12/12/2008 - 12/12/2008
Beaverton, Oregon, United States
Tualatin Hills Swim Club 12/12/2008 - 17:13PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
Event 1 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Taylor, Andie M 17 KING-PN 2:11.81 2:11.22
2 Chernoff, Kendra 17 SASK 2:13.25 2:12.69
3 Hinds, Rebecca 17 TSC 2:15.76 2:13.60
4 Charron, Vanessa 17 Club de Natation 2:15.48 2:14.03
5 Whitford, Alexandra A 16 SMST-SN 2:14.93 2:14.40
6 Martin, Carly 17 ROW 2:17.80 2:19.45
7 Truscott, Tasha 15 Swim ON 2:18.18 2:19.55
8 Lee, Veronica 16 Swim ON 2:18.31 2:20.83
=== B - Final ===
9 Haley, Sara R R 17 SMST-SN 2:18.40 2:14.49
10 Anderson, Haley D 17 SMST-SN 2:18.40 2:14.54
11 Raezke, Traina 16 GER 2:20.18 2:17.50
12 Szalkai, Daniella 16 LOSC 2:19.70 2:18.13
13 Radou, Camille 15 FRA 2:19.22 2:18.36
14 Lakey, Taylor E 15 Thunderbolts-OR 2:19.25 2:18.42
15 Kremer, Lori Layne 15 OSC 2:18.83 2:18.76
16 QU, Kathy 17 TBC 2:18.33 2:18.84
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Morrice, Cassie 17 Island Swimming 2:20.67
18 McCarroll, Kathleen R 13 Thunderbolts-OR 2:22.05
19 Prat, Angel D 16 SMST-SN 2:22.87
20 Mackenzie, Morgan 14 Ubc Dolphins 2:23.14
21 Jewell, Karyn 15 Ubc Dolphins 2:25.40
22 Suffel, Megan 15 CSL 2:27.18
23 Mulligan, Lynnaea 16 PSW 2:28.01
24 Wille, Hilary 15 Island Swimming 2:28.83
25 Boggs, Briley E 18 KING-PN 2:29.50
26 Stocks, Sheila M 15 Thunderbolts-OR 2:32.21
27 Hong, Jeong-Wan 14 Chena 2:39.36
Tualatin Hills Swim Club 12/12/2008 - 17:22PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
Event 2 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 McIntyre, Anders 16 TBC 2:04.35 1:59.23
2 Kudaba, Andre 18 HYACK 2:03.84 2:00.80
3 Lippai, Georg 18 GER 2:03.37 2:00.98
4 Shaw, Raoul 18 FRA 2:03.54 2:01.24
5 Wolk, Karl 17 CASC 2:01.67 2:01.46
6 Jobin, Thomas 15 CASC 2:03.15 2:02.54
7 Dimitrov, David 17 UCSC 2:04.66 2:03.67
8 McCarroll, Connor M 17 Thunderbolts-OR 2:04.26 2:05.73
=== B - Final ===
9 Stubbs, Ben 16 Swim ON 2:11.89 2:05.93
10 Bagshaw, Jeremy 16 TBC 2:05.46 2:06.01
11 Summerhayes, Zach 18 ROW 2:06.62 2:06.22
12 Cowan, Patrick 18 SASK 2:08.47 2:07.26
13 Kwatyra, Matthew 15 Swim ON 2:09.27 2:08.56
14 Dillon, Brent 16 Pointe-Claire Sw 2:10.05 2:09.27
15 Chang, Wayland 16 TBC 2:11.39 2:09.32
16 Martineau-McEniry, Lu 17 Tnt 2:11.93 2:11.19
=== Preliminaries ===
17 O''Neil, Brian C 18 RST-OR 2:12.48
18 Broderick, Evan 15 TBC 2:13.65
19 Clare, Shane D 16 KING-PN 2:14.22
20 Selner, Justin 18 OSC 2:14.65
21 Zanatta, Keegan 15 Island Swimming 2:18.88
22 Gebert, Jorah 16 CP 2:26.95
Tualatin Hills Swim Club 12/12/2008 - 17:33PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
Event 3 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bailey, Chelsea L 16 KING-PN 1:02.68 1:00.96
2 Vanlandeghem, Chantal 14 Manta 1:01.50 1:01.31
3 Simpson, Tess 17 CSL 1:01.41 1:01.48
4 Caldwell, Hilary 17 TBC 1:02.72 1:01.72
5 Kukors, Mattie A 17 KING-PN 1:02.02 1:02.37
6 Plant, Jessica 15 Manta 1:02.45 1:02.59
7 Pammett, Cynthia 15 Swim ON 1:02.74 1:03.30
8 Landry, Taryne 17 TBC 1:03.41 1:03.65
=== B - Final ===
9 Seemann, Lindsay 16 Swim ON 1:03.68 1:01.72
10 Snodgrass, Brooklynn 14 CASC 1:03.85 1:02.40
11 Matthews, Deanna 16 OSC 1:03.52 1:02.58
12 MacLean, Brittany 14 ESWIM 1:03.95 1:03.31
13 Bing, Kaylin S 15 RST-OR 1:03.82 1:03.42
14 Klerner, Franka 16 GER 1:04.05 1:03.47
15 Sarjeant, Tatyanna 15 Swim ON 1:04.10 1:03.60
16 Graf, Lisa 16 GER 1:04.02 1:04.17
=== Preliminaries ===
8 Riordan, Hannah 17 CSL 1:02.98
10 Schultz, Paige 17 TSC 1:03.44
19 Brennan, Dannica B 17 KING-PN 1:04.32
20 Cruzan, Sarah S 16 Thunderbolts-OR 1:04.38
21 Harrison, Annie 14 Swim ON 1:04.46
22 Olson-Heisler, Jessie 18 UCSC 1:04.72
23 Cate, Beth A 17 KING-PN 1:04.74
24 McCarroll, Megan E 15 Thunderbolts-OR 1:04.75
25 Kim, Rachel H 15 KING-PN 1:04.88
26 Steiger, Jessica 16 GER 1:04.89
27 Godfred, Rachel M 18 KING-PN 1:04.94
28 Quon, Caitlin 14 Ubc Dolphins 1:05.19
29 Zevnik, Alexia 14 Pointe-Claire Sw 1:05.24
30 Mills, Madison 15 OSC 1:05.36
31 Bakken, Alyssa 16 Island Swimming 1:05.44
32 Nowlan, Shaneese 17 OSC 1:05.59
33 Cook, Olivia 15 CP 1:05.63
34 Bancescu, Samantha 16 SASK 1:05.65
34 Fenster, Emily E 16 KING-PN 1:05.65
36 Pipher, Hayley 16 TBC 1:05.88
37 Keire, Jacqueline 14 Swim ON 1:05.95
38 Loewen, Vanessa 15 Island Swimming 1:06.27
39 Snodgrass, Shelbi 18 CASC 1:06.60
40 Weevers, Kirsten 18 UCSC 1:06.72
41 Begy, Monique 15 ROW 1:06.85
42 Fyfe, Nicki 16 Island Swimming 1:07.09
43 Vetterlein, Nikki C 17 KING-PN 1:07.12
44 Moore, Taylor 16 SASK 1:07.31
45 Crowder, Kelsey L 15 KING-PN 1:07.64
46 Hoopman, Bethany C 18 CRST-OR 1:08.19
47 Reierson, Sarah Fay F 14 SSS-OR 1:08.34
48 McCarroll, Kathleen R 13 Thunderbolts-OR 1:08.35
49 Cardi, Katerina 15 Pointe-Claire Sw 1:08.40
50 Sanders, Julia C 13 CRST-OR 1:08.80
51 Smilowski, Sydney 15 Island Swimming 1:08.85
52 Rooker, Sharon J 15 Thunderbolts-OR 1:09.16
53 Lanthier, Gabrielle 17 UCSC 1:09.80
54 Moore, Molly M 16 RST-OR 1:11.27
55 Johnson, Cory D 13 Thunderbolts-OR 1:12.21
56 Wille, Hilary 15 Island Swimming 1:15.92
-- Jennings, Leona S 18 KING-PN NS
-- Mainville, Sandrine 16 Tnt NS
Tualatin Hills Swim Club 12/12/2008 - 17:42PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
Event 4 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Prietzsch, Riccardo 18 GER 56.77 54.62
2 Karpov, Nick 18 TSC 56.09 55.39
3 Ung, Steven T 16 Thunderbolts-OR 56.45 56.04
4 Nicholas, Trevor 17 Swim ON 57.02 56.15
5 McQuade, James 17 TBC 56.65 56.27
6 Jensen, Daniel 17 Pointe-Claire Sw 56.68 56.31
7 McCarroll, Connor M 17 Thunderbolts-OR 56.14 56.44
8 Newton, Braeden 16 OSC 56.78 56.99
=== B - Final ===
9 Harding, Grant 16 Swim ON 57.77 57.24
10 Rooker, Jon C 17 Thunderbolts-OR 57.78 57.43
11 Downey, Shane 16 CP 58.05 57.47
12 Fladhamer, Lee 18 UCSC 58.46 57.67
13 Young, Aaron M 15 Thunderbolts-OR 58.49 58.23
14 Hoff, Alexander G 17 KING-PN 57.68 58.33
15 Grillo, Matthew 15 Pointe-Claire Sw 58.33 58.63
16 O''Halloran, Neil C 15 Thunderbolts-OR 58.77 58.73
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Lee, Elliott 17 TBC 58.94
18 Wanot, Bart 15 KING-PN 58.97
19 Cockell, Ryan 16 Swim ON 59.27
20 Somjen, Zachary 17 TBC 59.73
21 Chu, Marcus 15 Ubc Dolphins 59.86
22 Salmon, Brayden 15 Swim ON 1:00.03
23 Piasecki, Mi-Mi 15 Chena 1:00.06
24 Charmey, Barnabe 15 CASC 1:00.52
25 Cann, D''Voreaux M 16 KING-PN 1:00.58
26 Pripoae, Stefan 16 UCSC 1:00.66
27 Petrone, Franco 15 Swim ON 1:01.12
28 Dagnall, Craig 17 TBC 1:01.46
29 Plascencia, Jose M 16 CRST-OR 1:02.04
30 Hunter, Jeremy 16 UCSC 1:02.78
31 De Negri, Andre V 14 Thunderbolts-OR 1:03.54
32 O''Neil, Brian C 18 RST-OR 1:04.12
33 Eden, Connor D 15 Thunderbolts-OR 1:08.69
-- Natyzak, Justin H 16 CRST-OR NS
Tualatin Hills Swim Club 12/12/2008 - 17:47PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
Event 5 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 MacLean, Heather 16 ESWIM 54.97 54.56
2 Lange, Kerstin 18 GER 56.46 55.08
3 Gabor, Alexandra 15 TBC 55.68 55.74
4 Bailey, Chelsea L 16 KING-PN 56.88 55.87
5 Riordan, Hannah 17 CSL 55.74 55.88
6 Earp, Lauren 14 Swim ON 56.44 56.13
7 Menu-Courey, Sasha 17 ESWIM 55.99 56.46
8 Lippok, Silke 14 GER 56.69 56.54
=== B - Final ===
9 Fung, Natasha 15 OSC 56.88 56.40
10 Mainville, Sandrine 16 Tnt 57.26 56.65
11 Mielnichuk, Bobbie 17 OSC 57.05 56.77
12 Henique, Melanie 16 FRA 57.14 57.11
13 Benson, Talia 16 TBC 57.21 57.37
14 Bell, Hilary 17 TSC 57.10 57.38
15 Castelle, Marie-Sophi 16 FRA 57.29 57.53
16 Simpson, Tess 17 CSL 57.03 58.98
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Mattson, Sadie 18 UCSC 57.31
18 Vanlandeghem, Chantal 14 Manta 57.35 J
19 Kostecki, Andrea 17 ESWIM 57.35 J
20 Ackman, Alyson 15 Pointe-Claire Sw 57.52
21 Sze, Laura 15 Ubc Dolphins 57.56
22 Montgomery, Olivia 17 TBC 57.69
23 Cook, Olivia 15 CP 57.77
24 Sumner, Sarah 15 CASC 57.83
25 Pammett, Cynthia 15 Swim ON 57.90
26 Whitford, Alexandra A 16 SMST-SN 57.93
27 Jansen, Franziska 16 GER 58.01
27 Morrice, Cassie 17 Island Swimming 58.01
29 Bing, Kaylin S 15 RST-OR 58.02
30 Hiller, Lena Celina 18 GER 58.08
31 Stonebridge, Lesley 17 Pointe-Claire Sw 58.27
32 Charron, Laurence 18 Tnt 58.28
33 Brown, Julianne 18 Chena 58.29
34 Mckeown, Monica 16 TBC 58.42
35 Newell, Siobhan 17 HYACK 58.43
36 Bowman, Kimberly 17 PSW 58.44
37 Cann, Scarlet M 17 KING-PN 58.45
38 Matthews, Drew 15 SASK 58.60
39 Bancescu, Samantha 16 SASK 58.66
40 Bull, Jenna 16 TSC 58.91
41 Savard, Katerine 15 Club de Natation 59.18
42 Kaufman, Lauren A 16 KING-PN 59.29
43 Snodgrass, Rayven 16 CASC 59.38
43 QU, Kathy 17 TBC 59.38
45 Winsor, Katrina L 17 SMST-SN 59.41
45 Karosas, Ashlyn 15 Tnt 59.41
47 Davis, Alyssa B 14 KING-PN 59.47
47 McGhee, Pamela 17 UCSC 59.47
49 Snodgrass, Brooklynn 14 CASC 59.56
50 Icke, Sarah 17 Ubc Dolphins 59.62
51 Vetterlein, Allie E 17 KING-PN 59.63
52 Fenster, Emily E 16 KING-PN 59.68
53 Zevnik, Alexia 14 Pointe-Claire Sw 59.73
54 Charron, Vanessa 17 Club de Natation 59.82
55 Truscott, Tasha 15 Swim ON 59.97
56 Heard, Kaleigh 17 TSC 1:00.02
57 Gansneder, Haley N 18 KING-PN 1:00.04
58 Quon, Caitlin 14 Ubc Dolphins 1:00.08
59 Smilowski, Sydney 15 Island Swimming 1:00.13
60 Moore, Taylor 16 SASK 1:00.14
61 Olson-Heisler, Jessie 18 UCSC 1:00.16
62 Mittermaier, Emma 14 PSW 1:00.18
63 Dixon, Camille 14 Manta 1:00.29
64 Cruzan, Sarah S 16 Thunderbolts-OR 1:00.36
65 Cardi, Katerina 15 Pointe-Claire Sw 1:00.53
66 Loewen, Vanessa 15 Island Swimming 1:00.57
67 Boggs, Briley E 18 KING-PN 1:00.68
68 Andersen, Tsue 17 OSC 1:00.72
69 Suffel, Megan 15 CSL 1:00.85
70 Liang, Peggy C 15 CRST-OR 1:00.94
71 Adkins, Shannon M M 17 SMST-SN 1:01.26
72 Cate, Beth A 17 KING-PN 1:01.29
73 Rooker, Prudence J 12 Thunderbolts-OR 1:01.34
74 Mackenzie, Morgan 14 Ubc Dolphins 1:01.51
75 Bakken, Alyssa 16 Island Swimming 1:01.52
76 Rooker, Sharon J 15 Thunderbolts-OR 1:01.65
77 Salami, Eniola 16 CP 1:01.68
78 Vetterlein, Nikki C 17 KING-PN 1:02.41
79 Begy, Monique 15 ROW 1:02.42
80 Rose, Amanda M 17 RST-OR 1:02.48
81 Walter, Chantal 15 Island Swimming 1:02.58
82 Poli, Lauren M 16 KING-PN 1:02.62
83 Buna, Brittany 16 Island Swimming 1:02.79
84 Stocks, Sheila M 15 Thunderbolts-OR 1:02.94
85 Kurcwal, Megan 18 CP 1:03.28
86 Morris, Shellie J 17 Thunderbolts-OR 1:03.81
87 Li, Jessica 14 Thunderbolts-OR 1:04.37
88 Moore, Molly M 16 RST-OR 1:04.68
-- Lakey, Taylor E 15 Thunderbolts-OR NS
-- Jennings, Leona S 18 KING-PN NS
Tualatin Hills Swim Club 12/12/2008 - 17:59PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
Event 6 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Haßdenteufel, Lucien 18 GER 48.39 48.19
2 Henderson-Kunz, Morgo 18 Thunderbolts-OR 51.20 49.44
3 Schepers, Jan-David 18 GER 51.26 49.78
4 Agnel, Yannick 16 FRA 50.71 49.98
5 AX, Joel 17 GER 50.40 50.13
6 Goodway, James 17 CP 51.28 50.48
7 Woodman, David 18 UCSC 50.98 50.51
8 Ung, Steven T 16 Thunderbolts-OR 50.94 53.47
=== B - Final ===
9 Manning, Chris 16 Swim ON 51.47 50.63
10 Kingston, Brandon 17 Swim ON 51.66 50.70
11 Christie, Benjamin 17 TBC 51.49 51.04
12 Blattler, Daniel 18 UCSC 51.39 51.26
13 Wolk, Karl 17 CASC 52.04 52.34
14 Karpov, Nick 18 TSC 51.57 52.50
15 McIntyre, Anders 16 TBC 52.49 52.60
16 Kremer, Trace Dal 17 OSC 52.34 53.19
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Cheng, Erik 18 Pointe-Claire Sw 52.55
18 McQuade, James 17 TBC 52.57
19 Repp, Grayson 17 TBC 52.68
20 Shaw, Raoul 18 FRA 52.82
21 Kudaba, Andre 18 HYACK 52.89
22 Anderson, Eric 16 UCSC 53.03
23 O''Halloran, Neil C 15 Thunderbolts-OR 53.04
24 Grillo, Matthew 15 Pointe-Claire Sw 53.05
25 Bobrosky, Chad 15 CASC 53.24
26 Siarkowski, Michael 17 UCSC 53.27
27 Jude, Matt P 17 KING-PN 53.37
28 King, Aimeson 17 ESWIM 53.39
29 Krywitsky, Tom 16 CASC 53.40
30 Rooker, Jon C 17 Thunderbolts-OR 53.50
31 Maxey, Connor 17 CP 53.51
32 Hibberd, Steven 17 BRSA 53.52
32 Charmey, Barnabe 15 CASC 53.52
34 Cann, D''Voreaux M 16 KING-PN 53.61
35 Ferguson, David 17 BRSA 53.65
36 Rae, Thomas 17 PSW 54.05
37 Young, Aaron M 15 Thunderbolts-OR 54.08
37 Bennett, Ross 16 ROW 54.08
39 Plascencia, Jose M 16 CRST-OR 54.09
40 Gleed, Duncan 15 TBC 54.13
41 Moshynskyy, Anton 17 SASK 54.25
42 Martineau-McEniry, Lu 17 Tnt 54.36
43 Hunter, Jeremy 16 UCSC 54.51
44 Olson, Erik 18 OSC 54.68
45 Wanot, Bart 15 KING-PN 54.85
46 Piasecki, Mi-Mi 15 Chena 55.02
47 Carter, Jason 17 Ubc Dolphins 55.23
48 Chu, Marcus 15 Ubc Dolphins 55.59
49 Churchill, Randy 17 UCSC 55.67
50 Alexander, Brent K 17 CRST-OR 55.81
51 Zanatta, Keegan 15 Island Swimming 55.93
52 Mackintosh, Callum H 15 CRST-OR 56.18
53 Williams, Corey C 17 RST-OR 56.49
54 Yuan, Jonathan C 16 Thunderbolts-OR 56.70
55 Dalen, Christopher 16 CASC 56.76
56 Plesch, Rudi 17 HYACK 56.82
57 Archambault, Jesse R 16 RST-OR 57.08
58 Fladhamer, Lee 18 UCSC 57.14
59 Pripoae, Stefan 16 UCSC 57.29
60 Mehlum, Lars E 17 RST-OR 58.69
61 Eden, Connor D 15 Thunderbolts-OR 59.24
62 De Negri, Andre V 14 Thunderbolts-OR 59.40
Tualatin Hills Swim Club 12/12/2008 - 18:04PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
Event 7 Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Pasloski, Bronwyn 16 TBC 32.31 31.57
2 Long, Allison 17 UCSC 32.15 31.65
3 Nicol, Rachel 15 LASC 32.64 32.06
4 Salli, Chelsey 16 TBC 32.46 32.09
5 McGregor, Ashley 15 Pointe-Claire Sw 32.24 32.39
6 Dammann, Julia 17 GER 33.41 33.15
7 Kwiatkowski, Micaela 14 Ubc Dolphins 33.43 33.39
8 Menu-Courey, Sasha 17 ESWIM 33.40 33.79
=== B - Final ===
9 Sumner, Sarah 15 CASC 33.69 33.09
10 Harley, Brittney 17 SASK 33.51 33.43
11 Kurcwal, Megan 18 CP 34.41 33.72
12 Philpotts, Charlotte 13 Chena 34.56 33.77
13 Poli, Lauren M 16 KING-PN 34.07 33.92
14 Averill, Trisha F 18 KING-PN 34.13 34.02
15 Fung, Natasha 15 OSC 34.22 34.45
16 Hong, Jeong-Wan 14 Chena 34.47 34.58
=== Preliminaries ===
17 McCann, Christina K 18 KING-PN 34.57
18 McCallum, Natalie 15 UCSC 34.67
19 Vetterlein, Allie E 17 KING-PN 35.15
20 Serka, Stefanie 14 Ubc Dolphins 35.17
21 Walter, Chantal 15 Island Swimming 35.55
22 deVillenfagne, Michel 16 CP 35.60
23 Louwers, Cassandra 17 TBC 35.61
24 Li, Jessica 14 Thunderbolts-OR 35.68
25 Savard, Katerine 15 Club de Natation 35.84
26 Sanders, Julia C 13 CRST-OR 36.07
27 Morris, Shellie J 17 Thunderbolts-OR 36.15
28 McEvoy, Katie 16 Island Swimming 36.18
29 Rooker, Prudence J 12 Thunderbolts-OR 36.29
30 Bing, Alex E 17 RST-OR 36.47
31 Mansfield, Jaclyn 14 Ubc Dolphins 36.80
32 Rose, Amanda M 17 RST-OR 38.14
-- Tsang, Vivian 16 Ubc Dolphins DQ
-- Marchand, Lindsey R 18 KING-PN NS
Tualatin Hills Swim Club 12/12/2008 - 18:11PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
Event 8 Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Arnicke, Troy 17 GER 29.38 28.60
2 Christie, Benjamin 17 TBC 30.97 29.83
3 Kindrachuk, Nathan 17 OSC 30.38 29.92
4 Manning, Chris 16 Swim ON 30.86 30.00
4 Studebaker, Ryan J 16 SMST-SN 29.96 30.00
6 Dalen, Christopher 16 CASC 30.87 30.27
7 Cheng, Erik 18 Pointe-Claire Sw 30.85 30.31
8 Rooker, Gabriel J 14 Thunderbolts-OR 31.02 30.80
=== B - Final ===
9 Vallerand, Nathanael 16 Tnt 31.05 30.55
10 Benkic, Mitchell 16 SASK 31.09 30.99
11 Plesch, Rudi 17 HYACK 31.60 31.05
12 Choi, Joshua S 16 SMST-SN 31.51 31.18
13 Davidson, Neill 17 Pointe-Claire Sw 32.14 32.07
14 Yuan, Jonathan C 16 Thunderbolts-OR 32.64 32.33
15 Mehlum, Lars E 17 RST-OR 33.82 33.18
=== Preliminaries ===
10 Blattler, Daniel 18 UCSC 31.06
Tualatin Hills Swim Club 12/12/2008 - 18:26PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
Event 9 Women 400 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Taylor, Andie M 17 KING-PN 4:43.87 4:40.22
2 Matthews, Deanna 16 OSC 4:47.81 4:42.17
3 Seemann, Lindsay 16 Swim ON 4:50.47 4:42.54
4 Anderson, Haley D 17 SMST-SN 4:50.12 4:47.08
5 Salli, Chelsey 16 TBC 4:48.99 4:47.22
6 Raezke, Traina 16 GER 4:52.79 4:49.74
7 Kukors, Mattie A 17 KING-PN 4:50.29 4:50.69
8 Caldwell, Katie 14 PSW 4:50.42 4:55.72
=== B - Final ===
9 Martin, Adeline 16 FRA 4:53.56 4:45.87
10 Stonebridge, Lesley 17 Pointe-Claire Sw 4:52.97 4:50.59
11 Winsor, Katrina L 17 SMST-SN 4:53.80 4:53.59
12 Jewell, Karyn 15 Ubc Dolphins 4:53.51 4:53.84
13 Landry, Taryne 17 TBC 4:55.44 4:54.00
14 Lee, Veronica 16 Swim ON 4:53.18 4:54.91
15 Hinds, Rebecca 17 TSC 4:53.64 4:55.18
16 Harrison, Julie 16 Swim ON 4:56.82 4:55.70
=== Preliminaries ===
10 Schultz, Paige 17 TSC 4:53.13
15 Bell, Hilary 17 TSC 4:53.72
17 Bull, Jenna 16 TSC 4:54.83
20 Caldwell, Hilary 17 TBC 4:56.87
21 Pipher, Hayley 16 TBC 4:56.94
22 Christian, Quincy E E 16 SMST-SN 4:57.32
23 Steiger, Jessica 16 GER 4:57.33
24 Sarjeant, Tatyanna 15 Swim ON 4:57.41
25 Heard, Kaleigh 17 TSC 4:57.43
26 McGregor, Ashley 15 Pointe-Claire Sw 4:57.57
27 Snodgrass, Shelbi 18 CASC 4:57.77
28 Brown, Julianne 18 Chena 4:58.14
29 Pasloski, Bronwyn 16 TBC 4:58.18
30 Godfred, Rachel M 18 KING-PN 4:59.09
31 Newell, Siobhan 17 HYACK 4:59.47
32 Nowlan, Shaneese 17 OSC 4:59.86
33 McCarroll, Megan E 15 Thunderbolts-OR 4:59.91
34 Harrison, Annie 14 Swim ON 5:00.32
35 Fyfe, Nicki 16 Island Swimming 5:01.16
36 Buck, Kayla M M 17 SMST-SN 5:01.46
37 Brennan, Dannica B 17 KING-PN 5:02.49
38 Kubik, Jacqueline 17 UCSC 5:03.25
39 Dixon, Camille 14 Manta 5:03.69
40 McCann, Christina K 18 KING-PN 5:03.93
41 Davis, Alyssa B 14 KING-PN 5:04.02
42 Plant, Jessica 15 Manta 5:04.10
43 Averill, Trisha F 18 KING-PN 5:04.29
44 Kim, Rachel H 15 KING-PN 5:05.17
45 King, Savannah 16 TBC 5:07.82
46 Crowder, Kelsey L 15 KING-PN 5:08.92
47 Buna, Brittany 16 Island Swimming 5:09.57
48 McCallum, Natalie 15 UCSC 5:10.34
49 Weevers, Kirsten 18 UCSC 5:13.55
50 Quon, Meghan 16 Ubc Dolphins 5:13.66
51 Prat, Angel D 16 SMST-SN 5:15.30
52 Kremer, Lori Layne 15 OSC 5:17.57
53 Kwiatkowski, Micaela 14 Ubc Dolphins 5:18.04
54 Adkins, Shannon M M 17 SMST-SN 5:18.43
55 Karosas, Ashlyn 15 Tnt 5:21.06
56 Johnson, Cory D 13 Thunderbolts-OR 5:28.51
57 Serka, Stefanie 14 Ubc Dolphins 5:33.29
Tualatin Hills Swim Club 12/12/2008 - 18:41PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
Event 10 Men 400 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Schepers, Jan-David 18 GER 4:24.62 4:18.38
2 Jensen, Daniel 17 Pointe-Claire Sw 4:28.27 4:21.02
3 Dimitrov, David 17 UCSC 4:24.60 4:21.20
4 Chrobot, Andrew 16 TBC 4:27.67 4:25.32
5 Hoff, Alexander G 17 KING-PN 4:29.07 4:27.05
6 Salmon, Brayden 15 Swim ON 4:27.96 4:29.23
7 Choi, Joshua S 16 SMST-SN 4:30.57 4:32.31
8 Summerhayes, Zach 18 ROW 4:27.61 4:34.76
=== B - Final ===
9 Kwatyra, Matthew 15 Swim ON 4:31.28 4:29.31
10 Stein, Eric 18 VKSC 4:33.13 4:30.66
11 Kingston, Brandon 17 Swim ON 4:35.71 4:32.03
12 Nicholas, Trevor 17 Swim ON 4:36.08 4:32.82
13 Kindrachuk, Nathan 17 OSC 4:34.19 4:33.26
14 Dillon, Brent 16 Pointe-Claire Sw 4:38.78 4:37.74
15 Broderick, Evan 15 TBC 4:37.44 4:38.90
16 Newton, Braeden 16 OSC 4:37.44 4:40.38
=== Preliminaries ===
11 Bagshaw, Jeremy 16 TBC 4:33.43
18 Johnson, Dallin S S 16 SMST-SN 4:39.19
19 Chang, Wayland 16 TBC 4:39.70
20 Lee, Elliott 17 TBC 4:40.84
21 Jobin, Thomas 15 CASC 4:41.13
22 Cowan, Patrick 18 SASK 4:41.20
23 Clare, Shane D 16 KING-PN 4:42.80
24 Cockell, Ryan 16 Swim ON 4:42.83
25 Makosiej, Andy 15 SASK 4:43.72
26 Stubbs, Ben 16 Swim ON 4:44.48
27 Somjen, Zachary 17 TBC 4:48.29
28 Rooker, Gabriel J 14 Thunderbolts-OR 4:48.69
29 Stewart, Cole 17 TBC 4:54.32
30 Churchill, Randy 17 UCSC 4:55.23
31 Mackintosh, Callum H 15 CRST-OR 4:56.10
-- Arnicke, Troy 17 GER DQ
-- Williams, Corey C 17 RST-OR NS
Tualatin Hills Swim Club 12/12/2008 - 19:21PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
Event 11 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 TBC ''A'' 8:15.94 8:04.33
1) Gabor, Alexandra 15 2) Montgomery, Olivia 17
3) Landry, Taryne 17 4) King, Savannah 16
2 GER ''A'' 7:56.24 8:04.65
1) Lange, Kerstin 18 2) Lippok, Silke 14
3) Jansen, Franziska 16 4) Hiller, Lena Celina 18
3 TSC ''A'' 8:11.05 8:06.87
1) Bell, Hilary 17 2) Heard, Kaleigh 17
3) Bull, Jenna 16 4) Schultz, Paige 17
4 ESWIM ''A'' 8:18.86 8:10.67
1) Kostecki, Andrea 17 2) Menu-Courey, Sasha 17
3) MacLean, Brittany 14 4) MacLean, Heather 16
5 Swim ON ''A'' 8:12.78 8:11.51
1) Earp, Lauren 14 2) Keire, Jacqueline 14
3) Harrison, Annie 14 4) Seemann, Lindsay 16
6 OSC ''A'' 8:16.09 8:17.05
1) Fung, Natasha 15 2) Mielnichuk, Bobbie 17
3) Nowlan, Shaneese 17 4) Mills, Madison 15
7 KING-PN ''A'' 8:11.20 8:17.40
1) Kukors, Mattie A 17 2) Cann, Scarlet M 17
3) Brennan, Dannica B 17 4) Taylor, Andie M 17
8 SMST-SN ''A'' 8:13.99 8:23.10
1) Whitford, Alexandra A A 16 2) Haley, Sara R R 17
3) Winsor, Katrina L 17 4) Anderson, Haley D 17
9 TBC ''B'' 8:16.44 8:24.80
1) Benson, Talia 16 2) QU, Kathy 17
3) Salli, Chelsey 16 4) Mckeown, Monica 16
10 CASC ''A'' 8:40.01 8:25.81
1) Snodgrass, Brooklynn 14 2) Sumner, Sarah 15
3) Snodgrass, Rayven 16 4) Snodgrass, Shelbi 18
11 KING-PN ''B'' 8:29.04 8:26.11
1) Godfred, Rachel M 18 2) Gansneder, Haley N 18
3) Davis, Alyssa B 14 4) Cate, Beth A 17
12 Swim ON ''B'' 8:33.37 8:26.71
1) Truscott, Tasha 15 2) Harrison, Julie 16
3) Sarjeant, Tatyanna 15 4) Pammett, Cynthia 15
13 Pointe-Claire Sw ''A'' 8:36.56 8:27.71
1) Ackman, Alyson 15 2) Stonebridge, Lesley 17
3) Cardi, Katerina 15 4) Zevnik, Alexia 14
14 UCSC ''A'' 8:23.61 8:27.73
1) Kubik, Jacqueline 17 2) Olson-Heisler, Jessie 18
3) Mattson, Sadie 18 4) McCallum, Natalie 15
15 Ubc Dolphins ''A'' 8:32.10 8:27.84
1) Quon, Caitlin 14 2) Sze, Laura 15
3) Icke, Sarah 17 4) Jewell, Karyn 15
16 Island Swimming ''A'' 8:29.85 8:31.50
1) Morrice, Cassie 17 2) Smilowski, Sydney 15
3) Loewen, Vanessa 15 4) Bakken, Alyssa 16
17 SASK ''A'' 8:35.76 8:32.52
1) Bancescu, Samantha 16 2) Matthews, Drew 15
3) Moore, Taylor 16 4) Harley, Brittney 17
18 TQ ''A'' 8:25.00 8:33.85
1) Charron, Vanessa 17 2) Karosas, Ashlyn 15
3) Savard, Katerine 15 4) Charron, Laurence 18
19 TBC ''C'' 8:31.01 8:34.76
1) Pasloski, Bronwyn 16 2) Pipher, Hayley 16
3) Louwers, Cassandra 17 4) Caldwell, Hilary 17
20 KING-PN ''C'' 8:35.27 8:36.46
1) McCann, Christina K 18 2) Fenster, Emily E 16
3) Crowder, Kelsey L 15 4) Kim, Rachel H 15
21 Thunderbolts-OR ''A'' 8:43.41 8:40.36
1) Cruzan, Sarah S 16 2) McCarroll, Megan E 15
3) Lakey, Taylor E 15 4) Rooker, Sharon J 15
22 SMST-SN ''B'' 8:40.93 8:44.24
1) Prat, Angel D 16 2) Christian, Quincy E E 16
3) Adkins, Shannon M M 17 4) Buck, Kayla M M 17
23 Island Swimming ''B'' 8:47.92 8:45.25
1) Fyfe, Nicki 16 2) Buna, Brittany 16
3) Wille, Hilary 15 4) Walter, Chantal 15
24 Ubc Dolphins ''B'' 8:52.68 8:52.52
1) Quon, Meghan 16 2) Mackenzie, Morgan 14
3) Tsang, Vivian 16 4) Mansfield, Jaclyn 14
-- Cascade-OR ''A'' NT NS
Tualatin Hills Swim Club 12/12/2008 - 19:42PM
2008 OR Paul Bergen Jr. International Champio - 12/12/2008 to 12/14/
Event 12 Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 GER ''A'' 7:09.37 7:22.08
1) AX, Joel 17 2) Haßdenteufel, Lucien 18
3) Prietzsch, Riccardo 18 4) Schepers, Jan-David 18
2 Thunderbolts-OR ''A'' 7:42.02 7:27.84
1) McCarroll, Connor M 17 2) Henderson-Kunz, Morgon G 18
3) Rooker, Jon C 17 4) Ung, Steven T 16
3 CASC ''A'' 7:33.95 7:30.01
1) Bobrosky, Chad 15 2) Wolk, Karl 17
3) Krywitsky, Tom 16 4) Jobin, Thomas 15
4 TBC ''A'' 7:57.37 7:30.55
1) Christie, Benjamin 17 2) McQuade, James 17
3) McIntyre, Anders 16 4) Bagshaw, Jeremy 16
5 UCSC ''A'' 7:40.09 7:36.07
1) Woodman, David 18 2) Blattler, Daniel 18
3) Dimitrov, David 17 4) Anderson, Eric 16
6 Pointe-Claire Sw ''A'' 7:39.54 7:37.63
1) Jensen, Daniel 17 2) Grillo, Matthew 15
3) Dillon, Brent 16 4) Cheng, Erik 18
7 TBC ''B'' 7:44.10 7:40.68
1) Repp, Grayson 17 2) Gleed, Duncan 15
3) Lee, Elliott 17 4) Dagnall, Craig 17
8 Swim ON ''A'' 7:48.43 7:41.66
1) Kingston, Brandon 17 2) Petrone, Franco 15
3) Manning, Chris 16 4) Nicholas, Trevor 17
9 OSC ''A'' 7:57.12 7:50.95
1) Kremer, Trace Dal 17 2) Newton, Braeden 16
3) Selner, Justin 18 4) Olson, Erik 18
10 KING-PN ''A'' 7:56.08 7:51.16
1) Hoff, Alexander G 17 2) Jude, Matt P 17
3) Cann, D''Voreaux M 16 4) Wanot, Bart 15
11 SASK ''A'' 8:02.40 7:56.87
1) Moshynskyy, Anton 17 2) Makosiej, Andy 15
3) Cowan, Patrick 18 4) Benkic, Mitchell 16
12 TBC ''C'' 8:01.35 7:57.90
1) Chrobot, Andrew 16 2) Chang, Wayland 16
3) Stewart, Cole 17 4) Broderick, Evan 15
13 UCSC ''B'' 8:09.71 7:59.94
1) Siarkowski, Michael 17 2) Hunter, Jeremy 16
3) Churchill, Randy 17 4) Pripoae, Stefan 16
14 Swim ON ''B'' NT 8:01.03
1) Kwatyra, Matthew 15 2) Cockell, Ryan 16
3) Stubbs, Ben 16 4) Harding, Grant 16