ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2000 USMS SC NATIONALS - 100 Fly
4/28/2000-4/28/2000
Indianapolis, IN USA


Event 11  Women 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly
   19-24 NATL:   57.39  N  5/19/91    SUDI MILLER
   1  Brooks, Jennifer             23 DOC IU Masters Swimming                        56.86 N          11
        26.54   56.86
   
   2  Schweitzer, Sarabeth         21 U.S.A. Water Bandits                           57.03 N           9
        26.78   57.03
   
   3  Hawes, Elizabeth             24 OJai-Santa Barbara                           1:02.16             8
        28.66 1:02.16
   
   4  Beebe, Allison               23 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                       1:05.29             7
        30.46 1:05.29
   
   5  Koukis, Natalie              23 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       1:06.11             6
        30.86 1:06.11
   
(Event 11  Women 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly)
   6  Totz, Amber                  21 Georgia Masters                              1:08.67             5
        31.90 1:08.67
   
   7  Kay, Theresa                 19 Unattached                                   1:09.66             4
        32.44 1:09.66
   
   8  Gorsline, Lisa               24 Oregon Masters                               1:12.95             3
        32.83 1:12.95
   
Event 11  Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
   25-29 NATL:   56.38  N  5/16/99    HEIDI KISSEL
   1  Brochu, Kimberly             27 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         58.14            11
        26.76   58.14
   
   2  Girvin, Ann                  25 Illinois Masters                             1:02.17             9
        28.97 1:02.17
   
   3  Simpson, Shauna              28 Oregon Masters                               1:02.77             8
        29.07 1:02.77
   
   4  Strong, Susan                28 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:04.55             7
        29.85 1:04.55
   
   5  Dryselius, Hillary           25 South Texas Flying Fish                      1:06.20             6
        29.83 1:06.20
   
   6  Sullivan, Solvei             29 Illinois Masters                             1:09.75             5
        32.06 1:09.75
   
   7  Williams, Ghislaine          26 Greater Pensacola Aquatic                    1:10.25             4
                                      Club
        31.37 1:10.25
   
   8  Rabb, Amy                    29 Anderson Masters                             1:19.28             3
        36.71 1:19.28
   
Event 11  Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
   30-34 NATL:   55.01  N  5/16/99    ANGEL MARTINO
   1  Hansen, Wenke                30 OJai-Santa Barbara                             57.19            11
        26.83   57.19
   
   2  Ridge, Jennifer              31 Illinois Masters                             1:00.42             9
        28.22 1:00.42
   
   3  Gross, Peggy                 31 Arizona Masters                              1:00.84             8
        28.21 1:00.84
   
   4  Meinholz, Amy                34 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    1:01.04             7
                                      Club
        28.65 1:01.04
   
   5  David-Adams, Michelle        30 Illinois Masters                             1:02.60             6
        29.43 1:02.60
   
   6  Seubert-Miranda, Trish       31 San Diego Swim Masters                       1:02.62             5
        29.49 1:02.62
   
   7  Wygal, Dianne                34 Arizona Masters                              1:02.63             4
        29.34 1:02.63
   
   8  Castillo-Lehnertz, Blanca    33 Iowa Masters                                 1:02.69             3
        28.48 1:02.69
   
   9  Hyland, Kate                 31 White Plains Masters                         1:04.89             2
        30.56 1:04.89
   
  10  Sippola, Sari                31 Westside Houston Swim Club                   1:05.59             1
        31.44 1:05.59
   
  11  Prescott, Carol              31 New England Masters                          1:06.11              
        31.73 1:06.11
   
  12  Sawamura, Sachi              33 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:06.74              
        30.58 1:06.74
   
(Event 11  Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly)
  13  Schoenhals, Karen            32 Gold Coast Masters                           1:06.80              
        30.45 1:06.80
   
  14  Blessing, Leigh Ann          30 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Master                  1:07.13              
        31.19 1:07.13
   
  15  Berrueta-Videgaray,          33 San Javier Club Privado Ac                   1:07.61              
      Gabriela
        32.16 1:07.61
   
  16  Quigley, Catherine           30 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                       1:24.58              
        37.35 1:24.58
   
Event 11  Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
   35-39 NATL:   56.90  N  5/22/88    SUSAN HALFACRE
   1  Moll, Tracie                 36 Gold Coast Masters                             57.23            11
        26.49   57.23
   
   2  Hernandez, Jill              39 U.S.A. Water Bandits                           58.46             9
        27.69   58.46
   
   3  Baker, Beth                  39 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     58.51             8
        26.93   58.51
   
   4  Simpson, Susanne             39 Inland Northwest Masters                     1:00.42             7
        29.28 1:00.42
   
   5  Block, Andrea                38 Illinois Masters                             1:01.06             6
        28.81 1:01.06
   
   6  Drueckhammer, Maria          36 Empire State Masters                         1:01.48             5
        28.82 1:01.48
   
   7  Heller, Becky                36 Illinois Masters                             1:01.88             4
        28.71 1:01.88
   
   8  Arredondo, Shelia            35 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:03.07             3
        30.01 1:03.07
   
   9  Crouch, Kim                  38 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:03.45             2
        29.91 1:03.45
   
  10  Scheimann, Beth              38 Team Greenville                              1:04.11             1
        30.28 1:04.11
   
  11  Schnieders, Ann              39 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:06.44              
        31.05 1:06.44
   
  12  Nelson, Judy                 39 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:06.70              
        31.63 1:06.70
   
  13  Hacker, Sara                 35 Naperville Waves SC                          1:08.07              
        31.20 1:08.07
   
  14  Dullea, Melanie              38 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:09.21              
        32.21 1:09.21
   
  15  Moore, Darcy                 39 South Texas Flying Fish                      1:10.57              
        32.75 1:10.57
   
  16  Kuwahara, Lisa               37 Utah Masters Swimming                        1:10.88              
        31.89 1:10.88
   
  17  Papes, Karin                 35 White Plains Masters                         1:26.64              
        38.33 1:26.64
   
  18  Paczynski, Kathleen          35 Illinois Masters                             1:27.96              
        39.27 1:27.96
   
Event 11  Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
   40-44 NATL:   59.22  N  4/26/92    LAURA VAL
   1  O'Brien, Charlene            43 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:03.18            11
        30.02 1:03.18
   
(Event 11  Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly)
   2  Norwood, Roberta             40 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:03.71             9
        29.19 1:03.71
   
   3  Staursky, Karen              41 Greater Columbus Masters                     1:04.37             8
                                      Swim
        30.07 1:04.37
   
   4  Handler, Barb                42 New England Masters                          1:05.04             7
        30.33 1:05.04
   
   5  Lippold, Mary                44 Pacific Northwest                            1:05.57             6
        30.78 1:05.57
   
   6  Alioto, Laurie               42 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    1:05.93             5
                                      Club
        31.40 1:05.93
   
   7  Ulen, Leslie                 42 Chico Sports Club Masters                    1:06.24             4
        30.64 1:06.24
   
   8  Beck, Pam                    42 Ohio Masters Swim Club                       1:10.41             3
        32.33 1:10.41
   
   9  Hamway, Mindy                41 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:10.96             2
        32.91 1:10.96
   
  10  Koger, Diana                 40 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:12.87             1
        33.27 1:12.87
   
  11  Quinn, Phyllis               44 The Olympic Club                             1:16.41              
        35.69 1:16.41
   
  12  Braaten, Kitten              44 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   1:16.95              
        35.61 1:16.95
   
Event 11  Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
   45-49 NATL: 1:00.37  N  5/18/97    LAURA VAL
   1  Val, Laura                   48 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                    1:00.90            11
        28.93 1:00.90
   
   2  Stonesifer, Cynthia          47 Illinois Masters                             1:04.45             9
        29.95 1:04.45
   
   3  Stevens, Mary Ann            46 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:05.66             8
        30.11 1:05.66
   
   4  Glassman, Debbie             46 Pacific Northwest                            1:07.28             7
        31.73 1:07.28
   
   5  Wise, Karlene                46 Crawfish Aquatics                            1:07.63             6
        31.89 1:07.63
   
   6  Smith, Laurie                48 St. Louis Area Masters                       1:13.46             5
        34.12 1:13.46
   
   7  Protzman, Barbara            45 Maryland Masters                             1:15.23             4
        34.86 1:15.23
   
   8  Haan, Mary                   46 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:15.30             3
        33.23 1:15.30
   
   9  Bernier, Coral               45 Pacific Northwest                            1:16.34             2
        35.38 1:16.34
   
  10  Finke, Laurie                48 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       1:17.04             1
        35.27 1:17.04
   
  11  Kay, Mary Chris              46 Unattached                                   1:19.64              
        35.92 1:19.64
   
  12  Marlowe, Sandra              45 Wildcat Masters                              1:20.36              
        38.03 1:20.36
   
  13  West, Linda                  47 Los Angeles Peninsula                        2:03.65              
                                      Swimmers
        57.85 2:03.65
   
Event 11  Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
   50-54 NATL: 1:05.69  N  5/24/92    ARDETH MUELLER
   1  Beilman, Stephanie Walsh     50 Colonials "1776"                             1:12.54            11
        34.03 1:12.54
   
   2  Jones-Roy, Susan             51 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                    1:13.17             9
        33.31 1:13.17
   
   3  Tyler, Susan                 51 Sierra Nevada Masters                        1:13.61             8
        33.91 1:13.61
   
   4  Quill, Catherine             50 Illinois Masters                             1:15.76             7
        35.08 1:15.76
   
   5  Pettijohn, Margot            53 Montgomery Ancient Mariners                  1:18.20             6
        37.68 1:18.20
   
   6  Rousseau, Sandi              52 Oregon Masters                               1:18.94             5
        36.45 1:18.94
   
   7  Alexander, Martha            50 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:23.31             4
        38.16 1:23.31
   
   8  Welch, Sarah                 53 Pacific Northwest                            1:23.34             3
        37.47 1:23.34
   
   9  Betz, Marti                  50 Maryland Masters                             1:26.23             2
        37.66 1:26.23
   
  10  Dybdahl, Dempsey             51 Pacific Northwest                            1:29.95             1
        41.37 1:29.95
   
  11  Mitchell, Jeannie            53 North Carolina Masters                       1:32.53              
                                      Swimmin
        40.86 1:32.53
   
  12  Hall, Carol                  52 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:02.06              
      1:00.24 2:02.06
   
Event 11  Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
   55-59 NATL: 1:09.90  N  5/16/99    ARDETH MUELLER
   1  Mueller, Ardeth              58 St. Louis Area Masters                       1:09.04 N          11
        32.33 1:09.04
   
   2  Dills, Suzanne               55 Pacific Northwest                            1:17.79             9
        35.20 1:17.79
   
   3  David, Irene                 56 Illinois Masters                             1:23.59             8
        39.45 1:23.59
   
   4  Etnyre, Sandy                58 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:36.22             7
        41.62 1:36.22
   
   5  Kowalski, Joyce              58 Michigan Masters                             1:37.57             6
        45.68 1:37.57
   
   6  Hill, Marcia                 55 Empire State Masters                         1:42.11             5
        47.57 1:42.11
   
Event 11  Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
   60-64 NATL: 1:18.64  N  11/2/96    JAYNE BRUNER
   1  Lambke, Jayne                60 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                       1:25.59            11
        40.07 1:25.59
   
   2  Kraetzer, Midge              61 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:25.63             9
        39.27 1:25.63
   
   3  Bolar, Sally                 60 Arizona Masters                              1:26.03             8
        41.17 1:26.03
   
   4  Larsen, Millie               60 Gold Coast Masters                           1:28.48             7
        39.96 1:28.48
   
(Event 11  Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly)
   5  Jebe, Margit                 61 Connecticut Masters                          1:29.13             6
        42.04 1:29.13
   
   6  Gidley, Mary                 63 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                    1:39.00             5
        47.57 1:39.00
   
   7  Bayly, Helen                 63 Arizona Masters                              1:57.05             4
        51.15 1:57.05
   
Event 11  Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
   65-69 NATL: 1:23.49  N  3/30/96    GAIL ROPER
   1  Bruner, Jayne                65 DC Masters                                   1:27.10            11
        40.21 1:27.10
   
   2  Alexander, Joan              68 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:42.37             9
        49.05 1:42.37
   
   3  Dallam, Ann Shenck           69 San Diego Swim Masters                       1:56.40             8
        56.52 1:56.40
   
   4  Olshan, Malchia              69 OJai-Santa Barbara                           1:59.11             7
        55.20 1:59.11
   
   5  Williams, Mary               68 Michigan Masters                             2:21.07             6
   
Event 11  Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
   70-74 NATL: 1:29.07  N  4/20/97    JUNE KRAUSER
   1  Krauser, June                73 Gold Coast Masters                           1:35.15            11
        44.76 1:35.15
   
   2  Gruender, Edie               71 Arizona Masters                              1:46.55             9
        47.78 1:46.55
   
   3  Anderson, Jody               70 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:13.92             8
        59.41 2:13.92
   
   4  Stupfel, Gloria              73 San Mateo Master Marlins                     2:40.78             7
      1:13.56 2:40.78
   
Event 11  Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
   75-79 NATL: 1:56.16  N  5/18/97    DIANA SILVA
   1  Nochman, Lois Kivi           75 Michigan Masters                             1:40.13 N          11
        45.81 1:40.13
   
   2  Dunn, Betty                  75 Niagara Masters                              2:10.70             9
        58.13 2:10.70
   
   3  Chadwick, Marion             78 Pacific Northwest                            4:21.56             8
      2:02.38 4:21.56
   
Event 11  Women 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
   80-84 NATL: 2:11.60  N  4/23/95    JEAN DURSTON
   1  Glusac, Edith                81 Michigan Masters                             2:46.71            11
      1:18.05 2:46.71
   
Event 11  Women 85-89 100 Yard Butterfly
   85-89 NATL: 3:01.71  N  5/27/84    ELLA PECKHAM
   1  Durston, Jean                85 Walnut Creek Masters                         2:18.32 N          11
      1:03.58 2:18.32
==============================

   
Event 12  Men 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly
   19-24 NATL:   49.91  N  5/12/96    BRAD BUNDEY
   1  Fulling, Brian               24 Greater Columbus Masters                       54.05            11
                                      Swim
        24.46   54.05
   
   2  Dawkins, Adam                24 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              54.85             9
        25.88   54.85
   
   3  Bridges, Greg                22 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              56.65             8
        25.84   56.65
   
   4  Hosna, Theodore              24 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              59.12             7
        26.44   59.12
   
Event 12  Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
   25-29 NATL:   48.51  N  5/3/98     BRIAN ALDERMAN
   1  Sawin, Curtis                28 Garden State Masters                           49.65            11
        23.04   49.65
   
   2  Fors, Eric                   29 Crescent Hills Masters                         52.37             9
                                      Swimmin
        24.35   52.37
   
   3  Goldman, Mark                28 New England Masters                            52.72             8
        24.68   52.72
   
   4  Thorum, Thomas               27 Utah Masters Swimming                          52.85             7
        24.45   52.85
   
   5  Hanssen, Erik                28 Utah Masters Swimming                          52.95             6
        24.67   52.95
   
   6  Carl, Scott                  28 Illinois Masters                               53.82             5
        24.93   53.82
   
   7  Krueger, Patrick             29 Music City Masters Swimming                    54.20             4
        25.79   54.20
   
   8  Comer, Grant                 25 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              54.32             3
        25.46   54.32
   
   9  Cunningham, Brian            27 Illinois Masters                               54.48             2
        26.02   54.48
   
  10  Warren, Ryan                 25 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              54.55             1
        25.05   54.55
   
  11  Fastrich, Greg               26 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              55.16              
        25.81   55.16
   
  12  Raab, Scot                   28 Anderson Masters                               55.18              
        24.95   55.18
   
  13  Dawson, Ken                  26 Illinois Masters                               55.98              
        26.18   55.98
   
  14  Deegan, Ed                   28 Illinois Masters                               56.26              
        25.92   56.26
   
  14  Adams, Scott                 29 Illinois Masters                               56.26              
        26.30   56.26
   
  16  Fastrich, Jeff               29 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              56.43              
        25.85   56.43
   
  17  Tomson, Farol                28 U of Il Urbana/Champaign                       57.91              
        26.94   57.91
   
  18  Birmelin, Noah               25 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              58.11              
        26.62   58.11
   
  19  Fero, John                   29 Western Kentucky Green                       1:00.51              
                                      Gators
        27.63 1:00.51
   
  20  Dawkins, Todd                26 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:01.72              
        27.62 1:01.72
   
  21  Keller, Tom                  27 The Olympic Club                             1:08.33              
        31.89 1:08.33
   
Event 12  Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
   30-34 NATL:   48.64  N  5/16/99    JON OLSEN
   1  Sorensen, Michael            32 Alaska Masters Swimming                        50.57            11
        23.62   50.57
   
   2  Shaffer, Mike                34 Ventura County Masters                         51.35             9
        24.56   51.35
   
   3  Roddin, Jeffrey              31 Montgomery Ancient Mariners                    51.44             8
        24.02   51.44
   
   4  Bell, Ryan                   30 Nebraska Masters                               51.74             7
        24.39   51.74
   
   5  Smit, Robbert-Paul           31 Rocky Mountain Masters                         52.21             6
        24.38   52.21
   
   6  Zolna, Bill                  30 Multnomah Athletic Club                        52.48             5
        24.72   52.48
   
   7  Bubel, Joe                   32 Adirondack District Masters                    53.16             4
        24.71   53.16
   
   8  Haugen, Steven               31 Bowling Green S U                              53.28             3
        25.21   53.28
   
   9  Laurie, Rob                  33 Sierra Nevada Masters                          53.64             2
        24.93   53.64
   
  10  Holland, Dave                32 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     53.95             1
        25.11   53.95
   
  11  Nasser, Rob                  30 Rocky Mountain Masters                         54.16              
        25.85   54.16
   
  12  Cornell, Eric                30 Georgia Masters                                54.35              
        25.25   54.35
   
  13  Galloway, John               34 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                         54.52              
        25.88   54.52
   
  14  Ruggiero, Michael            31 White Plains Masters                           54.81              
        25.63   54.81
   
  15  Gonzales, Mike               33 Rocky Mountain Masters                         54.90              
        25.69   54.90
   
  16  O'Connor, John               31 Rocky Mountain Masters                         54.91              
        25.35   54.91
   
  17  Willick, Marc                31 Southern California                            55.29              
                                      Aquatics
        25.72   55.29
   
  18  Wolfle, James                31 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     55.88              
        25.91   55.88
   
  19  Bubel, Thomas                30 Adirondack District Masters                    55.94              
        26.34   55.94
   
  20  Ellis, Andrew                31 Colonials "1776"                               56.71              
        26.55   56.71
   
  21  Marshall, Christopher        30 Georgia Masters                                57.30              
        27.37   57.30
   
  22  Bailey, Jeff                 33 Michigan Masters                               57.49              
        26.57   57.49
   
  23  Fastrich, George             30 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              58.59              
        27.13   58.59
   
  24  Bordron, Patrice             32 Greater Columbus Masters                       58.87              
                                      Swim
        27.73   58.87
   
  25  Newbegin, Brian              31 Maine Masters                                  59.20              
        28.11   59.20
   
  26  Rolley, Alfred               30 Illinois Masters                               59.77              
        27.85   59.77
   
  27  Toy, Raymond                 33 Unattached                                   1:00.66              
        28.57 1:00.66
   
  28  Timmons, Scott               34 Wildcat Masters                              1:01.30              
        28.84 1:01.30
   
Event 12  Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
   35-39 NATL:   49.54  N  5/16/99    PETER EGAN
   1  Patten, Bobby                37 Dallas Aquatic Masters                         50.03            11
        23.81   50.03
   
   2  Marshall, Dirk               37 South Texas Flying Fish                        51.53             9
        23.82   51.53
   
   3  Britt, Clay                  39 Montgomery Ancient Mariners                    52.88             8
        24.31   52.88
   
   4  Dicks, Wally                 37 Montgomery Ancient Mariners                    52.90             7
        24.29   52.90
   
   5  Gibson, Dave                 39 Illinois Masters                               53.23             6
        24.90   53.23
   
   6  Cromarty, Stuart             35 New England Masters                            53.64             5
        24.87   53.64
   
   7  Brisbane, Roger              35 Unattached                                     53.85             4
        24.94   53.85
   
   8  Vazhenin, Igor               36 Georgia Masters                                54.16             3
        25.58   54.16
   
   9  Petrov, Konstantin           36 Empire State Masters                           54.29             2
        25.16   54.29
   
  10  Soltys, Ted                  39 Illinois Masters                               54.38             1
        25.26   54.38
   
  11  Wendt, Michael               37 Gamecock Masters                               54.46              
        25.38   54.46
   
  12  Richardson, Rob              39 Arizona Masters                                55.39              
        25.41   55.39
   
  13  Melanson, Edward             37 Rocky Mountain Masters                         55.58              
        26.21   55.58
   
  14  Rea, Bruce                   36 Illinois Masters                               55.69              
        26.68   55.69
   
  15  Vidimos, David               39 Sierra Nevada Masters                          56.00              
        26.27   56.00
   
  16  Reid, Mike                   39 Georgia Masters                                56.85              
        26.63   56.85
   
  17  Rizzo, Don                   35 White Plains Masters                           57.54              
        26.15   57.54
   
  18  Conrad, Terry                36 Garden State Masters                           58.14              
        26.03   58.14
   
  19  Barra, David                 35 Adirondack District Masters                    58.90              
        27.29   58.90
   
  20  Knight, Roger                36 Rocky Mountain Masters                         59.07              
        27.28   59.07
   
  21  Huston, Seth                 35 Missouri Valley                                59.21              
        27.33   59.21
   
  22  Wannamaker, Brian            37 Oregon Masters                                 59.63              
        27.38   59.63
   
  23  Crean, Denis                 39 The Capitol Sea Devils                       1:00.35              
                                      Mast.
        29.04 1:00.35
   
  24  Melgar, Tom                  38 Michigan Masters                             1:00.38              
        27.51 1:00.38
   
  25  Strange, John                36 Illinois Masters                             1:01.07              
        28.07 1:01.07
   
  26  Vankuilenburg, Scott         35 New England Masters                          1:02.07              
        27.62 1:02.07
   
  27  Sullivan, Michael            38 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:04.59              
        28.55 1:04.59
   
  28  Arnold, Jeff                 37 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      1:04.77              
        28.36 1:04.77
   
  29  Wood, Anthony                38 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:06.14              
        28.63 1:06.14
   
  30  Myers, Bradley               39 Oregon Masters                               1:06.94              
        31.14 1:06.94
   
 ---  Young, Bob                   35 Illinois Masters                                  DQ              
   
Event 12  Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
   40-44 NATL:   50.98  N  5/16/99    WILLIAM SPECHT
   1  Specht, William              42 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                         50.56 N          11
        23.85   50.56
   
   2  Goldbloom, Robert            40 Empire State Masters                           52.63             9
        24.45   52.63
   
   3  Lilley, James                40 Rocky Mountain Masters                         53.68             8
        25.14   53.68
   
   4  McCabe, Tom                  42 Illinois Masters                               54.34             7
        25.24   54.34
   
   5  O'Brien, Kerry               43 Walnut Creek Masters                           55.03             6
        25.53   55.03
   
   6  Buresh, Bob                  41 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                         55.91             5
        26.40   55.91
   
   7  Dropsey, Jeffery             41 Ohio Masters Swim Club                         55.97             4
        25.51   55.97
   
   8  Forrestel, Richard           42 Niagara Masters                                56.25             3
        26.43   56.25
   
   9  Lee, Marshall                41 Rocky Mountain Masters                         56.65             2
        25.81   56.65
   
  10  Schaser, Andrew              43 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                      58.13             1
                                      Club
        27.68   58.13
   
  11  Rabalais, Scott              41 Crawfish Aquatics                              58.36              
        27.53   58.36
   
  12  McWilliams, Curtis           44 Team Orlando Masters                           58.85              
        27.30   58.85
   
  13  Stites, Jim                  42 Arizona Masters                                58.97              
        27.69   58.97
   
  14  Connolly, David              40 Los Angeles Peninsula                          59.66              
                                      Swimmers
        27.13   59.66
   
  15  Patterson, Tim               42 Omaha Masters                                  59.79              
        28.37   59.79
   
  16  Thomas, Jim                  42 H20uston Swims                               1:00.72              
        28.61 1:00.72
   
  17  Tribuzi, Scot                42 Unattached                                   1:01.05              
        28.42 1:01.05
   
  18  Lamour, Didier               43 Clearwater Aquatic Team                      1:02.38              
                                      Master
        28.70 1:02.38
   
  19  Davis, John                  41 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:03.87              
        29.94 1:03.87
   
  20  Spoelman, Bruce              43 Michigan Masters                             1:06.56              
        29.94 1:06.56
   
  21  Christian, Jerome            42 Illinois Masters                             1:10.76              
        31.74 1:10.76
   
 ---  Fisher, Dennis               40 Greater Columbus Masters                          DQ              
                                      Swim
        27.01      DQ
   
Event 12  Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
   45-49 NATL:   53.28  N  4/11/99    TRIP HEDRICK
   1  Hess, Richard                45 Rocky Mountain Masters                         53.08 N          11
        24.76   53.08
   
   2  McCormack, Kevin             47 Swim Florida Masters                           55.57             9
        26.03   55.57
   
   3  Craig, John                  45 Connecticut Masters                            56.20             8
        26.36   56.20
   
   4  Graham, Donald               45 Unattached                                     56.23             7
        26.51   56.23
   
   5  Natali, David                45 Team Pittsburgh                                57.22             6
        27.18   57.22
   
   6  Meade, John                  48 Niagara Masters                                57.27             5
        26.70   57.27
   
   7  Grubbs, James                45 Crescent Hills Masters                         57.98             4
                                      Swimmin
        27.84   57.98
   
   8  Brezina, Randall             46 Illinois Masters                               58.19             3
        27.29   58.19
   
   9  Di Tolla, Robert             45 Rocky Mountain Masters                         59.57             2
        28.15   59.57
   
  10  Dodson, Phil                 47 Illinois Masters                               59.72             1
        28.29   59.72
   
  11  Ostrander, Bob               45 Illinois Masters                               59.89              
        27.59   59.89
   
  12  McIntyre, Frank              49 Dallas Aquatics Masters                      1:01.58              
        29.69 1:01.58
   
  13  Wright, Robert               45 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      1:01.80              
        29.19 1:01.80
   
  14  Moore, Hugh                  45 Pacific Northwest                            1:02.77              
        29.63 1:02.77
   
  15  Fox, Jim                     47 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:04.41              
        29.40 1:04.41
   
  16  Blumenthal, Jeffrey          46 Illinois Masters                             1:05.00              
        30.65 1:05.00
   
  17  Van Der Horst, Charles       48 North Carolina Masters                       1:05.56              
                                      Swimmin
        29.87 1:05.56
   
  18  Varner, Tim                  49 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:10.17              
        31.07 1:10.17
   
  19  Meyer, Bob                   49 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:10.42              
        32.80 1:10.42
   
  20  Kiefer, Tony                 47 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:11.55              
        32.22 1:11.55
   
Event 12  Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
   50-54 NATL:   54.48  N  5/10/98    RICHARD ABRAHAMS
   1  Burns, Joel                  53 Gold Coast Masters                             56.08            11
        25.92   56.08
   
   2  Geiman, Tom                  50 Angelo Aquatic Masters                         56.37             9
        25.84   56.37
   
   3  Derr, John                   51 Ventura County Masters                         57.09             8
        26.95   57.09
   
   4  Tanner, Dave                 50 DOC IU Masters Swimming                        58.36             7
        27.76   58.36
   
   5  Wilder, Hugh                 52 Palmetto Masters                               59.36             6
        27.61   59.36
   
   6  Levinson, David              50 Rinconada Masters                              59.48             5
        27.71   59.48
   
   7  Miller, Douglas              53 St. Louis Area Masters                       1:00.04             4
        29.29 1:00.04
   
   8  DeLacy, James                53 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:01.24             3
        27.82 1:01.24
   
   9  Heck, Steve                  50 Crawfish Aquatics                            1:01.38             2
        27.94 1:01.38
   
  10  Jones, Roger                 52 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:01.47             1
        28.61 1:01.47
   
  11  Vogler, Bill                 50 Illinois Masters                             1:02.60              
        29.64 1:02.60
   
  12  Foote, David                 50 Ventura County Masters                       1:10.41              
        31.92 1:10.41
   
  13  Winston, Wayne               50 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      1:25.30              
        38.45 1:25.30
   
Event 12  Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
   55-59 NATL:   58.77  N  5/10/98    TIMOTHY GARTON
   1  Abrahams, Richard            55 Rocky Mountain Masters                         54.49 N          11
        25.15   54.49
   
   2  Poiletman, Robert            56 Gamecock Masters                               58.85             9
        27.97   58.85
   
   3  Burns, Richard               56 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                    1:01.70             8
        28.34 1:01.70
   
   4  Elder, James                 56 The Olympic Club                             1:01.78             7
        28.38 1:01.78
   
   5  Olson, Robert                55 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                    1:04.10             6
        29.86 1:04.10
   
   6  Galper, Jeffry               58 New England Masters                          1:04.98             5
        30.20 1:04.98
   
   7  Raffaelli, Larry             57 Ventura County Masters                       1:07.08             4
        30.19 1:07.08
   
   8  Palmer, Terry                55 Georgia Masters                              1:08.69             3
        30.76 1:08.69
   
   9  Wright, Ben                  57 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                    1:13.98             2
        32.64 1:13.98
   
  10  Barry, Andy                  57 Illinois Masters                             1:14.07             1
        34.16 1:14.07
   
  11  Heuck, Jr, Kenneth           55 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       1:30.39              
        43.82 1:30.39
   
Event 12  Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
   60-64 NATL: 1:03.09  N  5/4/97     DAVID COSTILL
   1  Costill, Dave                64 Unattached                                   1:05.20            11
        30.18 1:05.20
   
   2  O'Brien, Dennis              64 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:08.09             9
        30.78 1:08.09
   
   3  Nakata, Ronald               60 Oregon Masters                               1:10.28             8
        31.94 1:10.28
   
   4  Fasbender, Barry             62 Stanford Masters                             1:11.78             7
        33.97 1:11.78
   
   5  Williams, Robert             61 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       1:17.35             6
        35.26 1:17.35
   
   6  McClung, Bill                61 Georgia Masters                              1:17.74             5
        36.40 1:17.74
   
   7  Kirchner, Landon             61 Missouri Valley                              1:22.91             4
        38.39 1:22.91
   
   8  Fox, Robert                  63 The Olympic Club                             1:23.12             3
        37.46 1:23.12
   
   9  Plummer, Mark                63 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:31.73             2
        42.74 1:31.73
   
Event 12  Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
   65-69 NATL: 1:06.43  N  5/16/99    RONALD JOHNSON
   1  Patten, Bob                  65 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:12.95            11
        34.65 1:12.95
   
   2  Mitchell, Clarke             67 North Carolina Masters                       1:16.30             9
                                      Swimmin
        35.26 1:16.30
   
   3  Lenard, John                 68 Connecticut Masters                          1:22.43             8
        37.78 1:22.43
   
   4  Longnecker, James            67 Bowling Green S U                            1:26.51             7
        40.33 1:26.51
   
   5  Chilton, Sam                 65 Omaha Masters                                1:30.40             6
        41.53 1:30.40
   
   6  Bauman, John                 69 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    1:33.31             5
                                      Club
        46.56 1:33.31
   
 ---  Newby, Frank                 65 Dallas Aquatic Masters                            DQ              
      1:01.85      DQ
   
Event 12  Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
   70-74 NATL: 1:14.73  N  5/18/97    WIN WILSON
   1  MacDonald, Robert            71 Florida Maverick Masters                     1:24.26            11
        40.66 1:24.26
   
   2  Moss, Charles                71 Michigan Masters                             1:24.62             9
        41.05 1:24.62
   
   3  Kurtzman, Joseph             74 Florida Maverick Masters                     1:31.94             8
        42.66 1:31.94
   
   4  Howell, Jack                 70 Niagara Masters                              1:34.07             7
        44.97 1:34.07
   
   5  Kelley, Art                  74 Arizona Masters                              1:36.49             6
        42.54 1:36.49
   
   6  Maloney, Alan                71 Florida Maverick Masters                     1:37.61             5
        40.80 1:37.61
   
Event 12  Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
   75-79 NATL: 1:23.77  N  5/16/94    ANDREW HOLDEN
   1  Piemme, Frank                75 OJai-Santa Barbara                           1:22.04 N          11
        38.32 1:22.04
   
   2  Koblish, Arthur              76 Illinois Masters                             1:37.52             9
        44.48 1:37.52
   
   3  Grannis, Frank               75 The Olympic Club                             1:39.17             8
        45.31 1:39.17
   
Event 12  Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
   80-84 NATL: 1:30.06  N  5/16/99    ANDREW HOLDEN
   1  McCullough, E. Don           84 Florida Maverick Masters                     2:39.82            11
      1:13.21 2:39.82
   
Event 12  Men 85-89 100 Yard Butterfly
   85-89 NATL: 2:02.95  N  2/20/99    WALTER PFEIFFER
   1  Coon, Jesse                  89 Team Texas                                   2:54.72            11
      1:11.97 2:54.72
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT