4/27/2000 - 4/30/2000
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Event 41 Women 19-24 200 Yard Backstroke
19+ NATL: 2:01.00 N 5/16/99 SARA SCHWEITZER
1 Schweitzer, Sarabeth 21 U.S.A. Water Bandits 1:59.22 N 11
28.06 30.10 30.41 30.65
2 Hawes, Elizabeth 24 OJai-Santa Barbara 2:12.18 9
30.39 33.22 34.37 34.20
3 Alkis, Mary-Halis 20 Anderson Masters 2:18.60 8
32.80 34.23 35.58 35.99
4 Beebe, Allison 23 St. Pete Masters, Inc. 2:19.58 7
33.34 36.53 35.76 33.95
5 Kay, Anastasia 21 Unattached 2:21.16 6
33.29 35.10 36.49 36.28
6 Stevens, Jane 22 YMCA Indy SwimFit 2:24.84 5
34.60 36.37 36.57 37.30
7 Walters, Karina 22 New City Orcas 2:28.14 4
34.36 37.28 38.35 38.15
8 Cafferata, Lindsey 20 In Motion Fitness Masters 2:34.47 3
37.42 38.81 39.54 38.70
Event 41 Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
25+ NATL: 2:01.29 N 5/19/91 DIANE GRANER
1 Hartnett, Kathleen 28 Walnut Creek Masters 2:09.32 11
30.58 32.43 33.10 33.21
2 Sullivan, Elizabeth 26 North Carolina Masters 2:10.11 9
Swimmin
31.22 32.89 33.30 32.70
3 Geary, Dahnya 25 YMCA Indy SwimFit 2:15.86 8
32.42 34.69 34.78 33.97
4 Hansen, Jill 25 Georgia Masters 2:16.97 7
33.42 34.38 34.57 34.60
5 Van Wagoner, Jennifer 25 Illinois Masters 2:22.24 6
32.72 37.07 38.02 34.43
6 Strong, Susan 28 Walnut Creek Masters 2:25.75 5
33.68 37.27 37.65 37.15
7 Howell, Jan 27 Wildcat Masters 2:28.14 4
35.58 38.37 37.74 36.45
8 Martinez, Mary 27 Virginia Masters Swim Team 2:29.92 3
35.34 37.12 38.72 38.74
9 Shook, Angie 29 Greater Columbus Masters 2:30.96 2
Swim
35.69 37.71 38.52 39.04
Event 41 Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
30+ NATL: 1:59.93 N 2/19/96 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Luallen, Andrea 34 Garden State Masters 2:10.12 11
30.15 32.56 33.49 33.92
2 Jones, Kaitlyn 32 Unattached 2:13.63 9
30.47 33.09 34.85 35.22
3 Smith, Laura 34 Vail Swimming 2:17.81 8
32.21 34.47 35.51 35.62
4 Leonard, Lyndsey 32 Illinois Masters 2:18.55 7
31.73 34.16 36.26 36.40
5 Rice, Katie 30 Rocky Mountain Masters 2:26.39 6
35.12 37.17 37.88 36.22
6 Jacobs, Jennifer 31 Illinois Masters 2:27.13 5
34.32 36.94 38.20 37.67
7 Leahy, Karen 31 Pacific Northwest 2:27.37 4
34.29 36.88 38.27 37.93
8 Webster, Kathy 31 Illinois Masters 2:28.13 3
35.35 37.44 37.87 37.47
9 Fox, Michele 30 New England Masters 2:29.79 2
35.18 38.25 38.21 38.15
Event 41 Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
35+ NATL: 2:00.54 N 3/14/98 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 38 San Diego Swim Masters 2:04.05 11
29.81 31.24 31.43 31.57
2 Ward, Lisa 36 Walnut Creek Masters 2:11.25 9
30.85 32.91 33.39 34.10
3 Riker, Debra 38 YMCA Indy SwimFit 2:20.33 8
33.47 34.74 35.79 36.33
4 Valach, Janie 39 Westside Houston Swim Club 2:27.46 7
33.43 36.45 38.42 39.16
5 Verwijst, Julie 38 Illinois Masters 2:27.88 6
35.27 37.42 38.06 37.13
6 Hacker, Sara 35 Naperville Waves SC 2:33.97 5
36.27 39.38 40.30 38.02
7 Donnelly, Caroline 38 Lakeside Masters 2:35.05 4
36.41 39.28 40.40 38.96
8 Skomra, Kim 39 Niagara Masters 2:35.57 3
35.68 38.81 40.31 40.77
Event 41 Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
40+ NATL: 2:16.96 N 5/10/98 PATTY LANDERS
1 Landers, Patricia 43 Walnut Creek Masters 2:18.74 11
32.91 34.66 35.48 35.69
2 Alioto, Laurie 42 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 2:24.16 9
Club
33.65 35.69 37.07 37.75
3 Oliver, Karen 40 Utah Masters Swimming 2:24.66 8
33.49 36.48 37.73 36.96
4 Early, Marilyn 42 Michigan Masters 2:29.73 7
33.59 37.61 38.92 39.61
5 Goodwin, Kim 42 New England Masters 2:30.00 6
34.56 37.61 38.79 39.04
6 Grilli, Tracy 43 New England Masters 2:34.52 5
35.19 38.83 40.55 39.95
7 Cavanaugh, Debbie 42 Gold Coast Masters 2:37.79 4
35.29 39.08 41.55 41.87
8 Nemeth, Jolita 43 Music City Masters Swimming 2:42.12 3
38.00 39.83 41.57 42.72
9 Walker, Anita 43 Oklahoma Masters 2:45.60 2
39.35 41.53 42.43 42.29
10 Braaten, Kitten 44 Virginia Masters Swim Team 2:48.55 1
39.52 42.14 43.58 43.31
Event 41 Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
45+ NATL: 2:19.10 N 4/20/97 CECILA MCCLOSKEY
1 Fisher, Nancy-Leigh 48 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 2:25.83 11
Club
34.35 37.54 37.82 36.12
2 Steadman-Martin, Nancy 45 Garden State Masters 2:30.42 9
34.33 37.69 38.76 39.64
3 Stevens, Mary Ann 46 YMCA Indy SwimFit 2:31.64 8
36.25 38.58 38.64 38.17
4 Schmidt, Jonelle 49 Arizona Masters 2:31.86 7
36.37 38.49 38.91 38.09
5 Beinke, Luanne 46 Iowa Masters 2:32.66 6
35.97 38.12 39.04 39.53
6 Surdoval, Nancy 46 White Plains Masters 2:43.22 5
37.71 40.80 42.46 42.25
7 Leous, Glenna 46 Niagara Masters 2:46.66 4
38.60 41.14 44.28 42.64
8 Odell, Sharon 46 Utah Masters Swimming 2:50.52 3
40.24 42.88 43.95 43.45
9 Anderson, Rorie 49 Gold Coast Masters 2:54.11 2
41.50 43.75 45.02 43.84
10 Allison, Diane 47 Music City Masters Swimming 2:54.28 1
38.56 45.33 46.03 44.36
--- Johnston, Bonnie 48 Maryland Masters DQ
38.20 41.43 43.06 43.01
--- Ketchen, Susan 47 New England Masters DQ
1:29.44 16.85 30.46 38.15
Event 41 Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
50+ NATL: 2:37.19 N 4/24/94 BETTY BENNETT
1 Mitchell, Jeannie 53 North Carolina Masters 2:51.32 11
Swimmin
37.66 41.72 45.60 46.34
2 Sasser, Constance 53 New England Masters 2:56.10 9
40.59 43.41 46.21 45.89
3 Quill, Catherine 50 Illinois Masters 2:58.74 8
41.82 44.77 46.09 46.06
4 Thomas-Will, Marji 52 U.S.A. Water Bandits 3:02.15 7
42.34 47.01 48.12 44.68
5 Larsen, Barbara 52 YMCA Indy SwimFit 3:10.32 6
46.04 48.09 48.97 47.22
6 Moeller, Mary 50 Omaha Masters 3:12.18 5
46.09 50.66 48.61 46.82
7 Atamaniuk, Susan 51 Rolling Hill Mud Sharks 3:34.54 4
51.82 55.47 55.52 51.73
Event 41 Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
55+ NATL: 2:34.80 N 5/24/92 BETSY JORDAN
1 Pohlmann, Mary 55 Illinois Masters 2:45.75 11
38.21 41.90 43.16 42.48
2 Bennett, Betty 56 Illinois Masters 2:45.94 9
39.04 41.55 43.51 41.84
3 Marr, Jackie 56 San Diego Swim Masters 2:48.14 8
38.63 41.79 44.10 43.62
4 Gilligan, Chris 56 Swim Florida Masters 3:03.59 7
41.70 45.00 48.09 48.80
5 Parks, Jennifer 56 Michigan Masters 3:08.31 6
43.59 47.25 48.94 48.53
6 Braden, Bobbie 58 Missouri Valley 3:24.43 5
48.18 52.59 52.77 50.89
7 Etnyre, Sandy 58 YMCA Indy SwimFit 3:26.24 4
49.21 51.93 53.23 51.87
Event 41 Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
60+ NATL: 2:42.86 N 4/20/97 BETSY JORDAN
1 Jordan, Betsy 63 San Diego Swim Masters 2:52.11 11
41.51 45.14 44.03 41.43
2 Larsen, Millie 60 Gold Coast Masters 3:15.03 9
45.49 49.08 51.57 48.89
3 Zaremski, Barbara 62 DC Masters 3:15.82 8
44.92 48.46 51.64 50.80
4 Kraetzer, Midge 61 Walnut Creek Masters 3:24.63 7
48.93 52.18 53.02 50.50
5 Odlum, Jacqueline 60 Scarborough Masters Aq. 3:29.55 6
(CAN)
49.57 53.54 54.52 51.92
6 Hutinger, Margie 60 Florida Maverick Masters 4:37.54 5
1:04.93 1:10.52 1:12.24 1:09.85
Event 41 Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
65+ NATL: 2:56.66 N 2/28/99 LAVELLE STOINOFF
1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne 66 North Carolina Masters 3:34.11 11
Swimmin
47.59 53.45 57.61 55.46
2 Russell, Georgianna 65 Music City Masters Swimming 3:50.90 9
52.75 59.16 1:01.58 57.41
Event 41 Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
70+ NATL: 3:10.78 N 5/21/95 DORIS STEADMAN
1 Campell, Joan 70 Clearwater Aquatic Team 3:48.18 11
Master
53.26 58.99 59.27 56.66
2 Farnham, Ruth 70 OJai-Santa Barbara 3:56.55 9
54.52 58.46 1:02.49 1:01.08
3 Jenkins, Louise 72 Rocky Mountain Masters 4:29.87 8
1:01.05 1:08.00 1:12.85 1:07.97
4 Stupfel, Gloria 73 San Mateo Master Marlins 4:51.41 7
1:05.72 1:14.31 1:16.28 1:15.10
Event 41 Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
75+ NATL: 3:29.83 N 4/11/99 REGAN KENNER
1 Steadman, Doris 75 Garden State Masters 3:16.35 N 11
44.36 50.49 51.62 49.88
2 Dunn, Betty 75 Niagara Masters 4:27.23 9
1:04.60 1:07.18 1:07.43 1:08.02
Event 41 Women 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
80+ NATL: 3:51.12 N 5/1/94 MARIE WICKLUN
1 Walker, Anne 84 DC Masters 4:15.76 11
59.70 1:05.90 1:07.08 1:03.08
2 Glusac, Edith 81 Michigan Masters 4:49.97 9
1:10.97 1:12.70 1:17.62 1:08.68
3 Lathram, Mary 84 DC Masters 4:56.86 8
1:07.39 1:17.62 1:16.77 1:15.08
4 Heath, Luella 80 Rocky Mountain Masters 5:54.62 7
1:25.73 1:31.88 1:30.30 1:26.71
Event 42 Men 19-24 200 Yard Backstroke
19+ NATL: 1:50.28 N 4/26/92 JOHN KEPPELER
1 Skube, Josh 24 DOC IU Masters Swimming 2:00.86 11
29.40 31.75 30.46 29.25
2 Peck, Daniel 24 San Diego Swim Masters 2:01.59 9
29.57 31.31 30.64 30.07
3 Stringer, Sean 24 North Carolina Masters 2:01.96 8
Swimmin
30.27 31.41 30.56 29.72
4 Wojcik, Jerzy 24 Illinois Masters 2:05.39 7
29.48 31.83 31.97 32.11
5 Raffaelli, Ryan 23 Ventura County Masters 2:15.02 6
33.11 33.76 34.53 33.62
6 Ulrey, Sean 22 Westside Houston Swim Club 2:16.84 5
31.27 33.21 35.35 37.01
7 Riegler, Steve 24 Greater Columbus Masters 2:33.07 4
Swim
27.16 29.87 50.79 45.25
Event 42 Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
25+ NATL: 1:48.47 N 4/30/95 JOHN KEPPELER
1 Gooch, Greg 28 Illinois Masters 2:00.11 11
28.08 30.42 30.64 30.97
(Event 42 Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke)
2 Warren, Ryan 25 YMCA Indy SwimFit 2:02.39 9
27.52 30.71 31.95 32.21
3 Hartsock, Steve 26 YMCA Indy SwimFit 2:03.67 8
29.40 32.06 31.38 30.83
4 Hanssen, Erik 28 Utah Masters Swimming 2:04.81 7
29.76 31.29 32.04 31.72
5 Ralph, James 27 Illinois Masters 2:05.26 6
28.98 31.65 32.40 32.23
6 Lathrop, George 26 YMCA Indy SwimFit 2:07.64 5
29.43 32.25 32.97 32.99
7 Tremblay, Raymond 29 Los Angeles Peninsula 2:19.71 4
Swimmers
33.56 35.08 36.31 34.76
8 Carlson, Ken 25 Illinois Masters 2:29.28 3
35.23 37.55 38.99 37.51
9 Lo, Shannon 28 Stanford Masters 2:43.98 2
30.86 33.10 52.37 47.65
Event 42 Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
30+ NATL: 1:48.66 N 5/4/97 RONALD KARNAUGH
1 Winters, Bill 33 Illinois Masters 1:57.13 11
27.72 29.93 29.55 29.93
2 Gonzales, Mike 33 Rocky Mountain Masters 1:58.66 9
27.70 29.55 30.24 31.17
3 Black, Christopher 34 Greater Ohio Swim Team 1:59.66 8
28.91 30.08 30.18 30.49
4 Tesch, Dennis 34 Utah Masters Swimming 2:00.71 7
28.59 30.76 30.93 30.43
5 Wood, Chris 32 New England Masters 2:01.16 6
28.11 30.38 31.13 31.54
6 King, Phillip 33 Oregon Masters 2:02.97 5
28.55 30.75 31.84 31.83
7 Dillard, Mark 34 Music City Masters Swimming 2:06.52 4
29.93 31.75 32.34 32.50
8 Heiser, Charles 34 YMCA Indy SwimFit 2:07.08 3
29.76 31.48 33.10 32.74
9 Hopson, Bruce 34 St. Louis Area Masters 2:08.38 2
30.32 32.21 32.93 32.92
10 Long, Thomas 32 Illinois Masters 2:11.34 1
29.95 33.27 33.99 34.13
Event 42 Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
35+ NATL: 1:50.83 N 5/16/99 SEAN MURPHY
1 Vicioso, Danilo 36 Badger Master 2:00.76 11
28.25 31.05 31.65 29.81
2 Chestnut, Doug 35 Montgomery Ancient Mariners 2:01.74 9
28.95 30.62 30.75 31.42
3 Roberts, Courtney 37 Greater Ohio Swim Team 2:02.43 8
28.95 30.40 31.37 31.71
4 Fish, Robert 36 Pacific Northwest 2:05.43 7
30.13 31.85 32.13 31.32
5 Vidimos, David 39 Sierra Nevada Masters 2:05.57 6
28.39 30.95 32.68 33.55
(Event 42 Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke)
6 Siggins, Jeff 37 Y-Spartaquatics Masters 2:05.70 5
29.24 31.56 32.30 32.60
7 Jack, Keith 38 Nebraska Masters 2:06.59 4
29.41 31.48 32.56 33.14
8 Ruiter, Steven 35 Pacific Northwest 2:07.20 3
29.98 32.04 32.50 32.68
9 Roby, Brad 39 YMCA Indy SwimFit 2:09.65 2
31.00 33.13 33.08 32.44
10 Backer, Gerald 39 Michigan Masters 2:09.76 1
31.17 31.91 33.20 33.48
11 Vagnoni, Adrian 38 Michigan Masters 2:12.22
29.31 33.09 35.08 34.74
12 Rodriguez, Rick 37 Oregon Masters 2:14.22
29.75 33.01 34.83 36.63
13 Bunnell, Brent 36 Mid Cities Masters 2:15.29
31.95 34.52 34.65 34.17
14 Virjee, Fram 39 Los Angeles Peninsula 2:17.73
Swimmers
1:06.27 35.40 36.06
15 Kolb, Karl 39 New England Masters 2:21.00
33.32 35.43 36.35 35.90
16 Campbell, Chris 39 Mountain View Masters 2:38.56
37.46 39.16 40.74 41.20
17 McDaniel, Robert 37 YMCA Indy SwimFit 2:54.31
38.70 43.03 45.91 46.67
Event 42 Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
40+ NATL: 1:54.01 N 5/10/98 WILLIAM SPECHT
1 Specht, William 42 St. Pete Masters, Inc. 1:55.45 11
27.42 29.48 29.33 29.22
2 Shake, Scott 42 Arizona Masters 2:00.20 9
28.71 30.52 30.90 30.07
3 Bakker, Peter 41 St. Louis Area Masters 2:03.24 8
29.52 31.39 31.07 31.26
4 Brackett, Bill 42 Rocky Mountain Masters 2:03.34 7
28.07 31.05 32.38 31.84
5 Buresh, Bob 41 St. Pete Masters, Inc. 2:05.46 6
29.60 31.73 32.21 31.92
6 Seibt, Andreas 42 Illinois Masters 2:06.70 5
29.02 31.26 33.13 33.29
7 Klein, Jonathan 42 North Carolina Masters 2:07.91 4
Swimmin
29.61 33.01 33.16 32.13
8 Reifenberg, Steve 40 New England Masters 2:11.75 3
29.91 32.51 34.18 35.15
9 Justice, Steve 42 Georgia Masters 2:12.23 2
30.55 32.87 34.59 34.22
10 Black, Boyd 43 Illinois Masters 2:14.12 1
30.47 33.73 35.37 34.55
11 Niedrich, Ron 40 Crawfish Aquatics 2:21.48
33.00 35.83 36.69 35.96
Event 42 Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
45+ NATL: 2:02.18 N 5/12/96 PETER O'KEEFE
1 McConica, Jim 49 Ventura County Masters 2:05.37 11
30.89 32.25 31.45 30.78
2 Reudy, Tom 45 West Hollywood Aquatics 2:06.23 9
30.96 32.35 32.00 30.92
3 Meem, Lang 45 Virginia Masters Swim Team 2:10.08 8
30.54 32.91 33.62 33.01
4 Craig, John 45 Connecticut Masters 2:12.51 7
30.61 32.95 34.98 33.97
5 Bright, David 47 New England Masters 2:13.63 6
31.02 33.61 34.55 34.45
6 Jacobs, Ronald 48 Pacific Northwest 2:14.46 5
30.93 33.74 34.59 35.20
7 Thompson, Frank 48 Michigan Masters 2:21.31 4
32.98 35.16 36.59 36.58
8 Miller, Jim 49 Virginia Masters Swim Team 2:27.20 3
34.82 36.70 37.96 37.72
9 Fox, Jim 47 YMCA Indy SwimFit 2:35.80 2
34.93 38.36 40.67 41.84
Event 42 Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
50+ NATL: 2:05.92 N 5/16/99 TOD SPIEKER
1 Spieker, R. Tod 51 The Olympic Club 2:04.82 N 11
29.49 31.17 32.32 31.84
2 Stringer, Rick 50 Virginia Masters Swim Team 2:06.84 9
31.44 32.52 31.88 31.00
3 Barthold, Bill 51 The Olympic Club 2:13.47 8
30.99 33.73 35.08 33.67
4 Fitzgerald, John 51 Illinois Masters 2:13.48 7
31.17 34.01 33.45 34.85
5 Wilder, Hugh 52 Palmetto Masters 2:13.69 6
30.11 33.46 35.01 35.11
6 Kittel, Richard 51 Utah Masters Swimming 2:18.49 5
31.30 34.29 36.26 36.64
7 Leech, J Nathan 51 Illinois Masters 2:19.50 4
31.72 34.56 36.19 37.03
8 Beglinger, James 53 The Olympic Club 2:22.44 3
33.10 35.96 37.51 35.87
9 Sinsheimer, Bob 50 Ohio Masters Swim Club 2:22.62 2
31.94 35.42 37.90 37.36
10 Galine, Donald 54 San Mateo Master Marlins 2:26.46 1
33.57 37.05 38.36 37.48
11 Smith, Richard 54 Greater Indiana Masters 2:29.19
34.47 37.80 38.53 38.39
Event 42 Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
55+ NATL: 2:15.33 N 5/10/98 ED CAZALETT
1 Burns, Richard 56 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 2:13.89 N 11
31.09 33.67 35.12 34.01
2 Raffaelli, Larry 57 Ventura County Masters 2:29.28 9
35.69 37.39 37.70 38.50
(Event 42 Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke)
3 Wilson, Pat 58 Shoal Sharks Master 2:31.14 8
Swimming
36.12 38.00 38.78 38.24
4 Scott, E. Norman 55 Crescent Hills Masters 2:37.64 7
Swimmin
37.35 40.09 40.29 39.91
Event 42 Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
60+ NATL: 2:23.30 N 5/16/94 DON BROWN
1 Bettis, Lee 62 DC Masters 2:33.54 11
36.12 38.38 39.07 39.97
2 Wendelken, Frederick 61 Rocky Mountain Masters 2:38.91 9
36.25 39.94 41.15 41.57
3 Earley, Bill 63 San Diego Swim Masters 2:43.34 8
38.45 40.96 41.83 42.10
4 Clayson, D. Barr 64 New England Masters 2:43.80 7
36.88 41.37 43.46 42.09
5 Greer, Marshall 63 Montgomery Ancient Mariners 2:46.23 6
39.00 41.86 1:25.37
6 Adams, Robert 61 Owensboro Marlin Masters 3:02.53 5
42.07 45.04 48.00 47.42
7 Jackson, Peter 60 Illinois Masters 3:04.41 4
40.85 46.99 49.71 46.86
8 Zollner, Max 61 Illinois Masters 3:21.99 3
42.94 49.64 54.18 55.23
Event 42 Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
65+ NATL: 2:30.53 N 5/23/93 ROGER FRANKS
1 Brown, Don 66 Walnut Creek Masters 2:30.03 N 11
36.22 38.08 38.20 37.53
2 Mitchell, Clarke 67 North Carolina Masters 2:40.67 9
Swimmin
37.33 39.97 42.50 40.87
3 Rapperport, Alan 66 Gold Coast Masters 2:43.43 8
37.26 41.19 42.90 42.08
4 Geer, Dren 66 Swim Florida Masters 2:51.23 7
41.29 42.81 44.50 42.63
5 Bleck, John 67 OJai-Santa Barbara 3:00.20 6
41.18 44.76 47.00 47.26
6 Mullins, Stephen 67 Illinois Masters 3:09.90 5
44.36 47.91 49.67 47.96
7 Salmon, Russell 66 DOC IU Masters Swimming 3:13.26 4
44.20 49.06 51.07 48.93
8 Welch, Arthur 67 Oregon Masters 3:16.23 3
45.66 49.85 50.91 49.81
Event 42 Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
70+ NATL: 2:37.63 N 5/16/99 ROBERT MILLER
1 Youngquist, Eric 72 Music City Masters Swimming 3:08.27 11
44.77 48.30 48.64 46.56
2 Maine, Thomas 74 Illinois Masters 3:17.88 9
45.95 50.56 51.48 49.89
3 Daily, John 72 Ohio Masters Swim Club 4:00.92 8
54.83 1:00.63 1:02.18 1:03.28
(Event 42 Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke)
--- Knowllton, Horace 70 Utah Masters Swimming DQ
38.24 41.73 43.05 44.26
Event 42 Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
75+ NATL: 2:54.21 N 5/21/95 RAYMOND TAFT
1 Hutinger, Paul 75 Florida Maverick Masters 2:56.51 11
40.88 44.59 46.73 44.31
2 Murphy, John 75 North Carolina Masters 3:20.92 9
Swimmin
47.02 51.51 53.62 48.77
3 Brown, Bob 75 Hilton Head Aquatic Club 3:32.08 8
47.41 52.79 57.88 54.00
4 Edwards, James 77 New England Masters 3:39.06 7
49.86 56.40 57.63 55.17
5 Cranch, John 77 Niagara Masters 3:54.21 6
51.82 57.67 57.56 1:07.16
6 Sigersmith, Robert 75 Space Coast Masters 4:18.89 5
55.20 1:08.28 1:08.91 1:06.50
Event 42 Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
80+ NATL: 3:12.35 N 3/26/95 EDWARD SHEA
1 Taft, Ray 80 San Mateo Master Marlins 3:06.53 N 11
43.13 45.95 50.24 47.21
2 Guido, Dick 82 Empire State Masters 3:53.12 9
54.50 1:01.41 1:01.03 56.18
Event 42 Men 85-89 200 Yard Backstroke
85+ NATL: 3:57.82 N 5/4/97 CHARLES SALIE
1 Shea, Edward 85 Illinois Masters 3:38.20 N 11
49.37 54.19 58.11 56.53