8/8/2017 - 8/12/2017
Event 27 Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Jr World: W 2:09.98 1/29/2017 Rikako Ikee, Japan
Meet: M 2:12.32 8/3/2015 Ella Eastin, SOCAL Aquatics A
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Golding, Kathle 16 South Florida Aq 2:17.69 2:17.62 q770
r:+0.70 29.12 1:04.55 (35.43)
1:45.34 (40.79) 2:17.62 (32.28)
2 Douglass, Kate 15 Chelsea Piers Aq 2:18.57 2:17.90 q765
r:+0.81 29.12 1:05.48 (36.36)
1:46.38 (40.90) 2:17.90 (31.52)
3 Carter, Olivia 17 Enfinity Aquatic 2:19.58 2:17.92 q765
r:+0.70 28.82 1:02.82 (34.00)
1:45.81 (42.99) 2:17.92 (32.11)
4 Looney, Lindsay 16 Metroplex Aquati 2:20.56 2:18.05 q763
r:+0.76 28.65 1:03.56 (34.91)
1:46.56 (43.00) 2:18.05 (31.49)
5 Dunn, Diana 17 Austin Swim Club 2:18.36 2:18.06 q762
r:+0.72 30.53 1:05.58 (35.05)
1:45.98 (40.40) 2:18.06 (32.08)
6 Donan, Claire 15 Triton Swimming- 2:19.23 2:18.35 q758
r:+0.68 30.87 1:06.59 (35.72)
1:45.84 (39.25) 2:18.35 (32.51)
7 Romano, Kristen 17 Long Island Aqua 2:17.91 2:18.64 q753
r:+0.78 29.83 1:04.86 (35.03)
1:46.09 (41.23) 2:18.64 (32.55)
8 Foster, Hannah 17 Mason Manta Rays 2:17.74 2:18.80 q750
r:+0.65 30.54 1:06.31 (35.77)
1:46.54 (40.23) 2:18.80 (32.26)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ackerman, Kathr 15 Michigan Lakesho 2:18.02 2:18.91 q748
r:+0.73 29.75 1:04.16 (34.41)
1:46.04 (41.88) 2:18.91 (32.87)
10 Gillilan, Colee 16 Fort Collins Are 2:17.81 2:19.12 q745
r:+0.67 29.14 1:04.35 (35.21)
1:45.82 (41.47) 2:19.12 (33.30)
11 Rice, Anna 15 Team Greenville- 2:18.64 2:19.23 q743
r:+0.68 29.44 1:05.60 (36.16)
1:46.58 (40.98) 2:19.23 (32.65)
12 Lynch, Meghan 14 Greenwich Ywca D 2:19.19 2:19.46 q740
r:+0.79 30.57 1:07.11 (36.54)
1:47.37 (40.26) 2:19.46 (32.09)
13 Wang, Vivian 16 Peak Swimming-PC 2:00.40Y 2:19.56 q738
r:+0.77 30.22 1:06.72 (36.50)
1:47.37 (40.65) 2:19.56 (32.19)
14 Pash, Kelly 16 Carmel Swim Club 2:17.53 2:19.82 q734
r:+0.70 29.45 1:05.84 (36.39)
1:47.05 (41.21) 2:19.82 (32.77)
15 Gildersleeve, C 16 Franklin Regiona 2:02.32Y 2:20.06 q730
r:+0.74 29.25 1:04.91 (35.66)
1:47.46 (42.55) 2:20.06 (32.60)
16 Glavinovich, Ka 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:17.62 2:20.22 q728
r:+0.74 29.40 1:03.94 (34.54)
1:47.32 (43.38) 2:20.22 (32.90)
16 Vanovermeiren, 16 Academy Bullets- 2:22.27 2:20.22 q728
r:+0.73 30.20 1:07.49 (37.29)
1:47.20 (39.71) 2:20.22 (33.02)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
18 Christensen, Ka 17 Chelsea Piers Aq 2:02.42Y 2:20.23 q728
r:+0.80 30.36 1:08.22 (37.86)
1:46.66 (38.44) 2:20.23 (33.57)
19 Alons, Kylee 17 Fort Collins Are 2:20.20 2:20.25 q727
r:+0.70 29.28 1:04.23 (34.95)
1:48.04 (43.81) 2:20.25 (32.21)
20 Toney, Camryn 18 Texas Ford Aquat 2:19.08 2:20.45 q724
r:+0.72 30.48 1:05.70 (35.22)
1:47.74 (42.04) 2:20.45 (32.71)
21 Rothrock, Trude 18 Carmel Swim Club 2:20.29 2:20.48 q724
r:+0.70 29.32 1:05.98 (36.66)
1:48.48 (42.50) 2:20.48 (32.00)
22 Menkhaus, Julia 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:18.08 2:20.57 q722
r:+0.75 29.46 1:04.42 (34.96)
1:48.20 (43.78) 2:20.57 (32.37)
23 Paoletti, Olivi 17 Delaware Swim Te 2:19.14 2:20.74 q720
r:+0.80 29.84 1:06.31 (36.47)
1:46.75 (40.44) 2:20.74 (33.99)
24 Larson, Sinclai 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:21.64 2:20.82 q718
r:+0.85 30.33 1:04.64 (34.31)
1:47.38 (42.74) 2:20.82 (33.44)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Schoof, Kaylyn 15 Elmbrook Swim Cl 2:22.06 2:20.87 718
r:+0.80 30.11 1:05.77 (35.66)
1:47.84 (42.07) 2:20.87 (33.03)
26 Spears, Lizzy 17 Club Wolverine-M 2:21.97 2:21.06 715
r:+0.70 30.78 1:07.22 (36.44)
1:48.42 (41.20) 2:21.06 (32.64)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Shelton, Samant 17 Mission Viejo Na 2:18.97 2:21.08 714
r:+0.75 29.55 1:05.20 (35.65)
1:48.61 (43.41) 2:21.08 (32.47)
28 Wright, Julia 17 Irvine Novaquati 2:22.14 2:21.40 710
r:+0.75 30.32 1:07.99 (37.67)
1:48.81 (40.82) 2:21.40 (32.59)
29 Mack, Katie 16 Nation's Capital 2:20.61 2:21.41 709
r:+0.79 30.41 1:05.16 (34.75)
1:48.23 (43.07) 2:21.41 (33.18)
30 Streid, Camryn 17 Academy Bullets- 2:22.22 2:21.44 709
r:+0.74 29.43 1:05.46 (36.03)
1:47.35 (41.89) 2:21.44 (34.09)
31 Bullock, Addie 16 Stingrays-GA 2:02.28Y 2:21.53 708
r:+0.81 30.48 1:07.10 (36.62)
1:49.48 (42.38) 2:21.53 (32.05)
32 Lowe, Carley 17 Highlander Aquat 2:21.20 2:21.57 707
r:+0.72 30.49 1:06.64 (36.15)
1:48.85 (42.21) 2:21.57 (32.72)
33 McMurray, Olivi 14 Swim Florida-FL 2:19.73 2:21.60 707
r:10.93 30.34 1:06.42 (36.08)
1:49.82 (43.40) 2:21.60 (31.78)
34 Masterson, Elli 17 Lakeside Swim Te 2:19.63 2:21.74 704
r:+0.81 30.92 1:06.50 (35.58)
1:48.77 (42.27) 2:21.74 (32.97)
34 Dickinson, Call 17 Tide Swimming-VA 2:19.13 2:21.74 704
r:+0.69 29.43 1:04.73 (35.30)
1:48.99 (44.26) 2:21.74 (32.75)
36 Garfield, Emma 17 Lakeside Aquatic 2:21.06 2:21.80 704
r:+0.68 31.04 1:08.39 (37.35)
1:48.54 (40.15) 2:21.80 (33.26)
37 Gormley, Isabel 15 Asphalt Green Un 2:20.12 2:21.82 703
r:+0.81 30.38 1:06.01 (35.63)
1:48.65 (42.64) 2:21.82 (33.17)
38 Murphy, Kristin 17 Spare Time Aquat 2:20.91 2:22.00 701
r:+0.78 31.22 1:08.51 (37.29)
1:48.92 (40.41) 2:22.00 (33.08)
39 Savoy, Lauren 18 Lakeside Aquatic 2:19.87 2:22.09 699
r:+0.75 31.74 1:08.12 (36.38)
1:49.03 (40.91) 2:22.09 (33.06)
40 Jones, Raime 17 Edina Swim Club- 2:22.02 2:22.16 698
r:+0.77 30.00 1:06.36 (36.36)
1:49.72 (43.36) 2:22.16 (32.44)
41 Andrews, Ellie 14 Dublin Community 2:20.33 2:22.17 698
r:+0.71 31.53 1:09.11 (37.58)
1:47.87 (38.76) 2:22.17 (34.30)
42 Pittard, Charit 16 Boise YMCA Swim- 2:00.81Y 2:22.22 697
r:+0.71 30.52 1:06.46 (35.94)
1:48.93 (42.47) 2:22.22 (33.29)
43 Whalen, Natalie 16 North Texas Nada 2:22.34 2:22.33 696
r:+0.68 29.88 1:07.23 (37.35)
1:49.40 (42.17) 2:22.33 (32.93)
44 Hellmer, Jasmin 17 Nation's Capital 2:19.93 2:22.36 695
r:+0.79 29.68 1:05.87 (36.19)
1:49.33 (43.46) 2:22.36 (33.03)
45 Macgregor, Cat 18 Austin Swim Club 2:01.60Y 2:22.37 695
r:+0.71 30.79 1:06.48 (35.69)
1:48.93 (42.45) 2:22.37 (33.44)
46 Goettler, Laura 15 Lake Erie Silver 2:20.84 2:22.48 694
r:+0.70 31.26 1:09.22 (37.96)
1:49.24 (40.02) 2:22.48 (33.24)
47 Stadden, Isabel 15 Fastjets-MN 2:02.81Y 2:22.52 693
r:+0.66 30.11 1:04.71 (34.60)
1:48.29 (43.58) 2:22.52 (34.23)
48 McMurry, Audrey 18 North Texas Nada 2:03.75Y 2:22.71 690
r:+0.88 30.66 1:07.59 (36.93)
1:51.67 (44.08) 2:22.71 (31.04)
49 Takabayashi, Mi 17 Blue Devil Swim- 2:21.24 2:22.78 689
r:+0.67 31.42 1:07.66 (36.24)
1:49.86 (42.20) 2:22.78 (32.92)
50 Freeman, Chloe 15 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:20.89 2:22.90 687
r:+0.74 30.17 1:06.31 (36.14)
1:50.82 (44.51) 2:22.90 (32.08)
50 Secrest, Jennif 16 North Palm Beach 2:21.45 2:22.90 687
r:+0.72 30.25 1:07.68 (37.43)
1:50.07 (42.39) 2:22.90 (32.83)
52 Higgs, Lilly 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:22.14 2:22.93 687
r:+0.72 30.81 1:08.32 (37.51)
1:49.26 (40.94) 2:22.93 (33.67)
53 Poole, Lauren 16 North Baltimore- 2:21.22 2:22.97 686
r:+0.76 31.18 1:07.40 (36.22)
1:49.67 (42.27) 2:22.97 (33.30)
54 Nelson, Emme 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.66Y 2:23.09 685
r:+0.79 31.68 1:09.29 (37.61)
1:49.76 (40.47) 2:23.09 (33.33)
55 Pryne, Jess 15 Nys Aquatics, In 2:21.21 2:23.14 684
r:+0.75 30.52 1:05.79 (35.27)
1:49.61 (43.82) 2:23.14 (33.53)
56 Hardy, Sarah 16 Metuchen Edison- 2:19.99 2:23.26 682
r:+0.74 30.56 1:05.69 (35.13)
1:48.86 (43.17) 2:23.26 (34.40)
57 Schultz, Avalon 18 Santa Clara Swim 2:02.45Y 2:23.33 681
r:17.20 30.23 1:08.43 (38.20)
1:49.93 (41.50) 2:23.33 (33.40)
58 Womer, Hannah 17 Quicksilver Swim 2:01.24Y 2:23.46 679
r:+0.73 29.72 1:07.33 (37.61)
1:48.85 (41.52) 2:23.46 (34.61)
59 Hazan, Reese 15 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:21.48 2:23.59 678
r:+0.70 30.42 1:06.01 (35.59)
1:49.00 (42.99) 2:23.59 (34.59)
60 Trieu, Emily 16 Brea Aquatics-CA 2:22.02 2:23.66 677
r:+0.68 30.83 1:07.30 (36.47)
1:51.61 (44.31) 2:23.66 (32.05)
61 Shields, Kendal 17 Austin Swim Club 2:01.93Y 2:23.76 675
r:+0.80 31.45 1:05.98 (34.53)
1:51.00 (45.02) 2:23.76 (32.76)
62 Ober, Ryley 16 Sarasota Tsunami 2:03.38Y 2:23.89 673
r:+0.76 31.74 1:08.03 (36.29)
1:51.67 (43.64) 2:23.89 (32.22)
63 Epps, Jessica 17 Mission Viejo Na 2:20.41 2:23.93 673
r:+0.76 30.04 1:06.90 (36.86)
1:50.73 (43.83) 2:23.93 (33.20)
64 Williams, Nicol 17 Columbia Swim Cl 2:03.99Y 2:24.09 671
r:13.48 30.64 1:07.76 (37.12)
1:49.01 (41.25) 2:24.09 (35.08)
65 Spitz, Ayla 16 Irvine Novaquati 2:17.60 2:24.18 669
r:+0.78 29.67 1:07.63 (37.96)
1:50.72 (43.09) 2:24.18 (33.46)
66 Feng, Hannah 17 Una Asc-ST 2:21.59 2:24.22 669
r:+0.70 29.99 1:06.87 (36.88)
1:51.33 (44.46) 2:24.22 (32.89)
67 Robertson, Alex 16 Shawmut-NE 2:21.34 2:24.29 668
r:+0.79 31.59 1:08.93 (37.34)
1:51.95 (43.02) 2:24.29 (32.34)
68 Gaines, Riley 17 Excel Aquatics-S 2:20.80 2:24.32 667
r:+0.74 29.76 1:07.22 (37.46)
1:51.84 (44.62) 2:24.32 (32.48)
69 Abruzzo, Mia 14 Plymouth Whitema 2:20.72 2:24.39 666
r:+0.76 30.64 1:07.40 (36.76)
1:51.38 (43.98) 2:24.39 (33.01)
70 Sommerstad, Kyr 15 Three Village Sw 2:21.90 2:24.40 666
r:+0.92 31.15 1:06.45 (35.30)
1:50.99 (44.54) 2:24.40 (33.41)
71 Stotler, Sara 14 Loggerhead Aquat 2:20.44 2:24.47 665
r:+0.75 30.27 1:07.04 (36.77)
1:52.11 (45.07) 2:24.47 (32.36)
72 Siebmann, Grace 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:20.53 2:24.52 665
r:+0.69 30.51 1:07.60 (37.09)
1:50.60 (43.00) 2:24.52 (33.92)
73 Odgers, Isabell 16 Irvine Novaquati 2:20.07 2:24.55 664
r:+0.80 30.90 1:08.96 (38.06)
1:50.43 (41.47) 2:24.55 (34.12)
74 Pearson, Samant 15 Una Brea-CA 2:20.85 2:24.58 664
r:+0.72 30.73 1:07.58 (36.85)
1:51.61 (44.03) 2:24.58 (32.97)
75 Carbone, Corinn 18 Bulldog Aquatic- 2:21.19 2:24.59 664
r:+0.74 30.33 1:08.05 (37.72)
1:51.37 (43.32) 2:24.59 (33.22)
76 Kim, Junseo 14 Scarlet Aquatics 2:22.28 2:24.64 663
r:+0.76 31.09 1:07.46 (36.37)
1:51.92 (44.46) 2:24.64 (32.72)
77 Peplowski, Noel 17 Waves Bloomingto 2:21.42 2:24.74 662
r:+0.73 30.54 1:09.99 (39.45)
1:50.46 (40.47) 2:24.74 (34.28)
78 Smutny, Mary 16 AquaKids Sharks- 2:02.82Y 2:24.77 661
r:+0.70 29.75 1:07.02 (37.27)
1:51.37 (44.35) 2:24.77 (33.40)
79 Thompson, Britt 17 Nitro Swimming-S 2:02.66Y 2:24.90 659
r:+0.71 30.94 1:06.79 (35.85)
1:51.36 (44.57) 2:24.90 (33.54)
80 Goeders, Anya 16 Mako Swim Team-I 2:21.07 2:24.94 659
r:+0.73 30.16 1:06.06 (35.90)
1:50.43 (44.37) 2:24.94 (34.51)
80 Flickinger, Mad 15 SwimMAC Carolina 2:20.22 2:24.94 659
r:+0.78 30.06 1:05.14 (35.08)
1:49.60 (44.46) 2:24.94 (35.34)
82 Rudolph, Janell 15 Pro Swimming-PN 2:22.25 2:25.04 657
r:+0.75 30.86 1:08.63 (37.77)
1:53.13 (44.50) 2:25.04 (31.91)
83 Koczo, Abigail 16 Una Lac-NT 2:03.96Y 2:25.12 656
r:+0.86 31.01 1:07.52 (36.51)
1:50.88 (43.36) 2:25.12 (34.24)
84 Glass, Megan 16 Blue Ash YMCA Sw 2:03.96Y 2:25.48 652
r:+0.73 30.40 1:06.26 (35.86)
1:52.31 (46.05) 2:25.48 (33.17)
85 Sorenson, Sophi 17 Ames Cyclone Aqu 2:03.04Y 2:25.50 651
r:+0.84 30.98 1:05.89 (34.91)
1:51.20 (45.31) 2:25.50 (34.30)
86 Howard, Abriana 17 Crow Canyon Coun 2:22.38 2:25.52 651
r:+0.76 30.53 1:06.24 (35.71)
1:51.47 (45.23) 2:25.52 (34.05)
87 Baron, Sam 15 King Aquatic Clu 2:20.33 2:25.68 649
r:+0.75 29.81 1:07.70 (37.89)
1:50.57 (42.87) 2:25.68 (35.11)
88 Montesi, Kelly 16 Chelsea Piers Aq 2:20.07 2:25.69 649
r:+0.80 30.18 1:06.60 (36.42)
1:52.38 (45.78) 2:25.69 (33.31)
89 Cooper, Carolin 16 Highlander Aquat 2:22.34 2:26.25 641
r:+0.79 29.77 1:07.10 (37.33)
1:52.99 (45.89) 2:26.25 (33.26)
90 Farrow, Hannah 16 Irvine Novaquati 2:03.69Y 2:26.75 635
r:+0.87 30.92 1:08.35 (37.43)
1:52.38 (44.03) 2:26.75 (34.37)
91 Stewart, Bayley 17 Fort Collins Are 2:02.46Y 2:28.10 618
r:+0.70 31.82 1:07.04 (35.22)
1:52.40 (45.36) 2:28.10 (35.70)
92 Bullock, Mia 18 Fairport Area Sw 2:22.30 2:28.78 609
r:+0.72 29.98 1:10.51 (40.53)
1:53.92 (43.41) 2:28.78 (34.86)
93 Limargo, Chloe 17 Wave Aquatics-PN 2:03.80Y 2:30.06 594
r:+0.90 32.19 1:11.94 (39.75)
1:55.15 (43.21) 2:30.06 (34.91)
94 Dobler, Kaitlyn 15 The Dolphins Por 2:01.74Y 2:34.25 546
r:+0.80 32.57 1:13.61 (41.04)
1:56.75 (43.14) 2:34.25 (37.50)
-- Luther, Dakota 17 Austin Swim Club 2:18.68 DQ
r:+0.75
-- Hartman, Zoie 16 Crow Canyon Coun 2:18.50 DQ
r:+0.79
-- Smith, Delaney 17 Highlands Ranch- 2:20.24 DQ
r:+0.76
-- Baldari, Alessa 17 North Palm Beach 2:19.26 DQ
r:+0.75
-- Cappabianca, Gi 16 Hudson Explorer- 2:21.05 DQ
r:+0.66
-- Looze, Mackenzi 17 Indiana Swim Te 2:20.14 DQ
r:+0.74
-- Berkoff, Kathar 16 Missoula Aquatic 2:02.62Y DQ
r:+0.74
-- Pedersen, Bindi 16 Wave Aquatics-PN 2:21.02 NS
-- Scott, Morgan 17 Central Bucks Sw 2:20.97 NS
-- Ivey, Isabel 16 Gator Swim Club- 2:15.93 NS
Event 28 Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Jr World: W 1:59.12 3/3/2017 Michael Andrew, USA
Meet: M 2:00.07 8/14/2009 Kyle Whitaker, Duneland Swim Cl
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Foster, Carson 15 Mason Manta Rays 2:03.53 2:02.23 q811
r:+0.71 26.19 56.87 (30.68)
1:32.82 (35.95) 2:02.23 (29.41)
2 Foster, Jake 16 Mason Manta Rays 2:03.98 2:04.00 q777
r:+0.71 26.68 59.30 (32.62)
1:34.07 (34.77) 2:04.00 (29.93)
3 Casas, Shaine 17 Nitro Swimming-S 2:05.73 2:04.35 q770
r:+0.71 25.82 57.07 (31.25)
1:34.62 (37.55) 2:04.35 (29.73)
4 Vines, Braden 17 City Of Midland- 2:05.78 2:04.48 q768
r:+0.65 27.14 59.61 (32.47)
1:34.78 (35.17) 2:04.48 (29.70)
5 Sancov, Alexei 17 Terrapins Swim T 2:04.02 2:05.03 q758
r:+0.66 26.82 59.72 (32.90)
1:36.74 (37.02) 2:05.03 (28.29)
6 Gomez, Alberto 17 Magnolia Aquatic 2:05.65 2:05.43 q750
r:+0.63 27.40 58.83 (31.43)
1:35.77 (36.94) 2:05.43 (29.66)
7 Hils, Zach 16 Lexington Dolphi 2:04.92 2:05.77 q744
r:+0.74 26.66 58.09 (31.43)
1:36.19 (38.10) 2:05.77 (29.58)
8 Davis, Tal 18 Team Greenville- 2:06.88 2:05.87 q742
r:+0.71 27.24 59.06 (31.82)
1:37.11 (38.05) 2:05.87 (28.76)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Urlando, Luca 15 Davis Aquadarts- 2:06.61 2:06.04 q739
r:+0.78 27.34 58.85 (31.51)
1:35.95 (37.10) 2:06.04 (30.09)
10 Koustik, Andrew 18 Irvine Novaquati 2:05.99 2:06.10 q738
r:+0.68 26.56 1:00.37 (33.81)
1:37.35 (36.98) 2:06.10 (28.75)
11 Roy, Daniel 17 King Aquatic Clu 2:05.30 2:06.23 q736
r:+0.64 27.46 1:00.90 (33.44)
1:35.34 (34.44) 2:06.23 (30.89)
12 Chan, Will 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:08.01 2:06.38 q733
r:+0.71 26.87 59.69 (32.82)
1:36.27 (36.58) 2:06.38 (30.11)
13 Arroyo, Jarod 16 Pitchfork Aquati 2:05.26 2:06.55 q731
r:+0.73 27.15 59.36 (32.21)
1:36.37 (37.01) 2:06.55 (30.18)
14 Jhong, Christop 17 Pleasanton Seaha 2:06.18 2:06.82 q726
r:+0.68 27.47 59.95 (32.48)
1:37.11 (37.16) 2:06.82 (29.71)
15 Lasco, Destin 16 Pleasantville Aq 1:48.07Y 2:06.88 q725
r:+0.75 27.39 59.39 (32.00)
1:38.54 (39.15) 2:06.88 (28.34)
16 Johnson, Jake 17 Delaware Swim Te 2:07.50 2:06.97 q723
r:+0.69 26.11 57.37 (31.26)
1:36.95 (39.58) 2:06.97 (30.02)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Parnell, Gabe 17 Patriot Aquatics 2:06.97 2:07.30 q718
r:+0.72 27.75 1:00.63 (32.88)
1:36.68 (36.05) 2:07.30 (30.62)
18 Connery, Tim 14 SwimMAC Carolina 2:09.33 2:07.39 q716
r:+0.77 27.76 1:00.44 (32.68)
1:37.85 (37.41) 2:07.39 (29.54)
19 Jerden, Matthew 18 Indiana Swim Te 2:07.05 2:07.40 q716
r:+0.80 27.47 59.87 (32.40)
1:36.84 (36.97) 2:07.40 (30.56)
20 Miskelley, Ian 16 Michigan Lakesho 2:06.07 2:07.46 q715
r:+0.71 27.19 59.76 (32.57)
1:37.29 (37.53) 2:07.46 (30.17)
21 Backes, Zane 18 Team Rebel Aquat 2:06.77 2:07.56 q713
r:+0.77 27.18 1:00.89 (33.71)
1:36.21 (35.32) 2:07.56 (31.35)
21 Mathias, Van 16 Multnomah Athlet 2:05.41 2:07.56 q713
r:+0.71 26.94 59.62 (32.68)
1:36.54 (36.92) 2:07.56 (31.02)
23 Gu, Kevin 17 Condors Swim Clu 2:07.70 2:07.72 q711
r:+0.79 27.98 1:00.40 (32.42)
1:37.31 (36.91) 2:07.72 (30.41)
24 Allison, Chase 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:07.35 2:07.73 q710
r:+0.73 27.97 1:00.48 (32.51)
1:38.35 (37.87) 2:07.73 (29.38)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Marski, Timothy 16 Long Island Aqua 2:07.03 2:07.77 710
r:+0.70 27.27 1:01.76 (34.49)
1:39.03 (37.27) 2:07.77 (28.74)
26 Prolo, Brad 18 San Clemente Aqu 1:49.66Y 2:07.81 709
r:+0.64 26.55 1:01.02 (34.47)
1:37.93 (36.91) 2:07.81 (29.88)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Kovac, Danny 17 Fort Collins Are 2:07.81 2:07.86 708
r:+0.73 27.26 59.53 (32.27)
1:36.69 (37.16) 2:07.86 (31.17)
28 Tuitama, Tama 17 Team Rebel Aquat 2:08.54 2:07.93 707
r:+0.68 27.63 1:00.38 (32.75)
1:37.82 (37.44) 2:07.93 (30.11)
29 Vargas, Kevin 16 La Mirada Armada 2:08.91 2:07.97 706
r:+0.69 27.76 1:01.75 (33.99)
1:38.11 (36.36) 2:07.97 (29.86)
30 Mathews, Jason 18 Ohio State Swim- 2:08.64 2:08.03 705
r:+0.65 27.99 1:02.04 (34.05)
1:37.07 (35.03) 2:08.03 (30.96)
31 Vanderbrook, Th 18 Crescent City Sw 2:08.42 2:08.16 703
r:+0.78 27.30 1:00.16 (32.86)
1:37.26 (37.10) 2:08.16 (30.90)
32 Cunningham, Jac 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 2:09.37 2:08.24 702
r:+0.73 28.31 1:00.44 (32.13)
1:37.48 (37.04) 2:08.24 (30.76)
33 Patton, Ben 17 Wichita Swim Clu 2:08.38 2:08.35 700
r:+0.76 26.84 58.71 (31.87)
1:36.07 (37.36) 2:08.35 (32.28)
34 Zwijacz, Zac 17 Schenectady-Sara 2:08.68 2:08.37 700
r:+0.75 27.42 1:00.02 (32.60)
1:39.26 (39.24) 2:08.37 (29.11)
35 Sherman, Brett 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:10.07 2:08.68 695
r:+0.69 27.00 59.39 (32.39)
1:38.50 (39.11) 2:08.68 (30.18)
36 Heasley, Ethan 15 Hillsboro Swim T 1:50.19Y 2:08.80 693
r:+0.77 27.25 1:00.31 (33.06)
1:37.90 (37.59) 2:08.80 (30.90)
37 Zhang, Lyon 17 Pleasanton Seaha 2:06.79 2:08.92 691
r:+0.79 28.51 1:01.74 (33.23)
1:38.10 (36.36) 2:08.92 (30.82)
38 Xella, Alessand 18 Una Azfl-FG 2:06.95 2:09.07 689
r:+0.72 28.06 1:00.26 (32.20)
1:38.03 (37.77) 2:09.07 (31.04)
39 Amiorkov, Mihai 18 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:07.79 2:09.19 687
r:+0.68 27.55 1:00.87 (33.32)
1:39.21 (38.34) 2:09.19 (29.98)
40 Pouch, AJ 16 Team Rebel Aquat 2:08.42 2:09.24 686
r:+0.77 27.83 1:02.10 (34.27)
1:38.20 (36.10) 2:09.24 (31.04)
40 Pollock, Jonath 17 Nation's Capital 1:50.66Y 2:09.24 686
r:+0.72 26.83 1:00.09 (33.26)
1:38.56 (38.47) 2:09.24 (30.68)
42 Goodwin, Will 16 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:07.28 2:09.29 685
r:+0.67 27.80 1:00.02 (32.22)
1:37.99 (37.97) 2:09.29 (31.30)
43 Dafoe, Cameron 15 Cypress Fairbank 2:08.58 2:09.32 685
r:+0.68 28.59 1:00.50 (31.91)
1:38.54 (38.04) 2:09.32 (30.78)
44 Brooks, Ben 18 Lake Shore Swim- 2:08.00 2:09.39 683
r:+0.68 27.02 1:00.63 (33.61)
1:38.17 (37.54) 2:09.39 (31.22)
45 Lorson, Zach 17 Columbia Swim Cl 2:09.48 2:09.44 683
r:+0.72 28.07 1:01.08 (33.01)
1:38.57 (37.49) 2:09.44 (30.87)
46 McDade, Ben 17 Badger Aquatics- 2:09.23 2:09.65 679
r:+0.65 28.14 1:00.88 (32.74)
1:39.92 (39.04) 2:09.65 (29.73)
47 Corredor, Santi 18 Swim Florida-FL 1:47.63Y 2:09.73 678
r:+0.70 28.06 1:00.77 (32.71)
1:39.48 (38.71) 2:09.73 (30.25)
48 Florea, Dane 17 Columbia Swim Cl 2:07.38 2:09.87 676
r:+0.64 28.34 1:02.07 (33.73)
1:39.91 (37.84) 2:09.87 (29.96)
49 Dang, Ethan 15 King Aquatic Clu 2:09.82 2:09.89 676
r:12.74 27.44 1:03.32 (35.88)
1:39.13 (35.81) 2:09.89 (30.76)
50 Puskovitch, Iva 16 Episcopal Academ 2:09.07 2:09.92 675
r:+0.73 28.48 1:01.90 (33.42)
1:40.22 (38.32) 2:09.92 (29.70)
51 Van Cauwelaert, 17 Dallas Mustangs- 2:07.73 2:09.93 675
r:+0.71 27.85 1:00.96 (33.11)
1:38.69 (37.73) 2:09.93 (31.24)
52 Hatch, Jarod 18 Santa Clara Swim 2:09.18 2:10.06 673
r:+0.70 26.34 59.97 (33.63)
1:39.20 (39.23) 2:10.06 (30.86)
53 Slusiewicz, Sea 16 Irvine Novaquati 2:08.05 2:10.15 672
r:+0.64 26.79 1:02.20 (35.41)
1:40.18 (37.98) 2:10.15 (29.97)
54 Harlan, Joshua 17 Vipers of Albuqu 2:08.71 2:10.16 671
r:+0.69 27.81 1:00.26 (32.45)
1:39.81 (39.55) 2:10.16 (30.35)
55 Hutton, John 18 Bolles School Sh 2:08.40 2:10.20 671
r:+0.76 28.11 1:02.70 (34.59)
1:39.51 (36.81) 2:10.20 (30.69)
56 Shirakata, Ike 16 Beach Cities Swi 2:08.85 2:10.25 670
r:+0.62 27.97 1:02.00 (34.03)
1:39.87 (37.87) 2:10.25 (30.38)
57 Cheng, Jonathan 17 Irvine Novaquati 2:07.63 2:10.27 670
r:+0.70 28.36 1:03.21 (34.85)
1:40.72 (37.51) 2:10.27 (29.55)
58 Williams, Ryan 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:07.64 2:10.33 669
r:+0.67 28.48 1:01.11 (32.63)
1:39.60 (38.49) 2:10.33 (30.73)
59 Reilly, Colin 17 Penn Charter Aqu 2:09.13 2:10.56 665
r:+0.67 27.03 1:00.66 (33.63)
1:39.56 (38.90) 2:10.56 (31.00)
60 Bratanov, Coco 17 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:50.50Y 2:10.65 664
r:+0.74 27.41 1:02.06 (34.65)
1:39.73 (37.67) 2:10.65 (30.92)
61 Ren, Jordan 17 North Carolina A 2:07.83 2:10.66 664
r:+0.80 28.88 1:02.02 (33.14)
1:39.80 (37.78) 2:10.66 (30.86)
62 Hendrix, Seth 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:09.71 2:10.70 663
r:+0.65 27.63 1:01.14 (33.51)
1:41.78 (40.64) 2:10.70 (28.92)
63 Diaz, Adan 18 Azura Florida Aq 2:09.24 2:10.96 659
r:+0.70 27.56 1:02.16 (34.60)
1:39.81 (37.65) 2:10.96 (31.15)
64 Kurakin, Ivan 17 North Bay Aquati 2:09.51 2:11.21 655
r:+0.74 28.28 1:01.86 (33.58)
1:42.31 (40.45) 2:11.21 (28.90)
65 Kim, Daniel 17 Mission Viejo Na 1:50.20Y 2:11.35 653
r:+0.64 26.99 1:01.03 (34.04)
1:38.67 (37.64) 2:11.35 (32.68)
66 Wilburn, Cason 16 East Coast Aquat 2:09.11 2:11.36 653
r:+0.78 26.19 1:00.70 (34.51)
1:40.97 (40.27) 2:11.36 (30.39)
67 Gallagher, Tim 16 Poulsbo Piranha- 2:07.93 2:11.39 653
r:+0.81 28.51 1:01.57 (33.06)
1:40.79 (39.22) 2:11.39 (30.60)
68 Seidel, Max 16 Gator Swim Club- 2:07.98 2:11.46 652
r:+0.68 27.99 1:02.40 (34.41)
1:40.27 (37.87) 2:11.46 (31.19)
69 Lee, Connor 16 Crown City Aquat 1:50.53Y 2:11.74 647
r:+0.69 26.56 59.08 (32.52)
1:39.18 (40.10) 2:11.74 (32.56)
70 Lillibridge, Da 17 Ames Cyclone Aqu 2:09.77 2:11.78 647
r:+0.82 28.16 1:02.59 (34.43)
1:39.28 (36.69) 2:11.78 (32.50)
71 Petro, Michael 17 Alligator Aquati 1:49.91Y 2:11.79 647
r:+0.71 27.19 1:01.33 (34.14)
1:41.33 (40.00) 2:11.79 (30.46)
72 Lu, Tyler 14 King Aquatic Clu 2:08.11 2:11.83 646
r:+0.71 28.73 1:02.99 (34.26)
1:40.55 (37.56) 2:11.83 (31.28)
73 Zucker, Colson 18 SwimMAC Carolina 2:09.44 2:11.84 646
r:+0.70 28.70 1:02.99 (34.29)
1:40.25 (37.26) 2:11.84 (31.59)
74 Lim, Ananda 17 Marietta Marlins 2:08.66 2:11.94 645
r:+0.81 28.20 1:01.82 (33.62)
1:43.41 (41.59) 2:11.94 (28.53)
75 Lyons, Scott 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:09.04 2:11.99 644
r:+0.69 27.22 1:02.29 (35.07)
1:41.02 (38.73) 2:11.99 (30.97)
76 Grant, Will 16 Heart of Texas A 2:09.77 2:12.03 643
r:+0.73 27.29 59.47 (32.18)
1:39.17 (39.70) 2:12.03 (32.86)
77 Yang, Calvin 17 Crimson Aquatics 2:09.18 2:12.14 642
r:+0.66 28.93 1:03.00 (34.07)
1:40.56 (37.56) 2:12.14 (31.58)
78 Hovis, Mitch 18 King Aquatic Clu 2:08.45 2:12.36 638
r:+0.68 27.36 1:01.84 (34.48)
1:40.08 (38.24) 2:12.36 (32.28)
79 Johnston, Aldan 16 Lakeside Swim Te 2:04.59 2:12.39 638
r:+0.75 27.03 1:01.47 (34.44)
1:41.74 (40.27) 2:12.39 (30.65)
80 Hicks, Ben 17 Monocacy Aquatic 1:50.68Y 2:12.52 636
r:+0.75 28.40 1:00.41 (32.01)
1:40.75 (40.34) 2:12.52 (31.77)
81 Gridley, Ryan 17 New Trier Swim C 2:06.64 2:12.56 636
r:+0.78 27.87 1:01.67 (33.80)
1:42.55 (40.88) 2:12.56 (30.01)
82 Faikish, Sean 15 North Penn Aquat 1:49.84Y 2:13.38 624
r:+0.64 27.77 1:01.75 (33.98)
1:40.88 (39.13) 2:13.38 (32.50)
83 Bottelberghe, J 17 Portland Aquatic 2:09.46 2:13.42 623
r:+0.80 28.36 1:03.39 (35.03)
1:41.59 (38.20) 2:13.42 (31.83)
84 Trieu, Ethan 17 Brea Aquatics-CA 2:09.99 2:13.71 619
r:+0.61 28.63 1:01.91 (33.28)
1:42.32 (40.41) 2:13.71 (31.39)
85 Barnum, Keefer 18 Lakeside Swim Te 2:07.96 2:14.41 610
r:+0.73 27.23 1:03.57 (36.34)
1:41.59 (38.02) 2:14.41 (32.82)
-- Arzoni, Dylan 17 North Baltimore- 2:09.55 DQ
r:+0.76
-- Chang, Michael 16 Long Island Expr 2:08.97 DFS
-- Rose, Dare 14 Scarlet Aquatics 2:09.88 DFS
-- Kipling, Dagen 18 Team Rebel Aquat 2:08.48 NS
Event 30 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Jr World: W 24.48 2/18/2017 Rikako Ikee, Japan
Meet: M 25.07 8/3/2015 Marta Ciesla, Pine Crest Swimm
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Goeders, Anya 16 Mako Swim Team-I 24.85 25.65 q791
r:+0.74
2 Douglass, Kate 15 Chelsea Piers Aq 25.50 25.66 q790
r:+0.77
3 Nordmann, Lucie 17 Magnolia Aquatic 25.85 25.71 q786
r:+0.72
4 Ariola, Grace 17 Waves Bloomingto 25.03 25.75 q782
r:+0.63
5 Blank, Nika 18 Club Seminole-FL 25.76 25.80 q778
r:+0.68
6 Haskett, Grace 18 Indiana Swim Te 26.32 25.81 q777
r:+0.69
7 Pitzer, Lauren 18 Lakeside Aquatic 25.91 26.00 q760
r:+0.69
8 Keil, Megan 17 Wichita Aqua Sho 26.14 26.04 q756
r:+0.67
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Alons, Kylee 17 Fort Collins Are 25.84 26.14 q748
r:+0.70
10 Crisera, Alexan 16 Beach Cities Swi 26.23 26.16 q746
r:+0.65
11 Liu, Kenisha 18 Brea Aquatics-CA 25.71 26.22 q741
r:+0.63
12 Parker, Maxine 15 Patriot Aquatic- 26.08 26.30 q734
r:+0.86
12 Semenuk, Bridge 16 Chelsea Piers Aq 26.28 26.30 q734
r:+0.70
14 Garcia, Elise 17 Socal Aquatics A 26.20 26.31 q733
r:+0.67
15 Connor, Alayna 17 The Dolphins Por 26.29 26.32 q732
r:+0.69
16 Gillilan, Colee 16 Fort Collins Are 23.11Y 26.35 q730
r:+0.61
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Mack, Katie 16 Nation's Capital 26.03 26.36 q729
r:+0.73
18 Rhee, Rachel 16 Rancho San Diegu 26.38 26.37 q728
r:+0.73
19 Grinalds, Sarah 16 Westport/Weston- 26.29 26.42 q724
r:+0.79
20 Regenauer, Chri 15 Condors Swim Clu 26.46 26.43 q723
r:+0.75
21 Rothrock, Trude 18 Carmel Swim Club 25.98 26.45 q722
r:+0.69
22 Wheal, Emma 15 WhiteCaps-ST 26.24 26.47 q720
r:+0.70
23 Feddersen, Amy 16 Ames Cyclone Aqu 26.53 26.52 q716
r:+0.68
24 Hartman, Zoie 16 Crow Canyon Coun 26.35 26.53 q715
r:+0.78
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Dang, Gabby 16 Wave Aquatics-PN 26.16 26.55 714
r:+0.73
26 Olson, Lauren 17 Mason Manta Rays 26.55 26.56 713
r:+0.32
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Fung, Darlene 16 Fanwood-Scotch P 26.33 26.57 712
r:+0.70
27 Dupre, Cora 16 Mason Manta Rays 26.55 26.57 712
r:+0.71
29 Hazlett, Kate 16 Greenwich Ywca D 22.98Y 26.58 711
r:+0.64
30 Golding, Kathle 16 South Florida Aq 26.24 26.61 709
r:+0.73
31 Wang, Vivian 16 Peak Swimming-PC 23.30Y 26.67 704
r:+0.75
32 Bartis, Olwyn 16 SwimMAC Carolina 26.43 26.70 702
r:+0.73
33 Johnson, Lauryn 16 Long Island Aqua 26.65 26.71 701
r:+0.74
34 Seaman, Taylor 17 Club Wolverine-M 26.49 26.73 699
r:+0.77
35 Schaedler, Quin 15 Austin Swim Club 26.58 26.76 697
r:+0.72
36 Sorensen, Sarah 17 Stingrays-GA 26.47 26.77 696
r:+0.75
37 Nordmann, Lilli 15 Magnolia Aquatic 27.11 26.79 694
r:+0.73
38 Grimme, Chloe 15 Pipeline Swimmin 26.60 26.81 693
r:+0.71
38 Schorr, Katie 17 Southwest Stars- 25.76 26.81 693
r:+0.79
40 Shelton, Samant 17 Mission Viejo Na 26.32 26.83 691
r:+0.75
41 Hinton, Jacey 14 Gator Swim Club- 26.67 26.85 690
r:+0.71
42 Rudolph, Janell 15 Pro Swimming-PN 26.35 26.86 689
r:+0.72
43 Gholston, Maggi 15 Race Aquatics Sw 26.56 26.87 688
r:+0.73
44 Teng, Cathy 16 Santa Clara Swim 26.57 26.88 688
r:+0.70
45 Debeer, Tonner 17 Triton Swimming- 26.60 26.89 687
r:+0.62
45 Quist, Kennidy 18 Aspen Swim Club- 26.78 26.89 687
r:+0.77
47 Looney, Lindsay 16 Metroplex Aquati 23.38Y 26.94 683
r:+0.77
48 Livingston, Oli 15 Jewish Community 26.49 26.95 682
r:+0.78
49 Gumina, Monica 17 Magnolia Aquatic 26.58 26.96 681
r:+0.71
50 Smutny, Mary 16 AquaKids Sharks- 26.54 26.97 681
r:+0.67
50 Flickinger, Mad 15 SwimMAC Carolina 26.86 26.97 681
r:+0.74
52 Brenner, Mandy 15 Socal Aquatics A 27.09 26.98 680
r:+0.75
53 Tankersley, Mor 18 Greater Tampa Sw 25.91 26.99 679
r:+0.70
53 Bumpas, Alexand 16 Texas Ford Aquat 26.55 26.99 679
r:+0.76
55 Knueppel, Jade 17 Schroeder YMCA S 26.36 27.00 678
r:+0.66
55 Lindner, Sophie 17 SwimMAC Carolina 26.47 27.00 678
r:+0.75
57 Collins, Ella 16 Austin Swim Club 26.55 27.01 678
r:+0.76
57 Beers, Eleanor 15 Bainbridge Islan 26.69 27.01 678
r:+0.75
57 Kraus, Alena 17 Makos Aquatics C 26.84 27.01 678
r:+0.74
57 Morris, Kate 14 Nwdupage YMCA /- 26.55 27.01 678
r:+0.71
61 Hellmer, Jasmin 17 Nation's Capital 26.78 27.09 672
r:+0.78
62 Corbi, Katie 16 SwimMAC Carolina 26.67 27.10 671
r:+0.74
62 Gaines, Riley 17 Excel Aquatics-S 26.75 27.10 671
r:+0.70
62 Spitz, Ayla 16 Irvine Novaquati 26.72 27.10 671
r:+0.82
65 Foster, Hannah 17 Mason Manta Rays 26.99 27.11 670
r:+0.65
65 Sorenson, Sophi 17 Ames Cyclone Aqu 23.30Y 27.11 670
r:+0.83
65 Stanford, Sydne 16 Cypress Fairbank 26.89 27.11 670
r:+0.77
68 Pangburn, Grace 16 Carmel Swim Club 26.59 27.13 669
r:+0.67
69 Skirboll, Zoe 12 Racer X Aquatics 23.43Y 27.16 666
r:+0.73
69 Arevalo, Isabel 15 Nys Aquatics, In 26.68 27.16 666
r:+0.77
71 Porter, Samanth 18 Lakeside Aquatic 26.76 27.17 666
r:+0.76
71 Ober, Ryley 16 Sarasota Tsunami 26.95 27.17 666
r:+0.76
73 Reimer, Audrey 17 Fort Collins Are 27.04 27.18 665
r:+0.79
74 Pish, Melissa 17 Waves Bloomingto 26.48 27.19 664
r:+0.76
75 Jones, Raime 17 Edina Swim Club- 26.51 27.24 661
r:+0.76
75 Cash, Joanie 14 Long Island Aqua 26.63 27.24 661
r:+0.70
77 Kapeller, Abby 14 Aquajets Swim Te 26.52 27.27 658
r:+0.68
78 Dobler, Kaitlyn 15 The Dolphins Por 26.56 27.29 657
r:+0.71
78 Macgregor, Cat 18 Austin Swim Club 27.13 27.29 657
r:+0.69
80 Crage, Kira 16 Rancho San Diegu 26.81 27.31 656
r:+0.71
81 McGee, Leigh 18 Mississippi Mako 27.12 27.38 651
r:20.28
82 Lowe, Heidi 17 SwimMAC Carolina 27.14 27.41 648
r:+0.73
82 Ungaretti, Nata 16 Team Millennium- 26.56 27.41 648
r:+0.72
84 Pearson, Samant 15 Una Brea-CA 26.90 27.43 647
r:+0.71
85 Vitort, Lauren 17 Irvine Novaquati 26.99 27.44 646
r:+0.71
86 Eksteen, Sinead 16 Nation's Capital 26.89 27.47 644
r:+0.74
87 Krevitt, Charlo 15 Asphalt Green Un 26.61 27.50 642
r:+0.72
88 Moellering, Mer 16 M.E. Lyons/Ander 26.79 27.53 640
r:+0.77
89 Donan, Claire 15 Triton Swimming- 27.19 27.58 636
r:+0.70
90 Smith, Madelain 17 Star Aquatics-NC 23.46Y 27.59 636
r:+0.75
91 Moesch, Marlise 17 Fanwood-Scotch P 26.76 27.61 634
r:+0.79
91 Davidson, Emma 16 Socal Aquatics A 27.16 27.61 634
r:+0.71
93 Kudryashova, So 16 Berkeley Aquatic 27.05 27.70 628
r:+0.78
94 Gomez, Nicole 15 North Palm Beach 27.02 27.76 624
r:+0.77
95 Degn, Mackenzie 15 Irvine Novaquati 26.73 27.80 621
r:+0.80
96 Graham, Emily 17 West Swim Club-I 27.17 27.82 620
r:+0.73
97 Mills, Malia 15 Mission Viejo Na 26.68 27.87 617
r:+0.77
98 Lindsay, Mariah 18 King Aquatic Clu 27.14 27.88 616
r:+0.78
99 Walstad, Clara 18 Heartland Aquati 26.95 28.19 596
r:+0.77
-- Secrest, Jennif 16 North Palm Beach 26.61 DQ
r:+0.66
-- Ivey, Isabel 16 Gator Swim Club- 25.21 DFS
-- Scott, Morgan 17 Central Bucks Sw 26.34 DFS
-- Romano, Kristen 17 Long Island Aqua 27.06 DFS
Event 31 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Jr World: W 22.00 8/20/2014 Yu Hexin, China
Meet: M 22.13 8/13/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Swim Torrance
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Davis, Will 17 Bolles School Sh 22.84 22.99 q752
r:+0.62
2 Farber, Sid 18 Portland Aquatic 23.06 23.09 q742
r:+0.74
3 Casas, Shaine 17 Nitro Swimming-S 23.49 23.27 q725
r:+0.67
4 Chaney, Adam 15 Mason Manta Rays 23.77 23.29 q723
r:+0.68
5 Vera, Blaise 18 Mississippi Mako 23.12 23.35 q718
r:+0.70
6 Chan, Will 17 SwimMAC Carolina 23.21 23.44 q709
r:+0.70
7 Hamblin, Brando 17 Nation's Capital 23.75 23.63 q692
r:+0.64
7 Madej, David 17 SwimUnited-LE 23.19 23.63 q692
r:+0.62
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wilburn, Cason 16 East Coast Aquat 23.55 23.66 q690
r:+0.78
10 Slusiewicz, Sea 16 Irvine Novaquati 23.81 23.68 q688
r:+0.65
11 Roark, Thomas 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 23.90 23.70 q686
r:+0.73
11 Stensby, Topher 16 Patriot Aquatic- 20.44Y 23.70 q686
r:+0.68
13 Walker, Jack 16 SwimMAC Carolina 23.68 23.80 q678
r:+0.77
14 Gregory, Kimani 16 Racer X Aquatics 23.97 23.85 q673
r:+0.65
15 O'Connell, Dani 17 Crow Canyon Coun 24.14 23.89 q670
r:+0.72
16 Trepanier, Andr 16 South Metro Stor 23.59 23.90 q669
r:+0.62
16 Sancov, Alexei 17 Terrapins Swim T 20.29Y 23.90 q669
r:+0.68
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
18 Pelton, William 17 North Baltimore- 20.85Y 23.93 q667
r:+0.80
19 Bratanov, Coco 17 Katy Aquatic Tea 23.71 23.95 q665
r:+0.72
19 Linnihan, Ryan 16 Elmbrook Swim Cl 23.81 23.95 q665
r:+0.71
19 Tarvestad, Will 16 Triton Swimming- 23.64 23.95 q665
r:+0.66
22 Davis, Isaac 17 Bolles School Sh 23.35 23.96 q664
r:+0.60
23 Lasco, Destin 16 Pleasantville Aq 23.81 24.00 q661
r:+0.73
24 Morey, Sean 18 Una Fins-GU 24.23 24.02 q659
r:+0.75
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Couchon, Andrew 17 Carmel Swim Club 23.74 24.04 658
r:+0.66
26 Jiang, Alvin 18 Lakeside Aquatic 23.69 24.05 657
r:+0.70
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Kovac, Danny 17 Fort Collins Are 20.81Y 24.10 653
r:+0.70
28 Rogers, Joseph 17 Egg Harbor Twp S 23.94 24.12 651
r:+0.65
29 Churilla, Ethan 17 Highland Hurr.-I 23.87 24.13 650
r:+0.71
30 Blank, Michael 17 Peddie Aquatic A 24.01 24.14 649
r:+0.67
30 Cowand, Glen 18 Katy Aquatic Tea 23.95 24.14 649
r:+0.62
30 Poelke, Boyd 15 SwimMAC Carolina 24.27 24.14 649
r:+0.76
33 Hrosik, Ryan 17 Mako Swim Team-I 23.97 24.17 647
r:+0.68
34 Lee, Timothy 17 Vacaville Swim C 24.31 24.18 646
r:+0.65
34 Auchinachie, Ca 18 Crimson Aquatics 20.47Y 24.18 646
r:+0.78
36 Baczek, Stevos 17 Gator Swim Club- 23.95 24.21 644
r:+0.61
37 Farrar, Lucas 17 Lake Country Swi 24.00 24.22 643
r:+0.75
37 Cooper, Jonah 17 Pleasanton Seaha 21.03Y 24.22 643
r:+0.79
37 Stern, Nathan 17 Peddie Aquatic A 24.06 24.22 643
r:+0.67
40 Gwin, Isaac 17 Nitro Swimming-S 24.39 24.23 642
r:+0.70
41 Lewczyk, Peter 18 North Bay Aquati 24.17 24.24 641
r:+0.76
42 Pollock, Jonath 17 Nation's Capital 20.50Y 24.27 639
r:+0.71
43 Sullivan, Brend 17 Seacoast Swimmin 23.90 24.28 638
r:+0.62
44 Ellison, Alex 17 Cypress Fairbank 23.96 24.29 637
r:+0.72
45 Henry, Noah 17 Tigershark Swim- 21.16Y 24.32 635
r:+3.93
46 Poppe, Hank 18 Stanford Swimmin 24.35 24.35 633
r:+0.81
46 Heinzel, Thomas 18 Bolles School Sh 23.93 24.35 633
r:+0.74
48 Burhans, Tucker 17 Enfinity Aquatic 24.27 24.36 632
r:+2.03
49 Morgan, Griff 18 Westfield Area Y 24.06 24.38 630
r:+0.72
50 Jannasch, Jack 17 Lakeside Aquatic 24.08 24.39 630
r:+0.72
51 Alber, Daniel 17 Gator Swim Club- 24.15 24.40 629
r:+0.70
52 Gray, David 17 Stingrays-GA 24.06 24.41 628
r:+0.64
53 Dang, Ethan 15 King Aquatic Clu 24.06 24.43 627
r:+0.66
54 Sloan, Dawson 18 Pearl City Aquat 23.67 24.46 624
r:+0.68
55 Klinksiek, Konn 17 Alamo Area Aquat 23.90 24.48 623
r:+0.72
55 Michael, Eddie 17 Una Dcst-OH 24.24 24.48 623
r:+0.73
57 Rus, Oliver 17 Piranha Swimming 20.89Y 24.49 622
r:+0.73
57 McEuen, Casey 18 Corvallis Aquati 23.70 24.49 622
r:+0.79
59 Roberson, Willi 17 Katy Aquatic Tea 24.02 24.50 621
r:+0.71
60 Gomez, Alberto 17 Magnolia Aquatic 20.66Y 24.55 617
r:+0.64
61 Johnston, Aldan 16 Lakeside Swim Te 24.04 24.58 615
r:+0.72
62 Santana, Brenda 17 Pacific Swim-SI 20.50Y 24.60 614
r:+0.63
63 Lou, Shawn 17 Irvine Novaquati 24.39 24.62 612
r:+0.69
63 Hitchens, Hunte 17 Irvine Novaquati 20.88Y 24.62 612
r:+0.63
65 Ingalls, Makai 16 Bainbridge Islan 24.03 24.65 610
r:+0.74
66 Lee, Connor 16 Crown City Aquat 23.95 24.67 608
r:+0.68
66 Hutton, John 18 Bolles School Sh 24.21 24.67 608
r:+0.77
66 Mathias, Van 16 Multnomah Athlet 24.04 24.67 608
r:+0.71
69 Lukashev, Steph 16 Rancho San Diegu 24.06 24.68 608
r:+0.64
69 Alexy, Jack 14 Somerset Hills Y 23.94 24.68 608
r:+0.73
71 Mathews, Jason 18 Ohio State Swim- 24.48 24.70 606
r:+0.59
72 Lu, Tyler 14 King Aquatic Clu 24.15 24.71 605
r:+0.69
73 Amthor, Brandon 17 Sharks & Eagles- 24.04 24.72 605
r:+0.73
74 Barsanti, Natha 18 Terrapins Swim T 24.31 24.74 603
r:+0.69
75 Henderson, Noah 16 Star Aquatics-NC 24.43 24.77 601
r:+0.70
76 Kim, Daniel 17 Mission Viejo Na 20.94Y 24.78 600
r:+0.60
77 Daily, Spencer 17 Orinda Aquatics- 24.30 24.81 598
r:+0.72
78 Sadergaski, Pau 18 South Metro Stor 21.00Y 24.86 595
r:+0.67
79 Hershberger, Pa 17 Washington Towns 24.36 24.91 591
r:+0.76
80 Park, Jason 17 Metroplex Aquati 24.25 24.92 590
r:+0.73
81 Zuyus, Tyler 17 Pompano Beach Pi 24.30 24.93 590
r:+0.65
81 Griffin, Jolen 18 Orinda Aquatics- 20.97Y 24.93 590
r:+0.66
83 Brooks, Ben 18 Lake Shore Swim- 24.42 25.27 566
r:+0.70
-- Bowman, Luke 18 Austin Swim Club 23.72 DQ
r:+0.39
-- Deryk, Cooper 17 Truckee-Tahoe Sw 23.33 DQ
r:+0.75