4/6/2017 - 4/9/2017
Event 1 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Oleksiak, Penny 00 TSC/HPCO 27.24 26.40
2 Fazekas, Sadie C 97 WAC 27.52 26.96
3 Mainville, Sandrine 92 CAMO/HPCO 27.14 27.04
4 Toro, Michelle 91 NYAC/HPCO 26.89 27.17
5 MacNeil, Maggie 00 LAC 27.32 27.53
6 Lapointe, Marie-lou 94 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE 27.46 27.56
7 Kremer, Paige 96 KEYANO 27.77 27.58
8 Zavaros, Mabel 00 OAK 28.31 27.59
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kilger, Kennady 01 OAK 28.35 27.64
10 Huizinga, Danika 99 AAC 27.60 27.76
11 Bond, Paulina 93 LAC 27.83 27.85
12 Watson, Sarah 00 UMAN 27.93 27.86
13 *Nevalainen, Lotta 94 UNATT-NC 27.97 27.89
14 *Jin, Stella 00 HYACK 27.87 27.97
15 Douglas, Kirsten 98 UBCDS 28.13 28.11
16 *Tam, Hoi Lam 98 UBCDS 28.13 28.12
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cigna, Frédérique 97 CAMO 27.90 28.27
18 Russo, Christina 95 KWIC 27.95 28.40
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Mercier, Karianne 95 NEPTUNE NATATIO 28.05 28.43
20 Babits, Monica 98 UNVAR 27.95 28.50
21 Polewski, Kendra 00 CHATHAM 28.32 28.52
22 Beauchemin, Charlotte 97 CAMO 28.40 28.56
23 Sutherland, Makena 98 KCS 28.29 28.58
24 *Bradley, Heidi M 96 DU-CO 28.12 28.63
25 Kidd, Georgia 98 KEYANO 28.43 28.78
26 Arcand, Alicia 01 NEPTUNE NATATIO 28.49 28.81
27 Breault, Katie 98 NKB 28.48 28.83
28 Glover, Mackenzie 98 UMAN 28.40 28.90
29 Pratt, Taryn 98 CASC 28.33 29.25
Event 2 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 *Robrock, Kyle J 93 DU-CO 25.03 24.39
2 Dans, Matthew 95 GO/UT 24.51 24.57
3 Perreault, Alexandre 98 OTTSC 24.83 24.68
4 Binnema, Josiah 97 KEYANO 25.04 24.70
5 Dekker, Nicolaas 95 RAPID 24.69 24.74
6 Kidd, Cameron 96 WRMS/UT 25.53 25.00
7 *Webster, Peter 98 DU-CO 25.11 25.03
8 Assaad, Gamal 95 OAK 24.78 25.06
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hunter, Scott 94 LASC 24.99 25.11
9 Darragh, Mack 93 OAK 25.45 25.11
11 Wang, Samuel 96 SHER 24.84 25.16
12 Peddie, Luke 93 UBCDS 24.56 25.17
13 Lasinski, Samuel 99 KISU 25.55 25.29
14 Kiedrzyn, Justin 93 HYACK 24.97 25.31
15 Berg, Ben 90 SIMON FRASER AQU 25.48 25.40
16 Fry, Darian 97 UBCDS 25.41 25.74
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Parsons, Trae W 96 GO 25.74 25.76
18 Flowers, Mackenzie 99 KEYANO 25.39 25.82
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Jensen, Ethan 99 KCS 25.46 25.98
20 McGarrell, Jonathan 95 CAMO 25.80 26.41
-- Fejzic, Amar 99 HYACK 25.67 DQ
-- Krug, Karl 89 CAMO 25.35 NS
Event 3 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Savard, Katerine 93 CAMO 1:57.15 1:58.29
27.89 58.07 (30.18)
1:28.49 (30.42) 1:58.29 (29.80)
2 Padington, Mackenzie 99 ISC 2:01.99 1:58.39
27.55 57.12 (29.57)
1:27.79 (30.67) 1:58.39 (30.60)
3 Sanchez, Kayla Noelle 01 AAC/HPCO 1:58.46 1:58.44
28.42 58.24 (29.82)
1:28.70 (30.46) 1:58.44 (29.74)
4 Goss, Kennedy 96 GATORS 1:58.26 1:59.24
28.41 58.12 (29.71)
1:28.42 (30.30) 1:59.24 (30.82)
5 Harvey, Mary-Sophie 99 NEPTUNE NATATIO 1:59.48 1:59.44
28.88 58.93 (30.05)
1:29.30 (30.37) 1:59.44 (30.14)
6 Ludlow, Danica 96 UCSC 2:00.72 1:59.49
28.46 58.73 (30.27)
1:29.31 (30.58) 1:59.49 (30.18)
7 Smith, Rebecca L 00 SCAR/HPCO 1:58.90 1:59.81
27.89 58.37 (30.48)
1:29.06 (30.69) 1:59.81 (30.75)
8 Ruck, Taylor M 00 UNCAN 1:58.27 2:00.19
27.99 58.20 (30.21)
1:29.11 (30.91) 2:00.19 (31.08)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Seltenreich-Hodgson, 95 GO/HPCVAN 2:00.70 2:00.27
28.31 58.78 (30.47)
1:29.47 (30.69) 2:00.27 (30.80)
10 *Gowans, Molly 99 ISC 2:00.93 2:00.66
28.58 58.66 (30.08)
1:29.84 (31.18) 2:00.66 (30.82)
11 Keire, Jacqueline 94 OAK 1:59.24 2:00.83
28.22 58.50 (30.28)
1:30.19 (31.69) 2:00.83 (30.64)
12 Zavaros, Mabel 00 OAK 2:04.04 2:03.09
28.83 1:00.09 (31.26)
1:31.57 (31.48) 2:03.09 (31.52)
13 Lemieux, Roxane 91 MUSTANG BOUCHERV 2:02.90 2:03.58
29.00 1:00.53 (31.53)
1:31.84 (31.31) 2:03.58 (31.74)
14 Brundage, Maia 96 UBCDS 2:02.33 2:03.84
28.88 59.74 (30.86)
1:31.32 (31.58) 2:03.84 (32.52)
15 McCann, Meryn 98 ESWIM 2:00.30 2:04.19
29.08 59.87 (30.79)
1:31.91 (32.04) 2:04.19 (32.28)
16 Lau, Octavia 01 HYACK 2:04.51 2:04.48
28.93 1:00.04 (31.11)
1:32.28 (32.24) 2:04.48 (32.20)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Vachon, Florence 99 UL 2:04.32 2:04.57
29.27 1:00.77 (31.50)
1:32.35 (31.58) 2:04.57 (32.22)
18 Matte, Catherine 00 CNQ 2:03.64 2:04.67
29.29 1:00.39 (31.10)
1:32.23 (31.84) 2:04.67 (32.44)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Sarty, Isabel 99 HTAC 2:04.24 2:06.17
28.87 1:00.69 (31.82)
1:33.22 (32.53) 2:06.17 (32.95)
20 Carruthers, Caroline 01 ESWIM 2:04.24 2:06.27
29.38 1:00.89 (31.51)
1:33.45 (32.56) 2:06.27 (32.82)
21 Cigna, Frédérique 97 CAMO 2:04.42 2:06.51
29.68 1:01.48 (31.80)
1:33.82 (32.34) 2:06.51 (32.69)
22 Gibson, Jessie 98 SPART 2:04.01 2:06.97
29.00 1:00.43 (31.43)
1:33.31 (32.88) 2:06.97 (33.66)
23 Mainville, Ariane 94 CAMO 2:03.30 2:07.41
28.75 1:00.83 (32.08)
1:33.75 (32.92) 2:07.41 (33.66)
24 Dalke, Megan 98 KCS 2:03.84 2:09.28
29.86 1:02.04 (32.18)
1:35.68 (33.64) 2:09.28 (33.60)
Event 4 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Bagshaw, Jeremy 92 ISC 1:48.20 1:49.62
26.10 53.72 (27.62)
1:21.93 (28.21) 1:49.62 (27.69)
2 Olafson, Carson 97 UBCDS/HPCVAN 1:50.36 1:49.72
25.44 52.65 (27.21)
1:20.91 (28.26) 1:49.72 (28.81)
3 Thormeyer, Markus 97 UBCDS/HPCVAN 1:48.17 1:49.96
25.87 53.73 (27.86)
1:21.91 (28.18) 1:49.96 (28.05)
4 Kisil, Yuri 95 UBCDS/HPCVAN 1:48.90 1:50.06
24.99 52.89 (27.90)
1:21.52 (28.63) 1:50.06 (28.54)
5 Gilbert, Colin 98 KCS 1:50.61 1:50.28
26.38 54.09 (27.71)
1:22.32 (28.23) 1:50.28 (27.96)
6 Brothers, Peter 96 UCSC 1:50.18 1:50.72
26.06 54.08 (28.02)
1:22.52 (28.44) 1:50.72 (28.20)
7 Milosevic, Stefan 95 UBCDS/HPCVAN 1:49.66 1:50.88
26.03 53.84 (27.81)
1:22.25 (28.41) 1:50.88 (28.63)
8 Bélanger, Samuel 97 UL 1:50.02 1:51.04
26.32 54.46 (28.14)
1:22.82 (28.36) 1:51.04 (28.22)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Pratt, Alexander 00 CASC 1:53.59 1:51.44
26.82 55.22 (28.40)
1:23.80 (28.58) 1:51.44 (27.64)
9 VanderHelm, Adrian 95 BTSC 1:51.19 1:51.44
25.99 54.18 (28.19)
1:22.94 (28.76) 1:51.44 (28.50)
11 Kalp, Teddy 96 NYAC 1:53.12 1:51.58
25.97 54.15 (28.18)
1:22.78 (28.63) 1:51.58 (28.80)
12 Palaschuk, Brian 98 ROD 1:52.22 1:52.07
26.60 54.90 (28.30)
1:23.69 (28.79) 1:52.07 (28.38)
13 Daly, Owen 95 CAMO 1:52.30 1:52.71
25.56 53.67 (28.11)
1:22.73 (29.06) 1:52.71 (29.98)
14 Murdock, Cale 97 UVIC-PCS 1:53.01 1:52.84
26.77 55.12 (28.35)
1:23.87 (28.75) 1:52.84 (28.97)
15 Mackinnon, Ian S 98 GHAC/UT 1:51.78 1:53.58
26.25 54.58 (28.33)
1:24.10 (29.52) 1:53.58 (29.48)
16 Simard, Pierre-Adrien 95 UL 1:52.74 1:54.28
26.50 55.12 (28.62)
1:24.24 (29.12) 1:54.28 (30.04)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Calkins, Stephen 98 UCSC 1:53.31 1:54.80
25.86 54.52 (28.66)
1:24.31 (29.79) 1:54.80 (30.49)
18 Kaddache, Nail 94 ROD 1:52.75 1:54.98
26.60 55.24 (28.64)
1:24.62 (29.38) 1:54.98 (30.36)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Konik, Justin 00 ESWIM 1:53.29 1:55.36
27.18 56.29 (29.11)
1:26.20 (29.91) 1:55.36 (29.16)
20 Desjarlais, Liam 96 NEPTUNE NATATIO 1:52.92 1:56.00
27.06 56.10 (29.04)
1:25.70 (29.60) 1:56.00 (30.30)
-- Hamill, Mackenzie 97 OAK 1:52.46 NS
Event 5 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Smith, Kierra 94 KWIC 2:22.87 2:25.96
34.05 1:11.37 (37.32)
1:48.58 (37.21) 2:25.96 (37.38)
2 McGregor, Ashley 93 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:27.24 2:26.47
34.25 1:12.02 (37.77)
1:50.10 (38.08) 2:26.47 (36.37)
3 Nicol, Rachel 93 LASC 2:27.04 2:30.01
34.28 1:12.92 (38.64)
1:51.66 (38.74) 2:30.01 (38.35)
4 Darcel, Sarah 99 ISC 2:31.78 2:30.44
34.24 1:12.46 (38.22)
1:50.94 (38.48) 2:30.44 (39.50)
5 Brathwaite, Katrina 99 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:33.03 2:31.62
35.12 1:13.35 (38.23)
1:51.85 (38.50) 2:31.62 (39.77)
6 Knelson, Faith 01 ISC 2:35.26 2:32.42
33.87 1:13.08 (39.21)
1:52.69 (39.61) 2:32.42 (39.73)
7 Pavicevic, Katja 01 TSC 2:34.34 2:32.78
35.35 1:14.32 (38.97)
1:53.68 (39.36) 2:32.78 (39.10)
8 Robertson, Genevieve 96 UNVAR/GMAC 2:32.24 2:33.15
34.13 1:12.36 (38.23)
1:51.98 (39.62) 2:33.15 (41.17)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Moore, Elizabeth 01 REDDEER CATALINA 2:37.52 2:33.18
35.52 1:14.24 (38.72)
1:53.47 (39.23) 2:33.18 (39.71)
10 *Colleou, Stina K 93 NOR 2:29.03 2:33.82
35.18 1:13.21 (38.03)
1:53.32 (40.11) 2:33.82 (40.50)
11 *Yeung, Jamie Z 97 UNATT-MI 2:34.73 2:34.38
34.60 1:13.88 (39.28)
1:53.38 (39.50) 2:34.38 (41.00)
12 Janvier, Aela 99 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:37.12 2:34.51
35.10 1:14.32 (39.22)
1:54.38 (40.06) 2:34.51 (40.13)
13 Kucheran, Nina 00 LAURENTIAN 2:34.07 2:34.55
35.32 1:13.95 (38.63)
1:53.96 (40.01) 2:34.55 (40.59)
14 *Yeo, Samantha L 97 SIN 2:35.92 2:34.82
35.37 1:14.40 (39.03)
1:53.91 (39.51) 2:34.82 (40.91)
15 Metcalfe, Hillary 98 LOSC 2:34.00 2:34.89
35.51 1:14.64 (39.13)
1:54.46 (39.82) 2:34.89 (40.43)
16 McDonald, Abigail 01 GMAC 2:36.22 2:35.70
35.45 1:14.79 (39.34)
1:54.89 (40.10) 2:35.70 (40.81)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Wiseman, Avery 02 TRIT 2:36.07 2:36.32
34.77 1:14.63 (39.86)
1:54.91 (40.28) 2:36.32 (41.41)
18 Tarrant, Sophie 00 UVIC-PCS 2:35.98 2:36.86
35.03 1:14.88 (39.85)
1:55.50 (40.62) 2:36.86 (41.36)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Maradyn, Ellie 01 KEYANO 2:36.84 2:37.09
35.87 1:16.27 (40.40)
1:56.31 (40.04) 2:37.09 (40.78)
20 Knott, Sarah 00 KEYANO 2:34.85 2:37.11
34.35 1:13.65 (39.30)
1:54.07 (40.42) 2:37.11 (43.04)
21 Ledoux, Renae R 99 PSW 2:35.06 2:37.16
35.90 1:15.58 (39.68)
1:56.22 (40.64) 2:37.16 (40.94)
22 Crookshanks, Bree 99 ROD 2:37.12 2:37.17
35.79 1:15.88 (40.09)
1:56.18 (40.30) 2:37.17 (40.99)
23 Herbert, Bailey 02 LOSC 2:36.54 2:37.71
35.66 1:15.73 (40.07)
1:56.53 (40.80) 2:37.71 (41.18)
24 Myburgh, Emma 02 MAC 2:40.73 2:38.76
35.34 1:15.50 (40.16)
1:55.93 (40.43) 2:38.76 (42.83)
25 McCloy, Allison 99 UCSC 2:37.64 2:38.99
36.64 1:17.21 (40.57)
1:57.59 (40.38) 2:38.99 (41.40)
26 Carnevale, Sofia 98 ESWIM 2:34.85 2:39.16
34.84 1:14.42 (39.58)
1:55.82 (41.40) 2:39.16 (43.34)
27 Andrusak, Jordan 99 UVIC-PCS 2:38.03 2:39.78
36.51 1:17.03 (40.52)
1:58.62 (41.59) 2:39.78 (41.16)
28 Muizelaar, Serena 03 MSSAC 2:38.09 2:40.30
35.82 1:16.76 (40.94)
1:58.29 (41.53) 2:40.30 (42.01)
29 Pauletto, Jillian 99 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:36.41 2:40.58
36.14 1:16.44 (40.30)
1:58.00 (41.56) 2:40.58 (42.58)
30 Angus, Sophie G 99 UNCAN 2:35.76 2:40.89
35.13 1:15.99 (40.86)
1:58.35 (42.36) 2:40.89 (42.54)
31 *Grover, Claire R 00 SAC-AZ 2:37.83 2:41.15
35.07 1:16.58 (41.51)
1:58.86 (42.28) 2:41.15 (42.29)
32 Macor, Madison 01 MMST 2:37.71 2:41.55
36.77 1:17.54 (40.77)
1:59.21 (41.67) 2:41.55 (42.34)
33 Starzomski, Olivia 02 SSAT 2:39.76 2:42.17
36.60 1:17.68 (41.08)
2:00.41 (42.73) 2:42.17 (41.76)
34 Lutsch, Kendra 01 BTSC 2:38.14 2:42.80
36.68 1:17.61 (40.93)
1:59.63 (42.02) 2:42.80 (43.17)
35 Roth, Isabelle 02 CASC 2:39.63 2:43.81
36.18 1:17.28 (41.10)
1:59.76 (42.48) 2:43.81 (44.05)
-- Wog, Kelsey 98 UMAN 2:25.42 DQ
33.25 1:10.11 (36.86)
1:48.47 (38.36) DQ (40.06)
-- Pickrem, Sydney E 97 ISC/TA&M 2:27.42 DQ
34.06 1:10.86 (36.80)
1:48.42 (37.56) DQ (37.84)
Event 6 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Dergousoff, James 96 CHENA 2:13.26 2:13.32
31.12 1:04.21 (33.09)
1:38.02 (33.81) 2:13.32 (35.30)
2 Wall, Eli 95 TSC/UT 2:16.19 2:14.06
30.76 1:04.55 (33.79)
1:39.38 (34.83) 2:14.06 (34.68)
3 Telford, Ryan 98 AAC 2:14.87 2:14.61
30.73 1:05.11 (34.38)
1:39.77 (34.66) 2:14.61 (34.84)
4 Guest, James 96 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:15.51 2:15.66
30.78 1:04.47 (33.69)
1:39.42 (34.95) 2:15.66 (36.24)
5 Kamminga, Frederik 98 KEYANO 2:18.13 2:16.38
30.88 1:05.59 (34.71)
1:41.17 (35.58) 2:16.38 (35.21)
6 Isings, Connor 98 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:18.95 2:16.48
30.62 1:05.36 (34.74)
1:40.37 (35.01) 2:16.48 (36.11)
7 LeFranc, Jaren E 99 KISU 2:20.11 2:17.04
31.39 1:06.62 (35.23)
1:41.92 (35.30) 2:17.04 (35.12)
8 Blackmon, Benjamin 96 UCSC 2:20.44 2:18.06
31.74 1:06.50 (34.76)
1:42.28 (35.78) 2:18.06 (35.78)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Déry-Bergeron, Jérémi 94 UL 2:21.70 2:18.42
30.99 1:05.62 (34.63)
1:42.23 (36.61) 2:18.42 (36.19)
10 Cote, Tristan 95 ESWIM 2:18.33 2:18.50
31.74 1:07.02 (35.28)
1:42.45 (35.43) 2:18.50 (36.05)
11 Naisby, Jonathan 93 SHER 2:19.97 2:19.31
30.87 1:06.15 (35.28)
1:42.15 (36.00) 2:19.31 (37.16)
12 Huang, Owen 01 MAC 2:22.79 2:20.79
30.64 1:05.74 (35.10)
1:42.17 (36.43) 2:20.79 (38.62)
13 Dubord, Marshal 98 CAMO 2:22.19 2:21.36
32.29 1:08.01 (35.72)
1:44.36 (36.35) 2:21.36 (37.00)
14 Mastromatteo, Gabe 02 KENORA SWIMMING 2:21.09 2:22.12
32.36 1:09.59 (37.23)
1:45.92 (36.33) 2:22.12 (36.20)
15 Eriks, Colin 95 UBCDS 2:22.24 2:22.21
32.35 1:09.08 (36.73)
1:45.43 (36.35) 2:22.21 (36.78)
16 Kay, Philip 99 NYAC 2:20.96 2:22.37
31.96 1:07.37 (35.41)
1:44.47 (37.10) 2:22.37 (37.90)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Knox, Finlay 01 FSSC 2:23.06 2:22.60
31.98 1:08.68 (36.70)
1:45.46 (36.78) 2:22.60 (37.14)
18 Tremblay, Jeremy 96 SAMAK 2:21.37 2:22.65
31.94 1:08.07 (36.13)
1:44.80 (36.73) 2:22.65 (37.85)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Bélanger, Simon-Pierr 96 UL 2:22.14 2:24.68
32.21 1:08.34 (36.13)
1:45.78 (37.44) 2:24.68 (38.90)
20 Qin, Leon 99 OAK 2:21.43 2:25.91
32.38 1:08.61 (36.23)
1:46.08 (37.47) 2:25.91 (39.83)
21 Schmidt, Michael 02 UVIC-PCS 2:28.30 2:26.16
33.32 1:10.85 (37.53)
1:48.51 (37.66) 2:26.16 (37.65)
22 Milanovich, Alexander 02 ESWIM 2:30.00 2:29.50
33.01 1:10.59 (37.58)
1:49.26 (38.67) 2:29.50 (40.24)
23 Kim, Joshua 02 LOSC 2:29.05 2:31.05
32.77 1:10.54 (37.77)
1:49.92 (39.38) 2:31.05 (41.13)
-- Funk, Richard 92 TSC/HPCO 2:13.46 DQ
27.56 1:10.66 (43.10)
1:52.04 (41.38) DQ (39.87)
Event 7 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Masse, Kylie 96 WEST/UT 58.66 58.42
28.43 58.42 (29.99)
2 Caldwell, Hilary 91 ISC 1:00.21 1:00.62
29.70 1:00.62 (30.92)
3 Bouchard, Dominique N 91 OAK 59.96 1:00.74
29.69 1:00.74 (31.05)
4 Zevnik, Alexia 94 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 1:00.72 1:01.04
30.08 1:01.04 (30.96)
5 Hanus, Danielle 98 ISC 1:01.71 1:01.12
29.74 1:01.12 (31.38)
6 Sanchez, Kayla Noelle 01 AAC/HPCO 1:00.92 1:01.14
30.57 1:01.14 (30.57)
7 *Roas, Johanna M 93 DU-CO 1:00.64 1:01.22
29.47 1:01.22 (31.75)
8 Hannah, Jade 02 ISC 1:02.16 1:01.45
29.75 1:01.45 (31.70)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ruck, Taylor M 00 UNCAN 1:02.67 1:01.50
30.09 1:01.50 (31.41)
10 Wilm, Ingrid 98 UBCDS/HPCVAN 1:01.49 1:01.66
29.56 1:01.66 (32.10)
11 Glover, Mackenzie 98 UMAN 1:01.18 1:01.81
30.38 1:01.81 (31.43)
12 Cantin, Geneviève 91 UL 1:02.29 1:02.00
30.41 1:02.00 (31.59)
13 Danyluk, Daphné 98 NEPTUNE NATATIO 1:02.79 1:02.74
30.71 1:02.74 (32.03)
14 Ball, Emma 98 GMAC 1:02.96 1:03.23
29.99 1:03.23 (33.24)
15 Daigneault, Valérie 97 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 1:03.85 1:03.82
31.25 1:03.82 (32.57)
16 McDonald, Maddie C 00 WAC 1:03.86 1:03.84
30.61 1:03.84 (33.23)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Broad, Madison 00 CHATHAM 1:01.97 1:03.86
30.06 1:03.86 (33.80)
18 Ellard, Olivia 98 PERTH 1:02.76 1:03.88
30.84 1:03.88 (33.04)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 *Bradley, Heidi M 96 DU-CO 1:04.09 1:03.96
31.09 1:03.96 (32.87)
20 *Gowans, Molly 99 ISC 1:02.96 1:04.07
31.33 1:04.07 (32.74)
21 Smal, Leah 97 UCSC 1:03.67 1:04.28
30.88 1:04.28 (33.40)
22 MacNeil, Maggie 00 LAC 1:04.09 1:04.55
31.23 1:04.55 (33.32)
23 Gold, Aleksa 00 TSC 1:04.45 1:04.65
31.49 1:04.65 (33.16)
24 Henderson, Hanna 02 ESWIM 1:04.06 1:04.87
31.24 1:04.87 (33.63)
25 Huizinga, Danika 99 AAC 1:02.30 1:05.07
30.97 1:05.07 (34.10)
26 Summers, Mckenzie 95 UBCDS 1:03.92 1:05.13
31.53 1:05.13 (33.60)
27 Bellehumeur-Béchamp, 99 CNQ 1:04.03 1:05.15
31.39 1:05.15 (33.76)
28 Kidd, Georgia 98 KEYANO 1:03.98 1:06.45
32.04 1:06.45 (34.41)
29 Douthwright, Brooklyn 03 CVAC 1:06.37 1:06.47
31.55 1:06.47 (34.92)
Event 8 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Acevedo, Javier 98 AAC 53.67 54.70
26.95 54.70 (27.75)
2 Hill, Rob 96 CHENA 55.57 55.32
27.20 55.32 (28.12)
3 *Loncar, Anton 96 CRO 55.83 55.52
27.55 55.52 (27.97)
4 Thormeyer, Markus 97 UBCDS/HPCVAN 54.59 55.87
27.39 55.87 (28.48)
5 Zeng, Tim 97 CHENA 56.71 56.10
27.00 56.10 (29.10)
6 Klein, Anders 97 KEYANO 56.23 56.26
27.47 56.26 (28.79)
7 Choboter, Noah 96 ROD 55.78 56.32
27.48 56.32 (28.84)
8 *Robrock, Kyle J 93 DU-CO 56.77 56.69
27.44 56.69 (29.25)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Marois, William 98 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE 58.16 56.83
28.02 56.83 (28.81)
10 Zakala, Josh 98 ISC 57.71 57.42
27.89 57.42 (29.53)
11 Somerset, Sebastian 01 CASC 58.66 57.52
27.96 57.52 (29.56)
12 St-Martin, Loïc 00 CAMO 57.79 57.66
27.95 57.66 (29.71)
13 *Courtis, Christopher 94 UCSC 57.05 57.97
28.55 57.97 (29.42)
14 Laperle, Vincent 98 NEPTUNE NATATIO 58.68 58.01
28.35 58.01 (29.66)
15 Bernard, Graysen 02 TSC 58.57 58.02
28.11 58.02 (29.91)
16 Gagné, Jérémy 95 UL 57.70 58.03
27.49 58.03 (30.54)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Mac, Matthew 98 OAK/UT 57.17 58.14
28.38 58.14 (29.76)
18 Korpan, Jacob 98 ROD 58.83 58.20
28.29 58.20 (29.91)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Wall, Tyler 01 KISU 59.29 58.31
28.20 58.31 (30.11)
20 Gaziev, Ruslan 99 ESWIM 57.90 58.63
28.50 58.63 (30.13)
21 Lisoway, Justin 00 CASC 58.84 58.73
28.61 58.73 (30.12)
22 Mallender, Buzz 96 UVIC-PCS 58.41 58.77
28.77 58.77 (30.00)
23 Wasyliw, Noah 96 MM 58.77 59.00
28.89 59.00 (30.11)
24 Ionescoux-Tremblay, M 00 HIPPOCAMPE DE ST 58.47 59.28
28.46 59.28 (30.82)
25 Singh, Tai Long 00 WDSC 57.05 1:00.02
29.62 1:00.02 (30.40)
-- Olafson, Carson 97 UBCDS/HPCVAN 57.03 DQ
33.60 DQ (34.66)