2/17/2012 - 2/18/2012
Gresham, Oregon, USA
Licensed to Mt. Hood Aquatics HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/18/2012 01:04 PM
OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES
2012 6A SWIMMING STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
6A State: # 1:46.01 2/20/2010 Lakeridge
K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris
OSAA: @ 1:46.01 2/20/2010 Lakeridge
K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris
National: & 1:40.80
1:46.68 AA All American
1:48.70 AA-C All American Consid
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Jesuit 1:50.98 1:49.32
1) McMahon, Caitlin 11 2) Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise 11
3) McCarroll, Kathleen 11 4) Forster, Kelsey 11
28.07 58.85 (30.78) 1:25.09 (26.24) 1:49.32 (24.23)
2 Lakeridge 1:50.16 1:49.64
1) Turner, Karen 12 2) Cha, Brenda 10
3) Foden-Vencil, Noelle 10 4) Hummel, Madeline 9
26.45 56.19 (29.74) 1:24.16 (27.97) 1:49.64 (25.48)
3 Reynolds 1:52.94 1:51.71
1) Maricle, Abby 10 2) Vo, Chrisy 12
3) Lorensen, Rachel 12 4) Hartenstein, Christy 10
58.22 ( ) 1:26.45 (28.23) 1:51.71 (25.26)
4 St. Mary''s Academy 1:51.93 1:52.40
1) Perry, Alexis 12 2) Alf-Huynh, Maranda 11
3) Basada, Ellena 12 4) Kearns, Rory 10
29.25 1:00.80 (31.55) 1:27.56 (26.76) 1:52.40 (24.84)
5 Century 1:54.59 1:53.07
1) Lunina, Yuliya 9 2) Leitner, Haley 9
3) Thornbrue, Ellie 9 4) Neal, Logan 9
29.15 1:03.62 (34.47) 1:29.14 (25.52) 1:53.07 (23.93)
6 Newberg 1:54.65 1:53.39
1) Beecher, Cassie 11 2) Bush, Alysha 11
3) Mays, Catherine 11 4) Dolyniuk, Anna 12
30.00 59.74 (29.74) 1:27.16 (27.42) 1:53.39 (26.23)
B - Final
7 South Eugene 1:55.08 1:55.52
1) Hummel, Madeleine 9 2) Winter, Eva 12
3) Morrison, Chrisi 12 4) Kooiman, Jamie 12
30.89 1:02.18 (31.29) 1:29.34 (27.16) 1:55.52 (26.18)
8 West Salem 1:56.76 1:56.80
1) Wetzel, Maria 11 2) Rumrill, Mackenzie 9
3) Rasmusson, Allie 9 4) Carey, Hannah 11
29.82 1:01.54 (31.72) 1:29.68 (28.14) 1:56.80 (27.12)
9 Southridge 1:56.47 1:56.82
1) Braun, Sarah 11 2) Li, Jessica 11
3) Dahl, Kyrie 12 4) Huan, Karen 12
28.91 1:00.86 (31.95) 1:30.76 (29.90) 1:56.82 (26.06)
10 David Douglas 1:56.66 1:57.10
1) Pham, Alana 9 2) Redwine-Hixon, Emma 12
3) Ochs, Alice 11 4) Dyk, Janessa 11
30.80 1:02.60 (31.80) 1:31.42 (28.82) 1:57.10 (25.68)
11 Tualatin 1:55.75 1:57.30
1) Gerstmar, Katherine 11 2) Goforth, Madison 11
3) Fuji, Alyssa 10 4) Schroeder, Jessie 9
28.90 1:03.44 (34.54) 1:32.12 (28.68) 1:57.30 (25.18)
12 West Linn 1:56.80 1:58.16
1) Dyrdahl, Brianna 9 2) Balsbough, Brie 10
3) Cooper, Sarah 10 4) Wolfe, Ciara 10
31.75 1:01.87 (30.12) 1:31.31 (29.44) 1:58.16 (26.85)
Preliminaries
13 Roseburg 1:58.21
1) Lambert, Katelin 10 2) Murphy, Rachel 12
3) Churchill, Allison 12 4) Tovey, Cali 11
14 Redmond 1:58.48
1) Haney, Rachel 10 2) Houghton, Haley 10
3) Cohen, Rita 11 4) White, Jenny 11
15 Gresham 2:00.15
1) Kemp, Nicole 10 2) D''Agostino, Dilynn 12
3) Strand, Shelby 11 4) Mosher, Tiffany 9
-- Lake Oswego DQ
1) Chen, Amy 10 2) Yee, Catherine 12
3) Luick, Madison 11 4) Lyons, Abigail 10
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
6A State: # 1:35.61 2/18/2012 Sunset, Sunset
J Zoucha, C Hurwitz, J Hurwitz, C Stitt
OSAA: @ 1:35.43 1998 McMinnville
Phillips, Ash, Oleson, Burton
National: & 1:29.79
1:35.11 AA All American
1:36.66 AA-C All American Consid
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sunset 1:38.92 1:35.61#AA-C
1) Zoucha, Jonathan 10 2) Hurwitz, Cole 11
3) Hurwitz, Jordan 11 4) Stitt, Cameron 11
24.77 50.82 (26.05) 1:14.47 (23.65) 1:35.61 (21.14)
2 Grant 1:37.43 1:37.05
1) Tyrrell, Will 12 2) Wallin, Kevin 12
3) Grobart, Keenan 11 4) Fellows, Henry 12
24.16 51.92 (27.76) 1:15.91 (23.99) 1:37.05 (21.14)
3 McMinnville/Sheridan 1:40.43 1:38.55
1) Versteeg, Tristan 10 2) Valentine, Matthew 12
3) Porter, Jacob 10 4) Tillery, Blake 12
25.63 53.66 (28.03) 1:17.31 (23.65) 1:38.55 (21.24)
4 Tualatin 1:39.46 1:38.62
1) Perkins, Karch 12 2) Taylor, Grant 12
3) Kaeding, Evan 12 4) Arizala, Austin 12
24.23 52.41 (28.18) 1:16.21 (23.80) 1:38.62 (22.41)
5 West Linn 1:41.56 1:40.00
1) Klein, Curtis 11 2) To, Anthony 12
3) Brooksby, Branden 12 4) O''Leary, Ryan 11
23.87 53.60 (29.73) 1:16.72 (23.12) 1:40.00 (23.28)
6 Centennial 1:41.21 1:42.35
1) Bogdan, Alex 10 2) Suh, Blake 10
3) Ortega, Anibal 12 4) Ortega, Andrew 10
26.47 54.27 (27.80) 1:19.94 (25.67) 1:42.35 (22.41)
B - Final
7 Westview 1:42.62 1:41.49
1) La Rosa Chavez, Alex 9 2) Yoon, Andrew 10
3) Weitzel, Jacob 11 4) Kapelac, Filip 12
25.21 54.07 (28.86) 1:18.61 (24.54) 1:41.49 (22.88)
8 Lake Oswego 1:41.70 1:41.74
1) Chen, Daniel 12 2) Marshall, Luke 11
3) Hayden, Wyatt 12 4) Ainsworth, David 12
24.71 52.68 (27.97) 1:18.91 (26.23) 1:41.74 (22.83)
9 Sheldon 1:42.81 1:43.49
1) Braziel, Sam 10 2) Hubbard, Curtis 9
3) McKinnon, Nigel 10 4) Williams, Austin 11
27.15 55.17 (28.02) 1:20.22 (25.05) 1:43.49 (23.27)
10 West Salem 1:44.29 1:43.57
1) Masei, Alika 11 2) Tran, Jeffrey 9
3) Mennealy, Thomas 12 4) Loewen-Thomas, Aidan 12
26.39 56.18 (29.79) 1:21.63 (25.45) 1:43.57 (21.94)
11 Gresham 1:42.78 1:43.69
1) Taylor, Jared 12 2) Magistrado, Erik 12
3) Rafalski, Daniel 12 4) Boyles, Dalton 11
26.40 55.17 (28.77) 1:20.03 (24.86) 1:43.69 (23.66)
12 Jesuit 1:43.30 1:43.73
1) Held, Byron 12 2) Buchalski, Benjamin 10
3) Imponenti, Marcus 11 4) Fleckenstein, Mark 12
26.16 53.89 (27.73) 1:20.33 (26.44) 1:43.73 (23.40)
Preliminaries
13 Forest Grove 1:46.43
1) O''Day, Paul 12 2) Rooker, Gabe 12
3) Morse, Charles 11 4) Sandage, Tim 11
14 South Eugene 1:47.15
1) Lonergan, Ben 9 2) Wong, Liam 12
3) Cling, CJ 10 4) Rose, Nathan 9
15 Redmond 1:47.71
1) Carpenter, Matthew 11 2) Osbon, Trevor 12
3) Tsai, Teddy 10 4) Gilbert, Tom 12
-- Newberg DQ
1) Larsen, Bjorn 10 2) McMaster, Taylor 12
3) Rogers, Kale 12 4) Beecher, Craig 9
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
6A State: # 1:49.23 2/21/2009 Laura Miller, David Douglas-
OSAA: @ 1:48.86 1999 Sarah McCauley, Tualatin
National: & 1:42.82
1:49.79 AA All American
1:51.69 AA-C All American Consid
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Thornbrue, Ellie 9 Century 1:55.14 1:52.25
26.36 54.75 (28.39) 1:23.46 (28.71) 1:52.25 (28.79)
2 Novotny, Lotta 11 Sunset 1:54.98 1:52.92
26.42 54.84 (28.42) 1:23.82 (28.98) 1:52.92 (29.10)
3 Overton, Nikki 12 David Douglas 1:55.59 1:55.01
27.04 56.05 (29.01) 1:25.60 (29.55) 1:55.01 (29.41)
4 Keany, Celia 11 Lake Oswego 1:55.82 1:55.22
26.97 56.23 (29.26) 1:26.01 (29.78) 1:55.22 (29.21)
5 Robeznieks, Lauren 12 Tualatin 1:55.67 1:55.80
26.82 55.86 (29.04) 1:25.53 (29.67) 1:55.80 (30.27)
6 Carpenter, Kori 12 Jesuit 1:55.06 1:56.05
26.72 55.39 (28.67) 1:24.90 (29.51) 1:56.05 (31.15)
B - Final
7 Rumrill, Mackenzie 9 West Salem 1:57.34 1:55.31
26.46 55.19 (28.73) 1:25.03 (29.84) 1:55.31 (30.28)
8 Harper, Megan 10 Jesuit 1:58.77 1:57.16
26.69 55.65 (28.96) 1:25.95 (30.30) 1:57.16 (31.21)
9 Fuji, Alyssa 10 Tualatin 1:59.11 2:00.39
28.51 59.10 (30.59) 1:30.01 (30.91) 2:00.39 (30.38)
10 Cooper, Kaylee 10 South Medford 1:58.87 2:00.51
27.87 58.26 (30.39) 1:29.63 (31.37) 2:00.51 (30.88)
11 Zhou, Sophia 9 Westview 2:00.91 2:01.33
28.60 59.36 (30.76) 1:30.38 (31.02) 2:01.33 (30.95)
12 Cutts, Hannah 12 Lake Oswego 1:59.87 2:01.73
27.97 59.11 (31.14) 1:30.84 (31.73) 2:01.73 (30.89)
Preliminaries
13 Liggett, Jane 12 Westview 2:01.11
14 Hummel, Madeleine 9 South Eugene 2:01.36
15 Frank, Taylor 11 Glencoe 2:02.72
16 Sato, Erika 10 McMinnville/Sher 2:03.07
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
6A State: # 1:38.43 2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas
OSAA: @ 1:38.43 2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas
National: & 1:33.83
1:39.51 AA All American
1:41.12 AA-C All American Consid
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Stitt, Cameron 11 Sunset 1:43.92 1:40.07 AA-C
23.68 48.87 (25.19) 1:14.43 (25.56) 1:40.07 (25.64)
2 Klein, Curtis 11 West Linn 1:43.63 1:40.98 AA-C
23.83 49.55 (25.72) 1:15.36 (25.81) 1:40.98 (25.62)
3 Zoucha, Jonathan 10 Sunset 1:44.60 1:41.34
24.07 49.78 (25.71) 1:15.65 (25.87) 1:41.34 (25.69)
4 Rogers, Kale 12 Newberg 1:45.31 1:44.02
24.15 50.03 (25.88) 1:16.72 (26.69) 1:44.02 (27.30)
5 Tyrrell, Will 12 Grant 1:45.82 1:44.47
24.57 50.67 (26.10) 1:17.41 (26.74) 1:44.47 (27.06)
6 Porter, Jacob 10 McMinnville/Sher 1:46.13 1:47.36
24.12 50.18 (26.06) 1:18.29 (28.11) 1:47.36 (29.07)
B - Final
7 Carpenter, Matthew 11 Redmond 1:47.69 1:47.30
25.23 52.68 (27.45) 1:20.02 (27.34) 1:47.30 (27.28)
8 Perlow, David 11 Sheldon 1:47.86 1:48.67
25.38 52.59 (27.21) 1:20.09 (27.50) 1:48.67 (28.58)
9 Ramsey, Jake 12 Southridge 1:48.29 1:48.72
25.60 53.49 (27.89) 1:21.62 (28.13) 1:48.72 (27.10)
10 Noll, Josh 10 Sunset 1:49.28 1:48.75
25.87 53.30 (27.43) 1:21.07 (27.77) 1:48.75 (27.68)
11 Miller, Leland 11 David Douglas 1:48.02 1:49.22
25.45 53.06 (27.61) 1:21.01 (27.95) 1:49.22 (28.21)
12 Arizala, Austin 12 Tualatin 1:49.43 1:49.78
26.11 53.63 (27.52) 1:21.51 (27.88) 1:49.78 (28.27)
Preliminaries
13 Ortega, Anibal 12 Centennial 1:50.01
14 Pou, Sovijja 11 Jesuit 1:50.55
15 Lundeen, Sam 12 McMinnville/Sher 1:50.70
16 Weinert, Chris 12 Barlow 1:51.08
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
6A State: # 2:04.32 2/15/2008 Jacqueline Leung, Barlow -
OSAA: @ 2:02.60 1999 Alisa Schuknecht, Bend
National: & 1:53.82
2:03.44 AA All American
2:05.70 AA-C All American Consid
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kaunitz, Sarah 10 Lake Oswego 2:06.32 2:05.09 AA-C
27.08 59.27 (32.19) 1:35.16 (35.89) 2:05.09 (29.93)
2 Basada, Ellena 12 St. Mary''s Acad 2:08.91 2:06.87
28.07 58.74 (30.67) 1:36.29 (37.55) 2:06.87 (30.58)
3 McMahon, Caitlin 11 Jesuit 2:11.21 2:08.57
28.63 1:00.97 (32.34) 1:38.34 (37.37) 2:08.57 (30.23)
4 Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise 11 Jesuit 2:09.18 2:08.90
28.68 1:03.21 (34.53) 1:39.30 (36.09) 2:08.90 (29.60)
5 Reierson, Sarah 12 South Medford 2:10.70 2:11.15
27.95 59.45 (31.50) 1:39.51 (40.06) 2:11.15 (31.64)
6 Spires-Robertson, Katie 12 Oregon City 2:11.20 2:11.42
28.64 1:02.43 (33.79) 1:39.10 (36.67) 2:11.42 (32.32)
B - Final
7 D''Agostino, Dilynn 12 Gresham 2:12.37 2:11.90
29.73 1:02.81 (33.08) 1:40.80 (37.99) 2:11.90 (31.10)
8 Morrison, Chrisi 12 South Eugene 2:15.63 2:15.37
28.80 1:04.43 (35.63) 1:43.99 (39.56) 2:15.37 (31.38)
9 Hutchison, Vera 11 Forest Grove 2:17.78 2:15.38
29.70 1:03.84 (34.14) 1:44.29 (40.45) 2:15.38 (31.09)
10 Wetzel, Maria 11 West Salem 2:17.61 2:15.58
30.22 1:02.71 (32.49) 1:44.47 (41.76) 2:15.58 (31.11)
11 Langseth-Depaolis, Tess 12 Tigard 2:17.10 2:18.45
30.19 1:06.26 (36.07) 1:46.45 (40.19) 2:18.45 (32.00)
12 Li, Jessica 11 Southridge 2:18.96 2:19.68
30.18 1:06.23 (36.05) 1:45.06 (38.83) 2:19.68 (34.62)
Preliminaries
13 Murphy, Rachel 12 Roseburg 2:20.38
14 Ortner, Emily 9 Sunset 2:20.43
15 Winter, Eva 12 South Eugene 2:21.21
16 Perverzina, Lydia 10 Barlow 2:21.64
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
6A State: # 1:49.88 2/21/2009 Will Gunderson, Central Catholic
OSAA: @ 1:49.50 1999 Ben Brink, Sheldon
National: & 1:43.43
1:51.71 AA All American
1:53.60 AA-C All American Consid
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Thorne, Nick 10 Barlow 1:56.53 1:53.94
24.74 53.82 (29.08) 1:28.13 (34.31) 1:53.94 (25.81)
2 Hurwitz, Cole 11 Sunset 1:57.77 1:54.16
24.53 54.01 (29.48) 1:26.14 (32.13) 1:54.16 (28.02)
3 Fellows, Henry 12 Grant 1:55.46 1:55.19
24.82 54.54 (29.72) 1:28.43 (33.89) 1:55.19 (26.76)
4 Valentine, Matthew 12 McMinnville/Sher 1:57.60 1:57.23
24.61 54.58 (29.97) 1:29.55 (34.97) 1:57.23 (27.68)
5 Perkins, Karch 12 Tualatin 1:59.84 1:58.01
24.86 53.90 (29.04) 1:29.63 (35.73) 1:58.01 (28.38)
6 Kwong, Kasey 11 Sunset 1:59.46 1:58.56
25.82 56.72 (30.90) 1:30.56 (33.84) 1:58.56 (28.00)
B - Final
7 Smith, Julian 10 Grant 2:00.44 1:59.59
27.01 56.59 (29.58) 1:31.47 (34.88) 1:59.59 (28.12)
8 Marshall, Luke 11 Lake Oswego 2:00.38 2:01.86
26.11 57.94 (31.83) 1:32.06 (34.12) 2:01.86 (29.80)
9 Ortega, Andrew 10 Centennial 2:02.50 2:03.01
26.08 58.36 (32.28) 1:34.41 (36.05) 2:03.01 (28.60)
10 Hanson-Holtry, Nick 12 Southridge 2:03.01 2:03.68
27.45 58.73 (31.28) 1:35.24 (36.51) 2:03.68 (28.44)
11 Braziel, Sam 10 Sheldon 2:04.07 2:04.77
27.49 1:00.14 (32.65) 1:35.91 (35.77) 2:04.77 (28.86)
12 Masei, Alika 11 West Salem 2:03.91 2:05.11
26.78 58.17 (31.39) 1:34.74 (36.57) 2:05.11 (30.37)
Preliminaries
13 Wong, Liam 12 South Eugene 2:04.84
14 Yoon, Andrew 10 Westview 2:05.66
15 Smith, Mackenzie 12 Tigard 2:05.96
16 Kaeding, Evan 12 Tualatin 2:06.39
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
6A State: # 22.83 2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
OSAA: @ 22.83 2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
National: & 22.04
23.49 AA All American
23.86 AA-C All American Consid
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Balsbough, Brie 10 West Linn 23.74 23.65 AA-C
2 Cha, Brenda 10 Lakeridge 23.83 23.66 AA-C
3 Vo, Chrisy 12 Reynolds 24.48 24.05
4 Yee, Catherine 12 Lake Oswego 24.97 24.26
5 Neal, Logan 9 Century 24.70 24.31
6 Forster, Kelsey 11 Jesuit 24.78 24.89
B - Final
7 Schalk, Nicole 12 Beaverton 25.24 24.49
8 Beecher, Cassie 11 Newberg 25.07 25.06
9 Cayetano, Shannelle 12 Clackamas 25.00 25.13
10 Lyons, Abigail 10 Lake Oswego 25.19 25.41
11 Mathews, Kate 11 Sprague 25.43 25.53
-- Awalt, Brittney 12 South Salem 25.33 DQ
Preliminaries
13 Mays, Catherine 11 Newberg 25.63
14 Kennedy, Pamela 9 David Douglas 26.12
15 Williams, Hannah 12 Sprague J26.12
16 Tovey, Cali 11 Roseburg 26.85
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
6A State: # 20.32 2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
OSAA: @ 20.32 2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
National: & 19.43
20.86 AA All American
21.17 AA-C All American Consid
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Rooker, Gabe 12 Forest Grove 21.65 21.31
2 Chen, Daniel 12 Lake Oswego 21.96 21.87
3 Grinich, Stephen 12 McMinnville/Sher 22.09 21.99
4 Held, Byron 12 Jesuit 22.21 22.03
5 Tillery, Blake 12 McMinnville/Sher 21.94 22.18
5 Maxwell, Aidan 12 Grants Pass 22.22 22.18
B - Final
7 Brooksby, Branden 12 West Linn 22.49 21.69
8 Le, Lucky 10 David Douglas 22.28 22.35
9 Chauvin, Stuart 11 McMinnville/Sher 22.70 22.52
10 Mai, Calvin 11 Aloha 22.49 22.59
11 Esser, Brendan 12 North Salem 22.68 22.60
12 Groves, Perry 10 McNary 22.70 22.84
Preliminaries
13 Taylor, Jared 12 Gresham 22.78
14 Chang, Eric 12 Lincoln J22.78
15 Moon, John 12 Lakeridge 22.85
16 Loewen-Thomas, Aidan 12 West Salem 23.26
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
6A State: # 54.52 2/15/2008 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg-
OSAA: @ 54.52 2/15/2008 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg-
National: & 52.41
55.33 AA All American
56.52 AA-C All American Consid
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Thornbrue, Ellie 9 Century 58.57 57.13
26.83 57.13 (30.30)
2 Cha, Brenda 10 Lakeridge 57.20 57.18
26.53 57.18 (30.65)
3 Maricle, Abby 10 Reynolds 58.21 57.46
27.06 57.46 (30.40)
4 Liggett, Jane 12 Westview 58.52 57.68
26.86 57.68 (30.82)
5 Robeznieks, Lauren 12 Tualatin 58.90 58.34
27.52 58.34 (30.82)
6 Jovanovic, Grace 9 North Medford 58.51 58.79
27.52 58.79 (31.27)
B - Final
7 Kearns, Rory 10 St. Mary''s Acad 1:00.86 59.24
28.03 59.24 (31.21)
8 Morrison, Chrisi 12 South Eugene 59.41 59.52
28.43 59.52 (31.09)
9 McCarroll, Kathleen 11 Jesuit 59.61 59.63
28.15 59.63 (31.48)
10 Alf-Huynh, Maranda 11 St. Mary''s Acad 1:00.45 1:00.26
28.80 1:00.26 (31.46)
11 Schroeder, Jessie 9 Tualatin 1:02.22 1:01.79
28.25 1:01.79 (33.54)
12 Rasmusson, Allie 9 West Salem 1:00.90 1:01.88
28.91 1:01.88 (32.97)
Preliminaries
13 Schalk, Nicole 12 Beaverton 1:02.47
14 Hutchison, Vera 11 Forest Grove 1:03.17
15 Gott, Emily 12 South Eugene 1:03.26
16 Diaz, Abi 10 West Salem 1:03.55
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
6A State: # 48.72 2/19/2011 Neil O''Halloran, Aloha
OSAA: @ 48.72 2/19/2011 Neil O''Halloran, Aloha
National: & 47.08
49.81 AA All American
50.73 AA-C All American Consid
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Yakubovich, Max 11 Southridge 51.56 51.00
23.67 51.00 (27.33)
2 Valentine, Matthew 12 McMinnville/Sher 51.59 51.93
23.99 51.93 (27.94)
3 Hurwitz, Jordan 11 Sunset 52.92 52.01
24.28 52.01 (27.73)
4 Rogers, Kale 12 Newberg 52.51 52.66
24.27 52.66 (28.39)
5 Versteeg, Tristan 10 McMinnville/Sher 52.49 52.71
24.91 52.71 (27.80)
6 Porter, Jacob 10 McMinnville/Sher 52.52 53.06
24.59 53.06 (28.47)
B - Final
7 La Rosa Chavez, Alex 9 Westview 53.65 53.43
25.03 53.43 (28.40)
8 Grobart, Keenan 11 Grant 54.12 54.00
25.43 54.00 (28.57)
9 Hubbard, Curtis 9 Sheldon 54.23 54.43
25.15 54.43 (29.28)
10 Weitzel, Jacob 11 Westview 54.09 54.55
25.59 54.55 (28.96)
11 Miller, Leland 11 David Douglas 54.24 54.82
26.30 54.82 (28.52)
12 Ramsey, Jake 12 Southridge 55.01 55.45
25.43 55.45 (30.02)
Preliminaries
13 Boyter, Hayden 11 Roseburg 55.06
14 Ortega, Anibal 12 Centennial 55.27
15 Rafalski, Daniel 12 Gresham 56.85
16 Tsai, Teddy 10 Redmond 58.35
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
6A State: # 50.08 2/19/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
OSAA: @ 50.08 2/19/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
National: & 48.33
50.88 AA All American
51.67 AA-C All American Consid
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bush, Alysha 11 Newberg 52.53 50.82 AA
24.08 50.82 (26.74)
2 Turner, Karen 12 Lakeridge 52.78 51.90
24.81 51.90 (27.09)
3 Novotny, Lotta 11 Sunset 53.14 52.20
25.40 52.20 (26.80)
4 Rumrill, Mackenzie 9 West Salem 53.94 53.21
25.68 53.21 (27.53)
5 Keany, Celia 11 Lake Oswego 53.80 53.70
26.14 53.70 (27.56)
6 Carpenter, Kori 12 Jesuit 53.11 54.32
25.86 54.32 (28.46)
B - Final
7 Neal, Logan 9 Century 54.63 53.19
25.38 53.19 (27.81)
8 Cayetano, Shannelle 12 Clackamas 55.12 54.92
25.72 54.92 (29.20)
9 Forster, Kelsey 11 Jesuit 54.53 55.41
26.20 55.41 (29.21)
10 Medina, Cathlyn 9 Sheldon 56.36 56.32
26.86 56.32 (29.46)
11 Kennedy, Pamela 9 David Douglas 56.36 57.05
27.22 57.05 (29.83)
12 Zhou, Sophia 9 Westview 56.73 57.53
27.72 57.53 (29.81)
Preliminaries
13 Nguyen, Nhat 12 David Douglas 57.24
14 Canelis, Jordynn 10 Lakeridge 57.25
15 Lorensen, Rachel 12 Reynolds 57.37
16 Williams, Heather 10 Sprague 58.20
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
6A State: # 43.70 2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
OSAA: @ 43.70 2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
National: & 42.87
45.55 AA All American
46.21 AA-C All American Consid
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Thorne, Nick 10 Barlow 47.25 46.29
22.75 46.29 (23.54)
2 Zoucha, Jonathan 10 Sunset 48.14 47.21
23.17 47.21 (24.04)
3 Fellows, Henry 12 Grant 47.36 47.30
22.66 47.30 (24.64)
4 Held, Byron 12 Jesuit 48.66 47.96
22.98 47.96 (24.98)
5 Tillery, Blake 12 McMinnville/Sher 48.33 48.17
23.52 48.17 (24.65)
6 Grinich, Stephen 12 McMinnville/Sher 48.49 48.21
23.22 48.21 (24.99)
B - Final
7 Chauvin, Stuart 11 McMinnville/Sher 49.44 49.18
23.66 49.18 (25.52)
8 Cookson, Aaron 10 Hillsboro 49.45 49.42
23.88 49.42 (25.54)
9 Maxwell, Aidan 12 Grants Pass 49.21 49.48
23.59 49.48 (25.89)
10 Mai, Calvin 11 Aloha 49.64 49.81
24.07 49.81 (25.74)
-- Le, Lucky 10 David Douglas 49.10 DQ
23.66 DQ (25.50)
-- Ortega, Andrew 10 Centennial 48.66 DQ
23.54 DQ (24.76)
Preliminaries
13 Esser, Brendan 12 North Salem 49.81
14 Klump, Nathaniel 11 Sheldon 49.88
15 Brooksby, Branden 12 West Linn 50.42
16 Chang, Eric 12 Lincoln 50.61
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
6A State: # 4:58.05 2/15/2008 Hannah Points, Tualatin -
OSAA: @ 4:47.34 1997 Lauren Thies, Lincoln
National: & 4:34.78
4:53.20 AA All American
4:58.39 AA-C All American Consid
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise 11 Jesuit 5:02.90 5:01.26
27.82 57.83 (30.01) 1:28.15 (30.32) 1:58.79 (30.64)
2:29.37 (30.58) 3:00.02 (30.65) 3:30.53 (30.51) 4:01.35 (30.82)
4:31.73 (30.38) 5:01.26 (29.53)
2 Fuji, Alyssa 10 Tualatin 5:13.08 5:08.28
28.33 58.94 (30.61) 1:29.97 (31.03) 2:01.18 (31.21)
2:32.49 (31.31) 3:03.93 (31.44) 3:35.53 (31.60) 4:06.95 (31.42)
4:38.28 (31.33) 5:08.28 (30.00)
3 Overton, Nikki 12 David Douglas 5:12.07 5:09.45
29.22 59.63 (30.41) 1:30.77 (31.14) 2:02.23 (31.46)
2:34.01 (31.78) 3:05.66 (31.65) 3:37.43 (31.77) 4:08.89 (31.46)
4:40.07 (31.18) 5:09.45 (29.38)
4 Hartenstein, Christy 10 Reynolds 5:20.82 5:10.03
29.02 1:00.09 (31.07) 1:31.38 (31.29) 2:02.76 (31.38)
2:34.27 (31.51) 3:05.80 (31.53) 3:37.53 (31.73) 4:09.08 (31.55)
4:40.27 (31.19) 5:10.03 (29.76)
5 Kearns, Rory 10 St. Mary''s Acad 5:17.93 5:10.96
28.06 58.62 (30.56) 1:29.82 (31.20) 2:01.63 (31.81)
2:33.33 (31.70) 3:05.35 (32.02) 3:37.27 (31.92) 4:09.38 (32.11)
4:40.39 (31.01) 5:10.96 (30.57)
6 Gerstmar, Katherine 11 Tualatin 5:17.77 5:14.36
29.25 1:00.93 (31.68) 1:32.63 (31.70) 2:04.15 (31.52)
2:35.82 (31.67) 3:07.52 (31.70) 3:39.19 (31.67) 4:11.02 (31.83)
4:42.78 (31.76) 5:14.36 (31.58)
B - Final
7 Frank, Taylor 11 Glencoe 5:23.32 5:17.86
29.86 1:01.98 (32.12) 1:34.62 (32.64) 2:07.19 (32.57)
2:39.34 (32.15) 3:11.26 (31.92) 3:43.45 (32.19) 4:15.42 (31.97)
4:46.90 (31.48) 5:17.86 (30.96)
8 Cutts, Hannah 12 Lake Oswego 5:22.46 5:18.91
28.34 59.62 (31.28) 1:32.32 (32.70) 2:05.20 (32.88)
2:37.61 (32.41) 3:10.31 (32.70) 3:43.03 (32.72) 4:16.03 (33.00)
4:48.44 (32.41) 5:18.91 (30.47)
9 Cooper, Kaylee 10 South Medford 5:22.85 5:19.69
29.04 1:00.58 (31.54) 1:32.77 (32.19) 2:05.42 (32.65)
2:38.20 (32.78) 3:10.99 (32.79) 3:44.11 (33.12) 4:17.36 (33.25)
4:49.19 (31.83) 5:19.69 (30.50)
10 Hummel, Madeleine 9 South Eugene 5:22.73 5:27.28
30.39 1:01.91 (31.52) 1:34.42 (32.51) 2:07.74 (33.32)
2:40.61 (32.87) 3:14.07 (33.46) 3:47.47 (33.40) 4:20.76 (33.29)
4:54.21 (33.45) 5:27.28 (33.07)
11 Rasmusson, Allie 9 West Salem 5:25.37 5:27.75
29.71 1:02.39 (32.68) 1:35.47 (33.08) 2:08.99 (33.52)
2:42.46 (33.47) 3:15.73 (33.27) 3:49.11 (33.38) 4:22.30 (33.19)
4:55.70 (33.40) 5:27.75 (32.05)
12 Sato, Erika 10 McMinnville/Sher 5:32.18 5:28.03
30.01 1:02.13 (32.12) 1:35.04 (32.91) 2:08.11 (33.07)
2:40.92 (32.81) 3:14.56 (33.64) 3:47.99 (33.43) 4:21.63 (33.64)
4:55.48 (33.85) 5:28.03 (32.55)
Preliminaries
13 Lanker, Kayla 9 Lincoln 5:34.26
14 Butcher, Tori 10 Hillsboro 5:34.33
15 Diaz, Abi 10 West Salem 5:34.79
16 Kniola, Ashley 10 McMinnville/Sher 5:36.32
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
6A State: # 4:27.84 2/18/2012 Cameron Stitt, Sunset
OSAA: @ 4:27.33 1984 Alex Stiles, Lincoln
National: & 4:16.39
4:30.76 AA All American
4:35.61 AA-C All American Consid
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Stitt, Cameron 11 Sunset 4:40.66 4:27.84#AA
24.72 51.02 (26.30) 1:18.01 (26.99) 1:45.17 (27.16)
2:12.24 (27.07) 2:39.36 (27.12) 3:06.61 (27.25) 3:33.98 (27.37)
4:01.39 (27.41) 4:27.84 (26.45)
2 Weinert, Chris 12 Barlow 4:50.54 4:47.29
26.07 54.73 (28.66) 1:23.73 (29.00) 1:53.06 (29.33)
2:22.71 (29.65) 2:52.28 (29.57) 3:21.65 (29.37) 3:50.94 (29.29)
4:19.96 (29.02) 4:47.29 (27.33)
3 Carpenter, Matthew 11 Redmond 4:50.73 4:47.43
26.03 54.40 (28.37) 1:22.78 (28.38) 1:51.61 (28.83)
2:20.65 (29.04) 2:49.90 (29.25) 3:19.43 (29.53) 3:49.60 (30.17)
4:19.34 (29.74) 4:47.43 (28.09)
4 Perlow, David 11 Sheldon 4:48.69 4:49.47
26.31 54.57 (28.26) 1:23.57 (29.00) 1:53.14 (29.57)
2:22.91 (29.77) 2:52.81 (29.90) 3:22.10 (29.29) 3:51.88 (29.78)
4:21.25 (29.37) 4:49.47 (28.22)
5 Thorne, Nathan 12 Barlow 4:46.95 4:50.30
26.11 54.88 (28.77) 1:24.32 (29.44) 1:53.78 (29.46)
2:23.41 (29.63) 2:53.07 (29.66) 3:23.06 (29.99) 3:53.33 (30.27)
4:22.53 (29.20) 4:50.30 (27.77)
6 Smythe, Ciaran 12 Clackamas 4:50.43 4:52.03
26.34 54.79 (28.45) 1:24.31 (29.52) 1:53.60 (29.29)
2:23.15 (29.55) 2:53.23 (30.08) 3:23.52 (30.29) 3:53.74 (30.22)
4:23.54 (29.80) 4:52.03 (28.49)
B - Final
7 Pearson, Bailey 9 Lincoln 4:56.03 4:49.66
27.54 56.67 (29.13) 1:25.59 (28.92) 1:54.32 (28.73)
2:23.16 (28.84) 2:52.37 (29.21) 3:21.50 (29.13) 3:50.88 (29.38)
4:20.27 (29.39) 4:49.66 (29.39)
8 Noll, Josh 10 Sunset 4:50.85 4:52.16
27.13 56.37 (29.24) 1:25.64 (29.27) 1:54.97 (29.33)
2:24.58 (29.61) 2:53.87 (29.29) 3:23.55 (29.68) 3:53.11 (29.56)
4:22.88 (29.77) 4:52.16 (29.28)
9 Pou, Sovijja 11 Jesuit 4:56.87 4:54.38
26.98 55.87 (28.89) 1:25.43 (29.56) 1:55.18 (29.75)
2:24.84 (29.66) 2:54.91 (30.07) 3:24.98 (30.07) 3:55.50 (30.52)
4:25.68 (30.18) 4:54.38 (28.70)
10 Wright, Andrew 12 Lincoln 4:55.38 4:54.90
27.05 56.79 (29.74) 1:26.68 (29.89) 1:56.56 (29.88)
2:26.16 (29.60) 2:55.64 (29.48) 3:25.28 (29.64) 3:55.55 (30.27)
4:25.76 (30.21) 4:54.90 (29.14)
11 Arizala, Austin 12 Tualatin 4:56.28 4:59.25
27.17 55.81 (28.64) 1:24.02 (28.21) 1:52.88 (28.86)
2:22.78 (29.90) 2:54.13 (31.35) 3:25.91 (31.78) 3:58.57 (32.66)
4:29.36 (30.79) 4:59.25 (29.89)
12 Weitzel, Jacob 11 Westview 4:51.09 4:59.34
27.15 56.44 (29.29) 1:25.63 (29.19) 1:54.94 (29.31)
2:24.32 (29.38) 2:54.32 (30.00) 3:25.61 (31.29) 3:56.74 (31.13)
4:28.68 (31.94) 4:59.34 (30.66)
Preliminaries
13 Barragan, Diego 12 Grant 4:57.55
14 Morse, Charles 11 Forest Grove 5:04.08
15 Cling, CJ 10 South Eugene 5:05.21
16 Reynolds, Aaron 11 Lakeridge 5:09.70
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
6A State: # 1:36.41 2/20/2010 Lakeridge
J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner
OSAA: @ 1:36.41 2/20/2010 Lakeridge
J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner
National: & 1:32.75
1:36.88 AA All American
1:38.38 AA-C All American Consid
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lake Oswego 1:39.53 1:38.77
1) Kaunitz, Sarah 10 2) Lyons, Abigail 10
3) Cutts, Hannah 12 4) Keany, Celia 11
24.20 49.27 (25.07) 1:14.38 (25.11) 1:38.77 (24.39)
2 Jesuit 1:39.91 1:39.28
1) Carpenter, Kori 12 2) Forster, Kelsey 11
3) McCarroll, Kathleen 11 4) Harper, Megan 10
25.24 49.60 (24.36) 1:15.20 (25.60) 1:39.28 (24.08)
3 Newberg 1:40.15 1:39.37
1) Bush, Alysha 11 2) Dolyniuk, Anna 12
3) Beecher, Cassie 11 4) Mays, Catherine 11
23.55 49.50 (25.95) 1:14.18 (24.68) 1:39.37 (25.19)
4 Reynolds 1:41.31 1:39.43
1) Maricle, Abby 10 2) Hartenstein, Christy 10
3) Lorensen, Rachel 12 4) Vo, Chrisy 12
24.42 50.01 (25.59) 1:15.93 (25.92) 1:39.43 (23.50)
5 St. Mary''s Academy 1:43.30 1:42.60
1) Basada, Ellena 12 2) Perry, Alexis 12
3) Alf-Huynh, Maranda 11 4) Kearns, Rory 10
25.38 51.79 (26.41) 1:17.58 (25.79) 1:42.60 (25.02)
6 Tualatin 1:44.24 1:42.94
1) Robeznieks, Lauren 12 2) Goforth, Madison 11
3) Ho, Christine 11 4) Schroeder, Jessie 9
24.82 50.90 (26.08) 1:17.49 (26.59) 1:42.94 (25.45)
B - Final
7 McMinnville/Sheridan 1:44.26 1:43.42
1) Wood, Rebekah 10 2) Neubig, Brooklyn 12
3) Kniola, Ashley 10 4) Sato, Erika 10
26.20 51.12 (24.92) 1:17.43 (26.31) 1:43.42 (25.99)
8 West Linn 1:44.61 1:43.87
1) Balsbough, Brie 10 2) Cooper, Katie 12
3) Wolfe, Ciara 10 4) Dyrdahl, Brianna 9
23.93 51.37 (27.44) 1:17.99 (26.62) 1:43.87 (25.88)
9 Canby 1:44.52 1:44.13
1) Norris, Veronica 10 2) Peterson, Krissy 11
3) Kralovec, Carrie 11 4) Gillespie, Brittany 12
26.90 53.46 (26.56) 1:19.02 (25.56) 1:44.13 (25.11)
10 Sunset 1:45.96 1:45.36
1) Fellows, Haley 10 2) Glenn, Amanda 12
3) Ortner, Emily 9 4) Novotny, Lotta 11
27.07 54.87 (27.80) 1:21.29 (26.42) 1:45.36 (24.07)
11 Sprague 1:45.46 1:45.49
1) Williams, Hannah 12 2) Freeburg, Sage 12
3) Williams, Heather 10 4) Mathews, Kate 11
26.78 54.17 (27.39) 1:20.44 (26.27) 1:45.49 (25.05)
12 South Medford 1:46.36 1:56.60
1) Cooper, Jenna 12 2) Pratt, Morgan 12
3) Gaffney, Alisha 11 4) Legacion, Janelle 12
27.60 58.27 (30.67) 1:29.31 (31.04) 1:56.60 (27.29)
Preliminaries
13 Roseburg 1:46.50
1) Murphy, Rachel 12 2) Lambert, Katelin 10
3) Churchill, Allison 12 4) Tovey, Cali 11
14 Southridge 1:46.59
1) Braun, Sarah 11 2) Dahl, Kyrie 12
3) Li, Jessica 11 4) Huan, Karen 12
15 South Eugene 1:46.73
1) Winter, Ingrid 10 2) Wong, Lily 9
3) Kooiman, Jamie 12 4) Morrison, Chrisi 12
-- David Douglas DQ
1) Dyk, Janessa 11 2) Kennedy, Pamela 9
3) Redwine-Hixon, Emma 12 4) Overton, Nikki 12
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
6A State: # 1:26.31 2/21/2009 Westview
S Ung, F Kapelac, J Yuan, M Henderson-Kunz
OSAA: @ 1:26.08 1998 McMinnville
Burton, Oleson, Ash, Phillips
National: & 1:22.15
1:25.51 AA All American
1:26.90 AA-C All American Consid
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 McMinnville/Sheridan 1:29.53 1:28.32
1) Grinich, Stephen 12 2) Chauvin, Stuart 11
3) Versteeg, Tristan 10 4) Tillery, Blake 12
22.42 44.92 (22.50) 1:06.83 (21.91) 1:28.32 (21.49)
2 Southridge 1:29.72 1:29.50
1) Hokkanen, Blake 10 2) Ramsey, Jake 12
3) Blandin, Kyle 12 4) Yakubovich, Max 11
23.16 45.76 (22.60) 1:08.32 (22.56) 1:29.50 (21.18)
3 Newberg 1:30.08 1:29.82
1) Rogers, Kale 12 2) McMaster, Taylor 12
3) Larsen, Bjorn 10 4) Beecher, Craig 9
22.39 44.92 (22.53) 1:07.49 (22.57) 1:29.82 (22.33)
4 Lake Oswego 1:30.66 1:29.94
1) Marshall, Luke 11 2) Hayden, Wyatt 12
3) Ainsworth, David 12 4) Chen, Daniel 12
22.61 45.95 (23.34) 1:08.80 (22.85) 1:29.94 (21.14)
5 Barlow 1:31.27 1:30.92
1) Weinert, Chris 12 2) Hansen, Ethan 12
3) Thorne, Nathan 12 4) Thorne, Nick 10
23.12 46.84 (23.72) 1:09.98 (23.14) 1:30.92 (20.94)
6 McNary 1:30.97 1:31.24
1) Groves, Perry 10 2) Miller, Seth 10
3) Johnson, Ben 11 4) Groves, Kevin 12
22.86 46.53 (23.67) 1:08.73 (22.20) 1:31.24 (22.51)
B - Final
7 Sunset 1:31.94 1:30.92
1) Esping, Braden 10 2) Dorn, Calder 11
3) Kwong, Kasey 11 4) Noll, Josh 10
22.98 45.87 (22.89) 1:08.01 (22.14) 1:30.92 (22.91)
8 West Linn 1:32.26 1:31.19
1) Klein, Curtis 11 2) O''Leary, Ryan 11
3) Highbarger, Justus 11 4) Brooksby, Branden 12
22.15 45.93 (23.78) 1:09.93 (24.00) 1:31.19 (21.26)
9 Roseburg 1:31.77 1:31.25
1) Sadler, Jesse 10 2) Boyter, Hayden 11
3) Batsch, Dawson 12 4) New, Alex 10
23.13 45.84 (22.71) 1:08.85 (23.01) 1:31.25 (22.40)
10 Centennial 1:31.71 1:31.56
1) Ortega, Anibal 12 2) Suh, Blake 10
3) Bogdan, Alex 10 4) Ortega, Andrew 10
23.10 45.80 (22.70) 1:09.26 (23.46) 1:31.56 (22.30)
11 David Douglas 1:31.39 1:31.66
1) Le, Lucky 10 2) Miller, Leland 11
3) Barrow, Mason 12 4) Miller, Raymond 10
22.94 45.55 (22.61) 1:08.56 (23.01) 1:31.66 (23.10)
-- Clackamas 1:32.44 DQ
1) Smythe, Conor 12 2) Stevens, Nick 12
3) McKinney, Christian 12 4) Smythe, Ciaran 12
22.97 46.33 (23.36) 1:09.28 (22.95) DQ (23.18)
Preliminaries
13 Sheldon 1:32.79
1) Williams, Austin 11 2) McKinnon, Nigel 10
3) Klump, Nathaniel 11 4) Perlow, David 11
14 Jesuit 1:32.81
1) Fleckenstein, Mark 12 2) Imponenti, Marcus 11
3) Butler, Richard 11 4) Pou, Sovijja 11
15 Gresham 1:33.52
1) Taylor, Jared 12 2) Magistrado, Erik 12
3) Boyles, Dalton 11 4) Rafalski, Daniel 12
16 Forest Grove 1:34.96
1) Rooker, Gabe 12 2) O''Day, Paul 12
3) Morse, Charles 11 4) Sandage, Tim 11
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
6A State: # 55.22 2/20/2010 Karen Turner, Lakeridge
OSAA: @ 55.22 2/20/2010 Karen Turner, Lakeridge
National: & 51.85
55.82 AA All American
57.06 AA-C All American Consid
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Turner, Karen 12 Lakeridge 56.84 56.25 AA-C
27.31 56.25 (28.94)
2 Neubig, Brooklyn 12 McMinnville/Sher 57.47 57.49
28.09 57.49 (29.40)
3 Basada, Ellena 12 St. Mary''s Acad 58.97 57.84
28.14 57.84 (29.70)
4 Reierson, Sarah 12 South Medford 57.62 58.02
28.25 58.02 (29.77)
5 Harper, Megan 10 Jesuit 59.58 59.67
28.61 59.67 (31.06)
6 McMahon, Caitlin 11 Jesuit 1:00.08 1:00.78
29.45 1:00.78 (31.33)
B - Final
7 Wetzel, Maria 11 West Salem 1:00.41 59.74
29.21 59.74 (30.53)
8 Haney, Rachel 10 Redmond 1:01.33 59.84
28.97 59.84 (30.87)
9 Gerstmar, Katherine 11 Tualatin 1:00.16 1:00.17
29.06 1:00.17 (31.11)
10 Perry, Alexis 12 St. Mary''s Acad 1:02.01 1:01.57
30.29 1:01.57 (31.28)
11 Braun, Sarah 11 Southridge 1:01.21 1:01.63
29.67 1:01.63 (31.96)
12 Davis, Megan 12 Tigard 1:02.60 1:02.82
30.30 1:02.82 (32.52)
Preliminaries
13 Canelis, Jordynn 10 Lakeridge 1:02.64
14 Lunina, Yuliya 9 Century 1:02.98
15 Lambert, Katelin 10 Roseburg 1:03.15
16 Hummel, Madeline 9 Lakeridge 1:03.69
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
6A State: # 50.08 2/18/2012 Curtis Klein, West Linn
OSAA: @ 50.02 2000 Trent Staley, Sunset
National: & 46.75
50.44 AA All American
51.66 AA-C All American Consid
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Klein, Curtis 11 West Linn 51.03 50.08#AA
24.50 50.08 (25.58)
2 Tyrrell, Will 12 Grant 51.90 50.88 AA-C
24.60 50.88 (26.28)
3 Perkins, Karch 12 Tualatin 52.83 52.23
25.15 52.23 (27.08)
4 Yakubovich, Max 11 Southridge 53.40 52.52
25.30 52.52 (27.22)
5 Chen, Daniel 12 Lake Oswego 53.33 52.65
25.36 52.65 (27.29)
6 Barrow, Mason 12 David Douglas 54.72 53.53
26.21 53.53 (27.32)
B - Final
7 La Rosa Chavez, Alex 9 Westview 54.92 54.06
26.60 54.06 (27.46)
8 Thorne, Nathan 12 Barlow 55.02 54.71
26.91 54.71 (27.80)
9 Versteeg, Tristan 10 McMinnville/Sher 55.65 54.74
26.67 54.74 (28.07)
10 Masei, Alika 11 West Salem 55.36 55.39
27.04 55.39 (28.35)
11 Lundeen, Sam 12 McMinnville/Sher 56.33 56.65
27.73 56.65 (28.92)
12 Taylor, Jared 12 Gresham 56.40 57.09
27.22 57.09 (29.87)
Preliminaries
13 Smythe, Conor 12 Clackamas 56.88
14 Braziel, Sam 10 Sheldon 57.27
15 Sadler, Jesse 10 Roseburg 57.30
16 Reynolds, Aaron 11 Lakeridge 58.22
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
6A State: # 1:03.60 2/19/2010 Amy Wiley, Lakeridge
OSAA: @ 1:02.62 2004 Felicia Casteneda, Barlow
National: & 58.75
1:03.87 AA All American
1:05.18 AA-C All American Consid
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kaunitz, Sarah 10 Lake Oswego 1:03.73 1:03.61 AA
29.72 1:03.61 (33.89)
2 Yee, Catherine 12 Lake Oswego 1:06.24 1:04.78 AA-C
30.20 1:04.78 (34.58)
3 Balsbough, Brie 10 West Linn 1:06.42 1:05.40
30.85 1:05.40 (34.55)
4 Spires-Robertson, Katie 12 Oregon City 1:06.26 1:07.31
31.41 1:07.31 (35.90)
5 Alf-Huynh, Maranda 11 St. Mary''s Acad 1:08.01 1:07.80
32.19 1:07.80 (35.61)
6 Jovanovic, Grace 9 North Medford 1:07.87 1:08.90
32.40 1:08.90 (36.50)
B - Final
7 Perverzina, Lydia 10 Barlow 1:09.97 1:07.75
31.47 1:07.75 (36.28)
8 Mathews, Kate 11 Sprague 1:09.35 1:08.73
32.54 1:08.73 (36.19)
8 Redwine-Hixon, Emma 12 David Douglas 1:08.69 1:08.73
32.83 1:08.73 (35.90)
10 Winter, Eva 12 South Eugene 1:08.50 1:09.12
32.32 1:09.12 (36.80)
11 D''Agostino, Dilynn 12 Gresham 1:08.11 1:09.34
32.69 1:09.34 (36.65)
12 Li, Jessica 11 Southridge 1:09.88 1:09.98
32.82 1:09.98 (37.16)
Preliminaries
13 Winter, Ingrid 10 South Eugene 1:10.14
14 Graf, Tori 12 Hillsboro 1:11.68
15 Awalt, Brittney 12 South Salem 1:12.24
16 Murphy, Rachel 12 Roseburg 1:13.08
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
6A State: # 56.51 2/21/2009 Sam Rowan, South Eugene
OSAA: @ 56.51 2/21/2009 Sam Rowan, South Eugene
National: & 53.66
57.19 AA All American
58.27 AA-C All American Consid
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Rooker, Gabe 12 Forest Grove 57.35 57.03 AA
27.07 57.03 (29.96)
2 Hurwitz, Cole 11 Sunset 59.21 57.34 AA-C
27.08 57.34 (30.26)
3 Hurwitz, Jordan 11 Sunset 59.44 59.19
27.74 59.19 (31.45)
4 Kwong, Kasey 11 Sunset 1:00.10 59.80
59.80 59.80 ( )
5 McMaster, Taylor 12 Newberg 59.56 1:00.03
28.01 1:00.03 (32.02)
6 Marshall, Luke 11 Lake Oswego 1:00.22 1:00.66
28.08 1:00.66 (32.58)
B - Final
7 Suh, Blake 10 Centennial 1:00.95 1:00.41
28.23 1:00.41 (32.18)
8 Hubbard, Curtis 9 Sheldon 1:01.03 1:00.51
28.57 1:00.51 (31.94)
9 Buchalski, Benjamin 10 Jesuit 1:02.29 1:01.35
28.83 1:01.35 (32.52)
10 Wallin, Kevin 12 Grant 1:01.81 1:01.57
28.99 1:01.57 (32.58)
11 Grobart, Keenan 11 Grant 1:02.18 1:01.67
29.94 1:01.67 (31.73)
12 Wong, Liam 12 South Eugene 1:02.60 1:02.30
28.93 1:02.30 (33.37)
Preliminaries
13 Magistrado, Erik 12 Gresham 1:03.59
14 Yoon, Andrew 10 Westview 1:04.26
15 Taylor, Grant 12 Tualatin 1:04.53
16 Garfield, Carter 9 South Salem 1:06.13
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
6A State: # 3:32.01 2/15/2008 Westview
K Pinson, J King, A Lindstrom, M Needham
OSAA: @ 3:31.47 2006 Crescent Valley
Iverson, Leslie, Wells, Boyce
National: & 3:23.10
3:30.30 AA All American
3:33.89 AA-C All American Consid
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lake Oswego 3:37.00 3:33.62 AA-C
1) Lyons, Abigail 10 2) Keany, Celia 11
3) Yee, Catherine 12 4) Kaunitz, Sarah 10
25.96 55.27 (55.27) 1:20.89 (25.62) 1:48.64 (53.37)
2:14.11 (25.47) 2:41.97 (53.33) 3:06.67 (24.70) 3:33.62 (51.65)
2 Jesuit 3:36.61 3:34.51
1) Carpenter, Kori 12 2) Harper, Megan 10
3) McMahon, Caitlin 11 4) Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise 11
25.95 53.86 (53.86) 1:19.37 (25.51) 1:47.58 (53.72)
2:13.95 (26.37) 2:41.96 (54.38) 3:07.38 (25.42) 3:34.51 (52.55)
3 Lakeridge 3:37.36 3:35.38
1) Cha, Brenda 10 2) Hummel, Madeline 9
3) Turner, Karen 12 4) Canelis, Jordynn 10
24.84 51.67 (51.67) 1:18.31 (26.64) 1:48.03 (56.36)
2:13.18 (25.15) 2:40.06 (52.03) 3:06.27 (26.21) 3:35.38 (55.32)
4 Reynolds 3:41.45 3:37.99
1) Maricle, Abby 10 2) Hartenstein, Christy 10
3) Lorensen, Rachel 12 4) Vo, Chrisy 12
53.68 (53.68) 1:19.99 (26.31) 1:48.80 (55.12)
2:15.70 (26.90) 2:45.84 (57.04) 3:05.05 (19.21) 3:37.99 (52.15)
5 Tualatin 3:40.07 3:39.20
1) Robeznieks, Lauren 12 2) Schroeder, Jessie 9
3) Fuji, Alyssa 10 4) Gerstmar, Katherine 11
25.98 53.96 (53.96) 1:19.65 (25.69) 1:48.44 (54.48)
2:15.36 (26.92) 2:44.52 (56.08) 3:10.50 (25.98) 3:39.20 (54.68)
6 David Douglas 3:42.01 3:40.67
1) Overton, Nikki 12 2) Kennedy, Pamela 9
3) Nguyen, Nhat 12 4) Redwine-Hixon, Emma 12
26.32 53.76 (53.76) 1:19.80 (26.04) 1:48.49 (54.73)
2:15.36 (26.87) 2:45.33 (56.84) 3:12.29 (26.96) 3:40.67 (55.34)
B - Final
7 Newberg 3:43.49 3:39.93
1) Bush, Alysha 11 2) Dolyniuk, Anna 12
3) Mays, Catherine 11 4) Beecher, Cassie 11
24.35 51.77 (51.77) 1:18.22 (26.45) 1:49.16 (57.39)
2:15.60 (26.44) 2:45.17 (56.01) 3:10.76 (25.59) 3:39.93 (54.76)
8 Century 3:51.44 3:44.84
1) Neal, Logan 9 2) Leitner, Haley 9
3) Lunina, Yuliya 9 4) Thornbrue, Ellie 9
25.35 53.40 (53.40) 1:21.81 (28.41) 1:53.52 (1:00.12)
2:20.64 (27.12) 2:50.98 (57.46) 3:16.55 (25.57) 3:44.84 (53.86)
9 West Salem 3:49.55 3:44.90
1) Wetzel, Maria 11 2) Diaz, Abi 10
3) Rasmusson, Allie 9 4) Rumrill, Mackenzie 9
27.16 56.86 (56.86) 1:25.14 (28.28) 1:55.38 (58.52)
2:22.53 (27.15) 2:52.21 (56.83) 3:17.46 (25.25) 3:44.90 (52.69)
10 Sprague 3:48.45 3:46.21
1) Williams, Hannah 12 2) Dow, Evette 9
3) Williams, Heather 10 4) Mathews, Kate 11
27.49 57.43 (57.43) 1:25.07 (27.64) 1:54.63 (57.20)
2:22.07 (27.44) 2:51.78 (57.15) 3:17.72 (25.94) 3:46.21 (54.43)
11 McMinnville/Sheridan 3:51.80 3:51.65
1) Kniola, Ashley 10 2) Sato, Erika 10
3) Neubig, Brooklyn 12 4) Wood, Rebekah 10
28.61 59.25 (59.25) 1:27.60 (28.35) 1:57.47 (58.22)
2:24.59 (27.12) 2:54.99 (57.52) 3:51.65 (56.66)
12 South Eugene 3:52.89 3:55.39
28.12 58.91 (58.91) 1:28.23 (29.32) 2:00.37 (1:01.46)
2:27.12 (26.75) 2:57.99 (57.62) 3:25.20 (27.21) 3:55.39 (57.40)
Preliminaries
13 Westview 3:53.06
1) Zhou, Sophia 9 2) Huang, Tiffany 9
3) England, Emily 12 4) Liggett, Jane 12
14 Canby 3:53.48
1) Kralovec, Carrie 11 2) Peterson, Krissy 11
3) Polack, Tonja 11 4) Gillespie, Brittany 12
15 Clackamas 3:53.86
1) Wozniak, Sarah 10 2) Lukrofka, Cassie 11
3) DePaepe, Anna 9 4) Cayetano, Shannelle 12
16 South Medford 3:54.63
1) Cooper, Kaylee 10 2) Cooper, Jenna 12
3) Legacion, Janelle 12 4) Reierson, Sarah 12
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
6A State: # 3:09.61 2/15/2008 Westview
S Ung, S Kapelac, C Nunez, M Henderson-Kunz
OSAA: @ 3:09.61 2/15/2008 Westview
S Ung, S Kapelac, C Nunez, M Henderson-Kunz
National: & 3:01.80
3:07.89 AA All American
3:10.95 AA-C All American Consid
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sunset 3:15.59 3:11.14
1) Zoucha, Jonathan 10 2) Hurwitz, Jordan 11
3) Hurwitz, Cole 11 4) Stitt, Cameron 11
23.16 47.33 (47.33) 1:10.55 (23.22) 1:35.62 (48.29)
1:58.98 (23.36) 2:24.63 (49.01) 2:46.98 (22.35) 3:11.14 (46.51)
2 Grant 3:13.98 3:12.71
1) Tyrrell, Will 12 2) Grobart, Keenan 11
3) Smith, Julian 10 4) Fellows, Henry 12
22.99 47.38 (47.38) 1:11.35 (23.97) 1:37.57 (50.19)
2:00.66 (23.09) 2:26.39 (48.82) 2:48.48 (22.09) 3:12.71 (46.32)
3 McMinnville/Sheridan 3:14.06 3:13.46
1) Valentine, Matthew 12 2) Chauvin, Stuart 11
3) Porter, Jacob 10 4) Grinich, Stephen 12
23.50 48.55 (48.55) 1:11.35 (22.80) 1:37.13 (48.58)
2:00.18 (23.05) 2:25.67 (48.54) 2:48.03 (22.36) 3:13.46 (47.79)
4 Southridge 3:18.81 3:17.28
1) Hanson-Holtry, Nick 12 2) Ramsey, Jake 12
3) Blandin, Kyle 12 4) Yakubovich, Max 11
24.46 50.60 (50.60) 1:13.90 (23.30) 1:40.01 (49.41)
2:03.62 (23.61) 2:29.58 (49.57) 2:51.89 (22.31) 3:17.28 (47.70)
5 Tualatin 3:19.34 3:18.04
1) Arizala, Austin 12 2) Kaeding, Evan 12
3) Taylor, Grant 12 4) Perkins, Karch 12
23.71 49.71 (49.71) 1:12.50 (22.79) 1:38.94 (49.23)
2:02.64 (23.70) 2:29.74 (50.80) 2:52.26 (22.52) 3:18.04 (48.30)
6 Barlow 3:20.06 3:19.30
1) Weinert, Chris 12 2) Franklin, Charlie 12
3) Thorne, Nathan 12 4) Thorne, Nick 10
24.10 49.84 (49.84) 1:14.92 (25.08) 1:42.25 (52.41)
2:06.09 (23.84) 2:32.42 (50.17) 2:54.62 (22.20) 3:19.30 (46.88)
B - Final
7 Lincoln 3:22.45 3:19.36
1) Chang, Eric 12 2) Wright, Andrew 12
3) Pearson, Bailey 9 4) Lanker, Nicholas 11
23.14 49.20 (49.20) 1:13.73 (24.53) 1:40.74 (51.54)
2:04.06 (23.32) 2:29.34 (48.60) 2:52.83 (23.49) 3:19.36 (50.02)
8 Sheldon 3:20.39 3:20.18
1) Klump, Nathaniel 11 2) Perlow, David 11
3) Braziel, Sam 10 4) Hubbard, Curtis 9
23.47 49.95 (49.95) 1:14.04 (24.09) 1:40.39 (50.44)
2:04.10 (23.71) 2:30.64 (50.25) 2:53.82 (23.18) 3:20.18 (49.54)
9 David Douglas 3:23.23 3:21.10
1) Le, Lucky 10 2) Miller, Leland 11
3) Miller, Raymond 10 4) Redwine-Hixson, Sam 10
23.73 49.06 (49.06) 1:12.93 (23.87) 1:38.84 (49.78)
2:03.44 (24.60) 2:29.61 (50.77) 2:54.06 (24.45) 3:21.10 (51.49)
10 Westview 3:21.98 3:21.38
1) Kapelac, Filip 12 2) White, Reuben 10
3) Weitzel, Jacob 11 4) La Rosa Chavez, Alex 9
24.32 50.91 (50.91) 1:15.43 (24.52) 1:42.15 (51.24)
2:05.57 (23.42) 2:31.53 (49.38) 2:55.60 (24.07) 3:21.38 (49.85)
11 Clackamas 3:23.41 3:24.45
1) Smythe, Ciaran 12 2) Shults, Ryan 9
3) McKinney, Christian 12 4) Smythe, Conor 12
24.40 50.68 (50.68) 1:15.11 (24.43) 1:43.20 (52.52)
2:07.29 (24.09) 2:34.21 (51.01) 2:58.18 (23.97) 3:24.45 (50.24)
12 West Salem 3:22.40 3:24.92
1) Svadlenak, Scott 9 2) Mennealy, Thomas 12
3) Masei, Alika 11 4) Loewen-Thomas, Aidan 12
24.36 53.07 (53.07) 1:17.54 (24.47) 1:44.57 (51.50)
2:08.48 (23.91) 2:35.42 (50.85) 2:58.49 (23.07) 3:24.92 (49.50)
Preliminaries
13 Jesuit 3:23.90
1) Imponenti, Marcus 11 2) Pou, Sovijja 11
3) Hodge, Kyle 12 4) Held, Byron 12
14 Roseburg 3:24.65
1) Sadler, Jesse 10 2) Boyter, Hayden 11
3) Batsch, Dawson 12 4) New, Alex 10
15 McNary 3:26.39
1) Miller, Seth 10 2) Fox, Alex 10
3) Groves, Kevin 12 4) Johnson, Ben 11
16 Redmond 3:33.15
1) Tsai, Teddy 10 2) Gilbert, Tom 12
3) Aulie, Philip 12 4) Carpenter, Matthew 11
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Jesuit 182 2. Lake Oswego 150
3. Lakeridge 105 4. Reynolds 103
5. St. Mary''s Academy 100 6. Tualatin 94
7. Century 79 8. Newberg 77
9. David Douglas 54.5 10. West Salem 49
11. West Linn 40 12. South Eugene 32
12. McMinnville/Sheridan 32 14. Sunset 31
15. South Medford 30 16. Oregon City 20
17. North Medford 18 18. Sprague 16.5
19. Westview 14 20. Southridge 12
21. Clackamas 9 21. Gresham 9
23. Canby 8 24. Beaverton 7
24. Glencoe 7 24. Barlow 7
27. Redmond 5 28. Forest Grove 4
29. Sheldon 3 29. Tigard 3
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Sunset 213 2. McMinnville/Sheridan 189.5
3. Grant 116 4. Barlow 98
5. Southridge 83 6. Lake Oswego 69
7. Tualatin 67 8. West Linn 66
9. Newberg 56 10. Sheldon 45
11. Westview 38 12. Centennial 35
13. Forest Grove 32 13. Jesuit 32
15. David Douglas 30 16. Lincoln 24
17. Redmond 19 17. McNary 19
19. Grants Pass 13.5 20. Clackamas 13
21. West Salem 12 22. Roseburg 8
23. Aloha 6 24. Hillsboro 5
24. Gresham 5 26. North Salem 2
27. South Eugene 1
Licensed to Mt. Hood Aquatics HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/18/2012
OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES
2012 5A SWIMMING STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
5A State: * 1:48.48 2/20/2010 Crescent Valley
C Krizan, J Iverson, H Barkdoll, L Allen
OSAA: # 1:46.01 2/20/2010 Lakeridge
K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris
National: ! 1:40.80
1:46.68 AA
1:48.70 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Summit 1:53.89 1:52.14
1) Madi Brewer 11 2) Jackie Nonweiler 12
3) Sydney Goodman 9 4) Abby Sorlie 10
27.68 59.19 (31.51) 1:26.54 (27.35) 1:52.14 (25.60)
2 Hood River Valley 1:55.78 1:54.75
1) Danielle Miller 10 2) Kylie Webb 9
3) Alyssa Walker 12 4) Taylor Tyynismaa 12
29.84 1:03.12 (33.28) 1:29.88 (26.76) 1:54.75 (24.87)
3 Crescent Valley 1:57.64 1:55.09
1) Veronica Twenge 11 2) Meredith Wells 12
3) Liz Lanahan 11 4) Erin McCown 12
30.20 1:01.64 (31.44) 1:29.92 (28.28) 1:55.09 (25.17)
4 Marshfield 1:59.81 1:58.80
1) Elyse Trendell 10 2) Shaylyn Brownell 10
3) Bridget McCarthy 10 4) Kirby Neale 12
31.32 1:03.77 (32.45) 1:32.46 (28.69) 1:58.80 (26.34)
5 West Albany 1:59.73 1:58.82
1) Alexandra Glenn 10 2) Kenzie Baas 9
3) Charity Hanke 11 4) Skylar Heyerly 12
30.88 1:04.34 (33.46) 1:32.02 (27.68) 1:58.82 (26.80)
6 Madison 1:58.92 1:59.24
1) Caroline Price 9 2) Makila Schuck 12
3) Mary Holland 9 4) Cheyenne O''Neal 11
31.85 1:02.85 (31.00) 1:32.24 (29.39) 1:59.24 (27.00)
Preliminaries
7 Liberty 2:02.99
1) Bailey Strom 12 2) Hailey Cablao 9
3) Madi Eufemia 12 4) Lydia Furrow 11
8 Sandy 2:03.15
1) Asha Gatchell 9 2) Zayna Salveter 9
3) Hannah Gupton 9 4) Amanda Snodgrass 11
9 Dallas 2:03.29
1) Jerusha Dressel 11 2) Deaven Vessell 11
3) Melissa Biery 11 4) Hannah Fawcett 10
10 Wilson 2:04.63
1) Grace Carlson 11 2) Katie Hampton-Wonder 11
3) Amy Whetter 11 4) Hayley Jones 10
11 Franklin 2:04.89
1) Talullah Plummer Blanco 9 2) Margaret Ylvisaker 11
3) Claire Stuhr 10 4) Sadie Wiens 9
12 Cleveland 2:05.65
1) Ida Donohue 9 2) Alisha Whitehead 11
3) Tisa Ambrosino 11 4) Anna West 10
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
5A State: * 1:38.50 2/21/2009 Summit
N Morrell, A Timm, M Allen, A Corso
OSAA: # 1:35.43 1998 McMinnville
Phillips, Ash, Oleson, Burton
National: ! 1:29.79
1:35.11 AA
1:36.66 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Cleveland 1:41.96 1:40.85
1) Sam Donohue 12 2) Matt Hwee 12
3) Brandon Risley 12 4) Steven Soo 11
24.82 55.06 (30.24) 1:18.36 (23.30) 1:40.85 (22.49)
2 Summit 1:42.16 1:41.74
1) Connor Brenda 11 2) Aidan Soles 11
3) Marshall Allen 11 4) Ben Griffin 12
26.16 53.97 (27.81) 1:18.99 (25.02) 1:41.74 (22.75)
3 Mountain View 1:43.30 1:42.42
1) John Murphy 11 2) Brandon Deckard 10
3) Joseph Murphy 9 4) Kodiak Arndt 11
26.60 53.57 (26.97) 1:18.42 (24.85) 1:42.42 (24.00)
4 North Eugene 1:44.20 1:44.63
1) Luke Lindsey 12 2) Cameron Lindsey 12
3) Weston Ebaugh 12 4) Colton Gruber 12
27.45 54.53 (27.08) 1:21.35 (26.82) 1:44.63 (23.28)
5 Pendleton 1:44.34 1:44.64
1) Perry Jennings 12 2) Nick Jennings 10
3) Evan O''Grady 10 4) Jacob Rickman 11
27.31 57.53 (30.22) 1:22.96 (25.43) 1:44.64 (21.68)
6 Willamette 1:45.36 1:45.14
1) Zack Freeman 11 2) Elijah Yang 11
3) Kyle Freeman 12 4) Colton Mask 11
28.27 57.37 (29.10) 1:21.21 (23.84) 1:45.14 (23.93)
Preliminaries
7 Springfield 1:45.90
1) Riley James 9 2) Jason Mahnesmith 12
3) Carlos Hunnicutt 10 4) Jared Martin 10
8 South Albany 1:47.78
1) Philip Dostie 12 2) Kento Kariya 11
3) Jon Beamer 12 4) Tanner Grenz 11
9 West Albany 1:49.32
1) Gabe Desimone 9 2) Kyler Grieve 12
3) Joshua Johnson 11 4) Jacob Deloe 12
10 Bend 1:49.75
1) Michael Bird 11 2) Nathan Brown 9
3) Kurt Svendsen 12 4) Justin Gillette 10
11 Ashland 1:50.17
1) Parker Massie 12 2) Miles Furuichi 11
3) Taos Cadarette-Stewart 10 4) Cole Harding 9
12 St Helens 1:50.59
1) Austin Sandford 12 2) Luke Haresnape 12
3) Jonathan Prevish 9 4) Devon Brady 11
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
5A State: * 1:52.25 2/16/2008 Sloan Storie, Corvallis
OSAA: # 1:48.86 1999 Sarah McCauley, Tualatin
National: ! 1:42.82
1:49.79 AA
1:51.69 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Christie Halverson 10 Wilsonville 1:55.94 1:53.10
26.25 54.49 (28.24) 1:23.58 (29.09) 1:53.10 (29.52)
2 Julia Bush 9 Sherwood 1:55.78 1:53.62
26.24 54.58 (28.34) 1:24.25 (29.67) 1:53.62 (29.37)
3 Mackenzie Halligan 9 Summit 1:55.25 1:53.89
27.09 55.83 (28.74) 1:24.92 (29.09) 1:53.89 (28.97)
4 Ida Donohue 9 Cleveland 1:56.63 1:54.34
26.73 55.47 (28.74) 1:25.15 (29.68) 1:54.34 (29.19)
5 Jennifer Robeson 9 Bend 1:59.03 1:58.48
27.66 57.27 (29.61) 1:27.49 (30.22) 1:58.48 (30.99)
6 Britney Baker 10 West Albany 1:59.80 2:00.80
27.59 57.13 (29.54) 1:28.32 (31.19) 2:00.80 (32.48)
Preliminaries
7 Larissa Augustine 10 Springfield 2:00.89
8 Brooke Walsh 12 Summit 2:01.08
9 Bridget McCarthy 10 Marshfield 2:06.83
10 Reid Wells 12 Crescent Valley 2:07.86
11 Jenny Pinard 9 Crescent Valley 2:09.11
12 Erin Nelson 10 The Dalles Wahto 2:13.64
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
5A State: * 1:39.98 2/18/2007 Logan Storie, Corvallis
OSAA: # 1:38.43 2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas
National: ! 1:33.83
1:39.51 AA
1:41.12 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Seaver 11 Marist 1:46.25 1:42.43
24.58 50.47 (25.89) 1:16.84 (26.37) 1:42.43 (25.59)
2 Brandon Risley 12 Cleveland 1:45.85 1:43.91
24.38 50.34 (25.96) 1:16.89 (26.55) 1:43.91 (27.02)
3 Nolan Hill 12 Pendleton 1:47.14 1:44.68
24.20 49.86 (25.66) 1:16.59 (26.73) 1:44.68 (28.09)
4 Jack Lloyd 12 Wilson 1:52.36 1:47.49
24.43 51.55 (27.12) 1:19.35 (27.80) 1:47.49 (28.14)
5 Luke Lindsey 12 North Eugene 1:50.07 1:49.43
25.71 53.36 (27.65) 1:21.40 (28.04) 1:49.43 (28.03)
6 John Hartmeier 9 Summit 1:50.91 1:50.59
25.78 53.14 (27.36) 1:21.67 (28.53) 1:50.59 (28.92)
Preliminaries
7 Wyatt Engler 10 Lebanon 1:52.77
8 Hayden Dover 11 North Eugene 1:55.58
9 Parker Massie 12 Ashland 1:55.70
10 Jeremy Moon 9 Summit 1:55.73
11 Jeremy Clement 11 Parkrose 1:57.59
12 Connor King 10 Crescent Valley 1:58.52
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
5A State: * 2:04.99 2/19/2011 Jessie James, Corvallis
OSAA: # 2:02.60 1999 Alisa Schuknecht, Bend
National: ! 1:53.82
2:03.44 AA
2:05.70 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jessie James 12 West Albany 2:11.80 2:06.26
28.00 59.33 (31.33) 1:36.86 (37.53) 2:06.26 (29.40)
2 Suzy Foster 12 Summit 2:12.64 2:08.40
27.83 1:01.14 (33.31) 1:38.49 (37.35) 2:08.40 (29.91)
3 Bailey Strom 12 Liberty 2:14.49 2:12.77
28.90 59.93 (31.03) 1:42.16 (42.23) 2:12.77 (30.61)
4 Alyssa Walker 12 Hood River Vall 2:15.12 2:13.83
28.39 1:03.11 (34.72) 1:43.26 (40.15) 2:13.83 (30.57)
5 Elizabeth Cobb 10 Mountain View 2:14.07 2:15.05
30.60 1:03.52 (32.92) 1:44.61 (41.09) 2:15.05 (30.44)
6 Makila Schuck 12 Madison 2:14.90 2:15.10
30.25 1:06.04 (35.79) 1:43.87 (37.83) 2:15.10 (31.23)
Preliminaries
7 Shaylyn Brownell 10 Marshfield 2:16.27
8 Jerusha Dressel 11 Dallas 2:19.71
9 Kylie Webb 9 Hood River Vall 2:19.76
10 Kenzie Baas 9 West Albany 2:20.60
11 Emily Shaw 9 Crescent Valley 2:25.53
-- Claire Stuhr 10 Franklin DQ
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
5A State: * 1:53.90 2/17/2012 Carlos Hunnicutt, Springfield
OSAA: # 1:49.50 1999 Ben Brink, Sheldon
National: ! 1:43.43
1:51.71 AA
1:53.60 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Carlos Hunnicutt 10 Springfield 1:53.90 1:53.08*AA-C
24.84 53.05 (28.21) 1:26.18 (33.13) 1:53.08 (26.90)
2 Brandon Deckard 10 Mountain View 1:57.12 1:55.38
24.56 53.11 (28.55) 1:26.68 (33.57) 1:55.38 (28.70)
3 Connor Webb 11 Hood River Vall 2:00.42 1:59.76
26.12 58.03 (31.91) 1:31.88 (33.85) 1:59.76 (27.88)
4 Connor Brenda 11 Summit 2:05.79 2:00.72
26.49 56.64 (30.15) 1:31.68 (35.04) 2:00.72 (29.04)
5 Carson Brenda 9 Summit 2:08.82 2:05.92
27.31 59.56 (32.25) 1:35.92 (36.36) 2:05.92 (30.00)
6 Elijah Yang 11 Willamette 2:09.71 2:08.53
27.74 1:01.32 (33.58) 1:37.46 (36.14) 2:08.53 (31.07)
Preliminaries
7 Joe Serewis 11 Corvallis 2:10.16
8 Gabe Desimone 9 West Albany 2:10.80
9 Riley James 9 Springfield 2:12.00
10 Dalio Losch 11 Summit 2:18.72
11 Steven Dowdle 11 Sherwood 2:20.69
12 Rhys Pasternack 9 Madison 2:24.32
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
5A State: * 23.26 2/20/2010 Kaila Lee, Willamette
OSAA: # 22.83 2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
National: ! 22.04
23.49 AA
23.86 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Carlson 11 Wilson 24.17 23.62 AA-C
2 Bella Wiener 9 Bend 25.33 24.94
3 Erika Twenge 12 Crescent Valley 24.76 24.96
4 Taylor Tyynismaa 12 Hood River Vall 25.53 25.41
5 Jennifer Tornay 12 Bend 25.55 25.42
6 Sam Oliszewski 12 Sherwood 25.64 25.64
Preliminaries
7 Sheralyn Shumway 12 Ashland 25.65
8 Hannah Gupton 9 Sandy 25.77
9 Erika Weiler 12 Corvallis 25.89
10 Maddy Kelly 9 Lebanon 26.03
11 Anna West 10 Cleveland 26.40
12 Elyse Trendell 10 Marshfield 27.11
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
5A State: * 21.35 2/17/2012 Doug Steinhauff, Bend
OSAA: # 20.32 2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
National: ! 19.43
20.86 AA
21.17 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Tommy Brewer 9 Summit 21.41 21.09*AA-C
2 Kai Staal 12 Ashland 21.55 21.14*AA-C
3 Doug Steinhauff 12 Bend 21.35 21.36
4 Jacob Rickman 11 Pendleton 22.61 22.03
5 Jacob Deloe 12 West Albany 22.35 22.47
6 Kyle Freeman 12 Willamette 22.87 22.54
Preliminaries
7 Steven Evans 12 Lebanon 23.28
8 William O''Connell 12 Bend 23.43
9 Joseph Murphy 9 Mountain View 23.44
10 Kevin Quan 10 Wilson 23.45
11 Joey Orton 10 Dallas 23.77
12 Ryan Ax 10 Sherwood 24.18
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
5A State: * 58.29 2/20/2010 Hali Barkdoll, Crescent Valley
OSAA: # 54.52 2/15/2008 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg-
National: ! 52.41
55.33 AA
56.52 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Gupton 9 Sandy 58.97 58.33
26.83 58.33 (31.50)
2 Suzy Foster 12 Summit 59.46 58.63
27.57 58.63 (31.06)
3 Erika Twenge 12 Crescent Valley 59.18 58.73
27.32 58.73 (31.41)
4 Brooke Miller 11 Bend 59.90 59.48
27.72 59.48 (31.76)
5 Emily Stevens 11 Sherwood 1:00.75 1:00.27
28.03 1:00.27 (32.24)
6 Alyssa Walker 12 Hood River Vall 1:00.90 1:00.44
28.55 1:00.44 (31.89)
Preliminaries
7 Ida Donohue 9 Cleveland 1:00.97
8 Phoebe Weedman 10 Mountain View 1:02.83
9 Charity Hanke 11 West Albany 1:02.95
10 Sydney Goodman 9 Summit 1:03.36
11 Amanda Kitchen 11 West Albany 1:05.51
12 Kirby Neale 12 Marshfield 1:08.77
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
5A State: * 51.15 2/21/2009 Mason Allen, Summit
OSAA: # 48.72 2/19/2011 Neil O''Halloran, Aloha
National: ! 47.08
49.81 AA
50.73 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Carlos Hunnicutt 10 Springfield 51.56 51.58
24.05 51.58 (27.53)
2 Brandon Risley 12 Cleveland 53.16 51.94
24.47 51.94 (27.47)
3 Gus Simms 11 Ashland 53.80 53.05
24.90 53.05 (28.15)
4 Sam Donohue 12 Cleveland 53.42 53.54
25.30 53.54 (28.24)
5 Jon Beamer 12 South Albany 55.28 55.33
25.66 55.33 (29.67)
6 Perry Jennings 12 Pendleton 54.98 55.92
25.99 55.92 (29.93)
Preliminaries
7 Marshall Allen 11 Summit 55.73
8 Steven Evans 12 Lebanon 57.14
9 Nick Chaney 10 Sandy 57.30
10 Joseph Murphy 9 Mountain View 57.45
11 Kris Sagers 11 Summit 57.50
12 John Murphy 11 Mountain View 1:01.99
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
5A State: * 51.33 2/21/2009 Kaila Lee, Willamette-
OSAA: # 50.08 2/19/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
National: ! 48.33
50.88 AA
51.67 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Julia Bush 9 Sherwood 53.24 52.91
25.82 52.91 (27.09)
2 Madi Brewer 11 Summit 54.19 53.44
25.83 53.44 (27.61)
3 Bella Wiener 9 Bend 55.16 55.10
26.47 55.10 (28.63)
4 Taylor Tyynismaa 12 Hood River Vall 55.59 55.28
26.22 55.28 (29.06)
5 Allison Wells 9 Crescent Valley 54.81 55.33
26.44 55.33 (28.89)
6 Britney Baker 10 West Albany 55.70 56.21
27.29 56.21 (28.92)
Preliminaries
7 Brooke Walsh 12 Summit 55.72
8 Sam Oliszewski 12 Sherwood 56.56
9 Erika Weiler 12 Corvallis 56.71
10 Jerusha Dressel 11 Dallas 57.61
11 Bridget McCarthy 10 Marshfield 58.58
12 Sadie Wiens 9 Franklin 58.60
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
5A State: * 46.47 2/18/2007 Logan Storie, Corvallis
OSAA: # 43.70 2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
National: ! 42.87
45.55 AA
46.21 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Tommy Brewer 9 Summit 48.05 46.04*AA-C
22.39 46.04 (23.65)
2 Doug Steinhauff 12 Bend 48.17 46.90
22.64 46.90 (24.26)
3 Nolan Hill 12 Pendleton 48.61 48.40
23.07 48.40 (25.33)
4 Jack Lloyd 12 Wilson 49.39 48.71
23.26 48.71 (25.45)
5 Cameron Lindsey 12 North Eugene 49.51 49.17
23.73 49.17 (25.44)
6 Jacob Deloe 12 West Albany 49.09 49.22
23.52 49.22 (25.70)
Preliminaries
7 Kyle Freeman 12 Willamette 49.73
8 Andrew Collson 10 St Helens 51.80
9 Darian Tooker 12 Lebanon 51.96
10 Ben Griffin 12 Summit 52.22
11 Joey Orton 10 Dallas 52.56
12 William O''Connell 12 Bend 53.15
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
5A State: * 4:54.82 2/19/2011 Jessie James, Corvallis
OSAA: # 4:47.34 1997 Lauren Thies, Lincoln
National: ! 4:34.78
4:53.20 AA
4:58.39 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jessie James 12 West Albany 5:08.11 4:55.84 AA-C
26.94 55.89 (28.95) 1:25.38 (29.49) 1:55.26 (29.88)
2:25.42 (30.16) 2:55.62 (30.20) 3:25.72 (30.10) 3:55.94 (30.22)
4:26.27 (30.33) 4:55.84 (29.57)
2 Mackenzie Halligan 9 Summit 5:06.18 5:00.75
27.86 57.37 (29.51) 1:27.47 (30.10) 1:57.54 (30.07)
2:27.73 (30.19) 2:58.17 (30.44) 3:28.95 (30.78) 3:59.69 (30.74)
4:30.53 (30.84) 5:00.75 (30.22)
3 Christie Halverson 10 Wilsonville 5:08.45 5:03.93
27.01 56.37 (29.36) 1:26.73 (30.36) 1:57.34 (30.61)
2:28.50 (31.16) 2:59.68 (31.18) 3:30.86 (31.18) 4:02.08 (31.22)
4:33.16 (31.08) 5:03.93 (30.77)
4 Phoebe Weedman 10 Mountain View 5:12.57 5:13.03
27.74 58.14 (30.40) 1:29.37 (31.23) 2:01.15 (31.78)
2:33.07 (31.92) 3:05.21 (32.14) 3:37.48 (32.27) 4:09.74 (32.26)
4:41.97 (32.23) 5:13.03 (31.06)
5 Jennifer Robeson 9 Bend 5:17.50 5:18.04
28.46 59.47 (31.01) 1:31.34 (31.87) 2:03.32 (31.98)
2:35.99 (32.67) 3:08.89 (32.90) 3:41.31 (32.42) 4:14.06 (32.75)
4:46.16 (32.10) 5:18.04 (31.88)
6 Larissa Augustine 10 Springfield 5:20.20 5:26.19
28.96 59.84 (30.88) 1:32.64 (32.80) 2:05.59 (32.95)
2:38.85 (33.26) 3:12.43 (33.58) 3:45.85 (33.42) 4:19.80 (33.95)
4:53.72 (33.92) 5:26.19 (32.47)
Preliminaries
7 Meredith Wells 12 Crescent Valley 5:20.87
8 Emily Shaw 9 Crescent Valley 5:33.22
9 Reid Wells 12 Crescent Valley 5:35.53
10 Kayla Ashland 9 Corvallis 5:37.48
11 Claire Stuhr 10 Franklin 5:39.27
12 Danielle Miller 10 Hood River Vall 5:44.16
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
5A State: * 4:27.41 2/18/2007 Logan Storie, Corvallis
OSAA: # 4:27.33 1984 Alex Stiles, Lincoln
National: ! 4:16.39
4:30.76 AA
4:35.61 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Seaver 11 Marist 4:42.52 4:36.59
25.72 53.23 (27.51) 1:21.22 (27.99) 1:49.52 (28.30)
2:17.72 (28.20) 2:46.02 (28.30) 3:14.06 (28.04) 3:41.92 (27.86)
4:09.44 (27.52) 4:36.59 (27.15)
2 Brandon Deckard 10 Mountain View 4:43.03 4:39.52
26.63 55.35 (28.72) 1:24.07 (28.72) 1:53.02 (28.95)
2:21.58 (28.56) 2:49.03 (27.45) 3:16.72 (27.69) 3:44.44 (27.72)
4:11.72 (27.28) 4:39.52 (27.80)
3 Luke Lindsey 12 North Eugene 4:52.20 4:52.29
26.43 55.16 (28.73) 1:24.15 (28.99) 1:52.96 (28.81)
2:22.54 (29.58) 2:52.41 (29.87) 3:22.27 (29.86) 3:52.49 (30.22)
4:22.88 (30.39) 4:52.29 (29.41)
4 Aidan Soles 11 Summit 4:59.76 4:59.46
26.27 55.30 (29.03) 1:25.08 (29.78) 1:54.77 (29.69)
2:24.85 (30.08) 2:56.08 (31.23) 3:26.78 (30.70) 3:58.16 (31.38)
4:29.05 (30.89) 4:59.46 (30.41)
5 Gus Simms 11 Ashland 4:57.52 5:03.83
27.20 57.26 (30.06) 1:28.40 (31.14) 1:59.69 (31.29)
2:30.90 (31.21) 3:02.27 (31.37) 3:33.94 (31.67) 4:04.58 (30.64)
4:34.63 (30.05) 5:03.83 (29.20)
6 Wyatt Engler 10 Lebanon 5:07.37 5:03.93
26.80 57.35 (30.55) 1:28.76 (31.41) 2:00.21 (31.45)
2:31.21 (31.00) 3:03.06 (31.85) 3:34.37 (31.31) 4:05.39 (31.02)
4:35.99 (30.60) 5:03.93 (27.94)
Preliminaries
7 Connor King 10 Crescent Valley 5:14.99
8 Andrew Nierman 12 West Albany 5:17.38
9 Hayden Dover 11 North Eugene 5:17.58
10 Evan O''Grady 10 Pendleton 5:33.35
11 Alex McFadden 12 Wilson 5:55.36
-- Anton Loncar 10 Liberty DQ
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
5A State: * 1:40.82 2/21/2009 Crescent Valley
E Twenge, S Lui, E Schoper, J Iverson
OSAA: # 1:36.41 2/20/2010 Lakeridge
J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner
National: ! 1:32.75
1:36.88 AA
1:38.38 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Sherwood 1:41.73 1:41.15
1) Sam Oliszewski 12 2) Hailee Brownell 12
3) Emily Stevens 11 4) Julia Bush 9
25.74 52.20 (26.46) 1:17.06 (24.86) 1:41.15 (24.09)
2 Bend 1:42.36 1:41.65
1) Jennifer Tornay 12 2) Brooke Miller 11
3) Jennifer Robeson 9 4) Bella Wiener 9
25.54 51.70 (26.16) 1:17.74 (26.04) 1:41.65 (23.91)
3 Crescent Valley 1:42.60 1:42.42
1) Erika Twenge 12 2) Veronica Twenge 11
3) Erin McCown 12 4) Allison Wells 9
25.07 51.96 (26.89) 1:17.51 (25.55) 1:42.42 (24.91)
4 Summit 1:43.75 1:42.67
1) Brooke Walsh 12 2) Suzy Foster 12
3) Abby Sorlie 10 4) Mackenzie Halligan 9
25.92 51.20 (25.28) 1:17.29 (26.09) 1:42.67 (25.38)
5 West Albany 1:43.08 1:42.87
1) Lexi Heyerly 9 2) Jocelyn Harding 11
3) Britney Baker 10 4) Jessie James 12
26.32 52.50 (26.18) 1:18.81 (26.31) 1:42.87 (24.06)
6 Ashland 1:44.26 1:44.56
1) Sheralyn Shumway 12 2) Cassie Hall 12
3) Maddy Longshore 10 4) Ada Lawson 10
25.48 51.90 (26.42) 1:18.55 (26.65) 1:44.56 (26.01)
Preliminaries
7 Mountain View 1:46.01
1) Phoebe Weedman 10 2) Justine Hanway 9
3) Bailey Anderson 12 4) Elizabeth Cobb 10
8 Pendleton 1:47.84
1) Destinee Dennis 10 2) Ginny Kerns 10
3) Courtney Comrie 9 4) Jonicka Sperl 11
9 Marshfield 1:48.30
1) Elyse Trendell 10 2) Logan Chard 11
3) Hannah Olson 11 4) Kirby Neale 12
10 Corvallis 1:48.80
1) Erika Weiler 12 2) Aurora Brownsanders 10
3) Maya Patton 12 4) Kayla Ashland 9
11 Cleveland 1:49.26
1) Alisha Whitehead 11 2) Tisa Ambrosino 11
3) Ada Thatcher-James 12 4) Anna West 10
12 Hood River Valley 1:49.89
1) Kayla Schilling 11 2) Caitlyn Fick 9
3) Rebekah Galvez 11 4) Danielle Miller 10
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
5A State: * 1:28.83 2/21/2009 Hillsboro
A Tran, K Butcher, T Mendez-Beck, A Ringquist
OSAA: # 1:26.08 1998 McMinnville
Burton, Oleson, Ash, Phillips
National: ! 1:22.15
1:25.51 AA
1:26.90 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Pendleton 1:32.43 1:30.11
1) Jacob Rickman 11 2) Evan O''Grady 10
3) Nick Jennings 10 4) Nolan Hill 12
22.36 45.12 (22.76) 1:08.49 (23.37) 1:30.11 (21.62)
2 Ashland 1:32.32 J1:31.29
1) Gus Simms 11 2) Cole Harding 9
3) Forrest Kollar 12 4) Kai Staal 12
23.66 47.79 (24.13) 1:10.75 (22.96) 1:31.29 (20.54)
3 Summit 1:31.03 J1:31.26
1) John Hartmeier 9 2) Aidan Soles 11
3) Ben Griffin 12 4) Tommy Brewer 9
23.80 47.21 (23.41) 1:14.23 (27.02) 1:31.26 (17.03)
4 Willamette 1:35.54 1:35.50
1) Colton Mask 11 2) Tyler Cochell 12
3) Zack Freeman 11 4) Kyle Freeman 12
24.77 49.40 (24.63) 1:13.37 (23.97) 1:35.50 (22.13)
5 South Albany 1:34.90 1:35.57
1) Philip Dostie 12 2) Tanner Grenz 11
3) Travis Chagnon 11 4) Jon Beamer 12
24.70 49.13 (24.43) 1:13.21 (24.08) 1:35.57 (22.36)
-- Bend 1:31.75 DQ
1) Mitchell McGinnis 12 2) William O''Connell 12
3) Justin Short 12 4) Doug Steinhauff 12
23.38 45.68 (22.30) 1:08.84 (23.16) DQ (20.63)
Preliminaries
7 Marist 1:36.07
1) Thor Woelfel 12 2) Alan Knepler 11
3) Emitt Cummings 11 4) Alex Seaver 11
8 Lebanon 1:36.19
1) CJ Reed 11 2) Wyatt Engler 10
3) Steven Evans 12 4) Darian Tooker 12
9 North Eugene 1:36.27
1) Coulter Dawson 12 2) Colton Gruber 12
3) Hayden Dover 11 4) Taylor Jones 12
10 Sherwood 1:37.68
1) Hao Tan 10 2) James Heinlein 9
3) Tanner Varin 10 4) Ryan Ax 10
11 Parkrose 1:39.60
1) Tarren Lee 12 2) Jacob Sheeran 10
3) Quinten Lee 11 4) Cameron Tennyson 10
12 Cleveland 1:40.30
1) Alex Karter 12 2) Ari Abramovitz 10
3) Matt Hwee 12 4) Steven Soo 11
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
5A State: * 55.87 2/20/2010 Kaila Lee, Willamette
OSAA: # 55.22 2/20/2010 Karen Turner, Lakeridge
National: ! 51.85
55.82 AA
57.06 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Carlson 11 Wilson 56.53 55.38*AA
27.06 55.38 (28.32)
2 Madi Brewer 11 Summit 58.18 58.09
28.56 58.09 (29.53)
3 Bailey Strom 12 Liberty 58.43 58.29
28.34 58.29 (29.95)
4 Emily Stevens 11 Sherwood 1:01.17 59.78
29.57 59.78 (30.21)
5 Allison Wells 9 Crescent Valley 1:00.18 1:00.14
29.39 1:00.14 (30.75)
6 Elizabeth Cobb 10 Mountain View 1:01.24 1:01.29
30.05 1:01.29 (31.24)
Preliminaries
7 Veronica Twenge 11 Crescent Valley 1:03.05
8 Brooke Miller 11 Bend 1:03.47
9 Angela Sampson 9 Marist 1:04.39
10 Maddy Kelly 9 Lebanon 1:04.53
11 Danielle Miller 10 Hood River Vall 1:04.57
12 Charity Hanke 11 West Albany 1:06.48
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
5A State: * 50.77 2/21/2009 Nic Morrell, Summit
OSAA: # 50.02 2000 Trent Staley, Sunset
National: ! 46.75
50.44 AA
51.66 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Donohue 12 Cleveland 53.92 53.50
25.63 53.50 (27.87)
2 Anton Loncar 10 Liberty 54.60 53.85
26.59 53.85 (27.26)
3 Connor Brenda 11 Summit 55.11 54.74
26.98 54.74 (27.76)
4 Alan Hermanns 11 Wilson 54.89 55.13
26.97 55.13 (28.16)
5 John Hartmeier 9 Summit 55.61 55.32
27.09 55.32 (28.23)
6 Marshall Allen 11 Summit 57.77 59.01
28.30 59.01 (30.71)
Preliminaries
7 John Murphy 11 Mountain View 58.65
8 Perry Jennings 12 Pendleton 58.79
9 Zack Freeman 11 Willamette 59.12
10 Gabe Desimone 9 West Albany 59.80
11 Justin Short 12 Bend 59.92
12 Philip Dostie 12 South Albany 1:00.62
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
5A State: * 1:04.34 2/21/2009 Jordan Iverson, Crescent Valley
OSAA: # 1:02.62 2004 Felicia Casteneda, Barlow
National: ! 58.75
1:03.87 AA
1:05.18 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Makila Schuck 12 Madison 1:07.71 1:07.48
31.77 1:07.48 (35.71)
2 Meredith Wells 12 Crescent Valley 1:09.42 1:08.86
32.32 1:08.86 (36.54)
3 Jackie Nonweiler 12 Summit 1:10.92 1:09.60
32.45 1:09.60 (37.15)
4 Shaylyn Brownell 10 Marshfield 1:09.46 1:10.19
33.38 1:10.19 (36.81)
5 Deaven Vessell 11 Dallas 1:12.53 1:11.39
34.17 1:11.39 (37.22)
6 Kenzie Baas 9 West Albany 1:12.60 1:13.43
35.06 1:13.43 (38.37)
Preliminaries
7 Lexi Heyerly 9 West Albany 1:12.64
8 Hailey Cablao 9 Liberty 1:12.76
9 Courtney Comrie 9 Pendleton 1:13.31
10 Kylie Webb 9 Hood River Vall 1:13.86
11 Devon Greene 11 Sherwood 1:15.25
12 Alyssa Hedgpath 9 Marshfield 1:15.81
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
5A State: * 59.37 2/21/2009 Mason Allen, Summit
OSAA: # 56.51 2/21/2009 Sam Rowan, South Eugene
National: ! 53.66
57.19 AA
58.27 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Lindsey 12 North Eugene 59.55 59.09*
27.53 59.09 (31.56)
2 Kai Staal 12 Ashland 1:01.31 1:00.13
28.49 1:00.13 (31.64)
3 Connor Webb 11 Hood River Vall 1:01.75 1:01.61
29.30 1:01.61 (32.31)
4 Aidan Soles 11 Summit 1:01.45 1:01.64
29.26 1:01.64 (32.38)
5 Jon Beamer 12 South Albany 1:02.52 1:03.09
29.38 1:03.09 (33.71)
6 Elijah Yang 11 Willamette 1:03.81 1:03.25
29.73 1:03.25 (33.52)
Preliminaries
7 Jason Mahnesmith 12 Springfield 1:03.98
8 Carson Brenda 9 Summit 1:05.03
9 Coulter Dawson 12 North Eugene 1:05.14
10 Nick Chaney 10 Sandy 1:05.69
11 Nick Jennings 10 Pendleton 1:06.26
12 Alan Hermanns 11 Wilson 1:08.99
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
5A State: * 3:34.63 2/16/2008 Crescent Valley
M Leslie, C Wells, S Boyce, J Iverson
OSAA: # 3:31.47 2006 Crescent Valley
Iverson, Leslie, Wells, Boyce
National: ! 3:23.10
3:30.30 AA
3:33.89 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Summit 3:41.61 3:38.52
1) Brooke Walsh 12 2) Suzy Foster 12
3) Mackenzie Halligan 9 4) Madi Brewer 11
26.61 55.63 (55.63) 1:21.40 (25.77) 1:49.68 (54.05)
2:16.03 (26.35) 2:44.59 (54.91) 3:10.41 (25.82) 3:38.52 (53.93)
2 Sherwood 3:43.32 3:40.71
1) Sam Oliszewski 12 2) Hailee Brownell 12
3) Emily Stevens 11 4) Julia Bush 9
26.51 55.98 (55.98) 1:23.41 (27.43) 1:54.34 (58.36)
2:19.83 (25.49) 2:48.21 (53.87) 3:13.17 (24.96) 3:40.71 (52.50)
3 Bend 3:46.28 3:43.24
1) Jennifer Tornay 12 2) Jennifer Robeson 9
3) Brooke Miller 11 4) Bella Wiener 9
26.84 56.50 (56.50) 1:23.17 (26.67) 1:52.25 (55.75)
2:19.32 (27.07) 2:48.91 (56.66) 3:14.41 (25.50) 3:43.24 (54.33)
4 West Albany 3:45.39 3:43.41
1) Lexi Heyerly 9 2) Jocelyn Harding 11
3) Britney Baker 10 4) Jessie James 12
27.59 57.19 (57.19) 1:24.64 (27.45) 1:54.23 (57.04)
2:21.15 (26.92) 2:50.99 (56.76) 3:16.26 (25.27) 3:43.41 (52.42)
5 Hood River Valley 3:48.65 3:48.30
1) Alyssa Walker 12 2) Kylie Webb 9
3) Kayla Schilling 11 4) Taylor Tyynismaa 12
27.30 57.77 (57.77) 1:24.75 (26.98) 1:54.78 (57.01)
2:22.75 (27.97) 2:52.69 (57.91) 3:18.78 (26.09) 3:48.30 (55.61)
-- Crescent Valley 3:44.79 DQ
1) Erika Twenge 12 2) Erin McCown 12
3) Allison Wells 9 4) Meredith Wells 12
26.48 54.79 (54.79) 1:21.32 (26.53) 1:52.03 (57.24)
2:18.59 (26.56) 2:47.85 (55.82) 3:14.68 (26.83) DQ (55.66)
Preliminaries
7 Mountain View 3:49.18
1) Phoebe Weedman 10 2) Justine Hanway 9
3) Bailey Anderson 12 4) Elizabeth Cobb 10
8 Marshfield 3:51.88
1) Bridget McCarthy 10 2) Hannah Olson 11
3) Kirby Neale 12 4) Shaylyn Brownell 10
9 Cleveland 3:53.95
1) Anna West 10 2) Alisha Whitehead 11
3) Ada Thatcher-James 12 4) Ida Donohue 9
10 Ashland 3:55.38
1) Ada Lawson 10 2) Cassie Hall 12
3) Maddy Longshore 10 4) Sheralyn Shumway 12
11 Corvallis 4:02.85
1) Erika Weiler 12 2) Aurora Brownsanders 10
3) Maya Patton 12 4) Kayla Ashland 9
12 Wilsonville 4:03.12
1) Christie Halverson 10 2) Carolina Ramirez 10
3) Hannah Cesario 9 4) Haley Bird 12
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
5A State: * 3:14.43 2/21/2009 Hillsboro
A Young, K Butcher, A Tran, A Ringquist
OSAA: # 3:09.61 2/15/2008 Westview
S Ung, S Kapelac, C Nunez, M Henderson-Kunz
National: ! 3:01.80
3:07.89 AA
3:10.95 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Ashland 3:20.79 3:17.09
1) Gus Simms 11 2) Parker Massie 12
3) Forrest Kollar 12 4) Kai Staal 12
24.09 50.56 (50.56) 1:14.53 (23.97) 1:40.46 (49.90)
2:03.92 (23.46) 2:31.06 (50.60) 2:53.44 (22.38) 3:17.09 (46.03)
2 Summit 3:20.93 3:18.71
1) John Hartmeier 9 2) Marshall Allen 11
3) Connor Brenda 11 4) Tommy Brewer 9
24.70 50.65 (50.65) 1:14.95 (24.30) 1:41.41 (50.76)
2:05.61 (24.20) 2:33.08 (51.67) 2:54.85 (21.77) 3:18.71 (45.63)
3 Pendleton 3:21.68 3:19.70
1) Jacob Rickman 11 2) Evan O''Grady 10
3) Perry Jennings 12 4) Nolan Hill 12
23.83 50.10 (50.10) 1:14.15 (24.05) 1:41.30 (51.20)
2:05.24 (23.94) 2:31.57 (50.27) 2:54.26 (22.69) 3:19.70 (48.13)
4 Bend 3:24.33 3:22.88
1) Mitchell McGinnis 12 2) William O''Connell 12
3) Justin Short 12 4) Doug Steinhauff 12
24.94 52.47 (52.47) 1:16.45 (23.98) 1:43.15 (50.68)
2:07.86 (24.71) 2:35.69 (52.54) 2:57.98 (22.29) 3:22.88 (47.19)
5 North Eugene 3:26.13 3:24.19
1) Luke Lindsey 12 2) Taylor Jones 12
3) Hayden Dover 11 4) Cameron Lindsey 12
25.40 52.15 (52.15) 1:16.03 (23.88) 1:43.15 (51.00)
2:08.32 (25.17) 2:36.06 (52.91) 2:58.91 (22.85) 3:24.19 (48.13)
6 Springfield 3:24.78 3:27.52
1) Carlos Hunnicutt 10 2) Jared Martin 10
3) Riley James 9 4) Jason Mahnesmith 12
23.39 48.32 (48.32) 1:14.59 (26.27) 1:42.28 (53.96)
2:07.86 (25.58) 2:36.17 (53.89) 3:00.87 (24.70) 3:27.52 (51.35)
Preliminaries
7 Wilson 3:29.65
1) Graeme Montgomery 11 2) Alan Hermanns 11
3) Kevin Quan 10 4) Jack Lloyd 12
8 Mountain View 3:31.87
1) John Murphy 11 2) Kodiak Arndt 11
3) Joseph Murphy 9 4) Brandon Deckard 10
9 West Albany 3:32.00
1) Kyler Grieve 12 2) Joshua Johnson 11
3) Gabe Desimone 9 4) Jacob Deloe 12
10 Lebanon 3:34.56
1) CJ Reed 11 2) Wyatt Engler 10
3) Steven Evans 12 4) Darian Tooker 12
11 Parkrose 3:41.54
1) Jeremy Clement 11 2) Quinten Lee 11
3) Jacob Sheeran 10 4) Cameron Tennyson 10
-- Cleveland DQ
1) Steven Soo 11 2) Sam Donohue 12
3) Alex Karter 12 4) Brandon Risley 12
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Summit 67 2. Sherwood 42
3. Bend 36 4. Crescent Valley 33
5. West Albany 31 6. Hood River Valley 24
7. Wilson 14 8. Wilsonville 11
9. Madison 10 10. Marshfield 9
11. Liberty 8 12. Sandy 7
13. Mountain View 6 14. Cleveland 3
15. Dallas 2 15. Ashland 2
17. Springfield 1
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Summit 61 2. Ashland 40
3. Pendleton 38 4. Cleveland 34
5. North Eugene 25 6. Mountain View 18
7. Springfield 16 8. Bend 15
9. Marist 14 10. Willamette 11
11. Wilson 9 12. South Albany 8
12. Hood River Valley 8 14. Liberty 5
15. West Albany 3 16. Lebanon 1
Licensed to Mt. Hood Aquatics HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/18/2012
OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES
2012 4A/3A/2A/1A SWIMMING STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 1:54.92 2/20/2009 Marist
M Cummings, I Woelfel, V Weiler, A Mollahan
OSAA: @ 1:46.01 2/20/2010 Lakeridge
K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris
National: ! 1:40.80
1:46.68 AA
1:48.70 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Henley 1:58.00 1:57.27 14
1) Angela Kirschner 12 2) Sierra Myers 12
3) Aunika Torres 9 4) Jenny Kirschner 9
29.37 1:02.81 (33.44) 1:31.20 (28.39) 1:57.27 (26.07)
2 Scappoose 2:02.60 2:00.64 10
1) Erin Heath 12 2) Adrianna Martinez 12
3) Cassandra Miltich 12 4) Anna Ford 12
31.54 1:07.12 (35.58) 1:34.47 (27.35) 2:00.64 (26.17)
3 North Bend 2:01.45 2:00.89 8
1) Madysen Hannah 10 2) Kelsey Morgan 11
3) Alyssa Bennett 9 4) Galen Wash 11
32.32 1:04.59 (32.27) 1:31.66 (27.07) 2:00.89 (29.23)
4 Madras 2:02.54 2:01.14 6
1) Aurora Gerhardt 9 2) Sophie Gemelas 9
3) Brianna Hunt 11 4) Elizabeth Armitage 11
30.50 1:03.60 (33.10) 1:35.61 (32.01) 2:01.14 (25.53)
5 Sisters 2:03.78 2:02.40 4
1) Emily Christen 9 2) Katie Stewart 11
3) Michelle Young 12 4) Samantha Williamson 12
30.98 1:06.35 (35.37) 1:34.73 (28.38) 2:02.40 (27.67)
6 La Grande 2:01.75 2:02.72 2
1) Becca Haynes 10 2) Moriah Brown 10
3) Allie Godfrey 12 4) Logan Gomez 12
30.60 1:07.81 (37.21) 1:36.57 (28.76) 2:02.72 (26.15)
Preliminaries
7 Sweet Home 2:05.91
1) Naomi Gunselman 11 2) Emily Thompson 11
3) Kimber Swamson 12 4) Mckenzie Curtis 9
8 La Salle Prep 2:06.07
1) Alexa Bryant-Capellas 12 2) Eileen Yee 9
3) Haley Yohn 11 4) Erin Flagg 11
9 Stayton 2:06.90
1) Julie Wallace 10 2) Aleya Hill 9
3) Taniaya Wagner 10 4) Krysta Reynolds 12
10 Seaside 2:08.47
1) Kathy Lin 12 2) Michaela Anderson 10
3) Tennaya Carr 9 4) Emma Hassan 11
11 Valley Catholic 2:09.31
1) Catherine Lo 12 2) TinTin Luu 9
3) Hailey Moraes 9 4) Taylor Roth 10
12 Gladstone 2:10.33
1) Annaliese Hernandez 11 2) Rachael Robinson 12
3) Sarah Clyde 9 4) Madison Wease 11
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 1:41.38 2/20/2010 Sweet Home
J Calhoon, M Simmonds, G Gunselman, K Schaefer
OSAA: @ 1:35.43 1998 McMinnville
Phillips, Ash, Oleson, Burton
National: ! 1:29.79
1:35.11 AA
1:36.66 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Cottage Grove 1:43.01 1:40.62# 14
1) Sam Garrison 10 2) Caleb Leczel 10
3) Gavin Nash 12 4) Nat Taie 11
26.70 55.21 (28.51) 1:18.21 (23.00) 1:40.62 (22.41)
2 Sweet Home 1:42.97 1:41.58 10
1) Gravy Gunselman 12 2) Zachary Pearce 12
3) Don Rockstead 12 4) Jake Johnson 12
26.66 53.74 (27.08) 1:18.10 (24.36) 1:41.58 (23.48)
3 La Grande 1:45.65 1:44.55 8
1) Matthew Cook 12 2) Sebastian Vollrath 12
3) Dominic Clay 11 4) Emmit Ambert 10
24.35 54.31 (29.96) 1:19.71 (25.40) 1:44.55 (24.84)
4 Philomath 1:45.18 1:44.68 6
1) Chase Celorie 11 2) Patrick Williamson 9
3) Taylor Hagel 12 4) Malte Doherr 12
27.65 58.16 (30.51) 1:22.01 (23.85) 1:44.68 (22.67)
5 Madras 1:47.95 1:45.91 4
1) Dustin Henderson 11 2) Jordan Gemelas 11
3) Ian Goodwin 10 4) Aaron St. John 12
27.77 57.46 (29.69) 1:22.74 (25.28) 1:45.91 (23.17)
6 Corbett 1:47.13 1:47.47 2
1) Philip Hewitt 11 2) Kevin Jones 12
3) Colin Eaton 12 4) Colt Lowe 12
27.83 58.05 (30.22) 1:21.15 (23.10) 1:47.47 (26.32)
Preliminaries
7 Central 1:48.32
1) Matt Stanger 10 2) Robert Berry 12
3) Andrew Hasbrook 12 4) Rahevin Potter-Clark 11
8 Newport 1:48.69
1) Austin Turner 10 2) Kellen Wood 11
3) Clayton Smith 10 4) Tanner Schipper 10
9 Cascade Christian 1:49.09
1) Treyson Robbins 9 2) Corey Friesen 12
3) Aaron Ghiglieri 12 4) Hudson Eustace 12
10 Sisters 1:51.28
1) Brennan Miller 10 2) Tyler Baldessari 12
3) Tyler Berg 11 4) Jake Miller 12
11 North Marion 1:54.36
1) Grant Cooper 12 2) Manny Medina 12
3) Kyle Torian 10 4) Andy Pine 10
12 La Salle Prep 1:54.81
1) Henry Lilly 12 2) Alex Waters 12
3) Ian Robinson 11 4) Brayden Wernli 10
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 1:50.82 2/19/2011 Aly Viles, Taft
OSAA: @ 1:48.86 1999 Sarah McCauley, Tualatin
National: ! 1:42.82
1:49.79 AA
1:51.69 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Bennett 9 North Bend 1:59.32 1:58.41 7
26.43 56.00 (29.57) 1:27.18 (31.18) 1:58.41 (31.23)
2 Willa Holmes 10 Riverdale 2:02.82 2:00.53 5
27.63 57.64 (30.01) 1:29.02 (31.38) 2:00.53 (31.51)
3 Leta Spradley 9 Henley 2:01.79 2:01.64 4
28.11 58.73 (30.62) 1:30.27 (31.54) 2:01.64 (31.37)
4 Elizabeth Bartholo 11 Blanchet Cath 2:06.04 2:05.21 3
28.45 59.90 (31.45) 1:32.07 (32.17) 2:05.21 (33.14)
5 Allie Godfrey 12 La Grande 2:04.51 2:07.09 2
28.51 59.73 (31.22) 1:32.75 (33.02) 2:07.09 (34.34)
-- Aurora Gerhardt 9 Madras 2:02.99 DQ
28.55 59.56 (31.01) 1:31.17 (31.61) DQ (31.34)
Preliminaries
7 Kathleen Shew 9 Valley Catholic 2:07.68
8 Anna Ford 12 Scappoose 2:08.65
9 Marlee Garding 11 Taft 2:11.82
10 Coby Lemon 9 North Marion 2:17.21
11 Krysta Reynolds 12 Stayton 2:20.33
12 Julie Wallace 10 Stayton 2:21.54
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 1:42.11 2/19/2011 Kevin Waller, North Bend
OSAA: @ 1:38.43 2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas
National: ! 1:33.83
1:39.51 AA
1:41.12 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Cook 12 La Grande 1:48.71 1:42.13 7
23.98 49.87 (25.89) 1:16.26 (26.39) 1:42.13 (25.87)
2 Kevin Waller 12 North Bend 1:45.57 1:42.98 5
23.68 49.25 (25.57) 1:15.50 (26.25) 1:42.98 (27.48)
3 Kyle Fringer 12 Cottage Grove 1:50.12 1:48.89 4
24.45 52.10 (27.65) 1:20.64 (28.54) 1:48.89 (28.25)
4 Bryce Williams 9 Madras 1:49.10 1:50.08 3
25.19 53.08 (27.89) 1:21.64 (28.56) 1:50.08 (28.44)
5 Don Rockstead 12 Sweet Home 1:51.73 1:51.21 2
25.47 52.88 (27.41) 1:21.93 (29.05) 1:51.21 (29.28)
6 Andrew Pence 11 Riverdale 1:53.96 1:55.17 1
26.18 55.50 (29.32) 1:25.60 (30.10) 1:55.17 (29.57)
Preliminaries
7 Brady Tucker 9 Madras 1:54.08
8 Gavin Flynn 12 Taft 1:54.19
9 Brandon Hill 10 Cottage Grove 1:56.43
10 Grant Cooper 12 North Marion 2:00.30
11 David Richards 10 Cottage Grove 2:01.40
12 Victor Stupin 11 Sweet Home 2:03.73
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 2:06.45 2/20/2009 Crystal Kibby, Cascade
OSAA: @ 2:02.60 1999 Alisa Schuknecht, Bend
National: ! 1:53.82
2:03.44 AA
2:05.70 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Naomi Gunselman 11 Sweet Home 2:19.45 2:17.02 7
28.59 1:02.26 (33.67) 1:45.24 (42.98) 2:17.02 (31.78)
2 Alyse Darnall 10 Phoenix 2:20.07 2:18.05 5
29.26 1:01.77 (32.51) 1:46.13 (44.36) 2:18.05 (31.92)
3 Becca Haynes 10 La Grande 2:19.24 2:19.20 4
30.63 1:04.56 (33.93) 1:47.68 (43.12) 2:19.20 (31.52)
4 Willa Holmes 10 Riverdale 2:20.89 2:19.70 3
30.40 1:06.15 (35.75) 1:48.89 (42.74) 2:19.70 (30.81)
5 Kelsey Morgan 11 North Bend 2:21.56 2:22.30 2
30.72 1:07.74 (37.02) 1:48.60 (40.86) 2:22.30 (33.70)
6 Aunika Torres 9 Henley 2:24.50 2:22.82 1
29.52 1:05.30 (35.78) 1:49.17 (43.87) 2:22.82 (33.65)
Preliminaries
7 Julia Anderson 11 Valley Catholic 2:24.93
8 Katie Stewart 11 Sisters 2:27.80
9 Destiny Zook 11 Taft 2:28.34
10 Sierra Myers 12 Henley 2:31.54
11 Mandy Warrior 12 Mazama 2:34.63
12 Erin Heath 12 Scappoose 2:35.53
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 1:52.78 2/17/2012 Aaron Ghiglieri, Cascade Christ
OSAA: @ 1:49.50 1999 Ben Brink, Sheldon
National: ! 1:43.43
1:51.71 AA
1:53.60 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Ghiglieri 12 Cascade Christ 1:52.78 1:51.15#AA 7
24.42 52.22 (27.80) 1:24.17 (31.95) 1:51.15 (26.98)
2 Austin Turner 10 Newport 1:59.69 1:57.51 5
25.33 54.98 (29.65) 1:30.38 (35.40) 1:57.51 (27.13)
3 Gavin Nash 12 Cottage Grove 2:01.13 1:57.58 4
24.72 54.44 (29.72) 1:30.29 (35.85) 1:57.58 (27.29)
4 Ian Goodwin 10 Madras 2:01.55 2:01.33 3
26.12 57.17 (31.05) 1:32.88 (35.71) 2:01.33 (28.45)
5 Philip Hewitt 11 Corbett 2:05.22 2:05.16 2
25.99 57.33 (31.34) 1:35.96 (38.63) 2:05.16 (29.20)
6 Dominic Clay 11 La Grande 2:06.26 2:06.28 1
27.33 59.82 (32.49) 1:37.45 (37.63) 2:06.28 (28.83)
Preliminaries
7 Ryan Rafferty 12 Scappoose 2:06.45
8 John Pham 12 Cottage Grove 2:09.22
9 Patrick Williamson 9 Philomath 2:09.66
10 Cammeron Kelso 11 Taft 2:18.83
11 Jake Johnson 12 Sweet Home 2:27.55
12 Amedee Kirkpatrick 10 North Bend 2:30.48
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 24.06 2/16/2008 Stephanie North, Henley -
OSAA: @ 22.83 2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
National: ! 22.04
23.49 AA
23.86 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Breanna Sapienza 10 Cascade Christ 24.34 24.28 7
2 Angela Kirschner 12 Henley 25.24 24.95 5
3 Elizabeth Armitage 11 Madras 25.95 25.79 4
4 Cassandra Miltich 12 Scappoose 26.72 26.49 3
5 Shelby Baker 9 La Grande 26.45 26.62 2
6 Emily Christen 9 Sisters 26.74 26.83 1
Preliminaries
7 Kylee Burks 10 Phoenix 26.95
8 Michelle Young 12 Sisters 27.07
9 Emma Hassan 11 Seaside 27.24
10 Taylor Gill 12 Mazama 27.57
11 Hailey Moraes 9 Valley Catholic 27.59
12 Aleya Hill 9 Stayton 27.89
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 20.73 2/17/2012 Colin Eaton, Corbett
OSAA: @ 20.32 2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
National: ! 19.43
20.86 AA
21.17 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Colin Eaton 12 Corbett 20.73 20.48#AA 7
2 Sebastian Vollrath 12 La Grande 23.04 22.45 5
3 Robert Berry 12 Central 22.80 22.57 4
4 Kellen Wood 11 Newport 23.05 22.79 3
5 Taylor Hagel 12 Philomath 22.97 22.91 2
6 Andrew Hasbrook 12 Central 22.74 23.17 1
Preliminaries
7 Nat Taie 11 Cottage Grove 23.09
8 Joseph Walker 11 Junction City 23.57
9 Daniel Bartels 12 Molalla 23.60
10 Isaac Foster 12 Hidden Valley 23.86
11 Malte Doherr 12 Philomath 23.88
12 Camas Rudicel 10 Cottage Grove 24.92
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 55.37 2/17/2012 Breanna Sapienza, Cascade Christ
OSAA: @ 54.52 2/15/2008 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg-
National: ! 52.41
55.33 AA
56.52 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Breanna Sapienza 10 Cascade Christ 55.37 54.63#AA 7
25.53 54.63 (29.10)
2 Sarah Clyde 9 Gladstone 1:00.14 59.21 5
27.60 59.21 (31.61)
3 Momoko Mayumi 10 Valley Catholic 1:04.24 1:02.01 4
28.55 1:02.01 (33.46)
4 Sophie Gemelas 9 Madras 1:03.39 1:03.13 3
29.75 1:03.13 (33.38)
5 Allie Godfrey 12 La Grande 1:03.82 1:03.67 2
30.04 1:03.67 (33.63)
-- Julia Anderson 11 Valley Catholic 1:04.29 DQ
29.41 DQ (34.34)
Preliminaries
7 Olivia Sanchez 10 Phoenix 1:04.39
8 Aunika Torres 9 Henley 1:05.57
9 Cassandra Miltich 12 Scappoose 1:06.34
10 Kelsey Nanneman 11 Blanchet Cath 1:09.67
11 Mandy Warrior 12 Mazama 1:09.81
12 Lilly Barnes 9 Cascade 1:10.06
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 49.74 2/19/2011 Aaron Ghiglieri, Cascade Christia
OSAA: @ 48.72 2/19/2011 Neil O''Halloran, Aloha
National: ! 47.08
49.81 AA
50.73 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Ghiglieri 12 Cascade Christ 50.50 49.52#AA 7
23.14 49.52 (26.38)
2 Gavin Nash 12 Cottage Grove 52.21 51.39 5
24.20 51.39 (27.19)
3 Taylor Hagel 12 Philomath 53.87 53.48 4
24.88 53.48 (28.60)
4 Jeoff Underwood 12 Phoenix 54.66 54.21 3
24.99 54.21 (29.22)
5 Max Stuntzner-Gibs 12 North Bend 55.72 54.30 2
25.40 54.30 (28.90)
6 Gravy Gunselman 12 Sweet Home 54.62 55.01 1
25.67 55.01 (29.34)
Preliminaries
7 Philip Hewitt 11 Corbett 56.21
8 Dominic Clay 11 La Grande 56.66
9 Alex Waters 12 La Salle Prep 57.47
10 Andrew Pence 11 Riverdale 58.65
11 Joseph Walker 11 Junction City 59.33
12 Dylan Tohl 10 Tillamook 1:02.94
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 50.88 2/19/2011 Aly Viles, Taft
OSAA: @ 50.08 2/19/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
National: ! 48.33
50.88 AA
51.67 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Angela Kirschner 12 Henley 54.81 55.26 7
26.69 55.26 (28.57)
2 Elizabeth Armitage 11 Madras 55.89 55.79 5
26.59 55.79 (29.20)
3 Shelby Baker 9 La Grande 57.09 57.46 4
27.63 57.46 (29.83)
4 Anna Ford 12 Scappoose 57.37 57.68 3
27.85 57.68 (29.83)
5 Kathleen Shew 9 Valley Catholic 58.69 58.48 2
28.06 58.48 (30.42)
6 Taylor Gill 12 Mazama 1:00.77 1:01.13 1
28.70 1:01.13 (32.43)
Preliminaries
7 Kimber Swamson 12 Sweet Home 1:00.91
8 Arin Fitch 10 Phoenix 1:01.05
9 Samantha Williamso 12 Sisters 1:01.21
10 Aleya Hill 9 Stayton 1:01.66
11 Alyssa Taylor 11 Newport 1:02.20
12 Krysta Reynolds 12 Stayton 1:04.60
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 46.16 2/18/2011 Colin Eaton, Corbett
OSAA: @ 43.70 2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
National: ! 42.87
45.55 AA
46.21 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Colin Eaton 12 Corbett 47.77 45.35#AA 7
21.80 45.35 (23.55)
2 Zachary Pearce 12 Sweet Home 49.59 47.69 5
22.84 47.69 (24.85)
3 Austin Turner 10 Newport 48.84 48.40 4
23.50 48.40 (24.90)
4 Kyle Fringer 12 Cottage Grove 50.67 49.11 3
23.48 49.11 (25.63)
5 Don Rockstead 12 Sweet Home 50.19 50.26 2
24.22 50.26 (26.04)
6 Sebastian Vollrath 12 La Grande 50.53 50.31 1
24.00 50.31 (26.31)
Preliminaries
7 Bryce Williams 9 Madras 50.94
8 Nat Taie 11 Cottage Grove 50.99
9 Gavin Flynn 12 Taft 51.39
10 Andrew Hasbrook 12 Central 51.62
11 Chase Celorie 11 Philomath 52.42
12 James Stewart 12 Seaside 52.56
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 5:04.14 2/20/2010 Rachel Heaney, North Bend
OSAA: @ 4:47.34 1997 Lauren Thies, Lincoln
National: ! 4:34.78
4:53.20 AA
4:58.39 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Clyde 9 Gladstone 5:18.52 5:14.03 7
28.18 58.43 (30.25) 1:29.65 (31.22) 2:01.37 (31.72)
2:33.28 (31.91) 3:05.39 (32.11) 3:37.52 (32.13) 4:10.05 (32.53)
4:42.63 (32.58) 5:14.03 (31.40)
2 Alyssa Bennett 9 North Bend 5:23.39 5:20.71 5
28.22 58.94 (30.72) 1:30.12 (31.18) 2:01.84 (31.72)
2:34.11 (32.27) 3:06.48 (32.37) 3:40.11 (33.63) 4:14.04 (33.93)
4:47.94 (33.90) 5:20.71 (32.77)
3 Leta Spradley 9 Henley 5:23.81 5:22.55 4
28.97 1:00.76 (31.79) 1:33.32 (32.56) 2:06.07 (32.75)
2:39.05 (32.98) 3:12.03 (32.98) 3:45.30 (33.27) 4:18.36 (33.06)
4:51.38 (33.02) 5:22.55 (31.17)
4 Logan Gomez 12 La Grande 5:31.64 5:23.10 3
29.63 1:02.11 (32.48) 1:33.90 (31.79) 2:06.79 (32.89)
2:39.04 (32.25) 3:11.57 (32.53) 4:17.57 ( )
4:51.01 (33.44) 5:23.10 (32.09)
5 Alyse Darnall 10 Phoenix 5:27.31 5:28.22 2
28.41 1:00.02 (31.61) 1:32.30 (32.28) 2:05.92 (33.62)
2:40.01 (34.09) 3:13.29 (33.28) 3:47.17 (33.88) 4:21.31 (34.14)
4:54.92 (33.61) 5:28.22 (33.30)
6 Jenny Kirschner 9 Henley 5:36.03 5:34.40 1
28.81 1:01.59 (32.78) 1:35.01 (33.42) 2:08.71 (33.70)
2:43.14 (34.43) 3:18.13 (34.99) 3:52.68 (34.55) 4:27.45 (34.77)
5:01.97 (34.52) 5:34.40 (32.43)
Preliminaries
7 Elizabeth Bartholo 11 Blanchet Cath 5:49.43
8 Marlee Garding 11 Taft 5:52.65
9 Melissa Britsch 11 Klamath Union 6:03.90
10 Kenzie O''Rourke 10 La Grande 6:06.90
11 Megan Waguespack 9 Blanchet Cath 6:07.95
12 Julie Wallace 10 Stayton 6:30.27
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 4:34.51 2/17/2012 Kevin Waller, North Bend
OSAA: @ 4:27.33 1984 Alex Stiles, Lincoln
National: ! 4:16.39
4:30.76 AA
4:35.61 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Waller 12 North Bend 4:34.51 4:40.16 7
25.22 52.65 (27.43) 1:20.35 (27.70) 1:48.48 (28.13)
2:16.81 (28.33) 2:45.10 (28.29) 3:13.77 (28.67) 3:42.36 (28.59)
4:11.80 (29.44) 4:40.16 (28.36)
2 Ian Goodwin 10 Madras 4:52.96 4:49.11 5
25.55 53.42 (27.87) 1:22.34 (28.92) 1:51.66 (29.32)
2:21.75 (30.09) 2:51.37 (29.62) 3:21.23 (29.86) 3:51.05 (29.82)
4:20.75 (29.70) 4:49.11 (28.36)
3 Caleb Leczel 10 Cottage Grove 5:09.73 5:03.89 4
26.05 54.96 (28.91) 1:25.20 (30.24) 1:56.00 (30.80)
2:27.19 (31.19) 2:58.53 (31.34) 3:30.01 (31.48) 4:01.60 (31.59)
4:33.25 (31.65) 5:03.89 (30.64)
4 Brady Tucker 9 Madras 5:09.72 5:06.41 3
26.80 56.02 (29.22) 1:26.47 (30.45) 1:58.21 (31.74)
2:30.20 (31.99) 3:01.82 (31.62) 3:33.12 (31.30) 4:04.40 (31.28)
4:36.01 (31.61) 5:06.41 (30.40)
5 Grant Cooper 12 North Marion 5:14.06 5:16.64 2
27.17 57.30 (30.13) 1:28.44 (31.14) 2:00.52 (32.08)
2:32.98 (32.46) 3:05.53 (32.55) 3:37.64 (32.11) 4:10.22 (32.58)
4:43.68 (33.46) 5:16.64 (32.96)
6 Jeremy Darst 9 Blanchet Cath 5:16.34 5:16.80 1
26.26 56.19 (29.93) 1:27.85 (31.66) 2:00.20 (32.35)
2:33.02 (32.82) 3:06.22 (33.20) 3:39.21 (32.99) 4:12.49 (33.28)
4:45.43 (32.94) 5:16.80 (31.37)
Preliminaries
7 Brandon Hill 10 Cottage Grove 5:18.45
8 Sean Esperance 11 North Bend 5:22.80
9 Chris Strahan 10 Stayton 5:32.04
10 Brandon Hunt 9 Madras 5:33.70
11 Nick Janda 10 Astoria 5:34.69
12 Victor Stupin 11 Sweet Home 5:39.73
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 1:43.35 2/16/2008 Henley
K McBride, M Duran, M Johnson, S North
OSAA: @ 1:36.41 2/20/2010 Lakeridge
J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner
National: ! 1:32.75
1:36.88 AA
1:38.38 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Henley 1:46.65 1:45.93 14
1) Sierra Myers 12 2) Jenny Kirschner 9
3) Leta Spradley 9 4) Angela Kirschner 12
27.40 54.19 (26.79) 1:21.12 (26.93) 1:45.93 (24.81)
2 Valley Catholic 1:47.01 1:46.47 10
1) Momoko Mayumi 10 2) Catherine Lo 12
3) Kathleen Shew 9 4) Julia Anderson 11
26.78 58.26 (31.48) 1:20.84 (22.58) 1:46.47 (25.63)
3 Phoenix 1:47.27 1:46.98 8
1) Kylee Burks 10 2) Arin Fitch 10
3) Olivia Sanchez 10 4) Alyse Darnall 10
27.12 54.70 (27.58) 1:21.81 (27.11) 1:46.98 (25.17)
4 Madras 1:48.22 1:47.84 6
1) Elizabeth Armitage 11 2) Brianna Hunt 11
3) Aurora Gerhardt 9 4) Sophie Gemelas 9
26.41 54.41 (28.00) 1:20.66 (26.25) 1:47.84 (27.18)
5 Sisters 1:48.37 1:48.11 4
1) Emily Christen 9 2) Katie Stewart 11
3) Samantha Williamson 12 4) Michelle Young 12
26.58 53.81 (27.23) 1:21.76 (27.95) 1:48.11 (26.35)
6 North Bend 1:50.43 1:50.75 2
1) Kelsey Morgan 11 2) Galen Wash 11
3) Jordyn Johnson 10 4) Alyssa Bennett 9
28.10 57.73 (29.63) 1:25.11 (27.38) 1:50.75 (25.64)
Preliminaries
7 La Salle Prep 1:50.82
1) Alexa Bryant-Capellas 12 2) Alice Marin 10
3) Haley Yohn 11 4) Erin Flagg 11
8 Blanchet Catholic 1:51.06
1) Kelsey Nanneman 11 2) Maddy Witwer-Dukes 11
3) Emily Salstrom 11 4) Elizabeth Bartholomew 11
9 Stayton 1:52.29
1) Julie Wallace 10 2) Taniaya Wagner 10
3) Krysta Reynolds 12 4) Aleya Hill 9
10 Scappoose 1:53.26
1) Adrianna Martinez 12 2) Stefany Alvarez 9
3) Lacey Maloney 12 4) Sadie Krahn 11
11 Sweet Home 1:53.96
1) Naomi Gunselman 11 2) Mckenzie Curtis 9
3) Paige Sanders 11 4) Kimber Swamson 12
-- Molalla DQ
1) Megan Penni 10 2) Tiffanne Muilenburg 12
3) Kayla Watkins 10 4) Piper Collins 12
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 1:30.82 2/20/2009 Cottage Grove
T Eells, G Nash, C Fix-Carter, D Elligott
OSAA: @ 1:26.08 1998 McMinnville
Burton, Oleson, Ash, Phillips
National: ! 1:22.15
1:25.51 AA
1:26.90 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Cottage Grove 1:33.43 1:30.06# 14
1) Nat Taie 11 2) John Pham 12
3) Gavin Nash 12 4) Kyle Fringer 12
22.80 46.40 (23.60) 1:08.12 (21.72) 1:30.06 (21.94)
2 Sweet Home 1:31.90 1:31.38 10
1) Gravy Gunselman 12 2) Jake Johnson 12
3) Don Rockstead 12 4) Zachary Pearce 12
22.96 46.54 (23.58) 1:09.44 (22.90) 1:31.38 (21.94)
3 Corbett 1:33.79 1:32.15 8
1) Kevin Jones 12 2) Colin Eaton 12
3) Colt Lowe 12 4) Philip Hewitt 11
23.93 44.42 (20.49) 1:09.98 (25.56) 1:32.15 (22.17)
4 North Bend 1:35.38 1:32.44 6
1) Camden Reeves 9 2) Max Stuntzner-Gibson 12
3) Sean Esperance 11 4) Kevin Waller 12
24.40 46.97 (22.57) 1:11.04 (24.07) 1:32.44 (21.40)
5 Central 1:34.22 1:34.25 4
1) Matt Stanger 10 2) Rahevin Potter-Clark 11
3) Andrew Hasbrook 12 4) Robert Berry 12
24.46 50.13 (25.67) 1:12.18 (22.05) 1:34.25 (22.07)
6 Phoenix 1:35.45 1:35.13 2
1) Jeoff Underwood 12 2) Jarred Richards 12
3) Killian Omotoy 12 4) Angel Barajas 11
22.83 46.60 (23.77) 1:10.85 (24.25) 1:35.13 (24.28)
Preliminaries
7 Madras 1:37.09
1) Bryce Williams 9 2) Jordan Gemelas 11
3) Brady Tucker 9 4) Aaron St. John 12
8 Sisters 1:37.50
1) Jake Miller 12 2) Ian Baldessari 10
3) Tyler Berg 11 4) Tyler Baldessari 12
9 Seaside 1:38.34
1) Garrett Brown 11 2) Sonny Davis 10
3) Max Beaudoin 10 4) James Stewart 12
10 Tillamook 1:38.69
1) Kevin Schieb 12 2) Rick Welle 12
3) Alexander Lindstrom 11 4) Dylan Tohl 10
11 Hidden Valley 1:38.80
1) Clint Wallace 12 2) Chris Stucke 12
3) Jonathan Baker 12 4) Isaac Foster 12
-- Cascade Christian DQ
1) Aaron Ghiglieri 12 2) Matthew Weakley 12
3) Treyson Robbins 9 4) Hudson Eustace 12
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 1:00.01 2/17/2007 Denise Green, North Bend
OSAA: @ 55.22 2/20/2010 Karen Turner, Lakeridge
National: ! 51.85
55.82 AA
57.06 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Gomez 12 La Grande 1:03.57 1:00.67 7
29.82 1:00.67 (30.85)
2 Naomi Gunselman 11 Sweet Home 1:03.47 1:03.24 5
30.70 1:03.24 (32.54)
3 Becca Haynes 10 La Grande 1:03.87 1:04.11 4
31.45 1:04.11 (32.66)
4 Aurora Gerhardt 9 Madras 1:03.80 1:04.13 3
31.54 1:04.13 (32.59)
5 Momoko Mayumi 10 Valley Catholic 1:04.14 1:04.92 2
31.42 1:04.92 (33.50)
6 Alexa Bryant-Capel 12 La Salle Prep 1:06.61 1:07.07 1
32.47 1:07.07 (34.60)
Preliminaries
7 Kylee Burks 10 Phoenix 1:07.24
8 Kelsey Nanneman 11 Blanchet Cath 1:07.64
9 Catherine Lo 12 Valley Catholic 1:08.83
10 Megan Gooding 10 Riverdale 1:10.25
11 Madysen Hannah 10 North Bend 1:10.94
12 Erin Heath 12 Scappoose 1:12.49
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 51.45 2/20/2010 Isaac Hewitt, Corbett
OSAA: @ 50.02 2000 Trent Staley, Sunset
National: ! 46.75
50.44 AA
51.66 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Cook 12 La Grande 53.79 51.68 7
24.92 51.68 (26.76)
2 Jeoff Underwood 12 Phoenix 55.89 55.34 5
26.36 55.34 (28.98)
3 Gravy Gunselman 12 Sweet Home 56.47 56.11 4
27.48 56.11 (28.63)
4 Sam Garrison 10 Cottage Grove 57.14 57.23 3
27.83 57.23 (29.40)
5 Kellen Wood 11 Newport 58.08 57.90 2
28.11 57.90 (29.79)
6 John Pham 12 Cottage Grove 58.86 58.06 1
28.02 58.06 (30.04)
Preliminaries
7 Chase Celorie 11 Philomath 59.08
8 Max Stuntzner-Gibs 12 North Bend 59.12
9 Jeremy Darst 9 Blanchet Cath 1:00.17
10 Dustin Henderson 11 Madras 1:00.20
11 Jackson Northcutt 12 Philomath 1:00.38
12 Brennan Miller 10 Sisters 1:01.41
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 1:05.92 2/20/2010 Crystal Kibby, Cascade
OSAA: @ 1:02.62 2004 Felicia Casteneda, Barlow
National: ! 58.75
1:03.87 AA
1:05.18 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kelsey Morgan 11 North Bend 1:11.71 1:11.66 7
33.76 1:11.66 (37.90)
2 Sophie Gemelas 9 Madras 1:13.64 1:11.72 5
34.25 1:11.72 (37.47)
3 Sierra Myers 12 Henley 1:13.45 1:13.43 4
33.67 1:13.43 (39.76)
4 Alexa Bryant-Capel 12 La Salle Prep 1:16.10 1:14.58 3
35.90 1:14.58 (38.68)
5 Destiny Zook 11 Taft 1:16.54 1:14.84 2
35.54 1:14.84 (39.30)
6 Olivia Sanchez 10 Phoenix 1:16.52 1:15.99 1
36.03 1:15.99 (39.96)
Preliminaries
7 Lauren Hindman 10 Philomath 1:17.72
8 Katie Stewart 11 Sisters 1:17.89
9 Michaela Anderson 10 Seaside 1:18.71
10 Nanna Astrup 12 Tillamook 1:19.18
11 Mikayla Gerdes 12 Junction City 1:20.46
12 Eileen Yee 9 La Salle Prep 1:23.42
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 58.61 2/18/2011 Tony Vickery, Junction City
OSAA: @ 56.51 2/21/2009 Sam Rowan, South Eugene
National: ! 53.66
57.19 AA
58.27 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Zachary Pearce 12 Sweet Home 1:02.50 1:00.12 7
28.48 1:00.12 (31.64)
2 Ryan Rafferty 12 Scappoose 1:02.62 1:02.38 5
29.79 1:02.38 (32.59)
3 Caleb Leczel 10 Cottage Grove 1:03.89 1:03.34 4
30.23 1:03.34 (33.11)
4 Robert Berry 12 Central 1:02.88 1:04.25 3
29.37 1:04.25 (34.88)
5 Garen Marter 9 Riverdale 1:04.61 1:05.18 2
30.84 1:05.18 (34.34)
6 Jordan Gemelas 11 Madras 1:06.41 1:06.44 1
31.57 1:06.44 (34.87)
Preliminaries
7 Clint Wallace 12 Hidden Valley 1:06.49
8 Patrick Williamson 9 Philomath 1:06.90
9 Aaron St. John 12 Madras 1:07.43
10 Alex Waters 12 La Salle Prep 1:07.57
11 Kevin Jones 12 Corbett 1:08.34
12 Camden Reeves 9 North Bend 1:08.96
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 3:42.93 2/20/2009 Marist
I Woelfel, M Cummings, L Nelson, A Mollahan
OSAA: @ 3:31.47 2006 Crescent Valley
Iverson, Leslie, Wells, Boyce
National: ! 3:23.10
3:30.30 AA
3:33.89 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 La Grande 3:50.04 3:49.30 14
1) Becca Haynes 10 2) Allie Godfrey 12
3) Logan Gomez 12 4) Shelby Baker 9
28.43 59.00 (59.00) 1:26.34 (27.34) 1:56.04 (57.04)
2:23.05 (27.01) 2:52.96 (56.92) 3:19.44 (26.48) 3:49.30 (56.34)
2 Valley Catholic 3:54.21 3:52.36 10
1) Momoko Mayumi 10 2) Hailey Moraes 9
3) Kathleen Shew 9 4) Julia Anderson 11
27.95 57.87 (57.87) 1:26.69 (28.82) 1:57.83 (59.96)
2:26.00 (28.17) 2:56.31 (58.48) 3:22.97 (26.66) 3:52.36 (56.05)
3 Phoenix 3:57.09 3:52.62 8
1) Alyse Darnall 10 2) Olivia Sanchez 10
3) Kylee Burks 10 4) Arin Fitch 10
27.13 56.12 (56.12) 1:23.89 (27.77) 1:54.34 (58.22)
2:21.79 (27.45) 2:52.03 (57.69) 3:20.71 (28.68) 3:52.62 (1:00.59)
4 Scappoose 3:58.37 3:56.83 6
1) Cassandra Miltich 12 2) Erin Heath 12
3) Sadie Krahn 11 4) Anna Ford 12
27.53 58.98 (58.98) 1:27.64 (28.66) 2:00.58 (1:01.60)
2:28.38 (27.80) 2:59.99 (59.41) 3:27.24 (27.25) 3:56.83 (56.84)
5 Henley 4:00.19 3:58.54 4
1) Aunika Torres 9 2) Leta Spradley 9
3) Kaylie Severson 10 4) Jenny Kirschner 9
30.07 1:02.08 (1:02.08) 1:29.93 (27.85) 2:00.31 (58.23)
2:29.46 (29.15) 3:02.17 (1:01.86) 3:28.93 (26.76) 3:58.54 (56.37)
6 Sisters 4:04.28 4:01.38 2
1) Samantha Williamson 12 2) Codie Lagao 10
3) Emily Christen 9 4) Michelle Young 12
28.96 1:00.77 (1:00.77) 1:29.69 (28.92) 2:04.05 (1:03.28)
2:31.42 (27.37) 3:02.63 (58.58) 3:29.93 (27.30) 4:01.38 (58.75)
Preliminaries
7 Blanchet Catholic 4:06.36
1) Kelsey Nanneman 11 2) Maddy Witwer-Dukes 11
3) Emily Salstrom 11 4) Elizabeth Bartholomew 11
8 Taft 4:13.03
1) Marlee Garding 11 2) Brittney Knight 11
3) Kassie Gile 11 4) Destiny Zook 11
9 La Salle Prep 4:15.10
1) Michelle Marin 9 2) Haley Yohn 11
3) Eileen Yee 9 4) Alice Marin 10
10 Astoria 4:16.80
1) Betsy Weidman 11 2) Aimee Schacher 10
3) Niquelle Baxter 12 4) Kelly Woltjer 11
11 Molalla 4:19.17
1) Tiffanne Muilenburg 12 2) Megan Penni 10
3) Kayla Watkins 10 4) Piper Collins 12
12 Cascade 4:22.91
1) Lexi Mitzel 12 2) Lilly Barnes 9
3) Janie Naylor 11 4) Alex Romero 12
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
4A-1A State: # 3:18.52 2/19/2011 Cottage Grove
G Nash, S Miller, T Buckman, K Fringer
OSAA: @ 3:09.61 2/15/2008 Westview
S Ung, S Kapelac, C Nunez, M Henderson-Kunz
National: ! 3:01.80
3:07.89 AA
3:10.95 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 North Bend 3:26.46 3:23.75 14
1) Camden Reeves 9 2) Max Stuntzner-Gibson 12
3) Sean Esperance 11 4) Kevin Waller 12
25.51 53.95 (53.95) 1:17.63 (23.68) 1:43.48 (49.53)
2:08.38 (24.90) 2:36.86 (53.38) 2:59.27 (22.41) 3:23.75 (46.89)
2 La Grande 3:27.52 3:24.91 10
1) Sebastian Vollrath 12 2) Emmit Ambert 10
3) Dominic Clay 11 4) Matthew Cook 12
24.59 50.93 (50.93) 1:17.25 (26.32) 1:46.18 (55.25)
2:10.97 (24.79) 2:38.34 (52.16) 3:00.48 (22.14) 3:24.91 (46.57)
3 Philomath 3:27.88 3:25.48 8
1) Patrick Williamson 9 2) Malte Doherr 12
3) Chase Celorie 11 4) Taylor Hagel 12
25.01 52.58 (52.58) 1:16.65 (24.07) 1:44.47 (51.89)
2:08.96 (24.49) 2:36.25 (51.78) 2:59.55 (23.30) 3:25.48 (49.23)
4 Madras 3:27.73 3:25.83 6
1) Bryce Williams 9 2) Ian Goodwin 10
3) Dustin Henderson 11 4) Brady Tucker 9
24.33 50.51 (50.51) 1:14.35 (23.84) 1:40.95 (50.44)
2:05.54 (24.59) 2:33.91 (52.96) 2:58.76 (24.85) 3:25.83 (51.92)
5 Cottage Grove 3:29.05 3:26.13 4
1) Kyle Fringer 12 2) Sam Garrison 10
3) John Pham 12 4) Caleb Leczel 10
23.75 49.83 (49.83) 1:14.13 (24.30) 1:42.04 (52.21)
2:06.31 (24.27) 2:33.46 (51.42) 2:58.00 (24.54) 3:26.13 (52.67)
6 Newport 3:28.64 3:27.15 2
1) Austin Thompson 9 2) Tanner Schipper 10
3) Kellen Wood 11 4) Austin Turner 10
26.21 55.75 (55.75) 1:21.38 (25.63) 1:49.48 (53.73)
2:12.91 (23.43) 2:38.85 (49.37) 3:01.83 (22.98) 3:27.15 (48.30)
Preliminaries
7 Phoenix 3:31.26
1) Jeoff Underwood 12 2) Jarred Richards 12
3) Killian Omotoy 12 4) Ryan Knutson 12
8 Sisters 3:38.12
1) Tyler Baldessari 12 2) Brennan Miller 10
3) Tyler Berg 11 4) Jake Miller 12
9 La Salle Prep 3:41.99
1) Nolan Bollier 11 2) Ian Robinson 11
3) Brayden Wernli 10 4) Alex Waters 12
10 Hidden Valley 3:45.49
1) Clint Wallace 12 2) Chris Stucke 12
3) Jonathan Baker 12 4) Isaac Foster 12
11 Tillamook 3:45.58
1) Kevin Schieb 12 2) Jed Wener 10
3) Alexander Lindstrom 11 4) Dylan Tohl 10
12 Seaside 3:47.06
1) Christian Anderson 10 2) Sonny Davis 10
3) Max Beaudoin 10 4) David Hoth 12
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Henley 58 2. La Grande 44
3. Madras 32 4. North Bend 31
5. Valley Catholic 28 6. Phoenix 24
7. Scappoose 22 8. Cascade Christian 14
9. Gladstone 12 9. Sweet Home 12
11. Sisters 11 12. Riverdale 8
13. La Salle Prep 4 14. Blanchet Catholic 3
15. Taft 2 16. Mazama 1
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Cottage Grove 60 2. Sweet Home 41
3. La Grande 39 4. North Bend 34
5. Corbett 26 6. Madras 25
7. Philomath 20 8. Newport 16
9. Cascade Christian 14 10. Central 12
11. Phoenix 10 12. Scappoose 5
13. Riverdale 3 14. North Marion 2
15. Blanchet Catholic 1