7/21/2002 - 7/21/2002
Long Island, New York,, USA
2002 Long Island Open Swimming Invitational
July 18-21, 2002
50-meter pool
DAY FOuR: July 21, 2002
Results
Event 23 Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 16:17.96 3/1999 Diana Munz, LESD
Meet Record: ! 16:52.63 7/1999 Maddy Crippen, FOX
17:06.69 NATL
17:21.39 OPEN
18:16.79 SECT
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Costella, Lauren D 17 CARS-PC 16:58.54 NATL
32.81 1:07.07 (34.26) 1:41.24 (34.17) 2:15.63 (34.39) 2:49.93 (34.30) 3:24.26 (34.33) 3:58.41 (34.15) 4:32.66 (34.25)
5:06.75 (34.09) 5:41.15 (34.40) 6:15.35 (34.20) 6:49.44 (34.09) 7:23.50 (34.06) 7:57.84 (34.34) 8:31.91 (34.07) 9:05.96 (34.05)
9:39.92 (33.96) 10:13.99 (34.07) 10:48.04 (34.05) 11:22.11 (34.07) 11:55.88 (33.77) 12:29.68 (33.80) 13:03.29 (33.61) 13:37.20 (33.91)
14:11.00 (33.80) 14:44.79 (33.79) 15:18.37 (33.58) 15:52.19 (33.82) 16:25.75 (33.56) 16:58.54 (32.79)
2 Chapman, Anna L 21 GSC-FL 17:00.75 NATL
32.68 1:06.56 (33.88) 1:40.74 (34.18) 2:14.46 (33.72) 2:48.48 (34.02) 3:22.47 (33.99) 3:56.82 (34.35) 4:31.35 (34.53)
5:05.71 (34.36) 5:40.19 (34.48) 6:14.75 (34.56) 6:49.07 (34.32) 7:23.63 (34.56) 7:57.58 (33.95) 8:31.83 (34.25) 9:05.54 (33.71)
9:39.32 (33.78) 10:13.10 (33.78) 10:46.92 (33.82) 11:20.56 (33.64) 11:54.38 (33.82) 12:28.42 (34.04) 13:02.65 (34.23) 13:36.89 (34.24)
14:11.08 (34.19) 14:45.36 (34.28) 15:19.67 (34.31) 15:54.07 (34.40) 16:28.25 (34.18) 17:00.75 (32.50)
3 Daly, Sarah Z 16 LIAC-MR 17:08.75 OPEN
32.02 1:06.10 (34.08) 1:39.90 (33.80) 2:13.80 (33.90) 2:47.59 (33.79) 3:21.54 (33.95) 3:55.37 (33.83) 4:29.45 (34.08)
5:03.50 (34.05) 5:37.53 (34.03) 6:11.64 (34.11) 6:45.64 (34.00) 7:20.14 (34.50) 7:54.52 (34.38) 8:29.05 (34.53) 9:03.63 (34.58)
9:38.22 (34.59) 10:12.90 (34.68) 10:47.61 (34.71) 11:22.20 (34.59) 11:53.33 (31.13) 12:31.57 (38.24) 13:06.47 (34.90) 13:41.56 (35.09)
14:16.32 (34.76) 14:51.15 (34.83) 15:25.94 (34.79) 16:00.61 (34.67) 16:26.49 (25.88) 17:08.75 (42.26)
4 Keefe, Margy L 17 ABLY-OH 17:09.55 OPEN
32.39 1:06.70 (34.31) 1:41.12 (34.42) 2:15.24 (34.12) 2:49.37 (34.13) 3:23.39 (34.02) 3:57.60 (34.21) 4:31.86 (34.26)
5:06.00 (34.14) 5:40.05 (34.05) 6:14.30 (34.25) 6:48.34 (34.04) 7:22.57 (34.23) 7:56.81 (34.24) 8:31.17 (34.36) 9:05.60 (34.43)
9:39.91 (34.31) 10:14.28 (34.37) 10:49.03 (34.75) 11:23.47 (34.44) 11:58.01 (34.54) 12:32.69 (34.68) 13:07.57 (34.88) 13:42.39 (34.82)
14:17.37 (34.98) 14:51.86 (34.49) 15:26.50 (34.64) 16:00.95 (34.45) 16:35.80 (34.85) 17:09.55 (33.75)
5 Boland, Kara M 17 Gaac-MA 17:16.97 OPEN
32.72 1:07.42 (34.70) 1:41.95 (34.53) 2:16.43 (34.48) 2:50.77 (34.34) 3:25.48 (34.71) 4:00.06 (34.58) 4:34.40 (34.34)
5:08.82 (34.42) 5:43.51 (34.69) 6:18.09 (34.58) 6:52.86 (34.77) 7:27.29 (34.43) 8:01.67 (34.38) 8:36.12 (34.45) 9:10.68 (34.56)
9:44.84 (34.16) 10:19.64 (34.80) 10:54.28 (34.64) 11:29.08 (34.80) 12:04.07 (34.99) 12:38.73 (34.66) 13:13.12 (34.39) 13:48.28 (35.16)
14:23.20 (34.92) 14:58.32 (35.12) 15:32.95 (34.63) 16:08.11 (35.16) 16:42.98 (34.87) 17:16.97 (33.99)
6 Gordon, Katie A 18 Tpa-FL 17:22.28 SECT
32.27 1:06.55 (34.28) 1:41.16 (34.61) 2:15.67 (34.51) 2:50.28 (34.61) 3:24.75 (34.47) 3:59.57 (34.82) 4:34.26 (34.69)
5:08.99 (34.73) 5:43.75 (34.76) 6:18.46 (34.71) 6:53.19 (34.73) 7:27.85 (34.66) 8:02.52 (34.67) 8:37.10 (34.58) 9:11.83 (34.73)
9:46.54 (34.71) 10:21.51 (34.97) 10:56.46 (34.95) 11:31.50 (35.04) 12:06.41 (34.91) 12:41.47 (35.06) 13:16.54 (35.07) 13:51.95 (35.41)
14:27.07 (35.12) 15:02.34 (35.27) 15:37.69 (35.35) 16:12.96 (35.27) 16:48.26 (35.30) 17:22.28 (34.02)
7 Ball, Katie E 17 ABLY-OH 17:25.97 SECT
33.12 1:08.05 (34.93) 1:42.82 (34.77) 2:17.67 (34.85) 2:52.60 (34.93) 3:27.54 (34.94) 4:02.10 (34.56) 4:37.24 (35.14)
5:11.96 (34.72) 5:46.97 (35.01) 6:21.47 (34.50) 6:56.31 (34.84) 7:30.96 (34.65) 8:05.94 (34.98) 8:40.72 (34.78) 9:15.66 (34.94)
9:50.33 (34.67) 10:25.23 (34.90) 10:59.99 (34.76) 11:34.83 (34.84) 12:09.66 (34.83) 12:44.79 (35.13) 13:19.98 (35.19) 13:55.10 (35.12)
14:30.26 (35.16) 15:05.39 (35.13) 15:40.69 (35.30) 16:15.88 (35.19) 16:51.24 (35.36) 17:25.97 (34.73)
8 Stein, Annie A 17 Gaac-MA 17:27.20 SECT
33.20 1:08.34 (35.14) 1:42.95 (34.61) 2:17.84 (34.89) 2:52.40 (34.56) 3:27.28 (34.88) 4:02.02 (34.74) 4:37.04 (35.02)
5:11.80 (34.76) 5:46.88 (35.08) 6:21.62 (34.74) 6:56.87 (35.25) 7:31.69 (34.82) 8:06.83 (35.14) 8:41.68 (34.85) 9:17.01 (35.33)
9:51.46 (34.45) 10:26.48 (35.02) 11:00.94 (34.46) 11:35.96 (35.02) 12:10.54 (34.58) 12:45.63 (35.09) 13:20.77 (35.14) 13:56.12 (35.35)
14:31.34 (35.22) 15:07.00 (35.66) 15:42.07 (35.07) 16:17.62 (35.55) 16:52.62 (35.00) 17:27.20 (34.58)
9 Shinn, Annie E 16 Tpa-FL 17:27.96 SECT
32.93 1:07.02 (34.09) 1:41.69 (34.67) 2:16.18 (34.49) 2:50.98 (34.80) 3:25.73 (34.75) 4:00.62 (34.89) 4:35.52 (34.90)
5:10.44 (34.92) 5:45.12 (34.68) 6:20.10 (34.98) 6:55.06 (34.96) 7:30.35 (35.29) 8:05.31 (34.96) 8:40.52 (35.21) 9:15.55 (35.03)
9:50.98 (35.43) 10:25.93 (34.95) 11:01.23 (35.30) 11:36.35 (35.12) 12:11.74 (35.39) 12:46.74 (35.00) 13:22.04 (35.30) 13:57.22 (35.18)
14:32.50 (35.28) 15:07.71 (35.21) 15:43.22 (35.51) 16:18.26 (35.04) 16:53.83 (35.57) 17:27.96 (34.13)
10 Jones, Kirsten A 16 Gaac-MA 17:31.40 SECT
32.71 1:07.77 (35.06) 1:42.79 (35.02) 2:17.79 (35.00) 2:52.61 (34.82) 3:27.57 (34.96) 4:02.78 (35.21) 4:37.84 (35.06)
5:13.07 (35.23) 5:48.65 (35.58) 6:23.46 (34.81) 6:58.65 (35.19) 7:33.76 (35.11) 8:08.81 (35.05) 8:43.82 (35.01) 9:18.86 (35.04)
9:53.80 (34.94) 10:28.90 (35.10) 11:04.17 (35.27) 11:39.51 (35.34) 12:14.74 (35.23) 12:50.19 (35.45) 13:25.64 (35.45) 14:00.92 (35.28)
14:36.37 (35.45) 15:11.65 (35.28) 15:46.80 (35.15) 16:22.10 (35.30) 16:57.22 (35.12) 17:31.40 (34.18)
11 Curci, Rachael A 17 Oly-MI 17:35.25 SECT
33.49 1:08.94 (35.45) 1:44.01 (35.07) 2:19.19 (35.18) 2:54.28 (35.09) 3:29.40 (35.12) 4:04.34 (34.94) 4:39.46 (35.12)
5:14.46 (35.00) 5:49.65 (35.19) 6:24.73 (35.08) 6:59.98 (35.25) 7:35.04 (35.06) 8:10.59 (35.55) 8:45.76 (35.17) 9:20.99 (35.23)
9:56.14 (35.15) 10:31.51 (35.37) 11:06.86 (35.35) 11:42.14 (35.28) 12:17.36 (35.22) 12:52.72 (35.36) 13:28.02 (35.30) 14:03.69 (35.67)
14:39.25 (35.56) 15:14.82 (35.57) 15:50.20 (35.38) 16:26.04 (35.84) 17:00.92 (34.88) 17:35.25 (34.33)
12 Larussa, Cassy A 15 EMAC-MA 17:46.47 SECT
31.62 1:05.92 (34.30) 1:41.52 (35.60) 2:17.06 (35.54) 2:52.96 (35.90) 3:28.51 (35.55) 4:04.62 (36.11) 4:40.09 (35.47)
5:16.12 (36.03) 5:51.68 (35.56) 6:27.48 (35.80) 7:03.51 (36.03) 7:39.51 (36.00) 8:15.31 (35.80) 8:51.13 (35.82) 9:26.90 (35.77)
10:03.06 (36.16) 10:38.95 (35.89) 11:14.79 (35.84) 11:50.93 (36.14) 12:27.03 (36.10) 13:03.13 (36.10) 13:39.05 (35.92) 14:15.33 (36.28)
14:51.21 (35.88) 15:26.69 (35.48) 16:02.34 (35.65) 16:37.79 (35.45) 17:12.85 (35.06) 17:46.47 (33.62)
13 Gilliam, Kristin B 17 GSC-FL 17:49.59 SECT
32.69 1:08.04 (35.35) 1:43.42 (35.38) 2:18.48 (35.06) 2:53.63 (35.15) 3:28.84 (35.21) 4:03.92 (35.08) 4:39.34 (35.42)
5:14.64 (35.30) 5:50.32 (35.68) 6:25.22 (34.90) 6:59.95 (34.73) 7:35.40 (35.45) 8:10.96 (35.56) 8:46.51 (35.55) 9:22.34 (35.83)
9:58.13 (35.79) 10:34.09 (35.96) 11:10.30 (36.21) 11:46.41 (36.11) 12:22.74 (36.33) 12:58.57 (35.83) 13:35.07 (36.50) 14:11.39 (36.32)
14:47.78 (36.39) 15:24.08 (36.30) 16:00.74 (36.66) 16:37.28 (36.54) 17:13.74 (36.46) 17:49.59 (35.85)
14 Saad, Jackie A 14 LIAC-MR 17:52.68 SECT
33.53 1:09.26 (35.73) 1:45.34 (36.08) 2:21.28 (35.94) 2:56.72 (35.44) 3:31.82 (35.10) 4:07.46 (35.64) 4:42.91 (35.45)
5:18.81 (35.90) 5:54.45 (35.64) 6:30.37 (35.92) 7:06.25 (35.88) 7:42.22 (35.97) 8:18.27 (36.05) 8:54.37 (36.10) 9:30.41 (36.04)
10:07.02 (36.61) 10:43.15 (36.13) 11:19.39 (36.24) 11:55.65 (36.26) 12:28.52 (32.87) 13:08.04 (39.52) 13:44.05 (36.01) 14:20.11 (36.06)
14:56.44 (36.33) 15:32.29 (35.85) 16:08.07 (35.78) 16:43.77 (35.70) 17:19.34 (35.57) 17:52.68 (33.34)
15 Sibert, Katie G 18 SPIR-MA 17:54.80 SECT
33.11 1:07.80 (34.69) 1:43.02 (35.22) 2:18.64 (35.62) 2:54.08 (35.44) 3:29.65 (35.57) 4:05.40 (35.75) 4:40.67 (35.27)
5:16.49 (35.82) 5:51.75 (35.26) 6:27.62 (35.87) 7:03.26 (35.64) 7:39.42 (36.16) 8:15.23 (35.81) 8:51.58 (36.35) 9:27.59 (36.01)
10:03.86 (36.27) 10:39.82 (35.96) 11:16.00 (36.18) 11:52.23 (36.23) 12:28.65 (36.42) 13:04.83 (36.18) 13:41.28 (36.45) 14:17.45 (36.17)
14:53.88 (36.43) 15:29.73 (35.85) 16:06.50 (36.77) 16:42.52 (36.02) 17:19.30 (36.78) 17:54.80 (35.50)
16 Henderson, Whitney 19 GSC-FL 17:56.33 SECT
33.27 1:07.87 (34.60) 1:43.14 (35.27) 2:17.93 (34.79) 2:53.28 (35.35) 3:28.34 (35.06) 4:03.87 (35.53) 4:39.44 (35.57)
5:15.41 (35.97) 5:50.89 (35.48) 6:26.81 (35.92) 7:02.55 (35.74) 7:38.79 (36.24) 8:14.79 (36.00) 8:51.14 (36.35) 9:27.11 (35.97)
10:03.33 (36.22) 10:39.44 (36.11) 11:15.78 (36.34) 11:52.12 (36.34) 12:28.42 (36.30) 13:04.64 (36.22) 13:41.21 (36.57) 14:17.94 (36.73)
14:54.73 (36.79) 15:31.36 (36.63) 16:08.04 (36.68) 16:44.21 (36.17) 17:20.93 (36.72) 17:56.33 (35.40)
17 Aristeo, Michelle 16 Oly-MI 17:58.88 SECT
33.07 1:08.72 (35.65) 1:44.95 (36.23) 2:21.10 (36.15) 2:57.00 (35.90) 3:33.17 (36.17) 4:09.20 (36.03) 4:45.29 (36.09)
5:21.28 (35.99) 5:57.61 (36.33) 6:33.61 (36.00) 7:09.75 (36.14) 7:45.84 (36.09) 8:21.98 (36.14) 8:58.19 (36.21) 9:34.39 (36.20)
10:10.78 (36.39) 10:47.17 (36.39) 11:23.37 (36.20) 11:59.54 (36.17) 12:35.19 (35.65) 13:11.28 (36.09) 13:47.49 (36.21) 14:23.84 (36.35)
14:59.91 (36.07) 15:36.08 (36.17) 16:12.08 (36.00) 16:48.22 (36.14) 17:23.99 (35.77) 17:58.88 (34.89)
18 Eberwein, Krystle 20 BCAT-MA 17:59.28 SECT
33.74 1:08.99 (35.25) 1:45.00 (36.01) 2:20.77 (35.77) 2:56.86 (36.09) 3:33.09 (36.23) 4:09.00 (35.91) 4:44.97 (35.97)
5:20.91 (35.94) 5:56.36 (35.45) 6:32.24 (35.88) 7:08.43 (36.19) 7:44.44 (36.01) 8:20.77 (36.33) 8:56.75 (35.98) 9:33.03 (36.28)
10:09.08 (36.05) 10:45.36 (36.28) 11:21.63 (36.27) 11:57.79 (36.16) 12:33.88 (36.09) 13:10.44 (36.56) 13:46.42 (35.98) 14:23.12 (36.70)
14:59.16 (36.04) 15:35.64 (36.48) 16:11.84 (36.20) 16:48.37 (36.53) 17:24.06 (35.69) 17:59.28 (35.22)
19 Greco, Stephanie P 17 BAD-MR 18:09.05 SECT
33.87 1:09.33 (35.46) 1:45.10 (35.77) 2:20.86 (35.76) 2:56.72 (35.86) 3:32.64 (35.92) 4:08.61 (35.97) 4:44.77 (36.16)
5:21.26 (36.49) 5:57.81 (36.55) 6:34.14 (36.33) 7:10.61 (36.47) 7:47.44 (36.83) 8:24.12 (36.68) 9:00.94 (36.82) 9:37.60 (36.66)
10:14.38 (36.78) 10:51.17 (36.79) 11:27.88 (36.71) 12:04.61 (36.73) 12:41.00 (36.39) 13:17.13 (36.13) 13:53.21 (36.08) 14:29.85 (36.64)
15:06.52 (36.67) 15:43.61 (37.09) 16:20.25 (36.64) 16:56.67 (36.42) 17:33.45 (36.78) 18:09.05 (35.60)
20 Hughes, Sarah J 15 Tpa-FL 18:09.93 SECT
33.88 1:09.15 (35.27) 1:44.96 (35.81) 2:21.11 (36.15) 2:57.35 (36.24) 3:33.30 (35.95) 4:09.40 (36.10) 4:45.28 (35.88)
5:21.10 (35.82) 5:56.91 (35.81) 6:32.93 (36.02) 7:08.89 (35.96) 7:44.78 (35.89) 8:20.87 (36.09) 8:56.87 (36.00) 9:33.03 (36.16)
10:09.55 (36.52) 10:45.94 (36.39) 11:22.41 (36.47) 11:58.83 (36.42) 12:35.64 (36.81) 13:12.37 (36.73) 13:49.36 (36.99) 14:26.19 (36.83)
15:03.25 (37.06) 15:40.31 (37.06) 16:17.75 (37.44) 16:55.15 (37.40) 17:32.82 (37.67) 18:09.93 (37.11)
Event 24 Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 15:14.11 3/1999 Chris Thompson, Univ.Michigan
Meet Record: ! 15:30.85 7/2000 Ricardo Montesterio, GSC
15:47.49 OLYT
16:03.49 NATL
16:18.59 OPEN
17:21.99 SECT
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Montesterio, Ricar 23 GSC-FL 15:16.01!OLYT
28.95 59.12 (30.17) 1:29.23 (30.11) 1:59.44 (30.21) 2:29.74 (30.30) 3:00.34 (30.60) 3:30.86 (30.52) 4:01.51 (30.65)
4:32.11 (30.60) 5:02.67 (30.56) 5:33.57 (30.90) 6:04.30 (30.73) 6:35.04 (30.74) 7:05.67 (30.63) 7:36.19 (30.52) 8:06.87 (30.68)
8:37.55 (30.68) 9:08.31 (30.76) 9:39.06 (30.75) 10:09.81 (30.75) 10:40.64 (30.83) 11:11.55 (30.91) 11:42.55 (31.00) 12:13.53 (30.98)
12:44.25 (30.72) 13:14.92 (30.67) 13:45.43 (30.51) 14:15.99 (30.56) 14:46.41 (30.42) 15:16.01 (29.60)
2 Mortimer, Justin B 20 MINN-MN 15:42.69 OLYT
30.15 1:01.53 (31.38) 1:32.67 (31.14) 2:04.28 (31.61) 2:35.60 (31.32) 3:07.13 (31.53) 3:38.48 (31.35) 4:10.06 (31.58)
4:41.44 (31.38) 5:12.76 (31.32) 5:44.08 (31.32) 6:15.59 (31.51) 6:46.87 (31.28) 7:18.18 (31.31) 7:49.74 (31.56) 8:21.54 (31.80)
8:53.08 (31.54) 9:24.45 (31.37) 9:55.86 (31.41) 10:27.49 (31.63) 10:58.90 (31.41) 11:30.62 (31.72) 12:02.12 (31.50) 12:33.70 (31.58)
13:05.32 (31.62) 13:37.45 (32.13) 14:09.01 (31.56) 14:40.71 (31.70) 15:12.48 (31.77) 15:42.69 (30.21)
3 Vanderkaay, Peter 18 Oly-MI 15:45.81 OLYT
29.78 1:01.06 (31.28) 1:32.55 (31.49) 2:04.01 (31.46) 2:35.79 (31.78) 3:07.52 (31.73) 3:39.15 (31.63) 4:11.11 (31.96)
4:43.13 (32.02) 5:15.08 (31.95) 5:46.97 (31.89) 6:18.87 (31.90) 6:50.90 (32.03) 7:22.81 (31.91) 7:54.82 (32.01) 8:26.84 (32.02)
8:58.75 (31.91) 9:30.53 (31.78) 10:02.36 (31.83) 10:34.13 (31.77) 11:05.80 (31.67) 11:37.51 (31.71) 12:08.95 (31.44) 12:40.42 (31.47)
13:11.86 (31.44) 13:43.72 (31.86) 14:15.16 (31.44) 14:46.11 (30.95) 15:17.14 (31.03) 15:45.81 (28.67)
4 Cole, John B 20 GSC-FL 15:45.87 OLYT
29.21 1:00.35 (31.14) 1:31.43 (31.08) 2:02.89 (31.46) 2:34.13 (31.24) 3:05.55 (31.42) 3:36.80 (31.25) 4:08.55 (31.75)
4:39.95 (31.40) 5:11.66 (31.71) 5:42.99 (31.33) 6:14.56 (31.57) 6:46.46 (31.90) 7:18.60 (32.14) 7:50.28 (31.68) 8:22.21 (31.93)
8:53.90 (31.69) 9:26.16 (32.26) 9:58.03 (31.87) 10:30.11 (32.08) 11:02.10 (31.99) 11:34.34 (32.24) 12:06.18 (31.84) 12:38.13 (31.95)
13:09.90 (31.77) 13:42.02 (32.12) 14:13.65 (31.63) 14:45.88 (32.23) 15:17.25 (31.37) 15:45.87 (28.62)
5 Demarco, Dan Z 22 LIAC-MR 15:58.71 NATL
29.72 1:01.32 (31.60) 1:33.37 (32.05) 2:05.37 (32.00) 2:37.49 (32.12) 3:09.66 (32.17) 3:41.95 (32.29) 4:13.88 (31.93)
4:46.12 (32.24) 5:18.13 (32.01) 5:50.11 (31.98) 6:22.23 (32.12) 6:54.72 (32.49) 7:27.13 (32.41) 7:58.99 (31.86) 8:31.04 (32.05)
9:03.00 (31.96) 9:35.02 (32.02) 10:06.93 (31.91) 10:38.87 (31.94) 11:10.83 (31.96) 11:42.82 (31.99) 12:14.93 (32.11) 12:47.16 (32.23)
13:19.33 (32.17) 13:51.70 (32.37) 14:23.70 (32.00) 14:55.91 (32.21) 15:27.75 (31.84) 15:58.71 (30.96)
6 Yacco, Matthew E 22 WRAT-CT 16:21.90 SECT
29.92 1:01.90 (31.98) 1:34.45 (32.55) 2:06.69 (32.24) 2:39.40 (32.71) 3:11.96 (32.56) 3:44.74 (32.78) 4:17.39 (32.65)
4:50.39 (33.00) 5:23.18 (32.79) 5:56.09 (32.91) 6:28.77 (32.68) 7:01.69 (32.92) 7:34.36 (32.67) 8:07.32 (32.96) 8:40.25 (32.93)
9:13.33 (33.08) 9:46.22 (32.89) 10:19.46 (33.24) 10:52.52 (33.06) 11:25.78 (33.26) 11:58.68 (32.90) 12:31.97 (33.29) 13:04.83 (32.86)
13:38.07 (33.24) 14:10.87 (32.80) 14:43.88 (33.01) 15:16.78 (32.90) 15:49.70 (32.92) 16:21.90 (32.20)
7 Barber, Justin W 17 CARS-PC 16:25.51 SECT
30.52 1:03.73 (33.21) 1:36.98 (33.25) 2:10.52 (33.54) 2:43.87 (33.35) 3:17.74 (33.87) 3:51.17 (33.43) 4:24.53 (33.36)
4:57.79 (33.26) 5:31.30 (33.51) 6:04.23 (32.93) 6:37.47 (33.24) 7:10.50 (33.03) 7:43.50 (33.00) 8:16.42 (32.92) 8:49.15 (32.73)
9:21.85 (32.70) 9:54.71 (32.86) 10:27.50 (32.79) 11:00.56 (33.06) 11:33.45 (32.89) 12:06.85 (33.40) 12:39.84 (32.99) 13:12.95 (33.11)
13:45.28 (32.33) 14:17.88 (32.60) 14:50.54 (32.66) 15:23.34 (32.80) 15:55.01 (31.67) 16:25.51 (30.50)
8 Gordon, Erik J 21 BCAT-MA 16:27.11 SECT
30.78 1:04.09 (33.31) 1:37.40 (33.31) 2:10.91 (33.51) 2:44.00 (33.09) 3:17.57 (33.57) 3:50.81 (33.24) 4:24.27 (33.46)
4:57.65 (33.38) 5:30.96 (33.31) 6:03.98 (33.02) 6:37.10 (33.12) 7:10.02 (32.92) 7:43.13 (33.11) 8:16.03 (32.90) 8:49.05 (33.02)
9:22.13 (33.08) 9:54.94 (32.81) 10:27.63 (32.69) 11:00.62 (32.99) 11:33.53 (32.91) 12:06.80 (33.27) 12:39.68 (32.88) 13:13.18 (33.50)
13:46.44 (33.26) 14:19.56 (33.12) 14:52.11 (32.55) 15:24.74 (32.63) 15:56.70 (31.96) 16:27.11 (30.41)
9 Vanderkaay, Alex R 16 Oly-MI 16:27.76 SECT
30.65 1:03.34 (32.69) 1:37.05 (33.71) 2:10.43 (33.38) 2:44.26 (33.83) 3:17.56 (33.30) 3:51.36 (33.80) 4:24.73 (33.37)
4:58.38 (33.65) 5:32.06 (33.68) 6:05.76 (33.70) 6:38.67 (32.91) 7:12.19 (33.52) 7:44.91 (32.72) 8:18.25 (33.34) 8:51.14 (32.89)
9:23.95 (32.81) 9:56.56 (32.61) 10:29.98 (33.42) 11:03.05 (33.07) 11:35.94 (32.89) 12:08.46 (32.52) 12:41.39 (32.93) 13:13.86 (32.47)
13:46.48 (32.62) 14:18.89 (32.41) 14:51.52 (32.63) 15:23.85 (32.33) 15:56.27 (32.42) 16:27.76 (31.49)
10 Salayka, George Z 16 LIAC-MR 16:31.09 SECT
31.27 1:04.62 (33.35) 1:38.08 (33.46) 2:11.98 (33.90) 2:45.71 (33.73) 3:19.11 (33.40) 3:52.37 (33.26) 4:25.50 (33.13)
4:59.05 (33.55) 5:32.24 (33.19) 6:05.52 (33.28) 6:38.73 (33.21) 7:12.03 (33.30) 7:44.83 (32.80) 8:18.12 (33.29) 8:50.95 (32.83)
9:23.54 (32.59) 9:56.27 (32.73) 10:29.20 (32.93) 11:02.01 (32.81) 11:34.76 (32.75) 12:07.94 (33.18) 12:41.10 (33.16) 13:13.93 (32.83)
13:46.96 (33.03) 14:19.79 (32.83) 14:52.95 (33.16) 15:25.60 (32.65) 15:58.98 (33.38) 16:31.09 (32.11)
11 Daplyn, Bobby J 17 GCIT-MA 16:38.80 SECT
30.25 1:03.80 (33.55) 1:36.89 (33.09) 2:10.26 (33.37) 2:43.48 (33.22) 3:16.87 (33.39) 3:50.34 (33.47) 4:23.79 (33.45)
4:57.16 (33.37) 5:30.53 (33.37) 6:03.86 (33.33) 6:36.97 (33.11) 7:10.12 (33.15) 7:43.58 (33.46) 8:16.88 (33.30) 8:50.35 (33.47)
9:23.81 (33.46) 9:57.18 (33.37) 10:30.53 (33.35) 11:04.24 (33.71) 11:37.66 (33.42) 12:10.97 (33.31) 12:44.75 (33.78) 13:18.39 (33.64)
13:52.49 (34.10) 14:25.92 (33.43) 14:59.80 (33.88) 15:33.49 (33.69) 16:06.50 (33.01) 16:38.80 (32.30)
12 Costella, Ryan D 20 CARS-PC 16:42.74 SECT
31.35 1:04.90 (33.55) 1:38.86 (33.96) 2:12.82 (33.96) 2:46.82 (34.00) 3:20.58 (33.76) 3:54.33 (33.75) 4:27.87 (33.54)
5:01.29 (33.42) 5:34.98 (33.69) 6:08.30 (33.32) 6:41.84 (33.54) 7:15.31 (33.47) 7:48.90 (33.59) 8:22.38 (33.48) 8:55.51 (33.13)
9:28.71 (33.20) 10:02.14 (33.43) 10:35.36 (33.22) 11:08.83 (33.47) 11:42.07 (33.24) 12:15.67 (33.60) 12:49.07 (33.40) 13:22.34 (33.27)
13:55.84 (33.50) 14:29.17 (33.33) 15:02.72 (33.55) 15:36.50 (33.78) 16:09.87 (33.37) 16:42.74 (32.87)
13 Vandenberg, Jay W 16 Oly-MI 16:44.42 SECT
30.88 1:04.27 (33.39) 1:38.23 (33.96) 2:11.95 (33.72) 2:45.93 (33.98) 3:19.87 (33.94) 3:53.43 (33.56) 4:27.29 (33.86)
5:01.02 (33.73) 5:34.45 (33.43) 6:08.28 (33.83) 6:42.11 (33.83) 7:15.91 (33.80) 7:49.45 (33.54) 8:22.99 (33.54) 8:56.69 (33.70)
9:30.56 (33.87) 10:04.15 (33.59) 10:37.74 (33.59) 11:11.07 (33.33) 11:44.43 (33.36) 12:17.57 (33.14) 12:51.11 (33.54) 13:24.41 (33.30)
13:58.02 (33.61) 14:31.57 (33.55) 15:05.21 (33.64) 15:38.88 (33.67) 16:12.30 (33.42) 16:44.42 (32.12)
14 Hughes, Tim H 16 Tpa-FL 16:45.52 SECT
30.80 1:04.77 (33.97) 1:37.50 (32.73) 2:10.26 (32.76) 2:43.55 (33.29) 3:16.81 (33.26) 3:50.36 (33.55) 4:23.95 (33.59)
4:57.35 (33.40) 5:30.96 (33.61) 6:04.63 (33.67) 6:38.15 (33.52) 7:11.54 (33.39) 7:44.78 (33.24) 8:18.27 (33.49) 8:51.93 (33.66)
9:25.87 (33.94) 9:59.58 (33.71) 10:33.66 (34.08) 11:07.83 (34.17) 11:41.92 (34.09) 12:15.69 (33.77) 12:49.82 (34.13) 13:23.67 (33.85)
13:57.58 (33.91) 14:31.38 (33.80) 15:05.24 (33.86) 15:38.82 (33.58) 16:12.90 (34.08) 16:45.52 (32.62)
15 Erard, Christian R 19 Oly-MI 16:50.19 SECT
31.07 1:04.79 (33.72) 1:38.72 (33.93) 2:12.94 (34.22) 2:47.25 (34.31) 3:21.46 (34.21) 3:55.88 (34.42) 4:29.98 (34.10)
5:04.31 (34.33) 5:38.66 (34.35) 6:12.70 (34.04) 6:46.89 (34.19) 7:21.09 (34.20) 7:55.13 (34.04) 8:29.35 (34.22) 9:03.16 (33.81)
9:37.07 (33.91) 10:10.84 (33.77) 10:44.80 (33.96) 11:18.44 (33.64) 11:52.13 (33.69) 12:25.64 (33.51) 12:59.36 (33.72) 13:32.92 (33.56)
14:06.49 (33.57) 14:39.75 (33.26) 15:12.96 (33.21) 15:45.90 (32.94) 16:18.46 (32.56) 16:50.19 (31.73)
16 Seery, Rob Z 16 LIAC-MR 16:51.54 SECT
30.20 1:03.32 (33.12) 1:36.72 (33.40) 2:10.78 (34.06) 2:44.12 (33.34) 3:18.05 (33.93) 3:52.14 (34.09) 4:26.43 (34.29)
5:00.57 (34.14) 5:34.77 (34.20) 6:08.81 (34.04) 6:42.92 (34.11) 7:17.08 (34.16) 7:51.28 (34.20) 8:25.46 (34.18) 8:59.13 (33.67)
9:33.04 (33.91) 10:07.25 (34.21) 10:41.34 (34.09) 11:15.20 (33.86) 11:49.56 (34.36) 12:23.31 (33.75) 12:57.21 (33.90) 13:31.12 (33.91)
14:05.28 (34.16) 14:39.03 (33.75) 15:13.13 (34.10) 15:46.88 (33.75) 16:20.21 (33.33) 16:51.54 (31.33)
17 Michelson, David E 16 Tpa-FL 16:57.66 SECT
30.86 1:04.62 (33.76) 1:39.01 (34.39) 2:13.03 (34.02) 2:47.29 (34.26) 3:21.15 (33.86) 3:55.36 (34.21) 4:29.37 (34.01)
5:03.61 (34.24) 5:37.78 (34.17) 6:11.55 (33.77) 6:45.37 (33.82) 7:19.58 (34.21) 7:53.77 (34.19) 8:28.22 (34.45) 9:02.20 (33.98)
9:36.57 (34.37) 10:10.63 (34.06) 10:45.14 (34.51) 11:19.10 (33.96) 11:53.17 (34.07) 12:27.29 (34.12) 13:01.63 (34.34) 13:35.68 (34.05)
14:10.15 (34.47) 14:44.08 (33.93) 15:18.32 (34.24) 15:52.17 (33.85) 16:25.75 (33.58) 16:57.66 (31.91)
18 Sprang, Christian 15 GCIT-MA 16:57.90 SECT
29.66 1:02.36 (32.70) 1:35.52 (33.16) 2:09.42 (33.90) 2:43.16 (33.74) 3:17.39 (34.23) 3:51.21 (33.82) 4:25.71 (34.50)
4:58.90 (33.19) 5:32.67 (33.77) 6:06.61 (33.94) 6:41.11 (34.50) 7:15.57 (34.46) 7:50.40 (34.83) 8:24.96 (34.56) 8:59.59 (34.63)
9:34.47 (34.88) 10:09.66 (35.19) 10:44.09 (34.43) 11:19.32 (35.23) 11:52.75 (33.43) 12:27.59 (34.84) 13:01.70 (34.11) 13:36.07 (34.37)
14:10.29 (34.22) 14:45.06 (34.77) 15:18.93 (33.87) 15:53.02 (34.09) 16:26.41 (33.39) 16:57.90 (31.49)
19 Vitagliano, Daniel 16 Omni-CT 17:02.11 SECT
30.64 1:03.72 (33.08) 1:37.36 (33.64) 2:11.62 (34.26) 2:46.03 (34.41) 3:20.46 (34.43) 3:54.03 (33.57) 4:28.70 (34.67)
5:02.29 (33.59) 5:36.55 (34.26) 6:11.07 (34.52) 6:45.79 (34.72) 7:19.90 (34.11) 7:54.61 (34.71) 8:28.67 (34.06) 9:03.09 (34.42)
9:37.53 (34.44) 10:11.99 (34.46) 10:46.63 (34.64) 11:21.07 (34.44) 11:55.73 (34.66) 12:29.55 (33.82) 13:03.14 (33.59) 13:37.44 (34.30)
14:11.43 (33.99) 14:46.03 (34.60) 15:20.46 (34.43) 15:54.86 (34.40) 16:29.33 (34.47) 17:02.11 (32.78)
20 Golebiewski, Kevin 17 Gaac-MA 17:03.55 SECT
31.60 1:05.02 (33.42) 1:38.73 (33.71) 2:13.19 (34.46) 2:47.69 (34.50) 3:21.92 (34.23) 3:56.01 (34.09) 4:30.91 (34.90)
5:04.34 (33.43) 5:39.33 (34.99) 6:13.30 (33.97) 6:47.30 (34.00) 7:21.56 (34.26) 7:55.81 (34.25) 8:30.39 (34.58) 9:04.57 (34.18)
9:39.23 (34.66) 10:13.61 (34.38) 10:48.11 (34.50) 11:22.57 (34.46) 11:56.80 (34.23) 12:30.62 (33.82) 13:04.73 (34.11) 13:38.81 (34.08)
14:13.52 (34.71) 14:47.98 (34.46) 15:22.83 (34.85) 15:56.93 (34.10) 16:32.03 (35.10) 17:03.55 (31.52)
Event 25 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 58.72 7/1998 Jenny Thompson, USA
Meet Record: ! 1:01.47 7/2000 Richelle Fox, BSC
1:02.39 OLYT
1:03.09 NATL
1:04.39 OPEN
1:07.29 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Thompson, Jenny 29 SSA-NC 1:02.58 1:00.14!OLYT
28.10 1:00.14 (32.04)
2 Nelson, Kelly L 15 Suburban-MA 1:03.80 1:02.76 NATL
30.35 1:02.76 (32.41)
3 DE Freese, Michell 21 RU 1:04.25 1:02.98 NATL
29.80 1:02.98 (33.18)
4 Dykehouse, Carlie 19 Tpa-FL 1:04.35 1:03.64 OPEN
30.41 1:03.64 (33.23)
5 White, Emily A 19 Marlins-NE 1:03.39 1:03.84 OPEN
29.59 1:03.84 (34.25)
6 Rodakowski, Juleen 19 Marlins-NE 1:04.07 1:03.93 OPEN
31.22 1:03.93 (32.71)
7 Harm, Tricia A 18 SPIR-MA 1:04.24 1:04.21 OPEN
30.47 1:04.21 (33.74)
8 Clark, Corrie L 20 Umly-MA 1:04.42 1:04.34 OPEN
30.11 1:04.34 (34.23)
9 Harper, Rebecca E 19 GSC-FL 1:04.53 1:04.36 OPEN
30.68 1:04.36 (33.68)
10 Marck, Lindsey C 16 SPIR-MA 1:04.21 1:04.66 SECT
30.51 1:04.66 (34.15)
B - Final
11 Caprigno, Angela 21 BGSC-NE 1:05.26 1:04.07 OPEN
30.05 1:04.07 (34.02)
12 Georoff, Andrea 19 Tpa-FL 1:05.15 1:04.41 SECT
29.60 1:04.41 (34.81)
13 Teague, Cara E 21 GSC-FL 1:04.95 1:04.82 SECT
30.79 1:04.82 (34.03)
14 O'Reilly, Kara Z 17 LIAC-MR 1:05.50 1:05.45 SECT
31.10 1:05.45 (34.35)
14 Claflin, Jessica L 14 Tpa-FL 1:06.35 1:05.45 SECT
30.52 1:05.45 (34.93)
16 Tennison, Diane E 21 GSC-FL 1:05.40 1:06.21 SECT
31.40 1:06.21 (34.81)
17 Bassi, Noelle 18 BAC-NJ 1:05.37 1:06.27 SECT
31.59 1:06.27 (34.68)
18 Braun, Jenny E 16 Middies-MR 1:06.76 1:07.04 SECT
32.10 1:07.04 (34.94)
19 Brush, Emily B 17 BGSC-NE 1:06.03 1:07.12 SECT
31.97 1:07.12 (35.15)
20 Ecott, Kim C 20 UN-GS-FL 1:07.23 1:07.56
32.32 1:07.56 (35.24)
Event 26 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 52.52 7/1998 Denis Silantiev, Ukraine
Meet Record: ! 55.01 7/2000 Michael Phelps, NBAC
55.37 OLYT
55.99 NATL
57.19 OPEN
1:00.39 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Michaelson, Ben H 20 SoCo Swim Club-CT 55.71 54.90!OLYT
25.95 54.90 (28.95)
2 Mangaberra, Gabrie 20 GSC-FL 56.86 55.38 NATL
26.15 55.38 (29.23)
2 Cramer, Jayme O 19 ABLY-OH 57.36 55.38 NATL
26.36 55.38 (29.02)
4 Lam, Randy D 19 Oly-MI 56.36 55.83 NATL
26.62 55.83 (29.21)
5 Eaddy, Jason H 26 Marlins-NE 57.01 56.89 OPEN
27.26 56.89 (29.63)
6 Smith, Ryan M 19 Gaac-MA 57.39 57.55 SECT
26.84 57.55 (30.71)
7 Haupt, Matt R 22 BCAT-MA 57.87 57.57 SECT
27.31 57.57 (30.26)
8 Roycik, Joel C 18 Tpa-FL 58.21 57.67 SECT
27.01 57.67 (30.66)
9 Jayme, Carlos A 22 UN-GS-FL 58.21 57.88 SECT
27.10 57.88 (30.78)
10 Creager, Brent R 22 BCAT-MA 57.60 58.46 SECT
27.51 58.46 (30.95)
B - Final
11 Walkotten, Nick J 16 PAC-MI 58.39 56.93 OPEN
27.41 56.93 (29.52)
12 Lawler, James W 19 Marlins-NE 58.63 57.25 SECT
26.91 57.25 (30.34)
13 Brumberg, Eric S 17 GCIT-MA 58.47 57.67 SECT
27.00 57.67 (30.67)
14 Hughes, Tim H 16 Tpa-FL 58.72 58.26 SECT
28.05 58.26 (30.21)
15 Grant, Gary S 17 Lhy-NJ 58.80 58.76 SECT
27.55 58.76 (31.21)
16 Crossman, Shaun R 21 Tpa-FL 58.86 58.83 SECT
28.64 58.83 (30.19)
17 Cooper, Chris C 20 Lhy-NJ 58.90 58.84 SECT
27.30 58.84 (31.54)
18 Carothers, Peter O 16 ABLY-OH 58.86 58.92 SECT
27.43 58.92 (31.49)
19 Mahaney, Andrew P 20 Atac-MA 58.86 59.07 SECT
28.15 59.07 (30.92)
20 Zumsteg, Justin W 19 Oly-MI 59.08 59.25 SECT
28.11 59.25 (31.14)
Event 27 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 1:02.07 3/1999 Barbara Bedford, Colorado Spr.S.T
Meet Record: ! 1:02.22 6/1998 Lea Maurer, BSC
1:04.59 OLYT
1:05.59 NATL
1:06.69 OPEN
1:09.39 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 White, Brielle E 19 PDR-MA 1:06.33 1:03.77 OLYT
31.05 1:03.77 (32.72)
2 Ferguson, Kaitlyn 15 Middies-MR 1:06.36 1:04.33 OLYT
31.74 1:04.33 (32.59)
3 Ribeiro, Talita Li 16 ECP-ZZ 1:06.85 1:06.27 OPEN
32.79 1:06.27 (33.48)
4 Grove, Rebecca A 17 UN-BA-MR 1:06.78 1:06.67 OPEN
32.47 1:06.67 (34.20)
5 McLean Chetcuti, 19 ESWIM 1:07.14 1:07.08 SECT
32.48 1:07.08 (34.60)
6 Harris, Kristen C 17 SAC-NJ 1:07.55 1:07.31 SECT
33.39 1:07.31 (33.92)
7 Telfer, Katharine 17 ESWIM 1:08.31 1:08.12 SECT
33.55 1:08.12 (34.57)
8 Shepherd, Sara L 19 Atac-MA 1:08.72 1:08.49 SECT
33.94 1:08.49 (34.55)
9 Bargmann, Sarah H 16 BGSC-NE 1:08.55 1:09.35 SECT
34.07 1:09.35 (35.28)
10 Peterson, Kathryn 19 Gaac-MA 1:08.59 1:09.95
33.89 1:09.95 (36.06)
B - Final
11 Fennell, Stephanie 18 ESWIM 1:09.23 1:08.47 SECT
33.30 1:08.47 (35.17)
12 Paradine, Juliet Z 17 LIAC-MR 1:10.20 1:08.55 SECT
33.98 1:08.55 (34.57)
13 Aristeo, Michelle 16 Oly-MI 1:09.45 1:08.68 SECT
34.03 1:08.68 (34.65)
14 Brush, Emily B 17 BGSC-NE 1:09.87 1:08.85 SECT
33.67 1:08.85 (35.18)
15 Voels, Coryn Z 16 LIAC-MR 1:09.78 1:08.92 SECT
33.65 1:08.92 (35.27)
16 Lewerenz, Sasha K 13 Oly-MI 1:09.74 1:08.94 SECT
34.22 1:08.94 (34.72)
17 McCabe, Bridgette 15 Gaac-MA 1:09.45 1:09.21 SECT
33.90 1:09.21 (35.31)
18 Gately, Karen E 16 BGSC-NE 1:09.02 1:09.47
33.42 1:09.47 (36.05)
19 Tomes, Megan E 16 ABLY-OH 1:09.70 1:09.82
34.06 1:09.82 (35.76)
20 Swartwout, Liz A 20 Omni-CT 1:09.56 1:10.26
34.14 1:10.26 (36.12)
Event 28 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 54.43 7/1998 Stev Theloke, Germany
Meet Record: ! 57.00 7/2001 Mike Jansen, GSC
57.79 OLYT
58.49 NATL
59.79 OPEN
1:02.89 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cramer, Jayme O 19 ABLY-OH 59.65 57.48 OLYT
27.78 57.48 (29.70)
2 Mangaberra, Gabrie 20 GSC-FL 59.19 58.68 OPEN
28.63 58.68 (30.05)
3 Kellam, Chris W 20 Nashville-SE 59.86 59.82 SECT
29.70 59.82 (30.12)
4 Clark, Ian R 17 Umly-MA 1:00.84 59.91 SECT
29.41 59.91 (30.50)
5 Rathgeber, Geoff C 16 SoCo Swim Club-CT 1:00.56 1:00.00 SECT
29.64 1:00.00 (30.36)
6 Laracy, Brendan J 22 RU 1:00.35 1:00.37 SECT
29.41 1:00.37 (30.96)
7 Walkotten, Nick J 16 PAC-MI 1:01.67 1:00.41 SECT
30.46 1:00.41 (29.95)
8 Urlich, Claudio 20 UN-GS-FL 1:00.71 1:00.45 SECT
29.77 1:00.45 (30.68)
9 Falkenstein, Kevin 18 GCIT-MA 1:00.46 1:00.85 SECT
29.95 1:00.85 (30.90)
10 Bugby, Eric C 18 Atac-MA 1:01.61 1:01.72 SECT
30.54 1:01.72 (31.18)
B - Final
11 Wiebeck, Kris A 19 GSC-FL 1:02.03 1:01.20 SECT
29.90 1:01.20 (31.30)
12 Emanuel, Ryan Z 14 BAD-MR 1:01.91 1:01.30 SECT
29.71 1:01.30 (31.59)
13 Summers, Nathan W 22 GSC-FL 1:02.53 1:01.62 SECT
29.78 1:01.62 (31.84)
14 McLean, Michael R 18 Omni-CT 1:02.33 1:01.78 SECT
29.79 1:01.78 (31.99)
15 Sabin, Jonathan W 17 WRAT-CT 1:02.43 1:02.26 SECT
30.60 1:02.26 (31.66)
16 Lutz, Chris N 18 Oly-MI 1:02.59 1:02.62 SECT
30.85 1:02.62 (31.77)
17 Grabowski, Chris R 20 Atac-MA 1:02.87 1:02.79 SECT
30.75 1:02.79 (32.04)
18 O'Neill, Andrew M 18 Lhy-NJ 1:02.42 1:02.85 SECT
30.74 1:02.85 (32.11)
19 Bernardi, Michael 18 SAC-NJ 1:02.74 1:03.08
30.80 1:03.08 (32.28)
20 Clark, Jaffrey 21 Umly-MA 1:02.84 1:03.20
31.02 1:03.20 (32.18)
Event 29 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 1:08.14 7/1998 Penny Heyns, Rep.S.Afr.
Meet Record: ! 1:11.39 7/2000 Erin Ethridge, WSU
1:12.59 OLYT
1:13.29 NATL
1:14.99 OPEN
1:18.29 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Clark, Corrie L 20 Umly-MA 1:14.34 1:14.03 OPEN
35.21 1:14.03 (38.82)
2 Carlin, Megan L 16 GCIT-MA 1:13.78 1:14.24 OPEN
34.58 1:14.24 (39.66)
3 Meng, Heather M 17 GCIT-MA 1:14.96 1:15.32 SECT
35.52 1:15.32 (39.80)
4 Ryan, Whitney W 18 Marlins-NE 1:15.50 1:15.41 SECT
35.74 1:15.41 (39.67)
5 Yoshimura, Stephan 16 Suburban-MA 1:16.41 1:15.64 SECT
36.20 1:15.64 (39.44)
6 Aemisegger, Alicia 14 Gaac-MA 1:16.47 1:16.42 SECT
36.16 1:16.42 (40.26)
7 Gibbes, Cerian 19 GSC-FL 1:16.56 1:16.52 SECT
37.14 1:16.52 (39.38)
8 Fiorentino, Kendel 16 LIAC-MR 1:17.53 1:16.66 SECT
36.14 1:16.66 (40.52)
9 Davidson, Heather 16 Suburban-MA 1:16.91 1:17.29 SECT
36.45 1:17.29 (40.84)
-- Soni, Rebecca I 15 SAC-NJ 1:15.40 DQ
35.76 DQ (38.36)
B - Final
11 Healey, Georgia O 19 AGUA-MR 1:18.36 1:16.17 SECT
36.53 1:16.17 (39.64)
12 McIlvain, Kerri A 15 Gaac-MA 1:18.00 1:17.12 SECT
37.05 1:17.12 (40.07)
13 Milov, Joelle A 15 Tpa-FL 1:17.79 1:17.30 SECT
36.89 1:17.30 (40.41)
14 Cregar, Mandy L 16 GCIT-MA 1:18.65 1:17.73 SECT
36.87 1:17.73 (40.86)
15 Lepore, Angela L 15 SIA-MR 1:17.93 1:18.02 SECT
37.28 1:18.02 (40.74)
16 Clemens, Clare A 16 SAC-NJ 1:18.76 1:18.07 SECT
37.52 1:18.07 (40.55)
17 Johnston, Charysse 18 SoCo Swim Club-CT 1:18.54 1:18.58
36.68 1:18.58 (41.90)
18 Regan, Caitlin I 15 Gaac-MA 1:19.44 1:18.67
37.81 1:18.67 (40.86)
19 Wilson, Lindsay 20 Unattached 1:19.74 1:19.88
37.79 1:19.88 (42.09)
20 Dowd, Caroline F 16 BGSC-NE 1:19.47 1:20.43
38.16 1:20.43 (42.27)
Event 30 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 1:01.76 7/1998 Kurt Grote, USA
Meet Record: ! 1:03.83 7/2000 Brendan Hansen, SSC
1:04.29 OLYT
1:05.39 NATL
1:06.79 OPEN
1:09.79 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Chadsey, Ian H 21 GSC-FL 1:06.70 1:05.47 OPEN
31.15 1:05.47 (34.32)
2 Grant, Rassano I 19 GSC-FL 1:08.40 1:06.76 OPEN
31.74 1:06.76 (35.02)
3 Cassella, Ryan G 20 SoCo Swim Club-CT 1:07.05 1:06.79 OPEN
31.50 1:06.79 (35.29)
4 Norris, Philip F 21 GSC-FL 1:08.33 1:07.14 SECT
31.95 1:07.14 (35.19)
5 Pohorylo, Michael 20 Marlins-NE 1:07.75 1:07.32 SECT
31.51 1:07.32 (35.81)
6 Armstrong, Shaun R 15 TVSC-MR 1:08.33 1:07.80 SECT
31.76 1:07.80 (36.04)
7 Montgomery, Dave F 17 Suburban-MA 1:08.70 1:08.32 SECT
32.22 1:08.32 (36.10)
8 Washington, Darryl 18 PDR-MA 1:08.50 1:08.67 SECT
31.75 1:08.67 (36.92)
9 Rook, Dane P 16 Oly-MI 1:09.09 1:09.83
33.04 1:09.83 (36.79)
10 Zucca, Mark S 19 FAST!-LE 1:08.57 1:09.89
32.99 1:09.89 (36.90)
B - Final
11 Welch, Corey L 19 Fast-MA 1:09.66 1:08.18 SECT
31.38 1:08.18 (36.80)
12 Treat, Ethan K 18 Marlins-NE 1:10.40 1:09.85
33.27 1:09.85 (36.58)
13 Husty, Todd D 18 Tpa-FL 1:09.84 1:10.10
32.68 1:10.10 (37.42)
14 Berg, Ryan C 18 BGSC-NE 1:09.85 1:10.32
32.54 1:10.32 (37.78)
15 Rubin, Neal Z 19 LIAC-MR 1:10.95 1:11.06
33.23 1:11.06 (37.83)
16 Marcucio, Steve M 18 Omni-CT 1:11.21 1:11.26
33.85 1:11.26 (37.41)
17 Arckey, Eric R 16 Tpa-FL 1:12.09 1:11.96
34.76 1:11.96 (37.20)
18 Raffile, Sean M 22 SoCo Swim Club-CT 1:12.11 1:11.97
34.37 1:11.97 (37.60)
19 Gold, Kyle S 19 GSC-FL 1:11.99 1:12.08
32.49 1:12.08 (39.59)
20 Ko, Steven S 15 Gaac-MA 1:11.52 1:12.11
34.23 1:12.11 (37.88)
Event 31 Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 2:15.34 7/1998 Yan Chen, China
Meet Record: ! 2:15.70 7/2000 Cristina Teuscher, BSC
2:20.42 OLYT
2:21.49 NATL
2:24.29 OPEN
2:30.59 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Clark, Corrie L 20 Umly-MA 2:25.48 2:21.87 OPEN
30.41 1:08.28 (37.87) 1:48.03 (39.75) 2:21.87 (33.84)
2 Nelson, Kelly L 15 Suburban-MA 2:25.41 2:22.93 OPEN
31.73 1:07.91 (36.18) 1:50.40 (42.49) 2:22.93 (32.53)
3 Bretherick, Alison 17 GCIT-MA 2:27.23 2:25.40 SECT
31.65 1:08.89 (37.24) 1:53.07 (44.18) 2:25.40 (32.33)
4 Meng, Heather M 17 GCIT-MA 2:25.02 2:25.43 SECT
31.69 1:11.05 (39.36) 1:52.85 (41.80) 2:25.43 (32.58)
5 Harm, Tricia A 18 SPIR-MA 2:27.09 2:25.50 SECT
31.06 1:09.58 (38.52) 1:52.98 (43.40) 2:25.50 (32.52)
6 Ryan, Whitney W 18 Marlins-NE 2:26.57 2:26.54 SECT
33.08 1:11.51 (38.43) 1:53.03 (41.52) 2:26.54 (33.51)
7 Clemens, Clare A 16 SAC-NJ 2:27.40 2:26.66 SECT
32.81 1:11.01 (38.20) 1:52.73 (41.72) 2:26.66 (33.93)
8 McIntyre, Erin E 20 RU 2:27.84 2:27.49 SECT
31.73 1:09.64 (37.91) 1:53.32 (43.68) 2:27.49 (34.17)
9 Marck, Lindsey C 16 SPIR-MA 2:29.13 2:28.66 SECT
30.70 1:09.97 (39.27) 1:54.40 (44.43) 2:28.66 (34.26)
10 Rodakowski, Juleen 19 Marlins-NE 2:28.37 2:29.55 SECT
32.21 1:10.47 (38.26) 1:55.12 (44.65) 2:29.55 (34.43)
B - Final
11 Kavchok, Larissa H 19 Atac-MA 2:29.47 2:27.85 SECT
31.49 1:11.09 (39.60) 1:55.21 (44.12) 2:27.85 (32.64)
12 Regan, Caitlin I 15 Gaac-MA 2:29.68 2:28.00 SECT
33.63 1:12.53 (38.90) 1:54.54 (42.01) 2:28.00 (33.46)
13 Boland, Kara M 17 Gaac-MA 2:29.46 2:28.75 SECT
32.70 1:10.89 (38.19) 1:56.42 (45.53) 2:28.75 (32.33)
14 Brockman, Betsy J 18 ABLY-OH 2:29.50 2:29.04 SECT
32.98 1:12.04 (39.06) 1:55.33 (43.29) 2:29.04 (33.71)
15 Gibbes, Cerian 19 GSC-FL 2:30.15 2:29.55 SECT
33.21 1:14.47 (41.26) 1:56.07 (41.60) 2:29.55 (33.48)
16 Holt, Kirsten L 21 GSC-FL 2:29.31 2:29.68 SECT
32.28 1:09.51 (37.23) 1:54.90 (45.39) 2:29.68 (34.78)
17 Kinsella, Eve M 15 GSC-FL 2:29.52 2:29.83 SECT
32.62 1:10.96 (38.34) 1:56.27 (45.31) 2:29.83 (33.56)
18 Stein, Annie A 17 Gaac-MA 2:29.46 2:31.01
33.68 1:12.38 (38.70) 1:56.32 (43.94) 2:31.01 (34.69)
19 Claflin, Jessica L 14 Tpa-FL 2:29.72 2:31.79
31.66 1:10.19 (38.53) 1:56.31 (46.12) 2:31.79 (35.48)
Event 32 Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 2:00.38 7/1998 Curtis Myden, Canada
Meet Record: ! 2:05.42 6/1998 Ron Karnaugh, FOX
2:06.99 OLYT
2:08.39 NATL
2:10.59 OPEN
2:16.59 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lam, Randy D 19 Oly-MI 2:12.70 2:08.72 OPEN
27.82 1:00.97 (33.15) 1:39.62 (38.65) 2:08.72 (29.10)
2 Donnelly, Eric R 22 GSC-FL 2:10.18 2:08.97 OPEN
28.55 1:00.97 (32.42) 1:38.85 (37.88) 2:08.97 (30.12)
3 Neligan, Brendan Z 19 LIAC-MR 2:11.43 2:09.08 OPEN
28.31 1:01.75 (33.44) 1:40.25 (38.50) 2:09.08 (28.83)
4 Rathgeber, Geoff C 16 SoCo Swim Club-CT 2:11.24 2:09.38 OPEN
28.86 1:01.48 (32.62) 1:39.18 (37.70) 2:09.38 (30.20)
5 Mangaberra, Gabrie 20 GSC-FL 2:12.41 2:09.63 OPEN
27.84 1:00.91 (33.07) 1:41.25 (40.34) 2:09.63 (28.38)
6 Haupt, Matt R 22 BCAT-MA 2:11.25 2:10.29 OPEN
27.38 1:00.71 (33.33) 1:40.23 (39.52) 2:10.29 (30.06)
7 Brumberg, Eric S 17 GCIT-MA 2:12.13 2:10.67 SECT
27.73 1:00.71 (32.98) 1:39.96 (39.25) 2:10.67 (30.71)
8 Clark, Ian R 17 Umly-MA 2:13.38 2:12.72 SECT
28.96 1:01.04 (32.08) 1:40.95 (39.91) 2:12.72 (31.77)
9 Clark, Jaffrey 21 Umly-MA 2:13.12 2:13.97 SECT
29.38 1:03.73 (34.35) 1:44.10 (40.37) 2:13.97 (29.87)
10 Kellam, Chris W 20 Nashville-SE 2:13.55 2:14.95 SECT
29.24 1:02.74 (33.50) 1:43.10 (40.36) 2:14.95 (31.85)
B - Final
11 Prichard, Ian 21 Tpa-FL 2:15.21 2:11.75 SECT
28.57 1:05.46 (36.89) 1:43.24 (37.78) 2:11.75 (28.51)
12 Nead, Kevin T 16 ABLY-OH 2:13.72 2:12.74 SECT
29.10 1:03.28 (34.18) 1:42.74 (39.46) 2:12.74 (30.00)
13 Southmayd, T.J. K 15 Suburban-MA 2:14.95 2:12.76 SECT
28.80 1:02.87 (34.07) 1:43.33 (40.46) 2:12.76 (29.43)
14 Smith, Justin R 17 UNPAC-MI 2:15.80 2:12.85 SECT
28.77 1:02.70 (33.93) 1:43.05 (40.35) 2:12.85 (29.80)
15 Treat, Ethan K 18 Marlins-NE 2:15.69 2:13.71 SECT
29.10 1:04.05 (34.95) 1:42.42 (38.37) 2:13.71 (31.29)
16 Berg, Ryan C 18 BGSC-NE 2:15.07 2:14.73 SECT
28.46 1:04.72 (36.26) 1:43.58 (38.86) 2:14.73 (31.15)
17 Norris, Philip F 21 GSC-FL 2:14.72 2:16.03 SECT
29.68 1:06.29 (36.61) 1:44.63 (38.34) 2:16.03 (31.40)
17 Urlich, Claudio 20 UN-GS-FL 2:15.76 2:16.03 SECT
28.88 1:02.94 (34.06) 1:45.67 (42.73) 2:16.03 (30.36)
19 Grant, Rassano I 19 GSC-FL 2:15.44 2:18.46
29.84 1:09.33 (39.49) 1:47.17 (37.84) 2:18.46 (31.29)
20 Jacome, Fernando Z 22 SoCo Swim Club-CT 2:15.75 2:28.73
29.29 1:08.54 (39.25) 1:53.17 (44.63) 2:28.73 (35.56)
Event 33 Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 4:07.67 7/1998 USA, USA
S.Ripple,S.Stitts,J.Thompson,R.Fox
Meet Record: ! 4:23.03 7/2001 Gator SC, GSC
C.Lee,C.Gibbs,C.Teague,D.Tennison
1:25.89 NATL
4:30.49 OPEN
4:44.09 SECT
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Trinity Prep Aquatics-FL 'A' 4:24.27 OPEN
1) Gordon, Katie A 18 2) Milov, Joelle A 15
3) Dykehouse, Carlie M 19 4) Georoff, Andrea 19
33.51 1:07.62 (1:07.62) 1:43.71 (36.09) 2:23.49 (1:15.87) 2:52.57 (29.08) 3:25.78 (1:02.29) 3:53.64 (27.86) 4:24.27 (58.49)
2 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'A' 4:29.68 OPEN
1) Paradine, Juliet Z 17 2) Fiorentino, Kendel Z 16
3) O'Reilly, Kara Z 17 4) Tolan, Meagan A 14
33.64 1:09.12 (1:09.12) 1:45.00 (35.88) 2:25.13 (1:16.01) 2:56.10 (30.97) 3:30.30 (1:05.17) 3:58.81 (28.51) 4:29.68 (59.38)
3 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ 'A' 4:30.13 OPEN
1) Harris, Kristen C 17 2) Soni, Rebecca I 15
3) Soni, Rita E 16 4) Vanassen, Jenn L 20
33.36 1:07.80 (1:07.80) 1:43.67 (35.87) 2:22.92 (1:15.12) 2:54.23 (31.31) 3:31.16 (1:08.24) 3:59.49 (28.33) 4:30.13 (58.97)
4 Trinity Prep Aquatics-FL 'B' 4:33.46 SECT
1) Claflin, Jessica L 14 2) Oelschig, Kate L 15
3) Bear, Denise E 17 4) Reponen, Megan L 17
34.54 1:10.59 (1:10.59) 1:46.39 (35.80) 2:27.16 (1:16.57) 2:57.93 (30.77) 3:32.85 (1:05.69) 4:01.54 (28.69) 4:33.46 (1:00.61)
5 GatorSwim Club-FL 'A' 4:33.57 SECT
1) Holt, Kirsten L 21 2) Gibbes, Cerian 19
3) Harper, Rebecca E 19 4) Chapman, Anna L 21
34.50 1:11.51 (1:11.51) 1:48.10 (36.59) 2:28.07 (1:16.56) 2:59.03 (30.96) 3:33.29 (1:05.22) 4:02.35 (29.06) 4:33.57 (1:00.28)
6 Bernal's Gator Swim Club-NE 'A' 4:33.85 SECT
1) Bargmann, Sarah H 16 2) Dowd, Caroline F 16
3) Caprigno, Angela 21 4) Aiello, Jessica M 16
34.48 1:09.76 (1:09.76) 1:46.75 (36.99) 2:29.43 (1:19.67) 2:58.96 (29.53) 3:34.27 (1:04.84) 4:02.28 (28.01) 4:33.85 (59.58)
7 Oakland Live Y'Ers-MI 'A' 4:36.04 SECT
1) Aristeo, Michelle K 16 2) Ohngren, Kara M 17
3) Tyler, Claire E 14 4) Curci, Rachael A 17
34.36 1:09.33 (1:09.33) 1:45.58 (36.25) 2:27.92 (1:18.59) 2:59.14 (31.22) 3:35.17 (1:07.25) 4:04.39 (29.22) 4:36.04 (1:00.87)
8 GatorSwim Club-FL 'B' 4:36.33 SECT
1) Gilliam, Kristin B 17 2) Henderson, Whitney L 19
3) Teague, Cara E 21 4) Tennison, Diane E 21
34.96 1:11.01 (1:11.01) 1:49.31 (38.30) 2:32.14 (1:21.13) 3:02.18 (30.04) 3:36.59 (1:04.45) 4:05.67 (29.08) 4:36.33 (59.74)
9 Suburban Swim Center-MA 'A' 4:37.02 SECT
1) Nelson, Kelly L 15 2) Yoshimura, Stephanie D 16
3) Meade, Jennie M 17 4) Criner, Kristin E 18
35.18 1:10.51 (1:10.51) 1:46.40 (35.89) 2:27.28 (1:16.77) 2:59.09 (31.81) 3:35.63 (1:08.35) 4:04.82 (29.19) 4:37.02 (1:01.39)
10 Gloucester County Swim Team-MA 'A' 4:37.65 SECT
1) Bretherick, Alison J 17 2) Carlin, Megan L 16
3) Meng, Heather M 17 4) Leupold, Chris L 19
34.31 1:11.01 (1:11.01) 1:46.94 (35.93) 2:26.92 (1:15.91) 2:58.57 (31.65) 3:34.47 (1:07.55) 4:04.18 (29.71) 4:37.65 (1:03.18)
11 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'B' 4:40.54 SECT
1) Voels, Coryn Z 16 2) Jachno, Stephanie Z 17
3) Ryan, Michelle Z 16 4) Goldson, Liz Z 13
34.05 1:09.79 (1:09.79) 1:47.98 (38.19) 2:31.72 (1:21.93) 3:03.75 (32.03) 3:39.57 (1:07.85) 4:08.68 (29.11) 4:40.54 (1:00.97)
12 Bernal's Gator Swim Club-NE 'B' 4:41.45 SECT
1) Brush, Emily B 17 2) Fritsch, Katie L 15
3) Kelley, Annie 16 4) Gately, Karen E 16
33.44 1:09.15 (1:09.15) 1:47.53 (38.38) 2:32.25 (1:23.10) 3:02.57 (30.32) 3:39.16 (1:06.91) 4:08.34 (29.18) 4:41.45 (1:02.29)
13 Atlantis Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 4:42.13 SECT
1) Shepherd, Sara L 19 2) Weber, Katie P 17
3) Grabowski, Shelby R 16 4) Kavchok, Larissa H 19
34.46 1:10.19 (1:10.19) 1:47.07 (36.88) 2:29.22 (1:19.03) 3:02.44 (33.22) 3:41.84 (1:12.62) 4:10.38 (28.54) 4:42.13 (1:00.29)
14 Southern Connecticut Swim Club-CT 'A' 4:45.97
1) Ducharme, Michelle E 16 2) Johnston, Charysse M 18
3) Repass, Tammie L 21 4) Klink, Elizabeth M 22
38.28 1:18.47 (1:18.47) 1:54.92 (36.45) 2:37.41 (1:18.94) 3:08.98 (31.57) 3:44.08 (1:06.67) 4:13.59 (29.51) 4:45.97 (1:01.89)
Event 34 Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 3:38.86 7/1998 Russia, Russia
V.Selkov,A.Korneyev,V.Kulikova,A.Popov
Meet Record: ! 3:51.62 7/2001 Gator SC, GSC
M.Jensen,I Chadsey,B.Kim,N.Summers
3:55.69 NATL
4:01.19 OPEN
4:19.69 SECT
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Southern Connecticut Swim Club-CT 'A' 3:54.77 NATL
1) Rathgeber, Geoff C 16 2) Cassella, Ryan G 20
3) Michaelson, Ben H 20 4) Jacome, Fernando Z 22
29.50 1:00.44 (1:00.44) 1:31.27 (30.83) 2:06.90 (1:06.46) 2:32.71 (25.81) 3:02.09 (55.19) 3:26.94 (24.85) 3:54.77 (52.68)
2 GatorSwim Club-FL 'A' 3:57.01 OPEN
1) Wiebeck, Kris A 19 2) Chadsey, Ian H 21
3) Mangaberra, Gabriel 20 4) Montesterio, Ricardo A 23
29.62 1:01.01 (1:01.01) 2:06.09 (1:05.08) 2:32.36 (26.27) 3:03.01 (56.92) 3:29.07 (26.06) 3:57.01 (54.00)
3 GatorSwim Club-FL 'B' 4:01.28 SECT
1) Summers, Nathan W 22 2) Grant, Rassano I 19
3) Donnelly, Eric R 22 4) Salerno, Mike M 19
30.12 1:01.86 (1:01.86) 2:08.81 (1:06.95) 2:36.48 (27.67) 3:07.43 (58.62) 3:32.96 (25.53) 4:01.28 (53.85)
4 Oakland Live Y'Ers-MI 'A' 4:03.48 SECT
1) Lutz, Chris N 18 2) Rook, Dane P 16
3) Lam, Randy D 19 4) Vanderkaay, Peter W 18
30.92 1:03.13 (1:03.13) 1:35.78 (32.65) 2:13.26 (1:10.13) 2:39.71 (26.45) 3:10.25 (56.99) 3:35.87 (25.62) 4:03.48 (53.23)
5 Trinity Prep Aquatics-FL 'A' 4:03.66 SECT
1) Roycik, Joel C 18 2) Husty, Todd D 18
3) Hughes, Tim H 16 4) Warkentin, Mark 22
31.01 1:03.77 (1:03.77) 1:35.51 (31.74) 2:12.74 (1:08.97) 2:40.13 (27.39) 3:11.04 (58.30) 3:35.95 (24.91) 4:03.66 (52.62)
6 Trinity Prep Aquatics-FL 'B' 4:04.38 SECT
1) Bibliowicz, Nathan A 16 2) Arckey, Eric R 16
3) Crossman, Shaun R 21 4) Prichard, Ian 21
31.01 1:03.78 (1:03.78) 1:36.74 (32.96) 2:13.78 (1:10.00) 2:40.67 (26.89) 3:11.42 (57.64) 3:36.79 (25.37) 4:04.38 (52.96)
7 ME Lyons Y/Anderson Barracudas-OH 'A' 4:05.05 SECT
1) Cramer, Jayme O 19 2) Keyes, Bret R 20
3) Carothers, Peter O 16 4) Nead, Kevin T 16
27.98 57.30 (57.30) 1:30.53 (33.23) 2:10.39 (1:13.09) 2:37.19 (26.80) 3:08.85 (58.46) 3:35.78 (26.93) 4:05.05 (56.20)
8 Suburban Swim Center-MA 'A' 4:06.51 SECT
1) Cancila, Pete H 16 2) Montgomery, Dave F 17
3) Southmayd, T.J. K 15 4) Marcum, William A 18
31.39 1:04.03 (1:04.03) 1:36.08 (32.05) 2:12.38 (1:08.35) 2:40.69 (28.31) 3:12.78 (1:00.40) 3:37.91 (25.13) 4:06.51 (53.73)
9 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'A' 4:07.53 SECT
1) Ferris, Mike E 21 2) Rubin, Neal Z 19
3) Neligan, Brendan Z 19 4) Hinds, Howard G 24
31.26 1:04.13 (1:04.13) 1:36.96 (32.83) 2:14.89 (1:10.76) 2:42.30 (27.41) 3:13.60 (58.71) 3:39.59 (25.99) 4:07.53 (53.93)
10 Gloucester County Swim Team-MA 'A' 4:08.08 SECT
1) Falkenstein, Kevin A 18 2) Roth, Mike F 16
3) Brumberg, Eric S 17 4) Daplyn, Bobby J 17
29.53 1:01.21 (1:01.21) 1:34.77 (33.56) 2:14.53 (1:13.32) 2:41.74 (27.21) 3:13.53 (59.00) 3:39.42 (25.89) 4:08.08 (54.55)
11 Pdr Swim Team-MA 'A' 4:08.52 SECT
1) Ellerson, Michael L 17 2) Washington, Darryl L 18
3) Field, Eli P 16 4) Gallagher, Patrick H 16
32.23 1:05.95 (1:05.95) 1:37.39 (31.44) 2:14.79 (1:08.84) 2:42.85 (28.06) 3:14.92 (1:00.13) 3:40.29 (25.37) 4:08.52 (53.60)
12 Oakland Live Y'Ers-MI 'B' 4:08.70 SECT
1) Zumsteg, Justin W 19 2) Vandenberg, Jay W 16
3) Vanderkaay, Alex R 16 4) Taylor, Andrew J 17
31.33 1:03.53 (1:03.53) 1:36.94 (33.41) 2:14.19 (1:10.66) 2:42.78 (28.59) 3:14.89 (1:00.70) 3:40.51 (25.62) 4:08.70 (53.81)
13 Omni-CT 'A' 4:10.43 SECT
1) McLean, Michael R 18 2) Marcucio, Steve M 18
3) Cohen, David M 20 4) Vitagliano, Daniel R 16
31.07 1:04.20 (1:04.20) 1:36.78 (32.58) 2:14.75 (1:10.55) 2:42.74 (27.99) 3:14.84 (1:00.09) 3:41.18 (26.34) 4:10.43 (55.59)
14 Lakeland Hills YMCA-NJ 'A' 4:10.69 SECT
1) O'Neill, Andrew M 18 2) Cordes, Michael R 17
3) Cooper, Chris C 20 4) Grant, Gary S 17
31.74 1:05.81 (1:05.81) 1:39.15 (33.34) 2:18.49 (1:12.68) 2:45.37 (26.88) 3:16.89 (58.40) 3:41.79 (24.90) 4:10.69 (53.80)
15 Atlantis Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 4:12.87 SECT
1) Grabowski, Chris R 20 2) Bugby, Eric C 18
3) Mahaney, Aaron T 22 4) Mahaney, Andrew P 20
30.89 1:03.44 (1:03.44) 1:38.32 (34.88) 2:18.62 (1:15.18) 2:46.60 (27.98) 3:18.38 (59.76) 3:44.78 (26.40) 4:12.87 (54.49)
16 Portage Aquatic Club-MI 'A' 4:13.01 SECT
1) Fulmer, Nick S 15 2) Knoechel, Drew T 17
3) Walkotten, Nick J 16 4) Troyer, Jared R 17
31.16 1:03.33 (1:03.33) 1:37.87 (34.54) 2:17.06 (1:13.73) 2:44.48 (27.42) 3:15.06 (58.00) 3:42.49 (27.43) 4:13.01 (57.95)
17 Southern Connecticut Swim Club-CT 'B' 4:13.99 SECT
1) Hammerstrom, Matt D 21 2) Lux, Tim M 16
3) Raffile, Sean M 22 4) Budris, Kevin P 20
30.85 1:04.59 (1:04.59) 1:38.37 (33.78) 2:16.63 (1:12.04) 2:45.83 (29.20) 3:19.18 (1:02.55) 3:44.94 (25.76) 4:13.99 (54.81)
18 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'B' 4:20.36
1) Amato, Chris Z 15 2) Acquavito, Nick A 17
3) Teta, Paul Z 19 4) Seery, Rob Z 16
32.82 1:07.53 (1:07.53) 1:39.92 (32.39) 2:20.16 (1:12.63) 2:48.42 (28.26) 3:22.88 (1:02.72) 3:50.58 (27.70) 4:20.36 (57.48)
2002 Long Island Open Swimming Invitational
Final Team Rankings
Combined Team Scores
Place Team Points
1 GatorSwim Club GSC-FL 1,195 . 50
2 Trinity Prep Aquatics TPA-FL 941 . 50
3 Long Island Aquatic Club LIAC-MR 700 . 50
4 Germantown Academy Aquatic Clu GAAC-MA 652 . 50
5 Oakland Live Y'Ers OLY-MI 625
6 ME Lyons Y/Anderson Barracudas ABLY-OH 474
7 Suburban Swim Center SSC-MA 398
8 Gloucester County Swim Team GCIT-MA 392
9 Massachusetts Bay Marlins MBM-NE 314
10 Southern Connecticut Swim Club SOCO-CT 286
11 Atlantis Aquatic Club ATAC-MA 266
12 Scarlet Aquatic Club SAC-NJ 238
13 Big Cat Aquatic Team BCAT-MA 237
14 Rutgers RU 219
15 Brasil ECP-ZZ 208
16 Bernal's Gator Swim Club BGSC-NE 192
17 Badger S.C. BAD-MR 183
18 Upper Main Line YMCA UMLY-MA 165
19 Carson Tiger Sharks CARS-PC 163
20 Pdr Swim Team PDR-MA 154 . 50
21 Etobicoke Swimming ESWIM 116 . 50
22 Spirit Swimming SPIR-MA 113
23 Omni OMNI-CT 86
24 Minnesota Aquatics MINN-MN 79
25 Seacoast Swimming Association SSA-NC 68
26 Portage Aquatic Club PAC-MI 62
27 Ywca Middies YMID-MR 58
28 Nashville Aquatic NAC-SE 54
28 Three Village Swim Club TVSC-MR 54
30 Westport Water Rats WRAT-CT 53
31 Greenwich Ywca Dolphins GYWD-CT 50
32 Emmaus Aquatic Club EMAC-MA 35
33 Lakeland Hills YMCA LHY-NJ 34
34 Wvw/Fast FAST-MA 31
35 Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics AGUA-MR 27
36 Firestone Akron Swim Team FAST!-LE 26
37 Adirondack Bluefins BFIN-AD 15 . 50
38 Portage Aquatic Club Unattach UNPAC-MI 13
39 Penguin Swimming PS-LE 11
39 Lancaster A.C. LAC-MA 11
41 Staten Island Aquatics SIA-MR 9
42 Eastern Express EEX-NJ 7
43 Berkeley Aquatics BAC-NJ 4