatic 59.41
28.32 59.41 (31.09)
98 *Worrall, Lucy 19 Una MS-FG/UMIAMI 59.47
28.75 59.47 (30.72)
99 *Cadge, Victori 22 Una Swim-FL 59.49
28.66 59.49 (30.83)
100 Galletti, Cathe 17 Trinity Prep Aqu 59.52
28.21 59.52 (31.31)
101 *Saarnak, Annik 23 California Aquat 59.57
28.37 59.57 (31.20)
102 Rooker, Prudenc 15 Tualatin Hills S 59.60
28.62 59.60 (30.98)
103 Keane, Anna 15 Bellevue Club Sw 59.65
28.19 59.65 (31.46)
104 O''Sullivan, Mar 23 Lakeland Area Sw 59.72
28.51 59.72 (31.21)
105 Cefal, Michelle 16 Tualatin Hills S 59.85
29.39 59.85 (30.46)
106 Myers, Amanda 21 Unattached-KY 59.87
28.47 59.87 (31.40)
107 Marsh, Jenna 16 Billings Aquatic 1:00.02
28.43 1:00.02 (31.59)
108 Mason, Jessie 21 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 1:00.09
28.85 1:00.09 (31.24)
109 Ford, Alicia 20 St. Francis Univ 1:00.17
28.76 1:00.17 (31.41)
109 Alf-Huynh, Kayl 20 Unattached-OR/Tu 1:00.17
29.24 1:00.17 (30.93)
111 Friderichs, Jam 17 Blue Tide Aquati 1:00.24
28.86 1:00.24 (31.38)
112 Alcaide, Jessie 26 South Florida Aq 1:00.25
28.67 1:00.25 (31.58)
113 Rusch, Madeline 16 New Canaan YMCA- 1:00.52
29.31 1:00.52 (31.21)
114 Pochowski, Sama 17 Southwest Aquati 1:00.84
29.11 1:00.84 (31.73)
115 Fuller, Breann 21 Unattached-CO 1:00.86
28.95 1:00.86 (31.91)
116 Gwarjanski, Ann 19 University Of Al 1:00.95
29.44 1:00.95 (31.51)
117 *Spofforth, Gem 24 Gator Swim Club- 1:01.60
29.40 1:01.60 (32.20)
118 Martin, Madison 16 Greater Columbus 1:01.68
29.34 1:01.68 (32.34)
-- Barczak, Nicole 18 University Of No DQ
28.10 DQ (30.74)
-- Forrester, Alex 20 Yale University- DFS
-- Weir, Amanda 25 SwimAtlanta-GA DFS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 21
1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 234 2. Fast Swim Team - Fast 212
3. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 183 4. SwimMAC Carolina - MAC 159.5
5. California Aquatics - Cal 138 6. Colorado Stars 119
7. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 118 8. University of California, Berk 104
9. University of Florida 87.5 10. Unattached T2 70
11. Athens Bulldog Swim Club-ABSC 67 12. Unattached 63.5
13. Corvallis Aquatic Team 63 14. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 57
15. T2 Aquatics 54 16. University of Louisville 43
17. Daytona Beach Swimming 42 18. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 41
19. Rockville Montgomery SC - Rmsc 39 20. Sarasota YMCA Sharks - Sys 37
21. Terrapins Swim Team 35 21. University of Missouri Swim Te 35
23. Aquazot Swim Club - Azot 34 24. Dynamo Swim Club - Dyna 33
25. Unattached 32 26. Rattler Swim Club 31.5
27. West Virginia University 31 28. North Coast Aquatics - Nca 30
28. Unattached 30 28. New York Athletic Club-NYAC 30
31. Pleasanton Seahawks 29 32. Delaware Swim Team 27
33. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 26.5 34. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark 26
35. Unattached Fast 25 35. Unattached - Puerto Rico 25
35. Auburn Aquatics 25 38. Blue Tide Aquatics 24
39. York YMCA 22 39. University Of North Carolina 22
41. Yale University 21 41. Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 21
41. South Florida Aquatic Club 21 44. Santa Maria Swim Club 20
44. Unattached 20 44. Unattached Troj 20
44. Unattached 20 48. Unattached 19
48. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 19 50. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 18
50. Marin Pirates 18 52. Unattached Absc 17
52. Northwestern University ST 17 54. Unattached 16
55. SwimAtlanta 15 55. Hydroquatics 15
55. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 15 58. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 14
58. Swim Florida 14 58. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 14
61. Wild West Aquatic Club 13 61. Unattached Tucson Ford 13
63. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 11 63. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11
65. Team Santa Monica 9 65. Marietta Marlins, Inc 9
67. Redlands Swim Team 8.5 68. Unattached Peak 8
68. Unattached CA 8 68. Stingrays 8
71. Unattached 7 71. Peak Swimming 7
71. Waukesha Express Swim Team 7 71. Miami Swimming 7
75. New South Swimming 6 75. Bluefish Swim Club 6
75. Club Wolverine 6 75. Unattached 6
79. Unattached Lsu 5.5 80. Lancaster YMCA Swim Team 5
80. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5 80. University of Kentucky 5
83. Sandpipers Of Nevada 4 83. University Of Alabama 4
83. Unattached 4 83. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 4
83. Liberty Aquatics 4 88. Unattached - SwimMac 3
88. Canyons Aquatic Club 3 90. University Of Tennessee 2.5
91. Yellow Jacket 2 91. Unattached Gsc 2
91. First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2 91. George Mason University 2
95. Unattached 1 95. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1
95. Rockwood Swim Club 1 95. Long Island Aquatic Club 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/3/2011 - 19:30PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 22 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 46.91 7/30/2009 Cesar, Cielo, Filho, BRA
American: A 47.33 7/30/2009 David Walters, USA
U.S. Open: O 47.58 7/2/2008 Jason Lezak, Rose Bowl
LC Nationals: M 47.58 7/2/2008 Jason Lezak, Rose Bowl
Oly. Trials: 51.49
Meet Q Time: 51.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Adrian, Nathan 22 California Aquat 49.35 48.33 914 24
r:+0.68 23.13 48.33 (25.20)
2 *Townsend, Dari 27 Tucson Ford Deal 49.26 48.87 884 20.5
r:+0.73 23.06 48.87 (25.81)
2 *Agnel, Yannick 19 France 49.42 48.87 884 20.5
r:+0.74 23.69 48.87 (25.18)
4 Berens, Richard 23 Trojan Swim Club 49.12 48.94 880 19
r:+0.81 23.90 48.94 (25.04)
5 Weber-Gale, Gar 26 Longhorn Aquatic 49.85 49.55 848 18
r:+0.70 23.77 49.55 (25.78)
6 Walters, David 24 Una Troj-CA 49.85 49.67 842 17
r:+0.73 24.00 49.67 (25.67)
7 *Lefert, Clemen 24 France 49.97 49.92 829 16
r:+0.73 24.16 49.92 (25.76)
8 Jones, Cullen 27 SwimMAC Carolina 49.64 49.98 826 15
r:+0.74 23.56 49.98 (26.42)
9 *Hortness, Rich 26 LAC 50.00 50.18 816 14
r:+0.65 23.99 50.18 (26.19)
10 Robison, Dougla 22 New South Swimmi 50.11 50.28 812 13
r:+0.76 24.42 50.28 (25.86)
=== B - Final ===
11 *Dunford, David 23 Unattached-PC 50.11 49.87 832 11
r:+0.79 23.66 49.87 (26.21)
12 Coville, Alexan 23 Unattached-PC 50.14 49.93 829 9
r:+0.69 23.79 49.93 (26.14)
13 *Moore, Graeme 22 California Aquat 50.26 49.96 827 8
r:+0.68 23.90 49.96 (26.06)
14 *Louw, Gideon 24 Auburn Aquatics- 50.23 50.06 822 7
r:+0.78 23.93 50.06 (26.13)
15 *Sadauskas, Min 21 Southern Methodi 50.27 50.08 821 6
r:+0.74 23.77 50.08 (26.31)
16 *Hornikel, Bjoe 19 Una Bama-SE/VFLS 50.26 50.19 816 5
r:+0.75 23.95 50.19 (26.24)
17 Savulich, Rober 24 Club Wolverine-M 50.24 50.26 813 4
r:+0.69 23.97 50.26 (26.29)
18 Brunelli, Nicho 29 SwimMAC Carolina 50.14 50.27 812 3
r:+0.70 23.12 50.27 (27.15)
19 Hale, Joseph 21 Redlands Swim Te 50.23 50.42 805 2
r:+0.63 23.48 50.42 (26.94)
20 Ritter, Adam 26 Tucson Ford Deal 50.36 51.00 778 1
r:+0.76 24.59 51.00 (26.41)
=== C - Final ===
21 *Dunford, Jason 25 Unattached-PC 50.79 49.71 840
r:+0.66 23.39 49.71 (26.32)
22 McGill, Tyler 24 Auburn Aquatics- 50.45 50.35 808
r:+0.67 24.16 50.35 (26.19)
23 *Burnett, Simon 28 Tucson Ford Deal 50.85 50.47 802
r:+0.68 24.28 50.47 (26.19)
24 *Kishida, Masay 26 Tucson Ford Deal 50.86 50.52 800
r:+0.66 24.29 50.52 (26.23)
25 Cebertowicz, St 22 University Of No 50.50 50.60 796
r:+0.75 24.35 50.60 (26.25)
26 *Fraser, Shaune 23 Gator Swim Club- 50.61 50.75 789
r:+0.70 24.29 50.75 (26.46)
27 Reed, Tyler 23 U. of Kentucky-K 50.55 50.78 788
r:+0.71 24.70 50.78 (26.08)
28 Tarwater, Davis 27 SwimMAC Carolina 50.49 50.79 787
r:+0.76 24.88 50.79 (25.91)
29 Schneider, Josh 23 SwimMAC Carolina 50.74 51.05 775
r:+0.71 24.03 51.05 (27.02)
30 Powell, Adam 22 Condors Swim Clu 50.89 51.56 753
r:+0.74 23.55 51.56 (28.01)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 *Schoeman, Rola 31 Phoenix Swim Clu 49.99
23.68 49.99 (26.31)
18 Grevers, Matthe 26 Tucson Ford Deal 50.26
23.94 50.26 (26.32)
22 *Bousquet, Fred 30 Auburn Aquatics- 50.29
23.92 50.29 (26.37)
34 *Worsley, Blake 24 Island Swimming 50.91
24.68 50.91 (26.23)
35 *Alesi, Octavio 24 Una Troj-CA 50.92
24.32 50.92 (26.60)
35 *Seryy, Andrey 24 Russia 50.92
24.08 50.92 (26.84)
37 *Fraser, Brett 22 Gator Swim Club- 50.94
24.36 50.94 (26.58)
38 Copeland, Willi 25 California Aquat 51.07
24.26 51.07 (26.81)
39 Phillips, Timot 21 SwimMAC Carolina 51.11
24.51 51.11 (26.60)
40 *Peddie, Luke 18 OSC 51.13
24.49 51.13 (26.64)
41 Lochte, Ryan 27 Daytona Beach Sw 51.17
24.72 51.17 (26.45)
42 *Kunzi, Aurelie 21 N. S. Geneve 51.21
24.27 51.21 (26.94)
43 *Renwick, Rober 23 City of Glascow 51.29
24.86 51.29 (26.43)
44 Smit, Michael 26 Hydroquatics-MR 51.30
24.93 51.30 (26.37)
45 Murray, Brent 18 SwimAtlanta-GA 51.38
24.84 51.38 (26.54)
46 Norys, Kohlton 22 Auburn Aquatics- 51.43
24.43 51.43 (27.00)
47 Grant, Andrew 26 Unattached-PC 51.44
24.58 51.44 (26.86)
47 *Morrison, Phil 26 Palo Alto Stanfo 51.44
24.85 51.44 (26.59)
49 Babaev, Pavel 28 Swim Florida-FL 51.48
23.92 51.48 (27.56)
50 *Arnason, Arni 24 Una MA-VA/ODU 51.50
24.55 51.50 (26.95)
50 Risolvato, Erik 17 Unattached-OH 51.50
24.72 51.50 (26.78)
52 Lundquist, Brya 26 Ian Goss-GA/Aubu 51.51
24.95 51.51 (26.56)
53 *Strohmeyer, Gu 26 France 51.54
24.45 51.54 (27.09)
54 Forbes, Alexand 24 UK /cfa-FL 51.56
24.33 51.56 (27.23)
55 *Forde, Martyn 26 Club Wolverine-M 51.59
24.58 51.59 (27.01)
56 Norman, Mason 23 Tennessee Aquati 51.61
24.78 51.61 (26.83)
57 Fleagle, Joshua 17 Unattached-OH 51.62
24.40 51.62 (27.22)
58 *Sidorkin, Vlad 25 Unattached-FL 51.63
24.81 51.63 (26.82)
59 *Massie-Martel, 21 Pointe-Claire Sw 51.69
24.85 51.69 (26.84)
60 Long, John 23 Unattached-SE 51.74
24.94 51.74 (26.80)
61 Conger, John 17 Rockville Montgo 51.87
24.95 51.87 (26.92)
62 Strijdom, Reinh 23 U. of Kentucky-K 51.88
24.51 51.88 (27.37)
63 *Miller, Tommy 25 TSC 51.90
24.92 51.90 (26.98)
63 *Hoxha, Sidni 19 Una MA-VA/ODU 51.90
24.89 51.90 (27.01)
65 Knight, Eric 24 SwimMAC Carolina 51.91
24.56 51.91 (27.35)
66 Flach, Michael 20 Una CA-SC/Univ. 52.03
25.17 52.03 (26.86)
67 Cormier, Kyle 25 Trinity Prep Aqu 52.05
25.04 52.05 (27.01)
68 Small, Adam 22 Unat/Tucson Ford 52.06
24.64 52.06 (27.42)
68 Pascale, Joseph 28 Curl Burke Swim- 52.06
25.01 52.06 (27.05)
70 Kosic, Andrew 18 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 52.09
25.16 52.09 (26.93)
71 *Blondell, Cary 20 University of Lo 52.12
24.83 52.12 (27.29)
72 McLean, Matthew 23 Una Fast-CA 52.26
25.55 52.26 (26.71)
73 Hayden, Zachary 23 Curl Burke Swim- 52.27
24.82 52.27 (27.45)
74 *Greenshields, 23 U of A Swim Club 52.29
25.15 52.29 (27.14)
75 Vanderkaay, Pet 27 Oakland-MI 52.30
25.37 52.30 (26.93)
76 Morgan, David 16 Crow Canyon Coun 52.31
24.81 52.31 (27.50)
77 Kamiya, Ryutaro 20 Unattached-MI 52.40
25.18 52.40 (27.22)
78 *Bodet, Sebasti 26 Club Wolverine-M 52.43
25.38 52.43 (27.05)
79 Camp, Taylor 21 West Virginia Un 52.47
25.16 52.47 (27.31)
79 *Chagas, Gustav 26 Bolles School Sh 52.47
25.11 52.47 (27.36)
81 *Cambindo, Juan 23 Una Dana-FG 52.49
25.09 52.49 (27.40)
82 Ress, Eric 21 Unattached-IN 52.51
25.72 52.51 (26.79)
83 Squires, Tim 19 West Virginia Un 52.52
25.19 52.52 (27.33)
84 Dwyer, Conor 22 Una Gsc-FL 52.54
25.22 52.54 (27.32)
85 Pebley, Jacob 18 Corvallis Aquati 52.60
25.78 52.60 (26.82)
86 Newmann, Micah 20 Air Force Academ 52.61
25.11 52.61 (27.50)
87 *Hirniak, Stefa 26 Island Swimming 52.62
25.40 52.62 (27.22)
88 *Abdel-Khalik, 20 TSC 52.67
25.29 52.67 (27.38)
88 *Solaeche-Gomez 18 University of Fl 52.67
25.25 52.67 (27.42)
90 *Duda, Andrejs 30 SwimAtlanta-GA 52.69
25.67 52.69 (27.02)
91 Deborde, Bradle 19 University of Fl 52.70
25.07 52.70 (27.63)
92 Chiu, Eric 21 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 52.74
25.53 52.74 (27.21)
93 *Dilman, Arthur 21 Fast Lane Aquati 52.76
25.73 52.76 (27.03)
94 Koerner, Nichol 21 Palo Alto Stanfo 52.87
25.29 52.87 (27.58)
95 *Chetcuti, Andr 19 Neptune Wpsc/Geo 52.90
25.00 52.90 (27.90)
96 Thompson, Berry 20 Cleveland State- 52.95
24.84 52.95 (28.11)
96 *Burch, Roy-all 26 SwimMAC Carolina 52.95
25.42 52.95 (27.53)
96 Curby, Matthew 19 University of Fl 52.95
25.50 52.95 (27.45)
99 Godsoe, Eugene 23 SwimMAC Carolina 53.00
25.40 53.00 (27.60)
100 *Jaben, Max 25 Unat. Trojan-CA 53.12
25.43 53.12 (27.69)
101 Kim, Edward 15 Bellevue Club Sw 53.14
25.49 53.14 (27.65)
102 Sanborn, Byron 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 53.23
25.11 53.23 (28.12)
103 Kosenski, Alex 21 Bryant Universit 53.29
25.23 53.29 (28.06)
104 Frankenfeld, Ke 22 Athens Bulldog S 53.30
25.53 53.30 (27.77)
105 Wang, Andrew 24 Longhorn Aquatic 53.43
25.31 53.43 (28.12)
106 Makuta, Ryan 18 La Mirada Armada 53.45
25.76 53.45 (27.69)
107 Burns, Ian 17 Santa Clara Swim 53.54
25.68 53.54 (27.86)
108 *Hulme, Ian 27 Club Wolverine-M 53.57
25.42 53.57 (28.15)
109 Hayes, Robert 22 Club Seminole-FL 53.60
25.45 53.60 (28.15)
110 Halfacre, Jeffr 21 Una Las-FL 53.62
26.04 53.62 (27.58)
111 Martinelli, Tim 21 Air Force Academ 53.64
25.68 53.64 (27.96)
112 Kunkel, William 20 Western Kentucky 53.78
25.32 53.78 (28.46)
113 *Caciuc, Vlad 21 University Of Al 54.35
25.40 54.35 (28.95)
114 Gallagher, Paul 20 Blue Hen Aquatic 54.72
26.11 54.72 (28.61)
-- Yemm, Stephen 22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu DFS
-- *Samulich, Yuri 20 Grtr Jerusalem DFS
-- *Coci, Alex 21 University Of Al DFS
-- Mania, Adam 28 Schroeder YMCA S DFS
-- *Basson, Jean 24 Tucson Ford Deal DFS
-- *Silva, Fernand 25 Auburn Aquatics- NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22
1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 235 2. Fast Swim Team - Fast 212
3. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 202 4. SwimMAC Carolina - MAC 177.5
5. California Aquatics - Cal 162 6. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 136
7. Colorado Stars 119 8. University of California, Berk 104
9. University of Florida 87.5 10. Unattached T2 70
11. Athens Bulldog Swim Club-ABSC 67 12. Unattached 63.5
13. Corvallis Aquatic Team 63 14. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 57
15. T2 Aquatics 54 16. University of Louisville 43
17. Daytona Beach Swimming 42 18. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 41
19. Rockville Montgomery SC - Rmsc 39 20. Sarasota YMCA Sharks - Sys 37
21. University of Missouri Swim Te 35 21. Terrapins Swim Team 35
23. Aquazot Swim Club - Azot 34 24. Dynamo Swim Club - Dyna 33
25. Unattached 32 26. Rattler Swim Club 31.5
27. West Virginia University 31 28. Unattached 30
28. New York Athletic Club-NYAC 30 28. North Coast Aquatics - Nca 30
31. Pleasanton Seahawks 29 32. Delaware Swim Team 27
33. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 26.5 34. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark 26
35. Unattached 25 35. Auburn Aquatics 25
35. Unattached Fast 25 35. Unattached - Puerto Rico 25
39. Blue Tide Aquatics 24 40. University Of North Carolina 22
40. York YMCA 22 42. Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 21
42. South Florida Aquatic Club 21 42. Yale University 21
45. Unattached 20 45. Unattached Troj 20
45. Santa Maria Swim Club 20 45. Unattached 20
49. New South Swimming 19 49. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 19
49. Unattached 19 52. Marin Pirates 18
52. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 18 54. Unattached Absc 17
54. Northwestern University ST 17 54. Unattached Troj 17
57. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 15 57. Hydroquatics 15
57. SwimAtlanta 15 60. Swim Florida 14
60. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 14 60. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 14
63. Unattached Tucson Ford 13 63. Wild West Aquatic Club 13
65. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11 65. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 11
67. Redlands Swim Team 10.5 68. Club Wolverine 10
69. Team Santa Monica 9 69. Marietta Marlins, Inc 9
71. Unattached Peak 8 71. Stingrays 8
71. Unattached CA 8 74. Miami Swimming 7
74. Peak Swimming 7 74. Unattached 7
74. Waukesha Express Swim Team 7 78. Bluefish Swim Club 6
78. Unattached 6 80. Unattached Lsu 5.5
81. Lancaster YMCA Swim Team 5 81. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5
81. University of Kentucky 5 84. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 4
84. University Of Alabama 4 84. Unattached 4
84. Liberty Aquatics 4 84. Sandpipers Of Nevada 4
89. Unattached - SwimMac 3 89. Canyons Aquatic Club 3
91. University Of Tennessee 2.5 92. First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2
92. Yellow Jacket 2 92. Unattached Gsc 2
92. George Mason University 2 96. Unattached 1
96. Rockwood Swim Club 1 96. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1
96. Long Island Aquatic Club 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/3/2011 - 19:47PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 23 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: W 2:20.12 7/30/2009 Annamay Pierse, CAN
American: A 2:20.22 8/15/2008 Rebecca Soni, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:20.38 7/11/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan Swim Club
LC Nationals: M 2:20.38 7/11/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan Swim Club
Oly. Trials: 2:35.99
Meet Q Time: 2:39.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Soni, Rebecca 24 Trojan Swim Club 2:27.30 2:21.46 971 24
r:+0.75 32.49 1:07.86 (35.37)
1:44.40 (36.54) 2:21.46 (37.06)
2 Beard, Amanda 30 Tucson Ford Deal 2:27.24 2:24.46 912 21
r:+0.76 33.05 1:09.59 (36.54)
1:46.92 (37.33) 2:24.46 (37.54)
3 *McCabe, Martha 22 Van. Dolphins 2:28.62 2:25.08 900 20
r:+0.73 33.51 1:10.44 (36.93)
1:47.78 (37.34) 2:25.08 (37.30)
4 *Efimova, Yuliy 19 Una Troj-CA 2:29.85 2:25.12 900 19
r:+0.88 34.29 1:11.11 (36.82)
1:47.33 (36.22) 2:25.12 (37.79)
5 Kohoyda, Gissel 19 University of Lo 2:27.31 2:26.56 873 18
r:+0.73 33.65 1:10.12 (36.47)
1:47.77 (37.65) 2:26.56 (38.79)
6 Kropp, Andrea 18 Rattler Swim Clu 2:28.23 2:27.27 861 17
r:+0.72 33.76 1:10.81 (37.05)
1:48.53 (37.72) 2:27.27 (38.74)
7 Lawrence, Micah 21 SwimMAC Carolina 2:28.74 2:27.49 857 16
r:+0.76 33.80 1:11.55 (37.75)
1:49.33 (37.78) 2:27.49 (38.16)
8 *Van Beilen, Te 18 OAK 2:30.68 2:27.77 852 15
r:+0.77 33.82 1:10.99 (37.17)
1:49.53 (38.54) 2:27.77 (38.24)
9 Freeman, Katlin 24 Santa Barbara Aq 2:30.46 2:29.04 830 14
r:+0.74 34.97 1:13.36 (38.39)
1:50.35 (36.99) 2:29.04 (38.69)
10 *Pierse, Hanna 23 Van. Dolphins 2:30.33 2:29.61 821 13
r:+0.80 34.40 1:12.26 (37.86)
1:50.70 (38.44) 2:29.61 (38.91)
=== B - Final ===
11 Smith, Elizabet 22 Unattached-PC 2:32.53 2:30.25 811 11
r:+0.70 34.26 1:12.39 (38.13)
1:50.92 (38.53) 2:30.25 (39.33)
12 *Johnson, Hayle 25 Van. Dolphins 2:32.19 2:31.33 793 9
r:+0.78 33.88 1:11.33 (37.45)
1:51.02 (39.69) 2:31.33 (40.31)
13 Jensen, Alicia 25 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:35.53 2:32.87 770 8
r:+0.76 34.88 1:13.28 (38.40)
1:52.90 (39.62) 2:32.87 (39.97)
14 Stupp, Julie 25 Una Paq-FG 2:35.55 2:32.91 769 7
r:+0.71 34.62 1:13.39 (38.77)
1:53.52 (40.13) 2:32.91 (39.39)
15 *Dvariskyte, Ra 21 Southern Methodi 2:33.97 2:33.13 766 6
r:+0.85 35.54 1:14.08 (38.54)
1:53.50 (39.42) 2:33.13 (39.63)
16 Wilson, Jennife 21 Northwestern Uni 2:35.50 2:33.25 764 5
r:+0.69 33.67 1:11.94 (38.27)
1:51.27 (39.33) 2:33.25 (41.98)
17 Zhu, Annie 17 Asphalt Green Un 2:33.56 2:33.91 754 4
r:+0.81 34.84 1:13.46 (38.62)
1:53.50 (40.04) 2:33.91 (40.41)
18 Trammell, Kirst 22 Unattached-PC 2:35.55 2:34.11 751 3
r:+0.74 35.21 1:14.12 (38.91)
1:53.64 (39.52) 2:34.11 (40.47)
19 Haase, Sarah 17 Rockville Montgo 2:35.13 2:35.48 731 2
r:+0.70 35.18 1:14.40 (39.22)
1:53.44 (39.04) 2:35.48 (42.04)
20 *Pikhartova, He 19 University of Ci 2:34.62 2:36.28 720 1
r:+0.83 34.21 1:13.81 (39.60)
1:54.13 (40.32) 2:36.28 (42.15)
=== C - Final ===
21 *Atkinson, Alia 22 South Florida Aq 2:36.50 2:33.87 755
r:+0.79 34.98 1:14.28 (39.30)
1:53.90 (39.62) 2:33.87 (39.97)
22 Landeck, Romy 17 First Colony Swi 2:37.03 2:35.44 732
r:+0.75 35.89 1:15.33 (39.44)
1:55.04 (39.71) 2:35.44 (40.40)
23 Miller, Mhyria 24 Florida Keys-FG 2:36.05 2:35.47 732
r:+0.73 35.34 1:15.36 (40.02)
1:55.75 (40.39) 2:35.47 (39.72)
24 Neil, Caroline 16 Star Aquatics-NC 2:37.08 2:35.52 731
r:+0.75 35.58 1:14.94 (39.36)
1:54.96 (40.02) 2:35.52 (40.56)
25 Danner, Ashley 21 George Mason Uni 2:36.65 2:35.57 730
r:+0.82 35.27 1:15.31 (40.04)
1:55.29 (39.98) 2:35.57 (40.28)
26 Mueller, Justin 25 Unattached-NC 2:36.89 2:35.58 730
r:+0.77 34.89 1:14.43 (39.54)
1:55.03 (40.60) 2:35.58 (40.55)
27 Liao, Athena 21 Yale University- 2:36.67 2:36.70 714
r:+0.70 35.94 1:15.68 (39.74)
1:55.83 (40.15) 2:36.70 (40.87)
28 Meili, Katie 20 Unattached-MR/Co 2:36.87 2:36.92 711
r:+0.71 35.56 1:15.33 (39.77)
1:55.76 (40.43) 2:36.92 (41.16)
29 Kibby, Crystal 19 Unattached-OR 2:37.32 2:37.16 708
r:+0.72 35.50 1:14.83 (39.33)
1:55.64 (40.81) 2:37.16 (41.52)
30 Haglund, Karie 24 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:36.21 2:37.24 707
r:+0.70 35.92 1:15.74 (39.82)
1:56.03 (40.29) 2:37.24 (41.21)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Chandler, Ann 24 Tucson Ford Deal 2:37.41
34.00 1:13.39 (39.39)
1:54.68 (41.29) 2:37.41 (42.73)
32 Escobedo, Emily 15 Condors Swim Clu 2:37.42
36.31 1:16.21 (39.90)
1:56.68 (40.47) 2:37.42 (40.74)
33 McGeath, Miriam 20 Duquesne Univeri 2:37.67
35.13 1:14.63 (39.50)
1:55.62 (40.99) 2:37.67 (42.05)
34 Burchell, Patri 18 University Of Al 2:37.71
36.29 1:16.88 (40.59)
1:58.26 (41.38) 2:37.71 (39.45)
35 Anderson, Darci 19 Unattached-PC 2:38.07
35.55 1:15.00 (39.45)
1:56.18 (41.18) 2:38.07 (41.89)
36 Conklin, Stepha 22 University of Ci 2:38.15
34.89 1:14.11 (39.22)
1:55.45 (41.34) 2:38.15 (42.70)
37 Didion, Kate 14 Terrapins Swim T 2:38.24
36.33 1:16.04 (39.71)
1:56.84 (40.80) 2:38.24 (41.40)
38 *Doyle, Fiona 20 Univ. of Calgary 2:38.33
35.57 1:14.69 (39.12)
1:55.62 (40.93) 2:38.33 (42.71)
39 Stephenson, Mor 17 Ian Goss-GA 2:38.34
35.95 1:16.59 (40.64)
1:58.00 (41.41) 2:38.34 (40.34)
40 Connors, Kriste 21 Boston Universit 2:38.42
35.45 1:16.31 (40.86)
1:57.85 (41.54) 2:38.42 (40.57)
41 Herrmann, Danie 24 Kansas Aquatics- 2:38.63
35.62 1:16.03 (40.41)
1:57.00 (40.97) 2:38.63 (41.63)
42 Davis, Kimberly 18 Air Force Academ 2:39.13
35.90 1:15.47 (39.57)
1:56.57 (41.10) 2:39.13 (42.56)
43 Haven, Angela 21 California Polyt 2:39.35
35.87 1:16.63 (40.76)
1:58.33 (41.70) 2:39.35 (41.02)
44 Martin, Stephan 21 Western Kentucky 2:39.41
35.77 1:15.62 (39.85)
1:57.03 (41.41) 2:39.41 (42.38)
45 Hoff, Kathryn 22 Fast Swim Team-C 2:39.43
36.07 1:16.26 (40.19)
1:57.68 (41.42) 2:39.43 (41.75)
46 Kafka, Kelsey 16 North Coast Aqua 2:39.56
35.72 1:15.37 (39.65)
1:56.68 (41.31) 2:39.56 (42.88)
47 *Karpeeva, Elen 23 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:39.57
35.94 1:15.44 (39.50)
1:56.49 (41.05) 2:39.57 (43.08)
48 *Luthersdottir, 20 University of Fl 2:39.76
35.75 1:15.67 (39.92)
1:57.38 (41.71) 2:39.76 (42.38)
49 Anderson, Chris 20 Una MS-FG/UMIAMI 2:39.82
35.03 1:15.92 (40.89)
1:57.98 (42.06) 2:39.82 (41.84)
50 *Haraldsdottir, 23 Una MA-VA/ODU 2:40.07
35.08 1:14.93 (39.85)
1:57.01 (42.08) 2:40.07 (43.06)
51 Hanson, Courtne 13 La Mirada Armada 2:40.77
35.59 1:16.29 (40.70)
1:58.68 (42.39) 2:40.77 (42.09)
52 Kolackovsky, Ke 19 Seton Hall Unive 2:41.04
35.33 1:16.05 (40.72)
1:57.79 (41.74) 2:41.04 (43.25)
53 Kopas, Emily 15 Una Dana-FG 2:41.15
35.39 1:16.18 (40.79)
1:57.43 (41.25) 2:41.15 (43.72)
54 Kristiansen, Si 18 Santa Clara Swim 2:41.22
36.38 1:16.73 (40.35)
1:58.22 (41.49) 2:41.22 (43.00)
55 Eyolfson, Madel 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 2:41.35
36.11 1:16.51 (40.40)
1:58.69 (42.18) 2:41.35 (42.66)
56 Scheriger, Paig 15 Excel Aquatics-S 2:41.39
35.64 1:15.98 (40.34)
1:57.98 (42.00) 2:41.39 (43.41)
57 McCann, Breanna 21 West Virginia Un 2:41.41
36.78 1:17.62 (40.84)
1:59.36 (41.74) 2:41.41 (42.05)
58 *Donadon, Erica 20 Southern Methodi 2:41.58
35.31 1:16.02 (40.71)
1:57.94 (41.92) 2:41.58 (43.64)
59 *Halkides, Lysi 19 Una Fsla-FL 2:41.96
35.90 1:17.16 (41.26)
1:58.94 (41.78) 2:41.96 (43.02)
60 *Richards, Cath 19 Northern Tigers/ 2:41.97
36.81 1:17.17 (40.36)
1:58.90 (41.73) 2:41.97 (43.07)
61 Goss, Sarah 20 Northwestern Uni 2:42.02
36.83 1:17.79 (40.96)
1:59.47 (41.68) 2:42.02 (42.55)
61 *Seltenreich-Ho 16 N. K. Barracudas 2:42.02
35.60 1:17.47 (41.87)
1:59.84 (42.37) 2:42.02 (42.18)
63 Hatic, Dana 21 Una MS-FG/UMIAMI 2:42.04
35.42 1:15.91 (40.49)
1:58.72 (42.81) 2:42.04 (43.32)
64 Ciavarella, Nic 14 Condors Swim Clu 2:42.09
36.09 1:17.26 (41.17)
1:59.57 (42.31) 2:42.09 (42.52)
65 Stoeckle, Laure 18 Mission Aurora C 2:42.20
36.03 1:16.54 (40.51)
1:58.56 (42.02) 2:42.20 (43.64)
66 Nicponski, Sara 23 Athens Bulldog S 2:42.38
36.98 1:17.75 (40.77)
1:59.41 (41.66) 2:42.38 (42.97)
67 Englestead, Lin 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:42.40
36.68 1:17.48 (40.80)
1:59.23 (41.75) 2:42.40 (43.17)
68 Pochowski, Sama 17 Southwest Aquati 2:42.41
35.82 1:17.21 (41.39)
1:59.45 (42.24) 2:42.41 (42.96)
69 Giamber, Nicole 18 Marlins of Ralei 2:42.79
37.88 1:18.59 (40.71)
2:00.25 (41.66) 2:42.79 (42.54)
70 *Pipher, Hayley 19 Van. Dolphins 2:42.93
36.89 1:18.35 (41.46)
2:00.83 (42.48) 2:42.93 (42.10)
71 Loftness, Mari 23 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:43.09
36.85 1:18.06 (41.21)
2:00.29 (42.23) 2:43.09 (42.80)
72 Herrill, Kather 14 Rose Bowl Aquati 2:43.12
35.83 1:16.69 (40.86)
1:59.29 (42.60) 2:43.12 (43.83)
73 Robertson, Afto 20 Indiana Universi 2:43.18
35.53 1:16.32 (40.79)
1:59.05 (42.73) 2:43.18 (44.13)
74 *Golovkina, Kse 22 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:43.58
35.01 1:15.59 (40.58)
1:58.38 (42.79) 2:43.58 (45.20)
75 Francis, Briann 16 Devil Ray Aquati 2:43.61
36.26 1:18.06 (41.80)
2:00.83 (42.77) 2:43.61 (42.78)
76 *Lofgren, Elise 20 St. Francis Univ 2:43.62
36.45 1:17.19 (40.74)
1:59.43 (42.24) 2:43.62 (44.19)
77 Rom, Amanda 22 Unattached-OH 2:44.33
35.94 1:17.07 (41.13)
1:59.92 (42.85) 2:44.33 (44.41)
78 Kucera, Heidi 23 Unattached-PC 2:44.35
37.73 1:19.77 (42.04)
2:02.12 (42.35) 2:44.35 (42.23)
79 Chan, Olivia 16 Long Island Expr 2:45.02
37.61 1:18.72 (41.11)
2:01.17 (42.45) 2:45.02 (43.85)
80 Patterson, Kath 21 Northwestern Uni 2:45.17
36.03 1:17.56 (41.53)
2:00.69 (43.13) 2:45.17 (44.48)
81 Lynn, Erica 20 Univ. of Illinoi 2:45.53
37.39 1:19.83 (42.44)
2:02.09 (42.26) 2:45.53 (43.44)
82 France, Kylie 21 California Polyt 2:46.31
37.50 1:19.17 (41.67)
2:02.24 (43.07) 2:46.31 (44.07)
83 *Jeppesen, Step 23 Suburban Seahawk 2:46.37
37.11 1:18.89 (41.78)
2:01.95 (43.06) 2:46.37 (44.42)
84 Gallagher, Cait 22 University Of Co 2:46.83
37.14 1:19.24 (42.10)
2:02.97 (43.73) 2:46.83 (43.86)
85 Cameron, Emily 17 Lancaster Aquati 2:47.40
36.88 1:19.23 (42.35)
2:03.37 (44.14) 2:47.40 (44.03)
86 *Casellas, Patr 21 Davie Nadadores- 2:47.95
37.76 1:20.09 (42.33)
2:04.07 (43.98) 2:47.95 (43.88)
87 Christy, Jamie 16 Dynamo Swim Club 2:49.51
36.85 1:19.33 (42.48)
2:03.80 (44.47) 2:49.51 (45.71)
88 Ross, Olivia 17 Poseidon Swimmin 2:53.27
38.10 1:21.57 (43.47)
2:06.82 (45.25) 2:53.27 (46.45)
-- *Pierse, Annama 27 Van. Dolphins DFS
-- Pietila, Haley 18 Lake Country Swi DFS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23
1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 256 2. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 226
3. Fast Swim Team - Fast 212 4. SwimMAC Carolina - MAC 193.5
5. California Aquatics - Cal 162 6. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 136
7. Colorado Stars 119 8. University of California, Berk 104
9. University of Florida 87.5 10. Unattached T2 70
11. Athens Bulldog Swim Club-ABSC 67 12. Unattached 63.5
13. Corvallis Aquatic Team 63 14. University of Louisville 61
15. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 57 16. T2 Aquatics 54
17. Rattler Swim Club 48.5 18. Daytona Beach Swimming 42
19. Rockville Montgomery SC - Rmsc 41 19. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 41
21. Sarasota YMCA Sharks - Sys 37 22. University of Missouri Swim Te 35
22. Terrapins Swim Team 35 24. Aquazot Swim Club - Azot 34
25. Dynamo Swim Club - Dyna 33 26. Unattached 32
27. West Virginia University 31 28. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 30.5
29. Unattached 30 29. North Coast Aquatics - Nca 30
29. New York Athletic Club-NYAC 30 32. Pleasanton Seahawks 29
33. Delaware Swim Team 27 34. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark 26
35. Auburn Aquatics 25 35. Unattached Fast 25
35. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 25 35. Unattached 25
35. Unattached - Puerto Rico 25 40. Blue Tide Aquatics 24
41. Northwestern University ST 22 41. University Of North Carolina 22
41. York YMCA 22 44. South Florida Aquatic Club 21
44. Yale University 21 44. Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 21
47. Unattached 20 47. Unattached Troj 20
47. Unattached 20 47. Santa Maria Swim Club 20
51. New South Swimming 19 51. Unattached 19
51. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 19 54. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 18
54. Marin Pirates 18 56. Unattached Troj 17
56. Unattached Absc 17 58. Hydroquatics 15
58. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 15 58. SwimAtlanta 15
61. Swim Florida 14 61. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 14
61. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 14 64. Unattached Tucson Ford 13
64. Wild West Aquatic Club 13 66. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11
66. Unattached 11 68. Redlands Swim Team 10.5
69. Club Wolverine 10 70. Marietta Marlins, Inc 9
70. Team Santa Monica 9 72. Stingrays 8
72. University of Denver Hilltoppe 8 72. Unattached Peak 8
72. Unattached CA 8 76. Waukesha Express Swim Team 7
76. Unattached Paq 7 76. Peak Swimming 7
76. Unattached 7 76. Miami Swimming 7
81. Bluefish Swim Club 6 81. Unattached 6
83. Unattached Lsu 5.5 84. University of Kentucky 5
84. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5 84. Lancaster YMCA Swim Team 5
87. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 4 87. Liberty Aquatics 4
87. Unattached 4 87. Sandpipers Of Nevada 4
87. University Of Alabama 4 92. Unattached - SwimMac 3
92. Canyons Aquatic Club 3 92. Unattached 3
95. University Of Tennessee 2.5 96. First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2
96. Unattached Gsc 2 96. Yellow Jacket 2
96. George Mason University 2 100. Rockwood Swim Club 1
100. Unattached 1 100. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1
100. Long Island Aquatic Club 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/3/2011 - 20:02PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 24 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: W 2:07.31 7/30/2009 Christian Sprenger, AUS
American: A 2:07.42 7/30/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:08.01 7/11/2009 Eric Shanteau, Longhorn Aquatic
LC Nationals: M 2:08.01 7/11/2009 Eric Shanteau, Longhorn
Oly. Trials: 2:20.79
Meet Q Time: 2:23.29
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hansen, Brendan 30 Longhorn Aquatic 2:14.32 2:09.64 947 24
r:+0.73 29.44 1:02.42 (32.98)
1:35.83 (33.41) 2:09.64 (33.81)
2 Shanteau, Eric 28 Trojan Swim Club 2:13.92 2:11.28 911 21
r:+0.77 30.22 1:03.62 (33.40)
1:37.48 (33.86) 2:11.28 (33.80)
3 Keefer, Elliot 22 Una. SwimMac-NC 2:13.12 2:12.40 889 20
r:+0.74 30.48 1:03.54 (33.06)
1:37.82 (34.28) 2:12.40 (34.58)
4 *Kitajima, Kosu 29 Coca Cola Japan 2:14.16 2:12.59 885 19
r:+0.73 29.71 1:03.16 (33.45)
1:37.47 (34.31) 2:12.59 (35.12)
5 Alexandrov, Mih 26 Una Troj-CA 2:15.17 2:13.59 865 18
r:+0.72 29.57 1:03.50 (33.93)
1:38.52 (35.02) 2:13.59 (35.07)
6 *Brown, Mike 27 Univ. of Calgary 2:14.86 2:14.04 856 17
r:+0.77 30.63 1:04.56 (33.93)
1:39.17 (34.61) 2:14.04 (34.87)
7 Brown, Jack 24 University of Mi 2:14.64 2:14.43 849 16
r:+0.73 30.87 1:04.59 (33.72)
1:39.19 (34.60) 2:14.43 (35.24)
8 Moses, Glenn 31 Una Fast-CA 2:14.70 2:14.50 848 15
r:+0.75 29.98 1:04.00 (34.02)
1:38.76 (34.76) 2:14.50 (35.74)
9 Burckle, Christ 23 Tucson Ford Deal 2:14.76 2:15.22 834 14
r:+0.75 30.49 1:04.64 (34.15)
1:39.54 (34.90) 2:15.22 (35.68)
-- *Almeida, Carlo 23 University of Lo 2:14.43 DQ
r:+0.76 30.08 1:03.94 (33.86)
1:38.68 (34.74) DQ (35.12)
=== B - Final ===
11 Weltz, Scott 24 Marin Pirates-PC 2:15.30 2:12.37 889 11
r:+0.75 30.61 1:04.44 (33.83)
1:38.70 (34.26) 2:12.37 (33.67)
12 *Versfeld, Neil 26 Athens Bulldog S 2:15.91 2:12.89 879 9
r:+0.68 29.49 1:03.85 (34.36)
1:38.21 (34.36) 2:12.89 (34.68)
13 *Polyakov, Vlad 28 South Florida Aq 2:16.17 2:14.66 845 8
r:+0.73 30.43 1:04.88 (34.45)
1:39.91 (35.03) 2:14.66 (34.75)
14 Johnson, Bernar 24 Una Pasa-PC 2:16.83 2:15.42 830 7
r:+0.78 30.98 1:05.52 (34.54)
1:40.76 (35.24) 2:15.42 (34.66)
15 *Bree, Andrew 30 Trojan Swim Club 2:16.24 2:15.62 827 6
r:+0.78 30.19 1:04.06 (33.87)
1:38.70 (34.64) 2:15.62 (36.92)
16 Puskaric, Kevin 22 Unattached-MI 2:16.67 2:16.27 815 5
r:+0.73 31.06 1:05.28 (34.22)
1:40.34 (35.06) 2:16.27 (35.93)
17 Harris, William 23 Trojan Swim Club 2:16.06 2:16.51 811 4
r:+0.72 32.10 1:06.78 (34.68)
1:41.18 (34.40) 2:16.51 (35.33)
18 *Mattsson, Matt 18 Porin Uimaseura 2:15.74 2:17.33 796 3
r:+0.82 30.87 1:05.78 (34.91)
1:41.27 (35.49) 2:17.33 (36.06)
19 Klein, George 23 Auburn Aquatics- 2:17.45 2:17.98 785 2
r:+0.76 30.96 1:06.03 (35.07)
1:42.35 (36.32) 2:17.98 (35.63)
20 *Qupty, Jowan 21 Grtr Jerusalem 2:17.35 2:19.07 767 1
r:+0.71 31.79 1:07.03 (35.24)
1:42.25 (35.22) 2:19.07 (36.82)
=== C - Final ===
21 Prenot, Joshua 18 Santa Maria Swim 2:17.89 2:15.50 829
r:+0.75 31.55 1:06.50 (34.95)
1:41.60 (35.10) 2:15.50 (33.90)
22 *Dymo, Valerii 26 Redlands Swim Te 2:18.44 2:16.76 806
r:+0.75 30.99 1:05.75 (34.76)
1:41.36 (35.61) 2:16.76 (35.40)
23 *Barnes, Warren 26 TSC 2:18.59 2:16.77 806
r:+0.76 30.63 1:05.43 (34.80)
1:40.55 (35.12) 2:16.77 (36.22)
24 Titus, Marcus 25 Tucson Ford Deal 2:18.88 2:17.00 802
r:+0.73 30.39 1:05.02 (34.63)
1:40.45 (35.43) 2:17.00 (36.55)
25 Steninger, Bart 25 Tucson Ford Deal 2:17.83 2:17.12 800
r:+0.73 31.03 1:05.32 (34.29)
1:40.75 (35.43) 2:17.12 (36.37)
26 Mahoney, Sean 23 California Aquat 2:18.13 2:17.50 793
r:+0.72 30.64 1:05.16 (34.52)
1:40.82 (35.66) 2:17.50 (36.68)
27 Schurr, Christi 27 Longhorn Aquatic 2:19.23 2:18.25 780
r:+0.72 30.56 1:05.25 (34.69)
1:41.20 (35.95) 2:18.25 (37.05)
28 Chastain, Kamer 20 University of Lo 2:18.50 2:18.29 780
r:+0.80 30.91 1:06.14 (35.23)
1:41.99 (35.85) 2:18.29 (36.30)
29 Tyler, Alex 22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 2:18.74 2:18.31 779
r:+0.71 31.05 1:06.07 (35.02)
1:42.07 (36.00) 2:18.31 (36.24)
30 *Arnason, Arni 24 Una MA-VA/ODU 2:18.99 2:18.99 768
r:+0.79 31.27 1:06.19 (34.92)
1:42.22 (36.03) 2:18.99 (36.77)
=== Preliminaries ===
21 *Aljand, Martti 24 California Aquat 2:17.79
31.21 1:06.20 (34.99)
1:41.78 (35.58) 2:17.79 (36.01)
31 *Dickens, Scott 27 Van. Dolphins 2:19.04
31.52 1:07.03 (35.51)
1:42.25 (35.22) 2:19.04 (36.79)
33 Knight, Eric 24 SwimMAC Carolina 2:19.30
31.49 1:07.42 (35.93)
1:43.67 (36.25) 2:19.30 (35.63)
34 Carlson, Eric 27 Rose Bowl Aquati 2:20.02
31.99 1:07.28 (35.29)
1:42.86 (35.58) 2:20.02 (37.16)
35 *Al-barazi, Aza 23 Trojan Swim Club 2:20.13
31.43 1:06.26 (34.83)
1:42.58 (36.32) 2:20.13 (37.55)
36 Schuehler, Andr 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 2:20.21
31.40 1:06.68 (35.28)
1:43.13 (36.45) 2:20.21 (37.08)
37 Fedderly, Matth 25 Snow Swimming-PV 2:20.50
31.43 1:06.19 (34.76)
1:42.65 (36.46) 2:20.50 (37.85)
38 *Kornfeld, Paul 24 Univ. of Calgary 2:20.64
31.87 1:07.63 (35.76)
1:43.69 (36.06) 2:20.64 (36.95)
39 Williamson, Max 17 Northern KY Clip 2:20.75
32.02 1:07.19 (35.17)
1:43.72 (36.53) 2:20.75 (37.03)
40 Gangloff, Mark 29 New York Athleti 2:20.84
30.07 1:05.68 (35.61)
1:42.85 (37.17) 2:20.84 (37.99)
41 Bentz, Joseph 15 Dynamo Swim Club 2:21.22
32.28 1:07.97 (35.69)
1:44.52 (36.55) 2:21.22 (36.70)
42 Westby, Nelson 24 SwimMAC Carolina 2:21.33
31.32 1:07.35 (36.03)
1:43.69 (36.34) 2:21.33 (37.64)
43 Elliott, Matthe 19 University of Fl 2:21.54
32.17 1:08.59 (36.42)
1:45.18 (36.59) 2:21.54 (36.36)
44 Katis, Charles 18 Una Crim-NE 2:21.70
31.17 1:06.55 (35.38)
1:42.96 (36.41) 2:21.70 (38.74)
45 Haigh, Jason 19 Una MA-VA/ODU 2:21.86
32.56 1:08.22 (35.66)
1:44.78 (36.56) 2:21.86 (37.08)
46 Ferrif, Nichola 22 California Aquat 2:21.88
30.98 1:06.45 (35.47)
1:44.05 (37.60) 2:21.88 (37.83)
47 Buck, Rory 25 Unattached-IE 2:22.04
31.78 1:07.82 (36.04)
1:44.49 (36.67) 2:22.04 (37.55)
48 Ogren, Curtis 15 Peak Swimming-PC 2:22.31
31.89 1:07.58 (35.69)
1:44.35 (36.77) 2:22.31 (37.96)
49 Reimon, Andrew 18 Unattached-MA 2:23.00
31.32 1:07.29 (35.97)
1:44.99 (37.70) 2:23.00 (38.01)
50 Ronda, Eric 17 Wilton Y Wahoos- 2:23.13
32.44 1:08.58 (36.14)
1:45.38 (36.80) 2:23.13 (37.75)
51 *Yabe, Diogo 31 Bolles School Sh 2:23.33
32.78 1:08.93 (36.15)
1:46.11 (37.18) 2:23.33 (37.22)
52 Rooker, Gabriel 17 Tualatin Hills S 2:23.50
32.19 1:08.66 (36.47)
1:45.63 (36.97) 2:23.50 (37.87)
53 Stevens, Zachar 16 Puma Aquatic Tea 2:23.61
32.60 1:08.77 (36.17)
1:45.82 (37.05) 2:23.61 (37.79)
54 Ehrman, Joshua 16 Club Wolverine-M 2:23.62
32.24 1:08.51 (36.27)
1:44.32 (35.81) 2:23.62 (39.30)
55 Dwyer, Connor 17 Longmont Swim Cl 2:23.73
31.74 1:07.81 (36.07)
1:44.72 (36.91) 2:23.73 (39.01)
56 Swander, Kevin 27 SwimMAC Carolina 2:24.00
31.47 1:07.83 (36.36)
1:45.37 (37.54) 2:24.00 (38.63)
57 Rosenbaum, Ryan 17 Team Fla-FG 2:24.12
32.03 1:09.28 (37.25)
1:47.05 (37.77) 2:24.12 (37.07)
58 Terry, Devan 20 University Of Al 2:24.28
32.62 1:09.92 (37.30)
1:47.07 (37.15) 2:24.28 (37.21)
59 Carter, Geoffre 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:24.52
32.99 1:08.87 (35.88)
1:46.81 (37.94) 2:24.52 (37.71)
60 Yarbrough, Scot 21 Oakland Universi 2:24.81
33.03 1:10.04 (37.01)
1:47.41 (37.37) 2:24.81 (37.40)
61 Jones, Jordan 18 Blue Tide Aquati 2:25.00
32.67 1:09.61 (36.94)
1:46.71 (37.10) 2:25.00 (38.29)
62 Novak, Christop 23 Tsunami Swim Tea 2:25.08
31.77 1:08.36 (36.59)
1:46.55 (38.19) 2:25.08 (38.53)
63 Payne, Russell 25 Santa Clara Swim 2:25.31
32.04 1:08.06 (36.02)
1:46.10 (38.04) 2:25.31 (39.21)
64 Cutts, Zachary 22 San Luis Obispo- 2:25.32
33.42 1:10.51 (37.09)
1:47.82 (37.31) 2:25.32 (37.50)
65 Ferro, Brian 20 Cleveland State- 2:25.38
32.92 1:09.75 (36.83)
1:47.17 (37.42) 2:25.38 (38.21)
66 *Bilonic, Lovro 22 Unattached-NJ 2:25.47
32.97 1:09.32 (36.35)
1:46.59 (37.27) 2:25.47 (38.88)
67 Oprendek, Grego 20 Unattached-MA 2:25.71
32.29 1:09.51 (37.22)
1:47.75 (38.24) 2:25.71 (37.96)
68 Carbone, Christ 17 Baylor Swim Club 2:25.75
33.32 1:09.76 (36.44)
1:47.32 (37.56) 2:25.75 (38.43)
69 *Sierra, Carlos 20 U. of Kentucky-K 2:25.94
32.96 1:10.79 (37.83)
1:49.11 (38.32) 2:25.94 (36.83)
70 Rodgers, Joe 21 Oakland Universi 2:26.21
32.73 1:09.05 (36.32)
1:47.37 (38.32) 2:26.21 (38.84)
71 Cox, Ryan 22 Una Card-KY 2:26.30
32.82 1:09.44 (36.62)
1:46.82 (37.38) 2:26.30 (39.48)
72 Roser, Hans 22 Lansing Cats-NI 2:26.50
32.75 1:09.58 (36.83)
1:47.46 (37.88) 2:26.50 (39.04)
73 Buyanov, Pavel 27 Unattached-MR 2:26.68
34.19 1:12.21 (38.02)
1:49.25 (37.04) 2:26.68 (37.43)
74 Rabstejnek, Ala 16 Dynamo Swim Club 2:26.74
33.13 1:10.21 (37.08)
1:48.28 (38.07) 2:26.74 (38.46)
75 Sanborn, Byron 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:26.79
32.91 1:09.23 (36.32)
1:47.00 (37.77) 2:26.79 (39.79)
76 *Grant, Nathan 19 Cleveland State- 2:26.90
32.52 1:09.65 (37.13)
1:48.26 (38.61) 2:26.90 (38.64)
77 *Armstrong, Jak 21 LAC 2:27.32
32.26 1:09.22 (36.96)
1:47.54 (38.32) 2:27.32 (39.78)
78 *Page, Alec 18 Island Swimming 2:27.64
33.76 1:11.24 (37.48)
1:49.45 (38.21) 2:27.64 (38.19)
79 *Kwatyra, Matt 18 LAC 2:27.78
33.68 1:11.16 (37.48)
1:49.32 (38.16) 2:27.78 (38.46)
80 Deacon, Cody 23 Air Force Academ 2:27.85
32.54 1:09.98 (37.44)
1:47.90 (37.92) 2:27.85 (39.95)
80 Musser, Luke 21 Western Kentucky 2:27.85
32.73 1:10.03 (37.30)
1:48.53 (38.50) 2:27.85 (39.32)
82 Luchini, Dustin 22 Orinda Aquatics- 2:28.18
33.31 1:10.47 (37.16)
1:49.02 (38.55) 2:28.18 (39.16)
83 Haefner, Michae 21 University of Lo 2:28.80
32.10 1:09.31 (37.21)
1:48.54 (39.23) 2:28.80 (40.26)
84 Hermes, Johnnie 21 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 2:28.87
33.41 1:10.71 (37.30)
1:49.48 (38.77) 2:28.87 (39.39)
85 Banks, Zecharia 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:28.90
32.89 1:10.11 (37.22)
1:48.86 (38.75) 2:28.90 (40.04)
86 Boliek, Charles 19 University Of Co 2:29.22
33.41 1:10.99 (37.58)
1:49.64 (38.65) 2:29.22 (39.58)
87 Matysek, Jake 19 North Carolina S 2:29.36
33.09 1:10.19 (37.10)
1:49.52 (39.33) 2:29.36 (39.84)
88 *Kahlin, Carl 24 Tennessee Aquati 2:29.88
32.89 1:10.43 (37.54)
1:50.61 (40.18) 2:29.88 (39.27)
89 Joyce, Michael 22 Gr. Philadelphia 2:30.64
33.78 1:11.67 (37.89)
1:51.06 (39.39) 2:30.64 (39.58)
90 Story, Casey 27 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:31.34
33.27 1:11.15 (37.88)
1:50.20 (39.05) 2:31.34 (41.14)
91 Jenkins, Kaleb 21 Air Force Academ 2:35.33
33.09 1:11.94 (38.85)
1:53.03 (41.09) 2:35.33 (42.30)
92 Hyman, Joshua 21 Blue Hen Aquatic 2:36.62
34.11 1:13.25 (39.14)
1:54.45 (41.20) 2:36.62 (42.17)
93 Martin, Alexand 23 Gator Swim Club- 2:37.07
35.18 1:14.87 (39.69)
1:55.76 (40.89) 2:37.07 (41.31)
94 O''Shaughnessy, 20 Seton Hall Unive 2:37.69
34.38 1:13.24 (38.86)
1:55.10 (41.86) 2:37.69 (42.59)
95 Wodoslawsky, Mi 22 Blue Hen Aquatic 2:44.71
37.34 1:19.95 (42.61)
2:02.78 (42.83) 2:44.71 (41.93)
96 Salmon, Ryan 19 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 2:47.98
30.65 1:06.11 (35.46)
1:56.63 (50.52) 2:47.98 (51.35)
-- *Shead, Matthew 22 Club Seminole-FL DQ
33.20 1:12.21 (39.01)
1:52.06 (39.85) DQ (39.27)
-- Conners, Camero 19 University Of Al DFS
-- Hurwitz, Jordan 17 The Dolphins-OR NS
-- Hurwitz, Cole 17 The Dolphins-OR NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24
1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 270 2. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 251
3. Fast Swim Team - Fast 212 4. SwimMAC Carolina - MAC 193.5
5. California Aquatics - Cal 162 6. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 160
7. Colorado Stars 119 8. University of California, Berk 104
9. University of Florida 87.5 10. Unattached T2 70
11. Athens Bulldog Swim Club-ABSC 67 12. Unattached 63.5
13. Corvallis Aquatic Team 63 14. University of Louisville 61
15. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 57 16. T2 Aquatics 54
17. University of Missouri Swim Te 51 18. Rattler Swim Club 48.5
19. Daytona Beach Swimming 42 20. Rockville Montgomery SC - Rmsc 41
20. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 41 22. Unattached Troj 38
23. Sarasota YMCA Sharks - Sys 37 24. Terrapins Swim Team 35
25. Aquazot Swim Club - Azot 34 26. Dynamo Swim Club - Dyna 33
27. Unattached 32 28. West Virginia University 31
29. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 30.5 30. North Coast Aquatics - Nca 30
30. New York Athletic Club-NYAC 30 30. Unattached 30
33. Pleasanton Seahawks 29 33. Marin Pirates 29
35. Delaware Swim Team 27 35. Auburn Aquatics 27
37. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark 26 38. Unattached Fast 25
38. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 25 38. Unattached - Puerto Rico 25
38. Unattached 25 42. Blue Tide Aquatics 24
43. Unattached - SwimMac 23 44. York YMCA 22
44. Northwestern University ST 22 44. University Of North Carolina 22
47. South Florida Aquatic Club 21 47. Yale University 21
47. Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 21 50. Unattached 20
50. Unattached 20 50. Santa Maria Swim Club 20
53. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 19 53. Unattached 19
53. New South Swimming 19 56. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 18
57. Unattached Absc 17 57. Unattached Troj 17
59. Unattached Fast 15 59. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 15
59. SwimAtlanta 15 59. Hydroquatics 15
63. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 14 63. Swim Florida 14
63. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 14 66. Unattached Tucson Ford 13
66. Wild West Aquatic Club 13 68. Unattached 11
68. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11 70. Redlands Swim Team 10.5
71. Club Wolverine 10 72. Marietta Marlins, Inc 9
72. Team Santa Monica 9 74. Unattached CA 8
74. University of Denver Hilltoppe 8 74. Stingrays 8
74. Unattached Peak 8 78. Unattached 7
78. Waukesha Express Swim Team 7 78. Miami Swimming 7
78. Unattached Paq 7 78. Unattached Pasa 7
78. Peak Swimming 7 84. Bluefish Swim Club 6
84. Unattached 6 84. Unattached 6
87. Unattached Lsu 5.5 88. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5
88. Lancaster YMCA Swim Team 5 88. University of Kentucky 5
91. Liberty Aquatics 4 91. University Of Alabama 4
91. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 4 91. Unattached 4
91. Sandpipers Of Nevada 4 96. Unattached 3
96. Canyons Aquatic Club 3 98. University Of Tennessee 2.5
99. First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2 99. Unattached Gsc 2
99. George Mason University 2 99. Yellow Jacket 2
103. Rockwood Swim Club 1 103. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1
103. Long Island Aquatic Club 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/3/2011 - 20:18PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 25 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
World: W 2:01.81 10/21/2009Liu Zige, CHN
American: A 2:04.14 7/30/2009 Mary DeScenza, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:05.96 8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
LC Nationals: M 2:05.96 8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
Oly. Trials: 2:16.49
Meet Q Time: 2:18.29
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hersey, Kathlee 21 Longhorn Aquatic 2:09.84 2:08.83 879 24
r:+0.85 29.01 1:00.93 (31.92)
1:34.47 (33.54) 2:08.83 (34.36)
2 Tosky, Jasmine 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:10.58 2:09.74 860 21
r:+0.66 28.66 1:00.78 (32.12)
1:34.60 (33.82) 2:09.74 (35.14)
3 Breeden, Elaine 23 Unattached-PC 2:11.79 2:10.08 853 20
r:+0.72 29.31 1:01.82 (32.51)
1:35.62 (33.80) 2:10.08 (34.46)
4 Vandenberg, Kim 27 New York Athleti 2:12.11 2:10.59 843 19
r:+0.82 29.55 1:02.47 (32.92)
1:35.97 (33.50) 2:10.59 (34.62)
5 Crippen, Teresa 21 University of Fl 2:12.79 2:11.46 827 18
r:+0.80 30.20 1:03.26 (33.06)
1:36.96 (33.70) 2:11.46 (34.50)
6 Forrester, Alex 20 Yale University- 2:13.10 2:12.81 802 17
r:+0.85 28.53 1:02.01 (33.48)
1:36.70 (34.69) 2:12.81 (36.11)
7 *Lacroix, Audre 28 PPO 2:13.64 2:13.07 797 16
r:+0.82 30.22 1:04.15 (33.93)
1:38.53 (34.38) 2:13.07 (34.54)
8 De Paul, Lyndsa 23 Trojan Swim Club 2:13.07 2:13.92 782 15
r:+0.65 29.46 1:02.95 (33.49)
1:38.12 (35.17) 2:13.92 (35.80)
9 Mills, Katherin 22 SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.69 2:13.99 781 14
r:+0.87 30.39 1:03.70 (33.31)
1:38.24 (34.54) 2:13.99 (35.75)
10 *Nugent, Amanda 20 West Virginia Un 2:13.80 2:14.38 774 13
r:+0.80 30.34 1:04.76 (34.42)
1:39.45 (34.69) 2:14.38 (34.93)
=== B - Final ===
11 Li, Celina 16 Pleasanton Seaha 2:14.33 2:12.38 810 11
r:+0.72 29.30 1:03.25 (33.95)
1:38.23 (34.98) 2:12.38 (34.15)
12 Barker, Olivia 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:14.62 2:12.60 806 9
r:+0.77 29.31 1:03.40 (34.09)
1:38.70 (35.30) 2:12.60 (33.90)
13 Hu, Janet 15 Curl Burke Swim- 2:14.78 2:12.76 803 8
r:+0.65 29.78 1:03.65 (33.87)
1:38.18 (34.53) 2:12.76 (34.58)
14 Weaver, Courtne 15 Flint ''y'' Falcon 2:15.61 2:13.88 783 7
r:+0.79 30.01 1:04.02 (34.01)
1:39.00 (34.98) 2:13.88 (34.88)
15 Stewart, Kendyl 17 North Coast Aqua 2:15.86 2:14.19 777 6
r:+0.87 29.12 1:02.25 (33.13)
1:37.10 (34.85) 2:14.19 (37.09)
16 *Smolenova, Den 22 Southern Methodi 2:15.87 2:14.29 776 5
r:+0.87 29.96 1:03.64 (33.68)
1:38.69 (35.05) 2:14.29 (35.60)
17 *Delmar, Lindsa 18 Univ. of Calgary 2:15.64 2:14.73 768 4
r:+0.83 29.85 1:03.82 (33.97)
1:38.66 (34.84) 2:14.73 (36.07)
18 Kingsley, Megan 15 Una Mpsc-SC 2:15.74 2:15.38 757 3
r:+0.71 29.99 1:03.50 (33.51)
1:38.67 (35.17) 2:15.38 (36.71)
19 Howe, Ally 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:15.85 2:15.42 756 2
r:+1.91 29.60 1:03.87 (34.27)
1:39.24 (35.37) 2:15.42 (36.18)
20 Nelson, Kelly 24 Una Ssc-MA 2:14.81 2:16.86 733 1
r:+0.70 29.79 1:04.31 (34.52)
1:39.94 (35.63) 2:16.86 (36.92)
=== C - Final ===
21 Flickinger, Hal 17 York YMCA-MA 2:16.10 2:14.04 780
r:+0.81 30.40 1:04.21 (33.81)
1:39.43 (35.22) 2:14.04 (34.61)
22 Kylliainen, Tan 18 University of Lo 2:17.09 2:15.07 762
r:+0.69 29.74 1:03.37 (33.63)
1:38.59 (35.22) 2:15.07 (36.48)
23 Chenault, Chels 17 Terrapins Swim T 2:16.91 2:15.33 758
r:+0.85 30.81 1:04.93 (34.12)
1:39.56 (34.63) 2:15.33 (35.77)
24 King, Meredith 20 Northwestern Uni 2:16.86 2:16.53 738
r:+0.77 30.83 1:05.15 (34.32)
1:40.75 (35.60) 2:16.53 (35.78)
25 Ruby, Charlotte 17 Santa Clara Swim 2:16.71 2:16.58 737
r:+0.76 31.19 1:05.58 (34.39)
1:41.01 (35.43) 2:16.58 (35.57)
26 Sims, Amanda 22 California Aquat 2:16.05 2:16.74 735
r:+0.86 29.69 1:04.10 (34.41)
1:40.13 (36.03) 2:16.74 (36.61)
27 Hutchinson-Madd 16 Asphalt Green Un 2:16.04 2:16.87 733
r:+0.76 30.82 1:05.23 (34.41)
1:40.99 (35.76) 2:16.87 (35.88)
28 Hyde, Hayes 21 Yale University- 2:16.31 2:17.13 728
r:+0.69 30.65 1:04.79 (34.14)
1:40.25 (35.46) 2:17.13 (36.88)
29 Jones, Lydia 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:16.21 2:17.71 719
r:+0.72 31.31 1:06.30 (34.99)
1:42.06 (35.76) 2:17.71 (35.65)
30 Spilman, Emma 14 Saint Petersburg 2:17.12 2:17.73 719
r:+0.85 30.60 1:04.89 (34.29)
1:40.73 (35.84) 2:17.73 (37.00)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Chin, Abigail 18 University of Lo 2:17.13
30.99 1:05.25 (34.26)
1:40.62 (35.37) 2:17.13 (36.51)
32 Bechtel, Christ 18 U. of Kentucky-K 2:17.21
30.45 1:03.68 (33.23)
1:39.05 (35.37) 2:17.21 (38.16)
33 Swensen, Astrid 14 YMCA of the Nort 2:17.45
30.75 1:05.95 (35.20)
1:41.62 (35.67) 2:17.45 (35.83)
34 Bohunicky, Jami 21 University of Fl 2:17.53
31.72 1:06.77 (35.05)
1:42.13 (35.36) 2:17.53 (35.40)
35 Schwee, Suzanne 22 University Of Al 2:17.54
30.20 1:04.59 (34.39)
1:40.05 (35.46) 2:17.54 (37.49)
36 Katz, Taylor 17 Sarasota YMCA Sh 2:17.56
30.68 1:05.36 (34.68)
1:41.19 (35.83) 2:17.56 (36.37)
37 White, Madison 17 Crow Canyon Coun 2:17.58
30.56 1:04.98 (34.42)
1:41.29 (36.31) 2:17.58 (36.29)
38 Prim, Julianna 20 North Carolina S 2:17.81
31.60 1:06.29 (34.69)
1:41.01 (34.72) 2:17.81 (36.80)
39 Enguidanos, Bel 18 California Polyt 2:18.01
31.24 1:05.29 (34.05)
1:41.02 (35.73) 2:18.01 (36.99)
40 King, Mary Eliz 18 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:18.20
30.74 1:05.35 (34.61)
1:41.33 (35.98) 2:18.20 (36.87)
41 *Johnson, Jessi 22 CASC 2:18.32
30.77 1:05.47 (34.70)
1:41.55 (36.08) 2:18.32 (36.77)
42 Brady, Sharlene 15 Northern KY Clip 2:18.41
30.88 1:05.60 (34.72)
1:41.40 (35.80) 2:18.41 (37.01)
43 Kinnear, Kathry 17 Issaquah Swim Te 2:18.42
29.45 1:04.48 (35.03)
1:41.79 (37.31) 2:18.42 (36.63)
44 Stafford, Nicol 16 Dynamo Swim Club 2:18.49
31.19 1:06.22 (35.03)
1:41.95 (35.73) 2:18.49 (36.54)
45 Ciesielski, Cou 19 University Of Te 2:18.56
31.30 1:05.90 (34.60)
1:41.71 (35.81) 2:18.56 (36.85)
46 Haglund, Karie 24 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:18.68
32.32 1:07.66 (35.34)
1:43.68 (36.02) 2:18.68 (35.00)
47 Cefal, Michelle 16 Tualatin Hills S 2:18.70
31.66 1:06.57 (34.91)
1:42.45 (35.88) 2:18.70 (36.25)
48 Nolan, Kathleen 20 University Of No 2:18.82
30.80 1:06.40 (35.60)
1:42.65 (36.25) 2:18.82 (36.17)
48 Kaduboski, Anne 22 MetroWest Aquati 2:18.82
31.06 1:05.79 (34.73)
1:42.06 (36.27) 2:18.82 (36.76)
50 Soderholm, Rebe 19 Northwestern Uni 2:18.85
30.93 1:05.14 (34.21)
1:41.03 (35.89) 2:18.85 (37.82)
51 Phillips, Elean 19 University Of Sa 2:18.98
31.75 1:06.76 (35.01)
1:42.69 (35.93) 2:18.98 (36.29)
52 Beisel, Elizabe 19 University of Fl 2:19.01
30.89 1:06.26 (35.37)
1:42.36 (36.10) 2:19.01 (36.65)
53 *Gerotto, Julia 18 U. of Kentucky-K 2:19.38
30.89 1:06.02 (35.13)
1:41.90 (35.88) 2:19.38 (37.48)
54 Ehret, Jane 19 Seton Hall Unive 2:19.57
31.33 1:05.92 (34.59)
1:42.23 (36.31) 2:19.57 (37.34)
55 *Worrall, Lucy 19 Una MS-FG/UMIAMI 2:19.67
31.05 1:06.28 (35.23)
1:43.11 (36.83) 2:19.67 (36.56)
56 Antoniuk, Nicol 17 Canyons Aquatic- 2:19.93
31.53 1:06.54 (35.01)
1:43.04 (36.50) 2:19.93 (36.89)
57 Myers, Abby 18 U. of Kentucky-K 2:20.05
31.36 1:05.95 (34.59)
1:42.40 (36.45) 2:20.05 (37.65)
58 Knutson, Dagny 19 Una Gsc-FL 2:20.06
31.17 1:06.63 (35.46)
1:42.94 (36.31) 2:20.06 (37.12)
59 Linker, Katelyn 18 North Carolina S 2:20.30
31.69 1:07.07 (35.38)
1:43.42 (36.35) 2:20.30 (36.88)
60 Clifford, Laure 21 Northwestern Uni 2:21.00
32.20 1:07.87 (35.67)
1:44.34 (36.47) 2:21.00 (36.66)
61 Kropp, Andrea 18 Rattler Swim Clu 2:21.02
31.02 1:06.35 (35.33)
1:43.50 (37.15) 2:21.02 (37.52)
62 Benefield, Glor 22 California Polyt 2:21.05
31.02 1:06.39 (35.37)
1:43.35 (36.96) 2:21.05 (37.70)
63 Carner, Amanda 18 Coast Guard Blue 2:21.47
31.34 1:06.99 (35.65)
1:44.29 (37.30) 2:21.47 (37.18)
64 Worrell, Kelsi 17 Jersey Storm Swi 2:21.56
30.68 1:06.02 (35.34)
1:43.26 (37.24) 2:21.56 (38.30)
65 Smith, Meghan 19 Duquesne Univeri 2:21.70
31.13 1:06.67 (35.54)
1:43.44 (36.77) 2:21.70 (38.26)
66 McElfresh, Erin 16 Lansing Cats-NI 2:21.85
32.01 1:08.08 (36.07)
1:44.89 (36.81) 2:21.85 (36.96)
67 Rankin, Megan 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:21.93
31.81 1:08.58 (36.77)
1:45.20 (36.62) 2:21.93 (36.73)
68 Hubert, Jessica 20 Una MA-VA/ODU 2:21.99
31.12 1:06.41 (35.29)
1:43.43 (37.02) 2:21.99 (38.56)
69 Stewart, Sada 17 York YMCA-MA 2:22.16
31.49 1:06.86 (35.37)
1:44.29 (37.43) 2:22.16 (37.87)
70 Gallagher, Holl 19 University Of Co 2:22.33
31.73 1:07.54 (35.81)
1:44.96 (37.42) 2:22.33 (37.37)
71 Faykes, Lauren 21 Unattached-MA 2:22.37
30.76 1:05.85 (35.09)
1:43.32 (37.47) 2:22.37 (39.05)
72 Haufler, Alliso 17 Machine Aquatics 2:22.64
31.10 1:06.46 (35.36)
1:43.67 (37.21) 2:22.64 (38.97)
73 Fujimura, Aya 20 Unattached-CA/AZ 2:22.71
31.35 1:07.20 (35.85)
1:44.58 (37.38) 2:22.71 (38.13)
74 *Olsson, Joanna 21 Cleveland State- 2:22.74
31.64 1:06.92 (35.28)
1:44.55 (37.63) 2:22.74 (38.19)
74 Norkus, Diana 19 U. of Kentucky-K 2:22.74
31.28 1:06.49 (35.21)
1:43.82 (37.33) 2:22.74 (38.92)
76 Lukins, Carolin 21 Unattached-MR/Co 2:24.14
31.22 1:07.22 (36.00)
1:44.84 (37.62) 2:24.14 (39.30)
77 *Zalewski, Elle 20 University of Fl 2:24.69
31.09 1:07.94 (36.85)
1:46.12 (38.18) 2:24.69 (38.57)
78 Conway, Emily 19 University of Lo 2:24.92
31.38 1:07.42 (36.04)
1:45.06 (37.64) 2:24.92 (39.86)
79 France, Kylie 21 California Polyt 2:24.94
32.00 1:08.08 (36.08)
1:45.85 (37.77) 2:24.94 (39.09)
80 Cavanaugh, Megh 21 Northwestern Uni 2:25.20
31.45 1:07.32 (35.87)
1:44.89 (37.57) 2:25.20 (40.31)
81 *Halkides, Lysi 19 Una Fsla-FL 2:26.27
31.03 1:07.08 (36.05)
1:45.78 (38.70) 2:26.27 (40.49)
82 Holcombe, Haley 20 Air Force Academ 2:26.87
32.82 1:10.25 (37.43)
1:48.80 (38.55) 2:26.87 (38.07)
83 Skenandore, Kay 17 Waukesha Express 2:28.70
32.06 1:08.73 (36.67)
1:48.03 (39.30) 2:28.70 (40.67)
-- Applegate, Madi 17 Terrapins Swim T DQ
-- Rogers, Caitlin 21 Unattached-MR/Co DQ
-- Forrester, Patr 17 Georgia Coastal- DQ
30.97 1:06.09 (35.12)
1:42.36 (36.27) DQ (36.09)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 25
1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 270 2. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 266
3. Fast Swim Team - Fast 212 4. SwimMAC Carolina - MAC 207.5
5. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 184 6. California Aquatics - Cal 162
7. Colorado Stars 119 8. University of Florida 105.5
9. University of California, Berk 104 10. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 80
11. Unattached T2 70 12. Athens Bulldog Swim Club-ABSC 67
13. Unattached 63.5 14. Corvallis Aquatic Team 63
15. University of Louisville 61 16. T2 Aquatics 54
17. University of Missouri Swim Te 51 18. New York Athletic Club-NYAC 49
19. Rattler Swim Club 48.5 20. Daytona Beach Swimming 42
21. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 41 21. Rockville Montgomery SC - Rmsc 41
23. Unattached 40 23. Pleasanton Seahawks 40
25. Yale University 38 25. Unattached Troj 38
27. Sarasota YMCA Sharks - Sys 37 28. North Coast Aquatics - Nca 36
29. Terrapins Swim Team 35 30. Aquazot Swim Club - Azot 34
31. Dynamo Swim Club - Dyna 33 32. Unattached 32
33. West Virginia University 31 34. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 30.5
35. Unattached 30 36. Marin Pirates 29
37. Auburn Aquatics 27 37. Delaware Swim Team 27
39. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark 26 40. Unattached - Puerto Rico 25
40. Unattached 25 40. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 25
40. Unattached Fast 25 44. Blue Tide Aquatics 24
45. Unattached - SwimMac 23 46. University Of North Carolina 22
46. Northwestern University ST 22 46. York YMCA 22
49. Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 21 49. South Florida Aquatic Club 21
51. Unattached 20 51. Santa Maria Swim Club 20
53. Unattached 19 53. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 19
53. New South Swimming 19 56. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 18
57. Unattached Troj 17 57. Unattached Absc 17
59. SwimAtlanta 15 59. Unattached Fast 15
59. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 15 59. Hydroquatics 15
63. Swim Florida 14 63. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 14
63. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 14 66. Sandpipers Of Nevada 13
66. Wild West Aquatic Club 13 66. Unattached Tucson Ford 13
69. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11 69. Unattached 11
71. Redlands Swim Team 10.5 72. Club Wolverine 10
73. Marietta Marlins, Inc 9 73. Team Santa Monica 9
75. Stingrays 8 75. Curl Burke Swim Club 8
75. University of Denver Hilltoppe 8 75. Unattached Peak 8
75. Unattached CA 8 80. Waukesha Express Swim Team 7
80. Unattached 7 80. Flint ''y'' Falcons 7
80. Peak Swimming 7 80. Miami Swimming 7
80. Unattached Pasa 7 80. Unattached Paq 7
87. Bluefish Swim Club 6 87. Unattached 6
87. Unattached 6 90. Unattached Lsu 5.5
91. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5 91. University of Kentucky 5
91. Lancaster YMCA Swim Team 5 94. Liberty Aquatics 4
94. Unattached 4 94. University Of Alabama 4
94. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 4 98. Canyons Aquatic Club 3
98. Unattached Mpsc 3 98. Unattached 3
101. University Of Tennessee 2.5 102. George Mason University 2
102. Yellow Jacket 2 102. Unattached Gsc 2
102. First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2 106. Unattached Ssc 1
106. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1 106. Rockwood Swim Club 1
106. Long Island Aquatic Club 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/3/2011 - 20:37PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 26 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
World: W 1:51.51 7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
American: A 1:51.51 7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:52.20 7/2/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
LC Nationals: M 1:52.20 7/2/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
Oly. Trials: 2:03.99
Meet Q Time: 2:04.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *Rousseau, Seba 21 Una Gsc-FL 1:56.81 1:56.77 870 24
r:+0.68 26.29 55.89 (29.60)
1:25.99 (30.10) 1:56.77 (30.78)
2 Clary, Tyler 22 Fast Swim Team-C 1:59.36 1:57.03 865 21
r:+0.67 26.39 55.82 (29.43)
1:25.83 (30.01) 1:57.03 (31.20)
3 *Oliveira, Pedr 23 University of Lo 2:00.09 1:59.95 803 20
r:+0.79 26.49 56.76 (30.27)
1:27.45 (30.69) 1:59.95 (32.50)
4 *Arampatzis, An 21 University Of Al 1:59.31 2:00.04 801 19
r:+0.71 26.92 57.30 (30.38)
1:28.81 (31.51) 2:00.04 (31.23)
5 *Coci, Alex 21 University Of Al 2:00.03 2:01.16 779 18
r:+0.71 26.92 57.51 (30.59)
1:29.15 (31.64) 2:01.16 (32.01)
6 *Hirniak, Stefa 26 Island Swimming 2:00.58 2:01.27 777 17
r:+0.73 27.04 57.97 (30.93)
1:29.43 (31.46) 2:01.27 (31.84)
7 Kremer, Tom 17 Una Peak-PC 2:00.68 2:01.42 774 16
r:+0.68 26.76 57.32 (30.56)
1:28.80 (31.48) 2:01.42 (32.62)
8 *Chetrat, Zack 21 OAK 2:01.42 2:01.52 772 15
r:+0.71 27.07 57.95 (30.88)
1:29.65 (31.70) 2:01.52 (31.87)
9 *Kermack, Justi 20 Cleveland State- 2:01.21 2:01.70 769 14
r:+0.79 27.25 58.02 (30.77)
1:29.94 (31.92) 2:01.70 (31.76)
10 Okubo, Corey 16 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:01.64 2:01.74 768 13
r:+0.68 27.51 58.36 (30.85)
1:29.91 (31.55) 2:01.74 (31.83)
=== B - Final ===
11 Luchsinger, Tho 20 University Of No 2:01.69 2:00.35 795 11
r:+0.71 27.21 57.87 (30.66)
1:29.09 (31.22) 2:00.35 (31.26)
12 Tarwater, Davis 27 SwimMAC Carolina 2:01.68 2:00.47 793 9
r:+0.74 26.60 57.17 (30.57)
1:28.75 (31.58) 2:00.47 (31.72)
13 *Cieslak, Marci 19 University of Fl 2:02.18 2:00.58 790 8
r:+0.72 27.05 57.80 (30.75)
1:29.14 (31.34) 2:00.58 (31.44)
14 Mathews, Sean 22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 2:01.74 2:01.37 775 7
r:+0.79 27.35 57.90 (30.55)
1:29.33 (31.43) 2:01.37 (32.04)
15 Madson, Logan 25 Bend Swim Club-O 2:02.26 2:02.09 761 5.5
r:+0.79 27.32 58.44 (31.12)
1:30.38 (31.94) 2:02.09 (31.71)
15 Looney, Robert 22 Auburn Aquatics- 2:02.94 2:02.09 761 5.5
r:+0.72 27.59 58.60 (31.01)
1:30.17 (31.57) 2:02.09 (31.92)
17 Yoder, James 16 Ian Goss-GA 2:02.22 2:02.81 748 4
r:+0.69 27.38 58.40 (31.02)
1:30.60 (32.20) 2:02.81 (32.21)
18 Dylla, Mark 23 Athens Bulldog S 2:02.40 2:03.44 737 3
r:+0.75 27.29 58.69 (31.40)
1:31.16 (32.47) 2:03.44 (32.28)
19 Conway, Matthew 16 Blue Devil Swim- 2:02.63 2:04.76 714 2
r:+0.69 27.02 58.53 (31.51)
1:30.72 (32.19) 2:04.76 (34.04)
20 *Bar-Or, Nimrod 22 Grtr Jerusalem 2:03.25 2:07.03 676 1
r:+0.77 26.94 58.10 (31.16)
1:32.37 (34.27) 2:07.03 (34.66)
=== C - Final ===
21 Dent, Roger 22 Long Island Aqua 2:04.32 2:01.67 769
r:+0.69 27.27 58.46 (31.19)
1:29.82 (31.36) 2:01.67 (31.85)
22 Flach, Michael 20 Una CA-SC/Univ. 2:04.38 2:02.01 763
r:+0.69 26.84 56.94 (30.10)
1:28.92 (31.98) 2:02.01 (33.09)
23 Camp, Taylor 21 West Virginia Un 2:04.20 2:02.91 746
r:+0.78 27.58 59.04 (31.46)
1:31.28 (32.24) 2:02.91 (31.63)
24 *Salmon, Brayde 18 LAC 2:04.74 2:03.77 731
r:+0.69 27.71 58.81 (31.10)
1:30.78 (31.97) 2:03.77 (32.99)
25 Parkhurst, Shaw 20 Unattached-NI/Ca 2:04.77 2:04.61 716
r:+0.65 27.60 59.06 (31.46)
1:32.01 (32.95) 2:04.61 (32.60)
25 Yunker, Andrew 17 Flint ''y'' Falcon 2:04.30 2:04.61 716
r:+0.74 28.25 59.04 (30.79)
1:31.81 (32.77) 2:04.61 (32.80)
27 Martens, John 17 Mission Aurora C 2:04.35 2:04.73 714
r:+0.68 28.09 59.22 (31.13)
1:31.50 (32.28) 2:04.73 (33.23)
28 Simpson, Maclin 20 U. of Kentucky-K 2:03.48 2:05.16 707
r:+0.77 27.94 59.57 (31.63)
1:32.11 (32.54) 2:05.16 (33.05)
29 Rimkus, Charles 20 Northwestern Uni 2:04.49 2:05.73 697
r:+0.75 27.90 59.87 (31.97)
1:32.29 (32.42) 2:05.73 (33.44)
30 Sarman, Mark 18 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 2:04.78 2:05.94 694
r:+0.72 27.52 58.85 (31.33)
1:31.53 (32.68) 2:05.94 (34.41)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 *Gerotto, Lucas 19 U. of Kentucky-K 2:05.10
27.12 58.13 (31.01)
1:31.13 (33.00) 2:05.10 (33.97)
32 *Hayet, Nimrod 20 Auburn Universit 2:05.16
26.80 57.66 (30.86)
1:30.61 (32.95) 2:05.16 (34.55)
33 Bradley, Kevin 16 Crimson Aquatics 2:05.40
28.12 59.61 (31.49)
1:31.91 (32.30) 2:05.40 (33.49)
34 Prenot, Joshua 18 Santa Maria Swim 2:05.50
28.11 1:00.38 (32.27)
1:32.98 (32.60) 2:05.50 (32.52)
35 Simpkins, Patri 24 Una Troj-CA 2:05.55
27.77 59.57 (31.80)
1:32.10 (32.53) 2:05.55 (33.45)
36 *Page, Alec 18 Island Swimming 2:05.64
28.09 1:00.35 (32.26)
1:32.51 (32.16) 2:05.64 (33.13)
37 *Basse, Oliver 21 University Of Al 2:05.67
27.60 59.03 (31.43)
1:31.91 (32.88) 2:05.67 (33.76)
37 *Pinzon, Omar 22 Una Troj-CA 2:05.67
28.11 1:00.10 (31.99)
1:32.54 (32.44) 2:05.67 (33.13)
39 Haupt, Matthew 31 Snow Swimming-PV 2:05.70
27.11 58.19 (31.08)
1:31.51 (33.32) 2:05.70 (34.19)
40 Brown, Austin 20 Una Cal-PC 2:05.82
27.28 59.20 (31.92)
1:32.71 (33.51) 2:05.82 (33.11)
41 Wrist, Andrew 19 University Of Al 2:05.92
28.24 59.98 (31.74)
1:32.45 (32.47) 2:05.92 (33.47)
42 Weeks, Kyle 21 University Of Al 2:05.99
28.52 1:00.80 (32.28)
1:33.12 (32.32) 2:05.99 (32.87)
43 McIntee, Kyle 18 Una Crim-NE 2:06.02
27.49 59.02 (31.53)
1:32.29 (33.27) 2:06.02 (33.73)
44 *Knezevic, Bogd 20 ESWIM 2:06.46
29.14 1:01.20 (32.06)
1:33.86 (32.66) 2:06.46 (32.60)
45 Hinson, Hunter 20 University Of Al 2:06.78
28.21 1:00.69 (32.48)
1:33.65 (32.96) 2:06.78 (33.13)
46 Yemm, Stephen 22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 2:07.20
27.14 59.33 (32.19)
1:33.04 (33.71) 2:07.20 (34.16)
47 Mattar, Anthony 21 Northwestern Uni 2:07.26
27.98 59.57 (31.59)
1:32.76 (33.19) 2:07.26 (34.50)
48 Jones, Jordan 18 Blue Tide Aquati 2:07.29
27.88 59.77 (31.89)
1:33.17 (33.40) 2:07.29 (34.12)
49 Whitten, Grayso 18 Sierra Marlins S 2:07.37
28.81 1:01.20 (32.39)
1:34.18 (32.98) 2:07.37 (33.19)
50 Signorin, Conno 19 University of Fl 2:07.77
28.60 1:01.05 (32.45)
1:34.51 (33.46) 2:07.77 (33.26)
51 Lyon, Peter 18 Zionsville Swim- 2:07.80
28.18 1:00.60 (32.42)
1:34.16 (33.56) 2:07.80 (33.64)
52 *Solaeche-Gomez 18 University of Fl 2:07.90
28.05 1:00.58 (32.53)
1:33.67 (33.09) 2:07.90 (34.23)
53 Hart, Michael 20 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 2:08.01
28.08 1:00.14 (32.06)
1:33.93 (33.79) 2:08.01 (34.08)
54 Stewart, Tynan 17 YMCA Hub Fins-MS 2:08.19
28.79 1:01.19 (32.40)
1:35.24 (34.05) 2:08.19 (32.95)
55 Janney, Niall 21 Una Crim-NE 2:08.43
28.37 59.95 (31.58)
1:33.14 (33.19) 2:08.43 (35.29)
56 Manganiello, Au 18 Una Gsc-FL 2:08.61
28.92 1:02.49 (33.57)
1:36.22 (33.73) 2:08.61 (32.39)
57 Dillon, John 23 Shawmut Aquatic- 2:08.91
28.20 1:00.80 (32.60)
1:34.28 (33.48) 2:08.91 (34.63)
58 Witherow, Lewis 20 George Mason Uni 2:08.96
28.58 1:01.58 (33.00)
1:35.40 (33.82) 2:08.96 (33.56)
59 Hashemi, Cyrus 17 Curl Burke Swim- 2:09.20
27.51 59.53 (32.02)
1:33.28 (33.75) 2:09.20 (35.92)
60 Esquen, Bruno 21 Unattached-MR/Co 2:09.22
28.47 1:00.98 (32.51)
1:34.62 (33.64) 2:09.22 (34.60)
61 *Wallace, Dan 18 University of Fl 2:09.31
28.85 1:01.62 (32.77)
1:34.85 (33.23) 2:09.31 (34.46)
62 Caldwell, Nicho 18 University of Fl 2:09.59
28.27 1:00.42 (32.15)
1:34.50 (34.08) 2:09.59 (35.09)
63 Shoemaker, Kevi 21 Unattached-MA 2:09.83
27.58 59.48 (31.90)
1:33.69 (34.21) 2:09.83 (36.14)
64 Kiss, David 21 George Mason Uni 2:10.78
28.37 1:01.74 (33.37)
1:35.58 (33.84) 2:10.78 (35.20)
65 Boland, David 17 Club Wolverine-M 2:11.45
28.90 1:01.70 (32.80)
1:36.39 (34.69) 2:11.45 (35.06)
66 Joyce, Michael 22 Gr. Philadelphia 2:11.73
29.05 1:02.19 (33.14)
1:36.83 (34.64) 2:11.73 (34.90)
67 King, Joshua 17 Berkeley Aquatic 2:12.63
29.90 1:02.69 (32.79)
1:37.21 (34.52) 2:12.63 (35.42)
68 Omana, Carlos 18 University of Fl 2:14.25
29.26 1:03.12 (33.86)
1:38.24 (35.12) 2:14.25 (36.01)
-- *Erazo, Eddie 24 Puerto Rico NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26
1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 270 2. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 266
3. Fast Swim Team - Fast 233 4. SwimMAC Carolina - MAC 216.5
5. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 184 6. California Aquatics - Cal 162
7. Colorado Stars 119 8. University of Florida 105.5
9. University of California, Berk 104 10. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 80
11. Unattached T2 70 11. Athens Bulldog Swim Club-ABSC 70
13. Unattached 63.5 14. Corvallis Aquatic Team 63
15. University of Louisville 61 16. T2 Aquatics 54
17. University of Missouri Swim Te 51 18. New York Athletic Club-NYAC 49
19. Rattler Swim Club 48.5 20. Aquazot Swim Club - Azot 47
21. Daytona Beach Swimming 42 22. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 41
22. Rockville Montgomery SC - Rmsc 41 24. Pleasanton Seahawks 40
24. Unattached 40 26. Yale University 38
26. Unattached Troj 38 28. Sarasota YMCA Sharks - Sys 37
29. North Coast Aquatics - Nca 36 30. Terrapins Swim Team 35
31. University Of North Carolina 33 31. Dynamo Swim Club - Dyna 33
33. Auburn Aquatics 32.5 34. Unattached 32
35. West Virginia University 31 36. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 30.5
37. Unattached 30 38. Marin Pirates 29
39. Delaware Swim Team 27 40. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark 26
41. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 25 41. Unattached - Puerto Rico 25
41. Unattached Fast 25 41. Unattached 25
45. Blue Tide Aquatics 24 45. Unattached Peak 24
47. Unattached - SwimMac 23 48. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 22
48. Northwestern University ST 22 48. York YMCA 22
51. Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 21 51. South Florida Aquatic Club 21
53. Santa Maria Swim Club 20 53. Unattached 20
55. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 19 55. Unattached 19
55. New South Swimming 19 58. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 18
59. Unattached Absc 17 59. Unattached Troj 17
61. Hydroquatics 15 61. Unattached Fast 15
61. SwimAtlanta 15 64. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 14
64. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 14 64. Swim Florida 14
67. Wild West Aquatic Club 13 67. Unattached Tucson Ford 13
67. Sandpipers Of Nevada 13 70. Stingrays 12
71. Unattached 11 71. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11
73. Redlands Swim Team 10.5 74. Club Wolverine 10
75. Marietta Marlins, Inc 9 75. Team Santa Monica 9
77. Curl Burke Swim Club 8 77. Unattached CA 8
77. University of Denver Hilltoppe 8 80. Waukesha Express Swim Team 7
80. Unattached Pasa 7 80. Miami Swimming 7
80. Unattached Paq 7 80. Unattached 7
80. Flint ''y'' Falcons 7 80. Peak Swimming 7
87. Bluefish Swim Club 6 87. Unattached 6
87. Unattached 6 90. Bend Swim Club 5.5
90. Unattached Lsu 5.5 92. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5
92. University of Kentucky 5 92. Lancaster YMCA Swim Team 5
95. Liberty Aquatics 4 95. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 4
95. University Of Alabama 4 95. Unattached 4
99. Unattached Mpsc 3 99. Canyons Aquatic Club 3
99. Unattached 3 102. University Of Tennessee 2.5
103. Yellow Jacket 2 103. George Mason University 2
103. First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2 103. Blue Devil Swim Club 2
103. Unattached Gsc 2 108. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1
108. Long Island Aquatic Club 1 108. Rockwood Swim Club 1
108. Unattached Ssc 1