4/27/2000 - 4/30/2000
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Event 39 Women 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
19+ NATL: 26.20 N 4/23/95 JAMIE RAAB
1 Brooks, Jennifer 23 DOC IU Masters Swimming 25.46 N 11
2 Duke, Celestena 22 Arizona Masters 27.10 9
3 Yu, Jacqueline 22 Michigan Masters 28.14 8
4 Carroll, Laura 21 Illinois Masters 28.69 7
5 Alkis, Mary-Halis 20 Anderson Masters 28.92 6
6 Keto, Alexis 21 Illinois Masters 29.21 5
7 Ullman, Corey 23 Greater Ohio Swim Team 29.38 4
(Event 39 Women 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly)
8 Sidiropoulou, Kiki 24 Illinois Masters 29.74 3
9 Koukis, Natalie 23 Greater Ohio Swim Team 30.18 2
10 Totz, Amber 21 Georgia Masters 30.38 1
11 Bakker, Heather 23 U.S.A. Water Bandits 30.75
12 Johnson, Eva 21 DOC IU Masters Swimming 30.95
13 Gearke, Molly 20 Rocky Mountain Masters 32.79
Event 39 Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
25+ NATL: 25.68 N 5/18/87 LINDA LANINI
1 Brochu, Kimberly 27 Greater Ohio Swim Team 26.11 11
2 Hageman, Heather 29 North Carolina Masters 26.89 9
Swimmin
3 Pugsley, Emily 25 Illinois Masters 27.11 8
4 Girvin, Ann 25 Illinois Masters 27.85 7
5 Strong, Susan 28 Walnut Creek Masters 28.18 6
6 Hummel, Amy 27 Greater Columbus Masters 28.34 5
Swim
7 Curnutt, Heather 26 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 28.82 4
Club
8 Williams, Ghislaine 26 Greater Pensacola Aquatic 28.97 3
Club
9 Dryselius, Hillary 25 South Texas Flying Fish 29.05 2
10 Howell, Jan 27 Wildcat Masters 29.31 1
11 See, Heidi 25 Greater Ohio Swim Team 29.45
12 Smith, Erica 25 Illinois Masters 31.16
13 Rabb, Amy 29 Anderson Masters 33.97
Event 39 Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
30+ NATL: 24.54 N 5/16/99 ANGEL MARTINO
1 Meinholz, Amy 34 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 27.12 11
Club
2 David-Adams, Michelle 30 Illinois Masters 27.14 9
3 Ridge, Jennifer 31 Illinois Masters 27.25 8
4 Lee, Sarah 33 Rocky Mountain Masters 27.61 7
5 Seubert-Miranda, Trish 31 San Diego Swim Masters 27.94 6
6 Castillo-Lehnertz, Blanca 33 Iowa Masters 28.39 5
7 Wygal, Dianne 34 Arizona Masters 28.99 4
8 Hyland, Kate 31 White Plains Masters 29.69 3
9 Sippola, Sari 31 Westside Houston Swim Club 30.03 2
10 Prescott, Carol 31 New England Masters 30.10 1
11 Whitehead, Tally LB 31 Greater Columbus Masters 30.54
Swim
12 Bricker, Suzanne 33 Music City Masters Swimming 30.66
13 Widoff, Melanie 30 Illinois Masters 31.19
14 Topp, Suzanne 32 Mountain View Masters 31.35
15 Rietz, Heather 32 Music City Masters Swimming 31.64
16 Shoemaker, Christy 31 Rocky Mountain Masters 31.78
17 Ingole, Trina 30 Greater Ohio Swim Team 32.15
18 Leddon, Julie 34 Anderson Masters 32.88
19 Villafana, Deborah 30 Illinois Masters 34.15
20 Quigley, Catherine 30 St. Pete Masters, Inc. 34.74
21 Sipes, Bobbi 32 Lakeside Masters 36.06
Event 39 Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
35+ NATL: 25.88 N 5/16/99 TRACIE MOLL
1 Moll, Tracie 36 Gold Coast Masters 25.97 11
2 Baker, Beth 39 Virginia Masters Swim Team 26.68 9
(Event 39 Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly)
3 Drueckhammer, Maria 36 Empire State Masters 26.95 8
4 Heller, Becky 36 Illinois Masters 27.35 7
5 Block, Andrea 38 Illinois Masters 27.74 6
6 Simpson, Susanne 39 Inland Northwest Masters 28.02 5
7 Hobbs, Liz 38 Arizona Masters 28.24 4
8 Pollard, Paula 36 Arizona Masters 28.43 3
9 Richmond, Susan 38 St. Louis Area Masters 28.53 2
10 Welker, Sue 38 Naperville Waves SC 28.86 1
11 Bush, Karen 38 Alexandria Masters Swimming 29.31
12 Kuwahara, Lisa 37 Utah Masters Swimming 29.78
13 Schnieders, Ann 39 YMCA Indy SwimFit 29.95
14 Smar, Susan 36 Illinois Masters 30.29
15 Moore, Darcy 39 South Texas Flying Fish 30.94
16 Garnier, Kathy 39 Rocky Mountain Masters 30.96
17 Tate, Nicole 36 YMCA Indy SwimFit 32.27
18 Kincaid, Lesa 39 Avon Masters Swimming 33.86
19 Rochte, Maryclaire 36 Greater Columbus Masters 34.52
Swim
20 Childress-Hoek, Sonia 38 YMCA Indy SwimFit 38.44
--- Hacker, Sara 35 Naperville Waves SC DQ
Event 39 Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
40+ NATL: 26.46 N 10/3/93 LAURA VAL
1 Norwood, Roberta 40 YMCA Indy SwimFit 28.23 11
2 Staursky, Karen 41 Greater Columbus Masters 28.26 9
Swim
3 O'Brien, Charlene 43 Walnut Creek Masters 28.43 8
4 Mann, Melinda 43 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 28.48 7
Club
5 Ulen, Leslie 42 Chico Sports Club Masters 28.75 6
6 Handler, Barb 42 New England Masters 28.81 5
7 Tibma, Judy 43 St. Pete Masters, Inc. 30.34 4
8 Peters, Carol 42 Illinois Masters 30.88 3
9 Hamway, Mindy 41 Walnut Creek Masters 30.90 2
10 Slonaker, Jenifer 41 Crawfish Aquatics 31.34 1
11 Iwasaki, Laura 41 Lincoln YMCA Y-nauts 31.74
12 Maher, Ginny 41 Music City Masters Swimming 31.91
13 van Deventer, Carrie 41 Harbor Hurricanes 34.09
14 Howard, Jill 40 Michigan Masters 34.26
15 Crouse, Jeanne M. 43 Virginia Masters Swim Team 35.93
16 Niemi, Susan 44 Illinois Masters 36.40
17 Wright, Sheryl 40 Dallas Aquatic Masters 37.59
Event 39 Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
45+ NATL: 27.02 N 5/10/98 LAURA VAL
1 Val, Laura 48 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 27.20 11
2 Noyes, Penny 45 Georgia Masters 28.03 9
3 Feldmann, Joel 48 New England Masters 28.36 8
4 Glassman, Debbie 46 Pacific Northwest 29.00 7
5 Stevens, Mary Ann 46 YMCA Indy SwimFit 29.18 6
6 Smith, Laurie 48 St. Louis Area Masters 30.55 5
7 Meakins, Gail 46 Utah Masters Swimming 31.16 4
8 Brittingham, Regina 48 U.S.A. Water Bandits 31.31 3
(Event 39 Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly)
9 Haan, Mary 46 Rocky Mountain Masters 31.57 2
10 Protzman, Barbara 45 Maryland Masters 31.95 1
11 Pastel, Mary 46 DC Masters 32.28
11 Woolslayer, Jeannie 46 Tulsa Masters Swim Club 32.28
13 Marlowe, Sandra 45 Wildcat Masters 32.48
14 Kay, Mary Chris 46 Unattached 33.34
15 Ketchen, Susan 47 New England Masters 34.16
16 Lambert, Holly 46 YMCA Indy SwimFit 36.25
Event 39 Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
50+ NATL: 28.64 N 4/24/94 DIANA TODD TAFT
1 Jones, Cynthia 50 Illinois Masters 31.37 11
2 Tyler, Susan 51 Sierra Nevada Masters 31.88 9
3 Rousseau, Sandi 52 Oregon Masters 31.97 8
4 Alexander, Martha 50 Walnut Creek Masters 33.86 7
5 Quill, Catherine 50 Illinois Masters 33.98 6
6 Welch, Sarah 53 Pacific Northwest 36.03 5
7 Larsen, Barbara 52 YMCA Indy SwimFit 41.32 4
Event 39 Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
55+ NATL: 29.73 N 5/10/98 ARDETH MUELLER
1 Mueller, Ardeth 58 St. Louis Area Masters 29.82 11
2 Ward, Joy 57 Oregon Masters 31.67 9
3 David, Irene 56 Illinois Masters 33.56 8
4 Kowalski, Joyce 58 Michigan Masters 42.25 7
5 Detjen, Carol 55 Greater Ohio Swim Team 52.07 6
Event 39 Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
60+ NATL: 33.07 N 5/21/95 JAYNE BRUNER
1 Lambke, Jayne 60 St. Pete Masters, Inc. 35.35 11
2 Jenkins, Charlotte 61 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 36.38 9
3 Bolar, Sally 60 Arizona Masters 36.51 8
4 Kraetzer, Midge 61 Walnut Creek Masters 37.39 7
5 Larsen, Millie 60 Gold Coast Masters 38.45 6
6 Myers, Beverly 64 Michigan Masters 39.33 5
7 Gidley, Mary 63 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 39.57 4
8 Bayly, Helen 63 Arizona Masters 43.42 3
9 Rattray, Kathy 60 Burlington Masters (CAN) 46.40 2
Event 39 Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
65+ NATL: 34.45 N 3/30/96 GAIL ROPER
1 Bruner, Jayne 65 DC Masters 36.46 11
2 Alexander, Joan 68 Walnut Creek Masters 43.45 9
3 Dallam, Ann Shenck 69 San Diego Swim Masters 46.52 8
Event 39 Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
70+ NATL: 39.91 N 4/20/97 JUNE KRAUSER
1 Roper, Gail 70 Rohnert Park Swim Club 35.06 N 11
2 Eisele, Sylvia 70 Swim Florida Masters 42.77 9
3 Gruender, Edie 71 Arizona Masters 44.30 8
4 Copeland, Parkie 70 Arizona Masters 47.90 7
5 Anderson, Jody 70 Rocky Mountain Masters 51.74 6
(Event 39 Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly)
6 Stupfel, Gloria 73 San Mateo Master Marlins 1:18.51 5
Event 39 Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
75+ NATL: 47.97 N 5/23/93 GERTRUD ZINT
1 Nochman, Lois Kivi 75 Michigan Masters 42.06 N 11
2 Bowdon, Marge 76 Greater Ohio Swim Team 53.83 9
3 Altus, Grace 76 OJai-Santa Barbara 55.58 8
4 Dunn, Betty 75 Niagara Masters 57.35 7
Event 39 Women 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
80+ NATL: 56.60 N 5/21/95 MARIA LENK
1 Glusac, Edith 81 Michigan Masters 1:12.76 11
2 Zint, Gertrud 82 Indian River Com Coll 1:12.95 9
Masters
Event 40 Men 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
19+ NATL: 22.47 N 3/29/98 CHRIS ZOLTAK
1 Heis, Kenneth 24 Anderson Masters 22.61 11
2 Kelly, Brian 22 Naperville Waves SC 24.40 9
3 Fulling, Brian 24 Greater Columbus Masters 24.56 8
Swim
4 Crawford, Kevin 23 YMCA Indy SwimFit 24.84 7
5 Gilchrest II, Arthur 23 Garden State Masters 25.01 6
6 Correll, Preston 19 Greater Ohio Swim Team 25.45 5
7 Fastrich, Jason 21 YMCA Indy SwimFit 25.90 4
8 Kirst, Andrew 19 Sierra Nevada Masters 26.75 3
Event 40 Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
25+ NATL: 22.21 N 5/3/98 BRIAN ALDERMAN
1 Sawin, Curtis 28 Garden State Masters 22.73 11
2 Bohlman, Lance 29 Sierra Nevada Masters 22.88 9
3 Hughes, David 25 Rocky Mountain Masters 23.21 8
4 Fors, Eric 29 Crescent Hills Masters 23.47 7
Swimmin
5 Goldman, Mark 28 New England Masters 23.75 6
6 Cunningham, Brian 27 Illinois Masters 24.11 5
7 Bever, Gregory 27 Illinois Masters 24.27 4
8 Carl, Scott 28 Illinois Masters 24.29 3
9 Raab, Scot 28 Anderson Masters 24.50 2
10 Anderson, Tim 28 YMCA Indy SwimFit 24.72 1
11 Fastrich, Jeff 29 YMCA Indy SwimFit 24.74
12 Deegan, Ed 28 Illinois Masters 24.98
13 Adams, Scott 29 Illinois Masters 25.38
14 Dunn, Mark 28 Michigan Masters 25.46
15 So, Stephen 25 Arizona Masters 25.59
16 Riegler, Jeff 27 Greater Columbus Masters 25.63
Swim
17 Tomson, Farol 28 U of Il Urbana/Champaign 25.68
18 Hammett, Craig 27 Illinois Masters 25.74
19 Dawkins, Todd 26 YMCA Indy SwimFit 26.34
20 Riegle, Chad 25 Wildcat Masters 26.49
21 Fero, John 29 Western Kentucky Green 26.71
Gators
22 Kaltenbach, Andrew 28 Niagara Masters 27.97
23 Picon, Juan 28 Omaha Masters 27.99
24 Gehant, Luc 29 Illinois Masters 30.73
(Event 40 Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly)
25 Salmanoff, Jason 26 Mountain View Masters 37.82
Event 40 Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
30+ NATL: 22.22 N 5/16/99 BRIAN ALDERMAN
1 Sorensen, Michael 32 Alaska Masters Swimming 22.93 11
2 Smit, Robbert-Paul 31 Rocky Mountain Masters 23.19 9
3 Bell, Ryan 30 Nebraska Masters 23.20 8
4 Roddin, Jeffrey 31 Montgomery Ancient Mariners 23.56 7
5 Bubel, Joe 32 Adirondack District Masters 23.80 6
6 Haugen, Steven 31 Bowling Green S U 23.85 5
7 Laurie, Rob 33 Sierra Nevada Masters 24.24 4
8 Cornell, Eric 30 Georgia Masters 24.28 3
9 Holland, Dave 32 Virginia Masters Swim Team 24.39 2
10 Ruggiero, Michael 31 White Plains Masters 24.52 1
11 Gonzales, Mike 33 Rocky Mountain Masters 24.71
12 Layden, Trevor 33 Missouri Valley 24.78
13 Nasser, Rob 30 Rocky Mountain Masters 25.00
14 Parmentier, Steve 34 Oregon Masters 25.05
15 Long, Thomas 32 Illinois Masters 25.44
16 Bailey, Jeff 33 Michigan Masters 25.47
17 Ellis, Andrew 31 Colonials "1776" 25.67
18 Martin, Troy 32 Rocky Mountain Masters 25.72
19 Fastrich, George 30 YMCA Indy SwimFit 25.84
20 Bordron, Patrice 32 Greater Columbus Masters 26.09
Swim
21 Luebbe, James 32 Lakeside Masters 26.26
22 Adamson, Duncan 30 Greater Columbus Masters 26.28
Swim
23 Marshall, Christopher 30 Georgia Masters 26.32
24 Tilley, Neil 30 Los Angeles Peninsula 26.34
Swimmers
25 Rolley, Alfred 30 Illinois Masters 26.52
26 Newbegin, Brian 31 Maine Masters 26.54
27 Crunkleton, David 33 Wildcat Masters 26.77
28 Toy, Raymond 33 Unattached 27.05
29 Peeples, Brent 32 Unattached 28.46
30 Schuh, Paul 30 Greater Ohio Swim Team 29.29
31 Chang, Mike 33 El Segundo Masters 31.07
--- Petersen, Mick 33 South Texas Flying Fish DQ
Event 40 Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
35+ NATL: 22.93 N 1994 SPECHT/DEFORREST
1 Patten, Bobby 37 Dallas Aquatic Masters 23.02 11
2 Britt, Clay 39 Montgomery Ancient Mariners 23.20 9
3 Marshall, Dirk 37 South Texas Flying Fish 23.38 8
4 Schippert, Norman 36 Crescent Hills Masters 23.66 7
Swimmin
5 Hayes, Patrick 36 Utah Masters Swimming 23.79 6
6 Petrov, Konstantin 36 Empire State Masters 23.80 5
7 Gibson, Dave 39 Illinois Masters 24.15 4
8 Dicks, Wally 37 Montgomery Ancient Mariners 24.27 3
9 Shepardson, Michael 39 Team Orlando Masters 24.31 2
10 Scottoline, Brian 35 Stanford Masters 24.32 1
11 Brisbane, Roger 35 Unattached 24.48
(Event 40 Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly)
12 Vidimos, David 39 Sierra Nevada Masters 24.53
13 Soltys, Ted 39 Illinois Masters 24.80
14 Polly, Charles 37 Illinois Masters 24.93
15 Rea, Bruce 36 Illinois Masters 24.95
16 Richardson, Rob 39 Arizona Masters 25.33
17 Rizzo, Don 35 White Plains Masters 25.50
18 Thompson, Anthony 36 Missouri Valley 25.74
19 Barra, David 35 Adirondack District Masters 25.86
20 Wannamaker, Brian 37 Oregon Masters 26.00
21 Young, Bob 35 Illinois Masters 26.13
22 Conrad, Terry 36 Garden State Masters 26.16
23 Lauricella, John 36 Niagara Masters 26.59
24 Rowland, Jim 39 Illinois Masters 26.61
25 Becker, John 36 Illinois Masters 27.26
26 Holmes, Robert 37 Crescent Hills Masters 27.79
Swimmin
27 Frank, Peter 38 Ventura County Masters 27.93
28 Wood, Anthony 38 YMCA Indy SwimFit 28.12
29 Sullivan, Michael 38 YMCA Indy SwimFit 28.18
30 Boettcher, Thomas 35 Team Infolocus 28.51
31 Merritt, Clay 37 Circle C Swimming 28.64
32 Myers, Bradley 39 Oregon Masters 30.65
--- Lamont, Jr., Leon 35 Unattached DQ
Event 40 Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
40+ NATL: 23.28 N 5/10/98 WILLIAM SPECHT
1 Specht, William 42 St. Pete Masters, Inc. 23.45 11
2 Goldbloom, Robert 40 Empire State Masters 23.70 9
3 Tudor, John 42 Virginia Masters Swim Team 24.41 8
4 McCabe, Tom 42 Illinois Masters 24.50 7
5 Dropsey, Jeffery 41 Ohio Masters Swim Club 24.54 6
6 Buresh, Bob 41 St. Pete Masters, Inc. 24.60 5
7 Taylor, Samuel 42 Unattached 24.89 4
8 Klein, Jonathan 42 North Carolina Masters 25.17 3
Swimmin
9 O'Brien, Kerry 43 Walnut Creek Masters 25.42 2
10 Fisher, Dennis 40 Greater Columbus Masters 25.46 1
Swim
11 Lee, Marshall 41 Rocky Mountain Masters 25.58
12 Erickson, Tim 43 Gold Coast Masters 26.03
13 Schaser, Andrew 43 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 26.10
Club
14 Reifenberg, Steve 40 New England Masters 26.28
15 Reed, Bryan 44 Wildcat Masters 26.35
16 McWilliams, Curtis 44 Team Orlando Masters 26.45
17 Thomas, Jim 42 H20uston Swims 26.89
18 Horihan, Tom 42 Carrollton Grayfins 26.92
19 Patterson, Tim 42 Omaha Masters 27.00
20 Crutchfield, Randy 42 Greater Indiana Masters 27.30
21 Anderson, Michael 41 Georgia Masters 27.36
22 Chadwick, Paul 42 Michigan Masters 27.91
23 Jack, Michael 43 Missouri Valley 28.01
24 Bartholomew, David 40 Los Angeles Peninsula 28.09
Swimmers
25 Delaney, Mike 44 New England Masters 28.47
(Event 40 Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly)
26 Froman, Charles 43 Greater Indiana Masters 28.58
27 Murray, Mike 40 Harbor Hurricanes 28.82
28 Schaeffer, J. Michael 43 Pacific Northwest 28.83
29 Schraibman, Steven 40 Solana Beach Swim Masters 29.76
Event 40 Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
45+ NATL: 23.84 N 4/11/99 TRIP HEDRICK
1 Hess, Richard 45 Rocky Mountain Masters 23.91 11
2 Perrin, Tom 49 YMCA Indy SwimFit 24.71 9
3 Meade, John 48 Niagara Masters 24.92 7 .50
3 Graham, Donald 45 Unattached 24.92 7 .50
5 McCormack, Kevin 47 Swim Florida Masters 24.94 6
6 Schatz, Gary 45 Cy Fair Cy Clones 25.02 5
7 Craig, John 45 Connecticut Masters 25.39 4
8 McBride, Duncan 45 Los Angeles Peninsula 26.17 3
Swimmers
9 LeMaistre, Charles 46 Team Texas 26.19 2
10 Brezina, Randall 46 Illinois Masters 26.62 1
11 Kaplan, Larry 48 Illinois Masters 26.63
12 VanBoer, Eric 45 Rolling Hill Mud Sharks 26.73
13 Meem, Lang 45 Virginia Masters Swim Team 26.74
14 Forrer, Steve 47 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 26.92
Club
15 Di Tolla, Robert 45 Rocky Mountain Masters 27.08
16 Dewitt, Peter 49 Greater Indiana Masters 27.40
17 Lintz, Steven 49 Sierra Nevada Masters 27.90
18 Johnson, Clifford 48 Sierra Nevada Masters 27.94
19 Hall, John 46 Maine Masters 28.05
20 Van Der Horst, Charles 48 North Carolina Masters 28.48
Swimmin
21 Moore, Hugh 45 Pacific Northwest 28.67
22 Payden, Thomas 48 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 28.86
Club
23 Dunne, Patrick 45 Coppell YMCA Masters 30.11
Crusiers
24 Varner, Tim 49 Rocky Mountain Masters 30.32
25 Grove, Jeffrey 45 Greater Ohio Swim Team 30.43
Event 40 Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
50+ NATL: 24.62 N 11/22/98 STEVE BOROWSKI
1 Geiman, Tom 50 Angelo Aquatic Masters 25.00 11
2 Burns, Joel 53 Gold Coast Masters 25.20 9
3 Derr, John 51 Ventura County Masters 26.06 8
4 Wilder, Hugh 52 Palmetto Masters 26.30 7
5 Tanner, Dave 50 DOC IU Masters Swimming 26.33 6
6 DeLacy, James 53 Walnut Creek Masters 26.44 5
7 Tanner, Joe 50 DOC IU Masters Swimming 26.45 4
8 Crew, Charles 52 Westside Houston Swim Club 26.54 3
9 Meade, Tom 52 Niagara Masters 26.57 2
10 Levinson, David 50 Rinconada Masters 26.77 1
11 McCormick, Paul 53 Rocky Mountain Masters 27.32
12 Simons, Randy 51 Greater Ohio Swim Team 27.45
13 Jones, Roger 52 YMCA Indy SwimFit 27.53
14 Meehan, Thomas 53 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 27.66
Club
15 Beglinger, James 53 The Olympic Club 27.88
(Event 40 Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly)
16 Vogler, Bill 50 Illinois Masters 28.08
17 McKenzie, Don 52 Sierra Nevada Masters 28.10
18 Dwyer, Patrick 52 Greater Indiana Masters 28.28
19 Redic, James 53 Swim Florida Masters 28.44
20 MacKenzie, Bruce 53 St. Louis Area Masters 30.61
21 Kirst, Jeffrey 52 Sierra Nevada Masters 33.42
22 DuFour, Randall 53 Lakeside Masters 34.06
--- Schmidt, George 50 Gold Coast Masters DQ
Event 40 Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
55+ NATL: 25.33 N 5/16/99 KEEFE LODWIG
1 Abrahams, Richard 55 Rocky Mountain Masters 24.89 N 11
2 Elder, James 56 The Olympic Club 26.15 9
3 Olson, Robert 55 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 27.06 8
4 Freshley, Mike 59 San Diego Swim Masters 28.07 7
5 Neuman, Carl 56 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 29.06 6
6 Galper, Jeffry 58 New England Masters 29.11 5
7 Palmer, Terry 55 Georgia Masters 29.62 4
8 Frost, Kenneth 55 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 29.81 3
9 Burr, Ken 55 Walnut Creek Masters 30.06 2
10 Wright, Ben 57 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 30.24 1
11 Fastrich, John 58 YMCA Indy SwimFit 31.84
Event 40 Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
60+ NATL: 27.12 N 5/10/98 JEFF FARRELL
1 Smith, John 61 Music City Masters Swimming 27.82 11
2 Lammert, Joseph 60 Greater Ohio Swim Team 28.42 9
3 Farrell, Jeff 63 OJai-Santa Barbara 28.47 8
4 Cavanaugh, Cav 64 Gold Coast Masters 28.66 7
5 Nakata, Ronald 60 Oregon Masters 28.97 6
6 O'Brien, Dennis 64 Rocky Mountain Masters 29.49 5
7 Bledsoe, Dennis 61 Walnut Creek Masters 30.06 4
8 Fasbender, Barry 62 Stanford Masters 31.98 3
9 Williams, Robert 61 Greater Ohio Swim Team 32.04 2
10 Reest, Henry 60 Michigan Masters 32.68 1
11 Gill, Jeff 60 Gold Coast Masters 34.46
12 Plummer, Mark 63 Rocky Mountain Masters 37.80
Event 40 Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
65+ NATL: 27.80 N 5/10/98 RONALD JOHNSON
1 Mitchell, Clarke 67 North Carolina Masters 31.70 11
Swimmin
2 Ries, John 68 Michigan Masters 32.17 9
3 Lenard, John 68 Connecticut Masters 32.97 8
4 Lockey, Myron 68 Catfish Masters Aquatics 34.20 7
5 Bond, William 68 Arizona Masters 35.03 6
6 Longnecker, James 67 Bowling Green S U 36.87 5
7 Welch, Arthur 67 Oregon Masters 38.07 4
8 Ferris, Harold 69 St. Pete Masters, Inc. 38.23 3
9 Ellis, Richard 67 Empire State Masters 41.59 2
10 Mourlas, James 65 Illinois Masters 1:01.33 1
Event 40 Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
70+ NATL: 30.21 N 5/10/98 FRANK PIEMME
1 Webber, Dick 70 North Carolina Masters 33.37 11
Swimmin
2 Hubbard, Donald 72 San Diego Swim Masters 34.15 9
3 Moss, Charles 71 Michigan Masters 35.82 8
4 Gainsford, J. Ronald 70 Allegheny Mt. Assn Masters 36.44 7
5 Kelley, Art 74 Arizona Masters 40.51 6
Event 40 Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
75+ NATL: 33.17 N 5/16/94 BIRCH DAVIDSON
1 Piemme, Frank 75 OJai-Santa Barbara 31.48 N 11
2 Hutinger, Paul 75 Florida Maverick Masters 34.41 9
3 Brinton, George 75 Southern California 45.98 8
Aquatics
--- Grannis, Frank 75 The Olympic Club DQ
Event 40 Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
80+ NATL: 36.46 N 5/16/99 ANDREW HOLDEN
1 Von Isser, Max 80 Arizona Masters 38.32 11
2 Bowden, Francis 80 Greater Ohio Swim Team 1:07.82 9
Event 40 Men 85-89 50 Yard Butterfly
85+ NATL: 49.32 N 12/7/96 JESSE COON
1 Coon, Jesse 89 Team Texas 1:00.13 11