10/19/2013 - 10/19/2013
Lakeland, USA
Licensed to Florida Southern College
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/18/2013 05:37 PM
UT vs FSC - 10/18/2013
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida Southern College-FL ''A'' 1:50.02 1:48.48 11
1) Reynolds, Lauren A 19 2) Gouge, Kelsey E 19
3) Ballard, Alex M 18 4) Ley, Cassie S 18
27.95 57.32 (29.37) 1:23.04 (25.72) 1:48.48 (25.44)
2 The University of Tampa-FL ''A'' NT 1:48.81 4
1) Bach, Danielle M 19 2) Hipolito, Alexandra L 20
3) Grams, Emily C 20 4) Plachy, Erin M 20
27.63 59.34 (31.71) 1:25.32 (25.98) 1:48.81 (23.49)
3 Florida Southern College-FL ''B'' NT 1:51.83 2
1) Rose, Lily M 18 2) Burns, Morgan D 19
3) Carden, Catie E 20 4) Haney, Leah C 19
28.41 59.45 (31.04) 1:26.35 (26.90) 1:51.83 (25.48)
4 The University of Tampa-FL ''B'' NT 1:52.06
1) Jones, Morgan K 19 2) Koda, Nicole L 18
3) Hanson, Nelly L 20 4) Barton, Marisa E 18
28.25 1:00.84 (32.59) 1:27.37 (26.53) 1:52.06 (24.69)
5 The University of Tampa-FL ''C'' NT x1:55.13
1) Noe, Allison I 21 2) Bero, Lisa D 20
3) Parker, Catherine E 21 4) Tan, Emily A 19
28.93 1:02.97 (34.04) 1:29.97 (27.00) 1:55.13 (25.16)
6 The University of Tampa-FL ''D'' NT x1:57.92
1) Webb, Lexi L 19 2) Clapham, Megan L 18
3) North, Jesse C 18 4) Hadhazy, Liz L 19
30.23 1:04.02 (33.79) 1:32.45 (28.43) 1:57.92 (25.47)
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 The University of Tampa-FL ''A'' NT 1:33.09 11
1) Burdis, Karl J 23 2) Nordenberg, Philip C 21
3) Borgen, Runar 20 4) Aldaboos, Khalid A 19
23.61 50.37 (26.76) 1:12.33 (21.96) 1:33.09 (20.76)
2 The University of Tampa-FL ''B'' NT 1:36.06 4
1) Augier, Jordan A 18 2) Nocco, Scott A 22
3) Hammer, Martin H 20 4) Krell, Derek M 20
23.92 51.75 (27.83) 1:14.99 (23.24) 1:36.06 (21.07)
3 Florida Southern College-FL ''B'' NT 1:36.28 2
1) Nguyen, Thomas Y 21 2) York, Mason T 19
3) Lima, Edson S 19 4) Marin, Jesus J 21
24.06 52.55 (28.49) 1:14.95 (22.40) 1:36.28 (21.33)
4 Florida Southern College-FL ''A'' 1:35.79 1:36.31
1) Gimenez, Diego 18 2) Wathen, Alec F 19
3) Gutierrez, Allan G 20 4) Swan, Robbie Q 21
24.21 52.59 (28.38) 1:15.33 (22.74) 1:36.31 (20.98)
5 The University of Tampa-FL ''C'' NT x1:39.72
1) Hranac, Zane M 19 2) Duhig, Daniel R 19
3) Sprague, Zach K 19 4) Meehleder, Ian W 18
26.32 53.82 (27.50) 1:17.86 (24.04) 1:39.72 (21.86)
-- Florida Southern College-FL ''C'' NT X1:40.13
1) Rojas, Luis R 23 2) Nguyen, Dustin A 19
3) Ulloa Rios, Diego H 19 4) Lake, Dylan P 20
24.13 51.88 (27.75) 1:17.60 (25.72) 1:40.13 (22.53)
Event 3 Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Crenshaw, Alli S 19 Southern-FL NT 10:26.18 9
29.06 59.90 (30.84) 1:31.34 (31.44) 2:02.87 (31.53)
2:34.37 (31.50) 3:05.84 (31.47) 3:37.40 (31.56) 4:08.90 (31.50)
4:40.46 (31.56) 5:11.91 (31.45) 5:43.48 (31.57) 6:15.04 (31.56)
6:46.70 (31.66) 7:18.33 (31.63) 7:50.10 (31.77) 8:21.67 (31.57)
8:52.93 (31.26) 9:24.32 (31.39) 9:55.61 (31.29) 10:26.18 (30.57)
2 Fris, Elizabeth A 18 Southern-FL NT 10:43.36 4
29.92 1:01.81 (31.89) 1:33.91 (32.10) 2:05.62 (31.71)
2:37.75 (32.13) 3:10.00 (32.25) 3:42.61 (32.61) 4:15.12 (32.51)
4:47.40 (32.28) 5:19.55 (32.15) 5:51.32 (31.77) 6:23.74 (32.42)
6:56.27 (32.53) 7:28.96 (32.69) 8:01.83 (32.87) 8:33.95 (32.12)
9:06.63 (32.68) 9:39.43 (32.80) 10:11.80 (32.37) 10:43.36 (31.56)
3 Murphy, Briana E 20 TAMPA-FL NT 10:54.15 3
29.92 1:01.94 (32.02) 1:33.85 (31.91) 2:06.11 (32.26)
2:38.48 (32.37) 3:11.03 (32.55) 3:43.57 (32.54) 4:16.15 (32.58)
4:48.97 (32.82) 5:21.95 (32.98) 5:54.81 (32.86) 6:27.93 (33.12)
7:00.99 (33.06) 7:34.32 (33.33) 8:07.81 (33.49) 8:41.45 (33.64)
9:15.00 (33.55) 9:48.57 (33.57) 10:21.60 (33.03) 10:54.15 (32.55)
4 McClendon, Riley E 18 Southern-FL NT 10:54.83 2
30.22 1:02.71 (32.49) 1:35.68 (32.97) 2:09.04 (33.36)
2:42.08 (33.04) 3:14.52 (32.44) 3:47.41 (32.89) 4:20.08 (32.67)
4:52.64 (32.56) 5:25.22 (32.58) 5:57.93 (32.71) 6:30.83 (32.90)
7:03.95 (33.12) 7:36.91 (32.96) 8:10.50 (33.59) 8:43.83 (33.33)
9:17.17 (33.34) 9:50.20 (33.03) 10:23.19 (32.99) 10:54.83 (31.64)
5 McDonald, Carlee N 21 Southern-FL NT x10:59.33
29.59 1:01.63 (32.04) 1:33.86 (32.23) 2:06.18 (32.32)
2:38.60 (32.42) 3:11.11 (32.51) 3:43.82 (32.71) 4:16.76 (32.94)
4:49.75 (32.99) 5:22.86 (33.11) 5:55.93 (33.07) 6:29.33 (33.40)
7:02.81 (33.48) 7:36.34 (33.53) 8:10.30 (33.96) 8:43.96 (33.66)
9:18.07 (34.11) 9:51.97 (33.90) 10:26.04 (34.07) 10:59.33 (33.29)
6 Davies, Leonie C 17 TAMPA-FL NT 11:02.81 1
29.39 1:00.54 (31.15) 1:32.11 (31.57) 2:04.40 (32.29)
2:37.06 (32.66) 3:10.30 (33.24) 3:44.04 (33.74) 4:17.59 (33.55)
4:51.39 (33.80) 5:25.66 (34.27) 5:59.83 (34.17) 6:34.01 (34.18)
7:08.03 (34.02) 7:42.06 (34.03) 8:15.56 (33.50) 8:48.78 (33.22)
9:22.28 (33.50) 9:56.05 (33.77) 10:29.88 (33.83) 11:02.81 (32.93)
7 Armstrong, Shannon 19 TAMPA-FL NT 11:13.33
30.35 1:03.09 (32.74) 1:36.04 (32.95) 2:09.67 (33.63)
2:43.30 (33.63) 3:16.90 (33.60) 3:50.86 (33.96) 4:24.67 (33.81)
4:58.52 (33.85) 5:32.45 (33.93) 6:06.63 (34.18) 6:40.83 (34.20)
7:14.89 (34.06) 7:49.38 (34.49) 8:23.55 (34.17) 8:57.75 (34.20)
9:31.95 (34.20) 10:05.92 (33.97) 10:39.90 (33.98) 11:13.33 (33.43)
Event 4 Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tolosa, Juan 19 Southern-FL NT 9:32.10 9
55.52 1:24.51 ( ) 1:53.87 (29.36)
2:22.98 (29.11) 2:51.77 (28.79) 3:20.87 (29.10) 3:50.00 (29.13)
4:18.81 (28.81) 4:47.90 (29.09) 5:16.47 (28.57) 5:45.14 (28.67)
6:13.80 (28.66) 6:42.49 (28.69) 7:11.11 (28.62) 7:39.26 (28.15)
8:07.61 (28.35) 8:36.44 (28.83) 9:04.96 (28.52) 9:32.10 (27.14)
2 Garrastazu, Raul A 19 Southern-FL NT 9:41.40 4
54.49 1:23.47 ( ) 1:52.66 (29.19)
2:21.83 (29.17) 2:51.21 (29.38) 3:20.62 (29.41) 3:50.02 (29.40)
4:19.48 (29.46) 4:49.23 (29.75) 5:19.02 (29.79) 5:48.82 (29.80)
6:18.55 (29.73) 6:48.44 (29.89) 7:18.08 (29.64) 7:47.74 (29.66)
8:17.04 (29.30) 8:45.92 (28.88) 9:14.41 (28.49) 9:41.40 (26.99)
3 Lupoli, Franco A 19 Southern-FL NT 9:42.73 3
55.51 1:24.76 ( ) 1:54.29 (29.53)
2:23.74 (29.45) 2:53.05 (29.31) 3:22.39 (29.34) 3:51.64 (29.25)
4:20.68 (29.04) 4:50.05 (29.37) 5:19.20 (29.15) 5:48.56 (29.36)
6:18.14 (29.58) 6:47.87 (29.73) 7:17.48 (29.61) 7:47.25 (29.77)
8:16.93 (29.68) 8:46.00 (29.07) 9:14.63 (28.63) 9:42.73 (28.10)
4 Marin, Jesus J 21 Southern-FL NT x10:00.44
56.69 1:26.49 ( ) 1:56.87 (30.38)
2:26.79 (29.92) 2:56.13 (29.34) 3:26.07 (29.94) 3:55.92 (29.85)
4:25.82 (29.90) 4:55.54 (29.72) 5:25.26 (29.72) 5:54.92 (29.66)
6:25.23 (30.31) 6:55.95 (30.72) 7:27.06 (31.11) 7:58.26 (31.20)
8:29.26 (31.00) 9:00.88 (31.62) 9:31.32 (30.44) 10:00.44 (29.12)
5 Hofrichter, Willia 19 TAMPA-FL NT 10:09.62 2
54.46 1:23.75 ( ) 1:53.66 (29.91)
2:23.61 (29.95) 2:53.78 (30.17) 3:24.32 (30.54) 3:55.24 (30.92)
4:26.36 (31.12) 4:57.58 (31.22) 5:28.29 (30.71) 5:59.36 (31.07)
6:30.70 (31.34) 7:01.95 (31.25) 7:33.75 (31.80) 8:36.69 (1:02.94)
9:07.87 (31.18) 9:39.33 (31.46) 10:09.62 (30.29) 10:09.62 ( )
6 Dammann, Elias N 23 TAMPA-FL NT 10:13.00 1
56.47 1:26.66 ( ) 1:57.37 (30.71)
2:28.34 (30.97) 2:59.14 (30.80) 3:30.09 (30.95) 4:01.07 (30.98)
4:32.18 (31.11) 5:03.40 (31.22) 5:34.69 (31.29) 6:06.07 (31.38)
6:37.23 (31.16) 7:08.43 (31.20) 7:39.82 (31.39) 8:10.80 (30.98)
8:41.85 (31.05) 9:12.66 (30.81) 9:43.37 (30.71) 10:13.00 (29.63)
7 Blackburn, Tyler S 19 TAMPA-FL NT 10:19.89
58.14 1:29.50 ( ) 2:00.70 (31.20)
2:31.82 (31.12) 3:03.31 (31.49) 3:34.83 (31.52) 4:06.11 (31.28)
4:37.42 (31.31) 5:08.77 (31.35) 5:39.87 (31.10) 6:11.25 (31.38)
6:42.68 (31.43) 7:13.97 (31.29) 7:45.48 (31.51) 8:16.70 (31.22)
8:47.75 (31.05) 9:19.20 (31.45) 9:49.88 (30.68) 10:19.89 (30.01)
8 Kilpatrick, Kamero 20 TAMPA-FL NT x10:31.40
57.45 1:28.04 ( ) 1:59.06 (31.02)
2:30.32 (31.26) 3:01.70 (31.38) 3:33.35 (31.65) 4:05.11 (31.76)
4:36.92 (31.81) 5:08.69 (31.77) 5:40.81 (32.12) 6:12.98 (32.17)
6:45.40 (32.42) 7:17.79 (32.39) 7:50.54 (32.75) 8:23.30 (32.76)
8:56.14 (32.84) 9:28.61 (32.47) 10:00.86 (32.25) 10:31.40 (30.54)
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Crenshaw, Alli S 19 Southern-FL 1:53.59 1:54.46 9
27.16 55.67 (28.51) 1:25.01 (29.34) 1:54.46 (29.45)
2 Glenday, Heather M 20 TAMPA-FL NT 1:57.25 4
27.59 57.38 (29.79) 1:27.15 (29.77) 1:57.25 (30.10)
3 Burns, Heather M 19 Southern-FL 2:01.11 1:59.33 3
28.58 58.85 (30.27) 1:29.40 (30.55) 1:59.33 (29.93)
4 Murphy, Briana E 20 TAMPA-FL NT 2:00.73 2
28.26 58.53 (30.27) 1:29.51 (30.98) 2:00.73 (31.22)
5 Rowan, Madi M 18 Southern-FL 2:01.04 2:01.05 1
28.05 58.62 (30.57) 1:29.70 (31.08) 2:01.05 (31.35)
6 Davies, Leonie C 17 TAMPA-FL NT 2:03.41
29.01 1:00.20 (31.19) 1:32.01 (31.81) 2:03.41 (31.40)
7 Clapham, Megan L 18 TAMPA-FL NT x2:03.88
28.73 1:00.01 (31.28) 1:31.89 (31.88) 2:03.88 (31.99)
8 Carptenter, Laura 18 Southern-FL 2:06.15 x2:04.40
28.34 59.89 (31.55) 1:32.40 (32.51) 2:04.40 (32.00)
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rojas, Luis R 23 Southern-FL 1:41.86 1:40.96 9
23.83 49.45 (25.62) 1:15.40 (25.95) 1:40.96 (25.56)
2 Phieffer, Damen A 19 TAMPA-FL NT 1:41.64 4
24.29 49.80 (25.51) 1:15.85 (26.05) 1:41.64 (25.79)
3 Gutierrez, Allan G 20 Southern-FL 1:43.01 1:42.30 3
24.63 51.07 (26.44) 1:17.20 (26.13) 1:42.30 (25.10)
4 Tolosa, Juan 19 Southern-FL 1:46.52 1:44.88 2
25.02 51.79 (26.77) 1:18.90 (27.11) 1:44.88 (25.98)
5 Parker, Jeremy W 18 TAMPA-FL NT 1:45.05 1
24.79 51.24 (26.45) 1:18.13 (26.89) 1:45.05 (26.92)
6 Lupoli, Franco A 19 Southern-FL 1:44.25 x1:45.10
24.60 51.89 (27.29) 1:19.02 (27.13) 1:45.10 (26.08)
7 Meehleder, Ian W 18 TAMPA-FL NT 1:46.32
25.15 52.29 (27.14) 1:20.16 (27.87) 1:46.32 (26.16)
8 Krell, Derek M 20 TAMPA-FL NT x1:48.64
24.76 51.32 (26.56) 1:19.23 (27.91) 1:48.64 (29.41)
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reynolds, Lauren A 19 Southern-FL 1:00.10 1:00.26 9
29.55 1:00.26 (30.71)
2 Rose, Lily M 18 Southern-FL 1:00.77 1:00.60 4
29.26 1:00.60 (31.34)
3 Jones, Morgan K 19 TAMPA-FL NT 1:00.83 3
29.60 1:00.83 (31.23)
4 Ballard, Alex M 18 Southern-FL 1:01.29 1:01.16 2
29.77 1:01.16 (31.39)
5 Bach, Danielle M 19 TAMPA-FL NT 1:01.64 1
29.42 1:01.64 (32.22)
6 Noe, Allison I 21 TAMPA-FL NT 1:02.75
30.07 1:02.75 (32.68)
7 Carden, Catie E 20 Southern-FL 1:02.52 x1:03.81
30.79 1:03.81 (33.02)
8 Webb, Lexi L 19 TAMPA-FL NT x1:04.00
31.22 1:04.00 (32.78)
Event 8 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burdis, Karl J 23 TAMPA-FL NT 50.33 9
24.58 50.33 (25.75)
2 Nguyen, Thomas Y 21 Southern-FL NT 51.21 4
25.43 51.21 (25.78)
3 Borgen, Runar 20 TAMPA-FL NT 52.18 3
25.37 52.18 (26.81)
4 Lima, Edson S 19 Southern-FL 53.00 52.23 2
25.57 52.23 (26.66)
5 Gimenez, Diego 18 Southern-FL 51.46 52.58 1
25.53 52.58 (27.05)
6 Augier, Jordan A 18 TAMPA-FL NT 52.63
25.60 52.63 (27.03)
7 Coleman, Evan M 18 Southern-FL 55.07 x53.73
26.05 53.73 (27.68)
8 Cicchini, Robert D 20 TAMPA-FL NT x58.21
28.30 58.21 (29.91)
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gouge, Kelsey E 19 Southern-FL 1:07.16 1:05.91 9
31.08 1:05.91 (34.83)
2 Burns, Morgan D 19 Southern-FL 1:09.82 1:07.81 4
32.11 1:07.81 (35.70)
3 Hipolito, Alexandr 20 TAMPA-FL NT 1:11.16 3
33.48 1:11.16 (37.68)
4 Ley, Cassie S 18 Southern-FL 1:11.36 1:11.44 2
33.95 1:11.44 (37.49)
5 Koda, Nicole L 18 TAMPA-FL NT 1:11.67 1
33.87 1:11.67 (37.80)
6 Johnson, Ellie M 18 TAMPA-FL NT 1:11.99
33.69 1:11.99 (38.30)
7 Bero, Lisa D 20 TAMPA-FL NT x1:12.55
34.87 1:12.55 (37.68)
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nordenberg, Philip 21 TAMPA-FL NT 59.95 9
28.30 59.95 (31.65)
2 Duhig, Daniel R 19 TAMPA-FL NT 1:00.82 4
28.96 1:00.82 (31.86)
3 Stoski, Nicholas A 18 TAMPA-FL NT 1:02.22 2.5
29.54 1:02.22 (32.68)
3 York, Mason T 19 Southern-FL 1:03.86 1:02.22 2.5
29.24 1:02.22 (32.98)
5 Nguyen, Dustin A 19 Southern-FL 1:03.63 1:02.96 1
29.34 1:02.96 (33.62)
6 Nocco, Scott A 22 TAMPA-FL NT x1:03.34
29.35 1:03.34 (33.99)
7 Lake, Dylan P 20 Southern-FL 1:03.86 1:03.86
29.59 1:03.86 (34.27)
8 Ulloa Rios, Diego 19 Southern-FL 1:05.28 x1:04.99
30.72 1:04.99 (34.27)
Event 11 Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North, Jesse C 18 TAMPA-FL NT 2:08.40 9
29.49 1:01.39 (31.90) 1:34.59 (33.20) 2:08.40 (33.81)
2 Parker, Catherine 21 TAMPA-FL NT 2:08.78 4
29.68 1:01.87 (32.19) 1:35.41 (33.54) 2:08.78 (33.37)
3 Patrell, Cat F 21 TAMPA-FL NT 2:15.07 3
31.26 1:05.65 (34.39) 1:40.40 (34.75) 2:15.07 (34.67)
4 Rowan, Madi M 18 Southern-FL 2:18.24 2:15.36 2
31.01 1:05.74 (34.73) 1:40.85 (35.11) 2:15.36 (34.51)
5 Hanson, Nelly L 20 TAMPA-FL NT x2:15.44
30.07 1:04.96 (34.89) 1:40.32 (35.36) 2:15.44 (35.12)
6 Gavin, Kourtney C 18 Southern-FL 2:17.22 2:15.88 1
30.17 1:04.12 (33.95) 1:39.40 (35.28) 2:15.88 (36.48)
7 Carden, Catie E 20 Southern-FL 2:16.76 2:21.78
31.48 1:06.88 (35.40) 1:44.00 (37.12) 2:21.78 (37.78)
8 Boone, Abby A 18 Southern-FL 2:29.37 x2:27.27
31.36 1:08.72 (37.36) 1:48.36 (39.64) 2:27.27 (38.91)
Event 12 Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Garrastazu, Raul A 19 Southern-FL 1:53.11 1:54.06 9
25.80 54.97 (29.17) 1:24.83 (29.86) 1:54.06 (29.23)
2 Hranac, Zane M 19 TAMPA-FL NT 1:57.58 4
26.95 56.31 (29.36) 1:26.87 (30.56) 1:57.58 (30.71)
3 Wathen, Alec F 19 Southern-FL 1:58.74 1:58.79 3
27.29 57.81 (30.52) 1:27.87 (30.06) 1:58.79 (30.92)
4 Sprague, Zach K 19 TAMPA-FL NT 1:58.83 2
26.75 56.22 (29.47) 1:26.93 (30.71) 1:58.83 (31.90)
5 Mashtalyar, Gennad 18 TAMPA-FL NT 2:02.36 1
26.80 57.21 (30.41) 1:28.94 (31.73) 2:02.36 (33.42)
6 Mackey, Jacob C 19 TAMPA-FL NT x2:03.70
27.24 57.78 (30.54) 1:29.53 (31.75) 2:03.70 (34.17)
7 Nguyen, Thomas Y 21 Southern-FL NT 2:11.85
28.13 1:01.60 (33.47) 1:36.52 (34.92) 2:11.85 (35.33)
Event 13 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gouge, Kelsey E 19 Southern-FL 23.88 23.93 9
2 Plachy, Erin M 20 TAMPA-FL NT 24.38 4
3 Barton, Marisa E 18 TAMPA-FL NT 24.73 3
4 Grams, Emily C 20 TAMPA-FL NT 25.15 2
5 Noe, Allison I 21 TAMPA-FL NT x25.55
6 Haney, Leah C 19 Southern-FL 26.01 26.01 1
7 Carptenter, Laura 18 Southern-FL 26.70 26.49
8 Ballweber, Teige J 18 Southern-FL 26.98 x26.98
Event 14 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Aldaboos, Khalid A 19 TAMPA-FL NT 21.06 9
2 Gutierrez, Allan G 20 Southern-FL 21.10 21.39 4
3 Swan, Robbie Q 21 Southern-FL 21.23 21.52 3
4 Hammer, Martin H 20 TAMPA-FL NT 21.55 2
5 Gimenez, Diego 18 Southern-FL 21.46 22.01 1
6 Augier, Jordan A 18 TAMPA-FL NT 22.04
7 Phieffer, Damen A 19 TAMPA-FL NT x22.09
Event 15 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gouge, Kelsey E 19 Southern-FL 52.33 52.14 9
25.44 52.14 (26.70)
2 Plachy, Erin M 20 TAMPA-FL NT 54.25 4
26.53 54.25 (27.72)
3 Barton, Marisa E 18 TAMPA-FL NT 54.59 3
26.86 54.59 (27.73)
4 Glenday, Heather M 20 TAMPA-FL NT 55.03 2
26.79 55.03 (28.24)
5 Tan, Emily A 19 TAMPA-FL NT x55.67
26.97 55.67 (28.70)
6 Haney, Leah C 19 Southern-FL 56.72 55.94 1
26.94 55.94 (29.00)
7 McClendon, Riley E 18 Southern-FL 57.15 56.74
27.35 56.74 (29.39)
8 Fris, Elizabeth A 18 Southern-FL 56.52 x56.80
27.58 56.80 (29.22)
Event 16 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hammer, Martin H 20 TAMPA-FL NT 46.66 9
22.87 46.66 (23.79)
2 Swan, Robbie Q 21 Southern-FL 46.45 46.84 4
22.97 46.84 (23.87)
3 Lima, Edson S 19 Southern-FL 48.52 47.13 3
22.66 47.13 (24.47)
4 Phieffer, Damen A 19 TAMPA-FL NT 47.20 2
23.18 47.20 (24.02)
5 Parker, Jeremy W 18 TAMPA-FL NT 47.33 1
22.49 47.33 (24.84)
6 Krell, Derek M 20 TAMPA-FL NT x47.46
22.75 47.46 (24.71)
7 Gimenez, Diego 18 Southern-FL 47.25 47.92
23.10 47.92 (24.82)
8 Wathen, Alec F 19 Southern-FL 48.41 x49.94
24.27 49.94 (25.67)
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reynolds, Lauren A 19 Southern-FL 2:06.14 2:07.65 9
29.96 1:01.73 (31.77) 1:34.90 (33.17) 2:07.65 (32.75)
2 Rose, Lily M 18 Southern-FL 2:13.25 2:12.07 4
30.65 1:03.23 (32.58) 1:37.43 (34.20) 2:12.07 (34.64)
3 Jones, Morgan K 19 TAMPA-FL NT 2:12.29 3
31.42 1:04.65 (33.23) 1:38.59 (33.94) 2:12.29 (33.70)
4 Hanson, Nelly L 20 TAMPA-FL NT 2:13.80 2
31.22 1:05.20 (33.98) 1:40.17 (34.97) 2:13.80 (33.63)
5 Ballard, Alex M 18 Southern-FL 2:15.70 2:14.03 1
31.53 1:05.70 (34.17) 1:40.83 (35.13) 2:14.03 (33.20)
6 Bach, Danielle M 19 TAMPA-FL NT 2:15.82
31.15 1:04.84 (33.69) 1:40.16 (35.32) 2:15.82 (35.66)
7 Clapham, Megan L 18 TAMPA-FL NT x2:18.62
33.01 1:07.96 (34.95) 1:43.47 (35.51) 2:18.62 (35.15)
8 Carptenter, Laura 18 Southern-FL 2:20.88 x2:20.42
33.48 1:08.74 (35.26) 1:44.95 (36.21) 2:20.42 (35.47)
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rojas, Luis R 23 Southern-FL 1:51.59 1:52.08 9
26.59 55.07 (28.48) 1:23.62 (28.55) 1:52.08 (28.46)
2 Burdis, Karl J 23 TAMPA-FL NT 1:52.98 4
26.89 55.21 (28.32) 1:24.56 (29.35) 1:52.98 (28.42)
3 Nguyen, Thomas Y 21 Southern-FL NT 1:54.07 3
27.77 56.91 (29.14) 1:25.67 (28.76) 1:54.07 (28.40)
4 Coleman, Evan M 18 Southern-FL 1:57.26 1:55.69 2
27.36 56.26 (28.90) 1:25.97 (29.71) 1:55.69 (29.72)
5 Kilpatrick, Kamero 20 TAMPA-FL NT 2:02.49 1
29.26 1:00.44 (31.18) 1:31.91 (31.47) 2:02.49 (30.58)
6 Cicchini, Robert D 20 TAMPA-FL NT 2:03.40
28.73 59.80 (31.07) 1:31.49 (31.69) 2:03.40 (31.91)
7 Hranac, Zane M 19 TAMPA-FL NT x2:03.63
29.31 1:00.73 (31.42) 1:32.59 (31.86) 2:03.63 (31.04)
Event 19 Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burns, Morgan D 19 Southern-FL 2:30.05 2:28.16 9
32.99 1:09.64 (36.65) 1:47.99 (38.35) 2:28.16 (40.17)
2 Koda, Nicole L 18 TAMPA-FL NT 2:32.50 4
34.41 1:13.43 (39.02) 1:52.82 (39.39) 2:32.50 (39.68)
3 Ley, Cassie S 18 Southern-FL 2:32.97 2:33.28 3
35.38 1:14.37 (38.99) 1:54.31 (39.94) 2:33.28 (38.97)
4 Bero, Lisa D 20 TAMPA-FL NT 2:33.42 1.5
35.41 1:13.57 (38.16) 1:52.78 (39.21) 2:33.42 (40.64)
4 Hipolito, Alexandr 20 TAMPA-FL NT 2:33.42 1.5
34.94 1:14.80 (39.86) 1:53.51 (38.71) 2:33.42 (39.91)
6 Johnson, Ellie M 18 TAMPA-FL NT x2:35.07
34.84 1:14.79 (39.95) 1:54.69 (39.90) 2:35.07 (40.38)
Event 20 Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Duhig, Daniel R 19 TAMPA-FL NT 2:13.73 9
30.99 1:04.76 (33.77) 1:38.38 (33.62) 2:13.73 (35.35)
2 Lake, Dylan P 20 Southern-FL 2:13.00 2:15.57 4
30.31 1:03.70 (33.39) 1:38.56 (34.86) 2:15.57 (37.01)
3 Soutoutl, David V 22 TAMPA-FL NT 2:17.19 3
31.07 1:06.00 (34.93) 1:41.28 (35.28) 2:17.19 (35.91)
4 Nguyen, Dustin A 19 Southern-FL 2:19.93 2:18.87 2
31.18 1:05.73 (34.55) 1:41.81 (36.08) 2:18.87 (37.06)
5 Nocco, Scott A 22 TAMPA-FL NT 2:18.88 1
30.76 1:05.14 (34.38) 1:41.16 (36.02) 2:18.88 (37.72)
6 York, Mason T 19 Southern-FL 2:19.85 2:18.97
31.16 1:06.06 (34.90) 1:41.93 (35.87) 2:18.97 (37.04)
7 Stoski, Nicholas A 18 TAMPA-FL NT x2:19.54
32.29 1:09.11 (36.82) 1:45.12 (36.01) 2:19.54 (34.42)
8 Ulloa Rios, Diego 19 Southern-FL 2:20.74 x2:19.61
31.43 1:06.77 (35.34) 1:42.79 (36.02) 2:19.61 (36.82)
Event 21 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Crenshaw, Alli S 19 Southern-FL 5:01.68 5:10.20 9
29.10 1:00.07 (30.97) 1:31.25 (31.18) 2:02.49 (31.24)
2:34.04 (31.55) 3:05.47 (31.43) 3:36.82 (31.35) 4:08.26 (31.44)
4:39.60 (31.34) 5:10.20 (30.60)
2 Glenday, Heather M 20 TAMPA-FL NT 5:14.26 4
29.58 1:01.43 (31.85) 1:33.23 (31.80) 2:05.33 (32.10)
2:37.50 (32.17) 3:09.60 (32.10) 3:41.60 (32.00) 4:13.02 (31.42)
4:44.35 (31.33) 5:14.26 (29.91)
3 Burns, Heather M 19 Southern-FL 5:15.08 5:14.27 3
30.16 1:01.96 (31.80) 1:34.03 (32.07) 2:06.13 (32.10)
2:38.03 (31.90) 3:09.94 (31.91) 3:41.68 (31.74) 4:13.18 (31.50)
4:44.42 (31.24) 5:14.27 (29.85)
4 Fris, Elizabeth A 18 Southern-FL 5:17.45 5:15.28 2
29.45 1:01.22 (31.77) 1:33.11 (31.89) 2:05.34 (32.23)
2:37.75 (32.41) 3:09.89 (32.14) 3:41.72 (31.83) 4:13.26 (31.54)
4:44.90 (31.64) 5:15.28 (30.38)
5 Murphy, Briana E 20 TAMPA-FL NT 5:21.61 1
29.42 1:01.09 (31.67) 1:33.22 (32.13) 2:05.52 (32.30)
2:38.07 (32.55) 3:10.47 (32.40) 3:43.20 (32.73) 4:16.01 (32.81)
4:48.96 (32.95) 5:21.61 (32.65)
6 McDonald, Carlee N 21 Southern-FL 5:24.72 x5:22.86
29.13 1:00.55 (31.42) 1:32.90 (32.35) 2:05.50 (32.60)
2:38.21 (32.71) 3:11.00 (32.79) 3:43.90 (32.90) 4:17.01 (33.11)
4:50.30 (33.29) 5:22.86 (32.56)
7 Armstrong, Shannon 19 TAMPA-FL NT 5:28.43
29.63 1:02.30 (32.67) 1:35.48 (33.18) 2:09.13 (33.65)
2:42.76 (33.63) 3:16.12 (33.36) 3:49.66 (33.54) 4:23.60 (33.94)
4:56.92 (33.32) 5:28.43 (31.51)
8 Davies, Leonie C 17 TAMPA-FL NT x5:29.14
30.08 1:02.32 (32.24) 1:34.69 (32.37) 2:07.40 (32.71)
2:40.76 (33.36) 3:14.41 (33.65) 3:48.31 (33.90) 4:22.30 (33.99)
4:56.25 (33.95) 5:29.14 (32.89)
Event 22 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tolosa, Juan 19 Southern-FL 4:43.67 4:39.17 9
26.43 54.63 (28.20) 1:23.10 (28.47) 1:51.49 (28.39)
2:20.06 (28.57) 2:47.99 (27.93) 3:16.37 (28.38) 3:44.63 (28.26)
4:12.40 (27.77) 4:39.17 (26.77)
2 Lupoli, Franco A 19 Southern-FL 4:41.81 4:43.29 4
25.90 55.11 (29.21) 1:24.11 (29.00) 1:53.44 (29.33)
2:22.25 (28.81) 2:51.12 (28.87) 3:19.95 (28.83) 3:48.32 (28.37)
4:16.38 (28.06) 4:43.29 (26.91)
3 Marin, Jesus J 21 Southern-FL 4:44.47 4:43.52 3
26.99 55.98 (28.99) 1:25.36 (29.38) 1:54.62 (29.26)
2:23.47 (28.85) 2:52.02 (28.55) 3:20.54 (28.52) 3:48.98 (28.44)
4:17.04 (28.06) 4:43.52 (26.48)
4 Garrastazu, Raul A 19 Southern-FL 4:49.87 x4:44.17
25.63 54.15 (28.52) 1:23.21 (29.06) 1:52.53 (29.32)
2:21.95 (29.42) 2:51.11 (29.16) 3:20.36 (29.25) 3:49.39 (29.03)
4:17.53 (28.14) 4:44.17 (26.64)
5 Hofrichter, Willia 19 TAMPA-FL NT 4:56.05 2
27.49 57.25 (29.76) 1:26.71 (29.46) 1:56.06 (29.35)
2:25.60 (29.54) 2:55.08 (29.48) 3:24.99 (29.91) 3:55.41 (30.42)
4:26.34 (30.93) 4:56.05 (29.71)
6 Dammann, Elias N 23 TAMPA-FL NT 4:57.31 1
26.65 56.04 (29.39) 1:26.02 (29.98) 1:56.43 (30.41)
2:27.04 (30.61) 2:57.57 (30.53) 3:27.92 (30.35) 3:58.26 (30.34)
4:28.44 (30.18) 4:57.31 (28.87)
7 Nordenberg, Philip 21 TAMPA-FL NT 4:57.49
26.69 55.84 (29.15) 1:25.62 (29.78) 1:55.41 (29.79)
2:25.46 (30.05) 2:55.75 (30.29) 3:26.59 (30.84) 3:57.84 (31.25)
4:28.20 (30.36) 4:57.49 (29.29)
8 Parker, Jeremy W 18 TAMPA-FL NT x5:03.93
26.49 55.31 (28.82) 1:25.24 (29.93) 1:55.87 (30.63)
2:27.03 (31.16) 2:58.38 (31.35) 3:29.83 (31.45) 4:01.62 (31.79)
4:33.68 (32.06) 5:03.93 (30.25)
Event 23 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Parker, Catherine 21 TAMPA-FL NT 58.68 9
27.82 58.68 (30.86)
2 Grams, Emily C 20 TAMPA-FL NT 1:00.21 4
28.71 1:00.21 (31.50)
3 North, Jesse C 18 TAMPA-FL NT 1:00.52 3
28.97 1:00.52 (31.55)
4 Ballard, Alex M 18 Southern-FL 59.69 1:00.80 2
28.56 1:00.80 (32.24)
5 Hanson, Nelly L 20 TAMPA-FL NT x1:01.22
28.77 1:01.22 (32.45)
6 Carden, Catie E 20 Southern-FL 1:00.15 1:01.63 1
29.11 1:01.63 (32.52)
7 Gavin, Kourtney C 18 Southern-FL 1:02.44 1:01.94
29.25 1:01.94 (32.69)
8 Boone, Abby A 18 Southern-FL 1:04.29 x1:04.12
29.67 1:04.12 (34.45)
Event 24 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Allan G 20 Southern-FL 50.45 50.38 9
23.97 50.38 (26.41)
2 Aldaboos, Khalid A 19 TAMPA-FL NT 50.60 4
24.19 50.60 (26.41)
3 Lima, Edson S 19 Southern-FL 51.62 50.77 3
24.16 50.77 (26.61)
4 Borgen, Runar 20 TAMPA-FL NT 50.99 2
23.81 50.99 (27.18)
5 Burdis, Karl J 23 TAMPA-FL NT 53.77 1
25.79 53.77 (27.98)
6 Coleman, Evan M 18 Southern-FL 55.81 55.18
25.65 55.18 (29.53)
7 Mashtalyar, Gennad 18 TAMPA-FL NT x55.68
26.17 55.68 (29.51)
Event 25 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burns, Morgan D 19 Southern-FL 2:13.89 2:12.75 9
29.40 1:05.07 (35.67) 1:41.85 (36.78) 2:12.75 (30.90)
2 Ley, Cassie S 18 Southern-FL 2:11.98 2:15.06 4
29.79 1:04.71 (34.92) 1:45.18 (40.47) 2:15.06 (29.88)
3 Webb, Lexi L 19 TAMPA-FL NT 2:15.23 3
30.37 1:05.39 (35.02) 1:44.60 (39.21) 2:15.23 (30.63)
4 Hipolito, Alexandr 20 TAMPA-FL NT 2:15.33 2
30.29 1:05.17 (34.88) 1:44.93 (39.76) 2:15.33 (30.40)
5 Parker, Catherine 21 TAMPA-FL NT 2:16.74 1
28.05 1:03.09 (35.04) 1:43.53 (40.44) 2:16.74 (33.21)
6 Burns, Heather M 19 Southern-FL 2:16.29 2:17.25
30.00 1:04.90 (34.90) 1:46.56 (41.66) 2:17.25 (30.69)
7 Johnson, Ellie M 18 TAMPA-FL NT x2:19.02
30.44 1:06.32 (35.88) 1:46.23 (39.91) 2:19.02 (32.79)
8 Rowan, Madi M 18 Southern-FL 2:19.46 x2:20.71
30.35 1:05.80 (35.45) 1:48.48 (42.68) 2:20.71 (32.23)
Event 26 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rojas, Luis R 23 Southern-FL 1:55.05 1:54.94 9
24.82 53.48 (28.66) 1:27.77 (34.29) 1:54.94 (27.17)
2 Wathen, Alec F 19 Southern-FL 2:01.57 1:59.87 4
26.00 56.50 (30.50) 1:32.03 (35.53) 1:59.87 (27.84)
3 Lake, Dylan P 20 Southern-FL 2:00.23 2:00.74 3
26.26 57.85 (31.59) 1:33.36 (35.51) 2:00.74 (27.38)
4 Duhig, Daniel R 19 TAMPA-FL NT 2:01.37 2
25.23 57.37 (32.14) 1:32.65 (35.28) 2:01.37 (28.72)
5 Meehleder, Ian W 18 TAMPA-FL NT 2:01.56 1
26.30 57.54 (31.24) 1:35.08 (37.54) 2:01.56 (26.48)
6 Hranac, Zane M 19 TAMPA-FL NT 2:01.62
25.91 56.41 (30.50) 1:33.41 (37.00) 2:01.62 (28.21)
7 Nocco, Scott A 22 TAMPA-FL NT x2:04.92
26.47 58.21 (31.74) 1:34.66 (36.45) 2:04.92 (30.26)
8 York, Mason T 19 Southern-FL 2:09.00 x2:11.08
27.53 1:02.14 (34.61) 1:38.99 (36.85) 2:11.08 (32.09)
Event 27 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 The University of Tampa-FL ''A'' NT 1:38.50 11
1) Plachy, Erin M 20 2) Barton, Marisa E 18
3) Grams, Emily C 20 4) Glenday, Heather M 20
24.57 49.03 (24.46) 1:13.47 (24.44) 1:38.50 (25.03)
2 Florida Southern College-FL ''A'' 1:38.06 1:39.95 4
1) Reynolds, Lauren A 19 2) Rose, Lily M 18
3) Haney, Leah C 19 4) Crenshaw, Alli S 19
26.36 50.19 (23.83) 1:15.32 (25.13) 1:39.95 (24.63)
3 The University of Tampa-FL ''B'' NT 1:40.91 2
1) Noe, Allison I 21 2) Tan, Emily A 19
3) Hadhazy, Liz L 19 4) North, Jesse C 18
25.36 50.38 (25.02) 1:15.67 (25.29) 1:40.91 (25.24)
4 The University of Tampa-FL ''C'' NT x1:44.03
1) Bach, Danielle M 19 2) Murphy, Briana E 20
3) Jones, Morgan K 19 4) Clapham, Megan L 18
26.86 51.91 (25.05) 1:17.36 (25.45) 1:44.03 (26.67)
5 Florida Southern College-FL ''B'' NT 1:45.45
1) Rowan, Madi M 18 2) Ballweber, Teige J 18
3) Boone, Abby A 18 4) Burns, Heather M 19
26.46 52.91 (26.45) 1:19.49 (26.58) 1:45.45 (25.96)
Event 28 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 The University of Tampa-FL ''A'' NT 1:23.56 11
1) Aldaboos, Khalid A 19 2) Borgen, Runar 20
3) Augier, Jordan A 18 4) Hammer, Martin H 20
21.27 42.07 (20.80) 1:02.85 (20.78) 1:23.56 (20.71)
2 Florida Southern College-FL ''A'' 1:23.69 1:25.64 4
1) Swan, Robbie Q 21 2) Lupoli, Franco A 19
3) Marin, Jesus J 21 4) Rojas, Luis R 23
21.70 43.67 (21.97) 1:04.64 (20.97) 1:25.64 (21.00)
3 The University of Tampa-FL ''B'' NT 1:25.73 2
1) Phieffer, Damen A 19 2) Parker, Jeremy W 18
3) Krell, Derek M 20 4) Meehleder, Ian W 18
21.77 42.74 (20.97) 1:04.01 (21.27) 1:25.73 (21.72)
4 Florida Southern College-FL ''B'' NT 1:30.21
1) Tolosa, Juan 19 2) Garrastazu, Raul A 19
3) Coleman, Evan M 18 4) Ulloa Rios, Diego H 19
22.68 44.50 (21.82) 1:06.98 (22.48) 1:30.21 (23.23)
5 The University of Tampa-FL ''C'' NT x1:30.56
1) Nordenberg, Philip C 21 2) Dammann, Elias N 23
3) Kilpatrick, Kameron B 20 4) Mashtalyar, Gennady D 18
22.33 44.77 (22.44) 1:07.64 (22.87) 1:30.56 (22.92)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28
1. Florida Southern College 291.5 2. The University of Tampa 232.5
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
1. Florida Southern College 154 2. The University of Tampa 108
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
1. Florida Southern College 137.5 2. The University of Tampa 124.5