8/10/2012 - 8/10/2012
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Event 21 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 1:52.98 7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
American: A 1:53.61 7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA Olympic Team
U.S. Open: O 1:54.40 6/28/2012 Allison Schmitt, North Baltimore
US Open Meet: M 1:58.81 8/7/2009 Samantha Tucker, Longhorn Aquatic
Meet Q Time: 2:03.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Romano, Megan 21 Athens Bulldog S 2:01.45 1:57.54M 20
r:+0.73 27.82 57.30 (29.48)
1:27.23 (29.93) 1:57.54 (30.31)
2 Chenault, Chelsea 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:59.30 1:58.41M 17
r:+0.82 27.97 58.14 (30.17)
1:28.08 (29.94) 1:58.41 (30.33)
3 Henry, Sarah 20 Aggie Swim Club- 1:59.54 1:58.55M 16
r:+0.78 28.79 58.59 (29.80)
1:28.72 (30.13) 1:58.55 (29.83)
4 Breed, Catherine 19 Pleasanton Seaha 2:00.80 1:58.62M 15
r:+0.79 28.47 58.50 (30.03)
1:28.66 (30.16) 1:58.62 (29.96)
5 Tosky, Jasmine 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:01.25 1:59.70 14
r:+0.64 27.98 58.29 (30.31)
1:29.08 (30.79) 1:59.70 (30.62)
6 Siverling, Danielle 19 Unattached-MA 2:01.57 2:00.05 13
r:+0.73 28.49 58.69 (30.20)
1:29.05 (30.36) 2:00.05 (31.00)
7 *Bochmann, Anne 18 Bath ITC 2:01.10 2:00.33 12
r:+0.84 28.22 58.36 (30.14)
1:29.02 (30.66) 2:00.33 (31.31)
8 Mann, Rebecca 14 Clearwater Aquat 2:02.00 2:01.34 11
r:+0.77 28.60 59.23 (30.63)
1:30.55 (31.32) 2:01.34 (30.79)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Tucker, Samantha 20 Longhorn Aquatic 2:02.30 2:00.73 9
r:+0.71 28.44 58.92 (30.48)
1:29.88 (30.96) 2:00.73 (30.85)
10 Murez, Andrea 20 Team Santa Monic 2:02.03 2:01.34 7
r:+0.80 29.01 1:00.05 (31.04)
1:30.73 (30.68) 2:01.34 (30.61)
11 Morris, Camryne 17 North Baltimore- 2:02.12 2:01.92 6
r:+0.82 28.88 59.62 (30.74)
1:30.89 (31.27) 2:01.92 (31.03)
12 Norris, Alexandra 20 Ohio State Swim- 2:02.67 2:02.04 5
r:+0.76 28.99 59.69 (30.70)
1:31.04 (31.35) 2:02.04 (31.00)
13 Brown, Allison 18 Pleasanton Seaha 2:03.53 2:02.85 4
r:+0.76 28.92 1:00.20 (31.28)
1:31.94 (31.74) 2:02.85 (30.91)
14 *Cheng, Camille 19 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:03.54 2:02.94 3
r:+0.74 28.46 1:00.30 (31.84)
1:31.69 (31.39) 2:02.94 (31.25)
15 Janzen, Kiera 19 Minnesota Aquati 2:03.01 2:03.22 2
r:+0.74 28.61 1:00.14 (31.53)
1:32.14 (32.00) 2:03.22 (31.08)
16 *Buchanan, Carla 17 Australia 2:03.18 2:04.71 1
r:+0.74 28.73 1:00.30 (31.57)
1:32.26 (31.96) 2:04.71 (32.45)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Floyd, Kelsey 21 University Of Te 2:04.18 2:02.11
r:+0.78 28.85 1:00.31 (31.46)
1:31.45 (31.14) 2:02.11 (30.66)
18 Jensen, Liv 22 California Aquat 2:03.79 2:03.11
r:+0.67 27.91 58.60 (30.69)
1:30.79 (32.19) 2:03.11 (32.32)
19 Vrooman, Lindsay 20 Indiana Universi 2:04.12 2:03.46
r:+0.82 29.15 1:00.40 (31.25)
1:32.27 (31.87) 2:03.46 (31.19)
20 *Morgan, Sian 18 Swim Wales 2:04.22 2:03.55
r:+0.78 29.51 1:00.67 (31.16)
1:32.37 (31.70) 2:03.55 (31.18)
21 Howe, Ally 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:04.25 2:03.56
r:+0.79 28.37 59.70 (31.33)
1:31.75 (32.05) 2:03.56 (31.81)
22 Karr, Caitlyn 19 Penn State Unive 2:03.60 2:03.63
r:+0.72 28.93 1:00.37 (31.44)
1:31.82 (31.45) 2:03.63 (31.81)
23 *Hooper, Alexandra 20 Longhorn Aquatic 2:04.05 2:03.85
r:+0.67 28.63 59.97 (31.34)
1:32.01 (32.04) 2:03.85 (31.84)
24 Landgrebe, Shannon 21 Gold Medal Swim- 2:03.61 2:04.24
r:+0.70 28.92 1:00.27 (31.35)
1:31.79 (31.52) 2:04.24 (32.45)
=== Preliminaries ===
15 Baxter, Tristin 20 Clovis Swim Club 2:03.38
29.27 1:00.66 (31.39)
1:32.21 (31.55) 2:03.38 (31.17)
21 Nunn, Emma 18 NOVA of Virginia 2:03.93
29.20 1:00.55 (31.35)
1:32.95 (32.40) 2:03.93 (30.98)
27 *Gianotti, Megan 16 Australia 2:04.35
28.80 1:00.17 (31.37)
1:32.09 (31.92) 2:04.35 (32.26)
27 Steenvoorden, Ashley 21 Minnesota Aquati 2:04.35
29.52 1:00.95 (31.43)
1:32.82 (31.87) 2:04.35 (31.53)
29 Piehl, Caroline 19 Colorado Stars-C 2:04.37
29.01 1:00.27 (31.26)
1:32.21 (31.94) 2:04.37 (32.16)
30 Meyers, Alexandra 16 Schroeder YMCA S 2:04.46
28.94 1:00.14 (31.20)
1:32.16 (32.02) 2:04.46 (32.30)
31 *Tutton, Chloe 15 Swim Wales 2:04.57
28.66 59.64 (30.98)
1:32.07 (32.43) 2:04.57 (32.50)
32 Klaren, Melanie 19 Mission Viejo Na 2:04.64
29.11 1:00.32 (31.21)
1:32.38 (32.06) 2:04.64 (32.26)
33 Weitzeil, Abbey 15 Canyons A. C.-CA 2:04.68
28.53 1:00.14 (31.61)
1:32.36 (32.22) 2:04.68 (32.32)
34 Campbell, Kathryn 18 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:04.90
29.40 1:00.77 (31.37)
1:33.25 (32.48) 2:04.90 (31.65)
35 Postoll, Rebecca 15 Stingrays-GA 2:05.01
29.11 1:00.28 (31.17)
1:32.21 (31.93) 2:05.01 (32.80)
36 McHugh, Cameron 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 2:05.86
29.13 1:00.53 (31.40)
1:33.15 (32.62) 2:05.86 (32.71)
37 Haulsee, Alison 19 Unattached-VA 2:06.02
29.68 1:01.51 (31.83)
1:33.99 (32.48) 2:06.02 (32.03)
38 Ruiz, Natilee 18 Tri-city Channel 2:06.08
28.94 1:00.86 (31.92)
1:33.51 (32.65) 2:06.08 (32.57)
39 *Gheorghiu, Camille 16 France 2:06.13
28.88 59.49 (30.61)
1:32.47 (32.98) 2:06.13 (33.66)
40 Van Hout, Aja 19 Wisconsin Aquati 2:06.33
29.07 1:00.93 (31.86)
1:33.79 (32.86) 2:06.33 (32.54)
41 Ramsey, Margaret 18 Carmel Swim Club 2:06.56
29.40 1:01.06 (31.66)
1:33.76 (32.70) 2:06.56 (32.80)
42 Warhol, Maryelizabeth 16 Coast Guard Blue 2:06.63
29.72 1:01.71 (31.99)
1:34.22 (32.51) 2:06.63 (32.41)
43 Rankin, Megan 18 Golden West Swim 2:06.68
29.97 1:02.16 (32.19)
1:34.81 (32.65) 2:06.68 (31.87)
43 Finke, Ariel 15 Saint Petersburg 2:06.68
30.50 1:02.41 (31.91)
1:34.88 (32.47) 2:06.68 (31.80)
45 *Lapierre-Lemire, Car 22 Canada 2:06.69
29.18 1:01.11 (31.93)
1:33.79 (32.68) 2:06.69 (32.90)
46 Koucheki, Sarah 17 Lake Erie Silver 2:07.16
29.84 1:01.38 (31.54)
1:34.40 (33.02) 2:07.16 (32.76)
-- *Gray, Tilly 20 Swim Wales DQ
-- Erndl, Erika 34 T2 Aquatics-FL DFS
-- *Forrester, Amy 14 Australia DFS
Event 22 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 1:42.00 7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
American: A 1:42.96 8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:44.10 7/1/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
US Open Meet: M 1:46.23 12/2/2005 Pieter van den Hoogenband, PSV
Meet Q Time: 1:52.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Klueh, Michael 25 FAST Swim Team-C 1:49.27 1:48.63 20
r:+0.73 25.65 53.31 (27.66)
1:21.08 (27.77) 1:48.63 (27.55)
2 Wynalda, Michael 20 Univ. Of Michiga 1:49.59 1:49.05 17
r:+0.83 25.76 53.94 (28.18)
1:21.71 (27.77) 1:49.05 (27.34)
3 Barber, Matthew 20 University Of Ar 1:50.46 1:49.97 16
r:+0.72 26.02 53.69 (27.67)
1:21.54 (27.85) 1:49.97 (28.43)
4 Surhoff, Austin 21 North Baltimore- 1:51.01 1:50.66 15
r:+0.79 25.56 53.42 (27.86)
1:21.67 (28.25) 1:50.66 (28.99)
5 Barbiere, James 22 Indiana Universi 1:50.93 1:50.74 14
r:+0.78 25.87 54.14 (28.27)
1:22.69 (28.55) 1:50.74 (28.05)
6 Wold, Alex 25 Santa Clara Swim 1:50.78 1:50.76 13
r:+0.71 25.98 53.95 (27.97)
1:22.33 (28.38) 1:50.76 (28.43)
7 *To, Kenneth 20 Australia 1:50.79 1:50.84 12
r:+0.69 25.29 53.35 (28.06)
1:21.60 (28.25) 1:50.84 (29.24)
8 Weiss, Michael 21 Wisconsin Aquati 1:51.12 1:50.97 11
r:+0.71 26.08 54.01 (27.93)
1:22.68 (28.67) 1:50.97 (28.29)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Caldwell, Nicholas 19 Sarasota YMCA Sh 1:51.31 1:50.59 9
r:+0.71 26.90 55.12 (28.22)
1:23.39 (28.27) 1:50.59 (27.20)
10 Ritter, Jacob 20 Una HSC-GU 1:51.55 1:50.70 7
r:+0.83 26.65 54.82 (28.17)
1:23.32 (28.50) 1:50.70 (27.38)
11 *Abdel-Khalik, Hassaa 20 Canada 1:51.20 1:51.31 6
r:+0.76 26.12 54.41 (28.29)
1:23.22 (28.81) 1:51.31 (28.09)
12 Luchsinger, Thomas 21 Three Village Sw 1:51.56 1:51.34 5
r:+0.71 26.43 54.67 (28.24)
1:22.94 (28.27) 1:51.34 (28.40)
13 Hommel, Robert 19 Boulder City Hen 1:51.78 1:51.59 4
r:+0.69 26.21 54.64 (28.43)
1:23.18 (28.54) 1:51.59 (28.41)
14 Satterthwaite, Christ 20 Crimson Aquatics 1:51.74 1:51.60 3
r:+0.69 26.62 54.98 (28.36)
1:23.58 (28.60) 1:51.60 (28.02)
15 Feeley, Ryan 20 Badger Swim Club 1:52.00 1:51.93 2
r:+0.83 26.53 55.30 (28.77)
1:24.16 (28.86) 1:51.93 (27.77)
16 Camp, Parker 20 University of Vi 1:51.47 1:52.08 1
r:+0.82 26.53 54.89 (28.36)
1:23.44 (28.55) 1:52.08 (28.64)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Nunan, Michael 18 Santa Clara Swim 1:52.53 1:51.11
r:+0.73 26.13 54.59 (28.46)
1:22.60 (28.01) 1:51.11 (28.51)
18 Schmuhl, Stephen 19 Indiana Universi 1:52.57 1:51.19
r:+0.89 26.09 54.53 (28.44)
1:23.14 (28.61) 1:51.19 (28.05)
19 *Metella, Mehdy 20 France 1:52.36 1:51.25
r:+0.76 25.93 54.75 (28.82)
1:23.84 (29.09) 1:51.25 (27.41)
20 *Schweitzer, Paul-Mar 20 Aggie Swim Club- 1:52.11 1:51.74
r:+0.67 25.91 54.59 (28.68)
1:23.53 (28.94) 1:51.74 (28.21)
21 *Mohammed, Xavier 22 Swim Wales 1:52.57 1:51.84
r:+0.71 26.52 54.78 (28.26)
1:23.78 (29.00) 1:51.84 (28.06)
22 *Howes, Alfie 20 Great Britain 1:52.48 1:52.02
r:+0.91 26.72 55.30 (28.58)
1:24.25 (28.95) 1:52.02 (27.77)
23 *Zanatta, Keegan 19 Canada 1:52.53 1:52.23
r:+0.73 26.82 55.37 (28.55)
1:24.25 (28.88) 1:52.23 (27.98)
24 Storie, Logan 23 Corvallis Aquati 1:52.59 1:52.91
r:+0.67 26.28 54.68 (28.40)
1:23.89 (29.21) 1:52.91 (29.02)
=== Preliminaries ===
4 *Hurley, Robert 23 Australia 1:50.60
25.97 54.24 (28.27)
1:22.96 (28.72) 1:50.60 (27.64)
20 Flach, Michael 21 Carolina Aquatic 1:52.40
26.33 55.00 (28.67)
1:23.78 (28.78) 1:52.40 (28.62)
27 Groome, Eegan 19 U. of Missouri-M 1:52.61
27.08 55.74 (28.66)
1:24.46 (28.72) 1:52.61 (28.15)
28 Pebley, Jacob 18 Corvallis Aquati 1:52.74
26.56 54.98 (28.42)
1:23.89 (28.91) 1:52.74 (28.85)
29 Miller, Jackson 17 Walnut Creek Aqu 1:52.84
26.09 54.83 (28.74)
1:23.85 (29.02) 1:52.84 (28.99)
30 Miller, Alex 21 Ohio State Swim- 1:52.85
26.75 55.27 (28.52)
1:24.46 (29.19) 1:52.85 (28.39)
31 Glanda, Justin 19 Univ. Of Michiga 1:52.89
26.65 55.39 (28.74)
1:24.41 (29.02) 1:52.89 (28.48)
32 Disalle, Michael 19 Ohio State Swim- 1:52.97
26.87 55.42 (28.55)
1:24.26 (28.84) 1:52.97 (28.71)
33 Silverthorn, Nicholas 16 Pleasanton Seaha 1:53.04
26.67 55.33 (28.66)
1:24.39 (29.06) 1:53.04 (28.65)
34 Knight, Titus 24 Una GWSC-CA 1:53.14
26.40 54.56 (28.16)
1:23.54 (28.98) 1:53.14 (29.60)
35 Willets, Roman 21 Univ. Of Michiga 1:53.31
25.98 53.84 (27.86)
1:23.11 (29.27) 1:53.31 (30.20)
36 *Potts, Declan 20 Australia 1:53.37
26.33 55.00 (28.67)
1:24.23 (29.23) 1:53.37 (29.14)
37 Reed, Tyler 23 Southern Kentuck 1:53.51
26.12 54.21 (28.09)
1:23.86 (29.65) 1:53.51 (29.65)
38 Conger, John 17 Rockville Montgo 1:53.59
25.53 54.43 (28.90)
1:24.19 (29.76) 1:53.59 (29.40)
39 Dalton, John 21 Aggie Swim Club- 1:53.96
26.35 54.82 (28.47)
1:24.21 (29.39) 1:53.96 (29.75)
40 Kao, Ryan 16 La Mirada Armada 1:54.18
27.39 56.52 (29.13)
1:25.93 (29.41) 1:54.18 (28.25)
40 *Hedlin, Eric 19 Canada 1:54.18
27.26 55.93 (28.67)
1:25.12 (29.19) 1:54.18 (29.06)
42 *Angot, Julien 19 France 1:54.32
26.18 55.31 (29.13)
1:24.71 (29.40) 1:54.32 (29.61)
43 Cosgarea, Andrew 19 North Baltimore- 1:54.57
26.48 55.08 (28.60)
1:24.92 (29.84) 1:54.57 (29.65)
44 Williamson, Maxwell 17 Northern KY Clip 1:54.62
26.78 55.39 (28.61)
1:25.01 (29.62) 1:54.62 (29.61)
45 Petrone, Joseph 17 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:54.67
27.05 55.97 (28.92)
1:25.50 (29.53) 1:54.67 (29.17)
46 Holmes, Zachary 21 Ohio State Swim- 1:54.79
25.54 54.39 (28.85)
1:24.46 (30.07) 1:54.79 (30.33)
47 Shimomura, Samuel 18 Santa Clara Swim 1:54.96
27.03 55.95 (28.92)
1:25.68 (29.73) 1:54.96 (29.28)
48 Fleagle, Joshua 18 Unattached-OH 1:55.08
26.02 55.37 (29.35)
1:26.03 (30.66) 1:55.08 (29.05)
49 Signorin, Connor 20 Peddie Aquatic A 1:55.60
27.02 55.85 (28.83)
1:25.49 (29.64) 1:55.60 (30.11)
50 *Tennant, Oliver 18 Swim Wales 1:55.93
27.27 56.67 (29.40)
1:26.69 (30.02) 1:55.93 (29.24)
51 *Wise, Robert 19 LAC 1:56.11
27.28 56.47 (29.19)
1:26.23 (29.76) 1:56.11 (29.88)
52 Wayne, Aaron 21 Terrapins Swim T 1:56.34
26.41 55.39 (28.98)
1:25.93 (30.54) 1:56.34 (30.41)
53 *Donaldson, Mitchell 19 New Zealand 1:56.60
26.59 55.37 (28.78)
1:25.95 (30.58) 1:56.60 (30.65)
-- *Ress, Eric 21 Santa Clara Swim DFS
-- *Hancock, Alexander 18 Auburn Universit DFS
-- *Burnett, Shaun 22 New Zealand DFS
Event 23 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: W 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan
American: A 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan
U.S. Open: O 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan
US Open Meet: M 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club
Meet Q Time: 1:12.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 McClellan, Emily 20 J-Hawk Aquatic C 1:09.17 1:07.43 20
r:+0.76 32.42 1:07.43 (35.01)
2 Sogar, Laura 21 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:08.83 1:08.18 17
r:+0.74 32.45 1:08.18 (35.73)
3 Baumgardner, Ellyn 21 CUBU Swim Club-P 1:09.47 1:08.25 16
r:+0.68 32.11 1:08.25 (36.14)
4 *Scott, Aisling 19 Australia 1:09.90 1:09.07 15
r:+0.72 32.44 1:09.07 (36.63)
5 Spencer, Haley 21 Minnesota Aquati 1:09.95 1:09.62 14
r:+0.84 33.04 1:09.62 (36.58)
6 Meili, Catherine 21 NYC-Lions/Columb 1:10.05 1:09.68 13
r:+0.72 32.73 1:09.68 (36.95)
7 Kropp, Andrea 19 Rattler Swim Clu 1:09.51 1:10.10 12
r:+0.70 33.22 1:10.10 (36.88)
8 Schoettmer, Emma 18 Center Grove Aqu 1:09.90 1:10.99 11
r:+0.80 33.04 1:10.99 (37.95)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Margalis, Melanie 20 Saint Petersburg 1:10.25 1:09.92 9
r:+0.74 33.34 1:09.92 (36.58)
10 Specht, Ashley 21 Indiana Universi 1:10.43 1:09.95 7
r:+0.64 32.77 1:09.95 (37.18)
11 Danner, Ashley 21 Mason Makos Swim 1:10.24 1:10.15 6
r:+0.82 32.84 1:10.15 (37.31)
12 Carlson, Kasey 20 Walnut Creek Aqu 1:10.73 1:10.21 5
r:+0.74 32.17 1:10.21 (38.04)
13 *Rissling, Tianna 19 Canada 1:10.28 1:10.39 4
r:+0.73 32.73 1:10.39 (37.66)
14 Krawczyk, Merritt 21 Penn State Unive 1:10.59 1:10.60 3
r:+0.75 33.11 1:10.60 (37.49)
15 Sarris, Eve 22 University Of Ar 1:11.02 1:10.62 2
r:+0.79 33.40 1:10.62 (37.22)
16 Galat, Bethany 16 South Bend Swim- 1:11.15 1:11.96 1
r:+0.60 33.26 1:11.96 (38.70)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Hannis, Molly 20 University Of Te 1:11.52 1:10.31
r:+0.71 33.86 1:10.31 (36.45)
18 Lazor, Anne 17 Birmingham-Bloom 1:11.19 1:10.65
r:+0.76 33.32 1:10.65 (37.33)
19 Chokran, Angela 20 Univ. Of Michiga 1:11.67 1:10.73
r:+0.72 32.89 1:10.73 (37.84)
20 Mangimelli, Jana 21 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:11.92 1:10.84
r:+0.71 33.70 1:10.84 (37.14)
21 Moss, Kaylin 17 New Canaan YMCA- 1:12.04 1:11.21
r:+0.81 33.53 1:11.21 (37.68)
22 Ripley, Rachel 21 U. of Missouri-M 1:11.17 1:11.25
r:+0.77 33.34 1:11.25 (37.91)
23 Rechsteiner, Katherin 20 Delaware Swim Te 1:11.71 1:11.77
r:+0.74 33.63 1:11.77 (38.14)
24 *Renshaw, Molly 16 Great Britain 1:12.59 1:12.99
r:+0.80 34.83 1:12.99 (38.16)
=== Preliminaries ===
24 Li, Celina 17 Pleasanton Seaha 1:12.14
33.89 1:12.14 (38.25)
26 Bates, Melissa 20 Orange County Wa 1:12.68
33.76 1:12.68 (38.92)
27 Kristiansen, Siri Eva 19 Santa Clara Swim 1:12.73
34.33 1:12.73 (38.40)
28 *Lougher, Sara 18 Swim Wales 1:12.81
33.49 1:12.81 (39.32)
29 Jensen, Alicia 25 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:13.02
34.58 1:13.02 (38.44)
30 Zeiger, Brooke 16 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:13.03
34.64 1:13.03 (38.39)
31 Carnes, Blair 17 NOVA of Virginia 1:13.24
34.99 1:13.24 (38.25)
32 Greenberg, Lauren 21 Minnesota Aquati 1:13.25
34.34 1:13.25 (38.91)
33 Naze, Kelly 18 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:13.27
34.72 1:13.27 (38.55)
34 Price, Katie 24 Ad Astra Area Aq 1:13.29
34.35 1:13.29 (38.94)
35 Roberts, Elizabeth 24 Savannah Swim Te 1:13.81
34.42 1:13.81 (39.39)
36 Small, Meghan 14 York YMCA-MA 1:14.07
33.93 1:14.07 (40.14)
37 Lewis, Amy 20 Penn State Unive 1:14.36
34.41 1:14.36 (39.95)
38 Jackson, Emma 21 Minnesota Aquati 1:14.73
35.00 1:14.73 (39.73)
39 Ruehl, Bridgette 20 Unattached-IN 1:15.56
36.05 1:15.56 (39.51)
-- Hawthorne, Meghan 20 Rattler Swim Clu DFS
-- Kohoyda, Gisselle 20 Cardinal Aquatic DFS
Event 24 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: W 58.46 7/29/2012 Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
American: A 58.96 7/26/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
U.S. Open: O 59.01 7/7/2009 Mark Gangloff, SwimMAC Carolina
US Open Meet: M 59.40 8/7/2009 Kevin Swander, Indiana Universi
Meet Q Time: 1:04.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Alexandrov, Mihail 27 Trojan Swim Club 1:01.66 1:00.03 20
r:+0.71 28.19 1:00.03 (31.84)
2 Cordes, Kevin 18 University Of Ar 1:01.14 1:00.47 17
r:+0.74 28.33 1:00.47 (32.14)
3 Miller, Cody 20 Indiana Universi 1:01.91 1:01.11 16
r:+0.73 28.91 1:01.11 (32.20)
4 Criste, John 23 Trojan Swim Club 1:01.81 1:01.37 15
r:+0.82 28.84 1:01.37 (32.53)
5 Elliott, Matthew 19 Peoria Area-IL 1:02.45 1:01.75 14
r:+0.67 29.12 1:01.75 (32.63)
6 Johnson, Bernard 25 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:01.91 1:01.89 13
r:+0.71 29.33 1:01.89 (32.56)
7 Fink, Nicolas 19 Cougar Aquatic T 1:02.65 1:02.08 12
r:+0.73 29.55 1:02.08 (32.53)
8 *Smith, Russell 21 Great Britain 1:02.42 1:02.40 11
r:+0.69 29.21 1:02.40 (33.19)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 *Holderness, Robert 22 Swim Wales 1:02.89 1:01.72 9
r:+0.72 29.59 1:01.72 (32.13)
10 *Webb, Richard 25 I.T.C. 1:02.94 1:02.32 7
r:+0.86 30.06 1:02.32 (32.26)
11 *Pregelj, Nikolas 20 Australia 1:02.87 1:02.49 6
r:+0.72 29.06 1:02.49 (33.43)
12 *Broady, James 21 Great Britain 1:02.80 1:02.72 5
r:+0.85 29.55 1:02.72 (33.17)
13 Katis, Charles 19 CUBU Swim Club-P 1:02.85 1:02.73 4
r:+0.73 29.15 1:02.73 (33.58)
14 Anderson, Jared 22 Minnesota Aquati 1:02.84 1:03.00 3
r:+0.79 29.13 1:03.00 (33.87)
15 Roddy, Sean 21 North Baltimore- 1:03.15 1:03.04 2
r:+0.76 29.86 1:03.04 (33.18)
16 *Poznikoff, Andrew 25 Canada 1:02.96 1:03.14 1
r:+0.70 29.57 1:03.14 (33.57)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 *Schafer, Nicholas 20 Australia 1:03.31 1:01.96
r:+0.71 29.25 1:01.96 (32.71)
18 Westby, Nelson 25 SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.18 1:03.00
r:+0.69 29.00 1:03.00 (34.00)
19 *Rabeisen, Thomas 19 France 1:03.60 1:03.58
r:+0.61 29.29 1:03.58 (34.29)
20 Miller, Cameron 19 Fighting Irish S 1:04.39 1:03.60
r:+0.70 29.74 1:03.60 (33.86)
21 Chastain, Kameron 20 Cardinal Aquatic 1:03.52 1:03.77
r:+0.76 29.75 1:03.77 (34.02)
22 D''Innocenzo, Nicholas 21 Longhorn Aquatic 1:04.13 1:03.82
r:+0.75 30.20 1:03.82 (33.62)
23 Le, Daniel 17 Star Aquatics-NC 1:04.28 1:03.88
r:+0.70 29.48 1:03.88 (34.40)
24 Stevenson, Keanu 19 Ohio State Swim- 1:03.83 1:04.55
r:+0.65 30.00 1:04.55 (34.55)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Stone, David 20 Ohio State Swim- 1:04.75
30.05 1:04.75 (34.70)
26 Schuehler, Andrew 17 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:04.90
30.66 1:04.90 (34.24)
27 Eriksson, Niclas 18 Unattached-IN 1:04.93
30.57 1:04.93 (34.36)
28 *Armstrong, Jake 22 LAC 1:05.01
29.98 1:05.01 (35.03)
29 Ogren, Curtis 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:05.03
30.65 1:05.03 (34.38)
30 Olson, Patrick 19 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:05.05
30.35 1:05.05 (34.70)
31 Bray, Addison 19 Cardinal Aquatic 1:05.13
30.44 1:05.13 (34.69)
32 Wilson, James 20 Penn State Unive 1:05.18
30.00 1:05.18 (35.18)
33 Hodges, Wyatt 22 Purdue Universit 1:05.45
30.81 1:05.45 (34.64)
34 Carbone, Christian 18 Unattached-IA 1:05.78
31.22 1:05.78 (34.56)
35 Brower, Andrew 18 Cincinnati Marli 1:05.88
30.60 1:05.88 (35.28)
36 Boggs, Ian 19 Indiana Universi 1:06.20
31.43 1:06.20 (34.77)
37 Sanborn, Byron 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:06.32
31.20 1:06.32 (35.12)
38 Remmel, Tyler 21 Lake Country Swi 1:06.61
31.39 1:06.61 (35.22)
-- Lujan-Rivera, Sergio 19 Trojan Swim Club DFS
-- Malone, Andrew 19 Trojan Swim Club DFS
-- Cushing, Blake 21 Trojan Swim Club NS
Event 25 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
World: W 58.12 7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR
American: A 58.33 7/30/2012 Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
U.S. Open: O 58.85 6/27/2012 Missy Franklin, Colorado Stars
US Open Meet: M 59.11 8/1/2008 Hayley McGregory, Longhorn Aquatic
Meet Q Time: 1:03.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Megan Romano 21 Athens Bulldog S 1:01.55 1:00.37 20
r:+0.65 29.54 1:00.37 (30.83)
2 *Lauren Quigley 17 Great Britain 1:01.64 1:00.50 17
r:+0.64 29.58 1:00.50 (30.92)
3 *Noriko Inada 34 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:01.59 1:01.35 16
r:+0.66 30.03 1:01.35 (31.32)
4 Cindy Tran 20 Golden West Swim 1:01.90 1:01.53 15
r:+0.55 29.80 1:01.53 (31.73)
5 Madison White 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:02.00 1:01.64 14
r:+0.58 30.38 1:01.64 (31.26)
6 *Jessica Fullalove 16 Great Britain 1:01.75 1:01.84 13
r:+0.59 29.71 1:01.84 (32.13)
7 Ellen Williamson 19 University of Vi 1:01.83 1:02.45 12
r:+0.55 30.57 1:02.45 (31.88)
8 *Samantha Corea 18 Canada 1:02.52 1:02.53 11
r:+0.60 30.34 1:02.53 (32.19)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 *Kateryna Fesenko 24 Indiana Universi 1:02.77 1:01.95 9
r:+0.69 30.55 1:01.95 (31.40)
10 Kelly Naze 18 DU Hilltoppers 1:02.61 1:02.35 7
r:+0.63 30.86 1:02.35 (31.49)
11 Taylor Wohrley 20 Parkway Swim Clu 1:02.78 1:02.45 6
r:+0.59 30.15 1:02.45 (32.30)
12 Kelly Ryan 20 University Of No 1:02.92 1:02.52 5
r:+0.62 30.32 1:02.52 (32.20)
13 Bonnie Brandon 18 Mission Aurora C 1:02.81 1:02.62 4
r:+0.71 30.60 1:02.62 (32.02)
14 Tess Behrens 20 Minnesota Aquati 1:02.78 1:02.85 3
r:+0.58 30.48 1:02.85 (32.37)
15 Paige Whitmire 21 Penn State Unive 1:02.78 1:02.97 2
r:+0.60 30.52 1:02.97 (32.45)
16 Elizabeth Boyce 18 Team Bruin 1:02.85 1:04.97 1
r:+0.67 31.49 1:04.97 (33.48)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Kimberly Holden 20 University Of No 1:03.02 1:02.27
r:+0.66 30.23 1:02.27 (32.04)
18 Kendyl Stewart 17 North Coast Aqua 1:03.06 1:02.73
r:+0.75 30.91 1:02.73 (31.82)
19 *Genevieve Cantin 21 Canada 1:03.28 1:02.79
r:+0.64 30.78 1:02.79 (32.01)
20 *Karley Mann 17 Great Britain 1:03.06 1:03.12
r:+0.57 30.79 1:03.12 (32.33)
21 *Aisling Scott 19 Australia 1:03.07 1:03.27
r:+0.59 31.17 1:03.27 (32.10)
22 Ally Howe 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:03.34 1:03.40
r:+0.62 30.86 1:03.40 (32.54)
23 Bridgette Alexander 16 J-Hawk Aquatic C 1:03.29 1:03.47
r:+0.67 30.81 1:03.47 (32.66)
24 Chatham Penrod 24 Wildcat Aquatics 1:03.25 1:03.79
r:+0.63 31.18 1:03.79 (32.61)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Deborah Roth 19 Unattached 1:03.40
30.50 1:03.40 (32.90)
26 Emily Bos 20 Auburn Universit 1:03.41
30.99 1:03.41 (32.42)
27 Hannah Ross 22 Wisconsin Aquati 1:03.43
30.79 1:03.43 (32.64)
28 Carly Smith 20 North Carolina A 1:03.49
30.83 1:03.49 (32.66)
29 Lacey Locke 17 Carmel Swim Club 1:03.71
30.99 1:03.71 (32.72)
29 *Amy Forrester 14 Australia 1:03.71
31.25 1:03.71 (32.46)
31 Kacey Oberlander 14 York YMCA 1:03.73
31.61 1:03.73 (32.12)
31 Amy Modglin 21 Penn State Unive 1:03.73
31.24 1:03.73 (32.49)
33 Melanie Klaren 19 Mission Viejo Na 1:03.75
31.23 1:03.75 (32.52)
34 Kirsten Nitz 18 Thorobred Nautic 1:03.92
31.53 1:03.92 (32.39)
35 *Shayna Jack 13 Australia 1:03.93
30.79 1:03.93 (33.14)
36 *Paige Miller 21 Una AGS 1:03.96
31.17 1:03.96 (32.79)
37 *Cini Mathilde 17 France 1:04.05
31.07 1:04.05 (32.98)
38 Maryelizabeth Warhol 16 Coast Guard Blue 1:04.10
31.52 1:04.10 (32.58)
38 Catherine Mulquin 17 Rockville Montgo 1:04.10
31.22 1:04.10 (32.88)
40 Lisa Bratton 16 Tri-city Channel 1:04.13
31.34 1:04.13 (32.79)
41 Kyra Sarazen 15 Exeter Swim Team 1:04.39
31.86 1:04.39 (32.53)
42 Zoe Mattingly 19 Zionsville Swim 1:04.54
31.15 1:04.54 (33.39)
43 Caroline Rodriguez 26 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:04.57
30.41 1:04.57 (34.16)
44 Brooke Zeiger 16 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:04.58
32.01 1:04.58 (32.57)
45 *Georgia Hohmann 18 Great Britain 1:04.61
31.43 1:04.61 (33.18)
46 Haley Rowley 15 Boulder Swimming 1:05.08
32.09 1:05.08 (32.99)
47 Natilee Ruiz 18 Tri-city Channel 1:05.18
31.63 1:05.18 (33.55)
47 Hanna House 16 Carmel Swim Club 1:05.18
31.58 1:05.18 (33.60)
49 Emma Paulson 17 Aquajets Swim Te 1:05.57
31.82 1:05.57 (33.75)
50 Cameron McHugh 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:06.02
32.40 1:06.02 (33.62)
-- Shannon Landgrebe 21 Gold Medal Swim DFS
-- Margaret Cooke 17 Magnolia Aquatic NS
Event 26 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
World: W 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
American: A 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
U.S. Open: O 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
US Open Meet: M 52.51 8/7/2009 Nicholas Thoman, Unattached-MD
Meet Q Time: 57.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Kyle Owens 21 Auburn Universit 54.73 54.45 20
r:+0.56 26.98 54.45 (27.47)
2 Jacob Pebley 18 Corvallis Aquati 55.05 54.49 17
r:+0.69 26.61 54.49 (27.88)
3 Eugene Godsoe 24 SwimMAC Carolina 54.91 54.82 16
r:+0.54 26.54 54.82 (28.28)
4 *Robert Hurley 23 Australia 55.00 55.15 14.5
r:+0.59 26.64 55.15 (28.51)
4 Adam Mania 28 Schroeder YMCA S 55.51 55.15 14.5
r:+0.57 26.83 55.15 (28.32)
6 *Josh Beaver 19 Australia 54.82 55.23 13
r:+0.50 26.91 55.23 (28.32)
7 *Kurt Bassett 22 New Zealand 55.46 55.31 12
r:+0.55 26.60 55.31 (28.71)
8 James Wells 20 Indiana Universi 55.72 55.47 11
r:+0.58 27.01 55.47 (28.46)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 John Conger 17 Rockville Montgo 55.79 54.61 9
r:+0.58 26.75 54.61 (27.86)
10 *Eric Ress 21 Santa Clara Swim 55.86 55.78 7
r:+0.60 27.23 55.78 (28.55)
11 Andrew Teduits 19 Wisconsin Aquati 56.24 55.93 6
r:+0.60 27.24 55.93 (28.69)
12 Zachary McGinnis 21 H2okie Aquatics 55.93 56.13 5
r:+0.61 27.36 56.13 (28.77)
13 Nathaniel Savoy 19 Penn State Unive 56.00 56.15 4
r:+0.52 27.23 56.15 (28.92)
14 James Lendrum 21 Trojan Swim Club 55.89 56.19 3
r:+0.58 27.34 56.19 (28.85)
15 Jacob Hanson 21 Eastern Michigan 56.38 56.34 1.5
r:+0.54 27.18 56.34 (29.16)
15 Steven Zimmerman 19 Ohio State Swim 55.98 56.34 1.5
r:+0.58 27.18 56.34 (29.16)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 *Craig McNally 19 Great Britain 57.60 56.50
r:+0.59 28.38 56.50 (28.12)
18 *Russell Wood 18 Canada 56.98 56.83
r:+0.62 27.67 56.83 (29.16)
18 Matthew Curby 19 Blue Dolfins 56.86 56.83
r:+0.58 27.99 56.83 (28.84)
20 Kyle Tyrrell 19 CUBU Swim Club 57.04 56.85
r:+0.55 27.97 56.85 (28.88)
21 *Xavier Mohammed 22 Swim Wales 57.31 57.11
r:+0.60 28.22 57.11 (28.89)
22 Connor Green 16 Bluefish Swim Cl 57.56 57.51
r:+0.58 28.26 57.51 (29.25)
23 *Matthew Myers 19 Canada 57.61 57.62
r:+0.70 28.50 57.62 (29.12)
24 Anival Rodriguez 19 Athens Bulldog S 57.82 57.82
r:+0.60 28.12 57.82 (29.70)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Brandon Siemasko 21 Auburn Universit 57.87
28.17 57.87 (29.70)
26 Andrew Jovanovic 17 NASA Wildcat Aqu 58.25
28.26 58.25 (29.99)
27 Quinn Bartlett 21 Ohio State Swim 58.36
28.11 58.36 (30.25)
28 Brian Kiel 20 Purdue Universit 58.45
28.06 58.45 (30.39)
29 Zachary Lierley 17 Mount Pleasant S 58.62
28.39 58.62 (30.23)
30 Joe Scherpenberg 20 SwimCinnati 59.67
28.78 59.67 (30.89)
31 Kevin Lancki 21 Ohio State Swim 59.68
28.59 59.68 (31.09)
32 Andrew Liang 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 59.83
28.89 59.83 (30.94)
-- Christopher Satterthw 20 Crimson Aquatics DFS
-- *Nick Karpov 22 Trojan Swim Club NS
Event 27 Women 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
World: W 3:52.05 8/4/2012 USA Olympic Team
M Franklin, R Soni, D Vollmer, A Schmitt
American: A 3:52.05 8/4/2012 USA Olympic Team
M Franklin, R Soni, D Vollmer, A Schmitt
U.S. Open: O 3:55.23 8/22/2010 USA Pan Pacific Team
N Coughlin, R Soni, D Vollmer, J Hardy
US Open Meet: M 4:05.15 8/8/2009 Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics
A Agy, A Chandler, W Myers, L Vorster
Meet Q Time: 4:18.29
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Australia ''A'' 4:10.05 4:08.26 40
1) *Amy Forrester 14 2) r:0.34 *Aisling Scott 19
3) r:0.44 *Megan Gianotti 16 4) r:0.41 *Shayna Jack 13
r:+0.73 31.10 1:03.20 (1:03.20)
1:35.62 (32.42) 2:12.53 (1:09.33)
2:40.52 (27.99) 3:13.32 (1:00.79)
3:39.48 (26.16) 4:08.26 (54.94)
2 Great Britain ''A'' 4:07.74 4:08.98 34
1) *Lauren Quigley 17 2) r:0.50 *Molly Renshaw 16
3) r:0.42 *Elena Sheridan 16 4) r:0.51 *Sophie Smith 17
r:+0.63 29.54 1:00.71 (1:00.71)
1:35.05 (34.34) 2:12.29 (1:11.58)
2:41.65 (29.36) 3:13.10 (1:00.81)
3:39.86 (26.76) 4:08.98 (55.88)
3 Minnesota Aquati ''A'' 4:13.52 4:11.20 32
1) Tess Behrens 20 2) r:0.27 Haley Spencer 21
3) r:0.20 Annalise Colton 21 4) r:0.27 Erin Caflisch 20
r:+0.57 31.25 1:04.09 (1:04.09)
1:36.86 (32.77) 2:13.90 (1:09.81)
2:42.52 (28.62) 3:15.72 (1:01.82)
3:42.16 (26.44) 4:11.20 (55.48)
4 Canada ''A'' 4:07.08 4:11.23 30
1) *Genevieve Cantin 21 2) r:0.16 *Tianna Rissling 19
3) r:0.22 *Samantha Corea 18 4) r:-0.03 *Sandrine Mainille 20
r:+0.65 30.80 1:03.35 (1:03.35)
1:36.09 (32.74) 2:13.76 (1:10.41)
2:41.87 (28.11) 3:16.44 (1:02.68)
3:42.32 (25.88) 4:11.23 (54.79)
5 Bluefish Swim Cl ''A'' 4:08.82 4:11.25 28
1) Elizabeth Zeiger 14 2) r:0.62 Laura Sogar 21
3) r:0.33 Anna Senko 20 4) r:0.39 Blake Zeiger 19
r:+0.62 31.58 1:03.81 (1:03.81)
1:36.42 (32.61) 2:13.64 (1:09.83)
2:41.80 (28.16) 3:13.65 (1:00.01)
3:40.52 (26.87) 4:11.25 (57.60)
6 Great Britain ''B'' 4:19.37 4:17.02 26
1) *Jessica Fullalove 16 2) r:0.35 *Lucy Spencer 19
3) r:0.20 *Karley Mann 17 4) r:-0.07 *Georgia Hohmann 18
r:+0.56 30.56 1:03.27 (1:03.27)
1:37.23 (33.96) 2:15.40 (1:12.13)
2:44.08 (28.68) 3:17.77 (1:02.37)
3:45.67 (27.90) 4:17.02 (59.25)
7 York YMCA ''A'' 4:18.03 4:17.07 24
1) Morgan Pfaff 18 2) r:0.24 Meghan Small 14
3) r:0.52 Nicole Price 16 4) r:0.10 Sada Stewart 18
r:+0.65 30.85 1:04.24 (1:04.24)
1:37.72 (33.48) 2:16.81 (1:12.57)
2:45.90 (29.09) 3:19.30 (1:02.49)
3:46.98 (27.68) 4:17.07 (57.77)
8 Pleasanton Seaha ''A'' 4:18.24 4:17.72 22
1) Allison Brown 18 2) r:0.19 Celina Li 17
3) r:0.36 Catherine Breed 19 4) r:0.55 Marissa Brown 18
r:+0.59 32.49 1:06.33 (1:06.33)
1:39.84 (33.51) 2:17.78 (1:11.45)
2:46.19 (28.41) 3:19.45 (1:01.67)
3:47.89 (28.44) 4:17.72 (58.27)
9 Wisconsin Aquati ''A'' 4:15.30 4:19.68 18
1) Hannah Ross 22 2) r:0.36 Aja Van Hout 19
3) r:0.34 Ivy Martin 19 4) r:0.11 Ruby Martin 21
r:+0.61 31.17 1:04.24 (1:04.24)
1:38.90 (34.66) 2:19.63 (1:15.39)
2:48.14 (28.51) 3:22.91 (1:03.28)
3:49.24 (26.33) 4:19.68 (56.77)
Event 28 Men 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
World: W 3:27.28 8/2/2009 USA World Championship Team
A Peirsol, E Shanteau, M Phelps, D Walters
American: A 3:27.28 8/2/2009 USA World Championship Team
A Peirsol, E Shanteau, M Phelps, D Walters
U.S. Open: O 3:33.70 8/6/2011 SwimMAC Carolina
N Thoman, K Swander, T Philips, D Tarwater
US Open Meet: M 3:36.55 8/2/2008 Great Britain
M Clay, J Gibson, I Hulme, C Turner
Meet Q Time: 3:50.09
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Australia ''A'' 3:39.80 3:40.07 40
1) *Josh Beaver 19 2) r:0.32 *Nicholas Schafer 20
3) r:0.25 *Daniel Lester 21 4) r:0.15 *Matt Abood 26
r:+0.52 27.62 56.06 (56.06)
1:58.49 (1:02.43)
2:22.80 (24.31) 2:51.27 (52.78)
3:14.15 (22.88) 3:40.07 (48.80)
2 Australia ''B'' 3:42.18 3:40.94 34
1) *Robert Hurley 23 2) r:0.22 *Nikolas Pregelj 20
3) r:0.20 *Lachlan Staples 22 4) r:0.21 *Andrew Abood 22
r:+0.60 27.44 55.46 (55.46)
1:58.63 (1:03.17)
2:51.77 (53.14)
3:14.96 (23.19) 3:40.94 (49.17)
3 Ohio State Swim ''A'' 3:44.24 3:43.99 32
1) Steven Zimmerman 19 2) r:0.19 Keanu Stevenson 19
3) r:0.15 Garrett Trebilcock 20 4) r:0.20 Jason Schnur 21
r:+0.59 27.47 56.51 (56.51)
1:26.08 (29.57) 1:59.54 (1:03.03)
2:24.16 (24.62) 2:53.93 (54.39)
3:17.43 (23.50) 3:43.99 (50.06)
4 Great Britain ''A'' 3:41.50 3:44.48 30
1) *Craig McNally 19 2) r:0.26 *Russell Smith 21
3) r:0.33 *Jack Marriott 22 4) r:0.26 *Kane Haggett 20
r:+0.57 27.76 56.09 (56.09)
1:58.23 (1:02.14)
2:22.66 (24.43) 2:53.42 (55.19)
3:17.01 (23.59) 3:44.48 (51.06)
5 Great Britain ''B'' 3:45.30 3:45.15 28
1) *Lewis Coleman 20 2) r:0.46 *James Broady 21
3) r:0.31 *Cameron Brodie 19 4) r:0.06 *Daniel Wallace 19
r:+0.67 27.78 57.14 (57.14)
1:26.30 (29.16) 1:59.31 (1:02.17)
2:54.18 (54.87)
3:18.32 (24.14) 3:45.15 (50.97)
6 Purdue Universit ''A'' 3:49.33 3:46.83 26
1) Brian Kiel 20 2) r:0.20 Wyatt Hodges 22
3) r:0.24 Charles Destro 21 4) r:0.17 Daniel Tucker 20
r:+0.63 28.31 57.05 (57.05)
1:26.29 (29.24) 2:01.50 (1:04.45)
2:26.18 (24.68) 2:56.91 (55.41)
3:20.88 (23.97) 3:46.83 (49.92)
7 Canada ''A'' 3:49.03 3:48.93 24
1) *Russell Wood 18 2) r:0.15 *Andrew Poznikoff 25
3) r:0.52 *Hassaan Abdel-alik 20 4) r:0.06 *Keegan Zanatta 19
r:+0.64 27.87
1:26.65 ( ) 1:59.94 ( )
2:26.35 (26.41) 2:56.42 (56.48)
3:21.90 (25.48) 3:48.93 (52.51)
8 Schroeder YMCA S ''A'' 3:45.83 3:49.95 22
1) Adam Mania 28 2) r:0.31 Christopher Meyers 18
3) r:0.50 Nicholas Petersen 16 4) r:0.35 Carl Newenhouse 19
r:+0.58 27.54 55.70 (55.70)
1:26.25 (30.55) 2:02.35 (1:06.65)
2:28.44 (26.09) 2:58.63 (56.28)
3:23.04 (24.41) 3:49.95 (51.32)
9 Wisconsin Aquati ''A'' 3:48.15 3:50.93 18
1) Andrew Teduits 19 2) r:0.26 Michael Weiss 21
3) r:0.18 Garrett Mulchrone 21 4) r:0.25 Tyler Hines 19
r:12.77 28.02 56.24 (56.24)
1:26.54 (30.30) 2:02.29 (1:06.05)
2:28.07 (25.78) 2:58.20 (55.91)
3:23.22 (25.02) 3:50.93 (52.73)
10 Ohio State Swim ''B'' 3:45.94 3:52.44 14
1) Kevin Lancki 21 2) r:0.18 David Stone 20
3) r:-0.04 Michael Meldon 19 4) r:0.09 Zachary Holmes 21
r:+0.62 28.15 58.76 (58.76)
1:28.34 (29.58) 2:03.40 (1:04.64)
2:28.59 (25.19) 3:00.43 (57.03)
3:24.79 (24.36) 3:52.44 (52.01)
11 Jersey Wahoos ''A'' 3:49.59 3:52.90 12
1) Grant Proctor 17 2) r:0.30 Andrew Schuehler 17
3) r:0.29 Thomas Glenn 20 4) r:0.21 Joseph Petrone 17
r:+0.60 29.18 1:00.66 (1:00.66)
1:30.77 (30.11) 2:05.35 (1:04.69)
2:30.82 (25.47) 2:59.68 (54.33)
3:24.78 (25.10) 3:52.90 (53.22)
-- Santa Clara Swim ''A'' 3:49.16 DQ
1) *Eric Ress 21 2) r:0.23 Russell Payne 26
3) r:0.24 Alex Wold 25 4) r:0.36 Michael Nunan 18
r:+0.60 27.43 55.88 (55.88)
1:25.93 (30.05) 2:01.27 (1:05.39)
2:27.96 (26.69) 2:57.68 (56.41)
3:22.58 (24.90) DQ (51.59)