ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
YMCA Long Course Nationals, Day One
7/25/2011-7/25/2011
Atlanta, Georgia United States

Event 101  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shaylynn Spelman       15 ME Lyons-OH      18:12.71   17:20.10  
  2 India Boland           17 North Shore-MA   17:37.45   17:23.80  
  3 Kaitlyn Ferrara        16 ME Lyons-OH      17:35.19   17:31.36  
  4 Rachel Mulligan        16 Triangle Area-NC 17:17.76Y  17:41.12  
  5 Verity Abel            15 Wilton-CT        18:02.10   17:41.23  
  6 Megan Clemens          17 Huntington-WV    17:57.96   17:44.72  
  7 Cooper Kearns          18 Cheshire-CT      18:29.41   17:46.31  
  8 Erin Ridge             17 ME Lyons-OH      18:13.93   17:49.05  
  9 Morgan Scarth          17 Wilton-CT        18:42.99   17:50.18  
 10 Shannon Quirk          15 North Shore-MA   18:37.78   17:50.42  
 11 Valerie Jones          18 Kishwaukee-IL    18:18.67   17:50.58  
 12 Katie Grant            17 Wilton-CT        18:10.43   17:53.17  
 13 Joanna Murphy          16 Sarasota-FL      17:56.97   17:53.72  
 14 Sara Craft             17 Wyckoff-NJ       17:50.17   17:54.23  
 15 Sabrina Mortell        15 West Shore-PA    18:14.99   17:54.95  
 16 Charlotte Ward         18 Middle Tyger-SC  17:31.51   18:00.08  
 17 Dana Rzewnicki         18 SomersetValleyNJ 17:30.98Y  18:00.69  
 18 Ava Jones              18 Sarasota-FL      18:07.52   18:01.32  
 19 Caitlynn Moon          15 Kishwaukee-IL    18:11.32   18:01.89  
 20 Olivia Clark           16 Wilton-CT        18:21.07   18:03.02  
 21 Riley LeBlanc          17 North Shore-MA   18:34.70   18:03.12  
 22 Sophie Hornby          18 Wilton-CT        18:10.21   18:03.85  
 23 Nicole Tronolone       16 Fayetteville-NC  17:55.89   18:07.08  
 24 Carolyn Carter         18 Countryside-OH   18:28.99   18:08.25  
 25 Kaitlyn Click          18 ME Lyons-OH      18:15.76   18:09.89  
 26 Grace Baird            16 Northwest-NC     18:05.43   18:11.64  
 27 Annie Berdusco         19 Sarasota-FL      18:26.54   18:13.43  
 28 Katherine Mayer        13 Suncoast-FL      18:29.58   18:19.42  
 29 Amber Stich            13 Sarasota-FL      18:39.44   18:24.53  
 30 Lauren Boos            13 Ridgewood-NJ     18:36.41   18:24.56  
 31 Elizabeth Williams     15 ME Lyons-OH      18:20.91   18:26.53  
 32 Jenna Kirchoff         17 Anne Arundel-MD  18:37.22   18:27.44  
 33 Toe Williams           14 ME Lyons-OH      18:20.30   18:28.23  
 34 Emma Gawronski         15 Cheshire-CT      18:37.09   18:32.22  
 35 Kaeli Halbersleben     18 Countryside-OH   18:06.06   18:34.76  
 36 Lauren Doerrman        17 Boyertown-PA     18:44.57   18:37.66  
 37 Jennifer Schmitz       16 South Family-OH  18:06.87   18:38.42  
 38 Kaylie Noll            15 GreaterPeoria-IL 18:40.44   18:38.62  
 39 Hope Walsh             15 Gr.Westfield-MA  18:38.00   18:54.41  

Event 102  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bradley Wachenfeld     16 SomersetHills-NJ 16:50.25   16:16.53  
  2 Shane McKenzie         17 Tri-Hampton-PA   16:46.53   16:18.67  
  3 Matt O''Donnell         15 Sarasota-FL      16:54.99   16:25.51  
  4 Matthew Moen           16 Wilton-CT        17:43.47   16:25.89  
  5 John Pelton            15 Sarasota-FL      17:16.94   16:30.79  
  6 Kyle Kemp              16 Middle Tyger-SC  17:03.42   16:31.53  
  7 Tate Warden            17 Huntington-WV    17:03.35   16:32.99  
  8 Christian Josephson    17 Countryside-OH   17:15.61   16:35.03  
  9 Patrick Wall           15 Sarasota-FL      16:55.00   16:38.75  
 10 Andy Watts             17 Sarasota-FL      17:06.19   16:39.41  
 11 Brandon Sweezer        15 Rock Hill-SC     17:19.31   16:45.33  
 12 Grayson Davis          16 Triangle Area-NC 16:27.92Y  16:47.51  
 13 Andrew McCollister     18 J.F. Hurley-NC   17:02.14   16:48.71  
 14 Dirk Hamel-Wood        15 Sarasota-FL      17:06.56   16:50.97  
 15 Stephen Holmquist      14 Wilton-CT        17:25.81   16:54.17  
 16 Robert Breen           18 North Shore-MA   17:25.88   16:54.62  
 17 Alex Fox               17 Northwest-NC     17:06.89   16:57.08  
 18 Graham Williams        18 Hickory -NC      16:05.63   16:57.56  
 19 PJ Fallon              17 North Shore-MA   17:14.71   17:03.68  
 20 Mitch Colby            17 SomersetHills-NJ 16:02.80Y  17:04.53  
 21 Peyton Leeson          15 Sarasota-FL      16:15.74Y  17:04.57  
 22 Cody Bond              15 Wilton-CT        17:23.29   17:05.01  
 23 Kyle Doxtater          17 Mid-Delmarva-MD  17:00.16   17:06.31  
 24 Brandon Voorhies       16 Countryside-OH   17:15.86   17:06.78  
 25 Bryan Kimutis          16 ME Lyons-OH      17:33.95   17:08.28  
 26 Alex Naglich           17 Tri-Hampton-PA   16:41.18   17:08.50  
 27 Taylor Petersen        16 Countryside-OH   17:13.61   17:09.56  
 28 Garrett Spake          17 J.F. Hurley-NC   17:35.10   17:09.62  
 29 Joe Randazzo           16 ME Lyons-OH      17:30.18   17:10.48  
 30 Drew Hamilton          15 ME Lyons-OH      17:43.82   17:11.98  
 31 Gregg Cesaroni         17 Sarasota-FL      17:07.72   17:14.43  
 32 Josh Shaffer           18 Huntington-WV    17:09.86   17:15.58  
 33 Tyler Blackburn        17 Hamilton Area-NJ 17:02.72   17:15.75  
 34 Matthew Halliburton    16 Rappahannock-VA  17:42.51   17:17.67  
 35 Jake Pierce            15 Hickory -NC      17:25.50   17:18.61  
 36 Mark Hallman           14 West Cook-IL     17:32.81   17:19.33  
 37 Hayden Aristizabal     15 Sarasota-FL      17:41.90   17:20.18  
 38 David Sweezer          13 Rock Hill-SC     17:27.57   17:25.28  
 39 Evan Fischer           16 Ridgewood-NJ     17:32.37   17:27.01  
 40 David Hunter           17 Andover-MA       17:48.37   17:32.80  
 41 Andrew Neggia          17 Wyckoff-NJ       17:47.73   17:34.47  
 42 Jacob Lescault         16 Piedmont-VA      17:45.24   17:35.21