ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Charlotte UltraSwim Challenge - Day 4
6/18/2000-6/18/2000
Charlotte, SC USA

2000 Charlotte UltraSwim - 6/15/00 to 6/18/00                 
Day 4 Results                                    
 
Event 25  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: ! 15:52.10              Janet Evans, Fullerton              
    American: @ 15:52.10              Janet Evans, Fullerton              
     US Open: # 15:52.10              Janet Evans, Fullerton              
  Pepsi Open: $ 16:22.43              Brooke Bennett, Brandon             
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bosevska, Mirjana   18 CAVS                16:53.32   16:41.59        
       31.46  1:04.70  1:38.47  2:11.92  2:45.79  3:19.55  3:53.65  4:27.50
     5:01.52  5:35.31  6:09.05  6:42.58  7:50.02  7:50.02  8:23.77  8:57.11
     9:30.56 10:03.74 10:37.29 11:10.60 11:44.05 12:17.24 12:50.66 13:23.78
    13:57.05 14:30.21 15:03.45 15:36.39 16:09.38 16:41.59                  
  2 Dyszkiewicz, Magda  18 MAC                 16:35.22   16:47.66        
       32.03  1:06.19  1:39.54  2:13.55  2:46.66  3:20.56  3:53.96  4:28.12
     5:01.38  5:35.37  6:08.79  6:42.84  7:50.80  7:50.80  8:24.25  8:58.48
     9:31.63 10:05.62 10:38.63 11:12.42 11:45.36 12:19.05 12:52.21 13:25.94
    13:59.11 14:33.39 15:06.91 15:41.07 16:14.46 16:47.66                  
  3 Burns, Caroline M   17 DYNA                16:45.59   16:57.33        
       32.24  1:06.87  1:40.96  2:15.64  2:49.33  3:23.99  3:57.67  4:32.22
     5:06.03  5:40.43  6:14.27  6:48.76  7:56.74  7:56.74  8:30.42  9:04.88
     9:38.59 10:13.12 10:46.40 11:20.21 11:53.64 12:27.76 13:00.89 13:35.16
    14:08.57 14:42.86 15:11.56 15:51.02 16:24.50 16:57.33                  
  4 Kelly, Kim E        13 BAD                 17:24.05   17:03.67        
       31.80  1:05.99  1:39.91  2:14.79  2:48.86  3:23.43  3:57.92  4:32.38
     5:06.41  5:41.01  6:14.84  6:49.70  7:58.06  7:58.06  8:32.11  9:06.71
     9:40.51 10:14.89 10:48.73 11:23.28 11:50.64 12:31.62 13:05.32 13:39.74
    14:08.23 14:48.30 15:22.16 15:56.44 16:30.45 17:03.67                  
  5 Green, Meredith E   16 NCAC                16:39.20   17:13.57        
       32.01  1:06.96  1:41.80  2:17.14  2:52.14  3:27.16  4:01.84  4:37.16
     5:11.92  5:46.83  6:21.26  6:55.88  8:04.68  8:04.68  8:38.97  9:13.61
     9:47.88 10:22.47 10:56.41 11:30.85 12:04.84 12:39.26 13:13.25 13:47.58
    14:21.87 14:56.21 15:30.44 16:05.43 16:39.85 17:13.57                  
  6 Lee, Jean Y         17 BSTC                16:59.40   17:18.83        
       31.91  1:06.36  1:40.12  2:14.67  2:48.21  3:22.84  3:56.40  4:31.22
     5:05.15  5:40.11  6:14.30  6:49.52  7:59.34  7:59.34  8:34.13  9:09.82
     9:44.45 10:20.00 10:54.29 11:29.70 12:04.21 12:39.70 13:14.32 13:50.03
    14:24.55 15:00.07 15:34.64 16:10.22 16:44.60 17:18.83                  
  7 Hill, Elizabeth     14 DYNA                17:23.99   17:28.41        
       33.34  1:08.28  1:43.72  2:18.93  2:54.76  3:30.39  4:06.46  4:42.71
     5:17.48  5:53.56  6:28.65  7:03.69  8:14.86  8:14.86  8:50.22  9:25.42
     9:59.65 10:34.62 11:09.55 11:44.30 12:18.95 12:53.29 13:28.18 14:03.17
    14:37.97 15:12.85 15:47.33 16:21.53 16:55.70 17:28.41                  
  8 Smith, Whitney L    18 NOVA                17:11.26   17:28.99        
       32.85  1:07.88  1:43.13  2:18.37  2:53.74  3:29.20  4:04.16  4:39.35
     5:14.49  5:49.74  6:25.19  7:00.38  8:11.17  8:11.17  8:46.44  9:21.71
     9:57.14 10:32.71 11:07.97 11:43.52 12:18.38 12:53.06 13:27.90 14:03.16
    14:38.03 15:12.86 15:47.28 16:21.83 16:47.97 17:28.99                  
  9 Rzadkowolsig, Shar  21 GSC                 17:20.00   17:30.49        
       33.19  1:07.64  1:42.29  2:16.40  2:51.48  3:25.92  4:01.24  4:35.74
     4:57.44  5:45.73  6:21.01  6:55.82  8:06.18  8:06.18  8:41.85  9:16.52
     9:51.54 10:26.47 11:01.72 11:36.79 12:12.38 12:47.39 13:22.96 13:58.10
    14:33.85 15:09.02 15:44.77 16:20.16 16:55.86 17:30.49                  
 10 Carroll, Kathleen   15 GTAC                17:39.45   17:35.09        
       32.55  1:08.40  1:44.13  2:19.85  2:44.91  3:31.12  4:06.67  4:42.12
     5:17.47  5:53.04  6:28.17  7:03.53  8:14.50  8:14.50  8:49.70  9:25.07
    10:00.45 10:35.89 11:11.37 11:47.05 12:22.12 12:56.92 13:31.55 14:06.49
    14:41.48 15:16.46 15:51.52 16:26.67 17:01.35 17:35.09                  
 11 Rose, Rebecca S     18 RSA                 17:33.80   17:36.18        
       32.72  1:07.70  1:42.55  2:17.64  2:52.33  3:27.63  4:02.55  4:37.92
     5:13.25  5:48.51  6:23.76  6:59.28  8:09.89  8:09.89  8:45.41  9:21.05
     9:56.11 10:31.80 11:07.85 11:43.22 12:19.17 12:55.24 13:26.28 14:06.26
    14:41.89 15:17.50 15:47.34 16:27.72 17:02.41 17:36.18                  
 12 Volz, Kate C        21 UN-GS               17:40.00   17:40.89        
       33.60  1:09.12  1:44.59  2:19.93  2:55.49  3:30.93  4:06.20  4:41.57
     5:17.07  5:52.51  6:27.84  7:03.35  8:14.41  8:14.41  8:49.76  9:25.15
    10:00.64 10:36.18 11:11.53 11:46.87 12:22.18 12:57.51 13:32.88 14:08.30
    14:43.74 15:19.21 15:54.51 16:30.11 17:05.77 17:40.89                  
 13 Henderson, Clair E  16 UN-GS               17:34.00   17:41.83        
       33.64  1:09.69  1:39.32  2:21.01  2:55.78  3:31.19  4:06.63  4:42.10
     5:07.67  5:52.22  6:27.13  7:02.22  8:12.64  8:12.64  8:47.63  9:22.93
     9:58.06 10:33.49 11:03.91 11:44.77 12:20.26 12:55.98 13:31.46 14:07.10
    14:35.29 15:18.46 15:47.62 16:30.83 17:06.54 17:41.83                  
 14 Henderson, Whitney  16 UN-GS               17:12.00   17:42.13        
       33.40  1:08.88  1:43.72  2:19.01  2:54.04  3:29.31  4:04.06  4:39.47
     5:14.33  5:49.62  6:24.63  7:00.35  8:11.19  8:11.19  8:46.36  9:22.06
     9:57.25 10:33.04 11:08.49 11:44.33 12:19.99 12:55.87 13:31.60 14:07.55
    14:43.02 15:19.31 15:55.05 16:31.06 17:06.83 17:42.13                  
 15 Smith, Courtney J   15 NOVA                17:13.00   17:42.71        
       33.45  1:09.73  1:45.48  2:21.45  2:56.89  3:32.55  4:07.84  4:43.59
     5:19.07  5:54.71  6:22.25  7:05.40  8:16.39  8:16.39  8:51.06  9:26.62
             10:37.27 11:12.47 11:47.82 12:19.59 12:58.67 13:34.26 14:10.06
    14:45.37 15:21.26 15:56.74 16:32.65 17:07.97 17:42.71                  
 16 Gilliam, Kristin    15 GSC                 17:40.00   17:44.85        
       32.85  1:08.26  1:43.23  2:18.86  2:53.54  3:28.86  4:04.15  4:39.82
     5:15.09  5:51.03  6:26.38  7:02.04  8:13.39  8:13.39  8:49.05  9:25.09
    10:00.40 10:36.32 11:11.44 11:47.12 12:22.27 12:58.13 13:33.65 14:09.56
    14:45.86 15:21.86 15:57.86 16:33.88 17:09.41 17:44.85                  
 17 Kline, Amanda B     18 MAC                 17:20.11   17:44.87        
       33.55  1:09.11  1:44.59  2:20.19  2:55.43  3:31.12  4:06.52  4:42.32
     5:17.90  5:53.78  6:29.28  7:04.94  8:16.09  8:16.09  8:51.61  9:27.12
    10:02.65 10:38.05 11:13.66 11:49.59 12:25.14 13:00.87 13:36.52 14:12.19
    14:47.89 15:23.92 15:59.55 16:35.11 17:10.42 17:44.87                  
 18 Gathings, Margot M  16 MBST                17:40.92   17:46.41        
       33.01  1:09.33  1:45.15  2:21.39  2:57.20  3:33.01  4:08.99  4:45.24
     5:21.16  5:57.11  6:32.96  7:09.00  8:20.36  8:20.36  8:55.84  9:31.32
    10:06.58 10:42.21 11:17.71 11:53.51 12:28.97 13:04.54 13:39.79 14:15.30
    14:50.94 15:26.43 16:01.92 16:37.57 17:12.59 17:46.41                  
 19 Holthaus, Kathleen  17 LFSC                17:39.84   17:48.17        
       32.27  1:07.98  1:43.56  2:19.90  2:55.48  3:32.17  4:07.89  4:44.33
     5:19.81  5:55.98  6:31.58  7:07.78  8:19.43  8:19.43  8:54.66  9:30.85
    10:06.21 10:42.39 11:17.53 11:53.78 12:29.25 13:05.33 13:40.58 14:16.63
    14:51.89 15:27.44 16:02.68 16:38.47 17:13.41 17:48.17                  
 20 Chapman, Anna L     19 GSC                 17:40.00   17:50.29        
       33.59  1:09.04  1:44.27  2:19.75  2:55.12  3:30.48  4:05.59  4:40.92
     5:15.89  5:51.38  6:26.50  7:01.85  8:12.27  8:12.27  8:47.54  9:23.07
     9:58.83 10:34.75 11:10.47 11:46.53 12:22.69 12:59.23 13:35.70 14:12.81
    14:49.45 15:26.03 16:02.14 16:39.11 17:15.07 17:50.29                  
 21 Jimenez, Lucia I    18 GUA                 17:20.12   17:50.57        
       32.93  1:08.19  1:43.23  2:19.07  2:54.71  3:30.66  4:05.94  4:41.86
     5:17.14  5:52.44  6:27.86  7:03.44  8:14.12  8:14.12  8:49.18  9:25.38
    10:00.86 10:37.22 11:13.31 11:50.24 12:27.10 13:03.89 13:40.92 14:18.88
    14:54.80 15:29.96 16:05.00 16:40.88 17:15.28 17:50.57                  
 22 Pavlik, Melissa L   21 GSC                 17:25.00   17:50.96        
       34.07  1:09.93  1:46.30  2:22.17  2:58.48  3:34.01  4:09.78  4:45.29
     5:20.91  5:56.45  6:32.04  7:07.68  8:18.59  8:18.59  8:54.47  9:30.09
    10:06.14 10:42.01 11:11.52 11:54.09 12:29.90 13:05.66 13:41.57 14:17.37
    14:53.31 15:28.90 16:04.81 16:40.51 17:16.29 17:50.96                  
 23 Smith, Amanda L     16 MAC                 17:44.12   17:52.27        
       33.68  1:08.90  1:44.44  2:19.60  2:55.28  3:30.48  4:06.30  4:41.35
     5:17.27  5:52.49  6:28.57  7:03.88  8:15.65  8:15.65  8:52.21  9:27.97
    10:04.22 10:40.15 11:16.50 11:52.73 12:29.39 13:05.21 13:41.70 14:17.71
    14:54.26 15:30.16 16:06.60 16:41.96 17:18.07 17:52.27                  
 24 Downey, Betsy G     18 NOVA                17:30.82   17:53.29        
       33.23  1:08.77  1:44.32  2:20.30  2:56.10  3:32.53  4:08.13  4:44.69
     5:20.29  5:56.55  6:32.08  7:08.42  8:20.09  8:20.09  8:55.99  9:32.15
    10:08.07 10:44.02 11:19.78 11:55.82 12:31.52 13:07.32 13:42.76 14:19.20
    14:54.73 15:30.97 16:06.58 16:42.85 17:18.16 17:53.29                  
 25 Cober, Kimberly D   17 WSY                 17:39.65   17:58.22        
       32.67  1:08.22  1:43.28  2:18.99  2:54.38  3:30.45  4:06.19  4:42.40
     5:18.30  5:54.71  6:30.41  7:06.99  8:19.19  8:19.19  8:55.08  9:31.70
    10:07.51 10:44.21 11:20.46 11:56.60 12:32.49 13:09.16 13:45.13 14:21.63
    14:57.64 15:34.06 16:10.22 16:46.40 17:22.33 17:58.22                  
 26 Marks, Allison P    17 BSTC                17:14.20   17:59.00        
       33.96  1:09.06  1:44.87  2:20.39  2:56.09  3:31.77  4:07.71  4:43.34
     5:19.47  5:55.38  6:31.41  7:07.36  8:19.49  8:19.49  8:55.57  9:31.66
    10:07.90 10:44.10 11:20.45 11:56.62 12:33.12 13:09.29 13:45.76 14:22.03
    14:58.35 15:34.51 16:10.92 16:47.13 17:23.71 17:59.00                  
 27 Saufley, Lindsey P  18 WSY                 17:31.13   18:04.20        
       33.35  1:09.09  1:44.90  2:20.88  2:56.68  3:32.77  4:08.87  4:45.05
     5:21.02  5:57.24  6:33.34  7:09.58  8:22.01  8:22.01  8:58.35  9:34.89
    10:11.23 10:47.54 11:24.14 12:00.55 12:37.01 13:13.79 13:50.33 14:26.89
    15:03.09 15:39.87 16:16.17 16:52.33 17:28.69 18:04.20                  
 28 Greco, Stephanie H  17 BAD                 17:33.19   18:05.18        
       33.21  1:09.03  1:44.32  2:20.07  2:55.59  3:31.52  4:07.21  4:43.34
     5:18.83  5:55.30  6:31.39  7:08.09  8:21.05  8:21.05  8:57.35  9:34.28
    10:10.70 10:47.51 11:23.77 12:00.92 12:37.14 13:14.03 13:50.52 14:27.33
    15:03.65 15:40.39 16:16.71 16:53.49 17:29.54 18:05.18                  
 29 Nicholls, Claire A  16 MAC                 17:44.59   18:05.32        
       33.55  1:09.74  1:45.96  2:22.10  2:58.00  3:34.24  4:10.41  4:46.67
     5:22.73  5:58.89  6:34.91  7:11.17  8:23.77  8:23.77  8:59.85  9:36.31
    10:12.68 10:49.17 11:25.43 12:01.99 12:38.28 13:14.56 13:51.04 14:27.52
    15:03.73 15:40.08 16:16.53 16:53.13 17:29.45 18:05.32                  
 30 Duggan, Nicole      21 GSC                 17:30.00   18:07.10        
       34.42  1:11.58  1:44.55  2:24.27  3:00.44  3:36.81  4:12.29  4:48.11
     5:23.82  6:00.06  6:35.87  7:11.92  8:24.18  8:24.18  9:00.44  9:36.79
    10:12.83 10:49.37 11:25.65 12:02.54 12:38.42 13:15.40 13:51.72 14:28.58
    15:05.38 15:42.13 16:18.26 16:55.28 17:20.88 18:07.10                  
 31 Waites, Jessica C   17 GTAC                17:34.96   18:17.18        
       33.04  1:08.29  1:44.33  2:20.28  2:56.73  3:32.89  4:09.47  4:45.80
     5:22.32  5:58.53  6:35.20  7:11.78  8:25.02  8:25.02  9:02.02  9:38.62
    10:15.66 10:52.34 11:29.24 12:05.83 12:42.71 13:19.47 13:56.38 14:33.45
    15:11.04 15:48.42 16:25.84 17:03.27 17:40.65 18:17.18                  
 32 Lorentz, Rebekah L  19 MBM                 17:45.03   18:28.60        
       34.77  1:12.77  1:50.15  2:28.04  3:05.16  3:42.62  4:19.73  4:57.07
     5:33.52  6:10.56  6:47.29  7:24.81  8:38.71  8:38.71  9:15.61  9:52.62
    10:29.59 11:07.05 11:43.80 12:21.18 12:57.91 13:35.04 14:11.66 14:48.62
    15:25.36 16:02.40 16:38.89 17:16.05 17:52.52 18:28.60                  
 33 Campbell, Leigh A   17 NCAC                17:30.66   18:30.18        
       34.04  1:09.97  1:46.14  2:22.76  2:59.29  3:36.23  4:13.12  4:49.89
     5:17.63  6:03.63  6:40.81  7:17.98  8:31.39  8:31.39  9:07.91  9:44.89
    10:21.49 10:58.72 11:35.81 12:12.97 12:50.03 13:27.29 14:04.77 14:42.52
    15:20.10 15:58.09 16:35.97 17:14.24 17:52.47 18:30.18                  
 
Event 26  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: ! 7:46.00              Kieren Perkins, AUS                 
    American: @ 7:52.28              Sean Killion, Jersey Wahoos         
     US Open: # 7:50.28              Daniel Kowalski, AUS                
  Pepsi Open: $ 8:04.34              Artur Wojdat, MVN                   
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montesterio, Ricar  20 GSC                  8:10.00    8:03.99$       
       28.61    58.93  1:29.14  1:59.78  2:30.08  3:01.05  3:31.21  4:01.84
     4:32.37  5:03.31  5:33.79  6:04.80  7:05.76  7:05.76  7:35.22  8:03.99
  2 Thompson, Chris L   21 CW                   8:01.00    8:04.06$       
       28.99    59.83  1:30.09  2:00.94  2:31.21  3:02.27  3:32.26  4:02.95
     4:33.15  5:04.03  5:34.44  6:05.28  7:06.22  7:06.22  7:35.90  8:04.06
  3 Grimes, Jamie M     21 UCAVS                8:15.20    8:18.66        
       29.55  1:00.60  1:32.19  2:03.31  2:34.58  3:05.73  3:37.30  4:08.94
     4:40.33  5:11.69  5:43.28  6:14.95  7:17.84  7:17.84  7:48.90  8:18.66
  4 Wheeler, Michael J  19 UCAVS                8:25.99    8:29.76        
       29.66  1:01.40  1:33.59  2:05.46  2:37.83  3:09.47  3:41.60  4:13.01
     4:45.16  5:17.02  5:49.49  6:21.63  7:25.95  7:25.95  7:58.31  8:29.76
  5 Mortimer, Justin B  18 MBM                  8:31.70    8:30.34        
       29.53  1:01.60  1:33.18  2:04.99  2:36.43  3:08.20  3:39.80  4:11.49
     4:43.12  5:15.19  5:47.26  6:20.27  7:26.91  7:26.91  7:59.48  8:30.34
  6 Mangieri, Garrett   19 CW                              8:33.32        
       29.51  1:01.24  1:33.29  2:06.07  2:38.05  3:10.60  3:42.39  4:15.27
     4:47.61  5:20.30  5:52.80  6:25.69  7:31.07  7:31.07  8:03.35  8:33.32
  7 Sciortino, Ryan M   17 HIGH                 8:29.00    8:37.07        
       30.49  1:02.02  1:34.56  2:06.46  2:39.10  3:10.97  3:43.86  4:15.80
     4:48.62  5:20.88  5:54.03  6:26.66  7:32.18  7:32.18  8:05.20  8:37.07
  8 Blanton, Troy F     19 WA                   8:35.00    8:37.79        
       30.67  1:03.17  1:35.40  2:08.12  2:40.43  3:13.30  3:45.65  4:18.28
     4:50.41  5:22.93  5:55.19  6:28.30  7:34.02  7:34.02  8:06.47  8:37.79
  9 Kauffman, Mike      16 DYNA                 8:33.49    8:38.67        
       30.22  1:03.41  1:36.49  2:09.76  2:42.80  3:16.62  3:49.52  4:22.66
     4:55.25  5:28.50  6:00.80  6:33.22  7:38.00  7:38.00  8:09.11  8:38.67
 10 Rocque, Brandon G   21 DYNA                 8:33.27    8:38.76        
       30.40  1:03.46  1:36.28  2:09.15  2:41.87  3:14.72  3:47.57  4:20.64
     4:53.33  5:26.15  5:58.66  6:31.22  7:35.57  7:35.57  8:07.74  8:38.76
 11 Ense, Matt C        20 CW                   8:37.00    8:39.11        
       30.02  1:02.59  1:34.58  2:07.35  2:39.53  3:12.58  3:45.16  4:18.32
     4:51.10  5:24.31  5:57.21  6:30.72  7:36.98  7:36.98  8:09.64  8:39.11
 12 O'Connor, Mike J    21 CW                   8:35.00    8:39.41        
       30.86  1:03.89  1:36.42  2:09.18  2:41.57  3:14.17  3:46.91  4:19.61
     4:52.70  5:25.55  5:58.59  6:31.87  7:38.24  7:38.24  8:10.60  8:39.41
 13 Sabala, Mike Z      20 MBM                  8:33.14    8:40.18        
       30.48  1:02.55  1:34.89  2:07.56  2:40.02  3:13.02  3:45.72  4:18.82
     4:51.66  5:24.74  5:57.63  6:30.89  7:36.65  7:36.65  8:09.42  8:40.18
 14 Ackley, Andrew H    17 NCAC                 8:27.14    8:41.26        
       29.55  1:01.93  1:33.90  2:06.45  2:38.66  3:11.63  3:44.05  4:17.24
     4:50.05  5:23.77  5:56.78  6:30.26  7:36.80  7:36.80  8:09.38  8:41.26
 15 Ashley, David D     15 LFSC                 8:37.38    8:42.14        
       29.69  1:02.56  1:34.87  2:08.04  2:40.78  3:13.78  3:46.66  4:19.92
     4:52.61  5:25.75  5:58.52  6:31.90  7:37.49  7:37.49  8:09.97  8:42.14
 16 Ely, Paul D         18 CW                   8:40.50    8:43.02        
       30.74  1:03.80  1:36.89  2:10.14  2:42.63  3:15.78  3:48.81  4:22.01
     4:54.54  5:27.79  6:00.41  6:33.36  7:38.93  7:38.93  8:11.40  8:43.02
 17 Siroky, Alex D      17 MAC                  8:38.91    8:45.54        
       30.21  1:03.14  1:35.80  2:09.26  2:42.26  3:15.76  3:48.88  4:22.54
     4:55.62  5:29.21  6:02.44  6:35.91  7:41.91  7:41.91  8:14.16  8:45.54
 18 Allen, Max P        18 RSA                  8:38.80    8:45.76        
       30.12  1:03.15  1:36.15  2:09.97  2:43.57  3:17.20  3:50.44  4:23.60
     4:56.15  5:29.44  6:02.36  6:35.84  7:41.94  7:41.94  8:14.94  8:45.76
 19 Taylor, Cole        15 NOVA                 8:45.00    8:48.11        
       29.75  1:02.32  1:35.37  2:09.01  2:42.76  3:16.49  3:50.43  4:24.18
     4:57.83  5:31.63  6:05.12  6:38.78  7:44.23  7:44.23  8:16.63  8:48.11
 20 Biedrzycki, Andrew  20 MAC                  8:39.38    8:51.02        
       29.62  1:01.89  1:34.96  2:08.92  2:42.65  3:16.72  3:50.62  4:24.29
     4:58.06  5:31.85  6:05.51  6:39.12  7:46.11  7:46.11  8:19.52  8:51.02
 21 Laughlin, Seth C    21 CUBU                 8:24.67    8:56.85        
       31.06  1:04.43  1:37.48  2:10.92  2:44.26  3:17.82  3:51.24  4:25.13
     4:58.71  5:32.95  6:06.81  6:41.10  7:49.64  7:49.64  8:23.71  8:56.85
 22 Goldblatt, Scott D  20 BAC                  8:15.00    8:59.68        
       28.93  1:00.98  1:33.29  2:06.58  2:39.75  3:13.90  3:47.50  4:22.33
     4:55.45  5:30.19  6:04.44  6:39.75  7:49.80  7:49.80  8:24.07  8:59.68
 23 Donovan, Brian T    17 MAC                  8:38.66    9:09.88        
       30.11  1:03.25  1:36.31  2:10.46  2:44.36  3:19.41  3:53.83  4:29.21
     5:04.10  5:39.59  6:14.61  6:50.14  8:01.12  8:01.12  8:33.26  9:09.88
 
Event 27  Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: ! 2:09.72              Yanyan Wu, China                    
    American: @ 2:11.91              Summer Sanders, USA                 
     US Open: # 2:12.64              Tracy Caulkins, USA                 
  Pepsi Open: $ 2:16.13              Nancy Sweetnam, Canada              
 OT Standard: % 2:21.49                                                  
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Teuscher, Cristina  22 BAD                  2:17.83    2:14.67$       
       29.59  1:04.27  1:43.26  2:14.67                                    
  2 Kowal, Kristy A     21 ABSC                 2:22.17    2:18.07%       
       30.76  1:07.41  1:45.38  2:18.07                                    
  3 Yevak, Katie J      17 KCB                  2:22.23    2:19.49%       
       30.82  1:07.59  1:46.51  2:19.49                                    
  4 Crippen, Maddy M    19 FOX                  2:20.83    2:20.05%       
       31.05  1:07.76  1:48.06  2:20.05                                    
  5 Daly, Ashley L      16 DYNA                 2:22.03    2:20.14%       
       31.19  1:06.65  1:47.22  2:20.14                                    
  6 Bosevska, Mirjana   18 CAVS                 2:21.55    2:22.93        
       30.81  1:08.52  1:50.16  2:22.93                                    
  7 Taflinger, Brooke   18 WAS                  2:24.90    2:25.01        
       32.32  1:09.35  1:51.34  2:25.01                                    
  8 Cowan, Katie E      22 OSS                  2:24.83    2:25.07        
       31.67  1:08.74  1:51.70  2:25.07                                    
B - Final
  9 Roby, Ashley E      19 ABSC                 2:25.22    2:22.60        
       31.86  1:09.48  1:49.06  2:22.60                                    
 10 Johnson, Brittany   15 WSY                  2:25.99    2:24.02        
       31.71  1:08.64  1:51.74  2:24.02                                    
 11 Hamming, Lisa C     14 LFSC                 2:26.52    2:24.91        
       31.79  1:08.45  1:51.58  2:24.91                                    
 12 Smith, Danielle N   16 MAC                  2:25.70    2:25.10        
       31.82  1:11.93  1:52.29  2:25.10                                    
 12 Olson, Melissa A    21 UN-UK                2:24.94    2:25.10        
       31.64  1:08.87  1:50.61  2:25.10                                    
 14 Myers, Whitney B    15 UN-GT                2:26.33    2:27.05        
       31.90  1:09.84  1:53.28  2:27.05                                    
 15 Hoelzer, Margaret   17 U-MBS                2:27.07    2:28.28        
       30.25  1:06.79  1:54.47  2:28.28                                    
 16 Lamb, Trisha E      16 GTAC                 2:27.09    2:29.38        
       32.52  1:10.02  1:55.16  2:29.38                                    
C - Final
 17 Labosky, Marie R    18 FOX                  2:28.00    2:24.51        
       32.56  1:08.67  1:51.10  2:24.51                                    
 18 Baly, Amy M         17 DYNA                 2:27.31    2:24.71        
       32.50  1:12.02  1:52.99  2:24.71                                    
 19 Buck, Stephanie A   19 ABSC                 2:28.38    2:24.96        
       31.37  1:08.59  1:51.87  2:24.96                                    
 20 Ryan, Whitney W     16 MBM                  2:27.48    2:26.09        
       32.52  1:10.94  1:52.08  2:26.09                                    
 21 Adams, Mary T       16 FTE                  2:27.14    2:26.41        
       32.39  1:10.87  1:52.91  2:26.41                                    
 22 Warriner, Marcy M   20 BAMA                 2:28.79    2:27.89        
       32.53  1:10.71  1:53.08  2:27.89                                    
 23 Siroky, Jilen C     18 MAC                  2:28.80    2:28.38        
       31.99  1:11.55  1:54.39  2:28.38                                    
 24 Skinner, Jamie E    21 ABSC                 2:29.02    2:29.82        
       33.41  1:16.06  1:54.27  2:29.82                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: ! 1:58.16              Jani Sievinen, FIN                  
    American: @ 2:00.11              David Wharton, USA                  
     US Open: # 1:59.91              Attilla Czene, HUN                  
  Pepsi Open: $ 2:02.78              Ron Karnaugh, MVN                   
 OT Standard: % 2:08.39                                                  
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dolan, Tom F        24 CUBU                 2:06.87    2:03.91%       
       27.29    59.07  1:35.01  2:03.91                                    
  2 Wiebel, Beau J      22 ABSC                 2:07.76    2:06.12%       
       27.02    59.06  1:35.71  2:06.12                                    
  3 Trupin, Dan M       16 CCMY                 2:08.69    2:06.71%       
       27.66  1:00.84  1:37.44  2:06.71                                    
  4 Lopez, Arsenio      21 PUR                  2:09.36    2:08.19%       
       28.18  1:01.15  1:38.01  2:08.19                                    
  5 Reeves, Greg T      20 GSC                  2:12.10    2:11.44        
       28.23  1:01.28  1:40.81  2:11.44                                    
  6 Sayce, Tadd W       19 MBM                  2:12.18    2:12.45        
       28.01  1:02.81  1:41.93  2:12.45                                    
  7 Maurer, Chris S     18 ABSC                 2:12.20    2:13.56        
       28.46  1:04.66  1:41.21  2:13.56                                    
  8 Mousetis, Chris M   20 UCAVS                2:12.14    2:14.56        
       28.63  1:03.13  1:42.84  2:14.56                                    
B - Final
  9 Gangloff, Mark D    18 FAST                 2:13.17    2:10.22        
       28.10  1:01.96  1:38.29  2:10.22                                    
 10 Chia, Elvin N       30 ABSC                 2:12.64    2:10.44        
       28.50  1:05.01  1:40.09  2:10.44                                    
 11 Fong, Alex          20 FOX                  2:13.32    2:11.00        
       29.39  1:02.69  1:41.63  2:11.00                                    
 12 Hansen, Brendan J   18 SSC                  2:13.62    2:11.07        
       28.49  1:03.59  1:39.96  2:11.07                                    
 13 Wynn, Barry D       26 ABSC                 2:12.99    2:11.77        
       28.45  1:03.58  1:40.24  2:11.77                                    
 14 Renshaw, Mike C     23 GSC                  2:13.63    2:12.04        
       27.83  1:02.90  1:41.03  2:12.04                                    
 15 Byars, Adam Z       21 WA                   2:13.01    2:12.05        
       28.46  1:02.22  1:41.97  2:12.05                                    
 16 Peiffer, Neil T     22 DA                   2:13.30    2:12.13        
       27.56  1:00.70  1:41.60  2:12.13                                    
C - Final
 17 Sherrard, Duncan M  20 GSC                  2:13.69    2:11.18        
       28.24  1:02.35  1:41.09  2:11.18                                    
 18 Abdullah, Wan A     25 ABSC                 2:15.67    2:12.52        
       28.79  1:04.22  1:41.58  2:12.52                                    
 19 Biedrzycki, Chris   18 MAC                  2:14.95    2:13.49        
       29.68  1:04.36  1:42.75  2:13.49                                    
 20 Shimkaveg, Scott A  20 BAD                  2:15.17    2:13.67        
       28.07  1:02.80  1:42.76  2:13.67                                    
 21 Liebhold, Tim D     17 NCAC                 2:13.94    2:14.13        
       29.50  1:04.11  1:43.02  2:14.13                                    
 22 Finch, Doak J       22 CAVS                 2:14.67    2:14.27        
       27.40  1:01.99  1:42.95  2:14.27                                    
 23 Groves, Mike W      20 DYNA                 2:14.51    2:15.68        
       28.35  1:02.43  1:44.23  2:15.68                                    
 24 Dewey, Rick E       19 MBM                  2:15.26    2:18.53        
       30.31  1:05.48  1:48.03  2:18.53                                    
 
Event 29  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: ! 2:06.62              Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN            
    American: @ 2:08.60              Betsy Mitchell, Longhorn            
     US Open: # 2:07.83              Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN            
  Pepsi Open: $ 2:12.49              Lea Mauer, USA                      
 OT Standard: % 2:19.99                                                  
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maurer, Lea E       29 BAD                  2:18.71    2:13.60%       
       31.60  1:05.79  1:39.83  2:13.60                                    
  2 Adkins, Amanda J    23 ABSC                 2:19.83    2:16.52%       
       32.19  1:07.18  1:41.87  2:16.52                                    
  3 Oberstar, Lia       23 FWSA                 2:18.43    2:17.28%       
       32.67  1:08.10  1:43.26  2:17.28                                    
  4 Riker, Linda M      23 CW                   2:20.53    2:18.02%       
       32.62  1:07.16  1:42.98  2:18.02                                    
  5 Teuscher, Cristina  22 BAD                  2:21.72    2:18.83%       
       33.22  1:08.44  1:43.73  2:18.83                                    
  6 Cowan, Katie E      22 OSS                  2:21.87    2:19.33%       
       34.08  1:09.29  1:44.79  2:19.33                                    
  7 Carlberg, Lindsay   20 CW                   2:21.70    2:19.58%       
       33.36  1:08.10  1:44.35  2:19.58                                    
  8 Mihalik, Jennifer   21 ABSC                 2:21.34    2:19.64%       
       33.34  1:08.53  1:44.14  2:19.64                                    
B - Final
  9 Olson, Melissa A    21 UN-UK                2:24.68    2:20.56        
       34.31  1:09.68  1:45.36  2:20.56                                    
 10 Quinn, Kathleen M   17 MAC                  2:24.48    2:23.02        
       34.36  1:11.04  1:46.65  2:23.02                                    
 11 Keller, Christine   18 ABSC                 2:23.86    2:23.53        
       33.02  1:09.78  1:45.91  2:23.53                                    
 12 Crippen, Maddy M    19 FOX                  2:24.53    2:23.89        
       34.87  1:11.48  1:47.41  2:23.89                                    
 13 Johnson, Susan E    15 GTAC                 2:25.08    2:25.18        
       34.24  1:11.37  1:48.47  2:25.18                                    
 14 Hamming, Lisa C     14 LFSC                 2:25.13    2:25.26        
       35.17  1:11.57  1:49.34  2:25.26                                    
 15 Hoelzer, Margaret   17 U-MBS                2:26.28    2:25.37        
       35.57  1:11.84  1:48.86  2:25.37                                    
 16 Iffland, Megan E    21 ABSC                 2:25.56    2:27.49        
       34.21  1:11.89  1:49.95  2:27.49                                    
C - Final
 17 Roby, Ashley E      19 ABSC                 2:26.46    2:24.58        
       33.97  1:10.41  1:46.87  2:24.58                                    
 18 Johnson, Ellen M    16 GTAC                 2:27.69    2:24.67        
       34.10  1:10.35  1:47.20  2:24.67                                    
 19 Soladay, Jackie M   15 MAC                  2:27.02    2:25.04        
       34.26  1:11.34  1:48.19  2:25.04                                    
 20 Teague, Cara E      19 GSC                  2:28.13    2:26.12        
       35.73  1:11.88  1:49.31  2:26.12                                    
 21 Mack, Summer M      20 ABSC                 2:27.52    2:26.25        
       34.12  1:11.35  1:49.42  2:26.25                                    
 22 Kerner, Kathryn A   16 GTAC                 2:26.73    2:26.49        
       34.19  1:11.53  1:49.13  2:26.49                                    
 23 Boland, Kara M      15 FOX                  2:28.16    2:26.54        
       34.22  1:11.26  1:48.75  2:26.54                                    
 24 Lamb, Trisha E      16 GTAC                 2:28.84    2:28.27        
       35.78  1:12.90  1:51.22  2:28.27                                    
 
Event 30  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: ! 1:55.87              Lenny Krazelburg, USA               
    American: @ 1:55.87              Lenny Krazelburg, USA               
     US Open: # 1:56.57              Martin Zubero, Florida              
  Pepsi Open: $ 1:59.62              Martin Zubero, Pine Crest           
 OT Standard: % 2:06.79                                                  
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lindsay, Marc P     20 ABSC                 2:05.02    2:03.43%       
       29.51  1:01.18  1:32.81  2:03.43                                    
  2 Shevchik, Dan J     19 MBM                  2:07.47    2:04.18%       
       29.72  1:01.37  1:32.98  2:04.18                                    
  3 Faltraco, Joey M    19 YSSC                 2:05.91    2:05.15%       
       29.04  1:00.95  1:32.73  2:05.15                                    
  4 Jansen, Mick J      20 GSC                  2:06.02    2:05.75%       
       29.56  1:01.34  1:33.37  2:05.75                                    
  5 Barnes, Charles F   23 OSS                  2:06.16    2:06.94        
       30.37  1:02.08  1:34.55  2:06.94                                    
  6 McCann, Tim E       23 GTAC                 2:07.96    2:07.33        
       29.44  1:01.61  1:34.27  2:07.33                                    
  7 Siler, Steve A      21 ACAD                 2:08.09    2:08.13        
       29.59  1:01.30  1:34.69  2:08.13                                    
  8 Marshall, Peter J   18 DYNA                 2:09.45    2:09.92        
       29.78  1:02.16  1:36.36  2:09.92                                    
B - Final
  9 Moccari, Cameron A  17 RSA                  2:09.49    2:08.11        
       30.95  1:03.78  1:35.69  2:08.11                                    
 10 Foster, Brian E     21 GSC                  2:09.75    2:09.45        
       30.57  1:04.04  1:36.29  2:09.45                                    
 11 Grevers, Matt C     15 LFSC                 2:12.64    2:09.97        
       30.65  1:02.84  1:36.74  2:09.97                                    
 12 Osborn, Peter D     16 TG                   2:11.93    2:10.54        
       30.74  1:04.10  1:37.75  2:10.54                                    
 13 Wheeler, Michael J  19 UCAVS                2:11.02    2:10.65        
       30.67  1:04.00  1:37.38  2:10.65                                    
 14 Fung-a-Wing, Mike   20 ABSC                 2:11.46    2:11.32        
       30.54  1:03.60  1:37.66  2:11.32                                    
 15 Liebhold, Tim D     17 NCAC                 2:13.03    2:14.94        
       32.06  1:06.26  1:40.71  2:14.94                                    
 16 Jones, Michael D    16 FAST                 2:13.71    2:15.30        
       31.64  1:04.96  1:40.55  2:15.30                                    
C - Final
 17 Mousetis, Chris M   20 UCAVS                2:14.31    2:13.07        
       30.97  1:04.79  1:38.89  2:13.07                                    
 18 Owens, Jimmy L      18 MAC                  2:14.12    2:13.54        
       31.56  1:05.40  1:39.86  2:13.54                                    
 19 Walker, Cory C      18 MBM                  2:15.40    2:13.58        
       32.22  1:06.14  1:40.62  2:13.58                                    
 20 Byars, Adam Z       21 WA                   2:13.78    2:14.13        
       31.74  1:06.51  1:41.40  2:14.13                                    
 21 Groves, Mike W      20 DYNA                 2:14.86    2:14.40        
       32.30  1:06.23  1:40.96  2:14.40                                    
 22 Tracey, Tom F       26 FOX                  2:13.91    2:14.63        
       30.57  1:04.79  1:40.44  2:14.63                                    
 23 Shimkaveg, Scott A  20 BAD                  2:16.83    2:17.10        
       32.30  1:07.60  1:42.02  2:17.10                                    
 
Event 31  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: ! 53.80              Inge de Bruijn, NED (pending)       
    American: @ 54.48              Jenny Thompson, Seacoast            
     US Open: # 54.48              Jenny Thompson, Seacoast            
  Pepsi Open: $ 55.45              Jenny Thompson, USA                 
 OT Standard: % 57.89                                                  
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shealy, Courtney R  22 ABSC                   56.30      55.78%       
       26.53    55.78                                                      
  2 Valerio, Melanie M  31 CAVS                   57.59      57.13%       
       27.44    57.13                                                      
  3 Williams, Stefanie  20 FOX                    57.36      57.22%       
       27.33    57.22                                                      
  4 Fox, Richelle D     26 BAD                    57.85      57.26%       
       27.58    57.26                                                      
  5 Boutwell, Lacey A   17 WAS                    57.92      57.80%       
       27.94    57.80                                                      
  5 Catterson, Suzy L   21 BAMA                   58.13      57.80%       
       27.85    57.80                                                      
  7 Stonebraker, Ellen  21 WA                     58.57      57.86%       
       28.20    57.86                                                      
  8 Correia, Maritza C  18 BSTC                   58.43      58.05        
       28.09    58.05                                                      
B - Final
  9 Duggan, Nicole      21 GSC                    59.17      58.28        
       28.68    58.28                                                      
 10 Gibney, Chantal Z   19 BSTC                   58.60      58.41        
       28.03    58.41                                                      
 11 Carroll, Kathleen   15 GTAC                   58.91      58.56        
       28.15    58.56                                                      
 12 Martindale, Leah S  21 GSC                    58.62      58.66        
       28.02    58.66                                                      
 13 Georoff, Andre A    17 HIGH                   59.44      58.76        
       28.48    58.76                                                      
 14 Ellis, Carrie M     16 BSTC                   59.48      59.24        
       28.90    59.24                                                      
 15 Carter, Austin      13 UN-TG                  59.49      59.56        
       28.71    59.56                                                      
 16 Lyman, Jenny M      18 WA                     59.58      59.69        
       28.95    59.69                                                      
C - Final
 17 Crisman, Jennifer   20 CW                     59.69      59.10        
       28.66    59.10                                                      
 18 Siegele, Jaime L    21 UN-UK                  59.63      59.20        
       28.33    59.20                                                      
 19 Chuck, Angela D     19 OSS                    59.68      59.89        
       28.82    59.89                                                      
 20 Grevers, Carolyn M  20 LFSC                   59.74    1:00.02        
       28.72  1:00.02                                                      
 21 Warriner, Marcy M   20 BAMA                   59.86    1:00.16        
       28.77  1:00.16                                                      
 22 Tennison, Diane E   19 UN-GS                  59.89    1:00.17        
       28.95  1:00.17                                                      
 23 Sullivan, Laura B   22 CAVS                   59.91    1:00.71        
       29.75  1:00.71                                                      
 24 Permenter, Katie K  19 UABSC                  59.91    1:02.14        
       29.82  1:02.14                                                      
 
Event 32  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: ! 48.21              Alexander Popov, RUS                
    American: @ 48.42              Matt Biondi, Golden Bear            
     US Open: # 48.42              Matt Biondi, Golden Bear            
  Pepsi Open: $ 50.33              Gustavo Borges, BSS                 
 OT Standard: % 51.99                                                  
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walker, Neil S      23 TXA                    51.18      49.79$       
       23.49    49.79                                                      
  2 Stratman, John      23 ABSC                   51.52      51.91%       
       24.27    51.91                                                      
  3 Bourghesi, Cedric   25 UABSC                  52.64      52.46        
       25.36    52.46                                                      
  4 Busquets, Ricardo   25 PUR                    52.44      52.49        
       24.29    52.49                                                      
  5 Tristan, Joe P      24 CW                     52.48      52.50        
       25.38    52.50                                                      
  6 Summers, Nathan W   20 GSC                    52.90      52.74        
       25.08    52.74                                                      
  7 Malchow, Tom A      23 CW                     53.06      52.76        
       25.82    52.76                                                      
  8 Zitani, Shaun M     20 UN-UK                  52.84      52.98        
       25.42    52.98                                                      
B - Final
  9 Wade, Atiba Z       22 UABSC                  53.10      52.60        
       25.66    52.60                                                      
 10 White, Macon M      21 UN-UK                  53.81      53.06        
       25.63    53.06                                                      
 11 Trupin, Dan M       16 CCMY                   53.61      53.10        
       26.01    53.10                                                      
 12 Godsman, Eric B     22 WA                     53.27      53.13        
       25.58    53.13                                                      
 13 Azrad, Oren E       23 BAMA                   53.39      53.48        
       26.04    53.48                                                      
 14 Ciarla, Aaron P     22 MAC                    53.35      53.63        
       25.35    53.63                                                      
 15 Anderson, Luke W    18 UCAVS                  53.31      53.73        
       25.29    53.73                                                      
 16 Johnson, Troy D     24 CAVS                   53.67      53.83        
       25.62    53.83                                                      
C - Final
 17 Watland, Jordan G   20 CW                     54.43      53.58        
       26.08    53.58                                                      
 18 Chia, Elvin N       30 ABSC                   53.92      53.59        
       25.90    53.59                                                      
 19 Water, Jamey A      21 MBM                    54.29      54.07        
       26.02    54.07                                                      
 20 Tweedie, Dave E     21 UN-UK                  54.56      54.13        
       26.06    54.13                                                      
 21 Zuiderhof, Matt K   19 WA                     54.80      54.56        
       26.07    54.56                                                      
 22 Johnson, Casey      18 PAC                    54.91      55.14        
       26.42    55.14                                                      
 23 Goldblatt, Scott D  20 BAC                    54.41      56.11        
       26.27    56.11                                                      



ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT