4/29/2000 - 4/29/2000
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Event 28 Men 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
19+ NATL: 20.25 N 4/10/94 ERIC MAUER
1 Heis, Kenneth 24 Anderson Masters 20.67 11
2 Christoffel, Ben 24 YMCA Indy SwimFit 20.84 9
3 Skube, Josh 24 DOC IU Masters Swimming 21.60 8
4 Weeks, Matthew 23 DOC IU Masters Swimming 21.91 7
5 Clementi, Adam 20 Greater Ohio Swim Team 22.01 6
6 Gilchrest II, Arthur 23 Garden State Masters 22.13 5
7 Hinckley, James 24 Anderson Masters 22.14 4
8 Wojcik, Jerzy 24 Illinois Masters 22.65 3
9 Riordan, Corey 22 Virginia Masters Swim Team 22.81 2
10 Correll, Preston 19 Greater Ohio Swim Team 22.84 1
11 Crawford, Kevin 23 YMCA Indy SwimFit 23.08
12 Hulsey, John 20 Unattached 23.09
13 Fulling, Brian 24 Greater Columbus Masters 23.12
Swim
14 Williamson, Mark 24 Unattached 23.22
15 Riegler, Steve 24 Greater Columbus Masters 23.32
Swim
16 Raffaelli, Ryan 23 Ventura County Masters 23.53
17 Bridges, Greg 22 YMCA Indy SwimFit 23.57
18 Dugan, Ethan 24 Bowling Green S U 23.85
19 Ulrey, Sean 22 Westside Houston Swim Club 24.59
20 Kirst, Andrew 19 Sierra Nevada Masters 25.29
Event 28 Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
25+ NATL: 19.83 N 5/19/91 ROBERT PEEL
1 Bohlman, Lance 29 Sierra Nevada Masters 20.95 11
2 Wegner, Charles 28 Southern California 21.23 9
Aquatics
3 Boyd, Timothy 29 Montgomery Ancient Mariners 21.33 8
4 Ehlen, Kenneth 25 Illinois Masters 21.48 7
5 Butcher, Rob 27 Daytona Beach Masters 21.65 6
Swimming
6 Fors, Eric 29 Crescent Hills Masters 21.74 5
Swimmin
7 McCormick, Aaron 25 Rocky Mountain Masters 21.90 4
(Event 28 Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle)
8 Lo, Shannon 28 Stanford Masters 21.96 3
9 Raab, Scot 28 Anderson Masters 22.24 2
10 Alcott, Christopher 25 Illinois Masters 22.31 1
11 Goldman, Mark 28 New England Masters 22.34
12 Houg, Adam 25 Greater Ohio Swim Team 22.56
13 Walkenhorst, Jared 25 Connecticut Masters 22.70
13 Dawson, Ken 26 Illinois Masters 22.70
15 So, Stephen 25 Arizona Masters 22.78
16 Frohlich, Jon 27 Utah Masters Swimming 22.85
17 Anderson, Tim 28 YMCA Indy SwimFit 22.94
18 Dunn, Mark 28 Michigan Masters 23.02
19 Riegler, Jeff 27 Greater Columbus Masters 23.10
Swim
20 Riegle, Chad 25 Wildcat Masters 23.27
21 Fastrich, Jeff 29 YMCA Indy SwimFit 23.28
22 Egg, Victor W. 29 Garden State Masters 23.31
23 Lathrop, George 26 YMCA Indy SwimFit 23.35
24 Tomson, Farol 28 U of Il Urbana/Champaign 23.41
25 Askew, Mark 29 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 23.46
Club
26 Kaltenbach, Andrew 28 Niagara Masters 23.49
27 Wood, Timothy 25 Unattached 23.74
28 Bogda, Jeff 26 OJai-Santa Barbara 23.81
29 Hammett, Craig 27 Illinois Masters 23.94
30 Adams, Scott 29 Illinois Masters 23.97
31 Maceira, Todd 26 Alexandria Masters Swimming 23.98
32 Spellman, Donald 25 Iowa Masters 24.23
33 Parenteau, Bob 28 YMCA Indy SwimFit 24.84
34 Picon, Juan 28 Omaha Masters 25.81
35 Davis, Eric 28 Greater Columbus Masters 25.90
Swim
36 Gehant, Luc 29 Illinois Masters 28.07
37 Huss, Jeffery 28 Greater Ohio Swim Team 28.69
--- Hughes, David 25 Rocky Mountain Masters DQ
--- Tremblay, Raymond 29 Los Angeles Peninsula DQ
Swimmers
Event 28 Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
30+ NATL: 20.15 N 5/18/97 ADAM SCHMITT
1 Bell, Ryan 30 Nebraska Masters 21.28 11
2 Smit, Robbert-Paul 31 Rocky Mountain Masters 21.37 9
3 Bergen, Bert 33 El Segundo Masters 21.45 8
4 Sorensen, Michael 32 Alaska Masters Swimming 21.74 7
5 Cornell, Eric 30 Georgia Masters 22.02 6
6 Laurie, Rob 33 Sierra Nevada Masters 22.22 5
7 Ruggiero, Michael 31 White Plains Masters 22.28 4
8 Meinholz, Daniel 34 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 22.29 3
Club
9 Willick, Marc 31 Southern California 22.30 2
Aquatics
10 Nasser, Rob 30 Rocky Mountain Masters 22.55 1
11 Layden, Trevor 33 Missouri Valley 22.68
12 Hudek, Eddie 34 Austin Aquatics 22.76
13 Ellis, Andrew 31 Colonials "1776" 22.78
14 Bailey, Jeff 33 Michigan Masters 22.83
15 Tothero, Steven 30 Niagara Masters 22.87
(Event 28 Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle)
16 Luebbe, James 32 Lakeside Masters 22.93
17 Bordron, Patrice 32 Greater Columbus Masters 22.94
Swim
18 Crunkleton, David 33 Wildcat Masters 23.18
19 Parmentier, Steve 34 Oregon Masters 23.34
20 Marshall, Christopher 30 Georgia Masters 23.51
21 Toy, Raymond 33 Unattached 23.69
22 Simon, Jonathon 32 Unattached 23.78
22 Long, Thomas 32 Illinois Masters 23.78
24 Levy, Daniel 34 White Plains Masters 23.87
25 Koback, Peter 31 Germantown Maryland Masters 24.04
26 Rolley, Alfred 30 Illinois Masters 24.05
27 Runkle, Scott 32 Illinois Masters 24.15
28 Houchens, Jeremy 30 YMCA Indy SwimFit 24.28
29 Patterson, Stuart 31 Illinois Masters 24.33
30 Peeples, Brent 32 Unattached 24.45
31 Benner, Devin 34 Michigan Masters 24.57
32 Fastrich, George 30 YMCA Indy SwimFit 24.59
33 Butkovich, Thomas 33 Illinois Masters 25.86
34 Petersen, Mick 33 South Texas Flying Fish 26.01
35 Murphy, Mark 34 New England Masters 26.86
36 Chang, Mike 33 El Segundo Masters 27.78
Event 28 Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
35+ NATL: 20.73 N 5/16/94 KEVIN DEFORREST
1 Hayes, Patrick 36 Utah Masters Swimming 21.22 11
2 Reinhardt, Joe 38 Ohio Masters Swim Club 21.53 9
3 Fell, Michael 38 Montgomery Ancient Mariners 21.56 8
4 Putterman, Dean 37 Dallas Aquatic Masters 22.11 7
5 Ericson, Eric 37 Georgia Masters 22.12 6
6 Gibson, Dave 39 Illinois Masters 22.24 5
7 Schippert, Norman 36 Crescent Hills Masters 22.47 4
Swimmin
8 Perisin, Raymond 39 Illinois Masters 22.52 3
9 Stahl, Stephen 35 Walnut Creek Masters 22.53 2
10 Soltys, Ted 39 Illinois Masters 22.57 1
11 Rizzo, Don 35 White Plains Masters 22.64
12 Petrov, Konstantin 36 Empire State Masters 22.67
13 Remmert, Greg 37 Walnut Creek Masters 22.76
13 Rea, Bruce 36 Illinois Masters 22.76
15 Fish, Robert 36 Pacific Northwest 22.77
16 Werlinich, Gregory 35 Badger Master 23.11
17 Drapeau, David 39 Southern California 23.14
Aquatics
18 Malsbury, David 38 Virginia Masters Swim Team 23.16
19 Brisbane, Roger 35 Unattached 23.25
20 Siggins, Jeff 37 Y-Spartaquatics Masters 23.39
21 Young, Bob 35 Illinois Masters 23.41
22 Rowland, Jim 39 Illinois Masters 23.49
23 Mirho, Charles 36 Oregon Masters 23.68
24 Wendt, Michael 37 Gamecock Masters 23.91
25 Rodriguez, Rick 37 Oregon Masters 23.95
26 Richardson, Rob 39 Arizona Masters 24.08
(Event 28 Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle)
27 Goertemiller, Scott 35 Greater Ohio Swim Team 24.14
28 Barra, David 35 Adirondack District Masters 24.15
29 Melgar, Tom 38 Michigan Masters 24.20
30 Wannamaker, Brian 37 Oregon Masters 24.41
31 Becker, John 36 Illinois Masters 24.66
32 Beyer, Chris 35 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 24.73
Club
33 Holmes, Robert 37 Crescent Hills Masters 24.77
Swimmin
34 Virjee, Fram 39 Los Angeles Peninsula 25.15
Swimmers
35 Kelly, Damian 35 White Plains Masters 25.20
36 Wood, Anthony 38 YMCA Indy SwimFit 25.56
37 Gustavson, Jeff 38 San Francisco Rec & Park 25.64
Maste
38 Filippini, Michael 39 Illinois Masters 26.78
39 Conroyd, John 38 Illinois Masters 27.24
--- Lauricella, John 36 Niagara Masters DQ
--- Lamont, Jr., Leon 35 Unattached DQ
--- Britt, Clay 39 Montgomery Ancient Mariners DQ
Event 28 Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
40+ NATL: 21.55 N 5/18/97 STU MARVIN
1 Smith, Paul 40 Vail Swimming 21.46 N 11
2 Lilley, James 40 Rocky Mountain Masters 21.97 9
3 McCabe, Tom 42 Illinois Masters 22.30 8
4 Tudor, John 42 Virginia Masters Swim Team 22.31 7
5 Martin, John 44 Illinois Masters 22.33 6
6 Nelson, Tom 41 Illinois Masters 22.57 4 .50
6 Goldbloom, Robert 40 Empire State Masters 22.57 4 .50
8 Taylor, Samuel 42 Unattached 22.93 3
9 Berryhill, Keith 40 Georgia Masters 22.95 2
10 Steinbrinck, Scott 40 Unattached 23.28 1
11 Justice, Steve 42 Georgia Masters 23.33
12 Fisher, Dennis 40 Greater Columbus Masters 23.35
Swim
13 Black, Boyd 43 Illinois Masters 23.46
14 Brackett, Bill 42 Rocky Mountain Masters 23.50
15 Dropsey, Jeffery 41 Ohio Masters Swim Club 23.55
16 Erickson, Tim 43 Gold Coast Masters 23.59
17 Ferstel, Jim 40 Illinois Masters 23.67
18 Kazmaier, Karl 44 Ohio Masters Swim Club 23.72
19 Reed, Bryan 44 Wildcat Masters 23.83
20 Stickney, Michael 43 Greater Columbus Masters 23.89
Swim
21 Patterson, Tim 42 Omaha Masters 23.91
22 Welton, Kevin 40 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 24.00
Club
22 Lee, Marshall 41 Rocky Mountain Masters 24.00
24 Thomas, Jim 42 H20uston Swims 24.15
24 Delaney, Mike 44 New England Masters 24.15
26 Hudson, John 44 Patriot Masters Swim Team 24.34
27 Painter, Matthew 41 Wildcat Masters 24.35
28 McLeod, Mark 40 Greater Columbus Masters 24.42
Swim
29 Dewey, Andrew 41 Westside Houston Swim Club 24.46
30 Black, Larry 41 Swim Florida Masters 24.47
31 Spoelman, Bruce 43 Michigan Masters 24.52
(Event 28 Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle)
32 Connolly, David 40 Los Angeles Peninsula 24.55
Swimmers
33 Anderson, Michael 41 Georgia Masters 24.62
34 Dill, Phillip 44 Ohio Masters Swim Club 24.70
35 Stiling, Douglas 41 Santa Rosa Masters 24.76
36 Schaeffer, J. Michael 43 Pacific Northwest 24.84
36 Sihner, Craig 40 Manatee Aquatic Masters 24.84
38 Schraibman, Steven 40 Solana Beach Swim Masters 24.86
39 Chadwick, Paul 42 Michigan Masters 25.27
40 Mack, Tom 41 New England Masters 25.48
41 Jack, Michael 43 Missouri Valley 25.50
42 Senay, Dave 44 St. Louis Area Masters 25.78
43 Hedges, Keith 42 Unattached 25.87
44 Bartholomew, David 40 Los Angeles Peninsula 26.09
Swimmers
45 Silvis, David 42 Illinois Masters 26.35
46 Moon, Thomas 44 Greater Ohio Swim Team 30.86
Event 28 Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
45+ NATL: 21.87 N 5/21/90 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 Groselle, Jack 45 Ohio Masters Swim Club 21.91 11
2 Schatz, Gary 45 Cy Fair Cy Clones 21.93 9
3 Hess, Richard 45 Rocky Mountain Masters 22.33 8
4 Fochios, Dean 46 Empire State Masters 22.67 7
5 LeMaistre, Charles 46 Team Texas 22.86 6
6 Montgomery, James 45 Dallas Aquatic Masters 22.98 5
7 Meade, John 48 Niagara Masters 22.99 4
8 Krauser, Larry 46 Inland Northwest Masters 23.08 3
9 Graham, Donald 45 Unattached 23.17 1 .50
9 Stager, Joel 47 DOC IU Masters Swimming 23.17 1 .50
11 VanBoer, Eric 45 Rolling Hill Mud Sharks 23.18
12 Kelly, Marc 45 El Segundo Masters 23.34
12 Dodson, Phil 47 Illinois Masters 23.34
14 Toler, David 45 Illinois Masters 23.47
15 Forrer, Steve 47 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 23.51
Club
16 Kaplan, Larry 48 Illinois Masters 23.64
17 McBride, Duncan 45 Los Angeles Peninsula 23.71
Swimmers
17 Jacobs, Ronald 48 Pacific Northwest 23.71
19 Kent, Cary 48 Walnut Creek Masters 23.88
20 Dewitt, Peter 49 Greater Indiana Masters 24.00
21 Lintz, Steven 49 Sierra Nevada Masters 24.06
22 Sharpe, Kenneth 47 Georgia Masters 24.08
23 Hall, John 46 Maine Masters 24.09
23 McCormack, Kevin 47 Swim Florida Masters 24.09
25 Laughlin, Patrick 45 Georgia Masters 24.14
25 Templin, Phillip 46 UCI Masters 24.14
27 Hart, Gene 47 Walnut Creek Masters 24.41
28 Ryder, Mike 45 Sierra Nevada Masters 24.42
29 Oates, David 49 Patriot Masters Swim Team 24.43
30 Miller, Steven 46 White Plains Masters 24.46
31 Weber, Gregory 46 Niagara Masters 24.64
31 Downer, Jr, John 49 Walnut Creek Masters 24.64
(Event 28 Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle)
33 Tanner, John 46 DOC IU Masters Swimming 24.80
34 Needham, John 46 Empire State Masters 24.85
35 Carveth, Richard 48 Bowling Green S U 25.13
36 Kiefer, Tony 47 Rocky Mountain Masters 25.21
37 Van Der Horst, Charles 48 North Carolina Masters 25.24
Swimmin
38 Payden, Thomas 48 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 25.42
Club
39 Miller, Jim 49 Virginia Masters Swim Team 25.51
40 Bauer, Craig 47 YMCA Indy SwimFit 25.54
41 Anderson, Mark 46 Illinois Masters 25.61
42 Grilli, David 45 New England Masters 26.56
43 Vogel, Matt 45 Illinois Masters 26.61
44 Anderson, John 49 Illinois Masters 26.92
45 Scott, Philip 46 Westside Houston Swim Club 27.01
46 Meade, William 49 Niagara Masters 27.58
47 Heller, Jeff 46 Windy City Wave 28.15
--- Shaw, Gary 45 Utah Masters Swimming DQ
Event 28 Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
50+ NATL: 21.73 N 5/10/98 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 Hawkins, Roger 51 Gold Coast Masters 22.75 11
2 Geiman, Tom 50 Angelo Aquatic Masters 22.81 9
3 Barthold, Bill 51 The Olympic Club 23.15 8
4 Simons, Randy 51 Greater Ohio Swim Team 23.65 7
5 McCormick, Paul 53 Rocky Mountain Masters 23.72 6
6 Meade, Tom 52 Niagara Masters 23.99 5
7 Tanner, Joe 50 DOC IU Masters Swimming 24.10 4
8 Crew, Charles 52 Westside Houston Swim Club 24.18 2 .50
8 Wilder, Hugh 52 Palmetto Masters 24.18 2 .50
10 Fitzgerald, John 51 Illinois Masters 24.23 1
11 Sinsheimer, Bob 50 Ohio Masters Swim Club 24.32
12 Tanner, Dave 50 DOC IU Masters Swimming 24.41
13 Galine, Donald 54 San Mateo Master Marlins 24.57
14 DeLacy, James 53 Walnut Creek Masters 24.90
15 Lehmann, Jim 53 Unattached 24.95
16 Landgraf, Tom 53 Dallas Aquatics Masters 25.00
17 Dwyer, Patrick 52 Greater Indiana Masters 25.02
18 Jones, Roger 52 YMCA Indy SwimFit 25.07
19 Henry, Daryl 50 Iowa Masters 25.77
20 Foote, David 50 Ventura County Masters 26.42
20 Clarke, Greg 52 Greater Indiana Masters 26.42
22 MacKenzie, Bruce 53 St. Louis Area Masters 26.68
23 Cohee, Michael 51 Greater Columbus Masters 26.88
Swim
24 Sheilds, William 50 Utah Masters Swimming 27.74
25 McKenzie, Don 52 Sierra Nevada Masters 28.18
26 Richardson, Jon 50 Michigan Masters 29.20
27 O'Connell, Jerry 54 Mokihana Aquatics 30.54
Event 28 Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
55+ NATL: 22.99 N 5/10/98 JAMES ELDER
1 Abrahams, Richard 55 Rocky Mountain Masters 21.82 N 11
(Event 28 Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle)
2 Elder, James 56 The Olympic Club 23.78 9
3 Geoghegan, Jack 58 Connecticut Masters 24.06 8
4 Andersen, Peter 56 Illinois Masters 24.13 7
5 Olson, Robert 55 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 24.14 6
6 Burns, Richard 56 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 24.62 5
7 Scott, E. Norman 55 Crescent Hills Masters 24.82 4
Swimmin
8 Greenberg, Jerry 58 St. Pete Masters, Inc. 25.25 3
9 Willert, Dan 57 Greater Ohio Swim Team 25.43 2
10 Davis, Don 55 Walnut Creek Masters 25.46 1
11 Chaffee, Paul 57 Michigan Masters 25.56
12 Freshley, Mike 59 San Diego Swim Masters 25.64
13 Wilson, Pat 58 Shoal Sharks Master 25.72
Swimming
14 Burr, Ken 55 Walnut Creek Masters 26.11
15 Walsh, Barry 59 Bowling Green S U 26.12
16 Neuman, Carl 56 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 26.59
17 Lee, Charles 56 Greater Indiana Masters 26.70
18 Palmer, Terry 55 Georgia Masters 27.09
19 Keller, Lee 56 Illinois Masters 27.45
20 Schein, Howard 55 Illinois Masters 27.78
21 Fastrich, John 58 YMCA Indy SwimFit 28.78
22 Desserich, Russ 56 YMCA Indy SwimFit 30.56
23 Boscovich, Harold 57 Walnut Creek Masters 31.38
24 Hughes, Richard 57 Greater Indiana Masters 33.77
Event 28 Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
60+ NATL: 23.28 N 5/18/97 JEFF FARRELL
1 Farrell, Jeff 63 OJai-Santa Barbara 24.04 11
2 Cavanaugh, Cav 64 Gold Coast Masters 24.66 9
3 Clark, Jerry 62 North Carolina Masters 25.57 8
Swimmin
4 Myers, Jerry 61 Greater Indiana Masters 26.48 7
5 Earley, Bill 63 San Diego Swim Masters 26.88 6
6 Nakata, Ronald 60 Oregon Masters 27.01 5
7 Lammert, Joseph 60 Greater Ohio Swim Team 27.11 4
8 Johnston, Bob 63 Maryland Masters 27.16 3
9 Harrison, David 62 Colonials "1776" 27.20 2
10 Reest, Henry 60 Michigan Masters 27.73 1
11 Greer, Marshall 63 Montgomery Ancient Mariners 28.08
12 May, George 62 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 29.31
Club
13 Gill, Jeff 60 Gold Coast Masters 29.39
14 Diamond, Louis 61 Unattached 29.69
15 McClung, Bill 61 Georgia Masters 30.91
16 Bowles, Raymond 64 White Plains Masters 32.48
17 Hurley, John 62 Adirondack District Masters 47.69
Event 28 Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
65+ NATL: 25.09 N 5/10/98 DONALD HILL
1 Oyakawa, Yoshi 66 Greater Ohio Swim Team 26.81 11
2 Geer, Dren 66 Swim Florida Masters 27.08 9
3 Ries, John 68 Michigan Masters 27.99 8
4 Atkinson, Paul 65 Bowling Green S U 28.39 7
(Event 28 Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle)
5 Mayo, Robert 66 Walnut Creek Masters 28.40 6
6 Leengran, Wayne 69 Illinois Masters 28.82 5
7 VanLandingham, Jack 66 Niagara Masters 29.02 4
8 Lockey, Myron 68 Catfish Masters Aquatics 29.99 3
9 Bond, William 68 Arizona Masters 30.49 2
10 McAree, Fran 69 YMCA Indy SwimFit 30.65 1
11 Ferris, Harold 69 St. Pete Masters, Inc. 30.69
12 King, Bill 66 Rocky Mountain Masters 31.07
13 Ellis, Richard 67 Empire State Masters 31.58
14 Michie, Jim 67 Rocky Mountain Masters 33.43
15 Talbot, Dick 66 Illinois Masters 33.59
Event 28 Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
70+ NATL: 26.70 N 5/10/98 FRANK PIEMME
1 Van Dijk, Peter 71 Ohio Masters Swim Club 28.14 11
2 Webber, Dick 70 North Carolina Masters 28.50 9
Swimmin
3 Demas, Nickolas 70 Garden State Masters 29.18 8
4 Hubbard, Donald 72 San Diego Swim Masters 29.95 7
5 Labahn, Richard 71 San Diego Swim Masters 32.25 6
6 Maloney, Alan 71 Florida Maverick Masters 32.89 5
7 Phildius, Peter 70 New England Masters 34.81 4
8 Stupfel, Don 72 San Mateo Master Marlins 35.91 3
Event 28 Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
75+ NATL: 28.73 N 5/18/87 KELLEY LEMMON
1 Piemme, Frank 75 OJai-Santa Barbara 26.94 N 11
2 Hutinger, Paul 75 Florida Maverick Masters 29.91 9
3 Blake, Robert 75 St. Louis Area Masters 30.05 8
4 Florance, John 77 Greater Ohio Swim Team 30.26 7
5 Grannis, Frank 75 The Olympic Club 31.41 6
6 Truby, Jack 75 Rocky Mountain Masters 31.65 5
7 Murphy, John 75 North Carolina Masters 31.73 4
Swimmin
8 Sigersmith, Robert 75 Space Coast Masters 34.78 3
9 Brinton, George 75 Southern California 35.14 2
Aquatics
10 Mosard, Robert 79 Empire State Masters 35.54 1
11 Lamers, Broer 76 AZC Masters 38.68
Event 28 Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
80+ NATL: 31.09 N 5/1/94 WOODROW BOWERSOCK
1 Surles, Lynn 82 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 37.48 11
Club
2 Tanner, Bill 80 DOC IU Masters Swimming 46.43 9
Event 28 Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
85+ NATL: 32.80 N 5/16/99 WOODROW BOWERSOCK
1 Pierce, Elmer 85 Illinois Masters 1:09.20 11
2 Hart, Larry 88 Dallas Aquatic Masters 1:13.35 9