6/22/2001 - 6/22/2001
Phoenix, AZ, US
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phoenix Swim Foundation |
|
8:35 AM 6/23/2001 Page 1 |
|
|
USA Swimming Disability Championships |
|
|
June 22-24, 2001 Phoenix, AZ #AZ1SW14 |
|
|
Results - Friday Finals |
|
|
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S1 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Johnson, Jennifer |
29 |
|
Peninsula Aquatics San Diego-SI |
4:51.26 |
|
4:31.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:15.28 |
|
4:31.12 |
|
|
|
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S2 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Hernandez, Virginia |
33 |
|
Team Mexico |
3:18.71 |
|
3:18.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S4 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Castro, Hilda |
15 |
|
Team Mexico |
2:45.22 |
|
2:47.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1:20.72 |
|
2:47.17 |
|
|
|
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S5 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Callies, Lynsay |
17 |
|
Unattached-CO |
2:27.61 |
|
2:32.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1:13.18 |
|
2:32.99 |
|
|
|
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S6 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Gonzalez, Doramitzi |
18 |
|
Team Mexico |
1:47.84 |
|
1:38.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48.65 |
|
1:38.37 |
|
|
2 |
|
Lewis, Nyree |
20 |
|
Great Britain |
1:38.10 |
|
1:38.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49.80 |
|
1:38.59 |
|
|
3 |
|
Langner, Angel |
18 |
|
Lakeshore Foundation-SE |
2:06.39 |
|
2:08.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1:03.20 |
|
2:08.74 |
|
|
4 |
|
Sheridan, Kara |
21 |
|
Unattached-OH |
2:09.87 |
|
2:13.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1:01.70 |
|
2:13.18 |
|
|
|
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S7 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Piergalline, Melissa |
20 |
|
Golden Ram Aquatics-MA |
1:48.53 |
|
1:46.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51.74 |
|
1:46.45 |
|
|
2 |
|
Gilmore, Lucy |
17 |
|
Pulaski Y-Southwest Aquatic-VA |
1:51.37 |
|
1:49.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54.94 |
|
1:49.26 |
|
|
3 |
|
Sanchez, Natalia |
18 |
|
Mission San Jose Aquatics-PC |
1:58.41 |
|
1:57.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54.94 |
|
1:57.07 |
|
|
|
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S8 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Stockham, Brooke |
19 |
|
Team Australia |
1:33.67 |
|
1:35.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45.32 |
|
1:35.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Castle, Sarah |
17 |
|
Colorado Stars-CO |
1:42.74 |
|
1:42.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49.78 |
|
1:42.40 |
|
|
3 |
|
Figueroa, Julie |
17 |
|
University Swim Club-LE |
2:06.69 |
|
2:02.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1:00.97 |
|
2:02.56 |
|
|
|
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S9 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Dixon, Stephanie |
16 |
|
Team Canada |
1:13.61 |
|
1:11.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35.37 |
|
1:11.21 |
|
|
2 |
|
Bailey, Kate |
19 |
|
Team Australia |
1:21.22 |
|
1:19.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39.52 |
|
1:19.96 |
|
|
3 |
|
Geiger, Darda |
18 |
|
Team Canada |
1:23.39 |
|
1:23.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41.86 |
|
1:23.97 |
|
|
4 |
|
Schoenberg, Sharon |
17 |
|
Lakeshore Foundation-SE |
1:31.66 |
|
1:30.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43.96 |
|
1:30.18 |
|
|
5 |
|
Durrant, Jen |
15 |
|
Oak Forest Swim Association-IL |
1:29.95 |
|
1:32.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44.91 |
|
1:32.06 |
|
|
6 |
|
Gibbs, Kate |
11 |
|
Poseidon Swimming-VA |
1:49.40 |
|
1:48.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53.56 |
|
1:48.86 |
|
|
7 |
|
Anthony, Ebony |
12 |
|
Lakeshore Foundation-SE |
2:01.99 |
|
1:59.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56.76 |
|
1:59.82 |
|
|
|
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S10 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Norris, Karen |
36 |
|
Unattached-CA |
1:21.74 |
|
1:16.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37.52 |
|
1:16.23 |
|
|
2 |
|
Bailey, Sarah |
23 |
|
Great Britain |
1:20.90 |
|
1:18.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37.98 |
|
1:18.26 |
|
|
3 |
|
Rutherford, Mikhaila |
12 |
|
Alameda Island Aquatics-PC |
1:18.73 |
|
1:18.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38.31 |
|
1:18.30 |
|
|
4 |
|
Polinario, Anne |
21 |
|
Team Canada |
1:19.93 |
|
1:18.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38.11 |
|
1:18.36 |
|
|
5 |
|
MacDougall, Hannah |
13 |
|
Team Australia |
1:27.93 |
|
1:28.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43.06 |
|
1:28.04 |
|
|
6 |
|
Levy, Emily |
18 |
|
San Jose Aquatics-PC |
1:29.72 |
|
1:29.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42.93 |
|
1:29.03 |
|
|
7 |
|
Jett, Meredith |
12 |
|
Lakeshore Foundation-SE |
1:44.89 |
|
1:44.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48.64 |
|
1:44.17 |
|
|
--- |
|
Garrison, Ivy |
12 |
|
Rocket City Aquatics-SE |
1:40.25 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48.63 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S11 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Sommer, Mandy |
22 |
|
Omaha Suburban Aquatic Club-MW |
1:40.23 |
|
1:37.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47.59 |
|
1:37.63 |
|
|
2 |
|
Brown, Donna |
42 |
|
Unattached-WV |
1:53.91 |
|
1:53.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57.10 |
|
1:53.37 |
|
|
3 |
|
Nashleanas, Ashley |
14 |
|
Sioux City Mariners-IA |
1:51.78 |
|
1:54.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57.85 |
|
1:54.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Heist, Kristine |
32 |
|
Unattached-MA |
2:01.40 |
|
1:58.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57.18 |
|
1:58.39 |
|
|
|
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S13 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Butcher, Jennifer |
28 |
|
Columbia-Willamette YMCA-OR |
1:14.37 |
|
1:12.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35.02 |
|
1:12.83 |
|
|
2 |
|
Gotell, Chelsey |
15 |
|
Team Canada |
1:16.92 |
|
1:16.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37.61 |
|
1:16.87 |
|
|
3 |
|
Burk, Whitney |
15 |
|
Brantford Aquatic Club |
1:47.96 |
|
1:48.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52.51 |
|
1:48.51 |
|
|
|
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S14 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Paton, Siobhan |
17 |
|
Team Australia |
1:14.82 |
|
1:14.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37.53 |
|
1:14.77 |
|
|
2 |
|
Wiscombe, Tracy |
21 |
|
Great Britain |
1:20.82 |
|
1:19.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39.04 |
|
1:19.63 |
|
|
3 |
|
Clark, Andrea |
19 |
|
Rocket Aquatics-NI |
1:38.12 |
|
1:37.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46.88 |
|
1:37.74 |
|
|
4 |
|
Garrett, Lia |
27 |
|
Excel Aquatics-SE |
1:59.42 |
|
1:56.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S1 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Merheb, Omar |
21 |
|
Unattached-AZ |
4:16.86 |
|
4:18.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:04.35 |
|
4:18.31 |
|
|
|
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S2 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Ross, Wayne |
35 |
|
Unattached-NE |
4:07.94 |
|
3:55.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1:49.69 |
|
3:55.75 |
|
|
|
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S3 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Eulert, Jimmy |
49 |
|
Swim Gym |
2:17.02 |
|
2:10.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1:02.95 |
|
2:10.67 |
|
|
2 |
|
DeMarco, Michael |
32 |
|
San Diego Bullets-SI |
2:44.13 |
|
2:40.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1:17.19 |
|
2:40.55 |
|
|
|
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S4 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Reyes, Juan |
19 |
|
Team Mexico |
1:41.60 |
|
1:42.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48.53 |
|
1:42.53 |
|
|
|
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S5 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Vasquez, Augusto |
41 |
|
Ymca-Peru |
1:57.66 |
|
1:56.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55.99 |
|
1:56.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Kong, Seung-Kyu |
18 |
|
Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV |
1:48.40 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53.31 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S6 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Purdy, Adam |
20 |
|
Team Canada |
1:22.21 |
|
1:21.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38.73 |
|
1:21.33 |
|
|
|
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S7 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Lindsay, Andrew |
26 |
|
Great Britain |
1:19.77 |
|
1:17.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38.12 |
|
1:17.58 |
|
|
2 |
|
Roberts, David |
21 |
|
Great Britain |
1:24.88 |
|
1:22.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40.28 |
|
1:22.75 |
|
|
3 |
|
Kamber, Daniel |
19 |
|
Lakeshore Foundation-SE |
1:30.77 |
|
1:29.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43.29 |
|
1:29.19 |
|
|
4 |
|
Noll, Douglas |
22 |
|
Unattached-AZ |
1:33.55 |
|
1:29.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44.29 |
|
1:29.87 |
|
|
5 |
|
Hosea, Kevin |
16 |
|
Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team-OH |
1:35.97 |
|
1:40.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47.90 |
|
1:40.74 |
|
|
6 |
|
Knoblach, John |
15 |
|
Titan Swimming-PV |
2:01.08 |
|
1:55.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55.05 |
|
1:55.28 |
|
|
--- |
|
Delgado, Mateo |
22 |
|
Unattached-NM |
1:50.04 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52.63 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S8 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Mohr, Travis |
20 |
|
Kids Swim Club-MA |
1:15.56 |
|
1:13.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35.96 |
|
1:13.72 |
|
|
2 |
|
Blaylock, Jodie |
17 |
|
Cascade Swim Club-PN |
1:50.47 |
|
1:45.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51.07 |
|
1:45.99 |
|
|
|
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S9 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Crisp, James |
18 |
|
Great Britain |
1:12.38 |
|
1:06.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.91 |
|
1:06.97 |
|
|
2 |
|
Perry, Jarrett |
14 |
|
Wichita Swim Club-MV |
1:15.67 |
|
1:12.94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35.92 |
|
1:12.94 |
|
|
3 |
|
Sales, Brad |
19 |
|
Team Canada |
1:13.24 |
|
1:13.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36.43 |
|
1:13.58 |
|
|
4 |
|
Domotor, Rich |
19 |
|
Unattached-NJ |
1:18.92 |
|
1:20.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38.52 |
|
1:20.45 |
|
|
5 |
|
Concha, Alejandro |
17 |
|
Team Mexico |
1:27.73 |
|
1:26.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42.71 |
|
1:26.55 |
|
|
6 |
|
Loli, Luis |
28 |
|
Ymca-Peru |
1:24.73 |
|
1:27.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42.16 |
|
1:27.75 |
|
|
|
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S10 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Zook, Justin |
15 |
|
Mach 3 Flyers Swim Team-MN |
1:13.22 |
|
1:12.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34.85 |
|
1:12.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S11 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Tildesley, Donovan |
16 |
|
Team Canada |
1:18.91 |
|
1:18.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36.69 |
|
1:18.15 |
|
|
|
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S14 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Pike, Stewart |
19 |
|
Team Australia |
1:08.98 |
|
1:09.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.26 |
|
1:09.00 |
|
|
2 |
|
Donachie, Patrick |
18 |
|
Team Australia |
1:15.35 |
|
1:15.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36.21 |
|
1:15.42 |
|
|
3 |
|
Miyares, Andres |
18 |
|
Metro Aquatic Club of Miami-FG |
1:38.58 |
|
1:41.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49.25 |
|
1:41.37 |
|
|
--- |
|
Body, Acey |
19 |
|
Lake Erie Silver Dolphins-LE |
1:33.81 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45.70 |
|
DQ |
|
|
--- |
|
Hanson, Austin |
28 |
|
Waves of Wilmington-NC |
1:46.55 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 5 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly S3 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Valle, Patricia |
32 |
|
Team Mexico |
1:15.94 |
|
1:10.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Oropeza, Sylvia |
42 |
|
San Diego Bullets-SI |
2:10.58 |
|
2:06.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 5 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly S5 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Jonkers, Marayke |
19 |
|
Team Australia |
1:09.07 |
|
1:05.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 5 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly S6 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Gonzalez, Doramitzi |
18 |
|
Team Mexico |
45.86 |
|
43.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Langner, Angel |
18 |
|
Lakeshore Foundation-SE |
44.56 |
|
44.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Van Anne, Brandi |
14 |
|
Fort Collins Area Swim Team-CO |
47.61 |
|
48.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Brooks, Stephanie |
19 |
|
Ric Wave-IL |
54.67 |
|
54.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 5 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly S7 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Crisp, Julie |
35 |
|
Unattached-OR |
50.13 |
|
52.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Williams, Stacey |
20 |
|
Team Australia |
55.31 |
|
53.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Staeffler, Alissa |
14 |
|
Shadow Seals-PN |
53.81 |
|
54.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 6 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly S4 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Reyes, Juan |
19 |
|
Team Mexico |
49.82 |
|
48.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Castorena, Arnulfo |
32 |
|
Team Mexico |
56.10 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 6 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly S5 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Torres, Xavier |
27 |
|
Unattached |
44.84 |
|
43.88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Dominguez, Vidal |
31 |
|
Team Mexico |
50.09 |
|
48.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Vasquez, Augusto |
41 |
|
Ymca-Peru |
1:03.99 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 6 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly S6 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Kindred, Sascha |
23 |
|
Great Britain |
37.69 |
|
37.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Purdy, Adam |
20 |
|
Team Canada |
41.37 |
|
41.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 6 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly S7 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Barber, Ritchie |
20 |
|
Great Britain |
34.42 |
|
34.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Harris, Alex |
26 |
|
Team Australia |
37.42 |
|
36.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Lindsay, Andrew |
26 |
|
Great Britain |
37.81 |
|
37.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Kamber, Daniel |
19 |
|
Lakeshore Foundation-SE |
38.94 |
|
38.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Hosea, Kevin |
16 |
|
Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team-OH |
41.46 |
|
42.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 7 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly S8 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Cole, Andrea |
17 |
|
Team Canada |
3:19.04 |
|
3:23.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44.82 |
|
1:36.61 |
|
2:29.97 |
|
3:23.36 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Gruen, Deborah |
13 |
|
Hamden North Haven Swimming-CT |
4:04.52 |
|
4:01.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53.69 |
|
1:54.49 |
|
2:58.69 |
|
4:01.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 7 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly S9 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Galbrecht, Sarah |
12 |
|
Unattached-MN |
5:07.42 |
|
4:56.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1:03.69 |
|
2:18.38 |
|
3:40.72 |
|
4:56.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 7 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly S10 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
McDonald, Nicole |
15 |
|
Unattached-MI |
4:07.83 |
|
4:02.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47.86 |
|
1:49.51 |
|
2:58.94 |
|
4:02.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 7 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly S14 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Elsener, Lisa |
32 |
|
Kansas City Blazers-MV |
3:16.52 |
|
3:20.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41.99 |
|
1:32.36 |
|
2:26.08 |
|
3:20.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 8 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly S9 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Haley, Andrew |
27 |
|
Team Canada |
2:33.88 |
|
2:29.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.46 |
|
1:11.89 |
|
1:51.27 |
|
2:29.80 |
|
|
|
|
Finals ... (Event 8 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly S9) |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Concha, Alejandro |
17 |
|
Team Mexico |
3:30.96 |
|
3:32.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42.50 |
|
1:36.00 |
|
2:35.19 |
|
3:32.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 8 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly S10 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
--- |
|
Huot, Benoit |
17 |
|
Team Canada |
2:28.18 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.96 |
|
1:07.48 |
|
1:44.05 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 8 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly S14 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Pugh, Chris |
17 |
|
Great Britain |
2:20.15 |
|
2:16.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.35 |
|
1:04.37 |
|
1:40.68 |
|
2:16.99 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Miyares, Andres |
18 |
|
Metro Aquatic Club of Miami-FG |
3:24.96 |
|
3:20.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40.02 |
|
1:29.27 |
|
2:22.60 |
|
3:20.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S1 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Johnson, Jennifer |
29 |
|
Peninsula Aquatics San Diego-SI |
2:24.28 |
|
2:20.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S2 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Hernandez, Virginia |
33 |
|
Team Mexico |
1:37.27 |
|
1:31.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S3 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Valle, Patricia |
32 |
|
Team Mexico |
1:04.45 |
|
1:01.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Gonzalez, Marina |
27 |
|
Fadepac |
1:45.85 |
|
1:43.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Oropeza, Sylvia |
42 |
|
San Diego Bullets-SI |
2:18.22 |
|
2:04.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S4 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Benn, Melanie |
24 |
|
Unattached-CA |
53.40 |
|
50.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Angelelli, Cheryl |
32 |
|
Unattached-MI |
53.19 |
|
56.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Duran, Consuelo |
31 |
|
Team Mexico |
1:11.46 |
|
1:14.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Castro, Hilda |
15 |
|
Team Mexico |
1:16.96 |
|
1:19.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S5 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Hayley, Jeanne |
24 |
|
Ric Wave-IL |
56.56 |
|
56.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Rice, Mary |
24 |
|
Unattached |
57.64 |
|
1:01.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Callies, Lynsay |
17 |
|
Unattached-CO |
1:07.06 |
|
1:09.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S6 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Brooks, Stephanie |
19 |
|
Ric Wave-IL |
40.85 |
|
39.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Gonzalez, Doramitzi |
18 |
|
Team Mexico |
41.40 |
|
39.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Langner, Angel |
18 |
|
Lakeshore Foundation-SE |
49.87 |
|
44.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Sheridan, Kara |
21 |
|
Unattached-OH |
59.22 |
|
58.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S7 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Piergalline, Melissa |
20 |
|
Golden Ram Aquatics-MA |
39.91 |
|
38.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Flores, Velia |
35 |
|
Team Mexico |
42.19 |
|
41.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Williams, Stacey |
20 |
|
Team Australia |
41.74 |
|
41.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Staeffler, Alissa |
14 |
|
Shadow Seals-PN |
47.62 |
|
46.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Sanchez, Natalia |
18 |
|
Mission San Jose Aquatics-PC |
47.02 |
|
47.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Beck, Mary-Christine |
14 |
|
Unattached-CT |
53.24 |
|
50.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S8 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Davis, Toni |
19 |
|
Team Elite Swim Club-PV |
39.40 |
|
38.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ospina, Liz |
26 |
|
San Jose Aquatics-PC |
44.66 |
|
44.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Figueroa, Julie |
17 |
|
University Swim Club-LE |
52.84 |
|
53.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S9 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Dixon, Stephanie |
16 |
|
Team Canada |
32.85 |
|
31.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bailey, Kate |
19 |
|
Team Australia |
33.25 |
|
32.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Guarascio, Alexandra |
17 |
|
Team Canada |
34.39 |
|
33.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Smith, Jessica |
16 |
|
Team Australia |
34.86 |
|
33.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Schoenberg, Sharon |
17 |
|
Lakeshore Foundation-SE |
37.39 |
|
36.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Durrant, Jen |
15 |
|
Oak Forest Swim Association-IL |
37.57 |
|
37.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Lee, Sandy |
25 |
|
Ric Wave-IL |
41.16 |
|
40.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Galbrecht, Sarah |
12 |
|
Unattached-MN |
39.76 |
|
40.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S10 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Berner, Kendra |
20 |
|
Coho Swim Club-IL |
29.92 |
|
30.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Chandler, Katy |
15 |
|
Nova-CA |
31.29 |
|
30.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Bailey, Sarah |
23 |
|
Great Britain |
32.05 |
|
31.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Norris, Karen |
36 |
|
Unattached-CA |
33.44 |
|
32.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Levy, Emily |
18 |
|
San Jose Aquatics-PC |
34.53 |
|
34.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
MacDougall, Hannah |
13 |
|
Team Australia |
35.72 |
|
35.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Jett, Meredith |
12 |
|
Lakeshore Foundation-SE |
38.96 |
|
38.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
McDonald, Nicole |
15 |
|
Unattached-MI |
39.92 |
|
39.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S11 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Brown, Donna |
42 |
|
Unattached-WV |
39.81 |
|
37.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Sommer, Mandy |
22 |
|
Omaha Suburban Aquatic Club-MW |
40.53 |
|
38.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Harrison, Elaine |
14 |
|
Brantford Aquatic Club |
41.24 |
|
42.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Heist, Kristine |
32 |
|
Unattached-MA |
41.96 |
|
42.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Nashleanas, Ashley |
14 |
|
Sioux City Mariners-IA |
47.08 |
|
48.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S12 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Jolliff, Tiffany |
14 |
|
Waves Bloomington National Ymc-IL |
33.71 |
|
34.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S13 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Gotell, Chelsey |
15 |
|
Team Canada |
29.45 |
|
29.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Butcher, Jennifer |
28 |
|
Columbia-Willamette YMCA-OR |
31.04 |
|
30.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Burk, Whitney |
15 |
|
Brantford Aquatic Club |
41.86 |
|
42.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle S14 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Wiscombe, Tracy |
21 |
|
Great Britain |
32.99 |
|
30.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Aberley, Alicia |
17 |
|
Team Australia |
30.19 |
|
30.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S1 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Tronco, Cristopher |
15 |
|
Team Mexico |
1:12.15 |
|
1:12.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Merheb, Omar |
21 |
|
Unattached-AZ |
1:56.00 |
|
2:03.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S2 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Lovejoy, Curtis |
44 |
|
Dolfin Swim Club-GA |
1:02.28 |
|
1:02.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ross, Wayne |
35 |
|
Unattached-NE |
1:58.11 |
|
1:47.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S3 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
DeMarco, Michael |
32 |
|
San Diego Bullets-SI |
1:20.05 |
|
1:15.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Cantinho, Albere |
28 |
|
Unattached |
1:22.04 |
|
1:23.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S4 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
McCarthy, Joe |
21 |
|
Tsunami-SI |
44.24 |
|
42.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Reyes, Juan |
19 |
|
Team Mexico |
45.85 |
|
44.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Castorena, Arnulfo |
32 |
|
Team Mexico |
48.33 |
|
47.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Montiel, Emilio |
35 |
|
Team Mexico |
1:01.48 |
|
59.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S5 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
McKanna, Jon |
20 |
|
Unattached-PN |
47.63 |
|
48.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Dominguez, Vidal |
31 |
|
Team Mexico |
59.25 |
|
49.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
McGraw, Ryan |
18 |
|
Dearborn Recreation Dolphins-MI |
57.35 |
|
57.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Monroy, Alejandro |
30 |
|
Team Mexico |
57.53 |
|
59.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S6 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Kindred, Sascha |
23 |
|
Great Britain |
34.22 |
|
33.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Pastore, Diego |
21 |
|
Fadepac |
38.74 |
|
39.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S7 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Roberts, David |
21 |
|
Great Britain |
30.00 |
|
28.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Walker, Matthew |
23 |
|
Great Britain |
29.58 |
|
29.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Harris, Alex |
26 |
|
Team Australia |
32.07 |
|
30.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Lindsay, Andrew |
26 |
|
Great Britain |
32.22 |
|
31.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Penner, Bob |
24 |
|
Team Canada |
33.91 |
|
33.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Noll, Douglas |
22 |
|
Unattached-AZ |
34.29 |
|
34.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Kamber, Daniel |
19 |
|
Lakeshore Foundation-SE |
35.06 |
|
34.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Cossar, Jose |
25 |
|
Fadepac |
36.88 |
|
36.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S8 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Austin, Ben |
20 |
|
Team Australia |
28.67 |
|
28.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ryding, Wayne |
41 |
|
Great Britain |
32.00 |
|
31.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Ramirez, Onel |
15 |
|
Unattached-MA |
35.11 |
|
34.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Blaylock, Jodie |
17 |
|
Cascade Swim Club-PN |
35.99 |
|
34.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Davies, Jim |
17 |
|
Harford YMCA Hurricanes-MD |
35.11 |
|
35.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S9 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Domotor, Rich |
19 |
|
Unattached-NJ |
28.96 |
|
28.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Loli, Luis |
28 |
|
Ymca-Peru |
33.10 |
|
32.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Icard, Dustin |
17 |
|
Unattached-MI |
34.37 |
|
35.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Concha, Alejandro |
17 |
|
Team Mexico |
35.34 |
|
35.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S10 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Bell, Daniel |
16 |
|
Team Australia |
27.74 |
|
27.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Zook, Justin |
15 |
|
Mach 3 Flyers Swim Team-MN |
29.87 |
|
29.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Gernaat, Russ |
34 |
|
Unattached-PC |
30.27 |
|
29.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S11 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Tildesley, Donovan |
16 |
|
Team Canada |
29.63 |
|
28.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S12 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Leach, Darren |
25 |
|
Great Britain |
28.32 |
|
26.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Sharpe, Ian |
30 |
|
Great Britain |
28.76 |
|
27.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S13 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Emmett, Tyler |
20 |
|
Team Canada |
26.44 |
|
26.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Fox, Chris |
22 |
|
Great Britain |
28.02 |
|
27.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
May, Jeff |
29 |
|
Unattached-AZ |
30.30 |
|
30.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Hornyak, Adam |
19 |
|
Brantford Aquatic Club |
31.52 |
|
30.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Karn, Justin |
20 |
|
Brantford Aquatic Club |
31.55 |
|
31.94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Millican, Calvin |
15 |
|
Brantford Aquatic Club |
36.11 |
|
36.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle S14 |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Prelim Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals |
1 |
|
Pike, Stewart |
19 |
|
Team Australia |
28.00 |
|
27.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Dart, Franky |
22 |
|
Great Britain |
28.16 |
|
27.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Donachie, Patrick |
18 |
|
Team Australia |
28.26 |
|
28.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Body, Acey |
19 |
|
Lake Erie Silver Dolphins-LE |
31.82 |
|
31.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Gruenke, Jess |
15 |
|
Ukiah Dolphins-PC |
31.95 |
|
31.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Perry, Nicholas |
20 |
|
Metro Aquatic Club of Miami-FG |
34.89 |
|
33.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Hanson, Austin |
28 |
|
Waves of Wilmington-NC |
41.44 |
|
41.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Rich, Chad |
21 |
|
Canton City Schools-LE |
46.25 |
|
43.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay S34 |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Team Canada |
|
A |
|
5:08.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) Polinario, Anne 21 |
2) Dixon, Stephanie 16 |
3) Geiger, Darda 18 |
4) Dannhaeuser, Marie 21 |
|
|
31.44 |
|
1:07.91 |
|
1:40.68 |
|
2:16.06 |
|
2:46.67 |
|
4:17.14 |
|
5:08.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Team Australia |
|
A |
|
5:34.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) Bailey, Kate 19 |
2) Smith, Jessica 16 |
3) Stockham, Brooke 19 |
4) Williams, Stacey 20 |
|
|
35.29 |
|
1:12.94 |
|
1:49.65 |
|
2:31.68 |
|
3:12.30 |
|
3:58.40 |
|
4:42.68 |
|
5:34.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Lakeshore Foundation-SE |
|
A |
|
6:41.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) Langner, Angel 18 |
2) Anthony, Ebony 12 |
3) Jett, Meredith 12 |
4) Schoenberg, Sharon 17 |
|
|
51.96 |
|
1:50.53 |
|
2:45.46 |
|
3:44.51 |
|
4:29.29 |
|
5:22.30 |
|
5:59.05 |
|
6:41.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay S34 |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Team Canada |
|
A |
|
4:26.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) Gagnon, Philippe 21 |
2) Haley, Andrew 27 |
3) Sales, Brad 19 |
4) Purdy, Adam 20 |
|
|
27.54 |
|
56.09 |
|
1:59.87 |
|
2:31.61 |
|
3:05.16 |
|
3:43.41 |
|
4:26.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Great Britain |
|
A |
|
4:30.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) Ryding, Wayne 41 |
2) Long, Giles 24 |
3) Crisp, James 18 |
4) Roberts, David 21 |
|
|
34.06 |
|
1:09.55 |
|
1:42.47 |
|
2:18.25 |
|
2:51.38 |
|
3:26.12 |
|
3:57.86 |
|
4:30.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay S14 Relay |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
United States |
|
A |
|
5:06.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) Body, Acey 19 |
2) Miyares, Andres 18 |
3) Perry, Nicholas 20 |
4) Mazur, Richard 14 |
|
|
34.37 |
|
1:10.66 |
|
1:50.00 |
|
2:47.33 |
|
3:54.43 |
|
4:29.06 |
|
5:06.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|