ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Paul Bergen International
12/14/2008-12/14/2008
Beaverton, Oregon United States



 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/14/2008 - 14:06PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 25  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 MacLean, Heather       16 ESWIM             2:00.11    1:58.84  
  2 Lippok, Silke          14 GER               2:01.17    1:58.87  
  3 Gabor, Alexandra       15 TBC               1:59.21    1:59.79  
  4 Jansen, Franziska      16 GER               2:01.91    2:00.59  
  5 Seemann, Lindsay       16 Swim ON           2:02.32    2:02.31  
  6 Montgomery, Olivia     17 TBC               2:02.89    2:02.32  
  7 Riordan, Hannah        17 CSL               2:02.84    2:03.68  
  8 Sze, Laura             15 Ubc Dolphins      2:03.19    2:04.51  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Lange, Kerstin         18 GER               2:04.31    2:02.35  
 10 King, Savannah         16 TBC               2:03.92    2:02.55  
 11 Fung, Natasha          15 OSC               2:03.28    2:02.98  
 12 Earp, Lauren           14 Swim ON           2:04.17    2:04.16  
 13 Mielnichuk, Bobbie     17 OSC               2:03.80    2:04.43  
 14 Kostecki, Andrea       17 ESWIM             2:03.89    2:04.68  
 15 Matthews, Deanna       16 OSC               2:03.96    2:07.41  
 16 Bancescu, Samantha     16 SASK              2:04.71    2:09.99  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Taylor, Andie M        17 KING-PN           2:01.79             
  9 Bell, Hilary           17 TSC               2:03.04             
 17 Landry, Taryne         17 TBC               2:04.24             
 19 Morrice, Cassie        17 Island Swimming   2:04.44             
 20 Menu-Courey, Sasha     17 ESWIM             2:04.47             
 22 Castelle, Marie-Sophi  16 FRA               2:04.76             
 23 Mckeown, Monica        16 TBC               2:04.78             
 24 Nowlan, Shaneese       17 OSC               2:05.03             
 25 Brown, Julianne        18 Chena             2:05.13             
 26 Stonebridge, Lesley    17 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:05.24             
 27 Ackman, Alyson         15 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:05.37             
 28 Radou, Camille         15 FRA               2:05.90             
 28 Kukors, Mattie A       17 KING-PN           2:05.90             
 30 Bull, Jenna            16 TSC               2:05.92             
 31 Andersen, Tsue         17 OSC               2:06.05             
 31 Keire, Jacqueline      14 Swim ON           2:06.05             
 33 Cook, Olivia           15 CP                2:06.06             
 34 Benson, Talia          16 TBC               2:06.07             
 35 Charron, Laurence      18 Tnt               2:06.17             
 36 Mills, Madison         15 OSC               2:06.28             
 37 QU, Kathy              17 TBC               2:06.38             
 38 Kubik, Jacqueline      17 UCSC              2:06.56             
 39 Heard, Kaleigh         17 TSC               2:06.70             
 40 Harrison, Julie        16 Swim ON           2:06.89             
 41 Hiller, Lena Celina    18 GER               2:06.90             
 42 Schultz, Paige         17 TSC               2:06.96             
 43 Snodgrass, Brooklynn   14 CASC              2:07.01             
 44 McCallum, Natalie      15 UCSC              2:07.11             
 45 Mattson, Sadie         18 UCSC              2:07.27             
 46 Pammett, Cynthia       15 Swim ON           2:07.37             
 47 Matthews, Drew         15 SASK              2:07.50             
 48 Caldwell, Katie        14 PSW               2:07.52             
 49 Davis, Alyssa B        14 KING-PN           2:07.72             
 50 Smilowski, Sydney      15 Island Swimming   2:07.74             
 51 Mainville, Sandrine    16 Tnt               2:07.77             
 52 Savard, Katerine       15 Club de Natation  2:07.81             
 53 Martin, Carly          17 ROW               2:07.92             
 54 Haley, Sara R R        17 SMST-SN           2:08.12             
 55 Quon, Caitlin          14 Ubc Dolphins      2:08.14             
 56 Anderson, Haley D      17 SMST-SN           2:08.60             
 57 Cruzan, Sarah S        16 Thunderbolts-OR   2:09.26             
 58 Lakey, Taylor E        15 Thunderbolts-OR   2:09.35             
 59 Winsor, Katrina L      17 SMST-SN           2:09.65             
 60 Whitford, Alexandra A  16 SMST-SN           2:09.71             
 61 Cate, Beth A           17 KING-PN           2:09.74             
 62 Bowman, Kimberly       17 PSW               2:09.80             
 63 Cann, Scarlet M        17 KING-PN           2:10.34             
 64 Zevnik, Alexia         14 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:11.18             
 65 Icke, Sarah            17 Ubc Dolphins      2:11.44             
 66 Fenster, Emily E       16 KING-PN           2:12.13             
 67 Gansneder, Haley N     18 KING-PN           2:12.22             
 68 McCarroll, Kathleen R  13 Thunderbolts-OR   2:12.53             
 69 Buna, Brittany         16 Island Swimming   2:12.77             
 70 Crowder, Kelsey L      15 KING-PN           2:13.03             
 71 Wille, Hilary          15 Island Swimming   2:13.97             
 72 Stocks, Sheila M       15 Thunderbolts-OR   2:14.33             
 73 Boggs, Briley E        18 KING-PN           2:15.35             
 74 Begy, Monique          15 ROW               2:15.39             
 75 Kaufman, Lauren A      16 KING-PN           2:15.79             
 76 Rooker, Sharon J       15 Thunderbolts-OR   2:16.00             
 77 Lanthier, Gabrielle    17 UCSC              2:17.33             
 78 Johnson, Cory D        13 Thunderbolts-OR   2:21.93             
 79 Haney, Rachel M        12 Cascade-OR        2:29.66             
 -- Newell, Siobhan        17 HYACK                 DQ              
 -- McGhee, Pamela         17 UCSC                  NS              
 -- Olson-Heisler, Jessie  18 UCSC                  NS              
 -- Harrison, Annie        14 Swim ON               NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/14/2008 - 14:12PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 26  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Haßdenteufel, Lucien   18 GER               1:51.46    1:46.55  
  2 Agnel, Yannick         16 FRA               1:51.91    1:49.47  
  3 Woodman, David         18 UCSC              1:49.91    1:49.70  
  4 AX, Joel               17 GER               1:49.80    1:50.43  
  5 Wolk, Karl             17 CASC              1:52.17    1:52.06  
  6 Shaw, Raoul            18 FRA               1:51.79    1:52.17  
  7 Karpov, Nick           18 TSC               1:52.03    1:52.74  
  8 Dimitrov, David        17 UCSC              1:52.95    1:54.38  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kingston, Brandon      17 Swim ON           1:53.03    1:50.79  
 10 Bobrosky, Chad         15 CASC              1:53.04    1:54.26  
 11 Cheng, Erik            18 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:54.87    1:54.31  
 12 Repp, Grayson          17 TBC               1:53.44    1:54.58  
 13 Krywitsky, Tom         16 CASC              1:54.67    1:56.33  
 14 Kremer, Trace Dal      17 OSC               1:55.18    1:57.31  
 15 McQuade, James         17 TBC               1:55.44    1:57.48  
 16 Ung, Steven T          16 Thunderbolts-OR   1:53.67    1:57.69  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Christie, Benjamin     17 TBC               1:53.07             
 17 Cann, D''Voreaux M      16 KING-PN           1:55.29             
 19 Lee, Elliott           17 TBC               1:55.47             
 20 Dillon, Brent          16 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:56.12             
 21 Blattler, Daniel       18 UCSC              1:56.15             
 22 Goodway, James         17 CP                1:56.29             
 23 Anderson, Eric         16 UCSC              1:56.48             
 24 Rooker, Jon C          17 Thunderbolts-OR   1:56.49             
 25 Makosiej, Andy         15 SASK              1:56.63             
 26 Bennett, Ross          16 ROW               1:56.65             
 27 Ferguson, David        17 BRSA              1:56.84             
 28 Kwatyra, Matthew       15 Swim ON           1:56.94             
 29 Jobin, Thomas          15 CASC              1:56.95             
 30 O''Halloran, Neil C     15 Thunderbolts-OR   1:57.02             
 31 Carlson, Benji         16 VKSC              1:57.20             
 32 Summerhayes, Zach      18 ROW               1:57.25             
 33 Charmey, Barnabe       15 CASC              1:57.30             
 34 Olson, Erik            18 OSC               1:58.30             
 35 Gleed, Duncan          15 TBC               1:58.33             
 36 Martineau-McEniry, Lu  17 Tnt               1:58.36             
 37 Zanatta, Keegan        15 Island Swimming   1:59.03             
 38 Petrone, Franco        15 Swim ON           1:59.32             
 39 Dagnall, Craig         17 TBC               1:59.52             
 40 Cowan, Patrick         18 SASK              1:59.57             
 41 Young, Aaron M         15 Thunderbolts-OR   1:59.64             
 42 Plascencia, Jose M     16 CRST-OR           1:59.66             
 43 Siarkowski, Michael    17 UCSC              2:00.15             
 44 Wanot, Bart            15 KING-PN           2:00.61             
 45 Churchill, Randy       17 UCSC              2:00.88             
 46 Johnson, Dallin S S    16 SMST-SN           2:01.74             
 47 Stewart, Cole          17 TBC               2:01.75             
 48 Hibberd, Steven        17 BRSA              2:01.80             
 49 Carter, Jason          17 Ubc Dolphins      2:03.51             
 50 Jude, Matt P           17 KING-PN           2:03.69             
 51 Ballew, Nick B         18 CRST-OR           2:10.88             
 -- Plesch, Rudi           17 HYACK                 NS              
 -- DeLeone, Joseph M      18 Cascade-OR            NS              
 -- Natyzak, Justin H      16 CRST-OR               NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/14/2008 - 14:18PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 27  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Nicol, Rachel          15 LASC              1:09.80    1:09.00  
  2 Pasloski, Bronwyn      16 TBC               1:09.82    1:09.17  
  3 McGregor, Ashley       15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:10.11    1:09.25  
  4 Long, Allison          17 UCSC              1:10.43    1:09.63  
  5 Salli, Chelsey         16 TBC               1:09.40    1:09.86  
  6 Martin, Adeline        16 FRA               1:11.46    1:11.42  
  7 Steiger, Jessica       16 GER               1:12.33    1:11.65  
  8 Sumner, Sarah          15 CASC              1:12.03    1:12.17  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Dammann, Julia         17 GER               1:13.17    1:12.33  
 10 Harley, Brittney       17 SASK              1:12.64    1:13.13  
 11 Lee, Veronica          16 Swim ON           1:12.95    1:13.22  
 12 Kwiatkowski, Micaela   14 Ubc Dolphins      1:12.82    1:13.35  
 13 Tsang, Vivian          16 Ubc Dolphins      1:14.35    1:13.59  
 14 Hong, Jeong-Wan        14 Chena             1:13.50    1:13.65  
 15 Kurcwal, Megan         18 CP                1:14.64    1:13.86  
 16 Pipher, Hayley         16 TBC               1:14.15    1:14.13  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 Averill, Trisha F      18 KING-PN           1:13.16             
 18 Philpotts, Charlotte   13 Chena             1:14.83             
 19 McCann, Christina K    18 KING-PN           1:15.21             
 20 Dixon, Camille         14 Manta             1:15.25             
 21 MacLean, Brittany      14 ESWIM             1:15.29             
 22 Poli, Lauren M         16 KING-PN           1:16.01             
 23 Walter, Chantal        15 Island Swimming   1:16.07             
 24 Li, Jessica            14 Thunderbolts-OR   1:16.24             
 25 deVillenfagne, Michel  16 CP                1:16.63             
 26 Rooker, Prudence J     12 Thunderbolts-OR   1:16.79             
 27 Yuan, Charlene L       13 Thunderbolts-OR   1:16.89             
 28 Louwers, Cassandra     17 TBC               1:17.24             
 29 McEvoy, Katie          16 Island Swimming   1:17.84             
 30 Fyfe, Nicki            16 Island Swimming   1:18.01             
 31 Mansfield, Jaclyn      14 Ubc Dolphins      1:18.70             
 32 Serka, Stefanie        14 Ubc Dolphins      1:19.30             
 33 Bing, Alex E           17 RST-OR            1:19.47             
 34 Morris, Shellie J      17 Thunderbolts-OR   1:19.61             
 35 Hoopman, Bethany C     18 CRST-OR           1:25.24             
 -- Snodgrass, Shelbi      18 CASC                  NS              
 -- White, Jenny R         13 Cascade-OR            NS              
 -- Marchand, Lindsey R    18 KING-PN               NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/14/2008 - 14:25PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 28  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Arnicke, Troy          17 GER               1:05.00    1:01.04  
  2 Studebaker, Ryan J     16 SMST-SN           1:04.76    1:04.24  
  3 Nicholas, Trevor       17 Swim ON           1:05.69    1:04.66  
  4 Kindrachuk, Nathan     17 OSC               1:06.59    1:05.04  
  5 Dalen, Christopher     16 CASC              1:05.89    1:05.42  
  6 Vallerand, Nathanael   16 Tnt               1:06.46    1:07.19  
  7 Benkic, Mitchell       16 SASK              1:06.49    1:07.35  
  8 Plesch, Rudi           17 HYACK             1:06.54    1:07.66  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Choi, Joshua S         16 SMST-SN           1:06.87    1:06.00  
 10 Rooker, Gabriel J      14 Thunderbolts-OR   1:06.79    1:07.34  
 11 Somjen, Zachary        17 TBC               1:06.71    1:07.52  
 12 Davidson, Neill        17 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:08.57    1:08.75  
 13 Yuan, Jonathan C       16 Thunderbolts-OR   1:12.04    1:10.84  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 Williams, Corey C      17 RST-OR            1:07.41             
 15 Mehlum, Lars E         17 RST-OR            1:13.13             

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/14/2008 - 14:30PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 29  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Chernoff, Kendra       17 SASK                59.85      59.94  
  2 Truscott, Tasha        15 Swim ON           1:00.74    1:00.58  
  3 Henique, Melanie       16 FRA               1:01.97    1:01.63  
  4 Vanlandeghem, Chantal  14 Manta             1:02.71    1:01.74  
  5 Charron, Vanessa       17 Club de Natation  1:02.45    1:02.16  
  6 Raezke, Traina         16 GER               1:02.53    1:02.33  
  7 Hinds, Rebecca         17 TSC               1:02.65    1:03.35  
  8 Weevers, Kirsten       18 UCSC              1:02.89    1:04.38  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Savard, Katerine       15 Club de Natation  1:03.46    1:02.08  
 10 Kremer, Lori Layne     15 OSC               1:03.20    1:02.83  
 11 Ackman, Alyson         15 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:03.08    1:03.03  
 12 Lippok, Silke          14 GER               1:03.19    1:03.19  
 13 Bowman, Kimberly       17 PSW               1:04.23    1:03.52  
 14 Snodgrass, Rayven      16 CASC              1:03.98    1:03.80  
 15 Kostecki, Andrea       17 ESWIM             1:03.84    1:04.11  
 16 Martin, Carly          17 ROW               1:04.32    1:05.13  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Bing, Kaylin S         15 RST-OR            1:02.36             
 18 Mainville, Sandrine    16 Tnt               1:04.36             
 19 Vetterlein, Nikki C    17 KING-PN           1:04.39             
 20 QU, Kathy              17 TBC               1:04.49             
 21 Godfred, Rachel M      18 KING-PN           1:04.55             
 22 Whitford, Alexandra A  16 SMST-SN           1:04.60             
 23 Haley, Sara R R        17 SMST-SN           1:04.73             
 24 Vetterlein, Allie E    17 KING-PN           1:04.79             
 25 Brennan, Dannica B     17 KING-PN           1:04.80             
 26 Boggs, Briley E        18 KING-PN           1:04.90             
 27 Loewen, Vanessa        15 Island Swimming   1:05.14             
 28 Morrice, Cassie        17 Island Swimming   1:05.27             
 29 Mackenzie, Morgan      14 Ubc Dolphins      1:05.37             
 30 Mittermaier, Emma      14 PSW               1:05.41             
 31 Szalkai, Daniella      16 LOSC              1:05.42             
 32 Suffel, Megan          15 CSL               1:05.70             
 33 Sanders, Julia C       13 CRST-OR           1:05.79             
 34 Karosas, Ashlyn        15 Tnt               1:05.85             
 35 Mulligan, Lynnaea      16 PSW               1:06.28             
 36 McCarroll, Kathleen R  13 Thunderbolts-OR   1:06.32             
 37 Charron, Laurence      18 Tnt               1:07.13             
 38 Cann, Scarlet M        17 KING-PN           1:07.19             
 39 Lakey, Taylor E        15 Thunderbolts-OR   1:07.68             
 40 Benson, Talia          16 TBC               1:07.80             
 41 Kaufman, Lauren A      16 KING-PN           1:08.69             
 42 Young, Andrea S        13 CRST-OR           1:09.19             
 43 Cate, Beth A           17 KING-PN           1:09.59             
 44 Stocks, Sheila M       15 Thunderbolts-OR   1:10.09             
 45 Liang, Peggy C         15 CRST-OR           1:10.56             
 46 Li, Jessica            14 Thunderbolts-OR   1:11.87             
 47 Walter, Chantal        15 Island Swimming   1:12.71             
 -- Radou, Camille         15 FRA                   NS              
 -- Reierson, Sarah Fay F  14 SSS-OR                NS              
 -- Mattson, Sadie         18 UCSC                  NS              
 -- McCarroll, Megan E     15 Thunderbolts-OR       NS              
 -- McGhee, Pamela         17 UCSC                  NS              
 -- Marchand, Lindsey R    18 KING-PN               NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/14/2008 - 14:49PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 30  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kudaba, Andre          18 HYACK               55.37      54.86  
  2 Schepers, Jan-David    18 GER                 54.50      55.18  
  3 McIntyre, Anders       16 TBC                 55.73      55.77  
  4 O''Halloran, Neil C     15 Thunderbolts-OR     56.32      55.80  
  5 Lippai, Georg          18 GER                 55.74      56.07  
  6 Fladhamer, Lee         18 UCSC                55.43      56.15  
  7 Manning, Chris         16 Swim ON             56.12      56.33  
  8 McCarroll, Connor M    17 Thunderbolts-OR     56.37      56.86  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ung, Steven T          16 Thunderbolts-OR     58.12      56.45  
 10 Wolk, Karl             17 CASC                56.97      57.10  
 11 Anderson, Eric         16 UCSC                56.74      57.21  
 12 Salmon, Brayden        15 Swim ON             58.08      57.53  
 13 Moshynskyy, Anton      17 SASK                58.11      57.82  
 14 Maxey, Connor          17 CP                  59.09      58.83  
 15 Martineau-McEniry, Lu  17 Tnt                 58.98      59.12  
 16 Jobin, Thomas          15 CASC                59.14      59.20  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Cann, D''Voreaux M      16 KING-PN             59.04             
 18 Downey, Shane          16 CP                  59.20             
 19 Grillo, Matthew        15 Pointe-Claire Sw    59.39             
 20 O''Neil, Brian C        18 RST-OR              59.40             
 21 Hunter, Jeremy         16 UCSC                59.81             
 21 Chang, Wayland         16 TBC                 59.81             
 23 Young, Aaron M         15 Thunderbolts-OR     59.98             
 24 Rae, Thomas            17 PSW                 59.99             
 25 Gebert, Jorah          16 CP                1:00.15             
 26 Hibberd, Steven        17 BRSA              1:00.25             
 27 Bennett, Ross          16 ROW               1:00.27             
 27 Piasecki, Mi-Mi        15 Chena             1:00.27             
 29 Clare, Shane D         16 KING-PN           1:00.62             
 30 Plascencia, Jose M     16 CRST-OR           1:00.80             
 31 Selner, Justin         18 OSC               1:01.50             
 32 Siarkowski, Michael    17 UCSC              1:01.63             
 33 Mackintosh, Callum H   15 CRST-OR           1:02.57             
 34 Ballew, Nick B         18 CRST-OR           1:05.76             
 35 Yuan, Jonathan C       16 Thunderbolts-OR   1:08.20             
 -- Henderson-Kunz, Morgo  18 Thunderbolts-OR       NS              
 -- Mehlum, Lars E         17 RST-OR                NS              
 -- Archambault, Jesse R   16 RST-OR                NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/14/2008 - 14:54PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 31  Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Caldwell, Hilary       17 TBC                 29.25      28.93  
  2 Simpson, Tess          17 CSL                 28.87      29.13  
  3 Klerner, Franka        16 GER                 29.58      29.55  
  4 Graf, Lisa             16 GER                 29.89      29.57  
  5 Riordan, Hannah        17 CSL                 29.86      29.75  
  6 Pammett, Cynthia       15 Swim ON             30.21      29.90  
  7 Charron, Vanessa       17 Club de Natation    30.00      30.10  
  8 Loewen, Vanessa        15 Island Swimming     30.05      30.36  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Plant, Jessica         15 Manta               30.32      29.96  
 10 Zevnik, Alexia         14 Pointe-Claire Sw    30.27      30.11  
 11 Quon, Caitlin          14 Ubc Dolphins        30.54      30.53  
 12 Salami, Eniola         16 CP                  30.85      30.60  
 13 Olson-Heisler, Jessie  18 UCSC                30.86      30.76  
 14 Cook, Olivia           15 CP                  30.89      30.78  
 15 Bakken, Alyssa         16 Island Swimming     31.60      31.03  
 16 Begy, Monique          15 ROW                 31.31      32.09  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bailey, Chelsea L      16 KING-PN             28.26             
  5 Bing, Kaylin S         15 RST-OR              29.82             
 17 Kim, Rachel H          15 KING-PN             31.03             
 18 Vetterlein, Nikki C    17 KING-PN             31.04             
 21 Hiller, Lena Celina    18 GER                 31.66             
 22 Dixon, Camille         14 Manta               31.96             
 23 Cardi, Katerina        15 Pointe-Claire Sw    32.04             
 24 Adkins, Shannon M M    17 SMST-SN             32.17             
 25 Suffel, Megan          15 CSL                 32.46             
 26 Hoopman, Bethany C     18 CRST-OR             32.66             
 27 Rooker, Sharon J       15 Thunderbolts-OR     33.02             
 28 Moore, Molly M         16 RST-OR              34.50             
 29 Haney, Rachel M        12 Cascade-OR          36.84             
 -- Jennings, Leona S      18 KING-PN               NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/14/2008 - 15:01PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 32  Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Henderson-Kunz, Morgo  18 Thunderbolts-OR     25.98      25.76  
  2 Prietzsch, Riccardo    18 GER                 25.99      25.94  
  3 Karpov, Nick           18 TSC                 26.29      26.40  
  4 Nicholas, Trevor       17 Swim ON             27.07      26.50  
  5 Chu, Marcus            15 Ubc Dolphins        27.19      27.02  
  6 Rooker, Jon C          17 Thunderbolts-OR     27.25      27.42  
  7 Newton, Braeden        16 OSC                 27.34      27.66  
 -- McCarroll, Connor M    17 Thunderbolts-OR     26.98         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Harding, Grant         16 Swim ON             27.46      27.33  
 10 McQuade, James         17 TBC                 27.40      27.35  
 11 Cockell, Ryan          16 Swim ON             27.50      27.41  
 12 Grillo, Matthew        15 Pointe-Claire Sw    27.73      27.55  
 13 Downey, Shane          16 CP                  27.77      27.66  
 14 Goodway, James         17 CP                  27.88      27.83  
 15 Blattler, Daniel       18 UCSC                27.94      27.87  
 16 Kremer, Trace Dal      17 OSC                 27.50      28.15  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Hoff, Alexander G      17 KING-PN             26.78             
  8 Wanot, Bart            15 KING-PN             27.22             
 19 Fladhamer, Lee         18 UCSC                28.46             
 20 Charmey, Barnabe       15 CASC                28.60             
 21 Pripoae, Stefan        16 UCSC                28.90             
 22 Piasecki, Mi-Mi        15 Chena               28.91             
 23 Jude, Matt P           17 KING-PN             28.99             
 24 O''Neil, Brian C        18 RST-OR              29.06             
 25 Gleed, Duncan          15 TBC                 29.28             
 -- Natyzak, Justin H      16 CRST-OR               NS              
 -- Woodman, David         18 UCSC                  NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/14/2008 - 15:25PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 33  Women 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Schultz, Paige         17 TSC               2:15.62    2:13.66  
  2 Matthews, Deanna       16 OSC               2:18.03    2:16.50  
  3 Martin, Adeline        16 FRA               2:18.40    2:16.58  
  4 Steiger, Jessica       16 GER               2:19.79    2:18.43  
  5 Bell, Hilary           17 TSC               2:18.82    2:18.60  
  6 Stonebridge, Lesley    17 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:20.48    2:18.97  
  7 Landry, Taryne         17 TBC               2:19.66    2:19.79  
  8 Salli, Chelsey         16 TBC               2:17.37    2:19.88  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 McGregor, Ashley       15 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:20.60    2:19.03  
 10 Heard, Kaleigh         17 TSC               2:21.22    2:21.21  
 11 MacLean, Brittany      14 ESWIM             2:20.53    2:21.42  
 12 Nowlan, Shaneese       17 OSC               2:21.42    2:21.43  
 13 Snodgrass, Rayven      16 CASC              2:21.25    2:21.47  
 14 Hinds, Rebecca         17 TSC               2:21.05    2:21.87  
 15 Snodgrass, Shelbi      18 CASC              2:20.88    2:22.29  
 16 Lee, Veronica          16 Swim ON           2:21.43    2:22.83  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Taylor, Andie M        17 KING-PN           2:15.51             
  6 Kukors, Mattie A       17 KING-PN           2:18.63             
 10 Bailey, Chelsea L      16 KING-PN           2:20.29             
 18 Simpson, Tess          17 CSL               2:21.41             
 21 Caldwell, Hilary       17 TBC               2:21.52             
 22 Fung, Natasha          15 OSC               2:22.01             
 23 Kubik, Jacqueline      17 UCSC              2:22.08             
 24 Harrison, Annie        14 Swim ON           2:22.12             
 25 Caldwell, Katie        14 PSW               2:22.18             
 26 Snodgrass, Brooklynn   14 CASC              2:22.28             
 27 Pipher, Hayley         16 TBC               2:22.40             
 28 Brennan, Dannica B     17 KING-PN           2:22.44             
 29 Vanlandeghem, Chantal  14 Manta             2:22.46             
 30 Plant, Jessica         15 Manta             2:22.64             
 31 Philpotts, Charlotte   13 Chena             2:22.72             
 32 Godfred, Rachel M      18 KING-PN           2:23.04             
 33 Fyfe, Nicki            16 Island Swimming   2:23.63             
 34 Kim, Rachel H          15 KING-PN           2:23.72             
 35 Dammann, Julia         17 GER               2:24.07             
 36 Pasloski, Bronwyn      16 TBC               2:24.38             
 37 Long, Allison          17 UCSC              2:24.68             
 38 Winsor, Katrina L      17 SMST-SN           2:24.74             
 39 Buck, Kayla M M        17 SMST-SN           2:25.24             
 40 Jewell, Karyn          15 Ubc Dolphins      2:25.58             
 41 Christian, Quincy E E  16 SMST-SN           2:25.72             
 42 Mckeown, Monica        16 TBC               2:25.97             
 43 Vetterlein, Allie E    17 KING-PN           2:26.20             
 44 Averill, Trisha F      18 KING-PN           2:26.27             
 45 Cruzan, Sarah S        16 Thunderbolts-OR   2:26.63             
 45 McCann, Christina K    18 KING-PN           2:26.63             
 47 Harley, Brittney       17 SASK              2:27.68             
 48 McCallum, Natalie      15 UCSC              2:27.77             
 49 Karosas, Ashlyn        15 Tnt               2:27.79             
 50 Louwers, Cassandra     17 TBC               2:28.28             
 51 Bakken, Alyssa         16 Island Swimming   2:28.58             
 52 Moore, Taylor          16 SASK              2:28.91             
 53 Tsang, Vivian          16 Ubc Dolphins      2:29.86             
 54 Adkins, Shannon M M    17 SMST-SN           2:30.64             
 55 Crowder, Kelsey L      15 KING-PN           2:30.72             
 56 Sanders, Julia C       13 CRST-OR           2:31.05             
 56 Cardi, Katerina        15 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:31.05             
 58 Yuan, Charlene L       13 Thunderbolts-OR   2:31.23             
 59 Weevers, Kirsten       18 UCSC              2:31.71             
 60 Liang, Peggy C         15 CRST-OR           2:32.16             
 61 Young, Andrea S        13 CRST-OR           2:33.09             
 62 Hong, Jeong-Wan        14 Chena             2:34.91             
 63 Morris, Shellie J      17 Thunderbolts-OR   2:35.13             
 64 Mansfield, Jaclyn      14 Ubc Dolphins      2:35.42             
 65 Rooker, Prudence J     12 Thunderbolts-OR   2:35.73             
 66 Johnson, Cory D        13 Thunderbolts-OR   2:35.90             
 -- McCarroll, Megan E     15 Thunderbolts-OR       NS              
 -- Nicol, Rachel          15 LASC                  NS              
 -- Sumner, Sarah          15 CASC                  NS              
 -- Jennings, Leona S      18 KING-PN               NS              
 -- Reierson, Sarah Fay F  14 SSS-OR                NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/14/2008 - 15:24PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 34  Men 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Haßdenteufel, Lucien   18 GER               2:07.90    2:00.13  
  2 Schepers, Jan-David    18 GER               2:05.62    2:00.94  
  3 Jensen, Daniel         17 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:06.41    2:03.00  
  4 Arnicke, Troy          17 GER               2:07.14    2:03.79  
  5 Dimitrov, David        17 UCSC              2:05.97    2:05.94  
  6 Christie, Benjamin     17 TBC               2:07.95    2:07.19  
  7 Summerhayes, Zach      18 ROW               2:07.16    2:08.17  
  8 Chrobot, Andrew        16 TBC               2:07.23    2:10.80  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 AX, Joel               17 GER               2:09.01    2:06.99  
 10 McIntyre, Anders       16 TBC               2:09.29    2:07.07  
 11 Kwatyra, Matthew       15 Swim ON           2:08.58    2:08.04  
 12 Kindrachuk, Nathan     17 OSC               2:09.94    2:08.72  
 13 Salmon, Brayden        15 Swim ON           2:09.81    2:08.86  
 14 Choi, Joshua S         16 SMST-SN           2:08.69    2:09.03  
 15 Newton, Braeden        16 OSC               2:10.78    2:14.23  
 16 Cockell, Ryan          16 Swim ON           2:10.82    2:14.24  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Hoff, Alexander G      17 KING-PN           2:07.91             
 18 Bagshaw, Jeremy        16 TBC               2:11.22             
 19 Cheng, Erik            18 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:11.33             
 20 Dillon, Brent          16 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:11.98             
 21 Stein, Eric            18 VKSC              2:12.38             
 22 Lee, Elliott           17 TBC               2:12.85             
 23 Broderick, Evan        15 TBC               2:12.90             
 24 Ferguson, David        17 BRSA              2:13.21             
 25 Chang, Wayland         16 TBC               2:13.34             
 26 Vallerand, Nathanael   16 Tnt               2:13.81             
 27 Studebaker, Ryan J     16 SMST-SN           2:13.97             
 28 Carlson, Benji         16 VKSC              2:14.14             
 29 Stubbs, Ben            16 Swim ON           2:14.34             
 30 Clare, Shane D         16 KING-PN           2:15.63             
 31 Somjen, Zachary        17 TBC               2:15.87             
 32 Cowan, Patrick         18 SASK              2:15.88             
 33 Manning, Chris         16 Swim ON           2:16.15             
 34 Rooker, Gabriel J      14 Thunderbolts-OR   2:17.53             
 35 Williams, Corey C      17 RST-OR            2:19.07             
 36 Benkic, Mitchell       16 SASK              2:19.11             
 -- DeLeone, Joseph M      18 Cascade-OR            NS              
 -- Shaw, Raoul            18 FRA                   NS              
 -- Kudaba, Andre          18 HYACK                 NS              

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/14/2008 - 15:02PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 35  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Anderson, Haley D      17 SMST-SN           8:28.77    8:30.80  
  2 King, Savannah         16 TBC               8:32.21    8:34.06  
  3 Seemann, Lindsay       16 Swim ON           8:35.00    8:41.37  
  4 Raezke, Traina         16 GER               8:40.43    8:53.57  
  5 Brown, Julianne        18 Chena             8:47.54    8:53.79  
  6 Keire, Jacqueline      14 Swim ON           9:01.39    8:55.86  
  7 Sarjeant, Tatyanna     15 Swim ON           9:07.04    8:56.04  
  8 Gabor, Alexandra       15 TBC               8:43.38    8:57.93  
  9 Mills, Madison         15 OSC               9:03.61    8:58.65  
 10 Montgomery, Olivia     17 TBC               8:56.49    8:59.51  
 11 Mielnichuk, Bobbie     17 OSC               8:59.14    9:02.17  
 12 Harrison, Julie        16 Swim ON           8:49.33    9:02.18  
 13 Newell, Siobhan        17 HYACK             9:07.32    9:07.17  
 14 Smilowski, Sydney      15 Island Swimming   9:07.98    9:08.51  
 15 Jewell, Karyn          15 Ubc Dolphins      8:55.78    9:09.96  
 16 Christian, Quincy E E  16 SMST-SN           9:04.65    9:09.97  
 17 Bull, Jenna            16 TSC               9:04.84    9:10.61  
 18 Buck, Kayla M M        17 SMST-SN           9:03.06    9:11.96  
 19 Andersen, Tsue         17 OSC               9:05.21    9:14.65  
 20 Davis, Alyssa B        14 KING-PN           9:07.03    9:17.80  
 21 Gansneder, Haley N     18 KING-PN           9:15.45    9:18.60  
 22 Quon, Meghan           16 Ubc Dolphins      9:19.93    9:21.66  
 23 Wille, Hilary          15 Island Swimming   9:07.98    9:22.23  
 24 Sze, Laura             15 Ubc Dolphins      9:07.33    9:25.19  
 25 Buna, Brittany         16 Island Swimming   9:07.98    9:28.63  
 26 Fenster, Emily E       16 KING-PN           9:18.69    9:30.57  
 27 Prat, Angel D          16 SMST-SN           9:05.43    9:40.44  

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/14/2008 - 15:02PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 36  Men 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kingston, Brandon      17 Swim ON          15:36.97   15:23.17  
  2 King, Aimeson          17 ESWIM            15:33.65   15:26.64  
  3 Agnel, Yannick         16 FRA              16:06.06   15:26.72  
  4 Dagnall, Craig         17 TBC              15:53.71   15:35.05  
  5 Bobrosky, Chad         15 CASC             15:53.59   15:45.31  
  6 Jensen, Daniel         17 Pointe-Claire Sw 15:45.49   15:50.47  
  7 Chrobot, Andrew        16 TBC              16:17.83   15:54.66  
  8 Repp, Grayson          17 TBC              16:23.08   16:00.24  
  9 Krywitsky, Tom         16 CASC             15:52.88   16:01.84  
 10 Petrone, Franco        15 Swim ON          16:16.57   16:12.83  
 11 Johnson, Dallin S S    16 SMST-SN          16:24.11   16:15.36  
 12 Zanatta, Keegan        15 Island Swimming  16:26.94   16:15.79  
 13 Selner, Justin         18 OSC              16:26.80   16:15.83  
 14 Makosiej, Andy         15 SASK             16:09.97   16:19.39  
 15 Broderick, Evan        15 TBC              16:26.99   16:34.95  
 16 Stewart, Cole          17 TBC              16:16.58   16:50.06  

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/14/2008 - 15:03PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 37  Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 GER  ''A''                            4:08.64    4:11.86  
     1) Klerner, Franka 16            2) Steiger, Jessica 16          
     3) Raezke, Traina 16             4) Lange, Kerstin 18            
  2 TBC  ''A''                            4:12.28    4:11.92  
     1) Caldwell, Hilary 17           2) Pasloski, Bronwyn 16         
     3) QU, Kathy 17                  4) Gabor, Alexandra 15          
  3 UCSC  ''A''                           4:12.72    4:14.27  
     1) Olson-Heisler, Jessie 18      2) Long, Allison 17             
     3) Weevers, Kirsten 18           4) Mattson, Sadie 18            
  4 Swim ON  ''A''                        4:14.47    4:14.32  
     1) Seemann, Lindsay 16           2) Lee, Veronica 16             
     3) Truscott, Tasha 15            4) Earp, Lauren 14              
  5 Pointe-Claire Sw  ''A''               4:16.07    4:15.71  
     1) Zevnik, Alexia 14             2) McGregor, Ashley 15          
     3) Ackman, Alyson 15             4) Stonebridge, Lesley 17       
  6 TBC  ''B''                            4:11.84    4:16.91  
     1) Landry, Taryne 17             2) Salli, Chelsey 16            
     3) Montgomery, Olivia 17         4) Benson, Talia 16             
  7 CASC  ''A''                           4:18.81    4:20.90  
     1) Snodgrass, Brooklynn 14       2) Sumner, Sarah 15             
     3) Snodgrass, Rayven 16          4) Snodgrass, Shelbi 18         
  8 OSC  ''A''                            4:12.85    4:21.00  
     1) Matthews, Deanna 16           2) Fung, Natasha 15             
     3) Kremer, Lori Layne 15         4) Mielnichuk, Bobbie 17        
  9 FRA  ''A''                            4:19.50    4:22.96  
     1) Henique, Melanie 16           2) Martin, Adeline 16           
     3) Radou, Camille 15             4) Castelle, Marie-Sophie 16    
 10 Island Swimming  ''A''                4:19.93    4:24.04  
     1) Bakken, Alyssa 16             2) Walter, Chantal 15           
     3) Morrice, Cassie 17            4) Smilowski, Sydney 15         
 11 TBC  ''C''                            4:20.93    4:26.26  
     1) Pipher, Hayley 16             2) Louwers, Cassandra 17        
     3) Mckeown, Monica 16            4) King, Savannah 16            
 12 SMST-SN  ''A''                        4:20.73    4:26.44  
     1) Winsor, Katrina L 17          2) Anderson, Haley D 17         
     3) Haley, Sara R R 17            4) Whitford, Alexandra A A 16   
 13 Swim ON  ''B''                        4:26.00    4:28.21  
     1) Pammett, Cynthia 15           2) Sarjeant, Tatyanna 15        
     3) Harrison, Annie 14            4) Keire, Jacqueline 14         
 14 TQ  ''A''                             4:19.50    4:28.39  
     1) Karosas, Ashlyn 15            2) Savard, Katerine 15          
     3) Charron, Vanessa 17           4) Mainville, Sandrine 16       
 15 Ubc Dolphins  ''B''                   4:32.89    4:28.60  
     1) Jewell, Karyn 15              2) Tsang, Vivian 16             
     3) Sze, Laura 15                 4) Icke, Sarah 17               
 16 Ubc Dolphins  ''A''                   4:23.14    4:28.77  
     1) Quon, Caitlin 14              2) Kwiatkowski, Micaela 14      
     3) Serka, Stefanie 14            4) Mackenzie, Morgan 14         
 17 BC Allstars  ''A''                    4:28.65    4:28.80  
     1) Buna, Brittany 16             2) Philpotts, Charlotte 13      
     3) Szalkai, Daniella 16          4) Brown, Julianne 18           
 18 Island Swimming  ''B''                4:25.77    4:33.57  
     1) Loewen, Vanessa 15            2) McEvoy, Katie 16             
     3) Wille, Hilary 15              4) Fyfe, Nicki 16               
 19 SMST-SN  ''B''                        4:28.87    4:41.48  
     1) Adkins, Shannon M M 17        2) Buck, Kayla M M 17           
     3) Prat, Angel D 16              4) Christian, Quincy E E 16     
 -- KING-PN  ''B''                        4:18.83         NS  
     1) Kim, Rachel H 15              2) Averill, Trisha F 18         
     3) Godfred, Rachel M 18          4) Cann, Scarlet M 17           
 -- KING-PN  ''A''                        4:06.46         NS  
     1) Bailey, Chelsea L 16          2) Poli, Lauren M 16            
     3) Taylor, Andie M 17            4) Kukors, Mattie A 17          
 -- KING-PN  ''D''                        4:25.79         NS  
     1) Vetterlein, Nikki C 17        2) Davis, Alyssa B 14           
     3) Boggs, Briley E 18            4) Gansneder, Haley N 18        
 -- KING-PN  ''C''                        4:21.37         NS  
     1) Fenster, Emily E 16           2) McCann, Christina K 18       
     3) Vetterlein, Allie E 17        4) Kaufman, Lauren A 16         

    

 Tualatin Hills Swim Club                       12/14/2008 - 15:03PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
 
 Event 38  Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 GER  ''A''                            3:38.17    3:42.06  
     1) Prietzsch, Riccardo 18        2) Arnicke, Troy 17             
     3) Schepers, Jan-David 18        4) Haßdenteufel, Lucien 18      
  2 UCSC  ''A''                           3:58.19    3:49.21  
     1) Fladhamer, Lee 18             2) Blattler, Daniel 18          
     3) Anderson, Eric 16             4) Woodman, David 18            
  3 TBC  ''A''                            3:47.50    3:49.25  
     1) McQuade, James 17             2) Somjen, Zachary 17           
     3) McIntyre, Anders 16           4) Christie, Benjamin 17        
  4 Thunderbolts-OR  ''A''                3:53.65    3:50.39  
     1) Ung, Steven T 16              2) Rooker, Gabriel J 14         
     3) McCarroll, Connor M 17        4) Henderson-Kunz, Morgon G 18  
  5 Swim ON  ''A''                        3:59.60    3:52.85  
     1) Harding, Grant 16             2) Nicholas, Trevor 17          
     3) Manning, Chris 16             4) Kingston, Brandon 17         
  6 CASC  ''A''                           3:53.18    3:53.51  
     1) Wolk, Karl 17                 2) Dalen, Christopher 16        
     3) Jobin, Thomas 15              4) Bobrosky, Chad 15            
  7 Pointe-Claire Sw  ''A''               3:55.59    3:53.66  
     1) Jensen, Daniel 17             2) Cheng, Erik 18               
     3) Grillo, Matthew 15            4) Dillon, Brent 16             
  8 OSC  ''A''                            3:58.71    3:58.62  
     1) Newton, Braeden 16            2) Kindrachuk, Nathan 17        
     3) Selner, Justin 18             4) Kremer, Trace Dal 17         
  9 TBC  ''B''                            3:55.64    4:01.83  
     1) Lee, Elliott 17               2) Chang, Wayland 16            
     3) Bagshaw, Jeremy 16            4) Repp, Grayson 17             
 10 BC Allstars  ''A''                    3:58.50    4:02.42  
     1) Chu, Marcus 15                2) Plesch, Rudi 17              
     3) Piasecki, Mi-Mi 15            4) Carlson, Benji 16            
 11 UCSC  ''B''                           4:20.04    4:02.54  
     1) Pripoae, Stefan 16            2) Dimitrov, David 17           
     3) Hunter, Jeremy 16             4) Siarkowski, Michael 17       
 12 Swim ON  ''B''                        4:07.82    4:04.79  
     1) Stubbs, Ben 16                2) Cockell, Ryan 16             
     3) Kwatyra, Matthew 15           4) Salmon, Brayden 15           
 13 TBC  ''C''                            4:17.76    4:06.85  
     1) Dagnall, Craig 17             2) Broderick, Evan 15           
     3) Chrobot, Andrew 16            4) Gleed, Duncan 15             
 -- KING-PN  ''A''                        4:02.10         NS  
     1) Wanot, Bart 15                2) Hoff, Alexander G 17         
     3) Cann, D''Voreaux M 16          4) Jude, Matt P 17              

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT