1/6/2005 - 1/9/2005
Kehei, Maui, Hawaii, USA
Event
17 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Reddaway, Haylee 17 Australia 4:13.31 4:10.81 18
29.19 1:00.33 (31.14)
1:31.93 (31.60) 2:03.60 (31.67)
2:35.35 (31.75) 3:07.25 (31.90)
3:39.43 (32.18) 4:10.81 (31.38)
2 VandenBerge, Samantha 16 U S A 4:22.73 4:16.65 16
29.74 1:01.36 (31.62)
1:33.50 (32.14) 2:06.01 (32.51)
2:38.33 (32.32) 3:11.37 (33.04)
3:44.49 (33.12) 4:16.65 (32.16)
3 Barratt, Bronte 15 Australia 4:17.32 4:17.03 15
28.94 1:00.51 (31.57)
1:33.77 (33.26) 2:06.88 (33.11)
2:40.13 (33.25) 3:13.62 (33.49)
3:46.09 (32.47) 4:17.03 (30.94)
4 Nauta, Chelsea 16 U S A 4:22.34 4:17.58 14
30.38 1:02.86 (32.48)
1:35.92 (33.06) 2:08.70 (32.78)
2:41.74 (33.04) 3:14.02 (32.28)
3:46.69 (32.67) 4:17.58 (30.89)
5 Horner, Stephanie 15 Canada 4:24.49 4:19.01 13
30.01 1:02.78 (32.77)
1:35.05 (32.27) 2:08.06 (33.01)
2:40.61 (32.55) 3:13.82 (33.21)
3:47.04 (33.22) 4:19.01 (31.97)
6 Yonenaga, Chika 18 Japan 4:23.72 4:19.98 12
31.02 1:03.33 (32.31)
1:36.15 (32.82) 2:09.05 (32.90)
2:42.11 (33.06) 3:14.77 (32.66)
3:47.85 (33.08) 4:19.98 (32.13)
7 Jellie, Emiley 16 Canada 4:22.09 4:20.90 11
30.74 1:03.37 (32.63)
1:36.27 (32.90) 2:09.53 (33.26)
2:42.45 (32.92) 3:15.58 (33.13)
3:48.61 (33.03) 4:20.90 (32.29)
8 Yoshimura, Shiho 17 Japan 4:26.94 4:28.06 10
31.38 1:04.55 (33.17)
1:37.50 (32.95) 2:11.01 (33.51)
2:44.62 (33.61) 3:19.02 (34.40)
3:53.71 (34.69) 4:28.06 (34.35)
=== B - Final ===
9 Williams, Stephanie 15 Australia 4:19.02 4:16.33 8
29.10 1:00.80 (31.70)
1:33.05 (32.25) 2:05.83 (32.78)
2:38.33 (32.50) 3:11.41 (33.08)
3:44.31 (32.90) 4:16.33 (32.02)
10 Sun, Sara 15 U S A 4:25.15 4:22.13 7
30.00 1:02.44 (32.44)
1:35.83 (33.39) 2:09.17 (33.34)
2:42.99 (33.82) 3:16.43 (33.44)
3:50.29 (33.86) 4:22.13 (31.84)
11 Kobayashi, Miki 15 Japan 4:27.58 4:24.86 6
30.20 1:03.41 (33.21)
1:36.76 (33.35) 2:10.80 (34.04)
2:44.38 (33.58) 3:18.51 (34.13)
3:52.25 (33.74) 4:24.86 (32.61)
12 Wyllie, Ashlee 17 New Zealand 4:27.82 4:25.67 5
30.76 1:03.87 (33.11)
1:37.76 (33.89) 2:11.27 (33.51)
2:45.45 (34.18) 3:19.28 (33.83)
3:53.50 (34.22) 4:25.67 (32.17)
13 Komarnycky, Alexa 15 Canada 4:29.04 4:28.17 4
30.95 1:04.60 (33.65)
1:38.48 (33.88) 2:12.73 (34.25)
2:46.38 (33.65) 3:20.90 (34.52)
3:54.96 (34.06) 4:28.17 (33.21)
=== C - Final ===
17 South, Caroline 16 Australia 4:22.39 4:21.32
30.72 1:03.19 (32.47)
1:36.15 (32.96) 2:09.03 (32.88)
2:42.27 (33.24) 3:15.35 (33.08)
3:48.73 (33.38) 4:21.32 (32.59)
18 Bainbridge, Angie 15 Australia 4:24.63 4:22.41
30.04 1:03.97 (33.93)
1:36.68 (32.71) 2:10.45 (33.77)
2:43.83 (33.38) 3:18.02 (34.19)
3:50.82 (32.80) 4:22.41 (31.59)
19 Gillis, Kelly 16 U S A 4:26.98 4:27.54
31.23 1:04.78 (33.55)
1:38.45 (33.67) 2:12.37 (33.92)
2:46.46 (34.09) 3:20.52 (34.06)
3:54.24 (33.72) 4:27.54 (33.30)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 17
1. Australian Swim Team 593 2. U S A Junior Team 563.5
3. Japan Swimming Federation 505.5 4. Swimming Canada 409
5. Singapore Swimming 157 6. New Zealand 93
7. Guam Swimming Federation 1
Event 18 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Uchida, Sho 17 Japan 3:56.30 3:52.66 18
27.45 56.79 (29.34)
1:26.12 (29.33) 1:55.85 (29.73)
2:25.29 (29.44) 2:54.94 (29.65)
3:24.17 (29.23) 3:52.66 (28.49)
2 Patton, Matt 17 U S A 3:56.75 3:54.60 16
27.76 56.78 (29.02)
1:25.05 (28.27) 1:56.30 (31.25)
2:55.78 ( )
3:25.84 (30.06) 3:54.60 (28.76)
3 Stovall, Brooks 16 U S A 3:56.94 3:55.35 15
27.15 56.95 (29.80)
1:26.61 (29.66) 1:56.88 (30.27)
2:26.45 (29.57) 2:56.78 (30.33)
3:26.15 (29.37) 3:55.35 (29.20)
4 Jackson, Hayden 17 Australia 3:56.97 3:57.14 14
27.62 56.85 (29.23)
1:27.18 (30.33) 1:56.61 (29.43)
2:26.90 (30.29) 2:56.89 (29.99)
3:27.47 (30.58) 3:57.14 (29.67)
5 Monk, Kenrick 17 Australia 3:59.31 3:59.12 13
26.12 55.28 (29.16)
1:24.94 (29.66) 1:55.49 (30.55)
2:25.93 (30.44) 2:57.53 (31.60)
3:28.80 (31.27) 3:59.12 (30.32)
6 Kurita, Yasuhiro 18 Japan 4:01.91 3:59.72 12
27.56 57.26 (29.70)
1:27.48 (30.22) 1:57.98 (30.50)
2:28.83 (30.85) 2:59.53 (30.70)
3:30.24 (30.71) 3:59.72 (29.48)
7 Cochrane, Ryan 16 Canada 4:04.93 4:01.74 11
28.12 58.47 (30.35)
1:29.11 (30.64) 1:59.99 (30.88)
2:30.79 (30.80) 3:01.54 (30.75)
3:31.67 (30.13) 4:01.74 (30.07)
8 Betuzzi, Raymond 17 Canada 4:02.37 4:04.69 10
27.22 56.92 (29.70)
1:27.35 (30.43) 1:58.22 (30.87)
2:29.19 (30.97) 3:01.36 (32.17)
3:33.17 (31.81) 4:04.69 (31.52)
=== B - Final ===
9 Hannant, Ephraim 16 Australia 4:00.43 3:56.97 8
26.55 56.05 (29.50)
1:26.42 (30.37) 1:57.09 (30.67)
2:27.71 (30.62) 2:58.43 (30.72)
3:28.58 (30.15) 3:56.97 (28.39)
10 Houchin, Charlie 17 U S A 3:59.79 3:59.06 7
27.71 57.37 (29.66)
1:27.43 (30.06) 1:57.88 (30.45)
2:28.29 (30.41) 2:58.77 (30.48)
3:29.54 (30.77) 3:59.06 (29.52)
11 Kaminishi, Hidenaga 18 Japan 4:04.11 4:04.48 6
28.30 58.48 (30.18)
1:29.18 (30.70) 1:59.99 (30.81)
2:30.96 (30.97) 3:02.38 (31.42)
3:34.01 (31.63) 4:04.48 (30.47)
12 Burger, Dean 17 New Zealand 4:08.21 4:04.58 5
27.83 57.78 (29.95)
1:28.23 (30.45) 1:59.83 (31.60)
2:31.08 (31.25) 3:02.83 (31.75)
3:34.17 (31.34) 4:04.58 (30.41)
13 Wollach, Pascal 17 Canada 4:07.53 4:06.40 4
27.81 58.11 (30.30)
1:29.37 (31.26) 2:00.92 (31.55)
2:32.75 (31.83) 3:04.09 (31.34)
3:35.76 (31.67) 4:06.40 (30.64)
14 Murphy, Bryn 18 New Zealand 4:08.66 4:08.05 3
28.40 58.87 (30.47)
1:30.04 (31.17) 2:01.83 (31.79)
2:33.41 (31.58) 3:05.50 (32.09)
3:37.12 (31.62) 4:08.05 (30.93)
15 Lee, Jian You Lionel 18 Singapore 4:10.87 4:08.73 2
28.46 59.40 (30.94)
1:30.35 (30.95) 2:02.42 (32.07)
2:33.65 (31.23) 3:06.30 (32.65)
3:38.25 (31.95) 4:08.73 (30.48)
16 Lim, Zhi Cong 17 Singapore 4:16.00 4:15.02 1
29.08 1:01.06 (31.98)
1:33.74 (32.68) 2:06.07 (32.33)
2:38.96 (32.89) 3:11.64 (32.68)
3:43.92 (32.28) 4:15.02 (31.10)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18
1. Australian Swim Team 628 2. U S A Junior Team 601.5
3. Japan Swimming Federation 541.5 4. Swimming Canada 434
5. Singapore Swimming 160 6. New Zealand 101
7. Guam Swimming Federation 1
Event 19 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Rice, Stephanie 16 Australia 1:01.09 59.65 18
28.15 59.65 (31.50)
2 Coutts, Alicia 17 Australia 1:00.92 1:00.78 16
28.55 1:00.78 (32.23)
3 Thomas, Tara 15 U S A 1:00.93 1:00.79 15
28.77 1:00.79 (32.02)
4 Watanabe, Kozue 18 Japan 1:02.03 1:01.35 14
28.49 1:01.35 (32.86)
5 Kuroki, Ayano 18 Japan 1:01.63 1:01.48 13
29.27 1:01.48 (32.21)
6 Christ, Dana 15 U S A 1:02.07 1:02.80 12
29.90 1:02.80 (32.90)
7 Miller, Erin 18 Canada 1:03.50 1:02.92 11
29.07 1:02.92 (33.85)
8 Tyler, Jillian 16 Canada 1:03.62 1:03.73 10
29.99 1:03.73 (33.74)
=== B - Final ===
9 Aubry, Ashton 16 U S A 1:02.36 1:02.39 8
29.22 1:02.39 (33.17)
10 Wonka, Astrid 17 Australia 1:02.12 1:02.52 7
29.26 1:02.52 (33.26)
11 Toomey, Georgina 17 New Zealand 1:04.63 1:02.96 6
28.91 1:02.96 (34.05)
12 Lee, Jing Fei Bernard 16 Singapore 1:04.28 1:04.03 5
29.67 1:04.03 (34.36)
13 Gillespie, Emily 17 Canada 1:05.17 1:04.35 4
29.64 1:04.35 (34.71)
14 Quah, Ting Wen 12 Singapore 1:06.69 1:07.27 3
32.09 1:07.27 (35.18)
=== C - Final ===
17 Sutton, Stef 16 U S A 1:03.02 1:02.28
28.89 1:02.28 (33.39)
18 Shaw, Elizabeth 16 U S A 1:03.49 1:02.88
30.16 1:02.88 (32.72)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 19
1. Australian Swim Team 669 2. U S A Junior Team 636.5
3. Japan Swimming Federation 568.5 4. Swimming Canada 459
5. Singapore Swimming 168 6. New Zealand 107
7. Guam Swimming Federation 1
Event 20 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lauterstein, Andrew 17 Australia 54.36 53.77 18
25.28 53.77 (28.49)
2 Madwed, Daniel 15 U S A 54.89 54.07 16
25.97 54.07 (28.10)
3 Takamoto, Shota 18 Japan 54.78 54.44 15
26.00 54.44 (28.44)
4 Harada, Ranmaru 17 Japan 54.84 55.24 14
25.18 55.24 (30.06)
5 Langenfeld, Andrew 18 U S A 55.80 55.35 13
25.71 55.35 (29.64)
6 Ashby, Sam 16 Australia 56.64 56.23 12
26.52 56.23 (29.71)
7 Bronson, Justin 18 Canada 57.13 57.36 11
26.73 57.36 (30.63)
8 Drolet, Philippe 18 Canada 57.65 58.03 10
27.13 58.03 (30.90)
=== B - Final ===
9 Asano, Tomohiro 17 Japan 55.36 55.51 8
26.09 55.51 (29.42)
10 Adrian, Nathan 16 U S A 56.12 56.43 7
26.66 56.43 (29.77)
11 Minogue, Joshua 17 Australia 56.88 56.72 6
26.52 56.72 (30.20)
12 Bois, Mathieu 16 Canada 58.98 58.75 5
27.50 58.75 (31.25)
13 Ong, Kai Yi Russell 15 Singapore 1:00.35 59.40 4
27.78 59.40 (31.62)
=== C - Final ===
17 Kaneda, Kazuya 17 Japan 55.97 55.48
26.27 55.48 (29.21)
18 Southmayd, TJ 17 U S A 58.27 57.83
26.84 57.83 (30.99)
19 Toro, Eduardo 17 Canada 59.26 59.07
27.90 59.07 (31.17)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20
1. Australian Swim Team 705 2. U S A Junior Team 672.5
3. Japan Swimming Federation 605.5 4. Swimming Canada 485
5. Singapore Swimming 172 6. New Zealand 107
7. Guam Swimming Federation 1
Event 21 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Meissner, Erica 16 U S A 2:14.74 2:13.94 18
31.99 1:05.28 (33.29)
1:39.37 (34.09) 2:13.94 (34.57)ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
2 Tabei, Eri 16 Japan 2:15.45 2:14.24 16
31.54 1:05.11 (33.57)
1:40.31 (35.20) 2:14.24 (33.93)
3 English, Lauren 15 U S A 2:17.08 2:16.26 15
31.77 1:06.68 (34.91)
1:42.47 (35.79) 2:16.26 (33.79)
4 Hendry, Catherine 16 Australia 2:18.73 2:16.56 14
31.59 1:06.35 (34.76)
1:41.16 (34.81) 2:16.56 (35.40)
5 Yestrau, Landice 17 Canada 2:21.02 2:18.62 13
32.37 1:07.07 (34.70)
1:42.66 (35.59) 2:18.62 (35.96)
6 Sakai, Shiho 14 Japan 2:18.18 2:19.77 12
32.05 1:06.57 (34.52)
1:43.38 (36.81) 2:19.77 (36.39)
7 Williams, Stephanie 15 Australia 2:21.38 2:20.65 11
31.66 1:07.51 (35.85)
1:43.64 (36.13) 2:20.65 (37.01)
8 Wilkinson, Julia 17 Canada 2:24.22 2:23.35 10
33.02 1:09.35 (36.33)
1:47.33 (37.98) 2:23.35 (36.02)
=== B - Final ===
9 Kalisz, Courtney 14 U S A 2:17.70 2:16.88 8
33.63 1:08.32 (34.69)
1:43.04 (34.72) 2:16.88 (33.84)
10 Rice, Stephanie 16 Australia 2:24.75 2:21.80 7
32.75 1:09.47 (36.72)
1:46.76 (37.29) 2:21.80 (35.04)
11 Komarnycky, Alexa 15 Canada 2:24.39 2:22.23 6
34.94 1:10.59 (35.65)
1:47.24 (36.65) 2:22.23 (34.99)
12 Ng, Lynette 16 Singapore 2:30.48 2:29.59 5
35.84 1:13.69 (37.85)
1:52.55 (38.86) 2:29.59 (37.04)
=== C - Final ===
17 Smart, Lauren 15 U S A 2:17.86 2:17.74
32.18 1:07.39 (35.21)
1:42.36 (34.97) 2:17.74 (35.38)
18 Seah, Nicole 18 Australia 2:25.84 2:21.65
32.47 1:08.27 (35.80)
1:45.65 (37.38) 2:21.65 (36.00)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 21
1. Australian Swim Team 737 2. U S A Junior Team 713.5
3. Japan Swimming Federation 633.5 4. Swimming Canada 514
5. Singapore Swimming 177 6. New Zealand 107
7. Guam Swimming Federation 1
Event 22 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Uchida, Shohei 17 Japan 2:03.98 2:01.97 18
28.41 59.23 (30.82)
1:31.19 (31.96) 2:01.97 (30.78)
2 Brits, Grant 17 Australia 2:03.89 2:02.05 16
28.42 59.76 (31.34)
1:31.55 (31.79) 2:02.05 (30.50)
3 Koga, Junya 17 Japan 2:05.89 2:02.15 15
28.28 59.54 (31.26)
1:31.20 (31.66) 2:02.15 (30.95)
4 Schirk, Patrick 17 U S A 2:04.89 2:02.28 14
28.36 59.31 (30.95)
1:30.95 (31.64) 2:02.28 (31.33)
5 Piper, Glenn 17 Australia 2:06.44 2:03.96 13
28.96 1:00.42 (31.46)
1:32.87 (32.45) 2:03.96 (31.09)
6 Russell, David 18 U S A 2:05.23 2:05.24 12
29.36 1:00.66 (31.30)
1:33.10 (32.44) 2:05.24 (32.14)
7 Tapp, Jake 16 Canada 2:08.65 2:08.53 11
29.93 1:02.98 (33.05)
1:35.36 (32.38) 2:08.53 (33.17)
8 Zulch, John 17 New Zealand 2:09.93 2:10.00 10
29.98 1:02.32 (32.34)
1:36.23 (33.91) 2:10.00 (33.77)
=== B - Final ===
9 Wollach, Pascal 17 Canada 2:10.52 2:08.65 8
51.94 1:02.87 (10.93)
1:36.21 (33.34) 2:08.65 (32.44)
10 Houchin, Charlie 17 U S A 2:10.09 2:08.95 7
31.44 1:04.13 (32.69)
1:36.88 (32.75) 2:08.95 (32.07)
11 Newman, Wesley 17 Canada 2:12.79 2:11.27 6
31.03 1:04.33 (33.30)
1:37.78 (33.45) 2:11.27 (33.49)
12 Cheah, Marcus 16 Singapore 2:24.03 2:18.02 5
32.87 1:06.99 (34.12)
1:43.10 (36.11) 2:18.02 (34.92)
=== C - Final ===
17 Brown, Jack 17 U S A 2:12.61 2:09.90
30.66 1:03.73 (33.07)
1:36.81 (33.08) 2:09.90 (33.09)
18 Cochrane, Ryan 16 Canada 2:13.60 2:13.99
32.84 1:05.80 (32.96)
1:41.23 (35.43) 2:13.99 (32.76)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22
1. Australian Swim Team 766 2. U S A Junior Team 746.5
3. Japan Swimming Federation 666.5 4. Swimming Canada 539
5. Singapore Swimming 182 6. New Zealand 117
7. Guam Swimming Federation 1
Event 23 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===
1 Australia 3:49.00 3:48.08 36
1) Barratt, Bronte 15 2) Coutts, Alicia 17
3) Reddaway, Haylee 17 4) Thras, Holly 18
27.90 57.57 (57.57)
1:24.84 (27.27) 1:54.36 (56.79)
2:22.55 (28.19) 2:51.99 (57.63)
3:19.25 (27.26) 3:48.08 (56.09)
2 Canada 3:50.00 3:48.37 32
1) Saumur, Genevieve 17 2) Wong, Emily 16
3) Gillespie, Emily 17 4) Horner, Stephanie 15
27.24 56.42 (56.42)
1:23.48 (27.06) 1:54.16 (57.74)
2:21.42 (27.26) 2:51.96 (57.80)
3:18.75 (26.79) 3:48.37 (56.41)
3 U S A 3:52.00 3:49.14 30
1) Kemp, Elizabeth 16 2) Sun, Sara 15
3) Thomas, Tara 15 4) Nauta, Chelsea 16
27.64 57.13 (57.13)
1:24.70 (27.57) 1:54.83 (57.70)
2:22.69 (27.86) 2:52.42 (57.59)
3:19.93 (27.51) 3:49.14 (56.72)
4 Japan 3:48.97 3:52.62 28
1) Yamaguchi, Misaki 14 2) Kobayashi, Miki 15
3) Tsurumi, Mai 18 4) Mizuochi, Natsumi 18
27.57 57.07 (57.07)
1:24.92 (27.85) 1:55.29 (58.22)
2:23.02 (27.73) 2:53.62 (58.33)
3:22.18 (28.56) 3:52.62 (59.00)
5 Singapore 4:03.00 4:01.11 26
1) Ho, Ruyu Ruth 14 2) Ho, Shu Yong 15
3) Lee, Jing Fei Bernardette 16 4) Ng, Lynette 16
28.51 1:00.98 (1:00.98)
1:29.35 (28.37) 2:01.32 (1:00.34)
2:30.27 (28.95) 3:01.42 (1:00.10)
3:29.71 (28.29) 4:01.11 (59.69)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23
1. Australian Swim Team 802 2. U S A Junior Team 776.5
3. Japan Swimming Federation 694.5 4. Swimming Canada 571
5. Singapore Swimming 208 6. New Zealand 117
7. Guam Swimming Federation 1
Event 24 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===
1 Australia 3:26.40 3:21.38 36
1) Palmer, Kirk 18 2) Monk, Kenrick 17
3) Thompson, Andrew 18 4) Lauterstein, Andrew 17
24.38 50.50 (50.50)
1:15.18 (24.68) 1:40.93 (50.43)
2:05.43 (24.50) 2:31.28 (50.35)
2:55.08 (23.80) 3:21.38 (50.10)
2 Japan 3:28.28 3:23.84 32
1) Sato, Hisayoshi 17 2) Yamamoto, Hiroaki 17
3) Harada, Ranmaru 17 4) Asano, Tomohiro 17
24.53 50.82 (50.82)
1:14.86 (24.04) 1:42.00 (51.18)
2:06.87 (24.87) 2:33.10 (51.10)
2:57.48 (24.38) 3:23.84 (50.74)
3 U S A 3:28.00 3:25.25 30
1) Savulich, Bobby 17 2) Walters, David 17
3) Adrian, Nathan 16 4) Verlatti, Ryan 18
49.25 51.49 (51.49)
1:15.79 (24.30) 1:43.06 (51.57)
2:08.28 (25.22) 2:34.29 (51.23)
2:58.80 (24.51) 3:25.25 (50.96)
4 Canada 3:32.00 3:27.87 28
1) Ackroyd, Colin 18 2) Greenshields, Joel 16
3) Bronson, Justin 18 4) Betuzzi, Raymond 17
25.45 52.27 (52.27)
1:16.59 (24.32) 1:43.42 (51.15)
2:08.48 (25.06) 2:36.15 (52.73)
3:00.50 (24.35) 3:27.87 (51.72)
5 Singapore 3:38.00 3:37.76 26
1) Thum, Bing Ming 17 2) Ong, Kai Yi Russell 15
3) Lee, Jian You Lionel 18 4) Cheah, Marcus 16
25.74 53.55 (53.55)
1:19.69 (26.14) 1:48.65 (55.10)
2:13.95 (25.30) 2:42.51 (53.86)
3:09.24 (26.73) 3:37.76 (55.25)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24
1. Australian Swim Team 838 2. U S A Junior Team 806.5
3. Japan Swimming Federation 726.5 4. Swimming Canada 599
5. Singapore Swimming 234 6. New Zealand 117
7. Guam Swimming Federation 1