SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

Texas Senior Circuit Championships - Meet Results


5/16/2008 - 5/16/2008   College Station, Texas, United States
    

 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License             5/16/2008 - 18:09PM
      2008 Texas Senior Circuit No 3 - 5/16/2008 to 5/18/2008       
 
 Event 1  Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Aljand, Triin    22 Aggie               27.63      27.14        
  2 Woodward, Saman  17 Chesapeake          27.74      27.16        
  3 Jamison, Tanica  26 Longhorn            27.76      27.44        
  4 Vaziri, Leila    22 Coral Springs       28.52      27.80        
  5 Atkinson, Alia   19 Unattached          28.87      28.35        
  6 Chang, Hee-Jin   21 Unattached          29.27      28.92        
  7 Jasek, Marissa   21 Aggie               29.48      29.27        
  8 Konicke, Genny   18 Plano               29.43      29.31        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Denby, Kara      21 Unattached          29.75      28.44        
 10 Ewing, Emile     20 Unattached          29.53      29.09        
 11 Meissner, Erica  19 Unattached          29.69      29.21        
 12 McCawley, Margo  21 Unattached          29.51      29.25        
 13 Gentile, Rosa    17 Fleet Swimming      29.88      29.71        
 14 Beck, Spindrift  17 Mustangs            29.48      29.92        
 15 Powers, Brie     18 Unattached          30.01      30.03        
 16 Betzen, Kannon   19 Unattached          29.85      30.27        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Coventry, Kirst  24 Longhorn            30.28      29.27        
 18 Lebsack, Morgan  18 Midland             30.36      29.93        
 19 Van, Seraphina   16 Fleet Swimming      30.11      29.94        
 20 Ergin, Zeynep    17 Longhorn            30.06      29.98        
 21 Dena, Kristi     16 Fort Worth          30.58      30.22        
 22 Pope, Seabre     17 Fort Worth          30.47      30.25        
 23 Kezbers, Krista  22 Longhorn            30.11      30.58        
 24 Rehring, Jaclin  17 Plano               30.45      30.73        

    

 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License             5/16/2008 - 18:12PM
      2008 Texas Senior Circuit No 3 - 5/16/2008 to 5/18/2008       
 
 Event 2  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Crocker, Ian     25 Longhorn            25.17      24.46        
  2 Becerra, Camilo  27 Fort Worth          25.16      24.98        
  3 Donch, Matt      20 Unattached          26.15      25.02        
  4 Taylor, Hill     20 Unattached          25.97      25.37        
  5 Jackson, Jonath  18 Unattached          25.96      25.43        
  6 Wang, Andrew     20 Unattached          25.82      25.56        
  7 Wilson, Brian    19 Unattached          26.03      25.61        
  8 Clarke, Shawn    20 Aggie               26.10      26.31        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jostes, Scott    18 Unattached          26.22      25.93        
 10 Caskey, Neil     19 Fleet Swimming      26.37      25.95        
 11 Bergstrom, Jaso  20 Aggie               26.56      25.97        
 12 Lavery, Nathan   22 Aggie               26.48      26.29        
 13 Jameson, Peter   20 Unattached          26.56      26.39        
 14 Storvik, Anders  18 Longhorn            26.53      26.48        
 15 Loncaric, Boris  19 Aggie               26.40      26.52        
 16 Duran, Israel    21 Aggie               26.42      26.72        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Cragin, Cole     17 Fleet Swimming      26.88      26.36        
 18 Popov, Nick      17 Coral Springs       26.80      26.53        
 19 Jacobo, Alfredo  26 Aggie               26.92      26.61        
 20 Welch, Tyler     20 Aggie               26.62      26.63        
 21 Murtagh, Colin   20 Unattached          27.10      26.71        
 22 Murphy, Max      18 Mustangs            27.21      26.78        
 23 Ellis, Matthew   14 Longhorn            27.01      26.91        
 24 Tran, Andrew     17 Mustangs            27.21      27.14        

    

 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License             5/16/2008 - 18:24PM
      2008 Texas Senior Circuit No 3 - 5/16/2008 to 5/18/2008       
 
 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         2:17.99  TRLS
         2:25.99  AUTO
         2:32.09  ACUT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 McGregory, Hayl  22 Longhorn          2:15.65    2:10.96 TRLS   
                 30.30      1:03.50 (33.20)
        1:37.10 (33.60)     2:10.96 (33.86)
  2 Meissner, Erica  19 Unattached        2:19.74    2:17.20 TRLS   
                 33.04      1:07.42 (34.38)
        1:42.16 (34.74)     2:17.20 (35.04)
  3 Heiss, Kristen   21 Aggie             2:18.08    2:17.28 TRLS   
                 33.95      1:08.95 (35.00)
        1:43.54 (34.59)     2:17.28 (33.74)
  4 Volcan, Erin     24 Coral Springs     2:18.53    2:17.41 TRLS   
                 33.19      1:07.83 (34.64)
        1:42.78 (34.95)     2:17.41 (34.63)
  5 Neal, Emily      20 Aggie             2:18.35    2:17.54 TRLS   
                 33.37      1:08.56 (35.19)
        1:43.41 (34.85)     2:17.54 (34.13)
  6 Monroe, Meredit  19 Unattached        2:17.61    2:17.59 TRLS   
                 32.58      1:07.59 (35.01)
        1:42.72 (35.13)     2:17.59 (34.87)
  7 Ewing, Emile     20 Unattached        2:21.72    2:20.27 AUTO   
                 33.16      1:08.56 (35.40)
        1:44.67 (36.11)     2:20.27 (35.60)
  8 McElhany, Carol  16 Longhorn          2:20.47    2:21.23 AUTO   
                 33.62      1:08.92 (35.30)
        1:45.20 (36.28)     2:21.23 (36.03)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Lobb, Ellen      16 Fleet Swimming    2:22.94    2:19.79 AUTO   
                 33.51      1:09.58 (36.07)
        1:44.87 (35.29)     2:19.79 (34.92)
 10 Hain, Melissa    20 Aggie             2:22.08    2:20.60 AUTO   
                 34.66      1:10.53 (35.87)
        1:45.86 (35.33)     2:20.60 (34.74)
 11 Mahoney, Abbie   19 Unattached        2:21.79    2:21.85 AUTO   
                 34.48      1:11.20 (36.72)
        1:47.11 (35.91)     2:21.85 (34.74)
 12 Latone, Megan    18 Longhorn          2:23.23    2:22.27 AUTO   
                 34.03      1:09.59 (35.56)
        1:45.94 (36.35)     2:22.27 (36.33)
 13 Rodriguez, Caro  22 Rockwood          2:22.30    2:23.17 AUTO   
                 34.00      1:11.09 (37.09)
        1:47.57 (36.48)     2:23.17 (35.60)
 14 Tucker, Samanth  16 Longhorn          2:23.71    2:24.15 AUTO   
                 34.09      1:10.53 (36.44)
        1:47.23 (36.70)     2:24.15 (36.92)
 15 Vitarius, Jilli  14 Blue Tide         2:26.82    2:24.46 AUTO   
                 33.02      1:08.72 (35.70)
        1:46.01 (37.29)     2:24.46 (38.45)
 16 Orr, Rebecca     20 Unattached        2:24.67    2:25.41 AUTO   
                 35.01      1:11.27 (36.26)
        1:48.77 (37.50)     2:25.41 (36.64)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Woods, Adrienne  19 Unattached        2:28.95    2:25.21 AUTO   
                 34.86      1:11.52 (36.66)
        1:48.90 (37.38)     2:25.21 (36.31)
 18 King, Lindsey    19 Aggie             2:27.75    2:25.80 AUTO   
                 34.20      1:10.77 (36.57)
        1:47.94 (37.17)     2:25.80 (37.86)
 19 Bottoms, Shelby  18 DADS              2:27.16    2:26.85 ACUT   
                 34.79      1:11.67 (36.88)
        1:49.79 (38.12)     2:26.85 (37.06)
 20 Golden, Julie    19 Unattached        2:29.80    2:27.61 ACUT   
                 34.70      1:12.55 (37.85)
        1:50.82 (38.27)     2:27.61 (36.79)
 21 Flores, Stelici  16 Plano             2:29.27    2:27.65 ACUT   
                 35.17      1:12.81 (37.64)
        1:50.64 (37.83)     2:27.65 (37.01)
 22 Woods, Sarah     20 Aggie             2:28.03    2:28.33 ACUT   
                 35.27      1:12.86 (37.59)
        1:50.70 (37.84)     2:28.33 (37.63)
 23 Sosdian, Erin    16 The Woodlands     2:29.44    2:30.45 ACUT   
                 35.89      1:12.95 (37.06)
        1:52.05 (39.10)     2:30.45 (38.40)
 24 Geary, Caitlin   18 Unattached        2:28.73    2:31.13 ACUT   
                 35.39      1:13.58 (38.19)
        1:52.69 (39.11)     2:31.13 (38.44)

    

 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License             5/16/2008 - 18:32PM
      2008 Texas Senior Circuit No 3 - 5/16/2008 to 5/18/2008       
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         2:04.99  TRLS
         2:12.39  AUTO
         2:18.89  ACUT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Thoman, Nick     22 Longhorn          2:07.20    1:59.84 TRLS   
                 28.39        59.34 (30.95)
        1:30.17 (30.83)     1:59.84 (29.67)
  2 Cromwell, David  24 Longhorn          2:06.90    2:00.54 TRLS   
                 28.47        59.25 (30.78)
        1:29.89 (30.64)     2:00.54 (30.65)
  3 Patton, Sean     21 Unattached        2:08.94    2:01.80 TRLS   
                 28.89        59.50 (30.61)
        1:30.76 (31.26)     2:01.80 (31.04)
  4 Thompson, Matt   17 Mustangs          2:10.00    2:02.44 TRLS   
                 28.74      1:00.33 (31.59)
        1:31.79 (31.46)     2:02.44 (30.65)
  5 Chapman, Craig   24 Longhorn          2:10.06    2:05.75 AUTO   
                 29.71      1:01.43 (31.72)
        1:34.13 (32.70)     2:05.75 (31.62)
  6 Murphy, Max      18 Mustangs          2:11.73    2:07.60 AUTO   
                 30.37      1:02.48 (32.11)
        1:35.95 (33.47)     2:07.60 (31.65)
  7 McDermott, Cale  22 Unattached        2:12.47    2:09.73 AUTO   
                 30.56      1:03.13 (32.57)
        1:37.45 (34.32)     2:09.73 (32.28)
  8 Makany, Balazs   20 Aggie             2:10.63    2:13.89 ACUT   
                 30.16      1:03.06 (32.90)
        1:38.41 (35.35)     2:13.89 (35.48)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bayley, Hunter   17 Fleet Swimming    2:12.53    2:06.71 AUTO   
                 30.23      1:01.78 (31.55)
        1:34.27 (32.49)     2:06.71 (32.44)
 10 Beckwitt, Jack   17 Mustangs          2:13.98    2:12.23 AUTO   
                 30.79      1:04.80 (34.01)
        1:38.63 (33.83)     2:12.23 (33.60)
 11 Van Dam, Andres  18 Aggie             2:16.43    2:13.13 ACUT   
                 32.02      1:05.56 (33.54)
        1:40.24 (34.68)     2:13.13 (32.89)
 12 Zhou, Chuck      18 Richardson        2:14.71    2:14.19 ACUT   
                 31.35      1:04.77 (33.42)
        1:39.69 (34.92)     2:14.19 (34.50)
 13 Ariens, John     18 Wave              2:16.39    2:15.49 ACUT   
                 30.84      1:04.69 (33.85)
        1:40.00 (35.31)     2:15.49 (35.49)
 14 Bergstrom, Jaso  20 Aggie             2:16.81    2:16.37 ACUT   
                 32.10      1:06.88 (34.78)
        1:42.31 (35.43)     2:16.37 (34.06)
 15 Wagner, John     17 DADS              2:16.87    2:16.90 ACUT   
                 32.87      1:07.29 (34.42)
        1:42.45 (35.16)     2:16.90 (34.45)
 16 Griffitts, Bill  17 Plano             2:17.22    2:17.64 ACUT   
                 33.04      1:07.76 (34.72)
        1:42.92 (35.16)     2:17.64 (34.72)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Cragin, Cole     17 Fleet Swimming    2:17.74    2:10.16 AUTO   
                 29.69      1:02.51 (32.82)
        1:36.37 (33.86)     2:10.16 (33.79)
 18 Cox, David       14 Longhorn          2:18.15    2:17.77 ACUT   
                 31.63      1:06.13 (34.50)
        1:42.12 (35.99)     2:17.77 (35.65)
 19 O'Shaughnessy,   17 Coral Springs     2:17.56    2:17.86 ACUT   
                 32.21      1:07.03 (34.82)
        1:42.50 (35.47)     2:17.86 (35.36)
 20 Naherny, Daniel  19 Fort Worth        2:18.48    2:19.14        
                 31.86      1:08.62 (36.76)
        1:44.80 (36.18)     2:19.14 (34.34)
 21 Sablick, Tim     21 Aggie             2:21.65    2:21.04        
                 33.03      1:08.16 (35.13)
        1:44.31 (36.15)     2:21.04 (36.73)
 22 Umbach, Gray     13 The Woodlands     2:18.80    2:21.97        
                 31.79      1:06.39 (34.60)
        1:44.03 (37.64)     2:21.97 (37.94)
 23 Wheeler, Wesley  17 Lone Star         2:22.44    2:22.27        
                 32.90      1:07.21 (34.31)
        1:43.47 (36.26)     2:22.27 (38.80)
 24 Loney, Ryan      22 Aggie             2:24.29    2:24.12        
                 34.36      1:10.53 (36.17)
        1:47.59 (37.06)     2:24.12 (36.53)

    

 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License             5/16/2008 - 18:45PM
      2008 Texas Senior Circuit No 3 - 5/16/2008 to 5/18/2008       
 
 Event 5  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
           57.19  TRLS
         1:00.19  AUTO
         1:00.69  ACUT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Torres, Dara     41 Coral Springs       56.64      54.17 TRLS   
                 26.15        54.17 (28.02)
  2 Moravcova, Mart  32 Mustangs            56.43      56.07 TRLS   
                 26.79        56.07 (29.28)
  3 Blackman, Jenni  22 Mustangs            56.68      56.37 TRLS   
                 27.21        56.37 (29.16)
  4 Jamison, Tanica  26 Longhorn            56.16      56.44 TRLS   
                 27.25        56.44 (29.19)
  5 Marshall, Chris  21 Unattached          57.10      56.59 TRLS   
                 27.91        56.59 (28.68)
  6 Tucker, Samanth  16 Longhorn            56.94      56.60 TRLS   
                 27.42        56.60 (29.18)
  7 Woodward, Saman  17 Chesapeake          57.21      56.68 TRLS   
                 27.43        56.68 (29.25)
  8 Klosova, Petra   22 Mustangs            56.81      57.53 AUTO   
                 28.01        57.53 (29.52)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Denby, Kara      21 Unattached          57.68      56.53 TRLS   
                 27.26        56.53 (29.27)
 10 Wilkinson, Juli  20 Aggie               57.27      56.77 TRLS   
                 28.03        56.77 (28.74)
 11 Vaziri, Leila    22 Coral Springs       58.02      56.87 TRLS   
                 27.59        56.87 (29.28)
 12 Blackman, Canda  22 Mustangs            57.41      57.21 AUTO   
                 27.70        57.21 (29.51)
 13 Aljand, Triin    22 Aggie               57.29      57.50 AUTO   
                 27.73        57.50 (29.77)
 14 Chang, Hee-Jin   21 Unattached          58.08      57.52 AUTO   
                 27.60        57.52 (29.92)
 15 Van den Branden  18 Mustangs            57.60      57.54 AUTO   
                 27.84        57.54 (29.70)
 16 McElhany, Carol  16 Longhorn            57.66      58.56 AUTO   
                 28.19        58.56 (30.37)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Lloyd, Emily     15 Spy                 58.17      57.72 AUTO   
                 28.04        57.72 (29.68)
 18 Semeco, Arlene   24 Coral Springs       58.27      58.14 AUTO   
                 28.05        58.14 (30.09)
 19 Woods, Sarah     20 Aggie               58.78      58.52 AUTO   
                 28.69        58.52 (29.83)
 20 Jasek, Marissa   21 Aggie               58.96      59.14 AUTO   
                 28.91        59.14 (30.23)
 21 Vlasakova, Mich  24 Mustangs            58.39      59.52 AUTO   
                 28.50        59.52 (31.02)
 22 Konicke, Genny   18 Plano               59.19      59.59 AUTO   
                 28.94        59.59 (30.65)
 23 Monroe, Meredit  19 Unattached          59.04      59.69 AUTO   
                 28.62        59.69 (31.07)
 24 McCawley, Margo  21 Unattached          59.10      59.77 AUTO   
                 28.98        59.77 (30.79)

    

 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License             5/16/2008 - 18:46PM
      2008 Texas Senior Circuit No 3 - 5/16/2008 to 5/18/2008       
 
 Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
           51.59  TRLS
           53.99  AUTO
           55.29  ACUT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Walker, Neil     31 Longhorn            50.04      49.49 TRLS   
                 23.48        49.49 (26.01)
  2 McGinnis, Matt   22 Unattached          49.95      49.99 TRLS   
                 24.01        49.99 (25.98)
  3 Rogers, Dale     25 Longhorn            51.05      50.24 TRLS   
                 24.09        50.24 (26.15)
  4 Crocker, Ian     25 Longhorn            51.88      50.62 TRLS   
                 24.49        50.62 (26.13)
  5 Jackson, Jonath  18 Unattached          52.06      50.78 TRLS   
                 23.96        50.78 (26.82)
  6 Grigull, Rory    18 Coral Springs       52.24      51.76 AUTO   
                 24.78        51.76 (26.98)
  7 Makany, Balazs   20 Aggie               52.09      51.98 AUTO   
                 25.17        51.98 (26.81)
  8 Atkinson, Jevon  24 UN                  51.52    1:05.91        
                 31.56      1:05.91 (34.35)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Verlatti, Ryan   21 Unattached          52.96      51.24 TRLS   
                 24.96        51.24 (26.28)
 10 Wilson, Brian    19 Unattached          52.45      51.93 AUTO   
                 25.29        51.93 (26.64)
 11 Laban, Josh      25 Virgin Islands      52.75      52.23 AUTO   
                 24.55        52.23 (27.68)
 12 Smith, Giles     16 Eagles              52.55      52.39 AUTO   
                 25.29        52.39 (27.10)
 13 Becerra, Camilo  27 Fort Worth          52.72      52.54 AUTO   
                 25.02        52.54 (27.52)
 14 Gardner, Ozzie   23 Aggie               52.65      52.85 AUTO   
                 25.34        52.85 (27.51)
 15 Rumans, Walter   17 Fort Worth          52.97      53.29 AUTO   
                 25.66        53.29 (27.63)
 16 Cromwell, David  24 Longhorn            52.68      55.84        
                 26.35        55.84 (29.49)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Antonov, Ray     28 Coral Springs       53.06      51.60 AUTO   
                 24.27        51.60 (27.33)
 18 Donch, Matt      20 Unattached          53.83      52.14 AUTO   
                 25.25        52.14 (26.89)
 19 Jameson, Peter   20 Unattached          53.04      52.87 AUTO   
                 25.54        52.87 (27.33)
 20 Picasso, Franci  25 Aggie               53.53      53.04 AUTO   
                 25.55        53.04 (27.49)
 21 Caskey, Neil     19 Fleet Swimming      53.43      53.36 AUTO   
                 26.39        53.36 (26.97)
 22 Murtagh, Colin   20 Unattached          53.20      53.39 AUTO   
                 25.98        53.39 (27.41)
 23 Hill, Dax        17 Lone Star           53.59      53.66 AUTO   
                 26.73        53.66 (26.93)
 24 Strange, Casey   20 Aggie               53.24      53.67 AUTO   
                 25.63        53.67 (28.04)

    

 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License             5/16/2008 - 18:57PM
      2008 Texas Senior Circuit No 3 - 5/16/2008 to 5/18/2008       
 
 Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         2:35.99  TRLS
         2:44.99  AUTO
         2:56.19  ACUT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Poleska, Anne    28 UN                2:34.37    2:28.82 TRLS   
                 34.18      1:12.20 (38.02)
        1:50.24 (38.04)     2:28.82 (38.58)
  2 Beck, Spindrift  17 Mustangs          2:36.45    2:29.66 TRLS   
                 35.30      1:13.16 (37.86)
        1:51.54 (38.38)     2:29.66 (38.12)
  3 Stupp, Julie     22 Coral Springs     2:37.46    2:31.69 TRLS   
                 34.72      1:13.30 (38.58)
        1:52.40 (39.10)     2:31.69 (39.29)
  4 Tinnon, Elizabe  22 Longhorn          2:35.40    2:31.92 TRLS   
                 34.44      1:13.27 (38.83)
        1:52.06 (38.79)     2:31.92 (39.86)
  5 Atkinson, Alia   19 Unattached        2:38.06    2:34.37 TRLS   
                 35.87      1:15.58 (39.71)
        1:55.18 (39.60)     2:34.37 (39.19)
  6 Spann, Alexi     21 Unattached        2:40.30    2:39.65 AUTO   
                 36.44      1:16.96 (40.52)
        1:57.71 (40.75)     2:39.65 (41.94)
  7 McKnight, Linds  14 Coral Springs     2:40.27    2:40.49 AUTO   
                 36.60      1:17.15 (40.55)
        1:59.09 (41.94)     2:40.49 (41.40)
  8 Coventry, Kirst  24 Longhorn          2:40.04    2:41.45 AUTO   
                 36.39      1:17.70 (41.31)
        1:59.47 (41.77)     2:41.45 (41.98)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Soelter, Alison  21 Unattached        2:40.96    2:39.00 AUTO   
                 36.78      1:17.54 (40.76)
        1:57.93 (40.39)     2:39.00 (41.07)
 10 Smith, Maggie    17 Richardson        2:40.35    2:39.49 AUTO   
                 36.92      1:17.03 (40.11)
        1:58.24 (41.21)     2:39.49 (41.25)
 11 Wagner, Catheri  15 DADS              2:42.54    2:39.83 AUTO   
                 36.22      1:17.49 (41.27)
        1:58.92 (41.43)     2:39.83 (40.91)
 12 Williamson, Jai  20 Fleet Swimming    2:41.47    2:39.87 AUTO   
                 36.87      1:17.00 (40.13)
        1:58.71 (41.71)     2:39.87 (41.16)
 13 Van, Seraphina   16 Fleet Swimming    2:43.36    2:43.18 AUTO   
                 38.08      1:18.99 (40.91)
        2:01.47 (42.48)     2:43.18 (41.71)
 14 Collymore, Kimb  18 Coral Springs     2:43.59    2:43.58 AUTO   
                 36.99      1:18.09 (41.10)
        2:00.47 (42.38)     2:43.58 (43.11)
 15 Halligan, Amy    15 Eagles            2:43.97    2:43.91 AUTO   
                 38.36      1:18.81 (40.45)
        2:00.71 (41.90)     2:43.91 (43.20)
 16 Maxvill, Caroli  19 Unattached        2:43.99    2:44.08 AUTO   
                 38.07      1:19.73 (41.66)
        2:01.60 (41.87)     2:44.08 (42.48)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Roberts, Melani  18 Unattached        2:44.36    2:39.96 AUTO   
                 36.27      1:16.52 (40.25)
        1:57.99 (41.47)     2:39.96 (41.97)
 18 Ellis, Carlye    18 Unattached        2:44.87    2:41.46 AUTO   
                 37.56      1:18.52 (40.96)
        2:00.56 (42.04)     2:41.46 (40.90)
 19 Callaghan, Devo  19 Unattached        2:48.48    2:43.10 AUTO   
                 36.95      1:18.56 (41.61)
        2:00.21 (41.65)     2:43.10 (42.89)
 20 Krawczyk, Merri  17 Eagle             2:44.65    2:44.97 AUTO   
                 37.34      1:18.86 (41.52)
        2:01.67 (42.81)     2:44.97 (43.30)
 21 Olszewski, Audr  17 Eagles            2:45.05    2:45.25 ACUT   
                 37.77      1:19.86 (42.09)
        2:01.98 (42.12)     2:45.25 (43.27)
 22 Peterson, Sarah  15 Space City        2:47.69    2:46.48 ACUT   
                 38.15      1:20.82 (42.67)
        2:03.37 (42.55)     2:46.48 (43.11)
 23 Binti Raja Shar  16 Coral Springs     2:47.72    2:46.81 ACUT   
                 37.87      1:20.84 (42.97)
        2:04.38 (43.54)     2:46.81 (42.43)
 24 Hurrell-Zitelma  19 Aggie             2:47.16    2:48.97 ACUT   
                 38.96      1:21.60 (42.64)
        2:05.60 (44.00)     2:48.97 (43.37)

    

 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License             5/16/2008 - 19:08PM
      2008 Texas Senior Circuit No 3 - 5/16/2008 to 5/18/2008       
 
 Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         2:20.79  TRLS
         2:29.79  AUTO
         2:40.59  ACUT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Shanteau, Eric   24 Longhorn          2:17.82    2:13.12 TRLS   
                 31.18      1:05.24 (34.06)
        1:39.11 (33.87)     2:13.12 (34.01)
  2 Polyakov, Vlad   24 Coral Springs     2:21.17    2:15.52 TRLS   
                 30.65      1:05.94 (35.29)
        1:40.77 (34.83)     2:15.52 (34.75)
  3 Spann, Scott     20 Longhorn          2:20.19    2:17.81 TRLS   
                 30.79      1:05.93 (35.14)
        1:41.49 (35.56)     2:17.81 (36.32)
  4 Jacobo, Alejand  23 Aggie             2:23.77    2:18.12 TRLS   
                 31.14      1:05.28 (34.14)
        1:41.43 (36.15)     2:18.12 (36.69)
  5 Magruder, Agust  22 Unattached        2:23.39    2:19.59 TRLS   
                 30.99      1:05.78 (34.79)
        1:41.44 (35.66)     2:19.59 (38.15)
  6 Andara, Leopold  21 Coral Springs     2:20.94    2:20.20 TRLS   
                 32.37      1:07.93 (35.56)
        1:43.94 (36.01)     2:20.20 (36.26)
  7 Lowe, Matthew    22 Unattached        2:23.15    2:23.61 AUTO   
                 32.13      1:08.06 (35.93)
        1:45.34 (37.28)     2:23.61 (38.27)
  8 Hensley, Kevin   23 Coral Springs     2:23.93    2:23.94 AUTO   
                 31.88      1:08.16 (36.28)
        1:45.55 (37.39)     2:23.94 (38.39)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Johnson, Mitche  21 Mustangs          2:28.72    2:27.38 AUTO   
                 33.24      1:10.47 (37.23)
        1:48.83 (38.36)     2:27.38 (38.55)
 10 Tran, Andrew     17 Mustangs          2:29.02    2:28.89 AUTO   
                 33.04      1:10.84 (37.80)
        1:49.19 (38.35)     2:28.89 (39.70)
 11 Jacobo, Alfredo  26 Aggie             2:33.15    2:29.46 AUTO   
                 33.17      1:11.14 (37.97)
        1:50.82 (39.68)     2:29.46 (38.64)
 12 Garcia, Rafael   24 Unattached        2:29.72    2:29.60 AUTO   
                 34.22      1:12.07 (37.85)
        1:51.19 (39.12)     2:29.60 (38.41)
 13 Ruata, Alex      15 Fleet Swimming    2:34.28    2:29.87 ACUT   
                 34.19      1:12.44 (38.25)
        1:51.80 (39.36)     2:29.87 (38.07)
 14 Schilling, DJ    16 The Woodlands     2:34.58    2:30.92 ACUT   
                 34.22      1:12.68 (38.46)
        1:52.03 (39.35)     2:30.92 (38.89)
 15 Lavery, Nathan   22 Aggie             2:32.65    2:35.22 ACUT   
                 32.98      1:12.75 (39.77)
        1:53.19 (40.44)     2:35.22 (42.03)
 16 Guthrie, David   48 Unattached        2:34.45    2:37.08 ACUT   
                 35.04      1:14.01 (38.97)
        1:55.41 (41.40)     2:37.08 (41.67)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Merritt, Jerr    20 Mustangs          2:35.54    2:30.42 ACUT   
                 32.10      1:09.44 (37.34)
        1:49.97 (40.53)     2:30.42 (40.45)
 18 Jayaprakash, Ag  17 Longhorn          2:34.62    2:31.37 ACUT   
                 33.48      1:11.79 (38.31)
        1:50.98 (39.19)     2:31.37 (40.39)
 19 Hill, Dax        17 Lone Star         2:37.51    2:31.79 ACUT   
                 34.43      1:13.28 (38.85)
        1:52.42 (39.14)     2:31.79 (39.37)
 20 Veale, Daniel    20 Mustangs          2:35.85    2:34.00 ACUT   
                 34.66      1:13.66 (39.00)
        1:52.76 (39.10)     2:34.00 (41.24)
 21 Voelkel, Steffe  18 Coral Springs     2:35.31    2:34.80 ACUT   
                 33.95      1:13.56 (39.61)
        1:53.86 (40.30)     2:34.80 (40.94)
 22 O'Shaughnessy,   17 Coral Springs     2:35.96    2:36.09 ACUT   
                 35.31      1:14.44 (39.13)
        1:55.45 (41.01)     2:36.09 (40.64)
 23 Hall, Spencer    21 Aggie             2:37.70    2:36.63 ACUT   
                 34.89      1:14.20 (39.31)
        1:55.86 (41.66)     2:36.63 (40.77)
 24 O'Shea, Sean     18 Aggie             2:38.50    2:37.85 ACUT   
                 35.21      1:15.06 (39.85)
        1:56.25 (41.19)     2:37.85 (41.60)

    

 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License             5/16/2008 - 19:55PM
      2008 Texas Senior Circuit No 3 - 5/16/2008 to 5/18/2008       
 
 Event 9  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         4:19.39  TRLS
         4:30.69  AUTO
         4:37.99  ACUT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rodriquez, Jess  17 Longhorn          4:21.45    4:14.51 TRLS   
                 29.14      1:00.25 (31.11)
        1:31.47 (31.22)     2:03.77 (32.30)
        2:36.58 (32.81)     3:09.58 (33.00)
        3:42.57 (32.99)     4:14.51 (31.94)
  2 Coventry, Kirst  24 Longhorn          4:21.25    4:17.31 TRLS   
                 30.14      1:02.08 (31.94)
        1:34.63 (32.55)     2:07.27 (32.64)
        2:40.35 (33.08)     3:13.00 (32.65)
        3:46.02 (33.02)     4:17.31 (31.29)
  3 Blackman, Jenni  22 Mustangs          4:18.89    4:18.09 TRLS   
                 29.54      1:01.57 (32.03)
        1:34.35 (32.78)     2:07.16 (32.81)
        2:40.24 (33.08)     3:13.15 (32.91)
        3:46.03 (32.88)     4:18.09 (32.06)
  4 Marshall, Chris  21 Unattached        4:23.17    4:18.32 TRLS   
                 31.04      1:04.07 (33.03)
        1:37.05 (32.98)     2:09.95 (32.90)
        2:42.62 (32.67)     3:15.50 (32.88)
        3:47.50 (32.00)     4:18.32 (30.82)
  5 Escobar, Susana  20 Unattached        4:21.55    4:19.77 AUTO   
                 30.81      1:03.13 (32.32)
        1:35.86 (32.73)     2:08.49 (32.63)
        2:41.42 (32.93)     3:14.33 (32.91)
        3:47.45 (33.12)     4:19.77 (32.32)
  6 Lehtonen, Eva    16 Oakland Y         4:19.53    4:20.32 AUTO   
                 30.39      1:02.92 (32.53)
        1:35.39 (32.47)     2:08.56 (33.17)
        2:41.29 (32.73)     3:14.62 (33.33)
        3:47.61 (32.99)     4:20.32 (32.71)
  7 Martindale, Mic  19 Unattached        4:22.01    4:22.99 AUTO   
                 30.00      1:02.60 (32.60)
        1:35.49 (32.89)     2:08.82 (33.33)
        2:42.19 (33.37)     3:16.01 (33.82)
        3:49.62 (33.61)     4:22.99 (33.37)
  8 Heiss, Kristen   21 Aggie             4:22.36    4:23.26 AUTO   
                 31.84      1:05.04 (33.20)
        1:38.44 (33.40)     2:11.46 (33.02)
        2:44.89 (33.43)     3:17.78 (32.89)
        3:50.86 (33.08)     4:23.26 (32.40)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 McLaine, Mauree  17 Plano             4:28.10    4:21.43 AUTO   
                 30.17      1:02.85 (32.68)
        1:35.93 (33.08)     2:09.66 (33.73)
        2:43.02 (33.36)     3:16.77 (33.75)
        3:49.88 (33.11)     4:21.43 (31.55)
 10 Haser, Chelsea   21 Unattached        4:24.92    4:23.62 AUTO   
                 30.95      1:04.62 (33.67)
        1:38.16 (33.54)     2:11.97 (33.81)
        2:45.42 (33.45)     3:18.79 (33.37)
        3:51.72 (32.93)     4:23.62 (31.90)
 11 Bird, Maggie     19 Unattached        4:27.61    4:23.70 AUTO   
                 31.13      1:04.14 (33.01)
        1:37.65 (33.51)     2:10.98 (33.33)
        2:44.56 (33.58)     3:17.85 (33.29)
        3:51.35 (33.50)     4:23.70 (32.35)
 12 Mathlouthi, Mar  19 Mustangs          4:23.91    4:27.32 AUTO   
                 30.53      1:03.29 (32.76)
        1:36.95 (33.66)     2:10.91 (33.96)
        2:45.09 (34.18)     3:19.04 (33.95)
        3:53.29 (34.25)     4:27.32 (34.03)
 13 Mahoney, Erin    22 Aggie             4:30.43    4:28.93 AUTO   
                 31.71      1:05.72 (34.01)
        1:40.46 (34.74)     2:14.38 (33.92)
        2:48.53 (34.15)     3:22.18 (33.65)
        3:56.27 (34.09)     4:28.93 (32.66)
 14 Hansen, Codie    21 Aggie             4:29.78    4:29.38 AUTO   
                 31.65      1:05.53 (33.88)
        1:39.72 (34.19)     2:14.22 (34.50)
        2:48.55 (34.33)     3:23.31 (34.76)
        3:57.56 (34.25)     4:29.38 (31.82)
 15 Williamson, Mic  16 Fleet Swimming    4:30.80    4:29.77 AUTO   
                 31.16      1:05.55 (34.39)
        1:39.04 (33.49)     2:13.32 (34.28)
        2:47.06 (33.74)     3:22.02 (34.96)
        3:56.37 (34.35)     4:29.77 (33.40)
 16 Hain, Melissa    20 Aggie             4:30.22    4:32.07 ACUT   
                 31.74      1:06.25 (34.51)
        1:40.80 (34.55)     2:15.51 (34.71)
        2:49.69 (34.18)     3:24.50 (34.81)
        3:58.63 (34.13)     4:32.07 (33.44)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Neal, Emily      20 Aggie             4:32.39    4:28.38 AUTO   
                 32.36      1:06.67 (34.31)
        1:40.65 (33.98)     2:14.88 (34.23)
        2:48.33 (33.45)     3:22.34 (34.01)
        3:55.61 (33.27)     4:28.38 (32.77)
 18 Marik, Melissa   19 Unattached        4:32.38    4:30.20 AUTO   
                 30.32      1:03.62 (33.30)
        1:38.42 (34.80)     2:12.74 (34.32)
        2:47.39 (34.65)     3:21.71 (34.32)
        3:56.82 (35.11)     4:30.20 (33.38)
 19 Sosdian, Erin    16 The Woodlands     4:31.87    4:31.22 ACUT   
                 31.50      1:05.28 (33.78)
        1:39.16 (33.88)     2:14.02 (34.86)
        2:48.36 (34.34)     3:23.31 (34.95)
        3:57.64 (34.33)     4:31.22 (33.58)
 20 Hurrell-Zitelma  19 Aggie             4:31.80    4:31.87 ACUT   
                 32.00      1:05.60 (33.60)
        1:39.98 (34.38)     2:14.21 (34.23)
        2:48.64 (34.43)     3:23.34 (34.70)
        3:58.04 (34.70)     4:31.87 (33.83)
 21 McCawley, Margo  21 Unattached        4:34.33    4:36.75 ACUT   
                 31.63      1:05.79 (34.16)
        1:40.76 (34.97)     2:15.59 (34.83)
        2:51.42 (35.83)     3:26.34 (34.92)
        4:02.10 (35.76)     4:36.75 (34.65)
 22 Felchak, Mikayl  15 Fleet Swimming    4:34.61    4:38.50        
                 31.53      1:05.98 (34.45)
        1:40.92 (34.94)     2:16.22 (35.30)
        2:51.70 (35.48)     3:27.17 (35.47)
        4:02.97 (35.80)     4:38.50 (35.53)
 23 Golden, Julie    19 Unattached        4:34.28    4:39.62        
                 31.62      1:06.52 (34.90)
        1:41.54 (35.02)     2:17.63 (36.09)
        2:53.24 (35.61)     3:29.34 (36.10)
        4:04.87 (35.53)     4:39.62 (34.75)
 24 Geary, Caitlin   18 Unattached        4:33.86    4:40.65        
                 31.49      1:06.43 (34.94)
        1:42.54 (36.11)     2:18.44 (35.90)
        2:54.43 (35.99)     3:30.25 (35.82)
        4:05.64 (35.39)     4:40.65 (35.01)
    

 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License             5/16/2008 - 19:46PM
      2008 Texas Senior Circuit No 3 - 5/16/2008 to 5/18/2008       
 
 Event 10  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         3:59.99  TRLS
         4:09.79  AUTO
         4:20.79  ACUT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Veazey, Caleb    17 Mustangs          4:03.13    3:59.28 TRLS   
                 27.79        57.60 (29.81)
        1:28.16 (30.56)     1:58.68 (30.52)
        2:29.00 (30.32)     2:59.20 (30.20)
        3:29.23 (30.03)     3:59.28 (30.05)
  2 Patton, Sean     21 Unattached        4:08.81    4:00.51 AUTO   
                 27.39        57.74 (30.35)
        1:28.53 (30.79)     1:59.59 (31.06)
        2:30.55 (30.96)     3:01.20 (30.65)
        3:31.28 (30.08)     4:00.51 (29.23)
  3 Collins, Bryan   20 Unattached        4:09.85    4:02.03 AUTO   
                 27.83        58.09 (30.26)
        1:28.85 (30.76)     1:59.65 (30.80)
        2:29.95 (30.30)     3:00.87 (30.92)
        3:31.74 (30.87)     4:02.03 (30.29)
  4 Barber, Matt     16 Blue Tide         4:05.72    4:02.88 AUTO   
                 27.82        57.63 (29.81)
        1:28.58 (30.95)     1:58.81 (30.23)
        2:29.55 (30.74)     3:00.59 (31.04)
        3:32.08 (31.49)     4:02.88 (30.80)
  5 Verlatti, Ryan   21 Unattached        4:12.93    4:03.01 AUTO   
                 28.02        58.55 (30.53)
        1:29.24 (30.69)     2:00.29 (31.05)
        2:31.03 (30.74)     3:02.43 (31.40)
        3:33.26 (30.83)     4:03.01 (29.75)
  6 Clark, Nate      21 Mustangs          4:04.57    4:03.79 AUTO   
                 27.45        57.88 (30.43)
        1:28.14 (30.26)     1:59.45 (31.31)
        2:30.30 (30.85)     3:01.78 (31.48)
        3:33.24 (31.46)     4:03.79 (30.55)
  7 Groome, Eegan    15 First Colony      4:06.66    4:04.15 AUTO   
                 27.32        57.57 (30.25)
        1:28.23 (30.66)     1:59.78 (31.55)
        2:30.49 (30.71)     3:01.77 (31.28)
        3:32.95 (31.18)     4:04.15 (31.20)
  8 Hallum, Clint    19 Mustangs          4:08.71    4:14.15 ACUT   
                 28.34        58.63 (30.29)
        1:29.89 (31.26)     2:01.64 (31.75)
        2:33.33 (31.69)     3:06.16 (32.83)
        3:41.30 (35.14)     4:14.15 (32.85)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hoover, Trey     20 Unattached        4:16.62    4:05.86 AUTO   
                 28.26        59.05 (30.79)
        1:30.13 (31.08)     2:01.51 (31.38)
        2:32.98 (31.47)     3:04.52 (31.54)
        3:35.61 (31.09)     4:05.86 (30.25)
 10 Robertson, Jame  20 Unattached        4:16.10    4:06.24 AUTO   
                 28.47        59.32 (30.85)
        1:30.52 (31.20)     2:01.62 (31.10)
        2:33.44 (31.82)     3:05.04 (31.60)
        3:36.76 (31.72)     4:06.24 (29.48)
 11 Caskey, Neil     19 Fleet Swimming    4:17.66    4:10.78 ACUT   
                 28.46        59.40 (30.94)
        1:30.74 (31.34)     2:02.20 (31.46)
        2:33.49 (31.29)     3:05.69 (32.20)
        3:38.56 (32.87)     4:10.78 (32.22)
 12 Gomez, Alex      23 Fort Worth        4:13.84    4:11.59 ACUT   
                 28.25        59.67 (31.42)
        1:31.24 (31.57)     2:03.49 (32.25)
        2:35.40 (31.91)     3:08.03 (32.63)
        3:40.55 (32.52)     4:11.59 (31.04)
 13 Al-Wazzan, Nawa  21 Coral Springs     4:12.99    4:11.75 ACUT   
                 29.20      1:00.51 (31.31)
        1:32.33 (31.82)     2:04.33 (32.00)
        2:36.42 (32.09)     3:09.13 (32.71)
        3:41.26 (32.13)     4:11.75 (30.49)
 14 Dirvin, Eric     15 Longhorn          4:17.31    4:17.09 ACUT   
                 29.56      1:01.50 (31.94)
        1:34.64 (33.14)     2:07.49 (32.85)
        2:40.58 (33.09)     3:13.37 (32.79)
        3:46.44 (33.07)     4:17.09 (30.65)
 15 Murphy, Sean     15 The Woodlands     4:16.97    4:18.74 ACUT   
                 29.44      1:01.51 (32.07)
        1:34.66 (33.15)     2:07.82 (33.16)
        2:40.83 (33.01)     3:13.98 (33.15)
        3:47.22 (33.24)     4:18.74 (31.52)
 16 Huddleston, Cam  21 Mustangs          4:17.10    4:19.42 ACUT   
                 28.77        59.47 (30.70)
        1:30.78 (31.31)     2:03.45 (32.67)
        2:36.55 (33.10)     3:10.81 (34.26)
        3:45.17 (34.36)     4:19.42 (34.25)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Duhon, Matt      16 Fleet Swimming    4:19.27    4:17.59 ACUT   
                 29.20      1:01.43 (32.23)
        1:34.65 (33.22)     2:08.05 (33.40)
        2:41.04 (32.99)     3:14.34 (33.30)
        3:46.95 (32.61)     4:17.59 (30.64)
 18 Natyzak, Keenan  19 Aggie             4:21.06    4:19.72 ACUT   
                 29.19      1:01.19 (32.00)
        1:33.40 (32.21)     2:06.52 (33.12)
        2:39.74 (33.22)     3:13.82 (34.08)
        3:47.58 (33.76)     4:19.72 (32.14)
 19 Loncaric, Boris  19 Aggie             4:23.36    4:19.83 ACUT   
                 28.81      1:00.87 (32.06)
        1:34.14 (33.27)     2:07.21 (33.07)
        2:40.74 (33.53)     3:13.67 (32.93)
        3:47.20 (33.53)     4:19.83 (32.63)
 20 Zhou, Chuck      18 Richardson        4:22.07    4:20.54 ACUT   
                 28.76      1:00.96 (32.20)
        1:33.90 (32.94)     2:07.03 (33.13)
        2:40.64 (33.61)     3:14.08 (33.44)
        3:48.23 (34.15)     4:20.54 (32.31)
 21 Munster, Ben     17 Aggie             4:19.60    4:22.86        
                 29.10      1:01.44 (32.34)
        1:34.29 (32.85)     2:08.04 (33.75)
        2:41.80 (33.76)     3:15.71 (33.91)
        3:49.64 (33.93)     4:22.86 (33.22)
 22 Schilling, DJ    16 The Woodlands     4:22.58    4:23.60        
                 29.34      1:01.83 (32.49)
        1:35.19 (33.36)     2:09.36 (34.17)
        2:43.36 (34.00)     3:17.40 (34.04)
        3:50.69 (33.29)     4:23.60 (32.91)
 23 Wagner, John     17 DADS              4:20.62    4:26.51        
                 29.86      1:02.50 (32.64)
        1:36.44 (33.94)     2:10.43 (33.99)
        2:44.61 (34.18)     3:18.53 (33.92)
        3:52.87 (34.34)     4:26.51 (33.64)
 24 Umbach, Gray     13 The Woodlands     4:24.37    4:34.21        
                 29.74      1:02.86 (33.12)
        1:37.65 (34.79)     2:13.16 (35.51)
        2:48.56 (35.40)     3:24.44 (35.88)
        4:00.13 (35.69)     4:34.21 (34.08)

    

 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License             5/16/2008 - 19:50PM
      2008 Texas Senior Circuit No 3 - 5/16/2008 to 5/18/2008       
 
 Event 11  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 Mustangs  'A'                 3:49.59    3:48.55        
     1) Van den Branden, Sascha 18    2) Klosova, Petra 22            
     3) Blackman, Candace 22          4) Blackman, Jennifer 22        
                 28.07        57.80 (57.80)
        1:25.54 (27.74)     1:55.63 (57.83)
        2:23.13 (27.50)     2:52.59 (56.96)
        3:19.37 (26.78)     3:48.55 (55.96)
  2 Aggie  'A'                    3:50.00    3:52.42        
     1) Wilkinson, Julia 20           2) Woods, Sarah 20              
     3) Jasek, Marissa 21             4) Aljand, Triin 22             
                 27.54        57.11 (57.11)
        1:25.26 (28.15)     1:55.71 (58.60)
        2:23.77 (28.06)     2:54.25 (58.54)
        3:22.02 (27.77)     3:52.42 (58.17)
  3 Aggie  'B'                    3:57.00    4:00.98        
     1) Sommer, Maria 18              2) Hain, Melissa 20             
     3) Hansen, Codie 21              4) Heiss, Kristen 21            
                 29.57    1:00.85 (1:00.85)
        1:29.11 (28.26)     1:59.72 (58.87)
        2:29.53 (29.81)   3:01.30 (1:01.58)
        3:30.43 (29.13)     4:00.98 (59.68)
  4 Mustangs  'B'                 3:58.99    4:01.10        
     1) Vlasakova, Michelle 24        2) Soza, Gabriela 19            
     3) Beck, Spindrift 17            4) Roth, Lauren 18              
                 28.21        59.48 (59.48)
        1:27.64 (28.16)   2:00.04 (1:00.56)
                          3:02.32 (1:02.28)
        3:30.45 (28.13)     4:01.10 (58.78)
  5 Space City  'A'               4:11.41    4:14.31        
     1) Peterson, Sarah 15            2) Sepulveda, Adriana 16        
     3) Sepulveda, Julia 16           4) Muller, Kristina 14          
                 30.46    1:03.39 (1:03.39)
        1:32.93 (29.54)   2:06.21 (1:02.82)
        2:36.40 (30.19)   3:10.03 (1:03.82)
        3:40.54 (30.51)   4:14.31 (1:04.28)

    

 Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License             5/16/2008 - 19:53PM
      2008 Texas Senior Circuit No 3 - 5/16/2008 to 5/18/2008       
 
 Event 12  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 Aggie  'A'                    3:25.91    3:28.77        
     1) Makany, Balazs 20             2) Picasso, Francisco 25        
     3) Gardner, Ozzie 23             4) Strange, Casey 20            
                 24.95        51.84 (51.84)
        1:16.67 (24.83)     1:44.03 (52.19)
        2:08.46 (24.43)     2:36.01 (51.98)
        3:01.05 (25.04)     3:28.77 (52.76)
  2 Mustangs  'A'                 3:25.89    3:29.64        
     1) Fadnes, Thomas 20             2) Clark, Nate 21               
     3) Smith, Justin 23              4) Berrettini, Jonathan 22      
                 25.22        51.96 (51.96)
        1:17.13 (25.17)     1:44.80 (52.84)
        2:10.04 (25.24)     2:37.53 (52.73)
        3:02.49 (24.96)     3:29.64 (52.11)
  3 Aggie  'B'                    3:32.00    3:39.15        
     1) Clarke, Shawn 20              2) Bergstrom, Jason 20          
     3) Lavery, Nathan 22             4) Loncaric, Boris 19           
                 25.51        54.02 (54.02)
        1:20.10 (26.08)     1:49.20 (55.18)
        2:14.94 (25.74)     2:43.12 (53.92)
        3:08.91 (25.79)     3:39.15 (56.03)
  4 Mustangs  'B'                 3:32.50    3:40.78        
                 25.94        53.35 (53.35)
        1:19.72 (26.37)     1:48.48 (55.13)
        2:15.32 (26.84)     2:45.84 (57.36)
        3:11.66 (25.82)     3:40.78 (54.94)

Results Link Embed HTML: