12/2/2011 - 12/2/2011
Atlanta, USA
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 18:21PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 7 Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
World: W 4:29.45 8/10/2008 Stephanie Rice, AUS
American: A 4:31.12 6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
U.S. Open: O 4:31.12 6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
LC Nationals: M 4:31.12 6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
Oly. Trials: 4:55.89
Meet Q Time: 4:59.39
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Leverenz, Caitl 20 University of Ca 4:44.66 4:37.68 913 24
r:+0.78 29.50 1:02.94 (33.44)
1:40.02 (37.08) 2:15.96 (35.94)
2:54.07 (38.11) 3:32.90 (38.83)
4:05.69 (32.79) 4:37.68 (31.99)
2 Smit, Julia 23 Unattached-PC 4:48.31 4:40.47 886 21
r:+0.78 29.75 1:04.22 (34.47)
1:40.37 (36.15) 2:15.60 (35.23)
2:55.61 (40.01) 3:35.57 (39.96)
4:08.75 (33.18) 4:40.47 (31.72)
3 Hoff, Kathryn 22 Fast Swim Team-C 4:45.24 4:41.46 877 20
r:+0.80 30.19 1:04.47 (34.28)
1:40.78 (36.31) 2:16.56 (35.78)
2:56.06 (39.50) 3:36.37 (40.31)
4:09.37 (33.00) 4:41.46 (32.09)
4 *Komarnycky, Al 22 Island Swimming 4:47.29 4:44.01 853 19
r:+0.83 30.49 1:04.75 (34.26)
1:40.99 (36.24) 2:15.92 (34.93)
2:56.90 (40.98) 3:38.14 (41.24)
4:11.73 (33.59) 4:44.01 (32.28)
5 Li, Celina 16 Pleasanton Seaha 4:50.93 4:47.58 822 18
r:+0.73 29.66 1:04.38 (34.72)
1:41.32 (36.94) 2:18.30 (36.98)
3:00.30 (42.00) 3:41.85 (41.55)
4:15.04 (33.19) 4:47.58 (32.54)
6 Kropp, Andrea 18 Rattler Swim Clu 4:50.89 4:47.69 821 17
r:+0.77 30.44 1:05.13 (34.69)
1:43.15 (38.02) 2:21.27 (38.12)
3:00.59 (39.32) 3:40.59 (40.00)
4:14.38 (33.79) 4:47.69 (33.31)
7 Flickinger, Hal 17 York YMCA-MA 4:50.00 4:48.48 814 16
r:+0.76 29.90 1:04.07 (34.17)
1:40.79 (36.72) 2:16.66 (35.87)
2:59.71 (43.05) 3:43.12 (43.41)
4:16.74 (33.62) 4:48.48 (31.74)
8 *Horner, Stepha 22 Island Swimming 4:50.68 4:48.63 813 14.5
r:+0.82 30.81 1:05.61 (34.80)
1:43.09 (37.48) 2:19.28 (36.19)
3:01.12 (41.84) 3:43.00 (41.88)
4:16.42 (33.42) 4:48.63 (32.21)
8 Beisel, Elizabe 19 University of Fl 4:45.88 4:48.63 813 14.5
r:+0.73 30.57 1:05.71 (35.14)
1:42.20 (36.49) 2:17.48 (35.28)
2:59.26 (41.78) 3:42.40 (43.14)
4:15.83 (33.43) 4:48.63 (32.80)
10 *Pierse, Hanna 23 Van. Dolphins 4:49.70 4:49.81 803 13
r:+0.82 31.08 1:06.75 (35.67)
1:44.44 (37.69) 2:21.72 (37.28)
3:01.04 (39.32) 3:41.02 (39.98)
4:16.33 (35.31) 4:49.81 (33.48)
=== B - Final ===
11 Jones, Kaitlyn 17 Delaware Swim Te 4:53.50 4:47.57 822 11
r:+0.74 31.28 1:06.84 (35.56)
1:42.35 (35.51) 2:17.38 (35.03)
2:59.69 (42.31) 3:42.24 (42.55)
4:15.64 (33.40) 4:47.57 (31.93)
12 Crippen, Teresa 21 University of Fl 4:55.01 4:50.54 797 9
r:+0.84 30.51 1:05.10 (34.59)
1:41.43 (36.33) 2:17.09 (35.66)
3:01.04 (43.95) 3:46.05 (45.01)
4:18.68 (32.63) 4:50.54 (31.86)
13 *Proud, Stephan 23 Gator Swim Club- 4:52.73 4:51.10 793 8
r:+0.88 31.84 1:07.05 (35.21)
1:43.01 (35.96) 2:18.02 (35.01)
3:02.03 (44.01) 3:45.92 (43.89)
4:19.23 (33.31) 4:51.10 (31.87)
14 Kylliainen, Tan 18 University of Lo 4:51.51 4:51.98 785 7
r:+0.68 30.30 1:05.05 (34.75)
1:42.66 (37.61) 2:19.88 (37.22)
3:01.62 (41.74) 3:44.51 (42.89)
4:18.51 (34.00) 4:51.98 (33.47)
15 Soderholm, Rebe 19 Northwestern Uni 4:55.04 4:52.60 780 6
r:+0.87 30.94 1:05.68 (34.74)
1:45.19 (39.51) 2:22.83 (37.64)
3:04.72 (41.89) 3:47.02 (42.30)
4:20.43 (33.41) 4:52.60 (32.17)
16 Driscoll, Laure 18 Team Fla-FG 4:55.85 4:55.14 760 5
r:+0.73 30.62 1:06.18 (35.56)
1:43.99 (37.81) 2:21.37 (37.38)
3:05.37 (44.00) 3:49.72 (44.35)
4:23.00 (33.28) 4:55.14 (32.14)
17 Chin, Abigail 18 University of Lo 4:55.82 4:55.37 759 4
r:+0.74 30.82 1:05.78 (34.96)
1:43.55 (37.77) 2:20.37 (36.82)
3:02.90 (42.53) 3:47.34 (44.44)
4:21.67 (34.33) 4:55.37 (33.70)
18 Zhu, Annie 17 Asphalt Green Un 4:53.55 4:56.00 754 3
r:+0.82 30.47 1:05.63 (35.16)
1:44.42 (38.79) 2:22.56 (38.14)
3:05.07 (42.51) 3:47.83 (42.76)
4:22.78 (34.95) 4:56.00 (33.22)
19 Haglund, Karie 24 T2 Aquatics-FL 4:55.86 4:56.50 750 2
r:+0.75 31.54 1:07.06 (35.52)
1:47.05 (39.99) 2:25.34 (38.29)
3:06.93 (41.59) 3:48.87 (41.94)
4:23.46 (34.59) 4:56.50 (33.04)
-- Cameron, Emily 17 Lancaster Aquati 4:55.45 DQ
r:+0.83 30.10 1:05.59 (35.49)
1:43.71 (38.12) 2:21.31 (37.60)
3:02.81 (41.50) 3:45.84 (43.03)
4:19.92 (34.08) DQ (33.02)
=== C - Final ===
21 Zeiger, Brooke 15 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:56.22 4:53.46 774
r:+0.86 32.37 1:09.69 (37.32)
1:47.60 (37.91) 2:23.98 (36.38)
3:05.69 (41.71) 3:46.87 (41.18)
4:20.80 (33.93) 4:53.46 (32.66)
22 Burnett, Rachae 19 West Virginia Un 4:59.58 4:54.07 769
r:+0.84 31.36 1:06.71 (35.35)
1:45.32 (38.61) 2:22.93 (37.61)
3:06.13 (43.20) 3:49.33 (43.20)
4:22.34 (33.01) 4:54.07 (31.73)
23 Mitchell, Victo 19 University of Lo 4:59.47 4:54.20 768
r:+0.79 31.53 1:07.29 (35.76)
1:43.71 (36.42) 2:19.47 (35.76)
3:02.81 (43.34) 3:47.29 (44.48)
4:21.65 (34.36) 4:54.20 (32.55)
24 *Rashleigh, Kim 21 Una MA-VA/ODU 4:58.80 4:55.12 761
r:+0.73 30.19 1:04.88 (34.69)
1:43.30 (38.42) 2:20.82 (37.52)
3:04.20 (43.38) 3:47.55 (43.35)
4:21.69 (34.14) 4:55.12 (33.43)
25 Harding, Samant 17 Wild West Aquati 4:56.92 4:55.55 757
r:+0.78 31.59 1:07.10 (35.51)
1:44.57 (37.47) 2:20.50 (35.93)
3:03.47 (42.97) 3:47.20 (43.73)
4:22.41 (35.21) 4:55.55 (33.14)
26 Carner, Amanda 18 Coast Guard Blue 4:56.67 4:55.79 755
r:+0.83 31.05 1:06.77 (35.72)
1:43.48 (36.71) 2:19.99 (36.51)
3:04.55 (44.56) 3:49.82 (45.27)
4:23.10 (33.28) 4:55.79 (32.69)
27 Woolbright, Kat 19 Unattached-FL/Ge 4:56.65 4:56.12 753
r:+0.70 31.80 1:06.71 (34.91)
1:43.62 (36.91) 2:19.38 (35.76)
3:04.20 (44.82) 3:48.93 (44.73)
4:23.28 (34.35) 4:56.12 (32.84)
28 Rankin, Megan 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 4:59.88 5:00.29 722
r:+0.79 31.16 1:07.53 (36.37)
1:47.14 (39.61) 2:25.84 (38.70)
3:08.36 (42.52) 3:52.19 (43.83)
4:26.89 (34.70) 5:00.29 (33.40)
29 *Seltenreich-Ho 16 N. K. Barracudas 4:59.74 5:02.54 706
r:+0.84 31.00 1:07.97 (36.97)
1:46.91 (38.94) 2:24.92 (38.01)
3:06.42 (41.50) 3:50.26 (43.84)
4:26.07 (35.81) 5:02.54 (36.47)
-- *Szekeres, Dori 19 Indiana Universi 4:58.27 DQ
r:+0.89 30.76 1:07.21 (36.45)
1:44.49 (37.28) 2:20.89 (36.40)
3:04.70 (43.81) 3:49.29 (44.59)
4:23.89 (34.60) DQ (33.18)
=== Preliminaries ===
11 *Jardin, Barbar 20 PPO 4:51.47
31.13 1:05.94 (34.81)
1:43.08 (37.14) 2:18.94 (35.86)
3:02.66 (43.72) 3:46.79 (44.13)
4:20.05 (33.26) 4:51.47 (31.42)
26 De Paul, Lyndsa 23 Trojan Swim Club 4:57.01
30.56 1:05.22 (34.66)
1:43.88 (38.66) 2:21.31 (37.43)
3:04.23 (42.92) 3:47.66 (43.43)
4:23.03 (35.37) 4:57.01 (33.98)
33 Brady, Sharlene 15 Northern KY Clip 5:00.24
31.02 1:06.27 (35.25)
1:46.21 (39.94) 2:24.50 (38.29)
3:07.87 (43.37) 3:51.89 (44.02)
4:26.50 (34.61) 5:00.24 (33.74)
34 Brandon, Bonnie 17 Mission Aurora C 5:00.25
31.18 1:07.14 (35.96)
1:43.67 (36.53) 2:19.92 (36.25)
3:05.66 (45.74) 3:51.26 (45.60)
4:26.16 (34.90) 5:00.25 (34.09)
35 Barker, Olivia 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 5:00.73
29.71 1:04.87 (35.16)
1:43.26 (38.39) 2:20.51 (37.25)
3:05.50 (44.99) 3:51.94 (46.44)
4:27.08 (35.14) 5:00.73 (33.65)
36 Landeck, Romy 17 First Colony Swi 5:01.24
31.99 1:08.60 (36.61)
1:48.06 (39.46) 2:27.17 (39.11)
3:08.84 (41.67) 3:51.14 (42.30)
4:26.89 (35.75) 5:01.24 (34.35)
37 Miller, Catie 15 Sandpipers Of Ne 5:01.37
32.14 1:08.12 (35.98)
1:47.86 (39.74) 2:26.36 (38.50)
3:09.59 (43.23) 3:52.81 (43.22)
4:27.81 (35.00) 5:01.37 (33.56)
38 Knutson, Dagny 19 Una Gsc-FL 5:01.44
31.33 1:07.13 (35.80)
1:46.54 (39.41) 2:24.43 (37.89)
3:09.43 (45.00) 3:54.80 (45.37)
4:29.01 (34.21) 5:01.44 (32.43)
39 *Halkides, Lysi 19 Una Fsla-FL 5:01.81
31.46 1:07.56 (36.10)
1:47.19 (39.63) 2:26.04 (38.85)
3:09.91 (43.87) 3:54.33 (44.42)
4:28.47 (34.14) 5:01.81 (33.34)
40 McGeath, Miriam 20 Duquesne Univeri 5:02.09
31.59 1:07.68 (36.09)
1:47.37 (39.69) 2:25.91 (38.54)
3:08.24 (42.33) 3:51.87 (43.63)
4:27.60 (35.73) 5:02.09 (34.49)
41 Brown, Allison 17 Pleasanton Seaha 5:02.18
31.51 1:07.41 (35.90)
1:45.94 (38.53) 2:22.70 (36.76)
3:07.32 (44.62) 3:53.07 (45.75)
4:28.57 (35.50) 5:02.18 (33.61)
42 King, Meredith 20 Northwestern Uni 5:02.64
31.51 1:07.19 (35.68)
1:46.39 (39.20) 2:25.41 (39.02)
3:08.92 (43.51) 3:53.05 (44.13)
4:28.49 (35.44) 5:02.64 (34.15)
43 Patterson, Kath 21 Northwestern Uni 5:02.74
31.22 1:07.61 (36.39)
1:47.69 (40.08) 2:27.13 (39.44)
3:09.81 (42.68) 3:53.89 (44.08)
4:28.82 (34.93) 5:02.74 (33.92)
44 Clifford, Laure 21 Northwestern Uni 5:02.78
31.29 1:07.05 (35.76)
1:45.94 (38.89) 2:23.73 (37.79)
3:07.44 (43.71) 3:51.71 (44.27)
4:27.87 (36.16) 5:02.78 (34.91)
45 *Gerotto, Julia 18 U. of Kentucky-K 5:02.82
31.25 1:06.51 (35.26)
1:44.22 (37.71) 2:21.63 (37.41)
3:07.31 (45.68) 3:54.25 (46.94)
4:29.28 (35.03) 5:02.82 (33.54)
46 *Pipher, Hayley 19 Van. Dolphins 5:03.00
31.81 1:09.05 (37.24)
1:47.81 (38.76) 2:25.99 (38.18)
3:09.13 (43.14) 3:52.84 (43.71)
4:28.60 (35.76) 5:03.00 (34.40)
47 Jacobi, Madison 18 Marietta Marlins 5:03.23
1:09.27 ( )
2:26.48 ( )
3:57.49 ( )
4:30.42 (32.93) 5:03.23 (32.81)
48 Durmer, Haley 17 Dynamo Swim Club 5:03.27
30.98 1:07.96 (36.98)
1:47.78 (39.82) 2:26.11 (38.33)
3:09.51 (43.40) 3:54.25 (44.74)
4:29.27 (35.02) 5:03.27 (34.00)
49 Goss, Sarah 20 Northwestern Uni 5:03.30
32.24 1:08.43 (36.19)
1:48.72 (40.29) 2:28.65 (39.93)
3:11.39 (42.74) 3:54.27 (42.88)
4:29.47 (35.20) 5:03.30 (33.83)
50 Kibby, Crystal 19 Unattached-OR 5:03.65
31.70 1:08.23 (36.53)
1:48.07 (39.84) 2:26.75 (38.68)
3:09.32 (42.57) 3:52.51 (43.19)
4:28.66 (36.15) 5:03.65 (34.99)
51 Kingsley, Megan 15 Una Mpsc-SC 5:03.92
30.16 1:04.54 (34.38)
1:42.17 (37.63) 2:20.57 (38.40)
3:05.87 (45.30) 3:52.40 (46.53)
4:28.99 (36.59) 5:03.92 (34.93)
52 *Smith, Emma 17 St Charles Swim- 5:04.35
31.78 1:08.23 (36.45)
1:46.96 (38.73) 2:25.59 (38.63)
3:09.64 (44.05) 3:54.42 (44.78)
4:29.64 (35.22) 5:04.35 (34.71)
53 Lineback, Keena 19 University Of Sa 5:04.50
31.68 1:07.19 (35.51)
1:46.38 (39.19) 2:24.98 (38.60)
3:09.76 (44.78) 3:55.48 (45.72)
4:30.57 (35.09) 5:04.50 (33.93)
54 Derlath, Erica 21 Colgate Universi 5:05.19
32.08 1:08.64 (36.56)
1:46.96 (38.32) 2:24.85 (37.89)
3:10.08 (45.23) 3:55.93 (45.85)
4:30.90 (34.97) 5:05.19 (34.29)
55 Hulsey, Catheri 16 Swim Macon-GA 5:05.49
31.81 1:08.68 (36.87)
1:49.07 (40.39) 2:27.78 (38.71)
3:11.77 (43.99) 3:56.56 (44.79)
4:31.77 (35.21) 5:05.49 (33.72)
56 Linker, Katelyn 18 North Carolina S 5:06.09
31.51 1:07.11 (35.60)
1:48.00 (40.89) 2:28.81 (40.81)
3:12.88 (44.07) 3:57.92 (45.04)
4:32.59 (34.67) 5:06.09 (33.50)
57 Davis, Kimberly 18 Air Force Academ 5:06.33
31.84 1:07.62 (35.78)
1:48.51 (40.89) 2:27.87 (39.36)
3:11.53 (43.66) 3:55.93 (44.40)
4:33.23 (37.30) 5:06.33 (33.10)
58 Ehret, Jane 19 Seton Hall Unive 5:06.36
31.50 1:06.60 (35.10)
1:47.36 (40.76) 2:26.10 (38.74)
3:10.71 (44.61) 3:57.02 (46.31)
4:33.30 (36.28) 5:06.36 (33.06)
59 Weaver, Courtne 15 Flint ''y'' Falcon 5:06.47
30.68 1:06.45 (35.77)
1:46.69 (40.24) 2:25.83 (39.14)
3:10.99 (45.16) 3:56.96 (45.97)
4:32.30 (35.34) 5:06.47 (34.17)
60 Weber, Sophie 17 Sierra Marlins S 5:06.64
31.41 1:07.76 (36.35)
1:46.49 (38.73) 2:24.59 (38.10)
3:10.49 (45.90) 3:56.35 (45.86)
4:31.91 (35.56) 5:06.64 (34.73)
61 Jensen, Alicia 25 DU Hilltoppers-C 5:06.98
31.97 1:08.15 (36.18)
1:49.35 (41.20) 2:29.80 (40.45)
3:12.48 (42.68) 3:55.94 (43.46)
5:06.98 (1:11.04)
62 France, Kylie 21 California Polyt 5:07.94
31.69 1:08.22 (36.53)
1:49.32 (41.10) 2:29.58 (40.26)
3:12.77 (43.19) 3:56.44 (43.67)
4:32.55 (36.11) 5:07.94 (35.39)
63 Godbe, Jacqueli 21 Northwestern Uni 5:08.87
32.38 1:09.86 (37.48)
1:50.93 (41.07) 2:30.69 (39.76)
3:14.95 (44.26) 4:00.37 (45.42)
4:35.06 (34.69) 5:08.87 (33.81)
64 Ternes, Koryn 18 Longhorn Aquatic 5:08.89
31.63 1:08.25 (36.62)
1:49.53 (41.28) 2:29.87 (40.34)
3:13.28 (43.41) 3:58.45 (45.17)
4:34.57 (36.12) 5:08.89 (34.32)
65 Hazle, Madeline 16 Blue Tide Aquati 5:09.06
31.32 1:08.19 (36.87)
1:46.84 (38.65) 2:25.38 (38.54)
3:10.49 (45.11) 3:57.18 (46.69)
4:33.44 (36.26) 5:09.06 (35.62)
66 Dodd, Stephanie 21 Blue Hen Aquatic 5:09.34
31.99 1:08.28 (36.29)
1:49.29 (41.01) 2:29.03 (39.74)
3:14.25 (45.22) 3:59.39 (45.14)
4:35.04 (35.65) 5:09.34 (34.30)
67 *Olsson, Joanna 21 Cleveland State- 5:09.74
31.79 1:08.50 (36.71)
1:49.33 (40.83) 2:29.40 (40.07)
3:14.05 (44.65) 3:59.33 (45.28)
4:34.81 (35.48) 5:09.74 (34.93)
68 Rodriguez, Erin 20 Univ. of Illinoi 5:09.86
31.74 1:08.19 (36.45)
1:49.90 (41.71) 2:30.26 (40.36)
3:14.31 (44.05) 4:00.39 (46.08)
4:35.64 (35.25) 5:09.86 (34.22)
69 Finke, Ariel 15 Saint Petersburg 5:10.82
33.70 1:11.19 (37.49)
1:50.32 (39.13) 2:28.64 (38.32)
3:14.21 (45.57) 4:01.00 (46.79)
4:36.50 (35.50) 5:10.82 (34.32)
70 deMarrais, Mary 20 University Of Co 5:10.99
32.29 1:09.52 (37.23)
1:49.36 (39.84) 2:29.08 (39.72)
3:14.40 (45.32) 4:00.52 (46.12)
4:36.09 (35.57) 5:10.99 (34.90)
71 Locke, Lacey 16 Carmel Swim Club 5:11.70
32.20 1:10.59 (38.39)
1:50.06 (39.47) 2:27.65 (37.59)
3:13.58 (45.93) 4:00.52 (46.94)
4:37.49 (36.97) 5:11.70 (34.21)
72 Meili, Katie 20 Unattached-MR/Co 5:11.98
31.28 1:08.32 (37.04)
1:49.18 (40.86) 2:28.51 (39.33)
3:12.14 (43.63) 3:56.77 (44.63)
4:35.01 (38.24) 5:11.98 (36.97)
73 McElfresh, Erin 16 Lansing Cats-NI 5:13.32
31.50 1:07.44 (35.94)
1:48.23 (40.79) 2:28.76 (40.53)
3:15.29 (46.53) 4:03.28 (47.99)
4:38.65 (35.37) 5:13.32 (34.67)
74 Gallagher, Cait 22 University Of Co 5:15.61
32.51 1:10.53 (38.02)
1:52.27 (41.74) 2:33.47 (41.20)
3:17.14 (43.67) 4:01.96 (44.82)
4:39.45 (37.49) 5:15.61 (36.16)
-- Williams, Kimbe 14 Bellevue Club Sw DQ
31.69 1:08.67 (36.98)
1:46.58 (37.91) 2:23.80 (37.22)
3:06.55 (42.75) 3:49.56 (43.01)
4:24.64 (35.08) DQ (33.94)
-- Tosky, Jasmine 17 Palo Alto Stanfo DFS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7
1. Fast Swim Team - Fast 103 2. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 83
3. University of California, Berk 70 4. University of Florida 65.5
5. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 60 6. Unattached 41
7. California Aquatics - Cal 40 8. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 37
9. SwimMAC Carolina 35 10. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 23
11. Rattler Swim Club 22.5 12. Athens Bulldog Swim Club 22
13. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 21 13. Unattached T2 21
13. South Florida Aquatic Club 21 16. T2 Aquatics 20
17. Delaware Swim Team 19 18. University of Missouri Swim Te 18
18. Pleasanton Seahawks 18 20. Daytona Beach Swimming 17
20. Unattached 17 22. Terrapins Swim Team 16
22. York YMCA 16 22. Unattached Fast 16
22. Unattached 16 26. SwimAtlanta 15
27. West Virginia University 14 27. Swim Florida 14
29. Unattached Tucson Ford 13 29. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 13
31. Unattached 11 31. University of Louisville 11
31. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11 31. Corvallis Aquatic Team 11
35. Dynamo Swim Club 9 36. Redlands Swim Team 8.5
37. Colorado Stars 8 37. Unattached Peak 8
37. Unattached CA 8 40. Unattached 7
40. Unattached 7 40. Marin Pirates 7
40. Miami Swimming 7 40. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 7
45. Club Wolverine 6 45. Northwestern University ST 6
47. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 5.5 48. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5
49. Peak Swimming 4 49. Liberty Aquatics 4
49. Stingrays 4 49. Auburn Aquatics 4
53. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 3 54. University Of Tennessee 2.5
55. Hydroquatics 2 56. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 18:46PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 8 Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
World: W 4:03.84 8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
American: A 4:03.84 8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 4:05.25 6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
LC Nationals: M 4:05.25 6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
Oly. Trials: 4:30.49
Meet Q Time: 4:33.39
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Clary, Tyler 22 Fast Swim Team-C 4:24.14 4:15.15 872 24
r:+0.67 26.72 56.53 (29.81)
1:28.35 (31.82) 1:59.22 (30.87)
2:36.25 (37.03) 3:14.24 (37.99)
3:44.97 (30.73) 4:15.15 (30.18)
2 Margalis, Rober 29 Fast Swim Team-C 4:21.74 4:18.39 840 21
r:+0.71 27.34 58.28 (30.94)
1:31.78 (33.50) 2:04.76 (32.98)
2:41.77 (37.01) 3:18.88 (37.11)
3:49.76 (30.88) 4:18.39 (28.63)
3 Prenot, Joshua 18 Santa Maria Swim 4:24.53 4:19.19 832 20
r:+0.74 27.52 59.44 (31.92)
1:34.17 (34.73) 2:08.06 (33.89)
2:43.65 (35.59) 3:19.69 (36.04)
3:50.29 (30.60) 4:19.19 (28.90)
4 Harris, William 23 Trojan Swim Club 4:20.60 4:19.75 827 19
r:+0.71 27.45 58.77 (31.32)
1:32.92 (34.15) 2:06.32 (33.40)
2:42.59 (36.27) 3:19.67 (37.08)
3:49.95 (30.28) 4:19.75 (29.80)
5 Lochte, Ryan 27 Daytona Beach Sw 4:22.26 4:20.05 824 18
r:+0.72 27.13 58.04 (30.91)
1:31.07 (33.03) 2:03.16 (32.09)
2:40.62 (37.46) 3:20.15 (39.53)
3:50.66 (30.51) 4:20.05 (29.39)
6 Brown, Jack 24 University of Mi 4:25.28 4:22.24 803 17
r:+0.74 27.44 59.77 (32.33)
1:34.16 (34.39) 2:08.59 (34.43)
2:44.21 (35.62) 3:20.79 (36.58)
3:51.63 (30.84) 4:22.24 (30.61)
7 Bentz, Joseph 15 Dynamo Swim Club 4:27.31 4:23.71 790 16
r:+0.79 27.48 59.64 (32.16)
1:34.73 (35.09) 2:08.39 (33.66)
2:46.48 (38.09) 3:24.40 (37.92)
3:55.02 (30.62) 4:23.71 (28.69)
8 Okubo, Corey 16 Aquazot Swim Clu 4:25.44 4:24.07 787 15
r:+0.70 27.47 58.70 (31.23)
1:33.03 (34.33) 2:05.46 (32.43)
2:43.90 (38.44) 3:22.54 (38.64)
3:53.97 (31.43) 4:24.07 (30.10)
9 Pebley, Jacob 18 Corvallis Aquati 4:25.65 4:24.20 786 14
r:+0.80 27.91 59.51 (31.60)
1:32.76 (33.25) 2:05.81 (33.05)
2:44.95 (39.14) 3:24.00 (39.05)
3:54.73 (30.73) 4:24.20 (29.47)
10 *Page, Alec 18 Island Swimming 4:26.51 4:26.42 766 13
r:+0.74 27.86 59.41 (31.55)
1:33.72 (34.31) 2:07.66 (33.94)
2:46.10 (38.44) 3:25.13 (39.03)
3:56.37 (31.24) 4:26.42 (30.05)
=== B - Final ===
11 Hinshaw, Adam 18 University of Ca 4:27.76 4:25.03 778 11
r:+0.73 27.94 59.66 (31.72)
1:34.67 (35.01) 2:08.45 (33.78)
2:47.02 (38.57) 3:25.24 (38.22)
3:55.86 (30.62) 4:25.03 (29.17)
12 Thompson, Matth 21 Unat/Puerto Rico 4:27.42 4:27.92 753 9
r:+0.78 27.69 59.58 (31.89)
1:33.54 (33.96) 2:07.13 (33.59)
2:46.45 (39.32) 3:26.60 (40.15)
3:58.08 (31.48) 4:27.92 (29.84)
13 Mathews, Sean 22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 4:27.87 4:28.93 745 8
r:+0.80 27.64 59.31 (31.67)
1:34.41 (35.10) 2:09.19 (34.78)
2:47.50 (38.31) 3:26.66 (39.16)
3:58.93 (32.27) 4:28.93 (30.00)
14 *Enderica, Este 21 Ecuador 4:30.44 4:29.78 738 7
r:+0.70 28.59 1:00.94 (32.35)
1:35.95 (35.01) 2:10.04 (34.09)
2:49.21 (39.17) 3:28.31 (39.10)
4:00.86 (32.55) 4:29.78 (28.92)
15 Cregar, William 22 Athens Bulldog S 4:31.00 4:30.39 733 6
r:+0.65 28.21 1:00.97 (32.76)
1:36.90 (35.93) 2:11.73 (34.83)
2:50.46 (38.73) 3:29.44 (38.98)
4:00.52 (31.08) 4:30.39 (29.87)
16 Depietro, Chris 17 Lancaster YMCA S 4:30.95 4:30.52 732 5
r:+0.64 28.13 1:00.54 (32.41)
1:36.30 (35.76) 2:11.13 (34.83)
2:49.27 (38.14) 3:28.70 (39.43)
4:00.23 (31.53) 4:30.52 (30.29)
17 Signorin, Conno 19 University of Fl 4:30.36 4:30.57 731 4
r:+0.71 28.89 1:01.90 (33.01)
1:36.26 (34.36) 2:10.56 (34.30)
2:49.75 (39.19) 3:28.82 (39.07)
4:00.80 (31.98) 4:30.57 (29.77)
18 Rimkus, Charles 20 Northwestern Uni 4:30.05 4:30.72 730 3
r:+0.76 28.05 59.63 (31.58)
1:35.72 (36.09) 2:11.42 (35.70)
2:49.75 (38.33) 3:28.67 (38.92)
4:00.29 (31.62) 4:30.72 (30.43)
19 Jones, Jordan 18 Blue Tide Aquati 4:29.78 4:31.08 727 2
r:+0.70 28.12 1:00.71 (32.59)
1:35.67 (34.96) 2:10.84 (35.17)
2:49.67 (38.83) 3:29.15 (39.48)
4:00.88 (31.73) 4:31.08 (30.20)
20 Martens, John 17 Mission Aurora C 4:29.72 4:32.08 719 1
r:+0.69 27.97 59.58 (31.61)
1:34.94 (35.36) 2:09.93 (34.99)
2:50.11 (40.18) 3:30.12 (40.01)
4:01.81 (31.69) 4:32.08 (30.27)
=== C - Final ===
21 Dwyer, Conor 22 Una Gsc-FL 4:31.90 4:26.45 766
r:+0.72 28.31 1:00.79 (32.48)
1:35.61 (34.82) 2:09.17 (33.56)
2:48.33 (39.16) 3:26.79 (38.46)
3:57.37 (30.58) 4:26.45 (29.08)
22 Lierley, Zachar 17 Mount Pleasant S 4:32.02 4:27.62 756
r:+0.75 28.44 1:01.26 (32.82)
1:34.87 (33.61) 2:07.77 (32.90)
2:46.12 (38.35) 3:25.25 (39.13)
3:56.98 (31.73) 4:27.62 (30.64)
23 Hinshaw, Benjam 20 University of Ca 4:32.61 4:28.48 749
r:+0.70 27.82 59.15 (31.33)
1:34.07 (34.92) 2:08.36 (34.29)
2:46.90 (38.54) 3:26.14 (39.24)
3:58.39 (32.25) 4:28.48 (30.09)
24 *Solaeche-Gomez 18 University of Fl 4:31.62 4:29.57 740
r:+0.78 28.19 1:00.18 (31.99)
1:35.50 (35.32) 2:10.08 (34.58)
2:48.24 (38.16) 3:27.32 (39.08)
3:58.61 (31.29) 4:29.57 (30.96)
25 Stewart, Tynan 17 YMCA Hub Fins-MS 4:33.18 4:30.15 735
r:+0.75 28.43 1:01.54 (33.11)
1:35.82 (34.28) 2:09.33 (33.51)
2:47.91 (38.58) 3:27.28 (39.37)
3:59.29 (32.01) 4:30.15 (30.86)
26 Daigler, Hannon 18 Sandpipers Of Ne 4:32.66 4:31.13 727
r:+0.73 28.73 1:01.51 (32.78)
1:35.57 (34.06) 2:08.67 (33.10)
2:47.81 (39.14) 3:28.01 (40.20)
4:00.34 (32.33) 4:31.13 (30.79)
27 *Ford, Andrew 22 Guelph Marlins 4:32.58 4:32.57 715
r:+0.69 28.03 1:00.72 (32.69)
1:36.43 (35.71) 2:10.74 (34.31)
2:49.03 (38.29) 3:28.30 (39.27)
4:00.48 (32.18) 4:32.57 (32.09)
28 Litherland, Jay 16 Dynamo Swim Club 4:33.24 4:32.67 715
r:+0.77 28.91 1:02.23 (33.32)
1:37.45 (35.22) 2:11.65 (34.20)
2:51.63 (39.98) 3:32.16 (40.53)
4:03.44 (31.28) 4:32.67 (29.23)
29 Decker, Ian 18 Curl Burke Swim- 4:33.33 4:35.21 695
r:+0.82 28.82 1:01.31 (32.49)
1:37.60 (36.29) 2:14.55 (36.95)
2:51.43 (36.88) 3:30.93 (39.50)
4:03.82 (32.89) 4:35.21 (31.39)
-- Yeager, Christi 17 Long Island Aqua 4:33.02 DQ
r:+0.78 28.91 1:02.68 (33.77)
1:37.57 (34.89) 2:10.99 (33.42)
2:50.41 (39.42) 3:30.02 (39.61)
4:01.73 (31.71) DQ (31.24)
=== Preliminaries ===
10 Vanderkaay, Pet 27 Oakland-MI 4:27.20
28.63 1:00.75 (32.12)
1:36.77 (36.02) 2:10.05 (33.28)
2:47.43 (37.38) 3:26.31 (38.88)
3:57.74 (31.43) 4:27.20 (29.46)
32 *Kwatyra, Matt 18 LAC 4:33.34
28.13 1:00.95 (32.82)
1:35.77 (34.82) 2:09.76 (33.99)
2:49.66 (39.90) 3:30.06 (40.40)
4:02.64 (32.58) 4:33.34 (30.70)
33 *Salmon, Brayde 18 LAC 4:33.45
28.21 1:00.63 (32.42)
1:36.17 (35.54) 2:10.64 (34.47)
2:50.61 (39.97) 3:30.87 (40.26)
4:03.29 (32.42) 4:33.45 (30.16)
34 *Cieslak, Marci 19 University of Fl 4:33.82
28.03 1:00.25 (32.22)
1:36.28 (36.03) 2:11.05 (34.77)
2:50.46 (39.41) 3:30.43 (39.97)
4:02.75 (32.32) 4:33.82 (31.07)
35 Nicholson, Mich 19 Bucknell Univers 4:33.90
28.18 1:00.12 (31.94)
1:35.45 (35.33) 2:10.46 (35.01)
2:48.57 (38.11) 3:28.17 (39.60)
4:01.49 (33.32) 4:33.90 (32.41)
36 Stang, Kevin 17 Lake Erie Silver 4:33.96
28.75 1:02.01 (33.26)
1:35.88 (33.87) 2:08.67 (32.79)
2:49.37 (40.70) 3:31.07 (41.70)
4:03.11 (32.04) 4:33.96 (30.85)
37 *Wallace, Dan 18 University of Fl 4:34.15
28.69 1:01.70 (33.01)
1:37.79 (36.09) 2:13.16 (35.37)
2:52.76 (39.60) 3:32.14 (39.38)
4:03.98 (31.84) 4:34.15 (30.17)
38 Looney, Robert 22 Auburn Aquatics- 4:34.25
27.48 59.29 (31.81)
1:34.98 (35.69) 2:10.28 (35.30)
2:49.62 (39.34) 3:30.37 (40.75)
4:02.80 (32.43) 4:34.25 (31.45)
39 Bradley, Kevin 16 Crimson Aquatics 4:34.54
28.03 59.77 (31.74)
1:33.89 (34.12) 2:08.16 (34.27)
2:48.38 (40.22) 3:30.20 (41.82)
4:02.26 (32.06) 4:34.54 (32.28)
40 Luchsinger, Tho 20 University Of No 4:34.73
27.79 59.72 (31.93)
1:35.01 (35.29) 2:09.64 (34.63)
2:50.31 (40.67) 3:31.75 (41.44)
4:03.56 (31.81) 4:34.73 (31.17)
41 *Ellis, John 21 University Of Al 4:34.79
29.33 1:02.56 (33.23)
1:37.35 (34.79) 2:11.26 (33.91)
2:52.15 (40.89) 3:33.94 (41.79)
4:04.82 (30.88) 4:34.79 (29.97)
42 Green, Connor 15 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:34.81
28.64 1:01.36 (32.72)
1:34.91 (33.55) 2:08.57 (33.66)
2:48.06 (39.49) 3:29.35 (41.29)
4:02.48 (33.13) 4:34.81 (32.33)
43 Rosenbaum, Ryan 17 Team Fla-FG 4:35.47
28.40 1:02.26 (33.86)
1:39.48 (37.22) 2:15.90 (36.42)
2:54.07 (38.17) 3:32.55 (38.48)
4:05.16 (32.61) 4:35.47 (30.31)
44 Elliott, Matthe 19 University of Fl 4:35.59
29.25 1:02.83 (33.58)
1:40.16 (37.33) 2:16.15 (35.99)
2:53.07 (36.92) 3:31.37 (38.30)
4:04.58 (33.21) 4:35.59 (31.01)
45 Katz, Alexander 15 Sarasota YMCA Sh 4:35.61
29.03 1:02.69 (33.66)
1:36.26 (33.57) 2:09.42 (33.16)
2:50.78 (41.36) 3:33.26 (42.48)
4:05.12 (31.86) 4:35.61 (30.49)
46 *Yabe, Diogo 31 Bolles School Sh 4:35.65
28.16 1:00.49 (32.33)
1:37.38 (36.89) 2:13.28 (35.90)
2:51.85 (38.57) 3:30.48 (38.63)
4:03.44 (32.96) 4:35.65 (32.21)
47 *Penhale, Sean 23 CASC 4:35.90
29.00 1:01.45 (32.45)
1:38.29 (36.84) 2:15.00 (36.71)
2:53.85 (38.85) 3:33.87 (40.02)
4:05.44 (31.57) 4:35.90 (30.46)
48 Payne, Russell 25 Santa Clara Swim 4:36.56
27.99 1:00.14 (32.15)
1:35.87 (35.73) 2:11.32 (35.45)
2:49.81 (38.49) 3:30.00 (40.19)
4:03.33 (33.33) 4:36.56 (33.23)
49 Silverthorn, Ni 15 Pleasanton Seaha 4:36.86
28.52 1:02.94 (34.42)
1:38.92 (35.98) 2:14.91 (35.99)
2:55.26 (40.35) 3:36.62 (41.36)
4:07.97 (31.35) 4:36.86 (28.89)
50 Joyce, Michael 22 Gr. Philadelphia 4:37.91
29.18 1:02.92 (33.74)
1:38.71 (35.79) 2:13.28 (34.57)
2:52.83 (39.55) 3:33.54 (40.71)
4:06.17 (32.63) 4:37.91 (31.74)
51 Caldwell, Nicho 18 University of Fl 4:38.39
28.36 1:00.93 (32.57)
1:37.72 (36.79) 2:13.13 (35.41)
2:55.62 (42.49) 3:37.94 (42.32)
4:08.85 (30.91) 4:38.39 (29.54)
52 Rodgers, Joe 21 Oakland Universi 4:38.56
29.04 1:02.31 (33.27)
1:38.46 (36.15) 2:14.02 (35.56)
2:52.58 (38.56) 3:32.62 (40.04)
4:06.32 (33.70) 4:38.56 (32.24)
53 Rubio, Fernando 20 George Mason Uni 4:38.59
29.12 1:02.52 (33.40)
1:39.28 (36.76) 2:14.66 (35.38)
2:53.88 (39.22) 3:34.65 (40.77)
4:07.11 (32.46) 4:38.59 (31.48)
54 Brame, Jason 20 Una MA-VA/ODU 4:38.73
29.09 1:02.06 (32.97)
1:38.11 (36.05) 2:13.44 (35.33)
2:54.38 (40.94) 3:35.97 (41.59)
4:08.06 (32.09) 4:38.73 (30.67)
55 Nilsson, Andrea 19 Georgia Tech-GA/ 4:38.95
28.44 1:01.47 (33.03)
1:38.09 (36.62) 2:14.15 (36.06)
2:53.94 (39.79) 3:34.34 (40.40)
4:07.47 (33.13) 4:38.95 (31.48)
56 Wolter, Preston 21 George Mason Uni 4:39.08
28.15 1:01.66 (33.51)
1:38.84 (37.18) 2:15.63 (36.79)
2:57.12 (41.49) 3:38.35 (41.23)
4:08.88 (30.53) 4:39.08 (30.20)
57 *Kiraly, Attila 21 East Carolina U 4:39.56
29.05 1:02.55 (33.50)
1:39.11 (36.56) 2:13.94 (34.83)
2:54.41 (40.47) 3:34.91 (40.50)
4:08.45 (33.54) 4:39.56 (31.11)
58 Crigler, Forest 19 Una Crim-NE 4:40.24
28.20 1:01.76 (33.56)
1:38.69 (36.93) 2:14.74 (36.05)
2:55.64 (40.90) 3:36.57 (40.93)
4:09.01 (32.44) 4:40.24 (31.23)
59 Kase, Dylan 19 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 4:40.33
28.13 59.75 (31.62)
1:34.89 (35.14) 2:10.19 (35.30)
2:51.43 (41.24) 3:34.22 (42.79)
4:07.61 (33.39) 4:40.33 (32.72)
60 Omana, Carlos 18 University of Fl 4:40.36
28.93 1:02.43 (33.50)
1:37.24 (34.81) 2:11.73 (34.49)
2:52.85 (41.12) 3:35.53 (42.68)
4:08.34 (32.81) 4:40.36 (32.02)
61 Querciagrossa, 20 West Virginia Un 4:41.27
29.68 1:03.34 (33.66)
1:39.14 (35.80) 2:14.11 (34.97)
2:54.79 (40.68) 3:36.03 (41.24)
4:09.23 (33.20) 4:41.27 (32.04)
62 Heidler, Willia 20 U. of Kentucky-K 4:41.67
28.45 1:01.92 (33.47)
1:39.19 (37.27) 2:15.22 (36.03)
2:55.97 (40.75) 3:37.20 (41.23)
4:10.58 (33.38) 4:41.67 (31.09)
63 Gaudiani, Micha 18 Una Crim-NE 4:42.16
28.75 1:01.73 (32.98)
1:37.51 (35.78) 2:13.76 (36.25)
2:56.13 (42.37) 3:38.92 (42.79)
4:10.62 (31.70) 4:42.16 (31.54)
64 Janney, Niall 21 Una Crim-NE 4:42.83
28.73 1:01.26 (32.53)
1:37.91 (36.65) 2:14.06 (36.15)
2:55.45 (41.39) 3:37.58 (42.13)
4:10.32 (32.74) 4:42.83 (32.51)
65 O''Connor, Danie 19 University Of No 4:43.54
29.64 1:03.33 (33.69)
1:40.61 (37.28) 2:16.92 (36.31)
2:58.21 (41.29) 3:39.51 (41.30)
4:11.91 (32.40) 4:43.54 (31.63)
66 Martin, Alexand 23 Gator Swim Club- 4:43.79
28.81 1:02.48 (33.67)
1:39.46 (36.98) 2:14.80 (35.34)
2:56.57 (41.77) 3:38.86 (42.29)
4:12.04 (33.18) 4:43.79 (31.75)
67 Hinson, Hunter 20 University Of Al 4:44.19
28.09 1:00.93 (32.84)
1:37.47 (36.54) 2:14.03 (36.56)
2:56.48 (42.45) 3:40.11 (43.63)
4:12.35 (32.24) 4:44.19 (31.84)
68 Connolly, Ryan 21 Una CA-SC/Univ. 4:44.38
29.62 1:03.75 (34.13)
1:41.26 (37.51) 2:18.37 (37.11)
2:57.30 (38.93) 3:37.26 (39.96)
4:11.52 (34.26) 4:44.38 (32.86)
69 Doles, Robert 18 Dynamo Swim Club 4:45.50
28.74 1:02.10 (33.36)
1:39.00 (36.90) 2:14.86 (35.86)
2:56.98 (42.12) 3:39.04 (42.06)
4:12.66 (33.62) 4:45.50 (32.84)
70 *Gerotto, Lucas 19 U. of Kentucky-K 4:47.44
28.77 1:01.32 (32.55)
1:37.88 (36.56) 2:12.57 (34.69)
2:55.53 (42.96) 3:40.13 (44.60)
4:14.51 (34.38) 4:47.44 (32.93)
71 Astashinsky, Ni 20 Boston Universit 4:48.06
29.58 1:04.27 (34.69)
1:41.05 (36.78) 2:16.72 (35.67)
2:58.79 (42.07) 3:41.75 (42.96)
4:15.57 (33.82) 4:48.06 (32.49)
-- Curby, Matthew 19 University of Fl DQ
29.14 1:02.67 (33.53)
1:39.06 (36.39) 2:15.59 (36.53)
2:57.47 (41.88) 3:41.40 (43.93)
4:14.88 (33.48) DQ (32.82)
-- Carbone, Christ 17 Baylor Swim Club DQ
28.09 1:00.17 (32.08)
1:36.20 (36.03) 2:11.91 (35.71)
2:50.38 (38.47) 3:29.64 (39.26)
4:01.11 (31.47) DQ (30.79)
-- Ogren, Curtis 15 Peak Swimming-PC DQ
28.02 1:00.22 (32.20)
1:33.47 (33.25) 2:06.28 (32.81)
2:44.08 (37.80) 3:22.92 (38.84)
3:55.48 (32.56) DQ (31.70)
-- Williamson, Max 17 Northern KY Clip DFS
-- Tyler, Alex 22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu DFS
-- Stumph, Steven 17 Orinda Aquatics- NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8
1. Fast Swim Team - Fast 148 2. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 83
3. University of California, Berk 81 4. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 79
5. University of Florida 69.5 6. Unattached 41
7. California Aquatics - Cal 40 8. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 37
9. Daytona Beach Swimming 35 9. University of Missouri Swim Te 35
9. SwimMAC Carolina 35 12. Athens Bulldog Swim Club 28
13. Dynamo Swim Club 25 13. Corvallis Aquatic Team 25
15. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 23 16. Rattler Swim Club 22.5
17. South Florida Aquatic Club 21 17. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 21
17. Unattached T2 21 20. Santa Maria Swim Club 20
20. T2 Aquatics 20 22. Delaware Swim Team 19
23. Pleasanton Seahawks 18 24. Unattached 17
25. Unattached Fast 16 25. Terrapins Swim Team 16
25. Unattached 16 25. York YMCA 16
29. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 15 29. SwimAtlanta 15
29. Aquazot Swim Club 15 32. West Virginia University 14
32. Swim Florida 14 34. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 13
34. Unattached Tucson Ford 13 36. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11
36. Unattached 11 36. University of Louisville 11
39. Unattached - Puerto Rico 9 39. Northwestern University ST 9
41. Redlands Swim Team 8.5 42. Colorado Stars 8
42. Unattached CA 8 42. Unattached Peak 8
45. Unattached 7 45. Marin Pirates 7
45. Unattached 7 45. Miami Swimming 7
49. Club Wolverine 6 50. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 5.5
51. Lancaster YMCA Swim Team 5 51. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5
53. Stingrays 4 53. Auburn Aquatics 4
53. Liberty Aquatics 4 53. Peak Swimming 4
57. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 3 58. University Of Tennessee 2.5
59. Blue Tide Aquatics 2 59. Hydroquatics 2
61. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 1 61. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 19:00PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 9 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
World: W 56.06 7/27/2009 Sarah Sjolstrom, SWE
American: A 56.47 7/24/2011 Dana Vollmer, USA
U.S. Open: O 56.64 7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
LC Nationals: M 57.15 7/7/2009 Christine Magnuson, Tennessee Aq.
Oly. Trials: 1:01.99
Meet Q Time: 1:13.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Vollmer, Dana 24 California Aquat 59.39 58.04 901 24
r:+0.81 27.47 58.04 (30.57)
2 Forrester, Alex 20 Yale University- 58.94 58.50 880 21
r:+0.78 26.92 58.50 (31.58)
3 Hersey, Kathlee 21 Longhorn Aquatic 59.24 58.59 875 20
r:+0.85 27.84 58.59 (30.75)
4 Magnuson, Chris 26 Tucson Ford Deal 58.92 59.04 856 19
r:+0.75 27.51 59.04 (31.53)
5 Tosky, Jasmine 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 59.80 59.43 839 18
r:+0.73 27.77 59.43 (31.66)
6 Sims, Amanda 22 California Aquat 59.89 59.49 836 17
r:+0.74 28.20 59.49 (31.29)
7 Stewart, Kendyl 17 North Coast Aqua 59.70 59.52 835 16
r:+0.82 27.76 59.52 (31.76)
8 Erndl, Erika 33 T2 Aquatics-FL 59.69 59.58 833 15
r:+0.78 28.00 59.58 (31.58)
9 *Wilson, Hannah 22 California Aquat 59.89 59.80 823 14
r:+0.68 28.01 59.80 (31.79)
10 Breeden, Elaine 23 Unattached-PC 59.37 59.90 819 13
r:+0.72 28.14 59.90 (31.76)
=== B - Final ===
11 Vandenberg, Kim 27 New York Athleti 1:00.27 59.96 817 11
r:+0.75 27.68 59.96 (32.28)
12 Pelton, Elizabe 18 Una T2-FL 1:00.12 1:00.57 792 9
r:+0.75 27.93 1:00.57 (32.64)
13 *Trepp, Jane 23 Una Lsu-LA/LSU 1:00.80 1:00.62 790 8
r:+0.68 27.81 1:00.62 (32.81)
14 *Molina, Fabiol 36 Bolles School Sh 1:00.19 1:00.72 786 7
r:+0.76 28.74 1:00.72 (31.98)
15 Mills, Katherin 22 SwimMAC Carolina 1:00.91 1:00.76 785 5.5
r:+0.79 28.96 1:00.76 (31.80)
15 Hendry, Chelsea 23 Una Lsu-LA 1:00.82 1:00.76 785 5.5
r:+0.67 27.96 1:00.76 (32.80)
17 Barker, Olivia 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 1:00.84 1:00.80 783 4
r:+0.72 28.30 1:00.80 (32.50)
18 Burnett, Whitne 27 Fast Swim Team-C 1:00.68 1:01.02 775 3
r:+0.67 28.56 1:01.02 (32.46)
19 *Fesenko, Kater 23 Indiana Universi 1:00.90 1:01.13 771 2
r:+0.76 29.08 1:01.13 (32.05)
-- *Worrall, Lucy 19 Una MS-FG/UMIAMI 1:00.97 DQ
r:+0.76 28.37 DQ (32.62)
=== C - Final ===
21 *Smolenova, Den 22 Southern Methodi 1:01.15 1:00.68 788
r:+0.88 28.48 1:00.68 (32.20)
22 Kinnear, Kathry 17 Issaquah Swim Te 1:01.29 1:00.84 782
r:+0.72 28.13 1:00.84 (32.71)
23 *Siebner, Keren 21 Bnei Herzliya/Ge 1:01.34 1:00.86 781
r:+0.75 28.96 1:00.86 (31.90)
24 *Lacroix, Audre 28 PPO 1:01.18 1:00.94 778
r:+0.78 28.70 1:00.94 (32.24)
25 Botek, Anne-mar 23 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:01.56 1:01.22 767
r:+0.75 27.97 1:01.22 (33.25)
26 Hu, Janet 15 Curl Burke Swim- 1:01.11 1:01.28 765
r:+0.69 28.86 1:01.28 (32.42)
27 Bechtel, Christ 18 U. of Kentucky-K 1:01.54 1:01.32 764
r:+0.72 27.91 1:01.32 (33.41)
28 Georoff, Andrea 28 SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.25 1:01.36 762
r:+0.76 28.16 1:01.36 (33.20)
29 Li, Celina 16 Pleasanton Seaha 1:01.49 1:02.06 737
r:+0.71 28.96 1:02.06 (33.10)
30 King, Mary Eliz 18 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:01.43 1:02.08 736
r:+0.72 28.95 1:02.08 (33.13)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 De Paul, Lyndsa 23 Trojan Swim Club 1:01.56
29.04 1:01.56 (32.52)
32 Hinds, Natalie 17 City Of Midland- 1:01.69
29.11 1:01.69 (32.58)
33 Schneider, Mary 15 Academy Bullets- 1:01.73
28.29 1:01.73 (33.44)
34 Fittin, Ann 22 Maryland Terrapi 1:01.76
28.40 1:01.76 (33.36)
35 Bateman, Sarah 21 University of Fl 1:01.85
28.40 1:01.85 (33.45)
36 Weaver, Courtne 15 Flint ''y'' Falcon 1:01.93
29.37 1:01.93 (32.56)
36 Howe, Ally 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:01.93
28.74 1:01.93 (33.19)
38 Nolan, Kathleen 20 University Of No 1:01.96
28.94 1:01.96 (33.02)
39 *Tavernier, Ang 28 Auburn Aquatics- 1:01.97
29.37 1:01.97 (32.60)
40 Evans, Jordan 21 Georgia Tech-GA/ 1:01.99
28.99 1:01.99 (33.00)
41 *Mainville, San 19 PPO 1:02.02
28.51 1:02.02 (33.51)
42 Cefal, Michelle 16 Tualatin Hills S 1:02.09
29.90 1:02.09 (32.19)
43 Nelson, Kelly 24 Una Ssc-MA 1:02.18
29.44 1:02.18 (32.74)
43 Acker, Rachael 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:02.18
28.97 1:02.18 (33.21)
45 Todhunter, Loga 21 Unattached-NI 1:02.21
29.18 1:02.21 (33.03)
46 Stafford, Nicol 16 Dynamo Swim Club 1:02.37
29.35 1:02.37 (33.02)
47 Feeser, Kristia 21 Western Kentucky 1:02.38
29.47 1:02.38 (32.91)
48 Butler, Daniell 21 Una Swim-FL 1:02.52
29.26 1:02.52 (33.26)
48 *Poon, Victoria 27 PPO 1:02.52
28.88 1:02.52 (33.64)
50 Jones, Lydia 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:02.55
29.35 1:02.55 (33.20)
51 *Saarnak, Annik 23 California Aquat 1:02.58
28.93 1:02.58 (33.65)
52 Barbiea, Daniel 18 University of Lo 1:02.60
28.71 1:02.60 (33.89)
53 Wakeley, Bethan 20 Liberty Aquatics 1:02.73
29.61 1:02.73 (33.12)
54 Neal, Lia 16 Asphalt Green Un 1:02.77
29.85 1:02.77 (32.92)
55 Gibson, Carly 22 Curl Burke Swim- 1:02.94
29.28 1:02.94 (33.66)
56 *Persson, Ida 24 University Of Al 1:03.02
29.29 1:03.02 (33.73)
57 Kingsley, Megan 15 Una Mpsc-SC 1:03.04
29.39 1:03.04 (33.65)
58 Reynolds, Sarah 17 Montgomery YMCA- 1:03.08
29.60 1:03.08 (33.48)
59 Worrell, Kelsi 17 Jersey Storm Swi 1:03.11
28.57 1:03.11 (34.54)
60 *Nugent, Amanda 20 West Virginia Un 1:03.14
29.33 1:03.14 (33.81)
61 Mittel, Mary 19 University of Lo 1:03.15
29.25 1:03.15 (33.90)
61 Conway, Emily 19 University of Lo 1:03.15
29.24 1:03.15 (33.91)
63 Hyde, Hayes 21 Yale University- 1:03.24
29.44 1:03.24 (33.80)
64 Anchustegui, Na 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:03.26
29.38 1:03.26 (33.88)
65 Katz, Taylor 17 Sarasota YMCA Sh 1:03.27
29.67 1:03.27 (33.60)
65 Ruby, Charlotte 17 Santa Clara Swim 1:03.27
30.07 1:03.27 (33.20)
67 Flickinger, Hal 17 York YMCA-MA 1:03.31
29.91 1:03.31 (33.40)
68 Chan, Olivia 16 Long Island Expr 1:03.35
29.26 1:03.35 (34.09)
69 Malone, Aja 15 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:03.38
29.69 1:03.38 (33.69)
69 Galletti, Cathe 17 Trinity Prep Aqu 1:03.38
29.09 1:03.38 (34.29)
71 *Gerotto, Julia 18 U. of Kentucky-K 1:03.41
29.94 1:03.41 (33.47)
72 Schwee, Suzanne 22 University Of Al 1:03.43
29.12 1:03.43 (34.31)
73 McInerny, Haley 14 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:03.45
29.50 1:03.45 (33.95)
74 Weiss, Taylor 16 Ian Goss-GA 1:03.46
29.14 1:03.46 (34.32)
75 Halligan, Bridg 23 Una T2-FL 1:03.49
29.02 1:03.49 (34.47)
76 Dalesandro, Gia 16 Fox Valley Swim- 1:03.52
29.61 1:03.52 (33.91)
77 Johnson, Faith 17 Star Aquatics-NC 1:03.53
28.77 1:03.53 (34.76)
78 Applegate, Madi 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:03.54
29.76 1:03.54 (33.78)
79 Forrester, Patr 17 Georgia Coastal- 1:03.57
29.74 1:03.57 (33.83)
80 Norkus, Diana 19 U. of Kentucky-K 1:03.60
29.62 1:03.60 (33.98)
81 Reis, Isabel 15 Exeter Swim Team 1:03.62
29.30 1:03.62 (34.32)
82 Schmitt, Summer 16 Syracuse Charger 1:03.65
29.76 1:03.65 (33.89)
83 House, Hanna 16 Carmel Swim Club 1:03.66
29.85 1:03.66 (33.81)
84 Stewart, Sada 17 York YMCA-MA 1:03.68
29.83 1:03.68 (33.85)
85 Usinger, Britta 14 Crow Canyon Coun 1:03.69
29.76 1:03.69 (33.93)
86 Alf-Huynh, Kayl 20 Unattached-OR/Tu 1:03.72
29.92 1:03.72 (33.80)
87 Myers, Amanda 21 U. of Kentucky-K 1:03.85
28.95 1:03.85 (34.90)
88 Prim, Julianna 20 North Carolina S 1:03.86
30.22 1:03.86 (33.64)
88 Rodriguez, Caro 26 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:03.86
29.05 1:03.86 (34.81)
88 Benefield, Glor 22 California Polyt 1:03.86
29.37 1:03.86 (34.49)
91 Martin, Madison 16 Greater Columbus 1:03.89
29.75 1:03.89 (34.14)
91 *Johnson, Jessi 22 CASC 1:03.89
30.11 1:03.89 (33.78)
93 Mattingly, Zoe 18 Una Zsc-IN 1:03.91
29.72 1:03.91 (34.19)
94 Rusch, Madeline 16 New Canaan YMCA- 1:03.93
29.69 1:03.93 (34.24)
94 Grima, Alicia 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:03.93
29.97 1:03.93 (33.96)
96 Cavanaugh, Megh 21 Northwestern Uni 1:03.94
29.37 1:03.94 (34.57)
96 Karetnick, Morg 17 Bgc-N. Westchest 1:03.94
29.48 1:03.94 (34.46)
98 Haufler, Alliso 17 Machine Aquatics 1:03.95
29.57 1:03.95 (34.38)
99 Billeaud, Eliza 16 City Of Lafayett 1:03.97
29.77 1:03.97 (34.20)
100 Murslack, Krist 17 Pine Richland Aq 1:04.05
29.57 1:04.05 (34.48)
101 Votava, Lauren 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:04.06
30.87 1:04.06 (33.19)
102 Darmody, Kellie 21 Navy Swimming-MD 1:04.08
29.50 1:04.08 (34.58)
102 Spinazzola, Bia 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:04.08
29.52 1:04.08 (34.56)
104 McGowan, Britta 21 Univ. of Illinoi 1:04.09
29.93 1:04.09 (34.16)
105 Holcombe, Haley 20 Air Force Academ 1:04.12
29.47 1:04.12 (34.65)
105 *Sommerville, A 21 Cleveland State- 1:04.12
29.90 1:04.12 (34.22)
107 Gillespie, Vict 19 Blue Hen Aquatic 1:04.20
30.47 1:04.20 (33.73)
108 Ray, Christina 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:04.22
29.54 1:04.22 (34.68)
109 Skenandore, Kay 17 Waukesha Express 1:04.25
29.84 1:04.25 (34.41)
110 Hobson, Jorgi 19 Unattached-NM 1:04.26
28.85 1:04.26 (35.41)
111 Coonce, Molly 17 Academy Bullets- 1:04.46
30.03 1:04.46 (34.43)
112 Vredeveld, Kris 16 Baylor Swim Club 1:04.50
30.01 1:04.50 (34.49)
113 Marsh, Jenna 16 Billings Aquatic 1:04.51
30.11 1:04.51 (34.40)
113 Stout, Jordan 14 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:04.51
29.75 1:04.51 (34.76)
113 *Zalewski, Elle 20 University of Fl 1:04.51
29.79 1:04.51 (34.72)
116 McElfresh, Erin 16 Lansing Cats-NI 1:04.53
30.15 1:04.53 (34.38)
117 Marrkand, Jenni 16 Patriot Swim Clu 1:04.56
30.25 1:04.56 (34.31)
117 Selts, Brittany 22 Miami Swimming-F 1:04.56
29.31 1:04.56 (35.25)
117 Albertoli, Kait 15 Una Azot-CA 1:04.56
30.02 1:04.56 (34.54)
120 Cleak, Rachel 19 California Polyt 1:04.67
29.79 1:04.67 (34.88)
121 Thomas, Naomi 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:04.69
29.87 1:04.69 (34.82)
122 Beagle, Jacie 17 Rapid City Racer 1:04.77
30.39 1:04.77 (34.38)
123 Meng, Alison 18 Univ. of Illinoi 1:04.92
29.88 1:04.92 (35.04)
124 *Atkinson, Alia 22 South Florida Aq 1:04.93
30.18 1:04.93 (34.75)
125 Fujimura, Aya 20 Unattached-CA 1:05.03
30.56 1:05.03 (34.47)
126 Myers, Abby 18 U. of Kentucky-K 1:05.07
29.91 1:05.07 (35.16)
127 Luchansky, Kath 17 Wilton Y Wahoos- 1:05.08
30.07 1:05.08 (35.01)
128 Kitchens, Kaitl 15 Dynamo Swim Club 1:05.23
29.66 1:05.23 (35.57)
129 Conlon, Kali 16 San Ramon Vly/Li 1:05.29
30.11 1:05.29 (35.18)
130 Hubert, Jessica 20 Una MA-VA/ODU 1:05.34
30.51 1:05.34 (34.83)
131 Wenzlau, Margar 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:05.36
30.45 1:05.36 (34.91)
132 Barczak, Nicole 18 University Of No 1:05.56
30.54 1:05.56 (35.02)
133 Lukins, Carolin 21 Unattached-MR/Co 1:05.74
29.64 1:05.74 (36.10)
134 Meili, Katie 20 Unattached-MR/Co 1:05.87
30.06 1:05.87 (35.81)
135 Haven, Angela 21 California Polyt 1:05.94
30.45 1:05.94 (35.49)
136 Gwarjanski, Ann 19 University Of Al 1:05.97
31.06 1:05.97 (34.91)
137 *Francis, Libby 19 St. Francis Univ 1:06.69
29.63 1:06.69 (37.06)
-- Kropp, Andrea 18 Rattler Swim Clu DFS
-- Kylliainen, Tan 18 University of Lo DFS
-- *Vourna, Kriste 19 University Of Al DFS
-- *Favoreto, Nata 22 East Carolina U NS
-- Griffith, Mary 17 Lodi City Swim C NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9
1. Fast Swim Team - Fast 151 2. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 102
3. California Aquatics - Cal 81 3. University of California, Berk 81
5. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 79 6. University of Florida 69.5
7. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 57 8. Unattached 41
8. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 41 10. SwimMAC Carolina 40.5
11. Daytona Beach Swimming 35 11. T2 Aquatics 35
11. University of Missouri Swim Te 35 14. Unattached T2 30
15. Athens Bulldog Swim Club-ABSC 28 16. Corvallis Aquatic Team 25
16. Dynamo Swim Club 25 18. Rattler Swim Club 22.5
19. South Florida Aquatic Club 21 19. Yale University 21
19. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 21 22. Unattached 20
22. Santa Maria Swim Club 20 24. Delaware Swim Team 19
25. Pleasanton Seahawks 18 26. Unattached 17
27. Unattached Fast 16 27. York YMCA 16
27. Terrapins Swim Team 16 27. North Coast Aquatics 16
27. Unattached 16 32. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 15
32. Aquazot Swim Club 15 32. SwimAtlanta 15
35. Swim Florida 14 35. West Virginia University 14
37. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 13 37. Unattached Tucson Ford 13
39. Unattached 11 39. University of Louisville 11
39. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11 39. New York Athletic Club 11
43. Northwestern University ST 9 43. Unattached - Puerto Rico 9
45. Redlands Swim Team 8.5 46. Unattached CA 8
46. Unattached Peak 8 46. Colorado Stars 8
49. Miami Swimming 7 49. Marin Pirates 7
49. Unattached 7 52. Club Wolverine 6
53. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 5.5 53. Unattached Lsu 5.5
55. Lancaster YMCA Swim Team 5 55. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5
57. Sandpipers Of Nevada 4 57. Stingrays 4
57. Auburn Aquatics 4 57. Peak Swimming 4
57. Liberty Aquatics 4 62. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 3
63. University Of Tennessee 2.5 64. Hydroquatics 2
64. Blue Tide Aquatics 2 66. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 1
66. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 19:14PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 10 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
World: W 49.82 8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
American: A 49.82 8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 50.22 7/9/2009 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
LC Nationals: M 50.22 7/9/2009 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
Oly. Trials: 55.29
Meet Q Time: 1:05.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *Dunford, Jason 25 Unattached-PC 52.15 52.13 872 24
r:+0.71 24.05 52.13 (28.08)
2 McGill, Tyler 24 Auburn Aquatics- 53.59 52.41 858 21
r:+0.66 24.48 52.41 (27.93)
3 *Coci, Alex 21 University Of Al 53.41 52.96 832 20
r:+0.67 24.96 52.96 (28.00)
4 Phillips, Timot 21 SwimMAC Carolina 53.42 52.99 831 19
r:+0.73 24.48 52.99 (28.51)
5 Shields, Thomas 20 University of Ca 53.25 53.19 821 18
r:+0.79 24.83 53.19 (28.36)
6 *Madarassy, Ada 26 Cardinal Aquatic 53.37 53.25 818 17
r:+0.72 24.81 53.25 (28.44)
7 Tarwater, Davis 27 SwimMAC Carolina 53.70 53.39 812 16
r:+0.71 25.17 53.39 (28.22)
8 *Bartoch, Joe 28 LAC 53.70 53.59 803 15
r:+0.74 24.66 53.59 (28.93)
9 *Gydesen, Mathi 23 University of Ca 53.62 53.74 796 14
r:+0.64 24.77 53.74 (28.97)
10 *Bousquet, Fred 30 Auburn Aquatics- 53.70 53.87 790 13
r:+0.76 24.89 53.87 (28.98)
=== B - Final ===
11 *Kishida, Masay 26 Tucson Ford Deal 53.75 52.92 834 11
r:+0.65 24.44 52.92 (28.48)
12 Russell, David 25 California Aquat 53.99 53.31 816 9
r:+0.77 24.72 53.31 (28.59)
13 *Alesi, Octavio 24 Una Troj-CA 53.89 53.87 790 8
r:+0.61 24.86 53.87 (29.01)
14 Godsoe, Eugene 23 SwimMAC Carolina 53.75 53.91 789 7
r:+0.68 25.33 53.91 (28.58)
15 *Gherghel, Ioan 33 Una Bama-SE 54.13 53.98 786 6
r:+0.81 25.62 53.98 (28.36)
16 Conger, John 17 Rockville Montgo 54.22 54.14 779 5
r:+0.75 25.42 54.14 (28.72)
17 *Hirniak, Stefa 26 Island Swimming 54.74 54.50 763 4
r:+0.73 25.73 54.50 (28.77)
18 *Tapp, Jake 23 LOSC 54.87 54.64 758 3
r:+0.79 25.14 54.64 (29.50)
19 *Arampatzis, An 21 University Of Al 54.82 55.12 738 2
r:+0.69 25.70 55.12 (29.42)
20 Wyher, Tommy 23 Saint Petersburg 54.67 55.15 737 1
r:+0.75 25.57 55.15 (29.58)
=== C - Final ===
21 Kremer, Tom 17 Una Peak-PC 55.02 54.61 759
r:+0.71 25.67 54.61 (28.94)
22 Dylla, Mark 23 Athens Bulldog S 55.16 54.78 752
r:+0.74 25.79 54.78 (28.99)
23 Yamamoto, Akifu 24 Trojan Swim Club 55.00 54.80 751
r:+0.66 25.91 54.80 (28.89)
24 *Erazo, Eddie 24 Puerto Rico 55.08 54.93 746
r:+0.73 25.93 54.93 (29.00)
25 Dent, Roger 22 Long Island Aqua 55.04 55.07 740
r:+0.70 25.67 55.07 (29.40)
26 *Chetrat, Zack 21 OAK 55.08 55.08 739
r:+0.76 26.05 55.08 (29.03)
27 Josa, Matthew 16 SwimMAC Carolina 55.04 55.29 731
r:+0.77 25.78 55.29 (29.51)
28 Chiu, Eric 21 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 55.05 55.39 727
r:+0.70 25.53 55.39 (29.86)
29 *Duda, Andrejs 30 SwimAtlanta-GA 55.15 55.52 722
r:+0.72 26.01 55.52 (29.51)
30 *Hulme, Ian 27 Club Wolverine-M 55.10 55.69 715
r:+0.68 25.43 55.69 (30.26)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Camp, Taylor 21 West Virginia Un 55.19
25.32 55.19 (29.87)
32 *van Duijn, Nic 21 Limmat Sharks/Ge 55.22
25.62 55.22 (29.60)
33 Lynch, Justin 15 Terrapins Swim T 55.28
25.77 55.28 (29.51)
34 Tyler, Alex 22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 55.31
25.65 55.31 (29.66)
35 *Oliveira, Pedr 23 University of Lo 55.37
25.96 55.37 (29.41)
36 Wagner, Glenn 22 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 55.38
25.88 55.38 (29.50)
37 Dillon, John 23 Shawmut Aquatic- 55.41
26.27 55.41 (29.14)
38 *Jordens, Craig 23 Tucson Ford Deal 55.42
25.56 55.42 (29.86)
39 *Cieslak, Marci 19 University of Fl 55.46
26.16 55.46 (29.30)
40 *Hayet, Nimrod 20 Auburn Universit 55.47
25.80 55.47 (29.67)
40 Gornay, Kyle 15 Redlands Swim Te 55.47
25.42 55.47 (30.05)
42 Flach, Michael 20 Una CA-SC/Univ. 55.54
26.09 55.54 (29.45)
43 *Silva, Fernand 25 Auburn Aquatics- 55.64
25.78 55.64 (29.86)
44 Stubblefield, S 18 University of Ca 55.66
26.01 55.66 (29.65)
44 Madson, Logan 25 Bend Swim Club-O 55.66
26.49 55.66 (29.17)
46 Nielsen, Kevin 21 Class Aquatics-C 55.67
25.93 55.67 (29.74)
47 Hesen, Benedict 25 Una Gsc-FL 55.72
25.94 55.72 (29.78)
47 Yemm, Stephen 22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 55.72
25.47 55.72 (30.25)
49 Simpson, Maclin 20 U. of Kentucky-K 55.92
26.44 55.92 (29.48)
50 Wang, Andrew 24 Longhorn Aquatic 56.22
25.72 56.22 (30.50)
51 Simpkins, Patri 24 Una Troj-CA 56.26
25.86 56.26 (30.40)
51 Lucchesi, Micha 19 Southwest Aquati 56.26
26.02 56.26 (30.24)
53 Cox, Anthony 21 Rattler Swim Clu 56.27
25.35 56.27 (30.92)
54 Boland, David 17 Club Wolverine-M 56.31
26.62 56.31 (29.69)
55 Payne, Russell 25 Santa Clara Swim 56.32
26.31 56.32 (30.01)
55 Yunker, Andrew 17 Flint ''y'' Falcon 56.32
26.55 56.32 (29.77)
57 Haupt, Matthew 31 Snow Swimming-PV 56.48
26.35 56.48 (30.13)
58 Brown, Austin 20 Una Cal-PC 56.51
26.21 56.51 (30.30)
59 Keltner, Jonath 21 U. of Kentucky-K 56.63
26.30 56.63 (30.33)
60 Forbes, Alexand 24 UK /cfa-FL 56.79
25.93 56.79 (30.86)
61 Lundquist, Brya 26 Ian Goss-GA/Aubu 56.87
26.12 56.87 (30.75)
62 *Vyatchanin, Ar 27 Una Gsc-FL 56.90
26.30 56.90 (30.60)
63 Prenot, Joshua 18 Santa Maria Swim 57.02
26.95 57.02 (30.07)
64 *Loughran, Marc 22 Gator Swim Club- 57.08
26.22 57.08 (30.86)
65 Thomas, Austin 21 Unattached-MA 57.12
26.28 57.12 (30.84)
66 McIntee, Kyle 18 Una Crim-NE 57.15
26.40 57.15 (30.75)
67 Hart, Michael 20 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 57.28
27.11 57.28 (30.17)
68 Lewis, Samuel 17 Dynamo Swim Club 57.31
26.96 57.31 (30.35)
69 Esquen, Bruno 21 Unattached-MR/Co 57.36
26.62 57.36 (30.74)
70 *Basse, Oliver 21 University Of Al 57.43
27.06 57.43 (30.37)
71 Terry, Devan 20 University Of Al 57.48
26.99 57.48 (30.49)
72 *Silva, Nelson 25 Trojan Swim Club 57.50
27.03 57.50 (30.47)
73 Kiss, David 21 George Mason Uni 57.52
26.86 57.52 (30.66)
74 Hayes, Robert 22 Club Seminole-FL 57.53
26.57 57.53 (30.96)
74 *Gavrilchin, Mi 24 Hydroquatics-MR 57.53
26.79 57.53 (30.74)
76 Lewis, Alex 19 Cleveland State- 57.55
26.11 57.55 (31.44)
77 Allison, Jeffre 18 La Mirada Armada 57.57
26.48 57.57 (31.09)
78 Witherow, Lewis 20 George Mason Uni 57.61
26.67 57.61 (30.94)
79 Stewart, Tynan 17 YMCA Hub Fins-MS 57.72
26.86 57.72 (30.86)
80 Terwilliger, Br 24 Redlands Swim Te 57.80
26.54 57.80 (31.26)
81 Cebertowicz, St 22 University Of No 57.97
26.34 57.97 (31.63)
82 Carnes, Edward 21 Unattached-MA 58.12
26.83 58.12 (31.29)
83 Thompson, Berry 20 Cleveland State- 58.33
26.93 58.33 (31.40)
84 House, Kyle 22 Unattached-NC 58.44
26.36 58.44 (32.08)
85 Jenkins, Kaleb 21 Air Force Academ 58.45
27.12 58.45 (31.33)
86 Clark, Cole 19 Blue Hen Aquatic 58.65
27.08 58.65 (31.57)
87 Risolvato, Erik 17 Unattached-OH 59.24
26.23 59.24 (33.01)
88 Chiaro, Anthony 20 Air Force Academ 59.41
27.32 59.41 (32.09)
89 Beall, John 18 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 59.44
27.32 59.44 (32.12)
90 Proffitt, Jorda 30 Unattached-KY 59.63
27.56 59.63 (32.07)
-- *Lefert, Clemen 24 France DQ
24.94 DQ (29.27)
-- Robison, Dougla 22 New South Swimmi DFS
-- Millikin, Matth 21 Air Force Academ DFS
-- Mathews, Sean 22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu DFS
-- *Burrows, Elvis 22 Bahamas NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10
1. Fast Swim Team - Fast 151 2. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 102
3. University of California, Berk 99 4. California Aquatics - Cal 90
5. SwimMAC Carolina - MAC 82.5 6. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 79
7. University of Florida 69.5 8. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 57
9. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 41 9. Unattached 41
11. Daytona Beach Swimming 35 11. University of Missouri Swim Te 35
11. T2 Aquatics 35 14. Unattached T2 30
15. Athens Bulldog Swim Club-ABSC 28 16. Auburn Aquatics 25
16. Dynamo Swim Club 25 16. Corvallis Aquatic Team 25
19. Rattler Swim Club 22.5 20. Yale University 21
20. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 21 20. South Florida Aquatic Club 21
23. Santa Maria Swim Club 20 23. Unattached 20
25. Delaware Swim Team 19 26. Pleasanton Seahawks 18
27. Unattached 17 28. Unattached Fast 16
28. Terrapins Swim Team 16 28. Unattached 16
28. North Coast Aquatics 16 28. York YMCA 16
33. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 15 33. Aquazot Swim Club 15
33. SwimAtlanta 15 36. West Virginia University 14
36. Swim Florida 14 38. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 13
38. Unattached Tucson Ford 13 40. Unattached 11
40. University of Louisville 11 40. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11
40. New York Athletic Club 11 44. Northwestern University ST 9
44. Unattached - Puerto Rico 9 46. Redlands Swim Team 8.5
47. Unattached Peak 8 47. Colorado Stars 8
47. Unattached CA 8 50. Miami Swimming 7
50. Marin Pirates 7 50. Unattached 7
53. Club Wolverine 6 54. Unattached Lsu 5.5
54. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 5.5 56. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5
56. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 5 56. Lancaster YMCA Swim Team 5
59. Liberty Aquatics 4 59. Stingrays 4
59. Peak Swimming 4 59. Sandpipers Of Nevada 4
63. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 3 64. University Of Tennessee 2.5
65. Blue Tide Aquatics 2 65. Hydroquatics 2
67. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 1 67. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1
67. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 19:30PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 11 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 1:52.98 7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
American: A 1:54.96 7/29/2009 Allison Schmitt, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:55.88 7/2/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
LC Nationals: M 1:55.88 7/2/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
Oly. Trials: 2:03.19
Meet Q Time: 2:04.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *Muffat, Camill 22 France 1:58.93 1:56.61 909 24
r:+0.72 27.78 57.29 (29.51)
1:27.29 (30.00) 1:56.61 (29.32)
2 Franklin, Melis 16 Colorado Stars-C 1:59.42 1:56.71 907 21
r:+0.84 27.94 57.54 (29.60)
1:27.75 (30.21) 1:56.71 (28.96)
3 *MacLean, Britt 17 ESWIM 2:00.75 1:59.45 846 20
r:+0.76 28.45 58.65 (30.20)
1:29.58 (30.93) 1:59.45 (29.87)
4 Chenault, Chels 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:59.83 1:59.76 839 19
r:+0.83 28.72 59.17 (30.45)
1:29.58 (30.41) 1:59.76 (30.18)
5 Nauta, Chelsea 23 Athens Bulldog S 2:00.30 1:59.82 838 18
r:+0.73 28.54 58.61 (30.07)
1:29.18 (30.57) 1:59.82 (30.64)
6 *Rangelova, Nin 21 Southern Methodi 2:00.27 2:00.02 834 17
r:+0.83 28.05 58.30 (30.25)
1:29.24 (30.94) 2:00.02 (30.78)
7 *Cheverton, Sam 23 Pointe-Claire Sw 2:00.72 2:00.07 833 16
r:+0.74 28.55 58.82 (30.27)
1:29.54 (30.72) 2:00.07 (30.53)
8 *Jardin, Barbar 20 PPO 2:00.28 2:00.16 831 15
r:+0.78 28.41 58.54 (30.13)
1:29.47 (30.93) 2:00.16 (30.69)
9 *Wilkinson, Jul 24 Island Swimming 2:00.91 2:00.29 828 14
r:+0.75 28.40 58.81 (30.41)
1:29.59 (30.78) 2:00.29 (30.70)
10 *Manaudou, Laur 25 Auburn Aquatics- 2:01.02 2:01.61 801 13
r:+0.81 28.18 58.61 (30.43)
1:30.03 (31.42) 2:01.61 (31.58)
=== B - Final ===
11 Tosky, Jasmine 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:01.95 2:00.24 829 11
r:+0.73 28.30 58.91 (30.61)
1:30.01 (31.10) 2:00.24 (30.23)
12 *Maclean, Heath 19 Van. Dolphins 2:01.06 2:00.56 822 9
r:+0.85 28.62 59.46 (30.84)
1:30.50 (31.04) 2:00.56 (30.06)
13 *Delmar, Lindsa 18 Univ. of Calgary 2:01.39 2:00.65 821 8
r:+0.77 28.68 59.05 (30.37)
1:29.94 (30.89) 2:00.65 (30.71)
14 *Vorster, Leone 23 Tucson Ford Deal 2:01.50 2:00.83 817 7
r:+0.72 28.40 58.97 (30.57)
1:29.94 (30.97) 2:00.83 (30.89)
15 *Isakovic, Sara 23 University of Ca 2:01.50 2:01.06 812 6
r:+0.79 28.44 59.30 (30.86)
1:30.51 (31.21) 2:01.06 (30.55)
16 Scroggy, Morgan 23 Athens Bulldog S 2:02.05 2:01.26 808 5
r:+0.78 28.61 59.50 (30.89)
1:30.51 (31.01) 2:01.26 (30.75)
17 Dwelley, Kate 22 Unattached-PC 2:01.39 2:01.47 804 4
r:+0.80 28.42 59.07 (30.65)
1:30.40 (31.33) 2:01.47 (31.07)
18 Joyce, Kara Lyn 26 Colorado Stars-C 2:02.16 2:01.50 804 3
r:+0.79 27.78 58.36 (30.58)
1:29.73 (31.37) 2:01.50 (31.77)
19 Woods, Adrienne 22 Longhorn Aquatic 2:02.25 2:02.31 788 2
r:+0.83 28.78 59.64 (30.86)
1:31.03 (31.39) 2:02.31 (31.28)
20 Stern, Kendra 23 Longhorn Aquatic 2:02.13 2:02.93 776 1
r:+0.88 28.95 59.77 (30.82)
1:31.08 (31.31) 2:02.93 (31.85)
=== C - Final ===
21 *Reason, Amanda 18 ESWIM 2:02.48 2:00.98 814
r:+0.74 28.53 59.54 (31.01)
1:30.49 (30.95) 2:00.98 (30.49)
22 Vandenberg, Kim 27 New York Athleti 2:02.42 2:01.36 806
r:+0.77 28.95 59.55 (30.60)
1:30.69 (31.14) 2:01.36 (30.67)
23 Smith, Leah 16 Jewish Community 2:02.57 2:02.58 782
r:+0.91 29.00 59.85 (30.85)
1:31.59 (31.74) 2:02.58 (30.99)
24 Bohunicky, Jami 21 University of Fl 2:03.21 2:02.91 776
r:+0.76 30.03 1:01.28 (31.25)
1:32.34 (31.06) 2:02.91 (30.57)
25 *Komarnycky, Al 22 Island Swimming 2:03.30 2:03.28 769
r:+0.85 29.23 1:00.49 (31.26)
1:32.08 (31.59) 2:03.28 (31.20)
26 Fortin, Shelby 19 University of Pe 2:03.63 2:03.48 765
r:+0.77 29.20 1:00.13 (30.93)
1:32.00 (31.87) 2:03.48 (31.48)
27 Stewart, Kylie 15 Dynamo Swim Club 2:03.46 2:03.97 756
r:+0.76 28.65 59.82 (31.17)
1:32.13 (32.31) 2:03.97 (31.84)
28 Falcone, Marina 24 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:03.65 2:04.31 750
r:+0.79 29.09 1:00.33 (31.24)
1:32.06 (31.73) 2:04.31 (32.25)
29 Laporte, Lindse 20 University of Lo 2:03.94 2:04.51 747
r:+0.82 28.99 1:00.07 (31.08)
1:32.34 (32.27) 2:04.51 (32.17)
30 Beisel, Elizabe 19 University of Fl 2:03.05 2:05.30 733
r:+0.70 29.54 1:01.17 (31.63)
1:33.41 (32.24) 2:05.30 (31.89)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Burnett, Rachae 19 West Virginia Un 2:03.97
29.03 1:00.18 (31.15)
1:32.08 (31.90) 2:03.97 (31.89)
32 Vollmer, Dana 24 California Aquat 2:04.18
28.85 1:00.30 (31.45)
1:32.58 (32.28) 2:04.18 (31.60)
33 Linn, Ashlee 18 Sarasota YMCA Sh 2:04.32
29.10 1:00.19 (31.09)
1:32.13 (31.94) 2:04.32 (32.19)
34 Neal, Lia 16 Asphalt Green Un 2:04.33
29.11 1:00.94 (31.83)
1:33.18 (32.24) 2:04.33 (31.15)
35 *King, Savannah 19 Van. Dolphins 2:04.37
29.94 1:01.43 (31.49)
1:33.41 (31.98) 2:04.37 (30.96)
36 White, Madison 17 Crow Canyon Coun 2:04.41
29.21 1:00.96 (31.75)
1:33.07 (32.11) 2:04.41 (31.34)
37 *Horner, Stepha 22 Island Swimming 2:04.55
29.55 1:01.29 (31.74)
1:33.21 (31.92) 2:04.55 (31.34)
38 Georges, Daniel 14 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:04.63
28.91 1:00.06 (31.15)
1:32.44 (32.38) 2:04.63 (32.19)
39 Brown, Allison 17 Pleasanton Seaha 2:04.73
29.54 1:01.30 (31.76)
1:33.93 (32.63) 2:04.73 (30.80)
40 *Lavigna, Laure 22 Van. Dolphins 2:04.76
29.61 1:01.35 (31.74)
1:33.65 (32.30) 2:04.76 (31.11)
41 Dagg, Erica 22 California Aquat 2:05.06
29.12 1:00.96 (31.84)
1:32.87 (31.91) 2:05.06 (32.19)
42 Nelson, Kelly 24 Una Ssc-MA 2:05.09
29.67 1:01.69 (32.02)
1:33.59 (31.90) 2:05.09 (31.50)
43 Katz, Taylor 17 Sarasota YMCA Sh 2:05.10
30.05 1:01.75 (31.70)
1:33.55 (31.80) 2:05.10 (31.55)
44 *Vanlandeghem, 17 Manta 2:05.15
29.04 1:00.89 (31.85)
1:33.08 (32.19) 2:05.15 (32.07)
45 *Earp, Lauren 17 ESWIM 2:05.16
29.12 1:00.56 (31.44)
1:33.33 (32.77) 2:05.16 (31.83)
46 Martin, Ariel 23 Boilermaker Aqua 2:05.22
29.25 1:00.88 (31.63)
1:33.07 (32.19) 2:05.22 (32.15)
47 Postoll, Rebecc 14 Ian Goss-GA 2:05.32
30.10 1:01.53 (31.43)
1:33.73 (32.20) 2:05.32 (31.59)
48 Manuel, Simone 15 First Colony Swi 2:05.36
29.73 1:01.36 (31.63)
1:33.13 (31.77) 2:05.36 (32.23)
49 Crippen, Teresa 21 University of Fl 2:05.37
29.73 1:01.74 (32.01)
1:33.77 (32.03) 2:05.37 (31.60)
49 Knutson, Dagny 19 Una Gsc-FL 2:05.37
29.42 1:01.26 (31.84)
1:33.63 (32.37) 2:05.37 (31.74)
51 Jacobi, Madison 18 Marietta Marlins 2:05.48
29.67 1:01.22 (31.55)
1:33.55 (32.33) 2:05.48 (31.93)
52 Warhol, Maryeli 16 Coast Guard Blue 2:05.65
29.87 1:01.79 (31.92)
1:34.06 (32.27) 2:05.65 (31.59)
53 Powell, Jacquel 20 Northwestern Uni 2:05.66
29.31 1:00.62 (31.31)
1:32.46 (31.84) 2:05.66 (33.20)
54 *Worrall, Lucy 19 Una MS-FG/UMIAMI 2:05.67
29.71 1:01.35 (31.64)
1:33.85 (32.50) 2:05.67 (31.82)
55 Mills, Katherin 22 SwimMAC Carolina 2:05.73
30.24 1:02.49 (32.25)
1:34.48 (31.99) 2:05.73 (31.25)
56 Zagroba, Cather 21 Unattached-NE 2:05.74
29.45 1:01.24 (31.79)
1:33.70 (32.46) 2:05.74 (32.04)
57 Stafford, Nicol 16 Dynamo Swim Club 2:05.79
30.32 1:02.68 (32.36)
1:34.47 (31.79) 2:05.79 (31.32)
58 Weitzeil, Abbig 14 Canyons Aquatic- 2:05.80
28.40 59.46 (31.06)
1:32.26 (32.80) 2:05.80 (33.54)
59 Prim, Julianna 20 North Carolina S 2:05.84
30.17 1:02.35 (32.18)
1:34.42 (32.07) 2:05.84 (31.42)
60 Grima, Alicia 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:05.86
29.30 1:00.99 (31.69)
1:33.67 (32.68) 2:05.86 (32.19)
60 Huang, Salena 18 Unattached-MR/Co 2:05.86
29.53 1:01.15 (31.62)
1:33.47 (32.32) 2:05.86 (32.39)
62 Henley, Marifra 20 North Carolina S 2:05.96
29.51 1:01.31 (31.80)
1:33.84 (32.53) 2:05.96 (32.12)
63 *Trubitsyna, Ma 17 Russia U 2:06.00
29.62 1:01.21 (31.59)
1:34.05 (32.84) 2:06.00 (31.95)
64 Votava, Lauren 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:06.36
29.92 1:02.26 (32.34)
1:34.36 (32.10) 2:06.36 (32.00)
65 Valley, Daniell 16 Sarasota YMCA Sh 2:06.37
29.89 1:01.80 (31.91)
1:34.40 (32.60) 2:06.37 (31.97)
66 Albrecht, Molly 21 Yale University- 2:06.40
29.36 1:01.03 (31.67)
1:34.38 (33.35) 2:06.40 (32.02)
67 Geerdes, Sarah 21 University Of Sa 2:06.47
29.59 1:01.49 (31.90)
1:34.21 (32.72) 2:06.47 (32.26)
68 Jagdfeld, Abby 15 Waukesha Express 2:06.51
30.07 1:02.33 (32.26)
1:34.64 (32.31) 2:06.51 (31.87)
69 Stoehr, Rachel 17 Lake Forest Swim 2:06.53
29.68 1:01.87 (32.19)
1:34.61 (32.74) 2:06.53 (31.92)
70 Casey, Kendal 16 Daytona Beach Sw 2:06.56
29.15 1:01.14 (31.99)
1:34.00 (32.86) 2:06.56 (32.56)
70 *Behn, Carys 21 Cleveland State- 2:06.56
29.24 1:01.06 (31.82)
1:33.30 (32.24) 2:06.56 (33.26)
72 Meyers, Alexand 15 Schroeder YMCA S 2:06.57
28.63 1:00.29 (31.66)
1:33.13 (32.84) 2:06.57 (33.44)
73 Ye, Chelsea 17 Chesapeake Swim- 2:06.60
29.52 1:01.54 (32.02)
1:34.08 (32.54) 2:06.60 (32.52)
74 Vredeveld, Kris 16 Baylor Swim Club 2:06.64
29.20 1:01.41 (32.21)
1:34.60 (33.19) 2:06.64 (32.04)
75 *Proud, Stephan 23 Gator Swim Club- 2:06.73
29.98 1:01.93 (31.95)
1:34.26 (32.33) 2:06.73 (32.47)
76 Stewart, Sada 17 York YMCA-MA 2:06.76
29.94 1:01.87 (31.93)
1:34.35 (32.48) 2:06.76 (32.41)
77 Katcher, Olivia 15 Team Fla-FG 2:06.92
29.26 1:01.22 (31.96)
1:33.91 (32.69) 2:06.92 (33.01)
78 McIlmail, Corri 15 Rockville Montgo 2:06.93
29.17 1:01.29 (32.12)
1:34.41 (33.12) 2:06.93 (32.52)
79 Smart, Madeline 16 Wilton Y Wahoos- 2:07.08
29.96 1:02.68 (32.72)
1:35.30 (32.62) 2:07.08 (31.78)
80 Brandon, Bonnie 17 Mission Aurora C 2:07.20
29.97 1:02.37 (32.40)
1:35.20 (32.83) 2:07.20 (32.00)
81 Alvarez, Maria 22 Unattached-NT 2:07.34
29.86 1:02.19 (32.33)
1:34.85 (32.66) 2:07.34 (32.49)
82 *Rotztejn, Efra 19 Grtr Jerusalem 2:07.38
30.10 1:02.88 (32.78)
1:35.77 (32.89) 2:07.38 (31.61)
83 Ramsey, Margare 18 Carmel Swim Club 2:07.47
29.62 1:01.83 (32.21)
1:34.64 (32.81) 2:07.47 (32.83)
84 Vitarius, Jilli 18 Blue Tide Aquati 2:07.51
28.72 1:00.88 (32.16)
1:33.80 (32.92) 2:07.51 (33.71)
85 Rabold, Camey 17 Westerville Aqua 2:07.57
29.93 1:02.21 (32.28)
1:35.35 (33.14) 2:07.57 (32.22)
86 Malone, Aja 15 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:07.66
29.56 1:01.44 (31.88)
1:34.69 (33.25) 2:07.66 (32.97)
87 Acker, Rachael 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:07.67
28.91 1:00.95 (32.04)
1:34.22 (33.27) 2:07.67 (33.45)
88 Winkler, Mikayl 17 Sierra Marlins S 2:07.79
29.91 1:02.00 (32.09)
1:35.03 (33.03) 2:07.79 (32.76)
89 Friedmann, Tayl 20 Central Connecti 2:07.80
30.07 1:02.28 (32.21)
1:35.16 (32.88) 2:07.80 (32.64)
90 *Lindborg, Eleo 19 Southern Methodi 2:07.98
29.41 1:01.55 (32.14)
1:34.64 (33.09) 2:07.98 (33.34)
91 Chang, Nicole 17 La Mirada Armada 2:08.03
30.54 1:02.89 (32.35)
1:35.52 (32.63) 2:08.03 (32.51)
92 Pope, Courtney 19 Univ. of Illinoi 2:08.04
30.18 1:02.49 (32.31)
1:35.36 (32.87) 2:08.04 (32.68)
93 *Cadge, Victori 22 Una Swim-FL 2:08.26
29.64 1:01.86 (32.22)
1:34.76 (32.90) 2:08.26 (33.50)
94 Rankin, Megan 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:08.72
30.24 1:02.96 (32.72)
1:36.19 (33.23) 2:08.72 (32.53)
95 Webber, Shelby 18 Unattached-CA 2:08.99
29.60 1:01.72 (32.12)
1:34.87 (33.15) 2:08.99 (34.12)
96 Finke, Ariel 15 Saint Petersburg 2:09.70
30.97 1:03.59 (32.62)
1:36.55 (32.96) 2:09.70 (33.15)
97 DeBever, Taylor 19 Bryant Universit 2:10.52
29.95 1:02.75 (32.80)
1:36.79 (34.04) 2:10.52 (33.73)
98 Eppler, Megan 20 U. of Kentucky-K 2:11.16
30.18 1:03.14 (32.96)
1:37.17 (34.03) 2:11.16 (33.99)
99 O''Sullivan, Mar 23 Lakeland Area Sw 2:12.13
29.72 1:02.15 (32.43)
1:36.34 (34.19) 2:12.13 (35.79)
-- Pietila, Haley 18 Lake Country Swi DFS
-- Burnett, Whitne 27 Fast Swim Team-C DFS
-- *Spagnolo, Rena 22 Gator Swim Club- DFS
-- Griffith, Mary 17 Lodi City Swim C NS
-- Simmons, Caroli 20 University Of Te NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11
1. Fast Swim Team - Fast 151 2. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 102
3. University of California, Berk 99 4. California Aquatics - Cal 90
5. SwimMAC Carolina - MAC 82.5 6. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 79
7. University of Florida 69.5 8. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 60
9. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 52 10. Athens Bulldog Swim Club-ABSC 51
11. Unattached 41 12. T2 Aquatics 35
12. Daytona Beach Swimming 35 12. Terrapins Swim Team 35
12. University of Missouri Swim Te 35 16. Colorado Stars 32
17. Unattached T2 30 18. Auburn Aquatics 25
18. Dynamo Swim Club 25 18. Corvallis Aquatic Team 25
21. Rattler Swim Club 22.5 22. South Florida Aquatic Club 21
22. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 21 22. Yale University 21
25. Unattached 20 25. Santa Maria Swim Club 20
27. Delaware Swim Team 19 28. Pleasanton Seahawks 18
29. Unattached 17 30. Unattached Fast 16
30. Unattached 16 30. York YMCA 16
30. North Coast Aquatics 16 34. SwimAtlanta 15
34. Unattached 15 34. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 15
34. Aquazot Swim Club 15 38. Swim Florida 14
38. West Virginia University 14 40. Unattached Tucson Ford 13
40. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 13 42. University of Louisville 11
42. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11 42. New York Athletic Club 11
45. Northwestern University ST 9 45. Unattached - Puerto Rico 9
47. Redlands Swim Team 8.5 48. Unattached Peak 8
48. Unattached CA 8 50. Miami Swimming 7
50. Marin Pirates 7 50. Unattached 7
53. Club Wolverine 6 54. Unattached Lsu 5.5
54. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 5.5 56. Lancaster YMCA Swim Team 5
56. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5 56. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 5
59. Liberty Aquatics 4 59. Stingrays 4
59. Peak Swimming 4 59. Sandpipers Of Nevada 4
63. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 3 64. University Of Tennessee 2.5
65. Hydroquatics 2 65. Blue Tide Aquatics 2
67. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1 67. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 1
67. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 19:46PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 12 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 1:42.00 7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
American: A 1:42.96 8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:44.10 7/1/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
LC Nationals: M 1:44.10 7/1/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
Oly. Trials: 1:52.89
Meet Q Time: 1:53.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *Agnel, Yannick 19 France 1:50.00 1:46.36 881 24
r:+0.73 24.55 51.01 (26.46)
1:18.59 (27.58) 1:46.36 (27.77)
2 Berens, Richard 23 Trojan Swim Club 1:48.75 1:47.12 863 21
r:+0.76 25.54 53.03 (27.49)
1:20.41 (27.38) 1:47.12 (26.71)
3 *Townsend, Dari 27 Tucson Ford Deal 1:48.16 1:47.64 850 20
r:+0.75 25.20 52.74 (27.54)
1:20.20 (27.46) 1:47.64 (27.44)
4 *Lefert, Clemen 24 France 1:49.19 1:47.97 843 19
r:+0.71 25.75 52.72 (26.97)
1:20.58 (27.86) 1:47.97 (27.39)
5 *Basson, Jean 24 Tucson Ford Deal 1:48.20 1:48.26 836 18
r:+0.67 25.48 52.72 (27.24)
1:20.52 (27.80) 1:48.26 (27.74)
6 Weber-Gale, Gar 26 Longhorn Aquatic 1:49.90 1:48.59 828 17
r:+0.73 25.28 52.81 (27.53)
1:20.86 (28.05) 1:48.59 (27.73)
7 Klueh, Michael 24 Fast Swim Team-C 1:49.38 1:48.68 826 16
r:+0.79 26.07 53.75 (27.68)
1:21.75 (28.00) 1:48.68 (26.93)
8 *Worsley, Blake 24 Island Swimming 1:49.86 1:48.92 821 15
r:+0.72 25.89 53.67 (27.78)
1:21.17 (27.50) 1:48.92 (27.75)
9 *Rousseau, Seba 21 Una Gsc-FL 1:49.93 1:49.44 809 14
r:+0.68 26.09 53.91 (27.82)
1:21.82 (27.91) 1:49.44 (27.62)
10 Houchin, Charli 24 Unattached-NC 1:50.23 1:49.71 803 13
r:+0.77 26.06 53.79 (27.73)
1:21.87 (28.08) 1:49.71 (27.84)
=== B - Final ===
11 *Renwick, Rober 23 City of Glascow 1:50.89 1:49.31 812 11
r:+0.70 26.03 53.90 (27.87)
1:22.23 (28.33) 1:49.31 (27.08)
12 McLean, Matthew 23 Una Fast-CA 1:50.72 1:49.66 804 9
r:+0.81 26.20 54.55 (28.35)
1:22.69 (28.14) 1:49.66 (26.97)
13 Ritter, Adam 26 Tucson Ford Deal 1:50.30 1:50.08 795 8
r:+0.79 25.39 52.86 (27.47)
1:21.28 (28.42) 1:50.08 (28.80)
14 *Strohmeyer, Gu 26 France 1:51.64 1:51.64 762 7
r:+0.65 25.97 53.99 (28.02)
1:22.80 (28.81) 1:51.64 (28.84)
15 Robison, Dougla 22 New South Swimmi 1:51.47 1:51.80 759 6
r:+0.73 26.26 54.86 (28.60)
1:23.57 (28.71) 1:51.80 (28.23)
16 Smit, Michael 26 Hydroquatics-MR 1:51.60 1:51.99 755 5
r:+0.79 26.51 55.25 (28.74)
1:24.10 (28.85) 1:51.99 (27.89)
17 *Fraser, Shaune 23 Gator Swim Club- 1:51.29 1:52.04 754 4
r:+0.72 26.00 54.56 (28.56)
1:23.05 (28.49) 1:52.04 (28.99)
18 Reed, Tyler 23 U. of Kentucky-K 1:51.58 1:52.11 753 3
r:+0.72 25.84 53.69 (27.85)
1:22.70 (29.01) 1:52.11 (29.41)
19 *Cochrane, Ryan 23 Island Swimming 1:51.78 1:52.34 748 2
r:+0.82 26.70 55.27 (28.57)
1:24.09 (28.82) 1:52.34 (28.25)
20 *Hornikel, Bjoe 19 Una Bama-SE/VFLS 1:50.68 1:53.21 731 1
r:+0.76 25.63 53.49 (27.86)
1:22.81 (29.32) 1:53.21 (30.40)
=== C - Final ===
21 *Bar-Or, Nimrod 22 Grtr Jerusalem 1:51.99 1:50.41 788
r:+0.75 25.51 53.16 (27.65)
1:21.70 (28.54) 1:50.41 (28.71)
22 *Hirniak, Stefa 26 Island Swimming 1:51.91 1:50.69 782
r:+0.74 26.09 54.05 (27.96)
1:22.73 (28.68) 1:50.69 (27.96)
23 Vanderkaay, Pet 27 Oakland-MI 1:51.99 1:51.23 771
r:+0.77 26.44 54.99 (28.55)
1:23.33 (28.34) 1:51.23 (27.90)
24 Metz, Samuel 20 University of Ca 1:52.13 1:51.94 756
r:+0.77 26.01 54.34 (28.33)
1:23.33 (28.99) 1:51.94 (28.61)
25 Flach, Michael 20 Una CA-SC/Univ. 1:52.48 1:51.99 755
r:+0.63 26.25 54.52 (28.27)
1:23.24 (28.72) 1:51.99 (28.75)
26 *Sidorkin, Vlad 25 Unattached-FL 1:52.22 1:52.34 748
r:+0.72 26.26 54.12 (27.86)
1:23.07 (28.95) 1:52.34 (29.27)
27 *Morrison, Phil 26 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:51.85 1:52.57 743
r:+0.71 26.39 54.98 (28.59)
1:24.07 (29.09) 1:52.57 (28.50)
28 *Jaben, Max 25 Unat. Trojan-CA 1:52.29 1:52.60 743
r:+0.75 26.69 55.11 (28.42)
1:23.76 (28.65) 1:52.60 (28.84)
29 Segar, Matthew 21 Bucknell Univers 1:52.24 1:53.61 723
r:+0.74 26.67 55.43 (28.76)
1:24.73 (29.30) 1:53.61 (28.88)
30 Dwyer, Conor 22 Una Gsc-FL 1:52.17 1:53.68 722
r:+0.71 26.18 55.11 (28.93)
1:24.70 (29.59) 1:53.68 (28.98)
=== Preliminaries ===
21 *Dunford, David 23 Unattached-PC 1:51.83
25.98 54.57 (28.59)
1:23.17 (28.60) 1:51.83 (28.66)
32 *Fraser, Brett 22 Gator Swim Club- 1:52.56
26.31 54.70 (28.39)
1:23.71 (29.01) 1:52.56 (28.85)
33 *Burnett, Simon 28 Tucson Ford Deal 1:52.63
25.57 53.59 (28.02)
1:22.56 (28.97) 1:52.63 (30.07)
34 *Rodriguez, Ger 19 Una CA-SC/Univ. 1:52.73
26.58 55.29 (28.71)
1:24.01 (28.72) 1:52.73 (28.72)
35 DeJong, Adam 23 Club Wolverine-M 1:52.82
26.46 54.94 (28.48)
1:23.56 (28.62) 1:52.82 (29.26)
36 *Samulich, Yuri 20 Grtr Jerusalem 1:52.85
26.63 55.14 (28.51)
1:23.80 (28.66) 1:52.85 (29.05)
37 *Charlesworth, 23 Una Troj-CA 1:52.91
26.97 55.73 (28.76)
1:24.63 (28.90) 1:52.91 (28.28)
38 Walters, David 24 Una Troj-CA 1:52.99
25.91 54.24 (28.33)
1:23.41 (29.17) 1:52.99 (29.58)
39 Ress, Eric 21 Unattached-IN 1:53.04
26.62 54.87 (28.25)
1:23.87 (29.00) 1:53.04 (29.17)
40 Kremer, Tom 17 Una Peak-PC 1:53.10
26.66 55.38 (28.72)
1:24.15 (28.77) 1:53.10 (28.95)
41 Goodman, Spense 19 Una Crim-NE 1:53.31
26.31 54.66 (28.35)
1:23.69 (29.03) 1:53.31 (29.62)
42 *Betuzzi, Raymo 24 Univ. of Calgary 1:53.34
26.50 55.37 (28.87)
1:24.42 (29.05) 1:53.34 (28.92)
43 *Abdel-Khalik, 20 TSC 1:53.58
26.20 54.73 (28.53)
1:23.96 (29.23) 1:53.58 (29.62)
44 Shields, Thomas 20 University of Ca 1:53.62
26.64 55.71 (29.07)
1:24.32 (28.61) 1:53.62 (29.30)
45 *Koski, Matias 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:53.67
26.16 54.71 (28.55)
1:24.35 (29.64) 1:53.67 (29.32)
46 Williams, Trent 17 San Diego Aquati 1:53.68
26.40 55.09 (28.69)
1:24.04 (28.95) 1:53.68 (29.64)
47 *Rabota, Oleg 21 Fast Lane Aquati 1:53.83
27.19 55.76 (28.57)
1:24.77 (29.01) 1:53.83 (29.06)
48 *Gutnecht, Gill 22 University Of Al 1:53.89
26.55 55.55 (29.00)
1:24.72 (29.17) 1:53.89 (29.17)
49 *Page, Alec 18 Island Swimming 1:53.92
26.92 55.67 (28.75)
1:25.22 (29.55) 1:53.92 (28.70)
50 *Solaeche-Gomez 18 University of Fl 1:53.95
26.94 55.53 (28.59)
1:24.97 (29.44) 1:53.95 (28.98)
51 Jones, Jordan 18 Blue Tide Aquati 1:54.02
26.80 55.63 (28.83)
1:24.85 (29.22) 1:54.02 (29.17)
51 Kamiya, Ryutaro 20 Unattached-MI 1:54.02
26.66 55.47 (28.81)
1:25.29 (29.82) 1:54.02 (28.73)
53 Cormier, Kyle 25 Trinity Prep Aqu 1:54.05
27.09 56.10 (29.01)
1:25.24 (29.14) 1:54.05 (28.81)
54 Caldwell, Nicho 18 University of Fl 1:54.13
27.02 55.73 (28.71)
1:25.26 (29.53) 1:54.13 (28.87)
55 *Bodet, Sebasti 26 Club Wolverine-M 1:54.16
26.17 55.26 (29.09)
1:24.90 (29.64) 1:54.16 (29.26)
56 Rimkus, Charles 20 Northwestern Uni 1:54.23
26.92 55.63 (28.71)
1:25.12 (29.49) 1:54.23 (29.11)
57 Corbin, Adam 22 Unattached-FL 1:54.27
26.30 54.73 (28.43)
1:24.38 (29.65) 1:54.27 (29.89)
58 Grant, Andrew 26 Unattached-PC 1:54.30
26.71 55.35 (28.64)
1:24.49 (29.14) 1:54.30 (29.81)
59 Nagle, Brett 21 University Of No 1:54.74
27.45 56.43 (28.98)
1:25.91 (29.48) 1:54.74 (28.83)
60 Galinskiy, Alek 18 Unattached-MA 1:54.79
26.38 55.12 (28.74)
1:24.59 (29.47) 1:54.79 (30.20)
61 Silverthorn, Ni 15 Pleasanton Seaha 1:54.81
26.55 56.48 (29.93)
1:26.45 (29.97) 1:54.81 (28.36)
62 Graudins, Alexa 21 Unattached-GA 1:55.32
26.67 55.98 (29.31)
1:25.65 (29.67) 1:55.32 (29.67)
63 *di Pippo, Fran 26 Una Troj-CA 1:55.40
26.49 55.36 (28.87)
1:24.66 (29.30) 1:55.40 (30.74)
64 Martens, John 17 Mission Aurora C 1:55.57
27.58 56.83 (29.25)
1:26.36 (29.53) 1:55.57 (29.21)
65 Camozzo, Daniel 19 Una MA-VA/ODU 1:55.61
26.18 55.04 (28.86)
1:25.27 (30.23) 1:55.61 (30.34)
66 Savulich, Rober 24 Club Wolverine-M 1:55.70
25.71 54.88 (29.17)
1:25.55 (30.67) 1:55.70 (30.15)
67 *Crawford, Jame 23 Una CA-SC/Univ. 1:55.91
26.70 55.77 (29.07)
1:25.73 (29.96) 1:55.91 (30.18)
68 *Rouault, Sebas 25 France 1:55.95
26.82 55.95 (29.13)
1:25.94 (29.99) 1:55.95 (30.01)
69 Whitener, Adam 16 Club Wolverine-M 1:56.02
27.62 56.99 (29.37)
1:26.78 (29.79) 1:56.02 (29.24)
70 Hudspith, Micha 18 La Mirada Armada 1:56.04
26.75 55.46 (28.71)
1:25.56 (30.10) 1:56.04 (30.48)
70 *Martinez, Raul 23 Davie Nadadores- 1:56.04
26.98 55.99 (29.01)
1:25.80 (29.81) 1:56.04 (30.24)
72 *Wallace, Dan 18 University of Fl 1:56.06
27.73 57.11 (29.38)
1:26.79 (29.68) 1:56.06 (29.27)
73 Makuta, Ryan 18 La Mirada Armada 1:56.11
26.55 55.55 (29.00)
1:25.68 (30.13) 1:56.11 (30.43)
74 Frankenfeld, Ke 22 Athens Bulldog S 1:56.16
26.42 55.07 (28.65)
1:25.62 (30.55) 1:56.16 (30.54)
75 Murray, Brent 18 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:56.26
27.10 56.38 (29.28)
1:26.54 (30.16) 1:56.26 (29.72)
76 Egan, Liam 15 Crimson Aquatics 1:56.28
27.95 57.20 (29.25)
1:26.65 (29.45) 1:56.28 (29.63)
77 Strijdom, Reinh 23 U. of Kentucky-K 1:56.29
27.48 56.72 (29.24)
1:26.65 (29.93) 1:56.29 (29.64)
78 Ziegler, Joseph 21 University Of Al 1:56.35
27.32 56.84 (29.52)
1:26.61 (29.77) 1:56.35 (29.74)
79 Roop, Gregory 21 Una Crim-NE 1:56.37
26.65 55.95 (29.30)
1:26.29 (30.34) 1:56.37 (30.08)
80 Butler, Corydon 21 Air Force Academ 1:56.42
26.67 55.67 (29.00)
1:26.00 (30.33) 1:56.42 (30.42)
81 Evans, Nicholas 20 Oakland Universi 1:56.44
26.76 55.79 (29.03)
1:26.29 (30.50) 1:56.44 (30.15)
82 Wagner, Glenn 22 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 1:56.45
26.86 55.67 (28.81)
1:25.92 (30.25) 1:56.45 (30.53)
83 Shimomura, Samu 17 Santa Clara Swim 1:56.58
26.69 56.04 (29.35)
1:26.37 (30.33) 1:56.58 (30.21)
84 Signorin, Conno 19 University of Fl 1:56.66
27.26 57.04 (29.78)
1:27.30 (30.26) 1:56.66 (29.36)
85 McKinnon, Aaron 21 Una Slo-CA 1:56.68
26.22 55.83 (29.61)
1:26.43 (30.60) 1:56.68 (30.25)
86 Kosenski, Alex 21 Bryant Universit 1:56.77
27.48 56.94 (29.46)
1:26.41 (29.47) 1:56.77 (30.36)
87 Kosic, Andrew 18 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 1:56.85
27.05 57.05 (30.00)
1:27.01 (29.96) 1:56.85 (29.84)
88 Swan, Stephen 21 Una Las-FL 1:56.99
26.25 55.05 (28.80)
1:25.99 (30.94) 1:56.99 (31.00)
89 Halfacre, Jeffr 21 Una Las-FL 1:57.19
27.56 57.72 (30.16)
1:27.80 (30.08) 1:57.19 (29.39)
90 Roberts, Ryan 20 Blue Hen Aquatic 1:57.30
27.83 57.60 (29.77)
1:28.02 (30.42) 1:57.30 (29.28)
91 *Massie-Martel, 21 Pointe-Claire Sw 1:57.31
26.13 54.66 (28.53)
1:25.35 (30.69) 1:57.31 (31.96)
92 Martinelli, Tim 21 Air Force Academ 1:57.81
26.76 56.79 (30.03)
1:27.77 (30.98) 1:57.81 (30.04)
93 Tillman, Zachar 21 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 1:58.57
27.50 57.07 (29.57)
1:27.63 (30.56) 1:58.57 (30.94)
94 Curby, Matthew 19 University of Fl 1:58.79
26.01 54.37 (28.36)
1:26.49 (32.12) 1:58.79 (32.30)
95 McIntee, Kyle 18 Una Crim-NE 1:58.87
27.49 57.21 (29.72)
1:27.93 (30.72) 1:58.87 (30.94)
96 Deborde, Bradle 19 University of Fl 1:59.87
26.96 57.13 (30.17)
1:28.64 (31.51) 1:59.87 (31.23)
97 Martin, Alexand 23 Gator Swim Club- 2:00.00
26.86 56.48 (29.62)
1:28.30 (31.82) 2:00.00 (31.70)
-- Bentz, Joseph 15 Dynamo Swim Club DFS
-- Mattar, Anthony 21 Northwestern Uni DFS
-- Trowbridge, Nic 20 University of Ca DFS
-- Margalis, Rober 29 Fast Swim Team-C DFS
-- *Harrison, Ryan 22 Unattached-SE NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12
1. Fast Swim Team - Fast 167 2. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 110
3. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 100 4. University of California, Berk 99
5. California Aquatics - Cal 90 6. SwimMAC Carolina - MAC 82.5
7. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 77 8. University of Florida 69.5
9. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 52 10. Athens Bulldog Swim Club-ABSC 51
11. Unattached 41 12. T2 Aquatics 35
12. Terrapins Swim Team 35 12. University of Missouri Swim Te 35
12. Daytona Beach Swimming 35 16. Colorado Stars 32
17. Unattached 30 17. Unattached T2 30
19. Dynamo Swim Club 25 19. Corvallis Aquatic Team 25
19. Unattached Fast 25 19. Auburn Aquatics 25
23. Rattler Swim Club 22.5 24. Yale University 21
24. South Florida Aquatic Club 21 24. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 21
27. Santa Maria Swim Club 20 27. Unattached 20
29. Delaware Swim Team 19 30. Pleasanton Seahawks 18
31. York YMCA 16 31. Unattached 16
31. North Coast Aquatics 16 34. Unattached 15
34. Aquazot Swim Club 15 34. SwimAtlanta 15
34. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 15 38. West Virginia University 14
38. Swim Florida 14 40. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 13
40. Unattached Tucson Ford 13 42. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11
42. University of Louisville 11 42. New York Athletic Club 11
45. Northwestern University ST 9 45. Unattached - Puerto Rico 9
47. Redlands Swim Team 8.5 48. Unattached Peak 8
48. Unattached CA 8 50. Miami Swimming 7
50. Hydroquatics 7 50. Unattached 7
50. Marin Pirates 7 54. Club Wolverine 6
54. New South Swimming 6 56. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 5.5
56. Unattached Lsu 5.5 58. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5
58. Lancaster YMCA Swim Team 5 58. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 5
61. Stingrays 4 61. Peak Swimming 4
61. Sandpipers Of Nevada 4 61. Liberty Aquatics 4
65. University of Kentucky 3 65. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 3
67. University Of Tennessee 2.5 68. Blue Tide Aquatics 2
69. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 1 69. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1
69. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 20:02PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 13 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: W 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan
American: A 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club
U.S. Open: O 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club
LC Nationals: M 1:05.34 7/9/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan Swim Club
Oly. Trials: 1:12.19
Meet Q Time: 1:13.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Soni, Rebecca 24 Trojan Swim Club 1:06.56 1:05.83 938 24
r:+0.76 31.64 1:05.83 (34.19)
2 Hardy, Jessica 24 Trojan Swim Club 1:07.19 1:06.55 908 21
r:+0.75 31.34 1:06.55 (35.21)
3 *Efimova, Yuliy 19 Una Troj-CA 1:09.41 1:07.64 865 20
r:+0.86 33.06 1:07.64 (34.58)
4 *McCabe, Martha 22 Van. Dolphins 1:08.83 1:08.30 840 19
r:+0.74 32.65 1:08.30 (35.65)
5 Beard, Amanda 30 Tucson Ford Deal 1:08.51 1:08.31 839 17.5
r:+0.79 32.43 1:08.31 (35.88)
5 *Van Beilen, Te 18 OAK 1:08.53 1:08.31 839 17.5
r:+0.77 32.34 1:08.31 (35.97)
7 Chandler, Ann 24 Tucson Ford Deal 1:09.05 1:08.73 824 16
r:+0.75 32.21 1:08.73 (36.52)
8 Lawrence, Micah 21 SwimMAC Carolina 1:09.65 1:09.30 804 15
r:+0.74 32.87 1:09.30 (36.43)
9 Kohoyda, Gissel 19 University of Lo 1:09.63 1:09.96 781 14
r:+0.75 33.36 1:09.96 (36.60)
10 *Johnson, Hayle 25 Van. Dolphins 1:10.01 1:09.97 781 13
r:+0.79 32.86 1:09.97 (37.11)
=== B - Final ===
11 Freeman, Katlin 24 Santa Barbara Aq 1:10.09 1:09.27 805 11
r:+0.73 33.46 1:09.27 (35.81)
12 Kropp, Andrea 18 Rattler Swim Clu 1:10.58 1:10.48 764 9
r:+0.72 33.90 1:10.48 (36.58)
13 Wilson, Jennife 21 Northwestern Uni 1:10.13 1:10.49 764 8
r:+0.68 32.96 1:10.49 (37.53)
14 Haase, Sarah 17 Rockville Montgo 1:10.54 1:10.58 761 7
r:+0.73 32.92 1:10.58 (37.66)
15 *Pierse, Annama 27 Van. Dolphins 1:10.15 1:11.06 746 6
r:+0.81 33.39 1:11.06 (37.67)
16 *Haraldsdottir, 23 Una MA-VA/ODU 1:11.27 1:11.07 745 5
r:+0.78 33.09 1:11.07 (37.98)
17 Burchell, Patri 18 University Of Al 1:11.27 1:11.59 729 4
r:+0.70 33.15 1:11.59 (38.44)
18 Zhu, Annie 17 Asphalt Green Un 1:11.28 1:11.66 727 3
r:+0.77 33.51 1:11.66 (38.15)
19 Danner, Ashley 21 George Mason Uni 1:11.22 1:11.78 723 2
r:+0.77 33.47 1:11.78 (38.31)
20 *Pikhartova, He 19 University of Ci 1:11.14 1:12.15 712 1
r:+0.76 32.67 1:12.15 (39.48)
=== C - Final ===
21 *Atkinson, Alia 22 South Florida Aq 1:11.30 1:08.86 819
r:+0.76 32.54 1:08.86 (36.32)
22 *Halkides, Lysi 19 Una Fsla-FL 1:11.40 1:10.87 752
r:+0.69 33.60 1:10.87 (37.27)
23 Anderson, Darci 19 Unattached-PC 1:11.31 1:11.29 738
r:+0.75 33.61 1:11.29 (37.68)
24 Roberts, Elizab 23 Savannah Swim Te 1:11.66 1:11.52 731
r:+0.76 33.13 1:11.52 (38.39)
25 *Doyle, Fiona 20 Univ. of Calgary 1:11.47 1:11.78 723
r:+0.71 33.62 1:11.78 (38.16)
26 Trammell, Kirst 22 Unattached-PC 1:11.30 1:12.04 716
r:+0.88 33.71 1:12.04 (38.33)
27 *Dvariskyte, Ra 21 Southern Methodi 1:11.69 1:12.21 711
r:+0.82 34.14 1:12.21 (38.07)
28 Pochowski, Sama 17 Southwest Aquati 1:11.41 1:12.29 708
r:+0.80 34.03 1:12.29 (38.26)
29 Haglund, Karie 24 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:11.65 1:12.45 703
r:+0.73 34.75 1:12.45 (37.70)
30 Jensen, Alicia 25 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:11.74 1:12.63 698
r:+0.74 33.84 1:12.63 (38.79)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 *Donadon, Erica 20 Southern Methodi 1:11.84
33.42 1:11.84 (38.42)
32 Smith, Elizabet 22 Unattached-PC 1:11.85
33.81 1:11.85 (38.04)
33 Herrmann, Danie 24 Kansas Aquatics- 1:12.18
33.21 1:12.18 (38.97)
34 Miller, Mhyria 24 Florida Keys-FG 1:12.19
33.74 1:12.19 (38.45)
35 Kurke, Julianne 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:12.22
34.40 1:12.22 (37.82)
36 *Johansson, Sof 22 Miami Swimming-F 1:12.38
33.75 1:12.38 (38.63)
37 Stupp, Julie 25 Una Paq-FG 1:12.50
33.87 1:12.50 (38.63)
38 Mueller, Justin 25 Unattached-NC 1:12.63
34.55 1:12.63 (38.08)
39 Connors, Kriste 21 Boston Universit 1:12.66
34.07 1:12.66 (38.59)
40 Kopas, Emily 15 Una Dana-FG 1:12.74
34.43 1:12.74 (38.31)
41 Stephens-Picker 17 Star Aquatics-NC 1:12.75
34.32 1:12.75 (38.43)
42 Mitchell, Hope 18 Greater Columbus 1:12.91
34.01 1:12.91 (38.90)
43 Nicponski, Sara 23 Athens Bulldog S 1:13.18
34.79 1:13.18 (38.39)
43 Meili, Katie 20 Unattached-MR/Co 1:13.18
34.25 1:13.18 (38.93)
45 *Blackburn, Lis 40 Una T2-FL 1:13.21
34.50 1:13.21 (38.71)
46 Schachter, Amel 17 Puma Aquatic Tea 1:13.23
34.12 1:13.23 (39.11)
47 *Luthersdottir, 20 University of Fl 1:13.29
33.83 1:13.29 (39.46)
48 *Reason, Amanda 18 ESWIM 1:13.34
34.17 1:13.34 (39.17)
49 Anderson, Chris 20 Una MS-FG/UMIAMI 1:13.38
34.07 1:13.38 (39.31)
49 Herrill, Kather 14 Rose Bowl Aquati 1:13.38
34.14 1:13.38 (39.24)
51 Ferrell, Stepha 19 Unattached-NJ 1:13.50
34.55 1:13.50 (38.95)
52 Hatic, Dana 21 Una MS-FG/UMIAMI 1:13.55
34.23 1:13.55 (39.32)
53 Landeck, Romy 17 First Colony Swi 1:13.68
34.71 1:13.68 (38.97)
54 Facchine, Hanna 21 Blue Hen Aquatic 1:13.74
34.78 1:13.74 (38.96)
55 Christy, Jamie 16 Dynamo Swim Club 1:13.81
33.74 1:13.81 (40.07)
56 Chan, Olivia 16 Long Island Expr 1:13.82
34.77 1:13.82 (39.05)
57 Francis, Briann 16 Devil Ray Aquati 1:13.86
35.12 1:13.86 (38.74)
58 Cottrell, Andre 16 Greater Columbus 1:13.97
34.71 1:13.97 (39.26)
59 Liao, Athena 21 Yale University- 1:14.06
34.58 1:14.06 (39.48)
60 Sprinsock, Maya 19 Unattached-PC 1:14.10
34.38 1:14.10 (39.72)
61 Evans, Katherin 18 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:14.11
34.57 1:14.11 (39.54)
62 Ciavarella, Nic 14 Condors Swim Clu 1:14.14
34.68 1:14.14 (39.46)
63 Kibby, Crystal 19 Unattached-OR 1:14.27
35.34 1:14.27 (38.93)
64 Eyolfson, Madel 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:14.30
34.83 1:14.30 (39.47)
65 Loftness, Mari 23 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:14.40
35.12 1:14.40 (39.28)
66 *Golovkina, Kse 22 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:14.45
34.28 1:14.45 (40.17)
67 Williams, Kimbe 14 Bellevue Club Sw 1:14.46
35.27 1:14.46 (39.19)
68 Kucera, Heidi 23 Unattached-PC 1:14.51
35.83 1:14.51 (38.68)
69 *Lofgren, Elise 20 St. Francis Univ 1:14.67
34.93 1:14.67 (39.74)
70 Stoeckle, Laure 18 Mission Aurora C 1:14.75
35.03 1:14.75 (39.72)
71 *Karpeeva, Elen 23 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:14.78
34.35 1:14.78 (40.43)
71 *Conlon, Claire 19 Western Kentucky 1:14.78
34.40 1:14.78 (40.38)
73 Robertson, Afto 20 Indiana Universi 1:14.85
35.13 1:14.85 (39.72)
74 McCann, Breanna 21 West Virginia Un 1:14.87
35.29 1:14.87 (39.58)
75 *Earp, Lauren 17 ESWIM 1:14.91
34.90 1:14.91 (40.01)
76 Rooker, Prudenc 15 Tualatin Hills S 1:14.96
35.33 1:14.96 (39.63)
77 Klotz, Stephani 17 Sierra Marlins S 1:15.00
35.74 1:15.00 (39.26)
78 Campbell, Marye 18 Aquajets Swim Te 1:15.02
34.37 1:15.02 (40.65)
79 Kristiansen, Si 18 Santa Clara Swim 1:15.03
35.51 1:15.03 (39.52)
80 Kafka, Kelsey 16 North Coast Aqua 1:15.09
35.04 1:15.09 (40.05)
81 Bateman, Sarah 21 University of Fl 1:15.10
34.03 1:15.10 (41.07)
82 Scheriger, Paig 15 Excel Aquatics-S 1:15.11
35.42 1:15.11 (39.69)
83 Byrum, Charity 18 Unattached-NC 1:15.13
34.32 1:15.13 (40.81)
84 Berg, Ariana 18 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 1:15.15
34.79 1:15.15 (40.36)
85 Kaestner, Katie 17 Bellingham Bay S 1:15.59
35.62 1:15.59 (39.97)
86 Haven, Angela 21 California Polyt 1:15.61
35.35 1:15.61 (40.26)
87 Davis, Kimberly 18 Air Force Academ 1:15.75
35.78 1:15.75 (39.97)
88 *Richards, Cath 19 Northern Tigers/ 1:15.76
35.40 1:15.76 (40.36)
89 Lynn, Erica 20 Univ. of Illinoi 1:15.84
35.85 1:15.84 (39.99)
90 *Sommerville, A 21 Cleveland State- 1:16.08
34.67 1:16.08 (41.41)
91 Gallagher, Cait 22 University Of Co 1:16.19
35.19 1:16.19 (41.00)
92 Kaminski, Pauli 15 Academy Bullets- 1:16.21
35.76 1:16.21 (40.45)
93 Patterson, Kath 21 Northwestern Uni 1:16.41
35.34 1:16.41 (41.07)
94 *Casellas, Patr 21 Davie Nadadores- 1:16.50
36.05 1:16.50 (40.45)
95 *Seltenreich-Ho 16 N. K. Barracudas 1:16.80
35.30 1:16.80 (41.50)
96 Remick, Mallory 17 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 1:17.03
35.47 1:17.03 (41.56)
97 Murslack, Krist 17 Pine Richland Aq 1:17.09
35.94 1:17.09 (41.15)
98 Shaheen, Samant 18 U. of Kentucky-K 1:17.10
35.74 1:17.10 (41.36)
99 *Jeppesen, Step 23 Suburban Seahawk 1:17.30
35.94 1:17.30 (41.36)
100 Gaffey, Mikaila 17 Unattached-MR/Co 1:17.74
35.84 1:17.74 (41.90)
101 *Dinkel, Paloma 23 WhiteWater Aquat 1:17.98
36.16 1:17.98 (41.82)
102 Ross, Olivia 17 Poseidon Swimmin 1:19.23
37.29 1:19.23 (41.94)
-- Coughlin, Kathr 16 Syracuse Charger DFS
-- Pietila, Haley 18 Lake Country Swi DFS
-- Cameron, Emily 17 Lancaster Aquati DFS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13
1. Fast Swim Team - Fast 167 2. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 145
3. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 143.5 4. University of California, Berk 99
5. SwimMAC Carolina - MAC 97.5 6. California Aquatics - Cal 90
7. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 77 8. University of Florida 69.5
9. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 52 10. Athens Bulldog Swim Club-ABSC 51
11. Unattached 41 12. University of Missouri Swim Te 35
12. Daytona Beach Swimming 35 12. Terrapins Swim Team 35
12. T2 Aquatics 35 16. Colorado Stars 32
17. Rattler Swim Club 31.5 18. Unattached T2 30
18. Unattached 30 20. Dynamo Swim Club 25
20. Unattached Fast 25 20. Auburn Aquatics 25
20. Corvallis Aquatic Team 25 20. University of Louisville 25
25. Yale University 21 25. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 21
25. South Florida Aquatic Club 21 28. Unattached 20
28. Santa Maria Swim Club 20 30. Delaware Swim Team 19
31. Pleasanton Seahawks 18 32. Northwestern University ST 17
33. North Coast Aquatics 16 33. Unattached 16
33. York YMCA 16 36. Aquazot Swim Club 15
36. Unattached 15 36. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 15
36. SwimAtlanta 15 40. West Virginia University 14
40. Swim Florida 14 42. Unattached Tucson Ford 13
42. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 13 44. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 12
45. New York Athletic Club 11 45. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11
45. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 11 48. Unattached - Puerto Rico 9
49. Redlands Swim Team 8.5 49. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 8.5
51. Unattached Peak 8 51. Unattached CA 8
53. Marin Pirates 7 53. Hydroquatics 7
53. Miami Swimming 7 53. Unattached 7
57. Club Wolverine 6 57. New South Swimming 6
59. Unattached Lsu 5.5 60. Lancaster YMCA Swim Team 5
60. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5 62. Sandpipers Of Nevada 4
62. University Of Alabama 4 62. Stingrays 4
62. Peak Swimming 4 62. Liberty Aquatics 4
67. University of Kentucky 3 67. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 3
69. University Of Tennessee 2.5 70. Blue Tide Aquatics 2
70. George Mason University 2 72. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 1
72. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1 72. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 20:13PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 14 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: W 58.58 7/27/2009 Brenton Rickard, AUS
American: A 58.96 7/26/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
U.S. Open: O 59.01 7/7/2009 Mark Gangloff, SwimMAC Carolina
LC Nationals: M 59.01 7/7/2009 Mark Gangloff, SwimMAC Carolina
Oly. Trials: 1:04.69
Meet Q Time: 1:05.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hansen, Brendan 30 Longhorn Aquatic 1:00.43 1:00.31 916 24
r:+0.74 28.27 1:00.31 (32.04)
2 Titus, Marcus 25 Tucson Ford Deal 1:01.09 1:00.66 900 21
r:+0.71 28.78 1:00.66 (31.88)
3 Alexandrov, Mih 26 Una Troj-CA 1:01.74 1:00.88 890 20
r:+0.76 28.43 1:00.88 (32.45)
4 Gangloff, Mark 29 New York Athleti 1:01.59 1:01.08 882 19
r:+0.71 28.44 1:01.08 (32.64)
5 *Kitajima, Kosu 29 Coca Cola Japan 1:02.16 1:01.18 877 18
r:+0.72 28.73 1:01.18 (32.45)
6 *Versfeld, Neil 26 Athens Bulldog S 1:01.49 1:01.40 868 17
r:+0.68 28.70 1:01.40 (32.70)
7 *Almeida, Carlo 23 University of Lo 1:01.68 1:01.44 866 16
r:+0.75 28.73 1:01.44 (32.71)
8 *Lima, Felipe 26 Davie Nadadores- 1:01.99 1:01.74 854 15
r:+0.69 28.67 1:01.74 (33.07)
9 Shanteau, Eric 28 Trojan Swim Club 1:01.91 1:01.95 845 14
r:+0.76 29.35 1:01.95 (32.60)
10 *Dugonjic, Dami 23 California Aquat 1:01.89 1:02.02 842 13
r:+0.78 28.66 1:02.02 (33.36)
=== B - Final ===
11 Weltz, Scott 24 Marin Pirates-PC 1:02.24 1:01.65 857 11
r:+0.74 29.34 1:01.65 (32.31)
12 *Dickens, Scott 27 Van. Dolphins 1:02.26 1:01.95 845 9
r:+0.70 28.99 1:01.95 (32.96)
13 *Polyakov, Vlad 28 South Florida Aq 1:02.19 1:02.07 840 8
r:+0.82 29.47 1:02.07 (32.60)
14 Swander, Kevin 27 SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.61 1:02.23 834 7
r:+0.68 29.35 1:02.23 (32.88)
15 Chastain, Kamer 20 University of Lo 1:02.53 1:02.32 830 6
r:+0.74 29.10 1:02.32 (33.22)
16 Burckle, Christ 23 Tucson Ford Deal 1:02.42 1:02.64 817 4.5
r:+0.65 29.57 1:02.64 (33.07)
16 *Preda, Valenti 26 Una Uofl-KY/Card 1:02.46 1:02.64 817 4.5
r:+0.77 29.02 1:02.64 (33.62)
18 Keefer, Elliot 22 Una. SwimMac-NC 1:02.26 1:02.78 812 3
r:+0.77 30.05 1:02.78 (32.73)
19 *Brown, Mike 27 Univ. of Calgary 1:02.54 1:02.89 808 2
r:+0.77 29.56 1:02.89 (33.33)
20 Puskaric, Kevin 22 Unattached-MI 1:02.64 1:02.95 805 1
r:+0.69 29.61 1:02.95 (33.34)
=== C - Final ===
21 *Aljand, Martti 24 California Aquat 1:02.82 1:01.98 844
r:+0.70 29.01 1:01.98 (32.97)
22 Moses, Glenn 31 Una Fast-CA 1:03.05 1:02.11 839
r:+0.75 29.01 1:02.11 (33.10)
23 Ferrif, Nichola 22 California Aquat 1:03.05 1:02.18 836
r:+0.66 29.08 1:02.18 (33.10)
24 Westby, Nelson 24 SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.01 1:02.51 822
r:+0.73 29.33 1:02.51 (33.18)
25 *Arnason, Arni 24 Una MA-VA/ODU 1:02.83 1:02.74 813
r:+0.79 29.38 1:02.74 (33.36)
26 *Dymo, Valerii 26 Redlands Swim Te 1:02.82 1:02.79 812
r:+0.71 29.80 1:02.79 (32.99)
27 *Mattsson, Matt 18 Porin Uimaseura 1:02.94 1:03.17 797
r:+0.76 29.72 1:03.17 (33.45)
28 Johnson, Bernar 24 Una Pasa-PC 1:03.17 1:03.19 796
r:+0.76 30.17 1:03.19 (33.02)
29 Knight, Eric 24 SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.06 1:03.80 774
r:+0.69 29.64 1:03.80 (34.16)
30 Ritter, Adam 26 Tucson Ford Deal 1:02.82 1:04.14 761
r:+0.79 30.05 1:04.14 (34.09)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 *Al-barazi, Aza 23 Trojan Swim Club 1:03.35
29.79 1:03.35 (33.56)
32 Steninger, Bart 25 Tucson Ford Deal 1:03.49
29.93 1:03.49 (33.56)
33 Schurr, Christi 27 Longhorn Aquatic 1:03.50
29.78 1:03.50 (33.72)
34 *Bree, Andrew 30 Trojan Swim Club 1:03.68
29.89 1:03.68 (33.79)
35 Klein, George 23 Auburn Aquatics- 1:03.83
30.02 1:03.83 (33.81)
36 Prenot, Joshua 18 Santa Maria Swim 1:03.90
30.55 1:03.90 (33.35)
36 *Barnes, Warren 26 TSC 1:03.90
30.14 1:03.90 (33.76)
38 *Qupty, Jowan 21 Grtr Jerusalem 1:03.93
30.38 1:03.93 (33.55)
39 Thacker, Gary 24 Virginia Gators- 1:03.94
30.10 1:03.94 (33.84)
40 Dwyer, Connor 17 Longmont Swim Cl 1:03.95
30.14 1:03.95 (33.81)
41 *Fletcher, Juli 21 Southern Methodi 1:03.97
29.79 1:03.97 (34.18)
42 Koon, Nolan 21 University of Ca 1:04.08
29.88 1:04.08 (34.20)
43 Tyler, Alex 22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 1:04.15
29.84 1:04.15 (34.31)
44 *Cave, Bobby 21 Una CA-SC/Univ. 1:04.19
29.86 1:04.19 (34.33)
44 *Kornfeld, Paul 24 Univ. of Calgary 1:04.19
30.34 1:04.19 (33.85)
46 Fedderly, Matth 25 Snow Swimming-PV 1:04.28
30.33 1:04.28 (33.95)
46 Nelson, Michael 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:04.28
29.82 1:04.28 (34.46)
48 *Bilonic, Lovro 22 Unattached-NJ 1:04.39
30.73 1:04.39 (33.66)
49 Elliott, Matthe 19 University of Fl 1:04.44
30.36 1:04.44 (34.08)
50 Buck, Rory 25 Unattached-IE 1:04.55
30.13 1:04.55 (34.42)
51 Carlson, Eric 27 Rose Bowl Aquati 1:04.65
29.46 1:04.65 (35.19)
52 Katis, Charles 18 Una Crim-NE 1:04.67
30.20 1:04.67 (34.47)
53 Deacon, Cody 23 Air Force Academ 1:04.73
29.96 1:04.73 (34.77)
54 Lehner, Richard 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:04.77
29.96 1:04.77 (34.81)
55 Buyanov, Pavel 27 Unattached-MR 1:04.87
30.69 1:04.87 (34.18)
56 Buckwalter, Ros 22 Blue Hen Aquatic 1:04.92
30.16 1:04.92 (34.76)
57 *Shead, Matthew 22 Club Seminole-FL 1:04.93
29.79 1:04.93 (35.14)
58 Stevens, Zachar 16 Puma Aquatic Tea 1:04.94
30.86 1:04.94 (34.08)
59 *Prono, Genaro 22 Davie Nadadores- 1:04.97
30.41 1:04.97 (34.56)
60 *Lam, Parker 22 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:04.99
30.06 1:04.99 (34.93)
61 Szyszko, Paul 21 Unattached-MA 1:05.02
29.89 1:05.02 (35.13)
62 Haigh, Jason 19 Una MA-VA/ODU 1:05.04
30.92 1:05.04 (34.12)
63 Yarbrough, Scot 21 Oakland Universi 1:05.08
30.12 1:05.08 (34.96)
64 Bentz, Joseph 15 Dynamo Swim Club 1:05.09
30.97 1:05.09 (34.12)
65 Terry, Devan 20 University Of Al 1:05.18
30.73 1:05.18 (34.45)
66 Ronda, Eric 17 Wilton Y Wahoos- 1:05.31
31.00 1:05.31 (34.31)
67 *Armstrong, Jak 21 LAC 1:05.36
30.39 1:05.36 (34.97)
68 Schuehler, Andr 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:05.46
30.73 1:05.46 (34.73)
69 *Knezevic, Bogd 20 ESWIM 1:05.49
30.79 1:05.49 (34.70)
70 Haefner, Michae 21 University of Lo 1:05.51
30.41 1:05.51 (35.10)
71 Salmon, Ryan 19 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 1:05.57
30.48 1:05.57 (35.09)
72 Hayden, Zachary 23 Curl Burke Swim- 1:05.63
30.63 1:05.63 (35.00)
73 Welch, Corey 28 Hammerhead Aquat 1:05.77
29.84 1:05.77 (35.93)
74 Musser, Luke 21 Western Kentucky 1:05.89
30.53 1:05.89 (35.36)
75 Ellwanger, Andr 22 Unattached-NC 1:05.91
30.85 1:05.91 (35.06)
76 *Jayaprakash, A 21 SwimMAC Carolina 1:05.94
30.55 1:05.94 (35.39)
77 Rooker, Gabriel 17 Tualatin Hills S 1:06.01
31.02 1:06.01 (34.99)
78 Oprendek, Grego 20 Unattached-MA 1:06.08
31.68 1:06.08 (34.40)
78 *Sierra, Carlos 20 U. of Kentucky-K 1:06.08
31.25 1:06.08 (34.83)
80 Crawford, Samso 20 Unattached-GA 1:06.11
30.98 1:06.11 (35.13)
81 Cox, Ryan 22 Una Card-KY 1:06.15
30.94 1:06.15 (35.21)
82 *Grant, Nathan 19 Cleveland State- 1:06.25
30.91 1:06.25 (35.34)
83 Vavra, Benjamin 21 Oakland Universi 1:06.30
30.73 1:06.30 (35.57)
84 Groot, Keegan 21 Rancho San Deg.- 1:06.35
30.80 1:06.35 (35.55)
85 Ogren, Curtis 15 Peak Swimming-PC 1:06.40
31.15 1:06.40 (35.25)
86 Vaughan, Matthe 21 Unattached-GA 1:06.41
31.52 1:06.41 (34.89)
86 Novak, Christop 23 Tsunami Swim Tea 1:06.41
31.41 1:06.41 (35.00)
86 *Kahlin, Carl 24 Tennessee Aquati 1:06.41
31.01 1:06.41 (35.40)
89 Rabstejnek, Ala 16 Dynamo Swim Club 1:06.56
30.95 1:06.56 (35.61)
90 Sanborn, Byron 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:07.01
31.25 1:07.01 (35.76)
91 Conners, Camero 19 University Of Al 1:07.12
31.24 1:07.12 (35.88)
92 Ferro, Brian 20 Cleveland State- 1:07.47
31.26 1:07.47 (36.21)
93 Matysek, Jake 19 North Carolina S 1:07.62
31.63 1:07.62 (35.99)
94 Story, Casey 27 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:07.76
31.16 1:07.76 (36.60)
95 Forbes, Alan 20 Unattached-FL 1:08.16
31.66 1:08.16 (36.50)
96 Burchins, Colli 21 Unattached-NC 1:09.00
31.88 1:09.00 (37.12)
97 Jenkins, Kaleb 21 Air Force Academ 1:09.05
31.91 1:09.05 (37.14)
98 Randolph, Maxwe 22 Georgia Tech-GA/ 1:09.96
31.71 1:09.96 (38.25)
99 Hyman, Joshua 21 Blue Hen Aquatic 1:10.51
32.77 1:10.51 (37.74)
100 Wodoslawsky, Mi 22 Blue Hen Aquatic 1:12.85
34.54 1:12.85 (38.31)
-- O''Shaughnessy, 20 Seton Hall Unive DQ
31.87 DQ (36.47)
-- Mahoney, Sean 23 California Aquat DQ
30.32 DQ (33.70)
-- *Tobin, Chris 26 Univ. of Calgary DQ
29.93 DQ (34.66)
-- *Murphy, Barry 26 Club Wolverine-M DFS
-- Cregar, William 22 Athens Bulldog S NS
-- Stumph, Steven 17 Orinda Aquatics- NS
-- Wiser, Charles 17 Orinda Aquatics- NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14
1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 169 2. Fast Swim Team - Fast 167
3. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 159 4. SwimMAC Carolina - MAC 104.5
5. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 101 6. University of California, Berk 99
7. California Aquatics - Cal 90 8. University of Florida 69.5
9. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 52 10. Athens Bulldog Swim Club-ABSC 51
11. Unattached 41 12. T2 Aquatics 35
12. University of Missouri Swim Te 35 12. Terrapins Swim Team 35
12. Daytona Beach Swimming 35 16. Colorado Stars 32
17. Rattler Swim Club 31.5 18. University of Louisville 31
19. Unattached T2 30 19. New York Athletic Club 30
19. Unattached 30 22. Dynamo Swim Club 25
22. Auburn Aquatics 25 22. Corvallis Aquatic Team 25
22. Unattached Fast 25 26. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 21
26. Yale University 21 26. South Florida Aquatic Club 21
29. Unattached Troj 20 29. Unattached 20
29. Santa Maria Swim Club 20 32. Delaware Swim Team 19
33. Marin Pirates 18 33. Pleasanton Seahawks 18
35. Northwestern University ST 17 36. Unattached 16
36. York YMCA 16 36. North Coast Aquatics 16
39. Unattached 15 39. SwimAtlanta 15
39. Aquazot Swim Club 15 39. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 15
43. Swim Florida 14 43. West Virginia University 14
45. Unattached Tucson Ford 13 45. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 13
47. Rockville Montgomery SC - Rmsc 12 48. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 11
48. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11 50. Unattached - Puerto Rico 9
51. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 8.5 51. Redlands Swim Team 8.5
53. Unattached Peak 8 53. Unattached CA 8
55. Miami Swimming 7 55. Hydroquatics 7
55. Unattached 7 58. New South Swimming 6
58. Club Wolverine 6 60. Unattached Lsu 5.5
61. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5 61. Lancaster YMCA Swim Team 5
63. Sandpipers Of Nevada 4 63. Peak Swimming 4
63. Liberty Aquatics 4 63. Stingrays 4
63. University Of Alabama 4 68. Unattached - SwimMac 3
68. University of Kentucky 3 68. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 3
71. University Of Tennessee 2.5 72. Blue Tide Aquatics 2
72. George Mason University 2 74. Unattached 1
74. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1 74. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1
74. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 20:29PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 15 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
World: W 58.12 7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR
American: A 58.94 8/17/2008 Natalie Coughlin, USA
U.S. Open: O 58.97 7/1/2008 Natalie Coughlin, Cal
LC Nationals: M 58.97 7/1/2008 Natalie Coughlin, CALIFORNIA AQ.
Oly. Trials: 1:03.99
Meet Q Time: 1:05.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Franklin, Melis 16 Colorado Stars-C 1:01.18 1:00.10 904 24
r:+0.60 29.79 1:00.10 (30.31)
2 Smoliga, Olivia 17 Glenview Titan A 1:01.40 1:00.53 885 21
r:+0.64 29.81 1:00.53 (30.72)
3 Pelton, Elizabe 18 Una T2-FL 1:01.12 1:00.55 884 20
r:+0.67 29.56 1:00.55 (30.99)
4 *Inada, Noriko 33 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:01.29 1:00.74 876 19
r:+0.67 29.69 1:00.74 (31.05)
5 *Russell, Sinea 18 Dolphins S. C. 1:00.77 1:00.82 872 18
r:+0.68 29.73 1:00.82 (31.09)
6 Hersey, Kathlee 21 Longhorn Aquatic 1:01.59 1:01.70 835 17
r:+0.66 30.38 1:01.70 (31.32)
7 *Wilkinson, Jul 24 Island Swimming 1:02.35 1:01.82 830 16
r:+0.73 30.43 1:01.82 (31.39)
8 Meyer, Margaret 22 Tucson Ford Deal 1:01.77 1:02.15 817 15
r:+0.70 30.14 1:02.15 (32.01)
9 *Molina, Fabiol 36 Bolles School Sh 1:02.33 1:02.54 802 14
r:+0.66 30.63 1:02.54 (31.91)
10 *Manaudou, Laur 25 Auburn Aquatics- 1:02.12 1:03.14 779 13
r:+0.64 30.85 1:03.14 (32.29)
=== B - Final ===
11 *Caldwell, Hila 20 PSW 1:02.49 1:02.11 819 11
r:+0.67 30.44 1:02.11 (31.67)
12 White, Madison 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:02.44 1:02.12 818 9
r:+0.79 30.60 1:02.12 (31.52)
13 Vitarius, Jilli 18 Blue Tide Aquati 1:02.85 1:02.72 795 8
r:+0.64 30.18 1:02.72 (32.54)
14 *Svendsen, Ther 22 Southern Methodi 1:02.51 1:02.85 790 7
r:+0.89 30.92 1:02.85 (31.93)
15 *Kuchkarova, Yu 17 Redlands Swim Te 1:02.77 1:03.00 785 6
r:+0.70 30.22 1:03.00 (32.78)
16 Stewart, Kylie 15 Dynamo Swim Club 1:03.23 1:03.09 781 5
r:+0.61 30.85 1:03.09 (32.24)
17 *Povazsay, Eszt 21 University of Lo 1:03.12 1:03.12 780 4
r:+0.77 30.64 1:03.12 (32.48)
18 Howe, Ally 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:02.89 1:03.25 775 3
r:+0.68 30.70 1:03.25 (32.55)
19 Hatteberg, Heid 21 Georgia Tech-GA/ 1:03.19 1:03.36 771 2
r:+0.51 30.97 1:03.36 (32.39)
20 Fittin, Ann 22 Maryland Terrapi 1:03.31 1:03.88 753 1
r:+0.71 30.97 1:03.88 (32.91)
=== C - Final ===
21 *Lavigna, Laure 22 Van. Dolphins 1:03.31 1:02.41 807
r:+0.75 30.57 1:02.41 (31.84)
22 Stewart, Kendyl 17 North Coast Aqua 1:03.59 1:02.86 790
r:+0.75 31.10 1:02.86 (31.76)
23 Ross, Hannah 21 Unattached-WI 1:03.39 1:03.36 771
r:+0.70 30.74 1:03.36 (32.62)
24 *Arcilla, Isabe 17 Southern Methodi 1:03.46 1:03.50 766
r:+0.62 31.23 1:03.50 (32.27)
25 Apostalon, Anik 16 Duke City Aquati 1:03.44 1:03.68 760
r:+0.72 30.79 1:03.68 (32.89)
26 Hahn, Madison 17 Old Dominion Aqu 1:03.47 1:03.78 756
r:+0.72 30.99 1:03.78 (32.79)
27 Penrod, Chatham 24 University of Ke 1:03.38 1:03.79 756
r:+0.85 31.19 1:03.79 (32.60)
28 Cooke, Sidney 16 Crow Canyon Coun 1:03.31 1:03.80 755
r:+0.70 31.20 1:03.80 (32.60)
29 *Fesenko, Kater 23 Indiana Universi 1:03.69 1:03.82 755
r:+0.69 31.24 1:03.82 (32.58)
30 Fuller, Breann 21 Unattached-CO 1:03.63 1:04.10 745
r:+0.63 31.15 1:04.10 (32.95)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Linn, Ashlee 18 Sarasota YMCA Sh 1:03.70
31.57 1:03.70 (32.13)
32 *Vanlandeghem, 17 Manta 1:03.76
31.25 1:03.76 (32.51)
33 *Snodgrass, Bro 17 CASC 1:03.86
31.18 1:03.86 (32.68)
34 Alexander, Brid 15 J-Hawk Aquatic C 1:03.88
31.13 1:03.88 (32.75)
35 Stephenson, Whi 23 Miami Swimming-F 1:03.90
31.12 1:03.90 (32.78)
36 Leander, Christ 17 Suburban Seahawk 1:03.91
31.43 1:03.91 (32.48)
37 Webber, Shelby 18 Unattached-CA 1:03.98
31.31 1:03.98 (32.67)
38 Rodriguez, Caro 26 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:04.11
31.42 1:04.11 (32.69)
39 Brandon, Bonnie 17 Mission Aurora C 1:04.12
31.18 1:04.12 (32.94)
40 Hess, Madeline 14 Brandon Sports & 1:04.14
30.80 1:04.14 (33.34)
41 Warhol, Maryeli 16 Coast Guard Blue 1:04.21
31.58 1:04.21 (32.63)
42 Kinnear, Kathry 17 Issaquah Swim Te 1:04.23
31.14 1:04.23 (33.09)
43 Chory, Margaret 16 Bernal''s Gator S 1:04.36
31.47 1:04.36 (32.89)
44 Locke, Lacey 16 Carmel Swim Club 1:04.37
30.93 1:04.37 (33.44)
45 Hauber, Rowan 15 Una Psc-AZ 1:04.44
30.96 1:04.44 (33.48)
46 Dagg, Erica 22 California Aquat 1:04.53
30.72 1:04.53 (33.81)
47 Smith, Ryan 27 Virginia YMCA Aq 1:04.58
31.29 1:04.58 (33.29)
48 *Szekeres, Dori 19 Indiana Universi 1:04.60
31.62 1:04.60 (32.98)
49 Haan, Elise 14 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:04.66
31.51 1:04.66 (33.15)
50 Magnuson, Hanna 15 Triton Swimming- 1:04.69
31.81 1:04.69 (32.88)
51 Darmody, Kellie 21 Navy Swimming-MD 1:04.73
31.79 1:04.73 (32.94)
52 Reynolds, Sarah 17 Montgomery YMCA- 1:04.74
30.61 1:04.74 (34.13)
53 Crawford, Kenda 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:04.76
31.41 1:04.76 (33.35)
54 Wright, Samanth 19 U. of Kentucky-K 1:04.86
31.20 1:04.86 (33.66)
55 Wicks, Samantha 17 Northern Lights- 1:04.91
31.38 1:04.91 (33.53)
56 Beagle, Jacie 17 Rapid City Racer 1:04.94
31.87 1:04.94 (33.07)
56 Piper, Lauren 19 University Of Al 1:04.94
30.99 1:04.94 (33.95)
58 Hu, Janet 15 Curl Burke Swim- 1:05.01
31.96 1:05.01 (33.05)
59 Georges, Daniel 14 Aquazot Swim Clu 1:05.02
31.83 1:05.02 (33.19)
59 Georger, Marie 18 Erie Aquatics Cl 1:05.02
31.71 1:05.02 (33.31)
61 Dalesandro, Gia 16 Fox Valley Swim- 1:05.10
31.74 1:05.10 (33.36)
62 Hart, Sheri 40 Unattached-GA 1:05.13
31.58 1:05.13 (33.55)
63 Fritz, Hilary 21 Una Cubu-PV 1:05.16
31.47 1:05.16 (33.69)
64 Mattingly, Zoe 18 Una Zsc-IN 1:05.17
31.91 1:05.17 (33.26)
65 Manuel, Simone 15 First Colony Swi 1:05.22
31.87 1:05.22 (33.35)
66 Kawaguchi, Mega 15 WhiteWater Aquat 1:05.24
31.62 1:05.24 (33.62)
67 Ostrander, Case 20 Bryant Universit 1:05.30
31.30 1:05.30 (34.00)
68 Jones, Kate 17 Lake Country Swi 1:05.33
31.43 1:05.33 (33.90)
69 *Spofforth, Gem 24 Gator Swim Club- 1:05.40
31.98 1:05.40 (33.42)
70 Fortin, Shelby 19 University of Pe 1:05.42
32.07 1:05.42 (33.35)
71 Leary, Mary 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:05.45
31.96 1:05.45 (33.49)
71 Carner, Amanda 18 Coast Guard Blue 1:05.45
32.05 1:05.45 (33.40)
73 House, Hanna 16 Carmel Swim Club 1:05.49
32.11 1:05.49 (33.38)
74 Galletti, Cathe 17 Trinity Prep Aqu 1:05.51
31.76 1:05.51 (33.75)
75 Kyle, Kati 20 University Of Co 1:05.57
31.68 1:05.57 (33.89)
76 Upshaw, Arlyn 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:05.61
31.91 1:05.61 (33.70)
77 Frost, Madeline 16 Club Wolverine-M 1:05.68
32.34 1:05.68 (33.34)
78 Baker, Dorothy 21 Unattached-MR/Co 1:05.73
32.15 1:05.73 (33.58)
79 Meng, Alison 18 Univ. of Illinoi 1:05.74
31.86 1:05.74 (33.88)
79 Ferguson, Ashle 17 Rockville Montgo 1:05.74
31.66 1:05.74 (34.08)
79 Weber, Sophie 17 Sierra Marlins S 1:05.74
31.97 1:05.74 (33.77)
82 Amberg, Natalie 16 Crow Canyon Coun 1:05.77
32.73 1:05.77 (33.04)
83 Rielly, Michele 17 Westerville Aqua 1:05.79
32.11 1:05.79 (33.68)
84 Mertel, Nicole 18 Desert Storm Swi 1:05.85
31.81 1:05.85 (34.04)
84 Grima, Alicia 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:05.85
31.91 1:05.85 (33.94)
86 Neuhaus, Helene 19 Central Connecti 1:05.88
32.57 1:05.88 (33.31)
87 *Fleming, Kimbe 20 University Of Co 1:05.97
32.06 1:05.97 (33.91)
87 Stafford, Nicol 16 Dynamo Swim Club 1:05.97
31.29 1:05.97 (34.68)
89 *Lindborg, Eleo 19 Southern Methodi 1:05.98
32.08 1:05.98 (33.90)
90 Ligon, Kathleen 17 Memphis Tiger Sw 1:06.02
31.83 1:06.02 (34.19)
90 Raw, Courtney 20 Blue Hen Aquatic 1:06.02
31.54 1:06.02 (34.48)
92 Skorupski, Maya 16 West Chicago Sha 1:06.06
31.95 1:06.06 (34.11)
93 Hendry, Chelsea 23 Una Lsu-LA 1:06.09
31.84 1:06.09 (34.25)
94 Stewart, Sada 17 York YMCA-MA 1:06.10
32.47 1:06.10 (33.63)
95 Price, Nicole 15 York YMCA-MA 1:06.16
32.02 1:06.16 (34.14)
96 Hinds, Natalie 17 City Of Midland- 1:06.20
32.40 1:06.20 (33.80)
96 Schick, Taylor 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:06.20
32.27 1:06.20 (33.93)
98 Selts, Brittany 22 Miami Swimming-F 1:06.25
31.87 1:06.25 (34.38)
99 *Skelos, Daphne 23 Olympiacos - Gre 1:06.41
32.59 1:06.41 (33.82)
100 Freyman, Hannah 18 North Carolina S 1:06.43
31.38 1:06.43 (35.05)
101 *Zalewski, Elle 20 University of Fl 1:06.58
32.63 1:06.58 (33.95)
102 Bernstein, Aria 16 Retriever Aquati 1:06.59
32.49 1:06.59 (34.10)
103 Vredeveld, Kris 16 Baylor Swim Club 1:06.64
32.72 1:06.64 (33.92)
103 Albrecht, Molly 21 Yale University- 1:06.64
32.31 1:06.64 (34.33)
105 Marrkand, Jenni 16 Patriot Swim Clu 1:06.99
32.66 1:06.99 (34.33)
106 *Johansson, Ale 21 Cleveland State- 1:07.01
31.70 1:07.01 (35.31)
107 Karetnick, Morg 17 Bgc-N. Westchest 1:07.09
33.12 1:07.09 (33.97)
108 Belli, Morgan 16 Greater Columbus 1:07.11
32.60 1:07.11 (34.51)
109 Nolan, Kathleen 20 University Of No 1:07.12
32.91 1:07.12 (34.21)
110 Bleyl, Erin 20 Air Force Academ 1:07.23
32.25 1:07.23 (34.98)
111 Macedonia, Anna 22 Una Cubu-PV 1:07.27
32.45 1:07.27 (34.82)
112 Priest, Corinne 16 North Florida Sw 1:07.29
32.38 1:07.29 (34.91)
113 O''Sullivan, Mar 23 Lakeland Area Sw 1:07.30
32.40 1:07.30 (34.90)
114 Forrester, Patr 17 Georgia Coastal- 1:07.35
32.92 1:07.35 (34.43)
115 Szczupakiewicz, 17 Southwest Aquati 1:07.47
32.31 1:07.47 (35.16)
116 Sarazen, Kyra 14 Exeter Swim Team 1:07.51
32.32 1:07.51 (35.19)
116 Gwarjanski, Ann 19 University Of Al 1:07.51
33.32 1:07.51 (34.19)
118 Spinazzola, Bia 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:07.70
32.44 1:07.70 (35.26)
119 Rabold, Camey 17 Westerville Aqua 1:07.88
32.77 1:07.88 (35.11)
120 Manias, Kristen 21 Univ. of Illinoi 1:07.89
32.74 1:07.89 (35.15)
121 *Cadge, Victori 22 Una Swim-FL 1:07.96
32.67 1:07.96 (35.29)
122 Levens, Tara 21 Unattached-IL 1:08.64
32.70 1:08.64 (35.94)
123 Mason, Jessie 21 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 1:08.65
32.92 1:08.65 (35.73)
124 Anchustegui, Na 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:08.86
32.44 1:08.86 (36.42)
125 Morales, Amy 21 California Polyt 1:08.94
33.13 1:08.94 (35.81)
126 Kluge, Laney 19 Unattached-MR/Co 1:09.14
33.60 1:09.14 (35.54)
127 Baertlein, Eliz 15 Waukesha Express 1:09.23
33.69 1:09.23 (35.54)
-- Lee, Carrie 14 Snow Swimming-PV DQ
32.34 DQ (35.17)
-- Mittel, Mary 19 University of Lo DQ
34.16 DQ (37.11)
-- Chandler, Ashle 11 Trojan Swim Club DFS
-- Schwee, Suzanne 22 University Of Al DFS
-- Pietila, Haley 18 Lake Country Swi DFS
-- Jones, Kaitlyn 17 Delaware Swim Te DFS
-- Johnson, Faith 17 Star Aquatics-NC NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15
1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 184 2. Fast Swim Team - Fast 167
3. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 159 4. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 118
5. SwimMAC Carolina - MAC 104.5 6. University of California, Berk 99
7. California Aquatics - Cal 90 8. University of Florida 69.5
9. Colorado Stars 56 10. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 55
11. Athens Bulldog Swim Club-ABSC 51 12. Unattached T2 50
13. Unattached 41 14. Daytona Beach Swimming 35
14. University of Missouri Swim Te 35 14. T2 Aquatics 35
14. Terrapins Swim Team 35 18. Rattler Swim Club 31.5
19. University of Louisville 31 20. Dynamo Swim Club 30
20. Unattached 30 20. New York Athletic Club-NYAC 30
23. Unattached Fast 25 23. Corvallis Aquatic Team 25
23. Auburn Aquatics 25 26. Yale University 21
26. Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 21 26. South Florida Aquatic Club 21
26. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 21 30. Unattached 20
30. Unattached Troj 20 30. Santa Maria Swim Club 20
33. Delaware Swim Team 19 34. Marin Pirates 18
34. Pleasanton Seahawks 18 36. Northwestern University ST 17
37. Unattached 16 37. York YMCA 16
37. North Coast Aquatics 16 40. Aquazot Swim Club 15
40. SwimAtlanta 15 40. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 15
40. Unattached 15 44. Swim Florida 14
44. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 14 44. West Virginia University 14
47. Unattached Tucson Ford 13 48. Rockville Montgomery SC - Rmsc 12
49. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11 49. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 11
51. Blue Tide Aquatics 10 52. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark 9
52. Unattached - Puerto Rico 9 54. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 8.5
54. Redlands Swim Team 8.5 56. Unattached Peak 8
56. Unattached CA 8 58. Hydroquatics 7
58. Miami Swimming 7 58. Unattached 7
61. Club Wolverine 6 61. New South Swimming 6
63. Unattached Lsu 5.5 64. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5
64. Lancaster YMCA Swim Team 5 66. Stingrays 4
66. Sandpipers Of Nevada 4 66. Peak Swimming 4
66. University Of Alabama 4 66. Liberty Aquatics 4
71. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 3 71. University of Kentucky 3
71. Unattached - SwimMac 3 74. University Of Tennessee 2.5
75. George Mason University 2 75. Yellow Jacket 2
77. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 1 77. Unattached 1
77. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1 77. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 20:41PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 16 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
World: W 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic
American: A 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic
U.S. Open: O 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic
LC Nationals: M 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
Oly. Trials: 57.59
Meet Q Time: 58.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Grevers, Matthe 26 Tucson Ford Deal 54.13 53.26 927 24
r:+0.69 25.80 53.26 (27.46)
2 Thoman, Nichola 25 SwimMAC Carolina 54.23 53.64 907 21
r:+0.67 26.00 53.64 (27.64)
3 Plummer, David 26 Unattached-MN 55.52 54.56 862 20
r:+0.77 26.55 54.56 (28.01)
4 Mania, Adam 28 Schroeder YMCA S 55.13 55.06 839 19
r:+0.59 26.67 55.06 (28.39)
5 Russell, David 25 California Aquat 55.70 55.25 830 18
r:+0.59 26.91 55.25 (28.34)
6 Pebley, Jacob 18 Corvallis Aquati 55.36 55.30 828 17
r:+0.68 27.08 55.30 (28.22)
7 *Gydesen, Mathi 23 University of Ca 55.51 55.54 817 16
r:+0.60 26.90 55.54 (28.64)
8 Godsoe, Eugene 23 SwimMAC Carolina 55.40 55.70 810 15
r:+0.66 27.18 55.70 (28.52)
9 Ress, Eric 21 Unattached-IN 55.83 55.71 810 14
r:+0.66 27.09 55.71 (28.62)
10 Conger, John 17 Rockville Montgo 55.34 56.10 793 13
r:+0.65 27.02 56.10 (29.08)
=== B - Final ===
11 *Bar-Or, Nimrod 22 Grtr Jerusalem 56.34 55.89 802 11
r:+0.66 27.22 55.89 (28.67)
12 *Francis, Charl 23 PPO 56.37 55.91 801 9
r:+0.64 27.34 55.91 (28.57)
13 *Vyatchanin, Ar 27 Una Gsc-FL 56.01 56.05 795 8
r:+0.73 27.34 56.05 (28.71)
14 Lochte, Ryan 27 Daytona Beach Sw 56.30 56.21 788 7
r:+0.73 27.24 56.21 (28.97)
15 *Pinzon, Omar 22 Una Troj-CA 56.42 56.24 787 6
r:+0.63 27.32 56.24 (28.92)
16 Trowbridge, Nic 20 University of Ca 56.33 56.75 766 5
r:+0.61 27.74 56.75 (29.01)
17 *Barnea, Guy 24 Una Cal-PC 56.73 56.79 765 4
r:+0.58 27.57 56.79 (29.22)
18 *Oriwol, Tobias 26 TSC 56.43 56.88 761 3
r:+0.67 27.81 56.88 (29.07)
19 Hesen, Benedict 25 Una Gsc-FL 56.72 56.94 759 2
r:+0.68 27.32 56.94 (29.62)
20 *Wollach, Pasca 24 Univ. of Calgary 56.77 57.71 729 1
r:+0.80 27.70 57.71 (30.01)
=== C - Final ===
21 Norys, Kohlton 22 Auburn Aquatics- 57.03 55.83 805
r:+0.65 27.57 55.83 (28.26)
22 *Tarczynski, Ma 21 University of Ca 56.82 56.04 796
r:+0.72 27.61 56.04 (28.43)
23 Cox, Anthony 21 Rattler Swim Clu 57.19 56.58 773
r:+0.59 27.16 56.58 (29.42)
24 *Tapp, Jake 23 LOSC 56.85 56.84 763
r:+0.65 27.72 56.84 (29.12)
25 *Homer, Christi 18 Bolles School Sh 56.97 56.86 762
r:+0.59 27.73 56.86 (29.13)
26 Shirey, Reese 21 University Of Al 56.94 57.02 755
r:+0.65 27.64 57.02 (29.38)
27 *Harding, Grant 19 Oakland Universi 57.59 57.15 750
r:+0.67 27.68 57.15 (29.47)
28 O''Connor, Bryan 23 Tucson Ford Deal 57.42 57.49 737
r:+0.62 28.11 57.49 (29.38)
29 Dale, Taylor 16 Carpet Capital A 57.36 57.65 731
r:+0.71 27.89 57.65 (29.76)
30 *Loughran, Marc 22 Gator Swim Club- 57.61 57.82 724
r:+0.62 27.84 57.82 (29.98)
=== Preliminaries ===
26 Brunelli, Nicho 29 SwimMAC Carolina 57.07
27.74 57.07 (29.33)
32 Wyher, Tommy 23 Saint Petersburg 57.61
27.74 57.61 (29.87)
33 *Chung, Lai Yeu 19 Unattached 57.69
28.09 57.69 (29.60)
34 Bohman, Bryce 21 West Virginia Un 57.70
27.84 57.70 (29.86)
35 Manion, William 18 Pennsbury Aquati 57.76
27.39 57.76 (30.37)
36 *Blondell, Cary 20 University of Lo 57.82
28.35 57.82 (29.47)
37 Smith, Daniel 23 California Aquat 58.03
27.77 58.03 (30.26)
38 Small, Adam 22 Unat/Tucson Ford 58.10
28.07 58.10 (30.03)
38 *Fraser, Shaune 23 Gator Swim Club- 58.10
28.75 58.10 (29.35)
40 Lewis, Samuel 17 Dynamo Swim Club 58.15
28.10 58.15 (30.05)
41 Buerger, Matthe 17 Allegheny North- 58.23
28.30 58.23 (29.93)
42 *Duda, Andrejs 30 SwimAtlanta-GA 58.25
28.26 58.25 (29.99)
43 Green, Connor 15 Bluefish Swim Cl 58.33
28.41 58.33 (29.92)
44 *Jensen, Daniel 20 Pointe-Claire Sw 58.42
28.34 58.42 (30.08)
45 Doak, Kevin 30 Club Wolverine-M 58.43
27.82 58.43 (30.61)
46 Duggins, David 20 U. of Kentucky-K 58.47
28.23 58.47 (30.24)
47 Tusup, Shane 23 Trojan Swim Club 58.75
28.56 58.75 (30.19)
48 Deaton, Phillip 18 University Of Al 58.76
28.26 58.76 (30.50)
49 Roberts, Ryan 20 Blue Hen Aquatic 58.79
28.65 58.79 (30.14)
50 Ziegler, Joseph 21 University Of Al 58.83
28.95 58.83 (29.88)
51 Kim, Edward 15 Bellevue Club Sw 58.86
29.27 58.86 (29.59)
52 *Fraser, Brett 22 Gator Swim Club- 58.89
28.80 58.89 (30.09)
53 Pretto, Jack 19 Una Crim-NE 58.90
28.38 58.90 (30.52)
54 Gustafson, Aaro 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 58.93
28.17 58.93 (30.76)
55 Stang, Kevin 17 Lake Erie Silver 58.94
28.71 58.94 (30.23)
56 Josa, Matthew 16 SwimMAC Carolina 58.99
28.26 58.99 (30.73)
57 Halfacre, Jeffr 21 Una Las-FL 59.07
28.29 59.07 (30.78)
58 Foster, Mitchel 17 Aquajets Swim Te 59.08
28.49 59.08 (30.59)
59 Bunner, Zach 17 Chattahoochee Go 59.31
28.03 59.31 (31.28)
60 Stewart, Tynan 17 YMCA Hub Fins-MS 59.56
29.18 59.56 (30.38)
61 Tyrrell, Kyle 18 Curl Burke Swim- 59.59
28.32 59.59 (31.27)
62 Terwilliger, Br 24 Redlands Swim Te 59.61
29.01 59.61 (30.60)
63 Murray, Brent 18 SwimAtlanta-GA 59.80
29.50 59.80 (30.30)
64 Brown, Austin 20 Una Cal-PC 59.87
28.51 59.87 (31.36)
65 Gornay, Kyle 15 Redlands Swim Te 59.94
29.02 59.94 (30.92)
66 Pujol, Alex 19 University Of Al 59.95
28.73 59.95 (31.22)
67 *Walton, Ramich 20 U. of Kentucky-K 59.96
28.62 59.96 (31.34)
68 Denmark, Jordan 20 Unattached-NC 1:00.13
28.81 1:00.13 (31.32)
69 *Bodet, Sebasti 26 Club Wolverine-M 1:00.15
28.84 1:00.15 (31.31)
70 Millikin, Matth 21 Air Force Academ 1:00.19
29.20 1:00.19 (30.99)
71 Allison, Jeffre 18 La Mirada Armada 1:00.26
28.90 1:00.26 (31.36)
72 Curby, Matthew 19 University of Fl 1:00.39
29.25 1:00.39 (31.14)
73 Astashinsky, Ni 20 Boston Universit 1:00.63
29.39 1:00.63 (31.24)
74 Hatchett, Thoma 22 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 1:00.70
29.15 1:00.70 (31.55)
75 Cebertowicz, St 22 University Of No 1:00.76
29.82 1:00.76 (30.94)
76 Heidler, Willia 20 U. of Kentucky-K 1:00.94
28.91 1:00.94 (32.03)
77 Witherow, Lewis 20 George Mason Uni 1:00.97
29.11 1:00.97 (31.86)
78 *Gavrilchin, Mi 24 Hydroquatics-MR 1:01.32
29.38 1:01.32 (31.94)
79 House, Kyle 22 Unattached-NC 1:01.98
29.37 1:01.98 (32.61)
80 Keltner, Jonath 21 U. of Kentucky-K 1:02.14
29.48 1:02.14 (32.66)
81 Woomer, Nichola 21 Blue Hen Aquatic 1:02.64
30.09 1:02.64 (32.55)
-- *Silva, Nelson 25 Trojan Swim Club DQ
27.85 DQ (29.60)
-- *Oliveira, Pedr 23 University of Lo DFS
-- Thompson, Matth 21 Unat/Puerto Rico DFS
-- *Samulich, Yuri 20 Grtr Jerusalem DFS
-- *Coci, Alex 21 University Of Al DFS
-- Clary, Tyler 22 Fast Swim Team-C DFS
-- Dillon, John 23 Shawmut Aquatic- DFS
-- Campbell, Sven 17 Orinda Aquatics- NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16
1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aq. - Ford 208 2. Fast Swim Team - Fast 167
3. Trojan Swim Club - Troj 159 4. SwimMAC Carolina - MAC 140.5
5. Longhorn Aquatics - Txla 118 6. California Aquatics - Cal 108
7. University of California, Berk 104 8. University of Florida 69.5
9. Colorado Stars 56 10. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 55
11. Athens Bulldog Swim Club-ABSC 51 12. Unattached T2 50
13. Corvallis Aquatic Team 42 13. Daytona Beach Swimming 42
15. Unattached 41 16. T2 Aquatics 35
16. Terrapins Swim Team 35 16. University of Missouri Swim Te 35
19. Rattler Swim Club 31.5 20. University of Louisville 31
21. New York Athletic Club-NYAC 30 21. Dynamo Swim Club - Dyna 30
21. Unattached 30 24. Unattached Fast 25
24. Rockville Montgomery SC - Rmsc 25 24. Auburn Aquatics 25
27. South Florida Aquatic Club 21 27. Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 21
27. Yale University 21 27. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 21
31. Unattached 20 31. Unattached Troj 20
31. Unattached 20 31. Santa Maria Swim Club 20
35. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 19 35. Delaware Swim Team 19
37. Marin Pirates 18 37. Pleasanton Seahawks 18
39. Northwestern University ST 17 40. York YMCA 16
40. North Coast Aquatics 16 40. Unattached 16
43. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 15 43. Aquazot Swim Club 15
43. Unattached 15 43. SwimAtlanta 15
47. Swim Florida 14 47. West Virginia University 14
47. Unattached 14 47. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 14
51. Unattached Tucson Ford 13 52. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11
52. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 11 54. Blue Tide Aquatics 10
55. Unattached - Puerto Rico 9 55. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark 9
57. Redlands Swim Team 8.5 57. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 8.5
59. Unattached CA 8 59. Unattached Peak 8
61. Unattached 7 61. Miami Swimming 7
61. Hydroquatics 7 64. New South Swimming 6
64. Club Wolverine 6 66. Unattached Lsu 5.5
67. Lancaster YMCA Swim Team 5 67. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5
69. Stingrays 4 69. University Of Alabama 4
69. Sandpipers Of Nevada 4 69. Liberty Aquatics 4
69. Peak Swimming 4 74. University of Kentucky 3
74. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 3 74. Unattached - SwimMac 3
77. University Of Tennessee 2.5 78. Unattached Gsc 2
78. George Mason University 2 78. Yellow Jacket 2
81. Unattached 1 81. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 1
81. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1 81. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1