12/2/2011 - 12/2/2011
Atlanta, USA
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 09:45AM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 7 Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 4:29.45 8/10/2008 Stephanie Rice, AUS
American: A 4:31.12 6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
U.S. Open: O 4:31.12 6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
LC Nationals: M 4:31.12 6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
Oly. Trials: 4:55.89
Meet Q Time: 4:59.39
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Leverenz, Caitl 20 University of Ca 4:36.78 4:44.66 q848
r:+0.77 29.89 1:04.00 (34.11)
1:41.73 (37.73) 2:18.99 (37.26)
2:58.73 (39.74) 3:38.98 (40.25)
4:12.47 (33.49) 4:44.66 (32.19)
2 Hoff, Kathryn 22 Fast Swim Team-C 4:40.51 4:45.24 q842
r:+0.83 30.46 1:04.73 (34.27)
1:41.83 (37.10) 2:18.80 (36.97)
2:59.30 (40.50) 3:39.97 (40.67)
4:13.50 (33.53) 4:45.24 (31.74)
3 Beisel, Elizabe 19 University of Fl 4:31.78 4:45.88 q837
r:+0.75 31.08 1:06.30 (35.22)
1:42.94 (36.64) 2:18.01 (35.07)
2:58.53 (40.52) 3:40.05 (41.52)
4:13.62 (33.57) 4:45.88 (32.26)
4 *Komarnycky, Al 22 Island Swimming 4:38.82 4:47.29 q825
r:+0.84 30.69 1:05.07 (34.38)
1:41.75 (36.68) 2:17.80 (36.05)
2:59.15 (41.35) 3:41.32 (42.17)
4:14.79 (33.47) 4:47.29 (32.50)
5 Smit, Julia 23 Unattached-PC 4:38.83 4:48.31 q816
r:+0.78 31.18 1:06.98 (35.80)
1:43.79 (36.81) 2:19.40 (35.61)
3:00.87 (41.47) 3:42.28 (41.41)
4:16.02 (33.74) 4:48.31 (32.29)
6 *Pierse, Hanna 23 Van. Dolphins 4:48.17 4:49.70 q804
r:+0.81 31.44 1:07.70 (36.26)
1:45.55 (37.85) 2:22.83 (37.28)
3:02.04 (39.21) 3:42.17 (40.13)
4:16.72 (34.55) 4:49.70 (32.98)
7 Flickinger, Hal 17 York YMCA-MA 4:44.15 4:50.00 q802
r:+0.77 29.78 1:03.60 (33.82)
1:40.44 (36.84) 2:16.86 (36.42)
3:00.16 (43.30) 3:44.22 (44.06)
4:18.40 (34.18) 4:50.00 (31.60)
8 *Horner, Stepha 22 Island Swimming 4:43.89 4:50.68 q796
r:+0.82 30.20 1:04.28 (34.08)
1:42.24 (37.96) 2:19.04 (36.80)
3:01.07 (42.03) 3:43.58 (42.51)
4:18.10 (34.52) 4:50.68 (32.58)
9 Kropp, Andrea 18 Rattler Swim Clu 4:52.26 4:50.89 q794
r:+0.75 31.00 1:05.92 (34.92)
1:44.71 (38.79) 2:23.47 (38.76)
3:02.97 (39.50) 3:43.14 (40.17)
4:17.90 (34.76) 4:50.89 (32.99)
10 Li, Celina 16 Pleasanton Seaha 4:46.96 4:50.93 q794
r:+0.74 30.25 1:04.86 (34.61)
1:42.35 (37.49) 2:19.81 (37.46)
3:01.72 (41.91) 3:44.55 (42.83)
4:17.71 (33.16) 4:50.93 (33.22)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 *Jardin, Barbar 20 PPO 4:48.48 4:51.47 q790
r:+0.84 31.13 1:05.94 (34.81)
1:43.08 (37.14) 2:18.94 (35.86)
3:02.66 (43.72) 3:46.79 (44.13)
4:20.05 (33.26) 4:51.47 (31.42)
12 Kylliainen, Tan 18 University of Lo 4:51.01 4:51.51 q789
r:+0.72 29.85 1:04.39 (34.54)
1:41.34 (36.95) 2:18.06 (36.72)
2:59.71 (41.65) 3:43.03 (43.32)
4:17.36 (34.33) 4:51.51 (34.15)
13 *Proud, Stephan 23 Gator Swim Club- 4:48.31 4:52.73 q779
r:+0.86 31.39 1:06.96 (35.57)
1:43.32 (36.36) 2:19.22 (35.90)
3:02.97 (43.75) 3:46.80 (43.83)
4:19.99 (33.19) 4:52.73 (32.74)
14 Jones, Kaitlyn 17 Delaware Swim Te 4:47.98 4:53.50 q773
r:+0.75 31.48 1:07.64 (36.16)
1:43.49 (35.85) 2:19.05 (35.56)
3:02.40 (43.35) 3:45.91 (43.51)
4:20.44 (34.53) 4:53.50 (33.06)
15 Zhu, Annie 17 Asphalt Green Un 4:49.53 4:53.55 q773
r:+0.84 30.41 1:05.50 (35.09)
1:44.01 (38.51) 2:22.20 (38.19)
3:03.92 (41.72) 3:45.98 (42.06)
4:20.43 (34.45) 4:53.55 (33.12)
16 Crippen, Teresa 21 University of Fl 4:43.82 4:55.01 q761
r:+0.84 30.68 1:05.26 (34.58)
1:42.19 (36.93) 2:18.15 (35.96)
3:02.64 (44.49) 3:48.07 (45.43)
4:21.97 (33.90) 4:55.01 (33.04)
17 Soderholm, Rebe 19 Northwestern Uni 4:57.15 4:55.04 q761
r:+0.95 30.85 1:05.30 (34.45)
1:44.75 (39.45) 2:22.49 (37.74)
3:05.38 (42.89) 3:48.93 (43.55)
4:22.57 (33.64) 4:55.04 (32.47)
18 Cameron, Emily 17 Lancaster Aquati 4:48.27 4:55.45 q758
r:+0.72 30.34 1:06.44 (36.10)
1:45.09 (38.65) 2:22.19 (37.10)
3:04.14 (41.95) 3:47.13 (42.99)
4:21.98 (34.85) 4:55.45 (33.47)
19 Chin, Abigail 18 University of Lo 4:54.00 4:55.82 q755
r:+0.81 31.06 1:05.67 (34.61)
1:43.03 (37.36) 2:19.78 (36.75)
3:02.45 (42.67) 3:47.14 (44.69)
4:22.05 (34.91) 4:55.82 (33.77)
20 Driscoll, Laure 18 Team Fla-FG 4:45.25 4:55.85 q755
r:+0.74 30.93 1:06.57 (35.64)
1:44.91 (38.34) 2:21.94 (37.03)
3:05.40 (43.46) 3:49.36 (43.96)
4:23.26 (33.90) 4:55.85 (32.59)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
21 Haglund, Karie 24 T2 Aquatics-FL 4:19.64Y 4:55.86 q755
r:+0.77 31.52 1:06.93 (35.41)
1:46.30 (39.37) 2:24.01 (37.71)
3:05.98 (41.97) 3:47.86 (41.88)
4:22.55 (34.69) 4:55.86 (33.31)
22 Zeiger, Brooke 15 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:58.77 4:56.22 q752
r:+0.83 31.83 1:10.15 (38.32)
1:47.72 (37.57) 2:24.20 (36.48)
3:05.80 (41.60) 3:48.58 (42.78)
4:22.44 (33.86) 4:56.22 (33.78)
23 Woolbright, Kat 19 Unattached-FL/Ge 4:58.04 4:56.65 q749
r:+0.72 31.24 1:06.06 (34.82)
1:42.70 (36.64) 2:18.29 (35.59)
3:03.63 (45.34) 3:48.97 (45.34)
4:23.24 (34.27) 4:56.65 (33.41)
24 Carner, Amanda 18 Coast Guard Blue 4:52.61 4:56.67 q749
r:+0.85 31.38 1:07.64 (36.26)
1:44.12 (36.48) 2:20.17 (36.05)
3:05.03 (44.86) 3:51.03 (46.00)
4:24.32 (33.29) 4:56.67 (32.35)
25 Harding, Samant 17 Wild West Aquati 4:15.39Y 4:56.92 q747
r:+0.79 31.71 1:07.60 (35.89)
1:44.96 (37.36) 2:21.71 (36.75)
3:04.66 (42.95) 3:48.50 (43.84)
4:23.26 (34.76) 4:56.92 (33.66)
26 De Paul, Lyndsa 23 Trojan Swim Club 4:40.67 4:57.01 q746
r:+0.70 30.56 1:05.22 (34.66)
1:43.88 (38.66) 2:21.31 (37.43)
3:04.23 (42.92) 3:47.66 (43.43)
4:23.03 (35.37) 4:57.01 (33.98)
27 *Szekeres, Dori 19 Indiana Universi 4:57.69 4:58.27 q737
r:+0.81 30.16 1:04.99 (34.83)
1:42.87 (37.88) 2:19.03 (36.16)
3:04.30 (45.27) 3:48.84 (44.54)
4:24.44 (35.60) 4:58.27 (33.83)
28 *Rashleigh, Kim 21 Una MA-VA/ODU 4:21.48Y 4:58.80 q733
r:+0.75 30.14 1:05.06 (34.92)
1:43.31 (38.25) 2:21.72 (38.41)
3:05.10 (43.38) 3:48.49 (43.39)
4:23.62 (35.13) 4:58.80 (35.18)
29 Mitchell, Victo 19 University of Lo 4:56.94 4:59.47 q728
r:+0.84 31.68 1:07.88 (36.20)
1:45.09 (37.21) 2:21.47 (36.38)
3:06.50 (45.03) 3:52.08 (45.58)
4:26.23 (34.15) 4:59.47 (33.24)
30 Burnett, Rachae 19 West Virginia Un 4:53.31 4:59.58 q727
r:+0.85 32.17 1:08.21 (36.04)
1:46.98 (38.77) 2:25.01 (38.03)
3:08.70 (43.69) 3:52.22 (43.52)
4:26.28 (34.06) 4:59.58 (33.30)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
31 *Seltenreich-Ho 16 N. K. Barracudas 4:54.30 4:59.74 726
r:+0.79 30.56 1:06.68 (36.12)
1:45.16 (38.48) 2:22.78 (37.62)
3:03.78 (41.00) 3:47.61 (43.83)
4:24.18 (36.57) 4:59.74 (35.56)
32 Rankin, Megan 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 4:50.77 4:59.88 725
r:+0.77 31.38 1:07.50 (36.12)
1:47.21 (39.71) 2:26.09 (38.88)
3:09.16 (43.07) 3:52.54 (43.38)
4:26.89 (34.35) 4:59.88 (32.99)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Brady, Sharlene 15 Northern KY Clip 4:53.18 5:00.24 722
r:+0.86 31.02 1:06.27 (35.25)
1:46.21 (39.94) 2:24.50 (38.29)
3:07.87 (43.37) 3:51.89 (44.02)
4:26.50 (34.61) 5:00.24 (33.74)
34 Brandon, Bonnie 17 Mission Aurora C 4:53.81 5:00.25 722
r:+0.82 31.18 1:07.14 (35.96)
1:43.67 (36.53) 2:19.92 (36.25)
3:05.66 (45.74) 3:51.26 (45.60)
4:26.16 (34.90) 5:00.25 (34.09)
35 Barker, Olivia 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 4:55.63 5:00.73 719
r:+0.81 29.71 1:04.87 (35.16)
1:43.26 (38.39) 2:20.51 (37.25)
3:05.50 (44.99) 3:51.94 (46.44)
4:27.08 (35.14) 5:00.73 (33.65)
36 Landeck, Romy 17 First Colony Swi 4:56.97 5:01.24 715
r:+0.74 31.99 1:08.60 (36.61)
1:48.06 (39.46) 2:27.17 (39.11)
3:08.84 (41.67) 3:51.14 (42.30)
4:26.89 (35.75) 5:01.24 (34.35)
37 Miller, Catie 15 Sandpipers Of Ne 4:56.43 5:01.37 714
r:+0.67 32.14 1:08.12 (35.98)
1:47.86 (39.74) 2:26.36 (38.50)
3:09.59 (43.23) 3:52.81 (43.22)
4:27.81 (35.00) 5:01.37 (33.56)
38 Knutson, Dagny 19 Una Gsc-FL 4:45.22 5:01.44 714
r:+0.75 31.33 1:07.13 (35.80)
1:46.54 (39.41) 2:24.43 (37.89)
3:09.43 (45.00) 3:54.80 (45.37)
4:29.01 (34.21) 5:01.44 (32.43)
39 *Halkides, Lysi 19 Una Fsla-FL 4:19.79Y 5:01.81 711
r:+0.70 31.46 1:07.56 (36.10)
1:47.19 (39.63) 2:26.04 (38.85)
3:09.91 (43.87) 3:54.33 (44.42)
4:28.47 (34.14) 5:01.81 (33.34)
40 McGeath, Miriam 20 Duquesne Univeri 4:17.32Y 5:02.09 709
r:+0.68 31.59 1:07.68 (36.09)
1:47.37 (39.69) 2:25.91 (38.54)
3:08.24 (42.33) 3:51.87 (43.63)
4:27.60 (35.73) 5:02.09 (34.49)
41 Brown, Allison 17 Pleasanton Seaha 4:50.13 5:02.18 708
r:+0.73 31.51 1:07.41 (35.90)
1:45.94 (38.53) 2:22.70 (36.76)
3:07.32 (44.62) 3:53.07 (45.75)
4:28.57 (35.50) 5:02.18 (33.61)
42 King, Meredith 20 Northwestern Uni 4:53.76 5:02.64 705
r:+0.80 31.51 1:07.19 (35.68)
1:46.39 (39.20) 2:25.41 (39.02)
3:08.92 (43.51) 3:53.05 (44.13)
4:28.49 (35.44) 5:02.64 (34.15)
43 Patterson, Kath 21 Northwestern Uni 4:21.55Y 5:02.74 705
r:+0.71 31.22 1:07.61 (36.39)
1:47.69 (40.08) 2:27.13 (39.44)
3:09.81 (42.68) 3:53.89 (44.08)
4:28.82 (34.93) 5:02.74 (33.92)
44 Clifford, Laure 21 Northwestern Uni 4:55.50 5:02.78 704
r:+0.73 31.29 1:07.05 (35.76)
1:45.94 (38.89) 2:23.73 (37.79)
3:07.44 (43.71) 3:51.71 (44.27)
4:27.87 (36.16) 5:02.78 (34.91)
45 *Gerotto, Julia 18 U. of Kentucky-K 4:18.49Y 5:02.82 704
r:+0.65 31.25 1:06.51 (35.26)
1:44.22 (37.71) 2:21.63 (37.41)
3:07.31 (45.68) 3:54.25 (46.94)
4:29.28 (35.03) 5:02.82 (33.54)
46 *Pipher, Hayley 19 Van. Dolphins 4:53.98 5:03.00 703
r:+0.72 31.81 1:09.05 (37.24)
1:47.81 (38.76) 2:25.99 (38.18)
3:09.13 (43.14) 3:52.84 (43.71)
4:28.60 (35.76) 5:03.00 (34.40)
47 Jacobi, Madison 18 Marietta Marlins 4:59.37 5:03.23 701
r:+0.72 1:09.27 ( )
2:26.48 ( )
3:57.49 ( )
4:30.42 (32.93) 5:03.23 (32.81)
48 Durmer, Haley 17 Dynamo Swim Club 4:20.53Y 5:03.27 701
r:+0.80 30.98 1:07.96 (36.98)
1:47.78 (39.82) 2:26.11 (38.33)
3:09.51 (43.40) 3:54.25 (44.74)
4:29.27 (35.02) 5:03.27 (34.00)
49 Goss, Sarah 20 Northwestern Uni 4:59.37 5:03.30 701
r:+0.82 32.24 1:08.43 (36.19)
1:48.72 (40.29) 2:28.65 (39.93)
3:11.39 (42.74) 3:54.27 (42.88)
4:29.47 (35.20) 5:03.30 (33.83)
50 Kibby, Crystal 19 Unattached-OR 4:23.33Y 5:03.65 698
r:+0.74 31.70 1:08.23 (36.53)
1:48.07 (39.84) 2:26.75 (38.68)
3:09.32 (42.57) 3:52.51 (43.19)
4:28.66 (36.15) 5:03.65 (34.99)
51 Kingsley, Megan 15 Una Mpsc-SC 4:57.12 5:03.92 696
r:+0.70 30.16 1:04.54 (34.38)
1:42.17 (37.63) 2:20.57 (38.40)
3:05.87 (45.30) 3:52.40 (46.53)
4:28.99 (36.59) 5:03.92 (34.93)
52 *Smith, Emma 17 St Charles Swim- 4:19.82Y 5:04.35 693
r:+0.88 31.78 1:08.23 (36.45)
1:46.96 (38.73) 2:25.59 (38.63)
3:09.64 (44.05) 3:54.42 (44.78)
4:29.64 (35.22) 5:04.35 (34.71)
53 Lineback, Keena 19 University Of Sa 4:58.60 5:04.50 692
r:+0.64 31.68 1:07.19 (35.51)
1:46.38 (39.19) 2:24.98 (38.60)
3:09.76 (44.78) 3:55.48 (45.72)
4:30.57 (35.09) 5:04.50 (33.93)
54 Derlath, Erica 21 Colgate Universi 4:58.07 5:05.19 688
r:+0.83 32.08 1:08.64 (36.56)
1:46.96 (38.32) 2:24.85 (37.89)
3:10.08 (45.23) 3:55.93 (45.85)
4:30.90 (34.97) 5:05.19 (34.29)
55 Hulsey, Catheri 16 Swim Macon-GA 4:53.88 5:05.49 686
r:+0.88 31.81 1:08.68 (36.87)
1:49.07 (40.39) 2:27.78 (38.71)
3:11.77 (43.99) 3:56.56 (44.79)
4:31.77 (35.21) 5:05.49 (33.72)
56 Linker, Katelyn 18 North Carolina S 4:58.81 5:06.09 682
r:+0.82 31.51 1:07.11 (35.60)
1:48.00 (40.89) 2:28.81 (40.81)
3:12.88 (44.07) 3:57.92 (45.04)
4:32.59 (34.67) 5:06.09 (33.50)
57 Davis, Kimberly 18 Air Force Academ 4:22.79Y 5:06.33 680
r:+0.76 31.84 1:07.62 (35.78)
1:48.51 (40.89) 2:27.87 (39.36)
3:11.53 (43.66) 3:55.93 (44.40)
4:33.23 (37.30) 5:06.33 (33.10)
58 Ehret, Jane 19 Seton Hall Unive 4:23.41Y 5:06.36 680
r:+0.73 31.50 1:06.60 (35.10)
1:47.36 (40.76) 2:26.10 (38.74)
3:10.71 (44.61) 3:57.02 (46.31)
4:33.30 (36.28) 5:06.36 (33.06)
59 Weaver, Courtne 15 Flint ''y'' Falcon 4:20.83Y 5:06.47 679
r:+0.87 30.68 1:06.45 (35.77)
1:46.69 (40.24) 2:25.83 (39.14)
3:10.99 (45.16) 3:56.96 (45.97)
4:32.30 (35.34) 5:06.47 (34.17)
60 Weber, Sophie 17 Sierra Marlins S 4:55.50 5:06.64 678
r:+0.79 31.41 1:07.76 (36.35)
1:46.49 (38.73) 2:24.59 (38.10)
3:10.49 (45.90) 3:56.35 (45.86)
4:31.91 (35.56) 5:06.64 (34.73)
61 Jensen, Alicia 25 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:22.71Y 5:06.98 676
r:+0.75 31.97 1:08.15 (36.18)
1:49.35 (41.20) 2:29.80 (40.45)
3:12.48 (42.68) 3:55.94 (43.46)
5:06.98 (1:11.04)
62 France, Kylie 21 California Polyt 4:17.37Y 5:07.94 669
r:+0.85 31.69 1:08.22 (36.53)
1:49.32 (41.10) 2:29.58 (40.26)
3:12.77 (43.19) 3:56.44 (43.67)
4:32.55 (36.11) 5:07.94 (35.39)
63 Godbe, Jacqueli 21 Northwestern Uni 4:23.66Y 5:08.87 663
r:+0.76 32.38 1:09.86 (37.48)
1:50.93 (41.07) 2:30.69 (39.76)
3:14.95 (44.26) 4:00.37 (45.42)
4:35.06 (34.69) 5:08.87 (33.81)
64 Ternes, Koryn 18 Longhorn Aquatic 4:23.72Y 5:08.89 663
r:+0.77 31.63 1:08.25 (36.62)
1:49.53 (41.28) 2:29.87 (40.34)
3:13.28 (43.41) 3:58.45 (45.17)
4:34.57 (36.12) 5:08.89 (34.32)
65 Hazle, Madeline 16 Blue Tide Aquati 4:19.68Y 5:09.06 662
r:+0.80 31.32 1:08.19 (36.87)
1:46.84 (38.65) 2:25.38 (38.54)
3:10.49 (45.11) 3:57.18 (46.69)
4:33.44 (36.26) 5:09.06 (35.62)
66 Dodd, Stephanie 21 Blue Hen Aquatic 4:22.65Y 5:09.34 660
r:+0.76 31.99 1:08.28 (36.29)
1:49.29 (41.01) 2:29.03 (39.74)
3:14.25 (45.22) 3:59.39 (45.14)
4:35.04 (35.65) 5:09.34 (34.30)
67 *Olsson, Joanna 21 Cleveland State- 4:19.76Y 5:09.74 658
r:+0.92 31.79 1:08.50 (36.71)
1:49.33 (40.83) 2:29.40 (40.07)
3:14.05 (44.65) 3:59.33 (45.28)
4:34.81 (35.48) 5:09.74 (34.93)
68 Rodriguez, Erin 20 Univ. of Illinoi 4:19.43Y 5:09.86 657
r:+0.94 31.74 1:08.19 (36.45)
1:49.90 (41.71) 2:30.26 (40.36)
3:14.31 (44.05) 4:00.39 (46.08)
4:35.64 (35.25) 5:09.86 (34.22)
69 Finke, Ariel 15 Saint Petersburg 4:59.00 5:10.82 651
r:+0.77 33.70 1:11.19 (37.49)
1:50.32 (39.13) 2:28.64 (38.32)
3:14.21 (45.57) 4:01.00 (46.79)
4:36.50 (35.50) 5:10.82 (34.32)
70 deMarrais, Mary 20 University Of Co 4:23.57Y 5:10.99 650
r:+0.74 32.29 1:09.52 (37.23)
1:49.36 (39.84) 2:29.08 (39.72)
3:14.40 (45.32) 4:00.52 (46.12)
4:36.09 (35.57) 5:10.99 (34.90)
71 Locke, Lacey 16 Carmel Swim Club 4:56.99 5:11.70 645
r:+0.86 32.20 1:10.59 (38.39)
1:50.06 (39.47) 2:27.65 (37.59)
3:13.58 (45.93) 4:00.52 (46.94)
4:37.49 (36.97) 5:11.70 (34.21)
72 Meili, Katie 20 Unattached-MR/Co 4:19.73Y 5:11.98 644
r:+0.69 31.28 1:08.32 (37.04)
1:49.18 (40.86) 2:28.51 (39.33)
3:12.14 (43.63) 3:56.77 (44.63)
4:35.01 (38.24) 5:11.98 (36.97)
73 McElfresh, Erin 16 Lansing Cats-NI 4:21.06Y 5:13.32 636
r:+0.75 31.50 1:07.44 (35.94)
1:48.23 (40.79) 2:28.76 (40.53)
3:15.29 (46.53) 4:03.28 (47.99)
4:38.65 (35.37) 5:13.32 (34.67)
74 Gallagher, Cait 22 University Of Co 4:22.37Y 5:15.61 622
r:+0.76 32.51 1:10.53 (38.02)
1:52.27 (41.74) 2:33.47 (41.20)
3:17.14 (43.67) 4:01.96 (44.82)
4:39.45 (37.49) 5:15.61 (36.16)
-- Williams, Kimbe 14 Bellevue Club Sw 4:49.76 DQ
r:+0.90 31.69 1:08.67 (36.98)
1:46.58 (37.91) 2:23.80 (37.22)
3:06.55 (42.75) 3:49.56 (43.01)
4:24.64 (35.08) DQ (33.94)
-- Tosky, Jasmine 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:45.46 DFS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 10:28AM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 8 Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 4:03.84 8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
American: A 4:03.84 8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 4:05.25 6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
LC Nationals: M 4:05.25 6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
Oly. Trials: 4:30.49
Meet Q Time: 4:33.39
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Harris, William 23 Trojan Swim Club 4:15.40 4:20.60 q819
r:+0.71 27.37 58.63 (31.26)
1:32.96 (34.33) 2:06.08 (33.12)
2:42.23 (36.15) 3:18.51 (36.28)
3:49.85 (31.34) 4:20.60 (30.75)
2 Margalis, Rober 29 Fast Swim Team-C 4:15.62 4:21.74 q808
r:+0.74 27.60 59.17 (31.57)
1:33.75 (34.58) 2:06.60 (32.85)
2:44.18 (37.58) 3:21.09 (36.91)
3:52.28 (31.19) 4:21.74 (29.46)
3 Lochte, Ryan 27 Daytona Beach Sw 4:07.13 4:22.26 q803
r:+0.75 27.64 59.58 (31.94)
1:33.69 (34.11) 2:05.48 (31.79)
2:44.49 (39.01) 3:21.95 (37.46)
3:52.61 (30.66) 4:22.26 (29.65)
4 Clary, Scott 22 Fast Swim Team-C 4:11.17 4:24.14 q786
r:+0.66 26.88 57.45 (30.57)
1:30.44 (32.99) 2:02.79 (32.35)
2:41.89 (39.10) 3:21.16 (39.27)
3:52.41 (31.25) 4:24.14 (31.73)
5 Prenot, Joshua 18 Santa Maria Swim 4:18.44 4:24.53 q783
r:+0.77 28.16 1:00.37 (32.21)
1:34.68 (34.31) 2:08.61 (33.93)
2:45.06 (36.45) 3:22.33 (37.27)
3:54.19 (31.86) 4:24.53 (30.34)
6 Brown, Jack 24 University of Mi 4:19.39 4:25.28 q776
r:+0.74 27.91 1:00.57 (32.66)
1:35.78 (35.21) 2:10.09 (34.31)
2:45.55 (35.46) 3:21.93 (36.38)
3:53.48 (31.55) 4:25.28 (31.80)
7 Okubo, Corey 16 Aquazot Swim Clu 4:24.98 4:25.44 q775
r:+0.69 27.28 58.30 (31.02)
1:31.90 (33.60) 2:04.66 (32.76)
2:43.39 (38.73) 3:23.17 (39.78)
3:54.75 (31.58) 4:25.44 (30.69)
8 Pebley, Jacob 18 Corvallis Aquati 4:23.99 4:25.65 q773
r:+0.81 28.47 1:01.10 (32.63)
1:34.15 (33.05) 2:05.57 (31.42)
2:44.32 (38.75) 3:24.29 (39.97)
3:55.36 (31.07) 4:25.65 (30.29)
9 *Page, Alec 18 Island Swimming 4:23.10 4:26.51 q765
r:+0.81 27.55 58.88 (31.33)
1:33.26 (34.38) 2:06.91 (33.65)
2:45.21 (38.30) 3:24.28 (39.07)
3:55.99 (31.71) 4:26.51 (30.52)
10 Vanderkaay, Pet 27 Oakland-MI 4:23.28 4:27.20 q759
r:+0.79 28.63 1:00.75 (32.12)
1:36.77 (36.02) 2:10.05 (33.28)
2:47.43 (37.38) 3:26.31 (38.88)
3:57.74 (31.43) 4:27.20 (29.46)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Bentz, Joseph 15 Dynamo Swim Club 4:23.64 4:27.31 q759
r:+0.79 27.87 1:00.39 (32.52)
1:35.96 (35.57) 2:10.12 (34.16)
2:48.73 (38.61) 3:26.98 (38.25)
3:57.71 (30.73) 4:27.31 (29.60)
12 Thompson, Matth 21 Unat/Puerto Rico 4:22.50 4:27.42 q758
r:+0.77 27.40 59.32 (31.92)
1:33.22 (33.90) 2:05.83 (32.61)
2:45.42 (39.59) 3:25.58 (40.16)
3:57.42 (31.84) 4:27.42 (30.00)
13 Hinshaw, Adam 18 University of Ca 4:18.95 4:27.76 q755
r:+0.76 27.80 59.66 (31.86)
1:34.36 (34.70) 2:08.44 (34.08)
2:47.48 (39.04) 3:26.72 (39.24)
3:58.08 (31.36) 4:27.76 (29.68)
14 Mathews, Sean 22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 4:23.05 4:27.87 q754
r:+0.77 27.62 58.83 (31.21)
1:33.30 (34.47) 2:07.51 (34.21)
2:45.57 (38.06) 3:24.39 (38.82)
3:57.33 (32.94) 4:27.87 (30.54)
15 Martens, John 17 Mission Aurora C 4:26.16 4:29.72 q738
r:+0.73 28.25 59.83 (31.58)
1:35.66 (35.83) 2:10.45 (34.79)
2:49.46 (39.01) 3:28.56 (39.10)
3:59.67 (31.11) 4:29.72 (30.05)
16 Jones, Jordan 18 Blue Tide Aquati 4:28.19 4:29.78 q738
r:+0.68 28.04 1:00.23 (32.19)
1:34.53 (34.30) 2:09.28 (34.75)
2:48.06 (38.78) 3:27.96 (39.90)
3:59.94 (31.98) 4:29.78 (29.84)
17 Rimkus, Charles 20 Northwestern Uni 4:31.23 4:30.05 q736
r:+0.83 27.33 59.15 (31.82)
1:34.54 (35.39) 2:10.06 (35.52)
2:48.05 (37.99) 3:27.58 (39.53)
3:59.04 (31.46) 4:30.05 (31.01)
18 Signorin, Conno 19 University of Fl 4:20.90 4:30.36 q733
r:+0.74 28.95 1:02.57 (33.62)
1:37.39 (34.82) 2:10.71 (33.32)
2:49.69 (38.98) 3:27.89 (38.20)
4:00.21 (32.32) 4:30.36 (30.15)
19 *Enderica, Este 21 Ecuador 4:24.88 4:30.44 q732
r:+0.73 28.70 1:01.76 (33.06)
1:37.40 (35.64) 2:12.42 (35.02)
2:50.73 (38.31) 3:28.96 (38.23)
4:01.16 (32.20) 4:30.44 (29.28)
20 Depietro, Chris 17 Lancaster YMCA S 4:32.74 4:30.95 q728
r:+0.67 28.19 1:00.17 (31.98)
1:35.59 (35.42) 2:10.02 (34.43)
2:48.70 (38.68) 3:28.38 (39.68)
3:59.99 (31.61) 4:30.95 (30.96)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
21 Cregar, William 22 Athens Bulldog S 4:21.68 4:31.00 q728
r:+0.69 28.41 1:00.88 (32.47)
1:36.58 (35.70) 2:11.76 (35.18)
2:50.17 (38.41) 3:28.92 (38.75)
4:00.54 (31.62) 4:31.00 (30.46)
22 *Solaeche-Gomez 18 University of Fl 4:20.36 4:31.62 q723
r:+0.82 28.04 1:00.29 (32.25)
1:35.50 (35.21) 2:10.52 (35.02)
2:48.95 (38.43) 3:28.17 (39.22)
4:01.31 (33.14) 4:31.62 (30.31)
23 Dwyer, Conor 22 Una Gsc-FL 4:15.97 4:31.90 q721
r:+0.72 28.24 1:00.78 (32.54)
1:35.85 (35.07) 2:09.52 (33.67)
2:49.42 (39.90) 3:29.61 (40.19)
4:02.56 (32.95) 4:31.90 (29.34)
24 Lierley, Zachar 17 Mount Pleasant S 4:24.19 4:32.02 q720
r:+0.73 28.13 1:00.07 (31.94)
1:33.67 (33.60) 2:07.34 (33.67)
2:46.62 (39.28) 3:26.75 (40.13)
4:00.00 (33.25) 4:32.02 (32.02)
25 *Ford, Andrew 22 Guelph Marlins 4:20.48 4:32.58 q715
r:+0.74 27.74 1:00.17 (32.43)
1:35.60 (35.43) 2:09.99 (34.39)
2:48.38 (38.39) 3:27.86 (39.48)
4:01.40 (33.54) 4:32.58 (31.18)
26 Hinshaw, Benjam 20 University of Ca 4:22.06 4:32.61 q715
r:+0.71 28.64 1:00.74 (32.10)
1:36.71 (35.97) 2:11.67 (34.96)
2:50.75 (39.08) 3:30.41 (39.66)
4:02.85 (32.44) 4:32.61 (29.76)
27 Daigler, Hannon 18 Sandpipers Of Ne 4:25.78 4:32.66 q715
r:+0.76 29.20 1:01.71 (32.51)
1:36.10 (34.39) 2:09.54 (33.44)
2:49.15 (39.61) 3:29.69 (40.54)
4:02.03 (32.34) 4:32.66 (30.63)
28 Yeager, Christi 17 Long Island Aqua 4:32.16 4:33.02 q712
r:+0.78 28.59 1:01.17 (32.58)
1:35.52 (34.35) 2:08.68 (33.16)
2:48.29 (39.61) 3:28.00 (39.71)
4:00.79 (32.79) 4:33.02 (32.23)
29 Stewart, Tynan 17 YMCA Hub Fins-MS 4:25.26 4:33.18 q711
r:+0.77 28.49 1:01.94 (33.45)
1:36.32 (34.38) 2:10.20 (33.88)
2:48.98 (38.78) 3:29.48 (40.50)
4:02.25 (32.77) 4:33.18 (30.93)
30 Litherland, Jay 16 Dynamo Swim Club 4:30.83 4:33.24 q710
r:+0.80 28.19 1:00.57 (32.38)
1:34.62 (34.05) 2:08.35 (33.73)
2:50.13 (41.78) 3:31.38 (41.25)
4:03.18 (31.80) 4:33.24 (30.06)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
31 Decker, Ian 18 Curl Burke Swim- 4:29.54 4:33.33 709
r:+0.82 28.44 1:00.27 (31.83)
1:37.10 (36.83) 2:14.69 (37.59)
2:50.93 (36.24) 3:29.83 (38.90)
4:02.20 (32.37) 4:33.33 (31.13)
32 *Kwatyra, Matt 18 LAC 4:25.43 4:33.34 709
r:+0.73 28.13 1:00.95 (32.82)
1:35.77 (34.82) 2:09.76 (33.99)
2:49.66 (39.90) 3:30.06 (40.40)
4:02.64 (32.58) 4:33.34 (30.70)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 *Salmon, Brayde 18 LAC 4:25.98 4:33.45 709
r:+0.71 28.21 1:00.63 (32.42)
1:36.17 (35.54) 2:10.64 (34.47)
2:50.61 (39.97) 3:30.87 (40.26)
4:03.29 (32.42) 4:33.45 (30.16)
34 *Cieslak, Marci 19 University of Fl 4:24.91 4:33.82 706
r:+0.77 28.03 1:00.25 (32.22)
1:36.28 (36.03) 2:11.05 (34.77)
2:50.46 (39.41) 3:30.43 (39.97)
4:02.75 (32.32) 4:33.82 (31.07)
35 Nicholson, Mich 19 Bucknell Univers 4:32.24 4:33.90 705
r:+0.75 28.18 1:00.12 (31.94)
1:35.45 (35.33) 2:10.46 (35.01)
2:48.57 (38.11) 3:28.17 (39.60)
4:01.49 (33.32) 4:33.90 (32.41)
36 Stang, Kevin 17 Lake Erie Silver 4:30.95 4:33.96 705
r:+0.73 28.75 1:02.01 (33.26)
1:35.88 (33.87) 2:08.67 (32.79)
2:49.37 (40.70) 3:31.07 (41.70)
4:03.11 (32.04) 4:33.96 (30.85)
37 *Wallace, Dan 18 University of Fl 4:20.60 4:34.15 703
r:+0.80 28.69 1:01.70 (33.01)
1:37.79 (36.09) 2:13.16 (35.37)
2:52.76 (39.60) 3:32.14 (39.38)
4:03.98 (31.84) 4:34.15 (30.17)
38 Looney, Robert 22 Auburn Aquatics- 3:53.25Y 4:34.25 702
r:+0.77 27.48 59.29 (31.81)
1:34.98 (35.69) 2:10.28 (35.30)
2:49.62 (39.34) 3:30.37 (40.75)
4:02.80 (32.43) 4:34.25 (31.45)
39 Bradley, Kevin 16 Crimson Aquatics 4:31.39 4:34.54 700
r:+0.76 28.03 59.77 (31.74)
1:33.89 (34.12) 2:08.16 (34.27)
2:48.38 (40.22) 3:30.20 (41.82)
4:02.26 (32.06) 4:34.54 (32.28)
40 Luchsinger, Tho 20 University Of No 4:24.23 4:34.73 699
r:+0.73 27.79 59.72 (31.93)
1:35.01 (35.29) 2:09.64 (34.63)
2:50.31 (40.67) 3:31.75 (41.44)
4:03.56 (31.81) 4:34.73 (31.17)
41 *Ellis, John 21 University Of Al 3:56.44Y 4:34.79 698
r:+0.74 29.33 1:02.56 (33.23)
1:37.35 (34.79) 2:11.26 (33.91)
2:52.15 (40.89) 3:33.94 (41.79)
4:04.82 (30.88) 4:34.79 (29.97)
42 Green, Connor 15 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:30.49 4:34.81 698
r:+0.72 28.64 1:01.36 (32.72)
1:34.91 (33.55) 2:08.57 (33.66)
2:48.06 (39.49) 3:29.35 (41.29)
4:02.48 (33.13) 4:34.81 (32.33)
43 Rosenbaum, Ryan 17 Team Fla-FG 4:32.57 4:35.47 693
r:+0.70 28.40 1:02.26 (33.86)
1:39.48 (37.22) 2:15.90 (36.42)
2:54.07 (38.17) 3:32.55 (38.48)
4:05.16 (32.61) 4:35.47 (30.31)
44 Elliott, Matthe 19 University of Fl 4:26.39 4:35.59 692
r:+0.73 29.25 1:02.83 (33.58)
1:40.16 (37.33) 2:16.15 (35.99)
2:53.07 (36.92) 3:31.37 (38.30)
4:04.58 (33.21) 4:35.59 (31.01)
45 Katz, Alexander 15 Sarasota YMCA Sh 4:28.32 4:35.61 692
r:+0.85 29.03 1:02.69 (33.66)
1:36.26 (33.57) 2:09.42 (33.16)
2:50.78 (41.36) 3:33.26 (42.48)
4:05.12 (31.86) 4:35.61 (30.49)
46 *Yabe, Diogo 31 Bolles School Sh 4:21.49 4:35.65 692
r:+0.81 28.16 1:00.49 (32.33)
1:37.38 (36.89) 2:13.28 (35.90)
2:51.85 (38.57) 3:30.48 (38.63)
4:03.44 (32.96) 4:35.65 (32.21)
47 *Penhale, Sean 23 CASC 4:30.48 4:35.90 690
r:+0.81 29.00 1:01.45 (32.45)
1:38.29 (36.84) 2:15.00 (36.71)
2:53.85 (38.85) 3:33.87 (40.02)
4:05.44 (31.57) 4:35.90 (30.46)
48 Payne, Russell 25 Santa Clara Swim 4:26.60 4:36.56 685
r:+0.73 27.99 1:00.14 (32.15)
1:35.87 (35.73) 2:11.32 (35.45)
2:49.81 (38.49) 3:30.00 (40.19)
4:03.33 (33.33) 4:36.56 (33.23)
49 Silverthorn, Ni 15 Pleasanton Seaha 3:55.01Y 4:36.86 683
r:+0.82 28.52 1:02.94 (34.42)
1:38.92 (35.98) 2:14.91 (35.99)
2:55.26 (40.35) 3:36.62 (41.36)
4:07.97 (31.35) 4:36.86 (28.89)
50 Joyce, Michael 22 Gr. Philadelphia 4:23.04 4:37.91 675
r:+0.82 29.18 1:02.92 (33.74)
1:38.71 (35.79) 2:13.28 (34.57)
2:52.83 (39.55) 3:33.54 (40.71)
4:06.17 (32.63) 4:37.91 (31.74)
51 Caldwell, Nicho 18 University of Fl 3:49.88Y 4:38.39 671
r:+0.76 28.36 1:00.93 (32.57)
1:37.72 (36.79) 2:13.13 (35.41)
2:55.62 (42.49) 3:37.94 (42.32)
4:08.85 (30.91) 4:38.39 (29.54)
52 Rodgers, Joe 21 Oakland Universi 3:57.07Y 4:38.56 670
r:+0.74 29.04 1:02.31 (33.27)
1:38.46 (36.15) 2:14.02 (35.56)
2:52.58 (38.56) 3:32.62 (40.04)
4:06.32 (33.70) 4:38.56 (32.24)
53 Rubio, Fernando 20 George Mason Uni 3:53.93Y 4:38.59 670
r:+0.81 29.12 1:02.52 (33.40)
1:39.28 (36.76) 2:14.66 (35.38)
2:53.88 (39.22) 3:34.65 (40.77)
4:07.11 (32.46) 4:38.59 (31.48)
54 Brame, Jason 20 Una MA-VA/ODU 3:54.88Y 4:38.73 669
r:+0.76 29.09 1:02.06 (32.97)
1:38.11 (36.05) 2:13.44 (35.33)
2:54.38 (40.94) 3:35.97 (41.59)
4:08.06 (32.09) 4:38.73 (30.67)
55 Nilsson, Andrea 19 Georgia Tech-GA/ 3:57.14Y 4:38.95 667
r:+0.74 28.44 1:01.47 (33.03)
1:38.09 (36.62) 2:14.15 (36.06)
2:53.94 (39.79) 3:34.34 (40.40)
4:07.47 (33.13) 4:38.95 (31.48)
56 Wolter, Preston 21 George Mason Uni 4:29.83 4:39.08 667
r:+0.73 28.15 1:01.66 (33.51)
1:38.84 (37.18) 2:15.63 (36.79)
2:57.12 (41.49) 3:38.35 (41.23)
4:08.88 (30.53) 4:39.08 (30.20)
57 *Kiraly, Attila 21 East Carolina U 3:53.46Y 4:39.56 663
r:+0.78 29.05 1:02.55 (33.50)
1:39.11 (36.56) 2:13.94 (34.83)
2:54.41 (40.47) 3:34.91 (40.50)
4:08.45 (33.54) 4:39.56 (31.11)
58 Crigler, Forest 19 Una Crim-NE 3:54.90Y 4:40.24 658
r:+0.71 28.20 1:01.76 (33.56)
1:38.69 (36.93) 2:14.74 (36.05)
2:55.64 (40.90) 3:36.57 (40.93)
4:09.01 (32.44) 4:40.24 (31.23)
59 Kase, Dylan 19 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 4:30.66 4:40.33 658
r:+0.81 28.13 59.75 (31.62)
1:34.89 (35.14) 2:10.19 (35.30)
2:51.43 (41.24) 3:34.22 (42.79)
4:07.61 (33.39) 4:40.33 (32.72)
60 Omana, Carlos 18 University of Fl 4:21.85 4:40.36 657
r:+0.76 28.93 1:02.43 (33.50)
1:37.24 (34.81) 2:11.73 (34.49)
2:52.85 (41.12) 3:35.53 (42.68)
4:08.34 (32.81) 4:40.36 (32.02)
61 Querciagrossa, 20 West Virginia Un 3:56.35Y 4:41.27 651
r:+0.64 29.68 1:03.34 (33.66)
1:39.14 (35.80) 2:14.11 (34.97)
2:54.79 (40.68) 3:36.03 (41.24)
4:09.23 (33.20) 4:41.27 (32.04)
62 Heidler, Willia 20 U. of Kentucky-K 3:55.84Y 4:41.67 648
r:+0.69 28.45 1:01.92 (33.47)
1:39.19 (37.27) 2:15.22 (36.03)
2:55.97 (40.75) 3:37.20 (41.23)
4:10.58 (33.38) 4:41.67 (31.09)
63 Gaudiani, Micha 18 Una Crim-NE 4:27.26 4:42.16 645
r:+0.71 28.75 1:01.73 (32.98)
1:37.51 (35.78) 2:13.76 (36.25)
2:56.13 (42.37) 3:38.92 (42.79)
4:10.62 (31.70) 4:42.16 (31.54)
64 Janney, Niall 21 Una Crim-NE 3:56.48Y 4:42.83 640
r:+0.78 28.73 1:01.26 (32.53)
1:37.91 (36.65) 2:14.06 (36.15)
2:55.45 (41.39) 3:37.58 (42.13)
4:10.32 (32.74) 4:42.83 (32.51)
65 O''Connor, Danie 19 University Of No 4:31.41 4:43.54 636
r:+0.70 29.64 1:03.33 (33.69)
1:40.61 (37.28) 2:16.92 (36.31)
2:58.21 (41.29) 3:39.51 (41.30)
4:11.91 (32.40) 4:43.54 (31.63)
66 Martin, Alexand 23 Gator Swim Club- 4:29.01 4:43.79 634
r:+0.85 28.81 1:02.48 (33.67)
1:39.46 (36.98) 2:14.80 (35.34)
2:56.57 (41.77) 3:38.86 (42.29)
4:12.04 (33.18) 4:43.79 (31.75)
67 Hinson, Hunter 20 University Of Al 3:55.28Y 4:44.19 631
r:+0.67 28.09 1:00.93 (32.84)
1:37.47 (36.54) 2:14.03 (36.56)
2:56.48 (42.45) 3:40.11 (43.63)
4:12.35 (32.24) 4:44.19 (31.84)
68 Connolly, Ryan 21 Una CA-SC/Univ. 4:33.17 4:44.38 630
r:+0.73 29.62 1:03.75 (34.13)
1:41.26 (37.51) 2:18.37 (37.11)
2:57.30 (38.93) 3:37.26 (39.96)
4:11.52 (34.26) 4:44.38 (32.86)
69 Doles, Robert 18 Dynamo Swim Club 3:56.71Y 4:45.50 623
r:+0.83 28.74 1:02.10 (33.36)
1:39.00 (36.90) 2:14.86 (35.86)
2:56.98 (42.12) 3:39.04 (42.06)
4:12.66 (33.62) 4:45.50 (32.84)
70 *Gerotto, Lucas 19 U. of Kentucky-K 3:54.53Y 4:47.44 610
r:+0.68 28.77 1:01.32 (32.55)
1:37.88 (36.56) 2:12.57 (34.69)
2:55.53 (42.96) 3:40.13 (44.60)
4:14.51 (34.38) 4:47.44 (32.93)
71 Astashinsky, Ni 20 Boston Universit 3:58.41Y 4:48.06 606
r:+0.88 29.58 1:04.27 (34.69)
1:41.05 (36.78) 2:16.72 (35.67)
2:58.79 (42.07) 3:41.75 (42.96)
4:15.57 (33.82) 4:48.06 (32.49)
-- Ogren, Curtis 15 Peak Swimming-PC 4:26.48 DQ
r:+0.78 28.02 1:00.22 (32.20)
1:33.47 (33.25) 2:06.28 (32.81)
2:44.08 (37.80) 3:22.92 (38.84)
3:55.48 (32.56) DQ (31.70)
-- Carbone, Christ 17 Baylor Swim Club 4:29.74 DQ
r:+0.76 28.09 1:00.17 (32.08)
1:36.20 (36.03) 2:11.91 (35.71)
2:50.38 (38.47) 3:29.64 (39.26)
4:01.11 (31.47) DQ (30.79)
-- Curby, Matthew 19 University of Fl 4:31.10 DQ
r:+0.74 29.14 1:02.67 (33.53)
1:39.06 (36.39) 2:15.59 (36.53)
2:57.47 (41.88) 3:41.40 (43.93)
4:14.88 (33.48) DQ (32.82)
-- Williamson, Max 17 Northern KY Clip 4:23.05 DFS
-- Tyler, Alex 22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 3:47.00Y DFS
-- Stumph, Steven 17 Orinda Aquatics- 4:32.16 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 10:51AM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 9 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: W 56.06 7/27/2009 Sarah Sjolstrom, SWE
American: A 56.47 7/24/2011 Dana Vollmer, USA
U.S. Open: O 56.64 7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
LC Nationals: M 57.15 7/7/2009 Christine Magnuson, Tennessee Aq.
Oly. Trials: 1:01.99
Meet Q Time: 1:13.99
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Magnuson, Chris 26 Tucson Ford Deal 58.49 58.92 q861
r:+0.76 27.24 58.92 (31.68)
2 Forrester, Alex 20 Yale University- 52.49Y 58.94 q860
r:+0.77 26.96 58.94 (31.98)
3 Hersey, Kathlee 21 Longhorn Aquatic 58.78 59.24 q847
r:+0.86 28.20 59.24 (31.04)
4 Breeden, Elaine 23 Unattached-PC 58.60 59.37 q841
r:+0.74 27.90 59.37 (31.47)
5 Vollmer, Dana 24 California Aquat 56.47 59.39 q841
r:+0.84 27.29 59.39 (32.10)
6 Erndl, Erika 33 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:00.47 59.69 q828
r:+0.77 28.18 59.69 (31.51)
7 Stewart, Kendyl 17 North Coast Aqua 59.06 59.70 q828
r:+0.87 27.80 59.70 (31.90)
8 Tosky, Jasmine 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 59.51 59.80 q823
r:+0.72 28.04 59.80 (31.76)
9 Sims, Amanda 22 California Aquat 59.38 59.89 q820
r:+0.75 27.92 59.89 (31.97)
9 *Wilson, Hannah 22 California Aquat 59.26 59.89 q820
r:+0.72 28.21 59.89 (31.68)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Pelton, Elizabe 18 Una T2-FL 1:00.21 1:00.12 q810
r:+0.71 27.78 1:00.12 (32.34)
12 *Molina, Fabiol 36 Bolles School Sh 1:00.40 1:00.19 q807
r:+0.76 28.33 1:00.19 (31.86)
13 Vandenberg, Kim 27 New York Athleti 59.52 1:00.27 q804
r:+0.74 28.26 1:00.27 (32.01)
14 Burnett, Whitne 27 Fast Swim Team-C 59.91 1:00.68 q788
r:+0.65 28.30 1:00.68 (32.38)
15 *Trepp, Jane 23 Una Lsu-LA/LSU 1:00.98 1:00.80 q783
r:+0.69 27.80 1:00.80 (33.00)
16 Hendry, Chelsea 23 Una Lsu-LA 1:00.91 1:00.82 q783
r:+0.79 28.17 1:00.82 (32.65)
17 Barker, Olivia 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 1:00.64 1:00.84 q782
r:+0.79 28.65 1:00.84 (32.19)
18 *Fesenko, Kater 23 Indiana Universi 55.73Y 1:00.90 q780
r:+0.75 28.28 1:00.90 (32.62)
19 Mills, Katherin 22 SwimMAC Carolina 59.67 1:00.91 q779
r:+0.85 28.78 1:00.91 (32.13)
20 *Worrall, Lucy 19 Una MS-FG/UMIAMI 54.35Y 1:00.97 q777
r:+0.75 28.45 1:00.97 (32.52)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
21 Hu, Janet 15 Curl Burke Swim- 1:01.11 1:01.11 q772
r:+0.68 28.53 1:01.11 (32.58)
22 *Smolenova, Den 22 Southern Methodi 1:01.40 1:01.15 q770
r:+0.81 28.18 1:01.15 (32.97)
23 *Lacroix, Audre 28 PPO 59.02 1:01.18 q769
r:+0.83 28.82 1:01.18 (32.36)
24 Georoff, Andrea 28 SwimMAC Carolina 1:00.20 1:01.25 q766
r:+0.74 28.26 1:01.25 (32.99)
25 Kinnear, Kathry 17 Issaquah Swim Te 1:00.84 1:01.29 q765
r:+0.76 28.43 1:01.29 (32.86)
26 *Siebner, Keren 21 Bnei Herzliya/Ge 1:02.40 1:01.34 q763
r:+0.80 29.03 1:01.34 (32.31)
27 King, Mary Eliz 18 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:02.38 1:01.43 q760
r:+0.77 28.93 1:01.43 (32.50)
28 Li, Celina 16 Pleasanton Seaha 1:00.14 1:01.49 q757
r:+0.72 29.03 1:01.49 (32.46)
29 Bechtel, Christ 18 U. of Kentucky-K 1:01.09 1:01.54 q755
r:+0.75 27.91 1:01.54 (33.63)
30 Botek, Anne-mar 23 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:00.83 1:01.56 q755
r:+0.73 28.00 1:01.56 (33.56)
30 De Paul, Lyndsa 23 Trojan Swim Club 59.01 1:01.56 q755
r:+0.69 29.04 1:01.56 (32.52)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
32 Hinds, Natalie 17 City Of Midland- 1:01.81 1:01.69 750
r:+0.76 29.11 1:01.69 (32.58)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Schneider, Mary 15 Academy Bullets- 1:01.98 1:01.73 748
r:+0.78 28.29 1:01.73 (33.44)
34 Fittin, Ann 22 Maryland Terrapi 1:02.79 1:01.76 747
r:+0.79 28.40 1:01.76 (33.36)
35 Bateman, Sarah 21 University of Fl 1:00.15 1:01.85 744
r:+0.71 28.40 1:01.85 (33.45)
36 Howe, Ally 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:01.37 1:01.93 741
r:+0.74 28.74 1:01.93 (33.19)
36 Weaver, Courtne 15 Flint ''y'' Falcon 1:00.85 1:01.93 741
r:+0.84 29.37 1:01.93 (32.56)
38 Nolan, Kathleen 20 University Of No 1:00.36 1:01.96 740
r:+0.77 28.94 1:01.96 (33.02)
39 *Tavernier, Ang 28 Auburn Aquatics- 1:01.43 1:01.97 740
r:+0.76 29.37 1:01.97 (32.60)
40 Evans, Jordan 21 Georgia Tech-GA/ 1:02.86 1:01.99 739
r:+0.76 28.99 1:01.99 (33.00)
41 *Mainville, San 19 PPO 1:00.81 1:02.02 738
r:+0.77 28.51 1:02.02 (33.51)
42 Cefal, Michelle 16 Tualatin Hills S 1:01.33 1:02.09 736
r:+0.78 29.90 1:02.09 (32.19)
43 Acker, Rachael 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:01.92 1:02.18 732
r:+0.80 28.97 1:02.18 (33.21)
43 Nelson, Kelly 24 Una Ssc-MA 1:00.84 1:02.18 732
r:+0.69 29.44 1:02.18 (32.74)
45 Todhunter, Loga 21 Unattached-NI 1:02.35 1:02.21 731
r:+0.69 29.18 1:02.21 (33.03)
46 Stafford, Nicol 16 Dynamo Swim Club 1:01.95 1:02.37 726
r:+0.78 29.35 1:02.37 (33.02)
47 Feeser, Kristia 21 Western Kentucky 1:03.35 1:02.38 725
r:+0.70 29.47 1:02.38 (32.91)
48 *Poon, Victoria 27 PPO 1:01.36 1:02.52 720
r:+0.86 28.88 1:02.52 (33.64)
48 Butler, Daniell 21 Una Swim-FL 55.92Y 1:02.52 720
r:+0.79 29.26 1:02.52 (33.26)
50 Jones, Lydia 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 55.46Y 1:02.55 719
r:+0.70 29.35 1:02.55 (33.20)
51 *Saarnak, Annik 23 California Aquat 1:01.59 1:02.58 718
r:+0.76 28.93 1:02.58 (33.65)
52 Barbiea, Daniel 18 University of Lo 1:02.38 1:02.60 718
r:+0.74 28.71 1:02.60 (33.89)
53 Wakeley, Bethan 20 Liberty Aquatics 1:02.61 1:02.73 713
r:+0.89 29.61 1:02.73 (33.12)
54 Neal, Lia 16 Asphalt Green Un 1:03.14 1:02.77 712
r:+0.76 29.85 1:02.77 (32.92)
55 Gibson, Carly 22 Curl Burke Swim- 54.92Y 1:02.94 706
r:+0.86 29.28 1:02.94 (33.66)
56 *Persson, Ida 24 University Of Al 1:02.82 1:03.02 703
r:+0.76 29.29 1:03.02 (33.73)
57 Kingsley, Megan 15 Una Mpsc-SC 55.65Y 1:03.04 703
r:+0.71 29.39 1:03.04 (33.65)
58 Reynolds, Sarah 17 Montgomery YMCA- 1:03.01 1:03.08 701
r:+0.67 29.60 1:03.08 (33.48)
59 Worrell, Kelsi 17 Jersey Storm Swi 1:03.20 1:03.11 700
r:+0.69 28.57 1:03.11 (34.54)
60 *Nugent, Amanda 20 West Virginia Un 1:00.70 1:03.14 699
r:+0.78 29.33 1:03.14 (33.81)
61 Mittel, Mary 19 University of Lo 54.87Y 1:03.15 699
r:+0.86 29.25 1:03.15 (33.90)
61 Conway, Emily 19 University of Lo 1:02.17 1:03.15 699
r:+0.74 29.24 1:03.15 (33.91)
63 Hyde, Hayes 21 Yale University- 1:02.61 1:03.24 696
r:+0.75 29.44 1:03.24 (33.80)
64 Anchustegui, Na 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 55.83Y 1:03.26 695
r:+0.83 29.38 1:03.26 (33.88)
65 Ruby, Charlotte 17 Santa Clara Swim 1:02.47 1:03.27 695
r:+0.93 30.07 1:03.27 (33.20)
65 Katz, Taylor 17 Sarasota YMCA Sh 55.83Y 1:03.27 695
r:+0.80 29.67 1:03.27 (33.60)
67 Flickinger, Hal 17 York YMCA-MA 1:01.81 1:03.31 694
r:+0.82 29.91 1:03.31 (33.40)
68 Chan, Olivia 16 Long Island Expr 55.64Y 1:03.35 692
r:+0.77 29.26 1:03.35 (34.09)
69 Malone, Aja 15 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:03.02 1:03.38 691
r:+0.75 29.69 1:03.38 (33.69)
69 Galletti, Cathe 17 Trinity Prep Aqu 55.15Y 1:03.38 691
r:+0.80 29.09 1:03.38 (34.29)
71 *Gerotto, Julia 18 U. of Kentucky-K 1:03.01 1:03.41 691
r:+0.72 29.94 1:03.41 (33.47)
72 Schwee, Suzanne 22 University Of Al 54.84Y 1:03.43 690
r:+0.67 29.12 1:03.43 (34.31)
73 McInerny, Haley 14 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:03.29 1:03.45 689
r:+0.70 29.50 1:03.45 (33.95)
74 Weiss, Taylor 16 Ian Goss-GA 1:03.11 1:03.46 689
r:+0.73 29.14 1:03.46 (34.32)
75 Halligan, Bridg 23 Una T2-FL 1:02.71 1:03.49 688
r:+0.77 29.02 1:03.49 (34.47)
76 Dalesandro, Gia 16 Fox Valley Swim- 54.93Y 1:03.52 687
r:+0.81 29.61 1:03.52 (33.91)
77 Johnson, Faith 17 Star Aquatics-NC 1:03.26 1:03.53 687
r:+0.74 28.77 1:03.53 (34.76)
78 Applegate, Madi 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:03.15 1:03.54 686
r:+0.70 29.76 1:03.54 (33.78)
79 Forrester, Patr 17 Georgia Coastal- 1:02.10 1:03.57 685
r:+0.80 29.74 1:03.57 (33.83)
80 Norkus, Diana 19 U. of Kentucky-K 55.29Y 1:03.60 684
r:+0.77 29.62 1:03.60 (33.98)
81 Reis, Isabel 15 Exeter Swim Team 55.82Y 1:03.62 684
r:+0.67 29.30 1:03.62 (34.32)
82 Schmitt, Summer 16 Syracuse Charger 1:03.26 1:03.65 683
r:+0.74 29.76 1:03.65 (33.89)
83 House, Hanna 16 Carmel Swim Club 1:03.09 1:03.66 682
r:+0.75 29.85 1:03.66 (33.81)
84 Stewart, Sada 17 York YMCA-MA 55.56Y 1:03.68 682
r:+0.74 29.83 1:03.68 (33.85)
85 Usinger, Britta 14 Crow Canyon Coun 1:02.97 1:03.69 681
r:+0.82 29.76 1:03.69 (33.93)
86 Alf-Huynh, Kayl 20 Unattached-OR/Tu 55.74Y 1:03.72 680
r:+0.80 29.92 1:03.72 (33.80)
87 Myers, Amanda 21 U. of Kentucky-K 1:03.12 1:03.85 676
r:+0.77 28.95 1:03.85 (34.90)
88 Prim, Julianna 20 North Carolina S 55.83Y 1:03.86 676
r:+0.79 30.22 1:03.86 (33.64)
88 Rodriguez, Caro 26 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:02.60 1:03.86 676
r:+0.77 29.05 1:03.86 (34.81)
88 Benefield, Glor 22 California Polyt 55.78Y 1:03.86 676
r:+0.71 29.37 1:03.86 (34.49)
91 Martin, Madison 16 Greater Columbus 1:02.74 1:03.89 675
r:+0.73 29.75 1:03.89 (34.14)
91 *Johnson, Jessi 22 CASC 1:02.27 1:03.89 675
r:+0.81 30.11 1:03.89 (33.78)
93 Mattingly, Zoe 18 Una Zsc-IN 1:02.65 1:03.91 674
r:+0.79 29.72 1:03.91 (34.19)
94 Grima, Alicia 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:04.29 1:03.93 674
r:+0.75 29.97 1:03.93 (33.96)
94 Rusch, Madeline 16 New Canaan YMCA- 1:02.59 1:03.93 674
r:+0.75 29.69 1:03.93 (34.24)
96 Karetnick, Morg 17 Bgc-N. Westchest 1:03.05 1:03.94 673
r:+0.72 29.48 1:03.94 (34.46)
96 Cavanaugh, Megh 21 Northwestern Uni 54.85Y 1:03.94 673
r:+0.73 29.37 1:03.94 (34.57)
98 Haufler, Alliso 17 Machine Aquatics 1:03.04 1:03.95 673
r:+0.69 29.57 1:03.95 (34.38)
99 Billeaud, Eliza 16 City Of Lafayett 1:02.47 1:03.97 673
r:+0.74 29.77 1:03.97 (34.20)
100 Murslack, Krist 17 Pine Richland Aq 1:02.26 1:04.05 670
r:+0.86 29.57 1:04.05 (34.48)
101 Votava, Lauren 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 55.52Y 1:04.06 670
r:+0.82 30.87 1:04.06 (33.19)
102 Spinazzola, Bia 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 55.59Y 1:04.08 669
r:+0.78 29.52 1:04.08 (34.56)
102 Darmody, Kellie 21 Navy Swimming-MD 55.01Y 1:04.08 669
r:+0.73 29.50 1:04.08 (34.58)
104 McGowan, Britta 21 Univ. of Illinoi 1:03.29 1:04.09 669
r:+0.77 29.93 1:04.09 (34.16)
105 Holcombe, Haley 20 Air Force Academ 55.31Y 1:04.12 668
r:+0.76 29.47 1:04.12 (34.65)
105 *Sommerville, A 21 Cleveland State- 55.02Y 1:04.12 668
r:+0.84 29.90 1:04.12 (34.22)
107 Gillespie, Vict 19 Blue Hen Aquatic 55.47Y 1:04.20 665
r:+0.74 30.47 1:04.20 (33.73)
108 Ray, Christina 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:02.71 1:04.22 665
r:+0.83 29.54 1:04.22 (34.68)
109 Skenandore, Kay 17 Waukesha Express 1:02.74 1:04.25 664
r:+0.83 29.84 1:04.25 (34.41)
110 Hobson, Jorgi 19 Unattached-NM 55.92Y 1:04.26 663
r:+0.71 28.85 1:04.26 (35.41)
111 Coonce, Molly 17 Academy Bullets- 55.51Y 1:04.46 657
r:+0.81 30.03 1:04.46 (34.43)
112 Vredeveld, Kris 16 Baylor Swim Club 1:03.39 1:04.50 656
r:+0.75 30.01 1:04.50 (34.49)
113 *Zalewski, Elle 20 University of Fl 1:00.65 1:04.51 656
r:+0.86 29.79 1:04.51 (34.72)
113 Marsh, Jenna 16 Billings Aquatic 55.34Y 1:04.51 656
r:+0.77 30.11 1:04.51 (34.40)
113 Stout, Jordan 14 Rockwood Swim Cl 55.66Y 1:04.51 656
r:+0.75 29.75 1:04.51 (34.76)
116 McElfresh, Erin 16 Lansing Cats-NI 1:01.49 1:04.53 655
r:+0.73 30.15 1:04.53 (34.38)
117 Marrkand, Jenni 16 Patriot Swim Clu 1:03.31 1:04.56 654
r:+0.77 30.25 1:04.56 (34.31)
117 Albertoli, Kait 15 Una Azot-CA 1:03.25 1:04.56 654
r:+0.80 30.02 1:04.56 (34.54)
117 Selts, Brittany 22 Miami Swimming-F 55.12Y 1:04.56 654
r:+0.76 29.31 1:04.56 (35.25)
120 Cleak, Rachel 19 California Polyt 55.81Y 1:04.67 651
r:+0.74 29.79 1:04.67 (34.88)
121 Thomas, Naomi 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 55.25Y 1:04.69 650
r:+0.81 29.87 1:04.69 (34.82)
122 Beagle, Jacie 17 Rapid City Racer 55.27Y 1:04.77 648
r:+0.85 30.39 1:04.77 (34.38)
123 Meng, Alison 18 Univ. of Illinoi 1:02.99 1:04.92 643
r:+0.77 29.88 1:04.92 (35.04)
124 *Atkinson, Alia 22 South Florida Aq 1:02.57 1:04.93 643
r:+0.77 30.18 1:04.93 (34.75)
125 Fujimura, Aya 20 Unattached-CA 55.56Y 1:05.03 640
r:+0.76 30.56 1:05.03 (34.47)
126 Myers, Abby 18 U. of Kentucky-K 1:03.34 1:05.07 639
r:+0.74 29.91 1:05.07 (35.16)
127 Luchansky, Kath 17 Wilton Y Wahoos- 1:02.98 1:05.08 639
r:+0.85 30.07 1:05.08 (35.01)
128 Kitchens, Kaitl 15 Dynamo Swim Club 55.92Y 1:05.23 634
r:+0.78 29.66 1:05.23 (35.57)
129 Conlon, Kali 16 San Ramon Vly/Li 55.83Y 1:05.29 633
r:+0.77 30.11 1:05.29 (35.18)
130 Hubert, Jessica 20 Una MA-VA/ODU 55.99Y 1:05.34 631
r:+0.84 30.51 1:05.34 (34.83)
131 Wenzlau, Margar 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:03.84 1:05.36 630
r:+0.75 30.45 1:05.36 (34.91)
132 Barczak, Nicole 18 University Of No 55.83Y 1:05.56 625
r:+0.74 30.54 1:05.56 (35.02)
133 Lukins, Carolin 21 Unattached-MR/Co 55.35Y 1:05.74 620
r:+0.73 29.64 1:05.74 (36.10)
134 Meili, Katie 20 Unattached-MR/Co 55.15Y 1:05.87 616
r:+0.75 30.06 1:05.87 (35.81)
135 Haven, Angela 21 California Polyt 55.72Y 1:05.94 614
r:+0.79 30.45 1:05.94 (35.49)
136 Gwarjanski, Ann 19 University Of Al 55.24Y 1:05.97 613
r:+0.75 31.06 1:05.97 (34.91)
137 *Francis, Libby 19 St. Francis Univ 55.71Y 1:06.69 593
r:+0.80 29.63 1:06.69 (37.06)
-- *Vourna, Kriste 19 University Of Al 59.27 DFS
-- Kropp, Andrea 18 Rattler Swim Clu 1:00.98S DFS
-- Kylliainen, Tan 18 University of Lo 1:02.17S DFS
-- *Favoreto, Nata 22 East Carolina U 55.57Y NS
-- Griffith, Mary 17 Lodi City Swim C 1:03.17 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 11:04AM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 10 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: W 49.82 8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
American: A 49.82 8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 50.22 7/9/2009 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
LC Nationals: M 50.22 7/9/2009 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
Oly. Trials: 55.29
Meet Q Time: 1:05.79
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Dunford, Jason 25 Unattached-PC 51.59 52.15 q871
r:+0.73 24.17 52.15 (27.98)
2 Shields, Thomas 20 University of Ca 52.62 53.25 q818
r:+0.86 25.02 53.25 (28.23)
3 *Madarassy, Ada 26 Cardinal Aquatic 53.80 53.37 q813
r:+0.74 24.70 53.37 (28.67)
4 *Coci, Alex 21 University Of Al 54.27 53.41 q811
r:+0.70 25.40 53.41 (28.01)
5 Phillips, Timot 21 SwimMAC Carolina 51.69 53.42 q811
r:+0.73 24.79 53.42 (28.63)
6 McGill, Tyler 24 Auburn Aquatics- 51.26 53.59 q803
r:+0.70 25.37 53.59 (28.22)
7 *Gydesen, Mathi 23 University of Ca 54.80 53.62 q802
r:+0.64 24.95 53.62 (28.67)
8 *Bartoch, Joe 28 LAC 52.95 53.70 q798
r:+0.74 24.75 53.70 (28.95)
8 Tarwater, Davis 27 SwimMAC Carolina 51.94 53.70 q798
r:+0.74 25.20 53.70 (28.50)
8 *Bousquet, Fred 30 Auburn Aquatics- 53.59 53.70 q798
r:+0.77 24.94 53.70 (28.76)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Godsoe, Eugene 23 SwimMAC Carolina 52.41 53.75 q796
r:+0.73 25.23 53.75 (28.52)
11 *Kishida, Masay 26 Tucson Ford Deal 52.90 53.75 q796
r:+0.66 25.08 53.75 (28.67)
13 *Alesi, Octavio 24 Una Troj-CA 53.40 53.89 q790
r:+0.63 25.11 53.89 (28.78)
14 Russell, David 25 California Aquat 53.75 53.99 q785
r:+0.75 25.15 53.99 (28.84)
15 *Gherghel, Ioan 33 Una Bama-SE 54.77 54.13 q779
r:+0.79 25.77 54.13 (28.36)
16 Conger, John 17 Rockville Montgo 55.55 54.22 q775
r:+0.75 25.14 54.22 (29.08)
17 Wyher, Tommy 23 Saint Petersburg 46.84Y 54.67 q756
r:+0.74 25.13 54.67 (29.54)
18 *Hirniak, Stefa 26 Island Swimming 54.20 54.74 q753
r:+0.73 25.80 54.74 (28.94)
19 *Arampatzis, An 21 University Of Al 54.04 54.82 q750
r:+0.74 26.32 54.82 (28.50)
20 *Tapp, Jake 23 LOSC 54.03 54.87 q748
r:+0.78 25.35 54.87 (29.52)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
21 Yamamoto, Akifu 24 Trojan Swim Club 48.55Y 55.00 q743
r:+0.71 25.87 55.00 (29.13)
22 Kremer, Tom 17 Una Peak-PC 54.67 55.02 q742
r:+0.70 25.80 55.02 (29.22)
23 Dent, Roger 22 Long Island Aqua 55.66 55.04 q741
r:+0.71 25.91 55.04 (29.13)
23 Josa, Matthew 16 SwimMAC Carolina 54.48 55.04 q741
r:+0.77 25.67 55.04 (29.37)
25 Chiu, Eric 21 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 47.87Y 55.05 q741
r:+0.72 25.54 55.05 (29.51)
26 *Erazo, Eddie 24 Puerto Rico 55.17 55.08 q739
r:+0.71 26.26 55.08 (28.82)
26 *Chetrat, Zack 21 OAK 54.31 55.08 q739
r:+0.72 26.03 55.08 (29.05)
28 *Hulme, Ian 27 Club Wolverine-M 55.78 55.10 q739
r:+0.72 25.42 55.10 (29.68)
29 *Duda, Andrejs 30 SwimAtlanta-GA 55.61 55.15 q737
r:+0.73 25.53 55.15 (29.62)
30 Dylla, Mark 23 Athens Bulldog S 54.06 55.16 q736
r:+0.74 25.82 55.16 (29.34)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
31 Camp, Taylor 21 West Virginia Un 53.84 55.19 735
r:+0.80 25.32 55.19 (29.87)
32 *van Duijn, Nic 21 Limmat Sharks/Ge 53.79 55.22 734
r:+0.73 25.62 55.22 (29.60)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Lynch, Justin 15 Terrapins Swim T 54.80 55.28 731
r:+0.74 25.77 55.28 (29.51)
34 Tyler, Alex 22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 48.57Y 55.31 730
r:+0.74 25.65 55.31 (29.66)
35 *Oliveira, Pedr 23 University of Lo 55.35 55.37 728
r:+0.80 25.96 55.37 (29.41)
36 Wagner, Glenn 22 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 48.11Y 55.38 728
r:+0.82 25.88 55.38 (29.50)
37 Dillon, John 23 Shawmut Aquatic- 55.72 55.41 726
r:+0.70 26.27 55.41 (29.14)
38 *Jordens, Craig 23 Tucson Ford Deal 55.37 55.42 726
r:+0.65 25.56 55.42 (29.86)
39 *Cieslak, Marci 19 University of Fl 53.08 55.46 724
r:+0.73 26.16 55.46 (29.30)
40 Gornay, Kyle 15 Redlands Swim Te 55.29 55.47 724
r:+0.68 25.42 55.47 (30.05)
40 *Hayet, Nimrod 20 Auburn Universit 55.45 55.47 724
r:+0.75 25.80 55.47 (29.67)
42 Flach, Michael 20 Una CA-SC/Univ. 55.20 55.54 721
r:+0.69 26.09 55.54 (29.45)
43 *Silva, Fernand 25 Auburn Aquatics- 54.93 55.64 717
r:+0.81 25.78 55.64 (29.86)
44 Stubblefield, S 18 University of Ca 53.73 55.66 717
r:+0.71 26.01 55.66 (29.65)
44 Madson, Logan 25 Bend Swim Club-O 54.64 55.66 717
r:+0.80 26.49 55.66 (29.17)
46 Nielsen, Kevin 21 Class Aquatics-C 48.38Y 55.67 716
r:+0.75 25.93 55.67 (29.74)
47 Hesen, Benedict 25 Una Gsc-FL 54.08 55.72 714
r:+0.68 25.94 55.72 (29.78)
47 Yemm, Stephen 22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 54.75 55.72 714
r:+0.69 25.47 55.72 (30.25)
49 Simpson, Maclin 20 U. of Kentucky-K 55.11 55.92 707
r:+0.76 26.44 55.92 (29.48)
50 Wang, Andrew 24 Longhorn Aquatic 55.40 56.22 695
r:+0.66 25.72 56.22 (30.50)
51 Simpkins, Patri 24 Una Troj-CA 48.87Y 56.26 694
r:+0.74 25.86 56.26 (30.40)
51 Lucchesi, Micha 19 Southwest Aquati 56.07 56.26 694
r:+0.65 26.02 56.26 (30.24)
53 Cox, Anthony 21 Rattler Swim Clu 46.67Y 56.27 694
r:+0.78 25.35 56.27 (30.92)
54 Boland, David 17 Club Wolverine-M 55.95 56.31 692
r:+0.67 26.62 56.31 (29.69)
55 Payne, Russell 25 Santa Clara Swim 55.91 56.32 692
r:+0.72 26.31 56.32 (30.01)
55 Yunker, Andrew 17 Flint ''y'' Falcon 55.34 56.32 692
r:+0.77 26.55 56.32 (29.77)
57 Haupt, Matthew 31 Snow Swimming-PV 55.79 56.48 686
r:+0.86 26.35 56.48 (30.13)
58 Brown, Austin 20 Una Cal-PC 54.95 56.51 685
r:+0.76 26.21 56.51 (30.30)
59 Keltner, Jonath 21 U. of Kentucky-K 48.61Y 56.63 680
r:+0.73 26.30 56.63 (30.33)
60 Forbes, Alexand 24 UK /cfa-FL 49.32Y 56.79 675
r:+0.73 25.93 56.79 (30.86)
61 Lundquist, Brya 26 Ian Goss-GA/Aubu 55.93 56.87 672
r:+0.74 26.12 56.87 (30.75)
62 *Vyatchanin, Ar 27 Una Gsc-FL 55.89 56.90 671
r:+0.94 26.30 56.90 (30.60)
63 Prenot, Joshua 18 Santa Maria Swim 56.09 57.02 667
r:+0.77 26.95 57.02 (30.07)
64 *Loughran, Marc 22 Gator Swim Club- 46.86Y 57.08 664
r:+0.79 26.22 57.08 (30.86)
65 Thomas, Austin 21 Unattached-MA 48.61Y 57.12 663
r:+0.70 26.28 57.12 (30.84)
66 McIntee, Kyle 18 Una Crim-NE 55.63 57.15 662
r:+0.72 26.40 57.15 (30.75)
67 Hart, Michael 20 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 49.69Y 57.28 657
r:+0.66 27.11 57.28 (30.17)
68 Lewis, Samuel 17 Dynamo Swim Club 49.62Y 57.31 656
r:+0.67 26.96 57.31 (30.35)
69 Esquen, Bruno 21 Unattached-MR/Co 49.06Y 57.36 655
r:+0.76 26.62 57.36 (30.74)
70 *Basse, Oliver 21 University Of Al 49.20Y 57.43 652
r:+0.65 27.06 57.43 (30.37)
71 Terry, Devan 20 University Of Al 49.70Y 57.48 651
r:+0.69 26.99 57.48 (30.49)
72 *Silva, Nelson 25 Trojan Swim Club 48.68Y 57.50 650
r:+0.74 27.03 57.50 (30.47)
73 Kiss, David 21 George Mason Uni 49.21Y 57.52 649
r:+0.73 26.86 57.52 (30.66)
74 *Gavrilchin, Mi 24 Hydroquatics-MR 49.43Y 57.53 649
r:+0.73 26.79 57.53 (30.74)
74 Hayes, Robert 22 Club Seminole-FL 54.57 57.53 649
r:+0.69 26.57 57.53 (30.96)
76 Lewis, Alex 19 Cleveland State- 48.96Y 57.55 648
r:+0.72 26.11 57.55 (31.44)
77 Allison, Jeffre 18 La Mirada Armada 49.85Y 57.57 648
r:+0.74 26.48 57.57 (31.09)
78 Witherow, Lewis 20 George Mason Uni 48.29Y 57.61 646
r:+0.80 26.67 57.61 (30.94)
79 Stewart, Tynan 17 YMCA Hub Fins-MS 55.34 57.72 643
r:+0.73 26.86 57.72 (30.86)
80 Terwilliger, Br 24 Redlands Swim Te 49.13Y 57.80 640
r:+0.70 26.54 57.80 (31.26)
81 Cebertowicz, St 22 University Of No 49.55Y 57.97 634
r:+0.75 26.34 57.97 (31.63)
82 Carnes, Edward 21 Unattached-MA 49.16Y 58.12 629
r:+0.75 26.83 58.12 (31.29)
83 Thompson, Berry 20 Cleveland State- 49.59Y 58.33 623
r:+0.66 26.93 58.33 (31.40)
84 House, Kyle 22 Unattached-NC 49.68Y 58.44 619
r:+0.74 26.36 58.44 (32.08)
85 Jenkins, Kaleb 21 Air Force Academ 49.57Y 58.45 619
r:+0.64 27.12 58.45 (31.33)
86 Clark, Cole 19 Blue Hen Aquatic 48.91Y 58.65 612
r:+0.75 27.08 58.65 (31.57)
87 Risolvato, Erik 17 Unattached-OH 55.99 59.24 594
r:+0.74 26.23 59.24 (33.01)
88 Chiaro, Anthony 20 Air Force Academ 49.81Y 59.41 589
r:+0.79 27.32 59.41 (32.09)
89 Beall, John 18 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 49.51Y 59.44 588
r:+0.71 27.32 59.44 (32.12)
90 Proffitt, Jorda 30 Unattached-KY 49.59Y 59.63 583
r:+0.75 27.56 59.63 (32.07)
-- *Lefert, Clemen 24 France 53.28 DQ
r:+0.76 24.94 DQ (29.27)
-- Robison, Dougla 22 New South Swimmi 48.38Y DFS
-- Mathews, Sean 22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 55.49 DFS
-- Millikin, Matth 21 Air Force Academ 49.18Y DFS
-- *Burrows, Elvis 22 Bahamas 55.63 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 11:33AM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 11 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:52.98 7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
American: A 1:54.96 7/29/2009 Allison Schmitt, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:55.88 7/2/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
LC Nationals: M 1:55.88 7/2/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
Oly. Trials: 2:03.19
Meet Q Time: 2:04.99
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 *Muffat, Camill 22 France 1:55.95 1:58.93 q857
r:+0.74 28.06 58.08 (30.02)
1:28.37 (30.29) 1:58.93 (30.56)
2 Franklin, Melis 16 Colorado Stars-C 1:55.06 1:59.42 q846
r:+0.85 28.22 58.52 (30.30)
1:29.29 (30.77) 1:59.42 (30.13)
3 Chenault, Chels 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:59.69 1:59.83 q838
r:+0.80 28.08 58.25 (30.17)
1:29.17 (30.92) 1:59.83 (30.66)
4 *Rangelova, Nin 21 Southern Methodi 1:59.30 2:00.27 q828
r:+0.83 28.46 58.73 (30.27)
1:29.76 (31.03) 2:00.27 (30.51)
5 *Jardin, Barbar 20 PPO 1:58.18 2:00.28 q828
r:+0.85 28.48 58.81 (30.33)
1:29.48 (30.67) 2:00.28 (30.80)
6 Nauta, Chelsea 23 Athens Bulldog S 1:59.46 2:00.30 q828
r:+0.75 28.92 59.53 (30.61)
1:30.30 (30.77) 2:00.30 (30.00)
7 *Cheverton, Sam 23 Pointe-Claire Sw 1:58.80 2:00.72 q819
r:+0.76 28.29 58.69 (30.40)
1:29.69 (31.00) 2:00.72 (31.03)
8 *MacLean, Britt 17 ESWIM 1:58.93 2:00.75 q819
r:+0.75 28.67 59.52 (30.85)
1:30.88 (31.36) 2:00.75 (29.87)
9 *Wilkinson, Jul 24 Island Swimming 1:58.49 2:00.91 q815
r:+0.80 28.59 59.17 (30.58)
1:30.05 (30.88) 2:00.91 (30.86)
10 *Manaudou, Laur 25 Auburn Aquatics- 1:59.30 2:01.02 q813
r:+0.83 28.28 58.55 (30.27)
1:29.46 (30.91) 2:01.02 (31.56)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 *Maclean, Heath 19 Van. Dolphins 2:01.18 2:01.06 q812
r:+0.83 28.41 58.78 (30.37)
1:29.74 (30.96) 2:01.06 (31.32)
12 *Delmar, Lindsa 18 Univ. of Calgary 2:00.49 2:01.39 q806
r:+0.82 28.68 59.18 (30.50)
1:30.29 (31.11) 2:01.39 (31.10)
12 Dwelley, Kate 22 Unattached-PC 1:59.13 2:01.39 q806
r:+0.77 28.66 59.60 (30.94)
1:30.74 (31.14) 2:01.39 (30.65)
14 *Isakovic, Sara 23 University of Ca 1:58.01 2:01.50 q804
r:+0.75 28.57 59.34 (30.77)
1:30.57 (31.23) 2:01.50 (30.93)
14 *Vorster, Leone 23 Tucson Ford Deal 2:00.73 2:01.50 q804
r:+0.73 29.15 59.88 (30.73)
1:31.04 (31.16) 2:01.50 (30.46)
16 Tosky, Jasmine 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:59.60 2:01.95 q795
r:+0.69 28.38 59.11 (30.73)
1:30.37 (31.26) 2:01.95 (31.58)
17 Scroggy, Morgan 23 Athens Bulldog S 1:59.22 2:02.05 q793
r:+0.77 29.12 1:00.27 (31.15)
1:31.31 (31.04) 2:02.05 (30.74)
18 Stern, Kendra 23 Longhorn Aquatic 2:01.40 2:02.13 q791
r:+0.83 28.87 59.31 (30.44)
1:30.61 (31.30) 2:02.13 (31.52)
19 Joyce, Kara Lyn 26 Colorado Stars-C 2:00.66 2:02.16 q791
r:+0.74 28.35 59.08 (30.73)
1:30.29 (31.21) 2:02.16 (31.87)
20 Woods, Adrienne 22 Longhorn Aquatic 2:02.29 2:02.25 q789
r:+0.79 28.25 58.62 (30.37)
1:30.28 (31.66) 2:02.25 (31.97)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
21 Vandenberg, Kim 27 New York Athleti 2:00.80 2:02.42 q786
r:+0.75 29.04 1:00.01 (30.97)
1:31.49 (31.48) 2:02.42 (30.93)
22 *Reason, Amanda 18 ESWIM 2:00.56 2:02.48 q784
r:+0.76 28.86 1:00.43 (31.57)
1:31.82 (31.39) 2:02.48 (30.66)
23 Smith, Leah 16 Jewish Community 2:02.55 2:02.57 q783
r:+0.92 28.47 59.13 (30.66)
1:30.89 (31.76) 2:02.57 (31.68)
24 Beisel, Elizabe 19 University of Fl 1:59.17 2:03.05 q774
r:+0.72 29.27 1:00.60 (31.33)
1:32.05 (31.45) 2:03.05 (31.00)
25 Bohunicky, Jami 21 University of Fl 1:59.78 2:03.21 q771
r:+0.74 29.28 1:00.16 (30.88)
1:31.76 (31.60) 2:03.21 (31.45)
26 *Komarnycky, Al 22 Island Swimming 2:00.34 2:03.30 q769
r:+0.80 29.37 1:00.52 (31.15)
1:32.07 (31.55) 2:03.30 (31.23)
27 Stewart, Kylie 15 Dynamo Swim Club 2:02.47 2:03.46 q766
r:+0.77 28.85 1:00.20 (31.35)
1:31.74 (31.54) 2:03.46 (31.72)
28 Fortin, Shelby 19 University of Pe 2:04.45 2:03.63 q763
r:+0.77 28.77 59.59 (30.82)
1:31.46 (31.87) 2:03.63 (32.17)
29 Falcone, Marina 24 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:04.75 2:03.65 q762
r:+0.79 29.15 1:00.32 (31.17)
1:31.66 (31.34) 2:03.65 (31.99)
30 Laporte, Lindse 20 University of Lo 2:04.26 2:03.94 q757
r:+0.85 29.17 59.98 (30.81)
1:32.08 (32.10) 2:03.94 (31.86)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
31 Burnett, Rachae 19 West Virginia Un 2:02.81 2:03.97 756
r:+0.84 29.03 1:00.18 (31.15)
1:32.08 (31.90) 2:03.97 (31.89)
32 Vollmer, Dana 24 California Aquat 1:59.65 2:04.18 753
r:+0.81 28.85 1:00.30 (31.45)
1:32.58 (32.28) 2:04.18 (31.60)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Linn, Ashlee 18 Sarasota YMCA Sh 1:48.92Y 2:04.32 750
r:+0.78 29.10 1:00.19 (31.09)
1:32.13 (31.94) 2:04.32 (32.19)
34 Neal, Lia 16 Asphalt Green Un 1:58.26 2:04.33 750
r:+0.76 29.11 1:00.94 (31.83)
1:33.18 (32.24) 2:04.33 (31.15)
35 *King, Savannah 19 Van. Dolphins 2:04.04 2:04.37 749
r:+0.86 29.94 1:01.43 (31.49)
1:33.41 (31.98) 2:04.37 (30.96)
36 White, Madison 17 Crow Canyon Coun 2:04.08 2:04.41 748
r:+0.74 29.21 1:00.96 (31.75)
1:33.07 (32.11) 2:04.41 (31.34)
37 *Horner, Stepha 22 Island Swimming 2:04.72 2:04.55 746
r:+0.85 29.55 1:01.29 (31.74)
1:33.21 (31.92) 2:04.55 (31.34)
38 Georges, Daniel 14 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:03.06 2:04.63 744
r:+0.83 28.91 1:00.06 (31.15)
1:32.44 (32.38) 2:04.63 (32.19)
39 Brown, Allison 17 Pleasanton Seaha 2:02.37 2:04.73 743
r:+0.78 29.54 1:01.30 (31.76)
1:33.93 (32.63) 2:04.73 (30.80)
40 *Lavigna, Laure 22 Van. Dolphins 2:03.99 2:04.76 742
r:+0.81 29.61 1:01.35 (31.74)
1:33.65 (32.30) 2:04.76 (31.11)
41 Dagg, Erica 22 California Aquat 2:04.35 2:05.06 737
r:+0.76 29.12 1:00.96 (31.84)
1:32.87 (31.91) 2:05.06 (32.19)
42 Nelson, Kelly 24 Una Ssc-MA 2:03.44 2:05.09 736
r:+0.69 29.67 1:01.69 (32.02)
1:33.59 (31.90) 2:05.09 (31.50)
43 Katz, Taylor 17 Sarasota YMCA Sh 2:03.95 2:05.10 736
r:+0.83 30.05 1:01.75 (31.70)
1:33.55 (31.80) 2:05.10 (31.55)
44 *Vanlandeghem, 17 Manta 2:04.59 2:05.15 735
r:+0.78 29.04 1:00.89 (31.85)
1:33.08 (32.19) 2:05.15 (32.07)
45 *Earp, Lauren 17 ESWIM 2:01.21 2:05.16 735
r:+0.78 29.12 1:00.56 (31.44)
1:33.33 (32.77) 2:05.16 (31.83)
46 Martin, Ariel 23 Boilermaker Aqua 1:45.25Y 2:05.22 734
r:+0.71 29.25 1:00.88 (31.63)
1:33.07 (32.19) 2:05.22 (32.15)
47 Postoll, Rebecc 14 Ian Goss-GA 2:04.82 2:05.32 732
r:+0.84 30.10 1:01.53 (31.43)
1:33.73 (32.20) 2:05.32 (31.59)
48 Manuel, Simone 15 First Colony Swi 2:02.97 2:05.36 732
r:+0.83 29.73 1:01.36 (31.63)
1:33.13 (31.77) 2:05.36 (32.23)
49 Knutson, Dagny 19 Una Gsc-FL 1:59.49 2:05.37 731
r:+0.73 29.42 1:01.26 (31.84)
1:33.63 (32.37) 2:05.37 (31.74)
49 Crippen, Teresa 21 University of Fl 2:00.95 2:05.37 731
r:+0.98 29.73 1:01.74 (32.01)
1:33.77 (32.03) 2:05.37 (31.60)
51 Jacobi, Madison 18 Marietta Marlins 2:04.85 2:05.48 729
r:+0.70 29.67 1:01.22 (31.55)
1:33.55 (32.33) 2:05.48 (31.93)
52 Warhol, Maryeli 16 Coast Guard Blue 2:03.83 2:05.65 726
r:+0.80 29.87 1:01.79 (31.92)
1:34.06 (32.27) 2:05.65 (31.59)
53 Powell, Jacquel 20 Northwestern Uni 1:46.96Y 2:05.66 726
r:+0.76 29.31 1:00.62 (31.31)
1:32.46 (31.84) 2:05.66 (33.20)
54 *Worrall, Lucy 19 Una MS-FG/UMIAMI 2:02.75 2:05.67 726
r:+0.76 29.71 1:01.35 (31.64)
1:33.85 (32.50) 2:05.67 (31.82)
55 Mills, Katherin 22 SwimMAC Carolina 1:49.80Y 2:05.73 725
r:+0.83 30.24 1:02.49 (32.25)
1:34.48 (31.99) 2:05.73 (31.25)
56 Zagroba, Cather 21 Unattached-NE 1:50.00Y 2:05.74 725
r:+0.78 29.45 1:01.24 (31.79)
1:33.70 (32.46) 2:05.74 (32.04)
57 Stafford, Nicol 16 Dynamo Swim Club 2:02.84 2:05.79 724
r:+0.78 30.32 1:02.68 (32.36)
1:34.47 (31.79) 2:05.79 (31.32)
58 Weitzeil, Abbig 14 Canyons Aquatic- 2:04.85 2:05.80 724
r:+0.83 28.40 59.46 (31.06)
1:32.26 (32.80) 2:05.80 (33.54)
59 Prim, Julianna 20 North Carolina S 1:49.18Y 2:05.84 723
r:+0.78 30.17 1:02.35 (32.18)
1:34.42 (32.07) 2:05.84 (31.42)
60 Huang, Salena 18 Unattached-MR/Co 1:48.74Y 2:05.86 723
r:+0.73 29.53 1:01.15 (31.62)
1:33.47 (32.32) 2:05.86 (32.39)
60 Grima, Alicia 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:04.80 2:05.86 723
r:+0.77 29.30 1:00.99 (31.69)
1:33.67 (32.68) 2:05.86 (32.19)
62 Henley, Marifra 20 North Carolina S 1:48.42Y 2:05.96 721
r:+0.77 29.51 1:01.31 (31.80)
1:33.84 (32.53) 2:05.96 (32.12)
63 *Trubitsyna, Ma 17 Russia U 2:04.76 2:06.00 720
r:+0.84 29.62 1:01.21 (31.59)
1:34.05 (32.84) 2:06.00 (31.95)
64 Votava, Lauren 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:04.86 2:06.36 714
r:+0.83 29.92 1:02.26 (32.34)
1:34.36 (32.10) 2:06.36 (32.00)
65 Valley, Daniell 16 Sarasota YMCA Sh 2:03.99 2:06.37 714
r:+0.75 29.89 1:01.80 (31.91)
1:34.40 (32.60) 2:06.37 (31.97)
66 Albrecht, Molly 21 Yale University- 1:48.43Y 2:06.40 714
r:+0.77 29.36 1:01.03 (31.67)
1:34.38 (33.35) 2:06.40 (32.02)
67 Geerdes, Sarah 21 University Of Sa 1:48.77Y 2:06.47 712
r:+0.71 29.59 1:01.49 (31.90)
1:34.21 (32.72) 2:06.47 (32.26)
68 Jagdfeld, Abby 15 Waukesha Express 1:49.89Y 2:06.51 712
r:+0.84 30.07 1:02.33 (32.26)
1:34.64 (32.31) 2:06.51 (31.87)
69 Stoehr, Rachel 17 Lake Forest Swim 1:48.87Y 2:06.53 711
r:+0.77 29.68 1:01.87 (32.19)
1:34.61 (32.74) 2:06.53 (31.92)
70 Casey, Kendal 16 Daytona Beach Sw 1:48.46Y 2:06.56 711
r:+0.78 29.15 1:01.14 (31.99)
1:34.00 (32.86) 2:06.56 (32.56)
70 *Behn, Carys 21 Cleveland State- 1:48.05Y 2:06.56 711
r:+0.74 29.24 1:01.06 (31.82)
1:33.30 (32.24) 2:06.56 (33.26)
72 Meyers, Alexand 15 Schroeder YMCA S 2:04.39 2:06.57 711
r:+0.79 28.63 1:00.29 (31.66)
1:33.13 (32.84) 2:06.57 (33.44)
73 Ye, Chelsea 17 Chesapeake Swim- 1:49.70Y 2:06.60 710
r:+0.73 29.52 1:01.54 (32.02)
1:34.08 (32.54) 2:06.60 (32.52)
74 Vredeveld, Kris 16 Baylor Swim Club 2:02.47 2:06.64 710
r:+0.75 29.20 1:01.41 (32.21)
1:34.60 (33.19) 2:06.64 (32.04)
75 *Proud, Stephan 23 Gator Swim Club- 2:01.64 2:06.73 708
r:+0.83 29.98 1:01.93 (31.95)
1:34.26 (32.33) 2:06.73 (32.47)
76 Stewart, Sada 17 York YMCA-MA 2:04.91 2:06.76 708
r:+0.76 29.94 1:01.87 (31.93)
1:34.35 (32.48) 2:06.76 (32.41)
77 Katcher, Olivia 15 Team Fla-FG 2:04.47 2:06.92 705
r:+0.72 29.26 1:01.22 (31.96)
1:33.91 (32.69) 2:06.92 (33.01)
78 McIlmail, Corri 15 Rockville Montgo 1:49.21Y 2:06.93 705
r:+0.75 29.17 1:01.29 (32.12)
1:34.41 (33.12) 2:06.93 (32.52)
79 Smart, Madeline 16 Wilton Y Wahoos- 1:49.90Y 2:07.08 702
r:+0.78 29.96 1:02.68 (32.72)
1:35.30 (32.62) 2:07.08 (31.78)
80 Brandon, Bonnie 17 Mission Aurora C 2:04.31 2:07.20 700
r:+0.84 29.97 1:02.37 (32.40)
1:35.20 (32.83) 2:07.20 (32.00)
81 Alvarez, Maria 22 Unattached-NT 1:48.94Y 2:07.34 698
r:+0.78 29.86 1:02.19 (32.33)
1:34.85 (32.66) 2:07.34 (32.49)
82 *Rotztejn, Efra 19 Grtr Jerusalem 2:04.25 2:07.38 697
r:+0.82 30.10 1:02.88 (32.78)
1:35.77 (32.89) 2:07.38 (31.61)
83 Ramsey, Margare 18 Carmel Swim Club 1:49.79Y 2:07.47 696
r:+0.80 29.62 1:01.83 (32.21)
1:34.64 (32.81) 2:07.47 (32.83)
84 Vitarius, Jilli 18 Blue Tide Aquati 2:04.97 2:07.51 695
r:+0.77 28.72 1:00.88 (32.16)
1:33.80 (32.92) 2:07.51 (33.71)
85 Rabold, Camey 17 Westerville Aqua 1:49.99Y 2:07.57 694
r:+0.80 29.93 1:02.21 (32.28)
1:35.35 (33.14) 2:07.57 (32.22)
86 Malone, Aja 15 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:04.97 2:07.66 693
r:+0.79 29.56 1:01.44 (31.88)
1:34.69 (33.25) 2:07.66 (32.97)
87 Acker, Rachael 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:04.56 2:07.67 693
r:+0.79 28.91 1:00.95 (32.04)
1:34.22 (33.27) 2:07.67 (33.45)
88 Winkler, Mikayl 17 Sierra Marlins S 1:49.37Y 2:07.79 691
r:+0.82 29.91 1:02.00 (32.09)
1:35.03 (33.03) 2:07.79 (32.76)
89 Friedmann, Tayl 20 Central Connecti 1:49.44Y 2:07.80 690
r:+0.80 30.07 1:02.28 (32.21)
1:35.16 (32.88) 2:07.80 (32.64)
90 *Lindborg, Eleo 19 Southern Methodi 2:04.93 2:07.98 687
r:+0.82 29.41 1:01.55 (32.14)
1:34.64 (33.09) 2:07.98 (33.34)
91 Chang, Nicole 17 La Mirada Armada 1:49.23Y 2:08.03 687
r:+0.73 30.54 1:02.89 (32.35)
1:35.52 (32.63) 2:08.03 (32.51)
92 Pope, Courtney 19 Univ. of Illinoi 1:49.78Y 2:08.04 687
r:+0.76 30.18 1:02.49 (32.31)
1:35.36 (32.87) 2:08.04 (32.68)
93 *Cadge, Victori 22 Una Swim-FL 1:49.97Y 2:08.26 683
r:+0.80 29.64 1:01.86 (32.22)
1:34.76 (32.90) 2:08.26 (33.50)
94 Rankin, Megan 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:03.36 2:08.72 676
r:+0.79 30.24 1:02.96 (32.72)
1:36.19 (33.23) 2:08.72 (32.53)
95 Webber, Shelby 18 Unattached-CA 1:49.64Y 2:08.99 671
r:+0.75 29.60 1:01.72 (32.12)
1:34.87 (33.15) 2:08.99 (34.12)
96 Finke, Ariel 15 Saint Petersburg 2:04.94 2:09.70 660
r:+0.85 30.97 1:03.59 (32.62)
1:36.55 (32.96) 2:09.70 (33.15)
97 DeBever, Taylor 19 Bryant Universit 1:49.98Y 2:10.52 648
r:+0.87 29.95 1:02.75 (32.80)
1:36.79 (34.04) 2:10.52 (33.73)
98 Eppler, Megan 20 U. of Kentucky-K 1:49.90Y 2:11.16 639
r:+0.72 30.18 1:03.14 (32.96)
1:37.17 (34.03) 2:11.16 (33.99)
99 O''Sullivan, Mar 23 Lakeland Area Sw 1:48.23Y 2:12.13 625
r:+0.84 29.72 1:02.15 (32.43)
1:36.34 (34.19) 2:12.13 (35.79)
-- *Spagnolo, Rena 22 Gator Swim Club- 2:03.60 DFS
-- Pietila, Haley 18 Lake Country Swi 1:49.90Y DFS
-- Burnett, Whitne 27 Fast Swim Team-C 1:59.98 DFS
-- Simmons, Caroli 20 University Of Te 1:49.12Y NS
-- Griffith, Mary 17 Lodi City Swim C 1:48.48Y NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 12:00PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 12 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:42.00 7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
American: A 1:42.96 8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:44.10 7/1/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
LC Nationals: M 1:44.10 7/1/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
Oly. Trials: 1:52.89
Meet Q Time: 1:53.69
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 *Townsend, Dari 27 Tucson Ford Deal 1:47.98 1:48.16 q838
r:+0.75 25.49 53.09 (27.60)
1:20.60 (27.51) 1:48.16 (27.56)
2 *Basson, Jean 24 Tucson Ford Deal 1:48.66 1:48.20 q837
r:+0.66 25.58 52.83 (27.25)
1:20.49 (27.66) 1:48.20 (27.71)
3 Berens, Richard 23 Trojan Swim Club 1:48.32 1:48.75 q825
r:+0.81 25.51 52.74 (27.23)
1:20.65 (27.91) 1:48.75 (28.10)
4 *Lefert, Clemen 24 France 1:47.78 1:49.19 q815
r:+0.73 25.89 53.48 (27.59)
1:21.52 (28.04) 1:49.19 (27.67)
5 Klueh, Michael 24 Fast Swim Team-C 1:48.50 1:49.38 q810
r:+0.82 25.97 53.93 (27.96)
1:22.14 (28.21) 1:49.38 (27.24)
6 *Worsley, Blake 24 Island Swimming 1:48.69 1:49.86 q800
r:+0.77 26.03 54.11 (28.08)
1:22.28 (28.17) 1:49.86 (27.58)
7 Weber-Gale, Gar 26 Longhorn Aquatic 1:51.20 1:49.90 q799
r:+0.72 25.49 53.57 (28.08)
1:21.98 (28.41) 1:49.90 (27.92)
8 *Rousseau, Seba 21 Una Gsc-FL 1:49.65 1:49.93 q798
r:+0.75 25.84 54.09 (28.25)
1:21.79 (27.70) 1:49.93 (28.14)
9 *Agnel, Yannick 19 France 1:44.99 1:50.00 q797
r:+0.77 25.74 53.75 (28.01)
1:22.25 (28.50) 1:50.00 (27.75)
10 Houchin, Charli 24 Unattached-NC 1:49.98 1:50.23 q792
r:+0.78 25.87 53.43 (27.56)
1:21.49 (28.06) 1:50.23 (28.74)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Ritter, Adam 26 Tucson Ford Deal 1:49.38 1:50.30 q790
r:+0.78 25.57 53.81 (28.24)
1:22.02 (28.21) 1:50.30 (28.28)
12 *Hornikel, Bjoe 19 Una Bama-SE/VFLS 1:53.01 1:50.68 q782
r:+0.75 25.14 52.84 (27.70)
1:21.14 (28.30) 1:50.68 (29.54)
13 McLean, Matthew 23 Una Fast-CA 1:47.44 1:50.72 q781
r:+0.84 26.20 54.38 (28.18)
1:23.33 (28.95) 1:50.72 (27.39)
14 *Renwick, Rober 23 City of Glascow 1:47.46 1:50.89 q778
r:+0.72 26.22 54.60 (28.38)
1:22.65 (28.05) 1:50.89 (28.24)
15 *Fraser, Shaune 23 Gator Swim Club- 1:47.73 1:51.29 q769
r:+0.74 26.00 54.17 (28.17)
1:22.50 (28.33) 1:51.29 (28.79)
16 Robison, Dougla 22 New South Swimmi 1:48.49 1:51.47 q766
r:+0.76 26.57 55.03 (28.46)
1:23.59 (28.56) 1:51.47 (27.88)
17 Reed, Tyler 23 U. of Kentucky-K 1:51.60 1:51.58 q763
r:+0.75 25.68 53.61 (27.93)
1:22.71 (29.10) 1:51.58 (28.87)
18 Smit, Michael 26 Hydroquatics-MR 1:51.07 1:51.60 q763
r:+0.78 26.04 54.39 (28.35)
1:23.12 (28.73) 1:51.60 (28.48)
19 *Strohmeyer, Gu 26 France 1:50.45 1:51.64 q762
r:+0.65 25.71 54.00 (28.29)
1:22.57 (28.57) 1:51.64 (29.07)
20 *Cochrane, Ryan 23 Island Swimming 1:50.00 1:51.78 q759
r:+0.85 26.46 54.91 (28.45)
1:23.57 (28.66) 1:51.78 (28.21)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
21 *Dunford, David 23 Unattached-PC 1:52.18 1:51.83 q758
r:+0.82 25.98 54.57 (28.59)
1:23.17 (28.60) 1:51.83 (28.66)
22 *Morrison, Phil 26 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:52.77 1:51.85 q758
r:+0.69 25.61 53.66 (28.05)
1:22.45 (28.79) 1:51.85 (29.40)
23 *Hirniak, Stefa 26 Island Swimming 1:51.12 1:51.91 q757
r:+0.77 26.42 55.09 (28.67)
1:23.81 (28.72) 1:51.91 (28.10)
24 Vanderkaay, Pet 27 Oakland-MI 1:46.45 1:51.99 q755
r:+0.79 26.28 54.82 (28.54)
1:23.79 (28.97) 1:51.99 (28.20)
24 *Bar-Or, Nimrod 22 Grtr Jerusalem 1:48.11 1:51.99 q755
r:+0.74 26.53 54.95 (28.42)
1:23.66 (28.71) 1:51.99 (28.33)
26 Metz, Samuel 20 University of Ca 1:50.59 1:52.13 q752
r:+0.84 26.57 55.25 (28.68)
1:23.81 (28.56) 1:52.13 (28.32)
27 Dwyer, Conor 22 Una Gsc-FL 1:47.62 1:52.17 q751
r:+0.73 25.99 54.39 (28.40)
1:23.47 (29.08) 1:52.17 (28.70)
28 *Sidorkin, Vlad 25 Unattached-FL 1:37.46Y 1:52.22 q750
r:+0.76 25.74 53.14 (27.40)
1:22.04 (28.90) 1:52.22 (30.18)
29 Segar, Matthew 21 Bucknell Univers 1:53.03 1:52.24 q750
r:+0.76 26.33 54.32 (27.99)
1:23.12 (28.80) 1:52.24 (29.12)
30 *Jaben, Max 25 Unat. Trojan-CA 1:51.69 1:52.29 q749
r:+0.74 26.18 54.12 (27.94)
1:22.84 (28.72) 1:52.29 (29.45)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
31 Flach, Michael 20 Una CA-SC/Univ. 1:50.66 1:52.48 745
r:+0.65 26.59 54.71 (28.12)
1:23.77 (29.06) 1:52.48 (28.71)
32 *Fraser, Brett 22 Gator Swim Club- 1:47.18 1:52.56 744
r:+0.72 26.31 54.70 (28.39)
1:23.71 (29.01) 1:52.56 (28.85)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 *Burnett, Simon 28 Tucson Ford Deal 1:35.24Y 1:52.63 742
r:+0.71 25.57 53.59 (28.02)
1:22.56 (28.97) 1:52.63 (30.07)
34 *Rodriguez, Ger 19 Una CA-SC/Univ. 1:52.22 1:52.73 740
r:+0.74 26.58 55.29 (28.71)
1:24.01 (28.72) 1:52.73 (28.72)
35 DeJong, Adam 23 Club Wolverine-M 1:52.61 1:52.82 738
r:+0.81 26.46 54.94 (28.48)
1:23.56 (28.62) 1:52.82 (29.26)
36 *Samulich, Yuri 20 Grtr Jerusalem 1:52.14 1:52.85 738
r:+0.80 26.63 55.14 (28.51)
1:23.80 (28.66) 1:52.85 (29.05)
37 *Charlesworth, 23 Una Troj-CA 1:52.75 1:52.91 737
r:+0.81 26.97 55.73 (28.76)
1:24.63 (28.90) 1:52.91 (28.28)
38 Walters, David 24 Una Troj-CA 1:48.01 1:52.99 735
r:+0.77 25.91 54.24 (28.33)
1:23.41 (29.17) 1:52.99 (29.58)
39 Ress, Eric 21 Unattached-IN 1:52.05 1:53.04 734
r:+0.82 26.62 54.87 (28.25)
1:23.87 (29.00) 1:53.04 (29.17)
40 Kremer, Tom 17 Una Peak-PC 1:51.94 1:53.10 733
r:+0.71 26.66 55.38 (28.72)
1:24.15 (28.77) 1:53.10 (28.95)
41 Goodman, Spense 19 Una Crim-NE 1:38.56Y 1:53.31 729
r:+0.74 26.31 54.66 (28.35)
1:23.69 (29.03) 1:53.31 (29.62)
42 *Betuzzi, Raymo 24 Univ. of Calgary 1:51.85 1:53.34 728
r:+0.72 26.50 55.37 (28.87)
1:24.42 (29.05) 1:53.34 (28.92)
43 *Abdel-Khalik, 20 TSC 1:50.93 1:53.58 724
r:+0.76 26.20 54.73 (28.53)
1:23.96 (29.23) 1:53.58 (29.62)
44 Shields, Thomas 20 University of Ca 1:50.27 1:53.62 723
r:+0.81 26.64 55.71 (29.07)
1:24.32 (28.61) 1:53.62 (29.30)
45 *Koski, Matias 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:50.54 1:53.67 722
r:+0.80 26.16 54.71 (28.55)
1:24.35 (29.64) 1:53.67 (29.32)
46 Williams, Trent 17 San Diego Aquati 1:52.14 1:53.68 722
r:+0.68 26.40 55.09 (28.69)
1:24.04 (28.95) 1:53.68 (29.64)
47 *Rabota, Oleg 21 Fast Lane Aquati 1:53.13 1:53.83 719
r:+0.92 27.19 55.76 (28.57)
1:24.77 (29.01) 1:53.83 (29.06)
48 *Gutnecht, Gill 22 University Of Al 1:39.33Y 1:53.89 718
r:+0.79 26.55 55.55 (29.00)
1:24.72 (29.17) 1:53.89 (29.17)
49 *Page, Alec 18 Island Swimming 1:51.64 1:53.92 717
r:+0.77 26.92 55.67 (28.75)
1:25.22 (29.55) 1:53.92 (28.70)
50 *Solaeche-Gomez 18 University of Fl 1:51.54 1:53.95 717
r:+0.76 26.94 55.53 (28.59)
1:24.97 (29.44) 1:53.95 (28.98)
51 Jones, Jordan 18 Blue Tide Aquati 1:39.29Y 1:54.02 715
r:+0.69 26.80 55.63 (28.83)
1:24.85 (29.22) 1:54.02 (29.17)
51 Kamiya, Ryutaro 20 Unattached-MI 1:51.83 1:54.02 715
r:+0.78 26.66 55.47 (28.81)
1:25.29 (29.82) 1:54.02 (28.73)
53 Cormier, Kyle 25 Trinity Prep Aqu 1:53.62 1:54.05 715
r:+0.75 27.09 56.10 (29.01)
1:25.24 (29.14) 1:54.05 (28.81)
54 Caldwell, Nicho 18 University of Fl 1:35.96Y 1:54.13 713
r:+0.70 27.02 55.73 (28.71)
1:25.26 (29.53) 1:54.13 (28.87)
55 *Bodet, Sebasti 26 Club Wolverine-M 1:52.74 1:54.16 713
r:+0.73 26.17 55.26 (29.09)
1:24.90 (29.64) 1:54.16 (29.26)
56 Rimkus, Charles 20 Northwestern Uni 1:38.59Y 1:54.23 711
r:+0.75 26.92 55.63 (28.71)
1:25.12 (29.49) 1:54.23 (29.11)
57 Corbin, Adam 22 Unattached-FL 1:37.70Y 1:54.27 711
r:+0.66 26.30 54.73 (28.43)
1:24.38 (29.65) 1:54.27 (29.89)
58 Grant, Andrew 26 Unattached-PC 1:52.67 1:54.30 710
r:+0.82 26.71 55.35 (28.64)
1:24.49 (29.14) 1:54.30 (29.81)
59 Nagle, Brett 21 University Of No 1:38.19Y 1:54.74 702
r:+0.77 27.45 56.43 (28.98)
1:25.91 (29.48) 1:54.74 (28.83)
60 Galinskiy, Alek 18 Unattached-MA 1:39.29Y 1:54.79 701
r:+0.82 26.38 55.12 (28.74)
1:24.59 (29.47) 1:54.79 (30.20)
61 Silverthorn, Ni 15 Pleasanton Seaha 1:53.03 1:54.81 701
r:+0.87 26.55 56.48 (29.93)
1:26.45 (29.97) 1:54.81 (28.36)
62 Graudins, Alexa 21 Unattached-GA 1:38.76Y 1:55.32 691
r:+0.70 26.67 55.98 (29.31)
1:25.65 (29.67) 1:55.32 (29.67)
63 *di Pippo, Fran 26 Una Troj-CA 1:49.60S 1:55.40 690
r:+0.85 26.49 55.36 (28.87)
1:24.66 (29.30) 1:55.40 (30.74)
64 Martens, John 17 Mission Aurora C 1:39.27Y 1:55.57 687
r:+0.72 27.58 56.83 (29.25)
1:26.36 (29.53) 1:55.57 (29.21)
65 Camozzo, Daniel 19 Una MA-VA/ODU 1:38.57Y 1:55.61 686
r:+0.72 26.18 55.04 (28.86)
1:25.27 (30.23) 1:55.61 (30.34)
66 Savulich, Rober 24 Club Wolverine-M 1:37.21Y 1:55.70 685
r:+0.71 25.71 54.88 (29.17)
1:25.55 (30.67) 1:55.70 (30.15)
67 *Crawford, Jame 23 Una CA-SC/Univ. 1:38.53Y 1:55.91 681
r:+0.72 26.70 55.77 (29.07)
1:25.73 (29.96) 1:55.91 (30.18)
68 *Rouault, Sebas 25 France 1:49.77 1:55.95 680
r:+0.77 26.82 55.95 (29.13)
1:25.94 (29.99) 1:55.95 (30.01)
69 Whitener, Adam 16 Club Wolverine-M 1:39.29Y 1:56.02 679
r:+0.75 27.62 56.99 (29.37)
1:26.78 (29.79) 1:56.02 (29.24)
70 Hudspith, Micha 18 La Mirada Armada 1:53.39 1:56.04 679
r:+0.74 26.75 55.46 (28.71)
1:25.56 (30.10) 1:56.04 (30.48)
70 *Martinez, Raul 23 Davie Nadadores- 1:52.42 1:56.04 679
r:+0.77 26.98 55.99 (29.01)
1:25.80 (29.81) 1:56.04 (30.24)
72 *Wallace, Dan 18 University of Fl 1:53.02 1:56.06 678
r:+0.87 27.73 57.11 (29.38)
1:26.79 (29.68) 1:56.06 (29.27)
73 Makuta, Ryan 18 La Mirada Armada 1:38.64Y 1:56.11 677
r:+0.75 26.55 55.55 (29.00)
1:25.68 (30.13) 1:56.11 (30.43)
74 Frankenfeld, Ke 22 Athens Bulldog S 1:36.95Y 1:56.16 677
r:+0.71 26.42 55.07 (28.65)
1:25.62 (30.55) 1:56.16 (30.54)
75 Murray, Brent 18 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:38.32Y 1:56.26 675
r:+0.75 27.10 56.38 (29.28)
1:26.54 (30.16) 1:56.26 (29.72)
76 Egan, Liam 15 Crimson Aquatics 1:52.90 1:56.28 674
r:+0.81 27.95 57.20 (29.25)
1:26.65 (29.45) 1:56.28 (29.63)
77 Strijdom, Reinh 23 U. of Kentucky-K 1:37.82Y 1:56.29 674
r:+0.84 27.48 56.72 (29.24)
1:26.65 (29.93) 1:56.29 (29.64)
78 Ziegler, Joseph 21 University Of Al 1:36.61Y 1:56.35 673
r:+0.76 27.32 56.84 (29.52)
1:26.61 (29.77) 1:56.35 (29.74)
79 Roop, Gregory 21 Una Crim-NE 1:39.42Y 1:56.37 673
r:+0.69 26.65 55.95 (29.30)
1:26.29 (30.34) 1:56.37 (30.08)
80 Butler, Corydon 21 Air Force Academ 1:38.85Y 1:56.42 672
r:+0.74 26.67 55.67 (29.00)
1:26.00 (30.33) 1:56.42 (30.42)
81 Evans, Nicholas 20 Oakland Universi 1:37.73Y 1:56.44 672
r:+0.83 26.76 55.79 (29.03)
1:26.29 (30.50) 1:56.44 (30.15)
82 Wagner, Glenn 22 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 1:36.41Y 1:56.45 672
r:+0.78 26.86 55.67 (28.81)
1:25.92 (30.25) 1:56.45 (30.53)
83 Shimomura, Samu 17 Santa Clara Swim 1:52.81 1:56.58 669
r:+0.75 26.69 56.04 (29.35)
1:26.37 (30.33) 1:56.58 (30.21)
84 Signorin, Conno 19 University of Fl 1:51.87 1:56.66 668
r:+0.73 27.26 57.04 (29.78)
1:27.30 (30.26) 1:56.66 (29.36)
85 McKinnon, Aaron 21 Una Slo-CA 1:38.68Y 1:56.68 668
r:+0.72 26.22 55.83 (29.61)
1:26.43 (30.60) 1:56.68 (30.25)
86 Kosenski, Alex 21 Bryant Universit 1:38.68Y 1:56.77 666
r:+0.87 27.48 56.94 (29.46)
1:26.41 (29.47) 1:56.77 (30.36)
87 Kosic, Andrew 18 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 1:37.49Y 1:56.85 665
r:+0.87 27.05 57.05 (30.00)
1:27.01 (29.96) 1:56.85 (29.84)
88 Swan, Stephen 21 Una Las-FL 1:52.24 1:56.99 662
r:+0.80 26.25 55.05 (28.80)
1:25.99 (30.94) 1:56.99 (31.00)
89 Halfacre, Jeffr 21 Una Las-FL 1:39.06Y 1:57.19 659
r:+0.73 27.56 57.72 (30.16)
1:27.80 (30.08) 1:57.19 (29.39)
90 Roberts, Ryan 20 Blue Hen Aquatic 1:39.47Y 1:57.30 657
r:+0.83 27.83 57.60 (29.77)
1:28.02 (30.42) 1:57.30 (29.28)
91 *Massie-Martel, 21 Pointe-Claire Sw 1:51.49 1:57.31 657
r:+0.71 26.13 54.66 (28.53)
1:25.35 (30.69) 1:57.31 (31.96)
92 Martinelli, Tim 21 Air Force Academ 1:39.37Y 1:57.81 649
r:+0.87 26.76 56.79 (30.03)
1:27.77 (30.98) 1:57.81 (30.04)
93 Tillman, Zachar 21 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 1:38.81Y 1:58.57 636
r:+0.80 27.50 57.07 (29.57)
1:27.63 (30.56) 1:58.57 (30.94)
94 Curby, Matthew 19 University of Fl 1:37.51Y 1:58.79 633
r:+0.73 26.01 54.37 (28.36)
1:26.49 (32.12) 1:58.79 (32.30)
95 McIntee, Kyle 18 Una Crim-NE 1:39.21Y 1:58.87 631
r:+0.73 27.49 57.21 (29.72)
1:27.93 (30.72) 1:58.87 (30.94)
96 Deborde, Bradle 19 University of Fl 1:37.23Y 1:59.87 616
r:+0.79 26.96 57.13 (30.17)
1:28.64 (31.51) 1:59.87 (31.23)
97 Martin, Alexand 23 Gator Swim Club- 1:52.66 2:00.00 614
r:+0.78 26.86 56.48 (29.62)
1:28.30 (31.82) 2:00.00 (31.70)
-- Mattar, Anthony 21 Northwestern Uni 1:38.07Y DFS
-- Bentz, Joseph 15 Dynamo Swim Club 1:51.41 DFS
-- Trowbridge, Nic 20 University of Ca 1:37.37Y DFS
-- Margalis, Rober 29 Fast Swim Team-C 1:52.30 DFS
-- *Harrison, Ryan 22 Unattached-SE 1:49.18 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 12:20PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 13 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: W 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan
American: A 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club
U.S. Open: O 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club
LC Nationals: M 1:05.34 7/9/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan Swim Club
Oly. Trials: 1:12.19
Meet Q Time: 1:13.99
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Soni, Rebecca 24 Trojan Swim Club 1:04.91 1:06.56 q907
r:+0.75 31.91 1:06.56 (34.65)
2 Hardy, Jessica 24 Trojan Swim Club 1:05.90 1:07.19 q882
r:+0.75 31.57 1:07.19 (35.62)
3 Beard, Amanda 30 Tucson Ford Deal 1:08.46 1:08.51 q832
r:+0.75 32.78 1:08.51 (35.73)
4 *Van Beilen, Te 18 OAK 1:08.24 1:08.53 q831
r:+0.77 32.49 1:08.53 (36.04)
5 *McCabe, Martha 22 Van. Dolphins 1:08.10 1:08.83 q820
r:+0.89 33.00 1:08.83 (35.83)
6 Chandler, Ann 24 Tucson Ford Deal 1:07.17 1:09.05 q813
r:+0.77 32.29 1:09.05 (36.76)
7 *Efimova, Yuliy 19 Una Troj-CA 1:06.56 1:09.41 q800
r:+0.88 31.93 1:09.41 (37.48)
8 Kohoyda, Gissel 19 University of Lo 1:10.59 1:09.63 q793
r:+0.74 33.14 1:09.63 (36.49)
9 Lawrence, Micah 21 SwimMAC Carolina 1:08.38 1:09.65 q792
r:+0.84 33.13 1:09.65 (36.52)
10 *Johnson, Hayle 25 Van. Dolphins 1:08.88 1:10.01 q780
r:+0.76 33.07 1:10.01 (36.94)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Freeman, Katlin 24 Santa Barbara Aq 1:09.42 1:10.09 q777
r:+0.74 33.61 1:10.09 (36.48)
12 Wilson, Jennife 21 Northwestern Uni 1:11.12 1:10.13 q776
r:+0.70 32.33 1:10.13 (37.80)
13 *Pierse, Annama 27 Van. Dolphins 1:08.10 1:10.15 q775
r:+0.86 33.16 1:10.15 (36.99)
14 Haase, Sarah 17 Rockville Montgo 1:10.15 1:10.54 q762
r:+0.71 33.24 1:10.54 (37.30)
15 Kropp, Andrea 18 Rattler Swim Clu 1:09.79 1:10.58 q761
r:+0.81 33.61 1:10.58 (36.97)
16 *Pikhartova, He 19 University of Ci 1:12.43 1:11.14 q743
r:+0.78 32.80 1:11.14 (38.34)
17 Danner, Ashley 21 George Mason Uni 1:09.93 1:11.22 q741
r:+0.79 33.44 1:11.22 (37.78)
18 *Haraldsdottir, 23 Una MA-VA/ODU 1:00.46Y 1:11.27 q739
r:+0.82 32.96 1:11.27 (38.31)
18 Burchell, Patri 18 University Of Al 1:01.65Y 1:11.27 q739
r:+0.74 33.54 1:11.27 (37.73)
20 Zhu, Annie 17 Asphalt Green Un 1:11.17 1:11.28 q739
r:+0.79 33.53 1:11.28 (37.75)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
21 *Atkinson, Alia 22 South Florida Aq 1:09.11 1:11.30 q738
r:+0.76 33.38 1:11.30 (37.92)
21 Trammell, Kirst 22 Unattached-PC 1:12.57 1:11.30 q738
r:+0.78 33.29 1:11.30 (38.01)
23 Anderson, Darci 19 Unattached-PC 1:12.75 1:11.31 q738
r:+0.73 33.32 1:11.31 (37.99)
24 *Halkides, Lysi 19 Una Fsla-FL 1:10.44 1:11.40 q735
r:+0.70 33.65 1:11.40 (37.75)
25 Pochowski, Sama 17 Southwest Aquati 1:10.59 1:11.41 q735
r:+0.78 33.58 1:11.41 (37.83)
26 *Doyle, Fiona 20 Univ. of Calgary 1:09.65 1:11.47 q733
r:+0.71 33.93 1:11.47 (37.54)
27 Haglund, Karie 24 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:10.92 1:11.65 q727
r:+0.70 34.46 1:11.65 (37.19)
28 Roberts, Elizab 23 Savannah Swim Te 1:12.13 1:11.66 q727
r:+0.77 33.31 1:11.66 (38.35)
29 *Dvariskyte, Ra 21 Southern Methodi 1:12.20 1:11.69 q726
r:+0.85 34.04 1:11.69 (37.65)
30 Jensen, Alicia 25 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:12.04 1:11.74 q725
r:+0.77 33.78 1:11.74 (37.96)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
31 *Donadon, Erica 20 Southern Methodi 1:10.11 1:11.84 722
r:+0.77 33.42 1:11.84 (38.42)
32 Smith, Elizabet 22 Unattached-PC 1:10.81 1:11.85 721
r:+0.68 33.81 1:11.85 (38.04)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Herrmann, Danie 24 Kansas Aquatics- 1:11.81 1:12.18 711
r:+0.76 33.21 1:12.18 (38.97)
34 Miller, Mhyria 24 Florida Keys-FG 1:11.06 1:12.19 711
r:+0.78 33.74 1:12.19 (38.45)
35 Kurke, Julianne 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:12.57 1:12.22 710
r:+0.71 34.40 1:12.22 (37.82)
36 *Johansson, Sof 22 Miami Swimming-F 1:10.35 1:12.38 706
r:+0.72 33.75 1:12.38 (38.63)
37 Stupp, Julie 25 Una Paq-FG 1:13.83 1:12.50 702
r:+0.78 33.87 1:12.50 (38.63)
38 Mueller, Justin 25 Unattached-NC 1:11.77 1:12.63 698
r:+0.83 34.55 1:12.63 (38.08)
39 Connors, Kriste 21 Boston Universit 1:12.09 1:12.66 697
r:+0.72 34.07 1:12.66 (38.59)
40 Kopas, Emily 15 Una Dana-FG 1:11.89 1:12.74 695
r:+0.76 34.43 1:12.74 (38.31)
41 Stephens-Picker 17 Star Aquatics-NC 1:12.33 1:12.75 695
r:+0.72 34.32 1:12.75 (38.43)
42 Mitchell, Hope 18 Greater Columbus 1:12.67 1:12.91 690
r:+0.83 34.01 1:12.91 (38.90)
43 Meili, Katie 20 Unattached-MR/Co 1:11.59 1:13.18 683
r:+0.73 34.25 1:13.18 (38.93)
43 Nicponski, Sara 23 Athens Bulldog S 1:09.96 1:13.18 683
r:+0.77 34.79 1:13.18 (38.39)
45 *Blackburn, Lis 40 Una T2-FL 1:13.23 1:13.21 682
r:+0.83 34.50 1:13.21 (38.71)
46 Schachter, Amel 17 Puma Aquatic Tea 1:13.05 1:13.23 681
r:+0.66 34.12 1:13.23 (39.11)
47 *Luthersdottir, 20 University of Fl 1:09.82 1:13.29 680
r:+0.77 33.83 1:13.29 (39.46)
48 *Reason, Amanda 18 ESWIM 1:10.47 1:13.34 678
r:+0.77 34.17 1:13.34 (39.17)
49 Anderson, Chris 20 Una MS-FG/UMIAMI 1:02.97Y 1:13.38 677
r:+0.82 34.07 1:13.38 (39.31)
49 Herrill, Kather 14 Rose Bowl Aquati 1:13.29 1:13.38 677
r:+0.80 34.14 1:13.38 (39.24)
51 Ferrell, Stepha 19 Unattached-NJ 1:13.06 1:13.50 674
r:+0.82 34.55 1:13.50 (38.95)
52 Hatic, Dana 21 Una MS-FG/UMIAMI 1:12.71 1:13.55 672
r:+0.88 34.23 1:13.55 (39.32)
53 Landeck, Romy 17 First Colony Swi 1:12.17 1:13.68 669
r:+0.76 34.71 1:13.68 (38.97)
54 Facchine, Hanna 21 Blue Hen Aquatic 1:04.15Y 1:13.74 667
r:+0.74 34.78 1:13.74 (38.96)
55 Christy, Jamie 16 Dynamo Swim Club 1:10.99 1:13.81 665
r:+0.71 33.74 1:13.81 (40.07)
56 Chan, Olivia 16 Long Island Expr 1:12.98 1:13.82 665
r:+0.76 34.77 1:13.82 (39.05)
57 Francis, Briann 16 Devil Ray Aquati 1:13.12 1:13.86 664
r:+0.76 35.12 1:13.86 (38.74)
58 Cottrell, Andre 16 Greater Columbus 1:12.19 1:13.97 661
r:+0.70 34.71 1:13.97 (39.26)
59 Liao, Athena 21 Yale University- 1:13.02 1:14.06 659
r:+0.72 34.58 1:14.06 (39.48)
60 Sprinsock, Maya 19 Unattached-PC 1:12.85 1:14.10 657
r:+0.72 34.38 1:14.10 (39.72)
61 Evans, Katherin 18 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:12.57 1:14.11 657
r:+0.76 34.57 1:14.11 (39.54)
62 Ciavarella, Nic 14 Condors Swim Clu 1:13.90 1:14.14 656
r:+0.85 34.68 1:14.14 (39.46)
63 Kibby, Crystal 19 Unattached-OR 1:03.85Y 1:14.27 653
r:+0.71 35.34 1:14.27 (38.93)
64 Eyolfson, Madel 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:13.93 1:14.30 652
r:+0.75 34.83 1:14.30 (39.47)
65 Loftness, Mari 23 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:12.37 1:14.40 650
r:+0.75 35.12 1:14.40 (39.28)
66 *Golovkina, Kse 22 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:02.32Y 1:14.45 648
r:+0.85 34.28 1:14.45 (40.17)
67 Williams, Kimbe 14 Bellevue Club Sw 1:03.82Y 1:14.46 648
r:+0.85 35.27 1:14.46 (39.19)
68 Kucera, Heidi 23 Unattached-PC 1:01.24Y 1:14.51 647
r:+0.85 35.83 1:14.51 (38.68)
69 *Lofgren, Elise 20 St. Francis Univ 1:03.23Y 1:14.67 643
r:+0.90 34.93 1:14.67 (39.74)
70 Stoeckle, Laure 18 Mission Aurora C 1:03.99Y 1:14.75 640
r:+0.73 35.03 1:14.75 (39.72)
71 *Conlon, Claire 19 Western Kentucky 1:12.79 1:14.78 640
r:+0.74 34.40 1:14.78 (40.38)
71 *Karpeeva, Elen 23 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:03.90Y 1:14.78 640
r:+0.78 34.35 1:14.78 (40.43)
73 Robertson, Afto 20 Indiana Universi 1:13.87 1:14.85 638
r:+0.76 35.13 1:14.85 (39.72)
74 McCann, Breanna 21 West Virginia Un 1:13.95 1:14.87 637
r:+0.89 35.29 1:14.87 (39.58)
75 *Earp, Lauren 17 ESWIM 1:11.12 1:14.91 636
r:+0.80 34.90 1:14.91 (40.01)
76 Rooker, Prudenc 15 Tualatin Hills S 1:13.18 1:14.96 635
r:+0.73 35.33 1:14.96 (39.63)
77 Klotz, Stephani 17 Sierra Marlins S 1:13.75 1:15.00 634
r:+0.71 35.74 1:15.00 (39.26)
78 Campbell, Marye 18 Aquajets Swim Te 1:03.58Y 1:15.02 634
r:+0.75 34.37 1:15.02 (40.65)
79 Kristiansen, Si 18 Santa Clara Swim 1:11.07 1:15.03 633
r:+0.83 35.51 1:15.03 (39.52)
80 Kafka, Kelsey 16 North Coast Aqua 1:11.70 1:15.09 632
r:+0.79 35.04 1:15.09 (40.05)
81 Bateman, Sarah 21 University of Fl 1:02.51Y 1:15.10 632
r:+0.75 34.03 1:15.10 (41.07)
82 Scheriger, Paig 15 Excel Aquatics-S 1:13.78 1:15.11 631
r:+0.71 35.42 1:15.11 (39.69)
83 Byrum, Charity 18 Unattached-NC 1:03.99Y 1:15.13 631
r:+0.79 34.32 1:15.13 (40.81)
84 Berg, Ariana 18 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 1:02.82Y 1:15.15 630
r:+0.83 34.79 1:15.15 (40.36)
85 Kaestner, Katie 17 Bellingham Bay S 1:13.77 1:15.59 619
r:+0.80 35.62 1:15.59 (39.97)
86 Haven, Angela 21 California Polyt 1:12.67 1:15.61 619
r:+0.80 35.35 1:15.61 (40.26)
87 Davis, Kimberly 18 Air Force Academ 1:13.99 1:15.75 615
r:+0.82 35.78 1:15.75 (39.97)
88 *Richards, Cath 19 Northern Tigers/ 1:13.38 1:15.76 615
r:+0.74 35.40 1:15.76 (40.36)
89 Lynn, Erica 20 Univ. of Illinoi 1:04.03Y 1:15.84 613
r:+0.74 35.85 1:15.84 (39.99)
90 *Sommerville, A 21 Cleveland State- 1:04.25Y 1:16.08 607
r:+0.76 34.67 1:16.08 (41.41)
91 Gallagher, Cait 22 University Of Co 1:03.90Y 1:16.19 605
r:+0.76 35.19 1:16.19 (41.00)
92 Kaminski, Pauli 15 Academy Bullets- 1:13.84 1:16.21 604
r:+1.05 35.76 1:16.21 (40.45)
93 Patterson, Kath 21 Northwestern Uni 1:03.70Y 1:16.41 600
r:+0.68 35.34 1:16.41 (41.07)
94 *Casellas, Patr 21 Davie Nadadores- 1:13.16 1:16.50 597
r:+0.75 36.05 1:16.50 (40.45)
95 *Seltenreich-Ho 16 N. K. Barracudas 1:10.78 1:16.80 590
r:+0.78 35.30 1:16.80 (41.50)
96 Remick, Mallory 17 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 1:04.06Y 1:17.03 585
r:+0.82 35.47 1:17.03 (41.56)
97 Murslack, Krist 17 Pine Richland Aq 1:02.12Y 1:17.09 584
r:+0.82 35.94 1:17.09 (41.15)
98 Shaheen, Samant 18 U. of Kentucky-K 1:03.04Y 1:17.10 584
r:+0.88 35.74 1:17.10 (41.36)
99 *Jeppesen, Step 23 Suburban Seahawk 1:13.89 1:17.30 579
r:+0.86 35.94 1:17.30 (41.36)
100 Gaffey, Mikaila 17 Unattached-MR/Co 1:03.19Y 1:17.74 569
r:+0.77 35.84 1:17.74 (41.90)
101 *Dinkel, Paloma 23 WhiteWater Aquat 1:03.97Y 1:17.98 564
r:+0.78 36.16 1:17.98 (41.82)
102 Ross, Olivia 17 Poseidon Swimmin 1:03.73Y 1:19.23 538
r:+0.83 37.29 1:19.23 (41.94)
-- Pietila, Haley 18 Lake Country Swi 1:03.58Y DFS
-- Cameron, Emily 17 Lancaster Aquati 1:13.74 DFS
-- Coughlin, Kathr 16 Syracuse Charger 1:04.21Y DFS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 12:39PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 14 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: W 58.58 7/27/2009 Brenton Rickard, AUS
American: A 58.96 7/26/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
U.S. Open: O 59.01 7/7/2009 Mark Gangloff, SwimMAC Carolina
LC Nationals: M 59.01 7/7/2009 Mark Gangloff, SwimMAC Carolina
Oly. Trials: 1:04.69
Meet Q Time: 1:05.79
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Hansen, Brendan 30 Longhorn Aquatic 1:00.08 1:00.43 q910
r:+0.76 28.47 1:00.43 (31.96)
2 Titus, Marcus 25 Tucson Ford Deal 1:00.80 1:01.09 q881
r:+0.71 28.98 1:01.09 (32.11)
3 *Versfeld, Neil 26 Athens Bulldog S 1:00.39 1:01.49 q864
r:+0.69 28.60 1:01.49 (32.89)
4 Gangloff, Mark 29 New York Athleti 1:00.19 1:01.59 q860
r:+0.71 28.95 1:01.59 (32.64)
5 *Almeida, Carlo 23 University of Lo 1:02.13 1:01.68 q856
r:+0.76 29.15 1:01.68 (32.53)
6 Alexandrov, Mih 26 Una Troj-CA 1:00.30 1:01.74 q854
r:+0.79 29.20 1:01.74 (32.54)
7 *Dugonjic, Dami 23 California Aquat 1:01.41 1:01.89 q847
r:+0.79 28.78 1:01.89 (33.11)
8 Shanteau, Eric 28 Trojan Swim Club 1:01.18 1:01.91 q847
r:+0.79 29.42 1:01.91 (32.49)
9 *Lima, Felipe 26 Davie Nadadores- 1:00.46 1:01.99 q843
r:+0.71 29.04 1:01.99 (32.95)
10 *Kitajima, Kosu 29 Coca Cola Japan 59.44 1:02.16 q836
r:+0.74 29.03 1:02.16 (33.13)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 *Polyakov, Vlad 28 South Florida Aq 1:01.03 1:02.19 q835
r:+0.78 29.32 1:02.19 (32.87)
12 Weltz, Scott 24 Marin Pirates-PC 1:02.20 1:02.24 q833
r:+0.71 29.59 1:02.24 (32.65)
13 Keefer, Elliot 22 Una. SwimMac-NC 1:02.92 1:02.26 q832
r:+0.75 29.79 1:02.26 (32.47)
13 *Dickens, Scott 27 Van. Dolphins 1:01.18 1:02.26 q832
r:+0.71 29.11 1:02.26 (33.15)
15 Burckle, Christ 23 Tucson Ford Deal 1:01.38 1:02.42 q826
r:+0.68 29.59 1:02.42 (32.83)
16 *Preda, Valenti 26 Una Uofl-KY/Card 1:03.00 1:02.46 q824
r:+0.80 29.35 1:02.46 (33.11)
17 Chastain, Kamer 20 University of Lo 1:02.14 1:02.53 q822
r:+0.77 28.94 1:02.53 (33.59)
18 *Brown, Mike 27 Univ. of Calgary 1:01.70 1:02.54 q821
r:+0.80 29.56 1:02.54 (32.98)
19 Swander, Kevin 27 SwimMAC Carolina 1:00.32 1:02.61 q819
r:+0.71 29.72 1:02.61 (32.89)
20 Puskaric, Kevin 22 Unattached-MI 1:03.00 1:02.64 q817
r:+0.74 29.32 1:02.64 (33.32)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
21 *Dymo, Valerii 26 Redlands Swim Te 1:01.33 1:02.82 q810
r:+0.75 29.83 1:02.82 (32.99)
21 *Aljand, Martti 24 California Aquat 1:02.21 1:02.82 q810
r:+0.70 29.35 1:02.82 (33.47)
21 Ritter, Adam 26 Tucson Ford Deal 1:01.45 1:02.82 q810
r:+0.77 29.50 1:02.82 (33.32)
24 *Arnason, Arni 24 Una MA-VA/ODU 53.55Y 1:02.83 q810
r:+0.77 29.37 1:02.83 (33.46)
25 *Mattsson, Matt 18 Porin Uimaseura 1:03.03 1:02.94 q806
r:+0.85 29.75 1:02.94 (33.19)
26 Westby, Nelson 24 SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.76 1:03.01 q803
r:+0.73 29.25 1:03.01 (33.76)
27 Moses, Glenn 31 Una Fast-CA 1:02.14 1:03.05 q802
r:+0.73 29.31 1:03.05 (33.74)
27 Ferrif, Nichola 22 California Aquat 1:01.93 1:03.05 q802
r:+0.69 29.17 1:03.05 (33.88)
29 Knight, Eric 24 SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.38 1:03.06 q801
r:+0.73 29.44 1:03.06 (33.62)
30 Johnson, Bernar 24 Una Pasa-PC 1:02.13 1:03.17 q797
r:+0.76 30.27 1:03.17 (32.90)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
31 *Al-barazi, Aza 23 Trojan Swim Club 1:03.62 1:03.35 790
r:+0.71 29.79 1:03.35 (33.56)
32 Steninger, Bart 25 Tucson Ford Deal 1:02.91 1:03.49 785
r:+0.70 29.93 1:03.49 (33.56)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Schurr, Christi 27 Longhorn Aquatic 1:02.57 1:03.50 785
r:+0.72 29.78 1:03.50 (33.72)
34 *Bree, Andrew 30 Trojan Swim Club 1:02.54 1:03.68 778
r:+0.97 29.89 1:03.68 (33.79)
35 Klein, George 23 Auburn Aquatics- 1:02.34 1:03.83 772
r:+0.75 30.02 1:03.83 (33.81)
36 Prenot, Joshua 18 Santa Maria Swim 1:04.25 1:03.90 770
r:+0.74 30.55 1:03.90 (33.35)
36 *Barnes, Warren 26 TSC 1:01.99 1:03.90 770
r:+0.76 30.14 1:03.90 (33.76)
38 *Qupty, Jowan 21 Grtr Jerusalem 1:04.10 1:03.93 769
r:+0.68 30.38 1:03.93 (33.55)
39 Thacker, Gary 24 Virginia Gators- 1:02.38 1:03.94 769
r:+0.80 30.10 1:03.94 (33.84)
40 Dwyer, Connor 17 Longmont Swim Cl 1:04.08 1:03.95 768
r:+0.69 30.14 1:03.95 (33.81)
41 *Fletcher, Juli 21 Southern Methodi 1:05.00 1:03.97 767
r:+0.66 29.79 1:03.97 (34.18)
42 Koon, Nolan 21 University of Ca 1:01.96 1:04.08 763
r:+0.77 29.88 1:04.08 (34.20)
43 Tyler, Alex 22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 54.91Y 1:04.15 761
r:+0.71 29.84 1:04.15 (34.31)
44 *Cave, Bobby 21 Una CA-SC/Univ. 55.06Y 1:04.19 760
r:+0.76 29.86 1:04.19 (34.33)
44 *Kornfeld, Paul 24 Univ. of Calgary 1:02.65 1:04.19 760
r:+0.68 30.34 1:04.19 (33.85)
46 Fedderly, Matth 25 Snow Swimming-PV 1:04.84 1:04.28 756
r:+0.68 30.33 1:04.28 (33.95)
46 Nelson, Michael 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:05.28 1:04.28 756
r:+0.76 29.82 1:04.28 (34.46)
48 *Bilonic, Lovro 22 Unattached-NJ 1:02.44 1:04.39 752
r:+0.71 30.73 1:04.39 (33.66)
49 Elliott, Matthe 19 University of Fl 1:01.95 1:04.44 751
r:+0.73 30.36 1:04.44 (34.08)
50 Buck, Rory 25 Unattached-IE 1:02.86 1:04.55 747
r:+0.78 30.13 1:04.55 (34.42)
51 Carlson, Eric 27 Rose Bowl Aquati 1:05.01 1:04.65 743
r:+0.76 29.46 1:04.65 (35.19)
52 Katis, Charles 18 Una Crim-NE 1:03.31 1:04.67 743
r:+0.72 30.20 1:04.67 (34.47)
53 Deacon, Cody 23 Air Force Academ 1:04.62 1:04.73 741
r:+0.69 29.96 1:04.73 (34.77)
54 Lehner, Richard 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:05.05 1:04.77 739
r:+0.75 29.96 1:04.77 (34.81)
55 Buyanov, Pavel 27 Unattached-MR 1:03.63 1:04.87 736
r:+0.70 30.69 1:04.87 (34.18)
56 Buckwalter, Ros 22 Blue Hen Aquatic 1:05.49 1:04.92 734
r:+0.74 30.16 1:04.92 (34.76)
57 *Shead, Matthew 22 Club Seminole-FL 1:02.33 1:04.93 734
r:+0.74 29.79 1:04.93 (35.14)
58 Stevens, Zachar 16 Puma Aquatic Tea 1:04.28 1:04.94 734
r:+0.67 30.86 1:04.94 (34.08)
59 *Prono, Genaro 22 Davie Nadadores- 1:02.75 1:04.97 733
r:+0.72 30.41 1:04.97 (34.56)
60 *Lam, Parker 22 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:05.26 1:04.99 732
r:+0.68 30.06 1:04.99 (34.93)
61 Szyszko, Paul 21 Unattached-MA 1:04.97 1:05.02 731
r:+0.75 29.89 1:05.02 (35.13)
62 Haigh, Jason 19 Una MA-VA/ODU 56.64Y 1:05.04 730
r:+0.72 30.92 1:05.04 (34.12)
63 Yarbrough, Scot 21 Oakland Universi 1:04.98 1:05.08 729
r:+0.75 30.12 1:05.08 (34.96)
64 Bentz, Joseph 15 Dynamo Swim Club 1:04.58 1:05.09 728
r:+0.79 30.97 1:05.09 (34.12)
65 Terry, Devan 20 University Of Al 1:04.53 1:05.18 725
r:+0.69 30.73 1:05.18 (34.45)
66 Ronda, Eric 17 Wilton Y Wahoos- 1:04.60 1:05.31 721
r:+0.72 31.00 1:05.31 (34.31)
67 *Armstrong, Jak 21 LAC 1:02.95 1:05.36 719
r:+0.74 30.39 1:05.36 (34.97)
68 Schuehler, Andr 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:04.57 1:05.46 716
r:+0.78 30.73 1:05.46 (34.73)
69 *Knezevic, Bogd 20 ESWIM 1:04.28 1:05.49 715
r:+0.74 30.79 1:05.49 (34.70)
70 Haefner, Michae 21 University of Lo 1:03.78 1:05.51 715
r:+0.73 30.41 1:05.51 (35.10)
71 Salmon, Ryan 19 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 1:05.51 1:05.57 713
r:+0.77 30.48 1:05.57 (35.09)
72 Hayden, Zachary 23 Curl Burke Swim- 1:02.70 1:05.63 711
r:+0.70 30.63 1:05.63 (35.00)
73 Welch, Corey 28 Hammerhead Aquat 1:05.46 1:05.77 706
r:+0.86 29.84 1:05.77 (35.93)
74 Musser, Luke 21 Western Kentucky 1:05.51 1:05.89 702
r:+0.76 30.53 1:05.89 (35.36)
75 Ellwanger, Andr 22 Unattached-NC 56.71Y 1:05.91 702
r:+0.79 30.85 1:05.91 (35.06)
76 *Jayaprakash, A 21 SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.25S 1:05.94 701
r:+0.78 30.55 1:05.94 (35.39)
77 Rooker, Gabriel 17 Tualatin Hills S 1:05.34 1:06.01 698
r:+0.64 31.02 1:06.01 (34.99)
78 Oprendek, Grego 20 Unattached-MA 56.59Y 1:06.08 696
r:+0.87 31.68 1:06.08 (34.40)
78 *Sierra, Carlos 20 U. of Kentucky-K 56.57Y 1:06.08 696
r:+0.73 31.25 1:06.08 (34.83)
80 Crawford, Samso 20 Unattached-GA 56.44Y 1:06.11 695
r:+0.74 30.98 1:06.11 (35.13)
81 Cox, Ryan 22 Una Card-KY 1:04.77 1:06.15 694
r:+0.68 30.94 1:06.15 (35.21)
82 *Grant, Nathan 19 Cleveland State- 56.60Y 1:06.25 691
r:+0.71 30.91 1:06.25 (35.34)
83 Vavra, Benjamin 21 Oakland Universi 55.88Y 1:06.30 689
r:+0.76 30.73 1:06.30 (35.57)
84 Groot, Keegan 21 Rancho San Deg.- 1:05.69 1:06.35 688
r:+0.74 30.80 1:06.35 (35.55)
85 Ogren, Curtis 15 Peak Swimming-PC 56.55Y 1:06.40 686
r:+0.75 31.15 1:06.40 (35.25)
86 Novak, Christop 23 Tsunami Swim Tea 56.96Y 1:06.41 686
r:+0.76 31.41 1:06.41 (35.00)
86 *Kahlin, Carl 24 Tennessee Aquati 1:04.46 1:06.41 686
r:+0.78 31.01 1:06.41 (35.40)
86 Vaughan, Matthe 21 Unattached-GA 1:03.96 1:06.41 686
r:+0.68 31.52 1:06.41 (34.89)
89 Rabstejnek, Ala 16 Dynamo Swim Club 1:05.08 1:06.56 681
r:+0.72 30.95 1:06.56 (35.61)
90 Sanborn, Byron 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.47Y 1:07.01 668
r:+0.78 31.25 1:07.01 (35.76)
91 Conners, Camero 19 University Of Al 1:04.44 1:07.12 664
r:+0.71 31.24 1:07.12 (35.88)
92 Ferro, Brian 20 Cleveland State- 56.77Y 1:07.47 654
r:+0.78 31.26 1:07.47 (36.21)
93 Matysek, Jake 19 North Carolina S 1:05.78 1:07.62 650
r:+0.79 31.63 1:07.62 (35.99)
94 Story, Casey 27 DU Hilltoppers-C 56.36Y 1:07.76 646
r:+0.74 31.16 1:07.76 (36.60)
95 Forbes, Alan 20 Unattached-FL 56.78Y 1:08.16 634
r:+0.70 31.66 1:08.16 (36.50)
96 Burchins, Colli 21 Unattached-NC 56.94Y 1:09.00 611
r:+0.71 31.88 1:09.00 (37.12)
97 Jenkins, Kaleb 21 Air Force Academ 56.23Y 1:09.05 610
r:+0.68 31.91 1:09.05 (37.14)
98 Randolph, Maxwe 22 Georgia Tech-GA/ 55.30Y 1:09.96 587
r:+0.73 31.71 1:09.96 (38.25)
99 Hyman, Joshua 21 Blue Hen Aquatic 56.34Y 1:10.51 573
r:+0.80 32.77 1:10.51 (37.74)
100 Wodoslawsky, Mi 22 Blue Hen Aquatic 1:04.52 1:12.85 519
r:+0.78 34.54 1:12.85 (38.31)
-- O''Shaughnessy, 20 Seton Hall Unive 56.97Y DQ
r:+0.67 31.87 DQ (36.47)
-- Mahoney, Sean 23 California Aquat 1:01.48 DQ
r:+0.72 30.32 DQ (33.70)
-- *Tobin, Chris 26 Univ. of Calgary 1:03.21 DQ
r:+0.73 29.93 DQ (34.66)
-- *Murphy, Barry 26 Club Wolverine-M 1:00.77 DFS
-- Wiser, Charles 17 Orinda Aquatics- 1:05.47 NS
-- Stumph, Steven 17 Orinda Aquatics- 1:04.93 NS
-- Cregar, William 22 Athens Bulldog S 55.46Y NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 13:04PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 15 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 58.12 7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR
American: A 58.94 8/17/2008 Natalie Coughlin, USA
U.S. Open: O 58.97 7/1/2008 Natalie Coughlin, Cal
LC Nationals: M 58.97 7/1/2008 Natalie Coughlin, CALIFORNIA AQ.
Oly. Trials: 1:03.99
Meet Q Time: 1:05.69
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 *Russell, Sinea 18 Dolphins S. C. 59.68 1:00.77 q874
r:+0.67 29.86 1:00.77 (30.91)
2 Pelton, Elizabe 18 Una T2-FL 1:00.14 1:01.12 q859
r:+0.68 30.06 1:01.12 (31.06)
3 Franklin, Melis 16 Colorado Stars-C 59.18 1:01.18 q857
r:+0.66 30.04 1:01.18 (31.14)
4 *Inada, Noriko 33 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:01.61 1:01.29 q852
r:+0.72 29.78 1:01.29 (31.51)
5 Smoliga, Olivia 17 Glenview Titan A 1:01.56 1:01.40 q848
r:+0.65 30.38 1:01.40 (31.02)
6 Hersey, Kathlee 21 Longhorn Aquatic 1:02.05 1:01.59 q840
r:+0.71 30.42 1:01.59 (31.17)
7 Meyer, Margaret 22 Tucson Ford Deal 1:01.24 1:01.77 q832
r:+0.66 30.16 1:01.77 (31.61)
8 *Manaudou, Laur 25 Auburn Aquatics- 1:01.12 1:02.12 q818
r:+0.71 30.63 1:02.12 (31.49)
9 *Molina, Fabiol 36 Bolles School Sh 1:00.43 1:02.33 q810
r:+0.67 30.41 1:02.33 (31.92)
10 *Wilkinson, Jul 24 Island Swimming 1:00.33 1:02.35 q809
r:+0.76 30.84 1:02.35 (31.51)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 White, Madison 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:01.74 1:02.44 q806
r:+0.70 30.73 1:02.44 (31.71)
12 *Caldwell, Hila 20 PSW 1:01.93 1:02.49 q804
r:+0.64 30.56 1:02.49 (31.93)
13 *Svendsen, Ther 22 Southern Methodi 1:01.87 1:02.51 q803
r:+0.82 30.30 1:02.51 (32.21)
14 *Kuchkarova, Yu 17 Redlands Swim Te 1:02.98 1:02.77 q793
r:+0.74 30.56 1:02.77 (32.21)
15 Vitarius, Jilli 18 Blue Tide Aquati 1:02.27 1:02.85 q790
r:+0.62 30.57 1:02.85 (32.28)
16 Howe, Ally 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:02.77 1:02.89 q789
r:+0.75 30.78 1:02.89 (32.11)
17 *Povazsay, Eszt 21 University of Lo 1:02.55 1:03.12 q780
r:+0.80 30.98 1:03.12 (32.14)
18 Hatteberg, Heid 21 Georgia Tech-GA/ 1:04.77 1:03.19 q778
r:+0.52 30.76 1:03.19 (32.43)
19 Stewart, Kylie 15 Dynamo Swim Club 1:02.20 1:03.23 q776
r:+0.74 31.01 1:03.23 (32.22)
20 *Lavigna, Laure 22 Van. Dolphins 1:02.03 1:03.31 q773
r:+0.72 30.70 1:03.31 (32.61)
20 Cooke, Sidney 16 Crow Canyon Coun 1:03.32 1:03.31 q773
r:+0.70 31.06 1:03.31 (32.25)
20 Fittin, Ann 22 Maryland Terrapi 1:04.26 1:03.31 q773
r:+0.83 30.90 1:03.31 (32.41)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
23 Penrod, Chatham 24 University of Ke 1:04.34 1:03.38 q771
r:+0.85 30.82 1:03.38 (32.56)
24 Ross, Hannah 21 Unattached-WI 1:02.95 1:03.39 q770
r:+0.69 30.98 1:03.39 (32.41)
25 Apostalon, Anik 16 Duke City Aquati 1:03.84 1:03.44 q768
r:+0.74 30.66 1:03.44 (32.78)
26 *Arcilla, Isabe 17 Southern Methodi 1:03.80 1:03.46 q768
r:+0.66 30.92 1:03.46 (32.54)
27 Hahn, Madison 17 Old Dominion Aqu 1:03.37 1:03.47 q767
r:+0.67 30.98 1:03.47 (32.49)
28 Stewart, Kendyl 17 North Coast Aqua 1:03.04 1:03.59 q763
r:+0.77 31.21 1:03.59 (32.38)
29 Fuller, Breann 21 Unattached-CO 53.49Y 1:03.63 q762
r:+0.64 30.65 1:03.63 (32.98)
30 *Fesenko, Kater 23 Indiana Universi 55.36Y 1:03.69 q759
r:+0.66 31.03 1:03.69 (32.66)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
31 Linn, Ashlee 18 Sarasota YMCA Sh 1:03.78 1:03.70 759
r:+0.66 31.57 1:03.70 (32.13)
32 *Vanlandeghem, 17 Manta 1:02.13 1:03.76 757
r:+0.70 31.25 1:03.76 (32.51)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 *Snodgrass, Bro 17 CASC 1:02.61 1:03.86 753
r:+0.94 31.18 1:03.86 (32.68)
34 Alexander, Brid 15 J-Hawk Aquatic C 1:04.25 1:03.88 753
r:+0.68 31.13 1:03.88 (32.75)
35 Stephenson, Whi 23 Miami Swimming-F 1:03.48 1:03.90 752
r:+0.60 31.12 1:03.90 (32.78)
36 Leander, Christ 17 Suburban Seahawk 1:03.88 1:03.91 752
r:+0.74 31.43 1:03.91 (32.48)
37 Webber, Shelby 18 Unattached-CA 1:04.26 1:03.98 749
r:+0.69 31.31 1:03.98 (32.67)
38 Rodriguez, Caro 26 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:04.29 1:04.11 745
r:+0.67 31.42 1:04.11 (32.69)
39 Brandon, Bonnie 17 Mission Aurora C 1:02.11 1:04.12 744
r:+0.80 31.18 1:04.12 (32.94)
40 Hess, Madeline 14 Brandon Sports & 1:05.14 1:04.14 744
r:+0.70 30.80 1:04.14 (33.34)
41 Warhol, Maryeli 16 Coast Guard Blue 1:04.11 1:04.21 741
r:+0.67 31.58 1:04.21 (32.63)
42 Kinnear, Kathry 17 Issaquah Swim Te 1:03.54 1:04.23 740
r:+0.71 31.14 1:04.23 (33.09)
43 Chory, Margaret 16 Bernal''s Gator S 1:04.09 1:04.36 736
r:+0.66 31.47 1:04.36 (32.89)
44 Locke, Lacey 16 Carmel Swim Club 1:02.79 1:04.37 736
r:+0.62 30.93 1:04.37 (33.44)
45 Hauber, Rowan 15 Una Psc-AZ 1:03.63 1:04.44 733
r:+0.69 30.96 1:04.44 (33.48)
46 Dagg, Erica 22 California Aquat 1:03.17 1:04.53 730
r:+0.74 30.72 1:04.53 (33.81)
47 Smith, Ryan 27 Virginia YMCA Aq 56.55Y 1:04.58 728
r:+0.75 31.29 1:04.58 (33.29)
48 *Szekeres, Dori 19 Indiana Universi 1:05.54 1:04.60 728
r:+0.80 31.62 1:04.60 (32.98)
49 Haan, Elise 14 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:05.51 1:04.66 726
r:+0.62 31.51 1:04.66 (33.15)
50 Magnuson, Hanna 15 Triton Swimming- 1:05.51 1:04.69 725
r:+0.73 31.81 1:04.69 (32.88)
51 Darmody, Kellie 21 Navy Swimming-MD 56.00Y 1:04.73 723
r:+0.61 31.79 1:04.73 (32.94)
52 Reynolds, Sarah 17 Montgomery YMCA- 1:03.32 1:04.74 723
r:+0.64 30.61 1:04.74 (34.13)
53 Crawford, Kenda 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:04.69 1:04.76 722
r:+0.80 31.41 1:04.76 (33.35)
54 Wright, Samanth 19 U. of Kentucky-K 1:04.87 1:04.86 719
r:+0.69 31.20 1:04.86 (33.66)
55 Wicks, Samantha 17 Northern Lights- 1:04.92 1:04.91 717
r:+0.64 31.38 1:04.91 (33.53)
56 Beagle, Jacie 17 Rapid City Racer 1:04.70 1:04.94 716
r:+0.71 31.87 1:04.94 (33.07)
56 Piper, Lauren 19 University Of Al 54.48Y 1:04.94 716
r:+0.69 30.99 1:04.94 (33.95)
58 Hu, Janet 15 Curl Burke Swim- 1:04.43 1:05.01 714
r:+0.63 31.96 1:05.01 (33.05)
59 Georger, Marie 18 Erie Aquatics Cl 1:04.68 1:05.02 714
r:+0.60 31.71 1:05.02 (33.31)
59 Georges, Daniel 14 Aquazot Swim Clu 1:05.61 1:05.02 714
r:+0.57 31.83 1:05.02 (33.19)
61 Dalesandro, Gia 16 Fox Valley Swim- 1:04.80 1:05.10 711
r:+0.64 31.74 1:05.10 (33.36)
62 Hart, Sheri 40 Unattached-GA 1:05.41 1:05.13 710
r:+0.66 31.58 1:05.13 (33.55)
63 Fritz, Hilary 21 Una Cubu-PV 1:04.67 1:05.16 709
r:+0.72 31.47 1:05.16 (33.69)
64 Mattingly, Zoe 18 Una Zsc-IN 1:04.37 1:05.17 709
r:+0.82 31.91 1:05.17 (33.26)
65 Manuel, Simone 15 First Colony Swi 1:04.12 1:05.22 707
r:+0.81 31.87 1:05.22 (33.35)
66 Kawaguchi, Mega 15 WhiteWater Aquat 1:04.82 1:05.24 707
r:+0.76 31.62 1:05.24 (33.62)
67 Ostrander, Case 20 Bryant Universit 1:05.16 1:05.30 705
r:+0.74 31.30 1:05.30 (34.00)
68 Jones, Kate 17 Lake Country Swi 1:04.11 1:05.33 704
r:+0.70 31.43 1:05.33 (33.90)
69 *Spofforth, Gem 24 Gator Swim Club- 1:00.52 1:05.40 701
r:+0.90 31.98 1:05.40 (33.42)
70 Fortin, Shelby 19 University of Pe 1:05.16 1:05.42 701
r:+0.91 32.07 1:05.42 (33.35)
71 Leary, Mary 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:05.68 1:05.45 700
r:+0.62 31.96 1:05.45 (33.49)
71 Carner, Amanda 18 Coast Guard Blue 56.19Y 1:05.45 700
r:+0.79 32.05 1:05.45 (33.40)
73 House, Hanna 16 Carmel Swim Club 55.78Y 1:05.49 698
r:+0.66 32.11 1:05.49 (33.38)
74 Galletti, Cathe 17 Trinity Prep Aqu 54.33Y 1:05.51 698
r:+0.55 31.76 1:05.51 (33.75)
75 Kyle, Kati 20 University Of Co 55.51Y 1:05.57 696
r:+0.70 31.68 1:05.57 (33.89)
76 Upshaw, Arlyn 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:05.43 1:05.61 695
r:+0.89 31.91 1:05.61 (33.70)
77 Frost, Madeline 16 Club Wolverine-M 56.41Y 1:05.68 692
r:+0.73 32.34 1:05.68 (33.34)
78 Baker, Dorothy 21 Unattached-MR/Co 56.13Y 1:05.73 691
r:+0.67 32.15 1:05.73 (33.58)
79 Ferguson, Ashle 17 Rockville Montgo 55.48Y 1:05.74 691
r:+0.78 31.66 1:05.74 (34.08)
79 Meng, Alison 18 Univ. of Illinoi 55.91Y 1:05.74 691
r:+0.69 31.86 1:05.74 (33.88)
79 Weber, Sophie 17 Sierra Marlins S 1:05.44 1:05.74 691
r:+0.72 31.97 1:05.74 (33.77)
82 Amberg, Natalie 16 Crow Canyon Coun 1:05.54 1:05.77 690
r:+0.63 32.73 1:05.77 (33.04)
83 Rielly, Michele 17 Westerville Aqua 1:04.51 1:05.79 689
r:+0.83 32.11 1:05.79 (33.68)
84 Mertel, Nicole 18 Desert Storm Swi 1:05.50 1:05.85 687
r:+0.66 31.81 1:05.85 (34.04)
84 Grima, Alicia 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:04.90 1:05.85 687
r:+0.71 31.91 1:05.85 (33.94)
86 Neuhaus, Helene 19 Central Connecti 1:05.43 1:05.88 686
r:+0.80 32.57 1:05.88 (33.31)
87 *Fleming, Kimbe 20 University Of Co 56.25Y 1:05.97 683
r:+0.67 32.06 1:05.97 (33.91)
87 Stafford, Nicol 16 Dynamo Swim Club 1:03.67 1:05.97 683
r:+0.72 31.29 1:05.97 (34.68)
89 *Lindborg, Eleo 19 Southern Methodi 1:04.95 1:05.98 683
r:+0.62 32.08 1:05.98 (33.90)
90 Ligon, Kathleen 17 Memphis Tiger Sw 1:04.60 1:06.02 682
r:+0.65 31.83 1:06.02 (34.19)
90 Raw, Courtney 20 Blue Hen Aquatic 55.58Y 1:06.02 682
r:+0.62 31.54 1:06.02 (34.48)
92 Skorupski, Maya 16 West Chicago Sha 56.37Y 1:06.06 681
r:+0.72 31.95 1:06.06 (34.11)
93 Hendry, Chelsea 23 Una Lsu-LA 1:04.72 1:06.09 680
r:+0.84 31.84 1:06.09 (34.25)
94 Stewart, Sada 17 York YMCA-MA 1:05.35 1:06.10 679
r:+0.69 32.47 1:06.10 (33.63)
95 Price, Nicole 15 York YMCA-MA 56.58Y 1:06.16 677
r:+0.65 32.02 1:06.16 (34.14)
96 Schick, Taylor 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:04.37 1:06.20 676
r:+0.58 32.27 1:06.20 (33.93)
96 Hinds, Natalie 17 City Of Midland- 54.44Y 1:06.20 676
r:+0.78 32.40 1:06.20 (33.80)
98 Selts, Brittany 22 Miami Swimming-F 56.31Y 1:06.25 675
r:+0.80 31.87 1:06.25 (34.38)
99 *Skelos, Daphne 23 Olympiacos - Gre 1:04.89 1:06.41 670
r:+0.75 32.59 1:06.41 (33.82)
100 Freyman, Hannah 18 North Carolina S 56.22Y 1:06.43 669
r:+0.58 31.38 1:06.43 (35.05)
101 *Zalewski, Elle 20 University of Fl 1:03.34 1:06.58 665
r:+0.83 32.63 1:06.58 (33.95)
102 Bernstein, Aria 16 Retriever Aquati 56.46Y 1:06.59 664
r:+0.57 32.49 1:06.59 (34.10)
103 Vredeveld, Kris 16 Baylor Swim Club 1:05.24 1:06.64 663
r:+0.70 32.72 1:06.64 (33.92)
103 Albrecht, Molly 21 Yale University- 56.26Y 1:06.64 663
r:+0.70 32.31 1:06.64 (34.33)
105 Marrkand, Jenni 16 Patriot Swim Clu 56.36Y 1:06.99 653
r:+0.67 32.66 1:06.99 (34.33)
106 *Johansson, Ale 21 Cleveland State- 56.16Y 1:07.01 652
r:+0.70 31.70 1:07.01 (35.31)
107 Karetnick, Morg 17 Bgc-N. Westchest 56.32Y 1:07.09 650
r:+0.71 33.12 1:07.09 (33.97)
108 Belli, Morgan 16 Greater Columbus 56.21Y 1:07.11 649
r:+0.74 32.60 1:07.11 (34.51)
109 Nolan, Kathleen 20 University Of No 1:04.51 1:07.12 649
r:+0.61 32.91 1:07.12 (34.21)
110 Bleyl, Erin 20 Air Force Academ 56.28Y 1:07.23 646
r:+0.65 32.25 1:07.23 (34.98)
111 Macedonia, Anna 22 Una Cubu-PV 56.60Y 1:07.27 644
r:+0.65 32.45 1:07.27 (34.82)
112 Priest, Corinne 16 North Florida Sw 56.55Y 1:07.29 644
r:+0.73 32.38 1:07.29 (34.91)
113 O''Sullivan, Mar 23 Lakeland Area Sw 54.00Y 1:07.30 644
r:+0.70 32.40 1:07.30 (34.90)
114 Forrester, Patr 17 Georgia Coastal- 1:05.68 1:07.35 642
r:+0.68 32.92 1:07.35 (34.43)
115 Szczupakiewicz, 17 Southwest Aquati 56.09Y 1:07.47 639
r:+0.68 32.31 1:07.47 (35.16)
116 Sarazen, Kyra 14 Exeter Swim Team 1:05.67 1:07.51 638
r:+0.55 32.32 1:07.51 (35.19)
116 Gwarjanski, Ann 19 University Of Al 56.65Y 1:07.51 638
r:+0.69 33.32 1:07.51 (34.19)
118 Spinazzola, Bia 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 55.51Y 1:07.70 632
r:+0.82 32.44 1:07.70 (35.26)
119 Rabold, Camey 17 Westerville Aqua 56.11Y 1:07.88 627
r:+0.75 32.77 1:07.88 (35.11)
120 Manias, Kristen 21 Univ. of Illinoi 56.60Y 1:07.89 627
r:+0.76 32.74 1:07.89 (35.15)
121 *Cadge, Victori 22 Una Swim-FL 56.02Y 1:07.96 625
r:+0.72 32.67 1:07.96 (35.29)
122 Levens, Tara 21 Unattached-IL 56.65Y 1:08.64 607
r:+0.68 32.70 1:08.64 (35.94)
123 Mason, Jessie 21 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 54.89Y 1:08.65 606
r:+0.72 32.92 1:08.65 (35.73)
124 Anchustegui, Na 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 56.49Y 1:08.86 601
r:+0.78 32.44 1:08.86 (36.42)
125 Morales, Amy 21 California Polyt 56.33Y 1:08.94 599
r:+0.65 33.13 1:08.94 (35.81)
126 Kluge, Laney 19 Unattached-MR/Co 55.81Y 1:09.14 594
r:+0.85 33.60 1:09.14 (35.54)
127 Baertlein, Eliz 15 Waukesha Express 56.65Y 1:09.23 591
r:+0.76 33.69 1:09.23 (35.54)
-- Lee, Carrie 14 Snow Swimming-PV 56.20Y DQ
r:+0.72 32.34 DQ (35.17)
-- Mittel, Mary 19 University of Lo 1:04.33 DQ
r:+0.66 34.16 DQ (37.11)
-- Chandler, Ashle 11 Trojan Swim Club 54.63Y DFS
-- Schwee, Suzanne 22 University Of Al 56.54Y DFS
-- Pietila, Haley 18 Lake Country Swi 1:04.68 DFS
-- Jones, Kaitlyn 17 Delaware Swim Te 1:03.97 DFS
-- Johnson, Faith 17 Star Aquatics-NC 56.65Y NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/2/2011 - 13:49PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 16 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic
American: A 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic
U.S. Open: O 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic
LC Nationals: M 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
Oly. Trials: 57.59
Meet Q Time: 58.79
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Grevers, Matthe 26 Tucson Ford Deal 53.14 54.13 q883
r:+0.74 26.55 54.13 (27.58)
2 Thoman, Nichola 25 SwimMAC Carolina 53.01 54.23 q878
r:+0.71 26.43 54.23 (27.80)
3 Mania, Adam 28 Schroeder YMCA S 54.98 55.13 q836
r:+0.63 26.90 55.13 (28.23)
4 Conger, John 17 Rockville Montgo 55.02 55.34 q826
r:+0.64 27.03 55.34 (28.31)
5 Pebley, Jacob 18 Corvallis Aquati 55.01 55.36 q825
r:+0.70 27.19 55.36 (28.17)
6 Godsoe, Eugene 23 SwimMAC Carolina 54.31 55.40 q824
r:+0.62 26.99 55.40 (28.41)
7 *Gydesen, Mathi 23 University of Ca 55.76 55.51 q819
r:+0.65 27.16 55.51 (28.35)
8 Plummer, David 26 Unattached-MN 53.04 55.52 q818
r:+0.78 27.12 55.52 (28.40)
9 Russell, David 25 California Aquat 54.44 55.70 q810
r:+0.67 27.16 55.70 (28.54)
10 Ress, Eric 21 Unattached-IN 55.15 55.83 q805
r:+0.67 27.27 55.83 (28.56)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 *Vyatchanin, Ar 27 Una Gsc-FL 54.80 56.01 q797
r:+0.75 27.50 56.01 (28.51)
12 Lochte, Ryan 27 Daytona Beach Sw 53.79 56.30 q785
r:+0.78 27.69 56.30 (28.61)
13 Trowbridge, Nic 20 University of Ca 56.26 56.33 q783
r:+0.59 27.43 56.33 (28.90)
14 *Bar-Or, Nimrod 22 Grtr Jerusalem 54.73S 56.34 q783
r:+0.79 27.29 56.34 (29.05)
15 *Francis, Charl 23 PPO 54.19 56.37 q782
r:+0.70 27.37 56.37 (29.00)
16 *Pinzon, Omar 22 Una Troj-CA 54.88 56.42 q780
r:+0.63 27.56 56.42 (28.86)
17 *Oriwol, Tobias 26 TSC 55.06 56.43 q779
r:+0.68 27.50 56.43 (28.93)
18 Hesen, Benedict 25 Una Gsc-FL 54.56 56.72 q767
r:+0.64 27.54 56.72 (29.18)
19 *Barnea, Guy 24 Una Cal-PC 54.43 56.73 q767
r:+0.59 27.12 56.73 (29.61)
20 *Wollach, Pasca 24 Univ. of Calgary 56.35 56.77 q765
r:+0.69 27.60 56.77 (29.17)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
21 *Tarczynski, Ma 21 University of Ca 54.82 56.82 q763
r:+0.77 28.00 56.82 (28.82)
22 *Tapp, Jake 23 LOSC 55.60 56.85 q762
r:+0.69 27.89 56.85 (28.96)
23 Shirey, Reese 21 University Of Al 58.25 56.94 q759
r:+0.74 27.48 56.94 (29.46)
24 *Homer, Christi 18 Bolles School Sh 57.49 56.97 q757
r:+0.60 26.69 56.97 (30.28)
25 Norys, Kohlton 22 Auburn Aquatics- 55.19 57.03 q755
r:+0.81 27.73 57.03 (29.30)
26 Brunelli, Nicho 29 SwimMAC Carolina 56.92 57.07 q753
r:+0.70 27.74 57.07 (29.33)
27 Cox, Anthony 21 Rattler Swim Clu 45.72Y 57.19 q749
r:+0.64 27.66 57.19 (29.53)
28 Dale, Taylor 16 Carpet Capital A 58.05 57.36 q742
r:+0.68 27.76 57.36 (29.60)
29 O''Connor, Bryan 23 Tucson Ford Deal 56.72 57.42 q740
r:+0.60 27.40 57.42 (30.02)
30 *Harding, Grant 19 Oakland Universi 58.56 57.59 q733
r:+0.73 27.90 57.59 (29.69)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
31 *Loughran, Marc 22 Gator Swim Club- 54.83 57.61 732
r:+0.64 27.87 57.61 (29.74)
32 Wyher, Tommy 23 Saint Petersburg 46.75Y 57.61 732
r:+0.61 27.74 57.61 (29.87)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 *Chung, Lai Yeu 19 Unattached 57.75 57.69 729
r:+0.56 28.09 57.69 (29.60)
34 Bohman, Bryce 21 West Virginia Un 48.84Y 57.70 729
r:+0.70 27.84 57.70 (29.86)
35 Manion, William 18 Pennsbury Aquati 57.77 57.76 727
r:+0.66 27.39 57.76 (30.37)
36 *Blondell, Cary 20 University of Lo 50.07Y 57.82 724
r:+0.79 28.35 57.82 (29.47)
37 Smith, Daniel 23 California Aquat 57.93 58.03 717
r:+0.61 27.77 58.03 (30.26)
38 Small, Adam 22 Unat/Tucson Ford 58.47 58.10 714
r:+0.58 28.07 58.10 (30.03)
38 *Fraser, Shaune 23 Gator Swim Club- 56.99 58.10 714
r:+0.73 28.75 58.10 (29.35)
40 Lewis, Samuel 17 Dynamo Swim Club 58.12 58.15 712
r:+0.72 28.10 58.15 (30.05)
41 Buerger, Matthe 17 Allegheny North- 58.02 58.23 709
r:+0.62 28.30 58.23 (29.93)
42 *Duda, Andrejs 30 SwimAtlanta-GA 58.71 58.25 708
r:+0.73 28.26 58.25 (29.99)
43 Green, Connor 15 Bluefish Swim Cl 58.74 58.33 706
r:+0.59 28.41 58.33 (29.92)
44 *Jensen, Daniel 20 Pointe-Claire Sw 57.65 58.42 702
r:+0.65 28.34 58.42 (30.08)
45 Doak, Kevin 30 Club Wolverine-M 57.44 58.43 702
r:+0.65 27.82 58.43 (30.61)
46 Duggins, David 20 U. of Kentucky-K 50.60Y 58.47 700
r:+0.72 28.23 58.47 (30.24)
47 Tusup, Shane 23 Trojan Swim Club 49.53Y 58.75 691
r:+0.54 28.56 58.75 (30.19)
48 Deaton, Phillip 18 University Of Al 58.73 58.76 690
r:+0.56 28.26 58.76 (30.50)
49 Roberts, Ryan 20 Blue Hen Aquatic 50.04Y 58.79 689
r:+0.68 28.65 58.79 (30.14)
50 Ziegler, Joseph 21 University Of Al 58.18 58.83 688
r:+0.72 28.95 58.83 (29.88)
51 Kim, Edward 15 Bellevue Club Sw 50.59Y 58.86 687
r:+0.59 29.27 58.86 (29.59)
52 *Fraser, Brett 22 Gator Swim Club- 58.18 58.89 686
r:+0.63 28.80 58.89 (30.09)
53 Pretto, Jack 19 Una Crim-NE 58.13 58.90 685
r:+0.63 28.38 58.90 (30.52)
54 Gustafson, Aaro 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 50.34Y 58.93 684
r:+0.70 28.17 58.93 (30.76)
55 Stang, Kevin 17 Lake Erie Silver 58.58 58.94 684
r:+0.72 28.71 58.94 (30.23)
56 Josa, Matthew 16 SwimMAC Carolina 58.58 58.99 682
r:+0.60 28.26 58.99 (30.73)
57 Halfacre, Jeffr 21 Una Las-FL 57.39 59.07 679
r:+0.67 28.29 59.07 (30.78)
58 Foster, Mitchel 17 Aquajets Swim Te 58.13 59.08 679
r:+0.65 28.49 59.08 (30.59)
59 Bunner, Zach 17 Chattahoochee Go 57.66 59.31 671
r:+0.68 28.03 59.31 (31.28)
60 Stewart, Tynan 17 YMCA Hub Fins-MS 58.44 59.56 663
r:+0.74 29.18 59.56 (30.38)
61 Tyrrell, Kyle 18 Curl Burke Swim- 57.97 59.59 662
r:+0.61 28.32 59.59 (31.27)
62 Terwilliger, Br 24 Redlands Swim Te 49.87Y 59.61 661
r:+0.66 29.01 59.61 (30.60)
63 Murray, Brent 18 SwimAtlanta-GA 58.55 59.80 655
r:+0.67 29.50 59.80 (30.30)
64 Brown, Austin 20 Una Cal-PC 47.85Y 59.87 652
r:+0.71 28.51 59.87 (31.36)
65 Gornay, Kyle 15 Redlands Swim Te 49.27Y 59.94 650
r:+0.71 29.02 59.94 (30.92)
66 Pujol, Alex 19 University Of Al 50.02Y 59.95 650
r:+0.74 28.73 59.95 (31.22)
67 *Walton, Ramich 20 U. of Kentucky-K 48.55Y 59.96 650
r:+0.63 28.62 59.96 (31.34)
68 Denmark, Jordan 20 Unattached-NC 50.64Y 1:00.13 644
r:+0.62 28.81 1:00.13 (31.32)
69 *Bodet, Sebasti 26 Club Wolverine-M 58.34 1:00.15 643
r:+0.66 28.84 1:00.15 (31.31)
70 Millikin, Matth 21 Air Force Academ 49.45Y 1:00.19 642
r:+0.64 29.20 1:00.19 (30.99)
71 Allison, Jeffre 18 La Mirada Armada 50.15Y 1:00.26 640
r:+0.73 28.90 1:00.26 (31.36)
72 Curby, Matthew 19 University of Fl 58.70 1:00.39 636
r:+0.60 29.25 1:00.39 (31.14)
73 Astashinsky, Ni 20 Boston Universit 58.33 1:00.63 628
r:+0.76 29.39 1:00.63 (31.24)
74 Hatchett, Thoma 22 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 49.70Y 1:00.70 626
r:+0.60 29.15 1:00.70 (31.55)
75 Cebertowicz, St 22 University Of No 48.68Y 1:00.76 624
r:+0.70 29.82 1:00.76 (30.94)
76 Heidler, Willia 20 U. of Kentucky-K 50.21Y 1:00.94 619
r:+0.62 28.91 1:00.94 (32.03)
77 Witherow, Lewis 20 George Mason Uni 48.69Y 1:00.97 618
r:+0.71 29.11 1:00.97 (31.86)
78 *Gavrilchin, Mi 24 Hydroquatics-MR 50.04Y 1:01.32 607
r:+0.64 29.38 1:01.32 (31.94)
79 House, Kyle 22 Unattached-NC 50.35Y 1:01.98 588
r:+0.64 29.37 1:01.98 (32.61)
80 Keltner, Jonath 21 U. of Kentucky-K 50.47Y 1:02.14 583
r:+0.75 29.48 1:02.14 (32.66)
81 Woomer, Nichola 21 Blue Hen Aquatic 50.68Y 1:02.64 570
r:+0.74 30.09 1:02.64 (32.55)
-- *Silva, Nelson 25 Trojan Swim Club 53.60S DQ
r:+0.59 27.85 DQ (29.60)
-- Clary, Scott 22 Fast Swim Team-C 55.57 DFS
-- Dillon, John 23 Shawmut Aquatic- 48.75Y DFS
-- *Oliveira, Pedr 23 University of Lo 57.62 DFS
-- *Samulich, Yuri 20 Grtr Jerusalem 56.97 DFS
-- *Coci, Alex 21 University Of Al 48.27Y DFS
-- Thompson, Matth 21 Unat/Puerto Rico 55.63 DFS
-- Campbell, Sven 17 Orinda Aquatics- 58.58 NS