5/23/2010 - 5/23/2010
Atlanta, United States
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License 5/23/2010 - 09:46AM
2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center
Event 33 Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:49.97 10/25/2003JESSICA FOSCHI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Aiken, Sherah 22 GMSC 5:14.69 5:12.87
29.07 1:00.52 (31.45)
1:32.11 (31.59) 2:03.91 (31.80)
2:35.27 (31.36) 3:06.50 (31.23)
3:37.87 (31.37) 4:09.72 (31.85)
4:41.81 (32.09) 5:12.87 (31.06)
2 Salerno, Christa B 24 TPIT 5:14.46 5:15.42
28.73 59.66 (30.93)
1:31.29 (31.63) 2:03.38 (32.09)
2:35.89 (32.51) 3:08.27 (32.38)
3:40.45 (32.18) 4:12.66 (32.21)
4:44.53 (31.87) 5:15.42 (30.89)
3 Parra, Madeline 22 NCMS 5:40.50 5:19.07
28.64 59.56 (30.92)
1:31.41 (31.85) 2:03.62 (32.21)
2:36.40 (32.78) 3:09.27 (32.87)
3:41.95 (32.68) 4:15.03 (33.08)
4:47.78 (32.75) 5:19.07 (31.29)
4 Cranston, Lauren J 22 CAT 5:43.15 5:25.84
29.43 1:01.16 (31.73)
1:33.91 (32.75) 2:07.22 (33.31)
2:40.59 (33.37) 3:13.33 (32.74)
3:46.12 (32.79) 4:19.25 (33.13)
4:52.76 (33.51) 5:25.84 (33.08)
5 Dominguez, Kristin A 24 GAJA 5:49.03 5:31.03
29.05 1:01.70 (32.65)
1:35.22 (33.52) 2:09.03 (33.81)
2:42.87 (33.84) 3:16.82 (33.95)
3:50.84 (34.02) 4:24.33 (33.49)
4:58.09 (33.76) 5:31.03 (32.94)
6 Schneider, Amy K 23 AWJ 5:42.00 5:31.37
29.20 1:01.32 (32.12)
1:34.23 (32.91) 2:07.79 (33.56)
2:41.52 (33.73) 3:15.31 (33.79)
3:49.23 (33.92) 4:23.25 (34.02)
4:57.75 (34.50) 5:31.37 (33.62)
7 Swanton, Sara 23 GMSC 5:41.12 5:39.87
31.08 1:04.17 (33.09)
1:38.15 (33.98) 2:12.39 (34.24)
2:46.75 (34.36) 3:21.24 (34.49)
3:55.96 (34.72) 4:30.78 (34.82)
5:05.82 (35.04) 5:39.87 (34.05)
8 Hesterberg, Lisa G 23 IM 6:06.34 5:41.56
31.05 1:04.66 (33.61)
1:39.07 (34.41) 2:13.78 (34.71)
2:48.69 (34.91) 3:23.73 (35.04)
3:58.85 (35.12) 4:33.88 (35.03)
5:08.56 (34.68) 5:41.56 (33.00)
9 Felton, Tiffany J 24 SPM 5:18.00 5:55.38
29.38 1:01.31 (31.93)
1:35.05 (33.74) 2:10.52 (35.47)
2:47.29 (36.77) 3:24.68 (37.39)
4:03.15 (38.47) 4:41.61 (38.46)
5:19.28 (37.67) 5:55.38 (36.10)
10 Copeland, Megan 20 GAJA 5:51.10 5:59.31
30.74 1:05.54 (34.80)
1:41.43 (35.89) 2:17.93 (36.50)
2:55.19 (37.26) 3:32.56 (37.37)
4:10.25 (37.69) 4:47.34 (37.09)
5:23.92 (36.58) 5:59.31 (35.39)
11 O''Donnell, Summer P 22 CAT 5:15.00 5:59.54
29.05 1:00.76 (31.71)
1:34.56 (33.80) 2:10.45 (35.89)
2:47.82 (37.37) 3:25.67 (37.85)
4:04.23 (38.56) 4:42.99 (38.76)
5:21.58 (38.59) 5:59.54 (37.96)
12 Swoch, Sarah R 24 SPM 6:03.27 6:01.44
31.95 1:06.51 (34.56)
1:42.35 (35.84) 2:18.37 (36.02)
2:54.48 (36.11) 3:31.79 (37.31)
4:09.17 (37.38) 4:47.35 (38.18)
5:24.91 (37.56) 6:01.44 (36.53)
13 Goltra, Susan M 24 UNAT 5:56.45 6:01.58
29.69 1:02.26 (32.57)
1:36.13 (33.87) 2:11.22 (35.09)
2:46.90 (35.68) 3:23.22 (36.32)
4:01.87 (38.65) 4:44.12 (42.25)
5:23.82 (39.70) 6:01.58 (37.76)
14 Neuhaus, Sam M 18 VMST 5:59.90 6:03.30
31.05 1:05.79 (34.74)
1:42.13 (36.34) 2:19.25 (37.12)
2:56.41 (37.16) 3:34.53 (38.12)
4:12.93 (38.40) 4:51.49 (38.56)
5:29.47 (37.98) 6:03.30 (33.83)
15 Banashak, Madeline M 19 PNA 5:58.29 6:05.89
33.29 1:09.35 (36.06)
1:46.28 (36.93) 2:23.76 (37.48)
3:01.49 (37.73) 3:39.28 (37.79)
4:16.99 (37.71) 4:54.07 (37.08)
5:30.65 (36.58) 6:05.89 (35.24)
16 Reisner, Shannon A 23 DAQM 5:55.11 6:08.77
31.40 1:05.97 (34.57)
1:42.12 (36.15) 2:19.44 (37.32)
2:57.53 (38.09) 3:35.80 (38.27)
4:14.41 (38.61) 4:52.99 (38.58)
5:31.43 (38.44) 6:08.77 (37.34)
17 Lopez, Juana 19 SYSM 5:59.95 6:24.09
33.89 1:10.67 (36.78)
1:48.25 (37.58) 2:26.28 (38.03)
3:04.79 (38.51) 3:44.39 (39.60)
4:24.22 (39.83) 5:04.50 (40.28)
5:44.65 (40.15) 6:24.09 (39.44)
-- Humphries, Jenn K 21 GMSC 6:01.32 NS
Event 33 Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:49.88 1/3/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Olsen, Rebekah 29 MVN 5:25.95 5:15.27
28.67 59.35 (30.68)
1:29.95 (30.60) 2:01.30 (31.35)
2:32.96 (31.66) 3:05.04 (32.08)
3:37.56 (32.52) 4:10.41 (32.85)
4:43.22 (32.81) 5:15.27 (32.05)
2 Hester, Heidi R 29 PLAN 5:18.23 5:19.00
28.69 59.93 (31.24)
1:31.68 (31.75) 2:03.86 (32.18)
2:36.29 (32.43) 3:08.89 (32.60)
3:41.50 (32.61) 4:14.31 (32.81)
4:47.12 (32.81) 5:19.00 (31.88)
3 Rice, Kim Sarah 29 NCMS 5:24.91 5:20.37
28.07 58.98 (30.91)
1:31.08 (32.10) 2:03.70 (32.62)
2:36.68 (32.98) 3:09.84 (33.16)
3:43.03 (33.19) 4:15.91 (32.88)
4:48.70 (32.79) 5:20.37 (31.67)
4 Baumgard, Laura L 29 ARIZ 5:22.35 5:21.31
29.32 1:00.50 (31.18)
1:32.22 (31.72) 2:04.35 (32.13)
2:37.09 (32.74) 3:10.05 (32.96)
3:43.13 (33.08) 4:16.07 (32.94)
4:48.95 (32.88) 5:21.31 (32.36)
5 Liberty, Laurel M 28 IM 5:26.19 5:28.38
29.85 1:02.43 (32.58)
1:35.47 (33.04) 2:09.19 (33.72)
2:42.82 (33.63) 3:16.25 (33.43)
3:49.95 (33.70) 4:23.39 (33.44)
4:56.32 (32.93) 5:28.38 (32.06)
6 Trimble, Ginny 25 DAS 5:18.00 5:29.12
29.56 1:01.74 (32.18)
1:34.42 (32.68) 2:07.89 (33.47)
2:41.00 (33.11) 3:14.51 (33.51)
3:48.30 (33.79) 4:22.43 (34.13)
4:56.38 (33.95) 5:29.12 (32.74)
7 Gundersen, Nicole J 25 ECS 5:34.50 5:30.99
28.82 1:00.23 (31.41)
1:32.42 (32.19) 2:05.41 (32.99)
2:39.20 (33.79) 3:13.33 (34.13)
3:47.86 (34.53) 4:22.38 (34.52)
4:57.09 (34.71) 5:30.99 (33.90)
8 Thomas, Lillian M 27 TERR 5:39.78 5:34.18
30.74 1:03.27 (32.53)
1:36.70 (33.43) 2:10.39 (33.69)
2:44.04 (33.65) 3:17.89 (33.85)
3:52.18 (34.29) 4:26.64 (34.46)
5:01.21 (34.57) 5:34.18 (32.97)
9 Shuss, Audrey R 26 CMS 5:45.64 5:38.60
31.49 1:05.53 (34.04)
1:39.57 (34.04) 2:14.05 (34.48)
2:48.16 (34.11) 3:22.49 (34.33)
3:56.67 (34.18) 4:31.15 (34.48)
5:05.66 (34.51) 5:38.60 (32.94)
10 Taylor, Courtney M 26 RAY 5:54.09 5:42.54
31.22 1:04.64 (33.42)
1:38.86 (34.22) 2:13.73 (34.87)
2:48.09 (34.36) 3:22.88 (34.79)
3:57.80 (34.92) 4:33.15 (35.35)
5:08.58 (35.43) 5:42.54 (33.96)
11 Kennedy, Elizabeth 27 AGUA 5:54.08 5:42.58
30.83 1:04.41 (33.58)
1:38.97 (34.56) 2:14.12 (35.15)
2:49.38 (35.26) 3:24.68 (35.30)
3:59.69 (35.01) 4:34.98 (35.29)
5:09.61 (34.63) 5:42.58 (32.97)
12 Merritt, Erin M 26 AGUA 5:48.73 5:45.48
29.64 1:02.24 (32.60)
1:35.84 (33.60) 2:10.29 (34.45)
2:45.50 (35.21) 3:21.19 (35.69)
3:57.21 (36.02) 4:32.93 (35.72)
5:09.20 (36.27) 5:45.48 (36.28)
13 Barfield, Mary E 28 LVM 5:45.26 5:57.01
30.03 1:04.45 (34.42)
1:39.94 (35.49) 2:16.10 (36.16)
2:52.57 (36.47) 3:29.14 (36.57)
4:06.22 (37.08) 4:43.00 (36.78)
5:20.12 (37.12) 5:57.01 (36.89)
14 Youmans, Katherine L 28 NEM 6:02.87 6:02.75
32.28 1:07.93 (35.65)
1:44.29 (36.36) 2:20.58 (36.29)
2:57.54 (36.96) 3:35.13 (37.59)
4:12.80 (37.67) 4:49.91 (37.11)
5:27.27 (37.36) 6:02.75 (35.48)
15 Humienny, Stacey 25 GSMS 5:59.11 6:04.81
30.52 1:04.69 (34.17)
1:40.80 (36.11) 2:17.47 (36.67)
2:55.17 (37.70) 3:33.41 (38.24)
4:11.43 (38.02) 4:50.09 (38.66)
5:27.77 (37.68) 6:04.81 (37.04)
16 Pothier, Katie 27 GAJA 6:20.69 6:09.29
32.16 1:08.36 (36.20)
1:45.84 (37.48) 2:24.23 (38.39)
3:02.76 (38.53) 3:41.29 (38.53)
4:19.89 (38.60) 4:58.10 (38.21)
5:35.42 (37.32) 6:09.29 (33.87)
17 Boilesen, Tiffany J 25 IM 6:13.78 6:12.74
32.24 1:08.96 (36.72)
1:46.97 (38.01) 2:25.76 (38.79)
3:04.34 (38.58) 3:43.13 (38.79)
4:21.52 (38.39) 4:59.83 (38.31)
5:37.69 (37.86) 6:12.74 (35.05)
18 Thompson, Carolyn M 27 NCMS 6:13.00 6:17.70
33.52 1:11.09 (37.57)
1:49.23 (38.14) 2:27.89 (38.66)
3:06.89 (39.00) 3:45.85 (38.96)
4:25.04 (39.19) 5:04.55 (39.51)
5:42.95 (38.40) 6:17.70 (34.75)
19 Lacy, N Markell 26 FCST 6:41.73 6:33.96
34.44 1:13.01 (38.57)
1:53.46 (40.45) 2:34.47 (41.01)
3:14.73 (40.26) 3:54.92 (40.19)
4:35.84 (40.92) 5:16.51 (40.67)
5:56.94 (40.43) 6:33.96 (37.02)
-- Golden, Michelle L 25 UNAT 7:00.00 NS
Event 33 Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:59.08 5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Kelsey, Jane M 34 REDT 5:19.66 5:16.42
28.50 1:00.46 (31.96)
1:32.50 (32.04) 2:04.46 (31.96)
2:36.80 (32.34) 3:09.37 (32.57)
3:41.92 (32.55) 4:14.21 (32.29)
4:46.11 (31.90) 5:16.42 (30.31)
2 Kagy-Schwartz, Michel 34 1776 5:20.14 5:19.14
29.51 1:01.20 (31.69)
1:33.51 (32.31) 2:05.60 (32.09)
2:37.83 (32.23) 3:10.40 (32.57)
3:43.00 (32.60) 4:15.50 (32.50)
4:47.72 (32.22) 5:19.14 (31.42)
3 Hennessey, Katherine 31 NBAC 5:26.47 5:24.83
29.19 1:00.86 (31.67)
1:33.42 (32.56) 2:06.49 (33.07)
2:39.69 (33.20) 3:12.30 (32.61)
3:45.26 (32.96) 4:19.19 (33.93)
4:52.68 (33.49) 5:24.83 (32.15)
4 Lee, Kristi D 34 SAWS 5:20.13 5:26.57
30.68 1:03.17 (32.49)
1:35.99 (32.82) 2:08.79 (32.80)
2:41.61 (32.82) 3:14.84 (33.23)
3:48.17 (33.33) 4:21.64 (33.47)
4:54.93 (33.29) 5:26.57 (31.64)
5 Marks, Cynthia F 30 NCMS 5:34.34 5:30.89
31.10 1:04.38 (33.28)
1:37.60 (33.22) 2:11.37 (33.77)
2:45.24 (33.87) 3:19.08 (33.84)
3:52.79 (33.71) 4:26.53 (33.74)
4:59.64 (33.11) 5:30.89 (31.25)
6 Godleski, Kelly A 33 GAJA 5:44.41 5:41.46
30.10 1:03.75 (33.65)
1:38.88 (35.13) 2:14.51 (35.63)
2:50.27 (35.76) 3:25.58 (35.31)
4:00.22 (34.64) 4:34.94 (34.72)
5:09.21 (34.27) 5:41.46 (32.25)
7 Kiefer, Stacey L 32 WMAC 5:54.77 5:45.21
31.11 1:05.25 (34.14)
1:39.86 (34.61) 2:14.52 (34.66)
2:49.24 (34.72) 3:24.16 (34.92)
3:59.37 (35.21) 4:34.84 (35.47)
5:10.01 (35.17) 5:45.21 (35.20)
8 Roddin, Julie 33 TERR 5:36.62 5:47.80
31.43 1:05.49 (34.06)
1:40.47 (34.98) 2:15.55 (35.08)
2:50.82 (35.27) 3:26.35 (35.53)
4:02.03 (35.68) 4:37.71 (35.68)
5:13.07 (35.36) 5:47.80 (34.73)
9 Stich, Chris S 33 WMAC 5:55.00 5:48.04
31.20 1:05.23 (34.03)
1:40.08 (34.85) 2:15.31 (35.23)
2:50.37 (35.06) 3:25.71 (35.34)
4:00.89 (35.18) 4:36.57 (35.68)
5:12.66 (36.09) 5:48.04 (35.38)
10 Barber, Jacqui A 34 SYL 6:01.49 5:57.13
33.31 1:08.45 (35.14)
1:44.44 (35.99) 2:20.42 (35.98)
2:56.57 (36.15) 3:32.48 (35.91)
4:08.82 (36.34) 4:45.12 (36.30)
5:21.52 (36.40) 5:57.13 (35.61)
11 Coley, Allison L 33 AGUA 5:53.96 6:00.94
32.19 1:06.69 (34.50)
1:42.53 (35.84) 2:18.88 (36.35)
2:55.57 (36.69) 3:32.75 (37.18)
4:09.94 (37.19) 4:47.30 (37.36)
5:24.55 (37.25) 6:00.94 (36.39)
12 Fairman, Abigail A 33 REDT 6:01.07 6:01.93
32.22 1:07.17 (34.95)
1:43.79 (36.62) 2:20.95 (37.16)
2:57.69 (36.74) 3:34.97 (37.28)
4:12.17 (37.20) 4:49.11 (36.94)
5:26.17 (37.06) 6:01.93 (35.76)
13 Schoenlank, Julie A 30 METR 6:15.15 6:11.24
32.45 1:08.51 (36.06)
1:45.68 (37.17) 2:23.33 (37.65)
3:01.26 (37.93) 3:39.19 (37.93)
4:17.57 (38.38) 4:56.13 (38.56)
5:35.02 (38.89) 6:11.24 (36.22)
14 Nehrebecki, Helene R 30 ARIZ 6:15.00 6:29.04
35.19 1:13.87 (38.68)
1:54.48 (40.61) 2:34.65 (40.17)
3:15.17 (40.52) 3:54.72 (39.55)
4:34.06 (39.34) 5:12.50 (38.44)
5:51.24 (38.74) 6:29.04 (37.80)
15 Moormann, Courtney E 33 GAJA 7:00.15 6:45.98
33.62 1:11.30 (37.68)
1:51.72 (40.42) 2:33.69 (41.97)
3:15.45 (41.76) 3:57.50 (42.05)
4:39.51 (42.01) 5:21.99 (42.48)
6:04.66 (42.67) 6:45.98 (41.32)
16 Barella, Michelle E 34 GOLD 7:52.69 7:44.81
41.88 1:28.77 (46.89)
2:15.96 (47.19) 3:03.30 (47.34)
3:51.32 (48.02) 4:39.75 (48.43)
5:27.72 (47.97) 6:15.51 (47.79)
7:02.63 (47.12) 7:44.81 (42.18)
Event 33 Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:56.09 5/3/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Blackburn, Kristyne 37 TXLA 5:41.72 5:38.36
29.95 1:02.13 (32.18)
1:35.48 (33.35) 2:09.74 (34.26)
2:44.15 (34.41) 3:18.74 (34.59)
3:53.57 (34.83) 4:28.57 (35.00)
5:03.84 (35.27) 5:38.36 (34.52)
2 Armentrout, Anna S 38 REDT 5:42.93 5:39.45
30.51 1:04.41 (33.90)
1:39.00 (34.59) 2:13.86 (34.86)
2:48.95 (35.09) 3:23.21 (34.26)
3:57.72 (34.51) 4:31.88 (34.16)
5:05.92 (34.04) 5:39.45 (33.53)
3 Bierden, Sheryl 36 NEM 5:39.43 5:39.87
30.17 1:03.06 (32.89)
1:37.28 (34.22) 2:11.95 (34.67)
2:46.37 (34.42) 3:20.68 (34.31)
3:55.57 (34.89) 4:30.79 (35.22)
5:06.09 (35.30) 5:39.87 (33.78)
4 Ianoli, Andreea 37 MTSC 5:58.45 5:43.77
30.70 1:03.74 (33.04)
1:37.50 (33.76) 2:12.15 (34.65)
2:47.43 (35.28) 3:22.66 (35.23)
3:58.14 (35.48) 4:33.65 (35.51)
5:09.10 (35.45) 5:43.77 (34.67)
5 Mcquaid, Lauren M 35 NBAC 5:31.40 5:45.81
30.02 1:02.89 (32.87)
1:37.54 (34.65) 2:12.61 (35.07)
2:48.14 (35.53) 3:23.57 (35.43)
3:59.19 (35.62) 4:35.20 (36.01)
5:10.50 (35.30) 5:45.81 (35.31)
6 Lontz, Alison C 37 GAJA 5:59.14 5:49.11
31.41 1:05.35 (33.94)
1:39.58 (34.23) 2:14.88 (35.30)
2:51.00 (36.12) 3:27.08 (36.08)
4:03.13 (36.05) 4:39.41 (36.28)
5:14.66 (35.25) 5:49.11 (34.45)
7 Strong, Susan D 38 WCM 6:00.00 5:49.85
31.00 1:04.64 (33.64)
1:39.23 (34.59) 2:14.56 (35.33)
2:50.16 (35.60) 3:26.36 (36.20)
4:02.26 (35.90) 4:38.53 (36.27)
5:14.97 (36.44) 5:49.85 (34.88)
8 Hankins, Maria E 36 GAJA 6:00.83 5:51.13
31.99 1:06.85 (34.86)
1:42.78 (35.93) 2:18.57 (35.79)
2:54.48 (35.91) 3:30.21 (35.73)
4:05.66 (35.45) 4:41.16 (35.50)
5:17.06 (35.90) 5:51.13 (34.07)
9 Moore, Alison B 39 VMST 6:02.22 5:55.95
31.85 1:06.89 (35.04)
1:43.02 (36.13) 2:19.42 (36.40)
2:55.92 (36.50) 3:32.74 (36.82)
4:09.04 (36.30) 4:45.24 (36.20)
5:21.17 (35.93) 5:55.95 (34.78)
10 Natkin, Heidi 36 AWJ 5:52.92 6:02.33
31.77 1:06.10 (34.33)
1:41.38 (35.28) 2:17.79 (36.41)
2:54.95 (37.16) 3:32.59 (37.64)
4:10.40 (37.81) 4:48.14 (37.74)
5:25.78 (37.64) 6:02.33 (36.55)
11 Gitzinger, Jennifer 35 IM 6:08.06 6:13.55
33.22 1:09.59 (36.37)
1:46.99 (37.40) 2:24.84 (37.85)
3:02.92 (38.08) 3:41.10 (38.18)
4:19.58 (38.48) 4:58.01 (38.43)
5:35.97 (37.96) 6:13.55 (37.58)
12 Broad, Pamela A 37 AWJ 5:55.00 6:18.56
33.08 1:09.54 (36.46)
1:47.92 (38.38) 2:26.75 (38.83)
3:05.59 (38.84) 3:44.53 (38.94)
4:22.98 (38.45) 5:02.08 (39.10)
5:41.24 (39.16) 6:18.56 (37.32)
13 Sullivan, Maureen 38 TOC 7:03.98 7:16.28
39.81 1:24.28 (44.47)
2:10.15 (45.87) 2:55.14 (44.99)
3:40.20 (45.06) 4:25.58 (45.38)
5:10.37 (44.79) 5:54.43 (44.06)
6:37.84 (43.41) 7:16.28 (38.44)
14 Cessna, Kimberly 39 IM 8:37.40 7:58.75
40.90 1:26.51 (45.61)
2:14.13 (47.62) 3:05.51 (51.38)
3:54.66 (49.15) 4:44.66 (50.00)
5:34.68 (50.02) 6:24.41 (49.73)
7:13.53 (49.12) 7:58.75 (45.22)
Event 33 Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:58.98 10/5/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Gellatly, Jill E 42 WMST 5:19.00 5:15.60
29.41 1:00.86 (31.45)
1:32.82 (31.96) 2:04.88 (32.06)
2:36.76 (31.88) 3:08.61 (31.85)
3:40.77 (32.16) 4:13.13 (32.36)
4:44.89 (31.76) 5:15.60 (30.71)
2 Rian, Victoria L 43 ISF 5:36.51 5:30.82
31.00 1:04.76 (33.76)
1:39.20 (34.44) 2:12.77 (33.57)
2:46.57 (33.80) 3:20.09 (33.52)
3:54.08 (33.99) 4:27.47 (33.39)
5:00.19 (32.72) 5:30.82 (30.63)
3 Ekstrom, Gretchen F 43 TERR 5:50.66 5:33.55
29.59 1:02.04 (32.45)
1:35.69 (33.65) 2:09.51 (33.82)
2:43.59 (34.08) 3:17.88 (34.29)
3:52.31 (34.43) 4:26.37 (34.06)
5:00.21 (33.84) 5:33.55 (33.34)
4 Bachmann, Tracey M 43 SWOM 5:50.00 5:34.34
30.05 1:02.24 (32.19)
1:35.52 (33.28) 2:09.22 (33.70)
2:43.32 (34.10) 3:17.35 (34.03)
3:51.93 (34.58) 4:26.37 (34.44)
5:00.77 (34.40) 5:34.34 (33.57)
5 Ghimenti, Lee Anne 40 VCM 5:33.56 5:34.46
31.79 1:05.31 (33.52)
1:39.19 (33.88) 2:13.04 (33.85)
2:45.93 (32.89) 3:18.93 (33.00)
3:52.24 (33.31) 4:25.78 (33.54)
4:59.97 (34.19) 5:34.46 (34.49)
6 Richardson, Kim G 41 CMS 5:51.33 5:36.18
29.83 1:02.47 (32.64)
1:36.37 (33.90) 2:10.87 (34.50)
2:45.22 (34.35) 3:19.62 (34.40)
3:54.00 (34.38) 4:28.71 (34.71)
5:03.08 (34.37) 5:36.18 (33.10)
7 Adams, Kari S 44 LVM 5:55.00 5:36.47
29.61 1:02.70 (33.09)
1:36.46 (33.76) 2:10.63 (34.17)
2:45.02 (34.39) 3:19.66 (34.64)
3:54.44 (34.78) 4:29.29 (34.85)
5:04.11 (34.82) 5:36.47 (32.36)
8 Ramnath, Fernette P 44 SYSM 5:44.00 5:42.92
31.38 1:04.86 (33.48)
1:39.27 (34.41) 2:14.11 (34.84)
2:49.24 (35.13) 3:24.20 (34.96)
3:58.98 (34.78) 4:33.75 (34.77)
5:08.57 (34.82) 5:42.92 (34.35)
9 LeClair, Dale A 40 GOLD 5:54.52 5:44.22
30.28 1:04.17 (33.89)
1:38.83 (34.66) 2:14.15 (35.32)
2:49.20 (35.05) 3:24.43 (35.23)
3:59.63 (35.20) 4:35.25 (35.62)
5:10.53 (35.28) 5:44.22 (33.69)
10 Dixon, Lou Ann 42 LPMM 5:58.20 5:49.11
31.15 1:04.41 (33.26)
1:38.75 (34.34) 2:13.69 (34.94)
2:49.37 (35.68) 3:24.96 (35.59)
4:01.13 (36.17) 4:37.21 (36.08)
5:13.00 (35.79) 5:49.11 (36.11)
11 Cox, Juliet E 42 MAM 5:39.04 5:50.38
31.44 1:06.18 (34.74)
1:41.99 (35.81) 2:17.84 (35.85)
2:53.05 (35.21) 3:28.45 (35.40)
4:03.80 (35.35) 4:39.48 (35.68)
5:15.01 (35.53) 5:50.38 (35.37)
12 Aziz, Kristin A 44 GAJA 5:47.69 5:52.54
31.19 1:04.48 (33.29)
1:38.96 (34.48) 2:14.37 (35.41)
2:50.48 (36.11) 3:27.09 (36.61)
4:03.67 (36.58) 4:40.44 (36.77)
5:17.20 (36.76) 5:52.54 (35.34)
13 Sorenson, T J 43 MVN 6:05.70 5:55.50
32.04 1:06.80 (34.76)
1:42.57 (35.77) 2:18.50 (35.93)
2:54.46 (35.96) 3:30.12 (35.66)
4:06.11 (35.99) 4:42.06 (35.95)
5:18.73 (36.67) 5:55.50 (36.77)
14 Franklin, Rebecca L 41 QMST 5:53.83 5:55.57
31.80 1:06.21 (34.41)
1:41.68 (35.47) 2:17.49 (35.81)
2:53.07 (35.58) 3:29.24 (36.17)
4:05.78 (36.54) 4:42.61 (36.83)
5:19.16 (36.55) 5:55.57 (36.41)
15 Vorhies, Stacey A 40 MOVY 5:59.90 5:59.10
31.95 1:07.37 (35.42)
1:44.32 (36.95) 2:21.51 (37.19)
2:58.69 (37.18) 3:35.96 (37.27)
4:12.98 (37.02) 4:49.35 (36.37)
5:25.21 (35.86) 5:59.10 (33.89)
16 Vazquez, Maria E 44 GAJA 6:05.19 6:05.49
33.13 1:09.27 (36.14)
1:45.74 (36.47) 2:23.09 (37.35)
3:00.28 (37.19) 3:37.60 (37.32)
4:14.93 (37.33) 4:52.47 (37.54)
5:29.54 (37.07) 6:05.49 (35.95)
17 Bolan, Kristy H 40 GAJA 6:28.05 6:23.06
34.83 1:12.21 (37.38)
1:50.68 (38.47) 2:29.23 (38.55)
3:07.73 (38.50) 3:46.77 (39.04)
4:26.16 (39.39) 5:05.22 (39.06)
5:44.23 (39.01) 6:23.06 (38.83)
18 Crawford, Lisa A 42 DAQM 6:30.00 6:26.78
34.84 1:12.15 (37.31)
1:50.35 (38.20) 2:29.60 (39.25)
3:08.65 (39.05) 3:47.53 (38.88)
4:27.10 (39.57) 5:07.37 (40.27)
5:47.70 (40.33) 6:26.78 (39.08)
19 Bailie, Bridget A 40 ISF 6:30.39 6:31.89
35.30 1:14.03 (38.73)
1:53.06 (39.03) 2:32.60 (39.54)
3:12.45 (39.85) 3:52.39 (39.94)
4:33.05 (40.66) 5:12.93 (39.88)
5:53.28 (40.35) 6:31.89 (38.61)
19 Roberts, Connie 43 NCMS 6:57.50 6:31.89
35.82 1:15.10 (39.28)
1:55.66 (40.56) 2:35.29 (39.63)
3:14.88 (39.59) 3:54.57 (39.69)
4:34.44 (39.87) 5:14.27 (39.83)
5:53.65 (39.38) 6:31.89 (38.24)
21 Anderson, Lynne A 43 WM 6:26.67 6:40.07
34.37 1:13.33 (38.96)
1:54.48 (41.15) 2:36.29 (41.81)
3:17.84 (41.55) 3:59.22 (41.38)
4:40.46 (41.24) 5:20.81 (40.35)
6:01.33 (40.52) 6:40.07 (38.74)
22 Davis, Dee 43 EXCL 6:48.78 6:54.85
37.02 1:16.96 (39.94)
1:58.15 (41.19) 2:41.34 (43.19)
3:23.66 (42.32) 4:06.33 (42.67)
4:48.99 (42.66) 5:32.06 (43.07)
6:14.60 (42.54) 6:54.85 (40.25)
23 Crassier, Cecile 40 AGUA 7:45.00 7:39.72
38.98 1:22.13 (43.15)
2:09.67 (47.54) 2:58.23 (48.56)
3:46.35 (48.12) 4:33.83 (47.48)
5:22.14 (48.31) 6:09.99 (47.85)
6:56.81 (46.82) 7:39.72 (42.91)
24 Zimmerman, Julie L 41 IM 8:00.00 8:05.20
41.08 1:27.35 (46.27)
2:14.91 (47.56) 3:04.78 (49.87)
3:56.14 (51.36) 4:47.42 (51.28)
5:39.44 (52.02) 6:29.68 (50.24)
7:18.73 (49.05) 8:05.20 (46.47)
-- Costello, Beth A 42 DAQM 6:06.43 NS
Event 33 Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 5:04.13 4/11/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hug, Laurie 45 1776 5:25.25 5:18.24
29.29 1:00.72 (31.43)
1:32.75 (32.03) 2:04.70 (31.95)
2:36.82 (32.12) 3:08.98 (32.16)
3:41.24 (32.26) 4:13.51 (32.27)
4:46.08 (32.57) 5:18.24 (32.16)
2 Surhoff, Polly A 45 NBAC 5:35.60 5:25.67
30.83 1:02.97 (32.14)
1:35.68 (32.71) 2:09.06 (33.38)
2:42.20 (33.14) 3:15.34 (33.14)
3:48.47 (33.13) 4:21.52 (33.05)
4:54.22 (32.70) 5:25.67 (31.45)
3 Palace, Kelly 48 AQNT 5:33.33 5:28.61
29.96 1:02.65 (32.69)
1:36.71 (34.06) 2:10.66 (33.95)
2:44.66 (34.00) 3:18.71 (34.05)
3:52.29 (33.58) 4:25.35 (33.06)
4:57.83 (32.48) 5:28.61 (30.78)
4 Swanson, Vibeke L 48 1776 5:35.53 5:30.84
30.23 1:03.57 (33.34)
1:37.40 (33.83) 2:11.55 (34.15)
2:45.20 (33.65) 3:18.72 (33.52)
3:52.20 (33.48) 4:25.75 (33.55)
4:59.27 (33.52) 5:30.84 (31.57)
5 Klestinec, Robin L 48 NAM 5:35.00 5:31.49
31.10 1:04.17 (33.07)
1:37.63 (33.46) 2:11.22 (33.59)
2:44.77 (33.55) 3:18.17 (33.40)
3:51.77 (33.60) 4:25.31 (33.54)
4:58.61 (33.30) 5:31.49 (32.88)
6 Elias-Williams, Maria 45 GSMS 5:29.79 5:32.09
29.88 1:01.88 (32.00)
1:34.80 (32.92) 2:08.49 (33.69)
2:42.55 (34.06) 3:16.63 (34.08)
3:50.85 (34.22) 4:24.74 (33.89)
4:58.85 (34.11) 5:32.09 (33.24)
7 Birnbrich, Beth 46 NAM 5:45.00 5:35.82
30.16 1:02.58 (32.42)
1:35.53 (32.95) 2:09.02 (33.49)
2:43.01 (33.99) 3:18.13 (35.12)
3:52.77 (34.64) 4:27.22 (34.45)
5:01.83 (34.61) 5:35.82 (33.99)
8 Bennett, Ellen K 47 SYSM 5:38.12 5:36.09
30.32 1:03.03 (32.71)
1:36.63 (33.60) 2:10.53 (33.90)
2:44.68 (34.15) 3:18.84 (34.16)
3:53.05 (34.21) 4:27.51 (34.46)
5:01.63 (34.12) 5:36.09 (34.46)
9 Dantzler, Amy L 45 WH2O 5:22.30 5:36.39
30.01 1:02.19 (32.18)
1:35.16 (32.97) 2:08.84 (33.68)
2:42.83 (33.99) 3:17.24 (34.41)
3:51.94 (34.70) 4:26.91 (34.97)
5:02.04 (35.13) 5:36.39 (34.35)
10 Hagadorn, Heather 45 CMS 5:40.12 5:42.16
31.04 1:04.36 (33.32)
1:38.53 (34.17) 2:13.07 (34.54)
2:47.34 (34.27) 3:22.00 (34.66)
3:57.11 (35.11) 4:32.51 (35.40)
5:07.77 (35.26) 5:42.16 (34.39)
11 Kester, Kristine M 45 GAJA 5:55.00 5:43.81
31.01 1:04.84 (33.83)
1:39.52 (34.68) 2:14.63 (35.11)
2:49.77 (35.14) 3:24.76 (34.99)
3:59.71 (34.95) 4:35.00 (35.29)
5:09.92 (34.92) 5:43.81 (33.89)
12 Kafka, Heidi 47 IM 5:47.59 5:44.27
31.32 1:05.09 (33.77)
1:39.46 (34.37) 2:14.22 (34.76)
2:48.99 (34.77) 3:23.60 (34.61)
3:58.67 (35.07) 4:34.12 (35.45)
5:09.59 (35.47) 5:44.27 (34.68)
13 Henry, B J 46 WCM 5:55.30 5:50.40
30.81 1:04.57 (33.76)
1:40.14 (35.57) 2:16.48 (36.34)
2:53.12 (36.64) 3:29.36 (36.24)
4:05.76 (36.40) 4:41.29 (35.53)
5:16.51 (35.22) 5:50.40 (33.89)
14 Plevich, Beth 48 TXLA 6:03.07 5:54.89
32.44 1:07.50 (35.06)
1:42.92 (35.42) 2:18.85 (35.93)
2:55.42 (36.57) 3:31.14 (35.72)
4:07.42 (36.28) 4:43.88 (36.46)
5:20.01 (36.13) 5:54.89 (34.88)
15 Qualls-Kalafut, Mary 45 RAY 5:59.86 5:56.03
33.38 1:08.31 (34.93)
1:43.87 (35.56) 2:19.52 (35.65)
2:56.09 (36.57) 3:32.57 (36.48)
4:08.36 (35.79) 4:44.15 (35.79)
5:20.56 (36.41) 5:56.03 (35.47)
16 Dore, Mary G 46 NCMS 6:14.13 5:58.29
32.57 1:08.20 (35.63)
1:45.17 (36.97) 2:21.56 (36.39)
2:58.69 (37.13) 3:35.01 (36.32)
4:11.32 (36.31) 4:47.48 (36.16)
5:23.72 (36.24) 5:58.29 (34.57)
17 Schickore, Jutta 45 DOC 5:46.71 5:58.69
31.59 1:06.69 (35.10)
1:42.18 (35.49) 2:18.57 (36.39)
2:55.20 (36.63) 3:31.76 (36.56)
4:08.89 (37.13) 4:45.89 (37.00)
5:23.05 (37.16) 5:58.69 (35.64)
18 Reinke, Cheryl M 45 UNAT 5:58.63 5:59.65
31.62 1:06.49 (34.87)
1:42.84 (36.35) 2:19.97 (37.13)
2:57.27 (37.30) 3:34.84 (37.57)
4:12.00 (37.16) 4:48.87 (36.87)
5:25.33 (36.46) 5:59.65 (34.32)
19 Dornan, Gwen A 47 USF 6:10.21 6:02.87
32.56 1:08.16 (35.60)
1:44.90 (36.74) 2:22.15 (37.25)
2:59.48 (37.33) 3:36.64 (37.16)
4:13.63 (36.99) 4:50.24 (36.61)
5:26.99 (36.75) 6:02.87 (35.88)
20 Jensen, Sue 49 NEM 6:10.84 6:10.74
33.28 1:10.14 (36.86)
1:47.69 (37.55) 2:25.67 (37.98)
3:03.32 (37.65) 3:40.72 (37.40)
4:18.34 (37.62) 4:55.61 (37.27)
5:33.73 (38.12) 6:10.74 (37.01)
21 Leone, Susan H 46 WM 6:13.79 6:17.80
33.76 1:10.83 (37.07)
1:48.65 (37.82) 2:26.96 (38.31)
3:05.19 (38.23) 3:43.53 (38.34)
4:22.06 (38.53) 5:01.09 (39.03)
5:40.20 (39.11) 6:17.80 (37.60)
22 Shore, Susan D 47 WH2O 6:05.52 6:21.31
34.29 1:11.17 (36.88)
1:49.24 (38.07) 2:27.76 (38.52)
3:06.75 (38.99) 3:46.28 (39.53)
4:25.69 (39.41) 5:04.98 (39.29)
5:43.88 (38.90) 6:21.31 (37.43)
23 Bianchi, Felicia A 47 AWJ 6:28.04 6:25.73
38.03 1:16.19 (38.16)
1:55.32 (39.13) 2:34.13 (38.81)
3:13.14 (39.01) 3:52.11 (38.97)
4:30.98 (38.87) 5:09.45 (38.47)
5:47.73 (38.28) 6:25.73 (38.00)
24 Miller, Patricia M 49 VMST 6:24.47 6:31.71
35.49 1:13.84 (38.35)
1:53.10 (39.26) 2:32.95 (39.85)
3:12.43 (39.48) 3:52.18 (39.75)
4:32.12 (39.94) 5:12.18 (40.06)
5:52.33 (40.15) 6:31.71 (39.38)
25 Moyer, Michelle A 47 RMST 6:40.00 6:35.00
33.86 1:12.19 (38.33)
1:52.59 (40.40) 2:33.30 (40.71)
3:14.35 (41.05) 3:54.85 (40.50)
4:35.22 (40.37) 5:15.43 (40.21)
5:57.36 (41.93) 6:35.00 (37.64)
26 Labelle, Laura L 45 WH2O 6:05.53 6:36.31
35.97 1:15.79 (39.82)
1:56.28 (40.49) 2:36.59 (40.31)
3:16.80 (40.21) 3:57.46 (40.66)
4:38.14 (40.68) 5:18.69 (40.55)
5:59.16 (40.47) 6:36.31 (37.15)
27 Derr, Kirsten L 45 CMS 6:42.00 6:41.39
36.34 1:15.29 (38.95)
1:55.55 (40.26) 2:36.35 (40.80)
3:17.84 (41.49) 3:58.63 (40.79)
4:39.72 (41.09) 5:20.79 (41.07)
6:02.05 (41.26) 6:41.39 (39.34)
28 Herbst, Liz 47 FLAQ 6:45.63 6:54.53
37.30 1:19.03 (41.73)
2:01.69 (42.66) 2:44.60 (42.91)
3:28.06 (43.46) 4:11.67 (43.61)
4:54.44 (42.77) 5:36.15 (41.71)
6:16.51 (40.36) 6:54.53 (38.02)
29 Johnson, Paula 48 AWJ 7:05.00 7:07.23
39.91 1:22.95 (43.04)
2:06.77 (43.82) 2:49.96 (43.19)
3:33.48 (43.52) 4:17.17 (43.69)
5:00.82 (43.65) 5:44.63 (43.81)
6:27.80 (43.17) 7:07.23 (39.43)
30 Kaufmann, Karen E 45 VMST 7:49.69 7:59.94
40.42 1:26.00 (45.58)
2:14.78 (48.78) 3:04.61 (49.83)
3:53.81 (49.20) 4:43.66 (49.85)
5:32.85 (49.19) 6:22.60 (49.75)
7:12.14 (49.54) 7:59.94 (47.80)
31 Bogue, Sherri L 46 FMM 13:12.71 11:33.81
55.46 1:59.79 (1:04.33)
3:07.94 (1:08.15) 4:18.53 (1:10.59)
5:30.60 (1:12.07) 6:44.79 (1:14.19)
7:57.62 (1:12.83) 9:10.55 (1:12.93)
10:24.16 (1:13.61) 11:33.81 (1:09.65)
Event 33 Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 5:16.88 5/10/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Brown, Denise H 50 MICH 5:32.66 5:33.11
31.36 1:04.07 (32.71)
1:37.17 (33.10) 2:10.70 (33.53)
2:44.36 (33.66) 3:18.15 (33.79)
3:51.92 (33.77) 4:25.77 (33.85)
4:59.54 (33.77) 5:33.11 (33.57)
2 Meyer, Marguerite 51 TOC 5:34.00 5:33.77
30.83 1:03.75 (32.92)
1:37.08 (33.33) 2:10.80 (33.72)
2:44.67 (33.87) 3:18.44 (33.77)
3:52.49 (34.05) 4:26.96 (34.47)
5:00.75 (33.79) 5:33.77 (33.02)
3 Grilli, Tracy L 53 NEM 5:46.48 5:47.23
31.88 1:06.42 (34.54)
1:41.72 (35.30) 2:17.13 (35.41)
2:52.47 (35.34) 3:27.65 (35.18)
4:03.05 (35.40) 4:38.70 (35.65)
5:13.79 (35.09) 5:47.23 (33.44)
4 Rohner, Patricia A 50 NCMS 6:03.10 5:55.00
32.64 1:08.04 (35.40)
1:44.08 (36.04) 2:20.33 (36.25)
2:56.36 (36.03) 3:32.48 (36.12)
4:09.14 (36.66) 4:45.60 (36.46)
5:21.54 (35.94) 5:55.00 (33.46)
5 Oliver, Karen M 50 UTAH 6:20.00 6:07.87
33.27 1:09.96 (36.69)
1:47.40 (37.44) 2:25.04 (37.64)
3:03.12 (38.08) 3:40.69 (37.57)
4:17.70 (37.01) 4:55.52 (37.82)
5:32.61 (37.09) 6:07.87 (35.26)
6 Steinmann, Sharon B 52 SPM 6:12.36 6:08.78
32.73 1:07.66 (34.93)
1:43.60 (35.94) 2:20.81 (37.21)
2:58.37 (37.56) 3:36.38 (38.01)
4:14.51 (38.13) 4:52.89 (38.38)
5:30.94 (38.05) 6:08.78 (37.84)
7 Fries, Beth 52 MESC 6:10.03 6:19.30
32.74 1:09.81 (37.07)
1:47.64 (37.83) 2:25.83 (38.19)
3:04.11 (38.28) 3:42.06 (37.95)
4:21.31 (39.25) 5:00.93 (39.62)
5:40.94 (40.01) 6:19.30 (38.36)
8 Ward, Mimi H 51 SKY 6:27.00 6:20.68
33.64 1:10.92 (37.28)
1:50.12 (39.20) 2:29.80 (39.68)
3:09.39 (39.59) 3:48.80 (39.41)
4:28.11 (39.31) 5:06.81 (38.70)
5:45.05 (38.24) 6:20.68 (35.63)
9 Quinn, Phyllis E 54 TOC 6:23.80 6:30.34
35.84 1:14.80 (38.96)
1:54.31 (39.51) 2:33.92 (39.61)
3:13.51 (39.59) 3:53.31 (39.80)
4:33.25 (39.94) 5:13.25 (40.00)
5:52.85 (39.60) 6:30.34 (37.49)
10 Kimbrough, Doris R 50 CMS 6:50.55 6:31.21
35.65 1:13.99 (38.34)
1:53.94 (39.95) 2:33.99 (40.05)
3:13.83 (39.84) 3:53.45 (39.62)
4:32.90 (39.45) 5:12.75 (39.85)
5:52.63 (39.88) 6:31.21 (38.58)
11 Beach, Lynn 53 GAJA 6:39.34 6:32.39
34.02 1:12.36 (38.34)
1:52.60 (40.24) 2:33.68 (41.08)
3:14.33 (40.65) 3:55.01 (40.68)
4:35.57 (40.56) 5:15.74 (40.17)
5:55.69 (39.95) 6:32.39 (36.70)
12 Van Cleave, Julie M 51 WMAC 6:42.80 6:32.91
33.72 1:11.32 (37.60)
1:50.64 (39.32) 2:30.49 (39.85)
3:10.54 (40.05) 3:50.90 (40.36)
4:31.56 (40.66) 5:11.78 (40.22)
5:52.83 (41.05) 6:32.91 (40.08)
13 Mitchel, Sandy H 50 ARIZ 6:33.59 6:34.32
33.74 1:11.33 (37.59)
1:50.64 (39.31) 2:30.75 (40.11)
3:11.12 (40.37) 3:51.79 (40.67)
4:32.61 (40.82) 5:13.69 (41.08)
5:55.16 (41.47) 6:34.32 (39.16)
14 Harrelson, Jo Ann 54 SPM 6:42.40 6:50.93
36.95 1:17.58 (40.63)
1:59.28 (41.70) 2:40.51 (41.23)
3:22.09 (41.58) 4:03.49 (41.40)
4:45.38 (41.89) 5:27.57 (42.19)
6:09.55 (41.98) 6:50.93 (41.38)
15 Braaten, Kitten 54 VMST 6:44.33 6:50.95
37.76 1:19.01 (41.25)
2:00.80 (41.79) 2:42.72 (41.92)
3:24.25 (41.53) 4:05.60 (41.35)
4:47.17 (41.57) 5:29.13 (41.96)
6:10.69 (41.56) 6:50.95 (40.26)
16 Youngers, Ellen K 52 MINN 7:01.92 6:52.46
37.64 1:18.40 (40.76)
2:00.10 (41.70) 2:41.90 (41.80)
3:23.76 (41.86) 4:05.81 (42.05)
4:47.59 (41.78) 5:29.14 (41.55)
6:11.05 (41.91) 6:52.46 (41.41)
17 Kregor, Janice 53 SKY 6:59.99 6:58.59
39.30 1:20.68 (41.38)
2:02.58 (41.90) 2:45.37 (42.79)
3:27.42 (42.05) 4:10.01 (42.59)
4:52.41 (42.40) 5:34.60 (42.19)
6:17.00 (42.40) 6:58.59 (41.59)
18 Sussman, Kate 52 DYSM 7:12.61 7:06.97
38.82 1:21.33 (42.51)
2:05.59 (44.26) 2:49.33 (43.74)
3:32.46 (43.13) 4:15.18 (42.72)
4:58.55 (43.37) 5:42.13 (43.58)
6:24.87 (42.74) 7:06.97 (42.10)
19 Niedrich, Ruth 50 SMS 7:15.00 7:08.19
38.12 1:22.26 (44.14)
2:06.83 (44.57) 2:51.57 (44.74)
3:35.84 (44.27) 4:19.47 (43.63)
5:03.38 (43.91) 5:46.25 (42.87)
6:28.67 (42.42) 7:08.19 (39.52)
-- Snyder, Sharon M 51 AGUA 7:45.00 NS
-- James, Aja 50 UTAH 7:15.00 NS
Event 33 Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 5:27.33 1/25/2009 LAURA VAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Steadman Martin, Nanc 55 GSM 5:39.75 5:41.49
31.06 1:04.80 (33.74)
1:39.48 (34.68) 2:14.03 (34.55)
2:48.81 (34.78) 3:23.27 (34.46)
3:58.10 (34.83) 4:33.45 (35.35)
5:08.58 (35.13) 5:41.49 (32.91)
2 Munger, Dot 58 1776 5:55.00 5:50.05
33.26 1:08.63 (35.37)
1:44.17 (35.54) 2:19.61 (35.44)
2:55.00 (35.39) 3:30.35 (35.35)
4:05.74 (35.39) 4:41.08 (35.34)
5:16.21 (35.13) 5:50.05 (33.84)
3 Haynie, Dee A 55 TOC 6:29.56 6:17.39
33.59 1:10.53 (36.94)
1:48.68 (38.15) 2:26.65 (37.97)
3:04.94 (38.29) 3:44.36 (39.42)
4:23.08 (38.72) 5:02.21 (39.13)
5:40.48 (38.27) 6:17.39 (36.91)
4 Finch, Merry B 55 UTAH 6:15.25 6:18.29
34.57 1:11.79 (37.22)
1:50.06 (38.27) 2:28.58 (38.52)
3:06.84 (38.26) 3:45.12 (38.28)
4:23.48 (38.36) 5:02.11 (38.63)
5:40.48 (38.37) 6:18.29 (37.81)
5 Protzman, Barbara 55 GOLD 6:29.61 6:26.52
33.59 1:10.92 (37.33)
1:49.50 (38.58) 2:28.75 (39.25)
3:08.74 (39.99) 3:48.35 (39.61)
4:28.17 (39.82) 5:07.74 (39.57)
5:47.78 (40.04) 6:26.52 (38.74)
6 Kessinger, Katy L 55 UTAH 6:50.13 6:29.16
36.42 1:15.03 (38.61)
1:54.49 (39.46) 2:34.02 (39.53)
3:13.84 (39.82) 3:53.64 (39.80)
4:33.22 (39.58) 5:12.79 (39.57)
5:51.89 (39.10) 6:29.16 (37.27)
7 Dougherty, Mindy M 57 MVN 7:05.66 6:30.71
39.77 1:20.80 (41.03)
2:01.22 (40.42) 2:41.07 (39.85)
3:21.51 (40.44) 4:00.90 (39.39)
4:39.06 (38.16) 5:16.91 (37.85)
5:54.01 (37.10) 6:30.71 (36.70)
8 Wilson, Debbie R 56 NCMS 6:55.52 6:43.68
35.92 1:15.19 (39.27)
1:55.70 (40.51) 2:36.22 (40.52)
3:17.99 (41.77) 3:59.00 (41.01)
4:40.29 (41.29) 5:21.31 (41.02)
6:03.12 (41.81) 6:43.68 (40.56)
9 Silver, Lynn 58 PCAT 6:47.81 6:44.31
35.95 1:15.83 (39.88)
1:56.26 (40.43) 2:37.64 (41.38)
3:18.95 (41.31) 4:00.61 (41.66)
4:42.54 (41.93) 5:24.28 (41.74)
6:05.05 (40.77) 6:44.31 (39.26)
10 Hepworth, Jeri 57 RIDG 6:51.48 7:07.43
35.32 1:15.04 (39.72)
1:57.73 (42.69) 2:41.28 (43.55)
3:24.70 (43.42) 4:09.48 (44.78)
4:54.03 (44.55) 5:39.66 (45.63)
6:24.56 (44.90) 7:07.43 (42.87)
11 Connolly, Petie 56 UNAT 6:57.66 7:08.47
36.39 1:17.42 (41.03)
2:00.71 (43.29) 2:44.54 (43.83)
3:28.61 (44.07) 4:13.26 (44.65)
4:58.08 (44.82) 5:42.24 (44.16)
6:27.04 (44.80) 7:08.47 (41.43)
12 Hilton, Patti K 57 GSMS 7:14.28 7:21.04
36.27 1:17.61 (41.34)
2:01.59 (43.98) 2:46.58 (44.99)
3:31.83 (45.25) 4:17.99 (46.16)
5:04.14 (46.15) 5:50.43 (46.29)
6:36.47 (46.04) 7:21.04 (44.57)
13 Mitchell, Alison A 56 MVN 6:36.84 7:24.38
40.29 1:22.84 (42.55)
2:06.57 (43.73) 2:50.76 (44.19)
3:36.03 (45.27) 4:21.93 (45.90)
5:08.58 (46.65) 5:54.73 (46.15)
6:40.69 (45.96) 7:24.38 (43.69)
14 Hinson, Jan D 56 BSLM 7:03.83 7:25.94
37.60 1:20.11 (42.51)
2:05.52 (45.41) 2:52.20 (46.68)
3:39.06 (46.86) 4:24.34 (45.28)
5:09.98 (45.64) 5:56.27 (46.29)
6:42.70 (46.43) 7:25.94 (43.24)
15 Wright, Jill M 59 SAWS 7:26.41 7:37.81
39.34 1:24.42 (45.08)
2:10.33 (45.91) 2:57.64 (47.31)
3:43.89 (46.25) 4:31.00 (47.11)
5:18.92 (47.92) 6:05.82 (46.90)
6:52.49 (46.67) 7:37.81 (45.32)
16 Callaway, Linda S 57 MOST 7:29.47 8:08.84
39.73 1:27.04 (47.31)
2:17.92 (50.88) 3:09.08 (51.16)
4:01.14 (52.06) 4:51.28 (50.14)
5:41.57 (50.29) 6:31.97 (50.40)
7:21.41 (49.44) 8:08.84 (47.43)
17 Rogers, Darlene M 55 LVM 8:59.10 9:01.97
43.83 1:36.48 (52.65)
2:31.98 (55.50) 3:32.26 (1:00.28)
4:31.74 (59.48) 5:35.55 (1:03.81)
6:30.70 (55.15) 7:22.08 (51.38)
8:14.02 (51.94) 9:01.97 (47.95)
Event 33 Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 6:06.73 8/27/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Miller, Celeste 60 SNM 6:07.50 5:59.36N
32.01 1:07.29 (35.28)
1:43.60 (36.31) 2:20.14 (36.54)
2:56.49 (36.35) 3:33.13 (36.64)
4:09.95 (36.82) 4:46.84 (36.89)
5:23.76 (36.92) 5:59.36 (35.60)
2 Shoenberger, Linda R 62 TAM 6:26.18 6:40.70
38.69 1:18.36 (39.67)
1:57.74 (39.38) 2:38.20 (40.46)
3:18.86 (40.66) 3:59.40 (40.54)
4:40.04 (40.64) 5:20.70 (40.66)
6:00.90 (40.20) 6:40.70 (39.80)
3 Lyttle, Ann B 62 GAJA 6:45.53 6:49.14
37.02 1:18.57 (41.55)
2:00.89 (42.32) 2:43.09 (42.20)
3:25.01 (41.92) 4:06.86 (41.85)
4:48.03 (41.17) 5:29.88 (41.85)
6:11.21 (41.33) 6:49.14 (37.93)
4 Montrella, Beverly J 63 MVN 6:57.22 7:02.70
38.08 1:19.86 (41.78)
2:03.47 (43.61) 2:46.75 (43.28)
3:29.84 (43.09) 4:12.13 (42.29)
4:55.17 (43.04) 5:37.99 (42.82)
6:21.37 (43.38) 7:02.70 (41.33)
5 Tukua, Karen M 60 WCM 7:08.05 7:16.37
38.70 1:22.57 (43.87)
2:08.06 (45.49) 2:53.33 (45.27)
3:38.66 (45.33) 4:23.57 (44.91)
5:08.85 (45.28) 5:54.05 (45.20)
6:37.82 (43.77) 7:16.37 (38.55)
6 Mitchell, Jeannie R 63 GOLD 7:13.90 7:19.70
37.72 1:20.48 (42.76)
2:05.19 (44.71) 2:50.26 (45.07)
3:35.61 (45.35) 4:20.84 (45.23)
5:06.02 (45.18) 5:51.24 (45.22)
6:36.63 (45.39) 7:19.70 (43.07)
7 Casey, Kathrine J 61 PNA 7:28.65 7:25.04
39.73 1:24.72 (44.99)
2:10.29 (45.57) 2:55.45 (45.16)
3:40.70 (45.25) 4:26.31 (45.61)
5:11.17 (44.86) 5:56.48 (45.31)
6:41.23 (44.75) 7:25.04 (43.81)
8 Veater, Betty B 63 GAJA 7:05.00 7:26.87
40.72 1:24.72 (44.00)
2:10.28 (45.56) 2:56.62 (46.34)
3:42.41 (45.79) 4:28.03 (45.62)
5:13.60 (45.57) 5:59.42 (45.82)
6:45.82 (46.40) 7:26.87 (41.05)
9 Payne, Brenda 62 UNAT 7:24.26 7:33.16
38.47 1:22.85 (44.38)
2:09.53 (46.68) 2:55.92 (46.39)
3:42.52 (46.60) 4:28.56 (46.04)
5:15.55 (46.99) 6:02.93 (47.38)
6:50.29 (47.36) 7:33.16 (42.87)
10 Prall, Winifred S 62 CMS 7:35.27 7:47.41
42.72 1:30.89 (48.17)
2:19.96 (49.07) 3:08.12 (48.16)
3:56.43 (48.31) 4:44.45 (48.02)
5:32.23 (47.78) 6:18.62 (46.39)
7:04.17 (45.55) 7:47.41 (43.24)
Event 33 Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 6:29.22 4/1/2007 ARDETH MUELLER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Dills, Suzanne L 65 PNA 6:40.20 6:29.37
35.07 1:12.37 (37.30)
1:51.28 (38.91) 2:31.73 (40.45)
3:11.91 (40.18) 3:51.62 (39.71)
4:31.39 (39.77) 5:11.11 (39.72)
5:51.24 (40.13) 6:29.37 (38.13)
2 Marr, Jackie M 67 SDSM 6:43.82 6:50.10
35.67 1:15.62 (39.95)
1:56.51 (40.89) 2:38.04 (41.53)
3:20.15 (42.11) 4:02.26 (42.11)
4:44.39 (42.13) 5:26.66 (42.27)
6:08.62 (41.96) 6:50.10 (41.48)
3 Bednar, Christy 65 DAMM 7:33.14 7:12.29
39.28 1:23.23 (43.95)
2:08.54 (45.31) 2:54.05 (45.51)
3:38.71 (44.66) 4:23.08 (44.37)
5:06.55 (43.47) 5:50.15 (43.60)
6:33.11 (42.96) 7:12.29 (39.18)
4 Pohlmann, Mary M 65 SLAM 7:16.93 7:21.69
38.70 1:22.17 (43.47)
2:06.06 (43.89) 2:50.65 (44.59)
3:35.36 (44.71) 4:20.05 (44.69)
5:04.53 (44.48) 5:49.93 (45.40)
6:35.64 (45.71) 7:21.69 (46.05)
5 Anziano, Marcia 65 CMS 7:36.57 7:36.37
41.67 1:26.32 (44.65)
2:11.90 (45.58) 2:58.58 (46.68)
3:45.88 (47.30) 4:33.25 (47.37)
5:20.28 (47.03) 6:06.96 (46.68)
6:52.84 (45.88) 7:36.37 (43.53)
6 Birkhead, Jane C 69 MOST 7:40.52 7:51.23
40.73 1:26.62 (45.89)
2:14.10 (47.48) 3:02.67 (48.57)
3:51.45 (48.78) 4:40.63 (49.18)
5:29.28 (48.65) 6:19.07 (49.79)
7:08.07 (49.00) 7:51.23 (43.16)
7 Durrant, Betsy 68 VMST 7:30.56 7:51.56
41.34 1:26.16 (44.82)
2:12.81 (46.65) 3:00.19 (47.38)
3:48.53 (48.34) 4:36.56 (48.03)
5:25.49 (48.93) 6:14.15 (48.66)
7:03.36 (49.21) 7:51.56 (48.20)
8 Tyler, Sarah L 65 SNM 7:50.00 8:01.95
44.87 1:32.11 (47.24)
2:21.89 (49.78) 3:10.99 (49.10)
4:00.32 (49.33) 4:49.18 (48.86)
5:37.97 (48.79) 6:26.94 (48.97)
7:15.73 (48.79) 8:01.95 (46.22)
9 Caron, Aagje A 68 GBM 8:10.24 8:04.89
43.74 1:31.26 (47.52)
2:19.84 (48.58) 3:08.66 (48.82)
3:58.30 (49.64) 4:48.82 (50.52)
5:38.25 (49.43) 6:29.18 (50.93)
7:18.14 (48.96) 8:04.89 (46.75)
10 Arnold, Tita 68 SKY 8:38.00 8:22.34
45.77 1:35.51 (49.74)
2:26.13 (50.62) 3:17.06 (50.93)
4:07.96 (50.90) 4:58.93 (50.97)
5:50.41 (51.48) 6:41.55 (51.14)
7:32.95 (51.40) 8:22.34 (49.39)
11 Conkey, Nancy D 65 SNM 8:35.00 8:28.98
45.14 1:35.43 (50.29)
2:27.40 (51.97) 3:19.97 (52.57)
4:12.01 (52.04) 5:04.84 (52.83)
5:57.09 (52.25) 6:48.68 (51.59)
7:40.55 (51.87) 8:28.98 (48.43)
12 Marane, Bentley B 66 GAJA 8:10.00 9:17.25
47.46 1:41.20 (53.74)
2:38.61 (57.41) 3:36.70 (58.09)
4:34.88 (58.18) 5:32.56 (57.68)
6:29.68 (57.12) 7:27.38 (57.70)
8:23.44 (56.06) 9:17.25 (53.81)
13 Catlin, Vicki 65 SKY 9:30.92 9:18.91
46.04 1:41.22 (55.18)
2:40.42 (59.20) 3:38.54 (58.12)
4:36.99 (58.45) 5:34.91 (57.92)
6:31.73 (56.82) 7:28.81 (57.08)
8:26.09 (57.28) 9:18.91 (52.82)
14 Stephens, Mary L 67 GAJA 8:32.14 9:23.10
45.15 1:35.72 (50.57)
2:28.44 (52.72) 3:20.62 (52.18)
4:13.45 (52.83) 5:10.69 (57.24)
6:21.94 (1:11.25) 7:30.30 (1:08.36)
8:25.21 (54.91) 9:23.10 (57.89)
15 Trevison, Ellie 67 FACT 11:11.00 10:56.95
53.73 1:54.50 (1:00.77)
2:58.95 (1:04.45) 4:04.44 (1:05.49)
5:10.91 (1:06.47) 6:17.46 (1:06.55)
7:25.36 (1:07.90) 8:36.86 (1:11.50)
9:47.82 (1:10.96) 10:56.95 (1:09.13)
-- Martin, Judy 67 VMST 8:22.34 NS
Event 33 Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 6:46.78 4/25/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Tullman, Patricia A 73 FMM 8:44.92 8:32.21
44.06 1:32.53 (48.47)
2:23.25 (50.72) 3:14.93 (51.68)
4:07.46 (52.53) 5:00.31 (52.85)
5:53.38 (53.07) 6:47.07 (53.69)
7:41.02 (53.95) 8:32.21 (51.19)
2 Griffin, Joan 72 ADMS 9:38.12 9:43.09
50.80 1:47.19 (56.39)
2:45.17 (57.98) 3:45.67 (1:00.50)
4:45.89 (1:00.22) 5:45.74 (59.85)
6:45.03 (59.29) 7:44.80 (59.77)
8:45.28 (1:00.48) 9:43.09 (57.81)
3 Petmecky, Dolores E 74 GAJA 11:07.29 10:50.44
55.24 1:58.31 (1:03.07)
3:02.73 (1:04.42) 4:07.40 (1:04.67)
5:12.27 (1:04.87) 6:19.57 (1:07.30)
7:27.36 (1:07.79) 8:35.31 (1:07.95)
9:42.43 (1:07.12) 10:50.44 (1:08.01)
4 Hutinger, Margie 70 FMM 12:31.25 12:17.02
1:01.38 2:12.46 (1:11.08)
3:25.98 (1:13.52) 4:40.40 (1:14.42)
5:55.43 (1:15.03) 7:09.80 (1:14.37)
8:27.32 (1:17.52) 9:44.58 (1:17.26)
11:02.12 (1:17.54) 12:17.02 (1:14.90)
Event 33 Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 7:32.58 5/15/2009 RONNIE KAMPHAUSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Waite, Nancy A 76 O*H* 9:54.05 9:59.97
47.19 1:44.54 (57.35)
2:46.45 (1:01.91) 3:48.09 (1:01.64)
4:50.22 (1:02.13) 5:53.38 (1:03.16)
6:56.94 (1:03.56) 8:01.00 (1:04.06)
9:03.42 (1:02.42) 9:59.97 (56.55)
2 Lancaster, Rocio 76 GAJA 9:48.74 10:06.34
55.92 1:57.51 (1:01.59)
3:00.01 (1:02.50) 4:04.53 (1:04.52)
5:07.34 (1:02.81) 6:09.36 (1:02.02)
7:09.66 (1:00.30) 8:07.92 (58.26)
9:08.38 (1:00.46) 10:06.34 (57.96)
3 Callaway, June 75 GAJA 11:34.81 11:56.07
1:06.82 2:19.32 (1:12.50)
3:31.64 (1:12.32) 4:43.42 (1:11.78)
5:55.77 (1:12.35) 7:07.22 (1:11.45)
8:20.07 (1:12.85) 9:33.01 (1:12.94)
10:45.09 (1:12.08) 11:56.07 (1:10.98)
Event 33 Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 8:26.37 3/30/2008 JEAN TROY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lorenzi, Betty S 83 FACT 8:55.25 8:48.00
47.62 1:40.97 (53.35)
2:35.08 (54.11) 3:28.61 (53.53)
4:22.18 (53.57) 5:15.73 (53.55)
6:09.03 (53.30) 7:01.91 (52.88)
7:55.58 (53.67) 8:48.00 (52.42)
2 Anderson, Jody 80 CMS 11:05.00 10:41.02
57.27 2:03.03 (1:05.76)
3:10.94 (1:07.91) 4:18.66 (1:07.72)
5:25.45 (1:06.79) 6:31.02 (1:05.57)
7:37.04 (1:06.02) 8:41.84 (1:04.80)
9:44.68 (1:02.84) 10:41.02 (56.34)
3 Copeland, Parkie J 80 GAJA 10:21.59 10:47.54
55.06 1:55.60 (1:00.54)
3:05.03 (1:09.43) 4:14.13 (1:09.10)
5:23.00 (1:08.87) 6:33.09 (1:10.09)
7:38.41 (1:05.32) 8:42.16 (1:03.75)
9:47.49 (1:05.33) 10:47.54 (1:00.05)
4 Meredith, Jeanne H 81 VMST 10:42.79 11:26.67
57.21 2:02.96 (1:05.75)
3:10.33 (1:07.37) 4:19.48 (1:09.15)
5:29.61 (1:10.13) 6:39.72 (1:10.11)
7:50.16 (1:10.44) 9:01.51 (1:11.35)
10:14.34 (1:12.83) 11:26.67 (1:12.33)
5 Murray, D J 80 LCM 12:15.00 11:45.60
1:00.31 2:07.48 (1:07.17)
3:16.55 (1:09.07) 4:27.25 (1:10.70)
5:40.57 (1:13.32) 6:55.16 (1:14.59)
8:06.88 (1:11.72) 9:22.30 (1:15.42)
10:34.35 (1:12.05) 11:45.60 (1:11.25)
Event 33 Women 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 9:14.15 4/13/2008 MARGERY MEYER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Kornfeld, Maurine E 88 MVN 11:21.60 10:49.60
59.19 2:04.87 (1:05.68)
3:10.78 (1:05.91) 4:18.59 (1:07.81)
5:28.10 (1:09.51) 6:32.49 (1:04.39)
7:37.62 (1:05.13) 8:43.16 (1:05.54)
9:48.68 (1:05.52) 10:49.60 (1:00.92)
-- Stone, Marjorie 86 GCPS 10:34.56 NS
Event 33 Women 90-94 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 10:22.61 5/10/2009 RITA SIMONTON
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Russell, Doris B 90 MARY 12:57.98 14:33.52
1:25.94 2:58.01 (1:32.07)
4:30.25 (1:32.24) 5:55.99 (1:25.74)
7:24.20 (1:28.21) 8:52.55 (1:28.35)
10:19.93 (1:27.38) 11:48.60 (1:28.67)
13:14.66 (1:26.06) 14:33.52 (1:18.86)
-- Dunivin, Anne A 93 GAJA 19:19.00 NS
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License 5/23/2010 - 10:38AM
2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center
Event 35 Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:49.10 5/20/2001 SIERRA NEVADA
SARA SCHWEITZER, SHARON WEISS, LIMIN LIU, MAY OOI
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 CAT ''A'' 1:52.33 1:48.84N
1) Seed, Caitlin C W22 2) Cefalu, Sarah W24
3) Porri, Sarah W23 4) Sindall, Lauren K W22
27.70 58.40 (30.70)
1:25.14 (26.74) 1:48.84 (23.70)
2 TOC ''A'' 1:48.00 1:50.31
1) O''Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona W23 2) Guzman, Shanna L W33
3) Welting, Laureen K W44 4) Lyons, Katie A W29
26.25 59.05 (32.80)
1:25.99 (26.94) 1:50.31 (24.32)
3 NCMS ''A'' 1:56.50 1:54.69
1) Banning-Arndt, Britton W25 2) Schildknecht, Margaret G W23
3) Parra, Madeline W22 4) Dimsdale, Carolina R W23
28.70 1:02.32 (33.62)
1:30.06 (27.74) 1:54.69 (24.63)
4 GMSC ''A'' 1:54.00 1:55.37
1) Adrian, Kelly D W21 2) Aiken, Sherah W22
3) Van Doorn, Catherine E W19 4) Pruett, Lauren E W18
30.10 1:00.62 (30.52)
1:29.67 (29.05) 1:55.37 (25.70)
5 PNA ''A'' 1:58.10 1:57.12
1) Coulter, Tamara A W33 2) Shtikel, Liliya D W20
3) Switaj, Caitlin B W21 4) Klovdahl, Jenny M W26
28.74 1:02.65 (33.91)
1:31.62 (28.97) 1:57.12 (25.50)
6 IM ''A'' 1:58.00 1:58.55
1) Hesterberg, Lisa G W23 2) Baker, Sarah C W28
3) Liberty, Laurel M W28 4) Boilesen, Tiffany J W25
30.82 1:03.42 (32.60)
1:31.34 (27.92) 1:58.55 (27.21)
7 NCMS ''B'' 2:08.00 2:02.06
1) Proud, Jessica W28 2) Cheetham, Meredith R W24
3) Uhl, Alicia K W33 4) Rice, Kim Sarah W29
33.83 1:06.02 (32.19)
1:35.65 (29.63) 2:02.06 (26.41)
8 GAJA ''A'' 2:05.20 2:03.05
1) Krause, Emily J W21 2) Curtis, Kalen M W21
3) Copeland, Megan W20 4) Dominguez, Kristin A W24
33.11 1:08.64 (35.53)
1:38.00 (29.36) 2:03.05 (25.05)
9 SPM ''A'' 2:07.00 2:03.69
1) Felton, Tiffany J W24 2) Decker, Sally M W21
3) Kwon, Sarah R W20 4) Nardozzi, Kristen E W27
32.52 1:08.37 (35.85)
1:38.95 (30.58) 2:03.69 (24.74)
10 PNA ''B'' 2:07.70 2:05.27
1) Williams, Julia C W18 2) Levin, Inna W23
3) Lecoq, Michela M W18 4) Banashak, Madeline M W19
31.34 1:06.81 (35.47)
1:35.91 (29.10) 2:05.27 (29.36)
11 RAY ''A'' 1:54.00 2:12.04
1) Hixon, Shelby L W19 2) Swafford, Sarah W29
3) Taylor, Courtney M W26 4) Massey, Melissa K W28
29.60 1:12.43 (42.83)
1:43.79 (31.36) 2:12.04 (28.25)
12 VMST ''A'' 2:35.00 2:25.80
1) Neuhaus, Sam M W18 2) Meehan, Alison S W38
3) Lotz, Ariel L W37 4) Kaufmann, Karen E W45
33.98 1:10.01 (36.03)
1:49.38 (39.37) 2:25.80 (36.42)
13 DAQM ''A'' 2:29.00 2:39.91
1) Reisner, Shannon A W23 2) Walker, Monica L W44
3) Costello, Beth A W42 4) Crawford, Lisa A W42
34.80 1:20.37 (45.57)
2:09.19 (48.82) 2:39.91 (30.72)
-- GMSC ''B'' 1:57.00 NS
1) Lambert, Caitlyn W21 2) Murphy, Kelly A W22
3) Biskaduros, Gabrielle C W19 4) Nance, Aunya F W25
Event 35 Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:45.01 5/4/2008 SMU
L, K MCCLELLAND, L HOLT, D DIEZI
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 NCMS ''A'' 1:51.00 1:51.23
1) Norris, Amy B W25 2) Caldas, Hannah W32
3) Lawrence, Kari C W28 4) Bonney, Erin R W27
28.24 58.80 (30.56)
1:26.75 (27.95) 1:51.23 (24.48)
2 REDT ''A'' 1:52.00 1:52.21
1) Gary, Kristin J W42 2) Shpaizer, Tal W27
3) Wager, Susan W44 4) Kelsey, Jane M W34
27.98 59.36 (31.38)
1:27.31 (27.95) 1:52.21 (24.90)
3 FLAQ ''A'' 1:54.00 1:53.09
1) Mayville-Armas, Janey C W36 2) Legaspi, Kelly A W38
3) Martin, Jennifer M W29 4) Thomas, Ann B W50
28.89 58.28 (29.39)
1:25.36 (27.08) 1:53.09 (27.73)
4 AGUA ''A'' 1:52.00 1:55.46
1) Staubitz, Nadia M W25 2) Davey, Lisa W27
3) Merritt, Erin M W26 4) Willeboordse, Fall W44
27.56 1:00.23 (32.67)
1:30.46 (30.23) 1:55.46 (25.00)
5 WMAC ''A'' 1:55.89 1:56.68
1) Schneider, Leah R W25 2) Perez, Sarah M W34
3) Schneider, Erin E W31 4) Lund Kakas, Andrea W33
30.69 1:04.19 (33.50)
1:32.05 (27.86) 1:56.68 (24.63)
6 ARIZ ''A'' 1:58.59 1:57.89
1) Baumgard, Laura L W29 2) Sommers, Leslie W40
3) Busche, Kelly C W25 4) Nehrebecki, Helene R W30
30.50 1:02.48 (31.98)
1:29.17 (26.69) 1:57.89 (28.72)
7 CMS ''A'' 1:57.90 1:58.17
1) Shuss, Audrey R W26 2) Anstett, Denise W25
3) Linke, Lyndsey M W30 4) Hagadorn, Heather W45
31.20 1:05.19 (33.99)
1:31.02 (25.83) 1:58.17 (27.15)
8 VMST ''A'' 2:00.31 1:58.87
1) Hibbard, Kate W25 2) Russo, Claire C W26
3) Phillips, Alice W W44 4) Moore, Alison B W39
28.58 1:02.57 (33.99)
1:30.53 (27.96) 1:58.87 (28.34)
9 MOVY ''A'' 2:08.50 2:02.72
1) Reaburn, Laurie L W33 2) Eldridge, Beth W40
3) Sherlock, Ann L W40 4) Vorhies, Stacey A W40
31.42 1:04.37 (32.95)
1:35.23 (30.86) 2:02.72 (27.49)
10 TERR ''A'' 1:55.00 2:02.95
1) Grover, Mollie K W29 2) Roddin, Julie W33
3) Ekstrom, Gretchen F W43 4) Thomas, Lillian M W27
29.33 1:06.11 (36.78)
1:34.65 (28.54) 2:02.95 (28.30)
11 WMAC ''B'' 2:07.45 2:03.34
1) Stich, Chris S W33 2) Settimi, Nora C W39
3) Kiefer, Stacey L W32 4) Sinitz, Cheryl W42
31.47 1:05.44 (33.97)
1:34.93 (29.49) 2:03.34 (28.41)
12 RMST ''A'' 2:09.09 2:05.40
1) Van Erden, Jayme K W25 2) Lichtblau, Jennifer L W25
3) Cuccuini, Samantha A W32 4) Moyer, Michelle A W47
30.22 1:01.66 (31.44)
1:36.18 (34.52) 2:05.40 (29.22)
13 DAMM ''A'' 2:07.00 2:08.39
1) Bednar, Christy W65 2) Glass, Laura H W29
3) Christenson, Jennifer W27 4) Burbridge, Jane Ann W54
39.67 1:08.99 (29.32)
1:36.52 (27.53) 2:08.39 (31.87)
14 WH2O ''A'' 2:11.90 2:09.24
1) Labelle, Laura L W45 2) Dantzler, Amy L W45
3) Vucinich, Elizabeth A W29 4) Shore, Susan D W47
35.41 1:11.33 (35.92)
1:38.34 (27.01) 2:09.24 (30.90)
15 REDT ''B'' 2:08.00 2:10.16
1) Fairman, Abigail A W33 2) Mestecky, Rowan W44
3) Armentrout, Anna S W38 4) Frisch, Alexandria W31
35.32 1:13.48 (38.16)
1:42.86 (29.38) 2:10.16 (27.30)
16 AGUA ''B'' 2:13.00 2:14.21
1) Harris, Janet W44 2) Nacos, Julie K W40
3) Coley, Allison L W33 4) Richardson, Elyse E W25
31.31 1:14.98 (43.67)
1:45.35 (30.37) 2:14.21 (28.86)
17 MTSC ''A'' 2:26.00 2:31.77
1) Sarbacker, Sarah W30 2) Calonge, Shelly A W32
3) Ianoli, Andreea W37 4) Gordon, Marisa D W32
33.96 1:12.65 (38.69)
1:44.28 (31.63) 2:31.77 (47.49)
-- WCM ''A'' 1:55.80 NS
1) Tukua, Rebecca R W27 2)
-- NAM ''A'' 2:08.00 NS
1) Klestinec, Robin L W48 2) Parey, Christine M W32
3) Birnbrich, Beth W46 4) Koenig, Karen S W44
Event 35 Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:48.55 5/14/2006 COLORADO
S HART, S VON DER LIPPE, E CAMPBELL, K GARNIER
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 CMS ''A'' 1:53.60 1:52.73
1) Hart, Sheri L W39 2) Crino, Heide P W43
3) Luellen, Katie J W36 4) Speckman, Channa L W35
26.59 46.88 (20.29)
1:06.90 (20.02) 1:52.73 (45.83)
2 NCMS ''A'' 1:54.50 1:54.95
1) Braun, Erika L W38 2) Lane, Tanya N W38
3) Lindauer, Kerry M W35 4) Luczak, Amy L W42
27.84 58.15 (30.31)
1:25.88 (27.73) 1:54.95 (29.07)
3 WCM ''A'' 1:51.50 1:57.41
1) Duggan, Karen L W39 2) Santos, Debbie M W42
3) Ward, Lisa A W46 4) Strong, Susan D W38
29.93 1:03.65 (33.72)
1:31.23 (27.58) 1:57.41 (26.18)
4 WMAC ''A'' 1:57.89 1:57.97
1) Tiltmann, Heather M W38 2) Schaetz, Trina R W37
3) Hall, Julie A W41 4) Van Enkenvoort, Krista R W36
30.20 1:00.26 (30.06)
1:30.78 (30.52) 1:57.97 (27.19)
5 GAJA ''A'' 2:02.70 1:58.71
1) Lontz, Alison C W37 2) Collett, Tracy L W39
3) Wilson, Charlene W35 4) Gray, Liz D W39
30.42 1:05.55 (35.13)
1:33.00 (27.45) 1:58.71 (25.71)
6 NBAC ''A'' 1:58.20 1:59.70
1) Limke, Tobi L W35 2) Quitasol, Wendy W47
3) Surhoff, Polly A W45 4) Rapuano, Lisa O W44
30.93 1:06.07 (35.14)
1:35.63 (29.56) 1:59.70 (24.07)
7 NEM ''A'' 1:58.80 2:00.77
1) Colacito, Deanna E W42 2) Goodale, Rainy M W40
3) Swan, Katina R W35 4) Hunter, Roma K W42
32.83 1:06.61 (33.78)
1:35.45 (28.84) 2:00.77 (25.32)
8 CVMM ''A'' 1:58.00 2:01.00
1) Osborn, Ahelee Sue M W52 2) Flores, Julie S W43
3) Caddel, Jinxi W39 4) Cleavenger, Becky W46
30.71 1:04.95 (34.24)
1:35.04 (30.09) 2:01.00 (25.96)
9 IM ''A'' 2:10.00 2:06.20
1) Day, Nadine K W39 2) Del Greco, Jane B W53
3) Morabito, Suzanne W W41 4) Gitzinger, Jennifer W35
29.95 1:07.37 (37.42)
1:37.36 (29.99) 2:06.20 (28.84)
10 MICH ''A'' 2:08.00 2:07.36
1) Joitke, Becky W43 2) MacDonald, Deb S W41
3) Guerin, Karen M W40 4) Cantrell, Connie S W39
35.79 1:10.09 (34.30)
1:39.54 (29.45) 2:07.36 (27.82)
11 NCMS ''B'' 2:11.00 2:08.89
1) Dempsey, Michelle W40 2) Lindroos, Pamela M W44
3) Waldron, Patricia H W48 4) Dore, Mary G W46
35.09 1:09.92 (34.83)
1:40.71 (30.79) 2:08.89 (28.18)
12 GAJA ''B'' 2:15.00 2:13.39
1) Vazquez, Maria E W44 2) Jones, Cathy W W39
3) Hankins, Maria E W36 4) Aziz, Kristin A W44
34.03 1:13.03 (39.00)
1:44.94 (31.91) 2:13.39 (28.45)
13 FCST ''A'' 2:12.45 2:15.24
1) Monteagudo, Susan E W39 2) Madden, Debbie M W41
3) Miller, Lori S W46 4) Toon, Terry Lynn M W50
35.45 1:11.13 (35.68)
1:42.57 (31.44) 2:15.24 (32.67)
14 AWJ ''A'' 2:24.00 2:22.42
1) Bianchi, Felicia A W47 2) Natkin, Heidi W36
3) Broad, Pamela A W37 4) Johnson, Paula W48
40.11 1:16.83 (36.72)
1:51.44 (34.61) 2:22.42 (30.98)
15 NCMS ''C'' 2:21.00 2:22.52
1) Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) A W5 2) Gillman, Regina M W44
3) Roberts, Connie W43 4) Tiska, Patty A W50
40.38 1:14.35 (33.97)
1:52.80 (38.45) 2:22.52 (29.72)
16 RAY ''A'' 2:00.00 2:39.41
1) Landey, Leslie J W59 2) Bosma, Jennifer J W43
3) Qualls-Kalafut, Mary E W45 4) Mc Clure, Pam C W46
39.26 1:28.74 (49.48)
2:03.05 (34.31) 2:39.41 (36.36)
17 IM ''B'' 3:00.00 2:47.05
1) Zimmerman, Julie L W41 2) Cessna, Kimberly W39
3) Delanois, Barbara W54 4) Giles-Ott, Ruth W41
42.14 1:27.43 (45.29)
2:12.35 (44.92) 2:47.05 (34.70)
18 SLAM ''A'' 3:02.90 2:54.07
1) Pohlmann, Mary M W65 2) Seyferth, Elizabeth L W52
3) Aud, Susan V W55 4) Blair, Elizabeth A W35
39.92 1:22.99 (43.07)
2:14.16 (51.17) 2:54.07 (39.91)
19 GAJA ''C'' 3:43.70 3:12.04
1) Lancaster, Rocio W76 2) Dekutowski, Sallie M W40
3) Terroba, Raquel W41 4) Copeland, Parkie J W80
1:00.87 1:38.38 (37.51)
2:22.73 (44.35) 3:12.04 (49.31)
Event 35 Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:57.99 4/7/2002 NEM
J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 NCMS ''A'' 1:56.00 1:53.31N
1) Walsh, Sue W48 2) Nowak, Elizabeth A W46
3) Souther, Carolyn G W46 4) McEachran, Frances T W48
28.48 52.51 (24.03)
1:28.77 (36.26) 1:53.31 (24.54)
2 OREG ''A'' 1:50.00 1:54.02N
1) Jenkins, Valerie G W46 2) Crabbe, Colette M W53
3) Delmage, Arlene W47 4) Andrus-Hughes, Karen W52
27.95 1:01.88 (33.93)
1:28.84 (26.96) 1:54.02 (25.18)
3 CMS ''A'' 2:00.10 1:55.50N
1) Sappey, Collette H W45 2) Crouch, Kim W48
3) Campbell, Ellen A W47 4) Rosener, Karen K W56
29.46 1:00.77 (31.31)
1:27.91 (27.14) 1:55.50 (27.59)
4 SYSM ''A'' 2:05.50 2:04.00
1) Doyle, Deanna W52 2) Hamel, Laura W45
3) Bennett, Ellen K W47 4) Fedako, Cathy A W48
31.77 1:07.07 (35.30)
1:37.79 (30.72) 2:04.00 (26.21)
5 NEM ''A'' 2:06.60 2:05.51
1) Grilli, Tracy L W53 2) Scott, Sheryl L W47
3) Delorey, Laura E W47 4) Stokes, Karin E W49
32.91 1:09.31 (36.40)
1:39.10 (29.79) 2:05.51 (26.41)
6 PNA ''A'' 2:06.00 2:05.54
1) Dahl, Lisa A W49 2) Berg, Tonya K W51
3) Glassman, Debbie A W56 4) Davis, Charlotte M W60
32.06 1:08.36 (36.30)
1:38.80 (30.44) 2:05.54 (26.74)
7 MICH ''A'' 2:08.00 2:08.23
1) Corey, Rosemary W48 2) Boyle, Allyson S W47
3) Brown, Denise H W50 4) Popps, Corrin C W45
36.84 1:11.26 (34.42)
1:42.56 (31.30) 2:08.23 (25.67)
8 1776 ''A'' 2:03.02 2:09.67
1) Swanson, Vibeke L W48 2) Munger, Dot W58
3) Hug, Laurie W45 4) Watts, Sue N W55
30.72 1:07.03 (36.31)
1:37.21 (30.18) 2:09.67 (32.46)
9 GAJA ''A'' 2:11.30 2:10.13
1) Greene, Whitley R W50 2) Almand, Jennifer C W51
3) Malan, Marina W49 4) Ibarguen, Alison O W47
34.67 1:12.20 (37.53)
1:43.10 (30.90) 2:10.13 (27.03)
10 VMST ''A'' 2:14.10 2:13.74
1) Jaeger, Debbie K W47 2) Miller, Patricia M W49
3) Braaten, Kitten W54 4) Bennett, Lisa A W54
35.28 1:10.17 (34.89)
1:46.59 (36.42) 2:13.74 (27.15)
11 GAJA ''B'' 2:13.50 2:15.53
1) Beach, Lynn W53 2) Kittles, Ginny W52
3) Hooe, Donna L W47 4) Kester, Kristine M W45
36.60 1:15.15 (38.55)
1:48.24 (33.09) 2:15.53 (27.29)
12 WMAC ''A'' 2:19.71 2:16.00
1) Mortensen, Cheryl L W45 2) Van Cleave, Julie M W51
3) Alioto, Laurie J W52 4) Porter, Cathy J W51
33.39 1:11.88 (38.49)
1:42.64 (30.76) 2:16.00 (33.36)
13 SPM ''A'' 2:30.00 2:18.89
1) Steinmann, Sharon B W52 2) Ross, Lisa H W55
3) Mc Nulty, Barbara A W53 4) Clark, Dawn W45
36.77 1:16.87 (40.10)
1:49.94 (33.07) 2:18.89 (28.95)
14 TOC ''A'' 2:11.00 2:22.11
1) Meyer, Marguerite W51 2) Haynie, Dee A W55
3) Felton, Anezka G W62 4) Quinn, Phyllis E W54
33.96 1:12.70 (38.74)
1:51.63 (38.93) 2:22.11 (30.48)
15 CMS ''B'' 2:28.90 2:32.81
1) Golding, Sandy F W46 2) Nolte, Susan D W49
3) Kimbrough, Doris R W50 4) Derr, Kirsten L W45
38.86 1:19.02 (40.16)
1:59.54 (40.52) 2:32.81 (33.27)
16 FLAQ ''A'' 2:41.00 2:41.78
1) Mullins, Mary Jane W79 2) Webb, Linda W64
3) Larson, Linda L W54 4) Herbst, Liz W47
52.51 1:34.48 (41.97)
2:11.10 (36.62) 2:41.78 (30.68)
17 GAJA ''C'' 2:34.00 2:44.64
1) Ottosen, Sue C W66 2) Gatto, Caroline W49
3) Hrib, Susan W46 4) Lavery, Catherine F W51
1:00.79 1:24.43 (23.64)
2:16.16 (51.73) 2:44.64 (28.48)
18 SKY ''A'' 2:35.00 2:56.67
1) Arnold, Tita W68 2) Smath, Meg W53
3) Marlowe, Sandra W W55 4) Catlin, Vicki W65
53.57 1:38.65 (45.08)
2:15.25 (36.60) 2:56.67 (41.42)
19 FMM ''A'' 3:45.00 3:42.84
1) Hutinger, Margie W70 2) Allen, Jean M W70
3) Tullman, Patricia A W73 4) Bogue, Sherri L W46
1:02.88 2:00.71 (57.83)
2:49.84 (49.13) 3:42.84 (53.00)
-- WCM ''A'' 2:00.00 NS
1) O''Brien, Charlene A W53 2)
Event 35 Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 2:13.28 5/10/2009 PLANO WETCATS
L SILVER, K MACCURDY, L MORRISON, B ROBINSON
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 GAJA ''A'' 2:16.90 2:12.46N
1) Constantino, Patricia S W55 2) Mattson, Skippy W56
3) Sharpe, Pamela E W56 4) Williamson, Francine S W62
34.47 1:10.27 (35.80)
1:44.09 (33.82) 2:12.46 (28.37)
2 PCAT ''A'' 2:13.28 2:12.76N
1) Silver, Lynn W58 2) Maccurdy, Krissy W57
3) Morrison, Lynn W56 4) Robinson, Beth P W57
37.76 1:13.21 (35.45)
1:42.14 (28.93) 2:12.76 (30.62)
3 MVN ''A'' 2:45.00 2:21.51
1) Dougherty, Mindy M W57 2) Smith, Robin M W55
3) Montrella, Beverly J W63 4) Mitchell, Alison A W56
33.33 1:11.16 (37.83)
1:48.77 (37.61) 2:21.51 (32.74)
4 PNA ''A'' 2:25.00 2:24.63
1) Preissler, Stella M W61 2) LeClercq, Toni M W62
3) Welch, Sarah W63 4) Dills, Suzanne L W65
36.66 1:17.77 (41.11)
1:52.88 (35.11) 2:24.63 (31.75)
5 OREG ''A'' 2:24.00 2:24.89
1) Ward, Joy W67 2) Frid, Barbara W68
3) Rousseau, Sandi W62 4) Summers, Jeanna W56
37.43 1:18.86 (41.43)
1:52.30 (33.44) 2:24.89 (32.59)
6 WMAC ''A'' 2:45.16 2:39.25
1) Ehrke, Nancy L W56 2) Christenson, Candy J W63
3) Kranpitz, Nancy W65 4) Schneider, Mary P W57
37.21 1:20.91 (43.70)
1:59.95 (39.04) 2:39.25 (39.30)
7 MINN ''A'' 2:40.00 2:42.66
1) Griffith, Linda L W58 2) Cutter, Elizabeth V W57
3) Jablonski, Mary W58 4) Swartz, Shannon W W58
41.39 1:22.29 (40.90)
2:03.05 (40.76) 2:42.66 (39.61)
8 CMS ''A'' 2:47.60 2:50.51
1) Hashimoto, Christine L W62 2) Prall, Winifred S W62
3) Young, Lydia L W61 4) Anziano, Marcia W65
43.28 1:32.39 (49.11)
2:11.69 (39.30) 2:50.51 (38.82)
9 GAJA ''B'' 2:48.10 2:56.02
1) Watson, Lisa L W56 2) Wolters, Patricia J W56
3) Lyttle, Ann B W62 4) Veater, Betty B W63
44.42 1:41.80 (57.38)
2:20.52 (38.72) 2:56.02 (35.50)
10 MOST ''A'' 3:08.00 3:06.59
1) Goggin, Georgia W80 2) Kight, Betty G W68
3) Callaway, Linda S W57 4) Birkhead, Jane C W69
56.75 1:43.78 (47.03)
2:32.76 (48.98) 3:06.59 (33.83)
11 GAJA ''C'' 3:28.75 3:41.02
1) Porter, Robin H W58 2) Mead, Mary-Mead A W68
3) Martin, Michelle E W61 4) Lent, Beth W67
51.59 1:58.29 (1:06.70)
2:46.94 (48.65) 3:41.02 (54.08)
Event 35 Women 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 2:35.40 4/24/2005 VIRGINIA
L ADAMS, J LEILICH, L GRIFFIN, J DETRICK
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 VMST ''A'' 2:51.31 2:51.84
1) Martin, Judy W67 2) Durrant, Betsy W68
3) Hlavacek, Ida M W68 4) Zaremski, Barbara M W72
43.92 1:30.51 (46.59)
2:16.25 (45.74) 2:51.84 (35.59)
2 FACT ''A'' 3:25.00 3:32.75
1) Lorenzi, Betty S W83 2) Campbell, Joan K W80
3) Henderson, Martha J W73 4) Durstein, Nancy N W80
45.62
2:44.57 ( ) 3:32.75 (48.18)
3 VMST ''B'' 3:27.13 3:34.50
1) Walker, Laura S W72 2) Berkley, Marianna W87
3) Marens, Susan E W68 4) Meredith, Jeanne H W81
47.32 1:56.97 (1:09.65)
2:45.19 (48.22) 3:34.50 (49.31)
4 GAJA ''A'' 3:31.10 3:34.81
1) Stephens, Mary L W67 2) Petmecky, Dolores E W74
3) Marane, Bentley B W66 4) Callaway, Priscilla W W71
51.51 1:53.81 (1:02.30)
2:49.50 (55.69) 3:34.81 (45.31)
-- GAJA ''B'' 4:20.55 NS
1) Callaway, June W75 2)
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License 5/23/2010 - 11:04AM
2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center
Event 36 Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:31.43 3/29/2009 MICHIGAN
K DOAK, A SCHMITT, A MULL, P SAUCEDO
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 GAJA ''A'' 1:38.00 1:30.47N
1) Copeland, Noah M23 2) Joyce, Sean M28
3) Verhoef, Peter M25 4) Buren, Paul J M29
24.00 49.52 (25.52)
1:10.55 (21.03) 1:30.47 (19.92)
2 NCMS ''A'' 1:32.00 1:34.15
1) Chudoba, John A M23 2) Westby, Nelson O M22
3) Skuba, Joe M23 4) Jones, Cullen A M26
26.29 51.03 (24.74)
1:14.18 (23.15) 1:34.15 (19.97)
3 NIAG ''A'' 1:35.00 1:35.62
1) Wood, Jeffrey D M23 2) Danner, Gregory M M29
3) Pilgrim, Greg M21 4) Kaemmerlen, Peter R M26
23.81 50.35 (26.54)
1:14.23 (23.88) 1:35.62 (21.39)
4 CAT ''A'' 1:39.12 1:36.69
1) Herrington, Bryce M25 2) Geary, Sean M24
3) Farnham, Adam T M24 4) Balderston, Matthew G M23
24.43 53.17 (28.74)
1:15.75 (22.58) 1:36.69 (20.94)
5 AWJ ''A'' 1:37.50 1:37.51
1) Hodges, Brad M43 2) Swenson, Eric J M24
3) Benucci, Lorenzo M42 4) Mortimer, Steve R M39
26.21 52.22 (26.01)
1:16.02 (23.80) 1:37.51 (21.49)
6 MICH ''A'' 1:36.00 1:38.44
1) Doak, Kevin M29 2) Diaz, Brian A M34
3) Luke, Robert C M19 4) Papa, Ryan M33
23.62 51.64 (28.02)
1:16.25 (24.61) 1:38.44 (22.19)
7 GMSC ''A'' 1:40.00 1:39.15
1) Amador, William J M23 2) Lang, Matt A M19
3) Andrepont, Nathan M21 4) Howard, Will M20
26.16 53.59 (27.43)
1:17.23 (23.64) 1:39.15 (21.92)
8 AMS ''A'' 1:34.00 1:39.25
1) Hughey, Richard L M47 2) Dunne, Reed M46
3) Scheren, Steve A M23 4) Pascale, Joesph R M26
24.48 51.90 (27.42)
1:14.98 (23.08) 1:39.25 (24.27)
9 TOC ''A'' 1:44.60 1:41.00
1) Holsman, Trent T M29 2) Bower, Kenny G M22
3) Carter, Paul V M52 4) Mc Cormack, Bryan J M44
25.05 53.66 (28.61)
1:17.29 (23.63) 1:41.00 (23.71)
10 TXLA ''A'' 1:42.26 1:41.14
1) McMillian, Brett J M27 2) Smith, Brent S M27
3) Larson, Erik J M26 4) Portillo, Christopher R M23
25.34 54.04 (28.70)
1:19.61 (25.57) 1:41.14 (21.53)
10 TERR ''A'' 1:40.00 1:41.14
1) Van Heers, Yannick M22 2) Goodison, Michael R M38
3) Strahota, Jeffrey R M29 4) Ellis, Andrew F M41
24.91 52.00 (27.09)
1:17.89 (25.89) 1:41.14 (23.25)
12 ROSE ''A'' 1:41.80 1:44.24
1) Mc Ginley, Patrick B M46 2) Durieux, Chad A M30
3) Knedel, Matt A M26 4) Wensley, Ryan M24
31.09 59.21 (28.12)
1:23.09 (23.88) 1:44.24 (21.15)
13 NEM ''A'' 1:47.30 1:44.70
1) Titus, Dave M33 2) Wood, Jeffrey E M40
3) Mc Inerney, Scott A M23 4) Neumayer, Sebastian J M27
27.00 58.70 (31.70)
1:21.85 (23.15) 1:44.70 (22.85)
14 WH2O ''A'' 1:48.42 1:44.98
1) Russell, Jonathan P M27 2) Wadley, Brian M30
3) Libit, Bryan A M31 4) Jones, Gavin L M23
24.95 56.29 (31.34)
1:21.76 (25.47) 1:44.98 (23.22)
15 GMSC ''B'' 1:44.00 1:45.06
1) Haarsgaard, James E M20 2) Patrick, Kennerly C M22
3) Sumrall, Chase M19 4) Evans, Reed A M27
27.68 46.64 (18.96)
1:04.05 (17.41) 1:45.06 (41.01)
16 MESC ''A'' 1:55.24 1:57.54
1) Hintlian, Varney J M60 2) Goodman, James B M57
3) Gaulin, Adam M M21 4) Bell, Richard J M40
32.55 1:04.59 (32.04)
1:31.22 (26.63) 1:57.54 (26.32)
17 PNA ''A'' 1:50.10 1:58.47
1) Fanning, Mark A M24 2) Dewey, Ryan L M21
3) Chomka, Eric K M19 4) Whitefield, Benjamin G M20
27.69 1:05.55 (37.86)
1:34.17 (28.62) 1:58.47 (24.30)
-- AWJ ''B'' 1:46.00 NS
1) Angell, Clayton M52 2) Brown, Robert V M57
3) Randolph, Randy E M51 4) Brown, Scott V M21
-- GMSC ''C'' 1:50.00 NS
1) Korduba, Adrian B M28 2) Wohleber, Daniel G M20
3) 4) Epstein, Joshua E M20
Event 36 Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:31.54 5/19/1991 LONE STAR
M RHODENBAUGH, G RHODENBAUGH, B PATTEN, T HEDRICK
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 CAT ''A'' 1:33.11 1:31.43N
1) Johnson, Joel P M25 2) Mac Lennan, Brett M25
3) Asti, Lance A M30 4) Scheerhorn, Andrew J M28
24.27 49.74 (25.47)
1:11.32 (21.58) 1:31.43 (20.11)
2 NCMS ''A'' 1:35.00 1:34.41
1) Brunelli, Nicholas J M28 2) Bathazi, Istvan M31
3) Bain, Bradley Kyle M25 4) Krayer, Michael M27
22.97 50.34 (27.37)
1:14.43 (24.09) 1:34.41 (19.98)
3 GOLD ''A'' 1:37.96 1:36.75
1) Stoudt, Roger A M36 2) Welch, Corey L M27
3) Rivera, Robert S M32 4) Comulada, Luis E M34
26.56 51.79 (25.23)
1:15.20 (23.41) 1:36.75 (21.55)
4 WH2O ''A'' 1:40.35 1:36.87
1) Reed, Thomas A M27 2) Schmidt, Matthew B M32
3) Winston, Zachary P M30 4) Kaplan, Keith S M43
24.63 51.05 (26.42)
1:15.15 (24.10) 1:36.87 (21.72)
5 SPM ''A'' 1:41.00 1:37.15
1) Swisher, Jeffery C M29 2) Bradley, Edward (Ted) J M26
3) Specht, William L M52 4) Gaspar, Zsolt M33
26.69 52.88 (26.19)
1:16.82 (23.94) 1:37.15 (20.33)
6 IM ''A'' 1:41.00 1:37.25
1) Kercheval, Josh M29 2) Carlson, Timothy M30
3) Shipley, Bill M35 4) Mills, Jamie M33
25.43 50.89 (25.46)
1:14.85 (23.96) 1:37.25 (22.40)
7 MESC ''A'' 1:39.96 1:38.28
1) Ross, Michael S M42 2) Nguyen, Son M30
3) Pride, Douglas M M46 4) Gray, Zachary A M27
23.34 52.60 (29.26)
1:15.91 (23.31) 1:38.28 (22.37)
8 LVM ''A'' 1:50.99 1:38.66
1) Erickson, Ben M28 2) Boodt, Bradley N M42
3) Meacham, Garth D M28 4) Masterson, Brad M32
25.03 53.04 (28.01)
1:16.67 (23.63) 1:38.66 (21.99)
9 ARIZ ''A'' 1:40.35 1:39.00
1) Pfeif, Dustin W M29 2) Dash, Jeff J M29
3) Burns, Brett M29 4) Smith, Clay M29
25.67 52.02 (26.35)
1:16.66 (24.64) 1:39.00 (22.34)
10 ISF ''A'' 1:35.00 1:39.52
1) Clarke, Chris A M41 2) Christoffel, Ben J M34
3) Wegner, Dan M38 4) Krajewski, Thomas J M31
26.44 53.29 (26.85)
1:17.66 (24.37) 1:39.52 (21.86)
11 RIDG ''A'' 1:42.00 1:39.91
1) Lyons, David M M40 2) Stephens, Mark C M26
3) McManic, David M25 4) Hepworth, Mark L M55
25.38 51.55 (26.17)
1:14.24 (22.69) 1:39.91 (25.67)
12 GAJA ''A'' 1:43.20 1:43.98
1) Schreer, Zach M25 2) Slotnick, Mannfred H M25
3) Lippert, Cameron A M27 4) Mylod, Kevin J M42
26.58 55.03 (28.45)
1:20.48 (25.45) 1:43.98 (23.50)
13 GAJA ''B'' 1:44.00 1:44.46
1) Montooth, Patrick A M26 2) Kliewer, Brandon W M26
3) Dunn, Jonathan D M28 4) Taylor, Kevin M25
27.28 57.06 (29.78)
1:21.29 (24.23) 1:44.46 (23.17)
14 WMAC ''A'' 1:44.91 1:45.41
1) Tetzlaff, Maurice M33 2) Kramer, Paul E M39
3) Stich, Darryl D M34 4) Nowak, Peter J M28
26.87 56.99 (30.12)
1:21.06 (24.07) 1:45.41 (24.35)
15 NCMS ''B'' 1:45.00 1:47.25
1) Slocum, Christopher R M44 2) Terndrup, Seth P M34
3) Medendorp, Mark A M32 4) Horton, Ben J M27
29.25 58.42 (29.17)
1:23.57 (25.15) 1:47.25 (23.68)
16 GAJA ''C'' 1:51.10 1:48.57
1) Brown, Eric M M28 2) Hamilton, Chris M28
3) Jansen, Derek E M26 4) Kuecher, Daniel T M25
28.54 57.05 (28.51)
1:23.29 (26.24) 1:48.57 (25.28)
17 ARIZ ''B'' 1:47.99 1:48.75
1) Nenon, Philip M M50 2) Rollins, Dave E M25
3) Taylor, Gordon S M58 4) Salazar, Jose C M31
26.79 52.16 (25.37)
1:20.30 (28.14) 1:48.75 (28.45)
18 FLAQ ''A'' 1:44.08 1:48.88
1) Fernandez, Carlos A M40 2) Williams, Kennon B M29
3) Nieuwenhuis, Mark M43 4) Acton, John H M37
26.99 1:01.70 (34.71)
1:26.46 (24.76) 1:48.88 (22.42)
19 DAQM ''A'' 1:49.00 1:49.26
1) Shareef, Uthman T M30 2) Southworth, Thomas J M28
3) Ford, Torrence L M28 4) Jones, Nathan M30
28.30 1:01.02 (32.72)
1:26.22 (25.20) 1:49.26 (23.04)
20 AGUA ''A'' 1:44.26 1:49.73
1) Murphy, Connor G M26 2) Aiken, Ryan A M31
3) Williams, Michael J M46 4) Theofilidis, Georgios M38
26.08 57.66 (31.58)
1:25.87 (28.21) 1:49.73 (23.86)
21 GBM ''A'' 1:46.00 1:50.15
1) Johnson, Darren M28 2) Davis, Guy S M51
3) White, Darwin W M46 4) White, Thomas D M44
26.40 55.82 (29.42)
1:22.44 (26.62) 1:50.15 (27.71)
22 FACT ''A'' 1:43.00 1:51.33
1) Tunov, Petar I M31 2) Puchalski, Donald J M71
3) Yanakiev, Lyuben K M33 4) Pavlov, Ivo B M33
27.23 1:03.67 (36.44)
1:28.44 (24.77) 1:51.33 (22.89)
23 SMS ''A'' 1:47.30 1:51.75
1) Snyder, Scott W M53 2) Dougherty, Craig S M37
3) Cambias, Rob J M42 4) Daigle, Patrick B M28
29.43 1:01.87 (32.44)
1:27.50 (25.63) 1:51.75 (24.25)
24 NCMS ''C'' 1:53.00 1:52.59
1) Su, Billy M36 2) Carmine, Jay R M32
3) Worley, Austin J M31 4) Eustis, William M34
32.19 1:03.23 (31.04)
1:28.68 (25.45) 1:52.59 (23.91)
25 GAJA ''D'' 1:57.90 1:53.65
1) Sutha, Ken M28 2) Daniels, Philip J M32
3) Tourgeman, Evyatar M31 4) Lubbehusen, Philip J M25
32.55 1:02.08 (29.53)
1:30.28 (28.20) 1:53.65 (23.37)
26 PNA ''A'' 1:51.50 1:55.50
1) Orr, James W M51 2) Hartman, Robert W M32
3) Graham, Donald M55 4) Kays, David E M42
32.80 1:04.23 (31.43)
1:32.12 (27.89) 1:55.50 (23.38)
27 OREG ''A'' 1:49.70 2:00.93
1) Peters, Keith D M44 2) Warren, Mike H M59
3) Waud, Timothy P M42 4) Warren, Seth M M33
28.56 1:07.07 (38.51)
1:35.24 (28.17) 2:00.93 (25.69)
28 AGUA ''B'' 2:02.00 2:02.50
1) Sokolow, Steven P M54 2) Schneider, Charles M29
3) Kolonkowski, Bob M62 4) Murphy, Tim M M52
33.26 1:04.31 (31.05)
1:33.67 (29.36) 2:02.50 (28.83)
Event 36 Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:34.16 5/10/2009 LONGHORN
T BLESSING, T BARTEE, B BAILEY, M VAROZZA
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 CMS ''A'' 1:36.80 1:36.36
1) O''Sullivan, Chris M35 2) Walkenhorst, Jared W M35
3) Eisenhuth, Matthew S M36 4) Rosinski, Thomas J M40
24.60 51.91 (27.31)
1:14.09 (22.18) 1:36.36 (22.27)
2 WMAC ''A'' 1:38.01 1:36.62
1) Tiltmann, Laren A M40 2) Schaetz, Daniel J M39
3) Fulbeck, Kip M45 4) Power, Michael L M42
25.22 42.72 (17.50)
59.73 (17.01) 1:36.62 (36.89)
3 NCMS ''A'' 1:39.00 1:37.82
1) Lane, Will H M39 2) Brewick, Noel M42
3) Murray, Jeff L M40 4) Anderson, Peter S M44
25.70 52.81 (27.11)
1:16.31 (23.50) 1:37.82 (21.51)
4 NAM ''A'' 1:46.00 1:41.40
1) Birnbrich, Chris L M46 2) Birnbrich, Mark S M43
3) Jones, Brian A M44 4) Lehr, Gunner F M37
26.04 53.79 (27.75)
1:18.83 (25.04) 1:41.40 (22.57)
5 NCMS ''B'' 1:42.00 1:41.71
1) Pletcher, Todd M40 2) Finn, John P M41
3) Andersen, Morten M39 4) Robling, Steve W M40
27.08 55.36 (28.28)
1:19.45 (24.09) 1:41.71 (22.26)
6 VCM ''A'' 1:50.10 1:42.14
1) Shaffer, Mike G M44 2) Cooper, Christopher E M46
3) Young, Michel F M39 4) Blatt, Michael J M54
25.30 53.46 (28.16)
1:19.45 (25.99) 1:42.14 (22.69)
7 MVN ''A'' 1:40.00 1:42.35
1) Sumner, David M M39 2) Gunnell, Steve M39
3) Bright, John M M45 4) Mitchell, Jeffrey A M41
25.55 54.21 (28.66)
1:19.89 (25.68) 1:42.35 (22.46)
8 GAJA ''A'' 1:45.60 1:42.97
1) Palm, Jeff A M38 2) Beatty, Dan C M44
3) Beatty, Mark S M41 4) Weber, Mark A M43
27.18 57.27 (30.09)
1:21.53 (24.26) 1:42.97 (21.44)
9 MICH ''A'' 1:43.00 1:43.69
1) Pifer, Rick B M42 2) Field, Jayson B M37
3) Cantrell, Mike S M38 4) Bailey, Jeff M M43
29.34 57.22 (27.88)
1:21.39 (24.17) 1:43.69 (22.30)
10 IM ''A'' 1:43.00 1:44.01
1) Seibt, Andreas K M52 2) Tuchler, David M51
3) Dodson, Phil L M57 4) Raese, T R M37
25.13 54.33 (29.20)
1:20.32 (25.99) 1:44.01 (23.69)
11 CMS ''B'' 1:46.10 1:46.23
1) Abrahams, Richard T M65 2) Nolte, Christopher C M53
3) Welting, Evan A M35 4) Just, Andrew I M40
27.74 59.38 (31.64)
1:23.47 (24.09) 1:46.23 (22.76)
12 MTSC ''A'' 1:45.00 1:46.70
1) Mullins, Dennis J M36 2) Fuqua, Will M39
3) Thain, Doug A M50 4) Moore, Anthony T M40
27.11 56.42 (29.31)
1:21.80 (25.38) 1:46.70 (24.90)
13 NCMS ''C'' 1:48.00 1:48.69
1) Smith, Stratton M45 2) Richardson, Ty A M37
3) Schultz, Norman E M44 4) Pistorio, Tyge M44
29.34 57.17 (27.83)
1:23.28 (26.11) 1:48.69 (25.41)
14 GOLD ''A'' 1:53.00 1:52.09
1) Grzeszczak, John S M51 2) Cole, Andrew J M47
3) King, Phillip J M43 4) LeClair, David W M42
29.70 1:02.01 (32.31)
1:27.18 (25.17) 1:52.09 (24.91)
15 ROSE ''A'' 1:57.00 1:55.49
1) Borton, Dan M42 2) Tarrio, Jose A M43
3) Coine, Ted M43 4) Smiley, Colin M43
29.18 59.93 (30.75)
1:28.10 (28.17) 1:55.49 (27.39)
16 DAMM ''A'' 2:03.00 1:57.86
1) Welty, Bob M65 2) Kritzer, William C M52
3) Dunne, Patrick M55 4) Glass, Mark W M35
32.72 1:05.17 (32.45)
1:35.86 (30.69) 1:57.86 (22.00)
17 VMST ''A'' 2:02.08 1:58.13
1) Stevenson, Chris L M45 2) Richardson, Alvin M59
3) Bohabot, Jorge I M35 4) Miller, Jim W M59
24.43 1:05.60 (41.17)
1:22.59 (16.99) 1:58.13 (35.54)
18 SPM ''A'' 2:02.00 1:58.76
1) Davis, Kern M M55 2) Johnson, Jeff P M41
3) Freeman, Stephan J M54 4) Selles, Carl H M63
33.92 1:05.64 (31.72)
1:34.05 (28.41) 1:58.76 (24.71)
19 MOST ''A'' 2:01.00 1:59.26
1) Heck, Steven V M60 2) Richey, Steven C M49
3) Stannard, Adam M36 4) Blake, William V M73
29.27 1:02.23 (32.96)
1:28.78 (26.55) 1:59.26 (30.48)
20 GAJA ''C'' 2:02.00 2:04.65
1) Perry, Andrew M M41 2) Miller, Cliff M44
3) Diers, Jeremy H M35 4) Rencher, Bill M39
34.98 1:10.91 (35.93)
1:35.76 (24.85) 2:04.65 (28.89)
21 RAY ''A'' 1:52.00 2:09.19
1) Bosma, Alan P M44 2) Campbell, David M M43
3) Larkin, Doug M48 4) Ferreira, Pedro M M41
33.21 1:13.35 (40.14)
1:40.65 (27.30) 2:09.19 (28.54)
22 OREG ''A'' 2:05.00 2:14.00
1) Helm, Charlie E M54 2) Braun, Mark M38
3) Boone, Lou M49 4) Peyton, Mike W M54
45.28 1:18.11 (32.83)
1:47.88 (29.77) 2:14.00 (26.12)
-- GAJA ''B'' 1:57.50 DQ
Not enough swimmers
1) Lontz, Josh E M38 2) Ward, Brian J M41
3) Jewison, Fran J M35 4) Stith, Andrew W M42
-- WCM ''A'' 1:41.50 NS
1) Santos, Roque J M42 2)
Event 36 Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:38.90 5/10/2009 LONGHORN
A RASMUSSEN, D GUTHRIE, M STINCHCOMBE, J SMILEY
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 GAJA ''A'' 1:37.30 1:36.56N
1) Ericson, Eric J M47 2) Weissman, Chris J M48
3) Bugg, Bob M52 4) Ellison, Michael P M48
25.39 51.81 (26.42)
1:14.99 (23.18) 1:36.56 (21.57)
2 IM ''A'' 1:38.00 1:37.64N
1) Sims, David E M47 2) Tuchler, Jim M45
3) Pratt, John M47 4) McCabe, Thomas J M52
25.61 51.98 (26.37)
1:15.47 (23.49) 1:37.64 (22.17)
3 NCMS ''A'' 1:41.00 1:39.81
1) Klein, Jonathan E M52 2) Blank, Jon W M50
3) Phillips, John M M51 4) Stewart, Henry D M46
26.68 53.74 (27.06)
1:17.75 (24.01) 1:39.81 (22.06)
4 AWJ ''A'' 1:42.50 1:41.51
1) Graham, Bart L M49 2) Dyer, Andy M51
3) Vazhenin, Igor M46 4) Fields, John A M53
26.67 54.71 (28.04)
1:19.61 (24.90) 1:41.51 (21.90)
5 CMS ''A'' 1:44.40 1:43.01
1) Fuller, David S M45 2) Bank, Holden J M50
3) Fuller, Ed M51 4) Piszkin, Andy M51
28.58 55.71 (27.13)
1:20.44 (24.73) 1:43.01 (22.57)
6 OREG ''A'' 1:44.30 1:43.23
1) Hathaway, David M49 2) Corbeau, James L M46
3) Baker, Dennis G M48 4) Sumerfield, Bill H M49
28.53 55.50 (26.97)
1:19.72 (24.22) 1:43.23 (23.51)
7 MICH ''A'' 1:35.00 1:43.76
1) Schmitz, Mike M51 2) Suchara, Michael J M49
3) Allen, John N M46 4) Tyler, Scott A M48
26.45 55.87 (29.42)
1:21.58 (25.71) 1:43.76 (22.18)
8 WCM ''A'' 1:43.80 1:44.45
1) Duggan, Patrick M M46 2) Stahl, Stephen A M45
3) O''Brien, Kerry L M53 4) Remmert, Greg A M47
27.67 55.54 (27.87)
1:21.60 (26.06) 1:44.45 (22.85)
9 GAJA ''B'' 1:53.10 1:46.27
1) Jacobson, David R M50 2) Mc Cool, Michael J M47
3) Copeland, Rob M53 4) Fitzgerald, Sean M46
28.33 56.03 (27.70)
1:22.91 (26.88) 1:46.27 (23.36)
10 RAY ''A'' 1:46.00 1:46.50
1) Soderlund, Michael P M48 2) Berryhill, Keith M50
3) Turner, Syl P M49 4) Cashman, Jeffrey B M47
25.81 56.92 (31.11)
1:22.52 (25.60) 1:46.50 (23.98)
11 WMAC ''A'' 1:46.31 1:47.13
1) Horner, Brad M56 2) Alexander, Jeff M46
3) Holland, David A M51 4) Allen, Peter J M51
28.35 56.61 (28.26)
1:22.63 (26.02) 1:47.13 (24.50)
12 NCMS ''B'' 1:47.00 1:47.85
1) Riley, John E M49 2) Hilgen, Thomas H M45
3) Spencer, Michael J M53 4) Weaver, Britt L M48
27.78 58.20 (30.42)
1:23.57 (25.37) 1:47.85 (24.28)
13 BLU ''A'' 1:50.00 1:49.41
1) Middleton, Marc D M58 2) Weiss, Scot H M45
3) Sanna, Dave M47 4) Gaines, Ambrose M51
27.67 59.34 (31.67)
1:26.06 (26.72) 1:49.41 (23.35)
14 NEM ''A'' 1:53.20 1:50.47
1) Alexander, Mark E M51 2) Geary, Bill M52
3) Battistini, Rick A M56 4) Delaney, Mike J M55
28.51 59.94 (31.43)
1:26.70 (26.76) 1:50.47 (23.77)
15 MOVY ''A'' 1:53.10 1:52.05
1) Welchlin, Bob M53 2) Thompson, Anthony G M46
3) Leonard, Jeffrey D M50 4) Wright, Robert W M59
29.97 59.99 (30.02)
1:26.34 (26.35) 1:52.05 (25.71)
16 NCMS ''C'' 1:50.00 1:53.26
1) Smith, Jeffrey H M47 2) D''Englere, Paul M M48
3) Parker, Lee M48 4) Jay, Mike M48
28.04 1:00.25 (32.21)
1:27.79 (27.54) 1:53.26 (25.47)
17 GAJA ''C'' 1:57.00 1:54.38
1) Golusinski, Lawrence L M45 2) Petmecky, Gary N M46
3) Burkholder, Tracy A M47 4) McNamara, Paul (Tank) F M46
33.55 1:03.77 (30.22)
1:29.18 (25.41) 1:54.38 (25.20)
18 NEM ''B'' 1:57.90 1:58.68
1) Mitsch, Mark P M52 2) Meltz, Joel M M53
3) Griczika, Joe M46 4) Larzelere, Chip M46
31.07 1:03.76 (32.69)
1:32.32 (28.56) 1:58.68 (26.36)
19 WH2O ''A'' 2:00.54 2:00.75
1) Reichle, Luke M54 2) Fitzgerald, Mike M45
3) Camacho, Raymond E M45 4) Adams, Daniel P M54
35.82 1:05.90 (30.08)
1:34.62 (28.72) 2:00.75 (26.13)
20 NCMS ''D'' 2:06.00 2:15.01
1) White, Jay K M49 2) Saragoni, Mario H M45
3) Dudley, John O M54 4) Acheson, Scott A M51
33.73 1:07.26 (33.53)
1:41.40 (34.14) 2:15.01 (33.61)
21 GAJA ''D'' 2:02.50 2:16.19
1) Vargas, Glen A M49 2) Slotnick, Michael D M54
3) Breen, James T M48 4) Harwart, Paul H M53
35.40 1:12.70 (37.30)
1:40.61 (27.91) 2:16.19 (35.58)
-- IM ''B'' 2:20.00 DNF
Did not finish - Misc
1) Bechtold, David M M54 2) Traynor, John M50
3) Klumb, George R M65 4) Ota, Ken M63
53.89 1:16.77 (22.88)
-- RICE ''A'' 1:45.00 NS
1) Kammerer, Richard F M52 2) Jimenez, Carlos A M45
3) Kone, Bruce C M52 4) Williams, Bruce F M56
-- MVN ''A'' 1:54.00 NS
1) 2) Albright, Philip W M50
3) Heather, Michael R M56 4) Fowler, Gregory L M56
Event 36 Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:45.32 4/11/2009 OREGON
W EDWARDS, A STARK, L PHILBRICK, M TENNANT
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 TAM ''A'' 1:51.00 1:49.85
1) Burns, Richard M66 2) Frost, Kenneth A M65
3) Meyerhoff, Rick M63 4) Holt, Tate M58
28.58 59.20 (30.62)
1:26.70 (27.50) 1:49.85 (23.15)
2 VCM ''A'' 1:52.00 1:50.34
1) Mc Conica, Jim M59 2) Derr, John M M61
3) Kerns, Hubie M60 4) Gruber, Glenn A M60
28.89 59.46 (30.57)
1:26.37 (26.91) 1:50.34 (23.97)
3 OREG ''A'' 1:57.71 1:51.39
1) Brockbank, Doug M56 2) Stark, Allen L M61
3) Pendleton, Mike L M58 4) Yensen, Kermit D M56
28.29 58.40 (30.11)
1:26.46 (28.06) 1:51.39 (24.93)
4 MICH ''A'' 1:51.00 1:53.97
1) Thompson, Frank L M58 2) Parker, Randy J M55
3) Makarauskas, James A M60 4) Olson, Chuck A M60
31.61 1:00.27 (28.66)
1:21.48 (21.21) 1:53.97 (32.49)
5 NCMS ''A'' 1:56.00 1:55.25
1) Stevens, Ricky M55 2) Lee, Terrence J M60
3) Gilchrist, Donald B M56 4) Glass, Ernie M60
31.46 1:03.61 (32.15)
1:29.65 (26.04) 1:55.25 (25.60)
6 GAJA ''A'' 2:02.40 2:03.21
1) Carver, David M55 2) Hamilton, Berry M57
3) Michalke, Doug M57 4) Zapf, Charles A M61
34.95 1:05.90 (30.95)
1:33.58 (27.68) 2:03.21 (29.63)
7 SNM ''A'' 2:03.25 2:04.88
1) Johnson, Clifford H M58 2) Lawrie, Jim M64
3) Lintz, Steve M59 4) Walker, Joseph R M68
29.51 1:05.41 (35.90)
1:34.24 (28.83) 2:04.88 (30.64)
8 CMS ''A'' 2:04.40 2:05.23
1) Benson, Stan M56 2) Edmondson, James H M64
3) Kalmbach, John M65 4) Burson, William W M65
30.38 1:05.79 (35.41)
1:37.30 (31.51) 2:05.23 (27.93)
9 TOC ''A'' 2:00.90 2:06.25
1) Rudloff, Edward M62 2) Felton, Richard A M61
3) Knopf, Thomas H M62 4) Van Horn, William G M71
31.21 1:10.23 (39.02)
1:37.24 (27.01) 2:06.25 (29.01)
10 NCMS ''B'' 2:29.00 2:22.66
1) Mitchell, Clarke E M77 2) Gosha, Joseph D M57
3) Huson, John J M75 4) Pillmore, Bill M62
33.17 1:09.74 (36.57)
1:55.21 (45.47) 2:22.66 (27.45)
11 WMAC ''A'' 2:31.88 2:37.80
1) Bauman, John H M79 2) Dannenberg, James M65
3) Russell, Fred W M62 4) Murray, Mike M59
48.71 1:24.80 (36.09)
2:07.12 (42.32) 2:37.80 (30.68)
12 GAJA ''B'' 2:28.30 2:37.86
1) Ferguson, Earl A M73 2) Zeigler, John V M64
3) Teel, John D M63 4) Westafer, Peter C M64
50.45 1:29.51 (39.06)
2:02.75 (33.24) 2:37.86 (35.11)
Event 36 Men 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 1:51.58 5/10/2009 SAN DIEGO
V VAN BAALEN, P ANDERSEN, K LODWIG, M FRESHLEY
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 VMST ''A'' 2:14.34 2:11.46
1) Galletly, Sandy M67 2) Brundage, Warner F M67
3) Sober, Harry M M67 4) Novell, Kenneth M M67
37.29 1:12.65 (35.36)
1:44.37 (31.72) 2:11.46 (27.09)
2 NCMS ''A'' 2:11.00 2:13.78
1) McGrain, Peter M65 2) Gadol, Louis C M68
3) White, Bernard T M66 4) Clark, Jerry M72
35.09 1:14.33 (39.24)
1:45.07 (30.74) 2:13.78 (28.71)
3 WCM ''A'' 2:14.00 2:13.90
1) Bledsoe, Dennis R M71 2) Willert, Dan T M67
3) Perilman, Jim E M71 4) Burr, Ken M M65
34.09 1:11.02 (36.93)
1:31.34 (20.32) 2:13.90 (42.56)
4 GAJA ''A'' 2:20.20 2:19.58
1) Miller, David W M69 2) Vaughan, Dale G M65
3) Dudley, Bill M65 4) Miller, Kenneth J M72
39.66 1:17.72 (38.06)
1:50.07 (32.35) 2:19.58 (29.51)
5 CMS ''A'' 2:14.00 2:24.53
1) Wolfe, Art D M70 2) Burgess, Thom M67
3) King, William B M65 4) Plummer, Mark A M73
35.68 1:13.21 (37.53)
1:33.55 (20.34) 2:24.53 (50.98)
6 MICH ''A'' 3:00.00 2:32.36
1) Charlton, Allan M73 2) Cody, Frank J M69
3) Martin, Ray G M72 4) Doud, Bob R M87
34.70 1:11.44 (36.74)
1:41.76 (30.32) 2:32.36 (50.60)
7 GAJA ''B'' 2:37.00 2:43.87
1) Schyck, Stephen M M68 2) Rende, Tony J M68
3) Stokes, Fred J M65 4) Schumacher, George J M69
42.40 1:23.99 (41.59)
2:07.99 (44.00) 2:43.87 (35.88)
8 GAJA ''C'' 2:51.30 2:56.07
1) Ickes, George C M71 2) Huebschmann, Ray E M65
3) Baird, Justus M67 4) Ray, Craig M71
41.07 1:30.74 (49.67)
2:16.24 (45.50) 2:56.07 (39.83)
-- GAJA ''D'' 4:50.50 NS
1) Taylor, John C M89 2) Heath, Harry E M68
3) 4) Leen, Walter D M68
Event 36 Men 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
NATL: N 2:31.71 5/10/2009 SAN DIEGO
DALE WEBSTER, BOB BEST, TOM MITCHELL, DONALD BAKER
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 GAJA ''A'' 2:41.40 2:42.54
1) Dunlap, Marion T M76 2) Stolz, Irwin W M80
3) Stolz, Hal F M75 4) Lovell, Gilbert R M77
38.82 1:27.20 (48.38)
2:04.55 (37.35) 2:42.54 (37.99)
-- GAJA ''B'' 3:40.50 DQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #3
1) Breitenfeld, Dick C M81 2) Mitchell, Jack M83
3) Dixon, Richard B M76 4) Mc Auley, Herb M87
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License 5/23/2010 - 11:42AM
2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center
Event 37 Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 58.34 4/13/2008 LAURA DAVIS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ewing, Emile C 22 AMS 59.02 58.11N
26.49 58.11 (31.62)
2 Cefalu, Sarah 24 CAT 1:03.33 1:00.76
27.86 1:00.76 (32.90)
3 Aiken, Sherah 22 GMSC 1:00.36 1:01.15
1:01.06 1:01.15 (0.09)
4 Hixon, Shelby L 19 RAY 1:06.25 1:01.54
28.08 1:01.54 (33.46)
5 Mancuso, Elizabeth A 24 NEM 1:01.00 1:01.69
28.33 1:01.69 (33.36)
6 Correa, Camila B 24 GSMS 1:08.00 1:01.70
28.70 1:01.70 (33.00)
7 Hughey, Corey M 21 AMS 1:00.00 1:01.88
26.38 1:01.88 (35.50)
8 Seed, Caitlin C 22 CAT 1:01.15 1:02.41
27.99 1:02.41 (34.42)
9 Hampton, Megan 23 AMS 1:05.59 1:03.30
30.50 1:03.30 (32.80)
10 Dimsdale, Carolina R 23 NCMS 1:10.00 1:03.60
29.79 1:03.60 (33.81)
11 Sindall, Lauren K 22 CAT 1:10.00 1:03.73
29.18 1:03.73 (34.55)
12 Capizzi, Stefanie 23 ORLM 1:08.18 1:05.27
30.70 1:05.27 (34.57)
13 Deal, Jackie S 23 DBMS 1:03.40 1:05.53
29.55 1:05.53 (35.98)
14 Jones, Caroline M 22 GAJA 1:08.00 1:05.55
29.72 1:05.55 (35.83)
15 Shtikel, Liliya D 20 PNA 1:07.45 1:06.78
30.94 1:06.78 (35.84)
16 O''Donnell, Summer P 22 CAT 1:02.00 1:07.12
30.58 1:07.12 (36.54)
17 Cheetham, Meredith R 24 NCMS 1:12.63 1:07.13
31.66 1:07.13 (35.47)
18 Levin, Inna 23 PNA 1:07.00 1:07.21
30.11 1:07.21 (37.10)
19 Felton, Tiffany J 24 SPM 1:09.01 1:07.63
30.49 1:07.63 (37.14)
20 Schildknecht, Margare 23 NCMS 1:09.43 1:07.84
31.86 1:07.84 (35.98)
21 Smith, Alyssa 18 AWJ 1:11.00 1:08.40
30.27 1:08.40 (38.13)
22 Curtis, Kalen M 21 GAJA 1:09.55 1:10.21
32.51 1:10.21 (37.70)
23 Reisner, Shannon A 23 DAQM 1:11.21 1:11.65
32.75 1:11.65 (38.90)
24 Williams, Julia C 18 PNA 1:12.00 1:11.76
31.54 1:11.76 (40.22)
25 Neuhaus, Sam M 18 VMST 1:12.31 1:12.42
33.06 1:12.42 (39.36)
26 Swain, Christine 23 ARIZ 1:11.50 1:12.72
33.00 1:12.72 (39.72)
27 Dickman, Rachel E 23 MGM 1:15.00 1:14.24
34.27 1:14.24 (39.97)
28 Mueller, Anna C 19 PNA 1:12.50 1:19.12
33.98 1:19.12 (45.14)
-- Popelier, Brittney A 22 QMST 1:17.01 DQ
Arms not in same horizontal plane - breast
-- Lambert, Caitlyn 21 GMSC 1:07.70 NS
-- Clay, Ashley A 22 CAT 1:05.00 NS
-- Murphy, Kelly A 22 GMSC 1:10.50 NS
Event 37 Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 56.76 5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jamison, Tanica 28 TPIT 1:01.00 55.26N
25.03 55.26 (30.23)
2 Glass, Laura H 29 DAMM 58.78 58.11
25.67 58.11 (32.44)
3 Staubitz, Nadia M 25 AGUA 1:03.10 1:00.66
27.35 1:00.66 (33.31)
4 Vukmanic, Jill A 26 RICE 1:05.43 1:01.86
28.40 1:01.86 (33.46)
5 Hibbard, Kate 25 VMST 1:03.00 1:01.88
28.56 1:01.88 (33.32)
6 Fotinakes, Ashlee R 29 UNAT 1:04.00 1:01.95
29.06 1:01.95 (32.89)
7 Grover, Mollie K 29 TERR 1:04.50 1:03.15
29.51 1:03.15 (33.64)
8 Shpaizer, Tal 27 REDT 1:03.42 1:03.32
28.80 1:03.32 (34.52)
9 Lyons, Katie A 29 TOC 1:03.00 1:03.47
29.59 1:03.47 (33.88)
10 Schneider, Leah R 25 WMAC 1:11.90 1:03.60
29.05 1:03.60 (34.55)
11 Mayer, Lisa 28 NMMS 1:05.32 1:03.67
28.69 1:03.67 (34.98)
12 Lichtblau, Jennifer L 25 RMST 1:06.00 1:03.75
30.13 1:03.75 (33.62)
13 Van Erden, Jayme K 25 RMST 1:06.79 1:03.90
29.65 1:03.90 (34.25)
14 Gromer, Karen 25 NIAG 1:06.78 1:04.15
29.88 1:04.15 (34.27)
15 Christenson, Jennifer 27 DAMM 1:07.00 1:04.42
29.15 1:04.42 (35.27)
16 Rice, Kim Sarah 29 NCMS 1:05.95 1:04.64
30.11 1:04.64 (34.53)
17 Klovdahl, Jenny M 26 PNA 1:04.91 1:05.11
29.66 1:05.11 (35.45)
18 Martin, Jennifer M 29 FLAQ 1:03.10 1:05.19
29.46 1:05.19 (35.73)
19 Gundersen, Nicole J 25 ECS 1:07.64 1:05.58
29.76 1:05.58 (35.82)
20 Tukua, Rebecca R 27 WCM 1:06.23 1:05.69
31.28 1:05.69 (34.41)
21 Russo, Claire C 26 VMST 1:07.73 1:06.33
31.91 1:06.33 (34.42)
22 Lawrence, Kari C 28 NCMS 1:05.33 1:07.29
30.97 1:07.29 (36.32)
23 Gustafson, Aubree M 29 OREG 1:08.26 1:07.49
32.57 1:07.49 (34.92)
24 Mullen, Amy L 27 MM 1:04.55 1:07.50
31.64 1:07.50 (35.86)
25 Humienny, Stacey 25 GSMS 1:09.22 1:07.99
31.81 1:07.99 (36.18)
26 Sajn, Catherine 27 MGM 1:11.75 1:08.27
30.82 1:08.27 (37.45)
27 Brandon, Celeste A 26 DBMS 1:11.50 1:08.71
31.17 1:08.71 (37.54)
28 Tweedie, Morgan H 25 SPCO 1:10.55 1:08.84
31.01 1:08.84 (37.83)
29 Kennedy, Elizabeth 27 AGUA 1:10.38 1:09.00
31.71 1:09.00 (37.29)
30 Petrak, Christine B 29 UNAT 1:10.32 1:09.26
31.68 1:09.26 (37.58)
31 Merritt, Erin M 26 AGUA 1:08.61 1:09.56
31.43 1:09.56 (38.13)
32 Proud, Jessica 28 NCMS 1:10.37 1:09.94
32.28 1:09.94 (37.66)
33 Sanders, Gretchen M 29 TXLA 1:11.70 1:10.31
31.41 1:10.31 (38.90)
34 VanWinkle, Kimberly 27 EXCL 1:13.73 1:10.49
32.83 1:10.49 (37.66)
35 Richardson, Elyse E 25 AGUA 1:10.84 1:11.63
34.07 1:11.63 (37.56)
36 Kobal, Stephanie A 27 UNAT 1:16.65 1:11.81
32.26 1:11.81 (39.55)
37 Lehner, Sarah C 27 YMTN 1:12.95 1:12.11
33.60 1:12.11 (38.51)
38 Massey, Melissa K 28 RAY 1:10.25 1:12.23
33.59 1:12.23 (38.64)
39 Hayes, Lyndal M 27 KCM 1:13.40 1:12.31
33.19 1:12.31 (39.12)
40 Medrado, Laura 25 UNAT 1:11.09 1:12.83
34.59 1:12.83 (38.24)
41 Baker, Sarah C 28 IM 1:12.27 1:13.13
33.87 1:13.13 (39.26)
42 Howland, Heather 29 UNAT 1:15.44 1:15.69
33.60 1:15.69 (42.09)
-- Forbes, Crystal 28 NMMS 1:01.98 DQ
Non-simultaneous touch - breast
-- Vennum, Amber 29 ATAC 1:10.00 NS
-- Welch, Shana L 25 GOLD 1:03.64 NS
Event 37 Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 57.01 4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Linke, Lyndsey M 30 CMS 59.67 59.25
26.78 59.25 (32.47)
2 Caldas, Hannah 32 NCMS 1:00.99 59.73
27.85 59.73 (31.88)
3 Kagy-Schwartz, Michel 34 1776 1:06.27 1:02.36
28.78 1:02.36 (33.58)
4 Guzman, Shanna L 33 TOC 1:01.76 1:03.13
28.25 1:03.13 (34.88)
5 Coulter, Tamara A 33 PNA 1:08.41 1:03.85
28.39 1:03.85 (35.46)
6 Reaburn, Laurie L 33 MOVY 1:09.00 1:05.88
30.11 1:05.88 (35.77)
7 Uhl, Alicia K 33 NCMS 1:07.50 1:06.06
30.24 1:06.06 (35.82)
8 Perez, Sarah M 34 WMAC 1:05.50 1:06.31
30.97 1:06.31 (35.34)
9 Downing, Jennifer 31 NEM 1:07.06 1:06.62
30.14 1:06.62 (36.48)
10 Darner, Tera P 33 UNAT 1:09.38 1:07.95
30.87 1:07.95 (37.08)
11 Olson, Abigail S 32 EXCL 1:08.58 1:08.26
30.73 1:08.26 (37.53)
12 Henry Gaffney, Trisha 33 GAJA 1:12.38 1:08.88
31.94 1:08.88 (36.94)
13 Frisch, Alexandria 31 REDT 1:08.55 1:09.34
32.39 1:09.34 (36.95)
14 Palmieri, Emily 30 UNAT 1:08.72 1:09.61
31.64 1:09.61 (37.97)
15 Hiebert, Stephanie I 32 SLAM 1:11.82 1:11.73
32.84 1:11.73 (38.89)
16 Nehrebecki, Helene R 30 ARIZ 1:11.96 1:12.31
33.41 1:12.31 (38.90)
17 Wilson, Jennifer N 32 HURM 1:15.00 1:12.96
32.42 1:12.96 (40.54)
18 West, Christina D 33 DCAC 1:18.73 1:17.36
37.26 1:17.36 (40.10)
19 Cuccuini, Samantha A 32 RMST 1:20.86 1:21.53
35.74 1:21.53 (45.79)
20 Lesh, Robin M 32 PNA 1:24.00 1:21.83
36.64 1:21.83 (45.19)
-- Scholtens, Lisa 33 UNAT 1:13.00 NS
-- Whitney, Ashley 30 EXCL 1:04.50 NS
-- Tolpa, Allison M 34 SYSM 1:11.68 NS
-- Melgaard, Megan E 30 GAJA 1:09.88 NS
Event 37 Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 58.31 4/25/2004 S VON DER LIPPE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hart, Sheri L 39 CMS 59.59 57.67N
25.99 57.67 (31.68)
2 Braun, Erika L 38 NCMS 1:00.11 58.13N
26.35 58.13 (31.78)
3 Schaetz, Trina R 37 WMAC 1:06.29 1:01.87
29.43 1:01.87 (32.44)
4 Lindauer, Kerry M 35 NCMS 1:04.51 1:02.06
28.51 1:02.06 (33.55)
5 Merritt, Anne Hanna 36 HURM 1:03.83 1:02.34
29.55 1:02.34 (32.79)
6 Holmes, Jessica A 39 NEM 1:03.91 1:03.63
29.03 1:03.63 (34.60)
7 Hatakeyama, Chio E 35 HIMA 1:05.25 1:04.04
30.03 1:04.04 (34.01)
8 Speckman, Channa L 35 CMS 1:07.10 1:04.69
29.47 1:04.69 (35.22)
9 Swan, Katina R 35 NEM 1:05.29 1:05.18
30.31 1:05.18 (34.87)
10 Caddel, Jinxi 39 CVMM 1:11.28 1:06.91
30.63 1:06.91 (36.28)
11 Collett, Tracy L 39 GAJA 1:10.00 1:07.28
31.12 1:07.28 (36.16)
12 Rublein, Susanne P 39 MAM 1:07.58 1:07.51
31.07 1:07.51 (36.44)
13 Hedges, Megan 37 NOVA 1:18.00 1:07.57
30.44 1:07.57 (37.13)
14 Strong, Susan D 38 WCM 1:10.00 1:08.35
31.00 1:08.35 (37.35)
15 Natkin, Heidi 36 AWJ 1:09.95 1:08.94
31.88 1:08.94 (37.06)
16 Ianoli, Andreea 37 MTSC 1:10.31 1:10.32
32.89 1:10.32 (37.43)
17 Texel, Paula M 39 SPM 1:11.09 1:10.49
31.91 1:10.49 (38.58)
18 Fletcher, Alicia 36 ADMS 1:11.58 1:10.92
33.79 1:10.92 (37.13)
19 Van Enkenvoort, Krist 36 WMAC 1:11.42 1:11.35
31.91 1:11.35 (39.44)
20 Settimi, Nora C 39 WMAC 1:11.84 1:11.68
33.41 1:11.68 (38.27)
21 Gitzinger, Jennifer 35 IM 1:13.20 1:12.16
34.47 1:12.16 (37.69)
22 Meehan, Alison S 38 VMST 1:11.58 1:12.18
32.78 1:12.18 (39.40)
23 Salama, Evelyn P 36 CSTM 1:19.30 1:14.10
34.24 1:14.10 (39.86)
24 Haberstich, Carrie 38 IM 1:12.66 1:16.05
37.04 1:16.05 (39.01)
25 Edwards, Bonnie B 38 OREG 1:13.55 1:16.43
35.40 1:16.43 (41.03)
26 Emory, Monica L 37 SPM 1:19.24 1:17.43
35.85 1:17.43 (41.58)
-- Stewart, Ann K 39 GOLD 1:10.33 DQ
False start - Misc
-- Blair, Elizabeth A 35 SLAM 1:47.21 DQ
Did not finish on back - back
-- Maki, Christine D 39 TCC 1:18.67 NS
-- Legaspi, Kelly A 38 FLAQ 1:03.00 NS
-- Day, Nadine K 39 IM 1:02.60 NS
-- Klein, Kristina N 36 ART 1:12.46 NS
-- Mcquaid, Lauren M 35 NBAC 1:12.56 NS
-- Vazquez, Aixa 37 MARY 1:16.00 NS
Event 37 Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 58.20 5/14/2006 S VON DER LIPPE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Willeboordse, Fall 44 AGUA 1:00.82 59.53
27.07 59.53 (32.46)
2 Gary, Kristin J 42 REDT 1:00.70 1:02.17
27.85 1:02.17 (34.32)
3 Smith, Jody L 41 MVM 1:02.44 1:02.35
28.04 1:02.35 (34.31)
4 Welting, Laureen K 44 TOC 1:01.04 1:02.38
28.44 1:02.38 (33.94)
5 Corbeau, Shannon K 44 OREG 1:03.10 1:03.14
28.33 1:03.14 (34.81)
6 Eldridge, Beth 40 MOVY 1:04.58 1:03.33
29.79 1:03.33 (33.54)
7 Santos, Debbie M 42 WCM 1:02.40 1:04.70
29.86 1:04.70 (34.84)
8 Sommers, Leslie 40 ARIZ 1:09.62 1:04.96
30.32 1:04.96 (34.64)
9 Henry, Anita A 42 NITR 1:04.63 1:05.07
28.96 1:05.07 (36.11)
10 Guerin, Karen M 40 MICH 1:04.60 1:05.09
30.62 1:05.09 (34.47)
11 Wager, Susan 44 REDT 1:05.20 1:05.20
30.46 1:05.20 (34.74)
12 Phillips, Alice W 44 VMST 1:06.71 1:05.51
30.70 1:05.51 (34.81)
13 Quaratino, Aimee M 40 CMS 1:08.15 1:06.41
30.36 1:06.41 (36.05)
14 Rapuano, Lisa O 44 NBAC 1:06.01 1:06.77
31.30 1:06.77 (35.47)
15 Gillman, Regina M 44 NCMS 1:08.97 1:08.12
32.40 1:08.12 (35.72)
16 Hudson, Nadean 43 VCM 1:06.66 1:08.25
33.02 1:08.25 (35.23)
17 Goodale, Rainy M 40 NEM 1:07.11 1:08.78
31.81 1:08.78 (36.97)
18 Hall, Julie A 41 WMAC 1:10.91 1:09.16
32.12 1:09.16 (37.04)
19 Flores, Julie S 43 CVMM 1:07.77 1:09.52
32.71 1:09.52 (36.81)
20 Vorhies, Stacey A 40 MOVY 1:09.80 1:09.99
32.21 1:09.99 (37.78)
21 Macher-Japko, Jean E 44 NITR 1:13.61 1:10.12
31.94 1:10.12 (38.18)
22 Crino, Heide P 43 CMS 1:11.56 1:10.14
32.21 1:10.14 (37.93)
23 Zeljak, Maureen A 42 WACM 1:09.99 1:10.75
31.22 1:10.75 (39.53)
24 Richardson, Kim G 41 CMS 1:12.86 1:11.06
32.06 1:11.06 (39.00)
25 Sinitz, Cheryl 42 WMAC 1:11.89 1:11.48
32.75 1:11.48 (38.73)
26 Sullivan, Suna 43 PNA 1:13.25 1:11.61
32.86 1:11.61 (38.75)
27 Ascione, Lynn 42 BERK 1:14.39 1:11.64
34.35 1:11.64 (37.29)
28 Morabito, Suzanne W 41 IM 1:17.02 1:11.70
32.49 1:11.70 (39.21)
29 Bradley, Sally B 42 HURM 1:12.58 1:11.95
33.74 1:11.95 (38.21)
30 MacDonald, Deb S 41 MICH 1:12.68 1:12.05
34.80 1:12.05 (37.25)
31 Henry, Heather H 40 TXLA 1:07.44 1:12.11
32.82 1:12.11 (39.29)
32 Dekutowski, Sallie M 40 GAJA 1:14.00 1:13.88
34.85 1:13.88 (39.03)
33 Mackin, Donna H 41 CMSA 1:13.01 1:15.02
34.10 1:15.02 (40.92)
34 Anderson, Lynne A 43 WM 1:14.75 1:15.24
35.57 1:15.24 (39.67)
35 Joitke, Becky 43 MICH 1:24.30 1:17.66
35.42 1:17.66 (42.24)
36 Koenig, Karen S 44 NAM 1:25.12 1:20.34
36.03 1:20.34 (44.31)
37 Crawford, Lisa A 42 DAQM 1:17.50 1:20.81
37.23 1:20.81 (43.58)
38 Roberts, Connie 43 NCMS 1:25.43 1:21.22
39.14 1:21.22 (42.08)
39 Heaphy, Alison G 43 ADMS 1:24.22 1:23.73
39.38 1:23.73 (44.35)
40 Davis, Dee 43 EXCL 1:26.58 1:24.85
41.15 1:24.85 (43.70)
41 Walker, Monica L 44 DAQM 1:39.00 1:35.87
45.49 1:35.87 (50.38)
-- Rietz, Heather 42 EXCL 1:08.16 NS
-- Hendricks, Geneve E 41 WM 1:12.79 NS
-- Atkinson, Caroline C 40 NCMS 1:22.00 NS
-- Anbar, Christie M 42 NBAC 1:18.00 NS
-- Luczak, Amy L 42 NCMS 1:05.93 NS
-- Fuss, Karen K 44 GSMS 1:16.24 NS
-- Jacobson, Kendal R 44 TXLA 1:05.77 NS
Event 37 Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 59.48 4/19/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Walsh, Sue 48 NCMS 1:03.21 1:02.37
28.00 1:02.37 (34.37)
2 Ward, Lisa A 46 WCM 1:02.13 1:02.75
28.43 1:02.75 (34.32)
3 Dahl, Lisa A 49 PNA 1:03.12 1:02.87
28.31 1:02.87 (34.56)
4 Crouch, Kim 48 CMS 1:04.22 1:03.27
29.40 1:03.27 (33.87)
5 Popps, Corrin C 45 MICH 1:04.89 1:03.30
29.92 1:03.30 (33.38)
6 Nowak, Elizabeth A 46 NCMS 1:04.13 1:03.34
29.13 1:03.34 (34.21)
7 Jenkins, Valerie G 46 OREG 1:05.35 1:03.94
28.45 1:03.94 (35.49)
8 Surhoff, Polly A 45 NBAC 1:07.70 1:05.32
30.53 1:05.32 (34.79)
9 Campbell, Ellen A 47 CMS 1:08.00 1:05.50
30.54 1:05.50 (34.96)
10 Groselle, Laura L 49 O*H* 1:08.00 1:06.39
31.17 1:06.39 (35.22)
11 Voorhees, Carolyn C 48 MARY 1:06.00 1:06.58
29.89 1:06.58 (36.69)
12 Estabrook, Mary B 48 MESC 1:08.31 1:07.29
29.99 1:07.29 (37.30)
13 Ibarguen, Alison O 47 GAJA 1:13.15 1:08.28
32.07 1:08.28 (36.21)
14 Riley, Kimberlee M 45 SLAM 1:10.45 1:09.05
31.87 1:09.05 (37.18)
15 Caswell, MJ 49 OREG 1:09.09 1:09.21
31.68 1:09.21 (37.53)
16 Souther, Carolyn G 46 NCMS 1:12.00 1:09.26
31.30 1:09.26 (37.96)
17 Cleavenger, Becky 46 CVMM 1:13.29 1:09.33
32.69 1:09.33 (36.64)
18 Delorey, Laura E 47 NEM 1:10.26 1:10.22
32.19 1:10.22 (38.03)
19 Boyle, Allyson S 47 MICH 1:14.14 1:10.31
34.22 1:10.31 (36.09)
20 Stokes, Karin E 49 NEM 1:13.29 1:10.44
32.06 1:10.44 (38.38)
21 Perry, Rebecca R 45 MAM 1:11.99 1:10.57
32.28 1:10.57 (38.29)
22 Koster, Carolyn 48 POST 1:09.49 1:10.58
33.63 1:10.58 (36.95)
23 Groves, Lisa J 45 MACH 1:13.41 1:11.18
33.05 1:11.18 (38.13)
24 Miller, Patricia M 49 VMST 1:15.62 1:13.35
36.23 1:13.35 (37.12)
25 Watkins, Sheryl L 45 DYSM 1:15.38 1:13.63
33.83 1:13.63 (39.80)
26 Kester, Kristine M 45 GAJA 1:20.00 1:14.29
36.38 1:14.29 (37.91)
27 Clark, Dawn 45 SPM 1:15.94 1:14.85
33.60 1:14.85 (41.25)
28 Malan, Marina 49 GAJA 1:17.50 1:15.43
34.28 1:15.43 (41.15)
29 Scott, Leslie 45 GS 1:16.59 1:15.85
34.81 1:15.85 (41.04)
30 Vazhenin, Irina 45 AWJ 1:15.45 1:15.99
35.80 1:15.99 (40.19)
31 Jaeger, Debbie K 47 VMST 1:15.66 1:16.67
34.17 1:16.67 (42.50)
32 Miller, Lori S 46 FCST 1:17.14 1:17.69
35.57 1:17.69 (42.12)
33 Russello, Stacey D 46 SNOW 1:25.99 1:19.98
39.58 1:19.98 (40.40)
34 Moyer, Michelle A 47 RMST 1:19.81 1:20.22
37.38 1:20.22 (42.84)
35 Alleva-Caceres, Diane 45 GAJA 1:20.00 1:20.29
36.32 1:20.29 (43.97)
36 Hrib, Susan 46 GAJA 1:14.90 1:25.42
38.14 1:25.42 (47.28)
37 Fendler, BJ 48 UNAT 1:59.50 1:38.46
46.27 1:38.46 (52.19)
-- McMinamin, Susan 46 UNAT 1:25.00 NS
-- Gaynor, Patty A 49 NEM 1:13.70 NS
-- Livingston, Leslie C 48 GMUP 1:04.11 NS
-- McEachran, Frances T 48 NCMS 1:11.75 NS
-- Welling, Karol 49 GAJA 1:55.00 NS
-- Young, Victoria L 45 GAJA 1:31.20 NS
Event 37 Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:03.72 5/10/2009 AHELEE SUE OSBORN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M 52 CVMM 1:03.72 1:04.48
29.95 1:04.48 (34.53)
2 Bennett, Lisa A 54 VMST 1:06.81 1:06.15
31.12 1:06.15 (35.03)
3 Granger, Traci S 52 LAPS 1:05.74 1:06.30
30.57 1:06.30 (35.73)
4 Lepinski, Cokie 51 MPM 1:06.82 1:07.84
32.28 1:07.84 (35.56)
5 Warmuth, Stacey 53 VCM 1:09.00 1:07.91
30.68 1:07.91 (37.23)
6 Buck, Donna M 51 OREG 1:12.99 1:10.05
32.74 1:10.05 (37.31)
7 Grilli, Tracy L 53 NEM 1:09.87 1:10.36
32.27 1:10.36 (38.09)
8 Wenzel, Chris 50 ECS 1:13.38 1:10.96
33.20 1:10.96 (37.76)
9 Doyle, Deanna 52 SYSM 1:13.00 1:11.33
32.69 1:11.33 (38.64)
10 Blattner, Susan J 53 MOVY 1:11.97 1:11.98
31.45 1:11.98 (40.53)
11 Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nan 54 CVMM 1:19.50 1:14.50
33.74 1:14.50 (40.76)
12 Greene, Whitley R 50 GAJA 1:15.34 1:14.92
34.26 1:14.92 (40.66)
13 Kicklighter, Pamela M 53 AQNT 1:17.36 1:15.02
34.26 1:15.02 (40.76)
14 Capes, Barbara L 51 UNAT 1:18.50 1:17.03
35.02 1:17.03 (42.01)
15 Almand, Jennifer C 51 GAJA 1:17.59 1:17.72
37.91 1:17.72 (39.81)
16 Redwine-Baker, Roxann 50 OREG 1:18.50 1:18.75
37.15 1:18.75 (41.60)
17 Johansson, Joey 51 REDT 1:18.56 1:19.61
36.51 1:19.61 (43.10)
18 de Herder, Elizabeth 51 PALM 1:19.10 1:20.51
37.79 1:20.51 (42.72)
19 Migliozzi, Colette I 50 HUNT 1:23.54 1:21.88
38.33 1:21.88 (43.55)
20 Tiska, Patty A 50 NCMS 1:24.26 1:23.01
38.61 1:23.01 (44.40)
21 Howell, Allison M 53 GAJA 1:29.04 1:24.50
39.13 1:24.50 (45.37)
22 Porter, Cathy J 51 WMAC 1:29.19 1:26.14
39.28 1:26.14 (46.86)
23 Delanois, Barbara 54 IM 1:29.27 1:26.89
39.46 1:26.89 (47.43)
24 Burbridge, Jane Ann 54 DAMM 1:28.17 1:29.04
41.03 1:29.04 (48.01)
25 Schueckler, Leslie P 54 BSM 1:32.92 1:33.85
43.20 1:33.85 (50.65)
-- Heuer, Brigitte C 50 UNAT 1:07.85 NS
-- Selby, Tana M 50 GAJA 1:16.85 NS
-- Hebel, Janice A 50 GS 1:19.60 NS
-- Hughes, Mary L 51 TXLA 1:07.53 NS
-- Ridgeway, Jean A 51 IM 1:15.04 NS
Event 37 Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:05.21 5/20/2007 LAURA VAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Val, Laura B 58 TAM 1:08.00 1:05.71
29.89 1:05.71 (35.82)
2 Morrison, Lynn 56 PCAT 1:09.56 1:09.74
31.81 1:09.74 (37.93)
3 Kryka, Nancy 55 MINN 1:10.06 1:10.49
32.52 1:10.49 (37.97)
4 Constantino, Patricia 55 GAJA 1:14.61 1:11.56
33.98 1:11.56 (37.58)
5 Maccurdy, Krissy 57 PCAT 1:14.35 1:12.88
34.64 1:12.88 (38.24)
6 Rosener, Karen K 56 CMS 1:13.99 1:14.02
35.07 1:14.02 (38.95)
7 McKelvey, Christina J 56 SSMS 1:16.75 1:14.25
35.32 1:14.25 (38.93)
8 Murphy, Patricia B 59 ABM 1:14.79 1:16.10
32.65 1:16.10 (43.45)
9 Smith, Robin M 55 MVN 1:15.70 1:16.38
36.10 1:16.38 (40.28)
10 Ehrke, Nancy L 56 WMAC 1:23.60 1:16.41
35.84 1:16.41 (40.57)
11 Haynie, Dee A 55 TOC 1:18.70 1:17.00
36.63 1:17.00 (40.37)
12 Cutter, Elizabeth V 57 MINN 1:23.00 1:21.45
39.41 1:21.45 (42.04)
13 Marlowe, Sandra W 55 SKY 1:24.38 1:22.88
36.66 1:22.88 (46.22)
14 Robinson, Beth P 57 PCAT 1:21.34 1:23.58
39.35 1:23.58 (44.23)
15 Watts, Sue N 55 1776 1:25.12 1:23.85
38.68 1:23.85 (45.17)
16 Ross, Lisa H 55 SPM 1:23.90 1:24.84
43.00 1:24.84 (41.84)
17 Hepworth, Linda 56 RIDG 1:24.39 1:27.07
39.17 1:27.07 (47.90)
18 Reeve, Pat A 56 HSNM 1:25.00 1:30.11
41.79 1:30.11 (48.32)
19 Weston, Susan E 59 SDSM 1:26.00 1:35.77
44.39 1:35.77 (51.38)
20 Myer, Cynthia J 57 IMSC 1:37.93 1:40.29
48.75 1:40.29 (51.54)
21 Porter, Robin H 58 GAJA 1:42.00 1:47.29
51.61 1:47.29 (55.68)
22 Aud, Susan V 55 SLAM 1:50.61 1:50.66
52.64 1:50.66 (58.02)
-- Miller, Jackie F 56 UNAT 1:20.15 NS
-- Fetterolf, Kate 59 GAJA 1:32.87 NS
-- Knapp, Lo D 55 UTAH 1:10.07 NS
-- Blackburn, Jean 58 PNA 1:25.53 NS
-- Dougherty, Mindy M 57 MVN 1:20.00 NS
Event 37 Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:12.31 5/20/2007 CAROLYN BOAK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Davis, Charlotte M 60 PNA 1:11.00 1:08.64N
32.19 1:08.64 (36.45)
2 Uustal, Diann 63 MESC 1:14.57 1:11.61N
32.40 1:11.61 (39.21)
3 Swain, Deborah L 60 SRM 1:14.93 1:14.48
33.22 1:14.48 (41.26)
4 LeClercq, Toni M 62 PNA 1:21.45 1:19.03
36.84 1:19.03 (42.19)
5 Montrella, Beverly J 63 MVN 1:22.04 1:19.81
37.71 1:19.81 (42.10)
6 Lyttle, Ann B 62 GAJA 1:25.00 1:23.11
40.58 1:23.11 (42.53)
7 Tyler, A Susan 61 SNM 1:23.03 1:24.28
37.29 1:24.28 (46.99)
8 Wilson, Meegan J 61 FACT 1:25.05 1:24.68
41.67 1:24.68 (43.01)
9 Dameron, Pam D 64 QMST 1:29.13 1:24.92
41.48 1:24.92 (43.44)
10 Welch, Sarah 63 PNA 1:20.69 1:25.09
38.90 1:25.09 (46.19)
11 Webb, Linda 64 FLAQ 1:24.75 1:25.65
40.41 1:25.65 (45.24)
12 Felton, Anezka G 62 TOC 1:29.85 1:28.06
42.33 1:28.06 (45.73)
13 Hashimoto, Christine 62 CMS 1:35.09 1:33.94
42.99 1:33.94 (50.95)
14 Christenson, Candy J 63 WMAC 1:38.47 1:36.56
47.05 1:36.56 (49.51)
15 Martin, Michelle E 61 GAJA 1:34.46 1:37.92
47.51 1:37.92 (50.41)
-- Brown, Dana B 62 SMRT 1:22.40 NS
Event 37 Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:18.86 5/10/2009 JACKIE MARR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Dills, Suzanne L 65 PNA 1:19.84 1:19.27
36.65 1:19.27 (42.62)
2 Frid, Barbara 68 OREG 1:22.00 1:23.47
38.79 1:23.47 (44.68)
3 Ward, Joy 67 OREG 1:27.59 1:27.18
37.63 1:27.18 (49.55)
4 Ackley, Ella B 67 GOLD 1:35.97 1:37.89
43.95 1:37.89 (53.94)
5 Katz, Jane 67 AGUA 1:40.50 1:38.36
44.27 1:38.36 (54.09)
6 Mc Partland, Peg K 68 MAM 1:42.00 1:40.33
48.12 1:40.33 (52.21)
7 Hovey, Mary Anna 67 NCMS 1:48.12 1:46.38
49.76 1:46.38 (56.62)
8 Onton, Ann Louise 66 CONN 1:42.45 1:47.16
50.51 1:47.16 (56.65)
9 Manheim, Lucy M 67 RMST 1:49.00 2:01.66
57.15 2:01.66 (1:04.51)
10 Mead, Mary-Mead A 68 GAJA 2:22.00 2:19.85
1:06.66 2:19.85 (1:13.19)
-- Smith, Diane G 65 CVMM 1:48.89 DQ
Arms underwater recovery - fly
-- Ottosen, Sue C 66 GAJA 2:17.79 DQ
Shoulders not at or past vertical towards breast off the wall - breast
-- Marr, Jackie M 67 SDSM 1:22.89 NS
-- Kight, Betty G 68 MOST 1:39.80 NS
-- Hill, Marcia M 65 AGUA 1:37.94 NS
Event 37 Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:21.97 4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Clifford, Gynt 71 SDSM 1:36.17 1:31.85
40.18 1:31.85 (51.67)
2 Stretch, Nancy A 70 TOC 1:42.00 1:40.82
48.09 1:40.82 (52.73)
3 Arnold, Patricia F 71 SMS 1:53.16 1:53.14
52.64 1:53.14 (1:00.50)
4 Allen, Jean M 70 FMM 1:57.09 1:58.64
56.70 1:58.64 (1:01.94)
5 Henderson, Martha J 73 FACT 1:58.23 1:59.36
55.33 1:59.36 (1:04.03)
Event 37 Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:27.31 4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Eisele, Barbara M 79 LCM 2:19.49 2:23.11
1:04.63 2:23.11 (1:18.48)
Event 37 Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:44.34 4/19/2009 NANETTE BOHL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Durstein, Nancy N 80 FACT 2:03.37 2:17.73
1:06.58 2:17.73 (1:11.15)
Event 37 Women 85-89 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:03.29 4/19/2009 MARGERY MEYER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Berkley, Marianna 87 VMST 2:28.50 2:27.85
1:11.86 2:27.85 (1:15.99)
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License 5/23/2010 - 12:38PM
2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center
Event 38 Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 50.14 2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Wood, Jeffrey D 23 NIAG 57.00 52.47
23.30 52.47 (29.17)
2 Skuba, Joe 23 NCMS 54.50 53.74
24.43 53.74 (29.31)
3 Mc Inerney, Scott A 23 NEM 54.34 53.97
24.95 53.97 (29.02)
4 LaPorta, Paul 21 TMST 54.61 54.16
24.97 54.16 (29.19)
5 Balderston, Matthew G 23 CAT 56.54 55.27
25.15 55.27 (30.12)
6 Farnham, Adam T 24 CAT 55.51 55.71
24.95 55.71 (30.76)
7 Bower, Kenny G 22 TOC 57.52 56.16
25.66 56.16 (30.50)
8 Clark, Chris 19 UNAT 56.02 56.71
25.53 56.71 (31.18)
9 Dolar, Kevin I 22 USF 57.36 57.04
26.40 57.04 (30.64)
10 Mottola, Michael C 24 ADMS 1:00.00 57.33
25.94 57.33 (31.39)
11 Baudoin, Philip A 22 NYCH 59.00 57.71
25.87 57.71 (31.84)
12 Geary, Sean 24 CAT 1:02.86 58.14
26.59 58.14 (31.55)
13 Hughey, Austin L 19 AMS 56.00 58.37
25.93 58.37 (32.44)
14 Andrepont, Nathan 21 GMSC 1:00.23 58.78
26.13 58.78 (32.65)
15 Carrillo, Roberto 24 IM 1:01.56 59.24
26.20 59.24 (33.04)
16 Jones, Gavin L 23 WH2O 58.62 1:00.30
26.90 1:00.30 (33.40)
17 Diggelmann, Roger E 21 CAT 1:04.25 1:00.98
27.90 1:00.98 (33.08)
18 Woollen, Chase 19 GMSC 1:08.12 1:01.52
28.01 1:01.52 (33.51)
19 Fanning, Mark A 24 PNA 59.89 1:01.99
28.19 1:01.99 (33.80)
20 Chilelli, David R 22 AMS 1:04.31 1:02.42
29.50 1:02.42 (32.92)
21 Krizmanic, Matt 24 UNAT 1:01.59 1:02.48
29.55 1:02.48 (32.93)
22 Monroe, Derek C 23 GAJA 1:02.30 1:03.03
29.54 1:03.03 (33.49)
23 Whitefield, Benjamin 20 PNA 1:04.14 1:04.94
30.24 1:04.94 (34.70)
24 Spencer, Paul M 24 NCMS 1:12.90 1:11.26
32.18 1:11.26 (39.08)
-- Kuchta, Frank A 22 TMST 54.82 DQ
False start - Misc
-- Williams, Miller 22 UNAT 56.00 NS
-- Taylor, Dylan 23 ARIZ 57.02 NS
-- Carlson, Andrew 23 UNAT 56.00 NS
-- Kasler, Forrest A 19 GMSC 58.39 NS
Event 38 Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 48.82 5/4/2008 WILLIAM LISCINSKY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Brunelli, Nicholas J 28 NCMS 48.82 49.09
22.17 49.09 (26.92)
2 Dash, Jeff J 29 ARIZ 54.91 51.13
23.69 51.13 (27.44)
3 Deery, Kyle B 25 SYSM 54.50 51.47
24.60 51.47 (26.87)
4 Rollins, Dave E 25 ARIZ 55.99 52.07
23.81 52.07 (28.26)
5 Stephens, Mark C 26 RIDG 53.70 52.17
23.55 52.17 (28.62)
6 Scheerhorn, Andrew J 28 CAT 53.00 52.19
23.74 52.19 (28.45)
7 Danner, Gregory M 29 NIAG 54.48 52.74
24.89 52.74 (27.85)
8 Mac Lennan, Brett 25 CAT 54.84 52.92
24.27 52.92 (28.65)
9 Kercheval, Josh 29 IM 54.81 53.88
24.77 53.88 (29.11)
10 Joyce, Sean 28 GAJA 55.88 54.54
25.41 54.54 (29.13)
11 McManic, David 25 RIDG 55.21 54.62
24.56 54.62 (30.06)
12 Herrington, Bryce 25 CAT 1:00.76 54.73
24.69 54.73 (30.04)
13 Willison, Stuart A 29 SWOM 59.58 54.91
24.92 54.91 (29.99)
14 Amos, Rob 29 NCMS 58.07 54.92
25.35 54.92 (29.57)
15 Kaemmerlen, Peter R 26 NIAG 56.88 55.05
24.92 55.05 (30.13)
16 Gaines, Billy 29 VMST 57.22 55.07
24.74 55.07 (30.33)
17 Wight, R Alan 29 SWOM 56.43 55.85
25.56 55.85 (30.29)
18 Twichell, Brandon J 27 UNAT 59.03 56.13
26.18 56.13 (29.95)
19 Erickson, Ben 28 LVM 54.50 56.32
25.10 56.32 (31.22)
20 Johnson, Joel P 25 CAT 1:00.00 56.33
24.29 56.33 (32.04)
21 Buren, Paul J 29 GAJA 56.00 56.73
25.12 56.73 (31.61)
22 Smith, Brent S 27 TXLA 59.02 56.81
26.31 56.81 (30.50)
23 Ford, Torrence L 28 DAQM 59.23 57.90
25.99 57.90 (31.91)
24 Johnson, Darren 28 GBM 1:00.84 58.03
25.88 58.03 (32.15)
25 Hamilton, Chris 28 GAJA 1:01.27 58.18
27.79 58.18 (30.39)
26 Schreer, Zach 25 GAJA 59.71 59.36
26.21 59.36 (33.15)
27 Strahota, Jeffrey R 29 TERR 1:00.34 59.74
27.38 59.74 (32.36)
28 Dunn, Jonathan D 28 GAJA 59.20 1:00.39
28.13 1:00.39 (32.26)
29 Brown, Eric M 28 GAJA 1:01.77 1:00.63
28.11 1:00.63 (32.52)
30 Smith, Clay 29 ARIZ 1:00.50 1:00.78
27.89 1:00.78 (32.89)
31 Alley, Jeffrey 28 NTEX 1:02.61 1:00.83
29.19 1:00.83 (31.64)
32 Larson, Erik J 26 TXLA 1:01.01 1:00.88
27.24 1:00.88 (33.64)
33 Montooth, Patrick A 26 GAJA 1:00.20 1:00.97
26.85 1:00.97 (34.12)
34 Neumayer, Sebastian J 27 NEM 1:03.50 1:02.00
28.22 1:02.00 (33.78)
35 Cassella, Ryan G 28 CAT 57.00 1:02.74
29.03 1:02.74 (33.71)
36 Dumouchel, Rob 28 CVMM 1:03.56 1:02.88
28.57 1:02.88 (34.31)
37 Horton, Ben J 27 NCMS 1:03.37 1:04.16
28.64 1:04.16 (35.52)
38 Smith, Matthew J 29 DBMS 1:05.00 1:05.39
30.36 1:05.39 (35.03)
39 Abdullah-Daniels, Ahm 29 GMSC 1:05.04 1:07.51
28.63 1:07.51 (38.88)
40 Gambrel, John F 29 GSMS 1:08.00 1:09.48
32.21 1:09.48 (37.27)
41 Southworth, Thomas J 28 DAQM 1:06.45 1:10.30
32.51 1:10.30 (37.79)
42 Sutha, Ken 28 GAJA 1:26.17 1:13.88
32.06 1:13.88 (41.82)
43 Williams, Kennon B 29 FLAQ 1:16.14 1:15.31
38.17 1:15.31 (37.14)
-- Gangloff, Mark 27 AMS 48.27 NS
-- Murphy, Connor G 26 AGUA 57.61 NS
-- Wohl, Daniel P 25 BGSC 59.66 NS
-- Schildknecht, Calvin 25 ARKM 56.12 NS
-- Lubbehusen, Philip J 25 GAJA 1:01.50 NS
-- Kliewer, Brandon W 26 GAJA 1:00.00 NS
-- Welch, Corey L 27 GOLD 53.80 NS
-- Rimbach, Wade 26 NEM 1:01.00 NS
-- Baxter, Jason M 29 GAJA 59.35 NS
-- Knedel, Matt A 26 ROSE 56.19 NS
-- Jansen, Derek E 26 GAJA 59.91 NS
Event 38 Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 50.89 5/10/2009 ERIK SCALISE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Carlson, Timothy 30 IM 50.84 51.31
23.63 51.31 (27.68)
2 Bathazi, Istvan 31 NCMS 50.10 51.49
24.37 51.49 (27.12)
3 Morris, Chad 33 MGM 53.84 53.92
25.12 53.92 (28.80)
4 Robinson, Michael T 30 1776 54.37 55.10
25.00 55.10 (30.10)
5 Hinds, Howard G 32 POST 58.02 55.52
25.62 55.52 (29.90)
6 Stich, Darryl D 34 WMAC 56.79 55.60
25.96 55.60 (29.64)
7 Schmidt, Matthew B 32 WH2O 55.25 55.84
26.17 55.84 (29.67)
8 Churins, Jonathan D 34 FISH 58.11 55.91
24.95 55.91 (30.96)
9 Gallagher, Jose-Luis 33 CUBU 57.97 56.27
25.82 56.27 (30.45)
10 Titus, Dave 33 NEM 56.48 57.11
26.07 57.11 (31.04)
11 Javorski, John 31 MGM 56.47 57.54
24.99 57.54 (32.55)
11 Fain, Jeremy S 32 REDT 56.32 57.54
26.37 57.54 (31.17)
13 Winston, Zachary P 30 WH2O 1:01.00 57.70
26.85 57.70 (30.85)
14 Comulada, Luis E 34 GOLD 59.62 58.19
27.83 58.19 (30.36)
15 Pavlov, Ivo B 33 FACT 56.60 58.35
26.83 58.35 (31.52)
16 L''Roy, Ryan S 30 UNAT 1:00.95 59.15
28.19 59.15 (30.96)
17 Daniels, Philip J 32 GAJA 1:02.29 59.19
27.96 59.19 (31.23)
18 Gayle, John D 30 GAJA 1:02.90 59.51
26.80 59.51 (32.71)
19 Durieux, Chad A 30 ROSE 59.05 59.53
28.29 59.53 (31.24)
20 Carmine, Jay R 32 NCMS 59.79 59.81
28.07 59.81 (31.74)
21 Potter, Matthew J 32 ABM 1:03.45 1:00.47
26.71 1:00.47 (33.76)
22 Grant, Rusty 32 UNAT 59.90 1:00.62
28.56 1:00.62 (32.06)
23 Diaz, Brian A 34 MICH 1:01.25 1:00.93
29.63 1:00.93 (31.30)
24 Jones, Nathan 30 DAQM 1:00.04 1:01.13
28.11 1:01.13 (33.02)
25 Richards, Brett 30 RAY 1:02.30 1:01.81
28.10 1:01.81 (33.71)
26 Thiry, Michael A 34 IM 1:03.20 1:02.29
29.35 1:02.29 (32.94)
27 Mulcahy, Ryan P 32 IM 1:03.00 1:02.97
29.83 1:02.97 (33.14)
28 Montero, Carlos A 33 GOLD 1:05.75 1:03.48
29.30 1:03.48 (34.18)
29 Hartman, Robert W 32 PNA 1:04.00 1:04.24
30.19 1:04.24 (34.05)
30 McFetters, Erik P 34 NCMS 1:03.01 1:04.49
30.01 1:04.49 (34.48)
31 Boeke, Lonny 32 MGM 1:07.00 1:04.89
30.15 1:04.89 (34.74)
32 Aiken, Ryan A 31 AGUA 1:03.46 1:05.87
30.31 1:05.87 (35.56)
33 Prengaman, Peter V 34 GAJA 1:03.20 1:07.54
31.30 1:07.54 (36.24)
34 Eustis, William 34 NCMS 1:10.00 1:07.55
30.73 1:07.55 (36.82)
35 Tourgeman, Evyatar 31 GAJA 1:07.03 1:08.44
30.69 1:08.44 (37.75)
36 Salazar, Jose C 31 ARIZ 1:21.10 1:24.33
37.09 1:24.33 (47.24)
-- Shareef, Uthman T 30 DAQM 1:00.78 DQ
Arms two strokes underwater - breast
-- Olver, Brian J 32 WH2O 53.50 NS
-- Fuentes, Dario 32 CHEL 59.23 NS
-- Christoffel, Ben J 34 ISF 53.47 NS
-- Worley, Austin J 31 NCMS 1:04.38 NS
-- Myers, Chris M 31 UNAT 1:15.50 NS
-- Miller, Matt 33 FCST 58.65 NS
Event 38 Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 50.06 5/4/2008 JOSH DAVIS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Eisenhuth, Matthew S 36 CMS 53.33 52.25
23.89 52.25 (28.36)
2 Lococciolo, Raffaele 37 ANF 55.00 52.77
24.35 52.77 (28.42)
3 Mortimer, Steve R 39 AWJ 52.63 52.98
24.31 52.98 (28.67)
4 Raese, T R 37 IM 54.70 54.50
24.90 54.50 (29.60)
5 Sumner, David M 39 MVN 57.00 54.62
25.08 54.62 (29.54)
6 O''Sullivan, Chris 35 CMS 54.00 54.66
24.41 54.66 (30.25)
7 Field, Jayson B 37 MICH 55.96 56.35
25.56 56.35 (30.79)
8 Walkenhorst, Jared W 35 CMS 57.46 56.61
27.15 56.61 (29.46)
9 Goodison, Michael R 38 TERR 56.75 56.75
26.82 56.75 (29.93)
10 Butcher, Rob 37 SYSM 55.95 57.01
27.31 57.01 (29.70)
11 Brookes, Chris 38 O*H* 56.00 57.23
26.41 57.23 (30.82)
12 Gunnell, Steve 39 MVN 58.75 58.36
27.09 58.36 (31.27)
13 Kennedy, Patrick H 37 PCAT 59.40 58.50
27.62 58.50 (30.88)
14 Nance, Chad A 37 O*H* 1:01.20 58.60
26.74 58.60 (31.86)
15 Ripken, Bryan 38 MINN 1:01.89 59.82
27.57 59.82 (32.25)
16 Fuqua, Will 39 MTSC 1:02.48 59.95
27.91 59.95 (32.04)
17 Collins, Eric 38 SCSF 1:03.79 1:00.69
28.52 1:00.69 (32.17)
18 Diers, Jeremy H 35 GAJA 1:01.23 1:01.73
27.94 1:01.73 (33.79)
19 Gillilan, William J 38 NMMS 1:01.38 1:01.84
28.18 1:01.84 (33.66)
20 Feldman, Jeffrey A 39 TMM 1:03.09 1:02.16
29.62 1:02.16 (32.54)
21 Alley, David W 35 TXLA 1:02.70 1:02.25
28.56 1:02.25 (33.69)
22 Castner, Scott V 38 UNAT 1:02.99 1:02.73
29.10 1:02.73 (33.63)
23 Abcug, Stu 38 AWJ 1:01.11 1:03.16
30.37 1:03.16 (32.79)
24 Beck, Jonathan P 39 SLAM 1:05.88 1:04.31
28.88 1:04.31 (35.43)
25 Kent, Aric 39 MYST 1:04.89 1:04.75
29.19 1:04.75 (35.56)
26 Dougherty, Craig S 37 SMS 1:03.27 1:05.18
29.88 1:05.18 (35.30)
26 Holt, Alan T 38 DBMS 1:06.00 1:05.18
30.55 1:05.18 (34.63)
28 Su, Billy 36 NCMS 1:06.00 1:05.86
30.18 1:05.86 (35.68)
29 Schmaltz, Joel A 39 GSMS 1:07.91 1:09.61
31.34 1:09.61 (38.27)
-- Palace, Mark 37 AQNT 1:00.65 NS
-- Grotke, Kevin A 37 SYL 1:02.05 NS
-- Miller, Gary J 39 CRAB 1:03.21 NS
-- Biglin, Peter E 39 MICH 58.53 NS
-- Hill, Keith D 35 NAM 58.00 NS
-- Lehr, Gunner F 37 NAM 1:00.76 NS
-- Brushaber, Eric C 38 PNA 56.99 NS
-- Stephens, Ryan K 38 ISF 56.50 NS
-- Dennison, Keith 39 LVM 53.60 NS
Event 38 Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 52.03 3/29/2009 MICHAEL ROSS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ross, Michael S 42 MESC 52.03 51.85N
23.21 51.85 (28.64)
2 Santos, Roque J 42 WCM 53.41 52.58
24.75 52.58 (27.83)
3 Tiltmann, Laren A 40 WMAC 53.99 53.53
24.96 53.53 (28.57)
4 Benucci, Lorenzo 42 AWJ 54.00 53.76
25.21 53.76 (28.55)
5 Roddin, Jeffrey H 41 ANCM 53.71 54.31
24.68 54.31 (29.63)
6 Bartee, Todd A 40 TXLA 54.47 54.76
25.63 54.76 (29.13)
7 Williams, Neill 42 DCAC 54.63 54.81
25.15 54.81 (29.66)
8 Brewick, Noel 42 NCMS 54.92 55.39
25.34 55.39 (30.05)
8 Beatty, Dan C 44 GAJA 56.29 55.39
25.32 55.39 (30.07)
10 Peters, Keith D 44 OREG 59.20 55.62
26.06 55.62 (29.56)
10 Solano, Abraham E 40 SKY 58.13 55.62
26.69 55.62 (28.93)
12 Lyons, David M 40 RIDG 58.36 55.78
25.09 55.78 (30.69)
13 Clarke, Chris A 41 ISF 58.71 56.07
25.63 56.07 (30.44)
14 Beatty, Mark S 41 GAJA 57.93 56.35
26.48 56.35 (29.87)
15 Hermanet, RJ 40 TNYA 59.00 57.23
26.42 57.23 (30.81)
16 Fernandez, Carlos A 40 FLAQ 56.42 57.25
26.45 57.25 (30.80)
17 Cox, Mark 42 TPIT 57.63 57.27
26.83 57.27 (30.44)
18 Pletcher, Todd 40 NCMS 56.39 57.30
26.13 57.30 (31.17)
19 Mehok, George K 42 O*H* 57.96 57.40
26.02 57.40 (31.38)
20 Oliva, Stepan 43 WIN 57.68 57.58
27.39 57.58 (30.19)
20 Mench, Edward H 43 SYSM 1:00.42 57.58
27.07 57.58 (30.51)
22 Moran, Marty 43 SCYM 57.39 57.73
27.43 57.73 (30.30)
23 Mackenroth, Jack 41 TNYA 59.44 57.86
27.13 57.86 (30.73)
24 Birnbrich, Mark S 43 NAM 58.00 58.09
26.59 58.09 (31.50)
25 Stier, Scott J 40 UNAT 59.47 58.34
27.21 58.34 (31.13)
26 Pistorio, Tyge 44 NCMS 58.50 58.67
27.13 58.67 (31.54)
27 Mitchell, Jeffrey A 41 MVN 58.69 58.79
26.62 58.79 (32.17)
28 Kaplan, Keith S 43 WH2O 59.69 59.01
26.20 59.01 (32.81)
29 Boodt, Bradley N 42 LVM 58.39 59.30
28.07 59.30 (31.23)
30 Schultz, Norman E 44 NCMS 59.99 59.81
28.23 59.81 (31.58)
31 O''Neil, Jeffrey D 43 UNAT 1:03.63 1:00.63
28.67 1:00.63 (31.96)
32 Mylod, Kevin J 42 GAJA 1:00.89 1:00.90
27.59 1:00.90 (33.31)
33 Rice, Bryan 44 GS 1:02.77 1:00.96
27.24 1:00.96 (33.72)
34 Hamilton, Nathan 41 SNM 1:00.00 1:01.13
29.24 1:01.13 (31.89)
35 Pifer, Rick B 42 MICH 1:01.09 1:01.15
28.40 1:01.15 (32.75)
36 Borton, Dan 42 ROSE 1:03.11 1:01.25
28.37 1:01.25 (32.88)
37 Wolf, Paul R 43 GERM 1:00.55 1:01.30
28.32 1:01.30 (32.98)
38 Eliasek, Steve 41 QMST 1:04.28 1:01.50
26.98 1:01.50 (34.52)
39 Levy, Dan 44 WM 1:00.70 1:01.58
28.61 1:01.58 (32.97)
40 Tarrio, Jose A 43 ROSE 1:05.00 1:02.10
29.12 1:02.10 (32.98)
41 Peterson, Todd 41 RGSC 1:03.90 1:02.49
29.18 1:02.49 (33.31)
42 Rosinski, Thomas J 40 CMS 1:03.00 1:02.68
28.69 1:02.68 (33.99)
43 Just, Andrew I 40 CMS 1:06.78 1:02.72
29.29 1:02.72 (33.43)
44 Waud, Timothy P 42 OREG 1:01.16 1:02.77
29.89 1:02.77 (32.88)
45 Wood, Jeffrey E 40 NEM 1:04.43 1:03.24
29.35 1:03.24 (33.89)
46 Hubner, James P 43 CTMS 1:02.97 1:03.32
29.40 1:03.32 (33.92)
47 Woudwijk, Rik 44 LAPS 1:04.00 1:03.62
28.76 1:03.62 (34.86)
48 Pargman, Ben 41 AWJ 1:07.17 1:03.65
29.46 1:03.65 (34.19)
49 Lynch, Ted 41 UNAT 1:04.25 1:03.83
29.39 1:03.83 (34.44)
50 Davis, Brett A 43 UNAT 1:05.37 1:04.28
28.51 1:04.28 (35.77)
51 McGrath, Jim G 41 UNAT 1:04.48 1:04.36
31.07 1:04.36 (33.29)
52 Wang, Eric G 44 UNAT 1:04.10 1:04.78
29.71 1:04.78 (35.07)
53 Hjorth, John T 43 SCAQ 1:08.40 1:06.75
31.22 1:06.75 (35.53)
54 Miller, Cliff 44 GAJA 1:10.24 1:07.72
31.12 1:07.72 (36.60)
55 Bell, Richard J 40 MESC 1:11.00 1:08.31
33.15 1:08.31 (35.16)
56 Lyons, Brent 42 NCMS 1:10.62 1:08.50
31.47 1:08.50 (37.03)
57 Woods, Alan S 43 ATMS 1:08.50 1:09.05
33.06 1:09.05 (35.99)
58 Smiley, Colin 43 ROSE 1:05.00 1:11.34
32.13 1:11.34 (39.21)
59 Bosma, Alan P 44 RAY 1:13.29 1:12.13
32.63 1:12.13 (39.50)
60 White, Thomas D 44 GBM 1:15.10 1:14.43
33.79 1:14.43 (40.64)
61 Ness, Kerry A 40 PNA 1:16.90 1:18.87
36.40 1:18.87 (42.47)
-- Boerner, Sean H 44 QMST 1:14.59 DQ
Alternating Kick - fly
-- Waldis, Rich D 44 UNAT 1:04.22 DQ
Alternating Kick - fly
-- Coine, Ted 43 ROSE 1:05.00 DQ
Downward butterfly kick - breast
-- Keyser, David 43 CSMT 59.64 DQ
Downward butterfly kick - breast
-- Bledsoe, Dan B 40 WCM 1:04.25 NS
-- Grotke, Greg 41 UNAT 1:02.00 NS
-- Power, Michael L 42 WMAC 59.71 NS
-- Moore, Anthony T 40 MTSC 1:04.45 NS
-- Lee, Michael P 43 MARY 56.82 NS
-- Wagner, Harold K 44 NAM 1:01.21 NS
-- Scott, Shane 43 MTSC 1:14.38 NS
-- Tovin, Brian J 43 GAJA 1:03.20 NS
-- Nieuwenhuis, Mark 43 FLAQ 59.90 NS
-- Rachmel, Leo 43 LVM 1:03.67 NS
-- Jones, Kenton R 42 SDSM 1:01.35 NS
-- Rutledge, Mark 44 PALM 55.55 NS
-- Varozza, Mike J 42 TXLA 58.81 NS
-- Robling, Steve W 40 NCMS 59.31 NS
-- Wharton, Dave L 41 NAM 57.82 NS
-- Gogulski, David H 41 NITR 1:00.20 NS
Event 38 Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 52.84 5/4/2008 JOHN SMITH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hughey, Richard L 47 AMS 54.83 52.14N
23.78 52.14 (28.36)
2 Tuchler, Jim 45 IM 53.90 53.87
24.82 53.87 (29.05)
3 Rasmussen, Anders M 47 TXLA 53.84 54.33
24.38 54.33 (29.95)
4 Stevenson, Chris L 45 VMST 54.50 54.99
24.32 54.99 (30.67)
5 Weissman, Chris J 48 GAJA 55.30 55.01
26.30 55.01 (28.71)
6 McCool, Chris 45 UNAT 57.91 55.23
25.51 55.23 (29.72)
7 Dunne, Reed 46 AMS 59.20 55.55
25.50 55.55 (30.05)
8 Metz, Mark A 47 UNAT 57.50 56.05
25.82 56.05 (30.23)
9 Smiley, Jon M 48 TXLA 57.00 56.46
25.95 56.46 (30.51)
10 Pride, Douglas M 46 MESC 56.90 56.61
24.75 56.61 (31.86)
11 Ellison, Michael P 48 GAJA 1:02.50 56.70
26.17 56.70 (30.53)
12 Jimenez, Carlos A 45 RICE 56.95 56.79
26.59 56.79 (30.20)
13 White, Joe 46 DAMM 1:01.39 57.25
26.54 57.25 (30.71)
14 Tyler, Scott A 48 MICH 58.10 57.45
27.11 57.45 (30.34)
15 Helgason, Tryggvi 46 LVM 57.86 57.62
26.81 57.62 (30.81)
16 Hancock, Thomas 46 RATS 1:02.54 57.66
27.64 57.66 (30.02)
17 Stewart, Henry D 46 NCMS 57.55 57.88
26.33 57.88 (31.55)
18 Graham, Bart L 49 AWJ 57.50 58.02
27.11 58.02 (30.91)
19 Mc Cool, Michael J 47 GAJA 1:01.89 58.22
27.23 58.22 (30.99)
20 Anderson, Eric R 46 CMSA 1:00.90 58.34
27.51 58.34 (30.83)
21 Dessloch, Roy E 49 TGM 1:04.31 59.22
27.62 59.22 (31.60)
22 Mays, Brent 45 SCSA 58.50 59.29
26.00 59.29 (33.29)
23 Brisbane, Roger S 45 UNAT 1:00.00 59.37
26.13 59.37 (33.24)
24 Ottman, Dan 45 MESC 1:00.26 59.62
28.11 59.62 (31.51)
25 Alexander, Jeff 46 WMAC 1:00.50 1:00.13
28.84 1:00.13 (31.29)
26 Smith, Jeffrey H 47 NCMS 1:00.96 1:00.20
27.72 1:00.20 (32.48)
27 Ozun, Sabri 46 LVM 59.00 1:00.83
27.89 1:00.83 (32.94)
28 Bright, John M 45 MVN 1:05.00 1:01.04
27.73 1:01.04 (33.31)
29 Williams, Michael J 46 AGUA 59.01 1:01.52
29.08 1:01.52 (32.44)
30 Turner, Syl P 49 RAY 1:04.23 1:01.65
28.78 1:01.65 (32.87)
31 Roberts, Stuart E 49 BSLM 1:03.19 1:02.28
29.89 1:02.28 (32.39)
32 Childers, Kelly 49 TULS 1:01.00 1:02.31
28.63 1:02.31 (33.68)
33 Sanna, Dave 47 BLU 1:05.00 1:02.38
29.74 1:02.38 (32.64)
34 Cashman, Jeffrey B 47 RAY 1:03.24 1:02.63
29.37 1:02.63 (33.26)
35 Oliva, Tomas 48 WIN 1:05.50 1:02.67
29.40 1:02.67 (33.27)
36 White, Darwin W 46 GBM 1:02.48 1:02.74
28.99 1:02.74 (33.75)
37 Fitzgerald, Mike 45 WH2O 1:04.90 1:02.75
30.98 1:02.75 (31.77)
38 Burkholder, Tracy A 47 GAJA 1:04.50 1:02.81
29.54 1:02.81 (33.27)
39 Suchara, Michael J 49 MICH 1:06.78 1:03.00
29.37 1:03.00 (33.63)
40 D''Englere, Paul M 48 NCMS 1:05.06 1:03.06
29.10 1:03.06 (33.96)
41 Colvard, John D 47 NCMS 1:03.66 1:03.14
28.60 1:03.14 (34.54)
42 Boone, Lou 49 OREG 1:06.83 1:03.54
29.59 1:03.54 (33.95)
43 Berghoff, Bill 45 CRAZ 1:04.83 1:03.69
30.74 1:03.69 (32.95)
44 Petmecky, Gary N 46 GAJA 1:04.50 1:03.94
30.42 1:03.94 (33.52)
45 Smith, Stratton 45 NCMS 1:05.20 1:04.01
29.38 1:04.01 (34.63)
46 Goch, Mark J 45 GAJA 1:02.99 1:04.49
29.30 1:04.49 (35.19)
47 Sumerfield, Bill H 49 OREG 1:05.32 1:04.51
32.02 1:04.51 (32.49)
48 Breen, James T 48 GAJA 1:03.36 1:04.67
30.36 1:04.67 (34.31)
49 Potter, Thomas P 47 AWJ 1:05.20 1:05.96
30.46 1:05.96 (35.50)
50 Richey, Steven C 49 MOST 1:03.47 1:05.97
31.34 1:05.97 (34.63)
51 Monahan, Jim 47 SWOM 1:10.03 1:07.51
29.34 1:07.51 (38.17)
52 Saragoni, Mario H 45 NCMS 1:09.59 1:09.48
31.27 1:09.48 (38.21)
53 Tomasik, Joseph E 49 SCAM 1:04.90 1:13.12
32.61 1:13.12 (40.51)
54 Rehanek, R Todd 48 GSMS 1:12.09 1:14.17
32.41 1:14.17 (41.76)
-- Jonge-Poerink, John R 45 REDT 1:03.79 DQ
One hand touch - breast
-- Crist, Jason A 48 ANCM 1:00.00 NS
-- Marx, Jeff 45 NITR 58.07 NS
-- Pratt, Gregg A 49 UNAT 1:07.00 NS
-- Long, Rob 49 NCMS 1:03.34 NS
-- Cole, Andrew J 47 GOLD 1:05.41 NS
-- Fulbeck, Kip 45 WMAC 59.00 NS
-- Blavatnik, Alex 45 FLAQ 1:04.59 NS
-- Weiss, Scot H 45 BLU 1:05.00 NS
-- Lee, Howard 45 STAN 1:05.77 NS
-- Golden, Larry 49 ARKM 56.80 NS
-- McIntee, Greg 49 PCAT 58.90 NS
Event 38 Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 55.42 5/10/2009 JACK GROSELLE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Blank, Jon W 50 NCMS 56.90 55.60
26.99 55.60 (28.61)
2 Bank, Holden J 50 CMS 58.50 56.15
26.15 56.15 (30.00)
3 Schmitz, Mike 51 MICH 56.50 56.40
26.10 56.40 (30.30)
4 Jacobson, David R 50 GAJA 57.00 56.41
26.93 56.41 (29.48)
5 Bugg, Bob 52 GAJA 57.20 57.11
25.84 57.11 (31.27)
6 Davis, Guy S 51 GBM 57.79 57.62
26.75 57.62 (30.87)
7 Fuller, Ed 51 CMS 59.50 57.83
26.46 57.83 (31.37)
8 Carter, Paul V 52 TOC 58.00 58.20
26.36 58.20 (31.84)
9 Nenon, Philip M 50 ARIZ 1:01.31 58.32
26.54 58.32 (31.78)
9 Berry, David D 50 MATT 59.07 58.32
26.37 58.32 (31.95)
11 Schremmer, Mark T 51 UNAT 59.83 58.35
27.59 58.35 (30.76)
12 Doyle, Benn W 51 GSM 57.89 58.65
27.50 58.65 (31.15)
13 Angell, Clayton 52 AWJ 1:01.07 58.88
27.34 58.88 (31.54)
14 Dyer, Andy 51 AWJ 58.13 59.19
28.22 59.19 (30.97)
15 Taylor, Chip 53 BSLM 1:00.91 59.24
27.90 59.24 (31.34)
16 Phillips, John M 51 NCMS 59.50 59.73
26.77 59.73 (32.96)
17 Casciato, Michael G 50 1776 1:00.30 59.88
28.20 59.88 (31.68)
18 Tuchler, David 51 IM 1:02.00 1:00.53
28.92 1:00.53 (31.61)
19 Holland, David A 51 WMAC 58.00 1:00.60
28.19 1:00.60 (32.41)
20 Franklin, Sam D 52 LVM 1:04.50 1:00.73
28.29 1:00.73 (32.44)
21 Slowey, Michael J 52 PALM 1:03.32 1:00.83
29.23 1:00.83 (31.60)
22 Voss, Frank R 50 COLM 1:01.67 1:01.14
28.65 1:01.14 (32.49)
23 Randolph, Randy E 51 AWJ 1:03.49 1:02.02
27.61 1:02.02 (34.41)
24 Fuselier, Stephen A 50 STAN 1:03.69 1:02.26
29.14 1:02.26 (33.12)
25 Welchlin, Bob 53 MOVY 1:04.33 1:02.49
28.72 1:02.49 (33.77)
26 Nolte, Christopher C 53 CMS 1:02.20 1:03.01
28.56 1:03.01 (34.45)
27 Heinemann, William A 52 NIAG 1:02.08 1:03.08
30.49 1:03.08 (32.59)
28 Matysek, Jim 50 SYSM 1:01.78 1:03.14
30.45 1:03.14 (32.69)
29 Shake, Joe 51 PALM 1:01.29 1:03.31
28.35 1:03.31 (34.96)
30 Shipp, Bill M 50 TERR 1:04.94 1:03.53
30.55 1:03.53 (32.98)
31 Lahive, James P 50 NEM 1:04.50 1:03.73
29.28 1:03.73 (34.45)
32 Allen, Peter J 51 WMAC 1:03.14 1:04.21
31.79 1:04.21 (32.42)
33 Klemes, Jeffrey A 51 UCLA 1:05.50 1:04.27
29.36 1:04.27 (34.91)
34 Holthus, Brian K 52 MINN 1:03.50 1:04.48
29.13 1:04.48 (35.35)
35 Geary, Bill 52 NEM 1:04.18 1:04.65
30.91 1:04.65 (33.74)
36 Snyder, Scott W 53 SMS 1:06.77 1:05.04
28.33 1:05.04 (36.71)
37 Hoffmann, Paul G 54 WM 1:07.60 1:05.55
29.89 1:05.55 (35.66)
38 Kritzer, William C 52 DAMM 1:03.08 1:05.56
30.36 1:05.56 (35.20)
39 Fisher, Dennis E 50 CSMT 1:06.80 1:05.67
31.05 1:05.67 (34.62)
40 Appley, Alan 52 SMS 1:06.78 1:08.04
30.47 1:08.04 (37.57)
41 Drake, Rick 52 UNAT 1:08.86 1:08.62
30.42 1:08.62 (38.20)
42 Poole, Barry C 51 CAT 1:10.15 1:08.80
31.53 1:08.80 (37.27)
43 Fober, Gene W 54 HURM 1:10.93 1:10.62
31.60 1:10.62 (39.02)
44 Phinney, Scot 53 IM 1:16.00 1:10.97
32.99 1:10.97 (37.98)
45 Traynor, John 50 IM 1:11.04 1:11.63
33.86 1:11.63 (37.77)
46 Raine, Charlie 50 LAPS 1:07.00 1:11.91
33.42 1:11.91 (38.49)
47 Brown, Jason 50 AQFT 1:13.32 1:11.97
33.60 1:11.97 (38.37)
48 Taber, Mike 52 ADMS 1:17.50 1:15.25
34.81 1:15.25 (40.44)
49 Dudley, John O 54 NCMS 1:18.00 1:21.64
38.79 1:21.64 (42.85)
-- Crosset, Todd 50 GAJA 1:03.00 NS
-- Oberto, John L 51 UNAT 59.73 NS
-- Wallin, Lawrence 53 GAJA 1:06.40 NS
-- Ryan, Robert W 53 WM 1:07.50 NS
-- Rickard, Alan K 53 FXCM 1:11.11 NS
-- Trednick, Donnie 50 UNAT 1:08.34 NS
-- Marcinkowski, Frank D 51 CUBU 1:15.50 NS
-- Stultz, Todd W 50 O*H* 59.15 NS
-- Busacca, Brian T 51 MVN 1:06.01 NS
-- Fields, John A 53 AWJ 1:06.00 NS
-- Norris, Jeff A 54 GAJA 1:06.10 NS
-- Stickney, Mike P 54 CSMT 1:05.00 NS
-- Ward, Mark D 53 GAJA 1:07.85 NS
-- Wagoner, Victor 54 LAPS 1:03.97 NS
-- Grzeszczak, John S 51 GOLD 1:02.50 NS
Event 38 Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 56.20 5/4/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Groselle, Jack R 55 O*H* 56.45 57.29
27.01 57.29 (30.28)
2 Lemaistre, Charles F 56 TXLA 58.14 58.42
28.46 58.42 (29.96)
3 Djang, Philipp A 55 NMMS 1:10.00 59.25
27.37 59.25 (31.88)
4 Graham, Donald 55 PNA 57.99 1:00.03
27.46 1:00.03 (32.57)
5 Gilchrist, Donald B 56 NCMS 1:01.00 1:00.47
28.31 1:00.47 (32.16)
6 Parker, Randy J 55 MICH 1:00.49 1:00.75
29.25 1:00.75 (31.50)
7 Williams, Bruce F 56 RICE 1:06.00 1:01.52
27.96 1:01.52 (33.56)
8 Hamilton, Berry 57 GAJA 1:01.00 1:01.59
29.09 1:01.59 (32.50)
9 Brockbank, Doug 56 OREG 1:01.14 1:01.99
28.29 1:01.99 (33.70)
10 Brown, Robert V 57 AWJ 1:05.00 1:02.01
29.61 1:02.01 (32.40)
11 Gooding, Jack W 56 ARKM 1:09.30 1:02.16
28.80 1:02.16 (33.36)
12 Dewitt, Peter 59 DLMA 1:06.06 1:03.03
29.13 1:03.03 (33.90)
13 Leonard, Dan P 55 SCAQ 1:02.75 1:04.19
30.43 1:04.19 (33.76)
14 Kelsoe, Robert 56 SWAM 1:03.92 1:04.45
29.50 1:04.45 (34.95)
15 Voisard, Brian S 58 WIN 1:05.00 1:04.61
29.66 1:04.61 (34.95)
16 Long, Douglas D 56 TGM 1:05.46 1:05.28
29.54 1:05.28 (35.74)
17 Wright, Robert W 59 MOVY 1:08.43 1:05.56
32.03 1:05.56 (33.53)
18 Battistini, Rick A 56 NEM 1:07.37 1:05.74
30.87 1:05.74 (34.87)
19 Heyes, Greg 55 LAPS 1:10.00 1:06.08
31.32 1:06.08 (34.76)
20 Pendleton, Mike L 58 OREG 1:03.00 1:06.26
30.34 1:06.26 (35.92)
21 Fowler, Gregory L 56 MVN 1:08.29 1:06.74
29.49 1:06.74 (37.25)
22 Bohlken, Ross P 55 BLU 1:09.50 1:06.82
31.42 1:06.82 (35.40)
23 Andersen, Chris D 57 MINN 1:12.00 1:09.15
32.24 1:09.15 (36.91)
24 Logan, James J 56 GAJA 1:11.80 1:10.53
31.88 1:10.53 (38.65)
25 Carver, David 55 GAJA 1:09.40 1:10.89
31.90 1:10.89 (38.99)
26 Stevens, Ricky 55 NCMS 1:19.97 1:11.01
31.95 1:11.01 (39.06)
27 Dougherty, Michael P 58 BOZE 1:12.31 1:11.26
34.30 1:11.26 (36.96)
28 Dunne, Patrick 55 DAMM 1:12.50 1:12.47
34.28 1:12.47 (38.19)
29 Reeder, Bill D 57 PNA 1:11.96 1:12.79
33.84 1:12.79 (38.95)
30 Taylor, Gordon S 58 ARIZ 1:09.83 1:12.89
32.77 1:12.89 (40.12)
31 Smith, Gregory Z 56 NMMS 1:09.55 1:17.00
33.88 1:17.00 (43.12)
32 Zdybel, Paul 57 GSMS 1:20.94 1:17.71
35.05 1:17.71 (42.66)
33 Gosha, Joseph D 57 NCMS 1:20.00 1:18.96
37.70 1:18.96 (41.26)
34 Viellieu, Ben L 55 CUBU 1:15.00 1:20.81
36.35 1:20.81 (44.46)
-- Pokorny, George R 55 NIAG 1:07.10 NS
-- Hildebrandt, David C 55 UNAT 1:03.49 NS
-- Shaw, Gary D 55 UTAH 1:06.50 NS
-- Middleton, Marc D 58 BLU 1:02.58 NS
-- Kevan, Stephen D 55 OREG 1:02.23 NS
-- Eggar, Jack 57 ELG 1:06.65 NS
-- Alderson, Pat 58 GSMS 1:08.01 NS
Event 38 Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:00.10 5/4/2008 ROBERT STRAND
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Schmidt, George L 60 GOLD 1:00.07 1:00.23
28.68 1:00.23 (31.55)
2 Heck, Steven V 60 MOST 1:02.22 1:01.01
28.14 1:01.01 (32.87)
3 Strand, Robert 64 ROSE 1:00.50 1:01.58
28.88 1:01.58 (32.70)
4 Derr, John M 61 VCM 1:04.00 1:03.24
29.54 1:03.24 (33.70)
5 Frisch, David J 61 QMST 1:04.53 1:05.54
30.75 1:05.54 (34.79)
6 Callahan, Pat 60 SLAM 1:10.28 1:06.02
29.38 1:06.02 (36.64)
7 Knopf, Thomas H 62 TOC 1:10.00 1:07.04
30.41 1:07.04 (36.63)
8 Edwards, Thomas J 62 GAJA 1:10.27 1:07.39
31.02 1:07.39 (36.37)
9 Abbott, William A 64 CMS 1:07.20 1:07.52
30.59 1:07.52 (36.93)
10 Lee, Terrence J 60 NCMS 1:11.10 1:07.64
32.58 1:07.64 (35.06)
11 Meyerhoff, Rick 63 TAM 1:12.50 1:08.20
32.78 1:08.20 (35.42)
12 Bernard, Alan D 60 UNAT 1:18.00 1:08.80
32.98 1:08.80 (35.82)
13 Mills, Doug 60 BSLM 1:10.00 1:10.95
33.05 1:10.95 (37.90)
14 Dasch, Vern E 60 OREG 1:10.00 1:11.00
35.24 1:11.00 (35.76)
15 Pillmore, Bill 62 NCMS 1:13.32 1:12.09
33.75 1:12.09 (38.34)
16 Edmondson, James H 64 CMS 1:12.50 1:12.18
33.13 1:12.18 (39.05)
17 Bailey, Conner 63 AMS 1:12.65 1:12.91
34.97 1:12.91 (37.94)
18 Mc Cutcheon, Allan L 60 UNAT 1:14.10 1:16.85
33.89 1:16.85 (42.96)
19 Teel, John D 63 GAJA 1:18.40 1:19.10
35.25 1:19.10 (43.85)
20 McAbee, Phil L 61 GKMS 1:14.95 1:21.28
37.92 1:21.28 (43.36)
21 Zapf, Charles A 61 GAJA 1:23.70 1:24.20
41.43 1:24.20 (42.77)
22 Westafer, Peter C 64 GAJA 1:40.00 1:44.34
49.99 1:44.34 (54.35)
-- Galine, Donald L 64 WCM 1:26.60 NS
-- Mortensen, Spencer D 61 UTAH 1:10.32 NS
-- Warner, Frank 61 PNA 1:10.00 NS
-- Morrill, David E 62 GAJA 1:15.00 NS
-- Parsons, Roger L 63 GOLD 1:13.20 NS
-- Koch, Ronald G 61 SMRT 1:08.60 NS
-- Horst, Michael N 64 GAJA 1:20.44 NS
Event 38 Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:02.26 5/10/2009 RICHARD BURNS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Abrahams, Richard T 65 CMS 1:02.47 1:00.32N
27.34 1:00.32 (32.98)
2 Burns, Richard 66 TAM 1:03.00 1:03.03
28.77 1:03.03 (34.26)
3 Freshley, Mike R 69 SDSM 1:07.00 1:07.00
30.36 1:07.00 (36.64)
4 Reed, Edward W 66 CTMS 1:07.48 1:07.57
32.33 1:07.57 (35.24)
5 Frost, Kenneth A 65 TAM 1:07.55 1:07.81
33.50 1:07.81 (34.31)
6 Pelissier, Jim L 66 MINN 1:11.00 1:08.58
32.69 1:08.58 (35.89)
7 Whitley, John K 67 LJSM 1:10.50 1:09.52
31.61 1:09.52 (37.91)
8 Blake, Daniel A 65 AKMS 1:15.00 1:10.44
33.25 1:10.44 (37.19)
9 Burson, William W 65 CMS 1:15.00 1:13.88
35.66 1:13.88 (38.22)
10 Brundage, Warner F 67 VMST 1:12.01 1:14.31
35.13 1:14.31 (39.18)
11 Kalmbach, John 65 CMS 1:15.00 1:15.56
34.23 1:15.56 (41.33)
12 Novell, Kenneth M 67 VMST 1:30.50 1:17.99
34.42 1:17.99 (43.57)
13 Dudley, Bill 65 GAJA 1:18.01 1:20.60
37.47 1:20.60 (43.13)
14 Vaughan, Dale G 65 GAJA 1:22.97 1:22.64
39.78 1:22.64 (42.86)
15 King, William B 65 CMS 1:15.00 1:23.51
38.40 1:23.51 (45.11)
16 Gadol, Louis C 68 NCMS 1:23.77 1:25.05
38.37 1:25.05 (46.68)
17 Rende, Tony J 68 GAJA 1:40.00 1:30.73
44.46 1:30.73 (46.27)
18 Holder, Richard H 65 LVM 1:32.89 1:32.59
45.12 1:32.59 (47.47)
-- Guthrie, Roger J 66 UNAT 1:20.04 DQ
Shoulders not at or past vertical towards breast off the wall - breast
-- McGrain, Peter 65 NCMS 1:16.00 NS
-- Lodwig, Keefe L 66 SYSM 1:10.00 NS
-- Pohlmann, John T 66 SLAM 1:35.00 NS
Event 38 Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:06.94 5/4/2008 JEFF FARRELL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Farrell, Jeff 73 SBM 1:10.00 1:08.48
32.52 1:08.48 (35.96)
2 Wolfe, Art D 70 CMS 1:11.58 1:09.91
32.05 1:09.91 (37.86)
3 Martin, Ray G 72 MICH 1:18.23 1:14.62
33.06 1:14.62 (41.56)
4 Oakes, David W 70 SYSM 1:23.51 1:18.73
34.50 1:18.73 (44.23)
5 Puchalski, Donald J 71 FACT 1:20.36 1:19.23
36.07 1:19.23 (43.16)
6 Learmonth, William R 70 SWOM 1:28.64 1:28.93
42.03 1:28.93 (46.90)
7 Plummer, Mark A 73 CMS 1:29.63 1:38.08
47.17 1:38.08 (50.91)
8 Easterla, David A 72 MOVY 1:46.17 1:47.53
51.80 1:47.53 (55.73)
9 Ray, Craig 71 GAJA 1:46.00 1:50.78
53.41 1:50.78 (57.37)
-- Bledsoe, Dennis R 71 WCM 1:15.62 DQ
Alternating Kick - breast
-- McIntyre, David R 72 GOLD 1:13.27 NS
-- Goldstein, Mel E 71 ISF 1:20.86 NS
Event 38 Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:11.98 2/14/2009 BURWELL JONES
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jones, Burwell 77 SYSM 1:11.98 1:11.32N
33.40 1:11.32 (37.92)
2 Lauer, William J 75 GKMS 1:14.71 1:17.56
35.12 1:17.56 (42.44)
3 Gfroerer, George 76 GAJA 1:25.00 1:28.27
40.16 1:28.27 (48.11)
4 Dixon, Richard B 76 GAJA 1:56.88 2:12.03
1:04.43 2:12.03 (1:07.60)
-- McClow, Richard 79 IM 1:36.75 NS
Event 38 Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:22.75 3/6/2005 FRANK PIEMME
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Webber, Dick N 81 NCMS 1:34.00 1:32.33
43.17 1:32.33 (49.16)
2 Hoppe, Frederick J 82 CTMA 1:49.71 1:43.01
51.19 1:43.01 (51.82)
-- MacDonald, Robert C 81 FMM 1:42.86 NS
Event 38 Men 85-89 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:40.38 5/10/2009 JURGEN SCHMIDT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Rudloff, G Edward 86 TOC 1:42.15 1:47.18
51.96 1:47.18 (55.22)
2 Foster, Warren A 85 O*H* 2:10.30 2:14.34
1:04.13 2:14.34 (1:10.21)
3 Mc Auley, Herb 87 GAJA 3:45.00 2:50.01
1:21.79 2:50.01 (1:28.22)
4 Roudebush, George M 85 PNA 2:51.00 2:54.62
1:21.91 2:54.62 (1:32.71)
-- Piemme, Frank M 85 LOST 1:28.37 NS
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License 5/23/2010 - 13:01PM
2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center
Event 39 Women 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:02.28 3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Clapp, Marissa L 22 RICE 2:06.00 2:03.05
27.59 58.32 (30.73)
1:30.31 (31.99) 2:03.05 (32.74)
2 Mancuso, Elizabeth A 24 NEM 2:11.00 2:10.52
28.99 1:01.99 (33.00)
1:36.31 (34.32) 2:10.52 (34.21)
3 Porri, Sarah 23 CAT 2:16.25 2:10.88
28.86 1:01.91 (33.05)
1:36.02 (34.11) 2:10.88 (34.86)
4 Hixon, Shelby L 19 RAY 2:22.65 2:13.45
28.93 1:02.29 (33.36)
1:36.84 (34.55) 2:13.45 (36.61)
5 Cefalu, Sarah 24 CAT 2:18.22 2:16.22
29.49 1:03.09 (33.60)
1:38.34 (35.25) 2:16.22 (37.88)
6 Swanton, Sara 23 GMSC 2:25.75 2:24.96
31.98 1:08.30 (36.32)
1:46.44 (38.14) 2:24.96 (38.52)
7 Kwon, Sarah R 20 SPM 2:26.36 2:27.77
32.26 1:09.48 (37.22)
1:49.26 (39.78) 2:27.77 (38.51)
8 Switaj, Caitlin B 21 PNA 2:34.84 2:30.62
30.42 1:06.69 (36.27)
1:47.09 (40.40) 2:30.62 (43.53)
9 Decker, Sally M 21 SPM 2:39.57 2:44.88
33.63 1:13.12 (39.49)
1:57.91 (44.79) 2:44.88 (46.97)
-- Young, Mary C 23 UNAT 2:30.99 NS
-- Humphries, Jenn K 21 GMSC 2:37.83 NS
-- Pruett, Lauren E 18 GMSC 2:34.12 NS
-- Yoshimura, Stephanie 23 AWJ 2:31.50 NS
Event 39 Women 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:57.84 5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Blocker, Vicki S 26 RICE 2:20.76 2:20.37
30.10 1:04.83 (34.73)
1:41.81 (36.98) 2:20.37 (38.56)
2 Trimble, Ginny 25 DAS 2:20.00 2:20.73
31.23 1:06.81 (35.58)
1:44.41 (37.60) 2:20.73 (36.32)
3 Merritt, Erin M 26 AGUA 2:20.91 2:20.87
30.94 1:05.69 (34.75)
1:42.28 (36.59) 2:20.87 (38.59)
4 Schneider, Leah R 25 WMAC 2:21.00 2:21.84
29.69 1:05.13 (35.44)
1:42.74 (37.61) 2:21.84 (39.10)
Event 39 Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:03.46 5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Van der Byl, Graclyn 31 SBSM 2:15.82 2:11.87
29.21 1:01.96 (32.75)
1:36.87 (34.91) 2:11.87 (35.00)
2 Kelsey, Jane M 34 REDT 2:19.55 2:20.10
31.31 1:07.30 (35.99)
1:44.00 (36.70) 2:20.10 (36.10)
3 Schneider, Erin E 31 WMAC 2:26.36 2:23.22
30.95 1:07.91 (36.96)
1:43.95 (36.04) 2:23.22 (39.27)
Event 39 Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:03.48 5/22/2005 S VON DER LIPPE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Day, Nadine K 39 IM 2:14.39 2:13.83
29.44 1:02.03 (32.59)
1:36.51 (34.48) 2:13.83 (37.32)
2 Wilson, Charlene 35 GAJA 2:17.06 2:14.21
30.36 1:03.79 (33.43)
1:38.37 (34.58) 2:14.21 (35.84)
3 Mayville-Armas, Janey 36 FLAQ 2:30.00 2:15.41
30.15 1:03.64 (33.49)
1:38.16 (34.52) 2:15.41 (37.25)
4 Armentrout, Anna S 38 REDT 2:23.77 2:23.87
31.29 1:07.76 (36.47)
1:45.72 (37.96) 2:23.87 (38.15)
5 Hartley, Chris G 35 RAY 2:48.00 2:44.18
32.63 1:09.77 (37.14)
1:54.61 (44.84) 2:44.18 (49.57)
6 Post, Heather M 39 LVM 3:18.24 3:21.26
-- Alkezweeny, Tina 35 PNA 3:21.62 NS
Event 39 Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:03.13 5/4/2008 S VON DER LIPPE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Huyette, Michele M 41 FINS 2:20.61 2:19.08
29.50 1:02.66 (33.16)
1:38.78 (36.12) 2:19.08 (40.30)
2 Adams, Kari S 44 LVM 2:49.80 2:30.18
31.81 1:08.64 (36.83)
1:47.85 (39.21) 2:30.18 (42.33)
3 Ghimenti, Lee Anne 40 VCM 2:45.00 2:35.87
33.99 1:13.28 (39.29)
1:55.12 (41.84) 2:35.87 (40.75)
4 Sherlock, Ann L 40 MOVY 2:47.79 2:41.05
32.51 1:10.30 (37.79)
1:53.45 (43.15) 2:41.05 (47.60)
5 Meador, Maureen M 41 GAJA 2:47.14 2:48.75
35.27 1:16.84 (41.57)
2:02.05 (45.21) 2:48.75 (46.70)
6 Giles-Ott, Ruth 41 IM 3:31.76 3:35.91
43.49 1:38.92 (55.43)
2:37.28 (58.36) 3:35.91 (58.63)
Event 39 Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:07.39 12/26/2008K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hug, Laurie 45 1776 2:22.22 2:15.39
30.45 1:04.65 (34.20)
1:39.44 (34.79) 2:15.39 (35.95)
2 Delmage, Arlene 47 OREG 2:18.97 2:15.89
29.62 1:02.56 (32.94)
1:37.68 (35.12) 2:15.89 (38.21)
3 Klestinec, Robin L 48 NAM 2:25.00 2:18.83
31.69 1:06.12 (34.43)
1:41.78 (35.66) 2:18.83 (37.05)
4 Birnbrich, Beth 46 NAM 2:25.00 2:22.15
29.96 1:05.38 (35.42)
1:42.69 (37.31) 2:22.15 (39.46)
5 Schickore, Jutta 45 DOC 2:22.13 2:23.83
31.35 1:07.27 (35.92)
1:44.82 (37.55) 2:23.83 (39.01)
6 Uppstrom, Noreen L 45 SLAM 2:37.33 2:34.82
35.65 1:15.26 (39.61)
1:55.49 (40.23) 2:34.82 (39.33)
7 Frederic, Christine 45 SMS 2:33.63 2:35.69
31.69 1:09.46 (37.77)
1:51.34 (41.88) 2:35.69 (44.35)
8 Dore, Mary G 46 NCMS 2:46.98 2:39.45
35.06 1:14.91 (39.85)
1:56.37 (41.46) 2:39.45 (43.08)
9 Qualls-Kalafut, Mary 45 RAY 2:49.00 2:43.74
35.91 1:17.94 (42.03)
1:59.66 (41.72) 2:43.74 (44.08)
10 Uecker, Anne 49 MESC 2:33.97 2:46.77
36.37 1:17.20 (40.83)
2:01.19 (43.99) 2:46.77 (45.58)
11 Hooe, Donna L 47 GAJA 3:12.63 3:13.29
40.84 1:29.40 (48.56)
2:21.11 (51.71) 3:13.29 (52.18)
-- Dantzler, Amy L 45 WH2O 2:28.36 NS
-- Hall, Ali R 48 MARY 3:15.00 NS
Event 39 Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:15.18 5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Crabbe, Colette M 53 OREG 2:33.29 2:24.36
32.70 1:09.12 (36.42)
1:46.06 (36.94) 2:24.36 (38.30)
2 Alioto, Laurie J 52 WMAC 2:35.00 2:26.71
32.75 1:09.56 (36.81)
1:47.86 (38.30) 2:26.71 (38.85)
3 Brown, Denise H 50 MICH 2:24.98 2:27.61
33.28 1:10.15 (36.87)
1:47.96 (37.81) 2:27.61 (39.65)
4 Meyer, Marguerite 51 TOC 2:39.00 2:33.85
34.78 1:14.92 (40.14)
1:54.75 (39.83) 2:33.85 (39.10)
5 Fisher, Barbie 50 NCMS 2:53.33 2:39.17
35.92 1:16.32 (40.40)
1:57.27 (40.95) 2:39.17 (41.90)
6 Mc Nulty, Barbara A 53 SPM 2:50.97 2:54.81
35.91 1:19.04 (43.13)
2:05.25 (46.21) 2:54.81 (49.56)
7 Braaten, Kitten 54 VMST 3:03.60 3:06.42
40.29 1:27.21 (46.92)
2:16.78 (49.57) 3:06.42 (49.64)
8 Quinn, Phyllis E 54 TOC 3:04.61 3:12.41
43.01 1:31.35 (48.34)
2:22.68 (51.33) 3:12.41 (49.73)
9 Ward, Mimi H 51 SKY 3:09.51 3:18.46
41.80 1:31.57 (49.77)
2:24.61 (53.04) 3:18.46 (53.85)
10 Kimbrough, Doris R 50 CMS 3:29.91 3:22.03
44.77 1:37.25 (52.48)
2:30.50 (53.25) 3:22.03 (51.53)
11 Snyder, Sharon M 51 AGUA 3:34.00 3:27.06
43.15 1:35.04 (51.89)
2:29.59 (54.55) 3:27.06 (57.47)
12 James, Aja 50 UTAH 3:50.00 3:51.24
54.31 1:52.60 (58.29)
2:52.73 (1:00.13) 3:51.24 (58.51)
13 Toon, Terry Lynn M 50 FCST 3:41.85 3:51.32
48.70 1:47.97 (59.27)
2:49.64 (1:01.67) 3:51.32 (1:01.68)
-- Byrnes, Barbara G 53 USF 3:55.04 NS
Event 39 Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:16.28 5/10/2009 LAURA VAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Steadman Martin, Nanc 55 GSM 2:25.89 2:27.85
32.49 1:09.90 (37.41)
1:48.61 (38.71) 2:27.85 (39.24)
2 Taylor, Barbara G 55 UTAH 3:06.15 3:04.67
38.81 1:25.53 (46.72)
2:14.69 (49.16) 3:04.67 (49.98)
3 Mitchell, Alison A 56 MVN 3:13.31 3:23.33
45.93 1:38.23 (52.30)
2:30.81 (52.58) 3:23.33 (52.52)
4 Sharpe, Pamela E 56 GAJA 3:30.00 3:24.24
42.95 1:35.53 (52.58)
2:29.91 (54.38) 3:24.24 (54.33)
5 Callaway, Linda S 57 MOST 3:47.15 4:12.06
51.76 1:56.69 (1:04.93)
3:05.42 (1:08.73) 4:12.06 (1:06.64)
-- Weston, Susan E 59 SDSM 4:00.00 NS
Event 39 Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:37.22 5/10/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Welch, Sarah 63 PNA 3:01.40 3:05.12
40.00 1:26.79 (46.79)
2:16.87 (50.08) 3:05.12 (48.25)
2 Guthrie, Sally K 60 MICH 3:12.06 3:05.20
39.46 1:26.81 (47.35)
2:16.12 (49.31) 3:05.20 (49.08)
3 Quill, Catherine J 60 ELG 3:12.00 3:05.73
40.16 1:26.69 (46.53)
2:16.04 (49.35) 3:05.73 (49.69)
4 Flinn, Emma 60 NCMS 3:48.13 3:32.95
42.76 1:38.05 (55.29)
2:35.07 (57.02) 3:32.95 (57.88)
5 Young, Lydia L 61 CMS 3:46.45 3:49.84
49.43 1:47.34 (57.91)
2:49.41 (1:02.07) 3:49.84 (1:00.43)
6 Martin, Michelle E 61 GAJA 3:46.37 3:51.11
50.67 1:50.41 (59.74)
2:51.47 (1:01.06) 3:51.11 (59.64)
7 Prall, Winifred S 62 CMS 3:46.01 4:02.28
52.96 1:54.56 (1:01.60)
2:59.73 (1:05.17) 4:02.28 (1:02.55)
Event 39 Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:09.16 5/10/2009 DANIELA BARNEA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Barnea, Daniela 66 STAN 3:13.10 3:18.66
40.38 1:29.03 (48.65)
2:22.91 (53.88) 3:18.66 (55.75)
2 Kranpitz, Nancy 65 WMAC 3:30.56 3:39.63
48.03 1:43.63 (55.60)
2:42.02 (58.39) 3:39.63 (57.61)
3 Caron, Aagje A 68 GBM 3:55.59 3:49.82
52.91 1:50.78 (57.87)
2:50.83 (1:00.05) 3:49.82 (58.99)
4 Hlavacek, Ida M 68 VMST 4:04.05 4:01.86
48.05 1:47.45 (59.40)
2:52.99 (1:05.54) 4:01.86 (1:08.87)
5 Onton, Ann Louise 66 CONN 3:55.58 4:23.19
56.74 2:04.77 (1:08.03)
3:15.93 (1:11.16) 4:23.19 (1:07.26)
-- Rosenbaum, Barbara I 68 GSM 4:49.01 NS
Event 39 Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:16.51 2/16/1997 JUNE KRAUSER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Stretch, Nancy A 70 TOC 4:20.00 3:56.35
50.21 1:49.49 (59.28)
2:52.56 (1:03.07) 3:56.35 (1:03.79)
2 Tullman, Patricia A 73 FMM 4:25.39 4:13.06
53.01 1:53.75 (1:00.74)
3:02.73 (1:08.98) 4:13.06 (1:10.33)
3 Whalen, Nana 72 LCM 4:54.48 6:07.43
1:02.07 2:24.63 (1:22.56)
4:15.80 (1:51.17) 6:07.43 (1:51.63)
Event 39 Women 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:41.89 4/30/2000 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
-- Alexander, Joan E 78 WCM 4:20.00 NS
Event 39 Women 80-84 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:05.12 4/24/2005 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Campbell, Joan K 80 FACT 5:19.62 5:53.96
1:20.97 2:52.01 (1:31.04)
4:23.82 (1:31.81) 5:53.96 (1:30.14)
2 Durstein, Nancy N 80 FACT 5:32.55 6:23.40
1:24.47 3:08.54 (1:44.07)
4:53.16 (1:44.62) 6:23.40 (1:30.24)
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License 5/23/2010 - 13:41PM
2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center
Event 40 Men 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:51.04 5/23/1993 STEVEN REED
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 LaPorta, Paul 21 TMST 1:53.13 1:57.17
26.46 56.70 (30.24)
1:26.60 (29.90) 1:57.17 (30.57)
2 Felton, Robert T 22 TMST 2:00.19 2:00.67
26.00 55.60 (29.60)
1:26.23 (30.63) 2:00.67 (34.44)
3 Pilgrim, Greg 21 NIAG 1:59.10 2:03.88
28.78 1:01.16 (32.38)
1:32.76 (31.60) 2:03.88 (31.12)
4 Tunning, Gregory A 23 GAJA 2:06.00 2:04.87
27.26 58.18 (30.92)
1:30.68 (32.50) 2:04.87 (34.19)
5 Haarsgaard, James E 20 GMSC 2:05.00 2:14.21
29.59 1:03.37 (33.78)
1:37.67 (34.30) 2:14.21 (36.54)
6 Wohleber, Daniel G 20 GMSC 2:01.78 2:14.70
28.87 1:03.27 (34.40)
1:38.83 (35.56) 2:14.70 (35.87)
7 Patrick, Kennerly C 22 GMSC 2:09.76 2:14.79
27.82 1:00.20 (32.38)
1:36.56 (36.36) 2:14.79 (38.23)
8 Haarsgaard, Patrick E 20 GMSC 1:59.03 2:16.14
29.35 1:02.80 (33.45)
1:38.93 (36.13) 2:16.14 (37.21)
-- Moran, Brian D 24 UNAT 2:10.52 NS
-- Oates, Justin B 19 LOVE 2:11.38 NS
Event 40 Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:47.62 5/20/2007 ERIK SCALISE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Danner, Gregory M 29 NIAG 1:54.67 1:50.71
25.51 53.76 (28.25)
1:21.70 (27.94) 1:50.71 (29.01)
2 Tanner, Scott M 25 BSLM 2:11.42 1:54.74
25.28 54.61 (29.33)
1:24.62 (30.01) 1:54.74 (30.12)
3 Dash, Jeff J 29 ARIZ 1:53.04 1:55.47
25.63 54.73 (29.10)
1:25.28 (30.55) 1:55.47 (30.19)
4 Gaines, Billy 29 VMST 2:06.85 1:57.63
26.77 56.73 (29.96)
1:26.61 (29.88) 1:57.63 (31.02)
5 Meacham, Garth D 28 LVM 2:03.00 2:02.16
26.49 57.21 (30.72)
1:29.39 (32.18) 2:02.16 (32.77)
6 Taylor, Kevin 25 GAJA 2:05.00 2:05.15
27.51 58.71 (31.20)
1:30.99 (32.28) 2:05.15 (34.16)
7 Evans, Reed A 27 GMSC 2:20.83 2:07.70
27.56 59.60 (32.04)
1:32.98 (33.38) 2:07.70 (34.72)
8 Fuentes, Julio C 28 TAKB 2:10.02 2:09.36
27.97 1:00.06 (32.09)
1:34.19 (34.13) 2:09.36 (35.17)
9 Dean, Michael R 29 WH2O 1:59.00 2:11.11
25.84 56.10 (30.26)
1:29.85 (33.75) 2:11.11 (41.26)
10 Lippert, Cameron A 27 GAJA 2:10.00 2:12.81
25.82 56.17 (30.35)
1:30.44 (34.27) 2:12.81 (42.37)
11 Cleary, Kevin H 26 OREG 2:16.25 2:16.68
28.85 1:02.38 (33.53)
1:37.84 (35.46) 2:16.68 (38.84)
12 Dietrich, Nicholas W 29 ART 2:14.00 2:16.84
29.33 1:03.27 (33.94)
1:39.94 (36.67) 2:16.84 (36.90)
13 Kuecher, Daniel T 25 GAJA 2:25.22 2:47.86
30.10 1:08.58 (38.48)
1:55.65 (47.07) 2:47.86 (52.21)
-- Jansen, Derek E 26 GAJA 2:14.18 NS
-- Brewer, Mark A 28 IAMA 2:18.00 NS
-- Baxter, Jason M 29 GAJA 2:11.91 NS
Event 40 Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:49.52 5/16/1994 PETER EGAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Menezes, Marcio P 30 TXLA 1:52.51 1:50.69
24.29 51.73 (27.44)
1:20.80 (29.07) 1:50.69 (29.89)
2 Winston, Zachary P 30 WH2O 2:03.00 1:58.08
26.04 55.76 (29.72)
1:26.80 (31.04) 1:58.08 (31.28)
3 Wadley, Brian 30 WH2O 1:59.21 2:04.27
27.19 58.58 (31.39)
1:30.64 (32.06) 2:04.27 (33.63)
4 Stich, Darryl D 34 WMAC 2:04.88 2:05.33
27.54 59.10 (31.56)
1:31.98 (32.88) 2:05.33 (33.35)
5 Libit, Bryan A 31 WH2O 2:12.16 2:06.80
27.75 59.41 (31.66)
1:32.38 (32.97) 2:06.80 (34.42)
6 Medendorp, Mark A 32 NCMS 2:07.06 2:07.17
27.10 58.03 (30.93)
1:31.56 (33.53) 2:07.17 (35.61)
7 Gould, Harold S 30 METR 2:10.00 2:08.60
28.89 1:02.09 (33.20)
1:35.63 (33.54) 2:08.60 (32.97)
8 Grant, Rusty 32 UNAT 2:14.00 2:15.66
30.10 1:04.01 (33.91)
1:39.83 (35.82) 2:15.66 (35.83)
9 Fennessy, John M 31 GAJA 2:17.05 2:18.41
27.71 1:01.28 (33.57)
1:38.24 (36.96) 2:18.41 (40.17)
10 Nguyen, Son 30 MESC 2:35.67 2:39.67
31.82 1:07.96 (36.14)
1:49.62 (41.66) 2:39.67 (50.05)
-- Schlesinger, David A 34 WH2O 1:56.92 NS
-- Miller, Matt 33 FCST 2:01.87 NS
Event 40 Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:50.74 5/16/1999 BOBBY PATTEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Blessing, Tyler J 37 TXLA 1:57.10 1:53.48
24.03 52.14 (28.11)
1:21.52 (29.38) 1:53.48 (31.96)
2 Schaetz, Daniel J 39 WMAC 2:00.41 1:58.06
26.35 55.72 (29.37)
1:26.13 (30.41) 1:58.06 (31.93)
3 Mortimer, Steve R 39 AWJ 1:57.32 1:58.25
25.79 54.67 (28.88)
1:25.30 (30.63) 1:58.25 (32.95)
4 Andersen, Morten 39 NCMS 1:59.44 1:58.47
25.72 55.63 (29.91)
1:26.46 (30.83) 1:58.47 (32.01)
5 Miles, Brian R 36 DBMS 2:06.50 1:58.84
26.01 56.06 (30.05)
1:27.12 (31.06) 1:58.84 (31.72)
6 Stoudt, Roger A 36 GOLD 2:07.80 2:06.67
27.27 58.25 (30.98)
1:31.33 (33.08) 2:06.67 (35.34)
7 von Loewe, Pete A 39 GMUP 2:10.00 2:10.17
27.48 59.74 (32.26)
1:34.29 (34.55) 2:10.17 (35.88)
8 Young, Michel F 39 VCM 2:35.00 2:32.98
29.72 1:05.73 (36.01)
1:43.62 (37.89) 2:32.98 (49.36)
-- Gilbert, Beau C 36 TXLA 2:04.10 NS
Event 40 Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:50.61 4/14/2002 DENNIS BAKER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Shaffer, Mike G 44 VCM 1:55.00 1:55.10
26.28 55.28 (29.00)
1:24.84 (29.56) 1:55.10 (30.26)
2 Magee, Mark A 42 LVM 1:55.15 1:56.87
26.08 55.65 (29.57)
1:25.74 (30.09) 1:56.87 (31.13)
3 Edmondson, Greg L 43 DRM 1:58.51 1:57.25
26.62 56.19 (29.57)
1:26.09 (29.90) 1:57.25 (31.16)
4 Johnson, Michael F 40 FCST 1:53.95 2:00.41
25.63 54.73 (29.10)
1:25.27 (30.54) 2:00.41 (35.14)
5 Benucci, Lorenzo 42 AWJ 2:00.00 2:01.92
26.64 56.85 (30.21)
1:28.37 (31.52) 2:01.92 (33.55)
6 Kays, David E 42 PNA 2:05.78 2:04.42
27.38 58.71 (31.33)
1:30.77 (32.06) 2:04.42 (33.65)
7 White, Kirk 40 MARY 2:11.50 2:06.74
27.00 58.52 (31.52)
1:32.12 (33.60) 2:06.74 (34.62)
8 Ellis, Andrew F 41 TERR 2:14.00 2:09.01
28.32 1:01.02 (32.70)
1:34.92 (33.90) 2:09.01 (34.09)
9 Hermanet, RJ 40 TNYA 2:07.77 2:09.79
27.80 1:00.01 (32.21)
1:33.60 (33.59) 2:09.79 (36.19)
10 Hopson, Bruce E 44 SLAM 2:09.10 2:10.49
29.47 1:01.31 (31.84)
1:35.50 (34.19) 2:10.49 (34.99)
11 Borton, Dan 42 ROSE 2:12.01 2:12.47
29.26 1:01.98 (32.72)
1:36.19 (34.21) 2:12.47 (36.28)
12 Wagner, Harold K 44 NAM 2:07.52 2:15.18
28.24 1:01.27 (33.03)
1:37.17 (35.90) 2:15.18 (38.01)
13 Sax, William C 41 GMUP 2:18.64 2:17.52
29.72 1:04.71 (34.99)
1:41.42 (36.71) 2:17.52 (36.10)
14 Collins, Michael D 44 NOVA 2:15.00 2:18.01
29.55 1:03.20 (33.65)
1:37.95 (34.75) 2:18.01 (40.06)
15 Hillman, Allen F 42 SYSM 2:32.85 2:29.00
29.81 1:05.06 (35.25)
1:45.35 (40.29) 2:29.00 (43.65)
16 Perry, Andrew M 41 GAJA 2:47.53 2:36.60
30.67 1:07.71 (37.04)
1:50.54 (42.83) 2:36.60 (46.06)
-- Pulsifer, Andrew 44 NCMS 2:05.27 DQ
Arms underwater recovery
-- McGiffin, Chris D 44 BERK 2:16.52 NS
-- Fischer, Andy J 43 FLAQ 2:11.00 NS
-- Tester, Bram P 41 WH2O 2:07.96 NS
-- King, Phillip J 43 GOLD 2:13.23 NS
-- Moran, Marty 43 SCYM 2:00.00 NS
Event 40 Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:50.73 12/6/2008 DENNIS BAKER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Baker, Dennis G 48 OREG 1:51.92 1:53.19
26.26 55.08 (28.82)
1:23.90 (28.82) 1:53.19 (29.29)
2 Sims, David E 47 IM 1:58.50 1:53.21
25.81 54.74 (28.93)
1:23.93 (29.19) 1:53.21 (29.28)
3 Schuster, Fred L 46 UNAT 1:58.45 2:00.89
27.44 58.27 (30.83)
1:29.33 (31.06) 2:00.89 (31.56)
4 Vazhenin, Igor 46 AWJ 2:02.16 2:02.65
27.93 59.33 (31.40)
1:31.07 (31.74) 2:02.65 (31.58)
5 Pratt, John 47 IM 2:04.00 2:02.74
27.45 58.31 (30.86)
1:29.86 (31.55) 2:02.74 (32.88)
6 Dixon, Glenn S 45 NEM 2:04.34 2:03.08
26.81 57.06 (30.25)
1:28.97 (31.91) 2:03.08 (34.11)
7 Wells, D Scott 49 EAJM 2:09.51 2:04.95
27.72 59.11 (31.39)
1:31.16 (32.05) 2:04.95 (33.79)
8 Melanson, Edward L 47 CMS 2:06.00 2:07.97
29.31 1:01.57 (32.26)
1:34.69 (33.12) 2:07.97 (33.28)
9 Stahl, Stephen A 45 WCM 2:06.61 2:08.28
27.86 59.97 (32.11)
1:32.91 (32.94) 2:08.28 (35.37)
10 Atkins, Steven L 47 ADMS 2:19.90 2:10.70
28.97 1:01.96 (32.99)
1:35.85 (33.89) 2:10.70 (34.85)
11 Ozun, Sabri 46 LVM 2:10.00 2:14.64
29.81 1:04.06 (34.25)
1:39.40 (35.34) 2:14.64 (35.24)
12 Greene, Chris C 48 GAJA 2:12.80 2:19.70
31.02 1:06.66 (35.64)
1:43.60 (36.94) 2:19.70 (36.10)
13 Zipp, Barry A 49 GAJA 2:17.00 2:19.99
32.15 1:08.02 (35.87)
1:44.83 (36.81) 2:19.99 (35.16)
14 Hathaway, David 49 OREG 2:20.07 2:24.24
30.80 1:06.81 (36.01)
1:44.53 (37.72) 2:24.24 (39.71)
15 Malone, Kenneth G 45 UNAT 2:15.00 2:29.42
31.93 1:08.87 (36.94)
1:48.64 (39.77) 2:29.42 (40.78)
16 Worst, Jeremy A 47 WAVA 2:38.00 2:30.28
31.54 1:10.61 (39.07)
1:50.65 (40.04) 2:30.28 (39.63)
17 Thompson, Anthony G 46 MOVY 2:24.86 2:32.48
31.02 1:08.36 (37.34)
1:48.34 (39.98) 2:32.48 (44.14)
18 Heimerdinger, Charles 49 SNM 3:05.00 3:11.93
38.98 1:25.58 (46.60)
2:13.97 (48.39) 3:11.93 (57.96)
19 Jay, Mike 48 NCMS 3:21.52 3:14.63
36.34 1:25.46 (49.12)
2:19.37 (53.91) 3:14.63 (55.26)
-- Hoff, Seth 47 IM 2:23.80 NS
-- Camacho, Raymond E 45 WH2O 2:43.00 NS
-- Schmidt, Michael J 47 MESC 2:03.08 NS
-- Duggan, Patrick M 46 WCM 2:05.00 NS
Event 40 Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:00.02 3/29/2009 WILLIAM SPECHT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Specht, William L 52 SPM 2:01.89 2:01.89
27.61 58.30 (30.69)
1:29.43 (31.13) 2:01.89 (32.46)
2 Kone, Bruce C 52 RICE 2:10.11 2:09.77
28.27 1:00.76 (32.49)
1:33.19 (32.43) 2:09.77 (36.58)
3 McCabe, Thomas J 52 IM 2:15.00 2:10.98
29.59 1:03.74 (34.15)
1:37.06 (33.32) 2:10.98 (33.92)
4 McLeod, Mark A 50 CSMT 2:17.52 2:11.87
29.03 1:02.84 (33.81)
1:36.94 (34.10) 2:11.87 (34.93)
5 Piszkin, Andy 51 CMS 2:25.43 2:13.38
27.82 1:01.35 (33.53)
1:37.02 (35.67) 2:13.38 (36.36)
6 Spencer, Michael J 53 NCMS 2:21.74 2:15.86
29.11 1:02.79 (33.68)
1:38.09 (35.30) 2:15.86 (37.77)
7 Leonard, Jeffrey D 50 MOVY 2:14.00 2:16.03
31.28 1:05.54 (34.26)
1:40.86 (35.32) 2:16.03 (35.17)
8 Copeland, Rob 53 GAJA 2:14.88 2:17.82
29.42 1:03.50 (34.08)
1:40.11 (36.61) 2:17.82 (37.71)
9 Borderies, Pascal 51 CHEL 2:19.65 2:19.65
30.52 1:05.38 (34.86)
1:41.10 (35.72) 2:19.65 (38.55)
10 Niedrich, Ronald W 50 SMS 2:25.00 2:21.97
30.01 1:04.62 (34.61)
1:42.30 (37.68) 2:21.97 (39.67)
11 Lamour, Didier B 53 MINN 2:29.53 2:43.59
31.70 1:09.49 (37.79)
1:52.58 (43.09) 2:43.59 (51.01)
12 Freeman, Stephan J 54 SPM 2:42.00 2:47.50
35.60 1:16.47 (40.87)
2:00.45 (43.98) 2:47.50 (47.05)
13 Eng, David G 51 AWJ 2:40.07 2:49.00
35.98 1:18.38 (42.40)
2:02.78 (44.40) 2:49.00 (46.22)
14 Slotnick, Michael D 54 GAJA 3:20.00 3:14.44
42.11 1:31.82 (49.71)
2:22.84 (51.02) 3:14.44 (51.60)
-- O''Brien, Kerry L 53 WCM 2:07.50 NS
-- Oberto, John L 51 UNAT 2:08.00 NS
Event 40 Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:05.59 3/25/2007 GREG SHAW
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Horner, Brad 56 WMAC 2:10.21 2:03.18N
26.50 57.18 (30.68)
1:29.28 (32.10) 2:03.18 (33.90)
2 Dodson, Phil L 57 IM 2:15.00 2:10.48
28.53 1:01.69 (33.16)
1:35.20 (33.51) 2:10.48 (35.28)
3 Guadagni, Peter M 55 WCM 2:16.44 2:13.32
30.83 1:04.30 (33.47)
1:38.52 (34.22) 2:13.32 (34.80)
4 Heather, Michael R 56 MVN 2:21.08 2:22.31
31.09 1:06.32 (35.23)
1:43.72 (37.40) 2:22.31 (38.59)
5 Tupitza, Charles W 55 WAVA 2:32.85 2:22.76
30.82 1:06.12 (35.30)
1:44.27 (38.15) 2:22.76 (38.49)
6 Mc Conica, Jim 59 VCM 2:12.00 2:22.78
31.21 1:09.01 (37.80)
1:47.31 (38.30) 2:22.78 (35.47)
7 Davis, Kern M 55 SPM 2:29.00 2:24.56
33.16 1:10.41 (37.25)
1:48.29 (37.88) 2:24.56 (36.27)
8 Kriger, Joel 56 SYSM 2:24.29 2:29.69
32.46 1:10.03 (37.57)
1:48.98 (38.95) 2:29.69 (40.71)
9 Oates, Dave R 59 VMST 2:32.11 2:30.72
31.88 1:07.86 (35.98)
1:45.23 (37.37) 2:30.72 (45.49)
10 Hepworth, Mark L 55 RIDG 2:35.00 2:32.68
31.00 1:07.80 (36.80)
1:47.98 (40.18) 2:32.68 (44.70)
11 Yensen, Kermit D 56 OREG 2:41.49 2:45.72
34.32 1:13.70 (39.38)
1:56.05 (42.35) 2:45.72 (49.67)
12 Michalke, Doug 57 GAJA 2:35.00 2:51.92
35.79 1:18.58 (42.79)
2:04.90 (46.32) 2:51.92 (47.02)
-- Gooding, Jack W 56 ARKM 2:29.00 NS
-- Gleason, Steve L 58 PCAT 2:49.72 NS
Event 40 Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:11.69 2/15/2004 ROBERT POILETMAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bell, Alan 60 PNA 2:18.11 2:13.10
30.61 1:04.46 (33.85)
1:38.63 (34.17) 2:13.10 (34.47)
2 Kerns, Hubie 60 VCM 2:31.09 2:29.08
30.71 1:06.88 (36.17)
1:46.11 (39.23) 2:29.08 (42.97)
3 Rudloff, Edward 62 TOC 2:28.48 2:30.61
33.05 1:11.66 (38.61)
1:53.47 (41.81) 2:30.61 (37.14)
4 Selles, Carl H 63 SPM 2:27.00 2:33.64
31.73 1:09.30 (37.57)
1:50.12 (40.82) 2:33.64 (43.52)
5 Arneson, Gaard 62 MICH 2:45.50 2:39.90
35.66 1:16.12 (40.46)
1:57.93 (41.81) 2:39.90 (41.97)
6 Kolonkowski, Bob 62 AGUA 2:30.00 2:40.82
33.58 1:13.63 (40.05)
1:56.11 (42.48) 2:40.82 (44.71)
7 Partelow, Glenn 62 DYSM 2:57.00 2:41.55
35.63 1:17.13 (41.50)
1:59.28 (42.15) 2:41.55 (42.27)
8 Conn, Christopher 61 UNAT 3:01.21 3:00.89
36.62 1:22.92 (46.30)
2:11.23 (48.31) 3:00.89 (49.66)
9 Zeigler, John V 64 GAJA 3:01.51 3:14.31
39.57 1:28.30 (48.73)
2:20.10 (51.80) 3:14.31 (54.21)
-- Bisbee, Leland S 63 ARIZ 2:53.38 NS
-- Cornell, Thomas G 62 SYSM 2:49.34 NS
-- Rollins, Bruce W 60 GSM 2:57.09 NS
-- Willis, Gregory B 61 LAPS 2:53.09 NS
-- Pash, Gregory C 62 MICH 2:38.23 NS
-- Geoghegan, William J 60 CONN 2:45.00 NS
Event 40 Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:28.56 5/3/2009 ROBERT POILETMAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Roddin, Hugh J 68 ANCM 2:43.00 2:49.14
33.83 1:16.49 (42.66)
2:01.66 (45.17) 2:49.14 (47.48)
2 Cody, Frank J 69 MICH 2:57.89 3:01.56
41.46 1:27.45 (45.99)
2:14.61 (47.16) 3:01.56 (46.95)
3 Winokur, Eliot 66 METR 3:20.33 3:24.71
42.64 1:33.27 (50.63)
2:28.71 (55.44) 3:24.71 (56.00)
4 Sturges, Steve P 65 BAM 3:27.03 4:10.74
51.60 1:55.20 (1:03.60)
3:02.40 (1:07.20) 4:10.74 (1:08.34)
5 Leen, Walter D 68 GAJA 6:55.20 8:55.76
1:46.30 4:03.31 (2:17.01)
6:28.67 (2:25.36) 8:55.76 (2:27.09)
-- Hamilton, Raymond H 66 AKMS 3:22.33 DQ
Arms underwater recovery
-- Healy, Martin J 66 WM 3:36.42 DNF
Did not finish
46.19 1:44.19 (58.00)
-- Kirby, David M 67 CONN 2:42.14 NS
-- Poiletman, Robert M 66 COLM 2:23.38 NS
-- Welty, Bob 65 DAMM 2:45.00 NS
Event 40 Men 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:52.99 5/17/2002 RONALD JOHNSON
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Williams, Frank 70 SDSM 3:00.00 2:53.56
36.16 1:16.26 (40.10)
2:01.47 (45.21) 2:53.56 (52.09)
2 Wolfe, Art D 70 CMS 3:00.00 2:57.96
37.88 1:22.35 (44.47)
2:09.25 (46.90) 2:57.96 (48.71)
3 Fasbender, Barry A 72 STAN 3:18.52 3:33.97
45.64 1:40.85 (55.21)
2:39.36 (58.51) 3:33.97 (54.61)
4 Perilman, Jim E 71 WCM 3:31.60 3:44.44
48.78 1:44.67 (55.89)
2:43.31 (58.64) 3:44.44 (1:01.13)
5 Goldstein, Simon 72 ARIZ 5:35.54 4:45.45
58.43 2:09.99 (1:11.56)
3:27.26 (1:17.27) 4:45.45 (1:18.19)
-- Martin, Ray G 72 MICH 3:20.22 NS
Event 40 Men 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:05.76 3/29/2009 BURWELL JONES
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lauer, William J 75 GKMS 3:08.81 3:12.85
41.96 1:32.10 (50.14)
2:24.10 (52.00) 3:12.85 (48.75)
2 Stolz, Hal F 75 GAJA 3:28.00 3:28.49
43.57 1:37.63 (54.06)
2:34.03 (56.40) 3:28.49 (54.46)
3 Good, Larry A 76 SLAM 3:35.35 3:36.31
47.40 1:43.20 (55.80)
2:41.05 (57.85) 3:36.31 (55.26)
-- Huson, John J 75 NCMS 4:27.10 NS
Event 40 Men 80-84 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:25.55 4/23/2006 THOMAS MAINE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Maine, Thomas O 84 SLAM 4:15.06 3:47.18
46.99 1:43.70 (56.71)
2:44.97 (1:01.27) 3:47.18 (1:02.21)
Event 40 Men 85-89 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:30.77 5/2/1999 WALTER PFEIFFER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Doud, Bob R 87 MICH 6:49.04 7:05.94
1:34.38 3:30.59 (1:56.21)
5:24.71 (1:54.12) 7:05.94 (1:41.23)
-- Hutinger, Paul 85 FMM 4:49.81 NS
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License 5/23/2010 - 14:24PM
2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center
Event 41 Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 55.98 4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ewing, Emile C 22 AMS 57.29 55.90N
27.42 55.90 (28.48)
2 O''Donnell-McCarthy, F 23 TOC 57.60 56.10
27.27 56.10 (28.83)
3 Hughey, Corey M 21 AMS 56.50 58.15
27.99 58.15 (30.16)
4 Seed, Caitlin C 22 CAT 1:01.15 1:00.84
29.44 1:00.84 (31.40)
5 Cranston, Lauren J 22 CAT 1:11.62 1:02.89
30.48 1:02.89 (32.41)
6 Porri, Sarah 23 CAT 1:04.20 1:03.49
30.53 1:03.49 (32.96)
7 Jones, Caroline M 22 GAJA 1:05.00 1:03.83
31.55 1:03.83 (32.28)
8 Parra, Madeline 22 NCMS 1:09.50 1:04.84
31.62 1:04.84 (33.22)
9 Levin, Inna 23 PNA 1:07.48 1:06.40
31.99 1:06.40 (34.41)
10 Smith, Alyssa 18 AWJ 1:11.00 1:06.54
31.52 1:06.54 (35.02)
11 Hesterberg, Lisa G 23 IM 1:10.81 1:06.73
32.16 1:06.73 (34.57)
12 Schneider, Amy K 23 AWJ 1:08.75 1:07.74
32.80 1:07.74 (34.94)
13 Chen, Jessica L 22 ORLM 1:10.22 1:09.60
33.17 1:09.60 (36.43)
14 Weber, Wendy L 24 GAS 1:14.82 1:11.79
34.84 1:11.79 (36.95)
15 Weber, Karin C 19 PNA 1:13.80 1:11.87
35.18 1:11.87 (36.69)
16 Mueller, Anna C 19 PNA 1:13.15 1:14.23
36.15 1:14.23 (38.08)
17 Popelier, Brittney A 22 QMST 1:18.70 1:15.02
35.88 1:15.02 (39.14)
18 Krause, Emily J 21 GAJA 1:14.21 1:15.53
36.91 1:15.53 (38.62)
-- Atchley, Amanda 20 KAMS 1:10.44 DQ
False start
-- Clay, Ashley A 22 CAT 1:04.00 NS
-- Yoshimura, Stephanie 23 AWJ 1:11.10 NS
-- Lambert, Caitlyn 21 GMSC 1:06.60 NS
Event 41 Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 56.28 5/16/1999 MARY EDWARDS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jamison, Tanica 28 TPIT 57.00 54.06N
26.44 54.06 (27.62)
2 Staubitz, Nadia M 25 AGUA 1:00.80 57.97
28.11 57.97 (29.86)
3 Hibbard, Kate 25 VMST 59.80 59.21
28.62 59.21 (30.59)
4 Busche, Kelly C 25 ARIZ 1:01.19 1:00.18
29.36 1:00.18 (30.82)
5 Olsen, Rebekah 29 MVN 1:04.28 1:00.33
28.96 1:00.33 (31.37)
6 Nardozzi, Kristen E 27 SPM 1:00.59 1:00.51
29.44 1:00.51 (31.07)
7 Vucinich, Elizabeth A 29 WH2O 1:04.41 1:00.67
29.57 1:00.67 (31.10)
8 Banning-Arndt, Britto 25 NCMS 59.77 1:00.74
29.16 1:00.74 (31.58)
9 Shpaizer, Tal 27 REDT 59.87 1:00.87
29.95 1:00.87 (30.92)
10 Norris, Amy B 25 NCMS 1:01.76 1:01.44
29.89 1:01.44 (31.55)
11 Grover, Mollie K 29 TERR 1:02.40 1:01.62
30.59 1:01.62 (31.03)
12 Baumgard, Laura L 29 ARIZ 1:03.99 1:03.83
31.29 1:03.83 (32.54)
13 Klovdahl, Jenny M 26 PNA 1:07.25 1:03.97
30.88 1:03.97 (33.09)
14 Mayer, Lisa 28 NMMS 1:04.99 1:04.05
30.97 1:04.05 (33.08)
15 Davey, Lisa 27 AGUA 1:04.00 1:04.20
31.37 1:04.20 (32.83)
16 Van Erden, Jayme K 25 RMST 1:05.94 1:04.70
31.82 1:04.70 (32.88)
17 Blocker, Vicki S 26 RICE 1:03.89 1:05.28
31.41 1:05.28 (33.87)
18 Trimble, Ginny 25 DAS 1:06.50 1:06.34
32.15 1:06.34 (34.19)
19 Tweedie, Morgan H 25 SPCO 1:09.40 1:07.89
33.13 1:07.89 (34.76)
20 Brandon, Celeste A 26 DBMS 1:10.66 1:08.17
32.88 1:08.17 (35.29)
21 Youmans, Katherine L 28 NEM 1:11.39 1:08.98
33.51 1:08.98 (35.47)
22 Sajn, Catherine 27 MGM 1:11.96 1:09.42
33.23 1:09.42 (36.19)
23 Hayes, Lyndal M 27 KCM 1:10.45 1:10.90
33.98 1:10.90 (36.92)
-- Wilson, Marly J 26 FACT 1:11.31 NS
-- Golden, Michelle L 25 UNAT 1:42.00 NS
-- Petrak, Christine B 29 UNAT 1:10.54 NS
Event 41 Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 55.50 3/15/2009 NORIKO INADA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Guzman, Shanna L 33 TOC 1:00.08 1:00.51
28.89 1:00.51 (31.62)
2 Coulter, Tamara A 33 PNA 1:01.01 1:01.58
29.47 1:01.58 (32.11)
3 Hennessey, Katherine 31 NBAC 1:06.15 1:04.54
31.85 1:04.54 (32.69)
4 Stich, Chris S 33 WMAC 1:07.26 1:05.89
32.11 1:05.89 (33.78)
5 Reaburn, Laurie L 33 MOVY 1:10.00 1:07.29
32.36 1:07.29 (34.93)
6 Barber, Jacqui A 34 SYL 1:09.16 1:07.31
33.31 1:07.31 (34.00)
7 Schoenlank, Julie A 30 METR 1:12.50 1:09.07
33.61 1:09.07 (35.46)
8 Roddin, Julie 33 TERR 1:05.03 1:09.25
33.49 1:09.25 (35.76)
9 Wilson, Jennifer N 32 HURM 1:12.50 1:11.65
34.50 1:11.65 (37.15)
10 Sarbacker, Sarah 30 MTSC 1:13.65 1:12.49
35.01 1:12.49 (37.48)
11 Fairman, Abigail A 33 REDT 1:14.01 1:14.70
36.50 1:14.70 (38.20)
12 Jones, Rose 31 ISF 1:13.34 1:17.25
38.06 1:17.25 (39.19)
13 Lesh, Robin M 32 PNA 1:24.00 1:21.83
39.14 1:21.83 (42.69)
-- Melgaard, Megan E 30 GAJA 1:04.06 NS
Event 41 Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 56.32 4/4/2009 SHERI HART
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hart, Sheri L 39 CMS 57.57 56.14N
27.48 56.14 (28.66)
2 Lane, Tanya N 38 NCMS 59.66 1:00.46
29.32 1:00.46 (31.14)
3 Luellen, Katie J 36 CMS 1:01.48 1:00.80
29.78 1:00.80 (31.02)
4 Holmes, Jessica A 39 NEM 1:02.61 1:02.04
30.44 1:02.04 (31.60)
5 Armentrout, Anna S 38 REDT 1:07.23 1:04.14
31.32 1:04.14 (32.82)
6 Duggan, Karen L 39 WCM 1:04.50 1:04.28
31.58 1:04.28 (32.70)
7 Tiltmann, Heather M 38 WMAC 1:05.69 1:05.10
31.35 1:05.10 (33.75)
8 Gray, Liz D 39 GAJA 1:08.81 1:05.24
31.45 1:05.24 (33.79)
9 Limke, Tobi L 35 NBAC 1:06.00 1:05.94
32.08 1:05.94 (33.86)
10 Swan, Katina R 35 NEM 1:04.86 1:06.01
32.42 1:06.01 (33.59)
11 Kyff, Jennifer J 36 METR 1:10.02 1:06.50
32.91 1:06.50 (33.59)
12 Lontz, Alison C 37 GAJA 1:10.31 1:06.96
32.43 1:06.96 (34.53)
13 Wilson, Charlene 35 GAJA 1:06.11 1:07.22
32.90 1:07.22 (34.32)
14 Blackburn, Kristyne 37 TXLA 1:06.05 1:07.40
32.53 1:07.40 (34.87)
15 Texel, Paula M 39 SPM 1:07.91 1:08.19
32.84 1:08.19 (35.35)
16 Stewart, Ann K 39 GOLD 1:09.73 1:08.80
33.17 1:08.80 (35.63)
17 Burkart, Dana M 38 1776 1:12.25 1:10.93
33.98 1:10.93 (36.95)
18 Van Enkenvoort, Krist 36 WMAC 1:10.19 1:11.49
34.63 1:11.49 (36.86)
19 Monteagudo, Susan E 39 FCST 1:19.51 1:15.45
36.48 1:15.45 (38.97)
20 Jones, Cathy W 39 GAJA 1:16.28 1:15.79
36.73 1:15.79 (39.06)
21 Alkezweeny, Tina 35 PNA 1:21.24 1:21.62
39.39 1:21.62 (42.23)
22 Volz, Kristin R 36 FLAQ 1:51.66 1:52.17
52.59 1:52.17 (59.58)
-- Trinklein, Allison M 35 DAM 1:13.27 NS
-- Richardson, Billie 39 MTMS 1:46.60 NS
-- Vazquez, Aixa 37 MARY 1:16.10 NS
-- Hedges, Megan 37 NOVA 1:17.35 NS
Event 41 Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 57.15 5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Gary, Kristin J 42 REDT 58.10 58.24
28.75 58.24 (29.49)
2 Willeboordse, Fall 44 AGUA 59.80 59.39
28.66 59.39 (30.73)
3 Smith, Jody L 41 MVM 59.89 1:00.49
29.38 1:00.49 (31.11)
4 Hunter, Roma K 42 NEM 1:02.02 1:02.11
30.43 1:02.11 (31.68)
5 Henry, Anita A 42 NITR 1:02.83 1:03.28
30.95 1:03.28 (32.33)
6 Bachmann, Tracey M 43 SWOM 1:11.25 1:04.11
31.74 1:04.11 (32.37)
7 Gellatly, Jill E 42 WMST 1:05.00 1:04.32
31.80 1:04.32 (32.52)
8 Clifford-Dicks, Barba 43 GMUP 1:05.06 1:05.05
31.23 1:05.05 (33.82)
9 Ekstrom, Gretchen F 43 TERR 1:10.22 1:05.27
31.63 1:05.27 (33.64)
10 Harter, Michelle C 40 ISF 1:07.00 1:07.20
32.82 1:07.20 (34.38)
11 Phillips, Alice W 44 VMST 1:10.65 1:07.72
33.43 1:07.72 (34.29)
12 Cox, Juliet E 42 MAM 1:06.65 1:07.73
32.73 1:07.73 (35.00)
13 Quaratino, Aimee M 40 CMS 1:11.31 1:08.37
32.18 1:08.37 (36.19)
14 Colacito, Deanna E 42 NEM 1:12.40 1:10.43
34.63 1:10.43 (35.80)
15 Macher-Japko, Jean E 44 NITR 1:15.03 1:10.82
34.21 1:10.82 (36.61)
16 Vazquez, Maria E 44 GAJA 1:12.45 1:11.45
35.40 1:11.45 (36.05)
17 Crino, Heide P 43 CMS 1:11.71 1:12.50
34.60 1:12.50 (37.90)
18 Sinitz, Cheryl 42 WMAC 1:15.37 1:16.07
37.02 1:16.07 (39.05)
19 Mestecky, Rowan 44 REDT 1:18.29 1:17.81
38.14 1:17.81 (39.67)
20 Dempsey, Michelle 40 NCMS 1:18.87 1:18.42
38.45 1:18.42 (39.97)
21 Joitke, Becky 43 MICH 1:23.80 1:19.35
38.24 1:19.35 (41.11)
22 Langman, Loralie 43 MINN 1:28.86 1:25.32
41.84 1:25.32 (43.48)
23 Sealey, Gina 42 RMST 1:29.42 1:25.66
40.05 1:25.66 (45.61)
24 Costello, Beth A 42 DAQM 1:14.01 1:48.60
1:48.50 1:48.60 (0.10)
-- Petzold, Karen G 41 GSMS 1:14.25 NS
-- Howard, Elizabeth R 43 CVYS 1:09.66 NS
-- Luczak, Amy L 42 NCMS 1:07.59 NS
-- Rian, Victoria L 43 ISF 1:10.87 NS
Event 41 Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 58.29 12/20/2008K PIPES-NEILSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Reynolds, Ellen M 45 SAWS 59.73 57.83N
27.99 57.83 (29.84)
2 Jenkins, Valerie G 46 OREG 1:00.93 1:01.19
29.93 1:01.19 (31.26)
3 Walsh, Sue 48 NCMS 1:02.12 1:01.87
30.27 1:01.87 (31.60)
4 Livingston, Leslie C 48 GMUP 1:02.84 1:01.96
29.39 1:01.96 (32.57)
5 Swanson, Vibeke L 48 1776 1:02.98 1:02.83
30.67 1:02.83 (32.16)
6 Ward, Lisa A 46 WCM 1:01.99 1:03.50
31.10 1:03.50 (32.40)
7 Kafka, Heidi 47 IM 1:09.35 1:07.50
33.45 1:07.50 (34.05)
8 Uppstrom, Noreen L 45 SLAM 1:12.47 1:07.93
33.84 1:07.93 (34.09)
9 Perry, Rebecca R 45 MAM 1:12.10 1:10.65
34.72 1:10.65 (35.93)
10 Stokes, Karin E 49 NEM 1:13.44 1:10.99
34.85 1:10.99 (36.14)
11 Uecker, Anne 49 MESC 1:10.17 1:11.11
34.41 1:11.11 (36.70)
12 Hagadorn, Heather 45 CMS 1:09.99 1:11.21
34.84 1:11.21 (36.37)
13 Souther, Carolyn G 46 NCMS 1:13.00 1:11.81
35.30 1:11.81 (36.51)
14 Mortensen, Cheryl L 45 WMAC 1:20.36 1:12.44
34.60 1:12.44 (37.84)
15 Watkins, Sheryl L 45 DYSM 1:14.08 1:12.62
35.25 1:12.62 (37.37)
16 Jaeger, Debbie K 47 VMST 1:14.38 1:16.75
37.05 1:16.75 (39.70)
17 Corey, Rosemary 48 MICH 1:22.00 1:20.48
39.52 1:20.48 (40.96)
18 Golding, Sandy F 46 CMS 1:20.00 1:25.54
40.41 1:25.54 (45.13)
19 Matysek, Anna Lea 49 SYSM 1:48.63 1:48.05
53.70 1:48.05 (54.35)
-- Hrib, Susan 46 GAJA 1:15.50 NS
-- Alleva-Caceres, Diane 45 GAJA 1:20.00 NS
-- McEachran, Frances T 48 NCMS 1:11.75 NS
-- Gaynor, Patty A 49 NEM 1:14.31 NS
-- Hall, Ali R 48 MARY 1:20.00 NS
Event 41 Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:02.67 5/4/2008 K ANDRUS-HUGHES
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen 52 OREG 1:03.67 1:03.34
31.58 1:03.34 (31.76)
2 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M 52 CVMM 1:03.34 1:04.32
31.31 1:04.32 (33.01)
3 Warmuth, Stacey 53 VCM 1:09.00 1:06.76
32.96 1:06.76 (33.80)
4 Shonkwiler, Cathy E 50 ORLM 1:08.00 1:07.18
32.22 1:07.18 (34.96)
5 Doyle, Deanna 52 SYSM 1:12.00 1:09.75
33.89 1:09.75 (35.86)
6 Alioto, Laurie J 52 WMAC 1:13.00 1:09.95
34.97 1:09.95 (34.98)
7 Blattner, Susan J 53 MOVY 1:10.92 1:12.12
34.04 1:12.12 (38.08)
8 Thomas, Ann B 50 FLAQ 1:25.45 1:15.73
36.84 1:15.73 (38.89)
9 Greene, Whitley R 50 GAJA 1:15.07 1:15.85
36.21 1:15.85 (39.64)
10 Kicklighter, Pamela M 53 AQNT 1:21.53 1:17.05
37.20 1:17.05 (39.85)
11 Larson, Linda L 54 FLAQ 1:18.54 1:17.35
37.88 1:17.35 (39.47)
12 Capes, Barbara L 51 UNAT 1:18.50 1:18.00
37.31 1:18.00 (40.69)
13 Delanois, Barbara 54 IM 1:22.78 1:23.14
40.02 1:23.14 (43.12)
14 Siggs, Brenda M 51 UNAT 1:45.00 1:36.77
46.26 1:36.77 (50.51)
15 Richardson, Anita 54 NCMS 1:44.09 1:40.74
49.98 1:40.74 (50.76)
16 Mumuni, Thea F 53 GAJA 4:05.04 3:11.67
1:25.31 3:11.67 (1:46.36)
-- Oliver, Karen M 50 UTAH 1:14.31 NS
-- O''Brien, Charlene A 53 WCM 1:16.00 NS
-- Rountree, Cheryl L 50 GAJA 1:37.47 NS
-- Ridgeway, Jean A 51 IM 1:15.57 NS
-- Tomlinson-Macias, Mel 51 HMS 1:21.53 NS
Event 41 Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:04.80 3/29/2008 LAURA VAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Val, Laura B 58 TAM 1:08.00 1:04.65N
30.94 1:04.65 (33.71)
2 Murphy, Patricia B 59 ABM 1:14.86 1:10.24
33.80 1:10.24 (36.44)
3 Dougherty, Mindy M 57 MVN 1:12.00 1:11.92
35.50 1:11.92 (36.42)
4 Guins, Ann H 56 O*H* 1:17.61 1:16.44
36.60 1:16.44 (39.84)
5 Constantino, Patricia 55 GAJA 1:19.00 1:16.52
36.63 1:16.52 (39.89)
6 Smith, Paula J 55 AKMS 1:21.00 1:17.62
38.56 1:17.62 (39.06)
7 Summers, Jeanna 56 OREG 1:19.82 1:18.85
38.23 1:18.85 (40.62)
8 Glassman, Debbie A 56 PNA 1:19.90 1:20.06
40.15 1:20.06 (39.91)
9 Landey, Leslie J 59 RAY 1:26.10 1:20.94
1:21.01 1:20.94 ( )
10 Silver, Lynn 58 PCAT 1:22.06 1:22.66
40.39 1:22.66 (42.27)
11 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn 57 NCMS 1:25.00 1:26.42
41.37 1:26.42 (45.05)
12 Yankauskas, Paula J 55 NEM 1:25.60 1:27.00
43.04 1:27.00 (43.96)
13 Wright, Jill M 59 SAWS 1:24.75 1:27.75
42.41 1:27.75 (45.34)
14 Marlowe, Sandra W 55 SKY 1:26.45 1:28.49
42.84 1:28.49 (45.65)
15 Hilton, Patti K 57 GSMS 1:25.18 1:29.06
42.34 1:29.06 (46.72)
16 Reeve, Pat A 56 HSNM 1:25.00 1:30.38
43.18 1:30.38 (47.20)
17 Watson, Lisa L 56 GAJA 1:37.23 1:32.47
46.62 1:32.47 (45.85)
-- Miller, Jackie F 56 UNAT 1:28.42 NS
-- Busing, Debra A 56 GAJA 2:25.05 NS
Event 41 Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:14.73 5/4/2008 RUTH SHAPS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Uustal, Diann 63 MESC 1:14.72 1:11.74N
34.21 1:11.74 (37.53)
2 Swain, Deborah L 60 SRM 1:17.54 1:17.14
36.72 1:17.14 (40.42)
3 Mitchell, Jeannie R 63 GOLD 1:18.90 1:20.00
38.25 1:20.00 (41.75)
4 Preissler, Stella M 61 PNA 1:25.40 1:20.01
39.57 1:20.01 (40.44)
5 Casey, Kathrine J 61 PNA 1:30.59 1:25.22
41.45 1:25.22 (43.77)
6 Rousseau, Sandi 62 OREG 1:30.00 1:26.33
43.03 1:26.33 (43.30)
7 Hashimoto, Christine 62 CMS 1:30.86 1:33.20
46.56 1:33.20 (46.64)
8 Payne, Brenda 62 UNAT 1:29.86 1:33.36
45.51 1:33.36 (47.85)
9 DeVennish, Elaine H 61 NAM 1:40.53 1:45.55
53.24 1:45.55 (52.31)
Event 41 Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:17.94 5/10/2009 JACKIE MARR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ward, Joy 67 OREG 1:21.37 1:21.56
39.42 1:21.56 (42.14)
2 Pohlmann, Mary M 65 SLAM 1:24.26 1:22.45
40.00 1:22.45 (42.45)
3 Frid, Barbara 68 OREG 1:30.00 1:28.70
42.80 1:28.70 (45.90)
4 Hlavacek, Ida M 68 VMST 1:35.98 1:30.45
44.68 1:30.45 (45.77)
5 Katz, Jane 67 AGUA 1:32.50 1:31.17
45.04 1:31.17 (46.13)
6 Martin, Judy 67 VMST 1:35.92 1:32.38
44.66 1:32.38 (47.72)
7 Anziano, Marcia 65 CMS 1:39.87 1:41.71
50.03 1:41.71 (51.68)
8 Mc Partland, Peg K 68 MAM 1:48.00 1:43.70
51.29 1:43.70 (52.41)
9 Hovey, Mary Anna 67 NCMS 1:49.71 1:43.73
50.11 1:43.73 (53.62)
10 Arnold, Tita 68 SKY 1:48.31 1:47.76
54.04 1:47.76 (53.72)
11 Manheim, Lucy M 67 RMST 1:48.00 1:50.54
1:50.47 1:50.54 (0.07)
12 Ottosen, Sue C 66 GAJA 2:11.48 2:13.71
1:02.20 2:13.71 (1:11.51)
13 Palmer, Sandra S 67 GAJA 2:00.20 2:39.70
1:13.40 2:39.70 (1:26.30)
-- Lent, Beth 67 GAJA 2:49.07 NS
-- Hill, Marcia M 65 AGUA 1:41.87 NS
-- Schyck, Patricia M 65 GAJA 3:05.26 NS
-- Durrant, Betsy 68 VMST 1:31.44 NS
Event 41 Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:22.08 5/20/2007 BETSY JORDAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jebe, Margit H 71 SWIM 1:34.10 1:32.46
45.03 1:32.46 (47.43)
2 Newell, Sally 72 ISF 1:39.85 1:37.78
48.53 1:37.78 (49.25)
3 Zaremski, Barbara M 72 VMST 1:40.96 1:38.54
46.74 1:38.54 (51.80)
4 Walker, Laura S 72 VMST 1:44.17 1:40.21
49.96 1:40.21 (50.25)
5 Griffin, Joan 72 ADMS 1:45.10 1:44.35
51.46 1:44.35 (52.89)
6 Golan, Helen I 70 LCM 1:45.72 1:44.95
50.84 1:44.95 (54.11)
7 Whalen, Nana 72 LCM 1:44.27 1:52.87
55.06 1:52.87 (57.81)
8 Arnold, Patricia F 71 SMS 1:53.25 1:55.11
56.70 1:55.11 (58.41)
9 Henderson, Martha J 73 FACT 1:55.87 2:00.21
59.78 2:00.21 (1:00.43)
10 Allen, Jean M 70 FMM 2:03.51 2:02.44
59.47 2:02.44 (1:02.97)
Event 41 Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:28.19 4/2/2000 DORIS STEADMAN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mullins, Mary Jane 79 FLAQ 1:58.54 1:50.49
53.96 1:50.49 (56.53)
2 Lancaster, Rocio 76 GAJA 1:59.61 2:04.24
59.86 2:04.24 (1:04.38)
Event 41 Women 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:32.37 4/19/2009 BETTY LORENZI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lorenzi, Betty S 83 FACT 1:35.02 1:41.41
51.50 1:41.41 (49.91)
2 Murray, D J 80 LCM 2:50.00 2:25.75
1:12.06 2:25.75 (1:13.69)
3 Grant, Nancy A 80 GAJA 3:03.00 3:03.33
1:24.69 3:03.33 (1:38.64)
-- Goggin, Georgia 80 MOST 2:09.00 NS
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License 5/23/2010 - 14:58PM
2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center
Event 42 Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 49.19 4/15/2007 C GIBSON
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Frantz, Robert S 22 ARMS 50.00 50.77
24.90 50.77 (25.87)
2 Campione, Dan 24 MGM 59.18 53.67
25.57 53.67 (28.10)
3 Luke, Robert C 19 MICH 55.84 54.62
26.28 54.62 (28.34)
4 Portillo, Christopher 23 TXLA 58.70 55.75
26.83 55.75 (28.92)
5 Clark, Chris 19 UNAT 56.18 55.94
27.11 55.94 (28.83)
6 Chudoba, John A 23 NCMS 59.29 55.98
27.00 55.98 (28.98)
7 Wensley, Ryan 24 ROSE 59.99 56.18
27.16 56.18 (29.02)
8 Preslar, Jason 22 GSMS 57.83 56.50
27.30 56.50 (29.20)
9 Weston, Raymond C 21 NIAG 55.28 56.52
27.42 56.52 (29.10)
10 Baudoin, Philip A 22 NYCH 58.97 57.92
28.72 57.92 (29.20)
11 Amador, William J 23 GMSC 58.93 58.63
28.24 58.63 (30.39)
12 Thies, Will A 20 UNAT 1:02.30 58.89
28.84 58.89 (30.05)
13 Haarsgaard, James E 20 GMSC 55.50 59.66
29.21 59.66 (30.45)
14 Fanning, Mark A 24 PNA 59.37 1:00.04
29.88 1:00.04 (30.16)
15 Jones, Gavin L 23 WH2O 1:01.92 1:00.12
29.15 1:00.12 (30.97)
16 Howard, Mark C 24 TPIT 58.43 1:00.29
29.23 1:00.29 (31.06)
17 Freed, Zachary 24 NIAG 1:02.35 1:00.33
29.14 1:00.33 (31.19)
18 Carrillo, Roberto 24 IM 1:02.42 1:00.80
28.95 1:00.80 (31.85)
19 Dolar, Kevin I 22 USF 1:00.66 1:02.00
29.30 1:02.00 (32.70)
20 Diggelmann, Roger E 21 CAT 1:05.90 1:02.10
29.72 1:02.10 (32.38)
21 Vento, Victor R 21 ORLM 1:06.00 1:03.37
29.92 1:03.37 (33.45)
-- Oates, Christian J 21 LOVE 1:02.10 NS
-- Oates, Dexter R 23 LOVE 1:00.72 NS
-- Tedder, Gray 21 GMSC 54.79 NS
-- Lang, Matt A 19 GMSC 1:00.80 NS
-- Wood, Jeffrey D 23 NIAG 52.00 NS
-- Lollis, Jonathan A 19 GMSC 58.95 NS
Event 42 Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 49.83 4/12/1992 ANDREW GILL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Doak, Kevin 29 MICH 49.84 50.90
24.69 50.90 (26.21)
2 Tanner, Scott M 25 BSLM 55.33 52.22
25.21 52.22 (27.01)
3 Bradley, Edward (Ted) 26 SPM 52.20 53.05
26.13 53.05 (26.92)
4 Slotnick, Mannfred H 25 GAJA 53.35 53.24
25.32 53.24 (27.92)
5 Johnson, Joel P 25 CAT 55.00 53.27
25.38 53.27 (27.89)
6 McMillian, Brett J 27 TXLA 53.00 53.38
25.85 53.38 (27.53)
7 Erickson, Ben 28 LVM 53.50 54.16
26.43 54.16 (27.73)
8 Amos, Rob 29 NCMS 56.89 54.56
26.84 54.56 (27.72)
9 Sabala, Michael C 29 NBAC 56.89 54.79
26.40 54.79 (28.39)
10 McManic, David 25 RIDG 54.50 54.82
25.97 54.82 (28.85)
11 Wight, R Alan 29 SWOM 55.14 55.44
27.24 55.44 (28.20)
12 Pfeif, Dustin W 29 ARIZ 58.52 56.05
27.22 56.05 (28.83)
13 Schreer, Zach 25 GAJA 58.77 57.33
27.65 57.33 (29.68)
14 Swisher, Jeffery C 29 SPM 1:02.00 57.44
28.63 57.44 (28.81)
15 Roper, Matthew D 29 DAM 59.23 58.35
28.29 58.35 (30.06)
16 Neumayer, Sebastian J 27 NEM 59.00 59.33
28.43 59.33 (30.90)
17 Johnson, Darren 28 GBM 58.00 59.35
28.48 59.35 (30.87)
18 Montooth, Patrick A 26 GAJA 1:01.21 59.88
28.34 59.88 (31.54)
19 Strahota, Jeffrey R 29 TERR 1:01.07 1:00.76
29.23 1:00.76 (31.53)
20 Brown, Eric M 28 GAJA 1:01.01 1:00.86
29.66 1:00.86 (31.20)
21 Sanborn, Tom A 26 O*H* 1:01.91 1:01.48
30.53 1:01.48 (30.95)
22 Sutha, Ken 28 GAJA 1:13.38 1:13.63
35.66 1:13.63 (37.97)
-- DeVennish, Arthur H 27 NAM 1:19.70 DQ
-- Belote, Brandon 26 NCMS 58.90 NS
-- Korduba, Adrian B 28 GMSC 1:00.77 NS
-- Knedel, Matt A 26 ROSE 56.00 NS
-- Stephens, Mark C 26 RIDG 53.49 NS
Event 42 Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 50.21 5/24/1992 CLAY BRITT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Asti, Lance A 30 CAT 53.00 50.57
24.48 50.57 (26.09)
2 Papa, Ryan 33 MICH 54.62 53.19
26.01 53.19 (27.18)
3 Gallagher, Jose-Luis 33 CUBU 57.34 55.84
27.39 55.84 (28.45)
4 Krajewski, Thomas J 31 ISF 56.00 56.27
26.71 56.27 (29.56)
5 Titus, Dave 33 NEM 56.77 57.21
27.61 57.21 (29.60)
6 Tetzlaff, Maurice 33 WMAC 59.75 57.55
27.92 57.55 (29.63)
7 Tunov, Petar I 31 FACT 1:01.00 58.03
28.04 58.03 (29.99)
8 Masterson, Brad 32 LVM 59.10 58.31
28.22 58.31 (30.09)
9 Nakahodo, Sidney 34 NCYM 1:02.00 58.93
28.27 58.93 (30.66)
10 Richards, Brett 30 RAY 1:05.30 1:01.33
30.22 1:01.33 (31.11)
11 Shareef, Uthman T 30 DAQM 1:01.67 1:02.38
30.07 1:02.38 (32.31)
-- Olver, Brian J 32 WH2O 53.88 NS
Event 42 Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 49.12 5/4/2008 JOSH DAVIS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 O''Sullivan, Chris 35 CMS 53.00 53.35
25.67 53.35 (27.68)
2 Raese, T R 37 IM 53.82 53.94
26.09 53.94 (27.85)
3 Mortimer, Steve R 39 AWJ 52.72 54.16
26.11 54.16 (28.05)
4 Palm, Jeff A 38 GAJA 58.41 55.32
26.62 55.32 (28.70)
5 Lane, Will H 39 NCMS 55.45 55.68
26.92 55.68 (28.76)
6 Maydak, Jeffrey M 36 NAST 56.66 56.41
27.48 56.41 (28.93)
7 Sumner, David M 39 MVN 57.00 56.70
26.94 56.70 (29.76)
8 Mullins, Dennis J 36 MTSC 56.70 56.88
28.08 56.88 (28.80)
9 Cunningham, Brian D 37 WMAC 59.72 57.47
27.88 57.47 (29.59)
10 Brookes, Chris 38 O*H* 57.00 57.96
28.16 57.96 (29.80)
11 Nance, Chad A 37 O*H* 1:00.20 57.99
27.83 57.99 (30.16)
12 Kent, Aric 39 MYST 1:04.95 1:04.24
31.39 1:04.24 (32.85)
-- Alley, David W 35 TXLA 58.69 NS
-- Brushaber, Eric C 38 PNA 56.92 NS
-- Carlson, Ken 35 ABM 1:11.50 NS
-- Lehr, Gunner F 37 NAM 1:00.95 NS
-- Wegner, Dan 38 ISF 56.26 NS
Event 42 Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 48.49 4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ross, Michael S 42 MESC 48.49 49.64
24.03 49.64 (25.61)
2 Roddin, Jeffrey H 41 ANCM 54.01 54.79
26.50 54.79 (28.29)
3 Lyons, David M 40 RIDG 57.37 55.45
26.35 55.45 (29.10)
4 Clarke, Chris A 41 ISF 57.13 55.88
27.31 55.88 (28.57)
5 Pulsifer, Andrew 44 NCMS 56.27 56.09
27.15 56.09 (28.94)
6 Hodges, Brad 43 AWJ 58.50 56.23
28.07 56.23 (28.16)
7 Beatty, Dan C 44 GAJA 58.52 56.26
27.90 56.26 (28.36)
8 Peters, Keith D 44 OREG 59.67 58.79
28.98 58.79 (29.81)
9 Slocum, Christopher R 44 NCMS 1:00.60 1:00.63
29.55 1:00.63 (31.08)
10 Keyser, David 43 CSMT 57.34 1:00.71
29.01 1:00.71 (31.70)
11 Borton, Dan 42 ROSE 1:03.61 1:01.52
30.21 1:01.52 (31.31)
12 Lynch, Ted 41 UNAT 1:03.70 1:03.56
30.56 1:03.56 (33.00)
13 O''Neil, Jeffrey D 43 UNAT 1:05.50 1:03.63
31.31 1:03.63 (32.32)
14 Mc Cormack, Bryan J 44 TOC 1:04.00 1:04.46
31.08 1:04.46 (33.38)
-- Shahboz, Marc G 41 HTA 57.01 DQ
Head did not break the surface by 15 meters
-- Tiltmann, Laren A 40 WMAC 53.98 NS
-- McGrath, Jim G 41 UNAT 1:04.98 NS
-- Mehok, George K 42 O*H* 57.59 NS
-- King, Phillip J 43 GOLD 1:02.12 NS
-- Wharton, Dave L 41 NAM 59.34 NS
-- Dudley, Tom E 44 TGM 1:09.18 NS
-- Hopson, Bruce E 44 SLAM 1:01.51 NS
Event 42 Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 52.33 5/4/2008 J CLAY BRITT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Stevenson, Chris L 45 VMST 51.74 52.21N
25.59 52.21 (26.62)
2 Soderlund, Michael P 48 RAY 59.37 53.40
26.32 53.40 (27.08)
3 Breazeale, Nathan M 46 TXLA 55.16 53.95
26.16 53.95 (27.79)
4 Ericson, Eric J 47 GAJA 55.28 53.96
26.31 53.96 (27.65)
5 Pride, Douglas M 46 MESC 54.69 55.26
26.42 55.26 (28.84)
6 Mays, Brent 45 SCSA 57.11 56.52
26.76 56.52 (29.76)
7 Graham, Bart L 49 AWJ 57.70 57.70
28.67 57.70 (29.03)
8 Riley, John E 49 NCMS 1:00.76 58.39
28.38 58.39 (30.01)
9 Dassow, Paul 47 SKY 59.60 58.86
28.26 58.86 (30.60)
10 Hazlett, Robert 45 CONN 1:02.00 58.99
28.19 58.99 (30.80)
11 Dessloch, Roy E 49 TGM 1:05.31 59.37
29.13 59.37 (30.24)
12 Hilgen, Thomas H 45 NCMS 1:01.04 59.97
29.98 59.97 (29.99)
13 Smith, Jeffrey H 47 NCMS 1:02.44 1:00.40
29.15 1:00.40 (31.25)
14 Brisbane, Roger S 45 UNAT 59.50 1:00.85
28.66 1:00.85 (32.19)
15 Bright, John M 45 MVN 1:06.50 1:01.42
30.06 1:01.42 (31.36)
16 Monahan, Jim 47 SWOM 1:05.22 1:01.72
30.45 1:01.72 (31.27)
17 Melanson, Edward L 47 CMS 1:03.31 1:03.30
31.07 1:03.30 (32.23)
18 Sanna, Dave 47 BLU 1:05.50 1:03.72
30.70 1:03.72 (33.02)
19 Smith, Stratton 45 NCMS 1:04.00 1:04.75
31.64 1:04.75 (33.11)
20 Mc Ginley, Patrick B 46 ROSE 1:02.56 1:06.26
32.29 1:06.26 (33.97)
21 Larkin, Doug 48 RAY 1:08.93 1:06.75
32.88 1:06.75 (33.87)
22 Breen, James T 48 GAJA 1:05.88 1:07.89
32.99 1:07.89 (34.90)
23 Potter, Thomas P 47 AWJ 1:12.00 1:09.40
33.69 1:09.40 (35.71)
24 Golusinski, Lawrence 45 GAJA 1:12.00 1:13.01
35.11 1:13.01 (37.90)
-- Hughey, Richard L 47 AMS 54.97 DQ
Head did not break the surface by 15 meters
-- Lee, Howard 45 STAN 1:06.60 NS
-- Goch, Mark J 45 GAJA 1:04.99 NS
-- Greene, Chris C 48 GAJA 1:02.50 NS
-- Fuller, David S 45 CMS 1:01.23 NS
-- Thompson, Anthony G 46 MOVY 1:06.55 NS
-- Birnbrich, Chris L 46 NAM 1:02.34 NS
-- Pogue, Jim H 49 MICH 1:03.50 NS
Event 42 Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 56.01 5/10/2009 WILLIAM SPECHT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Kammerer, Richard F 52 RICE 56.94 55.80N
26.95 55.80 (28.85)
2 Nenon, Philip M 50 ARIZ 59.00 56.02
27.73 56.02 (28.29)
3 Barton, Tom 54 PCAT 58.00 56.43
27.74 56.43 (28.69)
4 Klein, Jonathan E 52 NCMS 56.75 56.71
27.50 56.71 (29.21)
5 Schmitz, Mike 51 MICH 59.90 57.31
27.93 57.31 (29.38)
6 Thain, Doug A 50 MTSC 58.99 58.28
28.69 58.28 (29.59)
7 Specht, William L 52 SPM 58.32 58.39
28.26 58.39 (30.13)
8 Schremmer, Mark T 51 UNAT 1:02.35 58.99
29.93 58.99 (29.06)
9 LaPlatney, Pat 50 CAMS 1:02.55 59.21
29.34 59.21 (29.87)
10 Kone, Bruce C 52 RICE 59.80 59.76
29.59 59.76 (30.17)
11 Alexander, Mark E 51 NEM 1:00.55 1:01.15
28.80 1:01.15 (32.35)
12 Snyder, Scott W 53 SMS 1:03.96 1:04.42
31.42 1:04.42 (33.00)
13 Holthus, Brian K 52 MINN 1:02.50 1:04.65
31.04 1:04.65 (33.61)
14 Kristek, Tom 53 NITR 1:04.23 1:04.90
30.72 1:04.90 (34.18)
15 Nolte, Christopher C 53 CMS 1:04.95 1:05.09
31.33 1:05.09 (33.76)
16 Smith, Brian C 50 UNAT 56.50 1:05.33
30.61 1:05.33 (34.72)
17 Jones, Judd 52 GKMS 1:06.34 1:05.42
31.43 1:05.42 (33.99)
18 Sokolow, Steven P 54 AGUA 1:07.00 1:09.07
33.08 1:09.07 (35.99)
19 Appley, Alan 52 SMS 1:07.96 1:10.35
33.24 1:10.35 (37.11)
20 Orr, James W 51 PNA 1:10.58 1:11.02
34.07 1:11.02 (36.95)
-- Hoffmann, Paul G 54 WM 1:07.50 NS
-- Macias, Jesse G 52 HMS 1:08.64 NS
-- Mitsch, Mark P 52 NEM 1:07.31 NS
-- Stickney, Mike P 54 CSMT 1:03.00 NS
-- Ward, Mark D 53 GAJA 1:08.64 NS
-- Stultz, Todd W 50 O*H* 59.98 NS
-- Nalli, Lyle A 50 PNA 1:03.00 NS
-- Benner, Tord E 51 NOVA 1:02.77 NS
Event 42 Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 57.34 4/19/2009 GEOFF MYKLEBY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Djang, Philipp A 55 NMMS 59.00 57.52
27.79 57.52 (29.73)
2 Lemaistre, Charles F 56 TXLA 58.39 58.66
28.32 58.66 (30.34)
3 Graham, Donald 55 PNA 1:01.00 1:02.30
30.74 1:02.30 (31.56)
4 Longo, Ken 57 POST 1:01.50 1:03.10
29.40 1:03.10 (33.70)
5 Lorge, Frank 59 ARKM 1:06.70 1:04.29
31.67 1:04.29 (32.62)
6 Benson, Stan 56 CMS 1:06.15 1:05.07
31.95 1:05.07 (33.12)
7 Voisard, Brian S 58 WIN 1:05.42 1:05.18
31.86 1:05.18 (33.32)
8 Long, Douglas D 56 TGM 1:07.33 1:05.99
32.49 1:05.99 (33.50)
9 Fisk, Floyd M 58 ABM 1:11.34 1:09.36
34.71 1:09.36 (34.65)
10 Thompson, Frank L 58 MICH 1:04.68 1:09.44
34.14 1:09.44 (35.30)
11 Preslar, Jay 58 GSMS 1:08.72 1:09.47
34.08 1:09.47 (35.39)
12 Weinberg, Norman A 55 CUBU 1:12.00 1:11.34
34.58 1:11.34 (36.76)
13 Stevens, Ricky 55 NCMS 1:12.53 1:12.47
34.56 1:12.47 (37.91)
14 Miller, Jim W 59 VMST 1:12.35 1:14.94
37.70 1:14.94 (37.24)
15 Zdybel, Paul 57 GSMS 1:21.10 1:16.39
36.04 1:16.39 (40.35)
-- Fochios, Dean T 56 WMAC 1:04.00 NS
-- Taylor, Gordon S 58 ARIZ 1:08.99 NS
-- Fowler, Gregory L 56 MVN 1:12.50 NS
-- Townsend, Scott 56 LVM 1:05.99 NS
-- Carver, David 55 GAJA 1:14.80 NS
Event 42 Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 59.29 5/4/2008 HUGH WILDER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Wilder, Hugh 62 SMRT 1:00.70 1:00.62
29.12 1:00.62 (31.50)
2 Hintlian, Varney J 60 MESC 1:10.50 1:05.06
32.45 1:05.06 (32.61)
3 Nolen, George 61 BSLM 1:09.72 1:06.18
31.54 1:06.18 (34.64)
4 Kittel, Richard H 62 UTAH 1:08.07 1:09.28
33.75 1:09.28 (35.53)
5 Edwards, Thomas J 62 GAJA 1:11.40 1:09.37
33.23 1:09.37 (36.14)
6 Glass, Ernie 60 NCMS 1:13.10 1:09.40
33.66 1:09.40 (35.74)
7 Warner, Frank 61 PNA 1:07.40 1:09.46
33.26 1:09.46 (36.20)
8 Brannen, Skip 60 RATS 1:12.20 1:10.35
33.85 1:10.35 (36.50)
9 Parsons, Roger L 63 GOLD 1:12.81 1:13.27
35.84 1:13.27 (37.43)
10 Pillmore, Bill 62 NCMS 1:16.21 1:13.41
36.19 1:13.41 (37.22)
11 Teel, John D 63 GAJA 1:17.50 1:18.20
37.15 1:18.20 (41.05)
12 McAbee, Phil L 61 GKMS 1:19.10 1:24.34
40.86 1:24.34 (43.48)
-- Guze, John J 64 FMM 1:26.00 NS
-- Lawrie, Jim 64 SNM 1:18.00 NS
-- Mortensen, Spencer D 61 UTAH 1:09.32 NS
-- Willis, Gregory B 61 LAPS 1:14.22 NS
-- Kolonkowski, Bob 62 AGUA 1:10.00 NS
Event 42 Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:01.04 5/10/2009 RICHARD BURNS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Burns, Richard 66 TAM 1:03.00 1:02.64
31.17 1:02.64 (31.47)
2 Roddin, Hugh J 68 ANCM 1:12.80 1:10.59
34.50 1:10.59 (36.09)
3 Welty, Bob 65 DAMM 1:10.00 1:11.19
34.87 1:11.19 (36.32)
4 Klumb, George R 65 IM 1:22.58 1:14.13
37.00 1:14.13 (37.13)
5 Hellmann, Stephen D 66 SKY 1:16.67 1:19.40
39.21 1:19.40 (40.19)
6 Raffaelli, Larry L 67 VCM 1:14.40 1:24.51
41.73 1:24.51 (42.78)
7 Winokur, Eliot 66 METR 1:26.99 1:26.53
42.58 1:26.53 (43.95)
8 Monahan, Richard S 68 METR 1:36.40 1:32.87
45.53 1:32.87 (47.34)
9 Sturges, Steve P 65 BAM 1:26.39 1:35.80
45.25 1:35.80 (50.55)
10 Schyck, Stephen M 68 GAJA 1:53.33 1:40.69
47.70 1:40.69 (52.99)
-- Poiletman, Robert M 66 COLM 1:12.49 NS
-- Diehl, David J 68 YWMA 1:36.51 NS
-- King, William B 65 CMS 1:24.00 NS
Event 42 Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:06.83 4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Martin, Ray G 72 MICH 1:18.32 1:13.08
35.11 1:13.08 (37.97)
2 Oakes, David W 70 SYSM 1:21.67 1:14.20
35.11 1:14.20 (39.09)
3 Bledsoe, Dennis R 71 WCM 1:17.80 1:15.86
36.23 1:15.86 (39.63)
4 Charlton, Allan 73 MICH 1:22.50 1:19.98
37.73 1:19.98 (42.25)
5 Pinkerton, Rolffs S 71 NCMS 1:27.03 1:24.54
40.07 1:24.54 (44.47)
6 Learmonth, William R 70 SWOM 1:27.15 1:30.47
44.28 1:30.47 (46.19)
7 Ickes, George C 71 GAJA 1:35.00 1:31.09
43.96 1:31.09 (47.13)
8 Gillanders, David 71 ARKM 1:32.81 1:31.48
45.08 1:31.48 (46.40)
9 Plummer, Mark A 73 CMS 1:33.15 1:38.83
48.94 1:38.83 (49.89)
-- McIntyre, David R 72 GOLD 1:17.34 NS
-- Thayer, George D 74 OREG 1:21.20 NS
Event 42 Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:08.55 4/19/2009 BURWELL JONES
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jones, Burwell 77 SYSM 1:08.55 1:09.83
34.40 1:09.83 (35.43)
2 Mitchell, Clarke E 77 NCMS 1:18.65 1:14.61
36.61 1:14.61 (38.00)
3 Gfroerer, George 76 GAJA 1:21.17 1:24.19
42.01 1:24.19 (42.18)
4 Dunlap, Marion T 76 GAJA 1:26.40 1:24.51
41.24 1:24.51 (43.27)
5 Manheim, Frank T 79 RMST 1:31.89 1:37.67
46.51 1:37.67 (51.16)
6 Newbury, Alfred C 76 VMST 1:44.00 1:46.49
53.44 1:46.49 (53.05)
7 Bauman, John H 79 WMAC 1:42.16 1:49.48
53.32 1:49.48 (56.16)
Event 42 Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:24.23 4/30/2000 RAY TAFT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mitchell, Jack 83 GAJA 1:42.63 1:42.21
49.15 1:42.21 (53.06)
2 Breitenfeld, Dick C 81 GAJA 1:46.09 1:45.45
48.16 1:45.45 (57.29)
-- Nguyen, Thuat T 84 GAJA 3:07.00 NS
Event 42 Men 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:36.99 5/18/2003 ALDO DA ROSA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hutinger, Paul 85 FMM 1:43.40 1:44.26
51.54 1:44.26 (52.72)
2 Graves, Edwin H 86 FACT 2:38.16 2:13.87
1:01.40 2:13.87 (1:12.47)
3 Roudebush, George M 85 PNA 2:25.00 2:19.06
1:04.24 2:19.06 (1:14.82)
4 Taylor, John C 89 GAJA 2:58.91 3:35.45
1:41.16 3:35.45 (1:54.29)
-- Hiers, James L 85 FMM 1:45.65 NS
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License 5/23/2010 - 15:19PM
2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center
Event 43 Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 23.78 5/8/2009 LINDSAY KIYAMA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ewing, Emile C 22 AMS 23.90 23.28N
2 O''Donnell-McCarthy, F 23 TOC 24.00 23.68N
3 Seed, Caitlin C 22 CAT 24.80 24.20
4 Hughey, Corey M 21 AMS 23.00 24.23
5 Sindall, Lauren K 22 CAT 25.99 24.40
6 Dimsdale, Carolina R 23 NCMS 25.99 24.74
7 Correa, Camila B 24 GSMS 28.00 25.10
8 Dominguez, Kristin A 24 GAJA 26.39 25.16
9 Deal, Jackie S 23 DBMS 24.60 25.40
10 Boren, Kristen M 23 EXCL 26.46 25.59
11 Pruett, Lauren E 18 GMSC 25.17 25.70
12 Hampton, Megan 23 AMS 26.62 25.92
13 Porri, Sarah 23 CAT 27.40 25.94
14 Levin, Inna 23 PNA 26.25 25.96
15 Preslar, Jessie 20 GSMS 26.37 26.07
16 Cheetham, Meredith R 24 NCMS 27.28 26.25
17 Felton, Tiffany J 24 SPM 27.40 26.33
18 Van Doorn, Catherine 19 GMSC 25.68 26.35
19 Chen, Jessica L 22 ORLM 26.88 26.49
20 Schneider, Amy K 23 AWJ 27.00 26.53
21 Lecoq, Michela M 18 PNA 27.76 27.10
22 Atchley, Amanda 20 KAMS 27.64 27.52
23 Weber, Karin C 19 PNA 30.50 27.56
24 Williams, Julia C 18 PNA 27.00 27.57
25 Biskaduros, Gabrielle 19 GMSC 27.81 28.18
26 Dickman, Rachel E 23 MGM 29.00 28.57
27 Popelier, Brittney A 22 QMST 28.54 29.33
28 Swain, Christine 23 ARIZ 29.05 29.76
29 Banashak, Madeline M 19 PNA 28.31 29.83
30 Mueller, Anna C 19 PNA 29.00 31.60
-- Murphy, Kelly A 22 GMSC 26.40 NS
-- Jackson, Holly J 22 UNAT 29.00 NS
-- Long, Natasha L 20 GMSC 26.67 NS
-- Schildknecht, Margare 23 NCMS 27.24 NS
Event 43 Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 23.16 4/24/2005 PETRA MARTIN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Glass, Laura H 29 DAMM 23.71 23.26
2 McHugh, Carolynn F 26 SWOM 24.38 23.61
3 Forbes, Crystal 28 NMMS 23.58 24.42
4 Vucinich, Elizabeth A 29 WH2O 26.11 24.77
5 Martin, Jennifer M 29 FLAQ 24.95 24.79
6 Bonney, Erin R 27 NCMS 25.04 25.03
7 Lyons, Katie A 29 TOC 25.20 25.22
8 Christenson, Jennifer 27 DAMM 27.00 25.24
9 Gundersen, Nicole J 25 ECS 26.82 25.31
10 Mullen, Amy L 27 MM 24.52 25.34
11 Busche, Kelly C 25 ARIZ 25.89 25.36
11 Vukmanic, Jill A 26 RICE 25.46 25.36
13 Nardozzi, Kristen E 27 SPM 25.49 25.37
14 Banning-Arndt, Britto 25 NCMS 25.90 25.43
15 Nance, Aunya F 25 GMSC 25.19 25.65
16 Shuss, Audrey R 26 CMS 25.68 25.94
17 Van Erden, Jayme K 25 RMST 27.06 26.23
18 Brandon, Celeste A 26 DBMS 27.39 26.60
19 Tweedie, Morgan H 25 SPCO 26.90 26.68
20 Proud, Jessica 28 NCMS 27.54 27.33
21 Sajn, Catherine 27 MGM 28.28 27.34
22 Kobal, Stephanie A 27 UNAT 28.29 27.45
23 Howland, Heather 29 UNAT 26.60 27.65
24 Baker, Sarah C 28 IM 28.07 28.29
25 Richardson, Elyse E 25 AGUA 28.36 28.45
26 Hayes, Lyndal M 27 KCM 28.26 28.49
27 Sanders, Gretchen M 29 TXLA 28.57 28.69
28 Massey, Melissa K 28 RAY 28.10 29.04
29 Youmans, Katherine L 28 NEM 29.50 29.29
-- Hudspeth, Tamara 27 MOVY 29.89 NS
-- Boilesen, Tiffany J 25 IM 27.22 NS
-- Welch, Shana L 25 GOLD 25.02 NS
-- Picl, Arianne N 25 WMAC 28.50 NS
-- Gould, Melissa C 26 METR 28.60 NS
-- Klovdahl, Jenny M 26 PNA 25.80 NS
-- Wilson, Marly J 26 FACT 28.41 NS
-- Pothier, Katie 27 GAJA 27.04 NS
-- Rice, Kim Sarah 29 NCMS 25.00 NS
-- Swafford, Sarah 29 RAY 38.12 NS
Event 43 Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 22.70 3/11/2009 ERIKA ERNDL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Linke, Lyndsey M 30 CMS 24.08 24.01
2 Lund Kakas, Andrea 33 WMAC 27.50 24.81
3 Godleski, Kelly A 33 GAJA 25.36 25.21
4 Coulter, Tamara A 33 PNA 25.19 26.33
5 Lee, Kristi D 34 SAWS 26.08 26.51
6 Henry Gaffney, Trisha 33 GAJA 28.11 26.82
7 Frisch, Alexandria 31 REDT 27.34 26.86
8 Hiebert, Stephanie I 32 SLAM 26.51 26.97
9 Palmieri, Emily 30 UNAT 27.79 27.18
10 Olson, Abigail S 32 EXCL 29.00 27.22
11 Darner, Tera P 33 UNAT 27.68 27.36
12 Despain, Christina F 32 CMS 29.31 28.27
13 Moormann, Courtney E 33 GAJA 31.48 28.33
14 Sarbacker, Sarah 30 MTSC 29.19 28.78
15 Edwards, Cameron 33 DBMS 29.10 29.29
16 Gilbert, Lauren M 32 GAJA 29.00 30.14
17 Scholtens, Lisa 33 UNAT 29.00 31.68
18 Barella, Michelle E 34 GOLD 33.91 33.58
19 Gordon, Marisa D 32 MTSC 50.80 48.01
-- Uhl, Alicia K 33 NCMS 26.14 DQ
False start
-- Calonge, Shelly A 32 MTSC 33.72 NS
-- Tolpa, Allison M 34 SYSM 27.10 NS
-- Cuccuini, Samantha A 32 RMST 29.26 NS
Event 43 Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 22.34 2/25/2007 DARA TORRES
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Braun, Erika L 38 NCMS 24.14 23.49
2 Hart, Sheri L 39 CMS 24.24 23.65
3 Mayville-Armas, Janey 36 FLAQ 24.76 24.25
4 Schaetz, Trina R 37 WMAC 25.01 24.30
5 Hugo, Brandy N 37 WSSC 24.80 24.59
6 Lindauer, Kerry M 35 NCMS 25.30 24.83
7 Tiltmann, Heather M 38 WMAC 25.66 25.31
8 Speckman, Channa L 35 CMS 25.70 25.60
9 Gray, Liz D 39 GAJA 27.03 26.45
10 Kyff, Jennifer J 36 METR 27.47 26.54
11 Caddel, Jinxi 39 CVMM 28.25 26.80
12 Rublein, Susanne P 39 MAM 27.25 27.05
13 Cantrell, Connie S 39 MICH 28.97 27.29
14 Stewart, Ann K 39 GOLD 27.03 27.68
15 Maki, Christine D 39 TCC 27.22 27.93
16 Emory, Monica L 37 SPM 28.61 27.95
17 Burkart, Dana M 38 1776 27.63 28.00
18 Oliver, Faith M 38 UNAT 30.03 28.21
19 Van Enkenvoort, Krist 36 WMAC 27.89 28.27
20 Shahboz, Joyce 38 HTA 29.67 28.94
21 Salama, Evelyn P 36 CSTM 30.71 29.48
22 Jones, Cathy W 39 GAJA 30.25 29.82
23 Monteagudo, Susan E 39 FCST 30.71 30.06
24 Haberstich, Carrie 38 IM 29.44 30.14
25 Baranowski, Tracy L 37 PCM 27.35 30.69
26 Sullivan, Maureen 38 TOC 29.00 30.92
27 Holst, Missy S 39 IM 50.91 43.67
-- Longwell, Katherine 38 AMAM 29.00 NS
-- Klein, Kristina N 36 ART 30.04 NS
-- Vazquez, Aixa 37 MARY 33.00 NS
-- Richardson, Billie 39 MTMS 42.00 NS
-- Marvin, Linda L 36 ISF 27.73 NS
-- Trinklein, Allison M 35 DAM 28.60 NS
-- Hageman, Heather M 39 NCMS 26.21 NS
-- Mcquaid, Lauren M 35 NBAC 27.01 NS
Event 43 Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 21.91 4/15/2007 DARA TORRES
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Eldridge, Beth 40 MOVY 23.89 24.11
2 Willeboordse, Fall 44 AGUA 24.22 24.25
3 Rapuano, Lisa O 44 NBAC 24.25 24.37
4 Wager, Susan 44 REDT 24.69 24.72
5 Corbeau, Shannon K 44 OREG 24.65 25.12
6 Hunter, Roma K 42 NEM 25.62 25.22
7 Welting, Laureen K 44 TOC 25.14 25.30
8 Huyette, Michele M 41 FINS 26.58 25.37
9 Henry, Anita A 42 NITR 25.61 25.42
10 Sommers, Leslie 40 ARIZ 26.95 25.79
11 Quaratino, Aimee M 40 CMS 26.55 26.02
12 Howard, Elizabeth R 43 CVYS 26.79 26.82
13 Richardson, Kim G 41 CMS 27.20 26.92
14 Jacobson, Kendal R 44 TXLA 26.55 27.05
15 Henry, Heather H 40 TXLA 25.71 27.31
16 Sorenson, T J 43 MVN 27.66 27.34
17 Colacito, Deanna E 42 NEM 29.40 27.44
18 Clifford-Dicks, Barba 43 GMUP 26.99 27.60
19 Flores, Julie S 43 CVMM 27.86 27.65
20 Aziz, Kristin A 44 GAJA 28.03 27.73
21 Ferrara, Lisa 44 ARIZ 28.38 27.93
22 Bradley, Sally B 42 HURM 28.54 28.11
23 Fuss, Karen K 44 GSMS 28.32 28.40
24 Sinitz, Cheryl 42 WMAC 29.18 28.43
25 Mestecky, Rowan 44 REDT 29.14 28.74
26 Dekutowski, Sallie M 40 GAJA 30.00 28.86
27 Mackin, Donna H 41 CMSA 28.21 28.98
28 Raney, Kendrah 41 CVYS 29.52 29.04
29 Koenig, Karen S 44 NAM 29.40 29.31
30 Heaphy, Alison G 43 ADMS 29.41 29.84
31 Meador, Maureen M 41 GAJA 29.46 30.23
32 Dempsey, Michelle 40 NCMS 31.11 30.94
33 Borton, Joan 40 ROSE 28.38 30.95
34 Rossi, Leann M 44 GAJA 31.78 32.40
35 Nacos, Julie K 40 AGUA 34.08 32.53
36 Maly, Cleary 40 QMST 34.35 32.59
37 Bosma, Jennifer J 43 RAY 40.64 36.31
38 Carlin-Roth, Jennifer 41 FCST 39.34 36.77
39 Marsh, Lisa D 42 RAY 39.00 37.32
-- Harter, Michelle C 40 ISF 25.50 NS
-- Fulcher, Elizabeth L 41 GAS 27.84 NS
-- Rian, Victoria L 43 ISF 26.68 NS
-- Williams, Laura A 40 BLU 28.10 NS
-- Rietz, Heather 42 EXCL 26.22 NS
-- David-Adams, Michelle 40 NCMS 26.07 NS
-- Luczak, Amy L 42 NCMS 25.89 NS
-- MacDonald, Deb S 41 MICH 31.01 NS
-- Anbar, Christie M 42 NBAC 30.20 NS
Event 43 Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 24.00 5/4/2008 SUSAN WALSH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Walsh, Sue 48 NCMS 24.50 24.33
2 Dahl, Lisa A 49 PNA 24.73 24.63
3 Sappey, Collette H 45 CMS 27.50 25.14
4 Estabrook, Mary B 48 MESC 25.63 25.22
5 Crouch, Kim 48 CMS 25.62 25.39
6 Voorhees, Carolyn C 48 MARY 25.70 25.43
7 Cleavenger, Becky 46 CVMM 26.83 25.89
8 Kafka, Heidi 47 IM 26.49 26.32
9 Elias-Williams, Maria 45 GSMS 25.97 26.54
10 Souther, Carolyn G 46 NCMS 26.90 26.57
11 Petersen, Stephanie O 48 SLAM 26.80 26.65
12 Fedako, Cathy A 48 SYSM 26.54 26.85
13 Plevich, Beth 48 TXLA 27.23 26.91
14 Ibarguen, Alison O 47 GAJA 29.50 27.29
15 Delorey, Laura E 47 NEM 28.05 28.21
16 Kuwahara, Lisa K 47 UTAH 28.58 28.28
17 Malan, Marina 49 GAJA 28.01 28.46
18 Miller, Lori S 46 FCST 28.36 28.47
19 Dornan, Gwen A 47 USF 28.94 28.69
20 Parsons, Susan D 47 MCMS 29.69 28.76
21 Hooe, Donna L 47 GAJA 27.89 29.03
22 Clark, Dawn 45 SPM 29.65 29.05
23 Labelle, Laura L 45 WH2O 29.66 29.26
24 Segal, Leigh G 45 JAM 30.41 29.38
25 Mortensen, Cheryl L 45 WMAC 31.41 29.48
26 Holly, Carol 45 GAJA 31.09 30.28
27 Shore, Susan D 47 WH2O 30.22 31.29
28 Chappell, Melinda E 49 GSMS 33.16 32.69
29 McMinamin, Susan 46 UNAT 34.00 33.52
30 Mc Clure, Pam C 46 RAY 37.12 36.92
-- Reinke, Cheryl M 45 UNAT 30.34 NS
-- Campbell, Ellen A 47 CMS 26.50 NS
-- Rivard, Cheryl L 47 MICH 30.60 NS
-- Kester, Kristine M 45 GAJA 28.00 NS
-- Rehanek, Rhonda G 46 GSMS 32.57 NS
-- Palace, Kelly 48 AQNT 27.69 NS
-- Riley, Kimberlee M 45 SLAM 28.60 NS
-- Johnson, Paula 48 AWJ 35.00 NS
-- Gaynor, Patty A 49 NEM 29.11 NS
Event 43 Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 24.92 5/4/2008 TRACI GRANGER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Heuer, Brigitte C 50 UNAT 26.39 24.94
2 Granger, Traci S 52 LAPS 25.50 25.62
3 Andrus-Hughes, Karen 52 OREG 26.39 25.86
4 Shonkwiler, Cathy E 50 ORLM 26.30 26.15
5 Bennett, Lisa A 54 VMST 26.75 26.35
6 Wenzel, Chris 50 ECS 28.88 26.84
7 Buck, Donna M 51 OREG 27.62 27.19
8 Thomas, Ann B 50 FLAQ 29.00 27.69
9 Carpenter, Kelley C 53 SYSM 27.69 28.02
10 Doyle, Deanna 52 SYSM 29.00 28.24
11 Blattner, Susan J 53 MOVY 29.00 28.28
12 Greene, Whitley R 50 GAJA 28.62 28.38
13 Lavery, Catherine F 51 GAJA 30.40 28.55
14 Fries, Beth 52 MESC 27.97 28.89
15 Del Greco, Jane B 53 IM 30.46 29.12
16 Beach, Lynn 53 GAJA 29.80 29.53
17 Mitchel, Sandy H 50 ARIZ 28.71 29.61
18 Ward, Mimi H 51 SKY 28.67 29.87
19 Tiska, Patty A 50 NCMS 30.50 29.91
20 Migliozzi, Colette I 50 HUNT 30.27 30.04
21 Ayers, Cheryl L 54 GAJA 31.52 30.82
22 Johansson, Joey 51 REDT 30.74 30.85
23 Zappone, Peggy L 51 PNA 31.32 31.06
24 Mc Nulty, Barbara A 53 SPM 31.95 31.08
25 Howell, Allison M 53 GAJA 34.36 31.60
26 Burbridge, Jane Ann 54 DAMM 31.10 31.82
27 DeStafney, Nan 52 NAVY 31.44 31.90
28 Porter, Cathy J 51 WMAC 35.10 33.74
29 Williamson, Cile K 54 TGM 43.60 42.37
-- Selby, Tana M 50 GAJA 30.51 NS
-- Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nan 54 CVMM 30.00 NS
-- Ridgeway, Jean A 51 IM 29.95 NS
-- Knowles, Nancy C 52 SWIF 32.48 NS
-- Tomlinson-Macias, Mel 51 HMS 31.13 NS
-- Hughes, Mary L 51 TXLA 25.86 NS
Event 43 Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 25.29 5/10/2009 LAURA VAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Morrison, Lynn 56 PCAT 25.95 25.82
2 Kryka, Nancy 55 MINN 27.08 27.31
3 McKelvey, Christina J 56 SSMS 28.61 27.63
4 Rosener, Karen K 56 CMS 27.99 28.02
5 Glassman, Debbie A 56 PNA 28.90 28.09
6 Murphy, Patricia B 59 ABM 28.91 28.38
7 Taylor, Barbara G 55 UTAH 29.81 29.29
8 Robinson, Beth P 57 PCAT 29.94 30.36
9 Guins, Ann H 56 O*H* 29.38 30.40
10 Hepworth, Jeri 57 RIDG 30.49 30.44
11 Haynie, Dee A 55 TOC 32.00 30.82
12 Connolly, Petie 56 UNAT 31.34 31.20
13 Summers, Jeanna 56 OREG 32.52 31.43
14 Moore, Teresa A 55 GMSC 31.07 31.47
15 Marlowe, Sandra W 55 SKY 31.38 32.73
16 Watts, Sue N 55 1776 33.54 32.97
17 Felton, Linda R 59 FACT 35.07 34.02
18 Blackburn, Jean 58 PNA 33.11 34.43
19 Porter, Robin H 58 GAJA 35.74 36.68
20 Schneider, Mary P 57 WMAC 39.49 40.38
-- Miller, Jackie F 56 UNAT 31.21 NS
-- Landey, Leslie J 59 RAY 34.15 NS
-- Raboin, Deborah 59 MVN 33.53 NS
-- Fetterolf, Kate 59 GAJA 36.19 NS
Event 43 Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 28.03 5/4/2008 CAROLYN BOAK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Davis, Charlotte M 60 PNA 28.00 27.36N
2 Williamson, Francine 62 GAJA 29.62 28.48
3 Miller, Celeste 60 SNM 29.01 29.15
4 Swain, Deborah L 60 SRM 29.50 30.23
5 Guthrie, Sally K 60 MICH 31.34 30.62
6 Felton, Anezka G 62 TOC 30.80 31.08
7 Shoenberger, Linda R 62 TAM 30.65 31.48
8 Flinn, Emma 60 NCMS 32.78 31.57
9 Webb, Linda 64 FLAQ 32.29 31.84
10 Tukua, Karen M 60 WCM 32.31 31.85
11 LeClercq, Toni M 62 PNA 32.04 31.89
12 Rousseau, Sandi 62 OREG 32.50 32.40
13 Christenson, Candy J 63 WMAC 37.15 36.05
14 Conner, Carolyn M 63 ORLM 50.00 40.09
-- Larson, Joyce M 60 GAJA 38.45 NS
Event 43 Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 30.42 5/20/2007 BETH SCHREINER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Schreiner, Beth 69 VMST 31.08 30.90
2 Ridout, Nancy J 68 TAM 32.50 31.84
3 Frid, Barbara 68 OREG 32.00 32.32
4 Bednar, Christy 65 DAMM 34.17 32.46
5 Birkhead, Jane C 69 MOST 33.53 33.06
6 Conkey, Nancy D 65 SNM 36.00 35.27
7 Smith, Diane G 65 CVMM 40.20 35.29
8 Mc Partland, Peg K 68 MAM 35.00 36.45
9 Roddin, Ruth A 67 ANCM 39.00 37.30
10 Ackley, Ella B 67 GOLD 36.57 37.33
11 Kight, Betty G 68 MOST 37.26 38.36
12 Catlin, Vicki 65 SKY 38.22 39.49
13 Schyck, Patricia M 65 GAJA 1:27.70 1:02.34
14 Palmer, Sandra S 67 GAJA 1:00.14 1:18.09
-- Hill, Marcia M 65 AGUA 36.66 NS
-- David, Irene 66 IM 39.00 NS
-- Tyler, Sarah L 65 SNM 34.47 NS
Event 43 Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 31.05 4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Clifford, Gynt 71 SDSM 34.80 32.40
2 Zaremski, Barbara M 72 VMST 35.33 33.18
3 Newell, Sally 72 ISF 35.71 35.01
4 Walker, Laura S 72 VMST 40.56 37.63
5 Golan, Helen I 70 LCM 42.02 42.32
6 Callaway, Priscilla W 71 GAJA 45.55 45.75
7 Welting, Maureen E 70 TOC 43.62 56.72
8 Fasbender, Alice J 71 ECYM 1:00.00 59.37
Event 43 Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 33.87 4/3/2005 GAIL ROPER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Waite, Nancy A 76 O*H* 39.40 40.68
Event 43 Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 36.85 3/12/2006 FLORENCE CARR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Meredith, Jeanne H 81 VMST 49.90 49.73
2 Copeland, Parkie J 80 GAJA 50.59 51.13
3 Grant, Nancy A 80 GAJA 1:11.00 1:08.42
Event 43 Women 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 42.36 4/19/2009 MARGERY MEYER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
-- Hill, Sylvia H 88 O*H* 1:08.89 NS
-- Stone, Marjorie 86 GCPS 50.83 NS
Event 43 Women 90-94 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 49.68 5/12/1996 AILEEN SOULE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Russell, Doris B 90 MARY 54.41 1:02.72
-- Dunivin, Anne A 93 GAJA 2:22.00 NS
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License 5/23/2010 - 16:06PM
2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center
Event 44 Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 20.25 4/10/1994 ERIC MAUER
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Scheren, Steve A 23 AMS 21.00 19.69N
2 Skuba, Joe 23 NCMS 20.85 20.40
3 Copeland, Noah 23 GAJA 21.20 21.23
4 Van Heers, Yannick 22 TERR 21.20 21.32
5 Frantz, Robert S 22 ARMS 21.58 21.41
6 Balderston, Matthew G 23 CAT 22.13 21.47
7 Farnham, Adam T 24 CAT 22.01 21.50
8 Westby, Nelson O 22 NCMS 21.36 21.51
9 Mc Inerney, Scott A 23 NEM 21.35 21.56
10 Wensley, Ryan 24 ROSE 22.44 21.71
11 Campione, Dan 24 MGM 22.96 21.83
12 Kouri, Drew P 24 RICE 21.95 21.87
13 Howard, Will 20 GMSC 21.37 21.94
14 Kuchta, Frank A 22 TMST 21.52 22.04
15 Bower, Kenny G 22 TOC 22.01 22.07
16 Hughey, Austin L 19 AMS 22.50 22.18
17 Goldman, Brian M 24 UNAT 22.00 22.21
18 Carlson, Andrew 23 UNAT 21.50 22.22
19 Sumrall, Chase 19 GMSC 23.00 22.36
20 Andrepont, Nathan 21 GMSC 22.89 22.46
21 Portillo, Christopher 23 TXLA 22.80 22.51
22 Preslar, Jason 22 GSMS 22.61 22.55
23 Mottola, Michael C 24 ADMS 23.30 22.70
24 Swenson, Eric J 24 AWJ 22.85 22.80
25 Amador, William J 23 GMSC 22.21 22.82
26 Chudoba, John A 23 NCMS 23.57 22.91
27 Baudoin, Philip A 22 NYCH 23.30 22.93
28 Williams, Miller 22 UNAT 21.00 23.04
29 Jones, Gavin L 23 WH2O 23.54 23.05
30 Thies, Will A 20 UNAT 23.38 23.18
31 Fanning, Mark A 24 PNA 22.62 23.20
32 Sinnamon, Sam 24 NMMS 24.00 23.45
33 Epstein, Joshua E 20 GMSC 22.29 23.54
33 Pilgrim, Greg 21 NIAG 23.66 23.54
35 Monroe, Derek C 23 GAJA 24.10 23.74
36 Wohleber, Daniel G 20 GMSC 22.82 23.78
37 Chilelli, David R 22 AMS 24.86 24.16
38 Sage, Andrew W 20 PNA 25.19 24.70
39 Howard, Mark C 24 TPIT 23.70 24.76
40 Whitefield, Benjamin 20 PNA 25.00 24.93
41 Chomka, Eric K 19 PNA 25.00 24.99
42 Dewey, Ryan L 21 PNA 25.98 26.54
-- Williamson, Harry M 21 TGM 25.20 DQ
Finish in wrong lane
-- Tyson, Alexander J 21 ROSE 25.18 DQ
False start
-- Moran, Brian D 24 UNAT 23.07 NS
-- Kasler, Forrest A 19 GMSC 23.35 NS
-- Clark, Chris 19 UNAT 22.57 NS
-- Langley, Ryan S 21 GMSC 20.90 NS
-- Taylor, Dylan 23 ARIZ 21.99 NS
-- Miller, Joshua S 24 CSMT 24.46 NS
-- Geary, Sean 24 CAT 23.22 NS
-- Woollen, Chase 19 GMSC 23.50 NS
-- Oates, Dexter R 23 LOVE 23.78 NS
-- Oates, Christian J 21 LOVE 24.35 NS
-- Tedder, Gray 21 GMSC 20.89 NS
-- Lollis, Jonathan A 19 GMSC 22.50 NS
-- Oates, Justin B 19 LOVE 22.56 NS
Event 44 Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 19.44 4/25/2004 SABIR MUHAMMAD
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jones, Cullen A 26 NCMS 19.46 19.14N
2 Brunelli, Nicholas J 28 NCMS 19.11 19.40N
3 Pascale, Joesph R 26 AMS 20.30 20.13
4 Krayer, Michael 27 NCMS 20.53 20.50
5 Buren, Paul J 29 GAJA 20.90 20.56
6 Holsman, Trent T 29 TOC 21.12 20.62
7 Scheerhorn, Andrew J 28 CAT 21.99 20.72
8 Verhoef, Peter 25 GAJA 22.00 20.79
9 Rollins, Dave E 25 ARIZ 22.12 21.13
10 Herrington, Bryce 25 CAT 22.03 21.28
11 Keefe, Michael R 29 SWOM 21.71 21.39
12 Slotnick, Mannfred H 25 GAJA 22.22 21.62
13 Bain, Bradley Kyle 25 NCMS 21.38 22.02
14 Murphy, Connor G 26 AGUA 21.23 22.15
15 McMillian, Brett J 27 TXLA 22.00 22.16
16 Pfeif, Dustin W 29 ARIZ 23.36 22.24
17 Kaemmerlen, Peter R 26 NIAG 22.38 22.36
18 Taylor, Kevin 25 GAJA 23.09 22.40
19 Willison, Stuart A 29 SWOM 23.67 22.55
20 Gray, Zachary A 27 MESC 22.67 22.65
21 Evans, Reed A 27 GMSC 23.71 22.73
21 Johnson, Joel P 25 CAT 24.00 22.73
23 Burns, Brett 29 ARIZ 24.10 22.75
24 Doak, Kevin 29 MICH 21.21 22.80
25 Sabala, Michael C 29 NBAC 23.86 22.82
26 Cleveland, Drew W 29 RAY 23.00 22.87
27 Ford, Torrence L 28 DAQM 23.10 23.17
28 Neumayer, Sebastian J 27 NEM 23.25 23.23
29 Smith, Clay 29 ARIZ 23.37 23.30
30 Dunn, Jonathan D 28 GAJA 23.30 23.67
31 Swisher, Jeffery C 29 SPM 24.60 23.77
32 Thomas, Sean M 26 UNAT 24.28 23.83
33 Abdullah-Daniels, Ahm 29 GMSC 23.25 23.89
34 Dietrich, Nicholas W 29 ART 24.12 23.95
35 Alley, Jeffrey 28 NTEX 24.10 24.00
36 Strahota, Jeffrey R 29 TERR 24.19 24.03
37 Sanchez Torrente, Lui 29 NCYM 23.52 24.32
38 Nowak, Peter J 28 WMAC 23.50 24.35
39 Sanborn, Tom A 26 O*H* 24.25 24.55
40 Cleary, Kevin H 26 OREG 24.30 25.18
41 Dumouchel, Rob 28 CVMM 24.48 25.49
42 Luckhurst, Jonathan 28 GAJA 27.65 26.15
43 Montooth, Patrick A 26 GAJA 24.28 29.54
44 DeVennish, Arthur H 27 NAM 31.03 30.20
45 Paneri, Vaibhav 26 MCMS 34.32 32.86
46 Shaw, Chris 28 AMS 29.89 33.77
-- Larson, Erik J 26 TXLA 23.87 NS
-- Cassella, Ryan G 28 CAT 24.00 NS
-- Kliewer, Brandon W 26 GAJA 23.50 NS
-- Belote, Brandon 26 NCMS 23.32 NS
-- Caruth, Joseph E 28 NCMS 24.03 NS
-- Gallagher, Brendan M 29 GSM 22.14 NS
-- Meacham, Garth D 28 LVM 23.33 NS
-- Knedel, Matt A 26 ROSE 22.94 NS
-- Daigle, Patrick B 28 SMS 23.10 NS
-- Horton, Ben J 27 NCMS 24.10 NS
-- Rimbach, Wade 26 NEM 23.50 NS
Event 44 Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 20.08 3/29/2009 SABIR MUHAMMAD
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Asti, Lance A 30 CAT 21.00 19.85N
2 Javorski, John 31 MGM 21.11 21.16
3 Hinds, Howard G 32 POST 22.06 21.23
4 Christoffel, Ben J 34 ISF 20.94 21.57
5 Menezes, Marcio P 30 TXLA 21.79 21.73
6 Silva, Fabio M 32 GSMS 22.30 21.75
7 Comulada, Luis E 34 GOLD 22.30 21.82
8 Morris, Chad 33 MGM 22.19 22.03
9 DeNu, Roman J 30 UNAT 22.08 22.07
10 Rivera, Robert S 32 GOLD 21.87 22.26
11 Fain, Jeremy S 32 REDT 22.40 22.32
12 Asti, Trevor 32 MICH 22.69 22.38
13 Krajewski, Thomas J 31 ISF 22.00 22.41
14 Churins, Jonathan D 34 FISH 23.07 22.42
15 Gallagher, Jose-Luis 33 CUBU 23.18 23.00
16 Masterson, Brad 32 LVM 23.90 23.01
17 Pavlov, Ivo B 33 FACT 22.40 23.11
18 Gayle, John D 30 GAJA 22.40 23.17
19 Mulcahy, Ryan P 32 IM 23.50 24.01
20 Declercq, Robert A 34 GOLD 24.90 24.22
21 Carmine, Jay R 32 NCMS 23.80 24.23
22 Richards, Brett 30 RAY 24.30 24.42
23 Shareef, Uthman T 30 DAQM 24.03 24.61
24 Montero, Carlos A 33 GOLD 24.87 24.69
25 McFetters, Erik P 34 NCMS 24.08 25.19
26 Boeke, Lonny 32 MGM 25.20 25.29
27 Tourgeman, Evyatar 31 GAJA 25.38 25.48
28 Perez, Octavio 32 WMAC 26.80 26.81
-- Mills, Jamie 33 IM 24.84 NS
-- Grant, Rusty 32 UNAT 23.90 NS
-- Pyle, Mike 34 MELO 22.70 NS
-- Fuentes, Dario 32 CHEL 21.81 NS
-- Myers, Chris M 31 UNAT 29.39 NS
-- Terndrup, Seth P 34 NCMS 22.62 NS
-- Worley, Austin J 31 NCMS 23.86 NS
-- Eustis, William 34 NCMS 26.00 NS
-- Gould, Harold S 30 METR 23.00 NS
-- Gaspar, Zsolt 33 SPM 20.77 NS
-- Warren, Seth M 33 OREG 24.99 NS
Event 44 Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 20.14 5/4/2008 JOSH DAVIS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Eisenhuth, Matthew S 36 CMS 21.15 20.77
2 Strauss, Noel M 37 ARKM 21.81 21.31
3 Shipley, Bill 35 IM 21.75 21.72
4 Wegner, Dan 38 ISF 21.74 22.33
5 LaPierre, Noel 37 NEM 22.57 22.34
6 Stephens, Chris D 36 EXCL 21.80 22.35
7 Ripken, Bryan 38 MINN 22.15 22.37
8 Cantrell, Mike S 38 MICH 22.85 22.38
9 O''Sullivan, Chris 35 CMS 21.50 22.39
10 von Loewe, Pete A 39 GMUP 22.09 22.45
11 Lane, Will H 39 NCMS 22.37 22.48
12 Glass, Mark W 35 DAMM 22.59 22.49
13 Stoudt, Roger A 36 GOLD 22.48 22.60
14 Acton, John H 37 FLAQ 22.21 22.76
15 Walkenhorst, Jared W 35 CMS 22.94 22.98
16 Diers, Jeremy H 35 GAJA 24.03 23.31
17 Feldman, Jeffrey A 39 TMM 23.74 23.53
18 Tartaglione, Mike 39 GAJA 23.86 23.63
19 Collins, Eric 38 SCSF 24.88 23.73
20 Gillilan, William J 38 NMMS 24.47 24.02
21 Lilienthal, Jason 36 NMMS 23.80 24.04
22 Miller, Gary J 39 CRAB 24.34 24.09
23 Lontz, Josh E 38 GAJA 25.68 24.14
24 Bohabot, Jorge I 35 VMST 25.17 24.24
25 Swan, Mark 38 UNAT 25.23 24.30
26 White, James H 39 BSLM 23.88 24.39
27 Jewison, Fran J 35 GAJA 23.90 24.41
28 Guller, David 38 UNAT 24.45 24.45
29 Castner, Scott V 38 UNAT 24.70 24.60
30 Kent, Aric 39 MYST 24.38 24.68
31 Holt, Alan T 38 DBMS 26.00 24.84
32 Theofilidis, Georgios 38 AGUA 25.71 25.03
33 Beck, Jonathan P 39 SLAM 24.54 25.46
34 Gonzales, Francisco J 37 NCYM 25.79 25.53
35 Castleton, Tom 38 ROSE 26.97 26.83
-- Palace, Mark 37 AQNT 24.88 NS
-- Cunningham, Brian D 37 WMAC 23.39 NS
-- Fuqua, Will 39 MTSC 24.76 NS
-- Henao, Mauricio 35 GOLD 31.71 NS
-- Carr, John P 39 GAJA 24.54 NS
-- Sidor, Kevin 39 HURM 23.18 NS
-- Stannard, Adam 36 MOST 25.35 NS
-- Adams, Scott 36 EXCL 23.20 NS
-- Norment, Michael E 35 DAQM 22.53 NS
-- Dougherty, Craig S 37 SMS 24.26 NS
-- Dennison, Keith 39 LVM 21.76 NS
-- Bachman, Bryan D 35 MINN 24.02 NS
Event 44 Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 20.84 4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ross, Michael S 42 MESC 20.84 21.27
2 Varozza, Mike J 42 TXLA 21.81 21.33
3 Tiltmann, Laren A 40 WMAC 21.50 21.50
4 Mitchell, Jeffrey A 41 MVN 22.47 21.83
5 Ammon, Craig 42 EXCL 21.81 21.93
5 Nieuwenhuis, Mark 43 FLAQ 22.74 21.93
7 Murray, Jeff L 40 NCMS 21.98 22.06
8 Jones, Brian A 44 NAM 21.34 22.08
9 Power, Michael L 42 WMAC 22.00 22.14
10 Anderson, Peter S 44 NCMS 21.80 22.19
11 Mack, Joe A 40 GCMT 23.58 22.27
12 Beatty, Mark S 41 GAJA 23.23 22.31
13 Oliva, Stepan 43 WIN 21.72 22.37
14 Brewick, Noel 42 NCMS 23.03 22.42
15 Kaplan, Keith S 43 WH2O 22.13 22.44
16 Mehok, George K 42 O*H* 23.04 22.56
17 Cox, Mark 42 TPIT 22.80 22.81
18 Schultz, Norman E 44 NCMS 22.76 22.83
19 Robling, Steve W 40 NCMS 22.93 22.90
20 Bailey, Jeff M 43 MICH 22.74 23.14
20 Pletcher, Todd 40 NCMS 22.51 23.14
22 Stith, Andrew W 42 GAJA 24.47 23.18
23 Edmondson, Greg L 43 DRM 23.01 23.31
24 Mench, Edward H 43 SYSM 23.93 23.34
25 Just, Andrew I 40 CMS 24.43 23.36
26 Pistorio, Tyge 44 NCMS 23.30 23.37
27 Mackenroth, Jack 41 TNYA 24.11 23.39
28 Rainero, Joe 43 PALM 23.35 23.55
29 Eliasek, Steve 41 QMST 25.07 23.56
30 Rosinski, Thomas J 40 CMS 23.00 23.64
31 Jones, Kenton R 42 SDSM 23.97 23.82
32 Bledsoe, Dan B 40 WCM 24.50 23.85
33 Bockius, Edward C 43 USF 23.32 23.87
34 Cambias, Rob J 42 SMS 23.49 23.92
35 Perelli, David E 43 NCMS 24.70 24.13
36 Hubner, James P 43 CTMS 24.48 24.16
37 Pargman, Ben 41 AWJ 25.95 24.38
38 Peterson, Todd 41 RGSC 24.90 24.41
39 Cannon, Steve P 41 SWOM 24.61 24.54
40 Pifer, Rick B 42 MICH 24.00 24.87
41 Davis, Brett A 43 UNAT 25.40 24.91
42 Tacca, Jeffrey 43 AWJ 25.00 24.97
43 Coates, Ed M 44 TXLA 25.34 25.26
44 White, Kirk 40 MARY 25.41 25.46
45 Garrity, John 44 AKMS 25.36 25.68
46 Waldis, Rich D 44 UNAT 26.25 25.89
47 Hjorth, John T 43 SCAQ 25.40 26.08
47 Scott, Shane 43 MTSC 27.50 26.08
49 Bosma, Alan P 44 RAY 25.29 26.43
50 Lyons, Brent 42 NCMS 27.45 26.78
51 Miller, Cliff 44 GAJA 27.50 26.83
52 Bell, Richard J 40 MESC 25.41 26.92
53 Kalthoff, Karsten 43 FLAQ 26.89 26.98
54 Smiley, Colin 43 ROSE 27.86 27.21
55 Balaguer, Luis 42 IM 27.78 27.60
56 White, Thomas D 44 GBM 27.19 28.78
57 Haberstich, Brian 43 IM 28.00 28.97
-- Woudwijk, Rik 44 LAPS 27.00 DQ
False start
-- Dalpiaz, Steve R 44 UNAT 26.99 DQ
False start
-- Moore, Anthony T 40 MTSC 25.40 NS
-- Leggett, Keith A 44 MTSC 23.19 NS
-- Davis, William A 42 NCMS 24.95 NS
-- Eichler, Brad 44 ARKM 23.10 NS
-- Fischer, Andy J 43 FLAQ 25.28 NS
-- Carroll, Chris K 42 GAJA 25.30 NS
-- Birnbrich, Mark S 43 NAM 23.50 NS
-- Wang, Eric G 44 UNAT 25.40 NS
-- Shahboz, Marc G 41 HTA 23.10 NS
-- Rice, Bryan 44 GS 24.72 NS
-- Wolf, Paul R 43 GERM 22.92 NS
-- Gill, Mark A 41 SYSM 24.50 NS
-- Caprio, Tom W 44 SCSF 24.20 NS
-- Lee, Michael P 43 MARY 22.48 NS
-- Kothe, Mark 43 GS 23.80 NS
-- Mc Cormack, Bryan J 44 TOC 23.67 NS
-- Fernald, Robert E 43 GBM 25.00 NS
-- Weber, Mark A 43 GAJA 22.94 NS
-- Boerner, Sean H 44 QMST 25.41 NS
-- Dudley, Tom E 44 TGM 26.42 NS
Event 44 Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 21.10 5/4/2008 JOHN SMITH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hughey, Richard L 47 AMS 21.81 21.10N
2 Fulbeck, Kip 45 WMAC 22.00 21.51
3 McCool, Chris 45 UNAT 22.98 21.78
4 Soderlund, Michael P 48 RAY 22.19 21.98
5 Hazlett, Robert 45 CONN 23.40 22.09
6 Segal, William N 45 JAM 21.97 22.10
7 Mc Cool, Michael J 47 GAJA 23.51 22.30
8 Stewart, Henry D 46 NCMS 22.15 22.42
9 Breazeale, Nathan M 46 TXLA 22.70 22.44
10 Ellison, Michael P 48 GAJA 22.30 22.46
11 Weissman, Chris J 48 GAJA 22.50 22.51
12 Jimenez, Carlos A 45 RICE 22.64 22.58
13 Stahl, Stephen A 45 WCM 22.48 22.67
14 Pride, Douglas M 46 MESC 22.42 22.68
15 White, Joe 46 DAMM 23.90 22.85
16 Rasmussen, Anders M 47 TXLA 21.76 22.89
17 Pratt, John 47 IM 23.40 22.92
18 Remmert, Greg A 47 WCM 23.47 23.20
19 Kromskiy, Dmitry G 48 PSDN 24.20 23.23
20 Weiss, Scot H 45 BLU 24.00 23.31
21 Bernot, Michael P 49 GAJA 24.16 23.32
22 Brisbane, Roger S 45 UNAT 23.50 23.37
23 Franklin, David 49 NMMS 24.09 23.75
24 White, Darwin W 46 GBM 23.99 23.78
25 Richey, Steven C 49 MOST 24.02 23.81
26 Burkholder, Tracy A 47 GAJA 25.09 24.05
27 Fitzgerald, Sean 46 GAJA 23.81 24.07
28 Sanna, Dave 47 BLU 24.90 24.15
29 Cashman, Jeffrey B 47 RAY 24.28 24.30
30 Anderson, Don 45 SSMS 24.37 24.31
31 Oliva, Tomas 48 WIN 25.50 24.43
32 Weaver, Britt L 48 NCMS 24.00 24.44
33 Wysmierski, Edward L 45 GKMS 24.74 24.67
34 McNamara, Paul (Tank) 46 GAJA 25.83 24.77
35 Boone, Lou 49 OREG 25.25 24.79
36 Wexler, F Carter 46 RATS 25.92 24.85
37 Fitzgerald, Mike 45 WH2O 25.20 25.08
38 Parker, Lee 48 NCMS 25.28 25.23
39 Griczika, Joe 46 NEM 25.40 25.30
40 Kimbrough, Erich T 47 UNAT 24.90 25.33
41 Ozun, Sabri 46 LVM 23.50 25.39
42 Rehanek, R Todd 48 GSMS 25.84 25.66
43 Jay, Mike 48 NCMS 25.79 25.69
44 Larzelere, Chip 46 NEM 26.97 26.13
45 Camacho, Raymond E 45 WH2O 25.91 26.19
46 Potter, Thomas P 47 AWJ 25.80 26.28
47 Mc Ginley, Patrick B 46 ROSE 26.71 26.29
48 Heimerdinger, Charles 49 SNM 28.00 26.38
49 Peters, Gene 48 TMM 28.10 27.86
50 Vargas, Glen A 49 GAJA 26.93 28.02
51 Simpson, David M 47 GAJA 29.37 28.49
52 White, Jay K 49 NCMS 29.17 28.86
-- Royko, Mark D 45 MGM 25.50 DQ
False start
-- Worst, Jeremy A 47 WAVA 26.64 DQ
False start
-- Cole, Andrew J 47 GOLD 25.77 NS
-- Bond, William R 49 AWJ 24.23 NS
-- Childers, Kelly 49 TULS 23.50 NS
-- Berghoff, Bill 45 CRAZ 25.61 NS
-- Carrasco, Juan J 45 FLAQ 26.81 NS
-- Halloran, Peter M 48 AGUA 28.50 NS
-- de Herder, Russ 49 AWJ 24.70 NS
-- Forsyth, Ian H 48 GAJA 25.74 NS
-- Williams, Michael J 46 AGUA 23.00 NS
-- Schuster, Fred L 46 UNAT 22.73 NS
-- Metz, Mark A 47 UNAT 22.35 NS
-- Riley, John E 49 NCMS 23.88 NS
-- Martell, Lawrence R 48 POST 28.00 NS
-- Pogue, Jim H 49 MICH 23.70 NS
-- Schuttinga, Michael L 47 RATS 25.97 NS
-- Smith, Jeffrey H 47 NCMS 24.41 NS
-- Golden, Larry 49 ARKM 22.28 NS
-- McIntee, Greg 49 PCAT 22.83 NS
-- Corbeau, James L 46 OREG 22.50 NS
-- Tomasik, Joseph E 49 SCAM 25.80 NS
-- Endres, Paul D 46 SCAM 24.12 NS
-- Whitson, Steven K 48 SSMS 25.81 NS
-- Young, Robert 45 IM 23.33 NS
-- Turner, Syl P 49 RAY 25.86 NS
-- Crist, Jason A 48 ANCM 24.50 NS
-- Bailey, Matthew A 48 AWJ 24.41 NS
-- Jonge-Poerink, John R 45 REDT 24.09 NS
Event 44 Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 21.38 5/10/2009 AMBROSE GAINES
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Gaines, Ambrose 51 BLU 21.50 21.44
2 Kammerer, Richard F 52 RICE 22.26 21.67
3 Schmitz, Mike 51 MICH 22.70 22.34
4 Stinchcombe, Maxwell 53 TXLA 22.41 22.55
5 Piszkin, Andy 51 CMS 23.70 22.76
6 Klein, Jonathan E 52 NCMS 22.97 22.96
7 Busacca, Brian T 51 MVN 22.60 22.97
8 Angell, Clayton 52 AWJ 23.82 23.05
9 Taylor, Chip 53 BSLM 23.49 23.10
10 Berry, David D 50 MATT 23.41 23.21
11 Barton, Tom 54 PCAT 25.00 23.22
12 Fuller, Ed 51 CMS 23.50 23.27
13 Carter, Paul V 52 TOC 22.50 23.30
14 Long, Steve 54 FCST 23.46 23.44
15 Franklin, Sam D 52 LVM 24.50 23.56
16 Berryhill, Keith 50 RAY 22.90 23.69
17 Welchlin, Bob 53 MOVY 23.75 24.05
18 Wall, Dan 54 ADMS 24.21 24.06
19 Voss, Frank R 50 COLM 24.95 24.16
19 Shake, Joe 51 PALM 23.98 24.16
21 Randolph, Randy E 51 AWJ 24.50 24.22
22 Brenner, Bill 51 SYSM 24.00 24.26
23 Fisher, Dennis E 50 CSMT 24.53 24.34
24 Shipp, Bill M 50 TERR 25.17 24.61
25 Spencer, Michael J 53 NCMS 25.14 24.88
26 Thompson, Chris 53 UNAT 25.51 25.02
27 Gutowski, Mark 54 SWOM 24.86 25.10
28 Albright, Philip W 50 MVN 25.07 25.13
29 Nolte, Christopher C 53 CMS 24.95 25.20
30 Sawyer, Cole 50 GAJA 24.65 25.36
31 Johnson, Bradford F 50 CRAB 25.69 25.62
31 Norris, Jeff A 54 GAJA 25.95 25.62
33 Kristek, Tom 53 NITR 25.38 25.70
34 Luehring, William R 52 GAJA 26.40 25.96
35 Sullivan, Michael P 54 LAPS 25.69 26.02
36 Brown, Jason 50 AQFT 26.93 26.22
37 Lee, Stanley H 53 YCMS 26.83 26.32
38 Kritzer, William C 52 DAMM 26.15 26.36
39 Orr, James W 51 PNA 26.45 26.46
40 Drake, Rick 52 UNAT 26.43 26.60
41 Murphy, Tim M 52 AGUA 28.30 27.64
42 Weiss, Patrick J 50 MICH 32.51 31.42
43 Gowland, Mike 52 GAJA 32.64 31.59
44 Helm, Charlie E 54 OREG 30.75 32.17
-- Calvert, Mark A 50 TMM 23.28 NS
-- Klemes, Jeffrey A 51 UCLA 24.35 NS
-- Peyton, Mike W 54 OREG 25.90 NS
-- Oberto, John L 51 UNAT 23.71 NS
-- Hoganson, Robert B 52 WMAC 26.21 NS
-- Elliott, Glen H 50 TULS 26.47 NS
-- Crosset, Todd 50 GAJA 23.70 NS
-- Fahs, Leonard R 50 GAJA 28.00 NS
-- Rickard, Alan K 53 FXCM 26.40 NS
-- Wallin, Lawrence 53 GAJA 26.40 NS
-- Mc Collam, Stephen M 54 GAJA 25.50 NS
-- Fields, John A 53 AWJ 24.00 NS
-- LaPlatney, Pat 50 CAMS 25.09 NS
-- Taber, Mike 52 ADMS 26.40 NS
-- Stickney, Mike P 54 CSMT 25.00 NS
-- Borderies, Pascal 51 CHEL 26.97 NS
-- Geary, Bill 52 NEM 25.50 NS
-- Lahive, James P 50 NEM 25.70 NS
-- Alexander, Mark E 51 NEM 25.50 NS
-- Stultz, Todd W 50 O*H* 23.03 NS
-- Mitsch, Mark P 52 NEM 25.17 NS
-- Macias, Jesse G 52 HMS 26.47 NS
-- Ward, Mark D 53 GAJA 26.47 NS
-- Dudley, John O 54 NCMS 30.00 NS
-- Fort, Robert L 52 MICH 26.50 NS
Event 44 Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 21.82 4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Martin, Doug 57 ARKM 23.20 22.33
2 Groselle, Jack R 55 O*H* 22.31 22.46
3 Middleton, Marc D 58 BLU 22.93 22.88
4 Lemaistre, Charles F 56 TXLA 22.85 23.46
5 Holt, Tate 58 TAM 24.00 23.51
6 Williams, Bruce F 56 RICE 25.70 23.64
7 Horner, Brad 56 WMAC 24.77 23.84
8 Dewitt, Peter 59 DLMA 24.32 23.92
9 Dodson, Phil L 57 IM 23.75 24.02
10 Graham, Donald 55 PNA 23.67 24.13
11 Bohlken, Ross P 55 BLU 23.50 24.44
12 Delaney, Mike J 55 NEM 24.61 24.47
13 Tupitza, Charles W 55 WAVA 25.59 24.62
14 Eggar, Jack 57 ELG 24.84 24.75
15 Longo, Ken 57 POST 24.50 24.96
16 Heather, Michael R 56 MVN 25.26 25.03
17 Hildebrandt, David C 55 UNAT 24.79 25.29
18 Goodman, James B 57 MESC 25.47 25.80
19 Michalke, Doug 57 GAJA 26.33 25.81
20 Lintz, Steve 59 SNM 26.50 25.92
21 Taylor, Gordon S 58 ARIZ 26.00 26.29
22 Fisk, Floyd M 58 ABM 26.82 26.32
23 Fowler, Gregory L 56 MVN 25.36 26.37
24 Yensen, Kermit D 56 OREG 28.08 26.38
25 Preslar, Jay 58 GSMS 26.69 26.85
26 Logan, James J 56 GAJA 28.50 27.34
27 Smith, Gregory Z 56 NMMS 26.11 27.38
28 Dunne, Patrick 55 DAMM 27.30 27.76
29 Ladky, John C 58 ART 28.62 27.83
30 Brown, Terrell J 56 MINN 29.80 29.41
31 Goodfellow, Jon J 58 WCM 32.00 30.50
32 Zdybel, Paul 57 GSMS 30.35 30.88
33 Legaspi, Adrian 57 FLAQ 33.14 32.59
-- Miller, Jim W 59 VMST 26.36 NS
-- Koenig, Dave L 59 GAJA 26.00 NS
-- Fochios, Dean T 56 WMAC 23.50 NS
-- Modjeska, Mark E 57 1776 26.83 NS
-- Viellieu, Ben L 55 CUBU 29.00 NS
-- Brockbank, Doug 56 OREG 23.86 NS
-- Meltz, Steve 57 NEM 25.80 NS
-- Warren, Mike H 59 OREG 29.50 NS
-- Knowles, Percival A 55 SWIF 27.41 NS
-- Schuckers, Lane R 56 GAS 27.00 NS
-- Mc Bride, Duncan Q 55 LAPS 23.70 NS
Event 44 Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 22.30 5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Schmidt, George L 60 GOLD 24.20 24.16
2 Heck, Steven V 60 MOST 26.62 24.17
3 Makarauskas, James A 60 MICH 24.58 24.46
4 Gruber, Glenn A 60 VCM 24.71 24.47
5 Olson, Chuck A 60 MICH 25.50 25.03
6 Glass, Ernie 60 NCMS 26.00 25.19
7 Meyerhoff, Rick 63 TAM 27.50 25.25
8 Dasch, Vern E 60 OREG 26.00 25.38
9 Rollins, Bruce W 60 GSM 26.02 25.49
10 Callahan, Pat 60 SLAM 27.07 25.66
11 Frisch, David J 61 QMST 25.66 25.78
12 Bernard, Alan D 60 UNAT 27.29 25.80
13 Kittel, Richard H 62 UTAH 25.91 26.86
14 Parsons, Roger L 63 GOLD 27.58 27.06
15 Ota, Ken 63 IM 28.12 28.43
16 Mc Cutcheon, Allan L 60 UNAT 28.10 29.46
17 Garber, Howard B 60 IM 27.90 29.87
18 Morrill, David E 62 GAJA 28.00 30.31
19 Felton, Richard A 61 TOC 30.33 32.48
20 McAbee, Phil L 61 GKMS 27.98 33.00
21 Westafer, Peter C 64 GAJA 34.00 35.99
-- Galine, Donald L 64 WCM 28.76 NS
-- Knopf, Thomas H 62 TOC 26.50 NS
-- Guze, John J 64 FMM 28.76 NS
-- Nolen, George 61 BSLM 27.00 NS
-- Abbott, William A 64 CMS 26.80 NS
-- Eden, Ben 63 EXCL 28.00 NS
-- Harmon, David C 60 ANCM 28.06 NS
-- Brannen, Skip 60 RATS 28.50 NS
-- Mills, Doug 60 BSLM 28.00 NS
Event 44 Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 23.66 5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Abrahams, Richard T 65 CMS 22.96 22.10N
2 Lodwig, Keefe L 66 SYSM 25.00 25.18
3 Whitley, John K 67 LJSM 27.00 26.21
4 Novell, Kenneth M 67 VMST 30.56 27.61
5 McGrain, Peter 65 NCMS 27.30 27.63
6 Sober, Harry M 67 VMST 27.50 27.84
7 Healy, Martin J 66 WM 28.01 28.50
8 Burr, Ken M 65 WCM 28.37 28.67
9 Dudley, Bill 65 GAJA 28.60 28.75
10 White, Bernard T 66 NCMS 30.50 28.86
11 Gadol, Louis C 68 NCMS 30.64 29.03
12 Vaughan, Dale G 65 GAJA 29.46 29.44
13 Hall, Floyd S 68 MOVY 29.25 29.72
14 Miller, David W 69 GAJA 30.04 29.82
15 Burgess, Thom 67 CMS 28.50 30.12
16 Pohlmann, John T 66 SLAM 32.50 31.80
17 Boscovich, Harold O 68 WCM 32.62 32.98
18 Zuur, James 69 MPM 35.00 33.29
19 Holder, Richard H 65 LVM 31.41 34.55
20 Devennish, Edward B 65 NAM 35.89 37.88
-- Willert, Dan T 67 WCM 27.84 NS
-- Poiletman, Robert M 66 COLM 28.09 NS
-- Straka, Peter 67 TYMS 28.53 NS
-- Schyck, Stephen M 68 GAJA 35.72 NS
Event 44 Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 24.13 5/4/2008 JEFF FARRELL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Farrell, Jeff 73 SBM 25.25 25.24
2 Angell, Tom 70 NOVA 27.50 27.04
3 Oakes, David W 70 SYSM 28.74 27.11
4 Bledsoe, Dennis R 71 WCM 28.00 28.50
5 Clark, Jerry 72 NCMS 33.00 29.13
6 Blake, William V 73 MOST 30.50 30.19
7 Gillanders, David 71 ARKM 32.03 30.75
8 Charlton, Allan 73 MICH 30.03 31.51
9 Dykstra, Bill D 73 GOLD 32.90 32.23
10 Ray, Craig 71 GAJA 36.45 38.86
-- Miller, Kenneth J 72 GAJA 29.80 NS
-- Van Horn, William G 71 TOC 27.50 NS
-- Brown, Doug B 71 GOLD 31.38 NS
-- McIntyre, David R 72 GOLD 27.04 NS
-- Thayer, George D 74 OREG 29.95 NS
Event 44 Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 26.84 5/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Rauch, Will 75 LVM 32.00 30.48
2 Shechter, Stanley J 77 AGUA 33.00 31.17
3 Manheim, Frank T 79 RMST 32.21 32.71
4 Gfroerer, George 76 GAJA 31.57 33.10
5 Ellis, Richard 77 METR 35.90 36.84
6 Conkey, Jim 78 SNM 38.00 39.26
7 Lovell, Gilbert R 77 GAJA 33.80 39.68
8 Dixon, Richard B 76 GAJA 42.12 46.21
-- Knowles Sr, Percival 79 SWIF 40.28 NS
-- McClow, Richard 79 IM 32.92 NS
Event 44 Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 29.25 4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Breitenfeld, Dick C 81 GAJA 36.84 37.28
-- Woods, Albert H 81 UNAT 34.66 NS
-- Webber, Dick N 81 NCMS 32.00 NS
Event 44 Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
NATL: N 32.80 5/16/1999 WOODROW BOWERSOCK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lamb, Willard J 87 OREG 32.66 33.76
2 Graves, Edwin H 86 FACT 56.18 49.05
3 Mc Auley, Herb 87 GAJA 55.00 54.42
4 Taylor, John C 89 GAJA 1:05.70 1:05.53
-- Hiers, James L 85 FMM 34.34 NS
-- Piemme, Frank M 85 LOST 31.92 NS
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License 5/23/2010 - 16:38PM
2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center
Event 45 Women 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:14.90 5/18/2003 RILEY MANTS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Clapp, Marissa L 22 RICE 2:17.00 2:15.33
30.81 1:04.30 (33.49)
1:39.19 (34.89) 2:15.33 (36.14)
2 Capizzi, Stefanie 23 ORLM 2:42.88 2:35.96
34.44 1:14.10 (39.66)
1:55.08 (40.98) 2:35.96 (40.88)
3 Shtikel, Liliya D 20 PNA 2:50.00 2:35.99
35.82 1:16.48 (40.66)
1:55.88 (39.40) 2:35.99 (40.11)
4 Preslar, Jessie 20 GSMS 2:42.48 2:39.77
35.77 1:16.16 (40.39)
1:57.78 (41.62) 2:39.77 (41.99)
5 Weber, Wendy L 24 GAS 2:53.22 2:47.87
37.43 1:19.52 (42.09)
2:03.57 (44.05) 2:47.87 (44.30)
6 Curtis, Kalen M 21 GAJA 2:50.00 2:48.91
37.27 1:20.49 (43.22)
2:04.50 (44.01) 2:48.91 (44.41)
-- Goltra, Susan M 24 UNAT 2:46.91 NS
-- Salerno, Christa B 24 TPIT 2:29.39 NS
-- Biskaduros, Gabrielle 19 GMSC 2:53.45 NS
-- Reisner, Shannon A 23 DAQM 2:50.17 NS
-- Murphy, Kelly A 22 GMSC 2:50.76 NS
-- Humphries, Jenn K 21 GMSC 3:20.93 NS
Event 45 Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:17.94 4/21/2002 ANDREA PACKARD
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Vennum, Amber 29 ATAC 2:30.16 2:28.74
33.41 1:11.57 (38.16)
1:50.20 (38.63) 2:28.74 (38.54)
2 Gromer, Karen 25 NIAG 2:39.18 2:29.27
33.77 1:11.77 (38.00)
1:50.46 (38.69) 2:29.27 (38.81)
3 Fotinakes, Ashlee R 29 UNAT 2:35.00 2:29.28
33.40 1:10.77 (37.37)
1:48.82 (38.05) 2:29.28 (40.46)
4 Lichtblau, Jennifer L 25 RMST 2:33.44 2:31.38
33.62 1:11.02 (37.40)
1:49.62 (38.60) 2:31.38 (41.76)
5 Davey, Lisa 27 AGUA 2:37.47 2:32.61
35.15 1:13.89 (38.74)
1:52.81 (38.92) 2:32.61 (39.80)
6 Tukua, Rebecca R 27 WCM 2:34.48 2:34.34
34.64 1:13.81 (39.17)
1:54.08 (40.27) 2:34.34 (40.26)
7 Baker, Sarah C 28 IM 2:43.83 2:38.55
35.24 1:14.43 (39.19)
1:55.49 (41.06) 2:38.55 (43.06)
8 Russo, Claire C 26 VMST 2:39.96 2:38.98
36.11 1:16.27 (40.16)
1:57.38 (41.11) 2:38.98 (41.60)
9 Medrado, Laura 25 UNAT 2:45.82 2:45.24
36.08 1:17.34 (41.26)
2:00.30 (42.96) 2:45.24 (44.94)
10 Gustafson, Aubree M 29 OREG 2:45.66 2:45.79
36.98 1:18.80 (41.82)
2:01.71 (42.91) 2:45.79 (44.08)
11 Nance, Aunya F 25 GMSC 2:32.81 2:46.49
36.82 1:19.81 (42.99)
2:03.79 (43.98) 2:46.49 (42.70)
12 Lehner, Sarah C 27 YMTN 2:50.00 2:54.41
36.95 1:20.21 (43.26)
2:07.24 (47.03) 2:54.41 (47.17)
13 Richardson, Elyse E 25 AGUA 2:56.64 3:00.06
38.84 1:24.96 (46.12)
2:12.20 (47.24) 3:00.06 (47.86)
14 Lacy, N Markell 26 FCST 3:08.47 3:07.15
41.48 1:28.41 (46.93)
2:17.25 (48.84) 3:07.15 (49.90)
Event 45 Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:17.34 4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Perez, Sarah M 34 WMAC 2:30.00 2:33.98
35.21 1:14.30 (39.09)
1:54.22 (39.92) 2:33.98 (39.76)
2 Downing, Jennifer 31 NEM 2:39.96 2:37.61
34.90 1:14.69 (39.79)
1:55.61 (40.92) 2:37.61 (42.00)
3 Schneider, Erin E 31 WMAC 2:58.60 2:47.45
39.55 1:23.47 (43.92)
2:05.64 (42.17) 2:47.45 (41.81)
4 Moormann, Courtney E 33 GAJA 2:55.10 2:50.69
37.33 1:19.71 (42.38)
2:04.72 (45.01) 2:50.69 (45.97)
5 West, Christina D 33 DCAC 3:00.01 2:58.45
42.34 1:28.00 (45.66)
2:13.44 (45.44) 2:58.45 (45.01)
6 Hiebert, Stephanie I 32 SLAM 2:57.36 3:00.38
39.74 1:25.87 (46.13)
2:13.39 (47.52) 3:00.38 (46.99)
Event 45 Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:19.66 1/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Legaspi, Kelly A 38 FLAQ 2:26.01 2:26.58
30.01 1:10.79 (40.78)
1:50.10 (39.31) 2:26.58 (36.48)
2 Lane, Tanya N 38 NCMS 2:27.49 2:27.88
33.00 1:10.22 (37.22)
1:48.46 (38.24) 2:27.88 (39.42)
3 Merritt, Anne Hanna 36 HURM 2:35.63 2:29.82
34.97 1:12.71 (37.74)
1:51.24 (38.53) 2:29.82 (38.58)
4 Hatakeyama, Chio E 35 HIMA 2:37.74 2:33.72
35.27 1:14.10 (38.83)
1:53.74 (39.64) 2:33.72 (39.98)
5 Duggan, Karen L 39 WCM 2:32.00 2:42.44
35.67 1:15.88 (40.21)
1:58.63 (42.75) 2:42.44 (43.81)
6 Collett, Tracy L 39 GAJA 2:47.00 2:45.09
37.76 1:19.38 (41.62)
2:02.22 (42.84) 2:45.09 (42.87)
7 Rublein, Susanne P 39 MAM 2:45.57 2:46.57
37.99 1:19.89 (41.90)
2:03.09 (43.20) 2:46.57 (43.48)
8 Meehan, Alison S 38 VMST 2:45.02 2:47.34
36.48 1:18.04 (41.56)
2:01.87 (43.83) 2:47.34 (45.47)
9 Settimi, Nora C 39 WMAC 2:50.46 2:47.87
36.37 1:17.74 (41.37)
2:02.13 (44.39) 2:47.87 (45.74)
10 Fletcher, Alicia 36 ADMS 2:49.82 2:50.31
38.29 1:21.10 (42.81)
2:05.09 (43.99) 2:50.31 (45.22)
11 Haberstich, Carrie 38 IM 2:59.90 3:03.28
41.35 1:28.07 (46.72)
2:15.69 (47.62) 3:03.28 (47.59)
Event 45 Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:17.06 5/14/2006 S VON DER LIPPE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Santos, Debbie M 42 WCM 2:29.80 2:33.44
35.38 1:14.55 (39.17)
1:53.84 (39.29) 2:33.44 (39.60)
2 Guerin, Karen M 40 MICH 2:33.75 2:34.92
34.01 1:13.32 (39.31)
1:54.12 (40.80) 2:34.92 (40.80)
3 Goodale, Rainy M 40 NEM 2:37.21 2:38.16
35.18 1:14.82 (39.64)
1:56.10 (41.28) 2:38.16 (42.06)
4 Hudson, Nadean 43 VCM 2:38.27 2:38.53
35.89 1:15.42 (39.53)
1:56.73 (41.31) 2:38.53 (41.80)
5 Dixon, Lou Ann 42 LPMM 2:38.90 2:38.62
36.23 1:16.26 (40.03)
1:57.57 (41.31) 2:38.62 (41.05)
6 Gillman, Regina M 44 NCMS 2:42.88 2:40.13
35.79 1:14.89 (39.10)
1:55.97 (41.08) 2:40.13 (44.16)
7 Blessing, Leigh Ann 40 TCAM 2:44.05 2:43.36
37.57 1:18.52 (40.95)
2:00.83 (42.31) 2:43.36 (42.53)
8 Ascione, Lynn 42 BERK 2:46.98 2:46.42
37.12 1:18.87 (41.75)
2:01.96 (43.09) 2:46.42 (44.46)
9 Hall, Julie A 41 WMAC 2:51.44 2:50.21
38.01 1:21.24 (43.23)
2:06.31 (45.07) 2:50.21 (43.90)
10 Flores, Julie S 43 CVMM 2:47.63 2:52.15
38.28 1:21.48 (43.20)
2:06.43 (44.95) 2:52.15 (45.72)
11 Morabito, Suzanne W 41 IM 2:59.29 2:52.40
38.28 1:21.27 (42.99)
2:06.05 (44.78) 2:52.40 (46.35)
12 Ramnath, Fernette P 44 SYSM 2:54.00 2:53.28
38.99 1:23.00 (44.01)
2:07.77 (44.77) 2:53.28 (45.51)
13 Madden, Debbie M 41 FCST 3:02.22 2:59.35
39.91 1:24.45 (44.54)
2:11.00 (46.55) 2:59.35 (48.35)
14 Bailie, Bridget A 40 ISF 2:59.47 2:59.57
39.14 1:24.28 (45.14)
2:11.75 (47.47) 2:59.57 (47.82)
15 Terroba, Raquel 41 GAJA 3:30.60 3:30.89
46.38 1:38.81 (52.43)
2:34.28 (55.47) 3:30.89 (56.61)
-- Jacobson, Kendal R 44 TXLA 2:33.23 DQ
False start
-- Lindroos, Pamela M 44 NCMS 2:39.68 NS
-- Huyette, Michele M 41 FINS 2:43.27 NS
-- Sullivan, Suna 43 PNA 3:02.50 NS
Event 45 Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:25.76 5/20/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Popps, Corrin C 45 MICH 2:37.36 2:32.49
33.75 1:12.02 (38.27)
1:51.41 (39.39) 2:32.49 (41.08)
2 Nowak, Elizabeth A 46 NCMS 2:37.31 2:35.48
34.50 1:12.90 (38.40)
1:52.92 (40.02) 2:35.48 (42.56)
3 Campbell, Ellen A 47 CMS 2:41.00 2:39.11
34.18 1:13.65 (39.47)
1:55.86 (42.21) 2:39.11 (43.25)
4 Groselle, Laura L 49 O*H* 2:48.00 2:42.96
37.25 1:19.54 (42.29)
2:01.83 (42.29) 2:42.96 (41.13)
5 Bennett, Ellen K 47 SYSM 2:43.37 2:44.37
37.20 1:18.82 (41.62)
2:01.16 (42.34) 2:44.37 (43.21)
6 Kuwahara, Lisa K 47 UTAH 2:48.97 2:45.35
37.66 1:19.59 (41.93)
2:02.73 (43.14) 2:45.35 (42.62)
7 Scott, Sheryl L 47 NEM 2:51.88 2:49.26
39.08 1:21.83 (42.75)
2:05.37 (43.54) 2:49.26 (43.89)
8 Quitasol, Wendy 47 NBAC 2:52.80 2:49.54
37.06 1:19.53 (42.47)
2:03.96 (44.43) 2:49.54 (45.58)
9 Henry, B J 46 WCM 2:52.03 2:51.53
40.11 1:23.90 (43.79)
2:07.67 (43.77) 2:51.53 (43.86)
10 Caswell, MJ 49 OREG 2:46.22 2:51.80
39.09 1:22.31 (43.22)
2:06.88 (44.57) 2:51.80 (44.92)
11 Beal, Laura A 45 SRM 3:01.50 2:52.22
40.95 1:24.39 (43.44)
2:08.26 (43.87) 2:52.22 (43.96)
12 Vazhenin, Irina 45 AWJ 3:02.17 2:55.43
39.38 1:23.45 (44.07)
2:09.20 (45.75) 2:55.43 (46.23)
13 Rivard, Cheryl L 47 MICH 3:10.11 2:55.60
37.79 1:21.85 (44.06)
2:08.35 (46.50) 2:55.60 (47.25)
14 Hamel, Laura 45 SYSM 2:57.00 2:56.83
40.06 1:24.75 (44.69)
2:10.32 (45.57) 2:56.83 (46.51)
15 Petersen, Stephanie O 48 SLAM 2:51.00 2:56.95
38.42 1:21.95 (43.53)
2:08.24 (46.29) 2:56.95 (48.71)
16 Parsons, Susan D 47 MCMS 3:03.40 2:58.27
39.77 1:24.23 (44.46)
2:11.34 (47.11) 2:58.27 (46.93)
17 Russello, Stacey D 46 SNOW 3:02.06 3:03.44
42.10 1:28.76 (46.66)
2:16.43 (47.67) 3:03.44 (47.01)
18 Nolte, Susan D 49 CMS 3:14.00 3:04.27
42.04 1:28.18 (46.14)
2:16.35 (48.17) 3:04.27 (47.92)
19 Scott, Leslie 45 GS 3:02.03 3:07.40
41.12 1:28.30 (47.18)
2:17.23 (48.93) 3:07.40 (50.17)
20 Kirk, Susan 49 BERK 3:20.00 3:14.58
44.31 1:33.94 (49.63)
2:24.44 (50.50) 3:14.58 (50.14)
21 Alleva-Caceres, Diane 45 GAJA 3:10.00 3:15.49
42.45 1:30.86 (48.41)
2:22.47 (51.61) 3:15.49 (53.02)
22 Krugman, Elaine 48 GAJA 3:29.42 3:27.54
44.16 1:36.25 (52.09)
2:32.21 (55.96) 3:27.54 (55.33)
-- Groves, Lisa J 45 MACH 2:55.61 DQ
-- Smith, Cara L 47 IM 3:00.00 NS
-- Miller, Patricia M 49 VMST 2:49.89 NS
-- Koster, Carolyn 48 POST 2:50.08 NS
-- Burke, Jill S 46 FINS 3:01.91 NS
-- McMinamin, Susan 46 UNAT 3:30.07 NS
Event 45 Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:39.92 4/26/2009 JENNY COOK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lepinski, Cokie 51 MPM 2:38.27 2:40.33
35.46 1:14.87 (39.41)
1:56.44 (41.57) 2:40.33 (43.89)
2 Crabbe, Colette M 53 OREG 2:45.02 2:41.73
36.99 1:17.99 (41.00)
2:00.17 (42.18) 2:41.73 (41.56)
3 Hafner, Hilary R 50 SRM 2:41.56 2:44.69
36.66 1:17.64 (40.98)
2:00.70 (43.06) 2:44.69 (43.99)
4 Berg, Tonya K 51 PNA 3:00.00 2:52.07
38.14 1:20.76 (42.62)
2:05.67 (44.91) 2:52.07 (46.40)
5 Wenzel, Chris 50 ECS 2:58.82 2:53.16
37.09 1:20.24 (43.15)
2:06.66 (46.42) 2:53.16 (46.50)
6 Almand, Jennifer C 51 GAJA 3:07.39 3:02.63
40.39 1:26.73 (46.34)
2:14.63 (47.90) 3:02.63 (48.00)
7 Youngers, Ellen K 52 MINN 3:09.55 3:06.82
41.74 1:28.26 (46.52)
2:17.34 (49.08) 3:06.82 (49.48)
8 Van Cleave, Julie M 51 WMAC 3:06.25 3:09.33
41.47 1:28.06 (46.59)
2:18.26 (50.20) 3:09.33 (51.07)
9 Redwine-Baker, Roxann 50 OREG 3:11.50 3:09.84
43.28 1:30.91 (47.63)
2:21.02 (50.11) 3:09.84 (48.82)
10 Del Greco, Jane B 53 IM 3:20.22 3:11.43
43.14 1:32.40 (49.26)
2:22.98 (50.58) 3:11.43 (48.45)
11 Harrelson, Jo Ann 54 SPM 3:10.85 3:12.54
42.15 1:31.81 (49.66)
2:22.11 (50.30) 3:12.54 (50.43)
12 Larson, Linda L 54 FLAQ 3:35.89 3:23.86
47.81 1:40.10 (52.29)
2:32.12 (52.02) 3:23.86 (51.74)
13 Seyferth, Elizabeth L 52 SLAM 3:36.60 3:29.25
47.03 1:41.24 (54.21)
2:36.37 (55.13) 3:29.25 (52.88)
14 Smath, Meg 53 SKY 3:27.58 3:41.05
47.87 1:44.08 (56.21)
2:42.35 (58.27) 3:41.05 (58.70)
-- Kittles, Ginny 52 GAJA 3:06.00 DQ
Arms not in same horizontal plane
Event 45 Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:40.19 5/10/2009 CATHERINE KOHN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Knapp, Lo D 55 UTAH 2:44.00 2:41.10
37.00 1:18.20 (41.20)
1:59.63 (41.43) 2:41.10 (41.47)
2 Mattson, Skippy 56 GAJA 2:54.59 2:54.42
39.63 1:23.15 (43.52)
2:08.49 (45.34) 2:54.42 (45.93)
3 Finch, Merry B 55 UTAH 2:58.61 3:01.50
40.83 1:27.79 (46.96)
2:15.62 (47.83) 3:01.50 (45.88)
4 Smith, Paula J 55 AKMS 3:07.00 3:01.78
39.66 1:25.44 (45.78)
2:13.60 (48.16) 3:01.78 (48.18)
5 Kessinger, Katy L 55 UTAH 3:14.42 3:05.90
41.91 1:28.69 (46.78)
2:17.82 (49.13) 3:05.90 (48.08)
6 Ehrke, Nancy L 56 WMAC 3:11.40 3:07.06
43.14 1:30.30 (47.16)
2:18.68 (48.38) 3:07.06 (48.38)
7 Sharpe, Pamela E 56 GAJA 3:06.00 3:09.23
42.10 1:30.50 (48.40)
2:20.52 (50.02) 3:09.23 (48.71)
8 Smith, Robin M 55 MVN 3:12.97 3:12.76
43.10 1:31.34 (48.24)
2:22.28 (50.94) 3:12.76 (50.48)
9 Cutter, Elizabeth V 57 MINN 3:20.00 3:13.09
43.41 1:32.27 (48.86)
2:22.91 (50.64) 3:13.09 (50.18)
10 Moore, Teresa A 55 GMSC 2:58.10 3:14.00
42.40 1:31.22 (48.82)
2:21.85 (50.63) 3:14.00 (52.15)
11 Ross, Lisa H 55 SPM 3:13.00 3:17.13
43.60 1:33.49 (49.89)
2:24.95 (51.46) 3:17.13 (52.18)
12 Yankauskas, Paula J 55 NEM 3:17.33 3:22.67
47.47 1:38.31 (50.84)
2:31.32 (53.01) 3:22.67 (51.35)
13 Robinson, Beth P 57 PCAT 3:35.09 3:25.06
48.78 1:42.62 (53.84)
2:36.75 (54.13) 3:25.06 (48.31)
14 Childers, Judy A 56 GSMS 3:34.00 3:32.17
45.53 1:38.84 (53.31)
2:35.34 (56.50) 3:32.17 (56.83)
-- Wolters, Patricia J 56 GAJA 4:28.00 NS
-- Payne, Sherryl L 56 GAJA 4:52.90 NS
-- Stewart, Patti 56 TNYM 3:56.31 NS
Event 45 Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:56.39 5/2/1999 JOANN LEILICH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Dameron, Pam D 64 QMST 3:18.50 3:11.72
42.81 1:31.32 (48.51)
2:21.66 (50.34) 3:11.72 (50.06)
2 Wilson, Meegan J 61 FACT 3:19.50 3:13.78
43.99 1:33.18 (49.19)
2:23.89 (50.71) 3:13.78 (49.89)
3 Webb, Linda 64 FLAQ 3:22.17 3:22.84
45.89 1:37.67 (51.78)
2:30.45 (52.78) 3:22.84 (52.39)
4 Veater, Betty B 63 GAJA 3:23.00 3:28.25
48.75 1:41.67 (52.92)
2:35.91 (54.24) 3:28.25 (52.34)
5 Young, Lydia L 61 CMS 3:31.88 3:41.16
50.95 1:46.60 (55.65)
2:44.04 (57.44) 3:41.16 (57.12)
6 Christenson, Candy J 63 WMAC 3:48.20 3:48.45
49.43 1:49.08 (59.65)
2:51.06 (1:01.98) 3:48.45 (57.39)
-- Brown, Dana B 62 SMRT 3:16.97 NS
Event 45 Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:01.50 4/4/2004 JOANN LEILICH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Barnea, Daniela 66 STAN 3:15.20 3:13.88
42.88 1:32.39 (49.51)
2:24.37 (51.98) 3:13.88 (49.51)
2 Caron, Aagje A 68 GBM 3:46.66 3:50.93
52.61 1:51.26 (58.65)
2:50.87 (59.61) 3:50.93 (1:00.06)
3 Marens, Susan E 68 VMST 4:10.44 4:01.96
53.59 1:55.88 (1:02.29)
3:00.27 (1:04.39) 4:01.96 (1:01.69)
4 Kight, Betty G 68 MOST 4:03.48 4:06.63
50.26 1:52.05 (1:01.79)
3:00.50 (1:08.45) 4:06.63 (1:06.13)
-- Rosenbaum, Barbara I 68 GSM 4:10.43 NS
Event 45 Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:07.28 2/1/2009 JOANN LEILICH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Stretch, Nancy A 70 TOC 4:02.00 3:48.83
52.24 1:51.76 (59.52)
2:51.70 (59.94) 3:48.83 (57.13)
2 Allen, Jean M 70 FMM 4:07.70 4:19.04
56.65 2:02.06 (1:05.41)
3:09.94 (1:07.88) 4:19.04 (1:09.10)
3 Arnold, Patricia F 71 SMS 4:14.17 4:24.40
59.58 2:07.53 (1:07.95)
3:17.29 (1:09.76) 4:24.40 (1:07.11)
-- Jebe, Margit H 71 SWIM 3:25.80 NS
Event 45 Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:31.35 2/11/2006 ANN HIRSCH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lancaster, Rocio 76 GAJA 4:55.90 5:18.50
1:13.30 2:31.55 (1:18.25)
3:54.64 (1:23.09) 5:18.50 (1:23.86)
Event 45 Women 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 4:09.31 4/19/2009 NANETTE BOHL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Campbell, Joan K 80 FACT 5:06.05 5:27.10
1:11.82 2:37.69 (1:25.87)
4:05.48 (1:27.79) 5:27.10 (1:21.62)
2 Byrnes, Ilse M 83 USF 7:05.00 6:08.34
1:24.88 2:57.27 (1:32.39)
4:32.31 (1:35.04) 6:08.34 (1:36.03)
3 Dockendorf, Pat 83 NCMS 6:54.75 6:56.11
1:32.78 3:24.35 (1:51.57)
5:15.90 (1:51.55) 6:56.11 (1:40.21)
Event 45 Women 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 5:08.48 2/10/2008 MARIANNA BERKLEY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Berkley, Marianna 87 VMST 5:54.10 6:00.91
1:21.92 2:57.09 (1:35.17)
6:00.91 (3:03.82)
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License 5/23/2010 - 17:40PM
2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01
Georgia Tech Aquatic Center
Event 46 Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:58.34 5/14/2006 GARY MARSHALL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lang, Matt A 19 GMSC 2:17.52 2:17.26
30.77 1:05.48 (34.71)
1:40.99 (35.51) 2:17.26 (36.27)
2 Dolar, Kevin I 22 USF 2:19.99 2:17.89
31.32 1:06.87 (35.55)
1:41.90 (35.03) 2:17.89 (35.99)
3 Patrick, Kennerly C 22 GMSC 2:22.50 2:22.60
32.52 1:09.10 (36.58)
1:45.84 (36.74) 2:22.60 (36.76)
4 Gaulin, Adam M 21 MESC 2:27.78 2:22.63
32.00 1:08.34 (36.34)
1:45.52 (37.18) 2:22.63 (37.11)
5 Krizmanic, Matt 24 UNAT 2:34.39 2:23.39
32.44 1:08.65 (36.21)
1:46.21 (37.56) 2:23.39 (37.18)
6 Wohleber, Daniel G 20 GMSC 2:26.63 2:30.74
33.41 1:11.17 (37.76)
1:50.59 (39.42) 2:30.74 (40.15)
7 Settanni, Chris E 19 UNAT 2:39.59 2:42.57
35.39 1:16.20 (40.81)
1:59.01 (42.81) 2:42.57 (43.56)
-- Kasler, Forrest A 19 GMSC 2:15.67 NS
Event 46 Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:57.46 5/20/2007 GARY MARSHALL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jacobo, Alejandro 25 AAAA 2:05.00 1:58.65
26.44 56.01 (29.57)
1:26.81 (30.80) 1:58.65 (31.84)
2 Deery, Kyle B 25 SYSM 2:13.97 2:01.75
27.78 58.70 (30.92)
1:30.07 (31.37) 2:01.75 (31.68)
3 Swenson, Christopher 28 GSM 2:13.66 2:09.59
28.61 1:01.15 (32.54)
1:35.08 (33.93) 2:09.59 (34.51)
4 Mac Lennan, Brett 25 CAT 2:10.11 2:11.67
27.92 1:00.14 (32.22)
1:35.16 (35.02) 2:11.67 (36.51)
5 Joyce, Sean 28 GAJA 2:14.62 2:12.41
29.40 1:03.30 (33.90)
1:37.60 (34.30) 2:12.41 (34.81)
6 Twichell, Brandon J 27 UNAT 2:20.22 2:13.36
29.46 1:03.12 (33.66)
1:37.72 (34.60) 2:13.36 (35.64)
7 Smith, Brent S 27 TXLA 2:20.20 2:15.59
30.61 1:04.45 (33.84)
1:38.96 (34.51) 2:15.59 (36.63)
8 Schneider, Charles 29 AGUA 2:37.50 2:36.25
35.54 1:15.51 (39.97)
1:56.08 (40.57) 2:36.25 (40.17)
-- Danner, Gregory M 29 NIAG 2:11.13 DQ
-- Fuentes, Julio C 28 TAKB 2:25.13 NS
-- Wohl, Daniel P 25 BGSC 2:16.22 NS
-- Schildknecht, Calvin 25 ARKM 2:11.32 NS
-- Welch, Corey L 27 GOLD 2:05.56 NS
Event 46 Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:00.64 5/10/2009 ERIK SCALISE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Carlson, Timothy 30 IM 2:02.46 2:02.73
27.46 58.09 (30.63)
1:29.88 (31.79) 2:02.73 (32.85)
2 Bathazi, Istvan 31 NCMS 2:04.50 2:05.89
27.73 59.22 (31.49)
1:31.95 (32.73) 2:05.89 (33.94)
3 Mackey, Theral E 32 BAC 2:13.76 2:10.47
28.93 1:01.84 (32.91)
1:36.04 (34.20) 2:10.47 (34.43)
4 Schmidt, Matthew B 32 WH2O 2:12.09 2:11.39
29.72 1:03.13 (33.41)
1:36.48 (33.35) 2:11.39 (34.91)
5 Diaz, Brian A 34 MICH 2:22.50 2:18.93
31.27 1:06.07 (34.80)
1:42.48 (36.41) 2:18.93 (36.45)
6 L''Roy, Ryan S 30 UNAT 2:29.03 2:19.52
31.64 1:06.73 (35.09)
1:42.50 (35.77) 2:19.52 (37.02)
7 Durieux, Chad A 30 ROSE 2:22.35 2:19.94
30.81 1:05.89 (35.08)
1:42.96 (37.07) 2:19.94 (36.98)
8 Polito, Chip 33 OREG 2:16.06 2:20.18
31.65 1:06.88 (35.23)
1:42.96 (36.08) 2:20.18 (37.22)
9 Nguyen, Son 30 MESC 2:23.78 2:25.79
31.48 1:07.26 (35.78)
1:45.58 (38.32) 2:25.79 (40.21)
10 Hartman, Robert W 32 PNA 2:29.71 2:28.89
32.94 1:10.78 (37.84)
1:49.68 (38.90) 2:28.89 (39.21)
11 Tetzlaff, Maurice 33 WMAC 2:32.91 2:29.84
33.33 1:12.12 (38.79)
1:51.27 (39.15) 2:29.84 (38.57)
12 Silva, Fabio M 32 GSMS 2:12.50 2:31.34
25.89 1:08.94 (43.05)
1:50.30 (41.36) 2:31.34 (41.04)
13 Prengaman, Peter V 34 GAJA 2:30.20 2:46.49
36.35 1:17.82 (41.47)
2:01.43 (43.61) 2:46.49 (45.06)
-- Daniels, Philip J 32 GAJA 2:25.00 NS
-- Corcho, Rodrigo A 30 FLAQ 2:25.79 NS
-- Thiry, Michael A 34 IM 2:30.60 NS
-- Fennessy, John M 31 GAJA 2:32.63 NS
Event 46 Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 1:59.23 12/16/2001RON KARNAUGH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 West, Steve T 38 NOVA 2:03.00 2:01.42
27.29 58.24 (30.95)
1:30.06 (31.82) 2:01.42 (31.36)
2 Richardson, Ty A 37 NCMS 2:21.14 2:11.09
29.55 1:02.95 (33.40)
1:36.73 (33.78) 2:11.09 (34.36)
3 Grotke, Kevin A 37 SYL 2:26.28 2:13.53
29.68 1:03.22 (33.54)
1:37.24 (34.02) 2:13.53 (36.29)
4 Baldwin, Craig M 36 RMST 2:31.71 2:15.62
30.52 1:04.19 (33.67)
1:39.49 (35.30) 2:15.62 (36.13)
5 Goodison, Michael R 38 TERR 2:16.09 2:15.72
29.83 1:04.78 (34.95)
1:40.60 (35.82) 2:15.72 (35.12)
6 Schaetz, Daniel J 39 WMAC 2:20.50 2:16.64
31.10 1:06.66 (35.56)
1:42.36 (35.70) 2:16.64 (34.28)
7 Butcher, Rob 37 SYSM 2:07.00 2:16.74
29.67 1:04.12 (34.45)
1:40.12 (36.00) 2:16.74 (36.62)
8 Walkenhorst, Jared W 35 CMS 2:16.02 2:17.49
31.09 1:06.29 (35.20)
1:41.47 (35.18) 2:17.49 (36.02)
9 Andersen, Morten 39 NCMS 2:18.20 2:17.75
30.80 1:05.04 (34.24)
1:40.43 (35.39) 2:17.75 (37.32)
10 Kennedy, Patrick H 37 PCAT 2:30.00 2:17.94
31.51 1:06.77 (35.26)
1:42.44 (35.67) 2:17.94 (35.50)
11 Abcug, Stu 38 AWJ 2:33.76 2:28.48
33.87 1:10.04 (36.17)
1:48.18 (38.14) 2:28.48 (40.30)
12 Kramer, Paul E 39 WMAC 2:31.51 2:29.44
33.19 1:11.21 (38.02)
1:49.90 (38.69) 2:29.44 (39.54)
13 Braun, Mark 38 OREG 2:37.21 2:31.57
33.69 1:11.30 (37.61)
1:50.68 (39.38) 2:31.57 (40.89)
14 Rencher, Bill 39 GAJA 3:07.07 3:08.47
42.72 1:30.21 (47.49)
2:19.16 (48.95) 3:08.47 (49.31)
-- Stephens, Ryan K 38 ISF 2:18.00 NS
-- Campesino, Bernardo 39 FACT 2:37.10 NS
-- Hill, Keith D 35 NAM 2:14.87 NS
-- Brookes, Chris 38 O*H* 2:25.00 NS
-- Fuqua, Will 39 MTSC 2:31.75 NS
Event 46 Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:03.37 4/19/2009 ROQUE SANTOS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Santos, Roque J 42 WCM 2:03.37 2:03.59
28.27 59.49 (31.22)
1:31.10 (31.61) 2:03.59 (32.49)
2 Bartee, Todd A 40 TXLA 2:09.32 2:11.78
28.94 1:02.30 (33.36)
1:36.69 (34.39) 2:11.78 (35.09)
3 Solano, Abraham E 40 SKY 2:18.11 2:15.29
30.84 1:05.55 (34.71)
1:40.61 (35.06) 2:15.29 (34.68)
4 Magee, Mark A 42 LVM 2:15.27 2:15.81
30.37 1:04.97 (34.60)
1:40.19 (35.22) 2:15.81 (35.62)
5 Williams, Neill 42 DCAC 2:18.87 2:16.28
29.74 1:04.08 (34.34)
1:39.76 (35.68) 2:16.28 (36.52)
6 Fernandez, Carlos A 40 FLAQ 2:17.10 2:16.29
30.33 1:04.86 (34.53)
1:40.80 (35.94) 2:16.29 (35.49)
7 Hamilton, Nathan 41 SNM 2:20.00 2:18.78
32.16 1:07.48 (35.32)
1:43.01 (35.53) 2:18.78 (35.77)
8 Boodt, Bradley N 42 LVM 2:20.85 2:21.12
32.12 1:08.19 (36.07)
1:44.75 (36.56) 2:21.12 (36.37)
9 Stier, Scott J 40 UNAT 2:27.14 2:22.02
31.50 1:07.01 (35.51)
1:44.44 (37.43) 2:22.02 (37.58)
10 Finn, John P 41 NCMS 2:29.88 2:23.49
31.23 1:06.78 (35.55)
1:44.47 (37.69) 2:23.49 (39.02)
11 Grotke, Greg 41 UNAT 2:26.50 2:25.64
32.64 1:08.26 (35.62)
1:45.42 (37.16) 2:25.64 (40.22)
12 Hillman, Allen F 42 SYSM 2:32.56 2:30.98
32.75 1:09.92 (37.17)
1:50.20 (40.28) 2:30.98 (40.78)
13 O''Neil, Jeffrey D 43 UNAT 2:33.93 2:31.16
33.28 1:10.13 (36.85)
1:49.34 (39.21) 2:31.16 (41.82)
14 Waud, Timothy P 42 OREG 2:24.62 2:32.06
34.32 1:12.57 (38.25)
1:51.68 (39.11) 2:32.06 (40.38)
15 Pargman, Ben 41 AWJ 2:37.45 2:38.62
36.10 1:16.09 (39.99)
1:58.38 (42.29) 2:38.62 (40.24)
16 Woods, Alan S 43 ATMS 2:43.50 2:40.78
34.78 1:15.30 (40.52)
1:57.88 (42.58) 2:40.78 (42.90)
17 Bell, Richard J 40 MESC 2:40.00 2:46.37
36.21 1:17.56 (41.35)
2:01.52 (43.96) 2:46.37 (44.85)
-- Stuart, Steven J 42 TGM 2:28.52 DQ
False start
-- Ness, Kerry A 40 PNA 3:03.61 NS
-- Kays, David E 42 PNA 2:23.74 NS
-- McGrath, Jim G 41 UNAT 2:24.11 NS
Event 46 Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:08.33 5/10/2009 DAVID GUTHRIE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Duggan, Patrick M 46 WCM 2:17.00 2:15.26
30.36 1:04.83 (34.47)
1:39.67 (34.84) 2:15.26 (35.59)
2 Hancock, Thomas 46 RATS 2:25.46 2:16.12
30.26 1:04.00 (33.74)
1:38.98 (34.98) 2:16.12 (37.14)
3 Marx, Jeff 45 NITR 2:16.77 2:17.32
30.34 1:04.80 (34.46)
1:40.79 (35.99) 2:17.32 (36.53)
4 Cooper, Christopher E 46 VCM 2:25.00 2:20.04
31.35 1:07.65 (36.30)
1:43.91 (36.26) 2:20.04 (36.13)
5 Smiley, Jon M 48 TXLA 2:23.61 2:21.20
30.79 1:05.76 (34.97)
1:42.60 (36.84) 2:21.20 (38.60)
6 Allen, John N 46 MICH 2:21.09 2:22.60
30.93 1:05.96 (35.03)
1:43.11 (37.15) 2:22.60 (39.49)
7 Alexander, Jeff 46 WMAC 2:21.50 2:23.09
31.80 1:07.59 (35.79)
1:44.65 (37.06) 2:23.09 (38.44)
8 Roberts, Stuart E 49 BSLM 2:30.43 2:24.67
32.87 1:09.44 (36.57)
1:46.91 (37.47) 2:24.67 (37.76)
9 Tyler, Scott A 48 MICH 2:27.00 2:25.50
32.70 1:09.79 (37.09)
1:47.48 (37.69) 2:25.50 (38.02)
10 Mc Cool, Michael J 47 GAJA 2:39.37 2:25.53
31.77 1:08.53 (36.76)
1:47.05 (38.52) 2:25.53 (38.48)
11 Hilgen, Thomas H 45 NCMS 2:30.39 2:27.54
33.53 1:11.72 (38.19)
1:49.91 (38.19) 2:27.54 (37.63)
12 Thompson, Anthony G 46 MOVY 2:24.99 2:31.22
33.16 1:11.34 (38.18)
1:50.96 (39.62) 2:31.22 (40.26)
13 Sumerfield, Bill H 49 OREG 2:32.22 2:33.46
35.21 1:14.61 (39.40)
1:54.19 (39.58) 2:33.46 (39.27)
14 Ewing, Jack 49 USF 2:29.98 2:34.92
32.17 1:09.17 (37.00)
1:49.24 (40.07) 2:34.92 (45.68)
15 Hathaway, David 49 OREG 2:35.70 2:36.66
35.21 1:14.45 (39.24)
1:55.25 (40.80) 2:36.66 (41.41)
16 Preston, Mark K 49 SKY 2:35.00 2:38.43
33.50 1:11.40 (37.90)
1:52.87 (41.47) 2:38.43 (45.56)
17 Maddox, Keith E 45 GAJA 3:33.74 3:21.32
46.18 1:37.96 (51.78)
2:29.91 (51.95) 3:21.32 (51.41)
-- Royko, Mark D 45 MGM 2:45.00 DQ
-- de Herder, Russ 49 AWJ 2:21.50 NS
-- Petmecky, Gary N 46 GAJA 2:37.58 NS
-- Lee, Howard 45 STAN 2:36.75 NS
-- Blavatnik, Alex 45 FLAQ 2:35.12 NS
-- Doll, Frederic C 48 UNAT 2:35.35 NS
-- Long, Rob 49 NCMS 2:25.27 NS
-- Tuchler, Jim 45 IM 2:09.20 NS
-- Suchara, Michael J 49 MICH 2:35.00 NS
-- Helgason, Tryggvi 46 LVM 2:16.41 NS
-- Endres, Paul D 46 SCAM 2:36.56 NS
-- Haden, Keith 48 SSMS 2:36.00 NS
-- Weissman, Chris J 48 GAJA 2:35.50 NS
Event 46 Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:14.87 5/10/2009 BENN DOYLE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Blank, Jon W 50 NCMS 2:14.90 2:13.77N
30.39 1:03.88 (33.49)
1:38.11 (34.23) 2:13.77 (35.66)
2 Doyle, Benn W 51 GSM 2:14.87 2:17.86
29.96 1:04.81 (34.85)
1:40.51 (35.70) 2:17.86 (37.35)
3 Jacobson, David R 50 GAJA 2:18.56 2:18.62
30.75 1:05.52 (34.77)
1:41.22 (35.70) 2:18.62 (37.40)
4 Holland, David A 51 WMAC 2:25.00 2:20.54
30.89 1:06.44 (35.55)
1:42.95 (36.51) 2:20.54 (37.59)
5 Schremmer, Mark T 51 UNAT 2:25.81 2:21.30
32.61 1:08.86 (36.25)
1:45.84 (36.98) 2:21.30 (35.46)
6 Dyer, Andy 51 AWJ 2:23.01 2:21.93
32.55 1:08.90 (36.35)
1:45.44 (36.54) 2:21.93 (36.49)
7 Slowey, Michael J 52 PALM 2:26.31 2:23.83
31.87 1:08.35 (36.48)
1:45.80 (37.45) 2:23.83 (38.03)
8 Allen, Peter J 51 WMAC 2:25.05 2:26.97
34.26 1:11.97 (37.71)
1:49.71 (37.74) 2:26.97 (37.26)
9 Blatt, Michael J 54 VCM 2:31.36 2:27.72
33.67 1:11.00 (37.33)
1:49.61 (38.61) 2:27.72 (38.11)
10 Matysek, Jim 50 SYSM 2:23.88 2:28.00
32.85 1:10.18 (37.33)
1:48.11 (37.93) 2:28.00 (39.89)
11 Brenner, Bill 51 SYSM 2:26.50 2:30.09
33.37 1:11.12 (37.75)
1:50.32 (39.20) 2:30.09 (39.77)
12 Holmberg, Tom 51 IM 2:33.90 2:30.36
33.48 1:10.57 (37.09)
1:49.96 (39.39) 2:30.36 (40.40)
13 Wall, Dan 54 ADMS 2:33.29 2:31.30
33.78 1:12.22 (38.44)
1:51.78 (39.56) 2:31.30 (39.52)
14 Voss, Frank R 50 COLM 2:33.67 2:32.42
34.24 1:12.30 (38.06)
1:51.94 (39.64) 2:32.42 (40.48)
15 Heinemann, William A 52 NIAG 2:33.45 2:38.13
35.37 1:15.21 (39.84)
1:56.08 (40.87) 2:38.13 (42.05)
16 Carbone, Greg 50 GMSC 2:45.03 2:44.62
2:44.79 1:19.09 ( )
2:01.47 (42.38) 2:44.62 (43.15)
17 Clark, David L 52 WMAC 2:49.75 2:47.53
2:47.66 1:20.18 ( )
2:04.14 (43.96) 2:47.53 (43.39)
18 Harwart, Paul H 53 GAJA 4:30.00 3:49.27
50.89 1:48.53 (57.64)
2:49.32 (1:00.79) 3:49.27 (59.95)
-- Casciato, Michael G 50 1776 2:21.00 DQ
False start
-- Eley, John W 52 UNAT 2:40.00 NS
-- Reichle, Luke 54 WH2O 2:50.00 NS
-- Ryan, Robert W 53 WM 2:42.00 NS
-- Adams, Daniel P 54 WH2O 2:42.40 NS
-- Raine, Charlie 50 LAPS 2:43.00 NS
-- Tuchler, David 51 IM 2:28.00 NS
-- Wagoner, Victor 54 LAPS 2:32.47 NS
-- Poole, Barry C 51 CAT 2:54.08 NS
-- Malcolm, Doug C 53 GAJA 2:23.70 NS
-- West, Wilk O 54 SKY 2:35.00 NS
-- Niedrich, Ronald W 50 SMS 2:36.70 NS
-- Geary, Bill 52 NEM 2:37.41 NS
-- Meltz, Joel M 53 NEM 2:38.28 NS
Event 46 Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:17.00 5/4/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Guadagni, Peter M 55 WCM 2:30.24 2:26.84
33.62 1:10.46 (36.84)
1:48.35 (37.89) 2:26.84 (38.49)
2 Gilchrist, Donald B 56 NCMS 2:26.00 2:27.41
32.69 1:09.50 (36.81)
1:47.89 (38.39) 2:27.41 (39.52)
3 Hamilton, Berry 57 GAJA 2:27.50 2:29.78
34.35 1:12.70 (38.35)
1:51.39 (38.69) 2:29.78 (38.39)
4 Parker, Randy J 55 MICH 2:30.87 2:30.10
33.47 1:12.87 (39.40)
1:51.83 (38.96) 2:30.10 (38.27)
5 Wright, Robert W 59 MOVY 2:33.17 2:30.14
34.48 1:13.26 (38.78)
1:51.41 (38.15) 2:30.14 (38.73)
6 Leonard, Dan P 55 SCAQ 2:28.00 2:31.46
33.51 1:11.78 (38.27)
1:51.40 (39.62) 2:31.46 (40.06)
7 Brown, Robert V 57 AWJ 2:35.00 2:31.89
34.43 1:13.32 (38.89)
1:52.69 (39.37) 2:31.89 (39.20)
8 Walker, Rick B 59 SYSM 2:32.49 2:32.67
34.90 1:13.88 (38.98)
1:53.18 (39.30) 2:32.67 (39.49)
9 Campana, James L 58 ELG 2:38.00 2:34.09
33.37 1:11.83 (38.46)
1:52.13 (40.30) 2:34.09 (41.96)
10 Davis, Kern M 55 SPM 2:34.00 2:35.41
36.50 1:16.44 (39.94)
1:56.14 (39.70) 2:35.41 (39.27)
11 Goodman, James B 57 MESC 2:41.61 2:38.06
34.24 1:13.56 (39.32)
1:55.91 (42.35) 2:38.06 (42.15)
12 Heyes, Greg 55 LAPS 2:40.00 2:38.24
36.04 1:16.67 (40.63)
1:58.08 (41.41) 2:38.24 (40.16)
13 Shaw, Gary D 55 UTAH 2:39.65 2:39.57
34.77 1:14.83 (40.06)
1:57.01 (42.18) 2:39.57 (42.56)
14 Pendleton, Mike L 58 OREG 2:36.00 2:44.58
38.47 1:21.13 (42.66)
2:03.50 (42.37) 2:44.58 (41.08)
15 Dougherty, Michael P 58 BOZE 2:48.39 2:50.09
34.39 1:16.88 (42.49)
2:04.36 (47.48) 2:50.09 (45.73)
16 Michalke, Doug 57 GAJA 2:45.00 3:02.62
40.28 1:27.33 (47.05)
2:15.37 (48.04) 3:02.62 (47.25)
17 Murray, Mike 59 WMAC 3:08.58 3:10.40
40.99 1:28.53 (47.54)
2:18.82 (50.29) 3:10.40 (51.58)
-- Battistini, Rick A 56 NEM 2:44.06 DQ
Arms not in same horizontal plane
-- Benson, Stan 56 CMS 2:50.34 NS
-- McCall, John T 58 ORLM 2:42.88 NS
-- Pokorny, George R 55 NIAG 2:45.55 NS
Event 46 Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:24.68 5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Clemmons, Jim 60 MAM 2:29.50 2:26.22
33.16 1:10.39 (37.23)
1:48.47 (38.08) 2:26.22 (37.75)
2 Strand, Robert 64 ROSE 2:25.50 2:27.57
33.98 1:12.69 (38.71)
1:50.64 (37.95) 2:27.57 (36.93)
3 Stark, Allen L 61 OREG 2:28.28 2:28.58
33.10 1:11.61 (38.51)
1:50.36 (38.75) 2:28.58 (38.22)
4 Derr, John M 61 VCM 2:35.00 2:35.47
35.26 1:15.03 (39.77)
1:55.25 (40.22) 2:35.47 (40.22)
5 Lee, Terrence J 60 NCMS 2:48.20 2:49.65
38.79 1:23.50 (44.71)
2:07.97 (44.47) 2:49.65 (41.68)
6 Myers, Richard H 62 NEM 2:48.00 2:49.81
37.26 1:20.29 (43.03)
2:05.68 (45.39) 2:49.81 (44.13)
7 Bailey, Conner 63 AMS 3:01.94 3:03.39
41.68 1:29.28 (47.60)
2:17.66 (48.38) 3:03.39 (45.73)
8 Conn, Christopher 61 UNAT 3:10.48 3:04.28
42.38 1:29.64 (47.26)
2:18.17 (48.53) 3:04.28 (46.11)
9 Zeigler, John V 64 GAJA 3:00.19 3:13.44
41.82 1:31.16 (49.34)
2:22.32 (51.16) 3:13.44 (51.12)
-- Rollins, Bruce W 60 GSM 2:57.35 NS
-- Mills, Doug 60 BSLM 2:50.00 NS
-- Geoghegan, William J 60 CONN 2:59.00 NS
Event 46 Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:35.53 5/10/2009 DAVID GILDEA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Frost, Kenneth A 65 TAM 2:33.27 2:35.32N
34.56 1:13.59 (39.03)
1:54.68 (41.09) 2:35.32 (40.64)
2 Pelissier, Jim L 66 MINN 2:47.00 2:47.58
36.94 1:20.34 (43.40)
2:04.39 (44.05) 2:47.58 (43.19)
3 Blake, Daniel A 65 AKMS 2:53.00 2:48.58
37.54 1:21.18 (43.64)
2:05.63 (44.45) 2:48.58 (42.95)
4 Reed, Edward W 66 CTMS 2:55.10 2:52.65
38.94 1:23.93 (44.99)
2:08.80 (44.87) 2:52.65 (43.85)
5 Brundage, Warner F 67 VMST 2:52.59 2:59.54
38.47 1:23.34 (44.87)
2:10.35 (47.01) 2:59.54 (49.19)
6 Cody, Frank J 69 MICH 2:55.24 3:01.91
41.02 1:27.15 (46.13)
2:14.36 (47.21) 3:01.91 (47.55)
7 Hamilton, Raymond H 66 AKMS 3:07.33 3:14.88
43.99 1:33.72 (49.73)
2:24.55 (50.83) 3:14.88 (50.33)
8 Galletly, Sandy 67 VMST 3:15.55 3:16.94
43.79 1:33.98 (50.19)
2:25.36 (51.38) 3:16.94 (51.58)
9 Pohlmann, John T 66 SLAM 3:17.00 3:17.18
44.78 1:35.85 (51.07)
2:28.24 (52.39) 3:17.18 (48.94)
10 Gadol, Louis C 68 NCMS 3:24.00 3:27.36
44.90 1:38.23 (53.33)
2:34.98 (56.75) 3:27.36 (52.38)
11 Miller, David W 69 GAJA 3:35.21 3:31.29
46.24 1:38.91 (52.67)
2:35.77 (56.86) 3:31.29 (55.52)
12 Maguire, Tom 67 GSMS 3:35.00 3:34.55
48.80 1:43.10 (54.30)
2:40.19 (57.09) 3:34.55 (54.36)
13 Baird, Justus 67 GAJA 3:30.50 3:37.65
46.81 1:42.58 (55.77)
2:40.86 (58.28) 3:37.65 (56.79)
14 Huebschmann, Ray E 65 GAJA 3:59.09 3:54.86
54.24 1:56.48 (1:02.24)
2:57.22 (1:00.74) 3:54.86 (57.64)
-- Dannenberg, James 65 WMAC 3:00.00 NS
-- Dudley, Bill 65 GAJA 3:17.51 NS
-- Heath, Harry E 68 GAJA 4:04.00 NS
-- Burgess, Thom 67 CMS 3:15.00 NS
-- Freshley, Mike R 69 SDSM 2:44.00 NS
-- Riker, Tony 65 GOLD 3:10.00 NS
Event 46 Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 2:49.47 5/3/2009 KARL WIEDAMANN
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Puchalski, Donald J 71 FACT 3:20.69 3:14.15
41.65 1:32.44 (50.79)
2:24.19 (51.75) 3:14.15 (49.96)
2 Perilman, Jim E 71 WCM 3:16.60 3:26.83
45.61 1:39.22 (53.61)
2:33.91 (54.69) 3:26.83 (52.92)
3 Fasbender, Barry A 72 STAN 3:20.35 3:30.62
48.63 1:44.50 (55.87)
2:40.53 (56.03) 3:30.62 (50.09)
4 Learmonth, William R 70 SWOM 3:53.59 3:50.64
51.18 1:49.59 (58.41)
2:50.68 (1:01.09) 3:50.64 (59.96)
5 Easterla, David A 72 MOVY 3:42.00 4:03.36
50.99 1:54.59 (1:03.60)
3:02.38 (1:07.79) 4:03.36 (1:00.98)
6 Chuven, Herb 71 GAJA 4:12.00 4:14.40
59.12 2:03.39 (1:04.27)
3:11.63 (1:08.24) 4:14.40 (1:02.77)
7 Riddle, Peter E 72 SDSM 3:52.00 4:16.03
55.04 1:58.32 (1:03.28)
3:07.02 (1:08.70) 4:16.03 (1:09.01)
-- Nelson, Don G 71 TULS 3:32.16 NS
Event 46 Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:07.20 4/1/2007 RON JOHNSON
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lauer, William J 75 GKMS 3:02.71 3:08.92
42.88 1:31.32 (48.44)
2:21.54 (50.22) 3:08.92 (47.38)
2 Stolz, Hal F 75 GAJA 3:18.00 3:19.14
45.20 1:37.03 (51.83)
2:29.86 (52.83) 3:19.14 (49.28)
3 Bauman, John H 79 WMAC 4:08.49 4:24.70
1:00.98 2:10.41 (1:09.43)
3:21.17 (1:10.76) 4:24.70 (1:03.53)
-- Mann, Billy H 77 GAJA 4:30.00 DQ
Arms two strokes underwater
-- Knowles Sr, Percival 79 SWIF 3:35.93 NS
Event 46 Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:19.33 4/19/2009 ROBERT MACDONALD
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Woods, Albert H 81 UNAT 3:43.93 3:39.60
47.75 1:45.78 (58.03)
2:45.03 (59.25) 3:39.60 (54.57)
2 Stolz, Irwin W 80 GAJA 3:50.00 3:44.09
51.57 1:49.04 (57.47)
2:47.44 (58.40) 3:44.09 (56.65)
3 Hoppe, Frederick J 82 CTMA 3:56.24 3:48.09
48.99 1:47.98 (58.99)
2:50.25 (1:02.27) 3:48.09 (57.84)
4 Maine, Thomas O 84 SLAM 4:30.00 3:50.21
52.11 1:52.31 (1:00.20)
2:53.29 (1:00.98) 3:50.21 (56.92)
5 Mitchell, Jack 83 GAJA 4:25.00 5:40.78
1:08.31 2:34.41 (1:26.10)
4:09.30 (1:34.89) 5:40.78 (1:31.48)
-- Haartz, F H Ted 82 ARIZ 3:46.00 NS
-- MacDonald, Robert C 81 FMM 3:31.41 NS
Event 46 Men 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
NATL: N 3:55.05 5/18/2003 ALDO DA ROSA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Rudloff, G Edward 86 TOC 4:11.40 4:36.38
1:02.31 2:11.53 (1:09.22)
3:25.29 (1:13.76) 4:36.38 (1:11.09)
2 Mc Auley, Herb 87 GAJA 10:00.00 7:29.86
1:36.92 3:37.99 (2:01.07)
5:33.73 (1:55.74) 7:29.86 (1:56.13)
-- Greenberg, Barton H 85 FMM 4:30.00 NS
-- Larson, E Ole 89 NCMS 5:11.07 NS