4/28/2000 - 4/28/2000
Indianapolis, IN, USA
2000 USMS SC National Championships
April 27-30, 2000
Results
Event 18 Men 19-24 400 Yard IM
19-24 NATL: 4:04.34 N 4/26/92 JOHN KEPPELER
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Skube, Josh 24 DOC IU Masters Swimming 4:27.37 11
25.96 57.25 1:31.29 2:04.46 2:44.12 3:24.15 3:56.39 4:27.37
2 Hosna, Theodore 24 YMCA Indy SwimFit 4:54.74 9
28.87 1:03.58 1:42.74 2:21.01 3:03.08 3:44.12 4:20.06 4:54.74
Event 18 Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
25-29 NATL: 3:59.73 N 5/22/88 CAMERON REID
1 Hanssen, Erik 28 Utah Masters Swimming 4:16.60 11
27.26 57.90 1:31.65 2:04.33 2:41.21 3:18.25 3:47.41 4:16.60
2 Thorum, Thomas 27 Utah Masters Swimming 4:19.20 9
26.75 56.26 1:30.58 2:03.66 2:43.41 3:20.93 3:51.15 4:19.20
3 Walters, Matthew 29 Utah Masters Swimming 4:19.84 8
26.51 56.68 1:31.59 2:05.44 2:42.88 3:20.22 3:51.84 4:19.84
4 Radel, Todd 27 Greater Ohio Swim Team 4:28.45 7
28.64 1:01.22 1:37.24 2:11.93 2:48.03 3:24.34 3:57.68 4:28.45
5 Liu, Alan 27 Mountain View Masters 4:33.44 6
28.79 1:00.42 1:37.20 2:12.59 2:50.98 3:29.18 4:01.89 4:33.44
6 McCormick, Aaron 25 Rocky Mountain Masters 4:35.76 5
27.64 59.39 1:35.74 2:10.85 2:49.06 3:28.30 4:02.69 4:35.76
7 Maness, Kevin 29 Greater Ohio Swim Team 4:36.34 4
27.14 1:00.16 1:36.48 2:12.36 2:51.72 3:32.72 4:05.30 4:36.34
8 Rezek, Tony 27 Missouri Valley 4:38.44 3
28.62 1:02.67 1:39.64 2:15.04 2:53.60 3:31.27 4:05.93 4:38.44
9 Bachrach, Daniel 27 DOC IU Masters Swimming 4:54.20 2
30.70 1:05.76 1:45.43 2:24.67 3:04.56 3:44.93 4:20.01 4:54.20
10 Riegler, Jeff 27 Greater Columbus Masters 5:01.69 1
Swim
31.50 1:08.05 1:49.49 2:29.08 3:13.47 3:56.15 4:30.48 5:01.69
11 Klemm, Joel 27 Lincoln YMCA Y-nauts 5:10.52
30.39 1:06.73 1:47.45 2:25.99 3:14.56 4:02.96 4:37.69 5:10.52
Event 18 Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
30-34 NATL: 3:53.81 N 5/4/97 RONALD KARNAUGH
1 Santos, Roque 32 Walnut Creek Masters 4:09.67 11
25.91 55.39 1:26.75 1:58.02 2:31.99 3:08.22 3:40.02 4:09.67
2 Black, Christopher 34 Greater Ohio Swim Team 4:15.14 9
27.99 59.81 1:32.69 2:04.41 2:41.17 3:17.59 3:47.38 4:15.14
3 Zolna, Bill 30 Multnomah Athletic Club 4:18.04 8
26.42 56.30 1:30.62 2:03.41 2:41.01 3:17.96 3:48.62 4:18.04
4 Tesch, Dennis 34 Utah Masters Swimming 4:20.00 7
26.95 58.05 1:31.17 2:02.84 2:41.62 3:20.74 3:51.07 4:20.00
5 Moreno, Alejandro 32 Acuatica Nelson Vargas 4:20.44 6
26.54 56.97 1:31.08 2:03.88 2:41.19 3:19.14 3:49.99 4:20.44
6 Winters, Bill 33 Illinois Masters 4:20.53 5
26.61 57.32 1:31.47 2:04.84 2:42.34 3:20.23 3:50.65 4:20.53
7 O'Connor, John 31 Rocky Mountain Masters 4:25.09 4
27.24 57.54 1:32.99 2:07.37 2:46.31 3:25.33 3:56.54 4:25.09
8 Ackermann, David 34 Illinois Masters 4:32.88 3
28.11 1:01.52 1:38.90 2:14.74 2:54.38 3:33.08 4:04.12 4:32.88
9 Gundersen, Karl 30 St. Louis Area Masters 4:34.74 2
28.47 1:00.14 1:36.62 2:12.74 2:50.59 3:29.14 4:02.32 4:34.74
10 Hopson, Bruce 34 St. Louis Area Masters 4:36.27 1
28.21 59.32 1:34.02 2:08.19 2:49.86 3:32.19 4:04.78 4:36.27
11 Wolfle, James 31 Virginia Masters Swim Team 4:43.50
27.42 1:00.15 1:36.11 2:11.54 2:52.31 3:33.93 4:08.77 4:43.50
12 Adamson, Duncan 30 Greater Columbus Masters 4:45.11
Swim
27.83 1:01.14 1:37.83 2:13.77 2:56.35 3:38.45 4:13.15 4:45.11
13 Runkle, Scott 32 Illinois Masters 4:52.33
30.16 1:04.28 1:42.58 2:20.46 3:04.16 3:48.07 4:21.10 4:52.33
13 Long, Thomas 32 Illinois Masters 4:52.33
27.95 1:00.88 1:37.18 2:12.71 2:55.82 3:40.60 4:17.36 4:52.33
15 Neilsen, Eric 34 San Diego Swim Masters 4:59.83
29.89 1:04.40 1:44.65 2:24.03 3:05.07 3:48.25 4:23.71 4:59.83
16 Sorensen, Michael 32 Alaska Masters Swimming 5:11.27
23.80 50.86 1:38.03 2:21.82 3:11.88 4:00.15 4:35.50 5:11.27
17 Peiser, Mark 34 Illinois Masters 6:13.24
39.10 1:25.73 2:15.34 3:02.75 3:53.16 4:43.78 5:28.58 6:13.24
--- Allen, Robbie 34 Patriot Masters Swim Team DQ
27.49 59.13 1:35.68 2:11.10 2:47.94 3:26.80 3:56.95 DQ
--- Anderson, Loren 33 YMCA Indy SwimFit DQ
29.12 1:03.11 1:43.03 2:22.40 3:04.69 3:47.37 4:21.98 DQ
Event 18 Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
35-39 NATL: 4:09.15 N 5/16/99 CAMERON REID
1 Vicioso, Danilo 36 Badger Master 4:24.59 11
26.52 57.99 1:32.12 2:05.53 2:45.99 3:26.22 3:56.31 4:24.59
2 Ruiter, Steven 35 Pacific Northwest 4:26.13 9
26.99 57.85 1:32.34 2:06.06 2:45.47 3:24.73 3:55.95 4:26.13
3 Chestnut, Doug 35 Montgomery Ancient Mariners 4:26.28 8
28.15 1:00.08 1:33.30 2:05.21 2:45.06 3:25.93 3:56.43 4:26.28
4 Dempsey, Michael 36 Michigan Masters 4:29.03 7
27.81 59.58 1:34.38 2:08.67 2:47.83 3:27.50 3:58.93 4:29.03
5 Melanson, Edward 37 Rocky Mountain Masters 4:30.55 6
27.58 58.82 1:35.41 2:10.88 2:51.03 3:30.84 4:01.70 4:30.55
6 Hedrick, Tim 36 Ventura County Masters 4:35.23 5
28.72 1:01.35 1:36.74 2:11.52 2:51.55 3:31.82 4:04.55 4:35.23
7 Jack, Keith 38 Nebraska Masters 4:35.45 4
26.87 58.06 1:33.78 2:08.79 2:48.78 3:29.43 4:02.55 4:35.45
8 Conrad, Terry 36 Garden State Masters 4:43.89 3
28.22 1:02.11 1:38.80 2:15.44 2:57.33 3:40.02 4:12.32 4:43.89
9 Huston, Seth 35 Missouri Valley 4:45.24 2
28.38 1:02.02 1:40.57 2:17.69 2:58.84 3:39.53 4:13.24 4:45.24
10 Crean, Denis 39 The Capitol Sea Devils 4:48.04 1
Mast.
30.32 1:04.64 1:43.78 2:20.79 3:02.13 3:42.73 4:16.84 4:48.04
11 Bunnell, Brent 36 Mid Cities Masters 4:52.91
31.26 1:07.92 1:44.82 2:21.07 3:05.26 3:49.64 4:22.01 4:52.91
12 Kolb, Karl 39 New England Masters 5:00.51
31.00 1:05.86 1:44.72 2:23.00 3:08.22 3:53.85 4:27.86 5:00.51
13 Samland, Todd 37 Omaha Masters 5:11.55
32.90 1:11.05 1:54.90 2:35.91 3:16.92 3:56.68 4:34.97 5:11.55
Event 18 Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
40-44 NATL: 4:18.74 N 5/16/99 JAMES SORENSEN
1 Bretscher, Seth 40 Palmetto Masters 4:18.37 N 11
28.18 1:00.31 1:34.38 2:07.69 2:43.55 3:19.35 3:49.60 4:18.37
2 Keck, Mike 40 The Olympic Club 4:24.46 9
27.93 59.18 1:34.57 2:09.08 2:46.26 3:24.55 3:55.31 4:24.46
3 Shake, Scott 42 Arizona Masters 4:28.35 8
28.68 1:01.32 1:35.77 2:08.88 2:48.56 3:28.04 3:59.37 4:28.35
4 Seibt, Andreas 42 Illinois Masters 4:29.53 7
27.60 59.63 1:34.68 2:08.76 2:48.65 3:28.80 3:59.81 4:29.53
5 Kanzler, Matthew 43 Santa Clara Swim Club 4:33.17 6
Masters
27.99 1:00.15 1:38.02 2:14.09 2:52.27 3:31.04 4:02.78 4:33.17
6 Bakker, Peter 41 St. Louis Area Masters 4:35.52 5
28.78 1:01.88 1:37.22 2:11.75 2:51.12 3:31.37 4:04.99 4:35.52
7 Forrestel, Richard 42 Niagara Masters 4:38.81 4
28.07 1:01.14 1:38.03 2:13.48 2:53.76 3:33.76 4:07.17 4:38.81
8 Niedrich, Ron 40 Crawfish Aquatics 4:39.85 3
28.34 59.84 1:37.66 2:14.30 2:54.44 3:35.05 4:08.00 4:39.85
9 Callahan, Jim 42 Greater Columbus Masters 4:42.56 2
Swim
29.65 1:04.06 1:41.10 2:17.42 2:59.31 3:41.22 4:13.05 4:42.56
10 Hamm, Michael 42 Los Angeles Peninsula 4:47.22 1
Swimmers
29.26 1:04.35 1:43.82 2:21.36 3:01.10 3:41.41 4:15.46 4:47.22
11 Schafer, Ron 42 Heartland Swim Assoc. 4:48.22
Masters
30.41 1:05.04 1:46.59 2:27.50 3:04.08 3:40.15 4:15.17 4:48.22
12 Sussex, Steve 44 Pacific Northwest 4:48.48
28.57 1:02.88 1:42.21 2:19.66 3:00.88 3:42.16 4:15.45 4:48.48
13 Tribuzi, Scot 42 Unattached 4:49.96
31.47 1:07.04 1:46.40 2:24.71 3:05.98 3:47.48 4:20.10 4:49.96
14 Connolly, David 40 Los Angeles Peninsula 4:53.00
Swimmers
30.07 1:03.92 1:44.50 2:23.36 3:05.62 3:47.89 4:21.10 4:53.00
15 Nolte, Christopher 43 Rocky Mountain Masters 4:57.79
29.79 1:04.96 1:43.62 2:22.17 3:07.11 3:52.20 4:25.88 4:57.79
16 Lundeen, Robert 40 Illinois Masters 4:59.16
30.60 1:08.23 1:47.29 2:25.35 3:07.51 3:50.49 4:26.02 4:59.16
17 Thomas, Jim 42 H20uston Swims 5:04.56
30.76 1:05.76 1:48.07 2:28.74 3:12.49 3:55.98 4:31.51 5:04.56
18 Davis, John 41 YMCA Indy SwimFit 5:08.54
31.80 1:09.14 1:49.16 2:28.25 3:12.82 3:57.67 4:33.71 5:08.54
19 Sokolow, Steven 44 Empire State Masters 5:18.14
32.50 1:09.36 1:50.35 2:30.87 3:18.57 4:06.50 4:42.93 5:18.14
20 McWilliams, Curtis 44 Team Orlando Masters 6:24.71
37.86 1:22.47 2:13.55 3:05.25 4:01.50 4:56.00 5:42.21 6:24.71
Event 18 Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
45-49 NATL: 4:26.93 N 5/18/97 RICK COLELLA
1 Reudy, Tom 45 West Hollywood Aquatics 4:23.69 N 11
27.95 59.99 1:35.38 2:10.41 2:46.57 3:23.50 3:53.87 4:23.69
2 McConica, Jim 49 Ventura County Masters 4:35.47 9
29.03 1:02.98 1:36.91 2:10.19 2:53.24 3:36.76 4:07.22 4:35.47
3 Meem, Lang 45 Virginia Masters Swim Team 4:36.72 8
28.91 1:01.14 1:37.38 2:12.43 2:52.77 3:33.69 4:06.07 4:36.72
4 Matyko, Gary 47 DC Masters 4:39.38 7
5 MacDonald, Lee 48 Rocky Mountain Masters 4:41.50 6
29.99 1:03.89 1:41.04 2:17.00 2:56.76 3:36.77 4:09.97 4:41.50
6 Johnson, Clifford 48 Sierra Nevada Masters 4:47.15 5
29.20 1:02.38 1:39.70 2:15.90 2:59.11 3:41.12 4:14.71 4:47.15
7 Brezina, Randall 46 Illinois Masters 4:50.91 4
31.75 1:07.81 1:46.70 2:23.34 3:07.72 3:51.23 4:22.21 4:50.91
8 Frazier, Russell 45 St. Pete Masters, Inc. 4:51.19 3
30.13 1:04.22 1:42.89 2:20.71 3:03.83 3:48.06 4:20.84 4:51.19
9 Brown, Robert 47 Georgia Masters 4:53.57 2
30.18 1:07.36 1:48.22 2:26.34 3:06.58 3:47.51 4:21.66 4:53.57
10 Wright, Robert 45 DOC IU Masters Swimming 4:56.27 1
30.60 1:05.58 1:46.42 2:25.48 3:08.50 3:53.04 4:25.36 4:56.27
11 Di Tolla, Robert 45 Rocky Mountain Masters 5:02.30
30.48 1:05.01 1:47.47 2:28.43 3:12.82 3:55.56 4:30.14 5:02.30
12 Reeder, Bill 47 Pacific Northwest 5:15.76
33.37 1:13.98 1:56.58 2:38.33 3:24.26 4:10.16 4:43.56 5:15.76
13 Lavery, J 45 Catfish Masters Aquatics 5:16.04
32.43 1:10.26 1:54.83 2:38.13 3:23.10 4:07.81 4:42.80 5:16.04
14 Moore, Hugh 45 Pacific Northwest 5:20.69
31.80 1:07.55 1:50.81 2:33.49 3:20.62 4:07.52 4:44.02 5:20.69
15 Fox, Jim 47 YMCA Indy SwimFit 5:25.42
31.45 1:09.36 1:52.87 2:35.55 3:23.51 4:11.50 4:49.45 5:25.42
16 Varner, Tim 49 Rocky Mountain Masters 5:34.50
35.33 1:18.13 2:03.21 2:47.52 3:34.02 4:21.88 4:59.09 5:34.50
17 Clark, Barry 46 Gamecock Masters 5:54.38
37.17 1:24.66 2:10.41 2:56.16 3:45.03 4:36.22 5:16.35 5:54.38
--- Brubaker, Robert 47 Ohio Masters Swim Club DQ
45.67 1:44.23 2:48.42 3:52.51 4:52.09 5:55.31 6:43.72 DQ
--- McIntyre, Frank 49 Dallas Aquatics Masters DQ
31.69 1:07.64 1:49.50 2:31.92 3:15.59 3:59.86 4:35.28 DQ
Event 18 Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
50-54 NATL: 4:34.62 N 4/11/99 FRED SCHLICHER
1 Clemmons, Jim 50 Manatee Aquatic Masters 4:38.51 11
28.74 1:01.77 1:39.39 2:16.02 2:56.52 3:37.54 4:08.63 4:38.51
2 Spieker, R. Tod 51 The Olympic Club 4:39.83 9
31.21 1:07.16 1:42.14 2:16.21 2:57.41 3:39.23 4:10.06 4:39.83
3 Stringer, Rick 50 Virginia Masters Swim Team 4:51.62 8
30.92 1:07.59 1:44.33 2:20.29 3:03.56 3:46.29 4:19.65 4:51.62
4 Miller, Douglas 53 St. Louis Area Masters 4:52.43 7
30.62 1:04.78 1:44.65 2:23.46 3:04.43 3:45.93 4:20.53 4:52.43
5 Heck, Steve 50 Crawfish Aquatics 4:54.94 6
30.76 1:06.91 1:47.20 2:26.12 3:08.08 3:50.58 4:23.37 4:54.94
6 Pyle, Edwin 50 Las Vegas Masters 4:57.24 5
29.66 1:05.46 1:44.75 2:22.45 3:04.96 3:47.46 4:23.43 4:57.24
7 Levinson, David 50 Rinconada Masters 4:58.10 4
30.04 1:05.48 1:47.29 2:26.94 3:09.72 3:52.15 4:26.02 4:58.10
8 Arneson, Gaard 52 Michigan Masters 5:03.63 3
32.48 1:09.42 1:49.39 2:27.51 3:13.51 3:58.24 4:31.79 5:03.63
9 Lee, Terrence 50 North Carolina Masters 5:04.54 2
Swimmin
29.90 1:06.20 1:49.21 2:29.60 3:12.56 3:56.72 4:32.09 5:04.54
10 Fitzgerald, John 51 Illinois Masters 5:06.41 1
30.64 1:07.08 1:46.61 2:24.87 3:12.91 4:01.36 4:34.82 5:06.41
11 Lawrie, Jim 53 Sierra Nevada Masters 5:06.87
33.09 1:11.23 1:53.29 2:32.65 3:15.98 3:59.02 4:34.04 5:06.87
12 Vogler, Bill 50 Illinois Masters 5:12.64
33.26 1:10.78 1:55.45 2:38.54 3:22.92 4:06.67 4:40.25 5:12.64
13 Smith, Richard 54 Greater Indiana Masters 5:17.58
31.36 1:08.95 1:49.87 2:30.32 3:19.03 4:06.55 4:42.88 5:17.58
14 Daley, Mike 50 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 5:17.74
Club
34.38 1:15.62 1:58.68 2:40.04 3:25.26 4:08.97 4:45.06 5:17.74
15 Andrews, Chuck 53 Anderson Masters 5:26.43
32.54 1:10.38 1:55.67 2:38.60 3:26.23 4:13.69 4:50.62 5:26.43
Event 18 Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
55-59 NATL: 4:56.23 N 5/18/97 DRURY GALLAGHER
1 Raffaelli, Larry 57 Ventura County Masters 5:33.96 11
36.61 1:20.63 2:04.06 2:46.31 3:38.02 4:27.40 5:02.64 5:33.96
2 Whitten, Phillip 56 Arizona Masters 5:40.06 9
35.21 1:16.08 2:03.85 2:52.41 3:37.04 4:21.62 4:59.95 5:40.06
3 Dodge, George 55 Crescent Hills Masters 5:55.19 8
Swimmin
34.68 1:15.68 2:06.31 2:56.79 3:44.11 4:34.30 5:16.04 5:55.19
4 Barry, Andy 57 Illinois Masters 5:59.13 7
35.09 1:17.23 2:07.74 2:57.84 3:45.55 4:34.80 5:17.54 5:59.13
5 Kroeger, Donald 56 Michigan Masters 6:18.37 6
39.80 1:29.41 2:18.93 3:09.92 4:01.03 4:53.77 5:35.68 6:18.37
6 Heuck, Jr, Kenneth 55 Greater Ohio Swim Team 7:36.20 5
46.19 1:40.28 2:44.42 3:50.83 4:49.63 5:49.46 6:46.29 7:36.20
--- Davis, Don 55 Walnut Creek Masters DQ
38.35 1:23.11 2:10.82 2:58.12 3:41.93 4:26.02 5:01.79 DQ
Event 18 Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
60-64 NATL: 5:09.07 N 3/21/99 DRURY GALLAGHER
1 O'Brien, Dennis 64 Rocky Mountain Masters 5:34.77 11
35.54 1:17.44 2:04.37 2:49.65 3:36.74 4:23.50 4:59.39 5:34.77
2 Medici, John 62 Greater Ohio Swim Team 6:25.22 9
42.75 1:34.69 3:11.57 4:07.54 5:02.78 5:43.57 6:25.15 6:25.22
3 Fox, Robert 63 The Olympic Club 6:41.77 8
39.19 1:26.74 2:20.59 3:13.76 4:09.91 5:06.20 5:53.68 6:41.77
4 Plummer, Mark 63 Rocky Mountain Masters 7:11.29 7
44.43 1:36.17 2:36.07 3:33.81 4:35.87 5:36.26 6:24.99 7:11.29
5 Williams, Robert 61 Greater Ohio Swim Team 7:15.32 6
41.83 1:33.82 2:32.80 3:29.89 4:40.07 5:45.91 6:30.70 7:15.32
6 Zollner, Max 61 Illinois Masters 8:12.84 5
59.32 2:11.19 3:03.85 4:01.64 5:06.44 6:10.75 7:11.62 8:12.84
--- Kirchner, Landon 61 Missouri Valley DQ
40.38 1:26.44 2:15.22 3:03.59 3:52.23 4:41.75 5:25.73 DQ
Event 18 Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
65-69 NATL: 5:26.41 N 5/18/97 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
1 Johnston, Graham 68 Team Texas 5:41.53 11
38.26 1:23.98 2:08.03 2:52.15 3:42.63 4:32.43 5:08.14 5:41.53
2 Rapperport, Alan 66 Gold Coast Masters 6:08.02 9
40.70 1:28.00 2:13.43 2:58.76 3:53.67 4:47.77 5:29.22 6:08.02
3 Lenard, John 68 Connecticut Masters 6:23.48 8
42.22 1:30.56 2:21.30 3:11.62 4:03.08 4:56.56 5:41.33 6:23.48
4 Mullins, Stephen 67 Illinois Masters 6:53.78 7
48.98 1:47.71 2:41.19 3:32.66 4:32.28 5:31.11 6:13.75 6:53.78
5 Longnecker, James 67 Bowling Green S U 7:06.28 6
45.19 1:37.98 2:31.67 3:26.68 4:30.57 5:35.56 6:24.36 7:06.28
6 Chilton, Sam 65 Omaha Masters 7:10.25 5
43.39 1:34.28 2:35.85 3:34.65 4:31.98 5:30.24 6:22.52 7:10.25
7 Badger, Robert 68 Greater Indiana Masters 7:45.82 4
43.95 1:39.03 2:40.97 3:45.92 4:55.22 6:03.38 6:54.63 7:45.82
8 Scheidelman, Ronald 65 Illinois Masters 8:45.88 3
53.64 2:15.93 3:32.43 4:41.23 5:48.61 6:55.37 7:53.56 8:45.88
Event 18 Men 70-74 400 Yard IM
70-74 NATL: 6:05.24 N 4/8/95 FRANK PIEMME
1 Moss, Charles 71 Michigan Masters 6:21.10 11
42.64 1:33.02 2:23.22 3:11.38 4:05.25 4:58.65 5:41.19 6:21.10
2 Knowllton, Horace 70 Utah Masters Swimming 6:26.55 9
45.12 1:36.88 2:24.66 3:10.74 4:05.67 5:01.22 5:44.93 6:26.55
3 Youngquist, Eric 72 Music City Masters Swimming 6:34.26 8
47.25 1:40.91 2:31.42 3:17.82 4:14.17 5:08.80 5:52.64 6:34.26
4 Maine, Thomas 74 Illinois Masters 6:44.10 7
40.92 1:29.96 2:26.04 3:22.01 4:17.92 5:13.27 5:59.11 6:44.10
5 Stolz, Irwin 70 Georgia Masters 6:53.99 6
46.14 1:40.18 2:35.93 3:32.31 4:27.10 5:24.33 6:09.63 6:53.99
6 Howell, Jack 70 Niagara Masters 7:05.77 5
46.15 1:37.39 2:34.82 3:33.63 4:31.00 5:28.30 6:17.70 7:05.77
7 Kelley, Art 74 Arizona Masters 8:03.86 4
47.67 1:47.04 2:52.04 4:00.19 5:06.68 6:15.69 7:08.95 8:03.86
8 Foster, Warren 74 Greater Ohio Swim Team 8:49.60 3
1:00.92 2:12.61 3:19.40 4:21.84 5:41.22 6:58.56 7:57.39 8:49.60
Event 18 Men 75-79 400 Yard IM
75-79 NATL: 6:21.48 N 5/21/95 RAYMOND TAFT
1 Koblish, Arthur 76 Illinois Masters 7:17.07 11
47.72 1:44.31 2:43.04 3:40.60 4:44.06 5:47.48 6:33.17 7:17.07
2 Strong, Doug 75 DOC IU Masters Swimming 8:46.60 9
1:03.33 2:12.41 3:21.38 4:28.36 5:53.29 7:10.12 7:59.50 8:46.60
3 Jones, Glynn 75 The Olympic Club 9:09.49 8
1:07.79 2:20.14 3:34.74 4:46.08 6:06.19 7:24.02 8:17.08 9:09.49
Event 18 Men 80-84 400 Yard IM
80-84 NATL: 7:03.09 N 4/19/98 ALDO DA ROSA
1 Taft, Ray 80 San Mateo Master Marlins 7:06.34 11
47.53 1:45.44 2:39.14 3:30.76 4:35.14 5:37.25 6:24.58 7:06.34
2 McCullough, E. Don 84 Florida Maverick Masters 10:33.57 9
1:18.68 2:49.12 4:18.10 5:45.61 6:58.41 8:11.13 9:26.62 10:33.
57
Event 18 Men 85-89 400 Yard IM
85-89 NATL: 8:45.11 N 2/20/99 WALTER PFEIFFER
1 Coon, Jesse 89 Team Texas 13:09.84 11
1:22.24 3:15.59 4:55.35 6:28.70 7:58.74 9:31.22 12:06. 13:09.
71 84