8/8/2012 - 8/8/2012
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
USA Swimming-National Meets 8/8/2012 - 18:20PM
2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012
Event 8 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 3:59.15 7/26/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
American: A 4:01.77 7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA Olympic Team
U.S. Open: O 4:02.20 2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
US Open Meet: M 4:05.45 12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton
Meet Q Time: 4:19.39
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Peacock, Stephanie 20 Swim Florida 4:10.57 4:09.31 20
r:+0.86 29.11 1:00.40 (31.29)
1:31.98 (31.58) 2:03.62 (31.64)
2:35.23 (31.61) 3:06.86 (31.63)
3:38.41 (31.55) 4:09.31 (30.90)
2 Breed, Catherine 19 Pleasanton Seaha 4:13.52 4:10.24 17
29.59 1:00.91 (31.32)
1:32.84 (31.93) 2:04.50 (31.66)
2:36.17 (31.67) 3:07.78 (31.61)
3:39.56 (31.78) 4:10.24 (30.68)
3 Mann, Rebecca 14 Clearwater Aquat 4:12.59 4:10.76 16
r:+0.76 28.83 1:00.08 (31.25)
1:32.12 (32.04) 2:04.37 (32.25)
2:36.33 (31.96) 3:08.26 (31.93)
3:39.99 (31.73) 4:10.76 (30.77)
4 Chenault, Chelsea 17 Terrapins Swim T 4:11.64 4:11.05 15
r:+0.82 29.18 1:00.87 (31.69)
1:32.92 (32.05) 2:05.31 (32.39)
2:36.55 (31.24) 3:08.24 (31.69)
3:39.59 (31.35) 4:11.05 (31.46)
5 *Bochmann, Anne 18 Bath ITC 4:12.96 4:11.11 14
r:+0.85 29.07 1:00.18 (31.11)
1:32.19 (32.01) 2:04.25 (32.06)
2:35.83 (31.58) 3:07.71 (31.88)
3:39.66 (31.95) 4:11.11 (31.45)
6 Steenvoorden, Ashley 21 Minnesota Aquati 4:12.91 4:11.12 13
r:+0.80 29.91 1:01.70 (31.79)
1:33.68 (31.98) 2:05.40 (31.72)
2:37.17 (31.77) 3:08.99 (31.82)
3:40.38 (31.39) 4:11.12 (30.74)
7 Morris, Camryne 17 North Baltimore 4:13.80 4:11.51 12
r:+0.82 29.50 1:00.98 (31.48)
1:33.01 (32.03) 2:04.98 (31.97)
2:36.81 (31.83) 3:08.45 (31.64)
3:40.54 (32.09) 4:11.51 (30.97)
8 Henry, Sarah 20 Aggie Swim Club 4:12.02 4:12.67 11
r:+0.77 29.35 1:01.14 (31.79)
1:32.81 (31.67) 2:04.71 (31.90)
2:36.30 (31.59) 3:08.25 (31.95)
3:40.36 (32.11) 4:12.67 (32.31)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Baxter, Tristin 20 Clovis Swim Club 4:15.27 4:13.29 9
r:+0.68 29.54 1:01.46 (31.92)
1:33.32 (31.86) 2:05.62 (32.30)
2:37.85 (32.23) 3:10.43 (32.58)
3:42.78 (32.35) 4:13.29 (30.51)
10 Janzen, Kiera 19 Minnesota Aquati 4:13.83 4:13.48 7
r:+0.77 29.22 1:01.08 (31.86)
1:33.12 (32.04) 2:05.72 (32.60)
2:38.19 (32.47) 3:11.08 (32.89)
3:43.27 (32.19) 4:13.48 (30.21)
11 Rankin, Megan 18 Golden West Swim 4:17.84 4:15.15 6
r:+0.74 29.79 1:01.95 (32.16)
1:34.27 (32.32) 2:06.93 (32.66)
2:39.36 (32.43) 3:12.03 (32.67)
3:44.29 (32.26) 4:15.15 (30.86)
12 Brown, Allison 18 Pleasanton Seaha 4:16.68 4:15.17 5
r:+0.77 29.84 1:01.91 (32.07)
1:33.66 (31.75) 2:05.85 (32.19)
2:38.07 (32.22) 3:11.12 (33.05)
3:43.59 (32.47) 4:15.17 (31.58)
13 Campbell, Kathryn 18 Swim Pasadena 4:18.76 4:15.37 4
r:+0.89 30.19 1:02.41 (32.22)
1:35.09 (32.68) 2:07.86 (32.77)
2:39.65 (31.79) 3:11.90 (32.25)
3:44.36 (32.46) 4:15.37 (31.01)
14 Vrooman, Lindsay 20 Indiana Universi 4:17.93 4:16.80 3
r:+0.85 30.11 1:02.26 (32.15)
1:34.65 (32.39) 2:07.28 (32.63)
2:39.84 (32.56) 3:12.64 (32.80)
3:45.24 (32.60) 4:16.80 (31.56)
15 Norris, Alexandra 20 Ohio State Swim 4:18.87 4:16.93 2
r:+0.77 30.11 1:02.20 (32.09)
1:34.74 (32.54) 2:07.21 (32.47)
2:39.79 (32.58) 3:12.54 (32.75)
3:45.22 (32.68) 4:16.93 (31.71)
16 Cummings, Kelsey 19 Golden West Swim 4:19.07 4:22.39 1
r:+0.74 30.33 1:03.08 (32.75)
1:35.90 (32.82) 2:09.12 (33.22)
2:41.72 (32.60) 3:15.58 (33.86)
3:49.47 (33.89) 4:22.39 (32.92)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 *Gianotti, Megan 16 Australia 4:20.64 4:17.53
r:+0.76 29.63 1:01.72 (32.09)
1:34.33 (32.61) 2:07.23 (32.90)
2:39.98 (32.75) 3:13.21 (33.23)
3:45.87 (32.66) 4:17.53 (31.66)
18 *Morgan, Sian 18 Swim Wales 4:21.10 4:18.44
r:+0.80 30.11 1:02.45 (32.34)
1:35.20 (32.75) 2:08.05 (32.85)
2:40.95 (32.90) 3:13.86 (32.91)
3:46.75 (32.89) 4:18.44 (31.69)
19 Klaren, Melanie 19 Mission Viejo Na 4:20.86 4:19.62
r:+0.74 30.21 1:03.21 (33.00)
1:35.92 (32.71) 2:08.64 (32.72)
2:41.19 (32.55) 3:14.32 (33.13)
3:47.19 (32.87) 4:19.62 (32.43)
20 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin 19 CUBU Swim Club 4:22.60 4:19.94
r:+0.74 31.02 1:03.90 (32.88)
1:36.78 (32.88) 2:09.86 (33.08)
2:42.58 (32.72) 3:15.65 (33.07)
3:48.47 (32.82) 4:19.94 (31.47)
21 Finke, Ariel 15 Saint Petersburg 4:24.84 4:20.83
r:+0.79 30.89 1:03.71 (32.82)
1:36.75 (33.04) 2:09.81 (33.06)
2:42.95 (33.14) 3:15.97 (33.02)
3:48.98 (33.01) 4:20.83 (31.85)
22 Haulsee, Alison 19 Unattached 4:24.55 4:22.19
30.88 1:03.97 (33.09)
1:37.43 (33.46) 2:10.90 (33.47)
2:44.27 (33.37) 3:17.14 (32.87)
3:49.96 (32.82) 4:22.19 (32.23)
23 Mathieu, Alicia 20 SoNoCo Swim Club 4:24.28 4:22.47
r:+0.89 31.27 1:04.15 (32.88)
1:37.23 (33.08) 2:10.61 (33.38)
2:43.67 (33.06) 3:16.91 (33.24)
3:50.03 (33.12) 4:22.47 (32.44)
24 McHugh, Cameron 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 4:22.79 4:25.82
r:+0.84 29.88 1:02.18 (32.30)
1:35.71 (33.53) 2:09.46 (33.75)
2:43.71 (34.25) 3:17.86 (34.15)
3:52.21 (34.35) 4:25.82 (33.61)
=== Preliminaries ===
11 Twichell, Ashley 23 Mission Viejo Na 4:16.49
30.11 1:02.14 (32.03)
1:34.76 (32.62) 2:07.26 (32.50)
2:39.70 (32.44) 3:12.24 (32.54)
3:44.60 (32.36) 4:16.49 (31.89)
26 Finke, Autumn 17 Saint Petersburg 4:25.27
30.74 1:03.41 (32.67)
1:36.86 (33.45) 2:10.18 (33.32)
2:44.01 (33.83) 3:17.93 (33.92)
3:52.32 (34.39) 4:25.27 (32.95)
27 Woolbright, Kathryn 19 Sarasota YMCA Sh 4:25.52
30.43 1:03.39 (32.96)
1:36.52 (33.13) 2:10.06 (33.54)
2:43.67 (33.61) 3:17.69 (34.02)
3:51.70 (34.01) 4:25.52 (33.82)
28 Postoll, Rebecca 15 Stingrays 4:26.32
31.18 1:04.17 (32.99)
1:37.02 (32.85) 2:10.36 (33.34)
2:44.51 (34.15) 3:18.82 (34.31)
3:52.98 (34.16) 4:26.32 (33.34)
29 Dubrasky, Molly 19 Gulf Coast Swim 4:27.57
30.24 1:02.99 (32.75)
1:36.05 (33.06) 2:10.01 (33.96)
2:43.82 (33.81) 3:18.51 (34.69)
3:53.34 (34.83) 4:27.57 (34.23)
30 Richey, Amanda 16 Boulder Swimming 4:36.69
31.33 1:06.02 (34.69)
1:40.82 (34.80) 2:16.76 (35.94)
2:52.05 (35.29) 3:28.03 (35.98)
4:02.99 (34.96) 4:36.69 (33.70)
Event 9 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 3:40.07 7/26/2009 Paul Biederman, GER
American: A 3:42.78 8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA
U.S. Open: O 3:43.53 6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan
US Open Meet: M 3:47.62 7/31/2008 Michael Klueh, Longhorn Aquatic
Meet Q Time: 3:59.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Klueh, Michael 25 FAST Swim Team 3:49.74 3:49.20 20
r:+0.76 27.22 56.35 (29.13)
1:25.54 (29.19) 1:54.81 (29.27)
2:23.98 (29.17) 2:53.24 (29.26)
3:21.80 (28.56) 3:49.20 (27.40)
2 McBroom, Michael 21 The Woodlands Sw 3:53.00 3:50.71 17
r:+0.79 27.42 56.67 (29.25)
1:25.85 (29.18) 1:55.25 (29.40)
2:24.61 (29.36) 2:54.02 (29.41)
3:22.87 (28.85) 3:50.71 (27.84)
3 Ritter, Jacob 20 Una HSC 3:55.57 3:53.09 16
r:+0.79 27.28 56.91 (29.63)
1:27.25 (30.34) 1:57.34 (30.09)
2:27.25 (29.91) 2:56.49 (29.24)
3:25.59 (29.10) 3:53.09 (27.50)
4 Hinshaw, Adam 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 3:54.32 3:53.86 15
r:+0.70 27.50 56.97 (29.47)
1:26.59 (29.62) 1:56.32 (29.73)
2:26.24 (29.92) 2:56.16 (29.92)
3:25.59 (29.43) 3:53.86 (28.27)
5 Wold, Alex 25 Santa Clara Swim 3:55.93 3:54.56 14
r:+0.63 27.25 56.76 (29.51)
1:26.52 (29.76) 1:56.25 (29.73)
2:26.00 (29.75) 2:55.41 (29.41)
3:25.21 (29.80) 3:54.56 (29.35)
6 Feeley, Ryan 20 Badger Swim Club 3:54.64 3:54.71 13
r:+0.76 27.53 57.34 (29.81)
1:27.41 (30.07) 1:57.90 (30.49)
2:26.94 (29.04) 2:56.30 (29.36)
3:25.81 (29.51) 3:54.71 (28.90)
7 Caldwell, Nicholas 19 Sarasota YMCA Sh 3:54.88 3:56.57 12
r:+0.70 27.61 57.34 (29.73)
1:26.89 (29.55) 1:56.78 (29.89)
2:26.98 (30.20) 2:57.31 (30.33)
3:27.37 (30.06) 3:56.57 (29.20)
8 Smith, Clayton 19 Minnesota Aquati 3:56.08 3:58.54 11
r:+0.75 27.68 57.52 (29.84)
1:27.60 (30.08) 1:57.92 (30.32)
2:28.05 (30.13) 2:58.40 (30.35)
3:28.74 (30.34) 3:58.54 (29.80)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Weiss, Michael 21 Wisconsin Aquati 3:56.77 3:53.62 9
r:+0.73 26.79 55.68 (28.89)
1:25.38 (29.70) 1:55.26 (29.88)
2:24.81 (29.55) 2:54.81 (30.00)
3:24.63 (29.82) 3:53.62 (28.99)
10 Barbiere, James 22 Indiana Universi 3:57.28 3:55.24 7
r:+0.80 27.31 57.04 (29.73)
1:26.84 (29.80) 1:57.27 (30.43)
2:27.62 (30.35) 2:57.53 (29.91)
3:26.64 (29.11) 3:55.24 (28.60)
11 *Zanatta, Keegan 19 Canada 3:56.55 3:55.27 6
r:+0.76 27.21 56.70 (29.49)
1:26.48 (29.78) 1:56.64 (30.16)
2:26.70 (30.06) 2:56.92 (30.22)
3:27.24 (30.32) 3:55.27 (28.03)
12 *Wallace, Daniel 19 Great Britain 3:57.42 3:55.40 5
r:+0.79 27.37 56.84 (29.47)
1:27.17 (30.33) 1:57.55 (30.38)
2:27.32 (29.77) 2:57.26 (29.94)
3:26.85 (29.59) 3:55.40 (28.55)
13 *Hurley, Robert 23 Australia 3:56.31 3:56.13 4
r:+0.79 26.29 55.93 (29.64)
1:26.25 (30.32) 1:57.06 (30.81)
2:27.68 (30.62) 2:58.15 (30.47)
3:28.53 (30.38) 3:56.13 (27.60)
14 Daniec, Jan 20 Mission Viejo Na 3:56.42 3:56.23 3
r:+0.84 27.44 56.90 (29.46)
1:26.94 (30.04) 1:57.24 (30.30)
2:27.12 (29.88) 2:56.91 (29.79)
3:26.73 (29.82) 3:56.23 (29.50)
15 Luchsinger, Thomas 21 Three Village Sw 3:56.78 3:57.36 2
r:+0.71 27.69 57.09 (29.40)
1:26.90 (29.81) 1:56.95 (30.05)
2:26.89 (29.94) 2:56.98 (30.09)
3:27.38 (30.40) 3:57.36 (29.98)
16 Groome, Eegan 19 U. of Missouri 3:57.31 3:59.22 1
r:+0.61 27.27 56.86 (29.59)
1:26.86 (30.00) 1:56.96 (30.10)
2:27.54 (30.58) 2:58.02 (30.48)
3:28.88 (30.86) 3:59.22 (30.34)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Barber, Matthew 20 University Of Ar 3:57.49 3:54.11
r:+0.70 27.53 57.03 (29.50)
1:26.66 (29.63) 1:55.88 (29.22)
2:25.51 (29.63) 2:55.28 (29.77)
3:24.93 (29.65) 3:54.11 (29.18)
18 Nunan, Michael 18 Santa Clara Swim 3:58.19 3:56.11
r:+0.73 27.41 57.51 (30.10)
1:27.19 (29.68) 1:56.99 (29.80)
2:26.58 (29.59) 2:56.27 (29.69)
3:26.08 (29.81) 3:56.11 (30.03)
19 Miller, Alex 21 Ohio State Swim 3:58.30 3:57.89
r:+0.75 27.79 57.77 (29.98)
1:28.35 (30.58) 1:58.82 (30.47)
2:28.82 (30.00) 2:58.90 (30.08)
3:28.81 (29.91) 3:57.89 (29.08)
20 Nagle, Brett 22 Una NCAC 3:57.96 3:58.02
r:+0.74 27.90 57.90 (30.00)
1:27.88 (29.98) 1:58.27 (30.39)
2:28.60 (30.33) 2:59.14 (30.54)
3:29.20 (30.06) 3:58.02 (28.82)
21 Hommel, Robert 19 Boulder City Hen 3:59.00 3:58.91
r:+0.61 27.95 58.03 (30.08)
1:28.60 (30.57) 1:58.89 (30.29)
2:28.95 (30.06) 2:58.84 (29.89)
3:29.34 (30.50) 3:58.91 (29.57)
22 Silva, William 19 Gator Swim Club 3:59.89 4:00.14
r:+0.72 28.12 58.52 (30.40)
1:28.72 (30.20) 1:59.21 (30.49)
2:29.60 (30.39) 3:00.06 (30.46)
3:30.26 (30.20) 4:00.14 (29.88)
23 Guttmann, Marcus 22 Wisconsin Aquati 3:58.05 4:00.17
r:+0.80 27.70 57.55 (29.85)
1:27.57 (30.02) 1:58.12 (30.55)
2:28.83 (30.71) 2:59.42 (30.59)
3:30.28 (30.86) 4:00.17 (29.89)
24 Hinshaw, Ryan 22 Santa Clara Swim 3:58.47 4:01.06
r:+0.80 28.18 58.24 (30.06)
1:28.13 (29.89) 1:58.14 (30.01)
2:28.30 (30.16) 2:59.19 (30.89)
3:30.40 (31.21) 4:01.06 (30.66)
=== Preliminaries ===
10 *Abdel-Khalik, Hassaa 20 Canada 3:56.37
26.85 56.40 (29.55)
1:26.40 (30.00) 1:56.85 (30.45)
2:26.66 (29.81) 2:57.32 (30.66)
3:27.14 (29.82) 3:56.37 (29.23)
25 Camp, Parker 20 University of Vi 3:59.74
28.12 58.27 (30.15)
1:28.66 (30.39) 1:59.12 (30.46)
2:29.19 (30.07) 2:59.50 (30.31)
3:29.99 (30.49) 3:59.74 (29.75)
27 *Vial Collet, Enzo 19 France 3:59.94
27.93 57.41 (29.48)
1:27.10 (29.69) 1:57.20 (30.10)
2:27.46 (30.26) 2:58.01 (30.55)
3:29.01 (31.00) 3:59.94 (30.93)
28 Pridemore, Derek 18 Sarasota YMCA Sh 4:00.25
27.83 57.72 (29.89)
1:28.23 (30.51) 1:58.56 (30.33)
2:29.21 (30.65) 2:59.60 (30.39)
3:30.36 (30.76) 4:00.25 (29.89)
29 *Hedlin, Eric 19 Canada 4:00.97
27.65 57.35 (29.70)
1:27.47 (30.12) 1:57.70 (30.23)
2:28.36 (30.66) 2:59.37 (31.01)
3:30.32 (30.95) 4:00.97 (30.65)
30 *Burnell, Jack 19 Great Britain 4:01.62
27.44 57.04 (29.60)
1:26.99 (29.95) 1:57.26 (30.27)
2:28.19 (30.93) 2:59.52 (31.33)
3:31.10 (31.58) 4:01.62 (30.52)
30 Petrone, Joseph 17 Jersey Wahoos 4:01.62
28.17 58.30 (30.13)
1:29.17 (30.87) 2:00.08 (30.91)
2:31.08 (31.00) 3:01.87 (30.79)
3:32.19 (30.32) 4:01.62 (29.43)
32 Shimomura, Samuel 18 Santa Clara Swim 4:01.66
27.66 57.76 (30.10)
1:28.30 (30.54) 1:59.06 (30.76)
2:29.59 (30.53) 3:00.33 (30.74)
3:31.17 (30.84) 4:01.66 (30.49)
33 Hines, Tyler 19 Wisconsin Aquati 4:01.78
27.67 58.09 (30.42)
1:28.81 (30.72) 1:59.63 (30.82)
2:30.32 (30.69) 3:00.84 (30.52)
3:31.82 (30.98) 4:01.78 (29.96)
34 Kao, Ryan 16 La Mirada Armada 4:01.80
27.87 58.07 (30.20)
1:28.42 (30.35) 1:59.09 (30.67)
2:30.03 (30.94) 3:00.71 (30.68)
3:31.68 (30.97) 4:01.80 (30.12)
35 *Howes, Alfie 20 Great Britain 4:01.89
26.82 55.87 (29.05)
1:25.88 (30.01) 1:56.76 (30.88)
2:27.40 (30.64) 2:58.94 (31.54)
3:30.94 (32.00) 4:01.89 (30.95)
36 Trimmer, Luke 20 Purdue Universit 4:02.18
27.63 57.69 (30.06)
1:28.22 (30.53) 1:59.15 (30.93)
2:30.18 (31.03) 3:01.16 (30.98)
3:32.30 (31.14) 4:02.18 (29.88)
37 *Vigorito, Lucas 17 France 4:02.58
27.95 58.16 (30.21)
1:28.76 (30.60) 1:59.72 (30.96)
2:30.54 (30.82) 3:01.62 (31.08)
3:32.54 (30.92) 4:02.58 (30.04)
38 *Wise, Robert 19 LAC 4:03.26
27.98 57.94 (29.96)
1:28.46 (30.52) 1:59.84 (31.38)
2:30.86 (31.02) 3:02.09 (31.23)
3:33.18 (31.09) 4:03.26 (30.08)
39 Wilimovsky, Jordan 18 Team Santa Monic 4:03.62
28.33 58.66 (30.33)
1:29.35 (30.69) 2:00.30 (30.95)
2:31.01 (30.71) 3:01.89 (30.88)
3:33.24 (31.35) 4:03.62 (30.38)
40 Fowler, Tyler 17 Tsunami Swim Tea 4:04.61
28.55 58.48 (29.93)
1:29.26 (30.78) 2:00.24 (30.98)
2:31.73 (31.49) 3:03.36 (31.63)
3:34.53 (31.17) 4:04.61 (30.08)
41 Miller, Jackson 17 Walnut Creek Aqu 4:05.57
26.57 56.29 (29.72)
1:26.59 (30.30) 1:57.83 (31.24)
2:29.42 (31.59) 3:01.72 (32.30)
3:33.84 (32.12) 4:05.57 (31.73)
42 *Stirton, Luke 21 Ohio State Swim 4:06.45
28.27 58.81 (30.54)
1:29.14 (30.33) 2:00.25 (31.11)
2:31.28 (31.03) 3:02.78 (31.50)
3:34.64 (31.86) 4:06.45 (31.81)
43 *Tennant, Oliver 18 Swim Wales 4:07.12
28.17 58.08 (29.91)
1:28.51 (30.43) 1:59.62 (31.11)
2:31.24 (31.62) 3:02.96 (31.72)
3:35.34 (32.38) 4:07.12 (31.78)
44 Bunch, Dylan 18 Boulder City Hen 4:07.43
28.32 58.62 (30.30)
1:29.81 (31.19) 2:01.11 (31.30)
2:32.55 (31.44) 3:04.11 (31.56)
3:36.13 (32.02) 4:07.43 (31.30)
45 Huxhold, Mitchell 19 Roadrunner Aquat 4:07.50
28.25 58.40 (30.15)
1:29.58 (31.18) 2:01.22 (31.64)
2:33.00 (31.78) 3:05.01 (32.01)
3:36.56 (31.55) 4:07.50 (30.94)
-- Ryan, Sean 19 Scenic City Aqua DFS
Event 10 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: W 2:19.59 8/2/2012 Rebecca Soni, USA Olympic Team
American: A 2:19.59 8/2/2012 Rebecca Soni, USA Olympic Team
U.S. Open: O 2:20.38 7/11/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan
US Open Meet: M 2:22.51 8/4/2009 Katlin Freeman, Santa Barbara Aq
Meet Q Time: 2:35.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Sogar, Laura 21 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:25.81 2:25.15 20
r:+0.79 32.85 1:09.50 (36.65)
1:47.10 (37.60) 2:25.15 (38.05)
2 Kropp, Andrea 19 Rattler Swim Clu 2:27.29 2:25.40 17
r:+0.73 33.52 1:10.46 (36.94)
1:47.67 (37.21) 2:25.40 (37.73)
3 McClellan, Emily 20 J-Hawk Aquatic C 2:30.62 2:27.49 16
r:+0.77 34.14 1:11.43 (37.29)
1:49.21 (37.78) 2:27.49 (38.28)
4 Spencer, Haley 21 Minnesota Aquati 2:29.59 2:28.28 15
r:+0.80 34.72 1:12.29 (37.57)
1:50.45 (38.16) 2:28.28 (37.83)
5 *Renshaw, Molly 16 Great Britain 2:32.29 2:30.92 14
r:+0.82 34.93 1:12.99 (38.06)
1:52.07 (39.08) 2:30.92 (38.85)
6 Lazor, Anne 17 Birmingham-Bloom 2:31.99 2:31.21 13
34.64 1:13.07 (38.43)
1:52.28 (39.21) 2:31.21 (38.93)
7 Margalis, Melanie 20 Saint Petersburg 2:31.50 2:31.25 12
r:+0.86 34.71 1:13.65 (38.94)
1:52.22 (38.57) 2:31.25 (39.03)
8 *Scott, Aisling 19 Australia 2:31.68 2:33.39 11
r:+0.73 34.11 1:13.07 (38.96)
1:53.04 (39.97) 2:33.39 (40.35)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Danner, Ashley 21 Mason Makos Swim 2:32.42 2:30.76 9
r:+0.83 34.08 1:12.22 (38.14)
1:51.18 (38.96) 2:30.76 (39.58)
10 Moss, Kaylin 17 New Canaan YMCA 2:33.39 2:32.69 7
r:+0.81 34.73 1:13.22 (38.49)
1:52.80 (39.58) 2:32.69 (39.89)
11 Rechsteiner, Katherin 20 Delaware Swim Te 2:33.81 2:33.42 6
34.65 1:13.35 (38.70)
1:53.24 (39.89) 2:33.42 (40.18)
12 Zeiger, Brooke 16 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:33.28 2:33.97 5
r:+0.82 35.22 1:14.52 (39.30)
1:54.70 (40.18) 2:33.97 (39.27)
13 Carnes, Blair 17 NOVA of Virginia 2:32.51 2:34.26 4
r:+0.82 35.32 1:14.71 (39.39)
1:54.33 (39.62) 2:34.26 (39.93)
14 Ripley, Rachel 21 U. of Missouri 2:33.07 2:34.75 3
r:+0.76 35.10 1:13.91 (38.81)
1:53.61 (39.70) 2:34.75 (41.14)
15 Kohoyda, Gisselle 20 Cardinal Aquatic 2:33.10 2:35.30 2
r:+0.75 35.88 1:14.72 (38.84)
1:54.59 (39.87) 2:35.30 (40.71)
16 Mims, Casey 19 Golden West Swim 2:34.18 2:36.37 1
r:+0.79 36.07 1:16.21 (40.14)
1:55.84 (39.63) 2:36.37 (40.53)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Mangimelli, Jana 21 SwimAtlanta 2:34.47 2:31.38
r:+0.74 34.54 1:12.64 (38.10)
1:52.26 (39.62) 2:31.38 (39.12)
18 Hannis, Molly 20 University Of Te 2:34.50 2:32.10
r:+0.70 34.57 1:13.79 (39.22)
1:53.73 (39.94) 2:32.10 (38.37)
19 Tosky, Jasmine 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:34.59 2:32.38
r:+0.66 34.78 1:13.82 (39.04)
1:53.14 (39.32) 2:32.38 (39.24)
20 Chokran, Angela 20 Univ. Of Michiga 2:35.33 2:32.73
r:+0.76 34.48 1:13.35 (38.87)
1:53.08 (39.73) 2:32.73 (39.65)
21 *Rissling, Tianna 19 Canada 2:34.51 2:32.95
r:+0.95 33.91 1:12.37 (38.46)
1:52.29 (39.92) 2:32.95 (40.66)
22 Meili, Catherine 21 NYC-Lions/Columb 2:38.24 2:34.02
r:+0.74 34.73 1:13.95 (39.22)
1:54.07 (40.12) 2:34.02 (39.95)
23 Kristiansen, Siri Eva 19 Santa Clara Swim 2:36.04 2:35.86
35.59 1:15.27 (39.68)
1:55.29 (40.02) 2:35.86 (40.57)
24 Carlson, Kasey 20 Walnut Creek Aqu 2:34.41 2:36.26
r:+0.84 34.52 1:14.14 (39.62)
1:54.52 (40.38) 2:36.26 (41.74)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Sarris, Eve 22 University Of Ar 2:38.28
34.31 1:13.33 (39.02)
1:55.01 (41.68) 2:38.28 (43.27)
26 Price, Katie 24 Ad Astra Area Aq 2:38.61
34.75 1:13.63 (38.88)
1:55.26 (41.63) 2:38.61 (43.35)
27 Jensen, Alicia 25 DU Hilltoppers 2:38.95
36.29 1:15.56 (39.27)
1:57.00 (41.44) 2:38.95 (41.95)
28 Schoettmer, Emma 18 Center Grove Aqu 2:39.18
34.26 1:12.76 (38.50)
1:54.59 (41.83) 2:39.18 (44.59)
29 Galat, Bethany 16 South Bend Swim 2:40.01
35.14 1:15.55 (40.41)
1:57.71 (42.16) 2:40.01 (42.30)
30 *Tutton, Chloe 15 Swim Wales 2:40.84
35.72 1:15.91 (40.19)
1:57.66 (41.75) 2:40.84 (43.18)
-- Li, Celina 17 Pleasanton Seaha DFS
-- Vavra, Allysa 22 Indiana Universi DFS
-- Borgolini, Briana 20 Unattached NS
Event 11 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: W 2:07.28 8/1/2012 Daniel Gyurta, HUN
American: A 2:07.42 7/29/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:08.01 7/11/2009 Eric Shanteau, Longhorn
US Open Meet: M 2:10.38 8/4/2009 Robert Lovelace, Nashville Aquati
Meet Q Time: 2:20.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Johnson, Bernard 25 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:12.28 2:10.87 20
r:+0.74 30.29 1:03.73 (33.44)
1:37.21 (33.48) 2:10.87 (33.66)
2 Cordes, Kevin 18 University Of Ar 2:11.88 2:10.92 17
r:+0.77 29.74 1:02.85 (33.11)
1:36.44 (33.59) 2:10.92 (34.48)
3 Alexandrov, Mihail 27 Trojan Swim Club 2:14.87 2:11.62 16
r:+0.68 29.97 1:03.59 (33.62)
1:37.45 (33.86) 2:11.62 (34.17)
4 Miller, Cody 20 Indiana Universi 2:14.11 2:11.72 15
r:+0.74 30.32 1:04.27 (33.95)
1:37.62 (33.35) 2:11.72 (34.10)
5 Elliott, Matthew 19 Peoria Area-IL 2:12.97 2:12.06 14
r:+0.73 30.53 1:04.45 (33.92)
1:38.45 (34.00) 2:12.06 (33.61)
6 *Webb, Richard 25 I.T.C. 2:14.99 2:13.61 13
r:+0.82 30.12 1:04.41 (34.29)
1:38.81 (34.40) 2:13.61 (34.80)
7 Fink, Nicolas 19 Cougar Aquatic T 2:14.60 2:14.15 12
r:+0.73 31.08 1:05.64 (34.56)
1:40.32 (34.68) 2:14.15 (33.83)
8 *Holderness, Robert 22 Swim Wales 2:14.98 2:14.84 11
r:+0.73 30.33 1:04.36 (34.03)
1:39.17 (34.81) 2:14.84 (35.67)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 *Schafer, Nicholas 20 Australia 2:15.38 2:12.78 9
r:+0.78 30.20 1:03.86 (33.66)
1:38.05 (34.19) 2:12.78 (34.73)
10 *Broady, James 21 Great Britain 2:15.22 2:13.83 7
r:+0.84 30.45 1:04.39 (33.94)
1:39.09 (34.70) 2:13.83 (34.74)
11 *Smith, Russell 21 Great Britain 2:15.58 2:14.65 6
r:+0.70 30.90 1:05.43 (34.53)
1:39.90 (34.47) 2:14.65 (34.75)
12 Williamson, Maxwell 17 Northern KY Clip 2:16.28 2:15.06 5
r:+0.79 31.22 1:05.43 (34.21)
1:40.08 (34.65) 2:15.06 (34.98)
13 Trahin, Samuel 21 Indiana Universi 2:16.55 2:15.88 4
r:+0.71 30.83 1:05.10 (34.27)
1:40.23 (35.13) 2:15.88 (35.65)
14 Bray, Addison 19 Cardinal Aquatic 2:16.96 2:15.96 3
r:+0.81 30.73 1:04.93 (34.20)
1:40.76 (35.83) 2:15.96 (35.20)
15 *Pregelj, Nikolas 20 Australia 2:16.31 2:16.13 2
r:+0.70 31.07 1:05.63 (34.56)
1:40.43 (34.80) 2:16.13 (35.70)
16 *Poznikoff, Andrew 25 Canada 2:15.96 2:16.24 1
r:+0.72 30.95 1:05.90 (34.95)
1:40.85 (34.95) 2:16.24 (35.39)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 *Rabeisen, Thomas 19 France 2:17.17 2:16.58
r:+0.60 31.23 1:06.35 (35.12)
1:41.39 (35.04) 2:16.58 (35.19)
18 Katis, Charles 19 CUBU Swim Club-P 2:17.17 2:16.78
r:+0.72 30.35 1:04.96 (34.61)
1:40.62 (35.66) 2:16.78 (36.16)
19 *Coleman, Lewis 20 Great Britain 2:17.58 2:16.97
r:+0.76 31.23 1:05.51 (34.28)
1:40.54 (35.03) 2:16.97 (36.43)
20 Schuehler, Andrew 17 Jersey Wahoos-MA 2:17.62 2:17.27
r:+0.78 31.62 1:06.50 (34.88)
1:42.00 (35.50) 2:17.27 (35.27)
21 Ogren, Curtis 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:17.82 2:17.73
r:+0.77 31.02 1:05.62 (34.60)
1:41.30 (35.68) 2:17.73 (36.43)
22 Anderson, Jared 22 Minnesota Aquati 2:17.57 2:18.08
r:+0.78 31.14 1:06.44 (35.30)
1:42.01 (35.57) 2:18.08 (36.07)
23 Cipolla, Chris 20 Penn State Unive 2:18.53 2:19.43
r:+0.84 31.59 1:07.47 (35.88)
1:42.71 (35.24) 2:19.43 (36.72)
-- Solis, Eric 21 University Of Ar 2:17.66 DQ
r:+0.81 31.66 1:06.57 (34.91)
1:42.24 (35.67) DQ (36.05)
=== Preliminaries ===
13 Keefer, Elliott 23 SwimMAC Carolina 2:16.01
31.22 1:05.63 (34.41)
1:40.27 (34.64) 2:16.01 (35.74)
26 *To, Kenneth 20 Australia 2:19.38
30.20 1:04.86 (34.66)
1:40.32 (35.46) 2:19.38 (39.06)
27 Weiss, Michael 21 Wisconsin Aquati 2:19.56
31.06 1:06.35 (35.29)
1:42.60 (36.25) 2:19.56 (36.96)
28 Stone, David 20 Ohio State Swim- 2:19.66
30.81 1:06.13 (35.32)
1:42.05 (35.92) 2:19.66 (37.61)
29 Braun, Andrew 19 Ohio State Swim- 2:19.88
32.17 1:07.81 (35.64)
1:43.76 (35.95) 2:19.88 (36.12)
30 Carbone, Christian 18 Unattached-IA 2:20.02
31.88 1:07.22 (35.34)
1:43.22 (36.00) 2:20.02 (36.80)
31 Stevenson, Keanu 19 Ohio State Swim- 2:20.07
31.80 1:07.68 (35.88)
1:43.89 (36.21) 2:20.07 (36.18)
32 Novak, Christopher 23 Tsunami Swim Tea 2:20.22
31.91 1:07.80 (35.89)
1:44.77 (36.97) 2:20.22 (35.45)
33 Roddy, Sean 21 North Baltimore- 2:20.83
31.05 1:06.63 (35.58)
1:43.00 (36.37) 2:20.83 (37.83)
34 Miller, Cameron 19 Fighting Irish S 2:20.94
30.36 1:05.37 (35.01)
1:42.22 (36.85) 2:20.94 (38.72)
35 *Cowley, Christopher 20 Ohio State Swim- 2:21.12
31.23 1:06.21 (34.98)
1:43.43 (37.22) 2:21.12 (37.69)
36 Chastain, Kameron 20 Cardinal Aquatic 2:22.05
31.71 1:08.02 (36.31)
1:45.13 (37.11) 2:22.05 (36.92)
37 Lierley, Zachary 17 Mount Pleasant S 2:22.61
32.32 1:08.31 (35.99)
1:45.11 (36.80) 2:22.61 (37.50)
38 Boggs, Ian 19 Indiana Universi 2:22.68
32.06 1:07.64 (35.58)
1:44.80 (37.16) 2:22.68 (37.88)
39 Arakelian, Nick 16 Kingfish Aquatic 2:23.68
32.70 1:08.81 (36.11)
1:45.70 (36.89) 2:23.68 (37.98)
40 Koch, Stephen 21 Ohio State Swim- 2:26.13
32.49 1:08.40 (35.91)
1:46.57 (38.17) 2:26.13 (39.56)
-- Sanborn, Byron 17 Palo Alto Stanfo DQ
32.13 1:07.86 (35.73)
1:43.91 (36.05) DQ (37.31)
-- Zgliczynski, Jeremiah 18 Mission Aurora C DQ
33.12 1:09.83 (36.71)
1:48.09 (38.26) DQ (38.43)
Event 12 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
World: W 2:04.06 8/3/2012 Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
American: A 2:04.06 8/3/2012 Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
U.S. Open: O 2:06.09 7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer, King Aquatic
US Open Meet: M 2:08.42 7/30/2008 Hayley McGregory, Longhorn Aquatic
Meet Q Time: 2:17.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Romano, Megan 21 Athens Bulldog S 2:12.73 2:09.08 20
r:+0.70 30.21 1:02.81 (32.60)
1:36.10 (33.29) 2:09.08 (32.98)
2 *Cantin, Genevieve 21 Canada 2:11.71 2:10.31 17
r:+0.63 31.22 1:03.90 (32.68)
1:37.33 (33.43) 2:10.31 (32.98)
3 *Mann, Karley 17 Great Britain 2:11.69 2:10.95 16
r:+0.62 30.79 1:03.70 (32.91)
1:37.14 (33.44) 2:10.95 (33.81)
4 Stewart, Kendyl 17 North Coast Aqua 2:12.34 2:11.53 15
r:+0.70 30.94 1:03.85 (32.91)
1:37.70 (33.85) 2:11.53 (33.83)
5 *Forrester, Amy 14 Australia 2:12.20 2:12.34 14
r:+0.73 31.21 1:04.48 (33.27)
1:38.40 (33.92) 2:12.34 (33.94)
6 Williamson, Ellen 19 University of Vi 2:12.04 2:12.39 13
r:+0.57 31.07 1:04.63 (33.56)
1:39.01 (34.38) 2:12.39 (33.38)
7 Ryan, Kelly 20 University Of No 2:12.68 2:13.64 12
r:+0.64 31.19 1:04.64 (33.45)
1:38.92 (34.28) 2:13.64 (34.72)
8 White, Madison 17 Crow Canyon Coun 2:12.92 2:14.23 11
r:+0.60 31.63 1:04.92 (33.29)
1:39.74 (34.82) 2:14.23 (34.49)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 *Fesenko, Kateryna 24 Indiana Universi 2:13.82 2:12.17 9
r:+0.70 31.84 1:05.18 (33.34)
1:39.04 (33.86) 2:12.17 (33.13)
10 Brandon, Bonnie 18 Mission Aurora C 2:13.16 2:12.67 7
r:+0.70 31.41 1:04.82 (33.41)
1:39.08 (34.26) 2:12.67 (33.59)
11 Ross, Hannah 22 Wisconsin Aquati 2:13.47 2:13.82 6
r:+0.58 31.38 1:04.83 (33.45)
1:39.09 (34.26) 2:13.82 (34.73)
12 Howe, Ally 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:14.42 2:13.84 5
r:+0.67 31.29 1:05.02 (33.73)
1:39.54 (34.52) 2:13.84 (34.30)
13 Smith, Carly 20 North Carolina A 2:14.39 2:14.58 4
r:+0.57 31.56 1:05.33 (33.77)
1:39.93 (34.60) 2:14.58 (34.65)
14 *Hohmann, Georgia 18 Great Britain 2:14.09 2:14.99 3
r:+0.65 31.37 1:05.02 (33.65)
1:39.94 (34.92) 2:14.99 (35.05)
15 Senko, Anna 20 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:14.05 2:15.70 2
r:+0.62 32.34 1:06.58 (34.24)
1:41.14 (34.56) 2:15.70 (34.56)
16 Behrens, Tess 20 Minnesota Aquati 2:14.55 2:16.48 1
r:+0.59 31.83 1:06.11 (34.28)
1:41.56 (35.45) 2:16.48 (34.92)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 *Quigley, Lauren 17 Great Britain 2:15.04 2:13.61
r:+0.63 31.86 1:05.59 (33.73)
1:39.97 (34.38) 2:13.61 (33.64)
18 Vavra, Allysa 22 Indiana Universi 2:15.19 2:13.68
r:+0.62 32.13 1:06.22 (34.09)
1:40.36 (34.14) 2:13.68 (33.32)
19 Holden, Kimberly 20 University Of No 2:14.81 2:13.77
r:+0.65 31.46 1:04.73 (33.27)
1:39.21 (34.48) 2:13.77 (34.56)
20 Modglin, Amy 21 Penn State Unive 2:14.84 2:14.23
r:+0.73 31.85 1:05.40 (33.55)
1:40.13 (34.73) 2:14.23 (34.10)
21 Klaren, Melanie 19 Mission Viejo Na 2:16.42 2:15.56
r:+0.71 32.27 1:06.66 (34.39)
1:41.73 (35.07) 2:15.56 (33.83)
22 Wohrley, Taylor 20 Parkway Swim Clu 2:15.37 2:15.64
r:+0.66 32.11 1:06.30 (34.19)
1:41.51 (35.21) 2:15.64 (34.13)
23 Rowley, Haley 15 Boulder Swimming 2:15.85 2:16.52
r:+0.62 33.03 1:07.14 (34.11)
1:41.92 (34.78) 2:16.52 (34.60)
24 Zeiger, Brooke 16 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:15.00 2:16.66
r:+0.66 32.80 1:07.04 (34.24)
1:42.20 (35.16) 2:16.66 (34.46)
=== Preliminaries ===
22 *Corea, Samantha 18 Canada 2:15.29
32.11 1:06.43 (34.32)
1:40.64 (34.21) 2:15.29 (34.65)
25 Breed, Catherine 19 Pleasanton Seaha 2:16.10
32.43 1:06.45 (34.02)
1:41.09 (34.64) 2:16.10 (35.01)
27 Bratton, Lisa 16 Tri-city Channel 2:16.67
32.51 1:06.62 (34.11)
1:41.80 (35.18) 2:16.67 (34.87)
28 Penrod, Chatham 24 Wildcat Aquatics 2:16.72
32.34 1:06.96 (34.62)
1:42.39 (35.43) 2:16.72 (34.33)
29 Alexander, Bridgette 16 J-Hawk Aquatic C 2:16.98
32.24 1:06.19 (33.95)
1:41.60 (35.41) 2:16.98 (35.38)
30 *Stitski, Monika 22 Wisconsin Aquati 2:17.18
32.03 1:05.78 (33.75)
1:40.96 (35.18) 2:17.18 (36.22)
31 *Gheorghiu, Camille 16 France 2:17.38
32.30 1:06.96 (34.66)
1:42.46 (35.50) 2:17.38 (34.92)
32 Ruiz, Natilee 18 Tri-city Channel 2:17.41
31.92 1:06.15 (34.23)
1:41.84 (35.69) 2:17.41 (35.57)
33 Ress, Justine 19 Santa Clara Swim 2:17.57
32.26 1:06.76 (34.50)
1:42.45 (35.69) 2:17.57 (35.12)
34 Warhol, Maryelizabeth 16 Coast Guard Blue 2:17.68
32.68 1:06.91 (34.23)
1:42.64 (35.73) 2:17.68 (35.04)
35 Locke, Lacey 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:17.70
32.21 1:06.51 (34.30)
1:42.08 (35.57) 2:17.70 (35.62)
36 Jordan, Lauren 19 Carmel Swim Club 2:17.88
33.39 1:07.46 (34.07)
1:42.88 (35.42) 2:17.88 (35.00)
37 Tran, Cindy 20 Golden West Swim 2:18.02
31.15 1:05.97 (34.82)
1:41.82 (35.85) 2:18.02 (36.20)
38 McHugh, Cameron 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 2:18.22
32.45 1:07.26 (34.81)
1:42.73 (35.47) 2:18.22 (35.49)
39 Nitz, Kirsten 18 Thorobred Nautic 2:18.34
32.72 1:07.30 (34.58)
1:42.99 (35.69) 2:18.34 (35.35)
40 Sarazen, Kyra 15 Exeter Swim Team 2:18.35
33.66 1:09.51 (35.85)
1:43.68 (34.17) 2:18.35 (34.67)
41 Davis, Mary Kate 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 2:18.77
33.02 1:07.52 (34.50)
1:43.04 (35.52) 2:18.77 (35.73)
42 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin 19 CUBU Swim Club-P 2:19.20
33.93 1:09.50 (35.57)
1:45.04 (35.54) 2:19.20 (34.16)
43 De Paul, Lyndsay 23 Una MVN-CA 2:19.23
33.42 1:08.39 (34.97)
1:43.75 (35.36) 2:19.23 (35.48)
44 *Fullalove, Jessica 16 Great Britain 2:19.33
31.59 1:06.02 (34.43)
1:42.12 (36.10) 2:19.33 (37.21)
45 Roth, Deborah 19 Unattached-PC 2:20.28
31.56 1:05.37 (33.81)
1:41.65 (36.28) 2:20.28 (38.63)
46 Meyer, Charlotte 17 Rockville Montgo 2:20.65
32.74 1:07.41 (34.67)
1:44.45 (37.04) 2:20.65 (36.20)
47 Brown, Allison 18 Pleasanton Seaha 2:21.68
33.49 1:08.82 (35.33)
1:45.48 (36.66) 2:21.68 (36.20)
48 *Buchanan, Carla 17 Australia 2:23.87
32.94 1:08.35 (35.41)
1:46.42 (38.07) 2:23.87 (37.45)
49 Richey, Amanda 16 Boulder Swimming 2:24.26
33.52 1:09.74 (36.22)
1:47.21 (37.47) 2:24.26 (37.05)
-- Hawthorne, Meghan 20 Rattler Swim Clu DFS
Event 13 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
World: W 1:51.92 7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
American: A 1:51.92 7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:53.08 7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
US Open Meet: M 1:54.59 8/5/2009 Nicholas Thoman, Unattached-MD
Meet Q Time: 2:04.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Pebley, Jacob 18 Corvallis Aquati 1:59.06 1:57.57 20
r:+0.67 28.14 57.84 (29.70)
1:27.79 (29.95) 1:57.57 (29.78)
2 Conger, John 17 Rockville Montgo 1:59.28 1:58.14 17
r:+0.63 27.70 57.97 (30.27)
1:28.35 (30.38) 1:58.14 (29.79)
3 *Ress, Eric 21 Santa Clara Swim 1:59.85 1:58.42 16
r:+0.61 27.94 57.70 (29.76)
1:27.87 (30.17) 1:58.42 (30.55)
4 Chitwood, Cory 23 Northern KY Clip 1:57.41 1:59.13 15
r:+0.56 27.77 57.63 (29.86)
1:28.44 (30.81) 1:59.13 (30.69)
5 *Beaver, Josh 19 Australia 1:59.79 1:59.28 14
r:+0.54 27.82 57.31 (29.49)
1:28.36 (31.05) 1:59.28 (30.92)
6 *McNally, Craig 19 Great Britain 2:00.50 1:59.30 13
r:+0.60 28.64 58.61 (29.97)
1:29.46 (30.85) 1:59.30 (29.84)
7 Teduits, Andrew 19 Wisconsin Aquati 1:59.69 1:59.68 12
r:+0.64 28.52 59.17 (30.65)
1:29.70 (30.53) 1:59.68 (29.98)
8 Lendrum, James 21 Trojan Swim Club 2:00.26 1:59.77 11
r:+0.61 28.57 58.40 (29.83)
1:28.93 (30.53) 1:59.77 (30.84)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Zimmerman, Steven 19 Ohio State Swim- 2:01.98 2:00.81 9
r:+0.58 27.89 58.72 (30.83)
1:29.65 (30.93) 2:00.81 (31.16)
10 Cosgarea, Andrew 19 North Baltimore- 2:01.24 2:01.04 7
r:+0.65 28.94 59.49 (30.55)
1:30.39 (30.90) 2:01.04 (30.65)
11 *Bassett, Kurt 22 New Zealand 2:01.70 2:01.66 6
r:+0.55 28.55 59.54 (30.99)
1:31.04 (31.50) 2:01.66 (30.62)
12 Miller, Ellis 20 University Of Ar 2:00.99 2:01.87 5
r:+0.61 27.65 57.53 (29.88)
1:29.31 (31.78) 2:01.87 (32.56)
13 Savoy, Nathaniel 19 Penn State Unive 2:01.01 2:01.92 4
r:+0.56 27.98 58.78 (30.80)
1:30.37 (31.59) 2:01.92 (31.55)
14 Hanson, Jacob 21 Eastern Michigan 2:01.51 2:02.07 3
r:+0.56 28.76 59.39 (30.63)
1:30.91 (31.52) 2:02.07 (31.16)
15 Green, Connor 16 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:00.57 2:02.63 2
r:+0.57 28.50 59.07 (30.57)
1:30.43 (31.36) 2:02.63 (32.20)
16 Schmuhl, Stephen 19 Indiana Universi 2:02.26 2:07.44 1
r:+0.69 28.96 59.68 (30.72)
1:33.31 (33.63) 2:07.44 (34.13)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Surhoff, Austin 21 North Baltimore- 2:02.54 2:02.69
r:+0.62 29.22 1:00.04 (30.82)
1:31.73 (31.69) 2:02.69 (30.96)
18 Lierley, Zachary 17 Mount Pleasant S 2:03.39 2:02.82
r:+0.58 28.80 59.49 (30.69)
1:31.07 (31.58) 2:02.82 (31.75)
19 *Myers, Matthew 19 Canada 2:03.75 2:03.31
r:+0.74 30.04 1:01.63 (31.59)
1:32.95 (31.32) 2:03.31 (30.36)
20 Newenhouse, Carl 19 Schroeder YMCA S 2:03.76 2:03.95
r:+0.68 29.64 1:00.74 (31.10)
1:32.63 (31.89) 2:03.95 (31.32)
21 *Kwatyra, Matt 18 LAC 2:03.85 2:04.05
r:+0.64 29.84 1:01.64 (31.80)
1:33.06 (31.42) 2:04.05 (30.99)
22 Signorin, Connor 20 Peddie Aquatic A 2:03.37 2:04.15
r:+0.64 29.46 1:01.08 (31.62)
1:32.97 (31.89) 2:04.15 (31.18)
23 *Potts, Declan 20 Australia 2:03.86 2:04.73
r:+0.62 29.50 1:00.93 (31.43)
1:33.16 (32.23) 2:04.73 (31.57)
24 Wells, James 20 Indiana Universi 2:04.00 2:04.81
r:+0.62 29.56 1:01.73 (32.17)
1:33.86 (32.13) 2:04.81 (30.95)
=== Preliminaries ===
18 Ogren, Curtis 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:03.33
29.13 1:00.03 (30.90)
1:31.38 (31.35) 2:03.33 (31.95)
26 *Mohammed, Xavier 22 Swim Wales 2:04.31
29.11 1:00.22 (31.11)
1:31.89 (31.67) 2:04.31 (32.42)
27 *Schweitzer, Paul-Mar 20 Aggie Swim Club- 2:04.77
28.76 1:00.46 (31.70)
1:32.63 (32.17) 2:04.77 (32.14)
28 Vredeveld, Nathan 21 University of Vi 2:04.98
29.49 1:00.81 (31.32)
1:33.04 (32.23) 2:04.98 (31.94)
29 Thompson, Matthew 19 West Florida Lig 2:05.48
30.09 1:01.46 (31.37)
1:33.66 (32.20) 2:05.48 (31.82)
30 Stuewe, Connor 19 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:05.61
28.87 1:00.25 (31.38)
1:32.71 (32.46) 2:05.61 (32.90)
31 Kiel, Brian 20 Purdue Universit 2:06.24
29.68 1:01.67 (31.99)
1:33.63 (31.96) 2:06.24 (32.61)
32 Siemasko, Brandon 21 Auburn Universit 2:06.31
29.95 1:01.77 (31.82)
1:34.30 (32.53) 2:06.31 (32.01)
33 Bartlett, Quinn 21 Ohio State Swim- 2:06.86
29.02 1:00.20 (31.18)
1:32.89 (32.69) 2:06.86 (33.97)
34 *Wood, Russell 18 Canada 2:07.34
29.35 1:01.22 (31.87)
1:34.11 (32.89) 2:07.34 (33.23)
35 Williams, Rowan 19 Ohio State Swim- 2:07.42
28.97 1:01.00 (32.03)
1:34.03 (33.03) 2:07.42 (33.39)
36 Rodriguez, Anival 19 Athens Bulldog S 2:07.49
28.96 1:00.70 (31.74)
1:34.05 (33.35) 2:07.49 (33.44)
37 Camp, Parker 20 University of Vi 2:08.44
29.55 1:01.59 (32.04)
1:35.00 (33.41) 2:08.44 (33.44)
38 *Tee, Eugene 18 Team Santa Monic 2:09.14
30.94 1:03.26 (32.32)
1:36.07 (32.81) 2:09.14 (33.07)
39 Gomez, Jeffrey 22 Penn State Unive 2:10.79
29.42 1:02.07 (32.65)
1:36.09 (34.02) 2:10.79 (34.70)
-- Griffin, Carter 17 DU Hilltoppers-C DFS
-- *Jarvis, Calum 20 Great Britain DFS
-- Higgins, John 22 U. of Missouri-M NS