1/11/1998 - 1/18/1998
Perth, , AustraliaComplete Prelims Results
100m FREESTYLE WOMEN HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 LOUIS Ingrid MRI 77 0.80 1:03.59
2 GHOSHEH Rania JOR 81 0.94 1:05.92
3 SAHELI Zena SEN 77 0.79 1:09.36
4 MAJAJ Hana JOR 82 0.96 1:10.12
HEAT 2 1 PICKERING Caroline FIJ 80 0.91 59.58
2 MARIN Marianella CRC 76 0.86 1:00.34
3 OZOLINA Agnese LAT 79 0.82 1:00.74
4 OOI May SIN 76 0.81 1:00.93
5 MILLET Nisha IND 82 0.94 1:01.24
6 VORATHAMRONG C. THA 80 0.81 1:01.59
7 ELHARRES Rola LIB 83 0.84 1:02.32
8 CHIO Ka Leong MAC 82 0.82 1:04.90
HEAT 3 1 NYIRY Anna HUN 81 0.83 58.46
2 HEINZ Lara LUX 81 0.84 59.19
3 LIN Meng Chieh TPE 80 0.86 59.27
4 STRELETS Oxana KAZ 81 0.94 59.57
5 SANTOS Lucia BRA 73 0.84 1:00.00
6 COPARROPA Eileen PAN 81 0.85 1:00.30
7 TSAI Sherry HKG 83 0.84 1:01.02
8 BOUVRON Christel SIN 84 0.93 1:01.51
HEAT 4 1 JAKAB Dóra HUN 83 0.83 57.31
2 DRAXLER Judith AUT 70 0.80 57.71
3 WITTSTOCK Charlene RSA 78 0.75 57.92
4 BOSSUYT Tine BEL 80 0.86 58.15
5 MARTINDALE Leah BAR 78 0.91 58.19
6 ZAHND Nicole SUI 80 0.84 58.40
7 PÄRSSINEN Marja FIN 71 0.84 58.55
8 LEMOS Tatiana BRA 78 0.91 59.03
HEAT 5 1 ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE 77 0.84 56.87
2 TSAI Shu Min TPE 81 0.78 57.02
3 AOYAMA Ayari JPN 82 0.73 57.08
4 SKOU Sophia DEN 75 0.91 57.35
5 FITCH Alison NZL 80 0.84 57.42
6 DUFOUR Fabienne BEL 81 0.89 57.72
7 FRANCO Claudia ESP 75 0.83 57.74
8 YAITSKAIA Inna RUS 79 0.84 58.00
HEAT 6 1 VOELKER Sandra GER 74 0.78 55.78
2 DE BRIUJN Inge NED 73 0.78 55.96
3 MINAMOTO Sumika JPN 79 0.72 56.09
4 ROLPH Sue GBR 78 0.72 56.17
5 VAN DYKEN Amy USA 73 0.86 56.23
6 ELWANI Rania EGY 78 0.78 56.34
7 VAN HOFWEGEN Wilma NED 71 0.79 56.72
8 SPARAVEC Metka SLO 78 0.89 56.73
HEAT 7 1 THOMPSON Jenny USA 73 0.77 55.12
2 MORAVCOVA Martina SVK 76 0.82 55.44
3 PICKERING Karen GBR 71 0.81 56.52
4 NICHOLLS Laura CAN 78 0.81 56.58
5 OSYGUS Simone GER 68 0.76 56.99
6 O'NEILL Susie AUS 73 0.79 57.30
7 LESHUKOVA Svetlana RUS 74 0.83 57.85
8 MUUSFELDT Mia DEN 79 0.86 58.80
HEAT 8 1 SHAN Ying CHN 78 0.81 55.94
2 SUN Guiling CHN 80 0.79 56.56
3 SHAKESPEARE Shannon CAN 77 0.75 56.70
4 JOHNCKE Louise SWE 76 0.81 56.72
5 DOBRESCU Liliana ROM 71 0.83 57.46
6 GREVILLE Julia AUS 97 0.82 57.48
7 YERMAROVA Yevgeniya KAZ 76 0.85 57.76
8 POTEC Camelia ROM 82 0.92 58.12
100m BREASTSTROKE MEN HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 PIERCE Justin NMA 81 0.91 1:13.89
2 SAMUEL Anlloyd PAL 80 0.94 1:21.14
3 DANIEL Angus SVG 78 1.00 1:47.30
HEAT 2 1 REY Julio PAR 78 0.92 1:10.31
2 HAZRATI ASHTIANI Khashaya IRI 77 0.91 1:10.79
3 LIM Christophe MRI 81 0.72 1:15.35
4 KANG Daniel GUM 83 0.74 1:15.55
5 KIM Woo KEN 83 0.72 1:17.20
6 BANGOURA Facinet GUI 72 0.99 1:19.90
NASANBAT Naranbai MGL 76 DNS
HEAT 3 1 DE PRINS Alwin LUX 78 0.86 1:04.48
2 RODRIGUEZ Ivan PAN 77 0.94 1:06.17
3 SOLANO Abraham ECU 69 0.78 1:06.42
4 KALMIKOVS Valery LAT 73 0.84 1:06.83
5 TAM Chi Kin HKG 80 0.86 1:08.92
6 WAGNER Werner NAM 76 0.68 1:09.07
7 BURGOS Marcos CHI 79 0.78 1:10.07
8 HUBERT Bertrand TAH 80 0.87 1:11.13
HEAT 4 1 ARIAS Jorge PER 72 0.73 1:05.20
2 SURIANO Francisco ESA 78 0.79 1:05.38
3 LOPEZ Arsenio PUR 78 0.76 1:05.45
4 LI Tseng Chueh TPE 80 0.80 1:05.54
5 RAZAKARIVONY Lucky MAD 75 0.84 1:05.57
6 GOH Kenneth SIN 77 0.79 1:06.60
7 HUANG Chih Yung TPE 78 0.71 1:07.25
RODRIGUEZ OSORIO Gunter CUB 81 DNS
HEAT 5 1 DEBURGHGRAEVE Frederik BEL 73 0.78 1:01.99
2 ROZSA Norbert HUN 72 0.83 1:03.30
3 MEW Darren GBR 79 0.90 1:03.36
4 CAPDEVILA Marc ESP 74 0.81 1:03.67
5 KRAWCZYK Marek POL 76 0.80 1:03.91
6 ISAKSSON Patrik SWE 73 0.79 1:04.12
7 FERGUSON Steven NZL 80 0.79 1:05.35
8 PESSOTTI Alan BRA 73 0.85 1:05.62
HEAT 6 1 ZENG Qiliang CHN 75 0.73 1:02.34
2 COWLEY Simon AUS 80 0.77 1:02.48
3 GÜTTLER Karoly HUN 68 0.79 1:02.75
4 WARNECKE Mark GER 70 0.81 1:02.83
5 KORNEEV Andrei RUS 74 0.86 1:03.01
6 KNABE Morgan CAN 81 0.75 1:03.41
7 MIYAZAKI Yoshinobu JPN 78 0.73 1:03.69
8 PETRASHOV Evgeny KGZ 74 0.90 1:06.57
HEAT 7 1 FIORAVANTI Domenico ITA 77 0.80 1:02.18
2 LINN Jeremy USA 76 0.80 1:02.84
3 KRUPPA Jens GER 76 0.91 1:02.85
4 KUIPERS Benno NED 74 0.83 1:02.92
5 SCHMOLLINGER Patrick AUT 73 0.86 1:03.00
6 PERROT Stephan FRA 77 0.82 1:03.92
7 COUTO Jose POR 78 0.76 1:04.11
8 IVANOVSKI Roman RUS 77 0.78 1:04.21
HEAT 8 1 GROTE Kurt USA 73 0.80 1:02.22
2 ROGERS Phil AUS 71 0.78 1:02.45
3 MADEN Richard GBR 72 0.76 1:02.99
4 GOUKOV Alexandre BLR 72 0.83 1:03.19
5 MALEK Daniel CZE 73 0.87 1:03.27
6 SARNIN Jean-Christophe FRA 76 0.85 1:03.37
7 CHO Kwang Jea KOR 80 0.82 1:03.41
8 NAKASHITA Chikara JPN 76 0.68 1:06.63
400m MEDLEY WOMEN HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Total
HEAT 1 1 QUANCE Kristine USA 75 0.84 4:44.95
2 NEUMANN Nadine AUS 75 0.77 4:45.83
3 CERNA Hanas CZE 74 0.85 4:48.64
4 BECERRA Lourdes ESP 73 0.82 4:50.46
5 BOSEVSKA Mirjana MKD 81 0.81 4:55.56
6 HERBST Sabine GER 74 0.83 4:57.16
7 SARAKATSANI Katia GRE 77 0.80 4:59.88
OLIVETTE Ramona MRI 79 0.92 DQ.
HEAT 2 1 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR 82 0.95 4:45.94
2 WU Yanyan CHN 78 0.89 4:46.00
3 CASLARU Beatrice ROM 75 0.84 4:46.80
4 HETZER Nicole GER 79 0.93 4:48.64
5 JOHNSON Emma AUS 80 0.96 4:49.94
6 INTPORNUDOM Ravee THA 80 0.96 4:55.92
7 GERVY Yseult BEL 79 0.85 4:56.25
8 CHIANG Tzu Ying TPE 84 0.85 5:24.98
HEAT 3 1 CHEN Yan CHN 81 0.83 4:40.72
2 TAJIMA Yasuko JPN 81 0.74 4:41.45
3 CRIPPEN Maddy USA 80 0.80 4:42.13
4 MALAR Joanne CAN 75 0.79 4:44.85
5 PADURARU Simona ROM 81 0.89 4:50.11
6 ADEL Carolyn SUR 78 0.80 4:54.30
7 VEREVKA Oxana RUS 77 0.90 4:57.59
8 CHEVRIER Karine CAN 77 0.89 4:59.22
200m FREESTYLE MEN HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 KOUZMA Fadi SYR 83 0.87 2:04.57
2 WATSON Michael GUY 78 0.82 2:25.81
BONNELLY Pedro DOM 78 DNS
HEAT 2 1 PADDINGTON Sebastien TRI 77 0.76 1:56.57
2 DUCHENNE Gael MRI 79 0.77 2:00.50
3 TROAKE Stephen BER 80 0.68 2:03.64
4 HUBERT Bertrand TAH 80 0.83 2:04.08
5 SADEQ Jaber KUW 73 0.84 2:08.69
6 AZADI NAMIN Amir Saleh IRI 81 0.82 2:09.62
7 AL-QAHTANI Waleed KUW 82 0.86 2:14.80
8 KLIMUSHIN Vladimir TKM 80 0.81 2:29.58
HEAT 3 1 SIKORA Bart POL 75 0.81 1:57.50
2 LOWTH Colin IRL 77 0.96 1:59.37
3 FAHY Stephen BER 78 0.66 2:01.22
4 MULARONI Diego SMR 79 0.85 2:02.00
5 CESARINI Matteo SMR 78 0.81 2:02.04
6 ALBERT Barnsley SEY 79 0.89 2:02.76
7 RAMBERT Yann MRI 79 0.88 2:04.35
8 TERIIPAIA Daniel TAH 79 0.93 2:05.01
HEAT 4 1 SIEMBIDA Mariusz POL 75 0.88 1:55.07
2 VÄLIMAA Tero FIN 78 0.82 1:55.47
3 O'CONNOR Adrian IRL 72 0.87 1:58.38
4 PROBERT Carl FIJ 75 0.89 1:58.66
5 MOFFATT Zachary HKG 79 0.79 1:59.40
6 VASILIEV Peter UZB 81 0.87 1:59.57
7 FONG Alex HKG 80 0.86 1:59.94
8 MASUD Kamal PAK 79 0.92 2:00.77
HEAT 5 1 HUTCHISON Craig CAN 75 0.86 1:53.78
2 SNG Ju Wei SIN 80 0.88 1:54.48
3 STOLTZ Tom LUX 74 0.81 1:55.61
4 ARNARSON Orn ISL 81 0.81 1:57.25
5 LI Yun Lun TPE 81 0.80 1:57.26
6 ADDADI Mehdi ALG 78 0.89 1:57.45
7 VALLE Ramon HON 76 0.82 1:58.25
8 MAKHANTSEV Alexey UZB 77 0.91 2:03.63
HEAT 6 1 CECAN Andrei MLD 79 0.82 1:51.68
2 LINDH Petter SWE 72 0.82 1:53.45
3 BUCAR Jure SLO 66 0.80 1:53.70
4 TORRADO Juan Jose ESP 79 0.89 1:53.85
5 MANGANAS Dimitris GRE 78 0.86 1:53.86
6 PEDROSO Ricardo POR 77 0.86 1:54.21
7 SETHSOTHORN Torlarp THA 79 0.90 1:55.36
8 DELGADO Felipe ECU 73 0.81 1:57.87
HEAT 7 1 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter NED 78 0.98 1:48.93
2 ROSOLINO Massi ITA 78 0.83 1:49.29
3 BORGES Gustavo BRA 72 0.88 1:49.64
4 SALTER James GBR 76 0.97 1:50.91
5 ZESNER Steffen GER 67 0.88 1:51.19
6 LYRBRING Anders SWE 78 0.87 1:51.86
7 SAEZ Fernando BRA 74 0.92 1:54.25
8 KORSHUNOV Maxim RUS 77 0.86 1:54.66
HEAT 8 1 CARSTENSEN Jacob DEN 78 0.85 1:50.37
2 BRAY Trent NZL 73 0.91 1:50.45
3 DAVIS Josh USA 72 0.73 1:50.65
4 SZABADOS Bela HUN 74 0.67 1:51.06
5 RASMUSSEN Jacob DEN 74 0.90 1:51.58
6 STEPANOV Alexei RUS 75 0.89 1:51.76
7 BOTELLO Javier ESP 76 0.83 1:53.23
HOFFMANN Jörg GER 70 DQ.
HEAT 9 1 KLIM Michael AUS 77 0.75 1:47.96
2 MALCHOW Tom USA 76 0.79 1:49.54
3 PALMER Paul GBR 74 0.84 1:50.30
4 NEETHLING Ryk RSA 77 0.78 1:50.38
5 LOADER Danyon NZL 75 0.91 1:50.45
6 DUNN Matthew AUS 73 0.82 1:50.80
7 ITO Shunsuke JPN 76 0.71 1:51.17
8 WOUDA Marcel NED 72 0.87 1:51.40
200m FREESTYLE WOMEN - HEATS RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 TSAI Sherry HKG 83 0.82 2:11.87
2 ELHARRES Rola LIB 83 0.86 2:15.79
3 LOUIS Ingrid MRI 77 0.80 2:21.78
4 GHOSHEH Rania JOR 81 0.90 2:25.88
HEAT 2 1 HEINZ Lara LUX 81 0.95 2:09.28
2 TAKAYA Raquel BRA 79 0.83 2:10.11
3 COTO Viviana CRC 79 0.96 2:10.22
4 BOUVRON Christel SIN 84 0.96 2:10.83
5 OZOLINA Agnese LAT 79 0.86 2:11.23
6 JIMENEZ Lucia GUA 81 0.91 2:11.61
7 MILLET Nisha IND 82 0.95 2:12.73
8 MA'MOUN Marella SYR 82 0.87 2:20.85
HEAT 3 1 ZAHND Nicole SUI 80 0.84 2:04.28
2 ROCA Laura ESP 80 0.79 2:04.49
3 GOFFIN Sofie BEL 79 0.82 2:05.20
4 FITCH Alison NZL 80 0.90 2:05.25
5 INTPORNUDOM Ravee THA 80 0.91 2:06.47
6 ELWANI Rania EGY 78 0.94 2:06.81
7 PECHANOVA Jana CZE 81 0.86 2:08.55
8 FERREIRA Monique BRA 80 0.81 2:08.89
HEAT 4 1 O'NEILL Susie AUS 73 0.84 2:00.78
2 CHEMEZOVA Nadejda RUS 80 0.87 2:01.56
3 PICKERING Karen GBR 71 0.83 2:02.01
4 JOHNCKE Louise SWE 76 0.83 2:02.48
5 JACOBSEN Mette DEN 73 0.86 2:03.09
6 HUDDART Claire GBR 71 0.82 2:03.55
7 MUUSFELDT Mia DEN 79 0.92 2:06.01
8 SHAN Ying CHN 78 0.78 2:09.11
HEAT 5 1 POLL Claudia CRC 72 0.96 1:59.82
2 GREVILLE Julia AUS 79 0.78 2:00.13
3 TEUSCHER Cristina USA 78 0.83 2:00.38
4 MORAVCOVA Martina SVK 76 0.79 2:00.61
5 GEURTS Carla NED 71 0.75 2:02.47
6 DEGLAU Jessica CAN 80 0.78 2:02.54
7 DOBRESCU Liliana ROM 71 0.87 2:02.78
8 MALAR Joanne CAN 75 0.80 2:03.61
HEAT 6 1 KIELGASS Kerstin GER 69 0.87 2:00.07
2 TSAI Shu Min TPE 81 0.82 2:00.84
3 BENKO Lindsay USA 76 0.84 2:01.28
4 WANG Luna CHN 80 0.80 2:01.77
5 LILLHAGE Josefin SWE 80 0.93 2:03.11
6 POTEC Camelia ROM 82 1.00 2:03.13
7 BUSCHSCHULTE Antje GER 78 0.83 2:03.62
8 LIN Chi-chan TPE 80 0.83 2:06.49
100m BREASTSTROKE WOMENS HEATS RESULTS
RankName,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 PANG Snowie HKG 77 0.79 1:14.96
2 OOI May SIN 76 0.84 1:15.55
3 LISITISKAYA Elena UZB 82 0.93 1:17.32
4 LIAO Ya Han TPE 82 0.90 1:17.53
5 CRUZ Nadi ANG 75 0.83 1:17.61
6 CHEN Chia Cheng TPE 81 0.85 1:18.12
TEO Daphne SIN 83 DNS
ELHARRES Rola LIB 83 DNS
HEAT 2 1 BREMOND Karine FRA 75 0.80 1:12.24
2 KEJZAR Natasa SLO 76 0.84 1:12.30
3 CEBALLOS Isabel C. COL 79 0.89 1:12.78
4 NIKITINA Inna UKR 82 0.83 1:13.25
5 PUERTAS Kenia VEN 75 0.83 1:13.39
6 MAÑHALOVA Lenka CZE 74 0.83 1:13.41
7 FISCHER Elvira AUT 78 0.85 1:13.93
8 MONTCHAK Lessya RUS 81 0.84 1:14.41
HEAT 3 1 KOWAL Kristy USA 78 0.78 1:08.92
2 PECZAK Alicja POL 70 0.82 1:11.00
3 DALLA VALLE Manuela ITA 63 0.80 1:11.60
4 HÜGING Ina GER 80 0.76 1:11.63
5 BAANS Madelon NED 77 0.84 1:11.92
6 QUANCE Kristine USA 75 0.85 1:12.34
7 HINDMARSH Linda GBR 80 0.82 1:12.91
8 WANG Wei CHN 81 0.81 1:13.84
HEAT 4 1 HEYNS Penny RSA 74 0.76 1:08.66
2 KOVACS Agnes HUN 81 0.91 1:08.69
3 DENMAN Helen AUS 76 0.87 1:08.88
4 VAN OOSTEN Lauren CAN 78 0.80 1:09.61
5 SLOAN Tara CAN 79 0.82 1:10.97
6 POEWE Sarah RSA 83 0.83 1:11.43
7 KING Jaime GBR 76 0.81 1:12.63
8 MAMONTOVA Ludmila RUS 82 0.79 1:14.11
HEAT 5 1 RILEY Sam AUS 72 0.79 1:08.58
2 BONDARENKO Svitlana UKR 71 0.82 1:09.41
3 BECUE Brigitte BEL 72 0.73 1:09.42
4 TANAKA Masami JPN 79 0.71 1:10.01
5 AJNENKIEL Dagmara POL 77 0.73 1:10.47
6 GERASCH Sylvia GER 69 0.80 1:11.27
7 LISCHKA Vera AUT 77 0.84 1:11.32
8 ZHANG Yi CHN 78 0.74 1:11.47
400m MEDLEY MEN HEATS RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 WAGNER Werner NAM 76 0.67 4:50.58
2 TEIMOURI Omid IRI 79 0.74 5:14.29
PEREZ Shaderska DOM 78 DNS
HEAT 2 1 MILENKOVIC Marko SLO 76 0.78 4:31.89
2 FONG Alex HKG 80 0.82 4:32.91
3 ANDERMATT Adrian SUI 69 0.81 4:33.52
4 TSENG Cheng Hua TPE 80 0.79 4:40.42
5 BURGOS Marcos CHI 79 0.84 4:42.30
6 BANFI Pablo CHI 78 0.82 4:46.56
7 WU Nien Pen TPE 83 0.84 4:48.75
8 KHALLOQI Saad MAR 78 0.91 4:50.80
HEAT 3 1 MYDEN Curtis CAN 73 0.80 4:18.70
2 STEED Trent AUS 77 0.80 4:20.13
3 KINUGASA Tatsuya JPN 74 0.84 4:22.07
4 BROWN Steven USA 79 0.76 4:23.93
5 SANTOLAYA Miguel ESP 79 0.76 4:29.42
6 KWOK Mark HKG 77 0.62 4:29.71
7 CAC Kresimir CRO 76 0.99 4:30.83
8 MILADINOVSKI Aleksandar MKD 79 0.81 4:34.72
HEAT 4 1 DUNN Matthew AUS 73 0.87 4:21.22
2 SEIBT Robert GER 74 0.78 4:21.50
3 BATHAZI Istvan HUN 78 0.81 4:21.95
4 HORKY Josef CZE 72 0.79 4:28.70
5 XIONG Guoming CHN 74 0.69 4:28.72
6 YOUNG Oliver NZL 77 0.83 4:30.94
7 JIN Hao CHN 79 0.87 4:33.95
LOPEZ Arsenio PUR 78 DNS
HEAT 5 1 WOUDA Marcel NED 72 0.96 4:17.91
2 DOLAN Tom USA 75 0.80 4:19.67
3 MARCHAND Xavier FRA 73 0.92 4:22.77
4 HVIID Frederik ESP 74 0.90 4:22.90
5 KIM Bang Hyun KOR 79 0.85 4:30.91
6 RODRIGUEZ OSORIO Gunter CUB 81 0.85 4:31.47
7 SIRISANONT Ratapong THA 76 0.79 4:32.76
HALIKA Mickey ISR 78 0.97 DQ.
4x200m RELAY FREESTYLE MEN HEATS RESULTS
Rank Nation Time Name,Firstname YB
HEAT 1 1 AUSTRALIA 7:18.66 KOWALSKI Daniel 75
HACKETT Grant 80
THORPE Ian 82
ROGIS Anthony 78
2 GERMANY 7:22.87 KELLER Christian 72
HERBST Stefan 78
SPANNEBERG Torsten 75
POHL Stefan 78
3 NETHERLANDS 7:25.20 VAN DER ZIJDEN Mark 73
WENNEKES Bas-Ido 74
KENKHUIS Johan 80
ZUIJDWEG Martijn 76
4 DENMARK 7:25.46 NIELSEN Jeppe 74
CARSTENSEN Jacob 78
RASMUSSEN Jacob 74
JENSEN Anders 74
5 NEW ZEALAND 7:31.25 BRAY Trent 73
CAMERON Scott 76
TONGUE Nick 73
LOADER Danyon 75
6 CHINESE TAIPEI 8:01.87 LI Yun Lun 81
HUNG Chien Chih 79
HUANG Chih Yung 78
TSENG Cheng Hua 80
HEAT 2 1 UNITED STATES 7:20.48 TANER Ugur 74
PIERSMA John 75
RUNBERG Trevor 76
TUCKER Scott 75
2 GREAT BRITAIN 7:23.62 SALTER James 76
CLAYTON Andrew 73
STEVENS Mark 75
MEADOWS Gavin 77
3 RUSSIA 7:27.32 CHERNYCHEV Dmitri 75
STEPANOV Alexei 75
KUZMINE Dmitry 77
KORSHUNOV Maxim 77
4 SWEDEN 7:28.36 LYRBRING Anders 78
WALBERG Johan 77
LINDH Petter 72
VON BUDUNGEN Max 79
5 UZBEKISTAN 8:02.51 ERILIN Sergey 71
NACHAEV Ravil 74
VASILIEV Peter 81
PUKHNATY Oleg 75
ITALY DQ. BREMBILLA Emiliano 78
CERCATO Simone 75
GALLINA Moreno 75
ROSOLINO Massi 78
400m FREESTYLE WOMEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 JIMENEZ Lucia GUA 81 0.83 4:30.95
2 BOUVRON Christel SIN 84 0.98 4:32.26
3 MA'MOUN Marella SYR 82 0.90 4:49.56
HEAT 2 1 MIKHAILOVA Tatiana RUS 82 0.88 4:17.66
2 GOFFIN Sofie BEL 79 0.84 4:18.54
3 RIGAMONTI Flavia SUI 81 0.99 4:18.67
4 BOSEVSKA Mirjana MKD 81 0.81 4:21.68
5 ADEL Carolyn SUR 78 0.79 4:24.17
6 INTPORNUDOM Ravee THA 80 0.88 4:24.78
7 JENSEN Ditte DEN 80 0.87 4:31.51
HEAT 3 1 GEURTS Carla NED 71 0.74 4:15.16
2 TSAI Shu Min TPE 81 0.79 4:16.68
3 BOWRON Natasha AUS 82 0.87 4:16.76
4 HORNER Vicki GBR 76 0.85 4:17.06
5 CHEMEZOVA Nadejda RUS 80 0.88 4:17.40
6 CRAIG Jessica GBR 80 0.88 4:18.54
7 KYNEROVA Kristyna CZE 79 0.92 4:23.60
8 WANG Luna CHN 80 0.95 4:25.70
HEAT 4 1 BENNETT Brooke USA 80 0.86 4:10.39
2 VLIEGHUIS Kirsten NED 76 0.80 4:10.93
3 POLL Claudia CRC 72 0.97 4:11.21
4 HENKE Jana GER 73 0.83 4:12.61
5 MALAR Joanne CAN 75 0.82 4:15.46
6 POTEC Camelia ROM 82 0.92 4:19.65
7 SCHWARTZ Andrea CAN 77 0.89 4:19.87
8 RAABY Britt DEN 78 0.86 4:21.68
HEAT 5 1 MUNZ Diana USA 82 0.78 4:12.42
2 CHEN Yan CHN 81 0.83 4:12.45
3 HASE Dagmar GER 69 0.84 4:13.15
4 GREVILLE Julia AUS 79 0.81 4:13.54
5 PADURARU Simona ROM 81 0.88 4:18.49
6 CERNA Hanas CZE 74 0.87 4:20.12
7 LIN Chi-chan TPE 80 0.88 4:20.35
8 JUSTES Sarai ESP 79 0.95 4:23.29
100m FREESTYLE MEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 WATSON Michael GUY 78 0.88 1:02.12
2 SSEBULIME Mohammed UGA 77 0.90 1:03.57
3 DAGBOVI-SENAKWAMI John TOG 65 0.95 1:07.46
4 DANIEL Angus SVG 78 0.86 1:33.71
BONNELLY Pedro DOM 78 DNS
HEAT 2 1 SADEQ Jaber KUW 73 0.77 57.02
2 TAI Ka Kin MAC 76 0.83 58.25
3 AZADI NAMIN Amir Saleh IRI 81 0.77 58.32
4 FLORES Sashi GUM 82 0.76 58.79
5 VALDIVIA Felix NCA 82 0.82 59.14
6 KIM Woo KEN 83 0.74 59.93
7 KLIMUSHIN Vladimir TKM 80 0.75 1:01.73
8 LEE Andrew GUM 81 0.75 1:02.29
HEAT 3 1 DUCHENNE Gael MRI 79 0.85 55.31
2 LIM Christophe MRI 81 0.79 55.71
3 MULARONI Diego SMR 79 0.84 55.95
4 HUBERT Bertrand TAH 80 0.90 56.73
5 ALBERT Barnsley SEY 79 1.01 56.93
6 CESARINI Matteo SMR 78 0.84 57.30
7 KHABAZIAN Behzad Mehdi IRI 78 0.92 58.09
8 LOBE NJOH Guillaume CMR 79 1.06 1:01.53
HEAT 4 1 PROBERT Carl FIJ 75 0.84 53.14
2 FAHY Stephen BER 78 0.66 53.47
3 MOFFATT Zachary HKG 79 0.77 54.07
4 HUNG Chien Chih TPE 79 0.82 54.11
5 TROAKE Stephen BER 80 0.70 54.68
6 EREWUNMI Kehinde NGR 78 0.79 56.10
7 TERIIPAIA Daniel TAH 79 0.89 56.28
8 KOUZMA Fadi SYR 83 0.82 57.09
HEAT 5 1 ARENA MARTINEZ Carlos MEX 75 0.80 52.59
2 NIELSEN Jeppe DEN 74 0.84 52.60
3 SNG Ju Wei SIN 80 0.85 52.96
4 SITNIKOV Igor KAZ 79 0.87 53.16
5 OFFOAN Gentil NGR 75 0.87 53.49
6 O'CONNOR Hugh IRL 78 0.82 54.05
KWOK Leslie SIN 73 DQ.
HEAT 6 1 MANKOC Peter SLO 78 0.81 51.59
2 RASMUSSEN Jacob DEN 74 0.88 51.97
3 GOSKOVIC Janko BIH 78 0.82 52.28
4 NACHAEV Ravil UZB 74 0.91 52.92
5 ADDADI Mehdi ALG 78 0.81 53.22
6 O'HARE Nick IRL 72 0.79 53.35
7 HUANG Chih Yung TPE 78 0.72 53.60
8 MAKHANTSEV Alexey UZB 77 0.92 54.49
HEAT 7 1 KIZIEROWSKI Bart POL 77 0.79 50.68
2 WALBERG Johan SWE 77 0.76 51.17
3 SEI Indrek EST 72 0.83 51.64
4 ROJANO Jose ESP 76 0.75 51.87
5 DELGADO Felipe ECU 73 0.73 51.94
6 STEEL John NZL 72 0.80 52.05
7 BYLEMANS Hans BEL 73 0.73 52.53
8 SAVICKAS Arunas LTU 75 0.80 52.94
HEAT 8 1 ZUBOR Attila HUN 75 0.79 50.29
2 PIMANKOV Denis RUS 75 0.85 50.40
3 ITO Shunsuke JPN 76 0.69 50.93
4 HUTCHISON Craig CAN 75 0.86 51.03
5 BRAY Trent NZL 73 0.88 51.22
6 BENAVIDES Juan ESP 75 0.82 51.42
7 SICOT Julien FRA 78 0.88 51.54
8 BUYUKUNCU Derya TUR 76 0.80 51.58
HEAT 9 1 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter NED 78 0.87 49.61
2 FRÖLANDER Lars SWE 74 0.73 49.87
3 BUSQUETS Ricardo PUR 74 0.70 50.39
4 SCHERER Fernando BRA 74 0.78 50.57
5 IVAN Nicolae ROM 75 0.87 50.68
6 ROUKHLEVITCH Oleg BLR 74 0.80 51.16
7 DEDEKIND Brendon RSA 76 0.68 51.40
8 LUEDERITZ Alexander GER 73 0.77 51.63
HEAT 101 KLIM Michael AUS 77 0.76 49.33
2 BORGES Gustavo BRA 72 0.83 49.70
3 TUCKER Scott USA 75 0.73 49.86
4 FYDLER Chris AUS 72 0.82 50.21
5 TROEGER Christian GER 69 0.81 50.40
6 CLARKE Stephen CAN 73 0.83 50.43
7 SANCHEZ Francisco VEN 75 0.70 50.64
8 STEVENS Mark GBR 75 0.94 51.79
HEAT 111 POPOV Alexander RUS 71 0.85 49.57
2 WALKER Neil USA 76 0.76 50.35
3 HERNANDEZ Marcos CUB 78 0.84 50.37
4 VISMARA Lorenzo ITA 75 0.79 50.42
5 SHACKELL Nick GBR 74 0.76 50.52
6 BRUCK Yoau ISR 72 0.77 50.74
7 ILES Salim ALG 75 0.72 50.76
8 MEOLANS Martin ARG 78 0.83 50.79
200m BUTTERFLY MEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 EFTEKHAR MANAVI Pirouz IRI 79 0.89 2:17.93
2 AL-QAHTANI Waleed KUW 82 0.86 2:23.64
PEREZ Shaderska DOM 78 DNS
HEAT 2 1 TSENG Cheng Hua TPE 80 0.78 2:06.18
2 ERILIN Sergey UZB 71 0.78 2:07.11
3 DECKER Luc LUX 77 0.85 2:09.81
4 ADAM Jean-Paul SEY 77 0.80 2:12.27
5 TRAN My VIE 77 0.78 2:14.32
6 LINCOLN Fabrice MRI 76 0.74 2:15.05
7 DULAPANDAN Ghefari SRI 75 0.78 2:15.81
HEAT 3 1 LOWTH Colin IRL 77 0.91 2:03.25
2 KWOK Mark HKG 77 0.67 2:04.42
3 MILADINOVSKI Aleksandar MKD 79 0.85 2:04.83
4 PERDOMO Alexis VEN 75 0.84 2:04.90
5 MORGADO Simao POR 79 0.80 2:05.82
6 PUKHNATY Oleg UZB 75 0.93 2:06.32
7 HUNG Chien Chih TPE 79 0.83 2:06.84
8 GOLOVCHENKO Javier URU 74 0.90 2:08.85
HEAT 4 1 HORVATH Peter HUN 74 0.76 1:59.91
2 BARBOSA DO REGO Pedro BRA 75 0.79 2:01.61
3 VÄLIMAA Tero FIN 78 0.90 2:01.64
4 VERSTER Theo RSA 75 0.80 2:03.32
5 ANDERMATT Adrian SUI 69 0.86 2:03.76
6 KIM Bang Hyun KOR 79 0.87 2:03.90
7 POPOTAS George GRE 77 0.78 2:04.17
8 GARCIA Johan CUB 82 0.84 2:06.67
HEAT 5 1 HICKMAN James GBR 76 0.87 1:59.13
2 PARRY Stephen GBR 77 0.73 1:59.37
3 TANER Ugur USA 74 0.70 1:59.63
4 HANSKI Vesa FIN 73 0.83 2:00.23
5 GORGURAKI Alexandre RUS 77 0.93 2:01.75
6 MARKOVIC Vladan YUG 78 0.82 2:02.30
7 RUPPRATH Thomas GER 77 0.84 2:02.60
8 HUANG Xin CHN 77 0.82 2:04.67
HEAT 6 1 ESPOSITO Frank FRA 71 0.74 1:56.32
2 YAMAMOTO Takashi JPN 78 0.78 1:56.99
3 SYLANTYEV Denys UKR 76 0.91 1:57.62
4 POLIAKOV Anatoli RUS 80 0.86 2:00.45
5 XIE Xufeng CHN 78 0.85 2:01.24
6 KING Zane AUS 77 0.85 2:01.50
7 MALENKO Aleksandar MKD 79 0.85 2:02.18
8 KACZMAREK Marcin POL 77 0.80 2:02.40
HEAT 7 1 MALCHOW Tom USA 76 0.78 1:58.20
2 GOODMAN Scott AUS 73 0.86 1:58.87
3 HAN Kyu Chul KOR 81 0.82 1:59.14
4 BREMER Chris-Carol GER 71 0.69 1:59.85
5 AARTSEN Stefan NED 75 0.85 1:59.89
6 EROLI Massimiliano ITA 76 0.80 2:00.85
7 PEREZ Jorge ESP 72 0.79 2:01.62
8 ANDRUSHIN Konstantin KGZ 76 0.83 2:03.46
100m BACKSTROKE WOMENS - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB Time
HEAT 1 1 ELHARRES Rola LIB 83 1:14.50
2 GHOSHEH Rania JOR 81 1:16.34
3 CHIO Ka Leong MAC 82 1:17.89
HEAT 2 1 MARIN Marianella CRC 76 1:08.83
2 OOI May SIN 76 1:09.25
3 MILLET Nisha IND 82 1:09.68
4 KUAN Chia Hsien TPE 85 1:09.75
5 COTO Viviana CRC 79 1:12.72
6 YANG Hsiao Hui TPE 82 1:15.85
HEAT 3 1 WOLFS Sofie BEL 81 1:04.35
2 KEJZAR Alenka SLO 79 1:04.75
3 WITTSTOCK Charlene RSA 78 1:05.17
4 KISS AnnaM ria HUN 81 1:05.50
5 GERVY Yseult BEL 79 1:05.75
6 VORATHAMRONG C. THA 80 1:06.28
7 PICKERING Caroline FIJ 80 1:06.88
8 TSAI Sherry HKG 83 1:06.92
HEAT 4 1 NAKAMURA Mai JPN 79 1:01.27
2 VOELKER Sandra GER 74 1:02.26
3 MARACINEANU Roxanna FRA 75 1:02.37
4 RICARDO Helene FRA 74 1:03.61
5 MOLINA Fabiola BRA 75 1:03.82
6 OVERTON Elli AUS 74 1:03.94
7 FOMENKO Yulia RUS 81 1:04.00
8 PIVOÑKOVA Katerina CZE 79 1:05.46
HEAT 5 1 BUSCHSCHULTE Antje GER 78 1:02.18
2 BOTSFORD Beth USA 81 1:02.63
3 HE Cihong CHN 75 1:02.98
4 PRICE Sarah GBR 79 1:03.54
5 MARIA Ivette ESP 75 1:03.91
6 GRECHUSHNIKOVA Yelena RUS 80 1:04.15
7 BURCZYK Izabela POL 72 1:04.33
8 SANTOS Maria POR 78 1:04.41
HEAT 6 1 MAURER Lea USA 71 1:00.77
2 INADA Noriko JPN 78 1:02.85
3 SMITH Meredith AUS 77 1:03.05
4 ZHEN Yingjuan CHN 78 1:03.18
5 SEXTON Katy GBR 82 1:04.59
6 NYVLTOVA Alena CZE 82 1:04.89
7 ELWANI Rania EGY 78 1:05.15
GAMMEL Erin CAN 80 DQ.
4x100m RELAY FREESTYLE WOMEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Nation Time Name,Firstname YB
HEAT 1 1 UNITED STATES 3:44.89 FOX Catherine 77
FARELLA Lindsey 79
VALERIO Melanie 69
BEDFORD BJ 72
2 AUSTRALIA 3:45.80 RYAN Sarah 77
CREEDY Rebecca 83
KENNEDY Angie 76
GODFREY Kate 74
3 GERMANY 3:45.84 MEISSNER Katrin 73
BUSCHSCHULTE Antje 78
SZALAI Silvia 75
VAN ALMSICK Franziska 78
4 GREAT BRITAIN 3:46.27 ROLPH Sue 78
HUDDART Claire 71
MARSHALL Melanie 82
PICKERING Karen 71
5 DENMARK 3:48.19 SKOU Sophia 75
JACOBSEN Mette 73
MUUSFELDT Mia 79
PUGGAARD Berit 72
6 BELGIUM 3:49.69 DREESEN Liesbet 76
BOSSUYT Tine 80
WOLFS Sofie 81
DUFOUR Fabienne 81
7 BRAZIL 3:59.48 LEMOS Tatiana 78
TAKAYA Raquel 79
FERREIRA Monique 80
SANTOS Lucia 73
HEAT 2 1 CANADA 3:45.83 NICHOLLS Laura 78
DAVEY Nicole 79
SHAKESPEARE Shannon 77
LIMPERT Marianne 97
2 SWEDEN 3:46.08 SJOBERG Johanna 78
ALSHAMMAR Therese 77
SVAHNSTROM Malin 80
LILLHAGE Josefin 80
3 PR OF CHINA 3:47.05 SUN Guiling 80
ZHU Yingwen 81
LE Jingyi 75
SHAN Ying 78
4 NETHERLANDS 3:47.37 VAN HOFWEGEN Wilma 71
POSTMA Angela 71
VALEN Suze 78
MASSEURS Manon 74
5 ITALY 3:49.02 STRIANI Luisa 78
VANNI-NISENHOLTZ Karina73
SUSIN Viviana 72
VIANINI Cecilia 76
6 RUSSIA 3:49.28 LESHUKOVA Svetlana 74
NAZEMNOVA Elena 80
LITOVCHENKO Tatiana 78
YAITSKAIA Inna 79
7 CHINESE TAIPEI 4:02.05 LIN Meng Chieh 80
CHIANG Tzu Ying 84
LIN Chi-chan 80
TSAI Shu Min 81
400m FREESTYLE MEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 BONNELLY Pedro DOM 78 DNS
PADDINGTON Sebastien TRI 77 DNS
HEAT 2 1 FONG Alex HKG 80 0.91 4:08.09
2 NIEHAUS Kurt CRC 80 0.89 4:11.84
3 MULARONI Diego SMR 79 0.84 4:15.69
4 VASILIEV Peter UZB 81 0.84 4:16.28
5 KOUZMA Fadi SYR 83 0.87 4:25.05
6 RAMBERT Yann MRI 79 0.88 4:26.75
7 WATSON Michael GUY 78 0.79 5:27.11
HEAT 3 1 CECAN Andrei MLD 79 0.83 3:57.32
2 KWOK Mark HKG 77 0.67 4:00.94
3 CAMERON Scott NZL 76 0.84 4:01.82
4 LI Yun Lun TPE 81 0.83 4:05.80
5 STOLTZ Tom LUX 74 0.83 4:06.08
6 VALLE Ramon HON 76 0.77 4:07.13
7 SNG Ju Wei SIN 80 0.89 4:09.03
8 TSENG Cheng Hua TPE 80 0.75 4:09.07
HEAT 4 1 ROSOLINO Massi ITA 78 0.86 3:51.93
2 HOFFMANN Jörg GER 70 0.90 3:52.15
3 LOADER Danyon NZL 75 0.89 3:52.44
4 PIERSMA John USA 75 0.90 3:54.47
5 STEPANOV Alexei RUS 75 0.87 3:58.23
6 SETHSOTHORN Torlarp THA 79 0.90 3:58.71
7 JENSEN Anders DEN 74 0.96 4:01.13
8 ZAVHORODNY Denis UKR 79 0.78 4:03.65
HEAT 5 1 HACKETT Grant AUS 80 0.85 3:51.68
2 PALMER Paul GBR 74 0.87 3:51.71
3 SNITKO Ihor UKR 78 0.92 3:52.24
4 HIRANO Masato JPN 75 0.72 3:55.28
5 CARSTENSEN Jacob DEN 78 0.89 3:55.38
6 ROURE Sergi ESP 72 0.89 3:57.42
7 MANGANAS Dimitris GRE 78 0.86 4:01.66
8 JIN Hao CHN 79 0.84 4:04.07
HEAT 6 1 BREMBILLA Emiliano ITA 78 0.88 3:50.61
2 THORPE Ian AUS 82 0.78 3:51.42
3 NEETHLING Ryk RSA 77 0.85 3:53.75
4 PAINTER Tyler USA 78 0.85 3:55.61
5 LIMA Luiz BRA 77 0.91 3:55.81
6 SZABADOS Bela HUN 74 0.73 3:57.12
7 HVIID Frederik ESP 74 0.86 3:57.49
8 BUCAR Jure SLO 66 0.74 3:59.51
200m BREASTSTROKE WOMENS - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 PANG Snowie HKG 77 0.80 2:42.38
2 CRUZ Nadi ANG 75 0.92 2:47.06
3 CHEN Chia Cheng TPE 81 0.82 2:47.40
4 LISITISKAYA Elena UZB 82 0.94 2:47.80
HEAT 2 1 CASLARU Beatrice ROM 75 0.85 2:33.49
2 KEJZAR Natasa SLO 76 0.87 2:37.11
3 CEBALLOS Isabel C. COL 79 0.82 2:38.53
4 PUERTAS Kenia VEN 75 0.84 2:40.99
5 SARAKATSANI Katia GRE 77 0.84 2:41.33
6 OOI May SIN 76 0.92 2:41.88
7 LIAO Ya Han TPE 82 0.97 2:47.47
8 TEO Daphne SIN 83 0.81 2:47.95
HEAT 3 1 KOWAL Kristy USA 78 0.76 2:28.06
2 POLESKA Anne GER 80 0.78 2:30.54
3 PECZAK Alicja POL 70 0.81 2:30.73
4 VAN OOSTEN Lauren CAN 78 0.80 2:30.95
5 HINDMARSH Linda GBR 80 0.82 2:31.24
6 NIKITINA Inna UKR 82 0.85 2:33.18
7 MONTCHAK Lessya RUS 81 0.85 2:34.06
8 FISCHER Elvira AUT 78 0.86 2:35.65
HEAT 4 1 STREET Jenna USA 82 0.88 2:26.63 NCR
2 RILEY Sam AUS 72 0.80 2:26.72
3 TANAKA Masami JPN 79 0.73 2:27.71
4 BONDARENKO Svitlana UKR 71 0.87 2:28.88
5 HÜGING Ina GER 80 0.77 2:29.94
6 AJNENKIEL Dagmara POL 77 0.73 2:31.91
7 BREMOND Karine FRA 75 0.78 2:32.04
8 SLOAN Tara CAN 79 0.82 2:36.89
HEAT 5 1 KOVACS Agnes HUN 81 0.90 2:27.21
2 HEYNS Penny RSA 74 0.74 2:28.99
3 BECUE Brigitte BEL 72 0.78 2:29.18
4 NEUMANN Nadine AUS 75 0.79 2:30.58
5 KING Jaime GBR 76 0.81 2:32.29
6 RUSSELL Julia RSA 75 0.77 2:33.69
7 MAÑHALOVA Lenka CZE 74 0.83 2:34.06
8 BAANS Madelon NED 77 0.88 2:35.35
100m BACKSTROKE MEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB Time
HEAT 1 1 KIM Woo KEN 83 1:11.76
2 KANG Daniel GUM 83 1:12.35
3 MOBARREZ Hamidreza IRI 81 1:14.20
4 OHAN Mikel IRQ 81 1:16.10
PEREZ Shaderska DOM 78 DNS
CABRERA Guillermo DOM 77 DNS
HEAT 2 1 TSENG Cheng Hua TPE 80 1:01.06
2 ISAKSSON Patrik SWE 73 1:01.73
3 PROBERT Carl FIJ 75 1:02.19
4 TROAKE Stephen BER 80 1:02.64
5 WU Nien Pen TPE 83 1:02.87
6 SADEQ Jaber KUW 73 1:06.53
7 TEIMOURI Omid IRI 79 1:08.57
BURGOS Marcos CHI 79 DNS
HEAT 3 1 AMINOV Vladislav RUS 77 56.96
2 SIKORA Bart POL 75 57.04
3 CZENE Attila HUN 74 57.98
4 ARNARSON Orn ISL 81 58.01
5 O'CONNOR Hugh IRL 78 59.54
6 GONZALEZ CISNEROS Jesus MEX 74 1:00.26
7 ADDADI Mehdi ALG 78 1:00.59
8 MARZULLO Enzo CHI 78 1:01.94
HEAT 4 1 BUYUKUNCU Derya TUR 76 57.31
2 LAURENTINO Nuno POR 75 57.44
3 STRAHIJA Marko CRO 75 57.45
4 MACHOVIC Miroslav SVK 76 57.59
5 KARLO Tomislav CRO 70 57.88
6 PERDOMO Alexis VEN 75 58.28
7 O'CONNOR Adrian IRL 72 58.55
8 DUNWOODY Ross NZL 81 59.10
HEAT 5 1 THELOKE Stev GER 78 55.11
2 BENT Neisser CUB 76 55.57
3 BUSQUETS Ricardo PUR 74 55.78
4 SIEMBIDA Mariusz POL 75 55.88
5 MERISI Emanuele ITA 72 56.24
6 RADLEY Adrian AUS 76 56.78
7 RAMOS Carlos ESP 72 56.84
8 SAVICKAS Arunas LTU 75 57.10
HEAT 6 1 URBACH Eithan ISR 77 55.62
2 FALCON Rodolfo CUB 72 55.78
3 WALKER Neil USA 76 55.79
4 KONNAI Keitaro JPN 78 56.30
5 GRIGALIONIS Darius LTU 77 56.78
6 FU Yong CHN 78 56.94
7 HARRIS Martin GBR 69 57.01
8 ARENA MARTINEZ Carlos MEX 75 57.15
HEAT 7 1 KRAYZELBURG Lenny USA 75 55.22
2 VERSFELD Mark CAN 76 55.58
3 WELSH Matt AUS 76 55.70
4 BRAUN Ralf GER 73 55.85
5 WILLEY Neil GBR 76 56.24
6 ORTEGA David ESP 79 56.52
7 ROMERO Rogerio BRA 69 56.77
8 SELKOV Vladimir RUS 71 56.85
100m BUTTERFLY WOMEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 OLIVETTE Ramona MRI 79 0.93 1:10.84
2 ELHARRES Rola LIB 83 0.83 1:10.88
3 MAJAJ Hana JOR 82 0.91 1:12.16
HEAT 2 1 ZAHND Nicole SUI 80 0.88 1:03.15
2 VAN KRUYSSEN Kim BEL 74 0.79 1:03.81
3 HUANG I Ju TPE 81 0.89 1:03.86
4 DRAXLER Judith AUT 70 0.99 1:04.56
5 BOUVRON Christel SIN 84 1.08 1:05.20
6 FERREIRA Monique BRA 80 0.81 1:05.63
7 CHIO Ka Leong MAC 82 0.89 1:10.31
MARTINDALE Leah BAR 78 DNS
HEAT 3 1 DEGLAU Jessica CAN 80 0.83 1:01.87
2 NYIRY Anna HUN 81 0.81 1:01.98
3 GARCIA Mireia ESP 81 0.75 1:02.29
4 JAKAB Dóra HUN 83 0.81 1:02.46
5 PEDDER Margie GBR 80 0.92 1:02.84
6 FRANCISCO Ana POR 80 0.85 1:03.25
7 LESHUKOVA Svetlana RUS 74 0.86 1:03.53
8 PEREYRA Maria del Pilar ARG 78 0.83 1:03.58
HEAT 4 1 MORAVCOVA Martina SVK 76 0.77 59.41
2 AOYAMA Ayari JPN 82 0.73 59.42
3 SJOBERG Johanna SWE 78 0.85 1:00.85
4 NAZEMNOVA Elena RUS 80 0.82 1:02.02
5 PÄRSSINEN Marja FIN 71 0.85 1:02.03
6 PELAEZ Maria ESP 77 0.76 1:02.35
7 KAMMERLING Anna-Karin SWE 80 0.95 1:02.58
8 DUFOUR Fabienne BEL 81 0.90 1:03.05
HEAT 5 1 THOMPSON Jenny USA 73 0.79 58.91 NCR
2 DE BRIUJN Inge NED 73 0.80 1:00.42
3 KASHIMA Hitomi JPN 80 0.76 1:00.61
4 JACOBSEN Mette DEN 73 0.86 1:00.88
5 SKOU Sophia DEN 75 0.88 1:01.39
6 JAEKE Katrin GER 73 0.85 1:01.67
7 AMEY Jessica CAN 76 0.82 1:02.18
8 VAN HOFWEGEN Wilma NED 71 0.82 1:02.34
HEAT 6 1 THOMAS Petria AUS 75 0.76 58.99
2 HYMAN Misty USA 79 0.77 59.15
3 O'NEILL Susie AUS 73 0.82 59.53
4 QU Yun CHN 78 0.76 1:00.78
5 JEANSON Cecile FRA 72 0.79 1:01.51
6 MEISSNER Katrin GER 73 0.85 1:02.40
7 FOOT Caroline GBR 65 0.91 1:02.41
8 URYNIUK Anna POL 74 0.86 1:02.42
4x100m RELAY FREESTYLE MEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Nation Time Name,Firstname YB 100m R.T.
HEAT 1 1 GERMANY 3:20.55 HERBST Stefan 78 50.47 0.82
ZESNER Steffen 67 50.51 0.26
CONRAD Lars 76 49.99 0.31
SPANNEBERG Torsten 75 49.58 0.14
2 UNITED STATES 3:20.76 JONES Bryan 78 50.99 0.74
OLSEN Jon 69 49.73 0.19
SCHUMACHER Bradley 74 50.04 0.36
HALL Jnr Gary Wayne 74 50.00 0.47
3 NETHERLANDS 3:21.46 VAN HAANDEL Bram 73 51.41 0.84
ZUIJDWEG Martijn 76 50.08 0.12
KENKHUIS Johan 80 49.91 0.29
VEENS Mark 78 50.06 0.40
4 ITALY 3:21.60 GALLO Mauro 79 51.28 0.85
BACCHI Alessandro 71 50.62 0.20
VISMARA Lorenzo 75 49.61 0.02
CERCATO Simone 75 50.09 0.14
5 UZBEKISTAN 3:32.63 NACHAEV Ravil 74 52.46 0.89
PUKHNATY Oleg 75 52.41 0.26
ERILIN Sergey 71 54.19 0.29
MAKHANTSEV Alexey 77 53.57 0.36
6 IRAN 3:49.26 MOBARREZ Hamidreza 81 56.89 0.87
AZADI NAMIN Amir Saleh 81 58.59 0.52
KHABAZIAN Behzad Mehdi 78 57.45 0.60
EFTEKHAR MANAVI Pirouz 79 56.33 0.46
SWEDEN DQ. WALBERG Johan 77 50.88 0.76
FRÖLANDER Lars 74 49.12 -0.04
LETZLER Fredrik 97 50.40 0.23
ÅKESSON Jonas 71 51.57 0.28
HEAT 2 1 BRAZIL 3:21.08 SCHERER Fernando 74 50.34 0.79
FILHO Edivaldo 78 51.06 0.25
CORDEIRO Andre 74 50.41 0.03
BORGES Gustavo 72 49.27 0.18
2 AUSTRALIA 3:21.36 PINE Adam 76 50.48 0.87
UPTON Richard 74 49.82 0.36
RICKARD Nathan 79 50.11 0.33
ROGIS Anthony 78 50.95 0.36
3 RUSSIA 3:21.58 EGOROV Roman 74 50.94 0.89
KULIKOV Vladsilav 71 50.83 0.35
KORSHUNOV Maxim 77 50.87 0.33
PIMANKOV Denis 75 48.94 0.26
4 GREAT BRITAIN 3:22.03 SHACKELL Nick 74 50.88 0.79
MEADOWS Gavin 77 49.89 0.17
SALTER James 76 50.70 0.24
FIBBENS Michael 68 50.56 0.52
5 NEW ZEALAND 3:23.38 TONGUE Nick 73 52.24 0.85
STEEL John 72 50.75 0.15
LOADER Danyon 75 50.50 0.21
BRAY Trent 73 49.89 0.20
6 SPAIN 3:24.50 BENAVIDES Juan 75 51.58 0.83
ROJANO Jose 76 50.96 0.23
TORRADO Juan Jose 79 51.44 0.24
BOTELLO Javier 76 50.52 0.21
7 CHINESE TAIPEI 3:39.43 HUANG Chih Yung 78 53.18 0.70
HUNG Chien Chih 79 54.93 0.51
LI Yun Lun 81 55.23 0.41
WU Nien Pen 83 56.09 0.71
200m BREASTSTROKE MEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 DEBURGHGRAEVE Frederik BEL 73 0.81 2:18.86
2 BURGOS Marcos CHI 79 0.78 2:28.02
3 KANG Daniel GUM 83 0.80 2:49.23
BANGOURA Facinet GUI 72 DNS
SANCHEZ Francisco VEN 75 DNS
HEAT 2 1 SOLANO Abraham ECU 69 0.76 2:25.26
2 YOUNG Oliver NZL 77 0.81 2:25.75
3 RAZAKARIVONY Lucky MAD 75 0.97 2:27.41
4 WAGNER Werner NAM 76 0.72 2:28.15
5 RODRIGUEZ Ivan PAN 77 0.81 2:30.57
6 HAZRATI ASHTIANI Khashaya IRI 77 0.84 2:37.05
7 PIERCE Justin NMA 81 0.89 2:38.29
8 HUBERT Bertrand TAH 80 0.84 2:39.57
HEAT 3 1 CHO Kwang Jea KOR 80 0.84 2:19.93
2 DE PRINS Alwin LUX 78 0.85 2:20.78
3 LOPEZ Arsenio PUR 78 0.76 2:21.23
4 ARIAS Jorge PER 72 0.77 2:21.24
5 SURIANO Francisco ESA 78 0.80 2:21.61
6 FERGUSON Steven NZL 80 0.80 2:23.21
7 LI Tseng Chueh TPE 80 0.82 2:23.88
8 TAM Chi Kin HKG 80 0.83 2:27.93
HEAT 4 1 MITCHELL Ryan AUS 77 0.77 2:13.37
2 PERROT Stephan FRA 77 0.81 2:16.36
3 MALEK Daniel CZE 73 0.81 2:16.88
4 KORNEEV Andrei RUS 74 0.85 2:17.21
5 COUTO Jose POR 78 0.78 2:17.51
6 KNABE Morgan CAN 81 0.77 2:18.35
7 SIRISANONT Ratapong THA 76 0.78 2:19.12
8 PETRASHOV Evgeny KGZ 74 0.89 2:23.50
HEAT 5 1 COWLEY Simon AUS 80 0.81 2:14.93
2 SARNIN Jean-Christophe FRA 76 0.85 2:15.09
3 KUIPERS Benno NED 74 0.84 2:15.23
4 GUTTLER Karoly HUN 68 0.78 2:16.10
5 OKITA Yoshiaki JPN 78 0.77 2:16.30
6 NAKASHITA Chikara JPN 76 0.76 2:19.74
7 KALMIKOVS Valery LAT 73 0.85 2:21.22
8 ZENG Qiliang CHN 75 0.70 2:23.06
HEAT 6 1 ROZSA Norbert HUN 72 0.83 2:14.86
2 GROTE Kurt USA 73 0.80 2:15.29
3 WILKENS Tom USA 75 0.87 2:15.57
4 GOUKOV Alexandre BLR 72 0.83 2:15.63
5 TKATCHEV Alexandre RUS 72 0.80 2:15.76
6 KRAWCZYK Marek POL 76 0.86 2:15.98
7 FIORAVANTI Domenico ITA 77 0.77 2:17.64
8 CAPDEVILA Marc ESP 74 0.82 2:20.75
200m MEDLEY WOMEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 TSAI Sherry HKG 83 0.84 2:28.58
2 ELHARRES Rola LIB 83 0.84 2:31.91
3 CHIANG Tzu Ying TPE 84 0.85 2:37.13
4 CHIO Ka Leong MAC 82 0.79 2:41.19
5 OLIVETTE Ramona MRI 79 0.95 2:42.04
6 MAJAJ Hana JOR 82 0.99 2:54.14
PICKERING Caroline FIJ 80 DNS
HEAT 2 1 KEJZAR Alenka SLO 79 0.89 2:19.57
2 ZAHND Nicole SUI 80 0.84 2:20.95
3 KEJZAR Natasa SLO 76 0.80 2:21.09
4 RUSSELL Julia RSA 75 0.75 2:21.36
5 SANTOS Maria POR 78 0.84 2:21.71
6 CEBALLOS Isabel C. COL 79 0.85 2:24.20
7 WALTEROVA Ivana SVK 77 0.89 2:24.71
8 OOI May SIN 76 0.80 2:25.61
HEAT 3 1 MORAVCOVA Martina SVK 76 0.82 2:15.67
2 CASLARU Beatrice ROM 75 0.82 2:16.76
3 HETZER Nicole GER 79 0.82 2:16.96
4 QUANCE Kristine USA 75 0.85 2:17.31
5 BECERRA Lourdes ESP 73 0.80 2:18.97
6 GERVY Yseult BEL 79 0.80 2:20.94
7 HERBST Sabine GER 74 0.80 2:21.41
8 INTPORNUDOM Ravee THA 80 0.85 2:22.21
HEAT 4 1 CHEN Yan CHN 81 0.82 2:15.99
2 CRIPPEN Maddy USA 80 0.82 2:16.78
3 LIMPERT Marianne CAN 79 0.86 2:16.91
4 ROLPH Sue GBR 78 0.76 2:17.47
5 TAJIMA Yasuko JPN 81 0.74 2:18.50
6 SVAHNSTROM Malin SWE 80 0.85 2:18.96
7 MANHALOVA Lenka CZE 74 0.82 2:19.67
8 PADURARU Simona ROM 81 0.89 2:20.47
HEAT 5 1 WU Yanyan CHN 78 0.87 2:16.19
2 OVERTON Elli AUS 74 0.80 2:16.28
3 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR 82 0.93 2:16.89
4 MALAR Joanne CAN 75 0.80 2:17.45
5 VEREVKA Oxana RUS 77 0.87 2:18.59
6 SARAKATSANI Katia GRE 77 0.81 2:19.30
7 JOHNSON Emma AUS 80 0.98 2:19.38
8 CERNA Hanas CZE 74 0.87 2:19.75
100m BUTTERFLY MEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 LINCOLN Fabrice MRI 76 0.83 1:01.62
2 CESARINI Matteo SMR 78 0.88 1:01.85
3 EFTEKHAR MANAVI Pirouz IRI 79 0.93 1:01.90
4 AZADI NAMIN Amir Saleh IRI 81 0.79 1:03.55
5 KIM Woo KEN 83 0.75 1:07.39
6 WATSON Michael GUY 78 0.80 1:10.12
7 LEE Andrew GUM 81 0.75 1:10.50
PEREZ Shaderska DOM 78 DNS
HEAT 2 1 PROBERT Carl FIJ 75 0.83 59.11
2 ADAM Jean-Paul SEY 77 0.77 59.54
3 DUCHENNE Gael MRI 79 0.83 1:00.68
4 TRAN My VIE 77 0.80 1:00.78
5 GOH Kenneth SIN 77 0.77 1:00.92
6 FLORES Sashi GUM 82 0.83 1:02.44
7 AL-QAHTANI Waleed KUW 82 0.81 1:04.67
SSEBULIME Mohammed UGA 77 DNS
HEAT 3 1 FAHY Stephen BER 78 0.67 57.20
2 TSENG Cheng Hua TPE 80 0.78 57.23
3 LOWTH Colin IRL 77 0.85 57.56
4 HUNG Chien Chih TPE 79 0.79 58.17
5 MOFFATT Zachary HKG 79 0.79 59.27
6 EREWUNMI Kehinde NGR 78 0.78 59.92
7 DULAPANDAN Ghefari SRI 75 0.71 1:00.73
8 KOUZMA Fadi SYR 83 0.83 1:02.75
HEAT 4 1 BARBOSA DO REGO Pedro BRA 75 0.75 56.21
2 DECKER Luc LUX 77 0.83 56.22
3 ANDERMATT Adrian SUI 69 0.83 57.10
4 ERILIN Sergey UZB 71 0.75 57.27
5 ANDRUSHIN Konstantin KGZ 76 0.85 57.34
6 MORGADO Simao POR 79 0.80 57.43
7 ADDADI Mehdi ALG 78 0.82 58.11
8 MASUD Kamal PAK 79 0.89 58.19
HEAT 5 1 MANKOC Peter SLO 78 0.80 55.53
2 HAN Kyu Chul KOR 81 0.97 55.73
3 PERDOMO Alexis VEN 75 0.88 55.75
4 MALENKO Aleksandar MKD 79 0.81 55.90
5 GARCIA Johan CUB 82 0.78 56.12
6 NACHAEV Ravil UZB 74 0.89 56.14
7 MILADINOVSKI Aleksandar MKD 79 0.84 56.61
8 STEEL John NZL 72 0.81 56.95
HEAT 6 1 KEIZER Joris NED 79 0.82 53.73
2 SANCHEZ Francisco VEN 75 0.69 54.82
3 POLIAKOV Anatoli RUS 80 0.80 55.07
4 WINTER Split NZL 71 0.85 55.51
5 GOSKOVIC Janko BIH 78 0.83 56.02
6 MARKOVIC Vladan YUG 78 0.80 56.09
7 POPOTAS George GRE 77 0.73 56.12
8 GOLOVCHENKO Javier URU 74 0.77 56.60
HEAT 7 1 ESPOSITO Frank FRA 71 0.71 53.17
2 FRÖLANDER Lars SWE 74 0.72 53.30
3 BUSQUETS Ricardo PUR 74 0.67 54.47
4 VÄLIMAA Tero FIN 78 0.79 54.50
5 KULIKOV Vladsilav RUS 71 0.81 54.70
6 HANSKI Vesa FIN 73 0.79 55.24
7 PARRY Stephen GBR 77 0.77 55.35
8 BUYUKUNCU Derya TUR 76 0.81 55.73
HEAT 8 1 SYLANTYEV Denys UKR 76 0.91 53.48
2 YAMAMOTO Takashi JPN 78 0.76 53.76
3 WALKER Neil USA 76 0.81 54.01
4 RUPPRATH Thomas GER 77 0.77 54.60
5 VERSTER Theo RSA 75 0.82 54.76
6 CLARKE Stephen CAN 73 0.83 54.98
7 KACZMAREK Marcin POL 77 0.79 55.00
8 HUANG Xin CHN 77 0.86 55.78
HEAT 9 1 HUEGILL Geoff AUS 79 0.82 52.93
2 KLIM Michael AUS 77 0.74 53.34
3 HORVATH Peter HUN 74 0.72 53.94
4 HARGIS John USA 75 0.81 54.12
5 AARTSEN Stefan NED 75 0.88 54.14
6 HICKMAN James GBR 76 0.85 54.34
7 GONZALEZ CISNEROS Jesus MEX 74 0.84 55.04
8 KRUPPA Jens GER 76 0.83 55.75
4x100m RELAY MEDLEY WOMEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Nation Time Name,Firstname YB 100m R.T.
HEAT 1 1 GERMANY 4:12.15 VOELKER Sandra 74 1:02.72
POLESKA Anne 80 1:11.09 0.52
SZALAI Silvia 75 1:01.76 0.24
MEISSNER Katrin 73 56.58 0.54
2 BELGIUM 4:12.74 WOLFS Sofie 81 1:04.31
BECUE Brigitte 72 1:09.81 0.17
DUFOUR Fabienne 81 1:02.34 0.14
BOSSUYT Tine 80 56.28 0.11
3 POLAND 4:13.99 BURCZYK Izabela 72 1:03.73
AJNENKIEL Dagmara 77 1:10.44 0.48
URYNIUK Anna 74 1:01.78 0.19
PECZAK Alicja 70 58.04 0.28
4 RUSSIA 4:18.84 FOMENKO Yulia 81 1:04.59
MAMONTOVA Ludmila 82 1:14.12 0.32
NAZEMNOVA Elena 80 1:03.33 0.07
LITOVCHENKO Tatiana 78 56.80 0.32
CANADA DQ. GAMMEL Erin 80 1:03.92
VAN OOSTEN Lauren 78 1:10.36 -0.14
AMEY Jessica 76 1:02.48 0.32
SHAKESPEARE Shannon 77 55.99 0.01
PR OF CHINA DNS
HEAT 2 1 UNITED STATES 4:07.99 BOTSFORD Beth 81 1:02.82
STREET Jenna 82 1:10.17 0.57
HYMAN Misty 79 59.39 0.31
BEDFORD BJ 72 55.61 0.20
2 AUSTRALIA 4:08.64 SMITH Meredith 77 1:04.18
RILEY Sam 72 1:08.55 0.43
KENNEDY Angie 76 1:00.49 0.46
RYAN Sarah 77 55.42 0.26
3 JAPAN 4:09.10 NAKAMURA Mai 79 1:01.83
TANAKA Masami 79 1:11.73 0.19
AOYAMA Ayari 82 59.55 0.29
MINAMOTO Sumika 79 55.99 0.14
4 NETHERLANDS 4:12.23 VALEN Suze 78 1:05.26
BAANS Madelon 77 1:11.08 0.45
DE BRIUJN Inge 73 1:00.47 0.21
VAN HOFWEGEN Wilma 71 55.42 0.14
5 HUNGARY 4:12.39 KISS AnnaMaria 81 1:05.05
KOVACS Agnes 81 1:08.83 0.28
NYIRY Anna 81 1:01.93 0.22
JAKAB Doara 83 56.58 0.27
6 GREAT BRITAIN 4:13.39 PRICE Sarah 79 1:03.46
KING Jaime 76 1:11.49 0.39
FOOT Caroline 65 1:02.09 0.13
PICKERING Karen 71 56.35 0.42
7 CHINESE TAIPE 4:35.32 KUAN Chia Hsien 85 1:10.48
LIAO Ya Han 82 1:18.62 0.14
HUANG I Ju 81 1:05.38 0.14
LIN Meng Chieh 80 1:00.84 0.57
800m FREE WOMEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 MUNZ Diana USA 82 0.86 8:34.87
2 GEURTS Carla NED 71 0.80 8:42.68
3 MIKHAILOVA Tatiana RUS 82 0.94 8:50.56
4 BOSEVSKA Mirjana MKD 81 0.80 8:55.08
5 LIN Chi-chan TPE 80 0.82 9:01.74
6 KYNEROVA Kristyna CZE 79 0.84 9:03.35
7 INTPORNUDOM Ravee THA 80 0.87 9:07.59
8 CHIANG Tzu Ying TPE 84 0.85 9:39.35
HEAT 2 1 KIELGASS Kerstin GER 69 0.86 8:37.53
2 RIGAMONTI Flavia SUI 81 0.96 8:37.55
3 PECHANOVA Jana CZE 81 0.88 8:54.37
4 SCHWARTZ Andrea CAN 77 0.85 8:57.51
5 ADEL Carolyn SUR 78 0.81 9:00.50
6 BOWRON Natasha AUS 82 0.88 9:02.31
7 JIMENEZ Lucia GUA 81 0.91 9:18.83
POLL Claudia CRC 72 DNS
HEAT 3 1 BENNETT Brooke USA 80 0.87 8:30.68
2 VLIEGHUIS Kirsten NED 76 0.85 8:35.75
3 HENKE Jana GER 73 0.86 8:36.00
4 CHEN Hua CHN 82 0.90 8:43.84
5 NEUMANN Nadine AUS 75 0.81 8:46.47
6 BARDINA Ma Angels ESP 80 0.79 8:46.96
7 GOFFIN Sofie BEL 79 0.83 8:50.43
8 GOUSEVA Olga RUS 76 0.96 9:07.61
200m BREASTSTROKE MEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 DEBURGHGRAEVE Frederik BEL 73 0.81 2:18.86
2 BURGOS Marcos CHI 79 0.78 2:28.02
3 KANG Daniel GUM 83 0.80 2:49.23
BANGOURA Facinet GUI 72 DNS
SANCHEZ Francisco VEN 75 DNS
HEAT 2 1 SOLANO Abraham ECU 69 0.76 2:25.26
2 YOUNG Oliver NZL 77 0.81 2:25.75
3 RAZAKARIVONY Lucky MAD 75 0.97 2:27.41
4 WAGNER Werner NAM 76 0.72 2:28.15
5 RODRIGUEZ Ivan PAN 77 0.81 2:30.57
6 HAZRATI ASHTIANI Khashaya IRI 77 0.84 2:37.05
7 PIERCE Justin NMA 81 0.89 2:38.29
8 HUBERT Bertrand TAH 80 0.84 2:39.57
HEAT 3 1 CHO Kwang Jea KOR 80 0.84 2:19.93
2 DE PRINS Alwin LUX 78 0.85 2:20.78
3 LOPEZ Arsenio PUR 78 0.76 2:21.23
4 ARIAS Jorge PER 72 0.77 2:21.24
5 SURIANO Francisco ESA 78 0.80 2:21.61
6 FERGUSON Steven NZL 80 0.80 2:23.21
7 LI Tseng Chueh TPE 80 0.82 2:23.88
8 TAM Chi Kin HKG 80 0.83 2:27.93
HEAT 4 1 MITCHELL Ryan AUS 77 0.77 2:13.37
2 PERROT Stephan FRA 77 0.81 2:16.36
3 MALEK Daniel CZE 73 0.81 2:16.88
4 KORNEEV Andrei RUS 74 0.85 2:17.21
5 COUTO Jose POR 78 0.78 2:17.51
6 KNABE Morgan CAN 81 0.77 2:18.35
7 SIRISANONT Ratapong THA 76 0.78 2:19.12
8 PETRASHOV Evgeny KGZ 74 0.89 2:23.50
HEAT 5 1 COWLEY Simon AUS 80 0.81 2:14.93
2 SARNIN Jean-Christophe FRA 76 0.85 2:15.09
3 KUIPERS Benno NED 74 0.84 2:15.23
4 GUTTLER Karoly HUN 68 0.78 2:16.10
5 OKITA Yoshiaki JPN 78 0.77 2:16.30
6 NAKASHITA Chikara JPN 76 0.76 2:19.74
7 KALMIKOVS Valery LAT 73 0.85 2:21.22
8 ZENG Qiliang CHN 75 0.70 2:23.06
HEAT 6 1 ROZSA Norbert HUN 72 0.83 2:14.86
2 GROTE Kurt USA 73 0.80 2:15.29
3 WILKENS Tom USA 75 0.87 2:15.57
4 GOUKOV Alexandre BLR 72 0.83 2:15.63
5 TKATCHEV Alexandre RUS 72 0.80 2:15.76
6 KRAWCZYK Marek POL 76 0.86 2:15.98
7 FIORAVANTI Domenico ITA 77 0.77 2:17.64
8 CAPDEVILA Marc ESP 74 0.82 2:20.75
200m MEDLEY WOMEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 TSAI Sherry HKG 83 0.84 2:28.58
2 ELHARRES Rola LIB 83 0.84 2:31.91
3 CHIANG Tzu Ying TPE 84 0.85 2:37.13
4 CHIO Ka Leong MAC 82 0.79 2:41.19
5 OLIVETTE Ramona MRI 79 0.95 2:42.04
6 MAJAJ Hana JOR 82 0.99 2:54.14
PICKERING Caroline FIJ 80 DNS
HEAT 2 1 KEJZAR Alenka SLO 79 0.89 2:19.57
2 ZAHND Nicole SUI 80 0.84 2:20.95
3 KEJZAR Natasa SLO 76 0.80 2:21.09
4 RUSSELL Julia RSA 75 0.75 2:21.36
5 SANTOS Maria POR 78 0.84 2:21.71
6 CEBALLOS Isabel C. COL 79 0.85 2:24.20
7 WALTEROVA Ivana SVK 77 0.89 2:24.71
8 OOI May SIN 76 0.80 2:25.61
HEAT 3 1 MORAVCOVA Martina SVK 76 0.82 2:15.67
2 CASLARU Beatrice ROM 75 0.82 2:16.76
3 HETZER Nicole GER 79 0.82 2:16.96
4 QUANCE Kristine USA 75 0.85 2:17.31
5 BECERRA Lourdes ESP 73 0.80 2:18.97
6 GERVY Yseult BEL 79 0.80 2:20.94
7 HERBST Sabine GER 74 0.80 2:21.41
8 INTPORNUDOM Ravee THA 80 0.85 2:22.21
HEAT 4 1 CHEN Yan CHN 81 0.82 2:15.99
2 CRIPPEN Maddy USA 80 0.82 2:16.78
3 LIMPERT Marianne CAN 79 0.86 2:16.91
4 ROLPH Sue GBR 78 0.76 2:17.47
5 TAJIMA Yasuko JPN 81 0.74 2:18.50
6 SVAHNSTROM Malin SWE 80 0.85 2:18.96
7 MANHALOVA Lenka CZE 74 0.82 2:19.67
8 PADURARU Simona ROM 81 0.89 2:20.47
HEAT 5 1 WU Yanyan CHN 78 0.87 2:16.19
2 OVERTON Elli AUS 74 0.80 2:16.28
3 KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR 82 0.93 2:16.89
4 MALAR Joanne CAN 75 0.80 2:17.45
5 VEREVKA Oxana RUS 77 0.87 2:18.59
6 SARAKATSANI Katia GRE 77 0.81 2:19.30
7 JOHNSON Emma AUS 80 0.98 2:19.38
8 CERNA Hanas CZE 74 0.87 2:19.75
100m BUTTERFLY MEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 LINCOLN Fabrice MRI 76 0.83 1:01.62
2 CESARINI Matteo SMR 78 0.88 1:01.85
3 EFTEKHAR MANAVI Pirouz IRI 79 0.93 1:01.90
4 AZADI NAMIN Amir Saleh IRI 81 0.79 1:03.55
5 KIM Woo KEN 83 0.75 1:07.39
6 WATSON Michael GUY 78 0.80 1:10.12
7 LEE Andrew GUM 81 0.75 1:10.50
PEREZ Shaderska DOM 78 DNS
HEAT 2 1 PROBERT Carl FIJ 75 0.83 59.11
2 ADAM Jean-Paul SEY 77 0.77 59.54
3 DUCHENNE Gael MRI 79 0.83 1:00.68
4 TRAN My VIE 77 0.80 1:00.78
5 GOH Kenneth SIN 77 0.77 1:00.92
6 FLORES Sashi GUM 82 0.83 1:02.44
7 AL-QAHTANI Waleed KUW 82 0.81 1:04.67
SSEBULIME Mohammed UGA 77 DNS
HEAT 3 1 FAHY Stephen BER 78 0.67 57.20
2 TSENG Cheng Hua TPE 80 0.78 57.23
3 LOWTH Colin IRL 77 0.85 57.56
4 HUNG Chien Chih TPE 79 0.79 58.17
5 MOFFATT Zachary HKG 79 0.79 59.27
6 EREWUNMI Kehinde NGR 78 0.78 59.92
7 DULAPANDAN Ghefari SRI 75 0.71 1:00.73
8 KOUZMA Fadi SYR 83 0.83 1:02.75
HEAT 4 1 BARBOSA DO REGO Pedro BRA 75 0.75 56.21
2 DECKER Luc LUX 77 0.83 56.22
3 ANDERMATT Adrian SUI 69 0.83 57.10
4 ERILIN Sergey UZB 71 0.75 57.27
5 ANDRUSHIN Konstantin KGZ 76 0.85 57.34
6 MORGADO Simao POR 79 0.80 57.43
7 ADDADI Mehdi ALG 78 0.82 58.11
8 MASUD Kamal PAK 79 0.89 58.19
HEAT 5 1 MANKOC Peter SLO 78 0.80 55.53
2 HAN Kyu Chul KOR 81 0.97 55.73
3 PERDOMO Alexis VEN 75 0.88 55.75
4 MALENKO Aleksandar MKD 79 0.81 55.90
5 GARCIA Johan CUB 82 0.78 56.12
6 NACHAEV Ravil UZB 74 0.89 56.14
7 MILADINOVSKI Aleksandar MKD 79 0.84 56.61
8 STEEL John NZL 72 0.81 56.95
HEAT 6 1 KEIZER Joris NED 79 0.82 53.73
2 SANCHEZ Francisco VEN 75 0.69 54.82
3 POLIAKOV Anatoli RUS 80 0.80 55.07
4 WINTER Split NZL 71 0.85 55.51
5 GOSKOVIC Janko BIH 78 0.83 56.02
6 MARKOVIC Vladan YUG 78 0.80 56.09
7 POPOTAS George GRE 77 0.73 56.12
8 GOLOVCHENKO Javier URU 74 0.77 56.60
HEAT 7 1 ESPOSITO Frank FRA 71 0.71 53.17
2 FRÖLANDER Lars SWE 74 0.72 53.30
3 BUSQUETS Ricardo PUR 74 0.67 54.47
4 VÄLIMAA Tero FIN 78 0.79 54.50
5 KULIKOV Vladsilav RUS 71 0.81 54.70
6 HANSKI Vesa FIN 73 0.79 55.24
7 PARRY Stephen GBR 77 0.77 55.35
8 BUYUKUNCU Derya TUR 76 0.81 55.73
HEAT 8 1 SYLANTYEV Denys UKR 76 0.91 53.48
2 YAMAMOTO Takashi JPN 78 0.76 53.76
3 WALKER Neil USA 76 0.81 54.01
4 RUPPRATH Thomas GER 77 0.77 54.60
5 VERSTER Theo RSA 75 0.82 54.76
6 CLARKE Stephen CAN 73 0.83 54.98
7 KACZMAREK Marcin POL 77 0.79 55.00
8 HUANG Xin CHN 77 0.86 55.78
HEAT 9 1 HUEGILL Geoff AUS 79 0.82 52.93
2 KLIM Michael AUS 77 0.74 53.34
3 HORVATH Peter HUN 74 0.72 53.94
4 HARGIS John USA 75 0.81 54.12
5 AARTSEN Stefan NED 75 0.88 54.14
6 HICKMAN James GBR 76 0.85 54.34
7 GONZALEZ CISNEROS Jesus MEX 74 0.84 55.04
8 KRUPPA Jens GER 76 0.83 55.75
4x100m RELAY MEDLEY WOMEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Nation Time Name,Firstname YB 100m R.T.
HEAT 1 1 GERMANY 4:12.15 VOELKER Sandra 74 1:02.72
POLESKA Anne 80 1:11.09 0.52
SZALAI Silvia 75 1:01.76 0.24
MEISSNER Katrin 73 56.58 0.54
2 BELGIUM 4:12.74 WOLFS Sofie 81 1:04.31
BECUE Brigitte 72 1:09.81 0.17
DUFOUR Fabienne 81 1:02.34 0.14
BOSSUYT Tine 80 56.28 0.11
3 POLAND 4:13.99 BURCZYK Izabela 72 1:03.73
AJNENKIEL Dagmara 77 1:10.44 0.48
URYNIUK Anna 74 1:01.78 0.19
PECZAK Alicja 70 58.04 0.28
4 RUSSIA 4:18.84 FOMENKO Yulia 81 1:04.59
MAMONTOVA Ludmila 82 1:14.12 0.32
NAZEMNOVA Elena 80 1:03.33 0.07
LITOVCHENKO Tatiana 78 56.80 0.32
CANADA DQ. GAMMEL Erin 80 1:03.92
VAN OOSTEN Lauren 78 1:10.36 -0.14
AMEY Jessica 76 1:02.48 0.32
SHAKESPEARE Shannon 77 55.99 0.01
PR OF CHINA DNS
HEAT 2 1 UNITED STATES 4:07.99 BOTSFORD Beth 81 1:02.82
STREET Jenna 82 1:10.17 0.57
HYMAN Misty 79 59.39 0.31
BEDFORD BJ 72 55.61 0.20
2 AUSTRALIA 4:08.64 SMITH Meredith 77 1:04.18
RILEY Sam 72 1:08.55 0.43
KENNEDY Angie 76 1:00.49 0.46
RYAN Sarah 77 55.42 0.26
3 JAPAN 4:09.10 NAKAMURA Mai 79 1:01.83
TANAKA Masami 79 1:11.73 0.19
AOYAMA Ayari 82 59.55 0.29
MINAMOTO Sumika 79 55.99 0.14
4 NETHERLANDS 4:12.23 VALEN Suze 78 1:05.26
BAANS Madelon 77 1:11.08 0.45
DE BRIUJN Inge 73 1:00.47 0.21
VAN HOFWEGEN Wilma 71 55.42 0.14
5 HUNGARY 4:12.39 KISS AnnaMaria 81 1:05.05
KOVACS Agnes 81 1:08.83 0.28
NYIRY Anna 81 1:01.93 0.22
JAKAB Doara 83 56.58 0.27
6 GREAT BRITAIN 4:13.39 PRICE Sarah 79 1:03.46
KING Jaime 76 1:11.49 0.39
FOOT Caroline 65 1:02.09 0.13
PICKERING Karen 71 56.35 0.42
7 CHINESE TAIPE 4:35.32 KUAN Chia Hsien 85 1:10.48
LIAO Ya Han 82 1:18.62 0.14
HUANG I Ju 81 1:05.38 0.14
LIN Meng Chieh 80 1:00.84 0.57
800m FREE WOMEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 MUNZ Diana USA 82 0.86 8:34.87
2 GEURTS Carla NED 71 0.80 8:42.68
3 MIKHAILOVA Tatiana RUS 82 0.94 8:50.56
4 BOSEVSKA Mirjana MKD 81 0.80 8:55.08
5 LIN Chi-chan TPE 80 0.82 9:01.74
6 KYNEROVA Kristyna CZE 79 0.84 9:03.35
7 INTPORNUDOM Ravee THA 80 0.87 9:07.59
8 CHIANG Tzu Ying TPE 84 0.85 9:39.35
HEAT 2 1 KIELGASS Kerstin GER 69 0.86 8:37.53
2 RIGAMONTI Flavia SUI 81 0.96 8:37.55
3 PECHANOVA Jana CZE 81 0.88 8:54.37
4 SCHWARTZ Andrea CAN 77 0.85 8:57.51
5 ADEL Carolyn SUR 78 0.81 9:00.50
6 BOWRON Natasha AUS 82 0.88 9:02.31
7 JIMENEZ Lucia GUA 81 0.91 9:18.83
POLL Claudia CRC 72 DNS
HEAT 3 1 BENNETT Brooke USA 80 0.87 8:30.68
2 VLIEGHUIS Kirsten NED 76 0.85 8:35.75
3 HENKE Jana GER 73 0.86 8:36.00
4 CHEN Hua CHN 82 0.90 8:43.84
5 NEUMANN Nadine AUS 75 0.81 8:46.47
6 BARDINA Ma Angels ESP 80 0.79 8:46.96
7 GOFFIN Sofie BEL 79 0.83 8:50.43
8 GOUSEVA Olga RUS 76 0.96 9:07.61
50m FREE MEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 BONNELLY Pedro DOM 78 DNS
NOMINGOO Orgil MGL 78 DNS
MOSA Hassan PLE 78 DNS
HEAT 2 1 WATSON Michael GUY 78 0.81 27.64
2 DAGBOVI-SENAKWAMI John TOG 65 0.92 28.79
OHAN Mikel IRQ 81 DQ.
SSEBULIME Mohammed UGA 77 DQ.
SAMUEL Anlloyd PAL 80 DQ.
MARGARYAN Dmitri ARM 78 DNS
HEAT 3 1 HUBERT Bertrand TAH 80 0.82 25.90
2 MULARONI Diego SMR 79 0.82 26.04
3 FLORES Sashi GUM 82 0.81 26.11
4 MOBARREZ Hamidreza IRI 81 0.89 26.12
5 CESARINI Matteo SMR 78 0.83 26.55
6 KIM Woo KEN 83 0.73 26.85
7 VALDIVIA Felix NCA 82 0.85 26.94
8 KLIMUSHIN Vladimir TKM 80 0.76 27.15
HEAT 4 1 GOH Kenneth SIN 77 0.80 24.79
2 MOFFATT Zachary HKG 79 0.80 25.01
3 LIM Christophe MRI 81 0.72 25.35
4 KHABAZIAN Behzad Mehdi IRI 78 0.84 25.48
5 DUCHENNE Gael MRI 79 0.77 25.66
6 TAI Ka Kin MAC 76 0.75 25.70
7 NASANBAT Naranbai MGL 76 0.81 27.16
8 LEE Andrew GUM 81 0.79 27.35
HEAT 5 1 BRUCK Yoau ISR 72 0.76 22.90
2 HUANG Chih Yung TPE 78 0.70 24.29
3 ADDADI Mehdi ALG 78 0.78 24.43
4 PROBERT Carl FIJ 75 0.84 24.73
5 TROAKE Stephen BER 80 0.71 24.84
6 HUNG Chien Chih TPE 79 0.78 24.97
7 EREWUNMI Kehinde NGR 78 0.76 25.36
8 TERIIPAIA Daniel TAH 79 0.91 26.47
HEAT 6 1 GOSKOVIC Janko BIH 78 0.83 23.88
2 TONGUE Nick NZL 73 0.84 24.29
3 OFFOAN Gentil NGR 75 0.88 24.49
4 STEEL John NZL 72 0.78 24.52
5 KWOK Leslie SIN 73 0.80 24.67
6 GONZALEZ CISNEROS Jesus MEX 74 0.78 24.86
7 MAKHANTSEV Alexey UZB 77 0.88 25.05
8 DULAPANDAN Ghefari SRI 75 0.74 26.38
HEAT 7 1 LETZLER Fredrik SWE 97 0.81 23.18
2 CLARKE Stephen CAN 73 0.84 23.37
3 ITO Shunsuke JPN 76 0.72 23.61
4 DELGADO Felipe ECU 73 0.74 23.64
5 ÅKESSON Jonas SWE 71 0.76 23.79
6 O'HARE Nick IRL 72 0.77 23.94
7 NACHAEV Ravil UZB 74 0.88 24.14
8 SITNIKOV Igor KAZ 79 0.87 24.17
HEAT 8 1 KIZIEROWSKI Bart POL 77 0.77 23.12
2 FIBBENS Michael GBR 68 0.86 23.29
3 VISMARA Lorenzo ITA 75 0.83 23.31
4 HUTCHISON Craig CAN 75 0.87 23.40
5 SEI Indrek EST 72 0.80 23.50
6 SANCHEZ Francisco VEN 75 0.70 23.54
7 ILES Salim ALG 75 0.76 23.74
8 LONCAR Alen CRO 74 0.77 23.83
HEAT 9 1 PILCZUK Bill USA 71 0.70 22.70
2 V.D.HOOGENBAND Pieter NED 78 0.84 22.79
3 WALKER Neil USA 76 0.77 22.82
4 LUEDERITZ Alexander GER 73 0.77 22.86
5 RICKARD Nathan AUS 79 0.73 22.98
6 SPANNEBERG Torsten GER 75 0.85 23.12
7 BYLEMANS Hans BEL 73 0.73 23.83
8 LOBE NJOH Guillaume CMR 79 1.03 27.73
HEAT 10 1 SCHERER Fernando BRA 74 0.72 22.76
2 SICOT Julien FRA 78 0.83 22.98
3 DORNELAS Ricardo BRA 77 0.83 23.08
4 JIANG Chengji CHN 75 0.77 23.13
5 MEOLANS Martin ARG 78 0.80 23.15
6 ROUKHLEVITCH Oleg BLR 74 0.78 23.31
7 BENAVIDES Juan ESP 75 0.79 23.42
HERNANDEZ Marcos CUB 78 DNS
HEAT 11 1 POPOV Alexander RUS 71 0.87 22.58
1 KLIM Michael AUS 77 0.72 22.58
3 BUSQUETS Ricardo PUR 74 0.64 22.61
4 DEDEKIND Brendon RSA 76 0.69 22.77
5 FOSTER Mark GBR 70 0.85 22.85
6 PIMANKOV Denis RUS 75 0.81 22.98
7 IVAN Nicolae ROM 75 0.79 23.47
8 MICHAELIDES Stavros CYP 70 0.72 23.66
200m BACKSTROKE WOMEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. TIME
HEAT 1 1 GAMMEL Erin CAN 80 2:24.05
2 TSAI Sherry HKG 83 2:26.29
3 KUAN Chia Hsien TPE 85 2:29.57
4 COTO Viviana CRC 79 2:32.84
5 ELHARRES Rola LIB 83 2:38.89
6 YANG Hsiao Hui TPE 82 2:42.40
7 GHOSHEH Rania JOR 81 2:46.71
PICKERING Caroline FIJ 80 DNS
HEAT 2 1 HASE Dagmar GER 69 2:13.29
2 NAKAMURA Mai JPN 79 2:13.89
3 NAKAO Miki JPN 78 2:15.76
4 JOHNSON Emma AUS 80 2:18.27
4 DON-DUNCAN Helen GBR 81 2:18.27
6 WOLFS Sofie BEL 81 2:21.35
7 PRICE Sarah GBR 79 2:22.80
MALAR Joanne CAN 75 DNS
HEAT 3 1 MARACINEANU Roxanna FRA 75 2:13.71
2 SMITH Meredith AUS 77 2:13.96
3 HE Cihong CHN 75 2:16.19
4 MARIA Ivette ESP 75 2:16.82
5 ADKINS Amanda USA 76 2:16.86
6 GRECHUSHNIKOVA Yelena RUS 80 2:17.36
7 GERVY Yseult BEL 79 2:18.99
8 NYVLTOVA Alena CZE 82 2:24.98
HEAT 4 1 MAURER Lea USA 71 2:13.61
2 RICARDO Helene FRA 74 2:14.45
3 RUND Cathleen GER 77 2:15.75
4 PIVOÑKOVA Katerina CZE 79 2:16.11
5 BURCZYK Izabela POL 72 2:17.13
6 MOLINA Fabiola BRA 75 2:18.96
7 ZHEN Yingjuan CHN 78 2:20.28
8 FOMENKO Yulia RUS 81 2:20.86
200m MEDLEY MEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 REY Julio PAR 78 0.86 2:15.33
2 LINCOLN Fabrice MRI 76 0.76 2:17.70
3 EFTEKHAR MANAVI Pirouz IRI 79 0.89 2:22.15
4 SADEQ Jaber KUW 73 0.78 2:23.73
5 TEIMOURI Omid IRI 79 0.79 2:28.78
6 WATSON Michael GUY 78 0.90 2:44.26
PEREZ Shaderska DOM 78 DNS
HEAT 2 1 SIRISANONT Ratapong THA 76 0.80 2:10.81
2 SOLANO Abraham ECU 69 0.76 2:12.67
3 WAGNER Werner NAM 76 0.69 2:14.52
4 DUCHENNE Gael MRI 79 0.84 2:17.22
5 KHALLOQI Saad MAR 78 0.89 2:17.53
PROBERT Carl FIJ 75 DNS
TERIIPAIA Daniel TAH 79 DNS
DULAPANDAN Ghefari SRI 75 DNS
HEAT 3 1 KWOK Mark HKG 77 0.65 2:07.30
2 ANDERMATT Adrian SUI 69 0.82 2:10.23
3 KALMIKOVS Valery LAT 73 0.87 2:10.28
4 MACHOVIC Miroslav SVK 76 0.93 2:10.36
5 FAHY Stephen BER 78 0.68 2:10.51
6 TSENG Cheng Hua TPE 80 0.79 2:11.93
7 FERGUSON Steven NZL 80 0.82 2:13.09
8 WU Nien Pen TPE 83 0.82 2:18.29
HEAT 4 1 HALIKA Mickey ISR 78 0.83 2:04.87
2 CAC Kresimir CRO 76 0.95 2:06.12
3 KIM Bang Hyun KOR 79 0.88 2:06.60
4 YOUNG Oliver NZL 77 0.80 2:08.40
5 LOPEZ Arsenio PUR 78 0.77 2:08.53
6 MILENKOVIC Marko SLO 76 0.75 2:09.80
7 MILADINOVSKI Aleksandar MKD 79 0.79 2:09.93
8 PETRASHOV Evgeny KGZ 74 0.88 2:13.11
HEAT 5 1 KELLER Christian GER 72 0.79 2:02.07
2 MARCHAND Xavier FRA 73 0.83 2:02.68
3 KING Zane AUS 77 0.85 2:03.46
4 CZENE Attila HUN 74 0.77 2:03.49
5 KRUPPA Jens GER 76 0.83 2:04.35
6 MARINIUC Sergei MLD 69 0.83 2:04.51
7 VERSTER Theo RSA 75 0.77 2:05.21
8 PUKHNATY Oleg UZB 75 0.86 2:10.19
HEAT 6 1 DUNN Matthew AUS 73 0.82 2:02.16
2 KARNAUGH Ron USA 66 0.78 2:02.64
2 MYDEN Curtis CAN 73 0.80 2:02.64
4 ZUBOR Attila HUN 75 0.76 2:04.30
5 CARRASCO Jordi ESP 75 0.83 2:05.70
6 MANKOC Peter SLO 78 0.78 2:05.72
7 HORKY Josef CZE 72 0.83 2:09.01
ROSOLINO Massi ITA 78 0.85 DQ.
HEAT 7 1 WOUDA Marcel NED 72 0.91 2:01.78
2 DOLAN Tom USA 75 0.79 2:01.94
3 HICKMAN James GBR 76 0.81 2:03.42
4 SIEVINEN Jani FIN 74 0.78 2:03.89
5 VAN DER ZIJDEN Mark NED 73 0.80 2:04.41
6 KINUGASA Tatsuya JPN 74 0.81 2:05.26
7 XIE Xufeng CHN 78 0.88 2:09.27
ZAHAROV Andrei MLD 75 DNS
4x200m RELAY FREESTYLE WOMEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Nation Time Name,Firstname YB Time R.T.
HEAT 1 1 UNITED STATES 8:07.12 JACKSON Trina 77 2:01.87 .72
WHITNEY Ashley 79 2:01.49 .24
BENKO Lindsay 76 2:00.65 .21
TEUSCHER Cristina 78 2:03.11 .41
2 CANADA 8:11.98 NICHOLLS Laura 78 2:02.67 .86
MALAR Joanne 75 2:02.17 .33
CHEVRIER Karine 77 2:04.31 .33
SHAKESPEARE Shannon 77 2:02.83 .31
3 SWEDEN 8:13.46 SVAHNSTROM Malin 80 2:03.46 .88
NILSSON Malin 73 2:04.17 .18
LILLHAGE Josefin 80 2:02.10 .26
JOHNCKE Louise 76 2:03.73 .46
4 NETHERLANDS 8:16.61 GEURTS Carla 71 2:02.92 .75
KOUWENBERG Maartje 81 2:06.86 .13
MASSEURS Manon 74 2:03.96 .34
VAN HOFWEGEN Wilma 71 2:02.87 .31
5 CHINESE TAIPEI 9:07.86 CHIANG Tzu Ying 84 2:14.60 .86
LIN Meng Chieh 80 2:14.61 .49
CHEN Chia Cheng 81 2:21.59 .67
YANG Hsiao Hui 82 2:17.06 .60
HEAT 2 1 GERMANY 8:08.38 SZALAI Silvia 75 2:02.19 .86
BUSCHSCHULTE Antje 78 2:02.20 .24
GOETZ Janina 81 2:02.95 .14
VAN ALMSICK Franziska 78 2:01.04 .26
2 GREAT BRITAIN 8:09.99 HUDDART Claire 71 2:03.42 .85
HORNER Vicki 76 2:02.84 .31
CRAIG Jessica 80 2:02.31 .34
PICKERING Karen 71 2:01.42 .40
3 AUSTRALIA 8:10.65 GREVILLE Julia 79 2:01.05 .81
THOMAS Petria 75 2:02.63 .42
JOHNSON Emma 80 2:04.15 .40
WINDSOR Anna 76 2:02.82 .16
3 ROMANIA 8:10.65 PADURARU Simona 81 2:05.55 .91
DIACONESCU Ioana 79 2:02.30 .55
POTEC Camelia 82 2:02.07 .37
DOBRESCU Liliana 71 2:00.73 .41
5 DENMARK 8:17.16 JENSEN Ditte 80 2:05.15 .86
RAABY Britt 78 2:04.73 .28
PUGGAARD Berit 72 2:03.08 .28
MUUSFELDT Mia 79 2:04.20 .17
6 BRAZIL 8:39.41 FERREIRA Monique 80 2:08.62 .82
TAKAYA Raquel 79 2:09.11 .34
SANTOS Lucia 73 2:10.37 .24
LEMOS Tatiana 78 2:11.31 .54
WR 14:41.66 PERKINS Kieren AUS 24-08-94 VICTORIA
CR 14:50.36 HOFFMANN Joerg GER 13-01-91 PERTH
1500m FREESTYLE MEN - FINAL START LIST
Lane Name,Firstname Nat YB Heat time
FINAL A 1 LIMA Luiz BRA 77 15:19.38
2 BREMBILLA Emiliano ITA 78 15:19.36
3 SNITKO Ihor UKR 78 15:11.90
4 NEETHLING Ryk RSA 77 15:11.52
5 ZAVHORODNY Denis UKR 79 15:11.86
6 KOWALSKI Daniel AUS 75 15:19.31
7 HACKETT Grant AUS 80 15:19.38
8 PAINTER Tyler USA 78 15:20.18
1500m FREESTYLE MEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 BANFI Pablo CHI 78 0.92 16:28.94
2 NIEHAUS Kurt CRC 80 0.87 16:47.22
3 RAMBERT Yann MRI 79 0.87 17:44.50
HEAT 2 1 NEETHLING Ryk RSA 77 0.81 15:11.52
2 ZAVHORODNY Denis UKR 79 0.82 15:11.86
3 SNITKO Ihor UKR 78 0.92 15:11.90
4 LIMA Luiz BRA 77 0.94 15:19.38
5 HVIID Frederik ESP 74 0.85 15:43.80
6 JIN Hao CHN 79 0.87 16:26.58
7 VALLE Ramon HON 76 0.79 16:31.92
8 LI Yun Lun TPE 81 0.86 16:46.53
HEAT 3 1 HACKETT Grant AUS 80 0.83 15:19.38
2 WILSON Ian GBR 70 0.83 15:23.72
3 SMITH Graeme GBR 76 0.86 15:35.71
4 SETHSOTHORN Torlarp THA 79 0.86 15:42.78
5 SICILIANO Tim USA 80 0.82 15:49.09
6 BEZROUTCHENKO Evgueni RUS 77 0.92 15:57.75
7 BUCAR Jure SLO 66 0.82 16:03.77
STOLTZ Tom LUX 74 DNS
HEAT 4 1 KOWALSKI Daniel AUS 75 0.88 15:19.31
2 BREMBILLA Emiliano ITA 78 0.92 15:19.36
3 PAINTER Tyler USA 78 0.85 15:20.18
4 HIRANO Masato JPN 75 0.74 15:28.79
5 FORMENTINI Marco ITA 70 0.94 15:29.22
6 ROURE Sergi ESP 72 0.87 15:41.36
7 CAMERON Scott NZL 76 0.84 15:57.90
8 KWOK Mark HKG 77 0.67 16:03.96
200m BUTTERFLY WOMEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 PEREYRA Maria del Pilar ARG 78 0.82 2:16.76
2 BOSEVSKA Mirjana MKD 81 0.79 2:20.71
3 INTPORNUDOM Ravee THA 80 0.91 2:21.58
4 BOUVRON Christel SIN 84 1.00 2:28.49
5 ELHARRES Rola LIB 83 0.83 2:35.88
MAJAJ Hana JOR 82 DNS
HEAT 2 1 HYMAN Misty USA 79 0.77 2:09.97
2 WU Yanyan CHN 78 0.86 2:12.54
3 JEANSON Cecile FRA 72 0.77 2:13.46
4 SKOU Sophia DEN 75 0.92 2:14.24
5 SZALAI Silvia GER 75 0.76 2:18.12
6 CERNA Hanas CZE 74 0.87 2:20.90
7 HUANG I Ju TPE 81 0.84 2:24.38
JACOBSEN Mette DEN 73 DNS
HEAT 3 1 THOMAS Petria AUS 75 0.73 2:10.72
2 QU Yun CHN 78 0.74 2:11.49
3 DEGLAU Jessica CAN 80 0.79 2:12.21
4 PELAEZ Maria ESP 77 0.79 2:13.40
5 FRANCO Barbara ESP 74 0.80 2:14.03
6 VAN KRUYSSEN Kim BEL 74 0.76 2:17.59
7 SCHWARTZ Andrea CAN 77 0.84 2:20.52
SJOBERG Johanna SWE 78 DNS
HEAT 4 1 O'NEILL Susie AUS 73 0.82 2:10.43
2 JAEKE Katrin GER 73 0.83 2:12.88
3 QUANCE Kristine USA 75 0.86 2:13.18
4 TAJIMA Yasuko JPN 81 0.72 2:13.40
5 URYNIUK Anna POL 74 0.84 2:13.97
6 PEDDER Margie GBR 80 0.87 2:15.91
7 KASHIMA Hitomi JPN 80 0.77 2:15.98
8 FRANCISCO Ana POR 80 0.85 2:17.05
200m BACKSTROKE MEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 HSU Kuo tung TPE 83 2:21.48
2 MOBARREZ Hamidreza IRI 81 2:31.36
3 OHAN Mikel IRQ 81 2:49.12
CABRERA Guillermo DOM 77 DNS
PEREZ Shaderska DOM 78 DNS
HEAT 2 1 ARENA MARTINEZ Carlos MEX 75 2:08.21
2 FONG Alex HKG 80 2:10.00
3 DUNWOODY Ross NZL 81 2:12.21
4 MARZULLO Enzo CHI 78 2:13.31
5 ADDADI Mehdi ALG 78 2:14.32
6 WU Nien Pen TPE 83 2:14.38
7 TEIMOURI Omid IRI 79 2:27.77
BURGOS Marcos CHI 79 DNS
HEAT 3 1 MACHOVIC Miroslav SVK 76 2:04.46
2 PERDOMO Alexis VEN 75 2:05.66
3 LAURENTINO Nuno POR 75 2:06.67
4 GRIGALIONIS Darius LTU 77 2:07.39
5 O'CONNOR Adrian IRL 72 2:08.10
6 O'CONNOR Hugh IRL 78 2:08.39
SIEVINEN Jani FIN 74 DNS
MYDEN Curtis CAN 73 DNS
HEAT 4 1 BRIDGEWATER Brad USA 73 2:00.53
2 MERISI Emanuele ITA 72 2:00.73
3 BENT Neisser CUB 76 2:02.09
4 SANCHEZ Jorge ESP 77 2:02.73
5 SAVICKAS Arunas LTU 75 2:02.92
6 STRAHIJA Marko CRO 75 2:03.76
7 ROMERO Rogerio BRA 69 2:03.83
8 ARNARSON Orn ISL 81 2:05.61
HEAT 5 1 VERSFELD Mark CAN 76 2:00.49
2 RUCKWOOD Adam GBR 74 2:00.52
3 BRAUN Ralf GER 73 2:01.13
4 FU Yong CHN 78 2:01.76
5 AMINOV Vladislav RUS 77 2:02.67
WATSON Josh AUS 77 DQ.
THELOKE Stev GER 78 DNS
URBACH Eithan ISR 77 DNS
HEAT 6 1 KRAYZELBURG Lenny USA 75 1:59.36
2 SIKORA Bart POL 75 2:01.50
3 SELKOV Vladimir RUS 71 2:02.09
4 BATTISTELLI Stefano ITA 70 2:03.55
5 RADLEY Adrian AUS 76 2:04.48
6 ORTEGA David ESP 79 2:05.12
FALCON Rodolfo CUB 72 DNS
BUYUKUNCU Derya TUR 76 DNS
50m FREESTYLE WOMEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 MARIN Marianella CRC 76 0.87 27.90
2 MILLET Nisha IND 82 0.88 28.54
3 BOUVRON Christel SIN 84 0.92 28.92
4 OLIVETTE Ramona MRI 79 0.87 29.18
5 LOUIS Ingrid MRI 77 0.83 29.19
6 ELHARRES Rola LIB 83 0.78 29.66
7 GHOSHEH Rania JOR 81 0.90 30.67
8 SAHELI Zena SEN 77 0.75 31.50
HEAT 2 1 HEINZ Lara LUX 81 0.85 27.39
2 LIN Meng Chieh TPE 80 0.84 27.40
3 PICKERING Caroline FIJ 80 0.86 27.50
4 LEMOS Tatiana BRA 78 0.87 27.76
5 CHIANG Tzu Ying TPE 84 0.80 27.77
6 OZOLINA Agnese LAT 79 0.80 27.84
7 SANTOS Lucia BRA 73 0.81 27.89
8 TSAI Sherry HKG 83 0.81 28.29
HEAT 3 1 AOYAMA Ayari JPN 82 0.74 26.71
2 COPARROPA Eileen PAN 81 0.81 26.75
3 LITOVCHENKO Tatiana RUS 78 0.86 26.92
4 DIACONESCU Ioana ROM 79 0.91 26.95
5 FITCH Alison NZL 80 0.84 27.03
6 STRELETS Oxana KAZ 81 0.89 27.16
7 ZAHND Nicole SUI 80 0.81 27.34
8 MUUSFELDT Mia DEN 79 0.87 27.39
HEAT 4 1 JAKAB Dóra HUN 83 0.78 26.36
2 DRAXLER Judith AUT 70 0.81 26.43
3 KAMMERLING Anna-Karin SWE 80 0.81 26.49
4 SHAKESPEARE Shannon CAN 77 0.75 26.51
5 WALTEROVA Ivana SVK 77 0.83 26.65
6 DUFOUR Fabienne BEL 81 0.88 26.69
7 PÄRSSINEN Marja FIN 71 0.79 27.13
8 MARSHALL Melanie GBR 82 0.78 27.39
HEAT 5 1 VOELKER Sandra GER 74 0.77 25.32
2 MINAMOTO Sumika JPN 79 0.72 25.93
3 CREEDY Rebecca AUS 83 0.70 26.22
4 SPARAVEC Metka SLO 78 0.85 26.30
5 ZHU Yingwen CHN 81 0.85 26.35
6 WITTSTOCK Charlene RSA 78 0.74 26.36
6 KENNEDY Angie AUS 76 0.76 26.36
8 DOBRESCU Liliana ROM 71 0.85 27.20
HEAT 6 1 VAN DYKEN Amy USA 73 0.76 25.20
2 OSYGUS Simone GER 68 0.77 25.86
3 ROLPH Sue GBR 78 0.72 26.08
4 YERMAROVA Yevgeniya KAZ 76 0.80 26.10
5 FRANCO Claudia ESP 75 0.82 26.19
6 ELWANI Rania EGY 78 0.81 26.22
7 BOSSUYT Tine BEL 80 0.86 26.38
8 YAITSKAIA Inna RUS 79 0.84 26.84
HEAT 7 1 SHAN Ying CHN 78 0.77 25.39
2 THOMPSON Jenny USA 73 0.79 25.64
3 MORAVCOVA Martina SVK 76 0.80 25.79
4 ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE 77 0.81 25.84
4 POSTMA Angela NED 71 0.81 25.84
6 VAN HOFWEGEN Wilma NED 71 0.78 26.05
7 MARTINDALE Leah BAR 78 0.83 26.26
8 NICHOLLS Laura CAN 78 0.84 26.41
4x100m RELAY MEDLEY MEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Nation Time Name,Firstname YB R.T.
HEAT 1 1 POLAND 3:42.83 SIEMBIDA Mariusz 75
KRAWCZYK Marek 76 0.30
KACZMAREK Marcin 77 0.27
KIZIEROWSKI Bart 77 0.07
2 RUSSIA 3:43.27 AMINOV Vladislav 77
TKATCHEV Alexandre 72 0.39
PIMANKOV Denis 75 0.24
EGOROV Roman 74 0.57
3 ITALY 3:44.20 MERISI Emanuele 72
FIORAVANTI Domenico 77 0.47
GUSPERTI Andre 73 0.16
VISMARA Lorenzo 75 0.19
4 CANADA 3:45.38 VERSFELD Mark 76
KNABE Morgan 81 0.33
CLARKE Stephen 73 0.20
HUTCHISON Craig 75 0.13
5 CUBA 3:48.05 FALCON Rodolfo 72
RODRIGUEZ OSORIO Gunter 81 0.03
GARCIA Johan 82 0.30
HERNANDEZ Marcos 78 0.23
6 UZBEKISTAN 3:59.15 MAKHANTSEV Alexey 77
PUKHNATY Oleg 75 0.17
ERILIN Sergey 71 0.14
NACHAEV Ravil 74 0.42
7 CHINESE TAIPEI 4:00.60 TSENG Cheng Hua 80
LI Tseng Chueh 80 0.54
HUNG Chien Chih 79 0.50
HUANG Chih Yung 78 0.19
8 IRAN 4:22.73 TEIMOURI Omid 79
HAZRATI ASHTIANI Khashaya 77 0.50
EFTEKHAR MANAVI Pirouz 79 0.38
AZADI NAMIN Amir Saleh 81 0.38
HEAT 2 1 AUSTRALIA 3:40.08 WELSH Matt 76
ROGERS Phil 71 0.16
HUEGILL Geoff 79 0.24
FYDLER Chris 72 0.39
2 GERMANY 3:41.53 THELOKE Stev 78
WARNECKE Mark 70 0.32
RUPPRATH Thomas 77 0.24
SPANNEBERG Torsten 75 0.26
3 HUNGARY 3:41.61 CZENE Attila 74
ROZSA Norbert 72 0.28
HORVATH Peter 74 0.30
ZUBOR Attila 75 0.31
4 UNITED STATES 3:41.81 WALKER Neil 76
LINN Jeremy 76 0.15
HARGIS John 75 0.05
TUCKER Scott 75 0.20
5 JAPAN 3:42.99 KONNAI Keitaro 78
MIYAZAKI Yoshinobu 78 0.28
YAMAMOTO Takashi 78 0.21
ITO Shunsuke 76 0.14
6 GREAT BRITAIN 3:43.17 WILLEY Neil 76
MADEN Richard 72 0.21
HICKMAN James 76 0.43
MEADOWS Gavin 77 0.21
7 NEW ZEALAND 3:50.03 DUNWOODY Ross 81
FERGUSON Steven 80 0.09
WINTER Split 71 0.19
BRAY Trent 73 0.18
8 HONG KONG 4:02.06 FONG Alex 80
TAM Chi Kin 80 0.45
KWOK Mark 77 0.38
MOFFATT Zachary 79 0.27
1500m FREESTYLE MEN - HEAT RESULTS
Rank Name,Firstname Nat YB R.T. Time
HEAT 1 1 BANFI Pablo CHI 78 0.92 16:28.94
2 NIEHAUS Kurt CRC 80 0.87 16:47.22
3 RAMBERT Yann MRI 79 0.87 17:44.50
HEAT 2 1 NEETHLING Ryk RSA 77 0.81 15:11.52
2 ZAVHORODNY Denis UKR 79 0.82 15:11.86
3 SNITKO Ihor UKR 78 0.92 15:11.90
4 LIMA Luiz BRA 77 0.94 15:19.38
5 HVIID Frederik ESP 74 0.85 15:43.80
6 JIN Hao CHN 79 0.87 16:26.58
7 VALLE Ramon HON 76 0.79 16:31.92
8 LI Yun Lun TPE 81 0.86 16:46.53
HEAT 3 1 HACKETT Grant AUS 80 0.83 15:19.38
2 WILSON Ian GBR 70 0.83 15:23.72
3 SMITH Graeme GBR 76 0.86 15:35.71
4 SETHSOTHORN Torlarp THA 79 0.86 15:42.78
5 SICILIANO Tim USA 80 0.82 15:49.09
6 BEZROUTCHENKO Evgueni RUS 77 0.92 15:57.75
7 BUCAR Jure SLO 66 0.82 16:03.77
STOLTZ Tom LUX 74 DNS
HEAT 4 1 KOWALSKI Daniel AUS 75 0.88 15:19.31
2 BREMBILLA Emiliano ITA 78 0.92 15:19.36
3 PAINTER Tyler USA 78 0.85 15:20.18
4 HIRANO Masato JPN 75 0.74 15:28.79
5 FORMENTINI Marco ITA 70 0.94 15:29.22
6 ROURE Sergi ESP 72 0.87 15:41.36
7 CAMERON Scott NZL 76 0.84 15:57.90
8 KWOK Mark HKG 77 0.67 16:03.96