9/27/2013 - 9/27/2013
Ann Arbor, USA
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT 1:28.69 11
1) Wojciechowski, John A 21 2) Funk, Richard A 20
3) Bosch, Dylan 20 4) Ortiz, Bruno 20
22.63 47.59 (24.96) 1:08.96 (21.37) 1:28.69 (19.73)
2 Iowa, University of-IA ''A'' NT 1:30.53 4
1) Betulius, Grant N 21 2) Marciniak, Andrew C 22
3) Ernstsson, David 21 4) Sesto, Gianni R 21
22.86 48.04 (25.18) 1:10.24 (22.20) 1:30.53 (20.29)
3 Iowa, University of-IA ''B'' NT 1:31.42 2
1) Rhoads, Dustin J 21 2) Nelson, Mike R 19
3) Allen, Jack D 19 4) Halsmer, Jackson J 19
22.51 48.31 (25.80) 1:10.68 (22.37) 1:31.42 (20.74)
4 Michigan, University of-MI ''C'' NT 1:32.08
1) Raisky, Jeremy J 20 2) McNamara, Matt 19
3) Ghiglieri, Aaron M 19 4) Wynalda, Michael J 21
23.97 49.11 (25.14) 1:11.92 (22.81) 1:32.08 (20.16)
5 Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT x1:32.37
1) Raynor, Will J 19 2) Duckitt, Kyle M 22
3) Brumm, Pete J 19 4) Richardson, Ian P 21
24.13 49.60 (25.47) 1:11.68 (22.08) 1:32.37 (20.69)
6 Iowa, University of-IA ''C'' NT x1:33.62
1) Boyd, Matt J 19 2) Trussov, Roman 19
3) Lentz, Tyler E 21 4) Gill, Josh G 18
24.02 49.32 (25.30) 1:12.51 (23.19) 1:33.62 (21.11)
6 Michigan, University of-MI ''D'' NT x1:33.62
1) Mangan, Jack F 18 2) Corbae, Paul J 19
3) Ballestas, Julian F 18 4) Nielsen, Anders L 22
24.03 50.37 (26.34) 1:13.39 (23.02) 1:33.62 (20.23)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jaeger, Connor L 22 Michigan-MI NT 9:04.53 9
25.37 52.85 (27.48) 1:20.15 (27.30) 1:47.62 (27.47)
2:14.94 (27.32) 2:42.32 (27.38) 3:09.69 (27.37) 3:37.03 (27.34)
4:04.34 (27.31) 4:31.81 (27.47) 4:58.93 (27.12) 5:25.89 (26.96)
5:53.18 (27.29) 6:20.79 (27.61) 6:48.44 (27.65) 7:15.97 (27.53)
7:43.56 (27.59) 8:10.82 (27.26) 8:38.03 (27.21) 9:04.53 (26.50)
2 Stitt, Cameron R 18 Michigan-MI NT 9:25.99 4
25.86 53.62 (27.76) 1:21.66 (28.04) 1:49.92 (28.26)
2:18.06 (28.14) 2:46.34 (28.28) 3:14.69 (28.35) 3:43.05 (28.36)
4:11.63 (28.58) 4:40.38 (28.75) 5:09.34 (28.96) 5:37.99 (28.65)
6:06.97 (28.98) 6:35.74 (28.77) 7:04.49 (28.75) 7:33.29 (28.80)
8:02.04 (28.75) 8:30.39 (28.35) 8:58.57 (28.18) 9:25.99 (27.42)
3 Ryan, Sean P 21 Michigan-MI NT 9:26.69 3
26.47 54.98 (28.51) 1:23.91 (28.93) 1:53.02 (29.11)
2:21.94 (28.92) 2:50.48 (28.54) 3:19.06 (28.58) 3:47.23 (28.17)
4:15.63 (28.40) 4:43.84 (28.21) 5:12.24 (28.40) 5:40.60 (28.36)
6:08.93 (28.33) 6:37.39 (28.46) 7:06.25 (28.86) 7:34.68 (28.43)
8:02.97 (28.29) 8:31.42 (28.45) 9:26.69 (55.27)
4 Soley, Paul G 19 Michigan-MI NT x9:31.58
25.57 54.38 (28.81) 1:23.49 (29.11) 1:52.99 (29.50)
2:22.31 (29.32) 2:51.65 (29.34) 3:21.31 (29.66) 3:50.50 (29.19)
4:20.44 (29.94) 4:49.74 (29.30) 5:17.86 (28.12) 5:46.78 (28.92)
6:15.51 (28.73) 6:44.12 (28.61) 7:12.53 (28.41) 7:40.42 (27.89)
8:08.03 (27.61) 8:36.30 (28.27) 9:04.51 (28.21) 9:31.58 (27.07)
5 Belzer, Manuel M 22 Iowa-IA NT 9:36.78 2
25.44 53.68 (28.24) 1:22.07 (28.39) 1:50.69 (28.62)
2:19.18 (28.49) 2:48.08 (28.90) 3:17.02 (28.94) 3:46.15 (29.13)
4:15.26 (29.11) 4:44.61 (29.35) 5:13.68 (29.07) 5:43.26 (29.58)
6:12.94 (29.68) 6:42.49 (29.55) 7:11.74 (29.25) 7:40.79 (29.05)
8:10.15 (29.36) 8:39.55 (29.40) 9:08.56 (29.01) 9:36.78 (28.22)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nielsen, Anders L 22 Michigan-MI NT 1:37.73 9
23.33 48.42 (25.09) 1:13.45 (25.03) 1:37.73 (24.28)
2 Glanda, Justin R 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:38.08 4
22.77 47.81 (25.04) 1:12.77 (24.96) 1:38.08 (25.31)
3 Wynalda, Michael J 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:39.02 3
23.41 48.50 (25.09) 1:13.91 (25.41) 1:39.02 (25.11)
4 Kamiya, Ryutaro 21 Michigan-MI NT x1:40.06
23.29 48.70 (25.41) 1:14.59 (25.89) 1:40.06 (25.47)
5 Ernstsson, David 21 Iowa-IA NT 1:41.05 2
23.39 48.94 (25.55) 1:14.92 (25.98) 1:41.05 (26.13)
6 Grumhaus, Peter D 19 Iowa-IA NT 1:42.12 1
22.98 48.53 (25.55) 1:15.06 (26.53) 1:42.12 (27.06)
7 Zito, Nicky A 18 Iowa-IA NT 1:42.19
22.95 48.07 (25.12) 1:14.81 (26.74) 1:42.19 (27.38)
8 Gannon, Kyle A 18 Iowa-IA NT x1:42.45
23.50 49.08 (25.58) 1:15.49 (26.41) 1:42.45 (26.96)
-- Miller, Dan H 20 Michigan-MI NT X1:43.07
24.62 51.31 (26.69) 1:17.49 (26.18) 1:43.07 (25.58)
-- Zimmerman, Matt L 19 Michigan-MI NT X1:43.37
23.97 50.57 (26.60) 1:17.12 (26.55) 1:43.37 (26.25)
-- Snow, Luke H 19 Iowa-IA NT X1:44.82
24.42 51.26 (26.84) 1:18.39 (27.13) 1:44.82 (26.43)
-- Ekleberry, Jonathon W 21 Michigan-MI NT X1:45.22
24.43 50.92 (26.49) 1:18.36 (27.44) 1:45.22 (26.86)
-- Behles, Max J 21 Iowa-IA NT X1:46.06
24.13 51.07 (26.94) 1:18.66 (27.59) 1:46.06 (27.40)
-- Kelch, Zach N 22 Michigan-MI NT X1:47.92
24.52 52.42 (27.90) 1:20.54 (28.12) 1:47.92 (27.38)
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, John A 21 Michigan-MI NT 49.06 9
23.84 49.06 (25.22)
2 Rhoads, Dustin J 21 Iowa-IA NT 49.22 4
23.68 49.22 (25.54)
3 Betulius, Grant N 21 Iowa-IA NT 50.26 3
24.09 50.26 (26.17)
4 Boyd, Matt J 19 Iowa-IA NT 50.91 2
24.83 50.91 (26.08)
5 Parker, Andrew J 19 Iowa-IA NT x51.33
24.94 51.33 (26.39)
6 Mangan, Jack F 18 Michigan-MI NT 51.41 1
24.65 51.41 (26.76)
7 Raynor, Will J 19 Michigan-MI NT 51.90
25.39 51.90 (26.51)
8 Raisky, Jeremy J 20 Michigan-MI NT x52.15
25.38 52.15 (26.77)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Funk, Richard A 20 Michigan-MI NT 55.22 9
26.00 55.22 (29.22)
2 Marciniak, Andrew C 22 Iowa-IA NT 55.90 4
25.86 55.90 (30.04)
3 McNamara, Matt 19 Michigan-MI NT 56.18 3
26.68 56.18 (29.50)
4 Trussov, Roman 19 Iowa-IA NT 56.35 2
26.55 56.35 (29.80)
5 Oak, Quillan E 20 Iowa-IA NT 57.49 1
26.86 57.49 (30.63)
6 Duckitt, Kyle M 22 Michigan-MI NT 57.82
27.54 57.82 (30.28)
7 Corbae, Paul J 19 Michigan-MI NT x57.98
27.10 57.98 (30.88)
8 Nelson, Mike R 19 Iowa-IA NT x58.15
27.07 58.15 (31.08)
-- Moore, David S 22 Michigan-MI NT X1:00.79
28.09 1:00.79 (32.70)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bosch, Dylan 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:46.99 9
24.04 51.03 (26.99) 1:18.27 (27.24) 1:46.99 (28.72)
2 Whitaker, Kyle W 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:48.32 4
24.35 52.07 (27.72) 1:20.01 (27.94) 1:48.32 (28.31)
3 Brumm, Pete J 19 Michigan-MI NT 1:50.75 3
24.54 52.56 (28.02) 1:21.41 (28.85) 1:50.75 (29.34)
4 Lentz, Tyler E 21 Iowa-IA NT 1:53.02 2
24.92 52.98 (28.06) 1:22.58 (29.60) 1:53.02 (30.44)
5 Freeman, Chris P 20 Iowa-IA NT 1:54.85 1
25.16 54.06 (28.90) 1:24.27 (30.21) 1:54.85 (30.58)
6 Nichols, Tyler G 20 Iowa-IA NT 1:54.99
25.07 53.90 (28.83) 1:23.83 (29.93) 1:54.99 (31.16)
7 Killeen, Nick E 19 Michigan-MI NT x1:55.49
25.68 54.66 (28.98) 1:24.30 (29.64) 1:55.49 (31.19)
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ortiz, Bruno 20 Michigan-MI NT 20.50 9
2 Allen, Jack D 19 Iowa-IA 20.65 20.97 4
3 Ghiglieri, Aaron M 19 Michigan-MI NT 21.18 3
4 Sesto, Gianni R 21 Iowa-IA NT 21.25 2
5 Halsmer, Jackson J 19 Iowa-IA 22.18 21.48 1
6 Gill, Josh G 18 Iowa-IA 20.69 x21.63
7 Eaton, Colin T 19 Michigan-MI NT 21.74
8 Richardson, Ian P 21 Michigan-MI NT x21.77
-- Ballestas, Julian F 18 Michigan-MI NT X21.53
-- Parker, Henry T 19 Michigan-MI NT X22.24
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ross, James Michigan-MI NP 337.05 9
2 Boschult, Addison 19 Iowa-IA NP 289.65 4
3 Rietberg, Nate Michigan-MI NP 276.90 3
4 Heffner, Brandis L 18 Iowa-IA NP 275.48 2
5 Bain, Kevin Michigan-MI NP 267.45 1
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ortiz, Bruno 20 Michigan-MI NT 44.88 9
21.87 44.88 (23.01)
2 Ernstsson, David 21 Iowa-IA NT 45.86 4
22.23 45.86 (23.63)
3 Sesto, Gianni R 21 Iowa-IA NT 46.62 3
22.15 46.62 (24.47)
4 Gill, Josh G 18 Iowa-IA NT 47.53 2
22.95 47.53 (24.58)
5 Halsmer, Jackson J 19 Iowa-IA NT x47.70
22.67 47.70 (25.03)
-- Glanda, Justin R 20 Michigan-MI NT X45.09
21.77 45.09 (23.32)
-- Wynalda, Michael J 21 Michigan-MI NT X45.54
22.15 45.54 (23.39)
-- Nielsen, Anders L 22 Michigan-MI NT X45.61
22.18 45.61 (23.43)
-- Ballestas, Julian F 18 Michigan-MI NT X46.65
22.36 46.65 (24.29)
-- Richardson, Ian P 21 Michigan-MI NT X46.74
22.44 46.74 (24.30)
-- Miller, Dan H 20 Michigan-MI NT X47.78
23.26 47.78 (24.52)
-- Temprano, Jeremy J 18 Iowa-IA 47.86 X48.23
22.27 48.23 (25.96)
-- Eaton, Colin T 19 Michigan-MI NT X48.24
23.36 48.24 (24.88)
-- Snow, Luke H 19 Iowa-IA 46.04 X48.26
23.13 48.26 (25.13)
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kamiya, Ryutaro 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:48.19 9
26.43 53.87 (27.44) 1:21.37 (27.50) 1:48.19 (26.82)
2 Rhoads, Dustin J 21 Iowa-IA NT 1:48.23 4
25.26 53.25 (27.99) 1:21.37 (28.12) 1:48.23 (26.86)
3 Parker, Andrew J 19 Iowa-IA NT 1:49.98 3
25.95 53.90 (27.95) 1:21.77 (27.87) 1:49.98 (28.21)
4 Freeman, Chris P 20 Iowa-IA NT 1:50.04 2
26.39 54.20 (27.81) 1:22.38 (28.18) 1:50.04 (27.66)
5 Boyd, Matt J 19 Iowa-IA NT x1:52.81
26.10 54.67 (28.57) 1:23.96 (29.29) 1:52.81 (28.85)
-- Whitaker, Kyle W 21 Michigan-MI NT X1:50.19
26.28 54.47 (28.19) 1:22.92 (28.45) 1:50.19 (27.27)
-- Mangan, Jack F 18 Michigan-MI NT X1:50.42
25.95 53.60 (27.65) 1:21.60 (28.00) 1:50.42 (28.82)
-- Raynor, Will J 19 Michigan-MI NT X1:52.54
26.49 55.06 (28.57) 1:23.55 (28.49) 1:52.54 (28.99)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Trussov, Roman 19 Iowa-IA NT 2:01.80 9
27.73 59.70 (31.97) 1:30.85 (31.15) 2:01.80 (30.95)
2 Zito, Nicky A 18 Iowa-IA NT 2:02.10 4
27.22 58.11 (30.89) 1:29.88 (31.77) 2:02.10 (32.22)
3 Oak, Quillan E 20 Iowa-IA NT 2:05.67 3
28.15 1:00.28 (32.13) 1:32.81 (32.53) 2:05.67 (32.86)
4 Marciniak, Andrew C 22 Iowa-IA NT x2:10.56
27.88 59.63 (31.75) 1:33.49 (33.86) 2:10.56 (37.07)
-- Funk, Richard A 20 Michigan-MI NT X2:02.91
27.78 59.26 (31.48) 1:31.14 (31.88) 2:02.91 (31.77)
-- Duckitt, Kyle M 22 Michigan-MI NT X2:04.57
28.34 1:00.44 (32.10) 1:32.62 (32.18) 2:04.57 (31.95)
-- McNamara, Matt 19 Michigan-MI NT X2:04.57
28.38 59.84 (31.46) 1:32.32 (32.48) 2:04.57 (32.25)
-- Corbae, Paul J 19 Michigan-MI NT X2:05.42
28.54 1:00.96 (32.42) 1:33.25 (32.29) 2:05.42 (32.17)
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jaeger, Connor L 22 Michigan-MI NT 4:27.09 9
25.06 52.17 (27.11) 1:19.63 (27.46) 1:47.02 (27.39)
2:14.30 (27.28) 2:41.26 (26.96) 3:08.12 (26.86) 3:35.04 (26.92)
4:01.24 (26.20) 4:27.09 (25.85)
2 Belzer, Manuel M 22 Iowa-IA NT 4:35.63 4
24.98 52.91 (27.93) 1:20.88 (27.97) 1:48.91 (28.03)
2:16.91 (28.00) 2:45.02 (28.11) 3:12.93 (27.91) 3:41.01 (28.08)
4:08.74 (27.73) 4:35.63 (26.89)
3 Gannon, Kyle A 18 Iowa-IA NT 4:39.29 3
24.82 52.33 (27.51) 1:20.16 (27.83) 1:48.11 (27.95)
2:16.53 (28.42) 2:45.37 (28.84) 3:14.00 (28.63) 3:42.89 (28.89)
4:11.34 (28.45) 4:39.29 (27.95)
4 Grumhaus, Peter D 19 Iowa-IA NT 4:40.94 2
25.89 54.27 (28.38) 1:22.55 (28.28) 1:51.17 (28.62)
2:19.65 (28.48) 2:48.30 (28.65) 3:16.68 (28.38) 3:45.25 (28.57)
4:13.26 (28.01) 4:40.94 (27.68)
5 Behles, Max J 21 Iowa-IA NT x4:49.79
26.29 55.01 (28.72) 1:24.02 (29.01) 1:53.29 (29.27)
2:22.69 (29.40) 2:52.04 (29.35) 3:21.60 (29.56) 3:51.35 (29.75)
4:20.98 (29.63) 4:49.79 (28.81)
-- Stitt, Cameron R 18 Michigan-MI NT X4:34.33
25.37 52.92 (27.55) 1:21.38 (28.46) 1:49.23 (27.85)
2:17.05 (27.82) 2:45.07 (28.02) 3:12.69 (27.62) 3:40.19 (27.50)
4:07.64 (27.45) 4:34.33 (26.69)
-- Ryan, Sean P 21 Michigan-MI NT X4:38.16
26.51 54.79 (28.28) 1:22.70 (27.91) 1:50.56 (27.86)
2:18.55 (27.99) 2:46.92 (28.37) 3:14.83 (27.91) 3:43.26 (28.43)
4:11.58 (28.32) 4:38.16 (26.58)
-- Soley, Paul G 19 Michigan-MI NT X4:40.61
25.52 53.44 (27.92) 1:21.24 (27.80) 1:49.83 (28.59)
2:18.68 (28.85) 2:47.46 (28.78) 3:16.22 (28.76) 3:45.15 (28.93)
4:13.18 (28.03) 4:40.61 (27.43)
-- Zimmerman, Matt L 19 Michigan-MI NT X4:42.69
25.81 54.03 (28.22) 1:22.47 (28.44) 1:51.27 (28.80)
2:19.61 (28.34) 2:47.68 (28.07) 3:16.12 (28.44) 3:45.16 (29.04)
4:13.87 (28.71) 4:42.69 (28.82)
-- Killeen, Nick E 19 Michigan-MI NT X4:44.84
25.85 54.55 (28.70) 1:23.49 (28.94) 1:52.80 (29.31)
2:22.09 (29.29) 2:51.39 (29.30) 3:20.50 (29.11) 3:49.34 (28.84)
4:17.26 (27.92) 4:44.84 (27.58)
-- Ekleberry, Jonathon W 21 Michigan-MI NT X4:51.88
26.51 56.23 (29.72) 1:26.29 (30.06) 1:56.70 (30.41)
2:26.61 (29.91) 2:55.80 (29.19) 3:25.34 (29.54) 3:54.69 (29.35)
4:24.13 (29.44) 4:51.88 (27.75)
-- Kelch, Zach N 22 Michigan-MI NT XDQ
26.86 56.39 (29.53) 1:25.99 (29.60) 1:55.15 (29.16)
2:24.49 (29.34) 2:53.74 (29.25) 3:23.23 (29.49) 3:52.51 (29.28)
4:21.92 (29.41) DQ (27.59)
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bosch, Dylan 20 Michigan-MI NT 48.75 9
22.97 48.75 (25.78)
2 Allen, Jack D 19 Iowa-IA NT 50.18 3
23.27 50.18 (26.91)
3 Betulius, Grant N 21 Iowa-IA NT 50.71 1
23.27 50.71 (27.44)
4 Lentz, Tyler E 21 Iowa-IA NT 51.11
23.61 51.11 (27.50)
5 Nichols, Tyler G 20 Iowa-IA NT x51.14
23.86 51.14 (27.28)
-- Wojciechowski, John A 21 Michigan-MI NT X49.00 4
23.16 49.00 (25.84)
-- Brumm, Pete J 19 Michigan-MI NT X50.48 2
23.47 50.48 (27.01)
-- Raisky, Jeremy J 20 Michigan-MI NT X50.51
23.24 50.51 (27.27)
-- Ghiglieri, Aaron M 19 Michigan-MI NT X51.03
24.03 51.03 (27.00)
-- Parker, Henry T 19 Michigan-MI NT X51.83
24.07 51.83 (27.76)
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bain, Kevin Michigan-MI NP 334.20 9
2 Boschult, Addison 19 Iowa-IA NP 323.40 4
3 Ross, James Michigan-MI NP 316.05 3
4 Rietberg, Nate Michigan-MI NP 283.43 2
5 Heffner, Brandis L 18 Iowa-IA NP 268.35 1
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitaker, Kyle W 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:48.77 9
24.03 51.95 (27.92) 1:22.59 (30.64) 1:48.77 (26.18)
2 Lentz, Tyler E 21 Iowa-IA NT 1:53.16 4
24.27 52.75 (28.48) 1:25.44 (32.69) 1:53.16 (27.72)
3 Zito, Nicky A 18 Iowa-IA NT 1:54.56 3
24.83 54.20 (29.37) 1:26.67 (32.47) 1:54.56 (27.89)
4 Boyd, Matt J 19 Iowa-IA NT 1:55.05 2
24.94 53.59 (28.65) 1:27.68 (34.09) 1:55.05 (27.37)
5 Temprano, Jeremy J 18 Iowa-IA NT x1:56.59
25.70 55.62 (29.92) 1:29.16 (33.54) 1:56.59 (27.43)
-- Bosch, Dylan 20 Michigan-MI NT X1:51.65
24.16 52.68 (28.52) 1:25.10 (32.42) 1:51.65 (26.55)
-- Jaeger, Connor L 22 Michigan-MI NT X1:51.89
24.57 53.91 (29.34) 1:26.82 (32.91) 1:51.89 (25.07)
-- Kamiya, Ryutaro 21 Michigan-MI NT X1:54.26
25.26 54.51 (29.25) 1:29.09 (34.58) 1:54.26 (25.17)
-- Funk, Richard A 20 Michigan-MI NT X1:54.59
25.91 56.34 (30.43) 1:27.86 (31.52) 1:54.59 (26.73)
-- McNamara, Matt 19 Michigan-MI NT X1:55.39
25.30 54.92 (29.62) 1:27.91 (32.99) 1:55.39 (27.48)
-- Raynor, Will J 19 Michigan-MI NT X1:55.74
26.16 55.56 (29.40) 1:29.00 (33.44) 1:55.74 (26.74)
-- Duckitt, Kyle M 22 Michigan-MI NT X1:59.02
26.12 56.96 (30.84) 1:30.09 (33.13) 1:59.02 (28.93)
-- Corbae, Paul J 19 Michigan-MI NT X2:00.79
26.40 58.11 (31.71) 1:31.82 (33.71) 2:00.79 (28.97)
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT 2:58.77 11
1) Ortiz, Bruno 20 2) Nielsen, Anders L 22
3) Glanda, Justin R 20 4) Wynalda, Michael J 21
21.72 44.82 (44.82) 1:06.18 (21.36) 1:29.63 (44.81)
1:50.54 (20.91) 2:14.06 (44.43) 2:35.37 (21.31) 2:58.77 (44.71)
2 Iowa, University of-IA ''A'' NT 3:03.27 4
1) Allen, Jack D 19 2) Ernstsson, David 21
3) Sesto, Gianni R 21 4) Zito, Nicky A 18
22.00 46.22 (46.22) 1:07.94 (21.72) 1:31.51 (45.29)
1:52.56 (21.05) 2:16.95 (45.44) 2:38.73 (21.78) 3:03.27 (46.32)
3 Iowa, University of-IA ''B'' NT 3:07.71 2
1) Trussov, Roman 19 2) Rhoads, Dustin J 21
3) Halsmer, Jackson J 19 4) Gill, Josh G 18
22.53 46.52 (46.52) 1:08.40 (21.88) 1:33.33 (46.81)
1:55.54 (22.21) 2:20.47 (47.14) 2:43.14 (22.67) 3:07.71 (47.24)
4 Iowa, University of-IA ''C'' NT x3:10.56
1) Gannon, Kyle A 18 2) Snow, Luke H 19
3) Behles, Max J 21 4) Grumhaus, Peter D 19
22.84 47.60 (47.60) 1:10.62 (23.02) 1:35.93 (48.33)
1:58.90 (22.97) 2:24.14 (48.21) 2:46.24 (22.10) 3:10.56 (46.42)
-- Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT X3:06.13
1) Wojciechowski, John A 21 2) Brumm, Pete J 19
3) Richardson, Ian P 21 4) Ballestas, Julian F 18
22.06 46.31 (46.31) 1:08.16 (21.85) 1:32.80 (46.49)
1:55.00 (22.20) 2:19.53 (46.73) 2:41.53 (22.00) 3:06.13 (46.60)
-- Michigan, University of-MI ''E'' NT X3:10.08
1) Jaeger, Connor L 22 2) Kamiya, Ryutaro 21
3) Moore, David S 22 4) Parker, Henry T 19
22.50 46.87 (46.87) 1:08.94 (22.07) 1:32.58 (45.71)
1:55.42 (22.84) 2:21.91 (49.33) 2:44.66 (22.75) 3:10.08 (48.17)
-- Michigan, University of-MI ''D'' NT X3:10.32
1) Eaton, Colin T 19 2) Mangan, Jack F 18
3) Stitt, Cameron R 18 4) Miller, Dan H 20
22.91 48.64 (48.64) 1:10.35 (21.71) 1:34.36 (45.72)
1:57.59 (23.23) 2:22.69 (48.33) 2:45.35 (22.66) 3:10.32 (47.63)
-- Michigan, University of-MI ''C'' NT X3:10.57
1) Ghiglieri, Aaron M 19 2) Raisky, Jeremy J 20
3) Zimmerman, Matt L 19 4) Whitaker, Kyle W 21
22.56 47.38 (47.38) 1:10.03 (22.65) 1:35.50 (48.12)
1:58.31 (22.81) 2:24.35 (48.85) 2:45.83 (21.48) 3:10.57 (46.22)
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT 1:41.97 11
1) DeLoof, Ali M 19 2) Chokran, Angie S 21
3) Mattingly, Zoe C 20 4) Salem, Julia F 18
25.67 54.00 (28.33) 1:18.45 (24.45) 1:41.97 (23.52)
2 Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT 1:44.48 4
1) Lau, Yin Yan C 20 2) Oldershaw, Marni 19
3) Hubbard, Nikki K 21 4) Frost, Maddy J 18
26.73 55.79 (29.06) 1:20.77 (24.98) 1:44.48 (23.71)
3 Iowa, University of-IA ''A'' NT 1:45.92 2
1) Bro, Maddie M 19 2) Sougstad, Emma L 18
3) Tuchscherer, Abbey S 21 4) Kabacinski, Olivia A 20
26.93 56.27 (29.34) 1:22.15 (25.88) 1:45.92 (23.77)
4 Iowa, University of-IA ''B'' NT 1:46.12
1) Seemann, Lindsay P 20 2) Wartalowicz, Karolina M 21
3) Gordon, Haley J 21 4) Borja, Elise M 21
27.39 56.78 (29.39) 1:22.11 (25.33) 1:46.12 (24.01)
5 Iowa, University of-IA ''C'' NT x1:48.15
1) Kumm, Audrey B 21 2) Maher, Hannah E 21
3) Horodyski, Ashley D 20 4) Hofstadter, Maggie A 18
28.22 58.24 (30.02) 1:24.18 (25.94) 1:48.15 (23.97)
6 Michigan, University of-MI ''C'' NT x1:49.60
1) Douglas, Kayla L 20 2) Ma, Fiona 18
3) Harty, Elizabeth M 18 4) Samoray, Olivia A 19
26.99 58.63 (31.64) 1:24.90 (26.27) 1:49.60 (24.70)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cummings, Kelsey M 20 Michigan-MI NT 10:06.17 9
28.31 58.59 (30.28) 1:28.93 (30.34) 1:59.16 (30.23)
2:29.57 (30.41) 3:00.02 (30.45) 3:30.25 (30.23) 4:00.88 (30.63)
4:31.39 (30.51) 5:01.98 (30.59) 5:32.69 (30.71) 6:03.46 (30.77)
6:33.80 (30.34) 7:04.33 (30.53) 7:34.70 (30.37) 8:05.38 (30.68)
8:36.04 (30.66) 9:06.82 (30.78) 9:37.27 (30.45) 10:06.17 (28.90)
2 Wolf, Jessica J 19 Michigan-MI NT 10:21.54 4
28.01 58.58 (30.57) 1:29.42 (30.84) 2:00.32 (30.90)
2:31.48 (31.16) 3:02.79 (31.31) 3:34.17 (31.38) 4:05.49 (31.32)
4:36.68 (31.19) 5:08.15 (31.47) 5:39.56 (31.41) 6:11.11 (31.55)
6:42.51 (31.40) 7:14.00 (31.49) 7:45.36 (31.36) 8:16.64 (31.28)
8:48.05 (31.41) 9:19.56 (31.51) 9:50.93 (31.37) 10:21.54 (30.61)
3 Weigand, Hillary L 20 Iowa-IA NT 10:38.45 3
29.39 1:01.24 (31.85) 1:33.53 (32.29) 2:06.22 (32.69)
2:38.89 (32.67) 3:11.50 (32.61) 3:44.00 (32.50) 4:16.66 (32.66)
4:49.27 (32.61) 5:21.58 (32.31) 5:53.53 (31.95) 6:25.75 (32.22)
6:57.72 (31.97) 7:29.43 (31.71) 8:01.19 (31.76) 8:32.88 (31.69)
9:04.66 (31.78) 9:36.71 (32.05) 10:08.14 (31.43) 10:38.45 (30.31)
4 Leary, Mary Kate K 18 Michigan-MI NT 10:42.56 2
29.24 1:00.99 (31.75) 1:32.76 (31.77) 2:04.80 (32.04)
2:36.80 (32.00) 3:08.99 (32.19) 3:41.28 (32.29) 4:13.54 (32.26)
4:45.88 (32.34) 5:18.52 (32.64) 5:51.11 (32.59) 6:23.90 (32.79)
6:56.70 (32.80) 7:29.32 (32.62) 8:01.90 (32.58) 8:34.46 (32.56)
9:06.77 (32.31) 9:39.29 (32.52) 10:11.66 (32.37) 10:42.56 (30.90)
5 Newgaard, Taylor R 21 Iowa-IA NT 10:49.56 1
29.59 1:01.68 (32.09) 1:34.05 (32.37) 2:06.75 (32.70)
2:39.65 (32.90) 3:12.43 (32.78) 3:45.36 (32.93) 4:18.24 (32.88)
4:51.03 (32.79) 5:23.93 (32.90) 5:56.11 (32.18) 6:28.45 (32.34)
7:01.15 (32.70) 7:33.52 (32.37) 8:06.26 (32.74) 8:38.82 (32.56)
9:11.64 (32.82) 9:44.50 (32.86) 10:17.30 (32.80) 10:49.56 (32.26)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Beidler, Courtney L 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:50.72 9
26.18 53.98 (27.80) 1:22.28 (28.30) 1:50.72 (28.44)
2 Seemann, Lindsay P 20 Iowa-IA NT 1:52.12 4
26.61 55.00 (28.39) 1:23.37 (28.37) 1:52.12 (28.75)
3 Missiuna, Sharalynn 18 Michigan-MI NT 1:53.34 3
26.42 55.34 (28.92) 1:24.77 (29.43) 1:53.34 (28.57)
4 Flummerfelt, Taylor M 18 Iowa-IA NT 1:53.35 2
26.44 54.88 (28.44) 1:24.41 (29.53) 1:53.35 (28.94)
5 Hovren, Emily K 21 Iowa-IA NT 1:53.52 1
26.07 54.58 (28.51) 1:23.80 (29.22) 1:53.52 (29.72)
6 Goswell, Claudia 18 Michigan-MI NT 1:54.25
25.87 54.88 (29.01) 1:24.77 (29.89) 1:54.25 (29.48)
7 Wanasek, Serena A 18 Iowa-IA NT x1:54.66
26.70 55.70 (29.00) 1:25.10 (29.40) 1:54.66 (29.56)
8 Keany, Celia G 18 Michigan-MI NT x1:55.58
26.88 56.14 (29.26) 1:25.91 (29.77) 1:55.58 (29.67)
-- Weigand, Jennifer L 19 Iowa-IA NT X1:57.53
26.22 55.49 (29.27) 1:26.26 (30.77) 1:57.53 (31.27)
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeLoof, Ali M 19 Michigan-MI NT 55.25 9
26.64 55.25 (28.61)
2 Lau, Yin Yan C 20 Michigan-MI NT 57.21 4
27.88 57.21 (29.33)
3 Frost, Maddy J 18 Michigan-MI NT 57.77 3
28.30 57.77 (29.47)
4 Bro, Maddie M 19 Iowa-IA NT 58.11 2
27.76 58.11 (30.35)
5 Douglas, Kayla L 20 Michigan-MI NT x58.33
28.37 58.33 (29.96)
6 Hofstadter, Maggie A 18 Iowa-IA 1:03.65 1:01.18 1
29.56 1:01.18 (31.62)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chokran, Angie S 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:03.32 9
29.92 1:03.32 (33.40)
2 Wartalowicz, Karolina M 21 Iowa-IA 1:02.52 1:04.68 4
30.39 1:04.68 (34.29)
3 Maher, Hannah E 21 Iowa-IA 1:03.88 1:06.37 3
31.09 1:06.37 (35.28)
4 Jurries, Bri L 18 Michigan-MI NT 1:06.48 2
31.81 1:06.48 (34.67)
5 Champa, Colleen R 19 Iowa-IA 1:04.44 1:06.66 1
31.44 1:06.66 (35.22)
6 Horton, Madison A 18 Michigan-MI NT 1:06.76
31.72 1:06.76 (35.04)
7 Ma, Fiona 18 Michigan-MI NT x1:09.11
32.49 1:09.11 (36.62)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Beidler, Courtney L 21 Michigan-MI NT 2:02.17 9
27.94 59.15 (31.21) 1:30.50 (31.35) 2:02.17 (31.67)
2 Oldershaw, Marni 19 Michigan-MI NT 2:05.00 4
28.08 1:00.34 (32.26) 1:32.37 (32.03) 2:05.00 (32.63)
3 Gordon, Haley J 21 Iowa-IA NT 2:06.04 3
28.57 1:00.77 (32.20) 1:33.38 (32.61) 2:06.04 (32.66)
4 Tuchscherer, Abbey S 21 Iowa-IA NT 2:06.23 2
28.17 1:00.28 (32.11) 1:33.05 (32.77) 2:06.23 (33.18)
5 Harty, Elizabeth M 18 Michigan-MI NT 2:09.63 1
29.28 1:01.66 (32.38) 1:35.27 (33.61) 2:09.63 (34.36)
6 Boosalis, Elaine C 20 Iowa-IA NT 2:11.07
28.69 1:00.93 (32.24) 1:35.11 (34.18) 2:11.07 (35.96)
7 Kumm, Audrey B 21 Iowa-IA NT x2:15.09
29.31 1:03.34 (34.03) 1:39.61 (36.27) 2:15.09 (35.48)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sougstad, Emma L 18 Iowa-IA 30.03 23.84 9
2 Mattingly, Zoe C 20 Michigan-MI NT 23.96 4
3 Schaefer, Molly N 20 Michigan-MI NT 24.09 3
4 Kabacinski, Olivia A 20 Iowa-IA NT 24.13 2
5 Frost, Maddy J 18 Michigan-MI NT 24.19 1
6 Salem, Julia F 18 Michigan-MI NT x24.21
7 Orvis, Allie B 20 Iowa-IA 23.88 24.47
8 Borja, Elise M 21 Iowa-IA NT x24.72
-- Samoray, Olivia A 19 Michigan-MI NT X24.89
Event 15 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Christy, Joelle M 21 Iowa-IA NP 312.08 9
2 Chen, Carey Michigan-MI NP 305.40 4
3 Kamstra, Sarah Michigan-MI NP 288.23 3
4 Grilli, Abigail L 21 Iowa-IA NP 286.28 2
5 Honey, Nicole Michigan-MI NP 284.48 1
6 Ghormley, Elena Michigan-MI NP x279.15
7 Lehnert, Lydia Iowa-IA NP 263.10
8 Head, Calli Iowa-IA NP x245.55
-- Boyd, Emily Michigan-MI NP X279.83
-- Maroukis, Brianna Michigan-MI NP X277.20
-- Schaefer, Carly Michigan-MI NP X242.03
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kabacinski, Olivia A 20 Iowa-IA NT 52.00 4
24.87 52.00 (27.13)
2 Hovren, Emily K 21 Iowa-IA NT 53.14 1
25.26 53.14 (27.88)
3 Flummerfelt, Taylor M 18 Iowa-IA NT 53.44
25.92 53.44 (27.52)
4 Borja, Elise M 21 Iowa-IA NT x54.71
25.90 54.71 (28.81)
-- DeLoof, Ali M 19 Michigan-MI NT X51.97 9
24.81 51.97 (27.16)
-- Schaefer, Molly N 20 Michigan-MI NT X52.41
24.89 52.41 (27.52)
-- Salem, Julia F 18 Michigan-MI NT X52.62 3
25.29 52.62 (27.33)
-- Missiuna, Sharalynn 18 Michigan-MI NT X53.04 2
25.68 53.04 (27.36)
-- Samoray, Olivia A 19 Michigan-MI NT X54.31
26.22 54.31 (28.09)
-- Goswell, Claudia 18 Michigan-MI NT X54.33
26.22 54.33 (28.11)
-- Drennan, Lauren M 22 Iowa-IA NT X59.98
27.59 59.98 (32.39)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seemann, Lindsay P 20 Iowa-IA NT 2:03.05 4
29.05 59.72 (30.67) 1:31.15 (31.43) 2:03.05 (31.90)
2 Bro, Maddie M 19 Iowa-IA NT 2:07.61 1
29.45 1:01.22 (31.77) 1:34.36 (33.14) 2:07.61 (33.25)
3 Breitrick, Pamela A 20 Iowa-IA NT 2:09.27
29.70 1:01.46 (31.76) 1:35.13 (33.67) 2:09.27 (34.14)
4 Boosalis, Elaine C 20 Iowa-IA NT x2:11.81
30.10 1:02.59 (32.49) 1:36.71 (34.12) 2:11.81 (35.10)
-- Georger, Marie F 19 Michigan-MI NT X2:01.19 9
28.84 59.17 (30.33) 1:30.34 (31.17) 2:01.19 (30.85)
-- Oldershaw, Marni 19 Michigan-MI NT X2:04.04 3
29.44 1:00.90 (31.46) 1:32.65 (31.75) 2:04.04 (31.39)
-- Lau, Yin Yan C 20 Michigan-MI NT X2:04.82 2
29.64 1:01.81 (32.17) 1:33.82 (32.01) 2:04.82 (31.00)
-- Leary, Mary Kate K 18 Michigan-MI NT X2:13.28
30.58 1:03.58 (33.00) 1:38.35 (34.77) 2:13.28 (34.93)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wartalowicz, Karolina M 21 Iowa-IA NT 2:18.52 9
29.96 1:05.05 (35.09) 1:41.18 (36.13) 2:18.52 (37.34)
2 Champa, Colleen R 19 Iowa-IA NT 2:20.99 4
30.28 1:05.57 (35.29) 1:42.15 (36.58) 2:20.99 (38.84)
3 Maher, Hannah E 21 Iowa-IA NT 2:21.66 3
30.74 1:07.41 (36.67) 1:44.72 (37.31) 2:21.66 (36.94)
-- Chokran, Angie S 21 Michigan-MI NT X2:16.20
29.65 1:04.58 (34.93) 1:40.50 (35.92) 2:16.20 (35.70)
-- Cameron, Erin N 21 Michigan-MI NT X2:22.60
30.76 1:07.17 (36.41) 1:44.96 (37.79) 2:22.60 (37.64)
-- Ma, Fiona 18 Michigan-MI NT X2:28.26
31.79 1:09.73 (37.94) 1:48.70 (38.97) 2:28.26 (39.56)
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wanasek, Serena A 18 Iowa-IA NT 5:11.48 2
28.30 58.99 (30.69) 1:30.08 (31.09) 2:01.54 (31.46)
2:33.23 (31.69) 3:04.49 (31.26) 3:36.24 (31.75) 4:08.10 (31.86)
4:40.63 (32.53) 5:11.48 (30.85)
2 Weigand, Hillary L 20 Iowa-IA NT 5:15.34 1
29.10 1:00.64 (31.54) 1:32.45 (31.81) 2:04.43 (31.98)
2:36.61 (32.18) 3:08.71 (32.10) 3:40.79 (32.08) 4:12.71 (31.92)
4:44.56 (31.85) 5:15.34 (30.78)
3 Newgaard, Taylor R 21 Iowa-IA NT 5:15.37
29.09 1:00.34 (31.25) 1:32.02 (31.68) 2:04.02 (32.00)
2:36.44 (32.42) 3:08.08 (31.64) 3:40.09 (32.01) 4:11.94 (31.85)
4:44.01 (32.07) 5:15.37 (31.36)
4 Weigand, Jennifer L 19 Iowa-IA 5:03.73 x5:17.48
28.24 59.68 (31.44) 1:31.67 (31.99) 2:04.17 (32.50)
2:36.58 (32.41) 3:08.77 (32.19) 3:41.11 (32.34) 4:13.50 (32.39)
4:45.87 (32.37) 5:17.48 (31.61)
-- Cummings, Kelsey M 20 Michigan-MI NT X5:00.21 9
28.22 58.62 (30.40) 1:28.85 (30.23) 1:59.36 (30.51)
2:29.55 (30.19) 3:00.03 (30.48) 3:30.65 (30.62) 4:01.61 (30.96)
4:31.08 (29.47) 5:00.21 (29.13)
-- Wolf, Jessica J 19 Michigan-MI NT X5:06.39 4
27.82 57.97 (30.15) 1:28.92 (30.95) 1:59.97 (31.05)
2:31.21 (31.24) 3:02.51 (31.30) 3:33.69 (31.18) 4:04.86 (31.17)
4:35.95 (31.09) 5:06.39 (30.44)
-- Horton, Madison A 18 Michigan-MI NT X5:06.67 3
28.94 1:00.08 (31.14) 1:31.25 (31.17) 2:02.43 (31.18)
2:33.74 (31.31) 3:04.29 (30.55) 3:34.95 (30.66) 4:06.12 (31.17)
4:37.00 (30.88) 5:06.67 (29.67)
-- Keany, Celia G 18 Michigan-MI NT X5:12.03
28.31 59.35 (31.04) 1:30.82 (31.47) 2:02.68 (31.86)
2:34.60 (31.92) 3:06.52 (31.92) 3:38.78 (32.26) 4:10.73 (31.95)
4:42.01 (31.28) 5:12.03 (30.02)
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gordon, Haley J 21 Iowa-IA 55.00 56.43 9
26.68 56.43 (29.75)
2 Tuchscherer, Abbey S 21 Iowa-IA NT 57.15 3
26.80 57.15 (30.35)
3 Hubbard, Nikki K 21 Michigan-MI NT 57.40 1
26.39 57.40 (31.01)
4 Horodyski, Ashley D 20 Iowa-IA NT 57.79
27.03 57.79 (30.76)
5 Kumm, Audrey B 21 Iowa-IA NT x59.57
27.52 59.57 (32.05)
-- Mattingly, Zoe C 20 Michigan-MI NT X56.57 4
26.24 56.57 (30.33)
-- Jurries, Bri L 18 Michigan-MI NT X57.33 2
27.26 57.33 (30.07)
-- Harty, Elizabeth M 18 Michigan-MI NT X59.40
27.75 59.40 (31.65)
Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chen, Carey Michigan-MI NP 308.85 9
2 Kamstra, Sarah Michigan-MI NP 302.48 4
3 Grilli, Abigail L 21 Iowa-IA NP 297.38 3
4 Maroukis, Brianna Michigan-MI NP 279.75 2
5 Honey, Nicole Michigan-MI NP x275.33
6 Christy, Joelle M 21 Iowa-IA NP 271.95 1
7 Boyd, Emily Michigan-MI NP x263.55
8 Ghormley, Elena Michigan-MI NP x255.23
9 Schaefer, Carly Michigan-MI NP x252.68
10 Head, Calli Iowa-IA NP 250.65
11 Lehnert, Lydia Iowa-IA NP x190.73
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Oldershaw, Marni 19 Michigan-MI NT 2:03.58 9
27.55 58.64 (31.09) 1:33.95 (35.31) 2:03.58 (29.63)
2 Sougstad, Emma L 18 Iowa-IA NT 2:05.87 4
27.43 59.34 (31.91) 1:35.24 (35.90) 2:05.87 (30.63)
3 Orvis, Allie B 20 Iowa-IA NT 2:09.95 3
27.56 59.85 (32.29) 1:39.27 (39.42) 2:09.95 (30.68)
4 Hovren, Emily K 21 Iowa-IA NT 2:10.13 2
27.84 1:00.52 (32.68) 1:40.08 (39.56) 2:10.13 (30.05)
5 Boosalis, Elaine C 20 Iowa-IA NT x2:12.81
28.12 1:01.38 (33.26) 1:41.89 (40.51) 2:12.81 (30.92)
-- Georger, Marie F 19 Michigan-MI NT X2:07.06
27.78 58.89 (31.11) 1:37.11 (38.22) 2:07.06 (29.95)
-- Cameron, Erin N 21 Michigan-MI NT X2:08.54
28.28 1:00.50 (32.22) 1:38.36 (37.86) 2:08.54 (30.18)
-- Chokran, Angie S 21 Michigan-MI NT X2:10.61
28.61 1:02.94 (34.33) 1:40.21 (37.27) 2:10.61 (30.40)
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT 3:26.24 11
1) DeLoof, Ali M 19 2) Mattingly, Zoe C 20
3) Schaefer, Carly 4) Beidler, Courtney L 21
24.63 51.40 (51.40) 1:15.73 (24.33) 1:42.57 (51.17)
2:06.89 (24.32) 2:34.22 (51.65) 2:59.26 (25.04) 3:26.24 (52.02)
2 Iowa, University of-IA ''A'' 3:21.27 3:32.51 4
1) Kabacinski, Olivia A 20 2) Seemann, Lindsay P 20
3) Hovren, Emily K 21 4) Sougstad, Emma L 18
24.79 52.11 (52.11) 1:17.16 (25.05) 1:44.49 (52.38)
2:10.08 (25.59) 2:38.32 (53.83) 3:04.35 (26.03) 3:32.51 (54.19)
3 Iowa, University of-IA ''B'' NT 3:33.97 2
1) Maher, Hannah E 21 2) Flummerfelt, Taylor M 18
3) Orvis, Allie B 20 4) Hofstadter, Maggie A 18
25.65 53.34 (53.34) 1:18.76 (25.42) 1:46.04 (52.70)
2:11.59 (25.55) 2:40.86 (54.82) 3:05.90 (25.04) 3:33.97 (53.11)
4 Iowa, University of-IA ''C'' NT x3:34.51
1) Tuchscherer, Abbey S 21 2) Bro, Maddie M 19
3) Wanasek, Serena A 18 4) Weigand, Jennifer L 19
25.71 53.60 (53.60) 1:18.77 (25.17) 1:47.34 (53.74)
2:13.11 (25.77) 2:41.31 (53.97) 3:06.58 (25.27) 3:34.51 (53.20)
-- Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT X3:31.53
1) Salem, Julia F 18 2) Frost, Maddy J 18
3) Jurries, Bri L 18 4) Missiuna, Sharalynn 18
25.17 52.89 (52.89) 1:17.64 (24.75) 1:45.18 (52.29)
2:10.49 (25.31) 2:38.11 (52.93) 3:03.78 (25.67) 3:31.53 (53.42)
-- Michigan, University of-MI ''C'' NT X3:35.48
1) Goswell, Claudia 18 2) Lau, Yin Yan C 20
3) Keany, Celia G 18 4) Cummings, Kelsey M 20
26.47 55.09 (55.09) 1:19.71 (24.62) 1:47.47 (52.38)
2:13.59 (26.12) 2:41.74 (54.27) 3:07.45 (25.71) 3:35.48 (53.74)