ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
World Open Water Championships, 5Ks
7/20/2010-7/20/2010
Roberval, Canada

	1 		FABIAN Eva (USA) 		31:15.835 		1:02:00.988 		8 		  		1:02:00.988 		  	
	2 		CONSIGLIO Giorgia (ITA) 		31:22.776 		1:02:01.088 		18 		  		1:02:01.088 		0 	
	3 		CUNHA Ana Marcela (BRA) 		31:24.435 		1:02:02.688 		11 		  		1:02:02.688 		0.05 	
	4 		OKIMOTO Poliana (BRA) 		31:21.745 		1:02:02.788 		10 		  		1:02:02.788 		0.05 	
	4 		JENNINGS Christine (USA) 		31:23.310 		1:02:02.788 		12 		  		1:02:02.788 		0.05 	
	6 		MULLER Aurelie (FRA) 		31:30.736 		1:02:04.488 		15 		  		1:02:04.488 		0.09 	
	7 		ARAOUZOU Kalliopi (GRE) 		31:36.758 		1:02:04.788 		1 		  		1:02:04.788 		0.1 	
	8 		ZUPAN Teja (SLO) 		31:25.625 		1:02:06.388 		9 		  		1:02:06.388 		0.15 	
	9 		BAKER Cara (NZL) 		31:27.764 		1:02:07.288 		14 		  		1:02:07.288 		0.17 	
	10 		SITIC Karla (CRO) 		31:30.391 		1:02:07.588 		2 		  		1:02:07.588 		0.18 	
	11 		FRANCO Alice (ITA) 		31:27.081 		1:02:08.288 		33 		  		1:02:08.288 		0.2 	
	12 		REQUENA Yurema (ESP) 		31:34.462 		1:02:09.188 		5 		  		1:02:09.188 		0.22 	
	13 		PECHANOVA Jana (CZE) 		31:29.294 		1:02:11.388 		25 		  		1:02:11.388 		0.28 	
	14 		ASPORD Ophelie (FRA) 		31:34.743 		1:02:13.588 		22 		  		1:02:13.588 		0.34 	
	15 		PATTEN Cassandra (GBR) 		31:22.342 		1:02:18.088 		20 		  		1:02:18.088 		0.46 	
	16 		FANG Yanqiao (CHN) 		31:25.394 		1:02:18.888 		37 		  		1:02:18.888 		0.48 	
	17 		BERESNYEVA Olga (UKR) 		31:27.226 		1:02:23.788 		17 		  		1:02:23.788 		0.61 	
	18 		DE FRANCESCO Danielle (AUS) 		31:28.920 		1:02:26.288 		57 		  		1:02:26.288 		0.68 	
	19 		REICHERT Nadine (GER) 		31:24.525 		1:02:29.688 		19 		  		1:02:29.688 		0.77 	
	20 		MACDONALD Bonnie (AUS) 		31:30.880 		1:02:37.688 		52 		  		1:02:37.688 		0.99 	
	21 		DU TOIT Natalie (RSA) 		31:30.767 		1:02:38.188 		23 		  		1:02:38.188 		1 	
	22 		BULAKHOVA Maria (RUS) 		31:33.296 		1:02:41.088 		30 		  		1:02:41.088 		1.08 	
	23 		LI Xue (CHN) 		31:36.309 		1:02:42.088 		56 		  		1:02:42.088 		1.1 	
	24 		BARROS ESQUIVEL Katia (ECU) 		31:32.441 		1:02:47.988 		3 		  		1:02:47.988 		1.26 	
	25 		JEWEL Karyn (CAN) 		31:39.006 		1:03:22.588 		38 		  		1:03:22.588 		2.19 	
	26 		CALDAS CALLE Nataly (ECU) 		31:35.053 		1:03:26.488 		13 		  		1:03:26.488 		2.3 	
	27 		GONZALEZ Alejandra (MEX) 		31:39.670 		1:04:46.888 		6 		  		1:04:46.888 		4.46 	
	28 		KOTSUR Inha (AZE) 		31:43.531 		1:05:18.288 		26 		  		1:05:18.288 		5.3 	
	29 		BALAZS Zsofia (CAN) 		31:40.718 		1:05:30.288 		28 		  		1:05:30.288 		5.62 	
	30 		SALDIVAR Odette (MEX) 		31:47.643 		1:06:55.988 		50 		  		1:06:55.988 		7.93 	
	31 		FARKASOVA Alexandra (SVK) 		34:50.114 		1:10:42.088 		48 		  		1:10:42.088 		14 	
	- 		ZHIDKOVA Anastasia (AZE) 		  		  		4 		  		DNS 		  	
	- 		PAYNE Keri-Anne (GBR) 		  		  		7 		  		DNS 		  	
	- 		LYMPERTA Marianna (GRE) 		  		  		21 		  		DNS 		  	
	- 		SELIVERSTOVA Ekaterina (RUS) 		  		  		29 		  		Disqualified 		 


	1 		LURZ Thomas (GER) 		29:22.212 		57:42.630 		116 		  		57:42.630 		  	
	2 		DRATTSEV Evgeny (RUS) 		29:21.034 		57:44.150 		120 		  		57:44.150 		0.04 	
	3 		CRIPPEN Francis (USA) 		29:19.771 		57:46.480 		103 		  		57:46.480 		0.11 	
	4 		CHERVYNSKIY igor (UKR) 		29:28.614 		57:48.420 		110 		  		57:48.420 		0.17 	
	5 		GIANNIOTS Spyridon (GRE) 		29:28.712 		57:49.340 		114 		  		57:49.340 		0.19 	
	6 		MAINSTONE Rhys (AUS) 		29:26.831 		57:51.620 		112 		  		57:51.620 		0.26 	
	7 		HO Chad (RSA) 		29:25.703 		57:57.670 		101 		  		57:57.670 		0.43 	
	8 		FERRETTI Luca (ITA) 		29:24.060 		57:59.080 		128 		  		57:59.080 		0.48 	
	9 		POSMOURNY Jan (CZE) 		29:27.425 		58:00.140 		104 		  		58:00.140 		0.51 	
	10 		RUFFINI Simone (ITA) 		29:20.487 		58:00.380 		156 		  		58:00.380 		0.51 	
	11 		FESENKO Sergiy (AZE) 		29:25.926 		58:00.530 		127 		  		58:00.530 		0.52 	
	12 		ENDERICA OCHOA Ivan (ECU) 		29:32.537 		58:00.730 		124 		  		58:00.730 		0.52 	
	13 		NOGUEIRA MONTERA Diego (ESP) 		29:17.420 		58:01.110 		102 		  		58:01.110 		0.53 	
	14 		HERVAS JADAR Fancisco Jose (ESP) 		29:26.261 		58:01.470 		121 		  		58:01.470 		0.54 	
	15 		DE BONA Samuel (BRA) 		29:28.461 		58:01.980 		139 		  		58:01.980 		0.56 	
	16 		FRAYSSE Sebastien (FRA) 		29:22.226 		58:02.050 		133 		  		58:02.050 		0.56 	
	17 		WEINBERGER Richard (CAN) 		29:33.497 		58:02.940 		106 		  		58:02.940 		0.59 	
	18 		FOGG Daniel (GBR) 		29:30.049 		58:02.950 		117 		  		58:02.950 		0.59 	
	19 		BEATO Andrew (AUS) 		29:29.932 		58:03.010 		142 		  		58:03.010 		0.59 	
	20 		PETERSON Charles (USA) 		29:24.301 		58:03.530 		123 		  		58:03.530 		0.6 	
	21 		DO CARMO Allan (BRA) 		29:26.034 		58:03.580 		125 		  		58:03.580 		0.61 	
	22 		WOLFGARTEN Jan (GER) 		29:28.998 		58:03.960 		155 		  		58:03.960 		0.62 	
	23 		SAUVAGE Julien (FRA) 		29:24.282 		58:04.390 		152 		  		58:04.390 		0.63 	
	24 		UKRADYGA Kostiantyn (UKR) 		29:23.453 		58:04.680 		108 		  		58:04.680 		0.64 	
	25 		SEREBRENNIVOK Daniil (RUS) 		29:19.711 		58:05.840 		132 		  		58:05.840 		0.67 	
	26 		ELORZA Rodrigo (MEX) 		29:30.430 		58:07.710 		115 		  		58:07.710 		0.72 	
	27 		FICHTL Jakub (CZE) 		29:33.425 		59:16.890 		118 		  		59:16.890 		2.72 	
	28 		CHIU Manuel (MEX) 		30:08.640 		1:02:34.250 		143 		  		1:02:34.250 		8.42 	
	29 		VACHAN Tomas (SVK) 		31:08.537 		1:04:05.030 		149 		  		1:04:05.030 		11.04 	
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT