ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
YMCA Masters Nationals
4/18/2010-4/18/2010
Fort Lauderdale, FL USA

YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 1
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 23.89 ! 4/19/1998 Janet Mayville
NATL: 23.78 5/8/2009 Lindsay Kiyama
- Time Trial
1 Dittus, Stephanie 23 Schroeder WI 28.65
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 23.78 ! 5/8/2009 Lindsay Kiyama
NATL: 24.53 1991 Sue Brennan
1 Stier, Amanda M 22 Beavercreek OH 24.72
2 Rico, Mallory F 23 Schroeder WI 25.17
3 Nyblade, Kyra 21 Central Florida 25.63
4 Chen, Jessica 22 Central Florida 26.57
5 Kenney, Lindsay 23 Central Texas FL 26.66
6 Sobecki, Megan 24 Arthur Jordan IN 26.89
7 Augeri, Casey 24 Sarasota FL 26.91
8 Pierce, Nicole T 21 Broward FL 27.16
9 Whitehead, Monique L 21 Beavercreek OH 27.97
10 Frank, Wendy 20 Schroeder WI 28.03
11 Dittus, Stephanie 23 Schroeder WI 28.96
12 Reback, Meredith L 23 S Palm Beach FL 29.56
13 Gifford, Heather 24 Central Texas FL 29.88
14 Markey, Daphne K 23 S Palm Beach FL 30.82
15 Gaines, Larissa L 19 S Palm Beach FL 31.69
16 Martin, Jackie 19 Mid-Delmarva MD 32.14
17 Noble, Jessica R 20 S Palm Beach FL 34.81
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 48.29 ! 8/20/2009 Dana Vollmer
NATL: 53.81 1994 Trish Klasmeier
1 Stier, Amanda M 22 Beavercreek OH 53.29
25.57 27.72
2 Hudak, Courtney C 23 Sarasota FL 55.37
26.94 28.43
3 Nyblade, Kyra 21 Central Florida 55.94
26.24 29.70
4 Kenney, Lindsay 23 Central Texas FL 57.55
28.02 29.53
5 Chen, Jessica 22 Central Florida 58.06
27.96 30.10
6 Pierce, Nicole T 21 Broward FL 1:01.41
29.28 32.13
7 Whitehead, Monique L 21 Beavercreek OH 1:02.40
29.47 32.93
8 Gifford, Heather 24 Central Texas FL 1:08.14
31.35 36.79
9 Markey, Daphne K 23 S Palm Beach FL 1:12.34
33.66 38.68
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 50.67 ! 11/20/2003 Jessica Foschi
NATL: 50.67 11/20/2003 Jessica Foschi
- Time Trial
1 Adams, Valerie A 24 Schroeder WI 58.80
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:43.28 ! 11/8/2009 Dana Vollmer
NATL: 1:57.28 1991 Sue Brennan
1 Stier, Amanda M 22 Beavercreek OH 1:58.20
28.09 30.45 30.27 29.39
2 Hudak, Courtney C 23 Sarasota FL 1:58.44
28.42 30.00 30.42 29.60
3 Sobecki, Megan 24 Arthur Jordan IN 2:05.37
29.08 31.93 32.20 32.16
4 Chen, Jessica 22 Central Florida 2:05.62
29.65 32.38 31.67 31.92
5 Nyblade, Kyra 21 Central Florida 2:09.66
28.90 32.52 34.75 33.49
6 Capizzi, Stefanie M 23 Central Florida 2:09.81
30.23 33.22 33.64 32.72
7 Murphy, Siobhan C 23 Central Texas FL 2:17.43
32.02 34.07 35.56 35.78
8 Whitehead, Monique L 21 Beavercreek OH 2:18.35
32.15 34.13 35.26 36.81
9 Jones, Marissa A 20 S Palm Beach FL 2:24.76
32.61 35.05 37.43 39.67
Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 4:49.97 ! 10/25/2003 Jessica Foschi
NATL: 5:14.44 4/17/2009 Courtney Hudak
1 Hudak, Courtney C 23 Sarasota FL 5:12.79
29.25 31.18 31.69 32.26
32.21 31.93 31.90 31.62
31.53 29.22
2 Sobecki, Megan 24 Arthur Jordan IN 5:33.31
30.47 32.96 34.04 34.32
33.65 34.41 34.00 33.44
33.73 32.29
3 Kenney, Lindsay 23 Central Texas FL 5:33.59
30.21 32.53 33.25 33.71
33.67 33.90 34.11 34.53
34.16 33.52
4 Adams, Valerie A 24 Schroeder WI 5:36.47
31.06 33.70 34.07 34.18
34.21 34.35 34.30 34.52
33.80 32.28
5 Murphy, Siobhan C 23 Central Texas FL 6:13.32
33.24 36.54 37.80 38.01
38.55 35.83 37.90 39.93
38.22 37.30
6 Pierce, Nicole T 21 Broward FL 6:36.49
34.46 37.94 1:18.99
2:02.84
7 Reback, Meredith L 23 S Palm Beach FL 6:51.42
33.96 38.20 39.93 41.30
42.76 42.74 44.09 43.57
43.38 41.49
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 2
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Women 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 10:18.49 ! 2/13/2010 Justine Mueller
NATL: 10:52.66 4/12/2007 Ginny Miller
1 Sobecki, Megan 24 Arthur Jordan IN 11:21.90
30.94 33.91 34.64 34.61
34.43 34.73 34.73 35.08
34.92 34.89 34.08 33.82
34.31 34.00 34.09 34.03
34.11 34.09 33.55 32.94
2 Capizzi, Stefanie M 23 Central Florida 11:53.68
31.23 34.64 35.16 35.47
35.51 35.93 35.89 36.04
35.97 36.05 36.51 36.19
36.38 36.37 36.31 36.25
36.73 36.25 36.03 34.77
3 Murphy, Siobhan C 23 Central Texas FL 12:47.91
33.78 36.41 38.02 38.39
38.46 38.77 38.32 39.41
39.77 39.48 39.62 39.14
39.15 39.21 39.17 38.71
39.06 38.65 38.01 36.38
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
USMS: 26.47 ! 4/19/1998 Jessica Tong
NATL: 26.47 4/19/1998 Jessica Tong
- Time Trial
1 Rico, Mallory F 23 Schroeder WI 28.21
2 Adams, Valerie A 24 Schroeder WI 31.77
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 26.47 ! 4/19/1998 Jessica Tong
NATL: 27.49 1999 Nicole Paplham
1 Rico, Mallory F 23 Schroeder WI 28.48
2 Augeri, Casey 24 Sarasota FL 30.42
3 Chen, Jessica 22 Central Florida 31.52
4 Frank, Wendy 20 Schroeder WI 32.79
5 Markey, Daphne K 23 S Palm Beach FL 36.11
--- Whitehead, Monique L 21 Beavercreek OH DQ
34 Delay initiating turn after past vertical
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 55.98 ! 4/30/2000 Sara Schweitzer
NATL: 59.74 1999 Nicole Paplham
1 Hudak, Courtney C 23 Sarasota FL 1:02.97
31.14 31.83
2 Adams, Valerie A 24 Schroeder WI 1:05.21
32.13 33.08
3 Nyblade, Kyra 21 Central Florida 1:06.03
31.68 34.35
4 Augeri, Casey 24 Sarasota FL 1:06.32
31.75 34.57
5 Chen, Jessica 22 Central Florida 1:08.10
32.96 35.14
6 Frank, Wendy 20 Schroeder WI 1:08.16
32.77 35.39
7 Whitehead, Monique L 21 Beavercreek OH 1:10.50
33.64 36.86
8 Dittus, Stephanie 23 Schroeder WI 1:12.82
34.71 38.11
9 Pierce, Nicole T 21 Broward FL 1:14.41
36.63 37.78
10 Jones, Marissa A 20 S Palm Beach FL 1:15.19
36.49 38.70
Women 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:59.22 ! 4/30/2000 Sara Schweitzer
NATL: 2:11.27 4/18/2009 Courtney Hudak
1 Hudak, Courtney C 23 Sarasota FL 2:13.87
32.21 33.89 34.25 33.52
2 Adams, Valerie A 24 Schroeder WI 2:21.90
34.35 35.63 35.97 35.95
3 Chen, Jessica 22 Central Florida 2:31.50
35.08 38.43 39.10 38.89
4 Gifford, Heather 24 Central Texas FL 2:44.63
38.36 42.12 43.16 40.99
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 29.69 ! 4/25/2004 Alissa Davies
NATL: 31.13 5/18/2008 Jessica A Connors
1 Connors, Jessica A 24 Schroeder WI 30.65
2 Capizzi, Stefanie M 23 Central Florida 33.19
3 Pierce, Nicole T 21 Broward FL 35.07
4 Kenney, Lindsay 23 Central Texas FL 35.38
5 Murphy, Siobhan C 23 Central Texas FL 36.18
6 Noble, Jessica R 20 S Palm Beach FL 47.60
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:02.86 ! 5/18/2003 Riley Mants
NATL: 1:06.47 5/17/2008 Jessica A Connors
1 Connors, Jessica A 24 Schroeder WI 1:05.74
30.75 34.99
2 Stier, Amanda M 22 Beavercreek OH 1:07.65
31.70 35.95
3 Capizzi, Stefanie M 23 Central Florida 1:11.07
33.58 37.49
4 Murphy, Siobhan C 23 Central Texas FL 1:21.54
38.04 43.50
5 Jones, Marissa A 20 S Palm Beach FL 1:26.52
38.92 47.60
6 Gaines, Larissa L 19 S Palm Beach FL 1:28.90
41.83 47.07
7 Martin, Jackie 19 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:38.65
44.89 53.76
Women 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 2:14.90 ! 5/18/2003 Riley Mants
NATL: 2:24.14 5/16/2008 Jessica A Connors
1 Connors, Jessica A 24 Schroeder WI 2:22.37
32.98 35.96 36.73 36.70
2 Capizzi, Stefanie M 23 Central Florida 2:38.59
35.81 40.01 41.14 41.63
3 Murphy, Siobhan C 23 Central Texas FL 2:49.14
37.35 42.87 44.89 44.03
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 3
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 24.54 ! 11/8/2009 Dana Vollmer
NATL: 26.52 4/17/2009 Kate Alyabyeva
1 Stier, Amanda M 22 Beavercreek OH 25.94
2 Connors, Jessica A 24 Schroeder WI 27.32
3 Finn, Molly E 22 Schroeder WI 27.35
4 Rico, Mallory F 23 Schroeder WI 27.70
5 Augeri, Casey 24 Sarasota FL 28.96
6 Sobecki, Megan 24 Arthur Jordan IN 29.31
7 Pierce, Nicole T 21 Broward FL 30.14
8 Dittus, Stephanie 23 Schroeder WI 31.32
9 Whitehead, Monique L 21 Beavercreek OH 31.68
10 Frank, Wendy 20 Schroeder WI 31.71
11 Markey, Daphne K 23 S Palm Beach FL 34.65
12 Martin, Jackie 19 Mid-Delmarva MD 35.59
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 52.30 ! 11/8/2009 Dana Vollmer
NATL: 59.03 4/18/2004 Joni Davidson
1 Stier, Amanda M 22 Beavercreek OH 57.38
26.76 30.62
2 Finn, Molly E 22 Schroeder WI 59.21
28.02 31.19
3 Hudak, Courtney C 23 Sarasota FL 1:02.05
29.33 32.72
4 Sobecki, Megan 24 Arthur Jordan IN 1:04.03
29.94 34.09
5 Augeri, Casey 24 Sarasota FL 1:04.07
29.63 34.44
6 Pierce, Nicole T 21 Broward FL 1:07.05
31.23 35.82
Women 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 2:02.28 ! 3/4/2001 Rachel Komisarz
NATL: 2:11.81 2004 Joni Davidson
1 Stier, Amanda M 22 Beavercreek OH 2:07.90
28.72 31.78 33.26 34.14
2 Capizzi, Stefanie M 23 Central Florida 2:30.84
32.08 38.03 40.03 40.70
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
USMS: 58.34 ! 4/13/2008 Laura Davis
NATL: 59.66 4/18/2009 Kate Alyabyeva
1 Connors, Jessica A 24 Schroeder WI 1:01.15
28.20 32.95
2 Finn, Molly E 22 Schroeder WI 1:03.67
28.51 35.16
3 Rico, Mallory F 23 Schroeder WI 1:05.62
29.00 36.62
4 Augeri, Casey 24 Sarasota FL 1:06.95
30.56 36.39
5 Pierce, Nicole T 21 Broward FL 1:09.67
31.93 37.74
6 Frank, Wendy 20 Schroeder WI 1:10.94
32.06 38.88
7 Whitehead, Monique L 21 Beavercreek OH 1:11.59
31.66 39.93
8 Dittus, Stephanie 23 Schroeder WI 1:12.63
33.07 39.56
9 Gifford, Heather 24 Central Texas FL 1:15.56
34.29 41.27
10 Markey, Daphne K 23 S Palm Beach FL 1:20.64
35.14 45.50
Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
USMS: 2:02.48 ! 11/8/2009 Dana Vollmer
NATL: 2:12.38 4/15/2007 Maegen Himes
1 Capizzi, Stefanie M 23 Central Florida 2:19.80
30.97 36.01 39.72 33.10
2 Nyblade, Kyra 21 Central Florida 2:20.53
29.59 35.89 41.73 33.32
3 Adams, Valerie A 24 Schroeder WI 2:23.47
31.85 35.14 43.33 33.15
4 Frank, Wendy 20 Schroeder WI 2:32.97
33.32 36.78 48.16 34.71
5 Whitehead, Monique L 21 Beavercreek OH 2:36.61
31.58 38.81 47.68 38.54
6 Gifford, Heather 24 Central Texas FL 2:45.65
34.34 42.71 49.21 39.39
Women 18-24 400 Yard IM
USMS: 4:18.37 ! 4/30/2000 Sara Schweitzer
NATL: 4:38.73 4/17/2009 Kate Alyabyeva
1 Stier, Amanda M 22 Beavercreek OH 4:41.30
28.23 32.75 37.24 36.13
39.92 40.45 33.89 32.69
2 Hudak, Courtney C 23 Sarasota FL 4:56.30
31.32 36.53 37.34 36.54
44.53 43.86 32.99 33.19
3 Adams, Valerie A 24 Schroeder WI 5:00.26
32.60 37.53 36.47 36.00
43.29 44.53 35.07 34.77
4 Capizzi, Stefanie M 23 Central Florida 5:05.64
32.66 38.03 39.79 39.46
42.31 42.86 35.46 35.07
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 23.16 ! 4/24/2005 Petra Martin
NATL: 23.16 4/24/2005 Petra Martin
- Time Trial
1 Trimble, Ginny 25 Beavercreek OH 26.86
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 23.16 ! 4/24/2005 Petra Martin
NATL: 23.62 1998 Peggy Gross
1 Newport, Lindsay C 27 Schroeder WI 25.81
2 Lastfogel, Laura T 27 Central Texas FL 26.30
3 McCormack, Shannon C 27 Central Florida 26.82
4 Bahr, Lindsay M 26 Central Florida 26.92
5 Faith, Jennifer M 28 Tampa FL 27.80
6 Pegues, Haile M 26 Central Texas FL 28.37
7 Jomantas, Genevieve M 26 Beavercreek OH 28.38
8 Wortman, Jennifer L 26 Leaning Tower IL 29.97
9 Lightcap, Kerry A 27 Central Texas FL 30.70
10 Conley-Guido, Melissa A 26 Sarasota FL 36.10
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 4
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle)
11 Heller, Elizabeth A 29 Central Texas FL 37.45
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 50.80 ! 3/16/2003 Louise Johncke
NATL: 52.61 1998 Peggy Gross
1 Trimble, Ginny 25 Beavercreek OH 57.46
27.83 29.63
2 McCormack, Shannon C 27 Central Florida 58.99
28.63 30.36
3 Bahr, Lindsay M 26 Central Florida 59.56
28.04 31.52
4 Aron, Vanessa 29 Central Texas FL 1:04.05
30.92 33.13
5 Jomantas, Genevieve M 26 Beavercreek OH 1:04.48
30.98 33.50
6 Wortman, Jennifer L 26 Leaning Tower IL 1:04.84
31.20 33.64
7 Heller, Elizabeth A 29 Central Texas FL 1:19.55
38.12 41.43
8 Conley-Guido, Melissa A 26 Sarasota FL 1:20.75
37.91 42.84
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:48.80 ! 5/20/2001 Limin Liu
NATL: 1:56.51 2002 Lee Nessel
1 Trimble, Ginny 25 Beavercreek OH 2:04.90
29.13 31.65 32.20 31.92
2 Szakos, Teresa M 26 Central Florida 2:06.42
29.50 32.10 32.95 31.87
3 Bahr, Lindsay M 26 Central Florida 2:16.67
29.74 34.47 36.17 36.29
4 Aron, Vanessa 29 Central Texas FL 2:17.47
31.08 34.35 36.28 35.76
5 Graham, Katherine 27 Arthur Jordan IN 2:23.31
31.21 35.98 37.89 38.23
6 Wortman, Jennifer L 26 Leaning Tower IL 2:25.35
33.30 36.09 38.29 37.67
7 Jomantas, Genevieve M 26 Beavercreek OH 2:36.43
36.41 39.21 40.89 39.92
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 4:49.88 ! 1/3/1996 Sheila Taormina
NATL: 5:16.59 2000 Magdelana Strovickova
1 Hester, Heidi R 29 Broward FL 5:24.39
29.34 31.56 32.56 32.64
32.81 33.05 33.39 33.51
33.18 32.35
2 Trimble, Ginny 25 Beavercreek OH 5:31.90
29.70 32.20 32.93 33.02
33.41 34.11 33.90 34.80
34.32 33.51
3 Szakos, Teresa M 26 Central Florida 5:53.84
31.20 34.91 35.25 36.33
36.60 36.67 36.67 36.56
35.76 33.89
4 Wortman, Jennifer L 26 Leaning Tower IL 6:16.87
32.61 36.65 37.99 38.53
38.92 39.21 39.30 39.75
39.62 34.29
5 Lightcap, Kerry A 27 Central Texas FL 6:36.27
34.52 38.75 39.98 40.68
40.78 40.73 41.42 41.09
40.29 38.03
6 Erwin, Jacqueline V 27 Central Texas FL 7:17.28
36.27 40.81 41.62 43.71
44.50 46.57 46.45 45.09
46.84 45.42
7 Conley-Guido, Melissa A 26 Sarasota FL 8:01.05
40.37 48.25 48.47 49.86
49.65 50.19 50.02 49.92
48.25 46.07
Women 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 10:12.34 ! 3/19/1994 Lisa Hazen
NATL: 10:53.61 1994 Shelly Schafer
1 Hester, Heidi R 29 Broward FL 11:04.87
30.21 32.25 32.77 33.19
33.25 33.34 33.32 33.19
33.49 33.45 33.41 33.58
33.78 33.70 34.05 34.07
34.26 34.05 33.46 32.05
2 Trimble, Ginny 25 Beavercreek OH 11:18.14
29.64 32.00 32.75 33.24
33.49 33.63 33.45 34.43
34.24 34.16 35.15 35.11
34.39 35.33 34.62 34.96
34.74 34.74 34.81 33.26
3 Aron, Vanessa 29 Central Texas FL 12:29.06
32.95 36.14 37.31 37.79
37.61 37.97 37.68 37.66
38.47 38.27 38.17 38.34
38.08 38.67 37.60 37.98
37.79 37.89 36.90 35.79
4 Martin, Jennifer 29 Central Texas FL 12:51.93
32.89 36.19 37.28 37.95
38.61 39.06 39.44 40.01
40.60 39.34 39.73 39.86
40.06 39.70 39.67 39.03
39.24 39.07 38.64 35.56
5 Wortman, Jennifer L 26 Leaning Tower IL 13:02.19
32.85 36.17 38.81 39.44
39.97 39.10 39.33 39.88
39.57 39.36 39.98 40.70
39.94 39.50 39.35 40.18
40.04 40.59 39.67 37.76
6 Lastfogel, Laura T 27 Central Texas FL 13:10.71
35.96 39.30 39.69 39.91
40.75 40.90 40.84 41.18
40.76 40.88 40.22 40.96
40.27 40.09 39.83 39.23
38.62 38.50 38.13 34.69
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 5
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle)
7 Erwin, Jacqueline V 27 Central Texas FL 15:38.76
39.53 42.14 45.93 46.96
47.78 48.61 49.25 49.07
48.62 48.53 48.42 48.76
47.68 48.25 47.22 47.75
47.46 47.53 46.68 42.59
Women 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 16:50.17 ! 5/19/1991 Karen Burton
NATL: 17:58.19 1994 Shelly Schafer
1 Martin, Jennifer 29 Central Texas FL 21:19.55
31.03 34.37 36.50 36.83
37.51 37.50 38.57 38.30
38.30 38.99 39.24 38.99
39.17 38.91 39.09 39.08
39.55 40.79 39.23 39.49
40.50 39.76 39.63 39.99
40.20 39.53 40.65 39.87
39.64 39.85 39.35 40.34 38.80
2 Aron, Vanessa 29 Central Texas FL 21:51.60
33.62 37.94 38.94 39.36
39.38 38.92 40.04 40.46
40.39 41.24 41.26 40.77
40.90 42.29 40.49 41.50
41.59 40.07 40.81 40.02
40.26 40.77 40.49 38.74
40.01 38.86 39.34 39.11
39.26 39.79 39.66 38.66 36.66
3 Erwin, Jacqueline V 27 Central Texas FL 26:29.59
38.90 42.85 45.89 47.12
48.08 48.01 49.00 49.13
50.17 50.03 49.76 50.41
49.21 49.92 50.35 48.54
48.93 50.02 49.13 49.14
48.69 49.38 49.23 47.88
48.44 48.16 49.08 48.90
48.81 48.07 48.46 47.12 42.78
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 25.98 ! 5/16/1999 Mary Edwards
NATL: 28.36 4/19/2009 Elizabeth Groselle
1 Newport, Lindsay C 27 Schroeder WI 28.17
2 Martin, Jennifer 29 Central Texas FL 30.28
3 Hatcher, Abigail 27 Schroeder WI 31.61
4 Bahr, Lindsay M 26 Central Florida 34.56
5 Jomantas, Genevieve M 26 Beavercreek OH 35.14
6 Conley-Guido, Melissa A 26 Sarasota FL 48.03
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 56.28 ! 5/16/1999 Mary Edwards
NATL: 1:01.25 1992 Sue Brennan
1 Newport, Lindsay C 27 Schroeder WI 1:01.05
28.82 32.23
2 Szakos, Teresa M 26 Central Florida 1:05.36
32.11 33.25
3 Hatcher, Abigail 27 Schroeder WI 1:06.55
32.03 34.52
4 Jomantas, Genevieve M 26 Beavercreek OH 1:20.09
39.63 40.46
5 Conley-Guido, Melissa A 26 Sarasota FL 1:39.37
48.24 51.13
Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 2:00.57 ! 5/22/2005 Pamela Hanson
NATL: 2:10.28 1999 Jie Li
1 Hatcher, Abigail 27 Schroeder WI 2:21.35
33.68 36.37 35.96 35.34
2 Szakos, Teresa M 26 Central Florida 2:23.32
33.49 36.07 37.25 36.51
3 Hester, Heidi R 29 Broward FL 2:24.13
33.75 36.02 37.04 37.32
4 Jomantas, Genevieve M 26 Beavercreek OH 2:54.51
41.96 43.30 45.44 43.81
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 29.46 ! 5/4/2008 Laura Holt
NATL: 29.81 2002 Andrea Packard
1 Martin, Jennifer 29 Central Texas FL 32.43
2 Faith, Jennifer M 28 Tampa FL 33.00
3 Lastfogel, Laura T 27 Central Texas FL 34.36
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 59.58 ! 2/21/2010 Megan Jendrick
NATL: 1:04.17 2002 Andrea Packard
1 Faith, Jennifer M 28 Tampa FL 1:11.99
33.96 38.03
2 Lastfogel, Laura T 27 Central Texas FL 1:15.80
37.55 38.25
Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 2:09.05 ! 2/10/2010 Megan Jendrick
NATL: 2:17.94 2002 Andrea Packard
1 Faith, Jennifer M 28 Tampa FL 2:39.80
35.67 39.95 41.37 42.81
2 Lastfogel, Laura T 27 Central Texas FL 2:46.40
40.10 43.43 43.00 39.87
3 Martin, Jennifer 29 Central Texas FL 2:47.07
36.03 41.10 44.13 45.81
4 Widner, Jennifer 26 S Palm Beach FL 4:09.53
52.66 1:03.36 1:06.51 1:07.00
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 24.46 ! 4/25/2004 Nadine Rolland
NATL: 26.44 4/17/2009 Elizabeth Froselle
1 Newport, Lindsay C 27 Schroeder WI 26.00
2 Martin, Jennifer 29 Central Texas FL 27.42
3 Hatcher, Abigail 27 Schroeder WI 29.40
4 Lastfogel, Laura T 27 Central Texas FL 29.54
5 McCormack, Shannon C 27 Central Florida 30.50
6 Bahr, Lindsay M 26 Central Florida 31.36
7 Faith, Jennifer M 28 Tampa FL 31.95
8 Lightcap, Kerry A 27 Central Texas FL 32.17
9 Graham, Katherine 27 Arthur Jordan IN 33.60
10 Jomantas, Genevieve M 26 Beavercreek OH 35.06
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 6
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly)
11 Wortman, Jennifer L 26 Leaning Tower IL 35.58
12 Conley-Guido, Melissa A 26 Sarasota FL 46.33
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 54.03 ! 5/20/2001 Limin Liu
NATL: 58.75 5/18/2008 Jenny W Weaver
1 Newport, Lindsay C 27 Schroeder WI 59.05
27.54 31.51
2 Trimble, Ginny 25 Beavercreek OH 1:05.32
30.83 34.49
3 Hatcher, Abigail 27 Schroeder WI 1:06.33
30.35 35.98
4 Conley-Guido, Melissa A 26 Sarasota FL 1:47.58
48.80 58.78
Women 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 1:57.84 ! 5/20/2001 Limin Liu
NATL: 2:09.66 1988 Patricia Huey
1 Trimble, Ginny 25 Beavercreek OH 2:21.23
32.09 35.88 36.97 36.29
2 Martin, Jennifer 29 Central Texas FL 2:58.06
34.85 43.85 48.77 50.59
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
USMS: 56.76 ! 5/20/2001 Limin Liu
NATL: 1:00.26 4/18/2009 Elizabeth D Grose
1 Newport, Lindsay C 27 Schroeder WI 1:05.00
27.99 37.01
2 Hatcher, Abigail 27 Schroeder WI 1:07.13
30.76 36.37
3 Lastfogel, Laura T 27 Central Texas FL 1:07.80
33.16 34.64
4 Faith, Jennifer M 28 Tampa FL 1:08.06
33.01 35.05
5 Szakos, Teresa M 26 Central Florida 1:08.12
31.16 36.96
6 McCormack, Shannon C 27 Central Florida 1:10.13
32.95 37.18
7 Aron, Vanessa 29 Central Texas FL 1:15.15
35.15 40.00
8 Wortman, Jennifer L 26 Leaning Tower IL 1:16.38
35.31 41.07
9 Graham, Katherine 27 Arthur Jordan IN 1:17.61
36.30 41.31
10 Jomantas, Genevieve M 26 Beavercreek OH 1:17.95
34.86 43.09
11 Conley-Guido, Melissa A 26 Sarasota FL 1:44.86
47.14 57.72
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
USMS: 1:59.69 ! 2/6/2010 Megan Jendrick
NATL: 2:13.63 2002 Andrea Packard
1 Trimble, Ginny 25 Beavercreek OH 2:21.25
31.26 37.52 42.28 30.19
2 Hatcher, Abigail 27 Schroeder WI 2:22.48
30.40 35.38 44.65 32.05
3 McCormack, Shannon C 27 Central Florida 2:32.62
33.47 40.00 45.82 33.33
4 Faith, Jennifer M 28 Tampa FL 2:32.68
34.82 40.39 41.81 35.66
5 Graham, Katherine 27 Arthur Jordan IN 2:42.30
34.72 42.75 46.72 38.11
--- Lightcap, Kerry A 27 Central Texas FL DQ
34 Delay initiating turn after past vertical - back
Women 25-29 400 Yard IM
USMS: 4:21.52 ! 5/22/2005 Kasey Harris
NATL: 4:38.73 2002 Andrea Packard
1 Trimble, Ginny 25 Beavercreek OH 5:00.49
31.65 36.25 40.14 37.98
44.61 44.34 34.26 31.26
2 Martin, Jennifer 29 Central Texas FL 5:22.82
31.71 39.33 42.90 42.23
45.99 45.86 37.84 36.96
3 Lightcap, Kerry A 27 Central Texas FL 5:56.93
35.83 46.04 43.94 45.31
51.62 53.37 41.10 39.72
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 22.70 ! 3/11/2009 Erika Erndl
NATL: 23.65 1986 Sandy Nielson
1 McLuckie, Lisa 31 Central Texas FL 26.20
2 Campbell, Sabrina J 33 Central Florida 26.99
3 Tolpa, Allison M 34 Sarasota FL 28.75
4 Paz-Van Woerkom, Sohely C 34 Central Texas FL 29.66
5 Bragg, Sarah E 30 Beavercreek OH 31.07
6 DeMao, Heather M 33 Sarasota FL 32.66
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 49.07 ! 12/6/2008 Erika Erndl
NATL: 51.70 1986 Sandy Neilson
1 Felton, Tanya C 31 Sarasota FL 58.07
28.15 29.92
2 Campbell, Sabrina J 33 Central Florida 58.53
28.25 30.28
3 Paz-Van Woerkom, Sohely C 34 Central Texas FL 1:03.49
30.16 33.33
4 Bragg, Sarah E 30 Beavercreek OH 1:09.64
33.08 36.56
5 DeMao, Heather M 33 Sarasota FL 1:12.64
35.00 37.64
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:51.40 ! 5/18/2003 Katrina Radke
NATL: 1:54.12 1986 Sandy Neilson
1 Jones, Nikole 33 Central Texas FL 2:09.89
31.15 32.93 33.11 32.70
2 Campbell, Sabrina J 33 Central Florida 2:10.66
30.71 33.67 34.22 32.06
3 Hall, Ryan N 30 Central Florida 2:20.35
32.05 34.68 36.51 37.11
4 Tolpa, Allison M 34 Sarasota FL 2:24.78
32.87 35.96 37.25 38.70
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 7
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle)
5 DeMao, Heather M 33 Sarasota FL 2:40.41
36.70 41.37 42.16 40.18
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 4:59.08 ! 5/12/1996 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 5:07.60 1986 Susan Pamelia
1 Jones, Nikole 33 Central Texas FL 5:39.14
31.80 33.67 33.56 34.47
34.42 34.33 33.86 34.27
34.73 34.03
2 Moran, Danielle 32 Central Texas FL 6:34.15
35.44 38.45 39.53 39.91
41.22 40.98 40.97 40.71
40.17 36.77
3 Rosenblat, Daniela N 34 Central Texas FL 8:40.46
42.89 47.94 51.06 53.11
53.85 55.03 56.15 54.55
54.82 51.06
Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 10:16.36 ! 3/13/1999 Lisa Hazen
NATL: 10:46.78 2003 Nadine Day
1 McLuckie, Lisa 31 Central Texas FL 12:25.66
32.50 35.60 36.29 36.97
37.34 37.18 37.54 38.00
37.62 37.88 37.72 38.03
38.23 38.12 38.07 37.71
38.08 37.97 37.46 37.35
Women 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 17:07.52 ! 5/23/1993 Karen Burton
NATL: 17:41.63 1986 Susan Pamelia
1 Jones, Nikole 33 Central Texas FL 19:15.96
32.38 34.41 35.02 35.22
35.25 35.35 35.01 34.96
35.12 34.99 35.11 35.13
35.22 34.92 35.12 35.19
34.85 35.16 35.50 35.59
35.30 35.50 35.32 35.27
35.06 35.17 35.24 35.33
35.32 35.13 34.58 34.84 34.40
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 25.32 ! 3/15/2009 Noriko Inada
NATL: 28.35 1993 Chris Breedy
1 Campbell, Sabrina J 33 Central Florida 31.52
2 Paz-Van Woerkom, Sohely C 34 Central Texas FL 33.75
3 Rosenblat, Daniela N 34 Central Texas FL 49.70
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 55.50 ! 3/15/2009 Noriko Inada
NATL: 59.59 1993 Sheila Mortell
1 Felton, Tanya C 31 Sarasota FL 1:08.06
33.73 34.33
2 Paz-Van Woerkom, Sohely C 34 Central Texas FL 1:15.11
36.41 38.70
Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:59.93 ! 2/19/1996 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 2:10.10 1993 Sheila Mortell
1 Campbell, Sabrina J 33 Central Florida 2:41.99
38.69 41.79 42.46 39.05
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 28.48 ! 5/4/2008 Katie McClelland
NATL: 30.56 4/19/2009 Stephanie Besco
1 Bragg, Sarah E 30 Beavercreek OH 40.55
2 DeMao, Heather M 33 Sarasota FL 43.29
3 Rosenblat, Daniela N 34 Central Texas FL 43.38
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:02.08 ! 5/4/2008 Katie McClelland
NATL: 1:07.09 2003 Nadine Day
1 McLuckie, Lisa 31 Central Texas FL 1:12.83
34.72 38.11
2 Felton, Tanya C 31 Sarasota FL 1:15.59
35.91 39.68
3 Hall, Ryan N 30 Central Florida 1:26.02
40.51 45.51
4 Rosenblat, Daniela N 34 Central Texas FL 1:34.81
44.78 50.03
5 DeMao, Heather M 33 Sarasota FL 1:35.16
45.30 49.86
Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 2:17.34 ! 4/30/2000 Wenke Hansen
NATL: 2:26.11 2003 Nadine Day
1 McLuckie, Lisa 31 Central Texas FL 2:40.21
36.96 40.70 41.15 41.40
2 Jones, Nikole 33 Central Texas FL 2:40.29
37.93 40.77 41.21 40.38
3 Felton, Tanya C 31 Sarasota FL 2:42.33
36.84 40.68 41.82 42.99
4 Rosenblat, Daniela N 34 Central Texas FL 3:28.74
48.21 53.13 53.79 53.61
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 24.18 ! 4/15/2000 Angel Martino
NATL: 26.20 1998 Tracie Moll
1 Campbell, Sabrina J 33 Central Florida 29.43
2 Felton, Tanya C 31 Sarasota FL 30.32
3 Paz-Van Woerkom, Sohely C 34 Central Texas FL 31.69
4 Tolpa, Allison M 34 Sarasota FL 32.28
Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 55.01 ! 5/16/1999 Angel Martino
NATL: 57.90 1998 Tracie Moll
1 Campbell, Sabrina J 33 Central Florida 1:05.01
30.49 34.52
2 Felton, Tanya C 31 Sarasota FL 1:05.68
31.23 34.45
3 Moran, Danielle 32 Central Texas FL 1:22.78
37.64 45.14
4 Bragg, Sarah E 30 Beavercreek OH 1:24.91
39.47 45.44
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 8
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
USMS: 57.01 ! 4/15/2000 Angel Martino
NATL: 1:00.51 2002 Nadine Day
1 Felton, Tanya C 31 Sarasota FL 1:05.60
30.74 34.86
2 Campbell, Sabrina J 33 Central Florida 1:08.51
32.09 36.42
3 Hall, Ryan N 30 Central Florida 1:13.27
35.46 37.81
4 Paz-Van Woerkom, Sohely C 34 Central Texas FL 1:14.15
32.28 41.87
5 Bragg, Sarah E 30 Beavercreek OH 1:19.07
37.61 41.46
6 DeMao, Heather M 33 Sarasota FL 1:26.10
41.33 44.77
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
USMS: 1:58.80 ! 3/11/2009 Erika Erndl
NATL: 2:10.73 2002 Nadine Day
1 Felton, Tanya C 31 Sarasota FL 2:24.71
31.36 37.66 41.71 33.98
2 Jones, Nikole 33 Central Texas FL 2:27.93
32.34 39.38 43.03 33.18
3 Bragg, Sarah E 30 Beavercreek OH 2:56.90
37.33 46.57 51.33 41.67
Women 30-34 400 Yard IM
USMS: 4:25.68 ! 5/21/1995 Karlyn Pipes
NATL: 4:32.49 2003 Nadine Day
1 Jones, Nikole 33 Central Texas FL 5:06.78
34.20 37.40 41.93 40.33
42.76 42.61 34.48 33.07
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 22.34 ! 2/25/2007 Dara Torres
NATL: 22.34 2/25/2007 Dara Torres
- Time Trial
1 Mayville-Armas, Janey C 36 Central Texas FL 24.45
2 Garth, Christy 36 Schroeder WI 24.98
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 22.34 ! 2/25/2007 Dara Torres
NATL: 24.63 5/17/2008 Jennifer Willis
1 Mayville-Armas, Janey C 36 Central Texas FL 24.70
2 Schaetz, Trina R 37 Schroeder WI 24.79
3 Garth, Christy 36 Schroeder WI 24.92
4 McCrady, Christine 37 Central Texas FL 27.17
5 Stewart, Ann K 39 Broward FL 27.62
6 Kellechan, Jeanne C 38 Sarasota FL 27.90
7 Marvin, Linda 36 Arthur Jordan IN 28.44
8 Wegner, Karin 38 Arthur Jordan IN 30.88
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 49.72 ! 2/25/2007 Dara Torres
NATL: 53.69 2002 Charlotte Peterson
1 Mayville-Armas, Janey C 36 Central Texas FL 53.82
25.96 27.86
2 Day, Nadine K 39 Danville IL 54.67
26.72 27.95
3 Schaetz, Trina R 37 Schroeder WI 54.89
27.04 27.85
4 Visser, Linda 39 Central Florida 56.11
27.41 28.70
5 Legaspi, Kelly 38 Central Texas FL 1:00.65
28.74 31.91
6 Marvin, Linda 36 Arthur Jordan IN 1:01.92
29.90 32.02
7 McCrady, Christine 37 Central Texas FL 1:02.73
29.79 32.94
8 Longwell, Katherine 38 South Hills PA 1:05.81
31.91 33.90
9 Volz, Kristin 36 Central Texas FL 1:23.73
39.41 44.32
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:51.55 ! 5/3/1997 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 1:54.88 2002 Charlotte Peterso
1 Day, Nadine K 39 Danville IL 1:59.21
27.48 29.66 30.52 31.55
2 Garth, Christy 36 Schroeder WI 2:02.68
27.35 29.77 32.15 33.41
3 Legaspi, Kelly 38 Central Texas FL 2:08.41
29.26 32.01 33.27 33.87
4 Noonan, Jennifer J 35 Central Texas FL 2:12.55
30.64 33.64 34.55 33.72
5 Sanchez, Marla 36 South Hills PA 2:13.27
30.51 33.75 35.09 33.92
6 Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda 37 Central Texas FL 2:13.71
30.29 33.50 35.12 34.80
7 Longwell, Katherine 38 South Hills PA 2:22.76
32.28 36.67 37.02 36.79
8 Wegner, Karin 38 Arthur Jordan IN 2:33.75
34.64 39.01 40.42 39.68
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 4:56.09 ! 5/3/1997 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 5:05.76 1988 Susan Halfacre
1 Sanchez, Marla 36 South Hills PA 5:46.69
31.59 34.28 35.15 35.38
35.32 35.21 35.45 35.42
35.31 33.58
2 Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda 37 Central Texas FL 5:49.69
31.35 33.99 35.31 35.86
35.52 35.58 36.05 36.37
35.74 33.92
3 Gutsgsell, Kristin 39 Arthur Jordan IN 6:19.58
34.64 37.62 38.44 38.45
38.51 38.47 38.66 38.59
38.68 37.52
4 Longwell, Katherine 38 South Hills PA 6:31.69
33.76 36.54 39.70 38.66
39.87 40.38 41.21 41.18
41.00 39.39
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 9
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle)
5 Volz, Kristin 36 Central Texas FL 8:16.18
42.64 47.82 48.95 51.03
51.53 52.01 52.06 51.35
51.39 47.40
Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 10:22.60 ! 2/16/1999 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 10:33.29 2002 Charlotte Peterson
1 Visser, Linda 39 Central Florida 11:20.44
30.96 33.32 33.61 33.80
33.87 33.93 34.03 34.24
34.46 34.42 34.43 34.72
34.47 34.75 34.36 34.69
34.79 34.49 34.61 32.49
2 Sanchez, Marla 36 South Hills PA 11:41.63
31.63 34.85 35.22 35.28
35.78 35.18 35.81 35.43
35.65 35.48 34.90 35.68
35.55 35.21 35.44 35.05
35.33 34.81 34.97 34.38
3 Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda 37 Central Texas FL 11:47.67
31.41 34.50 35.55 36.07
36.37 35.98 36.22 35.97
36.09 35.72 35.80 35.53
35.52 35.59 35.63 35.80
35.79 35.62 34.82 33.69
4 Gutsgsell, Kristin 39 Arthur Jordan IN 12:43.56
34.72 37.68 38.00 38.83
38.42 38.56 39.00 38.52
38.66 38.70 38.24 38.52
38.25 38.32 38.27 38.61
38.09 38.82 38.11 37.24
5 Stewart, Ann K 39 Broward FL 13:17.99
32.47 35.40 36.78 38.44
39.27 39.48 40.06 40.69
40.68 41.28 40.98 41.39
41.14 41.00 41.50 41.25
41.49 42.44 41.70 40.55
6 Tobler, Ellen 38 Leaning Tower IL 15:49.66
37.93 43.33 45.91 47.45
48.44 48.30 48.48 48.90
49.15 49.55 48.46 49.40
48.65 48.36 49.73 48.05
48.46 48.53 47.89 44.69
7 Ackermann, Laura 35 Central Texas FL 16:03.03
39.99 43.08 44.67 46.39
47.40 48.19 48.60 48.88
49.94 49.32 49.45 49.54
50.65 50.31 49.13 50.40
49.37 50.55 48.39 48.78
8 Volz, Kristin 36 Central Texas FL 17:45.95
46.88 50.97 52.53 52.74
52.27 53.45 54.10 54.76
55.30 54.11 54.12 55.08
53.85 53.90 54.34
55.59 54.51 1:43.68
Women 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 17:13.99 ! 5/4/1997 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 17:46.17 2002 Charlotte Peterson
1 Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda 37 Central Texas FL 19:49.95
32.28 34.69 35.86 36.32
36.23 35.93 35.95 35.97
36.05 36.74 36.03 36.34
36.22 36.44 36.33 36.33
36.96 36.59 36.18 36.50
36.62 36.21 36.11 36.37
36.45 35.77 36.13 36.54
36.54 36.13 35.83 35.62 35.69
2 Wegner, Karin 38 Arthur Jordan IN 23:32.13
38.87 41.88 42.55 43.40
44.10 44.16 43.82 43.37
43.75 43.02 43.18 43.22
42.94 43.16 43.25 43.17
43.04 43.15 43.32 43.02
43.21 42.99 42.96 42.68
43.05 42.87 43.20 42.78
42.86 42.32 41.88 41.19 39.77
3 Ackermann, Laura 35 Central Texas FL 26:27.82
37.94 40.90 42.60 44.31
44.92 46.48 46.62 47.44
48.62 49.31 49.85 50.51
49.91 50.58 49.10 49.06
48.59 49.61 49.76 49.49
49.44 50.31 49.49 48.21
50.11 49.57 48.88 49.36
50.28 49.44 49.52 49.04 48.57
4 Volz, Kristin 36 Central Texas FL 29:07.97
43.54 48.94 50.98 51.98
52.74 53.42 54.06 52.88
52.15 53.11 52.88 53.02
53.77 53.16 53.17 53.59
53.59 53.60 53.43 53.47
54.37 54.34 54.04 54.03
54.23 55.00 53.98 54.12
53.97 54.61 53.93 52.80 51.07
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 26.17 ! 4/5/2009 Sheri Hart
NATL: 28.43 2000 Andrea Luallen
1 Kellechan, Jeanne C 38 Sarasota FL 29.06
2 Stewart, Ann K 39 Broward FL 31.81
3 McCrady, Christine 37 Central Texas FL 34.81
4 Volz, Kristin 36 Central Texas FL 50.00
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 10
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 56.32 ! 4/4/2009 Sheri Hart
NATL: 1:00.13 2001 Andrea Luallen
1 Kellechan, Jeanne C 38 Sarasota FL 1:04.53
31.23 33.30
2 Stewart, Ann K 39 Broward FL 1:09.20
33.02 36.18
3 Noonan, Jennifer J 35 Central Texas FL 1:11.39
34.99 36.40
4 Marvin, Linda 36 Arthur Jordan IN 1:16.09
37.31 38.78
Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 2:00.54 ! 3/14/1998 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 2:11.12 2001 Andrea Luallen
1 Visser, Linda 39 Central Florida 2:20.16
33.25 35.30 35.55 36.06
2 Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda 37 Central Texas FL 2:35.77
36.99 39.03 40.31 39.44
3 Volz, Kristin 36 Central Texas FL 3:59.10
56.19 1:00.71 1:01.30 1:00.90
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 29.94 ! 5/22/2005 S Von Der Lippe
NATL: 31.13 1989 Leslie Osborne
1 Legaspi, Kelly 38 Central Texas FL 30.25
2 Schaetz, Trina R 37 Schroeder WI 31.57
3 Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda 37 Central Texas FL 36.21
4 Kellechan, Jeanne C 38 Sarasota FL 36.96
5 Tobler, Ellen 38 Leaning Tower IL 40.86
6 Longwell, Katherine 38 South Hills PA 41.17
7 Volz, Kristin 36 Central Texas FL 46.29
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:04.25 ! 4/25/2004 S Von Der Lippe
NATL: 1:07.93 1989 Leslie Osborne
1 Legaspi, Kelly 38 Central Texas FL 1:05.55
30.99 34.56
2 Day, Nadine K 39 Danville IL 1:08.65
32.43 36.22
3 Schaetz, Trina R 37 Schroeder WI 1:10.37
33.12 37.25
4 Visser, Linda 39 Central Florida 1:11.52
34.49 37.03
5 Wegner, Karin 38 Arthur Jordan IN 1:29.54
42.05 47.49
6 Tobler, Ellen 38 Leaning Tower IL 1:29.68
41.43 48.25
7 Volz, Kristin 36 Central Texas FL 1:43.26
49.34 53.92
Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 2:19.66 ! 1/27/2002 Caroline Krattli
NATL: 2:25.01 5/20/2006 Nadine Day
1 Legaspi, Kelly 38 Central Texas FL 2:24.73
32.04 36.42 37.79 38.48
2 Visser, Linda 39 Central Florida 2:32.42
34.65 38.60 39.50 39.67
3 Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda 37 Central Texas FL 2:49.85
37.28 43.03 44.31 45.23
4 Wegner, Karin 38 Arthur Jordan IN 3:19.92
45.13 50.73 52.76 51.30
5 Tobler, Ellen 38 Leaning Tower IL 3:20.45
46.00 51.05 52.04 51.36
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
USMS: 25.54 ! 5/18/2003 S Von Der Lippe
NATL: 25.54 5/18/2003 S Von Der Lippe
- Time Trial
1 Day, Nadine K 39 Danville IL 28.13
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 25.54 ! 5/18/2003 S Von Der Lippe
NATL: 26.91 5/16/2008 Janel Jorgensen
1 Visser, Linda 39 Central Florida 28.28
2 Mayville-Armas, Janey C 36 Central Texas FL 28.37
3 Kellechan, Jeanne C 38 Sarasota FL 30.18
4 Sanchez, Marla 36 South Hills PA 31.56
5 Stewart, Ann K 39 Broward FL 31.78
6 Marvin, Linda 36 Arthur Jordan IN 32.84
7 Gutsgsell, Kristin 39 Arthur Jordan IN 33.30
8 Tobler, Ellen 38 Leaning Tower IL 36.44
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 55.78 ! 5/18/2003 S Von Der Lippe
NATL: 58.64 1988 Susan Halfacre
1 Day, Nadine K 39 Danville IL 59.09
28.21 30.88
2 Mayville-Armas, Janey C 36 Central Texas FL 1:01.31
29.39 31.92
3 Noonan, Jennifer J 35 Central Texas FL 1:02.90
29.49 33.41
4 Garth, Christy 36 Schroeder WI 1:03.52
29.45 34.07
5 Kellechan, Jeanne C 38 Sarasota FL 1:06.99
31.35 35.64
6 Stewart, Ann K 39 Broward FL 1:11.07
32.68 38.39
7 Gutsgsell, Kristin 39 Arthur Jordan IN 1:16.09
35.20 40.89
Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 2:03.48 ! 5/22/2005 S Von Der Lippe
NATL: 2:09.04 5/19/2006 Nadine Day
1 Day, Nadine K 39 Danville IL 2:13.26
29.89 33.01 34.65 35.71
2 Visser, Linda 39 Central Florida 2:21.64
31.67 37.42 36.61 35.94
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
USMS: 58.31 ! 4/25/2004 S Von Der Lippe
NATL: 59.93 5/20/2006 Nadine Day
1 Mayville-Armas, Janey C 36 Central Texas FL 1:01.57
29.09 32.48
2 Day, Nadine K 39 Danville IL 1:02.03
28.94 33.09
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 11
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 35-39 100 Yard IM)
3 Legaspi, Kelly 38 Central Texas FL 1:04.31
31.37 32.94
4 Schaetz, Trina R 37 Schroeder WI 1:04.33
31.61 32.72
5 Kellechan, Jeanne C 38 Sarasota FL 1:07.96
31.37 36.59
6 Stewart, Ann K 39 Broward FL 1:11.37
32.17 39.20
7 Tobler, Ellen 38 Leaning Tower IL 1:23.70
39.11 44.59
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
USMS: 2:05.24 ! 3/14/1998 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 2:11.30 5/21/2006 Nadine Day
1 Day, Nadine K 39 Danville IL 2:13.34
28.13 33.98 38.77 32.46
2 Noonan, Jennifer J 35 Central Texas FL 2:26.89
29.16 37.99 45.40 34.34
3 Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda 37 Central Texas FL 2:34.29
34.36 39.89 44.53 35.51
4 Marvin, Linda 36 Arthur Jordan IN 2:50.94
36.22 44.09 50.50 40.13
5 Tobler, Ellen 38 Leaning Tower IL 3:07.17
41.03 51.88 50.32 43.94
Women 35-39 400 Yard IM
USMS: 4:24.18 ! 3/14/1998 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 4:44.32 5/19/2006 Nadine Day
1 Day, Nadine K 39 Danville IL 4:45.25
29.58 32.94 37.42 37.05
40.71 41.23 33.72 32.60
2 Visser, Linda 39 Central Florida 4:52.02
31.46 37.33 38.34 37.81
40.45 40.79 33.15 32.69
3 Mayville-Armas, Janey C 36 Central Texas FL 4:59.68
30.84 35.65 38.88 38.53
42.68 44.23 34.38 34.49
4 Noonan, Jennifer J 35 Central Texas FL 5:10.97
30.31 33.91 40.61 40.04
47.80 47.65 35.52 35.13
5 Gutsgsell, Kristin 39 Arthur Jordan IN 5:38.29
35.02 41.90 45.80 44.29
47.60 47.83 38.49 37.36
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 21.91 ! 4/15/2007 Dara Torres
NATL: 20.09 5/17/2009 Jennifer Willis
1 Wager, Susan 44 Wilton CT 25.64
2 Ridge, Jennifer L 41 Danville IL 25.76
3 Smith, Jody L 41 Wilton CT 25.80
4 Hatfield, Angela 42 Central Texas FL 26.06
5 Buxton, Sylvia C 44 Sarasota FL 26.14
6 Carmichael, Larissa 43 Sarasota FL 26.53
7 Hulett, Jennifer A 41 Central Texas FL 27.20
8 Houchens, Kris 42 Arthur Jordan IN 27.92
9 Marques, Kathy L 43 Central Florida 27.95
10 Fox, Michele 40 Andover MA 28.01
11 Ide, Carol 43 South Hills PA 28.28
12 Williams, Laura A 40 Central Florida 28.50
13 Tucker, Mary G 40 Sarasota FL 28.82
14 Harper, Lauren 43 Schroeder WI 30.01
15 Heckendorf, Lori J 42 Danville IL 32.05
16 Flory, Laura 41 Arthur Jordan IN 42.50
17 Musser, Heidi 44 Leaning Tower IL 1:10.34
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 48.34 ! 4/15/2007 Dara Torres
NATL: 51.51 4/23/2005 Liz Dillman
1 Willis, Jennifer T 41 Central Florida 52.40
25.83 26.57
2 Lohberg, Birgit 44 Broward FL 54.21
26.65 27.56
3 Gary, Kristin J 42 Wilton CT 54.92
26.66 28.26
4 Ridge, Jennifer L 41 Danville IL 55.09
26.81 28.28
5 Smith, Jody L 41 Wilton CT 56.15
26.60 29.55
6 Wager, Susan 44 Wilton CT 56.21
27.34 28.87
7 Carmichael, Larissa 43 Sarasota FL 58.16
27.82 30.34
8 Hulett, Jennifer A 41 Central Texas FL 1:00.67
29.19 31.48
9 Houchens, Kris 42 Arthur Jordan IN 1:00.81
29.36 31.45
10 Ide, Carol 43 South Hills PA 1:01.99
29.62 32.37
11 Fox, Michele 40 Andover MA 1:02.30
29.78 32.52
12 Tucker, Mary G 40 Sarasota FL 1:04.94
31.03 33.91
13 Flory, Laura 41 Arthur Jordan IN 1:34.28
43.23 51.05
14 Musser, Heidi 44 Leaning Tower IL 2:22.61
1:08.53 1:14.08
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 48.34 ! 4/15/2007 Dara Torres
NATL: 48.34 4/15/2007 Dara Torres
- Time Trial
1 Buxton, Sylvia C 44 Sarasota FL 58.58
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:51.06 ! 12/22/2002 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 1:52.34 4/22/2005 Liz Dillman
1 Ridge, Jennifer L 41 Danville IL 1:57.02
27.56 29.62 30.37 29.47
2 Gary, Kristin J 42 Wilton CT 1:57.19
27.83 29.92 29.77 29.67
3 Smith, Jody L 41 Wilton CT 2:00.51
27.78 29.90 31.23 31.60
4 Carmichael, Larissa 43 Sarasota FL 2:08.32
29.57 32.62 32.89 33.24
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 12
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle)
5 Ramnath, Fernette P 44 Sarasota FL 2:08.83
30.38 32.26 33.14 33.05
6 Fox, Michele 40 Andover MA 2:10.29
30.68 33.17 33.62 32.82
7 Bowman, Rachel H 44 Sarasota FL 2:17.26
31.84 34.47 35.61 35.34
8 Ide, Carol 43 South Hills PA 2:19.32
31.99 35.36 36.29 35.68
9 Tucker, Mary G 40 Sarasota FL 2:28.37
35.39 38.29 38.73 35.96
10 Musser, Heidi 44 Leaning Tower IL 4:53.16
1:13.79 1:14.37 2:25.00
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 4:58.98 ! 10/5/2002 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 5:15.81 5/17/2008 Charlotte Peterson
1 Ridge, Jennifer L 41 Danville IL 5:17.60
28.37 31.06 31.74 32.22
32.25 32.43 32.50 32.52
32.57 31.94
2 Gary, Kristin J 42 Wilton CT 5:21.45
29.18 31.34 31.86 32.31
32.61 32.78 32.68 32.80
33.02 32.87
3 Ramnath, Fernette P 44 Sarasota FL 5:42.76
31.98 34.00 34.73 35.19
34.89 34.87 34.95 34.85
34.60 32.70
4 Fox, Michele 40 Andover MA 5:44.66
31.65 34.78 35.35 35.43
34.95 34.91 34.89 34.68
34.77 33.25
5 Carmichael, Larissa 43 Sarasota FL 5:50.08
30.78 33.89 35.34 35.56
36.11 35.43 35.91 36.13
36.26 34.67
6 Bowman, Rachel H 44 Sarasota FL 6:01.73
32.39 35.54 36.64 37.14
37.12 37.16 36.82 36.79
36.51 35.62
7 Ide, Carol 43 South Hills PA 6:16.02
33.49 36.52 37.90 38.14
38.20 38.46 38.40 39.33
38.65 36.93
Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 10:20.45 ! 12/21/2003 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 10:44.25 4/21/2005 Liz Dillman
1 Ramnath, Fernette P 44 Sarasota FL 11:30.60
31.56 34.18 34.85 34.70
35.03 34.89 35.05 34.72
34.84 34.47 34.56 34.70
34.57 34.86 35.06 35.27
34.86 34.69 34.70 33.04
2 Fox, Michele 40 Andover MA 11:47.62
32.56 35.51 36.11 36.35
36.29 36.27 35.83 35.80
36.04 35.37 35.37 35.24
35.70 35.37 35.13 35.13
35.06 35.17 34.86 34.46
3 Carmichael, Larissa 43 Sarasota FL 11:56.98
31.37 35.24 35.52 36.29
36.29 36.56 36.99 36.05
36.73 36.83 35.46 36.15
36.27 36.10 36.28 36.30
36.03 36.36 35.82 34.34
4 Bowman, Rachel H 44 Sarasota FL 12:17.54
33.40 36.89 37.68 37.89
37.95 37.73 37.57 37.51
37.45 37.49 36.98 36.95
36.95 37.07 37.00 37.07
36.72 36.26 36.47 34.51
5 Tucker, Mary G 40 Sarasota FL 13:56.79
39.14 41.82 42.81 43.99
43.19 42.89 43.57 42.59
42.70 42.35 42.39 42.14
41.96 41.72 41.44 41.13
41.22 41.15 40.30 38.29
6 Goldfinger, Marcia R 40 Central Texas FL 17:55.41
46.53 51.50 53.57 54.08
55.50 53.60 55.18 54.89
54.64 54.31 53.91 55.27
55.37 54.40 54.93 54.28
55.28 54.24 53.88 50.05
7 Musser, Heidi 44 Leaning Tower IL 25:38.59
1:06.40 1:12.96 1:16.63 1:17.44
1:15.02 1:20.82 1:19.56 1:23.06
1:23.32 1:25.38 1:28.46
1:25.15 1:29.93 1:21.62
1:19.74 1:18.43 1:23.74 1:22.71
Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 17:15.20 ! 12/7/2002 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 18:20.05 5/15/2008 Charlotte Peterson
1 Ramnath, Fernette P 44 Sarasota FL 19:22.23
33.03 35.26 35.49 35.21
35.50 35.61 35.11 35.26
35.17 35.39 35.19 35.22
35.49 35.39 35.27 35.27
35.29 35.39 35.36 35.42
35.16 35.28 35.37 35.27
35.31 35.37 35.25 35.43
35.60 35.96 35.27 35.19 33.45
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 13
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle)
2 Carmichael, Larissa 43 Sarasota FL 20:19.06
32.12 35.44 35.97 36.50
36.71 36.94 36.56 37.31
37.21 37.52 37.43 37.34
37.73 37.38 37.59 37.18
37.56 37.27 37.31 36.95
36.96 37.37 37.48 37.08
37.51 37.25 37.91 37.27
37.39 37.58 37.13 36.50 35.61
3 Bowman, Rachel H 44 Sarasota FL 20:38.30
34.59 37.26 38.89 38.64
39.11 38.90 38.69 38.59
38.64 38.11 37.97 37.94
38.16 37.51 37.67 37.40
37.34 37.86 37.66 37.07
37.08 37.27 37.14 36.98
37.31 37.34 37.27 37.10
36.98 36.90 36.75 36.73 35.45
4 Ide, Carol 43 South Hills PA 21:51.78
35.53 38.51 39.20 39.31
39.11 39.15 39.39 39.85
40.09 39.51 39.96 40.29
39.59 40.08 40.42 40.19
40.55 39.92 40.31 39.97
39.91 40.11 40.39 40.12
40.04 40.62 40.29 40.11
40.46 40.41 40.82 39.85 37.72
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
USMS: 27.12 ! 5/4/2008 Valerie Jenkins
NATL: 27.12 5/4/2008 Valerie Jenkins
- Time Trial
1 Hulett, Jennifer A 41 Central Texas FL 30.57
2 Buxton, Sylvia C 44 Sarasota FL 30.82
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 27.12 ! 5/4/2008 Valerie Jenkins
NATL: 27.76 4/19/2009 Kristin J Gary
1 Smith, Jody L 41 Wilton CT 28.87
2 Buxton, Sylvia C 44 Sarasota FL 30.40
3 Milton, Catherine 42 Wilton CT 30.60
4 Hulett, Jennifer A 41 Central Texas FL 30.64
5 Lohberg, Birgit 44 Broward FL 31.13
6 Hatfield, Angela 42 Central Texas FL 31.24
7 Fox, Michele 40 Andover MA 32.81
8 Repassy, Lisa N 43 Sarasota FL 33.00
9 Williams, Laura A 40 Central Florida 34.00
10 Harper, Lauren 43 Schroeder WI 37.14
11 Boettcher, Kelly 44 Schroeder WI 37.27
12 Musser, Heidi 44 Leaning Tower IL 1:21.54
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 57.15 ! 5/18/2003 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 58.08 4/17/2009 Kristin J Gary
1 Willis, Jennifer T 41 Central Florida 59.97
29.29 30.68
2 Smith, Jody L 41 Wilton CT 1:01.84
30.17 31.67
3 Lohberg, Birgit 44 Broward FL 1:02.61
31.07 31.54
4 Milton, Catherine 42 Wilton CT 1:03.13
30.96 32.17
5 Buxton, Sylvia C 44 Sarasota FL 1:05.33
31.78 33.55
6 Fox, Michele 40 Andover MA 1:10.65
34.66 35.99
7 Repassy, Lisa N 43 Sarasota FL 1:12.44
34.71 37.73
8 Hulett, Jennifer A 41 Central Texas FL 1:13.87
35.31 38.56
9 Bowman, Rachel H 44 Sarasota FL 1:14.37
35.93 38.44
Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 2:04.55 ! 5/18/2003 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 2:07.45 4/18/2009 Kristin J Gary
1 Smith, Jody L 41 Wilton CT 2:09.65
30.41 32.03 33.48 33.73
2 Lohberg, Birgit 44 Broward FL 2:13.64
31.95 33.62 34.06 34.01
3 Fox, Michele 40 Andover MA 2:29.29
35.91 38.72 37.99 36.67
4 Ramnath, Fernette P 44 Sarasota FL 2:29.80
36.10 37.90 38.47 37.33
5 Hulett, Jennifer A 41 Central Texas FL 2:34.43
35.59 38.19 40.59 40.06
6 Looney, Jill 43 Wilton CT 2:35.47
37.60 39.05 39.62 39.20
7 Bowman, Rachel H 44 Sarasota FL 2:40.65
38.15 40.66 41.41 40.43
8 Repassy, Lisa N 43 Sarasota FL 2:41.75
37.03 40.97 42.66 41.09
9 Boettcher, Kelly 44 Schroeder WI 3:00.21
40.06 45.19 46.98 47.98
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 29.24 ! 2/28/2010 S Von Der Lippe
NATL: 30.64 4/22/2005 Caroline Krattli
1 Hatfield, Angela 42 Central Texas FL 33.14
2 Buxton, Sylvia C 44 Sarasota FL 35.27
3 Voet, Laura 42 Central Texas FL 36.19
4 Marques, Kathy L 43 Central Florida 36.53
5 Harper, Lauren 43 Schroeder WI 38.25
6 Paiva, Teca T 44 Central Texas FL 39.73
7 Williams, Laura A 40 Central Florida 40.19
8 Heckendorf, Lori J 42 Danville IL 41.83
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:03.00 ! 5/4/2008 S Von Der Lippe
NATL: 1:05.58 4/24/2005 Caroline Krattli
1 Milton, Catherine 42 Wilton CT 1:13.83
35.43 38.40
2 Buxton, Sylvia C 44 Sarasota FL 1:16.05
35.92 40.13
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 14
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke)
3 Looney, Jill 43 Wilton CT 1:18.98
37.59 41.39
4 Harper, Lauren 43 Schroeder WI 1:24.98
40.28 44.70
5 Paiva, Teca T 44 Central Texas FL 1:26.41
40.38 46.03
6 Heckendorf, Lori J 42 Danville IL 1:33.57
44.08 49.49
Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 2:17.06 ! 5/14/2006 S Von Der Lippe
NATL: 2:26.81 4/23/2005 Caroline Krattli
1 Ridge, Jennifer L 41 Danville IL 2:37.64
35.90 39.59 41.00 41.15
2 Looney, Jill 43 Wilton CT 2:51.29
39.33 43.97 44.23 43.76
3 Paiva, Teca T 44 Central Texas FL 3:01.05
40.70 45.19 47.82 47.34
4 Heckendorf, Lori J 42 Danville IL 3:25.25
45.08 50.91 54.42 54.84
5 Goldfinger, Marcia R 40 Central Texas FL 4:15.27
1:00.38 1:04.50 1:06.66 1:03.73
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 25.18 ! 5/4/2008 S Von Der Lippe
NATL: 27.05 5/16/2008 Sylvia Buxton
1 Lohberg, Birgit 44 Broward FL 26.60
2 Ridge, Jennifer L 41 Danville IL 27.55
3 Smith, Jody L 41 Wilton CT 27.73
4 Buxton, Sylvia C 44 Sarasota FL 27.88
5 Wager, Susan 44 Wilton CT 28.19
6 Hatfield, Angela 42 Central Texas FL 28.27
7 Looney, Jill 43 Wilton CT 31.08
8 Hulett, Jennifer A 41 Central Texas FL 31.76
9 Repassy, Lisa N 43 Sarasota FL 32.29
10 Harper, Lauren 43 Schroeder WI 35.40
11 Heckendorf, Lori J 42 Danville IL 38.47
Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 54.83 ! 5/10/2009 S Von Der Lippe
NATL: 57.28 4/24/2005 Dillman
1 Lohberg, Birgit 44 Broward FL 58.01
27.66 30.35
2 Ridge, Jennifer L 41 Danville IL 1:00.38
28.53 31.85
3 Gary, Kristin J 42 Wilton CT 1:01.02
28.77 32.25
4 Buxton, Sylvia C 44 Sarasota FL 1:02.42
28.84 33.58
5 Wager, Susan 44 Wilton CT 1:05.96
31.00 34.96
6 Looney, Jill 43 Wilton CT 1:08.79
32.37 36.42
7 Repassy, Lisa N 43 Sarasota FL 1:15.01
35.65 39.36
8 Goldfinger, Marcia R 40 Central Texas FL 1:53.52
54.65 58.87
Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 2:03.13 ! 5/4/2008 S Von Der Lippe
NATL: 2:11.36 5/19/2006 Birgit Lohberg
1 Gary, Kristin J 42 Wilton CT 2:16.53
30.41 34.38 35.72 36.02
2 Ramnath, Fernette P 44 Sarasota FL 2:32.58
33.43 38.25 39.87 41.03
3 Paiva, Teca T 44 Central Texas FL 3:02.51
38.10 45.10 50.38 48.93
4 Goldfinger, Marcia R 40 Central Texas FL 4:15.84
1:01.36 1:07.29 1:06.66 1:00.53
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
USMS: 58.20 ! 5/14/2006 S Von Der Lippe
NATL: 1:01.17 4/23/2005 Caroline Krattli
1 Willis, Jennifer T 41 Central Florida 1:01.75
28.48 33.27
2 Gary, Kristin J 42 Wilton CT 1:02.27
28.28 33.99
3 Lohberg, Birgit 44 Broward FL 1:02.60
29.61 32.99
4 Ridge, Jennifer L 41 Danville IL 1:03.27
28.96 34.31
5 Smith, Jody L 41 Wilton CT 1:04.12
28.74 35.38
6 Buxton, Sylvia C 44 Sarasota FL 1:05.76
29.75 36.01
7 Milton, Catherine 42 Wilton CT 1:06.59
30.88 35.71
8 Wager, Susan 44 Wilton CT 1:06.86
30.91 35.95
9 Houchens, Kris 42 Arthur Jordan IN 1:14.28
34.30 39.98
10 Repassy, Lisa N 43 Sarasota FL 1:15.19
33.45 41.74
11 Paiva, Teca T 44 Central Texas FL 1:16.75
36.72 40.03
12 Boettcher, Kelly 44 Schroeder WI 1:19.16
37.47 41.69
13 Harper, Lauren 43 Schroeder WI 1:19.77
36.92 42.85
14 Heckendorf, Lori J 42 Danville IL 1:26.24
39.59 46.65
--- Hatfield, Angela 42 Central Texas FL DQ
39 Did not finish on back - back
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
USMS: 2:04.85 ! 5/4/2008 S Von Der Lippe
NATL: 2:13.86 4/24/2005 Caroline Kratti
1 Gary, Kristin J 42 Wilton CT 2:13.55
28.80 32.45 41.90 30.40
2 Willis, Jennifer T 41 Central Florida 2:18.40
29.25 34.69 41.38 33.08
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 15
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 40-44 200 Yard IM)
3 Milton, Catherine 42 Wilton CT 2:23.88
31.31 35.17 43.02 34.38
4 Ramnath, Fernette P 44 Sarasota FL 2:29.61
31.85 38.47 45.04 34.25
5 Houchens, Kris 42 Arthur Jordan IN 2:38.30
32.88 42.33 47.78 35.31
6 Bowman, Rachel H 44 Sarasota FL 2:40.28
33.97 42.28 48.00 36.03
7 Repassy, Lisa N 43 Sarasota FL 2:45.38
35.23 41.34 51.21 37.60
8 Paiva, Teca T 44 Central Texas FL 2:45.66
36.76 45.43 46.95 36.52
9 Boettcher, Kelly 44 Schroeder WI 2:57.79
36.57 46.42 52.56 42.24
10 Goldfinger, Marcia R 40 Central Texas FL 3:47.27
1:51.66 48.57
Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
USMS: 4:28.43 ! 5/4/2008 S Von Der Lippe
NATL: 4:50.73 5/16/2008 Ellen M Reynolds
1 Gary, Kristin J 42 Wilton CT 4:48.64
29.44 35.29 34.44 36.42
45.03 1:48.02
2 Ramnath, Fernette P 44 Sarasota FL 5:16.10
33.10 38.31 41.08 39.86
47.21 47.86 34.93 33.75
3 Bowman, Rachel H 44 Sarasota FL 5:44.17
37.80 39.93 45.26 43.56
49.51 50.64 40.40 37.07
4 Houchens, Kris 42 Arthur Jordan IN 5:45.55
36.59 42.58 44.80 44.37
49.84 50.89 39.04 37.44
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 24.00 ! 5/4/2008 Susan Walsh
NATL: 24.91 4/15/2007 Karlyn Pipes-Nielson
1 Crouch, Kim 48 Wilton CT 25.59
2 Voorhees, Carolyn 48 Mid-Delmarva MD 25.74
3 Jones, Eney K 49 Sarasota FL 25.95
4 Garnier, Kathy L 49 Wilton CT 25.99
5 Shonkwiler, Cathy E 49 Central Florida 26.15
6 Ditommaso, Laurie A 48 Wychoff NJ 26.26
7 Fedako, Cathy A 48 Sarasota FL 26.89
8 McKay, Gladney 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 27.02
9 Kessler, Laura L 49 Sarasota FL 27.12
10 Freeman, Brenda K 45 South Hills PA 27.26
11 Hagadorn, Heather 45 Wilton CT 28.41
12 Marchetti, Susan M 45 Mid-Delmarva MD 28.69
13 Smar, Susan M 46 McHenry Cnty IL 28.98
14 Reinke, Cheryl M 45 Uppr Palmetto SC 29.65
15 Zedonis, Lisa 48 Arthur Jordan IN 30.29
16 Herbst, Liz E 47 Central Texas FL 30.62
17 Green, Suzi 48 Dane County WI 32.09
18 Davis, Joyce 48 Arthur Jordan IN 33.39
19 Hardy, Mareen L 49 Danville IL 34.14
20 McCarthy, Jean M 49 Leaning Tower IL 35.31
21 Cox, Suzanne 48 Mid-Delmarva MD 35.34
22 Burns, Starlene C 48 Central Florida 38.63
23 Zuccaro, Cheryl R 46 Schroeder WI 39.28
24 Keeney, Cheryl 46 Central Texas FL 41.03
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 24.00 ! 5/4/2008 Susan Walsh
NATL: 24.00 5/4/2008 Susan Walsh
- Time Trial
1 Zuccaro, Cheryl R 46 Schroeder WI 39.30
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 52.23 ! 12/16/2007 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 53.45 4/14/2007 Karlyn Pipes-Nielsen
1 Reynolds, Ellen M 45 Treasure Valley 53.89
26.16 27.73
2 Jones, Eney K 49 Sarasota FL 55.99
26.88 29.11
3 Crouch, Kim 48 Wilton CT 56.07
27.26 28.81
4 Garnier, Kathy L 49 Wilton CT 56.42
27.45 28.97
5 Shonkwiler, Cathy E 49 Central Florida 56.48
27.09 29.39
6 Voorhees, Carolyn 48 Mid-Delmarva MD 57.56
27.86 29.70
7 Kessler, Laura L 49 Sarasota FL 58.42
28.70 29.72
8 Fedako, Cathy A 48 Sarasota FL 1:00.59
29.51 31.08
9 Freeman, Brenda K 45 South Hills PA 1:00.87
29.18 31.69
10 Hagadorn, Heather 45 Wilton CT 1:01.12
29.73 31.39
11 Spaun, Karen M 45 Sarasota FL 1:01.53
30.03 31.50
12 Reinke, Cheryl M 45 Uppr Palmetto SC 1:02.89
30.28 32.61
13 Zedonis, Lisa 48 Arthur Jordan IN 1:03.93
30.54 33.39
14 Smar, Susan M 46 McHenry Cnty IL 1:05.31
31.21 34.10
15 White, Renee 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:10.97
34.75 36.22
16 Mazyck, Carla 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:12.37
35.67 36.70
17 Green, Suzi 48 Dane County WI 1:13.12
34.31 38.81
18 Hardy, Mareen L 49 Danville IL 1:14.42
35.16 39.26
19 Gruman, Leslie 46 S Palm Beach FL 1:59.04
54.44 1:04.60
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:53.28 ! 12/16/2007 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 1:55.35 4/19/2009 Karlyn Pipes-Neilson
1 Jones, Eney K 49 Sarasota FL 1:58.60
27.11 29.22 30.78 31.49
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 16
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle)
2 Michael, Tait 46 Wilton CT 2:03.02
28.51 30.97 31.81 31.73
3 Block, Andrea J 48 Wilton CT 2:03.24
29.47 31.06 31.57 31.14
4 Shonkwiler, Cathy E 49 Central Florida 2:05.27
29.40 32.68 32.14 31.05
5 Garnier, Kathy L 49 Wilton CT 2:05.80
30.52 32.31 31.88 31.09
6 Kessler, Laura L 49 Sarasota FL 2:07.37
30.06 32.03 32.26 33.02
7 Hagadorn, Heather 45 Wilton CT 2:08.69
30.70 32.59 32.94 32.46
8 Voorhees, Carolyn 48 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:11.73
29.81 32.04 34.27 35.61
9 Spaun, Karen M 45 Sarasota FL 2:12.04
30.88 33.34 33.81 34.01
10 Hamel, Laura M 45 Sarasota FL 2:13.57
30.69 34.27 34.70 33.91
11 Reinke, Cheryl M 45 Uppr Palmetto SC 2:15.40
31.18 33.74 35.40 35.08
12 Fedako, Cathy A 48 Sarasota FL 2:15.86
30.67 34.06 35.19 35.94
13 Zedonis, Lisa 48 Arthur Jordan IN 2:19.21
30.94 34.46 36.64 37.17
14 Freeman, Brenda K 45 South Hills PA 2:23.19
33.72 36.51 37.24 35.72
15 Hannon, Lisa 46 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:42.44
34.77 40.55 43.27 43.85
16 Bennett, Sarah L 47 Central Texas FL 2:42.97
37.58 41.69 42.51 41.19
17 Green, Suzi 48 Dane County WI 2:43.06
36.60 41.07 42.37 43.02
18 Mazyck, Carla 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:44.89
36.53 41.17 43.54 43.65
19 McCarthy, Jean M 49 Leaning Tower IL 2:57.64
39.84 45.15 47.18 45.47
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 5:04.71 ! 10/20/2007 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 5:17.68 4/15/2007 Karlyn Pipes-Nielsen
1 Jones, Eney K 49 Sarasota FL 5:22.65
28.84 30.81 31.54 32.18
32.50 32.56 33.00 33.92
34.09 33.21
2 Block, Andrea J 48 Wilton CT 5:25.18
30.05 32.01 32.66 32.79
33.13 32.90 32.97 33.26
33.19 32.22
3 Bennett, Ellen K 47 Sarasota FL 5:37.27
31.21 33.84 34.27 34.59
34.25 34.07 34.03 33.89
33.80 33.32
4 Hagadorn, Heather 45 Wilton CT 5:44.12
32.34 34.59 34.98 34.80
34.83 35.04 34.68 34.50
34.63 33.73
5 Spaun, Karen M 45 Sarasota FL 5:48.04
31.67 34.14 35.19 35.31
35.29 36.22 36.12 36.17
35.60 32.33
6 Garnier, Kathy L 49 Wilton CT 5:52.66
31.71 33.86 35.24 35.87
35.42 36.50 36.06 37.68
36.10 34.22
7 Reinke, Cheryl M 45 Uppr Palmetto SC 5:59.13
31.98 34.33 35.62 36.43
36.98 37.07 37.76 37.08
36.75 35.13
8 Hamel, Laura M 45 Sarasota FL 6:00.76
31.95 35.11 36.81 36.83
36.75 37.01 37.43 38.04
35.97 34.86
9 Fedako, Cathy A 48 Sarasota FL 6:03.99
32.58 35.79 37.21 36.99
37.54 37.27 36.94 37.47
37.00 35.20
10 Zedonis, Lisa 48 Arthur Jordan IN 6:09.41
32.47 35.82 36.74 37.15
37.33 38.14 38.06 38.06
38.08 37.56
11 Herbst, Liz E 47 Central Texas FL 6:52.03
36.33 39.80 43.09 43.57
42.35 42.18 42.74 41.73
41.22 39.02
12 Winans, Colleen 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 7:06.19
38.52 41.78 43.96 44.04
43.75 44.38 43.54 45.06
42.98 38.18
13 Green, Suzi 48 Dane County WI 7:14.82
38.25 42.80 44.07 44.67
44.67 43.96 44.54 44.47
44.23 43.16
14 McCarthy, Jean M 49 Leaning Tower IL 7:34.05
39.61 44.11 44.99 46.60
47.22 47.52 47.39 46.81
46.67 43.13
15 Mazyck, Carla 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 7:48.63
38.94 44.80 46.27 46.36
48.84 48.55 49.83 48.73
49.96 46.35
16 Davis, Joyce 48 Arthur Jordan IN 8:07.62
41.55 46.15 49.26 49.39
50.34 50.11 50.59 50.86
50.61 48.76
17 Keeney, Cheryl 46 Central Texas FL 9:08.37
47.27 54.12
54.16 50.35
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 17
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle)
18 Gruman, Leslie 46 S Palm Beach FL 11:33.47
54.03 1:03.27 1:08.08 1:12.14
1:11.75 1:13.74 1:13.68 1:13.12
1:11.49 1:12.17
19 Criscione, Janet R 48 South County MO 14:41.55
1:20.97 1:23.55 1:26.43 1:29.47
1:30.74 1:29.42 1:31.29 1:31.29
1:30.48 1:27.91
Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 10:32.91 ! 4/19/2009 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 10:32.91 4/16/2009 Karyn Pipes-Nielsen
1 Jones, Eney K 49 Sarasota FL 10:50.13
28.66 31.02 31.70 32.47
33.11 32.58 33.03 32.74
32.97 33.09 33.19 32.98
33.38 33.18 33.33 32.96
32.75 32.78 32.60 31.61
2 Bennett, Ellen K 47 Sarasota FL 11:41.36
32.52 35.46 35.82 35.65
36.16 35.84 35.60 35.41
35.67 35.59 35.49 34.96
35.32 35.17 35.10 35.21
34.91 34.16 34.49 32.83
3 Hamel, Laura M 45 Sarasota FL 12:18.79
32.64 35.37 35.89 36.59
36.66 37.11 36.75 37.00
37.87 38.16 38.23 37.69
38.24 38.08 37.50 37.90
38.20 38.21 37.70 33.00
4 Zedonis, Lisa 48 Arthur Jordan IN 12:33.73
32.62 36.26 37.29 37.60
37.76 37.55 37.75 38.01
38.46 38.25 38.72 38.16
38.30 38.50 38.39 38.60
38.50 38.00 38.02 36.99
5 Bennett, Sarah L 47 Central Texas FL 14:16.81
37.19 41.11 42.27 42.81
43.32 43.63 43.60 43.58
43.27 43.11 43.28 43.56
43.99 43.43 43.28 43.57
43.31 43.85 43.18 41.47
6 Herbst, Liz E 47 Central Texas FL 14:17.55
37.49 41.56 43.21 42.84
43.77 43.22 43.75 43.69
43.86 43.15 43.23 43.97
43.47 44.04 43.52 43.55
43.33 43.27 42.73 39.90
7 Winans, Colleen 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 14:23.68
36.27 40.40 42.09 42.55
43.64 43.94 44.46 44.20
43.91 44.21 44.26 44.15
44.45 45.02 44.46 43.74
44.21 44.26 42.65 40.81
8 Green, Suzi 48 Dane County WI 14:47.23
38.77 44.26 44.94 45.45
45.14 45.19 44.74 44.49
44.99 45.00 44.61 44.84
44.98 44.69 44.65 44.32
44.12 44.53 44.20 43.32
9 Hannon, Lisa 46 Mid-Delmarva MD 14:56.10
37.50 43.04 44.46 45.30
46.18 46.31 46.19 45.73
46.18 45.71 45.71 45.99
45.22 45.54 44.55 45.25
45.50 44.76 43.42 43.56
10 Cox, Suzanne 48 Mid-Delmarva MD 15:08.31
37.72 43.32 44.78 47.12
46.13 45.52 47.27 46.69
45.74 45.90 45.98 45.48
47.52 45.25 46.09 46.55
46.47 45.20 45.18 44.40
11 White, Renee 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 15:25.55
38.62 42.83
43.58
12 Criscione, Janet R 48 South County MO 30:11.26
1:21.45 1:23.29 1:25.88 1:29.92
1:30.76 1:30.77 1:29.40 1:31.39
1:31.03 1:35.13 1:33.19 1:31.10
1:32.65 1:31.38 1:33.05 1:36.56
1:33.35 1:30.70 1:31.50 1:28.76
Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 17:49.73 ! 4/22/2007 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 17:56.26 4/16/2009 Elene Jones
1 Jones, Eney K 49 Sarasota FL 18:22.88
29.01 31.25 31.82 32.63
33.54 33.25 33.56 33.48
33.54 33.79 33.48 33.69
33.33 33.46 33.98 33.65
33.78 33.69 33.67 33.92
33.92 33.68 33.84 34.16
34.01 34.45 34.25 33.70
33.93 33.90 33.95 33.80 32.77
2 Bennett, Ellen K 47 Sarasota FL 19:19.90
31.72 34.52 35.19 35.60
34.90 35.31 35.12 35.08
35.28 34.99 35.32 34.90
35.09 35.00 35.08 34.85
35.05 34.83 35.44 35.23
35.39 35.16 35.10 35.34
35.51 35.48 35.54 35.47
35.83 35.81 35.98 35.83 34.96
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 18
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle)
3 Reinke, Cheryl M 45 Uppr Palmetto SC 19:56.13
32.60 34.81 35.65 36.21
36.27 36.20 36.41 36.46
36.38 36.47 36.28 36.53
36.62 36.19 36.29 36.41
36.24 36.58 36.65 36.74
36.34 36.47 36.44 36.76
36.92 36.71 36.76 36.93
37.02 36.66 36.40 36.12 34.61
4 Spaun, Karen M 45 Sarasota FL 20:04.45
33.07 35.11 35.07 35.00
35.34 35.62 35.62 35.81
36.02 36.03 36.03 36.73
36.32 36.53 37.58 36.89
36.96 37.31 36.85 37.26
36.95 37.36 39.61 36.39
36.74 37.82 36.88 37.24
37.17 36.98 36.91 36.86 36.39
5 McKay, Gladney 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 20:44.36
35.41 37.84 39.14 38.39
37.77 37.33 38.05 38.48
38.22 38.09 37.73 37.43
37.95 37.25 37.18 37.66
37.81 37.28 37.86 37.38
37.30 37.52 37.93 37.85
37.93 37.98 38.29 37.86
37.84 37.87 37.48 37.83 36.43
6 Zedonis, Lisa 48 Arthur Jordan IN 21:11.03
33.27 35.77 37.11 37.31
37.36 37.70 38.06 38.11
38.61 39.11 38.59 39.16
39.09 38.83 38.84 39.15
39.47 38.95 38.92 39.57
39.30 39.21 39.15 39.11
39.15 39.44 39.51 38.99
40.05 39.31 39.35 38.59 36.89
7 Winans, Colleen 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 23:42.96
37.25 40.53 41.83 42.43
43.12 42.82 43.69 42.95
42.64 41.76 44.24 43.52
43.94 44.44 44.52 43.29
43.86 44.50 43.10 43.50
44.06 43.34 43.36 43.38
44.03 44.37 43.87 43.48
43.07 42.92 43.58 43.54 42.03
8 Bennett, Sarah L 47 Central Texas FL 23:49.16
38.05 40.88 42.23 42.54
43.11 42.85 43.08 43.34
43.26 44.21 43.83 44.15
43.68 43.66 43.88 44.20
44.30 43.34 43.35 43.44
43.05 43.13 43.51 44.00
43.95 43.54 44.48 44.47
44.44 43.24 43.41 44.73 41.83
9 Hardy, Mareen L 49 Danville IL 23:59.35
36.83 42.33 43.22 43.44
43.35 43.71 44.03 43.98
44.18 44.67 44.04 44.22
45.53 44.44 44.59 44.00
43.88 44.11 44.39 44.55
42.98 43.34 43.55 44.39
43.81 43.60 43.92 44.88
44.23 44.50 42.60 43.43 40.63
10 Cox, Suzanne 48 Mid-Delmarva MD 25:14.22
38.42 44.16 46.56 46.13
45.80 46.47 46.12 45.05
45.29 46.27 46.46 46.15
46.44 46.66 45.81 46.12
46.64 46.27 46.81 46.05
46.99 46.72 46.44 45.18
45.91 46.37 46.47 46.29
46.91 46.59 46.17 45.56 44.94
11 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne 49 Central Texas FL 28:54.21
44.98 48.63 50.11 51.87
52.22 52.39 54.44 51.38
52.42 52.94 51.82 53.70
53.40 52.76 54.03 53.41
52.92 55.26 53.01 54.52
53.87 54.87 55.08 53.66
55.18 52.25 53.87 54.11
51.94 53.58 52.92 50.19 46.48
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 27.35 ! 12/21/2008 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 27.84 4/18/2009 Karlyn Pipes-Nielson
1 Reynolds, Ellen M 45 Treasure Valley 27.94
2 Shonkwiler, Cathy E 49 Central Florida 29.84
3 McKay, Gladney 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 32.14
4 Hagadorn, Heather 45 Wilton CT 33.69
5 Freeman, Brenda K 45 South Hills PA 33.88
*6 Fedako, Cathy A 48 Sarasota FL 34.06
*6 Dean, Paige E 45 Sarasota FL 34.06
8 Marchetti, Susan M 45 Mid-Delmarva MD 34.80
9 Garnier, Kathy L 49 Wilton CT 34.88
10 Hamel, Laura M 45 Sarasota FL 35.19
11 Spivey, Kelly M 47 Tampa FL 36.02
12 White, Renee 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 38.51
13 Bennett, Sarah L 47 Central Texas FL 38.77
14 Mazyck, Carla 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 42.41
15 Cox, Suzanne 48 Mid-Delmarva MD 42.52
16 Keeney, Cheryl 46 Central Texas FL 48.58
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 58.29 ! 12/20/2008 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 1:01.23 4/17/2009 Sheila M Stolarsk
1 Reynolds, Ellen M 45 Treasure Valley 59.02
28.89 30.13
2 Ditommaso, Laurie A 48 Wychoff NJ 1:05.63
32.08 33.55
3 Michael, Tait 46 Wilton CT 1:06.42
32.35 34.07
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 19
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke)
4 Shonkwiler, Cathy E 49 Central Florida 1:06.91
32.48 34.43
5 Hagadorn, Heather 45 Wilton CT 1:11.54
34.78 36.76
6 McKay, Gladney 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:11.97
36.14 35.83
7 Dean, Paige E 45 Sarasota FL 1:14.51
36.18 38.33
8 Hamel, Laura M 45 Sarasota FL 1:14.88
36.52 38.36
9 Spaun, Karen M 45 Sarasota FL 1:16.03
37.54 38.49
10 Marchetti, Susan M 45 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:18.23
36.24 41.99
11 Spivey, Kelly M 47 Tampa FL 1:19.18
38.46 40.72
12 Smar, Susan M 46 McHenry Cnty IL 1:20.21
38.26 41.95
13 White, Renee 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:22.48
39.50 42.98
14 Mazyck, Carla 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:29.62
44.29 45.33
15 Cox, Suzanne 48 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:31.00
43.11 47.89
16 Keeney, Cheryl 46 Central Texas FL 1:43.16
50.56 52.60
17 Hardy, Mareen L 49 Danville IL 1:44.83
51.02 53.81
18 Criscione, Janet R 48 South County MO 3:10.63
1:33.43 1:37.20
Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 2:04.65 ! 4/19/2009 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 2:04.65 4/18/2009 Karlyn Pipes-Neilson
1 Reynolds, Ellen M 45 Treasure Valley 2:07.98
29.88 32.37 33.46 32.27
2 Michael, Tait 46 Wilton CT 2:21.14
32.94 35.11 36.03 37.06
3 Bennett, Ellen K 47 Sarasota FL 2:31.83
36.00 38.78 38.77 38.28
4 McKay, Gladney 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:35.23
36.75 38.26 40.02 40.20
5 Hamel, Laura M 45 Sarasota FL 2:42.02
38.49 41.62 41.65 40.26
6 Dean, Paige E 45 Sarasota FL 2:48.35
38.12 42.98 45.21 42.04
7 Spivey, Kelly M 47 Tampa FL 2:50.85
40.11 43.04 44.37 43.33
8 White, Renee 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:03.20
9 Bennett, Sarah L 47 Central Texas FL 3:15.93
44.76 50.33 52.39 48.45
10 Mazyck, Carla 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:17.88
45.15 48.19 50.78 53.76
11 Matysek, Anna Lea 49 Sarasota FL 3:44.41
53.99 55.85 57.81 56.76
12 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne 49 Central Texas FL 4:22.59
57.37 1:08.82 1:10.20 1:06.20
--- Cox, Suzanne 48 Mid-Delmarva MD DQ
34 Delay initiating turn after past vertical
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 30.17 ! 5/20/2007 Caroline Krattli
NATL: 30.91 4/19/2009 Karlyn Pipes-Neilson
1 Crouch, Kim 48 Wilton CT 32.77
2 Ditommaso, Laurie A 48 Wychoff NJ 32.81
3 Kessler, Laura L 49 Sarasota FL 33.82
4 Roy-Battistini, Michele M 46 Andover MA 35.48
5 Michael, Tait 46 Wilton CT 35.81
6 Freeman, Brenda K 45 South Hills PA 38.27
7 Winans, Colleen 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 39.27
8 Bennett, Sarah L 47 Central Texas FL 39.83
9 Friel, Heather 45 Westport CT 40.08
10 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne 49 Central Texas FL 43.89
11 Zuccaro, Cheryl R 46 Schroeder WI 45.74
12 Burns, Starlene C 48 Central Florida 46.86
13 Matysek, Anna Lea 49 Sarasota FL 51.49
14 Hardy, Mareen L 49 Danville IL 51.96
15 Criscione, Janet R 48 South County MO 55.98
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:06.01 ! 5/20/2007 Caroline Krattli
NATL: 1:09.87 4/15/2007 Karlyn Pipes-Neil
1 Crouch, Kim 48 Wilton CT 1:10.93
33.29 37.64
2 Kessler, Laura L 49 Sarasota FL 1:13.80
34.93 38.87
3 Ditommaso, Laurie A 48 Wychoff NJ 1:14.36
35.29 39.07
4 Roy-Battistini, Michele M 46 Andover MA 1:17.25
36.23 41.02
5 Freeman, Brenda K 45 South Hills PA 1:23.98
40.29 43.69
6 Winans, Colleen 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:26.93
40.41 46.52
7 Friel, Heather 45 Westport CT 1:29.35
41.85 47.50
8 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne 49 Central Texas FL 1:35.24
45.41 49.83
9 Zuccaro, Cheryl R 46 Schroeder WI 1:39.17
47.13 52.04
10 Burns, Starlene C 48 Central Florida 1:42.98
48.03 54.95
11 Matysek, Anna Lea 49 Sarasota FL 1:48.38
51.80 56.58
12 Hardy, Mareen L 49 Danville IL 1:51.01
52.88 58.13
13 Criscione, Janet R 48 South County MO 2:51.40
1:21.50 1:29.90
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 20
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 2:25.76 ! 5/20/2007 Caroline Krattli
NATL: 2:39.80 4/17/2009 Kim H Crouch
1 Crouch, Kim 48 Wilton CT 2:37.85
35.30 39.67 41.05 41.83
2 Kessler, Laura L 49 Sarasota FL 2:43.86
38.08 42.44 42.16 41.18
3 Bennett, Ellen K 47 Sarasota FL 2:46.26
38.58 42.36 42.86 42.46
4 Roy-Battistini, Michele M 46 Andover MA 2:51.26
38.57 43.83 44.16 44.70
5 Winans, Colleen 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:18.33
44.92 48.66 53.44 51.31
6 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne 49 Central Texas FL 3:24.80
47.35 53.79 54.27 49.39
7 Zuccaro, Cheryl R 46 Schroeder WI 3:43.83
49.62 56.40 1:00.28 57.53
8 Criscione, Janet R 48 South County MO 5:36.59
1:21.23 1:25.70 1:25.70 1:23.96
--- Friel, Heather 45 Westport CT DQ
15 One hand touch
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 26.24 ! 5/4/2008 Scouler / Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 26.24 4/17/2009 Karlyn Pipes-Nielsen
1 Ditommaso, Laurie A 48 Wychoff NJ 26.82
2 Voorhees, Carolyn 48 Mid-Delmarva MD 27.23
3 Block, Andrea J 48 Wilton CT 28.25
4 Shonkwiler, Cathy E 49 Central Florida 28.35
5 Crouch, Kim 48 Wilton CT 28.39
6 Jones, Eney K 49 Sarasota FL 29.18
7 Roy-Battistini, Michele M 46 Andover MA 29.83
8 Michael, Tait 46 Wilton CT 30.61
9 Spivey, Kelly M 47 Tampa FL 31.96
10 Smar, Susan M 46 McHenry Cnty IL 32.24
11 Freeman, Brenda K 45 South Hills PA 32.45
12 Garnier, Kathy L 49 Wilton CT 32.81
13 Hannon, Lisa 46 Mid-Delmarva MD 33.22
14 Herbst, Liz E 47 Central Texas FL 35.96
15 Cox, Suzanne 48 Mid-Delmarva MD 39.41
16 Green, Suzi 48 Dane County WI 39.83
17 White, Renee 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 40.22
18 McCarthy, Jean M 49 Leaning Tower IL 45.91
19 Zuccaro, Cheryl R 46 Schroeder WI 47.33
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 57.42 ! 12/16/2007 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 58.39 4/15/2007 Karlyn Pipes-Neilson
1 Block, Andrea J 48 Wilton CT 1:01.35
29.24 32.11
2 Voorhees, Carolyn 48 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:04.51
30.10 34.41
3 Michael, Tait 46 Wilton CT 1:07.55
31.60 35.95
4 Roy-Battistini, Michele M 46 Andover MA 1:08.42
31.21 37.21
5 Spaun, Karen M 45 Sarasota FL 1:11.47
33.76 37.71
6 Smar, Susan M 46 McHenry Cnty IL 1:13.39
34.74 38.65
7 Spivey, Kelly M 47 Tampa FL 1:17.83
35.74 42.09
8 Freeman, Brenda K 45 South Hills PA 1:17.98
36.06 41.92
--- Shonkwiler, Cathy E 49 Central Florida DQ
20 Alternating Kick
Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 2:07.39 ! 12/26/2008 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 2:09.76 4/13/2007 Karlyn Pipes-Neil
1 Block, Andrea J 48 Wilton CT 2:15.66
30.68 34.56 34.64 35.78
2 Spaun, Karen M 45 Sarasota FL 2:38.45
36.56 40.02 41.02 40.85
3 Bennett, Ellen K 47 Sarasota FL 2:38.73
36.58 40.46 41.92 39.77
4 McKay, Gladney 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:52.47
35.98 42.57 44.95 48.97
5 Cox, Suzanne 48 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:42.20
42.11 53.36 1:01.15 1:05.58
6 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne 49 Central Texas FL 4:30.42
55.57 1:08.09 1:14.18 1:12.58
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
USMS: 59.48 ! 4/19/2009 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 59.48 4/18/2009 Karlyn Pipes-Neil
1 Crouch, Kim 48 Wilton CT 1:03.82
30.34 33.48
2 Ditommaso, Laurie A 48 Wychoff NJ 1:03.98
30.16 33.82
3 Block, Andrea J 48 Wilton CT 1:05.61
30.91 34.70
4 Michael, Tait 46 Wilton CT 1:06.35
30.55 35.80
5 Voorhees, Carolyn 48 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:06.67
31.04 35.63
6 Kessler, Laura L 49 Sarasota FL 1:08.10
32.70 35.40
7 Roy-Battistini, Michele M 46 Andover MA 1:09.89
33.01 36.88
8 Garnier, Kathy L 49 Wilton CT 1:12.71
34.59 38.12
9 Smar, Susan M 46 McHenry Cnty IL 1:13.89
33.83 40.06
10 Hagadorn, Heather 45 Wilton CT 1:14.81
33.82 40.99
11 Dean, Paige E 45 Sarasota FL 1:16.61
34.99 41.62
12 White, Renee 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:25.21
38.84 46.37
13 Green, Suzi 48 Dane County WI 1:29.60
42.01 47.59
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 21
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 45-49 100 Yard IM)
14 Mazyck, Carla 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:29.82
41.79 48.03
15 Matysek, Anna Lea 49 Sarasota FL 1:46.45
52.78 53.67
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
USMS: 2:07.26 ! 12/16/2007 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 2:11.49 4/15/2007 Karlyn Pipes-Neil
1 Reynolds, Ellen M 45 Treasure Valley 2:12.45
29.55 32.62 39.95 30.33
2 Crouch, Kim 48 Wilton CT 2:20.21
30.02 37.31 40.38 32.50
3 Michael, Tait 46 Wilton CT 2:22.54
30.61 36.18 42.71 33.04
4 Kessler, Laura L 49 Sarasota FL 2:27.15
32.60 39.35 42.25 32.95
5 Bennett, Ellen K 47 Sarasota FL 2:27.70
32.36 39.34 42.90 33.10
6 Roy-Battistini, Michele M 46 Andover MA 2:33.52
32.23 43.22 42.91 35.16
7 McKay, Gladney 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:36.42
33.17 41.57 46.36 35.32
8 Smar, Susan M 46 McHenry Cnty IL 2:42.89
34.77 43.24 48.60 36.28
9 Winans, Colleen 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:00.66
39.69 48.96 52.71 39.30
10 Bennett, Sarah L 47 Central Texas FL 3:01.78
43.40 49.06 51.13 38.19
11 Green, Suzi 48 Dane County WI 3:14.72
43.28 52.61 56.81 42.02
12 White, Renee 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:15.10
42.23 47.39 1:01.17 44.31
13 Mazyck, Carla 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:20.37
43.32 52.16 1:01.98 42.91
14 Criscione, Janet R 48 South County MO 6:59.67
2:09.90 1:53.73 1:32.43 1:23.61
Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
USMS: 4:34.65 ! 12/19/2008 K Pipes-Neilsen
NATL: 4:59.41 4/17/2009 Andrea J Block
1 Reynolds, Ellen M 45 Treasure Valley 4:42.95
32.13 34.84 37.03 35.75
41.82 40.44 31.39 29.55
2 Block, Andrea J 48 Wilton CT 4:56.47
31.19 34.40 39.29 38.98
43.47 43.40 33.65 32.09
3 Bennett, Ellen K 47 Sarasota FL 5:12.46
32.77 38.57 40.12 40.05
45.36 45.39 35.67 34.53
4 Roy-Battistini, Michele M 46 Andover MA 5:30.11
33.26 38.54 44.94 43.94
45.25 45.86 40.08 38.24
5 McKay, Gladney 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 5:31.55
34.60 42.37 44.24 42.32
47.59 48.82 37.86 33.75
6 Smar, Susan M 46 McHenry Cnty IL 6:06.89
38.48 46.54 47.02 48.84
50.95 53.24 41.64 40.18
7 Spivey, Kelly M 47 Tampa FL 6:09.96
38.38 46.82 45.17 46.37
55.89 56.07 41.62 39.64
8 Winans, Colleen 49 Mid-Delmarva MD 6:39.67
42.02 53.12 53.66 52.70
54.09 54.07 46.20 43.81
9 Bennett, Sarah L 47 Central Texas FL 6:41.14
44.89 53.58 53.24 53.71
55.58 55.20 43.78 41.16
10 Hardy, Mareen L 49 Danville IL 7:17.51
52.16 1:00.40 56.63 55.41
1:01.40 1:01.80 47.08 42.63
11 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne 49 Central Texas FL 7:51.74
54.87 1:05.94 1:10.06 1:12.54
56.17 53.91 52.20 46.05
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 24.92 ! 5/4/2008 Traci Granger
NATL: 24.92 5/4/2008 Traci Granger
- Time Trial
1 Carpenter, Kelley C 53 Sarasota FL 28.37
2 Devanney, Celia C 52 Broward FL 28.56
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 24.92 ! 5/4/2008 Traci Granger
NATL: 25.94 5/17/2008 Pat Sargent
1 McDonnell, Peggy H 54 Broward FL 27.91
2 Springer, Jill C 51 Mid-Delmarva MD 27.92
3 Carpenter, Kelley C 53 Sarasota FL 28.07
4 Cipriano, Deborah R 53 Wychoff NJ 28.11
5 Doyle, Deanna J 52 Sarasota FL 28.27
6 Seier, Lydia S 53 Broward FL 29.63
7 Lasher, Cynthia H 53 Sarasota FL 29.81
8 DiBlasi, Julie 50 Mid-Delmarva MD 30.05
9 Brandon, Colleeen 50 Westport CT 30.14
10 Rokich, Karen 51 Gamble Nippert O 30.41
11 Swift, Ann L 50 Gtr Burlington V 30.96
12 Goodman, Terri A 50 Sarasota FL 31.61
13 Riazzi, Barb 50 Beavercreek OH 32.88
14 Kilsgaard, Jill 52 Central Florida 33.91
15 Febus, Ann V 52 Beavercreek OH 34.31
16 Hood, Patricia B 54 Burlington NJ 34.97
17 Gonzalez, Maria T 53 Central Florida 38.25
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 54.38 ! 5/17/2002 Laura Val
NATL: 58.16 2003 Danielle Ogier
1 Castro, Leticia 50 Broward FL 1:01.80
30.28 31.52
2 Devanney, Celia C 52 Broward FL 1:01.99
30.05 31.94
3 Doyle, Deanna J 52 Sarasota FL 1:03.31
31.01 32.30
4 Carpenter, Kelley C 53 Sarasota FL 1:04.20
30.68 33.52
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 22
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle)
5 LaFountain, Darcy H 54 S Palm Beach FL 1:06.22
31.86 34.36
6 Seier, Lydia S 53 Broward FL 1:07.16
31.75 35.41
7 DiBlasi, Julie 50 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:07.67
31.97 35.70
8 Swift, Ann L 50 Gtr Burlington V 1:08.79
32.66 36.13
9 Sikora, Rosanna 54 South Hills PA 1:11.91
34.43 37.48
10 Riazzi, Barb 50 Beavercreek OH 1:12.74
35.05 37.69
11 Itzler, Ellen R 51 Central Texas FL 1:12.93
35.19 37.74
12 Taylor, Susan 52 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:13.74
34.82 38.92
13 Febus, Ann V 52 Beavercreek OH 1:15.47
14 Hood, Patricia B 54 Burlington NJ 1:16.37
36.41 39.96
15 Kilsgaard, Jill 52 Central Florida 1:16.77
36.63 40.14
16 Showalter, Linda J 53 Sarasota FL 1:28.87
43.50 45.37
--- Cipriano, Deborah R 53 Wychoff NJ DQ
60 False start
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 54.38 ! 5/17/2002 Laura Val
NATL: 54.38 5/17/2002 Laura Val
- Time Trial
2 Carpenter, Kelley C 53 Sarasota FL 1:03.87
3 Itzler, Ellen R 51 Central Texas FL 1:12.35
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:59.55 ! 5/17/2002 Laura Val
NATL: 2:06.62 2003 Danielle Ogier
1 Cipriano, Deborah R 53 Wychoff NJ 2:14.51
31.30 34.12 35.40 33.69
2 McDonnell, Peggy H 54 Broward FL 2:15.69
32.35 34.64 35.17 33.53
3 Devanney, Celia C 52 Broward FL 2:16.71
30.57 34.19 35.81 36.14
4 Swift, Ann L 50 Gtr Burlington V 2:26.03
35.05 37.16 37.60 36.22
5 Seier, Lydia S 53 Broward FL 2:27.35
33.09 36.17 39.34 38.75
6 Riazzi, Barb 50 Beavercreek OH 2:28.33
34.52 37.48 38.34 37.99
7 DiBlasi, Julie 50 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:28.40
33.28 36.80 38.48 39.84
8 Rokich, Karen 51 Gamble Nippert O 2:29.18
33.85 37.75 39.03 38.55
9 Sikora, Rosanna 54 South Hills PA 2:35.47
35.82 39.70 40.72 39.23
10 Itzler, Ellen R 51 Central Texas FL 2:39.87
36.09 39.53 42.02 42.23
11 Hood, Patricia B 54 Burlington NJ 2:53.48
39.44 41.80 45.92 46.32
12 Showalter, Linda J 53 Sarasota FL 3:13.55
45.18 49.49 50.64 48.24
13 Gonzalez, Maria T 53 Central Florida 3:30.53
43.97 52.12 57.53 56.91
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 5:27.07 ! 3/9/2002 Laura Val
NATL: 5:16.88 5/10/2009 S Heim-Bowen
- Time Trial
1 Castro, Leticia 50 Broward FL 5:57.63
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 5:16.88 ! 5/10/2009 Suzanne Heim-Bowen
NATL: 5:48.08 5/17/2008 Laurie Alliotoa
1 Castro, Leticia 50 Broward FL 5:51.45
32.32 34.38 35.46 35.74
36.16 36.01 35.83 35.83
36.31 33.41
2 Devanney, Celia C 52 Broward FL 5:57.00
32.12 35.29 36.28 36.88
36.74 36.66 36.76 36.25
36.09 33.93
3 Cipriano, Deborah R 53 Wychoff NJ 6:03.47
32.12 36.09 37.11 37.49
37.09 37.37 37.41 37.27
37.11 34.41
4 Polatin, Rita F 50 Metro West MA 6:29.93
34.01 38.29 39.02 39.67
40.27 39.81 40.41 40.13
40.33 37.99
5 Riazzi, Barb 50 Beavercreek OH 6:37.54
36.17 39.11 40.13 40.25
40.37 40.79 40.82 40.30
40.59 39.01
6 Rokich, Karen 51 Gamble Nippert O 6:43.32
34.96 39.22 40.30 41.04
41.69 41.68 42.27 41.83
41.42 38.91
7 Sikora, Rosanna 54 South Hills PA 6:47.56
36.87 41.49 41.62 42.49
41.54 41.83 42.15 40.95
40.79 37.83
8 Delanois, Barbara L 54 Danville IL 7:09.95
36.93 41.97 44.48 44.38
45.43 44.34 43.92 44.14
43.45 40.91
9 Taylor, Susan 52 Mid-Delmarva MD 7:12.45
38.50 42.35 44.37 44.93
45.23 45.02 43.61 44.41
43.99 40.04
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 23
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle)
10 Showalter, Linda J 53 Sarasota FL 8:16.93
46.28 50.56 51.01 51.28
50.82 51.11 50.72 50.55
49.94 44.66
Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 11:16.62 ! 4/14/2002 Laura Val
NATL: 11:45.60 5/15/2008 Laurie J Allioto
1 Devanney, Celia C 52 Broward FL 12:14.16
31.85 35.71 36.69 37.15
37.42 37.29 37.50 37.41
37.14 36.68 36.97 36.92
36.68 36.89 37.10 36.83
36.87 37.17 37.13 36.76
2 Cipriano, Deborah R 53 Wychoff NJ 12:23.88
31.56 35.69 36.95 37.11
37.26 37.47 36.66 37.09
37.45 37.47 37.85 38.20
38.32 38.42 38.21 38.42
38.31 38.14 37.74 35.56
3 LaFountain, Darcy H 54 S Palm Beach FL 12:53.42
34.79 38.21 39.00 39.36
39.14 39.41 38.91 38.68
39.14 38.98 39.07 39.22
38.97 39.03 39.00 38.72
39.19 38.75 39.14 36.71
4 Goodman, Terri A 50 Sarasota FL 13:29.50
36.90 40.47 42.05 41.10
41.43 41.13 41.17 40.95
40.96 41.14 41.00 41.04
40.50 41.06 40.84 40.32
40.51 40.32 39.61 37.00
5 Polatin, Rita F 50 Metro West MA 13:34.51
35.10 39.69 40.96 41.12
41.32 41.66 41.81 41.26
41.98 41.77 41.03 41.65
41.17 41.56 40.89 41.98
41.02 41.38 39.84 37.32
6 Rokich, Karen 51 Gamble Nippert O 14:13.78
35.87 40.56 42.56 41.75
42.21 43.08 43.14 43.59
43.32 43.76 43.53 43.75
43.94 43.84 44.12 43.30
43.98 43.94 43.24 40.30
7 Itzler, Ellen R 51 Central Texas FL 14:18.47
38.77 40.63 42.17 42.98
42.70 43.53 43.60 43.65
43.85 43.67 44.17 43.83
44.11 43.27 43.78 43.61
42.96 43.82 42.98 40.39
8 Delanois, Barbara L 54 Danville IL 14:29.66
37.14 41.64 43.37 44.79
44.33 43.87 45.98 44.31
44.27 44.50 43.84 43.96
44.19 44.49 43.96 43.93
44.57 43.66 42.65 40.21
9 Showalter, Linda J 53 Sarasota FL 16:51.49
46.72 51.35 52.05 52.16
51.45 50.91 51.15 51.26
51.00 51.10 50.90 50.66
50.84 50.58 50.72 50.61
50.63 50.29 50.23 46.88
Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 11:16.62 ! 4/14/2002 Laura Val
NATL: 11:16.62 4/14/2002 Laura Val
- Time Trial
1 Castro, Leticia 50 Broward FL 12:04.31
Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 18:42.24 ! 4/14/2002 Laura Val
NATL: 19:51.83 5/15/2008 Laurie J Allioto
1 Castro, Leticia 50 Broward FL 19:56.97
32.97 35.85 35.63 35.51
35.85 36.26 36.33 36.23
35.87 37.13 36.68 36.53
36.73 37.00 36.41 36.92
36.57 36.83 36.84 36.17
37.25 37.17 36.48 36.41
36.05 36.74 37.00 36.23
36.60 36.46 35.96 36.27 34.04
2 LaFountain, Darcy H 54 S Palm Beach FL 21:34.31
34.94 37.49 39.03 39.44
39.09 39.36 39.49 39.30
39.07 39.52 39.46 39.70
39.68 39.46 39.66 39.89
40.05 39.62 39.55 39.48
39.49 39.60 39.34 39.46
38.98 39.75 39.94 39.51
39.42 39.39 39.60 39.09 37.46
3 Polatin, Rita F 50 Metro West MA 22:24.81
35.02 39.20 39.93 40.66
40.81 41.11 41.18 41.53
41.60 41.48 41.46 41.50
41.43 41.47 41.30 41.44
41.37 41.67 41.10 40.95
41.20 41.53 41.57 41.34
41.22 41.80 40.39 41.33
40.74 40.01 40.43 39.71 37.33
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 24
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle)
4 Sikora, Rosanna 54 South Hills PA 22:52.19
36.03 40.11 42.79 42.15
41.68 42.19 41.61 42.53
42.01 41.63 42.12 41.29
41.76 43.32 41.98 42.33
41.26 43.05 41.64 41.14
42.49 42.02 41.62 42.46
41.93 41.73 41.17 41.63
41.25 41.64 41.20 41.39 39.04
5 Larson, Linda 54 Central Texas FL 23:29.65
41.96 44.40 44.57 44.38
43.60 43.65 43.69 42.95
43.37 42.68 43.00 42.55
42.75 43.01 42.36 42.61
42.54 42.23 42.57 42.29
42.41 42.55 42.41 42.50
42.70 42.37 42.15 42.61
42.08 42.27 42.19 41.88 40.37
6 Rokich, Karen 51 Gamble Nippert O 23:55.34
39.03 40.74 42.48 42.63
42.96 42.97 43.26 43.19
42.88 43.66 43.73 43.33
43.97 43.84 44.00 44.14
44.33 43.94 43.93 43.88
44.12 44.22 44.48 44.10
44.78 44.39 44.39 44.46
44.09 44.59 43.64 43.60 41.59
7 Showalter, Linda J 53 Sarasota FL 28:00.85
46.39 51.05 52.63 51.80
51.33 50.80 50.80 50.49
50.42 51.11 50.94 50.85
50.79 51.01 51.10 50.92
50.64 50.47 50.40 50.92
52.29 51.12 51.91 51.06
51.04 50.16 51.49 51.62
51.40 50.89 50.75 51.00 51.26
8 Blubaugh, Diane 53 Mid-Delmarva MD 30:45.80
48.68 51.72 53.95 53.63
55.44 55.93 55.78 56.46
56.55 56.04 56.75 56.65
57.20 56.57 56.42 56.72
57.15 57.54 57.08 56.71
57.33 56.76 56.49 57.89
57.01 57.21 57.54 56.76
56.57 55.92 55.38 54.72 53.25
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
USMS: 28.74 ! 6/23/2002 J Swagerty-Hill
NATL: 28.74 6/23/2002 J Swagerty-Hill
- Time Trial
1 Doyle, Deanna J 52 Sarasota FL 31.97
2 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 52 Broward FL 32.45
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 28.74 ! 6/23/2002 J Swagerty-Hill
NATL: 30.08 4/19/2009 Lindley Fleury
1 McDonough, Janet 51 South Hills PA 31.49
2 Springer, Jill C 51 Mid-Delmarva MD 31.76
3 Doyle, Deanna J 52 Sarasota FL 31.88
4 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 52 Broward FL 32.19
5 Lasher, Cynthia H 53 Sarasota FL 35.02
6 Brandon, Colleeen 50 Westport CT 35.12
7 Larson, Linda 54 Central Texas FL 36.55
8 LaFountain, Darcy H 54 S Palm Beach FL 37.89
9 Seier, Lydia S 53 Broward FL 38.32
10 Goodman, Terri A 50 Sarasota FL 40.02
11 Febus, Ann V 52 Beavercreek OH 40.46
12 Borchers, Andrea A 51 Beavercreek OH 40.89
13 DiBlasi, Julie 50 Mid-Delmarva MD 41.82
14 Blubaugh, Diane 53 Mid-Delmarva MD 48.40
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:02.67 ! 5/4/2008 K Andrus-Hughes
NATL: 1:04.75 4/17/2009 Lindley A Fleury
1 Springer, Jill C 51 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:08.53
33.47 35.06
2 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 52 Broward FL 1:08.65
33.90 34.75
3 McDonough, Janet 51 South Hills PA 1:09.17
32.98 36.19
4 Doyle, Deanna J 52 Sarasota FL 1:10.43
34.52 35.91
5 Lasher, Cynthia H 53 Sarasota FL 1:15.65
36.32 39.33
6 Brandon, Colleeen 50 Westport CT 1:16.13
36.45 39.68
7 Larson, Linda 54 Central Texas FL 1:18.36
38.67 39.69
8 Delanois, Barbara L 54 Danville IL 1:23.82
40.58 43.24
9 Rokich, Karen 51 Gamble Nippert O 1:25.32
42.74 42.58
10 Misiorski, Marcia J 52 Andover MA 1:27.16
42.20 44.96
11 Borchers, Andrea A 51 Beavercreek OH 1:30.02
12 Febus, Ann V 52 Beavercreek OH 1:30.84
42.33 48.51
13 DiBlasi, Julie 50 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:32.39
45.40 46.99
14 Blubaugh, Diane 53 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:45.30
51.62 53.68
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 2:17.40 ! 4/19/2009 Bonnie Bilich
NATL: 2:25.17 4/18/2009 Lindley A Fleury
1 McDonough, Janet 51 South Hills PA 2:26.23
35.33 37.25 37.00 36.65
2 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 52 Broward FL 2:30.13
35.85 37.46 37.80 39.02
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 25
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke)
3 Springer, Jill C 51 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:31.90
36.37 38.30 38.92 38.31
4 Lasher, Cynthia H 53 Sarasota FL 2:45.70
38.87 41.49 42.63 42.71
5 Larson, Linda 54 Central Texas FL 2:51.10
42.06 43.06 44.04 41.94
6 Rokich, Karen 51 Gamble Nippert O 2:56.93
41.80 45.18 45.79 44.16
7 Delanois, Barbara L 54 Danville IL 3:00.71
42.45 45.76 47.21 45.29
8 Sikora, Rosanna 54 South Hills PA 3:10.73
45.75 48.80 48.56 47.62
9 Misiorski, Marcia J 52 Andover MA 3:11.39
43.78 47.61 49.33 50.67
10 Blubaugh, Diane 53 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:37.66
52.03 54.49 55.94 55.20
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 33.21 ! 4/15/2007 Melinda Mann
NATL: 33.21 4/13/2007 Melinda Mann
1 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 52 Broward FL 35.66
2 McDonnell, Peggy H 54 Broward FL 36.88
3 Kuhlman, Patti 51 Mid-Delmarva MD 38.28
4 Carpenter, Kelley C 53 Sarasota FL 40.72
5 Hood, Patricia B 54 Burlington NJ 42.57
6 Itzler, Ellen R 51 Central Texas FL 42.61
7 Taylor, Susan 52 Mid-Delmarva MD 42.85
8 Borchers, Andrea A 51 Beavercreek OH 43.80
9 Blubaugh, Diane 53 Mid-Delmarva MD 47.25
10 Febus, Ann V 52 Beavercreek OH 49.31
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:12.85 ! 5/10/2009 Lisa Bennett
NATL: 1:13.28 4/15/2007 Melinda Mann
1 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 52 Broward FL 1:19.31
37.30 42.01
2 Kuhlman, Patti 51 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:27.27
40.94 46.33
3 Carpenter, Kelley C 53 Sarasota FL 1:27.97
41.99 45.98
4 Polatin, Rita F 50 Metro West MA 1:29.65
42.81 46.84
5 Hood, Patricia B 54 Burlington NJ 1:32.62
45.27 47.35
6 Itzler, Ellen R 51 Central Texas FL 1:35.12
47.09 48.03
7 Taylor, Susan 52 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:35.31
44.66 50.65
8 Borchers, Andrea A 51 Beavercreek OH 1:35.36
46.07 49.29
9 Blubaugh, Diane 53 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:43.17
48.26 54.91
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 2:39.92 ! 4/26/2009 Jenny Cook
NATL: 2:42.20 4/14/2007 Melinda Mann
1 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 52 Broward FL 2:53.17
39.24 43.22 44.72 45.99
2 Kuhlman, Patti 51 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:08.21
41.45 46.73 49.24 50.79
3 Polatin, Rita F 50 Metro West MA 3:15.06
43.15 47.79 52.63 51.49
4 Taylor, Susan 52 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:21.17
45.51 51.35 52.21 52.10
5 Misiorski, Marcia J 52 Andover MA 3:25.24
47.30 51.86 52.88 53.20
6 Larson, Linda 54 Central Texas FL 3:26.25
49.46 53.05 52.38 51.36
7 Itzler, Ellen R 51 Central Texas FL 3:33.04
50.07 54.63 54.84 53.50
8 Blubaugh, Diane 53 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:46.50
51.21 56.75 59.53 59.01
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 26.77 ! 11/8/2008 Traci Granger
NATL: 28.64 1994 Diana Todd Taft
1 Springer, Jill C 51 Mid-Delmarva MD 28.58
2 McDonnell, Peggy H 54 Broward FL 30.33
3 Carpenter, Kelley C 53 Sarasota FL 31.80
4 Doyle, Deanna J 52 Sarasota FL 32.19
5 Swift, Ann L 50 Gtr Burlington V 33.38
6 Brandon, Colleeen 50 Westport CT 33.64
7 Lasher, Cynthia H 53 Sarasota FL 34.00
8 Seier, Lydia S 53 Broward FL 34.01
9 Goodman, Terri A 50 Sarasota FL 34.07
10 Rokich, Karen 51 Gamble Nippert O 34.69
11 Kuhlman, Patti 51 Mid-Delmarva MD 34.78
12 Riazzi, Barb 50 Beavercreek OH 34.81
13 Sikora, Rosanna 54 South Hills PA 36.90
14 DiBlasi, Julie 50 Mid-Delmarva MD 37.24
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 1:00.28 ! 5/10/2009 Traci Granger
NATL: 1:03.81 4/15/2007 Melinda Mann
1 Springer, Jill C 51 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:05.19
30.80 34.39
2 McDonnell, Peggy H 54 Broward FL 1:08.84
31.46 37.38
3 Castro, Leticia 50 Broward FL 1:10.29
33.45 36.84
4 Devanney, Celia C 52 Broward FL 1:11.00
32.61 38.39
5 Swift, Ann L 50 Gtr Burlington V 1:16.56
35.09 41.47
6 Goodman, Terri A 50 Sarasota FL 1:18.86
36.23 42.63
7 Brandon, Colleeen 50 Westport CT 1:19.59
35.16 44.43
8 Taylor, Susan 52 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:32.15
40.57 51.58
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 26
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly)
9 Itzler, Ellen R 51 Central Texas FL 1:35.74
45.85 49.89
Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 2:15.18 ! 5/17/2002 Laura Val
NATL: 2:24.32 5/17/2008 Laurie J Allioto
1 Castro, Leticia 50 Broward FL 2:34.23
33.92 39.03 40.20 41.08
2 Devanney, Celia C 52 Broward FL 2:42.57
35.08 40.20 43.75 43.54
3 McDonnell, Peggy H 54 Broward FL 2:51.31
36.93 43.61 45.96 44.81
4 Polatin, Rita F 50 Metro West MA 3:15.51
41.33 47.85 53.82 52.51
5 Larson, Linda 54 Central Texas FL 3:28.98
48.89 53.41 54.35 52.33
6 Taylor, Susan 52 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:37.59
46.88 57.26 57.43 56.02
7 Misiorski, Marcia J 52 Andover MA 3:50.26
46.15 58.94 1:01.83 1:03.34
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
USMS: 1:03.72 ! 5/10/2009 Ahelee Sue Osborn
NATL: 1:06.06 2003 Danielle Ogier
1 McDonough, Janet 51 South Hills PA 1:08.68
31.78 36.90
2 Springer, Jill C 51 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:08.72
31.50 37.22
3 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 52 Broward FL 1:10.27
32.15 38.12
4 McDonnell, Peggy H 54 Broward FL 1:10.30
32.77 37.53
5 Cipriano, Deborah R 53 Wychoff NJ 1:13.04
35.31 37.73
6 Brandon, Colleeen 50 Westport CT 1:14.02
34.41 39.61
7 Doyle, Deanna J 52 Sarasota FL 1:14.14
34.03 40.11
8 Lasher, Cynthia H 53 Sarasota FL 1:16.24
35.05 41.19
*9 Kuhlman, Patti 51 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:19.59
38.46 41.13
*9 Carpenter, Kelley C 53 Sarasota FL 1:19.59
36.10 43.49
11 Riazzi, Barb 50 Beavercreek OH 1:23.47
39.67 43.80
12 DiBlasi, Julie 50 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:23.87
40.58 43.29
13 Delanois, Barbara L 54 Danville IL 1:25.25
39.23 46.02
14 Borchers, Andrea A 51 Beavercreek OH 1:25.54
42.42 43.12
15 Gonzalez, Maria T 53 Central Florida 1:56.25
57.53 58.72
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
USMS: 2:19.56 ! 5/10/2009 Ahelee Sue Osborn
NATL: 2:24.42 2003 Danielle Ogier
1 McDonough, Janet 51 South Hills PA 2:28.38
32.28 37.73 44.18 34.19
2 Cavanaugh, Debbie D 52 Broward FL 2:34.82
34.75 38.59 44.59 36.89
3 McDonnell, Peggy H 54 Broward FL 2:35.55
31.53 43.41 46.13 34.48
4 Brandon, Colleeen 50 Westport CT 2:43.90
34.74 42.19 48.28 38.69
5 Lasher, Cynthia H 53 Sarasota FL 2:52.93
36.87 43.83 52.08 40.15
6 Polatin, Rita F 50 Metro West MA 2:55.54
41.11 45.46 50.78 38.19
7 Sikora, Rosanna 54 South Hills PA 2:59.23
38.52 50.51 50.22 39.98
8 Riazzi, Barb 50 Beavercreek OH 3:04.24
39.19 49.16 54.24 41.65
9 Kuhlman, Patti 51 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:07.32
41.52 51.25 51.55 43.00
10 Misiorski, Marcia J 52 Andover MA 3:10.23
44.54 47.35 55.22 43.12
11 Borchers, Andrea A 51 Beavercreek OH 3:13.06
44.17 50.10 54.64 44.15
12 Blubaugh, Diane 53 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:35.45
52.88 55.07 58.89 48.61
Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
USMS: 4:56.39 ! 5/10/2009 Anelee Sue Osborn
NATL: 5:05.33 2003 Danielle Ogier
1 Castro, Leticia 50 Broward FL 5:21.63
34.00 38.75 42.98 40.27
49.06 47.63 35.30 33.64
2 McDonough, Janet 51 South Hills PA 5:29.67
34.46 40.53 41.59 41.82
47.58 48.25 38.20 37.24
3 Polatin, Rita F 50 Metro West MA 6:09.35
39.95 50.46 48.02 45.64
53.46 52.51 41.12 38.19
4 Sikora, Rosanna 54 South Hills PA 6:14.15
39.31 48.21 52.25 50.69
51.63 51.54 41.16 39.36
5 Taylor, Susan 52 Mid-Delmarva MD 6:31.62
46.06 51.31 53.31 53.19
49.85 52.56 1:25.34
6 Larson, Linda 54 Central Texas FL 6:37.20
50.09 55.00 48.15 46.45
58.39 55.43 42.85 40.84
7 Delanois, Barbara L 54 Danville IL 6:48.31
50.37 1:01.85 48.92 46.63
1:00.30 56.73 42.70 40.81
8 Misiorski, Marcia J 52 Andover MA 6:54.35
49.60 57.35 50.96 51.19
55.42 55.76 48.36 45.71
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 27
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 25.29 ! 5/10/2009 Laura Val
NATL: 26.67 4/18/2009 Pat Sargent
1 Denby, Karlene F 56 Arthur Jordan IN 28.26
2 Remaley-Marinzel, Susan 57 Mid-Delmarva MD 28.53
3 Francis, Susan 57 Arthur Jordan IN 29.77
4 Fitzgerald, Kathleen F 56 Central Florida 30.23
5 Greb, Connie Y 58 Sarasota FL 30.45
6 Uible, Barbara L 58 Sarasota FL 30.92
7 Willman, Becky 58 Broward FL 31.90
8 Laney, Judith B 57 Schlessman CO 32.60
9 Fisher-Campbell, Anne 57 Arthur Jordan IN 34.90
10 Tittle, Kathleen A 58 Sarasota FL 36.86
11 Berk, Sherie 56 Central Texas FL 39.56
12 Lamp, Alywynne J 59 S Palm Beach FL 40.90
13 Vondohlen, Kathy 57 Central Florida 41.24
14 Bertram, Barb R 58 S Palm Beach FL 54.12
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 54.72 ! 5/4/2008 Laura Val
NATL: 1:01.64 4/17/2009 Pat A Sargeant
1 Denby, Karlene F 56 Arthur Jordan IN 1:02.03
30.77 31.26
2 Protzman, Barbara 55 Broward FL 1:03.53
30.47 33.06
3 Remaley-Marinzel, Susan 57 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:05.54
31.14 34.40
4 Fitzgerald, Kathleen F 56 Central Florida 1:06.48
32.20 34.28
5 Francis, Susan 57 Arthur Jordan IN 1:08.74
32.16 36.58
6 Laney, Judith B 57 Schlessman CO 1:10.23
34.02 36.21
7 Greb, Connie Y 58 Sarasota FL 1:11.15
32.34 38.81
8 Willman, Becky 58 Broward FL 1:14.63
34.43 40.20
9 Fisher-Campbell, Anne 57 Arthur Jordan IN 1:19.59
38.00 41.59
10 Saef, Karen B 56 Sarasota FL 1:21.79
39.07 42.72
11 Tittle, Kathleen A 58 Sarasota FL 1:23.36
38.95 44.41
12 Berk, Sherie 56 Central Texas FL 1:25.87
39.58 46.29
13 Lamp, Alywynne J 59 S Palm Beach FL 1:36.06
44.62 51.44
14 Bertram, Barb R 58 S Palm Beach FL 1:54.56
51.69 1:02.87
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:59.02 ! 1/25/2009 Laura Val
NATL: 2:09.67 4/19/2009 Pat A Sargeant
1 Denby, Karlene F 56 Arthur Jordan IN 2:15.51
31.73 34.01 35.22 34.55
2 Protzman, Barbara 55 Broward FL 2:21.98
32.45 36.21 36.48 36.84
3 Fitzgerald, Kathleen F 56 Central Florida 2:25.51
33.37 36.68 37.74 37.72
4 Wingenroth, Kris 56 Gtr Houston TX 2:29.03
34.16 38.18 38.78 37.91
5 Laney, Judith B 57 Schlessman CO 2:29.37
35.05 38.24 38.60 37.48
6 Remaley-Marinzel, Susan 57 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:33.42
35.25 39.23 40.20 38.74
7 Greb, Connie Y 58 Sarasota FL 2:42.18
35.04 40.24 42.27 44.63
8 Willman, Becky 58 Broward FL 2:46.32
36.61 42.67 44.46 42.58
9 Fisher-Campbell, Anne 57 Arthur Jordan IN 2:49.96
38.55 43.08 43.99 44.34
10 Saef, Karen B 56 Sarasota FL 3:02.33
42.02 46.27 48.40 45.64
11 Tittle, Kathleen A 58 Sarasota FL 3:07.58
41.74 46.20 49.96 49.68
12 Berk, Sherie 56 Central Texas FL 3:14.50
42.09 46.84 53.04 52.53
13 Vondohlen, Kathy 57 Central Florida 3:28.03
46.29 54.76 55.43 51.55
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 5:27.33 ! 1/25/2009 Laura Val
NATL: 5:59.57 5/17/2008 Danielle Ogier
1 Denby, Karlene F 56 Arthur Jordan IN 6:12.94
34.18 36.33 37.43 37.83
38.24 38.16 38.45 38.71
38.17 35.44
2 Protzman, Barbara 55 Broward FL 6:31.03
34.10 38.08 38.97 39.38
39.64 40.24 39.89 40.36
40.50 39.87
3 Laney, Judith B 57 Schlessman CO 6:34.39
35.68 39.10 40.70 40.16
40.28 40.70 39.79 40.21
39.86 37.91
4 Willman, Becky 58 Broward FL 7:15.26
36.26 43.04 45.30 45.30
45.19 46.48 45.54 44.24
44.44 39.47
5 Fisher-Campbell, Anne 57 Arthur Jordan IN 7:21.56
41.30 44.32 45.39 44.42
44.34 44.56 44.01 44.52
44.75 43.95
6 Smith, Mel J 57 Powel Crosley OH 7:24.51
37.08 43.28 44.84 44.92
45.82 46.72 46.09 46.42
46.95 42.39
7 Saef, Karen B 56 Sarasota FL 7:48.60
41.59 44.88 47.37 48.67
48.79 48.26 48.17 48.35
47.59 44.93
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 28
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle)
8 Tittle, Kathleen A 58 Sarasota FL 8:27.47
45.23 48.54 51.11 52.72
51.30 52.28 52.36 52.48
51.56 49.89
9 Lamp, Alywynne J 59 S Palm Beach FL 9:33.99
46.02 53.79 58.25 58.45
59.92 1:00.75 1:00.47 1:00.86
59.39 56.09
Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 11:23.69 ! 3/17/2007 Laura Val
NATL: 11:23.69 3/17/2007 Laura Val
- Time Trial
1 Willman, Becky 58 Broward FL 15:14.48
Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 11:23.69 ! 3/17/2007 Laura Val
NATL: 12:17.01 5/15/2008 Danielle Ogier
1 Ogier, Danielle K 57 Gtr Houston TX 12:56.91
34.85 37.83 38.69 39.04
38.91 39.32 39.55 39.39
39.19 39.39 39.43 39.40
39.59 39.55 39.90 39.13
39.90 39.03 38.16 36.66
2 Smith, Mel J 57 Powel Crosley OH 15:46.06
37.02 43.09 45.14 47.18
47.27 47.13 48.73 49.49
48.70 48.17 49.30 49.14
49.43 48.99 48.45 49.06
48.58 47.76 47.65 45.78
3 Bertram, Barb R 58 S Palm Beach FL 21:18.07
52.64 1:01.36 1:02.30 1:03.94
1:04.21 1:04.75 1:04.57 1:05.66
1:04.04 1:05.36 1:05.44 1:05.35
1:05.15 1:05.04 1:04.12 1:05.91
1:05.80 1:04.10 1:04.82 1:03.51
Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 19:32.61 ! 12/12/2004 Barbara Dunbar
NATL: 21:48.45 4/21/2005 Cynthia Jones
1 Laney, Judith B 57 Schlessman CO 22:23.13
36.87 41.21 41.89 42.12
42.15 42.25 42.36 41.76
41.42 41.87 41.79 41.23
41.38 41.53 41.25 40.97
41.00 40.88 40.70 40.76
40.34 40.39 40.48 40.14
39.99 40.14 39.85 39.96
39.61 39.85 39.59 39.44 37.96
2 Willman, Becky 58 Broward FL 25:15.35
37.65 43.42 45.93 46.01
46.67 45.54 46.14 46.56
47.17 45.96 46.74 45.90
46.25 46.84 46.65 46.10
46.08 46.34 47.08 45.45
46.71 46.39 45.44 46.40
47.91 46.76 46.23 47.78
46.44 45.63 45.83 45.62 43.73
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 29.01 ! 5/10/2009 Laura Val
NATL: 32.61 4/19/2009 Maureen C Hughes
1 Denby, Karlene F 56 Arthur Jordan IN 33.82
2 Fitzgerald, Kathleen F 56 Central Florida 37.83
3 Remaley-Marinzel, Susan 57 Mid-Delmarva MD 38.81
4 Fisher-Campbell, Anne 57 Arthur Jordan IN 44.55
5 Vondohlen, Kathy 57 Central Florida 50.36
6 Lamp, Alywynne J 59 S Palm Beach FL 51.78
7 Bertram, Barb R 58 S Palm Beach FL 58.84
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:04.80 ! 3/29/2008 Laura Val
NATL: 1:10.71 4/17/2009 Pat A Sargeant
1 Denby, Karlene F 56 Arthur Jordan IN 1:13.11
35.58 37.53
2 Fitzgerald, Kathleen F 56 Central Florida 1:22.82
41.00 41.82
3 Laney, Judith B 57 Schlessman CO 1:27.26
43.63 43.63
4 Fisher-Campbell, Anne 57 Arthur Jordan IN 1:32.23
44.27 47.96
5 Saef, Karen B 56 Sarasota FL 1:39.85
49.39 50.46
6 Bertram, Barb R 58 S Palm Beach FL 2:06.45
59.01 1:07.44
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 2:22.38 ! 2/7/2009 Laura Val
NATL: 2:32.14 4/18/2009 Pat A Sargeant
1 Denby, Karlene F 56 Arthur Jordan IN 2:39.66
38.21 40.64 41.37 39.44
2 Saef, Karen B 56 Sarasota FL 3:25.06
49.81 51.77 52.03 51.45
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 35.06 ! 5/17/2002 Ginger Pierson
NATL: 35.27 5/18/2008 Deb W Walker
1 Ogier, Danielle K 57 Gtr Houston TX 38.42
2 Remaley-Marinzel, Susan 57 Mid-Delmarva MD 40.77
3 Smith, Mel J 57 Powel Crosley OH 42.23
4 Uible, Barbara L 58 Sarasota FL 43.30
5 Fitzgerald, Kathleen F 56 Central Florida 44.29
6 Lambert, Holly 56 Arthur Jordan IN 55.92
7 Lamp, Alywynne J 59 S Palm Beach FL 58.06
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 29
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:16.47 ! 4/19/2009 Deb Walker
NATL: 1:16.47 4/18/2009 Deb W Walker
1 Ogier, Danielle K 57 Gtr Houston TX 1:24.01
39.85 44.16
2 Remaley-Marinzel, Susan 57 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:29.80
42.38 47.42
3 Smith, Mel J 57 Powel Crosley OH 1:30.59
43.01 47.58
4 Lamp, Alywynne J 59 S Palm Beach FL 1:59.83
56.76 1:03.07
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 2:40.19 ! 5/10/2009 Catherine Kohn
NATL: 2:47.92 5/16/2008 Deb W Walker
1 Ogier, Danielle K 57 Gtr Houston TX 3:07.65
41.83 48.25 49.19 48.38
2 Smith, Mel J 57 Powel Crosley OH 3:22.25
45.23 50.68 53.07 53.27
3 Uible, Barbara L 58 Sarasota FL 3:39.08
44.70 53.77 59.96 1:00.65
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 28.35 ! 5/4/2008 Laura Val
NATL: 29.95 4/17/2009 Pat Sargent
1 Protzman, Barbara 55 Broward FL 31.69
2 Wingenroth, Kris 56 Gtr Houston TX 32.59
3 Remaley-Marinzel, Susan 57 Mid-Delmarva MD 34.10
4 Greb, Connie Y 58 Sarasota FL 34.62
5 Smith, Mel J 57 Powel Crosley OH 38.70
6 Uible, Barbara L 58 Sarasota FL 38.94
7 Fisher-Campbell, Anne 57 Arthur Jordan IN 39.28
8 Willman, Becky 58 Broward FL 39.38
9 Tittle, Kathleen A 58 Sarasota FL 44.56
10 Bertram, Barb R 58 S Palm Beach FL 1:00.69
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 1:01.31 ! 5/10/2009 Laura Val
NATL: 1:06.74 4/19/2009 Pat A Sargeant
1 Wingenroth, Kris 56 Gtr Houston TX 1:10.96
33.35 37.61
2 Protzman, Barbara 55 Broward FL 1:18.83
35.65 43.18
3 Fisher-Campbell, Anne 57 Arthur Jordan IN 1:40.48
45.49 54.99
4 Tittle, Kathleen A 58 Sarasota FL 1:45.82
47.81 58.01
Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 2:16.28 ! 5/10/2009 Laura Val
NATL: 2:43.50 4/18/2009 Kris Wingenroth
1 Wingenroth, Kris 56 Gtr Houston TX 2:42.72
34.56 40.30 42.83 45.03
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
USMS: 1:05.21 ! 5/20/2007 Laura Val
NATL: 1:08.86 4/18/2009 Pat A Sargeant
1 Ogier, Danielle K 57 Gtr Houston TX 1:13.59
35.09 38.50
2 Protzman, Barbara 55 Broward FL 1:13.75
34.16 39.59
3 Denby, Karlene F 56 Arthur Jordan IN 1:13.80
32.82 40.98
4 Greb, Connie Y 58 Sarasota FL 1:22.40
37.83 44.57
5 Francis, Susan 57 Arthur Jordan IN 1:24.28
39.61 44.67
6 Laney, Judith B 57 Schlessman CO 1:27.32
43.18 44.14
7 Uible, Barbara L 58 Sarasota FL 1:27.60
41.96 45.64
8 Saef, Karen B 56 Sarasota FL 1:39.50
51.56 47.94
9 Bertram, Barb R 58 S Palm Beach FL 1:59.30
56.24 1:03.06
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
USMS: 2:23.50 ! 4/19/2009 Laura Val
NATL: 2:34.53 5/18/2008 Danielle Ogier
1 Wingenroth, Kris 56 Gtr Houston TX 2:40.92
33.71 40.91 49.75 36.55
2 Protzman, Barbara 55 Broward FL 2:42.55
35.35 40.25 49.37 37.58
3 Fitzgerald, Kathleen F 56 Central Florida 3:03.21
44.38 44.84 58.34 35.65
4 Greb, Connie Y 58 Sarasota FL 3:04.95
41.33 48.37 55.32 39.93
5 Saef, Karen B 56 Sarasota FL 3:38.62
55.67 57.96 58.70 46.29
Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
USMS: 5:04.26 ! 3/18/2007 Laura Val
NATL: 5:31.05 5/16/2008 Danielle Ogier
1 Wingenroth, Kris 56 Gtr Houston TX 5:52.25
35.72 43.04 44.38 43.64
52.32 52.99 40.16 40.00
2 Protzman, Barbara 55 Broward FL 5:59.07
36.78 44.95 45.97 47.72
51.50 53.11 38.97 40.07
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 28.03 ! 5/4/2008 Carolyn Boak
NATL: 29.31 1997 Jayne Bruner
1 Uustal, Diann B 63 North River TN 28.95
2 Betz, Marti 60 Mid-Delmarva MD 30.04
3 Webb, Linda 64 Central Texas FL 32.95
4 Mitchell, Jeannie R 63 Broward FL 33.07
5 Cartee, Lynn 62 Danville IL 33.84
6 Carpenter-Vandijk, Sheila 60 Tampa FL 37.42
7 Riley, Linda M 62 Sarasota FL 46.11
8 Cosper, Sue 61 Arthur Jordan IN 51.60
9 Seidler, Jeanne E 63 Schroeder WI 1:05.05
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:01.27 ! 5/10/2009 F.Williamson
NATL: 1:07.14 4/23/2005 Jackie Marr
1 Webb, Linda 64 Central Texas FL 1:14.95
35.91 39.04
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 30
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle)
2 Burley, Marge 64 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:14.99
34.84 40.15
3 Iliff, Sally 64 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:18.89
37.18 41.71
4 Yunker, Carol M 63 Andover MA 1:20.82
39.10 41.72
5 Carpenter-Vandijk, Sheila 60 Tampa FL 1:26.70
40.08 46.62
6 van Meeteren, Greta 63 Twin Rivers NC 1:28.61
41.62 46.99
7 Riley, Linda M 62 Sarasota FL 1:45.66
50.21 55.45
8 Cosper, Sue 61 Arthur Jordan IN 1:58.66
54.61 1:04.05
9 Seidler, Jeanne E 63 Schroeder WI 2:22.06
1:07.85 1:14.21
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 1:02.74 ! 5/4/2008 F.Williamson
NATL: 1:01.27 5/10/2009 F.Williamson
- Time Trial
1 Webb, Linda 64 Central Texas FL 1:16.04
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 2:15.60 ! 5/10/2009 F.Williamson
NATL: 2:28.14 5/18/2008 Linda R Shoenberg
1 Iliff, Sally 64 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:49.26
37.77 42.22 45.08 44.19
2 Webb, Linda 64 Central Texas FL 2:51.00
38.98 44.31 44.68 43.03
3 Mitchell, Carol 61 Sarasota FL 2:54.98
40.53 42.90 45.70 45.85
4 Yunker, Carol M 63 Andover MA 2:58.99
40.76 46.00 47.73 44.50
5 van Meeteren, Greta 63 Twin Rivers NC 3:08.50
43.90 48.70 48.00 47.90
6 Carpenter-Vandijk, Sheila 60 Tampa FL 3:30.35
43.32 51.48 58.81 56.74
7 Riley, Linda M 62 Sarasota FL 3:41.30
49.16 56.57 1:00.27 55.30
8 Cosper, Sue 61 Arthur Jordan IN 4:07.44
55.08 1:03.45 1:04.30 1:04.61
9 Seidler, Jeanne E 63 Schroeder WI 5:08.19
1:09.33 1:23.60 1:20.10 1:15.16
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 6:06.73 ! 9/27/2009 Barbara Dunbar
NATL: 6:29.49 5/17/2008 Linda Shoenberger
1 Mitchell, Jeannie R 63 Broward FL 7:12.97
37.52 41.95 43.63 44.07
44.38 45.18 45.21 44.82
44.54 41.67
2 Mitchell, Carol 61 Sarasota FL 7:35.02
41.40 45.32 46.12 46.38
46.00 46.09 45.88 46.39
46.54 44.90
3 Iliff, Sally 64 Mid-Delmarva MD 7:39.05
39.76 45.48 48.61 47.00
47.23 46.24 47.16 46.68
46.87 44.02
4 Yunker, Carol M 63 Andover MA 8:01.84
42.26 46.73 48.72 48.96
49.33 50.30 50.24 50.85
49.87 44.58
5 van Meeteren, Greta 63 Twin Rivers NC 8:10.20
44.63 50.76 48.63 49.71
49.08 49.56 49.86 50.25
49.13 48.59
6 Miller, Sammy 61 Marco Island FL 9:05.44
44.42 52.28 57.06 55.80
56.87 57.21 56.40 56.50
56.24 52.66
7 Riley, Linda M 62 Sarasota FL 9:38.67
48.93 58.83 1:04.17 1:00.29
1:00.15 1:00.16 57.36 58.52
57.34 52.92
8 Cosper, Sue 61 Arthur Jordan IN 10:40.82
54.12 1:04.97 1:04.31 1:05.22
1:06.08 1:03.65 1:07.18 1:04.51
1:02.51 1:08.27
9 Seidler, Jeanne E 63 Schroeder WI 12:57.62
1:11.23 1:21.03 1:17.81 1:19.87
1:18.17 1:17.70 1:19.05 1:20.09
1:20.38 1:12.29
Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 12:38.75 ! 5/10/2009 Barbara Dunbar
NATL: 13:18.73 5/15/2000 Linda Shoenberger
1 Mancino, Cathy 60 Broward FL 14:06.81
37.52 41.20 41.85 42.72
42.71 43.48 43.68 43.00
42.99 42.98 42.37 42.69
43.03 42.95 43.01 42.94
42.12 42.08 42.39 41.10
2 Iliff, Sally 64 Mid-Delmarva MD 15:34.45
39.49 44.41 46.32 47.02
46.35 46.70 47.43 48.24
46.65 47.78 48.62 48.11
46.85 47.84 47.86 48.11
48.33 47.64 46.39 44.31
3 Chistenson, Alison J 63 Manitowoc WI 16:23.17
43.79
49.40
49.34 48.26 49.89 45.26
4 Yunker, Carol M 63 Andover MA 16:40.62
42.53 47.25 49.47 51.24
51.63 52.06 51.84 51.90
51.17 50.10 50.83 50.54
50.20 50.95 52.64 49.52
50.40 50.35 49.33 46.67
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 31
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle)
5 Riley, Linda M 62 Sarasota FL 19:18.34
50.40 56.74 59.17 59.55
57.48 59.15 1:00.27 57.99
58.55 58.16 58.76 59.44
57.85 59.36 59.23 58.09
58.89 58.41 58.00 52.85
6 Seidler, Jeanne E 63 Schroeder WI 26:06.63
1:10.59 1:18.44 1:18.80 1:18.29
1:19.61 1:19.90 1:17.05 1:19.59
1:19.78 1:18.29 1:18.45 1:19.01
1:19.39 1:19.90 1:19.24 1:19.49
1:19.64 1:19.57 1:20.60 1:11.00
Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 20:59.32 ! 5/10/2009 Barbara Dunbar
NATL: 21:40.63 4/21/2005 Jackie Marr
1 Mitchell, Carol 61 Sarasota FL 25:58.29
41.87 46.11 46.89 47.18
47.06 46.54 46.57 46.59
46.61 47.10 47.22 46.98
47.56 47.32 47.33 47.78
47.31 47.64 47.07 48.04
47.09 47.86 48.05 47.90
47.98 47.42 47.86 47.94
47.47 48.88 47.91 48.03 47.13
2 van Meeteren, Greta 63 Twin Rivers NC 27:46.19
46.35 50.44 52.62 49.73
51.83 51.12 50.07 50.70
50.60 50.54 50.94 49.94
50.28 49.95 51.08 50.52
49.97 49.77 51.21 49.85
50.84 49.52 51.73 50.84
50.20 50.51 50.97 51.40
50.17 51.89 51.13 50.41 49.07
3 Riley, Linda M 62 Sarasota FL 33:31.69
51.82 59.60 1:01.71 1:00.84
1:00.42 1:00.08 1:00.42 1:00.70
1:00.99 1:02.22 1:01.51 1:01.23
1:02.30 1:02.35 1:01.83 1:00.76
1:00.79 1:03.04 1:02.83 1:01.04
1:01.63 1:04.25 1:02.35 1:00.95
1:02.17 1:03.58 1:01.94 1:01.69
1:00.77 59.31 1:00.86 59.92 55.79
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 33.95 ! 5/4/2008 Ruth Shaps
NATL: 36.14 2002 Barbara Frid
1 Uustal, Diann B 63 North River TN 33.47!
2 Betz, Marti 60 Mid-Delmarva MD 34.08
3 Mitchell, Jeannie R 63 Broward FL 37.13
4 Hirr, Patrice L 60 Sarasota FL 39.94
5 Hench, Tanya J 63 Sarasota FL 42.24
6 Carpenter-Vandijk, Sheila 60 Tampa FL 44.20
7 Yunker, Carol M 63 Andover MA 44.94
8 Burley, Marge 64 Mid-Delmarva MD 45.95
9 Hubbard, Gigi C 63 Sarasota FL 48.62
10 Seidler, Jeanne E 63 Schroeder WI 1:05.94
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
USMS: 33.95 ! 5/4/2008 Ruth Shaps
NATL: 33.95 5/4/2008 Ruth Shaps
- Time Trial
1 Betz, Marti 60 Mid-Delmarva MD 34.17
2 Seidler, Jeanne E 63 Schroeder WI 1:05.25
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:14.73 ! 5/4/2008 Ruth Shaps
NATL: 1:17.17 5/18/2008 Sherry L Puthoff
1 Uustal, Diann B 63 North River TN 1:14.65!
35.83 38.82
2 Betz, Marti 60 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:16.51
36.23 40.28
3 Mitchell, Jeannie R 63 Broward FL 1:21.13
39.56 41.57
4 Cartee, Lynn 62 Danville IL 1:25.03
42.24 42.79
5 Hirr, Patrice L 60 Sarasota FL 1:27.44
41.77 45.67
6 Hench, Tanya J 63 Sarasota FL 1:34.00
43.23 50.77
7 Carpenter-Vandijk, Sheila 60 Tampa FL 1:37.59
46.51 51.08
8 Hubbard, Gigi C 63 Sarasota FL 1:43.99
51.65 52.34
9 Seidler, Jeanne E 63 Schroeder WI 2:29.12
1:14.49 1:14.63
Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 2:42.86 ! 4/20/1997 Betsy Jordan
NATL: 2:49.38 4/23/2005 Mary Pohlmann
1 Uustal, Diann B 63 North River TN 2:44.04
37.08 41.74 42.35 42.87
2 Betz, Marti 60 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:49.80
39.95 42.55 44.63 42.67
3 Mitchell, Jeannie R 63 Broward FL 2:58.25
41.90 45.50 46.39 44.46
4 Cartee, Lynn 62 Danville IL 3:08.48
44.69 47.49 48.84 47.46
5 Hirr, Patrice L 60 Sarasota FL 3:22.76
45.27 52.07 54.17 51.25
6 Carpenter-Vandijk, Sheila 60 Tampa FL 3:32.47
49.80 54.69 57.16 50.82
7 Hubbard, Gigi C 63 Sarasota FL 3:44.07
52.47 56.75 58.01 56.84
8 Seidler, Jeanne E 63 Schroeder WI 5:05.75
1:13.22 1:20.75 1:18.25 1:13.53
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 36.30 ! 5/14/2006 Ginger Pierson
NATL: 37.27 2001 Joann Leilich
1 Uustal, Diann B 63 North River TN 38.77
2 Betz, Marti 60 Mid-Delmarva MD 41.26
3 Webb, Linda 64 Central Texas FL 41.59
4 Chistenson, Alison J 63 Manitowoc WI 44.27
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 32
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke)
5 Cartee, Lynn 62 Danville IL 46.04
6 van Meeteren, Greta 63 Twin Rivers NC 47.25
7 Mitchell, Carol 61 Sarasota FL 47.29
8 Miller, Sammy 61 Marco Island FL 48.11
9 Cosper, Sue 61 Arthur Jordan IN 1:18.50
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:19.98 ! 5/4/2008 Ginger Pierson
NATL: 1:22.82 1999 Joann Leilich
1 Uustal, Diann B 63 North River TN 1:26.62
41.20 45.42
2 Webb, Linda 64 Central Texas FL 1:31.10
43.63 47.47
3 Chistenson, Alison J 63 Manitowoc WI 1:39.03
47.43 51.60
4 Mitchell, Carol 61 Sarasota FL 1:42.50
49.32 53.18
5 van Meeteren, Greta 63 Twin Rivers NC 1:42.96
49.04 53.92
6 Miller, Sammy 61 Marco Island FL 1:44.05
49.44 54.61
7 Cosper, Sue 61 Arthur Jordan IN 2:43.39
1:19.51 1:23.88
Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 2:56.39 ! 5/2/1999 Joann Leilich
NATL: 3:00.72 2003 Joann Leilich
1 Webb, Linda 64 Central Texas FL 3:24.55
45.63 52.15 53.75 53.02
2 Mitchell, Carol 61 Sarasota FL 3:39.47
52.11 56.34 56.03 54.99
3 Chistenson, Alison J 63 Manitowoc WI 3:46.12
51.65 55.71
4 van Meeteren, Greta 63 Twin Rivers NC 3:46.68
50.97 56.76 59.16 59.79
5 Cosper, Sue 61 Arthur Jordan IN 5:31.90
1:16.74 1:23.95 1:26.43 1:24.78
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 31.72 ! 11/8/2008 Ruth Shaps
NATL: 33.63 2002 Barbara Frid
1 Uustal, Diann B 63 North River TN 31.59!
2 Hirr, Patrice L 60 Sarasota FL 34.00
3 Betz, Marti 60 Mid-Delmarva MD 34.47
4 Cartee, Lynn 62 Danville IL 37.91
5 Webb, Linda 64 Central Texas FL 39.86
6 Yunker, Carol M 63 Andover MA 40.00
7 Chistenson, Alison J 63 Manitowoc WI 42.99
8 Mitchell, Jeannie R 63 Broward FL 44.30
Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 1:09.91 ! 5/10/2009 Barbara Dunbar
NATL: 1:25.49 5/21/2006 Jackie Marr
1 Hirr, Patrice L 60 Sarasota FL 1:23.74
37.74 46.00
2 Cartee, Lynn 62 Danville IL 1:31.56
42.08 49.48
3 Iliff, Sally 64 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:34.92
44.04 50.88
4 Yunker, Carol M 63 Andover MA 1:36.84
46.41 50.43
5 Chistenson, Alison J 63 Manitowoc WI 1:48.43
Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 2:37.22 ! 5/10/2009 Barbara Dunbar
NATL: 3:06.99 1996 Nancy Brown
1 Mancino, Cathy 60 Broward FL 3:06.56
40.67 45.70 49.84 50.35
2 Iliff, Sally 64 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:26.04
45.89 52.94 53.01 54.20
3 Hirr, Patrice L 60 Sarasota FL 3:32.94
43.45 50.60 1:02.81 56.08
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
USMS: 1:12.31 ! 5/20/2007 Carolyn Boak
NATL: 1:16.75 1997 Jayne Bruner
1 Uustal, Diann B 63 North River TN 1:12.53
32.94 39.59
2 Betz, Marti 60 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:17.31
36.81 40.50
3 Hirr, Patrice L 60 Sarasota FL 1:21.84
38.83 43.01
4 Mancino, Cathy 60 Broward FL 1:22.10
40.19 41.91
5 Mitchell, Jeannie R 63 Broward FL 1:25.56
40.46 45.10
6 Webb, Linda 64 Central Texas FL 1:27.33
41.92 45.41
7 Cartee, Lynn 62 Danville IL 1:27.74
40.63 47.11
8 Yunker, Carol M 63 Andover MA 1:33.91
43.88 50.03
9 Miller, Sammy 61 Marco Island FL 1:46.10
55.33 50.77
10 Hubbard, Gigi C 63 Sarasota FL 1:50.22
52.86 57.36
Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
USMS: 2:43.09 ! 5/22/2005 Carolyn Boak
NATL: 2:50.41 4/24/2005 Jackie Marr
1 Betz, Marti 60 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:57.49
40.02 45.78 52.28 39.41
2 Iliff, Sally 64 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:25.52
44.93 56.48 59.27 44.84
3 Mitchell, Carol 61 Sarasota FL 3:35.03
56.22 1:00.01 55.29 43.51
4 Hubbard, Gigi C 63 Sarasota FL 3:58.29
58.82 54.93 1:12.65 51.89
Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
USMS: 5:43.95 ! 3/14/2010 Barbara Dunbar
NATL: 6:04.53 4/22/2005 Jackie Marr
1 Mancino, Cathy 60 Broward FL 6:30.93
41.49 47.19 54.28 51.12
56.18 56.73 42.78 41.16
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 33
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 60-64 400 Yard IM)
2 Iliff, Sally 64 Mid-Delmarva MD 7:04.71
47.62 52.78 57.11 57.88
58.24 59.01 46.30 45.77
3 Mitchell, Carol 61 Sarasota FL 7:39.61
55.27 1:09.83 1:04.78 1:02.10
57.55 58.59 45.21 46.28
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 30.42 ! 5/20/2007 Beth Schreiner
NATL: 30.42 5/20/2007 Beth Schreiner
- Time Trial
1 Hlavacek, Ida 67 South Hills PA 48.77
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 30.42 ! 5/20/2007 Beth Schreiner
NATL: 31.44 2001 Jayne Bruner
1 Wingerter, Pamela 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 32.29
2 Hlavacek, Ida 67 South Hills PA 34.73
3 Suttle, Rae E 65 Sarasota FL 38.40
4 Hall, Jane 67 Mid-Delmarva MD 39.35
5 Libby, Joan 68 Mid-Delmarva MD 41.85
6 Trevison, Ellie 67 Palms FL 45.35
7 Bloomquist, Tess 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 45.61
8 Fisken, Kate C 68 Mid-Delmarva MD 45.97
9 Lafuente, Colette M 68 Sarasota FL 51.59
10 Strode, Mary 69 Arthur Jordan IN 1:21.52
11 Dumas-Coleman, Connie 67 Arthur Jordan IN 1:31.27
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:07.80 ! 5/28/2007 Ardeth Mueller
NATL: 1:12.32 1987 Dorothy Donnelly
1 Wingerter, Pamela 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:14.89
35.44 39.45
2 Hlavacek, Ida 67 South Hills PA 1:20.06
38.17 41.89
3 Foley, Carolynn 66 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:29.09
42.83 46.26
4 Hall, Jane 67 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:38.66
45.88 52.78
5 Bloomquist, Tess 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:41.37
49.08 52.29
6 Trevison, Ellie 67 Palms FL 1:45.13
48.09 57.04
7 Lafuente, Colette M 68 Sarasota FL 1:52.22
54.32 57.90
8 Strode, Mary 69 Arthur Jordan IN 2:53.41
1:24.80 1:28.61
9 Dumas-Coleman, Connie 67 Arthur Jordan IN 3:24.31
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 2:25.65 ! 4/1/2007 Ardeth Mueller
NATL: 2:25.65 4/1/2007 Ardeth Mueller
- Time Trial
1 Hlavacek, Ida 67 South Hills PA 3:00.43
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 2:25.65 ! 4/1/2007 Ardeth Mueller
NATL: 2:40.78 4/19/2009 Jackie M Marr
1 Marr, Jackie M 66 South Hills PA 2:36.61
35.84 39.86 41.14 39.77
2 Hlavacek, Ida 67 South Hills PA 3:00.61
38.51 44.92 48.48 48.70
3 Foley, Carolynn 66 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:19.16
44.62 51.16 53.42 49.96
4 Libby, Joan 68 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:30.80
44.44 53.26 57.27 55.83
5 Bloomquist, Tess 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:37.25
49.93 55.63 56.83 54.86
6 Trevison, Ellie 67 Palms FL 3:53.76
51.98 57.96 1:00.40 1:03.42
7 Hall, Jane 67 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:56.98
43.83 1:00.61 1:03.86 1:08.68
8 Lafuente, Colette M 68 Sarasota FL 3:58.10
54.57 1:02.10 1:01.27 1:00.16
9 Strode, Mary 69 Arthur Jordan IN 7:32.94
1:33.57 1:50.65 4:08.72
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 6:29.22 ! 4/1/2007 Ardeth Mueller
NATL: 6:43.82 4/19/2009 Jackie Marr
1 Marr, Jackie M 66 South Hills PA 6:48.89
36.11 40.88 41.57 42.31
42.37 41.76 41.78 41.76
41.04 39.31
2 Foley, Carolynn 66 Mid-Delmarva MD 8:37.47
44.46 51.43 52.74 53.59
53.76 53.76 53.96 52.44
52.37 48.96
3 Libby, Joan 68 Mid-Delmarva MD 9:15.29
47.66 55.41 56.87 59.66
57.57 55.62 57.00 55.75
55.56 54.19
4 Bloomquist, Tess 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 9:24.70
51.04 56.22 58.02 57.33
57.28 57.92 57.11 57.43
57.78 54.57
5 Trevison, Ellie 67 Palms FL 10:24.60
55.86 1:02.37 1:04.61 1:04.91
1:04.44 1:04.71 1:04.80 1:04.70
1:02.08 56.12
6 Lafuente, Colette M 68 Sarasota FL 10:27.72
56.85 1:02.35 1:04.02 1:04.35
1:04.92 1:04.21 1:04.53 1:03.94
1:02.60 59.95
7 Fisken, Kate C 68 Mid-Delmarva MD 11:15.52
57.49 1:06.62 1:10.85 1:10.34
1:10.00 1:09.15 1:10.00 1:09.13
1:08.71 1:03.23
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 34
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 6:29.22 ! 4/1/2007 Ardeth Mueller
NATL: 6:29.22 4/1/2007 Ardeth Mueller
- Time Trial
1 Hlavacek, Ida 67 South Hills PA 7:59.03
Women 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 13:25.54 ! 5/10/2009 Jackie Marr
NATL: 13:33.80 5/16/2008 Jackie Marr
1 Hlavacek, Ida 67 South Hills PA 16:22.23
40.84 44.39 47.16 48.04
48.42 49.51 50.10 50.41
49.88 50.28 50.38 50.06
50.52 50.91 50.41 50.37
50.83 50.82 50.43 48.47
2 Foley, Carolynn 66 Mid-Delmarva MD 17:49.09
46.76 53.14 54.23 53.21
54.57 55.23 54.42 53.25
55.27 54.21 53.96 54.24
53.40 54.00 53.82 54.47
54.06 53.59 53.36 49.90
3 Bloomquist, Tess 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 18:50.25
52.15 56.43 58.71 57.80
57.28 57.00 57.44 57.33
57.40 57.00 56.83 57.25
56.32 57.27 56.52 56.00
56.67 56.88 54.83 53.14
4 Libby, Joan 68 Mid-Delmarva MD 19:35.08
50.33 58.72 1:00.83 58.81
59.29 59.08 58.39 1:00.83
1:00.80 1:00.82 1:01.04 57.79
59.33 58.31 1:01.79 56.40
58.61 58.56 59.94 55.41
5 Trevison, Ellie 67 Palms FL 21:07.94
54.10 1:00.43 1:04.10 1:05.44
1:04.60 1:05.49 1:04.11 1:05.85
1:05.38 1:04.80 1:03.60 1:05.10
1:05.21 1:05.20 1:04.35 1:04.52
1:03.68 1:03.64 1:02.24 56.10
6 Lafuente, Colette M 68 Sarasota FL 21:28.60
58.72 1:03.50 1:04.55 1:05.45
1:05.37 1:04.84 1:06.07 1:04.86
1:04.90 1:05.76 1:05.72 1:04.87
1:04.02 1:05.17 1:05.08 1:04.20
1:03.55 1:04.11 1:04.17 1:03.69
Women 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 13:27.12 ! 2/3/2008 Ardeth Mueller
NATL: 13:25.54 5/10/2009 Jackie Marr
- Time Trial
1 Marr, Jackie M 66 South Hills PA 14:02.63
36.64 41.78 42.36 42.05
42.48 42.65 42.14 41.92
42.44 41.73 42.07 42.33
42.12 43.10 42.64 42.71
43.77 43.05 42.38 42.27
42.05 42.37 42.51 42.83
42.91 42.81 43.30 43.04
42.61 42.36 42.59 41.58
Women 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 22:28.21 ! 4/19/2009 Jackie Marr
NATL: 22:28.21 4/16/2009 Jackie M Marr
1 Marr, Jackie M 66 South Hills PA 23:13.35
36.64 41.78 42.36 42.05
42.48 42.65 42.14 41.92
42.44 41.73 42.07 42.33
42.12 43.10 42.64 42.71
43.77 43.05 42.38 42.27
42.05 42.37 42.51 42.83
42.91 42.81 43.30 43.04
42.61 42.36 42.59 41.58 39.76
2 Pohlmann, Mary M 65 South Hills PA 26:00.06
41.31 45.69 46.96 46.96
47.35 47.14 46.42 47.23
46.70 47.54 46.64 46.79
47.91 47.61 47.69 48.31
47.30 47.61 47.91 48.37
48.85 48.57 47.98 48.13
48.27 48.25 48.17 47.82
48.23 48.06 47.49 46.69 44.11
3 Foley, Carolynn 66 Mid-Delmarva MD 29:22.21
46.38 52.05 53.21 53.71
53.83 54.18 54.55 53.86
53.53 54.04 52.91 53.36
54.25 53.15 52.74 53.40
53.24 53.72 54.69 54.29
53.74 55.27 53.32 53.66
54.66 53.23 55.31 54.70
53.96 53.55 53.59 53.08 49.05
4 Hall, Jane 67 Mid-Delmarva MD 32:16.90
48.24 58.25 58.23 58.56
59.87 58.82 58.98 59.21
1:00.80 59.84 58.51 58.94
58.98 56.73 59.15 58.65
57.86 58.30 59.52 59.57
59.26 1:00.17 59.74 59.33
58.17 1:00.16 1:00.79 59.07
1:00.70 59.48 58.80 58.48 55.74
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 35
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle)
5 Libby, Joan 68 Mid-Delmarva MD 33:31.32
50.57 57.91 1:00.70 58.91
1:01.11 1:00.63 1:01.52 1:01.10
58.90 59.53 57.86 1:00.37
1:01.11 1:00.64 1:00.85 1:02.01
1:02.38 1:01.07 1:02.25 1:03.09
59.18 1:01.59 1:00.56 1:02.09
1:05.01 1:04.41 1:04.13 1:05.42
1:00.84 1:01.93 1:01.16 1:02.61 59.88
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
USMS: 36.03 ! 4/5/1992 Clara Walker
NATL: 36.03 4/5/1992 Clara Walker
- Time Trial
1 Hlavacek, Ida 67 South Hills PA 42.96
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 36.03 ! 4/5/1992 Clara Walker
NATL: 38.20 1992 Doris Steadman
1 Pohlmann, Mary M 65 South Hills PA 38.52
2 Jorgensen, Christine 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 43.33
3 Libby, Joan 68 Mid-Delmarva MD 44.87
4 Foley, Carolynn 66 Mid-Delmarva MD 45.16
5 Fisken, Kate C 68 Mid-Delmarva MD 52.50
6 Suttle, Rae E 65 Sarasota FL 52.81
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:17.94 ! 5/10/2009 Jackie Marr
NATL: 1:20.86 4/17/2009 Jackie M Marr
1 Pohlmann, Mary M 65 South Hills PA 1:25.49
41.18 44.31
2 Jorgensen, Christine 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:35.21
44.58 50.63
3 Foley, Carolynn 66 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:40.35
48.41 51.94
4 Libby, Joan 68 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:45.59
52.41 53.18
5 Fisken, Kate C 68 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:03.72
55.40 1:08.32
6 Suttle, Rae E 65 Sarasota FL 2:07.72
59.46 1:08.26
Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 2:51.56 ! 5/17/2002 Betsy Jordan
NATL: 3:00.61 4/18/2009 Chris S Gilligan
1 Marr, Jackie M 66 South Hills PA 2:57.35
41.45 44.49 46.68 44.73
2 Pohlmann, Mary M 65 South Hills PA 3:04.46
42.94 45.23 47.96 48.33
3 Jorgensen, Christine 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:26.19
46.77 54.62 52.95 51.85
4 Foley, Carolynn 66 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:36.53
46.72 56.71 57.05 56.05
5 Libby, Joan 68 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:45.79
53.79 1:00.44 58.12 53.44
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 37.74 ! 4/25/2004 Joann Leilich
NATL: 39.75 5/19/2006 Joann Leilich
1 Wingerter, Pamela 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 43.35
2 Jorgensen, Christine 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 48.63
3 Dumas-Coleman, Connie 67 Arthur Jordan IN 3:00.55
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:23.95 ! 4/25/2004 Joann Leilich
NATL: 1:24.09 4/17/2004 Joann Leilich
1 Wingerter, Pamela 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:40.63
46.46 54.17
2 Jorgensen, Christine 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:46.86
51.08 55.78
Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 3:01.50 ! 4/4/2004 Joann Leilich
NATL: 3:05.62 5/20/2006 Joann Leilich
1 Wingerter, Pamela 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:32.67
49.19 55.62 57.24 50.62
2 Jorgensen, Christine 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:47.77
52.60 58.98 1:00.44 55.75
3 Hlavacek, Ida 67 South Hills PA 4:18.67
58.32 1:04.99 1:07.80 1:07.56
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 33.02 ! 4/1/2007 Ardeth Mueller
NATL: 35.98 2001 Jayne Bruner
1 Wingerter, Pamela 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 38.04
2 Hall, Jane 67 Mid-Delmarva MD 46.16
3 Jorgensen, Christine 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 47.87
4 Suttle, Rae E 65 Sarasota FL 48.09
5 Bloomquist, Tess 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 58.18
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
USMS: 33.02 ! 4/1/2007 Ardeth Mueller
NATL: 33.02 4/1/2007 Ardeth Mueller
- Time Trial
2 Marr, Jackie M 66 South Hills PA 44.98
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 1:16.73 ! 4/1/2007 Ardeth Mueller
NATL: 1:27.17 2001 Jayne Bruner
1 Wingerter, Pamela 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:36.06
45.82 50.24
2 Hlavacek, Ida 67 South Hills PA 1:43.68
48.77 54.91
3 Hall, Jane 67 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:52.57
49.53 1:03.04
4 Suttle, Rae E 65 Sarasota FL 2:03.39
58.45 1:04.94
5 Bloomquist, Tess 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:21.77
1:07.32 1:14.45
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
USMS: 1:16.73 ! 4/1/2007 Ardeth Mueller
NATL: 1:16.73 4/1/2007 Ardeth Mueller
- Time Trial
1 Marr, Jackie M 66 South Hills PA 1:35.94
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 36
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 3:09.16 ! 5/10/2009 Daniela Barnea
NATL: 3:14.79 1992 June Krauser
1 Marr, Jackie M 66 South Hills PA 3:22.76
45.69 51.52 53.86 51.69
2 Pohlmann, Mary M 65 South Hills PA 3:36.11
47.26 54.82 58.07 55.96
3 Hlavacek, Ida 67 South Hills PA 4:00.30
53.62 59.17 1:03.52 1:03.99
4 Hall, Jane 67 Mid-Delmarva MD 4:04.87
51.95 1:04.00 1:04.99 1:03.93
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
USMS: 1:18.86 ! 5/10/2009 Jackie Marr
NATL: 1:21.54 1993 Clara Walker
1 Marr, Jackie M 66 South Hills PA 1:25.35
39.94 45.41
2 Wingerter, Pamela 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:29.77
43.64 46.13
3 Jorgensen, Christine 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:37.12
46.12 51.00
4 Suttle, Rae E 65 Sarasota FL 1:52.16
56.55 55.61
5 Bloomquist, Tess 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:00.15
59.64 1:00.51
6 Lafuente, Colette M 68 Sarasota FL 2:17.33
1:09.39 1:07.94
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
USMS: 2:53.77 ! 5/28/2007 Ardeth Mueller
NATL: 2:57.28 1993 Clara Walker
1 Marr, Jackie M 66 South Hills PA 3:02.55
44.98 45.06 52.39 40.12
2 Pohlmann, Mary M 65 South Hills PA 3:17.59
45.97 44.75 59.68 47.19
3 Hlavacek, Ida 67 South Hills PA 3:36.98
52.59 50.76 1:09.53 44.10
Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
USMS: 6:22.17 ! 5/10/2009 Daniela Barnea
NATL: 6:24.09 1993 Clara Walker
1 Marr, Jackie M 66 South Hills PA 6:30.37
43.19 52.75 52.00 51.15
54.47 54.31 42.49 40.01
2 Pohlmann, Mary M 65 South Hills PA 6:55.75
48.63 54.39 48.70 49.23
1:02.66 1:02.54 45.22 44.38
Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 31.05 ! 4/30/2000 Gail Roper
NATL: 31.05 4/30/2000 Gail Roper
- Time Trial
1 Zaremski, Barbara 72 South Hills PA 35.52
Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 31.05 ! 4/30/2000 Gail Roper
NATL: 32.60 5/20/2006 Nancy Brown
1 Newell, Sally 72 Arthur Jordan IN 35.01
2 Tullman, Patricia A 73 Sarasota FL 36.23
3 Leilich, Joann 71 South Hills PA 36.40
4 Zaremski, Barbara 72 South Hills PA 36.43
5 Love, Barbbara J 73 Wilton CT 36.55
6 Kin-Pinney, Barbara 70 Arthur Jordan IN 43.78
7 Pearsall, Marjorie 71 Mid-Delmarva MD 44.85
8 Musser, Erika A 72 Leaning Tower IL 1:03.65
9 Coles, Alma 71 Arthur Jordan IN 1:43.81
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:09.79 ! 4/30/2000 Gail Roper
NATL: 1:12.99 5/20/2006 Nancy Brown
1 Brown, Nancy 74 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:19.37
38.60 40.77
2 Leilich, Joann 71 South Hills PA 1:20.45
40.02 40.43
3 Tullman, Patricia A 73 Sarasota FL 1:21.81
40.00 41.81
4 Newell, Sally 72 Arthur Jordan IN 1:23.05
39.95 43.10
5 Zaremski, Barbara 72 South Hills PA 1:24.07
40.31 43.76
6 Pearsall, Marjorie 71 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:47.97
49.48 58.49
7 Harden, Gaile 70 Prescott AZ 2:22.63
1:12.44 1:10.19
8 Musser, Erika A 72 Leaning Tower IL 2:35.50
1:09.17 1:26.33
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 2:35.85 ! 4/30/2000 Gail Roper
NATL: 2:45.00 5/19/2006 Nancy Brown
1 Brown, Nancy 74 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:59.46
40.96 46.75 48.48 43.27
2 Leilich, Joann 71 South Hills PA 3:01.55
43.48 46.13 47.06 44.88
3 Tullman, Patricia A 73 Sarasota FL 3:05.69
42.22 47.06 49.58 46.83
4 Newell, Sally 72 Arthur Jordan IN 3:08.35
42.60 48.80 1:36.95
5 Zaremski, Barbara 72 South Hills PA 3:35.31
43.09 50.88 1:01.55 59.79
6 Weston, Frances E 70 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:42.79
51.03 57.26 58.40 56.10
7 Pearsall, Marjorie 71 Mid-Delmarva MD 4:01.57
50.89 1:01.52 1:05.34 1:03.82
Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 6:46.78 ! 4/25/2004 Lavelle Stoinoff
NATL: 7:20.74 5/20/2006 Nancy Brown
1 Leilich, Joann 71 South Hills PA 8:07.86
47.01 50.49 50.04 50.20
49.85 49.70 49.30 49.18
48.00 44.09
2 Love, Barbbara J 73 Wilton CT 8:14.51
42.72 48.68 49.95 51.30
51.49 51.22 50.57 50.93
50.52 47.13
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 37
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle)
3 Tullman, Patricia A 73 Sarasota FL 8:36.35
45.07 49.70 53.52 53.75
52.08 51.88 55.06 51.16
54.94 49.19
4 Weston, Frances E 70 Mid-Delmarva MD 9:50.18
52.32 58.06 1:00.80 1:00.76
1:00.97 1:01.07 59.90 1:00.53
1:00.17 55.60
Women 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 13:58.55 ! 4/25/2004 Lavelle Stoinoff
NATL: 15:22.68 5/18/2006 Nancy Brown
1 Jebe, Margit H 71 Wilton CT 16:12.94
42.99 48.07 48.73 48.02
48.32 48.22 50.94 49.16
49.46 49.16 49.48 48.98
49.34 49.16 49.60 48.95
48.95 49.17 48.99 47.25
2 Brown, Nancy 74 Mid-Delmarva MD 16:30.02
43.53 49.86 51.08 50.79
50.40 50.00 50.45 50.02
49.96 49.64 49.93 50.26
49.73 49.78 49.58 49.87
49.74 49.59 50.55 45.26
3 Weston, Frances E 70 Mid-Delmarva MD 19:52.86
50.55 56.13 59.16 59.31
59.25 1:00.68 1:00.45 1:00.22
1:00.85 1:00.72 1:00.75 1:00.29
59.95 1:02.07 59.93 1:00.98
1:01.29 1:00.85 1:01.20 58.23
4 Pearsall, Marjorie 71 Mid-Delmarva MD 22:37.55
52.02 1:02.43 1:06.45 1:07.31
1:08.47 1:09.34 1:09.59 1:09.13
1:09.53 1:09.53 1:09.41 1:11.35
1:09.55 1:10.29 1:10.29 1:09.54
1:08.44 1:09.76 1:10.67 1:04.45
5 Harden, Gaile 70 Prescott AZ 28:37.69
1:21.43 1:26.53 1:27.44 1:25.65
1:27.16 1:28.39 1:27.56 1:27.45
1:27.94 1:20.76 1:28.51 1:27.86
1:29.06 1:28.71 1:27.86 1:26.77
1:26.99 1:24.76 1:20.98 1:15.88
Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 23:45.69 ! 3/28/2004 Lavelle Stoinoff
NATL: 27:09.77 4/12/2007 Nancy Brown
1 Love, Barbbara J 73 Wilton CT 27:43.75
42.92 48.32 49.99 50.31
50.14 50.14 50.15 49.54
50.07 51.01 49.97 49.85
50.37 50.76 50.94 51.13
50.68 51.39 51.19 50.37
51.04 51.23 51.79 50.91
50.93 51.43 51.70 51.86
50.94 52.37 51.72 51.12 47.47
2 Weston, Frances E 70 Mid-Delmarva MD 34:08.60
52.95 58.93 1:01.20 1:02.55
1:01.73 1:00.71 1:00.69 1:03.08
1:01.33 1:03.17 1:03.10 1:01.78
1:02.43 1:02.25 1:01.92 1:02.12
1:03.00 1:03.11 1:03.12 1:02.89
1:03.23 1:01.56 1:02.75 1:02.32
1:03.51 1:04.23 1:03.53 1:03.00
1:03.05 1:02.94 1:02.15 1:03.95 1:00.32
3 Pearsall, Marjorie 71 Mid-Delmarva MD 37:43.30
1:00.74 1:01.97 1:04.97 1:07.09
1:07.56 1:08.41 1:08.24 1:07.47
1:09.28 1:10.82
1:09.35 1:09.84 1:09.48 1:10.76
1:10.78 1:05.18 1:06.48 1:08.18
1:09.46 1:10.15 1:09.85 1:10.33
1:10.72 1:10.27 1:09.93 1:10.26
1:10.39 1:10.80 1:10.64 1:09.96 1:07.11
Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 36.91 ! 5/20/2007 Betsy Jordan
NATL: 38.36 1996 Doris Steadman
1 Brown, Nancy 74 Mid-Delmarva MD 40.77
2 Zaremski, Barbara 72 South Hills PA 47.00
3 Pearsall, Marjorie 71 Mid-Delmarva MD 53.76
4 Harden, Gaile 70 Prescott AZ 1:06.66
5 Coles, Alma 71 Arthur Jordan IN 1:55.48
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:22.08 ! 5/20/2007 Betsy Jordan
NATL: 1:22.54 5/19/2006 Nancy Brown
1 Brown, Nancy 74 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:28.89
42.80 46.09
2 Jebe, Margit H 71 Wilton CT 1:34.33
46.85 47.48
3 Tullman, Patricia A 73 Sarasota FL 1:40.88
49.58 51.30
4 Zaremski, Barbara 72 South Hills PA 1:53.46
53.38 1:00.08
5 Pearsall, Marjorie 71 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:01.84
58.83 1:03.01
6 Harden, Gaile 70 Prescott AZ 2:24.78
1:10.21 1:14.57
7 Coles, Alma 71 Arthur Jordan IN 4:17.96
2:01.64 2:16.32
Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 2:59.07 ! 4/30/2006 Nancy Brown
NATL: 3:03.15 5/20/2006 Nancy Brown
1 Brown, Nancy 74 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:20.99
45.82 49.95 52.33 52.89
2 Pearsall, Marjorie 71 Mid-Delmarva MD 4:16.73
59.37 1:04.46 2:12.90
3 Zaremski, Barbara 72 South Hills PA 4:17.19
55.02 1:05.35 1:09.37 1:07.45
4 Harden, Gaile 70 Prescott AZ 5:08.00
1:12.84 1:18.46 1:18.73 1:17.97
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 38
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 39.89 ! 1/24/2009 Joann Leilich
NATL: 45.66 4/19/2009 Sally Newell
1 Leilich, Joann 71 South Hills PA 41.18
2 Jebe, Margit H 71 Wilton CT 42.89
3 Newell, Sally 72 Arthur Jordan IN 44.57
4 Harden, Gaile 70 Prescott AZ 1:11.15
5 Musser, Erika A 72 Leaning Tower IL 1:16.78
Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:27.62 ! 1/24/2009 Joann Leilich
NATL: 1:29.76 4/18/2009 Joann Leilich
1 Leilich, Joann 71 South Hills PA 1:29.54
43.31 46.23
2 Jebe, Margit H 71 Wilton CT 1:33.54
44.61 48.93
3 Newell, Sally 72 Arthur Jordan IN 1:39.67
47.62 52.05
4 Harden, Gaile 70 Prescott AZ 2:27.06
1:09.89 1:17.17
Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 3:07.28 ! 2/2/2009 Joann Leilich
NATL: 3:17.56 4/17/2009 Joann Leilich
1 Leilich, Joann 71 South Hills PA 3:16.92
46.48 50.56 50.85 49.03
2 Jebe, Margit H 71 Wilton CT 3:29.13
48.15 54.45 54.82 51.71
3 Newell, Sally 72 Arthur Jordan IN 3:37.78
50.41 57.02 55.24 55.11
4 Harden, Gaile 70 Prescott AZ 5:22.13
1:13.59 1:22.28 1:25.00 1:21.26
Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 35.06 ! 4/30/2000 Gail Roper
NATL: 40.18 4/14/2007 Nancy Brown
1 Tullman, Patricia A 73 Sarasota FL 44.24
2 Love, Barbbara J 73 Wilton CT 46.25
3 Weston, Frances E 70 Mid-Delmarva MD 55.96
Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 1:27.74 ! 10/2/1999 Gail Roper
NATL: 1:31.46 1998 June Krauser
1 Jebe, Margit H 71 Wilton CT 1:38.96
45.54 53.42
2 Love, Barbbara J 73 Wilton CT 1:45.73
51.12 54.61
3 Tullman, Patricia A 73 Sarasota FL 1:48.93
49.69 59.24
4 Weston, Frances E 70 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:10.43
1:00.35 1:10.08
Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 3:16.51 ! 2/16/1997 June Krauser
NATL: 3:25.89 1998 June Krauser
1 Love, Barbbara J 73 Wilton CT 3:54.13
51.59 58.45 1:00.96 1:03.13
2 Tullman, Patricia A 73 Sarasota FL 4:20.20
54.23 1:02.76 1:09.69 1:13.52
3 Weston, Frances E 70 Mid-Delmarva MD 5:04.29
1:06.14 1:23.50 1:19.97 1:14.68
Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
USMS: 1:21.97 ! 4/30/2000 Gail Roper
NATL: 1:27.55 4/18/2009 Joann Leilich
1 Jebe, Margit H 71 Wilton CT 1:29.97
42.93 47.04
2 Brown, Nancy 74 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:30.59
41.78 48.81
3 Newell, Sally 72 Arthur Jordan IN 1:37.92
50.36 47.56
4 Zaremski, Barbara 72 South Hills PA 1:46.28
50.58 55.70
Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
USMS: 3:07.70 ! 4/30/2006 Nancy Brown
NATL: 3:09.22 5/21/2006 Nancy Brown
1 Zaremski, Barbara 72 South Hills PA 4:08.05
1:04.85 1:03.89 1:09.36 49.95
Women 70-74 400 Yard IM
USMS: 6:40.92 ! 4/9/2006 Nancy Brown
NATL: 6:42.01 5/19/2006 Nancy Brown
1 Brown, Nancy 74 Mid-Delmarva MD 7:30.70
50.94 1:01.07 53.71 53.66
1:06.51 1:06.56 50.73 47.52
2 Love, Barbbara J 73 Wilton CT 7:38.43
52.91 2:04.18 1:06.84
1:03.21 45.50 44.41
3 Weston, Frances E 70 Mid-Delmarva MD 9:50.96
1:09.03 1:22.75 1:16.23 1:15.48
1:22.29 1:21.47 1:03.37 1:00.34
Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 33.87 ! 4/3/2005 Gail Roper
NATL: 34.47 2003 Florence Carr
1 Sluss, Alice 78 South Hills PA 42.99
2 Martin, Sara 79 South Hills PA 48.43
3 Gruman, Marion 76 S Palm Beach FL 1:02.10
Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:16.23 ! 4/24/2005 Gail Roper
NATL: 1:16.23 4/23/2005 Gail Roper
1 Sluss, Alice 78 South Hills PA 1:46.65
51.38 55.27
2 Martin, Sara 79 South Hills PA 1:49.10
50.79 58.31
3 Waldbaum, Joan B 79 Sarasota FL 1:49.59
52.62 56.97
4 Gruman, Marion 76 S Palm Beach FL 2:21.71
1:02.07 1:19.64
Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 2:53.05 ! 3/18/2009 Ronnie Kamphausen
NATL: 2:54.91 4/22/2005 Gail Roper
1 Adams, Laverne M 75 Andover MA 3:17.55
46.05 50.86 51.50 49.14
2 Stevens, Ann B 76 Danville IL 3:59.41
55.61 1:01.52 1:02.89 59.39
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 39
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle)
3 Martin, Sara 79 South Hills PA 4:00.95
52.08 1:03.34 1:07.27 58.26
Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 7:32.58 ! 5/16/2009 Ronnie Kamphausen
NATL: 8:03.66 4/16/2004 Jean Troy
1 Adams, Laverne M 75 Andover MA 8:57.78
49.70 54.50 55.07 54.53
55.14 55.28 54.05 54.45
53.87 51.19
2 Stevens, Ann B 76 Danville IL 10:22.70
55.52 1:02.41 1:03.39 1:03.51
1:04.76 1:02.81 1:05.14 1:01.73
1:04.06 59.37
3 Martin, Sara 79 South Hills PA 10:27.44
56.07 1:06.31 1:04.82 1:03.78
1:03.97 1:03.70 1:04.54 1:03.52
1:03.05 57.68
Women 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 15:47.72 ! 3/18/2009 Ronnie Kamphausen
NATL: 16:06.49 4/21/2005 Gail Roper
1 Adams, Laverne M 75 Andover MA 17:53.70
48.23 53.67 54.69 54.85
54.83 54.57 54.91 54.34
54.26 54.24 53.87 54.49
54.21 53.48 53.85 53.65
53.60 54.00 53.66 50.30
2 Martin, Sara 79 South Hills PA 21:07.21
58.79 1:02.47 1:03.23 1:03.79
1:03.60 1:02.32 1:03.38 1:03.90
1:03.69 1:03.02 1:04.16 1:04.52
1:04.83 1:04.12 1:05.83 1:03.66
1:05.46 1:02.82 1:03.57 1:00.05
3 Stevens, Ann B 76 Danville IL 21:53.88
57.96 1:03.41 1:05.18 1:05.52
1:06.21 1:07.43 1:06.94 1:06.16
1:07.34 1:06.58 1:06.49 1:06.75
1:08.59 1:05.89 1:08.54 1:05.64
1:06.60 1:06.07 1:05.10 1:01.48
4 Gruman, Marion 76 S Palm Beach FL 27:24.98
1:01.62
7:05.56
Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 40.25 ! 4/30/2000 Doris Steadman
NATL: 41.78 2001 Doris Steadman
1 Mullins, Mary Jane 78 Central Texas FL 53.27
2 Sluss, Alice 78 South Hills PA 56.86
3 Gruman, Marion 76 S Palm Beach FL 1:13.71
Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:28.19 ! 4/2/2000 Doris Steadman
NATL: 1:31.75 2001 Doris Steadman
1 Adams, Laverne M 75 Andover MA 1:46.75
53.66 53.09
2 Mullins, Mary Jane 78 Central Texas FL 1:48.68
53.69 54.99
3 Sluss, Alice 78 South Hills PA 2:01.09
58.62 1:02.47
4 Stevens, Ann B 76 Danville IL 2:05.45
1:03.08 1:02.37
Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 3:16.35 ! 4/30/2000 Doris Steadman
NATL: 3:22.82 2002 Doris Steadman
1 Adams, Laverne M 75 Andover MA 3:49.51
55.87 58.31 57.28 58.05
2 Mullins, Mary Jane 78 Central Texas FL 3:59.12
56.82 1:01.10 1:01.26 59.94
3 Sluss, Alice 78 South Hills PA 4:31.04
1:04.08 1:12.29 1:10.73 1:03.94
4 Stevens, Ann B 76 Danville IL 4:35.21
1:04.85 1:12.22 1:12.35 1:05.79
5 Gruman, Marion 76 S Palm Beach FL 5:44.15
1:16.15 1:26.82 1:32.39 1:28.79
Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 44.36 ! 3/20/2005 Sylvia Eisele
NATL: 49.41 4/19/2009 Lilly Kron
1 Waldbaum, Joan B 79 Sarasota FL 56.43
2 Mullins, Mary Jane 78 Central Texas FL 1:09.92
Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:37.04 ! 3/19/2006 Ann Hirsch
NATL: 1:48.83 4/18/2009 Lilly Kron
1 Waldbaum, Joan B 79 Sarasota FL 2:06.63
59.12 1:07.51
Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 3:31.35 ! 2/11/2006 Ann Hirsch
NATL: 3:48.48 4/17/2009 Lilly Kron
1 Waldbaum, Joan B 79 Sarasota FL 4:43.22
1:07.05 1:11.15 1:13.09 1:11.93
2 Stevens, Ann B 76 Danville IL 4:58.86
1:09.99 1:17.85 1:18.45 1:12.57
3 Martin, Sara 79 South Hills PA 5:48.21
1:22.88 1:28.57 1:28.34 1:28.42
Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 39.05 ! 4/24/2005 Gail Roper
NATL: 39.05 4/23/2005 Gil Roper
1 Adams, Laverne M 75 Andover MA 52.98
2 Waldbaum, Joan B 79 Sarasota FL 57.89
3 Sluss, Alice 78 South Hills PA 1:03.12
4 Mullins, Mary Jane 78 Central Texas FL 1:04.99
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 40
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 1:37.03 ! 4/3/2005 Gail Roper
NATL: 1:44.36 2002 June Krauser
1 Waldbaum, Joan B 79 Sarasota FL 2:19.08
1:07.23 1:11.85
2 Mullins, Mary Jane 78 Central Texas FL 2:43.68
1:17.03 1:26.65
Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
USMS: 1:27.31 ! 4/24/2005 Gail Roper
NATL: 1:27.31 4/23/2005 Gail Roper
1 Adams, Laverne M 75 Andover MA 1:48.22
52.19 56.03
2 Waldbaum, Joan B 79 Sarasota FL 2:05.56
1:02.83 1:02.73
3 Mullins, Mary Jane 78 Central Texas FL 2:08.97
1:01.76 1:07.21
4 Sluss, Alice 78 South Hills PA 2:15.50
1:00.42 1:15.08
5 Martin, Sara 79 South Hills PA 2:16.79
1:04.39 1:12.40
Women 75-79 200 Yard IM
USMS: 3:18.40 ! 4/24/2005 Gail Roper
NATL: 3:18.40 4/23/2005 Gail Poper
1 Adams, Laverne M 75 Andover MA 3:59.93
57.68 1:00.69 1:10.86 50.70
2 Mullins, Mary Jane 78 Central Texas FL 4:38.14
1:13.56 1:06.65 1:14.74 1:03.19
3 Stevens, Ann B 76 Danville IL 4:56.46
1:21.06 1:00.43
Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 36.85 ! 3/12/2006 Florence Carr
NATL: 38.15 5/17/2008 Jean Troy
1 Bohl, Nan A 81 Olathe KS 37.79
2 Menges, Margaret 84 South Hills PA 51.14
Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:24.09 ! 5/18/2003 Margery Meyer
NATL: 1:25.84 5/16/2008 Jean D Troy
1 Bohl, Nan A 81 Olathe KS 1:27.41
40.76 46.65
2 Menges, Margaret 84 South Hills PA 1:56.17
53.78 1:02.39
Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 3:08.99 ! 2/17/2008 Jean Troy
NATL: 3:16.08 4/19/2009 Nanette A Bohl
1 Bohl, Nan A 81 Olathe KS 3:18.92
44.67 50.15 52.51 51.59
2 Menges, Margaret 84 South Hills PA 4:32.17
1:00.13 1:11.46 1:12.56 1:08.02
Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 8:26.37 ! 3/30/2008 Jean Troy
NATL: 8:34.86 4/19/2009 Betty Lorenzi
1 Menges, Margaret 84 South Hills PA 11:14.90
58.87 1:06.43 1:10.46 1:07.28
1:10.31 1:08.32 1:10.02 1:11.32
1:07.75 1:04.14
Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 43.57 ! 4/19/2009 Betty Lorenzi
NATL: 43.57 4/19/2009 Betty Lorenzi
1 Menges, Margaret 84 South Hills PA 58.05
Women 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:32.37 ! 4/19/2009 Betty Lorenzi
NATL: 1:32.37 4/17/2009 Betty S Lorenzi
1 Menges, Margaret 84 South Hills PA 2:08.00
1:00.78 1:07.22
Women 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 3:26.72 ! 4/19/2009 Betty Lorenzi
NATL: 3:26.72 4/18/2009 Betty S Lorenzi
1 Menges, Margaret 84 South Hills PA 4:48.62
1:17.19
Women 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 50.24 ! 11/7/2009 Nan Bohl
NATL: 50.75 4/19/2009 Nanette A Bohl
1 Bohl, Nan A 81 Olathe KS 49.34!
Women 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:51.91 ! 11/7/2009 Nan Bohl
NATL: 2:01.45 4/24/2005 Lois Nochman
1 Bohl, Nan A 81 Olathe KS 1:55.49
55.35 1:00.14
Women 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 4:09.31 ! 4/19/2009 Nan Bohl
NATL: 4:09.31 4/17/2009 Nanette A Bohl
1 Bohl, Nan A 81 Olathe KS 4:11.43
56.66 1:05.36 1:06.15 1:03.26
Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
USMS: 1:44.34 ! 4/19/2009 Nan Bohl
NATL: 1:44.34 4/18/2009 Nanette A Bohl
1 Bohl, Nan A 81 Olathe KS 1:45.41
53.84 51.57
2 Menges, Margaret 84 South Hills PA 2:24.75
Women 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 42.36 ! 4/19/2009 Margery Meyer
NATL: 47.79 1997 Julia Dolce
1 Allnutt, Sarah T 86 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:06.80
Women 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:35.48 ! 5/10/2009 Margery Meyer
NATL: 1:48.78 5/20/2006 Biillie Burrill
1 Allnutt, Sarah T 86 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:36.02
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 41
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Women 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 49.59 ! 5/19/1991 Aileen Soule
NATL: 58.58 4/19/2009 Sarah Allnut
1 Allnutt, Sarah T 86 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:07.06
Women 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:55.84 ! 5/19/1991 Aileen Soule
NATL: 2:23.63 4/22/2005 Edith Glusac
1 Allnutt, Sarah T 86 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:20.70
1:07.37 1:13.33
Women 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:01.66 ! 5/18/2003 Gertrude Zint
NATL: 1:02.76 2003 Gertrud Zint
1 Allnutt, Sarah T 86 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:23.82
Women 90-94 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 49.68 ! 5/12/1996 Aileen Soule
NATL: 54.46 2001 Julia Dolce
1 Dodson, Nancy A 91 Danville IL 1:38.43
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 20.25 ! 4/10/1994 Eric Mauer
NATL: 21.07 1999 Ben Cristoffel
1 Michael, Daniel 21 Arthur Jordan IN 21.81
2 Belton, Andrew J 23 Schroeder WI 21.83
3 Gravengood, Chase R 24 Schroeder WI 22.39
4 Dean, Clayton A 24 Central Florida 22.99
5 Zenga, Domenic G 18 Central Texas FL 23.66
6 Lee, Robert A 24 Central Florida 23.85
7 Zook, Justin D 24 Central Texas FL 24.31
8 Cox, Andrew 24 Arthur Jordan IN 25.55
9 Springer, Dan 18 Mid-Delmarva MD 25.59
10 Fedorchak, Mark W 23 Central Florida 26.08
11 Treadway, Joshua W 24 Beavercreek OH 26.11
12 Sumarlidason, Arni L 24 Central Florida 28.17
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 43.89 ! 2/18/2001 Romain Barnier
NATL: 43.89 2/18/2001 Romain Barnier
- Time Trial
1 Belton, Andrew J 23 Schroeder WI 47.48
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 43.77 ! 11/8/2009 Andy Grant
NATL: 46.23 1996 Doug Dickinson
1 Michael, Daniel 21 Arthur Jordan IN 49.18
23.55 25.63
2 Dean, Clayton A 24 Central Florida 49.94
24.52 25.42
3 Jordan, Richard 23 Central Texas FL 50.65
24.41 26.24
4 Zook, Justin D 24 Central Texas FL 51.03
24.74 26.29
5 Vento, Victor R 21 Central Florida 54.31
26.09 28.22
6 Treadway, Joshua W 24 Beavercreek OH 58.37
27.58 30.79
7 Raper, Charles 23 Beavercreek OH 1:09.03
29.63 39.40
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:35.02 ! 11/8/2009 Andy Grant
NATL: 1:42.64 2000 Richard Munson
1 Dean, Clayton A 24 Central Florida 1:49.87
25.52 28.18 27.66 28.51
2 Stiles, David E 20 Andover MA 1:50.73
25.85 28.46 28.50 27.92
3 Vento, Victor R 21 Central Florida 1:57.81
27.33 30.01 30.55 29.92
4 Cox, Andrew 24 Arthur Jordan IN 2:06.91
27.57 31.63 33.94 33.77
5 Treadway, Joshua W 24 Beavercreek OH 2:10.45
29.45 32.48 34.40 34.12
6 Sumarlidason, Arni L 24 Central Florida 2:14.88
31.39 33.71 34.44 35.34
7 Jasbon, Gabe O 19 S Palm Beach FL 2:23.88
31.15 34.55 37.57 40.61
8 Raper, Charles 23 Beavercreek OH 2:48.14
34.11 41.40 45.08 47.55
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 4:29.67 ! 2/18/2001 Romain Barnier
NATL: 4:44.50 4/14/2001 Gustavo Marone
1 Stiles, David E 20 Andover MA 5:00.75
26.32 29.16 30.23 30.51
30.62 30.66 30.85 31.26
31.01 30.13
2 Jordan, Richard 23 Central Texas FL 5:15.19
28.48 31.34 32.05 32.59
32.61 32.07 32.35 30.61
32.29 30.80
3 Vento, Victor R 21 Central Florida 5:23.64
27.88 31.23 32.33 32.83
33.04 33.15 33.45 33.60
33.47 32.66
4 Zenga, Domenic G 18 Central Texas FL 5:27.44
27.99 32.13 34.04 32.99
33.66 33.45 33.51 33.74
32.81 33.12
5 Sumarlidason, Arni L 24 Central Florida 6:07.40
32.32 35.25 35.96 36.89
37.15 37.49 37.90 38.25
38.50 37.69
6 Raper, Charles 23 Beavercreek OH 7:47.46
33.53 41.55 47.00 49.14
50.47 50.48 50.01 50.01
50.21 45.06
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 42
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Men 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 9:01.26 ! 2/13/2010 J P Arnold
NATL: 9:44.14 2001 Gustaveo Marone
1 Raper, Charles 23 Beavercreek OH 16:15.21
36.95 44.19 46.74 49.10
51.21 49.43 49.83 48.66
49.23 50.60 51.49 50.64
49.38 51.03 50.92 50.42
49.04 51.31 48.97 46.07
Men 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 16:20.39 ! 5/12/1996 Brad Winsor
NATL: 16:58.88 1999 Adam Dawkins
1 Stiles, David E 20 Andover MA 17:26.78
27.96 30.29 31.23 31.70
31.33 31.49 31.79 31.55
31.41 31.40 31.50 31.22
31.55 31.84 31.60 31.85
31.78 31.64 31.80 31.91
32.18 32.37 32.37 32.58
32.13 32.51 32.61 32.38
32.38 32.20 32.53 32.09 31.61
2 Epstein, Adam 22 Central Texas FL 18:32.68
29.40 31.55 32.10 32.35
33.10 32.96 33.19 33.35
33.67 33.79 34.03 34.16
33.95 34.17 34.37 34.23
34.21 34.38 34.56 34.42
34.16 34.56 34.21 33.91
34.85 34.05 34.93 34.46
34.41 34.51 34.20 33.88 32.61
3 Cox, Andrew 24 Arthur Jordan IN 21:49.62
33.84 37.88 38.04 38.53
38.72 39.73 40.34 40.31
40.11 40.89 40.08 41.33
40.87 40.19 40.70 40.80
40.35 40.93 40.59 40.55
41.15 41.04 41.02 40.22
40.79 40.22 40.15 39.89
40.12 39.17 39.46 38.36 33.25
4 Raper, Charles 23 Beavercreek OH 26:51.25
38.36 44.52 47.71 48.26
50.93 47.32 48.94 48.43
49.94 48.05 48.18 49.27
49.05 48.67 48.79 48.11
50.64 49.78 47.87 49.04
49.53 49.65 50.29 49.68
49.52 50.39 50.39 51.27
50.90 52.04 47.05 50.50 48.18
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 23.22 ! 4/15/2007 C Gibson
NATL: 23.84 1996 Doug Dickerson
1 Gravengood, Chase R 24 Schroeder WI 25.75
2 Zook, Justin D 24 Central Texas FL 25.78
3 Belton, Andrew J 23 Schroeder WI 26.06
4 Epstein, Adam 22 Central Texas FL 26.15
5 Zenga, Domenic G 18 Central Texas FL 27.67
6 Treadway, Joshua W 24 Beavercreek OH 33.24
7 Sumarlidason, Arni L 24 Central Florida 35.26
Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 49.19 ! 4/15/2007 C Gibson
NATL: 52.03 1994 Dave Sheets
1 Gravengood, Chase R 24 Schroeder WI 53.36
25.44 27.92
2 Lee, Robert A 24 Central Florida 55.31
26.83 28.48
3 Dean, Clayton A 24 Central Florida 55.91
27.27 28.64
4 Zook, Justin D 24 Central Texas FL 56.13
26.79 29.34
5 Jordan, Richard 23 Central Texas FL 58.78
28.63 30.15
6 Zenga, Domenic G 18 Central Texas FL 59.62
27.76 31.86
7 Fedorchak, Mark W 23 Central Florida 1:10.91
33.65 37.26
8 Jasbon, Gabe O 19 S Palm Beach FL 1:23.24
40.00 43.24
--- Treadway, Joshua W 24 Beavercreek OH DQ
34 Delay initiating turn after past vertical
Men 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:50.28 ! 4/26/1992 John Keppeler
NATL: 1:51.60 2000 Richard Munson
1 Zook, Justin D 24 Central Texas FL 2:01.23
29.01 30.19 30.94 31.09
2 Stiles, David E 20 Andover MA 2:01.89
29.12 30.34 31.07 31.36
Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 24.98 ! 5/10/2009 Ricky Eddy
NATL: 27.01 1995 Ken Tyger
1 Michael, Daniel 21 Arthur Jordan IN 28.63
2 Springer, Dan 18 Mid-Delmarva MD 34.70
Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 54.65 ! 5/14/2006 Gary Marshall
NATL: 58.65 1995 Ken Tyger
1 Jordan, Richard 23 Central Texas FL 1:04.99
29.95 35.04
Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:58.34 ! 5/14/2006 Gary Marshall
NATL: 2:09.72 1997 Todd Radel
1 Michael, Daniel 21 Arthur Jordan IN 2:26.95
32.97 37.15 37.99 38.84
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 22.16 ! 4/11/2006 Michael Shelby
NATL: 22.57 1996 Doug Dickson
1 Gravengood, Chase R 24 Schroeder WI 23.16
2 Michael, Daniel 21 Arthur Jordan IN 23.44
3 Belton, Andrew J 23 Schroeder WI 23.49
4 Zook, Justin D 24 Central Texas FL 25.68
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 43
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly)
5 Lee, Robert A 24 Central Florida 25.88
6 Springer, Dan 18 Mid-Delmarva MD 27.37
7 Fedorchak, Mark W 23 Central Florida 28.52
8 Treadway, Joshua W 24 Beavercreek OH 29.45
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 49.03 ! 11/8/2009 Andy Grant
NATL: 49.61 1996 Doug Dickenson
1 Gravengood, Chase R 24 Schroeder WI 50.97
23.39 27.58
2 Belton, Andrew J 23 Schroeder WI 51.84
24.26 27.58
3 Michael, Daniel 21 Arthur Jordan IN 52.86
25.10 27.76
4 Epstein, Adam 22 Central Texas FL 53.78
25.05 28.73
5 Jordan, Richard 23 Central Texas FL 55.22
25.59 29.63
6 Fedorchak, Mark W 23 Central Florida 1:04.62
29.80 34.82
7 Raper, Charles 23 Beavercreek OH 1:08.49
29.75 38.74
Men 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 1:49.39 ! 2/14/2010 Russell Payne
NATL: 1:56.19 2001 Rob Kinnear
1 Stiles, David E 20 Andover MA 2:06.07
28.39 32.49 32.88 32.31
2 Fedorchak, Mark W 23 Central Florida 2:33.35
32.75 38.35 40.96 41.29
3 Raper, Charles 23 Beavercreek OH 2:46.64
34.60 41.61 44.18 46.25
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
USMS: 50.14 ! 2/18/2001 Romain Barnier
NATL: 52.54 1996 Doug Dickinson
1 Gravengood, Chase R 24 Schroeder WI 54.10
24.31 29.79
2 Belton, Andrew J 23 Schroeder WI 54.65
25.03 29.62
3 Epstein, Adam 22 Central Texas FL 57.02
26.32 30.70
4 Jordan, Richard 23 Central Texas FL 57.15
5 Dean, Clayton A 24 Central Florida 57.86
26.28 31.58
6 Lee, Robert A 24 Central Florida 59.44
26.77 32.67
7 Treadway, Joshua W 24 Beavercreek OH 1:07.82
30.67 37.15
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
USMS: 1:51.83 ! 11/8/2009 Andy Grant
NATL: 1:57.00 1994 Dave Sheet
1 Dean, Clayton A 24 Central Florida 2:03.09
25.97 30.52 37.38 29.22
2 Stiles, David E 20 Andover MA 2:04.02
26.36 32.20 36.85 28.61
3 Zenga, Domenic G 18 Central Texas FL 2:13.97
26.92 32.40 43.51 31.14
4 Vento, Victor R 21 Central Florida 2:16.49
27.87 35.11 41.81 31.70
5 Treadway, Joshua W 24 Beavercreek OH 2:26.85
30.78 38.11 42.86 35.10
Men 18-24 400 Yard IM
USMS: 3:50.12 ! 2/13/2010 Russell Payne
NATL: 4:14.83 1999 Grant Comer
1 Jordan, Richard 23 Central Texas FL 4:23.19
27.66 31.58 34.40 34.64
35.47 37.99 31.64 29.81
2 Stiles, David E 20 Andover MA 4:28.09
27.70 32.48 32.88 33.47
39.70 40.81 31.25 29.80
3 Raper, Charles 23 Beavercreek OH 5:31.84
30.04 38.56 41.32 39.92
53.12 54.04 38.70 36.14
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 19.44 ! 4/25/2004 Sabir Muhammad
NATL: 19.44 4/25/2004 Sabir Muhammad
- Time Trial
1 Mania, Adam M 26 Schroeder WI 20.24
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 19.44 ! 4/25/2004 Sabir Muhammad
NATL: 20.47 1991 Robert Peel
1 Mania, Adam M 26 Schroeder WI 20.21
2 Merkle, Wes 29 Arthur Jordan IN 22.96
3 Jackson, John M 28 Central Florida 23.73
4 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis 25 Central Texas FL 23.81
5 Schrantz, John R 29 Central Florida 24.23
6 Smith, Matthew J 29 Volusia FL 25.98
7 Hubbard, John 29 Arthur Jordan IN 26.07
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 42.91 ! 4/25/2004 Sabir Muhammad
NATL: 45.48 1991 Mark Noetzel
1 McCormack, Sean P 29 Central Florida 48.74
23.28 25.46
2 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis 25 Central Texas FL 50.50
24.47 26.03
3 Macko, Nick N 29 Central Texas FL 50.54
24.58 25.96
4 Merkle, Wes 29 Arthur Jordan IN 50.78
24.43 26.35
5 Jackson, John M 28 Central Florida 51.24
24.84 26.40
6 Schrantz, John R 29 Central Florida 53.51
25.76 27.75
7 Kugler, Nick 29 Schroeder WI 55.26
26.75 28.51
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 44
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:37.04 ! 2/13/2010 Nicholas J Brunelli
NATL: 1:40.34 1998 Bernie Zeruhn
1 McCormack, Sean P 29 Central Florida 1:48.53
24.70 27.61 28.32 27.90
2 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis 25 Central Texas FL 1:49.65
25.50 27.53 28.00 28.62
3 Jackson, John M 28 Central Florida 1:52.85
25.71 28.07 29.12 29.95
4 Schrantz, John R 29 Central Florida 1:53.09
25.98 28.57 29.69 28.85
5 Merkle, Wes 29 Arthur Jordan IN 1:53.21
25.99 28.49 29.38 29.35
6 Kugler, Nick 29 Schroeder WI 1:57.23
26.87 29.39 30.30 30.67
7 Macko, Nick N 29 Central Texas FL 1:58.21
25.73 28.77 31.29 32.42
8 Hubbard, John 29 Arthur Jordan IN 2:10.54
29.72 32.51 33.13 35.18
9 Pazar, Nick 26 Central Florida 2:14.49
31.56 33.84 34.55 34.54
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 4:26.87 ! 2/18/2001 Lionel Moreau
NATL: 4:41.92 1998 Bernie Zeruhn
1 McCormack, Sean P 29 Central Florida 4:58.65
26.33 28.83 30.16 30.52
30.50 30.46 30.51 30.81
30.46 30.07
2 Schrantz, John R 29 Central Florida 5:06.46
27.45 30.08 31.14 31.53
31.03 31.27 31.70 31.35
30.98 29.93
3 Macko, Nick N 29 Central Texas FL 5:32.76
29.80 32.34 33.33 33.79
33.47 32.98 33.52 34.16
34.96 34.41
Men 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 15:44.70 ! 5/3/1998 Alex Kostich
NATL: 15:52.10 1986 James Kegley
1 Macko, Nick N 29 Central Texas FL 19:33.78
29.65 32.73 33.41 34.50
35.30 35.79 35.38 36.60
36.84 36.29 36.71 36.75
36.22 36.24 35.66 35.68
35.33 35.98 36.62 36.00
37.06 36.69 36.20 36.42
35.72 35.59 35.47 36.22
36.17 36.69 36.48 34.72 32.67
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 22.71 ! 12/6/2009 Timothy Liebhold
NATL: 24.35 1998 Curtis Sawin
1 Mania, Adam M 26 Schroeder WI 21.84!
2 Dickson, Luke 25 Arthur Jordan IN 24.10
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
USMS: 22.89 ! 5/4/2008 William Liscinsky
NATL: 22.78 3/29/2009 Kevin Doak
- Time Trial
1 Mania, Adam M 26 Schroeder WI 21.46!
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 49.83 ! 4/12/1992 Andrew Gill
NATL: 51.92 1998 Bernie Zeruhn
1 Mania, Adam M 26 Schroeder WI 45.95!
22.10 23.85
2 Dickson, Luke 25 Arthur Jordan IN 52.68
25.33 27.35
3 Cuticchia, Tommie A 27 Broward FL 55.73
27.41 28.32
4 McCormack, Sean P 29 Central Florida 56.09
27.35 28.74
Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:48.47 ! 4/30/1995 John Keppeler
NATL: 1:58.24 1992 Michael Creaser
1 Dickson, Luke 25 Arthur Jordan IN 1:56.79
27.27 29.53 29.68 30.31
2 McCormack, Sean P 29 Central Florida 2:01.63
28.29 30.32 31.76 31.26
3 Deery, Kyle B 25 Sarasota FL 2:02.31
29.28 31.20 31.35 30.48
4 Cuticchia, Tommie A 27 Broward FL 2:04.96
28.47 30.37 32.50 33.62
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 24.40 ! 5/4/2008 William Liscinsky
NATL: 26.07 1986 Richard Hofstetter
1 Mania, Adam M 26 Schroeder WI 24.97
2 Deery, Kyle B 25 Sarasota FL 26.98
3 Hubbard, John 29 Arthur Jordan IN 33.38
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 54.30 ! 5/10/2010 Gary Marshall
NATL: 57.16 1986 Richard Hofstette
1 Mania, Adam M 26 Schroeder WI 54.80
26.01 28.79
2 Deery, Kyle B 25 Sarasota FL 59.22
27.48 31.74
3 Macko, Nick N 29 Central Texas FL 1:08.79
31.97 36.82
4 Hubbard, John 29 Arthur Jordan IN 1:13.30
34.09 39.21
Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:57.46 ! 5/20/2007 Gary Marshall
NATL: 2:07.31 4/17/2009 Corey L Welch
1 Deery, Kyle B 25 Sarasota FL 2:12.49
29.96 34.09 34.19 34.25
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 21.15 ! 4/25/2004 Sabir Muhammad
NATL: 22.88 1987 John Tudor
1 Dickson, Luke 25 Arthur Jordan IN 23.26
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 45
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly)
2 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis 25 Central Texas FL 24.28
3 Merkle, Wes 29 Arthur Jordan IN 25.58
4 Macko, Nick N 29 Central Texas FL 25.96
5 Jackson, John M 28 Central Florida 26.08
6 Hubbard, John 29 Arthur Jordan IN 28.38
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 48.36 ! 4/13/2008 Matthew Marshall
NATL: 49.74 1998 Bernie Zeruhn
1 Dickson, Luke 25 Arthur Jordan IN 52.35
24.10 28.25
2 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis 25 Central Texas FL 53.50
24.84 28.66
3 Cuticchia, Tommie A 27 Broward FL 54.96
25.78 29.18
4 Merkle, Wes 29 Arthur Jordan IN 56.74
26.37 30.37
5 Schrantz, John R 29 Central Florida 58.28
27.07 31.21
6 Jackson, John M 28 Central Florida 58.45
26.69 31.76
7 Macko, Nick N 29 Central Texas FL 59.11
27.35 31.76
Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 1:47.62 ! 5/20/2007 Erik Scalise
NATL: 1:52.20 1998 Berniie Zeruhn
1 Cuticchia, Tommie A 27 Broward FL 2:03.92
29.31 31.87 32.09 30.65
2 Deery, Kyle B 25 Sarasota FL 2:04.35
28.60 32.14 33.05 30.56
3 Schrantz, John R 29 Central Florida 2:08.30
28.41 31.86 34.11 33.92
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
USMS: 48.82 ! 5/4/2008 William Liscinsky
NATL: 52.49 1987 John Tudor
1 Deery, Kyle B 25 Sarasota FL 54.23
26.10 28.13
2 Dickson, Luke 25 Arthur Jordan IN 54.94
24.62 30.32
3 McCormack, Sean P 29 Central Florida 56.47
26.06 30.41
4 Galvan-Sarabia, Luis 25 Central Texas FL 57.27
25.62 31.65
5 Macko, Nick N 29 Central Texas FL 59.70
27.82 31.88
6 Merkle, Wes 29 Arthur Jordan IN 59.95
27.20 32.75
7 Kugler, Nick 29 Schroeder WI 1:00.78
28.95 31.83
8 Jackson, John M 28 Central Florida 1:02.45
28.75 33.70
9 Hubbard, John 29 Arthur Jordan IN 1:06.96
31.24 35.72
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
USMS: 1:49.11 ! 5/20/2007 Erik Scalise
NATL: 1:55.56 1987 John Tudor
1 Deery, Kyle B 25 Sarasota FL 1:58.33
26.44 30.36 33.65 27.88
2 McCormack, Sean P 29 Central Florida 2:04.26
26.35 31.17 37.68 29.06
3 Schrantz, John R 29 Central Florida 2:09.54
27.49 33.60 38.61 29.84
4 Smith, Matthew J 29 Volusia FL 2:29.33
30.12 39.74 43.78 35.69
5 Pazar, Nick 26 Central Florida 2:33.49
32.31 38.23 46.34 36.61
Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
USMS: 3:52.43 ! 5/20/2007 Erik Scalise
NATL: 4:14.43 2001 Grant Comer
1 Deery, Kyle B 25 Sarasota FL 4:20.09
28.27 32.30 34.50 33.27
35.68 35.37 30.97 29.73
2 McCormack, Sean P 29 Central Florida 4:29.53
27.70 32.59 34.39 33.83
39.85 39.87 31.62 29.68
3 Schrantz, John R 29 Central Florida 4:31.53
27.39 31.52 35.65 35.09
40.23 40.74 31.06 29.85
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 20.15 ! 5/18/1997 Adam Schmitt
NATL: 21.04 2006 Ben Cristoffel
1 Christoffel, Ben 34 Arthur Jordan IN 21.38
2 Rivera, Robert S 32 Broward FL 22.02
3 Foppiani, Chris 34 Central Florida 23.01
4 White, John J 32 Central Florida 23.55
5 Schwebel, Mike 33 Central Texas FL 24.02
6 O''Malley, Mark 33 Arthur Jordan IN 24.26
7 Hill, Jason M 31 Beavercreek OH 24.42
8 Groselle, John R 30 Sarasota FL 24.45
9 Sanchez, Greg 33 Beavercreek OH 24.64
10 Steinberg, Gregory E 30 Andover MA 26.64
11 Palmer, Bryan S 31 Central Texas FL 26.80
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 20.15 ! 5/18/1997 Adam Schmitt
NATL: 20.08 3/29/2009 Sabir Muhammad
- Time Trial
1 Quevedo, Ozzie J 33 S Palm Beach FL 21.59
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 44.53 ! 12/19/2004 Mike Picotte
NATL: 46.26 4/17/2004 Bernie Zeruhn
1 Quevedo, Ozzie J 33 S Palm Beach FL 46.36
22.27 24.09
2 Christoffel, Ben 34 Arthur Jordan IN 47.32
22.69 24.63
3 Rivera, Robert S 32 Broward FL 49.05
22.90 26.15
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 46
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle)
4 Foppiani, Chris 34 Central Florida 49.80
24.15 25.65
5 White, John J 32 Central Florida 52.02
24.87 27.15
6 O''Malley, Mark 33 Arthur Jordan IN 52.87
25.50 27.37
7 Hill, Jason M 31 Beavercreek OH 53.92
26.09 27.83
8 Groselle, John R 30 Sarasota FL 54.35
25.86 28.49
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:38.03 ! 5/16/1999 Jon Olsen
NATL: 1:39.70 1997 Ronald Karnaugh
1 Dawkins, Adam 34 Arthur Jordan IN 1:44.95
24.75 26.69 26.96 26.55
2 Rivera, Robert S 32 Broward FL 1:46.51
24.74 26.75 27.66 27.36
3 Foppiani, Chris 34 Central Florida 1:50.52
26.29 27.39 28.41 28.43
4 Rasmussen, Cody C 32 Beavercreek OH 1:52.68
26.17 28.65 28.47 29.39
5 Hill, Jason M 31 Beavercreek OH 1:54.64
26.85 29.33 29.72 28.74
6 White, John J 32 Central Florida 1:56.06
26.75 29.36 29.32 30.63
7 O''Malley, Mark 33 Arthur Jordan IN 1:59.52
26.10 28.68 30.92 33.82
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 4:29.49 ! 2/25/1996 Matthew Cetlinski
NATL: 4:29.90 1997 Ronald Karnaugh
1 Dawkins, Adam 34 Arthur Jordan IN 4:45.55
25.42 28.01 28.67 29.10
29.17 29.16 29.24 29.53
29.34 27.91
2 Rivera, Robert S 32 Broward FL 4:54.98
26.33 28.52 29.01 29.68
30.02 30.29 30.59 30.60
30.45 29.49
3 Hill, Jason M 31 Beavercreek OH 5:02.91
27.90 30.47 31.08 30.83
30.54 30.39 30.69 30.32
30.54 30.15
4 Foppiani, Chris 34 Central Florida 5:10.51
28.47 29.58 30.37 31.21
30.85 31.29 31.47 32.81
32.48 31.98
5 Palmer, Bryan S 31 Central Texas FL 5:57.64
31.08 34.45 35.49 36.05
36.30 36.49 36.39 37.18
36.83 37.38
Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 9:26.93 ! 3/23/2003 Joshua Woodruff
NATL: 9:44.56 4/16/2009 Adam Dawkins
1 Dawkins, Adam 34 Arthur Jordan IN 9:48.32
26.26 28.91 29.23 29.47
29.55 29.41 29.35 29.54
29.67 29.48 29.62 29.55
29.64 29.80 29.80 29.75
29.84 30.01 29.98 29.46
2 Corcho, Rodrigo 30 Central Texas FL 11:22.06
30.44 33.01 34.33 34.30
34.51 34.17 34.16 34.09
34.14 33.98 34.38 34.58
35.19 35.48 35.14 34.90
34.53 34.42 34.08 32.23
3 Palmer, Bryan S 31 Central Texas FL 12:09.00
30.61 33.11 34.10 35.07
35.60 35.81 36.92 37.45
37.51 37.68 37.46 37.09
37.31 37.24 37.93 37.73
37.72 37.59 37.25 37.82
4 Childers, Casey 31 Central Texas FL 12:45.79
32.97 35.30 36.17 37.67
38.07 38.55 1:18.23 39.41
38.97 1:19.14
39.62 39.45 39.64
39.53 39.64 38.07 36.13
Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 15:51.57 ! 5/12/1996 Jeff Erwin
NATL: 16:49.31 1993 Robert Hudek
1 Hill, Jason M 31 Beavercreek OH 17:46.53
28.09 30.85 31.73 31.89
31.56 31.50 31.33 31.78
31.75 32.07 31.70 32.02
32.56 32.94 32.40 33.01
32.13 32.71 33.31 32.90
32.81 32.67 33.67 32.98
33.54 32.96 32.79 33.79
32.97 33.32 33.38 32.46 30.96
2 O''Malley, Mark 33 Arthur Jordan IN 19:22.54
29.18 31.77 33.00 33.69
33.84 34.58 35.37 35.42
35.14 35.32 35.16 35.59
35.71 35.87 35.42 35.60
35.76 35.88 36.20 35.88
36.35 36.11 35.91 36.05
36.34 36.34 36.34 36.41
36.71 36.25 35.64 35.42 34.29
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 47
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle)
3 Palmer, Bryan S 31 Central Texas FL 20:31.85
32.29 34.67 35.45 35.87
36.07 36.17 36.79 37.09
37.01 37.89 37.49 37.47
37.80 37.44 37.67 37.95
36.84 37.71 37.65 37.93
37.13 37.63 38.42 38.23
38.50 38.56 38.94 39.05
38.89 38.39 38.39 37.93 36.54
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 22.97 ! 2/8/2009 Derya Buyukuncu
NATL: 24.67 1992 Peter Dadaris
1 Sanchez, Greg 33 Beavercreek OH 31.85
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 50.21 ! 5/24/1992 Clay Britt
NATL: 53.34 1992 Peter Dardaris
1 Christoffel, Ben 34 Arthur Jordan IN 58.41
28.14 30.27
Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:48.04 ! 5/10/2009 Erik Scalise
NATL: 1:48.66 1997 Ronald Karnaugh
1 O''Malley, Mark 33 Arthur Jordan IN 2:22.41
32.21 35.07 36.72 38.41
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 25.69 ! 5/4/2008 Jeff Commings
NATL: 26.01 1987 Richard Hofstetter
1 Groselle, John R 30 Sarasota FL 28.44
2 Corcho, Rodrigo 30 Central Texas FL 29.23
3 Price, Joe E 31 Central Florida 29.87
4 Sanchez, Greg 33 Beavercreek OH 30.36
5 Steinberg, Gregory E 30 Andover MA 33.20
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 55.85 ! 5/20/2007 Jeff Commings
NATL: 57.96 1987 Richard Hofstette
1 Groselle, John R 30 Sarasota FL 59.66
27.92 31.74
2 Rasmussen, Cody C 32 Beavercreek OH 1:02.51
29.49 33.02
3 Corcho, Rodrigo 30 Central Texas FL 1:04.53
29.78 34.75
4 Price, Joe E 31 Central Florida 1:05.26
30.63 34.63
5 Sanchez, Greg 33 Beavercreek OH 1:05.85
30.48 35.37
6 Steinberg, Gregory E 30 Andover MA 1:16.02
35.99 40.03
7 Palmer, Bryan S 31 Central Texas FL 1:21.71
37.80 43.91
8 Scharf, Lee M 32 Broward FL 1:55.30
51.12 1:04.18
Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 2:00.64 ! 5/10/2009 Erik L Scalise
NATL: 2:01.01 1997 Ronald Karnaugh
1 Christoffel, Ben 34 Arthur Jordan IN 2:11.10
28.26 33.06 34.41 35.37
2 Groselle, John R 30 Sarasota FL 2:12.39
30.27 34.05 35.21 32.86
3 Sanchez, Greg 33 Beavercreek OH 2:22.61
31.92 36.07 36.52 38.10
4 Rasmussen, Cody C 32 Beavercreek OH 2:23.33
32.35 36.54 37.20 37.24
5 Price, Joe E 31 Central Florida 2:23.72
31.39 36.82 38.38 37.13
6 Corcho, Rodrigo 30 Central Texas FL 2:25.61
30.93 36.08 38.31 40.29
7 Steinberg, Gregory E 30 Andover MA 2:55.08
38.88 43.03 45.39 47.78
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 22.22 ! 5/16/1999 Brian Alderman
NATL: 23.06 2002 Bernie Zeruhn
1 Quevedo, Ozzie J 33 S Palm Beach FL 23.61
2 Rivera, Robert S 32 Broward FL 23.83
3 Rasmussen, Cody C 32 Beavercreek OH 24.17
4 Schwebel, Mike 33 Central Texas FL 25.63
5 Foppiani, Chris 34 Central Florida 25.83
6 Corcho, Rodrigo 30 Central Texas FL 25.91
7 Groselle, John R 30 Sarasota FL 26.54
8 Sanchez, Greg 33 Beavercreek OH 26.83
9 White, John J 32 Central Florida 27.68
10 Steinberg, Gregory E 30 Andover MA 29.15
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 48.25 ! 12/19/2004 Mike Picotte
NATL: 50.39 2002 Bernie Zeruhn
1 Rasmussen, Cody C 32 Beavercreek OH 52.92
24.82 28.10
2 Rivera, Robert S 32 Broward FL 54.09
25.35 28.74
3 Dawkins, Adam 34 Arthur Jordan IN 54.12
25.71 28.41
4 Foppiani, Chris 34 Central Florida 56.20
27.27 28.93
5 Hill, Jason M 31 Beavercreek OH 57.66
27.08 30.58
6 Schwebel, Mike 33 Central Texas FL 58.66
27.21 31.45
7 White, John J 32 Central Florida 1:01.16
28.50 32.66
8 Scharf, Lee M 32 Broward FL 1:48.94
45.55 1:03.39
Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 1:49.52 ! 5/16/1994 Peter Egan
NATL: 1:54.22 2002 Bernie Zeruhn
1 Rasmussen, Cody C 32 Beavercreek OH 1:58.40
26.69 30.17 30.22 31.32
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 48
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly)
2 Hill, Jason M 31 Beavercreek OH 2:09.08
28.88 32.96 34.81 32.43
3 O''Malley, Mark 33 Arthur Jordan IN 2:11.91
27.81 32.35 34.42 37.33
--- Green, Michael D 31 Arthur Jordan IN DQ
60 False start
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
USMS: 50.89 ! 5/10/2009 Erik Scalise
NATL: 51.03 1997 Ronald Karnaugh
1 Christoffel, Ben 34 Arthur Jordan IN 54.74
25.23 29.51
2 Rasmussen, Cody C 32 Beavercreek OH 56.54
26.14 30.40
3 Foppiani, Chris 34 Central Florida 59.15
29.16 29.99
4 Schwebel, Mike 33 Central Texas FL 1:00.03
27.36 32.67
5 Sanchez, Greg 33 Beavercreek OH 1:00.43
29.33 31.10
6 Corcho, Rodrigo 30 Central Texas FL 1:00.98
29.22 31.76
7 Price, Joe E 31 Central Florida 1:05.46
31.27 34.19
8 Steinberg, Gregory E 30 Andover MA 1:10.99
33.82 37.17
9 Scharf, Lee M 32 Broward FL 1:43.05
48.20 54.85
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
USMS: 1:47.62 ! 5/4/1997 Ronald Karnaugh
NATL: 1:47.62 1997 Ronald Karnaugh
1 Rasmussen, Cody C 32 Beavercreek OH 2:07.59
25.99 34.61 36.30 30.69
2 Corcho, Rodrigo 30 Central Texas FL 2:14.76
27.88 38.51 37.34 31.03
3 Sanchez, Greg 33 Beavercreek OH 2:15.90
30.76 37.84 35.86 31.44
4 Price, Joe E 31 Central Florida 2:21.80
31.58 38.40 37.88 33.94
5 Palmer, Bryan S 31 Central Texas FL 2:33.91
32.10 39.80 46.13 35.88
Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
USMS: 3:53.81 ! 5/4/1997 Ronald Karnaugh
NATL: 3:53.81 1997 Ronald Karnaugh
1 Hill, Jason M 31 Beavercreek OH 4:39.39
28.74 33.24 38.86 36.63
41.23 41.29 30.91 28.49
2 Palmer, Bryan S 31 Central Texas FL 5:38.04
33.32 38.76 46.04 47.27
47.08 50.74 36.79 38.04
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 20.14 ! 5/4/2008 Josh Davis
NATL: 21.59 1992 Stu Marvin
1 Dickinson, Doug W 38 Schroeder WI 21.77
2 Paddington, Luke 35 Tampa FL 22.17
3 Wegner, Dan 38 Arthur Jordan IN 22.38
4 Stoudt, Roger A 36 Broward FL 22.91
5 Tiozzo, Eduard 36 Central Texas FL 22.98
6 Lockaby, Jay R 39 Sarasota FL 23.27
7 Streiner, Jarret M 35 Central Texas FL 23.40
8 Stephens, Ryan 38 Arthur Jordan IN 23.96
9 Farrell, Andrew J 39 Central Florida 24.56
10 Bell, Kirby 35 Central Florida 25.11
11 Hynes, Brodie 35 Central Florida 25.27
12 Stadwick, Randy M 35 Beavercreek OH 26.19
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 20.14 ! 5/4/2008 Josh Davis
NATL: 20.14 5/4/2008 Josh Davis
- Time Trial
1 Dickinson, Doug W 38 Schroeder WI 21.54
2 Schaetz, Daniel J 39 Schroeder WI 25.17
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 44.24 ! 4/20/2009 Vlad Pyshnenko
NATL: 47.39 1992 Stu Marvin
1 Paddington, Luke 35 Tampa FL 48.31
23.03 25.28
2 Tiozzo, Eduard 36 Central Texas FL 49.06
23.66 25.40
3 Wegner, Dan 38 Arthur Jordan IN 51.70
24.79 26.91
4 Thielen, Aaron J 38 Wilton CT 52.04
25.20 26.84
5 Farrell, Andrew J 39 Central Florida 52.49
25.13 27.36
6 Stephens, Ryan 38 Arthur Jordan IN 54.13
25.84 28.29
7 Huie, Aaron B 36 Central Florida 54.50
26.30 28.20
8 Hynes, Brodie 35 Central Florida 54.55
26.25 28.30
9 Bell, Kirby 35 Central Florida 57.66
27.13 30.53
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:36.56 ! 5/4/2008 Josh Davis
NATL: 1:44.15 4/22/2005 Matt Keller
1 Paddington, Luke 35 Tampa FL 1:46.71
24.61 26.74 27.36 28.00
2 Martin, Andrew C 35 Triangle NC 1:49.45
25.92 27.79 27.77 27.97
3 Wegner, Dan 38 Arthur Jordan IN 1:50.52
24.78 27.43 29.06 29.25
4 Farrell, Andrew J 39 Central Florida 1:51.41
26.03 28.22 28.41 28.75
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 49
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle)
5 Stoudt, Roger A 36 Broward FL 1:54.01
25.87 28.85 29.71 29.58
6 Tiozzo, Eduard 36 Central Texas FL 1:54.63
25.49 27.90 29.54 31.70
7 Thielen, Aaron J 38 Wilton CT 1:55.31
25.87 29.03 30.08 30.33
8 Andreades, Stephen A 38 Central Texas FL 1:57.65
27.53 29.78 30.79 29.55
9 Hynes, Brodie 35 Central Florida 2:01.49
27.91 30.56 31.31 31.71
10 Huie, Aaron B 36 Central Florida 2:04.45
27.86 30.77 32.72 33.10
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 4:33.97 ! 5/17/2002 Ronald Karnaugh
NATL: 4:43.40 4/24/2005 Matt Keller
1 Dittmar, Greg M 36 Up Main Line PA 5:01.89
27.97 29.33 29.73 30.32
30.67 31.24 31.16 31.03
30.84 29.60
2 Thielen, Aaron J 38 Wilton CT 5:11.24
27.00 30.12 31.16 31.95
31.67 31.73 31.63 32.18
32.23 31.57
3 Farrell, Andrew J 39 Central Florida 5:11.27
27.95 30.94 31.43 31.70
31.75 31.77 31.63 31.50
31.48 31.12
4 Hynes, Brodie 35 Central Florida 5:34.66
29.62 32.79 33.21 33.51
33.49 33.93 35.30 34.80
34.15 33.86
5 Andreades, Stephen A 38 Central Texas FL 5:36.80
30.39 33.55 33.96 34.11
33.38 34.24 34.53 34.48
34.11 34.05
6 Bell, Kirby 35 Central Florida 6:22.42
32.74 36.85 37.68 38.56
38.55 38.84 39.16 39.98
40.81 39.25
Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 9:31.89 ! 5/17/2002 Mike Shaffer
NATL: 9:45.58 4/15/2004 Jeff Erwin
1 Dittmar, Greg M 36 Up Main Line PA 10:32.47
29.31 31.55 31.70 31.98
31.72 31.79 31.99 31.92
32.06 32.24 32.52 32.25
32.05 31.87 31.75 31.69
31.65 31.27 31.62 29.54
2 Farrell, Andrew J 39 Central Florida 10:52.37
28.27 30.94 31.95 32.34
32.46 32.55 33.38 33.25
33.25 34.02 33.12 32.98
33.39 32.96 33.34 33.75
32.96 32.74 32.85 31.87
3 Butcher, Rob 37 Sarasota FL 11:50.86
28.87 32.67 34.27 34.65
35.19 35.89 36.50 36.42
37.21 36.96 36.32 36.54
36.68 36.25 36.07 36.17
36.38 36.57 36.47 34.78
Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 15:53.88 ! 5/18/2003 Jeff Erwin
NATL: 16:04.27 4/15/2004 Jeff Erwin
1 Dittmar, Greg M 36 Up Main Line PA 17:44.96
29.69 31.72 31.49 31.74
31.57 32.01 31.85 31.88
32.55 32.07 32.03 32.07
32.63 32.52 32.72 32.66
32.72 32.58 33.01 32.88
32.78 32.83 32.95 32.44
32.86 32.60 33.06 32.72
32.57 33.03 32.50 32.12 30.11
2 Butcher, Rob 37 Sarasota FL 19:47.54
30.43 34.22 35.78 36.10
36.29 36.38 36.46 36.38
36.55 36.63 36.39 36.64
36.52 36.30 36.09 36.28
35.78 36.27 36.20 36.14
36.20 36.31 36.10 38.97
36.41 36.02 36.33 36.48
36.06 36.05 35.74 35.34 33.70
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 22.70 ! 5/4/2008 Josh Davis
NATL: 24.71 4/19/2009 Steve Mortimer
1 Mortimer, Steve P 39 Sarasota FL 25.11
2 Wegner, Dan 38 Arthur Jordan IN 26.12
3 Lockaby, Jay R 39 Sarasota FL 26.58
4 Kjaerulff, John S 36 S Palm Beach FL 27.86
5 Streiner, Jarret M 35 Central Texas FL 30.75
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 49.12 ! 5/4/2008 Josh Davis
NATL: 53.05 4/17/2009 Steve R Mortimer
1 Mortimer, Steve P 39 Sarasota FL 53.64
25.78 27.86
2 Lockaby, Jay R 39 Sarasota FL 55.95
26.90 29.05
3 Wegner, Dan 38 Arthur Jordan IN 58.04
28.24 29.80
4 Kjaerulff, John S 36 S Palm Beach FL 1:01.43
29.06 32.37
5 Wray, James 38 Central Texas FL 1:02.49
30.66 31.83
6 Streiner, Jarret M 35 Central Texas FL 1:07.59
32.61 34.98
Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:47.72 ! 5/4/2008 Josh Davis
NATL: 1:57.95 4/18/2009 Steve R Mortimer
1 Mortimer, Steve P 39 Sarasota FL 1:56.45
28.33 30.04 28.93 29.15
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 50
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke)
2 Martin, Andrew C 35 Triangle NC 2:04.08
29.95 31.19 31.76 31.18
3 Dittmar, Greg M 36 Up Main Line PA 2:05.47
30.21 31.52 32.20 31.54
4 Wray, James 38 Central Texas FL 2:15.61
30.92 33.32 35.68 35.69
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 25.62 ! 3/15/2009 Jeff Cummings
NATL: 27.48 4/22/2005 Greg Dillman
1 Kelley, William M 37 Sarasota FL 28.06
2 Stephens, Ryan 38 Arthur Jordan IN 28.66
3 Tiozzo, Eduard 36 Central Texas FL 29.49
4 Stadwick, Randy M 35 Beavercreek OH 36.69
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 55.26 ! 12/16/2001 Ron Karnaugh
NATL: 1:00.54 2002 Sean Coughlin
1 Kelley, William M 37 Sarasota FL 1:01.75
28.55 33.20
2 Schaetz, Daniel J 39 Schroeder WI 1:02.89
29.74 33.15
3 Stephens, Ryan 38 Arthur Jordan IN 1:03.02
29.10 33.92
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:59.23 ! 12/16/2001 Ron Karnaugh
NATL: 2:13.40 4/16/2004 Craig Paller
1 Kelley, William M 37 Sarasota FL 2:16.87
30.21 35.44 35.49 35.73
2 Martin, Andrew C 35 Triangle NC 2:19.37
33.01 35.00 35.43 35.93
3 Butcher, Rob 37 Sarasota FL 2:20.94
30.06 34.77 37.50 38.61
4 Stephens, Ryan 38 Arthur Jordan IN 2:21.47
30.26 35.05 37.08 39.08
5 Bell, Kirby 35 Central Florida 2:44.87
37.39 41.15 43.39 42.94
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 22.30 ! 4/21/2002 Wade King
NATL: 22.30 2002 Wade King
1 Dickinson, Doug W 38 Schroeder WI 23.17
2 Mortimer, Steve P 39 Sarasota FL 23.61
3 Wegner, Dan 38 Arthur Jordan IN 25.12
4 Lockaby, Jay R 39 Sarasota FL 25.22
5 Streiner, Jarret M 35 Central Texas FL 25.56
6 Hynes, Brodie 35 Central Florida 25.60
7 Stephens, Ryan 38 Arthur Jordan IN 25.68
8 Andreades, Stephen A 38 Central Texas FL 26.88
9 Butcher, Rob 37 Sarasota FL 26.93
10 Bell, Kirby 35 Central Florida 29.56
11 Stadwick, Randy M 35 Beavercreek OH 32.77
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 49.54 ! 5/16/1999 Peter Egan
NATL: 51.48 4/19/2009 Steve R Mortimer
1 Mortimer, Steve P 39 Sarasota FL 51.62
24.85 26.77
2 Schaetz, Daniel J 39 Schroeder WI 53.37
25.34 28.03
3 Lockaby, Jay R 39 Sarasota FL 54.32
25.30 29.02
4 Hynes, Brodie 35 Central Florida 55.88
25.66 30.22
5 Thielen, Aaron J 38 Wilton CT 57.52
27.04 30.48
6 Stephens, Ryan 38 Arthur Jordan IN 57.67
26.56 31.11
Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 1:50.74 ! 5/16/1999 Bobby Patten
NATL: 1:56.12 4/22/2005 Mike Shaffer
1 Mortimer, Steve P 39 Sarasota FL 1:57.34
26.40 29.92 29.83 31.19
2 Schaetz, Daniel J 39 Schroeder WI 2:02.30
27.56 30.70 32.06 31.98
3 Lockaby, Jay R 39 Sarasota FL 2:05.34
28.28 32.06 32.96 32.04
4 Stoudt, Roger A 36 Broward FL 2:08.01
27.35 31.46 33.41 35.79
5 Hynes, Brodie 35 Central Florida 2:21.15
28.85 34.90 38.98 38.42
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
USMS: 50.06 ! 5/4/2008 Josh Davis
NATL: 53.70 4/18/2009 Steve R Mortimer
1 Mortimer, Steve P 39 Sarasota FL 54.18
24.55 29.63
2 Lockaby, Jay R 39 Sarasota FL 57.72
25.86 31.86
3 Tiozzo, Eduard 36 Central Texas FL 57.84
27.32 30.52
4 Kelley, William M 37 Sarasota FL 59.10
28.23 30.87
5 Thielen, Aaron J 38 Wilton CT 59.38
27.92 31.46
6 Stephens, Ryan 38 Arthur Jordan IN 59.83
27.43 32.40
7 Andreades, Stephen A 38 Central Texas FL 1:01.87
28.78 33.09
8 Streiner, Jarret M 35 Central Texas FL 1:06.64
29.27 37.37
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
USMS: 1:48.74 ! 12/22/2002 Ron Karnaugh
NATL: 1:55.93 4/19/2009 Steve R Mortimer
1 Mortimer, Steve P 39 Sarasota FL 1:55.96
25.34 29.13 33.98 27.51
2 Martin, Andrew C 35 Triangle NC 2:02.21
26.84 30.61 36.05 28.71
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 51
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 35-39 200 Yard IM)
3 Stoudt, Roger A 36 Broward FL 2:09.13
26.86 33.79 38.79 29.69
4 Tiozzo, Eduard 36 Central Texas FL 2:09.43
26.83 34.75 37.32 30.53
5 Wegner, Dan 38 Arthur Jordan IN 2:10.51
26.69 34.39 39.09 30.34
6 Huie, Aaron B 36 Central Florida 2:21.50
28.57 38.50 41.83 32.60
7 Bell, Kirby 35 Central Florida 2:35.17
31.67 43.00 43.09 37.41
Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
USMS: 3:56.76 ! 12/16/2001 Ron Karnaugh
NATL: 4:21.14 4/17/2004 Jeff Erwin
1 Martin, Andrew C 35 Triangle NC 4:26.44
27.59 29.97 32.60 33.09
39.60 40.46 31.85 31.28
2 Lockaby, Jay R 39 Sarasota FL 4:32.14
27.16 31.49 35.10 35.45
40.25 39.94 31.51 31.24
3 Dittmar, Greg M 36 Up Main Line PA 4:39.89
28.13 31.47 38.13 37.61
40.85 41.16 32.33 30.21
4 Thielen, Aaron J 38 Wilton CT 4:42.71
28.76 33.18 37.08 36.31
41.48 42.39 32.44 31.07
5 Andreades, Stephen A 38 Central Texas FL 4:56.50
30.42 36.37 39.19 39.26
41.45 42.93 34.67 32.21
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 20.95 ! 4/25/2004 Paul Smith
NATL: 20.84 4/26/2009 Michael Ross
- Time Trial
1 Nieuwenhuis, Mark 43 Central Texas FL 21.94
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 20.84 ! 4/26/2009 Michael Ross
NATL: 21.13 4/18/2009 Mark Nieuwenhuis
1 Nieuwenhuis, Mark 43 Central Texas FL 21.81
2 Smith, James R 40 Tampa FL 21.93
3 Lee, Michael 42 Mid-Delmarva MD 22.28
4 Semisch, Kevin 43 Central Texas FL 22.60
5 Lage, Terry 42 Central Texas FL 23.34
6 Vinson, Matthew J 41 Central Florida 23.63
7 Mench, Edward H 43 Sarasota FL 23.68
8 Laugen, Steven M 44 Central Florida 23.77
9 Fischer, Andy 43 Central Texas FL 25.20
10 Sluss, Brad 43 South Hills PA 25.29
11 Romano, Peter S 44 Schroeder WI 25.86
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 45.35 ! 5/4/2008 Michael Ross
NATL: 47.29 1999 Jack Groselle
1 Nieuwenhuis, Mark 43 Central Texas FL 48.10
23.37 24.73
2 Smith, James R 40 Tampa FL 48.27
22.93 25.34
3 Lee, Michael 42 Mid-Delmarva MD 49.45
23.61 25.84
4 Lage, Terry 42 Central Texas FL 52.25
25.01 27.24
5 Vinson, Matthew J 41 Central Florida 52.28
24.58 27.70
6 Houchens, Jeremy 40 Arthur Jordan IN 55.09
25.94 29.15
7 Sluss, Brad 43 South Hills PA 58.40
28.00 30.40
8 Lanza, Larry 41 Schroeder WI 59.44
28.71 30.73
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:38.94 ! 5/4/2008 Michael Ross
NATL: 1:45.13 4/19/2009 Lorenzo Benucci
1 Benucci, Lorenzo 42 Sarasota FL 1:46.36
25.86 27.78 26.26 26.46
2 Clarke, Chris 41 Arthur Jordan IN 1:50.97
25.82 28.40 28.45 28.30
3 Lynch, Myles G 43 Wilton CT 1:51.59
25.97 28.01 28.35 29.26
4 Lee, Michael 42 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:51.67
26.31 28.99 28.51 27.86
5 Lage, Terry 42 Central Texas FL 1:53.14
25.79 28.30 29.42 29.63
6 Semisch, Kevin 43 Central Texas FL 1:54.24
26.40 28.54 29.40 29.90
7 Houchens, Jeremy 40 Arthur Jordan IN 1:58.72
27.04 29.95 30.96 30.77
8 Prescott, Al 41 Andover MA 2:06.12
29.58 31.34 33.03 32.17
9 Miner, David R 41 Sarasota FL 2:08.27
29.24 31.26 33.28 34.49
10 DeDominicis, Tony 42 Sarasota FL 2:29.63
32.01 36.51 40.57 40.54
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 4:41.58 ! 4/23/2006 Dennis Baker
NATL: 4:48.92 2002 William Specht
1 Clarke, Chris 41 Arthur Jordan IN 5:00.76
27.10 29.60 29.83 30.21
30.16 30.30 30.48 30.87
31.31 30.90
2 Lee, Michael 42 Mid-Delmarva MD 5:05.34
27.07 29.38 30.04 30.41
30.46 30.96 31.26 31.91
32.10 31.75
3 Chebotarev, Oleg 41 Arthur Jordan IN 5:13.67
27.79 29.86 30.92 31.35
31.59 31.95 32.14 33.12
32.82 32.13
4 Houchens, Jeremy 40 Arthur Jordan IN 5:20.52
28.05 30.83 32.01 32.35
32.62 32.91 33.04 32.84
33.05 32.82
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 52
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle)
5 Sargent, Gregory O 43 Wilton CT 5:30.42
30.73 34.15 34.52 34.14
33.85 33.91 33.78 33.15
31.75 30.44
6 Hillman, Allen F 42 Sarasota FL 5:46.00
30.56 33.41 34.34 34.66
34.78 35.81 36.27 35.85
35.81 34.51
7 Prescott, Al 41 Andover MA 5:50.05
31.46 34.66 35.87 36.63
36.66 35.55 35.23 35.34
35.38 33.27
8 Miner, David R 41 Sarasota FL 5:54.77
31.24 34.95 36.46 36.62
36.45 36.20 36.21 35.97
36.03 34.64
9 McClean, Sean P 40 Central Florida 6:03.79
31.17 35.00 36.44 37.12
37.46 37.65 37.88 38.37
38.26 34.44
10 DeDominicis, Tony 42 Sarasota FL 6:48.32
35.28 40.26 40.63 41.09
41.51 43.43 41.74 43.32
42.64 38.42
Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 9:37.46 ! 5/20/2007 Jeff Erwin
NATL: 10:13.01 4/16/2009 Daniel Israel
1 Clarke, Chris 41 Arthur Jordan IN 10:30.19
27.10 29.77 30.39 30.60
30.73 30.82 30.73 31.17
31.16 31.51 31.83 32.02
32.15 32.36 32.67 32.83
33.25 33.43 33.43 32.24
2 Foley, T J J 40 Andover MA 11:27.13
30.26 32.94 33.74 34.13
34.28 34.18 34.90 35.12
35.15 35.38 35.47 35.18
35.41 35.28 35.08 35.39
34.12 35.11 34.01 32.00
3 Sargent, Gregory O 43 Wilton CT 11:30.73
31.69 34.46 35.29 35.07
35.08 35.08 35.04 35.00
35.30 34.94 34.92 34.66
35.08 35.18 34.71 34.60
34.77 34.04 33.30 32.52
4 Organ, Keith 42 Central Florida 11:31.75
28.75 32.76 33.07 33.10
33.79 34.12 34.48 34.50
34.69 34.66 35.31 35.60
35.02 36.20 35.50 36.35
36.65 35.79 36.29 35.12
5 Hillman, Allen F 42 Sarasota FL 11:40.88
31.38 33.57 34.22 34.65
34.64 35.10 34.83 34.97
35.76 35.69 35.26 35.42
35.44 35.64 36.28 36.05
36.03 36.23 35.49 34.23
6 Laugen, Steven M 44 Central Florida 13:10.38
31.13 35.66 36.53 37.92
38.40 39.22 39.51 39.73
39.43 38.41 41.31 40.54
42.10 41.21 41.95 41.48
41.49 43.74 41.98 38.64
7 DeDominicis, Tony 42 Sarasota FL 14:16.40
34.78 40.37 42.58 43.90
44.08 43.59 44.94 45.01
42.84 44.42 43.93 44.26
43.69 43.28 42.72 43.29
42.92 43.01 42.96 39.83
Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 16:01.00 ! 5/10/2009 Jeff Erwin
NATL: 17:19.08 2002 James Barber
1 Miner, David R 41 Sarasota FL 20:55.94
32.50 36.54 37.73 37.44
37.21 37.95 37.53 37.45
37.79 37.79 38.15 37.39
37.70 37.21 37.45 38.27
38.63 38.53 38.72 38.67
38.83 39.20 39.35 39.57
38.95 39.45 38.77 39.08
38.89 39.17 38.73 38.87 36.43
2 Prescott, Al 41 Andover MA 20:56.17
32.23 35.10 35.98 36.79
37.10 37.69 37.80 38.26
38.44 38.27 38.11 38.04
37.77 38.45 38.84 38.57
38.69 38.49 38.74 39.02
38.97 38.77 38.52 39.35
38.76 39.44 39.85 38.83
39.54 39.36 38.82 38.35 35.23
3 McClean, Sean P 40 Central Florida 21:32.46
33.50 37.25 38.14 38.66
39.01 38.69 38.41 39.39
39.98 39.57 39.84 39.52
39.70 39.97 40.47 39.37
40.39 39.48 39.90 40.14
39.80 40.23 39.96 39.89
40.14 39.91 39.75 40.32
40.28 39.85 39.95 37.47 33.53
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 53
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle)
4 DeDominicis, Tony 42 Sarasota FL 23:51.12
35.48 40.54 42.94 44.40
44.20 44.13 44.67 44.15
44.97 44.01 44.08 44.20
43.62 44.15 44.58 43.90
43.50 43.96 44.07 43.20
44.03 44.04 1:26.28 43.32
45.34 43.18
44.14 43.67 42.61 43.15 39.18
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 22.77 ! 4/26/2009 Michael Ross
NATL: 25.54 2002 William Specht
1 Smith, James R 40 Tampa FL 25.39
2 Mench, Edward H 43 Sarasota FL 28.70
3 Laugen, Steven M 44 Central Florida 29.74
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 48.49 ! 4/26/2009 Michael Ross
NATL: 54.69 2002 William Specht
1 Smith, James R 40 Tampa FL 55.26
26.63 28.63
2 Clarke, Chris 41 Arthur Jordan IN 57.75
27.98 29.77
3 Vinson, Matthew J 41 Central Florida 1:04.57
31.35 33.22
4 Organ, Keith 42 Central Florida 1:05.13
31.34 33.79
5 Sluss, Brad 43 South Hills PA 1:08.12
32.03 36.09
6 McClean, Sean P 40 Central Florida 1:12.85
36.22 36.63
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:50.09 ! 5/4/2008 Michael Ross
NATL: 1:58.66 2002 William Specht
1 Smith, James R 40 Tampa FL 2:03.59
28.40 31.86 32.52 30.81
2 Clarke, Chris 41 Arthur Jordan IN 2:05.21
29.15 30.83 32.28 32.95
3 Chebotarev, Oleg 41 Arthur Jordan IN 2:19.84
32.75 34.77 36.11 36.21
4 McClean, Sean P 40 Central Florida 2:36.08
36.81 40.12 41.34 37.81
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 25.84 ! 5/18/2003 Greg Rhodenbaugh
NATL: 26.75 1997 Richard Hofstetter
1 Livingston, Terry 43 Volusia FL 29.05
2 Mench, Edward H 43 Sarasota FL 29.30
3 Nieuwenhuis, Mark 43 Central Texas FL 29.71
4 Lage, Terry 42 Central Texas FL 30.47
5 Stafford, Jeff 40 Central Texas FL 30.65
6 Hillman, Allen F 42 Sarasota FL 32.12
7 Sluss, Brad 43 South Hills PA 32.61
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 57.04 ! 5/18/2003 Wally Dicks
NATL: 59.83 1997 Richard Hofstette
1 Benucci, Lorenzo 42 Sarasota FL 1:01.80
29.21 32.59
2 Lynch, Myles G 43 Wilton CT 1:02.84
29.85 32.99
3 Mench, Edward H 43 Sarasota FL 1:04.54
29.95 34.59
4 Vinson, Matthew J 41 Central Florida 1:05.93
31.02 34.91
5 Stafford, Jeff 40 Central Texas FL 1:06.64
31.24 35.40
6 Lage, Terry 42 Central Texas FL 1:08.34
31.66 36.68
7 Foley, T J J 40 Andover MA 1:08.50
33.05 35.45
8 Hillman, Allen F 42 Sarasota FL 1:09.33
33.13 36.20
9 Prescott, Al 41 Andover MA 1:13.50
34.98 38.52
10 Sluss, Brad 43 South Hills PA 1:14.48
35.11 39.37
11 Lanza, Larry 41 Schroeder WI 1:15.31
35.02 40.29
--- Livingston, Terry 43 Volusia FL DQ
10 Downward butterfly kick
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 2:03.37 ! 4/19/2009 Roque Santos
NATL: 2:13.52 4/14/2007 Jim Tuchler
1 Lynch, Myles G 43 Wilton CT 2:22.48
33.31 36.90 36.41 35.86
2 Foley, T J J 40 Andover MA 2:29.24
35.01 39.03 37.29 37.91
3 Stafford, Jeff 40 Central Texas FL 2:29.68
33.51 38.03 39.28 38.86
4 Hillman, Allen F 42 Sarasota FL 2:31.99
33.91 38.01 40.08 39.99
5 Prescott, Al 41 Andover MA 2:39.57
37.01 40.49 40.86 41.21
6 Miner, David R 41 Sarasota FL 2:51.82
38.29 42.45 45.01 46.07
7 DeDominicis, Tony 42 Sarasota FL 3:06.68
42.91 47.20 50.47 46.10
--- Livingston, Terry 43 Volusia FL DQ
10 Downward butterfly kick
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 22.61 ! 4/26/2009 Michael S Ross
NATL: 23.83 2003 Dirk Marshall
1 Smith, James R 40 Tampa FL 24.60
2 Nieuwenhuis, Mark 43 Central Texas FL 24.62
3 Lee, Michael 42 Mid-Delmarva MD 24.67
4 Foley, T J J 40 Andover MA 26.81
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 54
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly)
5 Sluss, Brad 43 South Hills PA 26.97
6 Vinson, Matthew J 41 Central Florida 27.14
7 Laugen, Steven M 44 Central Florida 27.48
8 Fischer, Andy 43 Central Texas FL 27.79
9 Mench, Edward H 43 Sarasota FL 28.61
10 Lanza, Larry 41 Schroeder WI 29.89
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 49.27 ! 5/4/2008 Michael Ross
NATL: 51.55 2002 William Specht
1 Livingston, Terry 43 Volusia FL 55.71
25.34 30.37
2 Lee, Michael 42 Mid-Delmarva MD 56.56
27.06 29.50
3 Foley, T J J 40 Andover MA 58.58
27.84 30.74
4 Fischer, Andy 43 Central Texas FL 1:01.10
28.24 32.86
5 Hillman, Allen F 42 Sarasota FL 1:04.44
29.68 34.76
6 Prescott, Al 41 Andover MA 1:09.73
32.98 36.75
Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 1:50.61 ! 4/14/2002 Dennis Baker
NATL: 1:54.32 2002 William Specht
1 Clarke, Chris 41 Arthur Jordan IN 2:08.33
28.30 32.61 33.45 33.97
2 Foley, T J J 40 Andover MA 2:09.68
28.23 32.16 33.67 35.62
3 Fischer, Andy 43 Central Texas FL 2:18.60
30.20 34.72 36.17 37.51
4 Hillman, Allen F 42 Sarasota FL 2:33.79
33.01 37.28 39.82 43.68
5 Laugen, Steven M 44 Central Florida 2:46.41
33.49 39.19 46.77 46.96
6 Prescott, Al 41 Andover MA 2:46.82
33.74 43.65 45.13 44.30
--- Livingston, Terry 43 Volusia FL DQ
23 One hand touch
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
USMS: 52.03 ! 3/29/2009 Michael Ross
NATL: 54.08 4/18/2009 Lorenzo Benucci
1 Smith, James R 40 Tampa FL 55.54
24.67 30.87
2 Lee, Michael 42 Mid-Delmarva MD 57.28
26.93 30.35
3 Mench, Edward H 43 Sarasota FL 59.61
28.49 31.12
4 Vinson, Matthew J 41 Central Florida 1:00.59
29.04 31.55
5 Houchens, Jeremy 40 Arthur Jordan IN 1:00.93
28.17 32.76
6 Laugen, Steven M 44 Central Florida 1:02.85
28.62 34.23
7 Sluss, Brad 43 South Hills PA 1:03.84
29.46 34.38
8 Lanza, Larry 41 Schroeder WI 1:08.00
31.72 36.28
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
USMS: 1:51.85 ! 4/26/2009 Michael Ross
NATL: 1:56.85 4/19/2009 Lorenzo Benucci
1 Benucci, Lorenzo 42 Sarasota FL 2:04.34
26.01 31.99 36.25 30.09
2 Clarke, Chris 41 Arthur Jordan IN 2:05.81
27.07 31.75 37.77 29.22
3 Lee, Michael 42 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:05.97
26.39 32.60 38.24 28.74
4 Mench, Edward H 43 Sarasota FL 2:13.01
29.02 32.25 37.70 34.04
5 Foley, T J J 40 Andover MA 2:13.27
27.67 36.78 37.98 30.84
6 Houchens, Jeremy 40 Arthur Jordan IN 2:14.78
27.99 34.82 40.12 31.85
7 Laugen, Steven M 44 Central Florida 2:31.04
26.18 40.92 48.63 35.31
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
USMS: 4:01.87 ! 4/19/2009 Roque Santos
NATL: 4:14.06 4/17/2009 Lorenzo Benucci
1 Benucci, Lorenzo 42 Sarasota FL 4:16.49
27.16 30.85 33.88 33.15
35.38 36.42 31.00 28.65
2 Foley, T J J 40 Andover MA 4:46.37
28.42 31.79 40.00 39.91
41.43 41.42 31.49 31.91
3 Houchens, Jeremy 40 Arthur Jordan IN 4:46.95
29.74 32.98 37.00 36.78
42.01 41.98 34.00 32.46
4 Hillman, Allen F 42 Sarasota FL 5:10.35
31.06 36.68 40.60 39.39
41.78 44.35 38.97 37.52
5 Prescott, Al 41 Andover MA 5:25.67
34.57 42.48 47.90 47.34
42.39 44.07 34.85 32.07
6 Laugen, Steven M 44 Central Florida 5:35.99
30.34 36.52 41.58 42.19
54.39 54.75 37.85 38.37
--- Livingston, Terry 43 Volusia FL DNF
62 Did not finish - Misc
26.88 31.15 36.22 37.22
44.42
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 21.10 ! 5/4/2008 John Smith
NATL: 21.10 5/4/2008 John Smith
- Time Trial
1 Tatterson, Bryan R 45 Central Texas FL 22.57
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 55
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 21.10 ! 5/4/2008 John Smith
NATL: 21.96 4/15/2007 Joe Reinhardt
1 Tatterson, Bryan R 45 Central Texas FL 22.35
2 Weiss, Scot H 45 Central Florida 23.22
3 Wells, Scott 48 First Coast FL 23.28
4 Young, Robert A 45 Danville IL 23.31
5 Bokorney, Mark B 45 Sarasota FL 23.37
6 Malsbury, David B 48 South Hampton VA 23.38
7 Herringer, Thomas J 48 Beavercreek OH 23.60
8 Lewis, James S 46 Wilton CT 23.75
9 Saylor, Brian D 49 Sarasota FL 23.76
10 Newman, Steven M 48 Sarasota FL 23.89
11 Sanna, Dave E 46 Central Florida 24.51
12 Dittus, Barry 49 Schroeder WI 24.82
13 Keen, John M 46 Central Florida 26.01
14 Carrasco, Juan 45 Central Texas FL 27.07
15 Adair, John 49 Central Texas FL 28.23
16 Cox, Daniel P 49 Sarasota FL 28.31
17 Kolb, Karl A 49 Broward FL 28.51
18 Zuccaro, Anthony J 49 Schroeder WI 32.19
19 Stephan, Jeffrey C 47 Beavercreek OH 35.34
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 46.72 ! 4/26/2009 Rich Saeger
NATL: 47.84 2001 Jack Groselle
1 Wells, Scott 48 First Coast FL 50.25
24.25 26.00
2 Tatterson, Bryan R 45 Central Texas FL 50.56
24.92 25.64
3 Young, Robert A 45 Danville IL 51.29
24.87 26.42
4 Bokorney, Mark B 45 Sarasota FL 51.70
24.37 27.33
5 Goldman, Carl 46 South Hills PA 52.54
25.18 27.36
6 Sanna, Dave E 46 Central Florida 52.67
25.43 27.24
7 Herringer, Thomas J 48 Beavercreek OH 53.06
25.38 27.68
8 Carrasco, Juan 45 Central Texas FL 58.01
28.10 29.91
9 Keen, John M 46 Central Florida 58.64
27.95 30.69
10 Shtab, Steve M 48 Wilton CT 1:00.75
29.16 31.59
11 Adair, John 49 Central Texas FL 1:02.89
29.77 33.12
12 Stephan, Jeffrey C 47 Beavercreek OH 1:28.29
39.62 48.67
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:43.24 ! 5/10/2009 Keith Switzer
NATL: 1:44.64 4/19/2009 Scott A Tyler
1 Wells, Scott 48 First Coast FL 1:48.46
25.87 27.83 27.52 27.24
2 Newman, Steven M 48 Sarasota FL 1:53.82
26.93 29.50 29.08 28.31
3 Goldman, Carl 46 South Hills PA 1:54.25
26.30 29.35 29.57 29.03
4 Bokorney, Mark B 45 Sarasota FL 1:54.73
26.44 28.02 29.42 30.85
5 Lewis, James S 46 Wilton CT 1:55.71
26.70 28.80 30.14 30.07
6 Pepe, Marshall 45 Sarasota FL 1:56.75
27.32 29.72 29.74 29.97
7 Dittus, Barry 49 Schroeder WI 1:59.91
28.03 30.51 30.72 30.65
8 Saylor, Brian D 49 Sarasota FL 2:02.60
57.10 33.75
9 Herringer, Thomas J 48 Beavercreek OH 2:03.03
27.82 30.97 31.61 32.63
10 Shtab, Steve M 48 Wilton CT 2:04.05
27.85 30.93 32.68 32.59
11 Carrasco, Juan 45 Central Texas FL 2:08.16
30.29 31.67 33.23 32.97
12 Keen, John M 46 Central Florida 2:09.89
29.13 33.22 34.71 32.83
13 Kolb, Karl A 49 Broward FL 2:17.51
32.31 35.12 35.50 34.58
14 Cox, Daniel P 49 Sarasota FL 2:20.00
31.01 35.10 37.28 36.61
15 Zuccaro, Anthony J 49 Schroeder WI 3:11.24
37.86 46.61 53.01 53.76
16 Stephan, Jeffrey C 47 Beavercreek OH 3:13.18
39.25 47.74 53.51 52.68
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 4:39.10 ! 5/20/2007 Dennis Baker
NATL: 4:47.76 4/18/2009 Scott A Tyler
1 Wells, Scott 48 First Coast FL 4:51.07
26.80 29.42 29.67 30.22
29.92 29.22 29.49 29.45
29.22 27.66
2 Goldman, Carl 46 South Hills PA 5:07.15
27.25 30.13 30.67 31.03
31.37 31.43 31.61 31.28
31.53 30.85
3 Bokorney, Mark B 45 Sarasota FL 5:20.96
29.16 31.90 32.50 32.56
32.64 32.86 31.91 32.25
32.96 32.22
4 Shtab, Steve M 48 Wilton CT 5:32.90
29.21 31.69 32.23 33.77
34.88 34.96 34.70 34.47
33.99 33.00
5 Keen, John M 46 Central Florida 5:52.07
30.68 34.94 36.52 36.37
36.20 36.25 35.81 35.74
35.24 34.32
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 56
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle)
6 Kolb, Karl A 49 Broward FL 6:11.88
33.84 37.37 37.82 37.83
38.22 37.66 38.34 37.97
37.21 35.62
7 Adair, John 49 Central Texas FL 6:17.20
32.47 36.09 38.14 39.52
39.62 39.10 39.06 39.12
38.40 35.68
8 Zuccaro, Anthony J 49 Schroeder WI 9:16.48
45.58 52.78 55.63 57.81
58.23 58.51 58.63 59.18
58.29 51.84
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 9:52.53 ! 5/19/2009 D Scott Wells
NATL: 9:52.53 1/16/2009 D Scott Wells
1 Wells, Scott 48 First Coast FL 10:04.23
27.37 29.98 30.23 30.47
30.64 30.45 30.99 30.61
30.52 30.41 30.45 30.49
30.61 30.60 30.41 30.50
30.43 30.54 30.13 28.40
2 Goldman, Carl 46 South Hills PA 10:40.10
29.09 31.46 31.30 31.86
31.96 32.07 31.88 32.21
32.19 32.68 32.54 32.24
32.96 32.67 32.21 32.22
32.69 32.31 32.25 31.31
3 Shtab, Steve M 48 Wilton CT 10:56.79
29.74 31.95 31.91 32.23
32.73 32.63 32.69 32.95
32.97 33.27 33.13 33.44
33.48 33.34 33.49 33.58
33.53 33.75 33.42 32.56
4 Pepe, Marshall 45 Sarasota FL 11:04.07
28.94 32.16 32.45 33.42
33.19 33.38 33.41 33.79
33.78 33.04 33.63 33.96
33.82 33.80 34.20 33.98
34.07 33.77 33.05 32.23
5 Carrasco, Juan 45 Central Texas FL 12:17.04
32.33 34.49 35.80 36.28
36.28 36.61 37.11 37.32
36.86 37.09 38.01 38.00
37.72 38.08 38.63 37.86
37.86 37.67 37.82 35.22
6 Adair, John 49 Central Texas FL 12:45.90
34.51 38.16 38.90 38.85
39.06 39.14 38.99 39.08
39.37 39.13 39.03 38.87
38.59 38.56 38.67 38.13
38.13 38.03 37.64 35.06
7 Strange, John 46 Arthur Jordan IN 12:55.66
33.35 36.49 37.77 38.37
38.36 38.19 39.02 39.15
39.45 39.48 39.78 39.99
39.81 39.87 39.88 39.89
39.85 39.79 38.97 38.20
8 Hart, John W 49 Andover MA 16:01.75
38.81 46.68 49.83 48.51
49.28 49.66 50.09 50.89
51.21 50.14 50.46 48.76
48.53 47.13 47.38 46.63
49.11 48.65 47.14 42.86
Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 16:22.77 ! 5/10/2009 D Scott Wells
NATL: 16:56.72 4/21/2005 Mark Drennen
1 Wells, Scott 48 First Coast FL 16:49.31
28.17 30.61 31.19 31.58
31.43 31.31 31.60 31.43
31.08 31.09 31.12 30.91
30.73 30.85 30.76 30.50
30.61 30.54 30.87 30.65
30.80 30.49 30.52 30.71
30.76 30.41 30.59 30.17
29.98 30.27 30.10 29.68 27.80
2 Shtab, Steve M 48 Wilton CT 18:19.08
29.25 31.85 32.63 32.84
32.92 32.75 33.11 33.08
33.32 33.55 33.33 33.35
33.26 33.13 33.42 33.51
33.36 33.27 33.48 33.41
33.49 33.44 33.91 33.84
33.76 35.09 33.77 33.62
33.89 33.92 34.12 34.55 32.86
3 Sargent, Jeff 45 Wilton CT 18:35.65
28.21 31.27 32.54 32.95
33.37 33.33 33.15 33.67
33.58 33.58 33.57 33.82
34.33 34.52 34.24 34.72
34.52 34.55 34.60 34.73
34.80 34.42 34.77 34.49
34.60 34.29 34.57 34.62
34.56 34.39 34.29 34.12 32.48
4 Keen, John M 46 Central Florida 20:34.98
32.75 36.51 37.40 37.55
37.96 37.44 37.57 37.74
37.59 37.76 37.79 37.54
37.72 37.79 37.65 37.87
38.01 37.64 37.88 37.29
37.68 37.47 37.70 37.91
37.97 37.43 37.51 38.21
37.44 37.97 38.00 37.46 34.78
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 57
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle)
5 Adair, John 49 Central Texas FL 21:18.15
34.23 36.62 38.07 38.48
39.24 39.08 38.69 38.93
39.34 39.43 39.27 39.43
39.16 39.61 38.81 39.12
38.73 38.82 39.01 38.77
39.01 38.58 39.04 38.91
39.04 38.88 38.94 39.22
38.99 39.35 39.57 38.67 37.11
6 Brown, Jeffrey A 48 Mesabi MN 21:52.77
33.90 38.11 39.42 39.36
39.62 39.29 40.06 39.54
39.93 40.18 40.18 39.96
39.80 39.73 40.01 40.06
39.91 40.08 39.88 40.08
40.42 39.84 39.69 40.29
40.42 40.73 40.24 41.05
40.60 41.16 40.41 40.10 38.72
7 Kolb, Karl A 49 Broward FL 22:17.17
36.82 40.31 40.97 41.00
40.89 41.06 41.18 41.12
41.23 40.64 41.26 41.59
41.78 41.37 41.27 40.85
41.13 41.72 41.41 40.92
41.00 40.28 40.30 40.48
40.28 40.09 39.72 40.57
39.96 39.55 40.11 38.66 37.65
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
USMS: 24.31 ! 5/4/2008 J Clay Britt
NATL: 24.31 5/4/2008 J Clay Britt
- Time Trial
1 Newman, Steven M 48 Sarasota FL 28.29
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 24.31 ! 5/4/2008 J Clay Britt
NATL: 26.05 4/24/2005 William Specht
1 Vassallo, Jesse 48 Central Texas FL 25.91
2 Malsbury, David B 48 South Hampton VA 26.13
3 Sargent, Jeff 45 Wilton CT 26.22
4 Sanna, Dave E 46 Central Florida 30.24
5 Hart, John W 49 Andover MA 39.34
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 51.74 ! 3/6/2010 Chris S Stevenson
NATL: 56.15 4/13/2007 Joe Reinhardt
1 Sargent, Jeff 45 Wilton CT 56.93
27.63 29.30
2 Vassallo, Jesse 48 Central Texas FL 57.34
28.61 28.73
3 Malsbury, David B 48 South Hampton VA 59.47
28.27 31.20
4 Newman, Steven M 48 Sarasota FL 1:01.20
30.15 31.05
5 Sanna, Dave E 46 Central Florida 1:03.55
31.39 32.16
6 Goldman, Carl 46 South Hills PA 1:11.63
35.10 36.53
Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:55.05 ! 3/7/2010 Chris Stevenson
NATL: 2:01.29 4/23/2005 Wieslaw Musial
1 Sargent, Jeff 45 Wilton CT 2:09.90
29.21 31.86 34.28 34.55
2 Newman, Steven M 48 Sarasota FL 2:14.42
31.62 33.77 34.99 34.04
3 Goldman, Carl 46 South Hills PA 2:30.48
36.14 38.55 38.39 37.40
4 Fenstermalher, James S 46 Dubois PA 2:37.36
36.09 38.61 40.32 42.34
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 26.58 ! 12/20/2008 Wally Dicks
NATL: 26.97 4/19/2009 Chris J Weissman
1 Malsbury, David B 48 South Hampton VA 28.61
2 Pepe, Marshall 45 Sarasota FL 29.11
3 Herringer, Thomas J 48 Beavercreek OH 29.85
4 Weeks, David E 49 Beavercreek OH 31.32
5 Smith, Michael D 48 Sarasota FL 31.58
6 Sabra, David L 46 Hollywood FL 33.58
7 Young, Robert A 45 Danville IL 33.68
8 Hart, John W 49 Andover MA 36.27
9 Keen, John M 46 Central Florida 40.63
10 Stephan, Jeffrey C 47 Beavercreek OH 51.29
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 57.87 ! 4/19/2009 Chris Weissman
NATL: 57.87 4/18/2009 Chris J Weissman
1 Pepe, Marshall 45 Sarasota FL 1:03.56
29.67 33.89
2 Malsbury, David B 48 South Hampton VA 1:04.24
30.31 33.93
3 Herringer, Thomas J 48 Beavercreek OH 1:05.39
30.27 35.12
4 Weeks, David E 49 Beavercreek OH 1:07.57
31.99 35.58
5 Smith, Michael D 48 Sarasota FL 1:08.18
32.23 35.95
6 Fenstermalher, James S 46 Dubois PA 1:12.26
34.28 37.98
7 Shtab, Steve M 48 Wilton CT 1:12.30
33.83 38.47
8 Hart, John W 49 Andover MA 1:21.58
38.24 43.34
9 Zuccaro, Anthony J 49 Schroeder WI 1:36.94
43.49 53.45
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 2:08.33 ! 5/10/2009 David M Guthrie
NATL: 2:11.07 4/17/2009 Wally C Dicks
1 Pepe, Marshall 45 Sarasota FL 2:25.13
32.20 36.44 38.58 37.91
2 Weeks, David E 49 Beavercreek OH 2:28.72
33.92 37.69 37.82 39.29
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 58
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke)
3 Herringer, Thomas J 48 Beavercreek OH 2:31.43
32.88 38.59 40.04 39.92
4 Grossman, Steve W 48 Sarasota FL 2:32.31
35.55 39.14 39.33 38.29
5 Smith, Michael D 48 Sarasota FL 2:35.70
36.19 39.19 40.18 40.14
6 Fenstermalher, James S 46 Dubois PA 2:39.56
36.59 40.64 40.55 41.78
7 Sabra, David L 46 Hollywood FL 2:41.36
34.49 39.82 42.58 44.47
8 Shtab, Steve M 48 Wilton CT 2:45.71
38.10 42.51 42.58 42.52
9 Hart, John W 49 Andover MA 3:05.48
40.47 47.45 49.84 47.72
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 22.67 ! 5/4/2008 Paul Smith
NATL: 24.21 4/23/2005 William Specht
1 Tatterson, Bryan R 45 Central Texas FL 24.46
2 Young, Robert A 45 Danville IL 24.90
3 Vassallo, Jesse 48 Central Texas FL 25.18
4 Lewis, James S 46 Wilton CT 25.93
5 Herringer, Thomas J 48 Beavercreek OH 26.16
6 Newman, Steven M 48 Sarasota FL 26.22
7 Dittus, Barry 49 Schroeder WI 26.31
8 Pepe, Marshall 45 Sarasota FL 26.35
9 Malsbury, David B 48 South Hampton VA 26.47
10 Sanna, Dave E 46 Central Florida 26.72
11 Saylor, Brian D 49 Sarasota FL 26.99
12 Sabra, David L 46 Hollywood FL 27.08
13 Fenstermalher, James S 46 Dubois PA 27.16
14 Grossman, Steve W 48 Sarasota FL 27.84
15 Smith, Michael D 48 Sarasota FL 28.11
16 Strange, John 46 Arthur Jordan IN 28.77
17 Keen, John M 46 Central Florida 29.24
18 Stephan, Jeffrey C 47 Beavercreek OH 46.09
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 51.36 ! 3/5/2010 Chris Stevenson
NATL: 52.75 4/24/2005 William Specht
1 Tatterson, Bryan R 45 Central Texas FL 54.66
25.96 28.70
2 Wells, Scott 48 First Coast FL 55.27
26.07 29.20
3 Young, Robert A 45 Danville IL 57.10
27.35 29.75
4 Dittus, Barry 49 Schroeder WI 58.11
27.40 30.71
5 Newman, Steven M 48 Sarasota FL 59.05
28.02 31.03
6 Sanna, Dave E 46 Central Florida 1:01.29
28.24 33.05
7 Smith, Michael D 48 Sarasota FL 1:02.48
29.90 32.58
8 Hart, John W 49 Andover MA 1:23.98
36.94 47.04
9 Stephan, Jeffrey C 47 Beavercreek OH 2:11.57
57.82 1:13.75
Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 1:50.73 ! 12/6/2008 Dennis Baker
NATL: 2:05.17 4/18/2009 Arnaldo Perez
1 Tatterson, Bryan R 45 Central Texas FL 2:11.80
30.34 34.52 34.01 32.93
2 Dittus, Barry 49 Schroeder WI 2:13.33
29.92 34.27 34.63 34.51
3 Fenstermalher, James S 46 Dubois PA 2:36.02
30.96 35.17 43.63 46.26
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
USMS: 52.84 ! 5/4/2008 John Smith
NATL: 55.15 4/18/2009 Chris J Weissman
1 Sargent, Jeff 45 Wilton CT 57.74
26.67 31.07
2 Vassallo, Jesse 48 Central Texas FL 58.66
26.37 32.29
3 Herringer, Thomas J 48 Beavercreek OH 1:00.26
28.97 31.29
4 Fenstermalher, James S 46 Dubois PA 1:03.31
28.12 35.19
5 Smith, Michael D 48 Sarasota FL 1:03.51
30.28 33.23
6 Weeks, David E 49 Beavercreek OH 1:04.47
30.42 34.05
7 Sabra, David L 46 Hollywood FL 1:04.90
29.61 35.29
8 Adair, John 49 Central Texas FL 1:17.58
35.73 41.85
9 Hart, John W 49 Andover MA 1:18.10
37.72 40.38
10 Stephan, Jeffrey C 47 Beavercreek OH 1:43.84
48.60 55.24
--- Sanna, Dave E 46 Central Florida DQ
14 Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick - breast
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
USMS: 1:58.39 ! 3/5/2009 Anders Rasmussen
NATL: 1:59.08 4/19/2009 Chris J Weissman
1 Sargent, Jeff 45 Wilton CT 2:09.47
26.42 33.01 39.15 30.89
2 Lewis, James S 46 Wilton CT 2:13.22
27.44 34.98 40.53 30.27
3 Pepe, Marshall 45 Sarasota FL 2:16.84
27.82 38.01 39.66 31.35
4 Weeks, David E 49 Beavercreek OH 2:21.25
29.30 38.15 39.31 34.49
5 Fenstermalher, James S 46 Dubois PA 2:21.84
28.23 36.69 41.39 35.53
6 Stephan, Jeffrey C 47 Beavercreek OH 3:55.06
54.45 1:04.18 1:05.95 50.48
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 59
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
USMS: 4:16.13 ! 4/22/2007 Dennis Baker
NATL: 4:29.65 4/22/2005 Mark Drennen
1 Wells, Scott 48 First Coast FL 4:34.84
28.41 31.89 37.15 37.53
40.30 40.87 30.21 28.48
2 Smith, Michael D 48 Sarasota FL 5:05.05
32.45 37.56 39.13 39.72
42.65 45.13 35.21 33.20
3 Grossman, Steve W 48 Sarasota FL 5:08.16
31.51 36.59 42.90 42.06
42.83 42.60 36.02 33.65
4 Fenstermalher, James S 46 Dubois PA 5:30.83
31.63 39.94 43.67 43.88
46.46 47.85 39.66 37.74
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 21.38 ! 5/10/2009 Ambrose Gaines
NATL: 21.62 4/18/2009 Rowdy Gaines
1 Wotton, Joe 51 Broward FL 23.18
2 Calvert, Mark A 50 Tampa FL 23.34
3 Stultz, Todd W 50 Sarasota FL 23.59
4 Newman, John C 54 Sarasota FL 23.73
5 Tsuzuki, Ed 51 Wilton CT 24.10
6 Bird, Thomas F 52 Schroeder WI 25.12
7 Murray, Craig F 52 Beavercreek OH 26.34
8 Wiegand, Tom J 52 Sarasota FL 27.43
9 Dickson, Bob 54 Arthur Jordan IN 27.82
10 Kincer, Greg 51 Arthur Jordan IN 28.01
11 Potter, Timothy J 54 Dane County WI 32.24
12 Molloy, William J 51 S Palm Beach FL 32.62
13 Sonenshein, Roy S 52 Broward FL 33.62
14 Burk, David B 54 Tuckohoe VA 43.59
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 21.73 ! 5/10/1998 Richard Abrahams
NATL: 21.38 5/10/2009 Ambrose Gaines
- Time Trial
1 Wotton, Joe 51 Broward FL 22.98
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 48.05 ! 5/4/2008 Stu Marvin
NATL: 46.59 5/10/2009 Ambrose Gaines
- Time Trial
1 Wotton, Joe 51 Broward FL 51.48
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 46.59 ! 5/10/2009 Ambrose Gaines
NATL: 48.48 4/17/2009 Rowdy R Gaines
1 Calvert, Mark A 50 Tampa FL 49.93
23.98 25.95
2 Scott, Greg C 50 Wilton CT 50.69
24.88 25.81
3 Stultz, Todd W 50 Sarasota FL 51.19
24.42 26.77
4 Wotton, Joe 51 Broward FL 51.87
24.60 27.27
5 Brenner, Bill 51 Sarasota FL 53.32
25.52 27.80
6 Tsuzuki, Ed 51 Wilton CT 54.19
26.47 27.72
7 Bird, Thomas F 52 Schroeder WI 56.47
27.12 29.35
8 Murray, Craig F 52 Beavercreek OH 57.63
27.26 30.37
9 Wiegand, Tom J 52 Sarasota FL 1:00.92
29.27 31.65
10 Molloy, William J 51 S Palm Beach FL 1:11.01
33.85 37.16
11 Sonenshein, Roy S 52 Broward FL 1:15.61
36.66 38.95
12 Potter, Timothy J 54 Dane County WI 1:16.33
35.18 41.15
13 Burk, David B 54 Tuckohoe VA 1:35.06
43.88 51.18
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:43.76 ! 5/10/2009 Rowdy Gaines
NATL: 1:44.14 4/19/2009 Rowdy R Gaines
1 Scott, Greg C 50 Wilton CT 1:50.57
25.87 26.82 28.31 29.57
2 Stultz, Todd W 50 Sarasota FL 1:50.79
25.51 27.73 28.47 29.08
3 Calvert, Mark A 50 Tampa FL 1:51.28
25.49 27.65 28.55 29.59
4 Metsenheimer, Lucky J 52 Central Florida 1:56.63
26.70 29.37 29.90 30.66
5 Leonard, Jeffrey D 50 Olathe KS 2:00.70
28.51 30.59 30.81 30.79
6 Kannegieser, Robert J 52 West Shore PA 2:01.62
27.56 29.97 31.62 32.47
7 Munson, Fred 51 South Hills PA 2:03.35
28.70 31.02 31.99 31.64
8 Tsuzuki, Ed 51 Wilton CT 2:07.18
29.34 31.65 32.48 33.71
9 Murray, Craig F 52 Beavercreek OH 2:08.66
30.57 32.96 33.05 32.08
10 Welch, Dave 53 Andover MA 2:09.10
31.25 32.95 32.69 32.21
11 Bird, Thomas F 52 Schroeder WI 2:21.30
32.95 36.14 37.21 35.00
12 Kincer, Greg 51 Arthur Jordan IN 2:23.23
32.61 36.14 37.54 36.94
13 Wilbrandt, Thierry 54 Arthur Jordan IN 2:38.64
35.13 39.04 42.23 42.24
14 Sonenshein, Roy S 52 Broward FL 2:53.38
40.17 43.90 45.28 44.03
15 Potter, Timothy J 54 Dane County WI 3:05.01
36.86 47.54 50.76 49.85
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 60
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 4:47.57 ! 5/20/2001 Jim McConica
NATL: 4:54.38 4/14/2007 Dan Stephenson
1 Calvert, Mark A 50 Tampa FL 5:03.25
27.55 30.16 30.57 30.74
30.99 30.70 31.03 30.64
30.49 30.38
2 Brenner, Bill 51 Sarasota FL 5:13.48
28.31 30.14 30.79 31.36
31.89 32.24 32.40 32.71
32.39 31.25
3 Erickson, Tim D 53 Central Texas FL 5:15.54
28.17 31.49 32.31 32.66
32.45 32.00 31.75 31.73
31.92 31.06
4 Matysek, Jim 50 Sarasota FL 5:18.80
28.70 31.04 32.42 32.77
32.50 32.86 32.58 32.89
31.47 31.57
5 Kannegieser, Robert J 52 West Shore PA 5:25.29
29.47 32.61 32.97 33.44
33.09 33.04 32.58 32.59
33.26 32.24
6 Munson, Fred 51 South Hills PA 5:35.87
29.78 33.25 34.31 34.77
35.18 34.86 34.53 34.24
33.37 31.58
7 Murray, Craig F 52 Beavercreek OH 5:44.97
31.71 34.81 35.29 35.32
34.70 34.41 34.69 35.42
34.51 34.11
8 Tsuzuki, Ed 51 Wilton CT 5:58.19
31.50 35.46 36.04 36.17
35.96 36.73 37.05 37.06
36.76 35.46
9 Hendrick, Marty 51 Central Texas FL 6:11.85
34.08 35.90 37.13 37.60
38.22 38.06 38.65 38.26
37.66 36.29
10 Sonenshein, Roy S 52 Broward FL 7:39.12
40.53 45.02 47.25 47.80
47.30 47.98 47.96 46.88
45.90 42.50
11 Potter, Timothy J 54 Dane County WI 8:32.89
41.95 50.36 54.12 54.49
54.56 53.23 52.69 51.33
53.06 47.10
Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 9:57.78 ! 5/17/2002 Jim McConica
NATL: 10:16.96 4/12/2007 Mark Drennen
1 Calvert, Mark A 50 Tampa FL 10:17.10
28.37 30.35 30.93 31.11
31.07 31.07 31.04 31.02
30.84 30.78 30.94 30.70
30.86 30.68 31.08 31.28
31.23 31.65 31.51 30.59
2 Drenmen, Mark A 53 Sarasota FL 10:37.22
29.69 31.52 31.93 32.21
32.12 32.22 32.40 32.03
32.46 32.24 32.18 32.01
31.86 32.03 31.97 32.01
32.05 31.78 32.02 30.49
3 Erickson, Tim D 53 Central Texas FL 10:44.85
29.11 32.14 32.38 32.18
32.66 32.86 32.39 32.75
32.54 32.49 32.64 32.15
32.78 32.63 32.77 32.70
32.69 32.70 31.91 30.38
4 Brenner, Bill 51 Sarasota FL 10:44.86
29.03 31.94 32.25 32.06
32.11 32.35 32.52 32.66
32.72 32.84 32.79 32.70
32.77 32.95 32.91 32.82
32.50 33.11 32.08 29.75
5 Kannegieser, Robert J 52 West Shore PA 11:05.76
29.42 32.32 32.63 32.85
33.07 33.27 33.18 33.36
33.38 33.43 33.90 33.48
33.77 33.96 34.08 34.04
34.29 34.24 33.99 33.10
6 Welch, Dave 53 Andover MA 11:46.36
32.78 36.06 36.41 36.34
35.97 35.84 35.88 36.09
35.48 35.71 35.54 35.64
35.77 35.46 35.21 35.04
34.66 34.46 34.13 33.89
7 Dickson, Bob 54 Arthur Jordan IN 13:11.41
35.88 39.42 40.33 40.40
40.20 39.98 39.54 39.70
39.14 39.12 39.31 39.52
40.06 39.82 40.27 40.54
40.40 40.04 39.72 38.02
8 Meyers, Craig 52 Sarasota FL 13:22.07
35.09 1:20.48 41.21
40.92 41.00 40.62
40.58 40.67 40.71 40.31
41.48 40.48 40.90 39.30
39.89 39.93 39.45 38.20
9 Kincer, Greg 51 Arthur Jordan IN 14:05.52
34.80 38.98 39.99 40.49
41.47 41.32 41.66 41.81
41.78 42.14 43.01 44.02
44.53 43.56 44.24 45.15
43.81 44.62 44.97 43.17
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 61
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 16:42.07 ! 5/20/2001 Jim McConica
NATL: 17:02.62 4/12/2007 Mark Drennen
1 Drenmen, Mark A 53 Sarasota FL 17:41.61
29.95 31.83 32.20 32.24
32.15 32.26 32.10 32.14
32.06 32.29 32.02 31.82
32.38 32.13 32.10 32.08
32.26 32.37 32.15 32.28
32.34 32.36 32.26 32.34
32.80 32.62 32.82 32.56
32.73 32.48 32.06 32.27 31.16
2 Matysek, Jim 50 Sarasota FL 19:02.56
31.28 33.53 33.71 33.85
33.50 33.48 33.64 33.58
33.66 33.79 33.97 34.12
34.01 34.77 34.98 35.08
35.28 35.49 35.24 35.81
35.64 34.98 35.09 35.73
35.99 35.96 35.19 35.83
35.50 35.43 35.79 35.14 33.52
3 Munson, Fred 51 South Hills PA 19:28.07
32.34 35.24 35.27 35.35
35.38 35.44 35.46 35.76
35.23 35.52 35.39 35.37
35.37 34.90 35.26 35.21
35.63 35.40 35.92 35.66
35.86 35.84 35.93 35.88
36.12 36.00 35.78 35.48
35.95 35.80 35.55 35.36 33.42
4 Welch, Dave 53 Andover MA 19:54.75
34.26 37.80 37.77 37.75
37.44 37.36 37.41 37.23
37.18 37.20 37.08 36.68
36.67 36.46 36.40 36.41
36.41 36.38 36.00 35.65
35.55 35.90 35.76 35.33
35.43 35.56 35.52 35.34
34.98 35.42 35.04 34.82 34.56
5 Boutov, Alex 54 Danville IL 21:25.39
35.76 38.01 38.62 38.45
38.69 38.94 39.07 39.15
39.15 38.77 38.36 38.99
39.05 38.90 39.71 38.92
39.44 39.43 39.18 39.12
38.87 39.51 39.35 39.34
39.63 39.68 39.68 39.69
39.41 38.66 38.55 38.73 38.58
6 Dondi, Beda C 54 Central Texas FL 21:32.71
33.84 37.05 37.58 38.81
38.47 39.16 39.06 39.19
39.85 39.83 39.80 39.52
39.80 39.77 39.98 39.88
39.84 39.73 39.89 39.61
39.82 39.87 40.32 39.61
39.94 39.36 39.98 39.81
39.91 39.38 39.76 39.38 34.91
7 Dickson, Bob 54 Arthur Jordan IN 22:05.22
35.97 40.28 41.87 40.60
40.05 40.42 40.68 40.50
40.66 40.29 40.67 40.54
40.53 40.39 40.50 40.41
40.47 40.47 40.34 40.60
40.41 40.69 40.21 40.09
40.35 40.34 40.41 40.24
39.89 40.05 40.26 38.75 37.29
8 Wilbrandt, Thierry 54 Arthur Jordan IN 25:05.19
40.98 41.84 43.85 45.20
1:31.85 46.20
46.29 46.58 46.32 45.96
46.38 46.07 46.49 45.22
46.10 46.31
45.96 45.33 45.83 46.42
46.78 46.52 46.30 46.78
45.66 44.89 44.69 44.59 45.33
9 Potter, Timothy J 54 Dane County WI 30:09.09
46.87 55.38 57.62 56.90
56.22 57.86 55.87 56.61
55.71 55.89 54.66 55.09
56.03 55.99 55.37 56.84
55.21 55.06 54.91 54.42
55.35 54.62 54.57 54.95
54.55 54.83 55.08 53.80
54.14 53.35 52.42 51.94 50.98
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 26.15 ! 5/10/2009 James Ballard
NATL: 26.49 5/21/2006 Casey Claflin
1 Stultz, Todd W 50 Sarasota FL 27.83
2 Wotton, Joe 51 Broward FL 28.45
3 Newman, John C 54 Sarasota FL 29.15
4 Calvert, Mark A 50 Tampa FL 29.34
5 Erickson, Tim D 53 Central Texas FL 30.01
6 Gleber, Michael C 54 Central Texas FL 38.15
7 Molloy, William J 51 S Palm Beach FL 40.38
8 Burk, David B 54 Tuckohoe VA 1:00.39
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 56.01 ! 5/10/2009 Williqm L Specht
NATL: 58.07 5/19/2006 Casey Claflin
1 Stultz, Todd W 50 Sarasota FL 59.98
28.71 31.27
2 Calvert, Mark A 50 Tampa FL 1:00.17
29.62 30.55
3 Newman, John C 54 Sarasota FL 1:04.23
30.70 33.53
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 62
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke)
4 Erickson, Tim D 53 Central Texas FL 1:05.18
31.80 33.38
5 Munson, Fred 51 South Hills PA 1:09.66
33.74 35.92
6 Murray, Craig F 52 Beavercreek OH 1:12.28
35.80 36.48
7 Welch, Dave 53 Andover MA 1:16.81
37.12 39.69
8 Meyers, Craig 52 Sarasota FL 1:17.16
38.41 38.75
9 Molloy, William J 51 S Palm Beach FL 1:30.79
43.94 46.85
10 Gleber, Michael C 54 Central Texas FL 1:31.43
44.88 46.55
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 2:01.39 ! 4/11/2010 Lincoln Djang
NATL: 2:08.59 2003 Jeff Perout
1 Calvert, Mark A 50 Tampa FL 2:08.61
30.45 31.97 32.87 33.32
2 Hendrick, Marty 51 Central Texas FL 2:25.00
35.34 36.24 36.42 37.00
3 Murray, Craig F 52 Beavercreek OH 2:33.20
35.91 37.49 39.85 39.95
4 Welch, Dave 53 Andover MA 2:45.22
38.57 42.09 41.92 42.64
5 Meyers, Craig 52 Sarasota FL 2:46.97
39.31 42.72
6 Molloy, William J 51 S Palm Beach FL 3:17.93
45.90 49.40 1:42.63
7 Gleber, Michael C 54 Central Texas FL 3:18.22
48.72 49.97 1:39.53
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 27.39 ! 5/4/2008 Jay McDonald
NATL: 28.29 4/18/2004 Timothy Shead
1 Dyer, Andy 51 Sarasota FL 29.22
2 Scott, Greg C 50 Wilton CT 29.70
3 Brenner, Bill 51 Sarasota FL 29.72
4 Newman, John C 54 Sarasota FL 30.43
5 Matysek, Jim 50 Sarasota FL 31.59
6 Halley, Frankliin M 52 Beavercreek OH 32.19
7 Micha, Daniel 53 Schroeder WI 34.17
8 Ibanez, George F 52 First Coast FL 34.65
9 Murray, Craig F 52 Beavercreek OH 36.29
10 Wiegand, Tom J 52 Sarasota FL 37.09
11 Gleber, Michael C 54 Central Texas FL 37.14
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:01.02 ! 5/10/1998 Don McKenzie
NATL: 1:02.08 5/21/2006 Jack Groselle
1 Scott, Greg C 50 Wilton CT 1:03.18
29.89 33.29
2 Dyer, Andy 51 Sarasota FL 1:03.87
30.05 33.82
3 Brenner, Bill 51 Sarasota FL 1:06.21
30.88 35.33
4 Matysek, Jim 50 Sarasota FL 1:07.25
31.59 35.66
5 Halley, Frankliin M 52 Beavercreek OH 1:09.95
32.97 36.98
6 Erickson, Tim D 53 Central Texas FL 1:14.64
36.16 38.48
7 Micha, Daniel 53 Schroeder WI 1:17.80
35.41 42.39
8 Ibanez, George F 52 First Coast FL 1:17.94
36.93 41.01
9 Newman, John C 54 Sarasota FL 1:18.14
36.83 41.31
10 Meyers, Craig 52 Sarasota FL 1:23.04
40.11 42.93
11 Gleber, Michael C 54 Central Texas FL 1:24.10
40.02 44.08
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 2:14.87 ! 5/10/2009 Benn W Doyle
NATL: 2:20.73 4/17/2009 Peter J Allen
1 Scott, Greg C 50 Wilton CT 2:19.13
32.16 35.75 35.39 35.83
2 Dyer, Andy 51 Sarasota FL 2:20.80
32.60 36.46 35.67 36.07
3 Matysek, Jim 50 Sarasota FL 2:26.64
33.32 37.19 37.52 38.61
4 Brenner, Bill 51 Sarasota FL 2:27.25
34.97 37.34 37.40 37.54
5 Drenmen, Mark A 53 Sarasota FL 2:28.18
35.19 38.27 38.53 36.19
6 Halley, Frankliin M 52 Beavercreek OH 2:37.22
35.38 39.96 40.64 41.24
7 Micha, Daniel 53 Schroeder WI 3:01.75
39.57 45.20 48.92 48.06
8 Wilbrandt, Thierry 54 Arthur Jordan IN 3:05.42
43.04 46.59 48.69 47.10
9 Ibanez, George F 52 First Coast FL 3:07.23
41.98 47.36 50.23 47.66
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 23.19 ! 4/25/2004 Trip Hedrick
NATL: 24.52 4/17/2009 Mike Schmitz
1 Wotton, Joe 51 Broward FL 25.51
*2 Leonard, Jeffrey D 50 Olathe KS 26.04
*2 Dyer, Andy 51 Sarasota FL 26.04
4 Newman, John C 54 Sarasota FL 26.43
5 Erickson, Tim D 53 Central Texas FL 26.97
6 Ferron, Lars 54 Broward FL 28.14
7 Dickson, Bob 54 Arthur Jordan IN 29.71
8 Murray, Craig F 52 Beavercreek OH 31.16
9 Kincer, Greg 51 Arthur Jordan IN 31.80
10 Welch, Dave 53 Andover MA 31.97
11 Wiegand, Tom J 52 Sarasota FL 32.59
12 Meyers, Craig 52 Sarasota FL 32.86
13 Ibanez, George F 52 First Coast FL 33.09
14 Sonenshein, Roy S 52 Broward FL 42.12
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 63
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 51.93 ! 4/13/2008 Paul Carter
NATL: 54.40 4/18/2004 John McCall
1 Leonard, Jeffrey D 50 Olathe KS 57.95
27.78 30.17
2 Erickson, Tim D 53 Central Texas FL 59.15
27.76 31.39
3 Dyer, Andy 51 Sarasota FL 59.58
28.25 31.33
4 Kannegieser, Robert J 52 West Shore PA 1:01.05
28.31 32.74
5 Halley, Frankliin M 52 Beavercreek OH 1:01.52
28.97 32.55
6 Ferron, Lars 54 Broward FL 1:03.76
30.36 33.40
7 Bird, Thomas F 52 Schroeder WI 1:08.35
31.59 36.76
8 Welch, Dave 53 Andover MA 1:12.34
33.82 38.52
9 Dickson, Bob 54 Arthur Jordan IN 1:16.26
35.44 40.82
10 Ibanez, George F 52 First Coast FL 1:25.54
39.25 46.29
Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 2:00.02 ! 3/29/2009 William Specht
NATL: 2:04.09 5/19/2006 Jim O''Connor
1 Erickson, Tim D 53 Central Texas FL 2:13.84
29.53 33.32 35.23 35.76
2 Kannegieser, Robert J 52 West Shore PA 2:18.79
30.28 34.43 35.74 38.34
3 Leonard, Jeffrey D 50 Olathe KS 2:19.16
30.83 33.70 35.31 39.32
4 Halley, Frankliin M 52 Beavercreek OH 2:20.39
31.12 35.67 36.81 36.79
5 Matysek, Jim 50 Sarasota FL 2:28.70
32.09 37.21 38.62 40.78
6 Boutov, Alex 54 Danville IL 2:47.22
34.72 39.83 47.40 45.27
7 Ferron, Lars 54 Broward FL 2:47.46
32.34 39.83 47.76 47.53
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
USMS: 55.42 ! 5/10/2009 Jack Groeselle
NATL: 56.15 4/18/2009 Mike L Schmitz
1 Stultz, Todd W 50 Sarasota FL 58.23
26.87 31.36
2 Dyer, Andy 51 Sarasota FL 58.82
27.83 30.99
3 Halley, Frankliin M 52 Beavercreek OH 1:04.06
30.59 33.47
4 Wiegand, Tom J 52 Sarasota FL 1:11.31
33.02 38.29
5 Dickson, Bob 54 Arthur Jordan IN 1:14.04
33.78 40.26
6 Ibanez, George F 52 First Coast FL 1:16.70
35.81 40.89
7 Potter, Timothy J 54 Dane County WI 1:28.21
42.75 45.46
8 Sonenshein, Roy S 52 Broward FL 1:28.82
44.01 44.81
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
USMS: 2:00.82 ! 5/10/2009 Ken Shilling
NATL: 2:03.60 4/19/2009 Jack R Groselle
1 Scott, Greg C 50 Wilton CT 2:07.18
27.59 35.64 35.65 28.30
2 Stultz, Todd W 50 Sarasota FL 2:09.61
27.87 33.44 38.57 29.73
3 Halley, Frankliin M 52 Beavercreek OH 2:14.66
29.73 36.31 39.06 29.56
4 Matysek, Jim 50 Sarasota FL 2:16.63
31.57 36.96 37.01 31.09
5 Wiegand, Tom J 52 Sarasota FL 2:44.37
34.47 41.01 51.70 37.19
6 Meyers, Craig 52 Sarasota FL 2:45.09
34.83 43.63 47.99 38.64
7 Ibanez, George F 52 First Coast FL 2:56.31
35.06 49.36 48.57 43.32
8 Sonenshein, Roy S 52 Broward FL 3:20.57
46.35 53.96 56.08 44.18
9 Potter, Timothy J 54 Dane County WI 3:24.34
47.79 53.47 58.36 44.72
Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
USMS: 4:23.94 ! 5/10/2009 Michael Mann
NATL: 4:32.20 4/13/2007 Mark Drennen
1 Scott, Greg C 50 Wilton CT 4:32.63
28.16 31.86 38.09 37.30
38.23 37.49 31.58 29.92
2 Drenmen, Mark A 53 Sarasota FL 4:41.13
30.60 34.56 37.49 36.29
40.44 39.66 31.63 30.46
3 Stultz, Todd W 50 Sarasota FL 4:43.57
29.08 32.89 36.87 37.76
41.31 42.24 31.96 31.46
4 Halley, Frankliin M 52 Beavercreek OH 4:49.07
30.39 35.75 39.09 38.46
40.27 40.65 33.09 31.37
5 Matysek, Jim 50 Sarasota FL 4:55.02
31.39 36.15 39.42 38.59
41.24 41.63 34.34 32.26
6 Kannegieser, Robert J 52 West Shore PA 4:56.99
31.12 34.63 37.92 38.59
42.01 43.96 34.69 34.07
7 Boutov, Alex 54 Danville IL 5:43.18
39.45 43.22 44.23 44.83
51.03 48.97 36.16 35.29
8 Ferron, Lars 54 Broward FL 5:54.00
32.69 38.34 54.48 51.43
49.89 50.72 38.72 37.73
9 Ibanez, George F 52 First Coast FL 6:37.96
39.57 48.58 57.65 56.98
49.43 51.14 49.24 45.37
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 64
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 50-54 400 Yard IM)
10 Sonenshein, Roy S 52 Broward FL 7:14.73
48.38 59.31 58.17 56.22
58.96 59.02 49.39 45.28
--- Potter, Timothy J 54 Dane County WI DQ
23 One hand touch - fly
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 21.82 ! 4/30/2000 Richard Abrahams
NATL: 21.82 4/30/2000 Richard Abrahams
- Time Trial
1 Mykleby, Geoffrey L 57 Schroeder WI 24.73
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 21.82 ! 4/30/2000 Richard Abrahams
NATL: 22.47 4/15/2007 Paul Trevisan
1 Groselle, Jack R 55 Sarasota FL 23.03
2 Hefner, David S 55 Sarasota FL 23.71
3 Dodson, Phil L 57 Danville IL 24.11
4 Forrer, Steve R 57 Schroeder WI 24.85
5 Hawkins, Carl W 57 Tampa FL 24.98
*6 Bowers, Bert 56 Sarasota FL 25.12
*6 Mandel, Barry R 57 Schroeder WI 25.12
8 Bohlken, Ross P 55 Central Florida 25.14
9 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S 56 Sarasota FL 25.16
10 Ruelf, Michael J 56 Tampa FL 25.23
11 Battistini, Rick A 56 Andover MA 25.24
12 Carroll, Timothy J 58 Tampa FL 25.28
13 Yant, Bob 56 Sarasota FL 25.53
14 Allen, Timothy H 56 Scantic MA 25.56
15 Corrigan, George C 57 Tampa FL 25.61
16 Miltenberger, Chester D 58 Central Florida 25.67
17 Kinsella, John P 57 Schroeder WI 25.79
18 Long, Douglas D 56 Caine Halter SC 26.21
19 Sewell, Craig 58 Mid-Delmarva MD 27.05
20 Gearhart, Nicholas C 58 Cedar Rapids IA 27.10
21 Ehrlinger, Michael 58 Mid-Delmarva MD 27.24
22 Carrithers, David F 57 Cedar Rapids IA 27.70
23 Prue, Paul C 57 Andover MA 29.49
24 Cook, Robert S 59 Cedar Rapids IA 29.83
25 Shields, Barry 58 South Hills PA 30.90
26 Tiedt, Thomas N 59 Sarasota FL 32.13
27 Legaspi, Adrian 57 Central Texas FL 32.38
28 Krohn, William E 58 Schroeder WI 32.51
29 Miller, Jamie A 55 Greensboro NC 34.09
30 Spratt, Kevin F 57 Cedar Rapids IA 37.09
31 Dana, Christopher S 56 Up Main Line PA 37.49
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 48.37 ! 4/30/2000 Richard Abrahams
NATL: 50.04 4/14/2007 Paul Trevisan
1 Groselle, Jack R 55 Sarasota FL 49.24
23.85 25.39
2 Dodson, Phil L 57 Danville IL 52.15
25.46 26.69
3 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S 56 Sarasota FL 54.36
26.24 28.12
4 Bohlken, Ross P 55 Central Florida 54.48
26.92 27.56
5 Bowers, Bert 56 Sarasota FL 55.14
26.52 28.62
6 Corrigan, George C 57 Tampa FL 55.16
26.57 28.59
7 Allen, Timothy H 56 Scantic MA 56.15
26.95 29.20
8 Forrer, Steve R 57 Schroeder WI 56.24
26.49 29.75
9 Walker, Rick B 59 Sarasota FL 56.85
27.87 28.98
10 Long, Douglas D 56 Caine Halter SC 57.68
27.64 30.04
11 Carrithers, David F 57 Cedar Rapids IA 1:01.61
28.95 32.66
12 Gearhart, Nicholas C 58 Cedar Rapids IA 1:03.87
29.68 34.19
13 Shields, Barry 58 South Hills PA 1:07.46
32.61 34.85
14 Klahn, Bill L 56 Cedar Rapids IA 1:08.86
34.26 34.60
15 Legaspi, Adrian 57 Central Texas FL 1:12.10
34.38 37.72
16 Tiedt, Thomas N 59 Sarasota FL 1:12.92
33.73 39.19
17 Miller, Jamie A 55 Greensboro NC 1:19.41
37.07 42.34
18 Dana, Christopher S 56 Up Main Line PA 1:27.23
40.58 46.65
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 48.37 ! 4/30/2000 Richard Abrahams
NATL: 48.37 4/30/2000 Richard Abrahams
- Time Trial
*1 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S 56 Sarasota FL 54.53
*1 Forrer, Steve R 57 Schroeder WI 57.54
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:50.85 ! 5/14/2006 Jim McConica
NATL: 1:52.43 5/18/2008 Philip L Dodson
1 Groselle, Jack R 55 Sarasota FL 1:49.76!
25.62 27.55 28.44 28.15
2 Dodson, Phil L 57 Danville IL 1:55.45
27.11 29.44 29.85 29.05
3 Walker, Rick B 59 Sarasota FL 2:00.60
28.44 30.38 31.16 30.62
4 Love, Donald 56 South Hills PA 2:00.62
28.13 30.37 31.40 30.72
5 Corrigan, George C 57 Tampa FL 2:00.84
28.04 30.34 31.30 31.16
6 Bohlken, Ross P 55 Central Florida 2:01.21
27.47 30.10 31.71 31.93
7 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S 56 Sarasota FL 2:02.08
28.17 30.71 31.45 31.75
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 65
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle)
8 Bowers, Bert 56 Sarasota FL 2:04.34
28.63 31.50 32.11 32.10
9 Scanlan, Kevin J 55 B R Ryall IL 2:05.47
27.70 30.60 33.71 33.46
10 Long, Douglas D 56 Caine Halter SC 2:06.55
28.68 31.16 32.52 34.19
11 Kinsella, John P 57 Schroeder WI 2:07.01
29.16 30.60 32.47 34.78
12 Allen, Timothy H 56 Scantic MA 2:07.66
30.16 32.30 33.03 32.17
13 Shields, Barry 58 South Hills PA 2:33.61
35.37 39.40 40.07 38.77
14 Legaspi, Adrian 57 Central Texas FL 2:43.18
36.92 41.81 43.07 41.38
15 Tiedt, Thomas N 59 Sarasota FL 2:43.49
35.60 40.67 44.49 42.73
16 Klahn, Bill L 56 Cedar Rapids IA 2:43.53
36.50 40.28 42.35 44.40
17 Dana, Christopher S 56 Up Main Line PA 3:09.90
44.70 47.99 49.61 47.60
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 4:57.82 ! 5/20/2007 Jim McConica
NATL: 5:14.06 4/18/2009 Phil L Dodson
1 Dodson, Phil L 57 Danville IL 5:15.78
29.95 32.73 33.00 33.19
32.50 31.68 31.11 31.51
30.76 29.35
2 Walker, Rick B 59 Sarasota FL 5:25.20
30.12 32.69 33.21 33.49
33.08 33.18 33.25 33.06
32.38 30.74
3 Love, Donald 56 South Hills PA 5:33.19
29.31 32.75 34.14 35.38
35.12 34.99 34.36 33.65
32.47 31.02
4 Corrigan, George C 57 Tampa FL 5:33.24
31.37 33.59 33.86 34.15
33.77 33.35 33.12 33.39
33.44 33.20
5 Bowers, Bert 56 Sarasota FL 5:48.82
34.23 36.07 36.30 36.50
36.00 34.96 35.13 34.70
33.37 31.56
6 Fritts, Jack M 59 Cedar Rapids IA 5:53.07
31.99 34.10 35.11 35.60
36.16 36.67 36.73 36.05
35.62 35.04
7 Scanlan, Kevin J 55 B R Ryall IL 5:54.33
31.09 34.50 35.06 35.96
35.79 36.33 36.29 36.82
36.80 35.69
8 Lewis, David 58 Arthur Jordan IN 6:23.15
33.26 36.84 38.11 39.10
39.09 40.17 39.92 39.90
39.76 37.00
9 Jennings, Bob 56 Sarasota FL 6:25.13
35.27 38.20 1:18.63
39.23 39.00 39.31
38.49 37.36
10 Zenga, Bill T 55 Central Texas FL 6:25.68
34.33 37.72 38.72 38.61
38.29 40.07 39.65 39.74
39.71 38.84
11 Shields, Barry 58 South Hills PA 7:01.62
35.94 40.28 44.63 44.08
44.04 44.87 42.70 43.51
42.51 39.06
12 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S 56 Sarasota FL 7:02.20
25.32 29.21 1:26.30 45.80
50.00 47.92 50.24 44.89
42.52
13 Legaspi, Adrian 57 Central Texas FL 7:43.06
39.91 42.99 45.66 47.59
49.36 48.37 49.02 48.50
1:31.66
14 Klahn, Bill L 56 Cedar Rapids IA 8:01.37
44.26 48.44 49.28 48.56
49.69 47.91 49.57 49.07
48.30 46.29
15 Dana, Christopher S 56 Up Main Line PA 8:13.70
45.28 49.88 50.72 50.75
49.76 50.12 50.40 50.04
50.57 46.18
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 10:07.36 ! 5/14/2006 Jim McConica
NATL: 10:49.39 4/16/2009 George Keenan
1 Walker, Rick B 59 Sarasota FL 11:10.87
30.84 34.21 34.37 34.50
34.27 34.26 34.06 34.13
33.78 34.06 33.86 33.60
33.94 33.75 33.89 33.48
33.39 33.05 32.77 30.66
2 Love, Donald 56 South Hills PA 11:33.83
30.31 33.05 34.29 34.65
35.01 34.60 34.79 35.57
35.27 35.73 35.21 34.68
35.32 35.18 35.50 34.69
35.06 36.25 34.59 34.08
3 Corrigan, George C 57 Tampa FL 11:36.70
30.96 34.29 33.92 34.16
34.25 34.07 34.24 34.04
34.65 33.92 34.56 34.69
34.75 34.73 35.51 36.63
36.84 36.54 37.00 36.95
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 66
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle)
4 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S 56 Sarasota FL 11:47.45
32.03 35.04 35.58 35.65
35.46 35.90 35.91 36.20
36.04 36.07 35.85 36.31
35.66 35.83 35.95 36.18
36.19 35.70 34.97 30.93
5 Fritts, Jack M 59 Cedar Rapids IA 11:50.07
32.76 35.07 35.21 35.87
36.06 35.76 35.73 35.70
35.83 35.75 35.85 35.84
36.11 36.29 35.70 35.78
35.82 35.90 35.36 33.68
6 Burley, Nick 55 Mid-Delmarva MD 11:53.54
30.47 33.39 34.02 34.77
35.93 35.13 35.23 36.42
35.68 35.73 36.30 35.87
37.47 37.06 36.84 37.06
37.41 37.15 36.45 35.16
7 Hefner, David S 55 Sarasota FL 12:30.17
33.02 37.71 38.30 38.36
38.31 37.85 38.46 38.34
38.11 38.24 38.32 37.69
38.54 37.12 37.94 38.08
37.41 37.74 37.56 33.07
8 Battistini, Rick A 56 Andover MA 13:06.55
34.45 38.27 39.43 40.02
40.02 40.15 40.41 40.13
39.78 40.20 39.05 39.75
39.85 39.90 40.08 39.56
40.15 39.58 38.91 36.86
9 Lewis, David 58 Arthur Jordan IN 13:19.92
35.32 38.90 39.60 40.64
40.29 40.52 40.21 40.29
40.34 40.43 40.28 40.54
40.83 40.46 40.69 40.46
40.51 40.31 40.86 38.44
10 Gearhart, Nicholas C 58 Cedar Rapids IA 13:26.98
34.93 39.61 41.21 41.34
41.26 40.98 40.41 40.76
40.60 40.36 2:01.79
41.11 41.20
41.13 40.62 40.95 37.28
11 Shields, Barry 58 South Hills PA 14:11.19
35.25 40.09 41.98 42.50
43.33 43.78 45.09 43.12
42.50 42.28 42.98 43.68
43.97 43.85 43.71 43.72
42.85 42.97 42.99 40.55
12 Dana, Christopher S 56 Up Main Line PA 17:03.14
47.66 50.83 52.46 52.07
52.78 52.79 52.49 52.31
52.21 51.28 51.86 51.55
51.96 51.16 51.20 50.90
49.95 51.11 51.17 45.40
Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 17:11.12 ! 5/20/2007 Jim McConica
NATL: 18:29.32 5/18/2006 Rick Walker
1 Walker, Rick B 59 Sarasota FL 18:22.01
30.54 33.38 33.55 33.66
33.64 33.67 33.69 33.67
33.66 33.79 33.79 33.71
33.87 33.57 33.67 33.72
33.41 33.31 33.51 33.73
33.72 33.62 33.68 33.58
34.03 33.82 33.64 33.59
33.21 33.28 33.07 32.16 31.07
2 Fritts, Jack M 59 Cedar Rapids IA 19:56.53
32.94 34.56 35.43 35.43
35.59 35.52 35.70 35.98
36.15 36.37 36.27 36.66
36.60 36.23 36.40 36.52
36.95 36.83 37.08 36.87
36.90 37.13 37.07 36.71
36.82 37.13 36.88 36.65
36.79 36.86 36.55 36.07 34.89
3 Scanlan, Kevin J 55 B R Ryall IL 20:29.98
31.58 35.12 36.42 36.69
36.98 37.07 37.10 37.03
37.18 37.45 36.97 37.14
37.15 37.85 37.65 37.70
38.31 36.98 37.74 38.13
37.80 37.60 37.51 37.67
37.75 37.71 37.96 38.12
38.27 38.26 38.05 37.98 37.06
4 Jennings, Bob 56 Sarasota FL 21:53.18
36.09 39.31 39.18 40.09
40.60 40.53 40.62 40.68
40.41 40.65 40.41 41.22
40.03 39.70 40.01 1:21.24
39.63 1:20.30 39.53
39.74
39.70 39.92 40.11
38.87 37.06
5 Gearhart, Nicholas C 58 Cedar Rapids IA 22:39.95
34.57 39.34 40.77 41.04
42.10 41.03 41.77 41.49
41.58 41.12 40.98 41.54
41.24 40.78 41.34 41.34
40.86 41.54 41.94 41.78
41.81 1:22.35 41.30
42.62 42.04 42.03
42.06 41.92 42.00 41.39 40.67
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 67
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle)
6 Shields, Barry 58 South Hills PA 23:39.78
36.86 41.10 43.59 43.28
44.15 43.74 44.91 43.89
44.38 43.57 43.57 43.29
44.07 43.77 42.71 43.51
43.73 43.73 43.44 43.59
43.09 43.47 42.75 43.45
42.75 43.28 43.12 42.22
42.37 42.96 43.26 42.92 39.26
7 Klahn, Bill L 56 Cedar Rapids IA 27:16.16
44.63 48.08 49.05 49.90
48.78 49.54 49.41 49.50
49.31 49.74 49.11 49.05
49.32 51.33 49.51 50.07
49.91 49.11 49.20 50.17
48.75 49.87 49.57 51.54
49.51 50.75 53.24 48.79
49.88 51.15 50.42 50.51 47.46
8 Miller, Jamie A 55 Greensboro NC 29:21.21
46.49 54.60 1:50.45 1:51.39
55.84 54.14 54.00 53.32
54.29 53.80 54.15 52.87
55.48 53.67 52.78 55.56
52.49 52.88 1:47.20 53.89
52.80 55.26 52.18
54.78 52.77 51.88 50.28 43.30
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
USMS: 26.51 ! 5/4/2008 Geoff Mykleby
NATL: 26.51 5/4/2008 Geoff Mykleby
- Time Trial
1 Hefner, David S 55 Sarasota FL 29.22
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 26.51 ! 5/4/2008 Geoff Mykleby
NATL: 26.86 4/18/2009 Geoff Mykelby
1 Hefner, David S 55 Sarasota FL 28.85
2 Longo, Ken 57 Huntington NY 29.12
3 Burley, Nick 55 Mid-Delmarva MD 29.65
4 Bliss, Thomas G 55 Central Florida 29.69
5 Love, Donald 56 South Hills PA 30.25
6 Hawkins, Carl W 57 Tampa FL 30.57
7 Long, Douglas D 56 Caine Halter SC 31.09
8 Lewis, David 58 Arthur Jordan IN 31.70
9 Sewell, Craig 58 Mid-Delmarva MD 32.66
10 Allen, Timothy H 56 Scantic MA 33.40
11 Keil, Mark A 56 Andover MA 36.15
12 Gearhart, Nicholas C 58 Cedar Rapids IA 36.38
13 Shields, Barry 58 South Hills PA 39.23
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 57.34 ! 4/19/2009 Geoff L Mykleby
NATL: 57.34 4/17/2009 Geoff L Mykleby
1 Bliss, Thomas G 55 Central Florida 1:03.05
30.74 32.31
2 Burley, Nick 55 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:03.87
30.85 33.02
3 Hefner, David S 55 Sarasota FL 1:03.91
30.98 32.93
4 McCormack, Kevin M 57 Sarasota FL 1:06.51
32.52 33.99
5 Long, Douglas D 56 Caine Halter SC 1:06.77
31.91 34.86
6 Sewell, Craig 58 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:11.20
34.43 36.77
7 Lewis, David 58 Arthur Jordan IN 1:11.23
34.43 36.80
8 Keil, Mark A 56 Andover MA 1:14.27
36.12 38.15
9 Gearhart, Nicholas C 58 Cedar Rapids IA 1:18.93
37.22 41.71
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 2:07.54 ! 4/25/2004 Tod Spieker
NATL: 2:12.31 4/18/2009 Geoff L Mykleby
1 Bliss, Thomas G 55 Central Florida 2:15.67
32.12 33.71 34.83 35.01
2 Love, Donald 56 South Hills PA 2:19.99
33.54 34.83 35.94 35.68
3 Burley, Nick 55 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:21.94
33.00 35.66 37.17 36.11
4 Corrigan, George C 57 Tampa FL 2:26.72
36.17 36.63 37.62 36.30
5 Long, Douglas D 56 Caine Halter SC 2:29.26
34.84 36.57 38.81 39.04
6 Lewis, David 58 Arthur Jordan IN 2:35.55
36.10 38.66 40.98 39.81
7 Keil, Mark A 56 Andover MA 2:38.89
36.84 39.97 41.10 40.98
8 Geoghegan, William J 59 Westport CT 2:50.13
40.27 42.40 43.65 43.81
9 Shields, Barry 58 South Hills PA 3:04.94
45.20 45.99 47.05 46.70
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 27.81 ! 5/4/2008 Timothy Shead
NATL: 28.30 4/19/2008 Timothy Shead
1 Groselle, Jack R 55 Sarasota FL 29.00
2 Brown, Robert V 57 Sarasota FL 30.77
3 Hefner, David S 55 Sarasota FL 30.95
4 Yant, Bob 56 Sarasota FL 31.16
5 Ruelf, Michael J 56 Tampa FL 31.77
6 Battistini, Rick A 56 Andover MA 31.97
7 Walker, Rick B 59 Sarasota FL 32.33
8 Wilson, Chris M 58 Cedar Rapids IA 32.40
9 Miltenberger, Chester D 58 Central Florida 32.55
10 Zenga, Bill T 55 Central Texas FL 33.31
11 Carroll, Timothy J 58 Tampa FL 33.51
12 Ehrlinger, Michael 58 Mid-Delmarva MD 34.03
13 Klahn, Bill L 56 Cedar Rapids IA 34.08
14 Carter, Michael 59 Arthur Jordan IN 35.44
15 Tiedt, Thomas N 59 Sarasota FL 40.70
16 Miller, Jamie A 55 Greensboro NC 42.79
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 68
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:01.42 ! 5/4/2008 Timothy Shead
NATL: 1:01.62 5/17/2008 Timothy M Shead
1 Groselle, Jack R 55 Sarasota FL 1:04.02
29.94 34.08
2 Brown, Robert V 57 Sarasota FL 1:07.40
32.07 35.33
3 Yant, Bob 56 Sarasota FL 1:08.03
31.87 36.16
4 Walker, Rick B 59 Sarasota FL 1:10.42
33.67 36.75
5 Hefner, David S 55 Sarasota FL 1:10.69
33.42 37.27
6 Battistini, Rick A 56 Andover MA 1:11.10
33.49 37.61
7 Miltenberger, Chester D 58 Central Florida 1:13.84
34.93 38.91
8 McCall, John T 58 Central Florida 1:14.58
35.53 39.05
9 Ehrlinger, Michael 58 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:15.44
35.73 39.71
10 Zenga, Bill T 55 Central Texas FL 1:16.11
35.81 40.30
11 Klahn, Bill L 56 Cedar Rapids IA 1:16.94
37.20 39.74
12 Carter, Michael 59 Arthur Jordan IN 1:22.34
37.96 44.38
13 Plackis, Paul 55 Central Florida 1:30.17
42.53 47.64
14 Tiedt, Thomas N 59 Sarasota FL 1:30.21
42.21 48.00
15 Miller, Jamie A 55 Greensboro NC 1:35.95
45.29 50.66
16 Gearhart, Nicholas C 58 Cedar Rapids IA 1:38.71
43.65 55.06
--- Wilson, Chris M 58 Cedar Rapids IA DQ
11 Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 2:17.00 ! 5/4/2008 Timothy Shead
NATL: 2:21.05 5/16/2008 Timothy M Shead
1 Groselle, Jack R 55 Sarasota FL 2:20.33
31.19 35.88 36.86 36.40
2 Yant, Bob 56 Sarasota FL 2:28.15
32.69 37.52 38.19 39.75
3 Brown, Robert V 57 Sarasota FL 2:29.39
34.08 37.59 38.56 39.16
4 Walker, Rick B 59 Sarasota FL 2:34.02
34.96 38.44 40.20 40.42
5 Battistini, Rick A 56 Andover MA 2:39.61
36.53 40.12 41.06 41.90
6 McCall, John T 58 Central Florida 2:45.54
36.92 44.16 42.69 41.77
7 Zenga, Bill T 55 Central Texas FL 2:45.97
37.17 42.15 43.01 43.64
8 Ehrlinger, Michael 58 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:54.13
36.32 43.77 46.91 47.13
9 Keil, Mark A 56 Andover MA 3:02.19
42.03 47.72 46.90 45.54
10 Geoghegan, William J 59 Westport CT 3:03.51
42.12 46.07 47.72 47.60
11 Klahn, Bill L 56 Cedar Rapids IA 3:11.51
44.37 50.08 50.17 46.89
12 Plackis, Paul 55 Central Florida 3:22.00
44.59 50.26 53.02 54.13
13 Miller, Jamie A 55 Greensboro NC 3:42.69
46.77 54.25 1:01.36 1:00.31
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 24.16 ! 3/25/2007 Greg Shaw
NATL: 25.59 4/14/2007 Tom Parrin
1 McCormack, Kevin M 57 Sarasota FL 25.96
2 Hefner, David S 55 Sarasota FL 26.16
3 McCall, John T 58 Central Florida 26.33
4 Bliss, Thomas G 55 Central Florida 26.95
5 Battistini, Rick A 56 Andover MA 27.11
6 Bowers, Bert 56 Sarasota FL 27.35
7 Allen, Timothy H 56 Scantic MA 27.73
8 Yant, Bob 56 Sarasota FL 27.89
9 Sewell, Craig 58 Mid-Delmarva MD 28.47
10 Ehrlinger, Michael 58 Mid-Delmarva MD 30.80
11 Carter, Michael 59 Arthur Jordan IN 32.02
12 Prue, Paul C 57 Andover MA 33.16
13 Tiedt, Thomas N 59 Sarasota FL 38.62
14 Miller, Jamie A 55 Greensboro NC 40.68
15 Dana, Christopher S 56 Up Main Line PA 49.89
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 54.09 ! 3/29/2009 Greg Shaw
NATL: 56.52 5/18/2008 Kevin M McCormack
1 McCormack, Kevin M 57 Sarasota FL 56.44
26.58 29.86
2 Dodson, Phil L 57 Danville IL 58.91
28.03 30.88
3 Bliss, Thomas G 55 Central Florida 59.01
27.65 31.36
4 McCall, John T 58 Central Florida 59.61
28.13 31.48
5 Burley, Nick 55 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:00.37
28.26 32.11
6 Bowers, Bert 56 Sarasota FL 1:02.09
28.33 33.76
7 Allen, Timothy H 56 Scantic MA 1:03.41
30.15 33.26
8 Sewell, Craig 58 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:03.45
29.84 33.61
9 Love, Donald 56 South Hills PA 1:05.35
30.05 35.30
10 Scanlan, Kevin J 55 B R Ryall IL 1:05.80
30.15 35.65
11 Jennings, Bob 56 Sarasota FL 1:10.38
32.02 38.36
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 69
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly)
12 Ehrlinger, Michael 58 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:11.13
33.04 38.09
13 Keil, Mark A 56 Andover MA 1:16.34
35.91 40.43
14 Carter, Michael 59 Arthur Jordan IN 1:27.29
40.13 47.16
15 Miller, Jamie A 55 Greensboro NC 1:38.38
46.07 52.31
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 2:05.59 ! 3/25/2007 Greg Shaw
NATL: 2:15.35 4/18/2009 Phil L Dodson
1 Dodson, Phil L 57 Danville IL 2:11.89
30.04 33.09 34.73 34.03
2 Bliss, Thomas G 55 Central Florida 2:15.58
31.08 33.62 34.88 36.00
3 Burley, Nick 55 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:22.24
31.78 35.19 37.55 37.72
4 Zenga, Bill T 55 Central Texas FL 2:40.64
35.92 41.14 41.87 41.71
5 Love, Donald 56 South Hills PA 2:41.42
32.04 40.58 44.14 44.66
6 Geoghegan, William J 59 Westport CT 2:57.25
36.57 43.74 48.20 48.74
7 Keil, Mark A 56 Andover MA 3:09.27
39.19 45.96 55.95 48.17
8 Plackis, Paul 55 Central Florida 5:01.94
54.03 1:05.92 1:26.02 1:35.97
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
USMS: 56.20 ! 5/4/2008 Timothy Shead
NATL: 57.21 5/17/2008 Timothy M Shead
1 Groselle, Jack R 55 Sarasota FL 57.98
27.42 30.56
2 Hefner, David S 55 Sarasota FL 1:01.07
28.39 32.68
3 Brown, Robert V 57 Sarasota FL 1:02.30
30.14 32.16
4 Ruelf, Michael J 56 Tampa FL 1:02.57
29.49 33.08
5 Yant, Bob 56 Sarasota FL 1:04.77
32.04 32.73
6 Battistini, Rick A 56 Andover MA 1:05.96
30.55 35.41
7 Long, Douglas D 56 Caine Halter SC 1:06.00
30.10 35.90
8 Bowers, Bert 56 Sarasota FL 1:06.89
31.21 35.68
9 Wilson, Chris M 58 Cedar Rapids IA 1:07.46
33.21 34.25
10 Ehrlinger, Michael 58 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:09.00
33.29 35.71
11 Sewell, Craig 58 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:10.98
31.31 39.67
12 Keil, Mark A 56 Andover MA 1:15.76
35.23 40.53
13 Tiedt, Thomas N 59 Sarasota FL 1:27.69
42.01 45.68
14 Dana, Christopher S 56 Up Main Line PA 1:57.83
1:01.47 56.36
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
USMS: 2:04.09 ! 5/4/2008 Timothy Shead
NATL: 2:07.39 5/18/2008 Timothy M Shead
1 Groselle, Jack R 55 Sarasota FL 2:08.83
27.52 34.36 37.97 28.98
2 Dodson, Phil L 57 Danville IL 2:14.03
28.35 36.40 40.78 28.50
3 Bliss, Thomas G 55 Central Florida 2:16.84
28.39 35.32 41.26 31.87
4 Yant, Bob 56 Sarasota FL 2:16.88
29.35 38.54 37.51 31.48
5 Ruelf, Michael J 56 Tampa FL 2:17.26
28.65 36.95 38.24 33.42
6 Brown, Robert V 57 Sarasota FL 2:19.93
30.92 36.47 39.97 32.57
7 Long, Douglas D 56 Caine Halter SC 2:30.51
31.51 36.74 46.34 35.92
8 Zenga, Bill T 55 Central Texas FL 2:32.14
33.75 40.03 42.50 35.86
9 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S 56 Sarasota FL 2:34.65
34.03 43.15 47.28 30.19
10 Geoghegan, William J 59 Westport CT 2:44.99
34.46 43.56 48.76 38.21
11 Dana, Christopher S 56 Up Main Line PA 4:10.74
54.87 1:12.22 1:15.36 48.29
Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
USMS: 4:30.18 ! 5/4/2008 Rick Colella
NATL: 4:36.48 5/16/2008 Timothy M Shead
1 Yant, Bob 56 Sarasota FL 4:47.76
29.60 34.89 40.21 39.82
37.81 40.00 33.77 31.66
2 Dodson, Phil L 57 Danville IL 4:48.52
29.95 33.41 37.75 37.42
43.85 44.28 32.15 29.71
3 Bliss, Thomas G 55 Central Florida 4:54.56
30.84 34.33 36.68 36.51
42.86 43.48 35.50 34.36
4 Burley, Nick 55 Mid-Delmarva MD 5:00.65
31.22 34.69 38.66 39.07
45.38 45.18 33.60 32.85
5 Love, Donald 56 South Hills PA 5:17.47
31.15 38.97 42.19 39.38
46.86 48.54 36.85 33.53
6 Fritts, Jack M 59 Cedar Rapids IA 5:28.48
35.44 38.38 43.31 41.39
48.91 48.91 36.95 35.19
7 Zenga, Bill T 55 Central Texas FL 5:31.87
35.46 40.76 43.96 40.97
45.28 46.14 40.30 39.00
8 Keil, Mark A 56 Andover MA 5:42.11
37.59 43.86 42.64 41.75
49.84 50.70 39.35 36.38
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 70
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 55-59 400 Yard IM)
9 Jennings, Bob 56 Sarasota FL 5:43.25
35.13 39.56 46.51 46.04
50.47 49.67 39.25 36.62
10 Geoghegan, William J 59 Westport CT 6:12.23
35.82 45.06 48.98 50.42
50.24 52.55 44.80 44.36
--- Ehrlinger, Michael 58 Mid-Delmarva MD DQ
11 Non-simultaneous arms - breast
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 22.30 ! 5/22/2005 Richard Abrahams
NATL: 22.30 5/22/2005 Richard Abrahams
- Time Trial
1 Schmidt, George L 60 Broward FL 23.88
2 Heck, Steven V 60 Cedar Rapids IA 25.80
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 22.30 ! 5/22/2005 Richard Abrahams
NATL: 24.44 5/17/2008 David Quiggin
1 Rollins, Bruce W 60 Cedar Rapids IA 25.35
2 Proctor, Thomas C 60 Cedar Rapids IA 26.24
3 Zakim, Jack S 64 Wychoff NJ 26.43
4 Terkel, Lawrence 62 Powel Crosley OH 26.73
5 Seidman, Lawrence B 62 Wychoff NJ 26.85
6 Jackins, Joseph A 62 Mid-Delmarva MD 27.12
7 Cornell, Thomas G 62 Sarasota FL 27.20
8 Bromer, Carl B 63 Beavercreek OH 27.69
9 Griffin, Dane C 61 Broward FL 28.47
10 Halpin, James S 61 Cedar Rapids IA 29.96
11 Scheer, Andrew J 61 Central Texas FL 30.05
12 Hickey, Ken R 64 Central Florida 34.69
13 March, ED 63 Marco Island FL 36.31
14 Lopez, Francisco 61 Schroeder WI 45.35
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 49.14 ! 5/22/2005 Richard Abrahams
NATL: 49.14 5/22/2005 Richard Abrahams
- Time Trial
1 Cornell, Thomas G 62 Sarasota FL 1:01.55
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 49.14 ! 5/22/2005 Richard Abrahams
NATL: 52.61 4/17/2009 David Quiggin
1 Schmidt, George L 60 Broward FL 52.61
25.45 27.16
2 Heck, Steven V 60 Cedar Rapids IA 54.65
26.81 27.84
3 Rollins, Bruce W 60 Cedar Rapids IA 57.45
27.74 29.71
4 Zakim, Jack S 64 Wychoff NJ 57.92
27.89 30.03
5 Proctor, Thomas C 60 Cedar Rapids IA 58.04
28.29 29.75
6 Terkel, Lawrence 62 Powel Crosley OH 59.42
28.59 30.83
7 Cornell, Thomas G 62 Sarasota FL 1:01.92
30.05 31.87
8 Jackins, Joseph A 62 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:02.62
30.50 32.12
9 Griffin, Dane C 61 Broward FL 1:02.93
30.30 32.63
10 Bromer, Carl B 63 Beavercreek OH 1:03.40
30.28 33.12
11 Anderson, Craig R 60 Twin Rivers NC 1:03.80
31.38 32.42
12 Scheer, Andrew J 61 Central Texas FL 1:09.29
32.69 36.60
13 March, ED 63 Marco Island FL 1:26.30
39.41 46.89
14 Lopez, Francisco 61 Schroeder WI 1:36.73
45.40 51.33
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:54.14 ! 3/29/2009 Fred J Schicher
NATL: 1:59.16 4/19/2009 David Quiggin
1 Heck, Steven V 60 Cedar Rapids IA 1:59.63
28.36 30.71 30.56 30.00
2 Zakim, Jack S 64 Wychoff NJ 2:07.87
29.22 32.02 33.29 33.34
3 Rollins, Bruce W 60 Cedar Rapids IA 2:12.69
30.30 32.83 34.04 35.52
4 Cornell, Thomas G 62 Sarasota FL 2:17.74
31.65 35.36 35.68 35.05
5 Seidman, Lawrence B 62 Wychoff NJ 2:20.53
31.23 34.83 37.56 36.91
6 Terkel, Lawrence 62 Powel Crosley OH 2:25.23
31.53 36.12 38.94 38.64
7 Anderson, Craig R 60 Twin Rivers NC 2:25.35
34.28 36.57 38.49 36.01
8 Scheer, Andrew J 61 Central Texas FL 2:33.25
33.19 39.75 41.17 39.14
9 March, ED 63 Marco Island FL 3:07.20
42.03 47.21 49.75 48.21
10 Lopez, Francisco 61 Schroeder WI 3:42.29
49.91 58.33 1:00.69 53.36
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 5:19.84 ! 4/11/2010 Alan Bell
NATL: 5:26.91 4/18/2009 Frank J McElroy
1 Wendt, George F 62 Danville IL 5:29.98
32.21 33.67 33.59 33.62
33.51 33.38 33.23 32.70
32.42 31.65
2 March, ED 63 Marco Island FL 8:06.98
42.70 46.81 50.04 50.09
50.19 50.52 50.75 49.52
48.25 48.11
3 Lopez, Francisco 61 Schroeder WI 9:48.50
51.60 58.92 1:00.09 1:02.26
1:00.43 1:02.05 1:00.84 59.89
1:00.31 52.11
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 71
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 11:00.97 ! 3/29/2009 Fred Schlicher
NATL: 11:15.77 4/16/2009 Frank McElroy
1 Lopez, Francisco 61 Schroeder WI 20:05.77
51.17 59.65 1:01.17 1:03.56
1:03.33 1:00.91 1:01.03 1:01.06
1:00.70 1:01.52 1:00.58 1:00.35
59.95 1:02.14 1:01.12 1:02.53
1:00.35 59.48 1:00.91 54.26
Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 11:09.94 ! 5/20/2007 Paul McCormick
NATL: 11:00.97 3/29/2009 Fred Schlicher
- Time Trial
1 Wendt, George F 62 Danville IL 11:33.09
Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 18:41.51 ! 4/11/2010 Alan Bell
NATL: 19:08.22 5/15/2008 George F Wendt
1 Wendt, George F 62 Danville IL 18:58.74
32.70 34.91 35.33 35.15
35.00 34.94 34.85 34.75
34.92 35.06 34.65 34.45
34.42 34.45 34.37 34.56
34.67 34.61 34.70 34.60
34.70 34.71 34.55 34.35
34.54 34.49 34.55 34.86
34.32 34.38 34.04 33.40 32.76
2 Nelson, Robert H 63 Bath ME 21:21.13
34.76 38.67 38.91 39.19
39.04 39.29 39.25 39.22
39.42 39.69 39.08 39.02
39.46 39.68 39.29 39.57
39.63 39.07 39.42 38.71
38.69 39.21 38.23 38.48
38.53 38.53 38.55 39.03
38.48 38.67 38.48 38.43 37.45
3 Anderson, Craig R 60 Twin Rivers NC 22:33.75
37.04 39.76 41.56 40.96
41.36 40.55 41.45 40.39
41.44 40.77 41.03 41.31
41.53 41.29 41.15 41.36
41.59 41.47 41.09 41.08
41.24 41.38 41.35 41.50
41.16 41.77 41.51 41.75
41.21 41.75 40.82 40.83 39.30
4 Lopez, Francisco 61 Schroeder WI 33:21.87
53.07 59.27 1:02.34 1:01.66
1:01.26 1:00.26 1:01.46 1:01.88
1:01.14 1:02.35 1:01.08 1:01.50
1:00.27 1:01.31 59.53 1:00.88
1:00.22 1:01.37 59.97 1:01.30
1:03.11 59.98 1:02.52 1:00.45
1:01.08 1:02.13 1:02.01 1:00.73
59.69 1:02.45 1:01.72 59.13 54.75
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
USMS: 26.82 ! 5/4/2008 Hugh Wilder
NATL: 26.82 5/4/2008 Hugh Wilder
- Time Trial
1 Heck, Steven V 60 Cedar Rapids IA 28.93
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 26.82 ! 5/4/2008 Hugh Wilder
NATL: 29.49 4/19/2009 Nathan Leech
1 Schmidt, George L 60 Broward FL 28.41
2 Heck, Steven V 60 Cedar Rapids IA 28.77
3 Zakim, Jack S 64 Wychoff NJ 31.28
4 Proctor, Thomas C 60 Cedar Rapids IA 32.33
5 Parsons, Roger L 62 Broward FL 33.29
6 Bromer, Carl B 63 Beavercreek OH 33.35
7 Burns, Joel J 63 Central Texas FL 34.22
8 Venture, Ray L 61 Broward FL 49.67
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 59.29 ! 5/4/2008 Hugh Wilder
NATL: 1:05.35 4/17/2009 J. Nathan Leech
1 Schmidt, George L 60 Broward FL 1:02.62
30.46 32.16
2 Wendt, George F 62 Danville IL 1:05.89
32.48 33.41
3 Zakim, Jack S 64 Wychoff NJ 1:11.01
34.95 36.06
4 Proctor, Thomas C 60 Cedar Rapids IA 1:11.95
35.81 36.14
5 Parsons, Roger L 62 Broward FL 1:12.63
35.40 37.23
6 Bromer, Carl B 63 Beavercreek OH 1:13.94
35.69 38.25
7 Nelson, Robert H 63 Bath ME 1:18.18
38.54 39.64
8 Anderson, Craig R 60 Twin Rivers NC 1:20.65
39.96 40.69
9 Hickey, Ken R 64 Central Florida 1:29.26
44.41 44.85
10 Venture, Ray L 61 Broward FL 1:57.33
54.64 1:02.69
Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 2:13.13 ! 5/10/2009 Tim Birnie
NATL: 2:23.27 4/18/2009 J. Nathan Leech
1 Heck, Steven V 60 Cedar Rapids IA 2:20.34
33.75 36.30 35.62 34.67
2 Wendt, George F 62 Danville IL 2:20.35
34.49 35.91 35.35 34.60
3 Parsons, Roger L 62 Broward FL 2:41.08
36.90 39.95 41.08 43.15
4 Bromer, Carl B 63 Beavercreek OH 2:43.20
37.67 40.83 42.90 41.80
5 Nelson, Robert H 63 Bath ME 2:44.42
38.58 42.19 42.65 41.00
6 Anderson, Craig R 60 Twin Rivers NC 2:57.99
42.67 45.59 45.35 44.38
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 72
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke)
7 Hickey, Ken R 64 Central Florida 3:12.94
45.29 48.73 1:38.92
8 Venture, Ray L 61 Broward FL 4:36.36
1:16.51
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 29.32 ! 5/14/2006 Robert Strand
NATL: 31.26 4/19/2009 Bill R Kelley
1 Kelley, Bill R 62 Sarasota FL 31.70
2 Terkel, Lawrence 62 Powel Crosley OH 35.40
3 Jackins, Joseph A 62 Mid-Delmarva MD 36.27
4 Nelson, Robert H 63 Bath ME 36.28
5 Sjoberg, Darryl W 64 Sarasota FL 36.71
6 Anderson, Craig R 60 Twin Rivers NC 37.24
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:05.46 ! 3/26/2006 Robert Strand
NATL: 1:08.87 4/18/2009 Bill R Kelley
1 Kelley, Bill R 62 Sarasota FL 1:09.70
32.04 37.66
2 Wendt, George F 62 Danville IL 1:10.89
34.30 36.59
3 Sjoberg, Darryl W 64 Sarasota FL 1:20.56
37.05 43.51
4 Terkel, Lawrence 62 Powel Crosley OH 1:21.25
38.86 42.39
5 Anderson, Craig R 60 Twin Rivers NC 1:22.06
39.26 42.80
6 Jackins, Joseph A 62 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:27.71
40.42 47.29
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 2:24.68 ! 5/14/2006 Robert Strand
NATL: 2:34.49 5/16/2008 George F Wendt
1 Heck, Steven V 60 Cedar Rapids IA 2:30.56
34.93 39.02 39.27 37.34
2 Wendt, George F 62 Danville IL 2:33.52
36.26 39.09 38.41 39.76
3 Kelley, Bill R 62 Sarasota FL 2:41.31
36.61 41.21 41.35 42.14
4 Rollins, Bruce W 60 Cedar Rapids IA 2:54.46
38.68 44.13 45.97 45.68
5 Sjoberg, Darryl W 64 Sarasota FL 2:58.78
40.52 45.22 46.36 46.68
6 Terkel, Lawrence 62 Powel Crosley OH 3:06.82
41.27 47.57 50.17 47.81
7 Jackins, Joseph A 62 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:20.51
42.46 50.31 55.10 52.64
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 24.46 ! 5/22/2005 Richard Abrahams
NATL: 26.29 4/17/2009 David Quiggin
1 Burns, Joel J 63 Central Texas FL 26.46
2 Schmidt, George L 60 Broward FL 26.63
3 Proctor, Thomas C 60 Cedar Rapids IA 28.37
4 Cornell, Thomas G 62 Sarasota FL 29.38
5 Seidman, Lawrence B 62 Wychoff NJ 30.17
6 Jackins, Joseph A 62 Mid-Delmarva MD 30.90
7 Bromer, Carl B 63 Beavercreek OH 31.21
8 Halpin, James S 61 Cedar Rapids IA 31.46
9 Nelson, Robert H 63 Bath ME 31.78
10 Griffin, Dane C 61 Broward FL 32.45
11 Sjoberg, Darryl W 64 Sarasota FL 36.86
12 Venture, Ray L 61 Broward FL 58.07
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 54.92 ! 5/22/2005 Richard Abrahams
NATL: 1:01.38 4/19/2009 Frank J McElroy
1 Burns, Joel J 63 Central Texas FL 59.79
27.48 32.31
2 Proctor, Thomas C 60 Cedar Rapids IA 1:05.09
33.18 31.91
3 Cornell, Thomas G 62 Sarasota FL 1:09.69
32.16 37.53
4 Venture, Ray L 61 Broward FL 2:32.66
1:08.07 1:24.59
--- Halpin, James S 61 Cedar Rapids IA DQ
23 One hand touch
Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 2:11.69 ! 2/15/2004 Robert Poiletman
NATL: 2:20.17 4/13/2007 Doug Miller
1 Burns, Joel J 63 Central Texas FL 2:24.63
32.00 37.41 37.64 37.58
2 Rollins, Bruce W 60 Cedar Rapids IA 3:01.43
36.10 45.08 50.11 50.14
3 Venture, Ray L 61 Broward FL 6:22.28
1:16.04 1:33.16 1:41.63 1:51.45
--- Cornell, Thomas G 62 Sarasota FL DQ
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
USMS: 1:00.10 ! 5/4/2008 Robert Strand
NATL: 1:02.52 4/18/2009 J. Nathan Leech
1 Schmidt, George L 60 Broward FL 59.18!
27.56 31.62
2 Heck, Steven V 60 Cedar Rapids IA 1:00.88
29.14 31.74
3 Rollins, Bruce W 60 Cedar Rapids IA 1:08.84
32.93 35.91
4 Burns, Joel J 63 Central Texas FL 1:12.03
31.37 40.66
5 Parsons, Roger L 62 Broward FL 1:12.07
33.96 38.11
*6 Griffin, Dane C 61 Broward FL 1:12.60
34.46 38.14
*6 Nelson, Robert H 63 Bath ME 1:12.60
33.95 38.65
8 Jackins, Joseph A 62 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:14.67
34.08 40.59
9 Anderson, Craig R 60 Twin Rivers NC 1:15.25
36.54 38.71
10 Bromer, Carl B 63 Beavercreek OH 1:17.16
31.63 45.53
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 73
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 60-64 100 Yard IM)
11 Scheer, Andrew J 61 Central Texas FL 1:23.68
40.23 43.45
12 Hickey, Ken R 64 Central Florida 1:39.01
45.54 53.47
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
USMS: 2:12.67 ! 3/29/2009 Fred Schlicher
NATL: 2:19.11 4/19/2009 J. Nathan Leech
1 Schmidt, George L 60 Broward FL 2:12.14!
27.72 33.07 39.72 31.63
2 Heck, Steven V 60 Cedar Rapids IA 2:15.76
29.23 35.75 38.95 31.83
3 Wendt, George F 62 Danville IL 2:22.37
33.46 36.59 39.65 32.67
4 Burns, Joel J 63 Central Texas FL 2:34.58
29.35 39.82 48.76 36.65
5 Rollins, Bruce W 60 Cedar Rapids IA 2:36.19
34.89 43.74 46.04 31.52
6 Nelson, Robert H 63 Bath ME 2:44.14
33.34 43.54 48.38 38.88
7 Griffin, Dane C 61 Broward FL 2:53.34
35.13 45.07 47.55 45.59
8 Bromer, Carl B 63 Beavercreek OH 2:58.01
33.12 42.74 58.51 43.64
9 Scheer, Andrew J 61 Central Texas FL 3:08.63
43.04 49.69 54.30 41.60
Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
USMS: 4:46.68 ! 3/29/2009 Fred J Schlicher
NATL: 5:03.43 4/13/2007 Doug Miller
1 Heck, Steven V 60 Cedar Rapids IA 4:52.95
30.62 37.75 37.86 36.67
42.01 42.21 32.95 32.88
2 Wendt, George F 62 Danville IL 5:02.49
34.27 39.07 39.80 39.61
42.99 41.85 32.97 31.93
3 Rollins, Bruce W 60 Cedar Rapids IA 5:46.11
35.04 42.50 45.49 45.03
49.18 51.05 38.68 39.14
4 Nelson, Robert H 63 Bath ME 5:48.24
36.39 42.15 47.14 45.77
51.40 51.40 37.45 36.54
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 23.66 ! 5/17/2002 Jeff Farrell
NATL: 23.96 4/18/2009 Keefe Lodwig
1 Lodwig, Keefe 66 Sarasota FL 24.66
2 Quiggin, David 65 Broward FL 24.89
3 Ferraz, Jose E 65 Broward FL 26.12
4 Buchan, Doug 66 Central Texas FL 27.66
5 Dye, Dean 68 Sarasota FL 28.48
6 Miller, Andrew R 68 Sarasota FL 29.11
7 Trimble, Gary 67 Sarasota FL 29.57
8 Pohlmann, John T 66 South Hills PA 32.66
9 Trevison, Rick 67 Palms FL 36.60
10 Desserich, Russ 66 Arthur Jordan IN 39.34
11 Cohen, Kenneth H 69 Leaning Tower IL 42.15
12 Pinney, Lowell 68 Arthur Jordan IN 44.87
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 23.66 ! 5/17/2002 Jeff Farrell
NATL: 23.66 5/17/2002 Jeff Farrell
- Time Trial
1 Quiggin, David 65 Broward FL 24.67
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 52.76 ! 4/19/2009 Keefe Lodwig
NATL: 52.76 4/17/2009 Keefe L Lodwig
1 Quiggin, David 65 Broward FL 54.30
26.10 28.20
2 Lodwig, Keefe 66 Sarasota FL 55.48
26.76 28.72
3 Ferraz, Jose E 65 Broward FL 59.45
28.97 30.48
4 Buchan, Doug 66 Central Texas FL 1:04.10
30.42 33.68
5 Miller, Andrew R 68 Sarasota FL 1:06.49
30.86 35.63
6 Quigley, George 69 Arthur Jordan IN 1:18.50
38.28 40.22
7 Trevison, Rick 67 Palms FL 1:22.28
39.41 42.87
8 van Meeteren, Hans P 66 Twin Rivers NC 1:23.73
40.74 42.99
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 54.43 ! 5/17/2002 Jeff Farrell
NATL: 52.76 4/19/2009 Keefe Lodwig
- Time Trial
1 Quiggin, David 65 Broward FL 54.23!
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:59.88 ! 11/7/2009 David Quiggin
NATL: 2:00.98 4/19/2009 Keefe L Lodwig
1 Quiggin, David 65 Broward FL 2:02.51
28.21 31.07 31.79 31.44
2 Lodwig, Keefe 66 Sarasota FL 2:09.88
28.80 31.48 33.36 36.24
3 Ferraz, Jose E 65 Broward FL 2:17.25
31.67 34.58 35.67 35.33
4 Miller, Andrew R 68 Sarasota FL 2:36.28
32.58 38.37 41.95 43.38
5 Friend Jr, G E 65 Palms FL 2:57.06
1:24.82 43.80
6 Trevison, Rick 67 Palms FL 3:04.02
40.80 45.56 48.35 49.31
7 Cohen, Kenneth H 69 Leaning Tower IL 3:44.20
50.04 56.65 1:00.93 56.58
8 Kelbaugh, Cliff 68 Mid-Delmarva MD 5:38.83
1:10.99 1:27.06 35.63 2:25.15
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 74
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 5:37.64 ! 5/20/2007 Tom Landis
NATL: 5:37.64 5/20/2007 Tom Landis
- Time Trial
1 Quiggin, David 65 Broward FL 5:43.27
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 5:37.64 ! 5/20/2007 Tom Landis
NATL: 5:46.24 4/18/2009 Keefe L Lodwig
1 Quiggin, David 65 Broward FL 5:39.24
29.75 32.64 33.74 34.74
34.51 34.73 34.85 35.19
34.83 34.26
2 Dye, Dean 68 Sarasota FL 7:02.04
39.57 44.91 44.99 44.70
44.18 42.98 42.83 41.95
40.93 35.00
3 Trevison, Rick 67 Palms FL 8:22.92
45.67 49.77 51.81 52.21
52.26 51.96 52.60 51.43
48.64 46.57
4 Cohen, Kenneth H 69 Leaning Tower IL 9:59.79
52.52 58.14 59.36 1:00.08
1:01.14 1:02.12 1:02.02 1:02.68
1:03.58 58.15
5 Kelbaugh, Cliff 68 Mid-Delmarva MD 14:22.94
1:15.54 1:32.31 1:27.00 1:25.44
2:57.39
1:22.29
Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 11:41.40 ! 5/20/2007 Tom Landis
NATL: 12:10.54 2003 David Harrison
1 Quiggin, David 65 Broward FL 12:16.23
30.34 32.92 34.57 35.11
35.56 36.09 36.14 36.89
37.46 37.71 37.97 38.45
38.65 38.74 38.64 38.74
38.96 38.31 38.95 36.03
2 Dye, Dean 68 Sarasota FL 15:16.83
41.93 47.43 48.63 46.43
47.96 45.28 48.86 46.18
47.49 44.90 45.62 47.13
45.48 46.22 46.20 45.37
46.06 44.87 44.58 40.21
3 Lynch, William H 66 Schroeder WI 16:48.19
41.44 47.43 50.47 50.14
51.10 50.66 51.22 50.50
51.11 51.11 50.82 50.74
50.37 50.82 51.32 51.93
51.68 53.82 51.35 50.16
4 Trevison, Rick 67 Palms FL 17:21.33
46.10 51.36 52.28 52.95
53.22 53.04 53.28 53.79
54.07 53.78 53.31 53.00
53.35 52.81 52.48 52.15
51.43 51.00 50.04 47.89
5 Kelbaugh, Cliff 68 Mid-Delmarva MD 29:35.01
1:18.34 1:20.68 1:26.95 1:35.86
1:29.64 1:31.55 1:30.07 1:27.90
1:36.35 1:31.25 1:30.66 1:29.35
1:32.76 1:26.87 1:30.66 1:27.59
1:27.84 1:28.17 1:30.15 1:22.37
Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 19:16.25 ! 5/20/2007 Tom Landis
NATL: 20:18.65 2003 David Harrison
1 Delong, Gerry G 66 Broward FL 23:59.40
39.31 42.61 43.69 44.22
44.13 43.90 43.68 44.23
44.15 44.50 43.85 42.99
43.38 43.20 43.50 43.57
43.59 44.06 44.01 43.93
43.77 43.86 44.02 43.61
43.86 43.88 44.06 44.01
44.14 44.12 43.77 43.28 42.52
2 Dye, Dean 68 Sarasota FL 25:39.78
42.17 45.75 48.79 48.29
47.63 48.36 48.40 46.97
47.36 47.65 47.78 46.10
47.68 46.96 46.64 47.01
47.13 48.02 45.78 46.89
48.05 46.30 47.36 47.20
46.37 46.46 46.25 46.55
47.07 45.04 45.84 45.10 40.83
3 Cohen, Kenneth H 69 Leaning Tower IL 35:27.76
53.65 1:01.57 1:04.47 1:04.20
1:04.26 1:02.88 1:03.51 1:05.45
1:04.26 1:05.70 1:05.59 1:03.57
1:03.75 1:04.84 1:05.18 1:06.00
1:04.99 1:06.84 1:05.29 1:07.26
1:04.59 1:06.77 1:06.77 1:05.84
1:05.11 1:06.15 1:06.41 1:05.89
1:05.24 1:04.77 1:05.46 1:03.00 58.50
4 Kelbaugh, Cliff 68 Mid-Delmarva MD 49:47.33
2:42.10 6:11.41
1:32.63 1:31.44 1:28.16 1:30.30
3:08.71 1:30.30 1:30.18
1:32.40 1:26.74 1:33.06
1:29.91 1:33.87 1:27.30 1:32.41
1:28.95 1:32.31 1:28.00 1:29.84
1:30.35 1:27.44 1:19.79
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 27.84 ! 5/10/2009 Richard Burns
NATL: 28.43 4/19/2009 Robert Smith
1 Iliff, Jack 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 31.82
2 Ferraz, Jose E 65 Broward FL 31.97
3 Quiggin, David 65 Broward FL 32.04
4 Dye, Dean 68 Sarasota FL 35.07
5 Quigley, George 69 Arthur Jordan IN 35.31
6 Trimble, Gary 67 Sarasota FL 36.02
7 Buchan, Doug 66 Central Texas FL 36.14
8 Friend Jr, G E 65 Palms FL 39.40
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 75
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke)
9 Lynch, William H 66 Schroeder WI 41.61
10 Desserich, Russ 66 Arthur Jordan IN 49.23
11 Kelbaugh, Cliff 68 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:01.49
12 Pinney, Lowell 68 Arthur Jordan IN 1:07.07
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:01.04 ! 5/10/2009 Richard Burns
NATL: 1:03.45 4/17/2009 Robert S Smith
1 Iliff, Jack 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:10.80
34.50 36.30
2 Quigley, George 69 Arthur Jordan IN 1:15.87
37.28 38.59
3 Dye, Dean 68 Sarasota FL 1:18.46
38.67 39.79
4 Friend Jr, G E 65 Palms FL 1:27.31
1:26.76 0.55
5 Kelbaugh, Cliff 68 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:27.18
1:08.07 1:19.11
Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 2:18.14 ! 5/10/2009 Richard Burns
NATL: 2:30.10 4/17/2004 John Smith
1 Iliff, Jack 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:43.76
37.61 41.19 43.16 41.80
2 Quigley, George 69 Arthur Jordan IN 2:47.22
39.71 42.49 43.48 41.54
3 Dye, Dean 68 Sarasota FL 2:47.98
40.33 43.53 44.57 39.55
4 Delong, Gerry G 66 Broward FL 2:52.76
43.34 44.24 43.74 41.44
5 Lynch, William H 66 Schroeder WI 3:27.47
47.59 52.11 54.55 53.22
6 Friend Jr, G E 65 Palms FL 3:28.48
48.77 53.13 56.40 50.18
7 Kelbaugh, Cliff 68 Mid-Delmarva MD 5:15.02
1:10.96 1:18.74 1:26.28 1:19.04
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 30.66 ! 5/10/2009 Peter Andersen
NATL: 33.24 1991 Joseph Kurtzman
1 Iliff, Jack 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 33.83
2 Trimble, Gary 67 Sarasota FL 34.54
3 Pohlmann, John T 66 South Hills PA 36.77
4 Riker, Tony 65 Broward FL 37.60
5 van Meeteren, Hans P 66 Twin Rivers NC 42.29
6 Desserich, Russ 66 Arthur Jordan IN 43.58
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:08.19 ! 5/10/2009 David Gildea
NATL: 1:13.16 4/18/2009 Robert S Smith
1 Iliff, Jack 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:17.15
35.21 41.94
2 Trimble, Gary 67 Sarasota FL 1:22.08
38.44 43.64
3 Riker, Tony 65 Broward FL 1:23.54
38.67 44.87
4 Pohlmann, John T 66 South Hills PA 1:25.30
39.43 45.87
5 van Meeteren, Hans P 66 Twin Rivers NC 1:34.49
45.31 49.18
6 Desserich, Russ 66 Arthur Jordan IN 1:47.48
48.52 58.96
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 2:35.53 ! 5/10/2009 David R Gildea
NATL: 2:40.52 5/20/2006 Mike Freshley
1 Riker, Tony 65 Broward FL 3:08.41
41.85 47.79 48.76 50.01
2 Pohlmann, John T 66 South Hills PA 3:11.34
43.35 47.87 49.51 50.61
3 Lynch, William H 66 Schroeder WI 3:28.61
48.39 52.28 54.03 53.91
4 van Meeteren, Hans P 66 Twin Rivers NC 3:30.20
49.31 52.93 55.01 52.95
5 Desserich, Russ 66 Arthur Jordan IN 4:35.57
57.20 1:11.55 1:15.35 1:11.47
6 Troy, Michael 69 Arthur Jordan IN 4:37.45
1:00.88 1:07.90 1:15.83 1:12.84
--- Delong, Gerry G 66 Broward FL DQ
10 Downward butterfly kick
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 25.99 ! 5/10/2009 Keefe L Lodwig
NATL: 26.15 4/17/2009 Keefe Lodwig
1 Quiggin, David 65 Broward FL 26.40
2 Lodwig, Keefe 66 Sarasota FL 26.88
3 Kitchell, Richard W 69 Arthur Jordan IN 31.02
4 Miller, Andrew R 68 Sarasota FL 33.27
5 Friend Jr, G E 65 Palms FL 38.93
6 Lynch, William H 66 Schroeder WI 41.45
7 Troy, Michael 69 Arthur Jordan IN 51.05
8 Cohen, Kenneth H 69 Leaning Tower IL 55.17
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 1:00.91 ! 5/10/2009 Keefe Lodwig
NATL: 1:03.45 4/19/2009 Keefe L Lodwig
1 Kitchell, Richard W 69 Arthur Jordan IN 1:06.70
31.76 34.94
2 Miller, Andrew R 68 Sarasota FL 1:23.60
37.06 46.54
3 Troy, Michael 69 Arthur Jordan IN 2:04.48
51.07 1:13.41
Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 2:28.56 ! 5/3/2009 Robert Poiletman
NATL: 2:36.82 2001 Dave Costill
1 Kitchell, Richard W 69 Arthur Jordan IN 2:48.79
37.51 42.88 45.42 42.98
2 Delong, Gerry G 66 Broward FL 3:14.86
42.21 50.42 52.19 50.04
3 Troy, Michael 69 Arthur Jordan IN 6:55.96
1:05.29 1:16.68 22.03 4:11.96
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 76
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
USMS: 1:02.26 ! 5/10/2009 Richard Burns
NATL: 1:04.54 4/18/2009 Robert S Smith
1 Lodwig, Keefe 66 Sarasota FL 1:06.65
30.87 35.78
2 Iliff, Jack 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:07.59
30.83 36.76
3 Trimble, Gary 67 Sarasota FL 1:16.19
36.11 40.08
4 Miller, Andrew R 68 Sarasota FL 1:21.43
36.41 45.02
5 Friend Jr, G E 65 Palms FL 1:25.25
40.38 44.87
6 Lynch, William H 66 Schroeder WI 1:27.56
42.02 45.54
7 van Meeteren, Hans P 66 Twin Rivers NC 1:29.94
44.97 44.97
8 Desserich, Russ 66 Arthur Jordan IN 1:45.43
50.09 55.34
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
USMS: 2:23.17 ! 5/10/2009 Richard Burns
NATL: 2:24.50 5/19/2006 Mike Freshley
1 Iliff, Jack 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:33.95
29.98 40.37 46.65 36.95
2 Delong, Gerry G 66 Broward FL 2:49.44
35.32 45.80 48.32 40.00
3 Lynch, William H 66 Schroeder WI 3:13.60
44.82 48.77 55.54 44.47
4 Friend Jr, G E 65 Palms FL 3:22.70
40.21 56.58 59.12 46.79
5 van Meeteren, Hans P 66 Twin Rivers NC 3:26.73
48.50 57.09 55.34 45.80
6 Desserich, Russ 66 Arthur Jordan IN 4:14.84
55.33 1:06.88 1:14.44 58.19
7 Cohen, Kenneth H 69 Leaning Tower IL 5:04.72
56.18 1:14.00 1:50.53 1:04.01
Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
USMS: 5:23.89 ! 5/10/2009 Richard Burns
NATL: 5:21.94 5/19/2006 Mike Freshley
1 Iliff, Jack 65 Mid-Delmarva MD 5:45.55
33.64 41.54 43.57 46.46
49.57 50.91 40.37 39.49
2 Delong, Gerry G 66 Broward FL 6:11.81
39.78 48.12 49.39 47.98
49.85 50.67 43.29 42.73
3 van Meeteren, Hans P 66 Twin Rivers NC 7:22.74
48.39 1:04.66
57.97 48.08
4 Desserich, Russ 66 Arthur Jordan IN 10:25.21
1:02.65 1:26.73 1:22.42 1:23.64
1:24.57 1:26.08 1:10.23 1:08.89
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 24.13 ! 5/4/2008 Jeff Farrell
NATL: 24.13 5/4/2008 Jeff Farrell
- Time Trial
1 Cavanaugh, Cav 74 Broward FL 27.17
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 24.13 ! 5/4/2008 Jeff Farrell
NATL: 25.54 5/21/2006 Cav Cavanaugh
1 Cavanaugh, Cav 74 Broward FL 26.63
2 Oakes, David W 70 Sarasota FL 27.62
3 Brown, Doug B 71 Broward FL 29.88
4 May, George 72 Stevens Point WI 31.83
5 Kirwan, William 72 Mid-Delmarva MD 37.47
6 Leilich, Bob 70 South Hills PA 37.48
7 Fligsten, Ken E 71 Mid-Delmarva MD 40.33
8 Mitchell, Jack 70 Sarasota FL 42.30
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 56.05 ! 5/4/2008 Jeff Farrell
NATL: 58.62 5/20/2006 Cav Cavanaugh
1 Brown, Doug B 71 Broward FL 57.11
16.03 41.08
2 Cavanaugh, Cav 74 Broward FL 1:03.61
30.69 32.92
3 Kirwan, William 72 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:21.14
37.78 43.36
4 Leilich, Bob 70 South Hills PA 1:26.09
39.03 47.06
5 Fligsten, Ken E 71 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:40.21
45.69 54.52
6 Mitchell, Jack 70 Sarasota FL 1:46.76
49.27 57.49
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 2:09.57 ! 5/20/2001 Graham Johnston
NATL: 2:11.36 5/19/2006 Cav Cavanaugh
1 Cavanaugh, Cav 74 Broward FL 2:19.30
31.82 35.92 36.17 35.39
2 Brown, Doug B 71 Broward FL 2:39.44
37.15 41.13 41.51 39.65
3 Oakes, David W 70 Sarasota FL 2:44.91
36.97 41.43 42.60 43.91
4 Leilich, Bob 70 South Hills PA 3:20.98
43.71 51.12 54.02 52.13
5 Fligsten, Ken E 71 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:48.19
46.60 1:02.00 1:02.71 56.88
6 Mitchell, Jack 70 Sarasota FL 4:00.73
51.41 1:05.68 1:03.98 59.66
Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 5:51.37 ! 5/20/2001 Graham Johnston
NATL: 5:59.81 2003 Burwell Jones
1 Kirwan, William 72 Mid-Delmarva MD 8:19.51
41.91 48.98 51.44 54.26
51.88 49.85 51.90 51.06
51.03 47.20
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 77
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle)
2 Mitchell, Jack 70 Sarasota FL 10:33.48
54.59 1:09.66 1:08.48 1:05.71
1:04.38 1:03.15 1:03.29 1:03.07
1:02.45 58.70
Men 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 12:19.05 ! 5/20/2001 Graham Johnston
NATL: 12:45.02 4/21/2005 Burwell Jones
1 Costill, Dave 74 Arthur Jordan IN 13:42.40
35.98 39.71 40.99 42.50
42.32 42.43 41.69 42.41
41.98 42.20 42.27 41.83
42.08 42.27 41.81 41.68
40.80 40.43 39.40 37.62
2 Kirwan, William 72 Mid-Delmarva MD 16:41.44
42.01 50.74 49.84 51.24
50.29 50.56 50.83 51.16
50.72 50.69 50.42 51.60
50.03 52.00 51.54 50.67
50.86 50.96 48.75 46.53
Men 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 20:29.18 ! 5/20/2001 Graham Johnston
NATL: 20:34.19 2003 Burwell Jones
1 Brown, Doug B 71 Broward FL 25:33.15
42.91 45.83 47.35 46.36
46.32 46.40 46.29 45.97
46.00 46.57 47.36 46.25
46.04 46.69 46.34 46.02
46.28 47.03 46.34 46.18
46.70 46.01 46.38 47.34
46.57 48.79 45.87 48.56
46.44 45.92 46.09 47.04 46.91
2 Mitchell, Jack 70 Sarasota FL 40:57.53
1:00.74 1:14.41 1:18.49 1:15.61
1:16.92 1:16.66 1:15.63 1:17.09
1:14.20 1:17.00 1:16.58 1:18.75
1:15.47 1:15.84 1:14.72 1:15.97
1:15.42 1:16.28 1:13.92 1:15.93
1:17.37 1:16.42 1:16.50 1:18.06
1:14.84 1:17.23 1:14.62 1:12.29
1:12.30 1:12.68 1:08.48 1:10.15 1:00.96
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 30.25 ! 4/25/2004 Yoshi Oyakawa
NATL: 30.95 4/16/2004 Yoshi Oyakawa
1 Cavanaugh, Cav 74 Broward FL 38.44
2 Kirwan, William 72 Mid-Delmarva MD 38.91
3 Fligsten, Ken E 71 Mid-Delmarva MD 58.30
4 Mitchell, Jack 70 Sarasota FL 1:11.09
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:06.83 ! 4/25/2004 Yoshi Oyakawa
NATL: 1:07.88 2003 Burwell Jones
1 Oakes, David W 70 Sarasota FL 1:17.84
37.60 40.24
2 Kirwan, William 72 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:24.69
1:24.69
3 Holmes, Douglas A 73 Cedar Rapids IA 1:35.51
46.38 49.13
4 Mitchell, Jack 70 Sarasota FL 2:27.09
1:13.64 1:13.45
Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 2:28.11 ! 5/18/2003 Burwell Jones
NATL: 2:32.64 2003 Burwell Jones
1 Kirwan, William 72 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:10.83
2 Holmes, Douglas A 73 Cedar Rapids IA 3:25.43
46.76 51.58 54.74 52.35
3 Mitchell, Jack 70 Sarasota FL 5:18.42
1:14.72 1:22.39 2:41.31
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 33.19 ! 4/22/2001 John Kortheuer
NATL: 33.78 4/19/2009 Karl E Wiedamann
1 May, George 72 Stevens Point WI 40.53
2 Fligsten, Ken E 71 Mid-Delmarva MD 59.25
Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:15.24 ! 4/22/2001 John Kortheuer
NATL: 1:15.92 4/18/2009 Karl E Wiedamann
1 Costill, Dave 74 Arthur Jordan IN 1:20.14
37.38 42.76
2 May, George 72 Stevens Point WI 1:31.13
42.73 48.40
3 Holmes, Douglas A 73 Cedar Rapids IA 1:40.78
47.07 53.71
4 Fligsten, Ken E 71 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:25.07
1:04.18 1:20.89
Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 2:49.47 ! 5/3/2009 Karl E Wiedamann
NATL: 2:49.54 4/17/2009 Karl E Wiedamann
1 May, George 72 Stevens Point WI 3:28.30
46.30 54.06 1:47.94
2 Holmes, Douglas A 73 Cedar Rapids IA 3:48.88
50.05 59.88 1:00.53 58.42
3 Fligsten, Ken E 71 Mid-Delmarva MD 5:09.83
1:06.07 1:21.91 1:22.12 1:19.73
Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 29.17 ! 3/30/2008 David Costill
NATL: 30.48 2002 Herb Kern
1 Costill, Dave 74 Arthur Jordan IN 30.18
2 Oakes, David W 70 Sarasota FL 32.64
3 Goldstein, Mel 71 Arthur Jordan IN 33.75
4 May, George 72 Stevens Point WI 44.81
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
USMS: 1:06.94 ! 5/4/2008 Jeff Farrell
NATL: 1:08.83 2003 Burwell Jones
1 Costill, Dave 74 Arthur Jordan IN 1:10.50
33.39 37.11
2 Goldstein, Mel 71 Arthur Jordan IN 1:21.19
37.96 43.23
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 78
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 70-74 100 Yard IM)
3 May, George 72 Stevens Point WI 1:30.36
45.74 44.62
4 Holmes, Douglas A 73 Cedar Rapids IA 1:33.59
41.51 52.08
Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
USMS: 2:29.92 ! 2/23/2008 Dave Costill
NATL: 2:32.81 2003 Burwell Jones
1 Goldstein, Mel 71 Arthur Jordan IN 3:01.32
38.72 48.58 53.23 40.79
2 Holmes, Douglas A 73 Cedar Rapids IA 3:32.06
44.89 54.54 1:04.53 48.10
Men 70-74 400 Yard IM
USMS: 5:34.47 ! 4/27/2003 Burwell Jones
NATL: 5:34.47 2003 Burwell Jones
1 Holmes, Douglas A 73 Cedar Rapids IA 7:48.79
47.38 53.97 59.16 58.13
1:09.19 1:08.99 57.45 54.52
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 26.84 ! 5/10/2009 David Radcliff
NATL: 28.02 5/17/2008 Clarke Mitchell
1 Mitchell, Clarke E 77 Western NC 28.17
2 Weatherbee, Charles E 77 Sarasota FL 33.13
3 Bronk, Burt V 78 Beavercreek OH 34.87
4 Kerr, Philip 75 Mid-Delmarva MD 36.20
5 Johnsen, Ralph H 78 Sarasota FL 37.90
6 Busse, George 78 Broward FL 39.71
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
USMS: 1:03.02 ! 5/18/2008 Burwell Jones
NATL: 58.68 5/10/2009 David Radcliff
- Time Trial
1 Rapperport, Alan S 76 Broward FL 1:12.48
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 58.68 ! 5/10/2009 David Radcliiff
NATL: 1:03.02 5/16/2008 Burwell Jones
1 Rapperport, Alan S 76 Broward FL 1:12.65
35.24 37.41
2 Weatherbee, Charles E 77 Sarasota FL 1:15.53
35.71 39.82
3 Kerr, Philip 75 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:21.85
38.89 42.96
4 Johnsen, Ralph H 78 Sarasota FL 1:31.67
43.88 47.79
5 Busse, George 78 Broward FL 1:34.23
44.74 49.49
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 2:08.77 ! 5/10/2009 David A Radcliff
NATL: 2:15.14 4/19/2009 Burwell Jones
1 Jones, Burwell 77 Sarasota FL 2:15.36
31.63 34.27 35.19 34.27
2 Rapperport, Alan S 76 Broward FL 2:47.45
35.77 40.61 43.78 47.29
3 Mullins, Stephen M 77 Danville IL 2:57.45
40.46 45.62 46.31 45.06
4 Kerr, Philip 75 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:58.39
40.57 46.50 46.61 44.71
5 Busse, George 78 Broward FL 3:37.23
45.99 56.75 58.48 56.01
6 Petrequin, Scott 78 South Hills PA 3:48.24
53.47 58.01 59.49 57.27
Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 6:05.87 ! 5/10/2009 David Radcliff
NATL: 6:07.16 4/14/2009 Burwell Jones
1 Jones, Burwell 77 Sarasota FL 6:22.05
34.08 37.60 39.21 39.64
39.41 38.91 39.09 38.65
38.27 37.19
2 Kerr, Philip 75 Mid-Delmarva MD 7:49.05
42.03 46.18 48.60 47.63
48.15 47.95 48.62 46.91
47.07 45.91
3 Busse, George 78 Broward FL 9:44.07
51.14 58.52 1:02.40 1:01.79
59.63 59.39 58.51 59.31
58.95 54.43
4 Petrequin, Scott 78 South Hills PA 10:01.32
54.51 1:00.35 1:03.29 1:02.48
1:01.47 1:01.55 1:00.36 1:00.29
59.41 57.61
5 Silverstein, Leonard 75 Broward FL 10:39.05
54.40 1:00.77 1:05.22 1:02.86
1:05.11 1:06.97 1:04.89 1:09.70
1:05.49 1:03.64
Men 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 12:20.59 ! 5/10/2009 David A Radcliff
NATL: 12:32.28 4/16/2009 Burwell Jones
1 Jones, Burwell 77 Sarasota FL 12:41.06
33.74 36.95 37.86 38.32
38.67 38.24 38.73 38.76
38.52 38.69 38.42 38.27
38.68 38.39 38.51 38.52
38.21 38.40 37.80 37.38
2 Kerr, Philip 75 Mid-Delmarva MD 16:13.14
42.82 48.65 49.03 48.76
49.15 48.91 49.97 50.22
49.81 49.21 49.17 49.12
48.84 49.55 48.67 48.93
48.94 48.44 48.39 46.56
3 Mullins, Stephen M 77 Danville IL 16:35.45
44.27 48.66 51.58 49.03
51.48 51.26 50.95 51.82
49.74 50.11 49.92 51.12
50.00 48.73 50.17 51.05
50.35 49.32 49.11 46.78
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 79
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle)
4 Bronk, Burt V 78 Beavercreek OH 17:56.79
44.05 53.42 53.95 53.37
55.57 53.44 55.31 54.94
54.18 54.49 54.22 53.52
55.34 55.67 55.75 57.77
53.47 55.09 53.55 49.69
5 Busse, George 78 Broward FL 20:20.88
51.08 1:00.20 1:01.12 1:01.14
1:00.65 1:01.13 1:01.71 1:01.65
1:01.89 1:02.12 1:02.59 1:02.48
1:02.45 1:02.11 1:02.67 1:01.79
1:02.23 1:02.19 1:01.20 58.48
6 Petrequin, Scott 78 South Hills PA 20:47.03
54.58 1:03.61 1:02.49 1:01.88
1:03.33 1:04.10 1:03.43 1:03.46
1:01.78 1:02.92 1:03.24 1:04.74
1:02.79 1:03.33 1:02.01 1:04.40
1:02.17 1:03.38 1:02.04 57.35
7 Silverstein, Leonard 75 Broward FL 21:07.29
52.68 58.11 1:00.54 1:01.97
1:02.92 1:03.07 1:01.85 1:04.67
1:05.48 1:05.48 1:05.56 1:06.03
1:06.76 1:06.50 1:04.98 1:06.83
1:04.05 1:06.38 1:02.43 1:01.00
Men 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 20:25.49 ! 5/10/2009 David A Radclif
NATL: 25:12.56 1989 Dexter Woodford
1 Mullins, Stephen M 77 Danville IL 27:17.23
43.91 48.42 49.31 51.10
50.16 50.32 50.27 49.82
50.55 50.17 50.53 50.74
50.59 50.04 50.91 50.23
50.64 50.24 51.72 48.43
49.30 49.76 50.09 50.87
48.55 49.62 49.42 49.47
49.39 49.43 49.10 49.52 44.61
2 Rapperport, Alan S 76 Broward FL 27:54.34
39.98 45.40 47.80 48.25
48.49 49.74 48.80 49.78
50.63 49.72 50.14 51.19
51.30 50.69 53.20 50.40
51.74 50.14 52.36 52.23
53.51 52.05 52.55 53.80
52.97 52.21 52.82 53.21
52.86 51.83 51.94 52.30 50.31
3 Lee, Yu-Jin 76 Mid-Delmarva MD 30:20.32
48.18 54.11 56.93 56.99
56.53 56.35 56.67 55.79
54.39 55.33 55.90 55.94
56.74 56.08 56.06 55.92
56.00 55.00 54.73 55.97
55.71 56.37 55.76 55.64
55.54 55.20 53.42 55.28
54.60 54.52 53.95 53.61 51.11
4 Busse, George 78 Broward FL 34:32.75
55.80 1:00.01 1:04.00 1:02.58
1:01.24 1:02.96 1:01.00 1:02.76
1:02.26 1:01.69 1:03.53 1:01.07
1:02.37 1:03.59 1:05.08 1:02.96
1:02.52 1:03.98 1:05.32 1:03.78
1:04.83 1:02.21 1:03.36 1:05.35
1:04.81 1:05.02 1:03.49 1:04.81
1:03.10 1:02.58 1:04.18 1:00.77 59.74
5 Petrequin, Scott 78 South Hills PA 36:00.72
56.56 1:03.36 1:05.09 1:06.25
1:02.15 1:05.90 1:03.73 1:03.27
1:04.49 1:04.66 1:05.20 1:04.94
1:06.86 1:04.59 1:03.91 1:04.88
1:05.32 1:05.23 1:05.49 1:05.59
1:05.83 1:06.45 1:06.03 1:05.58
1:07.19 1:07.74 1:06.60 1:06.65
1:13.67 1:07.87 1:12.23 1:06.36 1:01.05
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 32.11 ! 4/19/2009 Yoshi Oyakawa
NATL: 32.11 4/19/2009 Yoshi Oyakawa
1 Mitchell, Clarke E 77 Western NC 34.51
2 Ralph, Gordon P 78 Sarasota FL 40.31
3 Lee, Yu-Jin 76 Mid-Delmarva MD 45.65
4 Bronk, Burt V 78 Beavercreek OH 49.09
5 Kerr, Philip 75 Mid-Delmarva MD 51.30
6 Petrequin, Scott 78 South Hills PA 55.89
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:08.55 ! 4/19/2009 Burwell Jones
NATL: 1:08.55 4/17/2009 Burwell Jones
1 Jones, Burwell 77 Sarasota FL 1:11.26
35.20 36.06
2 Mitchell, Clarke E 77 Western NC 1:16.46
36.98 39.48
3 Ralph, Gordon P 78 Sarasota FL 1:32.95
43.86 49.09
4 Mullins, Stephen M 77 Danville IL 1:41.70
49.16 52.54
5 Bronk, Burt V 78 Beavercreek OH 1:55.20
55.11 1:00.09
Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 2:32.21 ! 2/13/2010 Burwell Jones
NATL: 2:33.73 4/18/2009 Burwell Jones
1 Jones, Burwell 77 Sarasota FL 2:31.41!
35.58 38.39 39.45 37.99
2 Rapperport, Alan S 76 Broward FL 3:11.82
43.40 46.81 49.42 52.19
3 Ralph, Gordon P 78 Sarasota FL 3:29.44
45.61 53.73 56.53 53.57
4 Lee, Yu-Jin 76 Mid-Delmarva MD 3:43.21
50.11 56.99 59.51 56.60
5 Mullins, Stephen M 77 Danville IL 3:47.91
51.95 1:00.18 59.98 55.80
6 Silverstein, Leonard 75 Broward FL 4:35.75
1:04.66 1:09.95 1:12.86 1:08.28
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 80
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 35.64 ! 4/30/2006 John Kortheuer
NATL: 37.74 4/19/2009 Clarke Mitchell
1 Mitchell, Clarke E 77 Western NC 39.78
2 Ralph, Gordon P 78 Sarasota FL 43.92
3 Pesetsky, Walter S 75 Central Texas FL 47.38
4 Johnsen, Ralph H 78 Sarasota FL 48.67
5 Petrequin, Scott 78 South Hills PA 59.97
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:22.64 ! 4/30/2006 John Kortheuer
NATL: 1:28.88 1993 Paul Krup
1 Mitchell, Clarke E 77 Western NC 1:27.10
41.30 45.80
2 Ralph, Gordon P 78 Sarasota FL 1:40.85
46.39 54.46
3 Pesetsky, Walter S 75 Central Texas FL 1:51.91
52.79 59.12
4 Johnsen, Ralph H 78 Sarasota FL 2:00.27
58.17 1:02.10
5 Lee, Yu-Jin 76 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:00.65
58.22 1:02.43
6 Silverstein, Leonard 75 Broward FL 2:05.13
59.43 1:05.70
Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 3:07.20 ! 4/1/2007 Ron Johnson
NATL: 3:14.66 4/16/2004 Robert MacDonald
1 Weatherbee, Charles E 77 Sarasota FL 3:46.81
51.62 57.82 1:00.31 57.06
2 Ralph, Gordon P 78 Sarasota FL 3:47.20
49.56 58.45 1:00.05 59.14
3 Pesetsky, Walter S 75 Central Texas FL 4:09.76
54.57 1:02.90 1:06.97 1:05.32
4 Lee, Yu-Jin 76 Mid-Delmarva MD 4:10.09
57.37 1:05.95 1:04.05 1:02.72
5 Silverstein, Leonard 75 Broward FL 4:55.15
1:06.29 1:14.58 1:20.22 1:14.06
Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 31.33 ! 2/19/2010 Burwell Jones
NATL: 31.65 5/16/2008 Clarke Mitchell
1 Mitchell, Clarke E 77 Western NC 31.84
2 Lee, Yu-Jin 76 Mid-Delmarva MD 44.81
3 Pesetsky, Walter S 75 Central Texas FL 45.20
4 Kerr, Philip 75 Mid-Delmarva MD 46.11
5 Bronk, Burt V 78 Beavercreek OH 56.40
6 Silverstein, Leonard 75 Broward FL 1:04.87
Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 1:16.66 ! 2/20/2009 Burwell Jones
NATL: 1:28.39 1993 Paul Krup
1 Lee, Yu-Jin 76 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:49.51
50.24 59.27
2 Pesetsky, Walter S 75 Central Texas FL 1:57.31
51.03 1:06.28
3 Kerr, Philip 75 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:06.43
52.95 1:13.48
Men 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 3:05.76 ! 3/29/2009 Burwell Jones
NATL: 3:25.38 4/18/2009 Dren Geer
1 Lee, Yu-Jin 76 Mid-Delmarva MD 4:18.78
51.92 1:05.97 1:09.40 1:11.49
2 Pesetsky, Walter S 75 Central Texas FL 4:40.07
52.82 1:03.00 1:16.20 1:28.05
--- Bronk, Burt V 78 Beavercreek OH DQ
21 Arms underwater recovery
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
USMS: 1:09.94 ! 2/13/2010 Burwell Jones
NATL: 1:12.73 4/18/2009 Burwell Jones
1 Jones, Burwell 77 Sarasota FL 1:12.01
33.76 38.25
2 Mitchell, Clarke E 77 Western NC 1:20.06
36.44 43.62
3 Ralph, Gordon P 78 Sarasota FL 1:28.57
41.31 47.26
4 Weatherbee, Charles E 77 Sarasota FL 1:31.31
43.23 48.08
5 Silverstein, Leonard 75 Broward FL 2:08.10
1:04.54 1:03.56
Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
USMS: 2:39.79 ! 2/15/2009 Burwell Jones
NATL: 2:40.79 4/19/2009 Burwell Jones
1 Jones, Burwell 77 Sarasota FL 2:39.35!
36.10 39.58 49.27 34.40
2 Weatherbee, Charles E 77 Sarasota FL 3:24.83
47.38 54.03 1:01.70 41.72
3 Ralph, Gordon P 78 Sarasota FL 3:26.18
47.14 51.74 1:01.12 46.18
4 Bronk, Burt V 78 Beavercreek OH 4:03.68
57.62 1:07.49 1:10.48 48.09
Men 75-79 400 Yard IM
USMS: 5:49.90 ! 4/19/2009 Burwell Jones
NATL: 5:49.90 4/17/2009 Burwell Jones
1 Jones, Burwell 77 Sarasota FL 5:55.95
38.09 44.91 43.47 44.53
55.57 55.39 37.31 36.68
2 Weatherbee, Charles E 77 Sarasota FL 7:29.60
1:03.38 47.33 44.56
3 Bronk, Burt V 78 Beavercreek OH 8:38.08
59.13 1:14.03 1:13.44 1:10.77
1:11.60 1:10.32 51.32 47.47
4 Mullins, Stephen M 77 Danville IL 8:39.57
1:05.03 1:19.99 1:08.30 1:02.40
1:11.46 1:12.48 51.39 48.52
Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 29.25 ! 4/10/2005 Frank Piemme
NATL: 34.03 4/24/2005 Robert Blake
1 Holmes, Loring E 81 Broward FL 41.35
2 Christiopher, James 82 Andover MA 58.58
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 81
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:09.04 ! 2/12/2005 Frank Piemme
NATL: 1:18.46 1994 Dexter Woodford
1 Christiopher, James 82 Andover MA 2:42.08
1:07.62 1:34.46
Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 2:38.33 ! 4/24/2005 Frank Piemme
NATL: 2:59.53 4/22/2005 Robert Blake
1 Holmes, Loring E 81 Broward FL 3:39.35
51.91 55.26 57.60 54.58
2 Christiopher, James 82 Andover MA 6:44.06
1:52.99 2:01.92
Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 7:17.43 ! 4/24/2005 Frank Piemme
NATL: 8:12.40 1996 Austin Newman
1 Holmes, Loring E 81 Broward FL 9:52.57
51.64 57.82 1:00.39 1:00.59
1:01.23 1:00.69 1:01.53 1:00.63
1:01.09 56.96
2 Collings, John 82 Mid-Delmarva MD 12:34.33
2:18.79 1:17.04
1:16.96 1:18.35 1:17.71 1:18.65
1:14.64 1:14.56
Men 80-84 1650 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 26:01.94 ! 4/10/2005 Frank Piemme
NATL: 27:57.27 1994 Dexter Woodford
1 Lustig, George A 80 Central Texas FL 39:11.38
1:04.92 1:12.28 1:15.10 1:14.75
1:13.16 1:12.75 1:11.28 1:10.96
1:10.79 1:11.65 1:11.77 1:11.87
1:11.82 1:09.24 1:10.14 1:10.69
1:09.33 1:10.51 1:09.94 1:10.75
1:11.23 1:12.17 1:11.41 1:11.00
1:10.59 1:12.27 1:11.52 1:11.19
1:12.16 1:11.94 1:12.58 1:11.59 1:08.03
Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 37.39 ! 8/14/1999 Ray Taft
NATL: 40.51 1997 Edward Shea
1 Holmes, Loring E 81 Broward FL 57.32
Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 1:24.23 ! 4/30/2000 Ray Taft
NATL: 1:33.34 1997 Edward Shea
1 Holmes, Loring E 81 Broward FL 1:58.80
58.48 1:00.32
2 Collings, John 82 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:05.09
1:00.39 1:04.70
3 Christiopher, James 82 Andover MA 3:17.26
1:30.96 1:46.30
Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 3:06.36 ! 4/15/2007 Roger Franks
NATL: 3:23.72 1996 Edward Shea
1 Collings, John 82 Mid-Delmarva MD 4:47.14
1:07.15 1:12.93 1:16.99 1:10.07
Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 40.31 ! 3/6/2005 Frank Piemme
NATL: 40.57 4/19/2009 Robert C McDonald
1 MacDonald, Robert C 81 Sarasota FL 45.06
2 Holmes, Loring E 81 Broward FL 1:00.44
3 Christiopher, James 82 Andover MA 1:39.51
Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 1:30.70 ! 4/19/2009 Robert MacDonald
NATL: 1:30.70 4/18/2009 Robert C MacDonal
1 MacDonald, Robert C 81 Sarasota FL 1:42.94
49.13 53.81
2 Collings, John 82 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:45.41
1:12.03 1:33.38
3 Christiopher, James 82 Andover MA 3:44.42
1:39.43 2:04.99
Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 3:19.33 ! 4/19/2009 Robert McDonald
NATL: 3:19.33 4/17/2009 Robert C MacDonal
1 MacDonald, Robert C 81 Sarasota FL 3:38.95
51.14 55.58 56.58 55.65
2 Holmes, Loring E 81 Broward FL 5:03.91
1:09.89 1:16.97 1:21.67 1:15.38
3 Collings, John 82 Mid-Delmarva MD 5:49.40
1:13.44 1:33.20 1:34.79 1:27.97
4 Christiopher, James 82 Andover MA 8:46.21
1:51.15 2:09.83
Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 35.10 ! 3/6/2005 Frank Piemme
NATL: 40.03 4/17/2009 Robert MacDonald
1 MacDonald, Robert C 81 Sarasota FL 43.79
2 Collings, John 82 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:07.23
Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
USMS: 1:30.06 ! 5/16/1999 Andrew Holden
NATL: 1:37.71 4/15/2007 Tom Maine
1 MacDonald, Robert C 81 Sarasota FL 2:06.93
1:47.74 19.19
2 Lustig, George A 80 Central Texas FL 2:33.12
1:11.42 1:21.70
Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
USMS: 1:22.75 ! 3/6/2005 Frank Piemme
NATL: 1:31.67 4/18/2009 Robert C MacDonal
1 MacDonald, Robert C 81 Sarasota FL 1:38.27
48.24 50.03
2 Collings, John 82 Mid-Delmarva MD 2:23.05
1:06.34 1:16.71
3 Lustig, George A 80 Central Texas FL 2:25.16
1:08.00 1:17.16
Men 80-84 200 Yard IM
USMS: 3:10.28 ! 4/10/2005 Frank Piemme
NATL: 3:23.84 4/15/2007 Tom Maine
1 Holmes, Loring E 81 Broward FL 4:31.64
1:04.78 1:12.54 1:23.44 50.88
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 82
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 80-84 200 Yard IM)
2 Lustig, George A 80 Central Texas FL 5:17.59
1:08.72 1:23.04 1:36.10 1:09.73
3 Collings, John 82 Mid-Delmarva MD 5:35.81
1:26.43 1:20.84 1:38.37 1:10.17
Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 32.80 ! 5/16/1999 Woodrow Bowersock
NATL: 37.16 2003 Brad Cleaveland
1 Revett, Geoff 86 Mid-Delmarva MD 58.19
Men 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 42.46 ! 3/7/2010 Frank Piemme
NATL: 46.81 1998 Dave Malbrough
1 Hiers, James L 85 Sarasota FL 1:12.61
Men 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
USMS: 42.72 ! 3/7/2010 Frank Piemme
NATL: 49.56 2003 Brud Cleaveland
1 Revett, Geoff 86 Mid-Delmarva MD 1:05.62
Men 90-94 50 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 35.96 ! 9/21/2003 Woody Bowersock
NATL: 45.00 5/17/2008 Brad Cleaveland
1 Utrilla, Alfredo J 90 Broward FL 40.81
Men 90-94 100 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 1:27.26 ! 3/21/2004 Woody Bowersock
NATL: 1:47.10 5/20/2006 Austin Newman
1 Utrilla, Alfredo J 90 Broward FL 1:36.58
44.58 52.00
Men 90-94 200 Yard Freestyle
USMS: 3:40.64 ! 4/25/2004 Woody Bowersock
NATL: 3:57.86 5/19/2006 Austin Newman
1 Utrilla, Alfredo J 90 Broward FL 3:58.10
52.61 1:00.33 1:05.73 59.43
Men 90-94 50 Yard Backstroke
USMS: 49.65 ! 3/25/2007 John Merrill
NATL: 58.37 4/15/2007 Russ White
1 Utrilla, Alfredo J 90 Broward FL 1:00.45
Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 1:36.25 ! 5/18/2003 San Diego
K PIPES-NEILSEN, H DEFELICE, A FROGLEY, A TERRY
NATL: 1:42.67 1991 Servena Park
M, Marinzel, Pilgrim, Gorski
1 Schroeder WI A 1:39.17
1) Garth, Christy W36 2) Newport, Lindsay C W27
3) Rico, Mallory F W23 4) Schaetz, Trina R W37
24.98 24.90 25.08 24.21
2 Beavercreek OH A 1:46.18
1) Jomantas, Genevieve M W26 2) Whitehead, Monique L W21
3) Trimble, Ginny W25 4) Stier, Amanda M W22
28.62 27.27 26.24 24.05
3 Schroeder WI B 1:46.68
1) Dittus, Stephanie W23 2) Finn, Molly E W22
3) Adams, Valerie A W24 4) Connors, Jessica A W24
28.65 25.81 27.21 25.01
4 Central Florida A 1:51.69
1) Capizzi, Stefanie M W23 2) Hall, Ryan N W30
3) Campbell, Sabrina J W33 4) Williams, Laura A W40
27.89 28.91 26.15 28.74
5 Central Texas FL A 1:51.92
1) Kenney, Lindsay W23 2) Pegues, Haile M W26
3) Murphy, Siobhan C W23 4) Aron, Vanessa W29
26.64 27.68 27.90 29.70
6 Sarasota FL A 1:51.95
1) Hudak, Courtney C W23 2) Felton, Tanya C W31
3) Augeri, Casey W24 4) Bowman, Rachel H W44
26.53 26.56 27.04 31.82
7 Arthur Jordan IN A 1:53.00
1) Houchens, Kris W42 2) Huehls, Tammy W30
3) Wegner, Karin W38 4) Sobecki, Megan W24
28.13 28.10 29.88 26.89
8 Schroeder WI C 1:55.81
1) Hatcher, Abigail W27 2) Frank, Wendy W20
3) Boettcher, Kelly W44 4) Harper, Lauren W43
27.35 27.03 31.47 29.96
9 S Palm Beach FL A 2:00.27
1) Markey, Daphne K W23 2) Gaines, Larissa L W19
3) Jones, Marissa A W20 4) Reback, Meredith L W23
30.80 30.99 29.49 28.99
10 Central Texas FL B 2:08.49
1) Gifford, Heather W24 2) Moran, Danielle W32
3) Itzler, Ellen R W51 4) Erwin, Jacqueline V W27
31.09 32.01 32.59 32.80
11 Mid-Delmarva MD A 2:30.80
1) Martin, Jackie W19 2) Cox, Suzanne W48
3) Brown, Nancy W74 4) Bloomquist, Tess W65
33.61 35.07 1:22.12
Women 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 3:38.39 ! 3/29/2009 Red Tide OF Nyc
G CORNELIUS, E FRYKBERG, M DRUECKHAMMER, E PETERS
NATL: 3:51.44 4/17/2009 Central TX
L Kenney, S Murphy, B Hanzl, K Alyabyeva
1 Central Florida A 3:46.52
1) Visser, Linda W39 2) Capizzi, Stefanie M W23
3) Shonkwiler, Cathy E W49 4) Willis, Jennifer T W41
27.76 57.31 16.75 1:00.95
26.13 55.73 25.51 52.53
2 Schroeder WI B 3:51.98
1) Adams, Valerie A W24 2) Frank, Wendy W20
3) Hatcher, Abigail W27 4) Connors, Jessica A W24
28.41 58.80 28.11 59.94
27.55 58.06 26.26 55.18
3 Schroeder WI A 3:53.50
1) Dittus, Stephanie W23 2) Finn, Molly E W22
3) Rico, Mallory F W23 4) Newport, Lindsay C W27
29.49 1:03.98 27.26 56.15
27.21 57.53 26.32 55.84
4 Sarasota FL A 3:56.55
1) Hudak, Courtney C W23 2) Tolpa, Allison M W34
3) Felton, Tanya C W31 4) Augeri, Casey W24
27.45 56.11 28.96 1:02.78
27.71 57.90 28.05 59.76
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 83
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
5 Beavercreek OH A 3:56.68
1) Jomantas, Genevieve M W26 2) Whitehead, Monique L W21
3) Trimble, Ginny W25 4) Stier, Amanda M W22
31.34 1:06.23 27.80 59.61
27.33 57.59 25.55 53.25
6 Broward FL A 4:02.21
1) Lohberg, Birgit W44 2) Seier, Lydia S W53
3) Stewart, Ann K W39 4) Pierce, Nicole T W21
27.17 55.65 31.14 1:05.38
15.28 1:00.24 1:00.94
7 Arthur Jordan IN A 4:17.38
1) Graham, Katherine W27 2) Gutsgsell, Kristin W39
3) Huehls, Tammy W30 4) Sobecki, Megan W24
30.46 1:05.91 31.81 1:07.09
31.31 1:05.67 28.13 58.71
8 Mid-Delmarva MD A 4:55.53
1) Kuhlman, Patti W51 2) Martin, Jackie W19
3) Cox, Suzanne W48 4) Taylor, Susan W52
33.35 1:10.45 34.01 1:15.72
33.80 1:16.07 34.11 1:13.29
9 S Palm Beach FL A 5:50.71
1) Gaines, Larissa L W19 2) Markey, Daphne K W23
3) Widner, Jennifer W26 4) Jones, Marissa A W20
51.29 1:53.30 32.62 1:12.27
44.46 1:36.88 15.17 1:08.26
Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
USMS: 1:49.10 ! 5/20/2001 Sierra Nevada
SARA SCHWEITZER, SHARON WEISS, LIMIN LIU, MAY OOI
NATL: 1:56.08 2002 Jordan IN
Watts, Ellis, Leone, McCracken
1 Schroeder WI A 1:48.95!
1) Rico, Mallory F W23 2) Connors, Jessica A W24
3) Newport, Lindsay C W27 4) Garth, Christy W36
28.21 30.37 25.54 24.83
2 Schroeder WI B 1:58.53
1) Adams, Valerie A W24 2) Schaetz, Trina R W37
3) Finn, Molly E W22 4) Dittus, Stephanie W23
31.77 58.07 28.69
3 Beavercreek OH A 2:01.11
1) Whitehead, Monique L W21 2) Stier, Amanda M W22
3) Trimble, Ginny W25 4) Jomantas, Genevieve M W26
32.59 30.78 29.47 28.27
4 Central Florida A 2:01.83
1) Szakos, Teresa M W26 2) Capizzi, Stefanie M W23
3) Bahr, Lindsay M W26 4) McCormack, Shannon C W27
31.49 18.83 18.81 52.70
5 Central Texas FL A 2:05.74
1) Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda W37 2) Murphy, Siobhan C W23
3) Kenney, Lindsay W23 4) Martin, Jennifer W29
34.54 36.60 28.38 26.22
6 Arthur Jordan IN A 2:08.15
1) Huehls, Tammy W30 2) Sobecki, Megan W24
3) Gutsgsell, Kristin W39 4) Zedonis, Lisa W48
32.67 33.68 33.59 28.21
7 Schroeder WI C 2:11.18
1) Frank, Wendy W20 2) Harper, Lauren W43
3) Hatcher, Abigail W27 4) Boettcher, Kelly W44
31.91 38.17 29.07 32.03
8 Central Texas FL B 2:17.47
1) Lightcap, Kerry A W27 2) Gifford, Heather W24
3) Pegues, Haile M W26 4) Erwin, Jacqueline V W27
34.69 40.51 31.17 31.10
9 S Palm Beach FL A 2:18.65
1) Reback, Meredith L W23 2) Jones, Marissa A W20
3) Markey, Daphne K W23 4) Gaines, Larissa L W19
35.30 38.14 34.25 30.96
10 Mid-Delmarva MD A 2:38.27
1) Blubaugh, Diane W53 2) Winans, Colleen W49
3) Cox, Suzanne W48 4) Martin, Jackie W19
47.43 39.39 39.72 31.73
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 1:37.40 ! 5/7/1989 Lone Star
L JACKSON, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, A PLESS
NATL: 1:41.37 1993 Westport
Hobbs, M Mortell, Keogh, S Mortell
1 Central Florida A 1:47.32
1) McLane, Mandy M W31 2) Bahr, Lindsay M W26
3) Szakos, Teresa M W26 4) McCormack, Shannon C W27
27.51 25.90 27.09 26.82
2 Central Texas FL A 1:48.73
1) Lastfogel, Laura T W27 2) Paz-Van Woerkom, Sohely C W34
3) Jones, Nikole W33 4) McLuckie, Lisa W31
26.48 29.33 27.22 25.70
3 Sarasota FL A 2:05.62
1) Kellechan, Jeanne C W38 2) Conley-Guido, Melissa A W26
3) DeMao, Heather M W33 4) Tucker, Mary G W40
27.78 36.61 32.25 28.98
4 Beavercreek OH A 2:10.18
1) Febus, Ann V W52 2) Borchers, Andrea A W51
3) Riazzi, Barb W50 4) Bragg, Sarah E W30
33.07 15.53 18.11 1:03.47
5 Arthur Jordan IN A 2:13.37
1) Marvin, Linda W36 2) Flory, Laura W41
3) Graham, Katherine W27 4) Gutsgsell, Kristin W39
29.13 42.80 29.77 31.67
6 Central Texas FL B 2:32.64
1) Goldfinger, Marcia R W40 2) Rosenblat, Daniela N W34
3) Heller, Elizabeth A W29 4) Volz, Kristin W36
41.18 15.96 20.74 1:14.76
--- Leaning Tower IL A DQ
71 Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Musser, Heidi W44 2) Musser, Erika A W72
3) McCarthy, Jean M W49 4) Wortman, Jennifer L W26
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 84
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Women 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 3:37.75 ! 4/14/1991 Walnut Creek
C LEWIS, P ROEMER, W INGRAHM, S SHAND
NATL: 3:47.14 5/16/2008 Sarasota FL
A Ozolina, K Dougherty, A Gray, K Sweeting
1 Central Texas FL A 3:54.04
1) McLuckie, Lisa W31 2) Lastfogel, Laura T W27
3) Jones, Nikole W33 4) Martin, Jennifer W29
28.33 58.08 27.66 57.73
29.38 1:00.24 27.10 57.99
2 Central Florida A 3:57.96
1) McLane, Mandy M W31 2) McCormack, Shannon C W27
3) Bahr, Lindsay M W26 4) Szakos, Teresa M W26
28.65 1:00.13 28.45 1:00.45
28.20 59.88 27.72 57.50
3 Central Texas FL B 4:31.18
1) Aron, Vanessa W29 2) Paz-Van Woerkom, Sohely C W34
3) Erwin, Jacqueline V W27 4) Paiva, Teca T W44
30.87 1:04.74 32.32 1:07.51
33.04 1:10.97 32.26 1:07.96
4 Central Texas FL C 5:17.10
1) Itzler, Ellen R W51 2) Voet, Laura W42
3) Rosenblat, Daniela N W34 4) Goldfinger, Marcia R W40
35.52 1:12.35 31.32 1:06.46
41.57 1:26.18 44.77 1:32.11
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
USMS: 1:47.70 ! 5/16/1999 Slug
M EDWARDS, J HARLOW, H KISSEL, D GRANER-GALLAS
NATL: 1:53.22 1993 West Port CT
S Mortell, M Mortell, Neary, Hobbs
1 Central Texas FL A 2:02.70
1) McLuckie, Lisa W31 2) Lastfogel, Laura T W27
3) Noonan, Jennifer J W35 4) Jones, Nikole W33
33.21 33.71 28.32 27.46
2 Central Florida A 2:04.90
1) Visser, Linda W39 2) Hall, Ryan N W30
3) Campbell, Sabrina J W33 4) McLane, Mandy M W31
30.61 38.31 29.15 26.83
3 Central Texas FL B 2:17.74
1) Paz-Van Woerkom, Sohely C W342) Voet, Laura W42
3) Paiva, Teca T W44 4) Moran, Danielle W32
34.72 36.50 35.19 31.33
4 Sarasota FL A 2:29.16
1) Conley-Guido, Melissa A W26 2) DeMao, Heather M W33
3) Felton, Tanya C W31 4) Tolpa, Allison M W34
46.94 43.08 30.79 28.35
5 Beavercreek OH A 2:29.80
1) Borchers, Andrea A W51 2) Riazzi, Barb W50
3) Bragg, Sarah E W30 4) Febus, Ann V W52
39.42 46.45 31.69 32.24
6 Arthur Jordan IN A 2:37.26
1) Graham, Katherine W27 2) Newell, Sally W72
3) Davis, Joyce W48 4) Flory, Laura W41
37.01 44.07 16.71 59.47
7 Central Texas FL C 2:55.96
1) Volz, Kristin W36 2) Rosenblat, Daniela N W34
3) Goldfinger, Marcia R W40 4) Heller, Elizabeth A W29
47.48 43.62 50.26 34.60
Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 1:36.90 ! 5/18/2003 Rocky Mtn
A PETTIS SCOTT, K GARNIER, S VON DER LIPPE, C SAPP
NATL: 1:40.43 4/18/2009 Wilton Family Y
K Crouch, J Lang, K Gary, S Wager
1 Wilton CT A 1:40.30
1) Wager, Susan W44 2) Gary, Kristin J W42
3) Garnier, Kathy L W49 4) Smith, Jody L W41
25.56 24.56 25.58 24.60
2 Central Florida A 1:42.99
1) Willis, Jennifer T W41 2) Visser, Linda W39
3) Marques, Kathy L W43 4) Shonkwiler, Cathy E W49
24.37 26.05 27.23 25.34
3 Central Texas FL A 1:47.00
1) Mayville-Armas, Janey C W36 2) Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda W37
3) Noonan, Jennifer J W35 4) Hatfield, Angela W42
24.63 28.35 28.75 25.27
4 Sarasota FL A 1:49.83
1) Buxton, Sylvia C W44 2) Repassy, Lisa N W43
3) Carmichael, Larissa W43 4) Ramnath, Fernette P W44
26.66 28.94 26.33 27.90
5 South Hills PA A 1:49.97
1) Freeman, Brenda K W45 2) Ide, Carol W43
3) Sanchez, Marla W36 4) McDonough, Janet W51
27.46 28.01 28.00 26.50
6 Broward FL A 1:51.90
1) Stewart, Ann K W39 2) Castro, Leticia W50
3) Protzman, Barbara W55 4) Lohberg, Birgit W44
27.70 29.79 28.98 25.43
7 Central Texas FL B 1:53.90
1) McCrady, Christine W37 2) Voet, Laura W42
3) Paiva, Teca T W44 4) Hulett, Jennifer A W41
27.73 27.97 30.90 27.30
Women 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 3:41.37 ! 4/15/2007 Team Ill Mstrs
K PIPES-NEILSEN, J RIDGE, N DAY, S SULLIVAN
NATL: 3:41.11 4/17/2009 Wilton Family Y
A Block, J Lang, S Wager, K Gary
1 Wilton CT A 3:39.45!
1) Wager, Susan W44 2) Smith, Jody L W41
3) Garnier, Kathy L W49 4) Gary, Kristin J W42
27.44 55.50 25.96 54.44
26.64 56.29 25.60 53.22
2 Sarasota FL A 3:57.46
1) Buxton, Sylvia C W44 2) Carmichael, Larissa W43
3) Kellechan, Jeanne C W38 4) Ramnath, Fernette P W44
27.84 58.58 28.56 59.00
28.03 59.41 28.75 1:00.47
3 South Hills PA A 4:05.34
1) Ide, Carol W43 2) McDonough, Janet W51
3) Sanchez, Marla W36 4) Freeman, Brenda K W45
29.79 1:02.16 28.57 1:01.00
29.35 1:01.65 28.07 1:00.53
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 85
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
4 Central Texas FL A 4:06.77
1) Noonan, Jennifer J W35 2) Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda W37
3) Hulett, Jennifer A W41 4) Hatfield, Angela W42
30.25 1:02.20 30.05 1:02.22
30.46 1:05.54 56.81
5 Arthur Jordan IN A 4:17.34
1) Marvin, Linda W36 2) Zedonis, Lisa W48
3) Wegner, Karin W38 4) Houchens, Kris W42
29.84 1:01.72 30.56 1:04.31
32.71 1:08.03 30.38 1:03.28
--- Sarasota FL B DQ
71 Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Repassy, Lisa N W43 2) Tucker, Mary G W40
3) Dean, Paige E W45 4) Bowman, Rachel H W44
Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
USMS: 1:48.55 ! 5/14/2006 Colorado
S HART, S VON DER LIPPE, E CAMPBELL, K GARNIER
NATL: 1:52.84 4/17/2009 Wilton CT
Gary, Crouch, Block, Wager
1 Wilton CT A 1:55.23
1) Gary, Kristin J W42 2) Milton, Catherine W42
3) Smith, Jody L W41 4) Wager, Susan W44
28.50 34.68 27.03 25.02
2 Sarasota FL A 2:03.88
1) Buxton, Sylvia C W44 2) Kellechan, Jeanne C W38
3) Ramnath, Fernette P W44 4) Carmichael, Larissa W43
30.82 36.70 29.52 26.84
3 Central Florida A 2:07.11
1) Williams, Laura A W40 2) Marques, Kathy L W43
3) Shonkwiler, Cathy E W49 4) Fitzgerald, Kathleen F W56
33.77 35.60 28.08 29.66
4 Broward FL A 2:10.46
1) Stewart, Ann K W39 2) McDonnell, Peggy H W54
3) Devanney, Celia C W52 4) Castro, Leticia W50
32.26 37.09 31.82 29.29
5 Arthur Jordan IN A 2:10.71
1) Schnieders, Ann W49 2) Wegner, Karin W38
3) Marvin, Linda W36 4) Houchens, Kris W42
34.40 39.29 32.33 24.69
6 Sarasota FL B 2:11.18
1) Repassy, Lisa N W43 2) Bennett, Ellen K W47
3) Bowman, Rachel H W44 4) Tucker, Mary G W40
33.88 35.52 32.70 29.08
7 South Hills PA A 2:19.47
1) Sanchez, Marla W36 2) Freeman, Brenda K W45
3) Sikora, Rosanna W54 4) Ide, Carol W43
35.17 38.08 38.00 28.22
8 Leaning Tower IL A 3:57.91
1) Musser, Heidi W44 2) Musser, Erika A W72
3) Tobler, Ellen W38 4) McCarthy, Jean M W49
1:24.52 1:19.81 31.44 42.14
--- Central Texas FL A DQ
60 False start - Misc
1) Hulett, Jennifer A W41 2) Legaspi, Kelly W38
3) Mayville-Armas, Janey C W36 4) Hatfield, Angela W42
Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 1:43.32 ! 4/7/2002 Nem
J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY
NATL: 1:46.03 5/17/2008 Sarasota FL
L Kessler, E Bennett, K Staursky, C Fedako
1 Wilton CT A 1:45.74
1) Michael, Tait W46 2) Hagadorn, Heather W45
3) Block, Andrea J W48 4) Crouch, Kim W48
26.40 27.69 26.77 24.88
2 Mid-Delmarva MD A 1:47.48
1) Springer, Jill C W51 2) McKay, Gladney W49
3) Marchetti, Susan M W45 4) Voorhees, Carolyn W48
28.03 26.05 28.01 25.39
3 Sarasota FL A 1:47.84
1) Kessler, Laura L W49 2) Hamel, Laura M W45
3) Bennett, Ellen K W47 4) Fedako, Cathy A W48
26.81 27.37 27.09 26.57
4 Sarasota FL B 1:54.26
1) Carpenter, Kelley C W53 2) Dean, Paige E W45
3) Doyle, Deanna J W52 4) Spaun, Karen M W45
28.37 30.24 27.82 27.83
5 Broward FL A 1:54.82
1) Devanney, Celia C W52 2) Cavanaugh, Debbie D W52
3) Seier, Lydia S W53 4) McDonnell, Peggy H W54
28.56 1:26.26
6 Central Texas FL A 2:07.74
1) Larson, Linda W54 2) Bennett, Sarah L W47
3) Webb, Linda W64 4) Herbst, Liz E W47
31.88 32.01 33.24 30.61
7 Mid-Delmarva MD C 2:09.40
1) White, Renee W49 2) Wingerter, Pamela W65
3) Mazyck, Carla W49 4) Taylor, Susan W52
32.10 32.77 33.03 31.50
8 Arthur Jordan IN A 2:09.77
1) Davis, Joyce W48 2) Schnieders, Ann W49
3) Zedonis, Lisa W48 4) Newell, Sally W72
33.92 17.86 18.30 59.69
9 Mid-Delmarva MD B 2:11.47
1) Kuhlman, Patti W51 2) Blubaugh, Diane W53
3) Winans, Colleen W49 4) DiBlasi, Julie W50
31.44 38.81 31.44 29.78
10 Central Florida A 2:21.38
1) Kilsgaard, Jill W52 2) Vondohlen, Kathy W57
3) Burns, Starlene C W48 4) Fitzgerald, Kathleen F W56
34.28 40.39 37.05 29.66
11 Sarasota FL C 2:22.99
1) Lasher, Cynthia H W53 2) Matysek, Anna Lea W49
3) Showalter, Linda J W53 4) Goodman, Terri A W50
29.94 42.65 38.72 31.68
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 86
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
12 S Palm Beach FL A 3:20.83
1) Gruman, Leslie W46 2) Gruman, Marion W76
3) Bertram, Barb R W58 4) Lamp, Alywynne J W59
50.25 1:00.79 48.96 40.83
Women 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 3:55.16 ! 4/7/2002 Nem
J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY
NATL: 3:55.28 4/17/2009 Sarasota Family
E Bennett, E Jones, C de Boer, L Kessler
1 Sarasota FL A 3:54.28!
1) Kessler, Laura L W49 2) Bennett, Ellen K W47
3) Fedako, Cathy A W48 4) Jones, Eney K W49
28.08 58.36 28.34 58.99
28.13 59.92 27.18 57.01
2 Mid-Delmarva MD A 4:05.65
1) Springer, Jill C W51 2) McKay, Gladney W49
3) DiBlasi, Julie W50 4) Voorhees, Carolyn W48
29.75 1:01.73 28.56 59.47
31.23 1:07.02 26.82 57.43
3 Sarasota FL B 4:07.91
1) Carpenter, Kelley C W53 2) Spaun, Karen M W45
3) Doyle, Deanna J W52 4) Hamel, Laura M W45
29.95 1:03.87 28.28 1:00.03
30.40 1:03.06 1:00.95
4 Mid-Delmarva MD B 4:44.99
1) Marchetti, Susan M W45 2) White, Renee W49
3) Mazyck, Carla W49 4) Winans, Colleen W49
30.09 1:05.29 33.13 1:10.71
35.15 1:14.57 33.66 1:14.42
5 Central Texas FL A 4:49.18
1) Webb, Linda W64 2) Larson, Linda W54
3) Bennett, Sarah L W47 4) Herbst, Liz E W47
36.03 1:16.04 35.18 1:12.77
33.71 1:10.82 1:09.55
6 Sarasota FL C 5:32.05
1) Lasher, Cynthia H W53 2) Riley, Linda M W62
3) Showalter, Linda J W53 4) Goodman, Terri A W50
32.69 1:07.85 48.88 1:45.10
42.52 1:31.11 31.94 1:07.99
7 Central Florida A 5:35.86
1) Burns, Starlene C W48 2) Vondohlen, Kathy W57
3) Gonzalez, Maria T W53 4) Fitzgerald, Kathleen F W56
41.89 1:27.34 43.52 1:33.87
41.16 1:29.28 31.55 1:05.37
8 Central Texas FL B 6:22.30
1) Mullins, Mary Jane W78 2) Berk, Sherie W56
3) Keeney, Cheryl W46 4) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W49
1:00.12 1:59.01 41.22 1:28.05
1:32.16
Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
USMS: 1:57.99 ! 4/7/2002 Nem
J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY
NATL: 2:00.45 4/17/2009 Sarasota FL
Doyle, Vaughn, Bennett, Kessler
1 Wilton CT A 1:55.68!
1) Michael, Tait W46 2) Crouch, Kim W48
3) Block, Andrea J W48 4) Garnier, Kathy L W49
29.92 32.13 28.49 25.14
2 Sarasota FL A 2:03.24
1) Doyle, Deanna J W52 2) Kessler, Laura L W49
3) Hamel, Laura M W45 4) Fedako, Cathy A W48
31.97 32.95 31.35 26.97
3 Mid-Delmarva MD A 2:03.86
1) McKay, Gladney W49 2) Voorhees, Carolyn W48
3) Springer, Jill C W51 4) Marchetti, Susan M W45
32.29 35.09 28.52 27.96
4 Sarasota FL B 2:17.10
1) Dean, Paige E W45 2) Carpenter, Kelley C W53
3) Lasher, Cynthia H W53 4) Spaun, Karen M W45
34.01 40.64 33.35 29.10
5 Mid-Delmarva MD B 2:27.16
1) White, Renee W49 2) Kuhlman, Patti W51
3) Mazyck, Carla W49 4) DiBlasi, Julie W50
37.38 39.78 40.09 29.91
6 Central Texas FL A 2:27.67
1) Larson, Linda W54 2) Bennett, Sarah L W47
3) Webb, Linda W64 4) Herbst, Liz E W47
37.46 39.83 40.11 30.27
7 Sarasota FL C 2:51.15
1) Saef, Karen B W56 2) Matysek, Anna Lea W49
3) Goodman, Terri A W50 4) Showalter, Linda J W53
47.51 49.91 33.69 40.04
8 Central Texas FL B 3:00.05
1) Mullins, Mary Jane W78 2) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W49
3) Itzler, Ellen R W51 4) Keeney, Cheryl W46
54.68 41.39 1:23.98
9 Central Florida A 3:09.83
1) Vondohlen, Kathy W57 2) Burns, Starlene C W48
3) Gonzalez, Maria T W53 4) Kilsgaard, Jill W52
49.35 45.43 1:02.06 32.99
10 S Palm Beach FL A 3:56.72
1) Gruman, Leslie W46 2) Lamp, Alywynne J W59
3) Bertram, Barb R W58 4) Gruman, Marion W76
58.66 58.38 59.87 59.81
Women 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 2:01.59 ! 5/20/2007 Pna
J BLACKBURN, S WELCH, S DILLON, C DAVIS
NATL: 1:58.95 4/18/2009 Jordan IN
K Wingenroth, S FRANCIS, A CAMPBELL, K DENBY
1 Arthur Jordan IN B 2:02.53
1) Denby, Karlene F W56 2) Francis, Susan W57
3) Fisher-Campbell, Anne W57 4) Diercks, Joan W62
28.15 29.55 34.75 30.08
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 87
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
2 Mid-Delmarva MD A 2:08.42
1) Burley, Marge W64 2) Betz, Marti W60
3) Iliff, Sally W64 4) Remaley-Marinzel, Susan W57
33.36 30.93 36.46 27.67
3 Sarasota FL A 2:09.60
1) Uible, Barbara L W58 2) Hirr, Patrice L W60
3) Tittle, Kathleen A W58 4) Greb, Connie Y W58
31.04 32.00 36.87 29.69
4 Sarasota FL B 2:14.74
1) Hench, Tanya J W63 2) Saef, Karen B W56
3) Hubbard, Gigi C W63 4) Mitchell, Carol W61
37.88 37.97 43.04 15.85
5 Arthur Jordan IN A 5:20.94
1) Coles, Alma W71 2) Cosper, Sue W61
3) Dumas-Coleman, Connie W67 4) Strode, Mary W69
1:51.31 52.15 1:24.77 1:12.71
Women 55+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 4:30.94 ! 3/30/2008 Slam
L SMITH, T MCDOWELL, C KOHN, A MUELLER
NATL: 4:39.81 5/16/2008 Mid-Delmarva YM
Johnston, Remaley-Marinzel, Linz, Shoenberger
1 Broward FL A 4:42.96
1) Mitchell, Jeannie R W63 2) Willman, Becky W58
3) Mancino, Cathy W60 4) Protzman, Barbara W55
34.71 1:12.78 35.40 1:31.03
19.31 55.05 30.10 1:04.10
2 Mid-Delmarva MD A 4:46.33
1) Remaley-Marinzel, Susan W57 2) Iliff, Sally W64
3) Wingerter, Pamela W65 4) Betz, Marti W60
31.27 1:05.80 36.24 1:19.68
32.45 1:11.82 32.35 1:09.03
3 Sarasota FL A 4:59.84
1) Uible, Barbara L W58 2) Saef, Karen B W56
3) Hirr, Patrice L W60 4) Greb, Connie Y W58
34.10 1:12.18 42.05 1:25.80
32.69 1:10.03 31.50 1:11.83
4 Arthur Jordan IN A 5:30.55
1) Denby, Karlene F W56 2) Cosper, Sue W61
3) Fisher-Campbell, Anne W57 4) Francis, Susan W57
30.50 1:03.18 55.49 1:58.41
36.64 1:17.98 32.85 1:10.98
5 Sarasota FL B 5:52.18
1) Tittle, Kathleen A W58 2) Hench, Tanya J W63
3) Hubbard, Gigi C W63 4) Mitchell, Carol W61
41.27 1:24.74 39.78 1:44.40
31.93 1:21.86 39.15 1:21.18
Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
USMS: 2:15.54 ! 5/20/2007 Pna
S DILLS, S DILLON, C DAVIS, S WELCH
NATL: 2:20.79 5/16/2008 Sarasota FL
Ogier, Walker, Webb, Uible
1 Mid-Delmarva MD A 2:17.97
1) Betz, Marti W60 2) Wingerter, Pamela W65
3) Iliff, Sally W64 4) Remaley-Marinzel, Susan W57
34.17 41.12 41.07 21.61
2 Sarasota FL A 2:27.30
1) Hench, Tanya J W63 2) Hirr, Patrice L W60
3) Greb, Connie Y W58 4) Uible, Barbara L W58
41.68 41.60 33.99 30.03
3 Arthur Jordan IN A 2:27.60
1) Fisher-Campbell, Anne W57 2) Schenkel, Patricia W55
3) Denby, Karlene F W56 4) Francis, Susan W57
43.05 43.15 31.85 29.55
4 Sarasota FL B 3:09.18
1) Hubbard, Gigi C W63 2) Mitchell, Carol W61
3) Tittle, Kathleen A W58 4) Riley, Linda M W62
1:34.96 47.95 46.27
Women 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 2:17.37 ! 5/21/1995 Gold Coast
B GRAUER, J KRAUSER, M TIMMINS, C BRUCE
NATL: 2:19.93 4/18/2009 South Hills Ymc
I Hlavacek, J Leilich, B Zaremski, J Marr
1 South Hills PA A 2:20.94
1) Zaremski, Barbara W72 2) Leilich, Joann W71
3) Pohlmann, Mary M W65 4) Marr, Jackie M W66
35.52 35.90 35.16 34.36
2 Mid-Delmarva MD A 2:40.74
1) Libby, Joan W68 2) Hall, Jane W67
3) Jorgensen, Christine W65 4) Foley, Carolynn W66
41.98 40.26 39.35 39.15
3 Sarasota FL A 2:52.79
1) Tullman, Patricia A W73 2) Suttle, Rae E W65
3) Waldbaum, Joan B W79 4) Lafuente, Colette M W68
35.96 39.54 46.64 50.65
4 South Hills PA B 2:57.57
1) Martin, Sara W79 2) Menges, Margaret W84
3) Sluss, Alice W78 4) Hlavacek, Ida W67
46.43 52.14 59.25 19.75
5 Mid-Delmarva MD B 3:22.07
1) Pearsall, Marjorie W71 2) Weston, Frances E W70
3) Fisken, Kate C W68 4) Allnutt, Sarah T W86
46.04 45.95 46.69 1:03.39
Women 65+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 5:19.35 ! 4/13/2008 Virginia
B ZAREMSKI, B DURRANT, J DETRICK, B SCHREINER
NATL: 5:32.96 4/17/2009 South Hills Ymc
I Hlavacek, B Zaremski, J Leilich, J Marr
1 South Hills PA A 5:26.79
1) Pohlmann, Mary M W65 2) Leilich, Joann W71
3) Hlavacek, Ida W67 4) Marr, Jackie M W66
39.27 1:21.18 40.82 1:24.27
38.68 1:21.87 37.24 1:19.47
2 Mid-Delmarva MD A 6:18.35
1) Libby, Joan W68 2) Bloomquist, Tess W65
3) Jorgensen, Christine W65 4) Foley, Carolynn W66
44.98 1:35.92 48.78 1:41.06
40.71 1:30.97 42.45 1:30.40
3 Sarasota FL A 6:40.32
1) Tullman, Patricia A W73 2) Suttle, Rae E W65
3) Lafuente, Colette M W68 4) Waldbaum, Joan B W79
40.61 2:09.46 51.33 1:43.71
1:47.79 59.36
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 88
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Women 65+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
4 Mid-Delmarva MD B 7:09.07
1) Fisken, Kate C W68 2) Hall, Jane W67
3) Weston, Frances E W70 4) Pearsall, Marjorie W71
51.72 1:56.74 45.54 1:40.51
49.19 2:32.46 59.36
5 Arthur Jordan IN A 12:10.40
1) Coles, Alma W71 2) Newell, Sally W72
3) Dumas-Coleman, Connie W67 4) Strode, Mary W69
2:04.39 4:21.83 39.53 1:24.36
15.55 3:24.98 1:18.96 2:59.23
Women 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
USMS: 2:35.40 ! 4/24/2005 Virginia
L ADAMS, J LEILICH, L GRIFFIN, J DETRICK
NATL: 2:41.92 4/17/2009 South Hills PA
Hlavacek, Leilich, Marr, Zremski
1 South Hills PA A 2:43.04
1) Pohlmann, Mary M W65 2) Leilich, Joann W71
3) Marr, Jackie M W66 4) Hlavacek, Ida W67
39.19 41.89 43.96 38.00
2 Mid-Delmarva MD A 3:01.17
1) Libby, Joan W68 2) Jorgensen, Christine W65
3) Hall, Jane W67 4) Foley, Carolynn W66
46.92 49.57 45.37 39.31
3 Sarasota FL A 3:19.05
1) Tullman, Patricia A W73 2) Waldbaum, Joan B W79
3) Suttle, Rae E W65 4) Lafuente, Colette M W68
44.73 50.13
4 South Hills PA B 3:48.63
1) Menges, Margaret W84 2) Zaremski, Barbara W72
3) Sluss, Alice W78 4) Martin, Sara W79
59.12 57.26 1:05.02 47.23
5 Mid-Delmarva MD B 3:55.86
1) Pearsall, Marjorie W71 2) Allnutt, Sarah T W86
3) Weston, Frances E W70 4) Fisken, Kate C W68
53.41 46.00
6 Arthur Jordan IN A 6:57.59
1) Coles, Alma W71 2) Dumas-Coleman, Connie W67
3) Cosper, Sue W61 4) Strode, Mary W69
1:58.13 2:28.96 1:20.55 1:09.95
Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 1:22.47 ! 3/29/2009 Michigan Masters
A Schmitt, P Saucedo, A Mull, K Doak
NATL: 1:26.83 4/18/2009 Jordan IN
D Michael, B CHRISTOFFEL, A DAWKINS, W MERKLE
1 Schroeder WI A 1:24.77
1) Dickinson, Doug W M38 2) Gravengood, Chase R M24
3) Belton, Andrew J M23 4) Mania, Adam M M26
21.54 22.21 21.64 19.38
2 Central Texas FL A 1:31.09
1) Jordan, Richard M23 2) Epstein, Adam M22
3) Zenga, Domenic G M18 4) Zook, Justin D M24
23.13 22.36 22.65 22.95
3 Central Florida A 1:33.13
1) Dean, Clayton A M24 2) Price, Joe E M31
3) Lee, Robert A M24 4) Foppiani, Chris M34
22.86 22.52 22.80 24.95
4 Arthur Jordan IN B 1:34.71
1) Dickson, Luke M25 2) Merkle, Wes M29
3) O''Malley, Mark M33 4) Cox, Andrew M24
23.15 22.74 23.79 25.03
5 Andover MA A 1:43.12
1) Steinberg, Gregory E M30 2) Prescott, Al M41
3) Foley, T J J M40 4) Stiles, David E M20
26.45 27.05 25.79 23.83
6 Central Florida B 1:45.00
1) Fedorchak, Mark W M23 2) Pazar, Nick M26
3) Sumarlidason, Arni L M24 4) Vento, Victor R M21
25.68 26.56 27.93 24.83
7 Beavercreek OH B 1:57.78
1) Weeks, David E M49 2) Stephan, Jeffrey C M47
3) Bromer, Carl B M63 4) Stadwick, Randy M M35
26.74 38.31 27.28 25.45
--- Arthur Jordan IN A DQ
71 Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Christoffel, Ben M34 2) Dawkins, Adam M34
3) Michael, Daniel M21 4) Wegner, Dan M38
--- Beavercreek OH A DQ
71 Early take-off swimmer #2
1) Halley, Frankliin M M52 2) Murray, Craig F M52
3) Raper, Charles M23 4) Treadway, Joshua W M24
Men 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 3:10.28 ! 3/25/2007 Nyc Hydras
A ERVIN, M BAKER, S AMBROSE, E PTASNIK
NATL: 3:13.65 4/17/2009 YMCA Indy Swimf
D Michael, M O''Malley, A DAWKINS, B CHRISTOFFEL
1 Schroeder WI A 3:05.05!
1) Belton, Andrew J M23 2) Gravengood, Chase R M24
3) Dickinson, Doug W M38 4) Mania, Adam M M26
22.76 47.48 22.60 47.62
22.75 47.28 20.48 42.67
2 Arthur Jordan IN A 3:08.48!
1) Michael, Daniel M21 2) Christoffel, Ben M34
3) Dawkins, Adam M34 4) Dickson, Luke M25
22.22 46.21 22.85 48.50
22.83 47.75 21.65 46.02
3 Central Texas FL A 3:23.94
1) Zenga, Domenic G M18 2) Epstein, Adam M22
3) Jordan, Richard M23 4) Zook, Justin D M24
23.74 52.66 23.35 48.81
23.38 50.16 24.86 52.31
4 Central Florida A 3:28.21
1) Dean, Clayton A M24 2) Lee, Robert A M24
3) Price, Joe E M31 4) Foppiani, Chris M34
23.65 49.61 23.79 50.64
27.01 57.93 24.59 50.03
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 89
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
5 Andover MA A 3:46.96
1) Steinberg, Gregory E M30 2) Prescott, Al M41
3) Foley, T J J M40 4) Stiles, David E M20
28.77 1:01.19 28.95 59.16
26.76 55.35 24.24 51.26
6 Beavercreek OH A 3:50.15
1) Murray, Craig F M52 2) Halley, Frankliin M M52
3) Treadway, Joshua W M24 4) Weeks, David E M49
27.51 58.06 26.02 54.35
27.53 58.71 27.79 59.03
7 Central Florida B 3:53.46
1) Sumarlidason, Arni L M24 2) Fedorchak, Mark W M23
3) Pazar, Nick M26 4) Vento, Victor R M21
29.39 1:01.97 26.54 57.32
28.13 59.74 26.07 54.43
8 S Palm Beach FL A 4:04.20
1) Kjaerulff, John S M36 2) Jasbon, Gabe O M19
3) Molloy, William J M51 4) Quevedo, Ozzie J M33
27.58 57.26 16.37 1:03.81
34.92 1:12.77 18.53 50.36
9 Arthur Jordan IN B 4:12.13
1) Cox, Andrew M24 2) Wilbrandt, Thierry M54
3) Green, Michael D M31 4) Hubbard, John M29
26.21 55.89 33.89 1:12.79
30.21 1:05.82 57.63
--- Beavercreek OH B DQ
71 Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Bromer, Carl B M63 2) Raper, Charles M23
3) Stadwick, Randy M M35 4) Stephan, Jeffrey C M47
Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
USMS: 1:31.43 ! 3/27/2009 Michigan Masters
K Doak, A Schmitt, A Mull, P Saucedo
NATL: 1:38.46 4/17/2009 Jordan IN
D Michaels, B Christoffel, A Dawkins, C Clarke
1 Schroeder WI A 1:32.86
1) Mania, Adam M M26 2) Gravengood, Chase R M24
3) Dickinson, Doug W M38 4) Belton, Andrew J M23
21.46 27.35 22.84 21.21
2 Arthur Jordan IN A 1:34.59
1) Dickson, Luke M25 2) Christoffel, Ben M34
3) Dawkins, Adam M34 4) Michael, Daniel M21
24.17 25.87 22.87 21.68
3 Central Texas FL A 1:43.51
1) Zook, Justin D M24 2) Jordan, Richard M23
3) Tatterson, Bryan R M45 4) Epstein, Adam M22
26.46 29.89 24.60 22.56
4 Central Texas FL B 1:46.29
1) Zenga, Domenic G M18 2) Lage, Terry M42
3) Tiozzo, Eduard M36 4) Macko, Nick N M29
27.43 30.06 25.51 23.29
5 Central Florida A 1:48.23
1) Lee, Robert A M24 2) Dean, Clayton A M24
3) Jackson, John M M28 4) Vento, Victor R M21
25.87 31.60 26.06 24.70
6 Arthur Jordan IN B 1:52.91
1) Cox, Andrew M24 2) O''Malley, Mark M33
3) Merkle, Wes M29 4) Hubbard, John M29
31.06 29.76 25.59 26.50
7 Andover MA A 1:56.89
1) Stiles, David E M20 2) Foley, T J J M40
3) Steinberg, Gregory E M30 4) Prescott, Al M41
28.26 32.32 29.26 27.05
8 Beavercreek OH A 1:58.90
1) Stadwick, Randy M M35 2) Murray, Craig F M52
3) Bronk, Burt V M78 4) Raper, Charles M23
33.60 15.96 43.37 25.97
9 Beavercreek OH B 2:29.45
1) Bromer, Carl B M63 2) Weeks, David E M49
3) Halley, Frankliin M M52 4) Treadway, Joshua W M24
32.18 36.10 55.36 25.81
Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 1:23.06 ! 5/18/2003 Olympic Club
B SCHUMACHER, L WANIE, S GREENWOOD, P SAGISI
NATL: 1:25.73 1991 Plymouth MI
Schmitz, Cole, Kowalski, Noetzel
1 Broward FL A 1:30.39
1) Wotton, Joe M51 2) Stoudt, Roger A M36
3) Schmidt, George L M60 4) Rivera, Robert S M32
22.98 22.60 23.07 21.74
2 Sarasota FL A 1:32.77
1) Deery, Kyle B M25 2) Brenner, Bill M51
3) Dyer, Andy M51 4) Groselle, John R M30
22.23 23.65 23.16 23.73
3 Central Florida A 1:32.81
1) White, John J M32 2) Schrantz, John R M29
3) Jackson, John M M28 4) McCormack, Sean P M29
23.70 23.62 23.42 22.07
4 Beavercreek OH A 1:34.50
1) Hill, Jason M M31 2) Sanchez, Greg M33
3) Rasmussen, Cody C M32 4) Herringer, Thomas J M48
24.56 23.98 23.20 22.76
5 Central Texas FL A 1:35.24
1) Streiner, Jarret M M35 2) Schwebel, Mike M33
3) Macko, Nick N M29 4) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis M25
24.09 24.04 23.44 23.67
6 Schroeder WI A 1:37.20
1) Kugler, Nick M29 2) Bird, Thomas F M52
3) Dittus, Barry M49 4) Schaetz, Daniel J M39
24.68 24.75 24.73 23.04
7 Central Texas FL B 1:39.22
1) Fischer, Andy M43 2) Corcho, Rodrigo M30
3) Palmer, Bryan S M31 4) Wray, James M38
25.32 23.72 26.18 24.00
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 90
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Men 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 3:10.75 ! 4/24/2005 Tyr
D WEGNER, B HIBBARD, M RUFFNER, R SAEGER
NATL: 3:11.23 4/22/2005 Arthur Jordan Y
B CHRISTOFFEL, A Dawkins, T Krajewski, W SIMMONS
1 Broward FL A 3:19.24
1) Wotton, Joe M51 2) Cuticchia, Tommie A M27
3) Stoudt, Roger A M36 4) Rivera, Robert S M32
24.58 51.48 23.75 49.86
23.43 49.13 22.74 48.77
2 Arthur Jordan IN A 3:22.64
1) Clarke, Chris M41 2) Wegner, Dan M38
3) Merkle, Wes M29 4) O''Malley, Mark M33
24.43 51.12 22.88 48.70
23.70 50.54 24.20 52.28
3 Central Florida A 3:23.62
1) White, John J M32 2) Schrantz, John R M29
3) Jackson, John M M28 4) McCormack, Sean P M29
24.92 52.40 24.28 51.18
24.45 51.36 22.92 48.68
4 Sarasota FL A 3:30.79
1) Deery, Kyle B M25 2) Groselle, John R M30
3) Brenner, Bill M51 4) Drenmen, Mark A M53
24.94 50.13 25.29 53.12
25.06 52.28 26.61 55.26
5 Central Texas FL A 3:31.43
1) Macko, Nick N M29 2) Schwebel, Mike M33
3) Streiner, Jarret M M35 4) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis M25
24.84 52.18 24.45 53.84
25.00 54.10 25.03 51.31
6 Beavercreek OH A 3:33.72
1) Rasmussen, Cody C M32 2) Hill, Jason M M31
3) Sanchez, Greg M33 4) Herringer, Thomas J M48
25.77 53.38 25.85 53.53
24.89 53.68 25.74 53.13
7 Schroeder WI A 4:02.94
1) Zuccaro, Anthony J M49 2) Dittus, Barry M49
3) Kugler, Nick M29 4) Lanza, Larry M41
32.87 1:15.68 26.23 54.20
25.40 53.49 28.63 59.57
--- Central Texas FL B DQ
71 Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Vassallo, Jesse M48 2) Corcho, Rodrigo M30
3) Erickson, Tim D M53 4) Tatterson, Bryan R M45
Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
USMS: 1:31.54 ! 5/19/1991 Lone Star
M RHODENBAUGH, G RHODENBAUGH, B PATTEN, T HEDRICK
NATL: 1:35.36 1999 Schroeder WI
Younger, Domer, Williams, Kellner
1 Sarasota FL A 1:42.37
1) Deery, Kyle B M25 2) Groselle, John R M30
3) Newman, Steven M M48 4) Bokorney, Mark B M45
26.55 27.69 25.11 23.02
2 Broward FL A 1:43.78
1) Stoudt, Roger A M36 2) Wotton, Joe M51
3) Cuticchia, Tommie A M27 4) Rivera, Robert S M32
27.59 30.11 24.27 21.81
3 Central Texas FL A 1:44.08
1) Schwebel, Mike M33 2) Corcho, Rodrigo M30
3) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis M25 4) Streiner, Jarret M M35
27.66 28.96 24.25 23.21
4 Beavercreek OH A 1:44.31
1) Rasmussen, Cody C M32 2) Sanchez, Greg M33
3) Hill, Jason M M31 4) Herringer, Thomas J M48
26.38 29.25 25.95 22.73
5 Central Florida A 1:45.20
1) McCormack, Sean P M29 2) Price, Joe E M31
3) Schrantz, John R M29 4) White, John J M32
26.28 29.28 26.34 23.30
6 Schroeder WI A 1:50.24
1) Dittus, Barry M49 2) Kugler, Nick M29
3) Schaetz, Daniel J M39 4) Bird, Thomas F M52
31.96 28.49 24.36 25.43
7 Central Florida B 1:58.17
1) Pazar, Nick M26 2) Bell, Kirby M35
3) Hynes, Brodie M35 4) Foppiani, Chris M34
33.53 34.76 25.80 24.08
Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 1:24.05 ! 4/25/2004 Rocky MT
R SMIT, J SMITH, P SMITH, A GAINES
NATL: 1:29.11 4/18/2009 Sarasota FL
L Benucci, C Brookes, G Dixon, S Mortimer
1 Tampa FL A 1:29.61
1) Smith, James R M40 2) Hawkins, Carl W M57
3) Paddington, Luke M35 4) Calvert, Mark A M50
21.99 23.93 21.23 22.46
2 Central Texas FL A 1:29.85
1) Nieuwenhuis, Mark M43 2) Tiozzo, Eduard M36
3) Lage, Terry M42 4) Semisch, Kevin M43
21.94 22.47 23.41 22.03
3 Sarasota FL A 1:29.96
1) Benucci, Lorenzo M42 2) Kelley, William M M37
3) Lockaby, Jay R M39 4) Mortimer, Steve P M39
22.62 22.66 22.94 21.74
4 Wilton CT A 1:31.43
1) Lynch, Myles G M43 2) Thielen, Aaron J M38
3) Sargent, Jeff M45 4) Sargent, Gregory O M43
22.93 23.35 22.50 22.65
5 Central Florida B 1:34.66
1) Weiss, Scot H M45 2) Sanna, Dave E M46
3) Vinson, Matthew J M41 4) Bohlken, Ross P M55
23.43 23.62 23.11 24.50
6 Arthur Jordan IN A 1:37.92
1) Clarke, Chris M41 2) Houchens, Jeremy M40
3) Stephens, Ryan M38 4) Chebotarev, Oleg M41
23.82 24.55 24.29 25.26
7 Central Florida A 1:38.36
1) Laugen, Steven M M44 2) Keen, John M M46
3) Huie, Aaron B M36 4) Bell, Kirby M35
22.83 25.55 24.79 25.19
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 91
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
8 Sarasota FL B 1:45.36
1) Mench, Edward H M43 2) Hillman, Allen F M42
3) Wiegand, Tom J M52 4) Cox, Daniel P M49
23.95 26.71 27.18 27.52
Men 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 3:07.75 ! 5/4/2007 Team Tyr
D WAGNER, S HUBBARD, C BEACH, E HOCHSTEIN
NATL: 3:20.06 4/17/2009 YMCA of Central
E Tiozzo, D Read, P Snoep, P Harrington
1 Central Texas FL A 3:18.68
1) Lage, Terry M42 2) Tiozzo, Eduard M36
3) Semisch, Kevin M43 4) Nieuwenhuis, Mark M43
24.66 52.03 49.49
49.40 23.67 47.76
2 Tampa FL A 3:19.70
1) Smith, James R M40 2) Calvert, Mark A M50
3) Paddington, Luke M35 4) Corrigan, George C M57
22.84 48.40 23.55 49.45
22.43 47.77 25.62 54.08
3 Central Florida A 3:29.98
1) Vinson, Matthew J M41 2) Metsenheimer, Lucky J M52
3) Farrell, Andrew J M39 4) Organ, Keith M42
24.76 51.82 24.60 51.56
25.34 53.40 25.23 53.20
4 Wilton CT A 3:33.29
1) Thielen, Aaron J M38 2) Shtab, Steve M M48
3) Sargent, Gregory O M43 4) Lynch, Myles G M43
25.62 53.65 27.65 57.92
24.14 50.47 24.55 51.25
5 Central Florida B 3:39.98
1) Laugen, Steven M M44 2) Bell, Kirby M35
3) Bliss, Thomas G M55 4) Huie, Aaron B M36
24.56 51.85 26.60 57.58
26.33 56.01 25.89 54.54
6 Central Texas FL B 3:43.91
1) Carrasco, Juan M45 2) Andreades, Stephen A M38
3) Fischer, Andy M43 4) Wray, James M38
27.76 57.81 26.12 54.58
26.96 56.60 15.97 54.92
7 Sarasota FL B 3:53.29
1) Kelley, William M M37 2) DeDominicis, Tony M42
3) Miner, David R M41 4) Hillman, Allen F M42
25.14 52.70 29.96 1:06.98
27.22 57.11 27.40 56.50
8 Arthur Jordan IN A 4:04.26
1) Stephens, Ryan M38 2) Dickson, Bob M54
3) Goldstein, Mel M71 4) Houchens, Jeremy M40
25.78 54.90 26.24 55.62
30.25 1:03.05 15.55 1:10.69
--- Sarasota FL A DQ
71 Early take-off swimmer #2
1) Mortimer, Steve P M39 2) Butcher, Rob M37
3) Lockaby, Jay R M39 4) Benucci, Lorenzo M42
Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
USMS: 1:34.16 ! 5/10/2009 Longhorn Aquatics
T Blessing, T Bartee, B Bailey, M Varozza
NATL: 1:41.07 2002 Orlando FL
W Specht, C Miltenberger, J McCall, M Shepardon
1 Sarasota FL A 1:39.31
1) Mortimer, Steve P M39 2) Kelley, William M M37
3) Lockaby, Jay R M39 4) Benucci, Lorenzo M42
24.98 27.79 24.36 22.18
2 Central Texas FL A 1:44.91
1) Wray, James M38 2) Stafford, Jeff M40
3) Nieuwenhuis, Mark M43 4) Semisch, Kevin M43
28.14 30.44 24.28 22.05
3 Arthur Jordan IN A 1:45.18
1) Clarke, Chris M41 2) Stephens, Ryan M38
3) Wegner, Dan M38 4) Houchens, Jeremy M40
27.33 28.61 24.87 24.37
4 Wilton CT A 1:48.81
1) Sargent, Gregory O M43 2) Lynch, Myles G M43
3) Thielen, Aaron J M38 4) Shtab, Steve M M48
27.79 28.61 26.55 25.86
5 Sarasota FL B 1:58.11
1) Mench, Edward H M43 2) Smith, Michael D M48
3) Hillman, Allen F M42 4) Wiegand, Tom J M52
29.45 31.52 29.54 27.60
6 Central Texas FL C 2:02.43
1) Erickson, Tim D M53 2) Gleber, Michael C M54
3) Fischer, Andy M43 4) Carrasco, Juan M45
30.09 36.23 28.39 27.72
Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 1:27.70 ! 5/4/2008 Arizona
JOHN SMITH, AL JAEGERS, PAUL HAFNER, PAUL SMITH
NATL: 1:29.73 4/15/2007 Sarasota FL
J Groselle, D Hefner, J Dawson, J Reinhardt
1 Sarasota FL A 1:32.57
1) Stultz, Todd W M50 2) Newman, Steven M M48
3) Newman, John C M54 4) Bokorney, Mark B M45
23.43 22.88 23.21 23.05
2 Wilton CT A 1:36.19
1) Tsuzuki, Ed M51 2) Shtab, Steve M M48
3) Lewis, James S M46 4) Scott, Greg C M50
23.84 25.77 22.79 23.79
3 Sarasota FL B 1:36.27
1) Pepe, Marshall M45 2) Smith, Michael D M48
3) Matysek, Jim M50 4) Saylor, Brian D M49
24.21 24.47 24.78 22.81
4 South Hills PA A 1:53.61
1) Shields, Barry M58 2) Goldman, Carl M46
3) Pohlmann, John T M66 4) Love, Donald M56
30.54 25.51 32.39 25.17
5 Andover MA A 1:54.73
1) Battistini, Rick A M56 2) Welch, Dave M53
3) Keil, Mark A M56 4) Hart, John W M49
27.90 27.63 28.97 30.23
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 92
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
6 Arthur Jordan IN A 1:55.08
1) Dickson, Bob M54 2) Lewis, David M58
3) Strange, John M46 4) Carter, Michael M59
28.87 28.72 30.20 27.29
7 Central Texas FL B 1:55.34
1) Adair, John M49 2) Legaspi, Adrian M57
3) Gleber, Michael C M54 4) Carrasco, Juan M45
28.32 31.74 28.68 26.60
8 Broward FL A 1:55.45
1) Ferron, Lars M54 2) Riker, Tony M65
3) Griffin, Dane C M61 4) Parsons, Roger L M62
27.88 32.33 28.23 27.01
Men 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 3:19.01 ! 3/29/2009 Maine Masters
M Schmidt, D Pride, H Carter, A Thomas
NATL: 3:17.04 4/13/2007 Sarasota Famil
J Groselle, M Calvert, J Dawson, J Reinhardt
1 Sarasota FL A 3:23.31
1) Stultz, Todd W M50 2) Dyer, Andy M51
3) Newman, Steven M M48 4) Bokorney, Mark B M45
24.01 51.16 24.48 51.23
23.69 49.88 23.82 51.04
2 Wilton CT A 3:27.03
1) Scott, Greg C M50 2) Lewis, James S M46
3) Tsuzuki, Ed M51 4) Sargent, Jeff M45
24.69 52.34 24.30 50.30
25.64 53.86 23.66 50.53
3 Sarasota FL B 3:35.92
1) Pepe, Marshall M45 2) Smith, Michael D M48
3) Saylor, Brian D M49 4) Newman, John C M54
25.67 53.45 27.40 56.43
24.28 53.48 16.22 52.56
4 Sarasota FL C 3:54.07
1) Grossman, Steve W M48 2) Matysek, Jim M50
3) Cox, Daniel P M49 4) Wiegand, Tom J M52
26.85 55.73 26.57 55.01
29.44 1:02.53 29.14 1:00.80
5 South Hills PA A 3:54.41
1) Goldman, Carl M46 2) Shields, Barry M58
3) Love, Donald M56 4) Munson, Fred M51
27.14 56.15 32.97 1:07.08
26.29 55.23 26.87 55.95
6 Andover MA A 4:12.78
1) Battistini, Rick A M56 2) Hart, John W M49
3) Keil, Mark A M56 4) Welch, Dave M53
28.76 1:00.89 32.53 1:09.14
29.61 1:02.97 28.22 59.78
7 Arthur Jordan IN A 4:13.44
1) Kincer, Greg M51 2) Carter, Michael M59
3) Lewis, David M58 4) Strange, John M46
29.07 1:04.25 30.44 1:04.19
1:04.26 28.97 1:00.74
Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
USMS: 1:38.90 ! 5/10/2009 Longhorn Aquatics
A Rasmussen, D Guthrie, M Stinchcon, J Smiley
NATL: 1:41.61 4/17/2009 Wilton CT
M Michael, C Weissman, J Crist, M Holloway
1 Wilton CT A 1:44.61
1) Sargent, Jeff M45 2) Scott, Greg C M50
3) Lewis, James S M46 4) Tsuzuki, Ed M51
26.69 29.19 25.07 23.66
2 Sarasota FL A 1:47.04
1) Newman, John C M54 2) Brenner, Bill M51
3) Dyer, Andy M51 4) Stultz, Todd W M50
28.89 29.39 25.59 23.17
3 Sarasota FL B 1:57.70
1) Cox, Daniel P M49 2) Pepe, Marshall M45
3) Matysek, Jim M50 4) Saylor, Brian D M49
35.85 28.96 29.85 23.04
4 Arthur Jordan IN A 2:04.09
1) Lewis, David M58 2) Strange, John M46
3) Dickson, Bob M54 4) Carter, Michael M59
31.55 35.25 29.71 27.58
5 Central Texas FL B 2:04.50
1) Hendrick, Marty M51 2) Zenga, Bill T M55
3) Burns, Joel J M63 4) Adair, John M49
33.34 33.10 32.88 25.18
6 South Hills PA A 2:05.76
1) Love, Donald M56 2) Pohlmann, John T M66
3) Goldman, Carl M46 4) Shields, Barry M58
30.94 36.62 28.41 29.79
7 Central Florida B 2:13.35
1) Hickey, Ken R M64 2) Plackis, Paul M55
3) Keen, John M M46 4) Bohlken, Ross P M55
40.03 39.05 29.31 24.96
8 Broward FL A 2:14.44
1) Parsons, Roger L M62 2) Sonenshein, Roy S M52
3) Ferron, Lars M54 4) Griffin, Dane C M61
34.86 42.68 28.59 28.31
9 Andover MA A 2:14.83
1) Keil, Mark A M56 2) Prue, Paul C M57
3) Hart, John W M49 4) Welch, Dave M53
35.51 36.77 35.03 27.52
--- Central Florida A DQ
1) Bliss, Thomas G M55 2) Sanna, Dave E M46
4) Weiss, Scot H M45
--- Schroeder WI A DQ
71 Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Zuccaro, Anthony J M49 2) Micha, Daniel M53
3) Lynch, William H M66 4) Krohn, William E M58
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 93
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 1:32.18 ! 4/11/2009 Oregon
M Tennant, D Brockbank, W Edwards, L Filbrick
NATL: 1:35.17 5/17/2008 Sarasota FL
P Dodson, K Lodwig, C Stevens, K McCormack
1 Sarasota FL A 1:35.94
1) Groselle, Jack R M55 2) McCormack, Kevin M M57
3) Blumenthal, Jeffrey S M56 4) Hefner, David S M55
23.13 24.59 24.72 23.50
2 Schroeder WI A 1:39.68
1) Mykleby, Geoffrey L M57 2) Mandel, Barry R M57
3) Kinsella, John P M57 4) Forrer, Steve R M57
24.73 25.11 25.01 24.83
3 Sarasota FL B 1:40.81
1) Brown, Robert V M57 2) Walker, Rick B M59
3) Bowers, Bert M56 4) Yant, Bob M56
25.67 25.99 24.59 24.56
4 Cedar Rapids IA A 1:41.92
1) Heck, Steven V M60 2) Rollins, Bruce W M60
3) Proctor, Thomas C M60 4) Gearhart, Nicholas C M58
25.80 24.68 25.53 25.91
5 Mid-Delmarva MD A 1:47.40
1) Burley, Nick M55 2) Ehrlinger, Michael M58
3) Jackins, Joseph A M62 4) Sewell, Craig M58
25.86 27.21 26.82 27.51
6 Cedar Rapids IA C 1:53.68
1) Wilson, Chris M M58 2) Halpin, James S M61
3) Carrithers, David F M57 4) Cook, Robert S M59
26.04 30.15 27.49 30.00
7 Central Texas FL A 1:54.16
1) Buchan, Doug M66 2) Burns, Joel J M63
3) Scheer, Andrew J M61 4) Zenga, Bill T M55
28.49 18.10 20.00 47.57
8 Sarasota FL C 2:04.28
1) Jennings, Bob M56 2) Sjoberg, Darryl W M64
3) Tiedt, Thomas N M59 4) Cornell, Thomas G M62
30.30 35.51 31.62 26.85
9 Cedar Rapids IA B 2:10.90
1) Fritts, Jack M M59 2) Spratt, Kevin F M57
3) Klahn, Bill L M56 4) Holmes, Douglas A M73
35.16 27.74 29.63 38.37
Men 55+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 3:33.75 ! 5/18/2008 Gold Coast
T SHEAD, G SCHMIDT, J FERRAZ, D QUIGGIN
NATL: 3:31.62 5/16/2008 Sarasota FL
P Dodson, R Walker, C Stevens, K McCormack
1 Sarasota FL A 3:29.84!
1) Groselle, Jack R M55 2) Blumenthal, Jeffrey S M56
3) Hefner, David S M55 4) McCormack, Kevin M M57
24.34 49.81 24.88 52.67
25.32 53.60 53.76
2 Sarasota FL B 3:40.85
1) Walker, Rick B M59 2) Brown, Robert V M57
3) Bowers, Bert M56 4) Yant, Bob M56
27.50 56.08 55.23
25.44 54.22 26.24 55.32
3 Schroeder WI A 3:42.41
1) Forrer, Steve R M57 2) Mandel, Barry R M57
3) Mykleby, Geoffrey L M57 4) Kinsella, John P M57
27.32 57.54 25.70 54.68
25.03 53.99 56.20
4 Cedar Rapids IA A 3:53.39
1) Heck, Steven V M60 2) Rollins, Bruce W M60
3) Proctor, Thomas C M60 4) Carrithers, David F M57
26.37 54.77 27.22 56.97
27.59 58.13 28.88 1:03.52
5 Mid-Delmarva MD A 4:00.84
1) Burley, Nick M55 2) Ehrlinger, Michael M58
3) Jackins, Joseph A M62 4) Sewell, Craig M58
26.38 55.20 29.85 1:03.09
29.55 1:02.42 28.55 1:00.13
6 Broward FL A 4:15.49
1) Schmidt, George L M60 2) Griffin, Dane C M61
3) Riker, Tony M65 4) Parsons, Roger L M62
25.87 53.38 29.66 1:03.55
35.57 1:15.91 29.47 1:02.65
7 Central Texas FL A 4:26.30
1) Buchan, Doug M66 2) Scheer, Andrew J M61
3) Burns, Joel J M63 4) Zenga, Bill T M55
31.75 1:06.26 1:02.83
32.54 37.24 1:44.67
8 Cedar Rapids IA B 4:34.24
1) Fritts, Jack M M59 2) Gearhart, Nicholas C M58
3) Holmes, Douglas A M73 4) Klahn, Bill L M56
29.66 1:01.37 28.88 1:04.15
37.86 1:20.63 1:08.09
9 Sarasota FL C 4:40.28
1) Cornell, Thomas G M62 2) Sjoberg, Darryl W M64
3) Tiedt, Thomas N M59 4) Jennings, Bob M56
29.79 1:01.55 38.11
42.93 1:15.65 38.73 1:44.97
Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
USMS: 1:45.32 ! 4/11/2009 Oregon
W Edwards, A stark, L Filbrick, M Tennant
NATL: 1:49.32 5/16/2008 Broward FL
G Schmidt, T Shead, D Quiggin, J Ferraz
1 Sarasota FL A 1:48.75
1) Hefner, David S M55 2) Kelley, Bill R M62
3) McCormack, Kevin M M57 4) Groselle, Jack R M55
29.22 31.11 25.75 22.67
2 Tampa FL A 1:53.50
1) Hawkins, Carl W M57 2) Ruelf, Michael J M56
3) Carroll, Timothy J M58 4) Corrigan, George C M57
30.35 30.65 27.69 24.81
3 Cedar Rapids IA A 1:54.43
1) Heck, Steven V M60 2) Wilson, Chris M M58
3) Proctor, Thomas C M60 4) Gearhart, Nicholas C M58
28.93 31.44 28.10 25.96
4 Sarasota FL B 1:55.13
1) Brown, Robert V M57 2) Walker, Rick B M59
3) Yant, Bob M56 4) Blumenthal, Jeffrey S M56
31.99 31.28 27.23 24.63
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 94
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
5 Mid-Delmarva MD A 1:56.01
1) Burley, Nick M55 2) Ehrlinger, Michael M58
3) Sewell, Craig M58 4) Jackins, Joseph A M62
28.65 32.80 27.52 27.04
6 Sarasota FL C 2:03.65
1) Dye, Dean M68 2) Sjoberg, Darryl W M64
3) Cornell, Thomas G M62 4) Bowers, Bert M56
34.98 35.46 28.92 24.29
7 Cedar Rapids IA C 2:10.47
1) Cook, Robert S M59 2) Rollins, Bruce W M60
3) Halpin, James S M61 4) Carrithers, David F M57
36.52 34.27 32.20 27.48
8 Cedar Rapids IA B 2:25.58
1) Holmes, Douglas A M73 2) Klahn, Bill L M56
3) Fritts, Jack M M59 4) Spratt, Kevin F M57
41.76 34.77 31.83 37.22
Men 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 1:40.07 ! 5/10/2009 San Diego
M Freshley, P Andersen, V VanBaalen, K Lodwig
NATL: 1:47.72 4/18/2009 Broward FL
C Cavanaugh, M Dively, S Woodburn, R Smith
1 Broward FL A 1:45.91
1) Quiggin, David M65 2) Cavanaugh, Cav M74
3) Brown, Doug B M71 4) Ferraz, Jose E M65
24.67 26.61 29.12 25.51
2 Sarasota FL A 1:47.52
1) Lodwig, Keefe M66 2) Dye, Dean M68
3) Miller, Andrew R M68 4) Oakes, David W M70
24.69 27.55 28.74 26.54
3 Arthur Jordan IN A 1:57.22
1) Quigley, George M69 2) Kitchell, Richard W M69
3) Goldstein, Mel M71 4) Costill, Dave M74
27.65 15.62 42.55 31.40
4 Mid-Delmarva MD A 2:44.10
1) Kelbaugh, Cliff M68 2) Iliff, Jack M65
3) Fligsten, Ken E M71 4) Kirwan, William M72
1:00.13 27.54 40.70 35.73
Men 65+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 4:05.92 ! 4/1/2001 Team Texas
G FERGUSON, G JOHNSTON, C BALDWIN, B BAILIE
NATL: 4:10.04 4/17/2009 Broward County
R Smith, S Woodburn, M Dively, C Cavanaugh
1 Broward FL A 4:03.39!
1) Quiggin, David M65 2) Cavanaugh, Cav M74
3) Brown, Doug B M71 4) Ferraz, Jose E M65
26.19 54.23 1:01.71
33.65 1:09.65 27.31 57.80
2 Sarasota FL A 4:10.69
1) Dye, Dean M68 2) Miller, Andrew R M68
3) Jones, Burwell M77 4) Lodwig, Keefe M66
31.97 1:05.74 1:06.02
30.66 1:02.92 26.63 56.01
3 Arthur Jordan IN A 4:50.67
1) Kitchell, Richard W M69 2) Quigley, George M69
3) Costill, Dave M74 4) Desserich, Russ M66
29.88 1:01.04 32.07 1:05.12
33.97 1:11.47 41.60 1:33.04
4 Mid-Delmarva MD A 6:02.69
1) Lee, Yu-Jin M76 2) Kirwan, William M72
3) Fligsten, Ken E M71 4) Kerr, Philip M75
43.21 1:35.17 37.77 1:19.70
45.37 1:39.56 41.70 1:28.26
Men 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
USMS: 1:51.58 ! 5/10/2009 San Diego Masters
V Baalen, P Andersen, K Lodwig, M Freshely
NATL: 2:00.73 4/17/2009 Sarasota FL
B Rupert, K Wiedamann, K Lodwig, D McIntyre
1 Sarasota FL A 2:00.09
1) Jones, Burwell M77 2) Trimble, Gary M67
3) Lodwig, Keefe M66 4) Oakes, David W M70
32.44 34.33 26.39 26.93
2 Broward FL A 2:00.83
1) Ferraz, Jose E M65 2) Riker, Tony M65
3) Quiggin, David M65 4) Cavanaugh, Cav M74
32.11 36.84 25.76 26.12
3 Arthur Jordan IN A 2:15.99
1) Quigley, George M69 2) Costill, Dave M74
3) Kitchell, Richard W M69 4) Goldstein, Mel M71
35.24 36.02 32.67 32.06
4 Mid-Delmarva MD A 3:05.74
1) Kirwan, William M72 2) Fligsten, Ken E M71
3) Iliff, Jack M65 4) Kelbaugh, Cliff M68
40.09 56.67 20.10 1:08.88
Men 75+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 2:05.89 ! 4/26/2009 San Diego
F Tanner, T Mitchell, K Kimball, B Best
NATL: 2:01.13 4/18/2009 Sarasota FL
B Jones, D Geer, W Dobler, C Weatherbee
1 Sarasota FL A 2:18.81
1) Weatherbee, Charles E M77 2) Johnsen, Ralph H M78
3) MacDonald, Robert C M81 4) Jones, Burwell M77
32.13 38.03 39.72 28.93
2 Broward FL A 2:37.91
1) Busse, George M78 2) Utrilla, Alfredo J M90
3) Holmes, Loring E M81 4) Rapperport, Alan S M76
39.90 40.95 15.76 1:01.30
3 Mid-Delmarva MD A 3:04.73
1) Lee, Yu-Jin M76 2) Revett, Geoff M86
3) Collings, John M82 4) Kerr, Philip M75
43.68 52.46 50.19 38.40
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 95
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
Men 75+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 4:57.61 ! 5/3/2008 Illinois
W LEENGRAN, F LEHMAN, S MULLINS, T BANFIELD
NATL: 5:11.17 4/17/2009 Sarasota Family
D Geer, W Dobler, R Johnsen, C Weatherbee
1 Sarasota FL A 5:47.31
1) Weatherbee, Charles E M77 2) Johnsen, Ralph H M78
3) Ralph, Gordon P M78 4) MacDonald, Robert C M81
36.38 1:15.66 43.63 1:32.81
38.61 1:23.66 1:35.18
2 Broward FL A 6:10.07
1) Rapperport, Alan S M76 2) Holmes, Loring E M81
3) Silverstein, Leonard M75 4) Busse, George M78
34.66 1:12.48 47.26
48.96 1:38.98 55.57 2:31.35
Men 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
USMS: 2:31.71 ! 5/10/2009 San Diego
D Webster, B best, T Mitchell, D Baker
NATL: 2:22.02 4/17/2009 Sarasota FL
B Jones, W Dobler, D Geer, C Weatherbee
1 Sarasota FL A 2:53.66
1) Ralph, Gordon P M78 2) MacDonald, Robert C M81
3) Weatherbee, Charles E M77 4) Johnsen, Ralph H M78
41.35 45.38 48.54 38.39
2 Broward FL A 3:23.42
1) Rapperport, Alan S M76 2) Silverstein, Leonard M75
3) Holmes, Loring E M81 4) Utrilla, Alfredo J M90
39.89 56.43 1:04.75 42.35
3 Mid-Delmarva MD A 3:31.22
1) Collings, John M82 2) Revett, Geoff M86
3) Lee, Yu-Jin M76 4) Kerr, Philip M75
56.98 1:07.87 49.43 36.94
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 1:29.36 ! 4/15/2007 Curl-Burke
E BETTS, C GIBSON, S PETERSON, W LISCINSKY
1 Schroeder WI A 1:32.45
1) Mania, Adam M M26 2) Newport, Lindsay C W27
3) Rico, Mallory F W23 4) Belton, Andrew J M23
20.24 25.29 25.33 21.59
2 Beavercreek OH A 1:37.26
1) Trimble, Ginny W25 2) Stier, Amanda M W22
3) Rasmussen, Cody C M32 4) Herringer, Thomas J M48
26.86 24.29 23.01 23.10
3 Arthur Jordan IN A 1:37.91
1) Christoffel, Ben M34 2) Dawkins, Adam M34
3) Schnieders, Ann W49 4) Sobecki, Megan W24
21.43 22.18 28.03 26.27
4 Sarasota FL A 1:39.11
1) Deery, Kyle B M25 2) Hudak, Courtney C W23
3) Augeri, Casey W24 4) Groselle, John R M30
22.29 25.96 26.94 23.92
5 Central Florida A 1:39.34
1) Lee, Robert A M24 2) Chen, Jessica W22
3) Campbell, Sabrina J W33 4) Dean, Clayton A M24
23.72 26.33 26.63 22.66
6 Central Texas FL A 1:40.64
1) Kenney, Lindsay W23 2) Zenga, Domenic G M18
3) Murphy, Siobhan C W23 4) Zook, Justin D M24
26.73 23.16 28.01 22.74
7 Beavercreek OH B 1:43.90
1) Sanchez, Greg M33 2) Hill, Jason M M31
3) Jomantas, Genevieve M W26 4) Whitehead, Monique L W21
28.26 23.99 24.28 27.37
8 S Palm Beach FL A 1:46.35
1) Markey, Daphne K W23 2) Kjaerulff, John S M36
3) LaFountain, Darcy H W54 4) Quevedo, Ozzie J M33
21.59 29.79 30.35 24.62
9 Central Texas FL C 1:48.50
1) Streiner, Jarret M M35 2) Erwin, Jacqueline V W27
3) Gifford, Heather W24 4) Andreades, Stephen A M38
24.03 30.70 29.86 23.91
10 Arthur Jordan IN B 1:51.95
1) Michael, Daniel M21 2) Fisher-Campbell, Anne W57
3) Graham, Katherine W27 4) Merkle, Wes M29
22.35 36.10 29.66 23.84
11 Mid-Delmarva MD A 1:53.59
1) Springer, Dan M18 2) Springer, Jill C W51
3) DiBlasi, Julie W50 4) Marchetti, Susan M W45
25.92 28.26 29.91 29.50
12 Beavercreek OH C 1:55.84
1) Bragg, Sarah E W30 2) Febus, Ann V W52
3) Bromer, Carl B M63 4) Treadway, Joshua W M24
33.11 26.84 30.34 25.55
13 Arthur Jordan IN C 2:15.69
1) Cox, Andrew M24 2) Lambert, Holly W56
3) Flory, Laura W41 4) Hubbard, John M29
25.56 40.18 41.92 28.03
14 S Palm Beach FL B 2:30.00
1) Noble, Jessica R W20 2) Lamp, Alywynne J W59
3) Bertram, Barb R W58 4) Jasbon, Gabe O M19
34.58 41.10 46.51 27.81
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
USMS: 1:40.03 ! 4/15/2007 Curl-Burke
C GIBSON, E BETTS, W LISCINSKY, S PETERSON
NATL: 1:45.61 4/19/2009 Beavercreek
G Miller, S Besco, C Rasmussen, T Herringer
1 Schroeder WI A 1:39.26!
1) Mania, Adam M M26 2) Connors, Jessica A W24
3) Newport, Lindsay C W27 4) Gravengood, Chase R M24
21.98 30.19 25.33 21.76
2 Arthur Jordan IN A 1:46.37
1) Dickson, Luke M25 2) Christoffel, Ben M34
3) Sobecki, Megan W24 4) Huehls, Tammy W30
24.02 26.17 28.30 27.88
3 Beavercreek OH A 1:47.18
1) Stier, Amanda M W22 2) Sanchez, Greg M33
3) Rasmussen, Cody C M32 4) Trimble, Ginny W25
28.56 28.88 23.56 26.18
4 Sarasota FL A 1:47.76
1) Hudak, Courtney C W23 2) Groselle, John R M30
3) Augeri, Casey W24 4) Deery, Kyle B M25
30.18 27.28 28.55 21.75
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 96
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
5 Central Florida B 1:52.73
1) Dean, Clayton A M24 2) Capizzi, Stefanie M W23
3) White, John J M32 4) Chen, Jessica W22
25.90 33.69 26.84 26.30
6 Broward FL A 1:52.85
1) Stewart, Ann K W39 2) Stoudt, Roger A M36
3) Cuticchia, Tommie A M27 4) Pierce, Nicole T W21
31.96 29.82 24.25 26.82
7 Central Texas FL A 1:52.90
1) Zook, Justin D M24 2) Jordan, Richard M23
3) Noonan, Jennifer J W35 4) Murphy, Siobhan C W23
26.49 29.58 29.26 27.57
8 Central Florida A 1:53.59
1) Lee, Robert A M24 2) Price, Joe E M31
3) Bahr, Lindsay M W26 4) McLane, Mandy M W31
25.88 29.86 30.99 26.86
9 Arthur Jordan IN B 1:55.37
1) Dawkins, Adam M34 2) Michael, Daniel M21
3) Houchens, Kris W42 4) Gutsgsell, Kristin W39
27.06 27.81 33.03 27.47
10 Beavercreek OH B 1:55.83
1) Whitehead, Monique L W21 2) Herringer, Thomas J M48
3) Hill, Jason M M31 4) Jomantas, Genevieve M W26
32.33 29.24 25.91 28.35
11 S Palm Beach FL A 2:02.59
1) Kjaerulff, John S M36 2) Jones, Marissa A W20
3) Markey, Daphne K W23 4) Quevedo, Ozzie J M33
28.32 37.48 34.13 22.66
12 Central Florida C 2:07.81
1) Williams, Laura A W40 2) McCormack, Shannon C W27
3) Fedorchak, Mark W M23 4) Sumarlidason, Arni L M24
33.00 38.11 26.47 30.23
13 S Palm Beach FL B 2:33.04
1) Molloy, William J M51 2) Gaines, Larissa L W19
3) Jasbon, Gabe O M19 4) Widner, Jennifer W26
31.98 40.54
14 Mid-Delmarva MD B 2:33.28
1) Brown, Nancy W74 2) Blubaugh, Diane W53
3) Springer, Dan M18 4) Springer, Jill C W51
46.51 47.34 27.85 31.58
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 1:29.40 ! 5/21/1990 S. Cal Aquatic
C PONTHIER, D GRANER, K BUSH, P MCCLAFFERTY
NATL: 1:34.10 1991 Plymouth MI
Schmitz, Pogue, Convis, Kowalski
1 Central Texas FL A 1:37.36
1) Lastfogel, Laura T W27 2) Schwebel, Mike M33
3) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis M25 4) Martin, Jennifer W29
26.08 23.30 23.16 24.82
2 Central Florida A 1:39.15
1) White, John J M32 2) McCormack, Shannon C W27
3) Bahr, Lindsay M W26 4) McCormack, Sean P M29
23.99 27.18 26.34 21.64
3 Tampa FL A 1:40.32
1) Smith, James R M40 2) Faith, Jennifer M W28
3) Paddington, Luke M35 4) Spivey, Kelly M W47
22.63 27.25 21.26 29.18
4 Central Texas FL B 1:41.11
1) Corcho, Rodrigo M30 2) Voet, Laura W42
3) McCrady, Christine W37 4) Macko, Nick N M29
24.20 27.79 26.01 23.11
5 Central Florida B 1:42.35
1) Schrantz, John R M29 2) McLane, Mandy M W31
3) Szakos, Teresa M W26 4) Jackson, John M M28
24.22 28.04 26.66 23.43
6 Arthur Jordan IN A 1:43.88
1) Dickson, Luke M25 2) Houchens, Kris W42
3) Huehls, Tammy W30 4) O''Malley, Mark M33
23.28 28.59 27.69 24.32
7 Broward FL A 1:44.05
1) Cuticchia, Tommie A M27 2) Stewart, Ann K W39
3) Lohberg, Birgit W44 4) Griffin, Dane C M61
23.51 27.02 25.73 27.79
8 Sarasota FL A 1:55.80
1) Cox, Daniel P M49 2) Felton, Tanya C W31
3) DeMao, Heather M W33 4) Wiegand, Tom J M52
28.72 27.41 31.61 28.06
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
USMS: 1:38.22 ! 5/4/2008 Curl-Burke
S PETERSON, J BETTS, W LISCINSKY, L LAUWAERT
NATL: 1:44.54 1993 Broward Co
Herrington, Deichert, Breedy, Lilley
1 Central Texas FL A 1:48.70
1) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis M25 2) Corcho, Rodrigo M30
3) Martin, Jennifer W29 4) McLuckie, Lisa W31
26.52 29.11 27.35 25.72
2 Tampa FL A 1:52.30
1) Smith, James R M40 2) Faith, Jennifer M W28
3) Paddington, Luke M35 4) Spivey, Kelly M W47
25.68 32.78 24.51 29.33
3 Central Florida A 1:56.17
1) Organ, Keith M42 2) Visser, Linda W39
3) Campbell, Sabrina J W33 4) Jackson, John M M28
30.84 32.41 29.34 23.58
4 Central Texas FL B 1:56.68
1) Schwebel, Mike M33 2) Lage, Terry M42
3) Lastfogel, Laura T W27 4) Aron, Vanessa W29
27.81 30.49 29.42 28.96
5 Central Florida B 1:58.09
1) Szakos, Teresa M W26 2) Hall, Ryan N W30
3) Schrantz, John R M29 4) McCormack, Sean P M29
30.88 38.81 26.30 22.10
6 Central Texas FL C 2:01.93
1) Andreades, Stephen A M38 2) Lightcap, Kerry A W27
3) Macko, Nick N M29 4) Pegues, Haile M W26
29.26 31.04 31.64 29.99
7 Arthur Jordan IN A 2:06.75
1) Fisher-Campbell, Anne W57 2) Stephens, Ryan M38
3) Merkle, Wes M29 4) Graham, Katherine W27
42.13 29.04 25.80 29.78
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 97
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
8 Leaning Tower IL A 2:56.13
1) Cohen, Kenneth H M69 2) Tobler, Ellen W38
3) Wortman, Jennifer L W26 4) McCarthy, Jean M W49
1:04.21 40.53 35.05 36.34
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 1:30.17 ! 4/25/2004 Rocky Mtn
K GARNIER, S VON DER LIPPE, J SMITH, P SMITH
NATL: 1:34.22 4/18/2009 Wilton Family Y
S Wager, K Gary, J Sargent, G Sargent
1 Schroeder WI A 1:33.27
1) Garth, Christy W36 2) Schaetz, Trina R W37
3) Schaetz, Daniel J M39 4) Dickinson, Doug W M38
25.17 24.35 22.62 21.13
2 Central Texas FL A 1:33.93
1) Mayville-Armas, Janey C W36 2) Nieuwenhuis, Mark M43
3) Hatfield, Angela W42 4) Tiozzo, Eduard M36
24.45 21.56 25.45 22.47
3 Wilton CT A 1:36.29
1) Scott, Greg C M50 2) Smith, Jody L W41
3) Gary, Kristin J W42 4) Sargent, Jeff M45
23.80 25.10 24.58 22.81
4 Central Florida A 1:37.41
1) Farrell, Andrew J M39 2) Shonkwiler, Cathy E W49
3) Willis, Jennifer T W41 4) Weiss, Scot H M45
24.52 23.37 24.00 25.52
5 Sarasota FL A 1:38.39
1) Kelley, William M M37 2) Buxton, Sylvia C W44
3) Carmichael, Larissa W43 4) Mortimer, Steve P M39
23.87 25.97 26.48 22.07
6 Mid-Delmarva MD A 1:40.23
1) Lee, Michael M42 2) McKay, Gladney W49
3) Voorhees, Carolyn W48 4) Burley, Nick M55
22.83 26.55 26.06 24.79
7 Central Florida B 1:40.43
1) Laugen, Steven M M44 2) Visser, Linda W39
3) Marques, Kathy L W43 4) Vinson, Matthew J M41
23.72 26.35 27.19 23.17
8 Sarasota FL B 1:42.11
1) Lockaby, Jay R M39 2) Ramnath, Fernette P W44
3) Repassy, Lisa N W43 4) Mench, Edward H M43
23.66 27.41 28.39 22.65
9 Arthur Jordan IN A 1:43.93
1) Wegner, Dan M38 2) Wegner, Karin W38
3) Clarke, Chris M41 4) Marvin, Linda W36
22.36 29.88 22.99 28.70
10 Central Texas FL B 1:45.71
1) Legaspi, Kelly W38 2) Lage, Terry M42
3) Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda W37 4) Dillon, Duffy M45
27.58 23.85 28.70 25.58
11 South Hills PA A 1:48.08
1) Sluss, Brad M43 2) Ide, Carol W43
3) Longwell, Katherine W38 4) Goldman, Carl M46
25.57 28.18 29.71 24.62
12 Central Florida C 1:48.98
1) Keen, John M M46 2) Fitzgerald, Kathleen F W56
3) Williams, Laura A W40 4) Sanna, Dave E M46
26.54 29.60 29.56 23.28
13 Andover MA A 1:49.25
1) Fox, Michele W40 2) Roy-Battistini, Michele M W46
3) Battistini, Rick A M56 4) Foley, T J J M40
28.87 27.94 26.55 25.89
14 Central Texas FL C 2:06.66
1) Legaspi, Adrian M57 2) Volz, Kristin W36
3) Paiva, Teca T W44 4) Fischer, Andy M43
32.50 36.86 30.84 26.46
--- Sarasota FL C DQ
71 Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Hillman, Allen F M42 2) DeDominicis, Tony M42
3) Kellechan, Jeanne C W38 4) Tucker, Mary G W40
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
USMS: 1:40.09 ! 5/4/2008 Colorado
D ROBINSON, A BARTLESON, S VON DER LIPPE, C SAPPEY
NATL: 1:44.22 4/19/2009 Wilton Family Y
K Gary, C Weissman, G Sargent, J Lang
1 Wilton CT A 1:45.57
1) Smith, Jody L W41 2) Lynch, Myles G M43
3) Sargent, Gregory O M43 4) Gary, Kristin J W42
28.52 28.73 24.01 24.31
2 Central Texas FL A 1:46.15
1) Vassallo, Jesse M48 2) Legaspi, Kelly W38
3) Mayville-Armas, Janey C W36 4) Nieuwenhuis, Mark M43
26.25 30.35 27.99 21.56
3 Sarasota FL A 1:47.37
1) Mortimer, Steve P M39 2) Butcher, Rob M37
3) Buxton, Sylvia C W44 4) Carmichael, Larissa W43
24.82 28.75 27.34 26.46
4 Sarasota FL B 1:50.15
1) Kellechan, Jeanne C W38 2) Kelley, William M M37
3) Lockaby, Jay R M39 4) Ramnath, Fernette P W44
29.57 27.93 24.80 27.85
5 Wilton CT B 1:50.56
1) Milton, Catherine W42 2) Thielen, Aaron J M38
3) Wager, Susan W44 4) Tsuzuki, Ed M51
29.93 29.10 27.81 23.72
6 Central Florida A 1:51.00
1) Willis, Jennifer T W41 2) Vinson, Matthew J M41
3) Huie, Aaron B M36 4) Shonkwiler, Cathy E W49
28.66 29.36 27.10 25.88
7 Mid-Delmarva MD A 1:55.47
1) McKay, Gladney W49 2) Burley, Nick M55
3) Voorhees, Carolyn W48 4) Lee, Michael M42
32.81 32.85 27.76 22.05
8 Sarasota FL C 1:56.33
1) Repassy, Lisa N W43 2) Mench, Edward H M43
3) Benucci, Lorenzo M42 4) Tucker, Mary G W40
33.82 31.27 22.61 28.63
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 98
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
9 Central Texas FL B 1:57.05
1) Streiner, Jarret M M35 2) Hatfield, Angela W42
3) Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda W37 4) Tiozzo, Eduard M36
30.05 32.36 54.64
10 Arthur Jordan IN A 1:59.99
1) Clarke, Chris M41 2) Wegner, Karin W38
3) Wegner, Dan M38 4) Marvin, Linda W36
27.02 40.11 24.83 28.03
11 Central Texas FL C 2:05.96
1) Hulett, Jennifer A W41 2) Stafford, Jeff M40
3) Herbst, Liz E W47 4) Dillon, Duffy M45
32.70 31.09 36.22 25.95
12 South Hills PA A 2:07.52
1) Goldman, Carl M46 2) Longwell, Katherine W38
3) Sluss, Brad M43 4) Ide, Carol W43
33.90 39.43 26.43 27.76
13 Sarasota FL D 2:23.85
1) Bowman, Rachel H W44 2) DeDominicis, Tony M42
3) Wiegand, Tom J M52 4) Showalter, Linda J W53
35.19 37.03 32.24 39.39
14 Central Florida B 2:31.40
1) Gonzalez, Maria T W53 2) Bell, Kirby M35
3) McClean, Sean P M40 4) Fitzgerald, Kathleen F W56
54.40 36.32 30.52 30.16
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 1:34.48 ! 5/4/2008 Arizona
J SMITH, M BAILEY, S ROLLINS, P SMITH
NATL: 1:36.22 4/14/2007 Sarasota Family
J Groselle, L Kessler, C Fedako, J Reinhardt
1 Sarasota FL A 1:39.54
1) Stultz, Todd W M50 2) Kessler, Laura L W49
3) Fedako, Cathy A W48 4) Bokorney, Mark B M45
23.46 26.09 26.82 23.17
2 Sarasota FL B 1:40.73
1) Newman, Steven M M48 2) Hamel, Laura M W45
3) Bennett, Ellen K W47 4) Newman, John C M54
23.32 27.35 27.04 23.02
3 Wilton CT A 1:44.82
1) Garnier, Kathy L W49 2) Hagadorn, Heather W45
3) Shtab, Steve M M48 4) Tsuzuki, Ed M51
26.22 28.30 26.34 23.96
4 Broward FL A 1:47.74
1) Wotton, Joe M51 2) McDonnell, Peggy H W54
3) Seier, Lydia S W53 4) Ferron, Lars M54
23.65 27.86 29.62 26.61
5 Sarasota FL C 1:48.48
1) Brenner, Bill M51 2) Doyle, Deanna J W52
3) Carpenter, Kelley C W53 4) Dyer, Andy M51
25.95 29.36 29.04 24.13
6 Central Texas FL A 1:48.58
1) Tatterson, Bryan R M45 2) Larson, Linda W54
3) Herbst, Liz E W47 4) Vassallo, Jesse M48
22.57 32.15 30.11 23.75
7 Sarasota FL D 1:48.97
1) Pepe, Marshall M45 2) Dean, Paige E W45
3) Spaun, Karen M W45 4) Walker, Rick B M59
24.24 29.62 28.53 26.58
8 Sarasota FL E 1:52.33
1) Matysek, Jim M50 2) Lasher, Cynthia H W53
3) Goodman, Terri A W50 4) Smith, Michael D M48
25.56 30.46 31.18 25.13
9 Central Texas FL B 1:54.13
1) Erickson, Tim D M53 2) Bennett, Sarah L W47
3) Itzler, Ellen R W51 4) Carrasco, Juan M45
24.77 31.07 32.01 26.28
10 Beavercreek OH A 1:55.28
1) Borchers, Andrea A W51 2) Riazzi, Barb W50
3) Halley, Frankliin M M52 4) Weeks, David E M49
32.49 32.16 24.44 26.19
11 Andover MA A 2:10.61
1) Yunker, Carol M W63 2) Misiorski, Marcia J W52
3) Keil, Mark A M56 4) Welch, Dave M53
39.66 33.32 29.13 28.50
12 Central Texas FL C 2:12.78
1) Adair, John M49 2) Keeney, Cheryl W46
3) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W49 4) Gleber, Michael C M54
28.64 40.56 34.72 28.86
13 Sarasota FL F 2:21.25
1) Jennings, Bob M56 2) Showalter, Linda J W53
3) Matysek, Anna Lea W49 4) Cornell, Thomas G M62
30.79 39.27 44.34 26.85
14 Schroeder WI A 2:48.43
1) Zuccaro, Cheryl R W46 2) Lynch, William H M66
3) Zuccaro, Anthony J M49 4) Seidler, Jeanne E W63
39.30 33.92 33.15 1:02.06
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
USMS: 1:44.02 ! 5/4/2008 Arizona
J SMITH, G MILLS, S ROLLINS, M BAILEY
NATL: 1:49.47 4/19/2009 Sarasota Family
D Doyle, J Groselle, J Dawson, L Kessler
1 Wilton CT A 1:50.69
1) Sargent, Jeff M45 2) Crouch, Kim W48
3) Block, Andrea J W48 4) Scott, Greg C M50
26.75 32.58 28.15 23.21
2 Sarasota FL A 1:51.91
1) Doyle, Deanna J W52 2) Brenner, Bill M51
3) Dyer, Andy M51 4) Jones, Eney K W49
31.80 29.10 25.24 25.77
3 Wilton CT B 1:52.92
1) Michael, Tait W46 2) Shtab, Steve M M48
3) Lewis, James S M46 4) Garnier, Kathy L W49
30.72 30.71 25.39 26.10
4 Sarasota FL B 1:54.82
1) Newman, John C M54 2) Kessler, Laura L W49
3) Stultz, Todd W M50 4) Fedako, Cathy A W48
28.81 33.06 25.79 27.16
5 Broward FL A 1:55.60
1) Cavanaugh, Debbie D W52 2) Schmidt, George L M60
3) McDonnell, Peggy H W54 4) Wotton, Joe M51
32.45 29.95 30.25 22.95
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 99
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
6 Sarasota FL C 1:56.44
1) Dean, Paige E W45 2) Pepe, Marshall M45
3) Bennett, Ellen K W47 4) Bokorney, Mark B M45
34.04 28.46 30.85 23.09
7 Sarasota FL D 1:58.81
1) Newman, Steven M M48 2) Matysek, Jim M50
3) Spaun, Karen M W45 4) Hamel, Laura M W45
28.29 31.09 32.06 27.37
8 Wychoff NJ A 2:02.97
32.50 30.00 33.69 26.78
9 Sarasota FL E 2:04.65
1) Lasher, Cynthia H W53 2) Grossman, Steve W M48
3) Smith, Michael D M48 4) Carpenter, Kelley C W53
35.29 32.55 28.89 27.92
10 Beavercreek OH A 2:09.80
1) Riazzi, Barb W50 2) Weeks, David E M49
3) Halley, Frankliin M M52 4) Borchers, Andrea A W51
30.72 1:06.20 32.88
11 Central Texas FL B 2:11.65
1) Larson, Linda W54 2) Bennett, Sarah L W47
3) Erickson, Tim D M53 4) Carrasco, Juan M45
37.09 40.15 27.33 27.08
12 Arthur Jordan IN A 2:22.58
1) Dickson, Bob M54 2) Davis, Joyce W48
3) Strange, John M46 4) Zedonis, Lisa W48
35.24 48.36 28.89 30.09
13 Central Texas FL C 2:36.74
1) Keeney, Cheryl W46 2) Gleber, Michael C M54
3) Buchan, Doug M66 4) Itzler, Ellen R W51
52.62 31.75 42.53 29.84
14 Central Texas FL D 2:47.53
1) Mullins, Mary Jane W78 2) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W49
3) Scheer, Andrew J M61 4) Legaspi, Adrian M57
52.99 42.19 40.19 32.16
15 Schroeder WI A 3:15.72
1) Seidler, Jeanne E W63 2) Zuccaro, Cheryl R W46
3) Lynch, William H M66 4) Lopez, Francisco M61
1:05.25 45.89 37.46 47.12
Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 1:43.00 ! 5/10/2009 Tamalpais
B BATEMAN, P DODSON, G MCDANIEL, C JONES
NATL: 1:44.71 4/18/2009 Broward County
G Schmidt, P Sargeant, M Hughes, D Quiggin
1 Sarasota FL A 1:46.98
1) Groselle, Jack R M55 2) Uible, Barbara L W58
3) Greb, Connie Y W58 4) Hefner, David S M55
22.90 30.64 29.43 24.01
2 Broward FL A 1:48.21
1) Schmidt, George L M60 2) Protzman, Barbara W55
3) Willman, Becky W58 4) Quiggin, David M65
23.88 28.56 31.78 23.99
3 Mid-Delmarva MD A 1:52.31
1) Remaley-Marinzel, Susan W57 2) Jackins, Joseph A M62
3) Betz, Marti W60 4) Sewell, Craig M58
28.93 26.25 30.18 26.95
4 Arthur Jordan IN A 1:55.59
1) Denby, Karlene F W56 2) Lewis, David M58
3) Francis, Susan W57 4) Carter, Michael M59
28.26 29.46 30.42 27.45
5 Sarasota FL B 1:57.76
1) Yant, Bob M56 2) Hirr, Patrice L W60
3) Tittle, Kathleen A W58 4) Brown, Robert V M57
25.36 31.30 36.48 24.62
6 Broward FL B 1:57.84
1) Cavanaugh, Cav M74 2) Mitchell, Jeannie R W63
3) Mancino, Cathy W60 4) Ferraz, Jose E M65
27.17 32.14 32.66 25.87
7 South Hills PA A 2:03.69
1) Love, Donald M56 2) Shields, Barry M58
3) Hlavacek, Ida W67 4) Marr, Jackie M W66
25.59 29.74 34.78 33.58
8 Sarasota FL C 2:04.35
1) Bowers, Bert M56 2) Saef, Karen B W56
3) Hench, Tanya J W63 4) Blumenthal, Jeffrey S M56
25.27 36.82 37.71 24.55
9 Central Texas FL A 2:08.51
1) Buchan, Doug M66 2) Berk, Sherie W56
3) Webb, Linda W64 4) Zenga, Bill T M55
27.71 17.02 21.60 1:02.18
10 Mid-Delmarva MD B 2:12.59
1) Burley, Marge W64 2) Kerr, Philip M75
3) Iliff, Sally W64 4) Ehrlinger, Michael M58
33.95 36.28 37.16 25.20
11 Sarasota FL D 2:41.15
1) Tiedt, Thomas N M59 2) Mitchell, Carol W61
3) Riley, Linda M W62 4) Mitchell, Jack M70
32.19 36.88 18.45 1:13.63
Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
USMS: 1:56.64 ! 5/10/2009 Tamalpais
D BRIGHT, B HUMMEL, G SHAW, C SASSER
NATL: 1:59.22 4/19/2009 Broward
M hughes, G Schmidt, P Sargent, R Parsons
1 Sarasota FL A 2:03.29
1) Hefner, David S M55 2) Groselle, Jack R M55
3) Greb, Connie Y W58 4) Uible, Barbara L W58
28.36 28.79 34.98 31.16
2 Mid-Delmarva MD A 2:04.61
1) Betz, Marti W60 2) Ehrlinger, Michael M58
3) Sewell, Craig M58 4) Remaley-Marinzel, Susan W57
34.49 17.39 16.61 56.12
3 Arthur Jordan IN A 2:09.88
1) Lewis, David M58 2) Carter, Michael M59
3) Denby, Karlene F W56 4) Francis, Susan W57
32.19 35.68 31.95 30.06
4 Sarasota FL B 2:14.10
1) Hench, Tanya J W63 2) Hirr, Patrice L W60
3) McCormack, Kevin M M57 4) Blumenthal, Jeffrey S M56
41.74 40.80 26.74 24.82
5 Central Texas FL A 2:20.76
1) Zenga, Bill T M55 2) Webb, Linda W64
3) Burns, Joel J M63 4) Berk, Sherie W56
32.40 41.53 33.79 33.04
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 100
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
6 Sarasota FL C 2:28.18
1) Hubbard, Gigi C W63 2) Brown, Robert V M57
3) Tittle, Kathleen A W58 4) Yant, Bob M56
48.04 30.04 45.25 24.85
7 South Hills PA A 2:30.02
1) Hlavacek, Ida W67 2) Love, Donald M56
3) Marr, Jackie M W66 4) Shields, Barry M58
42.96 35.91 41.56 29.59
8 Andover MA A 2:36.54
1) Adams, Laverne M W75 2) Prue, Paul C M57
3) Yunker, Carol M W63 4) Keil, Mark A M56
50.47 38.92 38.58 28.57
9 Mid-Delmarva MD B 2:38.11
1) Jorgensen, Christine W65 2) Jackins, Joseph A M62
3) Lee, Yu-Jin M76 4) Iliff, Sally W64
43.26 35.87 43.80 35.18
10 Sarasota FL D 2:48.90
1) Saef, Karen B W56 2) Sjoberg, Darryl W M64
3) Mitchell, Carol W61 4) Tiedt, Thomas N M59
47.49 35.57 54.69 31.15
Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
USMS: 1:53.76 ! 5/10/2009 Oregon
M FRESHLEY, J LITTLE, G CLIFFORD, B BEST
NATL: 2:01.52 4/18/2009 Sarasota Family
K Lodwig, C Gilligan, P Tullman, D McIntryre
1 Sarasota FL A 2:05.88
1) Lodwig, Keefe M66 2) Tullman, Patricia A W73
3) Suttle, Rae E W65 4) Jones, Burwell M77
25.52 16.62 55.72 28.02
2 Mid-Delmarva MD A 2:08.32
1) Wingerter, Pamela W65 2) Kirwan, William M72
3) Brown, Nancy W74 4) Iliff, Jack M65
32.85 34.64 33.91 26.92
3 South Hills PA A 2:20.03
1) Pohlmann, John T M66 2) Pohlmann, Mary M W65
3) Leilich, Bob M70 4) Leilich, Joann W71
31.52 36.22 36.72 35.57
4 Arthur Jordan IN A 2:20.57
1) Kitchell, Richard W M69 2) Newell, Sally W72
3) Quigley, George M69 4) Kin-Pinney, Barbara W70
33.18 35.50 28.70 43.19
5 Sarasota FL B 2:36.21
1) Dye, Dean M68 2) Waldbaum, Joan B W79
3) Lafuente, Colette M W68 4) Miller, Andrew R M68
28.83 46.92 1:02.34 18.12
6 Mid-Delmarva MD B 2:44.84
1) Lee, Yu-Jin M76 2) Fligsten, Ken E M71
3) Libby, Joan W68 4) Jorgensen, Christine W65
41.09 41.34 42.47 39.94
7 Mid-Delmarva MD C 3:14.48
1) Kelbaugh, Cliff M68 2) Collings, John M82
3) Hall, Jane W67 4) Foley, Carolynn W66
59.82 54.16 40.93 39.57
8 Mid-Delmarva MD D 3:16.50
1) Revett, Geoff M86 2) Pearsall, Marjorie W71
3) Weston, Frances E W70 4) Fisken, Kate C W68
58.36 1:31.02 47.12
9 Arthur Jordan IN B 3:55.70
1) Desserich, Russ M66 2) Pinney, Lowell M68
3) Dumas-Coleman, Connie W67 4) Strode, Mary W69
39.97 45.04 2:30.69
Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
USMS: 2:06.22 ! 5/10/2009 San Diego
BETSY JORDAN, BOB BEST, BILL EARLEY, JEANNE LITTLE
NATL: 2:15.74 4/19/2009 Sarasota
C Gilligan, K Weidamann, K Lodwig, P Tullman
1 Mid-Delmarva MD A 2:26.73
1) Kirwan, William M72 2) Wingerter, Pamela W65
3) Iliff, Jack M65 4) Foley, Carolynn W66
38.47 41.03 29.22 38.01
2 Arthur Jordan IN A 2:35.25
1) Quigley, George M69 2) Newell, Sally W72
3) Kitchell, Richard W M69 4) Kin-Pinney, Barbara W70
35.16 43.72 31.51 44.86
3 South Hills PA A 2:47.45
1) Zaremski, Barbara W72 2) Pohlmann, John T M66
3) Pohlmann, Mary M W65 4) Leilich, Bob M70
47.96 36.59 45.73 37.17
4 Mid-Delmarva MD B 3:16.02
1) Libby, Joan W68 2) Fligsten, Ken E M71
3) Kerr, Philip M75 4) Bloomquist, Tess W65
1:42.56 47.96 45.50
5 Mid-Delmarva MD C 3:42.77
1) Kelbaugh, Cliff M68 2) Collings, John M82
3) Hall, Jane W67 4) Pearsall, Marjorie W71
1:01.63 1:06.29 47.71 47.14
6 Mid-Delmarva MD D 3:52.02
1) Allnutt, Sarah T W86 2) Revett, Geoff M86
3) Weston, Frances E W70 4) Fisken, Kate C W68
1:03.16 1:06.94 55.04 46.88
7 Arthur Jordan IN B 4:34.97
1) Coles, Alma W71 2) Desserich, Russ M66
3) Goldstein, Mel M71 4) Strode, Mary W69
2:03.57 45.26 37.90 1:08.24
Scores - Women
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 461
1. Sarasota Family 1272
2. Mid-Delmarva YMCA 1000
3. YMCA of Central Texas/FLA 973
4. South Hills YMCA 654
5. Wilton Family 564
6. Central Florida FL 561
7. YMCA of Broward County 534
8. Schroeder 399
8. Arthur Jordan YMCA 399
10. Beavercreek YMCA 264
11. Danville YMCA 224
12. Andover MA 168
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:04 PM 4/18/2010 Page 101
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Results
(Scores - Women)
13. Greater Houston 93
14. YMCA of South Palm Beach 86
15. North River 72
16. Wychoff Family YMCA 70
17. Tampa Metro YMCA 65
18. Olathe County 63
19. Treasure Vally Family YMCA 54
20. Leaning Tower YMCA 48
21. Metrowest YMCA 40
22. Prescott AZ 34
23. Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 33
24. Schlessman Ymva 32
25. Twin Rivers YMCA 30
26. Manitowoc-Two Rivers YMCA 29
27. Westport Weston 21
28. YMCA of the Palms 17
29. Greater Burlington VT 14
30. Gamble Nippert 13
31. Upper Palmerto YMCA 8
31. Burlington County YMCA 8
33. YMCA of McHenry County 7
33. Marco Island 7
35. YMCA Dane County 1
35. South County MO 1
Scores - Men
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 461
1. Sarasota Family 1927
2. YMCA of Central Texas/FLA 872
3. YMCA of Broward County 760.5
4. Arthur Jordan YMCA 717
5. Central Florida FL 660
6. Mid-Delmarva YMCA 542
7. Beavercreek YMCA 390
8. Schroeder 359.5
9. Wilton Family 289
10. Cedar Rapids Metro 265
11. Andover MA 262
12. Tampa Metro YMCA 234
13. Danville YMCA 188
14. South Hills YMCA 180
15. Florida First Coast 74
16. YMCA of Western North Carolina 59
17. Twin Rivers YMCA 45
18. Wychoff Family YMCA 42
18. YMCA of the Palms 42
20. Stevens Point 41
21. Upper Main Line YMCA 39
22. YMCA of South Palm Beach 38
23. YMCA of the Triangle Area 37
24. YMCA of South Hampton Roads 32
25. YMCA of Dubois 31
26. Bath Area 28.5
27. YMCA of Volusia/Flagler 26
27. West Shore Branch YMCA 26
27. Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 26
30. Olathe County 25.5
31. Leaning Tower YMCA 16
32. Caine Halter Family Branch 14
33. B R Ryall 8
34. Marco Island 7
34. Hollywood 7
34. Huntington YMCA 7
37. Scantic Valley YMCA 6
38. Westport Weston 4
39. Mesabi Family YMCA 3
40. YMCA Dane County 2
41. Central YMCA Greensboro 1
41. Tuckohoe YMCA 1
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:06 PM 4/18/2010 Page 1
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Team Rankings - Through Event 414
Women - Team Scores
Place Team Points
1 Sarasota Family Sarasota Family 1,272
2 Mid-Delmarva YMCA Mid-Delmarva YMCA 1,000
3 YMCA of Central Texas/FLA YMCA of Central Texas/FLA 973
4 South Hills YMCA South Hills YMCA 654
5 Wilton Family Wilton Family 564
6 Central Florida FL Central Florida FL 561
7 YMCA of Broward County YMCA of Broward County 534
8 Arthur Jordan YMCA Arthur Jordan YMCA 399
8 Schroeder Schroeder 399
10 Beavercreek YMCA Beavercreek YMCA 264
11 Danville YMCA Danville YMCA 224
12 Andover MA Andover MA 168
13 Greater Houston Greater Houston 93
14 YMCA of South Palm Beach YMCA of South Palm Beach 86
15 North River North River 72
16 Wychoff Family YMCA Wychoff Family YMCA 70
17 Tampa Metro YMCA Tampa Metro YMCA 65
18 Olathe County Olathe County 63
19 Treasure Vally Family YMCA Treasure Vally Family YMCA 54
20 Leaning Tower YMCA Leaning Tower YMCA 48
21 Metrowest YMCA Metrowest YMCA 40
22 Prescott AZ Prescott AZ 34
23 Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 33
24 Schlessman Ymva Schlessman Ymva 32
25 Twin Rivers YMCA Twin Rivers YMCA 30
26 Manitowoc-Two Rivers YMCA Manitowoc-Two Rivers YMCA 29
27 Westport Weston Westport Weston 21
28 YMCA of the Palms YMCA of the Palms 17
29 Greater Burlington VT Greater Burlington VT 14
30 Gamble Nippert Gamble Nippert 13
31 Burlington County YMCA Burlington County YMCA 8
31 Upper Palmerto YMCA Upper Palmerto YMCA 8
33 Marco Island Marco Island 7
33 YMCA of McHenry County YMCA of McHenry County 7
35 South County MO South County MO 1
35 YMCA Dane County YMCA Dane County 1
Total 7,858.00
Men - Team Scores
Place Team Points
1 Sarasota Family Sarasota Family 1,927
2 YMCA of Central Texas/FLA YMCA of Central Texas/FLA 872
3 YMCA of Broward County YMCA of Broward County 760. 50
4 Arthur Jordan YMCA Arthur Jordan YMCA 717
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:06 PM 4/18/2010 Page 2
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Team Rankings - Through Event 414
Men - Team Scores
Place Team Points
5 Central Florida FL Central Florida FL 660
6 Mid-Delmarva YMCA Mid-Delmarva YMCA 542
7 Beavercreek YMCA Beavercreek YMCA 390
8 Schroeder Schroeder 359. 50
9 Wilton Family Wilton Family 289
10 Cedar Rapids Metro Cedar Rapids Metro 265
11 Andover MA Andover MA 262
12 Tampa Metro YMCA Tampa Metro YMCA 234
13 Danville YMCA Danville YMCA 188
14 South Hills YMCA South Hills YMCA 180
15 Florida First Coast Florida First Coast 74
16 YMCA of Western North Carolina YMCA of Western North Carolina 59
17 Twin Rivers YMCA Twin Rivers YMCA 45
18 YMCA of the Palms YMCA of the Palms 42
18 Wychoff Family YMCA Wychoff Family YMCA 42
20 Stevens Point Stevens Point 41
21 Upper Main Line YMCA Upper Main Line YMCA 39
22 YMCA of South Palm Beach YMCA of South Palm Beach 38
23 YMCA of the Triangle Area YMCA of the Triangle Area 37
24 YMCA of South Hampton Roads YMCA of South Hampton Roads 32
25 YMCA of Dubois YMCA of Dubois 31
26 Bath Area Bath Area 28. 50
27 YMCA of Volusia/Flagler YMCA of Volusia/Flagler 26
27 West Shore Branch YMCA West Shore Branch YMCA 26
27 Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 26
30 Olathe County Olathe County 25. 50
31 Leaning Tower YMCA Leaning Tower YMCA 16
32 Caine Halter Family Branch Caine Halter Family Branch 14
33 B R Ryall B R Ryall 8
34 Hollywood Hollywood 7
34 Huntington YMCA Huntington YMCA 7
34 Marco Island Marco Island 7
37 Scantic Valley YMCA Scantic Valley YMCA 6
38 Westport Weston Westport Weston 4
39 Mesabi Family YMCA Mesabi Family YMCA 3
40 YMCA Dane County YMCA Dane County 2
41 Central YMCA Greensboro Central YMCA Greensboro 1
41 Tuckohoe YMCA Tuckohoe YMCA 1
Total 8,334.00
- Combined Team Scores -
Place Team Points
1 Sarasota Family Sarasota Family 3,423
2 YMCA of Central Texas/FLA YMCA of Central Texas/FLA 1,959
YMCA National Meets HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:06 PM 4/18/2010 Page 3
YMCA Masters National Championship 2010, Sanction #: 5010-012
Odd Heats East Pool Even Heats West Pool
Team Rankings - Through Event 414
- Combined Team Scores -
Place Team Points
3 Mid-Delmarva YMCA Mid-Delmarva YMCA 1,646
4 YMCA of Broward County YMCA of Broward County 1,342. 50
5 Central Florida FL Central Florida FL 1,301
6 Arthur Jordan YMCA Arthur Jordan YMCA 1,202
7 Wilton Family Wilton Family 933
8 South Hills YMCA South Hills YMCA 866
9 Schroeder Schroeder 812. 50
10 Beavercreek YMCA Beavercreek YMCA 684
11 Andover MA Andover MA 432
12 Danville YMCA Danville YMCA 412
13 Tampa Metro YMCA Tampa Metro YMCA 325
14 YMCA of South Palm Beach YMCA of South Palm Beach 126
15 Wychoff Family YMCA Wychoff Family YMCA 114
16 Olathe County Olathe County 88. 50
17 Twin Rivers YMCA Twin Rivers YMCA 75
18 Leaning Tower YMCA Leaning Tower YMCA 66
19 Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 59
19 YMCA of the Palms YMCA of the Palms 59
21 Westport Weston Westport Weston 25
22 Marco Island Marco Island 14
23 YMCA Dane County YMCA Dane County 3
Total 15,967.50
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT