4/28/2000 - 4/28/2000
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Event 17 Women 19-24 400 Yard IM
19-24 NATL: 4:35.22 N 5/16/99 CYNTHIA JANSSEN
1 Tillotson, Christina 23 YMCA Indy SwimFit 4:39.59 11
29.43 1:03.22 1:39.36 2:15.06 2:54.41 3:34.29 4:07.53 4:39.59
2 Hawes, Elizabeth 24 OJai-Santa Barbara 4:51.75 9
30.04 1:05.02 1:41.88 2:18.17 3:02.35 3:46.64 4:19.80 4:51.75
3 O'Shields, Carrie 22 Team Greenville 5:14.23 8
32.31 1:09.44 1:51.08 2:31.32 3:16.11 4:01.18 4:38.12 5:14.23
4 Sidiropoulou, Kiki 24 Illinois Masters 5:14.85 7
31.46 1:08.79 1:50.55 2:32.03 3:17.10 4:03.18 4:38.88 5:14.85
5 Cafferata, Lindsey 20 In Motion Fitness Masters 5:25.22 6
34.67 1:15.00 1:56.55 2:37.50 3:23.70 4:10.77 4:49.56 5:25.22
6 Bakker, Heather 23 U.S.A. Water Bandits 5:35.98 5
33.37 1:12.40 1:55.14 2:37.40 3:29.09 4:20.28 4:59.55 5:35.98
Event 17 Women 25-29 400 Yard IM
25-29 NATL: 4:28.40 N 4/14/91 SARA SHAND
1 Hansen, Jill 25 Georgia Masters 4:37.59 11
30.47 1:04.20 1:40.38 2:14.48 2:53.80 3:33.66 4:06.03 4:37.59
2 Sullivan, Elizabeth 26 North Carolina Masters 4:44.10 9
Swimmin
29.69 1:03.66 1:39.63 2:14.39 2:56.38 3:39.21 4:12.58 4:44.10
3 Geary, Dahnya 25 YMCA Indy SwimFit 4:57.92 8
31.17 1:07.10 1:45.40 2:22.90 3:06.80 3:50.27 4:24.96 4:57.92
4 Simpson, Shauna 28 Oregon Masters 4:59.12 7
30.59 1:05.65 1:47.01 2:26.65 3:09.68 3:53.11 4:27.37 4:59.12
5 Hagestad, Maura 25 Illinois Masters 5:04.50 6
32.16 1:09.73 1:49.09 2:27.41 3:11.40 3:55.59 4:30.77 5:04.50
6 Shook, Angie 29 Greater Columbus Masters 5:17.54 5
Swim
34.21 1:12.83 1:53.32 2:32.88 3:19.27 4:05.85 4:41.95 5:17.54
7 Watt, Fiona 28 Illinois Masters 5:28.32 4
33.50 1:14.40 1:57.13 2:39.28 3:24.73 4:10.60 4:50.52 5:28.32
8 Thompson, Melissa 29 YMCA Indy SwimFit 5:56.96 3
35.15 1:16.81 2:03.47 2:49.73 3:41.59 4:34.41 5:15.85 5:56.96
Event 17 Women 30-34 400 Yard IM
30-34 NATL: 4:25.68 N 5/21/95 KARLYN PIPES
1 Welting, Laureen 34 Georgia Masters 4:42.52 11
29.25 1:02.43 1:40.25 2:18.05 2:58.52 3:40.41 4:11.59 4:42.52
2 Luallen, Andrea 34 Garden State Masters 4:46.95 9
29.48 1:03.28 1:38.02 2:13.04 2:55.57 3:39.66 4:13.61 4:46.95
3 Forbes, Tiffany 33 The Olympic Club 4:59.16 8
30.74 1:05.63 1:47.47 2:27.27 3:11.80 3:56.14 4:28.47 4:59.16
4 Smith, Laura 34 Vail Swimming 5:00.68 7
31.62 1:07.32 1:45.10 2:21.75 3:06.79 3:52.99 4:27.61 5:00.68
5 Tobey, Stacey 31 Utah Masters Swimming 5:03.24 6
31.07 1:07.17 1:47.06 2:25.61 3:09.02 3:53.91 4:28.87 5:03.24
6 Schultz, Debbie 31 Walnut Creek Masters 5:09.14 5
33.33 1:12.87 1:53.73 2:33.25 3:15.79 3:59.12 4:34.71 5:09.14
7 Wheeler, Melinda 34 Utah Masters Swimming 5:11.47 4
32.57 1:10.91 1:50.88 2:31.08 3:13.35 3:56.50 4:34.08 5:11.47
8 Hyland, Kate 31 White Plains Masters 5:15.38 3
31.38 1:07.85 1:48.13 2:26.94 3:15.02 4:03.68 4:40.24 5:15.38
9 Webster, Kathy 31 Illinois Masters 5:15.98 2
34.14 1:12.82 1:53.48 2:31.86 3:19.08 4:05.26 4:41.12 5:15.98
10 McKee, Erika 31 Michigan Masters 5:31.57 1
36.49 1:18.87 2:02.74 2:46.49 3:29.77 4:14.95 4:53.53 5:31.57
11 Elsener, Lisa 31 Missouri Valley 5:44.05
37.55 1:21.55 2:06.25 2:49.81 3:39.48 4:31.16 5:08.19 5:44.05
Event 17 Women 35-39 400 Yard IM
35-39 NATL: 4:24.18 N 3/14/98 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Hernandez, Jill 39 U.S.A. Water Bandits 4:34.96 11
29.23 1:01.69 1:37.86 2:12.93 2:52.82 3:33.27 4:04.87 4:34.96
2 Cahill, Susan 37 Michigan Masters 4:46.83 9
31.09 1:05.66 1:42.27 2:18.12 3:00.73 3:43.29 4:16.21 4:46.83
3 Ward, Lisa 36 Walnut Creek Masters 4:54.33 8
31.24 1:05.93 1:43.83 2:21.07 3:03.10 3:45.47 4:20.20 4:54.33
4 Wilson, Lisa 38 Pacific Northwest 5:08.43 7
31.50 1:07.76 1:46.55 2:26.19 3:11.34 3:57.36 4:32.00 5:08.43
5 Dore, Mary 36 Gold Coast Masters 5:24.26 6
32.49 1:11.06 1:54.39 2:35.95 3:23.73 4:12.64 4:49.07 5:24.26
6 Hull, Kim 37 U.S.A. Water Bandits 5:25.42 5
34.30 1:14.01 1:54.80 2:37.00 3:23.62 4:11.58 4:49.51 5:25.42
7 Maleike, Corinna 39 Rocky Mountain Masters 5:26.01 4
34.04 1:13.94 1:58.71 2:41.73 3:28.41 4:15.35 4:51.90 5:26.01
8 Boxley, Susie 38 Virginia Masters Swim Team 5:39.93 3
33.82 1:13.94 1:59.50 2:44.57 3:31.41 4:18.81 5:00.03 5:39.93
9 Jackman, Rebecca 36 Heartland Swim Assoc. 5:40.03 2
Masters
37.67 1:20.66 2:04.61 2:48.02 3:36.98 4:25.65 5:03.76 5:40.03
10 Roller, Diane 39 Greater Columbus Masters 5:42.58 1
Swim
36.24 1:20.72 2:07.01 2:51.38 3:38.30 4:25.44 5:04.83 5:42.58
Event 17 Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
40-44 NATL: 4:55.16 N 4/14/96 LAURA VAL
1 Alioto, Laurie 42 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 5:06.76 11
Club
32.21 1:08.56 1:46.86 2:25.11 3:10.07 3:55.24 4:31.47 5:06.76
2 Payne, Lori 40 St. Louis Area Masters 5:08.02 9
32.82 1:09.61 1:52.23 2:33.07 3:16.76 4:01.17 4:35.05 5:08.02
3 O'Brien, Charlene 43 Walnut Creek Masters 5:20.58 8
32.16 1:09.21 1:52.33 2:36.94 3:25.13 4:11.30 4:46.48 5:20.58
4 Deffeyes, Joan 40 St. Louis Area Masters 5:38.19 7
36.94 1:20.35 2:03.55 2:44.34 3:35.50 4:26.22 5:03.12 5:38.19
5 Beck, Pam 42 Ohio Masters Swim Club 5:41.59 6
34.87 1:14.72 2:00.34 2:45.11 3:33.10 4:21.55 5:02.02 5:41.59
6 Quinn, Phyllis 44 The Olympic Club 5:50.51 5
37.09 1:20.56 2:04.66 2:47.83 3:38.79 4:30.57 5:11.66 5:50.51
7 Niedrich, Ruth 40 Crawfish Aquatics 5:51.26 4
36.94 1:24.00 2:11.97 2:58.03 3:45.17 4:32.36 5:12.99 5:51.26
8 Walker, Anita 43 Oklahoma Masters 5:51.95 3
36.01 1:17.32 2:02.62 2:47.87 3:40.91 4:34.31 5:13.81 5:51.95
9 Bowen, Mag 41 Greater Columbus Masters 5:52.61 2
Swim
38.33 1:25.62 2:07.44 2:48.49 3:42.36 4:34.74 5:14.68 5:52.61
10 Allen, Pam 44 Ohio Masters Swim Club 6:05.04 1
36.74 1:21.45 2:10.86 3:00.35 3:47.97 4:36.73 5:22.65 6:05.04
11 Wright, Sheryl 40 Dallas Aquatic Masters 6:55.36
41.96 1:30.46 2:25.61 3:19.90 4:19.54 5:19.68 6:09.71 6:55.36
12 Kregor, Janice 43 Wildcat Masters 7:03.70
45.92 1:40.26 2:36.02 3:32.89 4:31.71 5:29.99 6:18.11 7:03.70
Event 17 Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
45-49 NATL: 5:00.85 N 4/18/99 DANIELLE OGIER
1 Ogier, Danielle 47 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 5:01.59 11
32.05 1:09.43 1:48.62 2:28.68 3:12.15 3:56.43 4:29.74 5:01.59
2 Bullock, Kathi 46 Arizona Masters 5:21.26 9
34.14 1:14.99 1:55.54 2:35.77 3:23.69 4:11.79 4:47.04 5:21.26
3 Mattson, Patricia 46 Georgia Masters 5:23.50 8
34.48 1:15.65 1:58.75 2:40.34 3:25.42 4:10.50 4:47.59 5:23.50
4 Steadman-Martin, Nancy 45 Garden State Masters 5:25.42 7
31.62 1:08.65 1:49.10 2:30.07 3:20.58 4:11.30 4:48.78 5:25.42
5 Beinke, Luanne 46 Iowa Masters 5:40.53 6
36.66 1:19.74 2:00.41 2:41.01 3:32.65 4:25.75 5:03.81 5:40.53
6 Odell, Sharon 46 Utah Masters Swimming 5:47.80 5
38.45 1:23.60 2:09.25 2:54.09 3:43.23 4:32.82 5:10.79 5:47.80
7 Hartigan, Trish 45 Omaha Masters 5:49.05 4
38.72 1:24.21 2:09.64 2:54.38 3:44.37 4:32.90 5:11.61 5:49.05
8 Smith, Laurie 48 St. Louis Area Masters 5:59.33 3
36.95 1:19.86 2:07.30 2:55.05 3:48.13 4:40.97 5:20.81 5:59.33
9 Finke, Laurie 48 Greater Ohio Swim Team 6:03.26 2
36.07 1:20.32 2:07.18 2:51.93 3:45.73 4:42.35 5:24.07 6:03.26
10 Ehrke, Nancy 46 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 6:09.04 1
Club
39.15 1:26.07 2:16.96 3:05.69 3:54.89 4:44.53 5:27.66 6:09.04
11 Bernier, Coral 45 Pacific Northwest 6:11.08
38.64 1:23.89 2:13.52 3:02.67 3:55.30 4:49.64 5:31.47 6:11.08
12 Morris, Abbie 45 Pacific Northwest 6:17.11
42.12 1:33.43 2:20.69 3:05.71 4:00.62 4:54.94 5:37.67 6:17.11
13 Williams, Nancy 45 Wildcat Masters 6:21.86
43.26 1:33.59 2:23.21 3:10.97 4:04.92 4:58.31 5:41.39 6:21.86
14 Lambert, Holly 46 YMCA Indy SwimFit 6:26.17
41.64 1:31.40 2:22.14 3:11.04 4:08.24 5:04.91 5:48.17 6:26.17
Event 17 Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
50-54 NATL: 5:18.46 N 3/21/99 BARBARA DUNBAR
1 Beilman, Stephanie Walsh 50 Colonials "1776" 5:58.38 11
35.29 1:16.29 2:02.70 2:49.88 3:41.07 4:32.79 5:16.11 5:58.38
2 Quill, Catherine 50 Illinois Masters 6:14.52 9
39.18 1:23.28 2:11.37 2:58.93 3:54.99 4:52.05 5:34.07 6:14.52
3 Tyler, Susan 51 Sierra Nevada Masters 6:21.78 8
37.87 1:20.48 2:10.51 3:01.68 3:58.12 4:53.32 5:38.68 6:21.78
4 Thomas-Will, Marji 52 U.S.A. Water Bandits 6:22.33 7
43.08 1:34.25 2:23.39 3:11.85 4:05.21 4:59.15 5:42.75 6:22.33
5 Welch, Sarah 53 Pacific Northwest 6:31.73 6
40.51 1:30.12 2:23.23 3:15.38 4:10.61 5:06.58 5:50.30 6:31.73
6 Sasser, Constance 53 New England Masters 6:35.22 5
41.14 1:29.93 2:18.12 3:04.72 4:03.15 5:02.34 5:49.74 6:35.22
7 Moeller, Mary 50 Omaha Masters 6:55.57 4
49.52 1:44.40 2:37.60 3:30.66 4:29.65 5:27.05 6:13.69 6:55.57
8 Taggart, Carol 50 Illinois Masters 7:18.49 3
47.88 1:44.78 2:46.00 3:44.91 4:44.64 5:45.08 6:33.02 7:18.49
9 Hall, Carol 52 YMCA Indy SwimFit 8:53.01 2
1:00.32 2:07.06 3:17.11 4:28.99 5:40.53 6:53.05 7:54.40 8:53.01
Event 17 Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
55-59 NATL: 5:39.55 N 4/19/98 ARDETH MUELLER
1 Dills, Suzanne 55 Pacific Northwest 5:53.10 11
35.36 1:21.64 2:07.84 2:53.36 3:44.13 4:35.38 5:15.11 5:53.10
2 Marr, Jackie 56 San Diego Swim Masters 5:56.40 9
38.66 1:24.43 2:10.40 2:54.15 3:45.50 4:37.04 5:17.86 5:56.40
3 Pohlmann, Mary 55 Illinois Masters 6:18.88 8
39.43 1:25.61 2:12.29 2:56.71 3:54.52 4:53.57 5:37.06 6:18.88
4 Meyers, Susan 58 YMCA Indy SwimFit 6:28.58 7
40.90 1:29.07 2:20.04 3:08.65 4:03.40 4:59.70 5:45.23 6:28.58
5 Himstreet, Pamela 56 Oregon Masters 6:44.77 6
45.46 1:38.22 2:33.70 3:29.17 4:22.16 5:15.42 6:01.80 6:44.77
6 Arnold, Tita 58 Wildcat Masters 6:48.35 5
46.05 1:40.70 2:35.37 3:29.45 4:23.08 5:17.41 6:03.62 6:48.35
7 Etnyre, Sandy 58 YMCA Indy SwimFit 7:01.09 4
42.99 1:36.62 2:32.40 3:27.24 4:23.43 5:19.77 6:10.96 7:01.09
8 Hill, Marcia 55 Empire State Masters 7:03.08 3
50.27 1:46.59 2:44.38 3:40.10 4:35.84 5:31.93 6:18.75 7:03.08
Event 17 Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
60-64 NATL: 6:12.27 N 5/18/97 BETSY JORDAN
1 Leilich, Joann 61 DC Masters 6:14.57 11
45.08 1:35.09 2:25.63 3:14.67 4:02.04 4:49.08 5:32.44 6:14.57
2 Jordan, Betsy 63 San Diego Swim Masters 6:29.04 9
43.90 1:35.28 2:24.33 3:12.44 4:09.11 5:05.65 5:48.60 6:29.04
3 Jebe, Margit 61 Connecticut Masters 6:43.94 8
43.03 1:34.30 2:29.45 3:21.29 4:15.27 5:09.91 5:59.84 6:43.94
4 Johnson, Elizabeth 60 Dallas Aquatic Masters 6:55.84 7
47.65 1:41.16 2:37.88 3:32.81 4:26.85 5:22.20 6:10.17 6:55.84
5 Larsen, Millie 60 Gold Coast Masters 6:57.05 6
43.26 1:36.50 2:30.32 3:23.71 4:25.00 5:26.38 6:12.38 6:57.05
6 Stretch, Nancy 60 The Olympic Club 6:58.81 5
48.07 1:43.73 2:36.29 3:27.40 4:25.31 5:23.41 6:12.49 6:58.81
7 Odlum, Jacqueline 60 Scarborough Masters Aq. 7:25.57 4
(CAN)
52.96 1:53.10 2:49.70 3:45.21 4:46.22 5:46.26 6:36.79 7:25.57
Event 17 Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
65-69 NATL: 6:24.09 N 4/25/93 CLARA WALKER
1 Alexander, Joan 68 Walnut Creek Masters 7:36.73 11
50.32 1:47.80 2:52.70 3:57.94 4:56.09 5:53.48 6:46.19 7:36.73
2 Williams, Mary 68 Michigan Masters 10:09.37 9
1:12.91 2:39.17 3:58.58 5:14.30 10:09.
37
Event 17 Women 70-74 400 Yard IM
70-74 NATL: 6:41.58 N 3/15/98 JUNE KRAUSER
1 Krauser, June 73 Gold Coast Masters 6:59.58 11
46.12 1:40.40 2:33.25 3:27.70 4:26.52 5:26.47 6:14.34 6:59.58
2 Eisele, Sylvia 70 Swim Florida Masters 7:34.08 9
47.10 1:44.75 2:49.09 3:46.94 4:43.83 5:41.85 6:39.00 7:34.08
3 Campell, Joan 70 Clearwater Aquatic Team 8:00.75 8
Master
58.29 2:03.77 3:05.41 4:06.87 5:12.49 6:17.64 7:10.86 8:00.75
4 Stupfel, Gloria 73 San Mateo Master Marlins 11:04.84 7
1:18.81 2:54.48 4:16.79 5:34.60 7:11.29 8:49.20 9:55.83 11:04.
84
Event 17 Women 75-79 400 Yard IM
75-79 NATL: 8:10.40 N 2/27/88 MAXINE MERLINO
1 Nochman, Lois Kivi 75 Michigan Masters 7:44.85 N 11
48.40 1:45.33 2:45.56 3:42.63 4:45.91 5:49.76 6:48.66 7:44.85
2 Dunn, Betty 75 Niagara Masters 9:47.53 9
1:04.43 2:18.95 3:34.31 4:44.70 6:14.12 7:45.43 8:48.30 9:47.53
Event 17 Women 80-84 400 Yard IM
80-84 NATL: 8:59.27 N 4/23/95 JEAN DURSTON
1 Glusac, Edith 81 Michigan Masters 11:25.50 11
1:19.76 2:51.58 4:19.75 5:38.85 7:09.30 8:45.85 10:06. 11:25.
15 50
Event 17 Women 85-89 400 Yard IM
85-89 NATL:12:00.94 N 3/26/95 JEWEL COOKE
1 Durston, Jean 85 Walnut Creek Masters 9:48.75 N 11
1:03.95 2:24.14 3:38.75 4:55.80 6:14.02 7:36.01 8:43.87 9:48.75