2/24/2012 - 2/25/2012
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Germantown Academy/GAAC 2/25/2012 - 06:27AM
112th Eastern Interscholastic
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
Sponsor: The Palopoli Family
MEET: * 1:43.38 2/23/2007 The Peddie School, Peddie
A Fittin, J.Lee, X Zhao, A Miller
NAT''L PREP: ! 1:40.73 5/21/2011 Carondelet
M White, A Gargalikis, C Ray, C Chenault
1:46.68 AA All American
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 EA ''A'' 1:44.23 1:43.40 48
1) Baturka, Emily G SR 2) Repke, Rachel L JR
3) Rhodes, Emily G SO 4) Oprey, Tara JR
25.88 54.58 (28.70)
1:20.14 (25.56) 1:43.40 (23.26)
2 GA ''A'' 1:46.55 1:45.43 42
1) Dowzicky, Natalie L 10 2) Maher, Madeline M 12
3) Yang, Carolyn 10 4) Randolph, Hayli V 10
27.12 55.90 (28.78)
1:21.41 (25.51) 1:45.43 (24.02)
3 Peddie ''A'' 1:46.71 1:46.05 40
1) Nangle, Kendese M 2) Morley, Laura J
3) Schroeder, Emily M 4) Mucciarone, Molly F
26.96 1:04.08 (37.12)
1:23.25 (19.17) 1:46.05 (22.80)
4 Mercersburg ''A'' 1:51.32 1:51.19 38
1) Royal-Eatmon, Alex R 10 2) Levins, Catherine L 11
3) Hyrkas, Christina R 11 4) Parowski, Katerina R 9
29.03 58.41 (29.38)
1:26.30 (27.89) 1:51.19 (24.89)
5 Baldwin ''A'' 1:51.93 1:52.42 36
1) Edwards, Katie M 10 2) Pujadas, Maddie M 10
3) Yoshimura, Val M 9 4) Ter Doest, Amanda X 12
29.21 59.50 (30.29)
1:24.77 (25.27) 1:52.42 (27.65)
-- Suffield ''A'' 1:49.06 DQ
1) Maleenont, Pure 2) Lowe, Emily
3) Katz, Hannah 4) Gazis, Katerina
26.86 57.15 (30.29)
1:23.23 (26.08) DQ (24.52)
=== B - Final ===
7 Lawrenceville ''A'' 1:52.01 1:51.81 30
1) Wall, Alison JR 2) Brown, Alex SO
3) Wall, Megan JR 4) Poss, Laura SR
28.45 59.95 (31.50)
1:27.55 (27.60) 1:51.81 (24.26)
8 PC ''A'' 1:53.25 1:52.71 26
1) Barber, Ariel SO 2) Mount, Rebecca E SR
3) Beck, Amanda SO 4) Ten Have, Anna SO
28.59 59.91 (31.32)
1:27.28 (27.37) 1:52.71 (25.43)
9 Hill School ''A'' 1:54.83 1:52.72 24
1) Marcheskie, Maddison S SO 2) Sakuma, Maho SR
3) Marcheskie, Lyndsey S SR 4) Cossel, Liz SO
28.11 1:00.14 (32.03)
1:26.45 (26.31) 1:52.72 (26.27)
10 Westtown ''A'' 1:53.75 1:53.77 22
1) Eichelberger, Alyce-Faye F 2) Bennett, Ali R 11
3) Schick, Katie 10 4) Schick, Stephanie 10
29.79 1:00.62 (30.83)
1:28.12 (27.50) 1:53.77 (25.65)
11 PENN ''A'' 1:55.77 1:54.70 20
1) Stuhmeier, Kayli SO 2) Deeter, Carly SR
3) Bonfield, Carrie FR 4) Klei, Lauren SO
29.74 1:01.04 (31.30)
1:29.40 (28.36) 1:54.70 (25.30)
12 Notre Dame ''A'' 2:02.27 2:00.42 18
1) McGeary, Michaela M 2) Reckmeyer, Megan FR
3) Burns, Megan M FR 4) Westlake, Erica SO
29.98 1:04.14 (34.16)
1:32.75 (28.61) 2:00.42 (27.67)
=== C - Final ===
13 Milton ''A'' 2:02.83 2:00.84 14
1) Zhang, Anna JR 2) Yuan, Shauna SR
3) Ifill, Kasia JR 4) Yang, Erin SR
32.98 1:06.89 (33.91)
1:34.82 (27.93) 2:00.84 (26.02)
14 Agnes Irwin ''A'' 2:03.13 2:01.00 10
1) Bigelow, Margaux FR 2) Hastings, Vivien SR
3) Price, Meghan SR 4) Fox, Lauren JR
1:05.56 ( )
1:34.63 (29.07) 2:01.00 (26.37)
15 Norfolk ''A'' 2:03.78 2:01.73 8
1) Gulick, Lauren SR 2) Gill, Elizabeth SO
3) Pyle, Catherine SO 4) Parker, Elske SR
31.00 1:04.83 (33.83)
1:34.77 (29.94) 2:01.73 (26.96)
16 Linsly ''A'' 2:03.02 2:02.25 6
1) Bird, Julia SR 2) Kriechbaum, Hannah SR
3) Scarpone, Zoe S SO 4) Gavorcik, Danielle SR
31.78 1:08.01 (36.23)
1:35.02 (27.01) 2:02.25 (27.23)
17 SS ''A'' 2:04.16 2:02.70 4
1) O''Larnic, Dena SR 2) Stein, Alex SR
3) Stein, Molly SR 4) Saltzman, Kathryn SO
28.61 1:04.95 (36.34)
1:35.32 (30.37) 2:02.70 (27.38)
18 Blair ''A'' 2:04.41 2:02.97 2
1) Kalfain, Anna 2) Lawless, Eliza
3) Lappin, Hannah 4) Mezzanotte, Lauren
31.92 1:06.80 (34.88)
1:36.99 (30.19) 2:02.97 (25.98)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 George ''A'' 2:07.92
1) Lessiohadi, Natasja FR 2) Sacchi, Ali SO
3) Sacchi, Chesa SO 4) Carr, Kate JR
33.39 1:09.62 (36.23)
1:45.54 (35.92) 2:07.92 (22.38)
20 FCS ''A'' 2:08.50
1) Clement, Sahara A SR 2) Shaw, Emma S SR
3) Flick, Emily K SO 4) Chapkovich, Amy L SR
33.10 1:09.07 (35.97)
1:38.86 (29.79) 2:08.50 (29.64)
21 Riverdale ''A'' 2:17.10
1) Cole, Mikaela G 8 2) Silver, Harlie JR
3) Perreira, Jessica SR 4) Isom, Gabrielle I FR
1:17.37 ( )
1:49.06 (31.69) 2:17.10 (28.04)
-- Mercersburg ''B'' 1:57.21 X
1) Alvarez, Kara D 11 2) Sanders, Emily S 11
3) Hotz, Jordan M 10 4) Telli, Ilkin S 11
29.04 1:01.02 (31.98)
1:30.49 (29.47) 1:57.21 (26.72)
-- Agnes Irwin ''B'' 2:09.71 X
1) Whitehead, Lydia 10 2) Holmes, Ellie FR
3) Bhagat, Nishi FR 4) Roland, Jenna SO
35.10 1:10.89 (35.79)
1:46.30 (35.41) 2:09.71 (23.41)
-- Hill School ''B'' 2:03.60 X
1) Colona, Addy SR 2) Cossel, Liz SO
3) Woodcock, Emma SR 4) Tompkins, Gigi SO
33.69 1:06.24 (32.55)
1:36.14 (29.90) 2:03.60 (27.46)
-- Peddie ''B'' 1:52.73 X
1) Fago, Katie A 2) Cunningham, Julia H
3) Wisniewski, Anna L 4) Wilt, Mackenzie A
28.34 1:00.59 (32.25)
1:27.53 (26.94) 1:52.73 (25.20)
-- Suffield ''B'' 1:54.02 X
1) Hudson, Emily 2) Titterton, Rebecca
3) Casey, Maire 4) Haywood, Jillian
30.59 1:00.65 (30.06)
1:27.97 (27.32) 1:54.02 (26.05)
-- GA ''B'' 1:54.58 X
1) Erwin, Emily W 10 2) Acker, Allison N 9
3) Smith, Emily C 10 4) Acker, Gabrielle C 9
28.65 1:00.50 (31.85)
1:28.74 (28.24) 1:54.58 (25.84)
-- EA ''B'' 2:02.09 X
1) Schlarbaum, Christie SO 2) Gantt, Carter JR
3) Dunlap, Paige SO 4) McPherson, Cluny SO
31.44 1:02.52 (31.08)
1:35.01 (32.49) 2:02.09 (27.08)
-- Notre Dame ''B'' 2:18.75 X
1) Wagner, Katherine 2) Bonner, Reilly
3) Haggerty, Laura 4) Phalen, Casey
38.46 1:14.11 (35.65)
1:48.21 (34.10) 2:18.75 (30.54)
-- Baldwin ''B'' 2:09.72 X
1) O''Brien, Emily 10 2) Handal, Megan E 12
3) Noteware, Maddie 12 4) Neuman, Cassidy 10
39.35 1:10.67 (31.32)
1:48.47 (37.80) 2:09.72 (21.25)
-- Norfolk ''B'' 2:11.56 X
1) Vest, Taylor SR 2) Kislyakov, Amy FR
3) Pecsok, Elizabeth SR 4) Gusentine, Mary SO
33.96 1:12.41 (38.45)
1:44.31 (31.90) 2:11.56 (27.25)
-- Lawrenceville ''B'' 2:02.33 X
1) Li, Michelle JR 2) Tuan, Carla SO
3) Branman, Ally FR 4) McKinnon, Shannon FR
31.12 1:06.04 (34.92)
1:34.25 (28.21) 2:02.33 (28.08)
-- PC ''B'' 2:03.04 X
1) Zurcher, Carly E JR 2) Cowhey, Liz
3) Georgiou, Maria JR 4) Cousounis, Nicole FR
31.42 1:06.47 (35.05)
1:35.65 (29.18) 2:03.04 (27.39)
-- Reserve ''A'' NS
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
Sponsor: The Felgoise Family
MEET: * 1:31.10 2/1/1992 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY
NAT''L PREP: ! 1:31.10 2/21/1992 Mercersburg Academy
Z Robles,M Kidd, B Craft, G Gipson
1:35.11 AA All American
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Peddie ''A'' 1:33.69 1:33.02 48
1) Rohde, Cal C 2) Davis, Forrest L
3) Signorin, Ryan J 4) Duvall, Thomas J
24.23 50.15 (25.92)
1:12.45 (22.30) 1:33.02 (20.57)
2 HS ''A'' 1:34.33 1:34.41 42
1) Helber, Andrew SR 2) O''Prey, Connor SR
3) Jameson, Jimmy JR 4) Luminais, Matt SR
24.38 50.94 (26.56)
1:13.44 (22.50) 1:34.41 (20.97)
3 GA ''A'' 1:37.57 1:36.71 40
1) Lebed, Alex 9 2) Draganosky, Bryan A 12
3) Tang, Justin K 12 4) Dowzicky, Carl W 12
24.82 51.58 (26.76)
1:15.03 (23.45) 1:36.71 (21.68)
4 Lawrenceville ''A'' 1:38.62 1:37.06 38
1) Merino, Mark SR 2) Jokubaitis, Brad SR
3) Madero, Pedro SR 4) Grune, Steve SR
25.91 52.61 (26.70)
1:16.15 (23.54) 1:37.06 (20.91)
5 Malvern Prep ''A'' 1:37.45 1:37.33 36
1) Schaffer, CJ SO 2) Stockett, Paul JR
3) Cary, Chris SO 4) Salinas, MP JR
25.01 52.93 (27.92)
1:16.26 (23.33) 1:37.33 (21.07)
6 Suffield ''A'' 1:37.36 1:38.11 34
1) Lowe, Geoffrey 2) Michel, Alex
3) Murad, Bryce 4) Magoon, Seth
25.61 53.55 (27.94)
1:16.86 (23.31) 1:38.11 (21.25)
=== B - Final ===
7 WFS ''A'' 1:39.70 1:37.34 30
1) Switzer, Zach D 11 2) Allen, Heath D 12
3) Bondurant, Bear M 11 4) Hoffman, Nick C 12
23.92 51.26 (27.34)
1:14.86 (23.60) 1:37.34 (22.48)
8 LB ''A'' 1:38.80 1:37.49 26
1) Breschi, Nick A JR 2) McDonald, Kendrick P SR
3) Brennan, Thomas J JR 4) Clancy, JP P SO
25.50 52.19 (26.69)
1:15.34 (23.15) 1:37.49 (22.15)
9 EA ''A'' 1:40.21 1:39.52 24
1) Baturka, Ben 2) McShane, Cullen FR
3) McManus, Brendan M SR 4) Leidheiser, Kyle SR
24.85 53.31 (28.46)
1:17.36 (24.05) 1:39.52 (22.16)
10 Georgetown Prep ''A'' 1:40.46 1:40.02 22
1) Gibson, Andrew S SO 2) Vissering, Carsten H FR
3) St.John, Carl A SR 4) Goldstein, Brandon T FR
26.51 53.76 (27.25)
1:17.67 (23.91) 1:40.02 (22.35)
11 Mercersburg ''A'' 1:41.32 1:40.87 20
1) Owlett, Carson E 11 2) Zhang, Tom 12
3) Helm, Harrison E 12 4) Brown, Eric C 12
26.27 52.37 (26.10)
1:17.89 (25.52) 1:40.87 (22.98)
12 MSJ ''A'' 1:42.87 1:41.78 18
1) Dean, Ben G SR 2) Bracken, David R JR
3) Hulbert, Jonathan P SO 4) Sanchez, Andrew E FR
26.09 54.87 (28.78)
1:19.52 (24.65) 1:41.78 (22.26)
=== C - Final ===
13 PENN ''A'' 1:42.92 1:42.36 14
1) McCord, Douglas SR 2) Valente, Jake SR
3) Rizzuto, Ryan FR 4) Yoskin, Jon SR
25.86 54.41 (28.55)
1:19.77 (25.36) 1:42.36 (22.59)
14 Hill School ''A'' 1:45.98 1:43.75 10
1) Sutherland, Robert SR 2) Lawrence, Henry SR
3) Trumbauer, Brett SR 4) Thomas, Richard SR
55.40 1:21.25 (25.85)
1:43.75 (22.50)
15 Norfolk ''A'' 1:44.93 1:44.46 8
1) Mueller, Brandon SR 2) Spivey, Charlie SO
3) Moyers, Daniel SR 4) Tennant, Will JR
27.81 56.40 (28.59)
1:22.03 (25.63) 1:44.46 (22.43)
16 Linsly ''A'' 1:48.21 1:46.64 6
1) Bastian, Drew E FR 2) Reardon, Chris JR
3) Hamm, Zach J JR 4) Joseph, Michael SR
28.07 57.13 (29.06)
1:22.26 (25.13) 1:46.64 (24.38)
17 Hackley ''A'' 1:47.63 1:46.73 4
1) Walsh, Zach 2) Pon, Greg
3) Towne, Mitchell 4) Patapis, Peter
28.03 59.06 (31.03)
1:22.98 (23.92) 1:46.73 (23.75)
18 PC ''A'' 1:48.00 1:47.52 2
1) Wood, Ross FR 2) Lordi, Michael JR
3) O''Malley, Peter FR 4) Christoph, Carl SO
28.44 55.90 (27.46)
1:23.53 (27.63) 1:47.52 (23.99)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Trinity ''A'' 1:48.69
1) Yeo, Maxwell Z JR 2) Reynolds, Will SO
3) Carlon, Danny JR 4) Pinzon, Tyler SO
27.59 58.36 (30.77)
1:25.71 (27.35) 1:48.69 (22.98)
20 FCS ''A'' 1:48.83
1) Shapiro, Ben G FR 2) Cassidy, Ryan W JR
3) Goodman, Ollie JR 4) Mourelatos, Aris Z FR
28.73 59.93 (31.20)
1:24.63 (24.70) 1:48.83 (24.20)
21 Milton ''A'' 1:50.00
1) Li, Rex SO 2) Low, Derek SO
3) Hagiwara, Shun JR 4) Ellis, Josh JR
29.48 59.46 (29.98)
1:26.23 (26.77) 1:50.00 (23.77)
22 SBP ''A'' 1:50.51
1) De Sousa, Antonio SR 2) Wojcik, Zach SO
3) Caetano, Andrew SR 4) Mulholland, Jonathan SO
29.67 59.68 (30.01)
1:25.72 (26.04) 1:50.51 (24.79)
23 Perkiomen School ''A'' 1:51.77
1) Khvan, Artur 2) Printz, Sean
3) Bade, Connor 4) Sierra Cosme, Juan
30.15 1:02.33 (32.18)
1:28.06 (25.73) 1:51.77 (23.71)
24 Riverdale ''A'' 1:56.70
1) Rodeo, Scott SO 2) Nelson, Max SO
3) Webster, Robert SO 4) Weisman, Alexander JR
29.90 1:02.32 (32.42)
1:32.08 (29.76) 1:56.70 (24.62)
25 George ''A'' 1:59.85
1) Simon, Dan JR 2) Wiley, Brett SR
3) Silverman, Bryan SR 4) Halpin, Keenan SR
32.46 1:06.39 (33.93)
1:35.87 (29.48) 1:59.85 (23.98)
26 Valley Forge MA ''A'' 2:03.08
1) Shipton, Ryan SR 2) Shi, Xiang FR
3) Chen, Jersey JR 4) Lei, Kaiyi FR
36.48 1:06.71 (30.23)
1:33.32 (26.61) 2:03.08 (29.76)
-- HS ''B'' 1:47.95 X
1) Zipf, Kevin SR 2) Heldring, Alex SO
3) Nelligan, Ben FR 4) House, JJ JR
27.72 1:00.11 (32.39)
1:25.57 (25.46) 1:47.95 (22.38)
-- Hill School ''B'' 1:53.78 X
1) Zhang, Tony FR 2) Metz, Zander SR
3) An, Will JR 4) Thomas, Richard SR
30.38 1:01.67 (31.29)
1:31.28 (29.61) 1:53.78 (22.50)
-- SBP ''B'' 2:00.11 X
1) Brillant, Olivier JR 2) Del Rios, Isaiah SR
3) Enriquez, Eric JR 4) Baez, Brian JR
33.31 1:04.87 (31.56)
1:33.14 (28.27) 2:00.11 (26.97)
-- Suffield ''B'' 1:44.51 X
1) Spazzarini, Neil 2) Porter, Alex
3) Lombardo, Michael 4) Downes, Dylan
26.50 55.51 (29.01)
1:19.50 (23.99) 1:44.51 (25.01)
-- MSJ ''B'' 1:48.73 X
1) Gwinn, Danny JR 2) Mead, Kevin J SR
3) Ault, Colin S SR 4) Dunnignan, Connor JR
27.49 58.74 (31.25)
1:25.29 (26.55) 1:48.73 (23.44)
-- Peddie ''B'' 1:46.57 X
1) Wu, Adrian C 2) Meng, Jackson
3) Orlowski-Scherer, Henry R 4) Orlowski-Scherer, Jack L
26.36 55.71 (29.35)
1:22.68 (26.97) 1:46.57 (23.89)
-- EA ''B'' 2:01.99 X
1) Barry, Allen FR 2) Patterson, Will
3) Phillips, Jakob FR 4) Niu, Sam FR
32.87 1:05.61 (32.74)
1:35.63 (30.02) 2:01.99 (26.36)
-- Lawrenceville ''B'' 1:44.93 X
1) Lincoln, Rob FR 2) Lupin, Max JR
3) Farkouh, Matt SO 4) Elizalde, Patxi JR
25.88 55.94 (30.06)
1:12.09 (16.15) 1:44.93 (32.84)
-- Norfolk ''B'' 1:57.39 X
1) Pyle, Nathan SR 2) Glasser, Ross SR
3) Bedford, Joe SO 4) Sykes, Jimmy SR
30.72 1:01.81 (31.09)
1:32.86 (31.05) 1:57.39 (24.53)
-- LB ''B'' 1:40.38 X
1) Mitchell, Michael C JR 2) Blum, Kevin M JR
3) Brennan, Thomas J JR 4) Cassady, Sean SR
26.64 53.71 (27.07)
1:17.19 (23.48) 1:40.38 (23.19)
-- PC ''B'' 1:57.57 X
1) Skinner, Benjamin FR 2) Woo, Jeffrey SO
3) O''Malley, Peter FR 4) Karpf, Jared JR
32.60 1:04.16 (31.56)
1:31.23 (27.07) 1:57.57 (26.34)
-- GA ''B'' 1:44.70 X
1) Loughlin, Conall C 11 2) Ritz, Ben J 11
3) Wheatman, Brian J 11 4) Davis, Kashta A 9
26.53 55.43 (28.90)
1:22.42 (26.99) 1:44.70 (22.28)
-- Malvern Prep ''B'' 1:42.75 X
1) Coffey, Patrick FR 2) Salinas, Aaron
3) Cornell, Matt JR 4) Thomas, Hadid SO
26.45 55.52 (29.07)
1:19.86 (24.34) 1:42.75 (22.89)
-- Riverdale ''B'' 2:08.21 X
1) Kutscher, Andrew SO 2) Glas, Aaron I 8
3) Jones, Hayden FR 4) Straus, Alexander SO
33.30 1:10.78 (37.48)
1:42.13 (31.35) 2:08.21 (26.08)
-- Mercersburg ''B'' NS
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Sponsor: The Visco Family
MEET: * 1:46.60 2/22/2008 Katie S Riefenstahl, GA
NAT''L PREP: ! 1:45.12 5/21/2011 Chelsea Chenault, Carondelet
1:48.59 JR LC Jr Champs.
1:49.79 AA All American
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Zilinskas, Rach 11 GA 1:48.32 1:47.11 24
25.29 52.18 (26.89)
1:19.51 (27.33) 1:47.11 (27.60)
2 Dollard, Meagan 10 GA 1:49.77 1:48.94 21
25.27 52.62 (27.35)
1:20.66 (28.04) 1:48.94 (28.28)
3 Garner, Lela D SR PC 1:54.80 1:52.68 20
26.00 54.47 (28.47)
1:23.32 (28.85) 1:52.68 (29.36)
4 Wall, Alison JR Lawrenceville 1:54.31 1:53.41 19
26.75 55.13 (28.38)
1:24.19 (29.06) 1:53.41 (29.22)
5 Parowski, Danie 12 Mercersburg 1:56.87 1:55.43 18
26.23 54.77 (28.54)
1:24.54 (29.77) 1:55.43 (30.89)
6 Strzempko, Anna Suffield 1:56.21 1:56.28 17
26.66 55.79 (29.13)
1:25.65 (29.86) 1:56.28 (30.63)
=== B - Final ===
7 Depew, Caroline SR Reserve 1:57.17 1:54.89 15
26.45 55.24 (28.79)
1:24.70 (29.46) 1:54.89 (30.19)
8 Babbin, Kathryn JR Reserve 1:57.06 1:55.28 13
26.99 55.97 (28.98)
1:26.04 (30.07) 1:55.28 (29.24)
9 Lloyd, Sarah M Peddie 1:56.94 1:56.77 12
26.84 55.83 (28.99)
1:26.18 (30.35) 1:56.77 (30.59)
10 Follman, Brynne Peddie 1:57.50 1:58.70 11
26.85 56.59 (29.74)
1:27.33 (30.74) 1:58.70 (31.37)
11 Selznick, Leah 12 Mercersburg 1:57.89 1:59.17 10
27.30 57.07 (29.77)
1:28.10 (31.03) 1:59.17 (31.07)
12 Yau, Melissa L Peddie 1:57.56 2:00.17 9
27.43 57.59 (30.16)
1:29.04 (31.45) 2:00.17 (31.13)
=== C - Final ===
13 Bonfield, Carri FR PENN 1:58.07 1:55.65 7
26.65 55.72 (29.07)
1:25.60 (29.88) 1:55.65 (30.05)
14 Telli, Ilkin S 11 Mercersburg 1:59.65 1:57.96 5
27.77 57.44 (29.67)
1:27.79 (30.35) 1:57.96 (30.17)
15 Stuhmeier, Kayl SO PENN 1:58.46 1:58.46 4
27.56 57.46 (29.90)
1:28.16 (30.70) 1:58.46 (30.30)
16 Marcheskie, Lyn SR Hill School 1:57.91 1:58.88 3
27.17 56.76 (29.59)
1:27.48 (30.72) 1:58.88 (31.40)
17 Loughlin, Katie 10 GA 2:00.11 1:59.94 2
27.13 57.30 (30.17)
1:28.75 (31.45) 1:59.94 (31.19)
18 Lutz, Hannah D 12 Mercersburg 1:59.42 2:00.05 1
27.45 57.45 (30.00)
1:28.93 (31.48) 2:00.05 (31.12)
=== Preliminaries ===
18 Lundgren, Renee 11 Mercersburg 2:00.05
27.60 57.84 (30.24)
1:28.92 (31.08) 2:00.05 (31.13)
20 Decker, Lauren SR EA 2:00.24
27.58 57.87 (30.29)
1:29.10 (31.23) 2:00.24 (31.14)
21 Acker, Gabriell 9 GA 2:01.21
28.69 59.12 (30.43)
1:30.45 (31.33) 2:01.21 (30.76)
22 Price, Meghan SR Agnes Irwin 2:01.22
28.90 1:30.69 (1:01.79)
2:01.22 (30.53)
23 Armstrong, Alle JR FCS 2:01.88
28.74 59.79 (31.05)
1:31.32 (31.53) 2:01.88 (30.56)
24 Raplee, Jillian Peddie 2:02.80
27.67 58.36 (30.69)
1:30.68 (32.32) 2:02.80 (32.12)
25 McGeary, Michae Notre Dame 2:03.05
28.66 59.30 (30.64)
1:31.40 (32.10) 2:03.05 (31.65)
26 Vadot, Emma J FR EA 2:03.69
28.45 1:00.43 (31.98)
1:32.77 (32.34) 2:03.69 (30.92)
27 Harrity, Briann 11 GA 2:03.94
29.16 1:00.61 (31.45)
1:32.97 (32.36) 2:03.94 (30.97)
28 Carter, Kirstin SO Lawrenceville 2:04.39
29.41 59.81 (30.40)
1:31.61 (31.80) 2:04.39 (32.78)
29 Wilt, Mackenzie Peddie 2:04.74
27.85 58.79 (30.94)
1:31.61 (32.82) 2:04.74 (33.13)
30 Andersson, Elis SO Reserve 2:05.28
29.12 1:00.50 (31.38)
1:32.94 (32.44) 2:05.28 (32.34)
31 Flick, Emily K SO FCS 2:05.63
29.21 1:00.46 (31.25)
1:33.00 (32.54) 2:05.63 (32.63)
32 Price, Sara SR Agnes Irwin 2:06.22
29.28 1:01.17 (31.89)
1:33.93 (32.76) 2:06.22 (32.29)
33 Sherry, Dana SR Poly Prep 2:07.11
29.82 1:02.00 (32.18)
1:34.79 (32.79) 2:07.11 (32.32)
34 Braun, Glynis SO PC 2:07.72
29.44 1:01.36 (31.92)
1:34.79 (33.43) 2:07.72 (32.93)
35 Sacchi, Ali SO George 2:08.51
29.74 1:02.44 (32.70)
1:35.89 (33.45) 2:08.51 (32.62)
36 Clement, Sahara SR FCS 2:08.67
29.67 1:02.73 (33.06)
1:36.48 (33.75) 2:08.67 (32.19)
37 Jacobi, Elizabe Peddie 2:09.23
29.64 1:01.91 (32.27)
1:30.13 (28.22) 2:09.23 (39.10)
38 Aguirre, Julie JR Poly Prep 2:09.27
29.54 1:02.28 (32.74)
1:35.75 (33.47) 2:09.27 (33.52)
39 Zettlemoyer, Je 9 GA 2:10.57
29.28 1:01.96 (32.68)
1:36.23 (34.27) 2:10.57 (34.34)
40 Kelly, Eleanor Suffield 2:12.03
30.00 1:02.51 (32.51)
1:36.90 (34.39) 2:12.03 (35.13)
41 Langlois, Val J 12 Mercersburg 2:12.43
29.77 1:03.27 (33.50)
1:38.23 (34.96) 2:12.43 (34.20)
42 Hirshberg, Mari SR PC 2:12.63
30.44 1:04.24 (33.80)
1:38.77 (34.53) 2:12.63 (33.86)
43 McKinnon, Shann FR Lawrenceville 2:13.06
30.47 1:04.60 (34.13)
1:39.75 (35.15) 2:13.06 (33.31)
44 Carr, Kate JR George 2:15.28
31.00 1:05.37 (34.37)
1:40.68 (35.31) 2:15.28 (34.60)
45 Handal, Megan E 12 Baldwin 2:18.24
32.24 1:07.38 (35.14)
1:43.13 (35.75) 2:18.24 (35.11)
46 Wells, Inga SR Reserve 2:19.46
30.95 1:06.59 (35.64)
1:44.33 (37.74) 2:19.46 (35.13)
47 Laracy, Sean SR George 2:23.93
32.61 1:08.97 (36.36)
1:46.41 (37.44) 2:23.93 (37.52)
-- Stern, Julia B FR FCS NS
Event 4 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Sponsor: The Black Family
MEET: * 1:36.69 2/1/1991 JIM WELLS, Peddie
NAT''L PREP: ! 1:34.96 3/1/1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier
1:39.49 JR LC Jr Champs.
1:39.51 AA All American
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Duvall, Thomas Peddie 1:41.08 1:39.91 24
23.77 49.05 (25.28)
1:14.80 (25.75) 1:39.91 (25.11)
2 Frayler, Arthur 12 GA 1:41.61 1:40.00 21
23.86 49.18 (25.32)
1:15.04 (25.86) 1:40.00 (24.96)
3 Sjoholm, Adam A 12 GA 1:41.28 1:40.99 20
23.80 49.34 (25.54)
1:15.20 (25.86) 1:40.99 (25.79)
4 Rohde, Cal C Peddie 1:42.32 1:41.45 19
24.16 50.16 (26.00)
1:15.44 (25.28) 1:41.45 (26.01)
5 Wong, Jeremy C Peddie 1:42.10 1:41.53 18
23.34 48.87 (25.53)
1:15.12 (26.25) 1:41.53 (26.41)
6 Zettlemoyer, Ea 12 GA 1:44.09 1:57.11 17
33.80 1:00.75 (26.95)
1:29.38 (28.63) 1:57.11 (27.73)
=== B - Final ===
7 Switzer, Zach D 11 WFS 1:44.24 1:42.72 15
23.69 49.65 (25.96)
1:16.15 (26.50) 1:42.72 (26.57)
8 Loughlin, Conal 11 GA 1:44.59 1:43.31 13
24.44 51.06 (26.62)
1:17.22 (26.16) 1:43.31 (26.09)
9 Towne, Mitchell Hackley 1:45.67 1:43.87 12
24.91 50.78 (25.87)
1:17.58 (26.80) 1:43.87 (26.29)
10 Wurtz, Bobby SR PC 1:45.46 1:47.00 11
25.29 52.06 (26.77)
1:20.29 (28.23) 1:47.00 (26.71)
11 Wood, Harry SR PC 1:46.76 1:47.09 10
24.93 52.36 (27.43)
1:20.16 (27.80) 1:47.09 (26.93)
12 Goddard, Grant FR Georgetown Prep 1:44.26 1:48.89 9
24.91 52.24 (27.33)
1:20.30 (28.06) 1:48.89 (28.59)
=== C - Final ===
13 Hoelting, Zacha FR LB 1:47.64 1:46.60 7
24.78 51.96 (27.18)
1:19.57 (27.61) 1:46.60 (27.03)
14 Wood, Ross FR PC 1:47.58 1:46.80 5
24.75 51.43 (26.68)
1:19.30 (27.87) 1:46.80 (27.50)
15 Breschi, Nick A JR LB 1:47.58 1:46.90 4
24.45 51.10 (26.65)
1:19.10 (28.00) 1:46.90 (27.80)
16 McKissick, Andr JR MSJ 1:49.24 1:47.52 3
24.59 51.54 (26.95)
1:19.40 (27.86) 1:47.52 (28.12)
17 Dubbs, Nate B 9 Mercersburg 1:48.90 1:48.23 2
25.29 53.34 (28.05)
1:20.40 (27.06) 1:48.23 (27.83)
18 Baturka, Ben EA 1:49.25 1:50.21 1
25.88 54.23 (28.35)
1:22.55 (28.32) 1:50.21 (27.66)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Lowe, Geoffrey Suffield 1:49.49
26.05 54.17 (28.12)
1:22.16 (27.99) 1:49.49 (27.33)
20 Curran, Tyler Hackley 1:49.51
25.66 53.50 (27.84)
1:21.41 (27.91) 1:49.51 (28.10)
21 Gibson, Andrew SO Georgetown Prep 1:49.57
25.13 52.51 (27.38)
1:21.10 (28.59) 1:49.57 (28.47)
22 Blackburn, John Hackley 1:49.69
26.14 53.64 (27.50)
1:22.04 (28.40) 1:49.69 (27.65)
23 Flick, Alex S SR FCS 1:49.79
25.37 53.11 (27.74)
1:21.66 (28.55) 1:49.79 (28.13)
24 Del Buono, Joe FR Rutgers Prep 1:50.13
25.21 52.73 (27.52)
1:21.32 (28.59) 1:50.13 (28.81)
25 Snodderly, Joey FR Georgetown Prep 1:50.24
25.67 52.81 (27.14)
1:21.54 (28.73) 1:50.24 (28.70)
26 Lincoln, Rob FR Lawrenceville 1:50.63
25.17 52.95 (27.78)
1:21.65 (28.70) 1:50.63 (28.98)
27 Pinzon, Tyler SO Trinity 1:50.94
25.26 53.16 (27.90)
1:22.56 (29.40) 1:50.94 (28.38)
28 Lombardo, Micha Suffield 1:51.26
25.54 53.39 (27.85)
1:22.56 (29.17) 1:51.26 (28.70)
29 Zipf, Kevin SR HS 1:51.27
25.53 1:23.02 (57.49)
1:51.27 (28.25)
30 Dorsch, Jonatha SO LB 1:51.35
25.39 53.63 (28.24)
1:22.46 (28.83) 1:51.35 (28.89)
31 Daly, Conor B SR LB 1:51.43
25.58 53.46 (27.88)
1:22.38 (28.92) 1:51.43 (29.05)
32 Brown, Eric C 12 Mercersburg 1:51.47
25.35 53.68 (28.33)
1:22.71 (29.03) 1:51.47 (28.76)
33 Hoffman, Nick C 12 WFS 1:51.71
34 Lanetti, David FR Malvern Prep 1:51.79
35 Nelson, Jono Suffield 1:52.32
25.89 54.15 (28.26)
1:23.51 (29.36) 1:52.32 (28.81)
36 Madruga, Djan S Peddie 1:52.48
25.76 53.91 (28.15)
1:23.18 (29.27) 1:52.48 (29.30)
37 Weinberg, Matt SR FCS 1:53.01
38 Zgorski, Kevin FR LB 1:53.08
25.63 53.81 (28.18)
1:23.61 (29.80) 1:53.08 (29.47)
39 Patapis, Peter Hackley 1:53.57
25.98 54.52 (28.54)
1:24.09 (29.57) 1:53.57 (29.48)
40 Porter, Alex Suffield 1:53.62
26.29 55.28 (28.99)
1:24.46 (29.18) 1:53.62 (29.16)
41 Shapiro, Ben G FR FCS 1:53.71
42 Bostrom, Erik Hackley 1:54.20
26.18 54.74 (28.56)
1:24.62 (29.88) 1:54.20 (29.58)
43 Maher, Sean P JR LB 1:55.76
44 Kynoch, Cole JR Georgetown Prep 1:56.28
26.48 56.09 (29.61)
1:26.62 (30.53) 1:56.28 (29.66)
45 Mourelatos, Ari FR FCS 1:56.61
26.96 56.86 (29.90)
1:27.25 (30.39) 1:56.61 (29.36)
46 Bickhart, Chet SO HS 1:56.75
26.54 55.47 (28.93)
1:25.93 (30.46) 1:56.75 (30.82)
47 Ikeda, Rob C SR Fhs Varsity 1:56.94
25.29 53.62 (28.33)
1:25.06 (31.44) 1:56.94 (31.88)
48 Orlowski-Schere Peddie 1:57.44
26.69 56.39 (29.70)
1:27.05 (30.66) 1:57.44 (30.39)
49 Furigay, Max H 9 Mercersburg 1:57.92
26.71 56.24 (29.53)
1:27.04 (30.80) 1:57.92 (30.88)
50 Blake, Eben JR Lawrenceville 1:58.60
26.05 54.92 (28.87)
1:26.36 (31.44) 1:58.60 (32.24)
51 Rodeo, Scott SO Riverdale 1:58.68
26.89 56.79 (29.90)
1:27.49 (30.70) 1:58.68 (31.19)
52 Inumaru, Yuta JR Milton 2:00.92
27.29 57.08 (29.79)
1:28.47 (31.39) 2:00.92 (32.45)
53 Kelly, Kevin JR PC 2:01.45
28.30 59.07 (30.77)
1:30.61 (31.54) 2:01.45 (30.84)
54 Thompson, Camer FR Linsly 2:01.66
26.62 57.37 (30.75)
1:29.25 (31.88) 2:01.66 (32.41)
55 Rurka, Chris SO Georgetown Prep 2:01.89
28.23 58.80 (30.57)
1:30.86 (32.06) 2:01.89 (31.03)
56 Henry, Jerry R FR FCS 2:01.91
27.67 57.82 (30.15)
1:30.09 (32.27) 2:01.91 (31.82)
57 Ritz, Sam N 9 GA 2:02.33
28.73 59.52 (30.79)
1:31.40 (31.88) 2:02.33 (30.93)
58 Zipf, John SO HS 2:02.38
27.74 58.52 (30.78)
1:30.07 (31.55) 2:02.38 (32.31)
59 Kula, Owen FR PENN 2:03.67
29.40 1:00.76 (31.36)
1:32.78 (32.02) 2:03.67 (30.89)
60 Glas, Aaron I 8 Riverdale 2:09.48
30.06 1:03.90 (33.84)
1:37.63 (33.73) 2:09.48 (31.85)
61 Gonzalez, Nick JR George 2:09.72
30.33 1:03.42 (33.09)
1:37.50 (34.08) 2:09.72 (32.22)
62 Zurcher, Tim M PC 2:11.09
29.10 1:02.07 (32.97)
1:36.80 (34.73) 2:11.09 (34.29)
63 Hillegas, Fritz FR George 2:12.01
29.46 1:02.29 (32.83)
1:37.47 (35.18) 2:12.01 (34.54)
-- Hawke, Samuel EA NS
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Sponsor: The Palopoli Family
G. Robert Jacob
MEET: * 1:58.55 2/24/2006 Alicia Aemisegger, GA
NAT''L PREP: ! 1:57.41 2/9/2008 Kathleen Hershey, Marist
2:01.79 JR LC Jr Champs.
2:03.44 AA All American
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Maher, Madeline 12 GA 2:03.20 2:01.38 24
27.18 57.52 (30.34)
1:31.62 (34.10) 2:01.38 (29.76)
2 Visco, Madison 9 GA 2:04.92 2:06.12 21
27.45 1:00.62 (33.17)
1:36.69 (36.07) 2:06.12 (29.43)
3 Street, McKenzi FR EA 2:07.23 2:08.21 20
27.44 1:01.11 (33.67)
1:37.86 (36.75) 2:08.21 (30.35)
4 McGuirk, Meghan Peddie 2:09.16 2:08.59 19
28.00 1:01.17 (33.17)
1:38.92 (37.75) 2:08.59 (29.67)
5 Randolph, Hayli 10 GA 2:07.79 2:08.65 18
27.33 1:00.80 (33.47)
1:38.10 (37.30) 2:08.65 (30.55)
6 Baturka, Sarah EA 2:07.10 2:10.32 17
=== B - Final ===
7 Morley, Laura J Peddie 2:09.84 2:08.16 15
28.84 1:01.62 (32.78)
1:38.70 (37.08) 2:08.16 (29.46)
8 Erwin, Emily W 10 GA 2:09.32 2:08.25 13
28.81 1:00.59 (31.78)
1:39.21 (38.62) 2:08.25 (29.04)
9 Deeter, Carly SR PENN 2:10.22 2:10.72 12
1:02.34 2:10.72 (1:08.38)
10 Hyrkas, Christi 11 Mercersburg 2:13.83 2:11.08 11
28.52 1:02.19 (33.67)
1:40.35 (38.16) 2:11.08 (30.73)
11 Wall, Megan JR Lawrenceville 2:12.60 2:11.60 10
29.11 1:02.58 (33.47)
1:41.13 (38.55) 2:11.60 (30.47)
12 Bruno, Brooke FR Shipley 2:11.35 2:12.22 9
28.24 1:00.81 (32.57)
1:15.72 (14.91) 2:12.22 (56.50)
=== C - Final ===
13 Cunningham, Jul Peddie 2:14.67 2:10.80 7
27.90 2:10.80 (1:42.90)
14 Pujadas, Maddie 10 Baldwin 2:14.83 2:12.69 5
28.99 1:03.13 (34.14)
1:39.97 (36.84) 2:12.69 (32.72)
15 Wisniewski, Ann Peddie 2:15.02 2:13.36 4
27.73 1:01.99 (34.26)
1:41.89 (39.90) 2:13.36 (31.47)
16 Scarpone, Zoe S SO Linsly 2:14.42 2:13.50 3
28.77 1:02.85 (34.08)
1:42.00 (39.15) 2:13.50 (31.50)
17 Levins, Catheri 11 Mercersburg 2:14.83 2:13.73 2
29.97 1:06.01 (36.04)
1:42.88 (36.87) 2:13.73 (30.85)
18 Sanders, Emily 11 Mercersburg 2:13.83 2:14.07 1
29.85 1:03.51 (33.66)
1:42.90 (39.39) 2:14.07 (31.17)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Titterton, Rebe Suffield 2:16.37
30.58 1:05.29 (34.71)
1:43.63 (38.34) 2:16.37 (32.74)
20 Branman, Ally FR Lawrenceville 2:18.88
29.56 1:05.22 (35.66)
1:45.99 (40.77) 2:18.88 (32.89)
21 Tuan, Carla SO Lawrenceville 2:19.63
30.30 1:05.28 (34.98)
1:47.85 (42.57) 2:19.63 (31.78)
22 Georgiou, Maria JR PC 2:19.95
29.75 1:05.59 (35.84)
1:47.04 (41.45) 2:19.95 (32.91)
23 Burns, Megan M FR Notre Dame 2:20.04
29.32 1:04.98 (35.66)
1:48.96 (43.98) 2:20.04 (31.08)
23 Lowe, Emily Suffield 2:20.04
30.39 1:07.22 (36.83)
1:46.95 (39.73) 2:20.04 (33.09)
25 Mount, Rebecca SR PC 2:20.54
30.48 1:06.97 (36.49)
1:47.50 (40.53) 2:20.54 (33.04)
26 Koloski, Elizab FR PENN 2:24.27
30.24 1:08.34 (38.10)
1:51.68 (43.34) 2:24.27 (32.59)
27 Heyd, Emily JR Reserve 2:24.42
31.78 1:10.63 (38.85)
1:50.70 (40.07) 2:24.42 (33.72)
28 Bigelow, Margau FR Agnes Irwin 2:24.67
29.98 1:06.42 (36.44)
1:50.36 (43.94) 2:24.67 (34.31)
29 Vogel, Nia Hackley 2:25.09
30.16 1:07.41 (37.25)
1:50.54 (43.13) 2:25.09 (34.55)
30 Heyse, Angel M 12 GA 2:25.80
31.09 1:09.09 (38.00)
1:52.06 (42.97) 2:25.80 (33.74)
31 Pergolini, Morg SO Agnes Irwin 2:26.93
31.44 1:08.18 (36.74)
1:54.01 (45.83) 2:26.93 (32.92)
32 Takei, Alex E 11 GA 2:27.44
31.57 1:09.18 (37.61)
1:52.35 (43.17) 2:27.44 (35.09)
33 Cowhey, Liz PC 2:27.51
32.17 1:10.37 (38.20)
1:53.72 (43.35) 2:27.51 (33.79)
34 Lawless, Eliza Blair 2:27.96
33.78 1:11.18 (37.40)
1:54.93 (43.75) 2:27.96 (33.03)
35 Ter Doest, Aman 12 Baldwin 2:28.28
31.29 1:12.04 (40.75)
1:53.30 (41.26) 2:28.28 (34.98)
36 Lawless, Shea Blair 2:28.98
32.50 1:10.51 (38.01)
1:54.84 (44.33) 2:28.98 (34.14)
37 Kuckreja, Shiva SR Lawrenceville 2:30.06
32.01 1:10.28 (38.27)
1:54.27 (43.99) 2:30.06 (35.79)
38 Jetton, Alicia JR Lawrenceville 2:30.73
32.70 1:10.15 (37.45)
1:55.91 (45.76) 2:30.73 (34.82)
39 Gaspar, Hannah JR Reserve 2:30.82
33.44 1:12.40 (38.96)
1:56.59 (44.19) 2:30.82 (34.23)
40 Sacchi, Chesa SO George 2:31.63
31.60 1:10.20 (38.60)
1:56.38 (46.18) 2:31.63 (35.25)
41 Zhang, Anna JR Milton 2:31.89
32.27 1:09.50 (37.23)
1:55.80 (46.30) 2:31.89 (36.09)
42 Henne, Sarabeth 9 Mercersburg 2:33.03
32.66 1:12.02 (39.36)
1:58.92 (46.90) 2:33.03 (34.11)
43 Mastrangelo, Le FR Notre Dame 2:36.34
32.56 1:13.87 (41.31)
2:01.07 (47.20) 2:36.34 (35.27)
45 Flick, Elizabet SO FCS 2:37.14
33.42 1:14.70 (41.28)
2:02.06 (47.36) 2:37.14 (35.08)
-- Pacitti, Julia 9 GA 2:13.67 X
29.24 1:04.42 (35.18)
1:42.60 (38.18) 2:13.67 (31.07)
-- Acker, Allison 9 GA 2:10.07 X
28.57 1:02.17 (33.60)
1:39.54 (37.37) 2:10.07 (30.53)
-- Saltzman, Kathr SO SS DFS
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Dave Warton ''87
Jeff Prior ''85
MEET: * 1:48.10 2/1/1998 NICK KASCHIK, Peddie
NAT''L PREP: ! 1:45.27 2/28/2009 Matt Thompson, Jesuit HS
1:50.09 JR LC Jr Champs.
1:51.71 AA All American
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lebed, Alex 9 GA 1:53.95 1:50.24 24
24.93 53.05 (28.12)
1:24.11 (31.06) 1:50.24 (26.13)
2 Signorin, Ryan Peddie 1:52.19 1:52.01 21
23.99 52.23 (28.24)
1:25.41 (33.18) 1:52.01 (26.60)
3 Park, Patrick H Peddie 1:54.97 1:54.13 20
24.25 53.45 (29.20)
1:27.10 (33.65) 1:54.13 (27.03)
4 Tang, Justin K 12 GA 1:53.78 1:54.15 19
24.55 53.01 (28.46)
1:26.46 (33.45) 1:54.15 (27.69)
5 James, Cameron SR LB 1:55.68 1:55.52 18
24.97 55.55 (30.58)
1:29.14 (33.59) 1:55.52 (26.38)
6 Davis, Forrest Peddie 1:54.01 1:56.47 17
26.30 56.21 (29.91)
1:28.68 (32.47) 1:56.47 (27.79)
=== B - Final ===
7 Helber, Andrew SR HS 1:55.71 1:55.89 15
24.85 53.40 (28.55)
1:27.93 (34.53) 1:55.89 (27.96)
8 Dowzicky, Carl 12 GA 1:56.88 1:56.30 13
25.45 54.62 (29.17)
1:30.27 (35.65) 1:56.30 (26.03)
9 Blum, Kevin M JR LB 1:56.20 1:56.52 12
25.47 56.09 (30.62)
1:28.69 (32.60) 1:56.52 (27.83)
10 Murad, Bryce Suffield 1:58.38 1:57.93 11
25.60 55.36 (29.76)
1:30.46 (35.10) 1:57.93 (27.47)
11 McManus, Brenda SR EA 1:57.50 1:58.37 10
25.60 56.00 (30.40)
1:29.93 (33.93) 1:58.37 (28.44)
12 St.John, Carl A SR Georgetown Prep 1:57.97 2:00.09 9
25.71 56.37 (30.66)
1:31.90 (35.53) 2:00.09 (28.19)
=== C - Final ===
13 Stockett, Paul JR Malvern Prep 1:58.64 1:58.33 7
26.37 56.30 (29.93)
1:30.27 (33.97) 1:58.33 (28.06)
14 Sutherland, Rob SR Hill School 1:58.86 1:59.65 5
25.69 55.20 (29.51)
1:31.48 (36.28) 1:59.65 (28.17)
15 Roddy, Colin T SO LB 2:00.73 1:59.85 4
26.76 1:32.40 (1:05.64)
2:00.16 (27.76) 1:59.85 ( )
16 Schaffer, CJ SO Malvern Prep 2:00.74 2:00.08 3
26.26 56.44 (30.18)
1:31.21 (34.77) 2:00.08 (28.87)
17 Allen, Heath D 12 WFS 2:01.05 2:01.43 2
25.99 58.22 (32.23)
1:32.75 (34.53) 2:01.43 (28.68)
18 Vissering, Cars FR Georgetown Prep 2:00.80 2:02.81 1
26.51 59.92 (33.41)
1:33.89 (33.97) 2:02.81 (28.92)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Ganley, Connor FR MSJ 2:01.44
26.84 57.02 (30.18)
1:32.65 (35.63) 2:01.44 (28.79)
20 Whitehead, Max SR HS 2:02.14
25.86 57.09 (31.23)
1:32.43 (35.34) 2:02.14 (29.71)
21 Ritz, Ben J 11 GA 2:02.75
26.65 1:34.10 (1:07.45)
2:02.75 (28.65)
22 Fronczak, Brand FR Malvern Prep 2:02.91
26.59 58.08 (31.49)
1:33.37 (35.29) 2:02.91 (29.54)
23 Hong, Kevin SR Rutgers Prep 2:02.93
25.76 57.27 (31.51)
1:34.26 (36.99) 2:02.93 (28.67)
24 Goldstein, Bran FR Georgetown Prep 2:03.16
26.83 56.32 (29.49)
1:34.49 (38.17) 2:03.16 (28.67)
25 Bondurant, Bear 11 WFS 2:03.63
25.50 57.25 (31.75)
1:34.09 (36.84) 2:03.63 (29.54)
26 Yeo, Maxwell Z JR Trinity 2:05.48
26.66 58.21 (31.55)
1:36.59 (38.38) 2:05.48 (28.89)
27 Walsh, Zach Hackley 2:06.39
27.19 59.14 (31.95)
1:37.27 (38.13) 2:06.39 (29.12)
28 Helm, Harrison 12 Mercersburg 2:07.42
26.23 58.12 (31.89)
1:35.76 (37.64) 2:07.42 (31.66)
29 Pierce, Jack C FR LB 2:07.54
27.06 59.38 (32.32)
1:37.07 (37.69) 2:07.54 (30.47)
30 Depew, Jonathan SO Reserve 2:07.86
26.74 59.35 (32.61)
1:36.25 (36.90) 2:07.86 (31.61)
31 Matsuda, Morgan 9 Mercersburg 2:07.97
28.13 59.93 (31.80)
1:35.95 (36.02) 2:07.97 (32.02)
32 Somers, Pat JR HS 2:08.47
27.08 58.39 (31.31)
1:37.26 (38.87) 2:08.47 (31.21)
33 Cassidy, Ryan W JR FCS 2:08.94
28.92 1:02.77 (33.85)
1:39.98 (37.21) 2:08.94 (28.96)
34 Mastrangelo, Sa JR Malvern Prep 2:09.41
28.26 1:01.49 (33.23)
1:40.08 (38.59) 2:09.41 (29.33)
35 Dunseith, Sam C SO LB 2:09.47
28.52 1:01.36 (32.84)
1:39.14 (37.78) 2:09.47 (30.33)
36 Burton-Prateley SO LB 2:09.60
28.33 58.84 (30.51)
1:39.28 (40.44) 2:09.60 (30.32)
37 McCoy, Kevin P SO LB 2:10.44
28.62 1:03.29 (34.67)
1:40.71 (37.42) 2:10.44 (29.73)
38 Pongrace, Aidan JR Georgetown Prep 2:11.69
29.49 1:02.90 (33.41)
1:41.42 (38.52) 2:11.69 (30.27)
39 Salinas, Aaron Malvern Prep 2:12.04
30.00 1:04.80 (34.80)
1:42.63 (37.83) 2:12.04 (29.41)
40 Xin, David FR Lawrenceville 2:12.36
28.33 1:02.30 (33.97)
1:40.65 (38.35) 2:12.36 (31.71)
41 Mead, Kevin J SR MSJ 2:13.57
28.47 1:03.09 (34.62)
1:41.71 (38.62) 2:13.57 (31.86)
42 Kecskes, Ian L 12 Mercersburg 2:13.66
28.76 1:03.53 (34.77)
1:41.82 (38.29) 2:13.66 (31.84)
43 Broder, Kieran SO Georgetown Prep 2:14.45
28.39 1:04.88 (36.49)
1:42.32 (37.44) 2:14.45 (32.13)
44 Zhang, Eric SO Milton 2:14.51
28.33 1:03.95 (35.62)
1:41.90 (37.95) 2:14.51 (32.61)
45 Ganley, Colin P JR MSJ 2:15.68
29.28 1:05.88 (36.60)
1:43.43 (37.55) 2:15.68 (32.25)
46 Gao, Alan SO Lawrenceville 2:15.86
30.84 1:03.68 (32.84)
1:43.74 (40.06) 2:15.86 (32.12)
47 Tiano, Peter SO PC 2:18.97
30.97 1:07.57 (36.60)
1:47.39 (39.82) 2:18.97 (31.58)
48 Davis, Elliot J FR FCS 2:19.01
30.26 1:06.44 (36.18)
1:49.14 (42.70) 2:19.01 (29.87)
49 Tyshing, Miguel SO Georgetown Prep 2:19.06
29.85 1:04.74 (34.89)
1:45.32 (40.58) 2:19.06 (33.74)
50 Patterson, Will EA 2:20.87
30.31 1:08.53 (38.22)
1:48.11 (39.58) 2:20.87 (32.76)
51 Woo, Jeffrey SO PC 2:20.96
31.86 1:10.90 (39.04)
1:48.50 (37.60) 2:20.96 (32.46)
52 Silverman, Brya SR George 2:24.84
30.65 1:06.56 (35.91)
1:50.14 (43.58) 2:24.84 (34.70)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Jenifer Lawson-Gobora ''86
David Lawson ''89, Jennifer Greer ''88
Sarah Lawson-Black ''91
Steve Black ''94
MEET: * 22.93 2/25/2000 MeghanPeart, GA
NAT''L PREP: ! 22.30 11/22/2002Christina Swindle, Gulliver Prep
23.09 JR LC Jr Champs.
23.49 AA All American
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Baturka, Emily SR EA 23.69 23.75 24
2 Mucciarone, Mol Peddie 23.76 23.90 21
3 Oprey, Tara JR EA 24.31 24.00 20
4 McKernan, Shann 9 GA 24.09 24.02 19
5 Nangle, Kendese Peddie 24.10 24.05 18
6 Thompson, Maddi 12 Mercersburg 24.28 24.17 17
=== B - Final ===
7 Wurtz, Meredith JR PC 24.34 24.03 15
8 Poss, Laura SR Lawrenceville 24.78 24.79 13
9 Barber, Ariel SO PC 24.52 24.83 12
10 Brown, Alex SO Lawrenceville 24.69 24.84 11
11 Schick, Katie 10 Westtown 25.15 25.24 10
12 Parowski, Kater 9 Mercersburg 25.35 25.25 9
=== C - Final ===
13 Farmer, Rachael FR EA 25.43 25.14 7
14 Miller, Catheri SR Agnes Irwin 25.62 25.38 5
15 Gazis, Katerina Suffield 25.60 25.56 4
16 Kearley, Megan 12 Mercersburg 25.61 25.58 3
17 Gantt, Carter JR EA 25.59 25.63 2
18 Klei, Lauren SO PENN 25.41 25.66 1
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Schick, Stephan 10 Westtown 25.74
20 Selznick, Becca 9 Mercersburg 25.79
20 Monaghan, Sophi JR Lawrenceville 25.79
22 Ten Have, Anna SO PC 25.99
23 Alvarez, Kara D 11 Mercersburg 26.03
24 Fago, Katie A Peddie 26.08
25 Clagett, Amanda JR Norfolk 26.17
26 Miller, Nikki Hackley 26.23
27 Brendsel, Natal JR Fhs Varsity 26.33
28 Haywood, Jillia Suffield 26.35
28 Gillison, Victo JR FCS 26.35
30 Robert, Jessica FR Trinity 26.40
31 Ochsner, Anna SO EA 26.51
32 O''Reilly, Maddi EA 26.55
33 Mezzanotte, Lau Blair 26.62
34 Cook, Caroline FR EA 26.75
35 Hayden, Lindsay Suffield 26.79
36 Rahming, Crysta 9 Mercersburg 26.87
37 Sarac, Sibel E SO Reserve 26.92
38 Greenblatt, Mar JR FCS 26.93
39 Sandercock, Kri SR Reserve 26.94
40 McKee, Kelley SO Trinity 26.95
41 Hudson, Emily Suffield 26.97
42 Pyle, Catherine SO Norfolk 27.01
43 Hough, Rosie L 12 Mercersburg 27.14
44 Fox, Lauren JR Agnes Irwin 27.15
45 Hastings, Vivie SR Agnes Irwin 27.22
46 Iwanicki, Genev JR Milton 27.28
47 Clary, Caroline SO Norfolk 27.29
48 Test, Lyssa P 12 GA 27.35
49 Gavorcik, Danie SR Linsly 27.41
50 Sacchi, Ali SO George 27.52
51 Gill, Elizabeth SO Norfolk 27.54
51 Tuan, Susanna SR Lawrenceville 27.54
53 Duran, Zoe SO Poly Prep 27.57
54 Isom, Gabrielle FR Riverdale 27.67
55 Lawlor, Bridie 11 GA 27.69
56 Lessiohadi, Nat FR George 27.70
57 Parker, Elske SR Norfolk 27.72
58 Hart, Briana JR Poly Prep 27.76
59 Gately, Maura SO Milton 27.84
60 Habenicht, Cawo FR Agnes Irwin 27.85
61 Schlarbaum, Chr SO EA 27.92
62 Pong, Alex C 10 Mercersburg 27.93
62 Kalfain, Anna Blair 27.93
64 Vadot, Chloe SR EA 28.07
64 McPherson, Clun SO EA 28.07
66 Gusentine, Mary SO Norfolk 28.09
67 Karolyi, Emilie 9 Mercersburg 28.12
68 Robbins, Alexza SO Hill School 28.13
69 Lombardo, Anna Fhs Varsity 28.14
70 Hirshberg, Mari SR PC 28.19
70 Stein, Molly SR SS 28.19
72 Shane, Molly Perkiomen School 28.22
73 Kay, Jennifer A Peddie 28.23
74 Dighe, Zui S Peddie 28.24
75 Cole, Mikaela G 8 Riverdale 28.34
76 Curtis, Liz JR Poly Prep 28.36
77 Wein, Alex 12 GA 28.39
78 Roland, Jenna SO Agnes Irwin 28.41
79 Colona, Addy SR Hill School 28.42
80 Mahoney, Maddie FR PC 28.50
81 Neuman, Cassidy 10 Baldwin 28.53
82 DiNubile, Emily FR Agnes Irwin 28.63
83 Campbell, Logan SO PENN 28.68
84 Levit, Jessica 8 Baldwin 28.71
85 Kahan, Kayla SO FSS 28.77
85 Shaw, Emma S SR FCS 28.77
87 Pecsok, Elizabe SR Norfolk 28.79
88 Platonova, Liz 10 GA 28.85
89 Kennedy, Alliso SR Fhs Varsity 28.89
90 Jarvis, Anna R FR EA 28.96
91 Coslett, Cat Perkiomen School 29.07
92 Mistri, Alessan SO Riverdale 29.10
93 Vest, Taylor SR Norfolk 29.12
94 Williams, Tyler FR PC 29.14
95 Martinides, Kat SO PENN 29.29
96 Colona, Mia FR Hill School 29.37
97 Lappin, Hannah Blair 29.39
98 Schaal, Samanth FR Linsly 29.40
99 Weimer, Brie JR Linsly 29.44
100 Woodcock, Emma SR Hill School 29.50
101 King, Collette JR PENN 29.62
102 Freeman, Mary K SR PENN 30.00
103 Burnett, Margar 11 Mercersburg 30.19
104 Taylor, Delaney 10 Mercersburg 30.22
105 Laracy, Sean SR George 30.26
106 Rosen Fondahn, JR Hill School 30.28
107 Szapary, Hannah FR FCS 30.46
108 Chapkovich, Amy SR FCS 30.50
109 Doan, Cherie SO PC 30.53
110 Fisher, Sophie FR Riverdale 30.63
111 Laughery, Clare 9 Mercersburg 31.01
112 Miller, Jessica FR FCS 31.21
113 Sciabica, Sophi SR Riverdale 31.53
114 Silver, Harlie JR Riverdale 31.59
115 Pitarresi, Abbe SO PENN 31.99
116 Weinberg, Emili SO FCS 32.19
117 Lawson, Fiona E JR FCS 34.16
-- Cervera, Alessa Peddie DQ
-- Repke, Rachel L JR EA DQ
-- Westlake, Erica SO Notre Dame DFS
-- Sherry, Inayah Peddie NS
-- Fallon, Lauren Hackley NS
-- Klena, Sarah SO Norfolk NS
-- Okoth, Nora C SR Fhs Varsity NS
-- Sio, Emma FR George NS
-- Diaz, Katherine SO Riverdale NS
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Christoph Schillig ''11
MEET: * 20.08 2/1/1991 GUSTAVO BORGES, Bolles
NAT''L PREP: ! 19.74 3/6/2009 Giles Smith, McDonough
20.69 JR LC Jr Champs.
20.86 AA All American
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Willis, Jamal JR PC 21.24 20.96 24
2 von Jouanne, Sc 12 Mercersburg 21.22 21.25 21
3 Glendinning, Ne 12 GA 21.45 21.50 20
4 Salinas, MP JR Malvern Prep 21.56 21.60 19
5 Magoon, Seth Suffield 21.77 21.84 18
6 Rosen, Alex J Peddie 21.87 21.85 17
=== B - Final ===
7 McGarvey, Conno SR LB 22.23 22.13 15
8 McGrath, Dan SO HS 22.19 22.24 13
9 Leach, Ben SR Norfolk 22.34 22.29 12
10 Ryan, Jimmy SR HS 22.47 22.32 11
11 Chearavanont, K SR Lawrenceville 22.27 22.52 10
12 Dresden, Eric SO Malvern Prep 22.51 22.61 9
=== C - Final ===
13 Kaskel, Jacob SO Norfolk 22.64 22.28 7
14 Semenuk, Wyatt Peddie 22.79 22.31 5
15 Owlett, Carson 11 Mercersburg 22.56 22.34 4
16 Shivers, Kevin 11 Mercersburg 22.55 22.62 3
17 Thomas, Richard SR Hill School 22.98 22.85 2
18 Han, Zhongtian Peddie 22.98 22.99 1
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Zhang, Alex SO HS 23.00
19 Lin, Adrian J FR Georgetown Prep 23.00
21 Coffey, Patrick FR Malvern Prep 23.03
22 Loescher, Grant SO George 23.05
23 Clancy, JP P SO LB 23.15
24 Moreno, Dan SO LB 23.27
25 Tennant, Will JR Norfolk 23.31
26 Cassady, Sean SR LB 23.40
27 House, JJ JR HS 23.41
28 Del Buono, Joe FR Rutgers Prep 23.45
29 Dunnignan, Conn JR MSJ 23.49
29 Halpin, Keenan SR George 23.49
31 Thomas, Hadid SO Malvern Prep 23.55
32 Farkouh, Matt SO Lawrenceville 23.59
33 Blood, Eric P 11 GA 23.78
34 Calvaresi, Pete FR Malvern Prep 23.85
35 Gordon, Andrew SO PENN 23.88
36 Burkhart, Bobby 12 GA 23.90
37 Fisher, Stev SR Malvern Prep 23.92
38 Bernhardt, Tayl SO LB 23.98
39 Ohliger, Joshua 12 GA 23.99
39 Jones, Greg SR Norfolk 23.99
41 Forgash, Jack SR EA 24.02
42 Spivey, Charlie SO Norfolk 24.04
43 Allen, Jordan C 9 Mercersburg 24.05
43 Hitt, Andrew L JR FCS 24.05
45 Waters, Nick R SR Fhs Varsity 24.07
46 Tassie, Dennis SR SBP 24.08
47 Orlowski-Schere Peddie 24.17
47 Elizalde, Patxi JR Lawrenceville 24.17
49 Christoph, Carl SO PC 24.19
50 Heldring, Alex SO HS 24.20
51 Bracken, David JR MSJ 24.21
52 Nguyen, Chris SO Malvern Prep 24.22
53 Lordi, Michael JR PC 24.23
54 Caetano, Andrew SR SBP 24.24
55 Robinson, Ryan JR Malvern Prep 24.37
55 Metz, Zander SR Hill School 24.37
57 Gorab, Nick JR PENN 24.39
58 Lanetti, Matt FR Malvern Prep 24.47
59 Dietrich, Andre SR Reserve 24.49
59 McClung, Andy SO Hill School 24.49
59 Reardon, Chris JR Linsly 24.49
62 Ault, Colin S SR MSJ 24.50
63 Sims, Magnus FR Malvern Prep 24.54
64 Pyle, Nathan SR Norfolk 24.56
64 Mulholland, Gav SR SBP 24.56
66 McNeil, Liam FR Linsly 24.59
66 McShane, Cullen FR EA 24.59
68 Sierra Cosme, J Perkiomen School 24.60
69 Sikora, Matthew FR LB 24.61
70 Moyers, Daniel SR Norfolk 24.66
71 Ainikkal, John JR Reserve 24.72
72 McDermott, Rigg Suffield 24.73
73 Weisman, Alexan JR Riverdale 24.75
74 Khvan, Artur Perkiomen School 24.77
75 Cheng, Benny Perkiomen School 24.79
75 DeMartin, Rober SR PENN 24.79
77 Spencer, Todd JR Georgetown Prep 24.87
78 DeMocker, Brian SR Fhs Varsity 24.89
79 Glasser, Ross SR Norfolk 24.93
79 Zhang, Tom 12 Mercersburg 24.93
81 Lvov, Phil SR Hill School 24.95
82 Philemon, David SR SBP 25.01
83 Leasure, Charli JR Malvern Prep 25.08
84 Kallenbach, Jon 11 GA 25.18
85 O''Malley, Peter FR PC 25.19
86 Yarnell, David SR FCS 25.21
87 Sykes, Jimmy SR Norfolk 25.22
88 Shkolnik, Rodio FR LB 25.23
89 Trippe, Brian SR Milton 25.24
90 Tang, Eric M SO Fhs Varsity 25.27
90 Joseph, Michael SR Linsly 25.27
92 Clark, Peter FR Poly Prep 25.28
93 Downes, Dylan Suffield 25.30
94 Mulholland, Jon SO SBP 25.33
95 Palombi, Nick SO PENN 25.34
96 Larson, Mark FR Georgetown Prep 25.36
96 Benya, Robbie SO Poly Prep 25.36
96 Uraco, Adam SR Linsly 25.36
99 Belnavis, Zach SR Milton 25.39
100 Lee, Isaac JR Linsly 25.58
101 Low, Derek SO Milton 25.62
102 Orts, Emmett FR FSS 25.66
103 Hogan, Greg SR CHA 25.68
104 Kaye, William SO Riverdale 25.70
105 Zhang, Tony FR Hill School 25.79
106 Abrevaya, AJ 9 GA 25.85
106 Kitchell, Brian FR PC 25.85
108 Straus, Alexand SO Riverdale 25.91
109 Kennedy, Vincen SR Milton 25.92
110 Black, Ryan 11 GA 26.10
111 Sproul, Charlie SO PENN 26.16
112 Felgoise, Brett 11 GA 26.20
113 Niu, Michael JR EA 26.23
114 Karpf, Jared JR PC 26.26
115 McCurvin, Matt FR Poly Prep 26.36
116 Kraft, Pierce FR PC 26.51
117 Simon, Dan JR George 26.56
118 Kutscher, Andre SO Riverdale 26.65
119 Jones, Hayden FR Riverdale 26.66
120 Gill, Austin 9 GA 26.84
121 Niu, Sam FR EA 27.02
122 Shipton, Ryan SR Valley Forge MA 27.38
123 Yahalomi, Danie SO FCS 27.44
124 Baez, Brian JR SBP 27.49
125 Chen, Jersey JR Valley Forge MA 27.62
126 Barry, Allen FR EA 28.13
127 Powell, Jibreel SR FCS 28.56
128 Wiley, Brett SR George 28.58
129 Eberwine, Paul SO PC 28.69
129 Nelson, Max SO Riverdale 28.69
131 Ledwith, Patric 9 GA 28.77
132 Lei, Kaiyi FR Valley Forge MA 29.13
133 Roulhac, Tyree SR SBP 30.09
134 Sultan, Stefan FR FCS 30.67
-- Brillant, Olivi JR SBP DQ
-- Wilde, Max D Peddie DFS
-- Ladha, Qays K EA DNF
-- Maltby, George EA NS
-- Cruiess, Ian G SO FCS NS
-- Perry, Trey A SO LB NS
-- Park, Paul SR Reserve NS
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Sponsor: The Pugh Family
MEET: * 54.60 2/25/2005 Anne-Marie Botek, McDonough
NAT''L PREP: ! 52.44 2/9/2008 Kathleen Hershey, Marist
54.59 JR LC Jr Champs.
55.33 AA All American
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Yoshimura, Val 9 Baldwin 56.12 55.79 24
26.08 55.79 (29.71)
2 Rhodes, Emily G SO EA 56.52 56.50 21
26.36 56.50 (30.14)
3 Yang, Carolyn 10 GA 56.83 56.60 20
27.44 56.60 (29.16)
4 Maleenont, Pure Suffield 57.87 57.34 19
26.94 57.34 (30.40)
5 Tankle, Bernade SO EA 58.53 57.44 18
27.04 57.44 (30.40)
6 Dowzicky, Natal 10 GA 58.56 57.91 17
26.88 57.91 (31.03)
=== B - Final ===
7 Swarts, Rachel JR Fhs Varsity 58.67 58.21 15
26.71 58.21 (31.50)
8 Schroeder, Emil Peddie 59.19 58.82 13
27.75 58.82 (31.07)
9 Maggi, Sage Suffield 59.07 58.85 12
27.46 58.85 (31.39)
10 Deeter, Carly SR PENN 58.96 58.93 11
27.68 58.93 (31.25)
11 Hamilton, Kelly 11 Mercersburg 58.67 59.02 10
27.04 59.02 (31.98)
12 Cunningham, Jul Peddie 59.51 59.19 9
28.07 59.19 (31.12)
=== C - Final ===
13 Katz, Hannah Suffield 59.55 59.10 7
27.47 59.10 (31.63)
14 Wisniewski, Ann Peddie 59.97 1:00.04 5
27.69 1:00.04 (32.35)
15 Casey, Maire Suffield 1:00.89 1:01.23 4
28.59 1:01.23 (32.64)
16 Scarpone, Zoe S SO Linsly 1:01.12 1:01.42 3
28.54 1:01.42 (32.88)
17 Edwards, Katie 10 Baldwin 1:01.71 1:01.55 2
28.70 1:01.55 (32.85)
18 Kuo, Jacqueline SR Trinity 1:01.66 1:01.63 1
28.76 1:01.63 (32.87)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Smith, Emily C 10 GA 1:01.80
28.90 1:01.80 (32.90)
20 Marcheskie, Lyn SR Hill School 1:01.81
27.75 1:01.81 (34.06)
21 Beck, Amanda SO PC 1:02.00
28.89 1:02.00 (33.11)
22 O''Larnic, Dena SR SS 1:02.18
28.53 1:02.18 (33.65)
23 Royal-Eatmon, A 10 Mercersburg 1:02.22
28.84 1:02.22 (33.38)
24 DeRusso, Tina M 12 GA 1:02.48
28.89 1:02.48 (33.59)
25 Farmer, Rachael FR EA 1:02.59
28.60 1:02.59 (33.99)
26 Zurcher, Carly JR PC 1:02.98
29.56 1:02.98 (33.42)
27 Koloski, Elizab FR PENN 1:04.08
30.11 1:04.08 (33.97)
28 Hotz, Jordan M 10 Mercersburg 1:04.85
30.07 1:04.85 (34.78)
29 Vogel, Nia Hackley 1:05.50
30.33 1:05.50 (35.17)
30 Li, Michelle JR Lawrenceville 1:05.52
31.12 1:05.52 (34.40)
31 Sherry, Dana SR Poly Prep 1:05.94
31.71 1:05.94 (34.23)
32 Ifill, Kasia JR Milton 1:06.96
31.32 1:06.96 (35.64)
33 Yang, Erin SR Milton 1:06.98
30.35 1:06.98 (36.63)
34 Woodcock, Emma SR Hill School 1:07.24
30.38 1:07.24 (36.86)
35 Jetton, Alicia JR Lawrenceville 1:07.66
31.27 1:07.66 (36.39)
36 Mastrangelo, Le FR Notre Dame 1:08.11
32.48 1:08.11 (35.63)
37 McManus, Meg M FR EA 1:08.48
31.22 1:08.48 (37.26)
38 Flick, Elizabet SO FCS 1:08.66
31.51 1:08.66 (37.15)
39 Bhagat, Nishi FR Agnes Irwin 1:08.80
32.35 1:08.80 (36.45)
40 Noteware, Maddi 12 Baldwin 1:09.10
32.03 1:09.10 (37.07)
41 Lappin, Hannah Blair 1:09.32
32.71 1:09.32 (36.61)
42 Dougherty, Magg Perkiomen School 1:11.15
32.37 1:11.15 (38.78)
43 Dunlap, Paige SO EA 1:14.10
34.02 1:14.10 (40.08)
44 Perreira, Jessi SR Riverdale 1:18.43
34.57 1:18.43 (43.86)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Sponsor: G. Robert Jacob
MEET: * 48.09 2/1/1987 MELVIN STEWART, Mercersburg
NAT''L PREP: ! 47.10 2/22/1998 Nate Dusing, Covington Cath
49.59 JR LC Jr Champs.
49.81 AA All American
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Park, Patrick H Peddie 50.29 49.99 24
23.07 49.99 (26.92)
2 O''Prey, Connor SR HS 50.82 50.83 21
24.12 50.83 (26.71)
3 Jameson, Jimmy JR HS 52.00 51.30 20
24.30 51.30 (27.00)
4 McDonald, Kendr SR LB 52.00 51.62 19
24.32 51.62 (27.30)
5 Tang, Justin K 12 GA 51.39 51.69 18
24.07 51.69 (27.62)
6 Grune, Steve SR Lawrenceville 52.11 52.26 17
24.02 52.26 (28.24)
=== B - Final ===
7 McGoldrick, Con SO PC 52.45 52.45 15
24.08 52.45 (28.37)
8 Brennan, Thomas JR LB 52.73 52.50 13
24.76 52.50 (27.74)
9 Clancy, JP P SO LB 53.62 53.08 12
24.62 53.08 (28.46)
10 Cary, Chris SO Malvern Prep 52.56 53.30 11
24.55 53.30 (28.75)
11 Sutherland, Rob SR Hill School 53.14 53.64 10
25.16 53.64 (28.48)
12 Whitehead, Max SR HS 53.73 53.86 9
25.67 53.86 (28.19)
=== C - Final ===
13 St.John, Carl A SR Georgetown Prep 53.92 54.21 7
25.38 54.21 (28.83)
14 McCord, Douglas SR PENN 54.08 54.24 5
25.17 54.24 (29.07)
15 Madero, Pedro SR Lawrenceville 54.24 54.44 4
25.27 54.44 (29.17)
16 Ifill, Kaison Suffield 55.53 54.51 3
25.94 54.51 (28.57)
17 Dean, Ben G SR MSJ 55.38 54.55 2
25.62 54.55 (28.93)
18 Hamm, Zach J JR Linsly 55.36 55.44 1
25.26 55.44 (30.18)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Hulbert, Jonath SO MSJ 55.55
26.11 55.55 (29.44)
20 Chang, Jonah JR Fhs Varsity 55.66
26.19 55.66 (29.47)
21 Goodman, Ollie JR FCS 55.84
25.75 55.84 (30.09)
22 Zgorski, Kevin FR LB 55.95
26.44 55.95 (29.51)
23 Cornell, Matt JR Malvern Prep 56.32
25.64 56.32 (30.68)
24 Spazzarini, Nei Suffield 56.50
26.42 56.50 (30.08)
25 Lawrence, Henry SR Hill School 56.82
26.64 56.82 (30.18)
26 Helm, Harrison 12 Mercersburg 57.02
26.65 57.02 (30.37)
27 Achuff, Jameson JR EA 57.40
27.08 57.40 (30.32)
28 Rizzuto, Ryan FR PENN 57.42
26.82 57.42 (30.60)
29 Trumbauer, Bret SR Hill School 57.73
27.15 57.73 (30.58)
30 Caetano, Andrew SR SBP 57.74
27.44 57.74 (30.30)
31 De Sousa, Anton SR SBP 57.78
27.31 57.78 (30.47)
31 Ritz, Sam N 9 GA 57.78
27.40 57.78 (30.38)
33 Musselman, Luke FR LB 58.14
27.08 58.14 (31.06)
34 Cooper, Ben Suffield 58.37
27.15 58.37 (31.22)
35 Wheatman, Brian 11 GA 58.60
27.61 58.60 (30.99)
36 Meng, Jackson Peddie 58.67
27.18 58.67 (31.49)
37 Pon, Greg Hackley 59.00
26.76 59.00 (32.24)
38 Nicholas, Paul SR EA 59.94
27.48 59.94 (32.46)
39 Nelligan, Ben FR HS 1:00.40
28.31 1:00.40 (32.09)
40 Moyers, Daniel SR Norfolk 1:00.44
28.66 1:00.44 (31.78)
41 Belledonne, Mar SR Georgetown Prep 1:01.29
27.85 1:01.29 (33.44)
42 Hagiwara, Shun JR Milton 1:01.49
27.99 1:01.49 (33.50)
43 Li, Rex SO Milton 1:03.94
28.75 1:03.94 (35.19)
44 Russell, Henry FR FSS 1:04.22
28.83 1:04.22 (35.39)
45 Sun, Borun SO Riverdale 1:05.52
30.82 1:05.52 (34.70)
46 Phillips, Jakob FR EA 1:05.93
31.73 1:05.93 (34.20)
47 Enriquez, Eric JR SBP 1:06.06
29.09 1:06.06 (36.97)
48 Zurcher, Tim M PC 1:06.51
30.72 1:06.51 (35.79)
49 Kitchell, Brian FR PC 1:06.63
30.04 1:06.63 (36.59)
50 Webster, Robert SO Riverdale 1:06.67
30.90 1:06.67 (35.77)
51 Ahn, Joon SO PENN 1:08.57
30.44 1:08.57 (38.13)
52 Lee, Bobby Perkiomen School 1:09.96
30.44 1:09.96 (39.52)
-- Hong, Kevin SR Rutgers Prep DQ
26.45 DQ (29.75)
-- Tomsuden, Matth SO LB NS
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Sponsor: The Dowzicky Family
MEET: * 1:33.76 2/23/2007 The Peddie School, Peddie
A. Fittin, A. Jacobi, T. Lightbourne, A. Miller
NAT''L PREP: ! 1:32.63 2/12/2011 Baylor School
K Vredeveld, A Yearwood, E Michaels, A Pitman
1:36.88 AA All American
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 GA ''A'' 1:36.63 1:34.75 48
1) Dollard, Meagan R 10 2) McKernan, Shannon E 9
3) Dowzicky, Natalie L 10 4) Zilinskas, Rachel A 11
23.76 47.92 (24.16)
1:11.46 (23.54) 1:34.75 (23.29)
2 EA ''A'' 1:37.16 1:35.63 42
1) Oprey, Tara JR 2) Street, McKenzie FR
3) Tankle, Bernadette SO 4) Baturka, Emily G SR
24.14 48.76 (24.62)
1:12.61 (23.85) 1:35.63 (23.02)
3 Peddie ''A'' 1:36.16 1:35.84 40
1) Nangle, Kendese M 2) McGuirk, Meghan A
3) Follman, Brynne N 4) Mucciarone, Molly F
24.04 48.40 (24.36)
1:12.64 (24.24) 1:35.84 (23.20)
4 Mercersburg ''A'' 1:38.22 1:38.33 38
1) Thompson, Maddi A 12 2) Parowski, Danielle R 12
3) Parowski, Katerina R 9 4) Hamilton, Kelly N 11
24.18 49.04 (24.86)
1:14.02 (24.98) 1:38.33 (24.31)
5 Lawrenceville ''A'' 1:39.23 1:39.03 36
1) Brown, Alex SO 2) Monaghan, Sophia JR
3) Wall, Megan JR 4) Poss, Laura SR
24.73 49.64 (24.91)
1:14.59 (24.95) 1:39.03 (24.44)
6 PC ''A'' 1:39.33 1:39.19 34
1) Wurtz, Meredith C JR 2) Ten Have, Anna SO
3) Mount, Rebecca E SR 4) Garner, Lela D SR
24.38 50.04 (25.66)
1:15.48 (25.44) 1:39.19 (23.71)
=== B - Final ===
7 Reserve ''A'' 1:42.24 1:41.08 30
1) Babbin, Kathryn L JR 2) Andersson, Elisabeth L SO
3) Sarac, Sibel E SO 4) Depew, Caroline G SR
25.29 51.58 (26.29)
1:17.28 (25.70) 1:41.08 (23.80)
8 Suffield ''A'' 1:40.89 1:41.17 26
1) Maggi, Sage 2) Gazis, Katerina
3) Katz, Hannah 4) Strzempko, Anna
25.80 51.08 (25.28)
1:16.20 (25.12) 1:41.17 (24.97)
9 Westtown ''A'' 1:42.05 1:41.93 24
1) Eichelberger, Alyce-Faye F 2) Schick, Stephanie 10
3) Bennett, Ali R 11 4) Schick, Katie 10
25.31 51.06 (25.75)
1:17.02 (25.96) 1:41.93 (24.91)
10 Agnes Irwin ''A'' 1:46.02 1:45.06 22
1) Miller, Catherine SR 2) Hastings, Vivien SR
3) Fox, Lauren JR 4) Pergolini, Morgan SO
26.03 52.31 (26.28)
1:18.93 (26.62) 1:45.06 (26.13)
11 FCS ''A'' 1:46.23 1:45.14 20
1) Greenblatt, Marielle P JR 2) Gillison, Victoria E JR
3) Armstrong, Allegra R JR 4) Flick, Emily K SO
26.73 52.47 (25.74)
1:19.40 (26.93) 1:45.14 (25.74)
12 Hill School ''A'' 1:46.08 1:45.85 18
1) Tompkins, Gigi SO 2) Donado, Renee SR
3) Cossel, Liz SO 4) Marcheskie, Maddison S SO
27.63 54.41 (26.78)
1:21.33 (26.92) 1:45.85 (24.52)
=== C - Final ===
13 Trinity ''A'' 1:46.31 1:46.12 14
1) Robert, Jessica FR 2) Wise, Allie SO
3) McKee, Kelley SO 4) Kuo, Jacqueline SR
26.43 54.25 (27.82)
1:20.39 (26.14) 1:46.12 (25.73)
14 Norfolk ''A'' 1:47.26 1:46.44 10
1) Clagett, Amanda JR 2) Clary, Caroline SO
3) Pyle, Catherine SO 4) Gulick, Lauren SR
26.62 53.15 (26.53)
1:19.82 (26.67) 1:46.44 (26.62)
15 Fhs Varsity ''A'' 1:47.40 1:46.46 8
1) Brendsel, Natalie D JR 2) Lombardo, Anna K
3) Kennedy, Allison M SR 4) Swarts, Rachel M JR
26.45 53.77 (27.32)
1:21.64 (27.87) 1:46.46 (24.82)
16 Milton ''A'' 1:48.43 1:47.15 6
1) Yang, Erin SR 2) Ifill, Kasia JR
3) Gately, Maura SO 4) Iwanicki, Genevieve JR
27.21 53.05 (25.84)
1:20.60 (27.55) 1:47.15 (26.55)
17 Notre Dame ''A'' 1:48.91 1:48.42 4
1) McGeary, Michaela M 2) Mastrangelo, Lexi FR
3) Westlake, Erica SO 4) Burns, Megan M FR
26.44 54.73 (28.29)
1:22.30 (27.57) 1:48.42 (26.12)
18 Poly Prep ''A'' 1:50.12 1:49.20 2
1) Aguirre, Julie JR 2) Duran, Zoe SO
3) Sherry, Dana SR 4) Hart, Briana JR
27.86 55.27 (27.41)
1:22.77 (27.50) 1:49.20 (26.43)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Linsly ''A'' 1:50.25
1) Gavorcik, Danielle SR 2) Bird, Julia SR
3) Weimer, Brie JR 4) Scarpone, Zoe S SO
27.59 55.37 (27.78)
1:24.84 (29.47) 1:50.25 (25.41)
20 George ''A'' 1:51.29
1) Laracy, Sean SR 2) Lessiohadi, Natasja FR
3) Sacchi, Chesa SO 4) Sacchi, Ali SO
29.04 56.11 (27.07)
1:24.38 (28.27) 1:51.29 (26.91)
21 PENN ''A'' 1:52.56
1) Koloski, Elizabeth FR 2) Martinides, Katie SO
3) Landis, Devon JR 4) Campbell, Logan SO
26.81 56.35 (29.54)
1:23.83 (27.48) 1:52.56 (28.73)
21 Baldwin ''A'' 1:52.56
1) Noteware, Maddie 12 2) O''Brien, Emily 10
3) Neuman, Cassidy 10 4) Vu, Vivian 10
28.02 1:03.72 (35.70)
1:24.30 (20.58) 1:52.56 (28.26)
23 Perkiomen School ''A'' 1:54.63
1) Shane, Molly 2) Coslett, Cat
3) Dougherty, Maggie 4) Bade, Marian
28.40 57.35 (28.95)
1:25.94 (28.59) 1:54.63 (28.69)
24 Riverdale ''A'' 2:00.45
1) Silver, Harlie JR 2) Fisher, Sophie FR
3) Mistri, Alessandra SO 4) Sciabica, Sophia SR
30.04 1:00.83 (30.79)
1:29.74 (28.91) 2:00.45 (30.71)
-- Hill School ''B'' 1:55.00 X
1) Robbins, Alexzandria SO 2) Sakuma, Maho SR
3) Woodcock, Emma SR 4) Colona, Addy SR
28.19 57.54 (29.35)
1:26.79 (29.25) 1:55.00 (28.21)
-- Peddie ''B'' 1:43.29 X
1) Yau, Melissa L 2) Raplee, Jillian M
3) Wilt, Mackenzie A 4) Fago, Katie A
26.12 52.29 (26.17)
1:18.00 (25.71) 1:43.29 (25.29)
-- Suffield ''B'' 1:46.63 X
1) Kelly, Eleanor 2) Hudson, Emily
3) Haywood, Jillian 4) Hayden, Lindsay
28.34 54.51 (26.17)
1:20.64 (26.13) 1:46.63 (25.99)
-- Norfolk ''B'' 1:52.11 X
1) Gill, Elizabeth SO 2) Gusentine, Mary SO
3) Vest, Taylor SR 4) Pecsok, Elizabeth SR
27.60 54.84 (27.24)
1:23.64 (28.80) 1:52.11 (28.47)
-- Reserve ''B'' 1:49.54 X
1) Andersson, Elisabeth L SO 2) Wells, Inga SR
3) Gaspar, Hannah JR 4) Heyd, Emily JR
27.01 55.63 (28.62)
1:22.50 (26.87) 1:49.54 (27.04)
-- PC ''B'' 1:49.08 X
1) Cowhey, Liz 2) Hirshberg, Marion SR
3) Braun, Glynis SO 4) Beck, Amanda SO
-- Mercersburg ''B'' 1:42.74 X
1) Selznick, Becca E 9 2) Lundgren, Renee R 11
3) Selznick, Leah A 12 4) Lutz, Hannah D 12
26.12 51.60 (25.48)
1:17.40 (25.80) 1:42.74 (25.34)
-- GA ''B'' 1:48.20 X
1) Loughlin, Katie S 10 2) Heyse, Angel M 12
3) Wein, Alex 12 4) Test, Lyssa P 12
1:21.63 1:48.20 (26.57)
-- Notre Dame ''B'' 1:58.16 X
1) McGeary, Michaela M 2) Westlake, Erica SO
3) Mastrangelo, Lexi FR 4) Burns, Megan M FR
29.99 1:00.75 (30.76)
1:30.54 (29.79) 1:58.16 (27.62)
-- Agnes Irwin ''B'' 1:52.74 X
1) Roland, Jenna SO 2) Bhagat, Nishi FR
3) DiNubile, Emily FR 4) Habenicht, Cawood FR
28.24 57.45 (29.21)
1:33.50 (36.05) 1:52.74 (19.24)
-- Lawrenceville ''B'' 1:49.55 X
1) Tuan, Susanna SR 2) Kuckreja, Shivani SR
3) Carter, Kirstin SO 4) Li, Michelle JR
27.69 54.62 (26.93)
1:21.62 (27.00) 1:49.55 (27.93)
-- EA ''B'' 1:42.47 X
1) Baturka, Sarah E 2) Street, McKenzie FR
3) O''Reilly, Maddie 4) Vadot, Emma J FR
25.04 49.46 (24.42)
1:16.37 (26.91) 1:42.47 (26.10)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Sponsor: The Zettlemoyer Family
MEET: * 1:22.70 2/1/1992 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY
NAT''L PREP: ! 1:22.70 2/21/1992 Mercersburg Academy
B Craft, Z Gipson, G Mewett, G Gipson
1:25.51 AA All American
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Peddie ''A'' 1:25.28 1:24.76 48
1) Park, Patrick H 2) Rosen, Alex J
3) Davis, Forrest L 4) Wong, Jeremy C
21.59 42.95 (21.36)
1:04.01 (21.06) 1:24.76 (20.75)
2 PC ''A'' 1:26.05 1:24.88 42
1) McGoldrick, Connor SO 2) Wood, Harry SR
3) Wurtz, Bobby SR 4) Willis, Jamal JR
21.71 43.40 (21.69)
1:04.54 (21.14) 1:24.88 (20.34)
3 GA ''A'' 1:26.43 1:26.50 40
1) Sjoholm, Adam A 12 2) Glendinning, Nelson K 12
3) Dowzicky, Carl W 12 4) Frayler, Arthur D 12
21.75 42.92 (21.17)
1:04.90 (21.98) 1:26.50 (21.60)
4 Lawrenceville ''A'' 1:26.56 1:26.56 38
1) Chearavanont, Korawad SR 2) Jokubaitis, Brad SR
3) Madero, Pedro SR 4) Grune, Steve SR
22.75 44.07 (21.32)
1:05.53 (21.46) 1:26.56 (21.03)
5 HS ''A'' 1:26.59 1:26.82 36
1) O''Prey, Connor SR 2) McGrath, Dan SO
3) Ryan, Jimmy SR 4) Luminais, Matt SR
21.71 43.61 (21.90)
1:05.58 (21.97) 1:26.82 (21.24)
6 Mercersburg ''A'' 1:28.19 1:28.19 34
1) Shivers, Kevin M 11 2) Owlett, Carson E 11
3) Brown, Eric C 12 4) von Jouanne, Scott B 12
22.64 44.49 (21.85)
1:07.29 (22.80) 1:28.19 (20.90)
=== B - Final ===
7 Norfolk ''A'' 1:29.38 1:28.47 30
1) Kaskel, Jacob SO 2) Mueller, Brandon SR
3) Tennant, Will JR 4) Leach, Ben SR
22.46 44.81 (22.35)
1:07.15 (22.34) 1:28.47 (21.32)
8 Malvern Prep ''A'' 1:28.70 1:28.51 26
1) Dresden, Eric SO 2) Cary, Chris SO
3) Coffey, Patrick FR 4) Salinas, MP JR
22.92 44.74 (21.82)
1:07.42 (22.68) 1:28.51 (21.09)
9 LB ''A'' 1:29.16 1:28.52 24
1) James, Cameron T SR 2) Clancy, JP P SO
3) Moreno, Dan SO 4) McGarvey, Connor M SR
21.79 44.34 (22.55)
1:06.70 (22.36) 1:28.52 (21.82)
10 WFS ''A'' 1:29.53 1:28.98 22
1) Switzer, Zach D 11 2) Allen, Heath D 12
3) Hoffman, Nick C 12 4) Bondurant, Bear M 11
22.30 44.57 (22.27)
1:07.01 (22.44) 1:28.98 (21.97)
11 Suffield ''A'' 1:28.82 1:29.31 20
1) Murad, Bryce 2) Magoon, Seth
3) Ifill, Kaison 4) Michel, Alex
22.65 44.03 (21.38)
1:06.67 (22.64) 1:29.31 (22.64)
12 Georgetown Prep ''A'' 1:31.21 1:31.46 18
1) Vissering, Carsten H FR 2) Goldstein, Brandon T FR
3) Lin, Adrian J FR 4) Goddard, Grant E FR
23.26 46.09 (22.83)
1:08.87 (22.78) 1:31.46 (22.59)
=== C - Final ===
13 MSJ ''A'' 1:32.94 1:31.29 14
1) Sanchez, Andrew E FR 2) Ganley, Connor B FR
3) Dunnignan, Connor JR 4) McKissick, Andrew P JR
22.58 45.25 (22.67)
1:08.68 (23.43) 1:31.29 (22.61)
14 EA ''A'' 1:34.36 1:33.31 10
1) Leidheiser, Kyle SR 2) Achuff, Jameson JR
3) McShane, Cullen FR 4) Forgash, Jack SR
22.77 45.74 (22.97)
1:09.99 (24.25) 1:33.31 (23.32)
15 FCS ''A'' 1:34.11 1:33.63 8
1) Hitt, Andrew L JR 2) Goodman, Ollie JR
3) Weinberg, Matt SR 4) Flick, Alex S SR
23.98 46.73 (22.75)
1:10.19 (23.46) 1:33.63 (23.44)
16 Fhs Varsity ''A'' 1:34.66 1:33.85 6
1) Chang, Jonah JR 2) Waters, Nick R SR
3) DeMocker, Brian R SR 4) Ikeda, Rob C SR
23.42 47.57 (24.15)
1:10.76 (23.19) 1:33.85 (23.09)
17 PENN ''A'' 1:35.49 1:34.82 4
1) Yoskin, Jon SR 2) Gorab, Nick JR
3) DeMartin, Robert SR 4) Gordon, Andrew SO
23.25 47.13 (23.88)
1:11.42 (24.29) 1:34.82 (23.40)
18 Linsly ''A'' 1:35.62 1:35.93 2
1) Reardon, Chris JR 2) Joseph, Michael SR
3) Bastian, Drew E FR 4) Hamm, Zach J JR
24.90 48.87 (23.97)
1:12.99 (24.12) 1:35.93 (22.94)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Hackley ''A'' 1:35.69
1) Curran, Tyler 2) Bostrom, Erik
3) Patapis, Peter 4) Blackburn, John
24.50 48.63 (24.13)
1:12.91 (24.28) 1:35.69 (22.78)
20 Trinity ''A'' 1:35.78
1) Pinzon, Tyler SO 2) Carlon, Danny JR
3) Reynolds, Will SO 4) Yeo, Maxwell Z JR
23.74 48.62 (24.88)
1:12.82 (24.20) 1:35.78 (22.96)
21 Hill School ''A'' 1:35.79
1) Thomas, Richard SR 2) Metz, Zander SR
3) Ravenel, Gil JR 4) Trumbauer, Brett SR
23.58 47.81 (24.23)
1:11.69 (23.88) 1:35.79 (24.10)
22 Perkiomen School ''A'' 1:36.14
1) Sierra Cosme, Juan 2) Khvan, Artur
3) Cheng, Benny 4) Bade, Connor
24.57 48.95 (24.38)
1:12.85 (23.90) 1:36.14 (23.29)
23 Milton ''A'' 1:36.50
1) Inumaru, Yuta JR 2) Ellis, Josh JR
3) Zhang, Eric SO 4) Trippe, Brian SR
24.85 48.26 (23.41)
1:11.75 (23.49) 1:36.50 (24.75)
24 SBP ''A'' 1:37.46
1) Mulholland, Gavin SR 2) Philemon, David SR
3) Caetano, Andrew SR 4) Tassie, Dennis SR
24.68 49.08 (24.40)
1:13.62 (24.54) 1:37.46 (23.84)
25 Rutgers Prep ''A'' 1:38.46
1) Del Buono, Joe FR 2) Costa, Todd SR
3) Mangier, Tim SO 4) Hong, Kevin SR
23.36 50.84 (27.48)
1:15.78 (24.94) 1:38.46 (22.68)
26 Poly Prep ''A'' 1:39.21
1) Spinelli, Eddie SO 2) McCurvin, Matt FR
3) Benya, Robbie SO 4) Clark, Peter FR
23.38 49.13 (25.75)
1:14.41 (25.28) 1:39.21 (24.80)
27 George ''A'' 1:40.21
1) Halpin, Keenan SR 2) Silverman, Bryan SR
3) Hillegas, Fritz FR 4) Loescher, Grant SO
23.95 49.97 (26.02)
1:16.87 (26.90) 1:40.21 (23.34)
28 Reserve ''A'' 1:40.43
1) Ainikkal, John JR 2) Dietrich, Andrew SR
3) Ly, Kevin JR 4) Depew, Jonathan G SO
29.19 54.07 (24.88)
1:16.63 (22.56) 1:40.43 (23.80)
29 Riverdale ''A'' 1:42.30
1) Sun, Borun SO 2) Kaye, William SO
3) Kutscher, Andrew SO 4) Weisman, Alexander JR
26.30 51.33 (25.03)
1:16.68 (25.35) 1:42.30 (25.62)
30 Valley Forge MA ''A'' 1:49.33
1) Shipton, Ryan SR 2) Shi, Xiang FR
3) Lei, Kaiyi FR 4) Chen, Jersey JR
25.93 52.99 (27.06)
1:22.55 (29.56) 1:49.33 (26.78)
-- Hill School ''B'' 1:39.99 X
1) McClung, Andy SO 2) An, Will JR
3) Lawrence, Henry SR 4) Lvov, Phil SR
24.40 50.97 (26.57)
1:15.90 (24.93) 1:39.99 (24.09)
-- SBP ''B'' 1:43.08 X
1) De Sousa, Antonio SR 2) Del Rios, Isaiah SR
3) Enriquez, Eric JR 4) Mulholland, Jonathan SO
25.20 51.41 (26.21)
1:18.49 (27.08) 1:43.08 (24.59)
-- Suffield ''B'' 1:37.73 X
1) Nelson, Jono 2) McDermott, Riggs
3) Downes, Dylan 4) Cooper, Ben
23.44 47.74 (24.30)
1:13.90 (26.16) 1:37.73 (23.83)
-- HS ''B'' 1:32.51 X
1) House, JJ JR 2) Zhang, Alex SO
3) Somers, Pat JR 4) Nelligan, Ben FR
23.59 46.14 (22.55)
1:09.02 (22.88) 1:32.51 (23.49)
-- EA ''B'' 1:42.03 X
1) Nicholas, Paul SR 2) Patterson, Will
3) Ladha, Qays K 4) Niu, Michael JR
25.26 51.47 (26.21)
1:17.25 (25.78) 1:42.03 (24.78)
-- Linsly ''B'' 1:39.65 X
1) Lee, Isaac JR 2) McNeil, Liam FR
3) Uraco, Adam SR 4) Thompson, Cameron M FR
25.46 50.22 (24.76)
1:14.82 (24.60) 1:39.65 (24.83)
-- FCS ''B'' 1:40.87 X
1) Mourelatos, Aris Z FR 2) Yarnell, David SR
3) Cassidy, Ryan W JR 4) Henry, Jerry R FR
24.58 50.08 (25.50)
1:14.96 (24.88) 1:40.87 (25.91)
-- LB ''B'' 1:31.56 X
1) Cassady, Sean SR 2) Breschi, Nick A JR
3) Mitchell, Michael C JR 4) Hoelting, Zachary S FR
23.91 45.83 (21.92)
1:08.68 (22.85) 1:31.56 (22.88)
-- Norfolk ''B'' 1:36.04 X
1) Spivey, Charlie SO 2) Glasser, Ross SR
3) Sykes, Jimmy SR 4) Jones, Greg SR
23.82 47.99 (24.17)
1:12.90 (24.91) 1:36.04 (23.14)
-- Peddie ''B'' 1:31.68 X
1) Han, Zhongtian 2) Semenuk, Wyatt C
3) Orlowski-Scherer, Jack L 4) Wu, Adrian C
23.18 45.06 (21.88)
1:09.19 (24.13) 1:31.68 (22.49)
-- Lawrenceville ''B'' 1:34.15 X
1) Merino, Mark SR 2) Blake, Eben JR
3) Wright, Jordan JR 4) Elizalde, Patxi JR
23.18 46.91 (23.73)
1:09.96 (23.05) 1:34.15 (24.19)
-- PC ''B'' 1:40.97 X
1) Karpf, Jared JR 2) Kelly, Kevin JR
3) Kitchell, Brian FR 4) Lordi, Michael JR
26.66 51.65 (24.99)
1:17.60 (25.95) 1:40.97 (23.37)
-- Malvern Prep ''B'' 1:33.70 X
1) Fronczak, Brandon FR 2) Calvaresi, Peter FR
3) Fisher, Stev SR 4) Thomas, Hadid SO
24.48 47.14 (22.66)
1:10.80 (23.66) 1:33.70 (22.90)
-- Riverdale ''B'' 1:47.64 X
1) Glas, Aaron I 8 2) Nelson, Max SO
3) Jones, Hayden FR 4) Straus, Alexander SO
28.03 55.75 (27.72)
1:22.09 (26.34) 1:47.64 (25.55)
-- Milton ''B'' 1:40.70 X
1) Low, Derek SO 2) Belnavis, Zach SR
3) Li, Rex SO 4) Kennedy, Vincent SR
25.80 50.87 (25.07)
1:15.45 (24.58) 1:40.70 (25.25)
-- GA ''B'' 1:32.69 X
1) Davis, Kashta A 9 2) Ohliger, Joshua A 12
3) Burkhart, Bobby 12 4) Blood, Eric P 11
23.42 46.85 (23.43)
1:10.19 (23.34) 1:32.69 (22.50)
-- Mercersburg ''B'' NS
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Sponsor: The Palopoli Family
MEET: * 49.76 2/1/1988 Grace Cornelius Sloan Pittman, Baldwin / Baylo
NAT''L PREP: ! 48.39 2/13/2010 Missy Franklin, Regis Jesuit
50.29 JR LC Jr Champs.
50.88 AA All American
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Dollard, Meagan 10 GA 51.68 51.31 24
24.54 51.31 (26.77)
2 Yoshimura, Val 9 Baldwin 51.74 51.35 21
25.03 51.35 (26.32)
3 McKernan, Shann 9 GA 52.31 51.98 20
24.91 51.98 (27.07)
4 Mucciarone, Mol Peddie 52.02 52.08 19
24.82 52.08 (27.26)
5 Garner, Lela D SR PC 52.82 52.09 18
25.32 52.09 (26.77)
6 Thompson, Maddi 12 Mercersburg 52.71 52.45 17
25.26 52.45 (27.19)
=== B - Final ===
7 Tankle, Bernade SO EA 53.92 53.10 15
25.56 53.10 (27.54)
8 Depew, Caroline SR Reserve 53.52 53.41 13
25.92 53.41 (27.49)
9 Parowski, Danie 12 Mercersburg 54.08 53.58 12
25.83 53.58 (27.75)
10 Wurtz, Meredith JR PC 53.70 53.66 11
26.08 53.66 (27.58)
11 Schroeder, Emil Peddie 54.12 54.21 10
26.20 54.21 (28.01)
12 Follman, Brynne Peddie 53.98 54.31 9
25.97 54.31 (28.34)
=== C - Final ===
13 Barber, Ariel R SO PC 55.26 53.70 7
25.71 53.70 (27.99)
14 Decker, Lauren SR EA 54.49 54.03 5
25.64 54.03 (28.39)
15 Strzempko, Anna Suffield 54.42 54.57 4
26.21 54.57 (28.36)
16 Marcheskie, Mad SO Hill School 55.13 54.93 3
26.24 54.93 (28.69)
17 Klei, Lauren SO PENN 55.46 55.22 2
26.32 55.22 (28.90)
18 Selznick, Becca 9 Mercersburg 55.34 55.84 1
26.73 55.84 (29.11)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Kearley, Megan 12 Mercersburg 55.48
26.74 55.48 (28.74)
20 Lutz, Hannah D 12 Mercersburg 55.72
27.07 55.72 (28.65)
21 Schick, Katie 10 Westtown 55.78
26.67 55.78 (29.11)
22 Smith, Emily C 10 GA 56.16
26.56 56.16 (29.60)
23 Parowski, Kater 9 Mercersburg 56.25
26.59 56.25 (29.66)
24 Vadot, Emma J FR EA 56.52
27.10 56.52 (29.42)
25 Harrity, Briann 11 GA 56.69
27.62 56.69 (29.07)
26 Wilt, Mackenzie Peddie 56.72
27.40 56.72 (29.32)
27 Brendsel, Natal JR Fhs Varsity 56.87
27.44 56.87 (29.43)
28 Long, Kelly A 9 MDSA 56.89
27.03 56.89 (29.86)
29 Schick, Stephan 10 Westtown 56.93
26.97 56.93 (29.96)
30 McGeary, Michae Notre Dame 56.94
27.03 56.94 (29.91)
31 Clagett, Amanda JR Norfolk 57.21
27.36 57.21 (29.85)
32 Monaghan, Sophi JR Lawrenceville 57.60
28.16 57.60 (29.44)
33 Miller, Catheri SR Agnes Irwin 57.61
27.30 57.61 (30.31)
34 Gulick, Lauren SR Norfolk 57.64
27.69 57.64 (29.95)
34 Flick, Emily K SO FCS 57.64
27.26 57.64 (30.38)
36 Gazis, Katerina Suffield 57.72
27.69 57.72 (30.03)
37 Carter, Kirstin SO Lawrenceville 57.82
28.19 57.82 (29.63)
38 Ten Have, Anna SO PC 57.86
26.90 57.86 (30.96)
39 O''Reilly, Maddi EA 57.96
27.95 57.96 (30.01)
40 Ochsner, Anna SO EA 58.18
27.92 58.18 (30.26)
41 Hayden, Lindsay Suffield 58.20
28.03 58.20 (30.17)
42 Beck, Amanda SO PC 58.25
28.18 58.25 (30.07)
43 Clary, Caroline SO Norfolk 58.58
28.11 58.58 (30.47)
44 Hudson, Emily Suffield 58.63
28.28 58.63 (30.35)
44 Begley, Amanda 10 Mercersburg 58.63
27.92 58.63 (30.71)
46 Haywood, Jillia Suffield 58.69
27.69 58.69 (31.00)
47 Pergolini, Morg SO Agnes Irwin 58.75
28.26 58.75 (30.49)
48 Karbach, Sasha 12 Mercersburg 58.96
27.87 58.96 (31.09)
49 Parker, Elske SR Norfolk 58.99
28.48 58.99 (30.51)
50 Sarac, Sibel E SO Reserve 59.13
28.01 59.13 (31.12)
51 Tuan, Susanna SR Lawrenceville 59.16
28.01 59.16 (31.15)
52 Rahming, Crysta 9 Mercersburg 59.22
28.63 59.22 (30.59)
53 Hough, Rosie L 12 Mercersburg 59.66
28.31 59.66 (31.35)
53 Iyer, Annam SO Lawrenceville 59.66
28.52 59.66 (31.14)
55 Isom, Gabrielle FR Riverdale 59.73
28.60 59.73 (31.13)
56 Sandercock, Kri SR Reserve 1:00.16
28.59 1:00.16 (31.57)
57 Landis, Devon JR PENN 1:00.25
29.09 1:00.25 (31.16)
58 Cousounis, Nico FR PC 1:00.50
29.62 1:00.50 (30.88)
59 McKee, Kelley SO Trinity 1:00.77
29.38 1:00.77 (31.39)
60 Kay, Jennifer A Peddie 1:01.14
29.31 1:01.14 (31.83)
61 Hart, Briana JR Poly Prep 1:01.22
28.76 1:01.22 (32.46)
62 O''Brien, Emily 10 Baldwin 1:01.23
29.10 1:01.23 (32.13)
63 Stein, Molly SR SS 1:01.40
29.55 1:01.40 (31.85)
64 Lawlor, Bridie 11 GA 1:01.43
29.57 1:01.43 (31.86)
65 Test, Lyssa P 12 GA 1:01.71
29.05 1:01.71 (32.66)
66 Lombardo, Anna Fhs Varsity 1:02.27
28.88 1:02.27 (33.39)
66 Gately, Maura SO Milton 1:02.27
28.83 1:02.27 (33.44)
68 Habenicht, Cawo FR Agnes Irwin 1:02.31
29.17 1:02.31 (33.14)
69 Curtis, Liz JR Poly Prep 1:02.45
29.97 1:02.45 (32.48)
70 Vadot, Chloe SR EA 1:02.48
29.75 1:02.48 (32.73)
71 Robbins, Alexza SO Hill School 1:02.51
29.42 1:02.51 (33.09)
72 Holmes, Ellie FR Agnes Irwin 1:02.75
30.10 1:02.75 (32.65)
73 Wells, Inga SR Reserve 1:03.20
30.20 1:03.20 (33.00)
74 Dighe, Zui S Peddie 1:03.27
29.77 1:03.27 (33.50)
74 Andress, Siobha 9 GA 1:03.27
30.52 1:03.27 (32.75)
76 Mahoney, Maddie FR PC 1:03.35
77 McPherson, Clun SO EA 1:03.52
29.78 1:03.52 (33.74)
78 Platonova, Liz 10 GA 1:03.67
30.38 1:03.67 (33.29)
79 Colona, Mia FR Hill School 1:04.01
30.93 1:04.01 (33.08)
80 Cervera, Alessa Peddie 1:04.40
30.14 1:04.40 (34.26)
81 Mistri, Alessan SO Riverdale 1:04.75
31.10 1:04.75 (33.65)
81 Wein, Alex 12 GA 1:04.75
30.51 1:04.75 (34.24)
83 Chapkovich, Amy SR FCS 1:05.69
31.39 1:05.69 (34.30)
84 Freeman, Mary K SR PENN 1:05.93
32.00 1:05.93 (33.93)
85 Vu, Vivian 10 Baldwin 1:06.27
31.02 1:06.27 (35.25)
86 Rosen Fondahn, JR Hill School 1:06.44
32.03 1:06.44 (34.41)
87 King, Collette JR PENN 1:06.74
32.17 1:06.74 (34.57)
88 Rathod, Anisha JR Lawrenceville 1:07.05
31.07 1:07.05 (35.98)
89 Perreira, Jessi SR Riverdale 1:07.25
31.37 1:07.25 (35.88)
90 Miller, Jessica FR FCS 1:07.87
32.08 1:07.87 (35.79)
91 Wagner, Katheri Notre Dame 1:08.05
31.79 1:08.05 (36.26)
92 Martinides, Kat SO PENN 1:08.22
31.76 1:08.22 (36.46)
93 Doan, Cherie SO PC 1:08.24
32.77 1:08.24 (35.47)
93 Burnett, Margar 11 Mercersburg 1:08.24
32.22 1:08.24 (36.02)
95 Fisher, Sophie FR Riverdale 1:08.78
32.16 1:08.78 (36.62)
96 Haggerty, Laura Notre Dame 1:08.85
97 Sciabica, Sophi SR Riverdale 1:08.96
31.90 1:08.96 (37.06)
98 Weinberg, Emili SO FCS 1:10.06
33.35 1:10.06 (36.71)
99 Pitarresi, Abbe SO PENN 1:11.76
33.75 1:11.76 (38.01)
100 Lawson, Fiona E JR FCS 1:16.44
35.76 1:16.44 (40.68)
-- Hastings, Vivie SR Agnes Irwin DFS
-- Robert, Jessica FR Trinity NS
-- Diaz, Katherine SO Riverdale NS
-- Okoth, Nora C SR Fhs Varsity NS
-- Klena, Sarah SO Norfolk NS
-- Levit, Jessica 8 Baldwin NS
-- Stern, Julia B FR FCS NS
-- McDonald, Kelle 10 MDSA NS
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Sponsor: The Black Family
MEET: * 43.93 2/1/1991 GUSTAVO BORGES, Bolles
NAT''L PREP: ! 43.43 2/15/1992 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier
44.99 JR LC Jr Champs.
45.55 AA All American
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sjoholm, Adam A 12 GA 46.53 46.17 24
22.46 46.17 (23.71)
2 Wong, Jeremy C Peddie 45.64 46.32 21
22.26 46.32 (24.06)
3 von Jouanne, Sc 12 Mercersburg 46.51 46.59 20
22.23 46.59 (24.36)
4 Willis, Jamal E JR PC 46.88 47.09 19
31.49 47.09 (15.60)
5 James, Cameron SR LB 47.30 47.19 18
22.95 47.19 (24.24)
6 Rosen, Alex J Peddie 47.53 47.37 17
22.88 47.37 (24.49)
=== B - Final ===
7 Salinas, MP JR Malvern Prep 47.67 47.38 15
22.88 47.38 (24.50)
8 Leach, Ben SR Norfolk 48.31 47.42 13
22.33 47.42 (25.09)
9 Luminais, Matt SR HS 47.84 47.43 12
22.92 47.43 (24.51)
10 Glendinning, Ne 12 GA 47.72 47.64 11
22.73 47.64 (24.91)
11 Jameson, Jimmy JR HS 47.77 48.18 10
22.51 48.18 (25.67)
12 Goddard, Grant FR Georgetown Prep 48.17 48.25 9
22.93 48.25 (25.32)
=== C - Final ===
13 Wurtz, Bobby SR PC 49.04 48.02 7
23.52 48.02 (24.50)
14 Wood, Harry H SR PC 49.07 48.40 5
23.63 48.40 (24.77)
15 McGrath, Dan SO HS 48.99 49.05 4
23.30 49.05 (25.75)
16 Moreno, Dan SO LB 48.97 49.06 3
23.83 49.06 (25.23)
17 Magoon, Seth Suffield 49.02 49.13 2
23.35 49.13 (25.78)
18 Leidheiser, Kyl SR EA 49.11 49.61 1
23.47 49.61 (26.14)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 McGarvey, Conno SR LB 49.13
23.45 49.13 (25.68)
20 Lin, Adrian J FR Georgetown Prep 49.27
23.66 49.27 (25.61)
21 Chearavanont, K SR Lawrenceville 49.51
23.31 49.51 (26.20)
22 Shivers, Kevin 11 Mercersburg 49.95
23.68 49.95 (26.27)
23 Semenuk, Wyatt Peddie 50.02
23.86 50.02 (26.16)
24 Cary, Chris SO Malvern Prep 50.15
23.84 50.15 (26.31)
25 Kaskel, Jacob SO Norfolk 50.27
24.63 50.27 (25.64)
26 Chang, Jonah JR Fhs Varsity 50.28
24.07 50.28 (26.21)
27 Cassady, Sean SR LB 50.48
24.37 50.48 (26.11)
28 Bondurant, Bear 11 WFS 50.70
24.48 50.70 (26.22)
29 Mitchell, Micha JR LB 50.77
24.44 50.77 (26.33)
30 Zhang, Alex SO HS 50.80
23.89 50.80 (26.91)
31 Blackburn, John Hackley 50.86
24.09 50.86 (26.77)
32 Sanchez, Andrew FR MSJ 51.06
24.03 51.06 (27.03)
33 Michel, Alex Suffield 51.10
24.33 51.10 (26.77)
34 Valente, Jake W SR PENN 51.17
24.55 51.17 (26.62)
35 Dresden, Eric SO Malvern Prep 51.18
24.37 51.18 (26.81)
36 Davis, Kashta A 9 GA 51.26
24.09 51.26 (27.17)
37 Nelson, Jono Suffield 51.39
24.28 51.39 (27.11)
38 Calvaresi, Pete FR Malvern Prep 51.44
24.94 51.44 (26.50)
39 Blood, Eric P 11 GA 51.74
24.96 51.74 (26.78)
40 Wright, Jordan JR Lawrenceville 52.05
25.13 52.05 (26.92)
41 Gwinn, Danny JR MSJ 52.14
24.62 52.14 (27.52)
42 House, JJ JR HS 52.15
24.61 52.15 (27.54)
43 Bade, Connor Perkiomen School 52.19
24.81 52.19 (27.38)
44 Hitt, Andrew L JR FCS 52.28
24.93 52.28 (27.35)
45 Bernhardt, Tayl SO LB 52.35
24.96 52.35 (27.39)
46 Goodman, Ollie JR FCS 52.36
25.07 52.36 (27.29)
47 Jones, Greg SR Norfolk 52.44
25.08 52.44 (27.36)
48 Farkouh, Matt SO Lawrenceville 52.45
24.73 52.45 (27.72)
49 Rizzuto, Ryan FR PENN 52.48
25.09 52.48 (27.39)
50 Allen, Jordan C 9 Mercersburg 52.53
25.00 52.53 (27.53)
51 Kynoch, Cole JR Georgetown Prep 52.58
25.69 52.58 (26.89)
52 Tassie, Dennis SR SBP 52.81
25.00 52.81 (27.81)
53 Hulbert, Jonath SO MSJ 52.83
25.72 52.83 (27.11)
54 Waters, Nick R SR Fhs Varsity 52.86
25.37 52.86 (27.49)
55 McClung, Andy SO Hill School 52.93
25.19 52.93 (27.74)
56 Nelligan, Ben FR HS 53.03
25.55 53.03 (27.48)
57 DeMocker, Brian SR Fhs Varsity 53.10
25.72 53.10 (27.38)
58 Gordon, Andrew SO PENN 53.11
25.62 53.11 (27.49)
58 Pyle, Nathan SR Norfolk 53.11
25.85 53.11 (27.26)
60 Ohliger, Joshua 12 GA 53.12
25.60 53.12 (27.52)
61 Rodeo, Scott SO Riverdale 53.21
25.34 53.21 (27.87)
62 Ainikkal, John JR Reserve 53.23
25.39 53.23 (27.84)
63 Orlowski-Schere Peddie 53.30
25.85 53.30 (27.45)
64 Cornell, Matt JR Malvern Prep 53.35
15.95 53.35 (37.40)
65 Thompson, Camer FR Linsly 53.44
25.40 53.44 (28.04)
66 Ravenel, Gil JR Hill School 53.69
25.89 53.69 (27.80)
67 Elizalde, Patxi JR Lawrenceville 53.75
25.45 53.75 (28.30)
68 Mulholland, Gav SR SBP 53.84
26.27 53.84 (27.57)
69 Orts, Emmett FR FSS 54.19
26.30 54.19 (27.89)
70 Ly, Kevin JR Reserve 54.20
25.63 54.20 (28.57)
71 Gorab, Nick JR PENN 54.23
25.92 54.23 (28.31)
72 Forgash, Jack SR EA 54.31
25.91 54.31 (28.40)
73 Ault, Colin S SR MSJ 54.59
26.46 54.59 (28.13)
74 Wojcik, Zach SO SBP 54.80
25.73 54.80 (29.07)
75 Christoph, Carl SO PC 54.84
25.62 54.84 (29.22)
76 Lanetti, Matt FR Malvern Prep 54.86
26.03 54.86 (28.83)
77 Bastian, Drew E FR Linsly 55.36
26.29 55.36 (29.07)
78 Robinson, Ryan JR Malvern Prep 55.41
25.68 55.41 (29.73)
79 Philemon, David SR SBP 55.58
25.94 55.58 (29.64)
80 Kelly, Kevin JR PC 55.62
27.26 55.62 (28.36)
81 Kaye, William SO Riverdale 55.63
26.53 55.63 (29.10)
82 Spencer, Todd JR Georgetown Prep 55.75
25.81 55.75 (29.94)
83 Clark, Peter FR Poly Prep 55.83
26.87 55.83 (28.96)
84 Zhang, Tony FR Hill School 55.87
26.44 55.87 (29.43)
85 Benya, Robbie SO Poly Prep 56.05
26.57 56.05 (29.48)
86 Kelly, Liam D 9 GA 56.36
27.33 56.36 (29.03)
87 DeMartin, Rober SR PENN 56.40
27.58 56.40 (28.82)
88 Webster, Robert SO Riverdale 56.80
26.78 56.80 (30.02)
89 An, Will JR Hill School 57.01
27.22 57.01 (29.79)
90 Yarnell, David SR FCS 57.05
26.38 57.05 (30.67)
91 Trippe, Brian SR Milton 57.17
27.06 57.17 (30.11)
92 Hogan, Greg SR CHA 57.32
26.72 57.32 (30.60)
93 Enriquez, Eric JR SBP 57.35
27.62 57.35 (29.73)
94 Kutscher, Andre SO Riverdale 57.39
27.45 57.39 (29.94)
95 Phillips, Jakob FR EA 57.49
28.19 57.49 (29.30)
96 Kula, Owen FR PENN 57.51
28.60 57.51 (28.91)
97 Felgoise, Brett 11 GA 57.62
27.65 57.62 (29.97)
98 Ladha, Qays K EA 57.91
15.41 57.91 (42.50)
99 Mulholland, Jon SO SBP 58.43
27.81 58.43 (30.62)
100 McCurvin, Matt FR Poly Prep 58.49
101 Sun, Borun SO Riverdale 58.60
27.87 58.60 (30.73)
102 Straus, Alexand SO Riverdale 58.61
27.06 58.61 (31.55)
103 Black, Ryan 11 GA 58.68
27.29 58.68 (31.39)
104 Abrevaya, AJ 9 GA 58.72
27.70 58.72 (31.02)
105 Downes, Dylan Suffield 58.80
27.87 58.80 (30.93)
106 Karpf, Jared JR PC 59.16
27.56 59.16 (31.60)
107 Jones, Hayden FR Riverdale 59.46
28.37 59.46 (31.09)
108 Kennedy, Vincen SR Milton 59.67
27.53 59.67 (32.14)
109 Gill, Austin 9 GA 1:00.14
28.54 1:00.14 (31.60)
110 Yahalomi, Danie SO FCS 1:00.16
28.62 1:00.16 (31.54)
111 Sproul, Charlie SO PENN 1:00.52
27.97 1:00.52 (32.55)
112 Ahn, Joon SO PENN 1:00.83
28.37 1:00.83 (32.46)
113 Eberwine, Paul SO PC 1:04.85
31.04 1:04.85 (33.81)
114 Sultan, Stefan FR FCS 1:08.37
32.36 1:08.37 (36.01)
-- Wilde, Max D Peddie DFS
-- Weisman, Alexan JR Riverdale NS
-- Perry, Trey A SO LB NS
-- Kallenbach, Jon 11 GA NS
-- Ledwith, Patric 9 GA NS
Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Sponsor: The Crippen Family
MEET: * 4:43.60 2/25/2006 Alicia Aemisegger, GA -
NAT''L PREP: ! 4:33.35 2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler, Bishop O''Connel
4:51.09 JR LC Jr Champs.
4:53.20 AA All American
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Zilinskas, Rach 11 GA 4:51.59 4:40.04* 24
26.36 54.61 (28.25)
1:23.08 (28.47) 1:51.49 (28.41)
2:19.86 (28.37) 2:48.20 (28.34)
3:16.27 (28.07) 3:44.28 (28.01)
4:12.54 (28.26) 4:40.04 (27.50)
2 Yang, Carolyn 10 GA 5:02.45 4:57.30 21
26.88 55.80 (28.92)
1:25.22 (29.42) 1:54.91 (29.69)
2:25.10 (30.19) 2:55.49 (30.39)
3:26.23 (30.74) 3:57.04 (30.81)
4:27.80 (30.76) 4:57.30 (29.50)
3 Erwin, Emily W 10 GA 5:01.00 4:57.31 20
27.13 56.75 (29.62)
1:26.73 (29.98) 1:57.43 (30.70)
2:27.91 (30.48) 2:58.17 (30.26)
3:28.36 (30.19) 3:58.63 (30.27)
4:28.66 (30.03) 4:57.31 (28.65)
4 Wall, Alison JR Lawrenceville 5:05.11 5:01.98 19
27.54 57.64 (30.10)
1:28.30 (30.66) 1:58.99 (30.69)
2:29.56 (30.57) 3:00.11 (30.55)
3:30.85 (30.74) 4:01.59 (30.74)
4:32.45 (30.86) 5:01.98 (29.53)
5 Bonfield, Carri FR PENN 5:07.10 5:05.62 18
27.44 57.52 (30.08)
1:28.22 (30.70) 1:59.28 (31.06)
2:30.07 (30.79) 3:01.37 (31.30)
3:32.57 (31.20) 4:03.95 (31.38)
4:35.63 (31.68) 5:05.62 (29.99)
6 Price, Meghan SR Agnes Irwin 5:08.02 5:09.35 17
29.05 59.89 (30.84)
1:31.09 (31.20) 2:02.21 (31.12)
2:33.47 (31.26) 3:04.71 (31.24)
3:35.84 (31.13) 4:07.11 (31.27)
4:38.60 (31.49) 5:09.35 (30.75)
=== B - Final ===
7 Babbin, Kathryn JR Reserve 5:12.66 5:04.73 15
27.86 57.59 (29.73)
1:27.93 (30.34) 1:58.88 (30.95)
2:29.79 (30.91) 3:00.74 (30.95)
3:32.07 (31.33) 4:03.37 (31.30)
4:34.61 (31.24) 5:04.73 (30.12)
8 Acker, Gabriell 9 GA 5:08.18 5:06.21 13
28.13 58.35 (30.22)
1:29.28 (30.93) 2:00.53 (31.25)
2:31.58 (31.05) 3:02.63 (31.05)
3:33.79 (31.16) 4:04.96 (31.17)
4:36.12 (31.16) 5:06.21 (30.09)
9 Lloyd, Sarah M Peddie 5:09.77 5:09.76 12
28.38 58.78 (30.40)
1:29.90 (31.12) 2:01.57 (31.67)
2:33.24 (31.67) 3:04.88 (31.64)
3:36.34 (31.46) 4:07.69 (31.35)
4:39.03 (31.34) 5:09.76 (30.73)
10 Telli, Ilkin S 11 Mercersburg 5:17.04 5:11.79 11
28.11 58.37 (30.26)
1:29.82 (31.45) 2:01.94 (32.12)
2:33.93 (31.99) 3:05.88 (31.95)
3:38.10 (32.22) 4:10.25 (32.15)
4:41.66 (31.41) 5:11.79 (30.13)
11 Lundgren, Renee 11 Mercersburg 5:18.72 5:12.17 10
28.48 59.68 (31.20)
1:31.35 (31.67) 2:03.26 (31.91)
2:34.95 (31.69) 3:06.82 (31.87)
3:38.57 (31.75) 4:10.18 (31.61)
4:41.66 (31.48) 5:12.17 (30.51)
12 Yau, Melissa L Peddie 5:12.83 5:18.36 9
28.02 59.04 (31.02)
1:30.93 (31.89) 2:03.32 (32.39)
2:35.91 (32.59) 3:08.55 (32.64)
3:41.15 (32.60) 4:13.96 (32.81)
4:46.84 (32.88) 5:18.36 (31.52)
=== C - Final ===
13 Stuhmeier, Kayl SO PENN 5:20.74 5:15.61 7
28.20 59.14 (30.94)
1:31.12 (31.98) 2:03.15 (32.03)
2:35.15 (32.00) 3:07.28 (32.13)
3:39.53 (32.25) 4:11.61 (32.08)
4:44.06 (32.45) 5:15.61 (31.55)
14 Selznick, Leah 12 Mercersburg 5:19.08 5:17.26 5
28.01 58.50 (30.49)
1:30.27 (31.77) 2:02.42 (32.15)
2:35.03 (32.61) 3:07.83 (32.80)
3:40.37 (32.54) 4:12.97 (32.60)
4:45.66 (32.69) 5:17.26 (31.60)
15 Price, Sara SR Agnes Irwin 5:22.31 5:18.73 4
29.69 1:01.71 (32.02)
1:34.07 (32.36) 2:06.26 (32.19)
2:38.61 (32.35) 3:10.85 (32.24)
3:43.43 (32.58) 4:15.57 (32.14)
4:47.50 (31.93) 5:18.73 (31.23)
16 Armstrong, Alle JR FCS 5:20.78 5:20.41 3
29.11 1:00.88 (31.77)
1:33.21 (32.33) 2:05.99 (32.78)
2:38.81 (32.82) 3:11.30 (32.49)
3:43.82 (32.52) 4:16.71 (32.89)
4:49.07 (32.36) 5:20.41 (31.34)
17 Hotz, Jordan M 10 Mercersburg 5:22.25 5:23.82 2
29.17 1:00.35 (31.18)
1:32.35 (32.00) 2:04.65 (32.30)
2:37.37 (32.72) 3:10.59 (33.22)
3:43.88 (33.29) 4:17.39 (33.51)
4:50.95 (33.56) 5:23.82 (32.87)
18 Tuan, Carla SO Lawrenceville 5:19.63 5:25.77 1
29.18 1:00.80 (31.62)
1:33.50 (32.70) 2:06.27 (32.77)
2:39.38 (33.11) 3:12.95 (33.57)
3:46.32 (33.37) 4:19.80 (33.48)
4:53.37 (33.57) 5:25.77 (32.40)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Raplee, Jillian Peddie 5:22.74
28.28 59.16 (30.88)
1:31.48 (32.32) 2:03.98 (32.50)
2:36.56 (32.58) 3:09.78 (33.22)
3:43.46 (33.68) 4:17.41 (33.95)
4:51.11 (33.70) 5:22.74 (31.63)
20 Andersson, Elis SO Reserve 5:26.77
29.85 1:01.71 (31.86)
1:34.73 (33.02) 2:07.97 (33.24)
2:41.00 (33.03) 3:13.95 (32.95)
3:46.97 (33.02) 4:20.70 (33.73)
4:54.00 (33.30) 5:26.77 (32.77)
21 Georgiou, Maria JR PC 5:31.51
29.96 1:03.06 (33.10)
1:36.04 (32.98) 2:09.14 (33.10)
2:42.41 (33.27) 3:15.98 (33.57)
3:50.22 (34.24) 4:24.53 (34.31)
4:58.26 (33.73) 5:31.51 (33.25)
22 Zettlemoyer, Je 9 GA 5:34.74
29.42 1:01.66 (32.24)
1:34.96 (33.30) 2:08.71 (33.75)
2:43.02 (34.31) 3:17.45 (34.43)
3:51.99 (34.54) 4:26.65 (34.66)
5:00.86 (34.21) 5:34.74 (33.88)
23 Clement, Sahara SR FCS 5:39.50
30.54 1:04.07 (33.53)
1:38.44 (34.37) 2:13.28 (34.84)
2:47.74 (34.46) 3:22.30 (34.56)
3:56.82 (34.52) 4:31.38 (34.56)
5:06.09 (34.71) 5:39.50 (33.41)
24 Zurcher, Carly JR PC 5:40.02
30.15 1:03.54 (33.39)
1:37.69 (34.15) 2:12.32 (34.63)
2:46.95 (34.63) 3:22.14 (35.19)
3:56.23 (34.09) 4:31.02 (34.79)
5:05.55 (34.53) 5:40.02 (34.47)
25 Burns, Megan M FR Notre Dame 5:40.54
29.16 1:01.64 (32.48)
1:35.58 (33.94) 2:10.89 (35.31)
2:46.42 (35.53) 3:22.50 (36.08)
3:57.52 (35.02) 4:33.25 (35.73)
5:07.39 (34.14) 5:40.54 (33.15)
26 Braun, Glynis SO PC 5:42.56
30.01 1:02.98 (32.97)
1:37.50 (34.52) 2:12.73 (35.23)
2:47.99 (35.26) 3:23.20 (35.21)
3:58.39 (35.19) 4:33.33 (34.94)
5:08.53 (35.20) 5:42.56 (34.03)
27 Tompkins, Gigi SO Hill School 5:43.63
30.18 1:03.59 (33.41)
1:38.28 (34.69) 2:13.53 (35.25)
2:48.54 (35.01) 3:23.23 (34.69)
3:58.38 (35.15) 4:34.04 (35.66)
5:09.54 (35.50) 5:43.63 (34.09)
28 Gaspar, Hannah JR Reserve 5:48.39
31.02 1:05.07 (34.05)
1:39.98 (34.91) 2:15.05 (35.07)
2:50.28 (35.23) 3:25.56 (35.28)
4:00.81 (35.25) 4:37.05 (36.24)
5:13.38 (36.33) 5:48.39 (35.01)
29 Blodgett, Meg L 12 MDSA 5:50.16
31.03 1:05.61 (34.58)
1:40.78 (35.17) 2:16.40 (35.62)
2:52.17 (35.77) 3:28.20 (36.03)
4:04.19 (35.99) 4:40.03 (35.84)
5:15.79 (35.76) 5:50.16 (34.37)
30 Kelly, Eleanor Suffield 5:51.58
31.49 1:05.61 (34.12)
1:40.93 (35.32) 2:16.54 (35.61)
2:51.89 (35.35) 3:27.72 (35.83)
4:03.57 (35.85) 4:40.07 (36.50)
5:16.65 (36.58) 5:51.58 (34.93)
31 Aguirre, Julie JR Poly Prep 5:54.84
30.05 1:03.99 (33.94)
1:39.46 (35.47) 2:16.13 (36.67)
2:52.91 (36.78) 3:29.17 (36.26)
4:06.51 (37.34) 4:43.64 (37.13)
5:19.82 (36.18) 5:54.84 (35.02)
32 McKinnon, Shann FR Lawrenceville 5:55.33
30.72 1:05.40 (34.68)
1:41.39 (35.99) 2:17.51 (36.12)
2:53.69 (36.18) 3:30.39 (36.70)
4:06.87 (36.48) 4:43.95 (37.08)
5:20.38 (36.43) 5:55.33 (34.95)
33 Bade, Marian Perkiomen School 5:57.84
31.93 1:07.04 (35.11)
1:43.22 (36.18) 2:19.90 (36.68)
2:57.33 (37.43) 3:34.01 (36.68)
4:10.38 (36.37) 4:46.68 (36.30)
5:22.94 (36.26) 5:57.84 (34.90)
34 Hunter, Erin K 11 MDSA 6:03.43
31.39 1:07.10 (35.71)
1:42.51 (35.41) 2:20.38 (37.87)
2:57.69 (37.31) 3:35.42 (37.73)
4:12.56 (37.14) 4:50.27 (37.71)
5:27.13 (36.86) 6:03.43 (36.30)
35 Handal, Megan E 12 Baldwin 6:06.09
32.88 1:09.40 (36.52)
1:46.25 (36.85) 2:22.93 (36.68)
2:59.77 (36.84) 3:37.14 (37.37)
4:14.72 (37.58) 4:52.08 (37.36)
5:29.82 (37.74) 6:06.09 (36.27)
36 Andress, Siobha 9 GA 6:09.90
31.92 1:07.81 (35.89)
1:45.10 (37.29) 2:22.32 (37.22)
3:00.07 (37.75) 3:38.57 (38.50)
4:16.88 (38.31) 4:55.27 (38.39)
5:33.78 (38.51) 6:09.90 (36.12)
37 Cohen, Meagan L 9 Baldwin 6:33.92
36.56 1:58.60 (1:22.04)
2:38.45 (39.85) 3:18.00 (39.55)
3:57.78 (39.78) 4:37.58 (39.80)
5:17.10 (39.52) 5:56.71 (39.61)
6:33.92 (37.21)
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Sponsor: The Crippen Family
Kurt Wetzel ''88
MEET: * 4:19.54 2/23/2002 Francis E Crippen, GA
NAT''L PREP: ! 4:19.32 2/14/2009 Will Freeman, Gtr Atlanta Chri
4:30.19 JR LC Jr Champs.
4:30.76 AA All American
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Frayler, Arthur 12 GA 4:23.51 4:17.96! 24
24.23 49.89 (25.66)
1:15.75 (25.86) 1:41.83 (26.08)
2:07.99 (26.16) 2:34.20 (26.21)
3:00.65 (26.45) 3:26.87 (26.22)
3:52.95 (26.08) 4:17.96 (25.01)
2 Draganosky, Bry 12 GA 4:30.63 4:28.45 21
24.50 50.86 (26.36)
1:18.06 (27.20) 1:45.48 (27.42)
2:12.79 (27.31) 2:40.29 (27.50)
3:07.60 (27.31) 3:34.95 (27.35)
4:02.14 (27.19) 4:28.45 (26.31)
3 Signorin, Ryan Peddie 4:31.59 4:29.99 20
24.71 42.82 (18.11)
1:18.57 (35.75) 1:46.10 (27.53)
2:13.42 (27.32) 2:41.00 (27.58)
3:08.87 (27.87) 3:25.17 (16.30)
4:03.86 (38.69) 4:29.99 (26.13)
4 Duvall, Thomas Peddie 4:30.69 4:30.04 19
24.42 50.95 (26.53)
1:18.10 (27.15) 1:45.32 (27.22)
2:13.06 (27.74) 2:40.68 (27.62)
3:08.29 (27.61) 3:35.88 (27.59)
4:03.63 (27.75) 4:30.04 (26.41)
5 Zettlemoyer, Ea 12 GA 4:33.37 4:35.43 18
24.51 51.39 (26.88)
1:19.02 (27.63) 1:46.87 (27.85)
2:14.94 (28.07) 2:43.32 (28.38)
3:11.75 (28.43) 3:40.39 (28.64)
4:08.68 (28.29) 4:35.43 (26.75)
6 Loughlin, Conal 11 GA 4:34.63 4:36.87 17
25.14 52.30 (27.16)
1:19.77 (27.47) 1:47.79 (28.02)
2:16.21 (28.42) 2:44.46 (28.25)
3:12.81 (28.35) 3:41.05 (28.24)
4:09.60 (28.55) 4:36.87 (27.27)
=== B - Final ===
7 Towne, Mitchell Hackley 4:44.28 4:39.25 15
25.72 53.49 (27.77)
1:21.01 (27.52) 1:49.52 (28.51)
2:17.97 (28.45) 2:46.87 (28.90)
3:15.15 (28.28) 3:43.91 (28.76)
4:12.36 (28.45) 4:39.25 (26.89)
8 Murad, Bryce Suffield 4:48.56 4:41.33 13
25.70 54.07 (28.37)
1:22.42 (28.35) 1:51.06 (28.64)
2:19.55 (28.49) 2:47.83 (28.28)
3:16.36 (28.53) 3:44.94 (28.58)
4:13.36 (28.42) 4:41.33 (27.97)
9 McKissick, Andr JR MSJ 4:44.82 4:43.67 12
25.49 53.72 (28.23)
1:22.14 (28.42) 1:50.59 (28.45)
2:19.42 (28.83) 2:48.08 (28.66)
3:16.90 (28.82) 3:46.08 (29.18)
4:15.31 (29.23) 4:43.67 (28.36)
10 Hoelting, Zacha FR LB 4:48.51 4:44.53 11
25.71 53.72 (28.01)
1:22.11 (28.39) 1:50.90 (28.79)
2:19.75 (28.85) 2:48.97 (29.22)
3:18.13 (29.16) 3:47.34 (29.21)
4:16.56 (29.22) 4:44.53 (27.97)
11 Snodderly, Joey FR Georgetown Prep 4:50.26 4:45.98 10
26.33 54.61 (28.28)
1:23.63 (29.02) 1:52.83 (29.20)
2:22.01 (29.18) 2:50.82 (28.81)
3:19.68 (28.86) 3:48.75 (29.07)
4:17.56 (28.81) 4:45.98 (28.42)
12 Flick, Alex S SR FCS 4:52.52 5:02.91 9
26.25 54.94 (28.69)
1:24.80 (29.86) 1:54.92 (30.12)
2:26.06 (31.14) 2:57.44 (31.38)
3:29.04 (31.60) 4:00.88 (31.84)
4:32.56 (31.68) 5:02.91 (30.35)
=== C - Final ===
13 Wood, Ross R FR PC 4:53.17 4:48.86 7
25.77 53.68 (27.91)
1:22.31 (28.63) 1:51.38 (29.07)
2:20.85 (29.47) 2:50.54 (29.69)
3:20.41 (29.87) 3:50.30 (29.89)
4:20.26 (29.96) 4:48.86 (28.60)
14 Curran, Tyler Hackley 4:58.78 4:51.86 5
26.44 55.33 (28.89)
1:25.08 (29.75) 1:54.84 (29.76)
2:24.65 (29.81) 2:54.40 (29.75)
3:24.02 (29.62) 3:53.87 (29.85)
4:23.09 (29.22) 4:51.86 (28.77)
15 Dorsch, Jonatha SO LB 4:57.23 4:53.87 4
26.60 55.79 (29.19)
1:25.35 (29.56) 1:55.09 (29.74)
2:24.88 (29.79) 2:55.14 (30.26)
3:25.00 (29.86) 3:54.77 (29.77)
4:24.80 (30.03) 4:53.87 (29.07)
16 Dubbs, Nate B 9 Mercersburg 4:53.63 4:54.50 3
26.76 56.15 (29.39)
1:25.35 (29.20) 1:55.18 (29.83)
2:25.58 (30.40) 2:55.74 (30.16)
3:26.27 (30.53) 3:56.22 (29.95)
4:25.80 (29.58) 4:54.50 (28.70)
17 Pinzon, Tyler SO Trinity 4:55.72 4:54.70 2
26.54 55.64 (29.10)
1:25.81 (30.17) 1:55.76 (29.95)
2:25.78 (30.02) 2:56.30 (30.52)
3:26.34 (30.04) 3:56.70 (30.36)
4:26.38 (29.68) 4:54.70 (28.32)
18 Daly, Conor B SR LB 4:53.85 4:55.04 1
26.33 55.42 (29.09)
1:24.89 (29.47) 1:54.71 (29.82)
2:24.73 (30.02) 2:54.86 (30.13)
3:25.03 (30.17) 3:55.48 (30.45)
4:25.79 (30.31) 4:55.04 (29.25)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Shapiro, Ben G FR FCS 4:59.09
26.34 55.70 (29.36)
1:25.91 (30.21) 1:56.57 (30.66)
2:26.97 (30.40) 2:57.46 (30.49)
3:27.99 (30.53) 3:58.61 (30.62)
4:29.55 (30.94) 4:59.09 (29.54)
20 Weinberg, Matt SR FCS 4:59.58
25.92 54.47 (28.55)
1:24.48 (30.01) 1:55.03 (30.55)
2:25.29 (30.26) 2:56.21 (30.92)
3:27.46 (31.25) 3:58.67 (31.21)
4:29.80 (31.13) 4:59.58 (29.78)
21 Spinelli, Eddie SO Poly Prep 4:59.67
26.79 55.91 (29.12)
1:25.73 (29.82) 1:55.63 (29.90)
2:26.19 (30.56) 2:57.01 (30.82)
3:27.53 (30.52) 3:58.08 (30.55)
4:29.25 (31.17) 4:59.67 (30.42)
22 Patapis, Peter Hackley 4:59.70
26.81 55.96 (29.15)
1:25.79 (29.83) 1:55.99 (30.20)
2:26.54 (30.55) 2:57.05 (30.51)
3:27.77 (30.72) 3:58.43 (30.66)
4:29.22 (30.79) 4:59.70 (30.48)
23 Bostrom, Erik Hackley 5:01.15
26.79 55.91 (29.12)
1:25.99 (30.08) 1:56.09 (30.10)
2:26.56 (30.47) 2:57.32 (30.76)
3:28.59 (31.27) 3:59.72 (31.13)
4:30.98 (31.26) 5:01.15 (30.17)
24 Cassidy, Ryan W JR FCS 5:02.51
27.22 56.61 (29.39)
1:26.95 (30.34) 1:57.35 (30.40)
2:28.37 (31.02) 2:58.99 (30.62)
3:30.04 (31.05) 4:01.20 (31.16)
4:32.29 (31.09) 5:02.51 (30.22)
25 Maher, Sean P JR LB 5:03.00
26.54 56.35 (29.81)
1:26.71 (30.36) 1:57.36 (30.65)
2:28.01 (30.65) 2:58.67 (30.66)
3:29.95 (31.28) 4:00.98 (31.03)
4:32.07 (31.09) 5:03.00 (30.93)
26 McCoy, Kevin P SO LB 5:05.42
26.62 56.36 (29.74)
1:26.82 (30.46) 1:57.81 (30.99)
2:29.37 (31.56) 3:00.86 (31.49)
3:32.52 (31.66) 4:04.31 (31.79)
4:35.51 (31.20) 5:05.42 (29.91)
27 Dunseith, Sam C SO LB 5:06.80
27.40 57.01 (29.61)
1:27.54 (30.53) 1:58.38 (30.84)
2:29.64 (31.26) 3:01.04 (31.40)
3:32.49 (31.45) 4:04.06 (31.57)
4:35.80 (31.74) 5:06.80 (31.00)
28 Mourelatos, Ari FR FCS 5:08.13
27.49 57.58 (30.09)
1:28.27 (30.69) 1:59.84 (31.57)
2:31.16 (31.32) 3:02.90 (31.74)
3:34.55 (31.65) 4:06.36 (31.81)
4:37.86 (31.50) 5:08.13 (30.27)
29 Leonard, Jake A SO LB 5:08.34
27.19 57.35 (30.16)
1:28.40 (31.05) 1:59.70 (31.30)
2:31.01 (31.31) 3:02.58 (31.57)
3:34.34 (31.76) 4:05.86 (31.52)
4:37.70 (31.84) 5:08.34 (30.64)
30 Lanetti, David FR Malvern Prep 5:09.58
27.29 57.38 (30.09)
1:28.77 (31.39) 2:00.50 (31.73)
2:32.57 (32.07) 3:04.44 (31.87)
3:36.13 (31.69) 4:08.00 (31.87)
4:39.42 (31.42) 5:09.58 (30.16)
31 Henry, Jerry R FR FCS 5:12.98
28.21 58.99 (30.78)
1:30.76 (31.77) 2:02.81 (32.05)
3:05.94 (1:03.13)
3:37.50 ( ) 4:09.55 (32.05)
4:42.09 (32.54) 5:12.98 (30.89)
32 Cooper, Ben Suffield 5:13.14
27.49 57.92 (30.43)
1:29.10 (31.18) 2:00.54 (31.44)
2:32.50 (31.96) 3:04.56 (32.06)
3:37.01 (32.45) 4:09.53 (32.52)
4:42.15 (32.62) 5:13.14 (30.99)
33 Furigay, Max H 9 Mercersburg 5:13.21
27.58 57.90 (30.32)
1:29.31 (31.41) 2:01.47 (32.16)
2:33.85 (32.38) 3:06.06 (32.21)
3:38.30 (32.24) 4:10.64 (32.34)
4:42.56 (31.92) 5:13.21 (30.65)
34 Mastrangelo, Sa JR Malvern Prep 5:19.47
28.06 59.02 (30.96)
1:30.75 (31.73) 2:02.84 (32.09)
2:35.08 (32.24) 3:07.56 (32.48)
3:40.03 (32.47) 4:13.26 (33.23)
4:46.43 (33.17) 5:19.47 (33.04)
35 Davis, Elliot J FR FCS 5:25.82
28.69 1:01.05 (32.36)
1:34.68 (33.63) 2:08.21 (33.53)
2:41.84 (33.63) 3:15.92 (34.08)
3:49.26 (33.34) 4:22.63 (33.37)
4:55.12 (32.49) 5:25.82 (30.70)
36 Rurka, Chris SO Georgetown Prep 5:26.30
28.23 58.68 (30.45)
1:30.23 (31.55) 2:02.35 (32.12)
2:35.02 (32.67) 3:08.93 (33.91)
3:43.06 (34.13) 4:17.68 (34.62)
4:52.56 (34.88) 5:26.30 (33.74)
37 Skinner, Benjam FR PC 5:29.55
29.33 1:34.95 (1:05.62)
2:08.53 (33.58) 3:15.57 (1:07.04)
3:49.25 (33.68) 4:23.09 (33.84)
4:56.95 (33.86) 5:29.55 (32.60)
38 Kelly, Liam D 9 GA 5:35.07
30.43 1:04.04 (33.61)
1:38.00 (33.96) 2:12.27 (34.27)
2:46.83 (34.56) 3:21.48 (34.65)
3:56.10 (34.62) 4:30.08 (33.98)
5:03.89 (33.81) 5:35.07 (31.18)
39 Glas, Aaron I 8 Riverdale 5:35.35
29.87 1:03.82 (33.95)
1:38.06 (34.24) 2:12.67 (34.61)
2:47.38 (34.71) 3:22.24 (34.86)
3:56.56 (34.32) 4:30.67 (34.11)
5:04.44 (33.77) 5:35.35 (30.91)
-- Hawke, Samuel EA NS
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Jennifer Lawson-Gobora ''86
David Lawson ''89, Jennifer Greer ''88
Sarah Lawson-Black ''91
Steve Black ''94
MEET: * 54.16 2/23/2008 Teresa Crippen, GA
NAT''L PREP: ! 52.30 2/12/2011 Missy Franklin, Carondelet
55.09 JR LC Jr Champs.
55.82 AA All American
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Baturka, Emily SR EA 55.36 55.92 24
26.86 55.92 (29.06)
2 Nangle, Kendese Peddie 57.38 57.14 21
27.58 57.14 (29.56)
3 Hamilton, Kelly 11 Mercersburg 57.92 58.06 20
27.90 58.06 (30.16)
4 Baturka, Sarah EA 58.05 58.59 19
28.30 58.59 (30.29)
5 Dowzicky, Natal 10 GA 58.72 59.09 18
28.33 59.09 (30.76)
6 Rhodes, Emily G SO EA 59.77 59.45 17
28.77 59.45 (30.68)
=== B - Final ===
7 Maleenont, Pure Suffield 1:00.24 58.92 15
28.06 58.92 (30.86)
8 Swarts, Rachel JR Fhs Varsity 1:00.84 1:00.03 13
28.95 1:00.03 (31.08)
9 Fago, Katie A Peddie 1:00.39 1:00.54 12
29.10 1:00.54 (31.44)
10 Marcheskie, Mad SO Hill School 1:00.12 1:00.82 11
29.12 1:00.82 (31.70)
11 Eichelberger, A Westtown 1:00.94 1:01.13 10
29.40 1:01.13 (31.73)
12 Alvarez, Kara D 11 Mercersburg 1:00.96 1:01.16 9
29.40 1:01.16 (31.76)
=== C - Final ===
13 Maggi, Sage Suffield 1:03.00 1:01.06 7
29.80 1:01.06 (31.26)
14 DeRusso, Tina M 12 GA 1:02.05 1:02.58 5
30.28 1:02.58 (32.30)
15 Begley, Amanda 10 Mercersburg 1:02.50 1:02.94 4
30.14 1:02.94 (32.80)
16 Mezzanotte, Lau Blair 1:03.28 1:03.67 3
30.12 1:03.67 (33.55)
17 Jacobi, Elizabe Peddie 1:04.34 1:04.29 2
31.42 1:04.29 (32.87)
18 Gillison, Victo JR FCS 1:03.77 1:04.46 1
31.09 1:04.46 (33.37)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Kuo, Jacqueline SR Trinity 1:04.54
31.43 1:04.54 (33.11)
20 Royal-Eatmon, A 10 Mercersburg 1:04.59
30.75 1:04.59 (33.84)
21 Iyer, Annam SO Lawrenceville 1:06.31
32.18 1:06.31 (34.13)
22 Long, Kelly A 9 MDSA 1:06.42
32.44 1:06.42 (33.98)
23 Li, Michelle JR Lawrenceville 1:06.59
31.70 1:06.59 (34.89)
24 Bigelow, Margau FR Agnes Irwin 1:06.96
32.51 1:06.96 (34.45)
25 Cook, Caroline FR EA 1:07.63
33.18 1:07.63 (34.45)
26 Lawless, Eliza Blair 1:08.03
33.15 1:08.03 (34.88)
27 Kuckreja, Shiva SR Lawrenceville 1:08.61
33.46 1:08.61 (35.15)
28 Landis, Devon JR PENN 1:08.82
33.81 1:08.82 (35.01)
29 Cousounis, Nico FR PC 1:09.25
34.42 1:09.25 (34.83)
30 Langlois, Val J 12 Mercersburg 1:09.35
33.50 1:09.35 (35.85)
31 Kalfain, Anna Blair 1:09.52
32 Ligay, Sasha 9 Trinity 1:09.55
33.88 1:09.55 (35.67)
33 Bird, Julia SR Linsly 1:09.92
32.90 1:09.92 (37.02)
34 Schlarbaum, Chr SO EA 1:09.98
32.81 1:09.98 (37.17)
35 Kennedy, Alliso SR Fhs Varsity 1:09.99
33.29 1:09.99 (36.70)
36 Duran, Zoe SO Poly Prep 1:10.01
33.20 1:10.01 (36.81)
37 Fox, Lauren JR Agnes Irwin 1:10.07
33.26 1:10.07 (36.81)
38 Campbell, Logan SO PENN 1:10.87
34.82 1:10.87 (36.05)
39 Dunlap, Paige SO EA 1:11.05
34.91 1:11.05 (36.14)
40 Cole, Mikaela G 8 Riverdale 1:11.11
34.11 1:11.11 (37.00)
41 Hunter, Erin K 11 MDSA 1:11.14
34.51 1:11.14 (36.63)
42 McManus, Meg M FR EA 1:11.30
35.05 1:11.30 (36.25)
43 Zhang, Anna JR Milton 1:11.74
34.56 1:11.74 (37.18)
44 Rathod, Anisha JR Lawrenceville 1:11.78
33.83 1:11.78 (37.95)
45 Vu, Vivian 10 Baldwin 1:15.11
36.60 1:15.11 (38.51)
46 Laughery, Clare 9 Mercersburg 1:15.39
36.49 1:15.39 (38.90)
47 Neuman, Cassidy 10 Baldwin 1:15.43
35.71 1:15.43 (39.72)
-- O''Larnic, Dena SR SS 1:03.02 X
30.56 1:03.02 (32.46)
-- O''Brien, Emily 10 Baldwin DFS
-- Fallon, Kristen Hackley NS
-- McDonald, Kelle 10 MDSA NS
-- Sherry, Inayah Peddie NS
-- Fallon, Lauren Hackley NS
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Mark Straubel and Alice Loper
The Dowzicky Family
MEET: * 49.14 2/1/1997 TYLER TOWNSEND, Mercersburg
NAT''L PREP: ! 46.82 11/19/1999Alex Lim, Bolles
50.29 JR LC Jr Champs.
50.44 AA All American
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Switzer, Zach D 11 WFS 51.99 50.45 24
24.45 50.45 (26.00)
2 Lebed, Alex 9 GA 51.90 51.40 21
25.32 51.40 (26.08)
3 Jokubaitis, Bra SR Lawrenceville 52.33 51.55 20
25.13 51.55 (26.42)
4 Helber, Andrew SR HS 51.48 51.77 19
25.11 51.77 (26.66)
5 Rohde, Cal C Peddie 52.72 52.47 18
25.61 52.47 (26.86)
6 Baturka, Ben EA 53.14 52.54 17
25.92 52.54 (26.62)
=== B - Final ===
7 Dowzicky, Carl 12 GA 53.50 53.49 15
25.85 53.49 (27.64)
8 Schaffer, CJ SO Malvern Prep 53.37 53.99 13
26.11 53.99 (27.88)
9 Lincoln, Rob FR Lawrenceville 54.73 54.33 12
26.24 54.33 (28.09)
10 Gibson, Andrew SO Georgetown Prep 54.90 54.36 11
26.51 54.36 (27.85)
11 Breschi, Nick A JR LB 54.09 54.54 10
26.55 54.54 (27.99)
12 McCord, Douglas SR PENN 54.68 54.69 9
26.52 54.69 (28.17)
=== C - Final ===
13 Achuff, Jameson JR EA 55.21 54.25 7
26.81 54.25 (27.44)
14 Spinelli, Eddie SO Poly Prep 55.64 54.73 5
26.23 54.73 (28.50)
15 Hoffman, Nick C 12 WFS 55.35 55.03 4
26.77 55.03 (28.26)
16 Ryan, Jimmy SR HS 55.00 55.09 3
26.69 55.09 (28.40)
17 Merino, Mark SR Lawrenceville 55.38 55.64 2
26.36 55.64 (29.28)
18 Brennan, Thomas JR LB 56.02 56.20 1
27.23 56.20 (28.97)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Madruga, Djan S Peddie J56.02
27.04 56.02 (28.98)
20 Spazzarini, Nei Suffield 56.20
27.19 56.20 (29.01)
21 Dean, Ben G SR MSJ 56.40
27.64 56.40 (28.76)
22 Yeo, Maxwell Z JR Trinity 56.96
27.97 56.96 (28.99)
23 Mitchell, Micha JR LB 57.10
28.01 57.10 (29.09)
24 Wu, Adrian C Peddie 57.32
27.67 57.32 (29.65)
25 Zipf, Kevin SR HS 57.42
27.62 57.42 (29.80)
26 Hamm, Zach J JR Linsly 57.48
27.82 57.48 (29.66)
27 Ikeda, Rob C SR Fhs Varsity 57.62
27.70 57.62 (29.92)
28 Coffey, Patrick FR Malvern Prep 58.18
27.64 58.18 (30.54)
29 Davis, Kashta A 9 GA 58.29
28.35 58.29 (29.94)
30 Musselman, Luke FR LB 58.80
28.55 58.80 (30.25)
31 Bickhart, Chet SO HS 58.88
28.64 58.88 (30.24)
32 Blake, Eben JR Lawrenceville 58.91
28.70 58.91 (30.21)
33 Somers, Pat JR HS 59.15
28.70 59.15 (30.45)
34 Leonard, Jake A SO LB 59.26
28.92 59.26 (30.34)
35 Walsh, Zach Hackley 59.31
28.94 59.31 (30.37)
36 Mueller, Brando SR Norfolk 59.55
29.49 59.55 (30.06)
37 Sikora, Matthew FR LB 59.58
28.76 59.58 (30.82)
38 Burton-Prateley SO LB 59.59
29.29 59.59 (30.30)
39 Tang, Eric M SO Fhs Varsity 59.62
29.15 59.62 (30.47)
40 Larson, Mark FR Georgetown Prep 1:00.09
28.75 1:00.09 (31.34)
41 Gwinn, Danny JR MSJ 1:00.12
28.50 1:00.12 (31.62)
42 Gao, Alan SO Lawrenceville 1:00.65
29.63 1:00.65 (31.02)
43 Nguyen, Chris SO Malvern Prep 1:00.79
29.25 1:00.79 (31.54)
44 Nicholas, Paul SR EA 1:01.07
29.49 1:01.07 (31.58)
45 McDermott, Rigg Suffield 1:01.09
29.99 1:01.09 (31.10)
46 Shkolnik, Rodio FR LB 1:02.18
29.91 1:02.18 (32.27)
47 Niu, Michael JR EA 1:04.36
31.83 1:04.36 (32.53)
48 Russell, Henry FR FSS 1:04.58
30.76 1:04.58 (33.82)
49 De Sousa, Anton SR SBP 1:04.76
30.74 1:04.76 (34.02)
50 Li, Rex SO Milton 1:05.01
30.96 1:05.01 (34.05)
51 Skinner, Benjam FR PC 1:07.83
32.22 1:07.83 (35.61)
52 Barry, Allen FR EA 1:09.41
34.27 1:09.41 (35.14)
53 Baez, Brian JR SBP 1:10.34
34.93 1:10.34 (35.41)
-- Ly, Kevin JR Reserve DQ
28.98 DQ (31.02)
-- Goldstein, Bran FR Georgetown Prep DQ
26.76 DQ (27.95)
-- Shi, Xiang FR Valley Forge MA DFS
-- Bennett, Alex h JR LB NS
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Sponsor: The Pugh Family
MEET: * 1:01.33 2/23/2008 Spindrift Beck, Hockaday
NAT''L PREP: ! 1:00.44 2/26/2011 Sarah Haase, Our Lady of Good
1:03.49 JR LC Jr Champs.
1:03.87 AA All American
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Maher, Madeline 12 GA 1:04.00 1:03.86 24
30.16 1:03.86 (33.70)
2 Visco, Madison 9 GA 1:04.88 1:04.58 21
30.45 1:04.58 (34.13)
3 Morley, Laura J Peddie 1:06.20 1:05.62 20
31.15 1:05.62 (34.47)
4 Levins, Catheri 11 Mercersburg 1:05.01 1:05.67 19
31.12 1:05.67 (34.55)
5 Repke, Rachel L JR EA 1:05.20 1:05.74 18
30.46 1:05.74 (35.28)
6 Street, McKenzi FR EA 1:05.97 1:06.18 17
31.21 1:06.18 (34.97)
=== B - Final ===
7 Randolph, Hayli 10 GA 1:07.08 1:06.74 15
31.28 1:06.74 (35.46)
8 Pujadas, Maddie 10 Baldwin 1:07.11 1:06.88 13
31.45 1:06.88 (35.43)
9 Oprey, Tara JR EA 1:06.42 1:07.41 12
30.85 1:07.41 (36.56)
10 Acker, Allison 9 GA 1:08.07 1:07.81 11
32.46 1:07.81 (35.35)
11 Titterton, Rebe Suffield 1:07.71 1:08.10 10
31.65 1:08.10 (36.45)
12 Brown, Alex SO Lawrenceville 1:08.94 1:08.58 9
32.28 1:08.58 (36.30)
=== C - Final ===
13 Sanders, Emily 11 Mercersburg 1:09.06 1:08.83 7
33.47 1:08.83 (35.36)
14 Bruno, Brooke FR Shipley 1:09.32 1:08.92 5
32.96 1:08.92 (35.96)
15 McGuirk, Meghan Peddie 1:08.99 1:09.12 4
33.18 1:09.12 (35.94)
16 Sakuma, Maho SR Hill School 1:09.41 1:09.20 3
32.46 1:09.20 (36.74)
17 Lowe, Emily Suffield 1:09.20 1:09.51 2
32.13 1:09.51 (37.38)
18 Edwards, Katie 10 Baldwin 1:08.96 1:10.19 1
31.99 1:10.19 (38.20)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Miller, Nikki Hackley 1:09.70
32.11 1:09.70 (37.59)
20 Hyrkas, Christi 11 Mercersburg 1:09.74
33.12 1:09.74 (36.62)
21 Cossel, Liz SO Hill School 1:09.91
32.89 1:09.91 (37.02)
22 Casey, Maire Suffield 1:10.65
33.09 1:10.65 (37.56)
23 Gantt, Carter JR EA 1:10.71
32.78 1:10.71 (37.93)
24 Mount, Rebecca SR PC 1:10.77
33.24 1:10.77 (37.53)
25 Loughlin, Katie 10 GA 1:11.44
33.36 1:11.44 (38.08)
26 Katz, Hannah Suffield 1:11.49
33.59 1:11.49 (37.90)
27 Branman, Ally FR Lawrenceville 1:12.56
33.85 1:12.56 (38.71)
28 Heyd, Emily JR Reserve 1:13.28
35.30 1:13.28 (37.98)
29 Greenblatt, Mar JR FCS 1:13.65
34.46 1:13.65 (39.19)
30 Ter Doest, Aman 12 Baldwin 1:14.21
34.25 1:14.21 (39.96)
31 Heyse, Angel M 12 GA 1:14.64
36.03 1:14.64 (38.61)
32 Pong, Alex C 10 Mercersburg 1:14.70
34.05 1:14.70 (40.65)
33 Kahan, Kayla SO FSS 1:15.76
34.86 1:15.76 (40.90)
34 Takei, Alex E 11 GA 1:15.94
35.77 1:15.94 (40.17)
35 Saltzman, Kathr SO SS 1:16.20
35.59 1:16.20 (40.61)
36 Lawless, Shea Blair 1:16.35
36.16 1:16.35 (40.19)
37 Cowhey, Liz A PC 1:16.45
35.74 1:16.45 (40.71)
38 Yuan, Shauna SR Milton 1:16.56
34.83 1:16.56 (41.73)
39 Karbach, Sasha 12 Mercersburg 1:16.66
36.06 1:16.66 (40.60)
40 Jarvis, Anna R FR EA 1:16.84
37.18 1:16.84 (39.66)
41 Karolyi, Emilie 9 Mercersburg 1:17.80
36.72 1:17.80 (41.08)
42 Gill, Elizabeth SO Norfolk 1:17.86
36.35 1:17.86 (41.51)
43 Reckmeyer, Mega FR Notre Dame 1:18.22
37.10 1:18.22 (41.12)
44 Iwanicki, Genev JR Milton 1:18.85
37.06 1:18.85 (41.79)
45 Pyle, Catherine SO Norfolk 1:18.86
36.85 1:18.86 (42.01)
46 Taylor, Delaney 10 Mercersburg 1:19.35
37.78 1:19.35 (41.57)
47 Bonner, Reilly Notre Dame 1:20.16
36.00 1:20.16 (44.16)
48 Shaw, Emma S SR FCS 1:21.02
38.26 1:21.02 (42.76)
49 Williams, Tyler FR PC 1:21.30
38.37 1:21.30 (42.93)
50 Szapary, Hannah FR FCS 1:22.00
38.80 1:22.00 (43.20)
51 Silver, Harlie JR Riverdale 1:23.80
39.47 1:23.80 (44.33)
52 Henne, Sarabeth 9 Mercersburg 1:26.40
20.22 1:26.40 (1:06.18)
-- Pacitti, Julia 9 GA 1:09.28 X
32.53 1:09.28 (36.75)
-- Donado, Renee SR Hill School DQ
33.06 DQ (37.52)
-- Poss, Laura SR Lawrenceville DQ
33.10 DQ (36.55)
-- Holmes, Ellie FR Agnes Irwin DFS
-- Bennett, Ali R 11 Westtown NS
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Sponsor: The Pugh Family
MEET: * 54.35 2/1/1990 NELSON DIEBEL, Peddie
NAT''L PREP: ! 53.66 2/20/1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep
56.39 JR LC Jr Champs.
57.19 AA All American
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Davis, Forrest Peddie 57.36 56.79 24
26.93 56.79 (29.86)
2 McGoldrick, Con SO PC 57.55 57.62 21
26.78 57.62 (30.84)
3 O''Prey, Connor SR HS 57.76 57.84 20
27.89 57.84 (29.95)
4 Vissering, Cars FR Georgetown Prep 58.47 57.94 19
27.15 57.94 (30.79)
5 McDonald, Kendr SR LB 58.42 58.73 18
28.06 58.73 (30.67)
6 Draganosky, Bry 12 GA 59.11 58.79 17
27.98 58.79 (30.81)
=== B - Final ===
7 Blum, Kevin M JR LB 59.72 59.64 15
28.25 59.64 (31.39)
8 Zhang, Tom 12 Mercersburg 59.48 59.83 13
28.16 59.83 (31.67)
9 McManus, Brenda SR EA 59.75 1:00.28 12
28.64 1:00.28 (31.64)
10 Stockett, Paul JR Malvern Prep 1:01.22 1:00.87 11
29.21 1:00.87 (31.66)
11 Ritz, Ben J 11 GA 1:01.65 1:01.50 10
29.23 1:01.50 (32.27)
12 Han, Zhongtian Peddie 1:01.92 1:01.77 9
29.58 1:01.77 (32.19)
=== C - Final ===
13 Ganley, Connor FR MSJ 1:02.69 1:02.08 7
29.44 1:02.08 (32.64)
14 Fronczak, Brand FR Malvern Prep 1:02.03 1:02.28 5
29.60 1:02.28 (32.68)
15 Lordi, Michael JR PC 1:02.62 1:02.44 4
29.82 1:02.44 (32.62)
16 Yoskin, Jon SR PENN 1:02.72 1:02.62 3
29.68 1:02.62 (32.94)
17 Roddy, Colin T SO LB 1:02.04 1:02.73 2
18 Lawrence, Henry SR Hill School 1:02.70 1:02.83 1
29.02 1:02.83 (33.81)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Ifill, Kaison Suffield 1:02.74
30.59 1:02.74 (32.15)
20 Michel, Alex Suffield 1:02.84
29.06 1:02.84 (33.78)
21 Porter, Alex Suffield 1:03.22
29.36 1:03.22 (33.86)
22 Lowe, Geoffrey Suffield 1:03.44
29.87 1:03.44 (33.57)
23 Valente, Jake W SR PENN 1:03.57
29.68 1:03.57 (33.89)
24 Matsuda, Morgan 9 Mercersburg 1:03.81
30.26 1:03.81 (33.55)
25 Wu, Adrian C Peddie 1:03.89
31.16 1:03.89 (32.73)
26 Zhang, Eric SO Milton 1:04.02
30.78 1:04.02 (33.24)
27 Lombardo, Micha Suffield 1:04.78
30.27 1:04.78 (34.51)
28 McShane, Cullen FR EA 1:04.82
29.61 1:04.82 (35.21)
29 Meng, Jackson Peddie 1:04.86
30.48 1:04.86 (34.38)
30 Salinas, Aaron Malvern Prep 1:04.88
30.39 1:04.88 (34.49)
31 Kecskes, Ian L 12 Mercersburg 1:05.29
30.55 1:05.29 (34.74)
32 Spivey, Charlie SO Norfolk 1:05.30
30.52 1:05.30 (34.78)
33 Ganley, Colin P JR MSJ 1:05.52
30.39 1:05.52 (35.13)
34 Depew, Jonathan SO Reserve 1:05.71
30.29 1:05.71 (35.42)
35 Fisher, Stev SR Malvern Prep 1:05.75
31.00 1:05.75 (34.75)
36 Burkhart, Bobby 12 GA 1:05.82
30.19 1:05.82 (35.63)
37 Bracken, David JR MSJ 1:05.83
30.26 1:05.83 (35.57)
38 Dunnignan, Conn JR MSJ 1:05.93
30.90 1:05.93 (35.03)
39 Broder, Kieran SO Georgetown Prep 1:06.01
30.56 1:06.01 (35.45)
40 Orlowski-Schere Peddie 1:06.16
31.09 1:06.16 (35.07)
41 Wojcik, Zach SO SBP 1:06.59
31.02 1:06.59 (35.57)
42 Sims, Magnus FR Malvern Prep 1:06.73
32.31 1:06.73 (34.42)
43 Lupin, Max JR Lawrenceville 1:07.13
31.51 1:07.13 (35.62)
44 Reardon, Chris JR Linsly 1:07.48
30.64 1:07.48 (36.84)
45 Mead, Kevin J SR MSJ 1:07.58
31.05 1:07.58 (36.53)
46 Tyshing, Miguel SO Georgetown Prep 1:07.71
32.65 1:07.71 (35.06)
47 Pongrace, Aidan JR Georgetown Prep 1:08.18
32.13 1:08.18 (36.05)
48 Dietrich, Andre SR Reserve 1:08.27
31.71 1:08.27 (36.56)
49 Bastian, Drew E FR Linsly 1:08.28
31.48 1:08.28 (36.80)
50 Xin, David FR Lawrenceville 1:08.39
32.17 1:08.39 (36.22)
51 Pierce, Jack C FR LB 1:08.66
32.23 1:08.66 (36.43)
52 Woo, Jeffrey SO PC 1:09.07
32.36 1:09.07 (36.71)
53 Metz, Zander SR Hill School 1:09.12
32.73 1:09.12 (36.39)
54 Wheatman, Brian 11 GA 1:09.36
33.13 1:09.36 (36.23)
55 Del Rios, Isaia SR SBP 1:09.37
32.29 1:09.37 (37.08)
56 Pon, Greg Hackley 1:09.48
32.18 1:09.48 (37.30)
57 Chen, Jersey JR Valley Forge MA 1:09.61
32.35 1:09.61 (37.26)
58 Belledonne, Mar SR Georgetown Prep 1:10.18
33.26 1:10.18 (36.92)
59 Inumaru, Yuta JR Milton 1:10.27
33.47 1:10.27 (36.80)
60 Kraft, Pierce FR PC 1:11.11
33.34 1:11.11 (37.77)
61 Zipf, John SO HS 1:11.30
33.60 1:11.30 (37.70)
62 Tiano, Peter J SO PC 1:11.81
34.23 1:11.81 (37.58)
63 Patterson, Will EA 1:11.85
34.23 1:11.85 (37.62)
64 Printz, Sean Perkiomen School 1:12.15
33.86 1:12.15 (38.29)
65 Heldring, Alex SO HS 1:12.53
33.77 1:12.53 (38.76)
66 Nelson, Max SO Riverdale 1:12.60
33.75 1:12.60 (38.85)
67 O''Malley, Peter FR PC 1:12.72
34.21 1:12.72 (38.51)
68 Leasure, Charli JR Malvern Prep 1:15.19
34.30 1:15.19 (40.89)
69 Niu, Sam FR EA 1:16.23
36.13 1:16.23 (40.10)
70 Powell, Jibreel SR FCS 1:16.41
35.21 1:16.41 (41.20)
-- Shi, Xiang FR Valley Forge MA DFS
-- Allen, Heath D 12 WFS NS
-- Park, Paul SR Reserve NS
-- Low, Derek SO Milton NS
-- Maltby, George EA NS
Event 23 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Sponsor: Bert Shoulberg ''85
MEET: * 3:22.34 2/25/2006 Germantown Academy Swimming, Germantown
K Riefenstahl, S Coenen, T Crippen, A Aemisegger
NAT''L PREP: ! 3:22.34 2/25/2006 Germantown Academy
K Riefenstahl, S Coenen, T Crippen, A Aemisegger
3:30.30 AA All American
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 GA ''A'' 3:30.01 3:25.00 48
1) Zilinskas, Rachel A 11 2) McKernan, Shannon E 9
3) Yang, Carolyn 10 4) Dollard, Meagan R 10
24.63 50.75 (50.75)
1:15.08 (24.33) 1:42.01 (51.26)
2:06.85 (24.84) 2:34.38 (52.37)
2:58.45 (24.07) 3:25.00 (50.62)
2 Mercersburg ''A'' 3:34.73 3:30.95 42
1) Thompson, Maddi A 12 2) Kearley, Megan R 12
3) Parowski, Danielle R 12 4) Hamilton, Kelly N 11
25.04 52.08 (52.08)
1:17.34 (25.26) 1:46.09 (54.01)
2:10.92 (24.83) 2:38.36 (52.27)
3:02.89 (24.53) 3:30.95 (52.59)
3 Peddie ''A'' 3:34.48 3:33.55 40
1) McGuirk, Meghan A 2) Schroeder, Emily M
3) Wisniewski, Anna L 4) Follman, Brynne N
25.74 53.61 (53.61)
1:18.92 (25.31) 1:46.83 (53.22)
2:12.47 (25.64) 2:40.38 (53.55)
3:05.62 (25.24) 3:33.55 (53.17)
4 EA ''A'' 3:34.35 3:35.20 38
1) Decker, Lauren M SR 2) Baturka, Sarah E
3) Street, McKenzie FR 4) Tankle, Bernadette SO
25.72 54.30 (54.30)
1:19.90 (25.60) 1:48.60 (54.30)
2:14.30 (25.70) 2:42.82 (54.22)
3:07.54 (24.72) 3:35.20 (52.38)
5 PC ''A'' 3:38.16 3:36.25 36
1) Barber, Ariel R SO 2) Georgiou, Maria JR
3) Wurtz, Meredith C JR 4) Garner, Lela D SR
25.36 53.50 (53.50)
1:20.49 (26.99) 1:50.66 (57.16)
2:16.03 (25.37) 2:44.25 (53.59)
3:08.84 (24.59) 3:36.25 (52.00)
6 Suffield ''A'' 3:38.17 3:38.83 34
1) Maleenont, Pure 2) Strzempko, Anna
3) Lowe, Emily 4) Maggi, Sage
26.08 54.23 (54.23)
1:20.04 (25.81) 1:48.67 (54.44)
2:15.19 (26.52) 2:44.55 (55.88)
3:10.37 (25.82) 3:38.83 (54.28)
=== B - Final ===
7 PENN ''A'' 3:39.59 3:38.69 30
1) Deeter, Carly D SR 2) Klei, Lauren SO
3) Stuhmeier, Kayli I SO 4) Bonfield, Carrie FR
26.33 54.93 (54.93)
1:20.89 (25.96) 1:50.20 (55.27)
2:16.29 (26.09) 2:45.38 (55.18)
3:10.71 (25.33) 3:38.69 (53.31)
8 Lawrenceville ''A'' 3:40.68 3:41.19 26
1) Tuan, Carla SO 2) Monaghan, Sophia JR
3) Wall, Alison JR 4) Wall, Megan JR
27.73 57.35 (57.35)
1:24.04 (26.69) 1:53.74 (56.39)
2:19.32 (25.58) 3:12.51 (1:18.77)
3:41.19 (28.68)
9 Baldwin ''A'' 3:46.17 3:43.19 24
1) Edwards, Katie M 10 2) O''Brien, Emily 10
3) Pujadas, Maddie M 10 4) Yoshimura, Val M 9
27.64 57.13 (57.13)
1:24.70 (27.57) 1:56.09 (58.96)
2:22.71 (26.62) 2:52.83 (56.74)
3:17.08 (24.25) 3:43.19 (50.36)
10 Reserve ''A'' 3:44.48 3:43.35 22
1) Babbin, Kathryn L JR 2) Andersson, Elisabeth L SO
3) Sarac, Sibel E SO 4) Depew, Caroline G SR
26.54 54.43 (54.43)
1:21.50 (27.07) 1:52.44 (58.01)
2:19.31 (26.87) 2:50.22 (57.78)
3:15.33 (25.11) 3:43.35 (53.13)
11 Agnes Irwin ''A'' 3:49.72 3:48.55 20
1) Miller, Catherine SR 2) Pergolini, Morgan SO
3) Price, Sara SR 4) Price, Meghan SR
27.10 57.37 (57.37)
1:23.87 (26.50) 1:54.29 (56.92)
2:22.09 (27.80) 2:51.98 (57.69)
3:19.52 (27.54) 3:48.55 (56.57)
12 FCS ''A'' 3:51.97 3:50.90 18
1) Flick, Emily K SO 2) Armstrong, Allegra R JR
3) Greenblatt, Marielle P JR 4) Gillison, Victoria E JR
27.07 56.38 (56.38)
1:24.29 (27.91) 1:55.02 (58.64)
2:22.87 (27.85) 2:54.05 (59.03)
3:20.47 (26.42) 3:50.90 (56.85)
=== C - Final ===
13 Norfolk ''A'' 3:52.17 3:48.62 14
1) Clagett, Amanda JR 2) Clary, Caroline SO
3) Parker, Elske SR 4) Gulick, Lauren SR
26.61 56.16 (56.16)
1:23.13 (26.97) 1:53.19 (57.03)
2:21.05 (27.86) 2:52.27 (59.08)
3:18.94 (26.67) 3:48.62 (56.35)
14 Hill School ''A'' 3:55.02 3:51.21 10
1) Colona, Addy SR 2) Donado, Renee SR
3) Cossel, Liz SO 4) Marcheskie, Lyndsey S SR
28.50 58.96 (58.96)
1:26.72 (27.76) 1:58.55 (59.59)
2:26.27 (27.72) 2:57.37 (58.82)
3:22.69 (25.32) 3:51.21 (53.84)
15 Trinity ''A'' 3:55.53 3:54.43 8
1) Robert, Jessica FR 2) Wise, Allie SO
3) McKee, Kelley SO 4) Kuo, Jacqueline SR
27.43 58.20 (58.20)
1:26.97 (28.77) 1:59.30 (1:01.10)
2:27.32 (28.02) 2:58.21 (58.91)
3:24.80 (26.59) 3:54.43 (56.22)
16 Fhs Varsity ''A'' 3:57.62 3:55.52 6
1) Swarts, Rachel M JR 2) Lombardo, Anna K
3) Kennedy, Allison M SR 4) Brendsel, Natalie D JR
26.12 54.85 (54.85)
1:22.97 (28.12) 1:55.81 (1:00.96)
2:18.34 (22.53) 2:58.20 (1:02.39)
3:25.69 (27.49) 3:55.52 (57.32)
17 Milton ''A'' 3:57.70 3:58.83 4
1) Ifill, Kasia JR 2) Iwanicki, Genevieve JR
3) Gately, Maura SO 4) Yang, Erin SR
27.85 58.70 (58.70)
1:26.58 (27.88) 1:57.79 (59.09)
2:26.01 (28.22) 2:59.35 (1:01.56)
3:27.42 (28.07) 3:58.83 (59.48)
18 Blair ''A'' 4:00.68 4:01.07 2
1) Kalfain, Anna 2) Lawless, Eliza
3) Lawless, Shea 4) Mezzanotte, Lauren
1:03.28 (1:03.28)
1:31.48 (28.20) 2:03.31 (1:00.03)
2:31.94 (28.63) 3:03.60 (1:00.29)
3:18.83 (15.23) 4:01.07 (57.47)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Poly Prep ''A'' 4:04.26
1) Aguirre, Julie JR 2) Curtis, Liz JR
3) Hart, Briana JR 4) Sherry, Dana SR
28.64 1:00.03 (1:00.03)
1:29.66 (29.63) 2:03.42 (1:03.39)
2:31.41 (27.99) 3:03.82 (1:00.40)
3:32.46 (28.64) 4:04.26 (1:00.44)
20 Riverdale ''A'' 4:17.88
1) Cole, Mikaela G 8 2) Mistri, Alessandra SO
3) Perreira, Jessica SR 4) Isom, Gabrielle I FR
29.90 1:02.66 (1:02.66)
1:33.61 (30.95) 2:08.17 (1:05.51)
2:40.83 (32.66) 3:16.88 (1:08.71)
3:45.49 (28.61) 4:17.88 (1:01.00)
21 Notre Dame ''A'' 4:22.24
1) Bonner, Reilly 2) Haggerty, Laura
3) Wagner, Katherine 4) Reckmeyer, Megan FR
31.38 1:07.38 (1:07.38)
1:38.54 (31.16) 2:14.53 (1:07.15)
2:44.06 (29.53) 3:20.61 (1:06.08)
3:49.23 (28.62) 4:22.24 (1:01.63)
-- Peddie ''B'' 3:39.31 X
1) Yau, Melissa L 2) Morley, Laura J
3) Lloyd, Sarah M 4) Cunningham, Julia H
26.30 54.66 (54.66)
1:20.99 (26.33) 1:49.01 (54.35)
2:15.42 (26.41) 2:43.66 (54.65)
3:09.86 (26.20) 3:39.31 (55.65)
-- Agnes Irwin ''B'' 4:05.89 X
1) Holmes, Ellie FR 2) Roland, Jenna SO
3) Bhagat, Nishi FR 4) Bigelow, Margaux FR
29.79 1:02.21 (1:02.21)
1:31.43 (29.22) 2:04.84 (1:02.63)
2:34.22 (29.38) 3:35.10 (1:30.26)
4:05.89 (30.79) 4:05.89 (30.79)
-- Suffield ''B'' 3:57.01 X
1) Titterton, Rebecca 2) Lombardo, Ashley
3) Hayden, Lindsay 4) Casey, Maire
27.62 58.05 (58.05)
1:28.35 (30.30) 2:03.40 (1:05.35)
2:30.59 (27.19) 3:00.43 (57.03)
3:27.47 (27.04) 3:57.01 (56.58)
-- Hill School ''B'' 4:09.89 X
1) Robbins, Alexzandria SO 2) Tompkins, Gigi SO
3) Rosen Fondahn, Greta JR 4) Sakuma, Maho SR
29.32 1:02.25 (1:02.25)
1:30.93 (28.68) 2:02.62 (1:00.37)
2:33.61 (30.99) 3:07.54 (1:04.92)
3:37.04 (29.50) 4:09.89 (1:02.35)
-- Norfolk ''B'' 4:21.96 X
1) Gusentine, Mary SO 2) Pecsok, Elizabeth SR
3) Kislyakov, Amy FR 4) Vest, Taylor SR
29.84 1:04.44 (1:04.44)
1:35.07 (30.63) 2:11.16 (1:06.72)
2:42.97 (31.81) 3:19.20 (1:08.04)
3:48.33 (29.13) 4:21.96 (1:02.76)
-- PC ''B'' 4:01.71 X
1) Zurcher, Carly E JR 2) Braun, Glynis SO
3) Cousounis, Nicole FR 4) Hirshberg, Marion SR
28.54 59.95 (59.95)
1:14.63 (14.68) 2:00.13 (1:00.18)
2:29.79 (29.66) 3:01.04 (1:00.91)
3:29.00 (27.96) 4:01.71 (1:00.67)
-- Mercersburg ''B'' 3:42.31 X
1) Selznick, Leah A 12 2) Lundgren, Renee R 11
3) Telli, Ilkin S 11 4) Kearley, Megan R 12
27.27 56.32 (56.32)
1:23.17 (26.85) 1:52.58 (56.26)
2:19.35 (26.77) 2:48.06 (55.48)
3:13.88 (25.82) 3:42.31 (54.25)
-- GA ''B'' 3:54.93 X
1) Loughlin, Katie S 10 2) Heyse, Angel M 12
3) Harrity, Brianna J 11 4) Test, Lyssa P 12
27.07 56.78 (56.78)
1:25.21 (28.43) 1:56.86 (1:00.08)
2:24.02 (27.16) 2:54.02 (57.16)
3:22.11 (28.09) 3:54.93 (1:00.91)
-- Reserve ''B'' 4:05.37 X
1) Gaspar, Hannah JR 2) Wells, Inga SR
3) Sandercock, Krista SR 4) Heyd, Emily JR
29.07 1:00.40 (1:00.40)
1:31.22 (30.82) 2:04.85 (1:04.45)
2:32.77 (27.92) 3:04.44 (59.59)
3:32.78 (28.34) 4:05.37 (1:00.93)
-- Lawrenceville ''B'' 3:56.11 X
1) Jetton, Alicia JR 2) McKinnon, Shannon FR
3) Branman, Ally FR 4) Carter, Kirstin SO
29.04 1:01.38 (1:01.38)
1:29.73 (28.35) 2:01.50 (1:00.12)
2:28.48 (26.98) 2:59.28 (57.78)
3:26.68 (27.40) 3:56.11 (56.83)
-- EA ''B'' 3:40.89 X
1) Rhodes, Emily G SO 2) Repke, Rachel L JR
3) Vadot, Emma J FR 4) Farmer, Rachael FR
26.92 55.92 (55.92)
1:21.33 (25.41) 1:49.69 (53.77)
2:16.25 (26.56) 2:45.36 (55.67)
3:11.41 (26.05) 3:40.89 (55.53)
-- Baldwin ''B'' 4:23.47 X
1) Noteware, Maddie 12 2) Cohen, Meagan L 9
3) Handal, Megan E 12 4) Vu, Vivian 10
28.16 59.77 (59.77)
1:33.09 (33.32) 2:09.14 (1:09.37)
2:41.77 (32.63) 3:17.63 (1:08.49)
3:49.23 (31.60) 4:23.47 (1:05.84)
-- MDSA ''A'' NS
1) McDonald, Kellen L 10 2) Blodgett, Meg L 12
3) Hunter, Erin K 11 4) Long, Kelly A 9
Event 24 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Sponsor: Brett ''06 and Laura''09 Karbach
MEET: * 2:59.98 2/1/1991 THE BOLLES SCHOOL
NAT''L PREP: ! 3:01.68 11/19/1989The Bolles School
G Burgess, S Ragsdale, G Linscheer, J Seeberg
3:07.89 AA All American
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Peddie ''A'' 3:05.79 3:04.16 48
1) Park, Patrick H 2) Signorin, Ryan J
3) Rohde, Cal C 4) Wong, Jeremy C
22.37 46.78 (46.78)
1:08.75 (21.97) 1:33.04 (46.26)
1:55.25 (22.21) 2:19.49 (46.45)
2:40.85 (21.36) 3:04.16 (44.67)
2 GA ''A'' 3:08.70 3:06.91 42
1) Sjoholm, Adam A 12 2) Glendinning, Nelson K 12
3) Tang, Justin K 12 4) Frayler, Arthur D 12
22.50 46.40 (46.40)
1:08.48 (22.08) 1:33.12 (46.72)
1:55.55 (22.43) 2:20.58 (47.46)
2:42.53 (21.95) 3:06.91 (46.33)
3 HS ''A'' 3:08.26 3:09.59 40
1) Helber, Andrew SR 2) McGrath, Dan SO
3) Luminais, Matt SR 4) Jameson, Jimmy JR
22.58 46.94 (46.94)
1:09.83 (22.89) 1:35.69 (48.75)
1:57.95 (22.26) 2:22.53 (46.84)
2:38.05 (15.52) 3:09.59 (47.06)
4 Lawrenceville ''A'' 3:10.63 3:10.92 38
1) Grune, Steve SR 2) Chearavanont, Korawad SR
3) Madero, Pedro SR 4) Jokubaitis, Brad SR
22.27 46.88 (46.88)
1:09.50 (22.62) 1:35.83 (48.95)
1:57.86 (22.03) 2:23.72 (47.89)
2:45.60 (21.88) 3:10.92 (47.20)
5 LB ''A'' 3:13.44 3:12.61 36
1) James, Cameron T SR 2) McDonald, Kendrick P SR
3) Blum, Kevin M JR 4) McGarvey, Connor M SR
22.84 47.42 (47.42)
1:10.62 (23.20) 1:36.42 (49.00)
1:59.54 (23.12) 2:25.11 (48.69)
2:47.34 (22.23) 3:12.61 (47.50)
6 PC ''A'' 3:10.86 3:14.59 34
1) Wood, Harry H SR 2) Wurtz, Bobby SR
3) McGoldrick, Connor C SO 4) Willis, Jamal E JR
23.26 49.10 (49.10)
1:11.86 (22.76) 1:37.45 (48.35)
2:00.09 (22.64) 2:25.42 (47.97)
2:48.31 (22.89) 3:14.59 (49.17)
=== B - Final ===
7 Georgetown Prep ''A'' 3:15.86 3:13.22 30
1) Gibson, Andrew S SO 2) St.John, Carl A SR
3) Lin, Adrian J FR 4) Goddard, Grant E FR
23.49 49.35 (49.35)
1:12.30 (22.95) 1:37.75 (48.40)
2:00.67 (22.92) 2:25.94 (48.19)
2:48.31 (22.37) 3:13.22 (47.28)
8 Mercersburg ''A'' 3:15.33 3:15.32 26
1) von Jouanne, Scott B 12 2) Owlett, Carson E 11
3) Brown, Eric C 12 4) Shivers, Kevin M 11
22.14 46.65 (46.65)
1:09.84 (23.19) 1:36.52 (49.87)
2:00.15 (23.63) 2:27.02 (50.50)
2:49.47 (22.45) 3:15.32 (48.30)
9 Norfolk ''A'' 3:16.36 3:15.84 24
1) Kaskel, Jacob SO 2) Mueller, Brandon SR
3) Tennant, Will JR 4) Leach, Ben SR
23.67 49.42 (49.42)
1:12.53 (23.11) 1:39.96 (50.54)
2:03.01 (23.05) 2:29.73 (49.77)
2:51.04 (21.31) 3:15.84 (46.11)
10 Malvern Prep ''A'' 3:22.47 3:19.93 22
1) Dresden, Eric SO 2) Schaffer, CJ SO
3) Calvaresi, Peter FR 4) Stockett, Paul JR
23.55 49.16 (49.16)
1:12.81 (23.65) 1:39.30 (50.14)
2:03.15 (23.85) 2:30.26 (50.96)
2:54.10 (23.84) 3:19.93 (49.67)
11 Hackley ''A'' 3:22.99 3:20.20 20
1) Towne, Mitchell 2) Bostrom, Erik
3) Curran, Tyler 4) Blackburn, John
23.47 48.04 (48.04)
1:12.87 (24.83) 1:39.85 (51.81)
2:03.93 (24.08) 2:30.20 (50.35)
2:53.62 (23.42) 3:20.20 (50.00)
12 PENN ''A'' 3:22.84 3:20.99 18
1) McCord, Douglas J SR 2) Rizzuto, Ryan FR
3) Yoskin, Jon SR 4) Valente, Jake W SR
23.47 48.92 (48.92)
1:13.22 (24.30) 1:40.21 (51.29)
2:03.59 (23.38) 2:30.64 (50.43)
2:54.10 (23.46) 3:20.99 (50.35)
=== C - Final ===
13 MSJ ''A'' 3:23.36 3:17.82 14
1) McKissick, Andrew P JR 2) Dean, Ben G SR
3) Ganley, Connor B FR 4) Sanchez, Andrew E FR
24.06 50.17 (50.17)
1:13.94 (23.77) 1:39.89 (49.72)
2:03.62 (23.73) 2:29.27 (49.38)
2:52.57 (23.30) 3:17.82 (48.55)
14 EA ''A'' 3:23.22 3:18.77 10
1) McManus, Brendan M SR 2) Baturka, Ben
3) Achuff, Jameson JR 4) Leidheiser, Kyle SR
23.72 49.15 (49.15)
1:13.07 (23.92) 1:39.58 (50.43)
2:03.57 (23.99) 2:29.70 (50.12)
2:52.80 (23.10) 3:18.77 (49.07)
15 Suffield ''A'' 3:25.20 3:22.18 8
1) Ifill, Kaison 2) Nelson, Jono
3) Lowe, Geoffrey 4) Lombardo, Michael
23.85 51.38 (51.38)
1:15.35 (23.97) 1:42.02 (50.64)
2:05.56 (23.54) 2:32.39 (50.37)
2:55.68 (23.29) 3:22.18 (49.79)
16 Hill School ''A'' 3:26.70 3:22.92 6
1) Thomas, Richard SR 2) McClung, Andy SO
3) Trumbauer, Brett SR 4) Sutherland, Robert SR
23.92 50.18 (50.18)
1:14.64 (24.46) 1:42.17 (51.99)
2:06.54 (24.37) 2:33.68 (51.51)
2:57.11 (23.43) 3:22.92 (49.24)
17 FCS ''A'' 3:25.00 3:24.41 4
1) Flick, Alex S SR 2) Weinberg, Matt SR
3) Hitt, Andrew L JR 4) Shapiro, Ben G FR
24.65 51.32 (51.32)
1:15.36 (24.04) 1:42.13 (50.81)
2:06.52 (24.39) 2:33.90 (51.77)
2:57.76 (23.86) 3:24.41 (50.51)
18 Fhs Varsity ''A'' 3:28.75 3:28.11 2
1) Chang, Jonah JR 2) DeMocker, Brian R SR
3) Waters, Nick R SR 4) Ikeda, Rob C SR
24.05 51.34 (51.34)
1:16.15 (24.81) 1:43.51 (52.17)
2:08.35 (24.84) 2:36.63 (53.12)
3:00.54 (23.91) 3:28.11 (51.48)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 SBP ''A'' 3:31.54
1) Wojcik, Zach SO 2) Philemon, David SR
3) Mulholland, Gavin SR 4) Tassie, Dennis SR
25.96 55.88 (55.88)
1:19.91 (24.03) 1:48.59 (52.71)
2:13.20 (24.61) 2:40.92 (52.33)
3:04.35 (23.43) 3:31.54 (50.62)
20 Reserve ''A'' 3:33.79
1) Ainikkal, John JR 2) Ly, Kevin JR
3) Dietrich, Andrew SR 4) Depew, Jonathan G SO
25.02 52.95 (52.95)
1:18.38 (25.43) 1:47.55 (54.60)
2:13.09 (25.54) 2:42.49 (54.94)
3:06.51 (24.02) 3:33.79 (51.30)
21 Milton ''A'' 3:38.33
1) Zhang, Eric SO 2) Ellis, Josh JR
3) Trippe, Brian SR 4) Inumaru, Yuta JR
25.54 53.43 (53.43)
1:18.28 (24.85) 1:47.92 (54.49)
2:14.21 (26.29) 2:43.37 (55.45)
3:08.55 (25.18) 3:38.33 (54.96)
22 Poly Prep ''A'' 3:40.98
1) Spinelli, Eddie SO 2) McCurvin, Matt FR
3) Clark, Peter FR 4) Benya, Robbie SO
24.75 51.20 (51.20)
1:49.26 (58.06) 2:15.73 (1:24.53)
2:44.46 (28.73) 3:11.01 (55.28)
3:40.98 (29.97)
23 Riverdale ''A'' 3:46.19
1) Webster, Robert SO 2) Kaye, William SO
3) Sun, Borun SO 4) Rodeo, Scott SO
27.28 57.51 (57.51)
1:23.45 (25.94) 1:53.27 (55.76)
2:20.64 (27.37) 2:52.41 (59.14)
3:18.07 (25.66) 3:46.19 (53.78)
-- Peddie ''B'' 3:13.83 X
1) Han, Zhongtian 2) Semenuk, Wyatt C
3) Rosen, Alex J 4) Duvall, Thomas J
24.47 50.79 (50.79)
1:14.01 (23.22) 1:40.29 (49.50)
2:02.53 (22.24) 2:27.10 (46.81)
2:49.58 (22.48) 3:13.83 (46.73)
-- LB ''B'' 3:21.14 X
1) Hoelting, Zachary S FR 2) Dorsch, Jonathan C SO
3) Zgorski, Kevin R FR 4) Daly, Conor B SR
24.24 50.16 (50.16)
1:14.14 (23.98) 1:40.66 (50.50)
2:04.40 (23.74) 2:30.56 (49.90)
2:54.77 (24.21) 3:21.14 (50.58)
-- Hill School ''B'' 3:38.31 X
1) An, Will JR 2) McClung, Andy SO
3) Zhang, Tony FR 4) Lvov, Phil SR
27.22 57.10 (57.10)
1:21.60 (24.50) 1:49.57 (52.47)
2:15.15 (25.58) 2:44.80 (55.23)
3:09.22 (24.42) 3:38.31 (53.51)
-- MSJ ''B'' 3:34.92 X
1) Mead, Kevin J SR 2) Ault, Colin S SR
3) Ganley, Colin P JR 4) Gwinn, Danny JR
25.78 1:02.41 (1:02.41)
1:20.10 (17.69) 1:48.46 (46.05)
2:14.10 (25.64) 2:43.22 (54.76)
3:07.57 (24.35) 3:34.92 (51.70)
-- Norfolk ''B'' 3:34.42 X
1) Jones, Greg SR 2) Moyers, Daniel SR
3) Sykes, Jimmy SR 4) Pyle, Nathan SR
25.31 52.02 (52.02)
1:18.13 (26.11) 1:45.53 (53.51)
2:11.23 (25.70) 2:42.52 (56.99)
3:07.17 (24.65) 3:34.42 (51.90)
-- Suffield ''B'' 3:34.17 X
1) Cooper, Ben 2) Nelson, Jono
3) McDermott, Riggs 4) Porter, Alex
26.10 54.90 (54.90)
1:18.78 (23.88) 1:45.93 (51.03)
2:11.80 (25.87) 2:40.29 (54.36)
3:05.58 (25.29) 3:34.17 (53.88)
-- HS ''B'' 3:24.72 X
1) Zhang, Alex SO 2) Zipf, Kevin SR
3) Bickhart, Chet SO 4) Ryan, Jimmy SR
24.22 51.44 (51.44)
1:15.26 (23.82) 1:41.92 (50.48)
2:07.17 (25.25) 2:34.73 (52.81)
2:58.23 (23.50) 3:24.72 (49.99)
-- PC ''B'' 3:32.83 X
1) Wood, Ross R FR 2) Kelly, Kevin JR
3) O''Malley, Peter FR 4) Christoph, Carl SO
23.86 49.89 (49.89)
1:16.26 (26.37) 1:44.98 (55.09)
2:11.38 (26.40) 2:40.09 (55.11)
3:04.93 (24.84) 3:32.83 (52.74)
-- Lawrenceville ''B'' 3:23.87 X
1) Lincoln, Rob FR 2) Farkouh, Matt SO
3) Blake, Eben JR 4) Merino, Mark SR
23.73 50.17 (50.17)
1:13.91 (23.74) 1:41.45 (51.28)
2:05.55 (24.10) 2:33.27 (51.82)
2:56.61 (23.34) 3:23.87 (50.60)
-- Milton ''B'' 3:50.24 X
1) Li, Rex SO 2) Hagiwara, Shun JR
3) Kennedy, Vincent SR 4) Belnavis, Zach SR
26.57 56.52 (56.52)
1:22.86 (26.34) 1:54.07 (57.55)
2:21.49 (27.42) 2:52.45 (58.38)
3:19.39 (26.94) 3:50.24 (57.79)
-- GA ''B'' 3:36.33 X
1) Wheatman, Brian J 11 2) Kelly, Liam D 9
3) Ohliger, Joshua A 12 4) Ritz, Ben J 11
26.12 54.79 (54.79)
1:21.75 (26.96) 1:51.49 (56.70)
2:16.74 (25.25) 2:44.74 (53.25)
3:09.43 (24.69) 3:36.33 (51.59)
-- Malvern Prep ''B'' 3:29.23 X
1) Thomas, Hadid SO 2) Cornell, Matt JR
3) Salinas, Aaron 4) Schaffer, CJ SO
24.53 51.81 (51.81)
1:16.68 (24.87) 1:44.52 (52.71)
2:10.01 (25.49) 2:38.15 (53.63)
3:02.12 (23.97) 3:29.23 (51.08)
-- EA ''B'' 3:42.18 X
1) Nicholas, Paul SR 2) Niu, Michael JR
3) Forgash, Jack SR 4) Phillips, Jakob FR
25.94 54.30 (54.30)
1:20.93 (26.63) 1:50.88 (56.58)
2:16.05 (25.17) 2:45.52 (54.64)
3:12.56 (27.04) 3:42.18 (56.66)
-- Mercersburg ''B'' 3:34.09 X
1) Dubbs, Nate B 9 2) Allen, Jordan C 9
3) Helm, Harrison E 12 4) Kecskes, Ian L 12
25.09 52.65 (52.65)
1:17.85 (25.20) 1:45.44 (52.79)
2:10.28 (24.84) 2:38.39 (52.95)
3:04.51 (26.12) 3:34.09 (55.70)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
1. Germantown Academy 533 2. The Episcopal Academy 412
3. Peddie School 383 4. Mercersburg 322
5. Penn CharterHigh School 184 6. The Lawrenceville School 174
7. Suffield Academy 168 8. Baldwin 126
9. Western Reserve Academy 124 10. Agnes Irwin School 117
11. The Pennington School 112 12. The Hill School 72
13. Westtown School 66 14. Norfolk Academy 46
15. Friends'' Central V Swimmg 42 15. Flint Hill School Swim Team 42
17. Notre Dame Academy 39 18. Milton Academy 34
19. Bishop Eustace Prep 28 20. Thayer Academy 24
21. Trinity School 23 22. The Lewis School of Princeton 21
23. Shipley School 14 24. The Linsly School 12
25. Blair Academy 7 26. Springside School 4
27. Poly Prep Country Day School 2
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. Germantown Academy 475 2. Peddie School 438
3. The Haverford School 303 4. Loyola Blakefield 280
5. Penn CharterHigh School 209 6. Malvern Prep Varsity Swimming 197
7. The Lawrenceville School 179 8. Mercersburg 146
9. Georgetown Preparatory School 145 10. The Episcopal Academy 134
11. Suffield Academy 123 12. Norfolk Academy 121
13. Woodberry Forest 97 14. Mt. St.Joe High School 70
15. Hackley School 56 16. The Pennington School 53
17. Milton Academy 40 18. The Hill School 34
19. Friends'' Central V Swimmg 21 20. The Hun School of Princeton 20
21. The Linsly School 9 22. Flint Hill School Swim Team 8
23. Poly Prep Country Day School 5 24. Trinity School 2