1/24/2014 - 1/24/2014
Palo Alto, CA, USA
Arizona @ Stanford - 1/24/2014
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stanford University-PC ''A'' NT 3:36.97
1) Schaefer, Maddy A JR 2) Olsen, Katie K JR
3) Lee, Felicia F SR 4) Neal, Lia M FR
28.11 56.41 (56.41) 1:23.81 (27.40) 1:55.84 (59.43)
2:20.60 (24.76) 2:49.44 (53.60) 3:13.13 (23.69) 3:36.97 (47.53)
2 Stanford University-PC ''B'' NT 3:40.16
1) DiRado, Maya J SR 2) Haase, Sarah B SO
3) Stafford, Nicole E FR 4) Anderson, Julia A SO
28.74 56.60 (56.60) 1:24.74 (28.14) 1:57.73 (1:01.13)
2:22.42 (24.69) 2:51.86 (54.13) 3:16.02 (24.16) 3:40.16 (48.30)
3 Arizona, University of-AZ ''A'' NT 3:44.07
1) Schick, Taylor R SO 2) Schoettmer, Emma C SO
3) Evans, Ashley J SR 4) Finnegan, Gracie A SR
29.65 58.41 (58.41) 1:27.36 (28.95) 2:00.60 (1:02.19)
2:26.10 (25.50) 2:55.48 (54.88) 3:19.59 (24.11) 3:44.07 (48.59)
4 Arizona, University of-AZ ''B'' NT 3:45.95
1) Pazevic, Alana M SR 2) Borendame, Sara J FR
3) Pepper, Elizabeth JR 4) Hajdinjak, Katja SO
29.69 58.23 (58.23) 1:28.19 (29.96) 2:01.83 (1:03.60)
2:27.00 (25.17) 2:56.47 (54.64) 3:21.00 (24.53) 3:45.95 (49.48)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brandon, Bonnie D SO Arizona-AZ NT 9:47.32
26.42 55.63 (29.21) 1:25.32 (29.69) 1:55.22 (29.90)
2:25.19 (29.97) 2:54.83 (29.64) 3:24.56 (29.73) 3:54.37 (29.81)
4:24.18 (29.81) 4:53.89 (29.71) 5:23.48 (29.59) 5:53.01 (29.53)
6:22.65 (29.64) 6:51.94 (29.29) 7:21.27 (29.33) 7:50.91 (29.64)
8:20.39 (29.48) 8:49.86 (29.47) 9:19.04 (29.18) 9:47.32 (28.28)
2 Taylor, Andie M SR STAN-PC NT 9:48.10
27.31 56.77 (29.46) 1:26.37 (29.60) 1:56.29 (29.92)
2:26.15 (29.86) 2:55.98 (29.83) 3:25.52 (29.54) 3:55.09 (29.57)
4:24.54 (29.45) 4:54.19 (29.65) 5:23.87 (29.68) 5:53.40 (29.53)
6:22.81 (29.41) 6:52.26 (29.45) 7:21.74 (29.48) 7:51.27 (29.53)
8:20.78 (29.51) 8:50.26 (29.48) 9:19.42 (29.16) 9:48.10 (28.68)
3 Oder, Tjasa FR Arizona-AZ NT 9:53.73
26.70 55.80 (29.10) 1:25.34 (29.54) 1:55.29 (29.95)
2:25.13 (29.84) 2:54.85 (29.72) 3:24.68 (29.83) 3:54.40 (29.72)
4:24.38 (29.98) 4:54.17 (29.79) 5:24.09 (29.92) 5:53.90 (29.81)
6:23.76 (29.86) 6:53.74 (29.98) 7:23.76 (30.02) 7:53.74 (29.98)
8:23.72 (29.98) 8:53.82 (30.10) 9:24.06 (30.24) 9:53.73 (29.67)
4 Halsted, Tara K FR STAN-PC NT 10:08.70
27.12 56.86 (29.74) 1:26.78 (29.92) 1:56.95 (30.17)
2:27.27 (30.32) 2:57.71 (30.44) 3:28.12 (30.41) 3:58.80 (30.68)
4:29.30 (30.50) 5:00.01 (30.71) 5:30.63 (30.62) 6:01.42 (30.79)
6:32.22 (30.80) 7:03.32 (31.10) 7:34.25 (30.93) 8:05.49 (31.24)
8:36.61 (31.12) 9:07.88 (31.27) 9:38.86 (30.98) 10:08.70 (29.84)
5 Brown, Allison M SO STAN-PC NT 10:16.00
27.66 57.54 (29.88) 1:27.86 (30.32) 1:58.47 (30.61)
2:29.10 (30.63) 2:59.66 (30.56) 3:30.38 (30.72) 4:01.56 (31.18)
4:32.72 (31.16) 5:03.82 (31.10) 5:35.00 (31.18) 6:06.56 (31.56)
6:37.94 (31.38) 7:09.29 (31.35) 7:40.57 (31.28) 8:12.08 (31.51)
8:43.22 (31.14) 9:14.45 (31.23) 9:45.46 (31.01) 10:16.00 (30.54)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Neal, Lia M FR STAN-PC NT 1:47.06
25.59 52.91 (27.32) 1:20.38 (27.47) 1:47.06 (26.68)
2 Geer, Margo M SR Arizona-AZ NT 1:47.20
24.59 51.67 (27.08) 1:19.22 (27.55) 1:47.20 (27.98)
3 Anderson, Julia A SO STAN-PC NT 1:50.22
25.38 53.31 (27.93) 1:21.79 (28.48) 1:50.22 (28.43)
4 Lelli, Leticia K SO Arizona-AZ NT 1:51.29
25.57 53.43 (27.86) 1:22.12 (28.69) 1:51.29 (29.17)
5 Arnold, Allison A SR STAN-PC NT 1:52.04
25.94 54.55 (28.61) 1:23.45 (28.90) 1:52.04 (28.59)
6 Finnegan, Gracie A SR Arizona-AZ NT 1:52.11
25.96 54.36 (28.40) 1:23.45 (29.09) 1:52.11 (28.66)
-- Majeau, Fiona M JR STAN-PC NT X1:55.93
27.18 56.73 (29.55) 1:26.53 (29.80) 1:55.93 (29.40)
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Felicia F SR STAN-PC NT 53.68
25.61 53.68 (28.07)
2 Thayer, Annemarie P JR STAN-PC NT 54.68
26.51 54.68 (28.17)
3 Carlson, Grace Q FR STAN-PC NT 54.95
26.73 54.95 (28.22)
4 Schick, Taylor R SO Arizona-AZ NT 56.78
27.74 56.78 (29.04)
5 Pazevic, Alana M SR Arizona-AZ NT 58.19
28.36 58.19 (29.83)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Olsen, Katie K JR STAN-PC NT 1:00.41
28.46 1:00.41 (31.95)
2 Haase, Sarah B SO STAN-PC NT 1:02.09
29.15 1:02.09 (32.94)
3 Schoettmer, Emma C SO Arizona-AZ NT 1:02.16
29.65 1:02.16 (32.51)
4 Borendame, Sara J FR Arizona-AZ NT 1:03.44
30.01 1:03.44 (33.43)
5 Sarris, Eve B SR Arizona-AZ NT 1:03.66
29.80 1:03.66 (33.86)
6 Hultin, Shannyn S JR Arizona-AZ NT x1:06.36
30.91 1:06.36 (35.45)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 DiRado, Maya J SR STAN-PC NT 1:57.40
26.79 57.25 (30.46) 1:27.30 (30.05) 1:57.40 (30.10)
2 Pepper, Elizabeth JR Arizona-AZ NT 1:58.54
26.62 56.37 (29.75) 1:26.51 (30.14) 1:58.54 (32.03)
3 Evans, Ashley J SR Arizona-AZ NT 1:58.94
26.27 56.24 (29.97) 1:27.35 (31.11) 1:58.94 (31.59)
4 Taylor, Andie M SR STAN-PC NT 1:59.61
27.03 57.43 (30.40) 1:28.28 (30.85) 1:59.61 (31.33)
5 Stein, Mackenzie L JR STAN-PC NT 1:59.98
26.79 57.50 (30.71) 1:28.55 (31.05) 1:59.98 (31.43)
6 Sims, Haley E JR STAN-PC NT x2:04.52
28.74 59.66 (30.92) 1:31.54 (31.88) 2:04.52 (32.98)
7 Neidigh, Lauren E FR Arizona-AZ NT 2:06.75
28.73 1:01.72 (32.99) 1:34.15 (32.43) 2:06.75 (32.60)
8 Hajdinjak, Katja SO Arizona-AZ NT x2:07.66
27.52 59.19 (31.67) 1:32.85 (33.66) 2:07.66 (34.81)
-- Chen, Kirstie Y SR STAN-PC NT X2:03.42
27.10 58.04 (30.94) 1:30.07 (32.03) 2:03.42 (33.35)
-- Boushka, Bridget K FR STAN-PC NT X2:08.02
27.98 59.80 (31.82) 1:33.16 (33.36) 2:08.02 (34.86)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Schaefer, Maddy A JR STAN-PC NT 22.24
2 Geer, Margo M SR Arizona-AZ NT 22.85
3 Ama, Julia G SO STAN-PC NT 23.36
4 Finnegan, Gracie A SR Arizona-AZ NT 23.57
5 Pulte, Jaynie M SO STAN-PC NT 23.64
6 Whitford, Alex A SR STAN-PC NT x23.84
7 Wilford, Briana P SR Arizona-AZ NT 23.88
8 Jamison, Kirsten E FR Arizona-AZ NT x24.56
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bower, Michal FR Arizona-AZ NP 298.20
2 Phipps, Stephanie STAN-PC NP 289.50
3 Hackett, Sally FR Arizona-AZ NP 285.08
4 Brazina, Sloane STAN-PC NP 270.00
5 Hinrichs, Lillian STAN-PC NP 233.55
6 Diamond, Izzy JR Arizona-AZ NP 215.93
7 Loftus, Karolyn SO Arizona-AZ NP x206.55
-- Clay, Alexandra STAN-PC NP X264.60
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Geer, Margo M SR Arizona-AZ NT 49.26
23.64 49.26 (25.62)
2 Schaefer, Maddy A JR STAN-PC NT 49.34
23.88 49.34 (25.46)
3 Neal, Lia M FR STAN-PC NT 49.52
24.22 49.52 (25.30)
4 Ama, Julia G SO STAN-PC NT 50.65
24.59 50.65 (26.06)
5 Pazevic, Alana M SR Arizona-AZ NT 51.93
24.83 51.93 (27.10)
6 Wilford, Briana P SR Arizona-AZ NT 52.52
25.36 52.52 (27.16)
7 Whitford, Alex A SR STAN-PC NT x53.14
25.55 53.14 (27.59)
8 Jamison, Kirsten E FR Arizona-AZ NT x54.06
25.72 54.06 (28.34)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brandon, Bonnie D SO Arizona-AZ NT 1:57.06
27.80 57.47 (29.67) 1:27.59 (30.12) 1:57.06 (29.47)
2 Thayer, Annemarie P JR STAN-PC NT 1:57.35
28.15 57.96 (29.81) 1:27.99 (30.03) 1:57.35 (29.36)
3 Halsted, Tara K FR STAN-PC NT 1:58.26
28.50 58.72 (30.22) 1:28.95 (30.23) 1:58.26 (29.31)
4 Carlson, Grace Q FR STAN-PC NT 2:00.97
28.92 59.45 (30.53) 1:30.23 (30.78) 2:00.97 (30.74)
5 Schick, Taylor R SO Arizona-AZ NT 2:02.11
28.84 59.93 (31.09) 1:31.25 (31.32) 2:02.11 (30.86)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Olsen, Katie K JR STAN-PC NT 2:11.96
30.33 1:04.25 (33.92) 1:37.68 (33.43) 2:11.96 (34.28)
2 Schoettmer, Emma C SO Arizona-AZ NT 2:15.12
31.39 1:05.95 (34.56) 1:39.89 (33.94) 2:15.12 (35.23)
3 Borendame, Sara J FR Arizona-AZ NT 2:16.01
30.95 1:05.59 (34.64) 1:40.53 (34.94) 2:16.01 (35.48)
4 Haase, Sarah B SO STAN-PC NT 2:18.47
31.34 1:07.43 (36.09) 1:42.37 (34.94) 2:18.47 (36.10)
5 Sarris, Eve B SR Arizona-AZ NT 2:18.72
31.37 1:06.94 (35.57) 1:42.79 (35.85) 2:18.72 (35.93)
6 Arnold, Allison A SR STAN-PC NT 2:20.91
32.38 1:08.36 (35.98) 1:44.46 (36.10) 2:20.91 (36.45)
7 Hultin, Shannyn S JR Arizona-AZ NT x2:22.68
32.06 1:08.57 (36.51) 1:45.42 (36.85) 2:22.68 (37.26)
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brandon, Bonnie D SO Arizona-AZ NT 4:52.28
26.42 55.64 (29.22) 1:25.30 (29.66) 1:55.05 (29.75)
2:25.09 (30.04) 2:55.21 (30.12) 3:24.89 (29.68) 3:54.46 (29.57)
4:24.18 (29.72) 4:52.28 (28.10)
2 Oder, Tjasa FR Arizona-AZ NT 4:52.95
27.65 57.57 (29.92) 1:27.82 (30.25) 1:57.65 (29.83)
2:26.95 (29.30) 2:56.33 (29.38) 3:25.58 (29.25) 3:55.08 (29.50)
4:24.53 (29.45) 4:52.95 (28.42)
3 Anderson, Julia A SO STAN-PC NT 4:57.24
27.34 57.17 (29.83) 1:27.52 (30.35) 1:57.99 (30.47)
2:28.74 (30.75) 2:59.33 (30.59) 3:29.67 (30.34) 3:59.51 (29.84)
4:28.97 (29.46) 4:57.24 (28.27)
4 Stein, Mackenzie L JR STAN-PC NT 4:58.62
28.00 58.30 (30.30) 1:29.01 (30.71) 1:59.31 (30.30)
2:29.61 (30.30) 2:59.65 (30.04) 3:29.45 (29.80) 3:59.37 (29.92)
4:29.25 (29.88) 4:58.62 (29.37)
5 Brown, Allison M SO STAN-PC NT 5:03.97
27.39 57.67 (30.28) 1:28.28 (30.61) 1:58.97 (30.69)
2:29.89 (30.92) 3:00.69 (30.80) 3:31.62 (30.93) 4:02.68 (31.06)
4:33.50 (30.82) 5:03.97 (30.47)
6 Neidigh, Lauren E FR Arizona-AZ NT 5:06.49
28.83 59.58 (30.75) 1:30.59 (31.01) 2:01.67 (31.08)
2:32.79 (31.12) 3:03.53 (30.74) 3:34.38 (30.85) 4:04.82 (30.44)
4:35.87 (31.05) 5:06.49 (30.62)
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Felicia F SR STAN-PC NT 53.36
25.13 53.36 (28.23)
2 Evans, Ashley J SR Arizona-AZ NT 54.62
25.80 54.62 (28.82)
3 Stafford, Nicole E FR STAN-PC NT 54.79
25.54 54.79 (29.25)
4 Pepper, Elizabeth JR Arizona-AZ NT 55.70
25.94 55.70 (29.76)
5 Pulte, Jaynie M SO STAN-PC NT 55.85
26.32 55.85 (29.53)
6 Lelli, Leticia K SO Arizona-AZ NT 56.25
26.27 56.25 (29.98)
7 Hajdinjak, Katja SO Arizona-AZ NT x56.61
25.54 56.61 (31.07)
8 Sims, Haley E JR STAN-PC NT x56.84
26.42 56.84 (30.42)
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phipps, Stephanie STAN-PC NP 335.55
2 Bower, Michal FR Arizona-AZ NP 302.70
3 Brazina, Sloane STAN-PC NP 296.48
4 Hackett, Sally FR Arizona-AZ NP 291.83
5 Clay, Alexandra STAN-PC NP 287.70
6 Diamond, Izzy JR Arizona-AZ NP 245.25
7 Loftus, Karolyn SO Arizona-AZ NP x224.10
-- Hinrichs, Lillian STAN-PC NP X268.95
Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Oder, Tjasa FR Arizona-AZ NT 4:22.73
28.35 1:00.32 (31.97) 1:32.81 (32.49) 2:04.84 (32.03)
2:44.03 (39.19) 3:23.14 (39.11) 3:53.53 (30.39) 4:22.73 (29.20)
2 Hultin, Shannyn S JR Arizona-AZ NT 4:30.29
28.87 1:02.03 (33.16) 1:37.58 (35.55) 2:11.71 (34.13)
2:49.90 (38.19) 3:27.37 (37.47) 3:59.60 (32.23) 4:30.29 (30.69)
3 Neidigh, Lauren E FR Arizona-AZ NT 4:39.76
29.72 1:02.38 (32.66) 1:38.02 (35.64) 2:13.72 (35.70)
2:54.57 (40.85) 3:36.25 (41.68) 4:08.75 (32.50) 4:39.76 (31.01)
4 Schoettmer, Emma C SO Arizona-AZ NT x4:40.08
29.90 1:04.51 (34.61) 1:42.53 (38.02) 2:19.51 (36.98)
2:57.61 (38.10) 3:36.65 (39.04) 4:09.58 (32.93) 4:40.08 (30.50)
-- DiRado, Maya J SR STAN-PC NT X4:12.75
26.94 57.94 (31.00) 1:30.64 (32.70) 2:02.61 (31.97)
2:38.71 (36.10) 3:14.43 (35.72) 3:44.09 (29.66) 4:12.75 (28.66)
-- Taylor, Andie M SR STAN-PC NT X4:18.60
27.77 59.52 (31.75) 1:32.80 (33.28) 2:05.54 (32.74)
2:43.20 (37.66) 3:20.68 (37.48) 3:50.16 (29.48) 4:18.60 (28.44)
-- Halsted, Tara K FR STAN-PC NT X4:21.92
28.08 1:00.48 (32.40) 1:34.29 (33.81) 2:06.99 (32.70)
2:45.73 (38.74) 3:24.26 (38.53) 3:53.83 (29.57) 4:21.92 (28.09)
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Arizona, University of-AZ ''A'' NT 1:31.33
1) Geer, Margo M SR 2) Brandon, Bonnie D SO
3) Finnegan, Gracie A SR 4) Schick, Taylor R SO
22.42 45.26 (22.84) 1:08.53 (23.27) 1:31.33 (22.80)
2 Arizona, University of-AZ ''B'' NT 1:34.65
1) Pazevic, Alana M SR 2) Wilford, Briana P SR
3) Lelli, Leticia K SO 4) Hajdinjak, Katja SO
23.44 47.17 (23.73) 1:10.87 (23.70) 1:34.65 (23.78)
3 Arizona, University of-AZ ''C'' NT x1:37.07
1) Sarris, Eve B SR 2) Evans, Ashley J SR
3) Pepper, Elizabeth JR 4) Jamison, Kirsten E FR
23.88 48.31 (24.43) 1:12.18 (23.87) 1:37.07 (24.89)
-- Stanford University-PC ''A'' NT X1:31.60
1) Lee, Felicia F SR 2) Neal, Lia M FR
3) Whitford, Alex A SR 4) Schaefer, Maddy A JR
22.72 45.63 (22.91) 1:09.33 (23.70) 1:31.60 (22.27)
-- Stanford University-PC ''B'' NT X1:34.11
1) Olsen, Katie K JR 2) Carlson, Grace Q FR
3) Pulte, Jaynie M SO 4) Ama, Julia G SO
23.52 47.16 (23.64) 1:10.99 (23.83) 1:34.11 (23.12)
-- Stanford University-PC ''C'' NT X1:36.62
24.26 49.24 (24.98) 1:12.82 (23.58) 1:36.62 (23.80)
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Arizona, University of-AZ ''A'' NT 3:14.37
1) Friedemann, Mitchell C SR 2) Cordes, Kevin W JR
3) Porter, Andrew J SO 4) Stevens, Brian J JR
23.17 48.31 (48.31) 1:13.09 (24.78) 1:41.29 (52.98)
2:03.39 (22.10) 2:29.85 (48.56) 2:50.88 (21.03) 3:14.37 (44.52)
2 Stanford University-PC ''A'' NT 3:16.96
1) Nolan, David J JR 2) Shaw, Mason K SR
3) Black, Connor S FR 4) Kremer, Tom SO
23.12 48.28 (48.28) 1:14.27 (25.99) 1:44.50 (56.22)
2:06.45 (21.95) 2:32.90 (48.40) 2:53.93 (21.03) 3:16.96 (44.06)
3 Stanford University-PC ''B'' NT 3:17.86
1) Gunderson, Will B SR 2) Le, Daniel T FR
3) Umbach, Gray S SO 4) Stoehr, Mitchell D SR
23.94 49.53 (49.53) 1:15.46 (25.93) 1:44.77 (55.24)
2:07.25 (22.48) 2:32.80 (48.03) 2:53.98 (21.18) 3:17.86 (45.06)
4 Arizona, University of-AZ ''B'' NT 3:18.26
1) Sheppard, Shep B SR 2) Sovero, Andrew C SO
3) Richmond, Renny W FR 4) Amlee, Jeff G SR
23.42 48.55 (48.55) 1:13.50 (24.95) 1:43.10 (54.55)
2:05.35 (22.25) 2:32.45 (49.35) 2:53.86 (21.41) 3:18.26 (45.81)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Thomson, Danny A SO STAN-PC NT 9:16.79
24.56 51.58 (27.02) 1:18.89 (27.31) 1:46.34 (27.45)
2:14.30 (27.96) 2:42.25 (27.95) 3:10.30 (28.05) 3:38.23 (27.93)
4:06.19 (27.96) 4:34.19 (28.00) 5:02.41 (28.22) 5:30.58 (28.17)
5:58.95 (28.37) 6:27.26 (28.31) 6:55.54 (28.28) 7:23.90 (28.36)
7:52.19 (28.29) 8:20.53 (28.34) 8:48.83 (28.30) 9:16.79 (27.96)
2 Buck, Justin D FR STAN-PC NT 9:18.97
24.38 51.63 (27.25) 1:19.41 (27.78) 1:47.52 (28.11)
2:15.56 (28.04) 2:43.38 (27.82) 3:11.17 (27.79) 3:39.14 (27.97)
4:07.30 (28.16) 4:35.63 (28.33) 5:03.95 (28.32) 5:32.20 (28.25)
6:00.72 (28.52) 6:29.14 (28.42) 6:57.41 (28.27) 7:26.12 (28.71)
7:54.62 (28.50) 8:23.25 (28.63) 8:51.66 (28.41) 9:18.97 (27.31)
3 Offutt, Bryan T SR STAN-PC NT 9:24.49
26.32 54.80 (28.48) 1:23.40 (28.60) 1:51.76 (28.36)
2:20.41 (28.65) 2:49.13 (28.72) 3:17.94 (28.81) 3:46.69 (28.75)
4:15.52 (28.83) 4:44.03 (28.51) 5:12.39 (28.36) 5:40.59 (28.20)
6:08.93 (28.34) 6:37.65 (28.72) 7:06.09 (28.44) 7:34.37 (28.28)
8:02.78 (28.41) 8:31.44 (28.66) 8:57.96 (26.52) 9:24.49 (26.53)
4 Fowler, Ty B FR Arizona-AZ NT 9:25.47
25.40 52.52 (27.12) 1:20.30 (27.78) 1:48.37 (28.07)
2:16.83 (28.46) 2:44.90 (28.07) 3:12.99 (28.09) 3:41.64 (28.65)
4:10.32 (28.68) 4:39.35 (29.03) 5:08.09 (28.74) 5:37.21 (29.12)
6:06.40 (29.19) 6:35.58 (29.18) 7:04.75 (29.17) 7:33.73 (28.98)
8:02.61 (28.88) 8:31.35 (28.74) 8:58.86 (27.51) 9:25.47 (26.61)
5 Ringquist, Austin P JR Arizona-AZ NT 10:12.20
25.41 53.58 (28.17) 1:22.35 (28.77) 1:51.79 (29.44)
2:21.47 (29.68) 2:51.26 (29.79) 3:20.95 (29.69) 3:50.96 (30.01)
4:21.64 (30.68) 4:52.69 (31.05) 5:24.17 (31.48) 5:56.02 (31.85)
6:28.28 (32.26) 7:00.51 (32.23) 7:32.72 (32.21) 8:05.24 (32.52)
8:37.79 (32.55) 9:09.78 (31.99) 9:41.47 (31.69) 10:12.20 (30.73)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cosgarea, Drew D JR STAN-PC NT 1:38.83
23.55 49.28 (25.73) 1:14.28 (25.00) 1:38.83 (24.55)
2 Pickard, Chris T JR STAN-PC NT 1:39.35
23.37 48.53 (25.16) 1:14.14 (25.61) 1:39.35 (25.21)
3 Barber, Matt D SR Arizona-AZ NT 1:39.94
23.58 48.98 (25.40) 1:14.33 (25.35) 1:39.94 (25.61)
4 Garnier, Jeff B SO STAN-PC NT 1:40.09
23.40 49.42 (26.02) 1:14.79 (25.37) 1:40.09 (25.30)
5 Maudslien, Thane K FR Arizona-AZ NT 1:40.29
23.68 49.53 (25.85) 1:14.94 (25.41) 1:40.29 (25.35)
6 Solis, Eric M JR Arizona-AZ NT 1:40.95
23.70 48.99 (25.29) 1:14.64 (25.65) 1:40.95 (26.31)
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nolan, David J JR STAN-PC NT 47.97
23.26 47.97 (24.71)
2 Friedemann, Mitchell C SR Arizona-AZ NT 48.25
23.33 48.25 (24.92)
3 Sheppard, Shep B SR Arizona-AZ NT 48.87
23.55 48.87 (25.32)
4 Arata, Ryan P SO STAN-PC NT 49.33
23.71 49.33 (25.62)
5 Gunderson, Will B SR STAN-PC NT 49.89
24.28 49.89 (25.61)
6 Miller, Ellis K SR Arizona-AZ NT 50.41
24.28 50.41 (26.13)
7 Winder, Alan R SO Arizona-AZ NT x51.46
24.61 51.46 (26.85)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cordes, Kevin W JR Arizona-AZ NT 53.44
25.21 53.44 (28.23)
2 Sovero, Andrew C SO Arizona-AZ NT 55.45
26.05 55.45 (29.40)
3 Rowan, Sam N SR Arizona-AZ NT 55.76
26.44 55.76 (29.32)
4 Le, Daniel T FR STAN-PC NT 55.84
25.97 55.84 (29.87)
5 Shaw, Mason K SR STAN-PC NT 56.08
26.25 56.08 (29.83)
6 Steel, Kevin T SR Arizona-AZ NT x56.23
25.71 56.23 (30.52)
7 Williamson, Max S FR STAN-PC NT 56.39
26.49 56.39 (29.90)
-- Brown, Christian S SO STAN-PC NT X56.75
26.15 56.75 (30.60)
-- Wiser, Charlie M FR STAN-PC NT X57.74
26.92 57.74 (30.82)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kremer, Tom SO STAN-PC NT 1:47.13
23.88 51.45 (27.57) 1:19.13 (27.68) 1:47.13 (28.00)
2 Umbach, Gray S SO STAN-PC NT 1:47.70
24.61 52.48 (27.87) 1:19.94 (27.46) 1:47.70 (27.76)
3 Meyer, Michael J SO Arizona-AZ NT 1:49.06
24.24 52.52 (28.28) 1:20.96 (28.44) 1:49.06 (28.10)
4 Yoder, Jimmy S FR STAN-PC NT 1:50.07
24.39 52.74 (28.35) 1:21.05 (28.31) 1:50.07 (29.02)
5 Porter, Andrew J SO Arizona-AZ NT 1:53.14
24.42 53.17 (28.75) 1:22.82 (29.65) 1:53.14 (30.32)
6 Barber, Matt D SR Arizona-AZ NT 1:55.52
25.61 54.74 (29.13) 1:24.78 (30.04) 1:55.52 (30.74)
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stevens, Brian J JR Arizona-AZ NT 19.99
2 Smith, Giles P SR Arizona-AZ NT 20.13
3 Stephens, Thomas S JR STAN-PC NT 20.19
4 Black, Connor S FR STAN-PC NT 20.43
5 Duggan, Sean M SO STAN-PC NT 20.56
6 Richmond, Renny W FR Arizona-AZ NT 20.69
7 Amlee, Jeff G SR Arizona-AZ NT x20.74
-- Hallowell, Ethan W JR STAN-PC NT X20.76
-- Ross, James E SO STAN-PC NT X20.95
-- Davis, Cole W SR STAN-PC NT X21.05
-- DeShon, Spencer A FR STAN-PC NT X21.19
-- Carter, Mike FR STAN-PC NT X21.40
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ipsen, Kristian STAN-PC NP 409.13
2 Quintero, Rafael SO Arizona-AZ NP 359.48
3 Kuremsky, Conner STAN-PC NP 352.28
4 Craft, Carter L JR Arizona-AZ NP 294.00
-- Christensen, Bradley STAN-PC NP X323.70
-- Garcia, Noah STAN-PC NP X297.75
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nolan, David J JR STAN-PC NT 44.34
21.36 44.34 (22.98)
2 Stoehr, Mitchell D SR STAN-PC NT 44.82
21.27 44.82 (23.55)
3 Duggan, Sean M SO STAN-PC NT 45.29
21.75 45.29 (23.54)
4 Smith, Giles P SR Arizona-AZ NT 45.44
21.80 45.44 (23.64)
5 Richmond, Renny W FR Arizona-AZ NT 45.94
22.34 45.94 (23.60)
6 Amlee, Jeff G SR Arizona-AZ NT 46.02
22.14 46.02 (23.88)
7 Garnier, Jeff B SO STAN-PC NT x46.50
22.44 46.50 (24.06)
8 Winder, Alan R SO Arizona-AZ NT x47.40
22.57 47.40 (24.83)
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sheppard, Shep B SR Arizona-AZ NT 1:47.70
25.40 52.72 (27.32) 1:20.44 (27.72) 1:47.70 (27.26)
2 Gunderson, Will B SR STAN-PC NT 1:47.87
25.38 52.96 (27.58) 1:20.70 (27.74) 1:47.87 (27.17)
3 Arata, Ryan P SO STAN-PC NT 1:48.76
25.48 53.46 (27.98) 1:21.61 (28.15) 1:48.76 (27.15)
4 Cosgarea, Drew D JR STAN-PC NT 1:48.77
25.00 52.72 (27.72) 1:20.97 (28.25) 1:48.77 (27.80)
5 Kremer, Tom SO STAN-PC NT x1:49.28
26.24 54.04 (27.80) 1:22.04 (28.00) 1:49.28 (27.24)
6 Maudslien, Thane K FR Arizona-AZ NT 1:49.45
25.62 53.75 (28.13) 1:21.68 (27.93) 1:49.45 (27.77)
7 Friedemann, Mitchell C SR Arizona-AZ NT 1:49.63
25.64 53.47 (27.83) 1:22.08 (28.61) 1:49.63 (27.55)
8 Ringquist, Austin P JR Arizona-AZ NT x1:54.01
26.77 55.13 (28.36) 1:24.32 (29.19) 1:54.01 (29.69)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cordes, Kevin W JR Arizona-AZ NT 1:57.70
26.41 57.06 (30.65) 1:27.27 (30.21) 1:57.70 (30.43)
2 Williamson, Max S FR STAN-PC NT 2:00.45
27.72 59.30 (31.58) 1:30.16 (30.86) 2:00.45 (30.29)
3 Le, Daniel T FR STAN-PC NT 2:01.42
27.87 59.63 (31.76) 1:30.30 (30.67) 2:01.42 (31.12)
4 Solis, Eric M JR Arizona-AZ NT 2:04.84
28.51 1:00.69 (32.18) 1:32.62 (31.93) 2:04.84 (32.22)
5 Sovero, Andrew C SO Arizona-AZ NT 2:05.17
27.53 58.77 (31.24) 1:31.07 (32.30) 2:05.17 (34.10)
6 Shaw, Mason K SR STAN-PC NT 2:05.79
28.52 1:00.30 (31.78) 1:32.97 (32.67) 2:05.79 (32.82)
-- Rowan, Sam N SR Arizona-AZ NT DQ
27.03 57.66 (30.63) 1:28.97 (31.31) DQ (31.52)
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Thomson, Danny A SO STAN-PC NT 4:27.03
24.29 50.84 (26.55) 1:17.50 (26.66) 1:44.75 (27.25)
2:12.08 (27.33) 2:39.08 (27.00) 3:06.09 (27.01) 3:33.25 (27.16)
4:00.23 (26.98) 4:27.03 (26.80)
2 Yoder, Jimmy S FR STAN-PC NT 4:28.60
24.17 51.07 (26.90) 1:18.21 (27.14) 1:45.42 (27.21)
2:12.58 (27.16) 2:39.78 (27.20) 3:07.03 (27.25) 3:34.45 (27.42)
4:01.89 (27.44) 4:28.60 (26.71)
3 Buck, Justin D FR STAN-PC NT 4:34.60
24.89 52.41 (27.52) 1:20.15 (27.74) 1:48.05 (27.90)
2:15.84 (27.79) 2:43.49 (27.65) 3:11.14 (27.65) 3:39.20 (28.06)
4:06.91 (27.71) 4:34.60 (27.69)
4 Meyer, Michael J SO Arizona-AZ NT 4:38.39
25.25 53.46 (28.21) 1:21.87 (28.41) 1:49.96 (28.09)
2:18.44 (28.48) 2:46.80 (28.36) 3:15.28 (28.48) 3:43.75 (28.47)
4:11.68 (27.93) 4:38.39 (26.71)
5 Barber, Matt D SR Arizona-AZ NT 4:43.20
24.64 52.09 (27.45) 1:19.96 (27.87) 1:49.01 (29.05)
2:17.84 (28.83) 2:46.79 (28.95) 3:15.64 (28.85) 3:44.98 (29.34)
4:14.67 (29.69) 4:43.20 (28.53)
6 Fowler, Ty B FR Arizona-AZ NT 4:43.26
26.41 55.33 (28.92) 1:24.59 (29.26) 1:53.49 (28.90)
2:22.01 (28.52) 2:50.57 (28.56) 3:19.58 (29.01) 3:47.56 (27.98)
4:15.83 (28.27) 4:43.26 (27.43)
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Black, Connor S FR STAN-PC NT 48.18
22.10 48.18 (26.08)
2 Umbach, Gray S SO STAN-PC NT 48.54
22.43 48.54 (26.11)
3 Porter, Andrew J SO Arizona-AZ NT 48.55
22.17 48.55 (26.38)
4 Arata, Ryan P SO STAN-PC NT 49.40
22.88 49.40 (26.52)
5 Miller, Ellis K SR Arizona-AZ NT 49.79
23.36 49.79 (26.43)
6 Stevens, Brian J JR Arizona-AZ NT 50.03
23.03 50.03 (27.00)
7 Pickard, Chris T JR STAN-PC NT x50.49
23.56 50.49 (26.93)
8 Smith, Giles P SR Arizona-AZ NT x51.36
23.04 51.36 (28.32)
9 Johns, Travis J FR STAN-PC NT x52.27
23.75 52.27 (28.52)
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ipsen, Kristian STAN-PC NP 429.15
2 Quintero, Rafael SO Arizona-AZ NP 398.85
3 Kuremsky, Conner STAN-PC NP 339.30
4 Craft, Carter L JR Arizona-AZ NP 338.85
-- Christensen, Bradley STAN-PC NP X364.95
-- Garcia, Noah STAN-PC NP X342.45
Event 30 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Williamson, Max S FR STAN-PC NT 3:51.58
25.16 54.78 (29.62) 1:24.69 (29.91) 1:54.33 (29.64)
2:26.25 (31.92) 2:58.86 (32.61) 3:25.88 (27.02) 3:51.58 (25.70)
2 Rowan, Sam N SR Arizona-AZ NT 3:55.79
25.40 55.65 (30.25) 1:26.15 (30.50) 1:56.31 (30.16)
2:28.82 (32.51) 3:01.90 (33.08) 3:29.06 (27.16) 3:55.79 (26.73)
3 Offutt, Bryan T SR STAN-PC NT 3:58.04
25.85 55.64 (29.79) 1:26.68 (31.04) 1:56.85 (30.17)
2:30.76 (33.91) 3:05.17 (34.41) 3:32.14 (26.97) 3:58.04 (25.90)
4 Solis, Eric M JR Arizona-AZ NT 3:58.68
24.81 54.77 (29.96) 1:26.63 (31.86) 1:57.63 (31.00)
2:31.04 (33.41) 3:04.90 (33.86) 3:32.76 (27.86) 3:58.68 (25.92)
5 Cosgarea, Drew D JR STAN-PC NT 4:09.16
25.76 55.94 (30.18) 1:27.80 (31.86) 1:59.52 (31.72)
2:36.15 (36.63) 3:13.21 (37.06) 3:41.52 (28.31) 4:09.16 (27.64)
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stanford University-PC ''A'' NT 1:20.95
1) Kremer, Tom SO 2) Nolan, David J JR
3) Black, Connor S FR 4) Stephens, Thomas S JR
20.59 40.38 (19.79) 1:00.79 (20.41) 1:20.95 (20.16)
2 Arizona, University of-AZ ''A'' NT 1:21.52
1) Stevens, Brian J JR 2) Friedemann, Mitchell C SR
3) Richmond, Renny W FR 4) Porter, Andrew J SO
20.26 40.29 (20.03) 1:01.03 (20.74) 1:21.52 (20.49)
3 Arizona, University of-AZ ''B'' NT 1:22.67
1) Steel, Kevin T SR 2) Cordes, Kevin W JR
3) Winder, Alan R SO 4) Amlee, Jeff G SR
20.32 41.04 (20.72) 1:02.29 (21.25) 1:22.67 (20.38)
3 Stanford University-PC ''B'' NT 1:22.67
1) Pickard, Chris T JR 2) Duggan, Sean M SO
3) Umbach, Gray S SO 4) Stoehr, Mitchell D SR
20.59 41.10 (20.51) 1:01.71 (20.61) 1:22.67 (20.96)
5 Arizona, University of-AZ ''C'' NT x1:23.99
1) Meyer, Michael J SO 2) Maudslien, Thane K FR
3) Miller, Ellis K SR 4) Sovero, Andrew C SO
20.84 41.97 (21.13) 1:02.86 (20.89) 1:23.99 (21.13)