2/5/2016 - 2/7/2016
Refresh
Print Result
Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License
2016 Grand Prix Invitation Swimming Meet-Durb - 05/02/2016 to 07/02/
Event 1 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Beavon, Kate J 15 WATR-JH 8:58.37 8:54.89
30.81 1:03.87 (33.06)
2:11.08 ( )
3:18.44 ( )
4:26.11 ( )
4:59.80 (33.69) 5:33.72 (33.92)
6:07.42 (33.70) 6:41.56 (34.14)
7:49.44 ( )
8:22.23 (32.79) 8:54.89 (32.66)
2 Le Roux, Carmen 17 Action Swim-ET 9:00.32 9:01.14
31.38 1:04.97 (33.59)
1:39.14 (34.17) 2:12.87 (33.73)
2:46.78 (33.91) 3:20.81 (34.03)
3:54.69 (33.88) 4:28.78 (34.09)
5:02.73 (33.95) 5:37.19 (34.46)
6:11.12 (33.93) 6:45.26 (34.14)
7:18.95 (33.69) 7:53.13 (34.18)
8:27.44 (34.31) 9:01.14 (33.70)
3 Randle, Samantha C 17 Tuks-TS 9:12.47 9:07.72
31.31 1:05.72 (34.41)
1:40.67 (34.95) 2:15.24 (34.57)
3:23.86 ( )
4:33.19 ( )
5:07.62 (34.43) 5:42.13 (34.51)
6:16.67 (34.54) 6:51.01 (34.34)
8:00.95 ( )
8:34.95 (34.00) 9:07.72 (32.77)
4 Oberholzer, Charlise 16 Action Swim-ET 8:59.76 9:08.94
32.25 1:06.59 (34.34)
1:41.25 (34.66) 2:15.90 (34.65)
2:50.39 (34.49) 3:24.93 (34.54)
3:59.39 (34.46) 4:33.78 (34.39)
5:08.03 (34.25) 5:42.61 (34.58)
6:17.32 (34.71) 6:52.10 (34.78)
7:26.61 (34.51) 8:01.00 (34.39)
8:35.61 (34.61) 9:08.94 (33.33)
5 Meder, Rebecca A 13 Tyger-CP 9:10.21 9:09.56
1:04.87 ( )
2:13.96 ( )
3:22.75 ( )
4:32.04 ( )
5:41.47 ( )
6:51.38 ( )
8:01.36 ( )
9:09.56 (1:08.20)
6 Tennant, Tasmin L 16 Action Swim-ET 9:11.23 9:12.22
31.74 1:05.88 (34.14)
1:40.37 (34.49) 2:14.99 (34.62)
2:49.77 (34.78) 3:24.62 (34.85)
3:59.21 (34.59) 4:34.06 (34.85)
5:43.74 ( )
6:53.61 ( )
7:28.47 (34.86) 8:03.25 (34.78)
8:38.30 (35.05) 9:12.22 (33.92)
7 VD Westhuizen, Ianthé 17 STAD-JH 9:14.97 9:13.41
32.07 1:06.43 (34.36)
1:41.48 (35.05) 2:16.76 (35.28)
2:51.97 (35.21) 3:26.64 (34.67)
4:01.54 (34.90) 4:36.37 (34.83)
5:11.28 (34.91) 5:46.18 (34.90)
6:20.96 (34.78) 6:55.86 (34.90)
7:30.35 (34.49) 8:05.19 (34.84)
8:39.69 (34.50) 9:13.41 (33.72)
8 Kinghorn, Robyn C 16 Action Swim-ET 9:17.53 9:18.94
31.48 1:05.88 (34.40)
1:40.71 (34.83) 2:15.22 (34.51)
2:49.62 (34.40) 3:24.44 (34.82)
3:59.68 (35.24) 4:34.75 (35.07)
5:10.15 (35.40) 5:45.51 (35.36)
6:21.31 (35.80) 6:56.75 (35.44)
7:32.46 (35.71) 8:08.12 (35.66)
8:43.95 (35.83) 9:18.94 (34.99)
9 Frylinck, Marne 17 KOVS-MAN 9:18.59 9:27.74
1:06.39 ( )
2:17.44 ( )
2:52.68 (35.24) 3:28.34 (35.66)
4:03.96 (35.62) 4:40.05 (36.09)
5:16.01 (35.96) 5:52.41 (36.40)
7:04.39 ( )
7:40.51 (36.12) 8:16.88 (36.37)
8:52.69 (35.81) 9:27.74 (35.05)
10 Rolfe, Jordan-Jenna 14 WATR-JH 9:27.69 9:29.34
31.47 1:06.30 (34.83)
1:41.58 (35.28) 2:17.02 (35.44)
2:53.57 (36.55) 3:29.67 (36.10)
4:05.87 (36.20) 4:42.40 (36.53)
5:18.58 (36.18) 5:54.81 (36.23)
6:30.76 (35.95) 7:07.10 (36.34)
7:43.28 (36.18) 8:19.67 (36.39)
8:55.23 (35.56) 9:29.34 (34.11) Refresh
Print Result
Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License
2016 Grand Prix Invitation Swimming Meet-Durb - 05/02/2016 to 07/02/
Event 2 Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Baxter, Jarryd L 16 WATR-JH 4:27.41 4:27.78
28.47 1:00.33 (31.86)
2:09.13 ( )
2:46.58 (37.45) 3:24.59 (38.01)
3:57.03 (32.44) 4:27.78 (30.75)
2 Le Clos, Jordan M 17 SGUL-ET 4:44.43 4:36.77
28.68 1:02.75 (34.07)
2:13.70 ( )
2:53.50 (39.80) 3:33.67 (40.17)
4:36.77 (1:03.10)
3 Mullen, Damian 19 WATR-JH 4:41.74 4:38.56
29.33 1:02.48 (33.15)
1:39.08 (36.60) 2:14.20 (35.12)
2:53.86 (39.66) 3:34.02 (40.16)
4:06.61 (32.59) 4:38.56 (31.95)
4 Panzera, Trent A 17 WATR-JH 4:44.34 4:42.67
29.29 1:02.77 (33.48)
1:38.95 (36.18) 2:14.89 (35.94)
2:55.38 (40.49) 3:36.17 (40.79)
4:09.91 (33.74) 4:42.67 (32.76)
5 Brown, Andrew E 17 WATR-JH 4:51.58 4:49.86
29.78 1:04.71 (34.93)
1:42.96 (38.25) 2:20.00 (37.04)
3:00.89 (40.89) 3:41.22 (40.33)
4:15.84 (34.62) 4:49.86 (34.02)
6 Kruger, Tyrone W 16 Action Swim-ET 4:48.76 4:53.54
1:06.89 ( )
1:44.72 (37.83) 2:21.71 (36.99)
3:05.41 (43.70) 3:46.80 (41.39)
4:20.43 (33.63) 4:53.54 (33.11)
7 Van Rensburg, Anandt 16 STAD-JH 4:59.50 4:55.12
30.84 1:06.05 (35.21)
1:45.25 (39.20) 2:22.24 (36.99)
3:03.35 (41.11) 3:44.99 (41.64)
4:20.99 (36.00) 4:55.12 (34.13)
8 Hassim, Rais 15 WATR-JH 4:57.99 4:55.40
30.68 1:06.12 (35.44)
1:46.02 (39.90) 2:24.75 (38.73)
3:07.05 (42.30) 3:48.71 (41.66)
4:23.27 (34.56) 4:55.40 (32.13)
9 Heart, Dain W 17 ELEC-JH 5:02.64 5:04.84
30.62 1:05.12 (34.50)
1:45.71 (40.59) 2:24.82 (39.11)
3:08.74 (43.92) 3:51.83 (43.09)
4:29.07 (37.24) 5:04.84 (35.77)
10 Bevan, Matthew J 16 MDOL-JH 5:11.22 5:12.22
32.43 1:10.27 (37.84)
2:31.57 ( )
3:17.08 (45.51) 4:01.63 (44.55)
4:37.63 (36.00) 5:12.22 (34.59)
=== Preliminaries ===
11 Pleass, Ronan 15 MDOL-JH 5:11.87
1:10.24 ( )
2:31.30 ( )
3:59.62 ( )
5:11.87 (1:12.25)
12 Putz, Aaron A 19 SGUL-ET 5:19.61
32.41 1:10.75 (38.34)
1:53.52 (42.77) 2:34.61 (41.09)
3:21.03 (46.42) 4:05.53 (44.50)
5:19.61 (1:14.08)
-- Kemp, Gareth R 16 SGUL-ET NS Refresh
Print Result
Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License
2016 Grand Prix Invitation Swimming Meet-Durb - 05/02/2016 to 07/02/
Event 3 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Prinsloo, Karin 26 Tuks-TS 2:04.56 2:03.53
29.44 1:01.18 (31.74)
1:33.10 (31.92) 2:03.53 (30.43)
2 Warnes, Rene' D 24 SGUL-ET 2:05.86 2:05.73
29.54 1:01.63 (32.09)
1:33.72 (32.09) 2:05.73 (32.01)
3 Bellingan, Kristin L 18 SGUL-ET 2:08.94 2:07.67
29.66 1:01.58 (31.92)
1:34.29 (32.71) 2:07.67 (33.38)
4 McWilliam, Danica 19 WATR-JH 2:10.45 2:08.61
29.34 1:01.23 (31.89)
1:34.84 (33.61) 2:08.61 (33.77)
5 De Beer, Lize-Mari 15 MDOL-JH 2:10.48 2:09.09
29.86 1:02.12 (32.26)
1:35.62 (33.50) 2:09.09 (33.47)
6 Whelan, Jessica A 18 STAD-JH 2:09.57 2:09.97
29.96 1:02.44 (32.48)
1:36.18 (33.74) 2:09.97 (33.79)
7 Lewington, Caitlin 17 STAD-JH 2:10.84 2:10.27
30.18 1:02.81 (32.63)
1:36.17 (33.36) 2:10.27 (34.10)
8 Wallis, Rebecca 14 WATR-JH 2:10.27 2:10.39
30.80 1:03.35 (32.55)
1:36.84 (33.49) 2:10.39 (33.55)
9 Oberholzer, Charlise 16 Action Swim-ET 2:09.82 2:10.78
31.10 1:04.34 (33.24)
1:37.85 (33.51) 2:10.78 (32.93)
10 Lopes, Demi F 17 Tuks-TS 2:10.72 2:11.85
30.00 1:02.81 (32.81)
1:37.33 (34.52) 2:11.85 (34.52)
=== Preliminaries ===
11 Tarpey, Tatum C 17 SGUL-ET 2:11.25
30.67 1:04.10 (33.43)
1:38.13 (34.03) 2:11.25 (33.12)
12 Coetzee, Dune 13 Tuks-TS 2:11.39
30.71 1:04.44 (33.73)
1:38.43 (33.99) 2:11.39 (32.96)
13 Basel, Alison 18 WATR-JH 2:11.41
31.16 1:04.08 (32.92)
1:37.94 (33.86) 2:11.41 (33.47)
14 Kupfer, Kristy 18 MDOL-JH 2:11.81
30.86 1:04.53 (33.67)
1:38.78 (34.25) 2:11.81 (33.03)
15 Frylinck, Marne 17 KOVS-MAN 2:12.23
1:03.54 ( )
1:38.25 (34.71) 2:12.23 (33.98)
16 Van Voorst, Georgia 14 Action Swim-ET 2:12.47
30.33 1:04.02 (33.69)
1:38.70 (34.68) 2:12.47 (33.77)
17 Thormahlen, Heike 16 Tuks-TS 2:12.89
1:04.76 ( )
2:12.89 (1:08.13)
18 Saunders, Regan 17 UNIQ-JH 2:13.77
30.94 1:04.64 (33.70)
1:39.72 (35.08) 2:13.77 (34.05)
19 Groenewald, Marne 17 WATR-JH 2:13.81
1:03.45 ( )
1:38.74 (35.29) 2:13.81 (35.07)
20 Tarr, Emma 14 WATR-JH 2:14.05
31.75 1:05.83 (34.08)
1:40.30 (34.47) 2:14.05 (33.75)
21 Segurola, Nora L 14 ELEC-JH 2:14.54
1:05.87 ( )
2:14.54 (1:08.67)
22 Favini, Sabrina L 14 WATR-JH 2:14.56
30.74 1:04.48 (33.74)
1:39.68 (35.20) 2:14.56 (34.88)
23 Els, Tarryn C 18 Pea-NM 2:15.81
30.89 1:05.84 (34.95)
1:41.07 (35.23) 2:15.81 (34.74)
24 Wheals, Camryn 18 Tuks-TS 2:17.04
30.92 1:04.82 (33.90)
1:40.36 (35.54) 2:17.04 (36.68)
25 Billson, Carmel 23 Action Swim-ET 2:17.70
31.24 1:06.41 (35.17)
1:43.79 (37.38) 2:17.70 (33.91)
26 Abrie, Tanya 19 WATR-JH 2:17.86
32.30 1:08.62 (36.32)
1:43.19 (34.57) 2:17.86 (34.67)
27 Smith, Danielle 16 MGSC-UG 2:18.13
1:05.56 ( )
2:18.13 (1:12.57)
28 Taylor, Carlene R 16 AZON-ET 2:18.74
1:07.37 ( )
2:18.74 (1:11.37)
29 Wallis, Emma 15 WATR-JH 2:18.84
31.45 1:06.13 (34.68)
2:18.84 (1:12.71)
30 Van der Linde, Nikka 14 SEAL-UM 2:19.02
31.68 1:06.30 (34.62)
1:42.46 (36.16) 2:19.02 (36.56)
31 Filipe, Sabrina-Lee A 16 Tuks-TS 2:19.53
31.59 1:06.66 (35.07)
1:43.25 (36.59) 2:19.53 (36.28)
32 Pietersen, Connie I 14 Action Swim-ET 2:21.66
31.62 1:06.81 (35.19)
1:44.21 (37.40) 2:21.66 (37.45)
33 Wartnaby, Tessa 14 AZON-ET 2:24.71
1:08.87 ( )
1:46.72 (37.85) 2:24.71 (37.99)
-- De Jager, Caro C 17 BLNE-MAN NS Refresh
Print Result
Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License
2016 Grand Prix Invitation Swimming Meet-Durb - 05/02/2016 to 07/02/
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Justus, Calvyn D 20 SGUL-ET 50.80 50.66
24.62 50.66 (26.04)
2 Erasmus, Douglas J 25 Tuks-TS 52.13 50.82
24.33 50.82 (26.49)
3 Muller, Caydon 20 Tuks-TS 51.57 50.95
24.91 50.95 (26.04)
4 Waddell, Zane 17 BLSS-MAN 51.54 51.55
24.74 51.55 (26.81)
5 Skinner, Alexander 17 DOL 52.38 51.98
25.06 51.98 (26.92)
6 Van Niekerk, Kyle 17 WATR-JH 51.97 52.27
25.07 52.27 (27.20)
7 Bobar, Aleksa 16 SER 52.26 52.47
25.59 52.47 (26.88)
8 Meyer, Nico 23 MDOL-JH 52.53 52.66
25.02 52.66 (27.64)
9 Bargate, Kevin R 17 Action Swim-ET 52.48 52.76
25.54 52.76 (27.22)
10 Basson, Alaric B 19 Nnmu-NM 52.59 57.34
27.06 57.34 (30.28)
=== Preliminaries ===
11 Wessels, Reynard 21 BLOT-MA 52.63
25.11 52.63 (27.52)
12 Doyle, Byron S 21 Tuks-TS 52.71
25.28 52.71 (27.43)
13 Jv Rensburg, Jacques 20 Tuks-TS 52.74
25.49 52.74 (27.25)
14 Meyer, Matthew M 17 Action Swim-ET 53.23
25.92 53.23 (27.31)
15 Basson, Alard D 19 Nnmu-NM 53.37
25.27 53.37 (28.10)
16 Barry, Joshua T 20 Action Swim-ET 53.45
25.54 53.45 (27.91)
17 Wood, Kade C 16 Soul-EK 53.71
18 Levy, Brendan R 18 SGUL-ET 53.87
26.30 53.87 (27.57)
19 Ras, Ruan 19 Tuks-TS 53.88
20 Matthysen, Lucian E 16 WSTV-ET 53.97
25.67 53.97 (28.30)
21 Lourens, Johan 20 Tuks-TS 54.04
25.77 54.04 (28.27)
22 Elcamash, Marwan 22 EGY 54.05
26.56 54.05 (27.49)
23 Silent, Keanu D 19 Uwc-CP 54.15
24 Pretorius, Reynier 21 KOVS-MAN 54.16
25 Delagey, Vincent A 21 AEC-JH 54.21
26 Wetzlar, Peter C 18 WSTV-ET 54.53
26.39 54.53 (28.14)
27 Coetzee, Dean 31 Boksburg-EK 54.70
25.91 54.70 (28.79)
28 Vd Merwe, Daniel 17 Tuks-TS 54.89
26.28 54.89 (28.61)
29 Frimas, Nicholas 17 SGUL-ET 55.08
26.01 55.08 (29.07)
30 Di Domenico, Riccardo 15 MDOL-JH 55.10
26.48 55.10 (28.62)
31 Gower-Winter, Rance 16 SGUL-ET 55.28
26.65 55.28 (28.63)
32 Gomes, Roberto D 16 WATR-JH 55.51
27.32 55.51 (28.19)
33 Ferreri, Flavio J 20 Tuks-TS 55.91
27.24 55.91 (28.67)
34 Gamieldien, Faarez F 18 Tuks-TS 55.97
27.32 55.97 (28.65)
35 Leone, Connor 19 Tuks-TS 56.02
27.02 56.02 (29.00)
36 Bosch, Matthew 14 SGUL-ET 56.05
27.21 56.05 (28.84)
37 Nortje, Gawie 14 BLOT-MA 56.09
27.26 56.09 (28.83)
38 Olive, Jordan R 16 AZON-ET 56.32
39 Zasas, Rafael 16 WATR-JH 56.47
26.51 56.47 (29.96)
40 Hamilton, Juan-Luke 16 BLOT-MA 56.65
41 Davis-Hannibal, Dagyn 18 Quest-TS 56.68
26.76 56.68 (29.92)
42 Mosue, Mpumelelo N 18 Tuks-TS 56.89
27.86 56.89 (29.03)
43 Ervedosa, Mario A 17 Tuks-TS 56.95
27.86 56.95 (29.09)
44 Moodley, Sean A 16 ELEC-JH 56.97
27.55 56.97 (29.42)
45 Opperman, Philip 20 Tuks-TS 57.03
27.88 57.03 (29.15)
46 Omeltchenko, Andrey I 15 Tuks-TS 57.19
27.50 57.19 (29.69)
47 Wilson, Dayen P 18 WATR-JH 57.63
48 Geyser, Dario 16 EA-LP 57.87
49 Pennell, Cameron C 16 SEAL-UM 58.51
27.65 58.51 (30.86)
50 Wood, Tye L 14 Soul-EK 58.90
27.83 58.90 (31.07) Refresh
Print Result
Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License
2016 Grand Prix Invitation Swimming Meet-Durb - 05/02/2016 to 07/02/
Event 5 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Schoenmaker, Tatjana 18 Tuks-TS 1:11.18 1:09.93
34.59 1:09.93 (35.34)
2 Corbett, Kaylene 16 Pea-NM 1:12.37 1:10.30
33.88 1:10.30 (36.42)
3 Abrahams, Hanim 13 Aqua Sharks-CP 1:13.96 1:12.49
34.52 1:12.49 (37.97)
4 Heymans, Marna M 16 SGUL-ET 1:14.02 1:14.31
34.92 1:14.31 (39.39)
5 van der Westhuizen, C 14 Action Swim-ET 1:15.29 1:15.98
36.10 1:15.98 (39.88)
6 Buys, Jeanri 15 WATR-JH 1:14.96 1:16.18
36.25 1:16.18 (39.93)
7 Visagie, Emily J 18 SGUL-ET 1:14.88 1:16.44
36.55 1:16.44 (39.89)
8 Fairon, Kelly-Anne L 15 ELEC-JH 1:16.85 1:16.66
37.29 1:16.66 (39.37)
9 Hudson, Leigh H 14 WATR-JH 1:16.88 1:17.69
37.04 1:17.69 (40.65)
10 Young, Tracy-Lee 15 WATR-JH 1:17.08 1:17.96
37.04 1:17.96 (40.92)
=== Preliminaries ===
5 Grobler, Gabi 16 WATR-JH 1:14.49
35.29 1:14.49 (39.20)
12 Fuller, Skyla-Rae 13 WATR-JH 1:17.36
36.43 1:17.36 (40.93)
13 Neser, Jade L 15 ELEC-JH 1:17.66
36.70 1:17.66 (40.96)
14 Huxtable, Emma P 15 Penguins-UM 1:18.40
37.90 1:18.40 (40.50)
15 Meiring, Chelsea J 17 SEAL-UM 1:18.74
37.82 1:18.74 (40.92)
16 Rogge, Kristina J 17 AZON-ET 1:20.07
17 Downes, Sianne 14 UNIQ-JH 1:20.32
38.64 1:20.32 (41.68)
18 De Beer, Jessica 20 FLOD-JH 1:20.67
38.88 1:20.67 (41.79)
19 Saaiman, Cayla 18 Tuks-TS 1:21.61
39.61 1:21.61 (42.00)
20 Stockigt, Cassidy L 17 FLOD-JH 1:22.01
37.87 1:22.01 (44.14)
-- Gunnell, Kelly A 22 MDOL-JH NS Refresh
Print Result
Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License
2016 Grand Prix Invitation Swimming Meet-Durb - 05/02/2016 to 07/02/
Event 6 Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 VD Burgh, Cameron 27 Tuks-TS 27.99 27.74
2 Crous, Jarred C 19 Tuks-TS 28.22 28.17
3 Houlie, Michael J 15 Aqua Sharks-CP 29.03 28.78
4 Visser, Marko 26 Tuks-TS 29.65 29.43
4 Crawford, Brenden G 19 STAD-JH 29.47 29.43
6 Basson, Alaric B 19 Nnmu-NM 31.18 29.67
7 Fisher, Cheyne A 25 SGUL-ET 29.89 30.13
8 Swanepoel, Daniel R 17 Swimlab-CP 30.35 30.63
9 Goveia, Ralph W 19 Tuks-TS 30.63 30.86
10 Paul, Kevin F 24 SGUL-ET 30.68 31.02
=== Preliminaries ===
11 Ervedosa, Mario A 17 Tuks-TS 31.20
12 Collinson, Hylton L 18 WATR-JH 31.40
13 Jones, Michael T 23 SEAL-UM 31.53
14 Hamilton, Joshua 14 BLOT-MA 31.61
14 Busarello, Kayden 18 Quest-TS 31.61
16 Van Rensburg, Anandt 16 STAD-JH 31.62
16 Dannhauser, Wade 23 SGUL-ET 31.62
18 Heart, Dain W 17 ELEC-JH 31.74
19 Sweeney, Ayrton S 22 SGUL-ET 31.83
20 Opperman, Philip 20 Tuks-TS 31.91
21 Fernandes, Micah J 18 Tuks-TS 32.21
22 Du Toit, Tevin 19 Action Swim-ET 32.22
23 Hamilton, Juan-Luke 16 BLOT-MA 32.25
24 Barry, Joshua T 20 Action Swim-ET 32.40
25 Finney, Alex E 21 Swimlab-CP 32.51
26 Chetty, Sachin 16 SGUL-ET 32.77
27 Davis-Hannibal, Dagyn 18 Quest-TS 33.96
28 Ramaala, Hendrick A 15 MDOL-JH 34.09
29 Putz, Aaron A 19 SGUL-ET 34.82
-- Lawson, James P 21 Tuks-TS NS Refresh
Print Result
Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License
2016 Grand Prix Invitation Swimming Meet-Durb - 05/02/2016 to 07/02/
Event 7 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Mohr, Vanessa 20 Tuks-TS 1:01.30 1:01.17
29.03 1:01.17 (32.14)
2 Ashley-Cooper, Jessic 23 Uwc-CP 1:02.55 1:01.89
28.78 1:01.89 (33.11)
3 Warnes, Rene' D 24 SGUL-ET 1:04.10 1:03.88
30.60 1:03.88 (33.28)
4 Coetzee, Dune 13 Tuks-TS 1:06.11 1:04.16
30.46 1:04.16 (33.70)
5 Els, Tarryn C 18 Pea-NM 1:04.73 1:04.28
29.79 1:04.28 (34.49)
6 Van Jaarsveld, Marize 16 MDOL-JH 1:05.61 1:05.17
31.57 1:05.17 (33.60)
7 Dauvellier, Odile 22 Tuks-TS 1:06.45 1:06.90
31.02 1:06.90 (35.88)
8 Vivian, Kyra J 17 UNIQ-JH 1:06.87 1:07.12
31.33 1:07.12 (35.79)
9 Lopes, Demi F 17 Tuks-TS 1:06.77 1:07.59
31.85 1:07.59 (35.74)
10 Duma, Khwezi 14 WATR-JH 1:06.67 1:07.62
31.45 1:07.62 (36.17)
=== Preliminaries ===
11 VD Westhuizen, Ianthé 17 STAD-JH 1:06.91
12 Strydom, Lauren E 15 WATR-JH 1:07.48
30.75 1:07.48 (36.73)
13 Tully, Megan 13 SEAL-UM 1:07.59
14 Van Voorst, Georgia 14 Action Swim-ET 1:07.83
31.80 1:07.83 (36.03)
15 Forsyth, Lauren C 15 AZON-ET 1:08.53
32.61 1:08.53 (35.92)
16 Cordier, Morgan L 16 WATR-JH 1:08.56
32.89 1:08.56 (35.67)
17 Minifie, Jordyn E 14 Uniswim-EZ 1:09.59
32.89 1:09.59 (36.70)
18 Crous, Kirsten 15 AZON-ET 1:09.60
19 Fairon, Kelly-Anne L 15 ELEC-JH 1:09.63
32.87 1:09.63 (36.76)
20 Green, Ashleigh M 15 SEAL-UM 1:10.72
21 Saaiman, Cayla 18 Tuks-TS 1:11.18
33.31 1:11.18 (37.87)
22 Segurola, Nora L 14 ELEC-JH 1:11.90
34.22 1:11.90 (37.68)
23 De Beer, Lize-Mari 15 MDOL-JH 1:12.27
32.86 1:12.27 (39.41)
24 Filipe, Sabrina-Lee A 16 Tuks-TS 1:12.84
33.92 1:12.84 (38.92)
25 Van der Linde, Nikka 14 SEAL-UM 1:12.91
33.37 1:12.91 (39.54)
26 Mohabir, Yogita 15 ELEC-JH 1:14.03
34.87 1:14.03 (39.16)
-- Boje, Monica 18 Tyger-CP NS Refresh
Print Result
Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License
2016 Grand Prix Invitation Swimming Meet-Durb - 05/02/2016 to 07/02/
Event 8 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Ellis, Ricky C 28 WATR-JH 58.63 56.90
2 DE Villiers, Neil C 22 Tuks-TS 57.74 57.15
27.64 57.15 (29.51)
3 Van Wyk, Jacques 23 Tuks-TS 57.75 57.31
27.10 57.31 (30.21)
4 Mullen, Damian 19 WATR-JH 59.94 1:00.09
29.17 1:00.09 (30.92)
5 Anderson, Daniel 17 WATR-JH 1:00.51 1:00.24
29.40 1:00.24 (30.84)
6 Justus, Calvyn D 20 SGUL-ET 58.07 1:00.76
29.15 1:00.76 (31.61)
7 Pretorius, Reynier 21 KOVS-MAN 1:00.42 1:00.78
29.05 1:00.78 (31.73)
8 Wetzlar, Peter C 18 WSTV-ET 1:02.52 1:02.26
29.87 1:02.26 (32.39)
9 Vd Merwe, Nic 16 Tuks-TS 1:02.82 1:03.28
31.02 1:03.28 (32.26)
10 VD Heever, Aaron C 17 WATR-JH 1:02.66 1:04.45
30.56 1:04.45 (33.89)
=== Preliminaries ===
11 Pennell, Cameron C 16 SEAL-UM 1:02.88
30.58 1:02.88 (32.30)
12 Le Clos, Jordan M 17 SGUL-ET 1:02.93
30.29 1:02.93 (32.64)
13 De Kock, SJ J 20 Tuks-TS 1:02.98
29.90 1:02.98 (33.08)
14 Skinner, Alexander 17 DOL 1:03.10
31.29 1:03.10 (31.81)
15 Coetzee, Calvin 15 SGUL-ET 1:03.34
30.36 1:03.34 (32.98)
16 Ferreri, Alessio J 17 MDOL-JH 1:03.36
30.42 1:03.36 (32.94)
17 Silent, Keanu D 19 Uwc-CP 1:03.58
18 Haddon, Simon M 17 Penguins-UM 1:04.07
19 Davis-Hannibal, Dagyn 18 Quest-TS 1:04.57
20 Bargate, Kevin R 17 Action Swim-ET 1:04.74
30.76 1:04.74 (33.98)
21 Wood, Kade C 16 Soul-EK 1:04.83
31.77 1:04.83 (33.06)
22 Moodley, Sean A 16 ELEC-JH 1:05.42
31.41 1:05.42 (34.01)
23 Wood, Tye L 14 Soul-EK 1:06.68
32.51 1:06.68 (34.17)
24 Pleass, Ronan 15 MDOL-JH 1:07.01
32.54 1:07.01 (34.47)
25 Ntaka, Sphephelo O 19 UMSH-ET 1:07.35
32.40 1:07.35 (34.95)
26 Finney, Alex E 21 Swimlab-CP 1:13.82
35.51 1:13.82 (38.31)
-- Binedell, Martin C 20 SGUL-ET NS Refresh
Print Result
Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License
2016 Grand Prix Invitation Swimming Meet-Durb - 05/02/2016 to 07/02/
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Venter, Mariella G 16 WATR-JH 29.37 29.43
2 Van Niekerk, Nathania 17 MDOL-JH 30.34 30.11
3 Labuschagne, Samantha 16 BLUO-UG 30.72 30.71
4 Van Rooyen, Carissa 13 MDOL-JH 31.39 31.03
5 Velde, Chloe J 14 AQUA-BU 31.20 31.13
6 Thevenau, Celine 15 SGUL-ET 31.29 31.46
7 Sainsbury, Catherine 18 WSTV-ET 31.60 31.48
8 Goodhead, Julia F 16 WATR-JH 32.07 31.81
9 Dauvellier, Odile 22 Tuks-TS 32.33 32.14
10 Duma, Khwezi 14 WATR-JH 32.66 33.15
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Els, Jolandi C 19 KOVS-MAN 32.25
12 Pietersen, Connie I 14 Action Swim-ET 33.24
13 Tully, Megan 13 SEAL-UM 33.66
14 Wartnaby, Tessa 14 AZON-ET 33.82
15 Segurola, Nora L 14 ELEC-JH 33.96
16 Van der Linde, Nikka 14 SEAL-UM 34.08
17 Ramsingh, Yumna 16 MDOL-JH 34.12
-- Ashley-Cooper, Jessic 23 Uwc-CP NS Refresh
Print Result
Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License
2016 Grand Prix Invitation Swimming Meet-Durb - 05/02/2016 to 07/02/
Event 10 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Le Clos, Chad G 23 SGUL-ET 1:56.27 1:56.42
26.14 55.98 (29.84)
1:27.22 (31.24) 1:56.42 (29.20)
2 Levy, Brendan R 18 SGUL-ET 2:01.89 2:02.59
27.61 58.51 (30.90)
1:30.36 (31.85) 2:02.59 (32.23)
3 Odendaal, Dayne 19 SGUL-ET 2:04.86 2:04.11
28.27 59.43 (31.16)
1:31.65 (32.22) 2:04.11 (32.46)
4 Vorster, Eben 18 KOVS-MAN 2:04.25 2:04.27
26.75 57.00 (30.25)
1:28.96 (31.96) 2:04.27 (35.31)
5 Basson, Alard D 19 Nnmu-NM 2:06.50 2:05.26
27.28 58.55 (31.27)
1:30.49 (31.94) 2:05.26 (34.77)
6 Carlisle, Jack B 17 SGUL-ET 2:08.21 2:08.64
28.60 1:00.65 (32.05)
1:34.04 (33.39) 2:08.64 (34.60)
7 Cordeiro, Tiago R 15 SGUL-ET 2:08.67 2:10.79
28.77 1:01.47 (32.70)
1:36.13 (34.66) 2:10.79 (34.66)
8 Smit, Marco' 18 SEAL-UM 2:11.15 2:13.37
29.23 1:02.19 (32.96)
1:37.00 (34.81) 2:13.37 (36.37)
9 Raven, Robin D 20 Tuks-TS 2:15.24 2:15.35
29.50 1:01.88 (32.38)
1:37.00 (35.12) 2:15.35 (38.35)
10 Gower-Winter, Rance 16 SGUL-ET 2:16.45 2:18.83
31.32 1:06.14 (34.82)
1:41.72 (35.58) 2:18.83 (37.11)
=== Preliminaries ===
11 Busarello, Kayden 18 Quest-TS 2:22.44
31.54 1:07.79 (36.25)
1:45.72 (37.93) 2:22.44 (36.72)
12 Bester, Divan 14 MDOL-JH 2:24.48
32.15 1:06.98 (34.83)
1:46.46 (39.48) 2:24.48 (38.02) Refresh
Print Result
Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License
2016 Grand Prix Invitation Swimming Meet-Durb - 05/02/2016 to 07/02/
Event 11 Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Beavon, Kate J 15 WATR-JH 2:21.74 2:21.66
30.38 1:06.57 (36.19)
1:48.77 (42.20) 2:21.66 (32.89)
2 Meder, Rebecca A 13 Tyger-CP 2:21.52 2:23.22
32.59 1:08.75 (36.16)
1:51.77 (43.02) 2:23.22 (31.45)
3 Grobler, Gabi 16 WATR-JH 2:23.06 2:23.24
31.39 1:08.40 (37.01)
1:50.03 (41.63) 2:23.24 (33.21)
4 Els, Jolandi C 19 KOVS-MAN 2:25.18 2:23.58
31.46 1:06.70 (35.24)
1:49.91 (43.21) 2:23.58 (33.67)
5 Van Jaarsveld, Marize 16 MDOL-JH 2:25.56 2:25.53
32.79 1:08.52 (35.73)
1:52.26 (43.74) 2:25.53 (33.27)
6 Whelan, Jessica A 18 STAD-JH 2:26.58 2:27.85
32.53 1:11.44 (38.91)
1:53.98 (42.54) 2:27.85 (33.87)
7 Visagie, Emily J 18 SGUL-ET 2:26.56 2:28.62
32.27 1:11.19 (38.92)
1:53.54 (42.35) 2:28.62 (35.08)
8 Frylinck, Marne 17 KOVS-MAN 2:27.04 2:28.79
32.85 1:09.61 (36.76)
1:55.05 (45.44) 2:28.79 (33.74)
9 VD Westhuizen, Ianthé 17 STAD-JH 2:30.15 2:29.67
31.91 1:10.23 (38.32)
1:55.61 (45.38) 2:29.67 (34.06)
10 Buys, Jeanri 15 WATR-JH 2:27.62 2:30.57
33.02 1:13.07 (40.05)
1:54.84 (41.77) 2:30.57 (35.73)
=== Preliminaries ===
10 Vivian, Kyra J 17 UNIQ-JH 2:28.35
33.32 1:10.72 (37.40)
1:55.08 (44.36) 2:28.35 (33.27)
12 Fairon, Kelly-Anne L 15 ELEC-JH 2:30.29
32.83 1:11.87 (39.04)
1:56.25 (44.38) 2:30.29 (34.04)
13 Abrahams, Hanim 13 Aqua Sharks-CP 2:30.67
32.37 1:13.22 (40.85)
1:54.97 (41.75) 2:30.67 (35.70)
14 Tarr, Emma 14 WATR-JH 2:31.47
1:09.50 ( )
2:31.47 (1:21.97)
15 Wallis, Rebecca 14 WATR-JH 2:32.36
34.24 1:11.74 (37.50)
1:58.82 (47.08) 2:32.36 (33.54)
16 Lewington, Caitlin 17 STAD-JH 2:32.43
33.01 1:10.21 (37.20)
1:58.58 (48.37) 2:32.43 (33.85)
17 Favini, Sabrina L 14 WATR-JH 2:32.55
1:14.54 ( )
2:32.55 (1:18.01)
18 Wallis, Emma 15 WATR-JH 2:33.40
34.54 1:13.96 (39.42)
1:58.01 (44.05) 2:33.40 (35.39)
19 Velde, Chloe J 14 AQUA-BU 2:33.60
33.89 1:12.31 (38.42)
2:33.60 (1:21.29)
20 Van der Linde, Nikka 14 SEAL-UM 2:33.84
34.55 1:12.55 (38.00)
1:59.18 (46.63) 2:33.84 (34.66)
21 Fuller, Skyla-Rae 13 WATR-JH 2:34.33
33.60 1:13.51 (39.91)
1:57.97 (44.46) 2:34.33 (36.36)
22 Cordier, Morgan L 16 WATR-JH 2:34.86
33.55 1:13.25 (39.70)
1:58.74 (45.49) 2:34.86 (36.12)
23 Smith, Danielle 16 MGSC-UG 2:35.51
1:10.60 ( )
2:35.51 (1:24.91)
24 Downes, Sianne 14 UNIQ-JH 2:37.35
35.11 1:14.60 (39.49)
2:00.97 (46.37) 2:37.35 (36.38)
25 De Beer, Jessica 20 FLOD-JH 2:38.51
1:17.12 ( )
2:38.51 (1:21.39)
26 Hudson, Leigh H 14 WATR-JH 2:40.20
34.01 1:17.19 (43.18)
2:02.98 (45.79) 2:40.20 (37.22)
27 Young, Tracy-Lee 15 WATR-JH 2:40.95
36.43 1:21.17 (44.74)
2:02.51 (41.34) 2:40.95 (38.44) Refresh
Print Result
Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License
2016 Grand Prix Invitation Swimming Meet-Durb - 05/02/2016 to 07/02/
Event 12 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Elcamash, Marwan 22 EGY 3:51.33 3:55.37
55.96 ( )
1:25.45 (29.49) 1:55.03 (29.58)
2:25.15 (30.12) 2:55.87 (30.72)
3:26.93 (31.06) 3:55.37 (28.44)
2 Szurdoki, Brent M 19 WATR-JH 3:56.82 3:56.26
26.79 56.04 (29.25)
1:25.58 (29.54) 1:55.49 (29.91)
2:25.31 (29.82) 2:55.70 (30.39)
3:26.52 (30.82) 3:56.26 (29.74)
3 Baxter, Jarryd L 16 WATR-JH 4:04.02 3:58.02
27.26 56.66 (29.40)
1:26.17 (29.51) 1:56.20 (30.03)
2:26.83 (30.63) 2:57.76 (30.93)
3:28.24 (30.48) 3:58.02 (29.78)
4 Erwee, Luke 15 Action Swim-ET 4:06.24 4:07.09
28.28 59.00 (30.72)
1:29.85 (30.85) 2:01.03 (31.18)
2:32.27 (31.24) 3:03.88 (31.61)
3:35.94 (32.06) 4:07.09 (31.15)
5 Ras, Ruan 19 Tuks-TS 4:07.24 4:07.45
27.55 57.00 (29.45)
1:27.71 (30.71) 1:59.43 (31.72)
2:32.18 (32.75) 3:05.23 (33.05)
3:37.21 (31.98) 4:07.45 (30.24)
6 Gomes, Roberto D 16 WATR-JH 4:07.71 4:11.59
28.96 59.79 (30.83)
1:31.30 (31.51) 2:03.12 (31.82)
2:35.49 (32.37) 3:07.96 (32.47)
3:40.86 (32.90) 4:11.59 (30.73)
7 Pretorius, Reynier 21 KOVS-MAN 4:11.49 4:13.15
27.71 58.33 (30.62)
1:30.16 (31.83) 2:02.50 (32.34)
2:36.10 (33.60) 3:08.88 (32.78)
3:41.84 (32.96) 4:13.15 (31.31)
8 Jv Rensburg, Jacques 20 Tuks-TS 4:11.37 4:13.75
28.90 1:00.48 (31.58)
1:32.45 (31.97) 2:04.46 (32.01)
2:37.02 (32.56) 3:10.49 (33.47)
3:42.07 (31.58) 4:13.75 (31.68)
9 Ferreri, Flavio J 20 Tuks-TS 4:15.01 4:14.99
28.82 1:00.54 (31.72)
1:32.37 (31.83) 2:04.74 (32.37)
2:36.78 (32.04) 3:10.12 (33.34)
3:42.97 (32.85) 4:14.99 (32.02)
10 Wilson, Dayen P 18 WATR-JH 4:10.54 4:16.76
28.49 59.68 (31.19)
1:31.76 (32.08) 2:04.86 (33.10)
2:38.18 (33.32) 3:11.65 (33.47)
3:44.68 (33.03) 4:16.76 (32.08)
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Brown, Devon Y 23 SGUL-ET 3:49.01
54.70 ( )
1:52.18 ( )
2:50.42 ( )
3:49.01 (58.59)
8 Odendaal, Dayne 19 SGUL-ET 4:09.25
28.42 59.10 (30.68)
1:30.07 (30.97) 2:01.66 (31.59)
2:33.41 (31.75) 3:05.71 (32.30)
3:38.02 (32.31) 4:09.25 (31.23)
13 Di Domenico, Riccardo 15 MDOL-JH 4:16.80
28.82 1:01.61 (32.79)
1:34.25 (32.64) 2:07.26 (33.01)
2:40.09 (32.83) 3:13.20 (33.11)
3:45.69 (32.49) 4:16.80 (31.11)
14 Kruger, Tyrone W 16 Action Swim-ET 4:19.09
1:01.91 ( )
2:08.06 ( )
2:40.91 (32.85) 3:13.86 (32.95)
3:47.36 (33.50) 4:19.09 (31.73)
15 Panzera, Trent A 17 WATR-JH 4:19.16
29.02 1:00.29 (31.27)
1:32.81 (32.52) 2:05.61 (32.80)
3:12.50 ( )
3:46.14 (33.64) 4:19.16 (33.02)
16 Omeltchenko, Andrey I 15 Tuks-TS 4:24.51
29.25 1:01.35 (32.10)
2:08.98 ( )
3:18.54 ( )
3:53.00 (34.46) 4:24.51 (31.51)
17 Leone, Connor 19 Tuks-TS 4:24.97
30.24 1:03.34 (33.10)
2:12.75 ( )
2:45.93 (33.18) 3:19.42 (33.49)
4:24.97 (1:05.55)
18 Hassim, Rais 15 WATR-JH 4:25.00
29.54 1:01.81 (32.27)
1:35.37 (33.56) 2:09.54 (34.17)
2:43.78 (34.24) 3:18.72 (34.94)
3:52.84 (34.12) 4:25.00 (32.16)
19 Bevan, Matthew J 16 MDOL-JH 4:31.13
29.63 1:03.16 (33.53)
1:37.24 (34.08) 2:11.63 (34.39)
2:46.47 (34.84) 3:21.63 (35.16)
3:56.65 (35.02) 4:31.13 (34.48)
20 Pleass, Ronan 15 MDOL-JH 4:36.44
1:05.47 2:15.88 (1:10.41)
3:27.41 (1:11.53) 4:36.44 (1:09.03)
21 Busarello, Kayden 18 Quest-TS 4:44.51
1:05.94 2:18.05 (1:12.11)
3:32.68 (1:14.63) 4:44.51 (1:11.83) Refresh
Print Result
Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License
2016 Grand Prix Invitation Swimming Meet-Durb - 05/02/2016 to 07/02/
Event 13 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Ashley-Cooper, Jessic 23 Uwc-CP 26.89 26.13
2 Gallagher, Erin P 17 SGUL-ET 26.83 26.46
3 Mohr, Vanessa 20 Tuks-TS 27.03 26.88
4 Neser, Jade L 15 ELEC-JH 27.20 26.96
5 Labuschagne, Samantha 16 BLUO-UG 27.58 27.17
6 Perrett, Courtney 18 SEAL-UM 27.62 27.52
7 Meiring, Chelsea J 17 SEAL-UM 27.99 27.77
8 Van Rooyen, Carissa 13 MDOL-JH 28.27 28.03
9 McWilliam, Danica 19 WATR-JH 28.08 28.06
10 Els, Jolandi C 19 KOVS-MAN 28.15 28.54
=== Preliminaries ===
7 Venter, Mariella G 16 WATR-JH 27.71
10 MacDonald, Nicola L 17 SGUL-ET 28.15
13 Lewington, Caitlin 17 STAD-JH J28.27
14 Goodhead, Julia F 16 WATR-JH 28.28
15 Wheals, Camryn 18 Tuks-TS 28.29
16 MacDonald, Jessica L 19 SGUL-ET 28.54
17 Nortje, Marine E 15 Action Swim-ET 28.57
18 Lopes, Demi F 17 Tuks-TS 28.73
19 Tarpey, Tatum C 17 SGUL-ET 28.77
20 Billson, Carmel 23 Action Swim-ET 28.80
21 Segurola, Nora L 14 ELEC-JH 28.85
22 Rogge, Kristina J 17 AZON-ET 29.02
23 Filipe, Sabrina-Lee A 16 Tuks-TS 29.05
24 Abrie, Tanya 19 WATR-JH 29.07
25 Stockigt, Cassidy L 17 FLOD-JH 29.15
26 Fuller, Skyla-Rae 13 WATR-JH 29.43
27 Pietersen, Connie I 14 Action Swim-ET 29.45
28 Taylor, Carlene R 16 AZON-ET 29.78
29 Crous, Kirsten 15 AZON-ET 29.90
30 Hudson, Leigh H 14 WATR-JH 30.03
31 Van der Linde, Nikka 14 SEAL-UM 30.10
32 Green, Ashleigh M 15 SEAL-UM 30.28
33 Forsyth, Lauren C 15 AZON-ET 30.91
-- Mohabir, Yogita 15 ELEC-JH DQ Refresh
Print Result
Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License
2016 Grand Prix Invitation Swimming Meet-Durb - 05/02/2016 to 07/02/
Event 14 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 VD Burgh, Cameron 27 Tuks-TS 2:18.36 2:16.31
30.75 1:05.27 (34.52)
1:41.57 (36.30) 2:16.31 (34.74)
2 Sweeney, Ayrton S 22 SGUL-ET 2:17.01 2:16.58
31.44 1:05.01 (33.57)
1:40.37 (35.36) 2:16.58 (36.21)
3 Crous, Jarred C 19 Tuks-TS 2:19.60 2:17.83
31.04 1:06.49 (35.45)
1:41.96 (35.47) 2:17.83 (35.87)
4 Basson, Alaric B 19 Nnmu-NM 2:20.76 2:18.34
31.67 1:06.38 (34.71)
1:41.65 (35.27) 2:18.34 (36.69)
5 Swanepoel, Daniel R 17 Swimlab-CP 2:20.61 2:21.39
32.87 1:08.82 (35.95)
1:44.50 (35.68) 2:21.39 (36.89)
6 Collinson, Hylton L 18 WATR-JH 2:22.82 2:22.73
32.28 1:08.24 (35.96)
1:45.51 (37.27) 2:22.73 (37.22)
7 Houlie, Michael J 15 Aqua Sharks-CP 2:23.89 2:24.64
31.25 1:08.06 (36.81)
1:46.46 (38.40) 2:24.64 (38.18)
8 Gamieldien, Faarez F 18 Tuks-TS 2:25.14 2:26.21
32.43 1:09.47 (37.04)
1:47.93 (38.46) 2:26.21 (38.28)
9 Delomoney, Keown T 17 Action Swim-ET 2:29.13 2:32.03
33.72 1:11.93 (38.21)
1:52.08 (40.15) 2:32.03 (39.95)
10 Fisher, Cheyne A 25 SGUL-ET 2:29.36 2:38.52
31.10 1:08.59 (37.49)
2:38.52 (1:29.93)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Crawford, Brenden G 19 STAD-JH 2:26.68
34.02 1:11.90 (37.88)
1:50.38 (38.48) 2:26.68 (36.30)
12 Hamilton, Juan-Luke 16 BLOT-MA 2:29.69
1:12.21 ( )
2:29.69 (1:17.48)
13 Jones, Michael T 23 SEAL-UM 2:31.08
34.89 1:13.52 (38.63)
1:53.24 (39.72) 2:31.08 (37.84)
14 Dannhauser, Wade 23 SGUL-ET 2:31.40
34.24 1:11.67 (37.43)
1:51.88 (40.21) 2:31.40 (39.52)
15 Du Toit, Tevin 19 Action Swim-ET 2:31.52
34.22 1:12.05 (37.83)
1:52.50 (40.45) 2:31.52 (39.02)
16 Brown, Andrew E 17 WATR-JH 2:31.73
34.29 1:13.22 (38.93)
1:52.54 (39.32) 2:31.73 (39.19)
17 Fernandes, Micah J 18 Tuks-TS 2:34.56
35.31 1:15.57 (40.26)
1:55.58 (40.01) 2:34.56 (38.98)
18 Hamilton, Joshua 14 BLOT-MA 2:35.12
34.51 1:14.60 (40.09)
1:57.79 (43.19) 2:35.12 (37.33)
19 Van Rensburg, Anandt 16 STAD-JH 2:36.92
33.43 1:12.88 (39.45)
1:55.08 (42.20) 2:36.92 (41.84)
20 Ramaala, Hendrick A 15 MDOL-JH 2:36.97
35.76 1:15.03 (39.27)
1:56.71 (41.68) 2:36.97 (40.26)
21 Heart, Dain W 17 ELEC-JH 2:38.05
1:16.19 ( )
2:38.05 (1:21.86)
22 Ervedosa, Mario A 17 Tuks-TS 2:44.78
37.08 1:19.11 (42.03)
2:01.27 (42.16) 2:44.78 (43.51)
-- Paul, Kevin F 24 SGUL-ET DQ
33.15 1:10.15 (37.00)
1:47.47 (37.32) DQ (38.42)
-- Chetty, Sachin 16 SGUL-ET NS
-- Kemp, Gareth R 16 SGUL-ET NS
-- Lawson, James P 21 Tuks-TS NS Refresh
Print Result
Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License
2016 Grand Prix Invitation Swimming Meet-Durb - 05/02/2016 to 07/02/
Event 15 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Venter, Mariella G 16 WATR-JH 2:15.20 2:12.92
32.34 1:06.01 (33.67)
1:39.48 (33.47) 2:12.92 (33.44)
2 Van Niekerk, Nathania 17 MDOL-JH 2:16.56 2:16.09
32.79 1:07.07 (34.28)
1:41.71 (34.64) 2:16.09 (34.38)
3 Prinsloo, Karin 26 Tuks-TS 2:15.31 2:18.90
32.85 1:09.01 (36.16)
1:45.31 (36.30) 2:18.90 (33.59)
4 Randle, Samantha C 17 Tuks-TS 2:20.13 2:19.40
1:09.31 ( )
2:19.40 (1:10.09)
5 Meder, Abi E 15 Tyger-CP 2:23.79 2:22.85
34.41 1:10.31 (35.90)
1:47.36 (37.05) 2:22.85 (35.49)
6 Thevenau, Celine 15 SGUL-ET 2:24.94 2:23.61
33.22 1:09.66 (36.44)
1:46.54 (36.88) 2:23.61 (37.07)
7 Sainsbury, Catherine 18 WSTV-ET 2:25.76 2:25.01
34.02 1:10.46 (36.44)
1:48.16 (37.70) 2:25.01 (36.85)
8 Bellingan, Kristin L 18 SGUL-ET 2:26.99 2:25.14
34.77 1:11.02 (36.25)
1:48.26 (37.24) 2:25.14 (36.88)
9 Blakemore, Kyla 14 Action Swim-ET 2:24.68 2:25.33
33.85 1:10.01 (36.16)
1:47.72 (37.71) 2:25.33 (37.61)
10 Thormahlen, Heike 16 Tuks-TS 2:27.28 2:27.90
34.10 1:11.63 (37.53)
1:50.09 (38.46) 2:27.90 (37.81)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Tennant, Tasmin L 16 Action Swim-ET 2:26.39
34.73 1:11.86 (37.13)
1:49.29 (37.43) 2:26.39 (37.10)
12 Basel, Alison 18 WATR-JH 2:27.29
34.58 1:11.40 (36.82)
2:27.29 (1:15.89)
13 Kupfer, Kristy 18 MDOL-JH 2:27.63
34.51 1:11.88 (37.37)
1:50.45 (38.57) 2:27.63 (37.18)
14 Kinghorn, Robyn C 16 Action Swim-ET 2:27.68
1:11.72 ( )
1:50.09 (38.37) 2:27.68 (37.59)
15 Duma, Khwezi 14 WATR-JH 2:27.99
1:11.46 ( )
2:27.99 (1:16.53)
16 Tarr, Emma 14 WATR-JH 2:28.01
34.65 1:12.21 (37.56)
1:50.46 (38.25) 2:28.01 (37.55)
17 Van Rooyen, Carissa 13 MDOL-JH 2:28.07
1:11.43 ( )
1:50.58 (39.15) 2:28.07 (37.49)
18 Goodhead, Julia F 16 WATR-JH 2:29.15
35.76 1:13.89 (38.13)
1:52.12 (38.23) 2:29.15 (37.03)
19 Velde, Chloe J 14 AQUA-BU 2:30.34
34.27 1:13.52 (39.25)
1:53.86 (40.34) 2:30.34 (36.48)
20 Van Voorst, Georgia 14 Action Swim-ET 2:30.51
1:13.54 ( )
2:30.51 (1:16.97)
21 Saunders, Regan 17 UNIQ-JH 2:30.60
35.47 1:13.26 (37.79)
1:52.01 (38.75) 2:30.60 (38.59)
22 Crous, Kelly L 12 SGUL-ET 2:30.75
34.70 1:13.63 (38.93)
1:53.20 (39.57) 2:30.75 (37.55)
23 Tarpey, Tatum C 17 SGUL-ET 2:31.38
35.20 1:13.45 (38.25)
1:52.42 (38.97) 2:31.38 (38.96)
24 Frylinck, Marne 17 KOVS-MAN 2:31.47
34.51 1:12.42 (37.91)
1:51.54 (39.12) 2:31.47 (39.93)
25 Strydom, Lauren E 15 WATR-JH 2:32.25
34.81 1:12.97 (38.16)
1:53.36 (40.39) 2:32.25 (38.89)
26 Tully, Megan 13 SEAL-UM 2:33.02
1:14.46 ( )
1:54.24 (39.78) 2:33.02 (38.78)
27 Groenewald, Marne 17 WATR-JH 2:33.03
1:13.75 ( )
2:33.03 (1:19.28)
28 Rolfe, Jordan-Jenna 14 WATR-JH 2:33.57
1:15.11 ( )
2:33.57 (1:18.46)
29 Smith, Danielle 16 MGSC-UG 2:33.95
36.36 1:15.67 (39.31)
1:55.27 (39.60) 2:33.95 (38.68)
30 Segurola, Nora L 14 ELEC-JH 2:34.56
36.15 1:15.61 (39.46)
1:55.43 (39.82) 2:34.56 (39.13)
31 Wartnaby, Tessa 14 AZON-ET 2:38.42
36.55 1:15.86 (39.31)
1:57.32 (41.46) 2:38.42 (41.10)
32 Van der Linde, Nikka 14 SEAL-UM 2:38.97
36.31 1:16.43 (40.12)
1:57.23 (40.80) 2:38.97 (41.74)
33 Ramsingh, Yumna 16 MDOL-JH 2:45.45
37.23 1:18.02 (40.79)
2:01.91 (43.89) 2:45.45 (43.54)
-- Boje, Monica 18 Tyger-CP NS Refresh
Print Result
Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License
2016 Grand Prix Invitation Swimming Meet-Durb - 05/02/2016 to 07/02/
Event 16 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Le Clos, Chad G 23 SGUL-ET 24.93 24.67
2 Erasmus, Douglas J 25 Tuks-TS 24.80 24.80
3 Meyer, Nico 23 MDOL-JH 25.36 24.95
4 Wessels, Reynard 21 BLOT-MA 25.35 25.38
4 Waddell, Zane 17 BLSS-MAN 25.40 25.38
6 Basson, Alard D 19 Nnmu-NM 25.39 25.44
7 Goveia, Ralph W 19 Tuks-TS 25.60 25.49
8 Van Niekerk, Kyle 17 WATR-JH 25.71 25.75
9 Vorster, Eben 18 KOVS-MAN 26.06 25.98
10 Raven, Robin D 20 Tuks-TS 26.19 26.02
=== Preliminaries ===
11 De Kock, SJ J 20 Tuks-TS 26.34
12 Muller, Caydon 20 Tuks-TS 26.35
13 Delagey, Vincent A 21 AEC-JH 26.43
14 Bobar, Aleksa 16 SER 26.52
15 Anderson, Daniel 17 WATR-JH 26.63
16 Bargate, Kevin R 17 Action Swim-ET 26.78
17 Di Domenico, Riccardo 15 MDOL-JH 26.87
18 Matthysen, Lucian E 16 WSTV-ET 26.95
19 Busarello, Kayden 18 Quest-TS 26.99
20 VD Heever, Aaron C 17 WATR-JH 27.11
21 Finney, Alex E 21 Swimlab-CP 27.15
22 Skinner, Alexander 17 DOL 27.25
22 Geyser, Dario 16 EA-LP 27.25
24 Vd Merwe, Daniel 17 Tuks-TS 27.38
25 Mosue, Mpumelelo N 18 Tuks-TS 27.54
26 Ntaka, Sphephelo O 19 UMSH-ET 27.70
27 Hamilton, Juan-Luke 16 BLOT-MA 27.80
28 Hamilton, Joshua 14 BLOT-MA 27.83
29 Zasas, Rafael 16 WATR-JH 27.85
30 Silent, Keanu D 19 Uwc-CP 27.88
31 Leone, Connor 19 Tuks-TS 28.03
32 Moodley, Sean A 16 ELEC-JH 28.18
33 Dungey, Trent O 16 Swim Academy-ET 28.26
34 Davis-Hannibal, Dagyn 18 Quest-TS 28.54
35 Omeltchenko, Andrey I 15 Tuks-TS 28.59
36 Heart, Dain W 17 ELEC-JH 28.73