4/1/2005 - 4/6/2005
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
2005 World Championship Trials - 4/1/2005 to 4/6/2005
Sanction #: IN05218
Event 7 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
American: A 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
U.S. Open: O 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
Meet Cut: 1:05.39
Oly Trials: T 1:04.59
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Coughlin, Natal 22 California Aquat 59.68 1:02.41T 902
r:+0.58 30.28 1:02.41 (32.13)
2 Hoelzer, Margar 22 Auburn Aquatics/ 1:02.85 1:02.49T 898
r:+0.68 30.23 1:02.49 (32.26)
3 Rogers, Lauren 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:02.38 1:02.66T 891
r:+0.65 30.66 1:02.66 (32.00)
4 McGregory, Hayl 19 U. of Texas/Long 1:01.86 1:02.70T 889
r:+0.64 30.32 1:02.70 (32.38)
5 Moss, Jeri 20 Irvine Novaquati 1:03.94 1:02.99T 877
r:+0.75 30.68 1:02.99 (32.31)
6 Smith, Marshi 20 Unattached/U of 1:05.27 1:03.14T 871
r:+0.65 29.96 1:03.14 (33.18)
7 White, Brielle 21 U Of Virginia/PD 1:02.23 1:03.21T 868
r:+0.69 30.42 1:03.21 (32.79)
8 Kukors, Ariana 15 King 1:04.70 1:03.35T 862
r:+0.91 30.95 1:03.35 (32.40)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 English, Lauren 15 Cougar Aquatic T 1:03.02 1:03.58T 853
r:+0.64 30.65 1:03.58 (32.93)
10 Arnold, Kathari 19 Ucla/Orinda Aqua 1:03.59 1:03.61T 851
r:+0.57 30.79 1:03.61 (32.82)
11 Marik, Melissa 16 Naperville 1:04.18 1:03.65T 850
r:+0.61 30.67 1:03.65 (32.98)
12 Axtell, Andrea 18 Longhorn Aquatic 1:03.63 1:03.75T 846
r:+0.59 30.67 1:03.75 (33.08)
13 Smart, Lauren 15 Team Charlotte 1:03.77 1:03.79T 844
r:+0.68 30.80 1:03.79 (32.99)
14 Vaziri, Leila 19 Indiana Univ. 1:03.69 1:03.85T 842
r:+0.60 30.78 1:03.85 (33.07)
15 Ferritto, Elain 19 U. of Texas/Uppe 1:03.85 1:04.03T 835
r:+0.58 31.16 1:04.03 (32.87)
16 Smit, Julia 17 Three Village Sw 1:03.91 1:04.05T 834
r:+0.73 31.51 1:04.05 (32.54)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bishop, Brooke 18 Stanford Univ. 1:04.25 1:04.19T 829
r:+0.69 31.15 1:04.19 (33.04)
18 Haupt, Sarah 21 Penn State Unive 1:05.12 1:04.33T 823
r:+0.66 31.05 1:04.33 (33.28)
19 Iversen, Caitli 16 Greenwood Tiger 1:04.16 1:04.38T 821
r:+0.60 31.12 1:04.38 (33.26)
20 Crippen, Teresa 14 Germantown Acade 1:04.71 1:04.51T 816
r:+0.84 31.93 1:04.51 (32.58)
21 Volcan, Erin 21 Irvine Novaquati 1:03.70 1:04.73 808
r:+0.68 31.61 1:04.73 (33.12)
22 Pease, Lara 18 Irvine Novaquati 1:03.96 1:04.77 807
r:+0.86 31.70 1:04.77 (33.07)
23 Lahey, Kristen 17 RallySport Aquat 1:03.24 1:04.78 806
r:+0.62 31.12 1:04.78 (33.66)
24 Smith, Kelsy 18 Marlins of Ralei 1:05.18 1:05.03 797
r:+0.68 31.74 1:05.03 (33.29)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Bard, Presley 17 Terrapins Swim T 56.04Y 1:05.06 796
r:+0.81 31.81 1:05.06 (33.25)
25 Silver, Helen 21 California Aquat 1:05.07 1:05.06 796
r:+0.67 31.75 1:05.06 (33.31)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
27 O'Donnell-McCar 18 Lake Erie Silver 1:05.05 1:05.19 791
r:+0.58 31.59 1:05.19 (33.60)
28 Johnson, Susan 20 U of Wisconsin 1:01.54S 1:05.34 786
r:+0.74 32.02 1:05.34 (33.32)
29 Akradi, Roxane 19 Southern Methodi 55.01Y 1:05.36 785
r:+0.68 31.40 1:05.36 (33.96)
30 Harrigan, Kelly 20 Rutgers Universi 1:03.72 1:05.41 783
r:+0.62 31.52 1:05.41 (33.89)
31 Soelter, Alison 17 Wichita Swim Clu 1:04.49 1:05.43 782
r:+0.74 31.45 1:05.43 (33.98)
32 Cruzat, Jessica 19 Irvine Novaquati 1:04.86 1:05.62 776
r:+0.62 31.72 1:05.62 (33.90)
33 Kelly, Margaret 17 Ann Arbor Swim C 1:04.98 1:05.81 769
r:+0.59 31.80 1:05.81 (34.01)
34 Shickora, Krist 14 Parkland Aquatic 1:04.42 1:05.83 768
r:+0.69 31.40 1:05.83 (34.43)
35 McLane, Juliann 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:05.10 1:05.84 768
r:+0.70 31.68 1:05.84 (34.16)
36 Morris, Erin 20 Penn State Unive 55.71Y 1:06.02 762
r:+0.64 31.92 1:06.02 (34.10)
37 Thompson, Kathr 18 Roseburg Swim Te 1:04.91 1:06.04 761
r:+0.71 31.87 1:06.04 (34.17)
37 Lewerenz, Sasha 16 Oakland Live Yer 1:05.37 1:06.04 761
r:+0.74 32.41 1:06.04 (33.63)
39 #Andrew, Caitli 18 Arizona State 54.10Y 1:06.29 752
r:+0.72 32.38 1:06.29 (33.91)
40 Wind, Katherine 20 Univ Minnesota/S 1:05.22 1:06.38 749
r:+0.64 32.19 1:06.38 (34.19)
41 #Romano, Megan 14 St Petersburg AC 55.78Y 1:06.54 744
r:+0.71 32.38 1:06.54 (34.16)
42 Forster, Jennif 16 Wtrc Sharks 56.00Y 1:06.56 743
r:+0.73 32.46 1:06.56 (34.10)
43 Eronemo, Courtn 17 King 1:05.38 1:06.61 742
r:+0.66 32.30 1:06.61 (34.31)
44 Houlton, Molly 16 North Coast Aqua 1:05.21 1:06.97 730
r:+0.64 32.36 1:06.97 (34.61)
45 Peterson, Sarah 16 Nashville 55.60Y 1:07.35 717
r:+0.66 32.88 1:07.35 (34.47)
-- Elbert, Skye 17 Arizona Desert F 55.63Y NS
Event 51 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Swim-off
==================================================================
World: W 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
American: A 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
U.S. Open: O 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
Meet Cut: 1:05.39
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== - Swim-off ===
1 Silver, Helen 21 California Aquat 1:05.06 1:04.33 823
r:+0.67 31.35 1:04.33 (32.98)
2 Bard, Presley 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:05.06 1:05.24 789
r:+0.64 31.92 1:05.24 (33.32)
Event 8 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:44.06 7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS
American: A 1:45.32 8/16/2004 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:45.63 6/12/2004 Ian Thorpe, AUS
Meet Cut: 1:54.09
Oly Trials: T 1:52.89
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Phelps, Michael 19 Club Wolverine/N 1:45.32 1:48.96T 919
r:+0.72 25.60 53.47 (27.87)
1:21.38 (27.91) 1:48.96 (27.58)
2 Vanderkaay, Pet 21 U. Of Michigan/O 1:48.52 1:49.05T 917
r:+0.73 25.25 52.89 (27.64)
1:21.22 (28.33) 1:49.05 (27.83)
3 Keller, Klete 23 Club Wolverine 1:46.13 1:49.59T 903
r:+0.80 26.04 53.82 (27.78)
1:21.86 (28.04) 1:49.59 (27.73)
4 Cramer, Jayme 22 Southeastern Swi 1:49.97 1:49.86T 897
r:+1.05 25.70 53.56 (27.86)
1:21.48 (27.92) 1:49.86 (28.38)
5 Lochte, Ryan 20 U of Florida/Day 1:48.65 1:49.95T 895
r:+0.69 25.55 53.79 (28.24)
1:21.75 (27.96) 1:49.95 (28.20)
6 McGinnis, Matth 19 U. of Texas 1:51.70 1:50.15T 890
r:+0.64 25.95 53.79 (27.84)
1:21.70 (27.91) 1:50.15 (28.45)
7 Walters, David 17 Typhoon Aquatics 1:36.33Y 1:50.60T 879
r:+0.73 25.65 53.24 (27.59)
1:21.75 (28.51) 1:50.60 (28.85)
8 Goldblatt, Scot 25 Berkeley Aquatic 1:48.76 1:50.76T 875
r:+0.76 26.04 54.27 (28.23)
1:22.70 (28.43) 1:50.76 (28.06)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Dusing, Nathani 26 Longhorn Aquatic 1:49.24 1:50.85T 873
r:+0.73 25.12 52.82 (27.70)
1:21.42 (28.60) 1:50.85 (29.43)
10 Mortimer, Justi 22 Mission Viejo Na 1:49.91 1:50.93T 871
r:+0.74 26.17 54.25 (28.08)
1:22.68 (28.43) 1:50.93 (28.25)
11 Klueh, Michael 18 Longhorn Aquatic 1:52.05 1:51.06T 868
r:+0.90 26.65 54.67 (28.02)
1:22.87 (28.20) 1:51.06 (28.19)
12 Deberry, Tyler 21 Unattached/U of 1:51.82 1:51.10T 867
r:+0.76 25.86 54.13 (28.27)
1:23.14 (29.01) 1:51.10 (27.96)
13 Savulich, Rober 17 Scarlet Aquatic 1:52.16 1:51.16T 866
r:+0.62 26.06 53.87 (27.81)
1:22.36 (28.49) 1:51.16 (28.80)
14 Phillips, Shaun 20 Nashville/Stanfo 1:52.52 1:51.72T 853
r:+0.71 26.36 55.05 (28.69)
1:23.41 (28.36) 1:51.72 (28.31)
15 Jones, Benjamin 22 Auburn Aquatics 1:50.01 1:51.91T 848
r:+0.89 26.29 54.51 (28.22)
1:23.41 (28.90) 1:51.91 (28.50)
16 Grant, Andrew 20 Stanford Univ. 1:53.20 1:52.03T 846
r:+0.86 26.53 54.36 (27.83)
1:22.97 (28.61) 1:52.03 (29.06)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Silkaitis, Terr 21 Univ Minnesota 1:51.66 1:52.08T 844
r:+0.70 26.11 54.51 (28.40)
1:23.65 (29.14) 1:52.08 (28.43)
18 Walker, Neil 28 Longhorn Aquatic 1:50.39 1:52.12T 844
r:+0.74 25.08 53.38 (28.30)
1:22.46 (29.08) 1:52.12 (29.66)
19 Warkentin, Mark 25 Santa Barbara Sw 1:51.46 1:52.31T 839
r:+0.77 26.03 54.16 (28.13)
1:23.19 (29.03) 1:52.31 (29.12)
20 Connell, Rory 19 Team Delaware/Au 1:51.76 1:52.39T 838
r:+0.75 26.72 55.37 (28.65)
1:24.15 (28.78) 1:52.39 (28.24)
20 Foster, John 18 Irvine Novaquati 1:53.69 1:52.39T 838
r:+0.70 25.73 53.45 (27.72)
1:22.52 (29.07) 1:52.39 (29.87)
22 Rogers, Dale 22 Wisconsin Aquati 1:50.33 1:52.57T 834
r:+0.69 25.60 54.38 (28.78)
1:23.33 (28.95) 1:52.57 (29.24)
22 Verlatti, Ryan 18 Tacoma Swim Club 1:51.25 1:52.57T 834
r:+0.78 26.13 54.42 (28.29)
1:23.21 (28.79) 1:52.57 (29.36)
24 Hartley, Brian 21 U of Florida/WTS 1:53.54 1:52.60T 833
r:+0.67 26.42 54.81 (28.39)
1:23.67 (28.86) 1:52.60 (28.93)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Margalis, Rober 23 St Petersburg AC 1:51.19 1:52.69T 831
r:+0.68 26.80 55.61 (28.81)
1:24.43 (28.82) 1:52.69 (28.26)
26 Brunelli, Nicho 23 Sun Devil Aquati 1:51.80 1:52.77T 829
r:+0.67 25.73 53.24 (27.51)
1:22.15 (28.91) 1:52.77 (30.62)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Goldberg, Bryan 21 Unattached/UT 1:52.05 1:52.79T 829
r:+0.65 25.94 53.88 (27.94)
1:22.79 (28.91) 1:52.79 (30.00)
28 Jaben, Max 19 U of Florida/KC 1:51.89 1:53.07 823
r:+0.80 26.86 55.28 (28.42)
1:24.11 (28.83) 1:53.07 (28.96)
29 McCaffrey, Sean 22 Univ Minnesota 1:36.48Y 1:53.49 813
r:+0.76 26.45 54.88 (28.43)
1:24.05 (29.17) 1:53.49 (29.44)
30 Bartlett, Matth 17 Swim Atlanta 1:36.92Y 1:53.57 812
r:+0.66 26.53 55.07 (28.54)
1:24.37 (29.30) 1:53.57 (29.20)
31 Panos, Tyler 21 U of S. Californ 1:52.97 1:53.71 809
r:+0.76 26.62 55.33 (28.71)
1:24.91 (29.58) 1:53.71 (28.80)
32 Beal, Daniel 19 Santa Barbara Sw 1:51.08 1:53.79 807
r:+0.74 26.59 54.84 (28.25)
1:23.81 (28.97) 1:53.79 (29.98)
33 Millen, Jonatha 20 U Of Virginia/Gw 1:37.55Y 1:53.81 807
r:+0.74 27.03 56.33 (29.30)
1:25.40 (29.07) 1:53.81 (28.41)
34 Dorr, John 21 Unattached/DACA 1:53.02 1:53.87 805
r:+0.73 26.97 55.18 (28.21)
1:23.92 (28.74) 1:53.87 (29.95)
35 Krause, Aaron 23 Tigerfish Aquati 1:36.98Y 1:54.02 802
r:+0.75 25.88 54.08 (28.20)
1:23.85 (29.77) 1:54.02 (30.17)
36 #Knaute, Christ 19 Air Force Academ 1:37.29Y 1:54.11 800
r:+0.66 26.74 55.77 (29.03)
1:25.03 (29.26) 1:54.11 (29.08)
37 Liscinsky, Will 23 Curl-Burke Swim/ 1:52.90 1:54.31 796
r:+0.75 26.24 55.32 (29.08)
1:24.66 (29.34) 1:54.31 (29.65)
38 Weber-Gale, Gar 19 U. of Texas 1:51.01 1:54.32 796
r:+0.67 26.20 55.11 (28.91)
1:24.62 (29.51) 1:54.32 (29.70)
39 Hirniak, Stefan 20 U Of Virginia/Sc 1:52.76 1:54.43 794
r:+0.77 26.25 55.01 (28.76)
1:24.51 (29.50) 1:54.43 (29.92)
40 Patton, Matthew 17 Mecklenburg Aqua 1:52.34 1:55.02 781
r:+0.77 27.50 56.53 (29.03)
1:25.91 (29.38) 1:55.02 (29.11)
41 Wieczorek, Gran 19 U of Florida/Was 1:38.14Y 1:55.11 780
r:+0.69 27.23 56.22 (28.99)
1:25.95 (29.73) 1:55.11 (29.16)
42 Adrian, Nathan 16 Tacoma Swim Club 1:38.56Y 1:55.18 778
r:+0.71 26.17 55.03 (28.86)
1:25.17 (30.14) 1:55.18 (30.01)
43 Slocki, Daniel 20 Auburn Aquatics 1:53.90 1:55.23 777
r:+0.80 27.24 56.35 (29.11)
1:26.01 (29.66) 1:55.23 (29.22)
44 Barba, Salvator 17 Shawmut Aquatic 1:38.74Y 1:55.24 777
r:+0.74 27.66 56.94 (29.28)
1:25.87 (28.93) 1:55.24 (29.37)
45 Ruthenberg, Efr 19 Unattached 1:38.20Y 1:55.46 772
r:+0.75 27.34 56.58 (29.24)
1:26.11 (29.53) 1:55.46 (29.35)
45 White, Jonathan 21 Southern Methodi 1:38.80Y 1:55.46 772
r:+0.82 26.38 55.15 (28.77)
1:24.72 (29.57) 1:55.46 (30.74)
47 #Morrell, Nolan 17 Bend Swim Club 1:38.02Y 1:55.49 772
r:+0.99 27.52 57.36 (29.84)
1:26.89 (29.53) 1:55.49 (28.60)
48 #Wicklund, Robe 18 U of Washington 1:37.37Y 1:55.56 770
r:+0.70 26.51 55.26 (28.75)
1:25.21 (29.95) 1:55.56 (30.35)
49 Coan, Matthew 20 U of Florida/Ft. 1:38.16Y 1:55.59 770
r:+0.72 27.65 57.04 (29.39)
1:26.36 (29.32) 1:55.59 (29.23)
50 Biedermann, Sea 19 Penn State Unive 1:38.09Y 1:55.78 766
r:+0.77 26.93 56.24 (29.31)
1:26.12 (29.88) 1:55.78 (29.66)
51 Morse, Ivan 21 Rutgers Universi 1:53.28 1:55.80 766
r:+0.72 27.46 56.69 (29.23)
1:26.24 (29.55) 1:55.80 (29.56)
52 Boswell, Brad 19 Unattached/UT 1:53.58 1:55.83 765
r:+0.69 27.37 56.71 (29.34)
1:26.27 (29.56) 1:55.83 (29.56)
53 #Bernier, Evan 18 Bellevue Club 1:54.08 1:55.99 762
r:+0.68 27.09 56.21 (29.12)
1:26.84 (30.63) 1:55.99 (29.15)
54 Graham, Joshua 18 Penn State Unive 1:38.54Y 1:56.02 761
r:+0.76 27.56 57.21 (29.65)
1:26.58 (29.37) 1:56.02 (29.44)
55 Berens, Richard 16 Mecklenburg Aqua 1:51.27 1:56.19 758
r:+0.81 26.53 55.57 (29.04)
1:25.58 (30.01) 1:56.19 (30.61)
56 Koehler, John 18 Indiana Univ. 1:53.08 1:56.30 756
r:+0.77 27.46 56.47 (29.01)
1:26.23 (29.76) 1:56.30 (30.07)
57 Sussex, Sean 20 U of S. Californ 1:37.87Y 1:56.78 747
r:+0.77 27.13 56.40 (29.27)
1:26.41 (30.01) 1:56.78 (30.37)
58 Houchin, Lee 20 Indiana Univ. 1:38.13Y 1:57.44 734
r:+0.79 27.95 57.55 (29.60)
1:27.34 (29.79) 1:57.44 (30.10)
-- Schneider, Jose 20 Nashville 1:37.18Y DQ
-- Jensen, Larsen 19 U of S. Californ 1:50.62 DQ
-- DeJong, Christi 20 U. Of Michigan/W 1:50.27 NS
-- #Golebiewski, M 18 Germantown Acade 1:38.42Y NS
Event 9 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 53.45 8/21/2004 Aaron Peirsol, USA
American: A 53.45 8/21/2004 Aaron Peirsol, USA
U.S. Open: O 53.64 7/9/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
Meet Cut: 58.69
Oly Trials: T 57.99
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Peirsol, Aaron 21 Longhorn Aquatic 53.45 54.94T 946
r:+0.65 26.81 54.94 (28.13)
2 Bal, Randall 24 Unattached/Stanf 54.20 55.04T 941
r:+0.62 26.27 55.04 (28.77)
3 Grevers, Matt 20 Northwestern Uni 55.13 55.12T 937
r:+0.67 26.75 55.12 (28.37)
4 Marshall, Peter 23 Unattached/Stanf 54.10 55.49T 918
r:+0.65 26.69 55.49 (28.80)
5 Hunt, Bryce 22 Auburn Aquatics 55.17 55.69T 908
r:+0.72 27.36 55.69 (28.33)
6 Wike, James 21 Auburn Aquatics 56.05 56.30T 879
r:+0.74 27.42 56.30 (28.88)
7 Rohleder, Danie 18 U. of Texas 56.76 56.31T 878
r:+0.69 27.48 56.31 (28.83)
8 Van Wie, Doug 20 Auburn Aquatics/ 55.91 56.40T 874
r:+0.55 27.14 56.40 (29.26)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Barlow, Chad 22 Auburn Aquatics/ 56.90 56.64T 863
r:+0.64 27.74 56.64 (28.90)
10 Sun, Hongzhe 19 Stanford Univ. 55.89 56.77T 857
r:+0.65 27.28 56.77 (29.49)
11 Plummer, David 19 Unattached 55.70 56.78T 857
r:+0.70 27.20 56.78 (29.58)
12 Masson, Samuel 20 U of S. Californ 49.49Y 57.36T 831
r:+0.73 28.18 57.36 (29.18)
13 Sacco, Thomas 20 U. of Texas 57.06 57.45T 827
r:+0.55 27.78 57.45 (29.67)
14 #King, Nathan 20 Ohio State Unive 48.94Y 57.60T 821
r:+0.59 27.71 57.60 (29.89)
14 #Godsoe, Eugene 17 Greensboro Swimm 49.76Y 57.60T 821
r:+0.59 27.88 57.60 (29.72)
16 Chapman, Craig 21 Cypress Fairbank 56.97 57.62T 820
r:+0.76 27.80 57.62 (29.82)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Liebhold, Timot 22 U of Wisconsin 57.53 57.66T 818
r:+0.74 28.29 57.66 (29.37)
18 Mitchell, Adam 21 Univ Minnesota/C 57.29 57.67T 818
r:+0.72 28.09 57.67 (29.58)
18 Hafkin, Joshua 16 Rockville Montgo 57.70 57.67T 818
r:+0.53 27.82 57.67 (29.85)
20 #Lemyre, Robert 20 Ohio State Unive 49.46Y 57.71T 816
r:+0.58 28.10 57.71 (29.61)
21 Staley, Trent 23 King 58.20 57.78T 813
r:+0.86 28.15 57.78 (29.63)
22 Goodrich, Scott 18 Auburn Aquatics 48.38Y 57.89T 809
r:+0.65 28.15 57.89 (29.74)
23 Russell, David 18 New England Barr 56.81 58.19 796
r:+0.63 28.04 58.19 (30.15)
24 #Grenda, Dane 18 U. Of Michigan/T 49.60Y 58.27 793
r:+0.61 28.16 58.27 (30.11)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Clark, Ian 20 Southern Methodi 57.57 58.30 792
r:+0.59 28.76 58.30 (29.54)
26 Braud, Kevin 19 Unattached 48.78Y 58.39 788
r:+0.67 28.41 58.39 (29.98)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 #Berrettini, Jo 19 Unattached/DM/Da 58.33 58.47 785
r:+0.78 28.71 58.47 (29.76)
28 Maher, Alan 17 Nashville 58.57 58.69 776
r:+0.67 28.36 58.69 (30.33)
29 Hopkins, Michae 17 Delaware Swim Te 58.36 58.73 774
r:+0.68 28.68 58.73 (30.05)
30 Hesen, Benedict 19 Indiana Univ. 58.19 58.74 774
r:+0.67 28.32 58.74 (30.42)
31 Emanuel, Ryan 17 Badger Swim Club 58.64 58.90 768
r:+0.68 28.31 58.90 (30.59)
32 Taylor, Wendell 17 Birmingham Swim 48.56Y 58.93 766
r:+0.66 28.58 58.93 (30.35)
33 Payne, Russell 18 North Jeffco Swi 58.31 59.50 745
r:+0.97 28.73 59.50 (30.77)
34 Jones, Michael 21 Indiana Univ. 49.39Y 59.61 741
r:+0.59 28.78 59.61 (30.83)
35 Colella, Anthon 17 Texas Gold 58.06 59.83 732
r:+0.70 29.15 59.83 (30.68)
36 McLin, Shawn 20 Penn State Unive 49.18Y 1:00.65 703
r:+0.59 28.84 1:00.65 (31.81)
-- Lochte, Ryan 20 U of Florida/Day 56.14 DQ
-- Hartley, Brian 21 U of Florida/WTS 57.96 DQ
-- Erazo, Eddie 19 UC Irvine/Pacifi 49.29Y DQ
-- Ransom, Kyle 20 Stanford Univ. 49.71Y DQ
-- Wochomurka, Rya 21 Auburn Aquatics/ 48.65Y DQ
r:+0.61 29.06 DQ (29.91)
-- Walkotten, Nich 19 Unattached 58.69 NS
Event 10 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:56.64 8/3/2002 Franziska van Almsick, GER
American: A 1:57.41 7/24/2003 Lindsay Benko, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:58.02 7/15/2000 Claudia Poll, CRC
Meet Cut: 2:04.49
Oly Trials: T 2:03.39
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Hoff, Katie 15 North Baltimore 2:02.14 2:00.68T 919
r:+0.83 29.48 59.85 (30.37)
1:30.18 (30.33) 2:00.68 (30.50)
2 Descenza, Mary 20 Athens Bulldog S 2:02.57 2:01.03T 911
r:+0.82 28.81 59.38 (30.57)
1:30.25 (30.87) 2:01.03 (30.78)
3 Myers, Whitney 20 Unattached/U of 1:46.61Y 2:01.09T 909
r:+0.68 28.50 59.18 (30.68)
1:30.26 (31.08) 2:01.09 (30.83)
4 Burckle, Caroli 18 U of Florida/Lak 2:02.85 2:01.25T 906
r:+0.83 28.74 59.26 (30.52)
1:30.12 (30.86) 2:01.25 (31.13)
4 Piper, Carly 21 U of Wisconsin 1:59.99 2:01.25T 906
r:+0.89 29.15 59.77 (30.62)
1:30.91 (31.14) 2:01.25 (30.34)
6 Sandeno, Kaitli 22 Trojan Swim Club 1:59.55 2:01.33T 904
r:+0.72 28.60 59.51 (30.91)
1:30.74 (31.23) 2:01.33 (30.59)
7 Komisarz, Rache 28 Lakeside Swim Te 2:00.23 2:01.62T 897
r:+0.66 29.05 59.63 (30.58)
1:30.92 (31.29) 2:01.62 (30.70)
8 Hill, Elizabeth 19 Dynamo Swim Club 2:00.96 2:02.02T 889
r:+0.77 28.75 59.73 (30.98)
1:31.06 (31.33) 2:02.02 (30.96)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mason, Emily 22 Unattached/U of 2:02.48 2:02.09T 887
r:+0.73 28.75 59.75 (31.00)
1:31.40 (31.65) 2:02.09 (30.69)
10 Chandler, Ashle 20 California Aquat 2:03.33 2:02.10T 887
r:+0.81 28.68 58.96 (30.28)
1:30.44 (31.48) 2:02.10 (31.66)
10 Vollmer, Dana 17 Fort Worth Area 1:58.98 2:02.10T 887
r:+0.79 28.57 59.63 (31.06)
1:31.01 (31.38) 2:02.10 (31.09)
12 Medina, Lauren 22 California Aquat 2:01.84 2:02.17T 885
r:+0.69 28.84 59.83 (30.99)
1:31.32 (31.49) 2:02.17 (30.85)
13 Ziegler, Kate 16 The Fish 2:02.56 2:02.33T 882
r:+0.83 29.03 1:00.27 (31.24)
1:31.73 (31.46) 2:02.33 (30.60)
14 Nymeyer, Lacey 19 Unattached/U of 2:01.79 2:02.50T 878
r:+0.87 29.02 59.74 (30.72)
1:31.03 (31.29) 2:02.50 (31.47)
15 Dwelley, Kate 16 Terrapins Swim T 2:00.47 2:02.51T 878
r:+0.85 28.50 59.88 (31.38)
1:31.21 (31.33) 2:02.51 (31.30)
16 Weir, Amanda 19 Swim Atlanta/UGA 1:48.35Y 2:02.52T 878
r:+0.77 28.86 59.92 (31.06)
1:30.66 (30.74) 2:02.52 (31.86)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Smith, Lindsey 20 U. Of Michigan/A 2:04.18 2:02.61T 876
r:+0.81 28.48 59.03 (30.55)
1:30.67 (31.64) 2:02.61 (31.94)
18 Miller, Anna 18 Athens Bulldog S 2:03.96 2:02.62T 876
r:+0.65 28.90 1:00.14 (31.24)
1:31.69 (31.55) 2:02.62 (30.93)
19 Nauta, Chelsea 16 TampaBayAquatics 2:03.14 2:02.88T 870
r:+0.71 29.26 1:00.15 (30.89)
1:31.20 (31.05) 2:02.88 (31.68)
20 VanAssen, Jenni 23 Team Carolina Sw 2:02.88 2:02.96T 868
r:+0.71 28.76 59.60 (30.84)
1:31.09 (31.49) 2:02.96 (31.87)
21 Hayes, Jessica 22 Unattached/U of 2:03.70 2:03.37T 860
r:+0.71 28.99 1:00.30 (31.31)
1:31.75 (31.45) 2:03.37 (31.62)
22 Ohlgren, Ava 17 Bulldog Aquatic 2:03.14 2:03.40 859
r:+0.74 29.21 1:00.34 (31.13)
1:32.08 (31.74) 2:03.40 (31.32)
23 Retrum, Leah 19 U of Florida/Don 1:48.49Y 2:03.60 855
r:+0.74 29.56 1:00.92 (31.36)
1:32.42 (31.50) 2:03.60 (31.18)
24 Blackman, Canda 19 Southern Methodi 2:01.42 2:03.61 855
r:+0.73 28.60 59.39 (30.79)
1:31.01 (31.62) 2:03.61 (32.60)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Robinson, Kathe 20 U. of Texas/S. D 2:04.11 2:03.97 847
r:+0.62 28.75 59.80 (31.05)
1:31.94 (32.14) 2:03.97 (32.03)
26 Joyce, Kara Lyn 19 Athens Bulldog S 2:00.25 2:04.02 846
r:+0.65 28.97 59.97 (31.00)
1:31.44 (31.47) 2:04.02 (32.58)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Hupman, Andrea 19 Northwestern Uni 1:46.73Y 2:04.04 846
r:+0.76 29.00 1:00.52 (31.52)
1:32.98 (32.46) 2:04.04 (31.06)
28 Ditto, Kelsey 15 Longhorn Aquatic 2:02.37 2:04.07 845
r:+0.78 30.04 1:01.97 (31.93)
1:33.27 (31.30) 2:04.07 (30.80)
29 Reilly, Erin 19 California Aquat 2:02.29 2:04.14 844
r:+0.79 28.97 59.95 (30.98)
1:32.05 (32.10) 2:04.14 (32.09)
30 Siminski, Krist 21 U. of Texas/Long 2:04.18 2:04.17 843
r:+0.68 28.70 1:00.13 (31.43)
1:32.09 (31.96) 2:04.17 (32.08)
31 Scroggy, Morgan 16 Tualatin Hills S 2:04.07 2:04.28 841
r:+0.83 29.77 1:01.43 (31.66)
1:33.27 (31.84) 2:04.28 (31.01)
32 Hardt, Kate 20 Univ Minnesota/R 1:48.38Y 2:04.32 840
r:+0.75 29.79 1:01.05 (31.26)
1:32.93 (31.88) 2:04.32 (31.39)
33 Kiel, Alyssa 18 Lake Erie Silver 2:03.02 2:04.35 840
r:+0.78 29.46 1:00.61 (31.15)
1:32.65 (32.04) 2:04.35 (31.70)
34 Illescas, Jenni 17 Asphalt Green Un 2:03.82 2:04.55 836
r:+0.72 29.01 1:00.73 (31.72)
1:32.55 (31.82) 2:04.55 (32.00)
35 Volcan, Erin 21 Irvine Novaquati 1:47.82Y 2:04.60 835
r:+0.74 28.77 1:00.32 (31.55)
1:32.56 (32.24) 2:04.60 (32.04)
36 Hansen, Codie 18 Dallas Mustangs 2:03.45 2:04.71 832
r:+0.75 29.65 1:01.32 (31.67)
1:33.65 (32.33) 2:04.71 (31.06)
37 Vandenberg, Kim 21 Ucla/Orinda Aqua 2:04.36 2:04.98 827
r:+0.70 29.89 1:01.43 (31.54)
1:33.21 (31.78) 2:04.98 (31.77)
38 Hayter, Blake 16 North Coast Aqua 1:48.40Y 2:05.01 826
r:+0.80 29.77 1:01.71 (31.94)
1:33.66 (31.95) 2:05.01 (31.35)
38 #Jasmer, Kimber 18 South Coast Aqua 2:04.21 2:05.01 826
r:+0.76 28.76 1:00.25 (31.49)
1:32.74 (32.49) 2:05.01 (32.27)
40 Kukors, Emily 19 King/AUBURN 2:01.83 2:05.28 821
r:+0.73 29.18 1:00.80 (31.62)
1:33.15 (32.35) 2:05.28 (32.13)
41 Pendleton, Beth 22 Wisconsin Aquati 1:48.71Y 2:05.33 820
r:+0.85 29.05 1:01.01 (31.96)
1:33.30 (32.29) 2:05.33 (32.03)
41 Kemp, Elizabeth 16 Curl-Burke Swim 2:03.98 2:05.33 820
r:+0.70 29.97 1:02.26 (32.29)
1:33.96 (31.70) 2:05.33 (31.37)
43 Jennings, Chris 17 Boulder Swimming 2:04.05 2:05.39 819
r:+0.80 29.48 1:01.06 (31.58)
1:33.28 (32.22) 2:05.39 (32.11)
44 Roberts, Kathle 18 Southern Methodi 2:03.16 2:05.41 818
r:+0.70 29.52 1:01.07 (31.55)
1:33.26 (32.19) 2:05.41 (32.15)
45 Larson, Kimberl 19 U of Florida/Pat 2:03.35 2:05.42 818
r:+0.66 29.86 1:01.88 (32.02)
1:33.66 (31.78) 2:05.42 (31.76)
46 Preyss, Lauren 20 Penn State Unive 1:47.33Y 2:05.43 818
r:+0.76 29.32 1:00.80 (31.48)
1:32.99 (32.19) 2:05.43 (32.44)
47 Miller, Chrissy 21 U. Of Maryland 1:47.56Y 2:05.46 818
r:+0.83 30.09 1:02.49 (32.40)
1:34.78 (32.29) 2:05.46 (30.68)
48 Forster, Jennif 16 Wtrc Sharks 1:48.59Y 2:05.49 817
r:+0.76 29.64 1:02.31 (32.67)
1:33.98 (31.67) 2:05.49 (31.51)
49 Koch, Rebecca 22 UpperMainLine Y 1:47.21Y 2:05.54 816
r:+0.86 30.23 1:02.14 (31.91)
1:34.29 (32.15) 2:05.54 (31.25)
50 Jamison, Tanica 23 Longhorn Aquatic 2:02.32 2:05.59 815
r:+0.69 28.50 59.56 (31.06)
1:31.69 (32.13) 2:05.59 (33.90)
50 Blackman, Jenni 19 Southern Methodi 1:48.09Y 2:05.59 815
r:+0.80 29.43 1:01.50 (32.07)
1:33.94 (32.44) 2:05.59 (31.65)
52 Stahley, Desire 20 Stanford Univ. 1:49.00Y 2:05.60 815
r:+0.70 29.74 1:01.73 (31.99)
1:33.71 (31.98) 2:05.60 (31.89)
53 Jeffrey, Rhiann 18 Unattached 1:59.79 2:05.64 814
r:+0.80 29.29 1:00.65 (31.36)
1:32.42 (31.77) 2:05.64 (33.22)
54 Carter, Austen 18 Team Greenville 2:03.61 2:05.68 813
r:+0.77 29.66 1:01.13 (31.47)
1:33.18 (32.05) 2:05.68 (32.50)
55 Silver, Emily 19 California Aquat 1:46.71Y 2:05.76 812
r:+0.71 30.34 1:03.09 (32.75)
1:35.32 (32.23) 2:05.76 (30.44)
56 Colgin, Doherty 20 Indiana Univ. 2:03.86 2:05.80 811
r:+0.74 29.54 1:01.23 (31.69)
1:33.58 (32.35) 2:05.80 (32.22)
57 #McInturff, Ali 20 U Of Utah 1:48.42Y 2:05.81 811
r:+0.78 29.86 1:02.71 (32.85)
1:34.16 (31.45) 2:05.81 (31.65)
58 Reynolds, Caitl 17 Dynamo Swim Club 2:03.55 2:06.22 803
r:+0.82 29.91 1:02.08 (32.17)
1:34.26 (32.18) 2:06.22 (31.96)
59 Pike, Natalie 19 U of Florida/Fl. 2:04.39 2:06.36 800
r:+0.76 30.23 1:02.37 (32.14)
1:34.39 (32.02) 2:06.36 (31.97)
60 Waller, Rachael 18 Kansas City Blaz 1:48.27Y 2:07.16 785
r:+0.76 29.45 1:01.64 (32.19)
1:34.79 (33.15) 2:07.16 (32.37)
61 Peterson, Sarah 16 Nashville 2:04.25 2:07.65 776
r:+0.77 30.29 1:02.72 (32.43)
1:35.40 (32.68) 2:07.65 (32.25)
62 Sun, Sara 15 Swim Pasadena 2:04.19 2:07.75 774
r:+0.74 29.74 1:02.24 (32.50)
1:35.32 (33.08) 2:07.75 (32.43)
63 McNichols, Kell 17 Maverick Swim Cl 2:03.36 2:07.98 770
r:+0.82 30.27 1:02.04 (31.77)
1:34.98 (32.94) 2:07.98 (33.00)
64 Eads, Courtney 18 Oregon State Uni 1:47.55Y 2:08.23 766
r:+0.69 30.23 1:02.24 (32.01)
1:35.10 (32.86) 2:08.23 (33.13)
65 Hastrup, Kriste 18 Clovis Swim Club 2:03.84 2:08.25 765
r:+0.86 29.75 1:01.92 (32.17)
1:34.97 (33.05) 2:08.25 (33.28)
66 Huang, Delia 19 U. of Texas/Long 2:04.44 2:08.30 764
r:+0.77 30.72 1:03.22 (32.50)
1:35.88 (32.66) 2:08.30 (32.42)
67 #Romano, Megan 14 St Petersburg AC 1:48.25Y 2:08.63 759
r:+0.79 29.92 1:02.79 (32.87)
1:36.12 (33.33) 2:08.63 (32.51)
68 Chandler, Erica 21 Purdue Universit 2:04.30 2:09.48 744
r:+0.74 29.21 1:01.10 (31.89)
1:34.94 (33.84) 2:09.48 (34.54)
-- Harrigan, Kelly 20 Rutgers Universi 1:47.62Y DQ
-- Hoelzer, Margar 22 Auburn Aquatics/ 2:02.37 DQ
Event 11 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: W 1:53.93 7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
American: A 1:53.93 7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:54.31 7/10/2004 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
Meet Cut: 2:05.09
Oly Trials: T 2:03.99
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Tarwater, Davis 21 U. Of Michigan/P 1:57.82 2:00.36T 875
r:+0.74 26.55 56.61 (30.06)
1:28.06 (31.45) 2:00.36 (32.30)
2 Raab, Michael 22 Rockville Montgo 1:57.60 2:01.15T 858
r:+0.75 27.13 57.81 (30.68)
1:29.38 (31.57) 2:01.15 (31.77)
3 Cruz, Daniel 21 Daytona Beach/U 1:58.58 2:01.25T 856
r:+0.71 27.54 58.32 (30.78)
1:29.79 (31.47) 2:01.25 (31.46)
4 Kendrick, Raine 22 U. of Texas 2:00.51 2:01.55T 850
r:+0.73 26.74 57.42 (30.68)
1:29.00 (31.58) 2:01.55 (32.55)
5 Stovall, Willia 18 Memphis Tiger Sw 1:59.24 2:01.59T 849
r:+0.66 26.79 57.37 (30.58)
1:29.21 (31.84) 2:01.59 (32.38)
6 Ma, Zayd 21 U. Of Michigan/A 2:01.14 2:01.65T 848
r:+0.67 27.52 57.93 (30.41)
1:29.10 (31.17) 2:01.65 (32.55)
7 Madwed, Daniel 16 Sharks Swim Team 2:00.09 2:01.96T 841
r:+0.72 27.23 58.61 (31.38)
1:29.87 (31.26) 2:01.96 (32.09)
8 Mosko, David 16 Cincinnati Marli 2:01.89 2:02.27T 835
r:+0.67 27.62 58.06 (30.44)
1:29.80 (31.74) 2:02.27 (32.47)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Erazo, Eddie 19 UC Irvine/Pacifi 1:47.83Y 2:02.64T 828
r:+0.66 27.88 59.27 (31.39)
1:31.07 (31.80) 2:02.64 (31.57)
10 McMahon, Daniel 17 Dynamo Swim Club 2:04.83 2:03.09T 818
r:+0.77 27.86 59.35 (31.49)
1:30.86 (31.51) 2:03.09 (32.23)
11 Fleming, Willia 17 City of Shrevepo 2:00.91 2:03.58T 809
r:+0.72 28.08 59.68 (31.60)
1:32.16 (32.48) 2:03.58 (31.42)
12 Schmidt, Jonath 21 Athens Bulldog S 2:02.29 2:03.80T 804
r:+0.71 26.74 57.92 (31.18)
1:30.57 (32.65) 2:03.80 (33.23)
13 Ames, Chad 21 North Carolina A 1:47.63Y 2:03.83T 804
r:+0.71 27.86 59.35 (31.49)
1:31.27 (31.92) 2:03.83 (32.56)
13 Bartlett, Matth 17 Swim Atlanta 2:03.42 2:03.83T 804
r:+0.69 27.57 58.88 (31.31)
1:31.24 (32.36) 2:03.83 (32.59)
15 Hinrichsen, Sve 16 Curl-Burke Swim 1:49.24Y 2:04.05 800
r:+0.74 28.34 59.41 (31.07)
1:31.58 (32.17) 2:04.05 (32.47)
16 #Cary, Patrick 20 Gaucho Swimming 1:45.32Y 2:04.11 798
r:+0.71 27.57 59.13 (31.56)
1:31.30 (32.17) 2:04.11 (32.81)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Haupt, Matthew 25 York Swim Club/Y 2:00.01 2:04.31 795
r:+0.81 27.19 58.46 (31.27)
1:30.97 (32.51) 2:04.31 (33.34)
18 Carranza, Travi 20 Santa Rosa Neptu 2:04.32 2:04.92 783
r:+0.70 27.97 59.04 (31.07)
1:31.76 (32.72) 2:04.92 (33.16)
19 Vanderkaay, Ale 18 U. Of Michigan/O 2:02.21 2:05.16 779
r:+0.80 28.01 59.39 (31.38)
1:31.85 (32.46) 2:05.16 (33.31)
20 Stephens, Mark 21 Dynamo Swim Club 2:03.26 2:05.24 777
r:+0.58 27.78 59.54 (31.76)
1:32.34 (32.80) 2:05.24 (32.90)
21 Lundgaard, Bret 19 U of Washington 2:04.94 2:05.27 776
r:+0.71 27.71 58.93 (31.22)
1:31.42 (32.49) 2:05.27 (33.85)
22 Madson, Logan 18 Bend Swim Club 1:47.72Y 2:05.59 771
r:+0.76 27.73 59.29 (31.56)
1:32.00 (32.71) 2:05.59 (33.59)
23 O'Neil, Patrick 20 Roseburg Swim Te 2:03.18 2:05.74 768
r:+0.81 28.18 59.97 (31.79)
1:33.14 (33.17) 2:05.74 (32.60)
24 Zaferes, Tom 18 Cabrillo Threshe 2:02.01 2:05.82 766
r:+0.64 27.58 59.29 (31.71)
1:31.88 (32.59) 2:05.82 (33.94)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Berens, Richard 16 Mecklenburg Aqua 2:02.56 2:06.04 762
r:+0.79 27.72 58.94 (31.22)
1:32.01 (33.07) 2:06.04 (34.03)
26 Houchin, Greg 17 Nashville 1:49.12Y 2:06.11 761
r:+0.76 28.49 1:00.67 (32.18)
1:33.04 (32.37) 2:06.11 (33.07)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 #Nilsson, Eric 17 New England Barr 1:49.52Y 2:06.12 761
r:+0.75 27.85 59.34 (31.49)
1:32.32 (32.98) 2:06.12 (33.80)
28 Rempfer, Cody 22 U Of Utah 1:46.61Y 2:06.16 760
r:+0.68 27.56 59.24 (31.68)
1:31.99 (32.75) 2:06.16 (34.17)
29 Scalise, Erik 27 Reno Aquatic Clu 1:49.65Y 2:06.21 759
r:+0.74 29.19 1:01.14 (31.95)
1:33.51 (32.37) 2:06.21 (32.70)
29 Lennox, Douglas 17 Lake Forest 1:48.96Y 2:06.21 759
r:+0.66 27.84 59.89 (32.05)
1:33.41 (33.52) 2:06.21 (32.80)
31 Scanlan, Matthe 17 Unattached/Baker 2:04.71 2:06.26 758
r:+0.82 27.80 59.44 (31.64)
1:31.93 (32.49) 2:06.26 (34.33)
32 Eckel, Daniel 17 Mt Lebanon Aqua/ 2:04.74 2:06.99 745
r:+0.75 28.51 1:00.47 (31.96)
1:33.44 (32.97) 2:06.99 (33.55)
33 Rimmele, Ryan 20 Princeton Univer 1:48.84Y 2:07.11 743
r:+0.76 28.14 1:00.06 (31.92)
1:33.44 (33.38) 2:07.11 (33.67)
34 Kleyn, Aaron 22 Mission Viejo Na 2:04.08 2:07.40 738
r:+0.75 28.26 1:00.29 (32.03)
1:32.91 (32.62) 2:07.40 (34.49)
35 Southmayd, Thom 18 Suburban Swim Ce 2:04.93 2:07.41 738
r:+0.70 28.12 59.67 (31.55)
1:32.78 (33.11) 2:07.41 (34.63)
36 Jaben, Max 19 U of Florida/KC 2:02.44 2:08.22 724
r:+0.85 28.49 1:00.41 (31.92)
1:33.81 (33.40) 2:08.22 (34.41)
37 Wieczorek, Gran 19 U of Florida/Was 1:46.65Y 2:08.43 721
r:+0.71 28.55 1:00.46 (31.91)
1:34.14 (33.68) 2:08.43 (34.29)
38 Fisher, Kevin 21 Curl-Burke Swim 1:49.11Y 2:09.18 708
r:+0.73 29.08 1:01.29 (32.21)
1:34.14 (32.85) 2:09.18 (35.04)
39 Danner, Gregory 23 Fairport Area Sw 2:05.02 2:09.58 702
r:+0.85 29.02 1:01.85 (32.83)
1:35.65 (33.80) 2:09.58 (33.93)
40 Kauffman, Micha 21 U of S. Californ 1:49.47Y 2:09.80 698
r:+0.73 28.72 1:01.22 (32.50)
1:34.99 (33.77) 2:09.80 (34.81)
41 #Roth, Bradley 19 Penn State Unive 1:49.17Y 2:12.54 656
r:+0.74 28.47 1:01.58 (33.11)
1:36.44 (34.86) 2:12.54 (36.10)
42 Cady, Kurt 21 Auburn Aquatics 1:46.74Y 2:13.32 644
r:+0.71 27.72 1:00.25 (32.53)
1:36.09 (35.84) 2:13.32 (37.23)
-- Cramer, Jayme 22 Southeastern Swi 2:02.79 DQ
-- Beal, Daniel 19 Santa Barbara Sw 2:02.29 DQ
-- Klueh, Michael 18 Longhorn Aquatic 2:00.67 DQ