12/7/2012 - 12/7/2012
Knoxville, USA
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/7/2012 - 09:24AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 11 Women 4x50 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 1:41.63 12/9/2011 Saint Andrew''s Swimming, Saint Andrew''s S
T Karosas, L McKnight, M Moroney, B Ruth
Team Seed Prelims
====================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC 3:41.16 1:41.95
1) Baker, Kathleen 15 2) r:+0.35 Casazza, Caitlin 16
3) r:NRT Welshofer, Elsa 16 4) r:NRT Rhodes, Lauren 16
25.39 59.57 (34.18)
1:28.35 (28.78) 1:41.95 (13.60)
2 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC 3:43.49 1:42.50
1) Howe, Ally 16 2) r:+0.43 Kaunitz, Sarah 16
3) r:+0.33 Delisle, Marieerre 16 4) r:NRT Campbell, Jennifer 15
26.53 54.10 (27.57)
1:19.21 (25.11) 1:42.50 (23.29)
3 Crow Canyon Coun-PC 3:44.85 1:42.68
1) Cooke, Sidney 17 2) r:+0.30 Poppe, Heidi 16
3) r:+0.45 Usinger, Brittany 15 4) r:+0.48 White, Madison 18
26.16 53.71 (27.55)
1:19.16 (25.45) 1:42.68 (23.52)
4 Orange Co. Waves-CA 3:42.89 1:42.78
1) Low, Cheyenne 17 2) r:+0.27 Burton, Margaret 17
3) r:+0.29 Tran, Breanna 16 4) r:+0.18 Engel, Lindsey 16
26.42 55.13 (28.71)
1:20.50 (25.37) 1:42.78 (22.28)
5 Hershey Aquatic-MA 3:49.84L 1:43.97
1) Rockett, Alexandra 17 2) r:+0.28 Deliberty, Carly 17
3) r:+0.15 Raab, Meaghan 16 4) r:+0.22 Veith, Madelyn 16
25.94 55.85 (29.91)
1:20.02 (24.17) 1:43.97 (23.95)
6 Carmel Swim Club-IN 3:50.84 1:44.34
1) House, Hanna 17 2) r:+0.06 Locke, Lacey 17
3) r:+0.10 Bullard, Ariana 17 4) r:NRT Adams, Claire 14
26.91 55.71 (28.80)
1:21.17 (25.46) 1:44.34 (23.17)
7 Michigan Lakesho-MI 3:41.67 1:44.48
1) Vandepoel, Colleen 17 2) r:+0.26 Vandermeulen, issa 17
3) r:+0.45 Garcia, Taylor 15 4) r:+0.40 Morren, Holly 17
27.06 56.69 (29.63)
1:20.95 (24.26) 1:44.48 (23.53)
8 Baylor Swim Club-SE 3:50.15 1:44.52
1) Peiffer, Hannah 17 2) r:+0.34 *Roman, Breanna 17
3) r:+0.05 *John-Williamsrlee 18 4) r:+0.48 Vredeveld, Kristen 17
26.55 55.94 (29.39)
1:21.48 (25.54) 1:44.52 (23.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ 3:48.53 1:44.77
1) Blovad, Keaton 14 2) r:+0.07 Wells, Madeline 18
3) r:+0.21 Brandt, Madeline 17 4) r:+0.08 Mulligan, Kathleen 17
25.20 55.31 (30.11)
1:21.17 (25.86) 1:44.77 (23.60)
10 SwimMAC Carolina-NC ''B'' 3:44.44 1:44.91
1) McCullagh, Nora 15 2) r:+0.37 Martelle, Alexndra 17
3) r:+0.32 Marsh, Alyssa 15 4) r:+0.35 Merritt, Jessica 14
26.85 56.48 (29.63)
1:20.99 (24.51) 1:44.91 (23.92)
11 Bolles School Sh-FL ''B'' 3:47.56 1:44.92
1) Soapes, Chandler 18 2) r:+0.34 Haila, Meghan 16
3) r:+0.35 *Lapteva, Olga 15 4) r:+0.05 Schmidt, Kasey 15
26.59 56.09 (29.50)
1:22.09 (26.00) 1:44.92 (22.83)
12 Saint Andrew''s S-FG 3:43.52 1:45.03
1) Karosas, Tasija 17 2) r:+0.16 Bradford-Feldmhael 15
3) r:+0.13 Moroney, Megan 15 4) r:+0.12 Ruth, Brenna 16
26.29 56.44 (30.15)
1:21.56 (25.12) 1:45.03 (23.47)
13 Lakeside Swim Te-KY 3:46.22 1:45.27
1) Seidt, Asia 15 2) r:+0.10 Lohman, Kennedy 14
3) r:+0.41 Love, Sarah 17 4) r:+0.07 House, Elizabeth 18
26.36 56.05 (29.69)
1:21.49 (25.44) 1:45.27 (23.78)
14 Nashville Aquati-SE 3:51.01 1:45.35
1) Chintanaphol, Michelle 17 2) r:+0.17 Kyriakidis, Andrea 14
3) r:+0.31 Johnson, Carrie 15 4) r:+0.29 Wade, Tatum 14
27.30 57.12 (29.82)
1:21.54 (24.42) 1:45.35 (23.81)
15 Lake Country Swi-WI 3:48.75 1:45.47
1) Barta, Madeline 15 2) r:-0.51 Adamski, Lindsay 15
3) r:-0.34 Doty, Megan 14 4) r:+0.04 Warren, Mary 16
28.07 56.58 (28.51)
1:22.47 (25.89) 1:45.47 (23.00)
16 Santa Clara Swim-PC 3:46.44 1:45.49
1) Ladd, Catherine 16 2) r:+0.15 Isleta, Czsariarie 17
3) r:+0.16 Isleta, Chloe Anne 14 4) r:-0.07 Soe, Sandra 15
26.63 56.94 (30.31)
1:21.93 (24.99) 1:45.49 (23.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
17 New York Sharks-MR 4:25.33L 1:45.60
1) Fairclough, Morgan 17 2) r:+0.33 Ciavarella, Nicole 15
3) r:+0.40 Paspalas, Chritina 15 4) r:+0.30 Kim, Rachel 17
26.74 56.22 (29.48)
1:21.79 (25.57) 1:45.60 (23.81)
18 Pacific Swim-SI 3:48.63 1:45.76
1) Santilena, Katharine 17 2) r:+0.25 Cable, Alyssa 18
3) r:+0.10 Vankat, Deniesse 17 4) r:+0.16 Hull, Valerie 16
27.01 56.84 (29.83)
1:22.76 (25.92) 1:45.76 (23.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
19 King Aquatic Clu-PN 3:47.75 1:45.77
1) Tanasse, Emily 17 2) r:+0.25 Cook, Alyssa 15
3) r:+0.32 Ramey, Kenna 16 4) r:+0.32 Sutherland, Ashley 15
27.12 56.92 (29.80)
1:22.50 (25.58) 1:45.77 (23.27)
20 Sandpipers Of Ne-CA 3:50.56 1:46.01
1) Goldsmith, Isabella 15 2) r:+0.25 Englestead, Lidsey 17
3) r:+0.17 Barker, Olivia 17 4) r:+0.22 Maluafiti, Marley 16
27.36 57.60 (30.24)
1:22.37 (24.77) 1:46.01 (23.64)
21 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC ''B'' 3:50.00 1:46.15
1) Grimes, Alexandra 15 2) r:+0.26 Katter, Heidi 15
3) r:-0.33 Van Linge, Kindle 16 4) r:+0.34 Stenstrom, Brooke 15
26.46 57.13 (30.67)
1:22.33 (25.20) 1:46.15 (23.82)
22 Central Iowa Aqu-IA 4:23.86L 1:46.22
1) Gehrke, Madeleine 15 2) r:+0.15 Ross, Katharine 17
3) r:+0.20 Lynch, Mckenna 16 4) r:+0.32 Bump, Anna 18
27.21 55.90 (28.69)
1:22.00 (26.10) 1:46.22 (24.22)
23 Greater Columbus-OH 3:46.55 1:46.48
1) McCafferty, Morgan 15 2) r:+0.30 Cottrell, Andrea 17
3) r:+0.40 Martin, Madison 17 4) r:NRT Stevens, Hannah 17
27.28 56.47 (29.19)
1:31.22 (34.75) 1:46.48 (15.26)
24 Davis Aquadarts-SN 3:48.69 1:46.55
1) Rieger, Alexandra 16 2) r:+0.35 Benjamin, Kathleen 16
3) r:+0.24 Maynard, Paige 15 4) r:+0.39 Barksdale, Emma 15
25 Neptune Swimming-PC 4:19.07L 1:46.63
1) Bauer, Jenna 16 2) r:+0.42 Brockley, Piper 15
3) r:+0.35 Baxley, Rebecca 17 4) r:+0.12 Young, Taylor 17
27.02 57.02 (30.00)
1:22.77 (25.75) 1:46.63 (23.86)
26 Dallas Mustangs-NT 3:49.03 1:46.67
1) Tullier, Annelyse 15 2) r:+0.23 Boyer, Kathryn 15
3) r:+0.51 Futscher, Tiffany 15 4) r:+0.17 Murski, Lauren 17
26.70 56.25 (29.55)
1:22.37 (26.12) 1:46.67 (24.30)
26 Snow Swimming-PV 3:48.47 1:46.67
1) Lee, Carrie 15 2) r:+0.27 Rosenburg, Kaleigh 17
3) r:+0.07 Jordan, Kylie 14 4) r:+0.48 Silpacharn, Pim 15
28 Bolles School Sh-FL 3:48.49 1:46.68
1) Williams, Jasmine 18 2) r:+0.25 Neidigh, Ashley 17
3) r:+0.18 Peacock, Salem 17 4) r:-0.35 Rasmus, Claire 15
27.39 57.04 (29.65)
1:24.15 (27.11) 1:46.68 (22.53)
29 Ozaukee Aquatics-WI 3:48.56 1:46.88
1) Short, Jessica 15 2) r:+0.24 Senczyszyn, Santha 15
3) r:+0.44 Drabot, Katherine 15 4) r:+0.33 Johnson, Natalie 17
27.39 56.84 (29.45)
1:22.67 (25.83) 1:46.88 (24.21)
30 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 3:48.20 1:47.06
1) Fazio, Samantha 15 2) r:-0.11 Takach, Sarah 16
3) r:+0.49 Getzen, Samantha 17 4) r:+0.30 Toris, Victoria 15
27.34 57.15 (29.81)
1:23.60 (26.45) 1:47.06 (23.46)
31 Katy Aquatic Tea-GU 4:22.45L 1:47.19
1) McHugh, Cameron 16 2) r:-0.69 Shabet, Lindsay 16
3) r:+0.17 Huston, Hanna 16 4) r:+0.55 Grooms, Rachel 16
27.88 57.41 (29.53)
1:23.06 (25.65) 1:47.19 (24.13)
32 Kansas City Blaz-MV 3:49.05 1:47.28
1) Angell, Hannah 17 2) r:+0.26 Angell, Sydney 15
3) r:+0.24 Fries, Rilye 15 4) r:+0.30 Musser, Hannah 16
26.55 57.67 (31.12)
1:23.56 (25.89) 1:47.28 (23.72)
33 Crow Canyon Coun-PC ''B'' 3:50.65 1:47.37
1) Amberg, Natalie 17 2) r:+0.29 Lee, Aileen 15
3) r:+0.48 Orlandi, Daniella 17 4) r:+0.54 Murphy, Madelyn 14
27.05 57.14 (30.09)
1:23.40 (26.26) 1:47.37 (23.97)
34 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 3:51.04 1:47.40
1) Ciesla, Marta 14 2) r:+0.24 Hammond, Brittany 17
3) r:+0.48 Martin, Tyla 15 4) r:+0.29 Nava, Caroline 15
27.77 58.26 (30.49)
1:23.87 (25.61) 1:47.40 (23.53)
35 Lake Erie Silver-LE 3:48.66 1:47.81
1) Cominelli, Marissa 17 2) r:+0.30 Shinn, Hannah 18
3) r:+0.47 Cerne, Kaitlyn 17 4) r:+0.26 Koucheki, Sarah 17
26.87 58.01 (31.14)
1:24.33 (26.32) 1:47.81 (23.48)
36 Patriot Aquatic-IL 4:24.76L 1:47.94
1) Blaydes, Madison 17 2) r:+0.27 Dickson, Morgan 17
3) r:+0.36 Elliott, Danielle 17 4) r:+0.38 Jedryka, Veronika 17
27.18 57.56 (30.38)
1:24.25 (26.69) 1:47.94 (23.69)
37 St Charles Swim-IL 3:50.68 1:48.21
1) Hart, Erin 15 2) r:-0.69 Hoyt, Shea 16
3) r:-0.09 Chapko, Nicole 17 4) r:+0.08 Snyder, Mary 17
28.15 56.88 (28.73)
1:23.90 (27.02) 1:48.21 (24.31)
38 North Texas Nada-NT 3:48.10 1:48.24
1) *Brown, Georgia 16 2) r:+0.27 Norman, Laura 16
3) r:+0.21 Gibson, Emily 16 4) r:+0.28 Schultz, Lindsay 18
27.31 59.04 (31.73)
1:24.09 (25.05) 1:48.24 (24.15)
39 Irvine Novaquati-CA 3:47.32 1:48.41
1) Mykkanen, Courtney 14 2) r:+0.22 Vargem, Jiana 17
3) r:+0.29 Wilde, Christine 17 4) r:+0.12 Kampfer, Brittany 14
26.88 1:48.41 (1:21.53)
40 Y-Spartaquatics-SC 3:43.95 1:48.42
1) Galyer, Alex 14 2) r:+0.47 Faulconer, Savanna 14
3) r:+0.41 Kelly, Kate 18 4) r:+0.31 Konopka, Katrina 15
27.41 58.85 (31.44)
1:25.57 (26.72) 1:48.42 (22.85)
41 Boulder City Hen-CA 3:47.83 1:48.55
1) Richter, Abigail 13 2) r:+0.15 Purdy, Megan 17
3) r:+0.16 Lubawy, Amy 16 4) r:+0.29 Hubel, Alexandria 15
27.40 59.98 (32.58)
1:24.76 (24.78) 1:48.55 (23.79)
42 Jeffco Hurricane-CO 4:24.83L 1:49.04
1) Morrow, Lindsay 16 2) r:+0.32 Myers, Madeline 16
3) r:+0.63 Metzger-SeymouErin 17 4) r:+0.26 Houck, Abigail 17
27.32 58.66 (31.34)
1:24.12 (25.46) 1:49.04 (24.92)
43 Fox Chapel Kille-AM 4:25.46L 1:49.37
1) Miller, Heidi 16 2) r:+0.11 Dean, Frances 15
3) r:+0.30 Gruber, Margaret 17 4) r:+0.16 Tracy, Braelyn 17
27.44 59.16 (31.72)
1:24.20 (25.04) 1:49.37 (25.17)
44 Pacific Swim-SI ''B'' 3:50.67 1:50.12
1) Reilly, Georgia 15 2) r:+0.32 Logan, Mackenzie 16
3) r:+0.52 Thompson, Mika 17 4) r:+0.28 Markey, Makayla 17
27.32 59.23 (31.91)
1:26.62 (27.39) 1:50.12 (23.50)
45 The Woodlands Sw-GU 3:51.05 1:51.26
1) Pratt, Carly 16 2) r:+0.59 Vetalice, Kelsey 16
3) r:+0.32 Murphy, Brittany 16 4) r:+0.28 Chambers, Natalie 17
27.62 59.22 (31.60)
1:26.24 (27.02) 1:51.26 (25.02)
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/7/2012 - 09:58AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 12 Men 4x50 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 1:27.77 12/9/2011 Bolles School Sharks, Bolles School Sh
R Murphy, T D''Alessandro, J Schooling, C Dressel
Team Seed Prelims
====================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Bolles School Sh-FL 3:14.92 1:30.44
1) *Booth, Josh 16 2) r:+0.38 *Van Zundert, rijn 18
3) r:+0.04 Condorelli, Santo 17 4) r:+0.27 *Goossen, Emiro 17
23.40 49.08 (25.68)
1:09.94 (20.86) 1:30.44 (20.50)
2 Bolles School Sh-FL ''B'' 3:19.73 1:31.57
1) McPheters, Matthew 17 2) r:+0.19 Georgiadis, Peter 16
3) r:+0.15 *Schooling, Joseph 17 4) r:+0.33 Dressel, Caeleb 16
24.11 51.16 (27.05)
1:12.16 (21.00) 1:31.57 (19.41)
3 Nashville Aquati-SE 3:21.15 1:31.79
1) Dobbs, Chatham 16 2) r:+0.13 Goss, James 17
3) r:+0.28 Boyd, Reece 18 4) r:+0.06 Fossee, Philip 18
22.95 48.75 (25.80)
1:11.11 (22.36) 1:31.79 (20.68)
3 SwimMAC Carolina-NC 3:21.51 1:31.79
1) Josa, Matthew 17 2) r:+0.27 Chadwick, Michael 17
3) r:+0.10 McCullagh, Hayes 17 4) r:+0.22 Manchester, John 17
22.95 48.89 (25.94)
1:11.07 (22.18) 1:31.79 (20.72)
5 Tide-VA 3:25.72 1:32.67
1) Dacruz, Nathaniel 16 2) r:+0.24 Temple, Austin 16
3) r:+0.41 Pierce, Harrison 16 4) r:+0.27 Burton, Jerry 18
23.99 48.89 (24.90)
1:10.57 (21.68) 1:32.67 (22.10)
6 Crow Canyon Coun-PC 3:21.85 1:32.69
1) Tanabe, Cody 18 2) r:+0.24 Usinger, Brett 17
3) r:+0.23 Williams, Dillon 17 4) r:+0.21 Morgan, David 17
23.75 49.89 (26.14)
1:12.57 (22.68) 1:32.69 (20.12)
7 City of Mobile S-SE 3:24.60 1:32.77
1) Glass, William 17 2) r:+0.26 Brutkiewicz, Mrlin 17
3) r:+0.32 Whiston, Edward 15 4) r:+0.36 Madden, Michael 17
22.98 48.36 (25.38)
1:12.18 (23.82) 1:32.77 (20.59)
8 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ 3:52.00L 1:33.18
1) Osborn, Jj 17 2) r:+0.18 Wells, Tucker 18
3) r:+0.20 Godfrey, Trent 17 4) r:+0.29 Dorsey, Bradley 17
23.74 49.95 (26.21)
1:12.27 (22.32) 1:33.18 (20.91)
8 Baylor Swim Club-SE 3:26.94 1:33.18
1) Kaliszak, Lucas 17 2) r:+0.19 *Tynes, Dustin 16
3) r:+0.18 McHugh, Robert 17 4) r:+0.19 Hinson, Chandler 17
22.81 49.01 (26.20)
1:11.92 (22.91) 1:33.18 (21.26)
Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------
10 CLASS Aquatics-CA 3:25.51 1:33.40
1) Puczkowski, David 15 2) r:+0.06 Cobleigh, Hunter 18
3) r:+0.23 *Kim, Yu-Bin 17 4) r:+0.14 Wen, Michael 17
23.73 49.41 (25.68)
1:12.54 (23.13) 1:33.40 (20.86)
11 Dayton Raiders-OH 3:21.36 1:33.44
1) Quallen, Joshua 18 2) r:+0.13 Mulcare, Patrick 16
3) r:-0.05 Cole, Andrew 17 4) r:+0.09 Turner, Brock 17
r:+1.44 23.33 49.62 (26.29)
1:12.17 (22.55) 1:33.44 (21.27)
12 North Texas Nada-NT 3:22.77 1:33.55
1) Greene, Aaron 18 2) r:+0.38 Remetta, John 18
3) r:+0.39 Tovey, Jacob 18 4) r:+0.47 Ringgold, Brett 17
23.47 50.16 (26.69)
1:13.59 (23.43) 1:33.55 (19.96)
13 Lake Erie Silver-LE 3:59.05L 1:33.63
1) Quinn, Austin 17 2) r:+0.31 Goettler, Matthew 18
3) r:+0.11 Simpson, Micah 17 4) r:+0.15 Rosen, Alex 17
23.67 49.84 (26.17)
1:12.88 (23.04) 1:33.63 (20.75)
14 Saint Andrew''s S-FG 3:25.84 1:33.98
1) *Hayhoe, Luke 16 2) r:+0.31 Cassidy, Quinn 17
3) r:+0.11 Warner, Shawn 18 4) r:+0.13 Kohner, Gage 16
24.28 49.74 (25.46)
1:13.29 (23.55) 1:33.98 (20.69)
15 Santa Clara Swim-PC 3:22.60 1:34.64
1) Shilling, Stephen 18 2) r:+0.41 Kou, Timothy 16
3) r:+0.28 Burrill, Cooper 15 4) r:+0.16 Locke, Jackson 17
23.92 50.46 (26.54)
1:13.92 (23.46) 1:34.64 (20.72)
16 Blue Dolfins-FL 3:25.06 1:34.94
1) Hensley, Noah 16 2) r:+0.34 Kimpel, Alex 17
3) r:+0.32 Poti, Quinn 17 4) r:+0.10 Auer, Jackson 16
23.73 50.49 (26.76)
1:13.18 (22.69) 1:34.94 (21.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lakeside Swim Te-KY 3:25.90 1:35.58
1) Leasure, Robert 18 2) r:+0.21 Lohman, Connor 17
3) r:+0.21 Habacivch, Brian 17 4) r:+0.16 Sexton, Aaron 18
24.56 51.33 (26.77)
1:14.30 (22.97) 1:35.58 (21.28)
18 Kansas City Blaz-MV 3:26.35 1:35.74
1) Maginn, Heath 17 2) r:+0.18 Knoche, Zachary 17
3) r:+0.27 Hearl, Christopher 17 4) r:NRT Musser, Jesse 18
27.47 51.72 (24.25)
1:14.49 (22.77) 1:35.74 (21.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Premier Aquatics-GU 3:54.87L 1:35.86
1) Massey, Ryan 17 2) r:+0.39 Lamb, Joshua 17
3) r:+0.33 Hendricks, Kyle 16 4) r:+0.31 Bryant, Samuel 17
23.93 50.88 (26.95)
1:14.03 (23.15) 1:35.86 (21.83)
20 Tampa Bay Commun-FL 3:25.54 1:36.16
1) McGovern, George 15 2) r:+0.21 Smith, Kevin 17
3) r:+0.27 Peters, Ryan 17 4) r:+0.18 Hoffman, Cooper 16
24.99 51.52 (26.53)
1:14.42 (22.90) 1:36.16 (21.74)
21 The Woodlands Sw-GU 3:55.97L 1:36.29
1) Lejeune, Rodney 17 2) r:+0.25 Sorensen, Ryan 16
3) r:+0.07 *Vukobrat, Dusan 18 4) r:+0.10 Tybur, Jonathan 16
26.02 52.49 (26.47)
1:14.54 (22.05) 1:36.29 (21.75)
22 Nashville Aquati-SE ''B'' 3:27.12 1:36.43
1) Curtiss, Theodore 17 2) r:+0.19 McPherson, Matthew 17
3) r:+0.26 Charles, David 17 4) r:+0.20 Dobbs, Andrew 18
24.43 52.11 (27.68)
1:15.11 (23.00) 1:36.43 (21.32)
23 Michigan Lakesho-MI 3:28.62 1:37.22
1) Rathbun, Thomas 17 2) r:+0.27 Doss, Kyle 18
3) r:+0.31 Mitchell, Gage 17 4) r:+0.20 Afrik, Tabahn 15
24.59 52.14 (27.55)
1:15.90 (23.76) 1:37.22 (21.32)
24 Highlander Aquat-FL 3:27.72 1:38.06
1) Pena, Alexander 16 2) r:+0.11 Springman, Riley 16
3) r:+0.36 Perez, David 16 4) r:+0.24 Smith, Arthur 17
24.28 52.03 (27.75)
1:16.11 (24.08) 1:38.06 (21.95)
25 North Texas Nada-NT ''B'' 3:27.68 1:39.14
1) Roberts, Jonathan 17 2) r:+0.29 Nguyenphu, Austin 17
3) r:+0.50 Dobbs, Connor 16 4) r:+0.57 Willenbring, Tylor 17
24.91 51.90 (26.99)
1:16.32 (24.42) 1:39.14 (22.82)
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/07/12 - 10:24AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12
Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 4:09.66 12/10/10 Tanja Kylliainen, Loyola Blakefiel
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Eastin, Ella 15 Una SCAL-CA 4:11.87 4:13.58
26.56 57.03 (30.47)
1:28.42 (31.39) 1:59.31 (30.89)
2:36.20 (36.89) 3:13.37 (37.17)
3:43.80 (30.43) 4:13.58 (29.78)
2 Burns, Hannah 15 Gator Swim Club- 4:19.26 4:15.34
28.18 59.65 (31.47)
1:32.16 (32.51) 2:03.62 (31.46)
2:40.17 (36.55) 3:16.91 (36.74)
3:46.70 (29.79) 4:15.34 (28.64)
3 Miller, Katelyn 17 Firestone Akron- 4:16.31 4:15.53
26.43 56.33 (29.90)
1:29.07 (32.74) 2:00.54 (31.47)
2:37.15 (36.61) 3:14.83 (37.68)
3:45.99 (31.16) 4:15.53 (29.54)
4 Moore, Hannah 16 Raleigh Swimming 4:16.21 4:16.15
27.74 58.99 (31.25)
1:31.02 (32.03) 2:01.94 (30.92)
2:39.90 (37.96) 3:18.05 (38.15)
3:47.85 (29.80) 4:16.15 (28.30)
5 Lofquist, Sydney 15 Dayton Raiders-O 5:01.78L 4:17.16
27.21 57.71 (30.50)
1:30.55 (32.84) 2:02.38 (31.83)
2:39.06 (36.68) 3:16.76 (37.70)
3:47.65 (30.89) 4:17.16 (29.51)
6 Howe, Ally 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:13.76 4:18.55
26.78 57.87 (31.09)
1:30.29 (32.42) 2:02.36 (32.07)
2:40.69 (38.33) 3:19.42 (38.73)
3:49.51 (30.09) 4:18.55 (29.04)
7 D''Innocenzo, Margaret 17 Crimson Aquatics 4:16.64 4:18.60
27.58 58.64 (31.06)
1:30.53 (31.89) 2:02.71 (32.18)
2:40.52 (37.81) 3:19.05 (38.53)
3:49.55 (30.50) 4:18.60 (29.05)
8 Enoch, Geordie 16 Eagle Swim Team- 4:20.93 4:18.95
28.07 59.84 (31.77)
1:32.34 (32.50) 2:04.86 (32.52)
2:42.49 (37.63) 3:19.90 (37.41)
3:50.17 (30.27) 4:18.95 (28.78)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Stevens, Leah 16 Lakeside Swim Te 4:19.15 4:19.00
27.77 59.72 (31.95)
1:32.84 (33.12) 2:05.77 (32.93)
2:42.87 (37.10) 3:20.99 (38.12)
3:50.61 (29.62) 4:19.00 (28.39)
10 Nero, Bailey 15 Fort Collins Are 4:58.27L 4:19.64
27.72 58.64 (30.92)
1:31.77 (33.13) 2:03.91 (32.14)
2:42.32 (38.41) 3:19.75 (37.43)
3:50.25 (30.50) 4:19.64 (29.39)
11 Myers, Madeline 16 Jeffco Hurricane 4:56.18L 4:19.86
27.99 59.56 (31.57)
1:33.63 (34.07) 2:07.21 (33.58)
2:43.18 (35.97) 3:19.54 (36.36)
3:50.66 (31.12) 4:19.86 (29.20)
12 Drabot, Katherine 15 Ozaukee Aquatics 4:23.60 4:19.98
27.44 58.62 (31.18)
1:31.41 (32.79) 2:03.97 (32.56)
2:41.96 (37.99) 3:19.91 (37.95)
3:50.59 (30.68) 4:19.98 (29.39)
13 Miller, Catie 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 4:21.90 4:20.40
28.03 59.42 (31.39)
1:32.87 (33.45) 2:06.12 (33.25)
2:42.57 (36.45) 3:20.02 (37.45)
3:50.77 (30.75) 4:20.40 (29.63)
14 Williams, Cecilia 16 Area Tallahassee 4:25.88 4:20.68
28.55 1:00.64 (32.09)
1:33.50 (32.86) 2:05.95 (32.45)
2:43.78 (37.83) 3:22.18 (38.40)
3:51.93 (29.75) 4:20.68 (28.75)
15 Thatcher, Zoe 16 Mason Manta Rays 4:25.65 4:20.69
27.79 59.48 (31.69)
1:31.76 (32.28) 2:03.59 (31.83)
2:42.31 (38.72) 3:21.81 (39.50)
3:51.43 (29.62) 4:20.69 (29.26)
16 Francis, Casey 17 Pine Crest Swimm 4:55.50L 4:21.08
27.51 59.16 (31.65)
1:33.26 (34.10) 2:06.26 (33.00)
2:43.84 (37.58) 4:21.08 (1:37.24)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Murch Elliot, Currie 18 SwimMAC Carolina 4:24.19 4:21.95
28.59 1:01.41 (32.82)
1:34.82 (33.41) 2:07.62 (32.80)
2:44.57 (36.95) 3:22.14 (37.57)
3:52.75 (30.61) 4:21.95 (29.20)
18 Cox, Madisyn 17 Lubbock Swim Clu 4:56.55L 4:22.19
27.90 1:00.29 (32.39)
1:33.12 (32.83) 2:05.92 (32.80)
2:43.11 (37.19) 3:20.98 (37.87)
3:51.92 (30.94) 4:22.19 (30.27)
19 Preski, Alexis 15 Springfield USA- 4:22.55 4:22.20
20 Mykkanen, Courtney 14 Irvine Novaquati 4:22.58 4:22.76
27.98 59.77 (31.79)
1:31.52 (31.75) 2:03.32 (31.80)
2:42.81 (39.49) 3:22.39 (39.58)
3:53.20 (30.81) 4:22.76 (29.56)
21 Korsberg, Ashlee 17 Crimson Aquatics 4:20.65 4:22.95
28.00 1:00.06 (32.06)
1:32.14 (32.08) 2:04.48 (32.34)
2:43.72 (39.24) 3:23.67 (39.95)
3:53.41 (29.74) 4:22.95 (29.54)
22 Greenberg, Peyton 15 Lakeside Swim Te 4:27.42 4:23.04
28.50 59.76 (31.26)
1:34.39 (34.63) 2:08.54 (34.15)
2:44.03 (35.49) 3:21.07 (37.04)
3:52.47 (31.40) 4:23.04 (30.57)
23 Grimes, Ellie 17 Lakeside Swim Te 4:56.56L 4:23.16
29.20 1:01.69 (32.49)
1:35.54 (33.85) 2:08.41 (32.87)
2:45.94 (37.53) 3:22.94 (37.00)
3:53.57 (30.63) 4:23.16 (29.59)
24 House, Hanna 17 Carmel Swim Club 4:29.74 4:23.50
27.36 57.95 (30.59)
1:30.46 (32.51) 2:03.20 (32.74)
2:42.22 (39.02) 3:22.06 (39.84)
3:53.17 (31.11) 4:23.50 (30.33)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Seidt, Asia 15 Lakeside Swim Te 4:29.12 4:23.73
27.87 59.56 (31.69)
1:31.54 (31.98) 2:03.16 (31.62)
2:43.01 (39.85) 3:23.18 (40.17)
3:54.29 (31.11) 4:23.73 (29.44)
26 Cook, Alyssa 15 King Aquatic Clu 5:00.69L 4:23.96
29.05 1:01.44 (32.39)
1:34.75 (33.31) 2:07.62 (32.87)
2:44.65 (37.03) 3:22.94 (38.29)
3:53.52 (30.58) 4:23.96 (30.44)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Murch Elliot, Billy 18 SwimMAC Carolina 4:59.78L 4:24.18
28.86 1:01.64 (32.78)
1:34.05 (32.41) 2:06.26 (32.21)
2:44.09 (37.83) 3:22.60 (38.51)
3:53.87 (31.27) 4:24.18 (30.31)
27 Barkey, Kallyn 15 Rochester Swim C 4:28.91 4:24.18
27.16 58.83 (31.67)
1:31.40 (32.57) 2:03.31 (31.91)
2:42.93 (39.62) 3:23.25 (40.32)
3:54.64 (31.39) 4:24.18 (29.54)
29 Halligan, Mackenzie 15 Bend Swim Club-O 4:29.10 4:24.64
28.24 1:00.00 (31.76)
1:33.95 (33.95) 2:07.16 (33.21)
2:45.89 (38.73) 3:24.63 (38.74)
3:55.02 (30.39) 4:24.64 (29.62)
30 Emery, Nicole 16 SwimMAC Carolina 4:56.45L 4:24.70
29.08 1:02.01 (32.93)
1:34.56 (32.55) 2:06.20 (31.64)
2:44.71 (38.51) 3:23.67 (38.96)
3:54.62 (30.95) 4:24.70 (30.08)
31 Clarke, Alexandra 16 Carmel Swim Club 5:01.12L 4:24.77
28.05 1:00.41 (32.36)
1:32.84 (32.43) 2:05.47 (32.63)
2:42.90 (37.43) 3:21.54 (38.64)
3:53.97 (32.43) 4:24.77 (30.80)
32 Rubendall, Brooke 14 New Wave Swim Te 4:28.88 4:24.78
28.21 1:00.17 (31.96)
1:33.15 (32.98) 2:05.23 (32.08)
2:44.33 (39.10) 3:24.56 (40.23)
3:55.19 (30.63) 4:24.78 (29.59)
33 Hirschi, Sydney 17 West Texas Typho 4:26.02 4:24.81
27.66 58.60 (30.94)
1:32.42 (33.82) 2:05.76 (33.34)
2:44.37 (38.61) 3:23.16 (38.79)
3:54.48 (31.32) 4:24.81 (30.33)
34 Hammond, Brittany 17 Pine Crest Swimm 4:57.40L 4:25.07
28.28 1:00.66 (32.38)
1:34.40 (33.74) 2:07.37 (32.97)
2:45.66 (38.29) 3:24.84 (39.18)
3:55.57 (30.73) 4:25.07 (29.50)
35 Abruzzo, Lauren 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:28.08 4:25.46
28.87 1:01.38 (32.51)
1:35.44 (34.06) 2:09.74 (34.30)
2:46.93 (37.19) 3:25.17 (38.24)
3:56.26 (31.09) 4:25.46 (29.20)
36 Locke, Lacey 17 Carmel Swim Club 4:23.61 4:25.58
28.06 1:00.49 (32.43)
1:34.33 (33.84) 2:08.05 (33.72)
2:45.70 (37.65) 3:23.67 (37.97)
3:55.21 (31.54) 4:25.58 (30.37)
37 McIntee, Sherri 16 Rancho San Diegu 4:29.85 4:25.84
28.52 1:01.65 (33.13)
1:36.12 (34.47) 2:10.12 (34.00)
2:46.17 (36.05) 3:22.78 (36.61)
3:55.15 (32.37) 4:25.84 (30.69)
37 Kitchel, Taite 15 Carmel Swim Club 5:04.99L 4:25.84
28.23 1:00.59 (32.36)
1:33.83 (33.24) 2:06.48 (32.65)
2:44.30 (37.82) 3:23.07 (38.77)
3:54.87 (31.80) 4:25.84 (30.97)
39 Nelson, Destiny 15 Frisco Aquatics- 4:23.49 4:25.91
28.37 1:01.53 (33.16)
1:36.13 (34.60) 2:10.27 (34.14)
2:47.80 (37.53) 3:25.77 (37.97)
3:56.80 (31.03) 4:25.91 (29.11)
40 Locke, Elise 17 Santa Clara Swim 4:28.50 4:25.97
28.51 1:00.48 (31.97)
1:34.97 (34.49) 2:09.03 (34.06)
2:47.41 (38.38) 3:25.77 (38.36)
3:56.49 (30.72) 4:25.97 (29.48)
41 Stranick, Sara 15 SwimMAC Carolina 4:26.87 4:26.14
28.42 1:00.24 (31.82)
1:33.83 (33.59) 2:06.88 (33.05)
2:45.16 (38.28) 3:23.86 (38.70)
3:55.47 (31.61) 4:26.14 (30.67)
42 Kyriakidis, Andrea 14 Nashville Aquati 4:24.75 4:26.24
28.25 1:00.27 (32.02)
1:34.02 (33.75) 2:07.54 (33.52)
2:44.72 (37.18) 3:23.13 (38.41)
3:55.19 (32.06) 4:26.24 (31.05)
43 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey 14 Santa Clara Swim 4:20.42 4:26.56
28.36 4:26.56 (3:58.20)
44 Dickson, Morgan 17 Patriot Aquatic- 4:25.23 4:26.70
28.39 1:00.47 (32.08)
1:33.98 (33.51) 2:06.88 (32.90)
2:46.14 (39.26) 3:26.45 (40.31)
3:57.17 (30.72) 4:26.70 (29.53)
45 Swensen, Astrid 15 YMCA of the Nort 4:21.33 4:26.74
2:05.20 ( )
2:45.02 (39.82) 3:25.72 (40.70)
3:56.73 (31.01) 4:26.74 (30.01)
46 Parillo, Emily 17 Una GS-NE 4:26.91 4:26.78
27.55 58.62 (31.07)
1:32.55 (33.93) 2:05.86 (33.31)
2:44.74 (38.88) 3:23.75 (39.01)
3:56.14 (32.39) 4:26.78 (30.64)
47 *Castellanos, Ana Mar 16 Una GS-NE 4:28.15 4:27.10
28.75 1:00.86 (32.11)
1:35.17 (34.31) 2:08.87 (33.70)
2:46.69 (37.82) 3:25.72 (39.03)
3:56.82 (31.10) 4:27.10 (30.28)
48 Neidigh, Ashley 17 Bolles School Sh 4:18.05 4:27.21
28.61 1:02.11 (33.50)
1:37.69 (35.58) 2:11.80 (34.11)
2:48.62 (36.82) 3:26.54 (37.92)
3:57.43 (30.89) 4:27.21 (29.78)
49 Popp, Meagan 15 St Charles Swim- 4:21.30 4:27.23
28.38 1:00.93 (32.55)
1:36.11 (35.18) 2:10.90 (34.79)
2:47.79 (36.89) 3:25.51 (37.72)
3:57.15 (31.64) 4:27.23 (30.08)
50 Jenck, Clara 17 Sun Devil Aquati 4:28.87 4:27.61
29.04 1:02.53 (33.49)
1:35.20 (32.67) 2:07.53 (32.33)
2:47.40 (39.87) 3:27.27 (39.87)
3:58.28 (31.01) 4:27.61 (29.33)
51 Barham, Jordyn 16 Raleigh Swimming 4:22.83 4:27.98
29.04 1:00.98 (31.94)
1:33.96 (32.98) 2:06.54 (32.58)
2:46.04 (39.50) 3:26.01 (39.97)
3:57.48 (31.47) 4:27.98 (30.50)
52 Carlson, Mary 18 Dayton Raiders-O 4:20.41 4:28.58
28.50 1:01.01 (32.51)
1:35.34 (34.33) 2:08.82 (33.48)
2:46.85 (38.03) 3:25.67 (38.82)
3:58.32 (32.65) 4:28.58 (30.26)
53 Papsco, Nicole 16 Hauppauge Athlet 4:29.93 4:28.64
28.03 1:00.08 (32.05)
1:35.07 (34.99) 2:09.70 (34.63)
2:46.87 (37.17) 3:25.06 (38.19)
3:57.40 (32.34) 4:28.64 (31.24)
54 Devine, Chenoa 14 Davis Aquadarts- 4:26.22 4:28.65
28.73 1:01.12 (32.39)
1:35.19 (34.07) 2:08.73 (33.54)
2:47.59 (38.86) 3:27.76 (40.17)
3:58.68 (30.92) 4:28.65 (29.97)
55 Lajoie, Juliette 17 Aquabears-CT 4:28.66 4:28.79
28.55 1:00.83 (32.28)
1:34.82 (33.99) 2:08.67 (33.85)
2:49.05 (40.38) 3:28.86 (39.81)
3:59.50 (30.64) 4:28.79 (29.29)
56 Parker, Katherine 16 Spy Swimming-MD 4:27.92 4:29.14
28.15 1:00.74 (32.59)
1:36.44 (35.70) 2:11.59 (35.15)
2:49.56 (37.97) 3:28.36 (38.80)
3:59.23 (30.87) 4:29.14 (29.91)
57 Faulconer, Savanna 14 Y-Spartaquatics- 5:01.36L 4:29.62
29.30 1:02.38 (33.08)
1:37.87 (35.49) 2:12.68 (34.81)
2:49.14 (36.46) 3:26.95 (37.81)
3:58.97 (32.02) 4:29.62 (30.65)
58 Lepesant, Victoria 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:59.81L 4:30.06
28.97 1:00.92 (31.95)
1:35.76 (34.84) 2:10.15 (34.39)
2:49.47 (39.32) 3:29.96 (40.49)
4:00.44 (30.48) 4:30.06 (29.62)
59 Flynn, Morgan 17 Nashville Aquati 4:27.86 4:30.13
28.91 1:01.51 (32.60)
1:34.30 (32.79) 2:07.29 (32.99)
2:48.84 (41.55) 3:30.45 (41.61)
4:00.47 (30.02) 4:30.13 (29.66)
60 Lavelle, Meghan 16 Leaning Tower YM 5:05.69L 4:30.27
28.09 1:01.18 (33.09)
1:34.63 (33.45) 2:07.71 (33.08)
2:48.24 (40.53) 3:29.19 (40.95)
4:00.64 (31.45) 4:30.27 (29.63)
61 Nuszkowski, Danielle 17 Blue Dolfins-FL 5:06.61L 4:30.33
29.54 1:02.94 (33.40)
1:37.20 (34.26) 2:10.20 (33.00)
2:51.85 (41.65) 3:32.95 (41.10)
4:01.68 (28.73) 4:30.33 (28.65)
62 Pfeiffer, Emily 17 Greenville Swim- 4:25.25 4:30.37
28.75 1:01.54 (32.79)
1:35.02 (33.48) 2:08.46 (33.44)
2:46.32 (37.86) 3:26.61 (40.29)
3:59.24 (32.63) 4:30.37 (31.13)
63 Ranslem, Mikayla 15 Canyons Aquatic- 4:27.78 4:30.40
28.00 59.82 (31.82)
1:33.35 (33.53) 2:06.18 (32.83)
2:45.87 (39.69) 3:26.96 (41.09)
3:58.77 (31.81) 4:30.40 (31.63)
64 Ariza-Balter, Myriah 17 Aces Swim Club-C 5:00.57L 4:31.23
28.55 1:01.34 (32.79)
1:35.74 (34.40) 2:08.67 (32.93)
2:48.19 (39.52) 3:28.00 (39.81)
3:59.90 (31.90) 4:31.23 (31.33)
65 Pulaski, Marisa 17 Dayton Raiders-O 5:04.27L 4:31.30
29.30 1:02.48 (33.18)
1:36.10 (33.62) 2:10.34 (34.24)
2:46.58 (36.24) 3:25.22 (38.64)
3:58.83 (33.61) 4:31.30 (32.47)
66 Halmy, Dorothy 14 Una TWST-GU 4:26.54 4:32.12
28.24 59.98 (31.74)
1:33.59 (33.61) 2:06.86 (33.27)
2:48.85 (41.99) 3:31.12 (42.27)
4:01.75 (30.63) 4:32.12 (30.37)
67 Wayner, Darby 15 Georgia Coastal- 4:26.49 4:32.14
27.70 59.06 (31.36)
1:33.74 (34.68) 2:08.67 (34.93)
2:48.00 (39.33) 3:29.10 (41.10)
4:00.90 (31.80) 4:32.14 (31.24)
68 Jurries, Briana 18 Arizona Gold Swi 4:59.63L 4:32.43
29.28 1:01.69 (32.41)
1:37.99 (36.30) 2:13.63 (35.64)
2:50.61 (36.98) 3:28.88 (38.27)
4:01.30 (32.42) 4:32.43 (31.13)
69 Galyer, Alex 14 Y-Spartaquatics- 5:07.24L 4:32.97
29.28 1:02.60 (33.32)
1:36.45 (33.85) 2:09.70 (33.25)
2:50.49 (40.79) 3:31.45 (40.96)
4:02.90 (31.45) 4:32.97 (30.07)
70 Slepian, Sarah 15 Scarlet Aquatics 4:29.17 4:33.42
28.09 1:01.07 (32.98)
1:36.33 (35.26) 2:11.17 (34.84)
2:49.83 (38.66) 3:29.16 (39.33)
4:01.93 (32.77) 4:33.42 (31.49)
71 Goodwin, Darby 16 Saint Andrew''s S 4:30.24 4:34.00
29.02 1:03.76 (34.74)
1:36.99 (33.23) 2:11.81 (34.82)
2:52.24 (40.43) 3:32.14 (39.90)
4:03.64 (31.50) 4:34.00 (30.36)
72 Reetz, Miranda 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:28.87 4:34.23
30.58 1:05.81 (35.23)
1:41.47 (35.66) 2:16.55 (35.08)
2:53.86 (37.31) 3:32.91 (39.05)
4:04.68 (31.77) 4:34.23 (29.55)
73 Dupay, Allyson 16 SwimMAC Carolina 4:24.80 4:34.36
29.40 1:02.96 (33.56)
1:38.05 (35.09) 2:12.53 (34.48)
2:51.76 (39.23) 3:31.74 (39.98)
4:03.44 (31.70) 4:34.36 (30.92)
74 Barksdale, Emma 15 Davis Aquadarts- 4:28.85 4:34.41
28.86 1:02.26 (33.40)
1:37.99 (35.73) 2:12.95 (34.96)
2:51.11 (38.16) 3:31.18 (40.07)
4:03.54 (32.36) 4:34.41 (30.87)
75 Katter, Heidi 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:28.74 4:34.48
27.87 1:00.27 (32.40)
1:35.16 (34.89) 2:09.33 (34.17)
2:49.19 (39.86) 3:29.51 (40.32)
4:02.81 (33.30) 4:34.48 (31.67)
76 Bohon, Micah 16 City of Charlest 5:05.66L 4:34.64
28.80 1:01.42 (32.62)
1:35.85 (34.43) 2:09.90 (34.05)
2:49.80 (39.90) 3:30.34 (40.54)
4:02.79 (32.45) 4:34.64 (31.85)
77 McNulty, Amanda 16 Y-Spartaquatics- 4:24.26 4:36.38
28.22 1:00.47 (32.25)
1:35.01 (34.54) 2:09.10 (34.09)
2:50.34 (41.24) 3:31.79 (41.45)
4:04.77 (32.98) 4:36.38 (31.61)
-- McCann, Carolyn 17 Una KING-PN 5:02.65L DQ
-- Rowley, Haley 15 Boulder Swimming 4:17.47 DQ
-- Chintanaphol, Michell 17 Nashville Aquati 4:58.00L DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Purdy, Megan 17 Boulder City Hen 4:26.51 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Wright, Madison 15 Kingfish Aquatic 4:59.68L DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Miller, Genevieve 17 Bolles School Sh 4:30.23 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
28.78 3:24.66 (2:55.88)
-- Halsted, Tara 17 Davis Aquadarts- 4:20.88 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Bauer, Jenna 16 Neptune Swimming 4:21.99 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- McHugh, Cameron 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 4:20.43 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Barker, Olivia 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 4:20.05 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Blood, Bridget 17 Cincinnati Marli 4:28.29 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Englestead, Lindsey 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 4:25.02 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Emery, Erin 15 Sandpipers Of Ne 5:00.69L DFS
Declared false start - Misc
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/7/2012 - 10:29AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012
Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 3:47.60 12/10/2010Carlos Omana, Metro Aquatic Cl
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Ogren, Curtis 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 3:48.99 3:46.13J
r:+0.79 24.51 52.16 (27.65)
1:21.04 (28.88) 1:49.05 (28.01)
2:21.25 (32.20) 2:52.50 (31.25)
3:19.50 (27.00) 3:46.13 (26.63)
2 Lierley, Zachary 18 Mount Pleasant S 4:25.76L 3:50.54
r:+0.80 25.35 53.80 (28.45)
1:21.97 (28.17) 1:49.35 (27.38)
2:22.38 (33.03) 2:55.63 (33.25)
3:23.29 (27.66) 3:50.54 (27.25)
3 Anderson, Thomas 17 College Area Swi 3:55.74 3:51.85
r:+0.70 25.39 53.52 (28.13)
1:22.54 (29.02) 1:50.68 (28.14)
2:24.21 (33.53) 2:58.25 (34.04)
3:25.55 (27.30) 3:51.85 (26.30)
4 Stumph, Steven 18 Orinda Aquatics- 3:50.35 3:51.93
r:+0.77 24.99 52.47 (27.48)
1:22.23 (29.76) 1:52.20 (29.97)
2:23.78 (31.58) 2:55.57 (31.79)
3:23.76 (28.19) 3:51.93 (28.17)
5 Roberts, Jonathan 17 North Texas Nada 3:58.30 3:52.12
r:+0.78 24.43 52.78 (28.35)
1:21.36 (28.58) 1:49.37 (28.01)
2:24.42 (35.05) 2:59.11 (34.69)
3:26.48 (27.37) 3:52.12 (25.64)
6 Arakelian, Nick 16 Kingfish Aquatic 4:26.25L 3:52.16
r:+0.70 26.41 57.03 (30.62)
1:25.60 (28.57) 1:53.84 (28.24)
2:25.98 (32.14) 2:58.48 (32.50)
3:25.75 (27.27) 3:52.16 (26.41)
7 Owen, Robert 17 Crimson Aquatics 3:56.95 3:52.46
r:+0.77 25.38 54.10 (28.72)
1:23.36 (29.26) 1:51.65 (28.29)
2:25.21 (33.56) 2:59.44 (34.23)
3:26.94 (27.50) 3:52.46 (25.52)
8 Mulcare, Patrick 16 Dayton Raiders-O 3:52.65 3:52.91
r:+0.71 24.63 53.22 (28.59)
1:22.03 (28.81) 1:50.42 (28.39)
2:23.79 (33.37) 2:58.01 (34.22)
3:26.34 (28.33) 3:52.91 (26.57)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Miller, Patrick 18 Dads Club Swim T 4:30.49L 3:53.56
r:+0.80 25.20 54.40 (29.20)
1:23.51 (29.11) 1:54.10 (30.59)
2:26.20 (32.10) 2:59.88 (33.68)
3:27.50 (27.62) 3:53.56 (26.06)
10 Turner, Brock 17 Dayton Raiders-O 4:29.69L 3:54.94
r:+0.80 25.78 54.88 (29.10)
1:23.76 (28.88) 1:52.43 (28.67)
2:26.66 (34.23) 3:01.67 (35.01)
3:28.61 (26.94) 3:54.94 (26.33)
11 Charles, David 17 Nashville Aquati 3:58.03 3:55.15
r:+0.82 25.18 53.55 (28.37)
1:23.26 (29.71) 1:52.87 (29.61)
2:26.72 (33.85) 3:01.15 (34.43)
3:28.67 (27.52) 3:55.15 (26.48)
12 Thai, Harrison 17 Crescenta-Canada 3:58.82 3:55.52
r:+0.70 25.36 54.45 (29.09)
1:24.22 (29.77) 1:53.43 (29.21)
2:26.41 (32.98) 3:00.58 (34.17)
3:28.52 (27.94) 3:55.52 (27.00)
13 Ball, Ryan 17 Loveland Swim Cl 4:03.13 3:55.65
r:+0.72 25.71 54.01 (28.30)
1:23.09 (29.08) 1:51.84 (28.75)
2:26.64 (34.80) 3:01.63 (34.99)
3:28.80 (27.17) 3:55.65 (26.85)
14 Leasure, Robert 18 Lakeside Swim Te 3:56.99 3:56.43
r:+0.82 25.88 54.90 (29.02)
1:24.54 (29.64) 1:52.72 (28.18)
2:27.29 (34.57) 3:01.68 (34.39)
3:29.88 (28.20) 3:56.43 (26.55)
15 Radice, Julian 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 3:59.65 3:56.71
r:+0.67 24.79 53.46 (28.67)
1:23.65 (30.19) 1:53.38 (29.73)
2:27.69 (34.31) 3:02.03 (34.34)
3:29.72 (27.69) 3:56.71 (26.99)
16 Palazzo, Ross 16 Hudson Explorer- 4:34.84L 3:57.34
r:+0.84 25.03 53.93 (28.90)
1:24.71 (30.78) 1:56.02 (31.31)
2:28.29 (32.27) 3:01.77 (33.48)
3:30.04 (28.27) 3:57.34 (27.30)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bretschneider, Lane 17 SwimMAC Carolina 4:37.84L 3:58.16
r:+0.80 25.69 55.29 (29.60)
1:26.78 (31.49) 1:56.71 (29.93)
2:31.31 (34.60) 3:03.86 (32.55)
3:31.71 (27.85) 3:58.16 (26.45)
18 Burns, Aidan 15 Santa Clara Swim 4:02.01 3:58.18
r:+0.79 25.44 54.64 (29.20)
1:25.03 (30.39) 1:54.42 (29.39)
2:28.98 (34.56) 3:03.32 (34.34)
3:31.35 (28.03) 3:58.18 (26.83)
19 Poti, Quinn 17 Blue Dolfins-FL 4:35.50L 3:58.28
r:+0.76 25.20 54.82 (29.62)
1:24.89 (30.07) 1:54.41 (29.52)
2:29.35 (34.94) 3:04.21 (34.86)
3:31.56 (27.35) 3:58.28 (26.72)
20 Borgert, Benjamin 17 High Tide Aquati 4:34.96L 3:58.37
r:+0.74 25.87 54.92 (29.05)
1:24.37 (29.45) 1:53.68 (29.31)
2:27.38 (33.70) 3:02.13 (34.75)
3:30.92 (28.79) 3:58.37 (27.45)
21 Shaw, Dalton 17 Greenville Swim- 4:37.99L 3:58.44
r:+0.76 25.26 54.12 (28.86)
1:25.19 (31.07) 1:55.29 (30.10)
2:29.56 (34.27) 3:04.58 (35.02)
3:31.98 (27.40) 3:58.44 (26.46)
22 Vacek, Austin 18 Katy Aquatic Tea 3:57.65 3:58.70
r:+0.77 25.37 54.63 (29.26)
1:24.31 (29.68) 1:53.89 (29.58)
2:28.41 (34.52) 3:03.54 (35.13)
3:31.82 (28.28) 3:58.70 (26.88)
23 Quinn, Austin 17 Lake Erie Silver 3:57.27 3:58.77
r:+0.78 24.92 53.61 (28.69)
1:23.16 (29.55) 1:52.32 (29.16)
2:27.08 (34.76) 3:02.68 (35.60)
3:31.40 (28.72) 3:58.77 (27.37)
24 DeVine, Abrahm 16 Cascade Swim Clu 4:31.79L 3:58.80
r:+0.78 25.55 54.45 (28.90)
1:23.92 (29.47) 1:53.21 (29.29)
2:28.01 (34.80) 3:03.28 (35.27)
3:31.46 (28.18) 3:58.80 (27.34)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Henry, Hayden 17 Texas RiverShark 4:34.75L 3:59.03
r:+0.80 25.56 55.41 (29.85)
1:26.53 (31.12) 1:56.34 (29.81)
2:30.20 (33.86) 3:03.81 (33.61)
3:32.05 (28.24) 3:59.03 (26.98)
26 Baker, Ryan 16 Rec Plex Sharks- 4:02.17 3:59.16
r:+0.69 26.29 56.20 (29.91)
1:27.12 (30.92) 1:58.08 (30.96)
2:32.01 (33.93) 3:06.31 (34.30)
3:33.07 (26.76) 3:59.16 (26.09)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Massey, Ryan 17 Premier Aquatics 3:57.81 3:59.30
r:+0.78 26.03 54.90 (28.87)
1:24.36 (29.46) 1:53.69 (29.33)
2:28.77 (35.08) 3:03.59 (34.82)
3:31.99 (28.40) 3:59.30 (27.31)
28 Butler, Jared 17 Rockwall Aquatic 4:05.69 3:59.76
r:+0.85 25.08 54.11 (29.03)
1:24.42 (30.31) 1:53.97 (29.55)
2:28.56 (34.59) 3:03.61 (35.05)
3:32.45 (28.84) 3:59.76 (27.31)
29 Behnen, Louis 17 Kansas City Blaz 4:35.29L 3:59.93
r:+0.79 25.87 54.88 (29.01)
1:24.52 (29.64) 1:52.99 (28.47)
2:28.45 (35.46) 3:04.55 (36.10)
3:32.82 (28.27) 3:59.93 (27.11)
30 Bradley, Kevin 17 Crimson Aquatics 3:57.29 3:59.99
r:+0.82 25.34 54.39 (29.05)
1:25.08 (30.69) 1:55.59 (30.51)
2:29.66 (34.07) 3:04.17 (34.51)
3:32.88 (28.71) 3:59.99 (27.11)
31 Orf, Nickolaus 17 Parkway Swim Clu 4:37.05L 4:00.26
r:+0.73 24.46 52.15 (27.69)
1:22.74 (30.59) 1:53.08 (30.34)
2:28.63 (35.55) 3:04.92 (36.29)
3:33.12 (28.20) 4:00.26 (27.14)
32 Poon, Brian 15 Phoenix Swimming 4:00.04 4:00.28
r:+0.93 25.29 54.82 (29.53)
1:26.18 (31.36) 1:57.05 (30.87)
2:31.47 (34.42) 3:06.55 (35.08)
3:33.60 (27.05) 4:00.28 (26.68)
33 Sebastian, Ryan 16 Scarlet Aquatics 4:32.84L 4:00.48
r:+0.86 25.27 54.57 (29.30)
1:25.29 (30.72) 1:54.93 (29.64)
2:29.33 (34.40) 3:03.73 (34.40)
3:32.76 (29.03) 4:00.48 (27.72)
34 Smith, Timothy 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:36.97L 4:00.68
r:+0.73 25.85 54.93 (29.08)
1:25.42 (30.49) 1:55.74 (30.32)
2:30.71 (34.97) 3:05.17 (34.46)
3:33.32 (28.15) 4:00.68 (27.36)
35 McArthur, Justin 15 Lakewood Aquatic 3:57.76 4:00.78
r:+0.75 25.70 54.70 (29.00)
1:24.21 (29.51) 1:53.43 (29.22)
2:28.37 (34.94) 3:03.60 (35.23)
3:32.36 (28.76) 4:00.78 (28.42)
36 Ewoldt, Kyle 16 Sun Devil Aquati 4:37.79L 4:00.86
r:+0.77 24.66 53.28 (28.62)
1:23.90 (30.62) 1:54.36 (30.46)
2:28.96 (34.60) 3:04.76 (35.80)
3:33.14 (28.38) 4:00.86 (27.72)
37 Jones, Patrick 18 Loveland Swim Cl 4:37.22L 4:01.21
r:+0.76 26.19 55.43 (29.24)
1:25.04 (29.61) 1:54.20 (29.16)
2:29.45 (35.25) 3:05.11 (35.66)
3:33.63 (28.52) 4:01.21 (27.58)
38 Kananowicz, Bryce 16 Coeur D''alene Ar 4:37.92L 4:01.28
r:+0.76 24.17 52.39 (28.22)
1:21.87 (29.48) 1:51.13 (29.26)
2:27.18 (36.05) 3:04.12 (36.94)
3:33.46 (29.34) 4:01.28 (27.82)
39 Ahlberg, Joseph 16 SoNoCo Swim Club 4:40.51L 4:01.31
r:+0.76
3:05.71 ( )
3:33.99 (28.28) 4:01.31 (27.32)
39 Hodge, Cooper 15 Cincinnati Aquat 4:41.90L 4:01.31
r:+0.77 25.39 54.74 (29.35)
1:24.97 (30.23) 1:54.27 (29.30)
2:28.78 (34.51) 3:03.53 (34.75)
3:33.07 (29.54) 4:01.31 (28.24)
41 Chin, Garrett 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:35.41L 4:01.62
r:+0.74 25.93 55.63 (29.70)
1:26.09 (30.46) 1:55.97 (29.88)
2:30.83 (34.86) 3:06.22 (35.39)
3:34.27 (28.05) 4:01.62 (27.35)
42 Brown, Joe 17 Desert Shark Swi 3:56.73 4:01.64
r:+0.73 25.41 53.69 (28.28)
1:24.43 (30.74) 1:54.74 (30.31)
2:29.29 (34.55) 3:04.41 (35.12)
3:33.72 (29.31) 4:01.64 (27.92)
43 Hunnicutt, Carlos 17 Willamalane Swim 4:37.68L 4:01.66
r:+0.83 25.93 55.25 (29.32)
1:26.18 (30.93) 1:56.40 (30.22)
2:32.19 (35.79) 3:07.01 (34.82)
3:34.48 (27.47) 4:01.66 (27.18)
44 Nguyenphu, Austin 17 North Texas Nada 4:36.94L 4:01.74
r:+0.75 26.04 56.29 (30.25)
1:27.27 (30.98) 1:57.62 (30.35)
2:31.85 (34.23) 3:06.07 (34.22)
3:35.00 (28.93) 4:01.74 (26.74)
45 Miller, Jacob 16 Redbird Swim Clu 4:04.56 4:01.77
r:+0.79 25.63 54.76 (29.13)
1:25.28 (30.52) 1:55.62 (30.34)
2:30.45 (34.83) 3:06.25 (35.80)
3:34.00 (27.75) 4:01.77 (27.77)
46 Berg, Hayden 18 Jeffco Hurricane 4:36.64L 4:01.93
r:+0.91 25.56 54.44 (28.88)
1:25.43 (30.99) 1:56.13 (30.70)
2:31.13 (35.00) 4:01.93 (1:30.80)
47 Bryant, Samuel 17 Premier Aquatics 4:32.49L 4:02.12
r:+0.74 25.78 55.49 (29.71)
1:26.54 (31.05) 1:56.75 (30.21)
2:31.58 (34.83) 3:06.33 (34.75)
3:34.77 (28.44) 4:02.12 (27.35)
48 Loftus, Joseph 17 Coeur D''alene Ar 4:00.37 4:02.51
r:+0.71 24.90 54.01 (29.11)
1:25.60 (31.59) 1:56.61 (31.01)
2:32.12 (35.51) 3:07.99 (35.87)
3:35.74 (27.75) 4:02.51 (26.77)
49 Tribble, Jack 17 Rockford Marlins 4:41.50L 4:02.60
r:+0.81 25.57 54.43 (28.86)
1:24.68 (30.25) 4:02.60 (2:37.92)
50 McPherson, Matthew 17 Nashville Aquati 4:37.68L 4:02.66
r:+0.76 25.92 55.10 (29.18)
1:25.83 (30.73) 1:56.19 (30.36)
2:30.34 (34.15) 3:05.02 (34.68)
3:34.36 (29.34) 4:02.66 (28.30)
51 Yong, Zachary 17 Orange Co. Waves 4:39.32L 4:02.67
r:+0.73 25.90 55.44 (29.54)
1:27.64 (32.20) 1:59.65 (32.01)
2:32.92 (33.27) 3:06.39 (33.47)
3:35.10 (28.71) 4:02.67 (27.57)
52 Balogh, Brennan 15 Lincoln Select S 4:36.37L 4:02.98
r:+0.65 24.83 54.06 (29.23)
1:23.84 (29.78) 1:54.32 (30.48)
2:29.33 (35.01) 3:05.44 (36.11)
3:34.42 (28.98) 4:02.98 (28.56)
53 Lau, Andy 17 Team Santa Monic 3:58.02 4:03.16
r:+0.80 26.24 55.60 (29.36)
1:26.18 (30.58) 1:55.95 (29.77)
2:31.06 (35.11) 3:06.76 (35.70)
3:35.53 (28.77) 4:03.16 (27.63)
54 Hendricks, Kyle 16 Premier Aquatics 4:39.57L 4:03.22
r:+0.73 25.58 54.18 (28.60)
1:25.49 (31.31) 1:56.35 (30.86)
2:31.46 (35.11) 3:07.19 (35.73)
3:35.39 (28.20) 4:03.22 (27.83)
55 Stockett, Paul 17 Suburban Seahawk 4:40.21L 4:03.48
r:+0.73 26.41 56.52 (30.11)
1:26.89 (30.37) 1:58.06 (31.17)
2:31.41 (33.35) 3:06.45 (35.04)
3:35.32 (28.87) 4:03.48 (28.16)
56 Beals, Joshua 17 Crimson Aquatics 4:00.80 4:03.54
r:+0.77 25.93 54.07 (28.14)
1:25.67 (31.60) 1:56.27 (30.60)
2:32.10 (35.83) 3:08.73 (36.63)
3:36.51 (27.78) 4:03.54 (27.03)
57 Delgado, James 17 Cincinnati Marli 4:36.26L 4:04.14
r:+0.95
58 Henley, Adam 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 4:40.29L 4:04.30
r:+0.75 25.93 55.36 (29.43)
1:25.77 (30.41) 1:55.83 (30.06)
2:30.95 (35.12) 3:08.07 (37.12)
3:36.71 (28.64) 4:04.30 (27.59)
59 McKissick, Andrew 17 Retriever Aquati 4:36.10L 4:04.42
r:+0.84 25.77 55.21 (29.44)
1:26.28 (31.07) 1:56.88 (30.60)
2:31.75 (34.87) 3:07.86 (36.11)
3:36.71 (28.85) 4:04.42 (27.71)
60 Walker, Benjamin 15 Una PACK-GU 4:36.23L 4:04.46
r:+0.78 25.87 56.95 (31.08)
1:28.89 (31.94) 2:00.26 (31.37)
2:33.18 (32.92) 3:06.71 (33.53)
3:35.95 (29.24) 4:04.46 (28.51)
61 White, Michael 17 Arizona Gold Swi 4:37.07L 4:04.59
r:+0.74 25.31 54.19 (28.88)
1:25.25 (31.06) 1:55.89 (30.64)
2:30.22 (34.33) 3:05.91 (35.69)
3:35.41 (29.50) 4:04.59 (29.18)
62 Burwick, Nathon 17 Stingrays-GA 4:05.17 4:04.83
r:+0.74 25.54 54.51 (28.97)
1:25.56 (31.05) 1:55.87 (30.31)
2:31.43 (35.56) 3:07.46 (36.03)
3:36.88 (29.42) 4:04.83 (27.95)
63 Demoss, Troy 17 Northland United 4:41.52L 4:05.29
r:+0.73 25.65 54.64 (28.99)
1:24.81 (30.17) 1:55.30 (30.49)
2:32.18 (36.88) 3:09.01 (36.83)
3:37.50 (28.49) 4:05.29 (27.79)
64 Dawson, Christopher 16 Denver Swim Acad 4:38.61L 4:05.75
r:+0.90 25.11 54.63 (29.52)
1:26.32 (31.69) 1:56.38 (30.06)
2:32.52 (36.14) 3:09.24 (36.72)
3:38.33 (29.09) 4:05.75 (27.42)
65 Bolinger, Matthew 16 Metroplex Aquati 4:38.09L 4:06.11
r:+0.98 27.39 58.40 (31.01)
1:29.94 (31.54) 2:00.39 (30.45)
2:36.44 (36.05) 3:11.80 (35.36)
3:39.32 (27.52) 4:06.11 (26.79)
66 *Barrena Lorono, Javi 15 Bolles School Sh 4:39.09L 4:06.61
r:+0.75 25.68 55.53 (29.85)
1:25.84 (30.31) 1:56.38 (30.54)
2:32.34 (35.96) 3:07.88 (35.54)
3:37.84 (29.96) 4:06.61 (28.77)
67 Deckard, Brandon 17 Bend Swim Club-O 4:02.03 4:07.09
r:+0.84 26.16 56.09 (29.93)
1:26.43 (30.34) 1:56.20 (29.77)
2:32.52 (36.32) 3:09.32 (36.80)
3:38.39 (29.07) 4:07.09 (28.70)
68 Maginn, Heath 17 Kansas City Blaz 4:39.83L 4:07.14
r:+0.78 26.06 55.84 (29.78)
1:26.22 (30.38) 1:55.89 (29.67)
2:32.02 (36.13) 3:08.46 (36.44)
3:38.21 (29.75) 4:07.14 (28.93)
69 Springman, Riley 16 Highlander Aquat 4:36.01L 4:07.98
r:+0.76 25.49 55.22 (29.73)
1:26.74 (31.52) 1:56.98 (30.24)
2:32.91 (35.93) 3:09.56 (36.65)
3:39.11 (29.55) 4:07.98 (28.87)
70 Van Overdam, Austin 17 Cypress Fairbank 4:31.59L 4:08.30
r:+0.82 25.61 54.65 (29.04)
1:24.56 (29.91) 1:54.65 (30.09)
2:31.00 (36.35) 3:08.25 (37.25)
3:38.97 (30.72) 4:08.30 (29.33)
71 Rodriguez, Jason 16 Irvine Novaquati 4:39.78L 4:10.14
r:+0.78 25.78 54.67 (28.89)
1:25.89 (31.22) 1:57.97 (32.08)
2:33.55 (35.58) 3:10.46 (36.91)
3:40.42 (29.96) 4:10.14 (29.72)
72 Keller, Brandon 15 Upper Palmetto Y 4:41.84L 4:10.35
r:+0.76 26.94 57.28 (30.34)
1:29.76 (32.48) 2:01.96 (32.20)
2:36.20 (34.24) 3:12.15 (35.95)
3:41.72 (29.57) 4:10.35 (28.63)
73 Chen, Troy 16 Kingfish Aquatic 4:41.09L 4:12.53
r:+0.82 25.57 53.50 (27.93)
1:25.11 (31.61) 1:56.71 (31.60)
2:34.64 (37.93) 3:13.07 (38.43)
3:43.21 (30.14) 4:12.53 (29.32)
-- Glaudini, Garrett 17 Heartland Swim A 4:03.01 DQ
r:+0.86
-- Miao, Albert 18 Orinda Aquatics- 4:04.18 DQ
r:+0.73
-- Hughes, Bryan 17 Crow Canyon Coun 4:37.37L DQ
r:+0.71
-- Grubb, Wyatt 17 Burkwood Aquatic 4:38.27L DQ
r:+0.77
-- Simmer, Scott 17 Team Santa Monic 4:41.67L DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Fortier, Scott 18 Area Tallahassee 4:33.34L DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Schultz, William 17 Lakeside Swim Te 4:34.96L DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Olszewski, Josh 18 Arizona Gold Swi 4:31.43L NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/07/12 - 10:44AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 52.93 12/09/11 Kelly Naze, DU Hilltoppers
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Kingsley, Megan 16 Mount Pleasant S 54.03 53.29
25.11 53.29 (28.18)
2 Engel, Lindsey 16 Orange Co. Waves 55.32 53.80
25.29 53.80 (28.51)
3 Nack, Danielle 16 Mantas Swim Club 53.97 53.89
24.90 53.89 (28.99)
4 Marsh, Jenna 17 Billings Aquatic 1:02.60L 54.05
25.31 54.05 (28.74)
5 Baker, Kathleen 15 SwimMAC Carolina 53.46 54.13
25.58 54.13 (28.55)
6 Mack, Linnea 17 Osprey Aquatics- 54.73 54.24
25.29 54.24 (28.95)
7 Casazza, Caitlin 16 SwimMAC Carolina 54.91 54.30
25.63 54.30 (28.67)
8 Lappin, Christina 14 North Mecklenbur 1:03.29L 54.42
25.51 54.42 (28.91)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wright, Madison 15 Kingfish Aquatic 54.82 54.46
25.62 54.46 (28.84)
10 Lundstrom, Heather 18 Parkway Swim Clu 54.43 54.54
25.86 54.54 (28.68)
11 Welshofer, Elsa 16 SwimMAC Carolina 54.82 54.58
25.85 54.58 (28.73)
12 Barker, Olivia 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 53.15 54.72
25.76 54.72 (28.96)
13 Gruber, Margaret 17 Fox Chapel Kille 53.50 54.74
25.67 54.74 (29.07)
14 Hinkle, Mickayla 16 St Croix Swim Cl 55.44 54.75
25.59 54.75 (29.16)
15 Raab, Meaghan 16 Hershey Aquatic- 53.78 54.81
25.66 54.81 (29.15)
16 Sapienza, Breanna 17 Superior Stingra 53.98 54.90
25.46 54.90 (29.44)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Johnson, Carrie 15 Nashville Aquati 55.31 54.97
26.03 54.97 (28.94)
17 Koucheki, Sarah 17 Lake Erie Silver 54.66 54.97
26.05 54.97 (28.92)
17 Garcia, Taylor 15 Michigan Lakesho 54.39 54.97
25.38 54.97 (29.59)
20 Paez, Isabella 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 54.45 54.98
25.76 54.98 (29.22)
21 Metzger-Seymour, Erin 17 Jeffco Hurricane 55.74 55.04
25.95 55.04 (29.09)
21 Moran, Kayla 17 Patriot Aquatics 54.08 55.04
25.85 55.04 (29.19)
23 Jordan, Kylie 14 Snow Swimming-PV 54.04 55.06
25.83 55.06 (29.23)
24 Moroney, Megan 15 Saint Andrew''s S 54.46 55.11
26.03 55.11 (29.08)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Dong, Rochelle 17 Rancho San Diegu 56.03 55.24
25.66 55.24 (29.58)
26 Quinn, Anna 16 Conejo Simi Swim 55.52 55.26
26.14 55.26 (29.12)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Marsh, Alyssa 15 SwimMAC Carolina 54.57 55.33
25.81 55.33 (29.52)
28 Bullard, Ariana 17 Carmel Swim Club 55.84 55.36
25.82 55.36 (29.54)
29 Magnuson, Hannah 16 Triton Swimming- 55.78 55.37
25.83 55.37 (29.54)
29 Grimes, Alexandra 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.48 55.37
26.77 55.37 (28.60)
31 *Vieira, Gabriela 15 CSP Tideriders-O 54.64 55.43
26.23 55.43 (29.20)
32 Murphy, Madelyn 14 Crow Canyon Coun 1:02.60L 55.44
26.39 55.44 (29.05)
33 Goldman, Leah 17 Peak Swimming-PC 56.03 55.52
26.45 55.52 (29.07)
34 Nero, Bailey 15 Fort Collins Are 54.74 55.66
26.42 55.66 (29.24)
35 Dacruz, Georgia 14 Tide-VA 1:03.58L 55.71
25.51 55.71 (30.20)
36 Kopcso, Kara 17 Franco''s Fins-LA 54.48 55.73
25.75 55.73 (29.98)
36 Rule, Remedy 16 SMAC/ Waynesboro 55.05 55.73
25.90 55.73 (29.83)
36 Musser, Hannah 16 Kansas City Blaz 55.84 55.73
26.18 55.73 (29.55)
36 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa 17 Area Tallahassee 55.21 55.73
26.36 55.73 (29.37)
40 Van Lanen, Corrin 15 Pulaski Area Swi 55.60 55.80
25.75 55.80 (30.05)
41 Campbell, Jennifer 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:03.53L 55.82
26.39 55.82 (29.43)
42 Konopka, Katrina 15 Y-Spartaquatics- 55.34 55.86
26.11 55.86 (29.75)
43 Facey, Mia 15 Napa Valley Swim 1:03.42L 55.90
26.77 55.90 (29.13)
44 Schmitt, Summer 17 Syracuse Charger 55.24 55.99
26.48 55.99 (29.51)
45 Forrester, Patricia 18 Georgia Coastal- 55.82 56.01
26.12 56.01 (29.89)
46 Gibson, Emily 16 North Texas Nada 56.02 56.04
26.35 56.04 (29.69)
47 Delisle, Marie-pierre 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 55.97 56.05
26.32 56.05 (29.73)
48 Lubawy, Amy 16 Boulder City Hen 1:02.47L 56.06
25.93 56.06 (30.13)
49 Thornbrue, Ellie 15 Hillsboro HEAT S 55.66 56.08
26.39 56.08 (29.69)
50 Martin, Madison 17 Greater Columbus 54.27 56.17
26.23 56.17 (29.94)
51 Whitmer, Carly 17 Westfield YMCA-N 55.52 56.23
26.46 56.23 (29.77)
51 House, Hanna 17 Carmel Swim Club 55.08 56.23
26.13 56.23 (30.10)
53 Jurries, Briana 18 Arizona Gold Swi 55.96 56.24
27.25 56.24 (28.99)
53 Hirschi, Sydney 17 West Texas Typho 55.82 56.24
26.76 56.24 (29.48)
55 Aisawa, Michelle 17 Peak Swimming-PC 55.87 56.27
26.16 56.27 (30.11)
55 Harvey, Colby 16 Coastal Maine Aq 55.72 56.27
26.40 56.27 (29.87)
57 Pfitzer, Leah 17 Blue Tide Aquati 55.97 56.28
25.96 56.28 (30.32)
57 Karosas, Tasija 17 Saint Andrew''s S 55.76 56.28
26.59 56.28 (29.69)
59 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey 14 Santa Clara Swim 55.30 56.29
26.12 56.29 (30.17)
60 Sanders, Julia-grace 17 Columbia River S 1:03.53L 56.34
26.14 56.34 (30.20)
61 Beall, Kiley 16 Chesapeake Bay A 57.45 56.38
26.31 56.38 (30.07)
62 Maluafiti, Marley 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 1:03.57L 56.45
26.74 56.45 (29.71)
63 Stout, Jordan 15 Rockwood Swim Cl 55.66 56.48
26.16 56.48 (30.32)
64 Sheridan, Maria 17 SwimMAC Carolina 55.33 56.49
26.84 56.49 (29.65)
65 Love, Sarah 17 Lakeside Swim Te 56.90 56.50
26.58 56.50 (29.92)
66 Eastin, Emily 14 Una SCAL-CA 57.36 56.52
26.30 56.52 (30.22)
67 *Simonovic, Katarina 18 Arizona Gold Swi 54.57 56.54
26.64 56.54 (29.90)
68 *John-Williams, Kimbe 18 Baylor Swim Club 54.96 56.61
26.60 56.61 (30.01)
69 Santilena, Katharine 17 Pacific Swim-SI 55.63 56.64
26.43 56.64 (30.21)
70 Caraballo, Barbara 17 Brandon Sports & 1:01.64L 56.67
26.64 56.67 (30.03)
71 Martin, Tyla 15 Pine Crest Swimm 55.39 56.68
26.74 56.68 (29.94)
72 Johnson, Ashley 15 Cypress Fairbank 55.73 56.71
26.18 56.71 (30.53)
73 Zhou, Kina 17 Albany Starfish- 56.13 56.82
26.42 56.82 (30.40)
74 Buscher, Alexandra 14 Dads Club Swim T 1:03.56L 56.83
27.05 56.83 (29.78)
75 Maynard, Paige 15 Davis Aquadarts- 1:04.65L 56.92
26.51 56.92 (30.41)
76 Eble, Kiley 16 Lake Erie Silver 57.10 56.93
26.76 56.93 (30.17)
76 Usinger, Brittany 15 Crow Canyon Coun 55.56 56.93
26.52 56.93 (30.41)
78 Burnham, Madeline 16 Iowa Flyers Swim 56.06 56.94
26.52 56.94 (30.42)
79 Swensen, Astrid 15 YMCA of the Nort 57.04 56.95
27.00 56.95 (29.95)
80 Pittman, Mary 17 Birmingham Swim- 57.21 56.97
26.36 56.97 (30.61)
80 Peiffer, Hannah 17 Baylor Swim Club 56.99 56.97
26.48 56.97 (30.49)
82 Griffin, Kendra 17 Scottsdale Aquat 56.15 56.98
26.66 56.98 (30.32)
83 Tran, Breanna 16 Orange Co. Waves 56.47 57.04
26.54 57.04 (30.50)
84 Cha, Brenda 16 Lake Oswego Swim 57.18 57.07
26.78 57.07 (30.29)
85 Merritt, Heather 16 SwimMAC Carolina 55.88 57.09
26.79 57.09 (30.30)
86 Albertoli, Kaitlyn 16 Una SCAT-CA/SCAT 56.78 57.10
26.76 57.10 (30.34)
87 Fries, Rilye 15 Kansas City Blaz 57.34 57.15
26.79 57.15 (30.36)
88 Strash, Hannelore 17 Alamo Area Aquat 55.81 57.19
27.09 57.19 (30.10)
89 Parham, Jaecey 16 Lubbock Swim Clu 1:04.19L 57.25
26.41 57.25 (30.84)
90 Crompton, Georgie 18 Eagle Swim Team- 1:03.15L 57.33
27.28 57.33 (30.05)
91 Kuhl, Katherine 16 Edwardsville YMC 55.99 57.36
26.19 57.36 (31.17)
92 Kitchel, Taite 15 Carmel Swim Club 55.77 57.41
27.07 57.41 (30.34)
93 Tanasse, Emily 17 King Aquatic Clu 57.36 57.46
26.62 57.46 (30.84)
94 Cerne, Kaitlyn 17 Lake Erie Silver 55.77 57.53
27.30 57.53 (30.23)
94 Madden, Paige 14 City of Mobile S 1:03.42L 57.53
26.76 57.53 (30.77)
96 Painton, Lindsay 14 Colorado Stars-C 57.81 57.57
26.96 57.57 (30.61)
97 Vredeveld, Kristen 17 Baylor Swim Club 55.60 57.58
26.70 57.58 (30.88)
98 Diller, Katherine 17 Five Star Swim C 55.40 57.59
26.66 57.59 (30.93)
99 Mitchell, Caroline 18 Marlins of Ralei 1:05.19L 57.60
27.09 57.60 (30.51)
100 Baxley, Rebecca 17 Neptune Swimming 1:05.17L 57.61
26.82 57.61 (30.79)
101 Getzen, Samantha 17 Scottsdale Aquat 55.87 57.62
27.12 57.62 (30.50)
102 *Lapteva, Olga 15 Bolles School Sh 57.40 57.66
26.73 57.66 (30.93)
102 Halsted, Tara 17 Davis Aquadarts- 57.00 57.66
27.04 57.66 (30.62)
104 Van Linge, Kindle 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.00 57.72
26.85 57.72 (30.87)
105 Ramey, Kenna 16 King Aquatic Clu 56.00 57.74
27.10 57.74 (30.64)
106 Bindi, Victoria 14 Club Sailfish Sw 57.12 57.75
26.94 57.75 (30.81)
107 Luders, Micaela 16 Neptune Swimming 57.42 57.80
26.87 57.80 (30.93)
108 Nowaski, Sarah 15 College Area Swi 1:03.80L 57.92
27.58 57.92 (30.34)
109 Buscaglia, Caroline 17 Quest Swimming-V 56.67 57.95
26.66 57.95 (31.29)
110 Orlandi, Daniella 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:03.44L 57.96
26.74 57.96 (31.22)
111 Young, Taylor 17 Neptune Swimming 57.52 58.00
27.24 58.00 (30.76)
112 Valentine, Anna 17 Unattached-MI 56.75 58.01
27.61 58.01 (30.40)
113 Katter, Heidi 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.18 58.06
26.78 58.06 (31.28)
114 Angell, Hannah 17 Kansas City Blaz 57.23 58.09
27.69 58.09 (30.40)
115 *Hodgson, Leela 17 Bolles School Sh 1:04.47L 58.18
27.60 58.18 (30.58)
116 Hammond, Emily 17 Hilton Head Aqua 57.46 58.23
27.39 58.23 (30.84)
117 McNulty, Amanda 16 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:03.52L 58.24
27.25 58.24 (30.99)
118 Sherman, Claudia 16 Carmel Swim Club 1:05.04L 58.44
27.10 58.44 (31.34)
119 Cominelli, Marissa 17 Lake Erie Silver 57.31 58.55
27.59 58.55 (30.96)
120 Kelly, Kate 18 Y-Spartaquatics- 55.92 58.75
27.53 58.75 (31.22)
121 Nava, Caroline 15 Pine Crest Swimm 57.78 58.76
27.35 58.76 (31.41)
122 Gehrke, Madeleine 15 Central Iowa Aqu 56.24 58.78
27.17 58.78 (31.61)
123 Bernstein, Arianna 17 Retriever Aquati 57.82 58.93
27.49 58.93 (31.44)
124 *Gomez, Daniela 16 Performance Aqua 1:03.35L 59.15
28.04 59.15 (31.11)
125 Emery, Nicole 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.68L 59.28
28.09 59.28 (31.19)
126 Rasmus, Claire 15 Bolles School Sh 57.40 59.31
27.76 59.31 (31.55)
-- Parillo, Emily 17 Una GS-NE 1:04.00L DFS
Declared false start
-- Locke, Lacey 17 Carmel Swim Club 1:03.35L DFS
Declared false start
-- Poppe, Heidi 16 Crow Canyon Coun 56.65 DFS
Declared false start
-- Eastin, Ella 15 Una SCAL-CA 53.93 DFS
Declared false start
-- Korst, Caroline 17 Frisco Aquatics- 56.38 DFS
Declared false start
-- Heller, Lauren 14 Una LESD-LE 57.61 DFS
Declared false start
-- Tse, Ashley 17 Brea Aquatics-CA 57.88 NS
-- Johnson, Faith 18 Unattached-NC 55.54 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/7/2012 - 10:43AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 46.83 12/9/2011 Paul Davis, Nashville Aquati
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Condorelli, Santo 17 Bolles School Sh 49.58 47.45
r:+0.73 21.85 47.45 (25.60)
2 *Schooling, Joseph 17 Bolles School Sh 46.50 47.72
r:+0.69 22.48 47.72 (25.24)
3 Josa, Matthew 17 SwimMAC Carolina 48.52 48.15
r:+0.77 22.40 48.15 (25.75)
4 Clark, Pace 18 Memphis Tiger Sw 48.99 48.27
r:+0.65 22.57 48.27 (25.70)
5 Glass, William 17 City of Mobile S 48.46 48.46
r:+0.76 22.38 48.46 (26.08)
6 Liang, Andrew 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 48.15 48.52
r:+0.69
7 Quallen, Joshua 18 Dayton Raiders-O 49.31 48.75
r:+0.78 22.96 48.75 (25.79)
8 Tafuto, Vincent 17 Hershey Aquatic- 55.40L 48.90
r:+0.61 22.87 48.90 (26.03)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Li, Jun He 17 New York Sharks- 56.85L 48.94
r:+0.79 22.92 48.94 (26.02)
10 Wells, Tucker 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 55.85L 48.99
r:+0.70 22.54 48.99 (26.45)
11 Olmsted, Wesley 16 High Tide Aquati 49.86 49.04
r:+0.74 22.90 49.04 (26.14)
12 Irwin, Max 17 Bloomington Swim 48.72 49.16
r:+0.74 23.42 49.16 (25.74)
13 Whittle, Matthew 16 Davis Aquadarts- 48.98 49.27
r:+0.71 22.67 49.27 (26.60)
14 Turner, Daryl 17 Aces Swim Club-C 49.71 49.38
r:+0.78 22.56 49.38 (26.82)
15 Pierce, Harrison 16 Tide-VA 56.52L 49.44
r:+0.83 22.93 49.44 (26.51)
15 Dobbs, Chatham 16 Nashville Aquati 56.17L 49.44
r:+0.72 22.84 49.44 (26.60)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Takabayashi, Kazumu 17 SoNoCo Swim Club 49.54 49.51
r:+0.77 22.93 49.51 (26.58)
18 Greene, Aaron 18 North Texas Nada 49.76 49.55
r:+0.75 23.09 49.55 (26.46)
18 Bolden, Ronnie 18 Greater Columbus 56.67L 49.55
r:+0.73 22.91 49.55 (26.64)
20 Anderson, Will 17 TNT Swimming, In 56.89L 49.71
r:+0.66 23.08 49.71 (26.63)
21 Ballestas, Julian 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 49.69 49.74
r:+0.70 23.14 49.74 (26.60)
22 Bublitz, Chase 17 Chinook Aquatic- 50.33 49.76
r:+0.75 23.21 49.76 (26.55)
23 Orf, Nickolaus 17 Parkway Swim Clu 49.20 49.77
r:+0.67 23.41 49.77 (26.36)
24 Simpson, Kyle 18 TNT Swimming, In 57.22L 49.78
r:+0.67 23.30 49.78 (26.48)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Jones, Walter 16 Aggie Swim Club- 49.47 49.81
r:+0.75 23.36 49.81 (26.45)
26 Yoder, James 17 Stingrays-GA 48.72 49.86
r:+0.72 23.32 49.86 (26.54)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Caveness, Christian 17 Waves Of Wilming 56.20L 49.89
r:+0.75 23.10 49.89 (26.79)
28 Trompke, Alexander 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 51.26 49.96
r:+0.70 23.40 49.96 (26.56)
29 Loftus, Joseph 17 Coeur D''alene Ar 49.33 49.97
r:+0.73 23.56 49.97 (26.41)
30 Dale, Taylor 17 Carpet Capital A 48.55 49.99
r:+0.67 23.40 49.99 (26.59)
31 Biernat, Erik 17 Denver Swim Acad 57.08L 50.07
r:+0.69 23.20 50.07 (26.87)
32 Harmon, David 17 Spy Swimming-MD 57.29L 50.13
r:+0.71 23.12 50.13 (27.01)
33 Kananowicz, Bryce 16 Coeur D''alene Ar 49.85 50.16
r:+0.74 23.13 50.16 (27.03)
34 *Kim, Yu-Bin 17 CLASS Aquatics-C 57.27L 50.17
r:+0.76 23.65 50.17 (26.52)
35 Ringgold, Brett 17 North Texas Nada 55.65L 50.24
r:+0.85 23.39 50.24 (26.85)
35 Boyd, Reece 18 Nashville Aquati 56.55L 50.24
r:+0.77 24.06 50.24 (26.18)
37 Skowronek, Andrew 17 Alamo Area Aquat 49.40 50.26
r:+0.81 23.20 50.26 (27.06)
38 Godfrey, Trent 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 57.35L 50.28
r:+0.81 23.52 50.28 (26.76)
39 Rooney, Maxime 14 Pleasanton Seaha 56.83L 50.30
r:+0.88 24.03 50.30 (26.27)
40 Belanger, Mark 18 Firestone Akron- 56.86L 50.33
r:+0.78 23.31 50.33 (27.02)
41 Carbone, Joseph 15 Unattached-IA 50.48 50.36
r:+0.66 23.48 50.36 (26.88)
42 Hearl, Christopher 17 Kansas City Blaz 49.86 50.37
r:+0.72 23.33 50.37 (27.04)
43 Schultz, Alexander 18 Arizona Gold Swi 50.00 50.40
r:+0.85 23.88 50.40 (26.52)
44 Payne, Dylan 17 SOCAL Aquatics A 57.67L 50.42
r:+0.68 23.57 50.42 (26.85)
44 May, Drew 17 Edwardsville YMC 57.25L 50.42
r:+0.74 23.37 50.42 (27.05)
46 Mackrel, Julian 17 Northern Dutches 50.94 50.44
r:+0.78 23.42 50.44 (27.02)
47 Lopez, Javier 16 Rose Bowl Aquati 56.84L 50.45
r:+0.71 23.64 50.45 (26.81)
48 Wallace, Martin 18 Jeffco Hurricane 51.19 50.47
r:+0.76 23.91 50.47 (26.56)
49 Stuart, Hennessey 17 Una DSA-CO 50.47 50.48
r:+0.67 23.44 50.48 (27.04)
50 Dacruz, Nathaniel 16 Tide-VA 56.81L 50.50
r:+0.81 24.01 50.50 (26.49)
51 Foster, Mitchell 18 Aquajets Swim Te 50.21 50.52
r:+0.73 23.32 50.52 (27.20)
52 McCullagh, Hayes 17 SwimMAC Carolina 57.06L 50.56
r:+0.67 23.51 50.56 (27.05)
53 Hughes, Bryan 17 Crow Canyon Coun 57.39L 50.57
r:+0.69 23.83 50.57 (26.74)
54 Kim, Anthony 14 Charger Aquatics 58.11L 50.60
r:+0.68 24.33 50.60 (26.27)
55 Kaliszak, Lucas 17 Baylor Swim Club 50.24 50.61
r:+0.69 23.77 50.61 (26.84)
56 Mehl, Justin 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 56.54L 50.67
r:+0.70 23.92 50.67 (26.75)
57 Toetz, Alexander 18 Three Rivers Aqu 58.02L 50.69
r:+0.79 23.38 50.69 (27.31)
58 Bitara, Christopher 17 Aggie Swim Club- 50.66 50.73
r:+0.84 23.76 50.73 (26.97)
59 Doss, Austin 17 Hershey Aquatic- 57.53L 50.77
r:+0.83 23.73 50.77 (27.04)
60 Tanabe, Cody 18 Crow Canyon Coun 49.72 50.78
r:+0.68 23.74 50.78 (27.04)
61 Steinkamp, Theodore 17 Riviera Swim Clu 58.30L 50.83
r:+0.68 23.48 50.83 (27.35)
61 *Goossen, Emiro 17 Bolles School Sh 50.36 50.83
r:+0.85 23.84 50.83 (26.99)
63 Cole, Andrew 17 Dayton Raiders-O 50.91 50.86
r:+0.60 23.66 50.86 (27.20)
64 *Nakano, Shota 18 Hershey Aquatic- 49.69 50.90
r:+0.69 23.67 50.90 (27.23)
64 Cooper, Thomas 16 Triton Swimming- 57.28L 50.90
r:+0.72 23.47 50.90 (27.43)
66 Marsh, Jon 16 Verona Aquatic C 56.55L 50.97
r:+0.66 24.22 50.97 (26.75)
67 Andrew, Michael 13 Team Andrew-MV 51.29 51.04
r:+0.74 23.79 51.04 (27.25)
68 Hendricks, Kyle 16 Premier Aquatics 57.39L 51.05
r:+0.72 23.97 51.05 (27.08)
69 Young, Ethan 14 Carpet Capital A 58.30L 51.07
r:+0.68 23.51 51.07 (27.56)
70 Williams, Dillon 17 Crow Canyon Coun 49.39 51.11
r:+0.76 23.76 51.11 (27.35)
71 Randall, Montana 18 Walnut Creek Aqu 49.97 51.13
r:+0.71 24.22 51.13 (26.91)
72 Higgins, Kyle 17 Mount Lebanon Aq 57.25L 51.16
r:+0.68 23.75 51.16 (27.41)
73 Markham, Jake 16 Aces Swim Club-C 50.81 51.27
r:+0.81 24.45 51.27 (26.82)
74 Simpkins, Blair 17 CLASS Aquatics-C 57.99L 51.28
r:+0.74 23.94 51.28 (27.34)
75 Baldacci, Collin 18 Gillette Swim Te 56.83L 51.34
r:+0.73 23.58 51.34 (27.76)
76 Habacivch, Brian 17 Lakeside Swim Te 51.10 51.38
r:+0.74 24.05 51.38 (27.33)
77 McPheters, Matthew 17 Bolles School Sh 57.99L 51.45
r:+0.70 23.95 51.45 (27.50)
78 Oberg, William 16 Y-Spartaquatics- 57.87L 51.48
r:+0.79 24.17 51.48 (27.31)
79 Nolan, Christopher 16 Tule Nation Trit 57.96L 51.54
r:+0.72 24.38 51.54 (27.16)
80 Pena, Alexander 16 Highlander Aquat 57.56L 51.56
r:+0.73 24.34 51.56 (27.22)
81 Jensen, Eric 18 Upper Dublin Aqu 57.35L 51.59
r:+0.75 24.28 51.59 (27.31)
82 Doss, Kyle 18 Michigan Lakesho 57.34L 51.68
r:+0.70 24.25 51.68 (27.43)
83 Mueller, Nathan 16 Una DSA-CO 57.93L 51.89
r:+1.56 24.83 51.89 (27.06)
84 Tovey, Jacob 18 North Texas Nada 57.63L 51.92
r:+0.75 24.37 51.92 (27.55)
85 Buerger, Zachary 16 Allegheny North- 50.10 51.94
r:+0.68 24.16 51.94 (27.78)
86 Davis, Rawley 16 Washington Towns 50.69 51.97
r:+0.69 24.22 51.97 (27.75)
87 Sebastian, Ryan 16 Scarlet Aquatics 57.07L 51.99
r:+0.68 24.63 51.99 (27.36)
88 Rodriguez, Jason 16 Irvine Novaquati 50.64 52.02
r:+0.73 24.30 52.02 (27.72)
89 Oberto, Jack Henry 17 Rattler Swim Clu 57.25L 52.03
r:+0.82 24.39 52.03 (27.64)
90 Hensley, Noah 16 Blue Dolfins-FL 50.75 52.32
r:+0.71 24.64 52.32 (27.68)
91 White, Michael 17 Arizona Gold Swi 51.02 52.58
r:+0.79 24.56 52.58 (28.02)
92 Davis, Chase 18 SwimTulsa-OK 50.85 54.52
r:+0.81 24.88 54.52 (29.64)
-- *Booth, Josh 16 Bolles School Sh 49.13 DFS
Declared false start
-- McHugh, Robert 17 Baylor Swim Club 51.05 DFS
Declared false start
-- Stumph, Steven 18 Orinda Aquatics- 56.65L DFS
Declared false start
-- Charles, David 17 Nashville Aquati 57.92L DFS
Declared false start
-- Davis, Devon 17 Falfins Swimming 49.79 NS
-- King, Ethan 18 Memphis Thunder- 50.99 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/07/12 - 10:52AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 52.93 12/09/11 Kelly Naze, DU Hilltoppers
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Kingsley, Megan 16 Mount Pleasant S 54.03 53.29
25.11 53.29 (28.18)
2 Engel, Lindsey 16 Orange Co. Waves 55.32 53.80
25.29 53.80 (28.51)
3 Nack, Danielle 16 Mantas Swim Club 53.97 53.89
24.90 53.89 (28.99)
4 Marsh, Jenna 17 Billings Aquatic 1:02.60L 54.05
25.31 54.05 (28.74)
5 Baker, Kathleen 15 SwimMAC Carolina 53.46 54.13
25.58 54.13 (28.55)
6 Mack, Linnea 17 Osprey Aquatics- 54.73 54.24
25.29 54.24 (28.95)
7 Casazza, Caitlin 16 SwimMAC Carolina 54.91 54.30
25.63 54.30 (28.67)
8 Lappin, Christina 14 North Mecklenbur 1:03.29L 54.42
25.51 54.42 (28.91)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wright, Madison 15 Kingfish Aquatic 54.82 54.46
25.62 54.46 (28.84)
10 Lundstrom, Heather 18 Parkway Swim Clu 54.43 54.54
25.86 54.54 (28.68)
11 Welshofer, Elsa 16 SwimMAC Carolina 54.82 54.58
25.85 54.58 (28.73)
12 Barker, Olivia 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 53.15 54.72
25.76 54.72 (28.96)
13 Gruber, Margaret 17 Fox Chapel Kille 53.50 54.74
25.67 54.74 (29.07)
14 Hinkle, Mickayla 16 St Croix Swim Cl 55.44 54.75
25.59 54.75 (29.16)
15 Raab, Meaghan 16 Hershey Aquatic- 53.78 54.81
25.66 54.81 (29.15)
16 Sapienza, Breanna 17 Superior Stingra 53.98 54.90
25.46 54.90 (29.44)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Johnson, Carrie 15 Nashville Aquati 55.31 54.97
26.03 54.97 (28.94)
17 Koucheki, Sarah 17 Lake Erie Silver 54.66 54.97
26.05 54.97 (28.92)
17 Garcia, Taylor 15 Michigan Lakesho 54.39 54.97
25.38 54.97 (29.59)
20 Paez, Isabella 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 54.45 54.98
25.76 54.98 (29.22)
21 Metzger-Seymour, Erin 17 Jeffco Hurricane 55.74 55.04
25.95 55.04 (29.09)
21 Moran, Kayla 17 Patriot Aquatics 54.08 55.04
25.85 55.04 (29.19)
23 Jordan, Kylie 14 Snow Swimming-PV 54.04 55.06
25.83 55.06 (29.23)
24 Moroney, Megan 15 Saint Andrew''s S 54.46 55.11
26.03 55.11 (29.08)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Dong, Rochelle 17 Rancho San Diegu 56.03 55.24
25.66 55.24 (29.58)
26 Quinn, Anna 16 Conejo Simi Swim 55.52 55.26
26.14 55.26 (29.12)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Marsh, Alyssa 15 SwimMAC Carolina 54.57 55.33
25.81 55.33 (29.52)
28 Bullard, Ariana 17 Carmel Swim Club 55.84 55.36
25.82 55.36 (29.54)
29 Magnuson, Hannah 16 Triton Swimming- 55.78 55.37
25.83 55.37 (29.54)
29 Grimes, Alexandra 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.48 55.37
26.77 55.37 (28.60)
31 *Vieira, Gabriela 15 CSP Tideriders-O 54.64 55.43
26.23 55.43 (29.20)
32 Murphy, Madelyn 14 Crow Canyon Coun 1:02.60L 55.44
26.39 55.44 (29.05)
33 Goldman, Leah 17 Peak Swimming-PC 56.03 55.52
26.45 55.52 (29.07)
34 Nero, Bailey 15 Fort Collins Are 54.74 55.66
26.42 55.66 (29.24)
35 Dacruz, Georgia 14 Tide-VA 1:03.58L 55.71
25.51 55.71 (30.20)
36 Kopcso, Kara 17 Franco''s Fins-LA 54.48 55.73
25.75 55.73 (29.98)
36 Rule, Remedy 16 SMAC/ Waynesboro 55.05 55.73
25.90 55.73 (29.83)
36 Musser, Hannah 16 Kansas City Blaz 55.84 55.73
26.18 55.73 (29.55)
36 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa 17 Area Tallahassee 55.21 55.73
26.36 55.73 (29.37)
40 Van Lanen, Corrin 15 Pulaski Area Swi 55.60 55.80
25.75 55.80 (30.05)
41 Campbell, Jennifer 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:03.53L 55.82
26.39 55.82 (29.43)
42 Konopka, Katrina 15 Y-Spartaquatics- 55.34 55.86
26.11 55.86 (29.75)
43 Facey, Mia 15 Napa Valley Swim 1:03.42L 55.90
26.77 55.90 (29.13)
44 Schmitt, Summer 17 Syracuse Charger 55.24 55.99
26.48 55.99 (29.51)
45 Forrester, Patricia 18 Georgia Coastal- 55.82 56.01
26.12 56.01 (29.89)
46 Gibson, Emily 16 North Texas Nada 56.02 56.04
26.35 56.04 (29.69)
47 Delisle, Marie-pierre 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 55.97 56.05
26.32 56.05 (29.73)
48 Lubawy, Amy 16 Boulder City Hen 1:02.47L 56.06
25.93 56.06 (30.13)
49 Thornbrue, Ellie 15 Hillsboro HEAT S 55.66 56.08
26.39 56.08 (29.69)
50 Martin, Madison 17 Greater Columbus 54.27 56.17
26.23 56.17 (29.94)
51 Whitmer, Carly 17 Westfield YMCA-N 55.52 56.23
26.46 56.23 (29.77)
51 House, Hanna 17 Carmel Swim Club 55.08 56.23
26.13 56.23 (30.10)
53 Jurries, Briana 18 Arizona Gold Swi 55.96 56.24
27.25 56.24 (28.99)
53 Hirschi, Sydney 17 West Texas Typho 55.82 56.24
26.76 56.24 (29.48)
55 Aisawa, Michelle 17 Peak Swimming-PC 55.87 56.27
26.16 56.27 (30.11)
55 Harvey, Colby 16 Coastal Maine Aq 55.72 56.27
26.40 56.27 (29.87)
57 Pfitzer, Leah 17 Blue Tide Aquati 55.97 56.28
25.96 56.28 (30.32)
57 Karosas, Tasija 17 Saint Andrew''s S 55.76 56.28
26.59 56.28 (29.69)
59 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey 14 Santa Clara Swim 55.30 56.29
26.12 56.29 (30.17)
60 Sanders, Julia-grace 17 Columbia River S 1:03.53L 56.34
26.14 56.34 (30.20)
61 Beall, Kiley 16 Chesapeake Bay A 57.45 56.38
26.31 56.38 (30.07)
62 Maluafiti, Marley 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 1:03.57L 56.45
26.74 56.45 (29.71)
63 Stout, Jordan 15 Rockwood Swim Cl 55.66 56.48
26.16 56.48 (30.32)
64 Sheridan, Maria 17 SwimMAC Carolina 55.33 56.49
26.84 56.49 (29.65)
65 Love, Sarah 17 Lakeside Swim Te 56.90 56.50
26.58 56.50 (29.92)
66 Eastin, Emily 14 Una SCAL-CA 57.36 56.52
26.30 56.52 (30.22)
67 *Simonovic, Katarina 18 Arizona Gold Swi 54.57 56.54
26.64 56.54 (29.90)
68 *John-Williams, Kimbe 18 Baylor Swim Club 54.96 56.61
26.60 56.61 (30.01)
69 Santilena, Katharine 17 Pacific Swim-SI 55.63 56.64
26.43 56.64 (30.21)
70 Caraballo, Barbara 17 Brandon Sports & 1:01.64L 56.67
26.64 56.67 (30.03)
71 Martin, Tyla 15 Pine Crest Swimm 55.39 56.68
26.74 56.68 (29.94)
72 Johnson, Ashley 15 Cypress Fairbank 55.73 56.71
26.18 56.71 (30.53)
73 Zhou, Kina 17 Albany Starfish- 56.13 56.82
26.42 56.82 (30.40)
74 Buscher, Alexandra 14 Dads Club Swim T 1:03.56L 56.83
27.05 56.83 (29.78)
75 Maynard, Paige 15 Davis Aquadarts- 1:04.65L 56.92
26.51 56.92 (30.41)
76 Eble, Kiley 16 Lake Erie Silver 57.10 56.93
26.76 56.93 (30.17)
76 Usinger, Brittany 15 Crow Canyon Coun 55.56 56.93
26.52 56.93 (30.41)
78 Burnham, Madeline 16 Iowa Flyers Swim 56.06 56.94
26.52 56.94 (30.42)
79 Swensen, Astrid 15 YMCA of the Nort 57.04 56.95
27.00 56.95 (29.95)
80 Pittman, Mary 17 Birmingham Swim- 57.21 56.97
26.36 56.97 (30.61)
80 Peiffer, Hannah 17 Baylor Swim Club 56.99 56.97
26.48 56.97 (30.49)
82 Griffin, Kendra 17 Scottsdale Aquat 56.15 56.98
26.66 56.98 (30.32)
83 Tran, Breanna 16 Orange Co. Waves 56.47 57.04
26.54 57.04 (30.50)
84 Cha, Brenda 16 Lake Oswego Swim 57.18 57.07
26.78 57.07 (30.29)
85 Merritt, Heather 16 SwimMAC Carolina 55.88 57.09
26.79 57.09 (30.30)
86 Albertoli, Kaitlyn 16 Una SCAT-CA/SCAT 56.78 57.10
26.76 57.10 (30.34)
87 Fries, Rilye 15 Kansas City Blaz 57.34 57.15
26.79 57.15 (30.36)
88 Strash, Hannelore 17 Alamo Area Aquat 55.81 57.19
27.09 57.19 (30.10)
89 Parham, Jaecey 16 Lubbock Swim Clu 1:04.19L 57.25
26.41 57.25 (30.84)
90 Crompton, Georgie 18 Eagle Swim Team- 1:03.15L 57.33
27.28 57.33 (30.05)
91 Kuhl, Katherine 16 Edwardsville YMC 55.99 57.36
26.19 57.36 (31.17)
92 Kitchel, Taite 15 Carmel Swim Club 55.77 57.41
27.07 57.41 (30.34)
93 Tanasse, Emily 17 King Aquatic Clu 57.36 57.46
26.62 57.46 (30.84)
94 Cerne, Kaitlyn 17 Lake Erie Silver 55.77 57.53
27.30 57.53 (30.23)
94 Madden, Paige 14 City of Mobile S 1:03.42L 57.53
26.76 57.53 (30.77)
96 Painton, Lindsay 14 Colorado Stars-C 57.81 57.57
26.96 57.57 (30.61)
97 Vredeveld, Kristen 17 Baylor Swim Club 55.60 57.58
26.70 57.58 (30.88)
98 Diller, Katherine 17 Five Star Swim C 55.40 57.59
26.66 57.59 (30.93)
99 Mitchell, Caroline 18 Marlins of Ralei 1:05.19L 57.60
27.09 57.60 (30.51)
100 Baxley, Rebecca 17 Neptune Swimming 1:05.17L 57.61
26.82 57.61 (30.79)
101 Getzen, Samantha 17 Scottsdale Aquat 55.87 57.62
27.12 57.62 (30.50)
102 *Lapteva, Olga 15 Bolles School Sh 57.40 57.66
26.73 57.66 (30.93)
102 Halsted, Tara 17 Davis Aquadarts- 57.00 57.66
27.04 57.66 (30.62)
104 Van Linge, Kindle 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.00 57.72
26.85 57.72 (30.87)
105 Ramey, Kenna 16 King Aquatic Clu 56.00 57.74
27.10 57.74 (30.64)
106 Bindi, Victoria 14 Club Sailfish Sw 57.12 57.75
26.94 57.75 (30.81)
107 Luders, Micaela 16 Neptune Swimming 57.42 57.80
26.87 57.80 (30.93)
108 Nowaski, Sarah 15 College Area Swi 1:03.80L 57.92
27.58 57.92 (30.34)
109 Buscaglia, Caroline 17 Quest Swimming-V 56.67 57.95
26.66 57.95 (31.29)
110 Orlandi, Daniella 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:03.44L 57.96
26.74 57.96 (31.22)
111 Young, Taylor 17 Neptune Swimming 57.52 58.00
27.24 58.00 (30.76)
112 Valentine, Anna 17 Unattached-MI 56.75 58.01
27.61 58.01 (30.40)
113 Katter, Heidi 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.18 58.06
26.78 58.06 (31.28)
114 Angell, Hannah 17 Kansas City Blaz 57.23 58.09
27.69 58.09 (30.40)
115 *Hodgson, Leela 17 Bolles School Sh 1:04.47L 58.18
27.60 58.18 (30.58)
116 Hammond, Emily 17 Hilton Head Aqua 57.46 58.23
27.39 58.23 (30.84)
117 McNulty, Amanda 16 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:03.52L 58.24
27.25 58.24 (30.99)
118 Sherman, Claudia 16 Carmel Swim Club 1:05.04L 58.44
27.10 58.44 (31.34)
119 Cominelli, Marissa 17 Lake Erie Silver 57.31 58.55
27.59 58.55 (30.96)
120 Kelly, Kate 18 Y-Spartaquatics- 55.92 58.75
27.53 58.75 (31.22)
121 Nava, Caroline 15 Pine Crest Swimm 57.78 58.76
27.35 58.76 (31.41)
122 Gehrke, Madeleine 15 Central Iowa Aqu 56.24 58.78
27.17 58.78 (31.61)
123 Bernstein, Arianna 17 Retriever Aquati 57.82 58.93
27.49 58.93 (31.44)
124 *Gomez, Daniela 16 Performance Aqua 1:03.35L 59.15
28.04 59.15 (31.11)
125 Emery, Nicole 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.68L 59.28
28.09 59.28 (31.19)
126 Rasmus, Claire 15 Bolles School Sh 57.40 59.31
27.76 59.31 (31.55)
-- Parillo, Emily 17 Una GS-NE 1:04.00L DFS
Declared false start
-- Locke, Lacey 17 Carmel Swim Club 1:03.35L DFS
Declared false start
-- Eastin, Ella 15 Una SCAL-CA 53.93 DFS
Declared false start
-- Poppe, Heidi 16 Crow Canyon Coun 56.65 DFS
Declared false start
-- Tse, Ashley 17 Brea Aquatics-CA 57.88 DFS
Declared false start
-- Korst, Caroline 17 Frisco Aquatics- 56.38 DFS
Declared false start
-- Heller, Lauren 14 Una LESD-LE 57.61 DFS
Declared false start
-- Johnson, Faith 18 Unattached-NC 55.54 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/7/2012 - 10:43AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 46.83 12/9/2011 Paul Davis, Nashville Aquati
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Condorelli, Santo 17 Bolles School Sh 49.58 47.45
r:+0.73 21.85 47.45 (25.60)
2 *Schooling, Joseph 17 Bolles School Sh 46.50 47.72
r:+0.69 22.48 47.72 (25.24)
3 Josa, Matthew 17 SwimMAC Carolina 48.52 48.15
r:+0.77 22.40 48.15 (25.75)
4 Clark, Pace 18 Memphis Tiger Sw 48.99 48.27
r:+0.65 22.57 48.27 (25.70)
5 Glass, William 17 City of Mobile S 48.46 48.46
r:+0.76 22.38 48.46 (26.08)
6 Liang, Andrew 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 48.15 48.52
r:+0.69
7 Quallen, Joshua 18 Dayton Raiders-O 49.31 48.75
r:+0.78 22.96 48.75 (25.79)
8 Tafuto, Vincent 17 Hershey Aquatic- 55.40L 48.90
r:+0.61 22.87 48.90 (26.03)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Li, Jun He 17 New York Sharks- 56.85L 48.94
r:+0.79 22.92 48.94 (26.02)
10 Wells, Tucker 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 55.85L 48.99
r:+0.70 22.54 48.99 (26.45)
11 Olmsted, Wesley 16 High Tide Aquati 49.86 49.04
r:+0.74 22.90 49.04 (26.14)
12 Irwin, Max 17 Bloomington Swim 48.72 49.16
r:+0.74 23.42 49.16 (25.74)
13 Whittle, Matthew 16 Davis Aquadarts- 48.98 49.27
r:+0.71 22.67 49.27 (26.60)
14 Turner, Daryl 17 Aces Swim Club-C 49.71 49.38
r:+0.78 22.56 49.38 (26.82)
15 Pierce, Harrison 16 Tide-VA 56.52L 49.44
r:+0.83 22.93 49.44 (26.51)
15 Dobbs, Chatham 16 Nashville Aquati 56.17L 49.44
r:+0.72 22.84 49.44 (26.60)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Takabayashi, Kazumu 17 SoNoCo Swim Club 49.54 49.51
r:+0.77 22.93 49.51 (26.58)
18 Greene, Aaron 18 North Texas Nada 49.76 49.55
r:+0.75 23.09 49.55 (26.46)
18 Bolden, Ronnie 18 Greater Columbus 56.67L 49.55
r:+0.73 22.91 49.55 (26.64)
20 Anderson, Will 17 TNT Swimming, In 56.89L 49.71
r:+0.66 23.08 49.71 (26.63)
21 Ballestas, Julian 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 49.69 49.74
r:+0.70 23.14 49.74 (26.60)
22 Bublitz, Chase 17 Chinook Aquatic- 50.33 49.76
r:+0.75 23.21 49.76 (26.55)
23 Orf, Nickolaus 17 Parkway Swim Clu 49.20 49.77
r:+0.67 23.41 49.77 (26.36)
24 Simpson, Kyle 18 TNT Swimming, In 57.22L 49.78
r:+0.67 23.30 49.78 (26.48)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Jones, Walter 16 Aggie Swim Club- 49.47 49.81
r:+0.75 23.36 49.81 (26.45)
26 Yoder, James 17 Stingrays-GA 48.72 49.86
r:+0.72 23.32 49.86 (26.54)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Caveness, Christian 17 Waves Of Wilming 56.20L 49.89
r:+0.75 23.10 49.89 (26.79)
28 Trompke, Alexander 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 51.26 49.96
r:+0.70 23.40 49.96 (26.56)
29 Loftus, Joseph 17 Coeur D''alene Ar 49.33 49.97
r:+0.73 23.56 49.97 (26.41)
30 Dale, Taylor 17 Carpet Capital A 48.55 49.99
r:+0.67 23.40 49.99 (26.59)
31 Biernat, Erik 17 Denver Swim Acad 57.08L 50.07
r:+0.69 23.20 50.07 (26.87)
32 Harmon, David 17 Spy Swimming-MD 57.29L 50.13
r:+0.71 23.12 50.13 (27.01)
33 Kananowicz, Bryce 16 Coeur D''alene Ar 49.85 50.16
r:+0.74 23.13 50.16 (27.03)
34 *Kim, Yu-Bin 17 CLASS Aquatics-C 57.27L 50.17
r:+0.76 23.65 50.17 (26.52)
35 Ringgold, Brett 17 North Texas Nada 55.65L 50.24
r:+0.85 23.39 50.24 (26.85)
35 Boyd, Reece 18 Nashville Aquati 56.55L 50.24
r:+0.77 24.06 50.24 (26.18)
37 Skowronek, Andrew 17 Alamo Area Aquat 49.40 50.26
r:+0.81 23.20 50.26 (27.06)
38 Godfrey, Trent 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 57.35L 50.28
r:+0.81 23.52 50.28 (26.76)
39 Rooney, Maxime 14 Pleasanton Seaha 56.83L 50.30
r:+0.88 24.03 50.30 (26.27)
40 Belanger, Mark 18 Firestone Akron- 56.86L 50.33
r:+0.78 23.31 50.33 (27.02)
41 Carbone, Joseph 15 Unattached-IA 50.48 50.36
r:+0.66 23.48 50.36 (26.88)
42 Hearl, Christopher 17 Kansas City Blaz 49.86 50.37
r:+0.72 23.33 50.37 (27.04)
43 Schultz, Alexander 18 Arizona Gold Swi 50.00 50.40
r:+0.85 23.88 50.40 (26.52)
44 Payne, Dylan 17 SOCAL Aquatics A 57.67L 50.42
r:+0.68 23.57 50.42 (26.85)
44 May, Drew 17 Edwardsville YMC 57.25L 50.42
r:+0.74 23.37 50.42 (27.05)
46 Mackrel, Julian 17 Northern Dutches 50.94 50.44
r:+0.78 23.42 50.44 (27.02)
47 Lopez, Javier 16 Rose Bowl Aquati 56.84L 50.45
r:+0.71 23.64 50.45 (26.81)
48 Wallace, Martin 18 Jeffco Hurricane 51.19 50.47
r:+0.76 23.91 50.47 (26.56)
49 Stuart, Hennessey 17 Una DSA-CO 50.47 50.48
r:+0.67 23.44 50.48 (27.04)
50 Dacruz, Nathaniel 16 Tide-VA 56.81L 50.50
r:+0.81 24.01 50.50 (26.49)
51 Foster, Mitchell 18 Aquajets Swim Te 50.21 50.52
r:+0.73 23.32 50.52 (27.20)
52 McCullagh, Hayes 17 SwimMAC Carolina 57.06L 50.56
r:+0.67 23.51 50.56 (27.05)
53 Hughes, Bryan 17 Crow Canyon Coun 57.39L 50.57
r:+0.69 23.83 50.57 (26.74)
54 Kim, Anthony 14 Charger Aquatics 58.11L 50.60
r:+0.68 24.33 50.60 (26.27)
55 Kaliszak, Lucas 17 Baylor Swim Club 50.24 50.61
r:+0.69 23.77 50.61 (26.84)
56 Mehl, Justin 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 56.54L 50.67
r:+0.70 23.92 50.67 (26.75)
57 Toetz, Alexander 18 Three Rivers Aqu 58.02L 50.69
r:+0.79 23.38 50.69 (27.31)
58 Bitara, Christopher 17 Aggie Swim Club- 50.66 50.73
r:+0.84 23.76 50.73 (26.97)
59 Doss, Austin 17 Hershey Aquatic- 57.53L 50.77
r:+0.83 23.73 50.77 (27.04)
60 Tanabe, Cody 18 Crow Canyon Coun 49.72 50.78
r:+0.68 23.74 50.78 (27.04)
61 Steinkamp, Theodore 17 Riviera Swim Clu 58.30L 50.83
r:+0.68 23.48 50.83 (27.35)
61 *Goossen, Emiro 17 Bolles School Sh 50.36 50.83
r:+0.85 23.84 50.83 (26.99)
63 Cole, Andrew 17 Dayton Raiders-O 50.91 50.86
r:+0.60 23.66 50.86 (27.20)
64 *Nakano, Shota 18 Hershey Aquatic- 49.69 50.90
r:+0.69 23.67 50.90 (27.23)
64 Cooper, Thomas 16 Triton Swimming- 57.28L 50.90
r:+0.72 23.47 50.90 (27.43)
66 Marsh, Jon 16 Verona Aquatic C 56.55L 50.97
r:+0.66 24.22 50.97 (26.75)
67 Andrew, Michael 13 Team Andrew-MV 51.29 51.04
r:+0.74 23.79 51.04 (27.25)
68 Hendricks, Kyle 16 Premier Aquatics 57.39L 51.05
r:+0.72 23.97 51.05 (27.08)
69 Young, Ethan 14 Carpet Capital A 58.30L 51.07
r:+0.68 23.51 51.07 (27.56)
70 Williams, Dillon 17 Crow Canyon Coun 49.39 51.11
r:+0.76 23.76 51.11 (27.35)
71 Randall, Montana 18 Walnut Creek Aqu 49.97 51.13
r:+0.71 24.22 51.13 (26.91)
72 Higgins, Kyle 17 Mount Lebanon Aq 57.25L 51.16
r:+0.68 23.75 51.16 (27.41)
73 Markham, Jake 16 Aces Swim Club-C 50.81 51.27
r:+0.81 24.45 51.27 (26.82)
74 Simpkins, Blair 17 CLASS Aquatics-C 57.99L 51.28
r:+0.74 23.94 51.28 (27.34)
75 Baldacci, Collin 18 Gillette Swim Te 56.83L 51.34
r:+0.73 23.58 51.34 (27.76)
76 Habacivch, Brian 17 Lakeside Swim Te 51.10 51.38
r:+0.74 24.05 51.38 (27.33)
77 McPheters, Matthew 17 Bolles School Sh 57.99L 51.45
r:+0.70 23.95 51.45 (27.50)
78 Oberg, William 16 Y-Spartaquatics- 57.87L 51.48
r:+0.79 24.17 51.48 (27.31)
79 Nolan, Christopher 16 Tule Nation Trit 57.96L 51.54
r:+0.72 24.38 51.54 (27.16)
80 Pena, Alexander 16 Highlander Aquat 57.56L 51.56
r:+0.73 24.34 51.56 (27.22)
81 Jensen, Eric 18 Upper Dublin Aqu 57.35L 51.59
r:+0.75 24.28 51.59 (27.31)
82 Doss, Kyle 18 Michigan Lakesho 57.34L 51.68
r:+0.70 24.25 51.68 (27.43)
83 Mueller, Nathan 16 Una DSA-CO 57.93L 51.89
r:+1.56 24.83 51.89 (27.06)
84 Tovey, Jacob 18 North Texas Nada 57.63L 51.92
r:+0.75 24.37 51.92 (27.55)
85 Buerger, Zachary 16 Allegheny North- 50.10 51.94
r:+0.68 24.16 51.94 (27.78)
86 Davis, Rawley 16 Washington Towns 50.69 51.97
r:+0.69 24.22 51.97 (27.75)
87 Sebastian, Ryan 16 Scarlet Aquatics 57.07L 51.99
r:+0.68 24.63 51.99 (27.36)
88 Rodriguez, Jason 16 Irvine Novaquati 50.64 52.02
r:+0.73 24.30 52.02 (27.72)
89 Oberto, Jack Henry 17 Rattler Swim Clu 57.25L 52.03
r:+0.82 24.39 52.03 (27.64)
90 Hensley, Noah 16 Blue Dolfins-FL 50.75 52.32
r:+0.71 24.64 52.32 (27.68)
91 White, Michael 17 Arizona Gold Swi 51.02 52.58
r:+0.79 24.56 52.58 (28.02)
92 Davis, Chase 18 SwimTulsa-OK 50.85 54.52
r:+0.81 24.88 54.52 (29.64)
-- *Booth, Josh 16 Bolles School Sh 49.13 DFS
Declared false start
-- McHugh, Robert 17 Baylor Swim Club 51.05 DFS
Declared false start
-- Stumph, Steven 18 Orinda Aquatics- 56.65L DFS
Declared false start
-- Charles, David 17 Nashville Aquati 57.92L DFS
Declared false start
-- Davis, Devon 17 Falfins Swimming 49.79 NS
-- King, Ethan 18 Memphis Thunder- 50.99 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/07/12 - 11:26AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12
Last Completed Event
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 1:45.37 12/09/11 Lindsey McKnight, Saint Andrew''s S
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Raab, Meaghan 16 Hershey Aquatic- 1:45.10 1:46.93
24.99 51.78 (26.79)
1:19.15 (27.37) 1:46.93 (27.78)
2 Malazdrewicz, Alexand 17 Jeffco Hurricane 1:48.11 1:47.56
25.57 52.28 (26.71)
1:19.79 (27.51) 1:47.56 (27.77)
3 Ladd, Catherine 16 Santa Clara Swim 1:48.29 1:47.88
24.95 51.82 (26.87)
1:19.16 (27.34) 1:47.88 (28.72)
4 Williams, Cecilia 16 Area Tallahassee 1:47.54 1:48.09
25.52 52.80 (27.28)
1:20.38 (27.58) 1:48.09 (27.71)
5 Allen, Emily 15 North Mecklenbur 1:51.46 1:48.34
25.86 53.40 (27.54)
1:20.97 (27.57) 1:48.34 (27.37)
6 Rhodes, Lauren 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:49.08 1:48.92
25.42 53.11 (27.69)
1:21.10 (27.99) 1:48.92 (27.82)
6 Madden, Paige 14 City of Mobile S 2:02.97L 1:48.92
25.91 53.58 (27.67)
1:21.89 (28.31) 1:48.92 (27.03)
8 Hashbarger, Sammie 17 Metroplex Aquati 1:49.59 1:49.02
25.25 52.54 (27.29)
1:20.65 (28.11) 1:49.02 (28.37)
8 Postoll, Rebecca 15 Stingrays-GA 1:47.87 1:49.02
25.69 53.06 (27.37)
1:20.86 (27.80) 1:49.02 (28.16)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
10 Eddy, Eryn 16 Loveland Swim Cl 1:49.22 1:49.25
25.18 52.32 (27.14)
1:20.75 (28.43) 1:49.25 (28.50)
11 Sellers, Alexandra 17 Lakeside Aquatic 2:05.68L 1:49.45
25.74 53.40 (27.66)
1:21.33 (27.93) 1:49.45 (28.12)
12 Soe, Sandra 15 Santa Clara Swim 1:50.79 1:49.63
25.77 53.98 (28.21)
1:21.96 (27.98) 1:49.63 (27.67)
13 Moseley, Constanze 14 Roadrunner Aquat 1:52.06 1:49.74
24.82 51.95 (27.13)
1:20.43 (28.48) 1:49.74 (29.31)
13 Buscher, Alexandra 14 Dads Club Swim T 2:04.07L 1:49.74
26.00 54.00 (28.00)
1:22.18 (28.18) 1:49.74 (27.56)
15 Thatcher, Zoe 16 Mason Manta Rays 1:49.56 1:49.76
25.63 53.48 (27.85)
1:21.62 (28.14) 1:49.76 (28.14)
16 Tomley, Temarie 16 Mercy Healthplex 2:06.01L 1:49.78
25.69 53.48 (27.79)
1:21.78 (28.30) 1:49.78 (28.00)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 White, Madison 18 Crow Canyon Coun 2:02.71L 1:49.87
25.79 53.79 (28.00)
1:22.16 (28.37) 1:49.87 (27.71)
18 Stevens, Leah 16 Lakeside Swim Te 2:03.68L 1:49.88
25.87 53.87 (28.00)
1:21.94 (28.07) 1:49.88 (27.94)
19 McHugh, Cameron 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:48.43 1:49.94
25.66 53.49 (27.83)
1:21.84 (28.35) 1:49.94 (28.10)
20 Vetalice, Kelsey 16 The Woodlands Sw 2:05.90L 1:50.04
25.21 52.63 (27.42)
1:21.51 (28.88) 1:50.04 (28.53)
21 Hoch, Madeline 17 WSY Swimming-MA 1:48.83 1:50.07
26.08 53.72 (27.64)
1:21.80 (28.08) 1:50.07 (28.27)
22 Bauer, Jenna 16 Neptune Swimming 1:48.95 1:50.08
25.83 53.49 (27.66)
1:21.63 (28.14) 1:50.08 (28.45)
23 Drabot, Katherine 15 Ozaukee Aquatics 2:04.16L 1:50.13
25.96 54.17 (28.21)
1:22.31 (28.14) 1:50.13 (27.82)
23 Gibson, Sarah 17 Alamo Area Aquat 2:05.37L 1:50.13
26.20 54.57 (28.37)
1:22.79 (28.22) 1:50.13 (27.34)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Weitzeil, Abbigail 16 Canyons Aquatic- 1:48.18 1:50.21
25.46 53.43 (27.97)
1:21.52 (28.09) 1:50.21 (28.69)
25 Rule, Remedy 16 SMAC/ Waynesboro 1:48.74 1:50.21
26.07 54.15 (28.08)
1:22.48 (28.33) 1:50.21 (27.73)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
27 Wooden, Alexandra 16 Cincinnati Marli 1:51.66 1:50.22
25.83 52.38 (26.55)
1:20.99 (28.61) 1:50.22 (29.23)
28 Stout, Jordan 15 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:04.98L 1:50.32
26.46 54.32 (27.86)
1:22.47 (28.15) 1:50.32 (27.85)
29 Buscaglia, Caroline 17 Quest Swimming-V 1:51.32 1:50.39
26.06 54.32 (28.26)
1:22.39 (28.07) 1:50.39 (28.00)
30 Smart, Madeline 17 Wilton Y Wahoos- 2:04.51L 1:50.42
26.26 54.41 (28.15)
1:22.64 (28.23) 1:50.42 (27.78)
31 Miller, Heidi 16 Fox Chapel Kille 1:49.30 1:50.46
25.81 53.70 (27.89)
1:22.35 (28.65) 1:50.46 (28.11)
32 Zhou, Kina 17 Albany Starfish- 1:48.30 1:50.47
26.31 54.47 (28.16)
1:22.52 (28.05) 1:50.47 (27.95)
33 McCullagh, Nora 15 SwimMAC Carolina 1:50.65 1:50.56
25.96 54.04 (28.08)
1:22.25 (28.21) 1:50.56 (28.31)
33 Campbell, Jennifer 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:05.77L 1:50.56
25.34 52.82 (27.48)
1:21.30 (28.48) 1:50.56 (29.26)
35 Simonds, Moriah 15 Pleasanton Seaha 1:51.55 1:50.60
26.38 54.25 (27.87)
1:22.50 (28.25) 1:50.60 (28.10)
36 Emery, Erin 15 Sandpipers Of Ne 1:51.99 1:50.74
26.18 54.07 (27.89)
1:22.62 (28.55) 1:50.74 (28.12)
37 Wagner, Katherine 15 Rattler Swim Clu 2:05.47L 1:50.80
26.08 54.04 (27.96)
1:22.23 (28.19) 1:50.80 (28.57)
38 Sowinski, Katelyn 17 Eagle Swim Team- 2:04.65L 1:50.82
26.32 54.55 (28.23)
1:22.86 (28.31) 1:50.82 (27.96)
39 Heller, Lauren 14 Una LESD-LE 1:49.49 1:50.86
25.80 53.81 (28.01)
1:22.18 (28.37) 1:50.86 (28.68)
40 *Hodgson, Leela 17 Bolles School Sh 1:48.29 1:50.88
25.73 53.38 (27.65)
1:21.92 (28.54) 1:50.88 (28.96)
41 Miller, Katelyn 17 Firestone Akron- 2:04.19L 1:50.95
26.29 54.53 (28.24)
1:22.99 (28.46) 1:50.95 (27.96)
42 Hubel, Alexandria 15 Boulder City Hen 1:50.57 1:50.96
25.85 53.47 (27.62)
1:22.34 (28.87) 1:50.96 (28.62)
43 Lappin, Christina 14 North Mecklenbur 1:51.31 1:50.99
26.50 54.56 (28.06)
1:22.87 (28.31) 1:50.99 (28.12)
44 Forrester, Patricia 18 Georgia Coastal- 2:02.90L 1:51.00
25.69 53.66 (27.97)
1:22.68 (29.02) 1:51.00 (28.32)
44 Barnard, Delaney 17 Area Tallahassee 2:05.46L 1:51.00
25.97 54.33 (28.36)
1:22.54 (28.21) 1:51.00 (28.46)
46 Wright, Madison 15 Kingfish Aquatic 1:49.04 1:51.04
26.37 54.51 (28.14)
1:23.08 (28.57) 1:51.04 (27.96)
47 Abel, Verity 16 Wilton Y Wahoos- 1:51.75 1:51.07
25.76 53.57 (27.81)
1:22.26 (28.69) 1:51.07 (28.81)
48 Falconer, Erin 15 Patriot Aquatic- 1:49.57 1:51.13
25.85 54.19 (28.34)
1:22.83 (28.64) 1:51.13 (28.30)
48 Musser, Hannah 16 Kansas City Blaz 1:52.10 1:51.13
25.96 54.35 (28.39)
1:22.82 (28.47) 1:51.13 (28.31)
50 Hess, Madeline 15 Brandon Sports & 2:03.60L 1:51.21
26.02 53.99 (27.97)
1:22.43 (28.44) 1:51.21 (28.78)
51 Marsteller, Alisabeth 17 Mason Manta Rays 2:04.11L 1:51.23
25.98 54.19 (28.21)
1:22.68 (28.49) 1:51.23 (28.55)
52 Smiddy, Clara 16 AK Sharks-FG 1:51.77 1:51.25
26.29 54.14 (27.85)
1:22.67 (28.53) 1:51.25 (28.58)
53 Shimomura, Sarah 15 Santa Clara Swim 2:04.25L 1:51.26
25.75 53.64 (27.89)
1:22.27 (28.63) 1:51.26 (28.99)
54 Moroney, Megan 15 Saint Andrew''s S 1:48.02 1:51.33
26.07 54.04 (27.97)
1:22.55 (28.51) 1:51.33 (28.78)
55 Amberg, Natalie 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:51.47 1:51.35
26.38 54.61 (28.23)
1:22.90 (28.29) 1:51.35 (28.45)
55 House, Elizabeth 18 Lakeside Swim Te 2:04.30L 1:51.35
25.91 53.92 (28.01)
1:22.80 (28.88) 1:51.35 (28.55)
57 Johnson, Natalie 17 Ozaukee Aquatics 1:50.90 1:51.36
26.52 54.57 (28.05)
1:23.10 (28.53) 1:51.36 (28.26)
58 Lundstrom, Heather 18 Parkway Swim Clu 1:51.02 1:51.37
26.73 55.40 (28.67)
1:23.92 (28.52) 1:51.37 (27.45)
59 Liu, Danielle 16 Crimson Aquatics 2:05.78L 1:51.38
26.10 54.07 (27.97)
1:22.91 (28.84) 1:51.38 (28.47)
60 Drozda, Shelly 15 Front Range Barr 1:52.94 1:51.46
25.67 53.52 (27.85)
1:22.35 (28.83) 1:51.46 (29.11)
61 Stinson, Miriam 16 Nashville Aquati 1:52.50 1:51.47
26.58 54.91 (28.33)
1:23.44 (28.53) 1:51.47 (28.03)
62 Kampfer, Brittany 14 Irvine Novaquati 2:07.40L 1:51.49
26.73 55.09 (28.36)
1:23.72 (28.63) 1:51.49 (27.77)
63 Bates, Leia 17 Alamo Area Aquat 2:05.59L 1:51.58
26.17 54.31 (28.14)
1:22.77 (28.46) 1:51.58 (28.81)
64 Marinheiro, Melissa 15 South Florida Aq 1:50.71 1:51.62
26.08 54.64 (28.56)
1:23.69 (29.05) 1:51.62 (27.93)
65 Jameson, Olivia 18 North Shore Swim 1:51.15 1:51.67
26.08 54.06 (27.98)
1:22.76 (28.70) 1:51.67 (28.91)
65 Toris, Victoria 15 Scottsdale Aquat 2:04.61L 1:51.67
25.69 53.99 (28.30)
1:22.93 (28.94) 1:51.67 (28.74)
67 *Simonovic, Katarina 18 Arizona Gold Swi 1:47.22 1:51.73
26.38 54.50 (28.12)
1:22.99 (28.49) 1:51.73 (28.74)
68 Rasmus, Claire 15 Bolles School Sh 1:49.10 1:51.77
26.36 54.95 (28.59)
1:23.58 (28.63) 1:51.77 (28.19)
69 St. John, Gillian 15 Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:50.82 1:51.78
25.86 54.10 (28.24)
1:22.84 (28.74) 1:51.78 (28.94)
70 Low, Cheyenne 17 Orange Co. Waves 1:50.43 1:51.86
25.97 54.35 (28.38)
1:23.35 (29.00) 1:51.86 (28.51)
71 *Thomas-Howells, Siwa 15 Bolles School Sh 2:04.92L 1:51.87
26.36 55.06 (28.70)
1:23.93 (28.87) 1:51.87 (27.94)
71 Tullier, Annelyse 15 Dallas Mustangs- 2:05.60L 1:51.87
25.74 53.69 (27.95)
1:22.80 (29.11) 1:51.87 (29.07)
71 Duggan, Katherine 15 Highlander Aquat 1:49.91 1:51.87
26.12 54.26 (28.14)
1:22.99 (28.73) 1:51.87 (28.88)
74 Reed, Laine 17 Longhorn Aquatic 1:50.34 1:51.90
25.73 53.85 (28.12)
1:22.99 (29.14) 1:51.90 (28.91)
75 McKenzie, Anna 16 Crimson Tide Aqu 1:49.84 1:52.00
25.69 53.80 (28.11)
1:23.04 (29.24) 1:52.00 (28.96)
76 Vay, Meredith 16 Quest Swimming-V 2:07.75L 1:52.03
26.53 54.96 (28.43)
1:23.64 (28.68) 1:52.03 (28.39)
77 Adams, Claire 14 Carmel Swim Club 2:05.60L 1:52.04
26.03 54.07 (28.04)
1:23.25 (29.18) 1:52.04 (28.79)
77 Lund, Anina 14 Badger Swim Club 1:53.30 1:52.04
25.94 54.04 (28.10)
1:23.07 (29.03) 1:52.04 (28.97)
79 Sutherland, Ashley 15 King Aquatic Clu 1:52.59 1:52.10
26.04 54.37 (28.33)
1:23.36 (28.99) 1:52.10 (28.74)
79 Thornbrue, Ellie 15 Hillsboro HEAT S 1:52.24 1:52.10
26.28 54.58 (28.30)
1:23.58 (29.00) 1:52.10 (28.52)
81 Konopka, Katrina 15 Y-Spartaquatics- 2:04.79L 1:52.26
26.45 55.12 (28.67)
1:24.32 (29.20) 1:52.26 (27.94)
82 Dickson, Morgan 17 Patriot Aquatic- 2:05.56L 1:52.29
26.03 54.52 (28.49)
1:23.55 (29.03) 1:52.29 (28.74)
83 Pulte, Mollie 16 Motor City Aquat 1:50.27 1:52.39
25.78 54.12 (28.34)
1:23.22 (29.10) 1:52.39 (29.17)
84 Schmidt, Kasey 15 Bolles School Sh 1:49.60 1:52.44
25.32 53.34 (28.02)
1:22.85 (29.51) 1:52.44 (29.59)
85 Quinn, Anna 16 Conejo Simi Swim 1:51.34 1:52.51
26.46 55.10 (28.64)
1:23.65 (28.55) 1:52.51 (28.86)
86 Nuszkowski, Danielle 17 Blue Dolfins-FL 1:52.73 1:52.52
27.22 55.47 (28.25)
1:24.09 (28.62) 1:52.52 (28.43)
87 Halmy, Dorothy 14 Una TWST-GU 2:05.52L 1:52.53
26.11 54.60 (28.49)
1:23.60 (29.00) 1:52.53 (28.93)
88 Hayes, Nina 17 Livermore Aqua C 1:52.36 1:52.54
26.13 54.93 (28.80)
1:23.65 (28.72) 1:52.54 (28.89)
89 Hammond, Brittany 17 Pine Crest Swimm 1:49.17 1:52.55
26.55 54.66 (28.11)
1:23.82 (29.16) 1:52.55 (28.73)
90 Locke, Elise 17 Santa Clara Swim 2:05.53L 1:52.84
26.26 54.77 (28.51)
1:23.60 (28.83) 1:52.84 (29.24)
91 Smith, Lacey 18 RallySport Aquat 1:49.69 1:52.91
25.89 53.85 (27.96)
1:22.96 (29.11) 1:52.91 (29.95)
92 Ginnis, Morgan 16 West Coast Aquat 1:52.60 1:53.00
25.85 54.35 (28.50)
1:23.68 (29.33) 1:53.00 (29.32)
93 Haila, Meghan 16 Bolles School Sh 1:52.00 1:53.12
26.28 54.34 (28.06)
1:23.66 (29.32) 1:53.12 (29.46)
94 Lofquist, Sydney 15 Dayton Raiders-O 2:04.82L 1:53.16
26.70 55.59 (28.89)
1:24.56 (28.97) 1:53.16 (28.60)
95 Merlihan, Michaela 18 Irvine Novaquati 2:03.66L 1:53.22
26.38 54.69 (28.31)
1:23.79 (29.10) 1:53.22 (29.43)
96 Wade, Tatum 14 Nashville Aquati 1:50.66 1:53.25
26.54 54.74 (28.20)
1:24.13 (29.39) 1:53.25 (29.12)
97 Pitzer, Lauren 13 Lakeside Aquatic 2:07.87L 1:53.31
26.65 54.95 (28.30)
1:24.40 (29.45) 1:53.31 (28.91)
98 Lepesant, Victoria 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 1:52.19 1:53.46
26.88 55.92 (29.04)
1:24.89 (28.97) 1:53.46 (28.57)
99 Whited, Isabel 14 Arizona Gold Swi 1:49.67 1:53.47
26.63 54.99 (28.36)
1:24.22 (29.23) 1:53.47 (29.25)
100 Hull, Valerie 16 Pacific Swim-SI 1:48.82 1:53.53
26.09 54.12 (28.03)
1:23.63 (29.51) 1:53.53 (29.90)
101 Maynard, Paige 15 Davis Aquadarts- 1:52.72 1:53.55
26.05 54.44 (28.39)
1:23.87 (29.43) 1:53.55 (29.68)
102 Popp, Meagan 15 St Charles Swim- 2:05.42L 1:53.78
26.68 55.13 (28.45)
1:24.63 (29.50) 1:53.78 (29.15)
103 Houck, Abigail 17 Jeffco Hurricane 1:49.42 1:53.82
26.77 55.30 (28.53)
1:24.57 (29.27) 1:53.82 (29.25)
104 Bindi, Victoria 14 Club Sailfish Sw 1:52.03 1:53.92
26.02 54.53 (28.51)
1:23.92 (29.39) 1:53.92 (30.00)
105 Ault, Taylor 13 La Mirada Armada 2:07.50L 1:53.93
26.72 55.50 (28.78)
1:24.94 (29.44) 1:53.93 (28.99)
106 Postoll, Melissa 17 Stingrays-GA 1:52.79 1:53.97
27.03 55.80 (28.77)
1:25.02 (29.22) 1:53.97 (28.95)
107 Francis, Casey 17 Pine Crest Swimm 1:51.32 1:54.33
26.94 55.64 (28.70)
1:25.28 (29.64) 1:54.33 (29.05)
108 Nack, Danielle 16 Mantas Swim Club 1:48.75 1:54.36
25.58 54.39 (28.81)
1:24.11 (29.72) 1:54.36 (30.25)
109 Korsberg, Ashlee 17 Crimson Aquatics 1:50.65 1:54.50
26.21 54.76 (28.55)
1:24.59 (29.83) 1:54.50 (29.91)
110 Hahn, Madison 18 Unattached-VA 1:51.39 1:54.52
26.47 54.97 (28.50)
1:24.79 (29.82) 1:54.52 (29.73)
111 Galyer, Danielle 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:51.23 1:54.63
27.21 56.09 (28.88)
1:25.49 (29.40) 1:54.63 (29.14)
112 Metzger-Seymour, Erin 17 Jeffco Hurricane 1:51.80 1:54.77
26.40 54.85 (28.45)
1:24.54 (29.69) 1:54.77 (30.23)
113 Lynch, Mckenna 16 Central Iowa Aqu 2:05.33L 1:54.98
26.07 54.99 (28.92)
1:25.24 (30.25) 1:54.98 (29.74)
114 Merritt, Heather 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:49.06 1:55.02
27.09 56.53 (29.44)
1:26.03 (29.50) 1:55.02 (28.99)
115 Purdy, Megan 17 Boulder City Hen 1:50.06 1:55.04
26.75 55.81 (29.06)
1:25.55 (29.74) 1:55.04 (29.49)
116 Griffin, Kendra 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:06.49L 1:55.12
26.89 55.37 (28.48)
1:24.73 (29.36) 1:55.12 (30.39)
117 Grimes, Ellie 17 Lakeside Swim Te 2:05.71L 1:55.20
26.73 55.81 (29.08)
1:25.74 (29.93) 1:55.20 (29.46)
118 Albertoli, Kaitlyn 16 Una SCAT-CA/SCAT 1:52.17 1:55.40
26.00 54.85 (28.85)
1:25.11 (30.26) 1:55.40 (30.29)
119 Murphy, Madelyn 14 Crow Canyon Coun 2:07.77L 1:56.23
27.62 57.27 (29.65)
1:26.99 (29.72) 1:56.23 (29.24)
120 *Gomez, Daniela 16 Performance Aqua 1:52.90 1:59.11
27.85 57.86 (30.01)
1:28.18 (30.32) 1:59.11 (30.93)
121 Reid, Carly 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:51.35 1:59.42
27.37 57.10 (29.73)
1:28.77 (31.67) 1:59.42 (30.65)
122 Baxter, Sarah 16 Canandaigua Aqua 1:52.78 2:01.08
27.24 57.66 (30.42)
1:29.64 (31.98) 2:01.08 (31.44)
-- Vredeveld, Kristen 17 Baylor Swim Club 1:48.98 DFS
Declared false start
-- Mykkanen, Courtney 14 Irvine Novaquati 1:51.57 DFS
Declared false start
-- Miller, Genevieve 17 Bolles School Sh 2:04.30L DFS
Declared false start
-- Karosas, Tasija 17 Saint Andrew''s S 1:48.59 DFS
Declared false start
-- Dong, Rochelle 17 Rancho San Diegu 1:52.88 DFS
Declared false start
-- Dawson, Kendall 15 YMCA of Central- 1:49.47 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/7/2012 - 11:10AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 1:36.20 12/10/2010William Hamilton, Great Lakes Aqua
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Carter, Dylan 16 Davie Nadadores- 1:39.75 1:36.04J
r:+0.73 22.55 46.34 (23.79)
1:11.15 (24.81) 1:36.04 (24.89)
2 *Booth, Josh 16 Bolles School Sh 1:39.48 1:37.49
r:+0.81 22.19 46.58 (24.39)
1:11.65 (25.07) 1:37.49 (25.84)
3 Adams, Matthew 17 LTP Racing Club- 1:55.43L 1:38.86
r:+0.78 23.24 48.24 (25.00)
1:13.43 (25.19) 1:38.86 (25.43)
4 Bantley, Bob 17 Upper Dublin Aqu 1:39.95 1:38.89
r:+0.83 23.13 48.11 (24.98)
1:13.44 (25.33) 1:38.89 (25.45)
5 Dressel, Caeleb 16 Bolles School Sh 1:38.25 1:39.09
r:+0.72 22.84 48.18 (25.34)
1:14.03 (25.85) 1:39.09 (25.06)
6 Yoder, James 17 Stingrays-GA 1:38.02 1:39.11
r:+0.74 23.22 48.47 (25.25)
1:13.99 (25.52) 1:39.11 (25.12)
7 Rooney, Maxime 14 Pleasanton Seaha 1:40.06 1:39.22
r:+0.92 23.68 48.98 (25.30)
1:14.30 (25.32) 1:39.22 (24.92)
8 Manchester, John 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:39.13 1:39.34
r:+0.75 23.61 48.88 (25.27)
1:14.54 (25.66) 1:39.34 (24.80)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kao, Ryan 16 La Mirada Armada 1:53.36L 1:39.37
r:+0.82 23.68 48.60 (24.92)
1:14.06 (25.46) 1:39.37 (25.31)
10 Arakelian, Nick 16 Kingfish Aquatic 1:56.06L 1:39.45
r:+0.77 23.41 48.80 (25.39)
1:14.41 (25.61) 1:39.45 (25.04)
11 Egan, Liam 16 Crimson Aquatics 1:39.70 1:39.56
r:+0.82 24.03 49.07 (25.04)
1:14.37 (25.30) 1:39.56 (25.19)
12 Griffin, Carter 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:39.72 1:39.60
r:+0.85 24.09 49.50 (25.41)
1:14.69 (25.19) 1:39.60 (24.91)
13 Turner, Brock 17 Dayton Raiders-O 1:52.62L 1:39.71
r:+0.77 23.74 48.97 (25.23)
1:14.58 (25.61) 1:39.71 (25.13)
14 Poti, Quinn 17 Blue Dolfins-FL 1:39.75 1:39.89
r:+0.79 23.73 49.31 (25.58)
1:15.14 (25.83) 1:39.89 (24.75)
15 Seal, Brayden 16 Frisco Aquatics- 1:56.47L 1:40.01
r:+0.86 23.80 49.13 (25.33)
1:14.34 (25.21) 1:40.01 (25.67)
15 Mueller, Nathan 16 Una DSA-CO 1:55.23L 1:40.01
r:+0.93 23.62 48.57 (24.95)
1:14.07 (25.50) 1:40.01 (25.94)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Irwin, Max 17 Bloomington Swim 1:55.26L 1:40.38
r:+0.71 23.32 48.77 (25.45)
1:14.69 (25.92) 1:40.38 (25.69)
18 Freeman, William 16 Birmingham Swim- 1:40.11 1:40.50
r:+0.79 23.27 48.46 (25.19)
1:14.60 (26.14) 1:40.50 (25.90)
19 Anderson, Thomas 17 College Area Swi 1:55.63L 1:40.66
r:+0.68 23.56 49.22 (25.66)
1:15.20 (25.98) 1:40.66 (25.46)
20 Burns, Aidan 15 Santa Clara Swim 1:55.96L 1:40.67
r:+0.79 23.18 48.94 (25.76)
1:15.04 (26.10) 1:40.67 (25.63)
20 Perdue, Philip 16 Greenville Swim- 1:40.41 1:40.67
r:+0.87 23.19 48.84 (25.65)
1:14.89 (26.05) 1:40.67 (25.78)
22 Burnley, Jesse 17 Burkwood Aquatic 1:56.30L 1:40.79
r:+0.76 23.34 48.96 (25.62)
1:14.90 (25.94) 1:40.79 (25.89)
23 Ballestas, Julian 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:38.10 1:40.81
r:+0.67 23.36 48.55 (25.19)
1:14.55 (26.00) 1:40.81 (26.26)
24 Whieldon, Kyle 17 Lakeside Aquatic 1:40.21 1:40.82
r:+0.68 23.49 48.84 (25.35)
1:14.75 (25.91) 1:40.82 (26.07)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Musser, Jesse 18 Kansas City Blaz 1:56.57L 1:40.85
r:+0.72 23.61 49.18 (25.57)
1:15.44 (26.26) 1:40.85 (25.41)
26 Thorne, Nicholas 17 Mount Hood Aquat 1:56.49L 1:40.87
r:+0.78 23.86 49.64 (25.78)
1:15.55 (25.91) 1:40.87 (25.32)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Jensen, Eric 18 Upper Dublin Aqu 1:56.32L 1:40.93
r:+0.80 23.91 49.27 (25.36)
1:14.92 (25.65) 1:40.93 (26.01)
28 Marsh, Jon 16 Verona Aquatic C 1:39.49 1:41.06
r:+0.73 23.72 49.32 (25.60)
1:15.28 (25.96) 1:41.06 (25.78)
28 McHugh, Robert 17 Baylor Swim Club 1:39.36 1:41.06
r:+0.67 23.37 48.88 (25.51)
1:14.97 (26.09) 1:41.06 (26.09)
30 Goertemiller, Cliffor 17 Dayton Raiders-O 1:54.18L 1:41.08
r:+0.78 24.08 49.78 (25.70)
1:15.72 (25.94) 1:41.08 (25.36)
31 Johns, Travis 17 Waves Of Wilming 1:55.41L 1:41.11
r:+0.76 23.59 49.30 (25.71)
1:15.23 (25.93) 1:41.11 (25.88)
32 McCormick, Jason 18 FLA Aquatics-FG 1:56.97L 1:41.15
r:+0.81 23.10 48.66 (25.56)
1:14.76 (26.10) 1:41.15 (26.39)
33 Popp, Lucas 18 Wichita Swim Clu 1:56.05L 1:41.20
r:+0.81 23.22 48.65 (25.43)
1:14.34 (25.69) 1:41.20 (26.86)
34 *Ponting, Mackenzie 17 Rose Bowl Aquati 1:55.67L 1:41.22
r:+0.80 23.68 49.24 (25.56)
1:15.12 (25.88) 1:41.22 (26.10)
35 Beals, Joshua 17 Crimson Aquatics 1:56.49L 1:41.32
r:+0.76 24.31 49.99 (25.68)
1:15.99 (26.00) 1:41.32 (25.33)
36 Dunne, Patrick 17 Unattached-SE 1:40.63 1:41.33
r:+0.75 23.61 49.28 (25.67)
1:15.20 (25.92) 1:41.33 (26.13)
37 Craig, Collin 16 California Capit 1:55.41L 1:41.35
r:+0.73 23.83 49.73 (25.90)
1:15.65 (25.92) 1:41.35 (25.70)
38 John, Corey 16 Rose Bowl Aquati 1:56.40L 1:41.40
r:+0.74 23.90 49.99 (26.09)
1:16.11 (26.12) 1:41.40 (25.29)
39 Dehner, Alex 18 Area Tallahassee 1:40.06 1:41.41
r:+0.73 23.80 49.44 (25.64)
1:15.38 (25.94) 1:41.41 (26.03)
39 Thach, Tommy 16 King Aquatic Clu 1:54.97L 1:41.41
r:+0.78 23.98 49.25 (25.27)
1:15.16 (25.91) 1:41.41 (26.25)
41 Bitara, Christopher 17 Aggie Swim Club- 1:56.65L 1:41.44
r:+0.78 23.76 49.41 (25.65)
1:15.34 (25.93) 1:41.44 (26.10)
42 Wallace, Martin 18 Jeffco Hurricane 1:54.79L 1:41.46
r:+0.76 24.22 50.19 (25.97)
1:16.05 (25.86) 1:41.46 (25.41)
43 Carey, Jack 17 New York Sharks- 1:57.69L 1:41.63
r:+0.72 24.20 50.29 (26.09)
1:16.31 (26.02) 1:41.63 (25.32)
44 Sande, Eric 17 Roadrunner Aquat 1:41.96 1:41.66
23.15 48.35 (25.20)
1:15.13 (26.78) 1:41.66 (26.53)
45 Hughes, Bryan 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:40.06 1:41.68
r:+0.74 24.24 50.20 (25.96)
1:16.26 (26.06) 1:41.68 (25.42)
46 Kohlhoff, Jacob 15 Upper Palmetto Y 1:57.31L 1:41.69
r:+0.81 24.17 50.08 (25.91)
1:15.77 (25.69) 1:41.69 (25.92)
47 Morgan, David 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:41.53 1:41.70
r:+0.77 23.57 49.19 (25.62)
1:15.67 (26.48) 1:41.70 (26.03)
48 Bell, James 17 LTP Racing Club- 1:56.51L 1:41.76
r:+0.68 23.76 49.16 (25.40)
1:15.10 (25.94) 1:41.76 (26.66)
48 Markham, Jake 16 Aces Swim Club-C 1:39.75 1:41.76
r:+0.87 23.58 48.83 (25.25)
1:15.37 (26.54) 1:41.76 (26.39)
50 Burton, Jerry 18 Tide-VA 1:57.29L 1:41.91
r:+0.75 23.93 49.86 (25.93)
1:15.93 (26.07) 1:41.91 (25.98)
51 Samuelson, Logan 16 Swim Florida-FL 1:40.29 1:42.00
r:+0.80 24.39 50.40 (26.01)
1:16.59 (26.19) 1:42.00 (25.41)
52 Peters, Ryan 17 Tampa Bay Commun 1:55.97L 1:42.03
r:+0.82 23.22 49.13 (25.91)
1:15.86 (26.73) 1:42.03 (26.17)
53 Long, Jack 17 Scarlet Aquatics 1:56.59L 1:42.07
r:+0.81 23.94 49.80 (25.86)
1:15.94 (26.14) 1:42.07 (26.13)
54 Fitch, Joseph 17 Sun Devil Aquati 1:41.61 1:42.14
r:+0.85 23.36 49.13 (25.77)
1:15.77 (26.64) 1:42.14 (26.37)
55 Haeffner, William 16 Pine Crest Swimm 1:40.92 1:42.18
r:+0.76 24.10 49.80 (25.70)
1:15.86 (26.06) 1:42.18 (26.32)
56 Ratliff, Jonathan 16 Panama City Swim 1:41.99 1:42.19
24.42 50.20 (25.78)
1:16.17 (25.97) 1:42.19 (26.02)
57 Stamper, Bradley 17 Bolles School Sh 1:41.04 1:42.23
r:+0.75 23.71 49.37 (25.66)
1:15.85 (26.48) 1:42.23 (26.38)
58 Miller, Patrick 18 Dads Club Swim T 1:57.31L 1:42.32
r:+0.77 24.18 50.65 (26.47)
1:17.12 (26.47) 1:42.32 (25.20)
59 Simpson, Micah 17 Lake Erie Silver 1:56.45L 1:42.38
r:+0.78 24.00 50.38 (26.38)
1:16.68 (26.30) 1:42.38 (25.70)
60 Mehl, Justin 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:39.97 1:42.40
r:+0.74 24.62 50.34 (25.72)
1:16.57 (26.23) 1:42.40 (25.83)
61 Burrill, Cooper 15 Santa Clara Swim 1:56.47L 1:42.44
r:+0.67 23.49 49.61 (26.12)
1:15.89 (26.28) 1:42.44 (26.55)
62 McGovern, George 15 Tampa Bay Commun 1:56.22L 1:42.64
r:+0.89 23.83 49.82 (25.99)
1:16.35 (26.53) 1:42.64 (26.29)
63 Bigot, Nicholas 17 North Bay Aquati 1:41.34 1:42.65
r:+0.74 24.00 49.57 (25.57)
1:16.19 (26.62) 1:42.65 (26.46)
64 Glaudini, Garrett 17 Heartland Swim A 1:57.38L 1:42.82
r:+0.79 24.34 50.51 (26.17)
1:16.90 (26.39) 1:42.82 (25.92)
65 Guerra, Robert 16 Fallbrook Assoc- 1:56.44L 1:42.83
r:+0.76 23.42 49.03 (25.61)
1:15.80 (26.77) 1:42.83 (27.03)
66 Massey, Ryan 17 Premier Aquatics 1:57.13L 1:42.95
r:+0.83 24.21 50.76 (26.55)
1:17.18 (26.42) 1:42.95 (25.77)
67 Schenk, Grant 16 Pacific Swim-SI 1:56.64L 1:42.96
r:+0.78 23.47 49.50 (26.03)
1:16.43 (26.93) 1:42.96 (26.53)
68 Klotz, Daniel 17 Unat. - SNCO-CT 1:40.79 1:43.06
r:+0.77 23.35 49.04 (25.69)
1:15.56 (26.52) 1:43.06 (27.50)
69 Hendricks, Jack 18 Cincinnati Marli 1:54.70L 1:43.10
r:+0.86 24.11 50.29 (26.18)
1:16.37 (26.08) 1:43.10 (26.73)
70 Johnson, Matthew 16 Canyons Aquatic- 1:57.02L 1:43.14
r:+0.73 24.42 50.59 (26.17)
1:16.96 (26.37) 1:43.14 (26.18)
71 Caveness, Christian 17 Waves Of Wilming 1:55.67L 1:43.21
r:+0.77 24.21 50.31 (26.10)
1:16.87 (26.56) 1:43.21 (26.34)
72 Bradley, Kevin 17 Crimson Aquatics 1:41.01 1:43.38
r:+0.79 24.02 49.52 (25.50)
1:16.37 (26.85) 1:43.38 (27.01)
73 Bowen, Cooper 18 Loveland Swim Cl 1:57.16L 1:43.47
r:+0.81 23.84 49.64 (25.80)
1:16.19 (26.55) 1:43.47 (27.28)
74 Williams, Dillon 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:39.59 1:43.52
r:+0.75 23.67 49.41 (25.74)
1:16.53 (27.12) 1:43.52 (26.99)
75 Naik, Naresh 17 Chesapeake Swim- 1:56.69L 1:43.69
r:+0.80 23.66 49.39 (25.73)
1:16.07 (26.68) 1:43.69 (27.62)
76 Glaser, Jonathan 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:56.55L 1:44.06
r:+0.77 24.66 51.60 (26.94)
1:17.81 (26.21) 1:44.06 (26.25)
77 Klein, Curtis 17 The Dolphins-OR 1:40.98 1:44.09
r:+0.90 23.66 49.83 (26.17)
1:16.94 (27.11) 1:44.09 (27.15)
78 Borowicz, Robert 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:57.59L 1:44.26
r:+0.61 24.05 50.52 (26.47)
1:17.33 (26.81) 1:44.26 (26.93)
79 Fry, Charles 17 Blue Ash YMCA Sw 1:56.67L 1:44.73
r:+0.70 24.10 50.23 (26.13)
1:17.07 (26.84) 1:44.73 (27.66)
80 Jacobs, Julian 17 Yucaipa Swim Tea 1:42.09 1:44.88
24.19 50.42 (26.23)
1:17.43 (27.01) 1:44.88 (27.45)
81 Cooper, Thomas 16 Triton Swimming- 1:55.64L 1:44.97
r:+0.79 24.13 50.29 (26.16)
1:17.51 (27.22) 1:44.97 (27.46)
82 Ransford, Patrick 16 PACK Swim Team o 1:41.98 1:44.98
24.39 50.71 (26.32)
1:17.67 (26.96) 1:44.98 (27.31)
83 Brown, Joe 17 Desert Shark Swi 1:57.01L 1:45.30
24.43 51.07 (26.64)
1:18.18 (27.11) 1:45.30 (27.12)
84 Davis, Nicholas 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:57.11L 1:45.41
r:+0.84 24.30 51.22 (26.92)
1:18.53 (27.31) 1:45.41 (26.88)
85 Trump, Trent 16 Livermore Aqua C 1:56.33L 1:45.71
r:+0.82 23.98 50.80 (26.82)
1:18.77 (27.97) 1:45.71 (26.94)
86 Tovey, Jacob 18 North Texas Nada 1:57.37L 1:45.96
r:+0.82 24.86 51.77 (26.91)
1:19.40 (27.63) 1:45.96 (26.56)
87 Bryant, Samuel 17 Premier Aquatics 1:57.63L 1:46.13
r:+0.72 24.53 51.40 (26.87)
1:18.85 (27.45) 1:46.13 (27.28)
88 Skowronek, Andrew 17 Alamo Area Aquat 1:56.07L 1:46.86
r:+0.89 24.15 51.33 (27.18)
1:18.99 (27.66) 1:46.86 (27.87)
89 Li, Jun He 17 New York Sharks- 1:57.66L 1:47.17
r:+0.97 23.52 50.05 (26.53)
1:18.08 (28.03) 1:47.17 (29.09)
90 Wen, Michael 17 CLASS Aquatics-C 1:57.29L 1:47.74
r:+0.72 24.47 52.06 (27.59)
1:20.09 (28.03) 1:47.74 (27.65)
-- Delgado, James 17 Cincinnati Marli 1:56.28L DFS
Declared false start
-- Simmer, Scott 17 Team Santa Monic 1:56.38L DFS
Declared false start
-- Fortier, Scott 18 Area Tallahassee 1:56.92L DFS
Declared false start
-- Turner, Daryl 17 Aces Swim Club-C 1:41.33 DFS
Declared false start
-- Godfrey, Trent 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:41.97 DFS
Declared false start
-- Quinn, Austin 17 Lake Erie Silver 1:41.09 DFS
Declared false start
-- Schultz, William 17 Lakeside Swim Te 1:55.12L DFS
Declared false start
-- Darmody, Kyle 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:38.97 DFS
Declared false start
-- Bretschneider, Lane 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:41.76 DFS
Declared false start
-- *Schooling, Joseph 17 Bolles School Sh 1:38.19 DFS
Declared false start
-- Greene, Aaron 18 North Texas Nada 1:56.24L DFS
Declared false start
-- Dale, Taylor 17 Carpet Capital A 1:41.85 DFS
Declared false start
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/07/12 - 11:33AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12
Last Completed Event
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 59.81 12/10/10 Mary Olsen, Sun Devil Aquati
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Poppe, Heidi 16 Crow Canyon Coun 1:00.91 1:00.38
28.18 1:00.38 (32.20)
2 Baker, Kathleen 15 SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.26 1:02.09
29.59 1:02.09 (32.50)
3 Horejsi, Lindsey 15 Atlantis Swimmin 1:00.16 1:02.26
28.88 1:02.26 (33.38)
4 Young, Taylor 17 Neptune Swimming 1:02.44 1:02.49
29.46 1:02.49 (33.03)
5 King, Lillia 15 Unattached-IN 1:02.31 1:02.69
29.76 1:02.69 (32.93)
6 Adamski, Lindsay 15 Lake Country Swi 1:01.98 1:02.76
29.62 1:02.76 (33.14)
6 Rosenburg, Kaleigh 17 Snow Swimming-PV 1:03.21 1:02.76
29.79 1:02.76 (32.97)
8 Lohman, Kennedy 14 Lakeside Swim Te 1:03.67 1:02.81
29.68 1:02.81 (33.13)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Cox, Madisyn 17 Lubbock Swim Clu 1:02.06 1:02.88
29.89 1:02.88 (32.99)
10 Kaunitz, Sarah 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:03.61 1:03.03
29.39 1:03.03 (33.64)
11 *Donahue, Alexandria 16 Greater Tampa Sw 1:03.52 1:03.06
29.85 1:03.06 (33.21)
12 Ross, Katharine 17 Central Iowa Aqu 1:01.18 1:03.21
29.70 1:03.21 (33.51)
13 Cottrell, Andrea 17 Greater Columbus 1:02.91 1:03.38
29.61 1:03.38 (33.77)
14 McCann, Carolyn 17 Una KING-PN 1:03.30 1:03.39
30.41 1:03.39 (32.98)
14 Lee, Aileen 15 Crow Canyon Coun 1:03.18 1:03.39
29.91 1:03.39 (33.48)
16 O''Neil, Colleen 17 Weymouth Club Wa 1:03.07 1:03.42
29.97 1:03.42 (33.45)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Burton, Margaret 17 Orange Co. Waves 1:02.16 1:03.51
29.81 1:03.51 (33.70)
17 Popp, Meagan 15 St Charles Swim- 1:03.59 1:03.51
29.96 1:03.51 (33.55)
17 Goldsmith, Isabella 15 Sandpipers Of Ne 1:04.09 1:03.51
30.25 1:03.51 (33.26)
20 Blood, Bridget 17 Cincinnati Marli 1:02.59 1:03.55
30.08 1:03.55 (33.47)
21 Martelle, Alexandra 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.31 1:03.74
30.26 1:03.74 (33.48)
22 Greenberg, Peyton 15 Lakeside Swim Te 1:04.54 1:03.81
30.46 1:03.81 (33.35)
23 Casazza, Caitlin 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.64 1:03.88
30.36 1:03.88 (33.52)
24 Schlosberg, Kira 17 Metroplex Aquati 1:14.00L 1:03.89
30.09 1:03.89 (33.80)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Herrill, Katherine 15 Rose Bowl Aquati 1:12.61L 1:03.93
30.19 1:03.93 (33.74)
26 Ciavarella, Nicole 15 New York Sharks- 1:13.45L 1:04.00
30.33 1:04.00 (33.67)
26 Lowengrub, Catherine 15 Orange Co. Waves 1:04.71 1:04.00
30.09 1:04.00 (33.91)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
28 Vose, Kirsten 15 Rose Bowl Aquati 1:03.53 1:04.07
30.51 1:04.07 (33.56)
29 Pfeiffer, Emily 17 Greenville Swim- 1:03.97 1:04.09
30.17 1:04.09 (33.92)
30 Parker, Katherine 16 Spy Swimming-MD 1:04.04 1:04.10
30.30 1:04.10 (33.80)
31 Haila, Meghan 16 Bolles School Sh 1:02.95 1:04.21
30.56 1:04.21 (33.65)
32 Korenwinder, Mallory 14 Tule Nation Trit 1:12.21L 1:04.31
30.64 1:04.31 (33.67)
33 Drabot, Katherine 15 Ozaukee Aquatics 1:03.69 1:04.33
30.76 1:04.33 (33.57)
34 Bradford-Feldman, Rac 15 Saint Andrew''s S 1:03.51 1:04.43
30.54 1:04.43 (33.89)
34 Kyriakidis, Andrea 14 Nashville Aquati 1:03.26 1:04.43
30.63 1:04.43 (33.80)
36 Caneta, Jorie 16 Roadrunner Aquat 1:13.67L 1:04.44
29.91 1:04.44 (34.53)
37 Senczyszyn, Samantha 15 Ozaukee Aquatics 1:02.28 1:04.59
29.98 1:04.59 (34.61)
38 McKenzie, Anna 16 Crimson Tide Aqu 1:04.53 1:04.67
30.32 1:04.67 (34.35)
39 Hanson, Courtney 14 La Mirada Armada 1:14.09L 1:04.68
30.86 1:04.68 (33.82)
40 Papsco, Nicole 16 Hauppauge Athlet 1:03.85 1:04.70
30.62 1:04.70 (34.08)
41 Burns, Hannah 15 Gator Swim Club- 1:04.12 1:04.71
30.89 1:04.71 (33.82)
42 Washko, Molly 17 SwimStrongsville 1:13.96L 1:04.72
30.18 1:04.72 (34.54)
43 Crouse, Eva 13 Aquabears-CT 1:13.30L 1:04.73
30.81 1:04.73 (33.92)
44 Jurries, Briana 18 Arizona Gold Swi 1:04.06 1:04.74
30.95 1:04.74 (33.79)
45 Tse, Ashley 17 Brea Aquatics-CA 1:03.18 1:04.80
30.65 1:04.80 (34.15)
46 Nelson, Destiny 15 Frisco Aquatics- 1:04.68 1:04.81
30.79 1:04.81 (34.02)
47 McIntee, Sherri 16 Rancho San Diegu 1:03.19 1:04.88
30.78 1:04.88 (34.10)
48 Winkler, Brigitte 17 North Bay Aquati 1:03.06 1:04.93
30.48 1:04.93 (34.45)
49 Butler, Savannah 17 Iowa Flyers Swim 1:12.83L 1:04.97
30.44 1:04.97 (34.53)
49 Spalding, Charlotte 17 Irish Aquatics-I 1:14.05L 1:04.97
29.95 1:04.97 (35.02)
51 Pulaski, Marisa 17 Dayton Raiders-O 1:13.38L 1:04.98
31.05 1:04.98 (33.93)
51 Balsbough, Briana 16 The Dolphins-OR 1:04.14 1:04.98
30.30 1:04.98 (34.68)
51 Chapko, Nicole 17 St Charles Swim- 1:03.65 1:04.98
30.49 1:04.98 (34.49)
54 Hoyt, Shea 16 St Charles Swim- 1:03.92 1:05.04
30.55 1:05.04 (34.49)
55 Kleppelid, Kaitlyn 17 Helena Lions Swi 1:12.62L 1:05.06
30.84 1:05.06 (34.22)
56 Scheriger, Paige 16 Excel Aquatics-S 1:05.00 1:05.07
30.86 1:05.07 (34.21)
57 Schanz, Emma 15 Spokane Waves Aq 1:04.92 1:05.08
30.89 1:05.08 (34.19)
58 Murch Elliot, Currie 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:13.91L 1:05.11
30.93 1:05.11 (34.18)
59 Vandermeulen, Melissa 17 Michigan Lakesho 1:04.03 1:05.14
30.70 1:05.14 (34.44)
60 Sanders, Amanda 17 RallySport Aquat 1:05.33 1:05.22
30.95 1:05.22 (34.27)
60 Goldman, Leah 17 Peak Swimming-PC 1:03.89 1:05.22
30.84 1:05.22 (34.38)
62 Englestead, Lindsey 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 1:13.90L 1:05.32
30.86 1:05.32 (34.46)
63 Drozda, Shelly 15 Front Range Barr 1:06.07 1:05.43
31.19 1:05.43 (34.24)
64 Shabet, Lindsay 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:13.29L 1:05.47
30.71 1:05.47 (34.76)
65 Bisch, Sophia 16 St Croix Swim Cl 1:04.94 1:05.48
31.24 1:05.48 (34.24)
66 Preski, Alexis 15 Springfield USA- 1:04.71 1:05.62
31.34 1:05.62 (34.28)
67 Brem, Ashley 15 Cypress Fairbank 1:04.21 1:05.65
30.36 1:05.65 (35.29)
68 Cook, Alyssa 15 King Aquatic Clu 1:15.74L 1:05.68
30.94 1:05.68 (34.74)
69 Evans, Katherine 16 YMCA Of Greenwic 1:05.11 1:05.76
31.55 1:05.76 (34.21)
70 Warren, Mary 16 Lake Country Swi 1:06.20 1:05.79
30.92 1:05.79 (34.87)
71 Benjamin, Kathleen 16 Davis Aquadarts- 1:03.23 1:05.80
30.65 1:05.80 (35.15)
72 Miller, Catie 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 1:15.94L 1:05.84
31.34 1:05.84 (34.50)
73 Ross, Moriah 15 Central Iowa Aqu 1:05.30 1:05.90
31.38 1:05.90 (34.52)
74 Cha, Brenda 16 Lake Oswego Swim 1:05.90 1:05.92
31.19 1:05.92 (34.73)
75 Boyer, Kathryn 15 Dallas Mustangs- 1:04.55 1:06.00
31.03 1:06.00 (34.97)
76 Hoff, Madeline 16 Nashville Aquati 1:13.76L 1:06.23
31.09 1:06.23 (35.14)
77 Brockley, Piper 15 Neptune Swimming 1:04.80 1:06.30
30.88 1:06.30 (35.42)
78 Vargem, Jiana 17 Irvine Novaquati 1:04.44 1:06.31
31.21 1:06.31 (35.10)
79 Caraballo, Barbara 17 Brandon Sports & 1:05.26 1:06.35
31.01 1:06.35 (35.34)
80 *Castellanos, Ana Mar 16 Una GS-NE 1:14.01L 1:06.54
31.12 1:06.54 (35.42)
81 Isleta, Czsarina Dawn 17 Santa Clara Swim 1:05.59 1:06.66
31.39 1:06.66 (35.27)
81 Faulconer, Savanna 14 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:15.24L 1:06.66
31.93 1:06.66 (34.73)
83 Weitzeil, Abbigail 16 Canyons Aquatic- 1:03.81 1:06.79
30.94 1:06.79 (35.85)
84 D''Innocenzo, Margaret 17 Crimson Aquatics 1:03.72 1:06.95
31.65 1:06.95 (35.30)
85 Barksdale, Emma 15 Davis Aquadarts- 1:06.06 1:07.45
31.68 1:07.45 (35.77)
86 Murch Elliot, Billy 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:05.98 1:07.73
32.53 1:07.73 (35.20)
87 Angell, Sydney 15 Kansas City Blaz 1:05.59 1:08.18
32.40 1:08.18 (35.78)
-- Neidigh, Ashley 17 Bolles School Sh 1:04.68 DFS
Declared false start
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/7/2012 - 11:43AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 54.38 12/12/2008Cody W Miller, Clark County -CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Stumph, Steven 18 Orinda Aquatics- 54.06 54.58
r:+0.69 26.11 54.58 (28.47)
2 Ogren, Curtis 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 55.36 54.68
r:+0.77 25.76 54.68 (28.92)
3 Duderstadt, Michael 18 Panama City Swim 55.08 55.16
r:+0.76 25.95 55.16 (29.21)
4 Temple, Austin 16 Tide-VA 57.04 55.44
r:+0.85 25.86 55.44 (29.58)
5 Le, Daniel 17 Unattached-NC 55.41 55.72
r:+0.71 26.46 55.72 (29.26)
6 Hurwitz, Cole 18 The Dolphins-OR 57.34 55.77
26.61 55.77 (29.16)
7 *Van Leeuwaarde, Rafa 18 Davie Nadadores- 57.38 55.80
r:+0.77 25.92 55.80 (29.88)
8 Cottam, Tim 18 Unattached-CA 1:05.44L 55.88
r:+0.78 25.94 55.88 (29.94)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Usinger, Brett 17 Crow Canyon Coun 56.61 55.92
r:+0.73 26.37 55.92 (29.55)
10 Hatanaka, Nicolas 17 Loveland Swim Cl 56.56 56.07
r:+0.74 26.47 56.07 (29.60)
11 Brutkiewicz, Marlin 17 City of Mobile S 56.19 56.08
r:+0.75 26.33 56.08 (29.75)
12 Yeh, Sean 16 New Wave Swim Te 56.25 56.13
r:+0.66 26.25 56.13 (29.88)
12 Palazzo, Ross 16 Hudson Explorer- 57.65 56.13
r:+0.85 26.36 56.13 (29.77)
14 Chiu, Justin 16 Crescenta-Canada 57.33 56.16
26.46 56.16 (29.70)
15 Arakelian, Nick 16 Kingfish Aquatic 1:05.99L 56.19
r:+0.70 26.65 56.19 (29.54)
16 Berger, Brennen 17 Carmel Swim Club 56.41 56.22
r:+0.73 26.27 56.22 (29.95)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Morgan, David 17 Crow Canyon Coun 57.83 56.32
r:+0.74 26.87 56.32 (29.45)
18 Goettler, Matthew 18 Lake Erie Silver 57.69 56.37
r:+0.78 26.49 56.37 (29.88)
19 Cobleigh, Hunter 18 CLASS Aquatics-C 56.39 56.40
r:+0.80 26.89 56.40 (29.51)
20 *Van Zundert, Marijn 18 Bolles School Sh 56.60 56.43
r:+0.67 26.48 56.43 (29.95)
21 Whittle, Matthew 16 Davis Aquadarts- 55.68 56.47
r:+0.72 26.53 56.47 (29.94)
22 Cassidy, Quinn 17 Saint Andrew''s S 56.87 56.50
r:+0.75 26.84 56.50 (29.66)
23 Luh, Alexander 17 Peak Swimming-PC 56.68 56.63
r:+0.83 26.63 56.63 (30.00)
24 Chang, Daniel 14 Barracuda Swim C 1:05.61L 56.69
r:+0.64 26.81 56.69 (29.88)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Payne, Dylan 17 SOCAL Aquatics A 56.83 56.80
r:+0.63 26.93 56.80 (29.87)
26 Kao, Derek 16 Brea Aquatics-CA 57.63 56.97
r:+0.85 27.03 56.97 (29.94)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Sorensen, Ryan 16 The Woodlands Sw 1:06.66L 57.02
r:+0.72 27.07 57.02 (29.95)
28 Lohman, Connor 17 Lakeside Swim Te 57.33 57.04
27.21 57.04 (29.83)
29 Panchak, Jonathan 16 Peak Swimming-PC 57.21 57.12
27.26 57.12 (29.86)
30 Kang, Patrick 18 CLASS Aquatics-C 57.41 57.14
r:+0.77 27.28 57.14 (29.86)
31 Lagieski, Michael 17 Fox Valley Wave- 1:05.90L 57.15
r:+0.75 27.02 57.15 (30.13)
32 Sande, Eric 17 Roadrunner Aquat 1:05.39L 57.28
r:+0.76 27.50 57.28 (29.78)
32 Nguyen, James 18 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:07.11L 57.28
r:+0.75 26.92 57.28 (30.36)
34 Goss, James 17 Nashville Aquati 57.31 57.30
26.86 57.30 (30.44)
35 Thai, Harrison 17 Crescenta-Canada 1:07.36L 57.42
r:+0.67 27.37 57.42 (30.05)
36 Andrew, Michael 13 Team Andrew-MV 1:07.15L 57.45
r:+0.78 27.23 57.45 (30.22)
37 Pun, Jonathan 16 Davis Aquadarts- 1:06.69L 57.50
r:+0.75 26.89 57.50 (30.61)
38 Mackrel, Julian 17 Northern Dutches 1:08.81L 57.54
r:+0.78 26.88 57.54 (30.66)
38 Carter, Geoffrey 18 SwimAtlanta-GA 57.01 57.54
r:+0.75 27.32 57.54 (30.22)
40 Bergstein, Nicolas 18 Metroplex Aquati 56.96 57.59
r:+0.71 26.83 57.59 (30.76)
41 Spinek, Benjamin 17 Carolina Aquatic 57.19 57.63
r:+0.69 27.20 57.63 (30.43)
41 Yong, Zachary 17 Orange Co. Waves 57.63 57.63
r:+0.66 27.55 57.63 (30.08)
41 Rutter, Jonathan 16 Powel Crosley, J 1:07.21L 57.63
r:+0.78 27.55 57.63 (30.08)
44 Tybur, Jonathan 16 The Woodlands Sw 1:06.05L 57.72
r:+0.76 27.04 57.72 (30.68)
45 Daugherty, James 14 Bolles School Sh 1:09.27L 57.77
r:+0.76 28.02 57.77 (29.75)
46 Condorelli, Santo 17 Bolles School Sh 56.97 57.83
r:+0.78 27.19 57.83 (30.64)
47 Kimpel, Alex 17 Blue Dolfins-FL 57.55 57.85
r:+0.82 27.08 57.85 (30.77)
47 Fanter, Kevin 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:07.09L 57.85
r:+0.72 27.62 57.85 (30.23)
49 Schiffer, Michael 17 Orange Co. Waves 58.07 57.87
r:+0.66 27.21 57.87 (30.66)
50 *Tynes, Dustin 16 Baylor Swim Club 57.69 57.91
r:+0.71 27.06 57.91 (30.85)
51 Lee, Rolland 17 Crow Canyon Coun 57.92 57.93
r:+0.70 27.30 57.93 (30.63)
52 Hirstein, Austin 17 Kamehameha Swim- 1:09.47L 57.97
r:+0.89 27.26 57.97 (30.71)
53 Wen, Michael 17 CLASS Aquatics-C 57.79 58.03
r:+0.73 27.84 58.03 (30.19)
54 Albert, Benjamin 17 Black Dog-MN 1:06.86L 58.05
r:+0.79 27.52 58.05 (30.53)
54 Ringgold, Brett 17 North Texas Nada 57.35 58.05
r:+0.80 27.42 58.05 (30.63)
56 Davis, Rawley 16 Washington Towns 57.16 58.21
r:+0.70 27.10 58.21 (31.11)
57 Lejeune, Rodney 17 The Woodlands Sw 1:06.69L 58.25
r:+0.68 27.56 58.25 (30.69)
58 Wong, Shiu 16 La Mirada Armada 1:06.73L 58.26
r:+0.69 27.72 58.26 (30.54)
59 Tanizaki-Hudson, Dere 17 Una SCSC-PC 57.40 58.32
r:+0.71 27.40 58.32 (30.92)
60 Knoche, Zachary 17 Kansas City Blaz 57.58 58.33
r:+0.69 27.80 58.33 (30.53)
61 Corley, John 18 Napa Valley Swim 1:07.46L 58.35
r:+0.85 27.58 58.35 (30.77)
62 Henry, Hayden 17 Texas RiverShark 58.47 58.36
r:+0.88 27.69 58.36 (30.67)
63 Greenberg, Aaron 17 Edina Swim Club- 57.33 58.37
27.49 58.37 (30.88)
63 White, Kyle 16 Cheyenne Swim Cl 57.95 58.37
r:+0.72 27.34 58.37 (31.03)
63 Hurwitz, Jordan 18 The Dolphins-OR 1:07.17L 58.37
r:+0.65 27.56 58.37 (30.81)
66 Chadwick, Michael 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.43L 58.38
r:+0.76 27.59 58.38 (30.79)
67 Ankerholz, Matthew 17 Seminole Aquatic 56.45 58.41
r:+0.74 27.65 58.41 (30.76)
68 Abdelmalak, Christoph 17 Team Santa Monic 1:07.01L 58.45
r:+0.81 27.95 58.45 (30.50)
69 Strobel, Jackson 16 Colorado Stars-C 1:07.35L 58.51
r:+0.64 27.90 58.51 (30.61)
70 Tremain, Max 17 Badger Swim Club 1:07.12L 58.52
r:+0.72 27.67 58.52 (30.85)
71 Kim, Abel 16 Memphis Tiger Sw 1:07.46L 58.53
r:+0.66 27.75 58.53 (30.78)
71 Downing, Christopher 16 Charles River Aq 1:08.20L 58.53
r:+0.67 28.28 58.53 (30.25)
73 Sexton, Aaron 18 Lakeside Swim Te 1:07.46L 58.55
r:+0.74 27.54 58.55 (31.01)
74 Stump, Zachary 16 Spartan Swimming 1:07.54L 58.59
r:+0.68 27.59 58.59 (31.00)
75 *Nakano, Shota 18 Hershey Aquatic- 57.09 58.66
r:+0.63 28.06 58.66 (30.60)
76 Nguyenphu, Austin 17 North Texas Nada 58.48 58.70
r:+0.70 27.85 58.70 (30.85)
77 Bretschneider, Lane 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:07.40L 58.83
r:+0.77 27.76 58.83 (31.07)
78 Remetta, John 18 North Texas Nada 56.31 58.86
r:+0.80 27.46 58.86 (31.40)
79 *Frayne, Ryan 17 Tide-VA 1:07.29L 58.99
r:+0.72 28.00 58.99 (30.99)
80 Smith, Kevin 17 Tampa Bay Commun 1:06.63L 59.08
r:+0.74 27.69 59.08 (31.39)
81 Sebastian, Ryan 16 Scarlet Aquatics 1:08.31L 59.20
r:+0.92 28.53 59.20 (30.67)
82 Delgado, James 17 Cincinnati Marli 1:08.23L 59.21
r:+0.89 28.13 59.21 (31.08)
83 Kubo, Christian 17 Hilo Aquatic Clu 1:06.69L 59.24
r:+0.71 27.80 59.24 (31.44)
84 Wojcik, Andrew 16 Treasure Coast S 58.17 59.35
r:+0.73 27.91 59.35 (31.44)
85 Thach, Tommy 16 King Aquatic Clu 58.09 59.56
r:+0.76 28.24 59.56 (31.32)
85 White, Michael 17 Arizona Gold Swi 57.61 59.56
r:+0.79 27.33 59.56 (32.23)
87 Lamb, Joshua 17 Premier Aquatics 57.34 59.57
28.01 59.57 (31.56)
88 Balmer, Nikolaus 17 Vipers of Albuqu 1:07.06L 59.58
r:+0.84 28.38 59.58 (31.20)
89 Jahan, Alexander 14 YMCA Of Greenwic 58.61 59.81
r:+0.72 28.11 59.81 (31.70)
90 Schmitzberger, Evan 17 Cypress Fairbank 1:05.80L 59.84
r:+0.70 27.81 59.84 (32.03)
91 Stockett, Paul 17 Suburban Seahawk 1:07.65L 59.87
r:+0.81 28.55 59.87 (31.32)
92 Finnigan, Conner 17 Warren Aquatic C 57.69 59.93
r:+0.67 27.94 59.93 (31.99)
93 Landi, Nicholas 17 YMCA of Central- 1:08.26L 1:00.50
r:+0.75 28.71 1:00.50 (31.79)
94 Smith, Timothy 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:08.72L 1:00.79
r:+0.68 28.86 1:00.79 (31.93)
95 Doss, Kyle 18 Michigan Lakesho 1:07.68L 1:01.05
r:+0.73 28.61 1:01.05 (32.44)
96 Lee, Albert 14 Sun-shine Aquati 1:08.93L 1:01.41
r:+0.79 29.00 1:01.41 (32.41)
97 Walker, Benjamin 15 Una PACK-GU 1:07.24L 1:02.10
r:+0.73 28.60 1:02.10 (33.50)
-- Hall, Destin 16 Georgia Coastal- 57.50 DQ
r:+0.78
-- Straw, Ezekiel 17 Truckee-Tahoe Sw 1:06.41L DQ
r:+0.76
-- Willett, Phillip 16 Flyers Aquatic S 1:08.75L NS
-- Davis, Devon 17 Falfins Swimming 57.82 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/07/12 - 12:04PM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12
Last Completed Event
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 52.22 12/11/09 Courtney Bartholomew, Una MLA-MI
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Baker, Kathleen 15 SwimMAC Carolina 52.87 53.62
26.37 53.62 (27.25)
2 Garcia, Taylor 15 Michigan Lakesho 53.80 53.90
26.10 53.90 (27.80)
3 Blovad, Keaton 14 Phoenix Swim Clu 55.74 53.98
26.00 53.98 (27.98)
4 Engel, Lindsey 16 Orange Co. Waves 53.60 54.09
25.76 54.09 (28.33)
5 Mack, Linnea 17 Osprey Aquatics- 55.48 54.14
25.99 54.14 (28.15)
6 White, Madison 18 Crow Canyon Coun 54.30 54.20
26.80 54.20 (27.40)
7 Hinkle, Mickayla 16 St Croix Swim Cl 53.55 54.33
26.44 54.33 (27.89)
8 Howe, Ally 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 53.11 54.35
26.15 54.35 (28.20)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Seidt, Asia 15 Lakeside Swim Te 55.62 54.41
26.38 54.41 (28.03)
10 Eastin, Ella 15 Una SCAL-CA 54.52 54.47
26.71 54.47 (27.76)
11 Moore, Hannah 16 Raleigh Swimming 55.18 54.49
26.70 54.49 (27.79)
12 Kingsley, Megan 16 Mount Pleasant S 57.17 54.95
26.81 54.95 (28.14)
13 Magnuson, Hannah 16 Triton Swimming- 54.76 54.99
26.87 54.99 (28.12)
14 Cooke, Sidney 17 Crow Canyon Coun 55.16 55.00
27.02 55.00 (27.98)
15 Karosas, Tasija 17 Saint Andrew''s S 53.45 55.03
26.67 55.03 (28.36)
16 Rockett, Alexandra 17 Hershey Aquatic- 1:06.21L 55.07
26.78 55.07 (28.29)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Gruber, Margaret 17 Fox Chapel Kille 54.54 55.13
27.17 55.13 (27.96)
18 Locke, Lacey 17 Carmel Swim Club 56.82 55.18
26.66 55.18 (28.52)
19 House, Hanna 17 Carmel Swim Club 54.92 55.22
26.89 55.22 (28.33)
19 Mykkanen, Courtney 14 Irvine Novaquati 56.14 55.22
27.31 55.22 (27.91)
21 Miller, Katelyn 17 Firestone Akron- 55.35 55.26
27.14 55.26 (28.12)
22 Malazdrewicz, Alexand 17 Jeffco Hurricane 55.63 55.35
27.31 55.35 (28.04)
23 McCullagh, Nora 15 SwimMAC Carolina 56.22 55.42
27.08 55.42 (28.34)
24 Baldwin, Caroline 16 Westfield YMCA-N 55.79 55.45
26.83 55.45 (28.62)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 *Vieira, Gabriela 15 CSP Tideriders-O 55.64 55.66
27.52 55.66 (28.14)
26 Ladd, Catherine 16 Santa Clara Swim 1:05.34L 55.72
27.48 55.72 (28.24)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Du, Jacquelyn 15 Allegheny North- 56.36 55.79
27.00 55.79 (28.79)
28 Adams, Claire 14 Carmel Swim Club 54.62 55.91
27.18 55.91 (28.73)
29 Pittman, Mary 17 Birmingham Swim- 55.66 55.92
27.03 55.92 (28.89)
30 Smiddy, Clara 16 AK Sharks-FG 54.78 55.97
27.75 55.97 (28.22)
31 Hess, Madeline 15 Brandon Sports & 55.01 55.98
27.44 55.98 (28.54)
32 Ashby, Mary 15 Orinda Aquatics- 56.34 55.99
27.15 55.99 (28.84)
33 Bauer, Jenna 16 Neptune Swimming 1:05.41L 56.06
27.50 56.06 (28.56)
34 Sarazen, Kyra 15 Una GS-NE 1:04.22L 56.13
27.50 56.13 (28.63)
35 Korst, Caroline 17 Frisco Aquatics- 55.62 56.19
27.54 56.19 (28.65)
35 Fairclough, Morgan 17 New York Sharks- 55.79 56.19
27.15 56.19 (29.04)
37 Paspalas, Christina 15 New York Sharks- 56.67 56.24
27.31 56.24 (28.93)
38 Schinella, Elliott 16 Unattached-MI 54.91 56.26
27.17 56.26 (29.09)
39 Goodwin, Darby 16 Saint Andrew''s S 55.92 56.31
26.96 56.31 (29.35)
40 Tracy, Alexandra 17 Cincinnati Marli 55.23 56.34
27.22 56.34 (29.12)
40 Eastin, Emily 14 Una SCAL-CA 56.38 56.34
27.41 56.34 (28.93)
42 Low, Cheyenne 17 Orange Co. Waves 55.84 56.36
27.62 56.36 (28.74)
43 Allen, Emily 15 North Mecklenbur 57.00 56.44
27.94 56.44 (28.50)
44 Dong, Rochelle 17 Rancho San Diegu 56.36 56.45
27.34 56.45 (29.11)
45 Jordan, Kylie 14 Snow Swimming-PV 56.74 56.49
27.69 56.49 (28.80)
45 Delisle, Marie-pierre 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.66 56.49
27.82 56.49 (28.67)
47 Grimes, Alexandra 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.67 56.50
27.94 56.50 (28.56)
48 Lavelle, Meghan 16 Leaning Tower YM 57.81 56.51
27.41 56.51 (29.10)
49 Barkey, Kallyn 15 Rochester Swim C 1:05.99L 56.53
27.57 56.53 (28.96)
49 Angell, Hannah 17 Kansas City Blaz 56.35 56.53
27.89 56.53 (28.64)
51 Bergeson, Danielle 15 AquaStorm-ND 55.68 56.58
27.26 56.58 (29.32)
52 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey 14 Santa Clara Swim 55.46 56.59
27.50 56.59 (29.09)
53 Griffith, Jenna 17 Green Mountain A 56.57 56.63
27.45 56.63 (29.18)
54 Konopka, Katrina 15 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:04.72L 56.67
27.71 56.67 (28.96)
54 Amberg, Natalie 17 Crow Canyon Coun 55.67 56.67
27.96 56.67 (28.71)
56 Sanders, Julia-grace 17 Columbia River S 1:05.37L 56.71
28.09 56.71 (28.62)
57 Drerup, Elizabeth 15 Cincinnati Aquat 56.85 56.72
27.55 56.72 (29.17)
58 Chintanaphol, Michell 17 Nashville Aquati 1:04.85L 56.74
27.76 56.74 (28.98)
59 Painton, Lindsay 14 Colorado Stars-C 56.31 56.78
27.56 56.78 (29.22)
60 Parham, Jaecey 16 Lubbock Swim Clu 56.87 56.82
27.62 56.82 (29.20)
61 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa 17 Area Tallahassee 56.64 56.83
28.45 56.83 (28.38)
62 Hashbarger, Sammie 17 Metroplex Aquati 56.53 56.84
27.64 56.84 (29.20)
63 D''Innocenzo, Margaret 17 Crimson Aquatics 56.47 56.86
28.06 56.86 (28.80)
63 Miller, Heidi 16 Fox Chapel Kille 56.83 56.86
28.14 56.86 (28.72)
65 Hoch, Madeline 17 WSY Swimming-MA 56.84 56.87
28.06 56.87 (28.81)
66 McHugh, Cameron 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 56.26 56.89
27.80 56.89 (29.09)
67 Lee, Carrie 15 Snow Swimming-PV 56.20 56.95
27.84 56.95 (29.11)
67 Ochitwa, Annie 15 Highlands Ranch- 1:05.99L 56.95
28.00 56.95 (28.95)
69 Toris, Victoria 15 Scottsdale Aquat 56.74 56.97
27.78 56.97 (29.19)
70 Cominelli, Marissa 17 Lake Erie Silver 54.75 56.98
27.78 56.98 (29.20)
71 Rhodes, Lauren 16 SwimMAC Carolina 57.48 56.99
28.10 56.99 (28.89)
72 Myers, Madison 15 Firestone Akron- 56.40 57.00
28.01 57.00 (28.99)
73 Stevens, Hannah 17 Greater Columbus 56.68 57.06
27.62 57.06 (29.44)
74 Baxley, Rebecca 17 Neptune Swimming 55.52 57.08
27.97 57.08 (29.11)
75 Vandepoel, Colleen 17 Michigan Lakesho 56.33 57.09
27.40 57.09 (29.69)
76 Richter, Abigail 13 Boulder City Hen 1:05.87L 57.11
28.04 57.11 (29.07)
77 Pratt, Carly 16 The Woodlands Sw 1:05.96L 57.14
27.82 57.14 (29.32)
78 Soapes, Chandler 18 Bolles School Sh 56.26 57.18
27.81 57.18 (29.37)
78 Tomley, Temarie 16 Mercy Healthplex 58.39 57.18
27.67 57.18 (29.51)
80 Short, Jessica 15 Ozaukee Aquatics 1:04.82L 57.19
28.04 57.19 (29.15)
81 Tse, Ashley 17 Brea Aquatics-CA 56.73 57.21
27.46 57.21 (29.75)
82 Schmitt, Summer 17 Syracuse Charger 56.55 57.28
27.84 57.28 (29.44)
82 Mulligan, Kathleen 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 56.47 57.28
27.76 57.28 (29.52)
84 Wilson, Makenna 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 56.72 57.29
28.25 57.29 (29.04)
84 Morrow, Lindsay 16 Jeffco Hurricane 1:05.30L 57.29
27.75 57.29 (29.54)
86 Emery, Nicole 16 SwimMAC Carolina 56.84 57.35
28.31 57.35 (29.04)
87 Beall, Kiley 16 Chesapeake Bay A 1:05.68L 57.39
27.96 57.39 (29.43)
88 Vandermey, Andrea 17 Kingfish Aquatic 56.47 57.44
27.71 57.44 (29.73)
89 Tullier, Annelyse 15 Dallas Mustangs- 56.79 57.45
28.04 57.45 (29.41)
90 Santilena, Katharine 17 Pacific Swim-SI 56.31 57.46
27.91 57.46 (29.55)
91 Sell, Sydney 15 Shelby USS-KY 56.56 57.48
28.03 57.48 (29.45)
91 Jenck, Clara 17 Sun Devil Aquati 56.14 57.48
27.92 57.48 (29.56)
93 Vredeveld, Kristen 17 Baylor Swim Club 57.41 57.50
27.87 57.50 (29.63)
94 Norman, Laura 16 North Texas Nada 56.89 57.53
27.71 57.53 (29.82)
95 Newton, Devin 16 Orange Co. Waves 1:05.48L 57.59
28.11 57.59 (29.48)
96 Katter, Heidi 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.05 57.67
28.19 57.67 (29.48)
97 Lenhoff, Sara 17 Heartland Swim A 56.14 57.68
27.85 57.68 (29.83)
97 Hayes, Nina 17 Livermore Aqua C 1:05.45L 57.68
28.10 57.68 (29.58)
99 Tanasse, Emily 17 King Aquatic Clu 1:05.97L 57.69
28.19 57.69 (29.50)
100 Peiffer, Hannah 17 Baylor Swim Club 56.10 57.70
27.97 57.70 (29.73)
101 Moran, Kayla 17 Patriot Aquatics 57.52 57.77
28.18 57.77 (29.59)
102 Gibson, Emily 16 North Texas Nada 57.84 57.79
27.84 57.79 (29.95)
103 Rowley, Haley 15 Boulder Swimming 1:04.22L 57.80
28.48 57.80 (29.32)
104 Falconer, Erin 15 Patriot Aquatic- 56.93 57.82
28.20 57.82 (29.62)
105 Blaydes, Madison 17 Patriot Aquatic- 56.66 57.83
28.52 57.83 (29.31)
106 Koucheki, Sarah 17 Lake Erie Silver 56.66 57.88
28.40 57.88 (29.48)
107 Sullivan, Abigail 17 Una TSC-PN 1:05.75L 57.91
28.37 57.91 (29.54)
107 Luders, Micaela 16 Neptune Swimming 56.93 57.91
28.10 57.91 (29.81)
107 Ford, Kathryn 17 Mount Lebanon Aq 56.77 57.91
28.03 57.91 (29.88)
110 Bohon, Micah 16 City of Charlest 56.80 57.93
28.05 57.93 (29.88)
111 Marsh, Alyssa 15 SwimMAC Carolina 58.31 57.97
28.54 57.97 (29.43)
111 Schanz, Emma 15 Spokane Waves Aq 1:05.45L 57.97
28.36 57.97 (29.61)
111 Keifer, Kristen 15 Lakeside Swim Te 58.08 57.97
27.82 57.97 (30.15)
114 Barcellona, Jennifer 17 Crow Canyon Coun 56.50 58.00
28.52 58.00 (29.48)
115 Bernstein, Arianna 17 Retriever Aquati 56.11 58.11
28.13 58.11 (29.98)
116 Fazio, Samantha 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:07.22L 58.12
28.14 58.12 (29.98)
117 Ruffing, Alyssa 16 Franklin Area Sw 58.13 58.13
27.82 58.13 (30.31)
118 Carlson, Mary 18 Dayton Raiders-O 57.18 58.14
28.47 58.14 (29.67)
118 Alexander, Ryan 16 YMCA of the Nort 1:05.94L 58.14
28.66 58.14 (29.48)
120 Hart, Erin 15 St Charles Swim- 1:05.76L 58.23
28.14 58.23 (30.09)
121 Hahn, Madison 18 Unattached-VA 54.22 58.27
28.00 58.27 (30.27)
122 Postoll, Melissa 17 Stingrays-GA 1:04.99L 58.31
28.87 58.31 (29.44)
123 Johnson, Carrie 15 Nashville Aquati 58.00 58.32
28.65 58.32 (29.67)
124 Hohne, Margaret 15 NTC Aquatics-FL 57.93 58.33
28.99 58.33 (29.34)
124 Eble, Kiley 16 Lake Erie Silver 1:05.62L 58.33
28.31 58.33 (30.02)
126 McCafferty, Morgan 15 Greater Columbus 1:05.00L 58.35
28.27 58.35 (30.08)
127 Stevens, Allison 16 Orinda Aquatics- 56.82 58.43
28.43 58.43 (30.00)
128 Bentley, Sara 16 Ames Cyclone Aqu 56.89 58.44
27.86 58.44 (30.58)
129 Galyer, Alex 14 Y-Spartaquatics- 56.47 58.55
28.78 58.55 (29.77)
130 Reilly, Georgia 15 Pacific Swim-SI 56.45 58.63
29.11 58.63 (29.52)
130 Grubbs, Hannah 16 Orinda Aquatics- 56.67 58.63
28.63 58.63 (30.00)
132 Marsteller, Alisabeth 17 Mason Manta Rays 56.37 58.68
28.58 58.68 (30.10)
133 Kuhl, Katherine 16 Edwardsville YMC 57.15 58.70
28.55 58.70 (30.15)
134 Merritt, Jessica 14 SwimMAC Carolina 58.29 58.71
28.45 58.71 (30.26)
135 *John-Williams, Kimbe 18 Baylor Swim Club 54.04 58.75
28.05 58.75 (30.70)
136 Merritt, Heather 16 SwimMAC Carolina 55.38 58.77
28.95 58.77 (29.82)
137 Sellers, Alexandra 17 Lakeside Aquatic 58.48 58.79
28.83 58.79 (29.96)
138 Halsted, Tara 17 Davis Aquadarts- 55.63 58.90
28.60 58.90 (30.30)
139 Reed, Laine 17 Longhorn Aquatic 1:07.24L 59.03
29.14 59.03 (29.89)
140 Williams, Jasmine 18 Bolles School Sh 56.71 59.04
28.53 59.04 (30.51)
141 Sheridan, Maria 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:05.52L 59.09
28.90 59.09 (30.19)
142 Galyer, Danielle 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 55.72 59.16
29.16 59.16 (30.00)
143 Kochevar, Abigail 14 Colorado Stars-C 57.61 59.19
27.87 59.19 (31.32)
144 Duggan, Katherine 15 Highlander Aquat 58.08 59.23
29.08 59.23 (30.15)
145 Tran, Breanna 16 Orange Co. Waves 56.50 59.27
28.21 59.27 (31.06)
146 Finlay, Sarah 15 CSP Tideriders-O 1:07.25L 59.40
29.00 59.40 (30.40)
147 Bullard, Ariana 17 Carmel Swim Club 58.11 59.53
28.73 59.53 (30.80)
148 Guyett, Audrey 13 St Charles Swim- 58.32 59.58
29.11 59.58 (30.47)
149 Fiscella, Sophia 16 Canyons Aquatic- 56.67 59.73
28.75 59.73 (30.98)
150 Wilde, Christine 17 Irvine Novaquati 1:07.11L 1:00.06
29.00 1:00.06 (31.06)
151 Davidson, Taylor 17 Premier Aquatics 1:05.97L 1:00.25
29.35 1:00.25 (30.90)
152 Brem, Ashley 15 Cypress Fairbank 1:05.99L 1:00.56
29.53 1:00.56 (31.03)
153 Lydig, Madison 16 Spokane Waves Aq 1:07.29L 1:00.74
29.83 1:00.74 (30.91)
154 Martelle, Alexandra 17 SwimMAC Carolina 58.09 1:00.91
28.96 1:00.91 (31.95)
155 Ross, Katharine 17 Central Iowa Aqu 57.94 1:01.33
29.85 1:01.33 (31.48)
-- Postoll, Rebecca 15 Stingrays-GA 57.37 DFS
Declared false start
-- Barker, Olivia 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 56.55 DFS
Declared false start
-- Moroney, Megan 15 Saint Andrew''s S 55.70 DFS
Declared false start
-- Nelson, Destiny 15 Frisco Aquatics- 1:06.57L DFS
Declared false start
-- O''Neil, Colleen 17 Weymouth Club Wa 1:05.65L DFS
Declared false start
-- Leach, Hannah 15 Missoula Aquatic 55.65 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/7/2012 - 11:55AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 46.72 12/9/2011 Ryan Murphy, Bolles School Sh
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Stuart, Hennessey 17 Una DSA-CO 49.25 48.52
23.51 48.52 (25.01)
2 Carter, Dylan 16 Davie Nadadores- 51.11 48.93
24.29 48.93 (24.64)
3 Glass, William 17 City of Mobile S 48.31 48.94
23.44 48.94 (25.50)
4 Turner, Daryl 17 Aces Swim Club-C 48.18 49.13
23.75 49.13 (25.38)
5 Greene, Aaron 18 North Texas Nada 48.35 49.29
24.30 49.29 (24.99)
6 Dobbs, Chatham 16 Nashville Aquati 49.83 49.33
24.09 49.33 (25.24)
7 Mulcare, Patrick 16 Dayton Raiders-O 50.66 49.35
23.97 49.35 (25.38)
8 Conzola, Peter 16 Parkland Aquatic 50.28 49.50
24.28 49.50 (25.22)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Manchester, John 17 SwimMAC Carolina 51.11 49.51
24.37 49.51 (25.14)
10 Young, Ethan 14 Carpet Capital A 50.05 49.62
23.58 49.62 (26.04)
11 Dale, Taylor 17 Carpet Capital A 48.84 49.72
24.00 49.72 (25.72)
12 Darmody, Kyle 18 SwimMAC Carolina 48.87 49.79
23.91 49.79 (25.88)
13 McArthur, Justin 15 Lakewood Aquatic 50.43 49.81
24.16 49.81 (25.65)
14 Kaliszak, Lucas 17 Baylor Swim Club 49.80 49.85
23.64 49.85 (26.21)
15 Liang, Andrew 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 50.33 49.91
24.15 49.91 (25.76)
15 Josa, Matthew 17 SwimMAC Carolina 48.10 49.91
24.76 49.91 (25.15)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Quallen, Joshua 18 Dayton Raiders-O 51.19 49.92
24.70 49.92 (25.22)
18 Olmsted, Wesley 16 High Tide Aquati 59.15L 49.99
24.21 49.99 (25.78)
19 Griffin, Carter 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 50.91 50.02
24.44 50.02 (25.58)
20 Kananowicz, Bryce 16 Coeur D''alene Ar 49.27 50.06
24.07 50.06 (25.99)
21 Puczkowski, David 15 CLASS Aquatics-C 50.93 50.07
24.76 50.07 (25.31)
22 *Tarasevich, Grigory 17 YMCA of Central- 50.95 50.22
24.74 50.22 (25.48)
23 Dressel, Caeleb 16 Bolles School Sh 50.08 50.23
24.15 50.23 (26.08)
24 Knox, Jonathan 17 Neptune Swimming 51.19 50.27
24.28 50.27 (25.99)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 *Booth, Josh 16 Bolles School Sh 58.84L 50.28
24.59 50.28 (25.69)
26 McHugh, Robert 17 Baylor Swim Club 50.84 50.29
24.75 50.29 (25.54)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Lee, William 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 50.45 50.37
24.54 50.37 (25.83)
28 Loftus, Joseph 17 Coeur D''alene Ar 49.41 50.39
24.33 50.39 (26.06)
29 Wells, Tucker 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 58.86L 50.40
24.19 50.40 (26.21)
30 Foster, Mitchell 18 Aquajets Swim Te 49.34 50.41
24.48 50.41 (25.93)
31 Quinn, Austin 17 Lake Erie Silver 59.24L 50.53
24.88 50.53 (25.65)
32 Toetz, Alexander 18 Three Rivers Aqu 59.45L 50.66
24.62 50.66 (26.04)
33 Shilling, Stephen 18 Santa Clara Swim 49.42 50.69
24.61 50.69 (26.08)
34 Borgert, Benjamin 17 High Tide Aquati 50.88 50.80
25.01 50.80 (25.79)
34 Simpson, Kyle 18 TNT Swimming, In 51.18 50.80
24.80 50.80 (26.00)
36 Trompke, Alexander 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 51.19 50.84
25.10 50.84 (25.74)
37 Gordon, Ryan 16 Albany Starfish- 50.13 50.85
24.29 50.85 (26.56)
38 Doss, Austin 17 Hershey Aquatic- 49.75 50.88
24.82 50.88 (26.06)
38 Hearl, Christopher 17 Kansas City Blaz 50.30 50.88
24.69 50.88 (26.19)
40 Bantley, Bob 17 Upper Dublin Aqu 51.18 50.91
24.91 50.91 (26.00)
41 Tanabe, Cody 18 Crow Canyon Coun 51.83 50.94
24.42 50.94 (26.52)
42 Anderson, Will 17 TNT Swimming, In 50.96 50.98
24.86 50.98 (26.12)
43 Hirstein, Austin 17 Kamehameha Swim- 50.83 51.01
24.61 51.01 (26.40)
44 Takabayashi, Kazumu 17 SoNoCo Swim Club 50.75 51.03
24.76 51.03 (26.27)
45 Ringgold, Brett 17 North Texas Nada 50.21 51.04
24.91 51.04 (26.13)
46 Brown, Richard 18 LTP Racing Club- 50.65 51.07
24.64 51.07 (26.43)
47 Webster, Matthew 17 Santa Clara Swim 50.90 51.11
24.81 51.11 (26.30)
48 Ball, Ryan 17 Loveland Swim Cl 58.50L 51.14
25.38 51.14 (25.76)
49 Walton, Alex 16 Iowa City Eels S 58.39L 51.15
24.93 51.15 (26.22)
49 Vacek, Austin 18 Katy Aquatic Tea 51.73 51.15
25.09 51.15 (26.06)
51 Massey, Ryan 17 Premier Aquatics 50.50 51.18
24.90 51.18 (26.28)
52 Mulleady, Duncan 16 Dallas Mustangs- 59.55L 51.21
24.87 51.21 (26.34)
52 Whiston, Edward 15 City of Mobile S 1:00.43L 51.21
25.05 51.21 (26.16)
54 Dehner, Alex 18 Area Tallahassee 50.67 51.23
25.08 51.23 (26.15)
55 Scott, Benjamin 16 Tacoma Swim Club 59.43L 51.24
24.93 51.24 (26.31)
56 Cassidy, Quinn 17 Saint Andrew''s S 58.99L 51.25
25.33 51.25 (25.92)
56 *Ortiz, Roberto 18 Pilot Aquatic Cl 51.94 51.25
24.96 51.25 (26.29)
58 Pierce, Harrison 16 Tide-VA 59.84L 51.27
24.86 51.27 (26.41)
58 Poti, Quinn 17 Blue Dolfins-FL 51.34 51.27
24.81 51.27 (26.46)
60 Dacruz, Nathaniel 16 Tide-VA 50.54 51.31
25.11 51.31 (26.20)
60 Miao, Albert 18 Orinda Aquatics- 50.16 51.31
24.92 51.31 (26.39)
62 Delfranco, Scott 17 Parkland Aquatic 59.78L 51.32
24.84 51.32 (26.48)
63 Rathbun, Thomas 17 Michigan Lakesho 51.68 51.35
25.14 51.35 (26.21)
64 Klein, Curtis 17 The Dolphins-OR 50.08 51.37
25.34 51.37 (26.03)
65 McKay, Maxwell 18 Carmel Swim Club 50.21 51.40
25.15 51.40 (26.25)
66 Balogh, Brennan 15 Lincoln Select S 59.67L 51.42
24.80 51.42 (26.62)
67 Deckard, Brandon 17 Bend Swim Club-O 58.73L 51.49
25.25 51.49 (26.24)
68 Burns, Aidan 15 Santa Clara Swim 59.83L 51.53
25.17 51.53 (26.36)
69 Clothier, Joshua 18 Lakeside Aquatic 51.46 51.61
24.79 51.61 (26.82)
70 *Andrew, Declan 18 Beach Cities Swi 50.72 51.64
24.70 51.64 (26.94)
71 Schultz, Alexander 18 Arizona Gold Swi 50.09 51.66
25.36 51.66 (26.30)
72 Lau, Andy 17 Team Santa Monic 52.42 51.71
25.28 51.71 (26.43)
73 McPheters, Matthew 17 Bolles School Sh 51.13 51.72
25.23 51.72 (26.49)
74 Lindsay, Cameron 17 King Aquatic Clu 59.23L 51.76
24.95 51.76 (26.81)
75 St. Francis, Theodore 17 North Bay Aquati 59.86L 51.80
25.38 51.80 (26.42)
76 Baldacci, Collin 18 Gillette Swim Te 50.67 51.82
25.55 51.82 (26.27)
77 Adams, Matthew 17 LTP Racing Club- 58.78L 51.86
25.39 51.86 (26.47)
78 Tribble, Jack 17 Rockford Marlins 52.40 51.89
25.60 51.89 (26.29)
78 Johns, Travis 17 Waves Of Wilming 50.06 51.89
25.07 51.89 (26.82)
80 Cottam, Tim 18 Unattached-CA 59.21L 51.90
25.23 51.90 (26.67)
81 Owen, Robert 17 Crimson Aquatics 59.49L 52.08
25.67 52.08 (26.41)
82 Juliusson, Erik 15 Irvine Novaquati 51.84 52.13
25.37 52.13 (26.76)
83 Hamlik, Jaron 17 Columbia River S 59.44L 52.17
25.54 52.17 (26.63)
84 Burnley, Jesse 17 Burkwood Aquatic 51.44 52.18
25.41 52.18 (26.77)
85 Borowicz, Robert 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 50.97 52.26
25.32 52.26 (26.94)
86 Chin, Garrett 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 52.38 52.33
25.84 52.33 (26.49)
87 Higgins, Kyle 17 Mount Lebanon Aq 51.84 52.37
25.41 52.37 (26.96)
88 Jacobs, Julian 17 Yucaipa Swim Tea 50.89 52.39
25.41 52.39 (26.98)
89 Jones, Patrick 18 Loveland Swim Cl 52.26 52.41
25.81 52.41 (26.60)
90 Hinson, Chandler 17 Baylor Swim Club 59.76L 52.55
25.66 52.55 (26.89)
91 Hensley, Noah 16 Blue Dolfins-FL 50.92 52.69
25.57 52.69 (27.12)
92 Curtiss, Theodore 17 Nashville Aquati 50.76 52.72
25.75 52.72 (26.97)
93 Orf, Nickolaus 17 Parkway Swim Clu 52.06 52.74
25.52 52.74 (27.22)
94 Jensen, Eric 18 Upper Dublin Aqu 59.87L 52.93
25.78 52.93 (27.15)
95 Dagley, James 18 Unattached-LE 59.04L 52.94
25.41 52.94 (27.53)
96 Greenberg, Aaron 17 Edina Swim Club- 58.43L 52.95
25.55 52.95 (27.40)
97 *Barrena Lorono, Javi 15 Bolles School Sh 59.89L 53.06
25.97 53.06 (27.09)
98 Dunne, Patrick 17 Unattached-SE 51.85 53.10
25.95 53.10 (27.15)
99 Van Overdam, Austin 17 Cypress Fairbank 59.73L 53.14
25.30 53.14 (27.84)
100 Shinsato, Brandon 17 Wichita Swim Clu 1:00.40L 53.34
25.76 53.34 (27.58)
101 Straw, Ezekiel 17 Truckee-Tahoe Sw 1:00.66L 54.10
26.04 54.10 (28.06)
102 Landi, Nicholas 17 YMCA of Central- 1:00.49L 54.17
26.53 54.17 (27.64)
103 Kim, Anthony 14 Charger Aquatics 1:00.78L 56.39
26.83 56.39 (29.56)
-- Williams, Dillon 17 Crow Canyon Coun 50.27 DFS
Declared false start
-- Roberts, Jonathan 17 North Texas Nada 51.20 DFS
Declared false start
-- *Schooling, Joseph 17 Bolles School Sh 49.03 DFS
Declared false start
-- Belanger, Mark 18 Firestone Akron- 51.32 DFS
Declared false start
-- Osborn, Jj 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 51.61 DFS
Declared false start
-- Peters, Ryan 17 Tampa Bay Commun 50.54 DNF
Did not finish
29.13
-- Lierley, Zachary 18 Mount Pleasant S 58.62L NS
-- King, Ethan 18 Memphis Thunder- 50.51 NS