12/1/2011 - 12/1/2011
Atlanta, USA
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/1/2011 - 18:19PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 1 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 3:59.15 7/26/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
American: A 4:02.20 2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
U.S. Open: O 4:02.20 2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
LC Nationals: M 4:02.32 6/30/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
Oly. Trials: 4:19.39
Meet Q Time: 4:21.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *Muffat, Camill 22 France 4:10.03 4:03.64 945 24
r:+0.74 28.52 59.48 (30.96)
1:30.52 (31.04) 2:01.51 (30.99)
2:32.48 (30.97) 3:03.30 (30.82)
3:33.97 (30.67) 4:03.64 (29.67)
2 Smith, Leah 16 Jewish Community 4:11.51 4:09.55 880 21
r:+0.91 28.84 59.90 (31.06)
1:31.64 (31.74) 2:03.48 (31.84)
2:35.35 (31.87) 3:06.92 (31.57)
3:38.67 (31.75) 4:09.55 (30.88)
3 *MacLean, Britt 17 ESWIM 4:14.31 4:10.33 871 20
r:+0.78 29.49 1:01.12 (31.63)
1:32.93 (31.81) 2:05.02 (32.09)
2:37.03 (32.01) 3:08.93 (31.90)
3:40.70 (31.77) 4:10.33 (29.63)
4 *Komarnycky, Al 22 Island Swimming 4:14.47 4:10.89 866 19
r:+0.85 29.68 1:01.21 (31.53)
1:33.09 (31.88) 2:05.24 (32.15)
2:37.30 (32.06) 3:09.10 (31.80)
3:40.21 (31.11) 4:10.89 (30.68)
5 *Rangelova, Nin 21 Southern Methodi 4:13.81 4:12.21 852 18
r:+0.87 28.95 1:00.13 (31.18)
1:32.20 (32.07) 2:04.24 (32.04)
2:36.49 (32.25) 3:08.84 (32.35)
3:41.06 (32.22) 4:12.21 (31.15)
6 *Cheverton, Sam 23 Pointe-Claire Sw 4:14.52 4:12.29 851 17
r:+0.78 29.53 1:01.13 (31.60)
1:33.42 (32.29) 2:05.61 (32.19)
2:37.36 (31.75) 3:09.28 (31.92)
3:41.14 (31.86) 4:12.29 (31.15)
7 Chenault, Chels 17 Terrapins Swim T 4:14.29 4:13.08 843 16
r:+0.85 29.23 1:00.80 (31.57)
1:33.16 (32.36) 2:05.73 (32.57)
2:37.74 (32.01) 3:10.03 (32.29)
3:41.40 (31.37) 4:13.08 (31.68)
8 *Jardin, Barbar 20 PPO 4:11.77 4:13.65 838 15
r:+0.85 29.55 1:00.87 (31.32)
1:32.99 (32.12) 2:05.21 (32.22)
2:37.64 (32.43) 3:09.86 (32.22)
3:41.95 (32.09) 4:13.65 (31.70)
9 Burnett, Rachae 19 West Virginia Un 4:15.13 4:14.96 825 14
r:+0.83 29.74 1:01.38 (31.64)
1:33.63 (32.25) 2:05.75 (32.12)
2:38.17 (32.42) 3:10.64 (32.47)
3:43.04 (32.40) 4:14.96 (31.92)
10 Beisel, Elizabe 19 University of Fl 4:14.69 4:15.88 816 13
r:+0.74 29.43 1:01.44 (32.01)
1:33.43 (31.99) 2:05.87 (32.44)
2:38.01 (32.14) 3:10.68 (32.67)
3:43.39 (32.71) 4:15.88 (32.49)
=== B - Final ===
11 *Manaudou, Laur 25 Auburn Aquatics- 4:16.60 4:12.02 854 11
r:+0.81 28.57 59.76 (31.19)
1:30.92 (31.16) 2:02.76 (31.84)
2:34.77 (32.01) 3:07.36 (32.59)
3:39.83 (32.47) 4:12.02 (32.19)
12 *King, Savannah 19 Van. Dolphins 4:18.31 4:12.86 846 9
r:+0.86 29.86 1:01.52 (31.66)
1:33.59 (32.07) 2:05.55 (31.96)
2:37.88 (32.33) 3:09.72 (31.84)
3:41.62 (31.90) 4:12.86 (31.24)
13 Nauta, Chelsea 23 Athens Bulldog S 4:15.17 4:13.73 837 8
r:+0.77 29.59 1:01.12 (31.53)
1:33.21 (32.09) 2:05.52 (32.31)
2:37.96 (32.44) 3:10.25 (32.29)
3:42.37 (32.12) 4:13.73 (31.36)
14 Tosky, Jasmine 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:16.96 4:14.52 829 7
r:+0.75 29.30 1:01.10 (31.80)
1:33.67 (32.57) 2:06.03 (32.36)
2:38.67 (32.64) 3:11.19 (32.52)
3:43.45 (32.26) 4:14.52 (31.07)
15 *Delmar, Lindsa 18 Univ. of Calgary 4:18.08 4:14.66 828 6
r:+0.82 29.40 1:01.33 (31.93)
1:33.25 (31.92) 2:05.11 (31.86)
2:37.11 (32.00) 3:09.92 (32.81)
3:42.31 (32.39) 4:14.66 (32.35)
16 Bohunicky, Jami 21 University of Fl 4:18.55 4:15.71 818 5
r:+0.72 29.93 1:01.53 (31.60)
1:33.42 (31.89) 2:05.71 (32.29)
2:37.86 (32.15) 3:10.67 (32.81)
3:43.45 (32.78) 4:15.71 (32.26)
17 Breed, Catherin 18 University of Ca 4:15.47 4:16.30 812 4
r:+0.84 29.37 1:00.93 (31.56)
1:33.00 (32.07) 2:05.48 (32.48)
2:38.48 (33.00) 3:11.31 (32.83)
3:44.64 (33.33) 4:16.30 (31.66)
18 Harper, Shelley 21 University of Ca 4:16.37 4:16.32 812 3
r:+0.74 28.88 1:00.62 (31.74)
1:32.89 (32.27) 2:05.52 (32.63)
2:38.47 (32.95) 3:11.44 (32.97)
3:44.50 (33.06) 4:16.32 (31.82)
19 *Vorster, Leone 23 Tucson Ford Deal 4:15.59 4:16.54 810 2
r:+0.73 29.48 1:01.24 (31.76)
1:33.66 (32.42) 2:06.02 (32.36)
2:39.33 (33.31) 3:12.06 (32.73)
3:45.24 (33.18) 4:16.54 (31.30)
20 Klaren, Melanie 18 University of Ca 4:18.76 4:19.24 785 1
r:+0.81 29.82 1:02.00 (32.18)
1:34.72 (32.72) 2:07.43 (32.71)
2:40.23 (32.80) 3:13.30 (33.07)
3:46.74 (33.44) 4:19.24 (32.50)
=== C - Final ===
21 White, Madison 17 Crow Canyon Coun 4:20.24 4:16.37 811
r:+0.79 29.73 1:01.90 (32.17)
1:34.15 (32.25) 2:06.64 (32.49)
2:39.01 (32.37) 3:12.15 (33.14)
3:45.00 (32.85) 4:16.37 (31.37)
22 *Horner, Stepha 22 Island Swimming 4:20.36 4:17.22 803
r:+0.86 30.72 1:03.28 (32.56)
1:36.11 (32.83) 2:08.50 (32.39)
2:41.09 (32.59) 3:13.24 (32.15)
3:45.88 (32.64) 4:17.22 (31.34)
23 Fortin, Shelby 19 University of Pe 4:20.22 4:17.78 798
r:+0.75 29.76 1:01.50 (31.74)
1:34.03 (32.53) 2:06.77 (32.74)
2:39.72 (32.95) 3:12.86 (33.14)
3:46.04 (33.18) 4:17.78 (31.74)
24 Woods, Adrienne 22 Longhorn Aquatic 4:18.76 4:18.21 794
r:+0.84 29.72 1:02.01 (32.29)
1:34.63 (32.62) 2:07.66 (33.03)
2:40.69 (33.03) 3:13.38 (32.69)
3:46.17 (32.79) 4:18.21 (32.04)
25 *Lavigna, Laure 22 Van. Dolphins 4:19.49 4:18.77 789
r:+0.88 30.29 1:03.00 (32.71)
1:36.07 (33.07) 2:09.57 (33.50)
2:42.43 (32.86) 3:15.57 (33.14)
3:47.32 (31.75) 4:18.77 (31.45)
26 Brandon, Bonnie 17 Mission Aurora C 4:18.87 4:19.88 779
r:+0.85 29.68 1:01.79 (32.11)
1:34.60 (32.81) 2:07.47 (32.87)
2:40.66 (33.19) 3:14.00 (33.34)
3:47.30 (33.30) 4:19.88 (32.58)
27 Woolbright, Kat 19 Unattached-FL/Ge 4:19.39 4:20.52 773
r:+0.72 30.28 1:02.57 (32.29)
1:35.19 (32.62) 2:08.01 (32.82)
2:40.93 (32.92) 3:14.20 (33.27)
3:47.50 (33.30) 4:20.52 (33.02)
28 Jacobi, Madison 18 Marietta Marlins 4:20.44 4:20.73 771
r:+0.71 30.14 1:02.34 (32.20)
1:35.01 (32.67) 2:08.06 (33.05)
2:41.58 (33.52) 3:14.92 (33.34)
3:48.34 (33.42) 4:20.73 (32.39)
29 Morford, Lauren 26 Hydroquatics-MR 4:20.41 4:21.38 765
r:+0.84 30.29 1:02.81 (32.52)
1:35.56 (32.75) 2:08.66 (33.10)
2:41.74 (33.08) 3:15.45 (33.71)
3:48.71 (33.26) 4:21.38 (32.67)
30 Brown, Allison 17 Pleasanton Seaha 4:19.47 4:21.90 761
r:+0.76 30.36 1:02.73 (32.37)
1:36.10 (33.37) 2:08.92 (32.82)
2:42.40 (33.48) 3:15.74 (33.34)
3:49.66 (33.92) 4:21.90 (32.24)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Stern, Kendra 23 Longhorn Aquatic 4:20.92
30.69 1:03.17 (32.48)
1:35.55 (32.38) 2:08.78 (33.23)
2:42.01 (33.23) 3:15.24 (33.23)
3:48.66 (33.42) 4:20.92 (32.26)
32 Katz, Taylor 17 Sarasota YMCA Sh 4:20.94
30.62 1:03.26 (32.64)
1:36.28 (33.02) 2:09.14 (32.86)
2:41.94 (32.80) 3:15.05 (33.11)
3:48.68 (33.63) 4:20.94 (32.26)
33 Harding, Samant 17 Wild West Aquati 4:21.06
29.96 1:02.13 (32.17)
1:35.09 (32.96) 2:08.44 (33.35)
2:41.83 (33.39) 3:15.33 (33.50)
3:48.64 (33.31) 4:21.06 (32.42)
34 *Spagnolo, Rena 22 Gator Swim Club- 4:21.23
29.67 1:01.91 (32.24)
1:34.95 (33.04) 2:08.15 (33.20)
2:41.81 (33.66) 3:15.68 (33.87)
3:48.81 (33.13) 4:21.23 (32.42)
35 *Maclean, Heath 19 Van. Dolphins 4:21.42
30.00 1:02.09 (32.09)
1:34.74 (32.65) 2:08.05 (33.31)
2:41.35 (33.30) 3:15.55 (34.20)
3:49.33 (33.78) 4:21.42 (32.09)
36 *Isakovic, Sara 23 University of Ca 4:21.81
29.43 1:01.30 (31.87)
1:34.33 (33.03) 2:07.71 (33.38)
2:41.10 (33.39) 3:14.76 (33.66)
3:48.69 (33.93) 4:21.81 (33.12)
37 Valley, Daniell 16 Sarasota YMCA Sh 4:21.85
30.20 1:02.28 (32.08)
1:35.16 (32.88) 2:08.18 (33.02)
2:41.68 (33.50) 3:15.16 (33.48)
3:48.90 (33.74) 4:21.85 (32.95)
38 Mitchell, Victo 19 University of Lo 4:21.95
30.73 1:03.33 (32.60)
1:36.44 (33.11) 2:09.64 (33.20)
2:43.01 (33.37) 3:16.28 (33.27)
3:49.46 (33.18) 4:21.95 (32.49)
39 Finke, Ariel 15 Saint Petersburg 4:22.05
30.82 1:03.33 (32.51)
1:36.41 (33.08) 2:09.64 (33.23)
2:42.98 (33.34) 3:16.33 (33.35)
3:49.85 (33.52) 4:22.05 (32.20)
40 Rankin, Megan 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 4:22.20
29.98 1:02.58 (32.60)
1:35.57 (32.99) 2:08.77 (33.20)
2:42.06 (33.29) 3:15.85 (33.79)
3:49.46 (33.61) 4:22.20 (32.74)
41 Stewart, Kendyl 17 North Coast Aqua 4:22.33
30.16 1:02.50 (32.34)
1:35.34 (32.84) 2:08.47 (33.13)
2:41.78 (33.31) 3:15.09 (33.31)
3:49.25 (34.16) 4:22.33 (33.08)
42 Peters, Stephan 16 Marietta Marlins 4:22.55
29.82 1:02.04 (32.22)
1:35.21 (33.17) 2:08.41 (33.20)
2:41.97 (33.56) 3:15.89 (33.92)
3:49.68 (33.79) 4:22.55 (32.87)
43 Brown, Marissa 17 Pleasanton Seaha 4:22.74
30.41 1:03.10 (32.69)
1:37.17 (34.07) 2:10.83 (33.66)
2:44.75 (33.92) 3:18.23 (33.48)
3:51.15 (32.92) 4:22.74 (31.59)
44 *Earp, Lauren 17 ESWIM 4:22.79
29.73 1:01.92 (32.19)
1:34.79 (32.87) 2:07.76 (32.97)
2:41.91 (34.15) 3:15.38 (33.47)
3:49.73 (34.35) 4:22.79 (33.06)
45 Zhu, Annie 17 Asphalt Green Un 4:23.22
30.03 1:02.20 (32.17)
1:35.32 (33.12) 2:08.72 (33.40)
2:42.30 (33.58) 3:16.05 (33.75)
3:50.10 (34.05) 4:23.22 (33.12)
46 *Nugent, Amanda 20 Una Wvu-WV 4:23.29
30.80 1:04.24 (33.44)
1:37.67 (33.43) 2:11.50 (33.83)
2:45.09 (33.59) 3:18.99 (33.90)
3:52.15 (33.16) 4:23.29 (31.14)
47 Stoehr, Rachel 17 Lake Forest Swim 4:23.93
30.69 1:03.35 (32.66)
1:36.76 (33.41) 2:10.30 (33.54)
2:44.10 (33.80) 3:17.87 (33.77)
3:51.75 (33.88) 4:23.93 (32.18)
48 Laporte, Lindse 20 University of Lo 4:24.00
29.71 1:01.49 (31.78)
1:34.26 (32.77) 2:07.31 (33.05)
2:41.26 (33.95) 3:15.58 (34.32)
3:50.34 (34.76) 4:24.00 (33.66)
49 Albrecht, Molly 21 Yale University- 4:24.09
30.25 1:02.87 (32.62)
1:36.19 (33.32) 2:10.15 (33.96)
2:43.93 (33.78) 3:17.83 (33.90)
3:51.64 (33.81) 4:24.09 (32.45)
50 *Rooney, Tyra 16 CASC 4:24.32
30.58 1:03.40 (32.82)
1:36.91 (33.51) 2:10.47 (33.56)
2:44.32 (33.85) 3:17.97 (33.65)
3:51.93 (33.96) 4:24.32 (32.39)
51 Carner, Amanda 18 Coast Guard Blue 4:24.35
30.69 1:03.66 (32.97)
1:37.45 (33.79) 2:11.27 (33.82)
2:44.86 (33.59) 3:18.47 (33.61)
3:51.71 (33.24) 4:24.35 (32.64)
52 Chin, Abigail 18 University of Lo 4:24.60
30.20 1:02.46 (32.26)
1:35.40 (32.94) 2:08.62 (33.22)
2:42.41 (33.79) 3:16.47 (34.06)
3:50.79 (34.32) 4:24.60 (33.81)
53 *Giresunlu, Yes 18 Unattached 4:24.78
30.47 1:02.98 (32.51)
1:36.37 (33.39) 2:09.97 (33.60)
2:43.55 (33.58) 3:17.39 (33.84)
3:51.22 (33.83) 4:24.78 (33.56)
54 Au, Stephanie 19 University of Ca 4:24.96
30.33 1:03.41 (33.08)
1:37.08 (33.67) 2:11.01 (33.93)
2:44.39 (33.38) 3:18.17 (33.78)
3:52.11 (33.94) 4:24.96 (32.85)
55 Anderson, Ellen 17 Rockville Montgo 4:25.28
30.86 1:04.30 (33.44)
1:38.22 (33.92) 2:11.87 (33.65)
2:45.23 (33.36) 3:18.82 (33.59)
3:52.22 (33.40) 4:25.28 (33.06)
56 *Trubitsyna, Ma 17 Russia U 4:25.37
30.29 1:03.08 (32.79)
1:36.56 (33.48) 2:10.43 (33.87)
2:44.33 (33.90) 3:18.26 (33.93)
3:52.33 (34.07) 4:25.37 (33.04)
57 Wolf, Jessica 17 Waukesha Express 4:25.51
31.44 1:05.22 (33.78)
1:38.87 (33.65) 2:12.67 (33.80)
2:46.31 (33.64) 3:20.22 (33.91)
3:53.54 (33.32) 4:25.51 (31.97)
58 Chang, Nicole 17 La Mirada Armada 4:25.59
30.74 1:03.69 (32.95)
1:36.69 (33.00) 2:10.85 (34.16)
2:44.46 (33.61) 3:18.52 (34.06)
3:52.40 (33.88) 4:25.59 (33.19)
59 Nanfria, Taylor 18 University of Ca 4:25.67
30.44 1:03.28 (32.84)
1:36.94 (33.66) 2:10.58 (33.64)
2:44.25 (33.67) 3:18.00 (33.75)
3:52.14 (34.14) 4:25.67 (33.53)
60 Knutson, Dagny 19 Una Gsc-FL 4:25.73
30.68 1:03.91 (33.23)
1:37.37 (33.46) 2:11.15 (33.78)
2:44.93 (33.78) 3:19.23 (34.30)
3:53.03 (33.80) 4:25.73 (32.70)
61 Powell, Jacquel 20 Northwestern Uni 4:26.18
30.81 1:03.40 (32.59)
1:36.64 (33.24) 2:09.80 (33.16)
2:43.28 (33.48) 3:16.92 (33.64)
3:51.57 (34.65) 4:26.18 (34.61)
62 Casey, Kendal 16 Daytona Beach Sw 4:26.26
30.76 1:04.31 (33.55)
1:37.91 (33.60) 2:11.80 (33.89)
2:45.41 (33.61) 3:19.27 (33.86)
3:53.05 (33.78) 4:26.26 (33.21)
63 Ehrlich, Marlee 17 Jersey Wahoos-MA 4:26.54
30.39 1:02.89 (32.50)
1:36.24 (33.35) 2:10.09 (33.85)
2:44.30 (34.21) 3:18.43 (34.13)
3:52.67 (34.24) 4:26.54 (33.87)
64 Weaver, Joan 20 Yale University- 4:27.07
30.31 1:02.99 (32.68)
1:36.44 (33.45) 2:10.30 (33.86)
2:44.61 (34.31) 3:19.02 (34.41)
3:53.50 (34.48) 4:27.07 (33.57)
65 Troup, Alexa 17 Crow Canyon Coun 4:28.03
31.39 1:05.04 (33.65)
1:39.10 (34.06) 2:13.29 (34.19)
2:47.11 (33.82) 3:21.05 (33.94)
3:55.15 (34.10) 4:28.03 (32.88)
66 Bowen, Jordan 20 University Of Co 4:28.27
30.80 1:04.11 (33.31)
1:38.26 (34.15) 2:12.45 (34.19)
2:46.85 (34.40) 3:20.86 (34.01)
3:55.10 (34.24) 4:28.27 (33.17)
67 Huang, Salena 18 Unattached-MR/Co 4:28.72
31.28 1:04.35 (33.07)
1:37.83 (33.48) 2:11.97 (34.14)
2:46.00 (34.03) 3:20.21 (34.21)
3:54.54 (34.33) 4:28.72 (34.18)
68 Alvarez, Maria 22 Unattached-NT 4:30.25
30.79 1:03.46 (32.67)
1:36.87 (33.41) 2:10.75 (33.88)
2:45.18 (34.43) 3:20.08 (34.90)
3:55.36 (35.28) 4:30.25 (34.89)
69 Hatteberg, Heid 21 Georgia Tech-GA/ 4:30.71
30.63 1:04.36 (33.73)
1:38.75 (34.39) 2:13.29 (34.54)
2:47.55 (34.26) 3:21.90 (34.35)
3:56.34 (34.44) 4:30.71 (34.37)
70 Lockard, Melani 19 Colgate Universi 4:30.74
30.76 1:03.98 (33.22)
1:38.07 (34.09) 2:12.29 (34.22)
2:46.76 (34.47) 3:21.21 (34.45)
3:56.05 (34.84) 4:30.74 (34.69)
71 Winkler, Mikayl 17 Sierra Marlins S 4:31.35
30.98 1:04.62 (33.64)
1:38.66 (34.04) 2:13.28 (34.62)
2:48.13 (34.85) 3:23.03 (34.90)
3:57.99 (34.96) 4:31.35 (33.36)
72 Friedmann, Tayl 20 Central Connecti 4:32.07
30.78 1:04.30 (33.52)
1:38.75 (34.45) 2:13.13 (34.38)
2:47.77 (34.64) 3:22.58 (34.81)
3:57.53 (34.95) 4:32.07 (34.54)
73 Gallo, Jenna 21 University Of Al 4:33.57
31.06 1:04.60 (33.54)
1:38.44 (33.84) 2:13.13 (34.69)
2:47.63 (34.50) 3:23.43 (35.80)
3:58.52 (35.09) 4:33.57 (35.05)
-- Vaughn, Rheanna 19 Navy Swimming-MD NS
-- Cox, Megan 17 Scottsdale Aquat NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1
1. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 21 2. University of Florida 18
3. Terrapins Swim Team 16 4. West Virginia University 14
5. Athens Bulldog Swim Club 8 5. University of California, Berk 8
7. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 7
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/1/2011 - 18:42PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 2 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 3:40.07 7/26/2009 Paul Biederman, GER
American: A 3:42.78 8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA
U.S. Open: O 3:43.53 6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan
LC Nationals: M 3:43.53 6/29/2008 Larson Jensen, Trojan Swim Club
Oly. Trials: 3:59.99
Meet Q Time: 4:01.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *Agnel, Yannick 19 France 3:52.27 3:47.78 901 24
r:+0.79 27.14 56.68 (29.54)
1:25.94 (29.26) 1:55.28 (29.34)
2:23.72 (28.44) 2:52.38 (28.66)
3:20.50 (28.12) 3:47.78 (27.28)
2 Klueh, Michael 24 Fast Swim Team-C 3:52.70 3:50.56 869 21
r:+0.81 27.28 56.60 (29.32)
1:26.20 (29.60) 1:55.88 (29.68)
2:25.23 (29.35) 2:54.44 (29.21)
3:23.25 (28.81) 3:50.56 (27.31)
3 *Cochrane, Ryan 23 Island Swimming 3:52.99 3:50.62 868 20
r:+0.86 27.02 56.06 (29.04)
1:25.27 (29.21) 1:54.59 (29.32)
2:24.18 (29.59) 2:53.55 (29.37)
3:22.76 (29.21) 3:50.62 (27.86)
4 *Lefert, Clemen 24 France 3:52.96 3:50.85 866 19
r:+0.74 27.26 56.75 (29.49)
1:26.47 (29.72) 1:56.03 (29.56)
2:25.49 (29.46) 2:54.35 (28.86)
3:22.80 (28.45) 3:50.85 (28.05)
5 *Rouault, Sebas 25 France 3:52.86 3:51.26 861 18
r:+0.78 27.38 56.53 (29.15)
1:25.62 (29.09) 1:54.97 (29.35)
2:23.89 (28.92) 2:53.16 (29.27)
3:22.17 (29.01) 3:51.26 (29.09)
6 Houchin, Charli 24 Unattached-NC 3:54.59 3:52.48 848 17
r:+0.77 26.86 55.73 (28.87)
1:24.98 (29.25) 1:54.47 (29.49)
2:23.89 (29.42) 2:53.23 (29.34)
3:22.74 (29.51) 3:52.48 (29.74)
7 McLean, Matthew 23 Una Fast-CA 3:55.10 3:52.73 845 16
r:+0.85 26.70 55.36 (28.66)
1:24.41 (29.05) 1:53.77 (29.36)
2:23.23 (29.46) 2:53.47 (30.24)
3:23.87 (30.40) 3:52.73 (28.86)
8 *Koski, Matias 17 Dynamo Swim Club 3:54.92 3:54.63 825 15
r:+0.81 27.17 56.86 (29.69)
1:27.18 (30.32) 1:56.95 (29.77)
2:26.72 (29.77) 2:56.37 (29.65)
3:26.21 (29.84) 3:54.63 (28.42)
9 *Renwick, Rober 23 City of Glascow 3:53.97 3:54.64 825 14
r:+0.70 27.26 57.21 (29.95)
1:26.86 (29.65) 1:56.50 (29.64)
2:26.47 (29.97) 2:56.22 (29.75)
3:25.58 (29.36) 3:54.64 (29.06)
10 *Bagshaw, Jerem 19 University of Ca 3:55.60 3:56.78 802 13
r:+0.76 27.40 56.99 (29.59)
1:26.89 (29.90) 1:57.20 (30.31)
2:27.26 (30.06) 2:57.29 (30.03)
3:27.57 (30.28) 3:56.78 (29.21)
=== B - Final ===
11 Vanderkaay, Pet 27 Oakland-MI 3:58.30 3:55.35 817 11
r:+0.80 27.76 57.78 (30.02)
1:27.93 (30.15) 1:57.95 (30.02)
2:27.40 (29.45) 2:57.41 (30.01)
3:26.69 (29.28) 3:55.35 (28.66)
12 *Page, Alec 18 Island Swimming 3:55.99 3:55.43 816 9
r:+0.81 27.40 57.11 (29.71)
1:27.04 (29.93) 1:57.34 (30.30)
2:27.35 (30.01) 2:57.23 (29.88)
3:27.25 (30.02) 3:55.43 (28.18)
13 Flach, Michael 20 Una CA-SC/Univ. 3:56.03 3:55.80 812 8
r:+0.67 27.53 57.30 (29.77)
1:27.71 (30.41) 1:57.74 (30.03)
2:27.65 (29.91) 2:57.64 (29.99)
3:27.26 (29.62) 3:55.80 (28.54)
14 Hinshaw, Ryan 22 Unattached-PC/In 3:56.88 3:56.37 807 7
r:+0.77 27.97 57.71 (29.74)
1:27.73 (30.02) 1:57.95 (30.22)
2:27.87 (29.92) 2:57.97 (30.10)
3:27.62 (29.65) 3:56.37 (28.75)
15 DeJong, Adam 23 Club Wolverine-M 3:55.73 3:56.41 806 6
r:+0.82 27.43 57.26 (29.83)
1:27.34 (30.08) 1:57.81 (30.47)
2:27.85 (30.04) 2:57.72 (29.87)
3:27.40 (29.68) 3:56.41 (29.01)
16 Hinshaw, Adam 18 University of Ca 3:56.19 3:57.46 795 5
r:+0.73 27.66 57.40 (29.74)
1:27.38 (29.98) 1:57.70 (30.32)
2:28.25 (30.55) 2:58.53 (30.28)
3:28.54 (30.01) 3:57.46 (28.92)
17 Yoder, James 16 Ian Goss-GA 3:57.43 3:57.66 793 4
r:+0.73 27.46 57.55 (30.09)
1:27.83 (30.28) 1:58.08 (30.25)
2:28.31 (30.23) 2:58.40 (30.09)
3:28.68 (30.28) 3:57.66 (28.98)
18 *Ellis, John 21 University Of Al 3:57.71 3:58.16 788 3
r:+0.74 27.48 57.30 (29.82)
1:27.53 (30.23) 1:57.94 (30.41)
2:28.06 (30.12) 2:58.27 (30.21)
3:28.54 (30.27) 3:58.16 (29.62)
19 Smit, Michael 26 Hydroquatics-MR 3:57.80 3:58.33 787 2
r:+0.83 27.32 57.29 (29.97)
1:27.67 (30.38) 1:58.08 (30.41)
2:28.55 (30.47) 2:58.91 (30.36)
3:29.23 (30.32) 3:58.33 (29.10)
20 *Betuzzi, Raymo 24 Univ. of Calgary 3:59.08 3:58.69 783 1
r:+0.77 27.57 57.53 (29.96)
1:28.03 (30.50) 1:58.46 (30.43)
2:29.14 (30.68) 2:59.91 (30.77)
3:29.99 (30.08) 3:58.69 (28.70)
=== C - Final ===
21 Dwyer, Conor 22 Una Gsc-FL 3:59.57 3:56.08 810
r:+0.70 27.97 58.01 (30.04)
1:28.33 (30.32) 1:58.06 (29.73)
2:27.65 (29.59) 2:57.26 (29.61)
3:26.52 (29.26) 3:56.08 (29.56)
22 *Charlesworth, 23 Una Troj-CA 3:59.32 3:57.03 800
r:+0.82 27.50 56.86 (29.36)
1:26.80 (29.94) 1:57.12 (30.32)
2:27.57 (30.45) 2:57.96 (30.39)
3:28.02 (30.06) 3:57.03 (29.01)
23 Metz, Samuel 20 University of Ca 3:59.40 3:57.80 792
r:+0.88 27.53 56.55 (29.02)
1:26.42 (29.87) 1:57.10 (30.68)
2:27.91 (30.81) 2:58.90 (30.99)
3:29.18 (30.28) 3:57.80 (28.62)
24 *Wise, Robert 19 LAC 4:01.20 3:59.43 776
r:+0.78 28.60 58.81 (30.21)
1:29.37 (30.56) 1:59.85 (30.48)
2:30.30 (30.45) 3:00.49 (30.19)
3:30.50 (30.01) 3:59.43 (28.93)
25 *Jaben, Max 25 Unat. Trojan-CA 4:00.41 4:00.60 765
r:+0.81 27.85 57.94 (30.09)
1:28.46 (30.52) 1:59.22 (30.76)
2:29.45 (30.23) 2:59.91 (30.46)
3:30.39 (30.48) 4:00.60 (30.21)
26 Looney, Robert 22 Auburn Aquatics- 4:00.47 4:00.88 762
r:+0.77 28.35 57.99 (29.64)
1:28.00 (30.01) 1:58.53 (30.53)
2:28.87 (30.34) 2:59.54 (30.67)
3:30.58 (31.04) 4:00.88 (30.30)
27 *Penhale, Sean 23 CASC 4:01.62 4:01.30 758
r:+0.79 28.78 59.27 (30.49)
1:29.49 (30.22) 2:00.22 (30.73)
2:30.71 (30.49) 3:01.22 (30.51)
3:31.46 (30.24) 4:01.30 (29.84)
28 Westlake, Brian 18 Sierra Marlins S 4:01.08 4:02.59 746
r:+0.75 28.05 58.40 (30.35)
1:29.23 (30.83) 1:59.77 (30.54)
2:30.53 (30.76) 3:01.52 (30.99)
3:32.85 (31.33) 4:02.59 (29.74)
29 Pridemore, Dere 18 Sarasota YMCA Sh 4:01.84 4:02.65 746
r:+0.93 28.02 58.13 (30.11)
1:28.87 (30.74) 1:59.72 (30.85)
2:30.62 (30.90) 3:01.56 (30.94)
3:32.68 (31.12) 4:02.65 (29.97)
30 McIntee, Kyle 18 Una Crim-NE 4:01.36 4:07.61 702
r:+0.76 28.10 58.27 (30.17)
1:29.24 (30.97) 2:00.34 (31.10)
2:31.69 (31.35) 3:03.64 (31.95)
3:36.06 (32.42) 4:07.61 (31.55)
=== Preliminaries ===
1 *Basson, Jean 24 Tucson Ford Deal 3:52.27
26.99 56.07 (29.08)
1:25.39 (29.32) 1:55.01 (29.62)
2:24.44 (29.43) 2:53.86 (29.42)
3:23.49 (29.63) 3:52.27 (28.78)
11 *Worsley, Blake 24 Island Swimming 3:55.56
26.76 56.59 (29.83)
1:27.16 (30.57) 1:57.68 (30.52)
2:27.52 (29.84) 2:57.35 (29.83)
3:26.88 (29.53) 3:55.56 (28.68)
14 Margalis, Rober 29 Fast Swim Team-C 3:55.91
27.54 57.03 (29.49)
1:26.60 (29.57) 1:56.37 (29.77)
2:26.40 (30.03) 2:56.58 (30.18)
3:26.81 (30.23) 3:55.91 (29.10)
34 Lyon, Jameson 17 North Coast Aqua 4:02.31
27.92 58.04 (30.12)
1:28.76 (30.72) 1:59.57 (30.81)
2:30.66 (31.09) 3:01.22 (30.56)
3:32.15 (30.93) 4:02.31 (30.16)
35 Graudins, Alexa 21 Unattached-GA 4:02.34
27.40 57.41 (30.01)
1:28.21 (30.80) 1:59.09 (30.88)
2:30.15 (31.06) 3:01.20 (31.05)
3:32.26 (31.06) 4:02.34 (30.08)
36 *Oliveira, Pedr 23 University of Lo 4:02.43
27.23 56.99 (29.76)
1:28.15 (31.16) 1:59.50 (31.35)
2:30.06 (30.56) 3:01.46 (31.40)
3:32.14 (30.68) 4:02.43 (30.29)
37 O''Brien, Jason 15 North Coast Aqua 4:02.51
28.28 58.89 (30.61)
1:29.39 (30.50) 2:00.01 (30.62)
2:30.92 (30.91) 3:01.51 (30.59)
3:32.47 (30.96) 4:02.51 (30.04)
38 Martens, John 17 Mission Aurora C 4:02.62
28.27 58.53 (30.26)
1:29.07 (30.54) 1:59.85 (30.78)
2:30.54 (30.69) 3:01.45 (30.91)
3:32.21 (30.76) 4:02.62 (30.41)
39 Nagle, Brett 21 University Of No 4:02.89
28.62 59.45 (30.83)
1:30.72 (31.27) 2:01.62 (30.90)
2:32.35 (30.73) 3:03.07 (30.72)
3:33.80 (30.73) 4:02.89 (29.09)
40 Caldwell, Nicho 18 University of Fl 4:02.93
27.71 57.48 (29.77)
1:27.99 (30.51) 1:58.77 (30.78)
2:30.01 (31.24) 3:01.41 (31.40)
3:32.85 (31.44) 4:02.93 (30.08)
41 Harper, Gregory 19 University of Ca 4:03.38
27.66 57.92 (30.26)
1:28.71 (30.79) 1:59.54 (30.83)
2:30.61 (31.07) 3:01.89 (31.28)
3:33.11 (31.22) 4:03.38 (30.27)
42 Goodman, Spense 19 Una Crim-NE 4:03.47
28.17 58.41 (30.24)
1:28.82 (30.41) 1:59.45 (30.63)
2:30.06 (30.61) 3:01.14 (31.08)
3:32.58 (31.44) 4:03.47 (30.89)
43 Bell, James 16 Mount Pleasant S 4:03.50
28.09 58.28 (30.19)
1:29.29 (31.01) 2:00.40 (31.11)
2:31.56 (31.16) 3:02.76 (31.20)
3:33.58 (30.82) 4:03.50 (29.92)
44 Silverthorn, Ni 15 Pleasanton Seaha 4:03.78
27.58 57.99 (30.41)
1:28.10 (30.11) 1:59.17 (31.07)
2:30.39 (31.22) 3:02.02 (31.63)
3:33.07 (31.05) 4:03.78 (30.71)
45 Lochte, Ryan 27 Daytona Beach Sw 4:03.87
27.64 57.25 (29.61)
1:27.16 (29.91) 1:57.45 (30.29)
2:28.38 (30.93) 3:00.07 (31.69)
3:32.13 (32.06) 4:03.87 (31.74)
46 Williams, Trent 17 San Diego Aquati 4:04.15
27.13 56.50 (29.37)
1:26.88 (30.38) 1:57.71 (30.83)
2:29.15 (31.44) 3:00.89 (31.74)
3:33.31 (32.42) 4:04.15 (30.84)
47 Rimkus, Charles 20 Northwestern Uni 4:04.57
27.54 57.96 (30.42)
1:28.99 (31.03) 1:59.82 (30.83)
2:31.18 (31.36) 3:02.80 (31.62)
3:34.55 (31.75) 4:04.57 (30.02)
48 *Rabota, Oleg 21 Fast Lane Aquati 4:04.63
28.18 58.48 (30.30)
1:29.13 (30.65) 2:00.11 (30.98)
2:31.24 (31.13) 3:02.43 (31.19)
3:33.72 (31.29) 4:04.63 (30.91)
49 Butler, Corydon 21 Air Force Academ 4:04.67
27.42 57.41 (29.99)
1:28.25 (30.84) 1:59.29 (31.04)
2:30.34 (31.05) 3:01.90 (31.56)
3:33.50 (31.60) 4:04.67 (31.17)
50 *Rodriguez, Ger 19 Una CA-SC/Univ. 4:04.88
28.90 59.76 (30.86)
1:31.11 (31.35) 2:01.97 (30.86)
2:33.04 (31.07) 3:03.69 (30.65)
3:34.77 (31.08) 4:04.88 (30.11)
51 Kao, Ryan 15 La Mirada Armada 4:04.90
28.31 58.51 (30.20)
1:29.61 (31.10) 2:00.69 (31.08)
2:32.06 (31.37) 3:03.32 (31.26)
3:34.84 (31.52) 4:04.90 (30.06)
52 Evans, Nicholas 20 Oakland Universi 4:05.23
28.03 57.96 (29.93)
1:28.78 (30.82) 2:00.06 (31.28)
2:31.39 (31.33) 3:03.04 (31.65)
3:34.53 (31.49) 4:05.23 (30.70)
53 Camozzo, Daniel 19 Una MA-VA/ODU 4:05.30
27.95 58.44 (30.49)
1:29.73 (31.29) 2:01.28 (31.55)
2:32.51 (31.23) 3:04.23 (31.72)
3:35.35 (31.12) 4:05.30 (29.95)
54 *Wallace, Dan 18 University of Fl 4:05.34
28.07 58.40 (30.33)
1:29.91 (31.51) 2:01.28 (31.37)
2:32.73 (31.45) 3:04.24 (31.51)
3:35.92 (31.68) 4:05.34 (29.42)
55 Antoniuk, Konra 19 California Polyt 4:05.44
28.19 58.40 (30.21)
1:29.61 (31.21) 2:01.01 (31.40)
2:32.21 (31.20) 3:03.67 (31.46)
3:34.92 (31.25) 4:05.44 (30.52)
56 Shimomura, Samu 17 Santa Clara Swim 4:05.63
27.99 57.80 (29.81)
1:28.19 (30.39) 1:59.11 (30.92)
2:30.44 (31.33) 3:02.01 (31.57)
3:33.96 (31.95) 4:05.63 (31.67)
57 Katz, Alexander 15 Sarasota YMCA Sh 4:05.85
27.49 57.60 (30.11)
1:28.23 (30.63) 1:59.01 (30.78)
2:30.27 (31.26) 3:01.76 (31.49)
3:34.22 (32.46) 4:05.85 (31.63)
58 Mattar, Anthony 21 Northwestern Uni 4:06.09
28.05 58.32 (30.27)
1:28.94 (30.62) 1:59.95 (31.01)
2:31.32 (31.37) 3:02.96 (31.64)
3:34.66 (31.70) 4:06.09 (31.43)
59 Graves, Robert 17 Excel Aquatics-S 4:06.65
27.42 57.59 (30.17)
1:28.51 (30.92) 1:59.80 (31.29)
2:31.19 (31.39) 3:03.16 (31.97)
3:35.15 (31.99) 4:06.65 (31.50)
60 *Martinez, Raul 23 Davie Nadadores- 4:06.89
28.07 58.43 (30.36)
1:29.15 (30.72) 2:00.53 (31.38)
2:31.65 (31.12) 3:03.73 (32.08)
3:35.49 (31.76) 4:06.89 (31.40)
61 Signorin, Conno 19 University of Fl 4:06.90
28.61 59.16 (30.55)
1:30.56 (31.40) 2:01.77 (31.21)
2:33.20 (31.43) 3:04.61 (31.41)
3:36.26 (31.65) 4:06.90 (30.64)
62 O''Connor, Danie 19 University Of No 4:07.17
28.08 58.66 (30.58)
1:29.68 (31.02) 2:01.23 (31.55)
2:32.39 (31.16) 3:04.25 (31.86)
3:36.15 (31.90) 4:07.17 (31.02)
63 Columbus, Matth 20 Una CA-SC/Univ. 4:07.33
28.87 59.51 (30.64)
1:29.96 (30.45) 2:00.86 (30.90)
2:31.76 (30.90) 3:03.33 (31.57)
3:35.58 (32.25) 4:07.33 (31.75)
64 *El Sayed, Amr 19 Oakland Universi 4:07.36
27.57 57.39 (29.82)
1:28.16 (30.77) 1:59.27 (31.11)
2:30.29 (31.02) 3:02.38 (32.09)
3:34.94 (32.56) 4:07.36 (32.42)
65 Martinez, Josep 16 Longhorn Aquatic 4:07.72
28.27 58.27 (30.00)
1:28.77 (30.50) 1:59.59 (30.82)
2:31.16 (31.57) 3:03.05 (31.89)
3:35.50 (32.45) 4:07.72 (32.22)
66 Soley, Paul 17 Berkeley Aquatic 4:08.17
28.82 1:00.04 (31.22)
1:30.59 (30.55) 2:02.07 (31.48)
2:33.20 (31.13) 3:05.03 (31.83)
3:37.08 (32.05) 4:08.17 (31.09)
67 Snyder, Reed 18 Una Crim-NE 4:08.37
28.55 59.05 (30.50)
1:30.12 (31.07) 2:01.62 (31.50)
2:32.87 (31.25) 3:04.70 (31.83)
3:37.01 (32.31) 4:08.37 (31.36)
68 Wolter, Preston 21 George Mason Uni 4:08.88
28.32 59.30 (30.98)
1:30.43 (31.13) 2:02.17 (31.74)
2:34.26 (32.09) 3:05.89 (31.63)
3:38.21 (32.32) 4:08.88 (30.67)
69 Petrone, Joseph 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 4:09.52
28.08 58.31 (30.23)
1:29.46 (31.15) 2:01.26 (31.80)
2:33.14 (31.88) 3:05.22 (32.08)
3:37.54 (32.32) 4:09.52 (31.98)
70 Segar, Matthew 21 Bucknell Univers 4:09.95
28.12 59.02 (30.90)
1:30.04 (31.02) 2:01.61 (31.57)
2:33.49 (31.88) 3:05.69 (32.20)
3:38.28 (32.59) 4:09.95 (31.67)
71 *Salmon, Brayde 18 LAC 4:10.25
27.88 58.24 (30.36)
1:29.36 (31.12) 2:01.19 (31.83)
2:33.15 (31.96) 3:05.37 (32.22)
3:38.15 (32.78) 4:10.25 (32.10)
72 Rosenbaum, Ryan 17 Team Fla-FG 4:10.41
28.14 58.99 (30.85)
1:30.57 (31.58) 2:02.66 (32.09)
2:34.76 (32.10) 3:07.13 (32.37)
3:39.29 (32.16) 4:10.41 (31.12)
73 Fierro, Eric 17 Una Smsc-CA 4:11.18
28.19 58.99 (30.80)
1:30.70 (31.71) 2:02.88 (32.18)
2:34.44 (31.56) 3:06.46 (32.02)
3:39.08 (32.62) 4:11.18 (32.10)
74 Ronda, Eric 17 Wilton Y Wahoos- 4:11.21
28.71 59.72 (31.01)
1:31.44 (31.72) 2:03.21 (31.77)
2:35.22 (32.01) 3:07.14 (31.92)
3:39.49 (32.35) 4:11.21 (31.72)
75 Gaudiani, Micha 18 Una Crim-NE 4:11.26
27.88 57.91 (30.03)
1:29.52 (31.61) 2:01.19 (31.67)
2:33.73 (32.54) 3:06.74 (33.01)
3:39.79 (33.05) 4:11.26 (31.47)
76 Hinson, Hunter 20 University Of Al 4:11.82
28.90 1:00.03 (31.13)
1:31.76 (31.73) 2:04.11 (32.35)
2:36.30 (32.19) 3:08.64 (32.34)
3:41.14 (32.50) 4:11.82 (30.68)
77 Omana, Carlos 18 University of Fl 4:12.29
28.34 59.23 (30.89)
1:31.04 (31.81) 2:03.82 (32.78)
2:36.25 (32.43) 3:08.06 (31.81)
3:40.34 (32.28) 4:12.29 (31.95)
78 Querciagrossa, 20 West Virginia Un 4:12.53
28.84 59.83 (30.99)
1:31.65 (31.82) 2:04.00 (32.35)
2:36.17 (32.17) 3:08.66 (32.49)
3:41.00 (32.34) 4:12.53 (31.53)
79 Tillman, Zachar 21 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 4:15.34
28.99 1:00.18 (31.19)
1:31.91 (31.73) 2:04.02 (32.11)
2:36.51 (32.49) 3:09.39 (32.88)
3:42.71 (33.32) 4:15.34 (32.63)
-- *Harrison, Ryan 22 Unattached-SE NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2
1. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 21 1. Fast Swim Team 21
3. University of Florida 18 4. Unattached 17
5. Unattached Fast 16 5. Terrapins Swim Team 16
7. West Virginia University 14 8. University of California, Berk 13
9. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11 10. Athens Bulldog Swim Club 8
10. Unattached CA 8 12. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 7
12. Unattached 7 14. Club Wolverine 6
15. Stingrays 4 16. Hydroquatics 2
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/1/2011 - 19:01PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 3 Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
World: W 2:06.15 7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
American: A 2:06.15 7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:09.34 7/7/2009 Julia Smit, Stanford Swimmin
LC Nationals: M 2:09.34 7/7/2009 Julia Smit, Stanford
Oly. Trials: 2:19.49
Meet Q Time: 2:22.29
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Leverenz, Caitl 20 University of Ca 2:13.65 2:09.39 926 24
r:+0.77 28.14 1:01.57 (33.43)
1:38.05 (36.48) 2:09.39 (31.34)
2 Pelton, Elizabe 18 Una T2-FL 2:12.41 2:10.02 913 21
r:+0.74 27.86 1:00.42 (32.56)
1:39.22 (38.80) 2:10.02 (30.80)
3 Smit, Julia 23 Unattached-PC 2:15.29 2:11.55 881 20
r:+0.75 28.90 1:02.32 (33.42)
1:40.35 (38.03) 2:11.55 (31.20)
4 Hoff, Kathryn 22 Fast Swim Team-C 2:13.20 2:12.55 862 19
r:+0.82 28.65 1:02.19 (33.54)
1:41.02 (38.83) 2:12.55 (31.53)
5 Hersey, Kathlee 21 Longhorn Aquatic 2:13.89 2:12.65 860 18
r:+0.86 28.52 1:01.44 (32.92)
1:41.56 (40.12) 2:12.65 (31.09)
6 *Wilkinson, Jul 24 Island Swimming 2:14.99 2:13.78 838 17
r:+0.77 29.30 1:02.83 (33.53)
1:42.86 (40.03) 2:13.78 (30.92)
7 Tosky, Jasmine 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:15.69 2:17.30 775 16
r:+0.75 28.87 1:04.59 (35.72)
1:45.29 (40.70) 2:17.30 (32.01)
8 Beisel, Elizabe 19 University of Fl 2:14.95 2:17.69 769 15
r:+0.71 30.16 1:04.53 (34.37)
1:45.41 (40.88) 2:17.69 (32.28)
9 Scroggy, Morgan 23 Athens Bulldog S 2:16.45 2:18.92 748 14
r:+0.79 29.67 1:04.43 (34.76)
1:47.00 (42.57) 2:18.92 (31.92)
-- Li, Celina 16 Pleasanton Seaha 2:15.87 DQ
r:+0.70 28.49 1:03.06 (34.57)
1:42.94 (39.88) DQ (32.38)
=== B - Final ===
11 Dwelley, Kate 22 Unattached-PC 2:16.61 2:15.24 811 11
r:+0.79 28.90 1:03.71 (34.81)
1:43.48 (39.77) 2:15.24 (31.76)
12 Burnett, Whitne 27 Fast Swim Team-C 2:16.57 2:16.10 796 9
r:+0.67 28.71 1:02.81 (34.10)
1:43.46 (40.65) 2:16.10 (32.64)
13 Jones, Kaitlyn 17 Delaware Swim Te 2:16.78 2:16.25 793 8
r:+0.76 29.83 1:03.11 (33.28)
1:44.58 (41.47) 2:16.25 (31.67)
14 Breeden, Elaine 23 Unattached-PC 2:17.74 2:16.82 783 7
r:+0.72 28.76 1:04.04 (35.28)
1:44.74 (40.70) 2:16.82 (32.08)
15 *Pierse, Hanna 23 Van. Dolphins 2:18.29 2:17.12 778 5.5
r:+0.78 30.31 1:05.37 (35.06)
1:43.77 (38.40) 2:17.12 (33.35)
15 Kropp, Andrea 18 Rattler Swim Clu 2:17.64 2:17.12 778 5.5
r:+0.80 30.07 1:06.14 (36.07)
1:44.54 (38.40) 2:17.12 (32.58)
17 *Caldwell, Hila 20 PSW 2:17.93 2:17.24 776 4
r:+0.78 29.94 1:03.47 (33.53)
1:44.81 (41.34) 2:17.24 (32.43)
18 Linn, Ashlee 18 Sarasota YMCA Sh 2:18.11 2:18.06 762 3
r:+0.80 30.61 1:04.58 (33.97)
1:46.25 (41.67) 2:18.06 (31.81)
19 *Horner, Stepha 22 Island Swimming 2:18.34 2:19.67 736 2
r:+0.89 30.40 1:06.16 (35.76)
1:47.46 (41.30) 2:19.67 (32.21)
20 *Seltenreich-Ho 16 N. K. Barracudas 2:18.11 2:19.71 736 1
r:+0.74 29.96 1:06.01 (36.05)
1:45.64 (39.63) 2:19.71 (34.07)
=== C - Final ===
21 Crippen, Teresa 21 University of Fl 2:18.78 2:17.18 777
r:+0.83 29.42 1:03.74 (34.32)
1:46.48 (42.74) 2:17.18 (30.70)
22 *Komarnycky, Al 22 Island Swimming 2:18.74 2:17.34 774
r:+0.86 30.06 1:04.80 (34.74)
1:45.52 (40.72) 2:17.34 (31.82)
23 De Paul, Lyndsa 23 Trojan Swim Club 2:18.36 2:17.39 774
r:+0.69 29.17 1:04.33 (35.16)
1:45.00 (40.67) 2:17.39 (32.39)
24 Flickinger, Hal 17 York YMCA-MA 2:18.51 2:17.44 773
r:+0.80 29.34 1:03.55 (34.21)
1:45.91 (42.36) 2:17.44 (31.53)
25 Haase, Sarah 17 Rockville Montgo 2:18.55 2:18.65 753
r:+0.74 29.26 1:05.68 (36.42)
1:45.19 (39.51) 2:18.65 (33.46)
26 Mills, Katherin 22 SwimMAC Carolina 2:19.09 2:19.14 745
r:+0.80 29.29 1:05.65 (36.36)
1:47.52 (41.87) 2:19.14 (31.62)
27 Howe, Ally 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:19.02 2:19.61 737
r:+1.20 29.26 1:04.36 (35.10)
1:47.38 (43.02) 2:19.61 (32.23)
28 Herrmann, Danie 24 Kansas Aquatics- 2:18.72 2:20.00 731
r:+0.78 29.45 1:06.52 (37.07)
1:46.49 (39.97) 2:20.00 (33.51)
29 Nelson, Kelly 24 Una Ssc-MA 2:19.09 2:20.05 730
r:+0.71 29.63 1:04.95 (35.32)
1:47.26 (42.31) 2:20.05 (32.79)
30 Brown, Allison 17 Pleasanton Seaha 2:18.73 2:21.32 711
r:+0.79 30.24 1:06.69 (36.45)
1:48.25 (41.56) 2:21.32 (33.07)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Kylliainen, Tan 18 University of Lo 2:19.13
29.37 1:05.01 (35.64)
1:45.42 (40.41) 2:19.13 (33.71)
32 Smith, Elizabet 22 Unattached-PC 2:19.19
30.05 1:07.17 (37.12)
1:46.37 (39.20) 2:19.19 (32.82)
33 Mueller, Justin 25 Unattached-NC 2:19.28
29.11 1:04.76 (35.65)
1:45.49 (40.73) 2:19.28 (33.79)
34 Bates, Melissa 19 University of Ca 2:19.74
30.03 1:08.55 (38.52)
1:47.99 (39.44) 2:19.74 (31.75)
35 Durmer, Haley 17 Dynamo Swim Club 2:19.78
29.60 1:05.85 (36.25)
1:46.97 (41.12) 2:19.78 (32.81)
36 Haglund, Karie 24 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:19.94
30.35 1:08.00 (37.65)
1:47.88 (39.88) 2:19.94 (32.06)
37 *Svendsen, Ther 22 Southern Methodi 2:20.02
29.43 1:04.24 (34.81)
1:46.61 (42.37) 2:20.02 (33.41)
38 *Rashleigh, Kim 21 Una MA-VA/ODU 2:20.06
29.85 1:05.15 (35.30)
1:47.02 (41.87) 2:20.06 (33.04)
39 Meili, Catherin 20 Unattached-MR/Co 2:20.11
29.91 1:06.88 (36.97)
1:47.29 (40.41) 2:20.11 (32.82)
40 Stupp, Julie 25 Una Paq-FG 2:20.13
29.60 1:05.97 (36.37)
1:46.25 (40.28) 2:20.13 (33.88)
41 Chin, Abigail 18 University of Lo 2:20.30
29.95 1:05.48 (35.53)
1:47.37 (41.89) 2:20.30 (32.93)
42 Hu, Janet 15 Curl Burke Swim- 2:20.45
29.63 1:04.72 (35.09)
1:48.42 (43.70) 2:20.45 (32.03)
43 Grima, Alicia 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:20.58
29.82 1:04.83 (35.01)
1:48.04 (43.21) 2:20.58 (32.54)
44 Stewart, Kendyl 17 North Coast Aqua 2:20.62
28.64 1:03.81 (35.17)
1:48.52 (44.71) 2:20.62 (32.10)
45 Brady, Sharlene 15 Northern KY Clip 2:20.74
29.94 1:06.43 (36.49)
1:48.32 (41.89) 2:20.74 (32.42)
46 Cameron, Emily 17 Lancaster Aquati 2:20.85
29.79 1:07.12 (37.33)
1:47.97 (40.85) 2:20.85 (32.88)
47 Williams, Kimbe 14 Bellevue Club Sw 2:20.87
30.59 1:06.58 (35.99)
1:47.25 (40.67) 2:20.87 (33.62)
48 Piehl, Caroline 18 University of Ca 2:20.90
30.69 1:06.13 (35.44)
1:48.68 (42.55) 2:20.90 (32.22)
49 *Johnson, Jessi 22 CASC 2:20.94
29.78 1:06.36 (36.58)
1:48.20 (41.84) 2:20.94 (32.74)
50 *Proud, Stephan 23 Gator Swim Club- 2:20.95
30.84 1:04.93 (34.09)
1:48.39 (43.46) 2:20.95 (32.56)
51 McGeath, Miriam 20 Duquesne Univeri 2:21.10
30.96 1:07.29 (36.33)
1:47.42 (40.13) 2:21.10 (33.68)
52 Runyon-Hass, Ha 19 Western Kentucky 2:21.14
29.93 1:06.02 (36.09)
1:47.50 (41.48) 2:21.14 (33.64)
53 Anderson, Chris 20 Una MS-FG/UMIAMI 2:21.19
30.28 1:07.72 (37.44)
1:48.49 (40.77) 2:21.19 (32.70)
54 *Pierse, Annama 27 Van. Dolphins 2:21.21
30.22 1:06.89 (36.67)
1:46.33 (39.44) 2:21.21 (34.88)
55 *Smith, Emma 17 St Charles Swim- 2:21.29
30.37 1:06.32 (35.95)
1:47.76 (41.44) 2:21.29 (33.53)
56 Soderholm, Rebe 19 Northwestern Uni 2:21.34
30.39 1:07.43 (37.04)
1:48.93 (41.50) 2:21.34 (32.41)
57 *Snodgrass, Bro 17 CASC 2:21.38
29.62 1:04.12 (34.50)
1:47.54 (43.42) 2:21.38 (33.84)
58 Danner, Ashley 21 George Mason Uni 2:21.42
30.58 1:07.93 (37.35)
1:48.42 (40.49) 2:21.42 (33.00)
59 Kinnear, Kathry 17 Issaquah Swim Te 2:21.58
29.11 1:04.97 (35.86)
1:49.68 (44.71) 2:21.58 (31.90)
60 Geerdes, Sarah 21 University Of Sa 2:21.59
30.10 1:08.05 (37.95)
1:48.45 (40.40) 2:21.59 (33.14)
61 *Atkinson, Alia 22 South Florida Aq 2:21.74
30.68 1:08.57 (37.89)
1:48.19 (39.62) 2:21.74 (33.55)
62 Carner, Amanda 18 Coast Guard Blue 2:21.79
30.92 1:05.30 (34.38)
1:49.51 (44.21) 2:21.79 (32.28)
63 Stewart, Kylie 15 Dynamo Swim Club 2:21.80
29.40 1:03.57 (34.17)
1:48.68 (45.11) 2:21.80 (33.12)
64 Lawrence, Micah 21 SwimMAC Carolina 2:21.86
29.90 1:08.29 (38.39)
1:47.27 (38.98) 2:21.86 (34.59)
65 Mitchell, Victo 19 University of Lo 2:21.89
31.42 1:06.82 (35.40)
1:49.84 (43.02) 2:21.89 (32.05)
66 Locke, Lacey 16 Carmel Swim Club 2:21.92
29.69 1:04.47 (34.78)
1:48.71 (44.24) 2:21.92 (33.21)
67 *Efimova, Yuliy 19 Una Troj-CA 2:21.99
29.74 1:07.60 (37.86)
1:44.97 (37.37) 2:21.99 (37.02)
68 Breed, Catherin 18 University of Ca 2:22.00
30.26 1:06.79 (36.53)
1:50.52 (43.73) 2:22.00 (31.48)
69 Jensen, Alicia 25 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:22.06
30.43 1:07.82 (37.39)
1:48.10 (40.28) 2:22.06 (33.96)
70 *Halkides, Lysi 19 Una Fsla-FL 2:22.13
30.49 1:06.49 (36.00)
1:48.81 (42.32) 2:22.13 (33.32)
71 King, Meredith 20 Northwestern Uni 2:22.19
30.61 1:06.94 (36.33)
1:49.71 (42.77) 2:22.19 (32.48)
72 Barker, Olivia 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:22.20
28.75 1:05.25 (36.50)
1:49.13 (43.88) 2:22.20 (33.07)
73 Evans, Laura 20 Unattached-FL 2:22.25
30.67 1:07.15 (36.48)
1:48.99 (41.84) 2:22.25 (33.26)
74 Kibby, Crystal 19 Unattached-OR 2:22.32
31.16 1:08.16 (37.00)
1:48.48 (40.32) 2:22.32 (33.84)
75 *Cadge, Victori 22 Una Swim-FL 2:22.33
30.81 1:07.37 (36.56)
1:48.69 (41.32) 2:22.33 (33.64)
76 Burchell, Patri 18 University Of Al 2:22.37
29.51 1:08.55 (39.04)
1:48.11 (39.56) 2:22.37 (34.26)
77 Davis, Kimberly 18 Air Force Academ 2:22.44
31.18 1:08.19 (37.01)
1:48.97 (40.78) 2:22.44 (33.47)
78 Evans, Jordan 21 Georgia Tech-GA/ 2:22.55
29.44 1:07.02 (37.58)
1:49.39 (42.37) 2:22.55 (33.16)
79 Upshaw, Arlyn 17 Terrapins Swim T 2:22.56
30.56 1:06.61 (36.05)
1:49.36 (42.75) 2:22.56 (33.20)
80 Patterson, Kath 21 Northwestern Uni 2:22.61
30.49 1:08.17 (37.68)
1:49.64 (41.47) 2:22.61 (32.97)
81 Landeck, Romy 17 First Colony Swi 2:22.68
30.71 1:07.68 (36.97)
1:48.55 (40.87) 2:22.68 (34.13)
82 Stewart, Sada 17 York YMCA-MA 2:22.70
30.30 1:06.48 (36.18)
1:50.15 (43.67) 2:22.70 (32.55)
83 *Haraldsdottir, 23 Una MA-VA/ODU 2:22.71
29.95 1:08.01 (38.06)
1:48.52 (40.51) 2:22.71 (34.19)
84 *Skelos, Daphne 23 Olympiacos - Gre 2:22.86
30.19 1:06.68 (36.49)
1:48.92 (42.24) 2:22.86 (33.94)
85 Chan, Olivia 16 Long Island Expr 2:23.04
30.33 1:07.51 (37.18)
1:49.56 (42.05) 2:23.04 (33.48)
86 Pochowski, Sama 17 Southwest Aquati 2:23.08
30.89 1:09.55 (38.66)
1:49.32 (39.77) 2:23.08 (33.76)
87 McCann, Breanna 21 West Virginia Un 2:23.22
31.05 1:08.16 (37.11)
1:50.01 (41.85) 2:23.22 (33.21)
88 Derlath, Erica 21 Colgate Universi 2:23.26
30.67 1:05.85 (35.18)
1:49.65 (43.80) 2:23.26 (33.61)
89 Weber, Sophie 17 Sierra Marlins S 2:23.49
30.59 1:05.80 (35.21)
1:50.18 (44.38) 2:23.49 (33.31)
90 *Pipher, Hayley 19 Van. Dolphins 2:23.63
31.25 1:07.90 (36.65)
1:49.99 (42.09) 2:23.63 (33.64)
91 Neal, Lia 16 Asphalt Green Un 2:23.65
30.03 1:09.25 (39.22)
1:52.31 (43.06) 2:23.65 (31.34)
92 Murslack, Krist 17 Pine Richland Aq 2:23.66
29.79 1:07.40 (37.61)
1:49.41 (42.01) 2:23.66 (34.25)
93 Weaver, Courtne 15 Flint ''y'' Falcon 2:23.72
29.44 1:07.10 (37.66)
1:50.14 (43.04) 2:23.72 (33.58)
94 Leander, Christ 17 Suburban Seahawk 2:23.79
30.55 1:05.27 (34.72)
1:49.53 (44.26) 2:23.79 (34.26)
95 Howanitz, Jace 21 Unattached-SE 2:23.83
30.20 1:07.60 (37.40)
1:50.43 (42.83) 2:23.83 (33.40)
96 Georger, Marie 18 Erie Aquatics Cl 2:23.99
30.58 1:05.82 (35.24)
1:50.31 (44.49) 2:23.99 (33.68)
97 *Luthersdottir, 20 University of Fl 2:24.11
31.09 1:09.22 (38.13)
1:49.51 (40.29) 2:24.11 (34.60)
98 Gallagher, Cait 22 University Of Co 2:24.19
30.84 1:09.72 (38.88)
1:50.42 (40.70) 2:24.19 (33.77)
99 Schwee, Suzanne 22 University Of Al 2:24.50
29.57 1:05.78 (36.21)
1:50.44 (44.66) 2:24.50 (34.06)
100 Godbe, Jacqueli 21 Northwestern Uni 2:24.52
31.09 1:08.75 (37.66)
1:50.92 (42.17) 2:24.52 (33.60)
101 Kucera, Heidi 23 Unattached-PC 2:24.55
31.05 1:08.63 (37.58)
1:50.51 (41.88) 2:24.55 (34.04)
102 Hazle, Madeline 16 Blue Tide Aquati 2:24.75
31.03 1:06.90 (35.87)
1:50.30 (43.40) 2:24.75 (34.45)
103 *Olsson, Joanna 21 Cleveland State- 2:25.14
30.43 1:07.41 (36.98)
1:51.00 (43.59) 2:25.14 (34.14)
104 Kafka, Kelsey 16 North Coast Aqua 2:25.63
30.80 1:08.48 (37.68)
1:51.18 (42.70) 2:25.63 (34.45)
105 Webber, Shelby 18 Unattached-CA 2:25.78
30.31 1:06.37 (36.06)
1:50.70 (44.33) 2:25.78 (35.08)
106 Haven, Angela 21 California Polyt 2:25.83
31.13 1:11.08 (39.95)
1:51.54 (40.46) 2:25.83 (34.29)
107 Hyde, Hayes 21 Yale University- 2:25.89
30.67 1:07.84 (37.17)
1:51.37 (43.53) 2:25.89 (34.52)
108 Christy, Jamie 16 Dynamo Swim Club 2:26.07
30.48 1:08.76 (38.28)
1:52.38 (43.62) 2:26.07 (33.69)
109 McElfresh, Erin 16 Lansing Cats-NI 2:26.46
30.11 1:08.47 (38.36)
1:52.80 (44.33) 2:26.46 (33.66)
110 Nolan, Kathleen 20 University Of No 2:26.69
29.70 1:07.05 (37.35)
1:52.40 (45.35) 2:26.69 (34.29)
111 Liao, Athena 21 Yale University- 2:26.71
30.49 1:09.85 (39.36)
1:50.40 (40.55) 2:26.71 (36.31)
112 *Spofforth, Gem 24 Gator Swim Club- 2:26.79
31.21 1:06.94 (35.73)
1:51.45 (44.51) 2:26.79 (35.34)
113 Gwarjanski, Ann 19 University Of Al 2:26.91
30.70 1:08.15 (37.45)
1:52.18 (44.03) 2:26.91 (34.73)
-- Ross, Hannah 21 Unattached-WI DQ
30.12 1:04.95 (34.83)
1:49.14 (44.19) DQ (33.71)
-- Zhu, Annie 17 Asphalt Green Un DQ
29.71 1:05.20 (35.49)
1:44.92 (39.72) DQ (33.35)
-- Zeiger, Brooke 15 Bluefish Swim Cl DQ
31.42 1:06.75 (35.33)
1:49.15 (42.40) DQ (33.30)
-- Baker, Kathleen 14 Star Aquatics-NC DFS
-- Piper, Lauren 19 University Of Al DFS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3
1. Fast Swim Team 49 2. University of California, Berk 37
3. University of Florida 33 4. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 23
5. Athens Bulldog Swim Club 22 6. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 21
6. Unattached T2 21 8. Unattached 20
9. Longhorn Aquatics 18 10. Unattached 17
11. Unattached Fast 16 11. Terrapins Swim Team 16
13. West Virginia University 14 14. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11
14. Unattached 11 16. Unattached CA 8
16. Delaware Swim Team 8 18. Unattached 7
18. Unattached 7 20. Club Wolverine 6
21. Rattler Swim Club 5.5 22. Stingrays 4
23. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 3 24. Hydroquatics 2
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/1/2011 - 19:19PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 4 Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
World: W 1:54.00 7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
American: A 1:54.00 7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:54.56 7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach Sw
LC Nationals: M 1:54.56 7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
Oly. Trials: 2:06.59
Meet Q Time: 2:08.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *Townsend, Dari 27 Tucson Ford Deal 2:02.07 1:59.27 875 24
r:+0.76 25.22 55.24 (30.02)
1:30.56 (35.32) 1:59.27 (28.71)
2 *Rousseau, Seba 21 Una Gsc-FL 2:00.57 1:59.55 869 21
r:+0.69 25.68 55.42 (29.74)
1:30.77 (35.35) 1:59.55 (28.78)
3 Shanteau, Eric 28 Trojan Swim Club 2:01.76 2:00.29 853 20
r:+0.78 26.45 58.34 (31.89)
1:31.81 (33.47) 2:00.29 (28.48)
4 Clary, Scott 22 Fast Swim Team-C 2:02.01 2:00.76 843 19
r:+0.68 25.91 55.65 (29.74)
1:32.15 (36.50) 2:00.76 (28.61)
5 Brown, Jack 24 University of Mi 2:01.16 2:00.87 841 18
r:+0.72 26.45 57.97 (31.52)
1:31.84 (33.87) 2:00.87 (29.03)
6 Lochte, Ryan 27 Daytona Beach Sw 2:02.67 2:01.42 829 17
r:+0.78 26.03 55.79 (29.76)
1:31.98 (36.19) 2:01.42 (29.44)
7 Harris, William 23 Trojan Swim Club 2:02.05 2:01.48 828 16
r:+0.67 26.74 58.49 (31.75)
1:32.78 (34.29) 2:01.48 (28.70)
8 Margalis, Rober 29 Fast Swim Team-C 2:02.53 2:01.49 828 15
r:+0.74 26.57 57.61 (31.04)
1:32.90 (35.29) 2:01.49 (28.59)
9 Burckle, Christ 23 Tucson Ford Deal 2:02.73 2:03.22 793 14
r:+0.66 27.00 58.70 (31.70)
1:33.58 (34.88) 2:03.22 (29.64)
10 Ritter, Adam 26 Tucson Ford Deal 2:03.54 2:03.67 785 13
r:+0.82 26.34 58.98 (32.64)
1:34.12 (35.14) 2:03.67 (29.55)
=== B - Final ===
11 Pebley, Jacob 18 Corvallis Aquati 2:03.78 2:02.14 815 11
r:+0.80 26.48 56.35 (29.87)
1:33.09 (36.74) 2:02.14 (29.05)
12 Bentz, Joseph 15 Dynamo Swim Club 2:03.83 2:02.76 802 9
r:+0.81 26.65 58.76 (32.11)
1:34.11 (35.35) 2:02.76 (28.65)
13 Kremer, Tom 17 Una Peak-PC 2:04.31 2:02.89 800 8
r:+0.71 25.69 57.12 (31.43)
1:33.77 (36.65) 2:02.89 (29.12)
14 Weltz, Scott 24 Marin Pirates-PC 2:03.89 2:03.22 793 7
r:+0.72 26.61 59.46 (32.85)
1:33.61 (34.15) 2:03.22 (29.61)
15 *Liivamagi, Mar 23 University of Ca 2:04.40 2:03.60 786 6
r:+0.73 26.66 58.45 (31.79)
1:33.82 (35.37) 2:03.60 (29.78)
16 Tyler, Alex 22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 2:04.21 2:03.90 780 5
r:+0.74 26.20 58.64 (32.44)
1:33.89 (35.25) 2:03.90 (30.01)
17 Ogren, Curtis 15 Peak Swimming-PC 2:04.89 2:04.26 774 4
r:+0.77 27.19 57.92 (30.73)
1:34.37 (36.45) 2:04.26 (29.89)
18 *Tarczynski, Ma 21 University of Ca 2:04.03 2:04.86 763 3
r:+0.76 26.26 58.33 (32.07)
1:34.98 (36.65) 2:04.86 (29.88)
19 Mathews, Sean 22 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 2:03.88 2:05.73 747 2
r:+0.80 26.98 58.89 (31.91)
1:35.77 (36.88) 2:05.73 (29.96)
20 Williamson, Max 17 Northern KY Clip 2:04.80 2:07.15 722 1
r:+0.74 26.66 58.65 (31.99)
1:35.76 (37.11) 2:07.15 (31.39)
=== C - Final ===
21 *Bar-Or, Nimrod 22 Grtr Jerusalem 2:04.98 2:03.34 791
r:+0.75 26.01 56.33 (30.32)
1:34.62 (38.29) 2:03.34 (28.72)
22 Prenot, Joshua 18 Santa Maria Swim 2:05.02 2:03.73 784
r:+0.77 27.09 59.27 (32.18)
1:34.46 (35.19) 2:03.73 (29.27)
23 Hinshaw, Benjam 20 University of Ca 2:05.57 2:04.99 760
r:+0.70 27.05 59.21 (32.16)
1:35.95 (36.74) 2:04.99 (29.04)
24 Steninger, Bart 25 Tucson Ford Deal 2:05.99 2:05.27 755
r:+0.71 26.65 1:00.84 (34.19)
1:35.67 (34.83) 2:05.27 (29.60)
25 Okubo, Corey 16 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:05.28 2:05.46 752
r:+0.69 26.91 58.18 (31.27)
1:35.74 (37.56) 2:05.46 (29.72)
26 *Yabe, Diogo 31 Bolles School Sh 2:05.86 2:05.64 748
r:+0.78 26.90 59.65 (32.75)
1:36.11 (36.46) 2:05.64 (29.53)
27 Dwyer, Conor 22 Una Gsc-FL 2:05.44 2:05.70 747
r:+0.68 27.32 59.48 (32.16)
1:36.99 (37.51) 2:05.70 (28.71)
28 *Morrison, Phil 26 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:06.00 2:06.54 733
r:+0.74 26.93 59.39 (32.46)
1:37.27 (37.88) 2:06.54 (29.27)
29 *Page, Alec 18 Island Swimming 2:05.92 2:06.65 731
r:+0.79 27.31 1:00.09 (32.78)
1:37.44 (37.35) 2:06.65 (29.21)
30 Cormier, Kyle 25 Trinity Prep Aqu 2:05.71 2:06.75 729
r:+0.81 27.06 59.98 (32.92)
1:37.31 (37.33) 2:06.75 (29.44)
=== Preliminaries ===
11 *Almeida, Carlo 23 University of Lo 2:03.77
26.45 59.14 (32.69)
1:34.18 (35.04) 2:03.77 (29.59)
20 *Kitajima, Kosu 29 Coca Cola Japan 2:04.41
26.26 58.95 (32.69)
1:34.38 (35.43) 2:04.41 (30.03)
26 Gangloff, Mark 29 New York Athleti 2:05.44
27.10 1:00.77 (33.67)
1:35.72 (34.95) 2:05.44 (29.72)
34 Stewart, Tynan 17 YMCA Hub Fins-MS 2:06.04
27.18 58.99 (31.81)
1:36.07 (37.08) 2:06.04 (29.97)
35 *Cieslak, Marci 19 University of Fl 2:06.11
27.03 59.62 (32.59)
1:36.71 (37.09) 2:06.11 (29.40)
36 Jones, Jordan 18 Blue Tide Aquati 2:06.29
26.93 58.51 (31.58)
1:36.19 (37.68) 2:06.29 (30.10)
37 Hesen, Benedict 25 Una Gsc-FL 2:06.49
26.30 58.36 (32.06)
1:36.30 (37.94) 2:06.49 (30.19)
38 *Ford, Andrew 22 Guelph Marlins 2:06.55
26.58 58.77 (32.19)
1:35.89 (37.12) 2:06.55 (30.66)
39 Lierley, Zachar 17 Mount Pleasant S 2:06.59
27.50 58.52 (31.02)
1:35.18 (36.66) 2:06.59 (31.41)
40 Alexandrov, Mih 26 Una Troj-CA 2:06.62
27.22 1:01.28 (34.06)
1:36.62 (35.34) 2:06.62 (30.00)
41 *Enderica, Este 21 Ecuador 2:06.66
27.61 1:00.20 (32.59)
1:36.88 (36.68) 2:06.66 (29.78)
42 *Solaeche-Gomez 18 University of Fl 2:06.72
27.07 1:00.24 (33.17)
1:37.12 (36.88) 2:06.72 (29.60)
43 Westby, Nelson 24 SwimMAC Carolina 2:06.79
26.59 1:01.23 (34.64)
1:36.48 (35.25) 2:06.79 (30.31)
44 *Hayet, Nimrod 20 Auburn Universit 2:06.97
26.17 58.20 (32.03)
1:35.46 (37.26) 2:06.97 (31.51)
45 Mahoney, Sean 23 California Aquat 2:07.09
28.16 1:01.24 (33.08)
1:36.39 (35.15) 2:07.09 (30.70)
46 O''Connor, Bryan 23 Tucson Ford Deal 2:07.15
26.20 59.55 (33.35)
1:35.91 (36.36) 2:07.15 (31.24)
47 Cregar, William 22 Athens Bulldog S 2:07.18
27.39 1:00.55 (33.16)
1:37.66 (37.11) 2:07.18 (29.52)
48 *Strohmeyer, Gu 26 France 2:07.22
26.70 59.86 (33.16)
1:38.45 (38.59) 2:07.22 (28.77)
49 Yeager, Christi 17 Long Island Aqua 2:07.29
27.48 59.02 (31.54)
1:36.15 (37.13) 2:07.29 (31.14)
50 Katis, Charles 18 Una Crim-NE 2:07.39
26.76 59.45 (32.69)
1:36.19 (36.74) 2:07.39 (31.20)
51 *Dymo, Valerii 26 Redlands Swim Te 2:07.51
26.96 1:01.81 (34.85)
1:37.39 (35.58) 2:07.51 (30.12)
52 Thompson, Matth 21 Unat/Puerto Rico 2:07.64
26.84 58.71 (31.87)
1:37.69 (38.98) 2:07.64 (29.95)
53 *Knezevic, Bogd 20 ESWIM 2:07.75
26.83 1:00.15 (33.32)
1:37.42 (37.27) 2:07.75 (30.33)
54 Silverthorn, Ni 15 Pleasanton Seaha 2:07.79
27.45 1:01.25 (33.80)
1:38.93 (37.68) 2:07.79 (28.86)
55 *Wallace, Dan 18 University of Fl 2:07.84
27.66 1:01.14 (33.48)
1:37.90 (36.76) 2:07.84 (29.94)
56 *Pinzon, Omar 22 Una Troj-CA 2:07.93
27.51 58.68 (31.17)
1:36.51 (37.83) 2:07.93 (31.42)
57 Carbone, Christ 17 Baylor Swim Club 2:08.22
27.45 1:01.32 (33.87)
1:38.22 (36.90) 2:08.22 (30.00)
58 Payne, Russell 25 Santa Clara Swim 2:08.27
26.80 59.07 (32.27)
1:36.10 (37.03) 2:08.27 (32.17)
59 Heidler, Willia 20 U. of Kentucky-K 2:08.31
26.71 59.60 (32.89)
1:37.53 (37.93) 2:08.31 (30.78)
60 *Aljand, Martti 24 California Aquat 2:08.34
27.33 1:01.51 (34.18)
1:37.52 (36.01) 2:08.34 (30.82)
60 Sarman, Mark 18 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 2:08.34
26.59 1:00.14 (33.55)
1:37.75 (37.61) 2:08.34 (30.59)
62 *Silva, Nelson 25 Trojan Swim Club 2:08.39
27.69 59.34 (31.65)
1:37.53 (38.19) 2:08.39 (30.86)
63 *Kwatyra, Matt 18 LAC 2:08.43
27.12 58.74 (31.62)
1:37.93 (39.19) 2:08.43 (30.50)
64 Luchsinger, Tho 20 University Of No 2:08.46
26.96 59.49 (32.53)
1:38.91 (39.42) 2:08.46 (29.55)
65 *Gerotto, Lucas 19 U. of Kentucky-K 2:08.55
27.14 59.58 (32.44)
1:37.86 (38.28) 2:08.55 (30.69)
66 *Jensen, Daniel 20 Pointe-Claire Sw 2:08.56
27.64 59.81 (32.17)
1:37.76 (37.95) 2:08.56 (30.80)
67 Corbin, Adam 22 Unattached-FL 2:08.57
28.32 1:01.05 (32.73)
1:38.39 (37.34) 2:08.57 (30.18)
68 Wold, Alex 24 Santa Clara Swim 2:08.82
27.37 1:00.49 (33.12)
1:39.13 (38.64) 2:08.82 (29.69)
69 Boland, David 17 Club Wolverine-M 2:08.91
27.76 1:01.80 (34.04)
1:38.86 (37.06) 2:08.91 (30.05)
70 Josa, Matthew 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:09.10
26.44 59.60 (33.16)
1:38.71 (39.11) 2:09.10 (30.39)
71 Rodgers, Joe 21 Oakland Universi 2:09.24
27.67 59.87 (32.20)
1:37.61 (37.74) 2:09.24 (31.63)
72 Sanborn, Byron 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:09.31
27.43 1:01.42 (33.99)
1:38.16 (36.74) 2:09.31 (31.15)
73 Haefner, Michae 21 University of Lo 2:09.36
28.37 1:02.20 (33.83)
1:37.92 (35.72) 2:09.36 (31.44)
74 Elliott, Matthe 19 University of Fl 2:09.53
28.22 1:03.95 (35.73)
1:39.77 (35.82) 2:09.53 (29.76)
75 Daigler, Hannon 18 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:09.54
28.21 1:00.25 (32.04)
1:38.75 (38.50) 2:09.54 (30.79)
76 Martens, John 17 Mission Aurora C 2:09.55
27.47 1:01.83 (34.36)
1:39.62 (37.79) 2:09.55 (29.93)
77 *Crawford, Jame 23 Una CA-SC/Univ. 2:09.58
27.47 59.63 (32.16)
1:38.20 (38.57) 2:09.58 (31.38)
78 *Dilman, Arthur 21 Fast Lane Aquati 2:09.85
27.40 1:01.07 (33.67)
1:37.71 (36.64) 2:09.85 (32.14)
79 Crigler, Forest 19 Una Crim-NE 2:10.08
26.82 1:00.49 (33.67)
1:39.27 (38.78) 2:10.08 (30.81)
80 *Qupty, Jowan 21 Grtr Jerusalem 2:10.30
27.72 1:03.74 (36.02)
1:39.07 (35.33) 2:10.30 (31.23)
81 Nicholson, Mich 19 Bucknell Univers 2:10.48
27.38 1:00.23 (32.85)
1:37.86 (37.63) 2:10.48 (32.62)
82 *Lagerqvist, An 20 Gutenborg SC/Geo 2:10.57
27.27 1:02.48 (35.21)
1:38.58 (36.10) 2:10.57 (31.99)
83 Janney, Niall 21 Una Crim-NE 2:10.66
27.52 1:00.72 (33.20)
1:40.16 (39.44) 2:10.66 (30.50)
84 Omana, Carlos 18 University of Fl 2:10.72
28.33 1:01.67 (33.34)
1:41.13 (39.46) 2:10.72 (29.59)
85 *Harding, Grant 19 Oakland Universi 2:10.73
27.60 1:00.22 (32.62)
1:40.49 (40.27) 2:10.73 (30.24)
86 Burns, Ian 17 Santa Clara Swim 2:10.79
27.73 1:00.74 (33.01)
1:40.72 (39.98) 2:10.79 (30.07)
87 Joyce, Michael 22 Gr. Philadelphia 2:11.09
28.16 1:01.50 (33.34)
1:40.24 (38.74) 2:11.09 (30.85)
88 Brunetti, Daria 19 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:11.42
27.88 59.47 (31.59)
1:39.48 (40.01) 2:11.42 (31.94)
89 Martin, Alexand 23 Gator Swim Club- 2:11.52
27.24 1:01.12 (33.88)
1:41.06 (39.94) 2:11.52 (30.46)
90 Rubio, Fernando 20 George Mason Uni 2:11.81
28.36 1:02.81 (34.45)
1:40.66 (37.85) 2:11.81 (31.15)
91 Astashinsky, Ni 20 Boston Universit 2:11.86
28.08 1:01.40 (33.32)
1:40.48 (39.08) 2:11.86 (31.38)
92 *Kiraly, Attila 21 East Carolina U 2:12.22
27.96 1:01.57 (33.61)
1:40.45 (38.88) 2:12.22 (31.77)
93 Manganiello, Au 18 Una Gsc-FL 2:12.62
27.51 1:00.37 (32.86)
1:41.51 (41.14) 2:12.62 (31.11)
94 Keefer, Elliot 22 Una. SwimMac-NC 2:12.64
29.22 1:04.64 (35.42)
1:39.60 (34.96) 2:12.64 (33.04)
95 Terry, Devan 20 University Of Al 2:12.65
27.82 1:03.27 (35.45)
1:40.01 (36.74) 2:12.65 (32.64)
96 O''Shaughnessy, 20 Seton Hall Unive 2:12.91
27.84 1:01.85 (34.01)
1:41.44 (39.59) 2:12.91 (31.47)
97 Buerger, Matthe 17 Allegheny North- 2:14.72
28.21 1:01.38 (33.17)
1:43.10 (41.72) 2:14.72 (31.62)
98 Kiss, David 21 George Mason Uni 2:15.24
27.15 1:02.00 (34.85)
1:43.71 (41.71) 2:15.24 (31.53)
99 Hyman, Joshua 21 Blue Hen Aquatic 2:15.87
28.89 1:03.99 (35.10)
1:43.20 (39.21) 2:15.87 (32.67)
100 Randolph, Maxwe 22 Georgia Tech-GA/ 2:16.27
27.23 1:01.68 (34.45)
1:42.52 (40.84) 2:16.27 (33.75)
-- Koon, Nolan 21 University of Ca DQ
27.03 1:01.54 (34.51)
1:38.40 (36.86) DQ (31.11)
-- Phillips, Timot 21 SwimMAC Carolina DQ
25.90 58.63 (32.73)
1:39.91 (41.28) DQ (30.82)
-- Curby, Matthew 19 University of Fl DQ
28.02 1:01.81 (33.79)
1:40.20 (38.39) DQ (29.88)
-- Khojasteh, Kevi 17 Una Peak-PC DFS
-- Campbell, Sven 17 Orinda Aquatics- NS
-- Stumph, Steven 17 Orinda Aquatics- NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4
1. Fast Swim Team 83 2. University of California, Berk 37
3. Trojan Swim Club 36 4. University of Florida 33
5. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics 27 6. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 23
7. Athens Bulldog Swim Club 22 8. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 21
8. Unattached T2 21 10. Unattached 20
11. Longhorn Aquatics 18 11. University of Missouri Swim Te 18
13. Unattached 17 13. Daytona Beach Swimming 17
15. Unattached Fast 16 15. Terrapins Swim Team 16
17. West Virginia University 14 18. Unattached 11
18. Corvallis Aquatic Team 11 18. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11
21. Dynamo Swim Club 9 22. Delaware Swim Team 8
22. Unattached CA 8 22. Unattached Peak 8
25. Unattached 7 25. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 7
25. Unattached 7 25. Marin Pirates 7
29. Club Wolverine 6 30. Rattler Swim Club 5.5
31. Peak Swimming 4 31. Stingrays 4
33. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 3 34. Hydroquatics 2
35. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/1/2011 - 19:33PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 5 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 23.73 8/1/2009 Britta Steffen, GER
American: A 24.07 8/17/2008 Dara Torres, USA
U.S. Open: O 24.13 5/18/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
LC Nationals: M 24.25 7/6/2008 Dara Torres, Coral Springs
Oly. Trials: 26.39
Meet Q Time: 26.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hardy, Jessica 24 Trojan Swim Club 25.31 25.08 847 24
r:+0.73
2 Torres, Dara 44 South Florida Aq 25.50 25.24 831 21
r:+0.69
3 Jackson, Lara 25 Tucson Ford Deal 25.45 25.30 825 20
r:+0.66
4 Magnuson, Chris 26 Tucson Ford Deal 25.44 25.46 809 19
r:+0.73
5 *Vanlandeghem, 17 Manta 25.82 25.47 808 18
r:+1.63
6 Erndl, Erika 33 T2 Aquatics-FL 25.72 25.49 806 17
r:+0.77
7 *Trepp, Jane 23 Una Lsu-LA/LSU 25.81 25.53 803 16
r:+0.70
8 Weir, Amanda 25 SwimAtlanta-GA 25.75 25.57 799 15
r:+0.72
9 Vollmer, Dana 24 California Aquat 25.74 25.60 796 14
r:+0.84
10 Fittin, Ann 22 Maryland Terrapi 25.86 25.70 787 13
r:+0.72
=== B - Final ===
11 *Poon, Victoria 27 PPO 25.89 25.51 804 11
r:+0.82
12 Bateman, Sarah 21 University of Fl 25.88 25.52 803 9
r:+0.69
13 Joyce, Kara Lyn 26 Colorado Stars-C 25.92 25.68 789 8
r:+0.72
14 Hall, Kelsi 21 Miami Swimming-F 26.03 25.69 788 7
r:+0.74
15 Jensen, Liv 21 University of Ca 26.01 25.77 780 6
r:+0.68
16 *Garcia Vega, V 27 Puerto Rico 25.96 25.87 771 5
r:+0.60
17 Ravettine, Brye 21 Liberty Aquatics 26.14 25.99 761 4
r:+1.64
18 Neal, Lia 16 Asphalt Green Un 26.05 26.00 760 2.5
r:+0.74
18 Simmons, Caroli 20 University Of Te 26.02 26.00 760 2.5
r:+0.79
20 Botek, Anne-mar 23 T2 Aquatics-FL 26.16 26.23 740 1
r:+0.79
=== C - Final ===
21 Smoliga, Olivia 17 Glenview Titan A 26.22 25.67 789
r:+0.74
22 Dagg, Erica 22 California Aquat 26.38 25.90 769
r:+0.74
23 *Mainville, San 19 PPO 26.25 25.96 763
r:+0.71
24 *Wilson, Hannah 22 California Aquat 26.35 25.98 762
r:+0.68
25 *Mayrovich, Mar 24 Kansas Aquatics- 26.20 25.99 761
r:+0.73
26 Dwelley, Kate 22 Unattached-PC 26.22 26.09 752
r:+0.77
27 Johnson, Faith 17 Star Aquatics-NC 26.32 26.10 751
r:+0.73
28 *Russell, Sinea 18 Dolphins S. C. 26.36 26.13 748
r:+0.70
29 Forrester, Alex 20 Yale University- 26.30 26.15 747
r:+0.74
30 Georoff, Andrea 28 SwimMAC Carolina 26.37 26.26 737
r:+0.78
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Manuel, Simone 15 First Colony Swi 26.39
32 Weber, Alexis 21 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 26.39
33 Eppler, Megan 20 U. of Kentucky-K 26.48
34 *Moravcova, Mar 35 Dallas Mustangs- 26.49
35 Vredeveld, Kris 16 Baylor Swim Club 26.50
36 *Arcilla, Isabe 17 Southern Methodi 26.51
37 Martin, Ariel 23 Boilermaker Aqua 26.53
37 Apostalon, Anik 16 Duke City Aquati 26.53
39 Hinds, Natalie 17 City Of Midland- 26.57
39 Wilson, Kristen 20 U. of Kentucky-K 26.57
41 *Tavernier, Ang 28 Auburn Aquatics- 26.58
41 Chandler, Ann 24 Tucson Ford Deal 26.58
43 Oliver, Tiffany 19 Florida State-FL 26.64
44 Bing, Kaylin 18 University of Ca 26.65
44 Hu, Janet 15 Curl Burke Swim- 26.65
44 Speers, Abigail 17 Machine Aquatics 26.65
47 Acker, Rachael 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 26.68
48 Howe, Ally 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 26.70
48 Meyer, Margaret 22 Tucson Ford Deal 26.70
50 Schick, Taylor 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 26.71
51 Schneider, Mary 15 Academy Bullets- 26.73
51 Cameron, Emily 17 Lancaster Aquati 26.73
53 Hendry, Chelsea 23 Una Lsu-LA 26.74
54 Jongekrijg, Ann 17 Liquid Lightning 26.75
55 Bohunicky, Jami 21 University of Fl 26.79
55 Raatz, Katherin 22 University of Ca 26.79
55 Kinnear, Kathry 17 Issaquah Swim Te 26.79
58 Mason, Jessie 21 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 26.81
58 *Persson, Ida 24 University Of Al 26.81
60 Lanson, Elaina 19 Unattached-LE 26.83
60 *MacLean, Britt 17 ESWIM 26.83
62 *Reason, Amanda 18 ESWIM 26.85
62 Tran, Cindy 19 Una Cali-PC 26.85
62 Swenson, Evan 17 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 26.85
65 Halligan, Bridg 23 Una T2-FL 26.87
65 Barbiea, Daniel 18 University of Lo 26.87
67 Stipe, Mikkel-A 18 University of Ca 26.89
68 Braun, Erika 39 Unattached-NC 26.90
68 Larsen, Tori 18 Northwestern Uni 26.90
68 Karetnick, Morg 17 Bgc-N. Westchest 26.90
71 *Pigot, Chinyer 18 University Of Co 26.91
71 Votava, Lauren 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 26.91
73 Myers, Amanda 21 U. of Kentucky-K 26.93
73 Alton, Abigail 21 University Of Te 26.93
75 Rusch, Madeline 16 New Canaan YMCA- 26.94
76 *Kolukanova-Hai 30 Trojan Swim Club 26.97
76 Rodriguez, Caro 26 Rockwood Swim Cl 26.97
78 Sims, Amanda 22 California Aquat 27.01
78 Alf-Huynh, Kayl 20 Unattached-OR/Tu 27.01
78 Rockett, Alexan 16 Unattached-MA 27.01
81 Morales, Amy 21 California Polyt 27.03
81 Albertoli, Kait 15 Una Azot-CA 27.03
83 Yoho, Danielle 21 Unattached-CC 27.04
84 *Earp, Lauren 17 ESWIM 27.05
84 Dubroff, Lily 14 Delaware Swim Te 27.05
86 Barito, Laura 22 Blue Hen Aquatic 27.06
87 Mittel, Mary 19 University of Lo 27.07
88 Meyers, Alexand 15 Schroeder YMCA S 27.08
89 Worrell, Kelsi 17 Jersey Storm Swi 27.11
90 Galletti, Cathe 17 Trinity Prep Aqu 27.12
91 Rooker, Prudenc 15 Tualatin Hills S 27.14
92 Roth, Deborah 19 University of Ca 27.15
93 Brandon, Bonnie 17 Mission Aurora C 27.16
93 Barczak, Nicole 18 University Of No 27.16
95 Mattingly, Zoe 18 Una Zsc-IN 27.18
96 *Doyle, Fiona 20 Univ. of Calgary 27.23
97 Cowley, Johanna 18 University of Lo 27.27
98 *Vavourakis, Em 22 Southern Methodi 27.28
98 Chandler, Ashle 11 Trojan Swim Club 27.28
100 *Tanninen, Chri 19 Una Swim-FL 27.29
101 Danner, Ashley 21 George Mason Uni 27.31
101 *Saarnak, Annik 23 California Aquat 27.31
103 Jones, Lydia 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 27.36
104 Warren, Mary 15 Lake Country Swi 27.38
105 Meili, Catherin 20 Unattached-MR/Co 27.41
106 *Sommerville, A 21 Cleveland State- 27.45
107 Wright, Emily 19 Bucknell Univers 27.46
108 O''Sullivan, Mar 23 Lakeland Area Sw 27.50
109 Alcaide, Jessie 26 South Florida Aq 27.54
110 *Zalewski, Elle 20 University of Fl 27.78
111 Fotsch, Colleen 21 University of Ca 28.06
-- Bruens, Harper 17 Team Fla-FG DFS
-- Selts, Brittany 22 Miami Swimming-F DFS
-- Hoff, Kathryn 22 Fast Swim Team-C DFS
-- *Vourna, Kriste 19 University Of Al NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5
1. Fast Swim Team 83 2. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics 66
3. Trojan Swim Club 60 4. University of California, Berk 43
5. University of Florida 42 6. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 23
7. Athens Bulldog Swim Club 22 8. South Florida Aquatic Club 21
8. Unattached T2 21 8. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 21
11. Unattached 20 12. Longhorn Aquatics 18
12. T2 Aquatics 18 12. University of Missouri Swim Te 18
15. Daytona Beach Swimming 17 15. Unattached 17
17. Terrapins Swim Team 16 17. Unattached Fast 16
19. SwimAtlanta 15 20. California Aquatics 14
20. West Virginia University 14 22. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 13
23. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11 23. Corvallis Aquatic Team 11
23. Unattached 11 26. Dynamo Swim Club 9
27. Unattached CA 8 27. Unattached Peak 8
27. Delaware Swim Team 8 27. Colorado Stars 8
31. Unattached 7 31. Miami Swimming 7
31. Marin Pirates 7 31. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 7
31. Unattached 7 36. Club Wolverine 6
37. Rattler Swim Club 5.5 38. Liberty Aquatics 4
38. Peak Swimming 4 38. Stingrays 4
41. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 3 42. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 2.5
42. University Of Tennessee 2.5 44. Hydroquatics 2
45. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/1/2011 - 19:46PM
2011 AT&T Winter National Championships - 12/1/2011 to 12/3/2011
Event 6 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 20.91 12/18/2009Cesar Cielo, BRA
American: A 21.40 8/1/2009 Cullen Jones, SwimMAC Carolina
U.S. Open: O 21.14 7/9/2009 Cesar Cielo, Auburn Aquatics
LC Nationals: M 21.47 7/5/2008 Garrett Weber-Gale, Longhorn
Oly. Trials: 23.49
Meet Q Time: 23.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Adrian, Nathan 22 California Aquat 22.21 21.85 880 24
r:+0.68
2 *Schoeman, Rola 31 Phoenix Swim Clu 22.29 22.19 840 21
r:+0.65
3 *Bousquet, Fred 30 Auburn Aquatics- 22.72 22.37 820 20
r:+0.72
4 Weber-Gale, Gar 26 Longhorn Aquatic 22.79 22.40 816 19
r:+0.68
5 Schneider, Josh 23 SwimMAC Carolina 22.63 22.51 805 18
r:+0.69
6 Grevers, Matthe 26 Tucson Ford Deal 22.66 22.54 801 17
r:+0.74
7 Coville, Alexan 23 Unattached-PC 22.76 22.56 799 16
r:+0.67
8 *Louw, Gideon 24 Auburn Aquatics- 22.79 22.58 797 15
r:+0.72
9 Babaev, Pavel 28 Swim Florida-FL 22.76 22.75 779 14
r:+0.69
10 Small, Adam 22 Unat/Tucson Ford 22.81 22.76 778 13
r:+0.73
=== B - Final ===
11 Jones, Cullen 27 SwimMAC Carolina 22.89 22.52 803 11
r:+0.71
12 Hale, Joseph 21 Redlands Swim Te 23.13 22.64 791 8.5
r:+0.65
12 *Kishida, Masay 26 Tucson Ford Deal 22.88 22.64 791 8.5
r:+0.62
14 Dunford, David 23 Unattached-PC 22.84 22.74 780 7
r:+0.78
15 Brunelli, Nicho 29 SwimMAC Carolina 22.91 22.86 768 6
r:+0.72
16 Dunford, Jason 25 Unattached-PC 22.87 22.90 764 5
r:+0.75
17 McGill, Tyler 24 Auburn Aquatics- 22.93 22.95 759 4
r:+0.67
18 Fleming, Shayne 20 University of Ca 23.08 22.98 756 3
r:+0.73
19 Copeland, Willi 25 California Aquat 23.07 22.99 755 2
r:+0.71
20 *Seryy, Andrey 24 Russia 23.11 23.09 745 1
r:+0.72
=== C - Final ===
21 *Moore, Graeme 22 California Aquat 23.22 22.82 772
r:+0.71
22 Walters, David 24 Una Troj-CA 23.20 22.93 761
r:+0.79
23 *Burnett, Simon 28 Tucson Ford Deal 23.24 22.99 755
r:+0.70
24 Cebertowicz, St 22 University Of No 23.34 23.03 751
r:+0.71
25 *Arnason, Arni 24 Una MA-VA/ODU 23.14 23.06 748
r:+0.87
26 *Hornikel, Bjoe 19 Una Bama-SE/VFLS 23.31 23.18 737
r:+0.79
27 *Hortness, Rich 26 LAC 23.19 23.25 730
r:+0.68
28 *Hoxha, Sidni 19 Una MA-VA/ODU 23.24 23.35 721
r:+0.67
29 *Kunzi, Aurelie 21 N. S. Geneve 23.34 23.38 718
r:+0.77
30 Muhammad, Sabir 35 Unattached-GA 23.29 23.54 703
r:+0.83
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Lundquist, Brya 26 Ian Goss-GA/Aubu 23.37
32 Tarwater, Davis 27 SwimMAC Carolina 23.38
33 Murray, Brent 18 SwimAtlanta-GA 23.38
34 *Sadauskas, Min 21 Southern Methodi 23.39
35 Norys, Kohlton 22 Auburn Aquatics- 23.41
35 Messerschmidt, 19 University of Ca 23.41
37 *Murphy, Barry 26 Club Wolverine-M 23.42
38 *Chung, Lai Yeu 19 Unattached 23.44
38 Forbes, Alexand 24 UK /cfa-FL 23.44
40 Powell, Adam 22 Condors Swim Clu 23.47
41 *Duda, Andrejs 30 SwimAtlanta-GA 23.48
41 Reed, Tyler 23 U. of Kentucky-K 23.48
41 *Cambindo, Juan 23 Una Dana-FG 23.48
44 *Forde, Martyn 26 Club Wolverine-M 23.52
45 Yamamoto, Akifu 24 Trojan Swim Club 23.53
45 Savulich, Rober 24 Club Wolverine-M 23.53
47 Risolvato, Erik 17 Unattached-OH 23.57
48 *Blondell, Cary 20 University of Lo 23.59
48 *Alesi, Octavio 24 Una Troj-CA 23.59
48 Conger, John 17 Rockville Montgo 23.59
51 Fleagle, Joshua 17 Unattached-OH 23.61
52 Hayden, Zachary 23 Curl Burke Swim- 23.62
53 *Fraser, Shaune 23 Gator Swim Club- 23.63
54 Tillman, Troy 19 Tennessee Aquati 23.65
55 *Hulme, Ian 27 Club Wolverine-M 23.69
56 Cox, Anthony 21 Rattler Swim Clu 23.71
57 Williams, Eric 21 Unattached-FL 23.73
57 *Morrison, Phil 26 Palo Alto Stanfo 23.73
59 Titus, Marcus 25 Tucson Ford Deal 23.76
59 Nielsen, Kevin 21 Class Aquatics-C 23.76
61 *Peddie, Luke 18 OSC 23.78
62 *Fraser, Brett 22 Gator Swim Club- 23.81
63 Knight, Eric 24 SwimMAC Carolina 23.82
64 Godsoe, Eugene 23 SwimMAC Carolina 23.83
65 Chiu, Eric 21 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 23.88
65 Deborde, Bradle 19 University of Fl 23.88
65 *Burch, Roy-all 26 SwimMAC Carolina 23.88
68 Kolsrud, Brede 24 Cedar Rapids Aqu 23.89
69 Kosic, Andrew 18 Una Buzz-GA/Geor 23.90
70 *Silva, Fernand 25 Auburn Aquatics- 23.91
70 *Jordens, Craig 23 Tucson Ford Deal 23.91
72 Stubblefield, S 18 University of Ca 23.93
72 Hoke, Christoph 20 Unattached-MA 23.93
72 *Miller, Tommy 25 TSC 23.93
72 Norman, Mason 23 Tennessee Aquati 23.93
72 Thoman, Nichola 25 SwimMAC Carolina 23.93
72 *Chetcuti, Andr 19 Neptune Wpsc/Geo 23.93
78 Robison, Dougla 22 New South Swimmi 23.98
79 *Sidorkin, Vlad 25 Unattached-FL 24.05
80 Foster, Dana 22 University of Ca 24.06
80 Karedis, Demetr 20 Unattached-MA 24.06
82 Squires, Tim 19 West Virginia Un 24.07
82 *Caciuc, Vlad 21 University Of Al 24.07
84 Chastain, Kamer 20 University of Lo 24.08
84 Koerner, Nichol 21 Palo Alto Stanfo 24.08
86 Johnson, Jacob 20 Georgia Tech-GA/ 24.12
87 Camp, Taylor 21 Una Wvu-WV 24.14
87 Pascale, Joseph 28 Curl Burke Swim- 24.14
89 Hill, Justin 20 Cleveland State- 24.17
90 Halfacre, Jeffr 21 Una Las-FL 24.19
91 Thomas, Austin 21 Unattached-MA 24.20
92 Frankenfeld, Ke 22 Athens Bulldog S 24.21
93 McKinnon, Aaron 21 Una Slo-CA 24.23
94 *Massie-Martel, 21 Pointe-Claire Sw 24.26
95 Hayes, Robert 22 Club Seminole-FL 24.27
96 Kunkel, William 20 Western Kentucky 24.30
96 Dunham, Richard 20 Seton Hall Unive 24.30
98 Thompson, Berry 20 Cleveland State- 24.33
99 *Dilman, Arthur 21 Fast Lane Aquati 24.37
100 Lewis, Alex 19 Cleveland State- 24.42
101 Curby, Matthew 19 University of Fl 24.51
102 *Greenshields, 23 U of A Swim Club 24.62
102 Roe, Derick 24 Colgate Universi 24.62
104 Makuta, Ryan 18 La Mirada Armada 24.65
105 Packer, Christo 21 University of Ca 24.86
106 Ross, James 18 Somerset Hills Y 24.87
107 Woomer, Nichola 21 Blue Hen Aquatic 24.90
108 Witherow, Lewis 20 George Mason Uni 25.19
109 Oates, Justin 20 Team Genesis Swi 27.33
110 *Dugonjic, Dami 23 California Aquat 28.24
111 *Shead, Matthew 22 Club Seminole-FL 29.77
-- Pearsall, Grego 24 SwimMAC Carolina DQ
-- Brubaker, Daren 25 Scottsdale Aquat NS
-- *Burrows, Elvis 22 Bahamas NS
-- Wang, Andrew 24 Longhorn Aquatic NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6
1. Fast Swim Team 83 1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics 83
3. Trojan Swim Club 60 4. University of California, Berk 46
5. University of Florida 42 6. California Aquatics 40
7. Longhorn Aquatics 37 8. SwimMAC Carolina 35
9. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 23 10. Athens Bulldog Swim Club 22
11. Unattached T2 21 11. South Florida Aquatic Club 21
11. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish 21 14. Unattached 20
15. University of Missouri Swim Te 18 15. T2 Aquatics 18
17. Daytona Beach Swimming 17 17. Unattached 17
19. Unattached 16 19. Unattached Fast 16
19. Terrapins Swim Team 16 22. SwimAtlanta 15
23. West Virginia University 14 23. Swim Florida 14
25. Maryland Terrapins Swim Team 13 25. Unattached Tucson Ford 13
27. Unattached 11 27. Corvallis Aquatic Team 11
27. Oakland Live Y''Ers 11 30. Dynamo Swim Club 9
31. Redlands Swim Team 8.5 32. Colorado Stars 8
32. Delaware Swim Team 8 32. Unattached Peak 8
32. Unattached CA 8 36. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics 7
36. Marin Pirates 7 36. Unattached 7
36. Miami Swimming 7 36. Unattached 7
36. Unattached 7 42. Club Wolverine 6
43. Rattler Swim Club 5.5 44. Unattached 5
45. Peak Swimming 4 45. Auburn Aquatics 4
45. Stingrays 4 45. Liberty Aquatics 4
49. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 3 50. University Of Tennessee 2.5
50. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 2.5 52. Hydroquatics 2
53. Northern KY Clippers Swimming 1