11/22/2013 - 11/23/2013
Rochester, Michigan, USA
Oakland University Aquatic Center - Site License 11/23/2013 - 12:14 PM
2013 MHSAA Div I Girls Championship - 11/22/2013 to 11/23/2013
2013 MHSAA Div II Girls Championship
Oakland University Natatorium
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
Division I: # 1:45.12 2011 Holland West Ottawa, Holland West Ott
C Vandepoel, C Rich, A Battistello, C Fender
Overall: % 1:41.01 2011 Holland, Holland
C Bartholomew, M Vanermeulen, T Garcia, H Morren
Pool Record: * 1:41.56 2/26/2013 Oakland University
Tomeckova,Bush,Seiple,Bellford
Meet Qualifying: 1:54.89
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Skyline 1:45.19 1:44.45# 40
1) Cleason, Emma 9 2) Cowley, Shannon 12
3) Orringer, Kate 9 4) Portz, Katie 10
26.63 55.18 (28.55)
1:21.94 (26.76) 1:44.45 (22.51)
2 Mercy 1:47.20 1:45.51 34
1) Schinella, Elliott 12 2) Knoop, Hannah 12
3) Conn, Ellyse 10 4) Griffore, Roxanne 11
26.20 56.70 (30.50)
1:22.13 (25.43) 1:45.51 (23.38)
3 Rockford 1:47.29 1:46.19 32
1) Vandawater, Kara 12 2) McDowell, Sydney 9
3) Trimble, Madison 12 4) Hudson, Erin 11
27.35 57.75 (30.40)
1:23.28 (25.53) 1:46.19 (22.91)
4 Saline 1:45.64 1:46.45 30
1) Rogers, Kate 12 2) Larson, Therese 10
3) Yan, Serena 12 4) Eppinga, Allison 10
26.66 58.13 (31.47)
1:22.93 (24.80) 1:46.45 (23.52)
5 South Lyon 1:48.17 1:47.22 28
1) Gerke, Dierdre 12 2) Darrow, Meg 12
3) Bonin, Chanel 12 4) Malarik, Stormy 12
27.61 58.69 (31.08)
1:23.26 (24.57) 1:47.22 (23.96)
6 West Ottawa 1:46.57 1:47.25 26
1) Lacy, Emily 11 2) Litteral, Devon 12
3) Martinez, Mercedes 11 4) Root, Emeline 09
27.35 56.97 (29.62)
1:22.92 (25.95) 1:47.25 (24.33)
7 Waterford 1:47.70 1:48.03 24
1) Tucker, Miranda L 11 2) Kuhn, Katherine A 12
3) Wright, Maddie E 11 4) Laird, Courtney L 10
27.21 57.85 (30.64)
1:22.30 (24.45) 1:48.03 (25.73)
8 Salem 1:47.96 1:48.05 22
1) Rowe, Molly 9 2) Zhang, Linda 10
3) Xu, Katie 9 4) Zhang, Lisa 10
27.90 57.23 (29.33)
1:24.41 (27.18) 1:48.05 (23.64)
=== B - Final ===
9 Bloomfield Hills 1:49.08 1:48.22 18
1) Charles, Ines 12 2) Sambor, Hailey 12
3) Kilbride, Sarah 12 4) McGowan, Doey 11
26.33 57.61 (31.28)
1:23.69 (26.08) 1:48.22 (24.53)
10 Zeeland 1:48.74 1:48.64 14
1) Hoeve, Rachel 12 2) Everest, Jillena 12
3) Bullock, Morgan L 10 4) Hoeve, Paige 10
27.74 58.82 (31.08)
1:23.94 (25.12) 1:48.64 (24.70)
11 Northville 1:48.74 1:48.79 12
1) Pumper, Nicki 9 2) Lohman, Sarah 12
3) Macaddino, Kelsey 9 4) Westphal, Laura 9
28.24 58.26 (30.02)
1:24.90 (26.64) 1:48.79 (23.89)
12 Clarkston 1:49.03 1:48.88 10
1) Ege, Ceren 10 2) Stelpflug, Sami 12
3) Vela, Natalie 12 4) Culver, Kathryn 12
28.53 58.77 (30.24)
1:25.46 (26.69) 1:48.88 (23.42)
13 Lake Orion 1:50.36 1:49.80 8
1) Hennings, Sarah 09 2) Mattar, Lydia 11
3) Zainea, Natalie L 10 4) Munro, Paige 12
28.61 58.23 (29.62)
1:25.37 (27.14) 1:49.80 (24.43)
14 Hartland 1:50.95 1:51.29 6
1) Nelson, Alexandra 10 2) Stroven, Dana 11
3) Hunroe, Melanie 09 4) Regan, Audrey 10
27.32 58.44 (31.12)
1:26.98 (28.54) 1:51.29 (24.31)
15 Byron Center 1:50.66 1:51.59 4
1) Cassell, Kaitlin 11 2) Kuhfeldt, Kayla 12
3) Pontious, Phoebe 10 4) Hensley, Katie 12
27.60 59.71 (32.11)
1:26.65 (26.94) 1:51.59 (24.94)
16 Pioneer 1:50.42 1:52.70 2
1) Coury, Brianna 09 2) Zhang, Karen 11
3) Bellvik, Julia 11 4) Gunderson, Emily 10
28.61 58.66 (30.05)
1:27.22 (28.56) 1:52.70 (25.48)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Eisenhower 1:52.04
1) Hudson, Amanda 10 2) Svisco, Kate 10
3) Michalski, Ashlen 10 4) Svisco, Jamie 12
27.88 58.96 (31.08)
1:26.37 (27.41) 1:52.04 (25.67)
18 Hudsonville 1:52.27
1) VanOoyen, Cassandra L 11 2) Jones, Mackenzie J 12
3) Emaus, Kalina G 11 4) Buettner, Kelsey A 12
28.13 1:00.17 (32.04)
1:27.10 (26.93) 1:52.27 (25.17)
19 Troy 1:52.57
1) Wang, Michelle 10 2) Buechner, Carley 12
3) Guo, Amina 11 4) Li, Rosanna 10
28.67 59.80 (31.13)
1:27.45 (27.65) 1:52.57 (25.12)
20 Brighton 1:52.64
1) Seaman, Taylor 09 2) Lucas, Ashley K 12
3) Kelly, Samantha K 11 4) Meldrum, Dominique M 11
27.92 1:00.35 (32.43)
1:28.41 (28.06) 1:52.64 (24.23)
21 Middleville TK 1:53.32
1) Kroells, Kayla 12 2) Betcher, Libby 10
3) Bashore, Hannah 12 4) Dobbin, Kourtney 11
29.99 1:01.06 (31.07)
1:27.77 (26.71) 1:53.32 (25.55)
22 Canton 1:53.35
1) Meier, Emily 10 2) Hugan, Emily 11
3) Jenkins, Hannah 12 4) Barmore-Hicks, Destinee 12
28.77 1:01.18 (32.41)
1:28.47 (27.29) 1:53.35 (24.88)
23 Huron 1:53.36
1) Aguirre, AnnaLi 11 2) Kotlyar, Dany 11
3) Riegger, Anna 10 4) Mattson, Rachel 12
29.35 1:00.79 (31.44)
1:28.51 (27.72) 1:53.36 (24.85)
24 Novi 1:54.09
1) Mayoras, Emily 09 2) Kim, Lauren 10
3) Cortez, Alexandra 10 4) Kilponen, Dana 10
29.13 1:01.01 (31.88)
1:29.17 (28.16) 1:54.09 (24.92)
25 Howell 1:54.12
1) Savage, Kylee J 10 2) Montesanti, Sophie 9
3) Kinder, Sydney 11 4) Soenksen, Mel A 12
29.11 1:01.69 (32.58)
1:29.59 (27.90) 1:54.12 (24.53)
26 Bridgman 1:55.31
1) Ruppart, Vanya 9 2) Weaver, Sidney 10
3) Matti, Allie 10 4) Montgomery, Megan 9
30.25 1:02.75 (32.50)
1:29.70 (26.95) 1:55.31 (25.61)
27 Stevenson 1:57.18
1) Froney, Bayne 10 2) Bowen, Sara 10
3) Longhi, Paige 10 4) Froney, Merril 11
30.40 1:04.23 (33.83)
1:32.27 (28.04) 1:57.18 (24.91)
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Division I: # 1:46.25 2007 Allison Schmitt, Canton
Overall: % 1:46.25 2007 Allison Schmitt, Canton
Pool Record: * 1:47.54 11/20/2006Allison Schmitt, PCHS
Meet Qualifying: 1:58.49
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Wright, Maddie 11 Waterford 1:49.84 1:47.61 20
25.29 52.62 (27.33)
1:20.43 (27.81) 1:47.61 (27.18)
2 Portz, Katie 10 Skyline 1:49.29 1:48.49 17
25.42 52.56 (27.14)
1:20.50 (27.94) 1:48.49 (27.99)
3 Cleason, Emma 9 Skyline 1:53.95 1:52.08 16
25.89 53.77 (27.88)
1:23.22 (29.45) 1:52.08 (28.86)
4 Kornburger, Hal 12 Oxford 1:52.06 1:52.68 15
25.75 53.64 (27.89)
1:22.71 (29.07) 1:52.68 (29.97)
5 Armstrong-Grant 10 Saline 1:52.80 1:52.95 14
25.89 53.72 (27.83)
1:23.06 (29.34) 1:52.95 (29.89)
6 Abramczyk, Beth 11 Lake Orion 1:53.65 1:53.52 13
26.46 55.30 (28.84)
1:24.58 (29.28) 1:53.52 (28.94)
7 Hoeve, Rachel 12 Zeeland 1:54.15 1:53.59 12
26.44 55.34 (28.90)
1:24.94 (29.60) 1:53.59 (28.65)
8 McGee, Kathleen 11 Mercy 1:53.21 1:53.70 11
26.06 54.24 (28.18)
1:23.69 (29.45) 1:53.70 (30.01)
=== B - Final ===
9 Kiridena, Samad 12 Huron 1:55.92 1:53.93 9
27.02 56.00 (28.98)
1:25.19 (29.19) 1:53.93 (28.74)
10 Abbasse, Kirsty 10 Lake Orion 1:55.59 1:54.19 7
26.86 55.47 (28.61)
1:24.26 (28.79) 1:54.19 (29.93)
11 Frederick, Emil 12 Henry Ford II 1:54.60 1:54.26 6
27.36 56.00 (28.64)
1:25.09 (29.09) 1:54.26 (29.17)
12 McPherson, Alex 11 Saline 1:54.99 1:54.37 5
26.59 55.36 (28.77)
1:24.96 (29.60) 1:54.37 (29.41)
13 Muzichuk, Skyle 12 Chippewa 1:54.69 1:54.53 4
26.95 55.83 (28.88)
1:25.15 (29.32) 1:54.53 (29.38)
14 Arceri, Rachel 10 Stevenson 1:55.29 1:55.51 3
26.30 55.05 (28.75)
1:24.91 (29.86) 1:55.51 (30.60)
15 Moore, Alissa 10 Northville 1:56.03 1:55.90 2
27.11 56.45 (29.34)
1:26.23 (29.78) 1:55.90 (29.67)
16 Stelpflug, Mega 11 Clarkston 1:54.47 1:56.16 1
27.06 56.04 (28.98)
1:26.15 (30.11) 1:56.16 (30.01)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Palajac, Chloe 12 Dearborn 1:56.78
27.39 56.66 (29.27)
1:26.73 (30.07) 1:56.78 (30.05)
18 Fredricks, Sara 9 Rockford 1:57.02
27.18 56.55 (29.37)
1:26.91 (30.36) 1:57.02 (30.11)
19 Montesanti, Sop 9 Howell 1:57.10
27.43 57.18 (29.75)
1:27.67 (30.49) 1:57.10 (29.43)
19 Suriano, Julia 12 Salem 1:57.10
27.05 56.12 (29.07)
1:26.53 (30.41) 1:57.10 (30.57)
21 Schremp, Megan 11 Rockford 1:57.17
27.15 56.49 (29.34)
1:26.69 (30.20) 1:57.17 (30.48)
22 Meldrum, Danika 11 Brighton 1:57.24
26.96 56.31 (29.35)
1:26.41 (30.10) 1:57.24 (30.83)
23 Madison, Madeli 12 Canton 1:57.46
27.80 57.19 (29.39)
1:27.59 (30.40) 1:57.46 (29.87)
24 Washko, Amanda 12 Churchill 1:57.49
26.02 55.30 (29.28)
1:26.17 (30.87) 1:57.49 (31.32)
25 Grashuis, Taylo 11 Bridgman 1:58.30
27.11 56.96 (29.85)
1:27.67 (30.71) 1:58.30 (30.63)
26 Miller, Jordyn 12 Pioneer 1:58.35
26.93 56.57 (29.64)
1:27.16 (30.59) 1:58.35 (31.19)
27 Eaton, Rachel 12 Grand Blanc 1:58.53
27.45 57.01 (29.56)
1:27.79 (30.78) 1:58.53 (30.74)
28 Freitag, Patric 10 Salem 1:58.88
27.68 57.46 (29.78)
1:28.50 (31.04) 1:58.88 (30.38)
29 Wang, Michelle 10 Troy 1:59.12
27.31 56.83 (29.52)
1:27.85 (31.02) 1:59.12 (31.27)
30 Smith, Emily 12 Rockford 1:59.18
27.44 57.13 (29.69)
1:28.23 (31.10) 1:59.18 (30.95)
31 Williams, Makal 12 Hudsonville 1:59.28
27.01 57.02 (30.01)
1:28.30 (31.28) 1:59.28 (30.98)
32 Holmberg, Kelse 11 Saline 1:59.34
27.29 57.27 (29.98)
1:28.20 (30.93) 1:59.34 (31.14)
33 Zainea, Natalie 10 Lake Orion 1:59.58
28.02 57.69 (29.67)
1:28.75 (31.06) 1:59.58 (30.83)
34 Gilbert, Kelsey 9 Clarkston 2:00.11
27.64 58.00 (30.36)
1:29.38 (31.38) 2:00.11 (30.73)
35 Tuttle, Emily M 09 Hudsonville 2:00.45
27.37 57.42 (30.05)
1:28.81 (31.39) 2:00.45 (31.64)
36 Marion, Marissa 11 Rockford 2:00.55
27.03 56.26 (29.23)
1:27.80 (31.54) 2:00.55 (32.75)
37 Lennig, Allison 10 Plymouth 2:01.28
27.52 57.40 (29.88)
1:28.65 (31.25) 2:01.28 (32.63)
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Division I: # 2:00.72 2009 Anna Demonte, Ann Arbor Huron
Overall: % 1:59.23 2005 Ava Ohlgren, Northville
Pool Record: * 2:00.01 2/28/2001 Brandi Beckwith-Carey, WKU
Meet Qualifying: 2:13.89
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Tucker, Miranda 11 Waterford 2:01.17 2:00.31# 20
25.55 56.51 (30.96)
1:31.04 (34.53) 2:00.31 (29.27)
2 Bullock, Morgan 10 Zeeland 2:02.57 2:03.24 17
25.93 56.02 (30.09)
1:33.84 (37.82) 2:03.24 (29.40)
3 Zhang, Linda 10 Salem 2:04.52 2:04.17 16
27.49 59.09 (31.60)
1:34.64 (35.55) 2:04.17 (29.53)
4 Loniewski, Madd 11 Mercy 2:06.18 2:04.67 15
27.56 58.48 (30.92)
1:35.34 (36.86) 2:04.67 (29.33)
5 Cowley, Shannon 12 Skyline 2:05.54 2:05.14 14
27.60 1:00.77 (33.17)
1:35.89 (35.12) 2:05.14 (29.25)
6 Resconich, McKe 10 Brighton 2:04.81 2:05.59 13
27.19 57.91 (30.72)
1:35.57 (37.66) 2:05.59 (30.02)
7 Stelpflug, Sami 12 Clarkston 2:05.83 2:06.13 12
27.64 59.68 (32.04)
1:36.28 (36.60) 2:06.13 (29.85)
8 Rogers, Kate 12 Saline 2:06.02 2:06.37 11
27.49 58.17 (30.68)
1:36.34 (38.17) 2:06.37 (30.03)
=== B - Final ===
9 Zhang, Lisa 10 Salem 2:08.04 2:07.12 9
27.30 58.74 (31.44)
1:37.13 (38.39) 2:07.12 (29.99)
10 Westphal, Laura 9 Northville 2:08.80 2:07.14 7
27.11 59.36 (32.25)
1:38.29 (38.93) 2:07.14 (28.85)
11 Conn, Ellyse 10 Mercy 2:08.45 2:07.86 6
27.26 58.42 (31.16)
1:37.44 (39.02) 2:07.86 (30.42)
12 Arakelian, Rebe 11 Stevenson 2:09.78 2:08.39 5
28.31 59.52 (31.21)
1:37.58 (38.06) 2:08.39 (30.81)
13 Ege, Ceren 10 Clarkston 2:10.47 2:09.32 4
28.31 1:00.83 (32.52)
1:39.75 (38.92) 2:09.32 (29.57)
14 Green, Claire 11 Canton 2:09.22 2:09.37 3
29.17 1:03.14 (33.97)
1:39.62 (36.48) 2:09.37 (29.75)
15 Vandawater, Kar 12 Rockford 2:11.01 2:10.95 2
28.26 59.90 (31.64)
1:40.29 (40.39) 2:10.95 (30.66)
16 Orringer, Kate 9 Skyline 2:11.50 2:13.10 1
28.71 1:03.18 (34.47)
1:42.24 (39.06) 2:13.10 (30.86)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Everest, Jillen 12 Zeeland 2:12.19
28.25 1:03.00 (34.75)
1:40.21 (37.21) 2:12.19 (31.98)
18 Earls, Alexa 11 Plymouth 2:12.38
29.05 1:01.18 (32.13)
1:41.69 (40.51) 2:12.38 (30.69)
19 Mattar, Lydia 11 Lake Orion 2:12.57
28.54 1:02.25 (33.71)
1:40.31 (38.06) 2:12.57 (32.26)
20 Ewald, Jordan 12 Mercy 2:12.94
28.59 1:01.25 (32.66)
1:41.99 (40.74) 2:12.94 (30.95)
21 Dunnuck, Melani 09 South Lyon 2:13.16
30.05 1:03.17 (33.12)
1:41.62 (38.45) 2:13.16 (31.54)
22 Svisco, Kate 10 Eisenhower 2:13.57
28.26 1:01.79 (33.53)
1:42.10 (40.31) 2:13.57 (31.47)
23 VandePoel, Jack 10 West Ottawa 2:13.65
29.19 1:01.99 (32.80)
1:42.14 (40.15) 2:13.65 (31.51)
24 Kilbride, Sarah 12 Bloomfield Hills 2:14.07
28.24 1:02.35 (34.11)
1:42.29 (39.94) 2:14.07 (31.78)
25 Solterman, Step 11 Salem 2:14.33
28.96 1:01.90 (32.94)
1:43.18 (41.28) 2:14.33 (31.15)
26 Xu, Katie 9 Salem 2:14.40
28.78 1:02.13 (33.35)
1:42.37 (40.24) 2:14.40 (32.03)
27 Bellvik, Julia 11 Pioneer 2:14.64
29.28 1:03.34 (34.06)
1:42.94 (39.60) 2:14.64 (31.70)
28 Jones, Mackenzi 12 Hudsonville 2:17.50
28.93 1:04.45 (35.52)
1:43.37 (38.92) 2:17.50 (34.13)
-- Everest, Janise 10 Zeeland DQ
Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Division I: # 22.96 2012 Danielle Freeman, Hudsonville
Overall: % 22.04 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer
Pool Record: * 22.73 11/17/2001Kara Lynn Joyce, AAP-HS
Meet Qualifying: 25.19
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Griffore, Roxan 11 Mercy 23.98 23.57 20
2 Hudson, Erin 11 Rockford 23.94 23.73 17
3 Culver, Kathryn 12 Clarkston 24.18 24.18 16
4 Scannell, Eryn 11 Grand Blanc 24.28 24.21 15
5 Myers, Makayla 12 Hudsonville 24.19 24.23 14
6 Schinella, Elli 12 Mercy 24.25 24.26 13
7 Malarik, Stormy 12 South Lyon 24.56 24.41 12
8 Larsen, Amy C 12 Forest Hills 24.52 24.73 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Bischoff, Carol 09 South Lyon 24.85 24.07 9
10 Curtis, Emma M 09 Grand Blanc 24.56 24.36 7
11 Mattson, Rachel 12 Huron 24.69 24.60 6
12 Groteler, Haley 09 West Ottawa 24.75 24.61 5
13 Lubbers, Alaina 09 Hudsonville 24.84 24.66 4
14 Root, Emeline 09 West Ottawa 24.70 24.69 3
15 Meldrum, Domini 11 Brighton 24.85 24.78 2
16 Baywol, Lindsay 12 Grand Blanc 24.76 24.96 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Gross, Lisa 09 Saline 24.86
18 Barmore-Hicks, 12 Canton 24.88
19 Staszel, Lilia 10 Brighton 24.94
20 Trimble, Madiso 12 Rockford 25.04
21 Noble, Dakota 11 Rockford 25.11
22 McGowan, Doey 11 Bloomfield Hills 25.15
23 Baker, Adela 10 Huron 25.17
24 Oldani, Kaelan 10 Skyline 25.21
25 Munro, Paige 12 Lake Orion 25.22
26 Morrow, Rachel 12 Stevenson 25.24
27 Hughes, CJ 10 Clarkston 25.25
28 Kudla, Danielle 11 Lake Orion 25.29
29 Hampton, Melani 11 Skyline 25.37
30 Erickson, Brenn 11 Stevenson 25.38
31 Regan, Audrey 10 Hartland 25.42
32 Soenksen, Mel A 12 Howell 25.53
33 Mayoras, Emily 09 Novi 25.68
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Division I: # 483.80 2008 Cheyenne Cousineau, Temperance Bedfo
Overall: % 489.55 2003 Elyse Lee, Albion
Pool Record: * 489.55 11/21/2003Elyse Lee, Albion HS
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Stevens, Amy 09 Saline 336.25 462.70 20
2 Lu, Christina 11 Pioneer 291.20 424.50 17
3 Eberle, Miranda 10 Saline 298.35 402.30 16
4 Ronald, Sydney 12 Chippewa 301.60 401.40 15
5 Calcut, Julia 11 Zeeland 281.95 390.40 14
6 McPherson, Came 09 Saline 280.90 389.75 13
7 Bugariu, Andrea 9 Eisenhower 254.60 365.80 12
8 Woods, Madeline 12 Huron 269.65 361.85 11
9 Surdyk, Heidi 11 South Lyon 252.30 357.35 9
10 Tubbs, Emily 12 Mhs 246.40 355.00 7
11 Scannell, Eryn 11 Grand Blanc 266.45 353.30 6
12 Smith, Autumn 12 South Lyon 242.55 324.75 5
13 Mace, Gabby 11 Chippewa 240.90 322.95 4
14 Ziegler, Jaymie 12 Novi 240.70 319.60 3
15 Dunn, Alexandra 11 Pioneer 235.60 312.45 2
16 Peterson, Chris 12 Mercy 237.80 299.50 1
=== Semi-Finals ===
17 Kinsey, Kristen 12 Chippewa 234.80
18 Bush, Brianna SO Mshores 231.15
19 Holloway, Ashle 11 Forest Hills 224.45
20 LaCasse, Erika 10 Bloomfield Hills 223.15
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Division I: # 54.13 2012 Maddie Wright, Kettering
Overall: % 53.98 2005 Margaret Kelly, Pioneer
Pool Record: * 53.97 2/27/2013 Sandra Czerska, OAK
Meet Qualifying: 1:00.59
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Wright, Maddie 11 Waterford 54.72 53.88* 20
25.36 53.88 (28.52)
2 Bonin, Chanel 12 South Lyon 55.43 55.04 17
25.50 55.04 (29.54)
3 Zhang, Karen 11 Pioneer 56.56 56.51 16
26.64 56.51 (29.87)
4 Yan, Serena 12 Saline 56.75 56.85 15
26.90 56.85 (29.95)
5 Zhang, Lisa 10 Salem 57.43 57.41 14
26.94 57.41 (30.47)
6 Kornburger, Hal 12 Oxford 57.61 57.45 13
26.59 57.45 (30.86)
7 Conn, Ellyse 10 Mercy 57.72 57.61 12
26.93 57.61 (30.68)
8 Myers, Makayla 12 Hudsonville 57.75 58.88 11
27.30 58.88 (31.58)
=== B - Final ===
9 Cleason, Emma 9 Skyline 58.07 56.47 9
26.27 56.47 (30.20)
10 Hennings, Sarah 09 Lake Orion 58.17 57.67 7
27.12 57.67 (30.55)
11 Skellett, Alain 09 Mercy 57.87 57.82 6
27.03 57.82 (30.79)
12 Martinez, Merce 11 West Ottawa 58.26 58.09 5
27.11 58.09 (30.98)
13 Macaddino, Kels 9 Northville 58.49 58.52 4
27.48 58.52 (31.04)
14 Muzichuk, Skyle 12 Chippewa 58.28 58.71 3
27.81 58.71 (30.90)
15 Bargardi, Micha 11 Mercy 58.08 58.73 2
27.40 58.73 (31.33)
16 Cassell, Kaitli 11 Byron Center 58.17 58.96 1
27.24 58.96 (31.72)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Kornak-Kotarba, 11 Rockford 58.70
27.43 58.70 (31.27)
18 Groteler, Haley 09 West Ottawa 58.80
27.26 58.80 (31.54)
19 Kouvaris, Katy 10 Mercy 58.95
27.65 58.95 (31.30)
20 Kiridena, Samad 12 Huron 59.05
27.81 59.05 (31.24)
21 Trimble, Madiso 12 Rockford 59.11
27.60 59.11 (31.51)
21 Charles, Ines 12 Bloomfield Hills 59.11
27.58 59.11 (31.53)
21 Knoop, Hannah 12 Mercy 59.11
27.94 59.11 (31.17)
24 Staszel, Lilia 10 Brighton 59.87
28.16 59.87 (31.71)
25 Vela, Natalie 12 Clarkston 59.92
28.14 59.92 (31.78)
26 Kilbride, Sarah 12 Bloomfield Hills 59.93
28.17 59.93 (31.76)
27 Emaus, Kalina G 11 Hudsonville 1:00.26
27.59 1:00.26 (32.67)
28 Bashore, Hannah 12 Middleville TK 1:00.33
28.23 1:00.33 (32.10)
29 Pontious, Phoeb 10 Byron Center 1:00.45
28.38 1:00.45 (32.07)
30 Matti, Allie 10 Bridgman 1:00.46
28.00 1:00.46 (32.46)
31 Noonan, Emma 09 Mercy 1:00.49
28.08 1:00.49 (32.41)
-- Litteral, Devon 12 West Ottawa DFS
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Division I: # 50.23 11/22/2013Katie Portz, Skyline
Overall: % 48.59 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer
Pool Record: * 49.63 11/17/2001Kara Lynn Joyce, AAP-HS
Meet Qualifying: 54.79
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Portz, Katie 10 Skyline 50.23 50.45 20
24.24 50.45 (26.21)
2 Bullock, Morgan 10 Zeeland 51.04 51.02 17
24.49 51.02 (26.53)
3 Nelson, Alexand 10 Hartland 51.80 51.75 16
25.08 51.75 (26.67)
4 Griffore, Roxan 11 Mercy 52.59 51.92 15
25.00 51.92 (26.92)
5 Armstrong-Grant 10 Saline 52.28 52.00 14
25.13 52.00 (26.87)
6 Loniewski, Madd 11 Mercy 52.48 52.04 13
25.14 52.04 (26.90)
7 Hudson, Erin 11 Rockford 52.10 52.26 12
25.01 52.26 (27.25)
8 Culver, Kathryn 12 Clarkston 52.78 52.65 11
25.00 52.65 (27.65)
=== B - Final ===
9 Eppinga, Alliso 10 Saline 53.14 52.46 9
25.23 52.46 (27.23)
10 Pan, Kathy 10 Huron 53.22 52.99 7
25.62 52.99 (27.37)
11 Washko, Amanda 12 Churchill 53.98 53.18 6
25.68 53.18 (27.50)
12 Gerke, Dierdre 12 South Lyon 53.66 53.41 5
25.83 53.41 (27.58)
13 Bischoff, Carol 09 South Lyon 53.64 53.45 4
25.55 53.45 (27.90)
14 Curtis, Emma M 09 Grand Blanc 53.79 53.67 3
25.92 53.67 (27.75)
15 Marion, Marissa 11 Rockford 53.94 53.89 2
25.91 53.89 (27.98)
16 Baywol, Lindsay 12 Grand Blanc 53.79 54.16 1
26.04 54.16 (28.12)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Grashuis, Taylo 11 Bridgman 54.21
26.31 54.21 (27.90)
18 Larsen, Amy C 12 Forest Hills 54.23
25.96 54.23 (28.27)
19 Hoeve, Paige 10 Zeeland 54.29
26.11 54.29 (28.18)
20 Lubbers, Alaina 09 Hudsonville 54.38
25.76 54.38 (28.62)
20 Kudla, Danielle 11 Lake Orion 54.38
26.32 54.38 (28.06)
22 Smith, Emily 12 Rockford 54.39
26.44 54.39 (27.95)
23 Seaman, Taylor 09 Brighton 54.46
26.11 54.46 (28.35)
23 Pumper, Nicki 9 Northville 54.46
26.34 54.46 (28.12)
25 Snyman, Meegan 9 Rockford 54.72
26.18 54.72 (28.54)
26 Regan, Audrey 10 Hartland 55.00
26.34 55.00 (28.66)
27 Erickson, Brenn 11 Stevenson 55.04
26.36 55.04 (28.68)
28 Hensley, Katie 12 Byron Center 55.07
26.41 55.07 (28.66)
29 Bellvik, Julia 11 Pioneer 55.50
26.51 55.50 (28.99)
30 Edwards, Christ 12 Mercy 55.53
26.18 55.53 (29.35)
31 Coury, Brianna 09 Pioneer 55.55
26.26 55.55 (29.29)
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Division I: # 4:47.46 2007 Allison Schmitt, Canton
Overall: % 4:47.46 2007 Allison Schmitt, Canton
Pool Record: * 4:44.23 2/22/2001 Maria Oberg, Cincinnati
Meet Qualifying: 5:18.79
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Westphal, Laura 9 Northville 5:00.44 4:57.84 20
26.69 56.06 (29.37)
1:26.31 (30.25) 1:56.94 (30.63)
2:27.37 (30.43) 2:57.89 (30.52)
3:28.30 (30.41) 3:58.69 (30.39)
4:28.84 (30.15) 4:57.84 (29.00)
2 Hoeve, Rachel 12 Zeeland 5:01.80 5:02.04 17
26.86 56.42 (29.56)
1:26.62 (30.20) 1:57.32 (30.70)
2:28.21 (30.89) 2:59.61 (31.40)
3:30.98 (31.37) 4:01.80 (30.82)
4:32.61 (30.81) 5:02.04 (29.43)
3 Resconich, McKe 10 Brighton 5:03.15 5:03.18 16
27.19 56.71 (29.52)
1:26.94 (30.23) 1:57.79 (30.85)
2:28.79 (31.00) 2:59.75 (30.96)
3:31.01 (31.26) 4:02.31 (31.30)
4:33.02 (30.71) 5:03.18 (30.16)
4 McGee, Kathleen 11 Mercy 5:02.82 5:03.51 15
27.51 57.08 (29.57)
1:27.40 (30.32) 1:58.21 (30.81)
2:29.01 (30.80) 2:59.95 (30.94)
3:31.18 (31.23) 4:02.14 (30.96)
4:33.33 (31.19) 5:03.51 (30.18)
5 McPherson, Alex 11 Saline 5:05.59 5:05.23 14
27.38 57.09 (29.71)
1:27.78 (30.69) 1:58.88 (31.10)
2:30.01 (31.13) 3:01.29 (31.28)
3:32.51 (31.22) 4:03.68 (31.17)
4:34.92 (31.24) 5:05.23 (30.31)
6 Abramczyk, Beth 11 Lake Orion 5:05.83 5:05.88 13
27.72 58.10 (30.38)
1:28.98 (30.88) 2:00.09 (31.11)
2:31.20 (31.11) 3:02.44 (31.24)
3:33.71 (31.27) 4:05.06 (31.35)
4:36.13 (31.07) 5:05.88 (29.75)
7 Green, Claire 11 Canton 5:01.23 5:06.60 12
27.11 56.75 (29.64)
1:27.27 (30.52) 1:57.98 (30.71)
2:29.18 (31.20) 3:00.42 (31.24)
3:31.93 (31.51) 4:03.68 (31.75)
4:35.52 (31.84) 5:06.60 (31.08)
8 Stelpflug, Mega 11 Clarkston 5:07.09 5:10.70 11
28.35 58.44 (30.09)
1:29.12 (30.68) 2:00.18 (31.06)
2:31.63 (31.45) 3:03.35 (31.72)
3:35.46 (32.11) 4:07.67 (32.21)
4:39.58 (31.91) 5:10.70 (31.12)
=== B - Final ===
9 Arakelian, Rebe 11 Stevenson 5:10.49 5:03.90 9
28.01 57.26 (29.25)
1:27.33 (30.07) 1:58.03 (30.70)
2:28.75 (30.72) 2:59.92 (31.17)
3:31.42 (31.50) 4:02.76 (31.34)
4:33.53 (30.77) 5:03.90 (30.37)
10 Frederick, Emil 12 Henry Ford II 5:10.44 5:05.52 7
28.71 58.92 (30.21)
1:29.38 (30.46) 2:00.11 (30.73)
2:30.93 (30.82) 3:02.06 (31.13)
3:33.13 (31.07) 4:04.16 (31.03)
4:35.31 (31.15) 5:05.52 (30.21)
11 Moore, Alissa 10 Northville 5:09.50 5:06.43 6
28.07 58.37 (30.30)
1:29.00 (30.63) 2:00.20 (31.20)
2:31.51 (31.31) 3:02.86 (31.35)
3:33.79 (30.93) 4:04.83 (31.04)
4:35.88 (31.05) 5:06.43 (30.55)
12 Arceri, Rachel 10 Stevenson 5:09.46 5:07.99 5
28.28 58.86 (30.58)
1:29.69 (30.83) 2:00.94 (31.25)
2:32.05 (31.11) 3:03.31 (31.26)
3:34.54 (31.23) 4:05.90 (31.36)
4:37.09 (31.19) 5:07.99 (30.90)
13 Palajac, Chloe 12 Dearborn 5:08.11 5:08.93 4
28.24 58.69 (30.45)
1:29.64 (30.95) 2:00.62 (30.98)
2:32.01 (31.39) 3:03.70 (31.69)
3:35.28 (31.58) 4:06.81 (31.53)
4:38.36 (31.55) 5:08.93 (30.57)
14 Orringer, Kate 9 Skyline 5:09.41 5:10.42 3
28.36 59.26 (30.90)
1:30.38 (31.12) 2:01.91 (31.53)
2:33.20 (31.29) 3:04.77 (31.57)
3:36.43 (31.66) 4:08.15 (31.72)
4:39.80 (31.65) 5:10.42 (30.62)
15 Abbasse, Kirsty 10 Lake Orion 5:12.57 5:15.13 2
28.27 59.07 (30.80)
1:30.33 (31.26) 2:01.89 (31.56)
2:33.67 (31.78) 3:05.72 (32.05)
3:37.97 (32.25) 4:10.48 (32.51)
4:43.07 (32.59) 5:15.13 (32.06)
16 Michalzuk, Emma 12 Mercy 5:13.38 5:17.13 1
28.53 59.01 (30.48)
1:30.51 (31.50) 2:02.21 (31.70)
2:34.63 (32.42) 3:06.87 (32.24)
3:39.27 (32.40) 4:11.98 (32.71)
4:44.98 (33.00) 5:17.13 (32.15)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Gilbert, Kelsey 9 Clarkston 5:14.89
28.57 59.47 (30.90)
1:31.23 (31.76) 2:03.29 (32.06)
2:35.57 (32.28) 3:08.08 (32.51)
3:40.42 (32.34) 4:13.14 (32.72)
4:45.21 (32.07) 5:14.89 (29.68)
18 Emaus, Kalina G 11 Hudsonville 5:15.17
27.82 58.24 (30.42)
1:29.56 (31.32) 2:01.74 (32.18)
2:34.22 (32.48) 3:06.40 (32.18)
3:38.68 (32.28) 4:11.24 (32.56)
4:43.80 (32.56) 5:15.17 (31.37)
19 Kollen, Morgan 11 Zeeland 5:15.23
28.86 1:00.05 (31.19)
1:31.81 (31.76) 2:03.56 (31.75)
2:35.38 (31.82) 3:07.87 (32.49)
3:40.10 (32.23) 4:12.40 (32.30)
4:44.37 (31.97) 5:15.23 (30.86)
20 Froney, Merril 11 Stevenson 5:15.25
27.02 57.12 (30.10)
1:28.35 (31.23) 2:00.09 (31.74)
2:32.14 (32.05) 3:04.72 (32.58)
3:37.31 (32.59) 4:10.37 (33.06)
4:43.15 (32.78) 5:15.25 (32.10)
21 Eaton, Rachel 12 Grand Blanc 5:16.05
28.44 59.37 (30.93)
1:31.11 (31.74) 2:03.18 (32.07)
2:35.60 (32.42) 3:07.84 (32.24)
3:40.08 (32.24) 4:12.67 (32.59)
4:45.14 (32.47) 5:16.05 (30.91)
22 Schremp, Megan 11 Rockford 5:16.16
28.03 58.96 (30.93)
1:30.55 (31.59) 2:02.40 (31.85)
2:34.48 (32.08) 3:06.56 (32.08)
3:38.75 (32.19) 4:11.40 (32.65)
4:44.20 (32.80) 5:16.16 (31.96)
23 Fikse, Emma 11 Byron Center 5:17.50
27.92 58.93 (31.01)
1:30.45 (31.52) 2:02.54 (32.09)
2:35.15 (32.61) 3:08.11 (32.96)
3:40.89 (32.78) 4:13.83 (32.94)
4:46.54 (32.71) 5:17.50 (30.96)
24 Fredricks, Sara 9 Rockford 5:17.62
28.42 59.55 (31.13)
1:31.42 (31.87) 2:03.39 (31.97)
2:35.37 (31.98) 3:07.59 (32.22)
3:39.96 (32.37) 4:12.74 (32.78)
4:45.88 (33.14) 5:17.62 (31.74)
25 Montesanti, Sop 9 Howell 5:18.80
28.55 59.82 (31.27)
1:31.97 (32.15) 2:04.17 (32.20)
2:36.92 (32.75) 3:09.80 (32.88)
3:42.69 (32.89) 4:15.49 (32.80)
4:48.25 (32.76) 5:18.80 (30.55)
26 Miller, Jordyn 12 Pioneer 5:18.94
28.74 1:00.14 (31.40)
1:32.10 (31.96) 2:04.28 (32.18)
2:36.87 (32.59) 3:09.20 (32.33)
3:41.82 (32.62) 4:14.66 (32.84)
4:47.17 (32.51) 5:18.94 (31.77)
27 McKelvey, Olivi 10 Saline 5:19.48
28.50 59.60 (31.10)
1:31.48 (31.88) 2:03.94 (32.46)
2:36.25 (32.31) 3:08.85 (32.60)
3:41.80 (32.95) 4:14.84 (33.04)
4:47.88 (33.04) 5:19.48 (31.60)
28 Shaughnessy, Me 11 Jackson 5:20.24
27.77 58.76 (30.99)
1:30.86 (32.10) 2:03.34 (32.48)
2:36.11 (32.77) 3:09.09 (32.98)
3:42.09 (33.00) 4:15.16 (33.07)
4:48.18 (33.02) 5:20.24 (32.06)
29 St. Germaine, S 9 L''Anse Creuse 5:21.80
28.96 59.78 (30.82)
1:31.82 (32.04) 2:04.19 (32.37)
2:36.85 (32.66) 3:09.53 (32.68)
3:42.65 (33.12) 4:15.86 (33.21)
4:48.89 (33.03) 5:21.80 (32.91)
30 Yan, Jessica 11 Northville 5:24.11
28.93 1:00.22 (31.29)
1:32.39 (32.17) 2:04.98 (32.59)
2:37.91 (32.93) 3:10.94 (33.03)
3:44.34 (33.40) 4:17.84 (33.50)
4:51.37 (33.53) 5:24.11 (32.74)
31 Williams, Makal 12 Hudsonville 5:28.39
28.13 59.21 (31.08)
1:31.22 (32.01) 2:04.05 (32.83)
2:37.47 (33.42) 3:11.65 (34.18)
3:46.19 (34.54) 4:20.70 (34.51)
4:55.16 (34.46) 5:28.39 (33.23)
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Division I: # 1:35.46 2011 Hudsonville, Hudsonville
M Rookus, A Thornton, M Myers, D Freeman
Overall: % 1:32.77 2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Pioneer
K Joyce, M Kelly, L Cole, J Merte
Pool Record: * 1:32.46 2/26/2004 Florida Atlantic University
L Andersson, V Dalmastro, B Bedyk, E Petersson
Meet Qualifying: 1:42.89
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mercy 1:37.17 1:35.31# 40
1) Griffore, Roxanne 11 2) Loniewski, Maddy 11
3) Skellett, Alaina 09 4) McGee, Kathleen 11
24.24 47.46 (23.22)
1:11.69 (24.23) 1:35.31 (23.62)
2 Rockford 1:37.08 1:36.71 34
1) Marion, Marissa 11 2) Noble, Dakota 11
3) Trimble, Madison 12 4) Hudson, Erin 11
24.82 49.30 (24.48)
1:13.57 (24.27) 1:36.71 (23.14)
3 Brighton 1:37.19 1:37.01 32
1) Staszel, Lilia R 10 2) Meldrum, Dominique M 11
3) Meldrum, Danika E 11 4) Resconich, McKenna M 10
25.06 49.00 (23.94)
1:13.59 (24.59) 1:37.01 (23.42)
4 Saline 1:37.31 1:37.04 30
1) Armstrong-Grant, Amelia 10 2) Gross, Lisa 09
3) McPherson, Alex 11 4) Yan, Serena 12
24.28 48.51 (24.23)
1:13.13 (24.62) 1:37.04 (23.91)
5 South Lyon 1:37.95 1:37.38 28
1) Bischoff, Carolyn 09 2) Malarik, Stormy 12
3) Darrow, Meg 12 4) Gerke, Dierdre 12
24.29 48.32 (24.03)
1:13.18 (24.86) 1:37.38 (24.20)
6 Lake Orion 1:38.57 1:38.06 26
1) Munro, Paige 12 2) Kudla, Danielle 11
3) Abbasse, Kirstyn M 10 4) Abramczyk, Bethany 11
25.08 49.47 (24.39)
1:13.90 (24.43) 1:38.06 (24.16)
7 Grand Blanc 1:38.28 1:38.09 24
1) Curtis, Emma M 09 2) Scannell, Eryn E 11
3) Eaton, Rachel 12 4) Baywol, Lindsay D 12
24.54 48.14 (23.60)
1:13.67 (25.53) 1:38.09 (24.42)
8 Hudsonville 1:38.55 1:38.29 22
1) Lubbers, Alaina M 09 2) Tuttle, Emily M 09
3) Buettner, Kelsey A 12 4) Myers, Makayla K 12
24.66 49.31 (24.65)
1:14.31 (25.00) 1:38.29 (23.98)
=== B - Final ===
9 West Ottawa 1:39.35 1:39.01 18
1) Groteler, Haley 09 2) Martinez, Mercedes 11
3) Fender, Susan 11 4) Root, Emeline 09
24.96 49.57 (24.61)
1:14.62 (25.05) 1:39.01 (24.39)
10 Huron 1:39.70 1:39.22 14
1) Mattson, Rachel 12 2) Pan, Kathy 10
3) Baker, Adela 10 4) Kiridena, Samadhi 12
24.65 49.40 (24.75)
1:14.52 (25.12) 1:39.22 (24.70)
11 Stevenson 1:40.25 1:39.58 12
1) Erickson, Brenna 11 2) Arceri, Rachel 10
3) Froney, Merril 11 4) Arakelian, Rebecca 11
25.12 49.69 (24.57)
1:14.72 (25.03) 1:39.58 (24.86)
12 Clarkston 1:39.89 1:40.01 10
1) Ege, Ceren 10 2) Hughes, CJ 10
3) Barnes, Emma 9 4) Stelpflug, Megan 11
25.04 49.73 (24.69)
1:15.50 (25.77) 1:40.01 (24.51)
13 Northville 1:40.08 1:40.31 8
1) Macaddino, Kelsey 9 2) Jarzembowski, Lauren 12
3) Zayan, Gillian 9 4) Moore, Alissa 10
25.12 50.45 (25.33)
1:15.55 (25.10) 1:40.31 (24.76)
14 Forest Hills 1:40.12 1:40.38 6
1) Larsen, Amy C 12 2) Fanning, Rachel 11
3) Fagen, Jana 12 4) Perras, Brooke 10
25.06 50.15 (25.09)
1:15.23 (25.08) 1:40.38 (25.15)
15 Troy 1:41.22 1:41.09 4
1) Wang, Michelle 10 2) Li, Rosanna 10
3) LaBelle, Grace 12 4) Engle, Libby 10
25.39 50.91 (25.52)
1:16.12 (25.21) 1:41.09 (24.97)
16 Pioneer 1:41.16 1:41.53 2
1) Miller, Jordyn 12 2) Pollock, Julia 11
3) Coury, Brianna 09 4) Gunderson, Emily 10
25.63 51.01 (25.38)
1:16.45 (25.44) 1:41.53 (25.08)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Skyline 1:41.51
1) Oldani, Kaelan 10 2) Hampton, Melanie 11
3) Clarke, Hebe 11 4) Orringer, Kate 9
25.38 50.17 (24.79)
1:15.82 (25.65) 1:41.51 (25.69)
18 Bridgman 1:41.56
1) Grashuis, Taylor 11 2) Matti, Allie 10
3) Montgomery, Megan 9 4) Weaver, Sidney 10
25.28 51.26 (25.98)
1:16.67 (25.41) 1:41.56 (24.89)
19 Canton 1:41.67
1) Jenkins, Hannah 12 2) Osika, Emily 10
3) Madison, Madeline 12 4) Barmore-Hicks, Destinee 12
25.68 51.27 (25.59)
1:17.18 (25.91) 1:41.67 (24.49)
20 WL Northern 1:41.79
1) Brinks, Abigail 11 2) Schultz, Kelsy 12
3) Schmidt, Maddie 11 4) Cole, Grace 12
25.28 50.68 (25.40)
1:16.17 (25.49) 1:41.79 (25.62)
21 Grandville 1:41.93
1) Welscott, Rachel 09 2) Irwin, Madeline 10
3) Otte, Rachel 10 4) DeGroot, Sarah 11
25.65 51.00 (25.35)
1:16.59 (25.59) 1:41.93 (25.34)
22 Byron Center 1:42.12
1) Pontious, Phoebe 10 2) Fennema, Lauren K 11
3) Fikse, Emma 11 4) Hensley, Katie 12
25.64 51.47 (25.83)
1:17.09 (25.62) 1:42.12 (25.03)
23 Bloomfield Hills 1:42.49
1) McGowan, Doey 11 2) Kilbride, Sarah 12
3) Kotian, Alesha 11 4) Krear, Niki 11
25.68 50.90 (25.22)
1:16.90 (26.00) 1:42.49 (25.59)
24 Hartland 1:42.71
1) McKaig, Jordan 11 2) Condra, Sara 11
3) Hunroe, Melanie 09 4) Wencel, Megan 10
26.05 51.70 (25.65)
1:17.53 (25.83) 1:42.71 (25.18)
25 Grand Haven 1:42.86
1) Landman, Mackenzie 11 2) Smith, Adi 12
3) Shantz, Stephanie 11 4) Armstrong, Kate 12
25.68 51.83 (26.15)
1:17.01 (25.18) 1:42.86 (25.85)
26 Howell 1:43.28
1) Kinder, Sydney 11 2) Montesanti, Sophie 9
3) Kinder, Shea 12 4) Soenksen, Mel A 12
26.80 51.94 (25.14)
1:18.04 (26.10) 1:43.28 (25.24)
27 Zeeland 1:43.45
1) Miedema, Megan 12 2) Huizenga, Tori 9
3) Elenbaas, Brooke 9 4) Kollen, Morgan 11
26.27 51.94 (25.67)
1:17.93 (25.99) 1:43.45 (25.52)
28 Waterford 1:47.14
1) Laird, Courtney L 10 2) Close, Amanda L 11
3) Kuhn, Katherine A 12 4) Killewald, Katelyn M 11
26.63 54.53 (27.90)
1:20.99 (26.46) 1:47.14 (26.15)
-- Salem DQ
1) Xu, Katie 9 2) Solterman, Stephanie 11
3) Freitag, Patricia 10 4) Suriano, Julia 12
26.13 51.64 (25.51)
1:17.57 (25.93) DQ (25.63)
-- Eisenhower DQ
1) Michalski, Ashlen 10 2) Svisco, Jamie 12
3) Sturza, Courtney 12 4) VanDoorne, Alyssa 12
26.01 52.28 (26.27)
1:17.92 (25.64) DQ (25.76)
-- Novi DQ
1) Cortez, Alexandra 10 2) Bianchi, Ava 10
3) Kilponen, Dana 10 4) Mayoras, Emily 09
26.43 51.89 (25.46)
1:17.14 (25.25) DQ (25.30)
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Division I: # 54.56 2011 Anna DeMonte, Ann Arbor Huron
Overall: % 51.99 2011 Courtney Bartholomew, Holland
Pool Record: * 53.53 11/20/2009Courtney Bartholomew, Holland
Meet Qualifying: 1:01.19
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bonin, Chanel 12 South Lyon 55.10 54.16# 20
26.16 54.16 (28.00)
2 Schinella, Elli 12 Mercy 56.28 55.63 17
26.74 55.63 (28.89)
3 Charles, Ines 12 Bloomfield Hills 58.06 55.82 16
26.94 55.82 (28.88)
4 Rogers, Kate 12 Saline 56.56 56.58 15
27.72 56.58 (28.86)
5 Nelson, Alexand 10 Hartland 57.58 56.81 14
27.88 56.81 (28.93)
6 Skellett, Alain 09 Mercy 57.46 56.83 13
28.03 56.83 (28.80)
7 Lacy, Emily 11 West Ottawa 58.34 57.82 12
28.41 57.82 (29.41)
8 Eppinga, Alliso 10 Saline 58.53 58.09 11
28.19 58.09 (29.90)
=== B - Final ===
9 Vandawater, Kar 12 Rockford 58.76 58.26 9
28.42 58.26 (29.84)
10 Hudson, Amanda 10 Eisenhower 58.67 58.72 7
28.84 58.72 (29.88)
11 Rowe, Molly 9 Salem 59.23 58.78 6
28.45 58.78 (30.33)
12 Kornak-Kotarba, 11 Rockford 58.68 58.97 5
28.38 58.97 (30.59)
13 Bargardi, Micha 11 Mercy 58.82 59.00 4
28.78 59.00 (30.22)
14 Ewald, Jordan 12 Mercy 59.07 59.17 3
28.91 59.17 (30.26)
15 Cassell, Kaitli 11 Byron Center 58.95 59.21 2
28.68 59.21 (30.53)
16 Pumper, Nicki 9 Northville 59.11 59.63 1
28.87 59.63 (30.76)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Xu, Katie 9 Salem 59.34
29.06 59.34 (30.28)
18 Solterman, Step 11 Salem 59.35
28.86 59.35 (30.49)
19 Earls, Alexa 11 Plymouth 59.38
28.87 59.38 (30.51)
19 Freitag, Patric 10 Salem 59.38
29.36 59.38 (30.02)
21 Ege, Ceren 10 Clarkston 59.44
29.25 59.44 (30.19)
22 Morrow, Rachel 12 Stevenson 59.76
28.29 59.76 (31.47)
23 Baldus, Jackie 09 Mercy 59.98
29.26 59.98 (30.72)
24 Suriano, Julia 12 Salem 1:00.39
29.47 1:00.39 (30.92)
25 Oldani, Kaelan 10 Skyline 1:00.45
29.35 1:00.45 (31.10)
26 VandePoel, Jack 10 West Ottawa 1:00.63
29.55 1:00.63 (31.08)
27 Koelling, Clair 11 Skyline 1:00.73
29.57 1:00.73 (31.16)
28 Edwards, Christ 12 Mercy 1:00.80
28.88 1:00.80 (31.92)
29 VanOoyen, Cassa 11 Hudsonville 1:00.99
29.20 1:00.99 (31.79)
30 Shaughnessy, Me 11 Jackson 1:01.13
29.36 1:01.13 (31.77)
31 Hennings, Sarah 09 Lake Orion 1:01.17
29.30 1:01.17 (31.87)
32 Charlow, Rachae 12 Grand Ledge 1:01.25
30.10 1:01.25 (31.15)
33 Noonan, Sarah 12 Saline 1:01.31
29.78 1:01.31 (31.53)
34 Mayoras, Emily 09 Novi 1:04.33
31.29 1:04.33 (33.04)
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Division I: # 1:01.36 11/22/2013Miranda L Tucker, Waterford
Overall: % 1:01.36 11/22/2013Miranda L Tucker, Waterford
Pool Record: * 1:01.36 11/22/2013Miranda L Tucker, Waterford
Meet Qualifying: 1:09.79
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Tucker, Miranda 11 Waterford 1:01.36 1:02.06 20
29.17 1:02.06 (32.89)
2 Cowley, Shannon 12 Skyline 1:03.12 1:03.40 17
30.71 1:03.40 (32.69)
3 Zhang, Linda 10 Salem 1:03.88 1:03.82 16
30.20 1:03.82 (33.62)
4 Zhang, Karen 11 Pioneer 1:04.57 1:04.34 15
30.74 1:04.34 (33.60)
5 Litteral, Devon 12 West Ottawa 1:05.80 1:05.80 14
31.10 1:05.80 (34.70)
6 Stelpflug, Sami 12 Clarkston 1:05.82 1:06.22 13
31.13 1:06.22 (35.09)
7 Stroven, Dana 11 Hartland 1:06.56 1:07.24 12
31.21 1:07.24 (36.03)
8 Lohman, Sarah 12 Northville 1:06.69 1:07.35 11
31.46 1:07.35 (35.89)
=== B - Final ===
9 Jenkins, Hannah 12 Canton 1:06.83 1:06.41 9
31.26 1:06.41 (35.15)
10 Mattar, Lydia 11 Lake Orion 1:06.82 1:06.53 7
32.03 1:06.53 (34.50)
11 Everest, Jillen 12 Zeeland 1:06.70 1:07.05 6
31.47 1:07.05 (35.58)
12 Kotlyar, Dany 11 Huron 1:08.00 1:08.26 5
32.29 1:08.26 (35.97)
13 McDowell, Sydne 9 Rockford 1:07.40 1:08.31 4
32.59 1:08.31 (35.72)
14 Pan, Kathy 10 Huron 1:08.00 1:08.37 3
32.56 1:08.37 (35.81)
15 Svisco, Kate 10 Eisenhower 1:07.92 1:08.55 2
32.02 1:08.55 (36.53)
16 Everest, Janise 10 Zeeland 1:07.53 1:09.07 1
31.70 1:09.07 (37.37)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Betcher, Libby 10 Middleville TK 1:08.18
32.89 1:08.18 (35.29)
18 Dunnuck, Melani 09 South Lyon 1:08.38
32.27 1:08.38 (36.11)
19 Jarzembowski, L 12 Northville 1:08.64
32.26 1:08.64 (36.38)
20 Hoeve, Paige 10 Zeeland 1:08.70
32.16 1:08.70 (36.54)
21 Knoop, Hannah 12 Mercy 1:08.73
33.09 1:08.73 (35.64)
22 Kuhn, Katherine 12 Waterford 1:08.79
32.28 1:08.79 (36.51)
22 Buechner, Carle 12 Troy 1:08.79
32.45 1:08.79 (36.34)
24 Riegger, Anna 10 Huron 1:08.88
32.75 1:08.88 (36.13)
25 Clarke, Hebe 11 Skyline 1:09.15
32.39 1:09.15 (36.76)
26 Sambor, Hailey 12 Bloomfield Hills 1:09.23
32.01 1:09.23 (37.22)
27 Larson, Therese 10 Saline 1:09.28
32.15 1:09.28 (37.13)
28 Barrett, Isabel Kearsley-Clio 1:09.50
32.36 1:09.50 (37.14)
29 Kim, Lauren 10 Novi 1:09.91
32.98 1:09.91 (36.93)
30 Kuhfeldt, Kayla 12 Byron Center 1:10.13
32.94 1:10.13 (37.19)
31 Perras, Brooke 10 Forest Hills 1:10.30
33.52 1:10.30 (36.78)
32 Jones, Mackenzi 12 Hudsonville 1:10.63
32.48 1:10.63 (38.15)
33 Lucas, Ashley K 12 Brighton 1:11.01
33.31 1:11.01 (37.70)
Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Division I: # 3:26.19 2007 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Pioneer
L Koselka, C Schwartz, A Cohagen, K Cole
Overall: % 3:23.85 2005 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Pioneer
L Cole, L Koselka, K Cole, M Kelly
Pool Record: * 3:21.23 3/1/2003 Oakland University
D Ward, L Jensen, K Freytag, O Strelets
Meet Qualifying: 3:45.09
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Skyline 3:30.94 3:27.52 40
1) Cleason, Emma 9 2) Oldani, Kaelan 10
3) Cowley, Shannon 12 4) Portz, Katie 10
24.81 51.79 (51.79)
1:17.27 (25.48) 1:45.74 (53.95)
2:10.86 (25.12) 2:37.84 (52.10)
3:01.71 (23.87) 3:27.52 (49.68)
2 Saline 3:30.22 3:28.66 34
1) Armstrong-Grant, Amelia 10 2) Yan, Serena 12
3) Eppinga, Allison 10 4) Rogers, Kate 12
25.31 52.63 (52.63)
1:17.73 (25.10) 1:45.78 (53.15)
2:10.73 (24.95) 2:37.74 (51.96)
3:01.80 (24.06) 3:28.66 (50.92)
3 South Lyon 3:32.87 3:30.61 32
1) Bonin, Chanel 12 2) Malarik, Stormy 12
3) Gerke, Dierdre 12 4) Bischoff, Carolyn 09
25.15 52.30 (52.30)
1:17.62 (25.32) 1:45.16 (52.86)
2:10.27 (25.11) 2:37.72 (52.56)
3:02.48 (24.76) 3:30.61 (52.89)
4 Mercy 3:31.85 3:32.56 30
1) Loniewski, Maddy 11 2) McGee, Kathleen 11
3) Skellett, Alaina 09 4) Schinella, Elliott 12
25.06 52.03 (52.03)
1:17.20 (25.17) 1:44.97 (52.94)
2:11.50 (26.53) 2:40.05 (55.08)
3:05.16 (25.11) 3:32.56 (52.51)
5 Zeeland 3:33.58 3:32.90 28
1) Bullock, Morgan L 10 2) Hoeve, Rachel 12
3) Everest, Jillena 12 4) Hoeve, Paige 10
24.78 51.73 (51.73)
1:16.89 (25.16) 1:44.44 (52.71)
2:10.24 (25.80) 2:39.16 (54.72)
3:04.62 (25.46) 3:32.90 (53.74)
6 Lake Orion 3:34.43 3:34.37 26
1) Abbasse, Kirstyn M 10 2) Kudla, Danielle 11
3) Munro, Paige 12 4) Abramczyk, Bethany 11
25.84 53.77 (53.77)
1:19.58 (25.81) 1:47.53 (53.76)
2:13.16 (25.63) 2:41.87 (54.34)
3:06.81 (24.94) 3:34.37 (52.50)
7 Clarkston 3:34.83 3:35.19 24
1) Culver, Kathryn 12 2) Hughes, CJ 10
3) Stelpflug, Megan 11 4) Stelpflug, Sami 12
25.49 53.31 (53.31)
1:19.25 (25.94) 1:47.91 (54.60)
2:13.71 (25.80) 2:41.76 (53.85)
3:07.32 (25.56) 3:35.19 (53.43)
8 Brighton 3:34.38 3:35.33 22
1) Staszel, Lilia R 10 2) Meldrum, Danika E 11
3) Seaman, Taylor 09 4) Resconich, McKenna M 10
26.42 55.24 (55.24)
1:20.46 (25.22)
2:14.20 ( ) 2:43.06 ( )
3:07.84 (24.78) 3:35.33 (52.27)
=== B - Final ===
9 Grand Blanc 3:36.67 3:35.22 18
1) Curtis, Emma M 09 2) Scannell, Eryn E 11
3) Eaton, Rachel 12 4) Baywol, Lindsay D 12
25.86 53.62 (53.62)
1:18.38 (24.76) 1:46.80 (53.18)
2:13.30 (26.50) 2:42.15 (55.35)
3:07.43 (25.28) 3:35.22 (53.07)
10 Waterford 3:36.11 3:35.35 14
1) Tucker, Miranda L 11 2) Wright, Maddie E 11
3) Kuhn, Katherine A 12 4) Laird, Courtney L 10
25.06 52.17 (52.17)
1:16.75 (24.58) 1:43.54 (51.37)
1:56.82 (13.28) 2:40.40 (56.86)
3:06.77 (26.37) 3:35.35 (54.95)
11 Salem 3:37.33 3:35.57 12
1) Zhang, Lisa 10 2) Freitag, Patricia 10
3) Suriano, Julia 12 4) Zhang, Linda 10
25.90 53.70 (53.70)
1:19.52 (25.82) 1:48.11 (54.41)
2:13.88 (25.77) 2:42.72 (54.61)
3:08.35 (25.63) 3:35.57 (52.85)
12 Rockford 3:36.92 3:36.35 10
1) Schremp, Megan 11 2) Vandawater, Kara 12
3) Marion, Marissa 11 4) Smith, Emily 12
26.45 54.76 (54.76)
1:20.09 (25.33) 1:48.10 (53.34)
2:14.34 (26.24) 2:42.50 (54.40)
3:08.30 (25.80) 3:36.35 (53.85)
13 Stevenson 3:38.78 3:36.51 8
1) Arceri, Rachel 10 2) Erickson, Brenna 11
3) Froney, Merril 11 4) Arakelian, Rebecca 11
25.84 53.79 (53.79)
1:19.61 (25.82) 1:48.12 (54.33)
2:13.97 (25.85) 2:42.45 (54.33)
3:08.26 (25.81) 3:36.51 (54.06)
14 Northville 3:36.71 3:36.90 6
1) Pumper, Nicki 9 2) Macaddino, Kelsey 9
3) Moore, Alissa 10 4) Westphal, Laura 9
26.60 55.46 (55.46)
1:21.02 (25.56) 1:49.95 (54.49)
2:16.04 (26.09) 2:44.81 (54.86)
3:09.88 (25.07) 3:36.90 (52.09)
15 Pioneer 3:37.04 3:36.95 4
1) Miller, Jordyn 12 2) Bellvik, Julia 11
3) Coury, Brianna 09 4) Zhang, Karen 11
26.59 55.32 (55.32)
1:21.19 (25.87) 1:50.39 (55.07)
2:16.00 (25.61) 2:44.36 (53.97)
3:09.63 (25.27) 3:36.95 (52.59)
16 Hartland 3:39.25 3:38.69 2
1) McKaig, Jordan 11 2) Wencel, Megan 10
3) Regan, Audrey 10 4) Nelson, Alexandra 10
26.82 55.19 (55.19)
1:21.76 (26.57) 1:51.30 (56.11)
2:17.28 (25.98) 2:46.41 (55.11)
3:11.20 (24.79) 3:38.69 (52.28)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Hudsonville 3:39.61
1) Lubbers, Alaina M 09 2) Myers, Makayla K 12
3) Tuttle, Emily M 09 4) Slager, Abby R 12
26.18 54.88 (54.88)
1:20.04 (25.16) 1:47.82 (52.94)
2:14.34 (26.52) 2:44.38 (56.56)
3:10.20 (25.82) 3:39.61 (55.23)
18 Huron 3:40.26
1) Kiridena, Samadhi 12 2) Dittmar, Abigail 10
3) Riegger, Anna 10 4) Pan, Kathy 10
26.82 55.00 (55.00)
1:21.53 (26.53) 1:50.84 (55.84)
2:17.37 (26.53) 2:46.29 (55.45)
3:12.49 (26.20) 3:40.26 (53.97)
19 Bridgman 3:40.27
1) Grashuis, Taylor 11 2) Matti, Allie 10
3) Ruppart, Vanya 9 4) Weaver, Sidney 10
26.21 53.89 (53.89)
1:20.66 (26.77) 1:49.86 (55.97)
2:16.37 (26.51) 2:45.27 (55.41)
3:11.16 (25.89) 3:40.27 (55.00)
20 Byron Center 3:40.48
1) Hensley, Katie 12 2) Pontious, Phoebe 10
3) Cassell, Kaitlin 11 4) Fikse, Emma 11
26.99 55.77 (55.77)
1:21.77 (26.00) 1:50.42 (54.65)
2:15.95 (25.53) 2:44.58 (54.16)
3:11.07 (26.49) 3:40.48 (55.90)
21 West Ottawa 3:41.22
1) Groteler, Haley 09 2) Lacy, Emily 11
3) Martinez, Mercedes 11 4) Root, Emeline 09
26.16 54.22 (54.22)
1:09.00 (14.78) 1:50.45 (56.23)
2:16.36 (25.91) 2:45.70 (55.25)
3:12.16 (26.46) 3:41.22 (55.52)
22 Forest Hills 3:41.88
1) Larsen, Amy C 12 2) Fanning, Rachel 11
3) Bierens-Popiel, Skylar E 10 4) Perras, Brooke 10
25.72 53.44 (53.44)
1:19.68 (26.24) 1:48.49 (55.05)
2:14.92 (26.43) 2:44.63 (56.14)
3:12.11 (27.48) 3:41.88 (57.25)
23 Troy 3:42.09
1) Engle, Libby 10 2) Tan, Joanne 10
3) Wang, Michelle 10 4) Tan, Belicia 12
26.81 55.41 (55.41)
1:22.51 (27.10) 1:51.64 (56.23)
2:17.30 (25.66) 2:45.41 (53.77)
3:12.52 (27.11) 3:42.09 (56.68)
24 Canton 3:43.41
1) Green, Claire 11 2) Osika, Emily 10
3) Dugas, Mackenzie 12 4) Madison, Madeline 12
27.10 56.20 (56.20)
1:22.91 (26.71) 1:52.33 (56.13)
2:19.29 (26.96) 2:48.11 (55.78)
3:15.05 (26.94) 3:43.41 (55.30)
25 Chippewa 3:44.18
1) Muzichuk, Skyler 12 2) Hannah, Haley 12
3) Galloway, Leah 12 4) Willson, Erika 12
26.32 54.10 (54.10)
1:21.14 (27.04) 1:50.81 (56.71)
2:18.04 (27.23) 2:47.22 (56.41)
3:14.74 (27.52) 3:44.18 (56.96)
26 Eisenhower 3:45.60
1) Michalski, Ashlen 10 2) VanDoorne, Alyssa 12
3) Hudson, Amanda 10 4) Svisco, Kate 10
26.83 56.35 (56.35)
1:23.42 (27.07) 1:53.70 (57.35)
2:20.26 (26.56) 2:49.18 (55.48)
3:15.67 (26.49) 3:45.60 (56.42)
27 WL Northern 3:46.68
1) Brinks, Abigail 11 2) Cole, Grace 12
3) Schultz, Kelsy 12 4) Schmidt, Maddie 11
26.39 55.12 (55.12)
1:22.70 (27.58) 1:53.08 (57.96)
2:19.71 (26.63) 2:49.84 (56.76)
3:16.90 (27.06) 3:46.68 (56.84)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Farmington Hills Mercy High Sc 271 2. Saline High School 251
3. Ann Arbor Skyline 177 4. South Lyon 169
5. Rockford 127 6. Zeeland High School 126
7. Waterford United 118 8. Clarkston High School Girls 112
9. Lake Orion High School 109 10. Salem H.S. 95
11. Brighton High School Girls 85 12. Holland West Ottawa 83
13. Northville High School 77 14. Grand Blanc High School 75
15. Ann Arbor Pioneer 58 16. Ann Arbor Huron 55
17. Hudsonville High School 51 18. Hartland High School 50
19. Stevenson High School 42 20. Bloomfield Hills 34
21. Oxford 28 22. Chippewa Valley High School 26
23. Canton 24 24. Eisenhower High School 21
25. Forest Hills Northern/Eastern 17 26. Henry Ford II High School 13
27. Byron Center High School 7 27. Monroe High School 7
29. Livonia Churchill - D1 6 30. Troy 4
30. Dearborn High School 4 32. Novi 3